Capivara 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-9~10  Brazil, Curitiba Capivara 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Christian de Sena Fortunato 10.35  Key Yu Wan 11.44  Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 12.34
 2x2x2 Cube  Christian de Sena Fortunato 2.64  Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 3.57  Lucas Albino dos Santos 3.97
 4x4x4 Cube  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 36.65  Christian de Sena Fortunato 37.23  Patricky Albani de Souza 46.62
 5x5x5 Cube  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:08.93  Christian de Sena Fortunato 1:19.06  Patricky Albani de Souza 1:27.28
 6x6x6 Cube  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:56.15  Patricky Albani de Souza 2:42.49  Adriano Matoba Lipski 3:13.55
 7x7x7 Cube  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:44.97  Patricky Albani de Souza 4:32.63  Matheus Felipe Anacleto 5:14.82
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Guilherme Cruz Furlan 2:38.38  Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 3:35.26  Aharon Campoli Tono 4:08.85
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Adriano Matoba Lipski 17.25  Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 19.19  Christian de Sena Fortunato 20.09
 3x3x3 With Feet  Hiago Souza da Silva 2:35.47  Fabio Bini Graciose 2:56.52  Nickolas Naoki Maruyama 5:34.95
 Rubik's Clock  Heron Sato 9.14  Felipe Mello Rigon 13.92  Hiago Souza da Silva 14.20
 Megaminx  Rubens Ortega 1:13.33  Hiago Souza da Silva 1:42.67  Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 1:57.49
 Pyraminx  Key Yu Wan 6.67  Hiago Souza da Silva 6.71  Aharon Campoli Tono 7.71
 Skewb  Key Yu Wan 4.25  Aharon Campoli Tono 6.12  Christian de Sena Fortunato 8.26
 Square-1  Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 8.04  Felipe Mello Rigon 37.13  Fabio Bini Graciose 37.43
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 8.77   10.65    Brazil 11.82 9.47 10.65 8.77 12.35
2 Key Yu Wan 10.04   11.33    Brazil 10.13 13.32 10.04 13.54 10.54
3 Rubens Ortega 10.93   11.76    Brazil 11.01 10.93 15.98 11.80 12.47
4 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 10.59   11.94    Brazil 11.73 12.17 12.90 10.59 11.93
5 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 11.86   13.62    Brazil 11.86 14.23 12.95 13.67 25.11
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.97   13.78    Brazil 11.78 14.88 18.10 10.97 14.68
7 Patricky Albani de Souza 12.30   13.88    Brazil 14.07 18.23 13.14 12.30 14.43
8 Aharon Campoli Tono 12.63   14.20    Brazil 13.14 13.97 12.63 16.46 15.49
9 Kalyan Castro de Oliveira 13.91   14.94    Brazil 14.22 16.06 13.91 14.53 16.16
10 Arthur Ming 14.77   15.84    Brazil 15.93 15.25 16.64 16.34 14.77
11 Nickolas Naoki Maruyama 12.66   15.98    Brazil 15.65 13.78 18.50 28.16 12.66
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 13.89   16.36    Brazil 15.89 22.82 18.17 15.01 13.89
13 André Rossano Cordeiro 14.15   16.37    Brazil 14.15 15.89 30.72 17.08 16.15
14 Hiago Souza da Silva 13.21   16.56    Brazil 13.21 16.93 15.25 17.50 19.27
15 Luís Felipe Hartmann 14.60   16.62    Brazil 17.84 16.18 14.60 15.85 18.46
16 Vinicius Alves dos Santos 14.24   17.07    Brazil 16.17 19.45 14.24 18.07 16.97
17 Lucas Albino dos Santos 13.71   17.21    Brazil 15.77 17.42 13.71 18.45 20.63
18 Juliano Paloma Gemin Hoffmam 14.50   17.65    Brazil 14.50 21.73 17.52 18.16 17.26
19 Felipe Mello Rigon 14.96   18.16    Brazil 17.52 19.12 14.96 17.83 19.94
20 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 15.75   19.26    Brazil 20.33 20.02 15.75 17.55 20.21
21 Guilherme Cruz Furlan 17.13   19.30    Brazil 18.56 22.29 21.95 17.39 17.13
22 Peterson Montez de Oliveira 13.57   19.68    Brazil 17.86 37.29 13.57 22.36 18.82
23 Heron Sato 17.02   19.96    Brazil 18.34 21.88 21.46 17.02 20.09
24 Rafael Fernando Camini 16.87   20.38    Brazil 16.87 23.83 21.62 17.65 21.87
25 Bruno Mamoru Takano Ikarimoto 18.51   20.93    Brazil 18.51 22.24 22.74 20.15 20.40
26 Carlos Eduardo Machnicki 18.64   21.29    Brazil 20.76 25.20 20.65 22.47 18.64
27 Felipe Gomes Aragão 19.11   21.63    Brazil 28.41 23.12 21.79 19.11 19.99
28 Arthur Guzzoni Griesbach 18.83   21.64    Brazil 18.83 20.94 24.52 19.47 25.01
29 Christian Fermino 18.36   25.19    Brazil 20.55 33.37 18.36 21.64 43.04
30 Bruno Josué de Oliveira Vergutz 19.59   25.33    Brazil 21.95 24.61 19.59 31.39 29.43
31 Henrique Dias de Carvalho Junior 21.49   25.56    Brazil 21.49 28.33 23.92 27.38 25.38
32 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 22.54   25.65    Brazil 22.54 27.08 26.51 23.36 29.12
33 Eduardo Linhares Glaser 23.28   25.80    Brazil 27.43 25.70 27.56 24.28 23.28
34 Bruno Henrique Miranda de Oliveira 20.94   27.17    Brazil 27.17 26.86 27.47 20.94 28.59
35 Arthur Brofman Beltrao 26.25   31.03    Brazil 38.40 32.07 26.25 30.58 30.43
36 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 20.74   33.60    Brazil 22.23 20.74 42.04 41.39 37.18
37 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 33.62   34.37    Brazil 33.62 33.80 36.71 34.98 34.34
38 Lorenzo Leal Rambo 33.31   35.24    Brazil 35.01 36.78 40.38 33.93 33.31
39 Lucca Miranda Nunes 33.37   35.84    Brazil 34.45 34.88 38.20 33.37 40.89
40 Hevelyn Sato 26.54   36.49    Brazil 32.80 34.12 42.54 43.87 26.54
41 Pedro Pinheiro de Freitas Filho 29.04   37.17    Brazil 33.11 37.06 1:06.44 29.04 41.35
42 Brenda Kauana Zatti dos Santos 35.97   38.71    Brazil 35.97 36.20 39.27 40.66 47.40
43 Arthur Felix Liegel Charipov 33.28   41.72    Brazil 44.55 33.28 43.29 41.94 39.94
44 Felipe Burakosky 43.72   49.01    Brazil 43.72 53.97 43.75 1:02.34 49.32
45 Fabiano Marcelo da Silva 42.56   1:09.62    Brazil 1:17.88 1:06.80 1:04.86 42.56 1:17.20
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 9.87   10.70    Brazil 10.81 10.38 9.87 10.92 11.65
2 Rubens Ortega 9.12   10.91    Brazil 9.12 9.81 11.82 11.10 16.40
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.96   11.05    Brazil 10.24 15.27 11.70 11.22 9.96
4 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 10.38   11.08    Brazil 10.38 11.27 11.40 10.58 12.50
5 Key Yu Wan 9.11   11.83    Brazil 11.82 11.86 9.11 13.91 11.81
6 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 11.22   13.41    Brazil 13.08 12.84 11.22 14.55 14.31
7 Aharon Campoli Tono 13.15   14.33    Brazil 14.29 13.15 16.52 14.65 14.06
8 Felipe Mello Rigon 12.39   14.96    Brazil 15.74 15.24 13.91 12.39 17.94
9 Kalyan Castro de Oliveira 13.53   15.21    Brazil 15.00 13.53 17.80 15.81 14.82
10 Patricky Albani de Souza 14.60   15.26    Brazil 16.23 15.28 15.72 14.77 14.60
11 Lucas Albino dos Santos 13.56   16.05    Brazil 13.56 15.09 17.82 15.23 21.01
12 Hiago Souza da Silva 15.04   16.12    Brazil 15.26 15.04 15.43 17.66 17.80
13 Arthur Ming 13.44   16.72    Brazil 17.18 18.85 13.44 17.36 15.63
14 Nickolas Naoki Maruyama 15.68   16.95    Brazil 15.68 16.86 16.51 17.49 25.66
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 14.94   17.43    Brazil 15.62 22.46 16.89 19.77 14.94
16 Luís Felipe Hartmann 12.48   17.76    Brazil 19.34 12.48 17.01 16.92 19.67
17 Juliano Paloma Gemin Hoffmam 13.97   17.76    Brazil 18.20 13.97 18.94 18.17 16.90
18 Guilherme Cruz Furlan 16.77   18.60    Brazil 17.25 20.10 25.42 16.77 18.45
19 Arthur Guzzoni Griesbach 15.25   19.46    Brazil 19.99 20.67 29.82 15.25 17.71
20 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 16.23   19.60    Brazil 17.51 18.16 24.83 16.23 23.13
21 André Rossano Cordeiro 16.20   20.05    Brazil 21.23 23.05 16.46 22.46 16.20
22 Bruno Mamoru Takano Ikarimoto 16.30   21.18    Brazil 21.95 16.30 22.34 22.34 19.24
23 Felipe Gomes Aragão 16.51   22.10    Brazil 28.73 16.51 25.94 17.97 22.39
24 Carlos Eduardo Machnicki 19.05   23.35    Brazil 23.06 19.05 22.13 24.85 29.10
25 Peterson Montez de Oliveira 22.58   23.45    Brazil 23.96 23.05 22.58 23.90 23.39
26 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 23.38   23.99    Brazil 24.58 28.41 23.38 23.60 23.79
27 Vinicius Alves dos Santos 17.61   24.31    Brazil 22.78 23.22 26.92 17.61 38.95
28 Henrique Dias de Carvalho Junior 20.10   24.71    Brazil 25.22 20.10 27.93 24.76 24.15
29 Heron Sato 17.98   25.04    Brazil 27.98 27.17 19.98 17.98 51.72
30 Rafael Fernando Camini 22.27   26.86    Brazil 22.27 33.46 30.17 24.59 25.83
31 Christian Fermino 22.75   28.59    Brazil DNF 25.37 24.09 22.75 36.32
32 Bruno Josué de Oliveira Vergutz 26.43   29.73    Brazil 28.32 26.43 28.07 32.79 39.06
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 6.77   10.35    Brazil 12.36 6.77 11.78 9.50 9.76
2 Key Yu Wan 10.38   11.44    Brazil 12.08 10.62 10.38 11.90 11.79
3 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 10.50   12.34    Brazil 13.82 11.29 11.91 10.50 14.06
4 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 9.75   12.79    Brazil 13.28 12.37 12.73 9.75 15.36
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.08   12.85    Brazil 13.65 12.54 12.64 13.37 10.08
6 Patricky Albani de Souza 12.42   13.86    Brazil 16.19 13.79 12.42 12.97 14.82
7 Rubens Ortega 11.91   13.90    Brazil 27.37 12.29 12.98 11.91 16.43
8 Hiago Souza da Silva 13.65   16.27    Brazil 14.98 17.27 13.65 16.57 17.52
9 Nickolas Naoki Maruyama 14.40   16.31    Brazil 14.40 16.14 17.94 15.98 16.81
10 Lucas Albino dos Santos 13.81   16.54    Brazil 18.92 13.81 18.82 16.20 14.60
11 Luís Felipe Hartmann 14.36   17.04    Brazil 16.89 14.36 17.23 17.34 16.99
12 Kalyan Castro de Oliveira 14.60   17.11    Brazil 14.60 20.27 20.20 15.55 15.57
13 Aharon Campoli Tono 14.30   17.14    Brazil 17.52 15.79 DNF 14.30 18.11
14 Arthur Ming 14.85   17.23    Brazil 18.67 16.13 16.88 22.13 14.85
15 Felipe Mello Rigon 15.79   19.16    Brazil 15.97 19.13 30.18 15.79 22.39
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 19.81   21.33    Brazil 24.10 19.81 19.96 22.98 21.05
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 2.33   3.34    Brazil 3.87 2.33 2.86 3.54 3.62
2 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 2.99   3.44    Brazil 3.36 3.62 2.99 3.33 7.11
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.28   3.89    Brazil 3.28 4.14 4.22 6.78 3.30
4 Key Yu Wan 3.68   4.21    Brazil 3.97 3.68 4.09 4.57 7.96
5 Carlos Eduardo Machnicki 3.55   4.34    Brazil 5.63 4.13 4.98 3.92 3.55
6 Lucas Albino dos Santos 3.12   4.43    Brazil 3.12 3.56 6.13 4.85 4.89
7 Patricky Albani de Souza 3.54   4.95    Brazil 3.54 6.40 5.11 4.50 5.23
8 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 4.21   5.21    Brazil 5.79 4.21 5.12 4.72 8.22
9 André Rossano Cordeiro 3.90   5.31    Brazil 6.82 3.93 3.90 5.18 DNF
10 Aharon Campoli Tono 3.46   5.50    Brazil 6.10 5.96 3.46 5.69 4.85
11 Rubens Ortega 3.41   5.57    Brazil 9.55 7.02 4.89 3.41 4.79
12 Arthur Guzzoni Griesbach 4.26   5.87    Brazil 6.02 6.25 4.26 5.34 6.98
