Canberra Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-4~5  Australia, Canberra Canberra Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.21  Jayden McNeill 8.03  Jack Beckett 9.19
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.07  Jayden McNeill 2.18  William Gurnett 2.35
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 30.08  Jayden McNeill 39.53  Kirt Protacio 40.83
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 47.70  Jayden McNeill 1:06.76  Mannessah Kani 1:28.24
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:30.68  Jayden McNeill 2:26.89  Mannessah Kani 2:35.52
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:15.21  Jayden McNeill 3:39.18  Mannessah Kani 4:16.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 20.54  Jayden McNeill 1:01.48  Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.79
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.13  Jayden McNeill 14.50  Jack Cai 16.96
 Rubik's Clock  Tomas Macadam 8.32  Jayden McNeill 9.88  Edbert Sim 11.25
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 42.93  Jayden McNeill 1:01.94  William Gurnett 1:18.58
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 3.32  William Gurnett 6.03  Calven Lipec 6.21
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 11.87  William Gurnett 13.50  Calven Lipec 17.96
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75   6.71    Australia 7.78 4.75 6.05 8.83 6.31
2 Jayden McNeill 7.12   8.13    Australia 7.12 8.52 8.66 10.17 7.21
3 Kirt Protacio 8.23   9.25    Australia 8.76 8.23 9.22 11.60 9.76
4 Jack Beckett 9.81   10.84    Australia 10.87 11.85 9.81 11.82 9.84
5 Riley Dexter 9.58   10.98    Australia 9.83 14.11 10.29 12.83 9.58
6 William Gurnett 8.65   11.39    Australia 11.52 12.21 10.88 8.65 11.76
7 Caleb Clark 8.16   11.58    Australia 12.52 11.27 11.35 12.13 8.16
8 Mannessah Kani 9.36   11.98    Australia 14.16 9.36 12.44 12.08 11.43
9 Akito Nipatcharoen 11.11   12.06    Australia 12.46 13.54 11.11 11.46 12.25
10 Matthew Cook 11.52   12.45    Australia 12.22 11.65 11.52 13.48 15.59
11 Jack Cai 11.50   12.64    Australia 11.87 13.44 11.50 13.87 12.61
12 Thomas Duvernay 12.34   13.41    France 12.41 12.85 18.27 12.34 14.96
13 Ryan Kumulia 11.26   13.73    Australia 14.92 12.68 DNF 13.58 11.26
14 Matthew Flay 9.67   14.02    Australia 14.60 13.31 9.67 14.56 14.19
15 Filbert Sim 12.03   14.29    Australia 14.58 12.20 16.08 12.03 16.89
16 Calven Lipec 11.63   14.45    Australia 20.16 11.63 14.00 16.39 12.95
17 Ray Li 11.82   14.82    Australia 14.73 15.18 14.56 15.71 11.82
18 Dominic Allas 13.80   14.89    Australia 16.15 14.36 14.16 16.39 13.80
19 Yuta Leffers 13.31   15.00    Australia 15.26 17.51 15.69 14.04 13.31
20 Myles Jarman 12.76   15.02    Australia 12.76 14.41 14.71 15.94 16.15
21 Wesley Allen 13.68   15.32    Australia 21.03 13.68 14.52 16.70 14.75
22 Henry Illingworth 14.81   15.90    Australia 14.81 17.14 15.60 19.93 14.95
23 Tomas Macadam 14.10   16.50    Australia 15.79 17.43 16.27 19.79 14.10
24 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 12.64   16.58    Australia 17.18 14.88 38.03 12.64 17.69
25 Carl La Hood 12.76   17.02    Australia 19.63 12.76 18.88 17.87 14.31
26 Edbert Sim 15.17   18.10    Australia 16.92 24.14 17.33 15.17 20.06
27 Ryan Piper 16.83   19.72    Australia 20.68 18.08 31.50 16.83 20.40
28 Braedan Archer 19.14   19.77    Australia 24.14 19.57 19.98 19.76 19.14
29 Smit Patel 18.86   19.92    India 25.25 19.97 20.90 18.86 18.89
30 Xander McSherry 17.33   20.82    Australia 26.82 21.35 22.60 18.50 17.33
31 Brad Baskin 18.52   21.07    Australia 22.91 18.66 25.66 21.64 18.52
32 Keanu Dean 19.48   21.91    Australia 19.48 26.79 21.84 24.21 19.69
33 Kacey Alvarado 18.74   22.44    Australia 21.35 24.41 18.74 24.50 21.57
34 Daniel DeHaan 21.03   23.08    Australia 21.03 23.51 22.69 28.47 23.05
35 Alex Boyle 17.75   23.46    Australia 22.59 22.73 17.75 27.40 25.06
36 Yara Natfaji 20.17   24.03    Australia 24.13 25.37 20.17 25.84 22.58
37 Dwayne Golez 22.27   24.24    Australia 31.60 22.27 22.37 26.23 24.11
38 Chris Mathews 21.99   24.87    Australia DNF 26.52 24.51 23.57 21.99
39 Emmet Hobbs 23.71   24.88    Australia 24.70 25.59 32.68 24.35 23.71
40 Jamie Alan Gray 22.25   25.72    Australia 22.90 23.56 32.75 22.25 30.71
41 Mohamad Tamer Mohamad 24.01   26.38    Egypt 24.27 24.01 DNF 28.37 26.50
42 Angus Cosgrove 22.65   26.48    Australia 35.27 26.96 22.65 29.74 22.73
43 Bradley Matthews 20.31   26.52    Australia 31.62 20.31 31.33 26.47 21.77
44 Eleanor Shiels 22.67   26.69    Australia 22.67 24.40 32.33 29.57 26.09
45 Jack Hitchman 23.49   27.04    Australia 28.16 28.36 33.10 23.49 24.59
46 Gus Brabham 25.27   27.45    Australia 31.76 26.40 28.01 25.27 27.93
47 Tom Hewett 23.15   31.00    Czech Republic 39.25 30.94 33.96 23.15 28.11
48 Jasper Musgrave 26.20   31.01    Australia 44.12 30.10 34.81 26.20 28.13
49 Nikolaus Juelg 26.61   31.42    Australia 33.65 31.21 DNF 26.61 29.39
50 Ethan Gauci 25.38   31.49    Australia 25.38 31.69 39.27 27.91 34.87
51 Aaron DeHaan 27.16   31.54    Australia 31.68 27.16 33.96 30.92 32.01
52 Aaron O'Rourke 29.70   34.22    Australia 43.09 30.25 33.32 39.10 29.70
53 Ethan Liddell 23.71   35.11    Australia 35.79 35.00 34.53 50.80 23.71
54 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 23.52   35.45    Australia 41.42 34.12 31.75 40.48 23.52
55 Day Sakunphanit 27.45   36.61    Australia 27.45 33.58 DNF 37.05 39.21
56 George Harwood-Edwards 28.45   38.16    Australia DNF 40.21 42.99 28.45 31.28
57 Samuel West 33.70   38.36    Australia 39.66 36.48 42.74 38.93 33.70
58 Rico Genciana 33.25   40.51    Australia 33.25 36.77 43.81 43.58 41.19
59 Miguel Genciana 36.43   42.04    Australia 47.95 57.57 36.43 41.63 36.53
60 Hayden Barker 34.90   42.12    Australia 44.16 44.73 49.98 37.47 34.90
61 Hamish Dwyer 35.99   43.30    Australia 39.95 53.46 DNF 36.48 35.99
62 Samuel Sherlock 37.46   43.43    Australia 42.61 42.08 45.61 52.30 37.46
63 Christian Douglas 40.37   48.12    Australia 47.05 40.37 47.74 53.77 49.56
64 Oliver Grgic 44.92   48.93    Australia 49.18 53.60 44.92 47.44 50.18
65 Angus Wood 43.31   49.72    Australia DNF 57.10 43.31 44.34 47.72
66 Reilly Westende 45.56   52.74    Australia 48.90 1:02.69 51.07 45.56 58.24
67 Boris Harwood-Edwards 50.47   56.91    Australia 1:12.57 50.47 1:01.16 55.95 53.61
68 Noah Snedden 49.51   1:01.32    Australia 49.51 1:05.99 1:06.45 1:30.50 51.53
69 Sebastian Frias 58.48   1:04.57    Australia 1:18.58 1:08.98 58.48 1:02.23 1:02.51
70 Paul N. van de Geest 1:01.94   1:29.05    United Kingdom 1:15.04 1:09.44 DNF 2:02.68 1:01.94
71 Brian Snedden 1:23.92   1:31.61    Australia 1:31.34 2:00.77 1:27.07 1:23.92 1:36.42
72 Jeff Allen 1:52.99   1:59.53    Australia 1:52.99 2:00.94 1:55.59 2:02.06 2:49.17
73 Rizvan Saiyed 1:38.50   2:04.53    India 2:04.99 2:15.43 1:53.16 2:19.19 1:38.50
74 Lynette Svanosio 1:41.84   2:11.73    Australia 1:51.71 2:54.78 2:03.40 1:41.84 2:40.08
75 Mohid Hussain 24.95   DNF    Australia DNF 24.95 31.65 DNF 26.82
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.02   6.93    Australia 6.86 6.02 7.27 6.66 8.88
2 Jack Beckett 8.81   9.69    Australia 11.53 9.70 9.01 10.37 8.81
3 Jayden McNeill 7.86   9.73    Australia 11.70 12.90 8.35 9.13 7.86
4 Riley Dexter 8.57   10.09    Australia 10.19 13.53 8.75 8.57 11.33
5 Kirt Protacio 10.06   10.39    Australia 10.41 10.25 12.40 10.52 10.06
6 Caleb Clark 10.05   11.65    Australia 13.20 13.46 10.88 10.05 10.88
7 Mannessah Kani 10.73   11.71    Australia 11.50 11.92 12.44 11.71 10.73
8 William Gurnett 10.50   11.94    Australia 12.61 11.32 11.90 10.50 12.68
9 Ryan Kumulia 10.52   12.54    Australia 10.52 13.41 18.11 12.44 11.78
10 Matthew Cook 11.74   13.62    Australia 11.74 15.01 13.44 12.40 15.16
11 Calven Lipec 12.56   13.63    Australia 13.12 12.56 17.48 15.08 12.69
12 Thomas Duvernay 13.25   13.83    France 13.69 13.39 14.41 15.53 13.25
13 Wesley Allen 13.35   14.55    Australia 16.25 13.35 14.69 14.97 14.00
14 Ray Li 11.86   14.90    Australia 14.57 18.53 14.51 11.86 15.63
15 Myles Jarman 13.14   14.99    Australia 13.14 16.14 14.68 14.16 16.17
16 Matthew Flay 13.09   15.03    Australia 14.44 15.52 27.27 13.09 15.12
17 Akito Nipatcharoen 12.45   15.27    Australia 14.74 12.45 17.81 13.25 23.79
18 Ryan Piper 14.76   15.63    Australia 15.24 16.82 19.01 14.83 14.76
19 Edbert Sim 14.47   15.74    Australia 14.95 14.47 16.84 15.44 DNF
20 Filbert Sim 13.59   16.27    Australia 14.90 20.38 18.65 13.59 15.25
21 Dominic Allas 14.56   16.97    Australia 14.56 18.22 17.44 18.03 15.43
22 Henry Illingworth 15.59   17.08    Australia 15.59 18.41 16.04 16.79 20.24
23 Carl La Hood 15.43   17.63    Australia 17.22 15.84 26.76 15.43 19.83
24 Jack Cai 13.46   17.79    Australia 18.61 13.46 13.81 DNF 20.95
25 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 15.07   18.49    Australia 16.72 23.91 21.02 17.72 15.07
26 Brad Baskin 16.99   19.07    Australia 22.14 21.24 16.99 18.05 17.93
27 Xander McSherry 18.26   19.63    Australia 18.26 25.22 18.44 19.44 21.02
28 Tomas Macadam 15.22   19.89    Australia 19.78 18.94 20.95 21.02 15.22
29 Keanu Dean 18.48   20.93    Australia 19.91 18.48 19.98 22.89 DNF
30 Braedan Archer 19.74   22.63    Australia 27.26 21.64 20.23 26.01 19.74
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.45   7.21    Australia 6.45 7.85 7.41 7.20 7.02
2 Jayden McNeill 6.86   8.03    Australia 11.23 8.49 6.86 7.77 7.84
3 Jack Beckett 8.65   9.19    Australia 9.43 9.79 8.65 8.87 9.28
4 Kirt Protacio 8.18   9.66    Australia 8.18 9.27 10.66 10.62 9.09
5 Riley Dexter 9.08   10.99    Australia 9.60 12.47 14.22 10.89 9.08
6 William Gurnett 9.74   11.22    Australia 10.92 14.01 9.74 10.53 12.20
7 Caleb Clark 10.11   11.97    Australia 11.48 12.64 11.78 10.11 DNF
8 Mannessah Kani 11.13   12.00    Australia 12.10 11.84 12.60 12.05 11.13
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caleb Clark 1.38   1.85    Australia 1.38 2.15 1.53 1.88 3.74
2 Jayden McNeill 1.76   2.18    Australia 3.18 1.93 1.83 1.76 2.77
3 William Gurnett 2.16   2.32    Australia 2.16 2.38 3.55 2.38 2.20
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1.69   2.92    Australia 1.69 3.07 5.01 2.44 3.24
5 Jack Beckett 2.27   3.22    Australia 2.27 5.18 2.79 2.48 4.40
6 Riley Dexter 2.97   3.56    Australia 3.30 4.92 2.97 3.04 4.35
7 Ryan Kumulia 2.60   3.57    Australia 2.60 3.46 3.60 3.65 3.66
8 Akito Nipatcharoen 2.69   4.02    Australia 4.41 3.85 2.69 3.81 5.60
9 Calven Lipec 3.25   4.22    Australia 4.40 4.28 3.25 3.98 5.45
10 Matthew Cook 3.53   4.33    Australia 3.53 4.71 4.00 6.66 4.29
11 Kirt Protacio 4.14   4.58    Australia 4.67 5.10 4.17 4.14 4.89
12 Tomas Macadam 4.02   4.59    Australia 4.52 4.02 4.47 4.79 5.20
13 Mannessah Kani 4.05   4.77    Australia 4.84 4.33 4.05 5.43 5.13
14 Yuta Leffers 4.37   4.79    Australia 6.04 4.37 4.59 5.31 4.46
15 Carl La Hood 4.16   4.98    Australia 4.89 5.07 4.16 4.98 7.09
16 Jack Cai 3.57   5.03    Australia 4.25 10.84 5.28 3.57 5.55
17 Jack Hitchman 4.13   5.09    Australia 5.48 5.49 4.13 4.29 5.57
18 Ryan Piper 4.39   5.14    Australia 5.30 5.27 4.39 7.57 4.86
19 Keanu Dean 4.53   5.20    Australia 5.55 8.18 4.53 5.17 4.88
20 Wesley Allen 4.43   5.24    Australia 6.11 6.71 4.69 4.43 4.93
21 Edbert Sim 2.88   5.39    Australia 4.25 4.91 2.88 8.00 7.02
22 Braedan Archer 4.32   5.46    Australia 4.32 6.02 4.36 6.00 18.62
23 Matthew Flay 4.50   5.58    Australia 5.75 5.46 4.50 7.75 5.52
24 Gus Brabham 4.78   5.60    Australia 4.78 5.05 6.23 5.94 5.82
25 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 4.60   5.90    Australia 7.75 4.60 7.38 4.87 5.46
26 Dominic Allas 4.02   6.14    Australia DNF 7.19 6.90 4.32 4.02
27 Henry Illingworth 6.02   6.72    Australia 7.50 7.77 6.02 6.25 6.41
28 Myles Jarman 4.82   6.86    Australia 7.11 4.82 5.03 8.45 DNF
29 Bradley Matthews 4.08   7.48    Australia 7.28 11.81 8.89 4.08 6.27
30 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 6.26   7.50    Australia 7.02 6.26 8.54 10.31 6.93
31 Kacey Alvarado 6.23   7.55    Australia 6.23 9.62 7.80 7.29 7.55
32 Angus Cosgrove 6.51   7.56    Australia 6.51 9.17 7.34 7.95 7.39
33 Mohid Hussain 3.24   7.58    Australia 6.93 9.80 7.67 8.14 3.24
34 Emmet Hobbs 6.02   8.00    Australia 8.33 8.74 6.02 8.24 7.44
35 Dwayne Golez 6.95   8.08    Australia 6.95 8.29 10.16 7.55 8.40
36 Nikolaus Juelg 5.64   8.10    Australia 5.64 10.47 6.36 9.55 8.40
37 Day Sakunphanit 5.18   8.37    Australia 6.26 11.41 7.45 5.18 11.45
38 Jamie Alan Gray 6.43   8.43    Australia 6.43 8.95 8.35 9.69 7.99
39 Ethan Gauci 6.08   8.61    Australia 9.20 8.70 8.84 6.08 8.29
40 Rico Genciana 6.46   8.73    Australia 6.46 8.12 7.52 20.70 10.56
41 Yara Natfaji 6.72   8.78    Australia 7.28 12.00 10.59 8.47 6.72
42 Eleanor Shiels 7.32   9.01    Australia 8.99 9.41 10.30 7.32 8.64
43 Brad Baskin 6.19   9.27    Australia 8.02 8.66 6.19 11.12 17.24
44 Tom Hewett 7.67   9.35    Czech Republic 10.32 9.42 7.67 8.32 15.89
