Canberra Autumn 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-21~22  Australia, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory Canberra Autumn 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.23  Tommy Kiprillis 7.23  Justin He 8.97
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1.54  Caleb Clark 1.79  Jayden McNeill 1.86
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 25.48  Vincent Wong 33.76  Jayden McNeill 34.79
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 45.64  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 57.23  Jayden McNeill 1:03.79
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tong Zhu (朱彤) 52.13  Jayden McNeill 1:02.91  Feliks Zemdegs 1:46.14
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.96  Vincent Wong 12.30  Jayden McNeill 12.32
 3x3x3 With Feet  Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 42.39  Jayden McNeill 43.65  Cameron Stollery 1:08.77
 Rubik's Clock  Tomas Macadam 8.49  Jayden McNeill 10.47  Edbert Sim 11.21
 Pyraminx  Edbert Sim 3.32  Emmet Hobbs 3.53  Tommy Kiprillis 3.97
 Skewb  Tommy Kiprillis 3.75  Jayden McNeill 4.75  Jonathan Charlesworth 5.47
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 9.82  Tommy Kiprillis 10.61  Feliks Zemdegs 14.08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.52   7.72    Australia 7.70 5.52 9.56 6.13 9.33
2 Jayden McNeill 7.32   8.06    Australia 8.46 8.70 7.54 7.32 8.18
3 Tommy Kiprillis 7.03   8.37    Australia 7.74 9.67 7.69 DNF 7.03
4 Vincent Wong 8.15   9.19    Australia 8.95 9.64 8.15 9.58 9.05
5 Justin He 8.47   9.58    Australia 9.75 9.60 9.61 8.47 9.52
6 Cameron Stollery 8.70   10.32    Australia 11.09 9.82 10.15 11.00 8.70
7 Caleb Clark 9.42   10.39    Australia 9.42 11.04 10.09 10.65 10.44
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 9.48   10.80    Malaysia 12.31 DNF 10.33 9.48 9.76
9 Will Rankin 10.09   11.55    Australia 11.88 10.82 13.21 11.96 10.09
10 Kent Thomson 10.41   11.72    Australia 10.41 12.21 13.53 12.44 10.50
11 David Epstein 9.03   12.05    Australia 13.87 9.03 10.62 11.67 17.11
12 Thomas Duvernay 9.48   12.40    France 12.27 12.99 9.48 12.43 12.49
13 Matthew Cook 11.79   12.64    Australia 12.31 13.50 11.79 12.10 14.74
14 Tommas Austin-Milne 11.79   12.78    Australia 12.97 13.41 11.97 11.79 14.10
15 Jonathan Charlesworth 9.84   12.81    Australia 12.66 9.84 13.40 12.38 15.32
16 Lazo Jalal 12.93   13.28    Australia 13.52 13.10 13.21 16.04 12.93
17 Dominic Allas 12.31   13.51    Australia 13.34 13.07 14.11 12.31 14.37
18 Sarah Budiman 11.49   13.89    Australia 13.28 11.49 13.18 15.72 15.22
19 Sam Ellis 11.82   14.54    Australia 13.74 15.42 16.73 14.45 11.82
20 Matthew Flay 11.87   14.87    Australia 16.92 11.87 13.63 14.05 21.47
21 Taine Cassar 13.31   15.23    Australia 15.59 13.88 16.22 20.88 13.31
22 Edbert Sim 14.99   15.26    Australia 15.21 17.31 15.54 14.99 15.04
23 Xander McSherry 13.97   15.50    Australia 13.97 17.56 19.69 14.64 14.31
24 Lachlan Plew 13.33   15.51    Australia 17.70 15.85 16.17 13.33 14.50
25 Ray Li 13.73   15.59    Australia 18.21 15.54 16.26 14.96 13.73
26 Luc Harvey 13.65   15.84    Australia 14.36 13.65 20.21 18.37 14.79
27 Damien Brewer 12.91   15.90    Australia 18.01 14.54 12.91 17.10 16.07
28 Tiana Diachenko 13.80   15.92    Australia 15.34 15.53 13.80 23.86 16.88
29 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.46   15.98    Hong Kong 13.80 13.46 19.14 16.27 17.88
30 Edward Hollingdale 14.29   16.50    Australia 17.30 14.71 17.50 20.25 14.29
31 Lance Aguilar 14.34   16.65    Australia 14.34 18.90 14.50 16.54 21.34
32 Tomas Macadam 15.02   16.68    Australia 18.53 15.39 15.02 17.95 16.69
33 Lachlan Malcolm 15.50   17.55    Australia 17.74 20.40 17.12 15.50 17.78
34 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 16.60   19.03    Australia 16.60 21.50 17.99 17.60 27.08
35 Sora Sato 16.59   19.08    Australia 16.59 20.39 19.27 17.57 22.41
36 Hieu Le 12.50   19.20    Australia 24.56 21.21 17.32 19.07 12.50
37 Isaac de Raadt 18.08   19.99    Australia DNF 18.86 18.08 19.59 21.53
38 Matias Chong 14.39   20.01    Australia 19.13 18.20 22.71 14.39 24.22
39 Arun Muruganantham 16.01   20.78    Australia 16.01 21.19 19.91 21.24 22.04
40 Angus Malcolm 15.08   20.85    Australia 15.08 22.78 29.31 22.12 17.65
41 Gus Brabham 17.30   21.24    Australia 17.30 22.70 23.00 18.02 23.35
42 Jack Woodside 19.09   21.28    Australia 21.62 19.09 22.46 26.08 19.77
43 Luke Marsh 16.90   21.50    Australia 21.05 23.91 23.74 19.71 16.90
44 Thomas Robinson 20.15   21.83    Australia 21.23 22.84 20.15 30.93 21.42
45 Aaron Keith 19.39   22.14    Australia 24.36 19.39 20.34 21.72 DNF
46 Jasper Musgrave 18.64   22.60    Australia 18.64 26.02 20.32 25.66 21.81
47 Smit Patel 19.90   22.61    India 22.26 37.36 22.99 19.90 22.57
48 Nina Reyes 17.22   22.83    Philippines 17.22 19.25 25.01 30.21 24.22
49 Zach Zarzecki 20.20   23.26    Australia 22.79 20.20 23.70 23.30 23.68
50 Zubeen Bhuiyan 20.78   23.55    Australia 22.23 23.51 24.90 24.98 20.78
51 Jamie Alan Gray 19.38   24.03    Australia 20.92 19.38 26.02 25.65 25.53
52 Zachary Taylor 20.99   24.19    Australia 25.51 25.20 21.87 26.06 20.99
53 Nicholas Fogo 20.26   24.30    Australia 24.74 24.02 20.26 29.51 24.14
54 Mohid Hussain 19.69   24.40    Australia 27.58 23.86 19.69 35.24 21.76
55 Sebastian Robbins 20.60   24.42    Australia 22.61 33.37 20.60 28.53 22.12
56 Hayden Barker 19.83   24.56    Australia 24.36 21.98 28.11 19.83 27.34
57 Angus Cosgrove 23.70   25.15    Australia 24.39 24.00 27.69 23.70 27.05
58 William Nadalini 22.72   25.35    Australia 48.46 23.85 22.72 24.23 27.97
59 Jack Hitchman 21.98   25.80    Australia 32.72 21.98 26.49 27.63 23.28
60 Thomas Lin 24.04   26.42    Australia 31.44 24.95 28.58 25.73 24.04
61 Ethan Chawla 23.84   26.64    Australia 23.84 DNF 24.15 29.51 26.26
62 Emmet Hobbs 19.75   27.07    Australia 19.75 30.03 26.45 24.72 35.74
63 Ethan Gauci 22.76   27.07    Australia 23.89 22.76 30.50 26.83 32.81
64 Anthony Qi 24.46   28.92    Australia 30.55 44.65 30.12 24.46 26.10
65 Angus Wood 23.88   29.46    Australia 29.78 29.49 DNF 23.88 29.10
66 Theodore Brown 25.34   29.62    Australia 25.34 29.65 35.77 32.64 26.56
67 William Niewand 20.95   30.63    Australia 20.95 31.30 27.85 DNF 32.75
68 Aaron DeHaan 24.91   30.91    Australia 29.02 29.42 34.28 24.91 35.96
69 Bailey Morris 27.92   30.99    Australia 27.92 30.34 33.84 DNF 28.78
70 Oscar lane 25.29   31.17    Australia 38.96 32.04 30.77 25.29 30.69
71 Andy Xie 28.04   31.46    Australia 29.37 47.07 34.17 28.04 30.83
72 Tom Hewett 27.85   32.32    Czech Republic 27.85 32.25 29.35 35.36 36.16
73 Nabeel Asri 31.02   33.41    Australia 33.21 44.99 33.19 33.83 31.02
74 Sebastian Todd 29.77   34.01    Australia 32.26 29.77 40.30 31.93 37.84
75 Andrew Millar 27.70   34.67    Australia 39.23 45.52 27.70 33.27 31.52
76 Matthew Hyam 32.86   34.75    Australia 35.09 32.86 35.99 43.84 33.16
77 Peter Robertson 30.21   35.84    Australia 33.06 30.21 41.16 33.29 45.11
78 Hans Lin 32.74   35.86    Australia 34.44 37.25 36.54 32.74 36.60
79 Danny Lee 27.55   36.40    Australia DNF 30.81 27.55 36.73 41.66
80 Sanjay J Yuvaraj 33.64   37.80    Australia 33.64 41.81 37.87 38.36 37.16
81 Aarush Patel 33.12   38.30    Australia 33.12 1:00.21 38.64 34.03 42.24
82 Flynn Palmer 33.04   38.52    Australia 38.68 39.38 33.04 44.50 37.50
83 Joel Ng 37.27   39.24    Malaysia 41.09 39.09 37.53 DNF 37.27
84 Oliver Swan 36.35   39.79    Australia 36.35 45.73 40.75 40.86 37.77
85 Noah Snedden 36.62   42.43    Australia 36.62 39.86 45.73 42.28 45.14
86 Harrex Upston 40.26   42.46    Australia 40.59 42.43 44.35 47.46 40.26
87 William Haynes 33.30   43.84    Australia 41.58 53.00 33.30 43.82 46.12
88 Mark Charlesworth 34.58   44.53    Australia 43.07 45.11 34.58 45.91 45.41
89 David Michael Brennan 40.41   46.45    Australia 40.41 48.26 47.72 43.37 52.15
90 Cong Minh Nguyen 46.01   50.65    Australia 51.91 53.79 46.01 1:38.15 46.26
91 Brajden Johansen 43.61   51.13    Australia 58.60 1:12.11 43.61 47.93 46.86
92 Paul N. van de Geest 41.01   51.53    United Kingdom 1:15.40 41.01 49.31 53.21 52.06
93 Harry Niewand 48.35   56.04    Australia 54.52 1:04.70 1:19.76 48.35 48.91
94 Oliver Musgrave 57.75   1:06.08    Australia 1:09.77 1:07.22 57.75 1:09.82 1:01.24
95 Zayn Akbar 1:02.74   1:06.81    Australia 1:06.88 1:02.74 1:10.50 1:04.07 1:09.49
96 Jaswant J Yuvaraj 1:03.44   1:08.44    Australia 1:03.81 1:10.82 1:10.68 1:03.44 1:16.25
97 Oliver Wood 1:13.35   1:21.53    Australia 1:13.35 1:15.11 1:29.55 1:19.92 1:47.90
98 William Creighton 1:07.35   1:23.75    USA 1:35.05 2:31.41 1:19.27 1:07.35 1:16.92
99 Brian Snedden 1:07.40   1:24.79    Australia 1:12.40 2:05.78 1:43.46 1:18.52 1:07.40
100 Benjamin Liu 1:12.22   1:26.67    Australia 2:03.77 1:21.66 1:23.09 1:12.22 1:35.25
101 John Cook 1:10.91   1:28.94    Australia 1:15.64 1:40.45 1:30.73 1:10.91 1:55.51
102 Kavinmathi Ramakumaran 1:20.74   1:42.46    India 1:20.74 1:40.65 1:53.33 1:33.41 3:10.43
103 Lynette Svanosio 1:53.16   2:04.70    Australia 1:55.02 2:22.08 1:53.16 2:00.07 2:19.02
104 Daniel DeHaan 13.79   DNF    Australia 20.23 DNF 20.69 13.79 DNF
105 Yo-da Lai 19.73   DNF    Taiwan 19.73 DNF DNF 27.85 34.60
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.10   6.30    Australia 6.10 6.12 6.49 6.40 6.37
2 Jayden McNeill 6.68   7.29    Australia 7.48 8.68 6.83 7.57 6.68
3 Tommy Kiprillis 7.30   8.77    Australia 12.46 7.40 10.18 7.30 8.72
4 Vincent Wong 7.08   9.09    Australia 7.08 9.16 7.80 10.40 10.31
5 Justin He 8.15   9.18    Australia 9.36 9.56 8.62 8.15 10.53
6 Cameron Stollery 9.27   9.76    Australia 11.21 10.13 9.27 9.70 9.45
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.55   9.80    Malaysia 10.63 8.55 10.22 10.19 8.99
8 Caleb Clark 8.46   10.42    Australia 12.55 8.46 10.85 9.53 10.89
9 David Epstein 9.81   11.42    Australia 11.04 12.94 15.11 9.81 10.29
10 Matthew Cook 10.42   11.98    Australia 10.42 12.03 12.20 11.70 15.19
11 Lachlan Plew 11.35   12.11    Australia 11.77 11.35 11.93 12.64 14.24
12 Jonathan Charlesworth 12.07   12.86    Australia 12.07 12.37 12.81 16.79 13.39
13 Kent Thomson 11.17   12.90    Australia 15.52 11.89 14.49 11.17 12.33
14 Dominic Allas 11.87   12.91    Australia 14.31 12.09 28.22 11.87 12.32
15 Thomas Duvernay 11.36   12.93    France 12.96 11.36 11.84 14.00 14.87
16 Lazo Jalal 11.84   13.49    Australia 14.11 12.16 17.19 11.84 14.19
17 Sarah Budiman 12.29   13.75    Australia 12.29 13.60 14.45 14.77 13.19
18 Will Rankin 12.03   13.77    Australia 12.23 13.38 15.69 12.03 15.74
19 Matthew Flay 12.72   13.97    Australia 14.53 14.67 12.93 12.72 14.46
20 Tommas Austin-Milne 11.20   13.98    Australia 11.39 17.53 13.02 11.20 DNF
21 Ray Li 12.74   14.70    Australia 15.13 13.33 15.64 12.74 16.13
22 Edbert Sim 12.98   14.72    Australia 13.16 12.98 15.63 15.36 18.94
23 Taine Cassar 12.82   15.09    Australia 12.82 16.07 16.33 15.14 14.07
24 Damien Brewer 13.64   15.48    Australia 18.37 13.64 15.93 14.77 15.74
25 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.88   15.81    Hong Kong 14.81 15.44 13.88 17.19 21.17
26 Sam Ellis 13.78   16.08    Australia 17.64 14.21 13.78 20.18 16.40
27 Edward Hollingdale 14.63   16.34    Australia 15.68 16.31 14.63 19.49 17.03
28 Xander McSherry 15.59   16.97    Australia 18.72 15.59 16.62 16.32 17.96
29 Tiana Diachenko 14.94   17.12    Australia 19.68 14.94 19.33 15.58 16.44
30 Luc Harvey 13.01   17.40    Australia 16.40 13.01 23.43 18.07 17.72
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.17   7.23    Australia 7.97 6.17 9.97 6.21 7.51
2 Tommy Kiprillis 6.49   7.23    Australia 7.62 6.86 7.20 6.49 8.50
3 Justin He 8.28   8.97    Australia 8.28 9.71 8.73 9.27 8.92
4 Jayden McNeill 6.82   9.02    Australia 9.66 12.21 6.82 7.91 9.48
5 Vincent Wong 8.25   9.92    Australia 9.35 10.49 8.25 10.04 10.36
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 9.42   9.95    Malaysia 9.74 10.63 15.17 9.47 9.42
7 Cameron Stollery 9.56   10.13    Australia DNF 9.65 11.17 9.56 9.57
8 Caleb Clark 10.27   10.99    Australia 11.06 11.45 10.76 10.27 11.16
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.86   2.15    Australia 4.07 2.23 1.86 1.99 2.22
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1.79   2.28    Australia 2.46 2.67 2.37 1.79 2.01
3 Caleb Clark 1.93   2.32    Australia 2.53 2.09 2.64 1.93 2.33
4 Justin He 2.57   2.86    Australia 4.95 2.59 3.12 2.57 2.88
5 Feliks Zemdegs 1.73   2.98    Australia 1.73 2.90 4.51 2.59 3.46
6 Matthew Cook 3.10   3.40    Australia 3.10 3.26 3.30 3.63 4.17
7 Vincent Wong 2.94   3.51    Australia 6.37 3.80 3.75 2.94 2.99
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.27   3.51    Australia 3.67 3.49 4.73 3.27 3.36
9 Cameron Stollery 1.54   3.66    Australia 6.81 1.54 2.28 1.89 DNF
10 Tommas Austin-Milne 3.44   3.82    Australia 3.48 3.44 4.61 4.17 3.81
11 Lance Aguilar 4.29   4.49    Australia 4.38 4.94 4.29 4.50 4.60
12 Lazo Jalal 2.89   4.60    Australia 5.71 3.92 2.89 4.18 6.87
13 Luc Harvey 4.34   4.67    Australia 4.34 4.79 4.59 4.64 4.77
14 Dominic Allas 4.42   4.74    Australia 5.04 4.42 5.15 4.54 4.64
15 Sora Sato 4.58   4.98    Australia 5.08 5.24 4.58 4.61 5.87
16 David Epstein 3.32   5.01    Australia 3.32 4.64 6.01 5.00 5.40
17 Will Rankin 2.93   5.07    Australia 5.75 11.19 5.04 4.43 2.93
18 Taine Cassar 3.16   5.22    Australia 5.39 7.01 4.74 5.53 3.16
19 Jack Hitchman 3.19   5.29    Australia 5.32 6.16 3.19 5.77 4.79
20 Tomas Macadam 3.02   5.33    Australia 7.37 6.87 4.43 4.70 3.02
21 Xander McSherry 3.22   5.40    Australia 4.95 6.00 3.22 5.39 5.86
22 Zubeen Bhuiyan 4.39   5.40    Australia 6.35 13.01 4.71 5.13 4.39
23 Tiana Diachenko 4.80   5.41    Australia 5.99 6.67 5.13 4.80 5.11
24 Gus Brabham 3.95   5.58    Australia 5.78 5.68 3.95 5.27 6.69
25 Matthew Flay 4.62   5.67    Australia 5.19 4.62 5.46 6.36 6.52
26 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.54   5.73    Malaysia 8.47 5.43 3.54 6.42 5.33
27 Angus Wood 5.11   5.81    Australia 6.00 5.11 5.72 7.02 5.71
28 Edbert Sim 3.67   5.88    Australia 4.69 3.67 5.76 7.19 12.94
29 Ethan Gauci 5.73   5.97    Australia 5.73 7.73 6.16 5.96 5.80
30 Mohid Hussain 4.85   6.00    Australia DNF 7.19 5.05 5.77 4.85
31 Sarah Budiman 4.54   6.07    Australia 5.71 6.62 6.25 4.54 6.24
32 Zach Zarzecki 4.20   6.13    Australia 8.12 7.52 4.20 5.22 5.64
33 Jack Woodside 5.19   6.16    Australia 6.47 9.36 5.62 5.19 6.38
34 Matias Chong 3.89   6.22    Australia 6.61 7.96 5.86 3.89 6.20
35 Emmet Hobbs 5.27   6.25    Australia 5.65 11.75 5.27 7.20 5.91
36 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 4.62   6.30    Australia 8.24 7.74 5.06 6.10 4.62
37 Kent Thomson 3.74   6.35    Australia 6.61 3.74 6.72 5.71 6.93
38 Lachlan Plew 5.07   6.43    Australia 6.53 5.07 6.53 6.24 6.90
39 Aaron Keith 4.55   6.65    Australia 7.80 5.23 6.92 11.58 4.55
40 Angus Malcolm 5.55   6.67    Australia DNF 6.02 7.94 6.04 5.55
41 Angus Cosgrove 5.81   6.79    Australia 5.81 6.09 7.36 7.29 7.00
42 Lachlan Malcolm 5.35   6.82    Australia 5.35 6.93 7.25 6.28 9.25
43 Tom Hewett 5.19   6.96    Czech Republic 9.64 6.93 5.76 8.20 5.19
44 Daniel DeHaan 6.73   7.04    Australia 7.30 6.90 10.80 6.73 6.93
45 Aaron DeHaan 5.70   7.05    Australia 6.97 6.31 8.01 7.86 5.70
46 Jamie Alan Gray 6.82   7.09    Australia 7.23 6.85 7.20 9.20 6.82
47 Damien Brewer 4.41   7.36    Australia 6.77 4.41 7.52 7.79 9.74
48 Zachary Taylor 4.92   7.37    Australia 9.29 9.30 7.15 5.66 4.92
49 Sebastian Todd 6.39   8.18    Australia 8.57 11.17 8.21 7.76 6.39
50 William Niewand 4.87   8.25    Australia 10.07 9.09 6.72 8.94 4.87
51 Peter Robertson 6.71   8.30    Australia 6.71 8.64 8.71 7.56 9.99
52 Smit Patel 5.91   8.32    India 8.74 7.41 8.81 15.28 5.91
53 Luke Marsh 6.18   8.40    Australia 8.08 9.00 6.18 8.11 9.65
54 Matthew Hyam 6.55   8.96    Australia 9.20 11.39 8.08 6.55 9.60
55 Arun Muruganantham 6.15   9.07    Australia 10.08 6.15 10.53 11.14 6.60
56 Sam Ellis 7.60   9.16    Australia 9.78 7.71 9.99 13.48 7.60
57 Theodore Brown 7.41   9.40    Australia 10.44 10.10 7.41 9.26 8.85
58 Jasper Musgrave 7.67   9.54    Australia 7.67 9.70 11.21 7.72 DNF
59 Nicholas Fogo 5.23   9.61    Australia 11.31 17.89 5.82 5.23 11.70
60 Flynn Palmer 7.40   9.67    Australia 7.40 11.30 9.19 10.48 9.33
61 Oscar lane 5.58   9.73    Australia DNF 9.94 5.58 7.72 11.52
62 Hayden Barker 6.38   9.79    Australia 7.41 11.58 10.37 6.38 12.68
63 Ethan Chawla 6.03   9.85    Australia 10.09 10.03 6.03 9.43 10.77
64 Bailey Morris 6.90   10.11    Australia 8.90 12.44 8.98 13.56 6.90
65 William Nadalini 4.86   10.12    Australia 4.86 10.36 9.73 12.19 10.26
66 Danny Lee 9.82   10.88    Australia 10.16 11.33 9.82 13.79 11.15
67 Nina Reyes 7.60   11.06    Philippines 8.64 14.81 7.60 14.74 9.79
68 Anthony Qi 7.99   11.31    Australia 11.05 13.89 14.76 8.98 7.99
69 Noah Snedden 8.00   11.53    Australia 21.22 8.00 9.50 13.78 11.30
