Canadian Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-6-6~7  Canada, Waterloo, Ontario Canadian Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Bill Wang 8.34  Eric Limeback 9.47  Jonathan Esparaz 9.99
 2x2x2 Cube  Rami Sbahi 1.72  Ray Vince Ong 2.45  Bill Wang 2.82
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 33.68  Bill Wang 34.07  Louis Cormier 38.56
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 59.76  Bill Wang 1:03.48  Louis Cormier 1:14.53
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:57.58  Louis Cormier 2:34.52  Antoine Cantin 2:39.26
 7x7x7 Cube  James Hildreth 3:48.27  Louis Cormier 3:49.48  Antoine Cantin 3:51.34
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sesi Cadmus 33.46  Bill Wang 33.47  Antoine Cantin 43.22
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Antoine Cantin 12.78  Bill Wang 14.01  Jonathan Esparaz 18.50
 Rubik's Clock  Kit Clement 8.06  Louis Cormier 11.72  Rami Sbahi 13.28
 Megaminx  Louis Cormier 57.53  Rami Sbahi 1:04.63  Antoine Cantin 1:07.59
 Pyraminx  Rami Sbahi 3.28  Daniel Wu 3.99  Antoine Cantin 4.08
 Skewb  Rami Sbahi 3.98  Antoine Cantin 6.12  Leo Min-Bedford 6.25
 Square-1  Forte Shinko 16.18  Max Wang 17.80  Rami Sbahi 20.60
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Bill Wang 2:47.63
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 7.20   7.69    Canada 7.27 7.20 8.35 11.27 7.46
2 Antoine Cantin 7.14   8.67    Canada 11.86 8.51 7.14 9.59 7.91
3 Rami Sbahi 8.29   8.80    USA 9.36 8.61 8.42 8.29 12.42
4 Julian David 7.72   9.52    Canada 9.64 7.72 10.66 9.43 9.48
5 Kevin Hays 8.61   9.59    USA 11.92 9.49 9.36 9.92 8.61
6 Louis Cormier 8.88   9.87    Canada 11.30 9.25 9.45 10.90 8.88
7 Harris Chan 8.78   10.12    Canada 9.57 12.16 11.67 8.78 9.13
8 Jonathan Esparaz 8.97   10.19    Canada 8.97 10.10 14.84 11.11 9.35
9 Eric Limeback 8.76   10.60    Canada 10.96 8.76 10.22 10.63 13.74
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 9.78   11.04    Malaysia 13.73 10.31 10.94 9.78 11.87
11 Theodore Chow 10.34   11.50    Canada 11.63 10.34 11.21 11.66 15.14
12 Justin Jaffray 10.42   12.07    Canada 11.01 11.70 14.35 10.42 13.49
13 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.97   12.21    Canada 13.31 12.15 12.41 11.97 12.08
14 Sesi Cadmus 10.27   12.29    USA 13.72 12.51 12.48 11.89 10.27
15 Daniel Wu 10.69   12.41    USA 13.68 10.69 13.27 12.57 11.38
16 Alex Hyams 10.64   12.50    Canada 14.31 12.29 10.64 12.42 12.80
17 Forte Shinko 11.31   12.66    Canada 12.28 13.11 11.31 23.06 12.58
18 Ray Vince Ong 9.61   12.81    Canada 11.09 DNF 16.00 11.35 9.61
19 James Hildreth 11.81   14.11    USA 11.81 14.05 14.08 14.86 14.21
20 Max Wang 12.50   14.16    Canada 14.37 15.34 12.50 14.86 13.24
21 Daniel Que 13.12   14.17    Canada 15.46 13.56 16.64 13.50 13.12
22 Daniel Laurenza 12.82   14.26    Canada 12.82 14.58 14.29 13.91 16.68
23 Jit Parmar 13.49   14.30    Canada 13.84 DNF 13.49 13.76 15.31
24 Alexander Mutch 12.20   14.63    Canada 16.64 12.20 17.01 13.53 13.73
25 Kevin Matthews 12.62   14.83    Canada 13.95 12.62 14.23 16.30 16.42
26 Paul McVittie 14.39   15.46    Canada 14.39 14.40 17.25 16.82 15.15
27 Leo Min-Bedford 10.18   15.64    Canada 16.04 17.35 16.57 14.32 10.18
28 Ryan Minjun Cho 13.97   15.73    Canada 16.83 14.02 13.97 16.33 17.64
29 Kit Clement 14.12   15.89    USA 16.90 14.67 14.12 19.37 16.10
30 Zach Goldthorpe 14.29   16.16    Canada 18.39 16.10 15.03 17.36 14.29
31 Warren Aguinaldo 11.91   16.29    Canada 24.73 17.62 15.35 15.91 11.91
32 Ben Rockman 14.83   16.51    Canada DNF 14.83 15.88 16.25 17.40
33 Kevin McGaire 15.21   16.85    Canada 15.21 15.79 18.23 16.53 24.11
34 Jason Ling 15.14   17.11    Canada 17.34 18.37 15.14 15.63 20.43
35 Liam Young 16.03   17.27    Canada DNF 17.83 16.03 17.65 16.34
36 Ethan Howes 14.52   17.53    USA 17.03 18.90 14.52 16.67 18.97
37 Michael Rose 17.82   18.09    Canada 19.44 17.97 17.91 17.82 18.39
38 Jeffrey Draper 17.67   18.64    Canada 18.46 19.75 19.97 17.67 17.71
39 Adrian Cheung 15.63   18.67    Canada 20.84 23.52 18.64 15.63 16.52
40 Lee Glendenning 15.04   18.92    Canada 19.77 18.38 18.61 15.04 DNF
41 Alvin Yang 15.02   19.38    China 19.23 22.38 15.02 21.74 17.16
42 Pawel Migdal 16.51   19.47    Canada 25.07 17.74 16.51 19.51 21.17
43 Matthew Tabinga 17.44   19.64    Canada 17.74 17.44 27.94 20.42 20.77
44 Dave Campbell 15.95   19.65    Canada 20.22 24.02 22.59 15.95 16.14
45 Joe Linehan 18.17   20.53    Canada 22.16 20.51 22.53 18.17 18.93
46 Corgan Garrison 19.81   20.60    Canada 20.99 DNF 19.81 19.82 20.99
47 Daniel Ho 17.35   20.69    Canada 20.83 22.15 17.35 19.08 22.81
48 Liam Wickett 18.85   21.21    Canada 21.68 23.50 18.85 22.56 19.40
49 Riley Cherry 17.98   21.32    Canada 21.13 17.98 20.54 22.28 26.12
50 Mathieu Preston 18.88   21.57    Canada 23.05 18.88 22.10 21.94 20.67
51 Dylan Koops 17.47   21.75    Canada 26.20 23.56 17.47 20.23 21.45
52 Ryan Pin Harry 21.44   22.67    Canada 22.47 21.44 23.54 33.22 21.99
53 Thomas Radonic 18.94   22.96    Canada 21.91 18.94 24.92 24.62 22.36
54 Steven Galen 19.79   23.02    Canada 22.14 19.79 24.20 22.72 26.26
55 Julian Bolivar 19.69   23.26    Canada 19.69 24.26 22.45 DNF 23.06
56 Alistair MacIver 18.82   23.55    Canada 24.38 24.64 24.53 18.82 21.74
57 Benjamin Kramer 18.69   23.80    Canada 18.69 22.81 26.14 22.46 29.68
58 Colleen Geerlinks 21.61   24.35    Canada 21.61 26.30 24.03 22.73 26.91
59 Alex Kazachek 23.35   24.43    Canada 24.87 25.06 23.35 25.94 23.37
60 Jackson Guinther 22.66   24.53    USA 22.66 24.58 26.19 22.81 29.70
61 Michael Shao 22.22   25.65    Canada 29.08 44.58 22.22 24.07 23.80
62 Zachary Garber 19.79   25.90    USA 25.14 25.53 28.74 19.79 27.04
63 Nathan Landry 24.23   26.09    Canada 25.94 24.23 28.35 26.40 25.93
64 Nels Helleiner 23.14   27.00    Canada 27.53 23.14 26.79 32.53 26.69
65 Ryan Fortier 24.16   27.00    Canada 25.01 24.16 27.40 36.74 28.58
66 Carter Jamieson 23.86   27.06    Canada 24.19 30.81 23.86 28.92 28.08
67 Matteo Morettin 20.21   27.10    Canada 27.40 30.00 20.21 23.89 30.61
68 Dean Engelbert 22.19   27.75    Canada 32.34 30.45 30.54 22.19 22.27
69 Brian Shute 25.19   29.00    Canada 29.42 29.18 29.79 25.19 28.41
70 Dustin Yarc 24.68   30.20    Canada 24.68 30.49 28.89 43.51 31.22
71 Luke Vincent 26.22   30.44    Canada 29.35 28.68 33.28 26.22 34.29
72 Vincent Chu 20.16   30.47    Canada 31.56 20.16 27.98 37.64 31.88
73 Michael Kokorudz 26.68   32.05    Canada 37.33 29.30 29.53 26.68 DNF
74 Karmah Dudin 23.75   32.82    Canada 28.65 23.75 41.51 28.30 DNF
75 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 30.17   33.99    Canada 37.07 30.41 40.16 30.17 34.50
76 Dylan Stevens 32.15   34.48    Canada 40.89 34.71 35.73 32.99 32.15
77 Ivan Ebos 33.49   34.66    Canada 33.49 33.82 33.81 36.72 36.35
78 Tavian Barnes 31.17   35.15    Canada 34.70 31.17 42.51 36.04 34.72
79 Reese Pakenham-Troth 28.51   36.01    Canada 39.57 37.53 34.06 28.51 36.44
80 Dean McIntyre 32.38   37.06    Canada 35.04 40.11 32.38 DNF 36.04
81 Ethan Lounsbry 31.79   37.68    Canada 48.14 39.37 32.98 40.69 31.79
82 Clark Renaud 33.41   39.12    Canada 33.41 38.72 36.28 43.47 42.37
83 Shengan Li 33.09   39.39    China 42.08 33.09 DNF 38.66 37.44
84 Seyon Satheesh 24.38   40.10    Canada 39.04 41.93 24.38 39.33 DNF
85 Trevor Josef Bauer 35.86   40.34    Canada 41.47 35.86 48.08 41.80 37.76
86 Reuel Lando 42.09   45.10    Canada 47.67 42.09 43.42 DNF 44.20
87 Peter King 40.24   46.94    Canada 48.58 49.31 48.01 44.24 40.24
88 Ken Cha (차정현) 42.55   47.05    Korea 47.92 42.96 1:37.40 42.55 50.27
89 Jonathan Tat 31.87   47.34    Canada 58.62 42.86 40.53 DNF 31.87
90 Robert Kubik 29.35   47.87    Canada 34.63 31.42 1:22.18 1:17.56 29.35
91 Quin Thomas Hart 44.85   50.07    Canada 44.85 48.54 53.48 1:09.41 48.18
92 Carter Groh 41.39   51.11    Canada 42.78 55.45 55.10 56.21 41.39
93 Nolan Power 44.52   51.81    Canada 48.82 59.48 53.77 44.52 52.83
94 Luke Flegg 39.06   52.02    Canada 48.66 39.06 54.32 53.07 59.57
95 Joel Bolivar 38.54   53.24    Canada 1:00.57 38.54 41.63 57.53 DNF
96 Micheal Lepianka 47.56   54.04    Canada 55.72 53.78 47.56 57.45 52.62
97 Jay Carroll 46.60   57.32    Canada 54.89 46.60 53.31 DNF 1:03.76
98 Scott Clemmer 51.12   1:00.42    Canada 1:11.94 57.94 55.75 1:07.57 51.12
99 Yair Korokhov 58.03   1:02.04    Canada 1:14.76 58.03 58.41 1:07.85 59.87
100 Dominic Johnson 55.00   1:03.57    Canada 1:05.29 1:05.09 1:16.49 1:00.34 55.00
101 Scott Duff 49.92   1:04.76    Canada 1:07.34 49.92 1:02.60 1:04.34 2:02.42
102 Sascha Pugar 52.38   1:08.92    Canada 1:08.83 52.38 1:10.80 1:07.12 1:31.78
103 Carter Hull 1:00.69   1:11.87    USA 1:19.32 1:00.69 1:11.91 1:29.07 1:04.39
104 Sean Davies 1:01.13   1:11.99    Canada 1:19.61 1:12.78 1:59.36 1:01.13 1:03.59
105 Nathan Bonnar 1:05.12   1:15.85    Canada 1:25.54 1:06.11 1:17.06 1:05.12 1:24.38
106 Sean Anderson 44.16   1:19.01    Canada DNF 44.16 1:45.52 1:04.15 1:07.36
107 Bryan Engelbert 1:00.83   1:25.75    Canada 1:47.82 1:52.85 1:00.83 1:05.88 1:23.54
108 Eric Johnston-Sajyalik 1:02.07   1:28.43    Canada 1:02.07 1:27.94 1:16.38 1:44.05 1:40.97
109 Alain Cormier 1:28.01   1:31.10    Canada 1:35.93 1:30.38 1:33.04 1:28.01 1:29.87
110 Adam Ryan Brandwood 1:19.02   1:33.78    Canada 1:21.30 1:31.88 1:19.02 1:48.17 2:02.13
111 Sarah Strong 12.65   DNF    Canada 13.67 12.85 DNF DNF 12.65
112 Ethan Calleja 34.27   DNF    Canada 43.70 34.27 DNF 42.25 DNF
113 Jason Yang 38.90   DNF    Canada 42.52 52.96 DNF DNF 38.90
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 5.72   NR 8.10    Canada 8.13 5.72 7.23 13.73 8.94
2 Eric Limeback 7.78   9.31    Canada 7.78 8.24 11.15 8.79 10.90
3 Antoine Cantin 8.13   9.34    Canada 8.81 10.08 9.43 8.13 9.77
4 Harris Chan 9.07   9.74    Canada 9.09 10.53 10.55 9.61 9.07
5 Louis Cormier 8.72   9.91    Canada 10.43 11.01 10.23 8.72 9.08
6 Jonathan Esparaz 8.72   9.92    Canada 9.57 9.78 10.42 8.72 DNF
7 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 8.83   10.26    Malaysia 10.54 15.83 9.33 10.92 8.83
8 Julian David 9.43   10.59    Canada 10.64 9.43 14.27 10.67 10.45
9 Rami Sbahi 9.35   10.78    USA 10.09 11.45 9.35 11.29 10.96
10 Kevin Hays 9.18   10.85    USA 10.16 11.91 12.16 10.48 9.18
11 Forte Shinko 10.46   11.28    Canada 10.46 11.82 10.48 11.54 12.39
12 Theodore Chow 11.09   12.07    Canada 12.07 11.87 12.26 12.73 11.09
13 Justin Jaffray 10.32   12.31    Canada 10.32 10.56 14.00 12.36 14.27
14 James Hildreth 10.47   12.48    USA 13.79 12.77 12.18 12.50 10.47
15 Daniel Wu 10.62   12.68    USA 10.62 13.94 11.22 12.89 15.62
16 Ray Vince Ong 8.06   12.76    Canada DNF 8.06 14.58 9.21 14.49
17 Alexander Mutch 12.02   13.03    Canada 12.49 14.10 12.02 15.01 12.49
18 Sesi Cadmus 11.45   13.17    USA 11.45 13.89 13.35 13.03 13.12
19 Max Wang 11.30   13.39    Canada 14.42 14.92 13.22 12.52 11.30
20 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 12.51   14.12    Canada 12.71 20.71 15.25 14.41 12.51
21 Daniel Laurenza 13.16   14.20    Canada 13.16 14.02 14.61 DNF 13.98
22 Dave Campbell 14.99   15.33    Canada 15.77 14.99 15.03 17.08 15.20
23 Zach Goldthorpe 12.47   15.36    Canada 18.48 14.24 12.47 17.72 14.13
24 Leo Min-Bedford 10.56   15.41    Canada 10.56 14.76 16.86 17.96 14.62
25 Ethan Howes 12.71   15.60    USA 18.25 12.71 16.33 15.24 15.22
26 Jit Parmar 12.32   15.66    Canada DNF 12.32 15.59 13.65 17.74
27 Daniel Que 13.83   15.87    Canada DNF 17.59 13.83 16.16 13.85
28 Warren Aguinaldo 14.99   15.97    Canada 15.30 18.15 15.65 16.97 14.99
29 Kit Clement 13.79   16.01    USA 20.78 16.40 15.15 16.47 13.79
30 Pawel Migdal 15.28   16.20    Canada 19.58 16.20 15.28 16.28 16.13
31 Ben Rockman 14.37   16.31    Canada 17.25 18.71 16.19 15.50 14.37
32 Kevin Matthews 12.66   16.52    Canada 15.47 18.09 DNF 16.01 12.66
33 Lee Glendenning 15.46   16.80    Canada 17.15 15.46 21.24 16.47 16.79
34 Jason Ling 14.99   17.07    Canada 16.22 17.34 20.18 14.99 17.64
35 Michael Rose 15.32   17.10    Canada 17.72 15.32 16.86 17.17 17.27
36 Liam Young 14.67   17.13    Canada 20.84 18.30 14.67 17.40 15.69
37 Jeffrey Draper 16.60   17.48    Canada 18.24 19.31 17.56 16.65 16.60
38 Adrian Cheung 11.48   17.93    Canada 25.43 20.28 11.48 15.17 18.35
39 Alvin Yang 16.67   18.72    China 16.67 20.65 25.79 17.69 17.82
40 Daniel Ho 17.73   19.25    Canada 19.51 21.55 17.73 19.12 19.12
41 Ryan Minjun Cho 16.65   19.63    Canada 22.54 DNF 16.65 17.46 18.90
42 Corgan Garrison 17.62   19.67    Canada 21.95 17.62 22.09 19.21 17.84
43 Matthew Tabinga 16.66   20.56    Canada 16.66 18.07 21.81 22.66 21.81
44 Liam Wickett 20.33   25.13    Canada 26.51 24.69 24.18 29.94 20.33
45 Kevin McGaire 11.97   26.28    Canada DNF 33.74 11.97 27.78 17.31
46 Alex Hyams 12.99   26.57    Canada DNF 15.02 12.99 22.81 41.89
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 7.79   8.34    Canada 10.37 7.79 8.10 8.49 8.43
2 Eric Limeback 7.10   9.47    Canada 11.55 10.10 8.47 7.10 9.83
3 Jonathan Esparaz 7.84   9.99    Canada 9.29 11.08 7.84 9.61 15.71
4 Antoine Cantin 8.42   10.00    Canada 8.42 10.13 10.68 10.34 9.52
5 Kevin Hays 8.60   10.19    USA 9.09 11.27 8.60 12.21 10.22
6 Harris Chan 9.50   10.35    Canada 11.10 10.24 11.93 9.71 9.50
7 Ray Vince Ong 9.74   10.60    Canada 9.74 12.37 11.43 10.62 9.76
8 Louis Cormier 9.82   10.76    Canada 9.99 10.91 12.07 9.82 11.39
9 Rami Sbahi 9.30   10.85    USA 10.49 10.53 12.91 9.30 11.52
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 8.76   11.03    Malaysia 11.68 11.57 11.03 10.50 8.76
11 Theodore Chow 10.64   12.04    Canada 10.64 10.64 13.09 12.39 23.14
12 Daniel Wu 9.75   12.35    USA 11.10 14.34 12.73 9.75 13.22
13 Julian David 9.15   12.80    Canada 9.41 17.58 11.41 9.15 DNF
14 Forte Shinko 12.15   13.00    Canada 16.30 12.15 12.63 14.03 12.35
15 James Hildreth 9.03   13.04    USA 16.09 12.62 9.03 12.02 14.47
16 Justin Jaffray 11.57   13.62    Canada 11.57 14.46 12.64 15.88 13.77
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 0.58   WR 1.55   WR  USA 0.58 1.46 1.81 1.37 3.67
2 Bill Wang 0.98   1.96    Canada 0.98 1.84 2.04 2.01 2.51
3 Ray Vince Ong 1.43   2.39    Canada 1.43 2.05 4.08 1.80 3.31
4 Antoine Cantin 0.94   2.64    Canada 0.94 3.16 4.64 2.12 2.63
5 Max Wang 2.32   3.27    Canada 3.50 3.06 6.95 3.26 2.32
6 Louis Cormier 3.01   3.47    Canada 3.13 3.01 3.63 3.64 4.46
7 Jit Parmar 1.17   3.57    Canada 1.17 4.30 4.18 2.97 3.56
8 Alexander Mutch 1.43   3.69    Canada 1.43 5.99 4.54 2.70 3.82
9 Jonathan Esparaz 1.15   3.98    Canada 1.15 5.07 3.12 4.82 3.99
10 Eric Limeback 0.90   NR 4.10    Canada 0.90 5.66 4.84 2.84 4.63
11 Daniel Laurenza 3.41   4.10    Canada 3.41 4.35 3.78 4.17 4.69
12 James Hildreth 2.47   4.14    USA 2.47 4.95 3.27 4.23 4.91
13 Liam Young 3.55   4.16    Canada 3.55 4.05 4.24 5.05 4.18
14 Zach Goldthorpe 1.64   4.20    Canada 1.64 4.18 4.12 4.29 4.90
15 Ryan Minjun Cho 1.70   4.20    Canada 1.70 4.38 4.22 6.17 4.01
16 Julian David 3.49   4.41    Canada 3.51 6.15 4.11 5.61 3.49
17 Kevin Hays 3.15   4.42    USA 5.10 3.79 4.37 6.00 3.15
18 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 2.64   4.58    Canada 2.64 3.50 5.77 4.92 5.33
19 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1.33   NR 4.84    Malaysia 1.33 8.34 5.02 4.26 5.24
20 Ben Rockman 1.92   4.87    Canada 1.92 7.89 4.82 5.63 4.17
21 Kit Clement 1.70   5.06    USA 1.70 6.04 5.45 6.33 3.68
22 Jeffrey Draper 1.82   5.09    Canada 1.82 4.41 5.94 5.62 5.25
23 Leo Min-Bedford 4.17   5.11    Canada 5.12 4.17 6.93 4.82 5.39
24 Nels Helleiner 3.61   5.19    Canada 3.61 8.10 5.32 5.85 4.41
25 Joel Bolivar 3.34   5.37    Canada 3.34 6.06 5.39 4.67 8.36
26 Pawel Migdal 4.43   5.38    Canada 4.43 7.71 6.22 5.18 4.75
27 Dylan Koops 2.51   5.56    Canada 2.51 5.92 5.74 7.78 5.01
28 Ethan Howes 4.72   5.61    USA 5.45 5.44 6.51 5.93 4.72
29 Daniel Wu 3.06   5.73    USA 4.82 8.48 6.90 3.06 5.47
30 Theodore Chow 5.22   5.73    Canada 5.22 6.03 5.59 7.15 5.57
31 Riley Cherry 5.45   5.79    Canada 7.57 6.21 5.67 5.45 5.50
32 Paul McVittie 5.38   5.93    Canada 6.45 5.71 5.38 5.64 6.68
33 Adrian Cheung 5.38   6.03    Canada 5.38 5.74 6.19 7.20 6.17
34 Jason Ling 4.08   6.08    Canada 4.08 DNF 6.94 4.92 6.38
35 Lee Glendenning 5.43   6.09    Canada 5.49 6.39 6.48 5.43 6.39
36 Kevin McGaire 5.35   6.36    Canada 5.35 6.44 8.13 6.09 6.55
37 Nathan Landry 4.04   6.42    Canada 4.04 7.38 8.23 6.74 5.14
38 Seyon Satheesh 2.51   6.67    Canada 2.51 5.40 11.29 9.55 5.05
39 Alistair MacIver 5.64   6.67    Canada 5.64 6.15 6.99 6.87 7.51
40 Michael Kokorudz 2.95   6.68    Canada 2.95 9.01 8.07 4.88 7.08
41 Brian Shute 5.87   6.70    Canada 5.87 7.58 7.35 6.05 6.69
42 Alex Hyams 5.19   6.71    Canada 5.39 7.43 5.19 10.49 7.31
43 Corgan Garrison 4.70   6.80    Canada 7.07 6.59 7.56 4.70 6.73
44 Julian Bolivar 5.23   6.88    Canada 7.21 5.23 5.51 8.55 7.93
45 Kevin Matthews 6.70   7.09    Canada 7.14 6.70 6.87 7.26 11.04
46 Benjamin Kramer 5.65   7.12    Canada 6.01 7.98 9.27 5.65 7.37
47 Matteo Morettin 6.28   7.32    Canada 7.50 7.66 6.28 6.80 8.43
48 Alex Kazachek 5.60   7.35    Canada 6.14 7.31 5.60 8.59 12.22
49 Alvin Yang 7.00   7.35    China 7.11 7.09 7.84 7.00 8.04
50 Liam Wickett 5.78   7.81    Canada 6.81 6.52 10.10 5.78 DNF
51 Mathieu Preston 6.69   8.01    Canada 6.69 7.97 9.59 8.19 7.86
52 Michael Shao 6.01   8.12    Canada 6.01 8.37 8.34 8.77 7.64
53 Dustin Yarc 6.23   8.47    Canada 8.25 6.23 7.93 12.77 9.22
54 Matthew Tabinga 6.35   8.72    Canada 6.35 9.05 DNF 8.18 8.92
55 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 4.95   8.78    Canada 4.95 8.73 8.08 10.56 9.54
