Changsha Xiangmo 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-29  China, Changsha, Hunan Changsha Xiangmo 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Zhangyuan He (何章元) 9.93  Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 10.25  Tao Wen (温韬) 10.40
 2x2x2 Cube  Zhangyuan He (何章元) 3.40  Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.54  Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 3.72
 4x4x4 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 33.20  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 35.27  Zhangyuan He (何章元) 39.59
 5x5x5 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 59.04  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:04.99  Zian Song (宋子安) 1:17.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Xin Shi (石欣) 32.20  Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:44.54  Zian Song (宋子安) 2:03.08
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.49  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 15.62  Zhangyuan He (何章元) 17.16
 Pyraminx  Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.84  Zian Song (宋子安) 4.29  Xiang Gao (高翔) 4.59
 Skewb  Rui Ma (马睿) 3.77  Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.08  Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 6.24
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.84   7.79    China 7.79 8.40 7.75 6.84 7.84
2 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 8.99   9.60    China 13.11 9.24 9.07 8.99 10.48
3 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 8.52   10.51    China 11.98 10.88 8.52 8.68 12.00
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 7.27   10.75    China 10.92 10.86 7.27 10.46 DNF
5 Tao Wen (温韬) 9.46   10.80    China 9.93 12.24 9.46 11.42 11.04
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.31   11.12    China 9.31 13.44 10.92 11.70 10.73
7 Zian Song (宋子安) 10.33   11.60    China 11.97 10.71 10.33 12.13 12.48
8 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 10.72   11.94    China 12.62 11.91 11.29 DNF 10.72
9 Jixiang Xiang (向吉祥) 11.97   13.25    China 12.21 13.05 14.50 11.97 15.29
10 Juncai Li (李俊才) 10.81   13.26    China 12.98 12.71 14.08 14.43 10.81
11 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 11.35   13.37    China 11.55 16.24 14.21 14.34 11.35
12 Tianli Li (李田立) 12.10   13.38    China 12.89 13.24 28.46 12.10 14.00
13 Wei Song (宋伟) 11.22   13.41    China 13.64 13.66 12.93 18.41 11.22
14 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 11.52   13.77    China 17.62 11.52 13.56 13.12 14.63
15 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 10.45   13.96    China 15.77 15.25 10.45 13.34 13.30
16 Xiang Gao (高翔) 12.37   13.97    China 14.75 13.86 13.56 12.37 14.50
17 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 13.15   14.14    China 13.71 15.33 13.15 14.65 14.07
18 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.98   14.22    China 15.06 14.44 14.23 14.00 12.98
19 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.94   14.26    China 15.14 14.08 13.57 17.27 12.94
20 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 12.01   14.27    China 14.65 14.72 15.20 13.43 12.01
21 Mingshun Guan (关明顺) 13.13   14.32    China 18.84 14.21 13.13 14.55 14.21
22 Yuan Duan (段远) 13.87   14.48    China 13.87 15.80 15.17 14.24 14.04
23 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 10.98   14.63    China 10.98 14.35 15.76 17.53 13.77
24 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.74   14.76    China 19.55 15.03 15.49 13.76 12.74
25 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 12.32   14.95    China 14.61 15.83 16.60 12.32 14.42
26 Long Wei (魏龙) 12.79   14.98    China 12.79 13.36 16.48 15.09 17.27
27 Wenwang Zhang (张文望) 11.43   15.12    China 13.63 15.06 16.68 18.83 11.43
28 Rui Ma (马睿) 11.96   15.35    China 19.12 12.90 24.98 11.96 14.03
29 Dongyang Hu (胡东阳) 13.42   15.38    China 15.90 13.42 20.40 15.30 14.93
30 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 13.68   15.42    China 13.68 16.19 14.66 DNF 15.41
31 Rujiu Zhang (张如九) 12.21   15.43    China 12.21 13.26 18.00 15.04 18.24
32 Fan Li (李凡) 12.22   15.51    China 12.22 18.96 14.76 14.74 17.04
33 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 12.70   15.59    China 18.22 14.97 13.59 12.70 20.22
34 Jing Guo (郭靖) 13.43   15.60    China 17.48 17.18 13.43 16.09 13.52
35 Hanyu Li (李涵宇) 14.03   15.67    China 14.40 16.97 15.63 14.03 18.63
36 Yicheng Zhou (周弈成) 13.98   16.32    China 13.98 14.78 18.49 21.42 15.70
37 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 15.11   16.34    China 16.06 17.57 15.11 17.99 15.38
38 Fukai He (何赋恺) 13.68   16.41    China 14.62 17.86 22.07 13.68 16.74
39 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 12.73   16.79    China 17.41 28.21 12.73 17.28 15.69
40 Shu Chen (陈树) 14.20   16.84    China 14.95 14.20 17.91 17.65 18.08
41 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 16.16   16.91    China 16.16 17.41 19.16 16.58 16.74
42 Ruihao Wang (王睿豪) 14.63   17.01    China 17.59 14.77 14.63 18.66 19.80
43 Ming Li (荔明) 16.12   17.01    China 23.09 16.31 18.30 16.42 16.12
44 Cheng Ling (凌澄) 15.24   17.03    China 16.05 18.03 17.00 15.24 21.72
45 Wenhao Zhou (周文浩) 15.55   17.05    China 16.81 15.55 16.60 18.06 17.74
46 Panxi Zhang (张潘玺) 14.56   17.20    China 15.56 14.56 24.43 17.39 18.66
47 Peixiao Xie (谢培晓) 11.71   17.22    China 12.42 11.71 DNF 16.27 22.96
48 Yongjian Xun (孙永健) 15.83   17.27    China 16.33 18.53 18.10 15.83 17.37
49 Binghui Li (李炳辉) 16.15   17.84    China 16.88 16.15 20.33 16.32 28.26
50 Wei Liu (刘伟) 13.76   17.94    China 26.91 13.76 18.85 18.12 16.86
51 Lishen Wei (魏利燊) 16.44   18.61    China 17.52 22.00 17.24 16.44 21.07
52 Liwen Zhang (张力文) 15.52   18.63    China 15.52 16.43 20.93 21.76 18.53
53 Jingda Lin (林靖达) 16.20   19.00    China 19.15 22.23 16.20 18.61 19.23
54 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 14.37   19.38    China 14.37 16.49 19.94 21.70 23.88
55 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 17.05   20.33    China 20.19 21.21 21.93 19.60 17.05
56 Yuan Yang (杨源) 17.94   20.47    China 24.22 19.06 28.00 17.94 18.14
57 Yifan Xiong (熊一帆) 19.41   21.54    China 20.46 26.70 22.39 21.77 19.41
58 Zixi Zhao (赵子熹) 15.89   21.60    China 20.28 15.89 24.98 22.33 22.19
59 Xiang Yin (印象) 15.62   21.75    China 22.28 22.72 DNF 20.26 15.62
60 Jiacheng Hou (侯佳成) 16.76   22.09    China 19.10 DNF 24.16 23.02 16.76
61 Canhui Zhang (张灿辉) 20.57   22.40    China 21.16 20.57 27.12 24.88 21.16
62 Yifu Du (杜逸夫) 19.17   22.42    China 23.28 22.73 19.17 24.66 21.26
63 Yang Yang (杨洋) 21.04   23.03    China 24.41 21.04 21.34 23.33 DNF
64 Shun Cui (崔顺) 16.57   23.23    China 16.57 27.76 20.83 21.10 29.21
65 Tianhao Huang (黄天浩) 17.79   23.33    China 25.94 17.79 23.39 23.31 23.29
66 Wei Jiang (江威) 20.30   23.36    China 25.43 25.72 20.30 24.16 20.48
67 Yipeng Gong (龚毅鹏) 22.41   23.72    China 22.41 23.37 27.86 24.03 23.77
68 Hongri Mo (莫鸿日) 20.15   23.83    China 20.15 DNF 23.75 26.03 21.72
69 Wenjie Fu (付文杰) 23.83   26.74    China 26.70 27.73 28.30 25.80 23.83
70 Mingzhe Dai (戴明哲) 22.08   27.39    China 33.36 24.58 22.08 24.24 39.78
71 Zelei Xu (徐泽磊) 21.94   27.68    China 35.16 21.94 25.64 36.13 22.25
72 Zetian Dai (戴泽天) 24.82   28.49    China 28.16 29.06 28.24 24.82 DNF
73 Gang Duan (段钢) 25.26   28.89    China 34.69 30.55 25.26 27.18 28.95
74 Ming Tan (谭明) 22.18   29.19    China 33.19 24.00 39.14 30.39 22.18
75 Qiming Kang (康琦铭) 24.40   29.27    China 33.44 24.80 24.40 DNF 29.57
76 Yousong Liang (梁友松) 19.87   29.32    China 45.87 23.62 20.86 43.48 19.87
77 Hanzhe Liu (刘函喆) 23.75   29.38    China 23.75 32.17 33.97 29.65 26.33
78 Yunhong Yang (阳运鸿) 26.81   29.63    China 27.00 31.75 50.83 26.81 30.13
79 Bohan Zheng (郑勃晗) 28.01   29.77    China 32.51 31.56 28.65 28.01 29.09
80 Xipeng Zhu (诸喜彭) 30.13   31.48    China 31.42 30.70 30.13 DNF 32.32
81 Biaobiao Wang (王彪彪) 26.63   32.26    China 29.32 26.63 47.26 28.94 38.52
82 Xiuting Meng (孟修霆) 26.69   32.75    China 26.69 54.75 33.53 29.80 34.91
83 Jianghui He (贺江辉) 33.15   34.05    China 33.36 35.12 33.67 33.15 39.79
84 Lusheng Xu (许禄晟) 20.62   35.19    China 55.32 DNF 23.58 26.68 20.62
85 Xiang Li (李响) 30.71   35.46    China 40.95 32.15 36.09 38.15 30.71
86 Bincheng Luo (罗斌成) 30.69   35.61    China 42.15 DNF 33.38 31.29 30.69
87 Mengjin Li (李孟锦) 31.47   39.01    China 34.95 DNF 44.97 31.47 37.12
88 Yanfeng Yin (尹彦锋) 36.26   39.93    China 41.20 36.26 44.71 42.04 36.56
89 Zeyu Yang (阳泽宇) 40.31   42.35    China 43.40 41.60 40.31 44.24 42.04
90 Ruizhe Xu (许锐哲) 39.00   43.08    China 46.48 39.78 39.00 47.74 42.97
91 Yuchen Li (李语宸) 34.09   45.04    China 42.23 53.79 41.22 34.09 51.67
92 Congxiao Zheng (郑丛笑) 44.77   51.45    China 59.21 45.39 44.77 56.91 52.06
93 Enrui Zhang (张恩瑞) 44.73   53.10    China 44.73 57.33 51.75 1:00.90 50.21
94 Xiayan Luo (罗夏燕) 51.72   53.85    China 53.34 51.72 55.85 56.82 52.36
95 Yiming Wen (文一铭) 43.04   57.31    China 1:02.34 48.54 1:01.06 1:05.28 43.04
96 Wenbo Yin (尹文博) 59.24   1:08.27    China 59.24 1:09.65 1:08.30 DNF 1:06.86
97 Dingchen Jiang (蒋定宸) 1:04.92   1:15.53    China 1:17.47 1:15.37 1:04.92 1:16.96 1:14.27
98 Zihan Dai (戴子涵) 54.71   1:33.85    China 2:22.44 1:00.75 DNF 1:18.36 54.71
99 Ziqi Yuan (袁子骐) 20.84   DNF    China DNF 27.00 20.84 DNF 28.02
100 Xingpeng Chen (陈星鹏) 1:08.30   DNF    China 1:24.02 DNF 2:34.08 1:08.30 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.23   8.36    China 8.49 12.11 7.45 9.15 7.23
2 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 8.03   9.99    China 11.18 8.75 8.03 10.51 10.70
3 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 8.43   11.09    China 11.98 12.45 9.90 8.43 11.40
4 Tao Wen (温韬) 8.39   11.13    China 11.39 8.39 12.88 11.98 10.01
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 10.23   11.29    China 12.49 10.23 12.09 11.36 10.43
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.83   11.58    China 11.93 9.83 12.69 14.28 10.11
7 Juncai Li (李俊才) 10.89   11.89    China 12.30 13.99 11.62 10.89 11.75
8 Zian Song (宋子安) 9.50   12.24    China 13.65 12.63 11.52 9.50 12.56
9 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 12.19   13.06    China 13.42 12.87 12.89 13.68 12.19
10 Wenwang Zhang (张文望) 11.61   13.17    China 12.61 14.57 15.82 11.61 12.33
11 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 10.84   13.18    China 10.84 11.86 18.14 15.50 12.17
12 Xiang Gao (高翔) 10.74   13.36    China 10.74 13.39 12.48 14.22 16.13
13 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 12.80   13.43    China 12.80 13.40 12.98 16.43 13.92
14 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 11.86   13.55    China 13.09 14.75 12.81 11.86 17.12
15 Tianli Li (李田立) 13.38   13.62    China 13.48 13.86 13.92 13.38 13.52
16 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 13.30   13.69    China 13.42 14.04 13.61 13.30 15.15
17 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 12.24   13.70    China 12.24 13.46 14.63 14.66 13.01
18 Rui Ma (马睿) 10.67   13.90    China 10.67 14.60 13.66 13.45 17.07
19 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.73   13.98    China 15.33 22.00 12.89 12.73 13.73
