Canadian Open 2011

Date City WCA LInk
2011-8-20~21  Canada, Toronto, Ontario Canadian Open 2011

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Breandan Vallance 10.04  Harris Chan 10.40  Eric Limeback 11.49
 2x2x2 Cube  Bill Wang 2.77  James Tu 3.21  Justin Jaffray 3.32
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 44.96  Breandan Vallance 47.46  Harris Chan 50.17
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:10.09  Emily Wang 1:12.71  Kristopher De Asis 1:25.87
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:14.05  Emily Wang 2:41.79  Louis Cormier 3:26.27
 7x7x7 Cube  Emily Wang 3:39.57  Kevin Hays 4:00.72  Jack Moseley 5:00.91
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Bill Wang 54.44  Julian David 1:37.06  Eric Limeback 2:09.52
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jai Gambhir 17.27  Harris Chan 18.12  Justin Jaffray 18.17
 Rubik's Clock  Justin Jaffray 11.14  Stefan Pochmann 11.22  Louis Cormier 13.89
 Megaminx  Emily Wang 1:00.01  Louis Cormier 1:21.95  Neel Shah 1:32.14
 Pyraminx  Daniel Wu 5.37  Louis Cormier 6.03  Julian David 6.24
 Square-1  Forte Shinko 19.35  Brady Metherall 20.85  Neil Wu 22.11
       Rubik's Magic  Benjamin Wong 1.33  Eric Limeback 1.36  Daniel Wu 1.58
       Master Magic  Louis Cormier 3.97  Kevin Hays 4.07  Rhodri Mativo 4.41
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 8.11   8.81   NR  United Kingdom 9.69 8.93 8.90 8.11 8.61
2 Harris Chan 8.28   9.52    Canada 13.43 8.28 9.69 9.34 9.52
3 Eric Limeback 8.36   9.86    Canada 10.27 10.75 8.36 11.30 8.55
4 Thompson Clarke 9.71   10.83    Canada 10.15 9.71 10.11 12.43 12.22
5 Emily Wang 9.63   10.96    Canada 9.94 9.63 13.30 9.65 16.86
6 Bill Wang 10.90   11.33    Canada 11.52 11.52 10.96 14.81 10.90
7 Kevin Hays 10.96   11.55    USA 11.63 11.53 11.55 10.96 11.56
8 Jai Gambhir 10.50   11.93    Canada 10.66 10.50 13.97 11.28 13.84
9 Sarah Strong 9.66   12.80    Canada 15.05 11.72 9.66 11.97 14.72
10 Louis Cormier 10.96   12.81    Canada 11.58 14.05 10.96 12.80 16.61
11 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.08   13.28    USA 13.16 12.63 14.06 12.08 15.40
12 Armin Askari 13.06   13.35    Canada 13.11 13.06 13.25 17.25 13.69
13 Daniel Wu 13.18   13.40    USA 13.33 13.28 14.34 13.18 13.59
14 Forte Shinko 11.68   14.08    Canada 15.65 14.83 11.68 14.21 13.19
15 Malvin Lo 12.93   14.14    Canada 13.77 13.96 12.93 14.68 14.71
16 Kristopher De Asis 13.31   14.34    Canada 13.91 13.31 14.97 16.88 14.13
17 Justin Jaffray 11.71   14.63    Canada 14.63 13.44 11.71 15.83 16.19
18 Neil Wu 13.00   15.07    Canada 13.61 13.00 14.46 19.94 17.15
19 Antoine Cantin 14.36   15.08    Canada 15.34 15.44 15.08 14.83 14.36
20 Christian Lippai 14.28   15.38    Canada 14.28 16.02 14.90 15.22 24.11
21 Rob Holt 14.41   15.44    Canada 14.41 15.61 16.11 14.59 18.58
22 James Tu 12.65   15.48    Canada 15.78 12.65 15.44 16.02 15.22
23 Benjamin Wong 13.46   15.54    Canada 13.88 18.91 27.03 13.83 13.46
24 Hayden Reaume 14.38   15.85    Canada 14.38 15.68 17.06 14.81 18.66
25 Jack Moseley 12.09   15.99    Canada 13.46 18.19 12.09 20.44 16.33
26 Tristan Wright 12.55   16.16    USA 17.27 12.55 15.09 18.84 16.11
27 Dave Campbell 13.81   16.17    Canada 13.81 18.21 15.83 17.58 15.11
28 Brady Metherall 13.88   16.20    Canada 14.19 17.68 16.72 18.97 13.88
29 Neel Shah 13.00   16.23    Canada 13.00 18.03 15.66 15.00 22.80
30 Daniel Que 14.68   16.41    Canada 20.65 16.71 14.68 15.41 17.11
31 Emile Compion 15.43   16.53    South Africa 17.69 16.34 17.28 15.43 15.97
32 Xiaoze Wu 14.55   16.60    Canada 17.58 19.00 15.65 16.56 14.55
33 Jason Sinn 14.34   16.88    Canada 15.31 17.61 14.34 17.72 18.72
34 Rares Bostan 16.08   17.02    Canada 19.43 16.69 16.08 16.13 18.25
35 Rhodri Mativo 12.33   17.35    Canada 16.18 21.72 18.06 12.33 17.80
36 Jake Bueler 16.31   17.56    Canada 17.00 16.31 16.38 DNF 19.30
37 Stefan Pochmann 11.88   17.71    Germany DNF 16.52 11.88 21.08 15.52
38 Daniel Ho 15.80   18.18    Canada 15.80 18.00 18.63 17.91 21.40
39 Jason Lee 16.46   18.54    Canada 19.22 17.19 19.55 16.46 19.22
40 Raymond Zhao 14.72   18.57    Canada 24.63 19.88 19.44 14.72 16.38
41 Simon Huang 15.83   18.95    Canada 19.81 15.83 16.90 20.13 21.38
42 Andy Lau 16.31   18.99    Canada 19.22 18.84 22.61 18.91 16.31
43 Justin Staples 14.81   19.02    Canada 14.81 18.25 20.52 22.66 18.28
44 Dillon Chan 16.52   19.06    Canada 21.09 18.75 21.11 16.52 17.33
45 Rohan Adiyodi 17.78   19.12    Canada 18.11 18.71 20.55 26.19 17.78
46 Julian David 16.25   19.41    Canada 17.06 18.28 16.25 22.88 DNF
47 Clément Gallet 15.34   19.70    France 21.15 18.53 15.34 19.88 20.69
48 Simba Mai 17.02   20.23    Canada 20.25 28.84 17.02 20.00 20.44
49 Darshan Mistry 19.84   20.38    Canada 19.96 20.72 25.11 19.84 20.47
50 Brandyn Wong 19.15   21.14    Canada 29.02 21.68 19.97 21.78 19.15
51 Michael Rose 17.44   21.18    Canada 21.40 17.44 23.69 18.46 25.56
52 Christian Paiva 18.97   21.78    Canada 20.80 27.91 18.97 21.00 23.55
53 Kevin Chen 20.33   22.27    Canada 20.81 24.65 DNF 20.33 21.34
54 Callum Moseley 20.05   22.48    Canada 24.05 25.31 22.08 20.05 21.31
55 Vincent Yeung 21.06   22.95    Canada 22.94 22.15 23.75 21.06 25.36
56 Jessie Branch 21.97   23.14    Canada 46.44 23.61 23.05 22.75 21.97
57 Edward Ho 18.44   23.20    Canada 23.59 18.44 30.80 21.43 24.58
58 Vincent Yim 19.56   23.28    Canada 24.33 22.09 19.56 23.43 31.43
59 Nathanael Nyp 20.97   23.44    Canada 24.21 20.97 28.05 23.90 22.21
60 Liam Young 21.16   23.46    Canada 23.31 24.65 21.16 23.44 23.63
61 Jonathon Kereliuk 22.13   24.17    Canada 25.52 23.97 23.03 22.13 34.30
62 Andrew Nguyen 18.66   24.18    Canada 25.90 22.30 24.59 18.66 25.65
63 Derek Nguyen 18.47   24.35    Canada 31.59 23.34 27.13 22.59 18.47
64 Austin Auyeung 15.61   24.41    Canada 28.13 26.19 15.61 25.84 21.21
65 Cody McCaig 22.46   24.45    Canada 26.66 23.16 DNF 23.52 22.46
66 David Tang 21.94   25.09    Canada 26.03 24.71 24.53 21.94 27.25
67 Ryan Chan 20.00   25.13    Canada 28.65 31.31 20.00 21.11 25.64
68 Andreas Nikolaou 21.06   25.54    Canada 29.02 22.93 24.66 21.06 34.94
69 Tony Wang 20.59   25.58    Canada 35.09 20.59 21.90 21.09 33.75
70 Alex Jardino 23.93   26.58    Canada 23.93 27.06 28.43 27.90 24.78
71 Takumi Toyonaga 20.84   26.92    Canada 31.43 30.55 20.84 28.18 22.02
72 Andre Cantin 21.30   26.92    Canada 26.52 30.68 23.55 21.30 34.93
73 Eric Kim 22.38   27.74    Canada 22.38 23.81 25.90 33.52 40.80
74 Stephen Wen 22.22   28.76    Canada 22.22 28.44 28.72 29.13 29.53
75 Richard Reboja 25.15   28.84    Canada 25.31 34.81 25.15 28.77 32.43
76 Matthew Murray 26.52   28.90    Canada 30.33 31.94 26.52 28.05 28.33
77 Marc Chamberlain 26.78   29.24    Canada 27.08 32.47 31.44 26.78 29.19
78 Anthony Hua 17.88   29.50    Canada 1:04.40 20.31 22.71 17.88 45.47
79 Hasan Syed 26.91   31.24    Canada 34.50 32.09 27.81 26.91 33.81
80 Ian Chui 28.84   31.24    Canada 32.30 34.28 28.84 31.21 30.22
81 Denzel Gutierrez 27.34   31.67    Canada 30.56 35.63 28.83 27.34 39.21
82 Marco Valdez 24.56   31.96    Mexico 43.50 26.63 DNF 25.75 24.56
83 Lian Kubuisz 29.09   32.21    Canada 32.93 47.02 30.93 29.09 32.78
84 Jacob Metzger 29.40   32.85    Canada 30.16 32.22 36.18 40.86 29.40
85 Alec Maclean 28.15   34.29    Canada 35.97 34.43 42.75 28.15 32.47
86 Keith Murray 28.21   34.48    Canada 38.86 29.69 38.66 35.08 28.21
87 Jack Caunter 26.63   35.09    Canada 38.25 37.88 42.84 26.63 29.13
88 Graham Stanfield 29.30   36.69    Canada 29.30 41.18 DNF 36.59 32.30
89 Quinn Macdonald 35.84   38.82    Canada 35.84 39.43 40.96 40.69 36.33
90 Jesse Cartier 32.66   38.88    Canada DNF 36.72 32.66 44.30 35.61
91 Bobby Sisourath 35.52   42.10    Canada 35.52 39.02 44.90 45.41 42.38
92 Isaac Bondy 40.31   42.40    Canada 48.58 40.31 42.55 43.47 41.19
93 Andrew Geraghty 40.19   45.07    Canada 43.47 49.68 48.02 40.19 43.72
94 Lee Glendenning 25.75   48.68    Canada 45.68 33.30 DNF 25.75 1:07.05
95 Heather McGunnigle 41.31   49.79    Canada 47.80 46.30 1:06.31 55.27 41.31
96 Peter Douthwright 46.83   56.58    Canada 1:22.22 46.83 54.41 58.80 56.52
97 Jayson Lou 47.75   56.70    Canada 58.27 51.43 47.75 1:07.96 1:00.41
98 Thuy-Diem Trinh 55.34   58.83    Canada 55.34 57.25 1:00.08 1:02.56 59.16
99 Joshua Shand 59.96   1:21.08    Canada 1:08.21 1:12.88 DNF 59.96 1:42.15
100 Douglas Reaume 1:20.66   1:37.69    Canada 1:46.68 1:20.66 1:33.69 1:50.27 1:32.71
101 Paul Hays 1:25.22   3:29.97    USA 3:08.40 3:01.36 DNF 4:20.16 1:25.22
102 Osvald Nitski 32.93   DNF    Canada 59.52 DNF 32.93 DNF 38.34
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 7.83   9.08    United Kingdom 9.11 9.03 7.83 9.91 9.09
2 Harris Chan 8.78   9.79    Canada 10.83 8.78 10.84 9.08 9.47
3 Eric Limeback 9.13   10.31    Canada 9.96 9.77 12.77 11.19 9.13
4 Kevin Hays 9.80   11.42    USA 10.50 DNF 12.19 9.80 11.58
5 Justin Jaffray 10.15   12.02    Canada 10.15 13.86 10.77 12.15 13.15
6 Bill Wang 9.75   12.28    Canada 10.96 14.66 9.75 11.21 DNF
7 Thompson Clarke 10.88   12.39    Canada 12.03 10.88 11.61 13.56 13.52
8 Louis Cormier 11.68   12.76    Canada 11.68 14.00 12.53 13.68 12.08
9 Daniel Wu 10.83   12.84    USA 13.75 12.08 13.78 12.69 10.83
10 Emily Wang 11.69   12.84    Canada 15.80 13.63 11.69 13.16 11.72
11 Jai Gambhir 11.38   12.95    Canada 11.38 12.72 12.94 13.58 13.19
12 Benjamin Wong 11.22   13.36    Canada 14.50 12.43 15.50 11.22 13.16
13 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.56   13.61    USA 15.71 13.93 11.56 12.86 14.03
14 Daniel Que 12.43   13.91    Canada 12.94 17.16 14.27 12.43 14.53
15 Malvin Lo 11.94   13.92    Canada 11.94 16.21 12.91 15.27 13.58
16 Forte Shinko 12.09   13.99    Canada 22.80 12.09 13.28 15.21 13.47
17 Neel Shah 11.94   14.42    Canada 16.61 14.16 15.55 11.94 13.56
18 Jack Moseley 9.16   14.53    Canada 16.90 16.05 9.16 12.31 15.22
19 Kristopher De Asis 12.38   14.56    Canada 12.38 13.90 15.58 14.21 17.16
20 Neil Wu 12.72   14.74    Canada 13.03 18.27 16.84 14.36 12.72
21 Tristan Wright 13.00   14.78    USA 15.68 15.09 17.90 13.56 13.00
22 James Tu 14.38   15.56    Canada 16.52 17.91 15.06 15.09 14.38
23 Sarah Strong 11.33   15.62    Canada 16.72 16.90 15.52 14.63 11.33
24 Hayden Reaume 14.15   15.69    Canada 16.41 14.15 14.53 18.25 16.13
25 Antoine Cantin 13.25   15.78    Canada 15.03 14.59 13.25 21.27 17.72
26 Armin Askari 12.66   15.83    Canada 43.86 14.63 17.63 12.66 15.22
27 Emile Compion 14.66   15.86    South Africa 16.38 18.09 15.69 14.66 15.52
28 Christian Lippai 14.77   16.56    Canada 28.59 15.88 14.77 17.46 16.34
29 Dave Campbell 15.61   16.66    Canada 17.91 16.91 16.25 15.61 16.83
30 Brady Metherall 14.71   18.14    Canada 17.63 19.63 19.88 17.15 14.71
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 8.03   10.04    United Kingdom 11.97 8.03 10.43 10.78 8.90
2 Harris Chan 9.31   10.40    Canada 9.40 13.75 9.31 10.83 10.96
3 Eric Limeback 9.77   11.49    Canada 11.59 11.08 11.80 9.77 12.41
4 Thompson Clarke 11.56   12.01    Canada 11.72 11.75 11.56 12.55 21.68
5 Jai Gambhir 10.90   12.37    Canada 12.90 10.90 11.63 14.25 12.59
6 Kevin Hays 9.53   12.54    USA 12.31 13.16 12.15 14.15 9.53
7 Benjamin Wong 10.72   12.57    Canada 13.02 13.09 10.72 11.59 14.30
8 Emily Wang 9.86   12.67    Canada 9.86 11.55 12.55 13.91 16.80
9 Justin Jaffray 11.93   13.02    Canada 13.96 11.93 12.90 13.65 12.52
10 Bill Wang 9.36   13.31    Canada 14.75 9.36 DNF 13.08 12.09
11 Louis Cormier 11.97   14.11    Canada 15.19 14.84 12.30 11.97 19.13
12 Daniel Wu 13.88   14.41    USA 13.88 14.69 14.47 16.40 14.08
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 2.18   2.60   NR  Canada 2.18 2.71 2.59 2.50 3.46
2 Justin Jaffray 2.30   3.30    Canada 4.21 4.30 3.38 2.30 2.30
3 Daniel Wu 3.38   3.64    USA 3.56 3.52 3.38 3.84 4.13
4 Louis Cormier 3.31   3.96    Canada 3.31 5.47 3.52 4.41 3.94
5 Neil Wu 3.43   4.05    Canada 3.66 3.43 5.16 4.93 3.56
6 Thompson Clarke 3.03   4.08    Canada 3.03 DNF 3.80 4.47 3.97
7 Malvin Lo 2.96   4.21    Canada 2.96 3.30 5.55 6.97 3.77
8 James Tu 3.05   4.23    Canada 3.05 4.41 3.66 5.52 4.63
9 Eric Limeback 3.43   4.28    Canada 3.43 3.71 7.27 3.53 5.61
10 Christian Lippai 3.25   4.31    Canada 3.25 5.31 4.22 4.16 4.55
11 Emily Wang 3.21   4.68    Canada 3.21 3.21 4.30 6.77 6.52
12 Kristopher De Asis 2.84   4.93    Canada 2.84 5.53 5.50 5.78 3.75
13 Jack Moseley 4.58   5.09    Canada 5.34 4.58 4.86 6.08 5.08
14 Kevin Hays 2.25   5.14    USA 2.25 6.40 4.30 DNF 4.71
15 Julian David 3.97   5.40    Canada 5.22 4.55 6.43 7.40 3.97
16 Sarah Strong 4.72   5.51    Canada 4.72 7.02 4.88 5.83 5.83
17 Emile Compion 3.77   5.65    South Africa 5.63 4.78 6.55 6.72 3.77
18 Ryan Chan 5.19   5.67    Canada 8.53 5.93 5.46 5.61 5.19
19 Devin Corr-Robinett 5.00   5.88    USA 6.02 5.00 5.94 5.68 6.59
20 Dillon Chan 5.11   5.92    Canada 5.11 7.75 6.50 5.15 6.11
21 Rares Bostan 4.22   6.02    Canada 6.47 7.75 6.40 5.18 4.22
22 Neel Shah 3.59   6.08    Canada 7.96 7.46 4.31 6.46 3.59
23 Jason Sinn 5.30   6.17    Canada 6.15 5.30 6.09 6.28 8.21
24 Brady Metherall 5.34   6.18    Canada 6.08 7.05 5.34 5.40 8.58
25 Jai Gambhir 4.46   6.30    Canada 6.69 4.46 10.72 7.02 5.18
26 Rohan Adiyodi 4.16   6.36    Canada 6.91 6.50 9.55 5.66 4.16
27 Jake Bueler 4.09   6.37    Canada 6.31 6.90 7.27 5.90 4.09
28 Denzel Gutierrez 6.00   6.43    Canada 6.27 6.13 6.00 6.90 7.55
29 Raymond Zhao 3.65   6.54    Canada 6.36 6.78 6.47 7.22 3.65
30 Stefan Pochmann 3.86   6.58    Germany 3.86 7.66 6.93 8.21 5.15
31 Darshan Mistry 5.66   6.60    Canada 5.66 13.09 7.00 6.21 6.59
32 Andreas Nikolaou 5.25   6.67    Canada 7.25 5.25 6.30 6.47 8.11
33 Antoine Cantin 3.61   6.70    Canada 5.27 7.66 DNF 3.61 7.18
34 Xiaoze Wu 4.25   6.98    Canada 4.25 23.83 6.38 6.05 8.52
35 Simon Huang 6.02   6.99    Canada 6.72 7.40 6.02 12.65 6.84
36 Anthony Hua 3.77   7.23    Canada 6.83 8.43 3.77 6.44 16.44
37 Andre Cantin 5.94   7.28    Canada 7.59 7.72 6.53 5.94 8.72
38 Liam Young 3.50   7.36    Canada 3.50 7.72 5.88 8.47 9.71
39 Clément Gallet 5.56   7.36    France 5.56 7.75 6.75 11.16 7.59
40 Rob Holt 4.96   7.51    Canada 5.84 DNF 7.53 9.15 4.96
41 Alex Jardino 6.81   7.75    Canada 7.13 6.81 8.16 7.96 8.88
