Canadian Open 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-7-6~7  Canada, Toronto, Ontario Canadian Open 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Harris Chan 9.07  Bill Wang 9.66  Louis Cormier 10.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Bill Wang 2.67  Ray Vince Ong 2.93  Louis Cormier 3.24
 4x4x4 Cube  Louis Cormier 40.67  Antoine Cantin 42.29  Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 43.21
 5x5x5 Cube  Benjamin Wong 1:15.19  Louis Cormier 1:18.63  Bill Wang 1:21.21
 6x6x6 Cube  Evan Liu 2:42.44  Louis Cormier 2:45.43  Antoine Cantin 2:54.97
 7x7x7 Cube  Louis Cormier 3:48.48  Evan Liu 3:57.72  Antoine Cantin 4:42.91
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Julian David 1:08.19  Evan Liu 1:48.38  Eric Limeback 1:52.41
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Antoine Cantin 13.23  Thompson Clarke 17.08  Louis Cormier 17.66
 Rubik's Clock  Evan Liu 8.12  Thompson Clarke 9.20  Antoine Cantin 10.03
 Megaminx  Louis Cormier 53.98  Antoine Cantin 1:10.14  Neel Shah 1:17.74
 Pyraminx  Louis Cormier 4.86  Julian David 5.16  Daniel Wu 5.21
 Square-1  Brady Metherall 19.21  Neil Wu 19.89  Forte Shinko 20.80
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Bill Wang 3:59.90  Julian David 5:50.16  Antoine Cantin 10:28.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 8.66   9.75    Canada 9.83 10.66 8.75 10.72 8.66
2 Benjamin Wong 9.63   10.44    Canada 9.63 10.46 13.72 11.02 9.84
3 Louis Cormier 9.97   10.48    Canada 10.59 12.40 10.08 9.97 10.78
4 Eric Limeback 9.53   10.93    Canada 11.66 10.52 10.61 9.53 DNF
5 Harris Chan 9.28   11.21    Canada 10.28 9.28 12.15 19.65 11.19
6 Antoine Cantin 9.21   11.30    Canada 10.15 13.41 10.33 DNF 9.21
7 Thompson Clarke 8.47   11.31    Canada 8.47 10.63 11.19 12.11 13.03
8 Justin Jaffray 10.50   11.33    Canada 10.91 12.96 10.50 10.83 12.25
9 Julian David 10.47   11.48    Canada 10.47 11.66 13.78 10.55 12.22
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 10.35   11.87    Malaysia 11.72 11.21 10.35 12.69 14.58
11 Neel Shah 10.53   11.94    Canada 13.08 11.08 DNF 10.53 11.66
12 Jai Gambhir 11.19   11.96    Canada 12.03 13.08 11.77 11.19 12.09
13 Evan Liu 10.77   12.15    USA 12.63 10.77 11.86 13.04 11.96
14 Daniel Wu 11.71   12.21    USA 12.28 11.71 12.18 12.18 13.72
15 Forte Shinko 11.59   12.29    Canada 11.59 12.15 12.69 16.22 12.03
16 Tim Reynolds 11.78   12.55    USA 11.86 16.33 13.06 11.78 12.72
17 Daniel Que 10.66   12.68    Canada 13.96 13.28 10.66 13.22 11.53
18 Ray Vince Ong 12.05   12.91    Canada 17.00 13.97 12.05 12.69 12.06
19 Joon Cha (차준혁) 11.47   13.19    Korea 13.78 12.93 13.15 11.47 13.50
20 Jack Moseley 12.72   13.51    Canada 12.83 12.90 14.81 20.19 12.72
21 Sarah Strong 12.96   13.53    Canada 13.05 12.96 13.71 14.91 13.83
22 Hayden Reaume 13.09   13.61    Canada 13.33 13.68 13.09 13.83 15.91
23 Daniel Chung 14.55   14.96    Canada 14.55 14.59 15.59 14.71 17.21
24 Anthony Hua 13.74   14.97    Canada 13.74 14.86 14.08 15.97 16.06
25 Neil Wu 13.40   15.00    Canada 16.52 13.46 16.50 15.03 13.40
26 Ricardo Lutchman 14.33   15.38    USA 16.65 16.19 15.40 14.55 14.33
27 Rares Bostan 12.40   15.46    Canada DNF 13.61 15.94 16.83 12.40
28 Brady Metherall 13.61   15.49    Canada 17.15 13.97 15.34 13.61 DNF
29 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 13.71   15.76    China 13.71 17.68 15.83 17.83 13.77
30 Malvin Lo 11.31   16.58    Canada 11.31 22.15 12.81 18.58 18.34
31 Jonathan Esparaz 14.84   17.03    Canada 18.02 14.84 15.65 17.41 18.18
32 Dave Campbell 15.53   17.09    Canada 16.19 15.53 18.47 17.02 18.05
33 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 16.77   17.48    Canada 17.83 16.77 18.91 17.46 17.16
34 Shanglin Ye 15.13   17.58    Canada 16.31 15.13 19.63 20.63 16.81
35 Emile Compion 14.33   17.66    South Africa 20.21 14.33 16.58 18.65 17.75
36 Adrian Cheung 15.02   17.78    Canada 18.28 17.59 17.46 18.59 15.02
37 Christian Friesen 15.81   17.79    Canada 15.81 20.34 17.21 16.91 19.25
38 Brandyn Wong 15.34   18.06    Canada 31.75 17.38 15.34 17.02 19.78
39 Michael Rose 14.50   18.22    Canada 20.27 27.81 14.50 14.97 19.41
40 Kit Clement 17.33   18.43    USA 18.61 18.33 17.33 18.36 20.59
41 Rhodri Mativo 16.27   18.59    Canada 18.05 16.27 19.66 18.05 19.93
42 Simon Ison 16.08   18.78    Canada 22.44 18.55 20.77 17.03 16.08
43 Callum Moseley 14.56   18.90    Canada 18.81 14.56 19.22 21.47 18.66
44 Justin Staples 17.58   19.09    Canada 17.58 18.80 19.13 19.33 20.11
45 Scott Carere 18.02   19.25    Canada 18.02 19.13 18.91 21.00 19.70
46 Lee Glendenning 15.50   19.33    Canada 15.50 19.80 21.47 DNF 16.72
47 Eric Kim 13.53   19.76    Canada 18.53 20.08 13.53 22.88 20.66
48 Paulo Leon-Reyes 17.66   19.98    Canada 23.13 18.18 17.66 21.50 20.27
49 Kevin Chen 18.31   20.03    Canada 19.25 22.02 24.56 18.31 18.81
50 Chen Zhang (张辰) 15.96   20.28    Canada 15.96 DNF 20.77 19.02 21.05
51 Stephen Wen 17.00   20.30    Canada 22.18 20.13 17.00 21.69 19.08
52 Raymond Zhao 17.41   20.50    Canada 21.63 17.41 22.21 17.77 22.11
53 Daniel Ho 15.75   20.52    Canada 19.58 15.75 19.40 26.40 22.58
54 Colin Whelan 16.21   20.66    Canada 21.91 21.61 21.22 19.16 16.21
55 Matisse Touchard 18.30   20.75    Canada 21.56 20.61 18.30 27.03 20.09
56 Kevin Shi 18.05   21.23    Canada 22.68 18.05 26.00 18.75 22.27
57 Carter Moore 20.97   21.63    Canada 21.15 20.97 22.27 21.47 24.46
58 Frank Chen 18.50   21.89    Canada 23.27 38.33 18.88 18.50 23.52
59 Richard Reboja 18.53   22.09    Canada 24.80 24.78 20.90 20.60 18.53
60 Andreas Nikolaou 17.42   22.12    Canada 23.91 22.59 22.71 21.05 17.42
61 Alexander Dondish 18.72   22.76    Canada 22.69 22.02 23.56 26.77 18.72
62 Skanda Kodunad 19.02   23.09    Canada 26.30 22.78 19.02 26.28 20.21
63 David Tang 19.11   23.11    Canada 19.11 23.69 28.30 22.50 23.15
64 Joe Vander Veen 19.31   23.30    Canada 22.58 24.63 24.81 22.69 19.31
65 Noah Harkness 16.65   23.80    Canada 23.05 16.65 25.93 24.22 24.13
66 Ken Brunet 17.06   23.83    Canada 27.31 17.06 28.02 21.22 22.96
67 Jerry Li 21.59   23.83    China DNF 22.47 21.59 26.59 22.44
68 Zac Joffe 22.90   24.17    Canada 23.11 22.90 25.15 30.08 24.25
69 Andre Cantin 22.15   25.39    Canada 25.30 22.15 24.72 26.16 32.13
70 Matthew Murray 23.69   25.69    Canada 25.27 24.27 27.53 30.44 23.69
71 David Qian 24.94   25.75    Canada 25.33 26.97 25.06 24.94 26.86
72 Jean Roy Napenas 21.71   26.07    Canada 30.41 26.63 27.25 21.71 24.34
73 Braden Westlake 23.93   26.17    Canada 27.11 27.38 23.93 DNF 24.03
74 Paarth Madan 21.96   27.17    Canada 31.77 27.28 25.41 21.96 28.83
75 Bruce Hong 22.56   27.47    Canada 29.30 23.56 29.55 DNF 22.56
76 Domenico Marti 21.13   28.26    Canada 26.69 21.13 28.46 31.08 29.63
77 Ashley Antony 25.03   29.82    Canada 27.66 32.09 29.72 32.31 25.03
78 Gabrielle Morasse 25.03   31.71    Canada 34.02 25.03 34.96 29.36 31.75
79 Kyle Martin 27.08   31.80    Canada 27.08 DNF 33.65 27.56 34.18
80 Tyler Hall-Kuch 25.05   32.61    Canada 25.05 41.78 32.44 30.61 34.77
81 Alex Keats 26.50   32.88    Canada 34.05 26.50 30.93 33.65 34.88
82 Sebastian Jo 30.31   34.24    Canada 30.31 32.58 38.06 DNF 32.09
83 William Sutton 25.27   34.48    Canada 33.58 35.19 37.36 34.66 25.27
84 Anthony Tranduc 34.00   35.46    USA 36.88 42.88 35.08 34.00 34.43
85 Mark Payot 31.09   35.88    Canada 31.09 42.91 35.38 35.84 36.41
86 Grayson Tucker 32.08   36.13    Canada 33.55 35.78 39.05 32.08 40.81
87 Aleksandar Chionglo 33.46   36.72    Canada 34.46 38.53 37.16 38.90 33.46
88 Miles Fazzalari 28.53   36.79    Canada 29.06 28.53 35.65 45.65 51.59
89 Erik Stokholm 34.02   37.17    Canada 34.02 37.90 34.90 38.72 45.96
90 Sotee Sok 34.33   37.62    Canada 37.80 37.94 40.86 37.13 34.33
91 Michael Haffey 33.31   38.00    Canada 38.36 33.31 36.90 49.44 38.75
92 Joshua Graham 28.71   38.19    Canada 35.72 43.21 49.13 28.71 35.63
93 Eric Jiang 31.34   40.78    Canada 46.58 31.34 38.44 48.15 37.33
94 Julian Pasquali 36.21   43.94    Canada 42.71 36.21 45.21 49.02 43.90
95 Rebecca Ma 37.77   45.83    Canada 42.09 59.15 37.77 49.19 46.22
96 Dougie Reaume 40.19   46.45    Canada 47.36 49.81 40.19 42.17 1:21.90
97 Steven Zimmerman 39.78   48.50    Canada 1:00.64 53.25 39.78 48.80 43.46
98 Hermish Mehta 42.61   49.60    Canada 49.33 47.47 56.75 52.00 42.61
99 Zachary Saint Cyr 47.83   50.44    Canada 51.09 51.15 52.91 47.83 49.09
100 Peter Douthwright 42.00   50.86    Canada 52.28 48.15 53.09 42.00 52.16
101 Marco Crawley 47.07   53.20    Canada 50.08 1:01.84 1:02.55 47.69 47.07
102 Sam Maier 46.75   55.14    Canada 50.06 1:06.56 48.80 4:14.71 46.75
103 Meshach Edman 50.00   57.29    Canada 50.00 57.75 58.44 1:34.00 55.69
104 Maxwell James 53.38   1:01.76    Canada 53.38 56.94 1:16.58 1:14.52 53.81
105 Roger Szeto 53.27   1:02.20    Canada 1:03.03 1:04.52 53.27 1:03.05 1:00.52
106 Brian Lee 1:01.27   1:09.54    Canada 1:11.06 1:17.91 1:01.27 1:13.96 1:03.60
107 Brendan Belo 1:10.55   1:12.55    Canada 1:10.55 1:11.40 1:23.19 1:10.80 1:15.44
108 Douglas Reaume 1:12.38   1:18.54    Canada 1:30.41 1:12.43 1:12.38 1:22.90 1:20.28
109 Alain Cormier 1:12.97   1:23.99    Canada 1:16.40 1:26.49 1:29.08 1:34.96 1:12.97
110 Claude Cantin 1:09.38   1:26.70    Canada 1:48.84 1:10.94 1:20.31 1:58.50 1:09.38
111 Marley Little 1:17.36   1:33.70    Canada 2:00.66 1:50.93 1:25.40 1:24.77 1:17.36
112 Edmound Hou 51.22   1:34.26    Canada 2:34.75 1:38.34 51.22 1:30.78 1:33.65
113 Dan Greaves 1:47.15   2:05.45    Canada 2:05.62 1:51.09 4:33.36 1:47.15 2:19.65
114 Daniel Mailloux 1:32.00   2:42.89    Canada 3:26.09 1:44.43 1:32.00 2:58.15 DNF
115 Sandya Kodunad 2:17.80   3:06.17    Canada 3:50.72 DNF 2:17.80 2:34.58 2:53.21
116 Louise Cormier 1:49.41   3:30.17    Canada 3:30.33 2:48.27 4:11.91 4:25.83 1:49.41
117 Martin Walter 1:40.69   DNF    Canada DNF 1:40.69 DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 7.80   9.22    Canada 8.80 9.52 9.33 11.19 7.80
2 Eric Limeback 7.81   9.39    Canada 9.41 7.81 11.21 9.71 9.05
3 Harris Chan 8.61   9.41    Canada 10.08 9.03 12.13 9.13 8.61
4 Louis Cormier 9.50   9.98    Canada 10.15 9.50 9.55 11.46 10.25
5 Antoine Cantin 8.84   10.53    Canada 10.59 11.43 10.77 10.22 8.84
6 Jai Gambhir 9.31   10.63    Canada 10.21 10.56 DNF 11.13 9.31
7 Thompson Clarke 9.71   10.96    Canada 14.68 9.71 12.44 10.27 10.18
8 Benjamin Wong 9.81   11.23    Canada 10.81 11.84 17.52 11.03 9.81
9 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 8.88   11.41    Malaysia 11.25 14.06 11.83 11.15 8.88
10 Evan Liu 10.02   11.53    USA 12.83 10.93 10.84 13.66 10.02
11 Justin Jaffray 10.22   11.56    Canada 13.40 10.63 14.59 10.65 10.22
12 Julian David 8.86   12.01    Canada 11.46 8.86 13.84 12.28 12.30
13 Neel Shah 10.06   12.21    Canada 13.72 12.88 10.06 11.16 12.59
14 Rares Bostan 10.47   12.40    Canada 10.47 10.81 13.59 12.80 16.68
15 Tim Reynolds 10.28   12.61    USA 14.75 10.61 10.28 15.75 12.47
16 Forte Shinko 10.06   12.82    Canada 12.06 10.06 12.02 15.00 14.38
17 Ray Vince Ong 10.96   13.18    Canada 13.19 18.55 12.43 10.96 13.91
18 Sarah Strong 11.69   13.24    Canada 11.94 11.69 DNF 14.47 13.31
19 Daniel Que 12.52   13.40    Canada 12.52 13.94 12.93 13.58 13.69
20 Daniel Wu 11.69   13.51    USA 14.66 11.69 13.52 13.63 13.38
21 Hayden Reaume 12.75   13.54    Canada 13.05 13.00 16.83 12.75 14.56
22 Anthony Hua 11.93   13.75    Canada 13.30 11.93 13.68 14.28 18.33
23 Malvin Lo 10.68   13.96    Canada 13.41 10.68 15.02 14.97 13.50
24 Daniel Chung 13.25   14.02    Canada 14.72 13.61 13.72 16.38 13.25
25 Jack Moseley 12.13   14.06    Canada 12.13 14.08 14.09 14.00 14.81
26 Neil Wu 12.56   14.23    Canada 16.52 15.55 12.56 13.09 14.05
27 Joon Cha (차준혁) 11.68   14.27    Korea 14.90 14.56 11.68 13.34 18.40
28 Ricardo Lutchman 12.52   14.86    USA 17.72 18.81 12.52 13.83 13.03
29 Jonathan Esparaz 13.56   15.10    Canada 18.83 13.56 13.59 15.02 16.69
30 Brady Metherall 15.21   16.69    Canada 15.80 18.41 15.86 DNF 15.21
31 Dave Campbell 14.80   16.78    Canada 18.08 16.09 17.40 16.84 14.80
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harris Chan 8.00   9.07    Canada 9.03 10.59 8.65 8.00 9.53
2 Bill Wang 9.22   9.66    Canada 9.80 11.18 9.97 9.22 9.22
3 Louis Cormier 9.56   10.22    Canada 9.56 10.21 10.27 10.21 10.25
4 Eric Limeback 9.84   10.29    Canada 10.52 12.18 9.84 10.44 9.90
5 Jai Gambhir 9.31   10.45    Canada 10.43 12.59 9.31 10.00 10.93
6 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 9.46   10.88    Malaysia 9.46 15.30 13.28 9.83 9.52
7 Antoine Cantin 8.68   10.90    Canada 9.19 8.68 13.68 12.47 11.03
8 Thompson Clarke 10.08   11.02    Canada 10.38 11.53 10.08 11.15 12.00
9 Julian David 9.90   11.06    Canada 12.83 10.16 11.56 9.90 11.47
10 Benjamin Wong 9.81   11.72    Canada 12.88 11.69 11.25 12.22 9.81
11 Justin Jaffray 10.28   11.93    Canada DNF 11.55 10.81 10.28 13.43
12 Evan Liu 11.08   12.24    USA 11.52 12.94 12.30 12.91 11.08
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 1.66   2.54    Canada 1.83 7.03 2.88 1.66 2.90
2 Justin Jaffray 2.19   2.64    Canada 2.75 2.19 2.52 2.66 5.50
3 Louis Cormier 1.78   3.01    Canada 1.78 3.58 2.61 2.90 3.53
4 Neel Shah 2.94   3.18    Canada 2.97 3.40 2.94 3.63 3.16
5 Ray Vince Ong 2.40   3.30    Canada 4.46 2.40 2.59 4.46 2.86
6 Evan Liu 2.09   3.51    USA 2.09 3.88 2.65 4.80 4.00
7 Forte Shinko 2.09   3.64    Canada 4.21 3.19 11.08 2.09 3.52
8 Eric Limeback 3.30   3.74    Canada 14.27 3.30 3.50 4.13 3.58
9 Daniel Wu 2.77   3.76    USA 8.47 3.44 2.77 3.18 4.66
10 Thompson Clarke 2.91   3.87    Canada 3.55 4.09 3.96 5.16 2.91
11 Jai Gambhir 3.61   3.93    Canada 3.61 3.90 4.13 5.33 3.77
12 Antoine Cantin 2.03   4.08    Canada 2.03 5.31 4.02 2.90 5.36
13 Christian Friesen 4.13   4.72    Canada 5.02 4.71 4.43 4.13 5.25
14 Brady Metherall 3.88   4.77    Canada 5.13 3.96 6.52 5.22 3.88
15 Jonathan Esparaz 4.15   4.79    Canada 4.91 5.83 4.15 5.02 4.43
16 Joon Cha (차준혁) 3.93   4.80    Korea 4.97 6.84 5.15 3.93 4.28
17 Skanda Kodunad 4.22   4.84    Canada 4.94 5.13 4.22 4.44 6.86
18 Emile Compion 3.84   4.98    South Africa 6.63 4.19 6.28 3.84 4.47
19 Neil Wu 2.90   5.03    Canada 4.19 2.90 DNF 4.18 6.71
20 Tim Reynolds 3.27   5.15    USA 6.21 8.38 4.94 4.31 3.27
21 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 3.56   5.32    Malaysia 8.84 3.56 4.46 4.55 6.96
22 Kit Clement 4.08   5.41    USA 6.08 4.08 5.34 7.05 4.80
23 Ricardo Lutchman 3.40   5.45    USA 6.30 5.16 4.88 7.09 3.40
24 Benjamin Wong 2.61   5.53    Canada 7.80 2.61 3.66 5.13 8.09
25 Raymond Zhao 5.02   5.71    Canada 6.52 5.02 7.00 5.27 5.33
