Campeonato Chileno de Verano 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-1-23  Chile, Santiago Chile Verano 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.97  Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo 10.96  Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 12.38
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:14.88  Duval Valdes Ayala 3:05.55  Danilo Toro Nieto 3:27.77
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 15.01  Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 19.17  Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 19.64
 Square-1  Raúl Low Beattie 13.24  Sebastian Miranda 15.74  Israel Parada 17.60
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Duval Valdes Ayala 5/6 48:47  Felipe Medel 3/3 24:13
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.24   9.97   NR  Chile 9.24 10.45 9.31 11.15 10.15
2 Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo 8.91   10.96    Chile 10.93 10.93 11.01 12.12 8.91
3 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 10.01   12.38    Chile 13.00 11.59 12.56 10.01 DNF
4 Raúl Low Beattie 11.71   12.40    Chile 11.71 12.49 13.66 12.06 12.65
5 Israel Parada 12.12   12.48    Chile 12.12 13.11 12.15 16.28 12.19
6 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.22   12.62    Chile 12.15 13.19 15.75 11.22 12.52
7 José Garrido 11.94   12.65    Chile 12.75 11.94 14.30 13.00 12.20
8 Diego Garrido 8.59   12.66    Chile 13.23 8.59 12.16 12.59 17.72
9 Bryam Sandoval 9.99   13.05    Chile 9.99 11.50 14.86 DNF 12.78
10 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 11.92   13.32    Chile 15.41 15.02 11.97 11.92 12.98
11 Bastián León 11.48   13.49    Chile 13.98 13.70 13.68 13.08 11.48
12 Rodrigo Cabezas 10.91   13.50    Chile 13.61 12.91 13.99 15.40 10.91
13 Sebastian Miranda 9.45   13.60    Chile 14.80 9.45 15.12 13.16 12.85
14 Tadeo Villanueva 12.46   13.93    Mexico 15.68 12.46 12.94 14.04 14.80
15 Felipe Medel 11.60   14.62    Chile 12.68 23.37 15.82 11.60 15.36
16 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 11.90   15.10    Chile 15.19 17.42 12.71 11.90 17.39
17 Duval Valdes Ayala 13.80   15.46    Chile 16.37 16.07 13.80 14.78 15.54
18 Alvaro Garate 14.51   15.62    Chile 16.33 15.23 14.51 16.54 15.30
19 Nicolás Calbucura 14.70   15.69    Chile 16.30 17.23 15.69 15.09 14.70
20 Angel Alfaro Palacios 14.05   16.16    Chile 16.11 17.33 17.60 15.04 14.05
21 Fernando Palacios Morales 13.92   16.22    Chile 15.56 13.92 DNF 15.26 17.84
22 Bastian Cornejo Llano 14.32   17.33    Chile 18.67 18.08 14.32 19.57 15.23
23 Juan Jose Altamirano 14.03   17.40    Chile 21.47 18.18 18.11 14.03 15.92
24 Matías Andrés Sandoval López 16.24   17.65    Chile 18.01 16.24 17.43 17.50 20.79
25 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 15.58   18.16    Chile 17.67 18.44 18.37 15.58 19.26
26 Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez 15.31   18.57    Chile 15.46 20.89 19.73 15.31 20.53
27 Sebastian Bravo 16.93   18.62    Chile 17.75 19.26 16.93 20.80 18.86
28 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 16.30   18.91    Chile 18.78 16.30 20.96 19.49 18.45
29 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 15.05   19.07    Chile 21.46 19.72 15.05 18.18 19.30
30 Joaquin Tejos 15.16   19.20    Chile 27.18 15.73 19.90 21.98 15.16
31 Juan Carlos Mardones 18.44   19.64    Chile 18.44 18.68 21.06 22.25 19.19
32 Domingo Vio 16.09   19.77    Chile 20.44 16.09 16.43 22.45 28.42
33 Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal 17.94   19.91    Chile 20.29 19.03 17.94 20.41 20.47
34 Rubén Andrés Cruz 13.93   20.76    Chile 23.10 21.96 13.93 24.63 17.23
35 Danilo Toro Nieto 20.60   20.77    Chile 20.61 20.83 21.63 20.86 20.60
36 Alvaro Rodríguez 15.30   21.08    Chile 21.29 21.55 15.30 20.41 22.41
37 Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara 17.80   21.47    Chile 17.80 23.03 20.53 20.84 DNF
38 Claudio Pozo Zamora 18.21   21.95    Chile 27.77 22.58 22.44 20.82 18.21
39 Tomas Carvajal 17.22   22.50    Chile 22.42 21.56 23.51 DNF 17.22
40 Martin Astete 20.90   22.88    Chile 20.90 23.81 23.29 28.16 21.54
41 Tomás Cabach 21.10   23.00    Chile 25.99 21.75 21.10 24.72 22.53
42 Benjamin Rodriguez Fuentes 19.61   23.12    Chile 22.29 24.50 22.58 25.49 19.61
43 Nicolas Orue Miranda 18.09   23.14    Chile 20.50 18.09 25.30 DNF 23.61