42 Hayden Reaume 5.41   7.79    Canada 7.63 DNF 7.97 7.78 5.41
43 Kevin Chen 6.41   7.87    Canada 7.68 DNF 7.88 6.41 8.05
44 Jonathon Kereliuk 5.65   7.90    Canada 7.16 9.11 8.83 7.72 5.65
45 Jessie Branch 7.75   8.24    Canada 7.75 8.08 8.28 8.35 9.22
46 Vincent Yeung 5.77   8.30    Canada 5.77 8.13 11.44 9.33 7.43
47 Stephen Wen 4.40   8.40    Canada 14.15 6.47 9.53 9.19 4.40
48 Andy Lau 6.38   8.46    Canada 7.18 7.13 17.33 6.38 11.06
49 Michael Rose 6.59   8.47    Canada 8.22 8.33 6.59 10.25 8.86
50 Cody McCaig 7.27   8.67    Canada 9.00 9.03 8.36 7.27 8.66
51 Andrew Nguyen 8.02   9.52    Canada 10.72 9.05 8.02 8.80 11.72
52 Justin Staples 6.93   9.63    Canada DNF 7.40 6.93 11.33 10.15
53 Eric Kim 8.46   10.71    Canada 8.46 11.15 10.18 11.33 10.81
54 Takumi Toyonaga 9.09   10.92    Canada 9.13 12.15 9.09 15.30 11.47
55 Edward Ho 9.25   11.19    Canada 22.90 9.25 10.44 9.71 13.43
56 Richard Reboja 8.03   11.60    Canada 12.53 24.15 11.02 11.25 8.03
57 Matthew Murray 7.36   11.69    Canada 7.36 12.59 12.94 10.43 12.06
58 Alec Maclean 5.05   11.74    Canada 5.05 15.06 9.13 11.03 22.96
59 Marc Chamberlain 9.66   12.42    Canada 14.75 13.27 10.41 9.66 13.58
60 Nathanael Nyp 6.93   12.64    Canada DNF 8.53 8.21 21.18 6.93
61 Lian Kubuisz 10.53   12.94    Canada 11.58 10.53 13.94 13.31 DNF
62 Osvald Nitski 6.94   13.84    Canada 13.19 17.25 16.28 6.94 12.06
63 Peter Douthwright 12.90   13.88    Canada 13.58 14.27 16.31 13.80 12.90
64 Marco Valdez 12.52   14.71    Mexico 15.69 15.63 12.52 13.97 14.52
65 Callum Moseley 10.58   14.73    Canada 21.72 16.21 14.53 13.44 10.58
66 Keith Murray 13.96   16.97    Canada 19.09 19.00 17.84 14.08 13.96
67 Jack Caunter 9.08   DNF    Canada 12.13 9.08 DNF 10.71 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 2.02   3.04    Canada 3.41 3.41 2.02 3.09 2.63
2 Bill Wang 2.06   3.05    Canada 2.75 6.19 2.06 4.00 2.41
3 Eric Limeback 2.66   3.12    Canada 2.66 3.03 3.11 3.21 3.90
4 Neel Shah 2.59   3.32    Canada 4.00 2.88 2.59 3.08 4.25
5 Daniel Wu 3.28   3.97    USA 3.97 3.28 4.03 4.31 3.90
6 James Tu 3.03   4.12    Canada 4.58 3.03 4.33 3.96 4.06
7 Thompson Clarke 2.21   4.31    Canada 3.53 5.05 2.21 4.34 5.15
8 Neil Wu 4.43   4.53    Canada 4.52 4.55 4.43 4.53 5.06
9 Christian Lippai 3.84   4.62    Canada 4.41 4.81 5.30 4.65 3.84
10 Louis Cormier 3.53   4.69    Canada 5.83 3.53 4.36 10.03 3.88
11 Kevin Hays 3.96   4.69    USA 5.21 4.59 4.28 5.22 3.96
12 Julian David 3.36   4.95    Canada 4.65 10.25 3.36 3.93 6.27
13 Emile Compion 3.09   5.32    South Africa 5.33 5.78 6.41 4.84 3.09
14 Kristopher De Asis 4.41   5.52    Canada 6.66 4.97 4.41 6.21 5.38
15 Raymond Zhao 3.50   5.54    Canada 5.06 15.93 6.53 3.50 5.03
16 Jai Gambhir 3.58   5.67    Canada 7.71 3.58 4.55 6.44 6.03
17 Emily Wang 2.96   5.81    Canada 5.46 5.90 6.06 2.96 9.00
18 Jason Sinn 3.22   5.88    Canada 13.47 5.88 5.93 3.22 5.83
19 Malvin Lo 5.00   5.91    Canada 5.56 6.00 6.33 5.00 6.16
20 Sarah Strong 4.61   6.02    Canada 5.93 5.72 6.41 4.61 7.13
21 Rares Bostan 4.58   6.22    Canada 7.15 6.33 17.58 5.19 4.58
22 Jake Bueler 3.83   6.36    Canada 6.56 9.46 5.25 3.83 7.27
23 Ryan Chan 5.38   6.40    Canada 6.88 8.08 5.38 5.59 6.72
24 Devin Corr-Robinett 2.38   6.62    USA DNF 6.43 7.88 2.38 5.56
25 Denzel Gutierrez 5.88   6.70    Canada 5.88 6.40 6.61 7.08 DNF
26 Andreas Nikolaou 6.56   7.00    Canada 7.16 6.80 6.56 7.97 7.05
27 Brady Metherall 6.15   7.12    Canada 7.03 8.80 6.15 6.91 7.43
28 Dillon Chan 6.22   7.18    Canada 7.18 7.53 6.22 6.84 7.58
29 Stefan Pochmann 3.03   7.63    Germany 8.43 7.80 10.55 3.03 6.66
30 Jack Moseley 5.91   7.74    Canada 5.91 8.66 7.28 7.28 9.93
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 2.44   2.77    Canada 3.19 2.46 2.66 2.44 4.55
2 James Tu 2.65   3.21    Canada 13.34 2.88 3.41 3.33 2.65
3 Justin Jaffray 2.16   3.32    Canada 2.16 5.11 2.58 2.27 6.78
4 Eric Limeback 3.08   3.37    Canada 4.18 3.47 3.46 3.18 3.08
5 Daniel Wu 3.36   3.73    USA 4.28 3.36 3.69 4.06 3.44
6 Christian Lippai 2.77   3.78    Canada 3.94 6.61 4.25 2.77 3.15
7 Neil Wu 3.61   3.95    Canada 4.22 3.93 3.61 3.86 4.06
8 Neel Shah 3.40   4.04    Canada 3.94 4.27 3.40 3.90 4.78
9 Thompson Clarke 2.94   4.19    Canada 2.94 15.15 4.09 3.41 5.06
10 Louis Cormier 3.90   4.32    Canada 4.40 3.90 4.21 5.13 4.34
11 Kevin Hays 3.75   5.00    USA 5.46 3.86 3.75 6.03 5.68
12 Julian David 3.53   5.88    Canada 5.66 3.53 8.44 5.36 6.63
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emily Wang 40.86   47.21    Canada DNF 50.16 40.86 44.66 46.81
2 Kevin Hays 45.63   47.35    USA 46.44 45.63 51.05 49.55 46.06
3 Jack Moseley 45.91   48.36    Canada 50.80 52.78 47.18 47.11 45.91
4 Bill Wang 45.78   49.08    Canada 45.78 53.72 51.30 46.30 49.65
5 Breandan Vallance 42.28   49.20    United Kingdom 42.28 49.52 53.34 49.46 48.61
6 Harris Chan 47.31   49.21    Canada 50.46 47.84 58.84 47.31 49.34
7 Jai Gambhir 51.11   56.88    Canada 55.25 58.24 1:01.25 57.15 51.11
8 Eric Limeback 54.71   58.90    Canada 1:00.63 54.71 1:00.53 1:02.81 55.55
9 Thompson Clarke 53.69   59.06    Canada 1:27.31 54.94 53.69 56.09 1:06.16
10 Kristopher De Asis 47.47   59.61    Canada 1:02.91 47.47 54.58 1:14.11 1:01.34
11 Louis Cormier 50.41   59.94    Canada 50.41 58.31 1:03.19 58.31 1:08.86
12 Malvin Lo 54.61   1:00.89    Canada 1:02.75 54.61 1:15.19 59.16 1:00.75
13 Justin Jaffray 57.63   1:02.28    Canada 57.63 1:07.21 1:09.93 58.19 1:01.44
14 Brady Metherall 55.91   1:05.39    Canada 55.91 1:10.22 1:04.16 1:05.94 1:06.08
15 Neil Wu 1:03.22   1:07.38    Canada 1:05.08 1:09.11 1:13.84 1:07.96 1:03.22
16 Stefan Pochmann 1:02.97   1:08.18    Germany 1:09.46 1:02.97 1:05.00 1:16.86 1:10.08
17 Neel Shah 1:00.81   1:09.73    Canada 1:00.81 1:01.50 DNF 1:22.05 1:05.63
18 Daniel Wu 59.50   1:12.07    USA 1:23.06 59.50 1:21.44 1:02.50 1:12.28
19 Sarah Strong 59.53   1:12.53    Canada 59.53 1:15.50 1:27.75 1:11.80 1:10.30
20 Emile Compion 1:08.03   1:12.94    South Africa 1:16.08 1:09.93 1:08.03 1:22.31 1:12.81
21 Benjamin Wong 56.77   1:15.31    Canada 56.77 1:41.28 1:10.65 1:23.00 1:12.27
22 Clément Gallet 1:02.84   1:16.26    France 1:02.84 1:14.97 1:20.40 1:15.77 1:18.05
23 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:08.34   1:19.69    USA 1:15.30 1:21.22 1:08.34 1:37.00 1:22.55
24 Raymond Zhao 1:14.44   1:44.33    Canada 1:14.44 2:15.15 1:31.56 DNF 1:26.28
25 Tristan Wright 1:17.03      USA 1:17.03 DNF
26 Antoine Cantin 1:17.27      Canada 1:17.27 1:50.20
27 Dave Campbell 1:21.78      Canada 1:31.26 1:21.78
28 Callum Moseley 1:26.34      Canada 1:26.34 1:33.97
29 Julian David 1:26.84      Canada 1:26.84 1:38.33
30 Vincent Yeung 1:27.93      Canada 1:27.93 1:35.22
31 Darshan Mistry 1:28.66      Canada 1:28.66 1:33.47
32 Michael Rose 1:32.06      Canada 1:32.41 1:32.06
33 Joe Linehan 1:33.44      Canada 1:51.43 1:33.44
34 Kevin Chen 1:33.88      Canada 1:33.88 1:42.68
35 Daniel Que 1:38.03      Canada 1:46.90 1:38.03
36 Anthony Hua 1:39.30      Canada 1:39.30 1:47.40
37 Daniel Ho 1:39.66      Canada 1:41.13 1:39.66
38 Matthew Murray 1:42.00      Canada 1:42.00 1:44.43
39 Jason Sinn 1:42.63      Canada DNF 1:42.63
40 Jonathon Kereliuk 1:47.19      Canada 2:27.41 1:47.19
41 Brandyn Wong 1:47.88      Canada 1:52.41 1:47.88
42 Dillon Chan 1:50.16      Canada 1:52.72 1:50.16
43 Simon Huang 1:52.53      Canada 1:54.96 1:52.53
44 Vincent Yim 1:57.53      Canada 1:57.53 2:07.46
45 Cody McCaig 1:57.93      Canada DNF 1:57.93
46 Andreas Nikolaou 2:00.94      Canada 2:00.94 2:21.77
47 Keith Murray 2:02.34      Canada 2:15.55 2:02.34
48 Rares Bostan 2:02.55      Canada 2:02.55 2:10.22
49 Xiaoze Wu 2:23.05      Canada 3:34.75 2:23.05
50 Andre Cantin 2:25.25      Canada 2:25.25 2:35.63
51 Eric Kim 2:33.90      Canada 2:33.90 3:50.13
52 Peter Douthwright 3:52.65      Canada 3:52.65 6:39.58
53 James Tu 4:34.40      Canada 4:34.40 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 36.40   44.96    USA 36.40 50.83 38.06 58.08 46.00
2 Breandan Vallance 42.77   47.46    United Kingdom 42.77 47.50 55.08 46.46 48.41
3 Harris Chan 44.08   50.17    Canada 44.08 50.58 46.66 58.08 53.28
4 Emily Wang 43.19   50.77    Canada 53.22 43.19 46.77 53.96 52.31
5 Eric Limeback 49.15   51.71    Canada 51.18 55.46 54.68 49.27 49.15
6 Jack Moseley 46.66   53.21    Canada 57.03 57.15 46.66 54.13 48.46
7 Bill Wang 43.69   53.75    Canada 55.30 59.77 58.53 43.69 47.43
8 Kristopher De Asis 52.94   56.59    Canada 53.81 59.55 56.41 52.94 59.77
9 Thompson Clarke 56.33   59.61    Canada 59.43 1:00.61 59.84 59.56 56.33
10 Jai Gambhir 52.88   1:03.98    Canada 52.88 1:07.19 1:02.97 1:01.77 1:12.59
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:06.77   1:13.06    USA 1:12.75 1:16.15 1:06.77 1:11.58 1:14.86
2 Emily Wang 1:15.00   1:22.24    Canada 1:15.00 1:21.91 1:38.33 1:28.52 1:16.30
3 Kristopher De Asis 1:14.77   1:24.82    Canada 1:24.50 1:21.88 1:14.77 1:31.78 1:28.09
4 Breandan Vallance 1:29.84   1:39.50    United Kingdom 1:43.81 1:43.16 1:34.81 1:40.52 1:29.84
5 Jack Moseley 1:29.08   1:40.50    Canada 1:39.78 1:55.06 1:37.30 1:44.41 1:29.08
6 Louis Cormier 1:35.22   1:41.49    Canada 1:42.68 1:42.38 1:39.41 1:35.22 1:58.09
7 Bill Wang 1:30.47   1:46.59    Canada 1:52.06 1:42.81 1:50.52 1:30.47 1:46.43
8 Emile Compion 1:36.46   1:49.29    South Africa 1:54.43 1:36.46 1:49.06 1:44.38 1:57.38
9 Brady Metherall 1:41.61   1:49.53    Canada 1:43.94 1:41.61 1:56.19 1:48.47 1:59.46
10 Eric Limeback 1:47.55   1:55.71    Canada 1:59.21 1:47.55 1:57.43 1:55.93 1:53.77
11 Jai Gambhir 1:41.63   1:56.37    Canada 1:46.03 2:00.72 2:02.36 2:09.27 1:41.63
12 Benjamin Wong 1:46.15   1:56.86    Canada 1:54.58 2:01.25 1:58.06 1:46.15 1:57.93
13 Sarah Strong 1:45.15   2:00.05    Canada 1:56.03 1:45.15 2:16.66 2:08.56 1:55.55
14 Harris Chan 1:46.09   2:03.60    Canada 2:10.25 2:05.71 2:21.83 1:46.09 1:54.84
15 Tristan Wright 1:56.09   2:06.11    USA 2:03.84 2:06.52 2:07.97 2:23.80 1:56.09
16 Stefan Pochmann 2:00.22   2:07.52    Germany 2:08.96 2:05.03 2:08.58 2:09.88 2:00.22
17 Justin Jaffray 1:51.00   2:08.48    Canada 2:13.90 1:51.00 2:04.25 2:07.30 DNF
18 Clément Gallet 1:56.94   2:09.94    France 2:24.78 2:09.52 2:11.55 2:08.75 1:56.94
19 Daniel Wu 2:01.43   2:14.46    USA 2:09.33 2:29.83 2:40.16 2:04.21 2:01.43
20 Dave Campbell 2:09.28   2:26.35    Canada 2:41.47 2:09.28 2:45.03 2:17.84 2:19.75
21 Antoine Cantin 2:14.44      Canada 2:26.97 2:14.44
22 Neil Wu 2:15.55      Canada 2:15.55 2:18.44
23 Forte Shinko 2:22.19      Canada 2:24.96 2:22.19
24 Raymond Zhao 2:39.38      Canada 2:59.09 2:39.38
25 Michael Rose 2:55.41      Canada 2:57.34 2:55.41
26 Matthew Murray 2:56.16      Canada 3:27.25 2:56.16
27 Brandyn Wong 3:04.80      Canada 3:15.33 3:04.80
28 Callum Moseley 3:22.50      Canada 3:22.50 3:30.94
29 Andreas Nikolaou 3:39.03      Canada 3:39.03 DNF
30 Vincent Yeung 3:46.19      Canada 3:46.19 4:00.69
31 Vincent Yim 3:52.72      Canada 3:52.77 3:52.72
32 Anthony Hua 4:08.91      Canada 5:15.72 4:08.91
33 Jessie Branch 4:26.13      Canada 4:26.13 5:22.52
34 Hasan Syed 4:38.81      Canada 6:10.55 4:38.81
35 Andre Cantin 4:44.72      Canada 4:44.72 4:53.11
36 Keith Murray 5:37.63      Canada 6:49.44 5:37.63
37 Peter Douthwright 6:08.52      Canada 6:16.40 6:08.52
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:03.19   NAR 1:10.09   NAR  USA 1:09.80 1:08.06 1:12.40 1:13.72 1:03.19
2 Emily Wang 1:07.52   1:12.71   NR  Canada 1:07.52 1:14.66 1:11.81 1:39.43 1:11.65
3 Kristopher De Asis 1:13.43   1:25.87    Canada 1:31.81 1:21.38 1:13.43 1:29.02 1:27.22
4 Breandan Vallance 1:24.09   1:27.04    United Kingdom 1:29.61 1:24.71 DNF 1:26.81 1:24.09
5 Bill Wang 1:36.13   1:48.38    Canada 1:49.86 1:36.13 1:38.81 1:56.47 2:05.38
6 Jack Moseley 1:32.47   1:50.69    Canada 1:48.08 1:57.16 2:00.02 1:46.84 1:32.47
7 Louis Cormier 1:42.02   1:50.76    Canada 2:00.28 1:42.08 1:42.02 1:56.55 1:53.66
8 Brady Metherall 1:41.68   1:51.43    Canada 1:41.68 1:49.86 1:52.50 1:51.93 2:03.15
9 Emile Compion 1:43.47   1:59.43    South Africa 1:43.47 DNF 2:08.15 1:57.44 1:52.71
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:06.50   2:14.05    USA 2:24.06 2:06.50 2:11.59
2 Emily Wang 2:40.75   2:41.79    Canada 2:41.40 2:40.75 2:43.21
3 Louis Cormier 3:06.58   3:26.27    Canada 3:26.34 3:06.58 3:45.88
4 Jack Moseley 3:19.77   3:30.08    Canada 3:28.18 3:19.77 3:42.28
5 Brady Metherall 3:32.46   3:48.45    Canada 4:18.58 3:34.30 3:32.46
6 Kristopher De Asis 3:41.63   3:48.54    Canada 3:51.53 3:41.63 3:52.47
7 Emile Compion 3:21.71   AfR 3:55.41   AfR  South Africa 3:21.71 4:04.84 4:19.69
8 Malvin Lo 3:50.03   4:02.19    Canada 3:50.03 3:57.38 4:19.15
9 Daniel Wu 4:00.55   4:06.75    USA 4:00.55 4:06.58 4:13.11
10 Clément Gallet 4:43.08   5:16.63    France 4:43.08 5:24.46 5:42.36
11 Matthew Murray 5:56.34      Canada 5:56.34
12 Thompson Clarke 5:59.28      Canada 5:59.28
13 Neil Wu 6:41.83      Canada 6:41.83
14 Michael Rose 7:11.08      Canada 7:11.08
15 Andre Cantin 9:24.46      Canada 9:24.46
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emily Wang 3:35.25   3:39.57   NAR  Canada 3:39.58 3:43.88 3:35.25
2 Kevin Hays 3:56.47   4:00.72    USA 3:58.47 3:56.47 4:07.22
3 Jack Moseley 4:57.66   5:00.91    Canada 5:01.03 5:04.05 4:57.66
4 Kristopher De Asis 5:14.21   5:31.17    Canada 5:15.18 6:04.13 5:14.21
5 Louis Cormier 5:23.86   5:43.65    Canada 5:42.66 6:04.43 5:23.86
6 Malvin Lo 6:14.08   6:34.71    Canada 6:31.19 6:58.86 6:14.08
7 Emile Compion 5:54.11   6:45.43    South Africa 5:54.11 7:30.25 6:51.93
8 Raymond Zhao 6:27.65   6:57.52    Canada 6:53.68 6:27.65 7:31.22
9 Sarah Strong 6:21.40   7:02.53    Canada 6:21.40 7:12.77 7:33.41
10 Benjamin Wong 7:07.50      Canada 7:07.50
11 Daniel Wu 7:19.19      USA 7:19.19
12 Brady Metherall 7:26.47      Canada 7:26.47
13 Neil Wu 7:54.78      Canada 7:54.78
14 Clément Gallet 8:48.65      France 8:48.65
15 Matthew Murray 8:53.68      Canada 8:53.68
16 Michael Rose 9:39.36      Canada 9:39.36
17 Antoine Cantin 9:45.77      Canada 9:45.77
18 Andre Cantin 13:26.00      Canada 13:26.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 51.56   NR DNF    Canada DNF 51.56 DNF
2 Forte Shinko 1:51.53   DNF    Canada 1:51.53 DNF 2:18.77
