Charleston Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-31  USA, North Charleston, South Carolina Charleston Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Wannamaker 8.02  Jeff Park 9.03  Kieran Dizon 9.35
 4x4x4 Cube  Katie Hull 30.80  Daniel Wannamaker 35.61  Jacob Ambrose 43.94
 5x5x5 Cube  Daniel Wannamaker 59.10  Katie Hull 1:09.76  Jackson Taylor 1:22.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 19.56  Jacob Ambrose 1:06.93  Tim Rinehart 5:35.90
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kieran Dizon 12.79  Jeff Park 15.75  Daniel Wannamaker 16.04
 Megaminx  Daniel Wannamaker 56.13  Katie Hull 1:00.51  Jacob Ambrose 1:03.06
 Pyraminx  Jacob Ambrose 5.11  Daniel Wannamaker 6.26  Katie Hull 6.52
 Skewb  Katie Hull 5.14  Jackson Taylor 6.58  Jacob Ambrose 6.93
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 7.16   8.39    USA 8.06 8.09 9.01 9.02 7.16
2 Daniel Wannamaker 7.20   8.45    USA 8.42 7.44 9.62 9.49 7.20
3 Kieran Dizon 8.84   9.29    USA 9.39 8.84 8.86 9.63 9.88
4 Katie Hull 8.72   9.68    USA 13.63 9.08 10.82 9.15 8.72
5 Tim Rinehart 9.15   11.32    USA 11.05 11.15 9.15 12.40 11.77
6 Jacob Ambrose 9.39   11.84    USA 11.82 12.35 11.34 9.39 12.90
7 Dorian Andrade 8.99   11.90    USA 12.40 8.99 11.00 12.29 15.43
8 Jackson Taylor 10.49   11.93    USA 11.95 10.97 13.17 12.88 10.49
9 Athul Vikas 9.98   12.56    USA 20.31 11.99 9.98 13.15 12.55
10 David Yoder 10.85   13.34    USA 12.73 13.42 13.86 DNF 10.85
11 Harrison Michael Oberg 11.29   14.55    USA 13.90 16.79 11.29 12.97 17.17
12 Matthew Feldmann 13.66   15.71    USA 13.66 17.38 17.67 14.78 14.96
13 Brian John 13.34   16.68    USA 22.93 16.05 18.75 13.34 15.25
14 Tyler Joseph Jones 12.59   17.08    USA 12.59 18.84 17.86 19.20 14.53
15 Thomas Anderson 16.49   17.71    USA 16.88 20.22 17.12 19.13 16.49
16 Hunter Levin 15.61   18.34    USA 16.78 21.15 15.61 17.10 DNF
17 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 16.96   19.08    USA 17.25 18.19 21.79 23.17 16.96
18 Cole Breuer 17.46   19.96    USA 17.46 21.18 20.89 20.79 18.21
19 Richard Martin 18.41   20.85    USA 23.47 20.60 20.98 20.98 18.41
20 Lucas Burton 20.23   21.37    USA 20.60 20.23 DNF 22.14 21.38
21 Quinn Sunderland 19.12   22.06    USA 24.25 19.12 25.30 21.26 20.68
22 Benjamin Concha-Martinez 20.70   22.48    Chile 21.16 30.23 20.70 21.57 24.72
23 Charlie Casas 18.32   22.52    USA 25.54 18.32 27.42 20.13 21.88
24 Ayan Guha 18.12   24.27    USA 18.12 30.60 28.09 22.54 22.17
25 Paul Vincent White IV 22.04   24.90    USA 23.03 29.97 27.06 22.04 24.60
26 Jeremy Duehring 20.63   25.46    USA 27.23 24.35 28.94 20.63 24.81
27 Jake Virgilio Zulueta 20.76   25.97    USA 29.95 55.47 25.55 20.76 22.41
28 Leah Heineck 20.03   26.06    USA 31.06 20.03 23.70 32.60 23.43
29 Arpan Banerjee 24.79   26.06    USA 26.65 24.79 28.21 24.79 26.73
30 Nolan Tusing 19.22   26.20    USA 25.76 34.20 20.36 32.48 19.22
31 Davy Hallihan 25.06   26.30    USA 27.11 26.73 25.06 33.68 25.06
32 Cameron Badger 19.20   26.72    USA 19.20 29.10 33.50 24.47 26.60
33 William Bates II 25.37   26.96    USA 28.28 27.67 26.39 25.37 26.83
34 Caleb Harrison 22.64   28.03    USA 25.88 28.38 39.77 29.82 22.64
35 Andrew Clippinger 26.88   28.37    USA 29.91 29.04 27.48 26.88 28.60
36 Jae Park 20.71   28.55    USA 29.32 29.06 29.73 27.27 20.71
37 Ethan Incorvia 24.51   28.66    USA 25.47 24.51 31.88 35.75 28.63
38 Ralph Higginbotham 26.45   30.31    USA 26.45 37.26 30.62 26.73 33.59
39 Charlie Apple 26.71   30.99    USA 32.84 31.46 28.68 33.80 26.71
40 Maddox Hughes 28.98   32.15    USA 30.41 28.98 36.86 29.18 40.26
41 Ethan Stephens 31.92   34.48    USA 33.39 35.27 31.92 34.79 50.46
42 Jason Hoomani 31.00   34.77    USA 33.98 35.46 31.00 34.88 41.02
43 Tyler Russell 25.30   35.66    USA 38.33 33.51 45.39 35.15 25.30
44 Alex Mateo Vadan 28.45   35.74    USA 35.25 38.16 28.45 33.80 39.07
45 Thomas Young Duong 35.31   39.31    USA 35.31 39.71 38.26 43.94 39.96
46 Juan Manabat 35.89   40.46    USA 46.14 42.89 38.41 40.08 35.89
47 Hayden Radford 31.84   41.93    USA 40.00 48.77 37.02 1:11.10 31.84
48 Hunter Javier 37.45   41.97    USA 40.84 37.45 40.97 44.11 50.61
49 Cody Harrison 39.39   42.12    USA 39.39 40.52 42.67 43.18 DNF
50 Eddy Morales-Bailey 32.67   44.55    USA 40.52 32.67 50.40 58.29 42.73
51 Ethan H. Coble 40.70   45.11    USA 43.08 52.51 49.54 42.70 40.70
52 Alex Dixon 36.65   45.43    USA 45.75 36.65 48.11 42.43 DNF
53 John Youth Duong 29.90   47.93    USA 31.62 29.90 DNF 43.10 1:09.08
54 Anthony Tran 37.54   47.94    USA 51.12 37.54 1:29.56 50.16 42.54
55 Landin Langridge 36.80   48.02    USA DNF 36.80 40.76 50.27 53.04
56 Jack Laske 38.52   49.96    USA 51.26 47.73 53.71 50.88 38.52
57 Eli Crisan 50.98   58.35    USA 1:06.61 55.94 50.98 1:02.16 56.95
58 Paul Thomas Breakfield V 38.30   58.91    USA 1:02.84 38.30 1:02.62 54.66 59.45
59 Brady Setser 53.07   1:02.07    USA 1:20.08 1:03.17 53.07 56.08 1:06.97
60 Nikolai Johnson 1:05.12   1:09.48    USA 1:05.12 1:17.47 1:05.77 1:05.20 1:22.08
61 Tucker Smith 53.60   1:14.05    USA 1:22.59 58.90 1:20.67 53.60 4:05.97
62 Avery Duehring 57.61   1:20.56    USA 1:04.22 DNF 1:30.02 1:27.43 57.61
63 Joseph Warner 54.66   1:26.13    USA 1:44.05 1:14.58 1:19.77 54.66 2:22.61
64 Chris Hoomani 1:17.47   1:35.31    USA 1:17.47 1:40.93 2:08.97 1:31.37 1:33.64
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.08   7.18    USA 7.08 7.25 7.08 7.20 9.38
2 Jeff Park 8.50   8.69    USA 8.85 8.70 8.50 8.51 10.01
3 Katie Hull 8.33   9.31    USA 9.53 9.10 9.31 10.96 8.33
4 Kieran Dizon 8.90   9.86    USA 10.83 8.90 9.60 10.15 9.82
5 Tim Rinehart 9.81   10.25    USA 10.35 10.66 10.41 9.99 9.81
6 Jackson Taylor 10.04   10.98    USA 10.04 10.05 11.02 11.87 12.51
7 Dorian Andrade 10.38   11.16    USA 11.37 DNF 11.67 10.45 10.38
8 Athul Vikas 9.91   11.48    USA 11.67 9.91 11.46 11.32 12.59
9 Harrison Michael Oberg 10.72   13.39    USA 13.04 18.13 12.61 14.53 10.72
10 Jacob Ambrose 10.82   13.40    USA 10.82 15.89 12.80 11.52 18.11
11 David Yoder 11.77   13.88    USA 13.22 13.96 14.47 14.49 11.77
12 Matthew Feldmann 14.20   16.25    USA 14.49 16.81 14.20 22.78 17.45
13 Hunter Levin 14.44   16.56    USA 17.32 DNF 17.50 14.44 14.87
14 Brian John 13.54   17.03    USA 13.54 21.54 22.23 15.45 14.10
15 Thomas Anderson 14.32   18.35    USA 21.59 15.71 22.43 14.32 17.74
16 Tyler Joseph Jones 16.16   18.73    USA 17.38 18.98 23.35 19.83 16.16
17 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 17.95   18.74    USA 20.35 18.59 19.47 18.17 17.95
18 Richard Martin 17.68   18.97    USA 17.68 17.97 18.66 22.40 20.29
19 Benjamin Concha-Martinez 18.63   20.65    Chile 19.00 21.19 21.76 29.59 18.63
20 Lucas Burton 18.96   20.85    USA 18.96 19.51 20.65 22.54 22.38
21 Cole Breuer 19.63   21.28    USA 21.41 19.63 24.21 21.45 20.98
22 Quinn Sunderland 18.69   21.65    USA 24.58 22.41 22.19 20.35 18.69
23 Charlie Casas 20.92   22.24    USA 20.92 22.44 21.36 22.92 28.50
24 Paul Vincent White IV 20.31   22.57    USA 20.31 31.46 21.74 24.24 21.73
25 Jeremy Duehring 20.73   24.59    USA 27.77 28.96 20.73 23.56 22.43
26 William Bates II 19.80   25.12    USA 19.80 24.74 27.03 23.58 34.37
27 Leah Heineck 19.71   25.27    USA 19.71 32.27 24.24 24.39 27.19
28 Charlie Apple 23.38   26.23    USA 24.48 26.78 29.76 23.38 27.44
29 Ayan Guha 20.36   26.24    USA 24.35 29.33 35.54 25.03 20.36
30 Arpan Banerjee 22.88   26.40    USA 22.88 25.70 30.05 31.82 23.46
31 Cameron Badger 24.76   27.09    USA 29.45 25.14 28.46 27.67 24.76
32 Alex Mateo Vadan 21.58   27.43    USA 28.89 28.09 21.58 25.30 50.21
33 Ethan Incorvia 25.56   28.20    USA 33.97 26.41 25.56 28.99 29.21
34 Nolan Tusing 26.35   29.40    USA 30.07 29.34 31.31 28.80 26.35
35 Davy Hallihan 25.00   29.68    USA 25.00 30.68 DNF 28.95 29.41
36 Ralph Higginbotham 23.62   29.75    USA 35.76 27.48 23.62 37.73 26.01
37 Jason Hoomani 27.14   30.43    USA 34.79 28.22 28.28 39.46 27.14
38 Caleb Harrison 19.83   30.78    USA 24.50 37.66 31.24 19.83 36.59
39 Andrew Clippinger 26.48   31.18    USA 31.75 35.27 26.48 30.15 31.63
40 Maddox Hughes 28.89   31.32    USA 36.15 28.89 30.97 33.13 29.87
41 Jake Virgilio Zulueta 21.96   32.34    USA 21.96 57.63 50.48 24.19 22.34
42 Jae Park 21.51   32.71    USA 27.85 33.92 21.51 36.35 36.41
43 Ethan Stephens 23.98   34.97    USA 38.15 27.25 23.98 40.58 39.52
44 Juan Manabat 27.28   36.29    USA 53.08 42.53 27.28 32.43 33.92
45 Hayden Radford 32.81   36.99    USA 37.19 32.81 42.26 40.67 33.10
46 Tyler Russell 33.10   37.49    USA 33.73 38.85 33.10 39.89 DNF
47 Cody Harrison 33.74   39.68    USA 35.71 33.74 48.61 41.36 41.97
48 Hunter Javier 33.75   45.40    USA 46.18 33.75 49.45 47.85 42.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 6.32   8.02    USA 7.47 9.54 7.91 8.67 6.32
2 Jeff Park 7.99   9.03    USA 9.18 7.99 8.76 9.24 9.16
3 Kieran Dizon 8.25   9.35    USA 12.93 8.54 8.25 9.55 9.96
4 Katie Hull 8.40   10.10    USA 10.66 9.66 8.40 9.98 10.67