44 Paolo Córdova 21.39   23.49    Chile 21.39 23.66 23.21 23.59 25.26
45 Jose Luis Toro 21.67   23.71    Chile DNF 21.67 24.25 23.75 23.13
46 Leonardo Salamanca 21.29   24.27    Chile 28.61 21.29 22.59 32.48 21.62
47 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 22.68   24.47    Chile 26.20 22.68 25.20 24.40 23.82
48 Felipe Moreno Martinez 21.98   25.43    Chile 21.98 27.64 25.21 29.33 23.45
49 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 21.33   25.53    Chile 26.79 24.81 21.33 25.00 30.63
50 Ignacio Araya 22.42   25.72    Chile 26.50 28.86 22.42 26.62 24.04
51 Cristobal Celis Daza 20.33   26.26    Chile 29.21 27.14 28.39 23.26 20.33
52 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 25.59   26.45    Chile 26.45 25.67 25.59 27.24 29.27
53 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 20.22   26.49    Colombia 25.35 20.22 28.47 37.72 25.64
54 Franco Quiroz 24.10   26.52    Chile 33.62 26.67 28.46 24.42 24.10
55 Camila Abarzua Muñoz 26.66   29.28    Chile 26.76 31.35 26.66 31.48 29.72
56 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 25.10   30.28    Chile 27.77 DNF 32.00 31.08 25.10
57 Axel Fabian Vargas Vasquez 23.81   30.79    Chile 23.81 27.34 32.49 32.55 35.29
58 Rodrigo Abarzua Bravo 28.96   31.95    Chile 28.96 31.12 32.58 DNF 32.14
59 Diego Zambrano 29.48   32.15    Chile 29.48 31.60 39.60 31.51 33.34
60 Diego Ponce Villa 26.34   32.86    Chile 31.63 31.81 35.14 26.34 DNF
61 David Fevre 32.75   34.60    Chile 34.98 32.75 33.92 42.58 34.89
62 Gabriel Bustamante 28.12   35.99    Chile 38.26 43.82 28.12 33.82 35.90
63 Diego Perez Salinas 28.22   37.01    Chile 32.19 1:15.57 45.89 28.22 32.95
64 Fernando Gómez Sanchez 33.62   37.51    Chile 37.84 47.16 33.62 39.85 34.85
65 Patricio Cristian Diaz Jara 26.71   37.71    Chile 26.71 1:04.37 38.45 38.17 36.50
66 Juan Pablo Moreno 34.84   41.71    Chile 34.84 51.85 35.06 1:02.30 38.22
67 Nicolas Francisco Vasquez Astudillo 35.01   42.94    Chile 48.53 35.01 46.36 40.30 42.17
68 Fabian Soto 35.68   43.09    Chile 44.97 37.95 46.34 35.68 1:05.11
69 Tomas Bustos 29.63   44.14    Chile 43.63 50.21 43.04 29.63 45.74
70 José Pablo Chaparro 39.10   47.30    Chile 46.46 40.61 DNF 39.10 54.82
71 Giovanni Rojas 51.22   1:00.83    Chile 1:09.95 56.61 55.94 51.22 1:10.64
72 Mathias Puebla 1:03.22   1:07.95    Chile 1:10.45 1:17.57 1:03.27 1:10.13 1:03.22
73 Felipe Valdebenito 33.54   DNF    Chile DNF 33.54 DNF 39.23 41.15
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:14.88   DNF    Chile DNF 1:14.88 DNF
2 Duval Valdes Ayala 3:05.55   DNF    Chile 3:05.55 3:10.99 DNF
3 Danilo Toro Nieto 3:27.77   DNF    Chile DNF 3:27.77 DNF
4 Nicolás Calbucura 4:12.35   4:50.58    Chile 4:12.35 4:45.82 5:33.57
5 Matías Andrés Sandoval López 4:13.38   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 4:13.38
6 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 4:47.43   DNF    Chile DNF 4:47.43 4:52.04
7 Felipe Medel DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
7 Franco Quiroz DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
7 Juan Jose Altamirano DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
7 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
7 Rodrigo Cabezas DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 13.84   15.01   NR  Chile 15.28 13.89 18.51 13.84 15.85
2 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 16.68   19.17    Chile 18.06 21.51 16.68 19.36 20.10
3 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 17.88   19.64    Chile 18.56 22.00 18.41 21.94 17.88
4 José Garrido 17.98   20.54    Chile 21.03 17.98 23.22 22.08 18.52
5 Diego Garrido 21.16   22.01    Chile 22.33 21.66 21.16 26.00 22.04
6 Fernando Palacios Morales 19.00   22.83    Chile 24.28 22.67 21.53 25.11 19.00
7 Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo 20.63   23.23    Chile 23.28 20.63 22.33 30.78 24.09
8 Felipe Medel 18.90   23.45    Chile 26.49 18.90 24.73 24.42 21.20
9 Bryam Sandoval 21.63   23.71    Chile 23.45 29.16 24.02 23.65 21.63
10 Juan Jose Altamirano 21.93   23.86    Chile 26.06 23.37 22.84 25.38 21.93
11 Israel Parada 20.41   24.13    Chile 20.41 23.96 27.44 25.01 23.42
12 Bastián León 24.63   25.84    Chile 24.74 25.61 24.63 27.17 27.16
13 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 21.67   25.99    Chile 29.74 21.67 24.61 DNF 23.61