3 Julian David 1:57.27   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 1:57.27
4 Joe Linehan 2:26.86   DNF    Canada 2:26.86 2:40.86 DNF
5 Eric Limeback 2:38.86   DNF    Canada DNF 2:38.86 DNF
6 Clément Gallet 2:42.46   DNF    France 2:42.46 3:08.27 DNF
7 Sarah Strong 2:58.16   DNF    Canada DNF 2:58.16 DNF
8 Kristopher De Asis 3:00.93   DNF    Canada 3:00.93 DNF 3:27.93
9 Daniel Wu 3:32.58   DNF    USA 3:32.58 DNF DNF
10 Kevin Hays 3:40.65   DNF    USA 3:40.65 DNF DNF
11 Stefan Pochmann 3:44.38   DNF    Germany 3:44.38 DNF DNF
12 Emile Compion 3:56.65   DNF    South Africa 3:56.65 DNF 5:04.31
13 Brady Metherall 5:39.05   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 5:39.05
14 Antoine Cantin DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
14 Devin Corr-Robinett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
14 Harris Chan DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
14 Jonathon Kereliuk DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
14 Justin Jaffray DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
14 Michael Rose DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
14 Neil Wu DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
14 Rob Holt DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
14 Simba Mai DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
14 Thompson Clarke DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 54.44   DNF    Canada 54.44 DNF DNF
2 Julian David 1:37.06   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 1:37.06
3 Eric Limeback 2:09.52   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 2:09.52
4 Clément Gallet 2:45.30   2:52.48    France 2:47.02 2:45.30 3:05.11
5 Kevin Hays 2:53.68   DNF    USA DNF 2:53.68 DNF
6 Kristopher De Asis 3:04.09   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 3:04.09
7 Daniel Wu 3:41.58   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:41.58
8 Forte Shinko DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
8 Sarah Strong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jai Gambhir 13.56   16.42    Canada 16.16 15.72 17.38 19.66 13.56
2 Justin Jaffray 17.05   18.81    Canada 18.84 18.63 17.05 18.97 21.40
3 Forte Shinko 17.59   19.28    Canada 17.69 18.91 21.25 17.59 22.58
4 Emily Wang 16.93   19.75    Canada 18.91 17.43 22.91 16.93 23.28
5 Harris Chan 18.58   20.05    Canada 20.93 19.94 18.58 20.94 19.28
6 Bill Wang 16.31   22.10    Canada 16.31 24.50 19.80 23.71 22.80
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 20.00   22.98    USA 20.00 24.05 21.02 23.88 24.40
8 Antoine Cantin 18.77   23.12    Canada 21.36 18.77 24.84 23.15 26.36
9 Eric Limeback 22.93   23.78    Canada 25.53 22.93 24.05 24.00 23.28
10 Daniel Wu 22.63   24.16    USA 22.80 24.21 25.58 22.63 25.47
11 Louis Cormier 22.65   24.45    Canada 24.33 25.80 23.22 29.16 22.65
12 Kristopher De Asis 23.16   25.38    Canada 26.75 23.16 26.11 23.28 31.13
13 James Tu 21.03   25.51    Canada 23.47 21.03 26.59 26.46 36.55
14 Benjamin Wong 23.41   26.15    Canada 26.59 24.15 27.72 28.36 23.41
15 Breandan Vallance 24.83   26.28    United Kingdom 27.41 25.90 25.53 24.83 DNF
16 Thompson Clarke 19.13   26.57    Canada 31.09 23.40 19.13 32.91 25.21
17 Armin Askari 20.28   27.35    Canada 25.25 30.13 20.28 28.21 28.59
18 Simon Huang 23.08   28.09    Canada 23.08 29.66 DNF 25.11 29.50
19 Emile Compion 22.34   28.71    South Africa 26.69 46.28 31.88 27.55 22.34
20 Dave Campbell 24.33   28.71    Canada 29.40 26.40 37.40 30.33 24.33
21 Tristan Wright 24.52   29.01    USA 29.25 24.52 26.88 39.34 30.90
22 Neil Wu 22.75   29.12    Canada 32.44 22.75 26.69 35.56 28.22
23 Xiaoze Wu 26.33   29.63    Canada 30.78 33.21 26.33 28.65 29.46
24 Neel Shah 26.91   29.93    Canada 33.00 27.19 DNF 29.61 26.91
25 Daniel Que 24.18   30.19    Canada 24.18 37.47 24.96 28.15 1:30.22
26 Stefan Pochmann 26.88   30.47    Germany 31.03 55.80 30.81 29.58 26.88
27 Rares Bostan 22.22   30.76    Canada 26.28 35.93 40.58 22.22 30.08
28 Jack Moseley 26.94   31.29    Canada 32.33 26.94 32.55 29.00 34.75
29 Kevin Hays 29.40   31.40    USA 31.61 29.40 33.02 31.78 30.80
30 Clément Gallet 30.65   32.34    France 30.65 32.02 33.88 37.53 31.13
31 Rob Holt 32.55   35.62    Canada 34.09 34.61 56.30 32.55 38.16
32 Jake Bueler 31.09   36.95    Canada 35.56 36.02 39.27 31.09 50.71
33 Joe Linehan 33.09   38.88    Canada 38.77 43.68 36.80 41.08 33.09
34 Simba Mai 26.61   39.55    Canada 26.61 39.16 37.31 42.18 49.96
35 Christian Lippai 30.83   39.73    Canada 36.11 44.13 30.83 43.56 39.52
36 Daniel Ho 23.83   40.20    Canada 33.18 41.83 52.19 45.59 23.83
37 Anthony Hua 31.77   40.37    Canada DNF 34.44 37.97 48.71 31.77
38 Jason Sinn 37.05   44.96    Canada 37.05 50.93 38.41 53.27 45.53
39 Brady Metherall 38.80   47.42    Canada 45.86 50.33 46.06 38.80 DNF
40 Kevin Chen 44.16   48.17    Canada 56.43 44.16 48.08 45.41 51.03
41 Andreas Nikolaou 46.90   49.12    Canada 48.68 46.90 51.58 1:24.91 47.09
42 Michael Rose 32.61   49.33    Canada 41.11 47.93 32.61 1:23.81 58.96
43 Andre Cantin 42.40   50.58    Canada 49.06 42.40 1:33.68 48.78 53.91
44 Vincent Yim 42.19   52.05    Canada 52.19 57.02 46.93 42.19 59.00
45 Stephen Wen 48.68   52.70    Canada 1:45.34 48.68 49.91 58.42 49.77
46 Austin Auyeung 38.47   55.90    Canada 58.25 1:00.56 59.47 49.97 38.47
47 Callum Moseley 49.51   57.45    Canada 1:03.84 55.80 58.25 49.51 58.30
48 Vincent Yeung 54.75   59.20    Canada 56.03 1:04.21 54.75 57.36 1:09.43
49 Andy Lau 53.84   59.88    Canada 1:11.18 59.25 53.84 56.80 1:03.58
50 Jessie Branch 49.65   1:04.03    Canada 1:30.78 53.38 49.65 1:25.91 52.81
51 Hayden Reaume 30.27   1:21.80    Canada DNF 57.88 1:05.40 2:02.11 30.27
52 Ryan Chan 1:01.97      Canada 1:01.97 1:20.78
53 Richard Reboja 1:04.43      Canada 1:09.15 1:04.43
54 Matthew Murray 1:06.86      Canada 1:06.86 1:15.77
55 David Tang 1:12.58      Canada 1:12.58 DNF
56 Liam Young 1:13.08      Canada DNF 1:13.08
57 Alex Jardino 1:16.22      Canada 1:39.55 1:16.22
58 Jack Caunter 1:30.28      Canada 1:35.81 1:30.28
59 Peter Douthwright 2:22.38      Canada 2:22.38 5:32.97
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jai Gambhir 15.81   18.93    Canada 21.31 15.81 19.31 22.22 16.18
2 Forte Shinko 14.40   19.07    Canada 21.34 14.40 24.16 16.28 19.58
3 Justin Jaffray 15.36   19.20    Canada 21.34 15.36 21.00 17.94 18.65
4 Harris Chan 16.91   19.37    Canada 20.13 16.91 19.68 18.56 19.88
5 Emily Wang 18.18   19.63    Canada 21.08 18.63 19.18 18.18 23.13
6 Eric Limeback 17.55   20.51    Canada 24.96 18.18 21.80 21.56 17.55
7 Bill Wang 17.13   21.15    Canada 21.81 17.13 21.96 20.34 21.30
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 19.16   21.72    USA 23.53 21.11 19.16 21.78 22.28
9 Breandan Vallance 20.56   22.04    United Kingdom 26.97 20.63 20.56 20.65 24.83
10 Thompson Clarke 19.33   22.34    Canada 22.44 19.33 23.83 20.75 25.25
11 Antoine Cantin 21.02   25.35    Canada 31.83 26.30 26.71 23.05 21.02
12 Louis Cormier 23.53   25.83    Canada 24.94 28.84 23.71 31.00 23.53
13 Armin Askari 21.58   26.87    Canada 27.13 21.58 31.22 28.97 24.52
14 Benjamin Wong 21.55   27.16    Canada 32.83 26.83 21.55 23.56 31.09
15 Simon Huang 20.16   27.25    Canada 32.68 27.66 30.66 23.44 20.16
16 Dave Campbell 23.86   27.43    Canada 25.21 30.11 26.96 23.86 34.30
17 Neel Shah 24.21   27.81    Canada 29.59 27.03 29.33 24.21 27.08
18 James Tu 22.30   27.82    Canada 22.30 23.58 35.16 2:21.09 24.71
19 Jack Moseley 24.59   28.14    Canada 30.83 30.53 28.33 24.59 25.55
20 Tristan Wright 25.11   29.24    USA 28.11 28.53 31.09 25.11 DNF
21 Daniel Que 21.44   29.65    Canada 26.33 21.44 39.83 33.05 29.58
22 Daniel Wu 23.02   30.39    USA 38.34 25.81 23.02 37.77 27.59
23 Neil Wu 27.97   31.44    Canada 28.53 34.00 27.97 31.78 35.22
24 Rares Bostan 26.25   31.93    Canada 29.53 30.08 26.25 42.88 36.19
25 Kevin Hays 29.25   32.12    USA 29.25 34.65 37.84 31.50 30.22
26 Kristopher De Asis 26.66   32.78    Canada 33.84 26.66 28.18 39.66 36.33
27 Stefan Pochmann 27.28   33.62    Germany 34.30 27.28 39.25 37.31 29.25
28 Emile Compion 30.30   33.75    South Africa 35.55 31.25 39.05 30.30 34.46
29 Jake Bueler 30.84   35.21    Canada 30.84 31.77 33.68 40.18 46.77
30 Clément Gallet 25.84   36.62    France 45.30 25.84 32.65 38.44 38.77
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jai Gambhir 16.68   17.27    Canada 16.68 19.16 16.80 17.34 17.68
2 Harris Chan 17.18   18.12    Canada 20.36 17.22 17.18 17.78 19.36
3 Justin Jaffray 16.25   18.17    Canada 19.91 16.25 26.27 16.44 18.16
4 Emily Wang 17.34   18.85    Canada 17.34 18.43 20.91 17.90 20.22
5 Forte Shinko 17.36   20.28    Canada 25.00 20.97 20.30 17.36 19.56
6 Eric Limeback 18.81   21.00    Canada 24.94 19.16 28.02 18.90 18.81
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 18.88   21.37    USA 21.66 21.90 20.56 18.88 25.27
8 Thompson Clarke 20.80   21.54    Canada 21.41 22.22 20.80 21.00 23.55
9 Antoine Cantin 20.31   22.97    Canada 23.81 20.31 24.19 24.40 20.90
10 Breandan Vallance 20.84   24.64    United Kingdom 23.63 DNF 23.47 20.84 26.83
11 Bill Wang 21.68   24.99    Canada 27.21 25.43 21.68 23.96 25.58
12 Louis Cormier 25.91   26.33    Canada 25.94 26.40 26.65 25.91 30.59
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 9.61   11.14    Canada 11.34 10.84 13.02 9.61 11.25
2 Stefan Pochmann 10.21   11.22    Germany 11.55 12.13 10.63 10.21 11.47
3 Louis Cormier 10.84   13.89    Canada 11.44 10.84 15.86 20.25 14.38
4 Tristan Wright 11.08   14.73    USA 14.72 14.75 11.08 14.72 15.30
5 Clément Gallet 13.59   15.33    France 13.59 15.40 17.71 14.47 16.13
6 Eric Limeback 12.38   16.21    Canada 29.68 15.38 13.43 12.38 19.81
7 Antoine Cantin 15.31   16.82    Canada 16.81 16.65 15.31 17.00 18.34
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.22   17.59    USA 19.50 15.96 17.31 15.22 20.88
9 Brady Metherall 15.31   18.06    Canada 17.33 19.93 17.69 15.31 19.16
10 Daniel Wu 13.27   20.61    USA 20.52 19.00 24.96 13.27 22.31
11 Kristopher De Asis 25.80   30.95    Canada 40.53 28.09 25.80 31.88 32.88
12 Neil Wu 31.25   35.22    Canada 35.43 31.25 36.88 33.34 DNF
13 Sarah Strong 23.25   39.72    Canada 42.18 34.78 DNF 42.21 23.25
14 Andy Lau 1:06.50      Canada DNF 1:06.50
15 Peter Douthwright 1:08.80      Canada 1:09.90 1:08.80
16 Rhodri Mativo DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emily Wang 56.31   NAR 1:00.01   NAR  Canada 58.96 1:13.43 59.86 1:01.21 56.31
2 Louis Cormier 1:17.27   1:21.95    Canada 1:27.83 1:19.94 1:18.08 1:17.27 1:28.84
3 Neel Shah 1:26.31   1:32.14    Canada 1:37.40 1:29.06 1:26.31 1:30.66 1:36.71
4 Kevin Hays 1:14.75   1:34.98    USA 1:14.75 1:36.15 1:34.75 1:39.44 1:34.05
5 Stefan Pochmann 1:27.28   1:36.49    Germany 1:43.68 1:28.83 1:41.75 1:38.88 1:27.28
6 Sarah Strong 1:37.02   1:43.46    Canada 1:43.53 1:37.02 1:44.05 1:42.80 DNF
7 Thompson Clarke 1:34.80   1:50.93    Canada 1:41.05 2:15.44 1:52.21 1:59.52 1:34.80
8 Nathanael Nyp 1:47.63   1:55.49    Canada 2:04.08 1:53.28 2:07.56 1:49.11 1:47.63
9 Antoine Cantin 1:55.05   2:01.68    Canada 1:55.75 2:11.78 2:30.93 1:57.52 1:55.05
10 Tristan Wright 1:53.34   2:05.57    USA 1:53.34 2:20.41 2:05.72 1:58.34 2:12.66
11 Raymond Zhao 2:03.80   2:12.81    Canada 2:03.80 2:18.38 2:27.09 2:06.80 2:13.25
12 Neil Wu 2:06.13   2:15.55    Canada 2:09.59 2:19.71 2:35.21 2:06.13 2:17.36
13 Jack Moseley 2:06.34   2:19.10    Canada 2:25.83 2:19.91 2:25.36 2:12.02 2:06.34
14 Daniel Wu 1:55.11   2:24.79    USA 3:01.93 2:30.71 2:26.03 2:17.63 1:55.11
15 Benjamin Wong 2:39.88   2:45.12    Canada 2:45.66 2:48.36 2:39.88 4:23.72 2:41.33
16 Emile Compion 2:31.15   2:47.28    South Africa 2:41.55 2:39.15 2:31.15 3:14.63 3:01.15
17 Kristopher De Asis 2:34.08   2:50.75    Canada 2:59.28 2:57.94 2:40.91 2:53.41 2:34.08
18 Brady Metherall 2:12.58   2:51.37    Canada 2:49.38 3:29.59 3:07.93 2:36.80 2:12.58
19 Eric Limeback 2:36.94   2:57.43    Canada 2:57.90 2:54.96 2:59.43 2:36.94 3:03.66
20 David Tang 3:07.61      Canada 3:36.05 3:07.61
21 Kevin Chen 3:35.50      Canada 3:35.50 3:45.40
22 Simon Huang 3:36.47      Canada 3:36.47 4:36.61
23 Vincent Yim 3:37.43      Canada 4:44.96 3:37.43
24 Andy Lau 3:40.78      Canada 3:58.96 3:40.78
25 Anthony Hua 3:52.53      Canada 3:52.53 4:26.05
26 Matthew Murray 3:58.13      Canada 3:58.13 4:07.15
27 Joe Linehan 4:45.71      Canada 4:45.71 DNS
28 Jessie Branch 4:57.36      Canada 4:57.36 5:11.93
29 Michael Rose 5:31.16      Canada 5:31.16 6:51.90
30 Stephen Wen 5:56.40      Canada 5:56.40 6:08.93
31 Andre Cantin 6:04.38      Canada 6:04.44 6:04.38
32 Peter Douthwright 9:01.03      Canada DNF 9:01.03
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wu 4.13   5.15    USA 9.61 4.53 5.08 5.84 4.13
2 Julian David 5.96   6.28    Canada 6.06 7.33 5.96 6.36 6.41
3 Jai Gambhir 5.66   6.61    Canada 6.90 5.88 7.06 10.09 5.66
4 Thompson Clarke 6.65   7.58    Canada 6.65 7.21 7.59 9.46 7.93
5 Brady Metherall 6.68   7.89    Canada 6.68 9.30 8.25 8.43 7.00
6 Louis Cormier 5.41   7.94    Canada 8.68 5.41 7.47 DNF 7.66
7 Rob Holt 4.25   8.11    Canada 9.25 7.68 7.41 10.28 4.25
8 Malvin Lo 6.63   8.12    Canada 7.58 9.30 6.63 8.18 8.59
9 Neil Wu 7.00   8.52    Canada 7.00 9.09 7.06 12.78 9.41
10 Justin Jaffray 6.90   9.06    Canada 9.13 6.90 9.05 11.69 9.00
11 Raymond Zhao 9.55   10.86    Canada 11.84 9.55 10.40 10.33 12.36
12 Antoine Cantin 8.13   10.88    Canada 11.88 9.83 12.68 10.93 8.13
13 Tristan Wright 8.56   11.23    USA 12.36 11.19 10.13 16.40 8.56
14 Daniel Que 9.55   11.68    Canada 10.96 11.11 14.55 12.96 9.55
15 Jake Bueler 7.36   11.89    Canada 7.36 11.08 26.56 16.78 7.80
16 Sarah Strong 9.13   12.24    Canada 19.68 13.33 9.77 13.63 9.13
17 Rhodri Mativo 9.71   13.16    Canada 26.61 16.13 12.71 9.71 10.65
18 Emily Wang 9.66   13.17    Canada 9.66 13.50 11.53 16.91 14.47
19 Kevin Hays 8.31   13.24    USA 13.09 15.09 12.03 8.31 14.61
20 Kevin Chen 11.21   13.42    Canada 12.52 11.21 11.81 15.94 16.46
21 David Tang 7.91   13.69    Canada 20.46 11.61 11.94 17.52 7.91
22 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.18   13.75    USA 12.38 18.75 12.18 14.30 14.58
23 Emile Compion 8.11   AfR 14.59    South Africa 13.33 8.11 59.21 12.93 17.52
24 Anthony Hua 11.34   14.61    Canada 16.97 16.66 12.93 14.25 11.34
