Caltech Winter 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-2-25  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Winter 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.92  Nick Stanton 8.85  Nathan Soria 9.20
 2x2x2 Cube  Isaac Langer 2.96  Jungwoo Kim 3.80  Brooklyn Schmidt 4.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 11.50  Kavin Tangtartharakul 13.11  Nathan Soria 14.43
 Pyraminx  Elijah Brown 3.35  Jungwoo Kim 4.93  Sean Saito 5.01
 Skewb  Jungwoo Kim 3.44  Nathan Soria 4.44  Isaac Langer 4.69
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.73   6.94    USA 6.73 6.85 6.86 7.85 7.11
2 Everett Kelly 8.28   9.07    USA 8.28 11.47 9.75 8.88 8.58
3 Nathan Soria 8.90   9.45    USA 9.45 9.07 8.90 12.99 9.84
4 Isaac Langer 8.67   9.60    USA 8.80 11.14 11.95 8.67 8.87
5 Nick Stanton 8.18   9.63    USA 10.01 10.26 8.75 10.12 8.18
6 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.70   9.89    USA 9.83 8.70 10.88 8.95 11.19
7 Shane Grogan 8.70   10.10    USA 11.64 8.70 11.02 9.41 9.86
8 Brian Nguyen 8.28   10.17    USA 10.53 12.31 10.15 8.28 9.84
9 Sean Saito 9.11   10.36    USA 9.11 12.76 9.94 11.74 9.41
10 Will Hamilton 8.26   10.78    USA 10.99 11.45 10.36 10.99 8.26
11 Thomas Valles 9.51   11.27    USA 10.70 12.70 12.87 9.51 10.41
12 Jacob Yu 10.90   11.78    USA 11.70 10.90 12.22 11.59 12.05
13 Brooklyn Schmidt 10.05   12.06    USA 10.74 12.41 13.03 10.05 14.21
14 Kevin Matthews 10.81   12.32    Canada 13.08 10.81 12.01 11.86 15.19
15 Deven Nadudvari 11.29   12.56    USA 14.24 11.29 13.39 12.02 12.27
16 Alex Seidler 11.00   12.58    USA 14.73 11.14 13.41 11.00 13.20
17 Derek Hsieh 11.12   12.63    USA 11.12 13.75 14.23 11.45 12.68
18 Ryan Chu 9.75   12.73    USA 12.96 13.78 12.16 13.08 9.75
19 Ethan Vovan 10.40   12.87    USA 11.72 10.40 13.24 13.64 13.81
20 Bryce Ly 11.88   12.93    USA 13.65 14.99 11.88 13.12 12.01
21 James Arellano 11.79   13.00    USA 13.62 12.74 14.28 12.65 11.79
22 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 10.35   13.36    China 13.56 13.30 13.21 10.35 14.46
23 Jungwoo Kim 9.97   13.38    Korea 12.86 14.32 9.97 13.21 14.06
24 Davion Wells 12.41   13.42    USA 12.96 13.40 13.89 12.41 14.56
25 Kevin Lee 12.77   13.45    USA 13.81 13.49 13.05 12.77 16.07
26 Sophie Berman 12.92   13.78    USA 12.92 17.82 14.81 13.10 13.42
27 Alex Davani 12.28   13.88    USA 14.43 17.29 13.14 14.06 12.28
28 Lucas Thai 13.41   14.12    USA 14.43 17.27 13.41 13.56 14.36
29 Kobe Vo 12.00   14.56    USA 14.45 14.22 12.00 15.00 15.78
30 Christopher Lai 13.27   14.61    USA 17.52 14.92 14.46 14.44 13.27
31 Elijah Brown 10.62   14.72    USA 14.08 15.19 10.62 14.89 DNF
32 Beom Joon Kim (김범준) 13.11   14.93    Korea 13.11 13.92 14.48 17.69 16.38
33 Allan Nguyen 13.40   15.17    USA 13.40 16.05 14.38 15.08 16.22
34 Jordan Aguilar 14.22   15.38    USA 16.59 14.22 15.01 14.55 18.04
35 Andrew Nathenson 13.14   15.48    USA 13.14 14.62 13.35 19.13 18.47
36 Raymond Langford 13.31   15.68    USA 13.37 13.31 16.28 17.40 19.50
37 Matthew Harris 13.72   15.68    USA 13.72 13.88 16.96 19.64 16.21
38 Johnathan Lewis 15.06   16.11    USA 16.25 17.35 15.07 17.00 15.06
39 Noah Buenbrazo 15.95   16.59    USA 17.26 17.50 15.99 16.52 15.95
40 Keegan Wright 14.87   16.78    USA 15.82 14.87 18.77 16.56 17.97
41 Andro Samala 15.41   16.82    Philippines 16.01 18.85 16.63 17.82 15.41
42 Edwin Shum 14.47   16.90    USA 15.51 25.94 14.47 18.92 16.28
43 Osiris Sesma 14.09   16.96    USA 15.24 16.71 18.93 14.09 26.30
44 Christofer Sanrow 15.38   17.20    USA 16.58 16.97 21.47 18.06 15.38
45 Reginald Carr 15.98   17.48    USA 18.25 17.03 20.03 17.15 15.98
46 Corey Young 14.32   17.58    USA 15.41 22.41 14.32 22.18 15.14
47 Vincent Giza 14.72   17.85    USA 15.23 18.00 DNF 14.72 20.33
48 Maxim Zhulin 14.54   17.87    USA 18.81 17.77 14.54 23.11 17.02
49 Daniel Yun 15.07   17.90    USA 19.11 15.07 15.09 23.02 19.49
50 Nicholas Flach 17.65   18.46    USA 19.20 18.30 DNF 17.65 17.87
51 Michael Wu 16.38   18.47    USA 18.39 18.50 18.63 16.38 18.51
52 Albert Poghosyan 16.21   18.48    USA 17.56 21.78 16.21 19.78 18.10
53 Abraham Ou 16.68   18.55    USA 17.65 23.91 20.38 16.68 17.61
54 Hannah Kleidermacher 16.47   18.97    USA 17.70 19.24 16.47 20.68 19.96
55 Sabrina Tseng 16.87   18.97    USA 16.87 22.38 23.54 16.95 17.57
56 Scott Weston 17.17   19.04    USA 20.74 23.74 18.07 18.30 17.17
57 Andrew Garcia 14.87   19.12    USA 14.87 19.72 22.39 19.87 17.76
58 Jackson Weidmann 18.26   19.90    USA 19.73 19.58 25.14 20.38 18.26
59 Lucas Flach 17.14   20.17    USA 26.34 18.24 22.76 17.14 19.50
60 Carl Michael Garcia 18.65   20.18    USA 19.97 22.78 18.65 19.15 21.42
61 Joshua Lee 17.44   20.19    USA 21.62 28.48 19.70 17.44 19.25
62 Lucas Peters 17.73   20.54    USA 21.30 18.06 27.46 17.73 22.25
63 Hunter Armstrong 18.02   20.67    USA 20.93 19.05 22.02 24.57 18.02
64 Rob Peters 18.24   21.12    USA 20.05 29.27 23.07 18.24 20.24
65 Isaiah Sippel 19.21   21.30    USA 29.87 19.21 21.26 22.12 20.53
66 Jesus Flores 19.54   21.46    USA 23.55 19.79 21.04 25.38 19.54
67 Maral Alexanian 19.07   21.74    USA 20.12 27.89 19.07 21.80 23.30
68 Jonathan Aldana 17.99   21.96    USA 22.07 22.19 17.99 21.63 22.17
69 Brandon Le 19.26   22.38    USA 23.56 25.91 21.01 19.26 22.56