14 Rodrigo Cabezas 20.49   26.09    Chile 31.47 25.81 20.49 21.48 30.97
15 Sebastian Bravo 23.73   34.71    Chile 37.76 34.17 32.21 40.16 23.73
16 Tadeo Villanueva 25.54   34.95    Mexico 37.87 25.54 34.19 32.79 DNF
17 Raúl Low Beattie 27.12   36.99    Chile DNF 34.43 31.60 27.12 44.94
18 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 29.67   37.45    Chile 29.67 31.62 52.69 36.58 44.14
19 Danilo Toro Nieto 27.74   41.05    Chile 42.49 46.33 43.96 27.74 36.69
20 Tomas Carvajal 34.13   41.57    Chile 41.86 44.07 49.82 38.78 34.13
21 Nicolas Orue Miranda 30.28   42.79    Chile 42.77 39.17 30.28 50.98 46.43
22 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 40.85   44.43    Chile 45.11 40.85 47.73 43.29 44.89
23 Angel Alfaro Palacios 30.50   44.69    Chile 42.07 30.50 43.60 48.39 DNF
24 Joaquin Tejos 41.68   46.62    Chile 51.54 43.76 44.56 41.68 57.74
25 Nicolás Calbucura 44.35   47.49    Chile 53.74 48.93 45.78 44.35 47.77
26 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 46.11   48.29    Chile 46.58 51.00 46.11 DNF 47.30
27 Alvaro Rodríguez 32.32   49.71    Chile DNF 32.32 40.61 58.02 50.49
28 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 53.42   DNF    Chile DNF 53.42 58.67 DNF 56.17
29 Diego Ponce Villa DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Low Beattie 10.62   SAR 13.24   SAR  Chile 16.15 19.48 10.62 11.59 11.99
2 Sebastian Miranda 13.46   15.74    Chile 17.89 20.04 13.46 14.42 14.91
3 Israel Parada 12.80   17.60    Chile 15.91 17.26 12.80 20.00 19.63
4 Felipe Medel 16.46   19.24    Chile 18.66 21.43 19.43 16.46 19.63
5 Rubén Matus Bustamante 18.81   22.62    Chile 26.44 18.81 21.86 19.57 27.98
6 Danilo Toro Nieto 27.67   32.37    Chile 28.68 36.70 27.67 38.13 31.73
7 Juan Jose Altamirano 27.86   35.33    Chile 32.60 39.49 27.86 DNF 33.89
8 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 24.65   DNF    Chile 36.20 DNF 24.65 DNF 38.31
9 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 24.89   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 24.89 DNF 39.02
10 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 25.97   DNF    Chile 30.52 DNF DNF 25.97 DNF
11 Matías Andrés Sandoval López 32.72   DNF    Chile 32.72 DNF DNF DNF 33.62
12 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 38.36   DNF    Chile 38.36 DNF DNF DNF 38.75
13 Joaquin Tejos 38.94   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF 38.94
14 Nicolas Orue Miranda DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Duval Valdes Ayala 5/6 48:47      Chile 5/6 48:47
2 Felipe Medel 3/3 24:13      Chile 3/3 24:13
3 Danilo Toro Nieto DNF      Chile DNF
3 Nicolás Calbucura DNF      Chile DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 D' L2 B2 F2 U2 R U B' R U' L B L2 U2 R2 D2 U'
A #2 R2 D' L' U' R' L' D2 F L' U L2 F' B2 L2 F' B2 R2 D2 L2 U2
A #3 U' B U D2 R' B D' F2 R D2 F2 R2 B' D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B
A #4 F' D B2 D F2 L' U' R' F' R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L F2 L2 D2 L
A #5 F2 L' F2 R' U2 F2 L2 B2 R B2 F D F2 D' U' B2 L U2 B2 D
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 D F2 D' L B R B F' D B2 U R2 B' F2
A Ex#2 B' U D2 L' F R' F' L' F' D' L2 F2 R2 L2 B L2 U2 B2 U2
B #1 F2 R2 B L2 F2 R2 F' U2 L2 U R2 D F R D B' L B' F2
B #2 D L2 B2 R2 U' L2 U L2 U2 F' U2 R D' B R' U' L2 R' D2
B #3 B2 L2 F' L2 B' D2 F' D2 F2 L' B' U L F' L' B2 U R' D' L
B #4 B' U' L2 B' R' B L' U2 D' F' U2 D2 F L2 F U2 F2 U2 L2
B #5 U2 F' D2 F' R2 U2 F2 U B' L' R B' L2 F U2 L2 B2 R2
B Ex#1 U B2 D2 U' L2 B2 L2 B2 U R F' D' L' D F L F' D2 U' R
B Ex#2 F' D2 R2 B U2 R2 U2 F' R U' L' B D' F' R D F' R U'
C #1 F2 U' B2 D' F' U' D' B' D' B D F2 R2 L' F2 U2 D2 L' F2
C #2 R2 B F' L2 U2 L2 U2 F' L' U F L B2 U' R2 F D2 B F
C #3 L' B2 R B2 L' B2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B' L F2 U' B' F' D2 R' D' B' D2
C #4 R F R B2 R2 U' L' F' U' D2 L' U' R2 U' L2 U' B2 U D2
C #5 D' L' F2 B' R' B' D L' D' B U' R2 B2 D' F2 D2 B2 R2 U L2
C Ex#1 B L U' F D F R' U2 R D2 L' B R2 F R2 F2 L2 F' U2
C Ex#2 F' D B L2 U' R U2 R2 L2 B D' R2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 U F2 B2
D #1 L B' L' B R' F2 D2 L' B' D L U2 L D2 L' B2 U2 F2 L' D2
D #2 B2 L2 D B L' F2 L2 U' R2 B' R2 F2 U2 F2 B2 R' U2 L'