25 Stephen Wen 11.93   15.11    Canada 16.65 20.91 11.93 14.78 13.91
26 Richard Reboja 13.69   16.26    Canada 14.08 13.69 29.36 19.38 15.31
27 Kristopher De Asis 15.31   16.77    Canada 42.21 16.97 15.75 15.31 17.59
28 Jessie Branch 12.63   16.83    Canada 26.47 17.59 17.66 15.25 12.63
29 Michael Rose 13.40   16.98    Canada 13.40 15.33 14.61 21.63 21.00
30 Andreas Nikolaou 11.93   17.18    Canada 21.25 11.93 17.53 17.83 16.19
31 Takumi Toyonaga 14.91   18.33    Canada 21.33 17.96 14.91 25.72 15.69
32 Rohan Adiyodi 17.25   19.50    Canada 20.53 17.25 18.56 19.41 26.15
33 Keith Murray 18.69   19.61    Canada 19.44 19.66 20.56 19.72 18.69
34 Matthew Murray 13.15   19.62    Canada 24.11 30.72 13.15 15.56 19.19
35 Derek Nguyen 12.53   20.33    Canada 16.31 12.53 30.43 14.25 DNF
36 Joshua Shand 17.83   20.37    Canada 20.90 20.72 19.50 22.11 17.83
37 Cody McCaig 16.86   22.10    Canada 25.59 21.11 25.09 20.09 16.86
38 Alec Maclean 14.02   22.59    Canada 14.02 19.83 25.44 25.41 22.54
39 Alex Jardino 19.52   24.40    Canada 30.72 19.86 28.38 24.96 19.52
40 Bobby Sisourath 20.05   24.57    Canada 33.19 22.81 25.22 20.05 25.68
41 Vincent Yim 17.06   25.83    Canada 23.80 24.13 31.91 29.55 17.06
42 Rares Bostan 20.08   29.50    Canada 42.38 1:58.16 20.08 25.59 20.52
43 Vincent Yeung 14.53   37.33    Canada 1:10.09 1:02.40 14.53 21.75 27.84
44 James Tu 25.00   38.10    Canada DNF 29.41 27.09 57.80 25.00
45 Andre Cantin 28.36   41.53    Canada 50.00 28.36 31.96 42.63 1:29.58
46 Peter Douthwright 28.46   42.95    Canada 28.46 53.36 1:01.27 38.61 36.88
47 Dillon Chan 18.86   46.06    Canada DNF 1:16.94 18.86 37.41 23.83
48 Hayden Reaume 28.03   51.12    Canada 1:33.61 1:22.43 31.56 39.38 28.03
49 Xiaoze Wu 30.77   1:04.46    Canada 3:54.66 40.34 1:05.28 1:27.75 30.77
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wu 3.78   5.37    USA 5.43 4.96 5.96 3.78 5.72
2 Louis Cormier 5.44   6.03    Canada 7.50 5.94 5.44 5.94 6.21
3 Julian David 5.77   6.24    Canada 6.06 6.63 5.77 6.02 8.33
4 Jai Gambhir 5.50   6.51    Canada 6.91 6.21 6.40 5.50 11.06
5 Brady Metherall 5.16   7.17    Canada 15.53 5.47 7.47 5.16 8.56
6 Neil Wu 5.83   7.56    Canada DNF 6.08 8.81 5.83 7.78
7 Thompson Clarke 5.30   7.89    Canada 6.19 8.22 5.30 9.25 9.84
8 Malvin Lo 8.58   10.05    Canada 8.58 11.19 9.15 9.80 13.88
9 Justin Jaffray 8.66   10.28    Canada 8.66 8.88 8.71 13.25 14.55
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Forte Shinko 14.02   NR 19.35    Canada 19.75 18.69 19.61 14.02 21.21
2 Brady Metherall 19.13   20.85    Canada 19.34 25.75 20.83 22.38 19.13
3 Neil Wu 18.77   22.11    Canada 24.36 24.11 21.71 18.77 20.52
4 Jason Sinn 21.31   25.02    Canada 21.31 26.19 24.21 33.96 24.66
5 Kristopher De Asis 17.94   27.20    Canada 50.27 31.11 29.56 17.94 20.93
6 Sarah Strong 25.30   27.29    Canada 27.22 25.34 33.22 29.31 25.30
7 Emile Compion 19.83   AfR 28.91    South Africa 23.72 28.00 35.02 35.36 19.83
8 Anthony Hua 27.41   32.26    Canada 27.41 28.50 41.75 32.16 36.11
9 Neel Shah 24.30   34.20    Canada 24.30 30.06 42.03 50.09 30.52
10 Jake Bueler 27.86   38.72    Canada 27.86 39.69 48.56 38.68 37.78
11 Malvin Lo 33.75   39.32    Canada 44.69 55.69 37.15 33.75 36.13
12 Justin Jaffray 30.40   40.71    Canada 38.66 47.15 36.31 DNF 30.40
13 Daniel Wu 28.20   41.00    USA 39.52 44.05 39.44 49.94 28.20
14 Raymond Zhao 34.30   43.67    Canada 44.93 37.13 55.43 34.30 48.96
15 Louis Cormier 27.09   45.47    Canada 41.44 1:30.02 54.71 40.25 27.09
16 Dillon Chan 37.56   47.18    Canada 47.61 47.80 46.13 37.56 49.34
17 Kevin Chen 41.25   48.68    Canada 42.19 DNF 47.63 56.21 41.25
18 Julian David 30.47   48.70    Canada 34.52 52.55 1:16.11 59.03 30.47
19 Simon Huang 33.78   51.69    Canada 44.88 52.91 59.90 57.27 33.78
20 Andreas Nikolaou 41.33   52.77    Canada 1:07.15 41.33 58.75 56.43 43.13
21 Clément Gallet 39.03   52.87    France 1:42.68 58.09 51.46 39.03 49.06
22 Richard Reboja 40.13   55.31    Canada 52.31 40.13 57.91 1:06.61 55.72
23 Jack Moseley 47.69   55.51    Canada 1:44.72 50.83 47.69 55.19 1:00.50
24 Daniel Que 54.53   1:45.02    Canada 54.53 2:53.13 1:22.18 2:06.77 1:46.11
25 Michael Rose 1:11.11      Canada 1:11.11 1:42.66
26 Jessie Branch 1:14.34      Canada 1:14.34 1:31.28
27 Tristan Wright 1:18.75      USA 1:18.75 DNF
28 Vincent Yim 1:28.46      Canada 1:28.58 1:28.46
29 Peter Douthwright 2:46.52      Canada 2:48.59 2:46.52
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
1 Clément Gallet DNF      France DNF DNS DNS
1 Julian David DNF      Canada DNF DNS DNS
1 Stefan Pochmann DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
        Rubik's Magic   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Wong 1.16   1.21    Canada DNF 1.25 1.18 1.16 1.21
2 Daniel Que 1.22   1.30    Canada 1.33 1.25 1.31 3.02 1.22
3 Rhodri Mativo 1.05   1.37    Canada 2.93 1.72 1.05 1.09 1.30
4 Daniel Wu 1.41   1.62    USA 1.66 1.77 1.41 1.44 3.50
5 Louis Cormier 1.36   1.67    Canada 1.53 1.46 2.02 1.36 2.28
6 Darshan Mistry 1.47   1.79    Canada 1.47 2.33 1.58 3.43 1.47
7 Eric Limeback 1.38   1.82    Canada 1.46 2.55 2.65 1.44 1.38
8 Andy Lau 1.44   1.85    Canada 2.38 1.44 3.56 1.56 1.61
9 Michael Rose 1.55   1.86    Canada 1.55 1.56 2.08 1.94 3.02
10 Ryan Chan 1.08   2.11    Canada 3.25 1.21 2.21 1.08 2.90
11 Alec Maclean 2.08   2.17    Canada 2.09 2.08 2.38 2.11 2.30
12 David Tang 1.81   2.20    Canada 2.61 2.03 1.81 1.96 4.58
13 Xiaoze Wu 1.63   2.26    Canada 1.63 1.83 3.30 1.65 3.30
14 Rohan Adiyodi 1.68   2.28    Canada 2.91 2.50 1.80 1.68 2.53
15 Daniel Ho 1.02   2.30    Canada 1.22 1.02 4.22 1.47 5.27
16 Alex Jardino 1.55   2.34    Canada 1.55 3.44 1.94 2.02 3.06
17 Richard Reboja 1.72   2.35    Canada 1.78 3.46 4.59 1.80 1.72
18 Cody McCaig 1.94   2.35    Canada 1.94 4.47 2.86 2.15 2.05
19 Kristopher De Asis 2.18   2.43    Canada 2.25 2.63 3.59 2.18 2.40
20 Andre Cantin 2.11   2.47    Canada 2.25 2.88 2.11 2.27 5.11
21 Quinn Macdonald 1.90   2.49    Canada 2.15 5.21 2.53 1.90 2.78
22 Jai Gambhir 1.46   2.52    Canada 2.96 4.80 1.81 1.46 2.78
23 Anthony Hua 1.25   2.53    Canada 3.38 1.55 1.25 2.65 DNF
24 Harris Chan 1.61   2.53    Canada 2.00 4.09 2.97 2.63 1.61
25 Vincent Yeung 1.66   2.56    Canada 2.71 1.66 10.50 3.25 1.71
26 Peter Douthwright 1.94   2.56    Canada 3.30 2.43 1.96 3.96 1.94
27 Stefan Pochmann 1.66   2.70    Germany 1.66 3.21 2.08 2.80 3.90
28 Jesse Cartier 1.86   2.71    Canada 4.44 2.40 2.61 3.11 1.86
29 Stephen Wen 1.81   2.72    Canada 4.81 1.93 1.81 1.88 4.34
30 Neil Wu 1.19   2.78    Canada 3.08 2.19 3.06 1.19 3.13
31 Andrew Geraghty 2.30   2.85    Canada 2.30 2.52 3.33 2.71 DNF
32 Clément Gallet 2.28   2.96    France 3.83 2.28 3.65 2.30 2.93
33 Matthew Murray 2.43   3.03    Canada 3.59 3.81 2.66 2.43 2.84
34 Hayden Reaume 1.46   3.05    Canada 1.77 3.52 3.86 DNF 1.46
35 Takumi Toyonaga 1.94   3.05    Canada 1.94 4.09 DNF 2.52 2.53
36 Jake Bueler 2.28   3.06    Canada 2.28 3.31 3.65 2.41 3.47
37 Liam Young 2.03   3.12    Canada 3.09 2.97 3.61 3.31 2.03
38 Brady Metherall 3.02   3.16    Canada 5.02 3.13 3.18 3.18 3.02
39 Antoine Cantin 1.75   3.31    Canada 2.91 2.96 1.75 4.05 DNF
40 Joe Linehan 1.50   3.32    Canada DNF 4.06 2.55 3.36 1.50
41 Raymond Zhao 1.84   3.35    Canada 1.84 3.93 4.05 DNF 2.06
42 Devin Corr-Robinett 2.75   3.45    USA 3.58 2.91 2.75 3.86 4.34
43 Graham Stanfield 2.91   3.53    Canada 3.00 4.80 2.93 2.91 4.66
44 Jessie Branch 3.38   3.84    Canada 3.38 3.47 DNF 3.63 4.43
45 Shawn Jozsa 2.96   3.87    Canada 5.13 3.11 2.96 3.80 4.71
46 Andreas Nikolaou 2.46   4.04    Canada 4.43 3.43 4.81 4.25 2.46
47 Dillon Chan 1.63   4.76    Canada 1.63 DNF 8.61 3.28 2.40
48 Kevin Hays 1.08   DNF    USA 1.15 1.08 1.56 DNF DNF
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Wong 1.03   1.33    Canada 1.11 1.08 2.03 1.81 1.03
2 Eric Limeback 1.33   1.36    Canada 1.33 1.34 7.34 1.41 1.34
3 Daniel Wu 1.44   1.58    USA 1.44 1.55 1.59 DNF 1.59
4 Louis Cormier 1.31   1.59    Canada 1.96 1.47 3.50 1.33 1.31
5 Daniel Que 1.25   1.96    Canada 1.25 3.27 1.36 1.25 DNF
6 Rhodri Mativo 1.96   2.12    Canada 2.11 1.96 2.09 4.27 2.16
7 Michael Rose 1.59   2.24    Canada 2.31 1.59 1.71 DNF 2.71
8 Andy Lau 1.58   2.39    Canada 3.53 2.02 1.61 DNF 1.58
9 Ryan Chan 1.09   DNF    Canada 1.09 DNF 1.68 DNF DNS
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Cormier 3.46   3.97    Canada 4.36 3.96 4.50 3.46 3.58
2 Kevin Hays 2.93   4.07    USA 11.43 4.47 3.21 2.93 4.52
3 Rhodri Mativo 3.44   4.41    Canada 5.34 3.53 3.44 4.36 5.47
4 Clément Gallet 3.88   4.41    France 4.34 4.65 4.25 5.56 3.88
5 Daniel Wu 3.94   4.54    USA 4.69 4.50 3.94 4.44 6.25
6 Antoine Cantin 2.58   NR 4.56    Canada 4.44 7.41 2.58 4.94 4.31
7 Stefan Pochmann 3.75   4.71    Germany 4.66 5.05 5.18 4.43 3.75
8 Cody McCaig 4.53   5.18    Canada 5.53 4.56 5.46 6.19 4.53
9 Michael Rose 4.33   5.24    Canada 4.83 5.08 6.46 4.33 5.81
10 Matthew Murray 5.47   5.77    Canada 5.58 5.88 5.84 8.15 5.47
11 Jake Bueler 4.77   5.93    Canada 14.43 6.33 6.44 4.77 5.03
12 Kristopher De Asis 5.84   6.84    Canada 7.03 5.84 7.21 7.05 6.43
13 Jai Gambhir 4.40   7.40    Canada 8.58 4.40 4.96 8.65 DNF
14 Vincent Yeung 6.05   7.95    Canada 8.16 10.02 6.05 8.13 7.56
15 Peter Douthwright 6.43   8.59    Canada 8.69 10.00 9.18 7.90 6.43
16 Shawn Jozsa 7.03   9.65    Canada 7.34 13.25 7.03 9.77 11.84
17 Neil Wu 10.91   12.27    Canada 12.15 11.90 10.91 12.81 12.77
Alec Maclean    Canada
Alec Maclean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 28.15   34.29   35.97 34.43 42.75 28.15 32.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.05   11.74   5.05 15.06 9.13 11.03 22.96
Pyraminx First round 38 14.02   22.59   14.02 19.83 25.44 25.41 22.54
Rubik's Magic First round 11 2.08   2.17   2.09 2.08 2.38 2.11 2.30
Alex Jardino    Canada
Alex Jardino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.93   26.58   23.93 27.06 28.43 27.90 24.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.81   7.75   7.13 6.81 8.16 7.96 8.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:16.22     1:39.55 1:16.22
Pyraminx First round 39 19.52   24.40   30.72 19.86 28.38 24.96 19.52
Rubik's Magic First round 16 1.55   2.34   1.55 3.44 1.94 2.02 3.06
Andre Cantin    Canada
Andre Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.30   26.92   26.52 30.68 23.55 21.30 34.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.94   7.28   7.59 7.72 6.53 5.94 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:25.25     2:25.25 2:35.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 4:44.72     4:44.72 4:53.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 9:24.46     9:24.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 13:26.00     13:26.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 42.40   50.58   49.06 42.40 1:33.68 48.78 53.91
Megaminx Combined Final 31 6:04.38     6:04.44 6:04.38
Pyraminx First round 45 28.36   41.53   50.00 28.36 31.96 42.63 1:29.58
Rubik's Magic First round 20 2.11   2.47   2.25 2.88 2.11 2.27 5.11
Andreas Nikolaou    Canada
Andreas Nikolaou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.06   25.54   29.02 22.93 24.66 21.06 34.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.56   7.00   7.16 6.80 6.56 7.97 7.05
First round 32 5.25   6.67   7.25 5.25 6.30 6.47 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:00.94     2:00.94 2:21.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:39.03     3:39.03 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 46.90   49.12   48.68 46.90 51.58 1:24.91 47.09
Pyraminx First round 30 11.93   17.18   21.25 11.93 17.53 17.83 16.19
Square-1 Combined Final 20 41.33   52.77   1:07.15 41.33 58.75 56.43 43.13
Rubik's Magic First round 46 2.46   4.04   4.43 3.43 4.81 4.25 2.46
Andrew Geraghty    Canada
Andrew Geraghty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 40.19   45.07   43.47 49.68 48.02 40.19 43.72
Rubik's Magic First round 31 2.30   2.85   2.30 2.52 3.33 2.71 DNF
Andrew Nguyen    Canada
Andrew Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.66   24.18   25.90 22.30 24.59 18.66 25.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.02   9.52   10.72 9.05 8.02 8.80 11.72
Andy Lau    Canada
Andy Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.31   18.99   19.22 18.84 22.61 18.91 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.38   8.46   7.18 7.13 17.33 6.38 11.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 53.84   59.88   1:11.18 59.25 53.84 56.80 1:03.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 1:06.50     DNF 1:06.50
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:40.78     3:58.96 3:40.78
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.58   2.39   3.53 2.02 1.61 DNF 1.58
First round 8 1.44   1.85   2.38 1.44 3.56 1.56 1.61
Anthony Hua    Canada
Anthony Hua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.88   29.50   1:04.40 20.31 22.71 17.88 45.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.77   7.23   6.83 8.43 3.77 6.44 16.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:39.30     1:39.30 1:47.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 4:08.91     5:15.72 4:08.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 31.77   40.37   DNF 34.44 37.97 48.71 31.77
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:52.53     3:52.53 4:26.05
Pyraminx First round 24 11.34   14.61   16.97 16.66 12.93 14.25 11.34
Square-1 Combined Final 8 27.41   32.26   27.41 28.50 41.75 32.16 36.11
Rubik's Magic First round 23 1.25   2.53   3.38 1.55 1.25 2.65 DNF
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.25   15.78   15.03 14.59 13.25 21.27 17.72
First round 19 14.36   15.08   15.34 15.44 15.08 14.83 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.61   6.70   5.27 7.66 DNF 3.61 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:17.27     1:17.27 1:50.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:14.44     2:26.97 2:14.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 9:45.77     9:45.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.31   22.97   23.81 20.31 24.19 24.40 20.90
Second round 11 21.02   25.35   31.83 26.30 26.71 23.05 21.02
