Canadian Open 2009

Date City WCA LInk
2009-9-19~20  Canada, Toronto, Ontario Canadian Open 2009

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Harris Chan 11.11  Eric Limeback 12.53  Derrick Eide 12.99
 2x2x2 Cube  Justin Jaffray 3.93  Derrick Eide 5.01  Jai Gambhir 5.33
 4x4x4 Cube  Harris Chan 53.10  Derrick Eide 54.60  Eric Limeback 56.71
 5x5x5 Cube  Brendon Hemsley 1:38.36  Derrick Eide 1:40.02  Jack Moseley 1:44.20
 6x6x6 Cube  Jack Moseley 3:38.10  Brendon Hemsley 3:50.48  Emile Compion 4:05.74
 7x7x7 Cube  Derrick Eide 5:16.68  Jack Moseley 5:16.70  Brendon Hemsley 5:21.39
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Eric Limeback 1:03.46  Bob Burton 3:43.52  Joe Linehan 4:07.41
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Harris Chan 20.83  Eric Limeback 23.17  Jai Gambhir 24.24
 Megaminx  Kevin Westermann 1:44.28  Derrick Eide 1:45.49  Emily Wang 1:53.51
 Pyraminx  Derrick Eide 7.20  Jai Gambhir 8.33  Justin Jaffray 9.57
 Square-1  Forte Shinko 22.53  Neil Wu 30.00  Derrick Eide 30.38
       Rubik's Magic  Bob Burton 1.43  Derrick Eide 1.63  Jai Gambhir 1.69
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Limeback 10.27   11.51    Canada 16.75 11.41 10.91 12.22 10.27
2 Derrick Eide 12.58   13.46    Canada 13.03 12.58 14.61 13.53 13.81
3 Jai Gambhir 11.11   13.65    Canada 12.50 11.11 13.78 14.68 15.15
4 Harris Chan 11.93   13.74    Canada 11.93 13.18 13.86 14.18 18.93
5 Thompson Clarke 13.34   15.10    Canada 15.53 18.46 14.16 15.61 13.34
6 Justin Jaffray 14.00   15.53    Canada 16.58 15.53 14.47 14.00 17.15
7 Jack Moseley 14.65   15.76    Canada 16.75 15.03 14.65 15.81 16.43
8 Emily Wang 14.50   16.70    Canada 17.43 19.47 14.61 18.06 14.50
9 Simba Mai 16.34   16.97    Canada 16.69 17.86 16.40 16.34 17.83
10 Dave Campbell 15.61   17.06    Canada 17.46 15.80 20.06 17.93 15.61
11 Rhodri Mativo 14.77   17.75    Canada 22.72 21.38 16.83 14.77 15.05
12 Saran Kunaprayoon 16.28   18.12    Thailand 17.86 21.58 16.28 16.78 19.71
13 Bill Li 15.83   18.49    China 19.59 19.63 15.83 19.61 16.28
14 Sarah Strong 15.18   18.89    Canada 20.27 DNF 15.18 17.55 18.84
15 Shahriar Ameri 15.38   18.95    Canada 19.59 20.34 15.38 20.08 17.18
16 Emile Compion 15.27   19.40    South Africa 19.18 19.46 19.56 15.27 21.52
17 Jezreel Gabot 13.06   19.89    Canada 19.58 21.13 18.96 22.30 13.06
18 Kit Clement 15.28   20.20    USA 19.40 21.43 21.52 19.78 15.28
19 Bob Burton 17.19   20.40    USA 17.19 18.58 23.06 20.34 22.28
20 Greg French 21.08   21.84    Canada 21.56 21.08 22.38 21.58 25.06
21 Rohan Adiyodi 17.81   22.79    Canada 23.75 20.83 17.81 36.02 23.78
22 Jason Lee 18.84   23.09    Canada DNF 25.93 18.84 22.16 21.18
23 Hendrick Chan 20.86   23.19    Canada 20.86 DNF 21.05 24.46 24.05
24 Daniel Ho 20.47   23.86    Canada 23.36 20.68 28.30 27.55 20.47
25 Will Ballard 22.33   23.87    USA 22.33 22.50 46.02 24.80 24.31
26 Kevin Westermann 18.81   24.09    Canada 33.25 18.81 24.22 25.65 22.40
27 Christian Lippai 22.59   24.54    Canada 22.59 24.80 26.69 24.52 24.30
28 Forte Shinko 20.05   24.62    Canada 29.19 22.86 26.46 20.05 24.55
29 Cameron Lin 23.16   24.92    Canada 23.16 24.30 24.30 26.16 27.80
30 James Simpson 22.68   25.74    Canada 28.09 35.84 25.34 23.78 22.68
31 Reid Flasinski 21.40   26.02    USA 26.08 26.68 28.75 21.40 25.31
32 Charlie Carson 23.86   27.27    Canada 24.00 23.86 33.36 33.91 24.44
33 Callum Moseley 23.83   27.33    Canada 27.36 29.18 32.84 25.46 23.83
34 Allan He 25.50   27.62    Canada 26.55 30.78 25.52 25.50 40.44
35 Joe Linehan 23.03   28.05    Canada 33.63 23.03 25.63 24.88 37.30
36 Neil Wu 22.03   28.22    Canada DNF 22.03 30.78 28.28 25.61
37 Daniel Que 19.83   28.55    Canada 22.78 19.83 21.75 41.13 43.93
38 Peter Verhoeven 25.56   28.80    Canada 36.56 25.56 25.75 30.96 29.69
39 Jake Bueler 24.19   28.90    Canada 31.97 27.43 35.11 24.19 27.30
40 Taylor Brock-Fisher 22.69   29.28    USA 22.69 31.77 33.13 25.55 30.53
41 Mike Mallon 25.97   29.58    Canada 26.38 25.97 DNF 26.72 35.65
42 Celeste Anderson 26.11   30.04    Canada 34.97 26.11 1:03.93 28.44 26.71
43 James Relich 26.77   30.31    USA 34.44 26.77 32.72 28.11 30.09
44 Ryan Goessl 25.71   30.49    Canada 27.27 31.55 44.34 32.66 25.71
45 Phillip Wong 27.90   31.15    Canada 29.00 31.77 37.72 27.90 32.68
46 Christian Paiva 27.84   31.48    Canada 32.43 27.84 39.59 31.31 30.69
47 Callum Cottrell 28.94   31.85    Canada 31.40 34.13 28.94 30.03 36.56
48 Ryan Yeats 29.78   32.07    Canada 29.78 32.22 35.30 31.21 32.78
49 Michael Shao 26.83   32.17    Canada 35.25 50.08 32.36 28.91 26.83
50 Jason Wu 25.00   32.41    Canada 30.00 DNF 25.00 40.28 26.94
51 Sarah Cabansay 29.72   32.77    Canada 35.16 34.85 31.66 31.81 29.72
52 Bruce Zhang 31.47   33.12    Canada 32.36 33.78 48.78 33.21 31.47
53 Jeffrey Mew 31.22   33.17    Canada 31.86 32.03 35.63 31.22 39.25
54 Jeremy Sirois 26.71   34.93    Canada 36.69 36.05 26.71 35.25 33.50
55 Cody McCaig 26.63   35.38    Canada DNF 40.31 30.33 35.50 26.63
56 Roman Baiboussinov 33.59   35.69    Russia 39.61 33.59 35.61 37.66 33.80
57 Mitch Brown 28.83   36.19    Canada 28.83 37.41 48.46 33.75 37.41
58 Neel Shah 30.11   36.22    Canada 37.53 30.11 44.88 38.69 32.43
59 Cory White 33.77   36.95    Canada 44.38 40.28 36.47 34.09 33.77
60 Shameel Abdullah 30.34   39.21    Canada 46.21 36.46 30.34 45.02 36.16
61 Emma Moseley 35.56   39.55    Canada 41.05 36.33 41.28 35.56 46.40
62 Kai Dayle 37.21   39.60    Canada 42.25 38.41 43.27 37.21 38.15
63 Ranen Dahan 32.78   39.97    Canada 32.78 34.00 45.15 DNF 40.77
64 David Thompson 34.59   42.05    Canada 48.40 34.59 42.81 46.18 37.16
65 Pierce Vallieres 41.97   44.58    Canada 46.36 41.97 45.02 46.13 42.59
66 Brady Metherall 42.31   45.60    Canada 44.13 42.80 42.31 50.80 49.88
67 Jesse Cartier 19.19   45.62    Canada 45.16 19.19 47.93 58.69 43.77
68 Rebecca Ladds 42.13   46.31    Canada 44.22 56.91 52.08 42.63 42.13
69 Ryan McMahon 43.46   46.56    Canada 48.97 53.08 47.18 43.46 43.53
70 Peter Douthwright 41.69   46.59    Canada 59.43 41.69 45.41 47.86 46.50
71 Jeel Shah 40.63   46.92    Canada 40.63 50.94 45.31 44.52 51.31
72 Dimitri Apostolopoulos 40.97   47.31    Canada DNF 40.97 56.56 42.88 42.50
73 Alex Barber 41.00   47.54    Canada 44.25 50.81 49.18 49.18 41.00
74 Joseph Alonzi 42.68   47.79    Canada 1:01.40 45.38 50.91 42.68 47.09
75 Patrick Kochan 42.72   49.83    Canada 50.18 52.58 46.97 52.33 42.72
76 Pedro Huot 39.52   50.42    Canada 42.69 39.52 1:01.94 48.40 1:00.18
77 Takumi Toyonaga 41.38   50.85    Canada 1:09.91 53.78 41.38 45.44 53.33
78 Alex Jardino 39.66   50.98    Canada 46.43 53.06 54.03 53.44 39.66
79 Jaclyn Sawler 39.31   51.55    USA 48.50 1:08.08 41.40 39.31 1:04.75
80 Noah Harkness 45.18   51.61    Canada 50.80 45.18 50.00 1:10.83 54.03
81 Peter Stulp 44.38   51.82    Canada 44.38 52.41 49.41 55.40 53.65
82 Wasang Tse 46.97   52.81    Canada 52.18 51.13 55.13 57.30 46.97
83 Blake Nanakdewa 37.41   53.67    Canada 1:30.71 1:17.72 37.41 40.66 42.63
84 Mark Mahupil 45.75   1:00.81    Canada 1:25.78 45.75 47.96 DNF 48.68
85 Fuad Musayev 40.83   1:02.41    Canada 1:03.61 1:11.58 52.03 40.83 DNF
86 Anthony Hua 59.71   1:07.73    Canada 1:04.94 59.71 1:13.05 1:05.72 1:12.53
87 Patrick Quinn 51.96   1:21.44    Canada 51.96 2:13.11 1:47.05 1:02.81 1:14.47
88 Hazzelelponi Gabot 1:05.97   1:24.18    Canada 1:38.46 1:05.97 1:07.21 1:26.86 2:00.09
89 Jackson Rushing 1:01.21   1:29.11    Canada 1:22.94 1:10.94 1:53.44 1:01.21 2:03.86
90 Sammy Joseph 1:21.68   1:33.54    Canada 1:33.43 2:24.09 1:21.68 1:35.21 1:31.97
91 Karim Eltanahy 1:26.19   1:35.32    Canada 1:43.53 1:43.91 1:29.63 1:26.19 1:32.81
92 Tony Cui 1:17.90   2:11.45    Canada 2:29.40 2:06.83 2:46.56 1:17.90 1:58.11
93 Long Li 2:30.91   3:09.53    China 2:34.93 2:30.91 3:42.30 3:28.88 3:24.78
94 Welson Wei 2:08.96   4:41.55    Canada 2:08.96 3:05.08 4:20.91 7:53.15 6:38.65
95 Graham Stanfield 51.59   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 1:24.93 51.59 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Limeback 9.86   11.59    Canada 11.91 9.86 10.83 12.03 12.47
2 Harris Chan 12.16   13.43    Canada 13.34 15.11 13.50 13.46 12.16
3 Jai Gambhir 12.11   13.78    Canada 15.40 15.05 12.11 13.40 12.90
4 Derrick Eide 12.84   14.39    Canada 12.84 13.09 16.69 15.27 14.81
5 Justin Jaffray 14.34   15.22    Canada 14.34 16.72 14.72 15.88 15.05
6 Thompson Clarke 14.96   16.48    Canada 15.80 17.02 17.59 16.61 14.96
7 Emily Wang 15.44   16.63    Canada 17.09 16.44 16.36 15.44 17.41
8 Dave Campbell 14.03   16.65    Canada 18.72 17.40 14.72 14.03 17.83
9 Saran Kunaprayoon 15.31   16.77    Thailand 18.40 17.69 15.94 15.31 16.68
10 Jack Moseley 14.91   16.93    Canada 16.30 14.91 16.97 17.52 17.78
11 Jezreel Gabot 16.02   16.98    Canada 16.83 16.78 43.44 17.34 16.02
12 Simba Mai 16.31   16.99    Canada 18.08 16.83 17.19 16.31 16.94
13 Sarah Strong 14.41   17.13    Canada 17.61 17.11 16.86 17.41 14.41
14 Bill Li 16.22   17.15    China 20.31 17.09 18.08 16.27 16.22
15 Emile Compion 14.06   17.86    South Africa 16.00 18.09 27.86 19.50 14.06
16 Rhodri Mativo 16.71   18.51    Canada 18.40 16.71 18.02 26.02 19.11
17 Bob Burton 18.81   20.14    USA 21.86 18.81 19.86 20.44 20.13
18 Kit Clement 17.83   20.57    USA 22.30 18.21 21.19 17.83 DNF
19 Shahriar Ameri 16.75   20.67    Canada 25.94 19.28 16.75 55.31 16.80
20 Jason Lee 19.72   20.98    Canada 21.65 19.72 25.58 20.11 21.19
21 Greg French 14.96   21.06    Canada 24.25 20.65 20.81 14.96 21.71
22 Kevin Westermann 19.75   21.43    Canada 22.53 21.61 25.50 20.16 19.75
23 Reid Flasinski 16.46   22.83    USA 22.06 23.33 24.94 16.46 23.09
24 Rohan Adiyodi 18.75   22.98    Canada 18.75 22.96 21.83 24.15 26.46
25 Forte Shinko 19.88   23.13    Canada 21.81 19.88 22.68 26.40 24.91
26 Cameron Lin 19.90   23.23    Canada 24.90 22.97 27.47 21.83 19.90
27 Hendrick Chan 17.65   23.57    Canada 22.61 25.94 22.16 17.65 29.41
