Cardinal Bird Fiesta 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-24  USA, Louisville, Kentucky Cardinal Bird 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Lewicki 7.72  Andy Denney 8.28  Luke Garrett 8.51
 4x4x4 Cube  Phillip Lewicki 31.42  Blake Thompson 37.97  Andy Denney 39.57
 5x5x5 Cube  Phillip Lewicki 1:08.33  Andy Denney 1:10.65  Raymond Goslow 1:15.28
 6x6x6 Cube  Blake Thompson 2:14.71  Phillip Lewicki 2:20.70  Raymond Goslow 2:27.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Raymond Goslow 1:27.95  Andy Denney 2:07.01  Luke Van Laningham 2:17.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Garrett 16.21  Eric Zhao 16.54  Luke Van Laningham 16.81
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 43.37  Phillip Lewicki 46.60  Blake Thompson 1:06.64
 Skewb  Luke Van Laningham 3.55  Blake Thompson 4.70  Luke Garrett 4.88
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.88   8.00    USA 7.71 8.50 6.88 7.78 9.69
2 Andy Denney 7.49   8.32    USA 7.49 8.56 7.64 9.01 8.77
3 Luke Garrett 7.23   8.68    USA 8.58 8.88 7.23 10.42 8.57
4 Luke Griesser 5.85   8.90    USA 9.92 5.85 9.02 7.76 12.09
5 Blake Thompson 8.59   9.16    USA 8.59 8.97 9.78 9.72 8.79
6 Luke Van Laningham 7.96   9.58    USA 9.83 9.00 9.91 7.96 10.19
7 Nolan Wood 8.64   9.61    USA 9.02 10.34 14.41 9.47 8.64
8 Zach Goldman 8.77   10.91    USA 12.84 10.43 11.29 8.77 11.00
9 Adam Chen 9.61   11.05    USA 11.42 10.84 9.61 10.90 11.49
10 Raymond Goslow 10.66   11.21    USA 11.59 11.10 11.42 10.66 11.11
11 Eric Zhao 9.64   11.52    USA 9.64 10.54 9.75 14.27 14.56
12 Garrett Hadaway 10.19   11.57    USA 11.67 10.19 12.18 12.43 10.85
13 Ryan Jew 11.00   11.78    USA 11.00 11.98 11.38 15.26 11.99
14 Justin Xu 9.51   11.79    USA 10.86 13.08 9.51 12.27 12.23
15 Jiaxuan Wang 9.56   11.81    USA 9.56 15.45 11.99 11.25 12.20
16 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 10.47   12.23    USA 10.47 12.65 15.48 11.75 12.30
17 Camden Morgan 11.32   12.68    USA 12.79 14.11 11.32 13.54 11.72
18 Ryan Scott 9.83   12.72    USA 15.49 9.83 11.82 11.88 14.46
19 Miles Lentz 11.65   12.79    USA 11.88 19.09 11.86 11.65 14.63
20 John Meador 11.47   13.07    USA 13.76 19.07 13.25 12.19 11.47
21 Caleb Kinman 12.33   13.89    USA 15.87 13.99 12.33 15.24 12.43
22 Dalton Nichols 10.98   14.29    USA 10.98 12.33 19.93 11.87 18.67
23 Ryan Fiocca 14.40   14.56    USA 14.41 14.97 14.69 14.59 14.40
24 Robin McGaha 12.95   14.94    USA 15.58 15.02 12.95 19.16 14.22
25 Carlo Calipo 12.90   14.99    USA 14.69 15.40 14.89 12.90 19.96
26 Connor Reid 14.50   15.47    USA 14.50 17.81 16.26 14.79 15.35
27 Edward Kim 12.47   15.48    USA 12.47 15.49 17.36 15.62 15.34
28 Nicholas Andrew Purdy 11.31   15.57    USA 11.31 16.22 15.07 15.55 16.08
29 Harsha Paladugu 13.71   15.61    USA 16.47 13.71 13.75 17.93 16.60
30 Bhargav Rallapalli 14.99   15.71    India 14.99 16.37 22.60 15.61 15.16
31 Johnathan Wheeldon 14.99   16.00    USA 16.27 16.57 19.69 15.17 14.99
32 Zachary Garber 12.42   16.37    USA 12.42 18.88 14.33 19.14 15.89
33 Tyler Buel 13.56   16.51    USA 13.56 16.23 16.30 17.00 17.21
34 Samuel Weber 14.61   17.82    USA 17.97 19.47 14.61 19.60 16.01
35 Iraj Nelson 16.30   18.35    USA 17.11 21.90 19.17 18.76 16.30
36 Joseph Ryan 16.01   18.36    USA 19.35 16.01 19.48 16.98 18.75
37 Dominic Brandi 18.23   18.61    USA 18.44 18.23 18.71 18.69 20.35
38 Henry Crawford 17.52   18.67    USA 18.40 17.95 22.35 17.52 19.67
39 Jake M. Hanson 16.23   18.70    USA 16.23 16.68 21.11 18.31 DNF
40 James Lanagan 12.78   19.26    USA 18.60 20.09 25.34 19.08 12.78
41 Aryan Paliwal 13.60   19.39    USA 19.70 34.00 17.44 21.04 13.60
42 Jack Donatelle 16.55   19.59    USA 18.55 17.72 23.64 16.55 22.50
43 Isaac Cheng 13.99   19.86    USA 13.99 20.89 24.61 20.28 18.42
44 Joshua Lynn White 17.33   20.28    USA 17.95 20.90 21.99 25.11 17.33
45 Yusef Ibrahim 19.44   20.86    USA 19.44 21.74 20.69 21.03 20.85
46 Daniel Ramsden 15.84   21.40    United Kingdom 15.84 21.68 20.49 23.88 22.03
47 Collin Lee Fulkerson 20.97   21.68    USA 21.80 21.38 20.97 21.85 24.23
48 Micah Luckett 20.11   21.95    USA 28.51 20.11 22.39 20.17 23.28
49 Simon Whitworth 20.37   22.73    USA 24.12 21.78 22.29 26.60 20.37
50 Ebony Howell 19.72   23.09    USA 21.75 32.65 24.21 19.72 23.31
51 Jonah Brown 19.34   23.40    USA 27.52 21.96 19.34 23.62 24.61
52 Adam Stankiewicz 19.96   23.80    USA 19.96 21.41 24.64 26.04 25.35
53 Travis Brenneman 16.58   24.18    USA 23.84 32.61 16.58 26.25 22.46
54 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 22.09   24.33    USA 22.09 25.64 23.27 24.34 25.37
55 Aidan Mao 19.34   24.34    USA 22.05 DNF 25.92 19.34 25.06
56 Brayden Gross 22.86   24.82    USA 26.38 23.34 31.26 22.86 24.75
57 Kyle Law 21.59   25.86    USA 21.59 25.99 25.24 36.74 26.34
58 Jacob Hightman 21.24   25.89    USA 21.89 36.01 21.24 26.30 29.47
59 Landon Herper 23.96   26.57    USA 34.21 23.96 24.04 26.67 28.99
60 Anton King 25.09   27.08    USA 28.36 28.40 26.31 25.09 26.58
61 Alexander O'Connor 23.85   27.44    USA 25.13 30.79 26.59 23.85 30.59
62 Colston Turner 25.51   27.45    USA 25.51 26.55 27.77 30.45 28.02
63 Tien Nguyen 24.66   27.46    USA 28.62 25.66 29.29 24.66 28.09
64 Reed McCrary 20.75   28.24    USA 20.75 26.07 47.77 33.46 25.19
65 Tyler Martin 27.56   28.34    USA 28.07 27.94 33.87 27.56 29.01
66 Gino Calipo 27.76   28.98    USA 28.50 29.88 27.76 28.56 30.47
67 Gavin Hasty 25.03   29.59    USA 25.03 51.73 30.70 32.64 25.42
68 Christopher Michael Wolk 26.59   29.66    USA 31.34 35.90 27.50 30.13 26.59
69 Javier M. Bonilla 27.02   30.11    USA 31.80 35.00 27.02 27.71 30.81
70 Mat Taylor 24.35   30.15    USA 32.54 24.35 32.03 25.88 33.73
71 Sujan Feist 26.35   30.45    USA 32.32 32.69 27.98 26.35 31.05
72 Jude Taylor 30.73   33.69    USA 30.73 38.34 31.96 30.76 DNF
73 Cody Adams 30.52   34.06    USA 30.52 48.99 36.44 33.93 31.80
74 Jordan Gilford 29.61   34.45    USA 36.39 37.31 31.44 29.61 35.52
75 Paul Anthony Kreinbrink 29.23   35.29    USA 29.23 35.95 42.72 32.97 36.95
76 Thomas Phillips 29.75   35.39    USA DNF 31.81 36.72 29.75 37.64
77 Elijah Simpson 23.84   36.53    USA 35.40 33.65 40.54 23.84 41.54
78 Silas James McManus 29.90   37.54    USA 39.26 29.90 42.29 41.14 32.23
79 Michael Womack 29.57   38.55    USA 38.80 29.57 45.62 1:08.16 31.23
80 Jacob Isaiah Mayo 33.05   38.77    USA 41.39 39.09 43.40 35.82 33.05
81 Christopher Lonsinger 29.72   39.71    USA DNF 29.72 39.72 38.86 40.54
82 Nathaniel Charles Ice 25.92   41.49    USA 42.20 39.35 42.92 54.20 25.92
83 Gary Hunley 40.26   44.00    USA 43.56 40.26 41.16 47.29 52.97
84 Aaron Cheng 38.44   44.72    USA 39.85 51.69 42.62 38.44 56.12
85 Will Oertel 39.43   45.07    USA 44.37 1:02.05 41.89 48.95 39.43
86 Maxwell Hughes 39.53   47.13    USA 59.74 39.53 46.15 47.03 48.20
87 Andrew Thomas West 37.80   47.23    USA 37.80 54.77 54.50 42.63 44.57
88 Matthew Whitworth 44.28   47.73    USA 47.16 49.22 57.61 46.81 44.28
89 Tyler David Nauert 43.57   49.53    USA 43.57 49.97 47.60 1:01.15 51.01
90 Will Thurber 41.98   50.62    USA 57.87 41.98 46.51 54.28 51.06
91 Harry Goslow 46.62   51.02    USA 46.62 52.59 1:16.66 47.04 53.44
92 Timothy Johnson 41.03   51.72    USA 1:16.56 48.09 41.03 52.76 54.32
93 Graham Pearl 45.04   53.02    USA 1:22.28 55.20 58.56 45.04 45.30
94 Josh Adams 46.48   53.15    USA 47.46 46.48 58.05 1:02.05 53.94
95 Elizabeth M. Nauert 42.77   54.05    USA 56.09 42.77 57.76 59.28 48.31
96 Nicolas Fierro 46.41   55.49    USA 1:04.75 53.13 1:09.58 46.41 48.59
97 Reid Clayton Elliott 51.41   59.06    USA 1:35.07 1:02.21 1:03.04 51.41 51.93
98 Ryan Jarvis 52.13   1:00.32    USA 1:14.29 1:07.04 57.34 52.13 56.57
99 Eli Cheng 59.42   1:07.73    USA 1:20.19 59.42 1:08.33 1:07.17 1:07.69
100 Mac Reed 1:21.17   1:48.29    USA 1:40.15 DNF 1:54.26 1:21.17 1:50.46
101 Jonathan Powell 44.30   DNF    USA 44.30 DNF DNF 53.40 57.81
102 Carson Reed 1:04.31   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:18.72 1:49.19 1:04.31
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.72   8.09    USA 6.72 8.64 8.47 8.33 7.48
2 Luke Garrett 6.54   8.81    USA 7.89 7.78 10.77 13.23 6.54
3 Blake Thompson 7.76   9.08    USA 7.76 8.91 9.64 10.21 8.70
4 Luke Griesser 8.96   9.53    USA 10.00 8.96 9.63 9.03 9.94
5 Andy Denney 7.96   9.80    USA 7.96 10.34 9.24 10.71 9.83
6 Nolan Wood 7.16   9.88    USA 9.06 10.82 9.77 11.02 7.16
7 Adam Chen 9.78   10.25    USA 10.61 11.23 9.78 10.25 9.88
8 Zach Goldman 9.39   10.38    USA 10.03 10.81 11.97 9.39 10.31
9 Luke Van Laningham 7.79   10.48    USA 9.45 11.93 7.79 12.44 10.05
10 Raymond Goslow 9.82   10.63    USA 9.87 13.05 10.18 11.85 9.82
11 Ryan Scott 10.14   11.20    USA 11.81 10.23 11.57 13.39 10.14
12 Caleb Kinman 10.96   11.46    USA 12.34 11.45 11.87 11.07 10.96
13 Eric Zhao 9.80   11.57    USA 11.12 9.80 12.15 13.23 11.44
14 Ryan Jew 9.88   11.59    USA 10.39 12.04 12.35 13.44 9.88
15 Miles Lentz 9.13   11.61    USA 10.75 9.52 9.13 14.56 14.63
16 Justin Xu 10.77   12.20    USA 12.10 12.26 12.52 10.77 12.24
17 Dalton Nichols 10.20   12.33    USA 10.20 12.10 10.58 14.33 14.30
18 Garrett Hadaway 10.81   12.70    USA 15.26 11.52 13.26 13.33 10.81
19 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 11.93   13.12    USA 12.24 14.72 12.40 11.93 14.79
20 John Meador 11.43   13.33    USA 16.46 14.41 11.66 13.93 11.43
21 Jiaxuan Wang 10.43   13.43    USA 13.92 14.44 13.24 10.43 13.13
22 Camden Morgan 11.31   13.44    USA 12.57 11.31 14.08 13.67 14.19
23 Ryan Fiocca 9.85   13.61    USA 14.12 14.08 9.85 DNF 12.63
24 Tyler Buel 12.37   13.99    USA 18.84 15.58 12.37 13.50 12.90
25 Robin McGaha 12.97   14.08    USA 14.08 13.16 12.97 15.01 DNF
26 Nicholas Andrew Purdy 14.36   15.04    USA 14.70 14.36 15.16 15.26 15.53
27 Henry Crawford 14.82   15.12    USA 16.55 15.49 15.01 14.82 14.85
28 Samuel Weber 14.39   15.59    USA 15.37 14.39 16.31 16.59 15.10
29 Johnathan Wheeldon 14.16   15.65    USA 14.34 18.28 14.16 18.51 14.33
30 Joseph Ryan 14.67   16.05    USA 16.20 21.76 14.67 15.63 16.32
31 Zachary Garber 14.56   16.19    USA 18.57 14.56 17.41 16.06 15.09
32 Connor Reid 13.42   16.57    USA DNF 15.48 16.86 17.36 13.42
33 Harsha Paladugu 15.85   16.79    USA 17.36 15.85 21.16 16.38 16.64
34 Carlo Calipo 13.82   17.14    USA 17.46 16.23 17.73 37.49 13.82
35 Edward Kim 13.56   17.19    USA 17.70 13.56 17.08 16.80 17.98
36 James Lanagan 15.22   17.22    USA 16.31 15.22 19.60 15.75 19.74
37 Dominic Brandi 15.95   18.67    USA 22.21 15.95 16.13 17.66 23.52
38 Iraj Nelson 17.06   19.39    USA 20.66 17.06 19.41 18.09 22.72
39 Jake M. Hanson 18.99   21.52    USA 19.07 22.66 18.99 25.14 22.84
40 Bhargav Rallapalli 15.34   21.53    India 21.74 22.51 26.83 15.34 20.33
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.78   7.72    USA 7.31 8.23 7.77 8.08 6.78
2 Andy Denney 7.17   8.28    USA 8.61 8.08 8.80 7.17 8.15
3 Luke Garrett 7.14   8.51    USA 9.70 7.14 8.72 8.05 8.77
4 Blake Thompson 7.30   8.68    USA 12.10 8.89 7.30 7.64 9.52
5 Luke Griesser 7.23   9.24    USA 13.26 8.85 10.31 7.23 8.55
6 Luke Van Laningham 9.08   10.30    USA 10.06 10.15 9.08 10.68 11.54
7 Adam Chen 8.52   10.61    USA 11.48 8.52 8.83 11.51 12.80
8 Raymond Goslow 9.55   10.80    USA 11.98 9.86 11.30 11.23 9.55
9 Zach Goldman 9.62   10.85    USA 12.30 9.62 10.58 9.67 12.46
10 Nolan Wood 10.80   11.22    USA 10.80 10.90 11.49 11.67 11.28
11 Caleb Kinman 9.93   12.00    USA 13.89 13.07 11.87 11.07 9.93
12 Ryan Scott 10.08   12.03    USA 10.08 12.83 12.39 13.57 10.86
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 28.16   31.42    USA 28.16 32.13 30.99 31.78 31.49
2 Blake Thompson 37.48   37.97    USA 37.48 37.53 39.99 38.38 38.00
3 Andy Denney 37.06   39.57    USA 44.05 39.43 41.80 37.49 37.06
4 Raymond Goslow 37.24   39.90    USA 39.63 40.52 37.24 41.73 39.55
5 Zach Goldman 37.23   41.29    USA 42.15 42.03 44.16 37.23 39.68
6 Adam Chen 37.95   45.30    USA 43.31 42.61 37.95 49.97 DNF
7 Luke Van Laningham 43.50   46.60    USA 43.50 48.40 45.91 46.50 47.40
8 Luke Garrett 44.61   47.79    USA 46.03 57.50 50.56 44.61 46.77
9 Ryan Scott 45.11   48.01    USA 46.96 47.69 57.74 49.38 45.11
10 Garrett Hadaway 44.69   48.70    USA 49.14 46.31 54.22 50.64 44.69
11 Eric Zhao 37.17   49.65    USA 56.62 55.66 37.17 38.65 54.64
12 Justin Xu 45.12   51.01    USA 45.12 50.38 1:03.05 54.65 47.99
13 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 44.15   52.87    USA 44.15 50.41 1:00.31 DNF 47.90
14 Jiaxuan Wang 50.71   53.01    USA 59.64 51.21 54.37 50.71 53.44
15 Dalton Nichols 45.60   53.64    USA 50.64 52.62 45.60 57.67 DNF
16 Robin McGaha 49.71   54.25    USA 54.07 49.71 52.15 1:01.12 56.54
17 Luke Griesser 52.13   54.59    USA 52.74 58.58 1:01.89 52.44 52.13
18 Aryan Paliwal 48.79   56.14    USA 51.11 48.79 1:25.66 58.75 58.55
19 Connor Reid 49.23   57.44    USA 1:05.14 58.59 51.45 1:02.29 49.23
20 John Meador 52.44   57.63    USA 56.45 1:01.28 52.44 1:01.27 55.18
21 Caleb Kinman 47.17   57.80    USA 1:09.67 49.17 1:05.66 47.17 58.56
22 Miles Lentz 54.49   57.94    USA 56.06 1:01.39 54.49 56.37 1:03.59
23 Ryan Jew 49.97   58.17    USA 49.97 1:04.94 57.30 58.46 58.75
24 Camden Morgan 55.79   59.38    USA 1:05.27 57.93 55.79 1:01.60 58.60
25 Nolan Wood 56.44   1:00.94    USA 56.44 58.53 1:16.92 1:02.18 1:02.11