5 Tim Rinehart 8.99   10.53    USA 10.95 9.90 8.99 11.98 10.73
6 Jacob Ambrose 10.18   11.69    USA 12.55 10.93 10.18 11.59 12.68
7 Jackson Taylor 10.05   12.27    USA 12.54 12.02 12.95 12.24 10.05
8 David Yoder 11.05   13.11    USA 14.59 13.08 12.53 11.05 13.71
9 Athul Vikas 9.81   13.40    USA 14.32 15.14 9.81 15.08 10.80
10 Dorian Andrade 11.95   13.55    USA 11.95 14.46 12.56 16.29 13.63
11 Harrison Michael Oberg 11.43   14.48    USA 14.44 14.87 11.43 15.48 14.14
12 Brian John 13.33   14.74    USA 14.63 13.33 14.96 14.62 15.67
13 Matthew Feldmann 14.06   14.96    USA 14.93 17.92 14.06 14.35 15.61
14 Tyler Joseph Jones 15.51   16.48    USA 15.77 17.88 17.32 16.36 15.51
15 Hunter Levin 15.58   17.13    USA 17.53 17.51 18.15 15.58 16.34
16 Thomas Anderson 13.72   19.30    USA 20.74 17.79 19.36 21.63 13.72
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 29.78   32.76    USA 32.00 32.26 34.02 29.78 34.37
2 Daniel Wannamaker 27.69   32.95    USA 31.63 38.43 32.24 34.97 27.69
3 Kieran Dizon 38.59   42.84    USA 39.49 38.59 43.91 47.95 45.12
4 Jackson Taylor 42.23   49.43    USA 42.23 52.90 52.81 51.30 44.17
5 Tim Rinehart 46.20   50.01    USA 46.20 53.94 50.52 51.81 47.71
6 Athul Vikas 45.98   50.27    USA 52.26 45.98 51.51 47.05 DNF
7 Jacob Ambrose 40.03   50.86    USA 57.33 45.23 1:03.89 50.01 40.03
8 Jeff Park 47.66   53.14    USA 47.66 57.98 1:04.24 48.66 52.78
9 Thomas Anderson 50.72   59.20    USA 50.72 1:00.05 1:04.85 53.64 1:03.91
10 Dorian Andrade 54.25   59.66    USA 1:09.06 56.51 1:06.82 54.25 55.65
11 Matthew Feldmann 1:03.74   1:07.50    USA 1:03.74 1:07.90 1:08.26 1:06.34 1:12.03
12 Harrison Michael Oberg 59.04   1:08.91    USA 59.04 1:15.31 1:19.68 1:07.53 1:03.89
13 Brian John 1:11.31   1:20.79    USA 1:12.35 1:20.26 1:40.73 1:11.31 1:29.75
14 Richard Martin 1:14.75   1:27.95    USA 1:35.68 1:19.47 1:28.70 1:14.75 1:50.21
15 Tyler Joseph Jones 1:17.00   1:30.89    USA 1:17.00 1:26.41 1:34.57 1:53.07 1:31.70
16 David Yoder 1:11.27   1:31.70    USA 1:29.52 1:35.36 1:11.27 1:30.22 1:36.17
17 Jeremy Duehring 1:29.59   1:34.13    USA 2:05.36 1:29.59 1:37.14 1:31.89 1:33.36
18 Hunter Levin 1:17.76   1:36.54    USA 1:17.76 2:10.98 1:25.26 1:26.35 1:58.00
19 Cole Breuer 1:28.11   1:41.06    USA 1:31.38 1:28.11 DNF 1:55.68 1:36.12
20 Jake Virgilio Zulueta 1:34.05   1:42.26    USA 1:41.03 1:34.05 1:39.53 1:46.21 1:56.37
21 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 1:38.81   1:44.54    USA 1:44.68 1:56.99 1:38.81 1:44.42 1:44.53
22 Quinn Sunderland 1:31.90   1:47.45    USA 1:47.90 2:19.06 1:35.32 1:59.12 1:31.90
23 Benjamin Concha-Martinez 1:39.16   1:54.85    Chile 2:11.72 1:51.20 1:56.52 1:56.84 1:39.16
24 Nolan Tusing 1:45.45   2:05.70    USA 1:58.55 2:16.23 2:09.76 2:08.78 1:45.45
25 Ethan Incorvia 1:57.93   2:11.68    USA 1:57.93 2:15.89 2:06.97 DNF 2:12.17
26 Leah Heineck 2:00.01      USA 2:08.34 2:00.01
27 Arpan Banerjee 2:01.23      USA 2:21.06 2:01.23
28 Ralph Higginbotham 2:02.73      USA 2:22.39 2:02.73
29 Andrew Clippinger 2:12.04      USA 2:28.70 2:12.04
30 Ethan Stephens 2:13.08      USA 2:13.08 2:29.63
31 Alex Mateo Vadan 2:21.05      USA 2:21.05 2:24.89
32 Jason Hoomani 2:26.92      USA DNF 2:26.92
33 Tyler Russell 2:33.81      USA DNF 2:33.81
34 Brady Setser 3:40.08      USA DNF 3:40.08
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 27.42   30.80    USA 32.91 27.42 29.73 29.75 33.72
2 Daniel Wannamaker 29.30   35.61    USA 29.30 33.69 37.62 35.52 44.45
3 Jacob Ambrose 39.37   43.94    USA 46.06 41.19 53.62 39.37 44.56
4 Jackson Taylor 43.48   46.95    USA 47.57 50.66 43.75 43.48 49.53
5 Kieran Dizon 43.01   47.19    USA 45.76 48.95 46.95 43.01 48.86
6 Athul Vikas 45.35   51.39    USA 52.36 55.73 45.35 48.46 53.36
7 Jeff Park 48.55   51.68    USA 58.76 53.03 53.00 48.55 49.00
8 Tim Rinehart 47.54   52.77    USA 51.09 1:00.97 50.60 56.63 47.54
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 56.65   59.10    USA 59.63 56.65 1:01.00 56.67 1:02.94
2 Katie Hull 1:05.30   1:09.76    USA 1:15.21 1:16.30 1:06.86 1:07.21 1:05.30
3 Jackson Taylor 1:12.33   1:22.43    USA 1:25.59 1:23.60 1:26.96 1:12.33 1:18.11
4 Kieran Dizon 1:18.87   1:25.47    USA DNF 1:24.33 1:23.65 1:28.44 1:18.87
5 Tim Rinehart 1:21.86   1:26.06    USA 1:24.66 1:21.86 1:29.27 1:26.36 1:27.17
6 Jacob Ambrose 1:18.90   1:26.24    USA 1:19.89 1:30.04 1:18.90 1:33.95 1:28.80
7 Dorian Andrade 1:36.56   1:43.89    USA 1:55.99 1:36.56 1:42.77 1:50.01 1:38.89
8 Athul Vikas 2:00.47   2:04.39    USA 2:12.89 2:01.25 2:00.47 2:11.26 2:00.67
9 Thomas Anderson 1:52.99   2:07.08    USA 2:11.47 1:52.99 2:06.05 2:06.34 2:08.85
10 Matthew Feldmann 2:06.77   2:14.60    USA 2:13.32 2:06.77 2:26.04 2:13.70 2:16.77
11 Harrison Michael Oberg 2:06.61   2:21.18    USA 2:06.61 2:09.81 2:32.23 2:29.73 2:24.00
12 Brian John 2:35.73      USA 2:35.73 3:36.33
13 Cole Breuer 3:02.56      USA 3:02.56 3:03.46
14 Richard Martin 3:07.31      USA 3:07.31 3:15.63
15 Jeremy Duehring 3:37.34      USA 3:40.67 3:37.34
16 Nolan Tusing 4:01.15      USA 5:04.88 4:01.15
17 Arpan Banerjee 5:43.95      USA 5:45.32 5:43.95
18 Hunter Levin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 19.56   DNF    USA DNF 25.48 19.56
2 Jacob Ambrose 1:06.93   DNF    USA 1:44.96 1:06.93 DNF
3 Tim Rinehart 5:35.90   DNF    USA DNF 5:35.90 5:45.60
4 Jeremy Duehring 7:08.38   DNF    USA DNF 7:08.38 DNF
5 Ayan Guha DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Dorian Andrade DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Jae Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Kieran Dizon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kieran Dizon 11.22   13.84    USA 15.79 11.22 14.80 14.43 12.30
2 Jeff Park 13.36   14.80    USA 24.96 13.36 14.70 15.05 14.65
3 Daniel Wannamaker 15.67   17.27    USA 17.56 16.48 17.76 15.67 18.26
4 Jacob Ambrose 16.81   17.59    USA 16.81 18.03 17.65 17.08 23.16
5 Athul Vikas 17.35   20.19    USA 18.83 17.35 21.01 40.70 20.73
6 Katie Hull 16.11   20.64    USA 21.69 20.12 DNF 16.11 20.10
7 Dorian Andrade 21.44   23.44    USA 21.44 24.21 22.20 25.74 23.91
8 Tim Rinehart 19.34   24.27    USA 19.34 39.37 19.85 22.92 30.03
9 Harrison Michael Oberg 20.85   25.00    USA 25.67 26.98 22.35 27.50 20.85
10 Jackson Taylor 18.11   25.36    USA 18.11 25.04 26.81 24.22 27.80
11 Thomas Anderson 30.34   31.90    USA 30.79 32.91 36.57 32.01 30.34
12 Matthew Feldmann 24.25   32.69    USA 38.28 31.88 29.21 36.97 24.25
13 David Yoder 32.46   34.91    USA 32.46 36.02 34.16 34.55 37.56
14 Hunter Levin 32.39   35.27    USA 32.88 37.24 35.69 32.39 44.73
15 Richard Martin 35.16   38.21    USA 35.16 41.41 39.40 37.20 38.02
16 Brian John 31.70   39.97    USA 42.06 31.70 41.97 41.39 36.54
17 Cole Breuer 39.46   46.48    USA 48.06 39.46 52.21 50.59 40.80
18 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 45.99      USA 1:02.45 45.99
19 Quinn Sunderland 48.43      USA 48.43 1:06.17
20 Paul Vincent White IV 49.12      USA 52.82 49.12
21 Nolan Tusing 52.21      USA 1:05.59 52.21
22 Lucas Burton 52.61      USA 56.91 52.61
23 Tyler Joseph Jones 54.12      USA 54.12 DNF
24 Ethan Stephens 54.52      USA DNF 54.52
25 Davy Hallihan 1:10.85      USA DNF 1:10.85
26 Ayan Guha 1:13.18      USA 1:13.18 DNF
27 Ethan Incorvia 1:13.42      USA DNF 1:13.42
28 Arpan Banerjee 1:26.54      USA 1:29.44 1:26.54
29 Brady Setser DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kieran Dizon 12.53   12.79    USA 13.15 12.53 12.69 13.27 12.53
2 Jeff Park 14.36   15.75    USA 17.36 18.28 14.42 14.36 15.46
3 Daniel Wannamaker 14.09   16.04    USA 14.09 14.84 17.32 15.96 20.17
4 Athul Vikas 17.05   19.11    USA 20.08 18.60 17.05 18.65 21.67
5 Tim Rinehart 17.25   21.35    USA 21.96 23.71 17.25 22.64 19.46
6 Katie Hull 17.82   21.35    USA 22.71 22.87 18.47 25.22 17.82
7 Dorian Andrade 21.71   24.92    USA 25.16 21.71 24.71 29.81 24.90
8 Jacob Ambrose 25.28   26.99    USA 30.30 29.31 26.05 25.28 25.62
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 54.47   56.13    USA 55.12 1:03.81 55.85 54.47 57.43
2 Katie Hull 54.29   1:00.51    USA 1:04.22 57.25 1:07.79 1:00.05 54.29
3 Jacob Ambrose 59.96   1:03.06    USA 1:00.30 1:00.83 1:08.06 1:09.40 59.96
4 Tim Rinehart 1:36.22   1:48.47    USA 1:43.57 1:52.74 1:36.22 1:52.59 1:49.26
5 Jackson Taylor 1:41.18   1:49.49    USA 1:48.75 2:08.29 1:48.38 1:41.18 1:51.33
6 Thomas Anderson 1:49.19   1:59.95    USA 1:49.19 2:02.85 2:03.65 1:53.36 2:09.35
7 Dorian Andrade 1:38.35   2:04.07    USA 1:50.54 1:55.63 2:26.03 1:38.35 2:27.13
8 Harrison Michael Oberg 2:02.02   2:33.81    USA 2:37.31 2:22.58 2:45.70 2:02.02 2:41.53
9 Cole Breuer 2:34.01      USA 2:52.19 2:34.01
10 Richard Martin 2:40.70      USA 2:40.70 2:42.37
11 Matthew Feldmann 3:10.36      USA 3:10.36 3:24.45
12 Benjamin Concha-Martinez 3:13.96      Chile 3:21.39 3:13.96
13 Ethan Incorvia 3:17.40      USA 4:43.42 3:17.40
14 Eddy Morales-Bailey 3:34.66      USA 4:19.81 3:34.66
15 Ethan Stephens 4:11.72      USA 4:25.38 4:11.72