28 Daniel Ho 23.81   24.53    Canada 25.21 23.81 27.40 24.43 23.96
29 Will Ballard 23.13   24.86    USA 23.40 23.34 23.13 29.36 27.84
30 James Simpson 23.44   26.89    Canada 27.08 25.53 23.44 28.16 28.05
31 Christian Lippai 23.72   27.62    Canada 25.59 23.72 29.11 28.16 40.21
32 Charlie Carson 20.65   27.97    Canada 28.22 20.65 44.03 22.94 32.75
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harris Chan 9.16   NR 11.11   NAR  Canada 11.81 9.16 12.94 9.16 12.36
2 Eric Limeback 10.96   12.53    Canada 10.96 12.38 12.05 14.55 13.15
3 Derrick Eide 12.21   12.99    Canada 14.27 12.58 12.21 13.84 12.56
4 Jai Gambhir 10.84   13.63    Canada 13.59 12.36 10.84 14.93 18.31
5 Emily Wang 11.41   15.37    Canada 17.34 12.97 11.41 17.88 15.80
6 Jack Moseley 14.56   15.56    Canada 16.58 14.84 15.25 14.56 17.15
7 Thompson Clarke 12.66   16.63    Canada 15.06 24.02 15.56 19.28 12.66
8 Justin Jaffray 16.33   16.69    Canada 19.18 16.33 16.96 16.68 16.44
9 Saran Kunaprayoon 16.50   19.07    Thailand 18.47 19.68 16.50 21.15 19.06
10 Dave Campbell 14.28   20.75    Canada 20.11 1:13.66 14.28 20.97 21.16
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Derrick Eide 3.08   4.21    Canada 4.88 5.18 3.22 4.52 3.08
2 Justin Jaffray 2.61   4.52    Canada 3.69 2.61 6.31 3.56 7.21
3 Jai Gambhir 3.78   4.92    Canada 7.86 5.03 3.78 4.96 4.78
4 Eric Limeback 4.28   5.28    Canada 6.00 6.91 4.47 4.28 5.36
5 Thompson Clarke 5.03   5.32    Canada 5.63 5.08 7.78 5.25 5.03
6 Emile Compion 4.65   5.87    South Africa 5.53 9.88 5.88 4.65 6.19
7 Kit Clement 3.27   6.62    USA 8.06 5.46 3.27 10.13 6.33
8 Will Ballard 4.66   6.92    USA 4.66 6.36 8.05 6.36 8.38
9 Jack Moseley 4.55   7.02    Canada 9.53 6.61 4.55 6.05 8.40
10 Shahriar Ameri 6.38   7.26    Canada 6.75 6.38 7.11 7.91 8.44
11 Cameron Lin 6.46   7.32    Canada 8.38 7.09 6.46 8.31 6.56
12 Bill Li 4.25   7.68    China 8.08 5.21 4.25 9.75 10.65
13 Neil Wu 6.75   7.71    Canada 6.91 8.30 7.93 6.75 8.56
14 Forte Shinko 6.66   7.88    Canada 7.40 9.11 7.58 8.66 6.66
15 Christian Lippai 7.06   8.02    Canada 7.56 8.16 8.33 7.06 8.44
16 Greg French 5.18   8.76    Canada DNS 7.69 5.18 8.38 10.21
17 Peter Verhoeven 7.53   9.34    Canada 7.53 10.05 9.05 8.94 10.03
18 Bob Burton 6.44   9.57    USA 15.65 7.91 6.44 10.40 10.41
19 Michael Shao 9.52   9.94    Canada 10.22 10.02 9.52 10.79 9.59
20 Mike Mallon 8.08   9.98    Canada 11.09 11.91 8.08 10.68 8.16
21 James Relich 7.15   10.21    USA 11.19 10.61 7.15 10.96 9.05
22 Charlie Carson 8.25   10.21    Canada 11.68 8.86 8.25 10.08 11.93
23 Taylor Brock-Fisher 8.21   10.43    USA 13.93 9.44 10.46 8.21 11.40
24 Rohan Adiyodi 7.93   10.66    Canada 12.06 15.03 8.63 7.93 11.28
25 Roman Baiboussinov 9.66   10.70    Russia 10.28 10.28 9.66 15.27 11.53
26 Jezreel Gabot 5.02   10.71    Canada 11.31 8.90 5.02 11.91 DNF
27 James Simpson 7.38   11.25    Canada 18.80 12.06 10.50 11.19 7.38
28 Daniel Que 7.52   12.22    Canada 7.52 12.02 9.56 15.09 15.91
29 Bruce Zhang 10.88   12.24    Canada 13.50 11.27 12.33 10.88 13.11
30 Mitch Brown 9.05   12.95    Canada 18.31 13.16 12.47 9.05 13.22
31 Ryan Yeats 8.33   13.88    Canada 15.90 23.27 8.34 8.33 17.40
32 Callum Moseley 8.53   14.31    Canada 17.55 12.59 8.53 18.86 12.78
33 Ryan Goessl 12.75   14.66    Canada 14.25 15.72 14.02 12.75 20.50
34 Dimitri Apostolopoulos 10.43   14.92    Canada 10.43 18.55 15.40 10.80 20.55
35 Phillip Wong 12.05   15.80    Canada 20.02 12.05 13.18 14.19 25.83
36 Peter Douthwright 12.68   15.93    Canada 19.71 12.68 15.03 25.56 13.05
37 Jaclyn Sawler 7.66   16.53    USA 7.66 14.27 19.72 15.61 31.46
38 Callum Cottrell 11.61   16.90    Canada 16.75 11.61 14.78 19.16 20.19
39 Ryan McMahon 13.36   16.92    Canada 13.36 19.05 16.13 15.59 19.80
40 Joe Linehan 8.88   16.96    Canada 22.06 16.46 8.88 32.66 12.36
41 Patrick Kochan 14.47   21.21    Canada 14.47 18.75 28.96 15.91 41.58
42 Noah Harkness 14.36   21.43    Canada 28.86 21.52 18.25 14.36 24.52
43 Emma Moseley 18.13   21.72    Canada 19.93 23.03 18.13 25.28 22.21
44 Pierce Vallieres 17.31   25.51    Canada 21.34 55.50 31.03 24.16 17.31
45 Peter Stulp 19.56   27.33    Canada 21.88 37.41 36.21 23.91 19.56
46 Anthony Hua 13.71   32.11    Canada DNF 43.69 13.71 34.56 18.08
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 3.47   4.31    Canada 3.69 4.78 3.47 4.47 4.83
2 Eric Limeback 3.68   4.67    Canada 3.93 5.55 3.68 14.78 4.53
3 Jai Gambhir 4.36   4.92    Canada 4.77 4.72 5.28 4.36 6.97
4 Emile Compion 4.83   5.40    South Africa 6.02 4.97 5.69 4.83 5.53
5 Derrick Eide 3.47   5.42    Canada 7.65 3.47 6.88 4.72 4.66
6 Neil Wu 4.06   5.64    Canada 7.06 5.16 5.72 4.06 6.03
7 Thompson Clarke 3.38   5.67    Canada 5.19 6.78 5.05 3.38 11.22
8 Jack Moseley 3.19   5.68    Canada 5.38 7.02 6.59 3.19 5.06
9 Kit Clement 4.80   6.80    USA 7.84 6.78 6.75 4.80 6.88
10 James Simpson 6.19   6.94    Canada 8.55 6.80 7.59 6.44 6.19
11 Shahriar Ameri 6.02   7.19    Canada 7.27 7.46 8.75 6.83 6.02
12 Will Ballard 6.52   7.55    USA 7.65 6.52 13.00 6.93 8.08
13 Bill Li 4.36   7.73    China 9.31 9.40 9.16 4.36 4.71
14 Cameron Lin 5.78   7.81    Canada 10.25 6.52 6.66 5.78 DNF
15 Taylor Brock-Fisher 6.41   7.88    USA 9.69 8.77 7.69 6.41 7.19
16 Christian Lippai 6.97   8.00    Canada 9.31 6.97 7.59 7.11 11.94
17 Jezreel Gabot 4.53   8.33    Canada 8.00 8.71 8.27 4.53 9.33
18 Michael Shao 7.18   8.50    Canada 7.25 7.18 19.81 8.16 10.09
19 Rohan Adiyodi 7.19   8.55    Canada 9.53 8.36 8.46 7.19 8.84
20 Greg French 6.25   8.83    Canada 7.22 10.08 6.25 10.58 9.18
21 Bob Burton 7.63   8.84    USA 7.63 8.18 26.52 10.25 8.08
22 Forte Shinko 5.84   8.97    Canada 8.22 12.78 5.84 5.90 23.28
23 Peter Verhoeven 7.13   9.41    Canada 17.96 9.19 10.69 8.36 7.13
24 Mike Mallon 6.31   9.74    Canada 11.27 9.83 6.31 8.13 DNF
25 Charlie Carson 7.81   10.43    Canada 11.27 9.65 10.38 7.81 DNF
26 Daniel Que 6.43   12.00    Canada 11.81 12.84 13.52 11.36 6.43
27 James Relich 7.66   12.09    USA 12.53 13.63 13.03 10.72 7.66
28 Ryan Yeats 9.80   12.49    Canada 12.25 12.34 9.80 14.59 12.88
29 Mitch Brown 11.06   12.64    Canada 11.06 12.77 17.63 13.84 11.30
30 Roman Baiboussinov 11.14   13.13    Russia 13.34 11.14 14.75 13.33 12.71
31 Callum Moseley 6.19   14.10    Canada 14.71 15.77 14.72 12.88 6.19
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 3.16   3.93    Canada 4.08 4.84 3.16 4.28 3.44
2 Derrick Eide 3.50   5.01    Canada 5.43 5.63 3.50 4.19 5.41
3 Jai Gambhir 3.91   5.33    Canada 5.94 5.38 3.91 5.18 5.43
4 Emile Compion 4.55   5.47    South Africa 4.55 4.63 5.11 6.66 7.11
5 Thompson Clarke 5.13   6.65    Canada DNF 6.50 5.13 6.33 7.11
6 Jack Moseley 5.52   6.80    Canada 6.94 8.16 7.13 5.52 6.33
7 Eric Limeback 5.33   6.90    Canada 6.22 7.13 7.46 5.33 7.36
8 Neil Wu 4.61   7.57    Canada 4.90 5.94 4.61 DNF 11.88
9 Shahriar Ameri 6.44   10.03    Canada 6.44 9.93 12.69 7.46 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Limeback 50.86   55.55   NR  Canada 56.40 50.86 53.71 56.53 56.81
2 Derrick Eide 47.96   NR 56.10    Canada 56.93 58.22 57.53 47.96 53.83
3 Harris Chan 50.80   57.38    Canada 56.47 1:02.50 1:00.83 54.84 50.80
4 Jack Moseley 1:01.30   1:04.09    Canada 1:25.18 1:01.44 1:01.30 1:04.91 1:05.93
5 Jai Gambhir 1:03.03   1:07.62    Canada 1:09.18 1:20.88 1:07.25 1:03.03 1:06.43
6 Brendon Hemsley 1:02.36   1:07.97    Canada 1:17.16 1:08.53 1:07.77 1:07.61 1:02.36
7 Emily Wang 1:06.13   1:13.18    Canada 1:07.91 1:08.86 1:06.13 1:22.78 1:22.78
8 Sarah Strong 1:06.05   1:13.87    Canada 1:06.41 1:15.47 DNF 1:06.05 1:19.72
9 Emile Compion 1:08.16   1:14.35   AfR  South Africa 1:11.91 1:25.66 1:12.93 1:08.16 1:18.21
10 Thompson Clarke 1:05.66   1:17.07    Canada 1:18.61 1:22.56 1:16.65 1:15.94 1:05.66
11 Jezreel Gabot 1:24.33   1:26.57    Canada 1:28.71 1:26.43 1:24.33 1:24.58 1:42.43
12 Neil Wu 1:18.65   1:26.86    Canada 1:18.65 1:20.65 1:33.13 1:26.80 2:37.93
13 Shahriar Ameri 1:14.72   1:29.31    Canada 1:17.63 1:20.78 1:14.72 1:49.52 2:05.84
14 Dave Campbell 1:17.86   1:30.46    Canada 1:32.68 1:17.86 1:31.19 1:34.40 1:27.50
15 Kit Clement 1:28.69   1:41.59    USA 1:47.36 1:28.69 1:41.56 1:42.78 1:40.43
16 Will Ballard 1:33.59   1:45.12    USA 1:33.59 1:50.63 1:54.09 1:40.05 1:44.67
17 Reid Flasinski 1:46.55      USA 2:18.15 1:46.55
18 Ryan Goessl 1:49.15      Canada 2:15.86 1:49.15
19 Bob Burton 1:55.44      USA 1:55.44 2:13.22
20 Greg French 1:57.30      Canada DNF 1:57.30
21 Joe Linehan 2:10.91      Canada DNF 2:10.91
22 James Relich 2:11.78      USA 2:11.78 2:17.97
23 Rohan Adiyodi 2:12.97      Canada 2:14.46 2:12.97
24 Charlie Carson 2:20.63      Canada 2:20.63 2:27.88
25 Daniel Que 2:27.86      Canada 2:27.86 2:41.91
26 Jason Wu 2:33.97      Canada DNF 2:33.97
27 Callum Moseley 2:42.06      Canada 2:50.30 2:42.06
28 Michael Shao 2:45.66      Canada 4:27.90 2:45.66
29 Roman Baiboussinov 2:48.21      Russia 2:48.21 4:11.09
30 Ryan Yeats 2:51.81      Canada 2:51.81 3:17.05
31 Mitch Brown 2:54.81      Canada DNF 2:54.81
32 Neel Shah 2:56.58      Canada 3:19.86 2:56.58
33 Christian Lippai 3:21.90      Canada 3:37.61 3:21.90
34 David Thompson 3:36.18      Canada 3:57.25 3:36.18
35 Peter Douthwright 3:37.34      Canada 3:37.34 3:39.47
36 Jaclyn Sawler 3:49.58      USA 3:49.58 4:00.86
37 Ryan McMahon 4:32.28      Canada 4:32.28 5:03.25
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harris Chan 50.61   53.10   NR  Canada 53.94 55.80 51.11 54.25 50.61
2 Derrick Eide 44.08   NR 54.60    Canada 1:00.09 44.08 51.27 58.46 54.06
3 Eric Limeback 49.75   56.71    Canada 1:05.18 49.75 58.21 56.44 55.47
4 Jai Gambhir 54.52   59.89    Canada 58.19 54.52 1:03.44 1:04.33 58.03
5 Jack Moseley 59.03   1:00.82    Canada 59.11 1:01.50 1:06.05 59.03 1:01.84
6 Emily Wang 59.18   1:02.54    Canada 1:05.81 1:01.71 1:00.11 59.18 1:06.91
7 Brendon Hemsley 1:02.56   1:07.29    Canada 1:02.56 1:14.27 1:05.05 1:10.83 1:06.00