45 Jasper Musgrave 6.04   9.67    Australia 6.04 19.73 10.21 8.19 10.60
46 Mohamad Tamer Mohamad 7.80   9.85    Egypt 7.80 11.18 14.80 8.70 9.66
47 Alex Boyle 7.05   9.87    Australia 12.91 9.75 7.05 7.24 12.63
48 Smit Patel 6.64   9.89    India 17.13 6.64 8.22 7.55 13.91
49 Hayden Barker 9.03   10.47    Australia 9.03 10.75 14.18 9.85 10.81
50 Xander McSherry 9.17   11.69    Australia 14.67 38.15 9.17 10.57 9.84
51 Noah Snedden 7.72   11.77    Australia 13.60 7.72 11.09 11.72 12.51
52 Samuel Sherlock 8.11   12.37    Australia 8.11 11.90 14.30 16.40 10.90
53 Aaron O'Rourke 9.28   12.87    Australia 12.48 9.28 16.39 9.75 DNF
54 Hamish Dwyer 7.03   13.01    Australia 7.03 16.88 14.48 13.74 10.81
55 Ethan Liddell 9.01   13.01    Australia 11.49 14.31 14.36 9.01 13.22
56 Miguel Genciana 7.60   14.29    Australia 7.60 10.65 19.95 21.32 12.26
57 Samuel West 11.03   15.49    Australia 19.03 17.83 11.59 11.03 17.06
58 Reilly Westende 10.83   15.97    Australia 17.74 10.83 17.94 12.23 25.47
59 Angus Wood 12.40   16.82    Australia 18.10 12.40 17.85 14.52 30.76
60 George Harwood-Edwards 13.23   17.31    Australia 25.55 13.82 16.02 13.23 22.08
61 Boris Harwood-Edwards 13.08   17.90    Australia 18.51 19.65 22.37 13.08 15.53
62 Brian Snedden 23.23   27.05    Australia 25.34 30.81 25.01 35.16 23.23
63 Sebastian Frias 21.23   29.47    Australia 40.58 35.23 21.23 23.18 30.01
64 Christian Douglas 9.10   DNF    Australia 17.91 19.60 DNF 9.10 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.12   2.21    Australia 2.73 1.12 2.68 2.33 1.62
2 William Gurnett 1.54   2.26    Australia 3.20 2.66 2.12 2.00 1.54
3 Jack Beckett 1.93   2.66    Australia 2.88 2.28 3.63 2.81 1.93
4 Jayden McNeill 1.36   2.75    Australia 1.36 2.72 1.83 4.11 3.71
5 Caleb Clark 2.32   2.99    Australia 3.69 2.56 2.32 2.73 5.12
6 Riley Dexter 1.55   3.29    Australia 4.40 2.90 DNF 2.56 1.55
7 Ryan Kumulia 3.72   3.86    Australia 4.04 3.77 3.72 5.65 3.77
8 Calven Lipec 3.01   3.94    Australia 4.89 5.50 3.64 3.28 3.01
9 Kirt Protacio 2.87   4.28    Australia 4.78 4.83 4.63 3.44 2.87
10 Edbert Sim 3.53   4.52    Australia 3.53 5.12 5.25 3.67 4.76
11 Akito Nipatcharoen 3.22   4.63    Australia 5.71 3.22 4.23 DNF 3.94
12 Matthew Cook 3.28   4.68    Australia 5.93 4.49 3.62 5.92 3.28
13 Mannessah Kani 4.16   4.81    Australia 4.16 4.77 4.87 7.84 4.78
14 Matthew Flay 4.10   4.87    Australia 4.10 4.75 7.82 4.86 4.99
15 Tomas Macadam 4.34   4.93    Australia 19.62 4.56 4.87 5.35 4.34
16 Wesley Allen 4.06   5.16    Australia 4.83 7.08 5.59 5.06 4.06
17 Gus Brabham 4.89   5.44    Australia 4.89 5.99 5.78 5.55 4.98
18 Myles Jarman 4.52   5.69    Australia DNF 4.52 5.09 5.68 6.29
19 Dominic Allas 4.30   5.74    Australia 7.38 6.41 4.64 6.18 4.30
20 Ryan Piper 4.15   5.79    Australia 4.15 5.95 5.83 5.58 5.98
21 Jack Hitchman 2.37   5.80    Australia 2.37 5.63 6.23 5.55 6.87
22 Keanu Dean 3.21   5.80    Australia 3.21 6.17 7.05 6.69 4.53
23 Henry Illingworth 5.38   6.04    Australia 5.38 5.76 5.89 6.48 8.87
24 Carl La Hood 3.15   6.05    Australia 5.69 6.21 6.24 7.11 3.15
25 Angus Cosgrove 5.08   6.49    Australia 6.78 8.41 5.08 6.26 6.42
26 Braedan Archer 5.45   6.72    Australia 7.65 6.88 7.13 6.14 5.45
27 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 6.73   7.96    Australia 8.33 8.42 7.14 6.73 8.92
28 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 5.53   8.67    Australia 9.20 7.63 9.27 9.18 5.53
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.80   2.07    Australia 2.20 3.88 2.05 1.97 1.80
2 Jayden McNeill 1.54   2.18    Australia 2.07 1.65 3.20 2.81 1.54
3 William Gurnett 2.03   2.35    Australia 2.03 2.59 2.40 2.07 DNF
4 Caleb Clark 2.43   2.68    Australia 2.43 2.73 2.62 2.69 8.45
5 Jack Beckett 2.14   3.38    Australia 3.77 3.66 2.72 5.30 2.14
6 Calven Lipec 3.61   4.05    Australia 4.16 3.61 5.81 3.88 4.10
7 Riley Dexter 2.87   4.06    Australia 4.09 3.10 4.99 6.03 2.87
8 Ryan Kumulia 2.99   4.09    Australia 2.99 5.64 6.27 3.12 3.51
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.41   25.82    Australia 23.41 24.29 28.83 26.29 26.88
2 Jayden McNeill 31.06   33.62    Australia 35.06 31.06 36.08 33.35 32.46
3 Kirt Protacio 37.43   40.66    Australia 39.72 38.51 43.76 37.43 46.47
4 Ryan Kumulia 37.00   42.89    Australia 38.95 48.37 DNF 37.00 41.34
5 William Gurnett 37.01   47.47    Australia 58.45 37.01 47.25 49.42 45.73
6 Mannessah Kani 44.33   48.52    Australia 44.33 50.81 50.77 49.99 44.81
7 Jack Beckett 42.30   48.65    Australia 51.20 42.30 51.71 45.78 48.97
8 Thomas Duvernay 48.07   49.12    France 48.07 1:04.03 48.80 50.10 48.47
9 Jack Cai 52.03   53.49    Australia 52.03 56.19 53.11 52.48 54.88
10 Caleb Clark 50.74   54.33    Australia 53.17 54.49 DNF 55.32 50.74
11 Edbert Sim 49.64   54.46    Australia 49.64 51.65 56.92 1:01.77 54.80
12 Matthew Flay 51.47   57.59    Australia 58.10 1:00.57 54.11 DNF 51.47
13 Matthew Cook 53.58   58.60    Australia 57.37 53.58 58.64 1:02.99 59.79
14 Calven Lipec 53.61   1:01.29    Australia 1:13.34 1:03.75 53.61 1:00.55 59.58
15 Riley Dexter 54.83   1:01.80    Australia 1:02.18 1:02.15 1:01.06 1:14.06 54.83
16 Yuta Leffers 1:00.29   1:07.26    Australia 1:07.46 1:18.33 1:04.24 1:00.29 1:10.08
17 Myles Jarman 58.45   1:10.40    Australia 1:17.78 58.45 1:17.32 1:03.27 1:10.61
18 Akito Nipatcharoen 1:05.53   1:10.42    Australia 1:11.32 1:09.40 1:10.54 1:05.53 1:25.00
19 Filbert Sim 57.30   1:13.97    Australia 57.30 1:17.03 1:07.04 1:18.81 1:17.84
20 Tomas Macadam 1:02.21   1:14.15    Australia 1:16.52 1:08.11 1:02.21 1:17.82 1:19.15
21 Wesley Allen 1:08.64   1:15.88    Australia 1:22.38 1:20.57 1:14.53 1:08.64 1:12.55
22 Dominic Allas 1:10.34   1:17.37    Australia DNF 1:10.34 1:13.45 1:27.56 1:11.10
23 Keanu Dean 1:14.80   1:18.36    Australia 1:31.13 1:17.79 1:20.20 1:14.80 1:17.10
24 Ryan Piper 1:22.07   1:24.88    Australia 1:24.85 1:27.24 1:32.29 1:22.07 1:22.54
25 Alex Boyle 1:23.67   1:25.34    Australia 1:23.98 DNF 1:25.27 1:23.67 1:26.78
26 Chris Mathews 1:35.16      Australia 1:35.16 1:40.17
27 Jack Hitchman 1:36.01      Australia 1:36.01 DNF
28 Mohid Hussain 1:43.63      Australia 1:43.63 DNF
29 Ethan Gauci 1:48.08      Australia 1:48.08 DNF
30 Braedan Archer 1:49.10      Australia 1:49.10 DNF
31 Angus Cosgrove 1:50.31      Australia 1:50.31 DNF
32 Daniel DeHaan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Eleanor Shiels DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Jasper Musgrave DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.82   30.08    Australia 35.00 27.43 27.81 DNF 24.82
2 Jayden McNeill 32.35   39.53    Australia 42.20 32.35 41.51 37.06 40.02
3 Kirt Protacio 39.19   40.83    Australia 41.14 45.52 39.95 39.19 41.40
4 Mannessah Kani 42.08   47.37    Australia 42.08 46.92 51.20 43.98 52.91
5 Thomas Duvernay 43.58   47.43    France 48.20 43.58 48.24 45.84 59.23
6 William Gurnett 41.80   47.56    Australia 42.19 41.80 52.80 52.77 47.72
7 Ryan Kumulia 41.18   48.03    Australia 54.59 41.18 47.07 57.15 42.43
8 Jack Beckett 39.06   49.78    Australia 47.29 51.57 50.48 57.53 39.06
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.19   47.70    Australia 42.19 46.91 47.79 48.40 49.50
2 Jayden McNeill 1:00.71   1:06.76    Australia 1:05.42 1:18.44 1:07.48 1:07.38 1:00.71
3 Mannessah Kani 1:24.99   1:28.24    Australia 1:34.47 1:24.99 1:28.48 1:26.05 1:30.18
4 William Gurnett 1:18.83   1:31.25    Australia 1:37.70 1:28.55 1:31.68 1:33.52 1:18.83
5 Kirt Protacio 1:32.78   1:47.09    Australia 1:40.85 1:49.73 1:32.78 1:50.69 1:53.88
6 Matthew Flay 1:40.85   1:47.77    Australia 1:50.14 1:54.53 1:40.85 1:47.10 1:46.08
7 Caleb Clark 1:55.60   1:59.34    Australia 2:10.16 2:01.06 1:55.60 1:55.63 2:01.34
8 Matthew Cook 1:52.78   2:00.27    Australia 2:17.82 2:00.33 2:06.68 1:52.78 1:53.81
9 Jack Beckett 1:56.32   2:03.49    Australia 1:57.62 1:56.32 2:07.08 2:05.76 2:32.63
10 Calven Lipec 1:51.92   2:05.64    Australia 2:20.06 2:03.47 2:15.21 1:58.24 1:51.92
11 Myles Jarman 1:57.00   2:08.21    Australia 2:09.10 1:59.17 1:57.00 2:16.37 2:22.37
12 Akito Nipatcharoen 2:00.68   2:14.38    Australia 2:33.60 2:05.30 2:00.68 2:24.53 2:13.32
13 Thomas Duvernay 2:02.89   2:15.08    France 2:10.99 2:25.09 2:29.49 2:02.89 2:09.16
14 Ryan Kumulia 1:58.28   2:15.21    Australia 1:58.28 2:12.14 2:37.51 2:29.51 2:03.99
15 Edbert Sim 1:58.73   2:17.27    Australia 2:24.38 2:17.90 2:35.63 2:09.54 1:58.73
16 Tomas Macadam 2:18.78   2:24.79    Australia 2:18.78 2:29.22 2:22.44 2:32.52 2:22.72
17 Riley Dexter 1:57.83   2:28.29    Australia 2:16.86 2:36.05 2:31.96 1:57.83 2:52.92
18 Jack Cai 2:33.37      Australia 2:40.04 2:33.37
19 Alex Boyle 2:44.30      Australia DNF 2:44.30
20 Chris Mathews DNF      Australia DNF DNF
20 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:27.58   1:30.68    Australia 1:27.58 1:32.39 1:32.08
2 Jayden McNeill 2:11.63   2:26.89    Australia 2:28.29 2:40.75 2:11.63
3 Mannessah Kani 2:24.65   2:35.52    Australia 2:24.65 2:54.54 2:27.36
4 William Gurnett 2:54.83   3:07.83    Australia 3:24.45 3:04.20 2:54.83
5 Matthew Flay 3:44.61   3:48.22    Australia 3:50.67 3:44.61 3:49.37
6 Edbert Sim 3:54.14   3:58.00    Australia 4:01.37 3:58.49 3:54.14
7 Kirt Protacio 3:48.88   4:09.15    Australia 4:18.62 4:19.95 3:48.88
8 Caleb Clark 4:15.93   4:24.10    Australia 4:15.93 4:35.84 4:20.53
9 Calven Lipec 4:25.99   4:40.42    Australia 4:30.93 4:25.99 5:04.34
10 Tomas Macadam 4:57.36   5:13.02    Australia 4:57.36 5:14.27 5:27.44
11 Jack Beckett 5:23.22      Australia 5:23.22
12 Dominic Allas DNF      Australia DNF
12 Myles Jarman DNF      Australia DNF
12 Ryan Kumulia DNF      Australia DNF
12 Ryan Piper DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:08.01   2:15.21    Australia 2:21.73 2:08.01 2:15.89
2 Jayden McNeill 3:20.34   3:39.18    Australia 3:39.03 3:58.16 3:20.34
3 Mannessah Kani 4:02.71   4:16.87    Australia 4:02.71 4:15.40 4:32.49
4 William Gurnett 4:10.57   4:19.88    Australia 4:27.79 4:10.57 4:21.29
5 Matthew Flay 6:23.45      Australia 6:23.45
6 Kirt Protacio 6:39.75      Australia 6:39.75
7 Calven Lipec 7:01.35      Australia 7:01.35
8 Edbert Sim 7:15.86      Australia 7:15.86
9 Myles Jarman 7:20.72      Australia 7:20.72
10 Tomas Macadam DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 34.33   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 34.33
2 Feliks Zemdegs 55.95   DNF    Australia 55.95 DNF DNF
3 Jayden McNeill 1:25.72   DNF    Australia 1:25.72 DNF DNF
4 Alex Boyle 2:30.63   2:35.52    Australia 2:43.00 2:32.93 2:30.63
5 Mannessah Kani 2:44.08   3:30.42    Australia 2:44.08 3:37.54 4:09.63
6 Edbert Sim 3:27.70   DNF    Australia 3:27.70 DNF DNF
7 Carl La Hood 5:01.95   DNF    Australia 5:01.95 DNF DNF
8 Keanu Dean 6:29.17   DNF    Australia 6:29.17 DNS DNS
9 Caleb Clark DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Calven Lipec DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Emmet Hobbs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Jack Hitchman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
9 Myles Jarman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Ray Li DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Riley Dexter DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Ryan Piper DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Tomas Macadam DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 20.54   OcR DNF    Australia DNF 20.54 25.94
2 Jayden McNeill 1:01.48   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:01.48
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.79   DNF    Australia DNF 1:06.79 1:07.06
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.07   11.23    Australia 11.62 10.42 10.07 14.66 11.64
2 Jayden McNeill 11.31   14.27    Australia 16.12 11.31 12.60 15.46 14.74
3 Kirt Protacio 17.59   18.90    Australia 18.89 19.41 18.41 17.59 22.29
4 Jack Cai 18.77   19.29    Australia 19.77 18.77 18.84 19.26 DNF
5 William Gurnett 16.88   21.12    Australia 23.24 17.81 28.43 22.31 16.88
6 Matthew Flay 17.12   21.56    Australia 22.72 23.26 20.49 21.46 17.12
7 Jack Beckett 20.18   22.37    Australia 23.18 20.18 21.93 21.99 26.25
8 Mannessah Kani 20.53   24.19    Australia 20.53 31.28 25.22 26.39 20.96
9 Caleb Clark 24.98   25.79    Australia 26.63 25.59 24.98 25.15 47.01
10 Ryan Kumulia 19.82   26.37    Australia 34.32 26.10 24.75 28.26 19.82
11 Filbert Sim 18.73   27.28    Australia 30.86 18.73 24.72 27.00 30.12
12 Akito Nipatcharoen 26.09   28.47    Australia 29.82 38.49 27.76 27.82 26.09
13 Riley Dexter 21.31   28.59    Australia 30.03 21.31 29.55 33.41 26.20
14 Matthew Cook 26.56   29.86    Australia 26.56 28.88 30.86 29.84 31.32
15 Edbert Sim 27.64   29.96    Australia 34.77 28.45 32.65 28.79 27.64
16 Dominic Allas 26.93   31.27    Australia 30.52 30.11 26.93 33.18 39.35
17 Calven Lipec 24.16   31.43    Australia 37.04 37.36 30.20 27.06 24.16
18 Ray Li 22.79   32.02    Australia 37.10 46.25 28.26 30.70 22.79