70 Isaac de Raadt 8.66   11.59    Australia 11.94 15.84 9.58 8.66 13.26
71 David Michael Brennan 9.73   11.75    Australia 13.95 16.51 10.02 9.73 11.27
72 Oliver Swan 11.20   12.47    Australia 11.20 12.47 12.44 12.51 12.80
73 Cong Minh Nguyen 9.98   12.64    Australia 13.38 12.42 12.11 14.38 9.98
74 Sebastian Robbins 8.49   12.82    Australia 14.19 13.28 10.98 8.49 15.93
75 Oliver Wood 9.11   13.26    Australia 11.83 18.03 17.08 9.11 10.88
76 Nabeel Asri 10.46   13.45    Australia 10.46 11.09 11.20 21.25 18.05
77 Brajden Johansen 10.33   14.14    Australia 13.58 16.99 16.66 12.19 10.33
78 Sanjay J Yuvaraj 12.85   14.67    Australia 17.45 12.85 13.47 13.35 17.20
79 Andy Xie 10.00   15.08    Australia 10.20 10.00 26.45 14.05 20.98
80 William Haynes 9.95   15.78    Australia 38.63 17.44 15.41 9.95 14.48
81 Mark Charlesworth 13.69   16.18    Australia 15.64 25.80 13.69 17.54 15.37
82 Harrex Upston 12.61   17.66    Australia 16.99 17.44 23.31 18.56 12.61
83 Oliver Musgrave 15.57   19.52    Australia 19.85 15.57 18.25 38.65 20.47
84 Benjamin Liu 15.56   21.07    Australia 19.61 21.69 27.68 21.92 15.56
85 Andrew Millar 16.27   21.63    Australia 17.98 16.27 27.63 52.95 19.28
86 Brian Snedden 10.95   22.05    Australia 28.71 10.95 26.25 23.82 16.09
87 William Creighton 16.43   22.80    USA 29.01 19.21 16.43 27.51 21.67
88 Aarush Patel 9.43   23.07    Australia 22.39 17.09 29.73 9.43 DNS
89 Joel Ng 13.11   23.54    Malaysia 13.11 1:15.26 18.87 15.91 35.83
90 Paul N. van de Geest 12.72   36.94    United Kingdom 12.72 25.29 18.34 DNF 1:07.18
91 Lynette Svanosio 41.11   48.39    Australia 1:03.37 44.69 48.32 41.11 52.17
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.49   1.94    Australia 1.49 1.71 1.95 3.05 2.16
2 Cameron Stollery 1.69   2.01    Australia 2.12 2.04 1.69 2.31 1.88
3 Caleb Clark 1.28   2.44    Australia 2.54 2.77 1.28 3.09 2.01
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1.77   2.48    Australia 4.13 2.94 1.77 2.12 2.38
5 Tommy Kiprillis 1.91   3.09    Australia 3.02 3.68 1.91 2.56 4.75
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.66   3.55    Malaysia 2.92 3.72 2.66 4.01 9.16
7 Matthew Cook 2.50   3.59    Australia 3.74 2.50 3.35 4.85 3.68
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 2.70   3.77    Australia 4.42 2.89 5.54 2.70 4.01
9 Tommas Austin-Milne 2.91   4.41    Australia DNF 2.91 3.97 4.09 5.16
10 Lazo Jalal 2.52   4.44    Australia 5.69 2.52 3.32 4.64 5.37
11 Vincent Wong 3.17   4.45    Australia 5.88 5.59 3.17 4.31 3.46
12 Lance Aguilar 3.45   4.53    Australia 5.78 3.62 4.52 3.45 5.45
13 Justin He 3.17   5.06    Australia 3.50 4.65 7.04 3.17 DNF
14 David Epstein 3.61   5.08    Australia 4.06 5.26 3.61 DNF 5.92
15 Will Rankin 4.66   5.09    Australia 4.66 5.20 5.08 6.01 4.98
16 Taine Cassar 4.33   5.22    Australia 14.24 5.02 4.33 5.24 5.40
17 Tomas Macadam 4.83   5.24    Australia 6.56 5.12 4.83 5.49 5.12
18 Luc Harvey 4.68   5.26    Australia 5.55 5.31 4.68 11.00 4.91
19 Edbert Sim 4.43   5.44    Australia 4.43 5.73 5.91 4.68 9.57
20 Sora Sato 3.53   5.46    Australia 6.53 4.75 3.53 6.36 5.26
21 Gus Brabham 4.14   5.63    Australia 4.14 6.31 5.06 6.46 5.51
22 Xander McSherry 4.76   5.64    Australia 4.76 5.14 10.13 5.27 6.52
23 Jack Hitchman 5.07   6.12    Australia 5.49 7.91 7.03 5.07 5.84
24 Dominic Allas 3.91   6.46    Australia 3.91 9.94 10.03 4.77 4.68
25 Zubeen Bhuiyan 6.00   6.85    Australia 7.26 7.27 6.00 10.48 6.02
26 Angus Wood 5.43   6.94    Australia 6.13 8.32 7.46 7.22 5.43
27 Ethan Gauci 5.32   7.03    Australia 5.32 7.76 DNF 7.30 6.02
28 Matthew Flay 5.06   7.40    Australia 5.06 16.79 6.20 10.74 5.27
29 Mohid Hussain 6.24   7.84    Australia 12.49 7.14 7.24 9.13 6.24
30 Tiana Diachenko 5.70   8.84    Australia 5.70 6.20 DNF 5.83 14.49
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.32   1.54   OcR  Australia 4.46 1.42 1.78 1.42 1.32
2 Caleb Clark 1.00   1.79    Australia 2.35 2.21 2.15 1.01 1.00
3 Jayden McNeill 1.09   1.86    Australia 2.08 1.69 1.81 DNF 1.09
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1.07   1.91    Australia 3.05 1.98 2.16 1.58 1.07
5 Cameron Stollery 1.22   1.98    Australia 2.12 1.87 2.19 1.96 1.22
6 Matthew Cook 2.47   3.94    Australia 4.22 2.47 3.82 3.79 5.66
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.69   4.02    Malaysia 5.57 2.69 2.78 3.81 5.46
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 1.58   4.17    Australia 3.66 4.93 4.05 4.79 1.58
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.01   25.48    Australia 28.82 24.99 26.34 25.12 22.01
2 Vincent Wong 28.47   33.76    Australia 32.90 28.47 35.19 47.85 33.19
3 Jayden McNeill 28.80   34.79    Australia 34.25 34.91 38.95 28.80 35.21
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 29.48   34.96    Malaysia 36.57 36.72 31.59 36.82 29.48
5 Tommy Kiprillis 33.02   38.22    Australia 42.46 38.19 33.02 35.02 41.44
6 Justin He 37.19   39.57    Australia DNF 40.86 38.04 37.19 39.82
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 43.74   49.85    Australia 58.02 49.60 55.58 44.38 43.74
8 Caleb Clark 42.21   50.15    Australia 45.58 42.21 52.04 52.84 58.45
9 Cameron Stollery 44.28   51.63    Australia 44.28 53.70 48.98 1:01.36 52.20
10 David Epstein 48.08   51.74    Australia 57.08 48.08 54.56 48.63 52.03
11 Will Rankin 46.59   52.33    Australia 47.68 57.45 46.59 58.69 51.86
12 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 46.31   52.61    Hong Kong 46.31 53.87 52.60 51.37 57.55
13 Sam Ellis 51.91   53.24    Australia 1:00.69 52.08 55.43 51.91 52.22
14 Damien Brewer 52.65   55.68    Australia 1:11.42 59.11 53.18 54.76 52.65
15 Matthew Cook 46.85   56.20    Australia 50.67 1:20.66 1:08.68 49.25 46.85
16 Thomas Duvernay 49.57   57.44    France 54.78 58.06 49.57 1:01.17 59.48
17 Matthew Flay 44.45   57.81    Australia 52.56 1:15.53 45.33 44.45 1:18.39
18 Edbert Sim 51.69   1:00.68    Australia 56.80 1:09.74 57.15 1:08.08 51.69
19 Lazo Jalal 57.78   1:00.79    Australia 1:00.53 1:07.97 57.78 58.47 1:03.38
20 Sarah Budiman 56.86   1:00.92    Australia 1:02.23 1:04.69 56.86 1:00.72 59.82
21 Tommas Austin-Milne 55.21   1:01.94    Australia 1:09.96 1:01.77 56.74 55.21 1:07.31
22 Kent Thomson 43.90   1:02.76    Australia 43.90 1:03.15 1:02.23 1:02.89 1:13.50
23 Xander McSherry 55.22   1:04.71    Australia 1:09.25 1:02.85 1:12.61 1:02.03 55.22
24 Dominic Allas 59.81   1:06.90    Australia 1:11.04 1:29.59 59.81 1:07.62 1:02.05
25 Tiana Diachenko 59.86   1:09.05    Australia 1:57.73 59.86 1:00.29 1:17.16 1:09.71
26 Edward Hollingdale 1:00.19   1:15.04    Australia 1:21.60 1:36.68 1:13.11 1:00.19 1:10.41
27 Tomas Macadam 1:05.02   1:16.21    Australia 1:13.56 1:16.96 1:34.87 1:18.12 1:05.02
28 Jack Woodside 1:12.28   1:17.33    Australia 1:12.28 1:15.18 1:21.66 1:25.71 1:15.16
29 Lance Aguilar 1:10.96   1:18.52    Australia 1:23.32 1:10.96 1:19.79 1:12.44 1:31.31
30 Zachary Taylor 1:17.10   1:18.88    Australia 1:17.12 1:20.73 1:31.01 1:18.80 1:17.10
31 Luke Marsh 1:14.63   1:20.66    Australia 1:17.35 1:24.18 1:20.45 1:14.63 1:29.67
32 Jack Hitchman 1:17.05   1:26.44    Australia 1:31.29 1:17.05 1:26.91 1:52.17 1:21.12
33 Lachlan Malcolm 1:17.78   1:28.53    Australia 1:32.97 1:31.48 1:30.79 1:23.33 1:17.78
34 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 1:22.98   1:31.08    Australia 1:23.30 1:40.64 1:39.78 1:30.16 1:22.98
35 Nina Reyes 1:22.54   1:33.01    Philippines 1:57.75 1:41.36 1:28.87 1:28.81 1:22.54
36 Angus Malcolm 1:18.57   1:33.70    Australia 1:53.96 1:40.40 1:18.57 1:34.86 1:25.84
37 Nicholas Fogo 1:27.34   1:33.92    Australia 1:38.33 1:35.43 1:27.34 1:28.00 1:45.75
38 Gus Brabham 1:15.13   1:41.00    Australia 1:15.13 1:49.01 1:35.87 1:56.53 1:38.13
39 Daniel DeHaan 1:35.42   1:47.50    Australia 1:35.42 1:47.31 1:48.33 1:51.17 1:46.86
40 Sebastian Robbins 1:18.30   DNF    Australia DNF 1:18.30 1:39.89 1:24.90 DNF
41 Ethan Gauci 1:45.88      Australia 1:45.88 DNF
42 Matias Chong 1:46.44      Australia 1:46.44 1:47.47
43 Arun Muruganantham 1:49.62      Australia 1:49.62 2:30.10
44 Bailey Morris 1:57.37      Australia 1:57.37 DNF
45 Sanjay J Yuvaraj 2:15.78      Australia DNF 2:15.78
46 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNF
46 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
46 Hayden Barker DNF      Australia DNF DNF
46 Jamie Alan Gray DNF      Australia DNF DNF
46 Mohid Hussain DNF      Australia DNF DNF
46 Paul N. van de Geest DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
46 Theodore Brown DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 37.93   WR 45.40    Australia 45.66 37.93 49.29 44.92 45.61
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 50.69   1:02.94    Malaysia 50.69 1:05.48 1:01.77 1:05.22 1:01.84
3 Jayden McNeill 1:02.03   1:05.14    Australia 1:02.03 1:05.09 1:08.13 1:11.24 1:02.19
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1:07.41   1:11.56    Australia 1:07.41 1:07.84 1:10.34 1:16.51 1:22.03
5 Justin He 1:17.59   1:22.11    Australia 1:37.57 1:23.07 1:23.14 1:20.11 1:17.59
6 Vincent Wong 1:18.08   1:23.41    Australia 1:22.14 1:19.04 1:29.04 1:18.08 1:30.37
7 Caleb Clark 1:21.62   1:28.15    Australia 1:39.41 1:21.62 1:27.83 1:33.96 1:22.65
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:32.93   1:36.49    Australia 1:37.95 1:54.72 1:32.93 1:33.88 1:37.63
9 Matthew Flay 1:25.87   1:36.88    Australia 1:38.61 1:25.87 1:45.53 1:31.07 1:40.96
10 Cameron Stollery 1:36.43   1:46.27    Australia 1:45.07 1:47.63 1:36.43 2:01.20 1:46.10
11 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 1:36.80   1:49.95    Hong Kong 1:53.00 2:06.20 1:44.88 1:51.96 1:36.80
12 Sarah Budiman 1:46.02   1:50.18    Australia 1:47.81 1:53.30 1:58.45 1:49.42 1:46.02
13 Damien Brewer 1:47.58   1:50.84    Australia 1:48.89 1:55.82 1:47.58 1:49.34 1:54.29
14 Kent Thomson 1:45.06   1:52.97    Australia 2:06.09 1:52.37 1:51.94 1:54.59 1:45.06
15 Matthew Cook 1:40.12   1:53.41    Australia 2:00.13 1:47.45 1:52.65 1:40.12 2:11.93
16 Sam Ellis 1:40.49   1:58.70    Australia 1:52.13 2:00.03 2:03.94 2:07.37 1:40.49
17 Lazo Jalal 1:51.84   2:02.09    Australia 2:02.84 1:51.84 1:56.99 2:06.43 2:16.33
18 Tiana Diachenko 2:01.71   2:08.71    Australia 2:14.86 2:01.71 2:05.20 2:15.97 2:06.08
19 Edward Hollingdale 2:03.39   2:09.21    Australia 2:09.87 2:09.37 2:03.39 2:08.40 2:12.95
20 Will Rankin 1:58.61   2:11.14    Australia 2:07.29 2:13.83 2:15.67 1:58.61 2:12.30
21 Thomas Duvernay 1:55.24   2:12.00    France 2:15.00 2:02.04 1:55.24 2:18.97 2:32.75
22 Edbert Sim 2:01.95   2:14.94    Australia 2:21.01 2:01.95 DNF 2:08.63 2:15.19
23 Tomas Macadam 2:13.49   2:19.49    Australia 2:31.20 2:27.79 2:13.84 2:16.85 2:13.49
24 Jack Hitchman 2:14.01   2:20.32    Australia 2:24.93 2:14.01 2:15.82 2:27.89 2:20.22
25 Dominic Allas 2:07.38   2:20.57    Australia 2:27.93 2:07.38 2:21.02 2:12.77 2:45.06
26 Lachlan Malcolm 2:21.14   2:31.26    Australia 2:52.96 2:21.14 2:33.76 2:36.45 2:23.58
27 Nicholas Fogo 2:54.27      Australia 2:54.27 2:59.13
28 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNF
28 Bailey Morris DNF      Australia DNF DNF
28 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNS
28 Sebastian Robbins DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.95   45.64    Australia 46.15 42.95 46.46 48.76 44.30
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 53.05   57.23   NR  Malaysia 53.05 58.55 55.26 57.89 1:04.89
3 Jayden McNeill 1:00.50   1:03.79    Australia 1:04.95 1:01.70 1:00.50 1:04.73 1:05.28
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1:04.63   1:16.32    Australia 1:24.38 1:18.80 1:15.31 1:14.84 1:04.63
5 Caleb Clark 1:19.28   1:24.22    Australia DNF 1:19.28 1:19.58 1:26.10 1:26.97
6 Justin He 1:17.29   1:26.56    Australia 1:28.59 1:17.29 1:37.49 1:25.84 1:25.25
7 Vincent Wong 1:27.08   1:33.29    Australia 1:27.08 1:29.95 1:37.15 1:32.77 2:02.74
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:27.34   1:36.47    Australia 1:42.00 1:50.88 1:27.34 1:35.79 1:31.61
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 52.13   DNF    China DNF 52.13 DNF
2 Jayden McNeill 1:02.91   DNF    Australia 1:19.35 1:02.91 DNF
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1:46.14   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:46.14
4 Sam Ellis 3:01.62   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 3:01.62
5 Edbert Sim 3:37.73   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 3:37.73
6 Tomas Macadam 3:43.71   DNF    Australia 3:43.71 DNF DNS
7 Lachlan Malcolm 4:44.96   DNF    Australia DNF 4:44.96 DNS
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 7:59.41   DNF    Australia 7:59.41 DNS DNS
9 Angus Malcolm DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Caleb Clark DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Cameron Stollery DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Emmet Hobbs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Jack Hitchman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
9 Kent Thomson DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Oscar lane DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Ray Li DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Sebastian Robbins DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
9 Tiana Diachenko DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
9 Tommy Kiprillis DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 William Nadalini DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Wong 11.31   12.19    Australia 12.65 13.93 11.31 12.33 11.60
2 Feliks Zemdegs 9.60   12.39    Australia 14.35 13.19 10.85 13.14 9.60
3 Jayden McNeill 12.83   13.54    Australia 13.37 14.42 12.83 13.12 14.13
4 Tommy Kiprillis 15.06   15.92    Australia 16.22 16.21 15.81 15.74 15.06
5 Justin He 16.55   17.84    Australia 16.92 16.73 19.87 16.55 19.86
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 16.06   20.11    Malaysia 21.61 18.57 21.43 16.06 20.34
7 Kent Thomson 18.69   20.81    Australia 20.59 18.88 26.11 18.69 22.96
8 Matthew Flay 19.83   21.49    Australia 23.91 21.74 22.11 19.83 20.63
9 Cameron Stollery 20.19   21.99    Australia 27.29 22.53 20.44 23.00 20.19
10 Caleb Clark 20.19   23.24    Australia 20.68 24.95 20.19 24.08 27.27
11 Edward Hollingdale 18.76   24.17    Australia 25.92 32.82 22.33 18.76 24.27
12 Jonathan Charlesworth 20.50   25.89    Australia 26.07 25.25 26.34 43.73 20.50
13 Matthew Cook 23.79   26.17    Australia 25.47 23.79 26.99 26.92 26.11
14 Lachlan Plew 23.67   26.76    Australia 34.57 27.61 27.00 25.66 23.67
15 Damien Brewer 23.86   27.31    Australia 26.62 30.87 27.69 27.62 23.86
16 Will Rankin 22.82   27.59    Australia 30.91 27.78 26.43 28.57 22.82
17 Ray Li 24.10   27.65    Australia 28.09 26.49 24.10 30.05 28.36
18 Dominic Allas 19.68   28.44    Australia 31.57 19.68 31.31 35.20 22.45
19 Lazo Jalal 20.26   29.02    Australia 30.94 20.26 29.74 32.57 26.39
20 Xander McSherry 25.16   29.04    Australia 28.99 31.32 32.33 25.16 26.82
21 Sarah Budiman 23.99   29.22    Australia 30.12 30.52 27.95 23.99 29.58
22 Edbert Sim 28.17   30.73    Australia 33.29 30.51 28.38 37.18 28.17
23 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 27.40   31.29    China 41.85 30.12 33.58 30.16 27.40
24 Tommas Austin-Milne 22.06   34.14    Australia 32.07 22.06 42.53 28.59 41.75
25 Daniel DeHaan 26.74   34.87    Australia 35.04 39.25 33.78 26.74 35.79
26 Luke Marsh 25.38   35.79    Australia 48.58 25.38 41.80 36.75 28.82
27 Sam Ellis 33.32   37.70    Australia 33.32 39.21 38.57 35.32 43.86
28 David Epstein 28.26   38.58    Australia 36.37 39.56 28.26 39.81 42.76
29 Luc Harvey 37.41   40.53    Australia 37.41 43.16 39.42 DNF 39.01
30 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 37.57   46.94    Australia 58.40 37.57 42.38 51.41 47.02
31 Lachlan Malcolm 39.00   52.21    Australia 39.00 1:12.32 54.97 49.83 51.83
32 Emmet Hobbs 44.25   54.75    Australia 44.25 59.42 59.46 45.38 59.46
33 Nicholas Fogo 36.55   1:14.22    Australia 36.55 DNF 1:23.51 1:03.32 1:15.82
34 Tiana Diachenko 48.35      Australia 48.35 49.77
35 Angus Cosgrove 54.56      Australia 1:02.01 54.56
36 Nina Reyes 55.57      Philippines 55.57 1:13.99
37 Jack Hitchman 56.79      Australia DNF 56.79
38 Bailey Morris 1:09.63      Australia 1:19.41 1:09.63
39 Theodore Brown 1:12.79      Australia 1:12.79 1:28.17
40 Aaron DeHaan 1:13.46      Australia 1:13.46 DNF
41 Matias Chong 1:16.63      Australia 1:16.63 DNF
42 Oscar lane 1:23.75      Australia 1:23.75 DNF
43 Peter Robertson 1:25.31      Australia 1:25.31 DNF
44 Angus Malcolm DNF      Australia DNF DNF
44 Mohid Hussain DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.30   11.15    Australia 9.30 10.36 11.11 12.10 11.98
2 Vincent Wong 12.14   13.91    Australia 13.21 15.42 13.10 12.14 23.49
3 Jayden McNeill 12.63   14.65    Australia 14.90 12.89 12.63 DNF 16.17
4 Tommy Kiprillis 15.16   17.20    Australia 16.67 18.14 16.80 15.16 19.66
