Cerritos Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-14  USA, Artesia, California COpen2 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.57  Danny SungIn Park 7.84  Nathan Soria 9.90
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 24.71  Danny SungIn Park 31.39  Nathan Soria 33.88
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 46.78  Shane Grogan 1:08.47  Nathan Soria 1:08.70
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 2:04.32  Danny SungIn Park 2:56.78  Nathan Soria 3:37.99
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 11.42  Danny SungIn Park 12.56  Nathan Soria 13.92
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.96   6.63    USA 6.36 5.96 6.97 7.11 6.55
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.00   7.94    Korea 8.10 7.51 8.30 7.00 8.20
3 Isaac Langer 7.35   8.80    USA 7.35 8.22 7.92 16.27 10.27
4 Elijah Brown 8.74   9.87    USA 10.30 10.72 9.22 8.74 10.10
5 Nathan Soria 8.65   10.43    USA 10.55 10.84 11.79 8.65 9.91
6 Derek Hsieh 9.02   10.91    USA 12.15 13.20 9.02 10.10 10.47
7 Thomas Valles 8.87   10.95    USA 9.86 17.06 10.33 8.87 12.66
8 Shane Grogan 9.95   10.97    USA 11.90 12.55 9.95 10.70 10.30
9 Michael Young 8.59   11.03    USA 10.81 10.48 11.79 8.59 13.12
10 Isabella Corona 10.61   11.14    USA 12.33 11.50 10.61 10.72 11.20
11 Carter Audet Marrero 10.23   11.65    USA 14.31 13.29 10.79 10.23 10.88
12 Kevin Lee 10.08   11.73    USA 12.72 13.23 10.08 11.68 10.78
13 Kevin Matthews 10.07   11.78    Canada 17.76 12.79 10.07 10.91 11.65
14 Alex Davani 10.24   12.35    USA 13.40 15.99 11.34 10.24 12.32
15 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.88   12.38    USA 13.67 12.23 12.23 12.69 11.88
16 Jin Kay Teo 11.98   12.40    Singapore 12.75 13.45 11.98 12.16 12.29
17 Ethan Lin 10.51   12.91    USA 10.51 13.47 13.79 11.47 19.78
18 Sterling Puffer 12.24   13.26    USA 14.63 13.31 13.14 12.24 13.32
19 Michael Franklin 11.18   13.54    USA 11.95 20.36 15.13 13.53 11.18
20 Cyrus Phan 10.55   13.64    USA 10.55 18.78 15.21 12.67 13.04
21 Patric Waworuntu 12.81   13.83    USA 12.81 14.44 13.44 13.91 14.14
22 Tony Moon 11.93   14.11    USA 14.28 12.51 15.55 11.93 16.53
23 Kyeongmin Choi 10.82   14.12    Korea 16.27 14.46 14.56 13.34 10.82
24 Jack Purdum 12.71   14.12    USA 15.06 12.71 13.94 16.99 13.35
25 Lucas Thai 11.98   14.45    USA 17.59 11.98 16.08 12.49 14.77
26 Jaden Burkhardt 13.45   14.46    USA DNF 13.89 13.63 13.45 15.87
27 Andrew Nathenson 9.71   14.57    USA 9.71 13.89 15.27 16.47 14.55
28 Aiden Burkholder 13.64   15.40    USA 14.79 16.85 15.66 15.74 13.64
29 Alexander Cardenas 13.62   15.61    USA 23.23 19.14 13.62 14.01 13.68
30 Eduardo Frausto 14.71   16.07    USA 17.30 17.97 15.07 15.85 14.71
31 Thomas Schmidt 11.42   16.68    USA 23.43 13.04 18.57 11.42 18.43
32 Andrew Eyestone 13.24   16.68    USA 16.83 17.38 15.98 17.22 13.24
33 Araya Scott 15.98   17.08    USA 17.91 19.21 16.02 17.32 15.98
34 Kirk Lindbeck 14.81   17.50    USA 17.10 24.08 14.81 20.23 15.16
35 David Neiman 16.13   17.71    USA 18.39 22.70 16.13 18.17 16.57
36 Jason White 15.49   17.95    USA 16.56 21.24 19.28 15.49 18.02
37 Kieli Murray 17.42   18.76    USA 20.24 20.86 17.88 17.42 18.15
38 Ryan S. Shakiba 17.50   18.76    USA 19.26 18.29 17.50 18.73 19.83
39 Neo Langston 17.00   18.90    USA 21.60 17.00 17.22 18.62 20.86
40 Will Do 17.14   19.06    USA 21.34 18.19 19.72 19.28 17.14
41 Christian De Paola 17.80   19.30    USA 18.53 22.16 17.80 18.35 21.01
42 David Margarian 17.98   19.36    USA 19.12 17.98 18.65 20.30 21.76
43 Drake Ashton Verabian 17.56   19.47    USA 21.02 19.53 17.87 26.85 17.56
44 Trevor Downing 16.20   20.01    USA 26.49 21.27 16.20 20.13 18.62
45 Nathan Stanmer 17.86   20.08    USA 18.41 21.15 20.69 29.31 17.86
46 Alejandro Ortiz 13.03   20.33    USA 13.03 21.34 19.63 21.66 20.02
47 Joshua Attlesey 16.91   20.51    USA 22.10 17.40 16.91 22.02 24.69
48 Joshua Kwon 19.92   21.26    USA 22.94 20.73 20.23 22.83 19.92
49 Cary Chaput 19.89   21.54    USA 20.71 22.03 21.87 28.87 19.89
50 Josh Camia 20.42   21.68    USA 21.97 20.42 20.51 22.55 27.96
51 Matthew Wilcox 20.94   23.72    USA 23.56 24.84 28.03 20.94 22.77
52 Casey Coutin 20.57   24.28    USA 23.28 24.37 25.19 20.57 32.45
53 Troy Benson 19.78   24.64    USA 25.08 25.70 19.78 23.59 25.24
54 Lok Kay Teo 22.19   25.33    Singapore 27.07 23.99 26.90 22.19 25.10
55 Dan Nguyen 23.24   26.02    USA 24.34 26.27 27.46 23.24 35.47
56 Samuel Qu 23.96   26.49    USA 26.63 27.65 23.96 25.20 27.85
57 Eric Chan Lee 25.75   27.61    USA 28.82 30.69 26.49 25.75 27.51
58 Chandler Kim 24.11   28.15    USA 25.04 29.79 29.63 38.99 24.11
59 Ethan Bemis 21.26   28.83    USA 28.82 28.01 21.26 29.66 38.88
60 Aiden Park 24.28   29.22    USA 29.49 30.32 32.17 24.28 27.86
61 Jerry Li 28.91   31.77    USA 39.45 28.91 30.26 32.97 32.09
62 Cody Laurie 27.10   32.00    USA 31.00 27.10 34.44 33.92 31.09
63 Shayna Javaherian 25.12   32.84    USA 30.78 38.24 25.12 47.26 29.51
64 Travis Tolentino 32.07   32.85    USA 32.20 45.22 33.79 32.57 32.07
65 Thomas Oltman 28.24   32.88    USA 38.79 30.20 36.59 28.24 31.84
66 Mark Neumann 28.32   33.98    Germany 37.90 28.32 34.04 36.71 31.18
67 Ethan Morse 18.63   36.94    USA 45.70 39.59 25.53 18.63 DNF
68 Timothy Jan 37.37   39.07    USA 47.71 40.27 38.24 37.37 38.70
69 Nick Heredia 37.30   39.57    USA 38.70 37.87 37.30 42.13 42.74
70 Sebastian Avila 39.94   42.45    USA 47.80 39.94 41.43 44.48 41.45
71 Noah Talmaci 33.36   45.55    USA 50.86 43.46 33.36 50.29 42.90
72 Denes Garda 43.19   45.89    USA 47.71 44.62 DNF 45.33 43.19
73 Cassidy Rose Jones 46.16   51.61    USA 1:17.92 50.54 46.16 57.97 46.31
74 Chloe Morse 47.76   58.38    USA 1:10.45 56.89 47.80 1:27.91 47.76
75 Yusuf Ashrif 1:01.60   1:10.24    USA 1:03.60 1:19.63 1:01.60 1:15.26 1:11.85
76 Zane Jones 1:03.50   1:10.49    USA DNF 1:07.68 1:03.50 1:12.36 1:11.43
77 Joshua Liu 1:07.28   1:16.28    USA 1:14.56 1:17.40 1:16.88 DNF 1:07.28
78 Tyler Truong 23.75   DNF    USA DNF 24.99 23.75 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.67   7.08    USA 7.91 5.67 7.19 11.80 6.14
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.42   8.60    Korea 8.52 9.24 9.53 7.42 8.03
3 Isaac Langer 8.62   9.49    USA 10.83 8.62 8.64 11.49 8.99
4 Nathan Soria 7.75   9.70    USA 7.75 14.02 9.70 10.78 8.63
5 Shane Grogan 8.46   9.86    USA 12.89 10.86 9.01 8.46 9.72
6 Elijah Brown 9.15   9.90    USA 9.15 10.17 12.05 9.54 9.99
7 Derek Hsieh 10.50   11.23    USA 10.61 11.17 10.50 12.26 11.90
8 Isabella Corona 9.01   11.34    USA 10.99 11.32 12.38 11.70 9.01
9 Thomas Valles 10.21   11.64    USA 11.17 14.34 12.46 11.29 10.21
10 Carter Audet Marrero 11.18   11.90    USA 11.40 17.92 11.36 12.94 11.18
11 Kevin Matthews 9.98   12.09    Canada 11.71 15.21 11.21 13.36 9.98
12 Michael Young 11.01   12.15    USA 12.42 11.01 11.74 14.43 12.29
13 Kevin Lee 10.47   12.44    USA 13.48 12.87 10.98 DNF 10.47
14 Jin Kay Teo 11.33   12.66    Singapore 11.33 11.65 16.63 13.37 12.96
15 Michael Franklin 10.58   12.78    USA 11.27 14.14 14.76 12.93 10.58
16 Alex Davani 11.91   12.86    USA 13.25 13.97 11.91 12.99 12.35
17 Ethan Lin 10.58   13.05    USA 13.21 13.32 10.58 16.59 12.61
18 Lucas Thai 10.81   13.16    USA 13.48 14.45 13.53 10.81 12.48
19 Patric Waworuntu 11.52   13.32    USA 13.70 14.33 20.51 11.92 11.52
20 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.09   13.37    USA 13.18 12.64 14.28 14.85 12.09
21 Sterling Puffer 12.93   13.82    USA 13.42 14.25 15.55 13.78 12.93
22 Cyrus Phan 11.40   14.20    USA 13.37 14.43 14.80 11.40 16.73
23 Jack Purdum 12.93   14.71    USA 16.11 13.95 DNF 12.93 14.06
24 Kyeongmin Choi 12.91   15.69    Korea 15.76 12.91 16.18 17.02 15.12
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.18   6.57    USA 6.70 6.58 6.18 6.43 6.88
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.91   7.84    Korea 6.91 7.87 7.30 8.35 10.97
3 Nathan Soria 8.55   9.90    USA 8.55 10.91 9.86 11.25 8.92
4 Elijah Brown 9.11   10.49    USA 11.73 10.80 9.11 9.76 10.92
5 Isabella Corona 9.12   10.66    USA 10.54 11.44 10.59 10.86 9.12
6 Isaac Langer 7.99   10.93    USA 7.99 10.43 13.05 9.32 15.87
7 Shane Grogan 10.19   11.32    USA 10.42 11.28 12.73 12.25 10.19
8 Derek Hsieh 10.09   12.22    USA 10.09 14.27 13.99 10.69 11.97
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 21.18   24.80    USA 23.30 26.59 24.51 27.58 21.18
2 Danny SungIn Park 29.33   30.69    Korea 33.61 32.30 29.33 29.88 29.88
3 Nathan Soria 31.94   34.49    USA 34.53 31.94 34.71 34.24 36.34
4 Isaac Langer 29.38   34.97    USA 29.38 35.25 32.35 37.48 37.32
5 Shane Grogan 33.60   37.88    USA 38.54 37.72 37.37 33.60 39.19
6 Thomas Valles 42.73   44.09    USA 46.40 44.12 42.73 42.76 45.38
7 Isabella Corona 34.92   44.35    USA 42.66 1:07.70 34.92 43.60 46.79
8 Alex Davani 43.77   46.49    USA 43.77 45.12 47.50 46.86 48.82
9 Derek Hsieh 39.68   46.62    USA 47.73 46.73 39.68 55.04 45.40
10 Ethan Lin 44.88   49.98    USA 54.38 44.88 49.81 45.76 58.55
11 Andrew Nathenson 48.18   51.02    USA 48.18 54.26 51.03 49.75 52.29
12 Jaden Burkhardt 47.17   51.60    USA 47.17 52.85 51.50 50.44 53.64