19 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 20.58   35.08    Australia 41.75 34.42 36.60 34.23 20.58
20 Wesley Allen 27.42   35.30    Australia 38.55 33.49 43.81 33.85 27.42
21 Ryan Piper 25.62   36.63    Australia 38.22 37.55 25.62 52.00 34.12
22 Yuta Leffers 34.74   40.26    Australia 34.74 43.25 43.70 36.31 41.21
23 Xander McSherry 36.56   43.23    Australia 36.56 42.90 44.63 50.74 42.17
24 Carl La Hood 36.43   46.46    Australia 46.08 36.43 43.56 1:22.15 49.75
25 Tomas Macadam 45.58      Australia 47.44 45.58
26 Daniel DeHaan 45.82      Australia 48.94 45.82
27 Eleanor Shiels 46.21      Australia 59.92 46.21
28 Myles Jarman 47.95      Australia 47.95 DNF
29 Angus Cosgrove 55.38      Australia 55.38 1:16.51
30 Brad Baskin 56.39      Australia DNF 56.39
31 Emmet Hobbs 59.35      Australia 59.35 1:01.94
32 Alex Boyle 59.88      Australia DNF 59.88
33 Jack Hitchman 1:01.80      Australia 1:02.31 1:01.80
34 Bradley Matthews 1:05.63      Australia 1:05.63 1:18.86
35 Aaron DeHaan 1:21.18      Australia DNF 1:21.18
36 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 1:24.60      Australia DNF 1:24.60
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.20   11.13    Australia 12.20 10.91 9.20 10.63 11.84
2 Jayden McNeill 11.49   14.50    Australia 11.49 14.68 14.06 14.75 DNF
3 Jack Cai 15.24   16.96    Australia 17.09 22.23 17.76 16.02 15.24
4 Matthew Flay 17.05   18.57    Australia 19.37 28.36 17.05 17.44 18.91
5 Jack Beckett 17.56   20.47    Australia 19.59 17.56 20.70 21.12 21.31
6 Kirt Protacio 18.30   21.32    Australia 22.51 22.45 19.01 18.30 24.96
7 William Gurnett 18.06   22.00    Australia 18.06 23.62 19.50 22.89 23.81
8 Mannessah Kani 20.31   22.91    Australia 21.75 20.31 22.15 24.82 36.24
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomas Macadam 7.09   8.32    Australia DNF 7.55 7.89 9.53 7.09
2 Jayden McNeill 7.76   9.88    Australia DNF 7.76 8.28 11.48 9.87
3 Edbert Sim 9.36   11.25    Australia 10.89 11.28 9.36 11.93 11.58
4 Riley Dexter 15.41   22.80    Australia 20.31 31.00 15.41 28.76 19.34
5 Calven Lipec 20.94   22.92    Australia 22.44 20.94 24.34 26.80 21.99
6 Matthew Flay 20.02   24.95    Australia 20.02 25.80 20.76 28.30 DNF
7 Myles Jarman 19.08   25.69    Australia 19.08 53.27 32.41 19.68 24.97
8 William Gurnett 19.53   27.23    Australia 39.34 19.53 DNF 20.23 22.13
9 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 22.22   33.02    Australia 28.93 DNF 22.22 34.07 36.05
10 Angus Cosgrove 34.49   47.33    Australia 45.75 35.65 1:00.59 1:01.68 34.49
11 Caleb Clark 17.02   DNF    Australia 26.18 24.73 17.02 DNF DNF
12 Jack Hitchman 24.58   DNF    Australia DNF 24.58 DNF DNS DNS
13 Mannessah Kani 25.58   DNF    Australia 25.58 DNF 30.15 40.64 DNF
14 Eleanor Shiels 50.44      Australia DNF 50.44
15 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 35.95   41.63   OcR  Australia 45.91 43.86 39.72 41.30 35.95
2 Jayden McNeill 49.85   56.14    Australia 55.19 53.77 49.85 1:00.96 59.47
3 William Gurnett 1:07.91   1:16.99    Australia 1:11.99 1:24.62 1:22.79 1:16.19 1:07.91
4 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:11.55   1:19.32    Australia 1:18.36 1:17.14 1:25.41 1:22.45 1:11.55
5 Edbert Sim 1:19.24   1:32.43    Australia 1:44.35 1:25.52 1:42.69 1:29.07 1:19.24
6 Mannessah Kani 1:28.96   1:33.62    Australia 1:36.96 1:29.73 DNF 1:28.96 1:34.17
7 Calven Lipec 1:30.55   1:50.88    Australia 2:12.56 1:52.79 1:38.55 1:30.55 2:01.29
8 Riley Dexter 1:53.01   1:58.49    Australia 1:53.01 2:04.05 2:01.85 1:57.32 1:56.30
9 Caleb Clark 2:00.62   2:02.32    Australia 2:00.72 2:04.63 2:09.68 2:00.62 2:01.62
10 Jack Hitchman 2:11.02   2:16.86    Australia 2:11.02 2:16.81 2:36.03 2:18.05 2:15.72
11 Jack Cai 1:59.54   2:17.12    Australia 2:04.40 1:59.54 2:20.04 2:30.59 2:26.91
12 Ryan Piper 2:11.33   2:19.45    Australia 2:13.51 2:40.15 2:11.33 2:29.53 2:15.32
13 Kirt Protacio 2:23.15   2:32.31    Australia 2:23.15 DNF 2:33.01 2:35.14 2:28.77
14 Tomas Macadam 2:30.11      Australia 2:30.11 2:47.20
15 Matthew Flay 2:36.65      Australia 2:55.31 2:36.65
16 Ethan Gauci 2:55.99      Australia 2:55.99 DNF
17 Daniel DeHaan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
17 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
17 Mohid Hussain DNF      Australia DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 39.93   42.93    Australia 43.17 39.93 43.68 47.35 41.94
2 Jayden McNeill 53.76   1:01.94    Australia 53.76 1:14.80 54.75 1:04.34 1:06.73
3 William Gurnett 1:03.18   1:18.58    Australia 1:24.35 1:14.74 1:27.16 1:03.18 1:16.65
4 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:12.24   1:18.79    Australia 1:18.22 1:25.62 1:12.24 1:19.15 1:18.99
5 Edbert Sim 1:24.77   1:29.14    Australia 1:32.18 1:24.77 1:28.12 1:27.11 DNF
6 Mannessah Kani 1:25.43   1:30.41    Australia 1:40.22 1:32.42 1:25.87 1:25.43 1:32.94
7 Calven Lipec 1:38.35   1:52.22    Australia 1:38.35 1:54.89 1:45.76 1:56.02 1:57.25
8 Riley Dexter 1:40.56   1:55.38    Australia 2:05.15 2:09.56 1:46.08 1:54.92 1:40.56
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 2.73   3.32    Australia 10.91 3.43 2.83 2.73 3.69
2 William Gurnett 4.71   6.03    Australia 6.35 4.71 5.51 6.23 8.59
3 Calven Lipec 3.83   6.21    Australia 8.51 5.28 3.83 6.29 7.07
4 Edbert Sim 3.83   6.75    Australia 6.03 7.06 3.83 DNF 7.16
5 Gus Brabham 6.22   7.19    Australia 6.87 8.33 6.22 7.80 6.89
6 Feliks Zemdegs 5.69   7.79    Australia 5.69 11.59 8.65 7.67 7.06
7 Ryan Piper 6.12   8.17    Australia 6.37 6.12 9.01 15.97 9.13
8 Matthew Cook 6.89   8.54    Australia 6.89 8.57 8.67 14.93 8.37
9 Mannessah Kani 6.31   9.19    Australia 9.81 9.63 11.54 8.12 6.31
10 Caleb Clark 7.09   9.25    Australia 7.38 9.69 7.09 10.69 DNF
11 Riley Dexter 7.10   9.35    Australia 8.42 10.05 12.62 7.10 9.59
12 Emmet Hobbs 9.32   9.94    Australia 9.32 10.83 9.56 9.44 11.58
13 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 7.87   10.22    Australia 14.26 8.99 10.18 11.48 7.87
14 Myles Jarman 9.11   10.29    Australia 10.02 9.93 10.91 9.11 14.19
15 Keanu Dean 8.64   10.69    Australia 11.81 9.73 8.64 11.66 10.69
16 Braedan Archer 10.60   10.99    Australia 11.67 14.21 10.62 10.60 10.67
17 Nikolaus Juelg 9.24   11.59    Australia 13.46 9.24 17.01 9.99 11.31
18 Kacey Alvarado 9.10   12.13    Australia 13.75 16.33 9.73 9.10 12.92
19 Filbert Sim 8.94   12.88    Australia 22.01 8.94 11.76 13.85 13.03
20 Bradley Matthews 8.65   13.41    Australia 11.72 13.38 8.65 19.31 15.14
21 Jack Hitchman 9.35   13.74    Australia 17.38 DNF 9.35 10.60 13.24
22 Jack Beckett 6.21   13.79    Australia 11.80 16.42 6.21 15.91 13.66
23 Kirt Protacio 12.55   13.86    Australia 15.27 13.20 14.20 12.55 14.17
24 Matthew Flay 8.78   14.45    Australia 8.78 16.00 14.51 12.83 39.97
25 Tomas Macadam 9.83   14.45    Australia 15.15 9.83 17.59 10.61 18.62
26 Angus Cosgrove 12.48   16.60    Australia 16.09 31.97 12.48 20.45 13.27
27 Ryan Kumulia 12.70   17.42    Australia 16.40 12.70 20.95 25.01 14.91
28 Wesley Allen 10.68   18.57    Australia 18.25 10.68 21.03 20.59 16.88
29 Jack Cai 13.50   18.73    Australia 13.50 21.05 23.14 21.04 14.11
30 Alex Boyle 11.14   19.37    Australia 27.38 17.53 11.14 24.73 15.86
31 Jasper Musgrave 11.04   19.84    Australia 36.30 17.95 20.84 20.72 11.04
32 Christian Douglas 12.02   19.84    Australia 30.13 19.55 16.88 23.10 12.02
33 Ethan Liddell 16.01   20.30    Australia 21.78 19.37 20.81 20.71 16.01
34 Eleanor Shiels 13.35   20.58    Australia 22.05 15.04 13.35 24.64 31.20
35 Aaron DeHaan 13.47   22.42    Australia 23.81 20.79 DNF 13.47 22.65
36 Reilly Westende 18.48   23.81    Australia 24.94 26.51 24.58 21.90 18.48
37 Aaron O'Rourke 18.95   24.05    Australia 19.85 25.90 18.95 DNF 26.39
38 Samuel West 21.21   30.06    Australia 36.44 21.21 24.63 38.95 29.12
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 8.45   9.98   OcR  Australia 9.30 11.19 10.75 9.90 8.45
2 William Gurnett 12.24   15.17    Australia 17.53 13.20 12.24 15.04 17.27
3 Feliks Zemdegs 11.91   15.24    Australia 18.30 11.91 13.53 14.09 18.11
4 Caleb Clark 14.65   18.29    Australia 23.72 16.26 1:11.05 14.88 14.65
5 Edbert Sim 16.63   18.92    Australia 22.81 18.51 19.48 16.63 18.76
6 Calven Lipec 18.39   24.28    Australia 25.66 23.25 23.92 18.39 38.30
7 Yuta Leffers 22.61   28.72    Australia 24.53 30.27 44.59 31.36 22.61
8 Riley Dexter 24.69   31.62    Australia 24.69 27.18 30.55 42.12 37.13
9 Jack Beckett 29.79   34.90    Australia 40.79 33.57 29.79 30.34 47.23
10 Filbert Sim 22.81   37.31    Australia 41.03 45.34 30.75 22.81 40.16
11 Myles Jarman 27.98   37.79    Australia 34.46 27.98 DNF 34.19 44.73
12 Ryan Kumulia 35.60   38.23    Australia 37.63 40.64 36.41 51.13 35.60
13 Mannessah Kani 36.28   43.10    Australia 39.12 36.28 41.38 48.81 50.00
14 Matthew Cook 31.37   44.20    Australia 31.37 39.10 DNF 51.45 42.06
15 Keanu Dean 39.60   52.40    Australia 54.80 39.60 1:03.52 52.24 50.15
16 Carl La Hood 44.27   1:19.62    Australia 1:26.38 44.27 1:02.56 1:29.92 DNF
17 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 48.77      Australia 48.77 58.21
18 Jack Cai 56.25      Australia DNF 56.25
19 Jasper Musgrave 1:06.23      Australia 1:06.23 DNF
20 Tomas Macadam 1:24.90      Australia 1:25.39 1:24.90
21 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
21 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Square-1   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 8.65   10.46    Australia 11.07 9.11 13.28 8.65 11.19
2 William Gurnett 14.05   14.61    Australia 15.00 14.44 15.30 14.39 14.05
3 Feliks Zemdegs 12.04   15.09    Australia 15.39 15.59 14.38 15.51 12.04
4 Calven Lipec 16.00   17.90    Australia 20.81 18.71 16.00 17.98 17.02
5 Edbert Sim 18.34   22.24    Australia 23.02 23.58 27.89 20.12 18.34
6 Riley Dexter 22.72   26.96    Australia 29.26 29.88 24.92 26.69 22.72
7 Caleb Clark 18.36   27.46    Australia 26.96 23.42 18.36 46.65 32.01
8 Jack Beckett 24.11   31.76    Australia 30.27 31.59 33.41 50.51 24.11
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 9.88   11.87    Australia 12.52 9.88 10.78 12.77 12.30
2 William Gurnett 11.43   13.50    Australia 14.18 13.80 11.43 12.53 18.83
3 Calven Lipec 16.24   17.96    Australia 19.32 17.21 16.24 17.36 20.77
4 Feliks Zemdegs 14.63   19.51    Australia 21.67 24.10 16.64 14.63 20.23
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 L2 R2 B2 L2 B' L2 D2 F' R F' U' L D' F2 U2 L2 D L2
A #2 B2 U2 R F2 R D2 R' U2 L D' L F' R D' F R U' F U B
A #3 F2 D2 R2 F2 L R2 B2 U2 R B R B2 R' U' F' L' D2 L U'
A #4 F' U2 D2 R L2 D' F2 D R' F L' F' U2 D2 B' R2 F' L2
A #5 L2 U L2 U2 F' U F U' D R D F U2 F D2 R2 F2 R2 F
A Ex#1 L' B2 R' U2 L B2 L F2 D F2 R2 B' D2 F2 U2 F L' F' R
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 D' L2 R2 D B L2 R U' L' U R F R' B2 L' D2
B #1 F2 U2 B2 R F2 L B2 F2 U2 F' U2 L' U' B' D' R2 B' F' R U
B #2 R' D2 B2 R2 F2 L U2 R D2 R2 F' L2 B' R2 U B2 D F' L2 R'
B #3 U F B2 D2 F' D R L' B' D' L U B2 D L2 D' B2 U' B2
B #4 L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L' R' D2 B L' U2 L' F' D R U' B2 R' U2
B #5 B' R2 B' L2 U D R D' F U2 F2 R' L' B2 R2 F2 R' F2 D2 B2
B Ex#1 F2 D B L2 D' R2 B2 D' B' U D R F2 R' F2 U2 L2 B2 L'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 B' U2 F L2 D2 L U2 B' F L U' R' B' R2 B' F'
C #1 L2 D L2 D R2 F2 L2 D2 L' R U' F' D' B' F2 R B' F2 R F'
C #2 F' L2 B' L2 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 B2 D' L U R' D2 B2 L D B D
C #3 L2 R D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D B2 L' D' L2 R' B' R' B2 F2
C #4 L2 B D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B R' B2 F2 D R' U F' R U B'
C #5 F U' F L B R2 U D' F D' L U2 R2 D2 L F2 R' D2 L' F2
C Ex#1 L' B2 D2 L U2 R B2 D2 F2 R' U L2 F D' U' B' L' D2 R D
C Ex#2 D' L2 U L2 B2 D' U L B2 D R B L' U' B U' F' D R
D #1 U B2 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 F L U B U' R F' R F L
D #2 D' U L2 B2 F2 D' B2 L2 U' R' D2 F' L' B2 L2 D B' D2 F2
D #3 F2 U2 L R U2 R' U2 B2 D2 L2 U L B' L F' D R B2 L2 B'
D #4 U F R' B' L D F2 R' B L D' R2 L2 B2 D2 F L2 U2 D2 F2
D #5 R' F2 B2 R2 B' U' L2 D2 L F R B2 L2 D R2 U L2 D L2
D Ex#1 R2 D2 B D2 F2 L2 F' D2 B D B' U R' B D B2 U F' L'
D Ex#2 B2 R' B2 D2 B2 L D2 U2 F' R' U F' U2 L' F2 L2 D' L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L U' B D' R' L D F' D2 L' U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U D' R2
A #2 F2 D2 U2 F D2 U2 R2 B U2 L2 D' L2 B R' D L R B2 R2 D
A #3 D' B2 U2 F B2 D R2 L' D F2 U2 L2 B' L2 B' R2 B2 U2 F
A #4 L' F' B' U2 B L U D2 F' B2 D' B2 R2 U2 D2 R' U2 F2 B2
A #5 R F U' L2 F2 R' F2 L F2 U L U' B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U' B2
A Ex#1 F R L F B' R' F' L' U' D F2 B2 R D2 R D2 L B2 R D2 L'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 D F2 D' R2 F2 R B2 R' D B U' B2 D F2 U' F'
B #1 F L2 B2 U B D B2 L U2 R U B2 L2 B L2 U2 L2 F' D2
B #2 D2 B U2 B2 F2 R2 F D2 F' D' U L F U' L B U R F L2
B #3 U2 F2 D2 R2 U B2 D L2 U R D2 L2 R2 D' L B R' U2 B2 L2