8 Sarah Strong 1:05.00   1:11.38    Canada 1:12.18 1:08.19 DNF 1:05.00 1:13.77
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Derrick Eide 1:31.52   1:37.86    Canada 1:48.66 1:32.53 1:31.52 1:49.78 1:32.40
2 Eric Limeback 1:35.69   1:42.63    Canada 1:39.77 1:51.08 1:44.50 1:35.69 1:43.61
3 Jack Moseley 1:33.13   1:45.71    Canada 1:46.28 1:52.08 1:52.61 1:33.13 1:38.78
4 Brendon Hemsley 1:39.61   1:46.34    Canada 1:39.61 1:49.71 1:44.88 1:44.43 DNF
5 Emile Compion 1:43.05   1:47.08    South Africa 1:53.90 1:44.27 1:43.05 2:05.25 1:43.08
6 Harris Chan 1:53.08   2:00.44    Canada 2:18.69 1:53.08 1:56.94 2:09.58 1:54.81
7 Emily Wang 1:55.52   2:06.40    Canada 2:10.06 2:10.84 2:05.59 1:55.52 2:03.56
8 Sarah Strong 1:57.77   2:07.30    Canada 2:10.36 1:57.77 2:20.84 2:07.55 2:04.00
9 Shahriar Ameri 1:54.02   2:07.87    Canada 2:04.77 2:17.15 2:28.40 2:01.68 1:54.02
10 Jai Gambhir 1:59.43   2:09.02    Canada 1:59.43 2:09.33 2:21.84 2:02.01 2:15.72
11 Dave Campbell 2:18.06   2:24.77    Canada 2:18.06 2:18.30 2:37.50 2:27.63 2:28.38
12 Thompson Clarke 2:16.61   2:25.36    Canada 2:22.84 2:25.21 2:28.03 2:16.61 2:31.21
13 Jezreel Gabot 2:37.00      Canada 2:51.05 2:37.00
14 Neil Wu 2:37.80      Canada 3:25.91 2:37.80
15 Jason Lee 2:43.69      Canada 2:43.69 3:03.00
16 Kit Clement 3:01.21      USA 3:02.96 3:01.21
17 Greg French 3:04.09      Canada 3:31.59 3:04.09
18 Callum Cottrell 3:10.88      Canada 3:10.88 3:35.83
19 Christian Paiva 3:16.05      Canada 3:25.06 3:16.05
20 Reid Flasinski 3:25.75      USA 3:25.75 3:44.78
21 Rohan Adiyodi 3:25.90      Canada 3:37.55 3:25.90
22 Will Ballard 3:28.18      USA 3:28.18 3:38.05
23 Bob Burton 4:11.74      USA 5:40.94 4:11.74
24 Callum Moseley 4:18.22      Canada 4:18.22 5:17.55
25 Christian Lippai 4:23.30      Canada 4:51.19 4:23.30
26 James Relich 4:30.66      USA 4:54.63 4:30.66
27 Roman Baiboussinov 4:40.46      Russia 4:40.46 4:50.93
28 Ryan Goessl 4:44.05      Canada 5:10.40 4:44.05
29 Charlie Carson 4:58.77      Canada 5:55.90 4:58.77
30 Emma Moseley 5:58.94      Canada 5:58.94 6:33.66
31 Peter Douthwright 7:17.30      Canada 7:17.30 8:37.91
32 Ryan Yeats DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendon Hemsley 1:29.97   1:38.36    Canada 1:36.88 1:40.59 1:52.25 1:37.61 1:29.97
2 Derrick Eide 1:27.19   1:40.02    Canada 1:36.72 1:27.19 1:31.50 DNF 1:51.84
3 Jack Moseley 1:41.30   1:44.20    Canada 1:47.83 1:42.71 1:41.30 1:42.05 1:50.63
4 Emile Compion 1:46.52   1:49.42    South Africa 1:48.77 1:47.80 1:51.68 1:53.18 1:46.52
5 Eric Limeback 1:46.11   1:50.59    Canada 1:52.77 2:01.47 1:48.30 1:50.69 1:46.11
6 Harris Chan 1:53.91   2:02.22    Canada 1:53.91 2:03.50 DNF 2:03.86 1:59.30
7 Emily Wang 2:00.34   2:14.38    Canada 2:00.34 2:03.71 2:13.72 2:25.71 2:27.72
8 Sarah Strong 1:53.09   2:16.48    Canada 1:56.06 DNF 2:27.77 2:25.61 1:53.09
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Moseley 3:21.83   3:38.10    Canada 3:57.94 3:21.83 3:34.52
2 Brendon Hemsley 3:46.19   3:50.48    Canada 3:57.59 3:46.19 3:47.65
3 Emile Compion 3:49.28   AfR 4:05.74   AfR  South Africa 4:04.22 3:49.28 4:23.71
4 Emily Wang 3:59.22   4:25.44    Canada 4:16.96 5:00.15 3:59.22
5 Dave Campbell 4:56.41   DNF    Canada 4:56.41 5:09.18 DNF
6 Reid Flasinski 6:47.58      USA 6:47.58
7 Greg French 7:19.80      Canada 7:19.80
8 Thompson Clarke 7:20.81      Canada 7:20.81
9 Neil Wu 7:46.15      Canada 7:46.15
10 Roman Baiboussinov 9:39.15   NR    Russia 9:39.15
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Derrick Eide 5:01.56   5:16.68    Canada 5:37.58 5:10.90 5:01.56
2 Jack Moseley 5:02.50   5:16.70    Canada 5:35.59 5:02.50 5:12.02
3 Brendon Hemsley 5:12.81   5:21.39    Canada 5:25.72 5:25.63 5:12.81
4 Emile Compion 5:51.44   AfR 5:57.52   AfR  South Africa 6:02.61 5:51.44 5:58.50
5 Emily Wang 6:17.65   6:46.18    Canada 6:40.72 7:20.18 6:17.65
6 Christian Paiva 7:31.30   DNF    Canada 8:02.75 7:31.30 DNF
7 Eric Limeback 8:25.00      Canada 8:25.00
8 Thompson Clarke 8:41.97      Canada 8:41.97
9 Neil Wu 9:30.88      Canada 9:30.88
10 Reid Flasinski 10:27.00      USA 10:27.00
11 Greg French 11:50.00      Canada 11:50.00
12 Callum Cottrell 12:41.00      Canada 12:41.00
13 Roman Baiboussinov 16:11.00   NR    Russia 16:11.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Derrick Eide 1:34.71   DNF    Canada 1:47.56 1:34.71 DNF
2 Sarah Strong 2:20.50   DNF    Canada 2:20.50 DNF DNF
3 Eric Limeback 2:25.25   DNF    Canada DNF 2:25.25 DNF
4 Joe Linehan 2:36.61   DNF    Canada 2:36.61 DNF DNF
5 Bob Burton 3:27.00   DNF    USA 4:08.00 DNF 3:27.00
6 Will Ballard 6:35.56   DNF    USA 6:35.56 DNS DNS
7 Bill Li DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Callum Moseley DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
7 Emile Compion DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNS DNS
7 Forte Shinko DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
7 Jack Moseley DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
7 Jezreel Gabot DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
7 Reid Flasinski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Limeback 1:03.46   NR DNF    Canada 1:03.46 DNF 3:50.81
2 Bob Burton 3:43.52   DNF    USA 3:43.52 3:59.91 DNF
3 Joe Linehan 4:07.41   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 4:07.41
4 Derrick Eide DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
4 Sarah Strong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
4 Will Ballard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harris Chan 18.58   21.18    Canada 22.75 20.46 18.58 20.34 27.41
2 Eric Limeback 19.78   22.42    Canada 19.78 24.77 21.15 22.68 23.44
3 Jai Gambhir 20.52   22.83    Canada 23.28 20.52 21.27 27.86 23.94
4 Derrick Eide 25.86   27.12    Canada 27.83 25.86 33.34 25.86 27.68
5 Jack Moseley 26.19   30.67    Canada 27.77 39.03 26.19 31.18 33.06
6 Dave Campbell 28.61   31.75    Canada 31.34 30.40 28.61 33.96 33.52
7 Jezreel Gabot 28.22   32.58    Canada 34.56 30.38 36.15 32.81 28.22
8 Emile Compion 29.40   36.25    South Africa 39.44 29.40 38.28 36.27 34.19
9 Emily Wang 32.52   38.59    Canada 39.80 DNF 32.52 39.19 36.78
10 Justin Jaffray 27.56   39.34    Canada 27.56 48.25 45.66 32.78 39.58
11 Thompson Clarke 30.28   39.37    Canada DNF 44.52 30.28 41.63 31.97
12 Sarah Strong 31.66   40.09    Canada 39.30 41.84 31.66 47.91 39.13
13 Bob Burton 34.06   40.87    USA 49.05 34.06 38.75 44.97 38.90
14 Bill Li 39.86   41.16    China 48.94 40.11 41.77 41.59 39.86
15 Neil Wu 31.47   43.67    Canada 46.84 42.72 31.47 41.44 49.00
16 Daniel Que 37.59   43.89    Canada 45.53 46.72 42.65 37.59 43.50
17 Forte Shinko 41.34   45.94    Canada 41.77 41.34 46.86 50.65 49.19
18 Michael Shao 39.30   47.05    Canada 42.09 51.61 47.44 51.65 39.30
19 Jason Lee 40.71   47.75    Canada 1:10.13 40.71 50.15 44.90 48.21
20 Greg French 43.21   47.85    Canada 48.96 43.47 51.13 53.03 43.21
21 Kit Clement 46.18   54.94    USA 46.18 1:15.68 1:02.52 53.78 48.53
22 Will Ballard 43.40   56.38    USA 43.40 1:07.59 55.50 1:00.68 52.97
23 Callum Moseley 48.15   1:00.58    Canada 57.02 1:00.57 48.15 1:12.09 1:04.16
24 James Simpson 50.55   1:01.75    Canada 1:03.96 1:00.21 1:01.09 50.55 1:09.34
25 Daniel Ho 50.52   1:02.40    Canada 50.52 1:02.68 1:08.31 59.34 1:05.18
26 Ryan Goessl 1:04.34   1:14.90    Canada 1:29.09 1:10.21 1:20.83 1:13.65 1:04.34
27 Joe Linehan 1:11.78   1:17.35    Canada 1:15.72 1:26.21 1:11.78 1:20.78 1:15.55
28 Sarah Cabansay 1:03.96   1:20.99    Canada 1:09.59 1:39.96 1:27.27 1:26.11 1:03.96
29 Jeremy Sirois 1:11.94   DNF    Canada 1:11.94 DNF DNF DNS DNS
30 Emma Moseley 2:23.40      Canada DNF 2:23.40
31 Peter Douthwright 4:11.06      Canada 4:40.47 4:11.06
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harris Chan 17.97   21.72    Canada 17.97 23.47 20.43 24.13 21.25
2 Jai Gambhir 21.19   22.61    Canada 23.90 23.90 21.68 22.25 21.19
3 Eric Limeback 18.27   23.99    Canada 23.59 25.47 27.36 18.27 22.90
4 Derrick Eide 23.21   27.75    Canada 27.16 26.00 30.09 23.21 32.16
5 Jezreel Gabot 21.84   29.41    Canada 30.93 31.25 21.84 27.46 29.84
6 Justin Jaffray 28.11   30.05    Canada 28.11 29.59 30.94 32.34 29.63
7 Dave Campbell 28.03   30.18    Canada 28.78 28.03 30.66 31.11 35.65
8 Emile Compion 22.72   30.26    South Africa 22.72 26.68 34.05 34.86 30.06
9 Jack Moseley 23.33   31.46    Canada 32.71 31.59 34.00 23.33 30.08
10 Emily Wang 27.25   32.05    Canada 28.33 27.25 38.16 32.19 35.63
11 Thompson Clarke 28.36   34.91    Canada 35.91 32.15 28.36 36.68 38.41
12 Bob Burton 33.72   35.92    USA 41.96 35.46 33.72 35.91 36.40
13 Sarah Strong 28.28   36.10    Canada 45.63 28.28 35.75 34.41 38.13
14 Daniel Que 29.13   42.14    Canada 46.16 29.13 43.13 50.94 37.13
15 Bill Li 41.72   44.42    China 53.31 43.18 41.72 43.46 46.61
16 Neil Wu 43.25   46.87    Canada 47.25 53.47 43.25 47.55 45.80
17 Greg French 37.66   47.28    Canada 47.36 37.66 40.38 DNF 54.11
18 Michael Shao 36.90   50.23    Canada 48.46 36.90 1:12.81 48.55 53.69
19 Jason Lee 47.50   50.33    Canada 49.00 53.11 48.88 55.63 47.50
20 Forte Shinko 33.80   50.61    Canada 59.55 33.80 48.43 1:04.13 43.86
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harris Chan 16.59   NR 20.83    Canada 16.59 21.55 24.61 22.75 18.19
2 Eric Limeback 20.52   23.17    Canada 26.43 20.52 21.58 23.96 23.96
3 Jai Gambhir 20.44   24.24    Canada 31.13 23.75 25.40 20.44 23.58
4 Derrick Eide 26.09   30.27    Canada 27.46 27.56 50.09 26.09 35.78
5 Jezreel Gabot 24.00   30.49    Canada 33.30 24.00 24.90 33.28 34.68
6 Justin Jaffray 27.86   30.66    Canada 32.01 31.33 DNF 28.63 27.86
7 Jack Moseley 26.06   31.53    Canada 33.44 26.06 29.56 31.58 39.99
8 Dave Campbell 27.41   32.45    Canada 27.41 40.11 38.27 29.36 29.71
9 Emily Wang 28.36   35.50    Canada 28.36 35.19 41.28 42.21 30.02
10 Emile Compion 27.34   36.94    South Africa 32.88 48.15 39.38 38.56 27.34