16 Charles Capers Owings Jr. DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Ambrose 3.79   4.49    USA 4.69 5.35 4.72 3.79 4.06
2 Katie Hull 3.63   5.02    USA 5.48 5.95 3.63 5.10 4.48
3 Daniel Wannamaker 5.72   6.11    USA 5.72 7.69 6.14 6.46 5.74
4 Cameron Badger 5.97   7.02    USA 6.03 13.28 5.97 7.87 7.16
5 Athul Vikas 5.79   7.41    USA 10.25 6.68 5.79 7.13 8.43
6 Tyler Joseph Jones 6.53   8.03    USA 8.82 9.53 8.19 6.53 7.07
7 Tim Rinehart 6.79   8.53    USA 7.85 6.79 13.40 9.49 8.24
8 Lucas Burton 7.00   9.54    USA 7.00 10.56 9.34 8.71 DNF
9 Brian John 7.77   9.78    USA 13.92 7.77 9.52 9.30 10.51
10 Dorian Andrade 7.82   10.00    USA 8.93 12.28 7.82 8.79 12.97
11 David Yoder 6.15   10.02    USA 11.76 24.46 6.69 11.62 6.15
12 Thomas Anderson 7.81   10.52    USA 9.86 12.73 7.81 9.76 11.95
13 Matthew Feldmann 8.97   10.82    USA 13.03 12.43 9.88 10.16 8.97
14 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 9.14   11.04    USA 16.32 10.76 11.84 9.14 10.53
15 Hunter Levin 9.42   11.50    USA 14.12 9.61 22.89 9.42 10.76
16 Cole Breuer 10.06   11.65    USA 12.37 10.06 12.18 10.39 16.88
17 Harrison Michael Oberg 10.55   12.43    USA 10.55 12.92 13.00 11.36 15.41
18 Jake Virgilio Zulueta 9.64   13.06    USA 13.85 13.09 12.25 9.64 16.27
19 Ralph Higginbotham 11.35   13.10    USA 13.30 12.33 13.68 26.04 11.35
20 Jack Laske 9.85   13.22    USA 11.94 16.53 11.18 9.85 17.47
21 Brady Setser 9.99   13.51    USA 15.42 15.05 9.99 10.06 15.42
22 Ayan Guha 10.02   13.77    USA 10.02 19.87 11.28 12.51 17.52
23 Ethan Incorvia 9.17   14.52    USA 19.55 12.59 9.17 20.31 11.41
24 Juan Manabat 13.21   15.26    USA 16.80 14.48 13.21 17.05 14.49
25 Alex Mateo Vadan 12.60   15.38    USA 18.00 19.33 13.52 14.63 12.60
26 Ethan Stephens 12.80   16.02    USA 21.30 14.94 18.79 14.34 12.80
27 Charlie Casas 13.73   16.41    USA 13.73 14.43 17.12 17.67 18.39
28 Tyler Russell 14.79   16.58    USA 17.09 16.40 16.24 20.74 14.79
29 Eddy Morales-Bailey 8.23   16.94    USA 18.39 20.81 21.34 11.62 8.23
30 Leah Heineck 10.18   17.37    USA 17.77 17.05 23.35 10.18 17.28
31 Anthony Tran 14.94   17.55    USA 14.94 19.09 17.52 17.52 17.60
32 Landin Langridge 13.49   18.05    USA 13.49 19.94 15.19 19.02 DNF
33 Hunter Javier 8.34   18.34    USA 18.37 8.34 17.91 18.73 DNF
34 Davy Hallihan 15.95   18.53    USA 20.96 15.95 17.68 16.96 24.06
35 Richard Martin 17.51   18.82    USA 27.84 21.19 17.53 17.75 17.51
36 Jeff Park 12.50   19.44    USA 30.02 28.52 13.52 12.50 16.28
37 Eli Crisan 16.63   19.84    USA 19.11 22.22 18.18 16.63 24.48
38 Caleb Harrison 13.29   20.28    USA 22.73 20.86 13.29 17.24 23.40
39 Arpan Banerjee 16.45   20.29    USA 21.15 33.77 23.13 16.45 16.59
40 William Bates II 16.37   21.52    USA 23.23 23.92 26.87 16.37 17.42
41 Jeremy Duehring 15.74   22.96    USA 24.10 25.12 19.65 15.74 DNF
42 Nolan Tusing 16.71   22.96    USA 33.40 19.05 19.61 16.71 30.22
43 Andrew Clippinger 11.92   23.28    USA 22.42 25.43 28.83 11.92 21.98
44 Paul Vincent White IV 14.46   24.75    USA 14.49 35.82 31.62 28.14 14.46
45 Hayden Radford 20.13   28.29    USA 31.97 26.06 35.68 20.13 26.84
46 Maddox Hughes 22.89   28.67    USA 24.70 34.34 35.62 22.89 26.96
47 Nikolai Johnson 14.19   28.83    USA 22.53 35.81 14.19 28.14 56.43
48 Cody Harrison 24.43   58.36    USA 24.43 1:22.96 29.59 1:36.82 1:02.53
49 Charlie Apple 8.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 16.16 15.76 8.00
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Ambrose 2.57   5.11    USA 4.44 5.30 5.58 8.23 2.57
2 Daniel Wannamaker 5.63   6.26    USA 5.67 6.12 9.10 7.00 5.63
3 Katie Hull 3.59   6.52    USA 9.24 6.28 5.34 7.93 3.59
4 Athul Vikas 4.51   8.02    USA 7.05 8.61 8.39 9.44 4.51
5 Brian John 6.31   8.35    USA 12.84 7.10 8.28 9.68 6.31
6 Tim Rinehart 5.25   8.73    USA 5.25 10.91 7.12 12.00 8.15
7 Lucas Burton 4.56   8.81    USA 9.27 8.49 9.54 8.68 4.56
8 Tyler Joseph Jones 6.02   9.16    USA 8.67 9.88 8.93 11.75 6.02
9 Cameron Badger 5.19   9.39    USA 6.26 8.53 5.19 14.22 13.37
10 Thomas Anderson 6.29   9.85    USA 6.29 11.19 10.37 22.24 7.99
11 Dorian Andrade 8.21   10.12    USA 9.10 10.93 8.21 10.92 10.35
12 David Yoder 12.19   14.20    USA 12.94 14.63 15.02 15.94 12.19
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 4.77   6.03    USA 5.01 7.88 6.60 6.47 4.77
2 Jacob Ambrose 5.05   6.07    USA 6.20 6.20 7.21 5.80 5.05
3 Thomas Anderson 4.77   7.79    USA 14.41 4.95 9.19 9.24 4.77
4 Jackson Taylor 6.97   8.46    USA 8.24 9.83 8.15 6.97 9.00
5 Tim Rinehart 7.15   8.95    USA 7.15 8.87 9.34 8.64 10.76
6 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 5.81   9.17    USA 9.58 5.81 8.95 8.98 DNF
7 Richard Martin 7.10   9.23    USA 9.11 10.09 10.69 8.49 7.10
8 Cole Breuer 5.45   9.45    USA 8.67 5.45 10.45 DNF 9.24
9 Harrison Michael Oberg 7.55   9.69    USA 11.63 9.52 7.55 12.05 7.91
10 Ayan Guha 6.92   10.06    USA 10.22 8.35 DNF 11.60 6.92
11 Jeremy Duehring 7.26   10.22    USA 9.00 7.26 21.47 12.42 9.25
12 Alex Mateo Vadan 8.58   10.25    USA 9.30 12.65 11.10 10.36 8.58
13 David Yoder 7.77   10.26    USA 7.80 10.59 12.38 12.82 7.77
14 Dorian Andrade 4.52   10.42    USA 11.07 4.52 9.69 10.49 14.05
15 Hunter Levin 8.39   10.63    USA 14.42 DNF 8.46 8.39 9.02
16 Matthew Feldmann 9.05   11.54    USA 14.66 10.25 9.05 14.23 10.13
17 Daniel Wannamaker 5.08   11.83    USA 15.26 5.08 11.69 11.13 12.66
18 Ralph Higginbotham 8.60   12.13    USA 13.43 12.15 20.27 10.81 8.60
19 Kieran Dizon 8.99   12.13    USA 12.76 22.36 8.99 14.09 9.55
20 Arpan Banerjee 9.26   12.21    USA 14.19 12.23 10.20 16.14 9.26
21 Athul Vikas 6.80   12.46    USA 14.86 6.80 13.78 10.68 12.93
22 Lucas Burton 10.36   12.56    USA 17.79 12.31 14.85 10.51 10.36
23 Leah Heineck 11.07   13.25    USA 11.07 16.90 16.62 11.24 11.89
24 Paul Vincent White IV 7.63   13.32    USA 16.24 19.73 11.17 7.63 12.54
25 Brian John 8.73   13.94    USA 13.85 13.03 15.01 14.93 8.73
26 Brady Setser 14.22   17.53    USA 15.07 17.85 14.22 19.66 24.52
27 Tyler Joseph Jones 10.38   18.83    USA 10.38 22.11 26.29 19.76 14.61
28 Davy Hallihan 12.09   19.07    USA 21.09 23.76 20.01 16.11 12.09
29 Jack Laske 15.76   19.10    USA 16.85 18.47 26.07 21.98 15.76
30 William Bates II 14.98   19.44    USA 21.48 14.98 25.62 21.38 15.45
31 Andrew Clippinger 16.29   19.85    USA 16.40 16.29 18.23 24.93 27.91
32 Landin Langridge 15.20   19.95    USA 15.20 27.91 20.18 22.16 17.51
33 Hayden Radford 18.89   21.09    USA 20.13 19.24 18.89 23.89 26.14
34 Cameron Badger 10.46   21.18    USA 10.46 14.28 23.53 DNF 25.73
35 Quinn Sunderland 17.18   21.65    USA 22.20 19.16 27.89 23.60 17.18
36 Ethan Incorvia 13.45   21.80    USA 27.71 13.45 28.89 20.20 17.49
37 Nolan Tusing 18.22   21.86    USA 18.64 22.52 24.42 27.67 18.22
38 Ethan Stephens 13.18   23.36    USA 13.18 DNF 24.65 20.19 25.25
39 Charlie Apple 15.22   24.30    USA 25.32 DNF 30.92 16.66 15.22
40 Tyler Russell 14.58   DNF    USA 20.08 DNF 14.97 DNF 14.58
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 4.57   5.14    USA 4.57 5.12 4.79 7.14 5.50
2 Jackson Taylor 5.83   6.58    USA 5.83 6.87 10.35 6.97 5.90
3 Jacob Ambrose 6.39   6.93    USA 7.72 6.51 6.39 6.57 12.95
4 Cole Breuer 4.81   6.94    USA 6.01 7.01 7.79 4.81 10.30
5 Ayan Guha 5.55   7.53    USA 9.39 6.90 8.27 7.41 5.55
6 Tim Rinehart 4.71   7.58    USA 5.98 6.19 13.06 4.71 10.57
7 Thomas Anderson 6.67   8.51    USA 12.22 9.02 7.77 8.75 6.67
8 Harrison Michael Oberg 9.04   9.94    USA 9.04 9.50 11.92 10.43 9.89
9 Charles Capers Owings Jr. 7.34   11.60    USA 17.59 7.34 14.63 10.83 9.35
10 Richard Martin 7.61   12.35    USA 7.61 9.24 14.14 16.60 13.67
11 Alex Mateo Vadan 9.35   12.98    USA 11.17 9.35 13.45 14.32 18.27
12 Jeremy Duehring 10.65   13.60    USA 11.44 10.65 16.90 12.45 18.11
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R D2 U B L U L2 U B F2 D' L2
A #2 U' B2 F2 D B2 F2 U' F2 R2 F U2 L2 D' U2 R' D R F L
A #3 D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 F D2 F2 L2 R U' L U R2 F L R' D' F'
A #4 D2 F U2 B D2 B F' D L D R F2 D' L' U2 B
A #5 U2 R2 B U D F' L2 D2 R B U2 F2 R D2 B2 L2 D2 L D2 L'
A Ex#1 F' B D' L' F2 U D' B' R' U2 L2 D' R2 D' F2 U2 F2 L2 D' F2
A Ex#2 B2 D B2 U' R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D R' U B' L' U' B' L' U L B2
B #1 D2 F' R' U B2 U' L' F L2 D' L2 F' R2 U2 F D2 B2 U2 D2 L2
B #2 F' B D' R B' L' U' R F B R D2 R' F2 B2 L' D2 F2 D2 F2
B #3 U' R' F2 B R2 L2 U' F R U2 L2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 U' B2 R2 F2
B #4 U' F2 L2 D' L2 F2 D2 B2 F2 L D L2 F R2 F' U L2 F' U'
B #5 D B2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 U2 R2 D' L2 F L2 U' B R F' R D' U L
B Ex#1 U' B2 F2 R2 D U B2 F2 R D' L2 D B' U' R' D R' D2 F'
B Ex#2 B U R F U' B R' B U' B R2 D' F2 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 D R2
C #1 U2 L' F2 D2 L2 R' U2 L B2 U2 F' R' B' D' L2 B F L B L
C #2 U' B2 L F' L B2 R' L2 F' L' F2 L2 D L2 D' F2 D2 F2 B2 L2