5 Justin He 15.11   17.38    Australia 17.40 18.41 16.34 19.75 15.11
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 16.40   18.24    Malaysia 17.01 19.67 18.48 16.40 19.24
7 Cameron Stollery 16.22   19.66    Australia 25.06 20.23 18.17 16.22 20.58
8 Matthew Flay 13.16   20.06    Australia 26.34 15.60 20.36 13.16 24.23
9 Caleb Clark 19.78   21.26    Australia 22.77 21.73 20.31 19.78 21.73
10 Edward Hollingdale 20.28   22.32    Australia 20.37 21.31 25.28 20.28 26.40
11 Kent Thomson 18.20   25.26    Australia 18.20 27.19 28.50 20.09 DNF
12 Jonathan Charlesworth 23.54   25.29    Australia 24.48 38.73 26.36 25.04 23.54
13 Will Rankin 21.33   25.62    Australia 22.77 21.33 26.49 27.60 55.56
14 Matthew Cook 21.21   26.31    Australia 24.14 27.43 27.36 28.16 21.21
15 Damien Brewer 24.29   28.09    Australia 28.81 27.31 24.29 28.16 35.62
16 Ray Li 24.12   28.46    Australia 24.12 25.17 30.26 29.95 34.35
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.47   11.96    Australia 11.80 12.28 11.81 11.47 13.22
2 Vincent Wong 9.79   12.30    Australia 12.64 9.79 12.32 11.95 13.06
3 Jayden McNeill 10.19   12.32    Australia 13.06 12.64 11.91 12.41 10.19
4 Tommy Kiprillis 12.41   13.97    Australia 13.61 14.54 16.04 12.41 13.75
5 Justin He 14.82   15.39    Australia 14.82 21.26 15.49 15.63 15.06
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 15.55   17.08    Malaysia 15.55 17.54 17.90 20.63 15.81
7 Matthew Flay 15.78   19.85    Australia 22.49 15.78 20.38 18.53 20.63
8 Cameron Stollery 18.05   21.70    Australia 22.38 26.15 21.31 18.05 21.41
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 36.74   NR 42.39   NR  Hong Kong 37.47 50.35 48.17 41.54 36.74
2 Jayden McNeill 33.17   OcR 43.65   OcR  Australia 36.76 48.92 45.27 33.17 50.02
3 Cameron Stollery 48.70   1:08.77    Australia 48.70 1:11.24 1:24.58 1:04.87 1:10.21
4 Tommy Kiprillis 58.78   1:09.81    Australia 1:15.61 1:21.07 1:02.94 1:10.89 58.78
5 Edbert Sim 1:23.78   1:33.23    Australia 1:57.77 1:32.85 1:23.78 1:31.45 1:35.39
6 Tomas Macadam 2:19.02      Australia 2:21.18 2:19.02
7 Caleb Clark 2:23.09      Australia 2:43.86 2:23.09
8 Lachlan Malcolm DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomas Macadam 6.73   8.49    Australia 8.99 6.92 10.02 9.55 6.73
2 Jayden McNeill 9.72   10.47    Australia 12.45 10.51 11.13 9.72 9.76
3 Edbert Sim 10.23   11.21    Australia 10.57 10.23 11.56 11.51 14.13
4 Tommy Kiprillis 12.49   13.89    Australia 13.79 15.59 14.52 13.36 12.49
5 Cameron Stollery 14.83   16.96    Australia 15.57 17.63 DNF 17.67 14.83
6 Gus Brabham 18.27   21.09    Australia 20.67 18.27 22.23 20.38 22.53
7 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 20.40   21.21    Hong Kong 20.67 21.73 21.23 20.40 22.11
8 Tiana Diachenko 20.43   21.79    Australia 20.43 21.78 23.07 22.63 20.97
9 Jonathan Charlesworth 11.34   23.20    Australia 20.02 11.34 15.45 DNF 34.13
10 Jack Hitchman 27.42   29.40    Australia 29.08 DNF 28.19 30.92 27.42
11 Edward Hollingdale 26.25   29.85    Australia 26.25 38.86 26.59 28.24 34.73
12 Lazo Jalal 22.77   30.56    Australia 34.20 22.77 30.00 DNF 27.48
13 Angus Cosgrove 29.48   32.13    Australia 30.70 32.15 33.89 33.55 29.48
14 Sebastian Robbins 30.70   34.43    Australia 35.75 34.17 DNF 33.36 30.70
15 Damien Brewer 26.60   34.71    Australia 26.60 48.34 40.75 31.71 31.66
16 Emmet Hobbs 33.48   49.62    Australia DNF 33.48 37.06 1:09.94 41.87
17 Caleb Clark 12.67   DNF    Australia DNF 13.84 12.67 13.57 DNF
18 Matthew Flay 26.14   DNF    Australia DNF 27.14 26.14 DNF 28.30
19 Vincent Wong 38.69   DNF    Australia 41.91 41.99 DNF DNF 38.69
20 Jack Woodside 1:03.90      Australia 1:03.90 DNF
21 William Niewand DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Ellis 3.60   4.32    Australia 4.54 6.64 4.59 3.60 3.82
2 Tommy Kiprillis 2.57   4.51    Australia 5.41 6.38 2.92 5.20 2.57
3 Jayden McNeill 2.90   4.56    Australia 4.70 2.90 5.65 3.33 7.73
4 Emmet Hobbs 3.89   5.11    Australia 3.89 4.88 6.23 5.32 5.13
5 Edbert Sim 5.19   5.93    Australia 5.52 5.55 5.19 6.71 13.55
6 Tiana Diachenko 4.41   6.45    Australia 6.14 9.06 6.61 6.59 4.41
7 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 4.99   6.49    Hong Kong 4.99 7.25 8.66 5.28 6.95
8 Matthew Cook 4.11   6.90    Australia 6.61 4.11 7.57 6.52 9.62
9 Caleb Clark 5.07   6.93    Australia 7.66 6.05 DNF 7.09 5.07
10 Jonathan Charlesworth 5.05   7.13    Australia 5.05 8.24 6.87 6.28 8.41
11 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 5.62   7.18    Malaysia 7.51 7.11 6.92 7.92 5.62
12 Justin He 5.06   7.24    Australia 6.31 5.06 6.65 11.29 8.75
13 David Epstein 5.31   7.29    Australia 6.80 6.76 8.70 8.31 5.31
14 Tommas Austin-Milne 6.81   7.47    Australia 7.09 9.31 6.81 8.31 7.02
15 Cameron Stollery 5.37   7.64    Australia 5.37 8.20 6.17 9.29 8.54
16 Matthew Flay 4.65   7.72    Australia 10.35 6.89 8.69 4.65 7.57
17 Taine Cassar 7.36   8.08    Australia 7.50 9.69 7.36 9.34 7.41
18 Feliks Zemdegs 6.19   8.39    Australia 7.16 9.77 9.60 6.19 8.40
19 Gus Brabham 7.28   9.11    Australia 10.24 8.46 7.28 8.68 10.19
20 Jasper Musgrave 6.63   9.21    Australia 8.10 6.63 14.91 11.16 8.37
21 Will Rankin 4.81   9.22    Australia 9.52 12.34 5.79 12.92 4.81
22 Kent Thomson 8.22   9.91    Australia 15.78 8.43 9.85 8.22 11.45
23 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 5.72   10.20    Australia 8.52 10.77 12.43 11.30 5.72
24 Sora Sato 6.70   10.37    Australia 15.41 12.18 6.70 10.74 8.20
25 Luc Harvey 6.20   10.99    Australia 12.25 6.20 9.66 14.98 11.05
26 Flynn Palmer 9.05   11.53    Australia 9.23 15.53 11.15 14.21 9.05
27 Lachlan Malcolm 7.99   11.69    Australia 14.01 7.99 12.61 12.42 10.04
28 Lazo Jalal 7.62   11.84    Australia 11.66 7.62 13.81 10.06 15.73
29 Jack Hitchman 7.02   12.07    Australia 15.20 7.02 11.43 12.64 12.14
30 Lance Aguilar 7.79   12.14    Australia 15.25 11.18 13.62 7.79 11.61
31 Daniel DeHaan 9.25   12.15    Australia 13.56 11.88 11.00 13.81 9.25
32 Aaron DeHaan 11.82   12.46    Australia 11.82 12.74 12.41 13.18 12.22
33 Nina Reyes 10.62   13.21    Philippines 13.64 10.62 12.95 13.04 17.54
34 William Niewand 7.04   13.35    Australia 7.04 15.40 11.27 16.36 13.37
35 Damien Brewer 12.41   13.37    Australia 12.41 14.75 12.76 20.71 12.61
36 Angus Cosgrove 12.20   13.65    Australia DNF 12.82 12.20 13.12 15.01
37 Nicholas Fogo 13.86   14.93    Australia 13.95 14.10 31.34 16.75 13.86
38 Oscar lane 11.83   15.25    Australia 18.01 11.83 13.87 15.61 16.28
39 Xander McSherry 5.99   15.78    Australia 16.73 22.63 12.99 17.62 5.99
40 William Nadalini 13.63   16.11    Australia 14.79 14.48 13.63 19.05 26.25
41 Theodore Brown 8.98   16.30    Australia 20.92 23.24 8.98 9.43 18.55
42 Angus Wood 12.82   16.70    Australia 16.36 12.82 18.20 15.54 DNF
43 Zachary Taylor 13.42   17.17    Australia 16.00 21.85 16.56 13.42 18.96
44 Andrew Millar 13.64   17.22    Australia 18.55 DNF 13.64 15.21 17.90
45 Thomas Lin 14.14   17.64    Australia 22.70 19.43 19.06 14.14 14.42
46 Tom Hewett 8.96   17.65    Czech Republic 19.46 17.93 15.55 27.22 8.96
47 Harry Niewand 13.60   17.72    Australia 17.45 21.96 13.60 15.25 20.45
48 Jack Woodside 13.82   17.80    Australia 17.30 13.82 20.39 15.72 21.99
49 Brajden Johansen 15.75   18.31    Australia 22.26 18.69 15.75 19.54 16.70
50 Bailey Morris 14.11   18.58    Australia 19.72 20.28 14.11 20.80 15.73
51 Sebastian Robbins 14.14   18.76    Australia 22.60 18.76 DNF 14.14 14.92
52 Benjamin Liu 8.52   19.60    Australia 18.56 19.39 20.85 23.03 8.52
53 Lachlan Plew 11.54   19.70    Australia 21.34 11.54 24.79 12.97 29.23
54 Zayn Akbar 12.75   19.82    Australia 24.12 15.61 12.75 DNF 19.73
55 Oliver Musgrave 11.99   20.34    Australia 15.02 11.99 24.87 24.78 21.22
56 Isaac de Raadt 16.03   20.76    Australia DNF 16.03 22.23 18.67 21.38
57 Harrex Upston 12.26   21.44    Australia 23.61 12.26 DNF 17.80 22.90
58 Jamie Alan Gray 12.64   22.71    Australia 26.37 12.64 17.09 26.17 24.87
59 Peter Robertson 22.03   24.52    Australia 33.62 22.52 22.03 27.20 23.83
60 Hayden Barker 16.08   27.09    Australia 27.74 16.08 32.17 30.02 23.50
61 Harrison Tanner 18.22   DNF    Australia 20.22 24.77 18.22 DNF DNF
62 Harry Robertson 39.48      Australia 40.87 39.48
63 Paul N. van de Geest DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edbert Sim 2.15   3.32    Australia 3.27 4.32 3.70 2.99 2.15
2 Emmet Hobbs 2.33   3.53    Australia 2.33 6.24 3.77 3.55 3.28
3 Tommy Kiprillis 2.17   3.97    Australia 4.96 4.36 4.19 3.37 2.17
4 Jayden McNeill 1.78   4.08    Australia 4.82 4.68 6.07 2.73 1.78
5 Sam Ellis 3.13   4.51    Australia 5.98 5.36 4.09 3.13 4.07
6 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 4.46   5.78    Hong Kong 6.94 7.15 4.46 5.61 4.78
7 Tiana Diachenko 4.46   6.34    Australia 6.24 5.48 18.52 7.30 4.46
8 Matthew Cook 2.26   6.78    Australia 7.13 6.90 DNF 6.32 2.26
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 3.57   3.97    Australia 5.39 3.57 3.70 4.56 3.66
2 Jayden McNeill 2.54   4.85    Australia 4.42 4.69 5.45 2.54 13.69
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.85   5.71    Australia 5.12 11.34 3.97 3.85 8.04
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 5.02   6.61    Malaysia 5.58 5.32 5.02 8.92 10.47
5 Justin He 3.00   7.18    Australia 5.92 7.82 3.00 DNF 7.81
6 Lance Aguilar 3.64   7.20    Australia 8.92 8.82 3.64 5.27 7.51
7 Feliks Zemdegs 5.59   7.38    Australia 7.05 5.59 7.96 7.12 9.97
8 Nicholas Fogo 5.42   7.44    Australia 9.90 5.42 10.47 6.80 5.61
9 David Epstein 4.23   7.62    Australia 6.05 7.19 10.48 9.63 4.23
10 Matthew Cook 5.51   7.63    Australia 6.59 5.51 9.17 7.14 DNF
11 Gus Brabham 5.43   7.80    Australia 5.43 10.02 6.99 7.57 8.85
12 Ethan Gauci 8.86   9.75    Australia 8.95 11.19 12.26 9.12 8.86
13 Edbert Sim 6.36   9.79    Australia 10.89 6.48 12.00 13.27 6.36
14 Taine Cassar 7.08   9.90    Australia 8.97 11.35 9.37 13.24 7.08
15 Lazo Jalal 4.73   9.92    Australia 10.85 9.78 4.73 9.12 DNF
16 Sarah Budiman 6.51   9.98    Australia 10.60 6.51 10.66 10.37 8.98
17 William Niewand 6.33   10.01    Australia 11.21 6.33 9.67 14.06 9.16
18 Luke Marsh 5.75   10.02    Australia 10.66 9.69 5.75 9.71 15.52
19 Damien Brewer 6.54   10.23    Australia 9.33 10.85 20.70 10.51 6.54
20 Tommas Austin-Milne 7.67   10.26    Australia 12.21 10.08 8.50 14.72 7.67
21 Tiana Diachenko 7.12   10.31    Australia 8.37 10.49 19.30 12.07 7.12
22 Tomas Macadam 8.76   10.56    Australia 11.01 9.90 8.76 13.10 10.76
23 Will Rankin 7.93   10.72    Australia 12.61 9.61 9.95 15.10 7.93
24 Jasper Musgrave 6.48   11.21    Australia 13.51 9.29 12.06 6.48 12.28
25 Luc Harvey 6.14   11.89    Australia 13.28 32.96 6.14 7.99 14.39
26 Cameron Stollery 8.11   11.98    Australia 33.18 12.63 8.11 10.85 12.46
27 Kent Thomson 9.97   12.12    Australia 14.02 11.98 9.97 10.37 16.95
28 Anthony Qi 7.49   12.79    Australia 7.49 17.08 11.42 DNF 9.86
29 Emmet Hobbs 5.65   12.82    Australia 17.01 17.96 10.31 5.65 11.15
30 Jack Hitchman 7.72   13.59    Australia 23.47 8.94 13.25 7.72 18.58
31 Angus Wood 6.96   14.08    Australia 9.61 22.55 16.50 16.14 6.96
32 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 3.96   14.17    China 15.24 16.14 DNF 11.12 3.96
33 Sora Sato 10.45   14.22    Australia 10.45 18.07 12.38 13.47 16.82
34 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 11.67   14.37    Australia 16.16 12.00 DNF 14.96 11.67
35 William Nadalini 11.92   15.03    Australia 16.12 14.00 14.98 19.16 11.92
36 Matthew Flay 10.05   15.09    Australia 12.74 19.30 16.34 10.05 16.20
37 Theodore Brown 14.24   16.02    Australia 20.03 14.97 14.24 16.09 17.01
38 Harry Niewand 8.91   16.50    Australia 22.17 15.26 17.68 16.57 8.91
39 Brajden Johansen 14.07   16.83    Australia 21.15 15.86 17.11 14.07 17.51
40 Oscar lane 13.88   16.94    Australia 17.78 16.98 19.07 16.07 13.88
41 Lachlan Malcolm 10.20   17.17    Australia 22.77 25.94 10.20 10.84 17.90
42 Angus Cosgrove 8.77   17.79    Australia 13.50 25.69 14.18 8.77 27.59
43 Matthew Hyam 13.93   19.22    Australia 21.94 18.85 13.93 31.49 16.86
44 Matias Chong 13.36   19.56    Australia 19.01 20.85 DNF 18.82 13.36
45 Nabeel Asri 8.65   19.72    Australia 37.20 8.65 20.72 24.80 13.65
46 Mohid Hussain 12.00   20.47    Australia 23.65 12.00 16.54 24.48 21.22
47 Nina Reyes 14.97   20.93    Philippines 22.38 40.68 19.44 20.96 14.97
48 Oliver Musgrave 11.80   21.61    Australia 32.64 15.17 26.28 11.80 23.37
49 Noah Snedden 18.26   21.98    Australia 18.26 24.52 20.42 28.58 21.00
50 Aaron DeHaan 18.18   22.17    Australia 18.71 24.47 23.34 18.18 24.62
51 Jamie Alan Gray 10.70   23.48    Australia 27.74 36.52 10.70 21.36 21.35
52 Vincent Wong 9.92   23.79    Australia 38.24 21.51 9.92 15.56 34.31
53 Harrex Upston 16.38   24.10    Australia 34.60 30.88 23.02 18.39 16.38
54 Caleb Clark 8.71   24.26    Australia DNF 8.71 9.96 12.91 49.91
55 Joel Ng 13.96   24.96    Malaysia 25.14 59.60 23.75 13.96 25.98
56 Oliver Wood 21.86   30.52    Australia DNF 35.57 30.47 25.53 21.86
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 2.87   3.75    Australia 2.87 4.07 4.02 6.09 3.15
2 Jayden McNeill 2.81   4.75    Australia 2.81 7.40 5.85 3.36 5.03
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.03   5.47    Australia 6.33 4.79 5.28 7.63 4.03
4 Nicholas Fogo 3.86   6.03    Australia 7.12 5.47 6.18 6.44 3.86
5 Justin He 4.79   6.81    Australia 12.26 5.14 7.69 7.59 4.79
6 Feliks Zemdegs 6.09   7.12    Australia 6.67 8.25 7.16 7.52 6.09
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 5.70   9.53    Malaysia 10.61 12.34 9.14 8.85 5.70
8 Lance Aguilar 5.68   11.74    Australia 12.22 14.91 12.84 10.17 5.68
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 8.73   9.19   OcR  Australia 8.92 9.08 11.18 8.73 9.56
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.95   10.12    Australia 8.15 7.95 10.65 11.57 13.78
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 12.68   14.71    Australia 15.85 12.68 13.11 15.17 18.02
4 Feliks Zemdegs 13.76   16.57    Australia 17.86 13.76 16.50 15.35 18.14
5 Justin He 9.99   18.96    Australia 20.01 9.99 40.43 17.23 19.63
6 Edbert Sim 15.22   19.85    Australia 18.37 17.67 23.50 26.26 15.22
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 22.97   23.84    Malaysia 23.69 23.10 24.74 28.59 22.97
8 Caleb Clark 20.79   24.85    Australia 25.93 23.42 20.79 29.03 25.21
9 Kent Thomson 21.10   31.16    Australia 37.60 22.57 49.54 21.10 33.30
10 Matthew Cook 22.45   31.71    Australia 31.38 22.45 34.10 36.68 29.66
11 Will Rankin 26.24   39.16    Australia 54.06 26.24 49.06 31.16 37.27
12 Cameron Stollery 32.26   40.14    Australia 38.82 40.97 40.62 49.20 32.26
13 Damien Brewer 33.41   41.40    Australia 34.32 47.55 42.32 48.70 33.41
14 Jack Woodside 44.96   50.79    Australia 44.96 55.11 47.22 1:16.26 50.03
15 Jamie Alan Gray 44.85   1:04.56    Australia 44.85 1:02.47 1:02.38 DNF 1:08.83
16 Nicholas Fogo 47.30      Australia 47.30 51.80
17 Jasper Musgrave 49.13      Australia 49.75 49.13
18 Matthew Flay 53.10      Australia 1:15.06 53.10
19 Sarah Budiman 53.80      Australia 53.80 1:06.62
20 David Epstein 55.81      Australia 55.81 DNF
21 Theodore Brown 56.83      Australia 1:13.39 56.83
22 Emmet Hobbs 1:04.02      Australia DNF 1:04.02
23 Gus Brabham 1:09.29      Australia 1:09.29 DNF
24 Lachlan Malcolm 1:11.87      Australia 1:11.87 1:15.26
  Square-1   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 7.81   8.84   OcR  Australia 8.58 9.52 8.89 7.81 9.04
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.70   9.67    Australia 9.98 8.70 9.32 12.84 9.70
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 13.22   15.52    Australia 13.73 19.08 13.22 17.38 15.45
4 Feliks Zemdegs 15.04   16.79    Australia 18.60 19.46 15.50 16.27 15.04
5 Justin He 18.08   20.12    Australia 21.29 18.08 20.37 30.32 18.70
6 Caleb Clark 13.82   22.55    Australia 22.54 19.81 25.29 25.34 13.82
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 19.96   22.79    Malaysia 25.43 21.39 19.96 21.54 29.09
8 Edbert Sim 18.19   22.88    Australia 20.96 18.19 21.39 33.51 26.29
9 Matthew Cook 24.44   27.32    Australia 29.14 26.42 24.44 26.41 35.71
10 Kent Thomson 25.49   27.76    Australia 28.34 30.48 28.93 25.49 26.01
11 Damien Brewer 31.09   35.14    Australia 31.09 31.65 41.43 33.64 40.12
12 Cameron Stollery 27.45   37.37    Australia 40.62 1:26.57 35.69 27.45 35.79
13 Jack Woodside 28.53   41.03    Australia 30.85 28.53 34.05 1:01.56 58.19
14 Will Rankin 35.22   41.10    Australia 40.87 42.30 40.14 50.28 35.22
15 Nicholas Fogo 32.12   48.96    Australia 54.24 32.12 44.68 1:27.56 47.96
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 9.10   9.82    Australia 9.46 10.65 10.46 9.10 9.55
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.93   10.61    Australia 10.06 9.17 21.99 12.61 8.93
3 Feliks Zemdegs 11.77   14.08    Australia 19.72 14.10 12.88 11.77 15.26
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 12.50   14.34    Australia 18.99 12.50 14.62 13.28 15.13