26 Johnathan Wheeldon 1:00.23   1:06.31    USA 1:12.90 1:11.16 1:00.23 1:03.17 1:04.60
27 Carlo Calipo 1:00.93   1:07.00    USA 1:00.93 1:20.50 1:12.22 1:04.08 1:04.70
28 Harsha Paladugu 1:03.72   1:08.71    USA 1:23.30 1:08.51 1:07.66 1:09.96 1:03.72
29 Joshua Lynn White 1:05.68   1:10.15    USA 1:11.09 1:12.37 1:06.98 1:21.14 1:05.68
30 James Lanagan 1:04.55   1:10.36    USA 1:04.55 1:07.53 1:06.50 1:18.87 1:17.05
31 Nicholas Andrew Purdy 57.36   1:12.73    USA 1:20.19 1:19.43 57.36 1:07.43 1:11.34
32 Anton King 1:08.70   1:16.47    USA 1:15.43 1:12.78 1:21.19 1:21.87 1:08.70
33 Ryan Fiocca 1:10.99   1:19.68    USA 1:10.99 1:23.48 1:22.37 1:17.28 1:19.40
34 Zachary Garber 1:04.87   DNF    USA 1:04.87 1:05.60 DNF 1:25.01 DNF
35 Daniel Ramsden 1:21.03      United Kingdom 1:21.03 1:34.20
36 Jack Donatelle 1:21.92      USA 1:21.92 1:51.39
37 Travis Brenneman 1:22.42      USA 1:22.42 1:31.83
38 Henry Crawford 1:26.95      USA 1:55.93 1:26.95
39 Samuel Weber 1:28.24      USA 1:50.21 1:28.24
40 Joseph Ryan 1:30.99      USA 1:30.99 1:34.29
41 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 1:33.70      USA 1:33.70 2:06.16
42 Jake M. Hanson 1:34.64      USA 1:34.64 1:39.09
43 Simon Whitworth 1:35.77      USA 1:35.77 1:53.39
44 Kyle Law 1:36.79      USA DNF 1:36.79
45 Yusef Ibrahim 1:42.74      USA 1:42.74 1:49.07
46 Gavin Hasty 1:44.35      USA 1:44.35 DNF
47 Paul Anthony Kreinbrink 1:49.03      USA 1:49.03 DNF
48 Javier M. Bonilla 1:50.65      USA 1:50.65 2:06.00
49 Jude Taylor 1:52.93      USA DNF 1:52.93
50 Silas James McManus 1:55.79      USA DNF 1:55.79
51 Micah Luckett 1:58.33      USA 1:58.33 DNF
52 Gino Calipo 2:01.00      USA 2:03.00 2:01.00
53 Landon Herper 2:08.21      USA 2:10.21 2:08.21
54 Jonah Brown 2:17.22      USA 2:26.80 2:17.22
55 Elijah Simpson 2:17.76      USA DNF 2:17.76
56 Jacob Hightman 2:19.43      USA 2:23.04 2:19.43
57 Colston Turner 2:21.17      USA 2:23.61 2:21.17
58 Mat Taylor 2:22.46      USA DNF 2:22.46
59 Brayden Gross 2:26.28      USA 2:26.28 DNF
60 Andrew Thomas West DNF      USA DNF DNF
60 Bhargav Rallapalli DNF      India DNF DNF
60 Cody Adams DNF      USA DNF DNF
60 Gary Hunley DNF      USA DNF DNF
60 Nathaniel Charles Ice DNF      USA DNF DNF
60 Thomas Phillips DNF      USA DNF DNF
60 Tien Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 1:02.82   1:09.32    USA 1:12.90 1:11.21 1:04.10 1:12.66 1:02.82
2 Andy Denney 1:10.67   1:12.64    USA 1:12.79 1:10.67 1:13.14 1:15.14 1:11.98
3 Zach Goldman 1:15.00   1:16.97    USA 1:16.31 1:15.00 1:19.32 1:16.97 1:17.64
4 Raymond Goslow 1:10.58   1:17.81    USA 1:16.95 1:17.14 1:19.86 1:19.35 1:10.58
5 Blake Thompson 1:13.80   1:18.04    USA 1:20.05 1:17.15 1:16.91 1:23.14 1:13.80
6 Eric Zhao 1:12.76   1:18.20    USA 1:12.76 1:20.30 1:14.98 1:19.32 1:20.73
7 Adam Chen 1:18.45   1:21.26    USA 1:18.45 1:26.18 1:18.99 1:19.92 1:24.86
8 Ryan Jew 1:14.43   1:22.98    USA 1:16.56 1:25.67 1:14.43 1:30.49 1:26.72
9 Luke Van Laningham 1:28.13   1:28.62    USA 1:28.75 1:28.13 1:28.72 1:28.38 1:41.26
10 Garrett Hadaway 1:16.29   1:29.81    USA 1:24.03 1:40.06 1:16.29 1:43.75 1:25.34
11 Connor Reid 1:26.74   1:35.17    USA 2:12.37 1:27.55 1:41.25 1:36.71 1:26.74
12 Zachary Garber 1:31.44   1:42.75    USA 1:47.23 1:39.45 1:31.44 DNF 1:41.56
13 John Meador 1:38.91   1:45.92    USA 1:46.52 1:44.47 1:38.91 1:46.77 1:51.65
14 Dalton Nichols 1:44.36   1:53.05    USA 1:52.81 DNF 1:50.84 1:55.51 1:44.36
15 Ryan Scott 1:40.18   1:56.23    USA 1:55.44 2:07.70 1:48.87 1:40.18 2:04.37
16 Luke Griesser 1:29.02   1:56.29    USA 1:57.10 1:52.02 1:59.76 2:03.99 1:29.02
17 James Lanagan 1:44.30   1:59.86    USA 2:09.01 1:55.01 2:11.69 1:55.55 1:44.30
18 Camden Morgan 1:51.02   2:04.95    USA 1:58.59 2:04.18 1:51.02 2:15.32 2:12.07
19 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 1:47.84   2:05.05    USA 2:07.05 2:06.41 1:47.84 2:01.69 2:07.65
20 Justin Xu 1:51.02   2:05.81    USA 2:10.48 1:51.02 2:05.14 2:16.41 2:01.81
21 Edward Kim 1:43.82   2:08.26    USA 2:12.38 2:08.97 2:17.52 2:03.42 1:43.82
22 Nicholas Andrew Purdy 2:03.54   2:09.58    USA 2:33.80 2:06.06 2:18.93 2:03.54 2:03.75
23 Jiaxuan Wang 2:18.67   2:25.53    USA 2:27.41 2:18.67 2:27.24 2:21.94 2:38.50
24 Carlo Calipo 2:21.51   2:28.57    USA 2:57.92 2:23.59 2:25.79 2:36.33 2:21.51
25 Robin McGaha 2:02.62   2:31.24    USA 3:12.26 2:02.62 2:42.43 2:32.62 2:18.66
26 Anton King 2:23.42   2:33.88    USA 2:24.01 2:50.60 2:50.36 2:27.27 2:23.42
27 Miles Lentz 2:02.90   2:35.70    USA 2:15.43 2:02.90 2:51.50 2:40.18 DNF
28 Johnathan Wheeldon 2:21.30   2:41.53    USA 2:26.89 2:21.30 2:43.19 2:55.61 2:54.50
29 Joshua Lynn White 2:46.28      USA 3:01.77 2:46.28
30 Nolan Wood 2:46.49      USA DNF 2:46.49
31 Daniel Ramsden 3:00.36      United Kingdom 3:28.56 3:00.36
32 Samuel Weber 3:04.33      USA 3:10.21 3:04.33
33 Bhargav Rallapalli 3:09.07      India 3:28.41 3:09.07
34 Brayden Gross 3:09.92      USA 3:09.92 3:34.79
35 Kyle Law 3:29.63      USA 3:29.63 DNF
36 Jake M. Hanson 3:32.51      USA DNF 3:32.51
37 Aryan Paliwal DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Colston Turner DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Elijah Simpson DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Gavin Hasty DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Jack Donatelle DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Jacob Hightman DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Micah Luckett DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Silas James McManus DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Thomas Phillips DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Yusef Ibrahim DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 1:00.40   1:08.33    USA 1:09.35 1:07.68 1:07.97 1:00.40 1:11.29
2 Andy Denney 1:05.56   1:10.65    USA 1:14.34 1:06.60 1:05.56 1:17.47 1:11.01
3 Raymond Goslow 1:12.92   1:15.28    USA 1:12.92 1:13.29 1:18.51 1:17.40 1:15.15
4 Eric Zhao 1:09.47   1:15.94    USA 1:24.64 1:09.67 1:09.47 1:20.64 1:17.51
5 Blake Thompson 1:09.88   1:18.78    USA 1:27.68 1:09.88 1:18.61 1:14.38 1:23.36
6 Zach Goldman 1:11.99   1:19.68    USA 1:16.27 1:22.15 1:20.62 1:11.99 1:32.39
7 Ryan Jew 1:18.96   1:20.70    USA 1:18.96 1:29.29 1:20.08 1:22.85 1:19.16
8 Adam Chen 1:15.38   1:22.19    USA 1:18.12 1:15.38 1:26.56 1:32.48 1:21.88
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 2:10.70   2:14.71    USA 2:16.56 2:10.70 2:16.87
2 Phillip Lewicki 2:07.92   2:20.70    USA 2:23.23 2:30.94 2:07.92
3 Raymond Goslow 2:21.78   2:27.15    USA 2:21.78 2:25.33 2:34.35
4 Andy Denney 2:27.69   2:34.56    USA 2:43.46 2:32.54 2:27.69
5 Zach Goldman 2:23.34   2:39.26    USA 2:40.95 2:23.34 2:53.48
6 Eric Zhao 2:25.79   2:45.61    USA 2:59.54 2:51.49 2:25.79
7 Garrett Hadaway 2:52.01   2:53.87    USA 2:52.35 2:52.01 2:57.24
8 Adam Chen 3:03.17   3:11.54    USA 3:09.06 3:03.17 3:22.40
9 Ryan Jew 3:02.02   3:14.61    USA 3:21.89 3:02.02 3:19.92
10 Ryan Scott 3:20.11   3:25.00    USA 3:20.43 3:20.11 3:34.47
11 John Meador 3:21.26   3:35.47    USA 3:21.26 3:30.52 3:54.62
12 Luke Van Laningham 3:54.64   3:56.05    USA 3:56.46 3:57.04 3:54.64
13 Connor Reid 2:51.44   DNF    USA 3:17.74 2:51.44 DNF
14 Zachary Garber 3:25.47   DNF    USA 3:25.47 DNF 3:41.05
15 Dalton Nichols 4:08.43      USA 4:08.43
16 Luke Griesser 4:13.80      USA 4:13.80
17 James Lanagan 4:19.59      USA 4:19.59
18 Robin McGaha 4:52.77      USA 4:52.77
19 Jake M. Hanson DNF      USA DNF
19 Josiah Samuel Saysombath DNF      USA DNF
19 Samuel Weber DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 1:27.95   DNF    USA DNF 1:27.95 1:34.13
2 Andy Denney 2:07.01   DNF    USA DNF 2:50.36 2:07.01
3 Luke Van Laningham 2:17.97   DNF    USA 2:17.97 3:51.97 DNF
4 Adam Chen 4:04.68   DNF    USA 4:04.68 DNF DNS
5 Camden Morgan 4:11.20   DNF    USA DNF 4:11.20 DNF
6 John Meador 5:26.21   DNF    USA 5:26.21 DNF DNS
7 Alexander O'Connor DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Edward Kim DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Jake M. Hanson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Kyle Law DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
7 Landon Herper DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Travis Brenneman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 14.55   16.21    USA 14.55 15.31 15.11 18.21 21.90
2 Eric Zhao 14.35   16.54    USA 19.10 14.35 15.80 17.78 16.04
3 Luke Van Laningham 15.46   16.81    USA 18.79 22.52 15.46 15.75 15.88
4 Zach Goldman 14.58   18.02    USA 18.82 19.44 18.92 16.31 14.58
5 Ryan Jew 16.86   18.59    USA 16.86 18.13 17.47 25.13 20.16
6 Raymond Goslow 17.54   18.81    USA 19.86 18.64 17.54 17.92 20.28
7 Phillip Lewicki 16.41   18.95    USA 16.41 17.52 19.25 21.91 20.09
8 Blake Thompson 17.60   19.57    USA 17.60 18.94 20.57 27.27 19.19
9 Nolan Wood 17.79   19.57    USA 17.79 19.81 19.53 20.05 19.36
10 Dalton Nichols 21.49   22.71    USA 24.50 22.07 21.49 21.67 24.39
11 John Meador 21.68   23.47    USA 29.11 21.68 23.47 21.86 25.09
12 Ryan Fiocca 18.95   24.46    USA 24.42 18.95 24.22 24.73 28.56
13 Nicholas Andrew Purdy 21.72   24.47    USA 27.71 23.34 29.76 21.72 22.36
14 Adam Chen 21.46   25.20    USA 21.46 25.21 22.33 30.31 28.07
15 Jiaxuan Wang 22.23   25.44    USA 35.30 28.28 22.23 25.23 22.81
16 Ryan Scott 24.35   26.71    USA 25.66 24.35 29.02 25.44 31.56
17 Luke Griesser 24.71   26.91    USA 26.20 24.71 26.48 29.48 28.06
18 Miles Lentz 20.86   28.28    USA 29.48 31.67 34.16 20.86 23.70
19 Justin Xu 23.27   28.58    USA DNF 23.48 23.27 32.79 29.48
20 Caleb Kinman 28.88   30.16    USA 34.35 30.05 29.90 28.88 30.53
21 Garrett Hadaway 26.70   30.76    USA 26.70 30.48 45.70 29.63 32.17
22 Connor Reid 26.81   31.09    USA 33.51 31.73 26.81 28.04 DNF
23 Harsha Paladugu 22.97   32.80    USA 22.97 32.10 25.29 41.01 DNF
24 Robin McGaha 31.71   33.47    USA 31.71 31.90 35.74 32.78 37.68
25 Camden Morgan 21.33   35.85    USA 41.04 40.66 39.36 21.33 27.53
26 Travis Brenneman 31.21   36.80    USA 37.40 59.66 31.21 34.88 38.12
27 Tyler Buel 31.98   37.38    USA 40.59 51.10 35.74 31.98 35.81
28 Daniel Ramsden 36.07   38.31    United Kingdom 41.86 37.55 36.58 36.07 40.80
29 James Lanagan 30.93   38.44    USA 35.69 42.57 38.42 30.93 41.20
30 Carlo Calipo 23.08   39.91    USA 36.21 38.75 23.08 47.25 44.78
31 Zachary Garber 33.54   40.58    USA 43.80 35.26 43.80 42.67 33.54
32 Aryan Paliwal 32.42   40.68    USA 44.43 38.30 32.42 46.27 39.32
33 Bhargav Rallapalli 38.53   42.36    India 48.90 40.55 38.53 45.04 41.50
34 Anton King 40.38   45.42    USA 45.84 43.50 47.63 46.93 40.38
35 Jake M. Hanson 42.96   50.26    USA 42.96 44.70 1:09.31 59.03 47.04
36 Iraj Nelson 34.91   51.29    USA 34.91 57.05 45.49 51.32 1:00.06
37 Aidan Mao 43.32   53.67    USA 1:01.14 43.32 53.37 DNF 46.51
38 Henry Crawford 42.93   1:01.24    USA 42.93 1:17.26 1:14.11 50.82 58.80
39 Andy Denney 15.44   DNF    USA 17.06 DNF 18.01 15.44 DNF
40 Brayden Gross 43.56   DNF    USA 43.56 57.30 DNF 1:05.83 DNF
41 Samuel Weber 44.91   DNF    USA 44.91 1:00.48 DNS DNS DNS
42 Jack Donatelle 45.84      USA 47.39 45.84
43 Joseph Ryan 47.88      USA 47.88 50.90
44 Harry Goslow 52.62      USA 1:29.78 52.62
45 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 53.08      USA 53.08 54.12
46 Tien Nguyen 57.45      USA 1:09.44 57.45
47 Kyle Law 1:04.91      USA DNF 1:04.91
48 Mat Taylor 1:05.22      USA 1:05.22 1:08.96
49 Gavin Hasty 1:05.79      USA 1:05.79 DNF
50 Jude Taylor 1:16.83      USA DNF 1:16.83
51 Silas James McManus 1:17.04      USA 1:17.04 1:22.22
52 Michael Womack 1:23.60      USA 1:23.60 1:28.56
53 Micah Luckett 1:26.52      USA 1:26.52 1:29.64
54 Gary Hunley DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Gino Calipo DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Jacob Hightman DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Thomas Phillips DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 40.79   43.37    USA 41.76 49.01 43.12 45.23 40.79
2 Phillip Lewicki 43.07   46.60    USA 43.07 50.92 45.44 46.80 47.56
3 Blake Thompson 1:02.52   1:06.64    USA 1:03.65 1:09.19 1:15.66 1:07.08 1:02.52
4 Raymond Goslow 1:02.51   1:06.91    USA 1:12.48 1:02.51 1:04.88 1:03.36 1:18.57
5 Luke Van Laningham 1:16.81   1:23.46    USA 1:20.31 1:17.78 1:32.30 1:33.07 1:16.81
6 Michael Galuszka 1:20.71   1:27.95    USA 1:30.17 1:29.78 DNF 1:23.91 1:20.71
7 Luke Garrett 1:21.87   1:29.14    USA 1:33.25 1:27.99 1:21.87 1:26.19 1:35.39
8 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 1:24.07   1:29.30    USA 1:51.54 1:24.07 1:25.85 1:27.55 1:34.51
9 Luke Griesser 1:19.66   1:33.28    USA 1:37.05 1:45.47 1:34.44 1:28.34 1:19.66
10 Ryan Jew 1:31.86   1:39.10    USA 1:36.67 1:31.86 1:43.50 1:50.05 1:37.14
11 Edward Kim 1:31.65   1:48.31    USA 1:31.65 1:38.48 2:07.39 1:47.39 1:59.06
12 Adam Chen 1:45.32   1:49.78    USA 2:54.84 1:46.89 1:50.22 1:52.23 1:45.32
13 Garrett Hadaway 1:45.89   1:54.12    USA 2:46.89 1:45.89 1:59.78 1:54.66 1:47.93
14 Eric Zhao 1:39.66   1:54.82    USA 1:50.25 1:57.87 1:56.35 2:04.49 1:39.66
15 Dalton Nichols 1:42.58   1:56.11    USA 2:36.69 1:42.58 1:51.99 1:55.45 2:00.89
16 Miles Lentz 1:50.73   2:07.38    USA 2:20.00 2:10.57 2:29.23 1:50.73 1:51.58
17 Harsha Paladugu 1:53.37   2:08.65    USA 2:09.06 2:53.06 1:53.37 2:17.53 1:59.35