26 Matisse Touchard 4.58   5.91    Canada 11.34 4.58 5.27 6.59 5.88
27 Daniel Que 5.41   5.94    Canada 6.43 5.56 5.41 6.30 5.97
28 Anthony Hua 5.25   5.97    Canada 22.77 6.27 5.72 5.25 5.91
29 Simon Ison 5.02   6.08    Canada 7.03 5.02 5.53 5.68 9.77
30 Noah Harkness 5.28   6.08    Canada 6.11 5.28 6.22 6.44 5.90
31 Lee Glendenning 4.46   6.22    Canada 4.46 7.31 5.59 6.63 6.43
32 David Tang 5.16   6.27    Canada 5.88 6.13 5.16 6.79 8.97
33 Eric Kim 4.41   6.48    Canada 6.69 9.28 5.09 7.66 4.41
34 Brandyn Wong 5.83   6.51    Canada 7.52 5.83 6.05 6.25 7.22
35 Scott Carere 5.53   6.52    Canada 6.68 7.11 5.78 7.43 5.53
36 Kevin Chen 6.03   6.54    Canada 6.03 11.50 6.21 6.60 6.81
37 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 4.33   6.61    Canada 6.15 4.33 11.18 4.77 8.91
38 Adrian Cheung 5.22   6.93    Canada 5.22 8.90 6.02 9.53 5.88
39 Colin Whelan 4.09   7.04    Canada 8.30 9.78 6.47 6.34 4.09
40 Daniel Chung 6.05   7.20    Canada 6.05 6.66 9.83 8.63 6.31
41 Braden Westlake 6.13   7.21    Canada 6.52 6.13 6.77 8.83 8.34
42 Chen Zhang (张辰) 5.91   7.41    Canada DNF 7.43 6.38 8.41 5.91
43 Stephen Wen 6.21   7.42    Canada 8.19 6.21 8.19 6.75 7.31
44 Shanglin Ye 6.94   7.70    Canada 8.25 7.30 10.69 6.94 7.56
45 Hayden Reaume 5.55   7.75    Canada 5.55 8.56 6.83 7.86 12.06
46 Miles Fazzalari 6.22   7.83    Canada 8.55 7.46 9.11 7.47 6.22
47 Frank Chen 4.59   8.06    Canada 4.59 8.46 7.69 8.02 8.46
48 Domenico Marti 5.69   8.12    Canada 6.69 9.08 9.22 8.59 5.69
49 Rhodri Mativo 4.96   8.13    Canada 4.96 9.81 6.84 8.80 8.75
50 Andre Cantin 6.34   8.20    Canada 7.19 11.71 6.34 10.69 6.71
51 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 6.16   8.30    China 8.93 9.66 10.68 6.16 6.31
52 Zac Joffe 6.68   8.44    Canada 8.06 6.68 9.40 12.13 7.86
53 Andreas Nikolaou 5.22   8.68    Canada 11.55 6.58 13.38 5.22 7.91
54 Richard Reboja 7.34   9.18    Canada 7.34 8.21 23.58 8.15 11.18
55 Sam Maier 7.59   9.37    Canada 7.88 DNF 10.68 9.55 7.59
56 Sotee Sok 7.31   9.38    Canada 8.28 7.31 10.25 13.25 9.61
57 Paulo Leon-Reyes 6.00   9.39    Canada 9.50 12.58 7.78 6.00 10.88
58 Jean Roy Napenas 8.68   9.64    Canada 8.96 10.61 13.11 8.68 9.34
59 Rares Bostan 4.38   9.72    Canada 4.38 18.61 5.22 5.33 19.65
60 Alexander Dondish 2.86   9.94    Canada 2.86 9.19 14.19 14.43 6.44
61 Paarth Madan 8.43   10.03    Canada 9.69 11.56 16.06 8.83 8.43
62 Kevin Shi 5.94   10.07    Canada 11.53 8.68 5.94 10.72 10.81
63 Alex Keats 7.59   10.16    Canada 10.65 7.59 9.43 10.40 11.63
64 Carter Moore 7.71   10.52    Canada 11.78 7.71 11.18 DNF 8.59
65 Kyle Martin 7.72   10.58    Canada 9.06 13.17 9.50 13.47 7.72
66 Michael Rose 4.25   10.69    Canada 21.53 13.16 4.25 12.00 6.91
67 Ken Brunet 6.94   10.80    Canada 10.47 11.63 6.94 12.30 10.30
68 Erik Stokholm 9.22   11.07    Canada 9.22 10.47 12.84 9.91 16.61
69 Matthew Murray 9.43   11.20    Canada 12.71 17.97 9.43 10.55 10.34
70 Anthony Tranduc 10.52   11.60    USA 10.52 11.72 11.91 12.05 11.18
71 Jerry Li 8.38   12.35    China 17.21 8.38 10.06 16.27 10.71
72 Justin Staples 7.63   12.44    Canada 12.09 11.34 15.80 13.88 7.63
73 Roger Szeto 8.43   13.18    Canada 8.43 11.97 11.43 30.30 16.15
74 Joshua Graham 7.27   13.33    Canada 13.16 7.27 13.36 13.47 DNF
75 David Qian 9.44   13.51    Canada 26.65 16.43 9.44 14.06 10.03
76 Aleksandar Chionglo 12.81   13.99    Canada DNF 13.78 13.18 15.02 12.81
77 Michael Haffey 10.65   14.91    Canada 13.86 16.56 14.43 16.43 10.65
78 Ashley Antony 12.88   15.02    Canada 13.63 12.88 15.15 21.19 16.28
79 Grayson Tucker 11.00   15.13    Canada DNF 12.53 12.21 11.00 20.65
80 Peter Douthwright 11.68   16.27    Canada 25.30 14.50 19.50 14.80 11.68
81 Zachary Saint Cyr 13.91   16.87    Canada 15.97 14.25 13.91 25.03 20.38
82 Brian Lee 15.58   18.00    Canada 29.21 15.58 20.28 17.66 16.05
83 William Sutton 15.15   22.84    Canada 15.15 19.40 28.11 21.02 DNF
84 Tanner Reaume 18.91   23.03    Canada 24.31 32.96 18.91 20.44 24.33
85 Dougie Reaume 18.71   23.24    Canada 19.65 26.18 18.71 27.22 23.88
86 Maxwell James 15.16   24.21    Canada 15.16 28.52 20.30 32.81 23.80
87 Julian Pasquali 21.40   24.89    Canada 23.47 35.80 27.46 23.75 21.40
88 Douglas Reaume 23.53   28.78    Canada 32.19 25.38 28.78 23.53 35.06
89 Steven Zimmerman 22.28   31.47    Canada 33.00 22.28 1:16.36 34.50 26.91
90 Brendan Belo 26.30   48.45    Canada 3:19.63 26.30 40.21 29.18 1:15.97
91 Alain Cormier 30.68   50.73    Canada 49.16 34.47 30.68 1:08.56 1:30.55
92 Sarah Strong 4.19   DNF    Canada 4.19 5.16 DNF 4.22 DNF
93 Dan Greaves 1:06.15   DNF    Canada 1:09.91 1:38.30 1:06.15 DNF DNF
94 Meshach Edman 1:31.27      Canada 1:55.36 1:31.27
95 Mark Payot DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 2.02   2.81    Canada 2.65 2.91 2.02 3.56 2.88
2 Forte Shinko 2.55   3.03    Canada 4.69 2.86 2.55 3.27 2.96
3 Louis Cormier 2.66   3.19    Canada 3.52 3.84 2.97 3.08 2.66
4 Ray Vince Ong 3.00   3.35    Canada 3.00 3.50 5.02 3.02 3.53
5 Thompson Clarke 3.13   3.60    Canada 3.78 4.06 3.13 3.31 3.72
6 Neel Shah 2.65   3.62    Canada 4.56 4.15 2.65 3.11 3.59
7 Evan Liu 3.08   3.70    USA 3.08 4.30 5.41 3.68 3.11
8 Daniel Wu 3.19   3.97    USA 4.11 3.19 3.59 4.22 4.72
9 Tim Reynolds 3.75   4.47    USA 4.02 4.21 3.75 6.88 5.18
10 Neil Wu 3.69   4.72    Canada 4.68 5.19 7.56 4.28 3.69
11 Jai Gambhir 3.58   4.73    Canada 5.25 4.91 4.61 4.68 3.58
12 Antoine Cantin 2.94   4.90    Canada 9.06 3.88 2.94 6.86 3.96
13 Justin Jaffray 2.56   5.00    Canada 2.56 5.80 5.38 7.66 3.81
14 Joon Cha (차준혁) 4.59   5.03    Korea 5.11 5.27 4.59 5.34 4.71
15 Christian Friesen 4.09   5.13    Canada 4.66 5.66 4.09 9.03 5.06
16 Benjamin Wong 4.16   5.19    Canada 6.41 6.13 4.16 5.21 4.22
17 Emile Compion 4.50   5.24    South Africa 5.55 5.96 4.50 4.81 5.36
18 Jonathan Esparaz 4.13   5.46    Canada 8.46 4.69 4.13 5.90 5.78
19 Anthony Hua 4.09   5.63    Canada 6.18 6.16 4.09 5.59 5.15
20 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 3.80   5.71    Malaysia 4.66 5.59 3.80 10.59 6.88
21 Brady Metherall 4.77   5.73    Canada 4.84 6.25 7.78 6.09 4.77
22 Simon Ison 4.30   5.89    Canada 4.30 6.75 5.90 8.84 5.02
23 Skanda Kodunad 5.63   5.89    Canada 5.80 6.19 5.63 6.56 5.68
24 Ricardo Lutchman 4.19   6.07    USA 5.96 6.16 4.19 6.18 6.08
25 Kit Clement 5.11   6.38    USA 5.11 6.71 5.71 6.72 9.63
26 Raymond Zhao 5.53   6.40    Canada 5.96 8.15 5.53 6.15 7.09
27 Matisse Touchard 5.11   6.70    Canada 5.50 11.59 8.15 5.11 6.46
28 Noah Harkness 6.05   7.50    Canada 6.05 7.13 7.22 8.19 8.16
29 Daniel Que 6.00   8.39    Canada 10.36 9.96 7.09 6.00 8.12
30 David Tang 7.03   8.83    Canada 7.63 7.03 8.08 DNF 10.77
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 2.08   2.67    Canada 2.71 5.50 2.50 2.81 2.08
2 Ray Vince Ong 2.00   2.93    Canada 2.86 2.77 4.00 3.15 2.00
3 Louis Cormier 2.52   3.24    Canada 3.53 3.66 2.52 3.63 2.56
4 Daniel Wu 2.69   3.51    USA 4.18 2.69 3.31 10.72 3.05
5 Evan Liu 2.52   3.72    USA 2.52 3.44 3.61 4.11 4.19
6 Forte Shinko 3.09   3.94    Canada DNF 3.90 3.09 4.47 3.46
7 Neel Shah 2.78   4.07    Canada 5.06 3.97 3.18 6.46 2.78
8 Thompson Clarke 2.93   4.16    Canada 5.77 5.86 3.08 3.63 2.93
9 Tim Reynolds 4.00   4.23    USA 4.88 4.00 4.30 4.13 4.25
10 Neil Wu 4.00   4.36    Canada 4.27 4.58 4.40 4.40 4.00
11 Antoine Cantin 2.91   4.44    Canada 2.91 9.13 3.63 6.59 3.11
12 Jai Gambhir 3.19   5.00    Canada 4.77 3.40 3.19 7.03 6.83
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Cormier 38.46   39.73   NR  Canada 39.58 40.55 41.02 39.05 38.46
2 Evan Liu 40.61   42.31    USA 40.61 41.80 42.33 48.65 42.81
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 36.44   42.74    Malaysia 52.00 36.44 40.90 43.93 43.40
4 Antoine Cantin 40.30   43.91    Canada 41.55 40.30 43.86 47.71 46.33
5 Thompson Clarke 42.30   44.47    Canada 46.13 43.90 45.43 44.09 42.30
6 Bill Wang 36.25   44.65    Canada 40.53 49.80 43.63 DNF 36.25
7 Eric Limeback 42.33   48.51    Canada 51.66 42.33 52.05 43.18 50.69
8 Harris Chan 41.68   48.57    Canada 48.58 50.63 46.81 50.31 41.68
9 Neel Shah 39.43   49.01    Canada 44.86 53.06 50.46 51.71 39.43
10 Julian David 43.96   54.61    Canada 59.19 53.90 58.02 51.91 43.96
11 Brady Metherall 48.93   54.84    Canada 58.00 1:06.84 57.43 49.09 48.93
12 Ricardo Lutchman 50.16   56.10    USA 57.69 55.06 55.55 50.16 57.90
13 Joon Cha (차준혁) 53.91   56.29    Korea 56.65 54.83 1:01.19 53.91 57.38
14 Sarah Strong 50.16   56.50    Canada 51.83 1:05.15 50.16 1:00.03 57.63
15 Daniel Wu 47.08   57.50    USA 1:08.22 54.13 1:02.72 47.08 55.65
16 Benjamin Wong 54.58   57.97    Canada 58.96 57.61 1:01.25 54.58 57.34
17 Neil Wu 51.77   59.68    Canada 58.43 59.44 1:07.25 51.77 1:01.18
18 Jai Gambhir 57.46   59.77    Canada 1:04.41 57.46 59.63 1:00.75 58.93
19 Tim Reynolds 56.43   1:00.73    USA 1:05.03 1:06.63 56.43 57.59 59.58
20 Ray Vince Ong 56.05   1:02.88    Canada 1:04.56 1:06.66 56.05 1:06.41 57.66
21 Jack Moseley 1:00.68   1:03.03    Canada 1:10.52 1:00.68 1:03.80 1:03.75 1:01.53
22 Emile Compion 1:02.75   1:04.35    South Africa 1:05.06 1:02.75 1:03.65 1:04.34 1:06.65
23 Jonathan Esparaz 1:03.86   1:05.99    Canada 1:09.68 1:06.50 1:03.86 1:05.83 1:05.63
24 Malvin Lo 1:02.58   1:08.09    Canada 1:10.53 1:07.03 1:02.58 1:07.84 1:09.40
25 Daniel Chung 1:06.65   1:12.16    Canada 1:06.65 1:12.86 1:26.78 1:11.33 1:12.28
26 Dave Campbell 1:00.11   1:12.23    Canada 1:02.94 1:00.11 1:19.61 1:27.65 1:14.15
27 Justin Jaffray 1:00.44   1:14.97    Canada 1:09.19 1:23.83 1:00.44 DNF 1:11.90
28 Brandyn Wong 1:09.30   1:17.59    Canada 1:24.06 1:09.30 1:18.88 1:15.81 1:18.08
29 Shanglin Ye 1:06.08   1:17.61    Canada 1:16.00 1:06.08 1:28.34 1:25.30 1:11.53
30 Michael Rose 1:08.63   1:18.10    Canada 1:21.13 1:18.34 1:08.63 1:28.52 1:14.84
31 Anthony Hua 1:11.18   1:18.12    Canada 1:19.69 1:14.58 1:20.08 1:21.88 1:11.18
32 Scott Carere 1:09.56   1:18.61    Canada 1:31.65 1:09.56 1:11.59 1:19.00 1:25.25
33 Christian Friesen 1:12.71   1:19.40    Canada 1:20.25 1:24.66 1:12.71 1:31.06 1:13.30
34 Lee Glendenning 1:16.22   1:20.03    Canada 1:17.34 1:21.31 1:16.22 1:24.30 1:21.43
35 Kit Clement 1:17.43   1:21.28    USA 1:19.84 1:21.16 1:17.43 1:31.11 1:22.83
36 Rares Bostan 1:09.96   1:26.31    Canada 1:09.96 1:29.02 1:27.36 1:22.55 1:41.30
37 Eric Kim 1:13.13   1:35.68    Canada 1:40.63 1:13.13 1:45.65 1:37.18 1:29.22
38 Raymond Zhao 1:22.50      Canada 1:22.50 DNF
39 Callum Moseley 1:24.66      Canada 1:30.00 1:24.66
40 Simon Ison 1:25.91      Canada 1:25.91 2:02.65
41 Daniel Que 1:25.96      Canada 1:25.96 1:32.05
42 Adrian Cheung 1:26.93      Canada 1:26.93 1:43.28
43 Skanda Kodunad 1:27.93      Canada 1:27.93 1:39.65
44 Colin Whelan 1:29.13      Canada 1:31.47 1:29.13
45 Noah Harkness 1:34.13      Canada 1:34.13 1:40.81
46 Andreas Nikolaou 1:34.83      Canada 1:34.83 2:10.83
47 Ken Brunet 1:36.36      Canada 2:01.77 1:36.36
48 Hayden Reaume 1:39.97      Canada 1:39.97 1:44.05
49 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 1:43.47      Canada 1:43.47 DNF
50 Braden Westlake 1:49.21      Canada 2:00.77 1:49.21
51 Matthew Murray 1:52.06      Canada 1:52.06 DNF
52 Alexander Dondish 2:03.09      Canada 2:10.34 2:03.09
53 Paarth Madan 2:03.84      Canada 2:03.84 2:21.88
54 Matisse Touchard 2:16.30      Canada 2:16.30 2:27.15
55 Andre Cantin 2:22.16      Canada 3:29.68 2:22.16
56 Erik Stokholm 2:44.09      Canada 3:07.44 2:44.09
57 Peter Douthwright 3:03.58      Canada 3:09.80 3:03.58
58 Meshach Edman 3:57.15      Canada 3:57.15 DNF
59 Alain Cormier 4:42.00      Canada DNF 4:42.00
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Cormier 37.97   40.67    Canada 42.22 41.00 39.44 41.58 37.97
2 Antoine Cantin 39.25   42.29    Canada 45.13 40.90 42.71 39.25 43.27
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 38.03   43.21    Malaysia 42.93 48.05 38.03 44.19 42.50
4 Neel Shah 41.33   43.57    Canada 50.65 41.44 41.33 44.25 45.03
5 Bill Wang 38.27   44.21    Canada 42.72 45.06 38.27 51.41 44.86
6 Evan Liu 38.78   45.58    USA 49.43 43.16 38.78 44.15 51.28
7 Eric Limeback 43.33   45.76    Canada 43.33 46.22 1:03.68 45.02 46.03
8 Thompson Clarke 35.53   46.10    Canada 46.80 47.21 35.53 51.03 44.28
9 Julian David 41.93   46.93    Canada 47.00 49.78 49.71 41.93 44.08
10 Harris Chan 38.16   50.67    Canada 1:00.53 46.72 38.16 52.22 53.06
11 Ricardo Lutchman 47.47   1:00.49    USA 1:05.71 1:00.21 59.27 1:02.00 47.47
12 Brady Metherall 53.80   1:02.69    Canada 58.33 1:04.96 53.80 DNF 1:04.77
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Cormier 1:13.22   1:18.62    Canada 1:23.03 1:19.61 1:21.52 1:13.22 1:14.72
2 Evan Liu 1:15.47   1:21.06    USA 1:15.47 1:17.59 1:20.68 1:24.90 1:26.32
3 Benjamin Wong 1:14.06   1:22.63    Canada 1:14.06 1:27.02 1:26.03 1:14.83 1:56.53
4 Bill Wang 1:09.46   1:23.35    Canada 1:26.21 1:21.08 1:32.06 1:22.75 1:09.46
5 Antoine Cantin 1:20.00   1:24.46    Canada 1:27.15 1:27.43 1:23.53 1:20.00 1:22.71
6 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:16.86   1:24.71    Malaysia 1:21.53 1:26.31 1:26.28 1:16.86 1:39.25
7 Jack Moseley 1:35.80   1:41.34    Canada 1:40.58 1:36.08 1:35.80 1:56.47 1:47.36
8 Sarah Strong 1:37.86   1:43.50    Canada 1:42.75 1:43.21 1:37.86 1:47.43 1:44.53
9 Brady Metherall 1:42.31   1:44.15    Canada 1:52.36 1:43.47 1:44.41 1:42.31 1:44.58
10 Emile Compion 1:41.13   1:47.87    South Africa 1:45.63 1:59.94 1:56.44 1:41.55 1:41.13
11 Harris Chan 1:40.84   1:49.40    Canada 1:40.84 1:46.47 2:13.81 1:48.68 1:53.05
12 Tim Reynolds 1:32.91   1:49.89    USA 1:46.30 2:03.13 1:41.88 2:01.50 1:32.91
13 Jai Gambhir 1:37.81   1:53.32    Canada 1:55.50 2:03.50 1:52.05 1:52.40 1:37.81
14 Eric Limeback 1:45.44   1:54.77    Canada 2:07.11 1:45.44 1:47.69 1:59.25 1:57.38
15 Daniel Wu 1:42.15   1:55.92    USA 1:52.81 2:05.00 1:42.15 1:56.41 1:58.55
16 Jonathan Esparaz 1:52.06   1:57.92    Canada 1:59.33 1:52.06 2:26.22 1:54.52 1:59.90
17 Joon Cha (차준혁) 1:45.78   1:58.30    Korea 2:04.18 1:54.50 2:05.38 1:56.21 1:45.78
18 Colin Whelan 2:00.93   2:01.99    Canada 2:02.94 2:00.93 2:01.69 2:02.46 2:01.81
19 Ricardo Lutchman 1:57.68   2:05.57    USA 1:57.68 2:02.71 2:08.43 2:19.81 2:05.56
20 Neel Shah 1:43.27   2:07.15    Canada 2:21.44 2:14.34 1:53.34 2:13.77 1:43.27
21 Neil Wu 1:59.09   2:16.66    Canada 2:29.34 1:59.09 2:04.55 2:46.69 2:16.09
22 Michael Rose 2:10.33   2:20.69    Canada 2:15.68 2:10.33 2:32.56 2:20.93 2:25.46
23 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 2:13.08   2:27.48    Canada 2:19.21 2:45.84 2:24.21 2:39.02 2:13.08
24 Brandyn Wong 2:08.71   2:42.32    Canada 3:00.56 2:08.71 2:33.00 3:00.40 2:33.56