Combined First round 8 18.77   23.12   21.36 18.77 24.84 23.15 26.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 15.31   16.82   16.81 16.65 15.31 17.00 18.34
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:55.05   2:01.68   1:55.75 2:11.78 2:30.93 1:57.52 1:55.05
Pyraminx First round 12 8.13   10.88   11.88 9.83 12.68 10.93 8.13
Rubik's Magic First round 39 1.75   3.31   2.91 2.96 1.75 4.05 DNF
Master Magic Final 6 2.58   NR 4.56   4.44 7.41 2.58 4.94 4.31
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.66   15.83   43.86 14.63 17.63 12.66 15.22
First round 12 13.06   13.35   13.11 13.06 13.25 17.25 13.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 21.58   26.87   27.13 21.58 31.22 28.97 24.52
Combined First round 17 20.28   27.35   25.25 30.13 20.28 28.21 28.59
Austin Auyeung    Canada
Austin Auyeung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.61   24.41   28.13 26.19 15.61 25.84 21.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 38.47   55.90   58.25 1:00.56 59.47 49.97 38.47
Benjamin Wong    Canada
Benjamin Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.72   12.57   13.02 13.09 10.72 11.59 14.30
Second round 12 11.22   13.36   14.50 12.43 15.50 11.22 13.16
First round 23 13.46   15.54   13.88 18.91 27.03 13.83 13.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 56.77   1:15.31   56.77 1:41.28 1:10.65 1:23.00 1:12.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:46.15   1:56.86   1:54.58 2:01.25 1:58.06 1:46.15 1:57.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:07.50     7:07.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 21.55   27.16   32.83 26.83 21.55 23.56 31.09
Combined First round 14 23.41   26.15   26.59 24.15 27.72 28.36 23.41
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:39.88   2:45.12   2:45.66 2:48.36 2:39.88 4:23.72 2:41.33
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.03   1.33   1.11 1.08 2.03 1.81 1.03
First round 1 1.16   1.21   DNF 1.25 1.18 1.16 1.21
Bill Wang    Canada
Bill Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.36   13.31   14.75 9.36 DNF 13.08 12.09
Second round 6 9.75   12.28   10.96 14.66 9.75 11.21 DNF
First round 6 10.90   11.33   11.52 11.52 10.96 14.81 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.44   2.77   3.19 2.46 2.66 2.44 4.55
Second round 2 2.06   3.05   2.75 6.19 2.06 4.00 2.41
First round 1 2.18   2.60   NR 2.18 2.71 2.59 2.50 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.69   53.75   55.30 59.77 58.53 43.69 47.43
Combined First round 4 45.78   49.08   45.78 53.72 51.30 46.30 49.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:36.13   1:48.38   1:49.86 1:36.13 1:38.81 1:56.47 2:05.38
Combined First round 7 1:30.47   1:46.59   1:52.06 1:42.81 1:50.52 1:30.47 1:46.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.44   DNF   54.44 DNF DNF
First round 1 51.56   NR DNF   DNF 51.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.68   24.99   27.21 25.43 21.68 23.96 25.58
Second round 7 17.13   21.15   21.81 17.13 21.96 20.34 21.30
Combined First round 6 16.31   22.10   16.31 24.50 19.80 23.71 22.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Bobby Sisourath    Canada
Bobby Sisourath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 35.52   42.10   35.52 39.02 44.90 45.41 42.38
Pyraminx First round 40 20.05   24.57   33.19 22.81 25.22 20.05 25.68
Brady Metherall    Canada
Brady Metherall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.71   18.14   17.63 19.63 19.88 17.15 14.71
First round 28 13.88   16.20   14.19 17.68 16.72 18.97 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 6.15   7.12   7.03 8.80 6.15 6.91 7.43
First round 24 5.34   6.18   6.08 7.05 5.34 5.40 8.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 55.91   1:05.39   55.91 1:10.22 1:04.16 1:05.94 1:06.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:41.68   1:51.43   1:41.68 1:49.86 1:52.50 1:51.93 2:03.15
Combined First round 9 1:41.61   1:49.53   1:43.94 1:41.61 1:56.19 1:48.47 1:59.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:32.46   3:48.45   4:18.58 3:34.30 3:32.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:26.47     7:26.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 5:39.05   DNF   DNF DNF 5:39.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 38.80   47.42   45.86 50.33 46.06 38.80 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 15.31   18.06   17.33 19.93 17.69 15.31 19.16
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:12.58   2:51.37   2:49.38 3:29.59 3:07.93 2:36.80 2:12.58
Pyraminx Final 5 5.16   7.17   15.53 5.47 7.47 5.16 8.56
First round 5 6.68   7.89   6.68 9.30 8.25 8.43 7.00
Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.13   20.85   19.34 25.75 20.83 22.38 19.13
Rubik's Magic First round 38 3.02   3.16   5.02 3.13 3.18 3.18 3.02
Brandyn Wong    Canada
Brandyn Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.15   21.14   29.02 21.68 19.97 21.78 19.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:47.88     1:52.41 1:47.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:04.80     3:15.33 3:04.80
Breandan Vallance    United Kingdom
Breandan Vallance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.03   10.04   11.97 8.03 10.43 10.78 8.90
Second round 1 7.83   9.08   9.11 9.03 7.83 9.91 9.09
First round 1 8.11   8.81   NR 9.69 8.93 8.90 8.11 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.77   47.46   42.77 47.50 55.08 46.46 48.41
Combined First round 5 42.28   49.20   42.28 49.52 53.34 49.46 48.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:24.09   1:27.04   1:29.61 1:24.71 DNF 1:26.81 1:24.09
Combined First round 4 1:29.84   1:39.50   1:43.81 1:43.16 1:34.81 1:40.52 1:29.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.84   24.64   23.63 DNF 23.47 20.84 26.83
Second round 9 20.56   22.04   26.97 20.63 20.56 20.65 24.83
Combined First round 15 24.83   26.28   27.41 25.90 25.53 24.83 DNF
Callum Moseley    Canada
Callum Moseley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.05   22.48   24.05 25.31 22.08 20.05 21.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.58   14.73   21.72 16.21 14.53 13.44 10.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:26.34     1:26.34 1:33.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 3:22.50     3:22.50 3:30.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 49.51   57.45   1:03.84 55.80 58.25 49.51 58.30
Christian Lippai    Canada
Christian Lippai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.77   16.56   28.59 15.88 14.77 17.46 16.34
First round 20 14.28   15.38   14.28 16.02 14.90 15.22 24.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.77   3.78   3.94 6.61 4.25 2.77 3.15
Second round 9 3.84   4.62   4.41 4.81 5.30 4.65 3.84
First round 10 3.25   4.31   3.25 5.31 4.22 4.16 4.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.83   39.73   36.11 44.13 30.83 43.56 39.52
Christian Paiva    Canada
Christian Paiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.97   21.78   20.80 27.91 18.97 21.00 23.55
Clément Gallet    France
Clément Gallet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.34   19.70   21.15 18.53 15.34 19.88 20.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.56   7.36   5.56 7.75 6.75 11.16 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.84   1:16.26   1:02.84 1:14.97 1:20.40 1:15.77 1:18.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:56.94   2:09.94   2:24.78 2:09.52 2:11.55 2:08.75 1:56.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:43.08   5:16.63   4:43.08 5:24.46 5:42.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 8:48.65     8:48.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:45.30   2:52.48   2:47.02 2:45.30 3:05.11
First round 6 2:42.46   DNF   2:42.46 3:08.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 25.84   36.62   45.30 25.84 32.65 38.44 38.77
Combined First round 30 30.65   32.34   30.65 32.02 33.88 37.53 31.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 13.59   15.33   13.59 15.40 17.71 14.47 16.13
Square-1 Combined Final 21 39.03   52.87   1:42.68 58.09 51.46 39.03 49.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Magic First round 32 2.28   2.96   3.83 2.28 3.65 2.30 2.93
Master Magic Final 4 3.88   4.41   4.34 4.65 4.25 5.56 3.88
Cody McCaig    Canada
Cody McCaig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.46   24.45   26.66 23.16 DNF 23.52 22.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.27   8.67   9.00 9.03 8.36 7.27 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:57.93     DNF 1:57.93
Pyraminx First round 37 16.86   22.10   25.59 21.11 25.09 20.09 16.86
Rubik's Magic First round 18 1.94   2.35   1.94 4.47 2.86 2.15 2.05
Master Magic Final 8 4.53   5.18   5.53 4.56 5.46 6.19 4.53
Daniel Ho    Canada
Daniel Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.80   18.18   15.80 18.00 18.63 17.91 21.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:39.66     1:41.13 1:39.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 23.83   40.20   33.18 41.83 52.19 45.59 23.83
Rubik's Magic First round 15 1.02   2.30   1.22 1.02 4.22 1.47 5.27
Daniel Que    Canada
Daniel Que
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.43   13.91   12.94 17.16 14.27 12.43 14.53
First round 30 14.68   16.41   20.65 16.71 14.68 15.41 17.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:38.03     1:46.90 1:38.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 21.44   29.65   26.33 21.44 39.83 33.05 29.58
Combined First round 25 24.18   30.19   24.18 37.47 24.96 28.15 1:30.22
Pyraminx First round 14 9.55   11.68   10.96 11.11 14.55 12.96 9.55
Square-1 Combined Final 24 54.53   1:45.02   54.53 2:53.13 1:22.18 2:06.77 1:46.11
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.25   1.96   1.25 3.27 1.36 1.25 DNF
First round 2 1.22   1.30   1.33 1.25 1.31 3.02 1.22
Daniel Wu    USA
Daniel Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.88   14.41   13.88 14.69 14.47 16.40 14.08
Second round 9 10.83   12.84   13.75 12.08 13.78 12.69 10.83
First round 13 13.18   13.40   13.33 13.28 14.34 13.18 13.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.36   3.73   4.28 3.36 3.69 4.06 3.44
Second round 5 3.28   3.97   3.97 3.28 4.03 4.31 3.90
First round 3 3.38   3.64   3.56 3.52 3.38 3.84 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 59.50   1:12.07   1:23.06 59.50 1:21.44 1:02.50 1:12.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:01.43   2:14.46   2:09.33 2:29.83 2:40.16 2:04.21 2:01.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:00.55   4:06.75   4:00.55 4:06.58 4:13.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:19.19     7:19.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:41.58   DNF   DNF DNF 3:41.58
First round 9 3:32.58   DNF   3:32.58 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 23.02   30.39   38.34 25.81 23.02 37.77 27.59
Combined First round 10 22.63   24.16   22.80 24.21 25.58 22.63 25.47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 13.27   20.61   20.52 19.00 24.96 13.27 22.31
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:55.11   2:24.79   3:01.93 2:30.71 2:26.03 2:17.63 1:55.11
Pyraminx Final 1 3.78   5.37   5.43 4.96 5.96 3.78 5.72
First round 1 4.13   5.15   9.61 4.53 5.08 5.84 4.13
Square-1 Combined Final 13 28.20   41.00   39.52 44.05 39.44 49.94 28.20
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.44   1.58   1.44 1.55 1.59 DNF 1.59
First round 4 1.41   1.62   1.66 1.77 1.41 1.44 3.50
Master Magic Final 5 3.94   4.54   4.69 4.50 3.94 4.44 6.25
Darshan Mistry    Canada
Darshan Mistry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.84   20.38   19.96 20.72 25.11 19.84 20.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.66   6.60   5.66 13.09 7.00 6.21 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:28.66     1:28.66 1:33.47
Rubik's Magic First round 6 1.47   1.79   1.47 2.33 1.58 3.43 1.47
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.61   16.66   17.91 16.91 16.25 15.61 16.83
First round 27 13.81   16.17   13.81 18.21 15.83 17.58 15.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:21.78     1:31.26 1:21.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:09.28   2:26.35   2:41.47 2:09.28 2:45.03 2:17.84 2:19.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 23.86   27.43   25.21 30.11 26.96 23.86 34.30
Combined First round 20 24.33   28.71   29.40 26.40 37.40 30.33 24.33
David Tang    Canada
David Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.94   25.09   26.03 24.71 24.53 21.94 27.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:12.58     1:12.58 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:07.61     3:36.05 3:07.61
Pyraminx First round 21 7.91   13.69   20.46 11.61 11.94 17.52 7.91
Rubik's Magic First round 12 1.81   2.20   2.61 2.03 1.81 1.96 4.58
Denzel Gutierrez    Canada
Denzel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 27.34   31.67   30.56 35.63 28.83 27.34 39.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.88   6.70   5.88 6.40 6.61 7.08 DNF
First round 28 6.00   6.43   6.27 6.13 6.00 6.90 7.55
Derek Nguyen    Canada
Derek Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.47   24.35   31.59 23.34 27.13 22.59 18.47
Pyraminx First round 35 12.53   20.33   16.31 12.53 30.43 14.25 DNF
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.56   13.61   15.71 13.93 11.56 12.86 14.03
First round 11 12.08   13.28   13.16 12.63 14.06 12.08 15.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.38   6.62   DNF 6.43 7.88 2.38 5.56
First round 19 5.00   5.88   6.02 5.00 5.94 5.68 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:08.34   1:19.69   1:15.30 1:21.22 1:08.34 1:37.00 1:22.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.88   21.37   21.66 21.90 20.56 18.88 25.27
Second round 8 19.16   21.72   23.53 21.11 19.16 21.78 22.28
Combined First round 7 20.00   22.98   20.00 24.05 21.02 23.88 24.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 15.22   17.59   19.50 15.96 17.31 15.22 20.88
Pyraminx First round 22 12.18   13.75   12.38 18.75 12.18 14.30 14.58
Rubik's Magic First round 42 2.75   3.45   3.58 2.91 2.75 3.86 4.34
Dillon Chan    Canada