20 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 13.13   14.04    China 13.13 13.93 16.05 14.59 13.61
21 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 11.60   14.15    China 11.60 15.10 13.80 14.67 13.97
22 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 12.50   14.31    China 12.50 12.82 14.44 15.67 19.00
23 Jixiang Xiang (向吉祥) 13.22   14.43    China 15.15 14.77 15.44 13.22 13.38
24 Yuan Duan (段远) 13.59   14.44    China 17.62 13.89 14.35 15.08 13.59
25 Wei Song (宋伟) 12.38   14.66    China 17.37 12.41 16.87 12.38 14.71
26 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.29   14.89    China 15.38 14.64 14.65 13.29 15.59
27 Long Wei (魏龙) 12.18   15.01    China 15.23 17.64 13.28 12.18 16.52
28 Shu Chen (陈树) 13.55   15.05    China 18.86 13.55 15.13 14.48 15.53
29 Fukai He (何赋恺) 14.64   15.21    China 15.00 15.95 14.64 15.11 15.53
30 Rujiu Zhang (张如九) 13.39   15.50    China 13.39 16.82 13.42 16.27 21.27
31 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.27   15.60    China 18.07 26.10 14.23 12.27 14.49
32 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 12.62   15.66    China 12.62 16.27 21.94 13.89 16.83
33 Dongyang Hu (胡东阳) 14.28   15.88    China 14.62 15.50 14.28 DNF 17.52
34 Jing Guo (郭靖) 14.78   16.27    China 16.67 19.86 16.39 14.78 15.75
35 Hanyu Li (李涵宇) 14.78   16.54    China 23.42 14.78 15.05 15.83 18.75
36 Mingshun Guan (关明顺) 14.78   16.75    China 14.78 16.42 16.95 18.52 16.87
37 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 13.56   16.87    China 22.78 13.99 18.33 13.56 18.29
38 Yicheng Zhou (周弈成) 15.17   16.96    China 15.51 17.20 21.45 15.17 18.18
39 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 15.41   17.14    China 18.48 15.41 19.12 15.63 17.30
40 Fan Li (李凡) 13.91   17.94    China 17.72 13.91 31.03 18.44 17.65
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 9.08   9.93    China 10.70 9.08 9.17 12.78 9.91
2 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 8.58   10.25    China 11.36 8.58 10.16 11.18 9.40
3 Tao Wen (温韬) 8.24   10.40    China 10.21 10.53 17.44 10.45 8.24
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 9.32   10.44    China 11.92 DNF 10.04 9.35 9.32
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.64   10.74    China 11.24 10.07 12.73 10.91 9.64
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.28   11.11    China 10.94 10.26 9.28 14.73 12.13
7 Xiang Gao (高翔) 10.79   11.61    China 11.77 10.79 10.99 15.40 12.06
8 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 10.84   12.87    China 12.56 18.76 10.84 13.40 12.66
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 10.58   12.90    China 13.69 13.55 10.58 12.28 12.87
10 Zian Song (宋子安) 11.28   13.82    China DNF 11.28 13.57 13.48 14.41
11 Wenwang Zhang (张文望) 11.76   13.91    China 12.54 11.76 14.57 14.74 14.63
12 Juncai Li (李俊才) 12.13   14.14    China 12.13 14.04 15.02 16.14 13.35
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 2.25   3.15    China 2.83 3.31 3.31 2.25 3.74
2 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 2.88   3.82    China 4.08 3.83 3.56 2.88 5.54
3 Tao Wen (温韬) 2.92   4.03    China 4.71 2.92 6.16 3.08 4.29
4 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.05   4.53    China 3.05 3.77 4.91 4.91 5.73
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.99   4.61    China 5.06 4.43 3.99 4.34 15.11
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.84   4.66    China 6.20 6.40 2.84 4.09 3.70
7 Liwen Zhang (张力文) 4.08   4.75    China 4.08 5.24 7.44 4.11 4.90
8 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 4.11   4.85    China 4.35 4.11 5.20 4.99 5.28
9 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.71   4.90    China 5.55 5.49 4.20 3.71 5.01
10 Tianli Li (李田立) 3.71   5.00    China 6.44 3.71 5.72 5.23 4.04
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2.66   5.13    China 3.81 13.53 4.42 2.66 7.15
12 Fan Li (李凡) 3.28   5.20    China 5.44 4.61 5.90 3.28 5.55
13 Peixiao Xie (谢培晓) 4.20   5.25    China 4.20 6.11 4.55 5.08 7.02
14 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 3.08   5.27    China 5.74 4.60 5.64 5.57 3.08
15 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 3.11   5.49    China 6.33 5.80 5.57 3.11 5.10
16 Ming Li (荔明) 3.80   5.59    China 5.57 7.91 3.80 5.01 6.18
17 Panxi Zhang (张潘玺) 4.10   5.62    China 7.53 5.06 4.10 5.58 6.22
18 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 4.67   5.73    China 8.65 5.04 6.32 5.83 4.67
19 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.31   5.81    China 4.92 7.05 16.12 5.46 4.31
20 Wei Song (宋伟) 5.02   5.88    China 6.27 5.02 6.04 5.81 5.79
21 Wenwang Zhang (张文望) 5.15   5.97    China 6.60 6.20 5.30 5.15 6.41
22 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 4.90   6.13    China 4.90 8.04 6.29 5.82 6.28
23 Jing Guo (郭靖) 5.25   6.27    China 5.25 7.05 6.09 5.68 7.52
24 Hanzhe Liu (刘函喆) 5.66   6.29    China 6.04 5.66 6.84 6.06 6.78
25 Jiacheng Hou (侯佳成) 4.97   6.53    China 6.49 7.04 4.97 DNF 6.07
26 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 4.94   6.60    China 4.94 8.40 7.24 6.07 6.50
27 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 6.02   6.71    China 8.04 6.10 6.78 7.24 6.02
28 Lishen Wei (魏利燊) 5.76   6.86    China 6.45 7.82 7.64 6.50 5.76
29 Xiang Yin (印象) 5.35   6.95    China DNF 5.35 8.38 6.11 6.35
30 Qiming Kang (康琦铭) 5.58   7.05    China 5.58 7.02 7.60 8.00 6.54
31 Ruihao Wang (王睿豪) 6.20   7.07    China 6.29 6.20 7.47 7.46 9.47
32 Hanyu Li (李涵宇) 6.57   7.18    China 6.90 7.99 7.91 6.57 6.72
33 Dongyang Hu (胡东阳) 5.39   7.39    China 5.39 8.09 13.98 5.42 8.65
34 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 4.24   7.44    China 20.83 8.07 4.24 4.53 9.72
35 Binghui Li (李炳辉) 5.23   7.47    China 6.24 8.55 7.62 5.23 11.46
36 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 5.83   7.51    China 8.30 8.02 7.49 5.83 7.03
37 Yicheng Zhou (周弈成) 5.88   7.54    China 8.51 6.85 5.88 7.27 11.31
38 Wenjie Fu (付文杰) 6.37   7.57    China 6.67 8.53 6.37 7.51 13.79
39 Jingda Lin (林靖达) 6.31   7.66    China 12.51 9.05 7.31 6.63 6.31
40 Fukai He (何赋恺) 5.75   7.67    China 9.45 6.67 6.88 5.75 9.88
41 Ming Tan (谭明) 5.93   8.42    China 8.25 8.80 8.20 5.93 9.67
42 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 5.96   8.43    China 9.58 5.96 10.79 8.60 7.12
43 Zetian Dai (戴泽天) 6.95   9.01    China 11.40 8.02 6.95 7.62 11.60
44 Shu Chen (陈树) 6.86   9.09    China 15.07 7.88 10.53 6.86 8.85
45 Bincheng Luo (罗斌成) 5.93   9.59    China 9.13 10.64 10.63 9.01 5.93
46 Gang Duan (段钢) 8.96   12.68    China 14.06 8.96 16.28 11.33 12.65
47 Xiang Li (李响) 6.53   12.78    China 14.89 15.50 10.48 12.98 6.53
48 Xipeng Zhu (诸喜彭) 5.38   12.87    China 9.21 DNF 17.98 5.38 11.42
49 Yang Yang (杨洋) 7.26   13.20    China 14.51 16.29 12.29 7.26 12.81
50 Zeyu Yang (阳泽宇) 12.71   14.65    China 16.97 14.00 12.97 17.44 12.71
51 Yiming Wen (文一铭) 16.09   20.28    China 16.09 18.87 21.86 21.07 20.90
52 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.65   DNF    China 2.65 DNF DNF 3.33 DNF
53 Zhilin Xiao (肖知霖) 33.60      China DNF 33.60
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 2.60   3.40    China 3.37 3.40 4.19 3.43 2.60
2 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.05   3.54    China 3.67 3.76 4.19 3.19 3.05
3 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 3.21   3.72    China 3.21 3.59 3.29 4.57 4.28
4 Tao Wen (温韬) 3.00   3.84    China 3.00 5.09 4.17 4.09 3.26
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.17   3.84    China 3.87 3.17 3.92 3.72 11.71
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.42   4.07    China 3.42 3.67 4.59 4.82 3.96
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.59   4.42    China 4.51 4.04 4.72 3.59 5.14
8 Liwen Zhang (张力文) 3.78   4.98    China 3.78 5.40 5.03 4.94 4.97
9 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.30   5.23    China 6.37 4.73 6.46 3.30 4.60
10 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 4.48   5.44    China 6.08 5.39 4.48 4.84 7.19
11 Tianli Li (李田立) 4.41   5.99    China 7.49 4.41 4.91 6.67 6.39
12 Fan Li (李凡) 5.02   6.54    China 5.10 8.32 5.02 6.20 12.86
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 30.56   34.34    China 37.79 31.12 34.30 37.59 30.56
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 29.93   34.90    China 29.93 39.44 35.25 36.89 32.56
3 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 37.33   39.32    China 40.55 43.31 38.29 37.33 39.13
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 35.12   40.02    China 39.26 40.08 35.12 40.71 51.53
5 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 39.37   43.01    China 45.46 39.37 39.97 44.56 44.49
6 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 37.75   46.77    China 44.60 47.76 47.95 37.75 52.95
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 44.23   46.89    China 46.10 44.86 50.24 44.23 49.70
8 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 39.37   47.93    China 47.79 47.62 48.37 48.75 39.37
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 42.16   48.05    China 49.06 47.83 55.68 47.27 42.16
10 Qi Zhou (周祺) 45.09   50.03    China 45.09 49.50 48.85 51.73 53.07
11 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 45.80   50.78    China 46.65 49.29 56.41 45.80 57.26
12 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 47.20   53.83    China 49.28 56.83 55.39 59.07 47.20
13 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 41.30   54.10    China 1:00.67 53.12 41.30 DNF 48.50
14 Tianli Li (李田立) 45.40   54.81    China 56.57 53.13 56.14 55.15 45.40
15 Jing Guo (郭靖) 46.26   55.77    China 56.70 1:03.17 54.33 46.26 56.29
16 Fan Li (李凡) 53.16   55.90    China 59.65 1:06.96 53.16 54.40 53.66
17 Juncai Li (李俊才) 53.86   56.62    China 54.24 53.86 56.05 1:00.67 59.56
18 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 51.24   58.21    China 1:00.92 51.24 57.29 56.43 1:06.92
19 Peixiao Xie (谢培晓) 46.40   59.81    China 46.40 1:04.62 1:22.80 57.13 57.69
20 Yongjian Xun (孙永健) 58.05   1:02.16    China 1:38.12 58.05 1:01.09 59.11 1:06.28
21 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 56.92   1:05.10    China 56.92 DNF 57.74 1:04.67 1:12.89
22 Wenwang Zhang (张文望) 54.25   1:07.54    China 54.25 1:28.02 1:05.65 1:11.60 1:05.38
23 Mingzhe Dai (戴明哲) 58.46   1:07.55    China 58.46 1:03.07 1:14.32 1:12.46 1:07.12
24 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 58.87   1:14.09    China DNF 58.87 1:29.81 1:07.93 1:04.54
25 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 1:00.04      China 1:00.04 1:05.25
26 Dongyang Hu (胡东阳) 1:03.10      China 1:03.10 1:05.35
27 Xinhao Wu (吴鑫浩) 1:04.01      China 1:05.72 1:04.01
28 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 1:04.30      China 1:04.30 1:20.74
29 Wei Song (宋伟) 1:05.23      China 1:05.23 1:06.25
30 Binghui Li (李炳辉) 1:08.72      China 1:08.72 1:23.29
31 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 1:08.94      China 1:08.94 1:28.28
32 Fukai He (何赋恺) 1:09.28      China 1:09.28 1:19.35
33 Rui Ma (马睿) 1:12.58      China DNF 1:12.58
34 Zixi Zhao (赵子熹) 1:15.42      China 1:26.55 1:15.42