B #4 B' D L D2 F L2 U2 B U2 D R' F2 B2 U2 L2 B' U2 L2 U2
B #5 F2 L F2 R' B' L F R2 F R' D' B2 U2 F L2 D2 F D2 B2
B Ex#1 B2 L' F2 L' R2 B2 L2 D' U2 B L' F' D2 B U' F' U' L
B Ex#2 B U' D' B D' F2 U' R2 U' B' R' F2 U' L2 U' D B2 U R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F U2 L D2 F' L2 B L' D' R2 F2 D2 L' D2 F2 L2 B2
A #2 L' U D' L U2 L B' U R' D R' F2 D F2 B2 U' L2 U' D2
A #3 U2 B' R' L' U D' B' R2 D2 B D' L2 D' F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U' F2
A #4 D' L2 D F2 L2 R2 U' L' B' D' U' F' R' U' L2 F D2 L' R
A #5 L' D2 B2 U2 L' F2 L2 R2 U' B' R B2 U' R2 B D' B2 R
A Ex#1 D2 U2 L D2 F2 R B2 D2 R' U2 L' F' D' R2 U2 L2 B2 L' F D' R'
A Ex#2 R U D R D R2 L2 B D2 R' F2 U' B2 D' F2 U L2 U' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U' R U R2 F U2 F' U'
A #2 U' R' U R' F2 U R U' R F' U2
A #3 U2 R U2 R2 F U2 F R' U' R U
A #4 U' R2 U' F R U' R' U' R2 U2 F'
A #5 R' F U2 F' U' F U2 F U2 F R'
A Ex#1 U' R' F' U' F U' R2 U R' U' R
A Ex#2 U R U2 R' U R' U' R U' R U'
B #1 U' R' U F' U2 R U F' U' F R2
B #2 U2 R' F' U R U' R F' R2 U R
B #3 R F' U R U' F' R2 F R U' R
B #4 R' F U' F R2 U' R2 F U2 R U2
B #5 U' R' U' F' U' F R2 U' R' U2 R
B Ex#1 U' R' F R U' R U R' U' F2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 R' F' R U2 R' F' R U' R' F'
C #1 U' R2 U2 F R' U' R2 U2 R' U R
C #2 R' U' R U' R' U F U' F R' U'
C #3 R' F' U2 R U' R' F' U F R U'
C #4 U' R' U2 R U' R2 U2 R2 F' R U'
C #5 U R U' R2 U2 F R' U2 F' U' R
C Ex#1 R U' R2 F U' R U2 R2 U' R2 U'
C Ex#2 U' R' F R2 U' R2 U' R F' U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R' U' R2 F R U R' U'
A #2 U' R2 F' U' R U2 R' F U R U
A #3 U2 R F U' R U' R U2 R' U2 R
A #4 R U' R' U R' F2 U2 F2 U' R U2
A #5 R' U2 F' U' R U' R' U2 R F' R
A Ex#1 U R' F U R U' R F' U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F' U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' F' R2
B #1 U2 R' U2 F' R U F R U R U2
B #2 R' F U' F R2 U2 F' U' R' U2 R
B #3 U' R' U' R U' F U2 F' R U2 R'
B #4 U R' U' R U2 R F' R2 U F R2
B #5 U R U2 R2 F R U2 R2 U2 F2 R
B Ex#1 U R' U' R' F R U' R' U' F' U2
B Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R U' F' R U' R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 R2 F R U2 R U2 F' U2
A #2 U R2 U' F' R2 U' R2 F U' F2 R2
A #3 U' R' U R U' R U2 R2 U' F2 U'
A #4 R' U' R' F U' R U2 R' F R U
A #5 R U2 R' U2 F' R' U' R U' R2 U
A Ex#1 F' U' R2 F R2 U2 R2 U R U R'
A Ex#2 F' U' F2 R U' R' F U' R U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' B2 R2 D F2 U D' B D' F2 U2 B2 D2 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 R' Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 R Fw2 R' B2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw F2 Uw' F' U Rw Uw R2 Fw2 F D' R
A #2 R2 D2 B2 U' L2 F2 B2 D' R2 L2 F2 B D F' R' D F2 B2 R2 U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 L F' Uw2 L D2 Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 F' Uw' F' Rw2 R D' F Rw Fw L2 R D2 Fw' U2
A #3 B2 L2 B' D2 B U2 R2 B' U2 L' R2 D' R' F2 B' L R2 U' Rw2 F' D B2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U2 B D' Fw2 F2 Rw Uw2 Rw' D' L' F2 U' Uw Rw2 L' Fw' D2 Fw
A #4 D' R' U2 R2 L B2 L' B' D B F' U2 R' B2 F2 R' F2 L2 U2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F L B' Rw2 B2 R2 L' Fw2 Uw U' D' B' L Uw2 Fw' Uw2 U Rw Uw B' Uw'
A #5 D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R U2 L B' R' D' R' F' R2 B' U' D B' L' Rw2 Uw2 B D Rw2 U' Fw2 U' Fw2 B Uw2 B' U' R U' R2 Fw2 Rw U D' Fw D2 L' Fw D Rw
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L' U' B D' F L F U' B' U2 B L2 D2 B D2 U2 R2 B F2 Fw2 R D Fw2 F2 R F2 U' Fw2 Rw2 L2 U' L Fw D R' Uw' Fw' Rw' F' D U' F'
A Ex#2 B2 D L2 B2 F2 D' U' B2 R2 D L' B' D2 L2 D L2 U2 B2 U2 F' Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 F D2 Rw2 B Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' B2 Rw B2 U Fw2 Uw L Fw Rw' R' L F
B #1 B2 D2 R2 D2 R F2 R F2 L' D L U F U' L' R U' R' U2 L Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D' L2 Fw2 B Uw2 D' R2 F Rw D2 F' D' Rw' D' Rw2 Fw D Rw B' F L'
B #2 F L2 F2 R2 F U2 R2 L2 D' B2 R F R L2 B' D' F' L2 B2 Uw2 B' D U F2 L2 B Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 U' Rw F2 R D' B' R2 Fw' Uw' Fw' U F' Uw'
B #3 R2 B2 U B2 D F2 U F2 B2 R U2 R D U B D B U' R U Rw2 Fw2 R L' B R D2 L2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U R2 L Uw' Fw2 U2 F2 Rw' Uw' D' Rw' Uw2 R
B #4 D' R2 L2 F2 U' L2 F2 R2 U' L2 D2 R' F L' U2 R U F' B U' F' Fw2 U' Rw2 L U2 Rw2 U' L B2 R2 Uw2 R Fw' B Uw2 D L2 Fw B Uw' Fw2 F Rw F U'
B #5 L2 F2 L D2 R U2 D2 R' F2 U2 B' L2 D' F' L' U2 L2 D' F2 R' Uw2 Fw2 L2 F R2 U L2 D Rw2 U' Fw2 U B2 L U' Rw' F' Fw' Rw2 Uw' U' L D B' Rw
B Ex#1 U F2 U B2 L2 U B2 F2 L2 B2 D L' D' R U' B R2 U R Fw2 U' L F2 Uw2 R U2 Fw2 L2 D R2 U Fw' Uw2 B2 R Fw' Uw2 R' Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw' D R2
B Ex#2 F2 L' R' D R U R F' U R' F2 D2 L' D2 B2 D2 R' U2 R2 Rw2 D' R Uw2 D Rw2 R U2 L Uw2 U' R D' Fw' F' U' B' R' Fw' Uw F' Rw' L' Fw R2
C #1 F2 L2 B2 U' F2 U2 D F2 D R' B2 D F' U2 L' U2 L' D2 R' L' Uw2 B' L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B' U' F' B U B' Rw' B2 Rw' L2 B Fw L2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 F Uw2 U'
C #2 U2 F U2 F' L2 B R2 D2 R2 U2 R' B2 U B' D' L F2 U' B2 D U Uw2 B L Uw2 B2 U2 F Rw2 R2 F' L U2 R' Uw Rw2 Uw U L' F' U Rw' D' Fw L R D
C #3 L2 R2 U2 R2 B D2 F' L2 F2 R' U D' L F2 D2 F U L B' U' Uw2 F Rw2 F D2 Fw2 R2 B R' Fw2 L' Uw2 B' Uw F' D R' Fw' Uw' L2 Fw U' F' D'
C #4 U2 F' L2 F U2 B D2 B U2 B' U R F' D2 L B2 U' F' U2 Uw2 R Fw2 U' R Uw2 U L2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 U2 Fw U' F D2 L Uw' Fw F Uw U' Fw' D2
C #5 R' F2 R2 U' L U R2 D B2 L' F' D2 B U2 R2 L2 B' L2 U2 F B Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 F' Rw2 F2 L' B R Uw2 F2 U R' Uw' F D' Rw2 Fw U Rw' B' Uw Rw' Fw
C Ex#1 U2 R' U2 D2 R' F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B U R U' B F D' R' D L2 Uw2 B L' F Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 D2 R' B' Rw2 Uw L' D R' L' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw U2 Fw Rw2 U'
C Ex#2 L D2 L B2 L' U2 L F2 R2 B2 R' B' D2 U L2 D F2 R' B L2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B R B' F' Rw2 R Uw L Uw2 Fw2 Uw' F L' Rw' Uw L' Uw Rw' D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L' F L F' R2 U' R F' R D2 U2 R' L2 B2 L B2 D2 L2 B2 Rw2 D' L2 Fw2 F' D' B' U Fw2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw' B' F' D' R' Fw2 R' Fw' Rw' Uw2 Rw L' R'
A #2 B U' R' D' B L D F B D2 R' B R2 D2 F B2 R2 U2 B' R2 Fw2 U' L R2 Fw2 U Rw2 R2 U L' D Fw' B' U F' Rw2 L2 U2 Rw' Fw' L U' Rw' F2
A #3 F' U' L R' F' B R B2 R' F R2 F' L2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 Rw2 D2 B Uw2 R2 F U Rw2 L2 F U B' R D2 Rw U' D' Uw' L Fw Rw Fw2 B' L' Fw2
A #4 R L D2 L D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D B' L' D' B2 R2 D L Rw2 D Fw2 R2 D Fw2 Uw2 F' U Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 Rw R' U2 Rw' U Fw' Uw Rw' D2 Rw' F' U2 D2
A #5 R2 L2 F B2 L2 B' D2 B R2 U' D2 L F' U2 B L' F' D' R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 R2 B2 D2 B' R2 Uw' L R F' U2 B2 Rw B Uw' Rw' D' R2 Uw
A Ex#1 B2 R U' B F2 U L2 F R D B' L2 U2 B2 F2 D' L2 D R2 D Fw2 R2 U Rw2 Uw2 D B2 U R L U B2 Fw R' Fw B2 D2 Uw' F' R Fw Rw' Fw2 R
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L' U2 D' F R' B' D L' B2 R U Rw2 U' Fw2 R B2 D' Fw2 D L Uw2 B2 U R' F' U Fw L2 D Rw' F' Uw Rw R2 Uw2 R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw L2 R' Bw2 Rw Bw B Dw' R Bw R' Uw2 B2 R Uw Bw Uw2 Dw2 Fw R2 Fw2 F2 D2 L' Rw2 Fw2 Lw L' Fw' F2 L R Fw' U Uw' F L Lw Bw' B2 F Fw' Dw' F2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' F U' Uw' F2 R Lw' U' D2 Lw Rw' Fw Dw' L
A #2 Rw Bw' U D' Dw' L' F2 Bw Dw' Fw U' Uw Lw' D' Fw F' Bw' Rw B' Rw Bw Uw' L U' R' Dw B Dw' Fw Uw2 L2 D Rw' Fw2 Bw Dw' Uw B U' Rw' D U2 R2 D' U' F2 B' Dw2 Fw R' Rw F2 R' F2 B' Lw R B' D2 Fw
A #3 Lw2 Bw' Lw2 D Dw F2 D' Dw L F2 Bw Rw R2 B' Fw Lw2 Fw' L' B F2 Rw2 Dw' Bw R2 Fw' U2 D L' Lw F Fw' Uw' Bw U L2 F2 L' D2 R F R2 L' B2 Bw Rw D2 B' Fw' Lw' D Fw U B U' Lw2 R' Uw2 L2 F2 D2
A #4 Rw' Lw' Bw D U2 Dw Lw Dw2 Bw' Fw' D R2 U2 Rw U L2 R' Dw2 U F2 Fw2 U2 L2 Bw2 B' F R2 Lw2 D U' B Dw2 F2 Fw2 Bw Lw Bw2 R' Rw L' B2 F' D Bw Dw2 R Uw' Fw' R' Fw2 Bw' D' Bw2 R2 Fw' D U' Fw F' Uw2
A #5 Uw' Bw R Dw' R' F' Uw2 Bw2 R' Fw2 L Bw2 U2 B' Uw' Bw' D2 F' Uw2 Dw Fw Uw' B' F' Dw' L2 B L Rw2 B2 Dw2 Bw' R' Bw2 L2 B' U' R L D2 Uw' B R2 L F' Fw' Rw2 Fw' U' L2 F' Lw' Rw2 B' Lw Uw2 R2 D B' U
A Ex#1 D L' Lw2 U Rw2 R2 B2 Dw Fw Bw2 R B F' R Rw2 Uw' D Dw2 L2 Bw Fw2 Lw' Fw B2 F' R2 D' Rw2 Uw Rw' Dw' U B2 Fw2 R2 D2 Bw2 L Dw2 Uw Rw' Uw' U' R2 Bw2 U2 R' B Fw' Rw2 Bw D2 B2 U2 Rw' R Fw' Dw2 D' B2
A Ex#2 D' R Rw' B' Lw Uw' Lw Fw' Uw B' Fw Rw R D U L' Rw Uw Bw L U2 Lw2 Fw' Lw' Fw2 Lw Rw R2 B D U2 Bw Rw' B' U F' Fw Lw Rw' U' Dw F Fw D2 Rw R Fw' R2 Bw2 D' Bw Lw2 Bw Lw' F' Dw' D F' Fw' D2
B #1 U L2 R2 D2 Lw' L' Dw R Lw' Uw Rw2 Uw' L2 B' Bw' D2 Fw2 U D2 Rw' Fw2 Dw' Fw' U' Bw' B Lw' Fw' Uw Fw B' Rw Fw2 D' U2 F2 Rw U2 R Rw' Fw' D' Bw' Dw B Rw2 R' Fw2 U2 Lw Dw' U' Lw Fw' Dw' Uw D' Fw' F' Lw2
B #2 F U' Lw D2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw' Dw Rw' Lw B R2 B Fw Dw L2 Rw' R' F' Rw Lw2 Bw' F2 Dw' B' Rw Fw L2 F D' Bw D Dw' Bw U Lw2 Dw Lw' Dw2 F2 Uw U2 B' Dw2 U2 Rw2 R Uw' Rw Bw Dw B2 U2 L2 Dw2 Rw' Uw2 R Uw2 Rw
B #3 D' Lw' L' U2 Bw U2 B Fw2 Rw Uw U' Dw' D2 B2 F' D F Dw' Lw L Uw Lw Uw L2 F' Fw Rw' R U' Uw' Fw U' Fw R Lw2 F Fw' Dw2 Rw Lw2 B2 R' F Fw Bw R' B L2 U' Rw F' L Uw Lw Bw2 F' Uw2 Bw' Lw Dw2
B #4 Lw U2 Dw' Lw' D Rw2 Fw2 D R Dw Bw Uw' Rw' F U' L Bw' B F Fw Dw2 L D' Rw' Bw2 L2 Lw' F2 Bw' B' R2 B2 Dw U Bw' Lw2 Bw' D Dw' F' U2 Lw2 Fw Lw B' Uw L2 Fw2 F2 Lw2 R Uw Fw' Dw' B' R' Bw2 U' Rw2 Bw'
B #5 B2 Fw2 Uw' D' Dw2 Rw U2 Dw D Lw' D' U' R2 F2 Fw Dw2 B' D2 U L2 D2 Rw2 R' Uw D' U' Bw F' Lw' L Fw2 L B Dw2 R' Rw2 Uw' U Rw' F' L' B' Dw Fw' Dw U' Uw' F Fw2 Dw F Rw' B2 R2 Dw U' D2 R2 Lw B
B Ex#1 Rw2 B2 Bw2 R' F2 Dw R2 Fw' Bw2 D' Bw' B2 F Uw' Dw' L U B' D' Bw Uw D' Lw2 D U2 Lw Rw2 F2 Dw B2 Rw2 U' Rw' Fw2 Dw2 Rw' D F' B D Rw2 L B Bw Fw2 Uw U2 F' L' Dw U' Rw2 F Bw D L' Dw Fw' L2 Fw
B Ex#2 R Bw Rw' Dw Rw2 Uw2 U' Bw D' Uw2 R2 D U2 Fw2 B2 Uw' Dw2 Rw Dw' Bw Lw2 Fw' F2 B' Bw' D2 Lw2 B' F' Rw D2 L2 Lw Uw' F Bw' Lw2 Bw Rw L2 B2 Fw Lw' F2 Fw2 L Fw F2 Bw Dw' U D B2 Lw2 U2 R Bw U2 Rw Fw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Bw Lw2 Bw2 D U' Fw L Fw2 3Uw2 U Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' Dw Lw Uw F' Bw' Dw 3Uw2 3Rw D2 3Uw2 3Fw D Fw 3Rw Lw' F' Dw Bw R2 Rw' Dw F2 3Fw2 D' 3Rw L' D2 B Bw D Bw Dw' Uw 3Uw2 F' 3Fw2 3Rw Bw' B' 3Fw F U2 3Uw2 F' 3Rw2 B' 3Fw Fw Bw2 3Uw' R' D' R2 Fw Bw' L2 3Uw Bw' F2 Fw' D B Fw2 L' U2 Dw
A #2 D' U Dw L Rw Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw' Lw2 F2 3Uw 3Rw' Lw' Uw2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 Bw2 D' Lw' 3Rw2 Uw D2 L2 R' Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw' R' Lw2 Dw' R' Bw' Rw D2 R2 L Uw2 3Uw2 R2 Lw Bw2 L' Dw2 Fw 3Fw Dw2 Lw' Bw' R Bw R2 3Fw2 Bw Uw2 R2 3Fw2 3Uw' Bw F2 Fw2 3Rw' Lw' U' Uw' 3Uw2 F2 Dw2 Bw B 3Uw2 Dw' F' Lw' L Uw2 D' R2 3Fw
A #3 L 3Rw R' Uw2 Bw2 R' F 3Uw' D' Lw2 3Rw' Rw 3Fw L' D' F L' Bw' U2 3Fw' D' 3Uw 3Fw Lw2 D Dw2 Bw R 3Uw Uw L2 3Uw' D' Rw' F' Uw Bw' L Fw' R' L Uw F U 3Fw U2 L2 Uw2 Lw' F Dw U Fw' U Lw D' Bw2 U' L Dw U Fw' Lw' B 3Uw' R' D' U 3Fw U' Bw2 U' F Fw' R2 3Fw' R2 F 3Rw2 Fw'
A Ex#1 R' U F' Uw' Lw D 3Fw2 3Rw Dw' U2 3Rw2 U Fw2 L2 R2 3Uw L U2 Bw' Fw' F2 3Fw' B2 U' Dw 3Uw Rw' D L2 3Rw2 Uw' Lw2 Bw' Lw2 D Uw' 3Uw2 B2 Fw2 3Uw Dw' 3Rw D2 Lw2 R' U2 F Lw2 3Uw 3Fw Lw Fw' Bw2 3Uw Bw B2 Dw2 Fw2 B Lw L Bw' Fw D2 3Uw Fw Uw F2 Fw2 3Uw R Fw Dw2 Fw' Lw U2 3Rw R' 3Fw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 Rw Lw 3Fw' D' R U' R' Uw' Dw B' 3Fw Bw Rw Uw 3Rw2 Uw R Rw Dw2 Bw D U' Dw Fw' U' Fw' Uw2 F' U' D' Dw' Lw' 3Uw' Fw Rw2 3Rw2 B' 3Rw F' R' Fw' 3Rw' Rw' D' 3Rw2 R' 3Fw D2 Uw2 B' Lw' 3Rw2 R Uw2 D' Bw' Fw' R2 3Rw' Dw2 F2 Rw' Fw2 U Dw' Fw 3Rw2 R' Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Fw' 3Rw' Fw Uw' D2 F 3Rw 3Uw2 L2
B #1 3Fw Rw' 3Rw2 U L' Dw' D 3Rw' 3Fw R2 F Lw2 Bw B R2 Rw Dw2 U F 3Rw2 Uw' D2 Rw' Fw Uw' Lw U2 3Fw' Rw Uw 3Rw2 B U' Fw' F2 R2 F Rw' 3Fw' Bw2 R 3Rw' D2 U 3Fw2 Rw' D B 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw D' Dw2 Rw Uw Lw2 L2 D2 Dw 3Uw' B 3Fw Bw' Fw' Rw2 Lw L2 R' Uw2 Bw Lw Bw Fw' R Uw Lw' L' Uw2 Lw'
B #2 U' F' B' Lw U2 Lw B Uw2 D2 L2 R' Fw' Dw2 Fw 3Fw L Dw U 3Fw Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' Fw Bw2 3Fw' L' Rw' Fw D2 L' D 3Uw' Bw Dw2 3Uw U' B' 3Uw F D 3Rw L2 Rw Fw2 F2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 U Rw L' D2 Bw Rw' 3Uw' Bw' L' F' Uw2 R2 3Fw2 Lw R2 3Uw' F2 3Rw2 Fw Lw2 U2 3Fw' F2 3Uw U' R2 Bw' Fw2 3Rw Fw Dw2
B #3 B2 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw Rw 3Uw D' U' L' Uw2 R2 U2 L Fw Uw2 Rw' Uw' Rw' 3Uw D2 Fw Rw' Bw' L' Fw' 3Rw2 Lw' Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' Bw2 F U2 L2 D2 R' Rw2 U Dw2 3Rw' Bw2 B2 D' B Lw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw' Uw L' 3Uw Uw2 R2 F 3Rw2 L2 Dw D' F' L Rw B2 U' D Uw2 R' 3Rw' Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 D2 Lw' F2 Uw R L' Bw'