56 Ethan Lounsbry 7.02   8.87    Canada 8.23 10.88 9.57 8.81 7.02
57 Ryan Fortier 7.91   8.88    Canada 8.61 7.91 9.11 DNF 8.93
58 Thomas Radonic 5.33   8.93    Canada 5.33 7.14 10.66 8.99 14.30
59 Carter Jamieson 6.32   9.08    Canada 8.38 10.97 10.06 8.80 6.32
60 Jason Yang 8.26   9.35    Canada 10.27 9.11 9.39 8.26 9.54
61 Michael Rose 8.47   9.44    Canada 8.47 9.12 10.11 14.09 9.10
62 Zachary Garber 6.87   10.12    USA 11.00 6.87 10.21 14.70 9.16
63 Ivan Ebos 9.56   10.43    Canada 9.56 11.08 15.03 10.18 10.02
64 Jackson Guinther 9.46   10.50    USA 10.81 9.82 10.88 9.46 DNF
65 Warren Aguinaldo 4.60   10.86    Canada 4.60 12.14 13.03 7.77 12.67
66 Jay Carroll 7.54   10.95    Canada 8.76 7.54 12.52 11.56 17.57
67 Luke Vincent 6.50   10.99    Canada 6.50 9.87 10.91 12.18 12.31
68 Dylan Stevens 9.99   11.77    Canada 12.80 11.14 11.66 12.51 9.99
69 Colleen Geerlinks 9.16   12.01    Canada 12.55 11.51 9.16 11.98 18.99
70 Reese Pakenham-Troth 7.36   12.13    Canada DNF 13.36 14.14 8.88 7.36
71 Robert Kubik 6.95   12.43    Canada 6.95 12.81 29.19 8.12 16.36
72 Matthew Murray 7.38   12.71    Canada 17.10 8.77 7.38 15.97 13.39
73 Clark Renaud 11.10   15.14    Canada 15.12 16.28 14.01 11.10 17.02
74 Reuel Lando 11.79   15.47    Canada 16.15 17.93 11.79 12.34 22.17
75 Luke Flegg 8.70   15.59    Canada 8.70 18.50 DNF 14.03 14.25
76 Yair Korokhov 3.56   15.77    Canada 3.56 13.21 13.84 38.18 20.27
77 Nolan Power 13.39   16.61    Canada 14.44 13.39 17.36 18.04 18.61
78 Nathan Bonnar 8.10   16.63    Canada 21.84 15.18 16.59 8.10 18.13
79 Jonathan Tat 14.50   17.25    Canada DNF 18.98 14.50 14.72 18.06
80 Scott Duff 15.16   17.29    Canada 19.02 17.50 15.16 16.33 18.05
81 Peter King 11.26   17.43    Canada 18.08 37.40 21.61 11.26 12.59
82 Ethan Calleja 4.97   21.07    Canada 4.97 16.48 16.30 30.42 34.17
83 Micheal Lepianka 11.62   22.00    Canada 17.99 27.82 20.18 11.62 28.29
84 Carter Groh 16.12   24.37    Canada DNF 16.12 19.23 35.03 18.84
85 Quin Thomas Hart 19.01   28.83    Canada 22.17 DNF 28.87 35.45 19.01
86 Sean Davies 15.95   31.28    Canada 32.22 35.86 33.09 28.52 15.95
87 Dominic Johnson 19.86   33.51    Canada 30.90 1:22.90 38.09 19.86 31.53
88 Carter Hull 21.34   42.90    USA 58.75 41.05 28.90 1:31.52 21.34
89 Adam Ryan Brandwood 17.03   1:26.14    Canada 17.03 1:33.90 DNF 1:43.34 1:01.18
90 Sarah Strong 5.78   DNF    Canada 5.79 6.37 DNF DNF 5.78
91 Zac Schaefer 6.64   DNF    Canada DNF 7.21 DNF 6.64 6.71
92 Trevor Josef Bauer 13.17   DNF    Canada DNF 16.54 DNF 13.17 21.42
93 Ken Cha (차정현) 17.38   DNF    Korea 17.56 17.38 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 1.69   2.24    USA 2.10 2.12 1.69 2.49 2.91
2 Bill Wang 2.59   2.89    Canada 3.05 2.88 DNF 2.73 2.59
3 Antoine Cantin 2.38   3.23    Canada 3.26 2.38 3.25 5.28 3.19
4 Jonathan Esparaz 3.04   3.47    Canada 3.42 3.04 6.63 3.19 3.81
5 Louis Cormier 2.76   3.68    Canada 3.08 2.76 4.40 3.74 4.22
6 Max Wang 2.50   3.77    Canada 2.50 4.45 5.53 2.83 4.02
7 James Hildreth 3.34   3.77    USA 4.21 6.15 3.34 3.76 3.34
8 Leo Min-Bedford 3.53   3.99    Canada 3.98 3.53 4.07 3.92 8.30
9 Jason Ling 3.83   4.28    Canada 6.44 3.88 3.83 4.31 4.65
10 Ray Vince Ong 2.35   4.31    Canada DNF 4.19 4.85 2.35 3.90
11 Julian David 2.52   4.39    Canada 4.49 2.52 6.56 3.50 5.19
12 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 3.75   4.60    Malaysia 5.03 3.75 4.46 12.78 4.32
13 Benjamin Kramer 4.37   4.82    Canada 5.91 4.37 4.48 4.57 5.40
14 Theodore Chow 4.16   4.84    Canada 5.91 4.50 4.59 4.16 5.44
15 Eric Limeback 4.10   4.88    Canada 4.17 5.02 6.65 5.44 4.10
16 Corgan Garrison 4.33   4.90    Canada 5.04 4.33 4.82 4.84 8.06
17 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 4.49   4.93    Canada 4.71 5.58 6.02 4.49 4.49
18 Pawel Migdal 4.03   5.02    Canada 7.84 4.03 4.42 6.37 4.27
19 Zach Goldthorpe 3.77   5.06    Canada 5.86 3.77 10.79 4.80 4.52
20 Liam Young 3.40   5.15    Canada 5.18 3.40 5.36 4.92 6.34
21 Kevin Hays 4.00   5.16    USA 5.45 DNF 5.83 4.21 4.00
22 Ethan Howes 4.27   5.21    USA 5.81 4.27 5.20 4.87 5.56
23 Jeffrey Draper 3.52   5.22    Canada 5.25 3.52 5.04 5.39 5.36
24 Daniel Wu 4.36   5.41    USA 4.58 5.14 7.38 6.50 4.36
25 Ryan Minjun Cho 4.05   5.48    Canada 4.74 5.66 6.88 4.05 6.05
26 Alexander Mutch 4.31   5.48    Canada 5.49 4.31 5.33 5.61 7.00
27 Kit Clement 4.89   5.58    USA 5.57 4.89 5.33 6.31 5.84
28 Daniel Laurenza 2.76   5.59    Canada 2.76 5.42 4.31 DNF 7.03
29 Dylan Koops 4.66   5.79    Canada 8.39 4.66 5.08 5.64 6.65
30 Brian Shute 5.08   5.80    Canada 6.93 5.74 6.18 5.08 5.49
31 Lee Glendenning 4.89   5.81    Canada 6.59 4.89 5.27 5.56 7.16
32 Alistair MacIver 3.01   5.94    Canada 8.09 3.22 3.01 7.61 6.99
33 Riley Cherry 4.82   6.31    Canada 9.36 6.33 4.82 7.63 4.96
34 Jit Parmar 3.62   6.66    Canada 4.46 DNF 3.62 6.07 9.46
35 Nels Helleiner 2.85   6.72    Canada 9.56 6.85 2.85 6.85 6.46
36 Matteo Morettin 5.73   6.78    Canada 7.40 6.97 5.73 5.98 7.55
37 Julian Bolivar 5.19   6.79    Canada 7.09 7.79 5.19 6.45 6.84
38 Adrian Cheung 6.10   6.97    Canada 7.75 6.10 6.79 10.54 6.37
39 Alex Hyams 5.12   7.31    Canada 10.52 5.12 5.85 5.55 30.46
40 Michael Kokorudz 3.72   7.52    Canada 8.19 5.85 3.72 8.51 9.34
41 Ben Rockman 4.78   7.60    Canada 7.98 7.77 4.78 7.06 10.38
42 Nathan Landry 6.59   7.87    Canada 8.71 DNF 6.59 7.66 7.25
43 Kevin Matthews 5.43   7.93    Canada 5.43 9.31 6.44 10.15 8.04
44 Alex Kazachek 4.78   8.43    Canada 9.72 4.78 9.31 6.26 12.72
45 Kevin McGaire 6.53   8.81    Canada 6.53 11.85 8.26 7.21 10.96
46 Joel Bolivar 4.41   9.27    Canada 4.41 11.28 DNF 9.02 7.52
47 Seyon Satheesh 5.81   10.95    Canada 12.57 12.19 5.81 10.00 10.65
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 1.46   1.72    USA 1.87 1.64 1.46 2.15 1.65
2 Ray Vince Ong 2.03   2.45    Canada 2.39 2.38 2.03 2.59 3.87
3 Bill Wang 1.97   2.82    Canada 3.86 2.25 4.46 2.34 1.97
4 Louis Cormier 2.34   3.13    Canada 2.34 5.29 2.89 3.16 3.35
5 Jonathan Esparaz 2.49   3.31    Canada 3.14 2.49 3.58 3.31 3.47
6 Max Wang 2.58   3.50    Canada 2.58 2.85 4.33 3.33 28.23
7 Antoine Cantin 2.56   3.56    Canada 2.56 2.97 3.01 10.42 4.69
8 Leo Min-Bedford 2.58   4.17    Canada 2.58 4.10 6.25 5.05 3.36
9 Julian David 3.16   4.17    Canada 3.16 4.05 3.55 4.92 5.77
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 4.09   4.62    Malaysia 5.12 6.52 4.28 4.47 4.09
11 Benjamin Kramer 4.19   4.87    Canada 5.09 5.13 4.19 4.66 4.87
12 Jason Ling 4.00   5.37    Canada 4.00 4.42 6.77 5.82 5.87
13 James Hildreth 3.68   5.49    USA 5.71 4.63 6.13 6.45 3.68
14 Corgan Garrison 4.76   6.00    Canada 6.93 4.76 5.70 8.90 5.36
15 Theodore Chow 5.25   6.20    Canada 5.36 5.25 6.64 6.60 7.37
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 32.81   33.68    USA 34.27 32.81 33.77 33.00 34.93
2 Bill Wang 30.01   34.07    Canada 37.85 32.87 33.44 35.89 30.01
3 Louis Cormier 36.61   38.56    Canada 38.04 43.16 40.95 36.61 36.70
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 36.30   40.12    Malaysia 42.14 38.99 42.96 36.30 39.23
5 Antoine Cantin 35.38   40.65    Canada 43.30 38.23 41.52 42.21 35.38
6 Jonathan Esparaz 35.79   41.97    Canada 35.79 43.56 40.64 41.72 44.22
7 Rami Sbahi 40.19   44.07    USA 45.12 52.13 40.76 40.19 46.33
8 Theodore Chow 43.35   44.53    Canada 43.35 44.64 1:11.16 45.56 43.38
9 Julian David 39.79   45.06    Canada 47.57 39.79 43.75 52.57 43.86
10 James Hildreth 37.93   46.08    USA 45.65 55.63 39.94 52.66 37.93
11 Harris Chan 44.14   48.23    Canada 48.05 53.85 47.19 44.14 49.44
12 Sarah Strong 46.04   50.44    Canada 46.04 55.32 DNF 48.75 47.26
13 Eric Limeback 47.95   51.37    Canada 47.95 1:03.39 53.03 48.50 52.58
14 Daniel Wu 45.73   51.45    USA 49.67 45.73 56.49 54.29 50.39
15 Max Wang 50.31   51.76    Canada 54.35 50.58 50.35 50.31 1:00.07
16 Justin Jaffray 49.89   55.27    Canada 56.00 49.89 53.89 56.19 55.93
17 Alexander Mutch 53.23   57.36    Canada 53.23 1:01.72 57.18 55.07 59.84
18 Daniel Laurenza 53.82   59.87    Canada 55.73 1:10.60 53.82 1:09.69 54.18
19 Ryan Minjun Cho 47.24   1:00.11    Canada 1:00.87 1:02.79 1:01.63 47.24 57.82
20 Alex Hyams 51.96   1:01.31    Canada 1:09.96 DNF 51.96 1:01.05 52.93
21 Leo Min-Bedford 59.42   1:02.45    Canada 1:03.00 1:13.10 59.58 1:04.78 59.42
22 Alvin Yang 58.22   1:03.14    China 1:08.52 1:02.55 58.22 1:06.44 1:00.44
23 Daniel Que 55.72   1:03.17    Canada 1:05.10 1:24.44 1:02.02 1:02.40 55.72
24 Jit Parmar 1:00.83   1:04.99    Canada 1:11.62 1:06.00 1:04.10 1:04.88 1:00.83
25 Kit Clement 57.27   1:07.53    USA 1:18.33 1:04.67 57.27 1:05.62 1:12.29
26 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 58.41   1:10.56    Canada 1:18.24 1:05.25 1:08.18 58.41 1:28.59
27 Ben Rockman 1:08.61   1:13.92    Canada 1:13.04 1:08.61 1:11.87 1:16.86 DNF
28 Dave Campbell 1:06.47   1:17.76    Canada 1:06.47 1:14.16 1:22.04 1:45.04 1:17.08
29 Lee Glendenning 1:11.20      Canada 1:11.20 1:24.45
30 Kevin McGaire 1:11.44      Canada DNF 1:11.44
31 Paul McVittie 1:12.45      Canada 1:26.93 1:12.45
32 Jason Ling 1:16.03      Canada 1:17.04 1:16.03
33 Warren Aguinaldo 1:16.72      Canada 1:23.66 1:16.72
34 Zach Goldthorpe 1:16.89      Canada 1:16.89 1:41.79
35 Dylan Koops 1:21.48      Canada 1:22.90 1:21.48
36 Adrian Cheung 1:22.99      Canada 1:22.99 1:43.65
37 Joe Linehan 1:23.81      Canada 1:23.81 1:29.05
38 Mathieu Preston 1:24.34      Canada 1:26.83 1:24.34
39 Michael Rose 1:30.12      Canada 1:30.12 1:32.87
40 Julian Bolivar 1:31.79      Canada 1:37.45 1:31.79
41 Zachary Garber 1:34.75      USA 1:34.75 1:54.88
42 Liam Young 1:37.56      Canada 1:37.56 1:49.18
43 Kevin Matthews 1:37.77      Canada 1:37.77 1:46.46
44 Alistair MacIver 1:37.79      Canada 1:37.79 1:49.93
45 Alex Kazachek 1:38.54      Canada 1:38.54 1:59.86
46 Brian Shute 1:40.22      Canada 2:07.10 1:40.22
47 Riley Cherry 1:42.79      Canada 2:25.46 1:42.79
48 Vincent Chu 1:57.01      Canada 2:05.85 1:57.01
49 Corgan Garrison 2:08.13      Canada 2:20.56 2:08.13
50 Dean Engelbert 2:09.65      Canada 2:09.65 DNF
51 Colleen Geerlinks 2:22.76      Canada 2:32.62 2:22.76
52 Liam Wickett 2:25.50      Canada 2:25.50 DNF
53 Ryan Fortier 2:44.86      Canada 2:54.32 2:44.86
54 Alain Cormier 4:01.94      Canada 4:01.94 DNF
55 Peter King 4:08.35      Canada 4:18.42 4:08.35
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 51.58   NAR 59.76    USA 1:05.96 51.58 1:01.64 59.36 58.29
2 Bill Wang 1:01.06   1:03.48    Canada 1:06.78 1:02.15 1:02.29 1:06.00 1:01.06
3 Louis Cormier 1:11.41   1:14.53    Canada 1:14.88 1:17.22 1:11.41 1:22.36 1:11.49
4 Antoine Cantin 1:02.59   1:18.25    Canada 1:22.22 1:21.20 1:02.59 1:13.45 1:20.09
5 Jonathan Esparaz 1:18.83   1:22.97    Canada 1:25.40 1:23.95 1:22.58 1:22.39 1:18.83
6 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:18.39   1:25.77    Malaysia 1:32.74 1:24.17 1:31.27 1:18.39 1:21.87
7 James Hildreth 1:17.36   1:25.88    USA 1:17.36 1:26.99 1:20.22 1:31.94 1:30.42
8 Kevin Matthews 1:39.05   1:43.21    Canada 1:50.01 1:45.80 1:41.82 1:39.05 1:42.01
9 Ryan Minjun Cho 1:41.77   1:45.67    Canada 1:47.90 1:42.00 1:41.77 1:58.63 1:47.11
10 Rami Sbahi 1:40.77   1:47.28    USA 1:43.90 2:00.33 1:44.33 1:40.77 1:53.60
11 Alexander Mutch 1:39.84   1:49.28    Canada 2:04.29 1:49.59 1:39.84 1:43.56 1:54.68
12 Theodore Chow 1:39.83   1:53.48    Canada 2:05.29 1:55.53 1:48.97 1:39.83 1:55.94
13 Daniel Wu 1:43.72   1:53.52    USA 2:03.40 1:53.94 1:51.33 1:55.29 1:43.72
14 Max Wang 1:52.78   1:58.95    Canada 2:02.50 1:55.17 1:59.18 1:52.78 2:03.74
15 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 1:42.47   2:05.82    Canada 2:09.92 2:01.67 1:42.47 2:10.98 2:05.87
16 Harris Chan 1:42.72   2:06.34    Canada 2:15.42 1:57.28 2:06.32 2:21.44 1:42.72
17 Kit Clement 2:00.04   2:06.76    USA 2:07.81 2:05.95 2:06.51 2:00.04 2:25.22
18 Alex Hyams 1:48.30   2:17.90    Canada 2:33.38 1:48.30 2:10.07 2:10.26 2:40.01
19 Dave Campbell 2:09.73   2:21.61    Canada 2:38.20 2:09.73 2:34.96 2:13.48 2:16.39
20 Sarah Strong 1:36.28   DNF    Canada DNF 1:43.69 1:39.72 DNF 1:36.28
21 Alvin Yang 2:12.16      China 2:12.16 2:13.67
22 Mathieu Preston 2:12.72      Canada 2:12.72 2:50.57
23 Daniel Laurenza 2:19.44      Canada 2:31.07 2:19.44
24 Ben Rockman 2:19.68      Canada 2:19.68 2:23.21
25 Dylan Koops 2:25.07      Canada DNF 2:25.07
26 Brian Shute 3:08.85      Canada 3:09.00 3:08.85
27 Lee Glendenning 3:12.08      Canada 3:20.84 3:12.08
28 Zachary Garber 3:14.80      USA 3:49.81 3:14.80
29 Adrian Cheung 3:26.66      Canada 3:50.23 3:26.66
30 Alistair MacIver 3:53.31      Canada 3:53.31 4:06.33
31 Julian Bolivar 4:10.47      Canada 4:10.47 4:24.88
32 Trevor Josef Bauer 4:12.82      Canada 4:12.82 4:51.66
33 Alex Kazachek 4:28.56      Canada 4:28.56 4:41.89
34 Liam Wickett 4:37.36      Canada 4:37.36 4:55.75
35 Jason Ling 6:39.32      Canada 7:39.57 6:39.32
36 Alain Cormier 6:53.08      Canada 6:53.08 7:34.21
37 Juan Torres DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:47.30   1:57.58    USA 1:54.66 1:47.30 2:10.77
2 Louis Cormier 2:29.32   2:34.52    Canada 2:29.32 2:38.95 2:35.28
3 Antoine Cantin 2:34.29   2:39.26    Canada 2:46.85 2:34.29 2:36.65
4 James Hildreth 2:36.80   2:41.69    USA 2:38.29 2:49.97 2:36.80
5 Kevin Matthews 2:44.19   2:56.40    Canada 3:08.84 2:56.18 2:44.19
6 Jonathan Esparaz 2:54.61   2:59.99    Canada 2:54.61 3:07.40 2:57.95
7 Rami Sbahi 3:16.13   3:25.40    USA 3:26.86 3:16.13 3:33.20
8 Bill Wang 2:46.95   3:44.57    Canada 5:36.09 2:50.66 2:46.95
9 Alexander Mutch 3:33.37   3:45.51    Canada 3:33.37 3:35.85 4:07.32
10 Ryan Minjun Cho 4:02.27   4:15.79    Canada 4:20.55 4:02.27 4:24.56
11 Kit Clement 4:22.23   4:32.69    USA 4:41.63 4:22.23 4:34.22
12 Michael Rose 4:46.90   4:54.86    Canada 4:46.90 5:05.79 4:51.88
13 Dave Campbell 4:17.72   5:02.65    Canada 4:17.72 5:36.24 5:14.00
14 Mathieu Preston 5:01.37   5:11.22    Canada 5:24.25 5:08.03 5:01.37
15 Theodore Chow 5:04.96   5:16.25    Canada 5:22.81 5:04.96 5:20.99
16 Ben Rockman 5:41.58   6:10.71    Canada 5:41.58 6:05.20 6:45.35
17 Sarah Strong 3:36.47   DNF    Canada 3:53.90 3:36.47 DNF
18 Brian Shute 6:25.29      Canada 6:25.29
19 Zachary Garber 9:41.18      USA 9:41.18
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 3:44.75   3:48.27    USA 3:49.09 3:44.75 3:50.96
2 Louis Cormier 3:38.03   3:49.48    Canada 3:38.03 4:06.08 3:44.33
3 Antoine Cantin 3:46.24   3:51.34    Canada 3:46.24 3:47.29 4:00.49
4 Jonathan Esparaz 4:28.84   4:44.03    Canada 4:42.57 5:00.67 4:28.84
5 Kevin Matthews 4:52.02   5:13.15    Canada 4:52.02 5:05.81 5:41.63
6 Rami Sbahi 5:09.27   5:14.93    USA 5:16.46 5:19.05 5:09.27
7 Alexander Mutch 5:35.22   5:48.91    Canada 5:35.22 5:51.14 6:00.36
8 Alvin Yang 5:39.42   5:55.76    China 5:39.42 6:15.65 5:52.21
9 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 5:55.89   6:18.77    Malaysia 5:55.89 6:21.97 6:38.45
10 Ryan Minjun Cho 6:49.28   6:57.80    Canada 6:49.28 7:06.88 6:57.23
11 Theodore Chow 6:40.15   7:08.57    Canada 6:40.15 8:02.66 6:42.90
12 Kevin Hays 2:51.74   DNF    USA 2:51.74 3:00.02 DNF
13 Sarah Strong 5:18.23   DNF    Canada 5:30.16 5:18.23 DNF
14 Kit Clement 7:02.89   DNF    USA 7:02.89 DNF DNS
15 Zachary Garber DNF      USA DNF
15 Michael Rose DNF      Canada DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sesi Cadmus 33.46   DNF    USA 1:13.07 33.46 DNF
2 Bill Wang 33.47   NR 34.52   NR  Canada 33.47 35.55 34.53
3 Antoine Cantin 43.22   DNF    Canada 1:03.32 DNF 43.22
4 Julian David 1:09.46   DNF    Canada 1:09.46 1:26.37 DNF
5 Kevin Matthews 2:19.98   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 2:19.98
6 Kit Clement 2:23.82   2:30.56    USA 2:23.82 2:39.94 2:27.93
7 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 2:36.40   DNF    Malaysia DNF 2:36.40 DNF
8 Joe Linehan 2:43.41   DNF    Canada 2:43.41 DNF DNF
9 Rami Sbahi 2:52.41   DNF    USA DNF 2:52.41 DNF
10 Adrian Cheung 3:17.15   4:09.96    Canada 4:37.27 3:17.15 4:35.45
11 Theodore Chow 4:30.84   DNF    Canada 4:30.84 DNF DNF
12 Kevin McGaire 4:34.59   DNF    Canada DNF 4:34.59 4:55.47
13 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 4:54.78   5:19.62    Canada 4:54.78 5:57.58 5:06.50
14 Warren Aguinaldo 5:03.21   DNF    Canada 5:03.21 DNF DNF
15 Pawel Migdal 6:06.08   DNF    Canada DNF 6:06.08 DNF
16 Alex Hyams 6:20.29   DNF    Canada DNF 6:20.29 DNF
17 Max Wang 9:33.83   DNF    Canada 13:56.00 DNF 9:33.83
18 Ray Vince Ong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
18 Robert Kubik DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
18 Jonathan Esparaz DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
18 James Hildreth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
18 Eric Limeback DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
18 Daniel Laurenza DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
18 Daniel Ho DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 10.74   13.16    Canada 10.74 10.92 15.46 13.54 15.02
2 Antoine Cantin 10.04   13.34    Canada 10.04 11.91 11.76 23.01 16.35
3 Theodore Chow 14.36   16.32    Canada 15.26 15.93 17.77 21.32 14.36
4 Jonathan Esparaz 15.46   16.67    Canada 16.88 15.46 17.58 16.71 16.41
5 Forte Shinko 16.33   17.79    Canada 17.46 16.33 16.54 24.59 19.36
6 Harris Chan 17.69   19.04    Canada 18.97 19.09 19.06 20.47 17.69
7 Julian David 16.06   19.13    Canada 17.97 21.96 21.10 16.06 18.31
8 Louis Cormier 17.17   19.71    Canada 22.75 17.17 18.89 19.41 20.82
9 James Hildreth 19.53   20.43    USA 21.20 19.53 19.77 20.33 24.32