25 Shanglin Ye 2:14.90   2:46.87    Canada 2:14.90 2:55.00 2:59.56 2:48.72 2:36.88
26 Ray Vince Ong 2:11.78   DNF    Canada DNF 2:11.78 2:28.34 DNF DNF
27 Dave Campbell 2:28.18      Canada 2:39.72 2:28.18
28 Noah Harkness 2:33.36      Canada 2:56.80 2:33.36
29 Skanda Kodunad 2:37.59      Canada 2:47.25 2:37.59
30 Raymond Zhao 2:54.44      Canada 3:12.30 2:54.44
31 Callum Moseley 2:56.88      Canada 3:03.65 2:56.88
32 Andreas Nikolaou 3:08.55      Canada 3:08.55 3:27.03
33 Matthew Murray 3:21.31      Canada 3:54.77 3:21.31
34 Adrian Cheung 3:56.11      Canada 3:57.36 3:56.11
35 Alexander Dondish 4:18.81      Canada 4:18.81 4:56.83
36 Andre Cantin 4:46.33      Canada 5:05.38 4:46.33
37 Peter Douthwright 6:24.30      Canada 7:35.93 6:24.30
38 Meshach Edman 8:54.46      Canada 8:54.46 9:41.66
39 Alain Cormier 9:58.14      Canada DNF 9:58.14
40 Steven Zimmerman DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Wong 1:11.61   1:15.19    Canada 1:22.38 1:15.25 1:11.61 1:14.43 1:15.90
2 Louis Cormier 1:12.68   1:18.63    Canada 1:18.75 1:25.80 1:12.68 1:23.21 1:13.94
3 Bill Wang 1:09.81   1:21.21    Canada 1:28.63 1:11.61 1:09.81 1:46.81 1:23.38
4 Evan Liu 1:22.46   1:24.31    USA 1:28.66 1:22.52 1:26.52 1:22.46 1:23.88
5 Antoine Cantin 1:18.41   1:24.68    Canada 1:19.30 1:30.47 1:24.28 1:18.41 1:30.97
6 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:18.56   1:26.30    Malaysia 1:26.15 1:24.69 1:41.90 1:28.06 1:18.56
7 Sarah Strong 1:29.38   1:41.04    Canada 1:40.81 1:39.22 1:43.09 1:29.38 DNF
8 Jack Moseley 1:30.58   1:45.86    Canada 1:48.50 1:30.58 1:46.13 1:46.68 1:44.78
9 Tim Reynolds 1:41.05   1:48.05    USA 1:41.05 1:51.33 1:45.80 1:47.03 DNF
10 Emile Compion 1:38.00   1:48.25    South Africa 2:02.48 1:44.68 1:39.19 2:00.88 1:38.00
11 Harris Chan 1:43.84   1:51.40    Canada 1:47.97 1:53.70 1:43.84 1:57.13 1:52.52
12 Brady Metherall 1:44.96   1:52.74    Canada 1:58.40 1:54.38 1:45.43 DNF 1:44.96
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 2:34.09   2:42.44    USA 2:58.78 2:34.46 2:34.09
2 Louis Cormier 2:36.36   2:45.43    Canada 2:54.09 2:36.36 2:45.83
3 Antoine Cantin 2:38.86   2:54.97    Canada 2:38.86 3:02.27 3:03.77
4 Daniel Wu 3:24.86   3:43.25    USA 3:24.86 3:41.16 4:03.72
5 Jack Moseley 3:26.31   3:46.18    Canada 4:00.94 3:51.28 3:26.31
6 Tim Reynolds 3:40.08   3:47.27    USA 3:40.08 3:54.46 3:47.27
7 Ricardo Lutchman 3:49.68   3:54.56    USA 3:49.68 3:52.90 4:01.11
8 Colin Whelan 3:48.02   3:57.80    Canada 3:51.93 3:48.02 4:13.46
9 Brady Metherall 3:18.30   3:59.54    Canada 3:57.40 4:42.91 3:18.30
10 Emile Compion 3:38.06   4:03.66    South Africa 4:18.30 4:14.63 3:38.06
11 Thompson Clarke 4:02.08   4:14.38    Canada 4:02.08 4:11.41 4:29.65
12 Joon Cha (차준혁) 4:09.19   4:19.73    Korea 4:09.19 4:18.69 4:31.30
13 Michael Rose 4:39.11   4:55.55    Canada 5:21.52 4:46.03 4:39.11
14 Dave Campbell 4:42.25   4:58.91    Canada 4:42.25 5:27.53 4:46.96
15 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 4:49.81   5:13.61    Malaysia 4:49.81 5:33.55 5:17.47
16 Scott Carere 4:57.28   5:18.12    Canada 4:57.28 5:07.94 5:49.13
17 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 5:11.46   5:36.77    Canada 5:11.46 5:56.56 5:42.30
18 Malvin Lo 4:39.31   DNF    Canada 4:39.31 5:13.93 DNF
19 Matthew Murray 6:18.88      Canada 6:18.88
20 Jonathan Esparaz 6:36.50      Canada 6:36.50
21 Kit Clement 6:57.78      USA 6:57.78
22 Andre Cantin 9:13.43      Canada 9:13.43
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Cormier 3:41.59   3:48.48    Canada 3:51.53 3:41.59 3:52.31
2 Evan Liu 3:50.86   3:57.72    USA 4:00.71 4:01.59 3:50.86
3 Antoine Cantin 4:37.50   4:42.91    Canada 4:44.65 4:37.50 4:46.58
4 Jack Moseley 4:49.41   5:02.90    Canada 5:19.84 4:49.41 4:59.44
5 Sarah Strong 4:54.88   5:03.54    Canada 4:54.88 5:07.21 5:08.53
6 Colin Whelan 5:43.91   5:48.09    Canada 5:43.91 5:51.84 5:48.53
7 Tim Reynolds 5:38.31   5:54.26    USA 5:38.31 6:01.56 6:02.90
8 Daniel Wu 5:31.81   5:55.60    USA 5:44.69 6:30.30 5:31.81
9 Thompson Clarke 6:23.36   6:24.59    Canada 6:25.09 6:25.33 6:23.36
10 Benjamin Wong 6:00.68   6:30.97    Canada 6:00.68 7:10.91 6:21.33
11 Ricardo Lutchman 6:07.08   6:32.22    USA 6:53.16 6:07.08 6:36.43
12 Emile Compion 6:36.52   6:57.84    South Africa 7:12.68 7:04.33 6:36.52
13 Brady Metherall 7:30.55      Canada 7:30.55
14 Scott Carere 7:42.58      Canada 7:42.58
15 Neil Wu 8:02.55      Canada 8:02.55
16 Dave Campbell 8:03.88      Canada 8:03.88
17 Michael Rose 8:14.55      Canada 8:14.55
18 Matthew Murray 8:29.31      Canada 8:29.31
19 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 9:00.52      Canada 9:00.52
20 Kit Clement 11:05.00      USA 11:05.00
21 Joon Cha (차준혁) DNF      Korea DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 51.18   NR 1:02.06   NR  Canada 1:06.47 1:08.52 51.18
2 Julian David 55.88   DNF    Canada 1:04.83 DNF 55.88
3 Evan Liu 1:18.80   DNF    USA 1:28.43 DNF 1:18.80
4 Antoine Cantin 1:49.27   DNF    Canada DNF 1:49.27 DNF
5 Eric Limeback 2:10.46   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 2:10.46
6 Harris Chan 2:28.13   4:07.94    Canada 4:43.27 5:12.43 2:28.13
7 Adrian Cheung 2:56.00   DNF    Canada 3:37.59 2:56.00 DNF
8 Tim Reynolds 3:00.61   DNF    USA 3:00.61 DNF DNF
9 Justin Jaffray 3:03.78   DNF    Canada 3:34.27 3:03.78 DNF
10 Thompson Clarke 3:11.78   3:27.07    Canada 3:36.06 3:33.36 3:11.78
11 Benjamin Wong 3:33.94   DNF    Canada DNF 3:33.94 DNF
12 Hayden Reaume 3:57.43   DNF    Canada DNF 3:57.43 DNF
13 Joon Cha (차준혁) 4:12.96   DNF    Korea 4:12.96 DNF DNF
14 Daniel Wu 4:17.33   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:17.33
15 Michael Rose DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
15 Daniel Que DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
15 Forte Shinko DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
15 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
15 Ken Brunet DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
15 Emile Compion DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF DNF
15 Kit Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Louis Cormier DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julian David 1:08.19   DNF    Canada DNF 1:08.19 DNF
2 Evan Liu 1:48.38   DNF    USA 2:07.80 DNF 1:48.38
3 Eric Limeback 1:52.41   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 1:52.41
4 Antoine Cantin 1:54.18   DNF    Canada DNF 1:54.18 DNF
5 Tim Reynolds 2:22.61   DNF    USA DNF 2:22.61 DNF
6 Harris Chan 3:17.80   DNF    Canada DNF 4:37.68 3:17.80
7 Adrian Cheung 3:30.19   DNF    Canada 3:30.19 DNF DNF
8 Bill Wang DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
8 Justin Jaffray DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
8 Thompson Clarke DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 13.36   16.74    Canada 19.05 18.33 16.58 13.36 15.30
2 Jai Gambhir 14.33   17.30    Canada 14.33 17.22 15.88 20.13 18.80
3 Bill Wang 17.09   17.65    Canada 17.09 18.58 17.40 17.47 18.08
4 Louis Cormier 15.88   18.38    Canada 15.88 16.91 18.65 19.58 21.50
5 Julian David 14.78   18.61    Canada 20.66 15.43 19.75 25.21 14.78
6 Thompson Clarke 15.40   19.40    Canada 17.84 15.40 23.52 21.15 19.21
7 Justin Jaffray 18.02   19.63    Canada 18.71 21.97 18.02 23.31 18.20
8 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 18.83   20.07    Malaysia 20.27 25.94 19.53 18.83 20.40
9 Forte Shinko 16.00   20.61    Canada 17.03 DNF 25.16 16.00 19.63
10 Harris Chan 13.72   21.01    Canada 21.97 13.72 19.21 21.84 22.06
11 Evan Liu 18.44   21.05    USA 20.75 18.93 30.22 23.46 18.44
12 Eric Limeback 18.56   22.01    Canada 19.41 18.56 22.25 36.71 24.36
13 Neel Shah 19.21   22.40    Canada 22.52 29.75 20.84 23.84 19.21
14 Daniel Que 19.97   22.90    Canada 21.80 22.78 19.97 25.18 24.13
15 Daniel Wu 16.88   23.20    USA 25.69 16.88 23.94 23.52 22.13
16 Benjamin Wong 22.53   23.97    Canada 23.58 22.53 23.43 27.19 24.91
17 Joon Cha (차준혁) 22.97   24.15    Korea 23.31 22.97 24.33 25.66 24.80
18 Dave Campbell 21.56   25.08    Canada 26.27 21.56 22.46 33.00 26.50
19 Jonathan Esparaz 24.47   27.37    Canada 24.47 26.31 29.00 31.96 26.81
20 Ray Vince Ong 21.31   27.40    Canada 27.13 25.65 21.31 29.41 36.34
21 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 17.63   27.74    China 21.84 17.63 DNF 34.93 26.44
22 Rares Bostan 19.09   28.37    Canada 32.84 19.09 28.13 24.15 37.31
23 Neil Wu 27.09   28.54    Canada 31.84 27.90 29.11 27.09 28.61
24 Tim Reynolds 22.05   29.31    USA 29.97 26.77 22.05 31.20 36.58
25 Jack Moseley 23.69   29.41    Canada 23.69 33.50 28.77 25.96 35.84
26 Shanglin Ye 27.94   31.55    Canada 29.18 35.05 27.94 30.43 43.21
27 Anthony Hua 26.43   32.73    Canada 30.61 33.05 38.16 34.52 26.43
28 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 30.56   33.15    Canada 43.33 33.43 30.56 30.75 35.28
29 Daniel Chung 27.15   33.52    Canada 29.97 33.27 39.69 37.33 27.15
30 Adrian Cheung 24.38   34.32    Canada 32.34 35.55 1:06.83 24.38 35.08
31 Daniel Ho 36.06   38.88    Canada 36.06 53.33 37.40 37.52 41.72
32 Eric Kim 28.90   39.89    Canada 33.11 28.90 41.40 DNF 45.16
33 Hayden Reaume 33.66   40.11    Canada 33.66 54.09 35.97 39.08 45.27
34 Andreas Nikolaou 35.28   41.40    Canada 42.22 35.28 36.68 48.81 45.31
35 Michael Rose 32.86   41.63    Canada 40.66 32.86 51.05 33.18 53.75
36 Kit Clement 37.22   46.03    USA 59.78 41.36 37.22 39.96 56.77
37 Lee Glendenning 43.49   47.60    Canada 43.49 48.93 46.36 47.50 55.53
38 Richard Reboja 38.49   49.97    Canada 38.49 58.59 47.71 43.61 DNF
39 Brady Metherall 42.38   52.00    Canada 42.38 58.59 56.66 43.65 55.68
40 Simon Ison 34.21   1:01.93    Canada 34.21 45.50 1:26.44 DNF 53.86
41 Callum Moseley 46.13      Canada 46.13 52.18
42 Colin Whelan 47.46      Canada 47.46 DNF
43 Matthew Murray 48.31      Canada 48.31 1:01.90
44 Chen Zhang (张辰) 48.53      Canada 48.53 DNF
45 Andre Cantin 48.63      Canada 1:00.93 48.63
46 Domenico Marti 50.02      Canada 50.02 51.83
47 Matisse Touchard 50.88      Canada 50.88 1:31.90
48 Carter Moore 55.68      Canada 55.68 1:15.58
49 Scott Carere 56.94      Canada 56.94 1:19.46
50 Mark Payot 1:15.88      Canada 1:18.03 1:15.88
51 Erik Stokholm 1:24.30      Canada 1:33.34 1:24.30
52 Ken Brunet 1:40.01      Canada 1:40.28 1:40.01
53 Joshua Graham 1:58.44      Canada 1:58.44 DNF
54 Steven Zimmerman 2:06.80      Canada 6:06.08 2:06.80
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 12.77   14.66   NR  Canada 12.77 24.78 13.27 14.96 15.75
2 Bill Wang 16.02   17.08    Canada 17.05 16.50 17.70 16.02 18.31
3 Forte Shinko 15.25   17.68    Canada 16.55 17.69 15.25 19.31 18.80
4 Justin Jaffray 16.68   17.75    Canada 16.68 19.28 18.47 17.84 16.94
5 Jai Gambhir 16.90   17.85    Canada 18.18 18.03 17.34 16.90 25.19
6 Thompson Clarke 17.96   18.91    Canada 18.33 17.96 20.00 21.69 18.40
7 Eric Limeback 17.44   19.03    Canada 21.36 20.21 18.00 18.88 17.44
8 Louis Cormier 17.33   19.48    Canada 20.38 20.11 17.94 17.33 20.61
9 Harris Chan 13.71   20.16    Canada 18.08 13.71 27.30 23.36 19.05
10 Julian David 17.21   20.87    Canada 19.91 17.21 21.40 25.21 21.31
11 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 19.49   21.45    Malaysia 23.16 19.49 20.66 24.80 20.53
12 Benjamin Wong 20.34   22.06    Canada 20.34 24.28 21.19 26.06 20.72
13 Neel Shah 17.75   22.39    Canada 17.75 19.77 27.41 25.22 22.19
14 Daniel Wu 19.33   24.16    USA 19.33 26.40 23.50 24.36 24.61
15 Evan Liu 19.36   24.76    USA 27.75 27.28 20.96 26.05 19.36
16 Rares Bostan 24.08   24.81    Canada 24.52 24.08 25.34 24.58 49.25
17 Neil Wu 22.93   25.19    Canada 24.36 22.93 27.17 24.05 27.36
18 Daniel Que 24.19   25.64    Canada 33.93 24.19 25.88 25.81 25.22
19 Joon Cha (차준혁) 21.02   27.30    Korea 21.02 22.16 24.08 35.65 38.11
20 Dave Campbell 23.02   27.39    Canada 30.45 23.02 25.19 28.19 28.80
21 Jack Moseley 23.65   28.01    Canada 29.44 29.36 29.81 25.22 23.65
22 Ray Vince Ong 25.08   28.36    Canada 27.02 25.08 32.86 26.05 32.02
23 Jonathan Esparaz 20.41   30.35    Canada 20.41 27.90 33.13 32.11 31.05
24 Tim Reynolds 25.33   31.28    USA 33.80 30.25 33.08 30.50 25.33
25 Anthony Hua 26.94   32.54    Canada 26.94 30.86 34.59 32.16 35.81
26 Adrian Cheung 25.93   32.76    Canada 29.65 34.81 33.83 40.11 25.93
27 Daniel Chung 30.66   34.04    Canada 40.97 33.02 31.46 37.65 30.66
28 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 31.96   35.76    Canada 38.61 31.96 34.97 33.71 40.61
29 Daniel Ho 33.18   38.14    Canada 45.08 35.18 33.18 1:19.43 34.16
30 Shanglin Ye 32.72   39.31    Canada 1:20.71 32.72 48.31 34.94 34.68
31 Eric Kim 33.43   39.80    Canada 33.43 37.16 43.86 DNF 38.38
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 11.59   NR 13.23   NAR  Canada 13.65 14.11 16.46 11.59 11.93
2 Thompson Clarke 14.86   17.08    Canada 20.65 16.55 16.61 18.08 14.86
3 Louis Cormier 14.16   17.66    Canada 16.97 18.34 14.16 18.47 17.66
4 Harris Chan 15.65   18.22    Canada 18.81 24.00 19.13 15.65 16.71
5 Jai Gambhir 15.21   18.41    Canada 18.78 18.91 17.55 19.90 15.21
6 Bill Wang 13.28   18.49    Canada 22.91 30.38 13.28 14.38 18.18
7 Justin Jaffray 17.33   18.91    Canada 20.84 19.63 19.08 17.33 18.02
8 Forte Shinko 17.06   19.16    Canada 19.66 18.22 17.06 19.59 21.31
9 Julian David 16.83   20.11    Canada 17.21 20.28 24.03 22.83 16.83
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 17.53   20.40    Malaysia 17.53 19.97 20.21 21.02 26.96
11 Benjamin Wong 19.68   21.01    Canada 23.38 21.41 20.56 19.68 21.06
12 Eric Limeback 15.75   21.60    Canada 18.25 24.00 32.63 22.55 15.75
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 6.30   8.12    USA 8.27 8.47 DNF 6.30 7.63
2 Thompson Clarke 8.61   9.20   NR  Canada 8.61 8.83 9.78 11.08 9.00
3 Antoine Cantin 9.47   10.03    Canada 9.47 DNF 10.22 9.81 10.05
4 Kit Clement 9.05   11.09    USA 11.93 13.09 11.08 10.27 9.05
5 Tim Reynolds 12.33   13.37    USA 15.40 12.33 12.96 14.46 12.68
6 Brady Metherall 12.53   20.12    Canada 14.65 DNF 30.15 15.55 12.53
7 Rhodri Mativo 19.38   21.43    Canada 19.52 25.05 1:24.80 19.38 19.72
8 Matthew Murray 23.42   25.38    Canada 25.69 30.00 24.72 23.42 25.72
9 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 18.86   29.21    Malaysia 29.31 39.27 18.86 41.34 19.06
10 Richard Reboja 25.38   31.52    Canada 28.09 26.90 39.58 42.86 25.38
11 Neil Wu 33.93   44.91    Canada 38.30 1:22.46 43.15 33.93 53.27
12 Raiza Mativo 42.33   46.38    Canada DNF 46.09 46.55 42.33 46.49
13 Marley Little 49.46   59.39    Canada DNF 49.46 1:09.40 52.43 56.34
14 Peter Douthwright 50.00   1:04.01    Canada 1:08.75 51.65 1:11.63 1:26.15 50.00