13 Kevin Matthews 39.91   52.23    Canada 48.43 53.47 54.80 56.97 39.91
14 Michael Young 44.84   52.93    USA 57.31 58.42 48.37 53.10 44.84
15 Thomas Schmidt 50.15   53.69    USA 52.79 54.30 DNF 53.97 50.15
16 Elijah Brown 50.91   55.05    USA 50.91 56.79 59.63 54.79 53.57
17 Devin Corr-Robinett 49.91   57.29    USA 1:04.13 1:11.23 49.91 51.36 56.37
18 Carter Audet Marrero 55.77   58.47    USA 55.77 1:00.07 1:00.28 56.66 58.69
19 Lucas Thai 51.45   1:02.25    USA 57.02 1:03.26 51.45 1:06.48 1:06.49
20 Kyeongmin Choi 55.61   1:03.57    Korea 1:07.92 57.52 55.61 1:11.96 1:05.27
21 Andrew Eyestone 56.05   1:03.67    USA 1:06.45 1:02.35 1:02.21 1:07.75 56.05
22 Sterling Puffer 1:00.16   1:06.44    USA 1:06.01 1:26.47 1:02.53 1:00.16 1:10.79
23 Jack Purdum 57.27   1:07.03    USA 1:07.08 59.84 57.27 1:14.16 DNF
24 Cyrus Phan 46.31   1:07.19    USA 1:11.39 1:13.54 56.65 46.31 1:22.22
25 Aiden Burkholder 58.13   1:09.93    USA 1:08.96 58.13 1:19.12 1:11.84 1:09.00
26 Kieli Murray 1:05.50   1:09.95    USA 1:05.50 1:13.71 1:26.56 1:06.19 1:09.96
27 Troy Benson 51.83   1:11.79    USA 51.83 1:19.07 DNF 1:10.09 1:06.22
28 Tony Moon 1:00.17   1:14.59    USA 1:16.38 1:14.62 1:12.78 1:00.17 1:18.79
29 Araya Scott 1:10.88   1:20.07    USA 1:10.88 DNF 1:14.03 1:23.39 1:22.80
30 Drake Ashton Verabian 1:11.16   1:24.33    USA 1:11.16 1:34.20 1:40.44 1:13.73 1:25.07
31 Alexander Cardenas 1:09.66   1:31.70    USA 1:09.66 1:29.28 1:17.37 DNF 1:48.46
32 Will Do 1:16.20      USA 1:27.18 1:16.20
33 Kirk Lindbeck 1:16.86      USA 1:16.86 1:58.05
34 Eduardo Frausto 1:20.43      USA 1:20.43 1:28.91
35 Ryan S. Shakiba 1:21.98      USA 1:34.39 1:21.98
36 Alejandro Ortiz 1:23.17      USA 1:23.17 1:35.12
37 Joshua Kwon 1:24.84      USA 1:24.84 1:53.04
38 Michael Franklin 1:49.07      USA 1:55.40 1:49.07
39 Trevor Downing 1:52.08      USA 1:54.70 1:52.08
40 Neo Langston 1:52.41      USA 1:53.17 1:52.41
41 Joshua Attlesey 2:02.45      USA 2:30.95 2:02.45
42 Matthew Wilcox 2:18.17      USA 2:18.17 DNF
43 Dan Nguyen 2:21.41      USA 2:21.41 2:43.82
44 Tyler Truong 2:51.42      USA DNF 2:51.42
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 24.01   25.66    USA 25.85 24.01 25.81 31.02 25.33
2 Danny SungIn Park 26.60   31.26    Korea 34.35 26.60 27.41 33.00 33.37
3 Nathan Soria 29.58   31.94    USA 31.89 33.21 29.58 32.18 31.75
4 Isaac Langer 33.46   36.50    USA 39.21 33.46 36.46 38.01 35.02
5 Shane Grogan 30.04   38.35    USA 36.54 41.32 40.71 37.80 30.04
6 Thomas Valles 37.12   41.04    USA 37.12 50.18 39.68 43.31 40.14
7 Isabella Corona 37.75   43.63    USA 37.75 42.44 39.13 49.32 50.55
8 Alex Davani 39.32   48.50    USA 51.98 42.85 39.32 50.68 56.08
9 Derek Hsieh 41.72   48.50    USA 50.70 47.35 41.72 47.45 51.31
10 Ethan Lin 43.55   50.54    USA 47.17 53.51 43.55 50.93 53.62
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 22.05   24.71    USA 24.37 24.98 24.77 25.75 22.05
2 Danny SungIn Park 28.87   31.39    Korea 30.31 37.30 31.62 28.87 32.25
3 Nathan Soria 31.37   33.88    USA 36.39 31.37 34.08 33.47 34.10
4 Shane Grogan 35.52   36.85    USA 35.52 37.52 47.40 36.14 36.90
5 Isaac Langer 35.16   37.99    USA 38.98 35.16 40.62 35.23 39.76
6 Thomas Valles 37.64   40.93    USA 46.39 37.74 42.32 37.64 42.72
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 41.58   45.88    USA 48.22 51.51 41.58 46.24 43.17
2 Nathan Soria 1:02.45   1:05.45    USA 1:04.74 1:02.45 1:06.52 1:05.08 1:08.60
3 Danny SungIn Park 1:02.98   1:06.55    Korea 1:05.80 1:09.16 1:07.04 1:06.80 1:02.98
4 Shane Grogan 1:10.06   1:12.39    USA 1:10.06 1:15.75 1:11.73 1:12.59 1:12.86
5 Isaac Langer 1:09.46   1:13.51    USA 1:17.86 1:11.71 1:10.95 1:20.46 1:09.46
6 Kevin Matthews 1:16.46   1:19.70    Canada 1:17.67 1:16.46 1:22.58 1:28.86 1:18.85
7 Isabella Corona 1:16.86   1:23.31    USA 1:16.86 1:22.73 1:21.09 1:26.72 1:26.11
8 Michael Young 1:25.88   1:32.73    USA 2:03.33 1:25.88 1:39.93 1:28.14 1:30.11
9 Thomas Valles 1:32.19   1:40.65    USA 1:36.42 1:39.33 1:46.55 1:46.20 1:32.19
10 Alex Davani 1:19.55   1:46.03    USA 1:55.15 1:45.60 1:42.63 1:49.86 1:19.55
11 Cyrus Phan 1:39.05   1:46.48    USA 1:46.87 2:02.11 1:48.10 1:39.05 1:44.46
12 Elijah Brown 1:38.41   1:50.18    USA 1:53.93 1:52.19 1:38.41 1:50.23 1:48.12
13 Jaden Burkhardt 1:41.27   1:51.43    USA 1:52.26 1:55.27 1:53.62 1:41.27 1:48.41
14 Thomas Schmidt 1:37.90   1:51.61    USA 1:56.05 1:47.07 1:37.90 1:51.72 2:03.51
15 Carter Audet Marrero 1:43.61   1:55.03    USA 1:53.22 1:59.39 1:52.49 2:01.51 1:43.61
16 Andrew Nathenson 1:57.17   2:08.15    USA 2:24.46 2:02.63 2:31.42 1:57.17 1:57.37
17 Jack Purdum 1:58.28   2:13.83    USA 2:13.00 2:16.06 2:12.43 1:58.28 2:34.49
18 Derek Hsieh 1:58.61   2:15.66    USA 2:07.70 1:58.61 2:35.24 2:04.03 2:35.81
19 Andrew Eyestone 2:09.31   2:15.68    USA 2:17.39 2:14.66 2:14.99 2:23.06 2:09.31
20 Sterling Puffer 2:12.63   2:17.72    USA 2:19.05 2:12.63 2:13.19 2:27.58 2:20.93
21 Troy Benson 2:20.24   2:31.24    USA 2:25.42 DNF 2:20.24 2:38.53 2:29.77
22 Tony Moon 2:16.55   2:53.77    USA 3:21.84 2:16.55 2:42.64 2:36.84 3:25.52
23 Aiden Burkholder 2:33.34      USA 2:33.34 3:00.92
24 Will Do 2:40.05      USA 2:40.05 2:47.26
25 Kyeongmin Choi 2:40.37      Korea 2:50.87 2:40.37
26 Alexander Cardenas 2:45.68      USA 2:45.68 3:05.85
27 Ryan S. Shakiba 3:02.87      USA 3:06.37 3:02.87
28 Ethan Lin 3:08.55      USA 3:25.89 3:08.55
29 Christian De Paola 3:21.14      USA 3:21.14 3:21.39
30 Joshua Kwon 3:46.23      USA DNF 3:46.23
31 Nathan Stanmer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 41.74   44.76    USA 41.74 43.13 47.52 44.56 46.58
2 Danny SungIn Park 57.82   1:03.15    Korea 57.82 1:05.22 1:01.88 1:06.98 1:02.36
3 Nathan Soria 1:00.49   1:06.77    USA 1:07.55 1:04.66 1:00.49 1:08.11 1:16.10
4 Shane Grogan 1:03.69   1:09.52    USA 1:10.82 1:07.92 1:03.69 1:20.04 1:09.82
5 Isaac Langer 1:10.90   1:14.95    USA 1:18.43 1:18.06 1:10.90 1:15.36 1:11.42
6 Kevin Matthews 1:17.42   1:23.22    Canada 1:25.89 1:26.05 1:29.06 1:17.42 1:17.72
7 Isabella Corona 1:21.13   1:26.95    USA 1:35.15 1:26.56 1:28.77 1:25.52 1:21.13
8 Michael Young 1:20.58   1:27.09    USA 1:20.58 1:28.40 1:39.04 1:22.19 1:30.68
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 43.57   46.78    USA 48.59 43.57 45.80 45.95 49.33
2 Shane Grogan 1:04.79   1:08.47    USA 1:21.23 1:05.22 1:04.79 1:12.24 1:07.96
3 Nathan Soria 1:02.13   1:08.70    USA 1:02.13 1:10.29 1:12.55 1:03.25 DNF
4 Danny SungIn Park 1:02.53   1:09.43    Korea 1:02.53 1:10.83 1:07.25 1:10.22 1:10.86
5 Isaac Langer 1:08.96   1:14.97    USA 1:08.96 1:10.16 1:23.62 1:20.40 1:14.35
6 Kevin Matthews 1:16.06   1:24.79    Canada 1:29.56 1:21.22 1:23.58 1:16.06 1:29.63
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 2:04.47   2:06.72    USA 2:05.85 2:04.47 2:09.84
2 Danny SungIn Park 2:56.25   3:04.50    Korea 2:56.25 3:06.79 3:10.46
3 Nathan Soria 3:23.22   3:44.49    USA 3:39.62 4:10.62 3:23.22
4 Shane Grogan 3:43.02   3:59.23    USA 4:13.37 4:01.31 3:43.02
5 Isaac Langer 3:51.47   4:05.44    USA 3:51.47 4:03.85 4:21.00
6 Kevin Lee 3:59.21   4:08.97    USA 3:59.63 4:28.07 3:59.21
7 Kevin Matthews 4:07.70   4:18.21    Canada 4:07.70 4:12.72 4:34.20
8 Michael Young 4:24.02   4:32.52    USA 4:35.38 4:38.17 4:24.02
9 Alex Davani 4:29.39   4:36.31    USA 4:42.38 4:29.39 4:37.16
10 Thomas Schmidt 5:11.10      USA 5:11.10
11 Carter Audet Marrero 5:45.07      USA 5:45.07
12 Andrew Nathenson DNF      USA DNF
12 Tony Moon DNF      USA DNF
12 Will Do DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:59.89   WR 2:04.32   WR  USA 2:10.15 1:59.89 2:02.91
2 Danny SungIn Park 2:48.15   2:56.78    Korea 2:55.70 2:48.15 3:06.50
3 Nathan Soria 3:34.01   3:37.99    USA 3:34.01 3:35.29 3:44.67
4 Shane Grogan 3:25.72   3:47.29    USA 4:13.34 3:25.72 3:42.81
5 Kevin Lee 3:47.74   4:04.91    USA 4:12.82 3:47.74 4:14.18
6 Isaac Langer 4:14.26   4:18.49    USA 4:24.23 4:16.99 4:14.26
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.86   11.42    USA 10.89 11.31 12.07 10.86 13.16
2 Danny SungIn Park 10.21   12.56    Korea 10.21 11.92 14.45 12.37 13.40
3 Nathan Soria 12.60   13.92    USA 13.08 14.80 13.89 12.60 14.84
4 Isaac Langer 12.90   16.36    USA 12.90 13.77 25.57 18.40 16.92
5 Michael Young 15.30   17.39    USA 17.20 15.30 16.09 21.16 18.88
6 Andrew Nathenson 13.84   18.00    USA 17.28 20.77 19.18 17.53 13.84
7 Derek Hsieh 17.12   18.33    USA 17.51 17.12 19.38 18.61 18.88
8 Elijah Brown 14.73   18.91    USA 20.13 18.27 18.34 14.73 23.48
9 Devin Corr-Robinett 18.31   20.26    USA 21.73 20.52 18.58 18.31 21.68
10 Thomas Valles 18.45   20.48    USA 20.39 18.45 24.83 22.11 18.93
11 Jaden Burkhardt 19.61   22.96    USA 19.61 22.85 25.40 26.12 20.64
12 Shane Grogan 16.37   23.19    USA 16.37 36.34 19.63 26.98 22.96
13 Kevin Matthews 17.27   23.22    Canada 25.29 22.93 26.87 17.27 21.43
14 Alex Davani 20.63   24.66    USA 27.81 24.53 25.50 20.63 23.96
15 Andrew Eyestone 24.48   25.38    USA 28.19 24.92 25.30 25.93 24.48
16 Carter Audet Marrero 23.40   26.35    USA 30.26 23.40 24.33 29.48 25.23
17 Jack Purdum 20.57   26.97    USA 28.73 20.57 28.95 23.24 33.11
18 Isabella Corona 23.67   28.41    USA 29.92 23.67 27.53 30.08 27.79
19 Kyeongmin Choi 25.31   30.05    Korea 27.25 31.49 25.31 36.31 31.40
20 Ryan S. Shakiba 33.10   35.42    USA 38.18 33.64 36.55 36.07 33.10
21 Kirk Lindbeck 28.32   35.99    USA 28.32 47.61 33.79 33.21 40.98
22 Will Do 31.49   37.41    USA 38.98 36.38 44.70 31.49 36.86
23 Christian De Paola 38.62   43.36    USA 38.62 43.84 49.93 42.76 43.48
24 Kieli Murray 36.70   48.61    USA 36.70 51.37 40.09 54.37 55.34
25 Drake Ashton Verabian 36.85   49.25    USA 36.85 1:03.61 39.66 44.48 DNF
26 Tyler Truong 1:06.57      USA 2:01.15 1:06.57
27 Samuel Qu 1:19.27      USA 1:19.27 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U R2 D' B2 D' L2 B2 R2 B2 U' L B D' L D' R B D U2 B2
A #2 D L' U2 L F D2 B R2 U R2 L U2 L D2 L U2 R U2 B2 D2
A #3 D F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 U B R B L2 B U2 B2 L' U B
A #4 L2 U' L2 D U2 B2 D' U2 B U2 L' B2 F L' R' B' D2 L D' U'
A #5 D2 F R' B' R' U B2 U2 R' D F2 R2 B2 D2 R L F2 R2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 R' D B' L' F2 U2 R2 L' U2 B D' F' L2 F D2 F' U2 F2
A Ex#2 L' B2 U2 B2 R' B2 L U2 L' F2 D B R' D2 B L' D' B2 R' F
B #1 L2 D2 U L2 F2 D' B2 D2 U' L2 B2 L' B L2 D B2 U' L' D' R2 U
B #2 B L2 U' R' U R' F U D' B' L' F' L2 B U2 B D2 L2 F
B #3 F2 L' U2 R' U2 R F2 D' U' B2 F U L2 R2 U2 L' U L2
B #4 R2 D R2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 R2 F' D R D R2 D2 R' F2 D L D'
B #5 B L2 U2 B' R2 D' F2 R' D2 F R2 B2 U R2 U2 L2 U' B2 L2
B Ex#1 B2 L' B' L2 D2 L F' R D F2 R2 F2 D2 B' D2 L2 F2 R2 B
B Ex#2 L' B2 U' F B' L2 D L F B2 D F' R2 F2 D2 F2 L2 B2
C #1 U2 R' U2 F' R2 D R' L B R F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F D2 F
C #2 U' F' D' L U2 F R D' R' U D F2 B2 R' L' D2 B2 R2 L'
C #3 F' D L2 D2 B U D2 R U' L F' R F2 R2 L F2 R2 F2 U2
C #4 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 R2 U R2 B2 L U B2 R' F2 R' F R F'
C #5 F' L' F R' U D L U' B' L' U R2 F U2 F R2 U2 F2 U2
C Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D2 U B' D' B2 D' F L' D2 U2 B U R
C Ex#2 L U2 D2 L' U' R' L2 F' L' B2 U2 R2 B' U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B L2
D #1 D2 F2 D' B2 R2 D2 B2 U B2 U' R2 B' U2 L2 D' B D2 R' D L
D #2 R2 B2 L2 F' L2 F D2 F' R2 D' F2 D' R D' R2 B' U R D
D #3 F2 D2 B2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 U' F2 L U2 F D R2 B' R F' U' F'
D #4 F U B2 U B' U' B R D F' R2 F2 L B2 R D2 B2 D2 F2 L'
D #5 R2 B2 U2 R' D2 B2 L B2 U' B2 U' F' L U' R2 U' F R' B2
D Ex#1 F2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 F2 L' R B' L' R' B' U2 L2 F2 U' L2
D Ex#2 R2 U D' B' D' R' F U' B D' R B2 L' B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 R
E #1 F2 R2 D2 U2 B' L2 F' R2 F L2 F2 D' L U F U B D' U2 L' U2
E #2 B F2 U2 R2 B L2 B' D2 L2 B' R' F R B2 L2 U' L' D2 F' R F2
E #3 F R2 B2 R2 F U2 F' D2 F U2 F D U R' F D F' U2 L B'
E #4 B2 D2 B' L2 B' D2 R2 F2 U' B' R D F L D R' B U2 B2
E #5 U' F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U B U B2 R' D2 L' U2 R2 D' R' U
E Ex#1 L2 R2 U' L2 R2 D' L2 B2 U2 B' L B' D' F2 R F' R' B' D' F'
E Ex#2 L' B2 L2 D2 R U2 L' B2 F2 L' F2 D U F' L U L2 R2 B' U2 R'
F #1 L2 U2 R2 U B2 U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 B' F D' F2 R' B U L2 D B
F #2 F U B' D' R U' F' L' B R D2 F U2 B L2 F D2 F' D2 F
F #3 U2 L2 B U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R B L2 U2 B F R D' F2 L D
F #4 U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B D2 B U B L B2 U2 R' D U R' F R'
F #5 R2 B D F B2 D' R D R U' B R2 D2 B2 D2 B L2 F R2 D2
F Ex#1 B' L2 B' D2 B D2 B2 U2 R2 B' R U2 B D' L B D2 F U R2 F
F Ex#2 D' R U' F' R' L' F' D R2 F2 L' F2 U' D L2 F2 B2 D B2
G #1 F2 R2 U' B2 R2 D' F2 D2 B2 L U' F D2 B F D' R' F D' R'
G #2 B' D2 B F2 L2 B' D2 F' D2 U R D L' U R' F U B F'
G #3 B2 L2 D2 L2 B F' L2 U2 F L' R B U' B' U2 B L B' D2 R2
G #4 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 D2 L2 F' L B U' B2 F2 D F2 R F R2 U
G #5 F D' B L2 F2 U' B2 U F' R U2 L2 D' L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 D' B2
G Ex#1 B2 F2 D' L2 D' U R2 U L2 U2 L2 R' B F2 R U B' D' L' R B'
G Ex#2 L U2 F2 U2 L2 R' D2 R2 D B F2 U2 F U' F2 L D' L F
H #1 D2 R F2 L R D2 L2 R' B D U2 R2 F' L2 B U' R D B
H #2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 R B2 R' D2 B U' F L2 U' F' R
H #3 D2 L2 B U2 B2 F' L2 F U2 L R2 U' B' L R2 D2 F D F'
H #4 F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B' R2 D2 R D L R' D' F2 D L F L B2
H #5 F U' B' R D' L U L D F D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 D2 B' R2 U2 F
H Ex#1 F' B' R2 F D' R2 L D' F' D2 L' F2 L2 B2 U B2 U
H Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 B' F' L2 U2 B D2 B' L' U R2 D2 L' U2 B L2 U' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 B' F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D' L2 U2 B D L' R' U' F D2 F'
A #2 R2 U L2 F2 L2 D' L2 D2 F D2 R' F U' R2 D' F' U2 R' D' U
A #3 R2 F' D2 B U2 B' U2 B2 F' U2 L' U F' L U F2 D' F2 D2 B'
A #4 L2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 B' F2 L' B' R2 F' L2 U2 L2 U' R'
A #5 L2 B' L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F D2 F' L U' F D L2 R2 U R F'
A Ex#1 U B2 L D2 F' R2 D' B2 U' L' F U' R2 B2 D' F2 B2 D B2 D
A Ex#2 D F2 D2 B2 U' L2 D B' D U R2 D2 B' F2 R F D' F2 U
B #1 B R2 D2 R' F D L U2 F' D L2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 B2 D2 F
B #2 B2 D2 R2 F' R2 F2 D2 U2 F2 D2 U' R' D' L D' L' R' D' B' R2
B #3 D B2 L2 D L2 U2 R2 U L2 U' F R' B R2 B2 U B2 D' L' D' F2
B #4 B' U F' B L U2 B' L2 D2 B U' B U2 F2 R2 L2 F2
B #5 B R2 D2 L2 B U2 F U' R B' F L U2 B U' B F R2
B Ex#1 F' U R' F' R2 B' L' F2 L' B' U2 F' B R2 B D2 B' L2
B Ex#2 B' D' L' B' U2 D B2 U' B D R2 D' R2 F2 B2 D2 F2 D L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L R2 U2 R U2 B2 D2 U2 L2 B' D2 U B2 R F L F2 D2 F2
A #2 F2 D2 U F2 U2 L2 D F2 L U F D F2 U' B' D' L' B2 U2 R
A #3 U2 F2 D' R2 F2 U' F2 U L2 R' U F L' D' U L U2 L2 U
A #4 D B' U B R F' L2 D L U2 F2 D2 F U2 L2 B R2 F' R2 B2
A #5 B' U2 B2 D R2 F B2 D2 R' L' D F' U2 F R2 B2 R2 F L2
A Ex#1 F2 L U2 F U R' L B' D' L B2 R' D2 L U2 R2 D2 L' F2 L
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 U' L2 U' F2 U B2 R2 B' R D U B2 U2 F R' F L
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 D2 R' B2 L2 F2 R' D2 L' U' R L F U2 B D' L2 U2 R' Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 R2 L' Uw2 R' F R F Uw Fw2 F L Uw F' D Fw' R2 U' Fw2 U' Rw
A #2 L U2 L2 U R2 D2 L' D R F L2 U' D' R2 D L2 D B2 L2 D' Uw2 L Uw2 D' R Uw2 U' R U2 Rw2 R2 L' Fw Rw2 D R Fw Rw' B2 U2 Rw F U Fw'
A #3 F' B L D R2 F' R' D' L2 D R' D2 R' D2 R' B2 R' B2 R' F2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D Rw2 Uw2 R2 D B Rw2 F2 B2 D2 Rw' Uw2 U2 R' Fw U Rw Uw U R2 B' Rw2
A #4 D' F2 R B L2 D L2 U F' L' B L2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 U F2 U Rw2 U' B' L2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw F2 Uw2 Rw' Uw' F' R2 B' Rw' Fw U'
A #5 D' F' B' U' R B' L2 B L' D L U2 R' D2 L R2 B2 L U2 R' Uw2 F' Rw2 R Fw2 L' F L' R' F B Uw B' R2 Uw2 U' F Rw B D2 Fw Uw B2
A Ex#1 U' R2 B' L D F2 R L2 U2 R F L2 F B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 B' L2 R U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' L B' Uw F Rw' Fw2 Uw' Rw R2 Uw' R L
A Ex#2 U2 L' R D R' B' U L2 B F2 L2 B2 U2 R F2 L' D2 L2 U2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 Fw2 B F Rw2 D' B Uw2 B F2 R' Fw2 Rw B Rw2 Uw L' Fw2 Rw F' R2 B
B #1 U' R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D' L2 F B2 U2 L F2 U' R F L' D' F' Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 B' F2 L' Uw2 F' D2 L Fw2 Uw Rw2 R Uw' B R L Rw Fw Rw2 L' Fw'
B #2 D F R D' F2 L2 B2 D L D2 L2 U L2 D' R2 D B2 U B2 Fw2 U2 R' B' Rw2 R2 D2 F' Uw2 U2 D2 B' Uw B F' U' R Uw Fw' U B Rw' B R' L2
B #3 R2 D L2 F R B D F' B2 D U' F2 R2 F R2 D2 F R2 U2 B' Rw2 B U2 F' Rw2 L' R Uw2 B U2 R Uw R2 U2 D R' Fw Rw F2 Uw' L' U B2
B #4 F2 U2 B D2 L2 U2 F' R' B D B D2 R F' U' F' D' Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 B D' B' U' Rw2 D B2 Rw B' Rw' R D2 Fw' R' F' U Rw' Fw2 L' Uw'
B #5 B' U2 F' R2 D2 U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 B U L B' D B2 U F D2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 R2 D2 U F2 U' Rw2 B U L D Fw' U Uw Fw2 B2 Rw2 Fw' R' D'
B Ex#1 R U' B2 R' B' F' D' F U' F' D2 L2 D2 L2 B' L2 U2 B' L2 F' Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 F2 L' F Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B Uw' R2 U' Fw' Rw' R2 B L Uw L2 U'
B Ex#2 U2 F' L2 B' R2 B' D2 B L2 U' R' L D L' F B2 R F D L2 Rw2 B U Fw2 D B2 Rw2 U2 F' R2 U F2 Rw U2 R B U' Fw' R2 L Fw Rw' Uw2 Fw D
C #1 D2 F2 L2 D2 F' D2 F D2 B R U' F L B R' F R D B' Fw2 U B2 Uw2 Fw2 L' F2 L2 D' L' Fw2 R Fw' F' B Rw2 U Fw' U2 Rw Fw' Rw R2 U' L2
C #2 R F' U2 L R2 F' R D2 B2 U D2 R2 D2 R U2 R B2 F2 R Rw2 F' D B2 Uw2 U Rw2 U F U R2 B2 L B Rw' L Fw Rw' F2 Rw' Uw R2 F2 Uw2
C #3 B D2 L2 R2 F' U2 B' F L2 R' U2 L2 U' L2 U' F U' B D F' Rw2 F' R Fw2 Uw2 L U2 Fw2 R2 F2 R B' Rw2 Uw Rw2 R U R D Rw U2 Rw2 Fw U2 F D'
C #4 U2 R' U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R D' L' U D' L' U2 B L' R2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F2 B2 D L Fw D2 U2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw' D' Fw' U2 Rw2 F2 Rw'
C #5 F2 D' F R' U' B' L D' R B' R F' D2 U2 L2 B' D2 B' R2 B' Rw2 U R L2 Uw2 L D2 F2 U' R' L' U Fw D' F' Uw2 D' Fw2 Uw Fw B' U' Fw2 D' R
C Ex#1 F2 D R2 D' F2 R2 D F2 D R2 F' R' F' R' U' L' F' R2 D Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 F2 U L' F' Rw2 Fw B' U' F' Uw D' Fw' Uw2 Fw L' Fw2
C Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 U2 R' F2 U2 R2 F2 D B' U' L2 B R D' L F U Rw2 Fw2 U F2 L D B2 R Fw2 L B2 Rw2 R' Fw' Rw2 B U D2 Fw Rw U' Rw2 Fw L F2 Uw
D #1 B2 R2 L2 D R2 U' R2 B' F2 R L' B2 U' L B R' D F' Fw2 L B Rw2 F U2 B2 Uw2 B' F' D2 Uw' F' U' Rw2 U F2 Rw' F Uw2 D2 R' U Fw
D #2 U2 B' D2 F2 U2 B U2 F' R2 F' R' B2 L' B U2 F D' R' U2 F Uw2 L' F Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 B2 R' B F U2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' L' Uw' R F2 Fw Uw' F' U' F' Rw
D #3 L' D2 R' D' F U R' D F' D B2 D2 R2 B' R2 B' U2 F D2 F' Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 B2 R2 U F D Fw2 Rw2 D' B Rw R' F' Rw R Fw' Rw R Fw' B U2 R' Fw2
D #4 L2 U2 B2 R' B2 L' D2 F2 L B2 R D' F2 L' U' B' L' D2 L R Uw2 F2 Rw2 B Rw2 R B L U2 F' Uw2 D2 R' Uw U Fw2 B2 L D' Fw' Rw Uw2 Fw' R2 Fw2
D #5 R B U B' D' B' D' R F D' F2 R U2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R' Uw2 B2 L2 B' Rw2 D' B2 U Rw2 B D' F2 Rw' B' L F2 L Uw' R2 Fw R' B2 Rw' Uw' R2
D Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 B' U2 L2 R2 F L2 B' L' R' B' D2 F2 L2 U F L' R Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 F L' B R2 F' L Fw2 L' F' D' R2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' R2 Rw' U2 B' Rw2 Fw L Fw'
D Ex#2 B D' B2 D' L2 B L' R' F2 D B2 R2 F' L2 F L2 F' L2 D2 R2 Rw2 B Uw2 D2 Fw2 U D' F' D2 R2 Uw2 B D2 R D Rw F U' Uw' Fw' Rw2 L2 U2 Fw2 L
E #1 L D2 F2 R' U2 B2 R' B2 U2 F' D' U L2 B D L' F2 U' L2 Uw2 L2 R D2 Fw2 R' D F2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw Uw2 R' F R Fw D2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 U' Rw'
E #2 U B' L' F' R2 D L2 B2 L' F' D2 U2 R2 B2 L F2 D2 F2 L' U2 Rw2 B Uw2 F2 U' B' Rw2 R2 B' Rw2 F L2 Rw Uw2 F L2 D B Uw' Fw B' L Uw L
E #3 F2 D2 R F2 D2 F2 D2 L' F' L D U R' F2 U R B L2 U' Fw2 R Fw2 F' L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F R2 B2 D' Rw2 Uw L' Fw2 Rw Fw D B Rw2 U Rw'
E #4 U2 F' R2 U2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B' R U B2 R2 F L' U' L' F' Fw2 Uw2 B U' Fw2 D R2 Fw2 U' D2 Fw2 U2 Rw R' U' F' R2 F2 Fw Rw L Fw U Fw2
E #5 D R D' R F L2 F' R' D' L' B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B U2 F' L2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U' B L2 U' Fw2 U F2 B D' Rw' F' B Rw' R2 B F' Fw Uw' Rw2 F2 Rw' Fw
E Ex#1 D2 F' U B L2 F L' D' B U B' U2 R B2 R2 D2 R' D2 U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 D2 R F' Rw2 L' F2 L' D2 Uw B2 D B' D Fw2 D2 Rw Fw B Uw' Fw2 B'
E Ex#2 R B' F' D B2 D' B' R B' R2 D2 F2 R2 L' F2 U2 L B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R2 Uw2 L B R' Uw2 Fw2 F' L' F' Uw U' R D' L Uw U' Rw U Fw R D
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R2 B' R2 U2 F2 D2 B U' L R F D' R' F' U R D2 R2 Rw2 D Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 F L2 U' F2 U L' Uw2 F' Rw' U' L D2 Fw' U' L Uw2 Fw2 U'
A #2 R' B2 R' U2 F2 B2 L2 D2 B R' U2 F R' B' L' R' U2 B' Uw2 B' Uw2 B2 Uw2 U Fw2 B' U' F Uw2 F' Rw Fw2 U2 F Rw' B' Fw L2 U' Fw' Rw' U2 D'
A #3 F' U2 R2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F U' D R' B' D R U' F2 D R' F Uw2 F Rw2 D F' Uw2 B' Uw2 U D' B2 D Rw' U' R2 U F Uw2 Fw Rw' F' Uw' Rw Fw
A #4 F D R' U2 D R F R' B D' L2 U2 B' L2 B' U2 B D2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 U R2 F' D2 F' Rw2 B' D' Rw' U' R2 Uw2 B2 Rw Fw Uw F Rw R' Uw'
A #5 B L' F2 L' U' L' F' L' F' D F2 U B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 L' D Fw2 Rw2 B2 U Rw2 Fw2 U F Rw2 Fw R U' Fw2 Uw' Rw' L2 B' Uw2 B' R'
A Ex#1 F2 R D2 R' U2 R2 L' B2 F2 D' U2 R' U' F' L' U' B2 U2 L D2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U' B' Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw' F' D' R U Fw' D' L2 Fw' Uw B R' D'
A Ex#2 R U' R' D' R' F' L' U' L B D' U B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U Rw2 U Fw2 R B2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 D2 L2 Fw2 U L2 Fw L U' B U' Uw' Rw2 Fw' L R2 D2 Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 R2 F U2 F' R2 B D2 R2 F2 U B' L R B' R2 D2 F L D Rw2 F Uw2 U F2 R2 Uw2 B2 U2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 D' Fw' F2 U2 L' D Rw U'
A #2 B2 D2 F2 L R' U2 R' B2 F2 D' B R' U L R B' D' R2 D Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 B D' L2 F2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw L F' R2 Fw2 F Uw' R' Fw B Rw2 Fw Uw' D
A #3 L2 U R2 B2 R2 F2 U L2 B' L2 F2 L' B R2 F' D' R' D U Fw2 U' L2 B Uw2 Rw2 R2 U2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 U' Rw F2 U Rw2 Fw2 Uw' B2 Uw2 U' Fw R U' L2
A #4 U2 D2 B2 L' B2 R D2 F2 U2 R2 U L' R2 D' B U2 L2 D L F Fw2 Rw2 D' B' Uw2 F2 Uw2 R2 F2 Rw2 D Fw2 B' Rw' U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 Uw' Fw Uw' F2 Uw'
A #5 R2 L2 D F2 R2 D2 U R2 U2 R2 B D B L' B' D2 R2 D' F' R' Rw2 U R' D2 Fw2 B2 R' U' Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw Uw2 B2 D' F2 L' Rw' D Fw' U' R2 L Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 U2 R F2 L' D2 B2 D' R2 U' F' D' B2 L' D' F2 R2 Fw2 U Fw2 R2 Uw2 B Uw2 F' Uw2 F' D2 U2 B' Rw R' L' F2 Uw' R2 L2 Fw Uw2 Rw2 D L'
A Ex#2 F L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F L2 B' U2 D' L2 R' U L2 D2 B U' L F Uw2 B Rw2 U' R2 F' Uw2 L2 D' B D Fw2 Uw2 Rw F2 R2 U' F2 Fw Rw Uw2 F2 Rw' F U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' Bw' U' Bw' Fw' U Bw' L' Lw2 D F2 B Uw' D' Fw2 B2 D Lw Rw' Dw' Uw2 Fw Rw B2 D' Bw2 Rw L2 Lw' D Fw B' Uw D' Lw' B Lw' Uw L Fw Dw F2 D2 Fw L Uw R' D2 Rw D2 R2 Rw2 Lw2 U2 B' D2 Bw Uw Lw'
A #2 R Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Lw' R Fw2 Bw' B Uw' U2 F2 R' L' Lw Fw Dw2 Rw Bw R2 B2 Dw2 B2 Fw2 Rw F' D Fw2 D' F2 Bw' Lw2 Dw' B' Bw2 Fw' D' L' F Dw' Uw F' D Rw U2 Rw B2 Dw2 Rw D2 Dw2 F Fw U2 D' Rw D' R D2
A #3 Uw2 D2 Rw' Dw2 Lw Dw D2 L2 Rw F' Bw' Dw2 L2 F Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw U Lw B2 R2 B' Rw' Uw2 D L2 Bw' F' Fw2 R Fw2 B D' U2 Dw' Lw2 D' L' F2 B Uw2 L' Rw2 Uw' B2 Fw U' R2 B Dw2 Bw Rw2 Dw' D U' Lw2 Uw' Bw' Uw2
A #4 U2 Lw2 B Fw2 U' L B2 Rw' Dw2 L' B Bw2 F U R2 U B2 L Fw' D' Rw L' Lw2 F L2 U' Bw' Fw2 Dw R' U' Lw Uw2 L Bw' U Fw Lw2 Uw U Lw2 U Uw' R' Bw' B2 F2 D2 Bw' Lw Rw2 U' Bw2 Rw U' R Bw' D Fw' Dw'
A #5 F2 Rw Bw Uw' F Uw' Lw B2 Fw2 D2 Lw' F R2 D L2 R' Uw' Fw' D2 Rw' B2 D2 R L Rw2 B F Rw2 R2 B' F2 U' L2 F Fw Uw' Rw' D' R2 Dw2 Bw2 D' L F' R2 Uw Lw F' B2 Uw2 L' Lw R2 Uw' Bw' F' Rw2 R' Bw' Lw
A Ex#1 B2 R' Bw' U2 Lw2 Fw' Lw2 D' R' Lw L2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 R' D' Bw Fw2 Dw' B' U' Dw' Uw' Bw' Lw R' U' Lw F2 U' Fw2 B2 D' F2 Dw Rw' Uw' Dw' Fw' D' Uw' B Rw Dw' Fw' B' R Fw' R2 F2 Uw2 R2 Lw Dw U Uw2 Bw' R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 U2 Dw Lw' Dw2 D2 Fw' D2 U2 Rw L' Fw2 B F2 R' Lw F2 Uw Lw B' Dw' L2 F2 Lw' B' Rw' R2 Fw' D2 F' U2 B D L2 U' B Bw' Uw2 L D2 Rw2 Dw Uw U F2 U D' F' D' Rw U Rw Uw2 Dw R2 Rw F' Rw2 F D2 Rw'
B #1 L' Lw2 Rw2 Bw Lw2 Rw U2 L2 R B2 U' Uw2 F Lw' L' Rw' Uw2 Dw' R Uw2 Bw2 U' D2 Bw Lw' D B2 F2 Uw2 F' L B Bw' F2 Rw' Lw' Fw Lw2 D Dw2 L' Rw R2 Lw Bw Uw B2 U Fw Rw Dw2 L2 Bw2 Uw U' D R' Rw2 Uw Rw'
B #2 U Dw Rw Bw2 D2 Dw' Uw2 L2 Fw2 U2 Uw' Bw2 Uw' R2 Dw' Lw2 Fw U2 Rw2 Lw2 L Bw2 Rw' Dw2 Fw' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw Dw2 Rw2 Lw L2 U' Lw' L D' Dw' Uw Fw2 Dw B U2 B' R L2 B' Uw' F' L Uw2 Rw Uw2 R2 Rw' L' Uw D' L R
B #3 U2 F' R' Dw' D2 L Rw' F2 D' Uw F' Fw2 Rw Dw' L U' F D L2 R2 F U' L D2 Dw2 Uw' Fw' Bw2 F2 U Lw' Bw' Fw' L' Bw' L B R U2 D2 Bw Lw' Dw' L2 F Dw L R Dw2 Fw B Bw Uw' Rw Uw' Rw' Bw' L' Dw' R'
B #4 F2 D2 Rw' Lw' L2 F2 L' Dw L Bw2 F R2 L' Uw2 D2 B' D' B2 Bw D R U2 D Bw R' B2 Uw2 L' U' D' Lw D' Uw Bw D' R B2 R Uw Rw' B' Bw' Fw D' F2 D U F' Bw Uw' Fw D2 Dw B Dw B Dw2 Rw F' Lw'
B #5 Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 U' L U2 Rw2 Fw2 R Rw2 Dw Uw Fw2 Lw' Uw' U' R Bw2 B D' R Rw D Uw2 Lw2 R Bw L2 Lw2 Bw Lw B2 R2 L' D' F2 D B' Dw2 Fw' F2 U' Fw' D' F R Bw' Fw U2 D2 B Fw U L2 Fw B2 Lw Fw2 Uw B'
B Ex#1 Lw2 U L' R2 Dw' Fw' U Fw2 Bw2 Lw' Dw' U' L' R' F2 R' D R2 Lw' B Dw D' Rw' U' Bw' B2 U2 Uw' Rw' F Uw R' B Uw U2 R2 Bw' Rw2 Bw' Rw Fw' Dw' B2 Rw2 D F2 B2 Lw' Uw' Fw2 Bw2 R2 D2 R Lw Uw' D2 F Rw Fw
B Ex#2 B2 D' Dw' Bw' D' Fw2 Rw' R F B2 R' Bw D' B2 L2 Bw' Fw B' Rw2 Lw2 Bw B2 Dw' Lw2 Rw F Uw' F' Lw Fw2 F2 Dw2 F' Rw' Lw R Bw2 Uw Lw' F Uw' Dw2 D' F' Rw' F D' Lw2 B' R2 Fw R2 Lw2 D L F D2 L D2 Bw
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' Bw R' Uw2 B' Rw2 L D2 Bw' U' Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Lw U Dw2 D' Lw2 Uw' Fw' L2 B Rw Fw' Dw' Lw Uw R2 Bw' B2 L' U2 L' D' Rw D2 Bw2 Uw Dw' Bw2 Rw' L Lw2 F' R Bw2 F' Rw Dw2 Lw' Dw' U Bw' Dw' R' F U2 Fw2 R2 B
A #2 L Bw Dw' Rw2 U2 F' Rw' Fw2 Lw' Bw' D' B' Fw' L Lw2 Fw2 U' D2 Dw' Lw F2 D' B' Uw2 Rw2 Bw' F' B' Fw' L' Dw' F' Bw' B D2 U L' Dw Bw Dw B' F2 Rw' Uw' F2 Fw Uw Dw L2 D' Rw Lw' R L2 F Uw F' Dw' B2 F
A #3 Lw' Bw Uw' L' U' R D Bw' B2 Lw' Rw' Uw' D Lw Dw R2 D Uw U' L' U Uw F L' Uw' U2 B' Lw2 Rw2 Fw R Lw' Fw' F2 Bw' Lw2 Dw' D R2 Uw Bw' D' Dw R' U' Bw R' Rw' D Bw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw Lw' F Uw2 L2 Rw2 D U
A #4 L' R' F' D Lw2 Fw' R' D' Rw F Lw R D' R D2 L' Fw' Lw2 U2 D Fw2 Dw2 Rw' Uw2 U2 B' Fw2 F D' U2 F2 L D' Bw Dw2 Bw2 Fw B2 Uw' L2 U2 F Rw' D2 Rw R B2 D2 Dw' Rw2 Uw L' R' Dw' D' Lw2 L' Rw2 Dw Lw2
A #5 Lw2 D' Rw' U2 Rw' R2 Dw2 L B2 R2 U2 D2 B R B' Uw2 Fw D2 R' Rw Fw' Lw2 R2 D L' B2 D2 U2 Dw' Bw' L2 U2 F2 Bw B2 Lw2 F2 U2 Uw2 Fw Bw R2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw' Rw2 L2 Bw' Lw Dw F2 D U2 L Rw2 U D
A Ex#1 F' Uw' Rw2 L2 Lw B' U B F D' B' L2 Lw2 U2 B Uw Fw' R Fw Dw' L' F Fw2 L2 Rw2 U Lw' F2 Uw Lw2 Bw F2 Uw2 U' Dw' Bw' U2 Dw2 Bw U2 Rw' Uw Bw' U2 R Lw2 L2 B L' F R' F2 D' Uw Bw F Dw' Rw' F' Bw2
A Ex#2 B2 Fw2 F' Dw2 D Fw2 F Uw2 Fw2 D U2 Dw2 R2 F L' Fw' Rw B' Fw' Dw Lw2 R D Dw2 Fw B R2 Dw Lw2 F D2 Uw' U' Fw U2 R Rw Lw' Dw L R' Bw Dw' B L2 Bw' Lw B2 Rw B' L2 U Bw' U' R Dw' D2 Rw2 Dw2 R
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Fw2 Lw Dw2 Fw Bw Uw U' Lw B2 D' Rw2 L Lw2 F Bw Fw Rw' R Lw2 D L Bw Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 F Lw F R2 Dw Uw B' Rw R' U' Lw Bw Dw2 Lw2 F' Bw Fw L' Uw' L' R2 B2 R B' Rw D Bw D B2 Bw F2 U2 Bw' U2
A #2 L' Lw' Rw' Uw' U Fw F2 U R2 B2 D' Bw' B2 Fw' Dw Uw D' F2 Bw2 Lw2 F' Dw2 L' Dw2 B' L R' Uw2 F' R' L2 D2 Dw' Lw R U Fw2 Dw' F Bw' U2 Bw Fw2 R2 L' Rw2 Bw2 F Dw Lw' R' Rw' B Uw' Dw2 B Dw2 Uw R' Fw2
A #3 Fw Lw' B' L2 D' L R2 U' Bw2 Rw' L' Lw2 F' B Dw B' R F2 Dw' Lw' B' Bw2 Fw R Bw B Fw' Lw' R2 Rw D2 F2 D L2 R' Uw Dw Bw R Dw' F2 Fw' R Fw' U Fw Dw2 D' Lw2 Rw2 Dw' U R L Bw2 U2 Lw' L2 U D
A #4 R' B' Lw2 F Rw Uw Lw2 Dw' L2 Rw R' Fw2 Lw' Uw Lw B D2 U' Rw L2 U Uw' Dw2 D2 B2 R F D' B Lw' F2 Dw2 U2 Bw2 Uw2 L' F2 L2 U Bw2 F' Rw2 U2 Fw U Fw' L D2 Bw' D B2 F U2 Lw' Dw F Dw2 Uw2 Fw U'
A #5 Rw F Uw B' D R Dw2 Rw2 Lw' D F Fw D B' D2 B' Lw' F Dw2 B2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 U' L' Fw2 Rw2 Dw B2 R2 Fw Dw' F Fw' B Dw2 U R2 Rw F' U2 Uw L' Fw2 Uw2 B Dw2 D' Bw' F B' R' Fw' Dw D2 Fw Rw Lw' Bw' L2
A Ex#1 B' U Dw F2 U2 R' Rw2 F D' Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 U' Bw' F D2 Fw' Bw2 B' Lw' Dw' D Rw Bw2 L Bw Fw L B' Fw D2 R2 L' F2 B D2 F Dw Fw' Dw' F2 L' U2 L' D2 Fw2 Rw' Bw Lw' Bw2 L' D' Fw2 F Uw' Bw Rw Fw2 Dw
A Ex#2 Lw B U F2 B' U2 Bw' R2 L U' D' L' Rw Bw' Dw' D R Lw2 Fw' Uw F' Fw' R' Uw Bw R2 U F' L' Rw F2 D2 U' L2 U B' Bw2 Rw2 Uw R2 Bw Rw Uw2 F2 Rw2 L' B U R Lw2 U2 Uw2 R2 Uw U' Bw' Lw R' F2 L2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Lw2 3Bw Bw' Lw U Lw 3Uw' 3Rw U2 3Fw L' D' Bw2 L 3Uw R Bw' Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw Lw2 3Dw' Fw' 3Fw R2 3Dw2 Bw' Fw' 3Dw 3Bw' Bw' Fw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw D' U Rw 3Fw Dw' 3Bw' Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw 3Lw2 Rw U' Rw Bw' 3Fw' Lw' B2 Uw2 L R' U2 Dw2 R' 3Bw D' 3Lw Dw' 3Dw' 3Fw 3Uw2 R 3Dw Uw' D L2 Dw 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw' Lw' 3Bw Fw2 Bw Uw Rw F2 3Bw2 D2 U 3Uw' 3Rw Rw' 3Dw' U2 R' Fw2 Lw Bw' D2 Bw
A #2 D' R2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Bw 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw2 Dw B Uw 3Dw' Dw U2 R2 U' D2 3Bw2 Dw2 U' 3Dw' R2 3Bw D 3Lw Rw2 U2 3Fw' Bw Fw 3Lw' B' 3Fw' Bw' 3Dw' Dw2 Bw2 Uw' U' B2 3Fw F' U2 Rw2 B2 Lw' Rw2 3Uw' D Fw' U2 3Lw' 3Uw R' Bw2 3Fw Uw' 3Lw Rw2 Bw' Dw2 R2 L B' U' Rw 3Uw2 3Dw' Fw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Dw2 D' 3Lw2 D R2 B' 3Uw' R 3Bw2 3Dw' U2 Rw' F Fw Dw 3Bw' D2 Lw' 3Rw R' Dw L 3Uw U 3Lw Dw' Rw B'
A #3 R' Fw Rw2 3Bw2 U' D' Fw 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw Fw' D Rw Fw' R2 3Fw' L2 Dw' D Uw2 F2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Dw2 L R2 Uw' R 3Dw' L2 Rw2 Uw' D' 3Lw' R' L' Dw 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' U2 Fw B 3Bw' 3Uw U Fw' 3Lw' U 3Bw Rw' 3Dw Uw Lw B D' Bw' Dw2 Fw 3Rw2 3Bw' Uw B2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Lw' D' 3Lw2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw' Rw' B2 3Fw Bw' Uw' B' 3Fw F' Rw2 F2 Lw F' R' 3Uw Rw 3Fw' Uw Dw2 Fw D2 R 3Dw2 3Lw' Rw 3Rw2 3Dw Lw2 3Lw2
A Ex#1 3Fw2 F Dw D' B 3Uw' 3Rw 3Bw' Uw' U' Fw' 3Fw Dw' 3Fw2 Uw2 D' 3Lw2 Fw2 3Lw' 3Fw' F U Rw F D Dw2 Lw2 3Dw' Bw2 Lw2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Dw' R2 Lw2 Dw' L R' B' 3Lw B Lw' 3Fw' Uw Lw' R Uw2 Rw' 3Bw Bw2 Rw2 B' 3Lw2 3Dw' B2 Lw' 3Rw 3Bw Lw2 D' Uw Dw2 Rw U' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Bw Uw Bw2 U' L U D2 Rw F' B' 3Dw' D Uw 3Lw' D' Fw U2 Lw2 3Rw 3Bw Lw Rw2 F2 L2 3Dw Uw2 3Lw' B2 D Uw2 R 3Uw Lw' Rw
A Ex#2 3Fw B2 3Bw 3Lw Uw F2 Bw 3Rw 3Dw' U2 Rw2 U 3Uw' R2 3Bw' L' 3Uw 3Dw D 3Lw F' D2 3Lw2 F' U' L2 U2 Dw' F' L' 3Lw' Rw' R Bw2 U 3Dw' R L' Rw Bw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Rw D2 L' Lw 3Uw 3Rw F' Fw2 Dw2 3Rw2 R2 Uw L2 F' B 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 Lw 3Fw' U' 3Dw Bw U' 3Fw2 Fw Uw2 B2 U2 3Uw2 B L' Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw 3Uw2 F' 3Uw' Uw2 Dw' F 3Dw2 B Rw2 3Uw' Uw' Bw F U D' Dw' 3Uw 3Bw2 R Bw Dw Bw
B #1 U Lw' 3Bw' Uw' D Lw D2 Uw Rw' B' F' Dw2 D F2 R' Dw2 U2 3Lw Rw2 Lw2 Bw B' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw R 3Fw2 Bw2 R' F Fw 3Rw' 3Fw R Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' U' 3Lw2 Fw Bw U 3Dw Bw' 3Bw 3Fw' D 3Fw' Dw2 R' Rw' F2 Rw' 3Uw U' 3Fw' L2 Rw' 3Dw 3Rw' Fw' 3Bw2 R' U' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Bw' B2 U2 Fw 3Bw2 3Dw2 R2 Uw F2 D Uw' R 3Rw' D' Fw' D Uw' Dw2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Rw2 D' 3Dw 3Uw' 3Fw Uw2 Bw 3Dw2 Fw2
B #2 Fw' Dw B' U' Rw' L2 3Uw' B2 3Fw Bw2 Dw2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Rw' 3Lw' F' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Bw' Rw' R2 Bw 3Lw 3Uw2 F 3Uw2 3Bw 3Fw' Bw' Fw L2 Dw' F2 Fw' 3Bw' Uw' B' 3Lw' L Dw 3Bw' Fw2 U2 B2 U2 Fw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Dw Lw 3Rw D2 Dw2 3Lw 3Rw' Dw2 L2 F' Fw' L Rw2 3Bw R D' 3Uw R2 Rw Lw' Bw2 D 3Uw2 F L' D 3Fw' 3Lw' Uw2 F2 Dw2 F' 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Bw 3Uw Rw' 3Bw' U2 B' Dw 3Uw2 R 3Lw2 3Bw2 R' Fw2 F 3Bw2 D' Rw'
B #3 Fw Dw' Lw' Bw2 3Uw2 R U 3Fw2 3Lw U' L Uw2 3Bw' 3Dw' R Bw2 Fw' 3Uw Fw 3Uw' Dw' R2 Uw2 3Lw' R F2 3Dw Bw2 3Uw' D Fw2 Dw2 3Uw F L2 B Lw2 Rw2 B2 Bw' L' 3Rw' B2 Rw D2 U 3Fw D' R F' 3Bw 3Fw Lw B Uw R2 Bw2 3Bw' Fw2 B2 Dw2 3Dw2 3Rw' F Rw 3Dw 3Bw2 Lw Fw2 3Rw L D2 Bw2 3Uw 3Bw L 3Rw' Lw2 B 3Rw' 3Dw' B Uw2 L2 D' Uw Bw' F2 Dw2 Uw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Bw Lw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Bw' D' 3Rw' 3Uw'
B Ex#1 L' Dw2 B' D2 3Uw2 B2 Bw' L' Bw' R' L' 3Dw2 3Rw2 L' Bw L R2 D' Fw U' 3Dw' 3Uw 3Bw 3Uw2 3Bw Bw2 Uw' L' 3Rw' 3Fw Dw2 3Fw2 U2 3Uw2 Bw2 R2 Dw2 U' D F2 Rw F' 3Fw R 3Dw2 Bw' R' U 3Bw Fw U' B 3Dw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Rw2 F2 3Dw' R' 3Rw Rw U' Lw' 3Bw' Lw 3Uw Fw Uw2 R F U2 R U2 3Dw Fw Bw2 Dw 3Fw2 Rw' 3Dw 3Lw' Uw2 3Bw 3Lw 3Dw' Fw Rw2 B' 3Dw R2 F' R2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Lw Fw D2 3Uw B' R'
B Ex#2 D2 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Lw 3Uw' 3Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Bw 3Lw2 U' R' 3Bw2 Uw' Fw2 3Dw U B' 3Uw' U2 L2 B2 3Lw2 L D B2 D' L' 3Bw 3Fw' 3Lw' B' 3Uw U' Fw' 3Bw 3Dw2 3Fw' Rw' 3Dw' U2 Fw' 3Dw 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw' R' 3Uw' Rw' 3Fw 3Rw R Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Lw2 3Uw' Uw 3Lw2 Dw2 B2 Fw' Lw' F2 U2 Uw B' Uw2 B 3Uw' Lw2 D' 3Rw2 B' 3Uw2 R' Dw2 3Rw2 Fw Rw2 3Rw' Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 R F2 3Fw2 L' Fw' 3Lw2 Dw Lw L' 3Uw2 Dw' U2 F2 Fw R'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw Uw Fw2 Uw Rw R 3Lw 3Uw 3Dw' L2 Fw2 L' R F2 Rw 3Lw' B' R2 Rw F' Dw2 Uw R Lw 3Lw' 3Dw 3Fw L2 3Dw2 R Fw' U 3Rw F' R 3Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R' 3Fw2 Lw R2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw Rw' 3Bw2 U Dw R' U R2 3Lw' Dw Lw' Dw2 3Dw 3Rw R 3Fw 3Rw 3Lw2 Fw U2 R2 3Lw' B' 3Dw2 L' Uw2 3Bw D2 U L2 R' Lw2 D2 L Uw2 Lw 3Bw2 R' 3Dw' Lw Fw 3Fw' 3Lw Dw' Fw2 L' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Lw Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw' Bw'
A #2 R 3Uw2 R' U R2 Bw' F' 3Fw 3Lw2 3Fw' F' Rw Dw2 3Bw2 R' F2 Fw 3Uw D' Lw' 3Bw2 Dw U' Rw' 3Rw 3Fw B' F' R' U2 Uw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw' U' L2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Uw 3Dw2 Bw 3Bw' 3Dw Fw2 F B R2 U2 3Dw' 3Bw U2 L2 Lw2 F R' Uw' Fw2 Rw 3Dw' B2 R F L U2 Fw2 F 3Dw' 3Fw Lw' D L' 3Lw' Uw 3Bw2 3Fw 3Dw2 3Uw2 L' Lw R' D Lw Rw2 3Bw Uw' Lw 3Dw2 U2 L' F2 B' Fw' 3Lw D2 3Rw' 3Fw Dw' Uw2 Bw'
A #3 Uw2 3Uw' Fw D' F' Bw Dw Rw Lw2 3Fw Uw' 3Bw' Lw2 D2 Uw' 3Fw2 D' Uw 3Fw Bw' 3Rw Bw' 3Dw R' 3Fw2 Uw 3Dw2 L 3Bw' Lw 3Uw' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R F2 3Bw2 L' D' Dw F' Bw' D B Rw2 Fw' 3Lw2 B' L2 Rw2 3Lw Fw 3Dw L' U2 R Dw2 Bw' L' 3Lw' R Uw' U2 3Fw' Lw2 R F2 Uw' Lw Uw2 R' Rw' U2 Dw Lw 3Fw B 3Bw2 Rw R2 U2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Bw2 B' Lw 3Lw' 3Bw2 U' Lw' F' B' R B' L' Fw' Bw2 B2 3Rw
A Ex#1 L 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw' R 3Uw2 Bw' Uw' 3Bw Fw2 Uw Rw' F' 3Bw2 Uw2 Fw' D B 3Fw' U Bw' Rw2 3Dw2 B 3Fw 3Dw2 F2 Uw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw R 3Rw2 F' Uw 3Bw' Uw2 Fw 3Fw' B Rw' R Bw Uw' B2 3Fw Bw' Rw2 Dw 3Lw' L 3Fw' D Bw2 B 3Bw' Lw Bw 3Fw2 B' D' Rw2 Lw Bw' 3Dw' Lw Dw2 Rw2 L2 R2 3Dw U' R2 Rw' F Uw' U 3Bw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Dw' Bw' L2 B Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw Rw2 B L' F' 3Fw2 B' 3Rw' Bw U2 Bw' B 3Bw'
A Ex#2 Uw2 R' Uw' R B2 3Rw' U' Lw' R2 Uw 3Dw' D2 R' Rw' Lw F' L' D2 R 3Bw' 3Lw Rw R B D Uw Lw' D' Lw D R' 3Fw Rw' Bw 3Dw' F 3Lw' Bw2 3Bw' Uw2 L2 3Lw' Fw' U' Dw Bw' 3Bw R2 D' L Lw' Fw 3Rw R2 3Dw Uw' B2 U D2 Fw2 L' 3Bw Rw' Dw2 D' 3Rw' Rw2 3Bw' Bw2 3Dw' 3Rw Rw' 3Fw2 L2 3Uw 3Fw B' R2 3Bw2 3Dw2 Lw U2 Bw2 3Bw Fw2 Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw' Uw2 B' Fw F L' 3Rw2 F' Lw2 F2 Bw Uw 3Dw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L' B D2 L' U' F' U F B U2 L' U2 L B2 R B2 R'
A #2 F' D L' B' R L2 B L' U' R U L B2 L' F2 B2 L2 B2 R'
A #3 R U L D2 L U2 R' U2 F L U F' L2 B U2 F U2 F2 R2
A #4 B' U F R2 L' F' D2 F R2 U' L' D2 R2 F2 D L2 U R2 F2 U
A #5 L R2 B2 U2 L' B2 F2 R F' D L2 F U' L U L2 F R' F2
A Ex#1 R B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L' U' L B L D' F' R2 U F U2 F2
A Ex#2 F' L2 F U F U2 L' U2 L F2 D R' D2 L B2 R2 L B2 U2
B #1 L2 R2 B D2 B L2 B F2 L F' R2 B2 D' U' L' B2 U2 B U
B #2 D F2 R2 D2 L2 D' R2 U B2 D2 B' D R2 B' U' F U' L D U'
B #3 R' F' D L' F B2 R2 L2 F' D R F D2 B' L2 F R2 U2 F'
B #4 F' L' D2 B2 L2 B D B L' B' R2 U2 F' D2 L2 F U2 B' D2
B #5 F2 D2 R2 F2 R' F2 L B2 R2 U F' R D' B U2 B F' L' F'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 L2 U R2 B2 U' R2 D L' R2 B' R D2 F' L D F2 L D
B Ex#2 B2 D' F2 D L2 D2 U F2 U' L R2 D F R' F2 L' B2 L' B L
C #1 R2 F' U2 B2 F L2 F' D2 R' B' R' D2 B L U' L B2 D
C #2 L2 U R2 D2 F2 U F2 L' D2 B' U R F' U B' F2 L' B' R'
C #3 U2 F L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R U2 R' D' B2 F' D' U2 L B D
C #4 U2 B' R U' R2 F' D' L D' F' L2 F' U2 B R2 U2 F2
C #5 B2 R D F L B' U' D R' L2 D' B2 R2 L2 U' D' B2 L2 D F2
C Ex#1 U2 F2 D U' F2 U R2 D2 R2 U B' R F2 L F' D' U R' B'
C Ex#2 R2 B L2 U2 B R2 D2 R2 B D2 U' L R2 U2 B R2 D2 B' F D'
D #1 R2 D2 B' D2 F R2 F2 D2 U L2 U' R2 U' R F' D U' L F'
D #2 R' U2 L' B2 D2 R D2 L2 F U2 B D' B2 L2 D' R U' L2 F'
D #3 D' L2 U' B2 D' F2 U2 B2 U' R2 U L' B L R' D U F' U2 B' D'
D #4 R' B' R B2 D' L' U2 B' D L D' R2 L2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D
D #5 L D2 L' U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 R' B' U B2 R' U' L' D L' B U R'
D Ex#1 B2 F2 D F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B D F' U2 B' L' B2 D U2 L' R2
D Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 B D L D R F' L F2 R' U2 R'
E #1 F' U2 B U2 L2 R2 U2 L2 B' U2 F' D L' F D2 F2 U B' U' R B
E #2 B' R2 B' U2 L2 R2 B' D2 F2 U R2 U' B2 F R' B' F2 L2 U
E #3 B2 D R2 D2 B2 D' R2 D' B2 R2 U B' U2 R' D' L U2 L2 F U L2
E #4 D L F' D B' U2 B' D2 R' U' F' L2 D R2 F2 U R2 F2 D
E #5 D2 B2 L2 U' L2 R2 U R2 U' R U R F U' L' D' B U2 L' U
E Ex#1 L2 F2 B' R2 D' F2 U2 D' R2 L' F2 R B2 R' B2 U2 F2 D2 L
E Ex#2 F D' R2 U' D2 L2 F L B U' R' B D2 F2 R2 F' R2 D2 B2
Aiden Burkholder    USA
Aiden Burkholder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.64   15.40   14.79 16.85 15.66 15.74 13.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 58.13   1:09.93   1:08.96 58.13 1:19.12 1:11.84 1:09.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:33.34     2:33.34 3:00.92
Aiden Park    USA
Aiden Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.28   29.22   29.49 30.32 32.17 24.28 27.86
Alejandro Ortiz    USA
Alejandro Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.03   20.33   13.03 21.34 19.63 21.66 20.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:23.17     1:23.17 1:35.12
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.91   12.86   13.25 13.97 11.91 12.99 12.35
First round 14 10.24   12.35   13.40 15.99 11.34 10.24 12.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 8 39.32   48.50   51.98 42.85 39.32 50.68 56.08
Combined First round 8 43.77   46.49   43.77 45.12 47.50 46.86 48.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:19.55   1:46.03   1:55.15 1:45.60 1:42.63 1:49.86 1:19.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 4:29.39   4:36.31   4:42.38 4:29.39 4:37.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.63   24.66   27.81 24.53 25.50 20.63 23.96
Alexander Cardenas    USA
Alexander Cardenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.62   15.61   23.23 19.14 13.62 14.01 13.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:09.66   1:31.70   1:09.66 1:29.28 1:17.37 DNF 1:48.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:45.68     2:45.68 3:05.85
Andrew Eyestone    USA
Andrew Eyestone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.24   16.68   16.83 17.38 15.98 17.22 13.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 56.05   1:03.67   1:06.45 1:02.35 1:02.21 1:07.75 56.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:09.31   2:15.68   2:17.39 2:14.66 2:14.99 2:23.06 2:09.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.48   25.38   28.19 24.92 25.30 25.93 24.48
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 9.71   14.57   9.71 13.89 15.27 16.47 14.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 48.18   51.02   48.18 54.26 51.03 49.75 52.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:57.17   2:08.15   2:24.46 2:02.63 2:31.42 1:57.17 1:57.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 13.84   18.00   17.28 20.77 19.18 17.53 13.84
Araya Scott    USA
Araya Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.98   17.08   17.91 19.21 16.02 17.32 15.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:10.88   1:20.07   1:10.88 DNF 1:14.03 1:23.39 1:22.80
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.18   11.90   11.40 17.92 11.36 12.94 11.18
First round 11 10.23   11.65   14.31 13.29 10.79 10.23 10.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 55.77   58.47   55.77 1:00.07 1:00.28 56.66 58.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:43.61   1:55.03   1:53.22 1:59.39 1:52.49 2:01.51 1:43.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 5:45.07     5:45.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 23.40   26.35   30.26 23.40 24.33 29.48 25.23
Cary Chaput    USA
Cary Chaput
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.89   21.54   20.71 22.03 21.87 28.87 19.89
Casey Coutin    USA
Casey Coutin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.57   24.28   23.28 24.37 25.19 20.57 32.45
Cassidy Rose Jones    USA
Cassidy Rose Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 46.16   51.61   1:17.92 50.54 46.16 57.97 46.31
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.11   28.15   25.04 29.79 29.63 38.99 24.11
Chloe Morse    USA
Chloe Morse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 47.76   58.38   1:10.45 56.89 47.80 1:27.91 47.76
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.80   19.30   18.53 22.16 17.80 18.35 21.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:21.14     3:21.14 3:21.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 38.62   43.36   38.62 43.84 49.93 42.76 43.48
Cody Laurie    USA
Cody Laurie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.10   32.00   31.00 27.10 34.44 33.92 31.09
Cyrus Phan    USA
Cyrus Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.40   14.20   13.37 14.43 14.80 11.40 16.73
First round 20 10.55   13.64   10.55 18.78 15.21 12.67 13.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 46.31   1:07.19   1:11.39 1:13.54 56.65 46.31 1:22.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:39.05   1:46.48   1:46.87 2:02.11 1:48.10 1:39.05 1:44.46
Dan Nguyen    USA
Dan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.24   26.02   24.34 26.27 27.46 23.24 35.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:21.41     2:21.41 2:43.82
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.91   7.84   6.91 7.87 7.30 8.35 10.97
Second round 2 7.42   8.60   8.52 9.24 9.53 7.42 8.03
First round 2 7.00   7.94   8.10 7.51 8.30 7.00 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.87   31.39   30.31 37.30 31.62 28.87 32.25
Second round 2 26.60   31.26   34.35 26.60 27.41 33.00 33.37
Combined First round 2 29.33   30.69   33.61 32.30 29.33 29.88 29.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.53   1:09.43   1:02.53 1:10.83 1:07.25 1:10.22 1:10.86
Second round 2 57.82   1:03.15   57.82 1:05.22 1:01.88 1:06.98 1:02.36
Combined First round 3 1:02.98   1:06.55   1:05.80 1:09.16 1:07.04 1:06.80 1:02.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:48.15   2:56.78   2:55.70 2:48.15 3:06.50
Combined First round 2 2:56.25   3:04.50   2:56.25 3:06.79 3:10.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 10.21   12.56   10.21 11.92 14.45 12.37 13.40
David Margarian    USA
David Margarian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.98   19.36   19.12 17.98 18.65 20.30 21.76
David Neiman    USA
David Neiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.13   17.71   18.39 22.70 16.13 18.17 16.57
Denes Garda    USA
Denes Garda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 43.19   45.89   47.71 44.62 DNF 45.33 43.19