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 18.48   20.89    Malaysia 19.82 18.48 22.26 20.60 23.73
11 Kevin Hays 19.77   21.16    USA 22.54 19.77 19.97 20.97 24.18
12 Eric Limeback 15.73   21.31    Canada 22.52 23.38 20.82 15.73 20.59
13 Rami Sbahi 17.24   21.45    USA 24.84 17.24 19.35 21.38 23.61
14 Leo Min-Bedford 17.31   21.61    Canada 26.26 24.16 21.42 17.31 19.24
15 Max Wang 19.68   22.72    Canada 20.72 23.00 19.68 24.44 26.83
16 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 17.65   23.02    Canada 20.61 17.65 28.83 40.22 19.63
17 Daniel Wu 21.40   24.42    USA 21.44 21.40 27.12 24.70 54.52
18 Daniel Que 22.33   26.21    Canada 26.82 27.88 25.10 22.33 26.71
19 Lee Glendenning 21.34   26.53    Canada 28.52 25.24 25.84 28.71 21.34
20 Jit Parmar 19.77   27.12    Canada 28.42 24.10 19.77 28.83 DNF
21 Sesi Cadmus 19.74   27.39    USA 19.74 30.56 24.35 29.88 27.95
22 Alex Hyams 23.01   27.64    Canada 23.01 24.97 29.64 35.22 28.31
23 Alexander Mutch 20.75   28.12    Canada 31.04 27.65 34.81 20.75 25.68
24 Liam Young 25.48   28.94    Canada 27.50 29.55 25.48 29.76 31.12
25 Adrian Cheung 28.23   29.61    Canada 46.50 28.87 28.23 29.17 30.80
26 Kit Clement 24.82   31.10    USA 32.19 30.21 33.39 24.82 30.90
27 Zach Goldthorpe 27.73   33.40    Canada 34.72 33.09 32.38 41.61 27.73
28 Dave Campbell 19.29   33.53    Canada 43.19 29.98 39.32 19.29 31.28
29 Alvin Yang 29.20   34.01    China 44.64 35.13 29.20 34.91 32.00
30 Ryan Minjun Cho 25.94   34.03    Canada 49.91 25.94 35.95 32.04 34.09
31 Jason Ling 28.78   36.82    Canada 39.63 33.92 37.91 38.63 28.78
32 Kevin McGaire 35.73   37.08    Canada 37.39 36.34 35.73 39.41 37.52
33 Joe Linehan 31.44   37.94    Canada 37.61 31.44 33.22 1:06.00 43.00
34 Daniel Laurenza 30.99   38.44    Canada 42.34 32.33 30.99 41.35 41.65
35 Pawel Migdal 36.02   40.96    Canada 38.50 42.56 36.02 47.89 41.82
36 Daniel Ho 35.54   42.58    Canada 43.53 35.54 1:01.72 37.94 46.26
37 Ethan Howes 35.88   43.66    USA 44.13 35.88 37.75 49.09 1:00.32
38 Kevin Matthews 40.15   43.93    Canada 57.96 40.66 45.98 40.15 45.15
39 Alistair MacIver 41.90   44.05    Canada 43.91 42.56 41.90 1:35.22 45.68
40 Alex Kazachek 40.04   46.44    Canada 40.04 49.57 47.77 43.59 47.97
41 Michael Shao 25.35   49.14    Canada 54.90 42.80 56.49 49.73 25.35
42 Ben Rockman 44.45   50.55    Canada 44.45 45.59 52.18 53.89 58.01
43 Warren Aguinaldo 33.04   51.54    Canada DNF 33.04 48.73 1:00.65 45.24
44 Corgan Garrison 37.83   52.98    Canada 37.83 58.65 DNF 51.21 49.07
45 Michael Rose 45.47      Canada 1:02.98 45.47
46 Zachary Garber 47.32      USA 47.32 56.92
47 Julian Bolivar 51.83      Canada 1:08.07 51.83
48 Vincent Chu 52.22      Canada 1:01.74 52.22
49 Colleen Geerlinks 59.01      Canada 59.01 1:31.78
50 Riley Cherry 1:01.75      Canada 1:03.71 1:01.75
51 Liam Wickett 1:07.80      Canada 1:32.38 1:07.80
52 Mathieu Preston 1:14.52      Canada 1:17.56 1:14.52
53 Luke Vincent 1:24.39      Canada 2:24.84 1:24.39
54 Brian Shute 1:33.12      Canada 1:33.12 1:34.92
55 Ken Cha (차정현) 3:59.03      Korea DNF 3:59.03
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 9.96   13.62    Canada 16.18 13.80 14.44 12.63 9.96
2 Bill Wang 10.88   14.99    Canada 17.23 10.88 17.66 14.69 13.04
3 Forte Shinko 13.81   15.74    Canada 14.69 16.20 16.95 13.81 16.34
4 Jonathan Esparaz 12.89   16.08    Canada 17.60 16.71 13.94 12.89 18.47
5 Theodore Chow 13.91   16.82    Canada 18.60 13.91 18.27 17.07 15.13
6 Louis Cormier 14.84   18.71    Canada 21.57 24.80 15.52 19.03 14.84
7 Harris Chan 15.15   18.91    Canada 19.65 18.57 18.50 20.60 15.15
8 Rami Sbahi 15.15   19.72    USA 19.57 19.87 19.73 26.21 15.15
9 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 17.88   20.24    Malaysia 17.88 32.44 21.80 19.34 19.59
10 James Hildreth 18.25   20.28    USA 20.97 19.72 20.14 18.25 22.14
11 Julian David 18.72   21.07    Canada 21.04 20.98 21.18 22.26 18.72
12 Leo Min-Bedford 21.00   23.33    Canada 23.92 21.78 24.53 21.00 24.29
13 Kevin Hays 22.49   23.86    USA 25.18 22.49 40.27 22.71 23.68
14 Max Wang 19.90   24.27    Canada 19.90 23.93 27.95 28.86 20.94
15 Daniel Wu 21.22   24.37    USA 30.85 22.36 29.06 21.22 21.68
16 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 21.34   24.86    Canada 25.94 25.56 21.34 23.09 27.46
17 Lee Glendenning 22.50   26.23    Canada 28.31 23.67 31.45 26.71 22.50
18 Jit Parmar 24.67   27.94    Canada 26.42 32.78 24.69 32.71 24.67
19 Alexander Mutch 26.29   28.95    Canada 31.09 35.94 28.88 26.88 26.29
20 Kit Clement 28.01   30.31    USA 36.01 28.49 34.23 28.01 28.21
21 Dave Campbell 26.37   30.90    Canada 34.53 33.86 29.69 29.15 26.37
22 Liam Young 23.55   31.40    Canada 32.41 32.06 33.87 23.55 29.73
23 Alex Hyams 21.75   32.06    Canada 32.42 32.34 32.68 31.41 21.75
24 Ryan Minjun Cho 27.87   32.44    Canada 36.06 33.34 28.61 35.38 27.87
25 Jason Ling 32.26   32.94    Canada 33.64 32.42 32.26 33.96 32.77
26 Adrian Cheung 27.83   33.24    Canada 42.75 32.92 27.83 29.49 37.31
27 Kevin McGaire 27.92   33.60    Canada 34.57 31.48 27.92 34.74 37.51
28 Zach Goldthorpe 33.74   34.93    Canada 33.74 36.69 36.23 34.35 34.21
29 Alvin Yang 35.20   38.95    China 35.20 41.90 45.48 36.35 38.61
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 11.15   12.78    Canada 14.16 13.42 12.97 11.15 11.96
2 Bill Wang 11.72   14.01    Canada 11.72 16.39 16.05 12.58 13.40
3 Jonathan Esparaz 14.81   18.50    Canada 19.41 16.52 14.81 21.85 19.56
4 Julian David 15.80   18.70    Canada 21.09 15.80 19.78 19.94 16.39
5 Theodore Chow 14.99   18.80    Canada 19.82 22.03 21.59 14.99 15.00
6 Forte Shinko 16.55   19.40    Canada 23.17 16.55 19.59 19.23 19.38
7 Harris Chan 17.75   20.07    Canada 17.75 18.58 23.04 18.84 22.80
8 Louis Cormier 16.68   20.54    Canada 21.31 20.19 21.21 20.23 16.68
9 Rami Sbahi 15.66   20.76    USA 16.54 24.76 20.98 52.03 15.66
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 16.82   21.11    Malaysia 16.82 26.74 18.20 25.82 19.30
11 James Hildreth 17.31   21.52    USA 22.34 17.31 23.74 24.35 18.48
12 Max Wang 18.27   21.97    Canada 23.87 24.31 19.37 22.67 18.27
13 Daniel Wu 18.85   22.08    USA 24.64 23.99 21.44 20.82 18.85
14 Leo Min-Bedford 21.97   24.97    Canada 28.17 21.97 48.58 22.11 24.62
15 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 21.97   25.22    Canada 36.26 23.65 26.43 21.97 25.57
16 Kevin Hays 23.07   28.48    USA 29.64 23.07 28.13 27.66 29.97
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 7.49   8.06    USA 10.31 7.49 7.55 8.60 8.04
2 Louis Cormier 9.96   11.72    Canada 9.96 11.67 11.64 12.66 11.84
3 Rami Sbahi 10.87   13.28    USA 13.48 DNF 10.87 13.64 12.72
4 James Hildreth 11.58   13.35    USA 13.63 12.41 DNF 11.58 14.01
5 Jonathan Esparaz 13.08   17.85    Canada DNF 13.08 16.17 19.64 17.73
6 Brian Shute 14.09   19.53    Canada 14.09 23.38 15.33 34.43 19.87
7 Liam Wickett 20.82   22.34    Canada 23.29 21.36 20.82 DNF 22.38
8 Ryan Minjun Cho 13.64   25.41    Canada 14.06 45.90 16.27 DNF 13.64
9 Zachary Garber 27.11   32.98    USA 39.46 31.40 27.11 28.09 42.98
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 34.02   42.45    Malaysia 42.16 34.02 50.12 35.08 1:00.34
11 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 34.84   43.07    Canada 50.15 34.84 36.45 1:01.49 42.62
12 Theodore Chow 30.13   43.19    Canada DNF 50.36 30.13 38.32 40.89
13 Lee Glendenning 35.61   46.85    Canada 57.36 42.16 35.61 DNF 41.03
14 Daniel Laurenza 30.96   52.80    Canada DNF 48.11 30.96 46.01 1:04.29
15 Alexander Mutch 38.80   55.24    Canada 38.80 48.71 40.95 1:16.06 DNF
16 Antoine Cantin 7.13   DNF    Canada 7.48 DNF 7.13 DNF 7.92
17 Sarah Strong 13.16   DNF    Canada 17.01 DNF 14.81 DNF 13.16
18 Jason Ling 31.85   DNF    Canada 31.85 1:06.85 DNF DNF 47.84
19 Julian Bolivar 34.76   DNF    Canada DNF 34.76 52.72 DNF DNF
20 Ben Rockman DNF      Canada DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Cormier 50.51   57.53    Canada 55.18 1:10.74 1:03.84 50.51 53.56
2 Rami Sbahi 58.28   1:04.63    USA 1:07.05 1:04.82 58.28 1:07.65 1:02.03
3 Antoine Cantin 1:05.27   1:07.59    Canada 1:06.78 1:19.19 1:09.07 1:06.93 1:05.27
4 Jonathan Esparaz 1:24.12   1:28.52    Canada 1:32.68 1:24.12 1:27.83 1:25.65 1:32.08
5 Sarah Strong 1:38.49   1:40.00    Canada 1:38.50 1:41.72 1:39.79 1:38.49 DNF
6 Kevin Matthews 1:38.71   1:45.96    Canada 1:54.93 1:48.50 1:46.58 1:38.71 1:42.81
7 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:45.51   1:57.19    Malaysia 1:45.51 1:48.16 2:02.79 2:00.61 2:04.37
8 Daniel Wu 1:46.95   1:57.62    USA 2:04.04 2:03.30 1:59.53 1:50.04 1:46.95
9 James Hildreth 2:06.38   2:16.66    USA 2:06.38 2:18.95 2:08.08 2:37.63 2:22.94
10 Kit Clement 2:02.23   2:23.04    USA 2:24.87 2:02.23 2:32.20 2:12.06 2:48.19
11 Ryan Minjun Cho 2:30.83      Canada 2:30.83 2:38.30
12 Zach Goldthorpe 2:33.14      Canada 3:17.74 2:33.14
13 Max Wang 2:44.30      Canada 3:13.75 2:44.30
14 Mathieu Preston 3:04.63      Canada 3:04.63 3:12.58
15 Brian Shute 3:19.07      Canada DNF 3:19.07
16 Adrian Cheung 3:38.37      Canada 3:47.96 3:38.37
17 Michael Rose 3:46.69      Canada 4:19.67 3:46.69
18 Ben Rockman 4:06.90      Canada 4:35.72 4:06.90
19 Zachary Garber 5:42.89      USA 7:21.08 5:42.89
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 3.61   4.46    Canada 4.11 3.61 4.89 8.23 4.39
2 Daniel Wu 3.48   4.56    USA 3.78 3.99 3.48 5.91 6.26
3 Julian David 2.88   4.75    Canada 5.97 3.85 2.88 5.57 4.83
4 Louis Cormier 4.39   5.58    Canada 5.48 5.62 4.39 5.64 7.36
5 Rami Sbahi 4.04   5.64    USA 5.80 5.27 9.14 4.04 5.85
6 Daniel Laurenza 5.48   5.91    Canada 5.48 15.60 6.05 5.85 5.82
7 Jeffrey Draper 4.60   6.53    Canada 7.10 6.72 4.60 8.12 5.76
8 Jonathan Esparaz 5.40   6.53    Canada 7.23 6.34 6.02 5.40 9.46
9 Ryan Minjun Cho 5.16   6.92    Canada 7.32 5.33 8.11 8.16 5.16
10 Ethan Howes 7.42   8.85    USA 14.16 8.52 7.42 8.11 9.91
11 Sarah Strong 7.62   8.96    Canada 9.20 9.05 7.62 DNF 8.63
12 Max Wang 6.93   9.22    Canada 10.44 6.93 7.83 13.25 9.39
13 Jit Parmar 6.14   9.60    Canada 6.14 9.06 7.91 17.22 11.84
14 Kit Clement 6.93   9.92    USA 11.15 10.15 6.93 12.74 8.46
15 Julian Bolivar 9.65   9.96    Canada 9.65 10.04 9.78 18.14 10.07
16 Ryan Pin Harry 7.76   10.17    Canada 11.78 9.46 7.76 10.18 10.88
17 Brian Shute 6.74   10.27    Canada 12.98 6.90 6.74 10.92 13.55
18 Benjamin Kramer 7.41   10.44    Canada 15.04 12.48 7.75 11.10 7.41
19 Leo Min-Bedford 7.93   10.51    Canada 10.38 10.39 12.40 7.93 10.75
20 Alistair MacIver 8.32   10.95    Canada 10.51 8.32 10.39 11.94 13.57
21 Lee Glendenning 7.50   11.09    Canada 12.75 11.78 7.50 12.33 9.16
22 Jason Ling 4.21   11.21    Canada 15.10 9.25 4.21 9.28 DNF
23 Thomas Radonic 9.17   11.48    Canada 13.46 10.83 10.14 14.96 9.17
24 Michael Kokorudz 7.67   11.65    Canada 11.50 12.47 10.99 15.09 7.67
25 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 10.92   12.78    Canada 12.59 10.92 13.93 15.81 11.82
26 Mathieu Preston 9.74   12.95    Canada 10.45 17.82 14.09 9.74 14.31
27 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 5.02   13.13    Canada 15.55 13.60 5.02 14.65 11.15
28 Seyon Satheesh 11.13   13.16    Canada 12.52 11.13 14.00 14.24 12.95
29 Nels Helleiner 12.01   13.40    Canada 14.52 12.01 12.40 13.33 14.46
30 Alexander Mutch 11.76   13.44    Canada 13.86 12.91 11.76 14.53 13.56
31 Kevin Matthews 7.66   13.48    Canada 16.87 18.09 13.64 9.93 7.66
32 Corgan Garrison 10.04   13.50    Canada 17.12 21.34 10.26 13.12 10.04
33 Dylan Koops 6.30   13.59    Canada 15.51 DNF 6.30 12.64 12.62
34 Yair Korokhov 10.25   13.73    Canada 12.67 13.49 15.02 DNF 10.25
35 Ben Rockman 11.23   13.81    Canada 13.61 11.52 11.23 17.33 16.31
36 Jason Yang 11.32   13.84    Canada 15.52 15.50 11.32 14.45 11.58
37 James Hildreth 9.99   13.96    USA 13.67 9.99 10.93 17.27 19.05
38 Dustin Yarc 13.33   14.00    Canada 13.33 13.83 14.73 13.49 14.68
39 Colleen Geerlinks 8.91   14.05    Canada 13.01 13.39 8.91 15.74 17.96
40 Liam Young 8.55   14.17    Canada 15.15 17.82 8.55 13.45 13.92
41 Matteo Morettin 12.46   14.69    Canada 17.41 16.37 12.46 13.85 13.86
42 Carter Jamieson 9.87   14.83    Canada 11.43 9.87 15.58 17.74 17.47
43 Liam Wickett 8.22   14.98    Canada 20.11 8.22 14.56 13.42 16.95
44 Reese Pakenham-Troth 13.36   15.17    Canada 16.11 18.92 15.54 13.87 13.36
45 Riley Cherry 11.60   15.26    Canada 15.66 11.60 18.52 13.63 16.49
46 Karmah Dudin 9.33   15.69    Canada 29.80 9.33 14.71 14.09 18.26
47 Ivan Ebos 8.40   16.64    Canada 21.67 16.32 8.40 17.79 15.80
48 Nathan Landry 14.47   17.06    Canada 38.33 16.01 14.47 19.51 15.67
49 Alex Kazachek 12.47   17.44    Canada 17.56 20.02 14.73 12.47 24.95
50 Luke Vincent 10.62   17.74    Canada 18.98 21.15 14.18 20.05 10.62
51 Joel Bolivar 15.31   19.39    Canada 18.51 21.15 15.31 23.94 18.52
52 Matthew Murray 17.58   19.58    Canada 18.54 DNF 21.98 17.58 18.22
53 Trevor Josef Bauer 17.93   19.80    Canada 19.59 18.86 17.93 21.72 20.95
54 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 12.57   20.23    Malaysia 19.97 12.57 22.86 23.54 17.86
55 Michael Rose 11.50   21.66    Canada 30.86 17.66 11.50 16.50 30.83
56 Robert Kubik 16.82   21.88    Canada 19.51 50.79 16.82 17.13 29.01
57 Dominic Johnson 16.32   22.89    Canada 21.59 16.32 32.19 22.82 24.27
58 Zachary Garber 10.58   23.65    USA 10.58 27.05 24.48 19.41 28.29
59 Carter Hull 19.75   23.78    USA 24.49 22.82 19.75 26.78 24.03
60 Kevin McGaire 23.88   25.99    Canada 26.53 40.60 24.99 26.45 23.88
61 Ethan Lounsbry 20.94   26.47    Canada 27.20 20.94 25.13 27.09 55.37
62 Clark Renaud 18.66   30.98    Canada 18.66 DNF 23.41 50.30 19.22
63 Jay Carroll 18.47   40.58    Canada 18.47 48.08 30.83 42.83 DNF
64 Jackson Guinther 10.12   DNF    USA 19.82 16.43 DNF DNF 10.12
65 Ethan Calleja 28.21   DNF    Canada DNF 28.21 36.68 DNF DNF
66 Pawel Migdal 36.13      Canada DNF 36.13
67 Ken Cha (차정현) 37.03      Korea 47.02 37.03
68 Adrian Cheung 48.02      Canada 1:26.29 48.02
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 2.60   3.28    USA 6.13 2.60 3.00 3.96 2.88
2 Daniel Wu 3.24   3.99    USA 3.24 3.65 4.34 7.74 3.99
3 Antoine Cantin 3.32   4.08    Canada 11.45 3.32 4.67 3.89 3.68
4 Ryan Minjun Cho 4.16   4.99    Canada 4.16 4.26 6.54 4.69 6.02
5 Jeffrey Draper 4.60   5.22    Canada 4.89 4.69 6.11 4.60 6.09
6 Louis Cormier 4.49   5.32    Canada 5.67 4.94 4.49 5.63 5.38
7 Julian David 3.58   5.52    Canada 4.49 3.58 5.90 6.60 6.18
8 Daniel Laurenza 5.46   6.76    Canada 5.46 7.12 6.21 6.96 7.25
9 Jonathan Esparaz 5.48   7.06    Canada 6.86 6.83 5.48 7.48 8.12
10 Kit Clement 6.96   8.27    USA 8.25 7.41 10.57 6.96 9.16
11 Jit Parmar 7.56   8.37    Canada 7.56 8.14 8.30 9.52 8.66
12 Max Wang 4.72   8.57    Canada 9.70 4.72 7.23 10.16 8.78
13 Julian Bolivar 6.75   8.96    Canada 12.67 6.75 8.52 9.62 8.75
14 Ryan Pin Harry 6.10   9.23    Canada 7.05 6.10 10.54 10.11 11.79
15 Sarah Strong 9.74   DNF    Canada 9.74 DNF DNF 12.91 13.83
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 4.12   4.34    USA 4.42 4.35 4.12 4.79 4.26
2 Antoine Cantin 3.96   4.95    Canada 3.96 6.06 5.04 4.71 5.09
3 Leo Min-Bedford 3.88   5.14    Canada 3.88 6.35 5.75 4.79 4.87
4 Kit Clement 4.97   6.14    USA 4.97 9.96 5.57 5.98 6.86
5 Max Wang 4.07   6.32    Canada DNF 4.07 6.91 5.89 6.17
6 Alex Hyams 5.66   6.97    Canada 8.18 9.53 6.62 6.12 5.66
7 Louis Cormier 4.64   7.06    Canada 4.64 9.80 8.25 6.32 6.60
8 Brian Shute 4.07   7.14    Canada 4.07 10.06 8.11 6.05 7.26
9 Daniel Laurenza 3.75   7.19    Canada 3.75 7.93 6.69 6.96 10.37
10 Ben Rockman 6.78   7.30    Canada 7.44 11.81 7.07 6.78 7.40
11 Julian David 5.76   7.44    Canada 5.76 9.12 6.67 6.53 9.98
12 Jonathan Esparaz 4.20   7.64    Canada 4.20 6.92 7.22 8.78 9.03
13 Sarah Strong 6.97   9.09    Canada 7.00 DNF 6.97 8.14 12.13
14 James Hildreth 5.97   9.13    USA 5.97 9.58 9.61 8.20 DNF
15 Lee Glendenning 7.39   9.35    Canada 9.53 8.24 7.39 10.27 11.23
16 Ethan Howes 7.29   10.01    USA 8.09 12.62 9.43 7.29 12.52
17 Ryan Pin Harry 6.86   10.32    Canada 6.86 9.02 11.20 10.75 13.37
18 Ryan Minjun Cho 9.35   12.50    Canada 9.87 25.80 13.53 9.35 14.09
19 Jit Parmar 10.72   12.50    Canada 16.22 13.38 10.72 10.73 13.40
20 Alexander Mutch 7.53   13.28    Canada 7.53 16.93 16.78 10.41 12.64
21 Liam Young 10.44   13.63    Canada 10.44 13.38 17.06 11.04 16.46
22 Alistair MacIver 8.85   14.00    Canada 8.85 12.39 17.45 13.24 16.37
23 Colleen Geerlinks 9.66   14.23    Canada 9.66 14.80 16.33 23.76 11.57
24 Dustin Yarc 7.53   14.36    Canada 19.84 13.17 14.41 15.51 7.53
25 Daniel Wu 7.64   14.41    USA 7.64 33.42 23.98 9.53 9.72
26 Jeffrey Draper 11.55   15.86    Canada 13.73 19.12 11.55 20.71 14.73
27 Julian Bolivar 12.40   16.23    Canada 19.95 12.90 15.85 41.21 12.40
28 Liam Wickett 12.49   17.62    Canada 14.32 17.83 20.98 12.49 20.70
29 Adrian Cheung 13.65   20.53    Canada 20.61 17.27 38.92 23.70 13.65
30 Alex Kazachek 19.95   20.68    Canada 20.59 20.71 21.62 19.95 20.73
31 Kevin Matthews 11.61   22.22    Canada 20.82 26.67 34.86 11.61 19.17
32 Mathieu Preston 20.40   23.11    Canada 25.24 20.40 30.50 22.51 21.58
33 Carter Jamieson 14.49   23.40    Canada 14.49 27.82 20.06 22.33 28.72
34 Jason Ling 14.00   23.41    Canada 18.86 31.09 40.27 20.28 14.00
35 Zachary Garber 21.12   24.37    USA 25.03 24.55 27.60 21.12 23.54
36 Ken Cha (차정현) 18.17   25.49    Korea 18.17 22.44 30.83 30.39 23.65
37 Joel Bolivar 27.22   32.71    Canada 27.22 29.57 1:05.13 38.63 29.93
38 Robert Kubik 19.56   35.91    Canada 25.53 32.97 50.47 19.56 49.22
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 3.42   3.98    USA 3.87 3.74 3.42 4.34 5.39