70 Isabella Corona 17.97   22.78    USA 18.61 24.98 25.60 17.97 24.76
71 Rudy Colato 20.84   22.80    USA 22.39 24.17 26.85 21.85 20.84
72 Jakub Koziol 18.30   23.05    USA 20.80 28.96 22.47 25.89 18.30
73 Andy Halter 21.02   23.11    USA 21.02 21.45 27.93 23.48 24.41
74 Joshua Quach 20.64   23.94    USA 22.19 24.05 30.52 20.64 25.59
75 Rowan Mead 20.88   24.04    USA DNF 28.53 22.09 21.51 20.88
76 Charlie Heffernan 22.17   24.16    USA 22.17 24.49 29.42 24.55 23.44
77 Johnavon Kim 21.00   24.88    Korea 24.68 21.00 29.17 22.22 27.74
78 Brian Lee 21.25   24.94    USA 21.45 25.71 28.13 27.65 21.25
79 Araya Scott 19.16   25.18    USA 19.16 21.64 26.52 27.62 27.39
80 Alex Macias 23.21   28.00    USA 27.23 33.18 27.07 23.21 29.69
81 Asher Khon 23.15   28.06    USA 27.73 29.21 27.24 29.97 23.15
82 Aaron Paskow 20.26   28.48    USA 20.26 27.47 33.85 24.11 35.61
83 Bryson Prete 23.80   28.66    USA 31.75 35.81 26.67 27.55 23.80
84 Caden Sanrow 24.96   28.87    USA 30.26 34.41 24.96 28.22 28.12
85 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 26.46   29.32    USA 33.72 28.81 31.26 27.90 26.46
86 Geneva Daniels 25.56   30.25    USA 27.85 33.88 39.72 29.02 25.56
87 Mead Puckett 26.83   30.66    USA 26.83 28.87 34.08 29.04 39.85
88 Alfonso Morales-Leon 27.44   31.04    USA 42.43 32.34 27.44 31.78 28.99
89 Koushik Thunuguntla 27.27   31.37    India 36.03 30.65 27.42 27.27 37.14
90 Griffin Galimi 26.32   31.49    USA 29.80 26.32 31.11 36.36 33.55
91 Jaden Burkhardt 30.78   32.45    USA 32.95 33.09 38.53 30.78 31.31
92 Andrew Klujian 31.09   32.64    USA 31.09 42.89 32.44 33.57 31.90
93 Tyler Vo 28.07   32.72    USA 30.93 40.12 34.49 28.07 32.74
94 Andrew Li 29.74   32.78    USA 33.06 29.74 37.26 34.68 30.59
95 Ethan Roe 30.41   32.83    USA 35.20 30.41 31.48 42.29 31.80
96 Jandell Ryan Ko 31.63   35.30    USA 42.55 31.63 34.07 36.90 34.93
97 David Margarian 30.96   36.01    USA 34.82 30.96 34.52 39.22 38.69
98 Will Sim-Oliver 23.52   36.10    USA 40.49 34.25 33.57 41.07 23.52
99 Jesse Lee 36.67   38.40    USA 37.42 38.67 1:24.76 36.67 39.10
100 Colin Chia 38.57   40.18    USA 41.89 52.52 39.03 38.57 39.61
101 Vincent Yuan Xi Lieng 29.39   41.88    USA 29.39 48.43 36.55 48.40 40.69
102 Daiki Saito (斎藤大樹) 28.35   42.57    Japan 42.85 1:07.94 44.58 28.35 40.27
103 Lukas Conrad 40.90   43.70    USA 41.08 46.07 40.90 43.94 DNF
104 Nick Heredia 39.60   49.50    USA 53.89 51.92 39.60 42.96 53.62
105 Josh Tiede 47.15   49.89    USA 49.94 53.94 50.12 47.15 49.60
106 Nicholas Watkins 45.59   52.87    USA 54.52 49.43 45.59 1:51.44 54.67
107 Timothy Phan 43.94   53.41    USA 1:06.74 49.74 43.94 52.40 58.10
108 Brian Chee 39.84   58.10    USA 39.84 1:15.70 46.53 2:07.31 52.08
109 Max Levenstein 58.52   1:02.77    USA 58.52 1:02.93 1:04.60 1:09.28 1:00.79
110 Jordan Rubi 49.56   1:04.28    USA 49.56 DNF 58.24 1:06.41 1:08.18
111 Chandler Kim 53.20   1:04.41    USA 1:03.12 1:09.63 53.20 1:07.16 1:02.95
112 Marcus Stephan Vlok 1:03.10   1:13.30    USA 1:06.65 1:03.10 1:28.72 1:13.50 1:19.75
113 Lucas Alonso 1:14.36   1:25.09    USA 1:46.33 1:33.54 1:15.99 1:14.36 1:25.75
114 Valerie Elson 1:53.31   2:13.34    USA 2:12.15 1:53.31 1:54.19 DNF 2:33.68
115 Jin Kay Teo 21.99   DNF    Singapore 28.92 25.68 DNF DNF 21.99
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.00   6.96    USA 7.70 6.41 7.63 6.83 6.00
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.75   8.72    USA 10.51 8.27 8.43 7.75 9.47
3 Nick Stanton 8.11   9.11    USA 9.87 8.11 10.32 8.70 8.75
4 Isaac Langer 8.26   9.21    USA 8.89 11.55 8.26 9.47 9.26
5 Nathan Soria 7.79   9.67    USA 9.49 9.79 9.97 7.79 9.74
6 Everett Kelly 9.03   10.26    USA 10.01 9.03 16.24 10.55 10.21
7 Thomas Valles 9.52   10.99    USA 14.12 12.17 10.87 9.92 9.52
8 Brooklyn Schmidt 10.47   11.06    USA 11.08 11.30 10.47 10.79 14.05
9 Brian Nguyen 10.02   11.10    USA 10.02 13.40 11.55 10.29 11.47
10 Jungwoo Kim 10.21   11.10    Korea 11.72 12.37 10.86 10.21 10.73
11 Shane Grogan 10.17   11.20    USA 10.17 10.18 10.44 12.97 13.91
12 Will Hamilton 8.64   11.28    USA 12.77 11.73 10.68 8.64 11.43
13 Ryan Chu 9.99   11.31    USA 12.17 11.45 13.03 9.99 10.31
14 Alex Seidler 10.66   11.46    USA 10.72 11.35 12.31 10.66 14.98
15 Kevin Matthews 10.70   11.52    Canada 11.92 11.84 10.70 10.81 14.40
16 Deven Nadudvari 9.92   11.82    USA 11.12 12.04 9.92 12.30 12.39
17 Bryce Ly 11.26   12.33    USA 13.71 12.11 11.26 13.23 11.65
18 Jacob Yu 11.02   12.54    USA 11.02 12.56 12.75 12.78 12.30
19 Sean Saito 10.05   12.69    USA 14.13 DNF 12.55 10.05 11.39
20 James Arellano 11.78   12.80    USA 12.76 13.06 11.78 12.58 14.78
21 Davion Wells 11.99   13.13    USA 17.28 12.03 11.99 12.42 14.93
22 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 12.16   13.63    China 13.46 13.58 12.16 14.14 13.85
23 Derek Hsieh 14.91   21.89    USA 27.77 18.72 14.91 19.18 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.25   6.92   NAR  USA 6.25 7.83 6.79 7.30 6.68
2 Nick Stanton 7.62   8.85    USA 7.62 10.17 8.27 8.89 9.40
3 Nathan Soria 8.43   9.20    USA 9.24 8.43 9.93 8.49 9.88
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.27   9.21    USA 9.87 8.80 9.49 8.27 9.34
5 Isaac Langer 7.92   9.83    USA 9.99 10.03 7.92 9.74 9.75