35 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 1:16.37      China 1:18.93 1:16.37
36 Yifan Xiong (熊一帆) 1:17.20      China 1:17.20 1:27.58
37 Jiacheng Hou (侯佳成) 1:28.25      China 1:58.70 1:28.25
38 Qiming Kang (康琦铭) 1:50.66      China 1:50.66 1:58.11
39 Gang Duan (段钢) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 29.61   33.20    China 43.31 29.61 33.04 29.94 36.61
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 33.08   35.27    China 34.84 36.54 33.08 DNF 34.44
3 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 37.29   39.59    China 38.79 42.59 37.87 37.29 42.12
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 38.05   41.37    China 42.14 42.54 41.08 40.88 38.05
5 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 40.71   42.70    China 40.71 45.07 41.12 46.07 41.91
6 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 38.30   43.57    China 46.38 44.92 49.17 38.30 39.40
7 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 41.28   45.36    China 44.10 50.21 45.96 41.28 46.02
8 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 47.17   49.36    China 52.92 47.17 47.94 54.52 47.22
9 Qi Zhou (周祺) 47.67   49.56    China 50.81 47.67 50.31 50.51 47.86
10 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 45.62   50.79    China 45.62 58.09 53.57 47.72 51.09
11 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 43.52   53.64    China 43.52 52.53 54.44 53.95 DNF
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 50.40   54.12    China 57.58 50.70 50.40 1:04.88 54.08
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 54.63   59.04    China 57.01 1:04.76 55.35 1:06.24 54.63
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:00.89   1:04.99    China 1:05.52 1:00.89 1:06.56 1:02.88 1:07.41
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:08.48   1:17.47    China 1:23.08 1:18.83 1:08.48 1:10.51 1:26.87
4 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:18.76   1:22.94    China 1:27.41 1:18.76 1:31.46 1:20.22 1:21.19
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:20.31   1:28.51    China 1:31.52 1:37.79 1:23.77 1:20.31 1:30.23
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:17.59   1:31.58    China 1:28.67 1:49.13 1:17.59 1:36.47 1:29.61
7 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 1:24.26   1:33.83    China 1:37.23 1:45.05 1:29.14 1:35.12 1:24.26
8 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 1:26.21   1:34.17    China 1:39.68 1:33.64 1:38.03 1:26.21 1:30.85
9 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 1:27.83   1:35.54    China 1:54.65 1:40.10 1:34.80 1:27.83 1:31.71
10 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:38.97   1:50.20    China 1:53.81 1:48.58 1:48.21 2:10.81 1:38.97
11 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:38.81   1:57.26    China 1:47.45 2:05.24 2:01.12 2:03.21 1:38.81
12 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 1:56.15   2:06.50    China 2:05.91 1:56.15 2:00.76 2:13.51 2:12.84
13 Tianli Li (李田立) 2:06.99      China 2:06.99 2:12.35
14 Jing Guo (郭靖) 2:08.39      China 2:08.39 2:14.16
15 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 2:11.82      China 2:17.63 2:11.82
16 Mingzhe Dai (戴明哲) 2:18.63      China 2:36.37 2:18.63
17 Binghui Li (李炳辉) 2:25.28      China 2:32.58 2:25.28
18 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 2:37.49      China 2:40.39 2:37.49
19 Juncai Li (李俊才) 2:59.39      China DNF 2:59.39
20 Jiacheng Hou (侯佳成) DNF      China DNF DNF
20 Wenhao Zhou (周文浩) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 32.20   DNF    China 36.96 32.20 DNF
2 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:44.54   DNF    China DNF 1:44.54 DNF
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:03.08   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:03.08
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:08.37   DNF    China DNF 2:08.37 DNF
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2:45.44   DNF    China 2:45.44 DNF DNF
6 Sheng Zhou (周胜) 3:10.82   DNF    China 3:10.82 DNF DNF
7 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 3:13.17   DNF    China DNF 3:13.17 DNF
8 Wei Song (宋伟) 3:53.76   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:53.76
9 Wei Jiang (江威) 4:53.40   DNF    China 5:20.77 DNF 4:53.40
10 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 6:18.46   6:43.61    China 7:11.39 6:18.46 6:40.98
11 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Qiming Kang (康琦铭) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Zeyu Yang (阳泽宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Mingshun Guan (关明顺) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.87   15.08    China 15.27 15.84 12.87 14.13 15.94
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 13.71   15.60    China 14.98 21.10 16.99 13.71 14.82
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 13.97   17.77    China 14.49 20.01 24.70 13.97 18.81
4 Juncai Li (李俊才) 14.89   17.80    China 19.77 14.89 16.05 17.57 22.35
5 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 17.94   18.89    China 18.24 17.94 DNF 18.58 19.86
6 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 17.43   19.06    China 18.06 17.43 17.71 21.40 24.22
7 Wei Song (宋伟) 17.93   19.34    China 19.26 17.93 21.30 19.08 19.69
8 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 15.44   19.53    China 17.65 21.23 19.70 15.44 23.94
9 Tao Wen (温韬) 14.94   20.02    China 14.94 18.50 23.58 26.19 17.97
10 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 15.98   20.73    China 20.35 19.38 24.75 15.98 22.46
11 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 17.44   22.06    China 22.14 20.82 34.40 23.22 17.44
12 Long Wei (魏龙) 19.34   22.88    China 19.34 23.96 26.60 23.49 21.19
13 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 17.17   23.82    China 19.64 26.60 17.17 25.21 28.88
14 Zelei Xu (徐泽磊) 23.22   24.51    China 23.22 23.37 26.79 27.57 23.36
15 Qi Zhou (周祺) 15.81   24.80    China 27.45 26.03 20.92 DNF 15.81
16 Ruihao Wang (王睿豪) 23.65   25.10    China 23.69 24.48 23.65 27.14 32.96
17 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 22.74   25.67    China 25.29 28.32 28.94 22.74 23.41
18 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 21.53   25.98    China 25.73 27.27 24.95 32.46 21.53
19 Peixiao Xie (谢培晓) 23.51   26.22    China 27.86 23.51 35.40 26.65 24.16
20 Dongyang Hu (胡东阳) 24.24   26.79    China 24.24 24.50 30.86 25.02 DNF
21 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 17.86   26.97    China 22.42 31.76 31.92 17.86 26.72
22 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26.44   27.25    China 32.56 26.83 26.44 28.22 26.70
23 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 21.37   27.60    China 24.31 28.31 21.37 30.33 30.18
24 Shu Chen (陈树) 25.05   27.74    China 34.10 25.05 26.55 30.49 26.18
25 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 20.87   28.33    China 30.41 24.12 20.87 DNF 30.46
26 Jixiang Xiang (向吉祥) 25.64   28.44    China DNF 29.03 27.96 25.64 28.33
27 Panxi Zhang (张潘玺) 26.05   28.44    China 26.05 28.26 39.57 26.61 30.45
28 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 26.21   28.53    China 26.37 33.36 26.21 29.59 29.62
29 Fan Li (李凡) 25.72   28.59    China 33.28 27.14 25.72 29.53 29.11
30 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 21.53   28.67    China 21.53 43.03 25.02 30.11 30.87
31 Fukai He (何赋恺) 28.85   31.65    China 29.60 34.31 28.85 31.86 33.50
32 Binghui Li (李炳辉) 31.25   32.66    China 31.67 32.41 42.35 31.25 33.90
33 Jingda Lin (林靖达) 28.08   33.23    China 32.46 34.89 33.97 28.08 33.27
34 Tianli Li (李田立) 29.17   33.54    China 29.17 29.30 57.30 34.32 37.01
35 Zixi Zhao (赵子熹) 29.07   34.21    China 36.90 34.01 34.31 34.32 29.07
36 Ming Li (荔明) 23.04   35.43    China 35.56 32.56 40.94 23.04 38.18
37 Wenhao Zhou (周文浩) 31.09   35.66    China 42.82 34.58 31.09 32.81 39.60
38 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 26.76   36.42    China 36.90 36.66 37.45 26.76 35.71
39 Rujiu Zhang (张如九) 25.27   40.07    China 39.94 56.82 48.93 31.34 25.27
40 Yifan Xiong (熊一帆) 36.82   43.23    China 42.35 36.82 47.65 DNF 39.69
41 Yuan Duan (段远) 34.39   DNF    China DNF 34.39 39.34 34.40 DNF
42 Wenwang Zhang (张文望) 36.40   DNF    China DNF 36.90 36.40 54.40 DNF
43 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 44.64      China 44.64 48.62
44 Xipeng Zhu (诸喜彭) 49.27      China DNF 49.27
45 Jiacheng Hou (侯佳成) 58.28      China 58.28 DNF
46 Qiming Kang (康琦铭) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.58   13.49    China 14.23 12.58 16.68 13.18 13.05
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 14.19   15.62    China 14.19 16.01 16.97 15.54 15.32
3 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 14.91   17.16    China 17.08 DNF 14.91 18.86 15.53
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 14.62   17.99    China 19.14 16.36 18.46 21.46 14.62
5 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 16.34   18.35    China 17.12 22.80 16.34 20.56 17.36
6 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 15.73   18.36    China 17.42 21.82 19.21 15.73 18.44
7 Tao Wen (温韬) 16.93   18.43    China 18.36 20.97 16.93 18.62 18.32
8 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 18.12   19.12    China 18.17 19.16 22.48 18.12 20.03
9 Juncai Li (李俊才) 16.35   19.35    China 17.95 21.26 16.35 18.84 23.61
10 Long Wei (魏龙) 19.10   20.36    China 22.12 21.56 19.97 19.10 19.54
11 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 16.22   22.26    China 16.22 22.39 19.40 24.98 49.31
12 Wei Song (宋伟) 20.47   22.44    China 24.08 24.45 22.49 20.47 20.76
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.14   3.84    China 4.78 4.91 3.25 3.14 3.50
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 2.14   4.29    China 4.09 2.14 6.03 4.85 3.94
3 Xiang Gao (高翔) 3.48   4.59    China 4.13 5.68 5.24 3.48 4.39
4 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 2.69   5.11    China 5.69 3.29 6.35 6.85 2.69
5 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.89   5.68    China 8.09 5.16 5.04 4.89 6.85
6 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 4.97   6.61    China 5.69 9.53 6.52 4.97 7.62
7 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 4.10   6.64    China 7.19 6.50 6.24 4.10 8.90
8 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 5.14   6.97    China 11.49 5.87 5.35 9.70 5.14
9 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 7.29   7.92    China 7.29 7.78 7.90 11.06 8.08
10 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.29   7.94    China 9.23 10.31 6.95 5.29 7.65
11 Hanzhe Liu (刘函喆) 6.62   7.97    China 10.47 7.81 6.62 8.52 7.58
12 Fukai He (何赋恺) 7.54   8.50    China 11.14 7.54 9.33 7.69 8.48
13 Liwen Zhang (张力文) 7.90   8.95    China 9.01 9.06 8.77 14.22 7.90
14 Zhijian Wang (王志坚) 7.68   9.15    China 7.68 DNF 10.39 8.36 8.70
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 8.32   9.45    China 12.19 8.32 8.71 10.99 8.64
16 Fan Li (李凡) 6.92   9.87    China 11.09 6.92 10.17 11.99 8.35
17 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 5.88   9.92    China 11.27 5.88 8.81 11.19 9.76
18 Dongyang Hu (胡东阳) 7.02   10.01    China 7.02 12.08 8.70 9.26 28.00