D #3 L U2 B2 L2 F2 R' D' R F2 D2 U2 R2 U' B' D2 L' F'
D #4 D2 R D2 B2 L' U2 R B2 F' U2 L B D' U2 R B' F D U
D #5 F R B R2 B2 L B2 D2 L2 F2 B R2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2
D Ex#1 F' U2 B U2 F U2 F R2 F2 D2 R U F2 R2 U F2 L2 D' F U'
D Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 F L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F' R F U' R F2 U R' F' D' R'
E #1 R2 D F2 D2 R2 D' L2 D B R B2 D F' U' F2 U' F U F2
E #2 F2 D' F2 R' B' U' R' D' F' U2 R' U2 B2 U' F2 B2 R2 B2 D'
E #3 L D2 F2 D2 R' D' L F' U D2 B2 R2 U2 L F2 R D2 R B2
E #4 L' U' R U' F U D' R' D' L' F U' B2 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 U2 B2
E #5 R2 D' R2 B' R' D2 F D R' U R' D2 B2 R' D2 R' L' U2 D2 R' D2
E Ex#1 L R2 B2 L D2 B2 U2 R F2 R' D F' D R U' F R D2 B'
E Ex#2 L B2 R' F2 D2 U2 L F D F D L B R F2 L' U B
F #1 F2 D R U F R2 D' L2 B' L U D2 B D2 F U2 B D2 L2
F #2 U D L2 B' U L D2 F' L' F2 D F2 L F2 R' B2 L F2 L'
F #3 U2 F R2 U2 B R2 B' D2 B2 F' R2 D' R2 F D L' B2 U L2 U B
F #4 B2 D' F2 D' L2 B D2 U L U R' F' U' B U2 F' D
F #5 B2 F2 U B2 U' L2 B2 R U' R' F' D2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 F
F Ex#1 R U R2 D R B L' D L2 B R2 F R2 B2 L2 D2 F B R2
F Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 L D2 L U2 L2 D R U2 L2 F' L' D' R2 B' F2 D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 R2 D L2 F2 L2 U L2 R' U' B2 D2 U R B' D' L2 D' B Rw2
A #2 L R B2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L B2 D U2 B U' R' D F D L' B Rw' Uw
A #3 D2 U' L2 B2 D2 F2 D' R2 B2 U F' R D' B' F D U' B L' F' D2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F D2 B D2 F' L' D2 U2 B R U2 F' D L R F2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 F U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 B' L2 B U2 L F2 R' D' U2 R2 D' U B' D' Rw2 Uw
B #1 F2 D2 U2 L2 R' B2 L' R U2 F U2 R2 U F D' U2 B' D' R2 Uw'
B #2 B2 L2 F L2 U2 F U2 F L' U' L2 D' R B2 D2 L' U' F' R'
B #3 U L2 U B2 D' F2 D L2 D2 F L' B L' U' R' B U' R' U' L' Fw
B Ex#1 B2 U R2 U' L2 R2 D U F' U' F2 R F' R2 B2 F' U' R2 U' Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 D' U' L B L R F U' B D' L2 U2 Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F U2 F R2 F L2 D2 B2 R B' U' L D F' R B' L2 F'
A #2 U2 R2 D R U2 F U D2 B U B2 U' L2 B2 R2 U L2 U2 R2 F2
A #3 R2 B2 D2 F2 D' B2 D B2 R' U' L' D' F' L2 U L2 U' R' B
A #4 U2 B' D2 B' U2 B L' R' F R D B' R' F2 D2 B' U'
A #5 L2 F R' U' F U L' U2 B2 R B U2 R2 D2 R2 D F2 U' R2
A Ex#1 D2 R' D2 L D2 U2 B2 U2 L' D2 L F' R U2 R D' F' L U B
A Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 F' D' B' R B' L2 D B U L' R' B
B #1 U L2 R2 U2 F2 U R2 D R2 F' D' L F U R F2 D' U' F' U2
B #2 U' L2 U2 L2 D F2 R' U F U' L2 F2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 B2
B #3 U F' L2 D L B' R B2 U B U D2 B2 U' F2 B2 U2 F2
B #4 U2 R2 B' L2 B L2 D2 R2 B2 L F U2 F L' D' R D' U B' F
B #5 L2 F2 D F2 U R2 U B' U2 L' B' R' B L F2 U F' U
B Ex#1 U R2 B' D F' B2 R' F R' L' U' D2 R2 D' L2 F2 D L2 F2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 R F2 D2 R B2 U2 R' B' L B U2 B' U' F R' B2 R2 U2
C #1 D F' D2 B' R L2 U R B' R' L2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F D2 B R2 B'
C #2 R' B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R' D B2 D U2 R' U' F' L F L' F'
C #3 U F' B' U' F R2 F' R D' F' R U2 B' L2 B' R2 U2 R2 B'
C #4 B R' U B' L B R' L2 F' D2 B U2 B2 D L2 U' R2 L2 U2
C #5 D U L2 D2 R2 U R2 B2 L' R2 B D' U' B' U' F D2 B D2 U'
C Ex#1 D F' L2 B2 R' L' F' L2 U L F2 L2 D' R2 U' D R2 D2 F2 R2 F2
C Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 F' U2 L2 F U2 B' F U F' U' L2 D2 U' L' D2 L R2
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-3) /
A #2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (4,-2) / (-3,-4) /
A #3 (1,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,-1) / (5,0) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,-4) /
A #5 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,-4) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (2,-2)
A Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) /
B #1 (1,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,4) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
B #2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,-4)
B #3 (-2,-3) / (-1,2) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,-4)