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Westermann 1:33.59   NR 1:44.28   NR  Canada 1:49.16 1:50.09 1:33.59
2 Derrick Eide 1:36.33   1:45.49    Canada 1:36.33 1:55.52 1:44.63
3 Emily Wang 1:50.03   1:53.51    Canada 1:53.77 1:50.03 1:56.72
4 Emile Compion 2:00.05   AfR 2:15.00   AfR  South Africa 2:27.75 2:17.21 2:00.05
5 Jack Moseley 2:10.40   2:19.79    Canada 2:24.58 2:10.40 2:24.38
6 Greg French 2:17.30   DNF    Canada 2:17.30 3:48.00 DNF
7 Jezreel Gabot 3:49.09      Canada 3:49.09
8 Brendon Hemsley 4:36.58      Canada 4:36.58
9 Will Ballard 4:40.44      USA 4:40.44
10 Daniel Que 4:41.46      Canada 4:41.46
11 Christian Paiva 6:58.00      Canada 6:58.00
12 Peter Douthwright DNF      Canada DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Derrick Eide 5.88   7.20   NAR  Canada 8.97 5.88 10.22 6.71 5.91
2 Jai Gambhir 6.77   8.33    Canada 11.43 6.77 8.27 7.77 8.96
3 Justin Jaffray 7.58   9.57    Canada 13.28 9.38 10.80 7.58 8.52
4 Greg French 5.93   9.65    Canada 10.09 5.93 11.18 10.94 7.93
5 Thompson Clarke 5.93   9.87    Canada 11.09 5.93 9.36 9.16 11.27
6 Alex Jardino 7.88   12.74    Canada 14.27 7.88 19.05 11.86 12.09
7 Emily Wang 5.77   12.80    Canada 11.75 5.77 12.93 13.71 13.80
8 Neil Wu 11.02   13.08    Canada 11.02 11.31 16.03 16.03 11.90
9 Eric Limeback 5.28   13.18    Canada 13.16 5.28 13.56 14.30 12.83
10 Emile Compion 11.38   AfR 13.45   AfR  South Africa 14.11 12.15 16.22 14.09 11.38
11 Daniel Que 6.50   13.69    Canada 13.59 6.50 18.30 12.16 15.31
12 Jack Moseley 11.53   14.68    Canada 24.38 16.75 13.90 11.53 13.38
13 Neel Shah 8.77   16.36    Canada 17.56 8.77 17.00 18.59 14.52
14 Kai Dayle 13.41   18.14    Canada 17.93 21.72 13.41 16.36 20.13
15 Dimitri Apostolopoulos 14.02   18.21    Canada 19.40 14.02 18.13 18.59 17.91
16 Charlie Carson 18.06   19.32    Canada 18.06 DNF 18.80 19.59 19.58
17 Bob Burton 17.31   21.52    USA 17.31 18.02 32.19 21.31 25.22
18 Brian French 19.02   21.70    Canada 19.02 22.00 23.94 22.33 20.77
19 Anthony Hua 14.08   22.42    Canada 14.08 DNF 25.15 24.65 17.47
20 Rohan Adiyodi 15.25   22.85    Canada 15.25 24.59 20.41 23.56 25.71
21 Dave French 17.00   23.89    Canada 21.53 17.00 28.97 29.58 21.18
22 Taylor Brock-Fisher 10.72   25.88    USA 21.41 10.72 29.65 26.59 42.69
23 Patrick Kochan 22.30   26.30    Canada 26.80 31.97 22.30 27.38 24.71
24 Carol Joyce 19.13   27.09    Canada 33.03 22.03 26.21 19.13 1:02.78
25 Christian Paiva 19.59   27.60    Canada 26.96 19.59 41.13 28.78 27.05
26 Peter Douthwright 20.09   27.73    Canada 22.91 20.09 35.16 40.13 25.11
27 Callum Moseley 25.46   31.00    Canada 37.91 51.44 27.59 25.46 27.50
28 Ranen Dahan 16.88   32.09    Canada 28.90 16.88 33.97 33.41 35.83
29 Jaclyn Sawler 8.50   34.27    USA 44.97 8.50 DNF 40.88 16.96
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Forte Shinko 20.34   22.53   NR  Canada 21.41 32.94 20.34 23.59 22.59
2 Neil Wu 20.08   NR 30.00    Canada 29.93 1:02.02 33.33 26.75 20.08
3 Derrick Eide 23.11   30.38    Canada 34.93 23.11 36.81 24.15 32.05
4 Emile Compion 22.38   AfR 32.35   AfR  South Africa 33.93 35.21 27.90 22.38 35.97
5 Sarah Strong 33.03   42.24    Canada 49.53 DNF 35.25 33.03 41.94
6 Thompson Clarke 46.31   56.65    Canada 1:08.28 51.27 46.31 50.40 1:09.53
7 Greg French 43.91   58.28    Canada 2:30.94 1:01.46 48.86 43.91 1:04.53
8 Jack Moseley 46.41   1:02.42    Canada 1:05.94 1:20.00 46.41 1:13.44 47.88
9 Kai Dayle 1:07.96   1:24.56    Canada 1:07.96 1:50.16 1:20.78 1:23.03 1:29.88
10 Charlie Carson 1:11.63   1:38.49    Canada 1:54.86 1:32.15 1:57.88 1:11.63 1:28.47
11 Will Ballard 1:41.06   1:56.14    USA 1:56.88 1:45.27 1:41.06 2:06.28 2:15.61
12 Roman Baiboussinov 2:03.05   NR 2:17.31   NR  Russia 3:35.34 2:13.71 2:03.05 2:14.96 2:23.25
13 Peter Douthwright 1:40.80   2:18.01    Canada 1:40.80 2:30.68 1:53.41 2:47.11 2:29.94
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bob Burton 1.28   1.43    USA 2.34 1.40 1.52 1.38 1.28
2 Derrick Eide 1.27   1.63    Canada 1.27 2.20 DNF 1.28 1.40
3 Jai Gambhir 1.41   1.69    Canada 2.15 1.53 1.72 1.81 1.41
4 Kai Dayle 1.55   1.73    Canada 1.61 1.59 1.55 DNF 2.00
5 Greg French 1.11   1.78    Canada 1.56 1.11 DNF 1.63 2.15
6 Callum Cottrell 1.38   1.89    Canada 4.59 1.86 1.96 1.38 1.84
7 Taylor Brock-Fisher 1.68   1.90    USA DNF 1.84 1.77 2.09 1.68
8 Raiza Mativo 1.65   1.93    Canada 2.16 2.81 1.84 1.80 1.65
9 Daniel Que 1.33   2.02    Canada 1.93 3.46 1.33 2.75 1.38
10 Jaclyn Sawler 1.86   2.16    USA 2.25 2.06 2.18 1.86 2.71
11 Roman Baiboussinov 1.93   2.23    Russia 1.93 2.03 2.15 3.90 2.50
12 Dimitri Apostolopoulos 1.65   2.25    Canada 2.15 2.78 1.81 2.93 1.65
13 Jesse Cartier 2.09   2.33    Canada 3.21 2.18 2.09 2.53 2.27
14 Carol Joyce 2.13   2.34    Canada 2.58 2.22 2.27 2.52 2.13
15 Patrick Kochan 2.15   2.45    Canada 2.31 5.11 2.15 2.70 2.33
16 Neil Wu 1.88   2.47    Canada 2.31 2.43 3.88 2.68 1.88
17 Rohan Adiyodi 1.63   2.56    Canada 2.86 3.72 3.06 1.77 1.63
18 Daniel Ho 1.34   2.57    Canada 1.34 2.36 3.52 3.43 1.93
19 Peter Verhoeven 1.66   2.64    Canada 2.08 1.66 4.34 1.83 4.00
20 Mike Mallon 2.18   2.66    Canada 2.18 2.83 2.91 2.25 4.72
21 Peter Stulp 1.19   2.68    Canada 2.93 1.19 2.06 3.05 3.28
22 Bill Li 2.41   2.84    China 2.61 3.02 2.41 2.90 4.19
23 Dave French 2.40   2.93    Canada 3.02 2.59 3.19 2.40 DNF
24 Brian French 1.97   3.02    Canada 2.91 2.08 DNF 4.08 1.97
25 Callum Moseley 2.00   3.04    Canada 4.16 2.41 2.55 5.69 2.00
26 Graham Stanfield 2.59   3.07    Canada DNF 3.05 2.59 3.27 2.88
27 Rhodri Mativo 1.19   3.15    Canada 4.22 1.19 2.77 2.81 3.86
28 Will Ballard 2.52   3.23    USA DNF 3.83 3.18 2.68 2.52
29 Peter Douthwright 2.30   3.34    Canada 4.55 4.59 2.84 2.63 2.30
30 Jeremy Sirois 2.11   3.44    Canada 2.18 6.91 4.13 4.00 2.11
31 Chris Ho 3.09   3.62    Canada 4.68 3.71 3.22 3.94 3.09
32 Ranen Dahan 2.28   3.64    Canada 3.27 3.80 2.28 3.86 DNF
33 Sammy Joseph 4.02   4.24    Canada 4.83 4.02 4.16 4.11 4.44
34 Eric Limeback 1.06   DNF    Canada 2.61 DNF DNF 1.06 6.52
35 Kevin Westermann 1.36   DNF    Canada 4.40 DNF 4.97 1.36 DNF
36 Cody McCaig 1.78   DNF    Canada DNF 1.78 DNF 2.56 2.93
Alex Barber    Canada
Alex Barber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 41.00   47.54   44.25 50.81 49.18 49.18 41.00
Alex Jardino    Canada
Alex Jardino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 39.66   50.98   46.43 53.06 54.03 53.44 39.66
Pyraminx Final 6 7.88   12.74   14.27 7.88 19.05 11.86 12.09
Allan He    Canada
Allan He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.50   27.62   26.55 30.78 25.52 25.50 40.44
Anthony Hua    Canada
Anthony Hua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 59.71   1:07.73   1:04.94 59.71 1:13.05 1:05.72 1:12.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 13.71   32.11   DNF 43.69 13.71 34.56 18.08
Pyraminx Final 19 14.08   22.42   14.08 DNF 25.15 24.65 17.47
Bill Li    China
Bill Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.22   17.15   20.31 17.09 18.08 16.27 16.22
First round 13 15.83   18.49   19.59 19.63 15.83 19.61 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.36   7.73   9.31 9.40 9.16 4.36 4.71
First round 12 4.25   7.68   8.08 5.21 4.25 9.75 10.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 41.72   44.42   53.31 43.18 41.72 43.46 46.61
Combined First round 14 39.86   41.16   48.94 40.11 41.77 41.59 39.86
Rubik's Magic Final 22 2.41   2.84   2.61 3.02 2.41 2.90 4.19
Blake Nanakdewa    Canada
Blake Nanakdewa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 37.41   53.67   1:30.71 1:17.72 37.41 40.66 42.63
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.81   20.14   21.86 18.81 19.86 20.44 20.13
First round 19 17.19   20.40   17.19 18.58 23.06 20.34 22.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 7.63   8.84   7.63 8.18 26.52 10.25 8.08
First round 18 6.44   9.57   15.65 7.91 6.44 10.40 10.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:55.44     1:55.44 2:13.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 4:11.74     5:40.94 4:11.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:43.52   DNF   3:43.52 3:59.91 DNF
First round 5 3:27.00   DNF   4:08.00 DNF 3:27.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 33.72   35.92   41.96 35.46 33.72 35.91 36.40
Combined First round 13 34.06   40.87   49.05 34.06 38.75 44.97 38.90
Pyraminx Final 17 17.31   21.52   17.31 18.02 32.19 21.31 25.22
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.28   1.43   2.34 1.40 1.52 1.38 1.28
Brady Metherall    Canada
Brady Metherall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 42.31   45.60   44.13 42.80 42.31 50.80 49.88
Brendon Hemsley    Canada
Brendon Hemsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:02.56   1:07.29   1:02.56 1:14.27 1:05.05 1:10.83 1:06.00
Combined First round 6 1:02.36   1:07.97   1:17.16 1:08.53 1:07.77 1:07.61 1:02.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:29.97   1:38.36   1:36.88 1:40.59 1:52.25 1:37.61 1:29.97
Combined First round 4 1:39.61   1:46.34   1:39.61 1:49.71 1:44.88 1:44.43 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:46.19   3:50.48   3:57.59 3:46.19 3:47.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:12.81   5:21.39   5:25.72 5:25.63 5:12.81
Megaminx Combined Final 8 4:36.58     4:36.58
Brian French    Canada
Brian French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 18 19.02   21.70   19.02 22.00 23.94 22.33 20.77
Rubik's Magic Final 24 1.97   3.02   2.91 2.08 DNF 4.08 1.97
Bruce Zhang    Canada
Bruce Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 31.47   33.12   32.36 33.78 48.78 33.21 31.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 10.88   12.24   13.50 11.27 12.33 10.88 13.11
Callum Cottrell    Canada