2 Antoine Cantin 5.11   6.12    Canada 6.64 5.60 6.12 7.71 5.11
3 Leo Min-Bedford 4.66   6.25    Canada 7.66 6.23 5.68 4.66 6.85
4 Max Wang 5.59   6.37    Canada 6.65 7.19 5.78 5.59 6.67
5 Kit Clement 5.29   6.50    USA 6.74 6.87 5.29 5.90 8.50
6 Daniel Laurenza 4.00   6.54    Canada 8.37 6.13 6.48 4.00 7.00
7 Alex Hyams 4.79   6.61    Canada 4.79 9.51 7.01 5.64 7.18
8 Louis Cormier 4.99   8.09    Canada 4.99 9.35 8.65 6.26 13.22
9 Julian David 5.90   8.44    Canada 9.18 5.90 7.91 8.61 8.81
10 Jonathan Esparaz 6.95   8.49    Canada 9.67 8.82 6.95 10.86 6.97
11 Brian Shute 6.85   8.61    Canada 6.85 13.71 7.62 10.75 7.46
12 Lee Glendenning 6.83   8.80    Canada 8.81 17.62 6.83 7.63 9.96
13 James Hildreth 6.94   9.00    USA 11.48 6.94 9.29 9.92 7.78
14 Sarah Strong 8.48   9.31    Canada 8.48 10.68 8.57 8.67 DNF
15 Ben Rockman 7.67   9.46    Canada 8.05 DNF 11.33 7.67 9.01
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Forte Shinko 14.94   16.18    Canada 17.00 39.21 14.94 16.36 15.18
2 Max Wang 13.25   17.80    Canada 19.29 13.25 16.67 17.45 21.97
3 Rami Sbahi 14.75   20.60    USA 27.11 24.30 17.17 14.75 20.34
4 Louis Cormier 16.28   27.67    Canada 33.20 23.26 26.54 16.28 40.04
5 Daniel Wu 22.05   33.10    USA 2:08.76 30.41 28.52 22.05 40.37
6 Jonathan Esparaz 28.40   33.57    Canada 28.40 38.62 29.00 55.26 33.08
7 Kit Clement 27.10   33.99    USA 34.24 32.52 35.21 27.10 DNF
8 Antoine Cantin 18.79   34.68    Canada 37.67 29.46 18.79 DNF 36.90
9 Lee Glendenning 34.08   45.90    Canada 1:33.90 34.08 38.64 46.08 52.99
10 Daniel Laurenza 34.60   49.65    Canada 34.60 49.40 50.31 2:01.73 49.23
11 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:01.09      Malaysia 1:51.38 1:01.09
12 Brian Shute 1:07.02      Canada 2:12.57 1:07.02
13 Adrian Cheung 1:59.60      Canada 1:59.60 DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 2:47.63   NR    Canada DNF 3:19.90 2:47.63
2 Antoine Cantin DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
2 James Hildreth DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNS
2 Julian David DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
2 Kevin Matthews DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
1 Julian David DNF      Canada DNF DNS DNS
1 Kevin Matthews DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 F2 L' D2 U2 R2 F D' L' F D U2 F' U' F' L D
A #2 B' L B2 U R' U D R2 U F' L2 U' B2 D' R2 U' B2 D
A #3 D F' L2 B R' D' L' U L D L' F2 B2 D L2 U R2 B2 D
A #4 L2 D' U L2 F2 L2 D B2 L2 R' B U R' U R' B U B2
A #5 R2 U2 B F D2 B L2 D2 B L2 R' B L D R' B' L' U' B' D2
A Ex#1 D2 F' R2 F' D2 B D2 B D2 L B2 D U' L' D' F2 D' L F' U'
A Ex#2 L F2 U2 L D2 L' D2 R' D F L' F U' L' R' U2 F' U2
B #1 D2 F' R2 B U2 R2 B2 R2 B' L F2 U2 F D' B R2 D' F' L F'
B #2 R2 F2 R2 D R2 D R2 U F U L2 B F' R' F' U F2 L2 U'
B #3 L B' D' F' L2 B D2 R B D R' B2 D2 R' L2 U2 B2
B #4 B R L U B' D B2 D2 L F' R' B2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2 D R2 F2
B #5 B U' B R F2 L' D2 L' F2 U R2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B R2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 L2 U B2 U' L D' R' D2 B2 F2 L F2 L2 B' D
B Ex#2 L2 F2 L U2 R' F2 L B2 D B' F U B' U2 L' U2 F2 L R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 U R2 D' B D L' B2 U L' F2 D2 B' R D'
A #2 R' U2 L2 U F R' U2 F2 R F2 B' L2 U' D R2 B2 D B2 D' L2
A #3 U' R' U' L2 B U R2 D' R' B R' U2 R2 D B2 U D2 F2 B2
A #4 D2 B' U2 F R2 B' U2 R' F D' F L2 B' F2 R D F R' F2
A #5 U' B2 L2 D U2 R2 U2 R' U2 F2 R D' B F2 R D F2 L' F2
A Ex#1 R2 U R' L' U' R D R F' D2 B' U2 D2 B2 U2 D2 L B2 L2
A Ex#2 U' B2 F2 D' R2 U F2 R2 D2 B U2 L B2 U L D B D' B R'
B #1 F2 B' U B' U B' U F2 L' B D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 L' B2 R' U2
B #2 B D2 L D R F' D2 L' U F L2 F B2 D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2
B #3 F2 L B2 R F2 L B2 R2 U2 B2 F D L U B D2 U' L2 U2 F2
B #4 F L2 R2 F' U2 B L2 D2 U' R2 F' D2 F R2 D2 R B D' U'
B #5 B2 F L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 B L B R B' D R' B2 U L2 B' R2
B Ex#1 U' L2 D L2 U2 R2 B2 U' B' L' F U' L2 F2 U F' L2 R B
B Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D L2 U' B R' U B2 D F2 U2 R B2 L D2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F L2 U2 F U2 L2 F' U F D F2 L U' R' U B' D L'
A #2 F2 L2 U2 B' U2 F L2 F' R' F' D L2 U2 F' D U L' B U'
A #3 B2 R' F L B D L D L2 B' D2 B2 R2 U' D' R2 B2 D F2 D2
A #4 D2 B' L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B U B' F D' U2 R2 D2 R U2 R2
A #5 F2 L' D R U' L U2 D' B' R' L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F B' U2 F U2
A Ex#1 B L2 U' F' U' L' D2 B U2 R' L F2 L2 U L2 D2 F2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 B' R2 B R2 U2 B2 U' L' B' U F L B2 F2 D R U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U' R U2 F' U' R2 F' U2
A #2 F U' F R U R' U' R U R' U2
A #3 R' U2 R F' U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R
A #4 U' R F' R2 U2 R U R' F U' F
A #5 R U R' U2 F R U' R' F R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U R' F R U R' U2 R U' R'
A Ex#2 U R' U R U' R2 U F' U2 F R
B #1 F' U' R U2 R' F' U2 R2 U' F' R'
B #2 F U' R U F U2 R U' R' F R
B #3 U' R U' F R' U R U2 R' F U'
B #4 R' F2 R U2 R' F R2 U' R U' R'
B #5 R' F U2 R U F' R2 F R' F R2
B Ex#1 R' F R U2 R2 F R U' R U R
B Ex#2 U R2 U' F R2 U' F' U2 R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U' R' U' F U2 R U2 F2
A #2 R U' F' R' U2 R F' U R U2 R2
A #3 R' U' R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F R U2 R'
A #4 U' R' U' F' R' U' R U' R' F R
A #5 U' R' F2 U2 F R U' R' F R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U' F R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U R'
A Ex#2 U R F' R2 F U2 F U R2 U' R'
B #1 R' F' U' R U F U' F U2 F R'
B #2 R' U2 F R2 U' R U' R2 U' R U2
B #3 R U2 R2 U' R U' R2 F U' F2 R
B #4 R' F U R U2 R2 F U2 F R2 U'
B #5 R' F R U' R' F R' U' F2 U2 R
B Ex#1 U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' R2 F R U2
B Ex#2 U' R U' R' U' R2 U' F' R U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' F U2 F R2 F' R2 F' U
A #2 U2 R U2 F' U' F U' R U2 R' U2
A #3 R' F' U2 F U' R2 U' R' F R U
A #4 R' U2 R U R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F2
A #5 R F2 R U' R' U' F R2 U' F' U'
A Ex#1 R2 U' R U' R' F R2 U' F' U' R'
A Ex#2 R' F R2 U' F' U2 F' R' U' R' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 R2 F U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D B F' D L B L2 B' U' D' Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 B' U' F2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 F Rw U' R L' F' Fw Rw2 Uw B2 Uw' R' F2
A #2 B U2 R D' B U L' U' B2 R' U' B2 U' L2 U' F2 D' L2 D' L2 Fw2 Uw2 R' U' R2 Fw2 U Rw2 D B2 Rw2 D2 L' Fw U' B' L' F' Uw R' Fw' B2 Uw' D2 Fw'
A #3 U2 B2 R' B2 R D2 L B2 L' R' U B' R U2 B2 U' F2 R' D2 R2 Uw2 R' Fw2 R B2 L D' Rw2 U' R2 D Rw2 Fw' L' Uw2 U B R2 D' Rw L Uw Fw' B
A #4 B2 F2 R' B2 D' L' B R U R' B' L2 D2 R2 D2 F' D2 L2 B L2 Rw2 D L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B U' F2 U' Fw2 R2 D' Rw' D' F' D Fw' L2 Fw' B Uw' L' R2
A #5 U R2 U R2 D R2 U R2 D' B U R' U2 B2 R' L2 B2 D2 B D Uw2 F Rw2 U Rw2 D F2 Rw2 D L2 R2 B Rw U2 Rw' R2 Uw L Fw2 Rw Uw B U B
A Ex#1 F L2 F U F L D' F U2 B L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 R2 B D2 Rw2 Uw2 U L Fw2 D2 F2 Rw2 U2 R D F2 R Fw D F2 L Fw2 Uw L F2 Uw Fw2 U
A Ex#2 F2 L' B2 D2 L2 B2 L' B2 L' F2 L2 D' U2 R F2 D2 L B L2 F D Fw2 Uw2 U' F Rw2 U2 Fw2 U2 D' B Uw2 U2 B Rw B F2 D2 Rw' D' Fw' D2 R Uw2 Rw B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' F' Bw' B2 U Bw' Dw' D' Bw U Uw2 Dw Lw Bw Lw' B2 D' F D' R2 U Bw U' B' Fw2 D2 Dw Uw B2 Dw U B D Fw L2 Uw' D Dw L2 F' L2 U2 Bw' Fw2 Lw' L' Rw Uw2 D2 R2 D2 Bw' U2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw R' Dw'
A #2 D2 F' R' B' Fw' F' R2 Lw F Dw Bw R Rw Lw U2 D L' Lw2 B D' Fw B Bw2 Uw' U2 R' B F' Bw2 Rw L' Fw2 R2 Uw2 R Lw B' Bw F Rw2 Dw2 Rw R' F Dw Bw Fw F' Uw D2 U L2 F Lw2 B F2 Lw' U2 Dw' Rw2
A #3 Fw2 Rw2 F' Lw2 U2 R D Fw Dw F' Rw' R' L F2 Rw' Lw2 B2 F' Lw' Dw2 L' Fw' D U2 F' Bw' L Bw U' R2 F U Uw' Lw' Bw2 Rw2 Dw' Fw Dw2 Rw Uw Fw' U Lw L' F' B L' B Dw B2 L2 F2 Bw Lw2 D L' Fw Rw R'
A #4 Uw' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Bw R2 L2 Bw R2 F' D2 Uw' F' Rw' R Bw Dw2 Rw Bw2 Rw' Lw' Bw' R B2 Bw2 Lw R2 Dw' Fw B' Bw F2 Dw' R2 Rw' U2 Fw2 R' Lw' U2 D2 B D B U' Rw' Bw2 F Lw Dw B' U L' D' Fw2 U Fw L2 Rw' U'
A #5 L' F' Fw' U2 B' Lw U2 Dw Rw' B Fw D' L2 Rw2 U' Uw Bw D Bw2 L2 Fw' Lw R2 Fw2 Rw' B' Lw Rw Fw' D' L2 R Rw' D2 Rw' Dw2 Uw F Rw' B2 L R Fw' Bw' Dw Lw2 Dw' R F Bw2 L' Fw' U Lw2 Fw' Uw Bw B Lw2 Dw
A Ex#1 Fw Dw' Uw2 F2 Fw' R' L F Bw Lw F2 L' Bw U' Rw' Uw' U' R D' Dw2 Bw' Uw' Fw L' B R Rw' Dw' Rw U2 Fw F2 Uw2 D Dw' L2 B F' Bw' R Uw' Bw Fw B2 Uw Bw2 D' Bw Rw' Fw' D Rw2 D R' B Uw' Bw' Dw' Fw R
A Ex#2 Rw B2 F' Lw' Bw2 Dw D' Bw' R D' Dw' F R' Lw2 F U2 Dw' F Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 F' Rw' B2 R D R2 Dw' F' R2 Fw2 Dw2 F' B' L R Uw D' Rw' D B' Bw D2 Dw' Lw Dw' U' Rw' B2 Rw' R U' Bw' Uw Rw Fw Dw2 L U Bw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B' Rw2 3Uw2 R' Rw2 Bw2 Fw Lw2 U2 D 3Fw' Dw' B L2 F' D F' Uw' U' F Uw' U2 3Rw' Lw' Rw R' Bw2 Fw' D2 Dw2 Lw' 3Rw2 U' Bw Lw' D' L' B2 Lw D' Rw' D2 Fw2 Dw' Rw Bw2 3Fw2 F2 Fw2 R Rw2 F' Rw 3Rw F B2 R' Bw U' 3Rw 3Fw R Dw Lw Bw L2 Fw2 3Fw2 D L' Lw2 Fw' Rw B2 Uw U F' Bw 3Uw'
A #2 Dw Fw' L' R Uw R2 Bw 3Uw R' B Fw' Uw' 3Rw F' R2 U 3Uw' L' Lw2 F B Fw2 3Rw B2 U F' R F 3Rw 3Fw' B R2 Fw Rw2 Lw 3Uw R' Dw2 D2 B2 R2 Uw Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 D L2 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw' U Lw' L2 B2 Lw2 L2 Fw D2 L 3Uw 3Fw R2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' R2 3Fw Bw 3Rw2 B' L' Uw2 Dw2 3Fw' R2 3Fw' R2 3Rw Uw' 3Uw'
A #3 B U2 3Rw2 U R 3Rw' Dw' Bw2 L 3Uw D' F' Bw2 U2 Dw' Rw D Rw B' F 3Rw Uw 3Uw Bw2 3Rw Lw' F 3Rw2 Uw' Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw' L' 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 F2 U2 Rw L Dw' Bw2 3Rw2 D' 3Fw' 3Rw2 R' Dw' Lw2 Fw' L2 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw' Dw2 D' Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw2 Lw2 B2 3Rw Uw' F 3Uw' L2 3Fw U L' Rw2 Uw Fw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw Bw2 Rw2
A Ex#1 B' L Bw' Uw' B' Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw Rw 3Fw' L2 Fw' Uw' Bw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw' B2 U' B F2 Lw U' F Rw Lw2 B D2 3Rw F2 3Rw Rw B2 Uw2 B' Lw2 F2 B Bw Dw Bw2 B' 3Fw' Lw 3Rw' L2 Dw' B' 3Rw Rw' D Rw Dw' 3Uw2 U2 L U' F D' Fw' Uw Lw2 3Rw Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 U2 Lw Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 B' D F' Lw' 3Uw' Dw B 3Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U' B2 Lw 3Rw2 B2 Bw' Uw2 B2 U L 3Rw D U' L2 F 3Fw' D U2 3Rw Uw2 Lw2 U2 F B2 Bw Fw Lw L Rw' Dw Bw Dw' Bw 3Uw' Rw Bw Rw2 U Uw2 Bw L2 U2 3Uw B R2 Bw Rw' F2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw Bw U' L F' 3Uw' 3Rw' R' Lw2 Dw2 3Rw' Fw' L F2 3Rw2 B2 U' Dw2 B' U' 3Rw2 3Fw Bw2 Dw F' B U2 3Fw2 L
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U 3Dw Lw R Uw2 3Uw' Lw Fw2 Lw' Bw2 U' Rw' D2 U 3Fw 3Uw2 L Fw Dw' 3Uw' U 3Rw 3Fw' L Lw 3Uw2 Dw' 3Lw R2 B Uw2 B Fw' Dw Bw Lw Fw' F Uw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Bw2 Fw Lw' Bw2 Uw U2 Bw' Lw F' R' 3Bw 3Uw Uw 3Rw Dw 3Uw2 F 3Lw' B Dw R Uw R 3Uw2 L2 3Uw 3Rw 3Lw2 D2 Uw B2 L' Dw 3Bw2 Fw2 D Fw 3Uw2 R' D 3Bw 3Lw' D' Lw' 3Bw Rw2 3Uw R 3Lw' Lw2 F 3Fw2 Uw Dw D F' R B2
A #2 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw F B' 3Fw L R 3Lw2 3Dw2 Fw' Uw' 3Rw L R2 Bw' 3Rw D2 U 3Rw2 U Rw2 3Uw' R' 3Rw 3Dw Fw' D2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 Dw U 3Fw' 3Rw Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Dw D' 3Lw Bw 3Uw2 U2 D' B2 Lw2 R2 Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' R' F R2 D' Lw D 3Rw' Dw2 Bw U2 3Rw 3Dw' Uw Lw Uw Fw2 R2 Uw2 B Lw U 3Bw Rw 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Dw' L' R2 B' 3Fw Uw' D2 3Bw L' U2 3Fw2 B' 3Bw2 3Lw2 R' 3Rw2 Uw L U Dw Lw U
A #3 U 3Lw' Bw R Dw' R2 3Dw2 Fw' Dw Rw' Lw2 3Rw D2 Fw2 Dw2 U R2 Rw Bw R U F2 Fw' U Dw' B2 L' Rw' F' B' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw2 3Uw' U 3Lw U 3Lw Dw2 3Fw' Lw' F2 3Rw Lw' Bw2 Fw' Rw' 3Uw2 3Bw D' Uw 3Uw' R Uw2 3Bw 3Lw L' 3Dw2 Rw' R2 F' Lw2 Uw' 3Rw 3Uw' 3Lw' Dw' U2 B2 Lw' 3Fw' D 3Uw R Dw2 B' Rw' Dw' F' 3Rw' D2 F' 3Rw 3Lw2 Lw' Fw2 3Fw' L Rw' 3Fw F2 U Fw' Lw' U' 3Bw Rw2 3Rw Lw'
A Ex#1 Uw2 L' Fw2 Lw Rw' Bw' 3Bw' 3Lw R Dw2 3Bw' L 3Fw' Uw Bw' Uw' L' 3Bw2 3Rw B' Fw2 R' 3Rw' F' Fw2 Rw2 Dw Lw' 3Lw' R' 3Dw2 3Uw2 Uw' F Uw 3Fw Fw' Bw' Dw R' 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw2 R 3Fw 3Uw Dw U2 3Lw' Fw2 U' 3Uw' L' D' Lw2 3Rw' L' 3Bw' 3Fw L2 Dw2 3Lw' Uw' U2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw' D2 U' 3Fw F' U2 F Rw' D L' F2 U2 Dw' R2 F 3Bw 3Lw2 R 3Bw' Uw F' 3Fw2 3Bw Bw2 3Lw B' Rw' 3Bw 3Uw
A Ex#2 3Rw Rw F2 3Lw 3Rw 3Uw Rw' L2 R Uw' Bw Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw' Dw 3Dw Bw2 3Lw2 Dw' 3Lw Fw F' 3Rw 3Dw Lw2 3Bw2 U2 B2 3Fw' D2 L2 Fw2 3Bw2 Lw L2 3Rw 3Lw Dw 3Fw2 L2 B2 3Dw 3Lw R Bw2 3Lw' Fw' Dw2 Fw2 3Lw' L D2 3Dw 3Fw L 3Fw2 Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 B' D2 U L2 U F Bw2 L Bw' L2 Fw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Bw U' R2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Rw2 Bw U2 F2 3Fw 3Lw R Dw' Bw 3Fw' L2 Dw' Rw2 L' Lw' Fw U2 3Bw' R Bw' R L Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B D2 B D2 U R U2 R F U2 R D U' B' F Uw'
A #2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 D R2 D2 R2 F' D' L R' D2 F' R2 U F2 L2 U2 Rw Uw
A #3 F2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B' U2 F R2 F2 D2 U L2 F R' U' R2 F R' D' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U' L2 U F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U' L' B' F2 L F2 D L2 B2 R D2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 L F2 R' B2 L2 U2 R F2 D2 R D' B2 D2 B' F2 U2 L D B' R B2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R2 F2 U B2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B' R B L U' F U L' B2 F
A #2 B' L2 B R2 D2 B L2 F' U' F' D L2 U2 R D L2 D L2 B2
A #3 B' L2 B' R2 D' R L2 F2 D' L' D2 F2 L2 D' F2 B2 R2 D L2
A #4 D B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 U' B' F' L D2 F2 D B U R2 F' R2 F2
A #5 F R2 L2 B2 R' B R L D R2 F B' R2 B' R2 L2 F U2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 U B2 U' B L B' D B2 U F L' B2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 B' U2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D' L2 B2 F2 D2 U' B2 R' D B L' F D L2 B2 D2 L2
B #1 F2 U' R B D L' U2 L U' F R D2 F2 B2 L' U2 R' F2 U2
B #2 U L2 R2 D R2 U B2 D2 U' B' D B' R' D U' L2 B2 D' R'
B #3 D2 L' R U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R' B' D2 R' D' B2 U2 F2 R U2 L
B #4 R2 F2 D L2 B' L B2 R' F' D L B2 L F2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D2
B #5 U B2 R2 F2 U L2 D F2 D2 B U' B' U2 F D2 R' B D' F2
B Ex#1 U2 B' U' L F2 D' L' B' D' R F' R2 F2 L' F2 L' F2 L2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 D L2 B R D2 R2 D' L U2 R2 U2 B' R2 U2 D2 F' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D' U2 R2 B2 F2 D F U B2 R U' B F R' F' L' B'
A #2 D2 F L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F' R' U' L' D L U' B2 U L R' B2
A #3 U2 R' B2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F' D B2 D2 L2 B' F D F' D2 L'
A #4 U2 B' L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 U2 B' D R2 B' R U R2 U' R' D2 R2
A #5 R2 D2 L2 U2 L' F2 L R' F R B' R2 D L2 R' D R2 F2 D
A Ex#1 U' L' D' B' L F2 B2 U' D L' F R2 B R2 L2 F' D2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 B F2 L2 B R2 F' R2 F2 R F' L R2 D' B U L2 F'
B #1 U2 L F U' F2 D2 F2 R F R F2 U2 D2 R U2 L B2 D2 L D2
B #2 F' U' L D' R D2 F U F2 R2 U R' F2 R' F2 D2 F2 U2 D2
B #3 L' U2 F2 L' D2 B2 F2 R' F2 D2 F' L' D2 R F2 R D B' L'
B #4 U2 L B2 R U2 R' B2 L D2 F2 R' U F' L' U2 R2 B2 D L B F
B #5 U2 B U2 B' R2 B U2 B U2 B2 D R' U' F' U' R' U2 F L' R
B Ex#1 D2 L R F2 U2 R' D2 L' R D F' L' D2 L' F2 D' R' F D2
B Ex#2 R' F2 R2 B2 R' U2 R2 D2 R F R F D B L2 B2 R2 F' D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 R2 U B2 U F2 D B' F' U B2 L' R U' R2 B2 U' R2
A #2 B' R2 B' D2 B' L2 D2 B R2 U L' F' L U' L' D R2 U2 L'
A #3 B' R2 U2 B L2 R2 U2 B' D2 F2 L' F' U' R B2 L2 D' F' D B2
A #4 L B' R F D' F2 L2 B' R U L D2 R' U2 F2 R' U2 R2 F2 L2
A #5 F2 D2 L2 R2 U2 F L2 B2 L' B D2 L' R2 F U R' U' L2 R'
A Ex#1 R' D2 U2 L' R2 B2 L2 U' L U' L2 D' L' D2 B2 D2 F D
A Ex#2 R U D2 L' D F' U B U D' F' L' U2 D2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 R'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR1+ DL2- UL1+ U4+ R4+ D1- L0+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R3- D3+ L1- ALL2- UR UL
A #2 UR2- DR4+ DL2+ UL2+ U3- R2- D4+ L5+ ALL2- y2 U1- R1- D5- L0+ ALL5- DL UL
A #3 UR5- DR2- DL3+ UL0+ U5+ R2+ D2- L2- ALL1+ y2 U5+ R0+ D5- L0+ ALL4- UR DL
A #4 UR5- DR0+ DL5- UL4- U2+ R1- D5- L4+ ALL2+ y2 U1+ R4+ D1- L1+ ALL1- UL
A #5 UR5- DR5+ DL3- UL2+ U4- R6+ D1- L3- ALL4- y2 U2- R3+ D1- L2+ ALL5+ DR
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR6+ DL2- UL3+ U5- R4- D5- L5+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R4+ D1- L4+ ALL4+ UR UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR1- DL1+ UL2+ U5- R1+ D5- L2+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R1- D2- L4- ALL5+ UR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' L' R U B L' R L' R L u l b'
A #2 B R' L' U B' U L B L B' U'
A #3 L' R L' U R U L' U L' R' L u' l r b'
A #4 U' L' U' L' B L B R' L' R' L' u' l r' b