18 Anton King 2:08.34   2:33.16    USA 2:24.51 2:08.34 2:40.57 2:34.39 2:51.43
19 Brayden Gross 2:17.72      USA 2:17.72 2:37.63
20 Zachary Garber 2:18.08      USA 2:18.08 2:19.51
21 Samuel Weber 2:20.58      USA DNF 2:20.58
22 John Meador 2:26.00      USA 2:44.50 2:26.00
23 Robin McGaha 2:27.97      USA 2:36.97 2:27.97
24 Nolan Wood 2:29.52      USA 2:29.52 2:50.02
25 Carlo Calipo 2:31.03      USA 2:31.03 2:40.69
26 Johnathan Wheeldon 2:36.39      USA 2:58.48 2:36.39
27 Jack Donatelle 2:43.52      USA 2:49.06 2:43.52
28 Nicholas Andrew Purdy 2:46.72      USA 2:46.72 2:56.80
29 James Lanagan 2:48.66      USA 2:48.66 3:08.22
30 Bhargav Rallapalli 2:48.96      India 3:14.69 2:48.96
31 Paul Anthony Kreinbrink 2:53.16      USA 3:08.04 2:53.16
32 Aryan Paliwal 3:05.95      USA 3:05.95 DNF
33 Henry Crawford 3:12.93      USA DNF 3:12.93
34 Colston Turner DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Gary Hunley DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Gavin Hasty DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Gino Calipo DNF      USA DNF DNS
34 Kyle Law DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Nathaniel Charles Ice DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 2.12   4.13    USA 2.12 4.61 3.53 4.25 7.21
2 Raymond Goslow 5.31   5.52    USA 5.84 5.31 5.37 5.76 5.44
3 Andy Denney 4.36   5.80    USA 9.79 5.06 4.81 4.36 7.54
4 Luke Garrett 4.68   6.02    USA 4.68 5.20 7.00 8.86 5.86
5 Blake Thompson 4.26   6.14    USA 6.41 7.75 5.43 4.26 6.59
6 Tyler Buel 4.10   6.26    USA DNF 7.05 4.10 6.41 5.31
7 Nolan Wood 4.77   6.27    USA 6.23 4.77 8.10 6.52 6.07
8 Dalton Nichols 4.40   7.48    USA 9.66 4.40 8.09 7.28 7.07
9 Samuel Weber 6.13   7.64    USA 11.43 7.65 8.77 6.13 6.50
10 Justin Xu 6.69   8.02    USA 10.08 DNF 7.19 6.78 6.69
11 Zach Goldman 4.58   8.37    USA 6.45 10.44 8.22 10.61 4.58
12 Nicholas Andrew Purdy 7.48   8.41    USA 10.12 7.48 8.15 7.90 9.19
13 Anton King 4.62   8.44    USA 6.72 9.78 10.27 8.83 4.62
14 Jiaxuan Wang 6.68   8.62    USA 11.18 9.71 6.68 8.75 7.39
15 Caleb Kinman 6.68   8.79    USA 6.68 10.40 10.61 6.95 9.02
16 Landon Herper 5.47   8.86    USA 7.97 5.47 10.44 DNF 8.17
17 Jake M. Hanson 7.41   9.28    USA 8.34 8.36 DNF 11.14 7.41
18 Kyle Law 7.41   9.40    USA 8.76 7.41 10.52 DNF 8.91
19 Tien Nguyen 6.11   9.43    USA 9.72 9.41 9.16 10.29 6.11
20 Aidan Mao 8.51   9.72    USA 8.51 9.97 10.31 8.87 11.86
21 Miles Lentz 7.61   9.83    USA 10.24 7.83 11.94 11.43 7.61
22 Henry Crawford 8.12   10.10    USA 17.77 12.33 8.12 8.76 9.21
23 Luke Griesser 6.82   10.48    USA 12.85 DNF 9.51 9.07 6.82
24 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 5.89   10.52    USA 17.26 14.80 5.89 10.04 6.71
25 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 8.89   10.61    USA 8.89 10.80 14.19 11.43 9.61
26 Gino Calipo 9.75   10.81    USA 10.39 11.17 10.88 9.75 11.92
27 Adam Stankiewicz 9.58   10.90    USA 10.67 12.52 9.58 11.89 10.15
28 James Lanagan 6.88   10.97    USA 12.01 10.78 6.88 15.10 10.12
29 Robin McGaha 7.32   11.70    USA DNF 10.75 14.13 10.21 7.32
30 John Meador 9.48   11.70    USA 9.60 18.07 9.99 9.48 15.50
31 Joshua Lynn White 8.06   11.72    USA 18.37 8.19 8.06 17.99 8.97
32 Daniel Ramsden 6.29   11.75    United Kingdom 6.29 7.29 19.03 16.24 11.72
33 Carlo Calipo 9.85   12.31    USA 11.68 9.85 13.13 12.12 15.58
34 Colston Turner 8.06   12.39    USA 8.06 9.42 13.24 14.51 18.26
35 Bhargav Rallapalli 9.56   12.65    India 9.56 12.75 14.95 11.38 13.83
36 Camden Morgan 9.81   12.71    USA 10.88 16.88 13.97 9.81 13.28
37 Will Thurber 7.49   12.80    USA 7.49 13.05 12.30 13.04 13.11
38 Garrett Hadaway 11.97   12.88    USA 13.35 14.71 12.44 11.97 12.86
39 Micah Luckett 11.45   12.89    USA 16.03 13.25 12.58 12.85 11.45
40 Jacob Hightman 10.37   13.23    USA 19.59 13.25 10.37 13.70 12.75
41 Tyler Martin 7.96   13.50    USA 7.96 15.73 29.22 11.15 13.62
42 Brayden Gross 8.71   13.64    USA 8.71 14.98 13.56 16.63 12.37
43 Jack Donatelle 11.21   13.94    USA 11.21 12.09 15.29 16.74 14.44
44 Christopher Lonsinger 8.08   14.05    USA 15.16 8.08 12.49 14.50 22.33
45 Paul Anthony Kreinbrink 10.61   14.21    USA 15.03 10.61 11.02 16.57 27.93
46 Iraj Nelson 12.81   14.53    USA 16.62 13.13 13.83 16.93 12.81
47 Johnathan Wheeldon 8.54   14.93    USA DNF 9.61 16.29 18.89 8.54
48 Zachary Garber 11.50   15.38    USA 14.11 20.25 25.39 11.79 11.50
49 Javier M. Bonilla 6.62   15.59    USA 6.62 17.41 13.86 16.67 16.24
50 Reed McCrary 12.19   16.07    USA 13.43 DNF 17.37 17.41 12.19
51 Ryan Jew 12.92   17.28    USA 12.92 DNF 13.95 16.97 20.92
52 Travis Brenneman 10.68   17.83    USA 15.10 10.68 16.53 21.87 24.18
53 Isaac Cheng 13.91   19.45    USA 19.32 13.91 36.81 21.94 17.09
54 Sujan Feist 14.74   21.70    USA 14.74 24.65 24.20 23.52 17.39
55 Christopher Michael Wolk 12.51   23.83    USA 12.51 18.99 30.14 22.36 33.40
56 Thomas Phillips 5.18   25.42    USA 5.18 26.88 33.86 15.52 DNF
57 Nicolas Fierro 9.22   25.78    USA 9.22 28.13 19.15 30.06 DNF
58 Dominic Brandi 8.84   DNF    USA 8.84 DNF 9.39 11.67 DNF
59 Jonah Brown 12.90   DNF    USA 12.90 DNF DNF 18.99 28.19
60 Connor Reid 14.55   DNF    USA 19.19 14.63 DNF DNF 14.55
61 Joseph Ryan 16.09      USA 39.27 16.09
62 Gary Hunley 16.30      USA 24.60 16.30
63 Timothy Johnson 16.35      USA 23.01 16.35
64 Adam Chen 16.77      USA 33.50 16.77
65 Michael Womack 16.90      USA 16.90 17.25
66 Mat Taylor 16.98      USA 16.98 18.47
67 Harsha Paladugu 18.61      USA 18.61 DNF
68 Nathaniel Charles Ice 18.90      USA 18.90 22.15
69 Harry Goslow 19.01      USA 28.81 19.01
70 Josh Adams 19.14      USA 22.08 19.14
71 Gavin Hasty 19.28      USA 19.28 25.83
72 Cody Adams 20.70      USA 20.70 33.41
73 Elijah Simpson 20.96      USA DNF 20.96
74 Will Oertel 29.79      USA 29.79 31.99
75 Jude Taylor 36.44      USA DNF 36.44
76 Aaron Cheng DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 3.02   3.55    USA 3.41 3.02 3.43 4.18 3.80
2 Blake Thompson 3.68   4.70    USA 3.68 4.85 4.47 6.93 4.77
3 Luke Garrett 4.33   4.88    USA 4.33 4.53 5.62 4.49 6.64
4 Dalton Nichols 5.67   5.91    USA 5.83 13.83 5.67 6.00 5.89
5 Raymond Goslow 3.51   5.93    USA DNF 6.32 3.51 5.33 6.14
6 Andy Denney 4.12   6.15    USA 4.81 4.12 7.01 7.41 6.62
7 Tyler Buel 4.99   6.78    USA 4.99 12.68 8.14 5.03 7.16
8 Justin Xu 6.57   7.75    USA 7.48 9.51 8.23 6.57 7.54
9 Zach Goldman 7.06   7.98    USA 7.06 8.48 7.60 DNF 7.86
10 Nicholas Andrew Purdy 5.23   8.17    USA 6.65 8.50 9.36 5.23 10.25
11 Nolan Wood 4.62   9.04    USA 4.62 11.99 11.19 5.91 10.02
12 Samuel Weber 5.80   10.76    USA 13.12 14.72 7.93 5.80 11.23
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 D' R2 D' B2 L2 B2 F R' F' L' F2 D F2 D' R
A #2 D2 R B2 U2 F R L D' B' U2 F' D F2 U' D' F2 R2 L2 F2
A #3 B' R2 F2 L2 D2 F' D2 R' U F D B2 F' L2 R B' D F2
A #4 U B2 R B R2 D L' U' F' U' R' B2 R2 U' F2 B2 U D
A #5 B U2 F2 L2 D2 F' U2 B' U R2 F L' D2 U L D B' F2 D2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B R B2 R' U B U R2 D2 B' L2 R
A Ex#2 B U' L D2 B2 L2 B R' L F' U B R2 D2 F' L2 U2 B R2
B #1 L2 B2 L2 U' F2 D2 U R2 U2 L2 U' F' U' L' R U2 F' R2 F D' R
B #2 B2 D' R2 D' R2 D' L2 D F2 D2 B' L' F' R D' R F' L U
B #3 B2 U2 L2 B D2 B U2 R2 B R U' F' D B2 L B2 L' R B
B #4 F U R F U' B D B L B' R L2 F2 U2 D2 B D2 L2 B2 U2
B #5 F2 L R U2 F2 R D2 U2 B2 L' B R F2 D U F R B' L' B2
B Ex#1 U2 R L B' U2 L2 U' L B' L2 F U' L2 U' R2 U D' L2 D' R2
B Ex#2 L2 U2 L' F' U L F R2 B' L U D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 B' U2 L2
C #1 D' B2 U' B2 F2 U B2 D' F2 L2 U2 L F2 D B' R' B L' B'
C #2 D2 F2 D2 B F L2 U2 R2 U B2 F' L2 U2 R' B' F' U' F' D
C #3 B D' F L D2 R F' R D2 L U B2 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 U' B2 L2
C #4 L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 D2 L' U B' L2 U L' U' R' B F2 L2
C #5 L2 U B L2 F R F2 B R2 U L F U2 D2 F2 U2 F' U2 L2 B'
C Ex#1 F2 R2 B U2 B' U2 F L' B' D' L2 F' R F D2 L R2 U2
C Ex#2 B L' U D B U L U D' R D2 R2 F2 B' R2 B' D2 F' L2
D #1 D' B R' F2 R2 B2 U' F B2 R B2 R2 U2 D2 L' B2 L' B2 L'
D #2 L' R' U2 F2 L2 R' D2 F2 R U' B L R2 B2 D' U' B R B' D
D #3 R2 U' F2 D B2 D2 B2 D L2 U2 F' D U2 L' R2 U R D' U L
D #4 L2 B R2 U L F' D' R2 D' R' B2 D B2 U' L2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D
D #5 R2 F' U D2 R D L F2 B D F' U2 D2 R U2 F2 L B2 L' D2
D Ex#1 R2 B2 U B2 U' L2 D B2 U2 F2 L' F' D' R' B U2 F2 L' R2 D2
D Ex#2 L' B2 U R L2 F B U' B2 L' B R2 B2 D2 L U2 F2 U2 L2
E #1 D R L U' B' U' F2 U' F' R U L2 F2 R2 L2 U B2 L2 U' B2 D'
E #2 B2 U L2 B2 D' R2 U L' R2 D2 B' L' D B D2 B' U2 B'
E #3 D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U' R2 D U2 F' D U B L2 R D' U2 L2 R D2
E #4 R2 F' U2 B D2 L2 B F2 D' R' B2 L' R2 D U F2 L' B2 F'
E #5 U F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' L2 R2 B2 D L' D R2 B' D' L'
E Ex#1 L' U' F R L2 F2 D2 R2 U' R F' D2 L2 U2 B U2 F' D2 F' D2
E Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 L2 R B2 R2 D2 B2 D R' F' U' R D' R2 B R'
F #1 U2 L B2 U2 R D2 R' F2 L' B2 R D B' F2 U' R F D U' B2 U
F #2 B R F' U2 D F' U F' U2 R' B2 D R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D' F2 D2
F #3 R' L F L D' F R' F' R U' L2 U2 F U2 B D2 L2 B' U2 B
F #4 F' L2 D2 L2 F L2 R2 F' U2 R D' L' R' D R' U F' L2 R2
F #5 R2 D2 U2 F2 R' D2 R D2 L2 R' D' L2 U' B' L' F D' B2 D' B'
F Ex#1 R' F2 R' U D2 F' U' B R D2 F2 B2 L2 D' L2 D' L2 D2 F2 U
F Ex#2 R2 B2 R' D2 L2 B2 R2 B' R' D U L' F' L2 B' R2 U L2
G #1 R2 F' R U L' F' L D2 R L2 D' F L2 B U2 F' L2 U2
G #2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 U L2 U2 B' L2 U' R F2 L' D' F' L R' D U'
G #3 U' B2 D B2 D B2 U F2 U2 B D' L' R D L' F' U2 F2 R D'
G #4 R2 U B2 D2 F2 U' R2 D' F2 R B R2 F2 U' B2 U L' F' R'
G #5 L2 D2 B2 R2 F L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D F R' U' R F' R' B2 L
G Ex#1 U' L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 D L2 D' B2 L2 R' B2 F2 D R' F L F2 L' R2
G Ex#2 L' D2 R' B2 R' B2 F2 L B' L' B' F' D2 U2 R U B L' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 B2 D2 L' F D R B' D L' B2 R2 F2 D' R2 U'
A #2 F' R2 U2 B D2 B U2 R2 B' L F U' L2 F2 D L' B F2 D' F2
A #3 R F2 R2 B2 R' D2 L2 B2 F2 L' B' U2 B' R2 U B' F' R U' B
A #4 R B2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 R U2 L F' R F2 L U' B F' D' F D
A #5 R' U2 D2 B' U D R2 F' L F2 R2 U' F2 D' F2 D2 R2 D
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 F' L2 R2 D2 F' D2 B2 L2 R' D2 F U R' F2 D' U B
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R' F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 R' U L2 D R F2 D U' B2 R' B U
B #1 R2 U2 F2 U F2 U' B2 R2 B' D2 L B2 L D2 B D2 L' U R
B #2 F' U' L' U' F2 L' D2 B' R F2 R2 F R2 B2 U2 D2 L2 B D2 B
B #3 F D2 F L2 R2 F2 U2 R U2 R2 F L F2 L' U' F2 R2 D
B #4 D2 L' R' B2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' D2 R' D R U2 B' D' F' L' B2
B #5 U2 F2 R U2 R D2 B2 L2 R U2 R U R F' U2 F' L B' L D'
B Ex#1 F2 R2 F U' F U2 D' B U F2 R' F2 R2 L2 D R2 U' R2 F2 U2
B Ex#2 F U2 D F' L D R' U' B' R B' L2 F2 D' F2 U2 D' L2 B2 D2
C #1 D B2 D L2 B2 R2 F2 D L2 B' D' L2 B' D2 R2 B L B2 L2 F'
C #2 B' L2 F U2 L2 B2 R2 B' R2 D B' U L2 D2 L B' R F L R'
C #3 B2 U2 R2 B' R2 U2 R2 B2 R D' L' D' L' B R U2 L B R'
C #4 R2 D2 L2 B' U2 L2 B2 F' U2 R2 F' L' F D' U R D' R B R'
C #5 F2 R F B' U2 L B' D' R' U' F2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U F2
C Ex#1 D' R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U L B L2 F2 D U2 L2 B2 F' L'
C Ex#2 F' D R2 L' B U R2 L' U' D2 R' D2 F2 R D2 L' U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' F R U R' D' L B' R' B' R' L' F2 R L2 B2 R'
A #2 F2 U' L2 D B2 U2 F2 R2 U' F' L' F' D R B' F' R F2 R
A #3 U D2 L2 B R U2 R2 F U' F B U2 D2 B D2 B' U2 R2 B2
A #4 U2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L' F2 R2 U B2 R2 B' D F L' D2 B2 F2
A #5 B2 U' B' U L D2 B' L' U2 F2 U' R2 U F2 U' B2 D' F2 U2
A Ex#1 D B' L F U2 D2 L' D' F L U R2 U' L2 D R2 F2 U' L2 U'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B' U2 B' F2 U2 L B2 L' F2 L D' U' R F' D' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U' D' R2 F2 L2 F2 D B2 F' L U B U' R' B2 U2 F' D2 Uw2 Fw2 R U' L2 Fw2 Uw2 L D L2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Fw' D2 Rw2 L' D Fw' Rw U' F' Uw' F2 D Rw'
A #2 U2 B R2 F B U2 F2 B L2 B D R2 U L U2 F' R' D F B2 Fw2 R Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 L F L D2 R Uw' Fw2 B U2 F U Fw' Rw' D2 Rw2 D' Rw Fw
A #3 D2 L' R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L' R' U2 B R D2 R2 D' U' L F2 B2 U' Uw2 B R Uw2 U2 F R' Fw2 L F2 R' F B2 Uw Fw2 Uw' U2 F R' Rw Fw' L' Uw' L2 Fw' L'
A #4 F U2 D2 B' D2 F2 U2 B' U' R2 U F' D' R' D B2 L' D2 R Uw2 B' D' B2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 U B D B L2 Rw' Fw2 R' F' Rw' F R' Uw Rw F' L2 F2
A #5 B R B U' F R D2 B' L B2 R2 D' R2 D U R2 F2 R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' L' U2 Fw2 F' R B R L' U2 B2 Uw' F R' L2 U2 B' Rw U' Fw R' Uw' Rw' F'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B R U' D' B D2 R U' D2 L2 F' R2 D2 B' F2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 L' Uw2 D' Fw2 R D L2 U B2 D Fw' D Fw L2 Fw B2 Rw' Uw F Uw' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 R D2 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D' B2 L B' F' D' R2 L2 D2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B' R2 F' D' Rw2 D2 B R2 L' B2 Rw' R D F B2 Fw' D Rw R2 Fw' L' Uw2