B Ex#1 Uw 3Rw2 R' B' Lw D2 Dw2 3Fw D' R2 Rw2 Bw' D 3Rw2 Lw' B' Dw' Fw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw2 3Uw' B L Bw2 3Fw' R' Fw2 D2 Uw 3Uw2 L R2 Bw2 3Uw2 U Bw2 D 3Rw2 3Fw F2 Uw' Lw' Bw2 F 3Uw Lw' 3Uw' Dw2 Bw' D2 Bw2 Lw' 3Uw' B' 3Fw 3Rw F2 Rw' B2 Uw D2 Fw2 Dw' U D' F L2 Uw2 Lw2 3Fw' Dw 3Uw2 Rw2 U' Dw2 3Rw2 U2 Bw' Rw2
B Ex#2 Uw' Lw2 B' Bw R Rw' 3Rw' Uw2 U' R' B2 R' U2 B' L' F' Uw' Dw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw' L2 Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw2 R B2 L2 F' Rw' B' Rw2 Lw F' U' Dw B' Uw' B U' R U Uw2 Dw' F2 B Uw R2 B Dw' R' Rw Lw' 3Rw2 F' Dw Uw Bw2 3Fw D 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw' Dw F Bw D' L' Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 3Fw2 B2 3Rw Bw L Rw' R'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Rw2 L Dw2 3Lw' 3Bw Uw2 F Bw Uw R' Fw Dw2 Bw' 3Lw 3Fw' Fw' Bw 3Rw Bw D' Fw Lw2 R' B Uw' B2 U L D' 3Uw' U2 Uw' Lw' R' 3Rw 3Lw2 Dw2 3Dw2 Lw Dw Lw2 Dw Bw2 3Dw2 Uw 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Rw 3Bw2 3Fw D 3Lw2 Bw Uw2 L' 3Lw2 Dw' B2 3Bw Uw 3Fw Bw2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Lw2 Fw2 U2 Uw 3Dw 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Bw Bw' B Uw2 Dw2 L' Rw2 Fw' Dw' L' Dw2 3Dw2 D' 3Lw 3Dw D' 3Fw' Rw' Lw Uw' U2 3Dw2 3Rw' F2 3Fw' B
A #2 3Fw F Bw' D' F2 3Rw L Dw2 Uw U' 3Lw' Rw2 R' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Dw' Dw' 3Lw 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw2 U 3Fw 3Dw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Lw' Dw2 3Dw2 3Rw' D Lw2 Dw' D 3Fw2 Rw' R2 Lw' 3Bw Fw' Lw2 U2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw' U Dw' F 3Bw U2 B' 3Uw' Bw2 D' 3Dw2 Uw' 3Uw2 U2 Dw' 3Lw' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Dw Rw Fw2 R' F U 3Rw2 Lw 3Dw Bw L' D' F2 Bw 3Uw Uw 3Lw' Uw 3Fw Rw' U' R2 Dw2 3Lw Rw2 3Uw U L F2 L Uw' Lw' 3Lw' Uw' 3Bw' Bw R' F'
A #3 D' 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw U 3Bw' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 F D2 L2 Lw2 3Lw2 3Fw B2 D 3Uw' Fw Bw2 Lw 3Fw' Uw' Dw Fw D' Uw2 L 3Rw2 U' 3Uw' F2 Dw' F L2 Fw F Lw U' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 U2 B' Bw2 D' B Bw2 3Rw' Bw' Uw' Dw' R Uw' 3Uw' R Uw' R' 3Fw2 3Bw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Fw B2 Lw2 Uw2 3Lw2 3Uw 3Bw2 3Uw2 L D Uw2 3Uw Bw2 3Uw 3Bw' 3Rw Bw' 3Rw Dw' L 3Dw' 3Rw 3Uw 3Lw' Uw2 R2 3Rw' L2 B2 3Fw Fw Rw2 3Bw2 B' Lw' U' D2
A Ex#1 Lw2 Bw' Lw' D2 Bw' Fw 3Uw Bw B 3Lw' 3Rw' R U Uw' Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw' L2 3Rw Dw 3Lw B R U' 3Fw2 3Lw 3Dw' F B' R2 Uw Dw2 3Bw2 Bw' R' L2 Bw' 3Rw Lw2 3Bw 3Uw 3Bw' Lw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 B' Uw Dw2 3Uw Lw2 U' F Bw Uw 3Lw' 3Fw Uw2 3Fw' Rw D Lw2 B 3Lw' 3Bw D2 Rw Bw2 Dw R2 L' 3Bw2 R 3Fw' 3Lw2 Dw' F' L' Lw Uw 3Lw Uw U2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw' Bw' 3Uw F2 Bw2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Fw' Bw2 F' Dw Rw R' 3Dw2 D
A Ex#2 D 3Rw Fw Bw2 L Fw2 U2 3Dw 3Bw' 3Fw2 F' R2 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 F2 L 3Rw Uw2 F' 3Rw' Rw' F2 D2 U2 3Uw2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Dw' Rw2 Fw' Rw' 3Lw2 D2 3Bw 3Rw2 F' L2 3Rw 3Dw' 3Fw 3Rw2 R2 3Lw U' Dw' B' Fw2 Rw2 R2 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 D' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Uw L Dw Fw2 D2 R Bw U2 Lw2 B2 3Fw' 3Rw Lw U' 3Bw U' Dw 3Uw L D2 U2 3Fw' B' L Rw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Bw2 L2 Lw' Fw 3Bw2 R U B2 3Fw 3Dw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw2 Uw L2
B #1 Dw' D Fw Uw' Rw2 D Fw2 3Fw2 F D 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Uw U 3Dw2 F' 3Rw R Rw' B' 3Rw' 3Lw2 U L' Dw F' Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw' R 3Uw D 3Bw' 3Rw' Dw2 L' D' 3Fw D L2 3Uw 3Bw' 3Fw Bw2 Lw2 3Rw U' R U' R' Bw 3Lw2 R2 F 3Uw' B Fw Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw' Rw Uw2 3Lw2 R2 Lw2 L2 3Bw2 3Rw2 Uw U Bw' U2 Rw2 B Rw D 3Rw2 Uw' Fw' D' 3Dw' F2 3Dw 3Bw2 Bw' Fw Uw' 3Lw2 F2 3Rw' L2 Rw' Fw2 3Uw Uw2 U' Fw F2 3Lw
B #2 3Dw' Fw U2 Lw' Uw 3Bw' F2 R' 3Uw 3Fw2 L' Bw D L2 Lw2 3Bw' Bw' Fw' Dw 3Uw' Lw2 3Rw2 U' Fw 3Dw2 3Rw2 U2 Rw 3Bw Dw' R2 B' 3Uw L2 3Rw2 F 3Bw2 R2 3Dw2 3Rw R D' F Bw2 3Bw' Rw' L' R2 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw Rw' 3Fw2 3Bw F Dw2 Bw 3Lw' Lw' 3Dw2 F Rw2 L R' U' Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw B' Rw Uw' R' D' Rw' Bw2 3Bw' Fw' Uw2 Fw' Dw' 3Rw Fw D R 3Rw' D2 B' F2 R2 Dw' Bw2 B D' Dw' 3Bw2 Lw B 3Lw2 3Dw2 L
B #3 3Dw2 U' Rw2 L Bw Uw 3Dw' B' Rw' F2 Fw 3Fw' 3Dw 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw Bw2 L2 U2 Uw' 3Bw2 U 3Lw2 Rw' 3Rw2 D2 Dw' Uw' R' D' 3Rw D' U2 Bw 3Uw B' Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw' B U Fw2 Dw L' 3Fw L2 Lw Uw' 3Uw' 3Dw' U2 3Rw R' Bw2 Fw2 R2 3Fw' Lw2 3Fw R' 3Fw 3Uw2 F 3Lw' U' Lw' F B Uw2 Fw2 3Lw' D' 3Uw2 F' R D' 3Bw Bw 3Fw2 B Uw R' 3Bw' 3Uw Dw' U 3Fw' Uw2 3Dw' U' 3Bw' L Dw2 3Dw' D 3Bw 3Fw 3Uw' 3Lw' Lw'
B Ex#1 3Lw2 3Uw' B R' 3Fw2 3Dw Dw2 Fw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Fw Dw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw 3Dw2 R' Rw Lw2 Bw U2 F Lw2 3Fw' B2 3Lw' L' U B F Uw2 3Rw 3Bw 3Uw' U L 3Lw Bw' Rw' D' Uw' U' R Uw' B R2 3Lw' L2 Lw2 Dw2 R 3Dw2 3Fw' U L U' Fw F' D2 3Lw 3Uw' F2 L' Bw Uw' B2 3Uw 3Lw' Rw 3Fw2 Uw F' Bw2 Dw2 3Fw2 F' U 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw 3Dw Uw' 3Lw 3Uw Fw' 3Fw 3Bw' 3Rw 3Fw2 D Uw2 Lw 3Lw' L Dw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Dw' Rw2 B'
B Ex#2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Bw Fw' 3Uw2 Bw2 F Rw' 3Rw' Uw2 Lw' R 3Rw' Fw2 Dw2 D2 F2 Dw2 B2 Rw2 Lw 3Lw 3Uw2 D2 R F2 3Fw2 Fw L' B' U L2 3Dw 3Uw' 3Lw2 R' 3Uw' L D 3Bw2 3Lw' F2 Rw Fw 3Uw Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw' 3Rw' Bw' L2 3Bw2 Bw2 B' U' 3Lw' 3Bw Dw2 Rw 3Dw2 R' 3Fw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Rw' Dw' L F D' L' U2 Rw2 3Rw2 L2 3Uw2 Rw' Bw' Rw 3Fw Fw2 F2 3Uw U2 Lw' Bw Dw2 Rw2 3Dw2 Fw2 B2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw2 Fw 3Rw Fw2 R2 Bw R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D' F2 D B2 R2 D2 L' D' B L' F L' D2 F2 U' L2 F2 U Rw'
A #2 U R2 U B2 U' R2 U B2 D' R' B L2 B R' F U F' D L F' Rw' Uw'
A #3 B F L2 D2 F D2 R2 D2 B2 L' F2 U2 B L' R2 F D R D Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R' B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F D' U2 R2 B2 L' F' R F Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D' B2 F2 D B2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U' F D' B F' R' B2 R U' R2 D B' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 F2 D' U B U2 B' L U B' D' U B2 D' F' Rw Uw
A #2 L2 R2 F2 U R2 U' L2 F2 D U2 R F2 D2 F L2 B' R2 D2 F' D' Fw Uw'
A #3 U2 B' D2 U2 F L2 R2 U2 B' R U' L D B' R2 U F U2 L2 B' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 R2 U' F2 D U2 B2 F' D2 L D R' F U2 L B L2 B' Rw'
A Ex#2 R2 D L2 F2 D2 U' B2 U' F2 R' B' R2 D U B' D2 U2 B2 L Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D2 L2 R2 D F2 U L' U' F U2 B' R' F' R' U'
A #2 L' U2 F2 D2 U2 L U2 F2 U2 L2 U L R' U2 F2 L' U2 F' R F2
A #3 U2 L R2 F2 D2 L' D2 F U' B2 D' L' U' L U2 B' L U'
A #4 U R2 F L D' R2 D F2 R B U B2 D2 F D2 R2 D2 R2 B U2
A #5 B2 D R2 U' F2 L2 F2 D2 U' B' F2 L2 U' L D' L' F2 L' U F
A Ex#1 L D L2 U' B' R' L2 D L U F' U F2 U L2 D' F2 D
A Ex#2 D U' F2 D' U' R2 F2 U B' D2 L' U' L' B2 L B' D' R' D'
B #1 D' B2 D' B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D' F' R B' F L R' D U2 B' F'
B #2 R2 F2 D' B' U' R B2 U' B' R' L D2 F2 L2 D2 B' U2 R2 B'
B #3 F2 R2 U D' B' R2 D B2 L' U R' L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D2
B #4 U' R2 F D' L U' F2 D L' U2 B2 U R2 D L2 F2 U' L2 D R2
B #5 R' F2 L2 U2 B2 R F2 L B2 L F' D' B2 F' U2 B2 R' D2
B Ex#1 D2 F' L' B D2 B U D L B L D2 F R2 F2 R2 U2 B
B Ex#2 D' R' B' R2 B R2 U' L B' D' B R2 D2 R2 F U2 D2 L2 B D2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L' D2 R2 U2 L' B2 D2 U2 R2 U L R2 D' U2 F2 R2 B'
A #2 U2 R2 F D2 L2 R2 B2 U2 F D L' F U B F R F D R2
A #3 U2 B R U2 F D2 B' R U2 R' B' L U2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L
A #4 R2 U2 R B2 L B2 D2 F2 R2 F' R' U2 R' D' L' D' U' L B' D2
A #5 B2 R' F2 D2 R2 B2 R' B2 U' R' F' D L2 F L F2 D' B' L'
A Ex#1 L2 B' U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F R2 U L U L D' F' D L B2 U'
A Ex#2 D' B' L F' L' D2 F2 L' U B U2 B2 L' B2 L2 U2 D2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR2+ DL2+ UL4- U6+ R3+ D3- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U1+ R4- D4+ L3+ ALL5- DL
A #2 UR4- DR2- DL1- UL4- U4- R5+ D6+ L1- ALL3- y2 U2+ R1- D3- L0+ ALL2- UR DR UL
A #3 UR4+ DR3- DL6+ UL2- U5- R3- D2+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R5- D2+ L0+ ALL3- UL
A #4 UR5- DR0+ DL5- UL3+ U2+ R5- D2- L1- ALL1+ y2 U2- R1+ D5- L2- ALL1+ DR DL
A #5 UR4- DR4+ DL5+ UL6+ U3- R1+ D5- L1+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R0+ D3+ L1+ ALL1+ DL UL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR1- DL5- UL3+ U3+ R1+ D5- L0+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R0+ D2+ L2- ALL2+
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR4+ DL6+ UL4- U6+ R4- D4+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U5- R5+ D2- L3+ ALL4-
B #1 UR4- DR4+ DL1+ UL1- U4+ R3+ D3- L3+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R5- D0+ L3+ ALL3- DR
B #2 UR2+ DR5+ DL2+ UL4- U2- R4- D1+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U4- R2+ D0+ L2+ ALL3+ UR DR UL
B #3 UR3- DR3- DL6+ UL1- U4- R4+ D5+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U1+ R4+ D2+ L1+ ALL4- DR UL
B #4 UR1+ DR2- DL6+ UL5- U2- R2- D1- L2+ ALL4- y2 U2- R4- D1+ L6+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
B #5 UR5- DR1- DL2- UL2- U3- R2+ D6+ L5- ALL1- y2 U1+ R4+ D5- L2+ ALL0+
B Ex#1 UR2- DR5+ DL4+ UL2- U5+ R3- D5- L5- ALL0+ y2 U3- R2- D1+ L4+ ALL6+
B Ex#2 UR1- DR3- DL1+ UL3- U4+ R4- D4+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U2- R6+ D1- L5- ALL6+ DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R' L U' R' L B U' B U
A #2 B L R' U L' U' R' B L B' U
A #3 R B U B' L B' R' U' B R' U'
A #4 B L R U R' U R' L' R B' U
A #5 L B L B U L' U L U R' U
A Ex#1 L R B U' L B U' B L B' L'
A Ex#2 B R B L R' L B' L' B' U L'
B #1 R U L B U R' L U R' U R'
B #2 R U L' B L U' L B' U R' U
B #3 L R L' B U B U' L B' U' B
B #4 R B U' L' B' U' B' U B' L' U
B #5 R B U' B U R' L' B R' B R
B Ex#1 R B L' B' U' L' U' L' R' B R'
B Ex#2 U L R L' U' L' R U R B' U'
C #1 B R B R' L' R B R' L U L
C #2 U B L' U' R B' L' B' U L' U'
C #3 L R U R U R U' R' U' L U
C #4 R B R' U' L U' B' L U B' U'
C #5 U B L B U' B' U' B' R L B
C Ex#1 B R B U' B L' R' L' R' L' U
C Ex#2 L U L B U' R B' U B R' L'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0)
A #2 (-3,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (3,-4) / (5,-4)
A #3 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-1)
A #4 (0,-4) / (3,6) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (6,-4) / (-2,-1) / (5,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (1,3) / (6,3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-3) /
B #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,6) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-1)
B #2 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0)
B #3 (-5,-3) / (3,6) / (2,-4) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (5,-3) /
B #4 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
B #5 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-1,-2) / (-5,-3) /
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (-4,-1) /
A #5 (-2,0) / (5,2) / (4,-5) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (6,3) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-3) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,-5) /
A #2 (-3,-1) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3)
A #3 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (5,-2) / (-3,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (4,1) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-1,0) /
A Ex#1 (-3,5) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (1,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
Aaron DeHaan    Australia
Aaron DeHaan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 27.16   31.54   31.68 27.16 33.96 30.92 32.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:21.18     DNF 1:21.18
Skewb Final 35 13.47   22.42   23.81 20.79 DNF 13.47 22.65
Aaron O'Rourke    Australia
Aaron O'Rourke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 29.70   34.22   43.09 30.25 33.32 39.10 29.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.28   12.87   12.48 9.28 16.39 9.75 DNF
Skewb Final 37 18.95   24.05   19.85 25.90 18.95 DNF 26.39
Akito Nipatcharoen    Australia
Akito Nipatcharoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.45   15.27   14.74 12.45 17.81 13.25 23.79