C #3 D' R F U' B U2 L' D' B' D2 B2 D2 R B2 R2 U2 L' D2 R' U2
C #4 R2 F U2 F' B' R F2 U' L F' B2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 U B2 L2 U2
C #5 F' L2 D2 L2 R2 B2 D2 F D2 B' D B' F2 R2 D' U' L' R' U R2
C Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 F R2 B2 R2 F L2 R2 B' L D U' L F' R F2 U' F2
C Ex#2 U' F' B' D2 B2 D' B' U' B' L' D2 F2 D' L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U F2
D #1 B2 D' R2 D U2 L2 B2 U R U L D2 R2 F L F2 D' B R
D #2 D2 L2 D2 U2 F L2 B2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R' D U' R' U2 B' D' B F2 D
D #3 B' R2 F' U2 L2 B' D2 F' R2 F' D' F' R B2 R D2 B U F
D #4 B R' U F L D' L' U' F L' D2 R2 F B2 R2 D2 L2 F L2 F
D #5 R2 D' U2 R2 U' F2 U L2 B' U2 F D L' D' R2 D2 U B2 L'
D Ex#1 B' F2 R2 U2 F U2 B L' D' F' D F' L2 F2 L' B2 L' U'
D Ex#2 L2 F D' R' U2 F D2 B' U' R2 L' B2 R' F2 B2 L' F2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' L2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B2 U R' D R F L' B' R' B R2 B2 L2
A #2 D' F' U2 F D L' F D' F2 R' U2 R2 U R2 U' F2 D' L2 D2
A #3 R D2 B2 L2 R' F2 R2 D2 B2 R' U2 B R' D' U' B D B D' B' L'
A #4 D2 B2 D' U' F2 L2 F2 D' B L' U2 L' D R' B F2 D R2 U'
A #5 U L2 R2 D' L2 F2 U' F2 D2 L2 F R2 D' L' F2 D B' L2 U L2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D L2 B2 R2 B2 U' L2 U2 B' R' U' R' D2 L' F' U L' B'
A Ex#2 U F U2 B2 U' B' R D' R2 D R2 D2 L F2 L2 B2 R2 F2 L' D2
B #1 D2 U2 L D2 L R2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R F' U' R' F2 D B2 R' U B D
B #2 U2 F' B' R' U F' B2 D' R' U2 F2 R2 U' F2 U R2 D2 B2 R2
B #3 U F2 L2 R2 D' R2 D' R2 U F U' B U' R2 U R B' L' B' D'
B #4 B' U' R2 B' D' F R B' D' R F2 U2 B2 L' F2 R2 L' U2 L2
B #5 U' R2 F2 U' F2 D B2 R2 U R2 U R' U' L2 B' L' R D U B'
B Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 R2 U R2 U B' U2 R' U' F2 L B L R' U
B Ex#2 D2 F' D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B L2 D2 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 U R U2 L
C #1 B2 L2 D B2 L2 U' L2 D R2 U B U2 B2 D' B U L D' B
C #2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D F2 L F' R B2 U' L R D2 L' D2 F'
C #3 U2 F' L2 D2 B' U2 F L2 F2 R2 F D' R' U' L B' D' F2 D
C #4 F2 D F2 R2 F2 R2 U' F2 L2 D L' D L D' F L2 U R F2 R2
C #5 L2 R2 U' F2 D2 B2 L2 U' F2 U' F' R B2 R2 D' U' B' L D R' U
C Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 R' U2 R D2 F2 L' D2 B D B F' U L2 B' D B2
C Ex#2 B2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 L2 U2 F2 U' L' D L F' D' L F L' B R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D' B' D' R' L D' L B2 U' R B2 U2 D B2 D' L2 D' R2 D2
A #2 U B2 D F D' R L F' U2 F L2 U B2 D F2 U' R2 U2 B2 U' L2
A #3 D B2 D2 B D F' R' L' B U' D2 B U2 L2 U2 F L2 U2 F R2
A #4 U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 U2 F2 U2 R B' R' F' L' B' R' D R D2 R'
A #5 L2 U R L' U' R D2 L' F' B' U F2 U B2 D' B2 U2 L2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 U R2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U' R' F2 R' B' L D B L B
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D' R2 D2 L2 U R2 U L2 B U' L' R U2 L2 B F2 R U
B #1 L2 R2 D2 R2 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 D' L' F' U R2 F D' L' B2 R2 F2
B #2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 U' B2 D2 F2 R2 U' F' R U L' R2 F D U F' R2
B #3 F U B2 R' D L' F' L2 U2 D R F2 R' D2 L B2 R' B2 L2
B #4 B U B D' B D' R' U B U' B2 R L' F2 B2 R F2 U2 B2 R2
B #5 F2 U2 R2 D' B2 D L2 D' L2 D2 F R2 U2 L' D2 R2 F R F2 U
B Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 U2 R' F2 D2 R' F2 D L U2 L' D' U B' F D U
B Ex#2 D2 U2 L' U2 L R U2 R' B2 R2 D L B D R2 D' B2 R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' B L F' L F2 B R2 L' U2 F2 B2 D F2 U2 L2 B2 U Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 Fw2 L U' R F2 R' D' Rw2 L' Fw' L2 D R Fw2 Rw Fw D2 Rw' Uw R Fw'
A #2 B' L2 U L' D' R U F2 L U2 R2 U2 F' D2 U2 F2 R2 F' D2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L' U2 F' Uw2 B Uw2 U2 F' Uw Rw2 Uw2 B L B Rw' F2 Uw' Fw' D L Uw'
A #3 U2 R' D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L D B' D' B' L' B D' F U2 R' U Uw2 R D L Fw2 U2 R D U' Fw2 R2 U' L' Fw Rw2 F B R' Fw Rw' Fw F D B' Rw B'
A #4 D' R2 D R2 F2 D F2 D' R2 U' L2 F' L2 R2 F2 D R U L' F L' Uw2 Fw2 B D' Rw2 D' F' R2 F2 L2 Uw2 L' F' Rw' L U2 R2 Fw' Rw' L Fw' F' R Fw'
A #5 R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R F2 U2 L' B2 U' R' B' D2 F U D2 F2 D2 L2 Uw2 L U Rw2 L2 Fw2 D' R2 L' D R' U2 Fw' L Fw D2 U2 Fw Uw' Fw2 U Rw Uw
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 R' L2 F2 L' D2 R D L' D' F' U D' F D F2 L' Rw2 U L F2 Uw2 Fw2 U' L' U L2 Uw2 Fw' R Uw2 B2 R' U2 F2 R2 Rw Fw' R B2 Rw
A Ex#2 D2 B2 R' B2 L2 B2 L F2 U2 R' F2 D' B' F2 L' D R B' U2 L2 B Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 B' R F' Uw2 R' Uw2 R2 D2 Uw' B L2 Uw2 B D2 Rw' Fw2 B Uw' Rw2 U Fw'
B #1 R2 U2 B' U2 B' R2 B U2 D2 L2 F2 U' R' D2 R F R U R' U2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R2 U2 D Fw2 U' F' Rw2 B L2 Rw B' D R2 U' B Fw R2 Uw' Fw2 U F' Rw2
B #2 B2 L2 U' B2 F2 D U F2 U F2 R' B2 F' R B' U2 R2 F2 R' U Fw2 U F' Uw2 Rw2 U B U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' U2 D L2 B Rw2 B L2 Uw' L Fw D Rw Uw2
B #3 R D2 L F2 U2 R2 D2 B D' L2 U L2 R2 D F2 D' L2 B2 D' Rw2 D' F Uw2 Rw2 F D' Fw2 B2 D2 Fw2 B2 D' L Fw2 F Rw' D Fw' U2 Fw' D' Fw2 Uw' Fw F2
B #4 L2 D2 U2 B2 L F2 L D2 L2 R F D B2 L' R' D F2 L2 D R2 B Fw2 D2 L F Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 D2 L' B2 R2 Uw' U Rw2 Uw R2 Fw Uw' L R2 D' B Rw'
B #5 D2 R' D2 F2 B2 R' B2 D2 R U2 B2 D' F' B' U' B R2 F' U F R' Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 R F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' Uw2 D' Rw2 L Uw' B' D2 Rw Uw B2 L Uw L
B Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 L B2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D B F2 D2 U F R2 U2 L' U R' Fw2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 R2 B2 F' Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 U2 R' D' Rw2 D Fw' Uw' Rw2 F' U' Fw L D'
B Ex#2 R2 F2 B R2 F D2 F' U2 F U2 L' U D2 F' B D' R' U' F2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U D2 L2 U' Rw' B2 D' Fw2 Rw' B Uw' L' Uw2 Fw Rw F2 Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 B' R2 F2 D2 B D2 U' R2 F' L2 U R U' F2 U' F L' Uw2 Rw2 D B Uw2 R2 D' F' D L2 F' D' Rw L F L2 R' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 D Rw' F' L2 R'
A #2 D2 F2 L U2 D2 R U2 D2 R2 F2 L D' F' R F' L2 D R' D' F2 Uw2 F2 R' Uw2 D Rw2 F2 D Rw2 L' U2 F2 Fw' U' L F D L Uw B Rw Uw2 U B2 L
A #3 L2 F2 B2 U D F2 U B2 D2 F R2 B' R' D F D' B' U2 F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' B U2 F Uw2 R D2 B2 L' Uw Rw2 R' Uw2 D2 Rw Fw Rw' B2 L2 Uw2 D
A #4 R2 D2 F2 D F2 D' F2 U' R2 D2 F2 L' D L' R2 F' U2 L U R' Fw2 D' F Rw2 D U2 L2 F Rw2 D2 B2 Rw' R' F U R' B' Uw' Fw U' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 B
A #5 U D2 R' U' F2 D R' F D2 R' L U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B U2 D2 R2 Uw2 F Uw2 U B Uw2 B' D' U' Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw' Fw2 F2 Rw L2 F2 Rw' B2 Uw L2 B
A Ex#1 R2 F L2 B' L2 B' U2 R2 D2 B' L U' R2 D F' R2 F2 R' D2 B R2 Uw2 L R Fw2 D' R' Uw2 U L' Fw2 L' D' Fw L D F R2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Rw2 L B' D U2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F U2 R2 B' R2 F D' L F' L2 F B D R U B' Uw2 R2 B' Uw2 B' L D2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R B F Uw' L Fw2 R B' Rw' B' L U' Fw' Rw' D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Lw' Rw' D B2 L F' R B Rw L Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Bw U2 D2 Rw2 Dw B' U Fw2 Lw Dw' Bw' Uw2 F2 R2 B Bw' D Uw L B' Uw' Bw2 L' D' Uw2 R2 B' L2 Fw' R2 U2 Fw B' Lw2 Fw2 L D Dw B F Rw Lw U' R2 F' Rw
A #2 B' Rw' Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw Lw' D Lw' Bw Lw B' Bw2 Lw' Bw' Fw D Rw' R2 Bw Uw Rw' F' D L2 R U2 F' L' R2 U' Lw' Fw Lw2 R2 Fw2 D Uw Fw' D Dw' L U' Uw' D2 L2 B2 Bw2 R2 L Fw2 Rw2 Uw Lw' Fw2 Dw' U' R2 Fw2 Uw'
A #3 Rw2 Dw' Fw Dw2 U R2 Rw Bw2 U' Fw Dw2 F Dw Bw2 U' R' Rw2 U2 Fw2 U' Dw2 Bw R' Lw2 Rw Dw2 F Rw' D' Uw R Bw U Dw' Uw' R2 U2 L F2 Rw2 Dw Lw2 L' B Fw Uw' R' D F Fw Uw' D R2 Lw B L' Bw2 L R Lw
A #4 L Bw2 F2 Lw2 Uw2 R L' Uw2 Fw' Lw2 Bw' B2 Fw2 U' Fw' F' D Bw U Dw' Bw2 Fw Lw2 D2 U' Uw' L2 Uw B' D' Bw2 Uw' B R' F2 U R D' Dw' L U' B2 Rw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw' Uw Lw Uw2 Lw R2 Bw' D' L2 U D Uw2 F' Rw U'
A #5 Rw B Bw R D' B' Uw' F' Rw B' Bw' F2 L Fw' B2 Rw D' Dw B2 Bw2 D2 Lw' Bw' Dw F Fw Rw2 Fw Dw2 F U2 Lw2 U L' F Lw Fw2 F' D L2 R2 D' B2 D2 L U2 Lw2 D2 Rw Lw B Uw' Rw2 Fw L' B' Lw2 U' Lw' R'
A Ex#1 F R' Lw L' Dw2 Lw' D' L2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 Dw2 R B' Fw2 Uw Lw' Bw Rw' Fw Dw' R' Dw' Fw2 L' Fw' F' D' R' D2 R2 U' Lw F2 L2 Lw2 Dw2 L2 Rw2 B Lw L' Uw Fw2 D L2 Fw R2 Uw' R' Lw D2 R2 L' B2 L2 Rw2 Dw' Rw2