B #1 U2 D2 B2 D2 R B2 R B2 D2 F2 B R2 F' L' U R2 B2 R2 L2 B2 Rw2 D' R' Fw2 R Fw2 L Fw2 F2 Uw2 F2 L2 Fw' D R' U' Fw2 U2 Rw L' Fw B2 L U Rw
B #2 U2 L' B2 L F2 U2 L B2 R2 B2 U' R F R B' L2 U D2 R' D' Rw2 Uw2 L' D2 F2 L2 Fw2 L B' Rw2 Fw2 L Uw' F2 D2 L2 B2 Fw D Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 F2
B #3 F' D2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F B R U B R U R F' D R' D R' Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 F2 B' U Fw2 Rw2 B L2 U' B2 Rw' L D R B Uw Rw Uw Fw F2 U Rw2
B #4 U2 F2 L' B2 U2 B2 F2 R B L U B' R2 D F L' U2 R' D2 R2 Fw2 R' U2 B F Uw2 B R' Uw2 B F' L Uw' R' B Uw' F2 Uw Fw' U2 F' Uw Rw D U2 R2
B #5 B2 D' F2 L2 U B2 D F2 D2 L2 B' F L2 U' L U R' B L2 U2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 R D2 R Fw2 D2 L' U' Fw' Uw2 F L' D2 Fw Rw Fw' Rw2 B2 F2 Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 U' B2 L2 D F2 U' R' F D U2 R2 B' U' R' B R' F' Rw2 D Rw2 L B2 Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 F2 B2 R' Uw2 Fw' L D R2 F2 U2 Rw2 Fw Rw' Uw F L2
B Ex#2 D2 R' U2 L' U2 D2 L' F2 R' U2 B' U2 L R B R' U' D' L' B2 Fw2 Uw2 F' L' D2 F' Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' F2 U Rw2 Uw' D' R' B2 F2 Uw' Fw Rw L' Uw
C #1 B U2 L2 F' R2 F R2 F U L' R' F' R' B' R' U2 L' R Uw2 Fw2 R U Fw2 D' R U Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 L B' D Rw2 R Fw' R2 Uw Rw' Fw2 Uw U2 Rw' Uw2
C #2 R2 L2 B' F' R2 B' L2 U2 L2 D2 U2 L B' R U L' F2 R' B2 L U' Uw2 L Uw2 F U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R B' U2 Uw' B L' F2 L Uw' Rw Uw U L Fw' R2 Uw2
C #3 R2 F2 U B2 U2 R2 U R2 D' R2 F' R' D' B' R2 L' U' R' F2 L B' Uw2 Fw2 L B' Uw2 R' D2 F L' F2 L' Uw' B2 U L2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' D F' Uw' Rw2 Uw' R2
C #4 U2 F2 L F2 L U2 R' F2 L2 F2 L2 F' L' R D' B F U L B' U Rw2 Uw2 B2 D Rw2 F L2 U2 F2 U F U' Rw U2 F2 U' B' L Fw U2 Rw F2 Uw' Fw2 Uw
C #5 B2 R F2 R B2 R U2 D2 L U2 B' R' D L2 D2 B L F' D' B Rw2 Uw2 D' F' L2 B' R2 F2 Uw2 F D' B' F2 Rw' F' D L B Uw Fw' D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 R2 D
C Ex#1 U' B U B2 L U' B2 L D2 B' U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R B2 R F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 B R' F L' Uw2 B Rw2 B' D2 Uw R2 U2 L' Uw Rw' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw F'
C Ex#2 R' U2 L' U2 D2 F2 L' F2 R' D B2 D' L' U2 B D' F U L' B' Uw2 Rw2 B2 L Fw2 D' R2 U2 R Fw2 D L' Fw R Fw D2 R' Uw2 Rw Uw' Fw2 B R2 F2 Rw
D #1 U R F' R F' L2 U' B L' R2 B' U2 F' L2 U2 F R2 F' L2 Rw2 U B2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D2 L F2 U2 F' Uw Rw' L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L' F
D #2 D2 U' B' L' D2 L2 F B D' R D2 F R2 D2 F2 B D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 B' U Fw2 Rw2 L2 B' U' F2 Rw' U' Rw2 B R' U2 Uw Fw' L Uw' L2 Uw2 Fw
D #3 B L' D' L' U' F R D2 B' L' F B' R2 B L2 F2 U2 B U2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 R' D' L' D' U R' Fw2 L2 D2 F D Fw U' Fw' F2 Rw Uw' U Fw' Rw2 Uw2 D
D #4 F2 D2 B2 L U2 R L' D2 R D' B2 U B' L' D' B R' F' L2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U L' Fw2 U L' Fw2 R' Fw2 U' F' U2 Rw2 D Fw' Rw2 Fw' B2 Rw' Fw' U2 D2 R'
D #5 D R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 D R2 F D2 R' U2 F2 L2 U2 B' L D' L2 Rw2 Uw2 U' L2 Fw2 B D Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 U L2 Rw F' D2 L' Fw Rw2 B' Uw' Rw' R2 U Fw'
D Ex#1 U2 B L2 B2 R2 D2 F' L2 F' L D2 L2 B' D2 F2 U' B R2 U' Rw2 D' F' Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 L2 F' Rw2 D' B' Rw' U2 F2 U R2 Fw Uw' Fw L' Fw2 Uw' D
D Ex#2 R2 B' D2 F L2 B' R2 D2 R2 D' B' R' D' R' D R F' U2 Uw2 F' Uw2 B2 Rw2 L2 D Rw2 R2 F D' U Rw Fw2 R2 D2 L Fw' Uw2 R Uw U' Rw Uw' U
E #1 R B2 D2 L' U2 L F2 D2 R2 D L2 R2 F' D' U' B' D' R' F L2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 U Rw2 L U R' U R2 D' Rw2 Fw' F' R' U F Uw Fw' Rw2 R Fw Rw' U
E #2 B' U2 B R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L' F U L D' L' F' B2 L F2 R' Rw2 B' U F' Rw2 D' B Rw2 Uw2 R2 U2 L2 U' L' Uw2 U' Fw2 Rw Uw F2 R' D2 Rw' B' Rw' U'
E #3 D2 L' B2 R2 B2 L' U2 B2 L B2 R' D' L B2 F L U B2 U' L Fw2 Rw2 D2 F R2 D' Rw2 L2 F U2 D' B' R' U Rw D' L Uw B2 Rw Uw Rw' R' Uw' U2
E #4 F2 L2 F' R2 F D2 B' F U2 F2 R' F L' R2 F' U R' F2 D' B' F' Uw2 B' L' F2 Uw2 Rw2 L D2 L2 R' B R' Uw B U2 Fw2 Uw U B Rw' Uw2 F' B' Rw' F
E #5 F R2 D F2 R B' L' B2 L2 D F L2 F B D2 L2 R2 B' D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 L D Fw2 L2 Uw2 R L U F2 Rw2 D' Fw D2 Fw R2 Uw2 R2 D2 Rw B2 F2 Uw Rw U2
E Ex#1 D L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 D F2 U2 L D R L' B2 D2 F L2 B' D' Uw2 F2 L B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L B' D F2 Uw L2 Uw2 Fw' D B' R2 Uw' Rw' Uw' B
E Ex#2 L2 U' F2 U2 D' L2 U' B2 F2 D R' L2 B2 F' R' U' D2 R' L2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 R2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 U L' D2 L Fw' R L2 Uw2 U' R' Uw' F2 R Uw2 Rw B2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Lw' L Uw' D' R Lw2 Uw' Lw2 Rw2 R Uw L D2 Dw Bw Uw D2 Rw2 Bw Rw F2 U' Uw' Lw2 R2 Rw Bw2 U' Fw2 D' R' F' Bw' B2 Dw2 Rw2 B2 Fw Bw Lw2 U Bw' R' F Uw B2 Dw Fw B2 Bw' Rw' R' Bw R' Uw Fw Uw L F2
A #2 B Dw2 Uw U F' B' Lw' Uw' Lw Bw L D F Dw2 Uw2 B' Rw' Dw' B' Rw' Lw Uw Dw U' Lw2 L' Dw2 Bw2 U' B' R' Lw2 D' Lw' D' L2 R D2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw' Dw' F Rw2 F' R Lw' Fw' Dw2 D B' Dw R Fw' Dw2 Fw Dw' Uw2 F
A #3 Rw' L' Lw' Fw2 R' Dw Uw' D Fw' B' D' Rw2 Uw' L' Lw' R Uw' B R2 B Bw2 L' Uw' F2 Dw' L' Rw' F2 Bw2 Fw' Rw L' D2 Rw' B Dw2 Uw2 Rw' D2 B F2 Bw R2 Rw2 B Rw' Fw2 Uw U2 Bw' Rw2 Lw D F' Dw2 U' Rw2 Lw Dw2 Uw
A #4 Fw2 D2 B2 F' Lw2 Bw' D Lw2 Fw' Rw' Dw' F' Fw' Rw' Bw' F Dw L' Fw2 Uw' D F' Dw' U L2 Lw' U F' Bw2 Lw2 Uw' Bw' Fw Dw2 F Dw' D B Fw2 Dw' U' D2 Bw2 D' Rw2 Bw' Rw' Fw2 Bw2 B' D' R Bw2 Uw2 L2 Rw' Uw2 B R Rw'
A #5 Dw B D' Rw' Fw' B' U Dw F2 B Uw Dw2 R2 Uw2 F2 U' Rw' Uw2 L' F2 L' Uw Lw Dw' R2 U' R' Fw B' D' F2 Fw Bw' Lw F' L Fw' L' Fw D' Bw2 Lw F2 Fw R F2 Bw' B' Fw Rw2 D2 Dw2 Bw Uw' L R' Dw F2 Lw Fw2
A Ex#1 Fw Bw' F Uw2 Dw' D Bw R2 B' F R' B' L2 Rw2 R2 D2 Dw2 B' Uw L' D' L2 Lw' U B2 Uw Dw' R' Lw' U2 B2 R2 L2 F Fw2 Dw2 Fw' U' D' B2 Lw D2 R2 B2 Lw2 U Bw' B' L2 D' Lw' Uw' L' Dw Bw' Uw2 U2 Lw2 R2 Dw'
A Ex#2 Lw2 F2 Fw' R2 Dw2 R2 Lw' Bw2 Uw2 L F Lw' B Uw' F' Uw U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 U R2 D2 R2 Uw' U Bw' B' F' Dw L' Bw' U' Lw' L2 R2 Dw' D Uw2 B' Fw' U' L2 R2 D Rw Uw2 Fw2 Bw F2 L Uw Bw' Uw' Dw Lw R' L' B
B #1 Rw L B2 F2 Rw Uw2 D B Lw Uw' U B2 Bw F2 U2 Bw B2 U' Dw2 F' D U Uw' R' L D' L' Bw F Dw2 Fw2 R' Lw2 U F2 Uw' Rw2 F' Bw Fw U D2 B Uw2 F Bw Lw Uw' U' F' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 R2 B' Dw2 U2 F
B #2 Fw R B2 Dw2 Fw U Lw' Dw Rw' Fw' R Lw2 Uw D Lw Dw' R' F Bw B' R2 Bw' B2 Uw F D' R' Lw2 L' Fw' Bw' R' U Fw2 Uw B2 Lw L Dw' U L B U Rw U Fw2 Rw' Dw2 Fw' Dw Uw F' L' D2 F U2 Rw Lw U2 Fw'
B #3 Lw2 F2 Bw' D' Lw' F L Rw' Bw' D' Rw' U D2 Uw' L2 U2 Fw' Rw2 L Bw' Dw L2 Dw' F2 Fw2 D R B Fw F' Dw' Fw' Rw R2 U2 Uw' Lw2 U2 B2 Bw D' Fw L2 B2 Dw' B2 Dw' U' B Dw' F Dw2 B R' Fw2 D2 Fw' Rw' D2 B'
B #4 Lw' Fw' U R2 Dw' Bw Fw Rw2 Uw Fw R' Fw Uw2 L Rw' Lw R' D2 Dw' L Fw F L' Dw Uw' Bw L2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw' Dw2 B2 U L' B2 Dw' Lw' Rw' R L D R Uw' Bw2 L2 D' U' R Lw F Rw Uw' R' F2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw2
B #5 Lw Rw2 B2 Fw' D2 Uw' Fw Bw B2 F Rw2 Lw D' U Dw Lw' B2 Bw R Fw Rw B2 U Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 R L2 Bw R2 Rw' Uw2 Dw Rw2 Uw2 Lw Dw' Lw' B' Dw2 B Rw Dw' L F L' U2 Lw2 D Uw2 L D' R' F2 Dw Uw' R D2 Bw2
B Ex#1 B D' B' R2 Uw L2 F Rw Dw' B2 U Dw L U' Fw' Lw2 F2 Dw' L R' F Rw' R' D2 L Lw' U' Bw L2 U Lw2 Dw2 Lw' F' Dw' Rw2 R Fw Uw2 D2 R2 Bw2 L Rw' U R2 Bw F L2 B R2 B F2 U2 R' Fw Lw' Dw' Rw' F2
B Ex#2 R' D2 R' L' Uw2 D Fw2 U' F' Lw2 Bw Dw' Fw' Bw2 F' Lw D B' Dw' D B U2 Fw2 R' Bw2 U Rw Dw2 Lw2 Bw Fw2 Lw U Lw' Dw B2 D' L2 Fw Lw' U Fw2 L2 F2 Dw' B' L Fw2 D' Dw Lw' F2 Uw2 B2 F' R U' R' F R2
C #1 B' D' Fw2 U Bw' L2 Dw2 L' Bw Lw D Lw2 Uw' B2 Bw Dw2 L Lw' Bw' Dw2 U Bw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 Bw' Rw' Dw' R2 Lw L' D2 Rw' Dw U D Lw2 Bw D Fw' D Dw' Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw' D2 Bw2 Rw' Lw2 R2 L D2 R' D2 Lw' Bw F U2 Lw'
C #2 F2 D Fw2 D2 Uw2 U Lw2 L D2 U2 B' Rw2 F Dw R' B2 Bw Uw' F' Uw2 Rw' R' Lw' F Rw Bw2 Fw2 L' Bw' U' R2 U' Fw' Lw U L2 Lw' R2 D2 L' Bw2 B Rw2 L' Fw2 D2 Rw2 D' R2 Uw B' R Lw L' F B' L2 Fw2 Bw' Rw2
C #3 Bw2 Rw R B Rw R2 D2 U Uw' L' F Lw' D Bw' U2 Dw2 Rw' R' Fw2 F Uw Rw2 Uw F' U' B' Rw' Fw' Rw2 L Dw2 Fw R' U B L B' Lw Dw2 Uw2 Fw' D2 L' D Dw' L Dw2 L2 Fw2 R2 Uw Fw F' Rw' U' Lw' R' B' Uw2 Lw2
C #4 U2 B' Rw' Lw Fw Lw' R F' Fw' B' Lw2 B' Bw2 F U' Bw2 F L2 Fw' Uw Rw2 Lw Uw2 Lw' L' Bw R' Lw' B2 Lw B R' U Fw2 Uw F U2 Rw Uw Lw' L2 B' F2 U R' L Fw D2 R Dw2 Rw' Fw Rw2 Fw F' Lw' L U B2 U'
C #5 Rw2 U' Dw2 F2 B L2 Uw2 Bw2 L2 Rw2 D2 L2 Bw2 Rw Fw' Dw' Lw2 Fw B Lw Uw2 Fw R F2 Rw L2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw' Uw R D2 Dw F2 Bw' Uw' R Fw' D' U' Bw2 Fw' B' D Fw2 Rw2 Bw Uw' B L' B' Dw' F2 D' B Fw2 U Rw R Fw
C Ex#1 Uw2 D2 Lw2 F' D' F2 L2 Dw Bw' Dw2 R Lw' U' Fw' R' Lw D2 Fw' Dw B' L2 Bw2 U D' L2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw' Uw' U2 Dw' B2 R' Uw2 D2 Fw' Bw' Dw2 D Rw D U2 R2 Lw2 Fw' L' Rw2 R2 Bw' U' R2 Dw F Bw' Rw2 Fw' L' Fw' Lw' D'
C Ex#2 Rw2 Bw Uw' Rw2 Fw' R' Uw Lw2 D L Uw' Dw Rw2 B U' D Uw Bw' R L' Bw2 Uw U D2 Rw U Lw2 Rw B Fw D Uw Rw' Lw2 U' L2 Lw2 Bw2 D' Uw2 B' F Lw D' Bw B Rw' R2 Fw Lw' U' Dw Uw2 Rw2 R' B Dw U2 F Uw2
D #1 L' Fw' L B2 D F' Bw2 D F' L' Lw Uw' Dw' R' L2 Bw U2 D B2 Uw Lw D2 L2 F2 R F2 D' R Uw2 L' Bw' L2 Bw2 R' L Dw' B2 Fw Dw' Fw R2 B Lw Dw Rw' L' Dw' Bw U Uw2 Lw2 Fw D' Fw2 Lw2 Rw Bw Lw' Uw2 Fw'
D #2 L Lw' B2 Fw' L2 Dw' Fw B' Bw' R' D' R Uw' D' L Dw B2 F L B' D2 Fw Uw R' Lw2 F2 Rw Lw2 Fw R' Bw R L' Lw Uw2 B' R Dw U' R Rw U' Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 Uw' R' Rw2 D' Bw' Dw2 Fw2 L Lw R2 Bw R' Uw' Rw
D #3 R B' L R B L' Lw2 Bw L' B' R Rw2 Uw' F' Dw' F2 U2 D R' L' Lw' Rw' U' F2 Rw R B F U2 Uw2 Dw Fw' D Dw Bw2 Uw2 F2 D' U' B2 R Bw2 Fw2 L2 B2 Uw2 D2 U Lw' R L Uw Lw2 B L F2 Fw2 Lw D' Uw'
D #4 L F2 Bw' Rw' Lw2 Bw R' U2 Dw2 L2 Uw' B2 L2 B' Fw' Lw2 Bw2 B' Rw D' R2 Fw2 Rw' B Uw B' Uw' U2 Bw2 B' Fw2 Dw' U' Fw' L Dw' D' Bw2 D R L Lw' F2 D Rw U' D2 R' Rw B' Lw F' D' L' Dw F' Lw Rw2 D' Lw
D #5 L' Rw B2 Dw Lw Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw D2 B' F' Lw B' Fw' Uw U Lw2 D' B Fw Dw D2 F2 Fw2 Rw D L2 Fw Rw L Bw F Dw Uw Rw' Dw' Uw' B2 Dw' Bw' Rw' F2 Fw2 Lw2 U Bw L' D2 F' Bw' L U B F' U Dw2 Rw R2 B'
D Ex#1 R2 F' Uw' R2 F2 U' F2 Fw L' D F Rw2 Dw' Uw B2 F2 Rw2 D' B Lw2 Rw2 Uw' B Bw2 R2 U' R2 L2 Rw Bw2 R2 Rw Bw Dw2 F2 U' Uw' B2 Fw F' Lw Rw L D2 Bw2 D' Dw Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw R L2 B2 L2 D Rw' Dw2 Uw2 R2
D Ex#2 D B' Lw2 U2 F Uw' Bw2 D' Lw' Uw' U L2 Rw U' Rw2 U2 Bw' Rw' Bw B L U F2 Uw' L' Bw2 L' B' D2 Rw2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 R' Dw Fw L' Uw' R U' Bw2 Lw2 D Uw2 Dw' R2 F2 Lw F2 Uw2 Bw2 R F2 Lw2 R Rw2 Bw' Lw' Fw2 F
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 F' Lw Rw U' Rw2 L2 B2 Uw2 Bw R' D' F' Lw' B2 F2 Fw' Dw2 F2 D B' Uw B Fw2 F' Uw F Lw' Uw' R2 D' F Uw2 B Rw Bw2 U' Rw' Dw Rw2 Bw R' Bw2 Rw D' Lw Dw' Rw' B' Rw2 Lw' D' U F' B' U L' U2 Rw' D'
A #2 Bw' Fw2 Lw Rw2 Fw' Bw Dw Lw2 U D2 Bw' Dw2 L2 D' Lw' U' Bw' R F2 D L2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 D Rw' L' U' B2 L2 Dw F2 Dw2 Rw' R2 D F' Uw' U2 L' D Bw' L F' Bw Dw F Bw' Dw F2 D' R L2 F Dw B2 Dw Bw2 U' Bw
A #3 D' B2 Dw2 F Fw B Uw U Rw' U' Fw' Rw L' Bw Lw' R2 Bw D F Dw B2 R' D' U Uw Fw2 L Rw' Dw' Uw2 Fw' Dw L' B2 Bw2 Uw' U' R Uw' Rw' F2 Rw Lw' Dw' Lw2 F Bw2 D2 Rw2 Dw2 B2 U' Fw' Rw R2 B Fw Uw Bw D2
A #4 Uw2 Bw Uw2 Lw' R2 D2 Rw2 Dw R' Fw Rw U' Lw B F' U2 Bw2 B2 U' L Dw B2 U Lw Dw' Fw2 Lw' R' U2 B U2 Bw' B2 F Uw' Fw' Dw' L2 Bw2 F' Fw Dw R' F Dw2 Rw' Uw' F' Fw2 Bw' B2 Lw Rw R L2 Uw B2 Fw2 Uw F2
A #5 Rw2 Bw2 U2 Uw F' B2 Rw Fw U' L' B' R F2 R D B' Lw' L' B Dw' Rw' U2 Bw2 D B Bw2 Dw B2 F Bw' Uw' D Bw2 F Lw2 F B2 Fw2 Uw' D' F' Fw' L Uw2 Rw Fw U' R U' R' L' B Bw' R2 D U Uw2 Lw' Uw' B'
A Ex#1 Lw2 Dw' B2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw Rw Dw' L' Dw' F Bw' U R Lw U R' U' L' Dw' Bw2 R' Lw2 Dw2 R Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw' L2 Bw Uw' Rw2 F' U' Rw B2 Fw' L' Lw' Bw2 F' U' R' F' Uw D Lw L' D2 Lw' Rw' Uw' Bw F' R2 L B2 D'
A Ex#2 R Rw' Fw Bw2 F2 U' Uw2 Lw Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw R Rw Uw2 B Bw Lw' Dw2 F2 B2 Rw L' Fw2 Dw D Fw F2 B U2 F2 Uw' F' D Uw Lw' R' L2 Bw' Fw' F2 U2 Fw Rw2 Fw' Bw Rw' F L' Fw2 Bw Lw Rw Fw2 L' Dw2 U Lw2 Bw Fw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Bw Uw2 3Uw' B R2 Rw Fw Dw Fw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' F Fw R2 Fw' U2 Lw' R2 Uw' Rw2 Fw Lw2 R' D' Lw' B2 3Rw Uw2 Rw' 3Fw Rw Bw L2 Uw2 Lw U' Fw' 3Fw D' F2 Fw2 R' Bw2 Lw' Dw 3Uw Lw2 U' R2 D' F' Bw' Rw Dw2 3Fw 3Uw F2 Lw' R' Rw Uw2 F' B' 3Fw 3Rw2 R B' Bw2 R 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw R D 3Rw' Bw Dw2 D