First round 9 11.11   12.06   12.46 13.54 11.11 11.46 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.22   4.63   5.71 3.22 4.23 DNF 3.94
First round 8 2.69   4.02   4.41 3.85 2.69 3.81 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:05.53   1:10.42   1:11.32 1:09.40 1:10.54 1:05.53 1:25.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:00.68   2:14.38   2:33.60 2:05.30 2:00.68 2:24.53 2:13.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 26.09   28.47   29.82 38.49 27.76 27.82 26.09
Alex Boyle    Australia
Alex Boyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.75   23.46   22.59 22.73 17.75 27.40 25.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.05   9.87   12.91 9.75 7.05 7.24 12.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:23.67   1:25.34   1:23.98 DNF 1:25.27 1:23.67 1:26.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:44.30     DNF 2:44.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 2:30.63   2:35.52   2:43.00 2:32.93 2:30.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 59.88     DNF 59.88
Skewb Final 30 11.14   19.37   27.38 17.53 11.14 24.73 15.86
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.65   26.48   35.27 26.96 22.65 29.74 22.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.08   6.49   6.78 8.41 5.08 6.26 6.42
First round 32 6.51   7.56   6.51 9.17 7.34 7.95 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:50.31     1:50.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 55.38     55.38 1:16.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 34.49   47.33   45.75 35.65 1:00.59 1:01.68 34.49
Skewb Final 26 12.48   16.60   16.09 31.97 12.48 20.45 13.27
Angus Wood    Australia
Angus Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 43.31   49.72   DNF 57.10 43.31 44.34 47.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 12.40   16.82   18.10 12.40 17.85 14.52 30.76
Boris Harwood-Edwards    Australia
Boris Harwood-Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 50.47   56.91   1:12.57 50.47 1:01.16 55.95 53.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 13.08   17.90   18.51 19.65 22.37 13.08 15.53
Brad Baskin    Australia
Brad Baskin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.99   19.07   22.14 21.24 16.99 18.05 17.93
First round 31 18.52   21.07   22.91 18.66 25.66 21.64 18.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.19   9.27   8.02 8.66 6.19 11.12 17.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 56.39     DNF 56.39
Bradley Matthews    Australia
Bradley Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.31   26.52   31.62 20.31 31.33 26.47 21.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.08   7.48   7.28 11.81 8.89 4.08 6.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:05.63     1:05.63 1:18.86
Skewb Final 20 8.65   13.41   11.72 13.38 8.65 19.31 15.14
Braedan Archer    Australia
Braedan Archer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.74   22.63   27.26 21.64 20.23 26.01 19.74
First round 28 19.14   19.77   24.14 19.57 19.98 19.76 19.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.45   6.72   7.65 6.88 7.13 6.14 5.45
First round 22 4.32   5.46   4.32 6.02 4.36 6.00 18.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:49.10     1:49.10 DNF
Skewb Final 16 10.60   10.99   11.67 14.21 10.62 10.60 10.67
Brian Snedden    Australia
Brian Snedden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:23.92   1:31.61   1:31.34 2:00.77 1:27.07 1:23.92 1:36.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 23.23   27.05   25.34 30.81 25.01 35.16 23.23
Caleb Clark    Australia
Caleb Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.11   11.97   11.48 12.64 11.78 10.11 DNF
Second round 6 10.05   11.65   13.20 13.46 10.88 10.05 10.88
First round 7 8.16   11.58   12.52 11.27 11.35 12.13 8.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.43   2.68   2.43 2.73 2.62 2.69 8.45
Second round 5 2.32   2.99   3.69 2.56 2.32 2.73 5.12
First round 1 1.38   1.85   1.38 2.15 1.53 1.88 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 50.74   54.33   53.17 54.49 DNF 55.32 50.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:55.60   1:59.34   2:10.16 2:01.06 1:55.60 1:55.63 2:01.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:15.93   4:24.10   4:15.93 4:35.84 4:20.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 24.98   25.79   26.63 25.59 24.98 25.15 47.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 17.02   DNF   26.18 24.73 17.02 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:00.62   2:02.32   2:00.72 2:04.63 2:09.68 2:00.62 2:01.62
Skewb Final 10 7.09   9.25   7.38 9.69 7.09 10.69 DNF
Square-1 Second round 7 18.36   27.46   26.96 23.42 18.36 46.65 32.01
Combined First round 4 14.65   18.29   23.72 16.26 1:11.05 14.88 14.65
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.56   13.63   13.12 12.56 17.48 15.08 12.69
First round 16 11.63   14.45   20.16 11.63 14.00 16.39 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.61   4.05   4.16 3.61 5.81 3.88 4.10
Second round 8 3.01   3.94   4.89 5.50 3.64 3.28 3.01
First round 9 3.25   4.22   4.40 4.28 3.25 3.98 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 53.61   1:01.29   1:13.34 1:03.75 53.61 1:00.55 59.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:51.92   2:05.64   2:20.06 2:03.47 2:15.21 1:58.24 1:51.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:25.99   4:40.42   4:30.93 4:25.99 5:04.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 7:01.35     7:01.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 24.16   31.43   37.04 37.36 30.20 27.06 24.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 20.94   22.92   22.44 20.94 24.34 26.80 21.99
Megaminx Final 7 1:38.35   1:52.22   1:38.35 1:54.89 1:45.76 1:56.02 1:57.25
Combined First round 7 1:30.55   1:50.88   2:12.56 1:52.79 1:38.55 1:30.55 2:01.29
Skewb Final 3 3.83   6.21   8.51 5.28 3.83 6.29 7.07
Square-1 Final 3 16.24   17.96   19.32 17.21 16.24 17.36 20.77
Second round 4 16.00   17.90   20.81 18.71 16.00 17.98 17.02
Combined First round 6 18.39   24.28   25.66 23.25 23.92 18.39 38.30
Carl La Hood    Australia
Carl La Hood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.43   17.63   17.22 15.84 26.76 15.43 19.83
First round 25 12.76   17.02   19.63 12.76 18.88 17.87 14.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.15   6.05   5.69 6.21 6.24 7.11 3.15
First round 15 4.16   4.98   4.89 5.07 4.16 4.98 7.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 5:01.95   DNF   5:01.95 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 36.43   46.46   46.08 36.43 43.56 1:22.15 49.75
Square-1 Combined First round 16 44.27   1:19.62   1:26.38 44.27 1:02.56 1:29.92 DNF
Chris Mathews    Australia
Chris Mathews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.99   24.87   DNF 26.52 24.51 23.57 21.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:35.16     1:35.16 1:40.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Christian Douglas    Australia
Christian Douglas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 40.37   48.12   47.05 40.37 47.74 53.77 49.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.10   DNF   17.91 19.60 DNF 9.10 DNF
Skewb Final 32 12.02   19.84   30.13 19.55 16.88 23.10 12.02
Daniel DeHaan    Australia
Daniel DeHaan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.03   23.08   21.03 23.51 22.69 28.47 23.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 45.82     48.94 45.82
Megaminx Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Day Sakunphanit    Australia
Day Sakunphanit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.45   36.61   27.45 33.58 DNF 37.05 39.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.18   8.37   6.26 11.41 7.45 5.18 11.45
Dominic Allas    Australia
Dominic Allas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.56   16.97   14.56 18.22 17.44 18.03 15.43
First round 18 13.80   14.89   16.15 14.36 14.16 16.39 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.30   5.74   7.38 6.41 4.64 6.18 4.30
First round 26 4.02   6.14   DNF 7.19 6.90 4.32 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:10.34   1:17.37   DNF 1:10.34 1:13.45 1:27.56 1:11.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.93   31.27   30.52 30.11 26.93 33.18 39.35
Dwayne Golez    Australia
Dwayne Golez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.27   24.24   31.60 22.27 22.37 26.23 24.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.95   8.08   6.95 8.29 10.16 7.55 8.40
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.47   15.74   14.95 14.47 16.84 15.44 DNF
First round 26 15.17   18.10   16.92 24.14 17.33 15.17 20.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.53   4.52   3.53 5.12 5.25 3.67 4.76
First round 21 2.88   5.39   4.25 4.91 2.88 8.00 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 49.64   54.46   49.64 51.65 56.92 1:01.77 54.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:58.73   2:17.27   2:24.38 2:17.90 2:35.63 2:09.54 1:58.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:54.14   3:58.00   4:01.37 3:58.49 3:54.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:15.86     7:15.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 3:27.70   DNF   3:27.70 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 27.64   29.96   34.77 28.45 32.65 28.79 27.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.36   11.25   10.89 11.28 9.36 11.93 11.58
Megaminx Final 5 1:24.77   1:29.14   1:32.18 1:24.77 1:28.12 1:27.11 DNF
Combined First round 5 1:19.24   1:32.43   1:44.35 1:25.52 1:42.69 1:29.07 1:19.24
Skewb Final 4 3.83   6.75   6.03 7.06 3.83 DNF 7.16
Square-1 Second round 5 18.34   22.24   23.02 23.58 27.89 20.12 18.34
Combined First round 5 16.63   18.92   22.81 18.51 19.48 16.63 18.76
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.67   26.69   22.67 24.40 32.33 29.57 26.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.32   9.01   8.99 9.41 10.30 7.32 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 46.21     59.92 46.21
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 50.44     DNF 50.44
Skewb Final 34 13.35   20.58   22.05 15.04 13.35 24.64 31.20
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.71   24.88   24.70 25.59 32.68 24.35 23.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.02   8.00   8.33 8.74 6.02 8.24 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 59.35     59.35 1:01.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 12 9.32   9.94   9.32 10.83 9.56 9.44 11.58
Square-1 Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Gauci    Australia
Ethan Gauci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.38   31.49   25.38 31.69 39.27 27.91 34.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.08   8.61   9.20 8.70 8.84 6.08 8.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:48.08     1:48.08 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:55.99     2:55.99 DNF
Ethan Liddell    Australia
Ethan Liddell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.71   35.11   35.79 35.00 34.53 50.80 23.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.01   13.01   11.49 14.31 14.36 9.01 13.22
Skewb Final 33 16.01   20.30   21.78 19.37 20.81 20.71 16.01
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.45   7.21   6.45 7.85 7.41 7.20 7.02
Second round 1 6.02   6.93   6.86 6.02 7.27 6.66 8.88
First round 1 4.75   6.71   7.78 4.75 6.05 8.83 6.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.80   2.07   2.20 3.88 2.05 1.97 1.80
Second round 1 1.12   2.21   2.73 1.12 2.68 2.33 1.62
First round 4 1.69   2.92   1.69 3.07 5.01 2.44 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.82   30.08   35.00 27.43 27.81 DNF 24.82
Combined First round 1 23.41   25.82   23.41 24.29 28.83 26.29 26.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 42.19   47.70   42.19 46.91 47.79 48.40 49.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:27.58   1:30.68   1:27.58 1:32.39 1:32.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:08.01   2:15.21   2:21.73 2:08.01 2:15.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:06.79   DNF   DNF 1:06.79 1:07.06
First round 2 55.95   DNF   55.95 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.20   11.13   12.20 10.91 9.20 10.63 11.84
Combined First round 1 10.07   11.23   11.62 10.42 10.07 14.66 11.64
Megaminx Final 1 39.93   42.93   43.17 39.93 43.68 47.35 41.94
Combined First round 1 35.95   41.63   OcR 45.91 43.86 39.72 41.30 35.95
Skewb Final 6 5.69   7.79   5.69 11.59 8.65 7.67 7.06
Square-1 Final 4 14.63   19.51   21.67 24.10 16.64 14.63 20.23
Second round 3 12.04   15.09   15.39 15.59 14.38 15.51 12.04
Combined First round 3 11.91   15.24   18.30 11.91 13.53 14.09 18.11
Filbert Sim    Australia
Filbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.59   16.27   14.90 20.38 18.65 13.59 15.25