13 Nickolas Naoki Maruyama 5.19   5.97    Brazil 5.19 7.39 6.71 5.24 5.95
14 Hiago Souza da Silva 5.35   6.14    Brazil 5.95 6.04 6.43 7.68 5.35
15 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 4.94   6.41    Brazil 6.55 4.94 7.19 6.73 5.95
16 Kalyan Castro de Oliveira 5.60   6.68    Brazil 6.27 5.60 8.01 DNF 5.76
17 Lucca Miranda Nunes 5.15   6.89    Brazil 7.71 5.15 6.67 6.29 9.75
18 Juliano Paloma Gemin Hoffmam 6.36   6.89    Brazil 7.60 6.49 6.36 6.58 8.35
19 Guilherme Cruz Furlan 6.77   7.01    Brazil 7.19 7.05 6.80 8.52 6.77
20 Felipe Gomes Aragão 6.78   7.12    Brazil 6.78 6.89 6.99 7.48 8.94
21 Rafael Fernando Camini 7.06   7.41    Brazil 7.40 7.06 7.26 7.57 11.76
22 Arthur Brofman Beltrao 6.51   7.89    Brazil 9.57 6.51 7.94 6.67 9.05
23 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 6.60   7.99    Brazil 7.16 9.77 6.60 7.04 11.38
24 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 6.90   8.16    Brazil 8.38 7.51 6.90 23.74 8.59
25 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 5.70   8.28    Brazil 8.06 9.10 10.40 5.70 7.68
26 Vinicius Alves dos Santos 4.64   8.37    Brazil 8.16 4.64 6.99 11.64 9.97
27 Bruno Mamoru Takano Ikarimoto 7.97   9.10    Brazil 9.47 9.58 10.67 8.26 7.97
28 Bruno Henrique Miranda de Oliveira 9.16   9.47    Brazil 10.22 9.16 9.27 9.84 9.30
29 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.76   9.55    Brazil 7.76 15.49 8.37 8.27 12.00
30 Bruno Josué de Oliveira Vergutz 9.31   11.57    Brazil 11.92 9.31 12.63 10.16 13.11
31 Arthur Ming 8.87   11.69    Brazil 9.69 8.87 22.14 13.03 12.36
32 Hevelyn Sato 11.88   14.40    Brazil 11.88 56.46 14.56 13.45 15.20
33 Pedro Pinheiro de Freitas Filho 9.19   14.63    Brazil 13.85 15.17 15.52 9.19 14.87
34 Fabiano Marcelo da Silva 20.81   27.90    Brazil 27.87 34.09 21.73 1:03.95 20.81
35 Eduardo Linhares Glaser 4.95   DNF    Brazil 4.95 7.93 DNF 5.75 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 2.56   3.06    Brazil 3.28 3.25 2.66 8.15 2.56
2 Patricky Albani de Souza 3.21   4.00    Brazil 3.41 3.96 4.62 3.21 4.73
3 Rubens Ortega 2.84   4.21    Brazil 4.80 4.68 2.84 5.19 3.14
4 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 2.75   4.30    Brazil 4.37 2.75 3.74 4.80 4.82
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.48   4.39    Brazil 5.18 3.48 3.84 5.87 4.14
6 Key Yu Wan 3.43   4.84    Brazil 5.70 4.42 4.79 3.43 5.31
7 Lucas Albino dos Santos 4.18   5.09    Brazil 4.18 5.73 DNF 4.59 4.95
8 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 4.10   5.21    Brazil 5.12 4.10 5.82 6.52 4.69
9 Aharon Campoli Tono 3.91   5.58    Brazil 3.91 5.57 5.37 5.83 5.81
10 Nickolas Naoki Maruyama 4.03   5.65    Brazil 5.71 7.52 4.03 5.28 5.95
11 Carlos Eduardo Machnicki 2.76   5.78    Brazil 2.76 2.93 7.39 7.02 7.44
12 Lucca Miranda Nunes 3.48   5.89    Brazil 3.48 6.34 5.69 5.64 6.68
13 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 5.47   6.33    Brazil 6.04 5.80 8.98 7.14 5.47
14 Hiago Souza da Silva 5.27   6.36    Brazil 5.27 5.42 7.55 6.10 DNF
15 Kalyan Castro de Oliveira 5.04   6.54    Brazil 5.48 5.04 9.52 6.76 7.39
16 Juliano Paloma Gemin Hoffmam 4.50   6.81    Brazil 4.50 9.37 6.46 7.06 6.90
17 Arthur Guzzoni Griesbach 4.52   7.48    Brazil 8.30 6.89 4.52 7.24 9.39
18 Arthur Brofman Beltrao 7.04   7.48    Brazil 7.05 10.02 7.55 7.85 7.04
19 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 6.51   7.56    Brazil 6.92 6.97 6.51 8.80 9.05
20 Felipe Gomes Aragão 5.09   7.81    Brazil 6.67 8.78 9.05 5.09 7.99
21 Rafael Fernando Camini 6.42   7.81    Brazil 6.42 7.88 11.01 8.50 7.06
22 Guilherme Cruz Furlan 5.88   7.84    Brazil 9.93 8.16 6.78 8.57 5.88
23 André Rossano Cordeiro 3.50   8.17    Brazil 9.00 10.08 6.84 8.66 3.50
24 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 7.16   8.69    Brazil DNF 7.60 7.16 9.35 9.13
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 1.96   2.64    Brazil 2.79 3.70 2.58 2.56 1.96
2 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 2.12   3.57    Brazil 3.68 7.71 3.70 3.34 2.12
3 Lucas Albino dos Santos 2.54   3.97    Brazil 6.70 4.05 4.75 3.12 2.54
4 Patricky Albani de Souza 2.57   4.00    Brazil 4.23 5.05 4.96 2.82 2.57
5 Rubens Ortega 2.34   4.29    Brazil 5.85 2.77 4.24 6.65 2.34
6 Key Yu Wan 3.73   4.30    Brazil 4.71 3.73 4.57 4.16 4.18
7 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 3.38   4.87    Brazil 5.04 4.86 5.23 3.38 4.71
8 Aharon Campoli Tono 2.31   5.04    Brazil 4.97 4.60 6.06 5.56 2.31
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.97   5.13    Brazil 5.39 4.90 5.10 3.97 5.98
10 Nickolas Naoki Maruyama 4.66   5.69    Brazil 5.68 5.68 5.72 6.63 4.66
11 Lucca Miranda Nunes 5.16   5.84    Brazil 5.86 5.91 5.75 5.16 6.91
12 Carlos Eduardo Machnicki 2.94   5.99    Brazil 5.77 5.75 6.44 7.59 2.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 32.89   34.58    Brazil 36.71 33.09 38.02 33.95 32.89
2 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 35.32   36.92    Brazil 38.31 40.02 35.66 35.32 36.79
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 44.38   47.29    Brazil 49.41 44.69 53.00 47.78 44.38
4 Patricky Albani de Souza 41.88   48.99    Brazil 41.88 48.38 1:03.03 54.41 44.19
5 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 50.35   55.13    Brazil 53.33 54.47 50.35 57.60 1:00.72
6 Aharon Campoli Tono 52.77   56.33    Brazil 54.90 53.81 1:05.10 52.77 1:00.29
7 Rubens Ortega 56.29   59.85    Brazil 1:03.24 59.32 56.29 1:07.32 56.98
8 Key Yu Wan 54.05   1:01.53    Brazil 56.88 1:06.46 1:02.84 1:04.87 54.05
9 Hiago Souza da Silva 59.33   1:03.82    Brazil 59.33 1:01.20 1:06.16 1:04.09 1:08.62
10 Luís Felipe Hartmann 56.64   1:05.70    Brazil 56.64 1:06.22 59.83 1:11.25 1:11.04
11 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 57.73   1:07.08    Brazil 1:07.53 1:07.23 1:06.48 57.73 1:08.06
12 Arthur Guzzoni Griesbach 1:10.09   1:18.78    Brazil 1:13.01 1:20.80 1:29.09 1:22.52 1:10.09
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:13.18   1:19.69    Brazil 1:18.24 1:14.85 1:31.31 1:13.18 1:25.99
14 Arthur Ming 1:04.33   1:24.41    Brazil 1:08.82 1:40.49 1:23.91 DNF 1:04.33
15 André Rossano Cordeiro 1:12.20   1:25.21    Brazil 1:28.27 1:31.51 1:27.32 1:12.20 1:20.05
16 Vinicius Alves dos Santos 1:24.29   1:28.02    Brazil 1:25.27 1:24.29 1:33.70 1:53.18 1:25.09
17 Lucas Albino dos Santos 1:15.70   1:28.16    Brazil 1:21.02 1:44.11 1:15.70 1:48.04 1:19.35
18 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 1:34.56      Brazil 1:55.88 1:34.56
19 Bruno Henrique Miranda de Oliveira 1:36.42      Brazil 1:36.42 1:44.36
20 Guilherme Cruz Furlan 1:46.31      Brazil 1:46.31 1:52.40
21 Pedro Pinheiro de Freitas Filho 2:15.66      Brazil 2:15.66 2:25.76
22 Arthur Brofman Beltrao 2:27.90      Brazil 2:27.94 2:27.90
23 Felipe Burakosky 2:43.45      Brazil 2:43.45 4:20.71
24 Bruno Josué de Oliveira Vergutz 2:49.37      Brazil 3:41.68 2:49.37
25 Fabiano Marcelo da Silva 4:28.39      Brazil 6:24.18 4:28.39
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 33.63   36.65    Brazil 39.52 38.12 33.63 37.81 34.02
2 Christian de Sena Fortunato 34.28   37.23    Brazil 36.75 40.34 34.28 38.63 36.32
3 Patricky Albani de Souza 42.42   46.62    Brazil 43.52 47.43 52.06 48.91 42.42
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 47.11   48.70    Brazil 50.01 47.11 48.30 47.78 53.43
5 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 42.22   49.53    Brazil 54.94 45.03 48.61 55.81 42.22
6 Aharon Campoli Tono 51.58   1:00.55    Brazil 1:02.25 59.65 59.75 51.58 1:21.11
7 Hiago Souza da Silva 57.18   1:02.18    Brazil 57.18 1:05.08 58.58 1:03.08 1:04.88
8 Rubens Ortega 55.40   1:03.88    Brazil 1:07.48 1:04.84 55.40 1:03.06 1:03.74
9 Key Yu Wan 1:02.13   1:04.09    Brazil 1:02.88 1:04.84 1:05.68 1:02.13 1:04.54
10 Luís Felipe Hartmann 1:05.18   1:06.43    Brazil 1:09.34 1:08.89 1:05.18 1:05.19 1:05.22
11 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 56.47   1:10.02    Brazil 1:48.25 1:15.88 1:12.47 1:01.70 56.47
12 Arthur Guzzoni Griesbach 1:03.43   1:14.94    Brazil 1:07.58 1:07.07 1:36.34 1:30.18 1:03.43
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:06.54   1:08.93    Brazil 1:09.34 1:06.54 1:07.69 1:12.68 1:09.75
2 Christian de Sena Fortunato 1:10.65   1:19.06    Brazil 1:10.77 1:20.50 1:37.47 1:10.65 1:25.91
3 Patricky Albani de Souza 1:23.52   1:27.28    Brazil 1:23.58 1:35.64 1:28.14 1:23.52 1:30.13
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:24.28   1:30.90    Brazil 1:40.95 1:32.97 1:26.95 1:32.77 1:24.28
5 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 1:41.74   1:47.88    Brazil 1:58.56 1:46.23 1:45.94 1:41.74 1:51.47
6 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 1:39.83   1:55.93    Brazil 1:51.45 1:59.18 1:57.16 2:10.82 1:39.83
7 Rubens Ortega 1:46.03   1:56.77    Brazil 1:58.99 2:03.74 1:51.86 1:46.03 1:59.47
8 Aharon Campoli Tono 1:54.20   1:57.64    Brazil 1:55.73 1:56.42 1:54.20 2:04.93 2:00.76
9 Key Yu Wan 1:49.91   2:00.76    Brazil 2:34.96 1:49.91 2:15.20 1:55.10 1:51.97
10 Hiago Souza da Silva 1:55.02   2:06.13    Brazil 1:55.02 2:06.23 2:10.60 2:01.55 2:29.48
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:05.24   2:33.42    Brazil 2:36.64 2:05.24 2:33.75 2:29.87 3:20.04
12 Arthur Guzzoni Griesbach 2:45.61   2:54.64    Brazil 3:04.50 2:45.61 2:54.71 2:47.90 3:01.31
13 Pedro Pinheiro de Freitas Filho 3:57.36      Brazil 5:04.63 3:57.36
14 Guilherme Cruz Furlan 4:31.27      Brazil 4:37.46 4:31.27
15 Fabiano Marcelo da Silva 7:40.26      Brazil 9:16.35 7:40.26
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:48.30   1:56.15    Brazil 2:00.52 1:48.30 1:59.64
2 Patricky Albani de Souza 2:35.83   2:42.49    Brazil 2:38.22 2:53.43 2:35.83
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2:58.02   3:13.55    Brazil 2:58.02 3:24.12 3:18.52
4 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 3:23.21   3:33.47    Brazil 3:43.79 3:23.21 3:33.40
5 Aharon Campoli Tono 3:17.48   3:35.98    Brazil 3:17.48 3:41.24 3:49.23
6 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 3:36.29   3:52.36    Brazil 4:06.97 3:36.29 3:53.82
7 Hiago Souza da Silva 4:10.37   4:20.82    Brazil 4:31.10 4:10.37 4:21.00
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 4:54.40   5:07.13    Brazil 4:54.40 5:07.59 5:19.40
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:41.06   2:44.97   NR  Brazil 2:41.06 2:43.46 2:50.40
2 Patricky Albani de Souza 4:24.69   4:32.63    Brazil 4:35.89 4:24.69 4:37.32
3 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 4:51.06   5:14.82    Brazil 5:56.27 4:51.06 4:57.14
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 5:40.07   5:50.70    Brazil 5:40.07 5:58.11 5:53.93
5 Aharon Campoli Tono 5:39.71   5:51.81    Brazil 5:56.69 5:59.03 5:39.71
6 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 6:53.56   7:18.20    Brazil 6:53.56 7:40.92 7:20.12
7 Hiago Souza da Silva 7:02.00      Brazil 7:02.00