A #2 B2 Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw Dw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw Uw F2 Dw' R2 3Uw2 R2 Dw2 U2 3Fw2 Bw' F R B' Bw2 L2 Lw2 D2 Bw L2 3Rw2 Fw Uw' L B2 3Fw' 3Uw2 B2 Rw 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw' L2 R Lw' F2 U' 3Fw' D2 3Uw B' 3Uw' Dw2 B2 L' F2 B2 Rw B2 R2 3Fw Rw' Fw' 3Uw' U' Bw 3Uw2 D Fw Lw' U2 Uw2 3Fw2 Rw' R' L' Dw2 F Fw U Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2
A #3 F' 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw' Dw' B' F U Bw' 3Uw' Dw2 D L' 3Uw2 Dw' Uw' L' B R' Lw2 U' Dw2 Rw Dw 3Uw Lw' 3Fw2 F2 Fw' U D' L' 3Fw' Bw2 Fw Uw' U Dw' Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw 3Fw2 Lw 3Rw 3Uw R' B' Dw B2 Rw' Bw Dw' Fw' U Lw' F Fw2 Rw' F Uw2 D' Bw Uw Bw F R' L Bw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Lw R' Fw Rw2 L2 Fw' Dw2 3Fw B
A Ex#1 Lw' Uw' Rw' U 3Rw' Dw L' 3Fw2 D2 B Uw2 Dw' B' 3Uw' Uw U D Dw' B' Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 U Lw' 3Rw' Uw R' F2 R Dw Rw U' 3Uw' B' 3Rw Fw' Dw' D' L B Rw' Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw' Fw' 3Rw' U2 L2 Dw' R2 Lw' Dw 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 F' Fw2 Uw Lw Rw2 3Rw Uw U2 Lw2 Bw 3Fw2 B2 U Uw2 Lw Uw Bw' Rw2 R D 3Uw' Dw2 L2
A Ex#2 Dw B Dw Bw2 Uw' U B 3Rw2 3Fw Lw 3Uw' Dw D' 3Rw2 Uw Fw2 B Uw Rw R' 3Rw' Lw2 Bw Uw2 L' Fw Rw 3Fw' Rw' Uw' B F 3Uw Uw2 R2 U Lw' F' U B D B2 Bw 3Fw2 Lw' L F' Bw' R2 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw' Uw' Rw' 3Fw Fw' Dw2 B2 3Fw' U2 R' Uw2 Bw2 Dw' L2 Fw D U2 3Fw L2 D2 Fw' D 3Uw' B R Dw Rw F2 Dw2
B #1 Bw' F2 Dw2 3Uw Lw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Rw' L 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' Rw' R D Uw' Rw' L Fw' Dw D 3Uw' F' L' 3Fw2 B2 3Uw2 Uw' L' Fw Lw' 3Fw2 F2 R D' U Rw2 R2 U2 B2 Lw B U' Dw2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Uw Bw2 3Fw' Fw' U2 3Rw' L2 R 3Uw2 Fw' B R2 3Uw F2 Bw2 Fw 3Rw Rw D U Dw R Fw' D2 Bw' Uw2 U 3Uw' Lw 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw F
B #2 3Fw' U2 Uw2 3Rw' U2 Rw' Lw Dw' 3Fw2 Lw' Fw' Dw2 B D' Uw U Lw2 B' 3Fw2 D2 U' 3Uw' F2 Lw2 3Uw D2 B' Rw' Fw2 D' Dw' 3Rw Rw U' B' Lw' L2 R Uw' U Lw 3Rw2 U2 3Rw 3Uw Lw2 L' R Dw' L2 B D' Fw' Lw2 U 3Fw Uw' 3Uw Dw L2 F' B' 3Fw U' D Bw R' Fw Rw2 Dw Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' Bw' F' L Bw' 3Uw' Dw' R
B #3 3Fw Fw2 Rw 3Rw 3Uw2 R2 3Fw U2 D2 Dw Bw2 3Fw Lw Rw Dw' L' F' L Dw' L' 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw' Dw2 U 3Fw B Lw2 Fw' U 3Fw2 Rw Dw2 Rw2 L R' U' Uw D Lw Rw 3Fw2 B2 U' 3Rw Lw B Bw Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw2 Lw Uw Fw' F 3Rw Bw B 3Rw Rw2 D Lw' 3Fw 3Uw U' B2 R' Fw' B F2 Rw2 D' U2 Lw2 D'
B Ex#1 Uw' Lw2 B' F2 Uw2 L2 B' F' U' B2 Lw Fw 3Uw Lw2 Dw2 D' L2 3Fw R Uw U2 3Rw2 L2 U' 3Fw' R' Dw B 3Rw' Rw2 Dw R' 3Rw' 3Uw Dw R2 U 3Fw B' Lw2 Dw2 3Rw2 F' U Bw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 U' Fw' F2 B 3Uw2 Rw' U' B' L B2 D2 U2 Uw' B' Rw' R2 3Uw2 Fw2 L' Rw R Bw Uw2 D2 Lw' 3Uw2 Bw B' R Fw Bw2 3Uw2
B Ex#2 B2 D Uw2 3Uw' F' Fw' B2 3Fw' Bw' Dw B' D Uw 3Uw2 3Rw Rw2 Bw R' Uw' U' B' 3Uw' B Rw2 3Fw D 3Fw L2 U B2 Lw' Dw' Fw2 B2 Rw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw' Dw' B2 Bw 3Fw D' Lw F2 3Fw2 R Lw' Fw2 Uw2 Bw' U Uw2 L' 3Uw2 3Rw' U2 3Uw Bw' B Fw2 U2 D 3Fw' B2 U' Fw D Bw2 Fw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw Uw2 L 3Fw Rw Fw2 Dw2 3Rw'
C #1 F' Lw Fw2 3Uw2 B F' Lw 3Rw B' Uw R' Dw' 3Uw2 R U2 Bw' Uw2 Rw2 Dw Fw Bw2 U' Lw2 B D Fw' 3Fw' B' Uw2 Rw 3Uw2 Fw2 L' Uw' Bw' Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Lw Uw 3Rw' D' L Rw' D' L2 3Uw2 R2 L' Fw U L' Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw' U Rw D 3Rw2 Uw2 U' 3Uw' Bw D2 Dw' Bw Dw2 L R2 B2 Bw' D' B L2 3Fw 3Rw Lw' D L'
C #2 D' L2 F U' 3Fw F 3Rw F R2 Dw' D' Uw R B2 Lw R' Fw2 R' 3Rw Fw2 D Rw' 3Uw D Rw2 L' Lw' B F2 3Uw F B2 Uw F' Fw2 3Uw' Bw' 3Fw F Dw' Uw' Bw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' Bw' F' Rw' Bw F2 Rw2 Dw2 3Fw' Dw2 Bw Dw' Fw' F2 3Fw2 Rw2 L Uw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw R2 3Uw' 3Fw2 F' Uw2 Dw2 3Uw' B2 Dw 3Uw2 Bw
C #3 Lw' B 3Rw' F' Fw2 Bw' Rw' R2 3Rw' B Fw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw2 D' L Rw2 U2 L 3Fw' Dw Rw' Lw R U 3Fw' 3Rw' D' Uw' B' 3Fw2 D2 Rw2 Uw Rw' Fw Dw' R Bw U L' Bw2 Lw' R 3Uw' Uw' Lw Bw' Rw Bw Rw' L U2 Uw' Bw R 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw' Lw' B' Lw B2 F Rw F B Lw R2 3Fw 3Uw Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw D' 3Uw Uw Rw' R2
C Ex#1 3Uw2 F D2 B' 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw' Rw' B' Bw Dw' Fw' Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw B' D Lw' L 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 Rw Fw L2 Lw B Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw B2 D' Uw U' Lw Dw' Bw' B' 3Rw2 F' D2 F R' 3Fw2 L' B 3Fw2 U Rw2 R 3Fw R 3Rw' Bw' Uw U' F2 L D' Fw' Lw2 3Fw R F' Lw2 Rw Bw' Rw2 B2 Lw U' 3Fw2 Rw R' 3Rw2 3Fw Rw 3Uw' L
C Ex#2 B F' L' Fw R' 3Fw2 B2 3Uw2 D Bw2 3Fw U' Bw2 3Rw Fw B2 U' Bw Fw2 R F2 Uw2 3Rw L2 U2 F' 3Rw L2 R Rw2 F R' L 3Rw' F2 Dw2 F R' Lw2 3Rw L Fw' B' R' Dw' R' 3Fw B Bw2 D' U' B D2 R2 F' Dw' R2 Lw D Lw2 D U2 3Uw' Uw Fw L Dw2 D Fw2 D2 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw Bw 3Fw' Dw Lw' 3Fw U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' U2 F' L2 D2 F' L2 F L2 D' R' B' F' L D U R B2 U' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 F2 D U F2 D B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 R D' U2 L F L2 D L2 R U B' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 L2 F2 D' R2 U2 R2 D' L F' D2 U' L2 R' B L2 D B2 R2 U Rw'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 F2 D' L2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L' B' F L2 D' L U' F' U2 B
A Ex#2 B2 R' D2 L F2 R U2 B2 L2 B2 F' L2 U' L R' U' B2 D' B2 U Fw
B #1 R2 B' D2 L2 R2 B F R2 B U2 L2 D L D' U' B D' L2 U' B F' Rw'
B #2 D' U' B2 U R2 B2 L2 F2 D' B' R' D' B R' F' R D' B R U2 Rw' Uw
B #3 R2 U F2 D' B2 F2 D' U2 B' U' R2 D' B F' D U2 B2 L' D U Rw
B Ex#1 D' B2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R B' U' B2 D F2 R' B2 R' U' Fw'
B Ex#2 B2 U2 L R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B L R' B' D' R U2 B' L U L' Fw Uw
C #1 L B2 L2 R' F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' L2 F' L R2 D F D2 R2 U Fw Uw2
C #2 D L2 B2 R2 D R2 D L2 U' R F2 D' L2 D' U2 F D L F' D' Fw'
C #3 L' F2 U2 L2 B2 R U2 L2 B2 R2 F' D R2 B R F L' B D R2 F2 Uw2
C Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 U' F2 D2 L2 D2 U' B2 F L' D' F' U F R D2 L2 D2 Rw' Uw2
C Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L' B2 R' U2 R B' L' U R2 F D' B D F2 Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 R D2 R2 B2 D2 R' D2 R' B' D2 L' F U' B2 D2 R2 F' U'
A #2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 U R2 U' F D F2 R' B2 R B2 D' B2 L' R
A #3 L2 R2 B L2 B' L2 B2 U2 B D2 B L' F' U' R D U' B2 U2 L2
A #4 B' L2 B' R2 B' U2 B2 L' F' U' F R D F' U B' U2 L'
A #5 D2 U2 F' L2 B' L2 B2 D2 B D2 L' B' F' U L' F D U' R U'
A Ex#1 B2 R' B L' F2 R F L' B R U F2 R2 D' R2 B2 U2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 F' D' R D2 B' D F R' B' U2 F2 B2 U2 B2 R' F2 R' U2 F2
B #1 R F2 R' U2 F2 R' D2 L U' B2 L2 B L B2 L' R' D' U
B #2 U L2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 U B2 R2 U' B' L B2 U' L2 D B' L' F' D
B #3 R F B2 R' B2 U' R2 B2 U' B' D' F2 R2 D2 R2 D' B2 D R2 U'
B #4 F2 U F2 D' B2 U2 L2 D U2 F2 U' F' L B' F2 L D' R' D' B' F
B #5 D' U' L2 U R2 D B2 D R2 F' L' B' U L D' B' R D L' D
B Ex#1 F B2 L F' L' U D' B2 R' L' U B' D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 B'
B Ex#2 U' B2 U' R2 U2 F2 U L B U2 F' D' R U B2 R2 B2
C #1 D' F2 B L' B2 R B' R D' B' R2 F D2 R2 U2 D2 B' L2 F' U2
C #2 R2 B L2 F' R2 F' D2 L2 B R2 F2 R' F' L D' B' F2 U L' R
C #3 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F R2 F2 U F' R2 B D R D L2 B' U' L'
C #4 F2 U' B L D2 B2 R D L U F B2 R2 D2 B U2 F' B' U2
C #5 F R' F' U2 D' L D' F R2 D' R2 U2 B' L2 F' R2 U2 F U2 F L2
C Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 U F2 U' L2 D' B2 D2 B R2 D L2 R2 U2 F' L' R' B' R
C Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 D' U2 L2 B2 D B' R' B R' F2 L' B R2 F U R2
D #1 U' D R2 D2 R F2 L' B' D R' F2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 U2 F2 B2 U'
D #2 B D R F D2 R' L D2 B' U F' L2 B L2 B2 D2 B L2 D2 L2 D2
D #3 U' D L2 B R' D F B2 U' B2 L' B2 U D2 B2 L2 U F2 R2
D #4 D2 F2 L2 D R2 B2 U' R2 D B' R' F2 L U' B2 F' U' B2 R D'
D #5 B2 R D2 F2 R' F2 L' D2 R2 B2 F U L2 R2 B' R' F L' U R2
D Ex#1 L2 F2 L' F2 L' F2 D2 B2 F' D' U B D2 L2 D' L' B' R' D2
D Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U' F2 D B2 R2 B2 F2 R' F' D' B2 R B2 D' L' D' B
E #1 D2 B2 D' B2 U2 L2 D' U L2 U B2 R' D U2 F2 R' B F2 U2 L' F
E #2 D' L2 B L U' D' B R' L' U B2 R2 B2 U2 R' B2 R D2 R' L'
E #3 R2 U R2 D F2 D2 B2 L2 F D2 F L' F' L2 F' U F' L B2
E #4 F' L2 R2 F' U2 F' L2 B' D' R2 D' B' U2 B' L F' R U2 L2
E #5 L2 R2 D' R2 D L2 F2 L2 U B R' U' F U F' D F L' R2
E Ex#1 R2 F R2 F2 R2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 U' B2 D' R' F L' D' R2 D2 L'
E Ex#2 B' L2 R2 D2 F' D2 F L2 F' D2 U R D2 L' F U R D' F U'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
D #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
D #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
D #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
D #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
D #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
D Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
D Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U R' B R' U' L U' R L'
A #2 R U L U B R L U R L R'
A #3 B L B' L R B' U B' U B R
A #4 R U R' L' B R B' U L' U' L'
A #5 U B U R' U R U' L B' U' B'
A Ex#1 R L R L R U L' B U B' R
A Ex#2 B U R U B R' B R' B U' R'
B #1 L B R' B U' R' L' R' L' R U
B #2 U B' L' R' L R B' R' B L U'
B #3 B U B L' B U' B L' R U' L'
B #4 L B R L U L' B' R' L B' R
B #5 L R B' L' B U' L' U' R U L
B Ex#1 R U L' B' L' R U' L' B' L R
B Ex#2 B L' R' B L U' L R U' L' B'
C #1 B R U L U B' R' L' B U' R
C #2 B L U R U B' U' B L B U'
C #3 L U R L' U L' B U' L' B' R'
C #4 R L B' R B' R L B' L R B'
C #5 U B R U R L' R' U L' U L'
C Ex#1 U B R' U' L' B' R' B' R' L' R'
C Ex#2 U L U R U' B' U' L' U' B R
D #1 L R B' U R' U B' R' U R' U
D #2 L R U L U R' L' B' L R' B'
D #3 L B R B' U' L' B L' R' U' B
D #4 B L B U R U B U R' B' U'
D #5 U R U' L U' B' L' U' L R' B'
D Ex#1 R L R B' R U' L' R' L' B U'
D Ex#2 L U R U' L U L U B' L U
E #1 R L R L' U B' U' L' R' U' B
E #2 B L B' R L' R B' R L' R U
E #3 R B R' B' U' B R L R' B' L'
E #4 B L R U' B' U' R' B' R' L U
E #5 L B L' R L R L' B U' B R'
E Ex#1 U L R U R L R' L' U' B' R
E Ex#2 L R U' R' L R U' R' L' B R'
F #1 B R U B' L' B R B L' B' L'
F #2 B L U B' L U B L' R B U
F #3 U L R L R' L' R U B U' L'
F #4 L U L' B R L B' R U R L
F #5 U L R L' U' L' B L' R B' R'
F Ex#1 L U B L B U' R' U' R U R
F Ex#2 U B L' U L' U' R B U' B R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U B U L U B R' B U'
A #2 L B R' L U B U' B' U B' L'
A #3 U R' L U L' R' L B L R U'
A #4 B U L U' B' R' B U' R L U
A #5 U L R B L U' B L' U B' U'
A Ex#1 U R B R L' R L R L' R B'
A Ex#2 U L U L R' L R' L R U L'
Aaron Cheng    USA
Aaron Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 38.44   44.72   39.85 51.69 42.62 38.44 56.12
Skewb Combined First round 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Adam Chen    USA
Adam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.52   10.61   11.48 8.52 8.83 11.51 12.80
Second round 7 9.78   10.25   10.61 11.23 9.78 10.25 9.88
First round 9 9.61   11.05   11.42 10.84 9.61 10.90 11.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.95   45.30   43.31 42.61 37.95 49.97 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:15.38   1:22.19   1:18.12 1:15.38 1:26.56 1:32.48 1:21.88
Combined First round 7 1:18.45   1:21.26   1:18.45 1:26.18 1:18.99 1:19.92 1:24.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:03.17   3:11.54   3:09.06 3:03.17 3:22.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:04.68   DNF   4:04.68 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.46   25.20   21.46 25.21 22.33 30.31 28.07
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:45.32   1:49.78   2:54.84 1:46.89 1:50.22 1:52.23 1:45.32
Skewb Combined First round 64 16.77     33.50 16.77
Adam Stankiewicz    USA
Adam Stankiewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.96   23.80   19.96 21.41 24.64 26.04 25.35
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.58   10.90   10.67 12.52 9.58 11.89 10.15
Aidan Mao    USA
Aidan Mao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.34   24.34   22.05 DNF 25.92 19.34 25.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 43.32   53.67   1:01.14 43.32 53.37 DNF 46.51
Skewb Combined First round 20 8.51   9.72   8.51 9.97 10.31 8.87 11.86
Alexander O'Connor    USA
Alexander O'Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.85   27.44   25.13 30.79 26.59 23.85 30.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Andrew Thomas West    USA
Andrew Thomas West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 37.80   47.23   37.80 54.77 54.50 42.63 44.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.17   8.28   8.61 8.08 8.80 7.17 8.15
Second round 5 7.96   9.80   7.96 10.34 9.24 10.71 9.83