Dillon Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.52   19.06   21.09 18.75 21.11 16.52 17.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.22   7.18   7.18 7.53 6.22 6.84 7.58
First round 20 5.11   5.92   5.11 7.75 6.50 5.15 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:50.16     1:52.72 1:50.16
Pyraminx First round 47 18.86   46.06   DNF 1:16.94 18.86 37.41 23.83
Square-1 Combined Final 16 37.56   47.18   47.61 47.80 46.13 37.56 49.34
Rubik's Magic First round 47 1.63   4.76   1.63 DNF 8.61 3.28 2.40
Douglas Reaume    Canada
Douglas Reaume
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:20.66   1:37.69   1:46.68 1:20.66 1:33.69 1:50.27 1:32.71
Edward Ho    Canada
Edward Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.44   23.20   23.59 18.44 30.80 21.43 24.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.25   11.19   22.90 9.25 10.44 9.71 13.43
Emile Compion    South Africa
Emile Compion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.66   15.86   16.38 18.09 15.69 14.66 15.52
First round 31 15.43   16.53   17.69 16.34 17.28 15.43 15.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.09   5.32   5.33 5.78 6.41 4.84 3.09
First round 17 3.77   5.65   5.63 4.78 6.55 6.72 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:08.03   1:12.94   1:16.08 1:09.93 1:08.03 1:22.31 1:12.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:43.47   1:59.43   1:43.47 DNF 2:08.15 1:57.44 1:52.71
Combined First round 8 1:36.46   1:49.29   1:54.43 1:36.46 1:49.06 1:44.38 1:57.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:21.71   AfR 3:55.41   AfR 3:21.71 4:04.84 4:19.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:54.11   6:45.43   5:54.11 7:30.25 6:51.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:56.65   DNF   3:56.65 DNF 5:04.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 30.30   33.75   35.55 31.25 39.05 30.30 34.46
Combined First round 19 22.34   28.71   26.69 46.28 31.88 27.55 22.34
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:31.15   2:47.28   2:41.55 2:39.15 2:31.15 3:14.63 3:01.15
Pyraminx First round 23 8.11   AfR 14.59   13.33 8.11 59.21 12.93 17.52
Square-1 Combined Final 7 19.83   AfR 28.91   23.72 28.00 35.02 35.36 19.83
Emily Wang    Canada
Emily Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.86   12.67   9.86 11.55 12.55 13.91 16.80
Second round 10 11.69   12.84   15.80 13.63 11.69 13.16 11.72
First round 5 9.63   10.96   9.94 9.63 13.30 9.65 16.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.96   5.81   5.46 5.90 6.06 2.96 9.00
First round 11 3.21   4.68   3.21 3.21 4.30 6.77 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.19   50.77   53.22 43.19 46.77 53.96 52.31
Combined First round 1 40.86   47.21   DNF 50.16 40.86 44.66 46.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:07.52   1:12.71   NR 1:07.52 1:14.66 1:11.81 1:39.43 1:11.65
Combined First round 2 1:15.00   1:22.24   1:15.00 1:21.91 1:38.33 1:28.52 1:16.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:40.75   2:41.79   2:41.40 2:40.75 2:43.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:35.25   3:39.57   NAR 3:39.58 3:43.88 3:35.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.34   18.85   17.34 18.43 20.91 17.90 20.22
Second round 5 18.18   19.63   21.08 18.63 19.18 18.18 23.13
Combined First round 4 16.93   19.75   18.91 17.43 22.91 16.93 23.28
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.31   NAR 1:00.01   NAR 58.96 1:13.43 59.86 1:01.21 56.31
Pyraminx First round 18 9.66   13.17   9.66 13.50 11.53 16.91 14.47
Eric Kim    Canada
Eric Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.38   27.74   22.38 23.81 25.90 33.52 40.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.46   10.71   8.46 11.15 10.18 11.33 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:33.90     2:33.90 3:50.13
Eric Limeback    Canada
Eric Limeback
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.77   11.49   11.59 11.08 11.80 9.77 12.41
Second round 3 9.13   10.31   9.96 9.77 12.77 11.19 9.13
First round 3 8.36   9.86   10.27 10.75 8.36 11.30 8.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.08   3.37   4.18 3.47 3.46 3.18 3.08
Second round 3 2.66   3.12   2.66 3.03 3.11 3.21 3.90
First round 9 3.43   4.28   3.43 3.71 7.27 3.53 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.15   51.71   51.18 55.46 54.68 49.27 49.15
Combined First round 8 54.71   58.90   1:00.63 54.71 1:00.53 1:02.81 55.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:47.55   1:55.71   1:59.21 1:47.55 1:57.43 1:55.93 1:53.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:09.52   DNF   DNF DNF 2:09.52
First round 5 2:38.86   DNF   DNF 2:38.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.81   21.00   24.94 19.16 28.02 18.90 18.81
Second round 6 17.55   20.51   24.96 18.18 21.80 21.56 17.55
Combined First round 9 22.93   23.78   25.53 22.93 24.05 24.00 23.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 12.38   16.21   29.68 15.38 13.43 12.38 19.81
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:36.94   2:57.43   2:57.90 2:54.96 2:59.43 2:36.94 3:03.66
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.33   1.36   1.33 1.34 7.34 1.41 1.34
First round 7 1.38   1.82   1.46 2.55 2.65 1.44 1.38
Forte Shinko    Canada
Forte Shinko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.09   13.99   22.80 12.09 13.28 15.21 13.47
First round 14 11.68   14.08   15.65 14.83 11.68 14.21 13.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:22.19     2:24.96 2:22.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1:51.53   DNF   1:51.53 DNF 2:18.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.36   20.28   25.00 20.97 20.30 17.36 19.56
Second round 2 14.40   19.07   21.34 14.40 24.16 16.28 19.58
Combined First round 3 17.59   19.28   17.69 18.91 21.25 17.59 22.58
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.02   NR 19.35   19.75 18.69 19.61 14.02 21.21
Graham Stanfield    Canada
Graham Stanfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 29.30   36.69   29.30 41.18 DNF 36.59 32.30
Rubik's Magic First round 43 2.91   3.53   3.00 4.80 2.93 2.91 4.66
Harris Chan    Canada
Harris Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.31   10.40   9.40 13.75 9.31 10.83 10.96
Second round 2 8.78   9.79   10.83 8.78 10.84 9.08 9.47
First round 2 8.28   9.52   13.43 8.28 9.69 9.34 9.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.08   50.17   44.08 50.58 46.66 58.08 53.28
Combined First round 6 47.31   49.21   50.46 47.84 58.84 47.31 49.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:46.09   2:03.60   2:10.25 2:05.71 2:21.83 1:46.09 1:54.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.18   18.12   20.36 17.22 17.18 17.78 19.36
Second round 4 16.91   19.37   20.13 16.91 19.68 18.56 19.88
Combined First round 5 18.58   20.05   20.93 19.94 18.58 20.94 19.28
Rubik's Magic First round 24 1.61   2.53   2.00 4.09 2.97 2.63 1.61
Hasan Syed    Canada
Hasan Syed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 26.91   31.24   34.50 32.09 27.81 26.91 33.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 4:38.81     6:10.55 4:38.81
Hayden Reaume    Canada
Hayden Reaume
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.15   15.69   16.41 14.15 14.53 18.25 16.13
First round 24 14.38   15.85   14.38 15.68 17.06 14.81 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.41   7.79   7.63 DNF 7.97 7.78 5.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 30.27   1:21.80   DNF 57.88 1:05.40 2:02.11 30.27
Pyraminx First round 48 28.03   51.12   1:33.61 1:22.43 31.56 39.38 28.03
Rubik's Magic First round 34 1.46   3.05   1.77 3.52 3.86 DNF 1.46
Heather McGunnigle    Canada
Heather McGunnigle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 41.31   49.79   47.80 46.30 1:06.31 55.27 41.31
Ian Chui    Canada
Ian Chui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 28.84   31.24   32.30 34.28 28.84 31.21 30.22
Isaac Bondy    Canada
Isaac Bondy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 40.31   42.40   48.58 40.31 42.55 43.47 41.19
Jack Caunter    Canada
Jack Caunter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 26.63   35.09   38.25 37.88 42.84 26.63 29.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.08   DNF   12.13 9.08 DNF 10.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:30.28     1:35.81 1:30.28
Jack Moseley    Canada
Jack Moseley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.16   14.53   16.90 16.05 9.16 12.31 15.22
First round 25 12.09   15.99   13.46 18.19 12.09 20.44 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.91   7.74   5.91 8.66 7.28 7.28 9.93
First round 13 4.58   5.09   5.34 4.58 4.86 6.08 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.66   53.21   57.03 57.15 46.66 54.13 48.46
Combined First round 3 45.91   48.36   50.80 52.78 47.18 47.11 45.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:32.47   1:50.69   1:48.08 1:57.16 2:00.02 1:46.84 1:32.47
Combined First round 5 1:29.08   1:40.50   1:39.78 1:55.06 1:37.30 1:44.41 1:29.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:19.77   3:30.08   3:28.18 3:19.77 3:42.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:57.66   5:00.91   5:01.03 5:04.05 4:57.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 24.59   28.14   30.83 30.53 28.33 24.59 25.55
Combined First round 28 26.94   31.29   32.33 26.94 32.55 29.00 34.75
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:06.34   2:19.10   2:25.83 2:19.91 2:25.36 2:12.02 2:06.34
Square-1 Combined Final 23 47.69   55.51   1:44.72 50.83 47.69 55.19 1:00.50
Jacob Metzger    Canada
Jacob Metzger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 29.40   32.85   30.16 32.22 36.18 40.86 29.40
Jai Gambhir    Canada
Jai Gambhir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.90   12.37   12.90 10.90 11.63 14.25 12.59
Second round 11 11.38   12.95   11.38 12.72 12.94 13.58 13.19
First round 8 10.50   11.93   10.66 10.50 13.97 11.28 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.58   5.67   7.71 3.58 4.55 6.44 6.03
First round 25 4.46   6.30   6.69 4.46 10.72 7.02 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.88   1:03.98   52.88 1:07.19 1:02.97 1:01.77 1:12.59
Combined First round 7 51.11   56.88   55.25 58.24 1:01.25 57.15 51.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:41.63   1:56.37   1:46.03 2:00.72 2:02.36 2:09.27 1:41.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.68   17.27   16.68 19.16 16.80 17.34 17.68
Second round 1 15.81   18.93   21.31 15.81 19.31 22.22 16.18
Combined First round 1 13.56   16.42   16.16 15.72 17.38 19.66 13.56
Pyraminx Final 4 5.50   6.51   6.91 6.21 6.40 5.50 11.06
First round 3 5.66   6.61   6.90 5.88 7.06 10.09 5.66
Rubik's Magic First round 22 1.46   2.52   2.96 4.80 1.81 1.46 2.78
Master Magic Final 13 4.40   7.40   8.58 4.40 4.96 8.65 DNF
Jake Bueler    Canada
Jake Bueler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.31   17.56   17.00 16.31 16.38 DNF 19.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.83   6.36   6.56 9.46 5.25 3.83 7.27
First round 27 4.09   6.37   6.31 6.90 7.27 5.90 4.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 30.84   35.21   30.84 31.77 33.68 40.18 46.77
Combined First round 32 31.09   36.95   35.56 36.02 39.27 31.09 50.71
Pyraminx First round 15 7.36   11.89   7.36 11.08 26.56 16.78 7.80
Square-1 Combined Final 10 27.86   38.72   27.86 39.69 48.56 38.68 37.78
Rubik's Magic First round 36 2.28   3.06   2.28 3.31 3.65 2.41 3.47
Master Magic Final 11 4.77   5.93   14.43 6.33 6.44 4.77 5.03
James Tu    Canada
James Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.38   15.56   16.52 17.91 15.06 15.09 14.38
First round 22 12.65   15.48   15.78 12.65 15.44 16.02 15.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.65   3.21   13.34 2.88 3.41 3.33 2.65
Second round 6 3.03   4.12   4.58 3.03 4.33 3.96 4.06
First round 8 3.05   4.23   3.05 4.41 3.66 5.52 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 4:34.40     4:34.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 22.30   27.82   22.30 23.58 35.16 2:21.09 24.71
Combined First round 13 21.03   25.51   23.47 21.03 26.59 26.46 36.55
Pyraminx First round 44 25.00   38.10   DNF 29.41 27.09 57.80 25.00
Jason Lee    Canada
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.46   18.54   19.22 17.19 19.55 16.46 19.22
Jason Sinn    Canada
Jason Sinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.34   16.88   15.31 17.61 14.34 17.72 18.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.22   5.88   13.47 5.88 5.93 3.22 5.83
First round 23 5.30   6.17   6.15 5.30 6.09 6.28 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:42.63     DNF 1:42.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 37.05   44.96   37.05 50.93 38.41 53.27 45.53
Square-1 Combined Final 4 21.31   25.02   21.31 26.19 24.21 33.96 24.66
Jayson Lou    Canada
Jayson Lou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 47.75   56.70   58.27 51.43 47.75 1:07.96 1:00.41
Jesse Cartier    Canada
Jesse Cartier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 32.66   38.88   DNF 36.72 32.66 44.30 35.61
Rubik's Magic First round 28 1.86   2.71   4.44 2.40 2.61 3.11 1.86
Jessie Branch    Canada
Jessie Branch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.97   23.14   46.44 23.61 23.05 22.75 21.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.75   8.24   7.75 8.08 8.28 8.35 9.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 4:26.13     4:26.13 5:22.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 49.65   1:04.03   1:30.78 53.38 49.65 1:25.91 52.81
Megaminx Combined Final 28 4:57.36     4:57.36 5:11.93
Pyraminx First round 28 12.63   16.83   26.47 17.59 17.66 15.25 12.63
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:14.34     1:14.34 1:31.28
Rubik's Magic First round 44 3.38   3.84   3.38 3.47 DNF 3.63 4.43
Joe Linehan    Canada
Joe Linehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:33.44     1:51.43 1:33.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 2:26.86   DNF   2:26.86 2:40.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 33.09   38.88   38.77 43.68 36.80 41.08 33.09