15 Louis Cormier 11.19   DNF    Canada 11.19 12.27 DNF 14.80 DNF
16 Sarah Strong 14.83   DNF    Canada DNF 14.96 DNF 14.83 DNF
17 Daniel Wu DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Cormier 51.30   53.98   NAR  Canada 53.21 53.88 51.30 54.86 59.08
2 Antoine Cantin 1:06.06   1:10.14    Canada 1:14.15 1:08.69 1:11.83 1:09.90 1:06.06
3 Neel Shah 1:11.13   1:17.74    Canada 1:11.13 1:14.78 1:18.33 1:20.11 1:24.90
4 Justin Jaffray 1:24.19   1:27.35    Canada 1:25.05 1:24.19 1:29.41 1:27.58 DNF
5 Evan Liu 1:23.25   1:28.21    USA 1:25.65 1:31.52 1:27.47 1:37.43 1:23.25
6 Joon Cha (차준혁) 1:24.15   1:35.19    Korea 2:07.27 1:36.31 1:24.15 1:36.30 1:32.96
7 Thompson Clarke 1:32.33   1:37.30    Canada 1:38.27 1:43.08 1:33.08 1:40.56 1:32.33
8 Brady Metherall 1:37.96   1:41.68    Canada 1:40.72 1:37.96 1:43.75 1:40.58 1:49.58
9 Sarah Strong 1:29.53   1:43.16    Canada 1:47.11 1:36.59 1:48.31 1:29.53 1:45.78
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:34.52   1:45.35    Malaysia 1:58.21 1:57.16 1:43.69 1:35.19 1:34.52
11 Daniel Chung 1:35.93   1:46.35    Canada 1:43.79 2:00.13 1:43.71 1:51.55 1:35.93
12 Jonathan Esparaz 1:35.69   1:51.89    Canada 1:35.69 2:01.86 2:00.56 1:47.91 1:47.19
13 Daniel Wu 1:43.68   1:54.20    USA 1:54.46 1:43.68 1:47.46 2:11.56 2:00.68
14 Jack Moseley 1:52.40   1:55.54    Canada 1:55.09 1:52.40 1:53.40 1:58.13 2:01.77
15 Raymond Zhao 2:03.44   2:17.90    Canada 2:11.94 2:19.61 2:03.44 2:22.15 2:24.69
16 Eric Kim 1:59.75   2:53.76    Canada 2:37.88 1:59.75 DNF 3:59.22 2:04.19
17 Colin Whelan 2:22.52      Canada 2:22.52 2:43.18
18 Neil Wu 2:26.86      Canada 2:30.11 2:26.86
19 Benjamin Wong 2:29.00      Canada 2:54.83 2:29.00
20 Michael Rose 2:31.40      Canada 2:35.40 2:31.40
21 Ricardo Lutchman 2:38.66      USA 2:38.66 2:39.25
22 Skanda Kodunad 2:45.58      Canada 2:45.58 3:05.13
23 Kit Clement 3:00.33      USA 3:21.72 3:00.33
24 Adrian Cheung 3:34.43      Canada 5:02.75 3:34.43
25 Shanglin Ye 3:55.30      Canada 3:55.30 DNF
26 Matthew Murray 4:25.36      Canada 4:50.78 4:25.36
27 Stephen Wen 5:39.09      Canada 6:33.36 5:39.09
28 Matisse Touchard 8:08.11      Canada 8:44.52 8:08.11
29 Peter Douthwright DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Cormier 3.68   4.54   NR  Canada 5.97 3.68 4.96 4.36 4.31
2 Daniel Wu 4.31   4.63    USA 6.91 4.80 4.31 4.65 4.43
3 Evan Liu 3.31   5.56    USA 5.61 5.94 5.13 8.36 3.31
4 Julian David 5.16   6.38    Canada 5.65 5.16 6.31 7.18 7.93
5 Jai Gambhir 5.33   6.55    Canada 6.88 5.33 10.08 6.69 6.08
6 Antoine Cantin 3.02   NR 6.93    Canada 5.56 8.61 9.94 6.63 3.02
7 Neel Shah 5.12   6.93    Canada 6.55 8.52 5.12 7.59 6.66
8 Thompson Clarke 6.65   7.81    Canada 8.15 6.94 6.65 8.34 9.41
9 Brady Metherall 6.40   8.21    Canada 10.80 9.75 6.41 8.46 6.40
10 Tim Reynolds 5.61   8.55    USA 8.28 7.77 9.59 10.75 5.61
11 Neil Wu 7.58   8.86    Canada 10.02 10.13 8.11 8.44 7.58
12 Joon Cha (차준혁) 6.88   9.20    Korea 9.18 6.88 9.97 12.68 8.44
13 Lee Glendenning 7.80   9.59    Canada 9.78 7.80 10.05 10.05 8.94
14 Jonathan Esparaz 7.50   9.95    Canada 11.08 7.50 13.52 9.25 9.53
15 Malvin Lo 8.11   10.01    Canada 9.15 8.11 9.86 11.03 DNF
16 Rhodri Mativo 9.18   10.19    Canada 11.36 10.91 9.94 9.72 9.18
17 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 9.93   10.83    China 12.33 10.72 10.55 9.93 11.22
18 Chen Zhang (张辰) 10.18   11.65    Canada 11.13 10.18 14.83 11.36 12.47
19 Daniel Que 9.21   12.09    Canada 11.77 16.78 14.46 9.21 10.05
20 Braden Westlake 10.81   12.28    Canada 12.11 10.94 13.80 13.80 10.81
21 Matisse Touchard 11.18   12.61    Canada 14.68 11.52 11.18 14.80 11.63
22 Matthew Murray 12.43   12.84    Canada 13.06 12.53 12.43 19.78 12.93
23 Brandyn Wong 4.65   12.85    Canada 17.34 13.75 9.53 15.27 4.65
24 Christian Friesen 10.16   12.86    Canada 15.77 11.81 17.86 11.00 10.16
25 Domenico Marti 11.28   13.20    Canada 13.58 13.25 19.05 11.28 12.77
26 Michael Rose 7.38   13.65    Canada 12.41 15.33 13.22 15.71 7.38
27 Benjamin Wong 9.80   14.13    Canada 18.31 9.80 11.81 12.26 DNF
28 Sarah Strong 10.25   14.34    Canada 13.33 14.46 16.46 15.22 10.25
29 Ricardo Lutchman 7.31   14.42    USA 14.11 7.31 19.53 10.81 18.33
30 Kit Clement 12.52   14.95    USA 15.15 16.02 17.11 12.52 13.68
31 Sotee Sok 9.11   15.78    Canada 13.43 21.11 18.84 15.06 9.11
32 Scott Carere 15.16   15.89    Canada 31.36 15.33 16.55 15.16 15.78
33 Maxwell James 10.96   15.92    Canada 17.71 17.56 10.96 13.11 17.08
34 Anthony Tranduc 12.50   16.21    USA 20.15 12.50 16.11 16.96 15.56
35 Noah Harkness 13.16   16.39    Canada 16.28 13.16 18.18 15.83 17.05
36 Andre Cantin 11.50   16.56    Canada 11.50 16.59 19.75 14.30 18.80
37 Skanda Kodunad 12.08   16.61    Canada 15.61 16.88 17.34 17.50 12.08
38 Andreas Nikolaou 13.93   17.44    Canada 15.06 18.81 22.56 13.93 18.44
39 Anthony Hua 17.27   18.82    Canada 18.71 17.84 22.21 17.27 19.90
40 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 10.25   19.70    Malaysia 28.43 17.50 29.91 13.16 10.25
41 Hayden Reaume 14.44   20.46    Canada 26.83 17.03 20.31 24.05 14.44
42 Daniel Chung 17.93   20.62    Canada 23.33 20.52 19.80 21.55 17.93
43 Sam Maier 9.19   20.91    Canada 21.21 24.18 20.40 21.13 9.19
44 Richard Reboja 11.88   22.07    Canada 11.88 24.15 22.77 19.28 30.46
45 Paarth Madan 15.50   22.46    Canada 23.00 31.71 20.50 23.88 15.50
46 Grayson Tucker 15.41   22.84    Canada 37.13 21.86 22.38 24.27 15.41
47 Ashley Antony 15.72   23.69    Canada 23.58 DNF 26.15 21.34 15.72
48 Michael Haffey 23.58   29.42    Canada 33.40 29.93 28.56 23.58 29.78
49 Rares Bostan 17.80   32.60    Canada 59.06 33.66 17.80 36.84 27.31
50 Carter Moore 29.69   33.32    Canada 29.69 30.33 39.36 1:45.22 30.28
51 Peter Douthwright 26.02   35.40    Canada 46.91 29.68 45.47 26.02 31.06
52 Meshach Edman 52.44   1:07.93    Canada 1:13.21 1:14.93 55.65 1:58.13 52.44
53 Alexander Dondish 13.86   DNF    Canada 16.28 DNF DNF 17.13 13.86
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Cormier 3.71   4.86    Canada 4.68 5.47 3.71 4.43 6.11
2 Julian David 4.43   5.16    Canada 5.56 7.83 4.43 5.38 4.55
3 Daniel Wu 4.66   5.21    USA 6.09 5.00 4.96 5.68 4.66
4 Jai Gambhir 5.36   6.01    Canada 5.36 6.30 5.38 6.34 7.93
5 Evan Liu 5.11   6.07    USA 6.28 5.56 5.11 6.36 15.36
6 Antoine Cantin 5.50   6.20    Canada 6.08 6.72 5.50 5.81 7.13
7 Brady Metherall 5.44   6.54    Canada 13.00 6.41 5.44 5.80 7.40
8 Neel Shah 5.53   6.80    Canada 5.56 7.25 7.58 5.53 7.66
9 Thompson Clarke 5.84   7.23    Canada 5.84 7.19 6.41 DNF 8.08
10 Joon Cha (차준혁) 7.22   9.34    Korea 11.55 9.56 9.28 9.19 7.22
11 Neil Wu 6.78   9.47    Canada DNF 10.43 6.78 8.65 9.33
12 Tim Reynolds 8.41   10.18    USA 11.21 11.53 9.56 9.78 8.41
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brady Metherall 15.71   19.21    Canada 16.96 15.71 18.41 DNF 22.25
2 Neil Wu 14.91   19.89    Canada 20.77 14.91 22.33 16.58 22.83
3 Forte Shinko 16.65   20.80    Canada 18.96 21.36 41.43 16.65 22.09
4 Louis Cormier 24.40   27.73    Canada 24.40 52.22 26.91 26.21 30.08
5 Antoine Cantin 25.34   31.13    Canada 25.34 36.25 48.00 27.47 29.66
6 Evan Liu 26.09   31.97    USA 29.80 46.33 28.41 26.09 37.71
7 Sarah Strong 27.40   32.60    Canada 27.40 DNF 28.52 37.44 31.84
8 Anthony Hua 26.84   33.06    Canada 28.52 37.43 40.05 33.22 26.84
9 Daniel Wu 26.30   33.08    USA 36.22 1:14.31 28.65 34.38 26.30
10 Julian David 24.00   35.71    Canada 25.46 50.00 24.00 31.68 1:12.18
11 Kevin Chen 29.65   36.69    Canada 29.65 30.80 48.34 34.71 44.55
12 Emile Compion 29.80   37.05    South Africa 37.77 34.38 41.53 39.00 29.80
13 Joon Cha (차준혁) 39.40   40.49    Korea 41.25 1:00.90 40.02 40.19 39.40
14 Malvin Lo 43.11   46.07    Canada 1:16.36 43.41 49.03 43.11 45.77
15 David Tang 32.16   46.18    Canada 41.61 51.03 50.71 46.21 32.16
16 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 43.03   49.31    Malaysia 50.11 57.00 53.08 43.03 44.75
17 Andreas Nikolaou 43.84   50.16    Canada 52.36 1:02.25 43.84 43.90 54.22
18 Daniel Que 59.09   1:19.24    Canada 1:14.19 1:36.40 59.09 1:50.69 1:07.13
19 Alexander Dondish 1:03.47   1:34.59    Canada DNF 1:03.47 1:15.97 1:57.39 1:30.40
20 Peter Douthwright 1:22.40   1:57.53    Canada 1:22.40 1:51.18 1:58.90 2:02.50 2:16.15
21 Richard Reboja 40.02   DNF    Canada 40.02 41.78 41.28 DNF DNF
22 Adrian Cheung 2:00.61      Canada 2:00.61 2:46.88
23 Sam Maier 2:23.23      Canada 2:23.23 3:02.83
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 3:59.90   NAR    Canada DNF 3:59.90
2 Julian David 5:50.16      Canada 5:50.16 DNF
3 Antoine Cantin 10:28.00      Canada DNF 10:28.00
4 Tim Reynolds 11:55.00      USA DNF 11:55.00
5 Eric Limeback DNF      Canada DNF DNF
5 Evan Liu DNF      USA DNF DNF
5 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
5 Louis Cormier DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin DNF      Canada DNF DNF
1 Evan Liu DNF      USA DNF DNF
1 Julian David DNF      Canada DNF DNF
1 Tim Reynolds DNF      USA DNF DNS
Adrian Cheung    Canada
Adrian Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.02   17.78   18.28 17.59 17.46 18.59 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.22   6.93   5.22 8.90 6.02 9.53 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:26.93     1:26.93 1:43.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 3:56.11     3:57.36 3:56.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:30.19   DNF   3:30.19 DNF DNF
First round 7 2:56.00   DNF   3:37.59 2:56.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 25.93   32.76   29.65 34.81 33.83 40.11 25.93
Combined First round 30 24.38   34.32   32.34 35.55 1:06.83 24.38 35.08
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:34.43     5:02.75 3:34.43
Square-1 Combined Final 22 2:00.61     2:00.61 2:46.88
Alain Cormier    Canada
Alain Cormier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:12.97   1:23.99   1:16.40 1:26.49 1:29.08 1:34.96 1:12.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 30.68   50.73   49.16 34.47 30.68 1:08.56 1:30.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 4:42.00     DNF 4:42.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 9:58.14     DNF 9:58.14
Aleksandar Chionglo    Canada
Aleksandar Chionglo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.46   36.72   34.46 38.53 37.16 38.90 33.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 12.81   13.99   DNF 13.78 13.18 15.02 12.81
Alex Keats    Canada
Alex Keats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.50   32.88   34.05 26.50 30.93 33.65 34.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 7.59   10.16   10.65 7.59 9.43 10.40 11.63
Alexander Dondish    Canada
Alexander Dondish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.72   22.76   22.69 22.02 23.56 26.77 18.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 2.86   9.94   2.86 9.19 14.19 14.43 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:03.09     2:10.34 2:03.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 4:18.81     4:18.81 4:56.83
Pyraminx First round 53 13.86   DNF   16.28 DNF DNF 17.13 13.86
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:03.47   1:34.59   DNF 1:03.47 1:15.97 1:57.39 1:30.40
Andre Cantin    Canada
Andre Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.15   25.39   25.30 22.15 24.72 26.16 32.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 6.34   8.20   7.19 11.71 6.34 10.69 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:22.16     3:29.68 2:22.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 4:46.33     5:05.38 4:46.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 9:13.43     9:13.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 48.63     1:00.93 48.63
Pyraminx First round 36 11.50   16.56   11.50 16.59 19.75 14.30 18.80
Andreas Nikolaou    Canada
Andreas Nikolaou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.42   22.12   23.91 22.59 22.71 21.05 17.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.22   8.68   11.55 6.58 13.38 5.22 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:34.83     1:34.83 2:10.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:08.55     3:08.55 3:27.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 35.28   41.40   42.22 35.28 36.68 48.81 45.31
Pyraminx First round 38 13.93   17.44   15.06 18.81 22.56 13.93 18.44
Square-1 Combined Final 17 43.84   50.16   52.36 1:02.25 43.84 43.90 54.22
Anthony Hua    Canada
Anthony Hua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.93   13.75   13.30 11.93 13.68 14.28 18.33
First round 24 13.74   14.97   13.74 14.86 14.08 15.97 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.09   5.63   6.18 6.16 4.09 5.59 5.15
Combined First round 28 5.25   5.97   22.77 6.27 5.72 5.25 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:11.18   1:18.12   1:19.69 1:14.58 1:20.08 1:21.88 1:11.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 26.94   32.54   26.94 30.86 34.59 32.16 35.81
Combined First round 27 26.43   32.73   30.61 33.05 38.16 34.52 26.43
Pyraminx First round 39 17.27   18.82   18.71 17.84 22.21 17.27 19.90
Square-1 Combined Final 8 26.84   33.06   28.52 37.43 40.05 33.22 26.84
Anthony Tranduc    USA
Anthony Tranduc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 34.00   35.46   36.88 42.88 35.08 34.00 34.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 10.52   11.60   10.52 11.72 11.91 12.05 11.18
Pyraminx First round 34 12.50   16.21   20.15 12.50 16.11 16.96 15.56
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.68   10.90   9.19 8.68 13.68 12.47 11.03
Second round 5 8.84   10.53   10.59 11.43 10.77 10.22 8.84
First round 6 9.21   11.30   10.15 13.41 10.33 DNF 9.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.91   4.44   2.91 9.13 3.63 6.59 3.11
Second round 12 2.94   4.90   9.06 3.88 2.94 6.86 3.96
Combined First round 12 2.03   4.08   2.03 5.31 4.02 2.90 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.25   42.29   45.13 40.90 42.71 39.25 43.27
Combined First round 4 40.30   43.91   41.55 40.30 43.86 47.71 46.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.41   1:24.68   1:19.30 1:30.47 1:24.28 1:18.41 1:30.97
Combined First round 5 1:20.00   1:24.46   1:27.15 1:27.43 1:23.53 1:20.00 1:22.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:38.86   2:54.97   2:38.86 3:02.27 3:03.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:37.50   4:42.91   4:44.65 4:37.50 4:46.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:54.18   DNF   DNF 1:54.18 DNF