First round 2 7.49   8.32   7.49 8.56 7.64 9.01 8.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.06   39.57   44.05 39.43 41.80 37.49 37.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.56   1:10.65   1:14.34 1:06.60 1:05.56 1:17.47 1:11.01
Combined First round 2 1:10.67   1:12.64   1:12.79 1:10.67 1:13.14 1:15.14 1:11.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:27.69   2:34.56   2:43.46 2:32.54 2:27.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:07.01   DNF   DNF 2:50.36 2:07.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 15.44   DNF   17.06 DNF 18.01 15.44 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 40.79   43.37   41.76 49.01 43.12 45.23 40.79
Skewb Final 6 4.12   6.15   4.81 4.12 7.01 7.41 6.62
Combined First round 3 4.36   5.80   9.79 5.06 4.81 4.36 7.54
Anton King    USA
Anton King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.09   27.08   28.36 28.40 26.31 25.09 26.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:08.70   1:16.47   1:15.43 1:12.78 1:21.19 1:21.87 1:08.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:23.42   2:33.88   2:24.01 2:50.60 2:50.36 2:27.27 2:23.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 40.38   45.42   45.84 43.50 47.63 46.93 40.38
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:08.34   2:33.16   2:24.51 2:08.34 2:40.57 2:34.39 2:51.43
Skewb Combined First round 13 4.62   8.44   6.72 9.78 10.27 8.83 4.62
Aryan Paliwal    USA
Aryan Paliwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.60   19.39   19.70 34.00 17.44 21.04 13.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 48.79   56.14   51.11 48.79 1:25.66 58.75 58.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 32.42   40.68   44.43 38.30 32.42 46.27 39.32
Megaminx Combined Final 32 3:05.95     3:05.95 DNF
Bhargav Rallapalli    India
Bhargav Rallapalli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.34   21.53   21.74 22.51 26.83 15.34 20.33
First round 30 14.99   15.71   14.99 16.37 22.60 15.61 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:09.07     3:28.41 3:09.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 38.53   42.36   48.90 40.55 38.53 45.04 41.50
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:48.96     3:14.69 2:48.96
Skewb Combined First round 35 9.56   12.65   9.56 12.75 14.95 11.38 13.83
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.30   8.68   12.10 8.89 7.30 7.64 9.52
Second round 3 7.76   9.08   7.76 8.91 9.64 10.21 8.70
First round 5 8.59   9.16   8.59 8.97 9.78 9.72 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.48   37.97   37.48 37.53 39.99 38.38 38.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.88   1:18.78   1:27.68 1:09.88 1:18.61 1:14.38 1:23.36
Combined First round 5 1:13.80   1:18.04   1:20.05 1:17.15 1:16.91 1:23.14 1:13.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:10.70   2:14.71   2:16.56 2:10.70 2:16.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.60   19.57   17.60 18.94 20.57 27.27 19.19
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:02.52   1:06.64   1:03.65 1:09.19 1:15.66 1:07.08 1:02.52
Skewb Final 2 3.68   4.70   3.68 4.85 4.47 6.93 4.77
Combined First round 5 4.26   6.14   6.41 7.75 5.43 4.26 6.59
Brayden Gross    USA
Brayden Gross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.86   24.82   26.38 23.34 31.26 22.86 24.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 2:26.28     2:26.28 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 3:09.92     3:09.92 3:34.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 43.56   DNF   43.56 57.30 DNF 1:05.83 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:17.72     2:17.72 2:37.63
Skewb Combined First round 42 8.71   13.64   8.71 14.98 13.56 16.63 12.37
Caleb Kinman    USA
Caleb Kinman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.93   12.00   13.89 13.07 11.87 11.07 9.93
Second round 12 10.96   11.46   12.34 11.45 11.87 11.07 10.96
First round 21 12.33   13.89   15.87 13.99 12.33 15.24 12.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 47.17   57.80   1:09.67 49.17 1:05.66 47.17 58.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 28.88   30.16   34.35 30.05 29.90 28.88 30.53
Skewb Combined First round 15 6.68   8.79   6.68 10.40 10.61 6.95 9.02
Camden Morgan    USA
Camden Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.31   13.44   12.57 11.31 14.08 13.67 14.19
First round 17 11.32   12.68   12.79 14.11 11.32 13.54 11.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 55.79   59.38   1:05.27 57.93 55.79 1:01.60 58.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:51.02   2:04.95   1:58.59 2:04.18 1:51.02 2:15.32 2:12.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:11.20   DNF   DNF 4:11.20 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 21.33   35.85   41.04 40.66 39.36 21.33 27.53
Skewb Combined First round 36 9.81   12.71   10.88 16.88 13.97 9.81 13.28
Carlo Calipo    USA
Carlo Calipo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.82   17.14   17.46 16.23 17.73 37.49 13.82
First round 25 12.90   14.99   14.69 15.40 14.89 12.90 19.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:00.93   1:07.00   1:00.93 1:20.50 1:12.22 1:04.08 1:04.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:21.51   2:28.57   2:57.92 2:23.59 2:25.79 2:36.33 2:21.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 23.08   39.91   36.21 38.75 23.08 47.25 44.78
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:31.03     2:31.03 2:40.69
Skewb Combined First round 33 9.85   12.31   11.68 9.85 13.13 12.12 15.58
Carson Reed    USA
Carson Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:04.31   DNF   DNF DNF 1:18.72 1:49.19 1:04.31
Christopher Lonsinger    USA
Christopher Lonsinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 29.72   39.71   DNF 29.72 39.72 38.86 40.54
Skewb Combined First round 44 8.08   14.05   15.16 8.08 12.49 14.50 22.33
Christopher Michael Wolk    USA
Christopher Michael Wolk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.59   29.66   31.34 35.90 27.50 30.13 26.59
Skewb Combined First round 55 12.51   23.83   12.51 18.99 30.14 22.36 33.40
Cody Adams    USA
Cody Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 30.52   34.06   30.52 48.99 36.44 33.93 31.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 72 20.70     20.70 33.41
Collin Lee Fulkerson    USA
Collin Lee Fulkerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.97   21.68   21.80 21.38 20.97 21.85 24.23
Colston Turner    USA
Colston Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.51   27.45   25.51 26.55 27.77 30.45 28.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 2:21.17     2:23.61 2:21.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 34 8.06   12.39   8.06 9.42 13.24 14.51 18.26
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.42   16.57   DNF 15.48 16.86 17.36 13.42
First round 26 14.50   15.47   14.50 17.81 16.26 14.79 15.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 49.23   57.44   1:05.14 58.59 51.45 1:02.29 49.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:26.74   1:35.17   2:12.37 1:27.55 1:41.25 1:36.71 1:26.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:51.44   DNF   3:17.74 2:51.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 26.81   31.09   33.51 31.73 26.81 28.04 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 60 14.55   DNF   19.19 14.63 DNF DNF 14.55
Dalton Nichols    USA
Dalton Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.20   12.33   10.20 12.10 10.58 14.33 14.30
First round 22 10.98   14.29   10.98 12.33 19.93 11.87 18.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 45.60   53.64   50.64 52.62 45.60 57.67 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:44.36   1:53.05   1:52.81 DNF 1:50.84 1:55.51 1:44.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:08.43     4:08.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.49   22.71   24.50 22.07 21.49 21.67 24.39
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:42.58   1:56.11   2:36.69 1:42.58 1:51.99 1:55.45 2:00.89
Skewb Final 4 5.67   5.91   5.83 13.83 5.67 6.00 5.89
Combined First round 8 4.40   7.48   9.66 4.40 8.09 7.28 7.07
Daniel Ramsden    United Kingdom
Daniel Ramsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.84   21.40   15.84 21.68 20.49 23.88 22.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:21.03     1:21.03 1:34.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:00.36     3:28.56 3:00.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 36.07   38.31   41.86 37.55 36.58 36.07 40.80
Skewb Combined First round 32 6.29   11.75   6.29 7.29 19.03 16.24 11.72
Dominic Brandi    USA
Dominic Brandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.95   18.67   22.21 15.95 16.13 17.66 23.52
First round 37 18.23   18.61   18.44 18.23 18.71 18.69 20.35
Skewb Combined First round 58 8.84   DNF   8.84 DNF 9.39 11.67 DNF
Ebony Howell    USA
Ebony Howell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.72   23.09   21.75 32.65 24.21 19.72 23.31
Edward Kim    USA
Edward Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.56   17.19   17.70 13.56 17.08 16.80 17.98
First round 27 12.47   15.48   12.47 15.49 17.36 15.62 15.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:43.82   2:08.26   2:12.38 2:08.97 2:17.52 2:03.42 1:43.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:31.65   1:48.31   1:31.65 1:38.48 2:07.39 1:47.39 1:59.06
Eli Cheng    USA
Eli Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 59.42   1:07.73   1:20.19 59.42 1:08.33 1:07.17 1:07.69
Elijah Simpson    USA
Elijah Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.84   36.53   35.40 33.65 40.54 23.84 41.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 2:17.76     DNF 2:17.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 73 20.96     DNF 20.96
Elizabeth M. Nauert    USA
Elizabeth M. Nauert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 42.77   54.05   56.09 42.77 57.76 59.28 48.31
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.80   11.57   11.12 9.80 12.15 13.23 11.44
First round 11 9.64   11.52   9.64 10.54 9.75 14.27 14.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 37.17   49.65   56.62 55.66 37.17 38.65 54.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.47   1:15.94   1:24.64 1:09.67 1:09.47 1:20.64 1:17.51
Combined First round 6 1:12.76   1:18.20   1:12.76 1:20.30 1:14.98 1:19.32 1:20.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:25.79   2:45.61   2:59.54 2:51.49 2:25.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.35   16.54   19.10 14.35 15.80 17.78 16.04
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:39.66   1:54.82   1:50.25 1:57.87 1:56.35 2:04.49 1:39.66
Garrett Hadaway    USA
Garrett Hadaway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.81   12.70   15.26 11.52 13.26 13.33 10.81
First round 12 10.19   11.57   11.67 10.19 12.18 12.43 10.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 44.69   48.70   49.14 46.31 54.22 50.64 44.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:16.29   1:29.81   1:24.03 1:40.06 1:16.29 1:43.75 1:25.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:52.01   2:53.87   2:52.35 2:52.01 2:57.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 26.70   30.76   26.70 30.48 45.70 29.63 32.17
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:45.89   1:54.12   2:46.89 1:45.89 1:59.78 1:54.66 1:47.93
Skewb Combined First round 38 11.97   12.88   13.35 14.71 12.44 11.97 12.86
Gary Hunley    USA
Gary Hunley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 40.26   44.00   43.56 40.26 41.16 47.29 52.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 62 16.30     24.60 16.30
Gavin Hasty    USA
Gavin Hasty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 25.03   29.59   25.03 51.73 30.70 32.64 25.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:44.35     1:44.35 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 1:05.79     1:05.79 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 71 19.28     19.28 25.83
Gino Calipo    USA
Gino Calipo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.76   28.98   28.50 29.88 27.76 28.56 30.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:01.00     2:03.00 2:01.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb Combined First round 26 9.75   10.81   10.39 11.17 10.88 9.75 11.92
Graham Pearl    USA
Graham Pearl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 45.04   53.02   1:22.28 55.20 58.56 45.04 45.30
Harry Goslow    USA
Harry Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 46.62   51.02   46.62 52.59 1:16.66 47.04 53.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 52.62     1:29.78 52.62
Skewb Combined First round 69 19.01     28.81 19.01
Harsha Paladugu    USA
Harsha Paladugu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.85   16.79   17.36 15.85 21.16 16.38 16.64
First round 29 13.71   15.61   16.47 13.71 13.75 17.93 16.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:03.72   1:08.71   1:23.30 1:08.51 1:07.66 1:09.96 1:03.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 22.97   32.80   22.97 32.10 25.29 41.01 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:53.37   2:08.65   2:09.06 2:53.06 1:53.37 2:17.53 1:59.35