A Ex#2 D' L2 Fw2 U2 Uw Bw' R Lw2 Fw2 U Rw' Bw F2 L Rw Uw' F' Bw2 L' Fw2 Bw2 U Rw2 R2 D' Dw' F Fw2 U L2 R' F Dw R D' Fw2 L Lw2 D' Lw2 U' B Fw' Lw2 B' Lw' L2 Uw R D2 B2 L2 Dw2 R Fw L Uw' Dw' Rw2 Lw'
B #1 U Lw' R' Bw U B2 Fw' D2 B Bw' Fw' R U2 Dw B D2 Uw2 Dw' Bw' Dw' L2 F' Bw2 B' Rw' Fw Uw2 Bw2 F D R B Bw' Uw Lw' F2 R L' Uw Bw' Uw2 R Rw' Dw Lw' D2 Dw' B F U L' R' Lw' U2 Lw' Fw2 Rw' L' F' B2
B #2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw L2 B2 Bw F2 Lw' Fw' L Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw' U F R Bw' Uw' U B2 Bw' Rw' Lw R Bw' R Dw2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 U2 Uw F' L2 Rw Lw2 Fw' B2 U B' Uw' Bw R2 D U' Dw2 Bw' U Bw' Uw' Lw R2 Bw' U Bw D Fw'
B #3 Lw2 Bw' Lw2 Uw' R F2 Lw2 B' D B' F' Rw Lw Dw' F2 Dw2 Rw Fw2 B2 Uw' F Bw2 R D' Fw U Dw' L' R' B2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw' D' B' F2 Rw2 Bw' D Fw' Rw Lw Bw' R' Dw2 Lw' U' R' Fw R B2 Lw R Fw' D' B' Rw Dw D'
B #4 L' Bw Rw' Lw D' L' D' B' Lw2 U' Rw' Fw2 Lw U B' U L' Dw D' Lw Uw' U' D' Rw' Bw2 Rw R' Bw U2 R' Dw R Bw' Dw2 Bw' F2 B Fw L Bw2 F' D B' Dw Rw Bw' R B2 Uw2 B2 D' U2 R' Dw' Bw2 B' R' F' B Lw'
B #5 F Fw' B' L' U' Lw B Fw2 L2 R2 Rw2 B' Lw R Bw Uw F2 Dw Bw Rw Uw2 F L Fw2 D' B' Rw2 U' F Dw2 Rw R' U Dw Fw' U2 Uw2 L' Dw R' Rw' L' Fw Bw' B2 F' R' D Rw' R2 Dw2 U Lw' U Dw R2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 L'
B Ex#1 Fw' Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Lw' Rw D2 U' R Fw Lw2 F' Lw F2 Rw2 B2 Bw Lw Fw2 Dw' Fw2 R Fw' B' U2 B L2 D' U Rw2 R2 Bw' R2 Bw' F' Lw' Fw' Dw L R' Uw Bw Lw Uw Lw' Bw2 Dw L' Lw2 Bw2 R' D' Bw' Rw Uw' L F' Rw Uw2 B2
B Ex#2 F' Dw2 Uw' Fw Rw' Bw L Dw U Bw Lw' U D2 B Fw2 Dw' F' Fw2 Lw' Dw2 L Bw' D Lw' Uw D' Rw2 L' U' Fw' F2 D2 R' Fw2 Uw F B' D' F' Fw D2 Fw2 R2 B D2 Fw Bw' Rw D' Lw' B' R F L Fw B' Bw' Dw U2 Bw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D L2 D2 U2 F2 U' L2 F R F2 L' F2 D2 R B2 F' L D Fw'
A #2 B' L2 R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B' L' B U' B' L R2 U' F L' R' Fw Uw'
A #3 U' B2 F2 R2 D' F2 U L2 U F2 L' D L' B2 R' F2 R2 U F R2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 B' R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F L2 U' L' B' D' B2 L' R' D B U2 F' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 U B2 R2 D U2 B2 U2 F' L2 D B R F2 R U' R F' L' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L2 U L2 D2 F2 D' F2 U' L' F' U2 R' U2 R' F2 R D' R
A #2 U' B2 D2 R2 B2 D' U B2 D F2 U' F' U L' D2 L2 R' D F' R2
A #3 B2 R F2 U2 R U2 B2 F U R2 D U2 B U' R U L B
A #4 D B2 D B2 L2 R2 U2 R2 U' L' F D' L R2 U B' R' F L2 R2
A #5 R2 F' R2 F U2 R2 B' L2 B2 L D' B' R U R' B' R B' U'
A Ex#1 U B2 U2 L2 U F R B' R2 L2 U' B2 U2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F R2 F'
A Ex#2 D2 L' B2 L U2 L D2 U2 R D U R B2 R2 B' F D' R2 F D'
B #1 B' U' B L2 B L2 F2 U' R' L U' L2 F L2 B2 U2 L2 F' U2
B #2 L2 F' B D' L' F D' F' R B' L2 U' B2 U2 F2 D' R2 U2 B2 U'
B #3 U2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R' F2 D2 R D F' U L2 F2 R U2 R2 B U'
B #4 R' D2 R U2 B2 U2 B2 L F2 R' U' R U' B2 L2 F' D' U F' R
B #5 R2 B2 L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U R2 D' B2 L' B' L' R F D' B U' R' F
B Ex#1 R2 D2 B D2 R2 D2 F2 U' L R F' D' U L2 F' D2 F2 U2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 D F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 R' F' R U L' D' R F' L2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U' F2 L2 R2 U B2 D' L' U' R2 F2 R D L D2 R F
A #2 D' L2 B' D' B2 R' D' F' B2 L' F2 U B2 U' F2 D2 F2 U' R2 L2 U'
A #3 D2 U2 F2 R F2 L' R D' L' D2 L F' R F D' R F' L2
A #4 R2 D2 F2 U' F2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R B2 F U' R' U B' F2 R' F' L2
A #5 D' B' U2 L2 U R' L' U R D' L2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 F2 D2 R2 L2
A Ex#1 F L2 U2 L2 B' L2 B' U2 L' F R F R2 D F R U2
A Ex#2 L' F2 B' R' B' R' B2 D' L2 F L2 U' F2 D L2 U R2 U R2 B2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B' U' L B U B' U' B' U u' l' r' b
A #2 L B' R' L B L' R L B' U' R u' l b
A #3 L U B L' B L U' R B L' U' u l' r' b
A #4 L R U L' U B R U B U' B u' l'
A #5 B U L U R L' U' R B L' U' u l r b'
A Ex#1 R' B L' R B R B' L' B' L' B l' r b'
A Ex#2 L' B U' B L U' B' R' L R' U u r' b
B #1 L' R' U L B R' U' B' L' B R u' l' r b'
B #2 L' R' B' L' U B' R U' L' U' L' u' l' r
B #3 L B' L' B U' R U' R' B' U B' r
B #4 R L U' B R L' R L B' U B' u r'
B #5 R' U R L R' L R L B' U L' u' r' b'
B Ex#1 B U' B R' L B' U R L U' B' u' l r' b
B Ex#2 R' B U' R B R B' U R L R' l b
C #1 B U L' B U' L U B R' U' B l r b'
C #2 L B L' R' U' R B' U' R' L' U u' r
C #3 B' U' B' R U B L R' L' U' L' u' r b'
C #4 B R L U R' U' L' B' R B' R' u r' b'
C #5 U R L B' L U' R B' R L R' u' l b
C Ex#1 U' R' U' L U B' U' R B' U' B u r b
C Ex#2 B U' R B R B R U' L' R L u' l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U B L' B U B' L B L' U r' b'
A #2 L R' L B L R' B' U' R' B' R u l r' b'
A #3 U' R L' U L' R' U' B R L' U' u l' r'
A #4 L B' U B' L' B' U' L R' U' B' u' l r' b'
A #5 R L' U' R L' B R L U' R' B r b
A Ex#1 B U' B R B R' U R' L' U' B u' r' b
A Ex#2 U B U L B R U' R' B L' R' u' r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R B' R L R L U' L U'
A #2 U L U L' B' R L R' U B R
A #3 R L B' L B R U B' U B' U
A #4 U L B' L' U R L R' U' L R'
A #5 B L B L' R' U L' R' B U' R
A Ex#1 U B R L' R' L' B U R' L R
A Ex#2 R L R B U R L B U' L U
B #1 U R L U B U' L' U' B' U L'
B #2 L U L R' L U B' U' R' L R
B #3 L R U B' U' L' U' B U B U'
B #4 B U B' R' B' R' B L U' B R
B #5 U B U L' R B L' U B L' B'
B Ex#1 U L' B U' L' U' L' R' U' R' L
B Ex#2 B U L' R B L U' R' B' L' R'
C #1 L R B U B U B U' R' L' R'
C #2 U B L' U' B R' B U L' R' B
C #3 U L' R' L' B U B' R' L' B R'
C #4 R B R U' L' B' U L' U' L' R
C #5 B U R U' L' B' L' U' R' B U'
C Ex#1 L R U' L' B' L B U' R U' L'
C Ex#2 R B U R' U' L B' L B' L U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' R L' B U' L' U R B
A #2 L B U R' L' U L B L' R B'
A #3 B U L U B' U R' B R' B' U
A #4 U L R B U' B R B R' B' U'
A #5 U R B' L R L' R' U R L' R'
A Ex#1 U B R U B' L' B' L' R B U'
A Ex#2 R B U B R' U' L B' L' B L'
Alex Dixon    USA
Alex Dixon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 36.65   45.43   45.75 36.65 48.11 42.43 DNF
Alex Mateo Vadan    USA
Alex Mateo Vadan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 21.58   27.43   28.89 28.09 21.58 25.30 50.21
First round 44 28.45   35.74   35.25 38.16 28.45 33.80 39.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:21.05     2:21.05 2:24.89
Pyraminx First round 25 12.60   15.38   18.00 19.33 13.52 14.63 12.60
Skewb Final 11 9.35   12.98   11.17 9.35 13.45 14.32 18.27
First round 12 8.58   10.25   9.30 12.65 11.10 10.36 8.58
Andrew Clippinger    USA
Andrew Clippinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 26.48   31.18   31.75 35.27 26.48 30.15 31.63
First round 35 26.88   28.37   29.91 29.04 27.48 26.88 28.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:12.04     2:28.70 2:12.04
Pyraminx First round 43 11.92   23.28   22.42 25.43 28.83 11.92 21.98
Skewb First round 31 16.29   19.85   16.40 16.29 18.23 24.93 27.91
Anthony Tran    USA
Anthony Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 37.54   47.94   51.12 37.54 1:29.56 50.16 42.54
Pyraminx First round 31 14.94   17.55   14.94 19.09 17.52 17.52 17.60
Arpan Banerjee    USA
Arpan Banerjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 22.88   26.40   22.88 25.70 30.05 31.82 23.46
First round 29 24.79   26.06   26.65 24.79 28.21 24.79 26.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 2:01.23     2:21.06 2:01.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 5:43.95     5:45.32 5:43.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:26.54     1:29.44 1:26.54
Pyraminx First round 39 16.45   20.29   21.15 33.77 23.13 16.45 16.59
Skewb First round 20 9.26   12.21   14.19 12.23 10.20 16.14 9.26
Athul Vikas    USA
Athul Vikas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.81   13.40   14.32 15.14 9.81 15.08 10.80
Second round 8 9.91   11.48   11.67 9.91 11.46 11.32 12.59
First round 9 9.98   12.56   20.31 11.99 9.98 13.15 12.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.35   51.39   52.36 55.73 45.35 48.46 53.36
Combined First round 6 45.98   50.27   52.26 45.98 51.51 47.05 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:00.47   2:04.39   2:12.89 2:01.25 2:00.47 2:11.26 2:00.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.05   19.11   20.08 18.60 17.05 18.65 21.67
Combined First round 5 17.35   20.19   18.83 17.35 21.01 40.70 20.73
Pyraminx Final 4 4.51   8.02   7.05 8.61 8.39 9.44 4.51
First round 5 5.79   7.41   10.25 6.68 5.79 7.13 8.43
Skewb First round 21 6.80   12.46   14.86 6.80 13.78 10.68 12.93
Avery Duehring    USA
Avery Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 57.61   1:20.56   1:04.22 DNF 1:30.02 1:27.43 57.61
Ayan Guha    USA
Ayan Guha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.36   26.24   24.35 29.33 35.54 25.03 20.36
