Carroll Spring Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-3-29  USA, Southlake, Texas Carroll Spring Open 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.71  William Boards 10.72  Jesse Adams 12.52
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 2.97  Sumeet Agarwal 2.99  Animesh Sareen 3.32
 4x4x4 Cube  Sumeet Agarwal 42.20  Ruben Ramos 52.27  Shonathon Collins 55.34
 5x5x5 Cube  Sumeet Agarwal 1:25.55  Shonathon Collins 1:43.30  Ruben Ramos 2:03.93
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sumeet Agarwal 18.84  Anthony Brooks 19.30  Shonathon Collins 22.12
 Pyraminx  Riley Norrid 5.19  Jesse Adams 6.10  Samuel Pollom 8.44
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.53   9.27    USA 7.53 10.02 9.19 8.61 11.02
2 Sumeet Agarwal 10.84   11.37    USA 11.69 10.97 10.84 12.03 11.44
3 William Boards 10.27   11.92    USA 11.06 11.86 12.84 10.27 12.88
4 Ruben Ramos 10.09   12.91    USA 11.71 16.36 16.15 10.86 10.09
5 Jesse Adams 13.00   13.75    USA 13.33 16.47 13.86 14.06 13.00
6 Alexander Wong 12.43   14.56    USA 15.65 15.83 12.43 13.72 14.30
7 Shonathon Collins 13.28   14.87    USA 13.81 17.41 17.63 13.28 13.40
8 Animesh Sareen 13.31   15.92    India 16.63 15.91 15.22 20.13 13.31
9 Casey Tharpe 14.94   16.00    USA 20.56 16.55 16.33 15.13 14.94
10 Jonah Leonard 15.81   17.31    USA 17.61 17.36 15.81 16.96 17.84
11 Zachary White 14.18   17.39    USA 18.30 17.25 14.18 21.80 16.63
12 Scott Hershberger 17.47   17.83    USA 21.03 18.30 17.47 17.68 17.52
13 Samuel Pollom 16.74   17.91    USA 17.01 16.74 22.97 17.93 18.79
14 Nicholas Rayburn 17.50   18.02    USA 18.31 17.68 17.50 18.06 23.18
15 Alexander Hall 15.44   18.43    USA 18.05 19.31 DNF 17.94 15.44
16 Christina Blackburn 16.40   18.95    USA 25.31 16.81 18.38 16.40 21.65
17 Ryan Przybocki 15.93   19.47    USA 15.93 18.72 22.21 21.72 17.97
18 Jarrett Taylor 15.30   19.82    USA 18.69 DNF 15.30 17.33 23.43
19 Nico Herrera 18.30   20.54    USA 23.47 20.91 18.30 20.63 20.09
20 Vinnie Del Monte 16.28   20.64    USA 21.86 20.05 16.28 38.69 20.02
21 John Hernandez 19.59   20.66    USA 19.96 25.53 19.59 21.41 20.61
22 Michael Perkins 16.47   20.91    USA 16.47 20.47 21.81 25.86 20.46
23 Logan Marsh 16.78   21.02    USA 20.33 25.29 21.78 16.78 20.94
24 Bennett Sessa 20.11   21.75    USA 22.80 DNF 20.11 20.66 21.80
25 Mike Elliot 18.06   22.49    USA 24.46 30.27 18.06 20.09 22.93
26 Zachary McWilliams 19.71   22.90    USA 22.44 25.78 22.06 19.71 24.21
27 Jett Huffaker 21.88   23.21    USA 23.21 21.88 28.38 21.91 24.50
28 Rashad Kadado 19.84   24.36    USA 22.52 19.84 DNF 24.75 25.80
29 Jonathan Westerdale 18.18   24.39    USA 25.41 21.86 18.18 25.90 38.03
30 Andrew Simon 21.36   25.04    USA 26.84 24.46 23.81 21.36 28.13
31 Aidan Sices 18.93   25.35    USA 27.15 22.50 26.41 18.93 DNF
32 Eric Chen 20.61   26.15    USA 31.25 20.61 24.19 39.09 23.00
33 Elijah Snow 23.84   27.27    USA 24.91 23.84 30.80 39.00 26.09
34 Christopher Parker 26.55   27.71    USA 26.63 26.55 28.83 27.66 28.93
35 Robert Horvath 25.00   28.74    USA 30.52 25.91 25.00 34.18 29.80
36 Jose Diaz 26.80   29.23    USA 30.05 27.41 34.55 30.22 26.80
37 Christian Shank 25.00   30.08    USA 34.80 27.03 28.41 45.20 25.00
38 Jonathan Ibarra 24.56   32.13    USA 38.08 36.72 29.75 24.56 29.93
39 Anthony Munson 29.02   32.74    USA 33.94 34.80 33.48 29.02 30.79
40 Dusty Clark 27.88   35.04    USA 30.53 27.88 40.41 35.56 39.03
41 Ashton Davis 30.58   35.41    USA 36.18 34.72 30.58 41.71 35.33
42 Nicky Cox 30.91   36.81    USA 39.50 40.05 30.91 35.08 35.86
43 Ahmad Kadado 33.21   38.47    USA 33.21 40.13 46.18 33.56 41.71
44 Rico Sneller 33.75   38.84    USA 47.55 33.75 34.80 43.69 38.02
45 Kosta Labos 29.08   39.42    USA 29.08 48.02 34.65 43.29 40.33
46 Nageswara Kadimcherla 30.18   40.11    USA 40.33 42.55 37.44 50.56 30.18
47 Aditya Vaidya 28.22   45.66    USA 32.18 DNF 28.22 45.25 59.55
48 Brendan Skolnik 43.04   46.27    USA 45.33 43.04 DNF 50.30 43.19
49 Lane Murphy 47.00   52.18    USA 47.00 50.05 1:27.30 50.84 55.66
50 George Stamm 30.72   DNF    USA 30.72 DNF 36.52 39.30 DNF
51 Sebastian St.Peter 44.38   DNF    USA 44.72 DNF DNF 44.38 57.77
52 Adam Edwards DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.38   9.07    USA 8.38 9.18 9.08 14.56 8.94
2 Sumeet Agarwal 9.49   11.34    USA 11.44 10.53 14.16 12.05 9.49
3 William Boards 10.90   11.90    USA 10.90 11.86 11.81 12.03 12.33
4 Ruben Ramos 10.81   13.04    USA 11.61 13.33 14.19 17.53 10.81
5 Jesse Adams 11.86   13.77    USA 13.83 12.63 11.86 14.86 15.25
6 Casey Tharpe 13.47   13.95    USA 13.47 14.00 13.55 17.30 14.30
7 Alexander Wong 12.12   14.58    USA 15.13 15.19 13.43 16.81 12.12
8 Shonathon Collins 12.46   14.64    USA 12.46 14.15 16.61 14.94 14.84
9 Jonah Leonard 13.15   15.82    USA 13.47 15.78 13.15 18.22 20.13
10 Zachary White 14.94   16.06    USA 14.94 16.38 16.13 15.66 17.83
11 Jarrett Taylor 15.03   16.84    USA 17.02 DNF 17.69 15.81 15.03
12 Alexander Hall 14.93   17.18    USA 18.19 17.86 14.93 16.52 17.16
13 Vinnie Del Monte 16.44   18.81    USA 21.27 16.44 18.78 19.69 17.97
14 Scott Hershberger 13.30   18.84    USA 18.05 13.30 16.96 21.50 21.68
15 Ryan Przybocki 17.97   19.35    USA 18.50 17.97 19.97 21.03 19.58
16 Animesh Sareen 15.17   19.53    India 22.84 15.44 15.17 25.19 20.32
17 Nicholas Rayburn 18.06   19.79    USA 18.06 19.43 20.40 22.65 19.55
18 Samuel Pollom 17.15   19.87    USA 20.30 18.97 17.15 20.66 20.34
19 Christina Blackburn 18.84   20.62    USA 25.90 21.19 19.13 21.55 18.84
20 Nico Herrera 17.75   21.28    USA 21.27 26.16 19.61 22.96 17.75
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.88   9.71    USA 8.88 10.25 10.47 9.59 9.28