6 Everett Kelly 7.93   10.59    USA 10.24 11.84 9.69 7.93 13.02
7 Thomas Valles 8.20   10.70    USA 10.23 12.36 8.20 14.18 9.52
8 Brooklyn Schmidt 10.40   13.39    USA 11.81 15.99 10.40 14.30 14.07
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 2.12   3.23    USA 3.39 3.19 2.12 3.64 3.11
2 Sean Saito 2.54   3.29    USA 3.81 2.54 3.40 2.66 8.18
3 Christopher Lai 2.96   3.57    USA 3.84 3.50 3.37 2.96 3.94
4 Jungwoo Kim 3.12   3.73    Korea 3.64 3.43 3.12 4.38 4.12
5 Elijah Brown 3.71   3.80    USA 3.76 3.87 5.54 3.71 3.78
6 Will Hamilton 2.72   3.83    USA 3.69 4.58 2.72 3.30 4.51
7 Ryan Chu 1.86   3.97    USA 5.04 4.97 2.83 1.86 4.12
8 Bryce Ly 3.85   4.01    USA 7.75 3.89 3.96 3.85 4.17
9 Nathan Soria 3.21   4.02    USA 3.36 5.36 6.18 3.21 3.35
10 Brooklyn Schmidt 3.02   4.21    USA 3.90 3.22 5.50 6.02 3.02
11 Brian Nguyen 3.11   4.25    USA 4.17 8.21 3.25 3.11 5.33
12 Thomas Valles 2.93   4.28    USA 4.79 4.46 3.91 2.93 4.46
13 Elijah Sippel 3.75   4.28    USA 4.05 4.71 4.56 3.75 4.24
14 Kobe Vo 3.26   4.39    USA 7.03 3.26 4.19 4.07 4.91
15 Michael Young 2.86   4.41    USA 3.41 5.47 2.86 6.56 4.36
16 Michael Wu 3.00   4.43    USA 5.29 3.00 6.38 3.99 4.01
17 Matthew Harris 4.23   4.43    USA 4.32 6.64 4.45 4.53 4.23
18 Everett Kelly 3.47   4.49    USA 6.14 5.95 3.47 3.73 3.78
19 Nick Stanton 3.91   4.66    USA 4.85 4.35 4.95 4.77 3.91
20 Kevin Lee 3.75   4.67    USA 5.07 3.75 4.55 4.68 4.78
21 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 2.56   4.86    China 6.51 5.39 2.56 3.41 5.78
22 Nicholas Flach 3.76   4.90    USA 4.97 5.29 4.70 3.76 5.03
23 Ethan Vovan 4.37   4.90    USA 6.13 4.48 5.33 4.37 4.88
24 Daniel Yun 4.32   4.93    USA 5.57 5.14 4.32 4.35 5.31
25 Sophie Berman 2.72   5.00    USA 4.95 5.28 2.72 4.76 5.85
26 Kavin Tangtartharakul 3.77   5.03    USA 5.06 5.08 4.95 3.77 6.28
27 Alex Davani 4.57   5.07    USA 5.30 5.91 4.59 5.32 4.57
28 Keegan Wright 3.98   5.12    USA 6.46 5.46 5.19 3.98 4.71
29 Brian Lee 3.86   5.18    USA 6.05 3.96 8.42 3.86 5.53
30 Shane Grogan 3.88   5.27    USA 4.22 9.38 6.42 3.88 5.18
31 Beom Joon Kim (김범준) 3.63   5.37    Korea 6.93 5.93 4.86 5.31 3.63
32 Vincent Giza 3.39   5.53    USA 3.39 6.90 4.74 8.24 4.96
33 Reginald Carr 3.10   5.54    USA 6.31 4.97 3.10 5.35 10.82
34 Alex Franz 2.79   5.61    USA 6.45 4.92 5.46 2.79 6.52
35 Kevin Matthews 4.33   5.62    Canada 5.22 5.18 4.33 8.53 6.46
36 Christofer Sanrow 5.04   5.62    USA 6.09 5.25 6.62 5.52 5.04
37 Isaiah Sippel 4.90   5.65    USA 5.26 4.90 5.46 10.65 6.23
38 Aaron Paskow 4.90   5.68    USA 4.90 6.76 5.36 4.91 7.27
39 Joshua Lee 4.31   5.69    USA 4.31 7.48 5.45 5.58 6.05
40 Andrew Nathenson 4.05   5.72    USA 10.24 5.21 5.62 6.34 4.05
41 Johnny Mizenko 4.00   5.73    USA 6.73 4.96 6.25 5.99 4.00
42 Jordan Aguilar 5.10   5.76    USA 6.04 5.62 6.20 5.10 5.62
43 Alex Seidler 4.64   5.84    USA 6.07 5.49 6.50 5.95 4.64
44 Jacob Yu 4.98   6.02    USA 5.58 7.25 4.98 6.90 5.58
45 Deven Nadudvari 4.51   6.05    USA 4.51 7.50 5.97 8.13 4.67
46 Scott Weston 5.22   6.09    USA 5.22 6.19 5.70 6.37 13.04
47 Noah Buenbrazo 4.93   6.12    USA 7.00 5.30 7.02 6.06 4.93
48 Timothy Caron 5.39   6.16    USA 5.39 5.77 7.91 6.04 6.68
49 Allan Nguyen 5.00   6.26    USA 7.49 5.00 6.13 5.15 7.71
50 Hunter Armstrong 5.88   6.43    USA 11.20 6.55 6.00 5.88 6.75
51 James Arellano 5.58   6.52    USA 6.63 5.82 10.21 7.10 5.58
52 Andrew Li 3.83   6.60    USA 6.90 6.69 3.83 8.96 6.20
53 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 4.23   6.60    USA 9.03 6.73 4.23 6.40 6.66
54 Andrew Garcia 5.16   6.74    USA 7.83 5.16 6.62 8.95 5.78
55 Lucas Flach 5.12   6.75    USA 8.53 5.54 6.17 5.12 8.60
56 Raymond Langford 3.52   6.76    USA 6.90 3.52 10.96 5.07 8.32
57 Rowan Mead 5.73   6.92    USA 7.78 5.84 5.73 7.13 DNF
58 Osiris Sesma 5.91   6.94    USA 5.92 6.96 5.91 7.95 8.18
59 Corey Young 5.03   7.03    USA 5.34 12.52 7.32 8.44 5.03
60 Jesus Flores 5.29   7.04    USA 6.23 7.07 5.29 8.01 7.83
61 Joshua Quach 5.57   7.07    USA 7.78 5.57 7.27 6.17 13.75
62 Jackson Weidmann 5.88   7.09    USA 7.77 5.88 6.18 7.32 11.14
63 Carl Michael Garcia 6.11   7.17    USA 7.51 7.78 6.45 7.56 6.11
64 Griffin Galimi 5.98   7.23    USA 5.98 7.29 7.94 6.45 9.41
65 Lucas Thai 5.71   7.41    USA 5.71 7.22 7.67 8.12 7.34
66 Araya Scott 5.57   7.45    USA 7.02 5.57 10.48 8.47 6.87
67 Andro Samala 3.98   7.52    Philippines 9.61 6.94 7.28 8.33 3.98
68 Maxim Zhulin 6.31   7.53    USA 9.35 6.31 6.34 10.26 6.90
69 Asher Khon 5.94   7.81    USA 8.33 7.53 5.94 8.59 7.57
70 Caden Sanrow 5.33   7.94    USA 6.95 9.94 9.61 5.33 7.25
71 Maral Alexanian 4.45   7.95    USA 4.45 8.46 7.24 8.41 8.20
72 Andy Halter 6.65   7.96    USA 7.09 6.65 9.07 7.72 DNF
73 Andrew Klujian 6.24   8.05    USA 7.74 11.34 7.12 9.30 6.24
74 Rudy Colato 6.60   8.14    USA 8.91 6.60 8.67 6.85 10.96
75 Sabrina Tseng 6.06   8.17    USA 6.06 10.24 12.24 6.82 7.44
76 Jandell Ryan Ko 5.86   8.25    USA 9.24 5.86 8.41 7.11 11.09
77 Abraham Ou 5.40   8.28    USA 7.35 DNF 5.40 8.91 8.58
78 Jonathan Aldana 8.25   8.49    USA 9.42 8.25 8.25 8.41 8.80
79 Mead Puckett 7.85   8.80    USA 8.67 9.41 7.85 9.38 8.36
80 Ethan Roe 4.94   9.31    USA 10.90 9.58 10.26 8.09 4.94
81 Derek Hsieh 5.15   9.31    USA 5.15 7.38 DNF 15.33 5.22