First round 24 18.12   24.27   18.12 30.60 28.09 22.54 22.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:13.18     1:13.18 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 10.02   13.77   10.02 19.87 11.28 12.51 17.52
Skewb Final 5 5.55   7.53   9.39 6.90 8.27 7.41 5.55
First round 10 6.92   10.06   10.22 8.35 DNF 11.60 6.92
Benjamin Concha-Martinez    Chile
Benjamin Concha-Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.63   20.65   19.00 21.19 21.76 29.59 18.63
First round 22 20.70   22.48   21.16 30.23 20.70 21.57 24.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:39.16   1:54.85   2:11.72 1:51.20 1:56.52 1:56.84 1:39.16
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:13.96     3:21.39 3:13.96
Brady Setser    USA
Brady Setser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 53.07   1:02.07   1:20.08 1:03.17 53.07 56.08 1:06.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 3:40.08     DNF 3:40.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 9.99   13.51   15.42 15.05 9.99 10.06 15.42
Skewb First round 26 14.22   17.53   15.07 17.85 14.22 19.66 24.52
Brian John    USA
Brian John
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.33   14.74   14.63 13.33 14.96 14.62 15.67
Second round 14 13.54   17.03   13.54 21.54 22.23 15.45 14.10
First round 13 13.34   16.68   22.93 16.05 18.75 13.34 15.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:11.31   1:20.79   1:12.35 1:20.26 1:40.73 1:11.31 1:29.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:35.73     2:35.73 3:36.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 31.70   39.97   42.06 31.70 41.97 41.39 36.54
Pyraminx Final 5 6.31   8.35   12.84 7.10 8.28 9.68 6.31
First round 9 7.77   9.78   13.92 7.77 9.52 9.30 10.51
Skewb First round 25 8.73   13.94   13.85 13.03 15.01 14.93 8.73
Caleb Harrison    USA
Caleb Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.83   30.78   24.50 37.66 31.24 19.83 36.59
First round 34 22.64   28.03   25.88 28.38 39.77 29.82 22.64
Pyraminx First round 38 13.29   20.28   22.73 20.86 13.29 17.24 23.40
Cameron Badger    USA
Cameron Badger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 24.76   27.09   29.45 25.14 28.46 27.67 24.76
First round 32 19.20   26.72   19.20 29.10 33.50 24.47 26.60
Pyraminx Final 9 5.19   9.39   6.26 8.53 5.19 14.22 13.37
First round 4 5.97   7.02   6.03 13.28 5.97 7.87 7.16
Skewb First round 34 10.46   21.18   10.46 14.28 23.53 DNF 25.73
Charles Capers Owings Jr.    USA
Charles Capers Owings Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.95   18.74   20.35 18.59 19.47 18.17 17.95
First round 17 16.96   19.08   17.25 18.19 21.79 23.17 16.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:38.81   1:44.54   1:44.68 1:56.99 1:38.81 1:44.42 1:44.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 45.99     1:02.45 45.99
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 9.14   11.04   16.32 10.76 11.84 9.14 10.53
Skewb Final 9 7.34   11.60   17.59 7.34 14.63 10.83 9.35
First round 6 5.81   9.17   9.58 5.81 8.95 8.98 DNF
Charlie Apple    USA
Charlie Apple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 23.38   26.23   24.48 26.78 29.76 23.38 27.44
First round 39 26.71   30.99   32.84 31.46 28.68 33.80 26.71
Pyraminx First round 49 8.00   DNF   DNF DNF 16.16 15.76 8.00
Skewb First round 39 15.22   24.30   25.32 DNF 30.92 16.66 15.22
Charlie Casas    USA
Charlie Casas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 20.92   22.24   20.92 22.44 21.36 22.92 28.50
First round 23 18.32   22.52   25.54 18.32 27.42 20.13 21.88
Pyraminx First round 27 13.73   16.41   13.73 14.43 17.12 17.67 18.39
Chris Hoomani    USA
Chris Hoomani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:17.47   1:35.31   1:17.47 1:40.93 2:08.97 1:31.37 1:33.64
Cody Harrison    USA
Cody Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 33.74   39.68   35.71 33.74 48.61 41.36 41.97
First round 49 39.39   42.12   39.39 40.52 42.67 43.18 DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 24.43   58.36   24.43 1:22.96 29.59 1:36.82 1:02.53
Cole Breuer    USA
Cole Breuer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 19.63   21.28   21.41 19.63 24.21 21.45 20.98
First round 18 17.46   19.96   17.46 21.18 20.89 20.79 18.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:28.11   1:41.06   1:31.38 1:28.11 DNF 1:55.68 1:36.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:02.56     3:02.56 3:03.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 39.46   46.48   48.06 39.46 52.21 50.59 40.80
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:34.01     2:52.19 2:34.01
Pyraminx First round 16 10.06   11.65   12.37 10.06 12.18 10.39 16.88
Skewb Final 4 4.81   6.94   6.01 7.01 7.79 4.81 10.30
First round 8 5.45   9.45   8.67 5.45 10.45 DNF 9.24
Daniel Wannamaker    USA
Daniel Wannamaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.32   8.02   7.47 9.54 7.91 8.67 6.32
Second round 1 7.08   7.18   7.08 7.25 7.08 7.20 9.38
First round 2 7.20   8.45   8.42 7.44 9.62 9.49 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.30   35.61   29.30 33.69 37.62 35.52 44.45
Combined First round 2 27.69   32.95   31.63 38.43 32.24 34.97 27.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 56.65   59.10   59.63 56.65 1:01.00 56.67 1:02.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.09   16.04   14.09 14.84 17.32 15.96 20.17
Combined First round 3 15.67   17.27   17.56 16.48 17.76 15.67 18.26
Megaminx Combined Final 1 54.47   56.13   55.12 1:03.81 55.85 54.47 57.43
Pyraminx Final 2 5.63   6.26   5.67 6.12 9.10 7.00 5.63
First round 3 5.72   6.11   5.72 7.69 6.14 6.46 5.74
Skewb First round 17 5.08   11.83   15.26 5.08 11.69 11.13 12.66
David Yoder    USA
David Yoder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.05   13.11   14.59 13.08 12.53 11.05 13.71
Second round 11 11.77   13.88   13.22 13.96 14.47 14.49 11.77
First round 10 10.85   13.34   12.73 13.42 13.86 DNF 10.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:11.27   1:31.70   1:29.52 1:35.36 1:11.27 1:30.22 1:36.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 32.46   34.91   32.46 36.02 34.16 34.55 37.56
Pyraminx Final 12 12.19   14.20   12.94 14.63 15.02 15.94 12.19
First round 11 6.15   10.02   11.76 24.46 6.69 11.62 6.15
Skewb First round 13 7.77   10.26   7.80 10.59 12.38 12.82 7.77
Davy Hallihan    USA
Davy Hallihan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 25.00   29.68   25.00 30.68 DNF 28.95 29.41
First round 31 25.06   26.30   27.11 26.73 25.06 33.68 25.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:10.85     DNF 1:10.85
Pyraminx First round 34 15.95   18.53   20.96 15.95 17.68 16.96 24.06
Skewb First round 28 12.09   19.07   21.09 23.76 20.01 16.11 12.09
Dorian Andrade    USA
Dorian Andrade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.95   13.55   11.95 14.46 12.56 16.29 13.63
Second round 7 10.38   11.16   11.37 DNF 11.67 10.45 10.38
First round 7 8.99   11.90   12.40 8.99 11.00 12.29 15.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 54.25   59.66   1:09.06 56.51 1:06.82 54.25 55.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:36.56   1:43.89   1:55.99 1:36.56 1:42.77 1:50.01 1:38.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.71   24.92   25.16 21.71 24.71 29.81 24.90
Combined First round 7 21.44   23.44   21.44 24.21 22.20 25.74 23.91
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:38.35   2:04.07   1:50.54 1:55.63 2:26.03 1:38.35 2:27.13
Pyraminx Final 11 8.21   10.12   9.10 10.93 8.21 10.92 10.35
First round 10 7.82   10.00   8.93 12.28 7.82 8.79 12.97
Skewb First round 14 4.52   10.42   11.07 4.52 9.69 10.49 14.05
Eddy Morales-Bailey    USA
Eddy Morales-Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 32.67   44.55   40.52 32.67 50.40 58.29 42.73
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:34.66     4:19.81 3:34.66
Pyraminx First round 29 8.23   16.94   18.39 20.81 21.34 11.62 8.23
Eli Crisan    USA
Eli Crisan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 50.98   58.35   1:06.61 55.94 50.98 1:02.16 56.95
Pyraminx First round 37 16.63   19.84   19.11 22.22 18.18 16.63 24.48
Ethan H. Coble    USA
Ethan H. Coble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 40.70   45.11   43.08 52.51 49.54 42.70 40.70
Ethan Incorvia    USA
Ethan Incorvia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 25.56   28.20   33.97 26.41 25.56 28.99 29.21
First round 37 24.51   28.66   25.47 24.51 31.88 35.75 28.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:57.93   2:11.68   1:57.93 2:15.89 2:06.97 DNF 2:12.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:13.42     DNF 1:13.42
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:17.40     4:43.42 3:17.40
Pyraminx First round 23 9.17   14.52   19.55 12.59 9.17 20.31 11.41
Skewb First round 36 13.45   21.80   27.71 13.45 28.89 20.20 17.49
Ethan Stephens    USA