First round 4 1:49.27   DNF   DNF 1:49.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.59   NR 13.23   NAR 13.65 14.11 16.46 11.59 11.93
Second round 1 12.77   14.66   NR 12.77 24.78 13.27 14.96 15.75
Combined First round 1 13.36   16.74   19.05 18.33 16.58 13.36 15.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.47   10.03   9.47 DNF 10.22 9.81 10.05
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:06.06   1:10.14   1:14.15 1:08.69 1:11.83 1:09.90 1:06.06
Pyraminx Final 6 5.50   6.20   6.08 6.72 5.50 5.81 7.13
First round 6 3.02   NR 6.93   5.56 8.61 9.94 6.63 3.02
Square-1 Combined Final 5 25.34   31.13   25.34 36.25 48.00 27.47 29.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:28.00     DNF 10:28.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF
Ashley Antony    Canada
Ashley Antony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.03   29.82   27.66 32.09 29.72 32.31 25.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 12.88   15.02   13.63 12.88 15.15 21.19 16.28
Pyraminx First round 47 15.72   23.69   23.58 DNF 26.15 21.34 15.72
Benjamin Wong    Canada
Benjamin Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.81   11.72   12.88 11.69 11.25 12.22 9.81
Second round 8 9.81   11.23   10.81 11.84 17.52 11.03 9.81
First round 2 9.63   10.44   9.63 10.46 13.72 11.02 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.16   5.19   6.41 6.13 4.16 5.21 4.22
Combined First round 24 2.61   5.53   7.80 2.61 3.66 5.13 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 54.58   57.97   58.96 57.61 1:01.25 54.58 57.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.61   1:15.19   1:22.38 1:15.25 1:11.61 1:14.43 1:15.90
Combined First round 3 1:14.06   1:22.63   1:14.06 1:27.02 1:26.03 1:14.83 1:56.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:00.68   6:30.97   6:00.68 7:10.91 6:21.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 3:33.94   DNF   DNF 3:33.94 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.68   21.01   23.38 21.41 20.56 19.68 21.06
Second round 12 20.34   22.06   20.34 24.28 21.19 26.06 20.72
Combined First round 16 22.53   23.97   23.58 22.53 23.43 27.19 24.91
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:29.00     2:54.83 2:29.00
Pyraminx First round 27 9.80   14.13   18.31 9.80 11.81 12.26 DNF
Bill Wang    Canada
Bill Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.22   9.66   9.80 11.18 9.97 9.22 9.22
Second round 1 7.80   9.22   8.80 9.52 9.33 11.19 7.80
First round 1 8.66   9.75   9.83 10.66 8.75 10.72 8.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.08   2.67   2.71 5.50 2.50 2.81 2.08
Second round 1 2.02   2.81   2.65 2.91 2.02 3.56 2.88
Combined First round 1 1.66   2.54   1.83 7.03 2.88 1.66 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.27   44.21   42.72 45.06 38.27 51.41 44.86
Combined First round 6 36.25   44.65   40.53 49.80 43.63 DNF 36.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.81   1:21.21   1:28.63 1:11.61 1:09.81 1:46.81 1:23.38
Combined First round 4 1:09.46   1:23.35   1:26.21 1:21.08 1:32.06 1:22.75 1:09.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 51.18   NR 1:02.06   NR 1:06.47 1:08.52 51.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.28   18.49   22.91 30.38 13.28 14.38 18.18
Second round 2 16.02   17.08   17.05 16.50 17.70 16.02 18.31
Combined First round 3 17.09   17.65   17.09 18.58 17.40 17.47 18.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:59.90   NAR   DNF 3:59.90
Braden Westlake    Canada
Braden Westlake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.93   26.17   27.11 27.38 23.93 DNF 24.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 6.13   7.21   6.52 6.13 6.77 8.83 8.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:49.21     2:00.77 1:49.21
Pyraminx First round 20 10.81   12.28   12.11 10.94 13.80 13.80 10.81
Brady Metherall    Canada
Brady Metherall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.21   16.69   15.80 18.41 15.86 DNF 15.21
First round 28 13.61   15.49   17.15 13.97 15.34 13.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.77   5.73   4.84 6.25 7.78 6.09 4.77
Combined First round 14 3.88   4.77   5.13 3.96 6.52 5.22 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 53.80   1:02.69   58.33 1:04.96 53.80 DNF 1:04.77
Combined First round 11 48.93   54.84   58.00 1:06.84 57.43 49.09 48.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:44.96   1:52.74   1:58.40 1:54.38 1:45.43 DNF 1:44.96
Combined First round 9 1:42.31   1:44.15   1:52.36 1:43.47 1:44.41 1:42.31 1:44.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:18.30   3:59.54   3:57.40 4:42.91 3:18.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:30.55     7:30.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 42.38   52.00   42.38 58.59 56.66 43.65 55.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 12.53   20.12   14.65 DNF 30.15 15.55 12.53
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:37.96   1:41.68   1:40.72 1:37.96 1:43.75 1:40.58 1:49.58
Pyraminx Final 7 5.44   6.54   13.00 6.41 5.44 5.80 7.40
First round 9 6.40   8.21   10.80 9.75 6.41 8.46 6.40
Square-1 Combined Final 1 15.71   19.21   16.96 15.71 18.41 DNF 22.25
Brandyn Wong    Canada
Brandyn Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.34   18.06   31.75 17.38 15.34 17.02 19.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.83   6.51   7.52 5.83 6.05 6.25 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:09.30   1:17.59   1:24.06 1:09.30 1:18.88 1:15.81 1:18.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:08.71   2:42.32   3:00.56 2:08.71 2:33.00 3:00.40 2:33.56
Pyraminx First round 23 4.65   12.85   17.34 13.75 9.53 15.27 4.65
Brendan Belo    Canada
Brendan Belo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:10.55   1:12.55   1:10.55 1:11.40 1:23.19 1:10.80 1:15.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 26.30   48.45   3:19.63 26.30 40.21 29.18 1:15.97
Brian Lee    Canada
Brian Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:01.27   1:09.54   1:11.06 1:17.91 1:01.27 1:13.96 1:03.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 15.58   18.00   29.21 15.58 20.28 17.66 16.05
Bruce Hong    Canada
Bruce Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.56   27.47   29.30 23.56 29.55 DNF 22.56
Callum Moseley    Canada
Callum Moseley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.56   18.90   18.81 14.56 19.22 21.47 18.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:24.66     1:30.00 1:24.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:56.88     3:03.65 2:56.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 46.13     46.13 52.18
Carter Moore    Canada
Carter Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.97   21.63   21.15 20.97 22.27 21.47 24.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 7.71   10.52   11.78 7.71 11.18 DNF 8.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 55.68     55.68 1:15.58
Pyraminx First round 50 29.69   33.32   29.69 30.33 39.36 1:45.22 30.28
Chen Zhang (张辰)    Canada
Chen Zhang (张辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.96   20.28   15.96 DNF 20.77 19.02 21.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.91   7.41   DNF 7.43 6.38 8.41 5.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 48.53     48.53 DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 10.18   11.65   11.13 10.18 14.83 11.36 12.47
Christian Friesen    Canada
Christian Friesen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.81   17.79   15.81 20.34 17.21 16.91 19.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.09   5.13   4.66 5.66 4.09 9.03 5.06
Combined First round 13 4.13   4.72   5.02 4.71 4.43 4.13 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:12.71   1:19.40   1:20.25 1:24.66 1:12.71 1:31.06 1:13.30
Pyraminx First round 24 10.16   12.86   15.77 11.81 17.86 11.00 10.16
Claude Cantin    Canada
Claude Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:09.38   1:26.70   1:48.84 1:10.94 1:20.31 1:58.50 1:09.38
Colin Whelan    Canada
Colin Whelan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.21   20.66   21.91 21.61 21.22 19.16 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.09   7.04   8.30 9.78 6.47 6.34 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:29.13     1:31.47 1:29.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:00.93   2:01.99   2:02.94 2:00.93 2:01.69 2:02.46 2:01.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:48.02   3:57.80   3:51.93 3:48.02 4:13.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:43.91   5:48.09   5:43.91 5:51.84 5:48.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 47.46     47.46 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:22.52     2:22.52 2:43.18
Dan Greaves    Canada
Dan Greaves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:47.15   2:05.45   2:05.62 1:51.09 4:33.36 1:47.15 2:19.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 1:06.15   DNF   1:09.91 1:38.30 1:06.15 DNF DNF
Daniel Chung    Canada
Daniel Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.25   14.02   14.72 13.61 13.72 16.38 13.25
First round 23 14.55   14.96   14.55 14.59 15.59 14.71 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.05   7.20   6.05 6.66 9.83 8.63 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:06.65   1:12.16   1:06.65 1:12.86 1:26.78 1:11.33 1:12.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 30.66   34.04   40.97 33.02 31.46 37.65 30.66
Combined First round 29 27.15   33.52   29.97 33.27 39.69 37.33 27.15
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:35.93   1:46.35   1:43.79 2:00.13 1:43.71 1:51.55 1:35.93
Pyraminx First round 42 17.93   20.62   23.33 20.52 19.80 21.55 17.93
Daniel Ho    Canada
Daniel Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.75   20.52   19.58 15.75 19.40 26.40 22.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 33.18   38.14   45.08 35.18 33.18 1:19.43 34.16
Combined First round 31 36.06   38.88   36.06 53.33 37.40 37.52 41.72
Daniel Mailloux    Canada
Daniel Mailloux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 1:32.00   2:42.89   3:26.09 1:44.43 1:32.00 2:58.15 DNF
Daniel Que    Canada
Daniel Que
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.52   13.40   12.52 13.94 12.93 13.58 13.69
First round 17 10.66   12.68   13.96 13.28 10.66 13.22 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.00   8.39   10.36 9.96 7.09 6.00 8.12
Combined First round 27 5.41   5.94   6.43 5.56 5.41 6.30 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:25.96     1:25.96 1:32.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 24.19   25.64   33.93 24.19 25.88 25.81 25.22
Combined First round 14 19.97   22.90   21.80 22.78 19.97 25.18 24.13
Pyraminx First round 19 9.21   12.09   11.77 16.78 14.46 9.21 10.05
Square-1 Combined Final 18 59.09   1:19.24   1:14.19 1:36.40 59.09 1:50.69 1:07.13
Daniel Wu    USA
Daniel Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.69   13.51   14.66 11.69 13.52 13.63 13.38
First round 14 11.71   12.21   12.28 11.71 12.18 12.18 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.69   3.51   4.18 2.69 3.31 10.72 3.05
Second round 8 3.19   3.97   4.11 3.19 3.59 4.22 4.72
Combined First round 9 2.77   3.76   8.47 3.44 2.77 3.18 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 47.08   57.50   1:08.22 54.13 1:02.72 47.08 55.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:42.15   1:55.92   1:52.81 2:05.00 1:42.15 1:56.41 1:58.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:24.86   3:43.25   3:24.86 3:41.16 4:03.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:31.81   5:55.60   5:44.69 6:30.30 5:31.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:17.33   DNF   DNF DNF 4:17.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 19.33   24.16   19.33 26.40 23.50 24.36 24.61
Combined First round 15 16.88   23.20   25.69 16.88 23.94 23.52 22.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:43.68   1:54.20   1:54.46 1:43.68 1:47.46 2:11.56 2:00.68
Pyraminx Final 3 4.66   5.21   6.09 5.00 4.96 5.68 4.66
First round 2 4.31   4.63   6.91 4.80 4.31 4.65 4.43
Square-1 Combined Final 9 26.30   33.08   36.22 1:14.31 28.65 34.38 26.30
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.80   16.78   18.08 16.09 17.40 16.84 14.80
First round 32 15.53   17.09   16.19 15.53 18.47 17.02 18.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:00.11   1:12.23   1:02.94 1:00.11 1:19.61 1:27.65 1:14.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:28.18     2:39.72 2:28.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:42.25   4:58.91   4:42.25 5:27.53 4:46.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 8:03.88     8:03.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 23.02   27.39   30.45 23.02 25.19 28.19 28.80
Combined First round 18 21.56   25.08   26.27 21.56 22.46 33.00 26.50
David Qian    Canada
David Qian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.94   25.75   25.33 26.97 25.06 24.94 26.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 9.44   13.51   26.65 16.43 9.44 14.06 10.03
David Tang    Canada
David Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.11   23.11   19.11 23.69 28.30 22.50 23.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 7.03   8.83   7.63 7.03 8.08 DNF 10.77
Combined First round 32 5.16   6.27   5.88 6.13 5.16 6.79 8.97
Square-1 Combined Final 15 32.16   46.18   41.61 51.03 50.71 46.21 32.16
Domenico Marti    Canada
Domenico Marti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.13   28.26   26.69 21.13 28.46 31.08 29.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.69   8.12   6.69 9.08 9.22 8.59 5.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 50.02     50.02 51.83
Pyraminx First round 25 11.28   13.20   13.58 13.25 19.05 11.28 12.77
Dougie Reaume    Canada
Dougie Reaume
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 40.19   46.45   47.36 49.81 40.19 42.17 1:21.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 18.71   23.24   19.65 26.18 18.71 27.22 23.88
Douglas Reaume    Canada
Douglas Reaume
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 1:12.38   1:18.54   1:30.41 1:12.43 1:12.38 1:22.90 1:20.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 23.53   28.78   32.19 25.38 28.78 23.53 35.06
Edmound Hou    Canada
Edmound Hou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 51.22   1:34.26   2:34.75 1:38.34 51.22 1:30.78 1:33.65
Emile Compion    South Africa
Emile Compion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.33   17.66   20.21 14.33 16.58 18.65 17.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.50   5.24   5.55 5.96 4.50 4.81 5.36