82 Lucas Peters 8.18   9.34    USA 11.27 9.07 9.64 9.30 8.18
83 Tyler Vo 5.09   9.77    USA 8.89 9.77 5.09 10.65 12.55
84 Jakub Koziol 9.49   10.58    USA 10.13 10.86 12.67 9.49 10.74
85 Johnathan Lewis 7.12   10.70    USA 7.12 17.26 17.00 7.32 7.78
86 Geneva Daniels 7.77   10.70    USA 11.10 11.15 10.27 7.77 10.73
87 Koushik Thunuguntla 8.23   11.54    India 20.04 12.88 8.23 10.81 10.94
88 David Margarian 6.04   11.58    USA 14.12 6.04 12.39 9.77 12.57
89 Lukas Conrad 9.59   11.87    USA 12.99 9.59 12.10 15.13 10.51
90 Edwin Shum 9.05   11.89    USA 9.05 17.34 9.28 DNF 9.06
91 Bryson Prete 6.98   12.14    USA 13.25 11.42 16.51 11.74 6.98
92 Daiki Saito (斎藤大樹) 8.20   12.66    Japan 14.09 11.67 8.20 12.22 44.27
93 Timothy Phan 11.72   14.26    USA 15.17 13.89 13.71 11.72 19.12
94 Josh Tiede 13.61   15.72    USA 16.49 17.60 14.09 13.61 16.57
95 Colin Chia 8.49   18.15    USA 20.31 11.93 23.94 8.49 22.21
96 Alex Macias 10.21   19.10    USA DNF 11.46 13.15 32.68 10.21
97 Brian Chee 10.40   20.12    USA 31.72 17.57 29.49 10.40 13.29
98 Nicholas Watkins 9.63   20.77    USA 21.03 20.94 20.35 9.63 39.24
99 Marcus Stephan Vlok 17.96   21.22    USA 18.74 35.48 21.75 17.96 23.16
100 Jaden Burkhardt 12.45   21.69    USA 25.69 16.70 22.68 12.45 37.19
101 Lucas Alonso 13.62   26.53    USA 13.62 24.75 28.59 26.24 DNF
102 Jesse Lee 7.84   32.91    USA 7.84 14.82 DNF 15.91 1:08.00
103 Nick Heredia 13.26   33.95    USA 52.45 1:16.71 35.40 13.26 14.00
104 Max Levenstein 14.68   34.83    USA 14.68 DNF 42.43 27.03 35.02
105 Parker Warburton DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 2.05   2.64    USA 3.23 2.32 2.38 2.05 4.79
2 Nick Stanton 2.44   3.37    USA 2.44 2.75 4.02 5.09 3.35
3 Sean Saito 2.92   3.47    USA 2.92 3.90 4.08 3.27 3.24
4 Nathan Soria 2.06   3.49    USA 6.17 2.06 4.09 3.45 2.94
5 Brian Nguyen 2.23   3.65    USA 3.43 2.23 3.79 3.73 5.08
6 Brooklyn Schmidt 3.29   3.68    USA 3.90 3.77 3.38 3.93 3.29
7 Isaac Langer 3.06   3.93    USA 3.52 3.06 3.41 5.04 4.86
8 Jungwoo Kim 2.98   3.95    Korea 2.98 3.62 DNF 4.18 4.06
9 Will Hamilton 3.08   4.12    USA 3.42 4.56 6.52 3.08 4.37
10 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 3.45   4.17    China 9.12 4.28 4.34 3.89 3.45
11 Daniel Yun 3.29   4.24    USA 8.84 3.29 4.43 4.16 4.13
12 Elijah Sippel 3.63   4.24    USA 6.96 3.63 4.87 3.89 3.95
13 Thomas Valles 2.63   4.35    USA 4.09 2.63 5.88 5.18 3.78
14 Ryan Chu 3.75   4.49    USA 5.04 5.91 4.51 3.91 3.75
15 Christopher Lai 2.46   4.53    USA 5.02 2.46 4.95 4.97 3.67
16 Michael Wu 3.91   4.53    USA 3.91 4.06 8.02 5.47 4.07
17 Matthew Harris 3.97   4.78    USA 4.35 3.97 5.79 5.70 4.29
18 Elijah Brown 3.16   4.95    USA 6.31 3.16 5.10 4.49 5.26
19 Michael Young 3.21   5.10    USA 4.99 4.81 6.36 5.51 3.21
20 Bryce Ly 3.82   5.18    USA 5.80 3.82 5.71 4.30 5.53
21 Nicholas Flach 4.70   5.18    USA 4.93 5.22 5.40 6.90 4.70
22 Kevin Lee 3.66   5.30    USA 5.49 5.06 5.43 5.42 3.66
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 2.60   2.96    USA 3.17 2.91 2.60 2.91 3.05
2 Jungwoo Kim 3.33   3.80    Korea 3.77 3.61 3.33 4.55 4.02
3 Brooklyn Schmidt 2.42   4.11    USA 3.03 2.42 6.90 4.21 5.10
4 Nathan Soria 3.17   4.15    USA 3.17 3.76 6.23 3.71 4.98
5 Brian Nguyen 3.42   4.40    USA 4.12 4.75 4.33 5.91 3.42
6 Everett Kelly 2.88   5.57    USA 11.51 4.63 5.50 2.88 6.57
7 Nick Stanton 3.00   5.98    USA 37.81 3.00 4.30 10.22 3.43
8 Sean Saito 4.02   6.59    USA 6.80 5.16 7.81 8.05 4.02
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.09   12.32    USA 12.81 10.09 11.44 12.96 12.70
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 10.92   13.10    USA 10.92 13.04 13.46 12.79 14.79
3 Nathan Soria 12.18   14.47    USA 15.27 14.95 13.18 12.18 DNF
4 Andrew Nathenson 12.64   16.40    USA 18.62 18.20 15.55 12.64 15.44
5 Deven Nadudvari 14.94   16.87    USA 14.94 19.12 17.28 15.64 17.70
6 Isaac Langer 13.76   17.03    USA 15.31 19.10 16.76 13.76 19.02
7 Nick Stanton 13.82   17.96    USA 17.23 22.53 14.13 13.82 23.32
8 Brian Nguyen 15.66   18.41    USA 16.82 18.92 15.66 19.50 20.23
9 Will Hamilton 17.29   18.43    USA 18.66 18.78 17.85 25.35 17.29
10 Michael Young 17.38   18.85    USA 22.02 18.41 20.59 17.38 17.56
11 Shane Grogan 18.03   19.31    USA 20.17 20.99 18.03 18.27 19.49
12 Sean Saito 15.26   19.51    USA 21.08 24.66 15.26 17.86 19.60
13 Alex Seidler 16.05   19.88    USA 21.64 20.10 18.76 16.05 20.79
14 Everett Kelly 18.13   21.38    USA 20.43 18.13 20.48 23.87 23.22
15 Brooklyn Schmidt 18.82   21.71    USA 32.09 25.32 18.82 20.03 19.79
16 Jungwoo Kim 16.71   22.02    Korea 22.16 20.20 26.07 16.71 23.69
17 Ryan Chu 19.85   22.17    USA 47.81 22.23 19.85 20.89 23.38
18 Elijah Brown 19.77   23.34    USA 22.52 28.29 20.78 26.73 19.77
19 Jacob Yu 22.64   24.42    USA 24.51 23.62 30.24 25.14 22.64
20 Thomas Valles 19.17   24.57    USA 22.52 19.17 25.36 25.83 DNF
21 Kevin Matthews 20.81   25.77    Canada 23.86 24.98 28.47 29.26 20.81
22 Beom Joon Kim (김범준) 21.76   25.89    Korea 26.93 27.54 27.99 21.76 23.20
23 Kobe Vo 22.15   26.85    USA 29.88 28.75 22.15 25.37 26.44
24 Alex Davani 23.28   27.04    USA 27.84 29.60 23.68 23.28 DNF
25 Keegan Wright 22.97   27.82    USA 22.97 23.47 29.55 30.44 30.45
26 Derek Hsieh 24.84   28.01    USA 34.72 26.84 29.03 24.84 28.17