5 Justin He 12.81   15.79    Australia 24.79 18.76 15.18 13.42 12.81
6 Edbert Sim 15.49   17.92    Australia 23.27 16.48 19.41 15.49 17.88
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 19.50   20.33    Malaysia 19.71 20.62 19.50 23.32 20.66
8 Caleb Clark 17.41   22.50    Australia 24.32 22.60 21.87 23.03 17.41
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U' B' U' R' U2 B U' D R F2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 R2 L2 D'
A #2 F2 D2 F D2 R2 F' U2 F R2 U L D' F2 L F2 R' F R' B R
A #3 R2 D2 B' U2 F U2 B' R2 B' D' F R B U2 R2 B2 U R' U2 R2
A #4 U2 L B2 L R2 D2 B2 R D U' L' F U2 F2 U2 R' U L B
A #5 R U2 L D R B2 L F D F' L2 B D2 F R2 F2 D2 F D2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 B R2 B2 D2 F' R2 D2 F R D B D2 F2 D2 F2 R' F2 D
A Ex#2 F' L B L D F' U R F' R L2 D2 R F2 R D2 L F2 B2
B #1 F' L2 D' R' L D' R2 D' F' D' B2 D2 F2 R F2 R F2 B2 L F2
B #2 B' D2 F2 R2 B' D2 F R2 D2 B L B D F L' B R' D B' F'
B #3 B2 U2 R2 D B2 F2 U L D L2 D' B F' D' R' F D2 R
B #4 D2 U2 B' F' L2 B' R2 B' L2 U2 L2 R' F R' B L2 D' R' B F
B #5 F U2 F' R2 B' D2 U2 B' F2 U' B' U' L2 U' R D' L'
B Ex#1 L D R D' F U2 R2 U F2 D' F B2 D2 R2 B U2 F D2 R2
B Ex#2 D' L2 D B2 D F2 R2 D B U2 L D' U' R B' D2 R F2 U2 F'
C #1 D2 B L2 B L2 R2 F U R B L R' U2 L' B' U' R' B
C #2 B D2 B U2 R2 B2 U2 B R' B2 L2 B' U F R' B L U2 L'
C #3 F U2 D' F R' B2 L' U2 B' D' F D2 F' U2 B2 D2 L2 F R2 B'
C #4 B D2 R' F' L2 D' F' B U F' L2 F2 D2 R' L2 D2 F2 L
C #5 U L2 B2 D' B2 D2 F2 D L D2 L' F L' R2 D B R F' R2
C Ex#1 F D' R2 F B U F L F2 R D' R2 U2 D' R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 D'
C Ex#2 B2 U' L2 R2 U B2 D2 B2 U' R' B' D2 B2 D' L2 D2 R F'
D #1 F2 R2 F2 U' L2 D2 U' L2 B2 R2 F D' B U2 L F L' B
D #2 L' U2 R' D2 L' R2 D2 U L' D U' F U2 L2 D2 R' F U
D #3 D2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 B2 U' L2 F' R' F D' B2 F2 D F' L2 F
D #4 U2 R L' F U B U' F' D F D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D F2 B2 R2 U'
D #5 R2 F U2 L2 B' U2 B' U2 F' L B' D F2 U R B' D' B R' F2
D Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 R' F B' L2 F U' D' R U2 D2 B R2 L2 F U2 F' D2
D Ex#2 L' D2 U2 R F2 L2 D2 R U B2 R' F L' B L2 B2 L' D'
E #1 L B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R D2 L' D' L' D2 R' F R D' L2 B' L D'
E #2 F L2 B' D2 L' U R D F' D L U D2 L2 U R2 U L2 U'
E #3 B2 D2 R2 B' R2 F2 U2 L' F' U L' R' D F' U2 B D' F2
E #4 F2 L D' R2 D2 R2 U F' B' L' D F2 D2 F U2 D2 L2 U2 B'
E #5 L' R U2 R D2 F2 U2 B2 D B L2 D L' B L U' F2 R' F'
E Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 U L2 U R2 U B2 U' B' L2 D L F' L F R2 B2 D2
E Ex#2 D B2 U' L2 R2 D2 U' L2 D B2 F' R' D' B F2 R B' L2 F' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R' F' B L B D' R' D B D2 B2 L' F2 B2 L' B2 D2
A #2 F L' F R2 U2 F L F' B R2 L2 D R2 D B2 U2 F2 U2
A #3 F2 U' L U' F2 L F' D2 R2 L' F D2 R' D2 F2 L2 D2 R' L
A #4 B2 L2 F2 L2 D U B2 L' U R2 B' D R2 U' L2 F D
A #5 D' F L' F2 L2 U F2 L D' L2 U' F B' L2 F2 D2 B' R2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 D' B2 U B2 L2 B2 D B2 F' U' B2 R B2 L' R2 D' B' U B2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B' L2 B' R2 F L2 R2 B2 L D2 B2 D F R2 D2 U2 B U'
B #1 U2 D' L' B2 D F R' B' U' F2 U2 F L2 B' D2 R2 F L2 U2 L2
B #2 D' U2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B U F' L D2 L2 B' R' B2 R
B #3 L2 F B' L' B2 U' F B' D' L2 U L' B2 U2 L' U2 F2 R B2
B #4 D' L2 B2 D' B2 D' R2 D F2 R B2 F' R B U2 L2 D' B F' D'
B #5 R2 B2 F' R2 B U2 B' F' R U2 R B2 D2 B' D' U L B2 R
B Ex#1 D2 F2 D B2 D' B2 D R D' B' R U2 F R' B' F2 R D
B Ex#2 U2 R2 F D2 F U2 L2 R2 F L2 F2 R U F2 D' U R' F' R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D' L2 D' U' R2 U L2 B2 U2 F D U' B U L2 B' R U L'
A #2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R' U2 R' B2 F' R U B L' B' R2 U2 B' L2 U
A #3 D2 B2 D2 B' U2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 B' R' D' B L2 B D' U' B2 F2
A #4 L U2 R' B2 L B2 L2 D2 U2 R' U L' R' B F2 L2 D' F U F
A #5 U' L2 F2 D F2 U2 L2 B2 L' U2 B L2 R2 B U2 L2 D F2
A Ex#1 U' F2 D2 L2 R2 B2 L2 U B2 L' U2 B2 D' L2 B' U L' U' B
A Ex#2 R2 D U B2 D2 U2 L2 B' R B R' B2 U' B F2 L F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' R U2 R'
A #2 F R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U'
A #3 U' R' U' F' R U2 R U' R F' U'
A #4 U R' U2 F R2 U' F U F U2 R
A #5 R' U2 R U R' U F' R' F' R U'
A Ex#1 R' U' F U R U' R' F' U2 F' R2
A Ex#2 R' U R U R' U' F R2 F U R'
B #1 U R' U2 F R2 U2 R' F R U2 R
B #2 U' R' F2 R U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 U'
B #3 U2 R U' R2 F R' U' F U' F2 U'
B #4 U' R' F' R2 F R U2 F' U2 R2 U'
B #5 R U' R2 F R U' R2 F U2 R U2
B Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R F' R F' R' U R'
B Ex#2 R F' R F U' R2 F' U' R' U2 R'
C #1 U R U' F' R2 U2 R U R' U' R'
C #2 R' F U' F R U R' U' F U' F2
C #3 R' U2 F' R2 U' F2 U' R U R' F
C #4 R' F U' R U' F R U' R U R
C #5 R' U2 R U2 R F' R2 U' R U R
C Ex#1 U F' U2 F' U2 R' U' R' F R U'
C Ex#2 R' U' R2 F' R' U2 R F R2 U' R'
D #1 U' R' F U' R U2 R' U2 F' R2 F'
D #2 U R' U2 F R U2 R' F2 U2 F' R2
D #3 U2 F U2 F U' F R U2 R' U' R
D #4 R' U' R2 U' R2 F' R' F U' F R
D #5 R2 U2 R' U R' F R U' R U2 R'
D Ex#1 U2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' R U R' U R2
D Ex#2 R2 F U' F2 U' F U' R U' R' U2
E #1 U R' F' U2 R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2
E #2 R' U2 F U' R U R' U2 R2 F R2
E #3 R' F' U' F U2 F U2 R2 U' F U'
E #4 U R' F' U2 F' U R' U F U' R
E #5 U2 R' F R2 U' R' U' F2 U' R2 U2
E Ex#1 U' R' F' U R F' R2 F U' R U2
E Ex#2 U R U2 R' U' R F' R2 U2 F U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R2 U' F' U2 F R2 U2 R'
A #2 U' R' U' F U' R2 U' R U2 R' U'
A #3 U R' F' U' F R U2 R' F U2 R
A #4 U' R' U' F2 R U2 R' U2 F R2 U'
A #5 R F' R2 F U F' R U' R F' U'
A Ex#1 R' U F R U' R' F U F2 U2 R
A Ex#2 R2 U' F R U2 R U2 F' U' R' U'
B #1 U' R' U2 R2 U' F' R' U R' F U2
B #2 U' R F' U' R' U2 R' U R' U2 R
B #3 R' U R' F U2 F U' R' U2 R U
B #4 R' F U2 F U2 F U' F' R' F R2
B #5 R' F R U2 R' F U' F U F U'
B Ex#1 R' F' U' R U R' U' R U R' U
B Ex#2 R U' R2 F R2 U' R U2 F' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U2 R2 U' R' U2 F R U' R
A #2 U2 R' F' U' R U' R' F U' F R2
A #3 R U' R' U R F U2 F U R' F
A #4 R U2 F U' R U R F' R' U R'
A #5 R' U2 R U' R' U' F U F R2 U
A Ex#1 R F' U' F U' R' U2 F' R U' R
A Ex#2 R' F U' R U2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 R2 D' L2 D' B2 D R2 F2 B' U2 R F' R U2 B' D' B' D Uw2 L2 B U D' Fw2 Uw2 F U' L2 Fw2 R2 Rw' Uw2 F' R2 B D' Rw' B' F' Uw' Rw F2 D2
A #2 L' B2 F2 D2 B2 R' D2 R2 U2 D' L' U2 D2 F2 R F U' Fw2 U' Fw2 D' Fw2 F Uw2 Rw2 D' L2 F' D Rw' F U' Rw' Fw' D' B Uw' L' R' Uw'
A #3 R U D' L B' F L2 U L' B' L' B2 U2 L' B2 L F2 D2 B2 L' D2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F' Uw2 R2 F U' B2 L2 Uw2 Rw U' F2 D' Rw R2 Uw' D2 Rw' D' R
A #4 U R2 D F2 D' R2 U B' U' L B R F L' B' L2 R2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' D' B2 R Fw2 R Uw2 Fw2 B' D L Fw L2 B' Uw R' L' Fw Uw2 L2 D2
A #5 U2 L' F2 B D2 R2 U F2 D F D U L2 D B2 R2 B2 U B2 Fw2 Uw2 L U Rw2 F2 D' R' Uw2 R' Fw2 U2 Fw' D' L2 U Fw' L2 Rw Uw R Uw2 U' L'
A Ex#1 F L F' R B L' U' D2 B2 R' U2 B' L2 F' L2 B' D2 F' U2 L2 Uw2 R B' Rw2 R' Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 B' L Fw2 B Uw' Rw2 R Uw U2 Fw' R' U' Fw L' Uw2 D2
A Ex#2 D' L2 D R2 F2 R2 D F2 U' R2 U2 B R B2 D' F2 R2 D R' L2 Rw2 D' F' Uw2 R2 B2 Rw2 U' B' D L2 D Rw Fw2 R Fw2 R F Uw F Rw Fw2 R' Uw2
B #1 B R' B L2 D R' B' D' L' U R2 D2 B D2 F2 L2 U2 F U2 B' Uw2 Fw2 B2 F' U Rw2 U' B' R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw' B' D' B' L' Fw' Uw' R' Fw' Uw' U' R B
B #2 L B2 R2 L' U2 L' B2 R' D2 B' R2 D' B' R L F' L' U R F' Rw2 B' D2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U' B2 Rw2 B' D Fw2 Rw D' B2 Rw L2 F U' L Fw R Uw2 Rw' R
B #3 R U2 B D' R' U F U D L2 F2 R U2 B2 L U2 B2 L' B2 L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U B2 D' Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 U2 Rw' B2 U' F Rw R2 Uw' L2 Fw Rw2 R U F'
B #4 U B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D R B' R2 F R' D L' F' D2 L' D' Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' Fw2 U Rw2 L2 U2 F' U' B2 D' Rw L D' B Fw Uw Rw L U' Fw' R2 B'
B #5 L2 D2 L2 B D2 B' F U2 L' U R2 D F' L D' U2 F2 L U' Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 U D' R Fw2 R' D' B2 U' Fw Uw2 L' B2 U' Uw B' R2 Fw Rw' L2 B
B Ex#1 F L F' U' F' L2 B D' R' U2 F L2 B' U2 L2 F2 D2 F' L2 B2 Rw2 F' U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F' R2 U2 B Rw' D R D F2 Rw Fw U' Rw R' F' Uw Rw2
B Ex#2 R F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 R F2 U2 L' F' B2 U' L' F' B R' F D U2 Uw2 Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 R' F2 U' F2 Rw2 D L' F' U Rw2 Fw' R2 Rw' Fw2 B R Fw' U2 R'
C #1 R2 L2 U' R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U' R' F U' R2 L' F R2 D' F' B' U Uw2 Rw2 F D' B U' Rw2 D Rw2 B D' B' F2 Rw R' F Fw Rw2 Uw F2 U B Rw F2
C #2 D' R2 D' F2 R2 D' L2 D R2 D' L F2 R2 B' L B L F2 R2 Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R2 F' D2 Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 B2 Rw R D B' Rw F2 Fw' L D R' Fw' Uw'
C #3 B R' U2 L F2 R F R2 U' F L' D2 R' D2 L' F2 R Uw2 B F2 R' Fw2 U2 R Uw2 R2 D2 B' F2 Uw L D Fw2 R' B Uw Rw F2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 U2
C #4 L2 R' U F' D2 R' U2 F D' B' L F2 L2 R2 F L2 F L2 F' L2 Uw2 F L' Uw2 U2 B' R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R2 B2 D2 Uw' Fw2 R' D2 Rw' U2 Fw' L' D2 L' Uw2
C #5 F2 R2 B2 D R2 F2 D' R2 U2 F2 L' B2 F2 U' F R2 U2 D2 L' B2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 F L' Uw2 R' D2 F L' B' U2 L' Uw Rw2 R F' D2 R' Rw' Uw R2 Fw2 F U D
C Ex#1 R' B' L2 B R F' U R2 D2 B U2 B2 R' F2 R D2 F2 D2 U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B U' F2 Uw2 B F' D2 L2 U' R2 Rw' L' B' Uw2 R' Fw' Uw' Fw2 R Uw L' R'
C Ex#2 B' R2 D2 B' F2 R2 B' F2 L U2 F R F2 U L' F' L2 R' B' Rw2 Uw2 B R' Uw2 D2 F R2 D2 R2 B F' Uw' B2 U Rw2 Uw R2 Rw D' F Uw Fw D' Rw
D #1 D' F2 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 U R F B' D B2 D' L2 F2 L R B' Fw2 U B2 Uw2 D B Uw2 B2 U F2 Rw2 U D' Rw D Rw2 Uw2 U B2 Rw' Fw' B' L Fw'
D #2 L2 D R2 F2 D L2 B2 L2 U2 B' U' F L' F2 R D F' L' B U2 Fw2 R Uw2 F2 L' D' R2 L' Fw2 L U' F2 Rw2 Fw' D' L2 B2 U' Uw' F' B R Fw U' L
D #3 U2 B2 L2 F' U2 B' R2 L2 F U' R U2 F2 R' F' D F2 R' U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 D2 B' U2 B2 Uw2 B' D Rw' U2 B2 D2 Fw2 Uw L Fw' Rw' D2 F U2
D #4 F D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F' U2 L2 F' B' D' F2 U2 R' U B' U2 Uw2 Fw2 L F2 L2 U R2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 B2 Fw Rw2 B U' R' D Fw' Uw F Rw Uw' L F
D #5 L D2 L B2 U2 B2 F2 L U2 B' U L R' F D2 F2 U L' U Uw2 L Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R2 F' D2 F2 L' D' R2 Uw Rw2 F' Rw U2 D' Rw' U2 Fw B2 Rw2
D Ex#1 B U B R F2 U' D' L2 F L D2 R2 B L2 F L2 D2 B' F R2 Rw2 F' Uw2 B' L Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 B' Rw2 F' Uw' B Rw2 D2 B' U' Fw' Uw Fw Uw Rw2 R Fw
D Ex#2 D L2 U2 F2 R2 D F2 B' L' U2 R' U F' D L' D2 B2 L' Rw2 F' U' L2 B' F' D Fw2 U' F2 D Rw' B' L Fw2 L2 Uw L B2 U2 Rw' Uw' F2 Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 U2 L2 D' F2 Rw2 F2 Rw Bw' B2 Rw Dw R Rw2 F2 Lw' F' Lw Rw B Bw2 D Fw2 D2 Bw Lw F L Fw' Bw Dw' U Lw2 U Dw2 Rw2 L2 Lw U F2 B D' Lw' Uw' B' Dw' F Uw2 Bw2 R2 D2 Fw U B2 D Rw' D Fw' L' Fw'
A #2 F Uw U2 D' Rw2 U2 Uw' Bw2 F R' F2 R D' R' Bw Fw U' Lw2 Bw2 F Rw2 Uw Lw Rw2 U' D2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 B D2 L' B' F2 Dw2 B Bw' F' U R2 L' Bw2 L' Rw2 B' U' Lw Bw2 Dw' R2 Rw' F Bw2 D2 B F Rw' L' Fw D
A #3 Uw2 R' L Bw Uw' Fw2 D' Uw' B2 Lw' Dw' B Uw' F D2 R L Fw L Fw L Rw Bw' R2 Dw' D' R' F2 Fw' B' Uw' Lw' Bw' L' F' Rw' D2 B' R Dw2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 Lw' Rw' B2 Rw Uw R Lw U2 Lw Uw2 U2 Bw R2 F' L U2 B2
A #4 Uw Fw' R D2 U R Uw' U2 Dw2 B Bw Dw L' R2 F2 Fw' Lw' U B2 Uw' L' B2 Fw' Lw Dw2 Fw Uw Lw2 Rw2 R' U' Dw2 Lw U' D' Lw2 D' R2 U' D' R2 Dw2 Bw Lw' B' R' F L Lw B' Rw' B' U2 Bw' Lw' B' Fw Lw Dw' Fw'
A #5 D Bw' D' Uw' F2 U Uw Rw U' D B2 R2 Rw F' Fw L' R' F Uw B L Lw B L2 Bw U' R2 Lw2 L' Dw' L' F U2 Uw2 R' Fw' Lw Rw Fw2 Lw' F2 L2 U' Lw' Bw2 F' Lw' U Uw' Rw' F' R2 L' Dw' U R Fw' Rw' Lw' U2
A Ex#1 U Uw2 L2 Uw' R' Fw R Lw' D' L' Rw D2 F' Bw2 B' L2 D B U' Dw R2 Uw Rw2 Lw' B2 D2 Dw' U R Lw2 Dw' F Fw2 Bw Lw Uw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw2 U2 Rw Bw2 Fw' Lw L2 U2 F' Lw2 R' L2 Uw F Dw2 Uw' Lw2 D R' Rw F2 Fw'
A Ex#2 Uw' B' Lw' L' U2 L U2 Uw Rw' Lw' B D' Fw L' Rw' Uw U' Lw2 Rw' U' Dw2 F' Fw2 Uw Fw B2 L' Fw Uw U R2 Fw2 Uw L' Uw' Bw2 B' Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw' D2 Fw2 D' Bw L' F Dw2 Fw F' Lw2 Dw Bw2 L2 Rw Dw2 D' Rw' B'
B #1 D L' B D Fw2 D2 R D' Lw Uw2 Fw2 U2 F2 B2 Dw Lw Uw2 Lw B' L' U' L Lw2 U' B Lw2 D L' B Bw2 U2 Fw' U' Uw2 Fw' Lw2 L2 Rw Dw Rw' Bw D2 Rw2 Dw2 B' D Bw' Lw' D' F' R' Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw' L2 Bw2 Rw' U' L
B #2 R2 Uw2 D' Rw Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 B' Bw F' Fw Dw' Rw2 L Dw' R2 F D Lw Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 Bw L' F U Rw2 B' Uw2 L' Dw' Fw' D2 Rw R2 D' L' Bw D B Lw' U Rw Fw' Rw' Bw2 Dw B L' F' Uw' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 L' Rw Uw
B #3 R2 Uw' D2 Rw' Lw2 Bw' B2 Rw2 Uw' Rw L2 Uw Fw' Dw R' Lw2 Rw' Bw2 B R2 F Rw Lw' B Dw Rw L2 Uw' R2 Dw' L' F2 D U2 Lw' B2 F2 Rw' F B' Fw' Rw' R' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 F' R2 Bw F Rw Dw' F' Uw' B2 F D' U2 Dw' Fw'
B #4 L2 Lw2 D' Fw' U2 B2 R' Lw2 Uw Fw Bw B' Lw2 L2 U L2 Dw2 F' Rw2 U' R2 Bw2 B Rw2 Fw2 D U2 L2 U2 B' R' Fw Uw2 Fw' D' Uw2 B Dw' U2 R2 Fw' Rw2 F U L Rw2 U Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw R' Dw' L Uw' R Fw' Uw2 Bw2 F2
B #5 U' Bw' B' Fw Dw Rw' D2 Rw2 Uw' Dw' D2 L2 Bw2 Uw2 U' Dw B2 L' D2 Fw U' Bw' Rw2 B U' F Bw2 D Uw2 F' Dw Rw D' F Fw' Dw2 F' Lw U' Uw2 Rw U R D2 B Dw2 Rw2 U Lw U' R' Rw' Dw U2 Fw' R' Uw U L Dw2
B Ex#1 Dw Rw' B' Dw Rw2 Dw' F Bw2 B U2 F Dw2 Rw Lw2 B' Uw' Fw2 R2 Uw2 L' Bw2 D' Lw2 Dw Rw' Dw' Uw Lw2 F2 Rw Dw' L2 R' U' R' Rw2 D' L2 B Bw Uw L2 F2 Dw' U' Rw2 U2 B2 U2 Dw' Fw2 Lw U' F' L2 R Uw2 R' Lw2 U
B Ex#2 U Fw' Rw2 R' Fw U' F' U' Fw Uw' B2 Fw' Dw' L2 Rw Uw' B2 Fw D2 Fw2 Lw' Dw Lw Rw2 Bw Uw2 F2 D' F' L' Lw' Fw2 R Bw2 Uw2 Fw U2 R2 Rw' F' B2 Dw' Bw' Uw2 D Fw' Lw2 Fw L Dw' D Fw Dw2 L' D Fw Bw2 U Fw B2
C #1 Lw R' Fw2 Bw' Uw2 Dw2 B2 U Lw U' Bw' Dw' Lw F2 Bw' Fw2 R' Lw L2 Dw D R L' Rw F' Fw2 Bw' B' R2 B2 Bw Uw2 Bw2 L' Bw Fw2 L2 F' B D2 R Uw D U2 L2 Bw R Rw L B2 Dw L F' Rw' Dw2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 L' Bw
C #2 L' Dw Fw2 B' Lw' D B' Bw2 Fw F U Bw2 L D F D Fw2 F' Dw' F' Uw2 Bw' Lw2 Rw' F Uw' U Bw2 Fw B D Dw' F2 Rw2 Fw2 F R Rw' Uw' Rw' R' Bw' D' L' Uw2 B Rw Fw2 Rw' Uw' L D2 U2 Bw2 U2 R' U2 L' Bw Rw'
C #3 Dw2 Rw2 Uw B' L F' Bw Uw2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 Bw' L' B' D2 R D2 B2 Uw L Lw2 Rw F Lw Fw Uw' Fw' Rw Bw U2 B D' Fw2 R U F Uw Lw2 F U' B L' Bw' Uw' L' Lw2 Fw2 Rw' B L Lw Bw2 Uw' B' Rw2 Dw' D2 U'
C #4 D' Lw' L B Fw Dw L' F' Lw D2 R D2 L2 Bw U' L' U' R' Uw F R F' Fw' D2 Dw2 Lw Bw Uw B2 Dw F' Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw' D' Uw B R Uw D' L' Uw' F2 Rw2 D2 R2 Dw2 R' B Fw' F2 U Dw F2 Fw' Uw L Rw2 D
C #5 U2 Lw D Rw Uw2 Fw Rw Fw R Fw U' Uw2 Bw2 F2 Dw D2 U' Lw2 F Fw2 Lw Bw2 Lw D Rw2 D Bw Lw' L2 Bw L' B Bw2 Lw' Bw B' U2 Uw Bw2 Rw2 D' Uw R Rw Bw2 Fw L Bw' L D Fw2 Bw2 Uw' U Dw2 D Fw D' Fw2 Uw
C Ex#1 Bw Dw' R2 Rw2 Bw' Dw Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw2 Rw2 D L' U Bw D2 R2 Dw2 Bw' Lw' F2 Bw' U Lw U2 Rw Dw U B L R2 Lw' D' Dw' Lw2 U F2 Rw' Lw Fw' Bw' Uw' R U' R' Dw R L Uw Dw Lw2 Rw Dw' F' D' U B2 Bw L2 B'
C Ex#2 Lw' Rw Bw2 U' R' Lw B' F' Bw2 Rw L Uw' Lw' Uw Dw2 L2 Uw2 Lw D2 R' Bw Lw Rw2 F2 Lw2 D' L Rw' B2 R2 D Bw' F2 Dw2 L Lw2 Dw D' U' Uw R' Dw2 Lw U2 L' Fw Lw' Uw' F2 U L Rw Lw Uw' Bw2 F' Lw2 F Dw' Lw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 U2 Lw' B R' D U F' Fw2 Lw' F Rw' L2 B Bw Fw2 F L' B Bw2 Rw D' Rw2 D2 Rw Bw' L2 R2 Fw2 Bw' L2 Rw Bw2 Fw Uw' Fw Lw' L Dw2 L2 D R2 F L2 Lw' Dw2 Fw D B' F Uw' F L' D' Rw' Bw2 Fw R Dw2 Bw2
A #2 Uw' B' Dw' D Rw2 F2 Dw' Rw F2 R' Fw2 Dw D Fw' D Bw2 U' Fw Rw' B Uw' L2 D' Dw Lw R F' D Bw Uw' Dw2 F2 B Rw2 D Dw' U' Rw2 R Dw Fw F2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw' D Fw2 Uw2 Lw U' D Uw' R Uw F2 R2 L B2 Fw2 R2
A #3 Rw B' R' F' Dw' Lw' Uw2 Rw' Bw2 D' Fw U D' L2 Rw' D2 R Lw' Dw Lw2 Bw' D2 F Dw2 L2 Uw' Lw2 F2 U2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 F2 Rw B Uw' Rw' Lw D' F2 D' Fw' D2 B2 Lw' R Dw Lw Uw2 Fw' F Bw2 Dw2 L B Rw Lw2 F' Rw' F'
A #4 R B2 L Bw Lw' L' B2 R L2 Lw2 U2 B' Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 D' Lw D' R' U D' Bw' D U Bw2 Lw2 Fw' D Bw' F' Rw' Lw Bw2 Uw2 B' Dw Bw2 D R' Uw B' R' B' Bw F' D' Fw2 R L B' Lw2 Bw L U2 Bw' D B2 L' Dw2 Lw2