Ethan Stephens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 23.98   34.97   38.15 27.25 23.98 40.58 39.52
First round 41 31.92   34.48   33.39 35.27 31.92 34.79 50.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:13.08     2:13.08 2:29.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 54.52     DNF 54.52
Megaminx Combined Final 15 4:11.72     4:25.38 4:11.72
Pyraminx First round 26 12.80   16.02   21.30 14.94 18.79 14.34 12.80
Skewb First round 38 13.18   23.36   13.18 DNF 24.65 20.19 25.25
Harrison Michael Oberg    USA
Harrison Michael Oberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.43   14.48   14.44 14.87 11.43 15.48 14.14
Second round 9 10.72   13.39   13.04 18.13 12.61 14.53 10.72
First round 11 11.29   14.55   13.90 16.79 11.29 12.97 17.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 59.04   1:08.91   59.04 1:15.31 1:19.68 1:07.53 1:03.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:06.61   2:21.18   2:06.61 2:09.81 2:32.23 2:29.73 2:24.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 20.85   25.00   25.67 26.98 22.35 27.50 20.85
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:02.02   2:33.81   2:37.31 2:22.58 2:45.70 2:02.02 2:41.53
Pyraminx First round 17 10.55   12.43   10.55 12.92 13.00 11.36 15.41
Skewb Final 8 9.04   9.94   9.04 9.50 11.92 10.43 9.89
First round 9 7.55   9.69   11.63 9.52 7.55 12.05 7.91
Hayden Radford    USA
Hayden Radford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 32.81   36.99   37.19 32.81 42.26 40.67 33.10
First round 47 31.84   41.93   40.00 48.77 37.02 1:11.10 31.84
Pyraminx First round 45 20.13   28.29   31.97 26.06 35.68 20.13 26.84
Skewb First round 33 18.89   21.09   20.13 19.24 18.89 23.89 26.14
Hunter Javier    USA
Hunter Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 33.75   45.40   46.18 33.75 49.45 47.85 42.18
First round 48 37.45   41.97   40.84 37.45 40.97 44.11 50.61
Pyraminx First round 33 8.34   18.34   18.37 8.34 17.91 18.73 DNF
Hunter Levin    USA
Hunter Levin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 15.58   17.13   17.53 17.51 18.15 15.58 16.34
Second round 13 14.44   16.56   17.32 DNF 17.50 14.44 14.87
First round 16 15.61   18.34   16.78 21.15 15.61 17.10 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:17.76   1:36.54   1:17.76 2:10.98 1:25.26 1:26.35 1:58.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 32.39   35.27   32.88 37.24 35.69 32.39 44.73
Pyraminx First round 15 9.42   11.50   14.12 9.61 22.89 9.42 10.76
Skewb First round 15 8.39   10.63   14.42 DNF 8.46 8.39 9.02
Jack Laske    USA
Jack Laske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 38.52   49.96   51.26 47.73 53.71 50.88 38.52
Pyraminx First round 20 9.85   13.22   11.94 16.53 11.18 9.85 17.47
Skewb First round 29 15.76   19.10   16.85 18.47 26.07 21.98 15.76
Jackson Taylor    USA
Jackson Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.05   12.27   12.54 12.02 12.95 12.24 10.05
Second round 6 10.04   10.98   10.04 10.05 11.02 11.87 12.51
First round 8 10.49   11.93   11.95 10.97 13.17 12.88 10.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.48   46.95   47.57 50.66 43.75 43.48 49.53
Combined First round 4 42.23   49.43   42.23 52.90 52.81 51.30 44.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:12.33   1:22.43   1:25.59 1:23.60 1:26.96 1:12.33 1:18.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 18.11   25.36   18.11 25.04 26.81 24.22 27.80
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:41.18   1:49.49   1:48.75 2:08.29 1:48.38 1:41.18 1:51.33
Skewb Final 2 5.83   6.58   5.83 6.87 10.35 6.97 5.90
First round 4 6.97   8.46   8.24 9.83 8.15 6.97 9.00
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.18   11.69   12.55 10.93 10.18 11.59 12.68
Second round 10 10.82   13.40   10.82 15.89 12.80 11.52 18.11
First round 6 9.39   11.84   11.82 12.35 11.34 9.39 12.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.37   43.94   46.06 41.19 53.62 39.37 44.56
Combined First round 7 40.03   50.86   57.33 45.23 1:03.89 50.01 40.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:18.90   1:26.24   1:19.89 1:30.04 1:18.90 1:33.95 1:28.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:06.93   DNF   1:44.96 1:06.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.28   26.99   30.30 29.31 26.05 25.28 25.62
Combined First round 4 16.81   17.59   16.81 18.03 17.65 17.08 23.16
Megaminx Combined Final 3 59.96   1:03.06   1:00.30 1:00.83 1:08.06 1:09.40 59.96
Pyraminx Final 1 2.57   5.11   4.44 5.30 5.58 8.23 2.57
First round 1 3.79   4.49   4.69 5.35 4.72 3.79 4.06
Skewb Final 3 6.39   6.93   7.72 6.51 6.39 6.57 12.95
First round 2 5.05   6.07   6.20 6.20 7.21 5.80 5.05
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 21.51   32.71   27.85 33.92 21.51 36.35 36.41
First round 36 20.71   28.55   29.32 29.06 29.73 27.27 20.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jake Virgilio Zulueta    USA
Jake Virgilio Zulueta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 21.96   32.34   21.96 57.63 50.48 24.19 22.34
First round 27 20.76   25.97   29.95 55.47 25.55 20.76 22.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:34.05   1:42.26   1:41.03 1:34.05 1:39.53 1:46.21 1:56.37
Pyraminx First round 18 9.64   13.06   13.85 13.09 12.25 9.64 16.27
Jason Hoomani    USA
Jason Hoomani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 27.14   30.43   34.79 28.22 28.28 39.46 27.14
First round 42 31.00   34.77   33.98 35.46 31.00 34.88 41.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:26.92     DNF 2:26.92
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.99   9.03   9.18 7.99 8.76 9.24 9.16
Second round 2 8.50   8.69   8.85 8.70 8.50 8.51 10.01
First round 1 7.16   8.39   8.06 8.09 9.01 9.02 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.55   51.68   58.76 53.03 53.00 48.55 49.00
Combined First round 8 47.66   53.14   47.66 57.98 1:04.24 48.66 52.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.56   DNF   DNF 25.48 19.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.36   15.75   17.36 18.28 14.42 14.36 15.46
Combined First round 2 13.36   14.80   24.96 13.36 14.70 15.05 14.65
Pyraminx First round 36 12.50   19.44   30.02 28.52 13.52 12.50 16.28
Jeremy Duehring    USA
Jeremy Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 20.73   24.59   27.77 28.96 20.73 23.56 22.43
First round 26 20.63   25.46   27.23 24.35 28.94 20.63 24.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:29.59   1:34.13   2:05.36 1:29.59 1:37.14 1:31.89 1:33.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:37.34     3:40.67 3:37.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 7:08.38   DNF   DNF 7:08.38 DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 15.74   22.96   24.10 25.12 19.65 15.74 DNF
Skewb Final 12 10.65   13.60   11.44 10.65 16.90 12.45 18.11
First round 11 7.26   10.22   9.00 7.26 21.47 12.42 9.25
John Youth Duong    USA
John Youth Duong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 29.90   47.93   31.62 29.90 DNF 43.10 1:09.08
Joseph Warner    USA
Joseph Warner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 54.66   1:26.13   1:44.05 1:14.58 1:19.77 54.66 2:22.61
Juan Manabat    USA
Juan Manabat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 27.28   36.29   53.08 42.53 27.28 32.43 33.92
First round 46 35.89   40.46   46.14 42.89 38.41 40.08 35.89
Pyraminx First round 24 13.21   15.26   16.80 14.48 13.21 17.05 14.49
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.40   10.10   10.66 9.66 8.40 9.98 10.67
Second round 3 8.33   9.31   9.53 9.10 9.31 10.96 8.33
First round 4 8.72   9.68   13.63 9.08 10.82 9.15 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.42   30.80   32.91 27.42 29.73 29.75 33.72
Combined First round 1 29.78   32.76   32.00 32.26 34.02 29.78 34.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:05.30   1:09.76   1:15.21 1:16.30 1:06.86 1:07.21 1:05.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.82   21.35   22.71 22.87 18.47 25.22 17.82
Combined First round 6 16.11   20.64   21.69 20.12 DNF 16.11 20.10
Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.29   1:00.51   1:04.22 57.25 1:07.79 1:00.05 54.29
Pyraminx Final 3 3.59   6.52   9.24 6.28 5.34 7.93 3.59
First round 2 3.63   5.02   5.48 5.95 3.63 5.10 4.48
Skewb Final 1 4.57   5.14   4.57 5.12 4.79 7.14 5.50
First round 1 4.77   6.03   5.01 7.88 6.60 6.47 4.77
Kieran Dizon    USA
Kieran Dizon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.25   9.35   12.93 8.54 8.25 9.55 9.96
Second round 4 8.90   9.86   10.83 8.90 9.60 10.15 9.82
First round 3 8.84   9.29   9.39 8.84 8.86 9.63 9.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.01   47.19   45.76 48.95 46.95 43.01 48.86
Combined First round 3 38.59   42.84   39.49 38.59 43.91 47.95 45.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:18.87   1:25.47   DNF 1:24.33 1:23.65 1:28.44 1:18.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.53   12.79   13.15 12.53 12.69 13.27 12.53