Callum Cottrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 28.94   31.85   31.40 34.13 28.94 30.03 36.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.61   16.90   16.75 11.61 14.78 19.16 20.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 3:10.88     3:10.88 3:35.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 12:41.00     12:41.00
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.38   1.89   4.59 1.86 1.96 1.38 1.84
Callum Moseley    Canada
Callum Moseley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.83   27.33   27.36 29.18 32.84 25.46 23.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.19   14.10   14.71 15.77 14.72 12.88 6.19
First round 32 8.53   14.31   17.55 12.59 8.53 18.86 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 2:42.06     2:50.30 2:42.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 4:18.22     4:18.22 5:17.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 48.15   1:00.58   57.02 1:00.57 48.15 1:12.09 1:04.16
Pyraminx Final 27 25.46   31.00   37.91 51.44 27.59 25.46 27.50
Rubik's Magic Final 25 2.00   3.04   4.16 2.41 2.55 5.69 2.00
Cameron Lin    Canada
Cameron Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.90   23.23   24.90 22.97 27.47 21.83 19.90
First round 29 23.16   24.92   23.16 24.30 24.30 26.16 27.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.78   7.81   10.25 6.52 6.66 5.78 DNF
First round 11 6.46   7.32   8.38 7.09 6.46 8.31 6.56
Carol Joyce    Canada
Carol Joyce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 24 19.13   27.09   33.03 22.03 26.21 19.13 1:02.78
Rubik's Magic Final 14 2.13   2.34   2.58 2.22 2.27 2.52 2.13
Celeste Anderson    Canada
Celeste Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 26.11   30.04   34.97 26.11 1:03.93 28.44 26.71
Charlie Carson    Canada
Charlie Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.65   27.97   28.22 20.65 44.03 22.94 32.75
First round 32 23.86   27.27   24.00 23.86 33.36 33.91 24.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 7.81   10.43   11.27 9.65 10.38 7.81 DNF
First round 22 8.25   10.21   11.68 8.86 8.25 10.08 11.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:20.63     2:20.63 2:27.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 4:58.77     5:55.90 4:58.77
Pyraminx Final 16 18.06   19.32   18.06 DNF 18.80 19.59 19.58
Square-1 Final 10 1:11.63   1:38.49   1:54.86 1:32.15 1:57.88 1:11.63 1:28.47
Chris Ho    Canada
Chris Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 31 3.09   3.62   4.68 3.71 3.22 3.94 3.09
Christian Lippai    Canada
Christian Lippai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 23.72   27.62   25.59 23.72 29.11 28.16 40.21
First round 27 22.59   24.54   22.59 24.80 26.69 24.52 24.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.97   8.00   9.31 6.97 7.59 7.11 11.94
First round 15 7.06   8.02   7.56 8.16 8.33 7.06 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 3:21.90     3:37.61 3:21.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 4:23.30     4:51.19 4:23.30
Christian Paiva    Canada
Christian Paiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.84   31.48   32.43 27.84 39.59 31.31 30.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 3:16.05     3:25.06 3:16.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 7:31.30   DNF   8:02.75 7:31.30 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 6:58.00     6:58.00
Pyraminx Final 25 19.59   27.60   26.96 19.59 41.13 28.78 27.05
Cody McCaig    Canada
Cody McCaig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.63   35.38   DNF 40.31 30.33 35.50 26.63
Rubik's Magic Final 36 1.78   DNF   DNF 1.78 DNF 2.56 2.93
Cory White    Canada
Cory White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 33.77   36.95   44.38 40.28 36.47 34.09 33.77
Daniel Ho    Canada
Daniel Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 23.81   24.53   25.21 23.81 27.40 24.43 23.96
First round 24 20.47   23.86   23.36 20.68 28.30 27.55 20.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 50.52   1:02.40   50.52 1:02.68 1:08.31 59.34 1:05.18
Rubik's Magic Final 18 1.34   2.57   1.34 2.36 3.52 3.43 1.93
Daniel Que    Canada
Daniel Que
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.83   28.55   22.78 19.83 21.75 41.13 43.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.43   12.00   11.81 12.84 13.52 11.36 6.43
First round 28 7.52   12.22   7.52 12.02 9.56 15.09 15.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:27.86     2:27.86 2:41.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 29.13   42.14   46.16 29.13 43.13 50.94 37.13
Combined First round 16 37.59   43.89   45.53 46.72 42.65 37.59 43.50
Megaminx Combined Final 10 4:41.46     4:41.46
Pyraminx Final 11 6.50   13.69   13.59 6.50 18.30 12.16 15.31
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.33   2.02   1.93 3.46 1.33 2.75 1.38
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.28   20.75   20.11 1:13.66 14.28 20.97 21.16
Second round 8 14.03   16.65   18.72 17.40 14.72 14.03 17.83
First round 10 15.61   17.06   17.46 15.80 20.06 17.93 15.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:17.86   1:30.46   1:32.68 1:17.86 1:31.19 1:34.40 1:27.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:18.06   2:24.77   2:18.06 2:18.30 2:37.50 2:27.63 2:28.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:56.41   DNF   4:56.41 5:09.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.41   32.45   27.41 40.11 38.27 29.36 29.71
Second round 7 28.03   30.18   28.78 28.03 30.66 31.11 35.65
Combined First round 6 28.61   31.75   31.34 30.40 28.61 33.96 33.52
Dave French    Canada
Dave French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 21 17.00   23.89   21.53 17.00 28.97 29.58 21.18
Rubik's Magic Final 23 2.40   2.93   3.02 2.59 3.19 2.40 DNF
David Thompson    Canada
David Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 34.59   42.05   48.40 34.59 42.81 46.18 37.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 3:36.18     3:57.25 3:36.18
Derrick Eide    Canada
Derrick Eide
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.21   12.99   14.27 12.58 12.21 13.84 12.56
Second round 4 12.84   14.39   12.84 13.09 16.69 15.27 14.81
First round 2 12.58   13.46   13.03 12.58 14.61 13.53 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.50   5.01   5.43 5.63 3.50 4.19 5.41
Second round 5 3.47   5.42   7.65 3.47 6.88 4.72 4.66
First round 1 3.08   4.21   4.88 5.18 3.22 4.52 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 44.08   NR 54.60   1:00.09 44.08 51.27 58.46 54.06
Combined First round 2 47.96   NR 56.10   56.93 58.22 57.53 47.96 53.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:27.19   1:40.02   1:36.72 1:27.19 1:31.50 DNF 1:51.84
Combined First round 1 1:31.52   1:37.86   1:48.66 1:32.53 1:31.52 1:49.78 1:32.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 5:01.56   5:16.68   5:37.58 5:10.90 5:01.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 1:34.71   DNF   1:47.56 1:34.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 26.09   30.27   27.46 27.56 50.09 26.09 35.78
Second round 4 23.21   27.75   27.16 26.00 30.09 23.21 32.16
Combined First round 4 25.86   27.12   27.83 25.86 33.34 25.86 27.68
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:36.33   1:45.49   1:36.33 1:55.52 1:44.63
Pyraminx Final 1 5.88   7.20   NAR 8.97 5.88 10.22 6.71 5.91
Square-1 Final 3 23.11   30.38   34.93 23.11 36.81 24.15 32.05
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.27   1.63   1.27 2.20 DNF 1.28 1.40
Dimitri Apostolopoulos    Canada
Dimitri Apostolopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 40.97   47.31   DNF 40.97 56.56 42.88 42.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.43   14.92   10.43 18.55 15.40 10.80 20.55
Pyraminx Final 15 14.02   18.21   19.40 14.02 18.13 18.59 17.91
Rubik's Magic Final 12 1.65   2.25   2.15 2.78 1.81 2.93 1.65
Emile Compion    South Africa
Emile Compion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.06   17.86   16.00 18.09 27.86 19.50 14.06
First round 16 15.27   19.40   19.18 19.46 19.56 15.27 21.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.55   5.47   4.55 4.63 5.11 6.66 7.11
Second round 4 4.83   5.40   6.02 4.97 5.69 4.83 5.53
First round 6 4.65   5.87   5.53 9.88 5.88 4.65 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:08.16   1:14.35   AfR 1:11.91 1:25.66 1:12.93 1:08.16 1:18.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:46.52   1:49.42   1:48.77 1:47.80 1:51.68 1:53.18 1:46.52
Combined First round 5 1:43.05   1:47.08   1:53.90 1:44.27 1:43.05 2:05.25 1:43.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:49.28   AfR 4:05.74   AfR 4:04.22 3:49.28 4:23.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:51.44   AfR 5:57.52   AfR 6:02.61 5:51.44 5:58.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.34   36.94   32.88 48.15 39.38 38.56 27.34
Second round 8 22.72   30.26   22.72 26.68 34.05 34.86 30.06
Combined First round 8 29.40   36.25   39.44 29.40 38.28 36.27 34.19
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:00.05   AfR 2:15.00   AfR 2:27.75 2:17.21 2:00.05
Pyraminx Final 10 11.38   AfR 13.45   AfR 14.11 12.15 16.22 14.09 11.38
Square-1 Final 4 22.38   AfR 32.35   AfR 33.93 35.21 27.90 22.38 35.97
Emily Wang    Canada
Emily Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.41   15.37   17.34 12.97 11.41 17.88 15.80
Second round 7 15.44   16.63   17.09 16.44 16.36 15.44 17.41
First round 8 14.50   16.70   17.43 19.47 14.61 18.06 14.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 59.18   1:02.54   1:05.81 1:01.71 1:00.11 59.18 1:06.91
Combined First round 7 1:06.13   1:13.18   1:07.91 1:08.86 1:06.13 1:22.78 1:22.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:00.34   2:14.38   2:00.34 2:03.71 2:13.72 2:25.71 2:27.72