A #5 L' U' L B U L' U R' U' B R u r
A Ex#1 R' L U' B' L U B U R' L' B u b
A Ex#2 B R' B' L B' R U B R U R' u l' r
B #1 U L U' R' L U B L' U L' B' u' l
B #2 L R' B U R' L' B L U R' L u' l' r' b
B #3 B R' U' L R L B' R' U B R' l b
B #4 B' U L B R L' B' R' L B' R' r
B #5 R' L B U R L R' L' U L' B u' r'
B Ex#1 U B L B U B R B L' B' R u' l' r
B Ex#2 U L' U R L' U' B' U' B' R' L' u' l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B' R' B' U L' R L R L u l
A #2 R U R L' B' L U' B' U' B' U l
A #3 U B' R' U R' L U B U B' R l r b
A #4 R' B R' B L B R U' R' L B u r b'
A #5 U' L R L' U B L' B R' U R' u l b
A Ex#1 L' R' B R' U L' U' L' R' B R' u' l r b'
A Ex#2 R' B' U' R' L' B R' L B' U' B l r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B' L R' L R' B R' B L
A #2 L R' L R' U B' R' L U' R B'
A #3 L R' B R U R' B R' L R U'
A #4 L R L R' L' R' L' B U' B' L
A #5 L R B R' B L' R' L' B U' B
A Ex#1 L R B' L B R' U' L B L' B'
A Ex#2 L R L B' L' R' U R' L' R B'
B #1 L R B U' R U' L' U B L' B'
B #2 L R L R L' R B L U' R' L'
B #3 L R L' B' U R B' L' B' L R'
B #4 L R B' R' U' B' U' R' B U L'
B #5 L R L R' L' B R' L' U' B' U
B Ex#1 L R L' B R' U' L B R L' R
B Ex#2 L R L R L R' U R' L U R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U R L B' L R' B' U' R
A #2 L R L' R B' L U B L B' U
A #3 L R B U B L R' U' L U L'
A #4 L R L' R L' U' B' L' B' R' L
A #5 L R B' U' B U' R' L R' U' R'
A Ex#1 L R L' B' L' U B L B' U R'
A Ex#2 L R L R' L R U' B' R L' U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (6,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-2,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-4) / (2,0)
A #3 (-3,2) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) / (2,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (2,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0)
A #5 (3,5) / (1,4) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (5,2) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,-3) / (2,-2) / (1,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D R2 B2 U F2 R2 L2 D B2 R F2 D F' B2 D2 B U R F R2 Fw2 L2 U' F' U' Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 Uw2 R2 D B Rw' L' B' D' Uw' Fw' Uw' Rw' F' L2 R2 Fw' z'
A #2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 B2 D2 B U F2 R D2 B' R' L U Fw2 U' D Fw2 U' L U' Rw2 F2 L D Rw2 L Fw Rw2 R2 Fw' Uw2 D' R' Uw Fw R2 D2 L Uw' z' y
A #3 L2 R2 D' L2 U R2 B2 U' L2 U2 F L' D B' U2 B' L U2 L' U Rw2 Uw2 F R2 D' Fw2 D2 Fw2 D' B2 U2 B2 Rw D F D2 R Fw2 Rw2 F Uw Rw L x y2
A Ex#1 U D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 R2 F2 D' R2 B' D2 F U B L R' B D' R' D2 Fw2 U' L2 R2 U L' Fw2 U L Fw2 Rw2 U' D' Fw' U2 Fw2 L Uw2 Fw' Rw D2 Fw2 F' Rw2 Uw' z y
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 R U2 D2 B2 D2 R U2 L' F' R2 L2 U R D2 L' U2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 R Fw2 F' Uw2 B' L2 B' R' B2 U Rw2 L2 Uw L2 Fw Uw' B U' F' Rw' B' x
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Dw2 Uw Bw2 Rw B' Dw Rw2 D2 L' U2 Lw2 Bw2 F Uw2 Dw2 L Lw' D B2 Dw2 Bw' D' Uw2 U' F D' Lw' R2 L U' Dw' Fw' Lw' D Bw2 Uw B Fw Bw D L2 U Uw F Lw' F' Rw' B2 F' L2 D2 Dw Uw' U Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 F 3Uw'
A #2 Lw2 F' Dw2 L2 Dw' Rw Bw' D R' U' R Dw' F R2 Lw' B L2 Lw Dw2 L2 U2 B' U2 Lw2 Fw' Rw Dw Rw2 L2 Dw L Bw' B2 Fw Dw2 U' Lw' Uw2 B Rw' L2 F2 Rw' Uw Bw Dw L Lw' F Fw Rw' Fw Lw D2 U' L2 Lw U2 F2 Dw 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #3 Lw2 U' F B' R2 Lw Bw2 B' Dw2 L Lw R2 D Uw2 Rw2 U2 Lw Uw Rw F' Lw' F' D B Lw' U Rw' D L2 Rw2 Fw Lw L' Rw2 F Dw2 Rw2 R' U Bw2 Fw R' Rw2 D' R Dw' U' F' Uw L2 D' Lw2 Fw' Lw' R2 Fw F2 U' Rw' Dw 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Dw2 Uw2 F' Fw2 Rw' R2 B Uw2 F L Dw L D2 F2 D' R2 U2 L D L' Dw' L' D F2 Rw' R2 U Uw' F' Uw' Dw2 Bw2 D2 Bw' Lw Bw2 Lw' L2 U2 R2 Rw2 Bw' Uw2 U' Dw' D' Lw U L' Rw2 Lw2 R2 Fw Lw B2 Lw F Lw2 U' F 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#2 Lw' Bw' Lw2 Bw' B' Uw2 Dw2 F2 Dw' Uw2 Bw R2 Rw2 F2 Bw2 R' U' B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Lw' D' F' B2 U' L' Rw R' Dw Lw L2 F2 Uw2 R2 Dw2 R2 U2 L2 Lw U D B Rw' B2 Rw F' Dw2 U2 F' Bw' U D' B' U2 F Fw' Dw Rw' U2 3Rw
Adam Ryan Brandwood    Canada
Adam Ryan Brandwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:19.02   1:33.78   1:21.30 1:31.88 1:19.02 1:48.17 2:02.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 17.03   1:26.14   17.03 1:33.90 DNF 1:43.34 1:01.18
Adrian Cheung    Canada
Adrian Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.48   17.93   25.43 20.28 11.48 15.17 18.35
First round 39 15.63   18.67   20.84 23.52 18.64 15.63 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 6.10   6.97   7.75 6.10 6.79 10.54 6.37
First round 33 5.38   6.03   5.38 5.74 6.19 7.20 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:22.99     1:22.99 1:43.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:26.66     3:50.23 3:26.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:17.15   4:09.96   4:37.27 3:17.15 4:35.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 27.83   33.24   42.75 32.92 27.83 29.49 37.31
Combined First round 25 28.23   29.61   46.50 28.87 28.23 29.17 30.80
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:38.37     3:47.96 3:38.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 48.02     1:26.29 48.02
Skewb First round 29 13.65   20.53   20.61 17.27 38.92 23.70 13.65
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:59.60     1:59.60 DNF
Alain Cormier    Canada
Alain Cormier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:28.01   1:31.10   1:35.93 1:30.38 1:33.04 1:28.01 1:29.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 4:01.94     4:01.94 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 6:53.08     6:53.08 7:34.21
Alex Hyams    Canada
Alex Hyams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.99   26.57   DNF 15.02 12.99 22.81 41.89
First round 16 10.64   12.50   14.31 12.29 10.64 12.42 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.12   7.31   10.52 5.12 5.85 5.55 30.46
First round 42 5.19   6.71   5.39 7.43 5.19 10.49 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 51.96   1:01.31   1:09.96 DNF 51.96 1:01.05 52.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:48.30   2:17.90   2:33.38 1:48.30 2:10.07 2:10.26 2:40.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 6:20.29   DNF   DNF 6:20.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 21.75   32.06   32.42 32.34 32.68 31.41 21.75
Combined First round 22 23.01   27.64   23.01 24.97 29.64 35.22 28.31
Skewb Final 7 4.79   6.61   4.79 9.51 7.01 5.64 7.18
First round 6 5.66   6.97   8.18 9.53 6.62 6.12 5.66
Alex Kazachek    Canada
Alex Kazachek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.35   24.43   24.87 25.06 23.35 25.94 23.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 4.78   8.43   9.72 4.78 9.31 6.26 12.72
First round 48 5.60   7.35   6.14 7.31 5.60 8.59 12.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:38.54     1:38.54 1:59.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 4:28.56     4:28.56 4:41.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 40.04   46.44   40.04 49.57 47.77 43.59 47.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 12.47   17.44   17.56 20.02 14.73 12.47 24.95
Skewb First round 30 19.95   20.68   20.59 20.71 21.62 19.95 20.73
Alexander Mutch    Canada
Alexander Mutch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.02   13.03   12.49 14.10 12.02 15.01 12.49
First round 24 12.20   14.63   16.64 12.20 17.01 13.53 13.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.31   5.48   5.49 4.31 5.33 5.61 7.00
First round 8 1.43   3.69   1.43 5.99 4.54 2.70 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 53.23   57.36   53.23 1:01.72 57.18 55.07 59.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:39.84   1:49.28   2:04.29 1:49.59 1:39.84 1:43.56 1:54.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:33.37   3:45.51   3:33.37 3:35.85 4:07.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:35.22   5:48.91   5:35.22 5:51.14 6:00.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 26.29   28.95   31.09 35.94 28.88 26.88 26.29
Combined First round 23 20.75   28.12   31.04 27.65 34.81 20.75 25.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 38.80   55.24   38.80 48.71 40.95 1:16.06 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 11.76   13.44   13.86 12.91 11.76 14.53 13.56
Skewb First round 20 7.53   13.28   7.53 16.93 16.78 10.41 12.64
Alistair MacIver    Canada
Alistair MacIver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.82   23.55   24.38 24.64 24.53 18.82 21.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.01   5.94   8.09 3.22 3.01 7.61 6.99
First round 39 5.64   6.67   5.64 6.15 6.99 6.87 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:37.79     1:37.79 1:49.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:53.31     3:53.31 4:06.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 41.90   44.05   43.91 42.56 41.90 1:35.22 45.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.32   10.95   10.51 8.32 10.39 11.94 13.57
Skewb First round 22 8.85   14.00   8.85 12.39 17.45 13.24 16.37
Alvin Yang    China
Alvin Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.67   18.72   16.67 20.65 25.79 17.69 17.82
First round 41 15.02   19.38   19.23 22.38 15.02 21.74 17.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.00   7.35   7.11 7.09 7.84 7.00 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 58.22   1:03.14   1:08.52 1:02.55 58.22 1:06.44 1:00.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:12.16     2:12.16 2:13.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:39.42   5:55.76   5:39.42 6:15.65 5:52.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 35.20   38.95   35.20 41.90 45.48 36.35 38.61
Combined First round 29 29.20   34.01   44.64 35.13 29.20 34.91 32.00
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.42   10.00   8.42 10.13 10.68 10.34 9.52
Second round 3 8.13   9.34   8.81 10.08 9.43 8.13 9.77
First round 2 7.14   8.67   11.86 8.51 7.14 9.59 7.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.56   3.56   2.56 2.97 3.01 10.42 4.69
Second round 3 2.38   3.23   3.26 2.38 3.25 5.28 3.19
First round 4 0.94   2.64   0.94 3.16 4.64 2.12 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.38   40.65   43.30 38.23 41.52 42.21 35.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:02.59   1:18.25   1:22.22 1:21.20 1:02.59 1:13.45 1:20.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:34.29   2:39.26   2:46.85 2:34.29 2:36.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:46.24   3:51.34   3:46.24 3:47.29 4:00.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 43.22   DNF   1:03.32 DNF 43.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.15   12.78   14.16 13.42 12.97 11.15 11.96
Second round 1 9.96   13.62   16.18 13.80 14.44 12.63 9.96
Combined First round 2 10.04   13.34   10.04 11.91 11.76 23.01 16.35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 7.13   DNF   7.48 DNF 7.13 DNF 7.92
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.27   1:07.59   1:06.78 1:19.19 1:09.07 1:06.93 1:05.27
Pyraminx Final 3 3.32   4.08   11.45 3.32 4.67 3.89 3.68
Combined First round 1 3.61   4.46   4.11 3.61 4.89 8.23 4.39
Skewb Final 2 5.11   6.12   6.64 5.60 6.12 7.71 5.11
First round 2 3.96   4.95   3.96 6.06 5.04 4.71 5.09
Square-1 Combined Final 8 18.79   34.68   37.67 29.46 18.79 DNF 36.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Ben Rockman    Canada
Ben Rockman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.37   16.31   17.25 18.71 16.19 15.50 14.37
First round 32 14.83   16.51   DNF 14.83 15.88 16.25 17.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.78   7.60   7.98 7.77 4.78 7.06 10.38
First round 20 1.92   4.87   1.92 7.89 4.82 5.63 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:08.61   1:13.92   1:13.04 1:08.61 1:11.87 1:16.86 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:19.68     2:19.68 2:23.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:41.58   6:10.71   5:41.58 6:05.20 6:45.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 44.45   50.55   44.45 45.59 52.18 53.89 58.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:06.90     4:35.72 4:06.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 11.23   13.81   13.61 11.52 11.23 17.33 16.31
Skewb Final 15 7.67   9.46   8.05 DNF 11.33 7.67 9.01
First round 10 6.78   7.30   7.44 11.81 7.07 6.78 7.40
Benjamin Kramer    Canada
Benjamin Kramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.69   23.80   18.69 22.81 26.14 22.46 29.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.19   4.87   5.09 5.13 4.19 4.66 4.87
Second round 13 4.37   4.82   5.91 4.37 4.48 4.57 5.40
First round 46 5.65   7.12   6.01 7.98 9.27 5.65 7.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.41   10.44   15.04 12.48 7.75 11.10 7.41
Bill Wang    Canada
Bill Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.79   8.34   10.37 7.79 8.10 8.49 8.43
Second round 1 5.72   NR 8.10   8.13 5.72 7.23 13.73 8.94
First round 1 7.20   7.69   7.27 7.20 8.35 11.27 7.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.97   2.82   3.86 2.25 4.46 2.34 1.97
Second round 2 2.59   2.89   3.05 2.88 DNF 2.73 2.59
First round 2 0.98   1.96   0.98 1.84 2.04 2.01 2.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.01   34.07   37.85 32.87 33.44 35.89 30.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:01.06   1:03.48   1:06.78 1:02.15 1:02.29 1:06.00 1:01.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:46.95   3:44.57   5:36.09 2:50.66 2:46.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 33.47   NR 34.52   NR 33.47 35.55 34.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.72   14.01   11.72 16.39 16.05 12.58 13.40
Second round 2 10.88   14.99   17.23 10.88 17.66 14.69 13.04
Combined First round 1 10.74   13.16   10.74 10.92 15.46 13.54 15.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:47.63   NR   DNF 3:19.90 2:47.63
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Brian Shute    Canada
Brian Shute
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 25.19   29.00   29.42 29.18 29.79 25.19 28.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.08   5.80   6.93 5.74 6.18 5.08 5.49
First round 41 5.87   6.70   5.87 7.58 7.35 6.05 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:40.22     2:07.10 1:40.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:08.85     3:09.00 3:08.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 6:25.29     6:25.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:33.12     1:33.12 1:34.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.09   19.53   14.09 23.38 15.33 34.43 19.87
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:19.07     DNF 3:19.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.74   10.27   12.98 6.90 6.74 10.92 13.55
Skewb Final 11 6.85   8.61   6.85 13.71 7.62 10.75 7.46
First round 8 4.07   7.14   4.07 10.06 8.11 6.05 7.26
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:07.02     2:12.57 1:07.02
Bryan Engelbert    Canada
Bryan Engelbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:00.83   1:25.75   1:47.82 1:52.85 1:00.83 1:05.88 1:23.54
Carter Groh    Canada
Carter Groh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 41.39   51.11   42.78 55.45 55.10 56.21 41.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 16.12   24.37   DNF 16.12 19.23 35.03 18.84
Carter Hull    USA
Carter Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:00.69   1:11.87   1:19.32 1:00.69 1:11.91 1:29.07 1:04.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 21.34   42.90   58.75 41.05 28.90 1:31.52 21.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 19.75   23.78   24.49 22.82 19.75 26.78 24.03
Carter Jamieson    Canada
Carter Jamieson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.86   27.06   24.19 30.81 23.86 28.92 28.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.32   9.08   8.38 10.97 10.06 8.80 6.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 9.87   14.83   11.43 9.87 15.58 17.74 17.47
Skewb First round 33 14.49   23.40   14.49 27.82 20.06 22.33 28.72
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm    Canada
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.17   33.99   37.07 30.41 40.16 30.17 34.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.95   8.78   4.95 8.73 8.08 10.56 9.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 4:54.78   5:19.62   4:54.78 5:57.58 5:06.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 34.84   43.07   50.15 34.84 36.45 1:01.49 42.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 10.92   12.78   12.59 10.92 13.93 15.81 11.82
Clark Renaud    Canada
Clark Renaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 33.41   39.12   33.41 38.72 36.28 43.47 42.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 11.10   15.14   15.12 16.28 14.01 11.10 17.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 18.66   30.98   18.66 DNF 23.41 50.30 19.22
Colleen Geerlinks    Canada
Colleen Geerlinks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.61   24.35   21.61 26.30 24.03 22.73 26.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.16   12.01   12.55 11.51 9.16 11.98 18.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:22.76     2:32.62 2:22.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 59.01     59.01 1:31.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 8.91   14.05   13.01 13.39 8.91 15.74 17.96