Megaminx Combined Final 27 4:45.71     4:45.71 DNS
Rubik's Magic First round 40 1.50   3.32   DNF 4.06 2.55 3.36 1.50
Jonathon Kereliuk    Canada
Jonathon Kereliuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.13   24.17   25.52 23.97 23.03 22.13 34.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.65   7.90   7.16 9.11 8.83 7.72 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:47.19     2:27.41 1:47.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Joshua Shand    Canada
Joshua Shand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 59.96   1:21.08   1:08.21 1:12.88 DNF 59.96 1:42.15
Pyraminx First round 36 17.83   20.37   20.90 20.72 19.50 22.11 17.83
Julian David    Canada
Julian David
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.25   19.41   17.06 18.28 16.25 22.88 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.53   5.88   5.66 3.53 8.44 5.36 6.63
Second round 12 3.36   4.95   4.65 10.25 3.36 3.93 6.27
First round 15 3.97   5.40   5.22 4.55 6.43 7.40 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:26.84     1:26.84 1:38.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:37.06   DNF   DNF DNF 1:37.06
First round 3 1:57.27   DNF   DNF DNF 1:57.27
Pyraminx Final 3 5.77   6.24   6.06 6.63 5.77 6.02 8.33
First round 2 5.96   6.28   6.06 7.33 5.96 6.36 6.41
Square-1 Combined Final 18 30.47   48.70   34.52 52.55 1:16.11 59.03 30.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Justin Jaffray    Canada
Justin Jaffray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.93   13.02   13.96 11.93 12.90 13.65 12.52
Second round 5 10.15   12.02   10.15 13.86 10.77 12.15 13.15
First round 17 11.71   14.63   14.63 13.44 11.71 15.83 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.16   3.32   2.16 5.11 2.58 2.27 6.78
Second round 1 2.02   3.04   3.41 3.41 2.02 3.09 2.63
First round 2 2.30   3.30   4.21 4.30 3.38 2.30 2.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 57.63   1:02.28   57.63 1:07.21 1:09.93 58.19 1:01.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:51.00   2:08.48   2:13.90 1:51.00 2:04.25 2:07.30 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.25   18.17   19.91 16.25 26.27 16.44 18.16
Second round 3 15.36   19.20   21.34 15.36 21.00 17.94 18.65
Combined First round 2 17.05   18.81   18.84 18.63 17.05 18.97 21.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.61   11.14   11.34 10.84 13.02 9.61 11.25
Pyraminx Final 9 8.66   10.28   8.66 8.88 8.71 13.25 14.55
First round 10 6.90   9.06   9.13 6.90 9.05 11.69 9.00
Square-1 Combined Final 12 30.40   40.71   38.66 47.15 36.31 DNF 30.40
Justin Staples    Canada
Justin Staples
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.81   19.02   14.81 18.25 20.52 22.66 18.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.93   9.63   DNF 7.40 6.93 11.33 10.15
Keith Murray    Canada
Keith Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.21   34.48   38.86 29.69 38.66 35.08 28.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 13.96   16.97   19.09 19.00 17.84 14.08 13.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:02.34     2:15.55 2:02.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 5:37.63     6:49.44 5:37.63
Pyraminx First round 33 18.69   19.61   19.44 19.66 20.56 19.72 18.69
Kevin Chen    Canada
Kevin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.33   22.27   20.81 24.65 DNF 20.33 21.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.41   7.87   7.68 DNF 7.88 6.41 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:33.88     1:33.88 1:42.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 44.16   48.17   56.43 44.16 48.08 45.41 51.03
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:35.50     3:35.50 3:45.40
Pyraminx First round 20 11.21   13.42   12.52 11.21 11.81 15.94 16.46
Square-1 Combined Final 17 41.25   48.68   42.19 DNF 47.63 56.21 41.25
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.53   12.54   12.31 13.16 12.15 14.15 9.53
Second round 4 9.80   11.42   10.50 DNF 12.19 9.80 11.58
First round 7 10.96   11.55   11.63 11.53 11.55 10.96 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.75   5.00   5.46 3.86 3.75 6.03 5.68
Second round 11 3.96   4.69   5.21 4.59 4.28 5.22 3.96
First round 14 2.25   5.14   2.25 6.40 4.30 DNF 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.40   44.96   36.40 50.83 38.06 58.08 46.00
Combined First round 2 45.63   47.35   46.44 45.63 51.05 49.55 46.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:03.19   NAR 1:10.09   NAR 1:09.80 1:08.06 1:12.40 1:13.72 1:03.19
Combined First round 1 1:06.77   1:13.06   1:12.75 1:16.15 1:06.77 1:11.58 1:14.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:06.50   2:14.05   2:24.06 2:06.50 2:11.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:56.47   4:00.72   3:58.47 3:56.47 4:07.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:53.68   DNF   DNF 2:53.68 DNF
First round 10 3:40.65   DNF   3:40.65 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 29.25   32.12   29.25 34.65 37.84 31.50 30.22
Combined First round 29 29.40   31.40   31.61 29.40 33.02 31.78 30.80
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:14.75   1:34.98   1:14.75 1:36.15 1:34.75 1:39.44 1:34.05
Pyraminx First round 19 8.31   13.24   13.09 15.09 12.03 8.31 14.61
Rubik's Magic First round 48 1.08   DNF   1.15 1.08 1.56 DNF DNF
Master Magic Final 2 2.93   4.07   11.43 4.47 3.21 2.93 4.52
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.38   14.56   12.38 13.90 15.58 14.21 17.16
First round 16 13.31   14.34   13.91 13.31 14.97 16.88 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.41   5.52   6.66 4.97 4.41 6.21 5.38
First round 12 2.84   4.93   2.84 5.53 5.50 5.78 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.94   56.59   53.81 59.55 56.41 52.94 59.77
Combined First round 10 47.47   59.61   1:02.91 47.47 54.58 1:14.11 1:01.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:13.43   1:25.87   1:31.81 1:21.38 1:13.43 1:29.02 1:27.22
Combined First round 3 1:14.77   1:24.82   1:24.50 1:21.88 1:14.77 1:31.78 1:28.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:41.63   3:48.54   3:51.53 3:41.63 3:52.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:14.21   5:31.17   5:15.18 6:04.13 5:14.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:04.09   DNF   DNF DNF 3:04.09
First round 8 3:00.93   DNF   3:00.93 DNF 3:27.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 26.66   32.78   33.84 26.66 28.18 39.66 36.33
Combined First round 12 23.16   25.38   26.75 23.16 26.11 23.28 31.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 25.80   30.95   40.53 28.09 25.80 31.88 32.88
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:34.08   2:50.75   2:59.28 2:57.94 2:40.91 2:53.41 2:34.08
Pyraminx First round 27 15.31   16.77   42.21 16.97 15.75 15.31 17.59
Square-1 Combined Final 5 17.94   27.20   50.27 31.11 29.56 17.94 20.93
Rubik's Magic First round 19 2.18   2.43   2.25 2.63 3.59 2.18 2.40
Master Magic Final 12 5.84   6.84   7.03 5.84 7.21 7.05 6.43
Lee Glendenning    Canada
Lee Glendenning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 25.75   48.68   45.68 33.30 DNF 25.75 1:07.05
Liam Young    Canada
Liam Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.16   23.46   23.31 24.65 21.16 23.44 23.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.50   7.36   3.50 7.72 5.88 8.47 9.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:13.08     DNF 1:13.08
Rubik's Magic First round 37 2.03   3.12   3.09 2.97 3.61 3.31 2.03
Lian Kubuisz    Canada
Lian Kubuisz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 29.09   32.21   32.93 47.02 30.93 29.09 32.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 10.53   12.94   11.58 10.53 13.94 13.31 DNF
Louis Cormier    Canada
Louis Cormier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.97   14.11   15.19 14.84 12.30 11.97 19.13
Second round 8 11.68   12.76   11.68 14.00 12.53 13.68 12.08
First round 10 10.96   12.81   11.58 14.05 10.96 12.80 16.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.90   4.32   4.40 3.90 4.21 5.13 4.34
Second round 10 3.53   4.69   5.83 3.53 4.36 10.03 3.88
First round 4 3.31   3.96   3.31 5.47 3.52 4.41 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 50.41   59.94   50.41 58.31 1:03.19 58.31 1:08.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:42.02   1:50.76   2:00.28 1:42.08 1:42.02 1:56.55 1:53.66
Combined First round 6 1:35.22   1:41.49   1:42.68 1:42.38 1:39.41 1:35.22 1:58.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:06.58   3:26.27   3:26.34 3:06.58 3:45.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:23.86   5:43.65   5:42.66 6:04.43 5:23.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.91   26.33   25.94 26.40 26.65 25.91 30.59
Second round 12 23.53   25.83   24.94 28.84 23.71 31.00 23.53
Combined First round 11 22.65   24.45   24.33 25.80 23.22 29.16 22.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.84   13.89   11.44 10.84 15.86 20.25 14.38
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:17.27   1:21.95   1:27.83 1:19.94 1:18.08 1:17.27 1:28.84
Pyraminx Final 2 5.44   6.03   7.50 5.94 5.44 5.94 6.21
First round 6 5.41   7.94   8.68 5.41 7.47 DNF 7.66
Square-1 Combined Final 15 27.09   45.47   41.44 1:30.02 54.71 40.25 27.09
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.31   1.59   1.96 1.47 3.50 1.33 1.31
First round 5 1.36   1.67   1.53 1.46 2.02 1.36 2.28
Master Magic Final 1 3.46   3.97   4.36 3.96 4.50 3.46 3.58
Malvin Lo    Canada
Malvin Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.94   13.92   11.94 16.21 12.91 15.27 13.58
First round 15 12.93   14.14   13.77 13.96 12.93 14.68 14.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.00   5.91   5.56 6.00 6.33 5.00 6.16
First round 7 2.96   4.21   2.96 3.30 5.55 6.97 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 54.61   1:00.89   1:02.75 54.61 1:15.19 59.16 1:00.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:50.03   4:02.19   3:50.03 3:57.38 4:19.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:14.08   6:34.71   6:31.19 6:58.86 6:14.08
Pyraminx Final 8 8.58   10.05   8.58 11.19 9.15 9.80 13.88
First round 8 6.63   8.12   7.58 9.30 6.63 8.18 8.59
Square-1 Combined Final 11 33.75   39.32   44.69 55.69 37.15 33.75 36.13
Marc Chamberlain    Canada
Marc Chamberlain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.78   29.24   27.08 32.47 31.44 26.78 29.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.66   12.42   14.75 13.27 10.41 9.66 13.58
Marco Valdez    Mexico
Marco Valdez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.56   31.96   43.50 26.63 DNF 25.75 24.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 12.52   14.71   15.69 15.63 12.52 13.97 14.52
Matthew Murray    Canada
Matthew Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 26.52   28.90   30.33 31.94 26.52 28.05 28.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.36   11.69   7.36 12.59 12.94 10.43 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:42.00     1:42.00 1:44.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:56.16     3:27.25 2:56.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:56.34     5:56.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 8:53.68     8:53.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:06.86     1:06.86 1:15.77
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:58.13     3:58.13 4:07.15
Pyraminx First round 34 13.15   19.62   24.11 30.72 13.15 15.56 19.19
Rubik's Magic First round 33 2.43   3.03   3.59 3.81 2.66 2.43 2.84
Master Magic Final 10 5.47   5.77   5.58 5.88 5.84 8.15 5.47
Michael Rose    Canada
Michael Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.44   21.18   21.40 17.44 23.69 18.46 25.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.59   8.47   8.22 8.33 6.59 10.25 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:32.06     1:32.41 1:32.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:55.41     2:57.34 2:55.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 7:11.08     7:11.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 9:39.36     9:39.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 32.61   49.33   41.11 47.93 32.61 1:23.81 58.96
Megaminx Combined Final 29 5:31.16     5:31.16 6:51.90
Pyraminx First round 29 13.40   16.98   13.40 15.33 14.61 21.63 21.00
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:11.11     1:11.11 1:42.66
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.59   2.24   2.31 1.59 1.71 DNF 2.71
First round 9 1.55   1.86   1.55 1.56 2.08 1.94 3.02
Master Magic Final 9 4.33   5.24   4.83 5.08 6.46 4.33 5.81
Nathanael Nyp    Canada
Nathanael Nyp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.97   23.44   24.21 20.97 28.05 23.90 22.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.93   12.64   DNF 8.53 8.21 21.18 6.93
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:47.63   1:55.49   2:04.08 1:53.28 2:07.56 1:49.11 1:47.63
Neel Shah    Canada
Neel Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.94   14.42   16.61 14.16 15.55 11.94 13.56
First round 29 13.00   16.23   13.00 18.03 15.66 15.00 22.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.40   4.04   3.94 4.27 3.40 3.90 4.78
Second round 4 2.59   3.32   4.00 2.88 2.59 3.08 4.25
First round 22 3.59   6.08   7.96 7.46 4.31 6.46 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:00.81   1:09.73   1:00.81 1:01.50 DNF 1:22.05 1:05.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 24.21   27.81   29.59 27.03 29.33 24.21 27.08
Combined First round 24 26.91   29.93   33.00 27.19 DNF 29.61 26.91
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:26.31   1:32.14   1:37.40 1:29.06 1:26.31 1:30.66 1:36.71
Square-1 Combined Final 9 24.30   34.20   24.30 30.06 42.03 50.09 30.52
Neil Wu    Canada
Neil Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.72   14.74   13.03 18.27 16.84 14.36 12.72
First round 18 13.00   15.07   13.61 13.00 14.46 19.94 17.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.61   3.95   4.22 3.93 3.61 3.86 4.06
Second round 8 4.43   4.53   4.52 4.55 4.43 4.53 5.06