B #4 (4,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-1)
B #5 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (3,-2) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F U2 F L2 U2 B2 R2 F' U2 R' U2 F2 R2 B2 U F2 U B' L2 F' Uw2 U2 F' U2 B' R2 U2 F2 U2 F' D2 U B' D' F D' L B2 L' D2 R2 Fw Uw L2 B2 D' L2 B2 D' R2 B2 L2 R2 D F R U' L D F L D2 R D2 Fw' D2 L2 U2 F L2 U2 F' R2 B' R' B2 L' B D U' R D2 U2 B R2 F' Rw' Uw L2 U2 F2 D2 U L2 F2 U2 L B F L B' L' B F' D B' U Rw' Uw2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 U2 B' R' U' L B2 D' R2 B F' D' L U' F' Rw' Uw D F2 D F2 D2 B2 R2 F R2 F2 U F L2 R U2 B R B' Rw2 Uw F2 U2 B2 U2 B R2 U2 F' L2 F2 L B' F L U L R2 D' L B2 Rw' Uw' B2 L2 R2 D L2 F2 U' B2 D' B' D2 R' D' L R F' R D' F' R Uw' U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R' U L2 D2 B L2 D' L F2 D' B D Rw Uw2 L F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L' F2 L2 R' D B' U' B' R' F' L' D L2 U B' Rw2 Uw2 F D2 L2 R2 B2 L2 B' U2 B2 L' B' L D U2 B F D L' R U2 Rw' Uw2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F U2 B' R2 F2 R2 U' B2 D2 L' B' F2 D F' L U Fw Uw2 R U2 B2 F2 L R F2 U2 R F2 L D B' R B' U2 F' U' B' D' L2 Uw2 D2 L U L B2 R U D' L D R2 F L2 B' R2 L2 U2 F' B D2 F L2 B2 L2 F' L2 F D2 L2 R F' L' U R2 D' U F' R F' U' Rw2 Uw' B2 U2 F2 R B2 L F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 U' F D L' D' F2 D U' B U2 Rw' Uw' L2 D2 F L2 F' D2 F' U2 L2 B2 D B2 F' U L B' U' F' D B2 Rw' Uw' R' D2 U2 R' D2 L B2 L D' U B' F D' R U' L' B2 R' U2 Rw Uw U2 B2 F2 U2 R' U2 F2 R B2 L' F L D2 B D' U B2 F' R' Fw Uw2 U' F2 D2 U' R2 U2 B2 R2 F R' D' B F' L2 F' D U' R' B F Uw' B2 R2 F2 U2 B' D2 L2 F' L2 D U2 B' U' R2 D' U2 B' F2 L R Uw' F2 D2 F2 D' R2 F2 U B2 L2 F2 U' B D2 F' D' L U' B D F' U' Rw Uw2 F2 U B2 F2 D R2 D2 F2 U R' B' D L D F' L' B D B' R Fw' Uw2 R' U2 L' U2 B2 R' B2 F2 R' B D2 L D' U L2 B' D2 R' F Rw Uw' D R2 F2 U R2 D U' R2 F2 R U B R' F U R F2 R F2 D L' Fw Uw' R2 B2 U2 L2 F' L2 R2 U2 B' L' U2 B2 U B' R' B2 R2 D2 B F' Rw' Uw' R' U2 R D2 L2 F2 L' F2 R' D F D' R D L F R U2 B2 Rw2 Uw'
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes    Chile
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.01   12.38   13.00 11.59 12.56 10.01 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.68   19.17   18.06 21.51 16.68 19.36 20.10
Square-1 Final 10 25.97   DNF   30.52 DNF DNF 25.97 DNF
Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal    Chile
Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 17.94   19.91   20.29 19.03 17.94 20.41 20.47
Alvaro Garate    Chile
Alvaro Garate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 14.51   15.62   16.33 15.23 14.51 16.54 15.30
Alvaro Rodríguez    Chile
Alvaro Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 15.30   21.08   21.29 21.55 15.30 20.41 22.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 32.32   49.71   DNF 32.32 40.61 58.02 50.49
Angel Alfaro Palacios    Chile
Angel Alfaro Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 14.05   16.16   16.11 17.33 17.60 15.04 14.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 30.50   44.69   42.07 30.50 43.60 48.39 DNF
Axel Fabian Vargas Vasquez    Chile
Axel Fabian Vargas Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 57 23.81   30.79   23.81 27.34 32.49 32.55 35.29
Bastian Cornejo Llano    Chile
Bastian Cornejo Llano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 14.32   17.33   18.67 18.08 14.32 19.57 15.23
Bastián León    Chile
Bastián León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.48   13.49   13.98 13.70 13.68 13.08 11.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.63   25.84   24.74 25.61 24.63 27.17 27.16
Benjamin Rodriguez Fuentes    Chile
Benjamin Rodriguez Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 19.61   23.12   22.29 24.50 22.58 25.49 19.61
Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles    Chile
Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 47 22.68   24.47   26.20 22.68 25.20 24.40 23.82
Bryam Sandoval    Chile
Bryam Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.99   13.05   9.99 11.50 14.86 DNF 12.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.63   23.71   23.45 29.16 24.02 23.65 21.63
Camila Abarzua Muñoz    Chile
Camila Abarzua Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 55 26.66   29.28   26.76 31.35 26.66 31.48 29.72
Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez    Chile
Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 15.31   18.57   15.46 20.89 19.73 15.31 20.53
Claudio Pozo Zamora    Chile
Claudio Pozo Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 18.21   21.95   27.77 22.58 22.44 20.82 18.21
Cristobal Celis Daza    Chile
Cristobal Celis Daza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 51 20.33   26.26   29.21 27.14 28.39 23.26 20.33
Danilo Toro Nieto    Chile
Danilo Toro Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 20.60   20.77   20.61 20.83 21.63 20.86 20.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:27.77   DNF   DNF 3:27.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 27.74   41.05   42.49 46.33 43.96 27.74 36.69
Square-1 Final 6 27.67   32.37   28.68 36.70 27.67 38.13 31.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
David Fevre    Chile
David Fevre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 61 32.75   34.60   34.98 32.75 33.92 42.58 34.89
Diego Garrido    Chile
Diego Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.59   12.66   13.23 8.59 12.16 12.59 17.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.16   22.01   22.33 21.66 21.16 26.00 22.04
Diego Perez Salinas    Chile
Diego Perez Salinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 63 28.22   37.01   32.19 1:15.57 45.89 28.22 32.95
Diego Ponce Villa    Chile
Diego Ponce Villa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 60 26.34   32.86   31.63 31.81 35.14 26.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Diego Zambrano    Chile
Diego Zambrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 59 29.48   32.15   29.48 31.60 39.60 31.51 33.34
Domingo Vio    Chile
Domingo Vio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 16.09   19.77   20.44 16.09 16.43 22.45 28.42
Duval Valdes Ayala    Chile
Duval Valdes Ayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 13.80   15.46   16.37 16.07 13.80 14.78 15.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:05.55   DNF   3:05.55 3:10.99 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/6 48:47     5/6 48:47
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen    Chile
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.90   15.10   15.19 17.42 12.71 11.90 17.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.67   25.99   29.74 21.67 24.61 DNF 23.61
Fabian Soto    Chile
Fabian Soto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 68 35.68   43.09   44.97 37.95 46.34 35.68 1:05.11
Felipe Medel    Chile
Felipe Medel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.60   14.62   12.68 23.37 15.82 11.60 15.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.90   23.45   26.49 18.90 24.73 24.42 21.20
Square-1 Final 4 16.46   19.24   18.66 21.43 19.43 16.46 19.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 24:13     3/3 24:13
Felipe Moreno Martinez    Chile
Felipe Moreno Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 48 21.98   25.43   21.98 27.64 25.21 29.33 23.45
Felipe Valdebenito    Chile
Felipe Valdebenito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 73 33.54   DNF   DNF 33.54 DNF 39.23 41.15
Fernando Gómez Sanchez    Chile
Fernando Gómez Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 64 33.62   37.51   37.84 47.16 33.62 39.85 34.85
Fernando Palacios Morales    Chile
Fernando Palacios Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 13.92   16.22   15.56 13.92 DNF 15.26 17.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.00   22.83   24.28 22.67 21.53 25.11 19.00
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez    Chile
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.22   12.62   12.15 13.19 15.75 11.22 12.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:14.88   DNF   DNF 1:14.88 DNF
Franco Quiroz    Chile
Franco Quiroz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 54 24.10   26.52   33.62 26.67 28.46 24.42 24.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Gabriel Bustamante    Chile
Gabriel Bustamante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 62 28.12   35.99   38.26 43.82 28.12 33.82 35.90
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin    Chile
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 15.05   19.07   21.46 19.72 15.05 18.18 19.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 46.11   48.29   46.58 51.00 46.11 DNF 47.30
Square-1 Final 9 24.89   DNF   DNF DNF 24.89 DNF 39.02
Giovanni Rojas    Chile
Giovanni Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 71 51.22   1:00.83   1:09.95 56.61 55.94 51.22 1:10.64
Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete    Chile
Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 49 21.33   25.53   26.79 24.81 21.33 25.00 30.63
Ignacio Araya    Chile
Ignacio Araya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 50 22.42   25.72   26.50 28.86 22.42 26.62 24.04
Israel Parada    Chile
Israel Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.12   12.48   12.12 13.11 12.15 16.28 12.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.41   24.13   20.41 23.96 27.44 25.01 23.42
Square-1 Final 3 12.80   17.60   15.91 17.26 12.80 20.00 19.63
Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón    Chile
Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.92   13.32   15.41 15.02 11.97 11.92 12.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.88   19.64   18.56 22.00 18.41 21.94 17.88
Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo    Chile
Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.91   10.96   10.93 10.93 11.01 12.12 8.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.63   23.23   23.28 20.63 22.33 30.78 24.09
Joaquin Tejos    Chile
Joaquin Tejos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 15.16   19.20   27.18 15.73 19.90 21.98 15.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 41.68   46.62   51.54 43.76 44.56 41.68 57.74
Square-1 Final 13 38.94   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 38.94
José Garrido    Chile
José Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.94   12.65   12.75 11.94 14.30 13.00 12.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.98   20.54   21.03 17.98 23.22 22.08 18.52
Jose Luis Toro    Chile
Jose Luis Toro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 45 21.67   23.71   DNF 21.67 24.25 23.75 23.13
José Pablo Chaparro    Chile
José Pablo Chaparro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 70 39.10   47.30   46.46 40.61 DNF 39.10 54.82
Juan Carlos Mardones    Chile
Juan Carlos Mardones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 18.44   19.64   18.44 18.68 21.06 22.25 19.19
Juan Jose Altamirano    Chile
Juan Jose Altamirano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 14.03   17.40   21.47 18.18 18.11 14.03 15.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.93   23.86   26.06 23.37 22.84 25.38 21.93
Square-1 Final 7 27.86   35.33   32.60 39.49 27.86 DNF 33.89
Juan Pablo Moreno    Chile
Juan Pablo Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 66 34.84   41.71   34.84 51.85 35.06 1:02.30 38.22
Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo    Colombia
Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 53 20.22   26.49   25.35 20.22 28.47 37.72 25.64
Leonardo Salamanca    Chile
Leonardo Salamanca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 46 21.29   24.27   28.61 21.29 22.59 32.48 21.62
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes    Chile
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.24   9.97   NR 9.24 10.45 9.31 11.15 10.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.84   15.01   NR 15.28 13.89 18.51 13.84 15.85
Square-1 Final 12 38.36   DNF   38.36 DNF DNF DNF 38.75
Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara    Chile
Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 17.80   21.47   17.80 23.03 20.53 20.84 DNF
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega    Chile
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 15.58   18.16   17.67 18.44 18.37 15.58 19.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 29.67   37.45   29.67 31.62 52.69 36.58 44.14
Square-1 Final 8 24.65   DNF   36.20 DNF 24.65 DNF 38.31
Martin Astete    Chile
Martin Astete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 40 20.90   22.88   20.90 23.81 23.29 28.16 21.54
Mathias Puebla    Chile
Mathias Puebla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 72 1:03.22   1:07.95   1:10.45 1:17.57 1:03.27 1:10.13 1:03.22
Matías Andrés Sandoval López    Chile