Combined First round 7 1:55.52   2:06.40   2:10.06 2:10.84 2:05.59 1:55.52 2:03.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:59.22   4:25.44   4:16.96 5:00.15 3:59.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:17.65   6:46.18   6:40.72 7:20.18 6:17.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 28.36   35.50   28.36 35.19 41.28 42.21 30.02
Second round 10 27.25   32.05   28.33 27.25 38.16 32.19 35.63
Combined First round 9 32.52   38.59   39.80 DNF 32.52 39.19 36.78
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:50.03   1:53.51   1:53.77 1:50.03 1:56.72
Pyraminx Final 7 5.77   12.80   11.75 5.77 12.93 13.71 13.80
Emma Moseley    Canada
Emma Moseley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 35.56   39.55   41.05 36.33 41.28 35.56 46.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 18.13   21.72   19.93 23.03 18.13 25.28 22.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 5:58.94     5:58.94 6:33.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 2:23.40     DNF 2:23.40
Eric Limeback    Canada
Eric Limeback
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.96   12.53   10.96 12.38 12.05 14.55 13.15
Second round 1 9.86   11.59   11.91 9.86 10.83 12.03 12.47
First round 1 10.27   11.51   16.75 11.41 10.91 12.22 10.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.33   6.90   6.22 7.13 7.46 5.33 7.36
Second round 2 3.68   4.67   3.93 5.55 3.68 14.78 4.53
First round 4 4.28   5.28   6.00 6.91 4.47 4.28 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 49.75   56.71   1:05.18 49.75 58.21 56.44 55.47
Combined First round 1 50.86   55.55   NR 56.40 50.86 53.71 56.53 56.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:46.11   1:50.59   1:52.77 2:01.47 1:48.30 1:50.69 1:46.11
Combined First round 2 1:35.69   1:42.63   1:39.77 1:51.08 1:44.50 1:35.69 1:43.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 8:25.00     8:25.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:03.46   NR DNF   1:03.46 DNF 3:50.81
First round 3 2:25.25   DNF   DNF 2:25.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.52   23.17   26.43 20.52 21.58 23.96 23.96
Second round 3 18.27   23.99   23.59 25.47 27.36 18.27 22.90
Combined First round 2 19.78   22.42   19.78 24.77 21.15 22.68 23.44
Pyraminx Final 9 5.28   13.18   13.16 5.28 13.56 14.30 12.83
Rubik's Magic Final 34 1.06   DNF   2.61 DNF DNF 1.06 6.52
Forte Shinko    Canada
Forte Shinko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 19.88   23.13   21.81 19.88 22.68 26.40 24.91
First round 28 20.05   24.62   29.19 22.86 26.46 20.05 24.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.84   8.97   8.22 12.78 5.84 5.90 23.28
First round 14 6.66   7.88   7.40 9.11 7.58 8.66 6.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 33.80   50.61   59.55 33.80 48.43 1:04.13 43.86
Combined First round 17 41.34   45.94   41.77 41.34 46.86 50.65 49.19
Square-1 Final 1 20.34   22.53   NR 21.41 32.94 20.34 23.59 22.59
Fuad Musayev    Canada
Fuad Musayev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 40.83   1:02.41   1:03.61 1:11.58 52.03 40.83 DNF
Graham Stanfield    Canada
Graham Stanfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 51.59   DNF   DNF DNF 1:24.93 51.59 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 26 2.59   3.07   DNF 3.05 2.59 3.27 2.88
Greg French    Canada
Greg French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.96   21.06   24.25 20.65 20.81 14.96 21.71
First round 20 21.08   21.84   21.56 21.08 22.38 21.58 25.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 6.25   8.83   7.22 10.08 6.25 10.58 9.18
First round 16 5.18   8.76   DNS 7.69 5.18 8.38 10.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:57.30     DNF 1:57.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 3:04.09     3:31.59 3:04.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 7:19.80     7:19.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 11:50.00     11:50.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 37.66   47.28   47.36 37.66 40.38 DNF 54.11
Combined First round 20 43.21   47.85   48.96 43.47 51.13 53.03 43.21
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:17.30   DNF   2:17.30 3:48.00 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 5.93   9.65   10.09 5.93 11.18 10.94 7.93
Square-1 Final 7 43.91   58.28   2:30.94 1:01.46 48.86 43.91 1:04.53
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.11   1.78   1.56 1.11 DNF 1.63 2.15
Harris Chan    Canada
Harris Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.16   NR 11.11   NAR 11.81 9.16 12.94 9.16 12.36
Second round 2 12.16   13.43   13.34 15.11 13.50 13.46 12.16
First round 4 11.93   13.74   11.93 13.18 13.86 14.18 18.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 50.61   53.10   NR 53.94 55.80 51.11 54.25 50.61
Combined First round 3 50.80   57.38   56.47 1:02.50 1:00.83 54.84 50.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:53.91   2:02.22   1:53.91 2:03.50 DNF 2:03.86 1:59.30
Combined First round 6 1:53.08   2:00.44   2:18.69 1:53.08 1:56.94 2:09.58 1:54.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.59   NR 20.83   16.59 21.55 24.61 22.75 18.19
Second round 1 17.97   21.72   17.97 23.47 20.43 24.13 21.25
Combined First round 1 18.58   21.18   22.75 20.46 18.58 20.34 27.41
Hazzelelponi Gabot    Canada
Hazzelelponi Gabot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:05.97   1:24.18   1:38.46 1:05.97 1:07.21 1:26.86 2:00.09
Hendrick Chan    Canada
Hendrick Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.65   23.57   22.61 25.94 22.16 17.65 29.41
First round 23 20.86   23.19   20.86 DNF 21.05 24.46 24.05
Jack Moseley    Canada
Jack Moseley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.56   15.56   16.58 14.84 15.25 14.56 17.15
Second round 10 14.91   16.93   16.30 14.91 16.97 17.52 17.78
First round 7 14.65   15.76   16.75 15.03 14.65 15.81 16.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.52   6.80   6.94 8.16 7.13 5.52 6.33
Second round 8 3.19   5.68   5.38 7.02 6.59 3.19 5.06
First round 9 4.55   7.02   9.53 6.61 4.55 6.05 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 59.03   1:00.82   59.11 1:01.50 1:06.05 59.03 1:01.84
Combined First round 4 1:01.30   1:04.09   1:25.18 1:01.44 1:01.30 1:04.91 1:05.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:41.30   1:44.20   1:47.83 1:42.71 1:41.30 1:42.05 1:50.63
Combined First round 3 1:33.13   1:45.71   1:46.28 1:52.08 1:52.61 1:33.13 1:38.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 3:21.83   3:38.10   3:57.94 3:21.83 3:34.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 5:02.50   5:16.70   5:35.59 5:02.50 5:12.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.06   31.53   33.44 26.06 29.56 31.58 39.99
Second round 9 23.33   31.46   32.71 31.59 34.00 23.33 30.08
Combined First round 5 26.19   30.67   27.77 39.03 26.19 31.18 33.06
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:10.40   2:19.79   2:24.58 2:10.40 2:24.38
Pyraminx Final 12 11.53   14.68   24.38 16.75 13.90 11.53 13.38
Square-1 Final 8 46.41   1:02.42   1:05.94 1:20.00 46.41 1:13.44 47.88
Jackson Rushing    Canada
Jackson Rushing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:01.21   1:29.11   1:22.94 1:10.94 1:53.44 1:01.21 2:03.86
Jaclyn Sawler    USA
Jaclyn Sawler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 39.31   51.55   48.50 1:08.08 41.40 39.31 1:04.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.66   16.53   7.66 14.27 19.72 15.61 31.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 3:49.58     3:49.58 4:00.86
Pyraminx Final 29 8.50   34.27   44.97 8.50 DNF 40.88 16.96
Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.86   2.16   2.25 2.06 2.18 1.86 2.71
Jai Gambhir    Canada
Jai Gambhir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.84   13.63   13.59 12.36 10.84 14.93 18.31
Second round 3 12.11   13.78   15.40 15.05 12.11 13.40 12.90
First round 3 11.11   13.65   12.50 11.11 13.78 14.68 15.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.91   5.33   5.94 5.38 3.91 5.18 5.43
Second round 3 4.36   4.92   4.77 4.72 5.28 4.36 6.97
First round 3 3.78   4.92   7.86 5.03 3.78 4.96 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.52   59.89   58.19 54.52 1:03.44 1:04.33 58.03
Combined First round 5 1:03.03   1:07.62   1:09.18 1:20.88 1:07.25 1:03.03 1:06.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:59.43   2:09.02   1:59.43 2:09.33 2:21.84 2:02.01 2:15.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.44   24.24   31.13 23.75 25.40 20.44 23.58
Second round 2 21.19   22.61   23.90 23.90 21.68 22.25 21.19
Combined First round 3 20.52   22.83   23.28 20.52 21.27 27.86 23.94
Pyraminx Final 2 6.77   8.33   11.43 6.77 8.27 7.77 8.96
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.41   1.69   2.15 1.53 1.72 1.81 1.41
Jake Bueler    Canada
Jake Bueler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 24.19   28.90   31.97 27.43 35.11 24.19 27.30
James Relich    USA
James Relich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 26.77   30.31   34.44 26.77 32.72 28.11 30.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 7.66   12.09   12.53 13.63 13.03 10.72 7.66
First round 21 7.15   10.21   11.19 10.61 7.15 10.96 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:11.78     2:11.78 2:17.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 4:30.66     4:54.63 4:30.66
James Simpson    Canada
James Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 23.44   26.89   27.08 25.53 23.44 28.16 28.05
First round 30 22.68   25.74   28.09 35.84 25.34 23.78 22.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 6.19   6.94   8.55 6.80 7.59 6.44 6.19
First round 27 7.38   11.25   18.80 12.06 10.50 11.19 7.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 50.55   1:01.75   1:03.96 1:00.21 1:01.09 50.55 1:09.34
Jason Lee    Canada
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.72   20.98   21.65 19.72 25.58 20.11 21.19