A #5 Bw' Dw' Uw' Lw2 F' Lw' F' R' Rw2 Dw' R Bw' Dw2 Rw' Bw' L2 R Bw R' Uw2 L2 Uw2 Bw R2 L2 Dw D' Bw' B2 Uw Dw B2 Fw2 L2 D Dw' Bw B R Rw2 U Uw2 Dw2 B2 Bw R2 L2 Fw2 Lw Dw' Lw L' R' B' Lw2 Bw F' Uw' F' U2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' Dw F' Lw2 F' Rw2 F Lw' Fw F2 Lw2 Fw B Dw2 Lw L R' Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw L' Bw' Fw' Dw R Bw' Uw' D F' Fw2 U B' Dw' Lw' Bw' R2 Uw Dw2 U Lw2 Uw2 F2 Rw Dw2 F Bw2 Lw L' Fw2 R' Rw2 D Bw' Dw' B2
A Ex#2 R2 D R2 Lw2 L Uw2 Bw' R Uw U' D2 Dw Lw2 Uw' Bw Lw2 B2 D F Dw2 D Bw' D2 Fw Uw2 Lw2 B2 Bw F2 Dw2 Uw Rw2 D' Bw2 D Dw2 Rw Uw2 R L D' Uw2 F' Lw D U' B2 D2 R2 Dw' D2 F' Lw Dw2 Uw' L' Lw Fw R' B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 D' U' B2 D' F L R' B L U2 L2 D B' D' B U2 Fw' Uw'
A #2 D B2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' L2 D B' F R D' U' L F L2 F2 D U' Fw' Uw'
A #3 R F2 L' U2 L2 U2 R B2 U2 L' D R F L R U' F' L D B' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 L' D2 L D2 U2 L F2 L U2 R' B' L D R' B2 F R F2 U F' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 U B2 F2 U L2 B2 F2 U' B2 L2 B R' B2 L2 U2 L2 U' F' Uw'
B #1 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 U B2 D U R2 F' L' F2 U2 R2 D U2 B' L B2 F Rw' Uw2
B #2 F2 D2 L' R U2 L' U' B2 F2 R F U R' B' F' L' U' Rw' Uw2
B #3 U2 B2 U' L2 U R2 D' L2 R2 B L2 D' B2 U2 L R2 B U B' Rw2
B Ex#1 L2 D U2 R2 U L2 F2 D2 L B' U F2 D' L D' B2 R' B F' U' Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 R' B2 L B2 F2 U2 L U2 L' R2 D B' D2 R F R2 D F D2 F2 Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 B D2 F R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U R' B F L' D2 R B' R'
A #2 F R2 B U2 B U2 L2 F' D2 L2 F L' D F2 U B D2 F2 R U2
A #3 D2 F' B2 L' D L B2 U2 R F B' L B2 R F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F2
A #4 F R2 B L B' R F2 B' D' L U' F U2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 B' L2
A #5 L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L U2 R' B2 D2 U' B L2 F2 U2 L2 D B U' L' F'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L' U2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R F2 U L' D' U2 F U R D' F D'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F' R2 D2 U' B' U L R2 B' D' F L' R B2
B #1 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 B2 F L' F' R' D B' U L R' D' B2 F'
B #2 U2 R2 B2 F2 R' B2 L R2 D2 L' F' L U' F L' B D2 B' L2 D'
B #3 F2 L2 D R2 D B2 F2 D' U2 F' R' B2 R' F2 R' U' F' U B U
B #4 U B' D R2 U' B2 L F B U F R' L F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2
B #5 B R2 F U2 L' R' U R D F' U2 L F L
B Ex#1 F2 U2 L' F2 R F2 L' B2 R2 D2 U' R' U2 R F2 D' L2 B L D2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U F2 L2 B2 F2 L F2 D' F L' D' U' L2 B' F2
C #1 B' R' F2 L2 U D B U L F' D2 L' B2 D2 R L2 D2 F2 R2
C #2 R' F' R' L F R2 D' B2 R U' R' F' L2 D2 L2 B' L2 D2 F2 L2
C #3 F2 D B2 R2 D' R2 D' L2 F2 U2 R U L B2 F' R2 B U' L' F' U2
C #4 U L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U' B D R U R D R B L' B' F D
C #5 B2 D2 U L2 B2 U2 B2 D' L U' L R' U F D2 F' R' D2 B D'
C Ex#1 L F2 R D2 U2 F2 U2 L' U' R2 D' R D L' R' B' L U'
C Ex#2 D R2 U R B' R F L U R L' U2 R' F2 R D2 F2 U2 D2 L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R F2 D2 L B2 R2 D2 B2 D' F R2 F' L' U' B2 D R' U B
A #2 U2 R2 B' D2 B' D2 U2 F' R2 B2 D' L R' U' R F U B2 L2 F'
A #3 U2 R F2 R U2 L U2 L' B L2 B' L' D R2 D' L D2 B
A #4 U2 B D L' D2 F' L F2 L2 D' R B2 U' F2 U F2 D2 R2 F2
A #5 R B' U' D F2 L D R B' D R D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B R2 D2
A Ex#1 R' F2 R D2 R B2 R B2 F' D F2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 B' U
A Ex#2 U R2 D' B2 U2 R2 B D' F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R F2 U2 B2 L2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 F' L2 U2 F' R2 F L2 F U B' L F R' B R U R2 D2
A #2 D R2 U R2 F2 B2 U R U2 L B L2 U R2 U2 D L2 B2 D' R2
A #3 B' L2 F U2 B' F2 U2 B' D2 L' R2 D' U2 L' R' D2 F2 U R B
A #4 B' U2 L B D R D' F2 U' F L' D2 L2 B2 L2 B L2 F R2
A #5 B2 D' F2 U' R2 D2 B2 L2 B D' F R D F' L' U B2 D2 F' R2
A Ex#1 R2 D' B2 U' R2 D' U2 B2 D' L F2 L' F L R B D2 R' U2 B
A Ex#2 B R2 D' F2 R L B' L2 B L2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 B' L2 F' D2 L2
B #1 F2 R' U2 L R D2 U2 F2 U' B' F2 R' F' U L2 U' B R2 F
B #2 U' B2 D U2 F2 L2 U F2 R U R F' L2 F U2 L' D' F2 R2
B #3 U2 R2 D2 R D2 U2 L2 R' U' B L2 U' F L' D2 U2 F' D L
B #4 R U2 D' R F2 U2 B2 U2 D' F L U2 D2 L' F2 R' U2 L U2
B #5 D U' R2 B2 U' B2 D2 L' R' F' L2 D B' U' B2 U2 F L'
B Ex#1 F D' L2 B' U2 B R' U2 L' B U R2 D2 B2 U2 D' L2 F2 B2 D'
B Ex#2 B F2 L2 R2 F' R2 F L2 R2 U' B2 L R2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 F2 L
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U' F2 B2 R D' F' R' U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U F2 B2 D2
A #2 B2 R2 B' F R2 U2 B' D2 U' F' L R' D U' F L R2 D2 F'
A #3 U' R2 U2 B2 U' R2 U B2 U F2 L' F' R B D' F2 L F' D2 U2
A #4 F2 R2 U F B' U' F2 R' U' R B L2 B2 R2 U B2 U'
A #5 F L2 B F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F' L F' R U B' U B D L B R
A Ex#1 R2 D' F2 U2 F2 D' R2 B2 L' U' F2 L R D B' L' B F U2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D F2 R2 U L2 R B2 F2 R U' R2 U R' B' L F R2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR1+ DL3+ UL0+ U4- R6+ D1- L6+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R0+ D3+ L3- ALL2+ UR UL
A #2 UR1+ DR2- DL2+ UL4+ U6+ R6+ D6+ L2- ALL2- y2 U0+ R4+ D3+ L1- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR2- DR5+ DL2- UL4- U2- R0+ D2+ L2- ALL4+ y2 U2- R4+ D3- L3- ALL5+
A #4 UR4- DR1+ DL1+ UL4- U4+ R1+ D3- L2- ALL4- y2 U4- R2+ D2- L3+ ALL3+ DR
A #5 UR1- DR2- DL2- UL5+ U2+ R5- D5+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U3- R3+ D3- L0+ ALL4- DR
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR1+ DL2+ UL3- U1+ R2+ D1- L0+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R2+ D2- L3- ALL5+ UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR5+ DL4- UL2- U5- R3- D3+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R2- D5- L2- ALL1- UL
B #1 UR4- DR5- DL5- UL3+ U2- R2+ D0+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U2- R6+ D3- L2- ALL1+ DR
B #2 UR1- DR2- DL3- UL5+ U2- R3+ D4+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U2- R2- D3+ L4+ ALL5+ UR DR
B #3 UR2- DR6+ DL2- UL5+ U6+ R2+ D1- L3- ALL4- y2 U5- R3+ D1+ L4+ ALL5- UR
B #4 UR2- DR4+ DL3+ UL3+ U0+ R5+ D4+ L5+ ALL2- y2 U1- R5+ D1- L2+ ALL3- UR DR UL
B #5 UR4- DR1- DL5+ UL6+ U0+ R1+ D2+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R2+ D4- L3- ALL3+
B Ex#1 UR5- DR4- DL2- UL4+ U2- R5+ D3+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R2- D5+ L5- ALL4- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR1+ DL5+ UL3+ U3+ R2+ D0+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U1+ R4- D1+ L5+ ALL2- DR UL
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L R' L B U L' U' L R' u' r'
A #2 B L' R' B R' L R' B R' L' U u' r
A #3 L R U' R' L B' R L R' L B' l' r' b
A #4 R B' L R' L R' B U' R' L B u l' r b
A #5 R B R' L' U L R' B' R' B' R u l b'
A Ex#1 L' R' L' U' R B' L B' L' U' B' u' r b'
A Ex#2 U' R' L' U B' U B R U B' U l r b
B #1 U' R' U' R' U B L' R' U' L B u l r
B #2 R' B U' B U' R L' R' L R U l r b'
B #3 U R B U' L U' B' R L B' L u' l'
B #4 B U' R' B' R L' U R L' U' B u' l
B #5 L R' B' L' U L R U L R' U u' l r'
B Ex#1 B' L' B' U R L R' U B' L' R l
B Ex#2 L U' B' L U B U B' R' B R
C #1 U' B L B' R' L' U' B' L' R' L l r' b
C #2 B U' L B L' R' B' U B' R U u' l r'
C #3 L R' B' L' B L' U R L' U' R' u' r' b
C #4 B U' R' B R' B' U' B' L U' B u l' r'
C #5 B L R B L' R' B' L R U' B u' l r'
C Ex#1 B U' B U L' U R' U L B U' u l b'
C Ex#2 U R' B R' L R L' U B' U L l' b'
D #1 L B R' U L B R L B R' U u l r b
D #2 L B U' B U L' B L' R' U R' u' l' b
D #3 R U' B' L' B R' U' R B' L' U' r
D #4 B L' B' U L' B' L R' L' R' L' r'
D #5 L U' R' B R' L' B' R U B U b
D Ex#1 B R' U L B L' B' L' B L' U' u' l r b
D Ex#2 B' L R U' R B L R' U B' L u l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' B' U B R B' R B' R U' u l' b'
A #2 B' U' L' U R L' B U B' R' B l
A #3 B' R L R U L U' R L' R U' b
A #4 B' U' R B' L' U' L' R' L' B' U' l'
A #5 B' R B L U L' U' B' R' B R' u l'
A Ex#1 U' R U' B' L' U' L R B' R L u l r b'
A Ex#2 B L' U' L B U' R U' L U B u r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L U B R U R' U R U'
A #2 R B L' R U B U R L' R' B
A #3 R L U L' R' B L B' L B' L'
A #4 L B R L' B R B U B U' B
A #5 B L U' R' U' R L' B' U' L' U'
A Ex#1 L R B R L R' U' R' U' B' R'
A Ex#2 U R' B R' U' L' R' B R' L B'
B #1 R B U' L' R' L' U B' R B' U'
B #2 U L R' L R' L B R' L B U'
B #3 R U L' R' L U B U R B' U'
B #4 L R L U' L U' B' U L' U R'
B #5 B L B' U' B R U' L' B' R' U
B Ex#1 U R L R U' R B' L U B' R'
B Ex#2 L U L U' B L U' B' L U' L'
C #1 L B L' R L B' U L' R B' R'
C #2 L B L' R' B U' R L B R L'
C #3 L R B R' U L' B' L B U' B'
C #4 B R B R B' U' B' L' B L R
C #5 R L B' U L B' L U' R B L
C Ex#1 R L B L' U' L' R' B' U' R' B'
C Ex#2 R B R B U' L' R U' B' R' L
D #1 R B L B' L U L R U' R B'
D #2 L B R L B U R' U' L' U L'
D #3 R L R U B L U' R L' B' R'
D #4 R B R U' L' R' U' R' L' U' L
D #5 L R U B' U' L R' U L U' R
D Ex#1 U B L B L' U R L R' U B'
D Ex#2 L R B L U B' U' R U B U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L R L' B' U B' R' U R
A #2 R L B' R' U L' U' L' R' B L'
A #3 L U R L R' U R L' U' R' L
A #4 L B R B L B' U L' R' B L
A #5 L U B U R' B U R U R B
A Ex#1 U R U B' U R L B' L' U' R'
A Ex#2 L U L' R L' B L U B' R U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-3) / (6,-1) / (5,0) / (2,0)
A #2 (-3,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (4,-4) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-4,5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-1,5) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,-3)
B #1 (-3,2) / (1,4) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,-4) / (4,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,-5)
B #2 (4,0) / (-1,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (2,-2) /
B #3 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (5,-4) / (2,-2) / (-2,-1)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,-1) /
B #5 (3,-4) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-2)
A #2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,-2) / (0,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-4)
A #3 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (-1,2) / (6,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (4,-4) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) /
A #4 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (3,6) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-5) / (-4,-4) /
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (-5,3) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) / (-2,0)
B #1 (0,2) / (3,6) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B #2 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) /
B #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5)
B #4 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-5) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (1,0)
B Ex#1 (3,5) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (-5,0) / (6,-2)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) / (6,-5)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-5)
A #2 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-2,-1)
A #3 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (3,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (2,-4) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-2)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-4) /
Aaron DeHaan    Australia
Aaron DeHaan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.91   30.91   29.02 29.42 34.28 24.91 35.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.70   7.05   6.97 6.31 8.01 7.86 5.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:13.46     1:13.46 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 11.82   12.46   11.82 12.74 12.41 13.18 12.22
Skewb First round 50 18.18   22.17   18.71 24.47 23.34 18.18 24.62
Aaron Keith    Australia
Aaron Keith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.39   22.14   24.36 19.39 20.34 21.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.55   6.65   7.80 5.23 6.92 11.58 4.55
Aarush Patel    Australia
Aarush Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 33.12   38.30   33.12 1:00.21 38.64 34.03 42.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 9.43   23.07   22.39 17.09 29.73 9.43 DNS
Andrew Millar    Australia
Andrew Millar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 27.70   34.67   39.23 45.52 27.70 33.27 31.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 16.27   21.63   17.98 16.27 27.63 52.95 19.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 13.64   17.22   18.55 DNF 13.64 15.21 17.90
Andy Xie    Australia
Andy Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.04   31.46   29.37 47.07 34.17 28.04 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 10.00   15.08   10.20 10.00 26.45 14.05 20.98
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.70   25.15   24.39 24.00 27.69 23.70 27.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.81   6.79   5.81 6.09 7.36 7.29 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 54.56     1:02.01 54.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 29.48   32.13   30.70 32.15 33.89 33.55 29.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 12.20   13.65   DNF 12.82 12.20 13.12 15.01
Skewb First round 42 8.77   17.79   13.50 25.69 14.18 8.77 27.59
Angus Malcolm    Australia
Angus Malcolm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.08   20.85   15.08 22.78 29.31 22.12 17.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.55   6.67   DNF 6.02 7.94 6.04 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:18.57   1:33.70   1:53.96 1:40.40 1:18.57 1:34.86 1:25.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Angus Wood    Australia
Angus Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.88   29.46   29.78 29.49 DNF 23.88 29.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.43   6.94   6.13 8.32 7.46 7.22 5.43
First round 27 5.11   5.81   6.00 5.11 5.72 7.02 5.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 12.82   16.70   16.36 12.82 18.20 15.54 DNF
Skewb First round 31 6.96   14.08   9.61 22.55 16.50 16.14 6.96
Anthony Qi    Australia
Anthony Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.46   28.92   30.55 44.65 30.12 24.46 26.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.99   11.31   11.05 13.89 14.76 8.98 7.99
Skewb First round 28 7.49   12.79   7.49 17.08 11.42 DNF 9.86
Arun Muruganantham    Australia
Arun Muruganantham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.01   20.78   16.01 21.19 19.91 21.24 22.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.15   9.07   10.08 6.15 10.53 11.14 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:49.62     1:49.62 2:30.10
Bailey Morris    Australia
Bailey Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.92   30.99   27.92 30.34 33.84 DNF 28.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.90   10.11   8.90 12.44 8.98 13.56 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:57.37     1:57.37 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:09.63     1:19.41 1:09.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 14.11   18.58   19.72 20.28 14.11 20.80 15.73
Benjamin Liu    Australia
Benjamin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:12.22   1:26.67   2:03.77 1:21.66 1:23.09 1:12.22 1:35.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 15.56   21.07   19.61 21.69 27.68 21.92 15.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 8.52   19.60   18.56 19.39 20.85 23.03 8.52
Brajden Johansen    Australia
Brajden Johansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 43.61   51.13   58.60 1:12.11 43.61 47.93 46.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 10.33   14.14   13.58 16.99 16.66 12.19 10.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 15.75   18.31   22.26 18.69 15.75 19.54 16.70
Skewb First round 39 14.07   16.83   21.15 15.86 17.11 14.07 17.51
Brian Snedden    Australia
Brian Snedden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:07.40   1:24.79   1:12.40 2:05.78 1:43.46 1:18.52 1:07.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 10.95   22.05   28.71 10.95 26.25 23.82 16.09
Caleb Clark    Australia
Caleb Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.27   10.99   11.06 11.45 10.76 10.27 11.16
Second round 8 8.46   10.42   12.55 8.46 10.85 9.53 10.89
First round 7 9.42   10.39   9.42 11.04 10.09 10.65 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.00   1.79   2.35 2.21 2.15 1.01 1.00
Second round 3 1.28   2.44   2.54 2.77 1.28 3.09 2.01