Matías Andrés Sandoval López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 16.24   17.65   18.01 16.24 17.43 17.50 20.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:13.38   DNF   DNF DNF 4:13.38
Square-1 Final 11 32.72   DNF   32.72 DNF DNF DNF 33.62
Nicolás Aravena Olivas    Chile
Nicolás Aravena Olivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 56 25.10   30.28   27.77 DNF 32.00 31.08 25.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 53.42   DNF   DNF 53.42 58.67 DNF 56.17
Nicolás Calbucura    Chile
Nicolás Calbucura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 14.70   15.69   16.30 17.23 15.69 15.09 14.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:12.35   4:50.58   4:12.35 4:45.82 5:33.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 44.35   47.49   53.74 48.93 45.78 44.35 47.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Nicolas Francisco Vasquez Astudillo    Chile
Nicolas Francisco Vasquez Astudillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 67 35.01   42.94   48.53 35.01 46.36 40.30 42.17
Nicolas Orue Miranda    Chile
Nicolas Orue Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 18.09   23.14   20.50 18.09 25.30 DNF 23.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 30.28   42.79   42.77 39.17 30.28 50.98 46.43
Square-1 Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Nicolas Peña Henríquez    Chile
Nicolas Peña Henríquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 16.30   18.91   18.78 16.30 20.96 19.49 18.45
Paolo Córdova    Chile
Paolo Córdova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 44 21.39   23.49   21.39 23.66 23.21 23.59 25.26
Patricio Cristian Diaz Jara    Chile
Patricio Cristian Diaz Jara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 65 26.71   37.71   26.71 1:04.37 38.45 38.17 36.50
Raúl Low Beattie    Chile
Raúl Low Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.71   12.40   11.71 12.49 13.66 12.06 12.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 27.12   36.99   DNF 34.43 31.60 27.12 44.94
Square-1 Final 1 10.62   SAR 13.24   SAR 16.15 19.48 10.62 11.59 11.99
Rodrigo Abarzua Bravo    Chile
Rodrigo Abarzua Bravo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 58 28.96   31.95   28.96 31.12 32.58 DNF 32.14
Rodrigo Cabezas    Chile
Rodrigo Cabezas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.91   13.50   13.61 12.91 13.99 15.40 10.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.49   26.09   31.47 25.81 20.49 21.48 30.97
Rubén Andrés Cruz    Chile
Rubén Andrés Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 13.93   20.76   23.10 21.96 13.93 24.63 17.23
Rubén Matus Bustamante    Chile
Rubén Matus Bustamante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 5 18.81   22.62   26.44 18.81 21.86 19.57 27.98
Sebastian Bravo    Chile
Sebastian Bravo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 16.93   18.62   17.75 19.26 16.93 20.80 18.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 23.73   34.71   37.76 34.17 32.21 40.16 23.73
Sebastian Miranda    Chile
Sebastian Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.45   13.60   14.80 9.45 15.12 13.16 12.85
Square-1 Final 2 13.46   15.74   17.89 20.04 13.46 14.42 14.91
Tadeo Villanueva    Mexico
Tadeo Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.46   13.93   15.68 12.46 12.94 14.04 14.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 25.54   34.95   37.87 25.54 34.19 32.79 DNF
Tomas Bustos    Chile
Tomas Bustos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 69 29.63   44.14   43.63 50.21 43.04 29.63 45.74
Tomás Cabach    Chile
Tomás Cabach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 41 21.10   23.00   25.99 21.75 21.10 24.72 22.53
Tomas Carvajal    Chile
Tomas Carvajal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 17.22   22.50   22.42 21.56 23.51 DNF 17.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 34.13   41.57   41.86 44.07 49.82 38.78 34.13
Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar    Chile
Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 52 25.59   26.45   26.45 25.67 25.59 27.24 29.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:47.43   DNF   DNF 4:47.43 4:52.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 40.85   44.43   45.11 40.85 47.73 43.29 44.89