First round 22 18.84   23.09   DNF 25.93 18.84 22.16 21.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:43.69     2:43.69 3:03.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 47.50   50.33   49.00 53.11 48.88 55.63 47.50
Combined First round 19 40.71   47.75   1:10.13 40.71 50.15 44.90 48.21
Jason Wu    Canada
Jason Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.00   32.41   30.00 DNF 25.00 40.28 26.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 2:33.97     DNF 2:33.97
Jeel Shah    Canada
Jeel Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 40.63   46.92   40.63 50.94 45.31 44.52 51.31
Jeffrey Mew    Canada
Jeffrey Mew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 31.22   33.17   31.86 32.03 35.63 31.22 39.25
Jeremy Sirois    Canada
Jeremy Sirois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 26.71   34.93   36.69 36.05 26.71 35.25 33.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:11.94   DNF   1:11.94 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 30 2.11   3.44   2.18 6.91 4.13 4.00 2.11
Jesse Cartier    Canada
Jesse Cartier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.19   45.62   45.16 19.19 47.93 58.69 43.77
Rubik's Magic Final 13 2.09   2.33   3.21 2.18 2.09 2.53 2.27
Jezreel Gabot    Canada
Jezreel Gabot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 16.02   16.98   16.83 16.78 43.44 17.34 16.02
First round 17 13.06   19.89   19.58 21.13 18.96 22.30 13.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.53   8.33   8.00 8.71 8.27 4.53 9.33
First round 26 5.02   10.71   11.31 8.90 5.02 11.91 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:24.33   1:26.57   1:28.71 1:26.43 1:24.33 1:24.58 1:42.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:37.00     2:51.05 2:37.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.00   30.49   33.30 24.00 24.90 33.28 34.68
Second round 5 21.84   29.41   30.93 31.25 21.84 27.46 29.84
Combined First round 7 28.22   32.58   34.56 30.38 36.15 32.81 28.22
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:49.09     3:49.09
Joe Linehan    Canada
Joe Linehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.03   28.05   33.63 23.03 25.63 24.88 37.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.88   16.96   22.06 16.46 8.88 32.66 12.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 2:10.91     DNF 2:10.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:07.41   DNF   DNF DNF 4:07.41
First round 4 2:36.61   DNF   2:36.61 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:11.78   1:17.35   1:15.72 1:26.21 1:11.78 1:20.78 1:15.55
Joseph Alonzi    Canada
Joseph Alonzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 42.68   47.79   1:01.40 45.38 50.91 42.68 47.09
Justin Jaffray    Canada
Justin Jaffray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 16.33   16.69   19.18 16.33 16.96 16.68 16.44
Second round 5 14.34   15.22   14.34 16.72 14.72 15.88 15.05
First round 6 14.00   15.53   16.58 15.53 14.47 14.00 17.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.16   3.93   4.08 4.84 3.16 4.28 3.44
Second round 1 3.47   4.31   3.69 4.78 3.47 4.47 4.83
First round 2 2.61   4.52   3.69 2.61 6.31 3.56 7.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.86   30.66   32.01 31.33 DNF 28.63 27.86
Second round 6 28.11   30.05   28.11 29.59 30.94 32.34 29.63
Combined First round 10 27.56   39.34   27.56 48.25 45.66 32.78 39.58
Pyraminx Final 3 7.58   9.57   13.28 9.38 10.80 7.58 8.52
Kai Dayle    Canada
Kai Dayle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 37.21   39.60   42.25 38.41 43.27 37.21 38.15
Pyraminx Final 14 13.41   18.14   17.93 21.72 13.41 16.36 20.13
Square-1 Final 9 1:07.96   1:24.56   1:07.96 1:50.16 1:20.78 1:23.03 1:29.88
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.55   1.73   1.61 1.59 1.55 DNF 2.00
Karim Eltanahy    Canada
Karim Eltanahy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:26.19   1:35.32   1:43.53 1:43.91 1:29.63 1:26.19 1:32.81
Kevin Westermann    Canada
Kevin Westermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 19.75   21.43   22.53 21.61 25.50 20.16 19.75
First round 26 18.81   24.09   33.25 18.81 24.22 25.65 22.40
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:33.59   NR 1:44.28   NR 1:49.16 1:50.09 1:33.59
Rubik's Magic Final 35 1.36   DNF   4.40 DNF 4.97 1.36 DNF
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.83   20.57   22.30 18.21 21.19 17.83 DNF
First round 18 15.28   20.20   19.40 21.43 21.52 19.78 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.80   6.80   7.84 6.78 6.75 4.80 6.88
First round 7 3.27   6.62   8.06 5.46 3.27 10.13 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:28.69   1:41.59   1:47.36 1:28.69 1:41.56 1:42.78 1:40.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 3:01.21     3:02.96 3:01.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 46.18   54.94   46.18 1:15.68 1:02.52 53.78 48.53
Long Li    China
Long Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 2:30.91   3:09.53   2:34.93 2:30.91 3:42.30 3:28.88 3:24.78
Mark Mahupil    Canada
Mark Mahupil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 45.75   1:00.81   1:25.78 45.75 47.96 DNF 48.68
Michael Shao    Canada
Michael Shao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 26.83   32.17   35.25 50.08 32.36 28.91 26.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 7.18   8.50   7.25 7.18 19.81 8.16 10.09
First round 19 9.52   9.94   10.22 10.02 9.52 10.79 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:45.66     4:27.90 2:45.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 36.90   50.23   48.46 36.90 1:12.81 48.55 53.69
Combined First round 18 39.30   47.05   42.09 51.61 47.44 51.65 39.30
Mike Mallon    Canada
Mike Mallon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.97   29.58   26.38 25.97 DNF 26.72 35.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.31   9.74   11.27 9.83 6.31 8.13 DNF
First round 20 8.08   9.98   11.09 11.91 8.08 10.68 8.16
Rubik's Magic Final 20 2.18   2.66   2.18 2.83 2.91 2.25 4.72
Mitch Brown    Canada
Mitch Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.83   36.19   28.83 37.41 48.46 33.75 37.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 11.06   12.64   11.06 12.77 17.63 13.84 11.30
First round 30 9.05   12.95   18.31 13.16 12.47 9.05 13.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:54.81     DNF 2:54.81
Neel Shah    Canada
Neel Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 30.11   36.22   37.53 30.11 44.88 38.69 32.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:56.58     3:19.86 2:56.58
Pyraminx Final 13 8.77   16.36   17.56 8.77 17.00 18.59 14.52
Neil Wu    Canada
Neil Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.03   28.22   DNF 22.03 30.78 28.28 25.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.61   7.57   4.90 5.94 4.61 DNF 11.88
Second round 6 4.06   5.64   7.06 5.16 5.72 4.06 6.03
First round 13 6.75   7.71   6.91 8.30 7.93 6.75 8.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:18.65   1:26.86   1:18.65 1:20.65 1:33.13 1:26.80 2:37.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:37.80     3:25.91 2:37.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 7:46.15     7:46.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 9:30.88     9:30.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 43.25   46.87   47.25 53.47 43.25 47.55 45.80
Combined First round 15 31.47   43.67   46.84 42.72 31.47 41.44 49.00
Pyraminx Final 8 11.02   13.08   11.02 11.31 16.03 16.03 11.90
Square-1 Final 2 20.08   NR 30.00   29.93 1:02.02 33.33 26.75 20.08
Rubik's Magic Final 16 1.88   2.47   2.31 2.43 3.88 2.68 1.88
Noah Harkness    Canada
Noah Harkness
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 45.18   51.61   50.80 45.18 50.00 1:10.83 54.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 14.36   21.43   28.86 21.52 18.25 14.36 24.52
Patrick Kochan    Canada
Patrick Kochan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 42.72   49.83   50.18 52.58 46.97 52.33 42.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 14.47   21.21   14.47 18.75 28.96 15.91 41.58
Pyraminx Final 23 22.30   26.30   26.80 31.97 22.30 27.38 24.71
Rubik's Magic Final 15 2.15   2.45   2.31 5.11 2.15 2.70 2.33
Patrick Quinn    Canada
Patrick Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 51.96   1:21.44   51.96 2:13.11 1:47.05 1:02.81 1:14.47
Pedro Huot    Canada
Pedro Huot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 39.52   50.42   42.69 39.52 1:01.94 48.40 1:00.18
Peter Douthwright    Canada
Peter Douthwright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 41.69   46.59   59.43 41.69 45.41 47.86 46.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 12.68   15.93   19.71 12.68 15.03 25.56 13.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 3:37.34     3:37.34 3:39.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 7:17.30     7:17.30 8:37.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 4:11.06     4:40.47 4:11.06
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 26 20.09   27.73   22.91 20.09 35.16 40.13 25.11
Square-1 Final 13 1:40.80   2:18.01   1:40.80 2:30.68 1:53.41 2:47.11 2:29.94
Rubik's Magic Final 29 2.30   3.34   4.55 4.59 2.84 2.63 2.30
Peter Stulp    Canada
Peter Stulp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 44.38   51.82   44.38 52.41 49.41 55.40 53.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 19.56   27.33   21.88 37.41 36.21 23.91 19.56
Rubik's Magic Final 21 1.19   2.68   2.93 1.19 2.06 3.05 3.28
Peter Verhoeven    Canada
Peter Verhoeven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.56   28.80   36.56 25.56 25.75 30.96 29.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 7.13   9.41   17.96 9.19 10.69 8.36 7.13
First round 17 7.53   9.34   7.53 10.05 9.05 8.94 10.03