27 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 21.91   28.65    China 21.91 26.37 31.98 27.59 36.24
28 Johnathan Lewis 26.39   30.04    USA 30.17 32.06 26.39 27.89 34.11
29 Matthew Harris 26.19   30.59    USA 34.98 28.70 29.71 33.35 26.19
30 Lucas Thai 27.68   30.68    USA 27.75 27.68 36.32 27.97 42.72
31 Jordan Aguilar 28.46   31.26    USA 32.98 28.46 34.99 29.15 31.65
32 Corey Young 25.14   31.85    USA 34.86 42.10 29.89 25.14 30.81
33 Elijah Sippel 29.89   32.79    USA 36.99 29.89 30.39 DNF 30.98
34 Vincent Giza 28.26   34.58    USA 35.32 34.16 39.02 28.26 34.26
35 Kevin Lee 32.25   34.69    USA 32.25 33.75 33.84 36.47 41.27
36 Raymond Langford 28.32   35.09    USA 28.32 42.89 33.49 36.48 35.31
37 Joshua Lee 26.91   37.28    USA 41.59 37.10 26.91 35.24 39.51
38 Reginald Carr 36.06   37.96    USA 44.47 39.63 36.95 37.30 36.06
39 Andro Samala 32.49   38.02    Philippines 39.13 50.02 37.55 32.49 37.39
40 Brian Lee 37.17   39.24    USA 40.32 39.50 37.17 37.91 1:00.33
41 James Arellano 33.23   40.79    USA 45.24 39.71 47.98 33.23 37.42
42 Scott Weston 33.21   41.05    USA 33.21 40.28 43.05 44.47 39.81
43 Abraham Ou 46.91      USA 46.91 1:00.57
44 Sophie Berman 47.60      USA 47.60 1:09.00
45 Andrew Klujian 48.23      USA 48.23 1:42.99
46 Rowan Mead 48.83      USA DNF 48.83
47 Rob Peters 49.20      USA 1:02.63 49.20
48 Noah Buenbrazo 50.03      USA 50.03 1:02.92
49 Jonathan Aldana 53.23      USA DNF 53.23
50 Aaron Paskow 58.62      USA 58.62 1:20.37
51 Mead Puckett 1:10.18      USA 1:10.18 1:12.09
52 Jesus Flores DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.40   11.50    USA 12.39 12.99 10.40 10.55 11.57
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91   13.11    USA 14.03 15.67 10.84 14.47 8.91
3 Nathan Soria 12.36   14.43    USA 13.13 14.84 19.04 12.36 15.33
4 Andrew Nathenson 12.47   14.45    USA 15.43 12.47 14.56 16.74 13.37
5 Nick Stanton 13.45   14.60    USA 14.07 15.44 27.17 13.45 14.30
6 Brian Nguyen 13.15   14.99    USA 17.39 19.15 13.15 14.17 13.40
7 Isaac Langer 11.44   15.22    USA 22.70 11.44 14.78 15.65 15.24
8 Deven Nadudvari 18.04   19.32    USA 18.47 18.04 19.78 19.72 20.93
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 4.19   5.03    USA 4.19 4.43 4.68 7.58 5.97
2 Jungwoo Kim 4.57   5.49    Korea 5.44 4.91 4.57 7.31 6.12
3 Everett Kelly 5.11   5.62    USA 5.23 6.15 7.84 5.11 5.49
4 Sean Saito 4.87   5.89    USA 6.55 5.96 4.87 6.23 5.47
5 Isaac Langer 4.31   5.96    USA 4.31 6.10 4.67 7.10 7.59
6 Brooklyn Schmidt 5.61   6.62    USA 6.15 5.61 7.77 5.94 8.08
7 Sophie Berman 5.33   7.32    USA 6.45 6.72 9.46 5.33 8.79
8 Deven Nadudvari 5.99   7.84    USA 8.71 6.85 5.99 14.20 7.97
9 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 5.36   7.90    China 6.97 7.90 8.82 5.36 13.48
10 Nathan Soria 6.17   7.92    USA 6.17 8.59 12.26 6.77 8.41
11 Michael Young 5.14   8.06    USA 5.14 12.29 5.95 7.98 10.24
12 Vincent Giza 4.77   8.23    USA 9.58 9.28 7.43 4.77 7.99
13 Lukas Conrad 8.50   9.47    USA 8.50 9.85 11.19 8.75 9.81
14 Andrew Li 7.63   9.48    USA 7.63 11.23 9.23 7.97 13.52
15 Kevin Matthews 6.16   9.74    Canada 12.25 11.90 6.16 7.38 9.93
16 Jandell Ryan Ko 9.00   9.94    USA 9.00 10.22 10.52 9.09 DNF
17 Andrew Klujian 8.35   10.64    USA 8.35 17.39 11.02 9.60 11.30
18 Tyler Vo 8.44   10.65    USA 10.99 12.00 9.32 8.44 11.64
19 Kevin Lee 6.53   10.95    USA 12.46 12.13 6.53 8.40 12.32
20 Nick Stanton 10.30   10.98    USA 10.89 11.50 10.30 10.54 13.59
21 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 8.43   11.16    USA 10.10 8.43 12.07 11.35 12.04
22 Araya Scott 8.37   11.39    USA 8.37 11.61 8.90 19.89 13.66
23 Bryce Ly 8.40   11.43    USA 11.47 10.72 16.30 8.40 12.11
24 Jackson Weidmann 8.46   11.53    USA 11.19 8.46 12.03 14.30 11.36
25 Lucas Flach 5.48   11.55    USA 12.10 14.85 5.48 11.66 10.89
26 Abraham Ou 10.63   11.57    USA 10.68 10.63 12.22 11.80 14.48
27 Andro Samala 10.71   11.68    Philippines 14.23 10.71 11.08 11.33 12.63
28 Aaron Paskow 9.55   11.77    USA 10.48 10.92 14.53 13.90 9.55
29 Daniel Yun 11.46   11.77    USA 11.46 14.73 11.47 11.59 12.26
30 Isaiah Sippel 9.99   11.80    USA 11.87 10.96 9.99 12.56 13.04
31 Matthew Harris 4.46   11.90    USA 16.13 8.37 4.46 11.21 17.87
32 Raymond Langford 8.95   12.16    USA 8.95 13.72 11.26 11.50 15.06
33 Andy Halter 10.74   12.22    USA 10.74 12.88 11.36 12.41 13.23
34 Jordan Rubi 9.86   12.37    USA 13.76 13.25 9.86 10.33 13.54
35 Maral Alexanian 10.28   12.37    USA 12.87 12.42 10.28 17.01 11.83
36 Scott Weston 6.59   12.64    USA 10.60 12.40 14.92 15.40 6.59
37 Alex Seidler 12.16   12.92    USA 13.15 19.44 12.16 12.93 12.67
38 Kobe Vo 5.62   13.06    USA 12.33 DNF 5.62 12.84 14.01
39 Ethan Roe 10.48   13.31    USA 19.01 12.66 10.48 15.59 11.68
40 Noah Buenbrazo 11.40   13.34    USA 13.68 11.84 17.01 11.40 14.51
41 Timothy Caron 10.39   13.37    USA 12.30 10.39 13.73 14.07 16.17
42 Keegan Wright 9.56   13.44    USA 12.14 17.62 9.56 10.57 19.33
43 Jesus Flores 10.60   13.46    USA DNF 10.60 12.66 14.42 13.31
44 Johnathan Lewis 10.76   14.84    USA 10.76 20.72 18.45 11.10 14.97
45 Reginald Carr 11.82   15.05    USA 13.91 21.20 14.16 11.82 17.09
46 Hunter Armstrong 9.60   15.26    USA 9.60 18.76 18.25 10.65 16.87