First round 3 1.93   2.32   2.53 2.09 2.64 1.93 2.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.21   50.15   45.58 42.21 52.04 52.84 58.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:19.28   1:24.22   DNF 1:19.28 1:19.58 1:26.10 1:26.97
Combined First round 7 1:21.62   1:28.15   1:39.41 1:21.62 1:27.83 1:33.96 1:22.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 19.78   21.26   22.77 21.73 20.31 19.78 21.73
Combined First round 10 20.19   23.24   20.68 24.95 20.19 24.08 27.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:23.09     2:43.86 2:23.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 12.67   DNF   DNF 13.84 12.67 13.57 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 5.07   6.93   7.66 6.05 DNF 7.09 5.07
Skewb First round 54 8.71   24.26   DNF 8.71 9.96 12.91 49.91
Square-1 Final 8 17.41   22.50   24.32 22.60 21.87 23.03 17.41
Second round 6 13.82   22.55   22.54 19.81 25.29 25.34 13.82
Combined First round 8 20.79   24.85   25.93 23.42 20.79 29.03 25.21
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.56   10.13   DNF 9.65 11.17 9.56 9.57
Second round 6 9.27   9.76   11.21 10.13 9.27 9.70 9.45
First round 6 8.70   10.32   11.09 9.82 10.15 11.00 8.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.22   1.98   2.12 1.87 2.19 1.96 1.22
Second round 2 1.69   2.01   2.12 2.04 1.69 2.31 1.88
First round 9 1.54   3.66   6.81 1.54 2.28 1.89 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 44.28   51.63   44.28 53.70 48.98 1:01.36 52.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:36.43   1:46.27   1:45.07 1:47.63 1:36.43 2:01.20 1:46.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.05   21.70   22.38 26.15 21.31 18.05 21.41
Second round 7 16.22   19.66   25.06 20.23 18.17 16.22 20.58
Combined First round 9 20.19   21.99   27.29 22.53 20.44 23.00 20.19
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 48.70   1:08.77   48.70 1:11.24 1:24.58 1:04.87 1:10.21
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.83   16.96   15.57 17.63 DNF 17.67 14.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 5.37   7.64   5.37 8.20 6.17 9.29 8.54
Skewb First round 26 8.11   11.98   33.18 12.63 8.11 10.85 12.46
Square-1 Second round 12 27.45   37.37   40.62 1:26.57 35.69 27.45 35.79
Combined First round 12 32.26   40.14   38.82 40.97 40.62 49.20 32.26
Cong Minh Nguyen    Australia
Cong Minh Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 46.01   50.65   51.91 53.79 46.01 1:38.15 46.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.98   12.64   13.38 12.42 12.11 14.38 9.98
Damien Brewer    Australia
Damien Brewer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.64   15.48   18.37 13.64 15.93 14.77 15.74
First round 27 12.91   15.90   18.01 14.54 12.91 17.10 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.41   7.36   6.77 4.41 7.52 7.79 9.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 52.65   55.68   1:11.42 59.11 53.18 54.76 52.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:47.58   1:50.84   1:48.89 1:55.82 1:47.58 1:49.34 1:54.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 24.29   28.09   28.81 27.31 24.29 28.16 35.62
Combined First round 15 23.86   27.31   26.62 30.87 27.69 27.62 23.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 26.60   34.71   26.60 48.34 40.75 31.71 31.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 12.41   13.37   12.41 14.75 12.76 20.71 12.61
Skewb First round 19 6.54   10.23   9.33 10.85 20.70 10.51 6.54
Square-1 Second round 11 31.09   35.14   31.09 31.65 41.43 33.64 40.12
Combined First round 13 33.41   41.40   34.32 47.55 42.32 48.70 33.41
Daniel DeHaan    Australia
Daniel DeHaan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 13.79   DNF   20.23 DNF 20.69 13.79 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.73   7.04   7.30 6.90 10.80 6.73 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:35.42   1:47.50   1:35.42 1:47.31 1:48.33 1:51.17 1:46.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.74   34.87   35.04 39.25 33.78 26.74 35.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 9.25   12.15   13.56 11.88 11.00 13.81 9.25
Danny Lee    Australia
Danny Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.55   36.40   DNF 30.81 27.55 36.73 41.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.82   10.88   10.16 11.33 9.82 13.79 11.15
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.81   11.42   11.04 12.94 15.11 9.81 10.29
First round 11 9.03   12.05   13.87 9.03 10.62 11.67 17.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.61   5.08   4.06 5.26 3.61 DNF 5.92
First round 16 3.32   5.01   3.32 4.64 6.01 5.00 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 48.08   51.74   57.08 48.08 54.56 48.63 52.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.26   38.58   36.37 39.56 28.26 39.81 42.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.31   7.29   6.80 6.76 8.70 8.31 5.31
Skewb First round 9 4.23   7.62   6.05 7.19 10.48 9.63 4.23
Square-1 Combined First round 20 55.81     55.81 DNF
David Michael Brennan    Australia
David Michael Brennan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 40.41   46.45   40.41 48.26 47.72 43.37 52.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.73   11.75   13.95 16.51 10.02 9.73 11.27
Dominic Allas    Australia
Dominic Allas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.87   12.91   14.31 12.09 28.22 11.87 12.32
First round 17 12.31   13.51   13.34 13.07 14.11 12.31 14.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.91   6.46   3.91 9.94 10.03 4.77 4.68
First round 14 4.42   4.74   5.04 4.42 5.15 4.54 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 59.81   1:06.90   1:11.04 1:29.59 59.81 1:07.62 1:02.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:07.38   2:20.57   2:27.93 2:07.38 2:21.02 2:12.77 2:45.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.68   28.44   31.57 19.68 31.31 35.20 22.45
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.98   14.72   13.16 12.98 15.63 15.36 18.94
First round 22 14.99   15.26   15.21 17.31 15.54 14.99 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.43   5.44   4.43 5.73 5.91 4.68 9.57
First round 28 3.67   5.88   4.69 3.67 5.76 7.19 12.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.69   1:00.68   56.80 1:09.74 57.15 1:08.08 51.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:01.95   2:14.94   2:21.01 2:01.95 DNF 2:08.63 2:15.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:37.73   DNF   DNF DNF 3:37.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.17   30.73   33.29 30.51 28.38 37.18 28.17
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:23.78   1:33.23   1:57.77 1:32.85 1:23.78 1:31.45 1:35.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.23   11.21   10.57 10.23 11.56 11.51 14.13
Pyraminx Final 1 2.15   3.32   3.27 4.32 3.70 2.99 2.15
Combined First round 5 5.19   5.93   5.52 5.55 5.19 6.71 13.55
Skewb First round 13 6.36   9.79   10.89 6.48 12.00 13.27 6.36
Square-1 Final 6 15.49   17.92   23.27 16.48 19.41 15.49 17.88
Second round 8 18.19   22.88   20.96 18.19 21.39 33.51 26.29
Combined First round 6 15.22   19.85   18.37 17.67 23.50 26.26 15.22
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.63   16.34   15.68 16.31 14.63 19.49 17.03
First round 30 14.29   16.50   17.30 14.71 17.50 20.25 14.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:00.19   1:15.04   1:21.60 1:36.68 1:13.11 1:00.19 1:10.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:03.39   2:09.21   2:09.87 2:09.37 2:03.39 2:08.40 2:12.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 20.28   22.32   20.37 21.31 25.28 20.28 26.40
Combined First round 11 18.76   24.17   25.92 32.82 22.33 18.76 24.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 26.25   29.85   26.25 38.86 26.59 28.24 34.73
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.75   27.07   19.75 30.03 26.45 24.72 35.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.27   6.25   5.65 11.75 5.27 7.20 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 44.25   54.75   44.25 59.42 59.46 45.38 59.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 33.48   49.62   DNF 33.48 37.06 1:09.94 41.87
Pyraminx Final 2 2.33   3.53   2.33 6.24 3.77 3.55 3.28
Combined First round 4 3.89   5.11   3.89 4.88 6.23 5.32 5.13
Skewb First round 29 5.65   12.82   17.01 17.96 10.31 5.65 11.15
Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:04.02     DNF 1:04.02
Ethan Chawla    Australia
Ethan Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.84   26.64   23.84 DNF 24.15 29.51 26.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.03   9.85   10.09 10.03 6.03 9.43 10.77
Ethan Gauci    Australia
Ethan Gauci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.76   27.07   23.89 22.76 30.50 26.83 32.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.32   7.03   5.32 7.76 DNF 7.30 6.02
First round 29 5.73   5.97   5.73 7.73 6.16 5.96 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:45.88     1:45.88 DNF
Skewb First round 12 8.86   9.75   8.95 11.19 12.26 9.12 8.86
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.17   7.23   7.97 6.17 9.97 6.21 7.51
Second round 1 6.10   6.30   6.10 6.12 6.49 6.40 6.37
First round 1 5.52   7.72   7.70 5.52 9.56 6.13 9.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.32   1.54   OcR 4.46 1.42 1.78 1.42 1.32
Second round 4 1.77   2.48   4.13 2.94 1.77 2.12 2.38
First round 5 1.73   2.98   1.73 2.90 4.51 2.59 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 22.01   25.48   28.82 24.99 26.34 25.12 22.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 42.95   45.64   46.15 42.95 46.46 48.76 44.30
Combined First round 1 37.93   WR 45.40   45.66 37.93 49.29 44.92 45.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:46.14   DNF   DNF DNF 1:46.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.47   11.96   11.80 12.28 11.81 11.47 13.22
Second round 1 9.30   11.15   9.30 10.36 11.11 12.10 11.98
Combined First round 2 9.60   12.39   14.35 13.19 10.85 13.14 9.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.19   8.39   7.16 9.77 9.60 6.19 8.40
Skewb Final 6 6.09   7.12   6.67 8.25 7.16 7.52 6.09
First round 7 5.59   7.38   7.05 5.59 7.96 7.12 9.97
Square-1 Final 3 11.77   14.08   19.72 14.10 12.88 11.77 15.26
Second round 4 15.04   16.79   18.60 19.46 15.50 16.27 15.04
Combined First round 4 13.76   16.57   17.86 13.76 16.50 15.35 18.14
Flynn Palmer    Australia
Flynn Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 33.04   38.52   38.68 39.38 33.04 44.50 37.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.40   9.67   7.40 11.30 9.19 10.48 9.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.05   11.53   9.23 15.53 11.15 14.21 9.05
Gus Brabham    Australia
Gus Brabham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.30   21.24   17.30 22.70 23.00 18.02 23.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.14   5.63   4.14 6.31 5.06 6.46 5.51
First round 24 3.95   5.58   5.78 5.68 3.95 5.27 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:15.13   1:41.00   1:15.13 1:49.01 1:35.87 1:56.53 1:38.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 18.27   21.09   20.67 18.27 22.23 20.38 22.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.28   9.11   10.24 8.46 7.28 8.68 10.19
Skewb First round 11 5.43   7.80   5.43 10.02 6.99 7.57 8.85
Square-1 Combined First round 23 1:09.29     1:09.29 DNF
Hans Lin    Australia
Hans Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 32.74   35.86   34.44 37.25 36.54 32.74 36.60
Harrex Upston    Australia
Harrex Upston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 40.26   42.46   40.59 42.43 44.35 47.46 40.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 12.61   17.66   16.99 17.44 23.31 18.56 12.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 12.26   21.44   23.61 12.26 DNF 17.80 22.90
Skewb First round 53 16.38   24.10   34.60 30.88 23.02 18.39 16.38
Harrison Tanner    Australia
Harrison Tanner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 18.22   DNF   20.22 24.77 18.22 DNF DNF
Harry Niewand    Australia
Harry Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 48.35   56.04   54.52 1:04.70 1:19.76 48.35 48.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 13.60   17.72   17.45 21.96 13.60 15.25 20.45
Skewb First round 38 8.91   16.50   22.17 15.26 17.68 16.57 8.91
Harry Robertson    Australia
Harry Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 39.48     40.87 39.48
Hayden Barker    Australia
Hayden Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.83   24.56   24.36 21.98 28.11 19.83 27.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.38   9.79   7.41 11.58 10.37 6.38 12.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 16.08   27.09   27.74 16.08 32.17 30.02 23.50
Hieu Le    Australia
Hieu Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.50   19.20   24.56 21.21 17.32 19.07 12.50
Isaac de Raadt    Australia
Isaac de Raadt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.08   19.99   DNF 18.86 18.08 19.59 21.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.66   11.59   11.94 15.84 9.58 8.66 13.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 16.03   20.76   DNF 16.03 22.23 18.67 21.38
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.42   9.95   9.74 10.63 15.17 9.47 9.42
Second round 7 8.55   9.80   10.63 8.55 10.22 10.19 8.99
First round 8 9.48   10.80   12.31 DNF 10.33 9.48 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.69   4.02   5.57 2.69 2.78 3.81 5.46
Second round 6 2.66   3.55   2.92 3.72 2.66 4.01 9.16
First round 26 3.54   5.73   8.47 5.43 3.54 6.42 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 29.48   34.96   36.57 36.72 31.59 36.82 29.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 53.05   57.23   NR 53.05 58.55 55.26 57.89 1:04.89
Combined First round 2 50.69   1:02.94   50.69 1:05.48 1:01.77 1:05.22 1:01.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.55   17.08   15.55 17.54 17.90 20.63 15.81
Second round 6 16.40   18.24   17.01 19.67 18.48 16.40 19.24
Combined First round 6 16.06   20.11   21.61 18.57 21.43 16.06 20.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 5.62   7.18   7.51 7.11 6.92 7.92 5.62
Skewb Final 7 5.70   9.53   10.61 12.34 9.14 8.85 5.70
First round 4 5.02   6.61   5.58 5.32 5.02 8.92 10.47
Square-1 Final 7 19.50   20.33   19.71 20.62 19.50 23.32 20.66
Second round 7 19.96   22.79   25.43 21.39 19.96 21.54 29.09
Combined First round 7 22.97   23.84   23.69 23.10 24.74 28.59 22.97
Jack Hitchman    Australia
Jack Hitchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.98   25.80   32.72 21.98 26.49 27.63 23.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.07   6.12   5.49 7.91 7.03 5.07 5.84
First round 19 3.19   5.29   5.32 6.16 3.19 5.77 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:17.05   1:26.44   1:31.29 1:17.05 1:26.91 1:52.17 1:21.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:14.01   2:20.32   2:24.93 2:14.01 2:15.82 2:27.89 2:20.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 56.79     DNF 56.79
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 27.42   29.40   29.08 DNF 28.19 30.92 27.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.02   12.07   15.20 7.02 11.43 12.64 12.14
Skewb First round 30 7.72   13.59   23.47 8.94 13.25 7.72 18.58
Jack Woodside    Australia
Jack Woodside
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.09   21.28   21.62 19.09 22.46 26.08 19.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.19   6.16   6.47 9.36 5.62 5.19 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:12.28   1:17.33   1:12.28 1:15.18 1:21.66 1:25.71 1:15.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 1:03.90     1:03.90 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 13.82   17.80   17.30 13.82 20.39 15.72 21.99
Square-1 Second round 13 28.53   41.03   30.85 28.53 34.05 1:01.56 58.19
Combined First round 14 44.96   50.79   44.96 55.11 47.22 1:16.26 50.03
Jamie Alan Gray    Australia
Jamie Alan Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.38   24.03   20.92 19.38 26.02 25.65 25.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.82   7.09   7.23 6.85 7.20 9.20 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 12.64   22.71   26.37 12.64 17.09 26.17 24.87
Skewb First round 51 10.70   23.48   27.74 36.52 10.70 21.36 21.35
Square-1 Combined First round 15 44.85   1:04.56   44.85 1:02.47 1:02.38 DNF 1:08.83
Jasper Musgrave    Australia
Jasper Musgrave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.64   22.60   18.64 26.02 20.32 25.66 21.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.67   9.54   7.67 9.70 11.21 7.72 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.63   9.21   8.10 6.63 14.91 11.16 8.37
Skewb First round 24 6.48   11.21   13.51 9.29 12.06 6.48 12.28
Square-1 Combined First round 17 49.13     49.75 49.13
Jaswant J Yuvaraj    Australia