2 William Boards 9.40   10.72    USA 12.60 9.40 10.91 10.81 10.44
3 Jesse Adams 10.91   12.52    USA 13.88 10.91 12.61 11.29 13.66
4 Sumeet Agarwal 11.53   12.98    USA 11.84 11.53 13.96 14.58 13.14
5 Ruben Ramos 11.69   13.79    USA 14.71 16.72 14.48 11.69 12.19
6 Shonathon Collins 13.93   14.57    USA 13.93 18.68 15.15 14.46 14.09
7 Zachary White 14.03   16.38    USA 15.90 17.15 16.08 14.03 22.80
8 Alexander Wong 14.16   17.05    USA 17.97 16.78 16.41 14.16 18.23
9 Casey Tharpe 13.86   17.12    USA 18.65 20.61 17.13 15.58 13.86
10 Jonah Leonard 15.81   18.09    USA 17.96 17.63 DNF 18.68 15.81
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 3.53   3.56    USA 3.53 3.55 4.08 3.55 3.59
2 Anthony Brooks 2.75   3.77    USA 2.75 3.43 3.18 4.71 DNF
3 Ruben Ramos 2.71   4.14    USA 5.55 4.00 7.55 2.86 2.71
4 Animesh Sareen 3.21   4.41    India 5.75 4.22 4.16 3.21 4.84
5 Ryan Przybocki 4.50   5.21    USA 8.05 5.21 4.50 5.36 5.05
6 Aidan Sices 3.91   5.35    USA 6.09 3.91 6.19 5.61 4.36
7 Jesse Adams 4.21   5.38    USA 4.59 14.50 4.21 4.84 6.71
8 Zachary White 4.30   5.67    USA 5.63 5.61 5.77 4.30 6.47
9 William Boards 4.61   5.69    USA 5.69 4.97 4.61 6.41 9.47
10 Adam Edwards 5.05   5.72    USA 5.66 5.05 5.83 5.66 6.30
11 Jonah Leonard 3.83   6.16    USA 8.00 3.83 DNF 5.50 4.97
12 Alexander Wong 4.69   6.17    USA 6.84 4.69 6.38 5.28 7.15
13 John Hernandez 5.05   6.39    USA DNF 6.25 5.05 5.22 7.71
14 Samuel Pollom 5.22   6.45    USA 8.80 6.19 5.22 5.65 7.50
15 Nicholas Rayburn 4.61   6.61    USA 8.34 6.80 4.69 4.61 10.52
16 Bennett Sessa 6.22   7.03    USA 7.43 6.78 6.22 DNF 6.88
17 Scott Hershberger 7.31   8.03    USA 9.00 8.21 7.69 7.31 8.19
18 Jarrett Taylor 6.46   8.15    USA 9.21 6.46 7.15 19.90 8.09
19 Zachary McWilliams 7.77   8.23    USA 7.86 7.77 8.34 8.75 8.50
20 Robert Horvath 6.61   8.30    USA 11.78 7.80 6.61 8.63 8.47
21 Elijah Snow 7.46   8.82    USA 9.30 7.83 9.33 7.46 11.27
22 Rashad Kadado 7.52   8.84    USA 9.22 9.83 9.00 7.52 8.30
23 Jonathan Ibarra 7.19   9.01    USA 8.77 8.56 7.19 9.71 11.66
24 Christopher Parker 6.65   9.05    USA 8.15 11.00 10.65 6.65 8.36
25 Steven Ngo 7.19   9.47    USA 11.38 7.19 11.27 7.19 9.96
26 George Stamm 8.80   9.65    USA 9.50 8.80 10.27 16.46 9.19
27 Christina Blackburn 7.96   9.74    USA 9.63 8.41 11.18 DNF 7.96
28 Jose Diaz 9.09   9.80    USA 9.09 9.63 10.25 9.52 16.18
29 Jonathan Westerdale 4.78   10.61    USA 9.09 13.56 9.19 4.78 DNF
30 Kosta Labos 8.84   10.92    USA 9.53 10.77 17.44 8.84 12.46
31 Christian Shank 10.13   11.13    USA 11.06 10.13 11.02 11.30 11.61
32 Lance Delago 8.22   12.45    USA 16.72 10.18 DNF 8.22 10.46
33 Nico Herrera 7.80   12.97    USA 14.77 10.66 7.80 DNF 13.47
34 Ashton Davis 15.05   15.83    USA 15.96 16.38 15.05 15.16 18.27
35 Rico Sneller 9.27   16.06    USA 11.36 28.61 13.63 9.27 23.19
36 Lane Murphy 10.53   25.84    USA 36.21 10.53 27.59 23.96 25.97
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 1.28   2.97    USA 4.52 1.28 1.93 2.46 10.83
2 Sumeet Agarwal 1.94   2.99    USA 3.88 1.94 2.68 3.19 3.09
3 Animesh Sareen 2.61   3.32    India 4.75 2.61 3.58 2.96 3.41
4 Jesse Adams 3.02   3.98    USA 3.53 3.57 3.02 6.56 4.84
5 William Boards 3.18   4.26    USA 6.88 3.18 3.31 4.38 5.08
6 Ruben Ramos 3.00   4.39    USA 19.40 3.81 4.41 4.96 3.00
7 Zachary White 2.78   4.47    USA 9.21 2.78 5.47 3.68 4.25
8 Ryan Przybocki 4.63   5.37    USA 6.06 5.36 11.86 4.63 4.68
9 Aidan Sices 3.96   5.62    USA 3.96 5.58 DNF 4.84 6.44
10 Adam Edwards 3.44   5.90    USA 7.65 3.44 6.75 6.28 4.68
11 Alexander Wong 5.12   6.21    USA 7.05 7.52 6.25 5.33 5.12
12 Jonah Leonard 3.80   6.48    USA 3.80 6.91 6.69 7.33 5.84
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 38.47   42.20    USA 45.65 38.47 39.93 47.42 41.03
2 Ruben Ramos 38.08   52.27    USA 51.66 1:15.03 55.63 49.52 38.08
3 Shonathon Collins 47.38   55.34    USA 1:00.08 58.00 54.66 53.36 47.38
4 Jesse Adams 46.12   58.14    USA 57.36 57.22 59.83 46.12 1:00.53
5 William Boards 51.84   1:01.39    USA 1:10.36 1:01.19 1:09.50 51.84 53.47
6 Zachary White 58.53   1:05.24    USA 58.53 1:11.22 1:21.43 1:02.06 1:02.43
7 Jonathan Westerdale 52.19   1:05.30    USA 1:05.90 1:00.16 52.19 1:30.00 1:09.84
8 Animesh Sareen 47.61   1:06.04    India 1:14.86 1:03.47 1:08.15 1:06.50 47.61
9 Vinnie Del Monte 1:01.68   1:10.06    USA 1:12.38 1:10.53 1:01.68 1:07.28 1:25.28
10 Scott Hershberger 59.81   1:12.77    USA 1:09.91 59.81 1:38.21 1:17.86 1:10.53
11 Jarrett Taylor 1:03.91   1:13.23    USA 1:24.09 1:03.91 1:07.59 1:26.58 1:08.00
12 Jonah Leonard 1:07.41   1:13.54    USA 1:08.48 1:17.09 1:07.41 1:18.45 1:15.04
13 Zachary McWilliams 1:00.43   1:16.00    USA 1:25.56 1:16.18 1:06.25 1:36.56 1:00.43
14 Alexander Wong 1:14.41   1:16.38    USA 1:14.41 1:18.06 1:14.75 1:16.34 1:25.77
15 Aidan Sices 1:11.78   1:17.07    USA 1:40.47 1:23.39 1:11.94 1:11.78 1:15.88
16 Andrew Simon 1:32.16      USA 1:48.03 1:32.16
17 Nicholas Rayburn 1:35.90      USA 1:35.90 DNF
18 Mike Elliot 1:38.46      USA 1:38.46 DNF
19 Ryan Przybocki 1:45.84      USA 2:02.41 1:45.84
20 Christina Blackburn 1:51.81      USA 1:51.81 1:52.69
21 Robert Horvath DNF      USA DNF DNS
21 Christopher Parker DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 1:23.10   1:25.55    USA 1:23.68 1:33.93 1:24.96 1:28.02 1:23.10
2 Shonathon Collins 1:36.93   1:43.30    USA 1:44.75 1:36.93 1:52.15 1:41.43 1:43.72
3 Ruben Ramos 1:49.00   2:03.93    USA 2:07.41 1:56.69 1:49.00 2:08.91 2:07.68
4 Zachary White 2:06.31   2:20.08    USA 2:25.63 2:15.52 2:19.08 2:06.31 2:40.47
5 Vinnie Del Monte 2:09.13   2:21.58    USA 2:58.50 2:13.80 2:16.40 2:09.13 2:34.55
6 Scott Hershberger 2:16.16   2:25.13    USA 2:16.16 2:23.08 2:34.90 2:22.05 2:30.25