First round 15 12.03   14.29   14.58 12.20 16.08 12.03 16.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 57.30   1:13.97   57.30 1:17.03 1:07.04 1:18.81 1:17.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.73   27.28   30.86 18.73 24.72 27.00 30.12
Skewb Final 19 8.94   12.88   22.01 8.94 11.76 13.85 13.03
Square-1 Combined First round 10 22.81   37.31   41.03 45.34 30.75 22.81 40.16
George Harwood-Edwards    Australia
George Harwood-Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 28.45   38.16   DNF 40.21 42.99 28.45 31.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 13.23   17.31   25.55 13.82 16.02 13.23 22.08
Gus Brabham    Australia
Gus Brabham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.27   27.45   31.76 26.40 28.01 25.27 27.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.89   5.44   4.89 5.99 5.78 5.55 4.98
First round 24 4.78   5.60   4.78 5.05 6.23 5.94 5.82
Skewb Final 5 6.22   7.19   6.87 8.33 6.22 7.80 6.89
Hamish Dwyer    Australia
Hamish Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 35.99   43.30   39.95 53.46 DNF 36.48 35.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.03   13.01   7.03 16.88 14.48 13.74 10.81
Hayden Barker    Australia
Hayden Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 34.90   42.12   44.16 44.73 49.98 37.47 34.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.03   10.47   9.03 10.75 14.18 9.85 10.81
Henry Illingworth    Australia
Henry Illingworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.59   17.08   15.59 18.41 16.04 16.79 20.24
First round 22 14.81   15.90   14.81 17.14 15.60 19.93 14.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.38   6.04   5.38 5.76 5.89 6.48 8.87
First round 27 6.02   6.72   7.50 7.77 6.02 6.25 6.41
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.65   9.19   9.43 9.79 8.65 8.87 9.28
Second round 2 8.81   9.69   11.53 9.70 9.01 10.37 8.81
First round 4 9.81   10.84   10.87 11.85 9.81 11.82 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.14   3.38   3.77 3.66 2.72 5.30 2.14
Second round 3 1.93   2.66   2.88 2.28 3.63 2.81 1.93
First round 5 2.27   3.22   2.27 5.18 2.79 2.48 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.06   49.78   47.29 51.57 50.48 57.53 39.06
Combined First round 7 42.30   48.65   51.20 42.30 51.71 45.78 48.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:56.32   2:03.49   1:57.62 1:56.32 2:07.08 2:05.76 2:32.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:23.22     5:23.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.56   20.47   19.59 17.56 20.70 21.12 21.31
Combined First round 7 20.18   22.37   23.18 20.18 21.93 21.99 26.25
Skewb Final 22 6.21   13.79   11.80 16.42 6.21 15.91 13.66
Square-1 Second round 8 24.11   31.76   30.27 31.59 33.41 50.51 24.11
Combined First round 9 29.79   34.90   40.79 33.57 29.79 30.34 47.23
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.46   17.79   18.61 13.46 13.81 DNF 20.95
First round 11 11.50   12.64   11.87 13.44 11.50 13.87 12.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.57   5.03   4.25 10.84 5.28 3.57 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 52.03   53.49   52.03 56.19 53.11 52.48 54.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:33.37     2:40.04 2:33.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.54   OcR DNF   DNF 20.54 25.94
First round 1 34.33   DNF   DNF DNF 34.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.24   16.96   17.09 22.23 17.76 16.02 15.24
Combined First round 4 18.77   19.29   19.77 18.77 18.84 19.26 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:59.54   2:17.12   2:04.40 1:59.54 2:20.04 2:30.59 2:26.91
Skewb Final 29 13.50   18.73   13.50 21.05 23.14 21.04 14.11
Square-1 Combined First round 18 56.25     DNF 56.25
Jack Hitchman    Australia
Jack Hitchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.49   27.04   28.16 28.36 33.10 23.49 24.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.37   5.80   2.37 5.63 6.23 5.55 6.87
First round 17 4.13   5.09   5.48 5.49 4.13 4.29 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:36.01     1:36.01 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:01.80     1:02.31 1:01.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 24.58   DNF   DNF 24.58 DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined First round 10 2:11.02   2:16.86   2:11.02 2:16.81 2:36.03 2:18.05 2:15.72
Skewb Final 21 9.35   13.74   17.38 DNF 9.35 10.60 13.24
Jamie Alan Gray    Australia
Jamie Alan Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.25   25.72   22.90 23.56 32.75 22.25 30.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.43   8.43   6.43 8.95 8.35 9.69 7.99
Jasper Musgrave    Australia
Jasper Musgrave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.20   31.01   44.12 30.10 34.81 26.20 28.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.04   9.67   6.04 19.73 10.21 8.19 10.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 31 11.04   19.84   36.30 17.95 20.84 20.72 11.04
Square-1 Combined First round 19 1:06.23     1:06.23 DNF
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.86   8.03   11.23 8.49 6.86 7.77 7.84
Second round 3 7.86   9.73   11.70 12.90 8.35 9.13 7.86
First round 2 7.12   8.13   7.12 8.52 8.66 10.17 7.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.54   2.18   2.07 1.65 3.20 2.81 1.54
Second round 4 1.36   2.75   1.36 2.72 1.83 4.11 3.71
First round 2 1.76   2.18   3.18 1.93 1.83 1.76 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.35   39.53   42.20 32.35 41.51 37.06 40.02
Combined First round 2 31.06   33.62   35.06 31.06 36.08 33.35 32.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.71   1:06.76   1:05.42 1:18.44 1:07.48 1:07.38 1:00.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:11.63   2:26.89   2:28.29 2:40.75 2:11.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:20.34   3:39.18   3:39.03 3:58.16 3:20.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.48   DNF   DNF DNF 1:01.48
First round 3 1:25.72   DNF   1:25.72 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.49   14.50   11.49 14.68 14.06 14.75 DNF
Combined First round 2 11.31   14.27   16.12 11.31 12.60 15.46 14.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.76   9.88   DNF 7.76 8.28 11.48 9.87
Megaminx Final 2 53.76   1:01.94   53.76 1:14.80 54.75 1:04.34 1:06.73
Combined First round 2 49.85   56.14   55.19 53.77 49.85 1:00.96 59.47
Skewb Final 1 2.73   3.32   10.91 3.43 2.83 2.73 3.69
Square-1 Final 1 9.88   11.87   12.52 9.88 10.78 12.77 12.30
Second round 1 8.65   10.46   11.07 9.11 13.28 8.65 11.19
Combined First round 1 8.45   9.98   OcR 9.30 11.19 10.75 9.90 8.45
Jeff Allen    Australia
Jeff Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:52.99   1:59.53   1:52.99 2:00.94 1:55.59 2:02.06 2:49.17
Kacey Alvarado    Australia
Kacey Alvarado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.74   22.44   21.35 24.41 18.74 24.50 21.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.23   7.55   6.23 9.62 7.80 7.29 7.55
Skewb Final 18 9.10   12.13   13.75 16.33 9.73 9.10 12.92
Keanu Dean    Australia
Keanu Dean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.48   20.93   19.91 18.48 19.98 22.89 DNF
First round 32 19.48   21.91   19.48 26.79 21.84 24.21 19.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.21   5.80   3.21 6.17 7.05 6.69 4.53
First round 19 4.53   5.20   5.55 8.18 4.53 5.17 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:14.80   1:18.36   1:31.13 1:17.79 1:20.20 1:14.80 1:17.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 6:29.17   DNF   6:29.17 DNS DNS
Skewb Final 15 8.64   10.69   11.81 9.73 8.64 11.66 10.69
Square-1 Combined First round 15 39.60   52.40   54.80 39.60 1:03.52 52.24 50.15
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.18   9.66   8.18 9.27 10.66 10.62 9.09
Second round 5 10.06   10.39   10.41 10.25 12.40 10.52 10.06
First round 3 8.23   9.25   8.76 8.23 9.22 11.60 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.87   4.28   4.78 4.83 4.63 3.44 2.87
First round 11 4.14   4.58   4.67 5.10 4.17 4.14 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.19   40.83   41.14 45.52 39.95 39.19 41.40
Combined First round 3 37.43   40.66   39.72 38.51 43.76 37.43 46.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:32.78   1:47.09   1:40.85 1:49.73 1:32.78 1:50.69 1:53.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:48.88   4:09.15   4:18.62 4:19.95 3:48.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:39.75     6:39.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.30   21.32   22.51 22.45 19.01 18.30 24.96
Combined First round 3 17.59   18.90   18.89 19.41 18.41 17.59 22.29
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:23.15   2:32.31   2:23.15 DNF 2:33.01 2:35.14 2:28.77
Skewb Final 23 12.55   13.86   15.27 13.20 14.20 12.55 14.17
Lynette Svanosio    Australia
Lynette Svanosio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:41.84   2:11.73   1:51.71 2:54.78 2:03.40 1:41.84 2:40.08
Mannessah Kani    Australia
Mannessah Kani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.13   12.00   12.10 11.84 12.60 12.05 11.13
Second round 7 10.73   11.71   11.50 11.92 12.44 11.71 10.73
First round 8 9.36   11.98   14.16 9.36 12.44 12.08 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.16   4.81   4.16 4.77 4.87 7.84 4.78
First round 13 4.05   4.77   4.84 4.33 4.05 5.43 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.08   47.37   42.08 46.92 51.20 43.98 52.91
Combined First round 6 44.33   48.52   44.33 50.81 50.77 49.99 44.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:24.99   1:28.24   1:34.47 1:24.99 1:28.48 1:26.05 1:30.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:24.65   2:35.52   2:24.65 2:54.54 2:27.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:02.71   4:16.87   4:02.71 4:15.40 4:32.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 2:44.08   3:30.42   2:44.08 3:37.54 4:09.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.31   22.91   21.75 20.31 22.15 24.82 36.24
Combined First round 8 20.53   24.19   20.53 31.28 25.22 26.39 20.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 25.58   DNF   25.58 DNF 30.15 40.64 DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:25.43   1:30.41   1:40.22 1:32.42 1:25.87 1:25.43 1:32.94
Combined First round 6 1:28.96   1:33.62   1:36.96 1:29.73 DNF 1:28.96 1:34.17
Skewb Final 9 6.31   9.19   9.81 9.63 11.54 8.12 6.31
Square-1 Combined First round 13 36.28   43.10   39.12 36.28 41.38 48.81 50.00
Matthew Cook    Australia
Matthew Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.74   13.62   11.74 15.01 13.44 12.40 15.16
First round 10 11.52   12.45   12.22 11.65 11.52 13.48 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.28   4.68   5.93 4.49 3.62 5.92 3.28
First round 10 3.53   4.33   3.53 4.71 4.00 6.66 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 53.58   58.60   57.37 53.58 58.64 1:02.99 59.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:52.78   2:00.27   2:17.82 2:00.33 2:06.68 1:52.78 1:53.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 26.56   29.86   26.56 28.88 30.86 29.84 31.32
Skewb Final 8 6.89   8.54   6.89 8.57 8.67 14.93 8.37
Square-1 Combined First round 14 31.37   44.20   31.37 39.10 DNF 51.45 42.06
Matthew Flay    Australia
Matthew Flay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.09   15.03   14.44 15.52 27.27 13.09 15.12
First round 14 9.67   14.02   14.60 13.31 9.67 14.56 14.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.10   4.87   4.10 4.75 7.82 4.86 4.99
First round 23 4.50   5.58   5.75 5.46 4.50 7.75 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 51.47   57.59   58.10 1:00.57 54.11 DNF 51.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:40.85   1:47.77   1:50.14 1:54.53 1:40.85 1:47.10 1:46.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:44.61   3:48.22   3:50.67 3:44.61 3:49.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:23.45     6:23.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.05   18.57   19.37 28.36 17.05 17.44 18.91
Combined First round 6 17.12   21.56   22.72 23.26 20.49 21.46 17.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 20.02   24.95   20.02 25.80 20.76 28.30 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:36.65     2:55.31 2:36.65
Skewb Final 24 8.78   14.45   8.78 16.00 14.51 12.83 39.97
Miguel Genciana    Australia
Miguel Genciana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 36.43   42.04   47.95 57.57 36.43 41.63 36.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.60   14.29   7.60 10.65 19.95 21.32 12.26
Mohamad Tamer Mohamad    Egypt
Mohamad Tamer Mohamad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.01   26.38   24.27 24.01 DNF 28.37 26.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.80   9.85   7.80 11.18 14.80 8.70 9.66
Mohid Hussain    Australia