Combined First round 18 3.84   4.98   6.63 4.19 6.28 3.84 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.75   1:04.35   1:05.06 1:02.75 1:03.65 1:04.34 1:06.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:38.00   1:48.25   2:02.48 1:44.68 1:39.19 2:00.88 1:38.00
Combined First round 10 1:41.13   1:47.87   1:45.63 1:59.94 1:56.44 1:41.55 1:41.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:38.06   4:03.66   4:18.30 4:14.63 3:38.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:36.52   6:57.84   7:12.68 7:04.33 6:36.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 12 29.80   37.05   37.77 34.38 41.53 39.00 29.80
Eric Jiang    Canada
Eric Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 31.34   40.78   46.58 31.34 38.44 48.15 37.33
Eric Kim    Canada
Eric Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.53   19.76   18.53 20.08 13.53 22.88 20.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.41   6.48   6.69 9.28 5.09 7.66 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:13.13   1:35.68   1:40.63 1:13.13 1:45.65 1:37.18 1:29.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 33.43   39.80   33.43 37.16 43.86 DNF 38.38
Combined First round 32 28.90   39.89   33.11 28.90 41.40 DNF 45.16
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:59.75   2:53.76   2:37.88 1:59.75 DNF 3:59.22 2:04.19
Eric Limeback    Canada
Eric Limeback
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.84   10.29   10.52 12.18 9.84 10.44 9.90
Second round 2 7.81   9.39   9.41 7.81 11.21 9.71 9.05
First round 4 9.53   10.93   11.66 10.52 10.61 9.53 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 8 3.30   3.74   14.27 3.30 3.50 4.13 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.33   45.76   43.33 46.22 1:03.68 45.02 46.03
Combined First round 7 42.33   48.51   51.66 42.33 52.05 43.18 50.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:45.44   1:54.77   2:07.11 1:45.44 1:47.69 1:59.25 1:57.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:52.41   DNF   DNF DNF 1:52.41
First round 5 2:10.46   DNF   DNF DNF 2:10.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.75   21.60   18.25 24.00 32.63 22.55 15.75
Second round 7 17.44   19.03   21.36 20.21 18.00 18.88 17.44
Combined First round 12 18.56   22.01   19.41 18.56 22.25 36.71 24.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Erik Stokholm    Canada
Erik Stokholm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 34.02   37.17   34.02 37.90 34.90 38.72 45.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 9.22   11.07   9.22 10.47 12.84 9.91 16.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 2:44.09     3:07.44 2:44.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:24.30     1:33.34 1:24.30
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.08   12.24   11.52 12.94 12.30 12.91 11.08
Second round 10 10.02   11.53   12.83 10.93 10.84 13.66 10.02
First round 13 10.77   12.15   12.63 10.77 11.86 13.04 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.52   3.72   2.52 3.44 3.61 4.11 4.19
Second round 7 3.08   3.70   3.08 4.30 5.41 3.68 3.11
Combined First round 6 2.09   3.51   2.09 3.88 2.65 4.80 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.78   45.58   49.43 43.16 38.78 44.15 51.28
Combined First round 2 40.61   42.31   40.61 41.80 42.33 48.65 42.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:22.46   1:24.31   1:28.66 1:22.52 1:26.52 1:22.46 1:23.88
Combined First round 2 1:15.47   1:21.06   1:15.47 1:17.59 1:20.68 1:24.90 1:26.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:34.09   2:42.44   2:58.78 2:34.46 2:34.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:50.86   3:57.72   4:00.71 4:01.59 3:50.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:48.38   DNF   2:07.80 DNF 1:48.38
First round 3 1:18.80   DNF   1:28.43 DNF 1:18.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 19.36   24.76   27.75 27.28 20.96 26.05 19.36
Combined First round 11 18.44   21.05   20.75 18.93 30.22 23.46 18.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.30   8.12   8.27 8.47 DNF 6.30 7.63
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:23.25   1:28.21   1:25.65 1:31.52 1:27.47 1:37.43 1:23.25
Pyraminx Final 5 5.11   6.07   6.28 5.56 5.11 6.36 15.36
First round 3 3.31   5.56   5.61 5.94 5.13 8.36 3.31
Square-1 Combined Final 6 26.09   31.97   29.80 46.33 28.41 26.09 37.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF
Forte Shinko    Canada
Forte Shinko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.06   12.82   12.06 10.06 12.02 15.00 14.38
First round 15 11.59   12.29   11.59 12.15 12.69 16.22 12.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.09   3.94   DNF 3.90 3.09 4.47 3.46
Second round 2 2.55   3.03   4.69 2.86 2.55 3.27 2.96
Combined First round 7 2.09   3.64   4.21 3.19 11.08 2.09 3.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.06   19.16   19.66 18.22 17.06 19.59 21.31
Second round 3 15.25   17.68   16.55 17.69 15.25 19.31 18.80
Combined First round 9 16.00   20.61   17.03 DNF 25.16 16.00 19.63
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.65   20.80   18.96 21.36 41.43 16.65 22.09
Frank Chen    Canada
Frank Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.50   21.89   23.27 38.33 18.88 18.50 23.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 4.59   8.06   4.59 8.46 7.69 8.02 8.46
Gabrielle Morasse    Canada
Gabrielle Morasse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.03   31.71   34.02 25.03 34.96 29.36 31.75
Grayson Tucker    Canada
Grayson Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 32.08   36.13   33.55 35.78 39.05 32.08 40.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 11.00   15.13   DNF 12.53 12.21 11.00 20.65
Pyraminx First round 46 15.41   22.84   37.13 21.86 22.38 24.27 15.41
Haokun Wang (王皓琨)    China
Haokun Wang (王皓琨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.71   15.76   13.71 17.68 15.83 17.83 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 6.16   8.30   8.93 9.66 10.68 6.16 6.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.63   27.74   21.84 17.63 DNF 34.93 26.44
Pyraminx First round 17 9.93   10.83   12.33 10.72 10.55 9.93 11.22
Harris Chan    Canada
Harris Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.00   9.07   9.03 10.59 8.65 8.00 9.53
Second round 3 8.61   9.41   10.08 9.03 12.13 9.13 8.61
First round 5 9.28   11.21   10.28 9.28 12.15 19.65 11.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.16   50.67   1:00.53 46.72 38.16 52.22 53.06
Combined First round 8 41.68   48.57   48.58 50.63 46.81 50.31 41.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:43.84   1:51.40   1:47.97 1:53.70 1:43.84 1:57.13 1:52.52
Combined First round 11 1:40.84   1:49.40   1:40.84 1:46.47 2:13.81 1:48.68 1:53.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:17.80   DNF   DNF 4:37.68 3:17.80
First round 6 2:28.13   4:07.94   4:43.27 5:12.43 2:28.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.65   18.22   18.81 24.00 19.13 15.65 16.71
Second round 9 13.71   20.16   18.08 13.71 27.30 23.36 19.05
Combined First round 10 13.72   21.01   21.97 13.72 19.21 21.84 22.06
Hayden Reaume    Canada
Hayden Reaume
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.75   13.54   13.05 13.00 16.83 12.75 14.56
First round 22 13.09   13.61   13.33 13.68 13.09 13.83 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.55   7.75   5.55 8.56 6.83 7.86 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:39.97     1:39.97 1:44.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:57.43   DNF   DNF 3:57.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 33.66   40.11   33.66 54.09 35.97 39.08 45.27
Pyraminx First round 41 14.44   20.46   26.83 17.03 20.31 24.05 14.44
Hermish Mehta    Canada
Hermish Mehta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 42.61   49.60   49.33 47.47 56.75 52.00 42.61
Jack Moseley    Canada
Jack Moseley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.13   14.06   12.13 14.08 14.09 14.00 14.81
First round 20 12.72   13.51   12.83 12.90 14.81 20.19 12.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:00.68   1:03.03   1:10.52 1:00.68 1:03.80 1:03.75 1:01.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:30.58   1:45.86   1:48.50 1:30.58 1:46.13 1:46.68 1:44.78
Combined First round 7 1:35.80   1:41.34   1:40.58 1:36.08 1:35.80 1:56.47 1:47.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:26.31   3:46.18   4:00.94 3:51.28 3:26.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:49.41   5:02.90   5:19.84 4:49.41 4:59.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 23.65   28.01   29.44 29.36 29.81 25.22 23.65
Combined First round 25 23.69   29.41   23.69 33.50 28.77 25.96 35.84
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:52.40   1:55.54   1:55.09 1:52.40 1:53.40 1:58.13 2:01.77
Jai Gambhir    Canada
Jai Gambhir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.31   10.45   10.43 12.59 9.31 10.00 10.93
Second round 6 9.31   10.63   10.21 10.56 DNF 11.13 9.31
First round 12 11.19   11.96   12.03 13.08 11.77 11.19 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.19   5.00   4.77 3.40 3.19 7.03 6.83
Second round 11 3.58   4.73   5.25 4.91 4.61 4.68 3.58
Combined First round 11 3.61   3.93   3.61 3.90 4.13 5.33 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.46   59.77   1:04.41 57.46 59.63 1:00.75 58.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:37.81   1:53.32   1:55.50 2:03.50 1:52.05 1:52.40 1:37.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.21   18.41   18.78 18.91 17.55 19.90 15.21
Second round 5 16.90   17.85   18.18 18.03 17.34 16.90 25.19
Combined First round 2 14.33   17.30   14.33 17.22 15.88 20.13 18.80
Pyraminx Final 4 5.36   6.01   5.36 6.30 5.38 6.34 7.93
First round 5 5.33   6.55   6.88 5.33 10.08 6.69 6.08
Jean Roy Napenas    Canada
Jean Roy Napenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.71   26.07   30.41 26.63 27.25 21.71 24.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 8.68   9.64   8.96 10.61 13.11 8.68 9.34
Jerry Li    China
Jerry Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.59   23.83   DNF 22.47 21.59 26.59 22.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 8.38   12.35   17.21 8.38 10.06 16.27 10.71
Joe Vander Veen    Canada
Joe Vander Veen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 19.31   23.30   22.58 24.63 24.81 22.69 19.31
Jonathan Esparaz    Canada
Jonathan Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.56   15.10   18.83 13.56 13.59 15.02 16.69
First round 31 14.84   17.03   18.02 14.84 15.65 17.41 18.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.13   5.46   8.46 4.69 4.13 5.90 5.78
Combined First round 15 4.15   4.79   4.91 5.83 4.15 5.02 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:03.86   1:05.99   1:09.68 1:06.50 1:03.86 1:05.83 1:05.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:52.06   1:57.92   1:59.33 1:52.06 2:26.22 1:54.52 1:59.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 6:36.50     6:36.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 20.41   30.35   20.41 27.90 33.13 32.11 31.05
Combined First round 19 24.47   27.37   24.47 26.31 29.00 31.96 26.81
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:35.69   1:51.89   1:35.69 2:01.86 2:00.56 1:47.91 1:47.19
Pyraminx First round 14 7.50   9.95   11.08 7.50 13.52 9.25 9.53
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat    Malaysia
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.46   10.88   9.46 15.30 13.28 9.83 9.52
Second round 9 8.88   11.41   11.25 14.06 11.83 11.15 8.88
First round 10 10.35   11.87   11.72 11.21 10.35 12.69 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.80   5.71   4.66 5.59 3.80 10.59 6.88
Combined First round 21 3.56   5.32   8.84 3.56 4.46 4.55 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.03   43.21   42.93 48.05 38.03 44.19 42.50
Combined First round 3 36.44   42.74   52.00 36.44 40.90 43.93 43.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.56   1:26.30   1:26.15 1:24.69 1:41.90 1:28.06 1:18.56
Combined First round 6 1:16.86   1:24.71   1:21.53 1:26.31 1:26.28 1:16.86 1:39.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:49.81   5:13.61   4:49.81 5:33.55 5:17.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.53   20.40   17.53 19.97 20.21 21.02 26.96
Second round 11 19.49   21.45   23.16 19.49 20.66 24.80 20.53
Combined First round 8 18.83   20.07   20.27 25.94 19.53 18.83 20.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 18.86   29.21   29.31 39.27 18.86 41.34 19.06
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:34.52   1:45.35   1:58.21 1:57.16 1:43.69 1:35.19 1:34.52
Pyraminx First round 40 10.25   19.70   28.43 17.50 29.91 13.16 10.25
Square-1 Combined Final 16 43.03   49.31   50.11 57.00 53.08 43.03 44.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Joon Cha (차준혁)    Korea
Joon Cha (차준혁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.68   14.27   14.90 14.56 11.68 13.34 18.40
First round 19 11.47   13.19   13.78 12.93 13.15 11.47 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.59   5.03   5.11 5.27 4.59 5.34 4.71
Combined First round 16 3.93   4.80   4.97 6.84 5.15 3.93 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 53.91   56.29   56.65 54.83 1:01.19 53.91 57.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:45.78   1:58.30   2:04.18 1:54.50 2:05.38 1:56.21 1:45.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:09.19   4:19.73   4:09.19 4:18.69 4:31.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 4:12.96   DNF   4:12.96 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 21.02   27.30   21.02 22.16 24.08 35.65 38.11
Combined First round 17 22.97   24.15   23.31 22.97 24.33 25.66 24.80
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:24.15   1:35.19   2:07.27 1:36.31 1:24.15 1:36.30 1:32.96
Pyraminx Final 10 7.22   9.34   11.55 9.56 9.28 9.19 7.22
First round 12 6.88   9.20   9.18 6.88 9.97 12.68 8.44
Square-1 Combined Final 13 39.40   40.49   41.25 1:00.90 40.02 40.19 39.40
Joshua Graham    Canada
Joshua Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 28.71   38.19   35.72 43.21 49.13 28.71 35.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 7.27   13.33   13.16 7.27 13.36 13.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:58.44     1:58.44 DNF
Julian David    Canada
Julian David
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.90   11.06   12.83 10.16 11.56 9.90 11.47