Rubik's Magic Final 19 1.66   2.64   2.08 1.66 4.34 1.83 4.00
Phillip Wong    Canada
Phillip Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.90   31.15   29.00 31.77 37.72 27.90 32.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 12.05   15.80   20.02 12.05 13.18 14.19 25.83
Pierce Vallieres    Canada
Pierce Vallieres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 41.97   44.58   46.36 41.97 45.02 46.13 42.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 17.31   25.51   21.34 55.50 31.03 24.16 17.31
Raiza Mativo    Canada
Raiza Mativo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.65   1.93   2.16 2.81 1.84 1.80 1.65
Ranen Dahan    Canada
Ranen Dahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 32.78   39.97   32.78 34.00 45.15 DNF 40.77
Pyraminx Final 28 16.88   32.09   28.90 16.88 33.97 33.41 35.83
Rubik's Magic Final 32 2.28   3.64   3.27 3.80 2.28 3.86 DNF
Rebecca Ladds    Canada
Rebecca Ladds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 42.13   46.31   44.22 56.91 52.08 42.63 42.13
Reid Flasinski    USA
Reid Flasinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.46   22.83   22.06 23.33 24.94 16.46 23.09
First round 31 21.40   26.02   26.08 26.68 28.75 21.40 25.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:46.55     2:18.15 1:46.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 3:25.75     3:25.75 3:44.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 6:47.58     6:47.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 10:27.00     10:27.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rhodri Mativo    Canada
Rhodri Mativo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.71   18.51   18.40 16.71 18.02 26.02 19.11
First round 11 14.77   17.75   22.72 21.38 16.83 14.77 15.05
Rubik's Magic Final 27 1.19   3.15   4.22 1.19 2.77 2.81 3.86
Rohan Adiyodi    Canada
Rohan Adiyodi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.75   22.98   18.75 22.96 21.83 24.15 26.46
First round 21 17.81   22.79   23.75 20.83 17.81 36.02 23.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 7.19   8.55   9.53 8.36 8.46 7.19 8.84
First round 24 7.93   10.66   12.06 15.03 8.63 7.93 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:12.97     2:14.46 2:12.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:25.90     3:37.55 3:25.90
Pyraminx Final 20 15.25   22.85   15.25 24.59 20.41 23.56 25.71
Rubik's Magic Final 17 1.63   2.56   2.86 3.72 3.06 1.77 1.63
Roman Baiboussinov    Russia
Roman Baiboussinov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 33.59   35.69   39.61 33.59 35.61 37.66 33.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 11.14   13.13   13.34 11.14 14.75 13.33 12.71
First round 25 9.66   10.70   10.28 10.28 9.66 15.27 11.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:48.21     2:48.21 4:11.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 4:40.46     4:40.46 4:50.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 9:39.15   NR   9:39.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 16:11.00   NR   16:11.00
Square-1 Final 12 2:03.05   NR 2:17.31   NR 3:35.34 2:13.71 2:03.05 2:14.96 2:23.25
Rubik's Magic Final 11 1.93   2.23   1.93 2.03 2.15 3.90 2.50
Ryan Goessl    Canada
Ryan Goessl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.71   30.49   27.27 31.55 44.34 32.66 25.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 12.75   14.66   14.25 15.72 14.02 12.75 20.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:49.15     2:15.86 1:49.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 4:44.05     5:10.40 4:44.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:04.34   1:14.90   1:29.09 1:10.21 1:20.83 1:13.65 1:04.34
Ryan McMahon    Canada
Ryan McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 43.46   46.56   48.97 53.08 47.18 43.46 43.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 13.36   16.92   13.36 19.05 16.13 15.59 19.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 4:32.28     4:32.28 5:03.25
Ryan Yeats    Canada
Ryan Yeats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 29.78   32.07   29.78 32.22 35.30 31.21 32.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 9.80   12.49   12.25 12.34 9.80 14.59 12.88
First round 31 8.33   13.88   15.90 23.27 8.34 8.33 17.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:51.81     2:51.81 3:17.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Sammy Joseph    Canada
Sammy Joseph
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:21.68   1:33.54   1:33.43 2:24.09 1:21.68 1:35.21 1:31.97
Rubik's Magic Final 33 4.02   4.24   4.83 4.02 4.16 4.11 4.44
Sarah Cabansay    Canada
Sarah Cabansay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.72   32.77   35.16 34.85 31.66 31.81 29.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:03.96   1:20.99   1:09.59 1:39.96 1:27.27 1:26.11 1:03.96
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.41   17.13   17.61 17.11 16.86 17.41 14.41
First round 14 15.18   18.89   20.27 DNF 15.18 17.55 18.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:05.00   1:11.38   1:12.18 1:08.19 DNF 1:05.00 1:13.77
Combined First round 8 1:06.05   1:13.87   1:06.41 1:15.47 DNF 1:06.05 1:19.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:53.09   2:16.48   1:56.06 DNF 2:27.77 2:25.61 1:53.09
Combined First round 8 1:57.77   2:07.30   2:10.36 1:57.77 2:20.84 2:07.55 2:04.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 2:20.50   DNF   2:20.50 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 28.28   36.10   45.63 28.28 35.75 34.41 38.13
Combined First round 12 31.66   40.09   39.30 41.84 31.66 47.91 39.13
Square-1 Final 5 33.03   42.24   49.53 DNF 35.25 33.03 41.94
Saran Kunaprayoon    Thailand
Saran Kunaprayoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 16.50   19.07   18.47 19.68 16.50 21.15 19.06
Second round 9 15.31   16.77   18.40 17.69 15.94 15.31 16.68
First round 12 16.28   18.12   17.86 21.58 16.28 16.78 19.71
Shahriar Ameri    Canada
Shahriar Ameri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.75   20.67   25.94 19.28 16.75 55.31 16.80
First round 15 15.38   18.95   19.59 20.34 15.38 20.08 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.44   10.03   6.44 9.93 12.69 7.46 DNF
Second round 11 6.02   7.19   7.27 7.46 8.75 6.83 6.02
First round 10 6.38   7.26   6.75 6.38 7.11 7.91 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:14.72   1:29.31   1:17.63 1:20.78 1:14.72 1:49.52 2:05.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:54.02   2:07.87   2:04.77 2:17.15 2:28.40 2:01.68 1:54.02
Shameel Abdullah    Canada
Shameel Abdullah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 30.34   39.21   46.21 36.46 30.34 45.02 36.16
Simba Mai    Canada
Simba Mai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 16.31   16.99   18.08 16.83 17.19 16.31 16.94
First round 9 16.34   16.97   16.69 17.86 16.40 16.34 17.83
Takumi Toyonaga    Canada
Takumi Toyonaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 41.38   50.85   1:09.91 53.78 41.38 45.44 53.33
Taylor Brock-Fisher    USA
Taylor Brock-Fisher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.69   29.28   22.69 31.77 33.13 25.55 30.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 6.41   7.88   9.69 8.77 7.69 6.41 7.19
First round 23 8.21   10.43   13.93 9.44 10.46 8.21 11.40
Pyraminx Final 22 10.72   25.88   21.41 10.72 29.65 26.59 42.69
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.68   1.90   DNF 1.84 1.77 2.09 1.68
Thompson Clarke    Canada
Thompson Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.66   16.63   15.06 24.02 15.56 19.28 12.66
Second round 6 14.96   16.48   15.80 17.02 17.59 16.61 14.96
First round 5 13.34   15.10   15.53 18.46 14.16 15.61 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.13   6.65   DNF 6.50 5.13 6.33 7.11
Second round 7 3.38   5.67   5.19 6.78 5.05 3.38 11.22
First round 5 5.03   5.32   5.63 5.08 7.78 5.25 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:05.66   1:17.07   1:18.61 1:22.56 1:16.65 1:15.94 1:05.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:16.61   2:25.36   2:22.84 2:25.21 2:28.03 2:16.61 2:31.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 7:20.81     7:20.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 8:41.97     8:41.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 28.36   34.91   35.91 32.15 28.36 36.68 38.41
Combined First round 11 30.28   39.37   DNF 44.52 30.28 41.63 31.97
Pyraminx Final 5 5.93   9.87   11.09 5.93 9.36 9.16 11.27
Square-1 Final 6 46.31   56.65   1:08.28 51.27 46.31 50.40 1:09.53
Tony Cui    Canada
Tony Cui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:17.90   2:11.45   2:29.40 2:06.83 2:46.56 1:17.90 1:58.11
Wasang Tse    Canada
Wasang Tse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 46.97   52.81   52.18 51.13 55.13 57.30 46.97
Welson Wei    Canada
Welson Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 2:08.96   4:41.55   2:08.96 3:05.08 4:20.91 7:53.15 6:38.65
Will Ballard    USA
Will Ballard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 23.13   24.86   23.40 23.34 23.13 29.36 27.84
First round 25 22.33   23.87   22.33 22.50 46.02 24.80 24.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 6.52   7.55   7.65 6.52 13.00 6.93 8.08
First round 8 4.66   6.92   4.66 6.36 8.05 6.36 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:33.59   1:45.12   1:33.59 1:50.63 1:54.09 1:40.05 1:44.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:28.18     3:28.18 3:38.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 6 6:35.56   DNF   6:35.56 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 43.40   56.38   43.40 1:07.59 55.50 1:00.68 52.97
Megaminx Combined Final 9 4:40.44     4:40.44
Square-1 Final 11 1:41.06   1:56.14   1:56.88 1:45.27 1:41.06 2:06.28 2:15.61
Rubik's Magic Final 28 2.52   3.23   DNF 3.83 3.18 2.68 2.52