Combined First round 1 11.22   13.84   15.79 11.22 14.80 14.43 12.30
Skewb First round 19 8.99   12.13   12.76 22.36 8.99 14.09 9.55
Landin Langridge    USA
Landin Langridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 36.80   48.02   DNF 36.80 40.76 50.27 53.04
Pyraminx First round 32 13.49   18.05   13.49 19.94 15.19 19.02 DNF
Skewb First round 32 15.20   19.95   15.20 27.91 20.18 22.16 17.51
Leah Heineck    USA
Leah Heineck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.71   25.27   19.71 32.27 24.24 24.39 27.19
First round 28 20.03   26.06   31.06 20.03 23.70 32.60 23.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 2:00.01     2:08.34 2:00.01
Pyraminx First round 30 10.18   17.37   17.77 17.05 23.35 10.18 17.28
Skewb First round 23 11.07   13.25   11.07 16.90 16.62 11.24 11.89
Lucas Burton    USA
Lucas Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.96   20.85   18.96 19.51 20.65 22.54 22.38
First round 20 20.23   21.37   20.60 20.23 DNF 22.14 21.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 52.61     56.91 52.61
Pyraminx Final 7 4.56   8.81   9.27 8.49 9.54 8.68 4.56
First round 8 7.00   9.54   7.00 10.56 9.34 8.71 DNF
Skewb First round 22 10.36   12.56   17.79 12.31 14.85 10.51 10.36
Maddox Hughes    USA
Maddox Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 28.89   31.32   36.15 28.89 30.97 33.13 29.87
First round 40 28.98   32.15   30.41 28.98 36.86 29.18 40.26
Pyraminx First round 46 22.89   28.67   24.70 34.34 35.62 22.89 26.96
Matthew Feldmann    USA
Matthew Feldmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 14.06   14.96   14.93 17.92 14.06 14.35 15.61
Second round 12 14.20   16.25   14.49 16.81 14.20 22.78 17.45
First round 12 13.66   15.71   13.66 17.38 17.67 14.78 14.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:03.74   1:07.50   1:03.74 1:07.90 1:08.26 1:06.34 1:12.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:06.77   2:14.60   2:13.32 2:06.77 2:26.04 2:13.70 2:16.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 24.25   32.69   38.28 31.88 29.21 36.97 24.25
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:10.36     3:10.36 3:24.45
Pyraminx First round 13 8.97   10.82   13.03 12.43 9.88 10.16 8.97
Skewb First round 16 9.05   11.54   14.66 10.25 9.05 14.23 10.13
Nikolai Johnson    USA
Nikolai Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:05.12   1:09.48   1:05.12 1:17.47 1:05.77 1:05.20 1:22.08
Pyraminx First round 47 14.19   28.83   22.53 35.81 14.19 28.14 56.43
Nolan Tusing    USA
Nolan Tusing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 26.35   29.40   30.07 29.34 31.31 28.80 26.35
First round 30 19.22   26.20   25.76 34.20 20.36 32.48 19.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:45.45   2:05.70   1:58.55 2:16.23 2:09.76 2:08.78 1:45.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 4:01.15     5:04.88 4:01.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 52.21     1:05.59 52.21
Pyraminx First round 42 16.71   22.96   33.40 19.05 19.61 16.71 30.22
Skewb First round 37 18.22   21.86   18.64 22.52 24.42 27.67 18.22
Paul Thomas Breakfield V    USA
Paul Thomas Breakfield V
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 38.30   58.91   1:02.84 38.30 1:02.62 54.66 59.45
Paul Vincent White IV    USA
Paul Vincent White IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 20.31   22.57   20.31 31.46 21.74 24.24 21.73
First round 25 22.04   24.90   23.03 29.97 27.06 22.04 24.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 49.12     52.82 49.12
Pyraminx First round 44 14.46   24.75   14.49 35.82 31.62 28.14 14.46
Skewb First round 24 7.63   13.32   16.24 19.73 11.17 7.63 12.54
Quinn Sunderland    USA
Quinn Sunderland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.69   21.65   24.58 22.41 22.19 20.35 18.69
First round 21 19.12   22.06   24.25 19.12 25.30 21.26 20.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:31.90   1:47.45   1:47.90 2:19.06 1:35.32 1:59.12 1:31.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 48.43     48.43 1:06.17
Skewb First round 35 17.18   21.65   22.20 19.16 27.89 23.60 17.18
Ralph Higginbotham    USA
Ralph Higginbotham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 23.62   29.75   35.76 27.48 23.62 37.73 26.01
First round 38 26.45   30.31   26.45 37.26 30.62 26.73 33.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:02.73     2:22.39 2:02.73
Pyraminx First round 19 11.35   13.10   13.30 12.33 13.68 26.04 11.35
Skewb First round 18 8.60   12.13   13.43 12.15 20.27 10.81 8.60
Richard Martin    USA
Richard Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.68   18.97   17.68 17.97 18.66 22.40 20.29
First round 19 18.41   20.85   23.47 20.60 20.98 20.98 18.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:14.75   1:27.95   1:35.68 1:19.47 1:28.70 1:14.75 1:50.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:07.31     3:07.31 3:15.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 35.16   38.21   35.16 41.41 39.40 37.20 38.02
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:40.70     2:40.70 2:42.37
Pyraminx First round 35 17.51   18.82   27.84 21.19 17.53 17.75 17.51
Skewb Final 10 7.61   12.35   7.61 9.24 14.14 16.60 13.67
First round 7 7.10   9.23   9.11 10.09 10.69 8.49 7.10
Thomas Anderson    USA
Thomas Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.72   19.30   20.74 17.79 19.36 21.63 13.72
Second round 15 14.32   18.35   21.59 15.71 22.43 14.32 17.74
First round 15 16.49   17.71   16.88 20.22 17.12 19.13 16.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 50.72   59.20   50.72 1:00.05 1:04.85 53.64 1:03.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:52.99   2:07.08   2:11.47 1:52.99 2:06.05 2:06.34 2:08.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 30.34   31.90   30.79 32.91 36.57 32.01 30.34
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:49.19   1:59.95   1:49.19 2:02.85 2:03.65 1:53.36 2:09.35
Pyraminx Final 10 6.29   9.85   6.29 11.19 10.37 22.24 7.99
First round 12 7.81   10.52   9.86 12.73 7.81 9.76 11.95
Skewb Final 7 6.67   8.51   12.22 9.02 7.77 8.75 6.67
First round 3 4.77   7.79   14.41 4.95 9.19 9.24 4.77
Thomas Young Duong    USA
Thomas Young Duong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 35.31   39.31   35.31 39.71 38.26 43.94 39.96
Tim Rinehart    USA
Tim Rinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.99   10.53   10.95 9.90 8.99 11.98 10.73
Second round 5 9.81   10.25   10.35 10.66 10.41 9.99 9.81
First round 5 9.15   11.32   11.05 11.15 9.15 12.40 11.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.54   52.77   51.09 1:00.97 50.60 56.63 47.54
Combined First round 5 46.20   50.01   46.20 53.94 50.52 51.81 47.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:21.86   1:26.06   1:24.66 1:21.86 1:29.27 1:26.36 1:27.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:35.90   DNF   DNF 5:35.90 5:45.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.25   21.35   21.96 23.71 17.25 22.64 19.46
Combined First round 8 19.34   24.27   19.34 39.37 19.85 22.92 30.03
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:36.22   1:48.47   1:43.57 1:52.74 1:36.22 1:52.59 1:49.26
Pyraminx Final 6 5.25   8.73   5.25 10.91 7.12 12.00 8.15
First round 7 6.79   8.53   7.85 6.79 13.40 9.49 8.24
Skewb Final 6 4.71   7.58   5.98 6.19 13.06 4.71 10.57
First round 5 7.15   8.95   7.15 8.87 9.34 8.64 10.76
Tucker Smith    USA
Tucker Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 53.60   1:14.05   1:22.59 58.90 1:20.67 53.60 4:05.97
Tyler Joseph Jones    USA
Tyler Joseph Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 15.51   16.48   15.77 17.88 17.32 16.36 15.51
Second round 16 16.16   18.73   17.38 18.98 23.35 19.83 16.16
First round 14 12.59   17.08   12.59 18.84 17.86 19.20 14.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:17.00   1:30.89   1:17.00 1:26.41 1:34.57 1:53.07 1:31.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 54.12     54.12 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 6.02   9.16   8.67 9.88 8.93 11.75 6.02
First round 6 6.53   8.03   8.82 9.53 8.19 6.53 7.07
Skewb First round 27 10.38   18.83   10.38 22.11 26.29 19.76 14.61
Tyler Russell    USA
Tyler Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 33.10   37.49   33.73 38.85 33.10 39.89 DNF
First round 43 25.30   35.66   38.33 33.51 45.39 35.15 25.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:33.81     DNF 2:33.81
Pyraminx First round 28 14.79   16.58   17.09 16.40 16.24 20.74 14.79
Skewb First round 40 14.58   DNF   20.08 DNF 14.97 DNF 14.58
William Bates II    USA
William Bates II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.80   25.12   19.80 24.74 27.03 23.58 34.37
First round 33 25.37   26.96   28.28 27.67 26.39 25.37 26.83
Pyraminx First round 40 16.37   21.52   23.23 23.92 26.87 16.37 17.42
Skewb First round 30 14.98   19.44   21.48 14.98 25.62 21.38 15.45