Second round 12 8.86   12.01   11.46 8.86 13.84 12.28 12.30
First round 9 10.47   11.48   10.47 11.66 13.78 10.55 12.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.93   46.93   47.00 49.78 49.71 41.93 44.08
Combined First round 10 43.96   54.61   59.19 53.90 58.02 51.91 43.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:08.19   DNF   DNF 1:08.19 DNF
First round 2 55.88   DNF   1:04.83 DNF 55.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.83   20.11   17.21 20.28 24.03 22.83 16.83
Second round 10 17.21   20.87   19.91 17.21 21.40 25.21 21.31
Combined First round 5 14.78   18.61   20.66 15.43 19.75 25.21 14.78
Pyraminx Final 2 4.43   5.16   5.56 7.83 4.43 5.38 4.55
First round 4 5.16   6.38   5.65 5.16 6.31 7.18 7.93
Square-1 Combined Final 10 24.00   35.71   25.46 50.00 24.00 31.68 1:12.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:50.16     5:50.16 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF
Julian Pasquali    Canada
Julian Pasquali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 36.21   43.94   42.71 36.21 45.21 49.02 43.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 21.40   24.89   23.47 35.80 27.46 23.75 21.40
Justin Jaffray    Canada
Justin Jaffray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.28   11.93   DNF 11.55 10.81 10.28 13.43
Second round 11 10.22   11.56   13.40 10.63 14.59 10.65 10.22
First round 8 10.50   11.33   10.91 12.96 10.50 10.83 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.56   5.00   2.56 5.80 5.38 7.66 3.81
Combined First round 2 2.19   2.64   2.75 2.19 2.52 2.66 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:00.44   1:14.97   1:09.19 1:23.83 1:00.44 DNF 1:11.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 3:03.78   DNF   3:34.27 3:03.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.33   18.91   20.84 19.63 19.08 17.33 18.02
Second round 4 16.68   17.75   16.68 19.28 18.47 17.84 16.94
Combined First round 7 18.02   19.63   18.71 21.97 18.02 23.31 18.20
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:24.19   1:27.35   1:25.05 1:24.19 1:29.41 1:27.58 DNF
Justin Staples    Canada
Justin Staples
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.58   19.09   17.58 18.80 19.13 19.33 20.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 7.63   12.44   12.09 11.34 15.80 13.88 7.63
Ken Brunet    Canada
Ken Brunet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.06   23.83   27.31 17.06 28.02 21.22 22.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 6.94   10.80   10.47 11.63 6.94 12.30 10.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:36.36     2:01.77 1:36.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:40.01     1:40.28 1:40.01
Kevin Chen    Canada
Kevin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.31   20.03   19.25 22.02 24.56 18.31 18.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 6.03   6.54   6.03 11.50 6.21 6.60 6.81
Square-1 Combined Final 11 29.65   36.69   29.65 30.80 48.34 34.71 44.55
Kevin Shi    Canada
Kevin Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.05   21.23   22.68 18.05 26.00 18.75 22.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 5.94   10.07   11.53 8.68 5.94 10.72 10.81
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.33   18.43   18.61 18.33 17.33 18.36 20.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.11   6.38   5.11 6.71 5.71 6.72 9.63
Combined First round 22 4.08   5.41   6.08 4.08 5.34 7.05 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:17.43   1:21.28   1:19.84 1:21.16 1:17.43 1:31.11 1:22.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 6:57.78     6:57.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 11:05.00     11:05.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 37.22   46.03   59.78 41.36 37.22 39.96 56.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.05   11.09   11.93 13.09 11.08 10.27 9.05
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:00.33     3:21.72 3:00.33
Pyraminx First round 30 12.52   14.95   15.15 16.02 17.11 12.52 13.68
Kyle Martin    Canada
Kyle Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.08   31.80   27.08 DNF 33.65 27.56 34.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 7.72   10.58   9.06 13.17 9.50 13.47 7.72
Lee Glendenning    Canada
Lee Glendenning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.50   19.33   15.50 19.80 21.47 DNF 16.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.46   6.22   4.46 7.31 5.59 6.63 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:16.22   1:20.03   1:17.34 1:21.31 1:16.22 1:24.30 1:21.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 43.49   47.60   43.49 48.93 46.36 47.50 55.53
Pyraminx First round 13 7.80   9.59   9.78 7.80 10.05 10.05 8.94
Louis Cormier    Canada
Louis Cormier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.56   10.22   9.56 10.21 10.27 10.21 10.25
Second round 4 9.50   9.98   10.15 9.50 9.55 11.46 10.25
First round 3 9.97   10.48   10.59 12.40 10.08 9.97 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.52   3.24   3.53 3.66 2.52 3.63 2.56
Second round 3 2.66   3.19   3.52 3.84 2.97 3.08 2.66
Combined First round 3 1.78   3.01   1.78 3.58 2.61 2.90 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.97   40.67   42.22 41.00 39.44 41.58 37.97
Combined First round 1 38.46   39.73   NR 39.58 40.55 41.02 39.05 38.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.68   1:18.63   1:18.75 1:25.80 1:12.68 1:23.21 1:13.94
Combined First round 1 1:13.22   1:18.62   1:23.03 1:19.61 1:21.52 1:13.22 1:14.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:36.36   2:45.43   2:54.09 2:36.36 2:45.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:41.59   3:48.48   3:51.53 3:41.59 3:52.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.16   17.66   16.97 18.34 14.16 18.47 17.66
Second round 8 17.33   19.48   20.38 20.11 17.94 17.33 20.61
Combined First round 4 15.88   18.38   15.88 16.91 18.65 19.58 21.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 11.19   DNF   11.19 12.27 DNF 14.80 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 51.30   53.98   NAR 53.21 53.88 51.30 54.86 59.08
Pyraminx Final 1 3.71   4.86   4.68 5.47 3.71 4.43 6.11
First round 1 3.68   4.54   NR 5.97 3.68 4.96 4.36 4.31
Square-1 Combined Final 4 24.40   27.73   24.40 52.22 26.91 26.21 30.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Louise Cormier    Canada
Louise Cormier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 1:49.41   3:30.17   3:30.33 2:48.27 4:11.91 4:25.83 1:49.41
Malvin Lo    Canada
Malvin Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.68   13.96   13.41 10.68 15.02 14.97 13.50
First round 30 11.31   16.58   11.31 22.15 12.81 18.58 18.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:02.58   1:08.09   1:10.53 1:07.03 1:02.58 1:07.84 1:09.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:39.31   DNF   4:39.31 5:13.93 DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 8.11   10.01   9.15 8.11 9.86 11.03 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 14 43.11   46.07   1:16.36 43.41 49.03 43.11 45.77
Marco Crawley    Canada
Marco Crawley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 47.07   53.20   50.08 1:01.84 1:02.55 47.69 47.07
Mark Payot    Canada
Mark Payot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 31.09   35.88   31.09 42.91 35.38 35.84 36.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:15.88     1:18.03 1:15.88
Marley Little    Canada
Marley Little
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:17.36   1:33.70   2:00.66 1:50.93 1:25.40 1:24.77 1:17.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 49.46   59.39   DNF 49.46 1:09.40 52.43 56.34
Martin Walter    Canada
Martin Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 1:40.69   DNF   DNF 1:40.69 DNF DNF DNF
Matisse Touchard    Canada
Matisse Touchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.30   20.75   21.56 20.61 18.30 27.03 20.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.11   6.70   5.50 11.59 8.15 5.11 6.46
Combined First round 26 4.58   5.91   11.34 4.58 5.27 6.59 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:16.30     2:16.30 2:27.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 50.88     50.88 1:31.90
Megaminx Combined Final 28 8:08.11     8:44.52 8:08.11
Pyraminx First round 21 11.18   12.61   14.68 11.52 11.18 14.80 11.63
Matthew Murray    Canada
Matthew Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.69   25.69   25.27 24.27 27.53 30.44 23.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 9.43   11.20   12.71 17.97 9.43 10.55 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:52.06     1:52.06 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:21.31     3:54.77 3:21.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 6:18.88     6:18.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:29.31     8:29.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 48.31     48.31 1:01.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 23.42   25.38   25.69 30.00 24.72 23.42 25.72
Megaminx Combined Final 26 4:25.36     4:50.78 4:25.36
Pyraminx First round 22 12.43   12.84   13.06 12.53 12.43 19.78 12.93
Maxwell James    Canada
Maxwell James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 53.38   1:01.76   53.38 56.94 1:16.58 1:14.52 53.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 15.16   24.21   15.16 28.52 20.30 32.81 23.80
Pyraminx First round 33 10.96   15.92   17.71 17.56 10.96 13.11 17.08
Meshach Edman    Canada
Meshach Edman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 50.00   57.29   50.00 57.75 58.44 1:34.00 55.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 1:31.27     1:55.36 1:31.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 3:57.15     3:57.15 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 8:54.46     8:54.46 9:41.66
Pyraminx First round 52 52.44   1:07.93   1:13.21 1:14.93 55.65 1:58.13 52.44
Michael Haffey    Canada
Michael Haffey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 33.31   38.00   38.36 33.31 36.90 49.44 38.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 10.65   14.91   13.86 16.56 14.43 16.43 10.65
Pyraminx First round 48 23.58   29.42   33.40 29.93 28.56 23.58 29.78
Michael Rose    Canada
Michael Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.50   18.22   20.27 27.81 14.50 14.97 19.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 4.25   10.69   21.53 13.16 4.25 12.00 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:08.63   1:18.10   1:21.13 1:18.34 1:08.63 1:28.52 1:14.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:10.33   2:20.69   2:15.68 2:10.33 2:32.56 2:20.93 2:25.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:39.11   4:55.55   5:21.52 4:46.03 4:39.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 8:14.55     8:14.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 32.86   41.63   40.66 32.86 51.05 33.18 53.75
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:31.40     2:35.40 2:31.40
Pyraminx First round 26 7.38   13.65   12.41 15.33 13.22 15.71 7.38
Miles Fazzalari    Canada
Miles Fazzalari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 28.53   36.79   29.06 28.53 35.65 45.65 51.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.22   7.83   8.55 7.46 9.11 7.47 6.22
Neel Shah    Canada
Neel Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.06   12.21   13.72 12.88 10.06 11.16 12.59
First round 11 10.53   11.94   13.08 11.08 DNF 10.53 11.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.78   4.07   5.06 3.97 3.18 6.46 2.78
Second round 6 2.65   3.62   4.56 4.15 2.65 3.11 3.59
Combined First round 4 2.94   3.18   2.97 3.40 2.94 3.63 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.33   43.57   50.65 41.44 41.33 44.25 45.03
Combined First round 9 39.43   49.01   44.86 53.06 50.46 51.71 39.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:43.27   2:07.15   2:21.44 2:14.34 1:53.34 2:13.77 1:43.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 17.75   22.39   17.75 19.77 27.41 25.22 22.19
Combined First round 13 19.21   22.40   22.52 29.75 20.84 23.84 19.21
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:11.13   1:17.74   1:11.13 1:14.78 1:18.33 1:20.11 1:24.90
Pyraminx Final 8 5.53   6.80   5.56 7.25 7.58 5.53 7.66
First round 7 5.12   6.93   6.55 8.52 5.12 7.59 6.66
Neil Wu    Canada
Neil Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.56   14.23   16.52 15.55 12.56 13.09 14.05
First round 25 13.40   15.00   16.52 13.46 16.50 15.03 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.00   4.36   4.27 4.58 4.40 4.40 4.00
Second round 10 3.69   4.72   4.68 5.19 7.56 4.28 3.69
Combined First round 19 2.90   5.03   4.19 2.90 DNF 4.18 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 51.77   59.68   58.43 59.44 1:07.25 51.77 1:01.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:59.09   2:16.66   2:29.34 1:59.09 2:04.55 2:46.69 2:16.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 8:02.55     8:02.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.93   25.19   24.36 22.93 27.17 24.05 27.36
Combined First round 23 27.09   28.54   31.84 27.90 29.11 27.09 28.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 33.93   44.91   38.30 1:22.46 43.15 33.93 53.27
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:26.86     2:30.11 2:26.86
Pyraminx Final 11 6.78   9.47   DNF 10.43 6.78 8.65 9.33
First round 11 7.58   8.86   10.02 10.13 8.11 8.44 7.58
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.91   19.89   20.77 14.91 22.33 16.58 22.83
Noah Harkness    Canada
Noah Harkness
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.65   23.80   23.05 16.65 25.93 24.22 24.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.05   7.50   6.05 7.13 7.22 8.19 8.16
Combined First round 30 5.28   6.08   6.11 5.28 6.22 6.44 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:34.13     1:34.13 1:40.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:33.36     2:56.80 2:33.36
Pyraminx First round 35 13.16   16.39   16.28 13.16 18.18 15.83 17.05
Paarth Madan    Canada
Paarth Madan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.96   27.17   31.77 27.28 25.41 21.96 28.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 8.43   10.03   9.69 11.56 16.06 8.83 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:03.84     2:03.84 2:21.88
Pyraminx First round 45 15.50   22.46   23.00 31.71 20.50 23.88 15.50
Paulo Leon-Reyes    Canada