Skewb First round 23 9.66   14.23   9.66 14.80 16.33 23.76 11.57
Corgan Garrison    Canada
Corgan Garrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.62   19.67   21.95 17.62 22.09 19.21 17.84
First round 46 19.81   20.60   20.99 DNF 19.81 19.82 20.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.76   6.00   6.93 4.76 5.70 8.90 5.36
Second round 16 4.33   4.90   5.04 4.33 4.82 4.84 8.06
First round 43 4.70   6.80   7.07 6.59 7.56 4.70 6.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:08.13     2:20.56 2:08.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 37.83   52.98   37.83 58.65 DNF 51.21 49.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.04   13.50   17.12 21.34 10.26 13.12 10.04
Daniel Ho    Canada
Daniel Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.73   19.25   19.51 21.55 17.73 19.12 19.12
First round 47 17.35   20.69   20.83 22.15 17.35 19.08 22.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 35.54   42.58   43.53 35.54 1:01.72 37.94 46.26
Daniel Laurenza    Canada
Daniel Laurenza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.16   14.20   13.16 14.02 14.61 DNF 13.98
First round 22 12.82   14.26   12.82 14.58 14.29 13.91 16.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 2.76   5.59   2.76 5.42 4.31 DNF 7.03
First round 11 3.41   4.10   3.41 4.35 3.78 4.17 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 53.82   59.87   55.73 1:10.60 53.82 1:09.69 54.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:19.44     2:31.07 2:19.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 30.99   38.44   42.34 32.33 30.99 41.35 41.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 30.96   52.80   DNF 48.11 30.96 46.01 1:04.29
Pyraminx Final 8 5.46   6.76   5.46 7.12 6.21 6.96 7.25
Combined First round 6 5.48   5.91   5.48 15.60 6.05 5.85 5.82
Skewb Final 6 4.00   6.54   8.37 6.13 6.48 4.00 7.00
First round 9 3.75   7.19   3.75 7.93 6.69 6.96 10.37
Square-1 Combined Final 10 34.60   49.65   34.60 49.40 50.31 2:01.73 49.23
Daniel Que    Canada
Daniel Que
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.83   15.87   DNF 17.59 13.83 16.16 13.85
First round 21 13.12   14.17   15.46 13.56 16.64 13.50 13.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 55.72   1:03.17   1:05.10 1:24.44 1:02.02 1:02.40 55.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.33   26.21   26.82 27.88 25.10 22.33 26.71
Daniel Wu    USA
Daniel Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.75   12.35   11.10 14.34 12.73 9.75 13.22
Second round 15 10.62   12.68   10.62 13.94 11.22 12.89 15.62
First round 15 10.69   12.41   13.68 10.69 13.27 12.57 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.36   5.41   4.58 5.14 7.38 6.50 4.36
First round 29 3.06   5.73   4.82 8.48 6.90 3.06 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.73   51.45   49.67 45.73 56.49 54.29 50.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:43.72   1:53.52   2:03.40 1:53.94 1:51.33 1:55.29 1:43.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.85   22.08   24.64 23.99 21.44 20.82 18.85
Second round 15 21.22   24.37   30.85 22.36 29.06 21.22 21.68
Combined First round 17 21.40   24.42   21.44 21.40 27.12 24.70 54.52
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:46.95   1:57.62   2:04.04 2:03.30 1:59.53 1:50.04 1:46.95
Pyraminx Final 2 3.24   3.99   3.24 3.65 4.34 7.74 3.99
Combined First round 2 3.48   4.56   3.78 3.99 3.48 5.91 6.26
Skewb First round 25 7.64   14.41   7.64 33.42 23.98 9.53 9.72
Square-1 Combined Final 5 22.05   33.10   2:08.76 30.41 28.52 22.05 40.37
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.99   15.33   15.77 14.99 15.03 17.08 15.20
First round 44 15.95   19.65   20.22 24.02 22.59 15.95 16.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:06.47   1:17.76   1:06.47 1:14.16 1:22.04 1:45.04 1:17.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:09.73   2:21.61   2:38.20 2:09.73 2:34.96 2:13.48 2:16.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:17.72   5:02.65   4:17.72 5:36.24 5:14.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 26.37   30.90   34.53 33.86 29.69 29.15 26.37
Combined First round 28 19.29   33.53   43.19 29.98 39.32 19.29 31.28
Dean Engelbert    Canada
Dean Engelbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.19   27.75   32.34 30.45 30.54 22.19 22.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:09.65     2:09.65 DNF
Dean McIntyre    Canada
Dean McIntyre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 32.38   37.06   35.04 40.11 32.38 DNF 36.04
Dominic Johnson    Canada
Dominic Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 55.00   1:03.57   1:05.29 1:05.09 1:16.49 1:00.34 55.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 19.86   33.51   30.90 1:22.90 38.09 19.86 31.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 16.32   22.89   21.59 16.32 32.19 22.82 24.27
Dustin Yarc    Canada
Dustin Yarc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.68   30.20   24.68 30.49 28.89 43.51 31.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.23   8.47   8.25 6.23 7.93 12.77 9.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 13.33   14.00   13.33 13.83 14.73 13.49 14.68
Skewb First round 24 7.53   14.36   19.84 13.17 14.41 15.51 7.53
Dylan Koops    Canada
Dylan Koops
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.47   21.75   26.20 23.56 17.47 20.23 21.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.66   5.79   8.39 4.66 5.08 5.64 6.65
First round 27 2.51   5.56   2.51 5.92 5.74 7.78 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:21.48     1:22.90 1:21.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:25.07     DNF 2:25.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 6.30   13.59   15.51 DNF 6.30 12.64 12.62
Dylan Stevens    Canada
Dylan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 32.15   34.48   40.89 34.71 35.73 32.99 32.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.99   11.77   12.80 11.14 11.66 12.51 9.99
Eric Johnston-Sajyalik    Canada
Eric Johnston-Sajyalik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 1:02.07   1:28.43   1:02.07 1:27.94 1:16.38 1:44.05 1:40.97
Eric Limeback    Canada
Eric Limeback
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.10   9.47   11.55 10.10 8.47 7.10 9.83
Second round 2 7.78   9.31   7.78 8.24 11.15 8.79 10.90
First round 9 8.76   10.60   10.96 8.76 10.22 10.63 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.10   4.88   4.17 5.02 6.65 5.44 4.10
First round 10 0.90   NR 4.10   0.90 5.66 4.84 2.84 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.95   51.37   47.95 1:03.39 53.03 48.50 52.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 15.73   21.31   22.52 23.38 20.82 15.73 20.59
Ethan Calleja    Canada
Ethan Calleja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 34.27   DNF   43.70 34.27 DNF 42.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 4.97   21.07   4.97 16.48 16.30 30.42 34.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 28.21   DNF   DNF 28.21 36.68 DNF DNF
Ethan Howes    USA
Ethan Howes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.71   15.60   18.25 12.71 16.33 15.24 15.22
First round 36 14.52   17.53   17.03 18.90 14.52 16.67 18.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.27   5.21   5.81 4.27 5.20 4.87 5.56
First round 28 4.72   5.61   5.45 5.44 6.51 5.93 4.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 35.88   43.66   44.13 35.88 37.75 49.09 1:00.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 7.42   8.85   14.16 8.52 7.42 8.11 9.91
Skewb First round 16 7.29   10.01   8.09 12.62 9.43 7.29 12.52
Ethan Lounsbry    Canada
Ethan Lounsbry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 31.79   37.68   48.14 39.37 32.98 40.69 31.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.02   8.87   8.23 10.88 9.57 8.81 7.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 20.94   26.47   27.20 20.94 25.13 27.09 55.37
Forte Shinko    Canada
Forte Shinko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.15   13.00   16.30 12.15 12.63 14.03 12.35
Second round 11 10.46   11.28   10.46 11.82 10.48 11.54 12.39
First round 17 11.31   12.66   12.28 13.11 11.31 23.06 12.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.55   19.40   23.17 16.55 19.59 19.23 19.38
Second round 3 13.81   15.74   14.69 16.20 16.95 13.81 16.34
Combined First round 5 16.33   17.79   17.46 16.33 16.54 24.59 19.36
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.94   16.18   17.00 39.21 14.94 16.36 15.18
Harris Chan    Canada
Harris Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.50   10.35   11.10 10.24 11.93 9.71 9.50
Second round 4 9.07   9.74   9.09 10.53 10.55 9.61 9.07
First round 7 8.78   10.12   9.57 12.16 11.67 8.78 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 44.14   48.23   48.05 53.85 47.19 44.14 49.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:42.72   2:06.34   2:15.42 1:57.28 2:06.32 2:21.44 1:42.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.75   20.07   17.75 18.58 23.04 18.84 22.80
Second round 7 15.15   18.91   19.65 18.57 18.50 20.60 15.15
Combined First round 6 17.69   19.04   18.97 19.09 19.06 20.47 17.69
Ivan Ebos    Canada
Ivan Ebos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.49   34.66   33.49 33.82 33.81 36.72 36.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.56   10.43   9.56 11.08 15.03 10.18 10.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 8.40   16.64   21.67 16.32 8.40 17.79 15.80
Jackson Guinther    USA
Jackson Guinther
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.66   24.53   22.66 24.58 26.19 22.81 29.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.46   10.50   10.81 9.82 10.88 9.46 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 10.12   DNF   19.82 16.43 DNF DNF 10.12
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.03   13.04   16.09 12.62 9.03 12.02 14.47
Second round 14 10.47   12.48   13.79 12.77 12.18 12.50 10.47
First round 19 11.81   14.11   11.81 14.05 14.08 14.86 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.68   5.49   5.71 4.63 6.13 6.45 3.68
Second round 7 3.34   3.77   4.21 6.15 3.34 3.76 3.34
First round 12 2.47   4.14   2.47 4.95 3.27 4.23 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 37.93   46.08   45.65 55.63 39.94 52.66 37.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:17.36   1:25.88   1:17.36 1:26.99 1:20.22 1:31.94 1:30.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:36.80   2:41.69   2:38.29 2:49.97 2:36.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:44.75   3:48.27   3:49.09 3:44.75 3:50.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.31   21.52   22.34 17.31 23.74 24.35 18.48
Second round 10 18.25   20.28   20.97 19.72 20.14 18.25 22.14
Combined First round 9 19.53   20.43   21.20 19.53 19.77 20.33 24.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.58   13.35   13.63 12.41 DNF 11.58 14.01
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:06.38   2:16.66   2:06.38 2:18.95 2:08.08 2:37.63 2:22.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 9.99   13.96   13.67 9.99 10.93 17.27 19.05
Skewb Final 13 6.94   9.00   11.48 6.94 9.29 9.92 7.78
First round 14 5.97   9.13   5.97 9.58 9.61 8.20 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jason Ling    Canada
Jason Ling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.99   17.07   16.22 17.34 20.18 14.99 17.64
First round 34 15.14   17.11   17.34 18.37 15.14 15.63 20.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.00   5.37   4.00 4.42 6.77 5.82 5.87
Second round 9 3.83   4.28   6.44 3.88 3.83 4.31 4.65
First round 34 4.08   6.08   4.08 DNF 6.94 4.92 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:16.03     1:17.04 1:16.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 6:39.32     7:39.57 6:39.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 32.26   32.94   33.64 32.42 32.26 33.96 32.77
Combined First round 31 28.78   36.82   39.63 33.92 37.91 38.63 28.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 31.85   DNF   31.85 1:06.85 DNF DNF 47.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 4.21   11.21   15.10 9.25 4.21 9.28 DNF
Skewb First round 34 14.00   23.41   18.86 31.09 40.27 20.28 14.00
Jason Yang    Canada
Jason Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 38.90   DNF   42.52 52.96 DNF DNF 38.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.26   9.35   10.27 9.11 9.39 8.26 9.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 11.32   13.84   15.52 15.50 11.32 14.45 11.58
Jay Carroll    Canada
Jay Carroll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 46.60   57.32   54.89 46.60 53.31 DNF 1:03.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.54   10.95   8.76 7.54 12.52 11.56 17.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 18.47   40.58   18.47 48.08 30.83 42.83 DNF
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.60   17.48   18.24 19.31 17.56 16.65 16.60
First round 38 17.67   18.64   18.46 19.75 19.97 17.67 17.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.52   5.22   5.25 3.52 5.04 5.39 5.36
First round 22 1.82   5.09   1.82 4.41 5.94 5.62 5.25
Pyraminx Final 5 4.60   5.22   4.89 4.69 6.11 4.60 6.09
Combined First round 7 4.60   6.53   7.10 6.72 4.60 8.12 5.76
Skewb First round 26 11.55   15.86   13.73 19.12 11.55 20.71 14.73
Jit Parmar    Canada
Jit Parmar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.32   15.66   DNF 12.32 15.59 13.65 17.74
First round 23 13.49   14.30   13.84 DNF 13.49 13.76 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.62   6.66   4.46 DNF 3.62 6.07 9.46
First round 7 1.17   3.57   1.17 4.30 4.18 2.97 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:00.83   1:04.99   1:11.62 1:06.00 1:04.10 1:04.88 1:00.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 24.67   27.94   26.42 32.78 24.69 32.71 24.67
Combined First round 20 19.77   27.12   28.42 24.10 19.77 28.83 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 7.56   8.37   7.56 8.14 8.30 9.52 8.66
Combined First round 13 6.14   9.60   6.14 9.06 7.91 17.22 11.84
Skewb First round 19 10.72   12.50   16.22 13.38 10.72 10.73 13.40
Joe Linehan    Canada
Joe Linehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.17   20.53   22.16 20.51 22.53 18.17 18.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:23.81     1:23.81 1:29.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:43.41   DNF   2:43.41 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 31.44   37.94   37.61 31.44 33.22 1:06.00 43.00
Joel Bolivar    Canada
Joel Bolivar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 38.54   53.24   1:00.57 38.54 41.63 57.53 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.41   9.27   4.41 11.28 DNF 9.02 7.52
First round 25 3.34   5.37   3.34 6.06 5.39 4.67 8.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 15.31   19.39   18.51 21.15 15.31 23.94 18.52
Skewb First round 37 27.22   32.71   27.22 29.57 1:05.13 38.63 29.93
Jonathan Esparaz    Canada
Jonathan Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.84   9.99   9.29 11.08 7.84 9.61 15.71
Second round 6 8.72   9.92   9.57 9.78 10.42 8.72 DNF
First round 8 8.97   10.19   8.97 10.10 14.84 11.11 9.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.49   3.31   3.14 2.49 3.58 3.31 3.47
Second round 4 3.04   3.47   3.42 3.04 6.63 3.19 3.81
First round 9 1.15   3.98   1.15 5.07 3.12 4.82 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 35.79   41.97   35.79 43.56 40.64 41.72 44.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:18.83   1:22.97   1:25.40 1:23.95 1:22.58 1:22.39 1:18.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:54.61   2:59.99   2:54.61 3:07.40 2:57.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:28.84   4:44.03   4:42.57 5:00.67 4:28.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.81   18.50   19.41 16.52 14.81 21.85 19.56
Second round 4 12.89   16.08   17.60 16.71 13.94 12.89 18.47
Combined First round 4 15.46   16.67   16.88 15.46 17.58 16.71 16.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 13.08   17.85   DNF 13.08 16.17 19.64 17.73
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:24.12   1:28.52   1:32.68 1:24.12 1:27.83 1:25.65 1:32.08
Pyraminx Final 9 5.48   7.06   6.86 6.83 5.48 7.48 8.12
Combined First round 8 5.40   6.53   7.23 6.34 6.02 5.40 9.46
Skewb Final 10 6.95   8.49   9.67 8.82 6.95 10.86 6.97
First round 12 4.20   7.64   4.20 6.92 7.22 8.78 9.03
Square-1 Combined Final 6 28.40   33.57   28.40 38.62 29.00 55.26 33.08
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat    Malaysia
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.76   11.03   11.68 11.57 11.03 10.50 8.76
Second round 7 8.83   10.26   10.54 15.83 9.33 10.92 8.83
First round 10 9.78   11.04   13.73 10.31 10.94 9.78 11.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.09   4.62   5.12 6.52 4.28 4.47 4.09
Second round 12 3.75   4.60   5.03 3.75 4.46 12.78 4.32
First round 19 1.33   NR 4.84   1.33 8.34 5.02 4.26 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.30   40.12   42.14 38.99 42.96 36.30 39.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:18.39   1:25.77   1:32.74 1:24.17 1:31.27 1:18.39 1:21.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:55.89   6:18.77   5:55.89 6:21.97 6:38.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:36.40   DNF   DNF 2:36.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.82   21.11   16.82 26.74 18.20 25.82 19.30