Skewb Combined First round 67 18.61     18.61 DNF
Henry Crawford    USA
Henry Crawford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.82   15.12   16.55 15.49 15.01 14.82 14.85
First round 38 17.52   18.67   18.40 17.95 22.35 17.52 19.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:26.95     1:55.93 1:26.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 42.93   1:01.24   42.93 1:17.26 1:14.11 50.82 58.80
Megaminx Combined Final 33 3:12.93     DNF 3:12.93
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.12   10.10   17.77 12.33 8.12 8.76 9.21
Iraj Nelson    USA
Iraj Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.06   19.39   20.66 17.06 19.41 18.09 22.72
First round 35 16.30   18.35   17.11 21.90 19.17 18.76 16.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 34.91   51.29   34.91 57.05 45.49 51.32 1:00.06
Skewb Combined First round 46 12.81   14.53   16.62 13.13 13.83 16.93 12.81
Isaac Cheng    USA
Isaac Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.99   19.86   13.99 20.89 24.61 20.28 18.42
Skewb Combined First round 53 13.91   19.45   19.32 13.91 36.81 21.94 17.09
Jack Donatelle    USA
Jack Donatelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.55   19.59   18.55 17.72 23.64 16.55 22.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:21.92     1:21.92 1:51.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 45.84     47.39 45.84
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:43.52     2:49.06 2:43.52
Skewb Combined First round 43 11.21   13.94   11.21 12.09 15.29 16.74 14.44
Jacob Hightman    USA
Jacob Hightman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.24   25.89   21.89 36.01 21.24 26.30 29.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 2:19.43     2:23.04 2:19.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 40 10.37   13.23   19.59 13.25 10.37 13.70 12.75
Jacob Isaiah Mayo    USA
Jacob Isaiah Mayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 33.05   38.77   41.39 39.09 43.40 35.82 33.05
Jake M. Hanson    USA
Jake M. Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.99   21.52   19.07 22.66 18.99 25.14 22.84
First round 39 16.23   18.70   16.23 16.68 21.11 18.31 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:34.64     1:34.64 1:39.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 3:32.51     DNF 3:32.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 42.96   50.26   42.96 44.70 1:09.31 59.03 47.04
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.41   9.28   8.34 8.36 DNF 11.14 7.41
James Lanagan    USA
James Lanagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.22   17.22   16.31 15.22 19.60 15.75 19.74
First round 40 12.78   19.26   18.60 20.09 25.34 19.08 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:04.55   1:10.36   1:04.55 1:07.53 1:06.50 1:18.87 1:17.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:44.30   1:59.86   2:09.01 1:55.01 2:11.69 1:55.55 1:44.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:19.59     4:19.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 30.93   38.44   35.69 42.57 38.42 30.93 41.20
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:48.66     2:48.66 3:08.22
Skewb Combined First round 28 6.88   10.97   12.01 10.78 6.88 15.10 10.12
Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni    USA
Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.93   13.12   12.24 14.72 12.40 11.93 14.79
First round 16 10.47   12.23   10.47 12.65 15.48 11.75 12.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.15   52.87   44.15 50.41 1:00.31 DNF 47.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:47.84   2:05.05   2:07.05 2:06.41 1:47.84 2:01.69 2:07.65
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:24.07   1:29.30   1:51.54 1:24.07 1:25.85 1:27.55 1:34.51
Skewb Combined First round 24 5.89   10.52   17.26 14.80 5.89 10.04 6.71
Javier M. Bonilla    USA
Javier M. Bonilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.02   30.11   31.80 35.00 27.02 27.71 30.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:50.65     1:50.65 2:06.00
Skewb Combined First round 49 6.62   15.59   6.62 17.41 13.86 16.67 16.24
Jiaxuan Wang    USA
Jiaxuan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.43   13.43   13.92 14.44 13.24 10.43 13.13
First round 15 9.56   11.81   9.56 15.45 11.99 11.25 12.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 50.71   53.01   59.64 51.21 54.37 50.71 53.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:18.67   2:25.53   2:27.41 2:18.67 2:27.24 2:21.94 2:38.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 22.23   25.44   35.30 28.28 22.23 25.23 22.81
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.68   8.62   11.18 9.71 6.68 8.75 7.39
John Meador    USA
John Meador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.43   13.33   16.46 14.41 11.66 13.93 11.43
First round 20 11.47   13.07   13.76 19.07 13.25 12.19 11.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 52.44   57.63   56.45 1:01.28 52.44 1:01.27 55.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:38.91   1:45.92   1:46.52 1:44.47 1:38.91 1:46.77 1:51.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:21.26   3:35.47   3:21.26 3:30.52 3:54.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:26.21   DNF   5:26.21 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.68   23.47   29.11 21.68 23.47 21.86 25.09
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:26.00     2:44.50 2:26.00
Skewb Combined First round 30 9.48   11.70   9.60 18.07 9.99 9.48 15.50
Johnathan Wheeldon    USA
Johnathan Wheeldon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.16   15.65   14.34 18.28 14.16 18.51 14.33
First round 31 14.99   16.00   16.27 16.57 19.69 15.17 14.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:00.23   1:06.31   1:12.90 1:11.16 1:00.23 1:03.17 1:04.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:21.30   2:41.53   2:26.89 2:21.30 2:43.19 2:55.61 2:54.50
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:36.39     2:58.48 2:36.39
Skewb Combined First round 47 8.54   14.93   DNF 9.61 16.29 18.89 8.54
Jonah Brown    USA
Jonah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.34   23.40   27.52 21.96 19.34 23.62 24.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:17.22     2:26.80 2:17.22
Skewb Combined First round 59 12.90   DNF   12.90 DNF DNF 18.99 28.19
Jonathan Powell    USA
Jonathan Powell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 44.30   DNF   44.30 DNF DNF 53.40 57.81
Jordan Gilford    USA
Jordan Gilford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 29.61   34.45   36.39 37.31 31.44 29.61 35.52
Joseph Ryan    USA
Joseph Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.67   16.05   16.20 21.76 14.67 15.63 16.32
First round 36 16.01   18.36   19.35 16.01 19.48 16.98 18.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:30.99     1:30.99 1:34.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 47.88     47.88 50.90
Skewb Combined First round 61 16.09     39.27 16.09
Josh Adams    USA
Josh Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 46.48   53.15   47.46 46.48 58.05 1:02.05 53.94
Skewb Combined First round 70 19.14     22.08 19.14
Joshua Lynn White    USA
Joshua Lynn White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.33   20.28   17.95 20.90 21.99 25.11 17.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:05.68   1:10.15   1:11.09 1:12.37 1:06.98 1:21.14 1:05.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:46.28     3:01.77 2:46.28
Skewb Combined First round 31 8.06   11.72   18.37 8.19 8.06 17.99 8.97
Josiah Samuel Saysombath    USA
Josiah Samuel Saysombath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.09   24.33   22.09 25.64 23.27 24.34 25.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:33.70     1:33.70 2:06.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 53.08     53.08 54.12
Skewb Combined First round 25 8.89   10.61   8.89 10.80 14.19 11.43 9.61
Jude Taylor    USA
Jude Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.73   33.69   30.73 38.34 31.96 30.76 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:52.93     DNF 1:52.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 1:16.83     DNF 1:16.83
Skewb Combined First round 75 36.44     DNF 36.44
Justin Xu    USA
Justin Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.77   12.20   12.10 12.26 12.52 10.77 12.24
First round 14 9.51   11.79   10.86 13.08 9.51 12.27 12.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 45.12   51.01   45.12 50.38 1:03.05 54.65 47.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:51.02   2:05.81   2:10.48 1:51.02 2:05.14 2:16.41 2:01.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 23.27   28.58   DNF 23.48 23.27 32.79 29.48
Skewb Final 8 6.57   7.75   7.48 9.51 8.23 6.57 7.54
Combined First round 10 6.69   8.02   10.08 DNF 7.19 6.78 6.69
Kyle Law    USA
Kyle Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.59   25.86   21.59 25.99 25.24 36.74 26.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:36.79     DNF 1:36.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 3:29.63     3:29.63 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 1:04.91     DNF 1:04.91
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.41   9.40   8.76 7.41 10.52 DNF 8.91
Landon Herper    USA
Landon Herper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.96   26.57   34.21 23.96 24.04 26.67 28.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:08.21     2:10.21 2:08.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.47   8.86   7.97 5.47 10.44 DNF 8.17
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.14   8.51   9.70 7.14 8.72 8.05 8.77
Second round 2 6.54   8.81   7.89 7.78 10.77 13.23 6.54
First round 3 7.23   8.68   8.58 8.88 7.23 10.42 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 44.61   47.79   46.03 57.50 50.56 44.61 46.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.55   16.21   14.55 15.31 15.11 18.21 21.90
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:21.87   1:29.14   1:33.25 1:27.99 1:21.87 1:26.19 1:35.39
Skewb Final 3 4.33   4.88   4.33 4.53 5.62 4.49 6.64
Combined First round 4 4.68   6.02   4.68 5.20 7.00 8.86 5.86
Luke Griesser    USA
Luke Griesser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.23   9.24   13.26 8.85 10.31 7.23 8.55
Second round 4 8.96   9.53   10.00 8.96 9.63 9.03 9.94
First round 4 5.85   8.90   9.92 5.85 9.02 7.76 12.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 52.13   54.59   52.74 58.58 1:01.89 52.44 52.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:29.02   1:56.29   1:57.10 1:52.02 1:59.76 2:03.99 1:29.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:13.80     4:13.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 24.71   26.91   26.20 24.71 26.48 29.48 28.06
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:19.66   1:33.28   1:37.05 1:45.47 1:34.44 1:28.34 1:19.66
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.82   10.48   12.85 DNF 9.51 9.07 6.82
Luke Van Laningham    USA
Luke Van Laningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.08   10.30   10.06 10.15 9.08 10.68 11.54
Second round 9 7.79   10.48   9.45 11.93 7.79 12.44 10.05
First round 6 7.96   9.58   9.83 9.00 9.91 7.96 10.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.50   46.60   43.50 48.40 45.91 46.50 47.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:28.13   1:28.62   1:28.75 1:28.13 1:28.72 1:28.38 1:41.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:54.64   3:56.05   3:56.46 3:57.04 3:54.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:17.97   DNF   2:17.97 3:51.97 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.46   16.81   18.79 22.52 15.46 15.75 15.88
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:16.81   1:23.46   1:20.31 1:17.78 1:32.30 1:33.07 1:16.81
Skewb Final 1 3.02   3.55   3.41 3.02 3.43 4.18 3.80
Combined First round 1 2.12   4.13   2.12 4.61 3.53 4.25 7.21
Mac Reed    USA
Mac Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:21.17   1:48.29   1:40.15 DNF 1:54.26 1:21.17 1:50.46
Mat Taylor    USA
Mat Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.35   30.15   32.54 24.35 32.03 25.88 33.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 2:22.46     DNF 2:22.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 1:05.22     1:05.22 1:08.96
Skewb Combined First round 66 16.98     16.98 18.47
Matthew Whitworth    USA
Matthew Whitworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 44.28   47.73   47.16 49.22 57.61 46.81 44.28
Maxwell Hughes    USA
Maxwell Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 39.53   47.13   59.74 39.53 46.15 47.03 48.20
Micah Luckett    USA
Micah Luckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.11   21.95   28.51 20.11 22.39 20.17 23.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:58.33     1:58.33 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 1:26.52     1:26.52 1:29.64
Skewb Combined First round 39 11.45   12.89   16.03 13.25 12.58 12.85 11.45
Michael Galuszka    USA
Michael Galuszka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:20.71   1:27.95   1:30.17 1:29.78 DNF 1:23.91 1:20.71