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 7:31.09      Brazil 7:31.09
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Guilherme Cruz Furlan 2:38.38   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:38.38 DNF
2 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 3:35.26   DNF    Brazil 3:35.26 DNF DNF
3 Aharon Campoli Tono 4:08.85   DNF    Brazil DNF 4:08.85 DNF
4 Hiago Souza da Silva 6:54.30   DNF    Brazil 6:54.30 DNF DNF
5 Nickolas Naoki Maruyama 7:16.15   DNF    Brazil DNF 7:16.15 DNF
6 Felipe Dutra Lisboa DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 16.99   18.95    Brazil 24.18 19.85 17.13 19.86 16.99
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 18.72   20.28    Brazil 19.55 22.16 20.16 18.72 21.14
3 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 19.46   20.50    Brazil 24.80 20.78 20.33 20.39 19.46
4 Rubens Ortega 23.08   23.75    Brazil 23.56 26.06 23.09 24.60 23.08
5 Key Yu Wan 23.52   27.13    Brazil 31.41 24.06 23.52 29.36 27.98
6 Felipe Mello Rigon 24.93   28.37    Brazil 32.28 26.61 28.16 30.34 24.93
7 Felipe Gomes Aragão 30.29   31.54    Brazil 33.28 30.29 32.42 31.32 30.87
8 Hiago Souza da Silva 28.11   32.36    Brazil 37.20 35.47 32.39 29.22 28.11
9 Arthur Ming 29.33   32.80    Brazil 29.33 29.45 36.67 48.84 32.29
10 Lucas Albino dos Santos 30.69   33.74    Brazil 1:41.04 36.60 30.69 32.54 32.09
11 Nickolas Naoki Maruyama 30.82   34.50    Brazil 35.59 30.85 30.82 37.45 37.05
12 Patricky Albani de Souza 29.96   34.66    Brazil 39.15 29.96 40.73 29.97 34.87
13 Aharon Campoli Tono 23.56   38.72    Brazil 39.20 30.39 46.58 23.56 DNF
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 34.01   40.59    Brazil 45.26 47.79 40.27 36.25 34.01
15 Arthur Guzzoni Griesbach 37.15   45.79    Brazil 48.30 39.09 49.98 37.15 1:09.45
16 André Rossano Cordeiro 43.43   46.59    Brazil 59.60 49.97 43.43 43.77 46.03
17 Luís Felipe Hartmann 36.62   52.23    Brazil 47.64 56.65 1:01.35 52.41 36.62
18 Vinicius Alves dos Santos 41.00   52.49    Brazil 44.68 41.00 DNF 57.99 54.79
19 Guilherme Cruz Furlan 42.23   53.44    Brazil 42.23 1:14.96 1:07.24 44.04 49.05
20 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 42.52   54.12    Brazil 50.22 1:00.14 1:13.26 51.99 42.52
21 Rafael Fernando Camini 47.84   55.47    Brazil 54.90 53.63 47.84 57.89 1:08.47
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adriano Matoba Lipski 15.93   17.25    Brazil 19.09 16.61 19.79 15.93 16.06
2 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 17.90   19.19    Brazil 17.90 18.29 19.81 19.52 19.77
3 Christian de Sena Fortunato 17.72   20.09    Brazil 18.43 20.08 21.77 24.32 17.72
4 Felipe Gomes Aragão 19.85   24.44    Brazil 19.85 27.42 25.72 23.86 23.73
5 Rubens Ortega 21.90   25.16    Brazil 21.92 28.28 21.90 27.68 25.87
6 Felipe Mello Rigon 24.11   27.45    Brazil 28.96 24.50 31.40 24.11 28.89
7 Key Yu Wan 25.34   27.69    Brazil 26.64 29.24 DNF 25.34 27.18
8 Lucas Albino dos Santos 26.22   29.13    Brazil 26.22 48.28 31.67 28.89 26.83
9 Hiago Souza da Silva 27.52   31.15    Brazil 34.74 31.98 27.52 32.88 28.59
10 Nickolas Naoki Maruyama 27.05   34.02    Brazil 27.05 34.53 32.55 38.34 34.97
11 Arthur Ming 31.37   34.24    Brazil 34.93 31.37 32.10 35.70 37.09
12 Patricky Albani de Souza 28.31   34.65    Brazil 36.14 28.31 33.19 34.62 37.33
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hiago Souza da Silva 1:59.99   2:35.47    Brazil 3:30.88 2:15.53 1:59.99
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:23.64   2:56.52    Brazil 2:23.64 3:47.19 2:38.72
3 Nickolas Naoki Maruyama 3:44.68   5:34.95    Brazil 7:28.14 5:32.02 3:44.68
4 Patricky Albani de Souza DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Heron Sato 8.56   9.14    Brazil 8.91 10.65 8.56 9.73 8.77
2 Felipe Mello Rigon 9.67   13.92    Brazil 14.90 20.97 9.67 13.84 13.03
3 Hiago Souza da Silva 12.75   14.20    Brazil 13.11 13.92 12.75 DNF 15.57
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.41   14.27    Brazil 13.31 28.08 14.98 12.41 14.53
5 Fabiano Marcelo da Silva 37.32   44.82    Brazil 45.23 37.32 47.28 48.12 41.95
6 Hevelyn Sato 42.36   55.09    Brazil 42.36 1:14.54 55.87 47.13 1:02.27
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rubens Ortega 1:01.97   1:13.33    Brazil 1:17.71 1:09.19 1:14.36 1:16.43 1:01.97
2 Hiago Souza da Silva 1:27.42   1:42.67    Brazil 1:27.42 1:45.02 2:10.98 1:39.59 1:43.40
3 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 1:51.67   1:57.49    Brazil 1:56.29 1:59.88 2:25.37 1:56.29 1:51.67
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:39.62   2:13.73    Brazil 2:11.54 1:39.62 1:59.97 2:36.42 2:29.68
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:09.69   2:33.53    Brazil 2:43.02 2:09.69 2:50.88 2:37.48 2:20.09
6 Heron Sato 2:24.06   2:34.92    Brazil 2:29.34 2:38.82 2:24.06 2:39.52 2:36.60
7 Arthur Guzzoni Griesbach 2:26.65   3:01.98    Brazil 2:26.65 3:24.07 3:52.53 2:51.83 2:50.03
8 Nickolas Naoki Maruyama 3:05.60      Brazil 4:33.55 3:05.60
9 Arthur Brofman Beltrao 3:31.42      Brazil 3:43.43 3:31.42
10 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 3:40.79      Brazil 3:40.79 4:01.56
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Key Yu Wan 4.80   6.38    Brazil 6.68 10.08 4.80 7.44 5.01
2 Hiago Souza da Silva 5.59   7.24    Brazil 5.59 8.19 8.84 6.07 7.47
3 Heron Sato 7.49   8.32    Brazil 8.42 9.48 7.49 8.43 8.12
4 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 6.51   8.57    Brazil 9.98 6.51 8.21 7.53 11.05
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.83   8.74    Brazil 14.41 10.14 8.26 6.83 7.81
6 Christian de Sena Fortunato 7.19   9.14    Brazil 9.69 9.18 9.44 7.19 8.81
7 Rafael Fernando Camini 7.06   9.91    Brazil 7.06 11.02 12.21 9.59 9.12
8 Aharon Campoli Tono 8.13   10.22    Brazil 8.27 DNF 8.13 11.45 10.94
9 Arthur Brofman Beltrao 7.50   10.86    Brazil 7.50 11.83 8.57 13.03 12.19
10 Hevelyn Sato 8.94   11.08    Brazil 14.67 9.11 13.32 8.94 10.81
11 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.77   11.75    Brazil DNF 12.62 12.58 10.04 9.77
12 Vinicius Alves dos Santos 9.00   11.80    Brazil 10.58 19.54 10.31 14.51 9.00
13 Arthur Guzzoni Griesbach 4.72   11.98    Brazil 11.95 13.65 10.34 4.72 13.94
14 Lucas Albino dos Santos 8.33   12.30    Brazil 14.19 9.16 13.54 8.33 14.55
15 Rubens Ortega 7.89   12.93    Brazil 7.89 19.36 9.76 14.97 14.05
16 Kalyan Castro de Oliveira 9.93   13.49    Brazil 13.93 15.92 13.39 13.14 9.93
17 Carlos Eduardo Machnicki 10.55   13.93    Brazil 12.44 16.64 16.02 10.55 13.33
18 Lucca Miranda Nunes 13.25   14.28    Brazil 14.62 13.61 13.25 15.32 14.60
19 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 13.74   18.44    Brazil 21.27 18.10 15.95 13.74 26.17
20 Patricky Albani de Souza 13.23   19.42    Brazil 24.77 13.23 15.37 20.17 22.72
21 Fabiano Marcelo da Silva 35.73   57.56    Brazil 35.73 2:47.50 51.53 38.66 1:22.48
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Key Yu Wan 3.97   6.67    Brazil 8.75 8.79 3.97 5.94 5.33
2 Hiago Souza da Silva 5.36   6.71    Brazil 7.16 7.67 5.36 6.83 6.14
3 Aharon Campoli Tono 7.10   7.71    Brazil 11.50 7.66 7.10 8.10 7.37
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.30   8.18    Brazil 8.89 6.30 7.73 10.16 7.93
5 Heron Sato 5.60   8.42    Brazil 5.60 7.56 9.20 8.49 9.59
6 Christian de Sena Fortunato 6.55   8.79    Brazil 9.87 8.60 9.82 7.95 6.55
7 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 6.69   8.93    Brazil 6.69 11.01 12.01 7.63 8.15
8 Hevelyn Sato 7.59   9.31    Brazil 9.48 8.79 9.65 7.59 12.89
9 Arthur Guzzoni Griesbach 6.23   10.14    Brazil 13.34 10.36 6.73 6.23 16.68
10 Rafael Fernando Camini 8.11   10.61    Brazil 12.54 9.28 11.82 8.11 10.73
11 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.83   11.00    Brazil 10.86 12.06 10.07 9.83 14.42
12 Arthur Brofman Beltrao 9.97   13.99    Brazil 12.78 18.30 16.26 9.97 12.93
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Key Yu Wan 3.85   5.05    Brazil 7.14 3.85 4.67 4.04 6.45
2 Aharon Campoli Tono 3.80   5.17    Brazil 6.98 3.95 3.80 4.57 7.51
3 Christian de Sena Fortunato 6.45   8.52    Brazil 7.74 16.86 6.45 9.22 8.59
4 Arthur Brofman Beltrao 7.64   8.81    Brazil 9.44 7.89 9.09 13.87 7.64
5 Eduardo Linhares Glaser 4.82   8.91    Brazil 8.86 9.01 11.04 4.82 8.85
6 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 7.50   10.14    Brazil 7.50 8.54 11.01 12.66 10.86
7 Heron Sato 8.80   13.24    Brazil 17.82 8.80 9.70 15.15 14.87
8 Hiago Souza da Silva 6.95   14.06    Brazil 18.49 10.13 6.95 22.49 13.56
9 Lucca Miranda Nunes 11.32   16.00    Brazil 15.36 15.93 16.70 11.32 19.29
10 Patricky Albani de Souza 13.91   16.82    Brazil 24.77 13.91 18.00 17.70 14.77
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 13.68   17.70    Brazil 25.11 13.68 19.31 15.58 18.21
12 Adriano Matoba Lipski 13.95   17.86    Brazil 18.29 16.17 22.08 19.11 13.95
13 Hevelyn Sato 6.54   17.98    Brazil 24.52 6.54 16.03 19.99 17.93
14 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 11.38   18.52    Brazil 25.77 16.23 11.38 17.84 21.49
15 Kalyan Castro de Oliveira 13.37   18.61    Brazil 23.60 44.52 15.78 16.46 13.37
16 Carlos Eduardo Machnicki 21.34   27.51    Brazil 26.94 28.60 21.34 26.98 50.07
17 Fabiano Marcelo da Silva 24.00   45.15    Brazil 48.15 DNF 24.00 32.26 55.03
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Key Yu Wan 2.92   4.25    Brazil 5.75 3.63 4.88 2.92 4.25
2 Aharon Campoli Tono 3.52   6.12    Brazil 6.50 7.71 4.98 6.88 3.52
3 Christian de Sena Fortunato 4.73   8.26    Brazil 31.71 6.21 6.94 11.62 4.73
4 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 7.83   8.94    Brazil 10.39 9.62 9.05 8.15 7.83
5 Arthur Brofman Beltrao 7.10   9.24    Brazil 9.03 8.44 10.24 15.43 7.10
6 Hiago Souza da Silva 5.72   9.26    Brazil 7.64 5.72 9.92 10.21 11.35
7 Eduardo Linhares Glaser 7.19   9.29    Brazil 8.96 9.73 9.18 12.98 7.19
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 9.70   12.98    Brazil 16.29 9.70 14.76 11.94 12.24
9 Heron Sato 10.19   13.19    Brazil 12.87 14.22 12.48 10.19 16.13
10 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.88   17.13    Brazil 10.88 17.69 19.80 13.89 22.99
11 Lucca Miranda Nunes 12.06   18.10    Brazil 19.96 18.10 12.06 16.24 27.64
12 Patricky Albani de Souza 19.88   22.37    Brazil 26.96 20.28 26.29 19.88 20.54
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 8.37   8.99    Brazil 12.15 8.43 8.86 9.69 8.37
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 29.75   34.50    Brazil 33.66 1:09.03 33.05 29.75 36.78
3 Key Yu Wan 34.23   37.40    Brazil 1:14.62 36.89 35.80 39.50 34.23
4 Felipe Mello Rigon 25.61   38.72    Brazil 25.61 50.07 32.05 34.05 DNF
5 Hiago Souza da Silva 34.31   53.07    Brazil 1:54.08 52.24 1:01.99 34.31 44.97
6 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 38.98   53.62    Brazil 38.98 2:22.63 51.13 48.17 1:01.56