47 David Margarian 14.58   15.32    USA 15.74 21.25 15.64 14.58 14.59
48 Colin Chia 14.30   15.68    USA 15.54 16.24 15.25 14.30 19.35
49 Asher Khon 13.65   15.70    USA 13.76 13.65 14.50 20.58 18.83
50 Timothy Phan 13.00   15.94    USA 13.00 21.25 13.48 DNF 13.09
51 Johnavon Kim 14.37   16.36    Korea 16.94 16.26 15.87 23.15 14.37
52 Lucas Peters 8.24   16.45    USA 24.68 13.97 19.13 16.24 8.24
53 Joshua Lee 14.89   16.94    USA 18.12 17.38 20.41 14.89 15.33
54 Rudy Colato 12.72   17.14    USA 12.72 19.64 17.71 14.07 20.43
55 Jonathan Aldana 14.01   17.50    USA 15.52 20.76 DNF 14.01 16.21
56 Brian Lee 9.38   17.66    USA DNF 14.46 24.60 9.38 13.93
57 Daiki Saito (斎藤大樹) 13.75   18.31    Japan 19.81 19.99 13.75 17.15 17.98
58 Marla Flores 16.85   19.51    USA 16.85 19.75 19.68 19.11 20.00
59 Rowan Mead 8.48   19.90    USA DNF 23.70 16.06 8.48 19.95
60 Andrew Nathenson 11.90   20.92    USA 39.99 16.26 11.90 26.39 20.11
61 Nick Heredia 16.78   21.19    USA 17.65 38.81 20.20 16.78 25.73
62 Corey Young 17.85   21.61    USA 21.78 23.86 22.55 17.85 20.49
63 Mead Puckett 14.42   22.42    USA 14.42 29.26 17.99 21.38 27.90
64 Nicholas Watkins 15.58   22.75    USA 19.75 25.78 30.91 15.58 22.71
65 Marcus Stephan Vlok 13.24   23.24    USA 20.81 26.42 22.49 13.24 39.70
66 Parker Warburton 14.80   23.77    USA 14.80 23.82 1:03.78 22.95 24.53
67 Lucas Alonso 15.38   25.37    USA 15.38 32.34 DNF 20.03 23.73
68 Henry Roe 18.33   32.25    USA 34.23 18.33 30.45 33.79 32.50
69 Jaden Burkhardt 30.53   35.00    USA 39.46 32.50 33.05 DNF 30.53
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 2.54   3.35    USA 3.44 3.72 2.54 3.41 3.20
2 Jungwoo Kim 4.78   4.93    Korea 4.99 4.92 4.78 4.88 5.72
3 Sean Saito 4.25   5.01    USA 4.89 4.68 5.47 5.79 4.25
4 Everett Kelly 3.84   5.03    USA 3.84 7.48 4.30 4.32 6.47
5 Isaac Langer 4.07   5.60    USA 4.07 5.54 5.46 5.79 6.71
6 Sophie Berman 4.67   6.26    USA 6.08 4.67 6.08 6.61 8.84
7 Brooklyn Schmidt 6.59   7.23    USA 8.02 6.62 7.06 6.59 10.13
8 Deven Nadudvari 4.61   7.82    USA 4.61 7.30 8.74 12.36 7.41
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 3.62   3.96    USA 4.50 3.63 3.89 4.35 3.62
2 Jungwoo Kim 3.37   4.21    Korea 4.11 6.55 3.37 4.30 4.21
3 Nathan Soria 4.17   4.99    USA 4.17 5.08 5.28 4.70 5.18
4 Sophie Berman 4.43   5.97    USA 4.66 8.67 4.59 4.43 8.69
5 Sean Saito 4.03   6.06    USA 5.87 7.15 5.17 4.03 8.78
6 Elijah Brown 5.44   6.50    USA 5.46 7.16 6.87 5.44 7.66
7 Noah Buenbrazo 5.36   6.97    USA 6.27 8.40 6.24 5.36 10.44
8 Brooklyn Schmidt 4.67   6.98    USA 8.28 4.67 6.12 10.17 6.53
9 Vincent Giza 3.22   7.20    USA 8.36 7.20 6.11 3.22 8.28
10 Andrew Li 6.11   7.51    USA 10.78 6.11 9.54 6.22 6.77
11 Aaron Paskow 6.41   7.57    USA 6.92 8.72 14.54 6.41 7.06
12 Michael Young 5.23   7.83    USA 6.95 7.67 8.88 5.23 9.73
13 Thomas Valles 5.88   8.04    USA 11.53 9.63 6.94 5.88 7.56
14 Jacob Yu 5.47   8.15    USA 7.82 9.86 8.94 5.47 7.70
15 Michael Wu 6.81   8.40    USA 6.96 10.16 6.81 8.07 11.41
16 Nick Stanton 7.48   8.71    USA 8.07 36.25 7.48 8.44 9.61
17 Jordan Aguilar 7.24   9.63    USA 12.33 15.61 7.77 8.79 7.24
18 Andy Halter 6.56   9.90    USA 8.74 14.05 8.46 12.51 6.56
19 Lucas Thai 8.41   10.02    USA 10.08 9.02 8.41 10.97 14.37
20 Johnathan Lewis 6.31   10.71    USA 6.31 13.54 8.71 9.87 20.52
21 Keegan Wright 8.47   11.21    USA 13.97 12.16 11.44 10.02 8.47
22 Everett Kelly 8.48   11.51    USA 9.94 9.02 8.48 15.58 21.10
23 Daniel Yun 9.65   11.69    USA 12.22 9.65 9.69 13.16 16.90
24 Timothy Caron 8.19   12.35    USA 13.83 14.18 DNF 8.19 9.03
25 Brian Lee 6.66   12.48    USA 15.93 12.45 14.39 6.66 10.59
26 Bryce Ly 9.17   12.52    USA 13.12 15.51 13.76 10.69 9.17
27 Jackson Weidmann 11.08   12.93    USA 12.04 16.38 13.35 11.08 13.39
28 Derek Hsieh 7.94   13.22    USA 17.50 10.18 12.76 16.72 7.94
29 Reginald Carr 10.73   13.60    USA 15.91 10.82 10.73 27.64 14.08
30 Alex Seidler 9.33   13.91    USA 17.13 12.79 11.80 18.11 9.33
31 Araya Scott 12.75   14.00    USA DNF 13.23 12.75 13.58 15.19
32 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 9.88   14.26    USA 11.87 9.88 16.49 19.13 14.42
33 Kobe Vo 6.27   14.39    USA 21.15 12.19 9.82 6.27 DNF
34 Kevin Matthews 12.94   14.45    Canada 12.94 13.72 14.71 14.92 24.06
35 Jesus Flores 11.41   14.47    USA 11.81 15.51 16.08 11.41 18.29
36 Andro Samala 9.84   14.65    Philippines DNF 16.86 13.56 13.54 9.84
37 Joshua Lee 11.17   15.11    USA 18.09 15.23 12.00 11.17 24.13
38 Lucas Flach 13.02   15.33    USA 19.27 17.23 13.89 14.86 13.02
39 Hunter Armstrong 10.22   15.56    USA 35.82 19.56 12.99 14.14 10.22
40 Abraham Ou 9.38   15.77    USA 14.78 16.89 18.10 15.64 9.38
41 Rowan Mead 10.03   15.92    USA 18.70 16.86 10.03 21.46 12.21
42 Jordan Rubi 12.78   16.74    USA 20.59 14.20 40.84 15.44 12.78
43 Matthew Harris 13.92   16.84    USA 24.24 17.74 15.70 13.92 17.09
44 Beom Joon Kim (김범준) 12.75   17.29    Korea 15.60 19.43 12.75 16.83 DNF
45 Rudy Colato 11.13   19.86    USA 11.13 27.13 21.64 15.80 22.15
46 Jonathan Aldana 16.55   20.52    USA 23.64 16.62 16.55 DNF 21.29
47 Mead Puckett 17.05   23.38    USA 20.71 26.23 23.19 17.05 28.09
48 Nick Heredia 17.19   23.57    USA 29.07 17.19 19.55 25.00 26.17
49 Andrew Klujian 15.24   23.84    USA 19.53 30.61 30.51 21.48 15.24
