Cape Town 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-30  South Africa, Cape Town Cape Town 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.67  Mats Valk 8.59  Stephen Cotterrell 13.52
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.67  Mats Valk 3.29  Lindsay Hans 5.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 29.98  Mats Valk 36.51  Stephen Cotterrell 1:14.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 13.37  Mats Valk 16.81  Maverick Pearson 29.18
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 54.65  Mats Valk 1:31.61  Arnaud van Galen 2:52.52
 Pyraminx  Feliks Zemdegs 6.64  Mats Valk 7.69  Arnaud van Galen 12.62
 Skewb  Feliks Zemdegs 8.19  Mats Valk 9.24  Kimon Candiotes 16.78
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.91   6.77    Australia 8.50 7.25 6.09 6.97 5.91
2 Mats Valk 7.22   8.04    Netherlands 8.41 7.22 7.96 8.27 7.88
3 Stephen Cotterrell 13.55   15.61    South Africa 15.63 17.50 13.69 13.55 17.84
4 Maverick Pearson 16.15   18.48    South Africa 51.55 17.94 20.91 16.15 16.58
5 Pierre Cilliers 14.16   19.05    South Africa 22.06 18.33 DNF 14.16 16.75
6 Arnaud van Galen 18.31   19.23    Netherlands 21.47 19.40 18.31 18.61 19.69
7 Tristan Viranyi 18.02   21.91    South Africa 25.59 20.15 21.43 24.15 18.02
8 Lindsay Hans 19.05   22.32    South Africa 23.84 19.22 26.43 23.90 19.05
9 Jacq van Jaarsveld 16.00   24.19    South Africa 31.11 24.34 16.00 17.11 DNF
10 Zac Rubin 19.33   25.64    South Africa 19.33 25.34 DNF 30.61 20.96
11 Abe Wickham 21.80   26.46    South Africa 31.66 26.38 21.80 31.00 22.00
12 Kimon Candiotes 24.80   29.37    South Africa 31.43 26.00 30.68 35.33 24.80
13 Donovan Hale 29.40   31.08    South Africa 32.88 29.40 29.97 34.80 30.40
14 Liza-Mari du Plessis 30.08   32.65    South Africa 35.93 30.34 42.71 30.08 31.69
15 Sasha Katz 28.63   33.40    South Africa 36.90 34.59 34.63 30.97 28.63
16 Stefan van der Sandt 28.61   34.22    South Africa 39.06 28.61 29.52 1:04.99 34.08
17 Jacus Horne 27.86   34.35    South Africa 36.66 34.94 33.17 27.86 34.94
18 Devin Joubert 28.27   34.75    South Africa 33.43 40.52 35.77 28.27 35.05
19 Haotian Xian 30.81   35.06    China 35.75 30.81 49.02 37.66 31.77
20 Willem Johannes Meyer 24.43   35.24    South Africa 34.96 30.72 24.43 DNF 40.05
21 Alex Pickering 29.55   38.75    South Africa 38.33 42.28 48.93 29.55 35.63
22 Francois Kemp 32.53   42.31    South Africa 41.05 51.38 44.88 41.00 32.53
23 Amnon Melzer 37.72   44.95    South Africa 46.83 49.08 43.81 44.21 37.72
24 Nissim Brett 40.97   46.72    South Africa 51.68 52.61 42.25 46.22 40.97
25 Niel Theron 38.97   47.31    South Africa 46.44 57.22 49.33 38.97 46.15
26 Menachem Altman 38.11   48.02    South Africa 38.11 47.55 45.10 1:01.71 51.40
27 Sarah Katz 48.16   50.68    South Africa 1:04.16 51.66 52.08 48.16 48.31
28 Marco Ribeiro 43.59   50.70    South Africa 47.40 49.06 55.63 43.59 1:05.91
29 Adam Schewitz 38.03   50.75    South Africa 53.80 54.11 38.03 DNF 44.34
30 Kyle Taylor 47.19   51.26    South Africa 51.72 48.80 53.27 1:23.80 47.19
31 Christian Garry 33.59   54.28    South Africa 1:05.41 1:08.00 33.59 55.72 41.71
32 Jean-Jacq du Plessis 51.28   54.58    South Africa 1:04.34 51.28 55.27 54.36 54.11
33 Jo-Bert van Deventer 46.18   55.08    South Africa 1:00.52 46.18 1:09.21 47.25 57.47
34 Joseph Melzer 46.52   55.86    South Africa 1:02.86 46.52 49.22 1:01.46 56.90
35 Tougheed Marlie 38.81   57.34    South Africa 56.52 54.59 1:00.90 1:08.27 38.81
36 Daniel Schewitz 50.66   1:00.01    South Africa DNF 53.03 1:09.69 50.66 57.30
37 Ivan Visser 1:00.25   1:03.80    South Africa 1:06.97 1:02.03 1:13.36 1:02.41 1:00.25
38 Ulrich Gaum 52.66   1:04.37    South Africa 52.66 1:05.77 1:00.47 1:06.86 DNF
39 Leo Bachmann 1:01.31   1:04.66    South Africa 1:06.84 1:01.94 DNF 1:05.21 1:01.31
40 Amaan Nadvi 59.40   1:05.13    South Africa 59.40 1:07.33 1:08.47 1:04.13 1:03.94
41 Maxwell Musakanda 54.11   NR 1:06.76   NR  Zimbabwe 59.40 1:21.36 1:19.47 54.11 1:01.40
42 Sifan Liang 54.27   1:06.76    China 1:44.66 1:24.28 56.22 59.78 54.27
43 Yehuda Hecht 1:08.84   1:10.42    South Africa 1:11.90 1:08.96 1:10.41 1:19.66 1:08.84
44 Mark Taylor 1:01.02   1:10.59    South Africa 1:20.09 1:14.77 1:13.40 1:01.02 1:03.61
45 Liam Hewitson 49.90   1:12.77    South Africa 49.90 1:12.99 1:29.46 55.86 2:00.61
46 Jeanré Wilken 1:10.18   1:14.24    South Africa 1:24.31 1:17.06 1:10.18 1:10.69 1:14.97
47 Brian Joubert 1:07.18   1:15.55    South Africa 1:25.66 1:12.75 1:13.69 1:20.21 1:07.18
48 Bianca Curitz 1:03.21   1:17.49    South Africa 1:21.15 1:08.75 1:22.58 1:03.21 2:20.38
49 Ross Silbert 1:12.41   1:18.66    South Africa 1:21.90 1:12.41 1:17.03 1:17.06 1:50.68
50 Yael Kallmann 1:08.61   1:20.13    South Africa 1:25.25 1:10.59 1:24.55 1:08.61 1:25.83
51 Samuel Gawronsky 1:08.27   1:21.35    South Africa 1:27.80 1:08.27 1:37.78 1:19.91 1:16.33
52 Ketan Tailor 1:14.34   NR 1:21.72   NR  Zambia 1:18.38 1:36.72 1:19.13 1:14.34 1:27.65
53 Tyla Gill 1:06.58   1:23.71    South Africa 1:35.02 1:18.09 1:18.08 1:34.96 1:06.58
54 David Shochot 1:03.63   1:23.77    South Africa 1:21.08 1:31.08 1:03.63 1:24.47 1:25.77
55 Craig Simpson 1:09.63   1:24.36    South Africa DNF 1:31.61 1:14.11 1:09.63 1:27.36
56 Joseph Ruiz von Walter 1:09.00   1:25.16    South Africa 1:09.00 2:00.83 1:39.28 1:18.34 1:17.86
57 Trevor Nell 1:18.08   1:25.32    South Africa 1:29.25 2:14.83 1:19.46 1:27.25 1:18.08
58 Yisroel Hecht 1:10.94   1:25.40    South Africa 1:35.96 2:08.16 1:24.25 1:10.94 1:16.00
59 Matt Rubin 1:03.06   1:26.09    South Africa 1:26.77 1:03.06 1:37.86 1:28.21 1:23.30
60 Robbie Taylor 1:16.15   1:26.74    South Africa 1:49.93 1:16.15 1:28.61 1:33.69 1:17.93
61 Sabiha Jhetam-Loonat 1:10.83   1:29.04    South Africa 2:46.28 1:41.90 1:15.80 1:10.83 1:29.41
62 Ethan Johnson 1:26.50   1:31.53    South Africa 1:33.46 1:32.31 1:28.83 1:36.68 1:26.50
63 Tristan Thomas 1:14.63   1:32.39    South Africa 1:51.52 1:19.97 1:14.63 DNF 1:25.68
64 Luke James Chadwick 1:02.61   1:37.27    South Africa 2:03.36 1:21.25 1:02.61 1:47.03 1:43.53
65 Lance Katz 1:22.69   1:41.45    South Africa 1:38.36 1:40.47 1:55.69 1:22.69 1:45.53
66 Dylan Maneveld 1:40.90   1:43.79    South Africa 1:43.99 1:43.83 1:40.90 1:56.22 1:43.56
67 Gayle Apfel 1:25.75   1:44.49    South Africa 1:56.59 1:25.75 2:53.27 1:46.36 1:30.52
68 Shane Jacobs 1:10.96   1:44.56    South Africa 2:44.68 DNF 1:13.16 1:10.96 1:15.83
69 Hannes van Niekerk 1:36.63   1:46.57    South Africa 1:39.31 1:36.63 2:12.99 1:41.75 1:58.65
70 Lisa Bergoff Grey 1:37.44   1:52.98    South Africa 1:59.86 1:37.44 1:42.15 DNF 1:56.93
71 Alistair Mc Donald 1:12.88   1:54.91    South Africa 2:04.77 2:23.31 1:55.46 1:12.88 1:44.50
72 Elouise Nell 1:41.36   2:02.62    South Africa 2:06.40 DNF 2:19.19 1:42.27 1:41.36
73 Juan Holscher 1:39.00   2:03.37    South Africa 2:05.80 1:52.71 2:45.50 2:11.61 1:39.00
74 Duncan Maneveld 1:54.11   2:07.93    South Africa 2:40.53 2:10.74 1:56.05 1:54.11 2:17.00
75 Erica Williams 2:05.90   2:22.65    South Africa 3:14.77 2:20.00 2:05.90 2:13.31 2:34.63
76 Yehuda Brett 1:43.55   2:25.64    South Africa 2:41.69 1:43.55 6:25.08 2:31.55 2:03.68
77 Adam Mohamed 1:05.71   2:31.76    South Africa DNF 3:18.22 1:05.71 2:42.15 1:34.91
78 Faith Martin 2:16.30   2:42.03    South Africa DNF 2:36.61 2:16.30 2:25.02 3:04.47
79 Declan Heathcote-Marks 1:29.99   2:53.16    South Africa 3:30.13 1:58.50 DNF 1:29.99 3:10.86
80 Jeremy Martin 1:38.30   3:02.36    South Africa 3:42.66 DNF 1:38.30 1:41.90 3:42.53
81 Bini Shulman 18.46   DNF    Ireland 20.16 DNF DNF 18.46 21.81
82 Luca Karsten 35.44   DNF    South Africa 39.02 DNF 35.44 DNF DNF
83 Tracy Visser DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.08   6.86    Australia 7.08 6.36 7.15 8.02 6.08
2 Mats Valk 6.55   7.48    Netherlands 6.55 7.06 8.34 7.05 9.34
3 Stephen Cotterrell 13.09   15.00    South Africa 14.52 16.68 13.09 15.15 15.34
4 Arnaud van Galen 17.18   18.98    Netherlands 19.84 18.25 20.93 17.18 18.86
5 Pierre Cilliers 18.06   20.36    South Africa 19.36 22.78 19.71 22.00 18.06
6 Maverick Pearson 16.05   20.66    South Africa 21.86 16.94 27.80 16.05 23.18
7 Lindsay Hans 20.11   22.59    South Africa 20.11 23.66 21.58 1:10.21 22.53
8 Abe Wickham 20.56   23.13    South Africa 20.56 23.94 DNF 22.02 23.43
9 Tristan Viranyi 20.18   24.04    South Africa 24.44 27.15 20.18 21.77 25.90
10 Zac Rubin 20.63   24.15    South Africa 26.41 20.63 26.27 24.93 21.25
11 Kimon Candiotes 20.90   27.13    South Africa 20.90 25.68 35.65 28.30 27.41
12 Willem Johannes Meyer 26.11   30.60    South Africa 27.66 39.88 26.11 29.33 34.81
13 Sasha Katz 28.63   30.93    South Africa 28.63 30.66 30.93 31.21 31.30
14 Donovan Hale 27.58   31.64    South Africa 32.58 36.16 28.50 27.58 33.84
15 Alex Pickering 31.08   32.84    South Africa 33.58 31.08 34.90 32.97 31.97
16 Jacus Horne 25.41   32.88    South Africa 36.78 36.78 25.41 30.77 31.08
17 Liza-Mari du Plessis 28.25   32.96    South Africa 32.97 36.56 34.47 28.25 31.44
18 Stefan van der Sandt 34.40   36.21    South Africa 34.40 35.46 DNF 35.30 37.86
19 Haotian Xian 31.71   36.31    China 45.77 36.80 31.71 32.71 39.43
20 Devin Joubert 31.84   36.75    South Africa 35.75 51.90 42.11 31.84 32.38
21 Nissim Brett 38.83   40.45    South Africa 53.52 40.06 38.83 39.34 41.96
22 Francois Kemp 38.58   44.21    South Africa 1:07.46 38.58 44.97 42.06 45.59
23 Amnon Melzer 37.11   44.47    South Africa 37.11 51.19 43.31 42.31 47.78
24 Menachem Altman 34.59   44.62    South Africa 42.21 44.97 34.59 46.69 47.52
25 Niel Theron 42.97   44.76    South Africa 48.16 45.44 44.33 44.52 42.97
26 Marco Ribeiro 37.52   44.93    South Africa 43.80 46.19 44.81 37.52 1:08.52
27 Sarah Katz 44.77   46.73    South Africa 45.59 49.46 44.77 48.34 46.27
28 Joseph Melzer 42.18   49.01    South Africa 51.56 42.18 45.36 56.46 50.11
29 Kyle Taylor 43.09   50.47    South Africa 43.09 51.36 55.97 52.03 48.02
30 Christian Garry 39.93   52.53    South Africa 1:08.43 1:13.19 46.27 42.90 39.93
31 Tougheed Marlie 47.11   54.01    South Africa 1:01.53 1:12.78 47.11 48.28 52.22
32 Jean-Jacq du Plessis 52.81   54.21    South Africa 52.81 52.88 54.97 1:00.84 54.78
33 Ulrich Gaum 54.02   1:02.43    South Africa 1:03.22 1:02.00 54.02 1:02.06 DNF
34 Ivan Visser 1:01.13   1:16.54    South Africa 1:21.68 1:01.13 DNF 1:06.91 1:21.02
35 Jacq van Jaarsveld 16.86   DNF    South Africa 16.86 DNF 18.97 17.86 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.05   7.67    Australia 7.05 8.48 8.96 7.46 7.06
2 Mats Valk 7.96   8.59    Netherlands 7.96 8.34 9.86 8.41 9.02
3 Stephen Cotterrell 12.93   13.52    South Africa 16.96 12.93 14.15 13.18 13.22
4 Arnaud van Galen 15.22   18.08    Netherlands 15.22 17.93 19.30 21.40 17.02
5 Maverick Pearson 14.88   19.38    South Africa 20.81 18.46 14.88 18.88 23.16
6 Lindsay Hans 18.97   20.91    South Africa 19.81 21.46 21.46 18.97 23.80
7 Pierre Cilliers 18.53   21.46    South Africa 22.52 18.53 27.75 20.96 20.91
8 Tristan Viranyi 19.21   21.50    South Africa 19.21 23.06 23.52 21.90 19.53
9 Zac Rubin 18.71   22.08    South Africa 23.19 23.09 21.80 21.36 18.71
10 Abe Wickham 23.59   25.96    South Africa 31.86 23.59 25.00 24.22 28.65
11 Kimon Candiotes 22.18   28.46    South Africa 22.18 28.40 25.02 47.61 31.97
12 Willem Johannes Meyer 24.93   43.81    South Africa 26.47 33.15 1:11.80 DNF 24.93
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.63   1.80    Australia 1.97 2.00 1.77 1.65 1.63
2 Mats Valk 2.18   3.06    Netherlands 3.56 5.03 2.18 2.44 3.19
3 Lindsay Hans 4.38   5.15    South Africa 4.50 4.38 5.00 7.53 5.96
4 Arnaud van Galen 4.08   5.91    Netherlands 4.08 6.21 5.94 5.58 DNF
5 Maverick Pearson 4.38   6.61    South Africa DNF 5.41 6.25 4.38 8.18
6 Jacq van Jaarsveld 5.03   7.21    South Africa 7.59 DNF 7.55 6.50 5.03
7 Stephen Cotterrell 4.68   7.25    South Africa 7.52 9.33 5.05 4.68 9.18
8 Willem Johannes Meyer 8.59   9.13    South Africa DNF 9.84 8.71 8.83 8.59
9 Pierre Cilliers 7.27   9.40    South Africa DNF 7.33 7.27 11.27 9.61
10 Zac Rubin 4.43   11.09    South Africa 12.22 13.90 11.50 9.55 4.43
11 Amaan Nadvi 11.52   12.96    South Africa 13.96 11.52 13.36 DNF 11.55
12 Kimon Candiotes 8.25   13.99    South Africa 30.53 8.78 8.25 13.69 19.50
13 Menachem Altman 11.40   14.05    South Africa 15.81 14.05 12.30 18.21 11.40
14 Jacus Horne 10.31   15.07    South Africa 10.31 19.22 10.90 19.31 15.08
15 Marco Ribeiro 10.61   17.54    South Africa 19.77 18.44 25.66 14.41 10.61
16 Maxwell Musakanda 13.91   NR 17.54   NR  Zimbabwe 18.47 21.15 13.91 19.46 14.69
17 Liza-Mari du Plessis 12.38   17.61    South Africa 17.90 12.38 25.46 16.21 18.71
18 Sasha Katz 12.09   18.34    South Africa 17.96 12.09 18.11 18.96 19.31
19 Samuel Gawronsky 13.55   18.89    South Africa 21.46 13.55 16.61 19.80 20.25
20 Sarah Katz 11.98   19.36    South Africa 11.98 33.52 14.96 16.68 26.44
21 Joseph Melzer 14.88   21.49    South Africa 19.05 29.90 14.88 15.52 31.60
22 Jean-Jacq du Plessis 14.06   22.07    South Africa 21.00 14.06 20.93 24.28 DNF
23 Gayle Apfel 19.28   22.59    South Africa 21.11 23.93 22.72 19.28 26.28
24 Amnon Melzer 11.46   23.86    South Africa 17.40 29.56 11.46 40.66 24.61
25 Jagger Pegg 20.77   25.00    South Africa 26.65 24.25 29.81 20.77 24.09
26 Sifan Liang 17.78   25.24    China 17.78 DNF 32.19 22.71 20.82
27 Tyler Miles 16.65   26.00    South Africa 51.31 16.96 32.44 28.61 16.65
28 Liam Hewitson 17.00   26.45    South Africa 34.03 22.80 17.00 29.13 27.43
29 Kyle Taylor 25.28   27.93    South Africa 35.44 28.13 29.34 25.28 26.33
30 Ketan Tailor 20.63   NR 31.86   NR  Zambia 34.61 39.30 25.05 35.91 20.63
31 Nissim Brett 11.68   33.77    South Africa 15.90 11.68 1:07.25 DNF 18.16
32 Alistair Mc Donald 22.30   35.69    South Africa 1:48.08 22.30 41.06 23.43 42.58
33 Shane Jacobs 27.78   1:53.34    South Africa DNF 3:45.19 38.78 1:16.06 27.78
34 Donovan Hale 6.68   DNF    South Africa 6.68 11.36 9.72 DNF DNF
35 Yehuda Brett 2:59.13   DNF    South Africa 2:59.13 3:31.66 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.44   2.67    Australia 3.03 2.44 2.78 2.65 2.59
2 Mats Valk 1.83   3.29    Netherlands 2.68 4.46 1.83 3.40 3.80
3 Lindsay Hans 4.05   5.20    South Africa 5.06 4.05 DNF 5.44 5.11
4 Stephen Cotterrell 5.88   6.56    South Africa 7.93 5.97 5.88 7.53 6.19
5 Arnaud van Galen 5.31   6.60    Netherlands 5.31 7.59 6.59 6.78 6.43
6 Maverick Pearson 6.08   6.81    South Africa 7.02 6.83 6.59 13.05 6.08
7 Jacq van Jaarsveld 6.30   7.84    South Africa 6.30 9.86 6.36 7.30 13.43
8 Willem Johannes Meyer 6.41   7.95    South Africa 8.05 6.41 8.19 9.59 7.61
9 Pierre Cilliers 6.11   8.90    South Africa 9.84 12.05 7.09 9.78 6.11
10 Kimon Candiotes 9.21   10.36    South Africa 10.09 12.38 10.38 9.21 10.61
11 Zac Rubin 6.77   10.98    South Africa 12.75 10.58 12.00 6.77 10.36
12 Jacus Horne 7.84   13.84    South Africa 13.44 14.33 13.75 17.08 7.84
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 26.15   29.98    Australia 29.13 31.44 32.81 29.38 26.15
2 Mats Valk 32.38   36.51    Netherlands 38.47 41.88 36.16 34.91 32.38
3 Stephen Cotterrell 1:10.08   1:14.71    South Africa 1:24.43 1:11.59 1:10.08 1:21.11 1:11.44
4 Arnaud van Galen 1:02.84   1:17.41    Netherlands 1:19.43 1:14.83 1:22.86 1:17.96 1:02.84
5 Maverick Pearson 1:31.56   1:55.60    South Africa 2:08.21 DNF 1:55.80 1:42.80 1:31.56
6 Zac Rubin 1:52.58   2:02.95    South Africa 1:52.58 1:59.21 2:07.58 DNF 2:02.06
7 Donovan Hale 2:07.16   2:21.52    South Africa 2:40.25 2:07.94 2:07.16 2:44.56 2:16.38
8 Lindsay Hans 2:04.88   2:37.27    South Africa 3:52.28 3:03.13 2:04.88 2:39.77 2:08.90
9 Kimon Candiotes 2:24.65   2:42.29    South Africa 2:46.52 2:55.61 3:12.44 2:24.65 2:24.75
10 Joseph Ruiz von Walter 3:27.71   3:49.74    South Africa 4:05.02 3:27.71 3:33.06 3:51.15 4:15.02
11 Liza-Mari du Plessis 3:06.36   4:21.52    South Africa 5:08.31 DNF 3:06.36 4:07.83 3:48.43
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 12.15   13.37    Australia 13.91 15.44 12.52 13.68 12.15
2 Mats Valk 16.16   16.81    Netherlands 17.71 16.38 18.28 16.16 16.33
3 Maverick Pearson 27.16   29.18    South Africa 32.71 28.84 27.16 28.69 30.02
4 Stephen Cotterrell 27.22   29.46    South Africa 33.40 28.80 27.22 29.15 30.43
5 Arnaud van Galen 33.81   35.77    Netherlands 37.43 36.94 33.81 35.00 35.36
6 Donovan Hale 58.55   1:03.07    South Africa 1:00.84 1:16.25 58.55 1:05.21 1:03.15
7 Jacq van Jaarsveld 47.50   1:06.26    South Africa 47.50 1:13.33 1:12.21 1:12.33 54.25
8 Lindsay Hans 59.27   1:14.13    South Africa 1:15.59 1:14.65 1:19.98 59.27 1:12.15
9 Marco Ribeiro 2:26.61   2:41.62    South Africa 2:51.59 3:07.69 2:26.61 2:43.94 2:29.34
10 Sasha Katz 2:06.33   2:42.08    South Africa 3:12.00 2:35.77 2:26.19 3:04.28 2:06.33
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 52.84   54.65    Australia 52.84 54.53 53.77 1:02.38 55.66
2 Mats Valk 1:25.52   1:31.61    Netherlands 1:32.36 1:26.36 1:25.52 1:36.11 1:39.71
3 Arnaud van Galen 2:27.11   2:52.52    Netherlands 2:32.88 3:05.36 2:27.11 3:38.47 2:59.31
4 Lindsay Hans 2:52.77   2:59.80    South Africa 3:18.25 3:08.84 2:52.77 2:57.66 2:52.91
5 Maverick Pearson 2:45.59   3:00.82    South Africa 2:54.75 2:45.59 3:24.38 3:07.34 3:00.38
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 3.93   6.64    Australia 6.47 6.88 3.93 7.83 6.56
2 Mats Valk 7.25   7.69    Netherlands 7.68 7.46 8.72 7.25 7.94
3 Arnaud van Galen 9.53   12.62    Netherlands 14.80 9.53 12.58 10.86 14.43
4 Kimon Candiotes 11.80   12.95    South Africa 24.15 12.34 12.11 11.80 14.41
5 Maverick Pearson 11.78   15.81    South Africa 17.97 11.78 13.00 16.46 22.08
6 Joseph Ruiz von Walter 14.27   17.38    South Africa 19.02 14.27 20.33 18.30 14.83
7 Donovan Hale 15.05   22.42    South Africa 30.28 15.05 21.59 18.38 27.30
8 Sarah Katz 14.03   24.18    South Africa 18.91 28.36 25.28 32.34 14.03
9 Zac Rubin 14.46   24.56    South Africa 18.18 40.34 15.16 14.46 DNF
10 Lindsay Hans 15.31   24.68    South Africa 32.59 15.31 28.96 23.21 21.88
11 Sasha Katz 30.69   43.57    South Africa 34.00 37.31 1:48.46 59.41 30.69
12 John-Pierre Weideman 43.63   52.71    South Africa 56.71 43.63 57.28 46.09 55.34
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.71   8.19    Australia 9.72 7.84 7.00 6.71 14.93
2 Mats Valk 5.86   9.24    Netherlands 9.88 15.13 5.86 10.66 7.19
3 Kimon Candiotes 13.80   16.78    South Africa 18.27 15.80 20.91 16.28 13.80
4 Zac Rubin 17.34   25.96    South Africa 34.05 24.88 17.34 24.91 28.08
5 Donovan Hale 15.33   28.88    South Africa 37.36 33.61 26.96 26.06 15.33
6 Lindsay Hans 38.80   56.85    South Africa 2:26.63 49.90 49.58 38.80 1:11.06
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' F2 D U2 F2 L2 U R2 U2 F' D' F L2 D2 L' U F' D'
A #2 F U R F D F L2 B R' F' D2 R L2 F2 L U2 L' D2 R2
A #3 B2 R' B2 L' B2 L2 B2 D2 R B2 L D F R2 F2 R' D U2 R2 D2 F'
A #4 F' R D2 F B' U2 R2 U B' D R2 D B2 D F2 D2 R2 B2 D B2
A #5 D2 B' D2 F D2 F2 L2 B' L2 F' L F2 R' D' R2 B' L2 F R2 D'
A Ex#1 L F U D B' U' B R D2 B' L2 B2 D' R2 D' R2 F2 L2 U F2
A Ex#2 R' F D' R' D L' D2 F' L B' R2 U B2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 D' R2 U2
B #1 B2 U2 B' U2 R2 B' L2 B D' R' B2 R2 B' L' F D' B U L'
B #2 F2 D L' B D2 F U' D' F' B' L B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R D2 R U2
B #3 F2 L2 U' D2 F2 D' R' F' D F L2 F D2 B D2 R2 F
B #4 D2 B' R2 B' D' B' U2 D' R' D' R2 D2 R2 F2 L U2 R' F2 L2 F2
B #5 L' U2 F2 R U2 L' D2 F2 R U F2 D2 F' R2 U' B' L' B F2
B Ex#1 R' D2 F' R L D F2 L U2 R2 D' L2 B2 L2 U L2 U' D2 L2
B Ex#2 L' F' R U2 B D' L' F' R2 U L2 U2 R L2 D2 F2 U2 R B2
C #1 F2 U L2 R2 D' B2 U' L2 D2 U R B2 R B2 U' B' L2 U L' F'
C #2 U' F B2 L2 F2 D L' D' B U L2 D2 F2 U2 D2 R2 U2 L B2
C #3 F' B2 D2 L' U D2 L2 D F' U' L F2 R L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R F2
C #4 B2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 L B2 R F' L2 F' D' L2 D2 F'
C #5 B2 D R2 U L2 F2 U F2 L2 D' L' B2 D B' R2 F' U' L2 D' B'
C Ex#1 D' F2 R2 U L2 B2 D F2 D F2 L D2 R' U F' U2 L' D B2 U2
C Ex#2 L B2 R U2 B2 U2 R D2 B' R' F' U B2 L2 U L B' R2 F2
D #1 D2 L2 B D2 L2 F L2 F D2 R' D' L R B' U2 L' D L U' L
D #2 R2 D U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R' U L R' U' R D F' L R2 U
D #3 F2 D' F2 U' B2 U' R2 D' L2 B' F' L' F U L2 R B2 U L' D'
D #4 F' D2 U2 B R2 U2 B' R2 B2 D2 U' F L' B2 U' B D2 U F' U'
D #5 B2 U2 R D2 B2 R2 L F' D R' U2 R' D2 F2 D2 F2 L D2 R' U2
D Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 B2 L' U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R' B D2 R D2 R' F' D2 U' L B
D Ex#2 F' L2 B U2 F' U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D B' F2 R F R' B2 L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' B2 U' L D' F' U' F2 B D' B R2 L2 F2 D2 F' L2 B2
A #2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B' R2 U2 F2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 B2 L' D U' L' F'
A #3 B D' B' U' R' B D2 R2 D' F' R2 L2 F U2 B' L2 F' B
A #4 B' D2 B' R2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F' R' B R2 F2 U F L' R2 D' B
A #5 D2 L2 B R2 B2 L2 B' U2 F' R' B2 U2 L2 D2 U' R B D F' U'
A Ex#1 L D L2 F R D' R2 U2 B U2 D2 L D2 B2 L F2 R B2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F' U2 B L2 U L F' R B D2 R2 F D' R2 B2
B #1 B R F U B L' U2 R F L U' L2 U' F2 B2 L2 D R2 U' R2
B #2 D' B U' R L U2 D2 L2 U B R' L2 B L2 U2 B L2 B'
B #3 R2 F2 L2 D2 F U2 R2 B D' R2 B2 L R U' L' D R' F U2
B #4 D2 R B2 L' B2 F2 L' D' L2 D2 B' D' F2 R' B L D' L
B #5 U2 L2 R U2 F2 R F2 U2 F2 L D' L U' L B F' D B R' F
B Ex#1 F2 U' R2 D' L2 F2 U' B2 U R B F D' L U B2 F' R U R2
B Ex#2 B2 L F2 D2 L U2 R' F2 U B' L' F2 D2 L' U' F2 U2 F' U'
C #1 B2 D' L2 B2 U L2 R2 B2 U2 R' F' L R' U' F' R' D B' L2 D'
C #2 F2 R' B2 U B R2 F' D2 B R U2 B2 L2 F U2 L2 U2 B' R2 B'
C #3 L2 U F2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' L' R U' F U' R D R D U R2
C #4 U2 B' R2 L B2 D' R F R' B' L2 U' B2 U2 L2 U' D' F2 D' B2
C #5 D2 L' D2 R' F2 L' F2 U2 B2 L2 D' U R' D2 B' U F2 R2 F2 U2
C Ex#1 U' L2 F L2 D2 L F2 D' B' U F R2 F' B R2 B2 R2 U2
C Ex#2 F' R2 U2 F2 R2 B R2 F' R U' B' D' B2 D2 F L' D' L' B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 F2 U' B2 F2 D R2 U2 R' U B U2 F' D' F2 U L' D F
A #2 B2 U2 B L2 B U2 B' R2 D2 U L B' L D B2 L2 R' D F2 R2
A #3 R' F' D2 B' L U F B2 L2 B' U2 B2 D' L2 D' L2 B2 D2 R2 D2
A #4 U2 B' L' U' D F' D' R2 D' L F2 R' D2 F2 L' D2 B2 R2 U2 F2
A #5 R F' U B R2 D R L' B U' R2 L' U2 L' F2 R' L U2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 U' B' U F' D' B D2 R2 B2 L' F2 U2 D2 R' B2 L'
A Ex#2 U B U2 B U' B2 D' F R2 D' R L2 B2 R D2 B2 U2 L2
B #1 D F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 B L2 U2 B D' F2 R B2 L B2 L'
B #2 U' R2 F2 L2 B' R U L' F L2 F2 L D2 B2 R' D2 F2 R' L' D2
B #3 B2 U2 L2 D' L2 D' L2 B2 F L2 B' R D' U L F U2 R2 D
B #4 B' L2 D2 B2 F' D2 R2 F' R' F D' L' F U2 R U L2 B R
B #5 F2 R2 B R2 U2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 D' L' F U R' U F L2 D R'
B Ex#1 B2 D' B2 D2 U' F2 L2 U2 B2 L B L U' F2 U2 L' R F' L U2
B Ex#2 L2 U B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U L' B U2 B' U2 F' U' R' U' L2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U R' U2 F2 R U2 R U'
A #2 U R2 F' R U2 R' F U F R U
A #3 R' U R2 U' F U' F R2 F' U2 R'
A #4 U' R' F U R2 U2 R2 F U' R' F
A #5 F U F R U2 R' U' F R2 U2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 F R U R' U' R2 U' R2 F U
A Ex#2 R' U2 R' U' F R' F U F R U
B #1 R' U' R U R' F' R F' U' R' U2
B #2 R' U2 F' R U' R' U' F U F' U'
B #3 R' U' R U2 R U' R2 F' U2 R2 F'
B #4 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 F U' F U'
B #5 R' U F R2 U' R2 F' R F' U2 R2
B Ex#1 R' U F' R U R F' U' R2 F' R
B Ex#2 F U' F U2 R U2 R U2 R' U' R
C #1 R F' R' U2 R U2 F U' R U' F
C #2 U R' U' R U2 F' U' R' U' R' F
C #3 U2 R' F' R U R F U' F U2 R
C #4 U' F R F' R2 F U' F U2 R U'
C #5 F U2 R U R' U2 F R U2 R' F'
C Ex#1 U' R' F' U R U' R2 U' R2 U2 F'
C Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F' R2 U' F' R2 F' R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 F U' F' U R' U' F R
A #2 U R' U' F' U' R U2 F' U2 R U
A #3 R' U' F' U R2 F' R2 F R U F
A #4 U R' F U' R U R U' R2 F' U'
A #5 U2 R U2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F' U' R' F R2 U' R' U2
A Ex#2 R' F2 U' F' U' F U' R2 U R U'
B #1 U2 R' U' F U2 F2 U R' F U' R
B #2 R' F U' F U F' U' R' U R' U'
B #3 U2 R F' R' U2 R2 F U' F R2 U2
B #4 R U2 R2 U' F R2 F R U2 R' U2
B #5 R U' R' U2 R U R' F U' F U2
B Ex#1 F' U' F U2 R U R' U2 F U' R
B Ex#2 R2 F R U' R U' R' U R' U' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' R2 D' B2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 B2 F' R2 U L' R2 U F D' L2 Fw2 D F' Rw2 Uw2 D B2 Rw2 D2 R2 F2 Rw D B U2 R' Fw2 Rw Uw2 Fw Rw' F2 U
A #2 F2 B R' U2 F2 L U' L' F' L D2 R F2 R2 U2 L F2 L2 F2 B2 Uw2 R D' F2 Rw2 U Fw2 D' L2 F2 R' F2 Fw Uw2 F2 D2 Rw Uw' D2 F' Rw R Uw' D2
A #3 B L' D R' F D' U' F' B' R' U L2 D2 B2 L2 U R2 U' L2 R2 Uw2 R2 F B' Uw2 L2 F L2 D B' D2 Rw' Uw2 F U D' B F2 Rw' B2 Uw' Fw2 L R
A #4 L2 U2 B R2 D2 B' L2 B D2 B2 L' F' B D2 R' B2 U L' U' D' F Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 Rw2 L B' R2 F2 R D2 Rw2 Uw' F2 Rw2 Uw R' B Fw' Rw' L2 Fw' L R2
A #5 U' L2 F2 U R2 D L2 B2 R2 B' U2 R L' U' R2 D2 F2 B' L U Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 U' L Fw2 D' L D2 Fw2 R U F' R2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 F D' Rw' Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 F' R' B L F L D2 R D U' R2 F2 R U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 R F2 Rw2 F' U B Rw2 F U Rw2 B' L2 U2 Fw2 F' Rw' D' F R2 B' Uw' Rw R2 F' L2 Fw' L2 B2
A Ex#2 U' L2 R2 D' F2 U2 F2 U R2 B2 L' F' U' L2 U' B' R F' D' F2 R' Rw2 B U' Fw2 F2 Rw2 B U F L2 Uw2 F R' D2 Rw U' Rw' D2 Fw Uw2 Rw' Fw F2 R2
B #1 D2 F2 U2 B2 L' F U2 F D R' B2 D F2 R2 D' R2 U F2 U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R F Uw2 U2 R2 B' L2 Fw2 R' F U2 Uw' R L F2 B' Rw' Uw Fw' F' R' Fw B
B #2 B2 U2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 B2 L F2 R D B' U2 D' B U2 D R2 D' Fw2 D' R2 Fw2 D' F' U' Fw2 U Rw2 F B' L D Rw' F2 Uw2 L2 Fw' Uw U2 Rw U2 Fw2 Rw2
B #3 D R2 B R' U' F B2 L U' L2 D2 L R2 U2 F2 R F2 L' B2 Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 U L D2 R' Fw2 L F2 Fw' Uw2 L' F2 R2 Fw L' Rw' D' Fw2 Uw' B2 Uw
B #4 F R2 B D B' R' U' L' B U' F2 R' L' B2 F2 D2 R B2 R D2 Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 U' L Fw2 R2 D U R' L' Fw U' F Rw2 F' Uw' Fw L' Uw' U2 F2 D U'
B #5 U' L2 D' F U R2 U2 F2 L' F' U F2 B2 L2 R2 U L2 F2 U' L2 D2 Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 L2 D' B L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F Rw' Fw2 U Fw2 F2 R Fw Rw L2 Uw' Rw' Uw'
B Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 U B' R' D' L2 D' F2 L U' L R' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 B R2 D B' D' R2 Rw' F2 L' Uw2 D' Rw' U2 L' Uw Rw' Fw2 F' L2
B Ex#2 F2 R F2 R' L2 U2 F2 R' D' F' U R2 D2 F' R' D' R D2 Rw2 B U Fw2 Uw2 D' B U2 F' R2 F2 D' Rw' D' R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw U2 Fw L' Uw' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R' B R' B2 R U' R D2 F2 B D2 B D2 L2 U2 B2 U2
A #2 R F B' D L F U2 R F' U D2 L2 U2 D2 F2 B' L2 B L2
A #3 D2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L B2 L' F2 D2 L2 D' U' R' F' L2 U F2 L D
A #4 R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R U2 B2 R' F2 L B F2 L' B' D' R' F D2 L' U'
A #5 D2 L2 D2 L' R' F2 R D2 U L F U' R2 F' R' D2 R B' U
A Ex#1 L' D2 L B2 L' B2 F2 L2 U2 R' B' U B2 L R' F U' L' R F2
A Ex#2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 D2 B2 R' B2 R U' R D F U R U2 B F2
B #1 D2 F' U2 B L2 U2 B2 D2 B' U B2 L' F U' L U F2 R' U' F
B #2 R' L D2 B' R U R' F L2 D F2 R2 U2 D2 R' D2 R' B2 R2 F2
B #3 F2 U' L2 B2 F2 U' B2 U' R2 U' B L B' F' R2 U' L2 D2 B2 R2
B #4 L U2 R2 B' L2 D F D B2 U' L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R' B2 R' D2 R'
B #5 U2 F2 D' L2 D' F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D' R F U' B U2 R' U2 R2 D2 U
B Ex#1 D2 F L' F R2 L' B L' D B' U2 F2 U2 R' B2 R U2 L2 B2 R2
B Ex#2 U' R B' R' U2 L2 B' D R' F' U2 B U2 F' U2 L2 B' R2 D2 B
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U R' L' B U' B' U' R' B' R' u l b
A #2 B' U' R' U' B L R' U' B' L' R' l r' b'
A #3 L' R' B L' R L' B U' L U' R r'
A #4 B R L B L' U' L' R B R' L u l r'
A #5 U B' L' U' L' U' L R L U R u' l'
A Ex#1 L' U L B U' L U R' L R' L' l r' b'
A Ex#2 R B U B' L' U' R B U' R' U l r'
B #1 B' L' U B' L' R' L' U' B R U' l' r b
B #2 R L' U R' L' B' L' R' U' B' R' u l' r
B #3 R U L' R' L U' R B' L' U B' u' l b
B #4 L' B U B' U R' U B' L' R' B l' r b
B #5 B' U R' U' R B' U L' U' R U u l r'
B Ex#1 U' L' R' B R' L B L' B R' U u l r'
B Ex#2 R' B' R' U R L B R L' R U' l r'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' L' B R U' B U R' B
A #2 L R L R B R U L' R U' L
A #3 L R L' B L' B' R' L' B U R'
A #4 L R L' B U B U B' U' B' L
A #5 L R U L U L R U L B L'
A Ex#1 L R U R' B' R U B L' U B'
A Ex#2 L R L U L' B' R B' R' L' B'
B #1 L R U L' B' L' R U' B U' B'
B #2 L R B' U R' U L R' U' B' R
B #3 L R L U R' L' R' B' R L' B
B #4 L R U B' U' R' U L' R U L
B #5 L R B U B L' U R L U' L
B Ex#1 L R B R B' R' B' L' B U B
B Ex#2 L R' L R' U L' R' B' L' U' L
Abe Wickham    South Africa
Abe Wickham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 23.59   25.96   31.86 23.59 25.00 24.22 28.65
Second round 8 20.56   23.13   20.56 23.94 DNF 22.02 23.43
First round 11 21.80   26.46   31.66 26.38 21.80 31.00 22.00
Adam Mohamed    South Africa
Adam Mohamed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:05.71   2:31.76   DNF 3:18.22 1:05.71 2:42.15 1:34.91
Adam Schewitz    South Africa
Adam Schewitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 38.03   50.75   53.80 54.11 38.03 DNF 44.34
Alex Pickering    South Africa
Alex Pickering
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 31.08   32.84   33.58 31.08 34.90 32.97 31.97
First round 21 29.55   38.75   38.33 42.28 48.93 29.55 35.63
Alistair Mc Donald    South Africa
Alistair Mc Donald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:12.88   1:54.91   2:04.77 2:23.31 1:55.46 1:12.88 1:44.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 22.30   35.69   1:48.08 22.30 41.06 23.43 42.58
Amaan Nadvi    South Africa
Amaan Nadvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 59.40   1:05.13   59.40 1:07.33 1:08.47 1:04.13 1:03.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 11.52   12.96   13.96 11.52 13.36 DNF 11.55
Amnon Melzer    South Africa
Amnon Melzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 37.11   44.47   37.11 51.19 43.31 42.31 47.78
First round 23 37.72   44.95   46.83 49.08 43.81 44.21 37.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 11.46   23.86   17.40 29.56 11.46 40.66 24.61
Arnaud van Galen    Netherlands
Arnaud van Galen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 15.22   18.08   15.22 17.93 19.30 21.40 17.02
Second round 4 17.18   18.98   19.84 18.25 20.93 17.18 18.86
First round 6 18.31   19.23   21.47 19.40 18.31 18.61 19.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.31   6.60   5.31 7.59 6.59 6.78 6.43
First round 4 4.08   5.91   4.08 6.21 5.94 5.58 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:02.84   1:17.41   1:19.43 1:14.83 1:22.86 1:17.96 1:02.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 33.81   35.77   37.43 36.94 33.81 35.00 35.36
Megaminx Final 3 2:27.11   2:52.52   2:32.88 3:05.36 2:27.11 3:38.47 2:59.31
Pyraminx Final 3 9.53   12.62   14.80 9.53 12.58 10.86 14.43
Bianca Curitz    South Africa
Bianca Curitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 1:03.21   1:17.49   1:21.15 1:08.75 1:22.58 1:03.21 2:20.38
Bini Shulman    Ireland
Bini Shulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 18.46   DNF   20.16 DNF DNF 18.46 21.81
Brian Joubert    South Africa
Brian Joubert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 1:07.18   1:15.55   1:25.66 1:12.75 1:13.69 1:20.21 1:07.18
Christian Garry    South Africa
Christian Garry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 39.93   52.53   1:08.43 1:13.19 46.27 42.90 39.93
First round 31 33.59   54.28   1:05.41 1:08.00 33.59 55.72 41.71
Craig Simpson    South Africa
Craig Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 1:09.63   1:24.36   DNF 1:31.61 1:14.11 1:09.63 1:27.36
Daniel Schewitz    South Africa
Daniel Schewitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 50.66   1:00.01   DNF 53.03 1:09.69 50.66 57.30
David Shochot    South Africa
David Shochot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:03.63   1:23.77   1:21.08 1:31.08 1:03.63 1:24.47 1:25.77
Declan Heathcote-Marks    South Africa
Declan Heathcote-Marks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:29.99   2:53.16   3:30.13 1:58.50 DNF 1:29.99 3:10.86
Devin Joubert    South Africa
Devin Joubert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 31.84   36.75   35.75 51.90 42.11 31.84 32.38
First round 18 28.27   34.75   33.43 40.52 35.77 28.27 35.05
Donovan Hale    South Africa
Donovan Hale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 27.58   31.64   32.58 36.16 28.50 27.58 33.84
First round 13 29.40   31.08   32.88 29.40 29.97 34.80 30.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.68   DNF   6.68 11.36 9.72 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 2:07.16   2:21.52   2:40.25 2:07.94 2:07.16 2:44.56 2:16.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 58.55   1:03.07   1:00.84 1:16.25 58.55 1:05.21 1:03.15
Pyraminx Final 7 15.05   22.42   30.28 15.05 21.59 18.38 27.30
Skewb Final 5 15.33   28.88   37.36 33.61 26.96 26.06 15.33
Duncan Maneveld    South Africa
Duncan Maneveld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:54.11   2:07.93   2:40.53 2:10.74 1:56.05 1:54.11 2:17.00
Dylan Maneveld    South Africa
Dylan Maneveld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:40.90   1:43.79   1:43.99 1:43.83 1:40.90 1:56.22 1:43.56
Elouise Nell    South Africa
Elouise Nell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:41.36   2:02.62   2:06.40 DNF 2:19.19 1:42.27 1:41.36
Erica Williams    South Africa
Erica Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 2:05.90   2:22.65   3:14.77 2:20.00 2:05.90 2:13.31 2:34.63
Ethan Johnson    South Africa
Ethan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:26.50   1:31.53   1:33.46 1:32.31 1:28.83 1:36.68 1:26.50
Faith Martin    South Africa
Faith Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 2:16.30   2:42.03   DNF 2:36.61 2:16.30 2:25.02 3:04.47
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.05   7.67   7.05 8.48 8.96 7.46 7.06
Second round 1 6.08   6.86   7.08 6.36 7.15 8.02 6.08
First round 1 5.91   6.77   8.50 7.25 6.09 6.97 5.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.44   2.67   3.03 2.44 2.78 2.65 2.59
First round 1 1.63   1.80   1.97 2.00 1.77 1.65 1.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.15   29.98   29.13 31.44 32.81 29.38 26.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.15   13.37   13.91 15.44 12.52 13.68 12.15
Megaminx Final 1 52.84   54.65   52.84 54.53 53.77 1:02.38 55.66
Pyraminx Final 1 3.93   6.64   6.47 6.88 3.93 7.83 6.56
Skewb Final 1 6.71   8.19   9.72 7.84 7.00 6.71 14.93
Francois Kemp    South Africa
Francois Kemp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 38.58   44.21   1:07.46 38.58 44.97 42.06 45.59
First round 22 32.53   42.31   41.05 51.38 44.88 41.00 32.53
Gayle Apfel    South Africa
Gayle Apfel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:25.75   1:44.49   1:56.59 1:25.75 2:53.27 1:46.36 1:30.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 19.28   22.59   21.11 23.93 22.72 19.28 26.28
Hannes van Niekerk    South Africa
Hannes van Niekerk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:36.63   1:46.57   1:39.31 1:36.63 2:12.99 1:41.75 1:58.65
Haotian Xian    China
Haotian Xian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 31.71   36.31   45.77 36.80 31.71 32.71 39.43
First round 19 30.81   35.06   35.75 30.81 49.02 37.66 31.77
Ivan Visser    South Africa
Ivan Visser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 1:01.13   1:16.54   1:21.68 1:01.13 DNF 1:06.91 1:21.02
First round 37 1:00.25   1:03.80   1:06.97 1:02.03 1:13.36 1:02.41 1:00.25
Jacq van Jaarsveld    South Africa
Jacq van Jaarsveld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.86   DNF   16.86 DNF 18.97 17.86 DNF
First round 9 16.00   24.19   31.11 24.34 16.00 17.11 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.30   7.84   6.30 9.86 6.36 7.30 13.43
First round 6 5.03   7.21   7.59 DNF 7.55 6.50 5.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 47.50   1:06.26   47.50 1:13.33 1:12.21 1:12.33 54.25
Jacus Horne    South Africa
Jacus Horne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 25.41   32.88   36.78 36.78 25.41 30.77 31.08
First round 17 27.86   34.35   36.66 34.94 33.17 27.86 34.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.84   13.84   13.44 14.33 13.75 17.08 7.84
First round 14 10.31   15.07   10.31 19.22 10.90 19.31 15.08
Jagger Pegg    South Africa
Jagger Pegg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 20.77   25.00   26.65 24.25 29.81 20.77 24.09
Jean-Jacq du Plessis    South Africa
Jean-Jacq du Plessis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 52.81   54.21   52.81 52.88 54.97 1:00.84 54.78
First round 32 51.28   54.58   1:04.34 51.28 55.27 54.36 54.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 14.06   22.07   21.00 14.06 20.93 24.28 DNF
Jeanré Wilken    South Africa
Jeanré Wilken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 1:10.18   1:14.24   1:24.31 1:17.06 1:10.18 1:10.69 1:14.97
Jeremy Martin    South Africa
Jeremy Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:38.30   3:02.36   3:42.66 DNF 1:38.30 1:41.90 3:42.53
Jo-Bert van Deventer    South Africa
Jo-Bert van Deventer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 46.18   55.08   1:00.52 46.18 1:09.21 47.25 57.47
John-Pierre Weideman    South Africa
John-Pierre Weideman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 12 43.63   52.71   56.71 43.63 57.28 46.09 55.34
Joseph Melzer    South Africa
Joseph Melzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 42.18   49.01   51.56 42.18 45.36 56.46 50.11
First round 34 46.52   55.86   1:02.86 46.52 49.22 1:01.46 56.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 14.88   21.49   19.05 29.90 14.88 15.52 31.60
Joseph Ruiz von Walter    South Africa
Joseph Ruiz von Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:09.00   1:25.16   1:09.00 2:00.83 1:39.28 1:18.34 1:17.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 3:27.71   3:49.74   4:05.02 3:27.71 3:33.06 3:51.15 4:15.02
Pyraminx Final 6 14.27   17.38   19.02 14.27 20.33 18.30 14.83
Juan Holscher    South Africa
Juan Holscher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:39.00   2:03.37   2:05.80 1:52.71 2:45.50 2:11.61 1:39.00
Ketan Tailor    Zambia
Ketan Tailor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:14.34   NR 1:21.72   NR 1:18.38 1:36.72 1:19.13 1:14.34 1:27.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 20.63   NR 31.86   NR 34.61 39.30 25.05 35.91 20.63
Kimon Candiotes    South Africa
Kimon Candiotes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 22.18   28.46   22.18 28.40 25.02 47.61 31.97
Second round 11 20.90   27.13   20.90 25.68 35.65 28.30 27.41
First round 12 24.80   29.37   31.43 26.00 30.68 35.33 24.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 9.21   10.36   10.09 12.38 10.38 9.21 10.61
First round 12 8.25   13.99   30.53 8.78 8.25 13.69 19.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 2:24.65   2:42.29   2:46.52 2:55.61 3:12.44 2:24.65 2:24.75
Pyraminx Final 4 11.80   12.95   24.15 12.34 12.11 11.80 14.41
Skewb Final 3 13.80   16.78   18.27 15.80 20.91 16.28 13.80
Kyle Taylor    South Africa
Kyle Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 43.09   50.47   43.09 51.36 55.97 52.03 48.02
First round 30 47.19   51.26   51.72 48.80 53.27 1:23.80 47.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 25.28   27.93   35.44 28.13 29.34 25.28 26.33
Lance Katz    South Africa
Lance Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:22.69   1:41.45   1:38.36 1:40.47 1:55.69 1:22.69 1:45.53
Leo Bachmann    South Africa
Leo Bachmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 1:01.31   1:04.66   1:06.84 1:01.94 DNF 1:05.21 1:01.31
Liam Hewitson    South Africa
Liam Hewitson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 49.90   1:12.77   49.90 1:12.99 1:29.46 55.86 2:00.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 17.00   26.45   34.03 22.80 17.00 29.13 27.43
Lindsay Hans    South Africa
Lindsay Hans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 18.97   20.91   19.81 21.46 21.46 18.97 23.80
Second round 7 20.11   22.59   20.11 23.66 21.58 1:10.21 22.53
First round 8 19.05   22.32   23.84 19.22 26.43 23.90 19.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.05   5.20   5.06 4.05 DNF 5.44 5.11
First round 3 4.38   5.15   4.50 4.38 5.00 7.53 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:04.88   2:37.27   3:52.28 3:03.13 2:04.88 2:39.77 2:08.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 59.27   1:14.13   1:15.59 1:14.65 1:19.98 59.27 1:12.15
Megaminx Final 4 2:52.77   2:59.80   3:18.25 3:08.84 2:52.77 2:57.66 2:52.91
Pyraminx Final 10 15.31   24.68   32.59 15.31 28.96 23.21 21.88
Skewb Final 6 38.80   56.85   2:26.63 49.90 49.58 38.80 1:11.06
Lisa Bergoff Grey    South Africa
Lisa Bergoff Grey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:37.44   1:52.98   1:59.86 1:37.44 1:42.15 DNF 1:56.93
Liza-Mari du Plessis    South Africa
Liza-Mari du Plessis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 28.25   32.96   32.97 36.56 34.47 28.25 31.44
First round 14 30.08   32.65   35.93 30.34 42.71 30.08 31.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 12.38   17.61   17.90 12.38 25.46 16.21 18.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 3:06.36   4:21.52   5:08.31 DNF 3:06.36 4:07.83 3:48.43
Luca Karsten    South Africa
Luca Karsten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 35.44   DNF   39.02 DNF 35.44 DNF DNF
Luke James Chadwick    South Africa
Luke James Chadwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:02.61   1:37.27   2:03.36 1:21.25 1:02.61 1:47.03 1:43.53
Marco Ribeiro    South Africa
Marco Ribeiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 37.52   44.93   43.80 46.19 44.81 37.52 1:08.52
First round 28 43.59   50.70   47.40 49.06 55.63 43.59 1:05.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 10.61   17.54   19.77 18.44 25.66 14.41 10.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 2:26.61   2:41.62   2:51.59 3:07.69 2:26.61 2:43.94 2:29.34
Mark Taylor    South Africa
Mark Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:01.02   1:10.59   1:20.09 1:14.77 1:13.40 1:01.02 1:03.61
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.96   8.59   7.96 8.34 9.86 8.41 9.02
Second round 2 6.55   7.48   6.55 7.06 8.34 7.05 9.34
First round 2 7.22   8.04   8.41 7.22 7.96 8.27 7.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.83   3.29   2.68 4.46 1.83 3.40 3.80
First round 2 2.18   3.06   3.56 5.03 2.18 2.44 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.38   36.51   38.47 41.88 36.16 34.91 32.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.16   16.81   17.71 16.38 18.28 16.16 16.33
Megaminx Final 2 1:25.52   1:31.61   1:32.36 1:26.36 1:25.52 1:36.11 1:39.71
Pyraminx Final 2 7.25   7.69   7.68 7.46 8.72 7.25 7.94
Skewb Final 2 5.86   9.24   9.88 15.13 5.86 10.66 7.19
Matt Rubin    South Africa
Matt Rubin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:03.06   1:26.09   1:26.77 1:03.06 1:37.86 1:28.21 1:23.30
Maverick Pearson    South Africa
Maverick Pearson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.88   19.38   20.81 18.46 14.88 18.88 23.16
Second round 6 16.05   20.66   21.86 16.94 27.80 16.05 23.18
First round 4 16.15   18.48   51.55 17.94 20.91 16.15 16.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.08   6.81   7.02 6.83 6.59 13.05 6.08
First round 5 4.38   6.61   DNF 5.41 6.25 4.38 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:31.56   1:55.60   2:08.21 DNF 1:55.80 1:42.80 1:31.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 27.16   29.18   32.71 28.84 27.16 28.69 30.02
Megaminx Final 5 2:45.59   3:00.82   2:54.75 2:45.59 3:24.38 3:07.34 3:00.38
Pyraminx Final 5 11.78   15.81   17.97 11.78 13.00 16.46 22.08
Maxwell Musakanda    Zimbabwe
Maxwell Musakanda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 54.11   NR 1:06.76   NR 59.40 1:21.36 1:19.47 54.11 1:01.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 13.91   NR 17.54   NR 18.47 21.15 13.91 19.46 14.69
Menachem Altman    South Africa
Menachem Altman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 34.59   44.62   42.21 44.97 34.59 46.69 47.52
First round 26 38.11   48.02   38.11 47.55 45.10 1:01.71 51.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 11.40   14.05   15.81 14.05 12.30 18.21 11.40
Niel Theron    South Africa
Niel Theron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 42.97   44.76   48.16 45.44 44.33 44.52 42.97
First round 25 38.97   47.31   46.44 57.22 49.33 38.97 46.15
Nissim Brett    South Africa
Nissim Brett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 38.83   40.45   53.52 40.06 38.83 39.34 41.96
First round 24 40.97   46.72   51.68 52.61 42.25 46.22 40.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 11.68   33.77   15.90 11.68 1:07.25 DNF 18.16
Pierre Cilliers    South Africa
Pierre Cilliers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 18.53   21.46   22.52 18.53 27.75 20.96 20.91
Second round 5 18.06   20.36   19.36 22.78 19.71 22.00 18.06
First round 5 14.16   19.05   22.06 18.33 DNF 14.16 16.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.11   8.90   9.84 12.05 7.09 9.78 6.11
First round 9 7.27   9.40   DNF 7.33 7.27 11.27 9.61
Robbie Taylor    South Africa
Robbie Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:16.15   1:26.74   1:49.93 1:16.15 1:28.61 1:33.69 1:17.93
Ross Silbert    South Africa
Ross Silbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 1:12.41   1:18.66   1:21.90 1:12.41 1:17.03 1:17.06 1:50.68
Sabiha Jhetam-Loonat    South Africa
Sabiha Jhetam-Loonat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:10.83   1:29.04   2:46.28 1:41.90 1:15.80 1:10.83 1:29.41
Samuel Gawronsky    South Africa
Samuel Gawronsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:08.27   1:21.35   1:27.80 1:08.27 1:37.78 1:19.91 1:16.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 13.55   18.89   21.46 13.55 16.61 19.80 20.25
Sarah Katz    South Africa
Sarah Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 44.77   46.73   45.59 49.46 44.77 48.34 46.27
First round 27 48.16   50.68   1:04.16 51.66 52.08 48.16 48.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 11.98   19.36   11.98 33.52 14.96 16.68 26.44
Pyraminx Final 8 14.03   24.18   18.91 28.36 25.28 32.34 14.03
Sasha Katz    South Africa
Sasha Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 28.63   30.93   28.63 30.66 30.93 31.21 31.30
First round 15 28.63   33.40   36.90 34.59 34.63 30.97 28.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 12.09   18.34   17.96 12.09 18.11 18.96 19.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 2:06.33   2:42.08   3:12.00 2:35.77 2:26.19 3:04.28 2:06.33
Pyraminx Final 11 30.69   43.57   34.00 37.31 1:48.46 59.41 30.69
Shane Jacobs    South Africa
Shane Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:10.96   1:44.56   2:44.68 DNF 1:13.16 1:10.96 1:15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 27.78   1:53.34   DNF 3:45.19 38.78 1:16.06 27.78
Sifan Liang    China
Sifan Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 54.27   1:06.76   1:44.66 1:24.28 56.22 59.78 54.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 17.78   25.24   17.78 DNF 32.19 22.71 20.82
Stefan van der Sandt    South Africa
Stefan van der Sandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 34.40   36.21   34.40 35.46 DNF 35.30 37.86
First round 16 28.61   34.22   39.06 28.61 29.52 1:04.99 34.08
Stephen Cotterrell    South Africa
Stephen Cotterrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.93   13.52   16.96 12.93 14.15 13.18 13.22
Second round 3 13.09   15.00   14.52 16.68 13.09 15.15 15.34
First round 3 13.55   15.61   15.63 17.50 13.69 13.55 17.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.88   6.56   7.93 5.97 5.88 7.53 6.19
First round 7 4.68   7.25   7.52 9.33 5.05 4.68 9.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:10.08   1:14.71   1:24.43 1:11.59 1:10.08 1:21.11 1:11.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 27.22   29.46   33.40 28.80 27.22 29.15 30.43
Tougheed Marlie    South Africa
Tougheed Marlie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 47.11   54.01   1:01.53 1:12.78 47.11 48.28 52.22
First round 35 38.81   57.34   56.52 54.59 1:00.90 1:08.27 38.81
Tracy Visser    South Africa
Tracy Visser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Trevor Nell    South Africa
Trevor Nell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:18.08   1:25.32   1:29.25 2:14.83 1:19.46 1:27.25 1:18.08
Tristan Thomas    South Africa
Tristan Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:14.63   1:32.39   1:51.52 1:19.97 1:14.63 DNF 1:25.68
Tristan Viranyi    South Africa
Tristan Viranyi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 19.21   21.50   19.21 23.06 23.52 21.90 19.53
Second round 9 20.18   24.04   24.44 27.15 20.18 21.77 25.90
First round 7 18.02   21.91   25.59 20.15 21.43 24.15 18.02
Tyla Gill    South Africa
Tyla Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:06.58   1:23.71   1:35.02 1:18.09 1:18.08 1:34.96 1:06.58
Tyler Miles    South Africa
Tyler Miles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 16.65   26.00   51.31 16.96 32.44 28.61 16.65
Ulrich Gaum    South Africa
Ulrich Gaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 54.02   1:02.43   1:03.22 1:02.00 54.02 1:02.06 DNF
First round 38 52.66   1:04.37   52.66 1:05.77 1:00.47 1:06.86 DNF
Willem Johannes Meyer    South Africa
Willem Johannes Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 24.93   43.81   26.47 33.15 1:11.80 DNF 24.93
Second round 12 26.11   30.60   27.66 39.88 26.11 29.33 34.81
First round 20 24.43   35.24   34.96 30.72 24.43 DNF 40.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.41   7.95   8.05 6.41 8.19 9.59 7.61
First round 8 8.59   9.13   DNF 9.84 8.71 8.83 8.59
Yael Kallmann    South Africa
Yael Kallmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 1:08.61   1:20.13   1:25.25 1:10.59 1:24.55 1:08.61 1:25.83
Yehuda Brett    South Africa
Yehuda Brett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:43.55   2:25.64   2:41.69 1:43.55 6:25.08 2:31.55 2:03.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 2:59.13   DNF   2:59.13 3:31.66 DNF DNF DNF
Yehuda Hecht    South Africa
Yehuda Hecht
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 1:08.84   1:10.42   1:11.90 1:08.96 1:10.41 1:19.66 1:08.84
Yisroel Hecht    South Africa
Yisroel Hecht
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:10.94   1:25.40   1:35.96 2:08.16 1:24.25 1:10.94 1:16.00
Zac Rubin    South Africa
Zac Rubin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 18.71   22.08   23.19 23.09 21.80 21.36 18.71
Second round 10 20.63   24.15   26.41 20.63 26.27 24.93 21.25
First round 10 19.33   25.64   19.33 25.34 DNF 30.61 20.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.77   10.98   12.75 10.58 12.00 6.77 10.36
First round 10 4.43   11.09   12.22 13.90 11.50 9.55 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:52.58   2:02.95   1:52.58 1:59.21 2:07.58 DNF 2:02.06
Pyraminx Final 9 14.46   24.56   18.18 40.34 15.16 14.46 DNF
Skewb Final 4 17.34   25.96   34.05 24.88 17.34 24.91 28.08