7 Aharon Campoli Tono 40.02   53.92    Brazil 43.99 1:09.99 47.78 40.02 2:05.02
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 44.31   1:05.19    Brazil 52.70 1:17.26 1:05.62 44.31 1:22.32
9 Carlos Eduardo Machnicki 1:03.27      Brazil 1:03.27 1:09.21
10 Lucas Albino dos Santos 1:29.03      Brazil 1:29.03 1:56.63
11 Fabiano Marcelo da Silva 2:28.26      Brazil 2:28.26 2:34.46
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 7.67   8.04   WR  Brazil 8.28 8.10 8.84 7.67 7.75
2 Felipe Mello Rigon 30.20   37.13    Brazil 38.98 30.20 31.97 43.38 40.44
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 31.85   37.43    Brazil 46.72 45.17 33.83 31.85 33.29
4 Key Yu Wan 27.44   37.47    Brazil 41.68 28.53 27.44 42.21 52.96
5 Hiago Souza da Silva 30.22   38.15    Brazil 44.45 34.29 30.22 35.71 44.46
6 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 55.64   1:08.91    Brazil 1:06.04 55.64 1:06.11 1:14.57 2:46.19
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' R2 B' U' D' F L2 B' D R' B2 R2 L2 D' F2 U' D2 L2 U2
A #2 R2 U2 D' F' D' L F2 R' B' U' F2 R2 B' U2 F U2 R2 B' U2 B
A #3 U D2 L2 F' U' B' L D2 B' D' B' R2 B2 D2 B D2 B U2 F'
A #4 L D2 R' D F2 U R' U2 F' U' R' B2 D2 L D2 F2 L2 D2
A #5 U R2 U' F2 L' B2 R' B' R U' L U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 B D2 F' B'
A Ex#1 U' R' B' R' F L U L' D L' B' U2 B2 D2 L2 U' F2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 R' F2 D F' D L F2 D' F R F2 D' B2 R2 U' D F2 U
B #1 U B2 L' B2 L2 D2 R' U F' L U2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B' R2 F L2
B #2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 B R2 U2 F2 R' B L' F' D U2 B U2 F2
B #3 B U R' F' D L2 F2 U' R B R2 U R2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U D F2
B #4 L2 F U2 B R2 F' U2 L2 R2 U L' F U' F2 U' R D' L' D
B #5 B2 R' U2 R' D2 L B2 L2 U2 R U' F R D R2 B2 U B L2 D2 L2
B Ex#1 D2 L' D2 F2 U2 R B2 U2 L D2 F R2 F U B2 F' L2 D' L' R2
B Ex#2 D2 F' D' R2 L2 F' D' R2 F' D2 L' U2 B2 L' U2 D2 R' B2 R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R D2 F2 U2 L' F U' F2 U' F U' L' D' R F L'
A #2 F D R' F2 D R2 L D' L U F' R2 L2 B2 R2 U2 D L2 D F2
A #3 B2 D2 B2 R B2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 F L B2 R U B2 F2 R U'
A #4 B2 U B2 U' L2 D' L2 B2 F U B2 F' L' D2 L' F' U R' D'
A #5 U B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D L' U L F R' U2 B' R2 B D L
A Ex#1 B L2 B U2 B2 L2 F D2 U' R2 D2 R2 B' U' L D B2 L R'
A Ex#2 D L' B2 R F2 U' L' B' L D2 L B' L2 B2 R2 F
B #1 U2 L2 D F2 L2 B2 D2 U' R2 F U' F U' L2 R B F D2 B2
B #2 U2 R U2 R' F2 R2 D2 L' D2 R2 U' B2 D F' U R2 F L
B #3 B2 U D R B' R' D R' F L U B L2 D2 F2 D2 B'
B #4 D2 F2 D' R2 D' B2 R2 U' B2 U' L' B L U' L' D R U B L2 R
B #5 R2 F' L2 U2 B' U2 B2 L2 D' L R2 B F2 L R F R U' L'
B Ex#1 U' R2 D2 B2 U L2 D L2 F2 U2 L2 R F' U R2 F' U R' B' U2 R
B Ex#2 D L2 B2 D R2 F2 U' R2 D2 B' U2 R B' L' B' U' R F' L2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D U2 L2 B2 U F' L2 U L U' R B' L F D2
A #2 L2 D2 R2 D' L2 D L2 U L D' B' L R' F R D2 U2 L'
A #3 U R2 F L2 D F2 R2 L' B' U' F' U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 D' L2
A #4 U F2 U F D' R D' B2 L' U' F2 D2 B2 L2 F U2 B2 R2 U2 L2
A #5 L2 U2 B2 R2 F R2 F' U2 F D U L F2 D L R2 U2 B R B'
A Ex#1 F2 R' D2 L R2 D2 F2 L F' D' L B2 D2 F R2 U' R F2 L'
A Ex#2 L2 B' U F R' U B2 D F U2 B' L' U2 B2 L U2 R D2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R U2 R' U2 F U R U2 R' U2
A #2 R U' R' U' R' F2 U' F U' R2 U2
A #3 R' U' F R2 F U R U2 R U' R'
A #4 U2 R' U R U2 R' F U2 F' U' F2
A #5 R U' R2 F' U' F' U2 F2 R U R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F U' F U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U2 F2 U2 F R2 U' R' U2
B #1 U' F U' F' U2 R U R F U' F
B #2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 U F U' R U R
B #3 U R F' R' U R' U2 F U F R
B #4 U R F' R' U R U2 F' U2 R2 U2
B #5 U2 R U' R2 F U F' U2 F R' F
B Ex#1 R' F R2 U2 F' R' U' R U R U'
B Ex#2 U2 R U2 F' U' F' R2 F U' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' R' U' R' U2 F' U2 F' R2
A #2 F U' R U2 R U' R2 U' F U R'
A #3 U R' F U' R U' F' R2 U' R2 U'
A #4 F R U' R' U' F R2 U R F' R2
A #5 U2 R U2 R2 F U' F2 R2 U2 F' U'
A Ex#1 U R' U F' U2 F U2 F U2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' F U F' U' R U2 R' F2 R U
B #1 R' F' R U' R' U' R U' R2 F U2
B #2 R' U2 F U R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F
B #3 R2 F U F' U' R U2 R U2 R2 U'
B #4 U R U' F' R' U R' F R' U' R
B #5 U2 R' F2 R U' F U2 F R U' R'
B Ex#1 U2 R' F U2 F U F U' F R2 U2
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F' U2 R2 U' F U' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F2 R F' R2 U' R U' R
A #2 R' F R F U' F2 U' F R U2 R
A #3 U R F' R' U' R F' R2 F U R'
A #4 R' U' F R2 U' R' U F' R2 U' R
A #5 R' F R F R U R' F' U2 F U'
A Ex#1 R2 F U' F U' F U R2 F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R' F2 U2 F U2 R U' F' U' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 L' F' D' L U2 R B L2 B2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 U' B2 Fw2 U2 R Uw2 L B' Uw2 R2 F L2 Fw2 U2 D' F2 Uw L2 D B' Fw Uw Fw L2 U2 Rw Fw'
A #2 F2 D2 B' R2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B' U' R U' D' F2 D F' D R F L Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 B R U2 B2 Uw2 B' R2 L2 Uw U' F2 R' D' Fw Uw' Fw' Rw2 F' U' B'
A #3 U B' D' F' D L' F U2 R D2 L F2 L2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 Rw2 U L F2 R' D' Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D2 Fw' U2 D R' B D Uw R2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 Rw Uw
A #4 R2 F2 D' R2 B2 L2 D B2 U' L2 D' L' U B U L F' R2 D' B' Fw2 Uw2 R' B2 D Fw2 Rw2 R U' Fw2 U2 R' D Fw R D' F U' Fw L2 Uw R Fw' Uw2 B
A #5 R' D F U R' F2 B' R' U L' R2 D2 B U2 B' L2 U2 B L2 F U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 D F2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 Rw B F' R' Fw2 Rw' Uw Rw' B' F2 U' R' Uw'
A Ex#1 D F' R' F2 D' L' R U B' U B2 L' D2 L2 D2 L' F2 R2 D2 Fw2 U Rw2 L U R2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 B2 L' R' Fw' F' U Fw2 Uw' Fw' Rw' B Rw B U'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 D' L U R2 B2 D' L D2 F R' D' B Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 U' B F2 R2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 R' F' Rw B2 L' Uw' B2 Rw' Fw U Rw2 Uw2 F'
B #1 U F B L2 U F2 B2 U' R B' R U2 D2 R U2 R' L2 D2 F2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 L2 D' F' Rw2 F2 D2 Rw2 U F Rw U' F Uw2 R' B Fw U' Fw2 L' Uw L
B #2 F2 L2 B2 U F2 L2 B2 U' L' U F' U2 L' F L2 U R' U2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 D' F U B' Uw2 U2 D' B L' B' Rw' F Uw2 Rw' R2 Uw' Fw' U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2
B #3 U' B2 U' L2 D F2 U' R2 U2 L R' U B2 F' U' B D F' D2 U' Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 F2 R' D2 U2 B2 Uw2 B2 R2 Uw L D F' Rw2 U' Fw Rw D R Fw2 B' Rw2
B #4 B' L' F' L2 F D U2 R F L R2 D2 R2 U' F2 U B2 R2 F2 D' Fw2 U' D2 Rw2 Uw2 F D2 Fw2 D B' R2 F D2 Rw B2 U Fw2 D' Rw2 U Fw' R U' L2 Uw2
B #5 F U R U' B2 R2 B2 L2 D' L F U' F2 D2 R2 U R2 D B2 L2 Fw2 U' B2 D2 L' Fw2 Uw2 L2 D L' D2 L' U2 Fw' D2 F2 Uw2 Fw' Uw L Uw2 Rw2 B' R' Uw
B Ex#1 L2 B2 U R2 L2 B2 U2 D B2 R F B2 U D B2 R' L D' L2 B Fw2 Uw2 L U' Fw2 U' R' U D' R' D' Fw Uw2 Fw' R2 L2 Fw' R Fw D Rw Uw R' F2 Rw
B Ex#2 B' F2 R F L2 D B2 U D2 L' B2 D2 L2 U F2 L2 D' B2 U' B2 Uw2 L D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 B2 R2 U' Rw2 D L Fw Uw2 F' B' L' F2 R' Uw' Fw Rw B' Uw L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F' U2 R2 U2 L2 B' U2 F2 U B L2 B' R' B' U2 B2 F U L Uw2 F' D Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B2 L2 Rw' F' D2 F U Uw' F Rw B U' Fw2 Rw2 L
A #2 U2 R2 U' B2 D2 L2 U B2 D2 L2 B2 F U' F R2 L' B F' U' L U2 Uw2 B2 L D2 R U Fw2 L Fw2 D F2 U' Fw U' F' L2 U Fw2 Rw' Fw Uw B2 Uw F2
A #3 L2 U2 R' U2 L2 D2 L F2 R B' D2 F' U2 F D L' D' F U L Fw2 Rw2 F L' Fw2 L' F2 B' Rw2 B' Rw2 D2 Rw2 Uw U2 L' U2 Fw2 F2 Rw' Uw' U Rw2 Uw' Rw' U'
A #4 B' R D' F' L' F2 D2 F B' U' B2 L B2 R U2 F2 L2 F2 R' F2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 D F U' D' F2 D F B Rw R' Fw2 Rw B D2 B' Fw' D R' U' Fw2 L
A #5 B2 F2 L2 U' F2 D B2 F2 U2 L2 F' L' U' L' D' B' R2 B F U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 F Uw2 B R2 U2 F L D2 F' Uw Fw2 B' L2 U R2 Rw Uw' B F L2 Fw R2 Fw
A Ex#1 B D2 L2 B' L2 F L F D B' R2 F2 R2 U' F2 U' D' R2 U Fw2 D' Rw2 B U' D Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 F' Rw U2 R2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' R' Fw Rw' R2 F' B U2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L B2 L F2 U2 F' L' F2 D' R2 F2 R' F' B R2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 R U Rw2 U2 L D2 F2 Uw2 D' Fw' Rw2 L2 F2 Uw R Fw' F2 Uw2 B L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Uw R' D' Uw2 U B Bw2 Fw' Dw' Rw B' Bw' Dw' L Fw' Uw' D2 L2 B2 Uw Lw Fw' B2 F U Lw Rw' R2 B2 L Uw2 Bw' U2 L' Uw Dw2 B Rw U2 F' B2 R Rw Fw2 B D' Lw' F' B' U' Dw2 R Fw Rw' L Lw' B Uw R2
A #2 Bw2 L' D2 Lw' Rw Bw' Rw Fw' R2 Rw Dw' Uw U2 D Lw Uw B2 L2 U Uw' D R' D2 Dw Uw2 L' Fw D2 Bw U Bw Lw' F2 Bw' U' D' Uw' Bw U' B2 Rw B F' Dw U Bw Rw U2 R F2 B' R2 Fw' U L B' R2 Fw Bw' Uw
A #3 F Fw2 B Dw Rw2 Uw2 R Lw Bw' Uw2 R F2 R2 D' F2 R Dw2 R2 U2 Dw' L' Uw U Lw' R' B2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw F' Dw' F2 Rw2 B' U2 Fw' Rw' L' Bw U' Bw2 R' Rw Lw' Fw' F' L Bw2 U' Lw2 U2 Lw D R D U' F U2 Dw2 D
A #4 Rw' B Rw' Fw2 R2 Lw' Fw Uw2 Bw' Dw' L Bw2 U2 Dw2 L' Fw' Uw' Rw' R' Dw F2 Dw2 Fw B2 Dw D Fw F2 R2 Uw F Uw2 Bw2 Fw Rw2 Fw Lw D' U' Uw Lw Fw2 Rw' Lw' Uw R2 L F' B Dw2 D' Fw2 D2 Dw' Rw' Dw2 Lw' Fw2 R Dw'
A #5 D F L2 Uw2 B2 Fw2 L' D Uw B' Bw Uw2 Fw Bw U F Fw B Dw' R F2 Uw2 U' Dw2 R' Rw2 Lw D2 L U2 Uw Fw2 Lw' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw Rw' Uw' U' D Dw2 Bw' Lw B Rw' Dw2 B' R' Lw2 Bw2 R2 U' D L2 Lw' B2 Bw D U2
A Ex#1 D2 U' R' L' Rw' F2 R2 Bw2 U' D' L' B2 L' Rw' D Bw Rw2 Uw2 Bw U' F2 Bw' Rw Fw Dw Fw2 Rw' L2 B' Dw F' Lw' Uw Lw2 L Fw2 Rw2 L' U' Fw F' B2 D' U' Uw2 F' U Fw2 D2 Dw' Fw Bw' Rw Bw2 F' R' F Rw2 Uw2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 Lw2 B F U' R Rw2 U2 F Lw' U Lw2 D' Uw2 R' Lw Fw' F Bw' D' Rw' B2 Lw U Lw' Fw D2 Lw2 Bw' Uw Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw D' B' D' F2 R U Uw2 Fw' F2 Lw F Rw' Lw2 R' D Fw R Dw D' F' U2 L2 D Rw D B2
B #1 Dw F2 Dw2 F Dw' L2 Rw' F' D' Lw' Uw2 Fw U' Uw2 Dw R' F2 Fw B2 U' R L' Uw Dw U2 R' Dw U Lw D2 R2 Bw2 Fw' B D2 F B2 D Dw' U' Rw' R' Uw D' B' Lw Dw D' Lw' R' D2 U L Uw' L2 F2 B' R' Lw Bw'
B #2 U2 Lw Uw' Bw' Uw' F2 B2 Lw D2 Dw2 Bw' L Lw Dw' F2 Lw Bw2 Uw Bw D F2 Fw2 Bw' R2 U Fw2 L2 Rw' B2 Bw' Fw' Rw' Lw2 U Fw2 U' Dw2 L2 F Bw D Rw2 D U' Dw' L' Dw2 L' Lw' R' F' Lw Uw Bw' B D2 R2 Dw R L'
B #3 R Rw' F' L2 Fw' U2 Dw' Lw2 Uw U2 Dw' B2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw U Rw2 F Dw L' Fw' D2 L B' Fw' U2 Uw' Bw2 F' Lw2 Dw Fw2 Bw2 Rw Uw2 D U2 Rw2 U Lw2 Dw2 Uw B Fw2 Lw2 U2 Fw F' Lw' Fw' F2 Bw Uw R2 U Fw' B' Uw2