50 Raymond Langford 17.72   23.90    USA 22.03 17.72 26.97 22.70 41.69
51 Corey Young 12.64   25.11    USA 44.39 31.52 24.06 19.74 12.64
52 Marcus Stephan Vlok 12.24   28.14    USA 25.66 12.24 27.09 31.68 40.49
53 Lucas Alonso 17.80   28.31    USA 24.95 48.63 28.55 17.80 31.44
54 Maral Alexanian 13.48   36.74    USA 34.12 57.03 13.48 1:10.53 19.07
55 Josh Tiede 33.99   38.72    USA 46.85 42.10 39.20 34.85 33.99
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jungwoo Kim 2.84   3.44    Korea 3.13 4.39 3.64 3.55 2.84
2 Nathan Soria 3.24   4.44    USA 6.89 4.00 4.72 4.60 3.24
3 Isaac Langer 3.47   4.69    USA 3.47 5.65 4.14 4.54 5.38
4 Sean Saito 4.31   5.50    USA 5.64 6.46 4.31 6.49 4.41
5 Brooklyn Schmidt 5.89   6.11    USA 6.75 5.89 6.49 5.89 5.94
6 Sophie Berman 5.55   6.16    USA 5.55 5.94 6.66 7.97 5.88
7 Elijah Brown 5.14   6.53    USA 7.51 6.59 5.50 8.30 5.14
8 Noah Buenbrazo 6.36   8.38    USA DNF 8.17 6.36 9.44 7.54
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F D B' U2 D F U L' U2 F' U2 B U2 L2 F D2 B L2 D2
A #2 D' F2 U R2 U2 F2 D' F2 L2 B' U2 R D2 L2 B2 F D B R
A #3 D' R' U2 R2 D' R2 B' U2 F2 U F2 R2 L D2 R' F2 B2 R
A #4 L2 U' R2 F2 U2 B2 D U F2 D' B' U R B' L D' R2 B' D U
A #5 L2 D2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2 R2 B2 F R2 B D L U2 F D U R
A Ex#1 U F' U' F' R2 D B2 U2 L' B2 L2 D' B2 U B2 D2 R2 U F2 R2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 F L2 B R2 B' R2 U2 L F U L B' D' L F' R' D2 L
B #1 D2 B R' F2 D' B U R U2 F U' L2 U' F2 U B2 U L2 B2 R2
B #2 R F2 D2 L U' R L D2 B' R F' U2 L2 D2 L' U2 B2 L2 U2 R'
B #3 L2 U' F2 D' B2 R2 D B2 U' R' F L' D2 F R F U L' B' D'
B #4 L2 D L2 U' R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U F' U' F L R B' R' B' R2 F'
B #5 R F' D F B R F' R' F L' F2 U2 F2 R2 U' L2 U R2 D' L2
B Ex#1 R' B R U F' R2 U R' U2 D L U2 D2 L2 U2 D R2 L2 U' L2
B Ex#2 F' U2 F' L2 B2 U2 L2 F' L' B L2 R D2 U' F' L' R2 D2 F'
C #1 B2 U2 F2 R2 B' U2 R2 U2 F L2 D2 U' L' F2 U' F R2 B2 U2 R B'
C #2 B L U' D R' B D2 F R D R2 U' F2 D' B2 D' L2 F2 B2 U'
C #3 L D2 R' D2 L2 F2 L2 R' F2 R' U B U2 L2 F D' U2 F2 U2 R'
C #4 R2 B2 D2 B' U2 R U' L B D' R' F2 D2 B2 L' D2 R2 L D2 R2 F2
C #5 R U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R' D2 F2 U2 F L2 F R' B U' F L2 B D
C Ex#1 L2 D R2 U L2 B2 D' L U2 B2 F2 U' R2 F' U2 L B F
C Ex#2 F' U2 L2 R2 B' F2 U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L' B2 D' B2 L' B' F R' F L
D #1 U2 R' U2 R' F2 D2 R2 D2 F' D' F2 U R' U F' R2 U2 B U2
D #2 R F2 R' F2 R2 U2 L B2 F2 D' L2 B' R U L D B2 F D'
D #3 R F2 R D2 L' D2 F2 R2 B F2 L2 U B2 L' B D B2 F U2
D #4 B2 D' B' R F' D' R U F2 B R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L' D2 B2 R F2
D #5 R F2 L F L' F' L' B R D' L2 F' U2 F L2 B2 R2 F B
D Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2 F' R2 D F L2 F D' R' D U2
D Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D' R2 B2 D2 B' R B D2 L D' F2 L F D
E #1 B2 R2 D2 F' L2 F D2 F L U' B' F' U' R U2 B2 D R2 B'
E #2 U F2 U' R2 D R2 U' B2 D2 L2 U' F' D R2 B D' B' R' F D'
E #3 B U2 L2 B R2 B' D2 B L2 U2 R' B' R2 U' R F' D R2 B2 F2
E #4 U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 B D2 U2 B2 L D U2 R' F D2 F2 R2 F' L'
E #5 D2 L D2 B2 R' D2 L' B2 R' B' F L D' B2 R2 D L2 B' R2
E Ex#1 B2 F2 L D2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D2 R B F2 L U F L' B' D' L2 U'
E Ex#2 F R2 U B R U2 F' D B R F D2 B' U2 L2 U2 D2 F' U2 L2 B
F #1 U2 L U2 R2 U' F R L2 D R D2 R2 B2 R2 D L2 F2 D L2 U'
F #2 B2 U B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D F' R F2 L2 U R' D2 R2 D B L'
F #3 L' R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L' D' L2 U2 L2 F D2 U L' R2 U'
F #4 U2 L2 R2 U' R2 D U L2 B2 U' B2 R F' D U L2 B D2 U B U
F #5 L2 U2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 F' U' F2 D2 F' L' B' R U2 B2 R2
F Ex#1 B2 F2 D L2 R2 D' B2 D' F2 U' R F D' U' R' D B2 L R'
F Ex#2 F2 R2 B D' B2 L F' U D' R' F U2 R2 D B2 L2 D' F2 L2
G #1 L' D2 F2 D2 F2 L D2 L2 F2 U2 L B' L' D' U' L U' R2 B F
G #2 F2 R B' U' F' U D' R2 B2 U L' B2 U2 D R2 D B2 R2 B2 D
G #3 R' B2 L2 F2 U2 L' B2 R' F2 U2 B R2 F L2 R' D F D2 U R
G #4 D' L2 B2 D' R2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L' U R' D2 B U2 B2 D' L2 R2 D
G #5 R U2 R D2 F2 D2 F2 R F2 U F' U' L D L' U' B D U2 L
G Ex#1 F' L2 F2 L2 F' L2 B U2 R2 D2 F' U R2 F U R' B' D U'
G Ex#2 B2 D2 R U2 L2 F2 L2 R D' F L' B D U' R' F R2 U F'
H #1 L2 D U2 F2 U B2 L2 R2 F R2 D2 B' U' B' L R B L B
H #2 D2 B' L D B D2 L B R' U2 F2 D L2 U2 D' F2 L2 D2 R2 F2
H #3 D' L2 R2 F2 D L2 U2 B2 L' U B2 L' D2 U2 B' R F D L
H #4 B2 U' F2 D R2 D2 U B2 L2 B2 F' U2 L B U2 R B L2 U R2
H #5 U F2 U B2 U2 L2 B2 U' F2 D B2 L R2 D B' F' U' B' D' R' U'
H Ex#1 L' B2 U2 L U2 R2 D2 R B2 D2 R U F L' B F2 D2 U2 R D F
H Ex#2 U2 L R2 F2 D2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B' D' L2 F D' B R2 F2 U R F'
I #1 D2 F2 U2 B' L B' R2 L' F2 U R2 F U2 F' B' U2 R2 F L2
I #2 B U2 B2 D2 B' R2 U2 F' D2 B U2 L' R F' U' L2 R D' R'
I #3 R' B R U L D R U2 F' R' F2 B2 R F2 D2 R2 L U2 R U2
I #4 D2 B2 D R2 F2 D F2 L2 D' L2 B' R U L' B' R2 B R F' L2 R'
I #5 F2 D' L2 D' B2 L2 D2 F R U B R B L D' B L B2
I Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 U B D L2 B' L2 U' R U2 B R'
I Ex#2 L2 F2 L' D2 R2 D2 B2 R' D' B2 F' L2 D U L2 F L' U F'