19 Yuan Duan (段远) 7.04   10.12    China 7.72 10.51 14.89 7.04 12.12
20 Xiang Yin (印象) 6.21   10.32    China 6.21 DNF 9.88 7.82 13.25
21 Yang Yang (杨洋) 7.71   10.49    China 10.65 9.40 11.42 7.71 15.15
22 Xiang Li (李响) 8.20   11.14    China 13.39 18.71 10.64 9.38 8.20
23 Wenjie Fu (付文杰) 9.38   11.24    China 9.88 13.01 15.81 9.38 10.83
24 Wei Liu (刘伟) 7.98   11.47    China 13.10 12.88 10.25 7.98 11.27
25 Jingda Lin (林靖达) 10.57   11.69    China 16.24 11.88 10.81 12.39 10.57
26 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 8.00   12.19    China 8.76 14.28 14.25 8.00 13.55
27 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 11.20   12.38    China 11.20 DNF 12.72 12.51 11.91
28 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 12.02   13.03    China 12.09 17.22 12.02 13.30 13.70
29 Jiacheng Hou (侯佳成) 9.99   13.48    China 13.97 16.03 13.98 9.99 12.50
30 Zeyu Yang (阳泽宇) 8.03   13.94    China 15.31 16.84 13.71 12.80 8.03
31 Tianli Li (李田立) 12.28   14.20    China 13.65 13.15 15.79 22.06 12.28
32 Wenwang Zhang (张文望) 9.55   15.39    China 20.37 17.99 18.50 9.69 9.55
33 Zhilin Xiao (肖知霖) 13.51   19.12    China 16.10 DNF 26.54 14.71 13.51
34 Borong Wen (文博嵘) 21.95      China 21.95 26.65
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui Ma (马睿) 2.47   3.77    China 4.27 2.89 4.59 4.15 2.47
2 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.61   4.08    China 5.14 4.20 3.57 4.48 2.61
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.55   6.24    China 5.55 6.97 5.60 12.05 6.16
4 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 5.63   7.17    China 9.87 5.63 5.89 DNF 5.75
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.97   7.35    China 6.03 7.96 10.23 8.06 4.97
6 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 6.23   7.53    China 9.88 7.86 6.69 8.05 6.23
7 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 6.49   7.54    China 7.72 6.49 8.13 7.21 7.68
8 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 6.86   8.19    China 9.43 7.45 7.69 9.77 6.86
9 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 3.97   8.27    China 8.41 9.87 8.79 7.60 3.97
10 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.90   8.34    China 8.63 5.90 6.27 10.12 11.39
11 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 4.93   8.84    China 9.88 10.60 8.48 8.15 4.93
12 Tianhao Huang (黄天浩) 6.04   8.93    China 10.51 6.04 11.95 8.83 7.45
13 Liwen Zhang (张力文) 6.39   9.50    China 12.78 11.28 7.18 6.39 10.03
14 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 8.63   9.68    China 8.95 11.99 8.63 9.85 10.25
15 Panxi Zhang (张潘玺) 9.16   10.09    China 10.65 13.40 9.39 10.22 9.16
16 Fan Li (李凡) 6.29   10.66    China 12.01 9.38 10.60 6.29 36.31
17 Yang Yang (杨洋) 8.09   12.78    China 14.28 11.42 14.16 8.09 12.77
18 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.19   13.02    China 12.41 12.61 14.05 14.15 5.19
19 Hanzhe Liu (刘函喆) 10.76   13.85    China 14.06 13.68 10.76 13.82 14.25
20 Mingzhe Dai (戴明哲) 12.23   14.82    China 12.23 15.58 12.39 16.49 30.28
21 Xiang Li (李响) 8.70   15.23    China 12.12 8.70 10.22 23.35 DNF
22 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 15.32   17.96    China 39.64 15.64 15.32 18.77 19.47
23 Qiming Kang (康琦铭) 14.23   18.67    China 14.23 18.98 23.71 17.94 19.09
24 Jingda Lin (林靖达) 17.27   19.99    China 17.27 18.71 17.96 23.78 23.30
25 Zhilin Xiao (肖知霖) 14.23   21.66    China 15.06 21.13 28.79 14.23 DNF
26 Xiang Yin (印象) 10.97   DNF    China 11.11 11.23 DNF DNF 10.97
27 Jiacheng Hou (侯佳成) 20.55      China 32.69 20.55
28 Wenwang Zhang (张文望) 21.06      China 21.06 28.54
29 Tianli Li (李田立) 29.26      China DNF 29.26
30 Yiming Wen (文一铭) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F2 L2 U2 B' L2 D' F' L2 D L2 R' U2 F2 D B2 L
A #2 D2 R F2 L' D2 F2 U2 R B2 L B' D' F2 L2 F U L R' D'
A #3 B2 L2 U2 D L B U F' D R D' L U2 R2 F2 B2 L D2
A #4 L' F U' F2 D' B' U2 L' U R' F' L2 U' B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U' R2
A #5 B2 D' B2 L2 R2 U B2 U2 B2 L U2 F' L2 B L U L' D' U
A Ex#1 F' U D2 F R' U B R2 L F2 D F' R2 F D2 F2 D2 R2 F'
A Ex#2 U' F2 L2 D L2 U' R2 B2 L' B' F' L' U' L2 R F2 D U' L U
B #1 R2 U L2 D L2 U2 B2 F2 R2 B' L' B2 F L2 R' D R' D2 B
B #2 B R' U L' F' R' L2 U F' R2 U F R2 L2 B' U2 F' U2 F
B #3 U2 F2 U2 L2 R' F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R F D L' B' L' D' R' D' R2
B #4 D' U' R2 F2 D' U B' L2 F U2 L D' U B L U B2 U'
B #5 L2 B' R F2 R2 D' F' U B2 U2 F U2 R' F2 D2 L D2 L2
B Ex#1 F' D' L' F' R B L2 D' R2 U' F U2 L D2 F2 U2 B2 R'
B Ex#2 U2 D' B' D' F2 R L2 D L' D' L' B2 D2 B2 U' R2 D' B2
C #1 D' F' B' U2 R2 U2 L' U F2 D2 F' R F2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 R
C #2 B' R F' B' D' R' F' L' D' L F U2 F2 U' D B2 D2 F2 B2
C #3 F D2 F L2 B' R2 F2 L2 D' B2 L2 B R F2 U B2 U B2
C #4 B' U' F' B' D' L2 B R L U' F2 R' U2 R2 D2 R' L' D2 B2 D2
C #5 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 D U B2 R' U' B D2 L' D2 L' D2 U' F2 L
C Ex#1 F2 D B' R2 D' L' U2 F R' B' R U2 D' L2 B2 D' B2
C Ex#2 U' R2 U R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 U F L' F2 D B D2 U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R D R B L2 D2 B D' B2 D L2 B2 D' R2 F2 U2 F2 D2
A #2 F R' L2 U L F' U2 F L F' L F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B
A #3 U2 L' U2 F' D2 B2 D L B U D2 L D2 R2 F2 L D2 R2 B2 U2 R'
A #4 R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U' B2 D' F R2 D2 L2 D B2 L F2 D2 U' F2
A #5 U2 R' U2 F2 U2 L' R' F2 U2 R' B U' F' D' B' R2 D' B L' D'
A Ex#1 R2 L2 B2 L F' R' D2 F2 B2 R2 L F U2 R2 L2 F L2
A Ex#2 L D' L' B R2 F R D2 F2 B U' R2 L2 B' D2 F' L2 U2 L2 D2
B #1 L' F2 R D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 B' U2 F2 R' F' D L R2 B L2
B #2 L R F2 U2 L B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 D' L' F2 R F' R2 B R' D'
B #3 U2 F2 L2 F2 R' F2 R F' U' B D B' L U L D2 F D'
B #4 R2 F' L2 B F' L2 B R' F' R B U B2 R2 D2 U' R2 F
B #5 B R2 L U R2 F2 U F L' D' F' L2 U L2 D B2 R2 U L2 B2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 U B2 L2 U' L2 D' R' B2 U' F' L2 F R2 F D' F
B Ex#2 B2 F2 U2 F2 U' R D B L' D' B2 D2 B L' R' B' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D F2 D2 B2 U' B2 D' R2 D L2 F' R' F' U2 L' U' B L B2
A #2 R U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R' F2 D2 B' L D L2 B' F' U' L' U2 B F
A #3 F U2 B2 F U2 F R2 F' D' F2 L' B' D B2 U2 B F2 U2 B'
A #4 L2 B L F' U' R2 D' B D2 F L2 U' F2 U' D L2 U' R2 B2 U'
A #5 B' R U' R2 F' R2 D L B' R F2 L2 U D F2 B2 U' R2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 F' U B2 L U' R2 F U2 B2 U L' F U2 F2 B2 R2 D2 B D2 L2
A Ex#2 U' R F D' B L F' R' F' R U' F2 B2 U B2 R2 U B2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' F U' R2 U2 R' U R' U
A #2 R U2 R' U' R F' R2 F U' R2 U2
A #3 U R U2 R' U R' U F' U2 R U'
A #4 R' F' U' R2 F' U2 R2 U2 F R U2
A #5 U' R' F U' R' F R2 U' R' U R'
A Ex#1 F U' F R2 U2 F' R' U R' F U'
A Ex#2 U2 F R U' R U' F R U2 R' F
B #1 U' R2 U2 F U' R U2 R F' U2 R2
B #2 R F' U' F' U' R' U2 R U2 R2 F'
B #3 U R' U2 F' R2 U' R2 U R U2 R'
B #4 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U' F R U2 R2
B #5 U' R' U' R U2 F' R' U' R' U2 R
B Ex#1 U R2 U' F U' R2 U' F' U2 R' U
B Ex#2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' R' U R' U' R2
C #1 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 R2 F' U' R2
C #2 U' R F R2 F U2 F R U2 R' F
C #3 R' F U' R U R' U' F2 U F' R
C #4 U' R' U2 F2 U' R U2 R' U2 F U'
C #5 R U' R2 U' F R U R' U2 F' R'
C Ex#1 U R F' U' R2 F U2 R U' F R'
C Ex#2 R F' R' U' R' U' F R2 F' U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R U' R' U2 R' U F' U2
A #2 R U' F' R2 F U' F R2 U2 F' R'
A #3 R' U' R U2 R' U2 F R U2 R' U2
A #4 R2 F' U' R U R F' U2 R2 F' R
A #5 U2 R' F2 U2 R F' R' U R' U' F
A Ex#1 U R' F U2 F' R U2 R' U F U
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 F' U R' U' F U' F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' F' U2 L2 D L' D U2 L2 B L2 R2 U2 L2 U F2 D' R2 D Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U F Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D2 R2 B' Uw2 L B Rw' F R F2 Uw' L Fw2 B Uw' Rw U2
A #2 D2 F D2 U2 B2 L2 D2 U2 B' U2 R' B' D2 R L' D' R' U2 B D2 Rw2 B L F Uw2 L' B' F2 Uw2 L' D2 R B' Uw' F' Uw2 Rw2 L R U2 Fw D F Uw Fw' F'
A #3 R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 F U2 F L' D' R2 F' R2 D' R' U' L2 U' L' Uw2 B D' B' Rw2 U F Uw2 F2 R2 U Rw' Fw2 B Uw2 B' Uw' Rw' F2 Uw' U Fw
A #4 U R2 U L2 D B2 D2 U B2 F2 L' B D' U2 L' B2 F2 D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F' R' F Uw2 B2 L' B L' R2 D2 Uw Rw2 F' D R' D Fw' D2 Rw' R D Fw2 Rw2
A #5 D B2 F2 U2 B2 D' R2 U2 D R' L' F' U L' B U2 D L F' Uw2 R' B' Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 U2 F R' L2 F Uw' R' U D F' Uw L' Rw' Uw' Rw2 R D'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 U' F2 L2 U B D B2 U' L F2 D2 U F' R2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U' Rw2 F R2 F2 R2 Uw2 D B R D Rw D U2 Uw' Rw Fw R F U2 Rw B2
A Ex#2 B R U' B' R' F L' R D F D R2 B2 U2 F2 U F2 U' F2 R2 D Rw2 Uw2 F L F' U2 F2 L' Fw2 F Uw' F2 L2 D2 R2 Uw Fw' Rw Fw F U L2 Fw2
B #1 F R2 D' L F U R B' D2 U L2 D2 L B2 D2 F2 B2 R' D2 R' Fw2 L B' Rw2 F U2 F2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 F L' Uw' L' F' L F' L' Fw U D Rw Fw L2 Uw' U'
B #2 D2 F' U2 B' R2 D2 U2 B L2 B R' U L F' L' D B' U' R D' Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 B U2 B' U L2 Uw2 D Rw' U' B' R D2 R' Fw' Rw' F' Uw2 Fw' L2 R2
B #3 L' F' D' B D' F U' B2 D2 F' L B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L' B2 R Rw2 F' R2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 U' B2 U2 D' Rw' L D2 B D Uw Rw' R' D' F' Rw U' D'
B #4 F2 L2 D2 R' F2 R D2 B2 F' U2 L U' F2 D' B F' R2 U2 D' Fw2 L B2 L' Uw2 U L' Fw2 R2 U2 Rw2 L Fw' R2 F2 Uw2 Fw' L Uw' Fw D' F L B' Uw2
B #5 F2 L D2 U2 R B2 L D2 L' D' L2 U' B R L' U2 L' B' F2 U Uw2 Fw2 D U2 Rw2 B Uw2 D Fw2 F' U Rw2 D Rw L' B U2 B' Fw Uw2 L' D' Fw' Uw B'
B Ex#1 U2 B U2 F' B' L2 D2 B R2 U' F' R U L2 B2 R2 D2 B' R' L' Rw2 U R2 Fw2 F L2 Uw2 D' L2 Uw2 U2 F U' Rw U' Rw2 D F' U Uw R2 U Rw' L2 Uw L2
B Ex#2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 D' R2 F2 U2 F2 L F' U2 R' D' F2 U2 B L Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B F' D' R2 L2 B L2 Uw2 Rw D Rw2 L' B Rw2 B' Uw' Rw Fw' B2 Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U2 L2 D L2 U2 F L R B' D F2 R' F' D2 F2 U Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 F2 Uw2 U L' F2 D' Fw2 R U Fw' L Uw2 U2 F2 L Fw2 Uw F2 R' Uw Rw
A #2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L F2 R' F D B R' U' F B2 L2 D B' Uw2 F' Rw2 R' Fw2 F R B2 Uw2 Fw2 F L B' Uw B U2 D' L' B Fw D Rw Uw Fw' B' D2
A #3 R U' L B2 D F D' R' D' F2 B2 R' D2 R' F2 R F2 D2 B2 L2 Uw2 L D' Rw2 D' Rw2 F2 R Fw2 L' Fw2 D B U' Fw' D2 B' Uw' Fw Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 Fw R2
A #4 B2 L F2 U2 L U2 L' R' D' F' D' L' D' B2 D F' L2 B' U' Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 F' B Rw2 U Rw2 B U2 D' F2 Rw Uw2 Rw F Fw Uw2 L2 U2 R Fw Uw
A #5 U' F B' D L' F D' L R F B2 D' R2 D B2 D' L2 U F2 R2 Uw2 R U Rw2 R U' F2 Rw2 L Fw2 U2 R' Fw Uw2 D2 Fw2 L D' Fw' Rw Fw2 B U Fw' Rw2
A Ex#1 U B' U' L2 B L F R U2 F R' D2 L R2 U2 F2 R' B2 R' Fw2 D L Fw2 B2 U R Fw2 F2 U' R Uw2 L Fw' D' F' Uw2 L2 U Rw' B2 D Fw' Uw Fw Uw
A Ex#2 R2 B' L2 D2 F2 L2 B' D2 R2 B2 U D' L' F' B2 L' B' U R' B2 D Fw2 Uw2 R2 L Fw2 R' B' L' R Uw2 B2 F' Uw' B R D Rw Fw' R2 B' D Fw' L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Fw U Fw2 Rw2 U2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Rw Fw2 Dw2 Fw Lw Dw2 R Bw2 D' Fw2 L2 Uw U' D2 B' Uw F' L2 U' L Fw Dw' U' Fw L Rw' Uw' Dw' Fw' D' Uw' Lw2 Rw2 L' D F R2 D' Bw Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw L' U2 Uw L D' Fw'
A #2 Bw' Uw' R2 Dw D Uw R Fw2 Lw2 D2 U' B2 Fw2 Rw2 L U' Bw Rw' Dw' D2 R Rw Fw2 B2 U' Uw' Bw F' R D2 Fw2 D' F Dw' Fw' Lw Dw' U2 R Lw L2 Bw2 D2 L' F2 D' Fw' L2 Lw2 F2 Bw D Fw Lw' U Uw2 Fw2 Uw B R'
A #3 Rw R2 Fw L2 R Dw B' Dw2 L2 Fw' R2 B' Uw' D' Dw' Rw R D2 Bw2 Dw2 D' Fw' Rw Uw Lw2 F' R2 D L Uw2 Fw2 L Rw Uw D2 Lw2 D Rw' Fw Uw' R' D L' R Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw' L2 Lw U' Dw Rw' Dw2 L' F' D2 B U2
A #4 L2 Lw' Bw L' B Uw Rw Fw Bw' Uw' Fw' L' Lw' Uw2 Lw' U' B' F Rw2 Uw F Lw2 Dw2 Uw' L' D2 Bw Fw2 Uw' D Bw2 F2 Fw2 U' R' B' Bw F L' Dw U2 B2 Rw2 U' Bw2 Dw' Bw' L U2 D2 Rw2 L B Fw2 D Uw Dw' U2 Fw F'
A #5 R2 Bw B' Fw' L2 D' U' R Lw2 L2 U' Rw Lw L2 Dw F' U D' Lw' Fw Dw Fw' F' Uw L2 Rw2 Dw' Bw' Rw Fw2 D Rw' Dw' Uw2 Bw' B2 Lw' B Dw B F2 Uw F' U Fw Lw Dw Fw2 L' Bw' Lw' U2 Dw Rw' U' B2 Uw' B Uw D
A Ex#1 Uw' F2 Dw2 Rw2 F Lw Bw' Lw' Fw F Bw' R Uw Lw2 U Uw Rw2 U Fw2 F2 U2 Fw U' Uw2 F' U2 Lw2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 B2 D' Bw' F' R2 Fw Lw Rw' F2 B Lw' U' Rw2 U Uw2 L2 Fw L' B' Rw U2 Uw Bw D' U F' B' L'
A Ex#2 U2 Dw R' B2 Uw' Bw2 Rw' Uw R U' Rw Fw2 D' F2 Rw Lw2 U' Dw Bw Rw2 Lw' Bw R' U2 R' Bw' Uw' Fw' Lw' R2 F Fw' L Lw' Rw Bw2 Lw Bw2 U' R' Fw2 F2 B' Uw' R Fw' U2 Dw2 B2 Dw2 Rw' Lw U' R2 B R2 Uw Fw R B
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B2 L F2 U2 L2 R U' L' F D2 B L' B' F R' U' L Fw Uw2
A #2 R B2 L B2 R' U2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U F' D R F L' B U L' U2 Fw Uw'
A #3 U' L2 U' R2 D2 F2 D F2 L' R2 D' U' F D2 L' U2 B2 U2 B D2 Rw
A Ex#1 F2 D' F2 U F2 D' R2 D' F2 D B R' D2 F2 R F' D R B' F Uw'
A Ex#2 D' L2 B2 D2 L2 D' F2 L2 F L2 R' D' L B' D' B' R2 D B' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L R' B2 U2 L R' U2 R' F2 D L B' D U' F' R B' R F
A #2 F2 U R2 B U2 R' D' F2 L2 B U R2 F2 D' R2 U L2 D2
A #3 D2 L2 R2 D L2 B2 D B2 D' U F' D' B2 L B' U' F L2 F' U'
A #4 L' F' U R D2 R2 F2 B2 L' F' L2 F R2 F' U2 F B R2
A #5 U2 L2 F D2 B2 U2 F L2 R' D' F2 R' B' R F' L' U2 B D'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 U L2 F2 D' U F2 U' F' R U2 B' F D' F' U' L' U' B
A Ex#2 D' R' F' D' R' L B U' D2 F' U' B2 R2 B2 R D2 F2 U2 R2 B2
B #1 D R2 B2 D U2 L2 B2 D L2 R' B F R D F U B R2 U' R2
B #2 B2 D F2 D2 R2 U L2 R2 D2 F' D' R' B U F D L B2 D' L
B #3 D2 B2 U2 L2 B' D2 R2 B' F U' F2 R B' R U' L' D2 L2 B U2
B #4 L2 B L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 F L2 F2 L R' B D' U2 R2 U2 R2 B2
B #5 L' D2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 R2 D2 R U' L2 R B L U R2 U B U2
B Ex#1 L2 D' F2 U2 R2 D' U2 R2 B U' R F2 L B' D2 R F' D2 B2
B Ex#2 R2 D U F2 L2 U' L2 R2 D' L D' U' L U F' R' F R2 B' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' U' R2 D L2 B L' F' R L2 D2 R2 B L2 F2 B R2 F
A #2 R2 D2 L2 B' U2 F' U2 R2 F2 D' L D2 F L U R2 B2 F' U2 R
A #3 L2 B U' D F' L B L' F' L U' L2 B2 U' F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U'
A #4 D2 L' U2 L2 D2 R' D2 L' B2 U F D2 U' B2 F2 R' B' F2 L2
A #5 B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' R' U' B L U' L R D2 U L U2 R'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R' U F' B' R2 F2 R F U' L2 D2 F2 U2 R' D2
A Ex#2 F R' F' D2 B R2 L2 B' U' R U2 F2 R L D2 R' F2 D2 R' F2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R L' U' L R' L B L' U' L' u' l' r b
A #2 U B R U' B' U' B L' B R' U' u r' b
A #3 B L B' L B L U R' U L R u l b
A #4 L' R L U R' U' B L B' R' L' l r b
A #5 B' L R' U L B' U' L' R' L B' u' b'
A Ex#1 U' B' R U B' L B' R U' L B l r' b
A Ex#2 B U' R' B' U B U B' L' U' R u' l r'
B #1 L R U B' L R' U L' R' B L' u' l' r' b
B #2 B' R U' B' L R' B R' B U' B' l'
B #3 U' B L U' R' B L' B' U' L' B u' l b
B #4 L' B' R U' B R' U' B U' L U' u' b
B #5 B U B' R' L R' L' U' B' L R l' r'
B Ex#1 U' R' L U B' U R L' B U' B' u' l r' b
B Ex#2 B L R' B U B U' L' B' L' U' u' l r'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U L' U' R B R' U' L' B'
A #2 L R U B R L' R U' B' L' B
A #3 L B R L R' B R L B' L U
A #4 L B L' B' U B R' B' R' U' L
A #5 L U R L R' L B L' R' U' R'
A Ex#1 B L R B R L U B' L U B'
A Ex#2 R B R L' B' L' R B' U' R' L
B #1 U B L U B' U R L R' L' B
B #2 U R U B' U B' L R L R' B'
B #3 L R L B U L B L' R' L R'
B #4 B L' B' L R' B' R' B' L' U' B'
B #5 U R L B' L B L' R B' U B
B Ex#1 U L R B U' R U L R L' B'
B Ex#2 B L U L B U' R' L' B R B'
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.29   14.89   15.38 14.64 14.65 13.29 15.59
First round 23 10.98   14.63   10.98 14.35 15.76 17.53 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 6.02   6.71   8.04 6.10 6.78 7.24 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 50.40   54.12   57.58 50.70 50.40 1:04.88 54.08
Combined First round 7 44.23   46.89   46.10 44.86 50.24 44.23 49.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.59   1:31.58   1:28.67 1:49.13 1:17.59 1:36.47 1:29.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:08.37   DNF   DNF 2:08.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.44   27.25   32.56 26.83 26.44 28.22 26.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 8.32   9.45   12.19 8.32 8.71 10.99 8.64
Skewb Combined Final 18 5.19   13.02   12.41 12.61 14.05 14.15 5.19
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.27   15.60   18.07 26.10 14.23 12.27 14.49
First round 24 12.74   14.76   19.55 15.03 15.49 13.76 12.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.83   7.51   8.30 8.02 7.49 5.83 7.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.74   25.67   25.29 28.32 28.94 22.74 23.41
Skewb Combined Final 9 3.97   8.27   8.41 9.87 8.79 7.60 3.97
Biaobiao Wang (王彪彪)    China
Biaobiao Wang (王彪彪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.63   32.26   29.32 26.63 47.26 28.94 38.52
Bincheng Luo (罗斌成)    China
Bincheng Luo (罗斌成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 30.69   35.61   42.15 DNF 33.38 31.29 30.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.93   9.59   9.13 10.64 10.63 9.01 5.93
Binghui Li (李炳辉)    China
Binghui Li (李炳辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.15   17.84   16.88 16.15 20.33 16.32 28.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.23   7.47   6.24 8.55 7.62 5.23 11.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:08.72     1:08.72 1:23.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:25.28     2:32.58 2:25.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 31.25   32.66   31.67 32.41 42.35 31.25 33.90
Bohan Zheng (郑勃晗)    China
Bohan Zheng (郑勃晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 28.01   29.77   32.51 31.56 28.65 28.01 29.09
Borong Wen (文博嵘)    China
Borong Wen (文博嵘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 21.95     21.95 26.65
Canhui Zhang (张灿辉)    China
Canhui Zhang (张灿辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.57   22.40   21.16 20.57 27.12 24.88 21.16
Cheng Ling (凌澄)    China
Cheng Ling (凌澄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.24   17.03   16.05 18.03 17.00 15.24 21.72
Congxiao Zheng (郑丛笑)    China
Congxiao Zheng (郑丛笑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 44.77   51.45   59.21 45.39 44.77 56.91 52.06
Dingchen Jiang (蒋定宸)    China
Dingchen Jiang (蒋定宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:04.92   1:15.53   1:17.47 1:15.37 1:04.92 1:16.96 1:14.27
Dongyang Hu (胡东阳)    China
Dongyang Hu (胡东阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.28   15.88   14.62 15.50 14.28 DNF 17.52
First round 29 13.42   15.38   15.90 13.42 20.40 15.30 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.39   7.39   5.39 8.09 13.98 5.42 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:03.10     1:03.10 1:05.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.24   26.79   24.24 24.50 30.86 25.02 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 7.02   10.01   7.02 12.08 8.70 9.26 28.00
Enrui Zhang (张恩瑞)    China
Enrui Zhang (张恩瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 44.73   53.10   44.73 57.33 51.75 1:00.90 50.21
Fan Li (李凡)    China
Fan Li (李凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.91   17.94   17.72 13.91 31.03 18.44 17.65
First round 32 12.22   15.51   12.22 18.96 14.76 14.74 17.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.02   6.54   5.10 8.32 5.02 6.20 12.86
Combined First round 12 3.28   5.20   5.44 4.61 5.90 3.28 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 53.16   55.90   59.65 1:06.96 53.16 54.40 53.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 25.72   28.59   33.28 27.14 25.72 29.53 29.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 6.92   9.87   11.09 6.92 10.17 11.99 8.35
Skewb Combined Final 16 6.29   10.66   12.01 9.38 10.60 6.29 36.31
Fukai He (何赋恺)    China
Fukai He (何赋恺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.64   15.21   15.00 15.95 14.64 15.11 15.53
First round 38 13.68   16.41   14.62 17.86 22.07 13.68 16.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.75   7.67   9.45 6.67 6.88 5.75 9.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:09.28     1:09.28 1:19.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 28.85   31.65   29.60 34.31 28.85 31.86 33.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.54   8.50   11.14 7.54 9.33 7.69 8.48
Gang Duan (段钢)    China
Gang Duan (段钢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 25.26   28.89   34.69 30.55 25.26 27.18 28.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 8.96   12.68   14.06 8.96 16.28 11.33 12.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Hanyu Li (李涵宇)    China
Hanyu Li (李涵宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.78   16.54   23.42 14.78 15.05 15.83 18.75
First round 35 14.03   15.67   14.40 16.97 15.63 14.03 18.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 6.57   7.18   6.90 7.99 7.91 6.57 6.72
Hanzhe Liu (刘函喆)    China
Hanzhe Liu (刘函喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.75   29.38   23.75 32.17 33.97 29.65 26.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 5.66   6.29   6.04 5.66 6.84 6.06 6.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.62   7.97   10.47 7.81 6.62 8.52 7.58
Skewb Combined Final 19 10.76   13.85   14.06 13.68 10.76 13.82 14.25
Hongri Mo (莫鸿日)    China
Hongri Mo (莫鸿日)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.15   23.83   20.15 DNF 23.75 26.03 21.72
Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远)    China
Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.60   14.15   11.60 15.10 13.80 14.67 13.97
First round 11 11.35   13.37   11.55 16.24 14.21 14.34 11.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.28   45.36   44.10 50.21 45.96 41.28 46.02
Combined First round 8 39.37   47.93   47.79 47.62 48.37 48.75 39.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:18.76   1:22.94   1:27.41 1:18.76 1:31.46 1:20.22 1:21.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:44.54   DNF   DNF 1:44.54 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 7.29   7.92   7.29 7.78 7.90 11.06 8.08
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.86   8.19   9.43 7.45 7.69 9.77 6.86
Huafan Shi (史华帆)    China
Huafan Shi (史华帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.80   13.43   12.80 13.40 12.98 16.43 13.92
First round 20 12.01   14.27   14.65 14.72 15.20 13.43 12.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.05   3.54   3.67 3.76 4.19 3.19 3.05
Combined First round 9 3.71   4.90   5.55 5.49 4.20 3.71 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.17   49.36   52.92 47.17 47.94 54.52 47.22
Combined First round 12 47.20   53.83   49.28 56.83 55.39 59.07 47.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:26.21   1:34.17   1:39.68 1:33.64 1:38.03 1:26.21 1:30.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 20.87   28.33   30.41 24.12 20.87 DNF 30.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.14   3.84   4.78 4.91 3.25 3.14 3.50
Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠)    China
Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:56.15   2:06.50   2:05.91 1:56.15 2:00.76 2:13.51 2:12.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 44.64     44.64 48.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.10   6.64   7.19 6.50 6.24 4.10 8.90
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.63   7.17   9.87 5.63 5.89 DNF 5.75
Jiacheng Hou (侯佳成)    China
Jiacheng Hou (侯佳成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.76   22.09   19.10 DNF 24.16 23.02 16.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.97   6.53   6.49 7.04 4.97 DNF 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:28.25     1:58.70 1:28.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 58.28     58.28 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 9.99   13.48   13.97 16.03 13.98 9.99 12.50
Skewb Combined Final 27 20.55     32.69 20.55
Jiahui Wang (王佳辉)    China
Jiahui Wang (王佳辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.37   19.38   14.37 16.49 19.94 21.70 23.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.90   6.13   4.90 8.04 6.29 5.82 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:00.04     1:00.04 1:05.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:11.82     2:17.63 2:11.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 26.76   36.42   36.90 36.66 37.45 26.76 35.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.14   6.97   11.49 5.87 5.35 9.70 5.14
Skewb Combined Final 11 4.93   8.84   9.88 10.60 8.48 8.15 4.93
Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏)    China
Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.84   12.87   12.56 18.76 10.84 13.40 12.66
Second round 9 12.19   13.06   13.42 12.87 12.89 13.68 12.19
First round 8 10.72   11.94   12.62 11.91 11.29 DNF 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.94   6.60   4.94 8.40 7.24 6.07 6.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.73   18.36   17.42 21.82 19.21 15.73 18.44
Combined First round 5 17.94   18.89   18.24 17.94 DNF 18.58 19.86
Jianghui He (贺江辉)    China
Jianghui He (贺江辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 33.15   34.05   33.36 35.12 33.67 33.15 39.79
Jing Guo (郭靖)    China
Jing Guo (郭靖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.78   16.27   16.67 19.86 16.39 14.78 15.75
First round 34 13.43   15.60   17.48 17.18 13.43 16.09 13.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 5.25   6.27   5.25 7.05 6.09 5.68 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 46.26   55.77   56.70 1:03.17 54.33 46.26 56.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:08.39     2:08.39 2:14.16
Jingda Lin (林靖达)    China
Jingda Lin (林靖达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.20   19.00   19.15 22.23 16.20 18.61 19.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 6.31   7.66   12.51 9.05 7.31 6.63 6.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 28.08   33.23   32.46 34.89 33.97 28.08 33.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 10.57   11.69   16.24 11.88 10.81 12.39 10.57
Skewb Combined Final 24 17.27   19.99   17.27 18.71 17.96 23.78 23.30
Jixiang Xiang (向吉祥)    China
Jixiang Xiang (向吉祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.22   14.43   15.15 14.77 15.44 13.22 13.38
First round 9 11.97   13.25   12.21 13.05 14.50 11.97 15.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.64   28.44   DNF 29.03 27.96 25.64 28.33
Juncai Li (李俊才)    China
Juncai Li (李俊才)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.13   14.14   12.13 14.04 15.02 16.14 13.35
Second round 7 10.89   11.89   12.30 13.99 11.62 10.89 11.75
First round 10 10.81   13.26   12.98 12.71 14.08 14.43 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 53.86   56.62   54.24 53.86 56.05 1:00.67 59.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:59.39     DNF 2:59.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.35   19.35   17.95 21.26 16.35 18.84 23.61
Combined First round 4 14.89   17.80   19.77 14.89 16.05 17.57 22.35
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.30   13.69   13.42 14.04 13.61 13.30 15.15
First round 19 12.94   14.26   15.14 14.08 13.57 17.27 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.31   5.81   4.92 7.05 16.12 5.46 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 41.30   54.10   1:00.67 53.12 41.30 DNF 48.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:38.97   1:50.20   1:53.81 1:48.58 1:48.21 2:10.81 1:38.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.37   27.60   24.31 28.31 21.37 30.33 30.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 2.69   5.11   5.69 3.29 6.35 6.85 2.69
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.90   8.34   8.63 5.90 6.27 10.12 11.39
Lishen Wei (魏利燊)    China
Lishen Wei (魏利燊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.44   18.61   17.52 22.00 17.24 16.44 21.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 5.76   6.86   6.45 7.82 7.64 6.50 5.76
Liwen Zhang (张力文)    China
Liwen Zhang (张力文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.52   18.63   15.52 16.43 20.93 21.76 18.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.78   4.98   3.78 5.40 5.03 4.94 4.97
Combined First round 7 4.08   4.75   4.08 5.24 7.44 4.11 4.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.90   8.95   9.01 9.06 8.77 14.22 7.90
Skewb Combined Final 13 6.39   9.50   12.78 11.28 7.18 6.39 10.03
Long Wei (魏龙)    China
Long Wei (魏龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.18   15.01   15.23 17.64 13.28 12.18 16.52
First round 26 12.79   14.98   12.79 13.36 16.48 15.09 17.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.10   20.36   22.12 21.56 19.97 19.10 19.54
Combined First round 12 19.34   22.88   19.34 23.96 26.60 23.49 21.19
Lusheng Xu (许禄晟)    China
Lusheng Xu (许禄晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 20.62   35.19   55.32 DNF 23.58 26.68 20.62
Mengjin Li (李孟锦)    China
Mengjin Li (李孟锦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 31.47   39.01   34.95 DNF 44.97 31.47 37.12
Ming Li (荔明)    China
Ming Li (荔明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.12   17.01   23.09 16.31 18.30 16.42 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.80   5.59   5.57 7.91 3.80 5.01 6.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 23.04   35.43   35.56 32.56 40.94 23.04 38.18
Ming Tan (谭明)    China
Ming Tan (谭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.18   29.19   33.19 24.00 39.14 30.39 22.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.93   8.42   8.25 8.80 8.20 5.93 9.67
Mingshun Guan (关明顺)    China
Mingshun Guan (关明顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.78   16.75   14.78 16.42 16.95 18.52 16.87
First round 21 13.13   14.32   18.84 14.21 13.13 14.55 14.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Mingzhe Dai (戴明哲)    China
Mingzhe Dai (戴明哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.08   27.39   33.36 24.58 22.08 24.24 39.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 58.46   1:07.55   58.46 1:03.07 1:14.32 1:12.46 1:07.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:18.63     2:36.37 2:18.63
Skewb Combined Final 20 12.23   14.82   12.23 15.58 12.39 16.49 30.28
Panxi Zhang (张潘玺)    China
Panxi Zhang (张潘玺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.56   17.20   15.56 14.56 24.43 17.39 18.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.10   5.62   7.53 5.06 4.10 5.58 6.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 26.05   28.44   26.05 28.26 39.57 26.61 30.45
Skewb Combined Final 15 9.16   10.09   10.65 13.40 9.39 10.22 9.16
Peixiao Xie (谢培晓)    China
Peixiao Xie (谢培晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 11.71   17.22   12.42 11.71 DNF 16.27 22.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 4.20   5.25   4.20 6.11 4.55 5.08 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 46.40   59.81   46.40 1:04.62 1:22.80 57.13 57.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.51   26.22   27.86 23.51 35.40 26.65 24.16
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.73   13.98   15.33 22.00 12.89 12.73 13.73
First round 18 12.98   14.22   15.06 14.44 14.23 14.00 12.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.67   49.56   50.81 47.67 50.31 50.51 47.86
Combined First round 10 45.09   50.03   45.09 49.50 48.85 51.73 53.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:38.81   1:57.26   1:47.45 2:05.24 2:01.12 2:03.21 1:38.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 15.81   24.80   27.45 26.03 20.92 DNF 15.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 4.89   5.68   8.09 5.16 5.04 4.89 6.85
Skewb Combined Final 2 2.61   4.08   5.14 4.20 3.57 4.48 2.61
Qiming Kang (康琦铭)    China
Qiming Kang (康琦铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.40   29.27   33.44 24.80 24.40 DNF 29.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.58   7.05   5.58 7.02 7.60 8.00 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:50.66     1:50.66 1:58.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 23 14.23   18.67   14.23 18.98 23.71 17.94 19.09
Rui Ma (马睿)    China
Rui Ma (马睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.67   13.90   10.67 14.60 13.66 13.45 17.07
First round 28 11.96   15.35   19.12 12.90 24.98 11.96 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.30   5.23   6.37 4.73 6.46 3.30 4.60
Combined First round 4 3.05   4.53   3.05 3.77 4.91 4.91 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:12.58     DNF 1:12.58
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.47   3.77   4.27 2.89 4.59 4.15 2.47
Ruihao Wang (王睿豪)    China
Ruihao Wang (王睿豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.63   17.01   17.59 14.77 14.63 18.66 19.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 6.20   7.07   6.29 6.20 7.47 7.46 9.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.65   25.10   23.69 24.48 23.65 27.14 32.96
Ruizhe Xu (许锐哲)    China
Ruizhe Xu (许锐哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 39.00   43.08   46.48 39.78 39.00 47.74 42.97
Rujiu Zhang (张如九)    China
Rujiu Zhang (张如九)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.39   15.50   13.39 16.82 13.42 16.27 21.27
First round 31 12.21   15.43   12.21 13.26 18.00 15.04 18.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 25.27   40.07   39.94 56.82 48.93 31.34 25.27
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.64   10.74   11.24 10.07 12.73 10.91 9.64
Second round 6 9.83   11.58   11.93 9.83 12.69 14.28 10.11
First round 4 7.27   10.75   10.92 10.86 7.27 10.46 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.42   4.07   3.42 3.67 4.59 4.82 3.96
Combined First round 11 2.66   5.13   3.81 13.53 4.42 2.66 7.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:45.44   DNF   2:45.44 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.58   13.49   14.23 12.58 16.68 13.18 13.05
Combined First round 1 12.87   15.08   15.27 15.84 12.87 14.13 15.94
Sheng Xu (徐盛)    China
Sheng Xu (徐盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.50   14.31   12.50 12.82 14.44 15.67 19.00
First round 14 11.52   13.77   17.62 11.52 13.56 13.12 14.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.48   5.44   6.08 5.39 4.48 4.84 7.19
Combined First round 8 4.11   4.85   4.35 4.11 5.20 4.99 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:08.94     1:08.94 1:28.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.17   23.82   19.64 26.60 17.17 25.21 28.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 12.02   13.03   12.09 17.22 12.02 13.30 13.70
Skewb Combined Final 22 15.32   17.96   39.64 15.64 15.32 18.77 19.47
Sheng Zhou (周胜)    China
Sheng Zhou (周胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:10.82   DNF   3:10.82 DNF DNF
Shu Chen (陈树)    China
Shu Chen (陈树)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.55   15.05   18.86 13.55 15.13 14.48 15.53
First round 40 14.20   16.84   14.95 14.20 17.91 17.65 18.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.86   9.09   15.07 7.88 10.53 6.86 8.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.05   27.74   34.10 25.05 26.55 30.49 26.18
Shun Cui (崔顺)    China
Shun Cui (崔顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.57   23.23   16.57 27.76 20.83 21.10 29.21
Simiao Huang (黄思淼)    China
Simiao Huang (黄思淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.13   14.04   13.13 13.93 16.05 14.59 13.61
First round 33 12.70   15.59   18.22 14.97 13.59 12.70 20.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.08   5.27   5.74 4.60 5.64 5.57 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.62   50.79   45.62 58.09 53.57 47.72 51.09
Combined First round 11 45.80   50.78   46.65 49.29 56.41 45.80 57.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.53   25.98   25.73 27.27 24.95 32.46 21.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 5.88   9.92   11.27 5.88 8.81 11.19 9.76
Tao Wen (温韬)    China
Tao Wen (温韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.24   10.40   10.21 10.53 17.44 10.45 8.24
Second round 4 8.39   11.13   11.39 8.39 12.88 11.98 10.01
First round 5 9.46   10.80   9.93 12.24 9.46 11.42 11.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.00   3.84   3.00 5.09 4.17 4.09 3.26
Combined First round 3 2.92   4.03   4.71 2.92 6.16 3.08 4.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.93   18.43   18.36 20.97 16.93 18.62 18.32
Combined First round 9 14.94   20.02   14.94 18.50 23.58 26.19 17.97
Tianhao Huang (黄天浩)    China
Tianhao Huang (黄天浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.79   23.33   25.94 17.79 23.39 23.31 23.29
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.04   8.93   10.51 6.04 11.95 8.83 7.45
Tianli Li (李田立)    China
Tianli Li (李田立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.38   13.62   13.48 13.86 13.92 13.38 13.52
First round 12 12.10   13.38   12.89 13.24 28.46 12.10 14.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.41   5.99   7.49 4.41 4.91 6.67 6.39
Combined First round 10 3.71   5.00   6.44 3.71 5.72 5.23 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.40   54.81   56.57 53.13 56.14 55.15 45.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:06.99     2:06.99 2:12.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 29.17   33.54   29.17 29.30 57.30 34.32 37.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 12.28   14.20   13.65 13.15 15.79 22.06 12.28
Skewb Combined Final 29 29.26     DNF 29.26
Wei Jiang (江威)    China
Wei Jiang (江威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.30   23.36   25.43 25.72 20.30 24.16 20.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:53.40   DNF   5:20.77 DNF 4:53.40
Wei Liu (刘伟)    China
Wei Liu (刘伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 13.76   17.94   26.91 13.76 18.85 18.12 16.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 7.98   11.47   13.10 12.88 10.25 7.98 11.27
Wei Song (宋伟)    China
Wei Song (宋伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.38   14.66   17.37 12.41 16.87 12.38 14.71
First round 13 11.22   13.41   13.64 13.66 12.93 18.41 11.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 5.02   5.88   6.27 5.02 6.04 5.81 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:05.23     1:05.23 1:06.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:53.76   DNF   DNF DNF 3:53.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.47   22.44   24.08 24.45 22.49 20.47 20.76
Combined First round 7 17.93   19.34   19.26 17.93 21.30 19.08 19.69
Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚)    China
Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.58   10.25   11.36 8.58 10.16 11.18 9.40
Second round 3 8.43   11.09   11.98 12.45 9.90 8.43 11.40
First round 3 8.52   10.51   11.98 10.88 8.52 8.68 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.67   5.73   8.65 5.04 6.32 5.83 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.71   42.70   40.71 45.07 41.12 46.07 41.91
Combined First round 6 37.75   46.77   44.60 47.76 47.95 37.75 52.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.34   18.35   17.12 22.80 16.34 20.56 17.36
Combined First round 8 15.44   19.53   17.65 21.23 19.70 15.44 23.94
Wenbo Yin (尹文博)    China
Wenbo Yin (尹文博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 59.24   1:08.27   59.24 1:09.65 1:08.30 DNF 1:06.86
Wenhao Zhou (周文浩)    China
Wenhao Zhou (周文浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.55   17.05   16.81 15.55 16.60 18.06 17.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 31.09   35.66   42.82 34.58 31.09 32.81 39.60
Wenjie Fu (付文杰)    China
Wenjie Fu (付文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.83   26.74   26.70 27.73 28.30 25.80 23.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 6.37   7.57   6.67 8.53 6.37 7.51 13.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 9.38   11.24   9.88 13.01 15.81 9.38 10.83
Wenwang Zhang (张文望)    China
Wenwang Zhang (张文望)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.76   13.91   12.54 11.76 14.57 14.74 14.63
Second round 10 11.61   13.17   12.61 14.57 15.82 11.61 12.33
First round 27 11.43   15.12   13.63 15.06 16.68 18.83 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 5.15   5.97   6.60 6.20 5.30 5.15 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 54.25   1:07.54   54.25 1:28.02 1:05.65 1:11.60 1:05.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 36.40   DNF   DNF 36.90 36.40 54.40 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 9.55   15.39   20.37 17.99 18.50 9.69 9.55
Skewb Combined Final 28 21.06     21.06 28.54
Xiang Gao (高翔)    China
Xiang Gao (高翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.79   11.61   11.77 10.79 10.99 15.40 12.06
Second round 12 10.74   13.36   10.74 13.39 12.48 14.22 16.13
First round 16 12.37   13.97   14.75 13.86 13.56 12.37 14.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.48   4.59   4.13 5.68 5.24 3.48 4.39
Xiang Li (李响)    China
Xiang Li (李响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 30.71   35.46   40.95 32.15 36.09 38.15 30.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 6.53   12.78   14.89 15.50 10.48 12.98 6.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 8.20   11.14   13.39 18.71 10.64 9.38 8.20
Skewb Combined Final 21 8.70   15.23   12.12 8.70 10.22 23.35 DNF
Xiang Yin (印象)    China
Xiang Yin (印象)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.62   21.75   22.28 22.72 DNF 20.26 15.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 5.35   6.95   DNF 5.35 8.38 6.11 6.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 6.21   10.32   6.21 DNF 9.88 7.82 13.25
Skewb Combined Final 26 10.97   DNF   11.11 11.23 DNF DNF 10.97
Xiayan Luo (罗夏燕)    China
Xiayan Luo (罗夏燕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 51.72   53.85   53.34 51.72 55.85 56.82 52.36
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.20   DNF   36.96 32.20 DNF
Xingpeng Chen (陈星鹏)    China
Xingpeng Chen (陈星鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:08.30   DNF   1:24.02 DNF 2:34.08 1:08.30 DNF
Xinhao Wu (吴鑫浩)    China
Xinhao Wu (吴鑫浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:04.01     1:05.72 1:04.01
Xinming Wang (王鑫茗)    China
Xinming Wang (王鑫茗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.16   16.91   16.16 17.41 19.16 16.58 16.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.24   7.44   20.83 8.07 4.24 4.53 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:16.37     1:18.93 1:16.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:37.49     2:40.39 2:37.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 21.53   28.67   21.53 43.03 25.02 30.11 30.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.00   12.19   8.76 14.28 14.25 8.00 13.55
Skewb Combined Final 14 8.63   9.68   8.95 11.99 8.63 9.85 10.25
Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿)    China
Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.56   16.87   22.78 13.99 18.33 13.56 18.29
First round 37 15.11   16.34   16.06 17.57 15.11 17.99 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.96   8.43   9.58 5.96 10.79 8.60 7.12
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.58   12.90   13.69 13.55 10.58 12.28 12.87
Second round 11 10.84   13.18   10.84 11.86 18.14 15.50 12.17
First round 15 10.45   13.96   15.77 15.25 10.45 13.34 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.59   4.42   4.51 4.04 4.72 3.59 5.14
Combined First round 6 2.84   4.66   6.20 6.40 2.84 4.09 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.52   53.64   43.52 52.53 54.44 53.95 DNF
Combined First round 9 42.16   48.05   49.06 47.83 55.68 47.27 42.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:20.31   1:28.51   1:31.52 1:37.79 1:23.77 1:20.31 1:30.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.86   26.97   22.42 31.76 31.92 17.86 26.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 5.29   7.94   9.23 10.31 6.95 5.29 7.65
Skewb Combined Final 3 5.55   6.24   5.55 6.97 5.60 12.05 6.16
Xipeng Zhu (诸喜彭)    China
Xipeng Zhu (诸喜彭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 30.13   31.48   31.42 30.70 30.13 DNF 32.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.38   12.87   9.21 DNF 17.98 5.38 11.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 49.27     DNF 49.27
Xiuting Meng (孟修霆)    China
Xiuting Meng (孟修霆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.69   32.75   26.69 54.75 33.53 29.80 34.91
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.28   11.11   10.94 10.26 9.28 14.73 12.13
Second round 5 10.23   11.29   12.49 10.23 12.09 11.36 10.43
First round 6 9.31   11.12   9.31 13.44 10.92 11.70 10.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.61   33.20   43.31 29.61 33.04 29.94 36.61
Combined First round 2 29.93   34.90   29.93 39.44 35.25 36.89 32.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 54.63   59.04   57.01 1:04.76 55.35 1:06.24 54.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.62   17.99   19.14 16.36 18.46 21.46 14.62
Combined First round 3 13.97   17.77   14.49 20.01 24.70 13.97 18.81
Yanfeng Yin (尹彦锋)    China
Yanfeng Yin (尹彦锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 36.26   39.93   41.20 36.26 44.71 42.04 36.56
Yang Yang (杨洋)    China
Yang Yang (杨洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.04   23.03   24.41 21.04 21.34 23.33 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 7.26   13.20   14.51 16.29 12.29 7.26 12.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 7.71   10.49   10.65 9.40 11.42 7.71 15.15
Skewb Combined Final 17 8.09   12.78   14.28 11.42 14.16 8.09 12.77
Yicheng Zhou (周弈成)    China
Yicheng Zhou (周弈成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.17   16.96   15.51 17.20 21.45 15.17 18.18
First round 36 13.98   16.32   13.98 14.78 18.49 21.42 15.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.88   7.54   8.51 6.85 5.88 7.27 11.31
Yifan Xiong (熊一帆)    China
Yifan Xiong (熊一帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.41   21.54   20.46 26.70 22.39 21.77 19.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:17.20     1:17.20 1:27.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 36.82   43.23   42.35 36.82 47.65 DNF 39.69
Yifu Du (杜逸夫)    China
Yifu Du (杜逸夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.17   22.42   23.28 22.73 19.17 24.66 21.26
Yiming Wen (文一铭)    China
Yiming Wen (文一铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 43.04   57.31   1:02.34 48.54 1:01.06 1:05.28 43.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 16.09   20.28   16.09 18.87 21.86 21.07 20.90
Skewb Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Yipeng Gong (龚毅鹏)    China
Yipeng Gong (龚毅鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.41   23.72   22.41 23.37 27.86 24.03 23.77
Yongjian Xun (孙永健)    China
Yongjian Xun (孙永健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.83   17.27   16.33 18.53 18.10 15.83 17.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 58.05   1:02.16   1:38.12 58.05 1:01.09 59.11 1:06.28
Yousong Liang (梁友松)    China
Yousong Liang (梁友松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.87   29.32   45.87 23.62 20.86 43.48 19.87
Yuan Duan (段远)    China
Yuan Duan (段远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.59   14.44   17.62 13.89 14.35 15.08 13.59
First round 22 13.87   14.48   13.87 15.80 15.17 14.24 14.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 34.39   DNF   DNF 34.39 39.34 34.40 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 7.04   10.12   7.72 10.51 14.89 7.04 12.12
Yuan Yang (杨源)    China
Yuan Yang (杨源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.94   20.47   24.22 19.06 28.00 17.94 18.14
Yuanxing Gao (高元兴)    China
Yuanxing Gao (高元兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.05   20.33   20.19 21.21 21.93 19.60 17.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 58.87   1:14.09   DNF 58.87 1:29.81 1:07.93 1:04.54
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.23   7.53   9.88 7.86 6.69 8.05 6.23
Yuchen Li (李语宸)    China
Yuchen Li (李语宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 34.09   45.04   42.23 53.79 41.22 34.09 51.67
Yunhong Yang (阳运鸿)    China
Yunhong Yang (阳运鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.81   29.63   27.00 31.75 50.83 26.81 30.13
Yunzhen Li (黎运臻)    China
Yunzhen Li (黎运臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.41   17.14   18.48 15.41 19.12 15.63 17.30
First round 39 12.73   16.79   17.41 28.21 12.73 17.28 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 3.11   5.49   6.33 5.80 5.57 3.11 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 56.92   1:05.10   56.92 DNF 57.74 1:04.67 1:12.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 6:18.46   6:43.61   7:11.39 6:18.46 6:40.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.22   22.26   16.22 22.39 19.40 24.98 49.31
Combined First round 11 17.44   22.06   22.14 20.82 34.40 23.22 17.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 11.20   12.38   11.20 DNF 12.72 12.51 11.91
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.32   10.44   11.92 DNF 10.04 9.35 9.32
Second round 1 7.23   8.36   8.49 12.11 7.45 9.15 7.23
First round 1 6.84   7.79   7.79 8.40 7.75 6.84 7.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 2.65   DNF   2.65 DNF DNF 3.33 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.08   35.27   34.84 36.54 33.08 DNF 34.44
Combined First round 1 30.56   34.34   37.79 31.12 34.30 37.59 30.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.89   1:04.99   1:05.52 1:00.89 1:06.56 1:02.88 1:07.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.19   15.62   14.19 16.01 16.97 15.54 15.32
Combined First round 2 13.71   15.60   14.98 21.10 16.99 13.71 14.82
Zelei Xu (徐泽磊)    China
Zelei Xu (徐泽磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.94   27.68   35.16 21.94 25.64 36.13 22.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.22   24.51   23.22 23.37 26.79 27.57 23.36
Zeng Cheng (程锃)    China
Zeng Cheng (程锃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.24   13.70   12.24 13.46 14.63 14.66 13.01
First round 25 12.32   14.95   14.61 15.83 16.60 12.32 14.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.30   43.57   46.38 44.92 49.17 38.30 39.40
Combined First round 5 39.37   43.01   45.46 39.37 39.97 44.56 44.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:24.26   1:33.83   1:37.23 1:45.05 1:29.14 1:35.12 1:24.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.12   19.12   18.17 19.16 22.48 18.12 20.03
Combined First round 10 15.98   20.73   20.35 19.38 24.75 15.98 22.46
Zetian Dai (戴泽天)    China
Zetian Dai (戴泽天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.82   28.49   28.16 29.06 28.24 24.82 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 6.95   9.01   11.40 8.02 6.95 7.62 11.60
Zexin Wang (王泽鑫)    China
Zexin Wang (王泽鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.86   13.55   13.09 14.75 12.81 11.86 17.12
First round 17 13.15   14.14   13.71 15.33 13.15 14.65 14.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.21   3.72   3.21 3.59 3.29 4.57 4.28
Combined First round 2 2.88   3.82   4.08 3.83 3.56 2.88 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 51.24   58.21   1:00.92 51.24 57.29 56.43 1:06.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.21   28.53   26.37 33.36 26.21 29.59 29.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.97   6.61   5.69 9.53 6.52 4.97 7.62
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.49   7.54   7.72 6.49 8.13 7.21 7.68
Zeyu Yang (阳泽宇)    China
Zeyu Yang (阳泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 40.31   42.35   43.40 41.60 40.31 44.24 42.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 12.71   14.65   16.97 14.00 12.97 17.44 12.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 8.03   13.94   15.31 16.84 13.71 12.80 8.03
Zhangyuan He (何章元)    China
Zhangyuan He (何章元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.08   9.93   10.70 9.08 9.17 12.78 9.91
Second round 2 8.03   9.99   11.18 8.75 8.03 10.51 10.70
First round 2 8.99   9.60   13.11 9.24 9.07 8.99 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.60   3.40   3.37 3.40 4.19 3.43 2.60
Combined First round 1 2.25   3.15   2.83 3.31 3.31 2.25 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.29   39.59   38.79 42.59 37.87 37.29 42.12
Combined First round 3 37.33   39.32   40.55 43.31 38.29 37.33 39.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:27.83   1:35.54   1:54.65 1:40.10 1:34.80 1:27.83 1:31.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.91   17.16   17.08 DNF 14.91 18.86 15.53
Combined First round 6 17.43   19.06   18.06 17.43 17.71 21.40 24.22
Zhijian Wang (王志坚)    China
Zhijian Wang (王志坚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.62   15.66   12.62 16.27 21.94 13.89 16.83
First round 30 13.68   15.42   13.68 16.19 14.66 DNF 15.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:04.30     1:04.30 1:20.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:13.17   DNF   DNF 3:13.17 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 7.68   9.15   7.68 DNF 10.39 8.36 8.70
Zhilin Xiao (肖知霖)    China
Zhilin Xiao (肖知霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 33.60     DNF 33.60
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 13.51   19.12   16.10 DNF 26.54 14.71 13.51
Skewb Combined Final 25 14.23   21.66   15.06 21.13 28.79 14.23 DNF
Zian Song (宋子安)    China
Zian Song (宋子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.28   13.82   DNF 11.28 13.57 13.48 14.41
Second round 8 9.50   12.24   13.65 12.63 11.52 9.50 12.56
First round 7 10.33   11.60   11.97 10.71 10.33 12.13 12.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.17   3.84   3.87 3.17 3.92 3.72 11.71
Combined First round 5 3.99   4.61   5.06 4.43 3.99 4.34 15.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.05   41.37   42.14 42.54 41.08 40.88 38.05
Combined First round 4 35.12   40.02   39.26 40.08 35.12 40.71 51.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.48   1:17.47   1:23.08 1:18.83 1:08.48 1:10.51 1:26.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:03.08   DNF   DNF DNF 2:03.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 2.14   4.29   4.09 2.14 6.03 4.85 3.94
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.97   7.35   6.03 7.96 10.23 8.06 4.97
Zihan Dai (戴子涵)    China
Zihan Dai (戴子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 54.71   1:33.85   2:22.44 1:00.75 DNF 1:18.36 54.71
Ziqi Yuan (袁子骐)    China
Ziqi Yuan (袁子骐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 20.84   DNF   DNF 27.00 20.84 DNF 28.02
Zixi Zhao (赵子熹)    China
Zixi Zhao (赵子熹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.89   21.60   20.28 15.89 24.98 22.33 22.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:15.42     1:26.55 1:15.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 29.07   34.21   36.90 34.01 34.31 34.32 29.07