B #4 Bw' B' L2 F' R' Bw' Dw Rw' D Uw' L U D Bw' D' Fw' Bw R2 U' Bw Uw F2 B' U Fw2 R' Bw' U B Lw' Fw2 Lw' D2 F2 B Uw2 F2 L2 F' D' Dw' Uw Bw' Rw B2 Bw F Uw D L' U2 Rw2 Dw2 R Fw' R2 B' Lw' B2 Lw'
B #5 Dw' R2 Rw' F' D2 Lw Dw2 L' B U F' L2 U2 Uw2 F' Uw L2 Bw2 D2 Bw Fw' Uw D L Bw Fw2 Dw2 U' B Lw2 Uw R' F2 Uw' Dw' U' B Lw2 R' Fw B2 Lw' F' Fw' B2 L' R' Lw B' R2 Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw' B' Lw D' Uw Bw' D2
B Ex#1 Dw B' Rw' Fw2 B2 Dw' D Fw Dw R2 Lw' Bw B' Rw2 D Fw2 Uw' D' L' Dw Bw' L R2 D Lw F' D R2 Rw' Fw' Bw Lw' Dw' L Bw B U2 Bw' F2 R' Fw' U2 B2 L' B2 F Lw F R2 B2 R Lw2 B' U2 L' R' Rw' Lw Dw2 B2
B Ex#2 Dw B F L2 Fw2 R Fw' Dw' R' L2 B' Dw D' Lw2 U Lw' Dw2 D B2 Fw2 Uw' Dw Bw' F U' L' Rw B' D Lw' Bw' Fw R' Lw' F Dw' B' R B2 F' R Dw' L2 B2 F Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw' Rw U Dw F Dw' Bw2 R' Lw Rw Dw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' 3Rw Uw' Rw 3Rw2 R2 B F2 Bw' D R Fw' U2 R' Fw' Lw2 3Rw R' F 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw R2 3Fw 3Uw2 B2 Uw' B D2 Rw' U Rw2 Lw' Uw' D2 Dw2 U' Bw U2 L' D2 Rw 3Uw Bw' 3Fw2 Rw' R' Uw Fw2 3Rw2 B' Fw' U' Uw' B L 3Uw L Rw2 Uw Fw' 3Uw' L2 Uw2 3Rw Lw' 3Uw Fw2 D' Fw' F B' 3Fw2 U Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw Fw' U2 3Uw'
A #2 F2 Dw Uw2 R' 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw Bw' 3Uw2 L' 3Uw F Uw2 B Rw' R 3Rw Lw2 B' L2 Uw' Bw' Fw2 Rw Lw 3Uw Uw' Lw2 B 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 F' D Fw2 3Uw U Bw2 3Fw' D' Rw' 3Uw2 Lw' Dw 3Rw R2 D' 3Uw2 F2 Bw L2 Fw2 R' 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 3Uw2 B F' L2 D Dw' Uw' Bw2 R 3Rw Lw' 3Fw Lw Uw L 3Rw' 3Uw U' F Dw D2 3Uw' U
A #3 Rw' 3Uw' Rw L' Lw' F2 B' Fw2 D2 Dw2 Bw 3Rw Fw2 Dw B2 L 3Rw F B' Fw Dw' 3Fw Rw F B Lw2 R Fw' F' Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Rw2 L Bw' D 3Uw' B 3Rw' 3Uw' L' Bw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw D Fw Rw2 B2 Bw' Uw2 3Rw' Dw2 F' 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw Dw2 B' Rw2 F2 B' Bw Uw' Bw' Dw L' 3Uw2 R Uw Fw' Uw2 D' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw U'
A Ex#1 3Uw Bw' D 3Fw Dw Fw L' Uw F Uw' Dw2 3Uw2 U L' F' Bw Uw' F 3Uw2 R 3Uw2 L' Uw 3Uw2 Dw' U Bw' 3Fw2 Lw' Dw' Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 F' Uw2 F' Uw' Fw Bw2 R' 3Rw2 3Fw Bw Uw 3Rw' R Lw' Rw2 F Bw2 Lw' L F' 3Uw2 Lw Bw' B' U Dw2 F2 B L' 3Fw' 3Rw B' Bw' Lw' Uw Fw' U' Fw 3Fw Rw Lw2 Uw 3Fw 3Rw2 F' R 3Rw'
A Ex#2 D2 Lw U' 3Fw' 3Uw Bw' Lw 3Rw2 Rw U D' F' Fw2 R Fw' Uw B2 D' 3Uw' F2 R2 L' Uw2 Lw2 3Uw 3Rw Fw2 Dw 3Rw R2 Uw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw' 3Uw Rw' Fw2 R' D2 3Fw2 U' Bw Lw F2 B' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw Uw Fw' D 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw2 R 3Fw2 3Uw R L' B' L2 U' Rw2 3Uw' Lw F U' 3Fw B' Dw 3Uw D' B U2 Lw2 F2 Dw 3Rw2 U' Dw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw Rw2 D2 L' U' Dw' L F' 3Fw2 L2 3Uw Fw 3Uw2 U2 Lw' L F' 3Rw2 R' Lw' 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Fw Fw' R D' Bw2 F 3Bw2 Fw2 Dw' R' Lw' Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw D 3Rw' U 3Dw2 Uw2 Fw' Dw Fw' 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw Lw Dw Uw' 3Lw Lw Uw U' 3Dw Dw2 Lw Dw' B' D' Rw2 L2 U 3Dw' Rw Dw U' F 3Dw' Uw Rw U2 R' Fw' Dw L 3Rw F 3Bw' Dw' B2 U Bw2 Dw 3Lw2 Dw D2 B2 R' Dw' Rw' B 3Bw2 R Fw 3Uw Dw Fw'
A #2 Lw 3Fw2 3Lw L2 F Uw2 3Uw Bw 3Lw' Dw Uw B' 3Bw' L Dw Fw Rw D2 R2 3Dw' F' D' F2 B' Lw' Dw' U' 3Bw Fw' 3Uw Fw2 D' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 F' B2 L Dw 3Uw2 3Fw2 L Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 F Fw' L2 F' 3Rw' 3Lw Dw Fw 3Lw' Lw2 R Dw2 Bw' D' 3Lw' 3Bw 3Fw2 D R' Rw Dw' B' Fw2 Rw Lw2 B D2 3Dw' 3Rw B2 F' L2 Uw2 R2 Bw 3Dw' Bw' B2 3Rw 3Dw2 U 3Fw Uw 3Dw' Fw' R' Fw2 Uw2 B' Dw2
A #3 D2 3Dw' 3Rw F 3Dw R L2 Bw' 3Dw' B F2 R Bw2 R 3Rw2 3Fw2 R' 3Lw' 3Fw2 D2 3Bw' 3Lw' Fw F R' 3Dw 3Fw2 R Fw U2 3Lw2 Bw' Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw L2 3Rw' U 3Rw2 D' L' F' 3Rw' 3Lw 3Dw2 Rw2 3Fw Rw2 D2 F R 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw' Bw' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw' B Fw 3Bw' 3Rw Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw Uw' 3Fw2 D2 3Uw2 L2 F D' Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw L' 3Bw2 R F' 3Lw2 Fw2 3Lw 3Dw' Bw2 3Bw D2 B' 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Dw 3Bw 3Uw L' Fw' Lw2 3Bw2
A Ex#1 Lw Bw2 3Fw 3Lw' B Rw L' R2 Lw2 3Dw 3Fw' L Bw2 Uw2 3Dw2 D 3Lw Fw2 3Rw' Rw' 3Dw R' B 3Rw 3Dw' B2 3Lw' Fw2 Lw F R 3Uw 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Bw' Dw' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Lw B U2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Fw Lw' Fw2 B' 3Bw U2 F2 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 R 3Bw Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw F 3Rw 3Bw' 3Dw' Fw2 3Lw' R 3Uw Fw2 3Rw 3Lw 3Bw2 R' 3Fw R 3Uw2 Rw2 B' Fw' 3Dw2 L2 3Rw' U' 3Rw Lw R2 Fw Rw2 3Dw' Fw' U R' 3Dw U' 3Fw2 3Dw' B' 3Lw' R2 B Bw'
A Ex#2 3Uw Dw Bw 3Uw' 3Lw U' B' U 3Uw' L2 Uw' Bw2 3Fw' Fw Lw2 3Rw2 F2 B' 3Rw U 3Bw' F2 3Lw' U 3Dw2 Rw2 U' 3Bw2 Uw2 B' R U2 Uw2 Rw Lw' U' B U D 3Fw2 B2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 3Rw R2 3Dw2 D F 3Dw2 Lw2 3Uw Fw 3Lw R2 Rw 3Uw2 3Fw 3Dw 3Uw U2 L 3Lw' 3Dw 3Bw2 3Lw' Rw2 B' Rw' 3Dw Rw' 3Uw Lw' U' B2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw' U' L 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Fw' Bw2 3Lw2 L 3Rw' 3Dw' Uw L2 Fw2 B' Uw Dw2 3Bw' U2 Uw' 3Bw2 U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' B2 D2 L2 R2 B2 L2 F L' U' F' L' B2 D B D' R Fw'
A #2 D2 F D2 B F L2 F D2 B' D U' F2 L D2 F L U' B2 L' B2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 B2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D' F2 U' B2 L2 D' L' U B U' R' D B U' F2 D' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 F D2 F R' F' D2 L D' R2 B2 R' U L B' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R D F D R' B U' F R2 B2 F' Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 L2 B2 L2 F U2 B2 F' D' L' D2 L' D2 U2 R' B R D
A #2 B2 F2 D U L2 F2 D F2 D B' L R2 F R2 U' B2 D2 B2 L2 D'
A #3 F D2 U2 F' U2 L2 U2 F2 U R' D F2 R2 U2 R' B' L2 R2
A #4 L' U2 F2 L D2 L2 U2 R U L B' F2 U R2 D2 B' U B' U2
A #5 U2 B F2 L2 F' L2 R2 D2 F' R' D' F D' U' R2 U F D2
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L' D L' B F' D' B D' U2 L' R' D'
A Ex#2 D2 R' L B' U L2 D' R U B R2 U D2 R2 F2 D L2 D' B2 U
B #1 D U2 F2 D U2 L2 F2 L' R2 B2 L D L B' L' F' R U' F
B #2 B' U2 F D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U L U' L' R' B L2 R2 U2 F2
B #3 U2 R' F U2 F2 L' U' B' L2 F' U L2 D2 R B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L2
B #4 D L2 F2 L2 D' R2 F2 R2 U2 L' F' R2 U2 R2 F2 L D' B' L' R'
B #5 U R' F' L2 D F2 B R' U2 R2 B U D2 L2 D R2 U F2 U' B2
B Ex#1 L F2 L B2 F2 R F2 U2 L B R2 D2 F' U' B' L2 F' U2 B2
B Ex#2 R' B2 U' R D R2 U2 F L' F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 D2 F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D' R2 B2 R2 U' B R2 B' R' D U' B' F' R2 D' B
A #2 U R B2 D' B R' L F' D' F B U2 B2 D B2 R2 D B2 D
A #3 R2 D2 F' L2 B L2 B2 D2 B' D2 F2 R D2 L2 F2 D U2 F' D2 U L'
A #4 D2 F2 D2 L2 F2 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 F L' F U' R B F2 R D
A #5 R2 D R F2 D R' D2 B R U2 F' L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L D2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 B2 R' B2 U R F' U2 B' R B2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 D' B2 U2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D F2 D' R2 U' B2 U2 R' D' U2 F2 L2 R D2 B' D F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D F2 D2 L2 U R2 F2 D2 L D' U' B R' B' U2 R' F' D'
A #2 R L' U2 F L U L' F' U F R' F U2 B U2 R2 U2
A #3 U2 L' U2 L D2 U2 L' D2 L2 B L2 D F2 L D F D R U' F2
A Ex#1 R2 B' D B2 D' F' D F' R2 D' F D2 F2 R2 D2 R L2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 F' R2 B' D2 U2 B F2 D F' R D' B2 U L2 R U2 L2 B2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR3- DL6+ UL6+ U1+ R0+ D2+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R3- D6+ L0+ ALL4-
A #2 UR5- DR4+ DL4- UL2- U4- R6+ D2- L2+ ALL4- y2 U3- R6+ D0+ L1+ ALL4+ DL UL
A #3 UR5- DR1- DL6+ UL4+ U5- R3- D1+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R3+ D1+ L2- ALL3+ UR
A #4 UR1+ DR0+ DL5+ UL0+ U2- R2- D1- L1- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R1- D4+ L4- ALL1- DR UL
A #5 UR2+ DR6+ DL2+ UL5- U3+ R5- D0+ L3- ALL3- y2 U6+ R4- D4- L2+ ALL0+ UR DL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR5+ DL1+ UL1- U1- R2- D3+ L5- ALL1- y2 U0+ R3+ D1- L2- ALL2- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR3- DL4+ UL5+ U4+ R6+ D6+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R5+ D3+ L2+ ALL6+ UR DR
B #1 UR1+ DR1+ DL1+ UL4+ U5+ R5- D3- L5- ALL4- y2 U1- R1+ D5- L4- ALL4- DL
B #2 UR4- DR4- DL3+ UL5+ U1+ R2- D2- L3+ ALL4+ y2 U6+ R4- D6+ L2- ALL3+ DR DL UL
B #3 UR0+ DR3+ DL4+ UL4+ U3+ R3- D4+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U5- R2- D5- L1+ ALL4+ UL
B #4 UR2+ DR6+ DL6+ UL6+ U5+ R4+ D6+ L3+ ALL3- y2 U5- R2+ D2- L6+ ALL6+ UL
B #5 UR3- DR5+ DL4+ UL2+ U5+ R6+ D1+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U1+ R5- D4+ L5- ALL2+ UR UL
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR3- DL0+ UL2- U0+ R3+ D6+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R0+ D0+ L6+ ALL5- UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR5+ DL4+ UL4- U4- R4- D2+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R4- D2- L4+ ALL2- DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R U R B U B' R' U R' r b'
A #2 B' R U L' R U' B' U B' U R' u' l' r' b'
A #3 U B' L' R' L U B' L B U L l' r'
A #4 L' B R' B R' L R L' U' R' B' u l b
A #5 R L' R L' R' B' R' L' R U B u l' r'
A Ex#1 L R L U' L R' B L' U B' R' u' l' b'
A Ex#2 L U' B L R L' R B U' R' L l r b
B #1 R' L R' B R' U' B L U' B' R' u l r' b'
B #2 B' R' B' R' L' B' R B L' B U u' r
B #3 U' L' U' L U' B L' U' B' L B l r b'
B #4 B' R B' U' B R' B' U B R' L' r' b
B #5 L U L R U L' R U B' U B' u' l'
B Ex#1 R' U' L R' B' L R' L' B R L' u r' b
B Ex#2 L B' R' U B' L' B' U' R U' B r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L B L U L B' R U' L u l r b
A #2 L' B R U' L U L B' R U B u' r' b
A #3 R L B L B' R' B' U R' U' B l r b'
A #4 R' L B L' U L' R' U' R B' L u' l r' b'
A #5 B U L R' B R' L R L R B' u l' r b'
A Ex#1 B' U' B U' R' B' R B R' L R' u l' r
A Ex#2 B L' R B' L U R' B' U' L' U r b
B #1 R' L' U' L' B U' B U' B' U B' l' b
B #2 L' U' L R B' U' L B R L' R' u' l
B #3 L R L R U' L R U B' U' R' u l' b
B #4 B' R B L' B R' U' B' R B' R u r b'
B #5 L B' U L' U L' B' L U B R u l r' b'
B Ex#1 B R U B' R L' U L' U' B' R' l r' b
B Ex#2 R' L' U' B L R' L' R L' R B' u' l r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U L B U' L' B' U' R U