Second round 9 17.88   20.24   17.88 32.44 21.80 19.34 19.59
Combined First round 10 18.48   20.89   19.82 18.48 22.26 20.60 23.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 34.02   42.45   42.16 34.02 50.12 35.08 1:00.34
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:45.51   1:57.19   1:45.51 1:48.16 2:02.79 2:00.61 2:04.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 12.57   20.23   19.97 12.57 22.86 23.54 17.86
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:01.09     1:51.38 1:01.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Jonathan Tat    Canada
Jonathan Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 31.87   47.34   58.62 42.86 40.53 DNF 31.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 14.50   17.25   DNF 18.98 14.50 14.72 18.06
Juan Torres    Canada
Juan Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Julian Bolivar    Canada
Julian Bolivar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.69   23.26   19.69 24.26 22.45 DNF 23.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.19   6.79   7.09 7.79 5.19 6.45 6.84
First round 44 5.23   6.88   7.21 5.23 5.51 8.55 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:31.79     1:37.45 1:31.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 4:10.47     4:10.47 4:24.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 51.83     1:08.07 51.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 34.76   DNF   DNF 34.76 52.72 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 6.75   8.96   12.67 6.75 8.52 9.62 8.75
Combined First round 15 9.65   9.96   9.65 10.04 9.78 18.14 10.07
Skewb First round 27 12.40   16.23   19.95 12.90 15.85 41.21 12.40
Julian David    Canada
Julian David
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.15   12.80   9.41 17.58 11.41 9.15 DNF
Second round 8 9.43   10.59   10.64 9.43 14.27 10.67 10.45
First round 4 7.72   9.52   9.64 7.72 10.66 9.43 9.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.16   4.17   3.16 4.05 3.55 4.92 5.77
Second round 11 2.52   4.39   4.49 2.52 6.56 3.50 5.19
First round 16 3.49   4.41   3.51 6.15 4.11 5.61 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.79   45.06   47.57 39.79 43.75 52.57 43.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:09.46   DNF   1:09.46 1:26.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.80   18.70   21.09 15.80 19.78 19.94 16.39
Second round 11 18.72   21.07   21.04 20.98 21.18 22.26 18.72
Combined First round 7 16.06   19.13   17.97 21.96 21.10 16.06 18.31
Pyraminx Final 7 3.58   5.52   4.49 3.58 5.90 6.60 6.18
Combined First round 3 2.88   4.75   5.97 3.85 2.88 5.57 4.83
Skewb Final 9 5.90   8.44   9.18 5.90 7.91 8.61 8.81
First round 11 5.76   7.44   5.76 9.12 6.67 6.53 9.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Justin Jaffray    Canada
Justin Jaffray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.57   13.62   11.57 14.46 12.64 15.88 13.77
Second round 13 10.32   12.31   10.32 10.56 14.00 12.36 14.27
First round 12 10.42   12.07   11.01 11.70 14.35 10.42 13.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.89   55.27   56.00 49.89 53.89 56.19 55.93
Karmah Dudin    Canada
Karmah Dudin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.75   32.82   28.65 23.75 41.51 28.30 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 9.33   15.69   29.80 9.33 14.71 14.09 18.26
Ken Cha (차정현)    Korea
Ken Cha (차정현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 42.55   47.05   47.92 42.96 1:37.40 42.55 50.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 17.38   DNF   17.56 17.38 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 3:59.03     DNF 3:59.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 37.03     47.02 37.03
Skewb First round 36 18.17   25.49   18.17 22.44 30.83 30.39 23.65
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.60   10.19   9.09 11.27 8.60 12.21 10.22
Second round 10 9.18   10.85   10.16 11.91 12.16 10.48 9.18
First round 5 8.61   9.59   11.92 9.49 9.36 9.92 8.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.00   5.16   5.45 DNF 5.83 4.21 4.00
First round 17 3.15   4.42   5.10 3.79 4.37 6.00 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.81   33.68   34.27 32.81 33.77 33.00 34.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 51.58   NAR 59.76   1:05.96 51.58 1:01.64 59.36 58.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:47.30   1:57.58   1:54.66 1:47.30 2:10.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 2:51.74   DNF   2:51.74 3:00.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 23.07   28.48   29.64 23.07 28.13 27.66 29.97
Second round 13 22.49   23.86   25.18 22.49 40.27 22.71 23.68
Combined First round 11 19.77   21.16   22.54 19.77 19.97 20.97 24.18
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.66   16.52   15.47 18.09 DNF 16.01 12.66
First round 25 12.62   14.83   13.95 12.62 14.23 16.30 16.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 5.43   7.93   5.43 9.31 6.44 10.15 8.04
First round 45 6.70   7.09   7.14 6.70 6.87 7.26 11.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:37.77     1:37.77 1:46.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:39.05   1:43.21   1:50.01 1:45.80 1:41.82 1:39.05 1:42.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:44.19   2:56.40   3:08.84 2:56.18 2:44.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:52.02   5:13.15   4:52.02 5:05.81 5:41.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:19.98   DNF   DNF DNF 2:19.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 40.15   43.93   57.96 40.66 45.98 40.15 45.15
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:38.71   1:45.96   1:54.93 1:48.50 1:46.58 1:38.71 1:42.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 7.66   13.48   16.87 18.09 13.64 9.93 7.66
Skewb First round 31 11.61   22.22   20.82 26.67 34.86 11.61 19.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Kevin McGaire    Canada
Kevin McGaire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.97   26.28   DNF 33.74 11.97 27.78 17.31
First round 33 15.21   16.85   15.21 15.79 18.23 16.53 24.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 6.53   8.81   6.53 11.85 8.26 7.21 10.96
First round 36 5.35   6.36   5.35 6.44 8.13 6.09 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:11.44     DNF 1:11.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:34.59   DNF   DNF 4:34.59 4:55.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 27.92   33.60   34.57 31.48 27.92 34.74 37.51
Combined First round 32 35.73   37.08   37.39 36.34 35.73 39.41 37.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 23.88   25.99   26.53 40.60 24.99 26.45 23.88
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.79   16.01   20.78 16.40 15.15 16.47 13.79
First round 29 14.12   15.89   16.90 14.67 14.12 19.37 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.89   5.58   5.57 4.89 5.33 6.31 5.84
First round 21 1.70   5.06   1.70 6.04 5.45 6.33 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 57.27   1:07.53   1:18.33 1:04.67 57.27 1:05.62 1:12.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:00.04   2:06.76   2:07.81 2:05.95 2:06.51 2:00.04 2:25.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:22.23   4:32.69   4:41.63 4:22.23 4:34.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:02.89   DNF   7:02.89 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:23.82   2:30.56   2:23.82 2:39.94 2:27.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 28.01   30.31   36.01 28.49 34.23 28.01 28.21
Combined First round 26 24.82   31.10   32.19 30.21 33.39 24.82 30.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.49   8.06   10.31 7.49 7.55 8.60 8.04
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:02.23   2:23.04   2:24.87 2:02.23 2:32.20 2:12.06 2:48.19
Pyraminx Final 10 6.96   8.27   8.25 7.41 10.57 6.96 9.16
Combined First round 14 6.93   9.92   11.15 10.15 6.93 12.74 8.46
Skewb Final 5 5.29   6.50   6.74 6.87 5.29 5.90 8.50
First round 4 4.97   6.14   4.97 9.96 5.57 5.98 6.86
Square-1 Combined Final 7 27.10   33.99   34.24 32.52 35.21 27.10 DNF
Lee Glendenning    Canada
Lee Glendenning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.46   16.80   17.15 15.46 21.24 16.47 16.79
First round 40 15.04   18.92   19.77 18.38 18.61 15.04 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.89   5.81   6.59 4.89 5.27 5.56 7.16
First round 35 5.43   6.09   5.49 6.39 6.48 5.43 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:11.20     1:11.20 1:24.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:12.08     3:20.84 3:12.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.50   26.23   28.31 23.67 31.45 26.71 22.50
Combined First round 19 21.34   26.53   28.52 25.24 25.84 28.71 21.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 35.61   46.85   57.36 42.16 35.61 DNF 41.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.50   11.09   12.75 11.78 7.50 12.33 9.16
Skewb Final 12 6.83   8.80   8.81 17.62 6.83 7.63 9.96
First round 15 7.39   9.35   9.53 8.24 7.39 10.27 11.23
Square-1 Combined Final 9 34.08   45.90   1:33.90 34.08 38.64 46.08 52.99
Leo Min-Bedford    Canada
Leo Min-Bedford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.56   15.41   10.56 14.76 16.86 17.96 14.62
First round 27 10.18   15.64   16.04 17.35 16.57 14.32 10.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.58   4.17   2.58 4.10 6.25 5.05 3.36
Second round 8 3.53   3.99   3.98 3.53 4.07 3.92 8.30
First round 23 4.17   5.11   5.12 4.17 6.93 4.82 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 59.42   1:02.45   1:03.00 1:13.10 59.58 1:04.78 59.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.97   24.97   28.17 21.97 48.58 22.11 24.62
Second round 12 21.00   23.33   23.92 21.78 24.53 21.00 24.29
Combined First round 14 17.31   21.61   26.26 24.16 21.42 17.31 19.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.93   10.51   10.38 10.39 12.40 7.93 10.75
Skewb Final 3 4.66   6.25   7.66 6.23 5.68 4.66 6.85
First round 3 3.88   5.14   3.88 6.35 5.75 4.79 4.87
Liam Wickett    Canada
Liam Wickett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 20.33   25.13   26.51 24.69 24.18 29.94 20.33
First round 48 18.85   21.21   21.68 23.50 18.85 22.56 19.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.78   7.81   6.81 6.52 10.10 5.78 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:25.50     2:25.50 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 4:37.36     4:37.36 4:55.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:07.80     1:32.38 1:07.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 20.82   22.34   23.29 21.36 20.82 DNF 22.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 8.22   14.98   20.11 8.22 14.56 13.42 16.95
Skewb First round 28 12.49   17.62   14.32 17.83 20.98 12.49 20.70
Liam Young    Canada
Liam Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.67   17.13   20.84 18.30 14.67 17.40 15.69
First round 35 16.03   17.27   DNF 17.83 16.03 17.65 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.40   5.15   5.18 3.40 5.36 4.92 6.34
First round 13 3.55   4.16   3.55 4.05 4.24 5.05 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:37.56     1:37.56 1:49.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 23.55   31.40   32.41 32.06 33.87 23.55 29.73
Combined First round 24 25.48   28.94   27.50 29.55 25.48 29.76 31.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.55   14.17   15.15 17.82 8.55 13.45 13.92
Skewb First round 21 10.44   13.63   10.44 13.38 17.06 11.04 16.46
Louis Cormier    Canada
Louis Cormier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.82   10.76   9.99 10.91 12.07 9.82 11.39
Second round 5 8.72   9.91   10.43 11.01 10.23 8.72 9.08
First round 6 8.88   9.87   11.30 9.25 9.45 10.90 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.34   3.13   2.34 5.29 2.89 3.16 3.35
Second round 5 2.76   3.68   3.08 2.76 4.40 3.74 4.22
First round 6 3.01   3.47   3.13 3.01 3.63 3.64 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.61   38.56   38.04 43.16 40.95 36.61 36.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:11.41   1:14.53   1:14.88 1:17.22 1:11.41 1:22.36 1:11.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:29.32   2:34.52   2:29.32 2:38.95 2:35.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:38.03   3:49.48   3:38.03 4:06.08 3:44.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.68   20.54   21.31 20.19 21.21 20.23 16.68
Second round 6 14.84   18.71   21.57 24.80 15.52 19.03 14.84
Combined First round 8 17.17   19.71   22.75 17.17 18.89 19.41 20.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.96   11.72   9.96 11.67 11.64 12.66 11.84
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.51   57.53   55.18 1:10.74 1:03.84 50.51 53.56
Pyraminx Final 6 4.49   5.32   5.67 4.94 4.49 5.63 5.38
Combined First round 4 4.39   5.58   5.48 5.62 4.39 5.64 7.36
Skewb Final 8 4.99   8.09   4.99 9.35 8.65 6.26 13.22
First round 7 4.64   7.06   4.64 9.80 8.25 6.32 6.60
Square-1 Combined Final 4 16.28   27.67   33.20 23.26 26.54 16.28 40.04
Luke Flegg    Canada
Luke Flegg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 39.06   52.02   48.66 39.06 54.32 53.07 59.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.70   15.59   8.70 18.50 DNF 14.03 14.25
Luke Vincent    Canada
Luke Vincent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.22   30.44   29.35 28.68 33.28 26.22 34.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.50   10.99   6.50 9.87 10.91 12.18 12.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:24.39     2:24.84 1:24.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 10.62   17.74   18.98 21.15 14.18 20.05 10.62
Mathieu Preston    Canada
Mathieu Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.88   21.57   23.05 18.88 22.10 21.94 20.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.69   8.01   6.69 7.97 9.59 8.19 7.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:24.34     1:26.83 1:24.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:12.72     2:12.72 2:50.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:01.37   5:11.22   5:24.25 5:08.03 5:01.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:14.52     1:17.56 1:14.52
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:04.63     3:04.63 3:12.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.74   12.95   10.45 17.82 14.09 9.74 14.31
Skewb First round 32 20.40   23.11   25.24 20.40 30.50 22.51 21.58
Matteo Morettin    Canada
Matteo Morettin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.21   27.10   27.40 30.00 20.21 23.89 30.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.73   6.78   7.40 6.97 5.73 5.98 7.55
First round 47 6.28   7.32   7.50 7.66 6.28 6.80 8.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 12.46   14.69   17.41 16.37 12.46 13.85 13.86
Matthew Murray    Canada
Matthew Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.38   12.71   17.10 8.77 7.38 15.97 13.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 17.58   19.58   18.54 DNF 21.98 17.58 18.22
Matthew Tabinga    Canada
Matthew Tabinga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.66   20.56   16.66 18.07 21.81 22.66 21.81
First round 43 17.44   19.64   17.74 17.44 27.94 20.42 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.35   8.72   6.35 9.05 DNF 8.18 8.92
Max Wang    Canada
Max Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.30   13.39   14.42 14.92 13.22 12.52 11.30
First round 20 12.50   14.16   14.37 15.34 12.50 14.86 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.58   3.50   2.58 2.85 4.33 3.33 28.23
Second round 6 2.50   3.77   2.50 4.45 5.53 2.83 4.02
First round 5 2.32   3.27   3.50 3.06 6.95 3.26 2.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 50.31   51.76   54.35 50.58 50.35 50.31 1:00.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:52.78   1:58.95   2:02.50 1:55.17 1:59.18 1:52.78 2:03.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 9:33.83   DNF   13:56.00 DNF 9:33.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.27   21.97   23.87 24.31 19.37 22.67 18.27
Second round 14 19.90   24.27   19.90 23.93 27.95 28.86 20.94
Combined First round 15 19.68   22.72   20.72 23.00 19.68 24.44 26.83
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:44.30     3:13.75 2:44.30
Pyraminx Final 12 4.72   8.57   9.70 4.72 7.23 10.16 8.78
Combined First round 12 6.93   9.22   10.44 6.93 7.83 13.25 9.39
Skewb Final 4 5.59   6.37   6.65 7.19 5.78 5.59 6.67
First round 5 4.07   6.32   DNF 4.07 6.91 5.89 6.17
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.25   17.80   19.29 13.25 16.67 17.45 21.97
Michael Kokorudz    Canada
Michael Kokorudz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 26.68   32.05   37.33 29.30 29.53 26.68 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 3.72   7.52   8.19 5.85 3.72 8.51 9.34
First round 40 2.95   6.68   2.95 9.01 8.07 4.88 7.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.67   11.65   11.50 12.47 10.99 15.09 7.67
Michael Rose    Canada
Michael Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.32   17.10   17.72 15.32 16.86 17.17 17.27
First round 37 17.82   18.09   19.44 17.97 17.91 17.82 18.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.47   9.44   8.47 9.12 10.11 14.09 9.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:30.12     1:30.12 1:32.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:46.90   4:54.86   4:46.90 5:05.79 4:51.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 45.47     1:02.98 45.47