Paulo Leon-Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.66   19.98   23.13 18.18 17.66 21.50 20.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 6.00   9.39   9.50 12.58 7.78 6.00 10.88
Peter Douthwright    Canada
Peter Douthwright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 42.00   50.86   52.28 48.15 53.09 42.00 52.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 11.68   16.27   25.30 14.50 19.50 14.80 11.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 3:03.58     3:09.80 3:03.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 6:24.30     7:35.93 6:24.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 50.00   1:04.01   1:08.75 51.65 1:11.63 1:26.15 50.00
Megaminx Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 26.02   35.40   46.91 29.68 45.47 26.02 31.06
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:22.40   1:57.53   1:22.40 1:51.18 1:58.90 2:02.50 2:16.15
Raiza Mativo    Canada
Raiza Mativo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 42.33   46.38   DNF 46.09 46.55 42.33 46.49
Rares Bostan    Canada
Rares Bostan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.47   12.40   10.47 10.81 13.59 12.80 16.68
First round 27 12.40   15.46   DNF 13.61 15.94 16.83 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 4.38   9.72   4.38 18.61 5.22 5.33 19.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:09.96   1:26.31   1:09.96 1:29.02 1:27.36 1:22.55 1:41.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 24.08   24.81   24.52 24.08 25.34 24.58 49.25
Combined First round 22 19.09   28.37   32.84 19.09 28.13 24.15 37.31
Pyraminx First round 49 17.80   32.60   59.06 33.66 17.80 36.84 27.31
Ray Vince Ong    Canada
Ray Vince Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.96   13.18   13.19 18.55 12.43 10.96 13.91
First round 18 12.05   12.91   17.00 13.97 12.05 12.69 12.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.00   2.93   2.86 2.77 4.00 3.15 2.00
Second round 4 3.00   3.35   3.00 3.50 5.02 3.02 3.53
Combined First round 5 2.40   3.30   4.46 2.40 2.59 4.46 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 56.05   1:02.88   1:04.56 1:06.66 56.05 1:06.41 57.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:11.78   DNF   DNF 2:11.78 2:28.34 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 25.08   28.36   27.02 25.08 32.86 26.05 32.02
Combined First round 20 21.31   27.40   27.13 25.65 21.31 29.41 36.34
Raymond Zhao    Canada
Raymond Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.41   20.50   21.63 17.41 22.21 17.77 22.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.53   6.40   5.96 8.15 5.53 6.15 7.09
Combined First round 25 5.02   5.71   6.52 5.02 7.00 5.27 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:22.50     1:22.50 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:54.44     3:12.30 2:54.44
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:03.44   2:17.90   2:11.94 2:19.61 2:03.44 2:22.15 2:24.69
Rebecca Ma    Canada
Rebecca Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 37.77   45.83   42.09 59.15 37.77 49.19 46.22
Rhodri Mativo    Canada
Rhodri Mativo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.27   18.59   18.05 16.27 19.66 18.05 19.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.96   8.13   4.96 9.81 6.84 8.80 8.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 19.38   21.43   19.52 25.05 1:24.80 19.38 19.72
Pyraminx First round 16 9.18   10.19   11.36 10.91 9.94 9.72 9.18
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.52   14.86   17.72 18.81 12.52 13.83 13.03
First round 26 14.33   15.38   16.65 16.19 15.40 14.55 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.19   6.07   5.96 6.16 4.19 6.18 6.08
Combined First round 23 3.40   5.45   6.30 5.16 4.88 7.09 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.47   1:00.49   1:05.71 1:00.21 59.27 1:02.00 47.47
Combined First round 12 50.16   56.10   57.69 55.06 55.55 50.16 57.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:57.68   2:05.57   1:57.68 2:02.71 2:08.43 2:19.81 2:05.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:49.68   3:54.56   3:49.68 3:52.90 4:01.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:07.08   6:32.22   6:53.16 6:07.08 6:36.43
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:38.66     2:38.66 2:39.25
Pyraminx First round 29 7.31   14.42   14.11 7.31 19.53 10.81 18.33
Richard Reboja    Canada
Richard Reboja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.53   22.09   24.80 24.78 20.90 20.60 18.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 7.34   9.18   7.34 8.21 23.58 8.15 11.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 38.49   49.97   38.49 58.59 47.71 43.61 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 25.38   31.52   28.09 26.90 39.58 42.86 25.38
Pyraminx First round 44 11.88   22.07   11.88 24.15 22.77 19.28 30.46
Square-1 Combined Final 21 40.02   DNF   40.02 41.78 41.28 DNF DNF
Roger Szeto    Canada
Roger Szeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 53.27   1:02.20   1:03.03 1:04.52 53.27 1:03.05 1:00.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 8.43   13.18   8.43 11.97 11.43 30.30 16.15
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel    Canada
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.77   17.48   17.83 16.77 18.91 17.46 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.33   6.61   6.15 4.33 11.18 4.77 8.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:43.47     1:43.47 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:13.08   2:27.48   2:19.21 2:45.84 2:24.21 2:39.02 2:13.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:11.46   5:36.77   5:11.46 5:56.56 5:42.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 9:00.52     9:00.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 31.96   35.76   38.61 31.96 34.97 33.71 40.61
Combined First round 28 30.56   33.15   43.33 33.43 30.56 30.75 35.28
Sam Maier    Canada
Sam Maier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 46.75   55.14   50.06 1:06.56 48.80 4:14.71 46.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 7.59   9.37   7.88 DNF 10.68 9.55 7.59
Pyraminx First round 43 9.19   20.91   21.21 24.18 20.40 21.13 9.19
Square-1 Combined Final 23 2:23.23     2:23.23 3:02.83
Sandya Kodunad    Canada
Sandya Kodunad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 2:17.80   3:06.17   3:50.72 DNF 2:17.80 2:34.58 2:53.21
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.69   13.24   11.94 11.69 DNF 14.47 13.31
First round 21 12.96   13.53   13.05 12.96 13.71 14.91 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 4.19   DNF   4.19 5.16 DNF 4.22 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 50.16   56.50   51.83 1:05.15 50.16 1:00.03 57.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:29.38   1:41.04   1:40.81 1:39.22 1:43.09 1:29.38 DNF
Combined First round 8 1:37.86   1:43.50   1:42.75 1:43.21 1:37.86 1:47.43 1:44.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:54.88   5:03.54   4:54.88 5:07.21 5:08.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 14.83   DNF   DNF 14.96 DNF 14.83 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:29.53   1:43.16   1:47.11 1:36.59 1:48.31 1:29.53 1:45.78
Pyraminx First round 28 10.25   14.34   13.33 14.46 16.46 15.22 10.25
Square-1 Combined Final 7 27.40   32.60   27.40 DNF 28.52 37.44 31.84
Scott Carere    Canada
Scott Carere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.02   19.25   18.02 19.13 18.91 21.00 19.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.53   6.52   6.68 7.11 5.78 7.43 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:09.56   1:18.61   1:31.65 1:09.56 1:11.59 1:19.00 1:25.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:57.28   5:18.12   4:57.28 5:07.94 5:49.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:42.58     7:42.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 56.94     56.94 1:19.46
Pyraminx First round 32 15.16   15.89   31.36 15.33 16.55 15.16 15.78
Sebastian Jo    Canada
Sebastian Jo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 30.31   34.24   30.31 32.58 38.06 DNF 32.09
Shanglin Ye    Canada
Shanglin Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.13   17.58   16.31 15.13 19.63 20.63 16.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.94   7.70   8.25 7.30 10.69 6.94 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:06.08   1:17.61   1:16.00 1:06.08 1:28.34 1:25.30 1:11.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:14.90   2:46.87   2:14.90 2:55.00 2:59.56 2:48.72 2:36.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 32.72   39.31   1:20.71 32.72 48.31 34.94 34.68
Combined First round 26 27.94   31.55   29.18 35.05 27.94 30.43 43.21
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:55.30     3:55.30 DNF
Simon Ison    Canada
Simon Ison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.08   18.78   22.44 18.55 20.77 17.03 16.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.30   5.89   4.30 6.75 5.90 8.84 5.02
Combined First round 29 5.02   6.08   7.03 5.02 5.53 5.68 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:25.91     1:25.91 2:02.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 34.21   1:01.93   34.21 45.50 1:26.44 DNF 53.86
Skanda Kodunad    Canada
Skanda Kodunad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.02   23.09   26.30 22.78 19.02 26.28 20.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.63   5.89   5.80 6.19 5.63 6.56 5.68
Combined First round 17 4.22   4.84   4.94 5.13 4.22 4.44 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:27.93     1:27.93 1:39.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:37.59     2:47.25 2:37.59
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:45.58     2:45.58 3:05.13
Pyraminx First round 37 12.08   16.61   15.61 16.88 17.34 17.50 12.08
Sotee Sok    Canada
Sotee Sok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 34.33   37.62   37.80 37.94 40.86 37.13 34.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 7.31   9.38   8.28 7.31 10.25 13.25 9.61
Pyraminx First round 31 9.11   15.78   13.43 21.11 18.84 15.06 9.11
Stephen Wen    Canada
Stephen Wen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.00   20.30   22.18 20.13 17.00 21.69 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 6.21   7.42   8.19 6.21 8.19 6.75 7.31
Megaminx Combined Final 27 5:39.09     6:33.36 5:39.09
Steven Zimmerman    Canada
Steven Zimmerman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 39.78   48.50   1:00.64 53.25 39.78 48.80 43.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 22.28   31.47   33.00 22.28 1:16.36 34.50 26.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 2:06.80     6:06.08 2:06.80
Tanner Reaume    Canada
Tanner Reaume
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 18.91   23.03   24.31 32.96 18.91 20.44 24.33
Thompson Clarke    Canada
Thompson Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.08   11.02   10.38 11.53 10.08 11.15 12.00
Second round 7 9.71   10.96   14.68 9.71 12.44 10.27 10.18
First round 7 8.47   11.31   8.47 10.63 11.19 12.11 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.93   4.16   5.77 5.86 3.08 3.63 2.93
Second round 5 3.13   3.60   3.78 4.06 3.13 3.31 3.72
Combined First round 10 2.91   3.87   3.55 4.09 3.96 5.16 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.53   46.10   46.80 47.21 35.53 51.03 44.28
Combined First round 5 42.30   44.47   46.13 43.90 45.43 44.09 42.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:02.08   4:14.38   4:02.08 4:11.41 4:29.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:23.36   6:24.59   6:25.09 6:25.33 6:23.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 3:11.78   3:27.07   3:36.06 3:33.36 3:11.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.86   17.08   20.65 16.55 16.61 18.08 14.86
Second round 6 17.96   18.91   18.33 17.96 20.00 21.69 18.40
Combined First round 6 15.40   19.40   17.84 15.40 23.52 21.15 19.21
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.61   9.20   NR 8.61 8.83 9.78 11.08 9.00
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:32.33   1:37.30   1:38.27 1:43.08 1:33.08 1:40.56 1:32.33
Pyraminx Final 9 5.84   7.23   5.84 7.19 6.41 DNF 8.08
First round 8 6.65   7.81   8.15 6.94 6.65 8.34 9.41
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.28   12.61   14.75 10.61 10.28 15.75 12.47
First round 16 11.78   12.55   11.86 16.33 13.06 11.78 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.00   4.23   4.88 4.00 4.30 4.13 4.25
Second round 9 3.75   4.47   4.02 4.21 3.75 6.88 5.18
Combined First round 20 3.27   5.15   6.21 8.38 4.94 4.31 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 56.43   1:00.73   1:05.03 1:06.63 56.43 57.59 59.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:41.05   1:48.05   1:41.05 1:51.33 1:45.80 1:47.03 DNF
Combined First round 12 1:32.91   1:49.89   1:46.30 2:03.13 1:41.88 2:01.50 1:32.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:40.08   3:47.27   3:40.08 3:54.46 3:47.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:38.31   5:54.26   5:38.31 6:01.56 6:02.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:22.61   DNF   DNF 2:22.61 DNF
First round 8 3:00.61   DNF   3:00.61 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 25.33   31.28   33.80 30.25 33.08 30.50 25.33
Combined First round 24 22.05   29.31   29.97 26.77 22.05 31.20 36.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 12.33   13.37   15.40 12.33 12.96 14.46 12.68
Pyraminx Final 12 8.41   10.18   11.21 11.53 9.56 9.78 8.41
First round 10 5.61   8.55   8.28 7.77 9.59 10.75 5.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 11:55.00     DNF 11:55.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS
Tyler Hall-Kuch    Canada
Tyler Hall-Kuch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.05   32.61   25.05 41.78 32.44 30.61 34.77
William Sutton    Canada
William Sutton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.27   34.48   33.58 35.19 37.36 34.66 25.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 15.15   22.84   15.15 19.40 28.11 21.02 DNF
Zac Joffe    Canada
Zac Joffe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.90   24.17   23.11 22.90 25.15 30.08 24.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.68   8.44   8.06 6.68 9.40 12.13 7.86
Zachary Saint Cyr    Canada
Zachary Saint Cyr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 47.83   50.44   51.09 51.15 52.91 47.83 49.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 13.91   16.87   15.97 14.25 13.91 25.03 20.38