A #2 B L R' B' L R U' L' R' L' B'
A #3 U L R' B U' R L B U' L' R
A #4 L R U' R B' R B' L' R' B R
A #5 L R B' U' R L R' L' B' U' R'
A Ex#1 U L U R L U' B L' U R' B'
A Ex#2 B R U L R' U L' U' L B R'
B #1 R B L B U R' L' R U L R'
B #2 U L B R L' R U' L R' U R
B #3 U L R U' L R L' B L' U L'
B #4 B L U L U' L B U R B' L'
B #5 B U L U R U' R' L B U' B'
B Ex#1 L B L' B' L R L' U' B U B
B Ex#2 U L U B L U' L B U L U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R' U R' B U R' L U' R
A #2 R U' L R L' U' L' U L R U'
A #3 L B' R L' B' U L R L U' B
A #4 L R B' U' L R B' R' U' B R
A #5 R U R' B' L U' R U R' L U
A Ex#1 L R U' L B R' U' L' B R' L'
A Ex#2 R B U B U B L B U B U
B #1 B R B' L' B' R B' U' B' R B'
B #2 B L R L R B' U R' U' L' R'
B #3 L R B R B' U B' L B' L' B
B #4 R B L' U L B' L R U L U
B #5 R B U L' U B L U' B R' U'
B Ex#1 L B R L B' L' R B' L R' L'
B Ex#2 R B L' R' U L' B' L' R' U' B'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (5,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-5) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) /
A #5 (3,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,5) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (3,-4)
B #1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) /
B #3 (1,0) / (3,6) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (5,2) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
B #5 (-3,5) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (-2,-1)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-1) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) / (4,-2) / (3,0) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (6,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0)
A #3 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0)
A #4 (-2,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) / (2,-3) / (2,0) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-4,5) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (2,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) /
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.08   12.85   13.65 12.54 12.64 13.37 10.08
Second round 3 9.96   11.05   10.24 15.27 11.70 11.22 9.96
First round 6 10.97   13.78   11.78 14.88 18.10 10.97 14.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.97   5.13   5.39 4.90 5.10 3.97 5.98
Second round 5 3.48   4.39   5.18 3.48 3.84 5.87 4.14
First round 3 3.28   3.89   3.28 4.14 4.22 6.78 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 47.11   48.70   50.01 47.11 48.30 47.78 53.43
Combined First round 3 44.38   47.29   49.41 44.69 53.00 47.78 44.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:24.28   1:30.90   1:40.95 1:32.97 1:26.95 1:32.77 1:24.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:58.02   3:13.55   2:58.02 3:24.12 3:18.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:40.07   5:50.70   5:40.07 5:58.11 5:53.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.93   17.25   19.09 16.61 19.79 15.93 16.06
First round 2 18.72   20.28   19.55 22.16 20.16 18.72 21.14
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:39.62   2:13.73   2:11.54 1:39.62 1:59.97 2:36.42 2:29.68
Pyraminx Final 11 9.83   11.00   10.86 12.06 10.07 9.83 14.42
First round 11 9.77   11.75   DNF 12.62 12.58 10.04 9.77
Skewb Final 10 10.88   17.13   10.88 17.69 19.80 13.89 22.99
First round 12 13.95   17.86   18.29 16.17 22.08 19.11 13.95
Square-1 Combined First round 8 44.31   1:05.19   52.70 1:17.26 1:05.62 44.31 1:22.32
Aharon Campoli Tono    Brazil
Aharon Campoli Tono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 14.30   17.14   17.52 15.79 DNF 14.30 18.11
Second round 7 13.15   14.33   14.29 13.15 16.52 14.65 14.06
First round 8 12.63   14.20   13.14 13.97 12.63 16.46 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.31   5.04   4.97 4.60 6.06 5.56 2.31
Second round 9 3.91   5.58   3.91 5.57 5.37 5.83 5.81
First round 10 3.46   5.50   6.10 5.96 3.46 5.69 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.58   1:00.55   1:02.25 59.65 59.75 51.58 1:21.11
Combined First round 6 52.77   56.33   54.90 53.81 1:05.10 52.77 1:00.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:54.20   1:57.64   1:55.73 1:56.42 1:54.20 2:04.93 2:00.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:17.48   3:35.98   3:17.48 3:41.24 3:49.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:39.71   5:51.81   5:56.69 5:59.03 5:39.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:08.85   DNF   DNF 4:08.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 23.56   38.72   39.20 30.39 46.58 23.56 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 7.10   7.71   11.50 7.66 7.10 8.10 7.37
First round 8 8.13   10.22   8.27 DNF 8.13 11.45 10.94
Skewb Final 2 3.52   6.12   6.50 7.71 4.98 6.88 3.52
First round 2 3.80   5.17   6.98 3.95 3.80 4.57 7.51
Square-1 Combined First round 7 40.02   53.92   43.99 1:09.99 47.78 40.02 2:05.02
André Rossano Cordeiro    Brazil
André Rossano Cordeiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.20   20.05   21.23 23.05 16.46 22.46 16.20
First round 13 14.15   16.37   14.15 15.89 30.72 17.08 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.50   8.17   9.00 10.08 6.84 8.66 3.50
First round 9 3.90   5.31   6.82 3.93 3.90 5.18 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:12.20   1:25.21   1:28.27 1:31.51 1:27.32 1:12.20 1:20.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 43.43   46.59   59.60 49.97 43.43 43.77 46.03
Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre    Brazil
Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.50   12.34   13.82 11.29 11.91 10.50 14.06
Second round 4 10.38   11.08   10.38 11.27 11.40 10.58 12.50
First round 4 10.59   11.94   11.73 12.17 12.90 10.59 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.12   3.57   3.68 7.71 3.70 3.34 2.12
Second round 4 2.75   4.30   4.37 2.75 3.74 4.80 4.82
First round 2 2.99   3.44   3.36 3.62 2.99 3.33 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.22   49.53   54.94 45.03 48.61 55.81 42.22
Combined First round 5 50.35   55.13   53.33 54.47 50.35 57.60 1:00.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:39.83   1:55.93   1:51.45 1:59.18 1:57.16 2:10.82 1:39.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:36.29   3:52.36   4:06.97 3:36.29 3:53.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:53.56   7:18.20   6:53.56 7:40.92 7:20.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:35.26   DNF   3:35.26 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.90   19.19   17.90 18.29 19.81 19.52 19.77
First round 3 19.46   20.50   24.80 20.78 20.33 20.39 19.46
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:51.67   1:57.49   1:56.29 1:59.88 2:25.37 1:56.29 1:51.67
Pyraminx Final 7 6.69   8.93   6.69 11.01 12.01 7.63 8.15
First round 4 6.51   8.57   9.98 6.51 8.21 7.53 11.05
Skewb Final 4 7.83   8.94   10.39 9.62 9.05 8.15 7.83
First round 6 7.50   10.14   7.50 8.54 11.01 12.66 10.86
Square-1 Final 1 7.67   8.04   WR 8.28 8.10 8.84 7.67 7.75
Combined First round 1 8.37   8.99   12.15 8.43 8.86 9.69 8.37
Arthur Brofman Beltrao    Brazil
Arthur Brofman Beltrao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 26.25   31.03   38.40 32.07 26.25 30.58 30.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 7.04   7.48   7.05 10.02 7.55 7.85 7.04
First round 22 6.51   7.89   9.57 6.51 7.94 6.67 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:27.90     2:27.94 2:27.90
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:31.42     3:43.43 3:31.42
Pyraminx Final 12 9.97   13.99   12.78 18.30 16.26 9.97 12.93
First round 9 7.50   10.86   7.50 11.83 8.57 13.03 12.19
Skewb Final 5 7.10   9.24   9.03 8.44 10.24 15.43 7.10
First round 4 7.64   8.81   9.44 7.89 9.09 13.87 7.64
Arthur Felix Liegel Charipov    Brazil
Arthur Felix Liegel Charipov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 33.28   41.72   44.55 33.28 43.29 41.94 39.94
Arthur Guzzoni Griesbach    Brazil
Arthur Guzzoni Griesbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.25   19.46   19.99 20.67 29.82 15.25 17.71
First round 28 18.83   21.64   18.83 20.94 24.52 19.47 25.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.52   7.48   8.30 6.89 4.52 7.24 9.39
First round 12 4.26   5.87   6.02 6.25 4.26 5.34 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:03.43   1:14.94   1:07.58 1:07.07 1:36.34 1:30.18 1:03.43
Combined First round 12 1:10.09   1:18.78   1:13.01 1:20.80 1:29.09 1:22.52 1:10.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:45.61   2:54.64   3:04.50 2:45.61 2:54.71 2:47.90 3:01.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 37.15   45.79   48.30 39.09 49.98 37.15 1:09.45
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:26.65   3:01.98   2:26.65 3:24.07 3:52.53 2:51.83 2:50.03
Pyraminx Final 9 6.23   10.14   13.34 10.36 6.73 6.23 16.68
First round 13 4.72   11.98   11.95 13.65 10.34 4.72 13.94
Arthur Ming    Brazil
Arthur Ming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 14.85   17.23   18.67 16.13 16.88 22.13 14.85
Second round 13 13.44   16.72   17.18 18.85 13.44 17.36 15.63
First round 10 14.77   15.84   15.93 15.25 16.64 16.34 14.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.87   11.69   9.69 8.87 22.14 13.03 12.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:04.33   1:24.41   1:08.82 1:40.49 1:23.91 DNF 1:04.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 31.37   34.24   34.93 31.37 32.10 35.70 37.09
First round 9 29.33   32.80   29.33 29.45 36.67 48.84 32.29
Brenda Kauana Zatti dos Santos    Brazil
Brenda Kauana Zatti dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 35.97   38.71   35.97 36.20 39.27 40.66 47.40
Bruno Henrique Miranda de Oliveira    Brazil
Bruno Henrique Miranda de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.94   27.17   27.17 26.86 27.47 20.94 28.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.16   9.47   10.22 9.16 9.27 9.84 9.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:36.42     1:36.42 1:44.36
Bruno Josué de Oliveira Vergutz    Brazil
Bruno Josué de Oliveira Vergutz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 26.43   29.73   28.32 26.43 28.07 32.79 39.06
First round 30 19.59   25.33   21.95 24.61 19.59 31.39 29.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.31   11.57   11.92 9.31 12.63 10.16 13.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:49.37     3:41.68 2:49.37
Bruno Mamoru Takano Ikarimoto    Brazil
Bruno Mamoru Takano Ikarimoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.30   21.18   21.95 16.30 22.34 22.34 19.24
First round 25 18.51   20.93   18.51 22.24 22.74 20.15 20.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.97   9.10   9.47 9.58 10.67 8.26 7.97
Carlos Eduardo Machnicki    Brazil
Carlos Eduardo Machnicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.05   23.35   23.06 19.05 22.13 24.85 29.10
First round 26 18.64   21.29   20.76 25.20 20.65 22.47 18.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.94   5.99   5.77 5.75 6.44 7.59 2.94
Second round 11 2.76   5.78   2.76 2.93 7.39 7.02 7.44
First round 5 3.55   4.34   5.63 4.13 4.98 3.92 3.55
Pyraminx First round 17 10.55   13.93   12.44 16.64 16.02 10.55 13.33
Skewb First round 16 21.34   27.51   26.94 28.60 21.34 26.98 50.07
Square-1 Combined First round 9 1:03.27     1:03.27 1:09.21
Christian de Sena Fortunato    Brazil
Christian de Sena Fortunato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.77   10.35   12.36 6.77 11.78 9.50 9.76
Second round 1 9.87   10.70   10.81 10.38 9.87 10.92 11.65
First round 1 8.77   10.65   11.82 9.47 10.65 8.77 12.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.96   2.64   2.79 3.70 2.58 2.56 1.96
Second round 1 2.56   3.06   3.28 3.25 2.66 8.15 2.56
First round 1 2.33   3.34   3.87 2.33 2.86 3.54 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.28   37.23   36.75 40.34 34.28 38.63 36.32
Combined First round 1 32.89   34.58   36.71 33.09 38.02 33.95 32.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:10.65   1:19.06   1:10.77 1:20.50 1:37.47 1:10.65 1:25.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.72   20.09   18.43 20.08 21.77 24.32 17.72
First round 1 16.99   18.95   24.18 19.85 17.13 19.86 16.99
Pyraminx Final 6 6.55   8.79   9.87 8.60 9.82 7.95 6.55
First round 6 7.19   9.14   9.69 9.18 9.44 7.19 8.81
Skewb Final 3 4.73   8.26   31.71 6.21 6.94 11.62 4.73
First round 3 6.45   8.52   7.74 16.86 6.45 9.22 8.59
Christian Fermino    Brazil
Christian Fermino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 22.75   28.59   DNF 25.37 24.09 22.75 36.32
First round 29 18.36   25.19   20.55 33.37 18.36 21.64 43.04
Eduardo Linhares Glaser    Brazil
Eduardo Linhares Glaser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.28   25.80   27.43 25.70 27.56 24.28 23.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.95   DNF   4.95 7.93 DNF 5.75 DNF
Skewb Final 7 7.19   9.29   8.96 9.73 9.18 12.98 7.19
First round 5 4.82   8.91   8.86 9.01 11.04 4.82 8.85
Fabiano Marcelo da Silva    Brazil
Fabiano Marcelo da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 42.56   1:09.62   1:17.88 1:06.80 1:04.86 42.56 1:17.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 20.81   27.90   27.87 34.09 21.73 1:03.95 20.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 4:28.39     6:24.18 4:28.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 7:40.26     9:16.35 7:40.26
Rubik's Clock Final 5 37.32   44.82   45.23 37.32 47.28 48.12 41.95
Pyraminx First round 21 35.73   57.56   35.73 2:47.50 51.53 38.66 1:22.48
Skewb First round 17 24.00   45.15   48.15 DNF 24.00 32.26 55.03
Square-1 Combined First round 11 2:28.26     2:28.26 2:34.46
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 19.81   21.33   24.10 19.81 19.96 22.98 21.05
Second round 15 14.94   17.43   15.62 22.46 16.89 19.77 14.94
First round 12 13.89   16.36   15.89 22.82 18.17 15.01 13.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.76   9.55   7.76 15.49 8.37 8.27 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:13.18   1:19.69   1:18.24 1:14.85 1:31.31 1:13.18 1:25.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:05.24   2:33.42   2:36.64 2:05.24 2:33.75 2:29.87 3:20.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:54.40   5:07.13   4:54.40 5:07.59 5:19.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:31.09     7:31.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 34.01   40.59   45.26 47.79 40.27 36.25 34.01
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:23.64   2:56.52   2:23.64 3:47.19 2:38.72
Rubik's Clock Final 4 12.41   14.27   13.31 28.08 14.98 12.41 14.53
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:09.69   2:33.53   2:43.02 2:09.69 2:50.88 2:37.48 2:20.09
Pyraminx Final 4 6.30   8.18   8.89 6.30 7.73 10.16 7.93
First round 5 6.83   8.74   14.41 10.14 8.26 6.83 7.81
Skewb Final 8 9.70   12.98   16.29 9.70 14.76 11.94 12.24
First round 11 13.68   17.70   25.11 13.68 19.31 15.58 18.21
Square-1 Final 3 31.85   37.43   46.72 45.17 33.83 31.85 33.29
Combined First round 2 29.75   34.50   33.66 1:09.03 33.05 29.75 36.78
Felipe Burakosky    Brazil
Felipe Burakosky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 43.72   49.01   43.72 53.97 43.75 1:02.34 49.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:43.45     2:43.45 4:20.71
Felipe Dutra Lisboa    Brazil
Felipe Dutra Lisboa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 23.38   23.99   24.58 28.41 23.38 23.60 23.79
First round 32 22.54   25.65   22.54 27.08 26.51 23.36 29.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 7.16   8.69   DNF 7.60 7.16 9.35 9.13
First round 24 6.90   8.16   8.38 7.51 6.90 23.74 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:34.56     1:55.88 1:34.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 42.52   54.12   50.22 1:00.14 1:13.26 51.99 42.52
Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:40.79     3:40.79 4:01.56
Pyraminx First round 19 13.74   18.44   21.27 18.10 15.95 13.74 26.17
Skewb First round 14 11.38   18.52   25.77 16.23 11.38 17.84 21.49
Square-1 Final 6 55.64   1:08.91   1:06.04 55.64 1:06.11 1:14.57 2:46.19
Combined First round 6 38.98   53.62   38.98 2:22.63 51.13 48.17 1:01.56
Felipe Gomes Aragão    Brazil
Felipe Gomes Aragão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.51   22.10   28.73 16.51 25.94 17.97 22.39
First round 27 19.11   21.63   28.41 23.12 21.79 19.11 19.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.09   7.81   6.67 8.78 9.05 5.09 7.99
First round 20 6.78   7.12   6.78 6.89 6.99 7.48 8.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.85   24.44   19.85 27.42 25.72 23.86 23.73
First round 7 30.29   31.54   33.28 30.29 32.42 31.32 30.87
Felipe Mello Rigon    Brazil
Felipe Mello Rigon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 15.79   19.16   15.97 19.13 30.18 15.79 22.39
Second round 8 12.39   14.96   15.74 15.24 13.91 12.39 17.94
First round 19 14.96   18.16   17.52 19.12 14.96 17.83 19.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.11   27.45   28.96 24.50 31.40 24.11 28.89
First round 6 24.93   28.37   32.28 26.61 28.16 30.34 24.93
Rubik's Clock Final 2 9.67   13.92   14.90 20.97 9.67 13.84 13.03
Square-1 Final 2 30.20   37.13   38.98 30.20 31.97 43.38 40.44
Combined First round 4 25.61   38.72   25.61 50.07 32.05 34.05 DNF
Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo    Brazil
Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 33.62   34.37   33.62 33.80 36.71 34.98 34.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 6.51   7.56   6.92 6.97 6.51 8.80 9.05
First round 15 4.94   6.41   6.55 4.94 7.19 6.73 5.95
Guilherme Cruz Furlan    Brazil
Guilherme Cruz Furlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.77   18.60   17.25 20.10 25.42 16.77 18.45
First round 21 17.13   19.30   18.56 22.29 21.95 17.39 17.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.88   7.84   9.93 8.16 6.78 8.57 5.88
First round 19 6.77   7.01   7.19 7.05 6.80 8.52 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:46.31     1:46.31 1:52.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 4:31.27     4:37.46 4:31.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:38.38   DNF   DNF 2:38.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 42.23   53.44   42.23 1:14.96 1:07.24 44.04 49.05
Henrique Dias de Carvalho Junior    Brazil
Henrique Dias de Carvalho Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 20.10   24.71   25.22 20.10 27.93 24.76 24.15
First round 31 21.49   25.56   21.49 28.33 23.92 27.38 25.38
Heron Sato    Brazil
Heron Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.98   25.04   27.98 27.17 19.98 17.98 51.72
First round 23 17.02   19.96   18.34 21.88 21.46 17.02 20.09
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.56   9.14   8.91 10.65 8.56 9.73 8.77
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:24.06   2:34.92   2:29.34 2:38.82 2:24.06 2:39.52 2:36.60
Pyraminx Final 5 5.60   8.42   5.60 7.56 9.20 8.49 9.59
First round 3 7.49   8.32   8.42 9.48 7.49 8.43 8.12
Skewb Final 9 10.19   13.19   12.87 14.22 12.48 10.19 16.13
First round 7 8.80   13.24   17.82 8.80 9.70 15.15 14.87
Hevelyn Sato    Brazil
Hevelyn Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.54   36.49   32.80 34.12 42.54 43.87 26.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 11.88   14.40   11.88 56.46 14.56 13.45 15.20
Rubik's Clock Final 6 42.36   55.09   42.36 1:14.54 55.87 47.13 1:02.27
Pyraminx Final 8 7.59   9.31   9.48 8.79 9.65 7.59 12.89
First round 10 8.94   11.08   14.67 9.11 13.32 8.94 10.81
Skewb First round 13 6.54   17.98   24.52 6.54 16.03 19.99 17.93
Hiago Souza da Silva    Brazil
Hiago Souza da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.65   16.27   14.98 17.27 13.65 16.57 17.52
Second round 12 15.04   16.12   15.26 15.04 15.43 17.66 17.80
First round 14 13.21   16.56   13.21 16.93 15.25 17.50 19.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.27   6.36   5.27 5.42 7.55 6.10 DNF
First round 14 5.35   6.14   5.95 6.04 6.43 7.68 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 57.18   1:02.18   57.18 1:05.08 58.58 1:03.08 1:04.88
Combined First round 9 59.33   1:03.82   59.33 1:01.20 1:06.16 1:04.09 1:08.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:55.02   2:06.13   1:55.02 2:06.23 2:10.60 2:01.55 2:29.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:10.37   4:20.82   4:31.10 4:10.37 4:21.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 7:02.00     7:02.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 6:54.30   DNF   6:54.30 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.52   31.15   34.74 31.98 27.52 32.88 28.59
First round 8 28.11   32.36   37.20 35.47 32.39 29.22 28.11
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:59.99   2:35.47   3:30.88 2:15.53 1:59.99
Rubik's Clock Final 3 12.75   14.20   13.11 13.92 12.75 DNF 15.57
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:27.42   1:42.67   1:27.42 1:45.02 2:10.98 1:39.59 1:43.40
Pyraminx Final 2 5.36   6.71   7.16 7.67 5.36 6.83 6.14
First round 2 5.59   7.24   5.59 8.19 8.84 6.07 7.47
Skewb Final 6 5.72   9.26   7.64 5.72 9.92 10.21 11.35
First round 8 6.95   14.06   18.49 10.13 6.95 22.49 13.56
Square-1 Final 5 30.22   38.15   44.45 34.29 30.22 35.71 44.46
Combined First round 5 34.31   53.07   1:54.08 52.24 1:01.99 34.31 44.97
João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani    Brazil
João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.74   33.60   22.23 20.74 42.04 41.39 37.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.70   8.28   8.06 9.10 10.40 5.70 7.68
Juliano Paloma Gemin Hoffmam    Brazil
Juliano Paloma Gemin Hoffmam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.97   17.76   18.20 13.97 18.94 18.17 16.90
First round 18 14.50   17.65   14.50 21.73 17.52 18.16 17.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.50   6.81   4.50 9.37 6.46 7.06 6.90
First round 18 6.36   6.89   7.60 6.49 6.36 6.58 8.35
Kalyan Castro de Oliveira    Brazil
Kalyan Castro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.60   17.11   14.60 20.27 20.20 15.55 15.57
Second round 9 13.53   15.21   15.00 13.53 17.80 15.81 14.82
First round 9 13.91   14.94   14.22 16.06 13.91 14.53 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.04   6.54   5.48 5.04 9.52 6.76 7.39
First round 16 5.60   6.68   6.27 5.60 8.01 DNF 5.76
Pyraminx First round 16 9.93   13.49   13.93 15.92 13.39 13.14 9.93
Skewb First round 15 13.37   18.61   23.60 44.52 15.78 16.46 13.37
Key Yu Wan    Brazil
Key Yu Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.38   11.44   12.08 10.62 10.38 11.90 11.79
Second round 5 9.11   11.83   11.82 11.86 9.11 13.91 11.81
First round 2 10.04   11.33   10.13 13.32 10.04 13.54 10.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.73   4.30   4.71 3.73 4.57 4.16 4.18
Second round 6 3.43   4.84   5.70 4.42 4.79 3.43 5.31
First round 4 3.68   4.21   3.97 3.68 4.09 4.57 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:02.13   1:04.09   1:02.88 1:04.84 1:05.68 1:02.13 1:04.54
Combined First round 8 54.05   1:01.53   56.88 1:06.46 1:02.84 1:04.87 54.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:49.91   2:00.76   2:34.96 1:49.91 2:15.20 1:55.10 1:51.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.34   27.69   26.64 29.24 DNF 25.34 27.18
First round 5 23.52   27.13   31.41 24.06 23.52 29.36 27.98
Pyraminx Final 1 3.97   6.67   8.75 8.79 3.97 5.94 5.33
First round 1 4.80   6.38   6.68 10.08 4.80 7.44 5.01
Skewb Final 1 2.92   4.25   5.75 3.63 4.88 2.92 4.25
First round 1 3.85   5.05   7.14 3.85 4.67 4.04 6.45
Square-1 Final 4 27.44   37.47   41.68 28.53 27.44 42.21 52.96
Combined First round 3 34.23   37.40   1:14.62 36.89 35.80 39.50 34.23
Lorenzo Leal Rambo    Brazil
Lorenzo Leal Rambo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 33.31   35.24   35.01 36.78 40.38 33.93 33.31
Lucas Albino dos Santos    Brazil
Lucas Albino dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.81   16.54   18.92 13.81 18.82 16.20 14.60
Second round 11 13.56   16.05   13.56 15.09 17.82 15.23 21.01
First round 17 13.71   17.21   15.77 17.42 13.71 18.45 20.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.54   3.97   6.70 4.05 4.75 3.12 2.54
Second round 7 4.18   5.09   4.18 5.73 DNF 4.59 4.95
First round 6 3.12   4.43   3.12 3.56 6.13 4.85 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:15.70   1:28.16   1:21.02 1:44.11 1:15.70 1:48.04 1:19.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.22   29.13   26.22 48.28 31.67 28.89 26.83
First round 10 30.69   33.74   1:41.04 36.60 30.69 32.54 32.09
Pyraminx First round 14 8.33   12.30   14.19 9.16 13.54 8.33 14.55
Square-1 Combined First round 10 1:29.03     1:29.03 1:56.63
Lucca Miranda Nunes    Brazil
Lucca Miranda Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 33.37   35.84   34.45 34.88 38.20 33.37 40.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.16   5.84   5.86 5.91 5.75 5.16 6.91
Second round 12 3.48   5.89   3.48 6.34 5.69 5.64 6.68
First round 17 5.15   6.89   7.71 5.15 6.67 6.29 9.75
Pyraminx First round 18 13.25   14.28   14.62 13.61 13.25 15.32 14.60
Skewb Final 11 12.06   18.10   19.96 18.10 12.06 16.24 27.64
First round 9 11.32   16.00   15.36 15.93 16.70 11.32 19.29
Luís Felipe Hartmann    Brazil
Luís Felipe Hartmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.36   17.04   16.89 14.36 17.23 17.34 16.99
Second round 16 12.48   17.76   19.34 12.48 17.01 16.92 19.67
First round 15 14.60   16.62   17.84 16.18 14.60 15.85 18.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:05.18   1:06.43   1:09.34 1:08.89 1:05.18 1:05.19 1:05.22
Combined First round 10 56.64   1:05.70   56.64 1:06.22 59.83 1:11.25 1:11.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 36.62   52.23   47.64 56.65 1:01.35 52.41 36.62
Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes    Brazil
Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.75   12.79   13.28 12.37 12.73 9.75 15.36
Second round 6 11.22   13.41   13.08 12.84 11.22 14.55 14.31
First round 5 11.86   13.62   11.86 14.23 12.95 13.67 25.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.38   4.87   5.04 4.86 5.23 3.38 4.71
Second round 8 4.10   5.21   5.12 4.10 5.82 6.52 4.69
First round 8 4.21   5.21   5.79 4.21 5.12 4.72 8.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.63   36.65   39.52 38.12 33.63 37.81 34.02
Combined First round 2 35.32   36.92   38.31 40.02 35.66 35.32 36.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:06.54   1:08.93   1:09.34 1:06.54 1:07.69 1:12.68 1:09.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:48.30   1:56.15   2:00.52 1:48.30 1:59.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:41.06   2:44.97   NR 2:41.06 2:43.46 2:50.40
Matheus Felipe Anacleto    Brazil
Matheus Felipe Anacleto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.23   19.60   17.51 18.16 24.83 16.23 23.13
First round 20 15.75   19.26   20.33 20.02 15.75 17.55 20.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.47   6.33   6.04 5.80 8.98 7.14 5.47
First round 23 6.60   7.99   7.16 9.77 6.60 7.04 11.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 56.47   1:10.02   1:48.25 1:15.88 1:12.47 1:01.70 56.47
Combined First round 11 57.73   1:07.08   1:07.53 1:07.23 1:06.48 57.73 1:08.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:41.74   1:47.88   1:58.56 1:46.23 1:45.94 1:41.74 1:51.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:23.21   3:33.47   3:43.79 3:23.21 3:33.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:51.06   5:14.82   5:56.27 4:51.06 4:57.14
Nickolas Naoki Maruyama    Brazil
Nickolas Naoki Maruyama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.40   16.31   14.40 16.14 17.94 15.98 16.81
Second round 14 15.68   16.95   15.68 16.86 16.51 17.49 25.66
First round 11 12.66   15.98   15.65 13.78 18.50 28.16 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.66   5.69   5.68 5.68 5.72 6.63 4.66
Second round 10 4.03   5.65   5.71 7.52 4.03 5.28 5.95
First round 13 5.19   5.97   5.19 7.39 6.71 5.24 5.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 7:16.15   DNF   DNF 7:16.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.05   34.02   27.05 34.53 32.55 38.34 34.97
First round 11 30.82   34.50   35.59 30.85 30.82 37.45 37.05
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 3:44.68   5:34.95   7:28.14 5:32.02 3:44.68
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:05.60     4:33.55 3:05.60
Patricky Albani de Souza    Brazil
Patricky Albani de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.42   13.86   16.19 13.79 12.42 12.97 14.82
Second round 10 14.60   15.26   16.23 15.28 15.72 14.77 14.60
First round 7 12.30   13.88   14.07 18.23 13.14 12.30 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.57   4.00   4.23 5.05 4.96 2.82 2.57
Second round 2 3.21   4.00   3.41 3.96 4.62 3.21 4.73
First round 7 3.54   4.95   3.54 6.40 5.11 4.50 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.42   46.62   43.52 47.43 52.06 48.91 42.42
Combined First round 4 41.88   48.99   41.88 48.38 1:03.03 54.41 44.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:23.52   1:27.28   1:23.58 1:35.64 1:28.14 1:23.52 1:30.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:35.83   2:42.49   2:38.22 2:53.43 2:35.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:24.69   4:32.63   4:35.89 4:24.69 4:37.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.31   34.65   36.14 28.31 33.19 34.62 37.33
First round 12 29.96   34.66   39.15 29.96 40.73 29.97 34.87
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 20 13.23   19.42   24.77 13.23 15.37 20.17 22.72
Skewb Final 12 19.88   22.37   26.96 20.28 26.29 19.88 20.54
First round 10 13.91   16.82   24.77 13.91 18.00 17.70 14.77
Pedro Pinheiro de Freitas Filho    Brazil
Pedro Pinheiro de Freitas Filho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 29.04   37.17   33.11 37.06 1:06.44 29.04 41.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.19   14.63   13.85 15.17 15.52 9.19 14.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 2:15.66     2:15.66 2:25.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:57.36     5:04.63 3:57.36
Peterson Montez de Oliveira    Brazil
Peterson Montez de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 22.58   23.45   23.96 23.05 22.58 23.90 23.39
First round 22 13.57   19.68   17.86 37.29 13.57 22.36 18.82
Rafael Fernando Camini    Brazil
Rafael Fernando Camini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 22.27   26.86   22.27 33.46 30.17 24.59 25.83
First round 24 16.87   20.38   16.87 23.83 21.62 17.65 21.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.42   7.81   6.42 7.88 11.01 8.50 7.06
First round 21 7.06   7.41   7.40 7.06 7.26 7.57 11.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 47.84   55.47   54.90 53.63 47.84 57.89 1:08.47
Pyraminx Final 10 8.11   10.61   12.54 9.28 11.82 8.11 10.73
First round 7 7.06   9.91   7.06 11.02 12.21 9.59 9.12
Rubens Ortega    Brazil
Rubens Ortega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.91   13.90   27.37 12.29 12.98 11.91 16.43
Second round 2 9.12   10.91   9.12 9.81 11.82 11.10 16.40
First round 3 10.93   11.76   11.01 10.93 15.98 11.80 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.34   4.29   5.85 2.77 4.24 6.65 2.34
Second round 3 2.84   4.21   4.80 4.68 2.84 5.19 3.14
First round 11 3.41   5.57   9.55 7.02 4.89 3.41 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.40   1:03.88   1:07.48 1:04.84 55.40 1:03.06 1:03.74
Combined First round 7 56.29   59.85   1:03.24 59.32 56.29 1:07.32 56.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:46.03   1:56.77   1:58.99 2:03.74 1:51.86 1:46.03 1:59.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.90   25.16   21.92 28.28 21.90 27.68 25.87
First round 4 23.08   23.75   23.56 26.06 23.09 24.60 23.08
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:01.97   1:13.33   1:17.71 1:09.19 1:14.36 1:16.43 1:01.97
Pyraminx First round 15 7.89   12.93   7.89 19.36 9.76 14.97 14.05
Vinicius Alves dos Santos    Brazil
Vinicius Alves dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.61   24.31   22.78 23.22 26.92 17.61 38.95
First round 16 14.24   17.07   16.17 19.45 14.24 18.07 16.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.64   8.37   8.16 4.64 6.99 11.64 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:24.29   1:28.02   1:25.27 1:24.29 1:33.70 1:53.18 1:25.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 41.00   52.49   44.68 41.00 DNF 57.99 54.79
Pyraminx First round 12 9.00   11.80   10.58 19.54 10.31 14.51 9.00