7 Jonathan Westerdale 2:24.92   2:31.96    USA 2:39.68 2:28.38 2:24.92 2:27.83 2:48.22
8 Anthony Munson 2:24.97   2:33.00    USA 3:08.83 2:30.00 2:25.36 2:43.63 2:24.97
9 Alexander Wong 2:24.63   2:41.88    USA 2:45.82 2:33.09 2:46.72 2:59.88 2:24.63
10 Zachary McWilliams 2:32.31   2:47.77    USA 2:55.55 2:32.31 2:36.11 2:57.52 2:51.65
11 Eric Chen 2:41.30   2:54.78    USA 2:46.15 2:41.30 2:54.22 3:03.97 DNF
12 Nicholas Rayburn 3:16.05      USA 3:16.05 3:22.00
13 Robert Horvath DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 15.09   19.16    USA 17.50 15.09 23.56 18.97 21.00
2 Sumeet Agarwal 17.93   19.29    USA 18.59 20.41 20.21 19.08 17.93
3 Shonathon Collins 23.13   24.88    USA 30.34 23.36 26.15 25.13 23.13
4 William Boards 22.86   25.89    USA 28.03 22.86 25.77 29.22 23.86
5 Alexander Wong 24.25   29.00    USA 30.25 27.11 32.91 29.63 24.25
6 Jarrett Taylor 23.18   30.29    USA 37.96 23.97 32.61 34.28 23.18
7 John Hernandez 27.96   33.72    USA 39.65 27.96 29.23 36.77 35.15
8 Alexander Hall 29.13   33.95    USA 34.33 DNF 32.33 29.13 35.18
9 Jesse Adams 30.68   36.36    USA 51.86 37.09 30.68 41.19 30.80
10 Samuel Pollom 31.03   38.80    USA 35.34 38.56 46.13 31.03 42.50
11 Zachary White 33.84   40.92    USA 46.30 36.36 33.84 42.50 43.90
12 Ryan Przybocki 38.69   43.18    USA 48.03 38.93 38.69 42.58 56.63
13 Scott Hershberger 37.21   44.66    USA 37.86 51.63 47.05 37.21 49.08
14 Nicholas Rayburn 36.63   45.27    USA 43.13 48.33 44.34 36.63 54.77
15 Aditya Vaidya 38.83   46.47    USA 50.09 45.69 38.83 48.59 45.14
16 Elijah Snow 58.96   1:02.91    USA 1:00.84 58.96 1:06.31 DNF 1:01.58
17 Christian Shank 1:02.11      USA DNF 1:02.11
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 16.78   18.84    USA 19.03 16.78 19.86 17.63 20.76
2 Anthony Brooks 17.28   19.30    USA 20.30 17.28 19.27 32.81 18.33
3 Shonathon Collins 19.52   22.12    USA 20.40 23.43 19.52 22.52 DNF
4 William Boards 19.28   26.33    USA 31.06 22.94 27.95 19.28 28.11
5 Alexander Wong 21.02   28.39    USA 21.02 28.84 34.72 27.41 28.91
6 Jarrett Taylor 23.86   29.48    USA 29.97 23.86 30.55 43.61 27.91
7 Jesse Adams 28.21   30.82    USA 29.31 46.58 33.43 28.21 29.72
8 Samuel Pollom 25.88   36.63    USA 32.86 39.81 39.22 25.88 37.81
9 John Hernandez 32.17   38.09    USA 43.13 34.43 32.17 40.94 38.90
10 Alexander Hall 30.55   41.58    USA 36.11 57.03 DNF 31.59 30.55
11 Zachary White 36.30   42.81    USA 38.86 36.30 36.59 1:09.73 52.97
12 Ryan Przybocki 42.52   48.88    USA 42.52 43.39 1:03.41 51.46 51.80
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 4.18   5.19    USA 4.31 6.59 4.68 6.72 4.18
2 Jesse Adams 4.08   6.10    USA 4.08 7.33 5.55 10.36 5.43
3 Samuel Pollom 4.43   8.44    USA 4.43 8.61 8.34 13.25 8.36
4 Animesh Sareen 5.36   8.46    India 5.36 9.19 8.02 14.68 8.18
5 Robert Horvath 8.50   8.86    USA 9.41 8.50 8.53 9.83 8.65
6 Sumeet Agarwal 6.81   9.32    USA 9.75 10.52 6.81 8.18 10.03
7 William Boards 4.43   9.44    USA 7.21 11.34 4.43 14.43 9.78
8 Scott Hershberger 5.75   10.87    USA 8.63 12.86 11.11 18.90 5.75
9 Shonathon Collins 7.46   11.61    USA 14.15 14.88 7.59 7.46 13.08
10 Jonah Leonard 9.18   13.99    USA 13.68 14.52 13.78 20.09 9.18
11 Vinnie Del Monte 10.43   14.01    USA 10.43 18.22 12.22 21.09 11.60
12 Zachary McWilliams 11.83   15.39    USA 15.44 11.83 16.83 13.93 16.81
13 Christopher Parker 13.05   15.62    USA 13.36 17.02 13.05 19.33 16.47
14 Alexander Wong 12.61   16.04    USA 15.89 17.18 15.69 16.53 12.61
15 Nicholas Rayburn 10.65   16.05    USA 17.34 10.65 13.76 19.80 17.06
16 Ashton Davis 12.15   16.07    USA 16.49 18.97 18.75 12.15 12.97
17 Bennett Sessa 11.28   16.86    USA 15.86 11.28 12.33 DNF 22.39
18 Zachary White 13.71   20.46    USA 13.81 27.97 19.59 13.71 32.33
19 Rico Sneller 10.90   21.27    USA 24.56 24.56 10.90 20.96 18.28
20 John Hernandez 13.75   21.98    USA 25.53 21.85 13.75 39.19 18.56
21 Christian Shank 15.77   22.87    USA 28.61 19.36 DNF 20.63 15.77
22 Ryan Przybocki 8.44   23.05    USA 8.44 40.84 14.41 28.08 26.66
23 Kosta Labos 12.31   24.99    USA 25.05 34.41 27.83 12.31 22.09
24 Jonathan Westerdale 38.46      USA 38.46 DNF
25 Lane Murphy 41.16      USA DNF 41.16
26 Nico Herrera DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U R' D' R2 B R2 F D R' F U2 F2
A #2 B' R D2 L F2 L' D2 F' U' F D' L D2 R' L D2 R' B2 U2
A #3 F2 D' B2 U2 F2 D' R' U2 L2 F R2 D' L' R2 D2 B' D2 U2
A #4 F2 U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 B' D F' L2 U R' F2 U2 L' D' R
A #5 L' U2 R' F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U R U2 B F D2 U L2 D2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 D L' U2 R B2 D F' B' R' F' B R F2 L D2 R' B2 D2 L U2
A Ex#2 F2 L F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 L F2 L D2 F L' B U2 B' R' D U F'
B #1 U' R' U2 F' B D' R' F L' B U2 D2 F2 B2 L' U2 R F2 L2
B #2 F' L F2 U' D F' D2 B' D F2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 D' F2 B2
B #3 L U2 B' U F' D L' F R U F2 U R2 F2 U2 R2 D R2 U L2
B #4 L2 D' B2 F2 U R2 D2 U B' U2 R' B' D' L2 U' F' L' B D U
B #5 D F2 L2 F2 D U R2 B2 D2 F' R B2 U B2 U' F' D' F L'
B Ex#1 B' F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L2 F' L2 U F2 D2 R2 B2 F' R D2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 D R2 D U2 L2 D2 L2 U' F2 D' B D R F2 U' F2 R' B F2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F L D2 F' U2 B R2 B2 D F' L U2 L' B2 R F2 B2 L U2
A #2 U2 D F' R U R F D' F2 R' D' L2 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 B' U2
A #3 B2 D' R2 U' F2 U' L2 R2 B2 D F' L U' F2 D' R2 B U2 R' D
A #4 U2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 R' D2 B2 U2 B' R' B D' F L B' L2 B