Jaswant J Yuvaraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:03.44   1:08.44   1:03.81 1:10.82 1:10.68 1:03.44 1:16.25
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.82   9.02   9.66 12.21 6.82 7.91 9.48
Second round 2 6.68   7.29   7.48 8.68 6.83 7.57 6.68
First round 2 7.32   8.06   8.46 8.70 7.54 7.32 8.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.09   1.86   2.08 1.69 1.81 DNF 1.09
Second round 1 1.49   1.94   1.49 1.71 1.95 3.05 2.16
First round 1 1.86   2.15   4.07 2.23 1.86 1.99 2.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 28.80   34.79   34.25 34.91 38.95 28.80 35.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.50   1:03.79   1:04.95 1:01.70 1:00.50 1:04.73 1:05.28
Combined First round 3 1:02.03   1:05.14   1:02.03 1:05.09 1:08.13 1:11.24 1:02.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:02.91   DNF   1:19.35 1:02.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.19   12.32   13.06 12.64 11.91 12.41 10.19
Second round 3 12.63   14.65   14.90 12.89 12.63 DNF 16.17
Combined First round 3 12.83   13.54   13.37 14.42 12.83 13.12 14.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 33.17   OcR 43.65   OcR 36.76 48.92 45.27 33.17 50.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.72   10.47   12.45 10.51 11.13 9.72 9.76
Pyraminx Final 4 1.78   4.08   4.82 4.68 6.07 2.73 1.78
Combined First round 3 2.90   4.56   4.70 2.90 5.65 3.33 7.73
Skewb Final 2 2.81   4.75   2.81 7.40 5.85 3.36 5.03
First round 2 2.54   4.85   4.42 4.69 5.45 2.54 13.69
Square-1 Final 1 9.10   9.82   9.46 10.65 10.46 9.10 9.55
Second round 1 7.81   8.84   OcR 8.58 9.52 8.89 7.81 9.04
Combined First round 1 8.73   9.19   OcR 8.92 9.08 11.18 8.73 9.56
Joel Ng    Malaysia
Joel Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 37.27   39.24   41.09 39.09 37.53 DNF 37.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 13.11   23.54   13.11 1:15.26 18.87 15.91 35.83
Skewb First round 55 13.96   24.96   25.14 59.60 23.75 13.96 25.98
John Cook    Australia
John Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:10.91   1:28.94   1:15.64 1:40.45 1:30.73 1:10.91 1:55.51
Jonathan Charlesworth    Australia
Jonathan Charlesworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.07   12.86   12.07 12.37 12.81 16.79 13.39
First round 15 9.84   12.81   12.66 9.84 13.40 12.38 15.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.58   4.17   3.66 4.93 4.05 4.79 1.58
Second round 8 2.70   3.77   4.42 2.89 5.54 2.70 4.01
First round 8 3.27   3.51   3.67 3.49 4.73 3.27 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.74   49.85   58.02 49.60 55.58 44.38 43.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:27.34   1:36.47   1:42.00 1:50.88 1:27.34 1:35.79 1:31.61
Combined First round 8 1:32.93   1:36.49   1:37.95 1:54.72 1:32.93 1:33.88 1:37.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 7:59.41   DNF   7:59.41 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 23.54   25.29   24.48 38.73 26.36 25.04 23.54
Combined First round 12 20.50   25.89   26.07 25.25 26.34 43.73 20.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 11.34   23.20   20.02 11.34 15.45 DNF 34.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 5.05   7.13   5.05 8.24 6.87 6.28 8.41
Skewb Final 3 4.03   5.47   6.33 4.79 5.28 7.63 4.03
First round 3 3.85   5.71   5.12 11.34 3.97 3.85 8.04
Square-1 Final 4 12.50   14.34   18.99 12.50 14.62 13.28 15.13
Second round 3 13.22   15.52   13.73 19.08 13.22 17.38 15.45
Combined First round 3 12.68   14.71   15.85 12.68 13.11 15.17 18.02
Justin He    Australia
Justin He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.28   8.97   8.28 9.71 8.73 9.27 8.92
Second round 5 8.15   9.18   9.36 9.56 8.62 8.15 10.53
First round 5 8.47   9.58   9.75 9.60 9.61 8.47 9.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.17   5.06   3.50 4.65 7.04 3.17 DNF
First round 4 2.57   2.86   4.95 2.59 3.12 2.57 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.19   39.57   DNF 40.86 38.04 37.19 39.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.29   1:26.56   1:28.59 1:17.29 1:37.49 1:25.84 1:25.25
Combined First round 5 1:17.59   1:22.11   1:37.57 1:23.07 1:23.14 1:20.11 1:17.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.82   15.39   14.82 21.26 15.49 15.63 15.06
Second round 5 15.11   17.38   17.40 18.41 16.34 19.75 15.11
Combined First round 5 16.55   17.84   16.92 16.73 19.87 16.55 19.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 5.06   7.24   6.31 5.06 6.65 11.29 8.75
Skewb Final 5 4.79   6.81   12.26 5.14 7.69 7.59 4.79
First round 5 3.00   7.18   5.92 7.82 3.00 DNF 7.81
Square-1 Final 5 12.81   15.79   24.79 18.76 15.18 13.42 12.81
Second round 5 18.08   20.12   21.29 18.08 20.37 30.32 18.70
Combined First round 5 9.99   18.96   20.01 9.99 40.43 17.23 19.63
Kavinmathi Ramakumaran    India
Kavinmathi Ramakumaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:20.74   1:42.46   1:20.74 1:40.65 1:53.33 1:33.41 3:10.43
Kent Thomson    Australia
Kent Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.17   12.90   15.52 11.89 14.49 11.17 12.33
First round 10 10.41   11.72   10.41 12.21 13.53 12.44 10.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.74   6.35   6.61 3.74 6.72 5.71 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 43.90   1:02.76   43.90 1:03.15 1:02.23 1:02.89 1:13.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:45.06   1:52.97   2:06.09 1:52.37 1:51.94 1:54.59 1:45.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 18.20   25.26   18.20 27.19 28.50 20.09 DNF
Combined First round 7 18.69   20.81   20.59 18.88 26.11 18.69 22.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.22   9.91   15.78 8.43 9.85 8.22 11.45
Skewb First round 27 9.97   12.12   14.02 11.98 9.97 10.37 16.95
Square-1 Second round 10 25.49   27.76   28.34 30.48 28.93 25.49 26.01
Combined First round 9 21.10   31.16   37.60 22.57 49.54 21.10 33.30
Lachlan Malcolm    Australia
Lachlan Malcolm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.50   17.55   17.74 20.40 17.12 15.50 17.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.35   6.82   5.35 6.93 7.25 6.28 9.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:17.78   1:28.53   1:32.97 1:31.48 1:30.79 1:23.33 1:17.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:21.14   2:31.26   2:52.96 2:21.14 2:33.76 2:36.45 2:23.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:44.96   DNF   DNF 4:44.96 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 39.00   52.21   39.00 1:12.32 54.97 49.83 51.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.99   11.69   14.01 7.99 12.61 12.42 10.04
Skewb First round 41 10.20   17.17   22.77 25.94 10.20 10.84 17.90
Square-1 Combined First round 24 1:11.87     1:11.87 1:15.26
Lachlan Plew    Australia
Lachlan Plew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.35   12.11   11.77 11.35 11.93 12.64 14.24
First round 24 13.33   15.51   17.70 15.85 16.17 13.33 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.07   6.43   6.53 5.07 6.53 6.24 6.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.67   26.76   34.57 27.61 27.00 25.66 23.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 11.54   19.70   21.34 11.54 24.79 12.97 29.23
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.88   15.81   14.81 15.44 13.88 17.19 21.17
First round 29 13.46   15.98   13.80 13.46 19.14 16.27 17.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.31   52.61   46.31 53.87 52.60 51.37 57.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:36.80   1:49.95   1:53.00 2:06.20 1:44.88 1:51.96 1:36.80
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 36.74   NR 42.39   NR 37.47 50.35 48.17 41.54 36.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 20.40   21.21   20.67 21.73 21.23 20.40 22.11
Pyraminx Final 6 4.46   5.78   6.94 7.15 4.46 5.61 4.78
Combined First round 7 4.99   6.49   4.99 7.25 8.66 5.28 6.95
Lance Aguilar    Australia
Lance Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.34   16.65   14.34 18.90 14.50 16.54 21.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.45   4.53   5.78 3.62 4.52 3.45 5.45
First round 11 4.29   4.49   4.38 4.94 4.29 4.50 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:10.96   1:18.52   1:23.32 1:10.96 1:19.79 1:12.44 1:31.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.79   12.14   15.25 11.18 13.62 7.79 11.61
Skewb Final 8 5.68   11.74   12.22 14.91 12.84 10.17 5.68
First round 6 3.64   7.20   8.92 8.82 3.64 5.27 7.51
Lazo Jalal    Australia
Lazo Jalal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.84   13.49   14.11 12.16 17.19 11.84 14.19
First round 16 12.93   13.28   13.52 13.10 13.21 16.04 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 2.52   4.44   5.69 2.52 3.32 4.64 5.37
First round 12 2.89   4.60   5.71 3.92 2.89 4.18 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 57.78   1:00.79   1:00.53 1:07.97 57.78 58.47 1:03.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:51.84   2:02.09   2:02.84 1:51.84 1:56.99 2:06.43 2:16.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.26   29.02   30.94 20.26 29.74 32.57 26.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 22.77   30.56   34.20 22.77 30.00 DNF 27.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 7.62   11.84   11.66 7.62 13.81 10.06 15.73
Skewb First round 15 4.73   9.92   10.85 9.78 4.73 9.12 DNF
Luc Harvey    Australia
Luc Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.01   17.40   16.40 13.01 23.43 18.07 17.72
First round 26 13.65   15.84   14.36 13.65 20.21 18.37 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.68   5.26   5.55 5.31 4.68 11.00 4.91
First round 13 4.34   4.67   4.34 4.79 4.59 4.64 4.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 37.41   40.53   37.41 43.16 39.42 DNF 39.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 6.20   10.99   12.25 6.20 9.66 14.98 11.05
Skewb First round 25 6.14   11.89   13.28 32.96 6.14 7.99 14.39
Luke Marsh    Australia
Luke Marsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.90   21.50   21.05 23.91 23.74 19.71 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.18   8.40   8.08 9.00 6.18 8.11 9.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:14.63   1:20.66   1:17.35 1:24.18 1:20.45 1:14.63 1:29.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.38   35.79   48.58 25.38 41.80 36.75 28.82
Skewb First round 18 5.75   10.02   10.66 9.69 5.75 9.71 15.52
Lynette Svanosio    Australia
Lynette Svanosio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:53.16   2:04.70   1:55.02 2:22.08 1:53.16 2:00.07 2:19.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 41.11   48.39   1:03.37 44.69 48.32 41.11 52.17
Mark Charlesworth    Australia
Mark Charlesworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 34.58   44.53   43.07 45.11 34.58 45.91 45.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 13.69   16.18   15.64 25.80 13.69 17.54 15.37
Matias Chong    Australia
Matias Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.39   20.01   19.13 18.20 22.71 14.39 24.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.89   6.22   6.61 7.96 5.86 3.89 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:46.44     1:46.44 1:47.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:16.63     1:16.63 DNF
Skewb First round 44 13.36   19.56   19.01 20.85 DNF 18.82 13.36
Matthew Cook    Australia
Matthew Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.42   11.98   10.42 12.03 12.20 11.70 15.19
First round 13 11.79   12.64   12.31 13.50 11.79 12.10 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.47   3.94   4.22 2.47 3.82 3.79 5.66
Second round 7 2.50   3.59   3.74 2.50 3.35 4.85 3.68
First round 6 3.10   3.40   3.10 3.26 3.30 3.63 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 46.85   56.20   50.67 1:20.66 1:08.68 49.25 46.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:40.12   1:53.41   2:00.13 1:47.45 1:52.65 1:40.12 2:11.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 21.21   26.31   24.14 27.43 27.36 28.16 21.21
Combined First round 13 23.79   26.17   25.47 23.79 26.99 26.92 26.11
Pyraminx Final 8 2.26   6.78   7.13 6.90 DNF 6.32 2.26
Combined First round 8 4.11   6.90   6.61 4.11 7.57 6.52 9.62
Skewb First round 10 5.51   7.63   6.59 5.51 9.17 7.14 DNF
Square-1 Second round 9 24.44   27.32   29.14 26.42 24.44 26.41 35.71
Combined First round 10 22.45   31.71   31.38 22.45 34.10 36.68 29.66
Matthew Flay    Australia
Matthew Flay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.72   13.97   14.53 14.67 12.93 12.72 14.46
First round 20 11.87   14.87   16.92 11.87 13.63 14.05 21.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.06   7.40   5.06 16.79 6.20 10.74 5.27
First round 25 4.62   5.67   5.19 4.62 5.46 6.36 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 44.45   57.81   52.56 1:15.53 45.33 44.45 1:18.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:25.87   1:36.88   1:38.61 1:25.87 1:45.53 1:31.07 1:40.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.78   19.85   22.49 15.78 20.38 18.53 20.63
Second round 8 13.16   20.06   26.34 15.60 20.36 13.16 24.23
Combined First round 8 19.83   21.49   23.91 21.74 22.11 19.83 20.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 26.14   DNF   DNF 27.14 26.14 DNF 28.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 4.65   7.72   10.35 6.89 8.69 4.65 7.57
Skewb First round 36 10.05   15.09   12.74 19.30 16.34 10.05 16.20
Square-1 Combined First round 18 53.10     1:15.06 53.10
Matthew Hyam    Australia
Matthew Hyam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 32.86   34.75   35.09 32.86 35.99 43.84 33.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.55   8.96   9.20 11.39 8.08 6.55 9.60
Skewb First round 43 13.93   19.22   21.94 18.85 13.93 31.49 16.86
Mohid Hussain    Australia
Mohid Hussain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.69   24.40   27.58 23.86 19.69 35.24 21.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.24   7.84   12.49 7.14 7.24 9.13 6.24
First round 30 4.85   6.00   DNF 7.19 5.05 5.77 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 46 12.00   20.47   23.65 12.00 16.54 24.48 21.22
Nabeel Asri    Australia
Nabeel Asri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 31.02   33.41   33.21 44.99 33.19 33.83 31.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 10.46   13.45   10.46 11.09 11.20 21.25 18.05
Skewb First round 45 8.65   19.72   37.20 8.65 20.72 24.80 13.65
Nicholas Fogo    Australia
Nicholas Fogo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.26   24.30   24.74 24.02 20.26 29.51 24.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.23   9.61   11.31 17.89 5.82 5.23 11.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:27.34   1:33.92   1:38.33 1:35.43 1:27.34 1:28.00 1:45.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:54.27     2:54.27 2:59.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 36.55   1:14.22   36.55 DNF 1:23.51 1:03.32 1:15.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 13.86   14.93   13.95 14.10 31.34 16.75 13.86
Skewb Final 4 3.86   6.03   7.12 5.47 6.18 6.44 3.86
First round 8 5.42   7.44   9.90 5.42 10.47 6.80 5.61
Square-1 Second round 15 32.12   48.96   54.24 32.12 44.68 1:27.56 47.96
Combined First round 16 47.30     47.30 51.80
Nina Reyes    Philippines
Nina Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.22   22.83   17.22 19.25 25.01 30.21 24.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.60   11.06   8.64 14.81 7.60 14.74 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:22.54   1:33.01   1:57.75 1:41.36 1:28.87 1:28.81 1:22.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 55.57     55.57 1:13.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.62   13.21   13.64 10.62 12.95 13.04 17.54
Skewb First round 47 14.97   20.93   22.38 40.68 19.44 20.96 14.97
Noah Snedden    Australia
Noah Snedden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 36.62   42.43   36.62 39.86 45.73 42.28 45.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.00   11.53   21.22 8.00 9.50 13.78 11.30
Skewb First round 49 18.26   21.98   18.26 24.52 20.42 28.58 21.00
Oliver Musgrave    Australia
Oliver Musgrave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 57.75   1:06.08   1:09.77 1:07.22 57.75 1:09.82 1:01.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 15.57   19.52   19.85 15.57 18.25 38.65 20.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 11.99   20.34   15.02 11.99 24.87 24.78 21.22
Skewb First round 48 11.80   21.61   32.64 15.17 26.28 11.80 23.37
Oliver Swan    Australia
Oliver Swan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 36.35   39.79   36.35 45.73 40.75 40.86 37.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.20   12.47   11.20 12.47 12.44 12.51 12.80
Oliver Wood    Australia
Oliver Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:13.35   1:21.53   1:13.35 1:15.11 1:29.55 1:19.92 1:47.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.11   13.26   11.83 18.03 17.08 9.11 10.88
Skewb First round 56 21.86   30.52   DNF 35.57 30.47 25.53 21.86
Oscar lane    Australia
Oscar lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.29   31.17   38.96 32.04 30.77 25.29 30.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.58   9.73   DNF 9.94 5.58 7.72 11.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:23.75     1:23.75 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 11.83   15.25   18.01 11.83 13.87 15.61 16.28
Skewb First round 40 13.88   16.94   17.78 16.98 19.07 16.07 13.88
Paul N. van de Geest    United Kingdom
Paul N. van de Geest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 41.01   51.53   1:15.40 41.01 49.31 53.21 52.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 12.72   36.94   12.72 25.29 18.34 DNF 1:07.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Peter Robertson    Australia
Peter Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 30.21   35.84   33.06 30.21 41.16 33.29 45.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.71   8.30   6.71 8.64 8.71 7.56 9.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:25.31     1:25.31 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 22.03   24.52   33.62 22.52 22.03 27.20 23.83
Ray Li    Australia
Ray Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.74   14.70   15.13 13.33 15.64 12.74 16.13
First round 25 13.73   15.59   18.21 15.54 16.26 14.96 13.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 24.12   28.46   24.12 25.17 30.26 29.95 34.35
Combined First round 17 24.10   27.65   28.09 26.49 24.10 30.05 28.36
Sam Ellis    Australia
Sam Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.78   16.08   17.64 14.21 13.78 20.18 16.40
First round 19 11.82   14.54   13.74 15.42 16.73 14.45 11.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.60   9.16   9.78 7.71 9.99 13.48 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 51.91   53.24   1:00.69 52.08 55.43 51.91 52.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:40.49   1:58.70   1:52.13 2:00.03 2:03.94 2:07.37 1:40.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:01.62   DNF   DNF DNF 3:01.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 33.32   37.70   33.32 39.21 38.57 35.32 43.86
Pyraminx Final 5 3.13   4.51   5.98 5.36 4.09 3.13 4.07
Combined First round 1 3.60   4.32   4.54 6.64 4.59 3.60 3.82
Sanjay J Yuvaraj    Australia
Sanjay J Yuvaraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 33.64   37.80   33.64 41.81 37.87 38.36 37.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 12.85   14.67   17.45 12.85 13.47 13.35 17.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:15.78     DNF 2:15.78
Sarah Budiman    Australia
Sarah Budiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.29   13.75   12.29 13.60 14.45 14.77 13.19
First round 18 11.49   13.89   13.28 11.49 13.18 15.72 15.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.54   6.07   5.71 6.62 6.25 4.54 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 56.86   1:00.92   1:02.23 1:04.69 56.86 1:00.72 59.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:46.02   1:50.18   1:47.81 1:53.30 1:58.45 1:49.42 1:46.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.99   29.22   30.12 30.52 27.95 23.99 29.58
Skewb First round 16 6.51   9.98   10.60 6.51 10.66 10.37 8.98
Square-1 Combined First round 19 53.80     53.80 1:06.62
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.60   24.42   22.61 33.37 20.60 28.53 22.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.49   12.82   14.19 13.28 10.98 8.49 15.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:18.30   DNF   DNF 1:18.30 1:39.89 1:24.90 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 30.70   34.43   35.75 34.17 DNF 33.36 30.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 14.14   18.76   22.60 18.76 DNF 14.14 14.92
Sebastian Todd    Australia
Sebastian Todd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 29.77   34.01   32.26 29.77 40.30 31.93 37.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.39   8.18   8.57 11.17 8.21 7.76 6.39
Smit Patel    India
Smit Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.90   22.61   22.26 37.36 22.99 19.90 22.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.91   8.32   8.74 7.41 8.81 15.28 5.91
Sora Sato    Australia
Sora Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.59   19.08   16.59 20.39 19.27 17.57 22.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.53   5.46   6.53 4.75 3.53 6.36 5.26
First round 15 4.58   4.98   5.08 5.24 4.58 4.61 5.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 6.70   10.37   15.41 12.18 6.70 10.74 8.20
Skewb First round 33 10.45   14.22   10.45 18.07 12.38 13.47 16.82
Taine Cassar    Australia
Taine Cassar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.82   15.09   12.82 16.07 16.33 15.14 14.07
First round 21 13.31   15.23   15.59 13.88 16.22 20.88 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.33   5.22   14.24 5.02 4.33 5.24 5.40
First round 18 3.16   5.22   5.39 7.01 4.74 5.53 3.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.36   8.08   7.50 9.69 7.36 9.34 7.41
Skewb First round 14 7.08   9.90   8.97 11.35 9.37 13.24 7.08
Theodore Brown    Australia
Theodore Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 25.34   29.62   25.34 29.65 35.77 32.64 26.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.41   9.40   10.44 10.10 7.41 9.26 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:12.79     1:12.79 1:28.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.98   16.30   20.92 23.24 8.98 9.43 18.55
Skewb First round 37 14.24   16.02   20.03 14.97 14.24 16.09 17.01
Square-1 Combined First round 21 56.83     1:13.39 56.83
Thomas Duvernay    France
Thomas Duvernay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.36   12.93   12.96 11.36 11.84 14.00 14.87
First round 12 9.48   12.40   12.27 12.99 9.48 12.43 12.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.57   57.44   54.78 58.06 49.57 1:01.17 59.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:55.24   2:12.00   2:15.00 2:02.04 1:55.24 2:18.97 2:32.75
Thomas Lin    Australia
Thomas Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.04   26.42   31.44 24.95 28.58 25.73 24.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 14.14   17.64   22.70 19.43 19.06 14.14 14.42
Thomas Robinson    Australia
Thomas Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.15   21.83   21.23 22.84 20.15 30.93 21.42
Tiana Diachenko    Australia
Tiana Diachenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.94   17.12   19.68 14.94 19.33 15.58 16.44
First round 28 13.80   15.92   15.34 15.53 13.80 23.86 16.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.70   8.84   5.70 6.20 DNF 5.83 14.49
First round 23 4.80   5.41   5.99 6.67 5.13 4.80 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 59.86   1:09.05   1:57.73 59.86 1:00.29 1:17.16 1:09.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:01.71   2:08.71   2:14.86 2:01.71 2:05.20 2:15.97 2:06.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 48.35     48.35 49.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 20.43   21.79   20.43 21.78 23.07 22.63 20.97
Pyraminx Final 7 4.46   6.34   6.24 5.48 18.52 7.30 4.46
Combined First round 6 4.41   6.45   6.14 9.06 6.61 6.59 4.41
Skewb First round 21 7.12   10.31   8.37 10.49 19.30 12.07 7.12
Tom Hewett    Czech Republic
Tom Hewett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 27.85   32.32   27.85 32.25 29.35 35.36 36.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.19   6.96   9.64 6.93 5.76 8.20 5.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 8.96   17.65   19.46 17.93 15.55 27.22 8.96
Tomas Macadam    Australia
Tomas Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.02   16.68   18.53 15.39 15.02 17.95 16.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.83   5.24   6.56 5.12 4.83 5.49 5.12
First round 20 3.02   5.33   7.37 6.87 4.43 4.70 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:05.02   1:16.21   1:13.56 1:16.96 1:34.87 1:18.12 1:05.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:13.49   2:19.49   2:31.20 2:27.79 2:13.84 2:16.85 2:13.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:43.71   DNF   3:43.71 DNF DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:19.02     2:21.18 2:19.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.73   8.49   8.99 6.92 10.02 9.55 6.73
Skewb First round 22 8.76   10.56   11.01 9.90 8.76 13.10 10.76
Tommas Austin-Milne    Australia
Tommas Austin-Milne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.20   13.98   11.39 17.53 13.02 11.20 DNF
First round 14 11.79   12.78   12.97 13.41 11.97 11.79 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.91   4.41   DNF 2.91 3.97 4.09 5.16
First round 10 3.44   3.82   3.48 3.44 4.61 4.17 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 55.21   1:01.94   1:09.96 1:01.77 56.74 55.21 1:07.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.06   34.14   32.07 22.06 42.53 28.59 41.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.81   7.47   7.09 9.31 6.81 8.31 7.02
Skewb First round 20 7.67   10.26   12.21 10.08 8.50 14.72 7.67
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.49   7.23   7.62 6.86 7.20 6.49 8.50
Second round 3 7.30   8.77   12.46 7.40 10.18 7.30 8.72
First round 3 7.03   8.37   7.74 9.67 7.69 DNF 7.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.07   1.91   3.05 1.98 2.16 1.58 1.07
Second round 5 1.91   3.09   3.02 3.68 1.91 2.56 4.75
First round 2 1.79   2.28   2.46 2.67 2.37 1.79 2.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.02   38.22   42.46 38.19 33.02 35.02 41.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:04.63   1:16.32   1:24.38 1:18.80 1:15.31 1:14.84 1:04.63
Combined First round 4 1:07.41   1:11.56   1:07.41 1:07.84 1:10.34 1:16.51 1:22.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.41   13.97   13.61 14.54 16.04 12.41 13.75
Second round 4 15.16   17.20   16.67 18.14 16.80 15.16 19.66
Combined First round 4 15.06   15.92   16.22 16.21 15.81 15.74 15.06
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 58.78   1:09.81   1:15.61 1:21.07 1:02.94 1:10.89 58.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.49   13.89   13.79 15.59 14.52 13.36 12.49
Pyraminx Final 3 2.17   3.97   4.96 4.36 4.19 3.37 2.17
Combined First round 2 2.57   4.51   5.41 6.38 2.92 5.20 2.57
Skewb Final 1 2.87   3.75   2.87 4.07 4.02 6.09 3.15
First round 1 3.57   3.97   5.39 3.57 3.70 4.56 3.66
Square-1 Final 2 8.93   10.61   10.06 9.17 21.99 12.61 8.93
Second round 2 8.70   9.67   9.98 8.70 9.32 12.84 9.70
Combined First round 2 7.95   10.12   8.15 7.95 10.65 11.57 13.78
Tong Zhu (朱彤)    China
Tong Zhu (朱彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 52.13   DNF   DNF 52.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.40   31.29   41.85 30.12 33.58 30.16 27.40
Skewb First round 32 3.96   14.17   15.24 16.14 DNF 11.12 3.96
Vincent Wong    Australia
Vincent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.25   9.92   9.35 10.49 8.25 10.04 10.36
Second round 4 7.08   9.09   7.08 9.16 7.80 10.40 10.31
First round 4 8.15   9.19   8.95 9.64 8.15 9.58 9.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.17   4.45   5.88 5.59 3.17 4.31 3.46
First round 7 2.94   3.51   6.37 3.80 3.75 2.94 2.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 28.47   33.76   32.90 28.47 35.19 47.85 33.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:27.08   1:33.29   1:27.08 1:29.95 1:37.15 1:32.77 2:02.74
Combined First round 6 1:18.08   1:23.41   1:22.14 1:19.04 1:29.04 1:18.08 1:30.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.79   12.30   12.64 9.79 12.32 11.95 13.06
Second round 2 12.14   13.91   13.21 15.42 13.10 12.14 23.49
Combined First round 1 11.31   12.19   12.65 13.93 11.31 12.33 11.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 38.69   DNF   41.91 41.99 DNF DNF 38.69
Skewb First round 52 9.92   23.79   38.24 21.51 9.92 15.56 34.31
Will Rankin    Australia
Will Rankin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.03   13.77   12.23 13.38 15.69 12.03 15.74
First round 9 10.09   11.55   11.88 10.82 13.21 11.96 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.66   5.09   4.66 5.20 5.08 6.01 4.98
First round 17 2.93   5.07   5.75 11.19 5.04 4.43 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.59   52.33   47.68 57.45 46.59 58.69 51.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:58.61   2:11.14   2:07.29 2:13.83 2:15.67 1:58.61 2:12.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 21.33   25.62   22.77 21.33 26.49 27.60 55.56
Combined First round 16 22.82   27.59   30.91 27.78 26.43 28.57 22.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 4.81   9.22   9.52 12.34 5.79 12.92 4.81
Skewb First round 23 7.93   10.72   12.61 9.61 9.95 15.10 7.93
Square-1 Second round 14 35.22   41.10   40.87 42.30 40.14 50.28 35.22
Combined First round 11 26.24   39.16   54.06 26.24 49.06 31.16 37.27
William Creighton    USA
William Creighton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:07.35   1:23.75   1:35.05 2:31.41 1:19.27 1:07.35 1:16.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 16.43   22.80   29.01 19.21 16.43 27.51 21.67
William Haynes    Australia
William Haynes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.30   43.84   41.58 53.00 33.30 43.82 46.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 9.95   15.78   38.63 17.44 15.41 9.95 14.48
William Nadalini    Australia
William Nadalini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.72   25.35   48.46 23.85 22.72 24.23 27.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.86   10.12   4.86 10.36 9.73 12.19 10.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 13.63   16.11   14.79 14.48 13.63 19.05 26.25
Skewb First round 35 11.92   15.03   16.12 14.00 14.98 19.16 11.92
William Niewand    Australia
William Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.95   30.63   20.95 31.30 27.85 DNF 32.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.87   8.25   10.07 9.09 6.72 8.94 4.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.04   13.35   7.04 15.40 11.27 16.36 13.37
Skewb First round 17 6.33   10.01   11.21 6.33 9.67 14.06 9.16
Xander McSherry    Australia
Xander McSherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.59   16.97   18.72 15.59 16.62 16.32 17.96
First round 23 13.97   15.50   13.97 17.56 19.69 14.64 14.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.76   5.64   4.76 5.14 10.13 5.27 6.52
First round 21 3.22   5.40   4.95 6.00 3.22 5.39 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 55.22   1:04.71   1:09.25 1:02.85 1:12.61 1:02.03 55.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.16   29.04   28.99 31.32 32.33 25.16 26.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 5.99   15.78   16.73 22.63 12.99 17.62 5.99
Yo-da Lai    Taiwan
Yo-da Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 19.73   DNF   19.73 DNF DNF 27.85 34.60
Zach Zarzecki    Australia
Zach Zarzecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.20   23.26   22.79 20.20 23.70 23.30 23.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.20   6.13   8.12 7.52 4.20 5.22 5.64
Zachary Taylor    Australia
Zachary Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.99   24.19   25.51 25.20 21.87 26.06 20.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.92   7.37   9.29 9.30 7.15 5.66 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:17.10   1:18.88   1:17.12 1:20.73 1:31.01 1:18.80 1:17.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 13.42   17.17   16.00 21.85 16.56 13.42 18.96
Zayn Akbar    Australia
Zayn Akbar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:02.74   1:06.81   1:06.88 1:02.74 1:10.50 1:04.07 1:09.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 12.75   19.82   24.12 15.61 12.75 DNF 19.73
Zubeen Bhuiyan    Australia
Zubeen Bhuiyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.78   23.55   22.23 23.51 24.90 24.98 20.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.00   6.85   7.26 7.27 6.00 10.48 6.02
First round 22 4.39   5.40   6.35 13.01 4.71 5.13 4.39
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq    Australia
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.60   19.03   16.60 21.50 17.99 17.60 27.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.62   6.30   8.24 7.74 5.06 6.10 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:22.98   1:31.08   1:23.30 1:40.64 1:39.78 1:30.16 1:22.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 37.57   46.94   58.40 37.57 42.38 51.41 47.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 5.72   10.20   8.52 10.77 12.43 11.30 5.72
Skewb First round 34 11.67   14.37   16.16 12.00 DNF 14.96 11.67