Mohid Hussain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.95   DNF   DNF 24.95 31.65 DNF 26.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.24   7.58   6.93 9.80 7.67 8.14 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:43.63     1:43.63 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNS
Myles Jarman    Australia
Myles Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.14   14.99   13.14 16.14 14.68 14.16 16.17
First round 20 12.76   15.02   12.76 14.41 14.71 15.94 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.52   5.69   DNF 4.52 5.09 5.68 6.29
First round 28 4.82   6.86   7.11 4.82 5.03 8.45 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 58.45   1:10.40   1:17.78 58.45 1:17.32 1:03.27 1:10.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:57.00   2:08.21   2:09.10 1:59.17 1:57.00 2:16.37 2:22.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:20.72     7:20.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 47.95     47.95 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 19.08   25.69   19.08 53.27 32.41 19.68 24.97
Skewb Final 14 9.11   10.29   10.02 9.93 10.91 9.11 14.19
Square-1 Combined First round 11 27.98   37.79   34.46 27.98 DNF 34.19 44.73
Nikolaus Juelg    Australia
Nikolaus Juelg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 26.61   31.42   33.65 31.21 DNF 26.61 29.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.64   8.10   5.64 10.47 6.36 9.55 8.40
Skewb Final 17 9.24   11.59   13.46 9.24 17.01 9.99 11.31
Noah Snedden    Australia
Noah Snedden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 49.51   1:01.32   49.51 1:05.99 1:06.45 1:30.50 51.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.72   11.77   13.60 7.72 11.09 11.72 12.51
Oliver Grgic    Australia
Oliver Grgic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 44.92   48.93   49.18 53.60 44.92 47.44 50.18
Paul N. van de Geest    United Kingdom
Paul N. van de Geest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:01.94   1:29.05   1:15.04 1:09.44 DNF 2:02.68 1:01.94
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)    Australia
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.07   18.49   16.72 23.91 21.02 17.72 15.07
First round 24 12.64   16.58   17.18 14.88 38.03 12.64 17.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.53   8.67   9.20 7.63 9.27 9.18 5.53
First round 25 4.60   5.90   7.75 4.60 7.38 4.87 5.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.58   35.08   41.75 34.42 36.60 34.23 20.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 22.22   33.02   28.93 DNF 22.22 34.07 36.05
Megaminx Final 4 1:12.24   1:18.79   1:18.22 1:25.62 1:12.24 1:19.15 1:18.99
Combined First round 4 1:11.55   1:19.32   1:18.36 1:17.14 1:25.41 1:22.45 1:11.55
Skewb Final 13 7.87   10.22   14.26 8.99 10.18 11.48 7.87
Square-1 Combined First round 17 48.77     48.77 58.21
Ray Li    Australia
Ray Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.86   14.90   14.57 18.53 14.51 11.86 15.63
First round 17 11.82   14.82   14.73 15.18 14.56 15.71 11.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.79   32.02   37.10 46.25 28.26 30.70 22.79
Reilly Westende    Australia
Reilly Westende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 45.56   52.74   48.90 1:02.69 51.07 45.56 58.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 10.83   15.97   17.74 10.83 17.94 12.23 25.47
Skewb Final 36 18.48   23.81   24.94 26.51 24.58 21.90 18.48
Rico Genciana    Australia
Rico Genciana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 33.25   40.51   33.25 36.77 43.81 43.58 41.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.46   8.73   6.46 8.12 7.52 20.70 10.56
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.08   10.99   9.60 12.47 14.22 10.89 9.08
Second round 4 8.57   10.09   10.19 13.53 8.75 8.57 11.33
First round 5 9.58   10.98   9.83 14.11 10.29 12.83 9.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.87   4.06   4.09 3.10 4.99 6.03 2.87
Second round 6 1.55   3.29   4.40 2.90 DNF 2.56 1.55
First round 6 2.97   3.56   3.30 4.92 2.97 3.04 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.83   1:01.80   1:02.18 1:02.15 1:01.06 1:14.06 54.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:57.83   2:28.29   2:16.86 2:36.05 2:31.96 1:57.83 2:52.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.31   28.59   30.03 21.31 29.55 33.41 26.20
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 15.41   22.80   20.31 31.00 15.41 28.76 19.34
Megaminx Final 8 1:40.56   1:55.38   2:05.15 2:09.56 1:46.08 1:54.92 1:40.56
Combined First round 8 1:53.01   1:58.49   1:53.01 2:04.05 2:01.85 1:57.32 1:56.30
Skewb Final 11 7.10   9.35   8.42 10.05 12.62 7.10 9.59
Square-1 Second round 6 22.72   26.96   29.26 29.88 24.92 26.69 22.72
Combined First round 8 24.69   31.62   24.69 27.18 30.55 42.12 37.13
Rizvan Saiyed    India
Rizvan Saiyed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:38.50   2:04.53   2:04.99 2:15.43 1:53.16 2:19.19 1:38.50
Ryan Kumulia    Australia
Ryan Kumulia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.52   12.54   10.52 13.41 18.11 12.44 11.78
First round 13 11.26   13.73   14.92 12.68 DNF 13.58 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.99   4.09   2.99 5.64 6.27 3.12 3.51
Second round 7 3.72   3.86   4.04 3.77 3.72 5.65 3.77
First round 7 2.60   3.57   2.60 3.46 3.60 3.65 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.18   48.03   54.59 41.18 47.07 57.15 42.43
Combined First round 4 37.00   42.89   38.95 48.37 DNF 37.00 41.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:58.28   2:15.21   1:58.28 2:12.14 2:37.51 2:29.51 2:03.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 19.82   26.37   34.32 26.10 24.75 28.26 19.82
Skewb Final 27 12.70   17.42   16.40 12.70 20.95 25.01 14.91
Square-1 Combined First round 12 35.60   38.23   37.63 40.64 36.41 51.13 35.60
Ryan Piper    Australia
Ryan Piper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.76   15.63   15.24 16.82 19.01 14.83 14.76
First round 27 16.83   19.72   20.68 18.08 31.50 16.83 20.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.15   5.79   4.15 5.95 5.83 5.58 5.98
First round 18 4.39   5.14   5.30 5.27 4.39 7.57 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:22.07   1:24.88   1:24.85 1:27.24 1:32.29 1:22.07 1:22.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.62   36.63   38.22 37.55 25.62 52.00 34.12
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:11.33   2:19.45   2:13.51 2:40.15 2:11.33 2:29.53 2:15.32
Skewb Final 7 6.12   8.17   6.37 6.12 9.01 15.97 9.13
Samuel Sherlock    Australia
Samuel Sherlock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 37.46   43.43   42.61 42.08 45.61 52.30 37.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.11   12.37   8.11 11.90 14.30 16.40 10.90
Samuel West    Australia
Samuel West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 33.70   38.36   39.66 36.48 42.74 38.93 33.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 11.03   15.49   19.03 17.83 11.59 11.03 17.06
Skewb Final 38 21.21   30.06   36.44 21.21 24.63 38.95 29.12
Sebastian Frias    Australia
Sebastian Frias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 58.48   1:04.57   1:18.58 1:08.98 58.48 1:02.23 1:02.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 21.23   29.47   40.58 35.23 21.23 23.18 30.01
Smit Patel    India
Smit Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.86   19.92   25.25 19.97 20.90 18.86 18.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.64   9.89   17.13 6.64 8.22 7.55 13.91
Thomas Duvernay    France
Thomas Duvernay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.25   13.83   13.69 13.39 14.41 15.53 13.25
First round 12 12.34   13.41   12.41 12.85 18.27 12.34 14.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.58   47.43   48.20 43.58 48.24 45.84 59.23
Combined First round 8 48.07   49.12   48.07 1:04.03 48.80 50.10 48.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:02.89   2:15.08   2:10.99 2:25.09 2:29.49 2:02.89 2:09.16
Tom Hewett    Czech Republic
Tom Hewett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.15   31.00   39.25 30.94 33.96 23.15 28.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.67   9.35   10.32 9.42 7.67 8.32 15.89
Tomas Macadam    Australia
Tomas Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.22   19.89   19.78 18.94 20.95 21.02 15.22
First round 23 14.10   16.50   15.79 17.43 16.27 19.79 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.34   4.93   19.62 4.56 4.87 5.35 4.34
First round 12 4.02   4.59   4.52 4.02 4.47 4.79 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:02.21   1:14.15   1:16.52 1:08.11 1:02.21 1:17.82 1:19.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:18.78   2:24.79   2:18.78 2:29.22 2:22.44 2:32.52 2:22.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:57.36   5:13.02   4:57.36 5:14.27 5:27.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 45.58     47.44 45.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.09   8.32   DNF 7.55 7.89 9.53 7.09
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:30.11     2:30.11 2:47.20
Skewb Final 25 9.83   14.45   15.15 9.83 17.59 10.61 18.62
Square-1 Combined First round 20 1:24.90     1:25.39 1:24.90
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.35   14.55   16.25 13.35 14.69 14.97 14.00
First round 21 13.68   15.32   21.03 13.68 14.52 16.70 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.06   5.16   4.83 7.08 5.59 5.06 4.06
First round 20 4.43   5.24   6.11 6.71 4.69 4.43 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:08.64   1:15.88   1:22.38 1:20.57 1:14.53 1:08.64 1:12.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.42   35.30   38.55 33.49 43.81 33.85 27.42
Skewb Final 28 10.68   18.57   18.25 10.68 21.03 20.59 16.88
William Gurnett    Australia
William Gurnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.74   11.22   10.92 14.01 9.74 10.53 12.20
Second round 8 10.50   11.94   12.61 11.32 11.90 10.50 12.68
First round 6 8.65   11.39   11.52 12.21 10.88 8.65 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.03   2.35   2.03 2.59 2.40 2.07 DNF
Second round 2 1.54   2.26   3.20 2.66 2.12 2.00 1.54
First round 3 2.16   2.32   2.16 2.38 3.55 2.38 2.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.80   47.56   42.19 41.80 52.80 52.77 47.72
Combined First round 5 37.01   47.47   58.45 37.01 47.25 49.42 45.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:18.83   1:31.25   1:37.70 1:28.55 1:31.68 1:33.52 1:18.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:54.83   3:07.83   3:24.45 3:04.20 2:54.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:10.57   4:19.88   4:27.79 4:10.57 4:21.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.06   22.00   18.06 23.62 19.50 22.89 23.81
Combined First round 5 16.88   21.12   23.24 17.81 28.43 22.31 16.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 19.53   27.23   39.34 19.53 DNF 20.23 22.13
Megaminx Final 3 1:03.18   1:18.58   1:24.35 1:14.74 1:27.16 1:03.18 1:16.65
Combined First round 3 1:07.91   1:16.99   1:11.99 1:24.62 1:22.79 1:16.19 1:07.91
Skewb Final 2 4.71   6.03   6.35 4.71 5.51 6.23 8.59
Square-1 Final 2 11.43   13.50   14.18 13.80 11.43 12.53 18.83
Second round 2 14.05   14.61   15.00 14.44 15.30 14.39 14.05
Combined First round 2 12.24   15.17   17.53 13.20 12.24 15.04 17.27
Xander McSherry    Australia
Xander McSherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.26   19.63   18.26 25.22 18.44 19.44 21.02
First round 30 17.33   20.82   26.82 21.35 22.60 18.50 17.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.17   11.69   14.67 38.15 9.17 10.57 9.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 36.56   43.23   36.56 42.90 44.63 50.74 42.17
Yara Natfaji    Australia
Yara Natfaji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.17   24.03   24.13 25.37 20.17 25.84 22.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.72   8.78   7.28 12.00 10.59 8.47 6.72
Yuta Leffers    Australia
Yuta Leffers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 13.31   15.00   15.26 17.51 15.69 14.04 13.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.37   4.79   6.04 4.37 4.59 5.31 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:00.29   1:07.26   1:07.46 1:18.33 1:04.24 1:00.29 1:10.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 34.74   40.26   34.74 43.25 43.70 36.31 41.21
Square-1 Combined First round 7 22.61   28.72   24.53 30.27 44.59 31.36 22.61
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq    Australia
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.52   35.45   41.42 34.12 31.75 40.48 23.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 6.73   7.96   8.33 8.42 7.14 6.73 8.92
First round 30 6.26   7.50   7.02 6.26 8.54 10.31 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:24.60     DNF 1:24.60
Square-1 Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF