Canberra Autumn 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-9~10  Australia, Canberra Canberra Autumn 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 8.27  Kirt Protacio 9.08  Jayden McNeill 9.33
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 2.41  Feliks Zemdegs 2.65  Hugo Adams 3.78
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 28.17  Jayden McNeill 37.81  Kirt Protacio 44.99
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 55.71  Jayden McNeill 1:15.50  Angus Hannelly 1:44.92
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:53.49  Jayden McNeill 2:33.51  Joshua Evely 3:35.21
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:51.44  Jayden McNeill 4:23.68  Joshua Evely DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.89  Nathan Seeto 1:45.85  Edbert Sim 8:29.69
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Feliks Zemdegs 27.33  Jayden McNeill 32.33  Tim Major 35.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 13.92  Jayden McNeill 16.82  Kirt Protacio 19.04
 Rubik's Clock  Tomas Macadam 8.70  Jayden McNeill 10.80  Edbert Sim 18.38
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 57.91  Jayden McNeill 1:09.02  Angus Hannelly 2:26.43
 Pyraminx  Hugo Adams 4.57  Tim Major 4.73  Feliks Zemdegs 5.45
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 4.15  Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 6.17  Tim Major 6.32
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 18.15  Feliks Zemdegs 23.37  Hugo Adams 27.88
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.94   8.00    Australia 6.94 8.31 7.57 8.93 8.12
2 Jayden McNeill 8.77   9.42    Australia 10.60 11.44 8.78 8.87 8.77
3 Kirt Protacio 8.97   10.41    Australia 9.04 10.76 12.44 11.42 8.97
4 Angus Hannelly 9.78   11.38    Australia 10.79 12.71 9.78 12.34 11.01
5 Vinzbrylle Navales 12.13   13.28    Australia 12.92 12.13 13.88 13.05 14.19
6 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 12.30   13.51    Australia 13.25 16.40 14.97 12.31 12.30
7 Tim Major 12.20   13.57    Australia 13.63 12.91 12.20 15.86 14.18
8 Hugo Adams 11.17   14.55    Australia 14.63 14.61 11.17 16.05 14.41
9 Duy Khuu 9.36   15.52    Australia 14.60 16.66 9.36 15.30 18.69
10 Ray Li 13.36   15.59    Australia 14.80 16.80 16.49 15.48 13.36
11 Bradley Speed 15.31   15.78    Australia 15.54 16.46 16.39 15.40 15.31
12 Nathan Seeto 14.85   17.38    Australia 15.16 15.81 21.18 21.95 14.85
13 Tomas Macadam 17.80   18.97    Australia 17.88 17.80 DNF 20.64 18.38
14 Filbert Sim 14.97   19.20    Australia 20.97 19.33 14.97 19.04 19.22
15 Joshua Evely 16.06   19.77    Australia 21.50 16.06 19.81 22.78 18.00
16 Zac Charteris 18.84   20.43    Australia 18.84 19.48 20.24 29.86 21.56
17 Edbert Sim 17.88   21.30    Australia 34.53 23.14 21.25 19.52 17.88
18 Sam Chaplin 19.11   21.30    Australia 21.74 21.99 19.11 20.16 24.82
19 Desmond Tran 17.02   21.43    Australia 21.39 23.37 22.22 20.68 17.02
20 Lifu Wang 18.76   21.56    China 21.71 22.94 20.02 33.48 18.76
21 Ethan Pride 17.45   21.97    Australia 24.07 20.86 20.99 17.45 26.39
22 Nikolay Kravsun 17.31   23.96    Australia 25.46 27.02 24.67 17.31 21.76
23 Wesley Tucker 21.67   28.00    United Kingdom 30.06 28.98 24.95 21.67 34.31
24 Ned Tulip 20.91   28.30    Australia 25.13 27.19 32.59 20.91 33.42
25 Jamon McCarthy 23.69   28.48    Australia 25.73 27.55 32.16 23.69 39.06
26 Luke Holder 24.46   29.55    Australia 27.28 34.65 24.46 27.09 34.28
27 Dominic Allas 26.27   30.32    Australia 26.55 39.75 31.84 26.27 32.57
28 Jim Tulip 28.02   31.40    Australia 34.71 28.02 35.16 28.87 30.63
29 David Roche 26.71   36.62    Australia 48.30 28.21 DNF 33.35 26.71
30 Kian Cox 38.20   47.01    Australia 45.23 1:03.24 45.93 38.20 49.86
31 Liam Highducheck 41.52   47.98    Australia 54.57 49.67 48.63 45.64 41.52
32 Jack Hitchman 47.68   52.31    Australia 1:14.65 47.68 54.00 53.02 49.92
33 Joey Lunt 46.16   57.11    Australia 1:02.70 1:05.60 56.02 46.16 52.60
34 Alec Tucker 44.06   1:02.07    United Kingdom DNF 1:28.99 45.31 44.06 51.91
35 Luke Speechley 59.46   1:15.73    Australia 1:21.02 59.46 1:10.80 1:26.69 1:15.37
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.75   7.82    Australia 8.59 7.23 9.59 6.75 7.65
2 Kirt Protacio 8.15   9.47    Australia 9.49 9.10 8.15 10.08 9.82
3 Jayden McNeill 8.16   9.52    Australia 10.02 9.86 8.16 10.83 8.67
4 Angus Hannelly 9.90   12.52    Australia 16.00 13.15 11.34 13.06 9.90
5 Vinzbrylle Navales 11.70   12.84    Australia 11.70 14.02 12.12 12.37 15.30
6 Bradley Speed 10.93   12.99    Australia 13.08 13.43 13.18 12.70 10.93
7 Duy Khuu 11.17   13.03    Australia 12.66 14.70 11.17 14.63 11.80
8 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 11.99   13.44    Australia 11.99 12.69 16.75 12.66 14.96
9 Hugo Adams 12.60   13.58    Australia 12.60 13.76 14.27 12.71 14.30
10 Tim Major 9.90   14.01    Australia 15.41 9.90 15.74 14.24 12.39
11 Ray Li 13.59   14.56    Australia 13.59 14.75 15.17 DNF 13.76
12 Filbert Sim 15.76   16.72    Australia 16.37 17.09 15.76 16.71 23.63
13 Nathan Seeto 16.47   18.03    Australia 16.52 19.77 17.81 16.47 20.36
14 Joshua Evely 17.03   19.34    Australia 18.33 21.25 17.03 18.43 23.42
15 Desmond Tran 19.03   21.07    Australia 22.32 20.63 20.26 19.03 23.84
16 Edbert Sim 19.02   21.51    Australia 23.21 26.17 20.30 19.02 21.01
17 Ethan Pride 18.11   21.74    Australia 18.11 21.23 25.03 20.71 23.27
18 Sam Chaplin 20.72   21.97    Australia 23.45 28.04 20.72 21.70 20.75
19 Nikolay Kravsun 18.40   22.79    Australia 22.09 23.78 22.50 18.40 24.67
20 Ned Tulip 23.06   25.59    Australia 26.01 26.31 24.46 31.08 23.06
21 Lifu Wang 22.14   27.05    China 28.08 22.14 30.47 22.61 36.93
22 Wesley Tucker 21.12   28.39    United Kingdom 27.94 29.20 21.12 28.75 28.47
23 Tomas Macadam 20.03   41.10    Australia 20.03 49.00 26.90 47.39 DNF
24 Zac Charteris 14.50   DNF    Australia DNF 20.66 20.62 DNF 14.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.66   8.27    Australia 8.41 7.66 8.20 9.41 8.20
2 Kirt Protacio 8.50   9.08    Australia 9.94 8.90 9.63 8.72 8.50
3 Jayden McNeill 7.77   9.33    Australia 10.97 8.14 9.97 7.77 9.87
4 Duy Khuu 10.13   10.83    Australia 17.06 10.52 10.13 11.04 10.92
5 Angus Hannelly 10.83   11.83    Australia 11.43 10.83 13.50 12.08 11.99
6 Tim Major 11.25   13.05    Australia 14.25 11.25 13.08 20.13 11.83
7 Hugo Adams 11.60   13.56    Australia 12.23 11.60 15.75 15.33 13.12
8 Bradley Speed 13.18   14.70    Australia 13.33 16.00 20.11 14.76 13.18
9 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 13.63   15.58    Australia 15.94 16.18 14.61 18.65 13.63
10 Ray Li 13.74   18.59    Australia 13.74 18.08 19.00 DNF 18.69
11 Filbert Sim 13.16   18.84    Australia 31.46 17.00 18.82 13.16 20.70
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.43   2.62    Australia 2.37 DNF 3.75 1.74 1.43
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.06   2.86    Australia 3.34 2.06 2.93 4.17 2.31
3 Angus Hannelly 2.47   3.39    Australia 3.73 3.65 5.18 2.80 2.47
4 Hugo Adams 2.34   3.56    Australia 3.77 3.85 3.68 2.34 3.24
5 Bradley Speed 2.82   3.89    Australia 3.96 4.10 3.62 2.82 6.11
6 Tomas Macadam 4.02   4.35    Australia 4.58 4.02 4.04 4.42 5.94
7 Duy Khuu 3.61   4.46    Australia 6.17 3.61 4.01 3.91 5.46
8 Edbert Sim 4.02   4.50    Australia 4.65 8.07 4.69 4.15 4.02
9 Tim Major 3.16   4.76    Australia 4.68 3.16 4.96 4.63 DNF
10 Sam Chaplin 4.22   4.82    Australia 4.67 4.97 5.31 4.82 4.22
11 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.37   4.97    Australia 4.37 4.52 7.57 4.68 5.71
12 Kirt Protacio 3.94   5.35    Australia 5.45 4.91 6.01 5.69 3.94
13 Ethan Pride 4.12   5.58    Australia 6.19 5.04 5.52 4.12 6.26
14 Nathan Seeto 3.91   5.78    Australia 5.74 6.71 3.91 5.44 6.15
15 Vinzbrylle Navales 4.61   5.80    Australia 6.40 4.61 5.27 5.72 7.93
16 Filbert Sim 3.66   6.19    Australia 6.61 5.31 8.55 3.66 6.65
17 Ned Tulip 5.81   6.70    Australia 6.97 6.57 8.19 6.56 5.81
18 Ray Li 4.80   6.71    Australia 4.80 7.98 6.98 5.17 12.68
19 Luke Holder 6.09   7.51    Australia 6.38 8.02 6.09 9.18 8.13
20 Jamon McCarthy 5.68   8.48    Australia 8.15 10.24 5.68 7.40 9.90
21 Nikolay Kravsun 7.34   8.69    Australia 7.34 7.88 10.43 12.00 7.77
22 Ben Lester 5.68   9.14    Australia 10.54 11.96 8.95 5.68 7.93
23 Kian Cox 9.08   13.88    Australia 13.39 16.58 9.08 21.50 11.67
24 Jack Hitchman 20.16   24.32    Australia 36.06 23.51 25.46 20.16 24.00
25 Lifu Wang 11.79   DNF    China DNF DNF 11.79 12.41 18.30
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.57   2.29    Australia 2.41 2.66 1.57 2.32 2.13
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.28   2.63    Australia 2.83 2.28 2.30 2.76 4.69
3 Bradley Speed 3.14   3.48    Australia 3.44 3.34 3.65 5.64 3.14
4 Hugo Adams 2.52   3.77    Australia 4.45 3.47 2.52 3.38 6.66
5 Sam Chaplin 3.87   4.60    Australia 10.66 4.43 4.67 4.69 3.87
6 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.28   4.69    Australia 8.33 4.49 4.84 4.28 4.74
7 Tim Major 4.18   4.73    Australia 5.47 4.23 6.53 4.18 4.49
8 Ethan Pride 4.34   4.82    Australia 5.21 6.85 4.34 4.63 4.63
9 Duy Khuu 3.57   4.91    Australia 4.90 3.57 4.93 4.98 4.91
10 Vinzbrylle Navales 3.55   5.16    Australia 4.84 3.55 6.66 6.14 4.50
11 Nathan Seeto 4.73   5.29    Australia 5.44 5.06 4.73 6.65 5.38
12 Kirt Protacio 4.58   5.40    Australia 4.94 5.19 6.46 4.58 6.07
13 Angus Hannelly 3.42   5.50    Australia 3.42 4.23 6.09 6.64 6.18
14 Tomas Macadam 4.43   5.83    Australia 5.56 5.20 4.43 11.50 6.72
15 Filbert Sim 5.05   6.07    Australia 8.00 5.05 6.63 5.36 6.21
16 Edbert Sim 4.71   6.22    Australia 5.16 4.71 7.13 7.99 6.36
17 Ray Li 5.21   6.75    Australia 5.21 7.38 8.11 6.47 6.41
18 Ned Tulip 6.09   7.06    Australia 7.35 6.09 6.29 7.53 8.60
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.67   2.41    Australia 2.38 2.59 2.52 1.67 2.33
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.34   2.65    Australia 2.34 2.90 2.68 2.36 5.04
3 Hugo Adams 3.02   3.78    Australia 3.97 5.63 4.19 3.17 3.02
4 Bradley Speed 3.31   3.85    Australia 3.31 5.32 3.87 3.58 4.11
5 Tim Major 3.42   3.93    Australia 3.42 3.52 4.37 7.56 3.91
6 Sam Chaplin 3.98   4.40    Australia 4.58 4.94 4.41 4.20 3.98
7 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.43   5.26    Australia DNF 4.47 5.76 5.55 4.43
8 Ethan Pride 5.29   6.50    Australia 5.29 6.97 6.91 6.58 6.00
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 26.69   31.44    Australia 31.47 26.69 33.99 29.01 33.84
2 Jayden McNeill 34.75   39.30    Australia 42.67 36.15 39.07 34.75 45.96
3 Kirt Protacio 44.35   48.02    Australia 44.35 44.56 52.45 50.99 48.50
4 Angus Hannelly 44.64   52.02    Australia 49.67 57.86 55.86 44.64 50.53
5 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 52.43   58.67    Australia 59.51 52.43 58.82 1:05.82 57.69
6 Tim Major 54.90   1:00.03    Australia 1:04.21 1:00.33 54.90 1:05.32 55.55
7 Nathan Seeto 58.35   1:00.90    Australia 1:00.85 59.56 1:02.28 1:03.21 58.35
8 Hugo Adams 51.25   1:01.03    Australia 1:03.44 56.93 51.25 1:06.27 1:02.72
9 Vinzbrylle Navales 57.01   1:01.16    Australia 59.62 1:05.12 57.01 1:03.95 59.92
10 Joshua Evely 59.15   1:05.19    Australia 1:04.65 1:00.31 59.15 1:13.40 1:10.61
11 Bradley Speed 59.15   1:10.06    Australia 1:07.20 59.15 1:05.66 1:29.96 1:17.33
12 Filbert Sim 1:02.85   1:14.35    Australia 1:20.40 1:13.33 1:09.97 1:19.76 1:02.85
13 Edbert Sim 1:11.50   1:14.88    Australia 1:11.57 1:19.29 1:22.59 1:13.78 1:11.50
14 Zac Charteris 57.26   1:16.05    Australia 1:22.43 1:15.47 57.26 1:22.74 1:10.25
15 Ethan Pride 1:09.84   1:19.70    Australia 1:17.80 1:17.99 1:23.91 1:23.32 1:09.84
16 Tomas Macadam 1:10.36   1:21.94    Australia 1:22.31 1:24.97 1:33.65 1:10.36 1:18.53
17 Duy Khuu 1:09.70   1:25.76    Australia 1:24.38 1:17.56 1:35.34 1:55.11 1:09.70
18 Desmond Tran 1:52.83      Australia 1:52.83 DNF
19 Sam Chaplin 1:56.27      Australia 1:56.27 DNF
20 Lifu Wang DNF      China DNF DNF
20 Liam Highducheck DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.72   OcR 28.17    Australia 31.64 28.21 26.36 29.93 23.72
2 Jayden McNeill 35.25   37.81    Australia 35.25 39.25 37.88 37.42 38.13
3 Kirt Protacio 41.44   44.99    Australia 46.46 57.88 41.44 46.74 41.77
4 Angus Hannelly 54.42   56.09    Australia 1:04.63 54.42 56.24 56.02 56.02
5 Hugo Adams 54.38   59.00    Australia 1:06.13 58.28 59.36 59.35 54.38
6 Nathan Seeto 54.16   59.70    Australia 1:25.27 1:02.38 59.13 54.16 57.59
7 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 58.69   1:04.91    Australia 1:19.47 58.69 1:06.59 1:04.82 1:03.31
8 Tim Major 55.69   1:05.01    Australia 55.69 1:12.98 1:00.80 DNF 1:01.25
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 52.96   55.71    Australia 56.81 55.64 55.20 56.29 52.96
2 Jayden McNeill 1:06.37   1:15.50    Australia 1:06.37 1:11.03 1:11.98 1:23.49 1:24.11
3 Angus Hannelly 1:37.50   1:44.92    Australia 1:45.36 1:54.91 1:37.50 1:47.08 1:42.32
4 Joshua Evely 1:49.42   1:58.61    Australia 1:49.42 2:01.18 1:57.13 1:57.53 2:01.76
5 Kirt Protacio 1:47.96   2:04.48    Australia 2:06.55 1:47.96 2:10.80 2:16.61 1:56.10
6 Tim Major 1:49.30   2:11.34    Australia 2:16.36 1:49.30 2:13.03 2:26.90 2:04.62
7 Nathan Seeto 1:55.44   2:12.50    Australia 1:55.44 2:22.43 2:04.71 2:13.38 2:19.40
8 Hugo Adams 2:06.68      Australia 2:06.68 DNF
9 Ethan Pride 2:23.50      Australia 2:35.15 2:23.50
10 Bradley Speed 2:28.39      Australia 2:28.39 2:29.85
11 Vinzbrylle Navales 2:50.64      Australia DNF 2:50.64
12 Jack Hitchman DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:46.95   OcR 1:53.49   OcR  Australia 1:46.95 1:51.97 2:01.55
2 Jayden McNeill 2:28.81   2:33.51    Australia 2:28.81 2:33.81 2:37.90
3 Joshua Evely 3:31.08   3:35.21    Australia 3:38.92 3:35.63 3:31.08
4 Angus Hannelly 4:02.23      Australia 4:02.23
5 Kirt Protacio DNF      Australia DNF
5 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:38.18   OcR 2:51.44    Australia 2:56.88 2:59.26 2:38.18
2 Jayden McNeill 4:14.59   4:23.68    Australia 4:14.59 4:31.08 4:25.38
3 Joshua Evely 4:59.30   DNF    Australia 4:59.30 5:58.10 DNF
4 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.89   DNF    Australia 1:02.89 1:31.19 DNF
2 Nathan Seeto 1:45.85   DNF    Australia 1:48.82 DNF 1:45.85
3 Edbert Sim 8:29.69   DNF    Australia 8:29.69 DNF DNS
4 Tomas Macadam DNF      Australia DNF DNF
4 Bradley Speed DNF      Australia DNF DNS
4 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF DNS
4 Jayden McNeill DNF      Australia DNF DNF
4 Ray Li DNF      Australia DNF DNS
4 Tim Major DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 25   OcR 27.33   OcR  Australia 27 25 30
2 Jayden McNeill 28   32.33    Australia 30 28 39
3 Tim Major 28   35.00    Australia 41 36 28
4 Bradley Speed 47   48.67    Australia 51 48 47
5 Filbert Sim 50   54.67    Australia 54 60 50
6 Nathan Seeto 48   DNF    Australia DNF 48 DNS
7 Desmond Tran 52   DNF    Australia DNF 68 52
8 Ethan Pride 56   DNF    Australia 56 57 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.22   13.87    Australia 16.70 11.97 11.22 16.47 13.16
2 Jayden McNeill 10.86   14.33    Australia 16.89 14.25 13.41 10.86 15.32
3 Kirt Protacio 16.59   21.69    Australia 19.13 24.15 21.79 24.51 16.59
4 Bradley Speed 20.36   26.06    Australia 24.93 29.31 20.36 29.03 24.22
5 Tim Major 19.25   26.65    Australia 26.38 DNF 19.25 27.12 26.44
6 Hugo Adams 27.05   29.20    Australia 31.78 27.05 DNF 27.16 28.67
7 Angus Hannelly 28.12   30.44    Australia 30.01 28.12 45.78 31.67 29.63
8 Filbert Sim 28.94   32.59    Australia 36.16 28.94 39.66 29.93 31.69
9 Nathan Seeto 31.79   34.60    Australia 35.72 34.64 33.44 31.79 47.69
10 Ray Li 28.66   34.94    Australia 28.66 34.27 31.37 39.52 39.18
11 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 32.77   36.44    Australia 32.77 1:01.59 41.06 34.49 33.77
12 Duy Khuu 23.32   38.27    Australia 35.91 41.10 37.80 45.75 23.32
13 Vinzbrylle Navales 34.81   40.82    Australia 48.44 34.81 37.33 47.40 37.74
14 Joshua Evely 32.11   41.77    Australia 33.64 53.92 44.59 32.11 47.09
15 Ethan Pride 41.70   54.70    Australia 44.06 1:11.69 1:16.32 41.70 48.34
16 Desmond Tran 39.41   56.62    Australia 48.48 39.41 DNF 44.45 1:16.94
17 Edbert Sim 57.44      Australia 1:15.18 57.44
18 Sam Chaplin 1:10.02      Australia 1:10.02 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88   WR 13.92    Australia 6.88 13.82 14.15 14.83 13.80
2 Jayden McNeill 14.88   16.82    Australia 17.88 17.25 14.88 15.34 19.95
3 Kirt Protacio 16.87   19.04    Australia 18.54 17.05 16.87 21.53 22.63
4 Bradley Speed 21.47   24.47    Australia 26.64 23.09 21.47 25.68 24.65
5 Tim Major 18.61   25.81    Australia 18.61 21.84 32.16 27.22 28.38
6 Angus Hannelly 27.95   29.14    Australia 38.65 29.07 28.27 27.95 30.09
7 Hugo Adams 24.97   29.21    Australia 24.97 DNF 25.15 28.55 33.93
8 Filbert Sim 27.91   38.40    Australia 37.60 46.69 39.44 38.17 27.91
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomas Macadam 7.47   OcR 8.70   OcR  Australia 7.83 7.47 9.07 10.34 9.21
2 Jayden McNeill 8.10   10.80    Australia 9.27 11.54 8.10 11.59 DNF
3 Edbert Sim 15.48   18.38    Australia 16.65 19.16 19.34 15.48 21.15
4 Tim Major 14.78   19.87    Australia 18.56 22.61 DNF 18.43 14.78
5 Hugo Adams 19.53   DNF    Australia 19.53 DNF 20.94 DNF DNS
6 Nathan Seeto 42.41   DNF    Australia 42.41 50.65 DNF DNF DNS
7 Joey Lunt 46.32      Australia 46.32 DNF
8 Ethan Pride 49.14      Australia 49.14 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.94   57.91    Australia 1:02.06 59.85 51.82 1:03.97 49.94
2 Jayden McNeill 1:03.66   1:09.02    Australia 1:14.00 1:05.18 1:16.07 1:07.89 1:03.66
3 Angus Hannelly 2:12.51   2:26.43    Australia 2:24.66 2:40.73 2:13.91 2:12.51 3:03.58
4 Bradley Speed 2:48.32      Australia 2:48.32 DNF
5 Duy Khuu 3:04.81      Australia 3:04.81 3:10.09
6 Joey Lunt DNF      Australia DNF DNF
6 Jack Hitchman DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 2.98   3.62   OcR  Australia 4.17 4.93 3.11 3.58 2.98
2 Hugo Adams 3.43   3.73    Australia 4.28 3.43 3.50 4.00 3.68
3 Tim Major 4.51   5.04    Australia 5.09 4.94 4.51 5.10 5.36
4 Feliks Zemdegs 5.52   6.03    Australia 5.73 6.71 6.46 5.91 5.52
5 Edbert Sim 6.00   7.37    Australia 8.09 9.15 6.21 7.81 6.00
6 Angus Hannelly 5.49   7.74    Australia 6.83 5.49 8.63 7.75 19.52
7 Ethan Pride 7.73   9.37    Australia 9.34 8.35 13.20 7.73 10.41
8 Bradley Speed 5.88   9.74    Australia 9.90 11.08 15.67 8.24 5.88
9 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 7.14   10.58    Australia 12.34 7.18 13.15 12.21 7.14
10 Sam Chaplin 9.71   11.82    Australia 11.90 12.83 18.93 10.72 9.71
11 Nathan Seeto 10.92   12.24    Australia 10.92 11.26 14.15 18.42 11.31
12 Kirt Protacio 8.26   12.53    Australia 11.13 12.73 13.73 8.26 15.15
13 Ned Tulip 7.43   13.03    Australia 15.27 13.31 7.43 12.96 12.81
14 Filbert Sim 9.01   13.55    Australia 20.45 13.03 14.29 13.34 9.01
15 Vinzbrylle Navales 10.42   13.56    Australia 12.93 14.05 13.69 10.42 14.63
16 Joshua Evely 12.17   13.56    Australia 13.86 13.19 17.44 13.63 12.17
17 Kian Cox 14.14   15.31    Australia 14.14 15.27 17.48 15.02 15.65
18 Luke Holder 12.27   15.62    Australia 14.62 16.90 12.27 15.73 16.50
19 Lifu Wang 13.33   17.52    China 19.15 19.40 14.01 13.33 21.78
20 Ben Lester 20.48   DNF    Australia 26.21 24.56 DNF 20.48 DNF
21 Joey Lunt 48.62      Australia 48.62 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Adams 4.03   4.57    Australia 5.06 4.58 5.25 4.06 4.03
2 Tim Major 3.05   4.73    Australia 6.15 5.63 3.99 3.05 4.56
3 Feliks Zemdegs 3.84   5.45    Australia 3.84 DNF 6.12 4.95 5.28
4 Jayden McNeill 3.79   5.51    Australia 5.03 7.86 5.28 3.79 6.23
5 Angus Hannelly 5.47   7.48    Australia 7.37 16.61 8.41 6.66 5.47
6 Edbert Sim 3.91   7.54    Australia 6.96 10.84 9.52 6.14 3.91
7 Bradley Speed 7.11   9.14    Australia 7.11 10.80 9.38 8.10 9.95
8 Ethan Pride 8.57   9.77    Australia 10.88 11.90 8.58 8.57 9.86
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 2.52   OcR 3.15    Australia 2.86 3.37 2.52 3.21 3.98
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.11   5.63    Australia 5.06 6.96 4.11 8.57 4.87
3 Angus Hannelly 3.29   6.43    Australia 7.05 5.22 3.29 7.02 10.16
4 Tim Major 4.74   6.64    Australia 8.62 6.18 4.74 5.11 DNF
5 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 5.76   7.65    Australia 8.53 10.02 6.22 5.76 8.20
6 Ethan Pride 6.55   7.89    Australia 7.94 14.53 8.23 6.55 7.51
7 Hugo Adams 4.52   9.44    Australia 11.99 9.91 4.52 6.41 14.36
8 Edbert Sim 8.10   9.58    Australia 8.25 8.84 8.10 11.64 12.92
9 Bradley Speed 7.19   12.33    Australia 8.44 14.08 7.19 14.48 15.44
10 Sam Chaplin 10.10   13.20    Australia DNF 10.10 10.94 13.27 15.39
11 Nathan Seeto 9.21   15.09    Australia 9.21 19.78 20.68 10.98 14.51
12 Kirt Protacio 13.07   15.81    Australia 13.07 19.93 17.63 13.75 16.05
13 Filbert Sim 12.03   16.00    Australia 16.01 12.86 12.03 20.06 19.14
14 Luke Holder 12.28   17.86    Australia 17.77 20.01 15.80 28.90 12.28
15 Kian Cox 15.74   20.28    Australia 21.39 20.31 20.68 19.85 15.74
16 Ben Lester 6.78   28.48    Australia 31.55 30.87 6.78 31.17 23.39
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.34   4.07    Australia 4.36 5.19 3.84 3.34 4.02
2 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.23   5.51    Australia DNF 5.30 4.23 5.43 5.80
3 Feliks Zemdegs 6.15   6.42    Australia 6.22 6.15 6.90 6.15 8.24
4 Angus Hannelly 5.93   6.84    Australia 8.00 7.11 6.64 6.78 5.93
5 Hugo Adams 6.10   7.66    Australia 7.50 7.10 6.10 8.37 8.83
6 Tim Major 6.00   7.81    Australia 6.66 8.16 6.00 8.62 DNF
7 Ethan Pride 6.26   8.57    Australia 8.05 8.05 9.88 6.26 9.61
8 Sam Chaplin 10.13   10.88    Australia 10.75 10.66 11.22 10.13 21.33
9 Bradley Speed 7.38   11.16    Australia 12.76 11.18 7.38 10.50 11.79
10 Nathan Seeto 9.00   13.64    Australia 18.20 DNF 9.00 13.43 9.28
11 Edbert Sim 10.32   15.20    Australia 16.83 10.32 14.04 15.34 16.23
12 Kirt Protacio 12.96   17.08    Australia 22.55 15.80 20.71 12.96 14.72
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.43   4.15    Australia 4.71 3.72 3.43 4.02 6.02
2 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.03   6.17    Australia 6.53 4.03 6.71 7.82 5.27
3 Tim Major 5.50   6.32    Australia 6.42 6.52 6.02 7.80 5.50
4 Angus Hannelly 6.66   7.27    Australia 7.78 7.09 6.66 7.87 6.94
5 Sam Chaplin 7.89   8.92    Australia 18.31 8.21 8.40 7.89 10.15
6 Feliks Zemdegs 7.38   9.16    Australia 10.52 7.38 8.22 8.73 11.33
7 Ethan Pride 7.27   9.62    Australia 11.40 12.00 7.36 10.09 7.27
8 Hugo Adams 6.91   9.96    Australia 9.97 6.91 11.77 12.71 8.15
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 13.33   18.15    Australia 20.36 19.53 13.33 17.66 17.27
2 Feliks Zemdegs 19.83   23.37    Australia 19.93 24.09 26.08 DNF 19.83
3 Hugo Adams 16.88   27.88    Australia 45.82 16.88 28.57 31.48 23.58
4 Tomas Macadam 34.60   57.37    Australia 1:09.64 44.93 57.55 1:25.25 34.60
5 Tim Major 50.58      Australia 1:18.14 50.58
6 Angus Hannelly 1:05.43      Australia DNF 1:05.43
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Seeto DNF      Australia DNF
1 Feliks Zemdegs DNF      Australia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 D R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D B' U2 L B2 F' D U F' L' F
A #2 D' B2 D2 U B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L' F' U' R2 B U2 F2 R D' L B'
A #3 R' F' U2 R2 D2 R U' F D' B L' U2 B2 U2 D2 L2 D2
A #4 B2 D2 L F2 L' D2 L D2 B' D L' D' R' U L B D R
A #5 D B2 U' L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U R' D U F' D B U' F2 L2 D2 L'
A Ex#1 R F2 R2 B U' B' U B D R B' D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R L2 B2
A Ex#2 D R2 B2 D2 B L B U L2 U R2 L' U2 F2 B2 U2 F2 R2 L'
B #1 B2 R2 B L2 B D2 R2 F L2 U' L2 U2 F L2 D' R D L'
B #2 F U' D R L2 F U R F2 B2 R F L2 F2 B' U2 L2 D2 R2
B #3 U2 F' L' U2 D F D2 R D L2 F' D L2 F2 B2 D' R2 D2 R2
B #4 F U2 F D2 F L2 F D2 F L2 R' D2 R' D R2 U L B U' R2
B #5 F2 B2 L' F' L2 F' D B' D F2 L' D2 F' R2 B D2 F U2 F'
B Ex#1 D' L2 B' U2 B' U B R2 U' R' B2 L' U2 L F2 B2 L2 U2 R D2
B Ex#2 U' F' B2 U R L2 D F2 U F2 B2 R' F2 L' F2 U2 B2 R B2
C #1 D' F' L2 B' R F' D' B2 D' L U2 R2 U F2 D R2 U' R2 U2 R2
C #2 D F R2 F' B2 R' U' L F' U2 L' D' B2 U L2 U' F2 D' B2 L2 D
C #3 F' R B2 U D' L' F2 R2 U' L D2 L2 F' R2 B2 U2 R2 F' D2 R2 B'
C #4 F' U' D L' B' R D' F' R2 B' R L2 U2 L B2 U2 F2 U2 L' F2
C #5 L2 D2 R2 U L2 B2 U' F' D2 F' U B2 L F R U R' B' U
C Ex#1 B R2 B2 U2 F D2 B' U2 F2 D' B L2 D F2 L D2 U B2 L
C Ex#2 D2 R2 F U' B L' B R' L' D R2 F' U2 B' R2 F B2 R2 F2 D2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B' R2 F L2 B2 R' F2 U F L2 F2 L' D2 L' B2 D'
A #2 R F2 D2 F2 L B2 L' F' U' F' U R2 U R' D U' R2 U
A #3 U' L F R' F' R' D2 R B U L' D' R2 F2 U' R2 D B2 D
A #4 R2 B' U2 L2 B D' B2 D' R B' U' L2 F2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 U
A #5 R' B2 F2 L' U2 R D2 R U2 R2 B R2 F' L' U' L2 B2 F D F2
A Ex#1 F' L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F' L2 F' D2 B R F2 R D2 B2 F L U F2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D F2 U2 L' D' R2 F2 U2 L' F D' R U L2 R'
B #1 B' F' U2 F' D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R B' L2 D' F R2 F' L U B2
B #2 U2 L' B2 U R B R U F' U' F U2 L' D2 R2 U2 R' D2 B2
B #3 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' B2 F2 R2 U2 R' B2 L2 U L' B' U L' B' F R2
B #4 D2 B2 D' F2 U2 L2 D2 R' U' F' R' U2 F L U' B' D' L F
B #5 R F D F L U' L2 D' B U' D' R' U2 F2 R2 L B2 L B2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 U' R2 B2 D2 U2 R2 U' F U' B2 R' D2 B L2 U' B L2
B Ex#2 F2 D B2 U F' B L F2 R' F U' R F2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 L' F2 R' F2 U F' R' F' B D2 R' B2 U2 B2 L' U2 R
A #2 L B' U' R U2 F' L F R D' L F2 L F2 R2 D2 F2
A #3 R2 U D' F2 U2 R B D R2 F' L2 B2 L D2 F2 B2 L' U2 L2
A #4 D2 B D2 B' R2 F U2 F U' F R' F2 U L' B2 U' L F' U2
A #5 D R' L' F' D B' R2 L2 F' L F2 R2 B L2 F' L2 B D2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 F2 D' R2 U L2 R B L2 D2 R' B2 L2 F U2 R F2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 R' B2 D2 U2 R' D2 R U F2 D' F U2 F R F2 D2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R2 F2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 F
A #2 U' R' F' R2 U' R2 U' R U R' U'
A #3 F' U2 F U2 F U' F' U2 R U' R
A #4 U F' R2 F R U R' F U2 F R
A #5 U' R' F' U' R U2 R' U R' F' U'
A Ex#1 R' U' F R U2 R' F' U' F U' R
A Ex#2 U R' U' F R' F U' R U' R' U2
B #1 U' R U2 R' U R' U R2 U' F' U2
B #2 R' F R U2 R U' F' R2 U' F U2
B #3 U R' U2 F U' F' U2 F U2 R U2
B #4 U' R U' F U' F' R U R U' F'
B #5 R' U' F U2 R' U F' U' F U' F
B Ex#1 R' U' R U' R2 U' F U R2 U2 F'
B Ex#2 U R' U R2 F' R' U2 R2 F R U2
C #1 R U' R2 U' F U F R U R2 F'
C #2 U R U2 R' U' R' F' U' F' R U2
C #3 R U' R2 F R U' R' F R' U R'
C #4 R2 F2 U' R U' R U' R2 U2 R U2
C #5 U R U2 F' U' R2 F' R U F R
C Ex#1 R F' R2 F R U' R' U2 R F U'
C Ex#2 R' F R2 U2 R U2 R' U' R' F' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F U' F U2 R' U' R U2
A #2 U R U' R2 U' R U R2 F' U' F
A #3 U' R' F R U2 R' F' R U2 R' F
A #4 U R U' R' U R2 U' F R2 U' R2
A #5 U' R2 F' R U' R U' F U' R U'
A Ex#1 R' F2 R F R2 U2 R' U' R U' R2
A Ex#2 F' R' U' R' U2 R U' R' U' R U'
B #1 R' U' R U' R U2 R' U' R' F R
B #2 R' U2 F U2 F U' R' U' F U R2
B #3 R F U' R U' R' U2 F' U' R U'
B #4 U' R U' R2 F2 U2 R' U2 R U' R
B #5 R' F U' R U' R' U' R2 U R U'
B Ex#1 R' F2 U2 F R2 F' U' R2 U F R2
B Ex#2 F U' R U2 R' F U' R2 F R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U R' U2 R U R' U' F U'
A #2 U' R' F U' R U2 R' F R U' R'
A #3 U' R' U2 F R U2 R U' R U' R
A #4 U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F2 U F U'
A #5 U' R' U F' U' F U' F' R U' R'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U' R U2 R' F' R U R F'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F R U F' U' R2 U' R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L U2 R' D2 L' R B' R' U R D L B2 U2 D' B' Uw2 F R2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 F' R' F D2 F R Uw Rw2 Uw2 U R2 Rw Uw' B' Rw R2 B2 L2 U'
A #2 R2 F2 L2 D' L2 D B2 D L2 B2 F' D R2 D L' B2 F R' F' R' Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 U Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 U Fw F U' D2 Fw F2 Rw' F L' Uw' B' U
A #3 D2 R2 F U2 B L2 U2 F2 B' L2 B U L' B' D' B' U2 F U' D2 R' Rw2 Uw2 F' R' L2 Uw2 D2 L' Uw2 B Uw2 R F2 Uw F R' B' Uw' U R' D' Fw' U Rw B2 Uw'
A #4 L2 D2 U2 F2 L F2 L B2 R' U B' U' L' D B2 U R2 U2 R' Rw2 D B Rw2 U' B Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 U Rw' U2 R' Fw2 Uw' Fw Uw U2 B R2 Fw2 R2
A #5 B L2 F L2 F' U2 B2 D2 F' R2 F' U L B2 L' U2 R' B U D' F' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 D F B2 D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 L U' Rw' D U' Fw U' Fw2 Rw' F R2 L2 Uw
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B' R2 D2 B2 F' R2 B' R2 D U2 R' B' U L' D2 L U' Fw2 Uw2 D F D U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' D2 R2 U2 R U' Rw' Uw2 R' Uw Fw2 D' Fw' D' Fw' Rw' U2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 L' D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R' B' U' B' U2 R' B' U D L' D' Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 L' U' Rw2 B2 Uw2 L' D2 R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw B R' U' Uw' F Rw' F2 L' Uw U'
B #1 U2 B' R' F' U F2 L' D' B L2 D R2 L2 U R2 U R2 B2 F2 D2 Uw2 B F2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 L B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 U' R' Uw B' D' L2 Rw U F2 Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw
B #2 R2 D2 B R2 B F' D2 F' R2 F D' R U B2 U2 F L2 B2 U' L' Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 D' Fw2 L D' L2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U2 Fw U' Rw' U Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw2 D2
B #3 B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 L' F2 L B2 D' B' R B' L D' F R D2 U' Uw2 F' D Rw2 L2 U F' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D U Rw B U' Rw U2 Uw' Rw F D U' R Uw2 Fw'
B #4 D' B' U' L' D2 R B D2 F L2 F2 U L2 F2 U2 F2 D' R2 D L2 Fw2 Rw2 B U' Rw2 U L2 Fw2 D' B' Uw2 U2 F2 Rw' B' D Fw2 D2 Uw Fw2 R' Fw L B' Uw'
B #5 F2 U L' B2 L' D' L' F R B' R2 U' R2 U2 L2 U R2 F2 U R2 D2 Rw2 U' L2 B' Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' R2 B Rw U' Rw2 F' L R' F B' Fw' Rw' F' Uw B
B Ex#1 L F' U2 F2 R' B2 L2 U' F L' D L2 R2 U2 B2 U L2 U2 R2 U' L2 Rw2 U2 D' L Fw2 Rw2 U2 B2 Rw2 R B2 Fw Rw2 R2 D' B' R Fw2 R2 Rw' B2 Uw' R D'
B Ex#2 L' F2 D2 R2 U2 L F2 D2 F2 L D' B' D2 U' F R' B' U' F2 U L Rw2 F R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 R' B' L2 U Rw2 Fw2 Uw' L' F2 Rw' D' Fw' Uw2 D Fw2 U
C #1 U2 L2 B D2 F' R2 U2 R2 B' R2 D' R2 F' R B2 U F' R B' R2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L F' Uw2 U2 Fw2 R' U2 D R' Uw' R' Fw' U2 L F' Uw F' B
C #2 F2 B' R2 U' R' B R' B' L B U2 R2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 D Rw2 Uw2 R' F R' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 B2 R' Uw' B2 L2 R B' F2 Fw' Rw' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 D L
C #3 B2 U2 L F U' R F2 B' U' B' L2 R2 F L2 D2 F U2 B2 Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 F' U F U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' D2 R U' F Rw L2 Uw Fw' L' Fw' R2 F2
C #4 F2 R2 U2 B D2 F U2 L2 D2 F R2 D R2 U R2 B' R' U2 F U' Fw2 U Fw2 L R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L D Rw2 L2 Fw U' L2 Fw F' L2 B Rw' Fw2 D' Fw' R
C #5 F2 D' B2 L2 B2 L2 D U B2 D2 L F' R U B2 D' B' D2 B R' F2 Rw2 B' Rw2 F' D B' U F' Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 U' Rw' B2 Uw2 B L Uw B' Rw R Uw' R2 U
C Ex#1 D' B' R2 F' L' F2 L' U' L' F' D2 L2 B U2 F' L2 U2 R2 D2 B' Uw2 B' D Rw2 U Rw2 F Uw2 D Fw2 U F L B2 Rw F' U' Rw' Uw F2 R B2 Rw Uw' Rw2 U
C Ex#2 B2 L F2 R' D2 L R2 B2 R F2 B U F2 R B' U B' L F D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' B2 F Uw2 L Uw2 B' F R2 Uw B2 Uw B2 R' B Rw Uw' R' Fw' B' Uw B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U B2 L2 F2 D' R2 B L2 D L F2 R' B2 F R2 D' L Uw2 B Rw2 D F Rw2 D' L2 U F2 B2 U Rw D2 Rw Fw2 L2 B' Uw R Uw Rw' Uw' U' R
A #2 B' U2 F B' D2 U2 F' L' F U R D2 F D' B' D' L B' Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 L2 D' Fw2 Rw' B2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw Rw' Fw2 Rw2 D' F2 Uw'
A #3 D2 L2 F' D' R2 U2 F D' R B2 U' B2 R2 U B2 L2 U2 B2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B Uw2 R2 D2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 D Fw2 F2 Rw' R B' U Fw Uw2 D Fw B Rw2 Fw' R
A #4 D2 R2 U' L2 B2 R2 D2 U' L' U B D B L2 F U2 B' R' D2 Uw2 Rw2 R L U R L U Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 L Fw U2 Fw2 L2 D2 Uw' Fw2 Uw Rw D Rw' D
A #5 D2 F' R2 F2 U2 B' D2 L2 U2 L2 R' D' R B D' R B R2 U' R F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L D2 Fw2 F' R Fw2 R Fw2 L' F' Uw' Rw2 L' Uw R2 U2 Fw R' U' Fw2 Uw2 R'
A Ex#1 L2 D' B2 F2 R2 U R2 U' B2 U' R2 F' D B' F R U' B L' B U' Rw2 U Fw2 D Fw2 F Uw2 D2 Rw2 D B' D' U' Rw' U' F' Rw' U L B Fw' Uw Rw2 L Fw
A Ex#2 U' R F' D' B U' L B2 R' U2 F2 U R2 D L2 D2 R2 U R2 U Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U2 F L' B L' F2 U2 B' Uw' B2 D' L' D Rw2 Fw' Rw' Uw' R2 B Rw Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Lw2 Dw' L' D2 Fw Lw2 Dw2 Lw' Dw' Bw' Dw U R L2 U' Bw' Lw D2 L' Dw' L2 D L2 D' Uw2 R' B Rw2 Dw2 Uw' U D2 B Dw R F' Bw2 L Rw2 U Lw2 B2 Uw2 L Fw D L Bw' Lw' B L' D' Uw2 Rw Bw Uw' Lw' Rw' D
A #2 Bw' D Fw Rw' D R2 B2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B2 Lw Rw' F D Uw2 U' L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw Lw2 D' Bw Lw L Bw Lw D Fw D2 F' R' Rw' Bw' L U Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw' L2 Rw Uw' B' Rw B' Bw2 Rw2 Dw' R2 L' Rw' Dw' Fw' Rw B' Dw' R' D2
A #3 Lw Uw Dw2 D' R' Rw Uw' B U2 Bw Rw Fw2 R Fw' F' Uw R2 Lw2 Rw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw Dw' L2 Fw2 U2 Lw2 Rw' Bw' Lw U' R U2 R' B' Lw' D2 B2 L2 Dw Uw2 R' Bw' F2 D L' B Uw' U D' Rw Dw2 R' F Dw2 R Fw' Bw Lw2 Dw'
A #4 U' Fw2 Bw D U Bw2 R D' Dw U' R2 B2 Dw2 R' Bw2 R' F L' Uw' U' Bw2 U' Dw2 Lw' U2 R2 B2 Bw' U2 Lw D2 R' Uw U Fw R' Rw Uw2 Fw U Lw2 L' Uw' Dw' Lw' Fw U2 B D F Bw D2 Dw' B Fw' Rw Dw' Bw2 L2 Bw
A #5 Bw' R Rw2 D2 F2 Dw' L2 Bw2 D F2 B' D Lw2 R' Rw2 U' D' L F' B2 L2 R' F2 Fw' R2 D Bw B L' Fw B2 Bw Dw' Uw L' Fw L Rw2 Uw2 D2 L2 U2 Uw' B2 L F Bw2 Lw2 Bw F' D Uw' F2 B' U2 Bw2 B' Uw2 Dw L'
A Ex#1 L2 Rw' Uw' Rw2 Uw L Rw' Uw B2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 R' Dw' Uw U2 L Bw' Rw2 F' Bw2 Fw2 B2 L Lw Dw B' U' L2 Bw U' B' Rw Uw' D2 F' Dw' U' Uw2 R D L2 Rw Fw2 L D' Bw2 Rw2 D2 Uw' R Dw' Bw' Rw Fw U' D2 Dw2 Bw2
A Ex#2 Fw' Bw F U2 R2 Dw' R Lw Uw' R L2 U' Rw2 Fw' Uw' Bw' R Dw' D2 U2 Rw2 D' L B' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw Lw L' Uw2 Lw B Uw2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 R2 Uw F Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw Lw L' R B' U Bw2 Uw' Lw2 B' Uw U' L' D' Bw2 Lw2
B #1 Rw Dw2 Lw' Rw Fw D Bw' L Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 L B' Fw2 F2 Lw R2 U Fw2 Uw' B' Fw' R2 B2 Rw D Bw2 Uw' Dw' Fw L' F2 B Lw' L2 B' Lw2 Uw' D Lw Fw2 Dw2 R Bw2 D2 Rw' F Rw2 Uw' U2 L2 Uw2 F' Dw2 Bw F2 Fw2 Lw D' Lw2
B #2 B Uw Fw2 F' Rw' Dw U L Lw2 R2 D Rw' Lw' U2 Fw R Uw' Bw Lw2 Dw' D' Bw2 Dw2 F2 L2 F Fw' D R2 L Dw F Fw2 Rw R' D' B2 D2 F' Fw' R D F2 Bw' B' Uw' Rw R Lw2 B' Lw' D B Dw' D F' Bw2 U' Lw' Bw2
B #3 B2 Lw' U' Bw' F D2 U' R D Bw Fw F' Dw' R2 F' Bw2 Uw2 B' Lw2 Bw2 U2 Dw' F Lw Rw Uw2 Rw' B Rw' F Rw2 D' Rw U' Bw Uw' R U2 Rw' L' Bw' L2 F2 Rw' Dw Bw' F' U' B2 D2 Lw Dw Uw' U' D' F2 Uw Rw U2 Dw2
B #4 D' Uw Rw2 Bw Lw2 R2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 U R2 Dw' Lw2 Fw' L F2 D2 R' Rw Lw2 B2 F' U2 Dw Bw Lw Bw' Dw' Rw B' Rw Bw B U2 Lw2 Uw Lw' L Bw' B Rw' B' Dw Lw R2 D' L' F' Bw Dw2 L Rw2 F B Dw2 Rw' R2 Fw' R2 Bw
B #5 L' F2 R' B' Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Bw' Uw D Fw Dw Fw2 Dw Uw2 Bw2 D B' F' Dw R' B2 Dw B' D' Uw' U' Fw2 Lw' L2 Rw2 Fw2 B' F Lw B2 Rw Uw2 Bw' Rw' B' Dw Uw2 U2 B U2 Fw2 D Fw Uw2 Rw L Fw' D2 R' Lw' Dw2 B' Fw
B Ex#1 Dw' Lw B Bw Lw L R2 Rw' Fw B2 Bw Rw' R U2 F2 L U' Uw Fw' B2 Dw' R2 Uw' U B' U Rw' B2 U2 Uw D' B R' Bw2 Fw' R' Uw' Dw' F' R2 Bw F L Fw L' B' Lw2 F' B D Lw D2 Uw' F2 Lw D2 L2 Lw2 F' Fw
B Ex#2 Bw Lw2 Uw2 R2 D2 Uw R' L' U' L2 U2 D L Bw Rw2 U2 Uw2 Dw2 L2 F D' B Bw2 U2 R L Fw' R' Lw Fw2 F L' Uw2 F R2 Lw' F Fw Rw' D U Lw' Fw F L2 Rw Uw2 Fw2 R' F' Dw2 R Bw' L F' Uw' Rw2 F Fw Uw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw' Lw2 R2 U 3Uw Rw Lw' B2 D2 Fw R' Rw' F2 Bw Dw' L' B' D2 U2 Uw' Dw2 Lw' 3Uw Bw F2 Rw B D2 L' B' D 3Uw2 Bw2 R' B2 L Rw' Bw' 3Fw Uw' L' U Lw2 D L B2 3Rw' Rw Bw 3Fw2 Rw2 U2 Lw' D2 U2 F Uw' Dw' Lw D2 3Uw Uw2 Bw U2 Fw 3Fw' L2 Bw2 L' B Dw Fw U F' 3Rw Lw Bw' Dw D2 L
A #2 F L' Dw2 U Lw R Rw' 3Uw F B' 3Uw U' D2 Rw' Dw' U 3Rw2 Uw' Rw2 D R D2 Rw' 3Fw Dw' Uw R2 F2 U2 F' Dw' U' Fw D B' L2 3Rw' Bw' Lw2 3Uw Dw 3Fw U' B2 R2 Uw Bw 3Rw Uw2 R' Rw2 Dw R' D' 3Uw2 R' B Lw Uw 3Fw B' Uw' Fw2 U2 L' B2 Dw R B 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw' L' F' U' Lw 3Rw' Fw 3Fw'
A #3 F' 3Uw' 3Rw' Dw2 R 3Uw Fw' B Uw2 Rw' U Fw' Rw2 F Fw' Uw' L' U2 L B Dw Fw2 F Uw' Rw2 Dw Lw 3Rw Uw' R' D Dw2 Fw R2 L B' L2 Uw' B' 3Rw2 Dw U2 3Uw R2 U' D2 3Fw Dw2 R' 3Uw Rw' F2 U 3Fw' Uw2 Lw' Bw B2 Uw' 3Uw' U' Bw 3Rw2 Rw Lw2 U2 Rw2 Lw F' 3Rw2 Bw' Uw' 3Rw D' L 3Uw' 3Rw' Dw F B
A Ex#1 U 3Uw2 Bw R Uw' D2 F2 Dw' F2 Rw2 Uw Rw' 3Uw' U' Lw' L D B' Lw' Bw Lw U2 L' 3Uw' D2 3Fw2 3Rw B' D2 Bw' F U Bw2 B' 3Fw Rw F2 B Dw' R D Lw' Uw Bw2 B2 F2 3Fw' Uw' Fw' F D2 3Rw2 3Uw R2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw' F2 Lw2 Uw' F 3Rw2 R Dw Lw' U B2 3Uw F' Bw' B' Rw' Lw2 U2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw' U2 3Rw2 B2
A Ex#2 Dw2 R 3Fw Fw2 Rw' Uw U R2 Lw2 L D2 R' Lw2 B R' U Lw2 Bw' Lw2 B2 D L' 3Rw Bw F 3Uw2 L Uw' 3Uw' D2 Dw' R Uw' Dw Rw R' D' Rw R Uw L D2 Lw2 Uw2 L2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw R' Rw2 B Bw Dw2 Rw2 B 3Uw Fw2 Uw' F Bw' Dw' B2 3Fw 3Rw Bw' B2 D Uw2 Lw2 3Fw Bw F2 3Uw2 Bw L Fw R 3Uw2 F2 Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 3Dw Rw D' F' 3Rw2 Bw R L' 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw D2 Uw L 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Bw 3Fw' Uw' F' Rw 3Uw Bw2 U' Rw Fw2 3Lw' B 3Rw2 Rw' L D B Dw2 U2 Lw' R' B2 Fw2 3Dw2 L Bw 3Rw2 F' Uw2 D' Bw 3Rw2 L B' D2 R2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw F' Rw2 Fw Lw2 Bw Uw Lw 3Dw2 3Fw' Rw 3Fw 3Bw2 Rw B2 Lw' 3Dw' B 3Bw Lw Bw' B2 L' B' Bw' Rw' B2 F2 3Rw' Uw2 3Bw' B F2 Uw 3Fw' Uw 3Uw 3Rw' 3Lw Uw D2
A #2 Dw2 Bw F' 3Bw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Fw' Rw Lw Uw U' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Lw Rw R Uw2 L' U Bw Lw L2 U 3Dw2 L D2 3Rw2 U' Uw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Dw2 3Bw' Lw 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw F 3Fw' Uw' F2 3Lw' F U 3Uw' 3Fw Bw2 Rw2 R 3Uw B2 D' 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw2 L' Lw' Dw Rw 3Rw' R' Dw' 3Dw' 3Lw' Rw2 L' B2 Dw' L Bw' 3Lw U2 B2 3Uw' L F U' 3Rw' 3Fw Bw 3Rw Uw2 R2 Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw Dw2 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw 3Bw' Fw2 R' 3Uw2 U Fw 3Rw 3Lw
A #3 Rw' Dw2 D Uw R2 3Dw2 3Fw R2 3Bw' Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 Rw U2 B2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Bw Uw2 3Rw' D2 Dw 3Lw 3Uw' L' 3Rw2 3Dw 3Uw Rw' 3Rw' U' Rw 3Fw Lw2 3Uw 3Rw' R D 3Bw' F' 3Rw Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Uw' B' L' 3Uw' R2 D2 F L' Uw 3Dw' Rw B2 Uw' Rw2 Dw' Uw' 3Bw' Dw2 Uw Lw' U2 D 3Lw' Lw R' Dw2 3Dw2 U' B' Fw R2 Lw 3Bw2 3Dw' Uw Rw2 Lw' Uw Dw 3Bw2 3Dw' Lw Uw2 U' 3Lw R2 3Fw2 3Uw Dw2 3Rw2 F 3Bw Fw' 3Lw 3Dw
A Ex#1 Rw L' Uw' L' D' Rw 3Lw2 Dw2 3Dw2 3Rw Dw' 3Lw 3Bw2 3Fw' Dw' 3Bw Dw U Bw2 Dw D' Rw' Uw F2 3Fw2 Lw' Dw 3Lw2 3Rw2 L' F 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw2 3Dw2 F Rw2 3Bw2 Rw' B' 3Uw 3Lw 3Uw2 Lw' Bw' 3Fw' Lw B' 3Fw U' R2 Rw' D R' Lw Bw' 3Lw2 R2 B2 Bw' Uw' F R D2 Dw 3Dw R2 U B2 R' 3Fw Uw Bw' Rw2 3Bw' Uw2 Lw2 3Bw' L2 3Dw2 Uw Lw F' Rw' Dw2 Bw2 U2 3Rw' Bw' L Fw F Rw' F' Bw' Lw' U' R2 3Rw2 3Bw2
A Ex#2 R' 3Uw F' L U 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Fw' D2 3Lw2 F' Uw2 3Uw' Rw' D 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw U' Fw F' U2 F Rw 3Dw' U2 L2 R' F Dw2 D L2 3Lw' Uw B D2 Rw F2 Bw' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Fw R' Fw D' 3Uw2 3Lw' Fw' 3Bw R 3Bw' L' 3Fw' L 3Dw Bw' R' U2 3Uw D Rw2 3Dw Bw' Dw2 3Uw 3Bw L F Dw' 3Lw' Dw' Lw' 3Lw' 3Bw' Bw D2 3Uw' Lw' Rw' 3Bw 3Dw 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' Bw2 D Rw' 3Dw F' U2 3Fw Bw 3Uw F 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw2 Rw 3Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 F2 L2 U' L2 U' L2 B R' B2 U L2 F L' B2 D L U' L' Fw' Uw
A #2 B2 U' B2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R F2 L2 F R U B' F U2 L R' Uw2
A #3 F2 U F2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 L2 D2 R' F' D' L' U R F' L2 F L' B Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 F D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F' R2 B' R U F L2 R' U2 B' R' U' R' F Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 D2 U B2 U' L2 R2 B' U2 L D' U2 F' L' R2 D2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L U F R U2 F2 L' D' L' U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B R2 F B2
A #2 F2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 D R2 D' B2 D2 L' U2 R F' D' L2 R' B U2
A #3 B2 R2 D R2 U B2 F2 R2 D2 L' D L F2 L F U' L' U2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 B2 L D2 L' F2 D2 F2 R' D' B' F U' L D' R D2 B'
A #2 F2 D' B2 D2 U F2 D B' U' L U F L2 D F L D' F2
A #3 D2 U2 B U2 R2 B2 F' U2 F D2 L B2 F L D' F R2 B D2 L
A #4 F' R D2 B D2 R2 D' L2 F' D R' L2 F2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 B
A #5 L' U' B D2 F2 B' R2 B' D R' F' U2 F U2 F L2 F' D2 F' R2
A Ex#1 L2 D U2 R2 U R2 F2 D F2 L' F' R2 D R' B R2 B' R' U F'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F R2 F L2 U2 B L' F U L2 U L' R D2 B2 L F2
B #1 L B L' F' B' R' U2 F' R2 B2 U' B' L2 F' R2 U2 D2 R2
B #2 L D R' L2 D' B2 L' U B' D2 F' U2 R F2 L' F2 R' B2 L
B #3 L2 R2 F' L2 R2 F' U2 R2 B2 D R U' R B2 F' R2 F' U2 R U
B #4 F2 D R2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 F' L' F2 U R' B' D B2 U F R
B #5 U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 L D' U2 L' F' U2 B L2 D L' B2 D2
B Ex#1 F U2 R2 B D2 U2 B2 R2 B R' B L' B2 F' U' B2 D2 F D2 L
B Ex#2 L' F2 D2 L F2 R2 F U B2 R D' B U2 F' R2 F' U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 D' R L2 F2 B R' D' F R F2 R L2 U2 D2 L' F2 L' B2
A #2 F2 R2 U' L2 B2 L2 F2 D L2 D' L D B F' R D' B' L2 U' F'
A #3 R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D B2 D2 B L B' L D2 U' R2 U2 L' D2
A #4 D L2 F L2 B2 R' D R D R F U2 R2 U' B2 U' L2 U R2 D2
A #5 L2 B2 L' F2 L F2 D2 L' B R' U' L2 D2 F' U L' B' F' D'
A Ex#1 L' R' F2 R U2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L' F L' R2 U' R2 U R' B' R' F'
A Ex#2 D2 F' L2 D2 U2 B' L2 U2 B2 U R F2 D B2 L D R2 D2 B2 F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR3- DL3- UL3+ U1+ R1- D1+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R6+ D5- L1- ALL5- DR
A #2 UR3- DR5+ DL4+ UL3- U1+ R3- D3- L4- ALL5- y2 U3+ R5- D3+ L4+ ALL1+ DR
A #3 UR2+ DR2+ DL2- UL2- U5- R3- D1+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R4+ D1+ L0+ ALL1+ DR
A #4 UR2+ DR0+ DL3- UL5- U2+ R4+ D2- L1+ ALL2- y2 U1- R4- D6+ L6+ ALL1+ DR DL
A #5 UR4+ DR4+ DL6+ UL2- U4+ R5- D4- L3- ALL4- y2 U3+ R4+ D6+ L6+ ALL5- UR
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR3+ DL4+ UL6+ U2- R4+ D4+ L1- ALL6+ y2 U1- R1+ D3+ L5+ ALL5+ UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR2+ DL1+ UL1+ U2+ R4+ D6+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R0+ D0+ L0+ ALL1- UR
B #1 UR2- DR6+ DL2+ UL0+ U5+ R5- D4- L2+ ALL4- y2 U3- R3- D2+ L5+ ALL3- UR UL
B #2 UR4- DR1- DL2+ UL6+ U1- R3+ D5+ L5- ALL4+ y2 U4- R2+ D5+ L1+ ALL3+ UR DL UL
B #3 UR5- DR3+ DL6+ UL3+ U0+ R0+ D1+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R0+ D4- L1- ALL2- DR UL
B #4 UR3+ DR6+ DL3+ UL6+ U2- R4+ D0+ L5- ALL1- y2 U2+ R2- D3+ L1- ALL1-
B #5 UR2+ DR3+ DL5- UL2- U1- R5- D2+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R2+ D2- L5- ALL3- UR DR
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR6+ DL4+ UL3- U5+ R5+ D2- L1+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R6+ D4+ L5- ALL2+ UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR0+ DL5- UL5- U5- R5- D1+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R2+ D0+ L1+ ALL2- UR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R L B R' U L' R L' B U u l r
A #2 B' R B' R' U' B R U L' U' B' u l r
A #3 U' B R' B R B' L' R' L' B R' u r' b'
A #4 L' B' L' B R' L R' B' L U' R' l' r b'
A #5 U R' U' L' B R L' R B' R U' l' b
A Ex#1 U B U B R U' R' L R' B' R u l' r' b'
A Ex#2 U B L B' R L U' R U' R U' u r
B #1 L' R' B' R U' L' B R L R' B u' l' r'
B #2 B' L' R L' U' L B U L' U' B u' r b
B #3 B' U R' B L R' B L' U' B' R' u l r'
B #4 U' L U' B U' B' U' B' R L' U u' r b'
B #5 L' R' L' R B' U B' L' U' R' B u l r b'
B Ex#1 L' B' L' B' L R B' U L' U' B' u' l' r b'
B Ex#2 U R U' L' R' U' L' R' B U' R u l
C #1 L' B R' B' L R' L' R B' L' U u' l' b'
C #2 B L R L' B' R' U' L' R' U' L r' b'
C #3 L R' U B R L' B' U L U R u l' r
C #4 L U R L R' B' R' B' L U B b
C #5 U' B' U R L' U' R L U' L' U
C Ex#1 U' B L' B' R L B R L' R L' u l b'
C Ex#2 U L' U' B' R' B' U B' R U' B' l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' B L' R U L' B L' U' B u l' r'
A #2 B L R' L' R' L B' L' R L' U' u l r b
A #3 U L' U R' L' B R B' R' L' U' u l
A #4 B U' L U R B R' U' L' U' R' l r'
A #5 R L B' L' U' B R' U' R' U L u' r'
A Ex#1 U' B' U' B' L' B' U' L R' L R' u l r b'
A Ex#2 U' B' L' B' R' L B' L' U B' R'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U R U' R B U R L
A #2 L R L B L' R B' R' L' R' B
A #3 L R L U' R U R' U R' B L'
A #4 L R L' U R' B' U R B L' B'
A #5 L R L R' L R' U R' B' L U'
A Ex#1 L R L B U L B' U B' U' R
A Ex#2 L R L' B U R U L' B' U' B'
B #1 L R B U B R U' B L' R B'
B #2 L R L B U' L' B' U R' U' B
B #3 L R L' B' U B' U' R L U L'
B #4 L R L B' U R' L' U L' U L
B #5 L R' L R' L U' R' B U' B R'
B Ex#1 L R L' R U B L U R' U R'
B Ex#2 L R L' R' B U B' U' R' L' B
C #1 L R B L B' L' U L' U' L' R'
C #2 L R L R' U B L' B' L B' U'
C #3 L R B' R' B U' L R' L' U' L
C #4 L R L R L' B L B U' R U
C #5 L R L B R' B' R' L' R B L'
C Ex#1 L R L R' L' U B' R U' L B'
C Ex#2 L R L' R U R U R B' U B
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U' B U R U' B R L
A #2 L R B R' U L' U R U B U
A #3 L R L' U' R' L B' U B R' L
A #4 L R L R' B U' L' U' R L' B
A #5 L R L' U' R L B' U' B' U' B'
A Ex#1 L R L' B R' B' L B L' U B
A Ex#2 L R L R' L' R' B' R L' R L
B #1 L R U B' R L B' L' B' R' L
B #2 L R B L' U B U' R' L R U'
B #3 L R L' U L U' L R B R B
B #4 L R U R L B L U' L' B' U'
B #5 L R B R B' U' L U' L R' B
B Ex#1 L R L' U' L B' L' R' B L U'
B Ex#2 L R L R L' U' L' U' R' B' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' L U' B' L U R' U'
A #2 L R' B R B' L' B' L U' B' U
A #3 L R L' U B' L U' B' L' U L
A #4 L R L' B' R B R' U B R' B'
A #5 L R' L R B U R' B R U' L'
A Ex#1 L R L B' U' R' U' B R' U B
A Ex#2 L R L' U' L' B R U B L' R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (2,0)
A #2 (-2,3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
A #3 (6,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-4)
A #4 (4,0) / (5,5) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) /
A #5 (3,-4) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (5,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (-2,-4) / (-4,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0)
B #1 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (-5,1) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0)
B #2 (-3,5) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) /
B #3 (0,-4) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (2,-3) / (6,-2) /
B #4 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-5) /
B #5 (1,3) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) /
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 F L2 F' U2 D' F L' B D' L2 B U L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 F R Uw2 F D2 F2 L2 Uw2 F Uw2 R Uw' R' D R2 U' Rw' U F' Uw Rw' D Rw z y'
A #2 F2 B2 U F2 B2 L2 U F2 D U2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 L' U F' L2 B2 D' Rw2 D F2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 B2 D L2 R' F2 R2 Fw' D R2 U' Fw2 L Fw' Rw' U B2 Uw' Fw2 L' x2
A #3 F2 R2 D' R2 F2 B2 D2 U' F2 D2 B' D L D B2 L2 F' D2 U' Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 B2 R2 B D' R2 D B' Rw D' B2 Rw2 R' D2 R' Uw B F R' Uw2 L x'
A Ex#1 L F2 D2 F2 R U2 L' R2 D2 F L' F2 U' L F2 U D' F' D Fw2 U2 D' F' Rw2 D' Fw2 F' U2 D2 L2 F Rw' F2 U' F U2 R2 Uw Rw' B2 D' F' Rw B' F' z y2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 F R2 F' D2 R2 F' L2 D2 L' D2 R' F' U B' R F U2 F' Uw2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 U' B D' L2 Uw2 R2 B' Rw F2 B' U2 L2 Fw' U2 Rw' U2 Fw2 U' B Rw' x' y2
Alec Tucker    United Kingdom
Alec Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 44.06   1:02.07   DNF 1:28.99 45.31 44.06 51.91
Angus Hannelly    Australia
Angus Hannelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.83   11.83   11.43 10.83 13.50 12.08 11.99
Second round 4 9.90   12.52   16.00 13.15 11.34 13.06 9.90
First round 4 9.78   11.38   10.79 12.71 9.78 12.34 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.42   5.50   3.42 4.23 6.09 6.64 6.18
First round 3 2.47   3.39   3.73 3.65 5.18 2.80 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.42   56.09   1:04.63 54.42 56.24 56.02 56.02
Combined First round 4 44.64   52.02   49.67 57.86 55.86 44.64 50.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:37.50   1:44.92   1:45.36 1:54.91 1:37.50 1:47.08 1:42.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:02.23     4:02.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.95   29.14   38.65 29.07 28.27 27.95 30.09
Combined First round 7 28.12   30.44   30.01 28.12 45.78 31.67 29.63
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:12.51   2:26.43   2:24.66 2:40.73 2:13.91 2:12.51 3:03.58
Pyraminx Final 5 5.47   7.48   7.37 16.61 8.41 6.66 5.47
Combined First round 6 5.49   7.74   6.83 5.49 8.63 7.75 19.52
Skewb Final 4 6.66   7.27   7.78 7.09 6.66 7.87 6.94
Second round 4 5.93   6.84   8.00 7.11 6.64 6.78 5.93
First round 3 3.29   6.43   7.05 5.22 3.29 7.02 10.16
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:05.43     DNF 1:05.43
Ben Lester    Australia
Ben Lester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.68   9.14   10.54 11.96 8.95 5.68 7.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 20.48   DNF   26.21 24.56 DNF 20.48 DNF
Skewb First round 16 6.78   28.48   31.55 30.87 6.78 31.17 23.39
Bradley Speed    Australia
Bradley Speed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.18   14.70   13.33 16.00 20.11 14.76 13.18
Second round 6 10.93   12.99   13.08 13.43 13.18 12.70 10.93
First round 11 15.31   15.78   15.54 16.46 16.39 15.40 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.31   3.85   3.31 5.32 3.87 3.58 4.11
Second round 3 3.14   3.48   3.44 3.34 3.65 5.64 3.14
First round 5 2.82   3.89   3.96 4.10 3.62 2.82 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 59.15   1:10.06   1:07.20 59.15 1:05.66 1:29.96 1:17.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:28.39     2:28.39 2:29.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47   48.67   51 48 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.47   24.47   26.64 23.09 21.47 25.68 24.65
Combined First round 4 20.36   26.06   24.93 29.31 20.36 29.03 24.22
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:48.32     2:48.32 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 7.11   9.14   7.11 10.80 9.38 8.10 9.95
Combined First round 8 5.88   9.74   9.90 11.08 15.67 8.24 5.88
Skewb Second round 9 7.38   11.16   12.76 11.18 7.38 10.50 11.79
First round 9 7.19   12.33   8.44 14.08 7.19 14.48 15.44
David Roche    Australia
David Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 26.71   36.62   48.30 28.21 DNF 33.35 26.71
Desmond Tran    Australia
Desmond Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 19.03   21.07   22.32 20.63 20.26 19.03 23.84
First round 19 17.02   21.43   21.39 23.37 22.22 20.68 17.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:52.83     1:52.83 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 52   DNF   DNF 68 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 39.41   56.62   48.48 39.41 DNF 44.45 1:16.94
Dominic Allas    Australia
Dominic Allas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 26.27   30.32   26.55 39.75 31.84 26.27 32.57
Duy Khuu    Australia
Duy Khuu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.13   10.83   17.06 10.52 10.13 11.04 10.92
Second round 7 11.17   13.03   12.66 14.70 11.17 14.63 11.80
First round 9 9.36   15.52   14.60 16.66 9.36 15.30 18.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.57   4.91   4.90 3.57 4.93 4.98 4.91
First round 7 3.61   4.46   6.17 3.61 4.01 3.91 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:09.70   1:25.76   1:24.38 1:17.56 1:35.34 1:55.11 1:09.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 23.32   38.27   35.91 41.10 37.80 45.75 23.32
Megaminx Combined Final 5 3:04.81     3:04.81 3:10.09
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 19.02   21.51   23.21 26.17 20.30 19.02 21.01
First round 17 17.88   21.30   34.53 23.14 21.25 19.52 17.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.71   6.22   5.16 4.71 7.13 7.99 6.36
First round 8 4.02   4.50   4.65 8.07 4.69 4.15 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:11.50   1:14.88   1:11.57 1:19.29 1:22.59 1:13.78 1:11.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 8:29.69   DNF   8:29.69 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 57.44     1:15.18 57.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 15.48   18.38   16.65 19.16 19.34 15.48 21.15
Pyraminx Final 6 3.91   7.54   6.96 10.84 9.52 6.14 3.91
Combined First round 5 6.00   7.37   8.09 9.15 6.21 7.81 6.00
Skewb Second round 11 10.32   15.20   16.83 10.32 14.04 15.34 16.23
First round 8 8.10   9.58   8.25 8.84 8.10 11.64 12.92
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.11   21.74   18.11 21.23 25.03 20.71 23.27
First round 21 17.45   21.97   24.07 20.86 20.99 17.45 26.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.29   6.50   5.29 6.97 6.91 6.58 6.00
Second round 8 4.34   4.82   5.21 6.85 4.34 4.63 4.63
First round 13 4.12   5.58   6.19 5.04 5.52 4.12 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:09.84   1:19.70   1:17.80 1:17.99 1:23.91 1:23.32 1:09.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:23.50     2:35.15 2:23.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 56   DNF   56 57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 41.70   54.70   44.06 1:11.69 1:16.32 41.70 48.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 49.14     49.14 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 8.57   9.77   10.88 11.90 8.58 8.57 9.86
Combined First round 7 7.73   9.37   9.34 8.35 13.20 7.73 10.41
Skewb Final 7 7.27   9.62   11.40 12.00 7.36 10.09 7.27
Second round 7 6.26   8.57   8.05 8.05 9.88 6.26 9.61
First round 6 6.55   7.89   7.94 14.53 8.23 6.55 7.51
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.66   8.27   8.41 7.66 8.20 9.41 8.20
Second round 1 6.75   7.82   8.59 7.23 9.59 6.75 7.65
First round 1 6.94   8.00   6.94 8.31 7.57 8.93 8.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.34   2.65   2.34 2.90 2.68 2.36 5.04
Second round 2 2.28   2.63   2.83 2.28 2.30 2.76 4.69
First round 2 2.06   2.86   3.34 2.06 2.93 4.17 2.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.72   OcR 28.17   31.64 28.21 26.36 29.93 23.72
Combined First round 1 26.69   31.44   31.47 26.69 33.99 29.01 33.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 52.96   55.71   56.81 55.64 55.20 56.29 52.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:46.95   OcR 1:53.49   OcR 1:46.95 1:51.97 2:01.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:38.18   OcR 2:51.44   2:56.88 2:59.26 2:38.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:02.89   DNF   1:02.89 1:31.19 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   OcR 27.33   OcR 27 25 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 6.88   WR 13.92   6.88 13.82 14.15 14.83 13.80
Combined First round 1 11.22   13.87   16.70 11.97 11.22 16.47 13.16
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.94   57.91   1:02.06 59.85 51.82 1:03.97 49.94
Pyraminx Final 3 3.84   5.45   3.84 DNF 6.12 4.95 5.28
Combined First round 4 5.52   6.03   5.73 6.71 6.46 5.91 5.52
Skewb Final 6 7.38   9.16   10.52 7.38 8.22 8.73 11.33
Second round 3 6.15   6.42   6.22 6.15 6.90 6.15 8.24
First round 2 4.11   5.63   5.06 6.96 4.11 8.57 4.87
Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.83   23.37   19.93 24.09 26.08 DNF 19.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 DNF     DNF
Filbert Sim    Australia
Filbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.16   18.84   31.46 17.00 18.82 13.16 20.70
Second round 12 15.76   16.72   16.37 17.09 15.76 16.71 23.63
First round 14 14.97   19.20   20.97 19.33 14.97 19.04 19.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.05   6.07   8.00 5.05 6.63 5.36 6.21
First round 16 3.66   6.19   6.61 5.31 8.55 3.66 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:02.85   1:14.35   1:20.40 1:13.33 1:09.97 1:19.76 1:02.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 50   54.67   54 60 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.91   38.40   37.60 46.69 39.44 38.17 27.91
Combined First round 8 28.94   32.59   36.16 28.94 39.66 29.93 31.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 9.01   13.55   20.45 13.03 14.29 13.34 9.01
Skewb First round 13 12.03   16.00   16.01 12.86 12.03 20.06 19.14
Hugo Adams    Australia
Hugo Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.60   13.56   12.23 11.60 15.75 15.33 13.12
Second round 9 12.60   13.58   12.60 13.76 14.27 12.71 14.30
First round 8 11.17   14.55   14.63 14.61 11.17 16.05 14.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.02   3.78   3.97 5.63 4.19 3.17 3.02
Second round 4 2.52   3.77   4.45 3.47 2.52 3.38 6.66
First round 4 2.34   3.56   3.77 3.85 3.68 2.34 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.38   59.00   1:06.13 58.28 59.36 59.35 54.38
Combined First round 8 51.25   1:01.03   1:03.44 56.93 51.25 1:06.27 1:02.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:06.68     2:06.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.97   29.21   24.97 DNF 25.15 28.55 33.93
Combined First round 6 27.05   29.20   31.78 27.05 DNF 27.16 28.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 19.53   DNF   19.53 DNF 20.94 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 1 4.03   4.57   5.06 4.58 5.25 4.06 4.03
Combined First round 2 3.43   3.73   4.28 3.43 3.50 4.00 3.68
Skewb Final 8 6.91   9.96   9.97 6.91 11.77 12.71 8.15
Second round 5 6.10   7.66   7.50 7.10 6.10 8.37 8.83
First round 7 4.52   9.44   11.99 9.91 4.52 6.41 14.36
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.88   27.88   45.82 16.88 28.57 31.48 23.58
Jack Hitchman    Australia
Jack Hitchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 47.68   52.31   1:14.65 47.68 54.00 53.02 49.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 20.16   24.32   36.06 23.51 25.46 20.16 24.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Jamon McCarthy    Australia
Jamon McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 23.69   28.48   25.73 27.55 32.16 23.69 39.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.68   8.48   8.15 10.24 5.68 7.40 9.90
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.77   9.33   10.97 8.14 9.97 7.77 9.87
Second round 3 8.16   9.52   10.02 9.86 8.16 10.83 8.67
First round 2 8.77   9.42   10.60 11.44 8.78 8.87 8.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67   2.41   2.38 2.59 2.52 1.67 2.33
Second round 1 1.57   2.29   2.41 2.66 1.57 2.32 2.13
First round 1 1.43   2.62   2.37 DNF 3.75 1.74 1.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.25   37.81   35.25 39.25 37.88 37.42 38.13
Combined First round 2 34.75   39.30   42.67 36.15 39.07 34.75 45.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.37   1:15.50   1:06.37 1:11.03 1:11.98 1:23.49 1:24.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:28.81   2:33.51   2:28.81 2:33.81 2:37.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:14.59   4:23.68   4:14.59 4:31.08 4:25.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28   32.33   30 28 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.88   16.82   17.88 17.25 14.88 15.34 19.95
Combined First round 2 10.86   14.33   16.89 14.25 13.41 10.86 15.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.10   10.80   9.27 11.54 8.10 11.59 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:03.66   1:09.02   1:14.00 1:05.18 1:16.07 1:07.89 1:03.66
Pyraminx Final 4 3.79   5.51   5.03 7.86 5.28 3.79 6.23
Combined First round 1 2.98   3.62   OcR 4.17 4.93 3.11 3.58 2.98
Skewb Final 1 3.43   4.15   4.71 3.72 3.43 4.02 6.02
Second round 1 3.34   4.07   4.36 5.19 3.84 3.34 4.02
First round 1 2.52   OcR 3.15   2.86 3.37 2.52 3.21 3.98
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.33   18.15   20.36 19.53 13.33 17.66 17.27
Jim Tulip    Australia
Jim Tulip
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 28.02   31.40   34.71 28.02 35.16 28.87 30.63
Joey Lunt    Australia
Joey Lunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 46.16   57.11   1:02.70 1:05.60 56.02 46.16 52.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 46.32     46.32 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 48.62     48.62 DNF
Joshua Evely    Australia
Joshua Evely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.03   19.34   18.33 21.25 17.03 18.43 23.42
First round 15 16.06   19.77   21.50 16.06 19.81 22.78 18.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 59.15   1:05.19   1:04.65 1:00.31 59.15 1:13.40 1:10.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:49.42   1:58.61   1:49.42 2:01.18 1:57.13 1:57.53 2:01.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:31.08   3:35.21   3:38.92 3:35.63 3:31.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:59.30   DNF   4:59.30 5:58.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 32.11   41.77   33.64 53.92 44.59 32.11 47.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 12.17   13.56   13.86 13.19 17.44 13.63 12.17
Jun Sasagawa (笹川純)    Australia
Jun Sasagawa (笹川純)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.63   15.58   15.94 16.18 14.61 18.65 13.63
Second round 8 11.99   13.44   11.99 12.69 16.75 12.66 14.96
First round 6 12.30   13.51   13.25 16.40 14.97 12.31 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.43   5.26   DNF 4.47 5.76 5.55 4.43
Second round 6 4.28   4.69   8.33 4.49 4.84 4.28 4.74
First round 11 4.37   4.97   4.37 4.52 7.57 4.68 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 58.69   1:04.91   1:19.47 58.69 1:06.59 1:04.82 1:03.31
Combined First round 5 52.43   58.67   59.51 52.43 58.82 1:05.82 57.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 32.77   36.44   32.77 1:01.59 41.06 34.49 33.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 7.14   10.58   12.34 7.18 13.15 12.21 7.14
Skewb Final 2 4.03   6.17   6.53 4.03 6.71 7.82 5.27
Second round 2 4.23   5.51   DNF 5.30 4.23 5.43 5.80
First round 5 5.76   7.65   8.53 10.02 6.22 5.76 8.20
Kian Cox    Australia
Kian Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 38.20   47.01   45.23 1:03.24 45.93 38.20 49.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.08   13.88   13.39 16.58 9.08 21.50 11.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 14.14   15.31   14.14 15.27 17.48 15.02 15.65
Skewb First round 15 15.74   20.28   21.39 20.31 20.68 19.85 15.74
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.50   9.08   9.94 8.90 9.63 8.72 8.50
Second round 2 8.15   9.47   9.49 9.10 8.15 10.08 9.82
First round 3 8.97   10.41   9.04 10.76 12.44 11.42 8.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.58   5.40   4.94 5.19 6.46 4.58 6.07
First round 12 3.94   5.35   5.45 4.91 6.01 5.69 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.44   44.99   46.46 57.88 41.44 46.74 41.77
Combined First round 3 44.35   48.02   44.35 44.56 52.45 50.99 48.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:47.96   2:04.48   2:06.55 1:47.96 2:10.80 2:16.61 1:56.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.87   19.04   18.54 17.05 16.87 21.53 22.63
Combined First round 3 16.59   21.69   19.13 24.15 21.79 24.51 16.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 8.26   12.53   11.13 12.73 13.73 8.26 15.15
Skewb Second round 12 12.96   17.08   22.55 15.80 20.71 12.96 14.72
First round 12 13.07   15.81   13.07 19.93 17.63 13.75 16.05
Liam Highducheck    Australia
Liam Highducheck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 41.52   47.98   54.57 49.67 48.63 45.64 41.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Lifu Wang    China
Lifu Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 22.14   27.05   28.08 22.14 30.47 22.61 36.93
First round 20 18.76   21.56   21.71 22.94 20.02 33.48 18.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 11.79   DNF   DNF DNF 11.79 12.41 18.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 13.33   17.52   19.15 19.40 14.01 13.33 21.78
Luke Holder    Australia
Luke Holder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 24.46   29.55   27.28 34.65 24.46 27.09 34.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.09   7.51   6.38 8.02 6.09 9.18 8.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 12.27   15.62   14.62 16.90 12.27 15.73 16.50
Skewb First round 14 12.28   17.86   17.77 20.01 15.80 28.90 12.28
Luke Speechley    Australia
Luke Speechley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 59.46   1:15.73   1:21.02 59.46 1:10.80 1:26.69 1:15.37
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.47   18.03   16.52 19.77 17.81 16.47 20.36
First round 12 14.85   17.38   15.16 15.81 21.18 21.95 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.73   5.29   5.44 5.06 4.73 6.65 5.38
First round 14 3.91   5.78   5.74 6.71 3.91 5.44 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 54.16   59.70   1:25.27 1:02.38 59.13 54.16 57.59
Combined First round 7 58.35   1:00.90   1:00.85 59.56 1:02.28 1:03.21 58.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:55.44   2:12.50   1:55.44 2:22.43 2:04.71 2:13.38 2:19.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:45.85   DNF   1:48.82 DNF 1:45.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 48   DNF   DNF 48 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 31.79   34.60   35.72 34.64 33.44 31.79 47.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 42.41   DNF   42.41 50.65 DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 10.92   12.24   10.92 11.26 14.15 18.42 11.31
Skewb Second round 10 9.00   13.64   18.20 DNF 9.00 13.43 9.28
First round 11 9.21   15.09   9.21 19.78 20.68 10.98 14.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 DNF     DNF
Ned Tulip    Australia
Ned Tulip
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 23.06   25.59   26.01 26.31 24.46 31.08 23.06
First round 24 20.91   28.30   25.13 27.19 32.59 20.91 33.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 6.09   7.06   7.35 6.09 6.29 7.53 8.60
First round 17 5.81   6.70   6.97 6.57 8.19 6.56 5.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.43   13.03   15.27 13.31 7.43 12.96 12.81
Nikolay Kravsun    Australia
Nikolay Kravsun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.40   22.79   22.09 23.78 22.50 18.40 24.67
First round 22 17.31   23.96   25.46 27.02 24.67 17.31 21.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.34   8.69   7.34 7.88 10.43 12.00 7.77
Ray Li    Australia
Ray Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.74   18.59   13.74 18.08 19.00 DNF 18.69
Second round 11 13.59   14.56   13.59 14.75 15.17 DNF 13.76
First round 10 13.36   15.59   14.80 16.80 16.49 15.48 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.21   6.75   5.21 7.38 8.11 6.47 6.41
First round 18 4.80   6.71   4.80 7.98 6.98 5.17 12.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 28.66   34.94   28.66 34.27 31.37 39.52 39.18
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 20.72   21.97   23.45 28.04 20.72 21.70 20.75
First round 18 19.11   21.30   21.74 21.99 19.11 20.16 24.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.98   4.40   4.58 4.94 4.41 4.20 3.98
Second round 5 3.87   4.60   10.66 4.43 4.67 4.69 3.87
First round 10 4.22   4.82   4.67 4.97 5.31 4.82 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:56.27     1:56.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 1:10.02     1:10.02 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 9.71   11.82   11.90 12.83 18.93 10.72 9.71
Skewb Final 5 7.89   8.92   18.31 8.21 8.40 7.89 10.15
Second round 8 10.13   10.88   10.75 10.66 11.22 10.13 21.33
First round 10 10.10   13.20   DNF 10.10 10.94 13.27 15.39
Tim Major    Australia
Tim Major
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.25   13.05   14.25 11.25 13.08 20.13 11.83
Second round 10 9.90   14.01   15.41 9.90 15.74 14.24 12.39
First round 7 12.20   13.57   13.63 12.91 12.20 15.86 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.42   3.93   3.42 3.52 4.37 7.56 3.91
Second round 7 4.18   4.73   5.47 4.23 6.53 4.18 4.49
First round 9 3.16   4.76   4.68 3.16 4.96 4.63 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.69   1:05.01   55.69 1:12.98 1:00.80 DNF 1:01.25
Combined First round 6 54.90   1:00.03   1:04.21 1:00.33 54.90 1:05.32 55.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:49.30   2:11.34   2:16.36 1:49.30 2:13.03 2:26.90 2:04.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   35.00   41 36 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.61   25.81   18.61 21.84 32.16 27.22 28.38
Combined First round 5 19.25   26.65   26.38 DNF 19.25 27.12 26.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 14.78   19.87   18.56 22.61 DNF 18.43 14.78
Pyraminx Final 2 3.05   4.73   6.15 5.63 3.99 3.05 4.56
Combined First round 3 4.51   5.04   5.09 4.94 4.51 5.10 5.36
Skewb Final 3 5.50   6.32   6.42 6.52 6.02 7.80 5.50
Second round 6 6.00   7.81   6.66 8.16 6.00 8.62 DNF
First round 4 4.74   6.64   8.62 6.18 4.74 5.11 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 5 50.58     1:18.14 50.58
Tomas Macadam    Australia
Tomas Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 20.03   41.10   20.03 49.00 26.90 47.39 DNF
First round 13 17.80   18.97   17.88 17.80 DNF 20.64 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.43   5.83   5.56 5.20 4.43 11.50 6.72
First round 6 4.02   4.35   4.58 4.02 4.04 4.42 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:10.36   1:21.94   1:22.31 1:24.97 1:33.65 1:10.36 1:18.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.47   OcR 8.70   OcR 7.83 7.47 9.07 10.34 9.21
Square-1 Combined Final 4 34.60   57.37   1:09.64 44.93 57.55 1:25.25 34.60
Vinzbrylle Navales    Australia
Vinzbrylle Navales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 5 11.70   12.84   11.70 14.02 12.12 12.37 15.30
First round 5 12.13   13.28   12.92 12.13 13.88 13.05 14.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.55   5.16   4.84 3.55 6.66 6.14 4.50
First round 15 4.61   5.80   6.40 4.61 5.27 5.72 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 57.01   1:01.16   59.62 1:05.12 57.01 1:03.95 59.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:50.64     DNF 2:50.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 34.81   40.82   48.44 34.81 37.33 47.40 37.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 10.42   13.56   12.93 14.05 13.69 10.42 14.63
Wesley Tucker    United Kingdom
Wesley Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 21.12   28.39   27.94 29.20 21.12 28.75 28.47
First round 23 21.67   28.00   30.06 28.98 24.95 21.67 34.31
Zac Charteris    Australia
Zac Charteris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.50   DNF   DNF 20.66 20.62 DNF 14.50
First round 16 18.84   20.43   18.84 19.48 20.24 29.86 21.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 57.26   1:16.05   1:22.43 1:15.47 57.26 1:22.74 1:10.25