A #5 D' U' B2 U B2 F2 R2 U2 R' U L' U L2 F R' B R' F2 L'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B' L2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 F D' B' F2 L F' R B2 U' L2 B'
A Ex#2 D' R F2 D2 F R' U2 R' F L' D F' B' L2 D2 B' D2 R2 F L2
B #1 B' R' U2 D2 B R B2 L2 U' R2 D' F' L2 U2 D2 B U2 F2
B #2 B' U' F D' L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 B' L' B2 R2 U2 D' L2 D' B2 U D
B #3 F2 B D2 B2 D' R F L F R L' F' B' R2 F' D2 B' R2 U2
B #4 L2 B' R D' B R B U2 D' L' F2 U' D' R2 F2 R2 L2 U F2
B #5 R D B' L D2 L' D L2 F U L2 F2 U2 D B2 U L2 F2 R2 D'
B Ex#1 R U' D2 R' F B2 U2 R B U2 R2 U F2 L2 D R2 F2 U2 L2 D
B Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 R' D2 B2 F2 D' F R D2 U B2 D' L' B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 R2 F D2 L2 F L2 D F' L2 D' R2 F2 U2 R B2 L F'
A #2 R' D2 L' B2 L U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R F' D' U' F' D U2 F2 U2 B R
A #3 L' F2 U B D R D B L U B' D2 R2 L2 F2 U B2 R2 B2 R2 U'
A #4 L2 D2 R2 U' R2 U' L2 D F2 D L' F2 D' B L2 D' R F U R'
A #5 R F D2 L' B D' B2 U' B L F' D2 R U2 L B2 R' U2 R2
A Ex#1 L D2 U2 L D2 R' U2 R' U F D2 R U L B D L D2 F
A Ex#2 F2 U L2 U' F2 U2 R2 U' F U' F' L U2 L U' F' L' R D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F U F' U' F R2 U' R2 U2
A #2 U2 R U' F U2 F R2 F' U2 R' U'
A #3 R' U F U2 F U R U R' F2 R2
A #4 R' U2 R U R2 F' U' R2 F R U'
A #5 U' R' U' R' F' U2 F' U2 R U R'
A Ex#1 R' U F' R2 F' R' U2 R' U' R2 F'
A Ex#2 U R2 U2 R2 F R2 U' R2 F' R U'
B #1 R2 F2 U2 F R U' R U2 R' U R'
B #2 R' F U R U2 R U2 F' R2 U2 R
B #3 U R U' R' U' R2 U' R2 F2 U2 R2
B #4 R' F R2 U2 R2 U R' U R U' R
B #5 U' R F' U' R' U2 R' U R U R'
B Ex#1 R U' F R2 F' R' U' R' U' F' U'
B Ex#2 R' U F R U2 R' U' R2 U' F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F U2 F U' R U' R U
A #2 R' F R2 U' F' U' R' U2 F U2 R
A #3 U R' U' F U2 R U R' F2 R2 U2
A #4 R' F U' R2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 U2 R'
A #5 U' R2 F R2 U' F' R' U R' U' R
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R U' R' F' R U R' F'
A Ex#2 R F' R F' R' U R' U R' U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 B2 D2 B D2 U2 L2 B R U' R2 D' F' L' U' L' U' R F2 Uw2 F' L' Uw2 U2 F Rw2 F' D2 B2 F R2 Uw' B U2 F L F2 Fw' Rw2 U Fw' U' Rw' B
A #2 R B2 R F2 B2 R' F2 D2 L2 R' F2 D' L' D2 L2 B' D B U L' Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 F2 L U Fw2 F2 R D' L' D Fw' D' F B' L U2 Uw' Rw F2 Uw2 R2 B2
A #3 D' L2 U R D2 R' D B' D2 L2 R2 B2 D' L2 D' L2 R2 U2 F2 Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 L B Uw2 B2 R2 L' F' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' F' R2 Rw' D B' Uw' B' F2 R2
A #4 L2 F2 L U2 R B2 F2 R2 D2 R F R' D B' L2 R D' R2 U' B2 Uw2 B Rw2 B' U' R2 Fw2 R2 U' Fw2 D2 B' F2 Rw' B2 D F2 U Rw' Uw L R2 Fw R' Uw D2
A #5 R2 D' B2 L2 U' B2 U R2 B2 D F' U' F' L' B' D B R2 B2 F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B U Fw2 U F' Uw2 F' Uw2 U2 B Rw D2 Rw Fw2 Rw' D2 Fw' L U R Fw' R2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 B D2 F' D2 U2 B2 R F' L2 D' L2 F2 L D2 U' B2 D' Fw2 D L U Fw2 Rw2 F2 U R' D' R' Uw2 R2 Fw' U2 Fw' F2 Rw F Rw2 D Fw' L' B2
A Ex#2 B2 D' L2 U B2 D' B2 D' B2 F' L R' B' R' B' R2 D U2 B2 F' Fw2 U F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 F U Rw2 U2 L2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw2 L' D' Fw Rw' F2 R Uw2 F2 Uw R'
B #1 U B2 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 U F2 U B' U R2 F U' L B U' L B Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 D' Rw2 U Rw2 B2 Rw2 R B2 L Fw R D R' Fw Uw F' R Fw' L2 Uw' B2
B #2 B2 D2 L2 B U' R D2 L2 B R' B2 D L2 D U F2 L2 F2 D' Uw2 Rw2 R2 D Rw2 B' D Fw2 U2 R2 Fw2 U F' Rw L' R' Uw2 F' Rw F Uw' Fw Rw' B Uw
B #3 L B2 D2 L' U2 B2 F2 R' B' L U F2 U2 D B' L2 B L' F Fw2 Rw2 R B Uw2 R2 L2 U2 Fw2 B' L2 Fw2 B Uw D F' Fw U' Rw' U' Fw D' F2
B #4 D L2 U' R2 D' L2 U' F2 D B' L2 B U' R' D' U B' L F' U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 F D Fw2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 B2 U2 Rw' B U' Rw2 Fw' F2 Uw F' L2 Fw2 R B'
B #5 B2 D2 F R' U B2 L2 F' D' R D2 B U2 D2 B R2 F' L2 Fw2 D2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 U B D L2 F' Rw' Uw2 Rw U R U2 L2 Fw' R' F L' Uw' D'
B Ex#1 U B2 L2 U' F' B2 L2 R2 U' L' U2 R2 D' F2 R2 U R2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' D2 B Uw2 R2 Fw2 D' U2 Rw L' R U' R2 F' Uw' Fw' D2 L' Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 B' R2 B D2 F2 U2 L' F2 U F2 R D' F U2 B' L' R2 B Fw2 U' Rw2 F Uw2 F' Rw2 U' Rw2 U Rw2 B' Rw Fw2 U B Uw2 Fw U2 F Uw B2 Rw' R2 Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw U2 Fw2 Lw' Fw B2 Uw2 R' U Dw R2 Rw' F D' Fw2 L' Lw' B' L Lw2 U Uw2 Lw2 U Fw' B2 Lw' F2 D2 L2 Rw Lw2 Uw2 L Dw D2 R Fw2 F Dw2 U' Lw2 Fw' R2 F R F' Bw' U2 B' F' Dw' Lw Fw Bw Dw' Bw' Uw2 L2 Fw'
A #2 Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw' Lw2 F Uw2 Dw R' Dw' Fw' L2 Fw U2 D Lw2 B Rw F' Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 R Fw2 Bw Lw2 D Uw U Bw B U' B D2 L2 F D2 Bw2 D' B2 D' R D B Rw2 R' Fw2 B' L2 Dw2 U Fw' F2 Dw L2 Lw F2 Lw2 F2 L
A #3 L U Fw Bw' Dw' B Rw Lw2 U B F D Dw' U2 Fw Dw Lw2 Fw' R' Bw2 L' Uw Lw2 U' Rw' Lw F Dw R Rw' Uw2 U Rw' F D L2 D' Bw' D' B' D2 R Fw2 R' D' F2 D' U2 Rw' Lw F U R Bw2 Lw2 R F2 B' L R2
A #4 D2 R F R2 Bw Uw2 L' Bw Lw' F' U2 L' R Fw' L Uw Dw' Bw' R' L' Fw Lw2 Rw2 D' U Fw2 F' Lw Bw2 Rw2 U2 F2 Fw Uw2 Rw' D' Bw2 L Dw Fw2 R' F L2 Rw2 R D L2 Rw2 D L2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw Lw Bw U2 D2 Bw U Fw2
A #5 Fw' Dw B' Lw' U2 Dw' Lw Fw' R' Fw2 L2 D Fw Bw2 Rw Fw R2 D' Rw2 Uw' B Dw L' Uw' Dw F Lw Bw Dw2 U' L Uw Fw2 Dw2 Lw Bw Uw U' Fw Rw B R2 F' U Lw Bw2 D2 R2 L2 B2 R Fw' Rw' D' B F2 Uw Dw' L' R
A Ex#1 Dw2 D2 Fw' R Rw Uw2 B' D Rw Dw2 Fw' Dw2 Rw' B2 Rw Bw2 D2 Uw2 Fw' B R2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw F' L' Rw Fw' Dw R' D2 Bw Lw' Uw' R Dw U Bw' F' Uw Lw' Uw2 Fw B2 L2 B' L Lw Uw R Dw2 D' Rw' U2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw' Fw2 B' Rw2
A Ex#2 Dw' Rw' B' F' Fw2 Lw' Dw Lw' D' U' B' L Uw D' F2 Dw Bw2 B2 D2 Fw B2 Lw L2 Rw' U2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 Dw' Fw Bw2 Lw L Dw2 Bw2 U2 L2 Dw2 B' Lw2 R' Fw2 F Bw2 B2 R' Fw' D R2 Fw Lw Rw2 B' F2 Bw2 R' Rw' Dw' D2 Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 U2 R B2 R2 F2 L R' B' U' R2 B' F2 U2 F L' D' B
A #2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 D' R2 D2 F2 R2 F' L U F R2 U2 F R B' U
A #3 L2 R2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 D2 B' U R' F' R' B2 D' U2 R U' R2
A #4 F' D2 F R' D' R' F2 R U2 B D' L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R' F2 R2
A #5 D2 B U2 B' U2 F2 D2 U' L B R2 F' R B2 U' F2 D2 R'
A Ex#1 F D2 R2 D2 F R2 F U2 F U2 F R F' D' B' F' U' B D2
A Ex#2 R2 F' L U F R' U2 L2 U' R2 F' U' R2 L2 F2 U D2 L2 U' R2
B #1 F2 U2 L2 R2 D' R2 B2 D F' R' B R2 B F' L' R2 D F L2
B #2 D L' U2 L2 B' D' L' F' R U L2 B' U2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F2
B #3 D2 F' R' B' D R B U R2 L2 F' R2 F2 U2 R2 B' R2 L2 U2
B #4 F' R2 U2 B' D2 R2 B2 L2 F L U R2 B U R' D B U R2
B #5 B2 D' B2 L2 D' L2 F2 L2 U' R U' B2 R D' B' F D U2
B Ex#1 R2 D U B2 U R2 B2 R2 U B L D' L2 F2 L' R F' D' F'
B Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 F' L2 U' L' U L2 B' L2 D F' R2 U F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 R2 D' U2 F2 R2 U B2 L2 U2 B U' R' D' L R' B2 F2 U' B2
A #2 B' D F' D' R' B' R' B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B' U2 D2 F2
A #3 L' D2 U2 R' D2 B2 R F2 L2 D2 U' B D2 U' L' B2 R' B' D B'
A #4 B D2 L2 B2 D2 B D2 F2 L2 R2 F' D B2 D2 R' F L' F' U' L U'
A #5 D2 F B' U F2 R F R2 D' B2 L U2 F2 B R2 F B2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 D F2 U F2 D L2 D2 R2 B R U R2 F' L' B2 F L2 U
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B' R2 F U2 F2 U2 L2 R' F' L B' L2 R B U' B F
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B R L' R U L U L' B' R' l' r b'
A #2 R B' L U' L R B U' L' U' B u r' b'
A #3 R' U' L B U' B' U L' U' R' L r'
A #4 R L' U B R' B U B' U B' R u' l r' b
A #5 L U' B' R L' R B L' B' R' L r
A Ex#1 U L' U L' U R L' R U' B R r' b
A Ex#2 B R B R B U L' R' L' U' B' l r' b
B #1 L B' U' B R B' U L B' U B l b
B #2 L B' U R' L' U' B' U B R' B' u' b'
B #3 B R' B R' L U B U' L R' U' u l' b
B #4 B' L U' R B' U B R B U' R r
B #5 B L' R L' B' L B' L' R L U' l r b'
B Ex#1 R U R L' B R' L B U B' R u' r' b
B Ex#2 R L B' L R' B' R L' U' B' U' u l r' b'
Adam Edwards    USA
Adam Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.44   5.90   7.65 3.44 6.75 6.28 4.68
First round 10 5.05   5.72   5.66 5.05 5.83 5.66 6.30
Aditya Vaidya    USA
Aditya Vaidya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 28.22   45.66   32.18 DNF 28.22 45.25 59.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 38.83   46.47   50.09 45.69 38.83 48.59 45.14
Ahmad Kadado    USA
Ahmad Kadado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 33.21   38.47   33.21 40.13 46.18 33.56 41.71
Aidan Sices    USA
Aidan Sices
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.93   25.35   27.15 22.50 26.41 18.93 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.96   5.62   3.96 5.58 DNF 4.84 6.44
First round 6 3.91   5.35   6.09 3.91 6.19 5.61 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:11.78   1:17.07   1:40.47 1:23.39 1:11.94 1:11.78 1:15.88
Alexander Hall    USA
Alexander Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.93   17.18   18.19 17.86 14.93 16.52 17.16
First round 15 15.44   18.43   18.05 19.31 DNF 17.94 15.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.55   41.58   36.11 57.03 DNF 31.59 30.55
Combined First round 8 29.13   33.95   34.33 DNF 32.33 29.13 35.18
Alexander Wong    USA
Alexander Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.16   17.05   17.97 16.78 16.41 14.16 18.23
Second round 7 12.12   14.58   15.13 15.19 13.43 16.81 12.12
First round 6 12.43   14.56   15.65 15.83 12.43 13.72 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.12   6.21   7.05 7.52 6.25 5.33 5.12
First round 12 4.69   6.17   6.84 4.69 6.38 5.28 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:14.41   1:16.38   1:14.41 1:18.06 1:14.75 1:16.34 1:25.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:24.63   2:41.88   2:45.82 2:33.09 2:46.72 2:59.88 2:24.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.02   28.39   21.02 28.84 34.72 27.41 28.91
Combined First round 5 24.25   29.00   30.25 27.11 32.91 29.63 24.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 12.61   16.04   15.89 17.18 15.69 16.53 12.61
Andrew Simon    USA
Andrew Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 21.36   25.04   26.84 24.46 23.81 21.36 28.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:32.16     1:48.03 1:32.16
Animesh Sareen    India
Animesh Sareen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.17   19.53   22.84 15.44 15.17 25.19 20.32
First round 8 13.31   15.92   16.63 15.91 15.22 20.13 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.61   3.32   4.75 2.61 3.58 2.96 3.41
First round 4 3.21   4.41   5.75 4.22 4.16 3.21 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 47.61   1:06.04   1:14.86 1:03.47 1:08.15 1:06.50 47.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.36   8.46   5.36 9.19 8.02 14.68 8.18
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.88   9.71   8.88 10.25 10.47 9.59 9.28
Second round 1 8.38   9.07   8.38 9.18 9.08 14.56 8.94
First round 1 7.53   9.27   7.53 10.02 9.19 8.61 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.28   2.97   4.52 1.28 1.93 2.46 10.83
First round 2 2.75   3.77   2.75 3.43 3.18 4.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.28   19.30   20.30 17.28 19.27 32.81 18.33
Combined First round 1 15.09   19.16   17.50 15.09 23.56 18.97 21.00
Anthony Munson    USA
Anthony Munson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 29.02   32.74   33.94 34.80 33.48 29.02 30.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:24.97   2:33.00   3:08.83 2:30.00 2:25.36 2:43.63 2:24.97
Ashton Davis    USA
Ashton Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 30.58   35.41   36.18 34.72 30.58 41.71 35.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 15.05   15.83   15.96 16.38 15.05 15.16 18.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 12.15   16.07   16.49 18.97 18.75 12.15 12.97
Bennett Sessa    USA
Bennett Sessa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 20.11   21.75   22.80 DNF 20.11 20.66 21.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.22   7.03   7.43 6.78 6.22 DNF 6.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 11.28   16.86   15.86 11.28 12.33 DNF 22.39
Brendan Skolnik    USA
Brendan Skolnik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 43.04   46.27   45.33 43.04 DNF 50.30 43.19
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.86   17.12   18.65 20.61 17.13 15.58 13.86
Second round 6 13.47   13.95   13.47 14.00 13.55 17.30 14.30
First round 9 14.94   16.00   20.56 16.55 16.33 15.13 14.94
Christian Shank    USA
Christian Shank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 25.00   30.08   34.80 27.03 28.41 45.20 25.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.13   11.13   11.06 10.13 11.02 11.30 11.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 1:02.11     DNF 1:02.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 15.77   22.87   28.61 19.36 DNF 20.63 15.77
Christina Blackburn    USA
Christina Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.84   20.62   25.90 21.19 19.13 21.55 18.84
First round 16 16.40   18.95   25.31 16.81 18.38 16.40 21.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.96   9.74   9.63 8.41 11.18 DNF 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:51.81     1:51.81 1:52.69
Christopher Parker    USA
Christopher Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 26.55   27.71   26.63 26.55 28.83 27.66 28.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.65   9.05   8.15 11.00 10.65 6.65 8.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 13.05   15.62   13.36 17.02 13.05 19.33 16.47
Dusty Clark    USA
Dusty Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 27.88   35.04   30.53 27.88 40.41 35.56 39.03
Elijah Snow    USA
Elijah Snow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.84   27.27   24.91 23.84 30.80 39.00 26.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.46   8.82   9.30 7.83 9.33 7.46 11.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 58.96   1:02.91   1:00.84 58.96 1:06.31 DNF 1:01.58
Eric Chen    USA
Eric Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.61   26.15   31.25 20.61 24.19 39.09 23.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:41.30   2:54.78   2:46.15 2:41.30 2:54.22 3:03.97 DNF
George Stamm    USA
George Stamm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 30.72   DNF   30.72 DNF 36.52 39.30 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.80   9.65   9.50 8.80 10.27 16.46 9.19
Jarrett Taylor    USA
Jarrett Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 15.03   16.84   17.02 DNF 17.69 15.81 15.03
First round 18 15.30   19.82   18.69 DNF 15.30 17.33 23.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.46   8.15   9.21 6.46 7.15 19.90 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:03.91   1:13.23   1:24.09 1:03.91 1:07.59 1:26.58 1:08.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.86   29.48   29.97 23.86 30.55 43.61 27.91
Combined First round 6 23.18   30.29   37.96 23.97 32.61 34.28 23.18
Jesse Adams    USA
Jesse Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.91   12.52   13.88 10.91 12.61 11.29 13.66
Second round 5 11.86   13.77   13.83 12.63 11.86 14.86 15.25
First round 5 13.00   13.75   13.33 16.47 13.86 14.06 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.02   3.98   3.53 3.57 3.02 6.56 4.84
First round 7 4.21   5.38   4.59 14.50 4.21 4.84 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 46.12   58.14   57.36 57.22 59.83 46.12 1:00.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 28.21   30.82   29.31 46.58 33.43 28.21 29.72
Combined First round 9 30.68   36.36   51.86 37.09 30.68 41.19 30.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.08   6.10   4.08 7.33 5.55 10.36 5.43
Jett Huffaker    USA
Jett Huffaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 21.88   23.21   23.21 21.88 28.38 21.91 24.50
John Hernandez    USA
John Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 19.59   20.66   19.96 25.53 19.59 21.41 20.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.05   6.39   DNF 6.25 5.05 5.22 7.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 32.17   38.09   43.13 34.43 32.17 40.94 38.90
Combined First round 7 27.96   33.72   39.65 27.96 29.23 36.77 35.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 13.75   21.98   25.53 21.85 13.75 39.19 18.56
Jonah Leonard    USA
Jonah Leonard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 15.81   18.09   17.96 17.63 DNF 18.68 15.81
Second round 9 13.15   15.82   13.47 15.78 13.15 18.22 20.13
First round 10 15.81   17.31   17.61 17.36 15.81 16.96 17.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.80   6.48   3.80 6.91 6.69 7.33 5.84
First round 11 3.83   6.16   8.00 3.83 DNF 5.50 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:07.41   1:13.54   1:08.48 1:17.09 1:07.41 1:18.45 1:15.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 9.18   13.99   13.68 14.52 13.78 20.09 9.18
Jonathan Ibarra    USA
Jonathan Ibarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.56   32.13   38.08 36.72 29.75 24.56 29.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.19   9.01   8.77 8.56 7.19 9.71 11.66
Jonathan Westerdale    USA
Jonathan Westerdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.18   24.39   25.41 21.86 18.18 25.90 38.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.78   10.61   9.09 13.56 9.19 4.78 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 52.19   1:05.30   1:05.90 1:00.16 52.19 1:30.00 1:09.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:24.92   2:31.96   2:39.68 2:28.38 2:24.92 2:27.83 2:48.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 38.46     38.46 DNF
Jose Diaz    USA
Jose Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 26.80   29.23   30.05 27.41 34.55 30.22 26.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.09   9.80   9.09 9.63 10.25 9.52 16.18
Kosta Labos    USA
Kosta Labos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 29.08   39.42   29.08 48.02 34.65 43.29 40.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.84   10.92   9.53 10.77 17.44 8.84 12.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 12.31   24.99   25.05 34.41 27.83 12.31 22.09
Lance Delago    USA
Lance Delago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.22   12.45   16.72 10.18 DNF 8.22 10.46
Lane Murphy    USA
Lane Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 47.00   52.18   47.00 50.05 1:27.30 50.84 55.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.53   25.84   36.21 10.53 27.59 23.96 25.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 41.16     DNF 41.16
Logan Marsh    USA
Logan Marsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 16.78   21.02   20.33 25.29 21.78 16.78 20.94
Michael Perkins    USA
Michael Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 16.47   20.91   16.47 20.47 21.81 25.86 20.46
Mike Elliot    USA
Mike Elliot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 18.06   22.49   24.46 30.27 18.06 20.09 22.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:38.46     1:38.46 DNF
Nageswara Kadimcherla    USA
Nageswara Kadimcherla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.18   40.11   40.33 42.55 37.44 50.56 30.18
Nicholas Rayburn    USA
Nicholas Rayburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.06   19.79   18.06 19.43 20.40 22.65 19.55
First round 14 17.50   18.02   18.31 17.68 17.50 18.06 23.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.61   6.61   8.34 6.80 4.69 4.61 10.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:35.90     1:35.90 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:16.05     3:16.05 3:22.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 36.63   45.27   43.13 48.33 44.34 36.63 54.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 10.65   16.05   17.34 10.65 13.76 19.80 17.06
Nicky Cox    USA
Nicky Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 30.91   36.81   39.50 40.05 30.91 35.08 35.86
Nico Herrera    USA
Nico Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.75   21.28   21.27 26.16 19.61 22.96 17.75
First round 19 18.30   20.54   23.47 20.91 18.30 20.63 20.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.80   12.97   14.77 10.66 7.80 DNF 13.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Rashad Kadado    USA
Rashad Kadado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.84   24.36   22.52 19.84 DNF 24.75 25.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.52   8.84   9.22 9.83 9.00 7.52 8.30
Rico Sneller    USA
Rico Sneller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.75   38.84   47.55 33.75 34.80 43.69 38.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.27   16.06   11.36 28.61 13.63 9.27 23.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 10.90   21.27   24.56 24.56 10.90 20.96 18.28
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 4.18   5.19   4.31 6.59 4.68 6.72 4.18
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 25.00   28.74   30.52 25.91 25.00 34.18 29.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.61   8.30   11.78 7.80 6.61 8.63 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 8.50   8.86   9.41 8.50 8.53 9.83 8.65
Ruben Ramos    USA
Ruben Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.69   13.79   14.71 16.72 14.48 11.69 12.19
Second round 4 10.81   13.04   11.61 13.33 14.19 17.53 10.81
First round 4 10.09   12.91   11.71 16.36 16.15 10.86 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.00   4.39   19.40 3.81 4.41 4.96 3.00
First round 3 2.71   4.14   5.55 4.00 7.55 2.86 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.08   52.27   51.66 1:15.03 55.63 49.52 38.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:49.00   2:03.93   2:07.41 1:56.69 1:49.00 2:08.91 2:07.68
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 17.97   19.35   18.50 17.97 19.97 21.03 19.58
First round 17 15.93   19.47   15.93 18.72 22.21 21.72 17.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.63   5.37   6.06 5.36 11.86 4.63 4.68
First round 5 4.50   5.21   8.05 5.21 4.50 5.36 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:45.84     2:02.41 1:45.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 42.52   48.88   42.52 43.39 1:03.41 51.46 51.80
Combined First round 12 38.69   43.18   48.03 38.93 38.69 42.58 56.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 8.44   23.05   8.44 40.84 14.41 28.08 26.66
Samuel Pollom    USA
Samuel Pollom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.15   19.87   20.30 18.97 17.15 20.66 20.34
First round 13 16.74   17.91   17.01 16.74 22.97 17.93 18.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.22   6.45   8.80 6.19 5.22 5.65 7.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.88   36.63   32.86 39.81 39.22 25.88 37.81
Combined First round 10 31.03   38.80   35.34 38.56 46.13 31.03 42.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.43   8.44   4.43 8.61 8.34 13.25 8.36
Scott Hershberger    USA
Scott Hershberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.30   18.84   18.05 13.30 16.96 21.50 21.68
First round 12 17.47   17.83   21.03 18.30 17.47 17.68 17.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.31   8.03   9.00 8.21 7.69 7.31 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 59.81   1:12.77   1:09.91 59.81 1:38.21 1:17.86 1:10.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:16.16   2:25.13   2:16.16 2:23.08 2:34.90 2:22.05 2:30.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 37.21   44.66   37.86 51.63 47.05 37.21 49.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.75   10.87   8.63 12.86 11.11 18.90 5.75
Sebastian St.Peter    USA
Sebastian St.Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 44.38   DNF   44.72 DNF DNF 44.38 57.77
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.93   14.57   13.93 18.68 15.15 14.46 14.09
Second round 8 12.46   14.64   12.46 14.15 16.61 14.94 14.84
First round 7 13.28   14.87   13.81 17.41 17.63 13.28 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 47.38   55.34   1:00.08 58.00 54.66 53.36 47.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:36.93   1:43.30   1:44.75 1:36.93 1:52.15 1:41.43 1:43.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.52   22.12   20.40 23.43 19.52 22.52 DNF
Combined First round 3 23.13   24.88   30.34 23.36 26.15 25.13 23.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 7.46   11.61   14.15 14.88 7.59 7.46 13.08
Steven Ngo    USA
Steven Ngo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.19   9.47   11.38 7.19 11.27 7.19 9.96
Sumeet Agarwal    USA
Sumeet Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.53   12.98   11.84 11.53 13.96 14.58 13.14
Second round 2 9.49   11.34   11.44 10.53 14.16 12.05 9.49
First round 2 10.84   11.37   11.69 10.97 10.84 12.03 11.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.94   2.99   3.88 1.94 2.68 3.19 3.09
First round 1 3.53   3.56   3.53 3.55 4.08 3.55 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 38.47   42.20   45.65 38.47 39.93 47.42 41.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:23.10   1:25.55   1:23.68 1:33.93 1:24.96 1:28.02 1:23.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.78   18.84   19.03 16.78 19.86 17.63 20.76
Combined First round 2 17.93   19.29   18.59 20.41 20.21 19.08 17.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 6.81   9.32   9.75 10.52 6.81 8.18 10.03
Vinnie Del Monte    USA
Vinnie Del Monte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.44   18.81   21.27 16.44 18.78 19.69 17.97
First round 20 16.28   20.64   21.86 20.05 16.28 38.69 20.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:01.68   1:10.06   1:12.38 1:10.53 1:01.68 1:07.28 1:25.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:09.13   2:21.58   2:58.50 2:13.80 2:16.40 2:09.13 2:34.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 10.43   14.01   10.43 18.22 12.22 21.09 11.60
William Boards    USA
William Boards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.40   10.72   12.60 9.40 10.91 10.81 10.44
Second round 3 10.90   11.90   10.90 11.86 11.81 12.03 12.33
First round 3 10.27   11.92   11.06 11.86 12.84 10.27 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.18   4.26   6.88 3.18 3.31 4.38 5.08
First round 9 4.61   5.69   5.69 4.97 4.61 6.41 9.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 51.84   1:01.39   1:10.36 1:01.19 1:09.50 51.84 53.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.28   26.33   31.06 22.94 27.95 19.28 28.11
Combined First round 4 22.86   25.89   28.03 22.86 25.77 29.22 23.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.43   9.44   7.21 11.34 4.43 14.43 9.78
Zachary McWilliams    USA
Zachary McWilliams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.71   22.90   22.44 25.78 22.06 19.71 24.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.77   8.23   7.86 7.77 8.34 8.75 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:00.43   1:16.00   1:25.56 1:16.18 1:06.25 1:36.56 1:00.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:32.31   2:47.77   2:55.55 2:32.31 2:36.11 2:57.52 2:51.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 11.83   15.39   15.44 11.83 16.83 13.93 16.81
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.03   16.38   15.90 17.15 16.08 14.03 22.80
Second round 10 14.94   16.06   14.94 16.38 16.13 15.66 17.83
First round 11 14.18   17.39   18.30 17.25 14.18 21.80 16.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.78   4.47   9.21 2.78 5.47 3.68 4.25
First round 8 4.30   5.67   5.63 5.61 5.77 4.30 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 58.53   1:05.24   58.53 1:11.22 1:21.43 1:02.06 1:02.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:06.31   2:20.08   2:25.63 2:15.52 2:19.08 2:06.31 2:40.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 36.30   42.81   38.86 36.30 36.59 1:09.73 52.97
Combined First round 11 33.84   40.92   46.30 36.36 33.84 42.50 43.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 13.71   20.46   13.81 27.97 19.59 13.71 32.33