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:46.69     4:19.67 3:46.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 11.50   21.66   30.86 17.66 11.50 16.50 30.83
Michael Shao    Canada
Michael Shao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.22   25.65   29.08 44.58 22.22 24.07 23.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.01   8.12   6.01 8.37 8.34 8.77 7.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 25.35   49.14   54.90 42.80 56.49 49.73 25.35
Micheal Lepianka    Canada
Micheal Lepianka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 47.56   54.04   55.72 53.78 47.56 57.45 52.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 11.62   22.00   17.99 27.82 20.18 11.62 28.29
Nathan Bonnar    Canada
Nathan Bonnar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:05.12   1:15.85   1:25.54 1:06.11 1:17.06 1:05.12 1:24.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.10   16.63   21.84 15.18 16.59 8.10 18.13
Nathan Landry    Canada
Nathan Landry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.23   26.09   25.94 24.23 28.35 26.40 25.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 6.59   7.87   8.71 DNF 6.59 7.66 7.25
First round 37 4.04   6.42   4.04 7.38 8.23 6.74 5.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 14.47   17.06   38.33 16.01 14.47 19.51 15.67
Nels Helleiner    Canada
Nels Helleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.14   27.00   27.53 23.14 26.79 32.53 26.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 2.85   6.72   9.56 6.85 2.85 6.85 6.46
First round 24 3.61   5.19   3.61 8.10 5.32 5.85 4.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 12.01   13.40   14.52 12.01 12.40 13.33 14.46
Nolan Power    Canada
Nolan Power
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 44.52   51.81   48.82 59.48 53.77 44.52 52.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 13.39   16.61   14.44 13.39 17.36 18.04 18.61
Paul McVittie    Canada
Paul McVittie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.39   15.46   14.39 14.40 17.25 16.82 15.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.38   5.93   6.45 5.71 5.38 5.64 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:12.45     1:26.93 1:12.45
Pawel Migdal    Canada
Pawel Migdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.28   16.20   19.58 16.20 15.28 16.28 16.13
First round 42 16.51   19.47   25.07 17.74 16.51 19.51 21.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.03   5.02   7.84 4.03 4.42 6.37 4.27
First round 26 4.43   5.38   4.43 7.71 6.22 5.18 4.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 6:06.08   DNF   DNF 6:06.08 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 36.02   40.96   38.50 42.56 36.02 47.89 41.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 36.13     DNF 36.13
Peter King    Canada
Peter King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 40.24   46.94   48.58 49.31 48.01 44.24 40.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 11.26   17.43   18.08 37.40 21.61 11.26 12.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 4:08.35     4:18.42 4:08.35
Quin Thomas Hart    Canada
Quin Thomas Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 44.85   50.07   44.85 48.54 53.48 1:09.41 48.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 19.01   28.83   22.17 DNF 28.87 35.45 19.01
Rami Sbahi    USA
Rami Sbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.30   10.85   10.49 10.53 12.91 9.30 11.52
Second round 9 9.35   10.78   10.09 11.45 9.35 11.29 10.96
First round 3 8.29   8.80   9.36 8.61 8.42 8.29 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.46   1.72   1.87 1.64 1.46 2.15 1.65
Second round 1 1.69   2.24   2.10 2.12 1.69 2.49 2.91
First round 1 0.58   WR 1.55   WR 0.58 1.46 1.81 1.37 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.19   44.07   45.12 52.13 40.76 40.19 46.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:40.77   1:47.28   1:43.90 2:00.33 1:44.33 1:40.77 1:53.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:16.13   3:25.40   3:26.86 3:16.13 3:33.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:09.27   5:14.93   5:16.46 5:19.05 5:09.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:52.41   DNF   DNF 2:52.41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.66   20.76   16.54 24.76 20.98 52.03 15.66
Second round 8 15.15   19.72   19.57 19.87 19.73 26.21 15.15
Combined First round 13 17.24   21.45   24.84 17.24 19.35 21.38 23.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.87   13.28   13.48 DNF 10.87 13.64 12.72
Megaminx Combined Final 2 58.28   1:04.63   1:07.05 1:04.82 58.28 1:07.65 1:02.03
Pyraminx Final 1 2.60   3.28   6.13 2.60 3.00 3.96 2.88
Combined First round 5 4.04   5.64   5.80 5.27 9.14 4.04 5.85
Skewb Final 1 3.42   3.98   3.87 3.74 3.42 4.34 5.39
First round 1 4.12   4.34   4.42 4.35 4.12 4.79 4.26
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.75   20.60   27.11 24.30 17.17 14.75 20.34
Ray Vince Ong    Canada
Ray Vince Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.74   10.60   9.74 12.37 11.43 10.62 9.76
Second round 16 8.06   12.76   DNF 8.06 14.58 9.21 14.49
First round 18 9.61   12.81   11.09 DNF 16.00 11.35 9.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.03   2.45   2.39 2.38 2.03 2.59 3.87
Second round 10 2.35   4.31   DNF 4.19 4.85 2.35 3.90
First round 3 1.43   2.39   1.43 2.05 4.08 1.80 3.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Reese Pakenham-Troth    Canada
Reese Pakenham-Troth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 28.51   36.01   39.57 37.53 34.06 28.51 36.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.36   12.13   DNF 13.36 14.14 8.88 7.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 13.36   15.17   16.11 18.92 15.54 13.87 13.36
Reuel Lando    Canada
Reuel Lando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 42.09   45.10   47.67 42.09 43.42 DNF 44.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.79   15.47   16.15 17.93 11.79 12.34 22.17
Riley Cherry    Canada
Riley Cherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.98   21.32   21.13 17.98 20.54 22.28 26.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.82   6.31   9.36 6.33 4.82 7.63 4.96
First round 31 5.45   5.79   7.57 6.21 5.67 5.45 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:42.79     2:25.46 1:42.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:01.75     1:03.71 1:01.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 11.60   15.26   15.66 11.60 18.52 13.63 16.49
Robert Kubik    Canada
Robert Kubik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 29.35   47.87   34.63 31.42 1:22.18 1:17.56 29.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.95   12.43   6.95 12.81 29.19 8.12 16.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 16.82   21.88   19.51 50.79 16.82 17.13 29.01
Skewb First round 38 19.56   35.91   25.53 32.97 50.47 19.56 49.22
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel    Canada
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.51   14.12   12.71 20.71 15.25 14.41 12.51
First round 13 11.97   12.21   13.31 12.15 12.41 11.97 12.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.49   4.93   4.71 5.58 6.02 4.49 4.49
First round 18 2.64   4.58   2.64 3.50 5.77 4.92 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 58.41   1:10.56   1:18.24 1:05.25 1:08.18 58.41 1:28.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:42.47   2:05.82   2:09.92 2:01.67 1:42.47 2:10.98 2:05.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.97   25.22   36.26 23.65 26.43 21.97 25.57
Second round 16 21.34   24.86   25.94 25.56 21.34 23.09 27.46
Combined First round 16 17.65   23.02   20.61 17.65 28.83 40.22 19.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 5.02   13.13   15.55 13.60 5.02 14.65 11.15
Ryan Fortier    Canada
Ryan Fortier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.16   27.00   25.01 24.16 27.40 36.74 28.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.91   8.88   8.61 7.91 9.11 DNF 8.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:44.86     2:54.32 2:44.86
Ryan Minjun Cho    Canada
Ryan Minjun Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.65   19.63   22.54 DNF 16.65 17.46 18.90
First round 28 13.97   15.73   16.83 14.02 13.97 16.33 17.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.05   5.48   4.74 5.66 6.88 4.05 6.05
First round 15 1.70   4.20   1.70 4.38 4.22 6.17 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 47.24   1:00.11   1:00.87 1:02.79 1:01.63 47.24 57.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:41.77   1:45.67   1:47.90 1:42.00 1:41.77 1:58.63 1:47.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:02.27   4:15.79   4:20.55 4:02.27 4:24.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:49.28   6:57.80   6:49.28 7:06.88 6:57.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 27.87   32.44   36.06 33.34 28.61 35.38 27.87
Combined First round 30 25.94   34.03   49.91 25.94 35.95 32.04 34.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 13.64   25.41   14.06 45.90 16.27 DNF 13.64
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:30.83     2:30.83 2:38.30
Pyraminx Final 4 4.16   4.99   4.16 4.26 6.54 4.69 6.02
Combined First round 9 5.16   6.92   7.32 5.33 8.11 8.16 5.16
Skewb First round 18 9.35   12.50   9.87 25.80 13.53 9.35 14.09
Ryan Pin Harry    Canada
Ryan Pin Harry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.44   22.67   22.47 21.44 23.54 33.22 21.99
Pyraminx Final 14 6.10   9.23   7.05 6.10 10.54 10.11 11.79
Combined First round 16 7.76   10.17   11.78 9.46 7.76 10.18 10.88
Skewb First round 17 6.86   10.32   6.86 9.02 11.20 10.75 13.37
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 12.65   DNF   13.67 12.85 DNF DNF 12.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 5.78   DNF   5.79 6.37 DNF DNF 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.04   50.44   46.04 55.32 DNF 48.75 47.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:36.28   DNF   DNF 1:43.69 1:39.72 DNF 1:36.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:36.47   DNF   3:53.90 3:36.47 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:18.23   DNF   5:30.16 5:18.23 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 13.16   DNF   17.01 DNF 14.81 DNF 13.16
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:38.49   1:40.00   1:38.50 1:41.72 1:39.79 1:38.49 DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 9.74   DNF   9.74 DNF DNF 12.91 13.83
Combined First round 11 7.62   8.96   9.20 9.05 7.62 DNF 8.63
Skewb Final 14 8.48   9.31   8.48 10.68 8.57 8.67 DNF
First round 13 6.97   9.09   7.00 DNF 6.97 8.14 12.13
Sascha Pugar    Canada
Sascha Pugar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 52.38   1:08.92   1:08.83 52.38 1:10.80 1:07.12 1:31.78
Scott Clemmer    Canada
Scott Clemmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 51.12   1:00.42   1:11.94 57.94 55.75 1:07.57 51.12
Scott Duff    Canada
Scott Duff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 49.92   1:04.76   1:07.34 49.92 1:02.60 1:04.34 2:02.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 15.16   17.29   19.02 17.50 15.16 16.33 18.05
Sean Anderson    Canada
Sean Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 44.16   1:19.01   DNF 44.16 1:45.52 1:04.15 1:07.36
Sean Davies    Canada
Sean Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:01.13   1:11.99   1:19.61 1:12.78 1:59.36 1:01.13 1:03.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 15.95   31.28   32.22 35.86 33.09 28.52 15.95
Sesi Cadmus    USA
Sesi Cadmus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.45   13.17   11.45 13.89 13.35 13.03 13.12
First round 14 10.27   12.29   13.72 12.51 12.48 11.89 10.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.46   DNF   1:13.07 33.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.74   27.39   19.74 30.56 24.35 29.88 27.95
Seyon Satheesh    Canada
Seyon Satheesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.38   40.10   39.04 41.93 24.38 39.33 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 5.81   10.95   12.57 12.19 5.81 10.00 10.65
First round 38 2.51   6.67   2.51 5.40 11.29 9.55 5.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 11.13   13.16   12.52 11.13 14.00 14.24 12.95
Shengan Li    China
Shengan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 33.09   39.39   42.08 33.09 DNF 38.66 37.44
Steven Galen    Canada
Steven Galen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.79   23.02   22.14 19.79 24.20 22.72 26.26
Tavian Barnes    Canada
Tavian Barnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 31.17   35.15   34.70 31.17 42.51 36.04 34.72
Theodore Chow    Canada
Theodore Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.64   12.04   10.64 10.64 13.09 12.39 23.14
Second round 12 11.09   12.07   12.07 11.87 12.26 12.73 11.09
First round 11 10.34   11.50   11.63 10.34 11.21 11.66 15.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.25   6.20   5.36 5.25 6.64 6.60 7.37
Second round 14 4.16   4.84   5.91 4.50 4.59 4.16 5.44
First round 30 5.22   5.73   5.22 6.03 5.59 7.15 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.35   44.53   43.35 44.64 1:11.16 45.56 43.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:39.83   1:53.48   2:05.29 1:55.53 1:48.97 1:39.83 1:55.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:04.96   5:16.25   5:22.81 5:04.96 5:20.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:40.15   7:08.57   6:40.15 8:02.66 6:42.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:30.84   DNF   4:30.84 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.99   18.80   19.82 22.03 21.59 14.99 15.00
Second round 5 13.91   16.82   18.60 13.91 18.27 17.07 15.13
Combined First round 3 14.36   16.32   15.26 15.93 17.77 21.32 14.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 30.13   43.19   DNF 50.36 30.13 38.32 40.89
Thomas Radonic    Canada
Thomas Radonic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.94   22.96   21.91 18.94 24.92 24.62 22.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.33   8.93   5.33 7.14 10.66 8.99 14.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 9.17   11.48   13.46 10.83 10.14 14.96 9.17
Trevor Josef Bauer    Canada
Trevor Josef Bauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 35.86   40.34   41.47 35.86 48.08 41.80 37.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 13.17   DNF   DNF 16.54 DNF 13.17 21.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 4:12.82     4:12.82 4:51.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 17.93   19.80   19.59 18.86 17.93 21.72 20.95
Vincent Chu    Canada
Vincent Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.16   30.47   31.56 20.16 27.98 37.64 31.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:57.01     2:05.85 1:57.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 52.22     1:01.74 52.22
Warren Aguinaldo    Canada
Warren Aguinaldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.99   15.97   15.30 18.15 15.65 16.97 14.99
First round 31 11.91   16.29   24.73 17.62 15.35 15.91 11.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.60   10.86   4.60 12.14 13.03 7.77 12.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:16.72     1:23.66 1:16.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 5:03.21   DNF   5:03.21 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 33.04   51.54   DNF 33.04 48.73 1:00.65 45.24
Yair Korokhov    Canada
Yair Korokhov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 58.03   1:02.04   1:14.76 58.03 58.41 1:07.85 59.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 3.56   15.77   3.56 13.21 13.84 38.18 20.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 10.25   13.73   12.67 13.49 15.02 DNF 10.25
Zac Schaefer    Canada
Zac Schaefer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 6.64   DNF   DNF 7.21 DNF 6.64 6.71
Zach Goldthorpe    Canada
Zach Goldthorpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.47   15.36   18.48 14.24 12.47 17.72 14.13
First round 30 14.29   16.16   18.39 16.10 15.03 17.36 14.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.77   5.06   5.86 3.77 10.79 4.80 4.52
First round 14 1.64   4.20   1.64 4.18 4.12 4.29 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:16.89     1:16.89 1:41.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 33.74   34.93   33.74 36.69 36.23 34.35 34.21
Combined First round 27 27.73   33.40   34.72 33.09 32.38 41.61 27.73
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:33.14     3:17.74 2:33.14
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.79   25.90   25.14 25.53 28.74 19.79 27.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.87   10.12   11.00 6.87 10.21 14.70 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:34.75     1:34.75 1:54.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:14.80     3:49.81 3:14.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 9:41.18     9:41.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 47.32     47.32 56.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 27.11   32.98   39.46 31.40 27.11 28.09 42.98
Megaminx Combined Final 19 5:42.89     7:21.08 5:42.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 10.58   23.65   10.58 27.05 24.48 19.41 28.29
Skewb First round 35 21.12   24.37   25.03 24.55 27.60 21.12 23.54