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.09   12.22   10.09 14.27 13.99 10.69 11.97
Second round 7 10.50   11.23   10.61 11.17 10.50 12.26 11.90
First round 6 9.02   10.91   12.15 13.20 9.02 10.10 10.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 41.72   48.50   50.70 47.35 41.72 47.45 51.31
Combined First round 9 39.68   46.62   47.73 46.73 39.68 55.04 45.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:58.61   2:15.66   2:07.70 1:58.61 2:35.24 2:04.03 2:35.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.12   18.33   17.51 17.12 19.38 18.61 18.88
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.09   13.37   13.18 12.64 14.28 14.85 12.09
First round 15 11.88   12.38   13.67 12.23 12.23 12.69 11.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.91   57.29   1:04.13 1:11.23 49.91 51.36 56.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.31   20.26   21.73 20.52 18.58 18.31 21.68
Drake Ashton Verabian    USA
Drake Ashton Verabian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.56   19.47   21.02 19.53 17.87 26.85 17.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:11.16   1:24.33   1:11.16 1:34.20 1:40.44 1:13.73 1:25.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 36.85   49.25   36.85 1:03.61 39.66 44.48 DNF
Eduardo Frausto    USA
Eduardo Frausto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.71   16.07   17.30 17.97 15.07 15.85 14.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:20.43     1:20.43 1:28.91
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.11   10.49   11.73 10.80 9.11 9.76 10.92
Second round 6 9.15   9.90   9.15 10.17 12.05 9.54 9.99
First round 4 8.74   9.87   10.30 10.72 9.22 8.74 10.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 50.91   55.05   50.91 56.79 59.63 54.79 53.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:38.41   1:50.18   1:53.93 1:52.19 1:38.41 1:50.23 1:48.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 14.73   18.91   20.13 18.27 18.34 14.73 23.48
Eric Chan Lee    USA
Eric Chan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.75   27.61   28.82 30.69 26.49 25.75 27.51
Ethan Bemis    USA
Ethan Bemis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.26   28.83   28.82 28.01 21.26 29.66 38.88
Ethan Lin    USA
Ethan Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.58   13.05   13.21 13.32 10.58 16.59 12.61
First round 17 10.51   12.91   10.51 13.47 13.79 11.47 19.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 43.55   50.54   47.17 53.51 43.55 50.93 53.62
Combined First round 10 44.88   49.98   54.38 44.88 49.81 45.76 58.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 3:08.55     3:25.89 3:08.55
Ethan Morse    USA
Ethan Morse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.63   36.94   45.70 39.59 25.53 18.63 DNF
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.99   10.93   7.99 10.43 13.05 9.32 15.87
Second round 3 8.62   9.49   10.83 8.62 8.64 11.49 8.99
First round 3 7.35   8.80   7.35 8.22 7.92 16.27 10.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.16   37.99   38.98 35.16 40.62 35.23 39.76
Second round 4 33.46   36.50   39.21 33.46 36.46 38.01 35.02
Combined First round 4 29.38   34.97   29.38 35.25 32.35 37.48 37.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.96   1:14.97   1:08.96 1:10.16 1:23.62 1:20.40 1:14.35
Second round 5 1:10.90   1:14.95   1:18.43 1:18.06 1:10.90 1:15.36 1:11.42
Combined First round 5 1:09.46   1:13.51   1:17.86 1:11.71 1:10.95 1:20.46 1:09.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:14.26   4:18.49   4:24.23 4:16.99 4:14.26
Combined First round 5 3:51.47   4:05.44   3:51.47 4:03.85 4:21.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 12.90   16.36   12.90 13.77 25.57 18.40 16.92
Isabella Corona    USA
Isabella Corona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.12   10.66   10.54 11.44 10.59 10.86 9.12
Second round 8 9.01   11.34   10.99 11.32 12.38 11.70 9.01
First round 10 10.61   11.14   12.33 11.50 10.61 10.72 11.20
4x4x4 Cube Second round 7 37.75   43.63   37.75 42.44 39.13 49.32 50.55
Combined First round 7 34.92   44.35   42.66 1:07.70 34.92 43.60 46.79
5x5x5 Cube Second round 7 1:21.13   1:26.95   1:35.15 1:26.56 1:28.77 1:25.52 1:21.13
Combined First round 7 1:16.86   1:23.31   1:16.86 1:22.73 1:21.09 1:26.72 1:26.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 23.67   28.41   29.92 23.67 27.53 30.08 27.79
Jack Purdum    USA
Jack Purdum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.93   14.71   16.11 13.95 DNF 12.93 14.06
First round 24 12.71   14.12   15.06 12.71 13.94 16.99 13.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 57.27   1:07.03   1:07.08 59.84 57.27 1:14.16 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:58.28   2:13.83   2:13.00 2:16.06 2:12.43 1:58.28 2:34.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 20.57   26.97   28.73 20.57 28.95 23.24 33.11
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.45   14.46   DNF 13.89 13.63 13.45 15.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 47.17   51.60   47.17 52.85 51.50 50.44 53.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:41.27   1:51.43   1:52.26 1:55.27 1:53.62 1:41.27 1:48.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.61   22.96   19.61 22.85 25.40 26.12 20.64
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.49   17.95   16.56 21.24 19.28 15.49 18.02
Jerry Li    USA
Jerry Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 28.91   31.77   39.45 28.91 30.26 32.97 32.09
Jin Kay Teo    Singapore
Jin Kay Teo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.33   12.66   11.33 11.65 16.63 13.37 12.96
First round 16 11.98   12.40   12.75 13.45 11.98 12.16 12.29
Josh Camia    USA
Josh Camia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.42   21.68   21.97 20.42 20.51 22.55 27.96
Joshua Attlesey    USA
Joshua Attlesey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.91   20.51   22.10 17.40 16.91 22.02 24.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:02.45     2:30.95 2:02.45
Joshua Kwon    USA
Joshua Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.92   21.26   22.94 20.73 20.23 22.83 19.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:24.84     1:24.84 1:53.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:46.23     DNF 3:46.23
Joshua Liu    USA
Joshua Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:07.28   1:16.28   1:14.56 1:17.40 1:16.88 DNF 1:07.28
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.47   12.44   13.48 12.87 10.98 DNF 10.47
First round 12 10.08   11.73   12.72 13.23 10.08 11.68 10.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:47.74   4:04.91   4:12.82 3:47.74 4:14.18
Combined First round 6 3:59.21   4:08.97   3:59.63 4:28.07 3:59.21
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.98   12.09   11.71 15.21 11.21 13.36 9.98
First round 13 10.07   11.78   17.76 12.79 10.07 10.91 11.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 39.91   52.23   48.43 53.47 54.80 56.97 39.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:16.06   1:24.79   1:29.56 1:21.22 1:23.58 1:16.06 1:29.63
Second round 6 1:17.42   1:23.22   1:25.89 1:26.05 1:29.06 1:17.42 1:17.72
Combined First round 6 1:16.46   1:19.70   1:17.67 1:16.46 1:22.58 1:28.86 1:18.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 4:07.70   4:18.21   4:07.70 4:12.72 4:34.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 17.27   23.22   25.29 22.93 26.87 17.27 21.43
Kieli Murray    USA
Kieli Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.42   18.76   20.24 20.86 17.88 17.42 18.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:05.50   1:09.95   1:05.50 1:13.71 1:26.56 1:06.19 1:09.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 36.70   48.61   36.70 51.37 40.09 54.37 55.34
Kirk Lindbeck    USA
Kirk Lindbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.81   17.50   17.10 24.08 14.81 20.23 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:16.86     1:16.86 1:58.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 28.32   35.99   28.32 47.61 33.79 33.21 40.98
Kyeongmin Choi    Korea
Kyeongmin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.91   15.69   15.76 12.91 16.18 17.02 15.12
First round 23 10.82   14.12   16.27 14.46 14.56 13.34 10.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 55.61   1:03.57   1:07.92 57.52 55.61 1:11.96 1:05.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:40.37     2:50.87 2:40.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 25.31   30.05   27.25 31.49 25.31 36.31 31.40
Lok Kay Teo    Singapore
Lok Kay Teo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.19   25.33   27.07 23.99 26.90 22.19 25.10
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.81   13.16   13.48 14.45 13.53 10.81 12.48
First round 25 11.98   14.45   17.59 11.98 16.08 12.49 14.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 51.45   1:02.25   57.02 1:03.26 51.45 1:06.48 1:06.49
Mark Neumann    Germany
Mark Neumann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 28.32   33.98   37.90 28.32 34.04 36.71 31.18
Matthew Wilcox    USA
Matthew Wilcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.94   23.72   23.56 24.84 28.03 20.94 22.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:18.17     2:18.17 DNF
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.18   6.57   6.70 6.58 6.18 6.43 6.88
Second round 1 5.67   7.08   7.91 5.67 7.19 11.80 6.14
First round 1 5.96   6.63   6.36 5.96 6.97 7.11 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.05   24.71   24.37 24.98 24.77 25.75 22.05
Second round 1 24.01   25.66   25.85 24.01 25.81 31.02 25.33
Combined First round 1 21.18   24.80   23.30 26.59 24.51 27.58 21.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 43.57   46.78   48.59 43.57 45.80 45.95 49.33
Second round 1 41.74   44.76   41.74 43.13 47.52 44.56 46.58
Combined First round 1 41.58   45.88   48.22 51.51 41.58 46.24 43.17
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 1:59.89   WR 2:04.32   WR 2:10.15 1:59.89 2:02.91
Combined First round 1 2:04.47   2:06.72   2:05.85 2:04.47 2:09.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.86   11.42   10.89 11.31 12.07 10.86 13.16
Michael Franklin    USA
Michael Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.58   12.78   11.27 14.14 14.76 12.93 10.58
First round 19 11.18   13.54   11.95 20.36 15.13 13.53 11.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:49.07     1:55.40 1:49.07
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.01   12.15   12.42 11.01 11.74 14.43 12.29
First round 9 8.59   11.03   10.81 10.48 11.79 8.59 13.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 44.84   52.93   57.31 58.42 48.37 53.10 44.84
5x5x5 Cube Second round 8 1:20.58   1:27.09   1:20.58 1:28.40 1:39.04 1:22.19 1:30.68
Combined First round 8 1:25.88   1:32.73   2:03.33 1:25.88 1:39.93 1:28.14 1:30.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 4:24.02   4:32.52   4:35.38 4:38.17 4:24.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.30   17.39   17.20 15.30 16.09 21.16 18.88
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.55   9.90   8.55 10.91 9.86 11.25 8.92
Second round 4 7.75   9.70   7.75 14.02 9.70 10.78 8.63
First round 5 8.65   10.43   10.55 10.84 11.79 8.65 9.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.37   33.88   36.39 31.37 34.08 33.47 34.10
Second round 3 29.58   31.94   31.89 33.21 29.58 32.18 31.75
Combined First round 3 31.94   34.49   34.53 31.94 34.71 34.24 36.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.13   1:08.70   1:02.13 1:10.29 1:12.55 1:03.25 DNF
Second round 3 1:00.49   1:06.77   1:07.55 1:04.66 1:00.49 1:08.11 1:16.10
Combined First round 2 1:02.45   1:05.45   1:04.74 1:02.45 1:06.52 1:05.08 1:08.60
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:34.01   3:37.99   3:34.01 3:35.29 3:44.67
Combined First round 3 3:23.22   3:44.49   3:39.62 4:10.62 3:23.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.60   13.92   13.08 14.80 13.89 12.60 14.84
Nathan Stanmer    USA
Nathan Stanmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.86   20.08   18.41 21.15 20.69 29.31 17.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Neo Langston    USA
Neo Langston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.00   18.90   21.60 17.00 17.22 18.62 20.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:52.41     1:53.17 1:52.41
Nick Heredia    USA
Nick Heredia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 37.30   39.57   38.70 37.87 37.30 42.13 42.74
Noah Talmaci    USA
Noah Talmaci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 33.36   45.55   50.86 43.46 33.36 50.29 42.90
Patric Waworuntu    USA
Patric Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.52   13.32   13.70 14.33 20.51 11.92 11.52
First round 21 12.81   13.83   12.81 14.44 13.44 13.91 14.14
Ryan S. Shakiba    USA
Ryan S. Shakiba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.50   18.76   19.26 18.29 17.50 18.73 19.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:21.98     1:34.39 1:21.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:02.87     3:06.37 3:02.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 33.10   35.42   38.18 33.64 36.55 36.07 33.10
Samuel Qu    USA
Samuel Qu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.96   26.49   26.63 27.65 23.96 25.20 27.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 1:19.27     1:19.27 DNF
Sebastian Avila    USA
Sebastian Avila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 39.94   42.45   47.80 39.94 41.43 44.48 41.45
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.19   11.32   10.42 11.28 12.73 12.25 10.19
Second round 5 8.46   9.86   12.89 10.86 9.01 8.46 9.72
First round 8 9.95   10.97   11.90 12.55 9.95 10.70 10.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.52   36.85   35.52 37.52 47.40 36.14 36.90
Second round 5 30.04   38.35   36.54 41.32 40.71 37.80 30.04
Combined First round 5 33.60   37.88   38.54 37.72 37.37 33.60 39.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.79   1:08.47   1:21.23 1:05.22 1:04.79 1:12.24 1:07.96
Second round 4 1:03.69   1:09.52   1:10.82 1:07.92 1:03.69 1:20.04 1:09.82
Combined First round 4 1:10.06   1:12.39   1:10.06 1:15.75 1:11.73 1:12.59 1:12.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:25.72   3:47.29   4:13.34 3:25.72 3:42.81
Combined First round 4 3:43.02   3:59.23   4:13.37 4:01.31 3:43.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 16.37   23.19   16.37 36.34 19.63 26.98 22.96
Shayna Javaherian    USA
Shayna Javaherian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.12   32.84   30.78 38.24 25.12 47.26 29.51
Sterling Puffer    USA
Sterling Puffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.93   13.82   13.42 14.25 15.55 13.78 12.93
First round 18 12.24   13.26   14.63 13.31 13.14 12.24 13.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:00.16   1:06.44   1:06.01 1:26.47 1:02.53 1:00.16 1:10.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:12.63   2:17.72   2:19.05 2:12.63 2:13.19 2:27.58 2:20.93
Thomas Oltman    USA
Thomas Oltman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 28.24   32.88   38.79 30.20 36.59 28.24 31.84
Thomas Schmidt    USA
Thomas Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.42   16.68   23.43 13.04 18.57 11.42 18.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 50.15   53.69   52.79 54.30 DNF 53.97 50.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:37.90   1:51.61   1:56.05 1:47.07 1:37.90 1:51.72 2:03.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 5:11.10     5:11.10
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.21   11.64   11.17 14.34 12.46 11.29 10.21
First round 7 8.87   10.95   9.86 17.06 10.33 8.87 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.64   40.93   46.39 37.74 42.32 37.64 42.72
Second round 6 37.12   41.04   37.12 50.18 39.68 43.31 40.14
Combined First round 6 42.73   44.09   46.40 44.12 42.73 42.76 45.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:32.19   1:40.65   1:36.42 1:39.33 1:46.55 1:46.20 1:32.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.45   20.48   20.39 18.45 24.83 22.11 18.93
Timothy Jan    USA
Timothy Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 37.37   39.07   47.71 40.27 38.24 37.37 38.70
Tony Moon    USA
Tony Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.93   14.11   14.28 12.51 15.55 11.93 16.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:00.17   1:14.59   1:16.38 1:14.62 1:12.78 1:00.17 1:18.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:16.55   2:53.77   3:21.84 2:16.55 2:42.64 2:36.84 3:25.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
Travis Tolentino    USA
Travis Tolentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 32.07   32.85   32.20 45.22 33.79 32.57 32.07
Trevor Downing    USA
Trevor Downing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.20   20.01   26.49 21.27 16.20 20.13 18.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:52.08     1:54.70 1:52.08
Troy Benson    USA
Troy Benson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.78   24.64   25.08 25.70 19.78 23.59 25.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 51.83   1:11.79   51.83 1:19.07 DNF 1:10.09 1:06.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:20.24   2:31.24   2:25.42 DNF 2:20.24 2:38.53 2:29.77
Tyler Truong    USA
Tyler Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.75   DNF   DNF 24.99 23.75 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:51.42     DNF 2:51.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 1:06.57     2:01.15 1:06.57
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.14   19.06   21.34 18.19 19.72 19.28 17.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:16.20     1:27.18 1:16.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:40.05     2:40.05 2:47.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 31.49   37.41   38.98 36.38 44.70 31.49 36.86
Yusuf Ashrif    USA
Yusuf Ashrif
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:01.60   1:10.24   1:03.60 1:19.63 1:01.60 1:15.26 1:11.85
Zane Jones    USA
Zane Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:03.50   1:10.49   DNF 1:07.68 1:03.50 1:12.36 1:11.43