Michael Womack    USA
Michael Womack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 29.57   38.55   38.80 29.57 45.62 1:08.16 31.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 1:23.60     1:23.60 1:28.56
Skewb Combined First round 65 16.90     16.90 17.25
Miles Lentz    USA
Miles Lentz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.13   11.61   10.75 9.52 9.13 14.56 14.63
First round 19 11.65   12.79   11.88 19.09 11.86 11.65 14.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 54.49   57.94   56.06 1:01.39 54.49 56.37 1:03.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:02.90   2:35.70   2:15.43 2:02.90 2:51.50 2:40.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 20.86   28.28   29.48 31.67 34.16 20.86 23.70
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:50.73   2:07.38   2:20.00 2:10.57 2:29.23 1:50.73 1:51.58
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.61   9.83   10.24 7.83 11.94 11.43 7.61
Nathaniel Charles Ice    USA
Nathaniel Charles Ice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 25.92   41.49   42.20 39.35 42.92 54.20 25.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 68 18.90     18.90 22.15
Nicholas Andrew Purdy    USA
Nicholas Andrew Purdy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.36   15.04   14.70 14.36 15.16 15.26 15.53
First round 28 11.31   15.57   11.31 16.22 15.07 15.55 16.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 57.36   1:12.73   1:20.19 1:19.43 57.36 1:07.43 1:11.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:03.54   2:09.58   2:33.80 2:06.06 2:18.93 2:03.54 2:03.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 21.72   24.47   27.71 23.34 29.76 21.72 22.36
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:46.72     2:46.72 2:56.80
Skewb Final 10 5.23   8.17   6.65 8.50 9.36 5.23 10.25
Combined First round 12 7.48   8.41   10.12 7.48 8.15 7.90 9.19
Nicolas Fierro    USA
Nicolas Fierro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 46.41   55.49   1:04.75 53.13 1:09.58 46.41 48.59
Skewb Combined First round 57 9.22   25.78   9.22 28.13 19.15 30.06 DNF
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.80   11.22   10.80 10.90 11.49 11.67 11.28
Second round 6 7.16   9.88   9.06 10.82 9.77 11.02 7.16
First round 7 8.64   9.61   9.02 10.34 14.41 9.47 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 56.44   1:00.94   56.44 58.53 1:16.92 1:02.18 1:02.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:46.49     DNF 2:46.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.79   19.57   17.79 19.81 19.53 20.05 19.36
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:29.52     2:29.52 2:50.02
Skewb Final 11 4.62   9.04   4.62 11.99 11.19 5.91 10.02
Combined First round 7 4.77   6.27   6.23 4.77 8.10 6.52 6.07
Paul Anthony Kreinbrink    USA
Paul Anthony Kreinbrink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.23   35.29   29.23 35.95 42.72 32.97 36.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:49.03     1:49.03 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:53.16     3:08.04 2:53.16
Skewb Combined First round 45 10.61   14.21   15.03 10.61 11.02 16.57 27.93
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.78   7.72   7.31 8.23 7.77 8.08 6.78
Second round 1 6.72   8.09   6.72 8.64 8.47 8.33 7.48
First round 1 6.88   8.00   7.71 8.50 6.88 7.78 9.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.16   31.42   28.16 32.13 30.99 31.78 31.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.40   1:08.33   1:09.35 1:07.68 1:07.97 1:00.40 1:11.29
Combined First round 1 1:02.82   1:09.32   1:12.90 1:11.21 1:04.10 1:12.66 1:02.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:07.92   2:20.70   2:23.23 2:30.94 2:07.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.41   18.95   16.41 17.52 19.25 21.91 20.09
Megaminx Combined Final 2 43.07   46.60   43.07 50.92 45.44 46.80 47.56
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.55   10.80   11.98 9.86 11.30 11.23 9.55
Second round 10 9.82   10.63   9.87 13.05 10.18 11.85 9.82
First round 10 10.66   11.21   11.59 11.10 11.42 10.66 11.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.24   39.90   39.63 40.52 37.24 41.73 39.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:12.92   1:15.28   1:12.92 1:13.29 1:18.51 1:17.40 1:15.15
Combined First round 4 1:10.58   1:17.81   1:16.95 1:17.14 1:19.86 1:19.35 1:10.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:21.78   2:27.15   2:21.78 2:25.33 2:34.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:27.95   DNF   DNF 1:27.95 1:34.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.54   18.81   19.86 18.64 17.54 17.92 20.28
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:02.51   1:06.91   1:12.48 1:02.51 1:04.88 1:03.36 1:18.57
Skewb Final 5 3.51   5.93   DNF 6.32 3.51 5.33 6.14
Combined First round 2 5.31   5.52   5.84 5.31 5.37 5.76 5.44
Reed McCrary    USA
Reed McCrary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.75   28.24   20.75 26.07 47.77 33.46 25.19
Skewb Combined First round 50 12.19   16.07   13.43 DNF 17.37 17.41 12.19
Reid Clayton Elliott    USA
Reid Clayton Elliott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 51.41   59.06   1:35.07 1:02.21 1:03.04 51.41 51.93
Robin McGaha    USA
Robin McGaha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.97   14.08   14.08 13.16 12.97 15.01 DNF
First round 24 12.95   14.94   15.58 15.02 12.95 19.16 14.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.71   54.25   54.07 49.71 52.15 1:01.12 56.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:02.62   2:31.24   3:12.26 2:02.62 2:42.43 2:32.62 2:18.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:52.77     4:52.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 31.71   33.47   31.71 31.90 35.74 32.78 37.68
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:27.97     2:36.97 2:27.97
Skewb Combined First round 29 7.32   11.70   DNF 10.75 14.13 10.21 7.32
Ryan Fiocca    USA
Ryan Fiocca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.85   13.61   14.12 14.08 9.85 DNF 12.63
First round 23 14.40   14.56   14.41 14.97 14.69 14.59 14.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:10.99   1:19.68   1:10.99 1:23.48 1:22.37 1:17.28 1:19.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 18.95   24.46   24.42 18.95 24.22 24.73 28.56
Ryan Jarvis    USA
Ryan Jarvis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 52.13   1:00.32   1:14.29 1:07.04 57.34 52.13 56.57
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.88   11.59   10.39 12.04 12.35 13.44 9.88
First round 13 11.00   11.78   11.00 11.98 11.38 15.26 11.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 49.97   58.17   49.97 1:04.94 57.30 58.46 58.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.96   1:20.70   1:18.96 1:29.29 1:20.08 1:22.85 1:19.16
Combined First round 8 1:14.43   1:22.98   1:16.56 1:25.67 1:14.43 1:30.49 1:26.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:02.02   3:14.61   3:21.89 3:02.02 3:19.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.86   18.59   16.86 18.13 17.47 25.13 20.16
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:31.86   1:39.10   1:36.67 1:31.86 1:43.50 1:50.05 1:37.14
Skewb Combined First round 51 12.92   17.28   12.92 DNF 13.95 16.97 20.92
Ryan Scott    USA
Ryan Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.08   12.03   10.08 12.83 12.39 13.57 10.86
Second round 11 10.14   11.20   11.81 10.23 11.57 13.39 10.14
First round 18 9.83   12.72   15.49 9.83 11.82 11.88 14.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 45.11   48.01   46.96 47.69 57.74 49.38 45.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:40.18   1:56.23   1:55.44 2:07.70 1:48.87 1:40.18 2:04.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:20.11   3:25.00   3:20.43 3:20.11 3:34.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 24.35   26.71   25.66 24.35 29.02 25.44 31.56
Samuel Weber    USA
Samuel Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.39   15.59   15.37 14.39 16.31 16.59 15.10
First round 34 14.61   17.82   17.97 19.47 14.61 19.60 16.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:28.24     1:50.21 1:28.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:04.33     3:10.21 3:04.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 44.91   DNF   44.91 1:00.48 DNS DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:20.58     DNF 2:20.58
Skewb Final 12 5.80   10.76   13.12 14.72 7.93 5.80 11.23
Combined First round 9 6.13   7.64   11.43 7.65 8.77 6.13 6.50
Silas James McManus    USA
Silas James McManus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.90   37.54   39.26 29.90 42.29 41.14 32.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:55.79     DNF 1:55.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 1:17.04     1:17.04 1:22.22
Simon Whitworth    USA
Simon Whitworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.37   22.73   24.12 21.78 22.29 26.60 20.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:35.77     1:35.77 1:53.39
Sujan Feist    USA
Sujan Feist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.35   30.45   32.32 32.69 27.98 26.35 31.05
Skewb Combined First round 54 14.74   21.70   14.74 24.65 24.20 23.52 17.39
Thomas Phillips    USA
Thomas Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.75   35.39   DNF 31.81 36.72 29.75 37.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 56 5.18   25.42   5.18 26.88 33.86 15.52 DNF
Tien Nguyen    USA
Tien Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.66   27.46   28.62 25.66 29.29 24.66 28.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 57.45     1:09.44 57.45
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.11   9.43   9.72 9.41 9.16 10.29 6.11
Timothy Johnson    USA
Timothy Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 41.03   51.72   1:16.56 48.09 41.03 52.76 54.32
Skewb Combined First round 63 16.35     23.01 16.35
Travis Brenneman    USA
Travis Brenneman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.58   24.18   23.84 32.61 16.58 26.25 22.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:22.42     1:22.42 1:31.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 31.21   36.80   37.40 59.66 31.21 34.88 38.12
Skewb Combined First round 52 10.68   17.83   15.10 10.68 16.53 21.87 24.18
Tyler Buel    USA
Tyler Buel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.37   13.99   18.84 15.58 12.37 13.50 12.90
First round 33 13.56   16.51   13.56 16.23 16.30 17.00 17.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 31.98   37.38   40.59 51.10 35.74 31.98 35.81
Skewb Final 7 4.99   6.78   4.99 12.68 8.14 5.03 7.16
Combined First round 6 4.10   6.26   DNF 7.05 4.10 6.41 5.31
Tyler David Nauert    USA
Tyler David Nauert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 43.57   49.53   43.57 49.97 47.60 1:01.15 51.01
Tyler Martin    USA
Tyler Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.56   28.34   28.07 27.94 33.87 27.56 29.01
Skewb Combined First round 41 7.96   13.50   7.96 15.73 29.22 11.15 13.62
Will Oertel    USA
Will Oertel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 39.43   45.07   44.37 1:02.05 41.89 48.95 39.43
Skewb Combined First round 74 29.79     29.79 31.99
Will Thurber    USA
Will Thurber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 41.98   50.62   57.87 41.98 46.51 54.28 51.06
Skewb Combined First round 37 7.49   12.80   7.49 13.05 12.30 13.04 13.11
Yusef Ibrahim    USA
Yusef Ibrahim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.44   20.86   19.44 21.74 20.69 21.03 20.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:42.74     1:42.74 1:49.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.62   10.85   12.30 9.62 10.58 9.67 12.46
Second round 8 9.39   10.38   10.03 10.81 11.97 9.39 10.31
First round 8 8.77   10.91   12.84 10.43 11.29 8.77 11.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.23   41.29   42.15 42.03 44.16 37.23 39.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.99   1:19.68   1:16.27 1:22.15 1:20.62 1:11.99 1:32.39
Combined First round 3 1:15.00   1:16.97   1:16.31 1:15.00 1:19.32 1:16.97 1:17.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:23.34   2:39.26   2:40.95 2:23.34 2:53.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.58   18.02   18.82 19.44 18.92 16.31 14.58
Skewb Final 9 7.06   7.98   7.06 8.48 7.60 DNF 7.86
Combined First round 11 4.58   8.37   6.45 10.44 8.22 10.61 4.58
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.56   16.19   18.57 14.56 17.41 16.06 15.09
First round 32 12.42   16.37   12.42 18.88 14.33 19.14 15.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:04.87   DNF   1:04.87 1:05.60 DNF 1:25.01 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:31.44   1:42.75   1:47.23 1:39.45 1:31.44 DNF 1:41.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:25.47   DNF   3:25.47 DNF 3:41.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 33.54   40.58   43.80 35.26 43.80 42.67 33.54
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:18.08     2:18.08 2:19.51
Skewb Combined First round 48 11.50   15.38   14.11 20.25 25.39 11.79 11.50