First round 5 3.43   4.05   3.66 3.43 5.16 4.93 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:03.22   1:07.38   1:05.08 1:09.11 1:13.84 1:07.96 1:03.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:15.55     2:15.55 2:18.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 6:41.83     6:41.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:54.78     7:54.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 27.97   31.44   28.53 34.00 27.97 31.78 35.22
Combined First round 22 22.75   29.12   32.44 22.75 26.69 35.56 28.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 31.25   35.22   35.43 31.25 36.88 33.34 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:06.13   2:15.55   2:09.59 2:19.71 2:35.21 2:06.13 2:17.36
Pyraminx Final 6 5.83   7.56   DNF 6.08 8.81 5.83 7.78
First round 9 7.00   8.52   7.00 9.09 7.06 12.78 9.41
Square-1 Combined Final 3 18.77   22.11   24.36 24.11 21.71 18.77 20.52
Rubik's Magic First round 30 1.19   2.78   3.08 2.19 3.06 1.19 3.13
Master Magic Final 17 10.91   12.27   12.15 11.90 10.91 12.81 12.77
Osvald Nitski    Canada
Osvald Nitski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 32.93   DNF   59.52 DNF 32.93 DNF 38.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.94   13.84   13.19 17.25 16.28 6.94 12.06
Paul Hays    USA
Paul Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:25.22   3:29.97   3:08.40 3:01.36 DNF 4:20.16 1:25.22
Peter Douthwright    Canada
Peter Douthwright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 46.83   56.58   1:22.22 46.83 54.41 58.80 56.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 12.90   13.88   13.58 14.27 16.31 13.80 12.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 3:52.65     3:52.65 6:39.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 6:08.52     6:16.40 6:08.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 2:22.38     2:22.38 5:32.97
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 1:08.80     1:09.90 1:08.80
Megaminx Combined Final 32 9:01.03     DNF 9:01.03
Pyraminx First round 46 28.46   42.95   28.46 53.36 1:01.27 38.61 36.88
Square-1 Combined Final 29 2:46.52     2:48.59 2:46.52
Rubik's Magic First round 26 1.94   2.56   3.30 2.43 1.96 3.96 1.94
Master Magic Final 15 6.43   8.59   8.69 10.00 9.18 7.90 6.43
Quinn Macdonald    Canada
Quinn Macdonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 35.84   38.82   35.84 39.43 40.96 40.69 36.33
Rubik's Magic First round 21 1.90   2.49   2.15 5.21 2.53 1.90 2.78
Rares Bostan    Canada
Rares Bostan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.08   17.02   19.43 16.69 16.08 16.13 18.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.58   6.22   7.15 6.33 17.58 5.19 4.58
First round 21 4.22   6.02   6.47 7.75 6.40 5.18 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:02.55     2:02.55 2:10.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 26.25   31.93   29.53 30.08 26.25 42.88 36.19
Combined First round 27 22.22   30.76   26.28 35.93 40.58 22.22 30.08
Pyraminx First round 42 20.08   29.50   42.38 1:58.16 20.08 25.59 20.52
Raymond Zhao    Canada
Raymond Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.72   18.57   24.63 19.88 19.44 14.72 16.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.50   5.54   5.06 15.93 6.53 3.50 5.03
First round 29 3.65   6.54   6.36 6.78 6.47 7.22 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:14.44   1:44.33   1:14.44 2:15.15 1:31.56 DNF 1:26.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:39.38     2:59.09 2:39.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:27.65   6:57.52   6:53.68 6:27.65 7:31.22
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:03.80   2:12.81   2:03.80 2:18.38 2:27.09 2:06.80 2:13.25
Pyraminx First round 11 9.55   10.86   11.84 9.55 10.40 10.33 12.36
Square-1 Combined Final 14 34.30   43.67   44.93 37.13 55.43 34.30 48.96
Rubik's Magic First round 41 1.84   3.35   1.84 3.93 4.05 DNF 2.06
Rhodri Mativo    Canada
Rhodri Mativo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.33   17.35   16.18 21.72 18.06 12.33 17.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 9.71   13.16   26.61 16.13 12.71 9.71 10.65
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.96   2.12   2.11 1.96 2.09 4.27 2.16
First round 3 1.05   1.37   2.93 1.72 1.05 1.09 1.30
Master Magic Final 3 3.44   4.41   5.34 3.53 3.44 4.36 5.47
Richard Reboja    Canada
Richard Reboja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.15   28.84   25.31 34.81 25.15 28.77 32.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.03   11.60   12.53 24.15 11.02 11.25 8.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:04.43     1:09.15 1:04.43
Pyraminx First round 26 13.69   16.26   14.08 13.69 29.36 19.38 15.31
Square-1 Combined Final 22 40.13   55.31   52.31 40.13 57.91 1:06.61 55.72
Rubik's Magic First round 17 1.72   2.35   1.78 3.46 4.59 1.80 1.72
Rob Holt    Canada
Rob Holt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 14.41   15.44   14.41 15.61 16.11 14.59 18.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.96   7.51   5.84 DNF 7.53 9.15 4.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 32.55   35.62   34.09 34.61 56.30 32.55 38.16
Pyraminx First round 7 4.25   8.11   9.25 7.68 7.41 10.28 4.25
Rohan Adiyodi    Canada
Rohan Adiyodi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.78   19.12   18.11 18.71 20.55 26.19 17.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.16   6.36   6.91 6.50 9.55 5.66 4.16
Pyraminx First round 32 17.25   19.50   20.53 17.25 18.56 19.41 26.15
Rubik's Magic First round 14 1.68   2.28   2.91 2.50 1.80 1.68 2.53
Ryan Chan    Canada
Ryan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.00   25.13   28.65 31.31 20.00 21.11 25.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.38   6.40   6.88 8.08 5.38 5.59 6.72
First round 18 5.19   5.67   8.53 5.93 5.46 5.61 5.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:01.97     1:01.97 1:20.78
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.09   DNF   1.09 DNF 1.68 DNF DNS
First round 10 1.08   2.11   3.25 1.21 2.21 1.08 2.90
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.33   15.62   16.72 16.90 15.52 14.63 11.33
First round 9 9.66   12.80   15.05 11.72 9.66 11.97 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.61   6.02   5.93 5.72 6.41 4.61 7.13
First round 16 4.72   5.51   4.72 7.02 4.88 5.83 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 59.53   1:12.53   59.53 1:15.50 1:27.75 1:11.80 1:10.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:45.15   2:00.05   1:56.03 1:45.15 2:16.66 2:08.56 1:55.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:21.40   7:02.53   6:21.40 7:12.77 7:33.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:58.16   DNF   DNF 2:58.16 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 23.25   39.72   42.18 34.78 DNF 42.21 23.25
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:37.02   1:43.46   1:43.53 1:37.02 1:44.05 1:42.80 DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 9.13   12.24   19.68 13.33 9.77 13.63 9.13
Square-1 Combined Final 6 25.30   27.29   27.22 25.34 33.22 29.31 25.30
Shawn Jozsa    Canada
Shawn Jozsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic First round 45 2.96   3.87   5.13 3.11 2.96 3.80 4.71
Master Magic Final 16 7.03   9.65   7.34 13.25 7.03 9.77 11.84
Simba Mai    Canada
Simba Mai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.02   20.23   20.25 28.84 17.02 20.00 20.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 26.61   39.55   26.61 39.16 37.31 42.18 49.96
Simon Huang    Canada
Simon Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.83   18.95   19.81 15.83 16.90 20.13 21.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.02   6.99   6.72 7.40 6.02 12.65 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:52.53     1:54.96 1:52.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 20.16   27.25   32.68 27.66 30.66 23.44 20.16
Combined First round 18 23.08   28.09   23.08 29.66 DNF 25.11 29.50
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:36.47     3:36.47 4:36.61
Square-1 Combined Final 19 33.78   51.69   44.88 52.91 59.90 57.27 33.78
Stefan Pochmann    Germany
Stefan Pochmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 11.88   17.71   DNF 16.52 11.88 21.08 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.03   7.63   8.43 7.80 10.55 3.03 6.66
First round 30 3.86   6.58   3.86 7.66 6.93 8.21 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:02.97   1:08.18   1:09.46 1:02.97 1:05.00 1:16.86 1:10.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:00.22   2:07.52   2:08.96 2:05.03 2:08.58 2:09.88 2:00.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 3:44.38   DNF   3:44.38 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 27.28   33.62   34.30 27.28 39.25 37.31 29.25
Combined First round 26 26.88   30.47   31.03 55.80 30.81 29.58 26.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.21   11.22   11.55 12.13 10.63 10.21 11.47
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:27.28   1:36.49   1:43.68 1:28.83 1:41.75 1:38.88 1:27.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Magic First round 27 1.66   2.70   1.66 3.21 2.08 2.80 3.90
Master Magic Final 7 3.75   4.71   4.66 5.05 5.18 4.43 3.75
Stephen Wen    Canada
Stephen Wen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.22   28.76   22.22 28.44 28.72 29.13 29.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.40   8.40   14.15 6.47 9.53 9.19 4.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 48.68   52.70   1:45.34 48.68 49.91 58.42 49.77
Megaminx Combined Final 30 5:56.40     5:56.40 6:08.93
Pyraminx First round 25 11.93   15.11   16.65 20.91 11.93 14.78 13.91
Rubik's Magic First round 29 1.81   2.72   4.81 1.93 1.81 1.88 4.34
Takumi Toyonaga    Canada
Takumi Toyonaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.84   26.92   31.43 30.55 20.84 28.18 22.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.09   10.92   9.13 12.15 9.09 15.30 11.47
Pyraminx First round 31 14.91   18.33   21.33 17.96 14.91 25.72 15.69
Rubik's Magic First round 35 1.94   3.05   1.94 4.09 DNF 2.52 2.53
Thompson Clarke    Canada
Thompson Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.56   12.01   11.72 11.75 11.56 12.55 21.68
Second round 7 10.88   12.39   12.03 10.88 11.61 13.56 13.52
First round 4 9.71   10.83   10.15 9.71 10.11 12.43 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.94   4.19   2.94 15.15 4.09 3.41 5.06
Second round 7 2.21   4.31   3.53 5.05 2.21 4.34 5.15
First round 6 3.03   4.08   3.03 DNF 3.80 4.47 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 56.33   59.61   59.43 1:00.61 59.84 59.56 56.33
Combined First round 9 53.69   59.06   1:27.31 54.94 53.69 56.09 1:06.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:59.28     5:59.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.80   21.54   21.41 22.22 20.80 21.00 23.55
Second round 10 19.33   22.34   22.44 19.33 23.83 20.75 25.25
Combined First round 16 19.13   26.57   31.09 23.40 19.13 32.91 25.21
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:34.80   1:50.93   1:41.05 2:15.44 1:52.21 1:59.52 1:34.80
Pyraminx Final 7 5.30   7.89   6.19 8.22 5.30 9.25 9.84
First round 4 6.65   7.58   6.65 7.21 7.59 9.46 7.93
Thuy-Diem Trinh    Canada
Thuy-Diem Trinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 55.34   58.83   55.34 57.25 1:00.08 1:02.56 59.16
Tony Wang    Canada
Tony Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.59   25.58   35.09 20.59 21.90 21.09 33.75
Tristan Wright    USA
Tristan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.00   14.78   15.68 15.09 17.90 13.56 13.00
First round 26 12.55   16.16   17.27 12.55 15.09 18.84 16.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:17.03     1:17.03 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:56.09   2:06.11   2:03.84 2:06.52 2:07.97 2:23.80 1:56.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 25.11   29.24   28.11 28.53 31.09 25.11 DNF
Combined First round 21 24.52   29.01   29.25 24.52 26.88 39.34 30.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.08   14.73   14.72 14.75 11.08 14.72 15.30
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:53.34   2:05.57   1:53.34 2:20.41 2:05.72 1:58.34 2:12.66
Pyraminx First round 13 8.56   11.23   12.36 11.19 10.13 16.40 8.56
Square-1 Combined Final 27 1:18.75     1:18.75 DNF
Vincent Yeung    Canada
Vincent Yeung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.06   22.95   22.94 22.15 23.75 21.06 25.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.77   8.30   5.77 8.13 11.44 9.33 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:27.93     1:27.93 1:35.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:46.19     3:46.19 4:00.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 54.75   59.20   56.03 1:04.21 54.75 57.36 1:09.43
Pyraminx First round 43 14.53   37.33   1:10.09 1:02.40 14.53 21.75 27.84
Rubik's Magic First round 25 1.66   2.56   2.71 1.66 10.50 3.25 1.71
Master Magic Final 14 6.05   7.95   8.16 10.02 6.05 8.13 7.56
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.56   23.28   24.33 22.09 19.56 23.43 31.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:57.53     1:57.53 2:07.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:52.72     3:52.77 3:52.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 42.19   52.05   52.19 57.02 46.93 42.19 59.00
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:37.43     4:44.96 3:37.43
Pyraminx First round 41 17.06   25.83   23.80 24.13 31.91 29.55 17.06
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:28.46     1:28.58 1:28.46
Xiaoze Wu    Canada
Xiaoze Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.55   16.60   17.58 19.00 15.65 16.56 14.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.25   6.98   4.25 23.83 6.38 6.05 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:23.05     3:34.75 2:23.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.33   29.63   30.78 33.21 26.33 28.65 29.46
Pyraminx First round 49 30.77   1:04.46   3:54.66 40.34 1:05.28 1:27.75 30.77
Rubik's Magic First round 13 1.63   2.26   1.63 1.83 3.30 1.65 3.30