J #1 B2 U R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D B2 U B' F2 U L B2 R B L2 F'
J #2 B D2 R U F R2 U2 L' U' F' R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R B2 R2 D2 F2
J #3 B' U' D R F U' L' U2 B L D' B2 D2 F2 U' L2 B2 R2 F2 U B2
J #4 F2 R2 D B2 D' F2 U2 B2 F2 R D' L' F2 U L F L D B' R2
J #5 L2 U2 R2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 D B' D' R' B2 L' R2 F2 L F
J Ex#1 L' D2 L2 U' F B2 L2 B' U2 D' R2 D2 B2 D2 R U2 R2 U2 R U2
J Ex#2 B L2 F' U2 L2 B' D2 F' L2 D2 L2 D F D U' B' D2 R U'
K #1 F2 U B2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 B U' B2 U' B' R D' B' F2 D U'
K #2 U2 F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 D' F R' B' U L2 R' U2 B2 L2 D2
K #3 B U2 B' D2 U2 L2 F' D2 F2 R D2 F2 R' B F' D B D F2
K #4 F2 D2 B' L2 F U2 F2 D2 L2 F L2 R U2 L D' L' B R' U F D
K #5 B2 L U2 F2 L2 B2 R B2 R' F2 L B' L' D2 R U B L2 B L2
K Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 D' L2 D F2 D2 F' D2 L' D2 L2 D' L' R B U2 R
K Ex#2 R F2 R F2 L' D2 L' F2 R F2 D R' B L F' U R D' B L
L #1 D' R F2 L2 F D' L' B2 D L2 F R2 D2 B D2 F' L2 U2 L2 F
L #2 F' L2 D2 R2 F' L2 B U2 B D B2 R U' F' D L2 D B' R
L #3 F2 L' R2 D2 B2 L' F2 U2 F2 R' U R F' D' R2 B D L' B2 L'
L #4 B' R2 B L2 R2 B' R2 B U' L' R2 F L D U2 F L2 D' U
L #5 B U2 F' L U2 F R F' D' R F B2 D2 B2 U2 B L2 B D2 R2
L Ex#1 U F2 R2 U' F2 U L2 U2 L2 R2 B U' F L' D' L' F2 U' L2 U
L Ex#2 R2 B2 F2 D2 R2 D F2 U' R2 F2 R' U L B2 R B2 D' F L' D'
M #1 B R2 B R2 B L2 B2 F' L2 U2 L' D' U2 B F D' F2 R' U' L'
M #2 L' B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R F2 L F2 R U' L B U2 B' L' D B2 U'
M #3 R2 U' L2 D' L2 B2 D' L2 D' B' R F' D L2 F2 U' F2 D L U2
M #4 U' R2 D' B2 U' L' B R U2 B2 R' F D U' L' U2
M #5 U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R' U2 R F2 D' L2 F L B2 L2 B' F L' U'
M Ex#1 L2 D' L2 D L2 D2 R2 U' F2 L' B2 R U F' D' L U' B R2 F2
M Ex#2 D' L2 B2 L2 U' R2 B2 F2 D' U2 R2 B' L D' B' L' D' F2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B D2 B2 U' R2 F L' B U' F2 B2 L2 D F2 U L2 F2 R2 U'
A #2 L2 R2 D B2 D L2 B2 F2 D' R D2 B D2 R D' B2 D2 L2 R' F
A #3 L' F R' B R' F R2 U B' R2 B2 R2 U' F2 B2 L2 U' B2 U' R2
A #4 F U2 F2 D2 R F' U B2 R' F2 B2 U D' F2 U2 D L2 B2
A #5 R D L F U R' U' R2 L B R L2 U2 F2 R B2 L' F2 U2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 F' U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 F' U2 L2 U2 L F R' D2 B2 U' R2 D L B2
A Ex#2 F' D2 R2 F R2 F R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R' F2 D' B R2 F' L D' U2 B
B #1 U2 B D2 R' U R2 L2 B L U F2 R' B2 D2 R F2 U2 B2 L' B2
B #2 L' D B' D R D2 B' D F' U' D2 L' F2 R F2 U2 R2 L' B2 R2
B #3 D B U2 L' D2 B2 R2 L B2 D' R2 U2 L2 D R2 D R2 D F2
B #4 F D2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 F D2 F2 U R' B U' R2 D B' L F D2
B #5 R2 D2 F2 R2 D' L2 B2 D B' R D' F2 D' R2 B L D B' F
B Ex#1 U' L2 D B2 R2 F2 L2 U F2 D' U2 F' U B' L D2 U' L' R F' L2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 B R2 F' D2 B R2 F2 D L2 F D2 U R' D B U2 L U
C #1 L' U2 R U2 R' F2 U2 B2 D2 R F2 U L' U2 F R F L B' D
C #2 R' D F R L U2 D' B2 U F D2 L2 F L2 F R2 U2 R2 D2
C #3 L F2 U2 D F' L' F' L F' U' F2 R2 F2 B R2 F L2 F' U2
C #4 F' L' B U2 B2 U2 B2 U' B' D' B2 R U2 L' B2 R F2 U2 F2
C #5 D' F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 U' L2 D' L' F2 D' B' F D2 L B2 L B D'
C Ex#1 F D' L U F B U2 L' U B' L2 D2 L2 D B2 U' R2 F2 L2 D F2
C Ex#2 L' F2 L' F2 R2 D2 B2 L' U2 F L D2 L U B F2 L B2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F D F' R' L' U' D2 F L U2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 D2
A #2 U2 L B2 R F L U' B U D R B2 R B2 R2 D2 R2 L2
A #3 U' B2 D2 B' D F U' D2 F2 B R' B2 U2 F2 B2 U2 R2 B
A #4 L2 U' B2 D2 F2 U F2 D' B2 U2 L' F2 U' B2 U2 F D L' F'
A #5 F2 D2 L' R' D2 F2 R D2 F2 D2 B2 F R' B' R' F2 U' L B2 R D'
A Ex#1 U' F2 B D2 F' L B2 R U' F2 R2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 U' D' L2
A Ex#2 R2 B R2 D2 B2 F R2 B' D' U2 L2 B U B2 R' U L' R F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F2 R U' R U' F U' R U2
A #2 U' R U' F' R2 U' F U2 F2 R2 U2
A #3 U' R' F R2 U' R' U' R U' R F'
A #4 U2 R2 U' R U R' F U2 R U2 R
A #5 R' F' R U' R' F U' R2 U2 F' R'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 F R F R U' R' F R
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R2 F U2 F' R U R
B #1 R F' U2 R' U2 R' F2 U2 R2 U' R2
B #2 U2 R' U' F' R U2 R U' R2 U' F
B #3 U R' F' U' F U2 F R U2 R' U'
B #4 R U' R2 U2 F U R U2 R' F U2
B #5 U' R F U R U' R U' R2 U' F
B Ex#1 R' F' U2 F2 R U R' F U2 R' U'
B Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' F' R2 F U' F U2 R
C #1 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R' F R U
C #2 U R' U' R U' R U' R2 U F' R2
C #3 U R' U' F R U' R' F U' R' F'
C #4 R U2 R' U' R' F U2 R2 F' R2 U2
C #5 R U' R2 U R2 U' R2 U' F U' R'
C Ex#1 R2 U F U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R
C Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 U2 F U' F' R2 U' R2
D #1 R U2 R2 U F R U R' U2 F R2
D #2 U R' F R' U R' F' U' F R U2
D #3 F R2 U' R U' R' U' R' U' F U'
D #4 U' R U' R2 U2 F R2 F2 R2 U' R'
D #5 U R' F R U2 R2 U2 F' U' R' U'
D Ex#1 R' F R' U' R F' U' R U' R U2
D Ex#2 U' R' F2 R U R' U2 R U' F U'
E #1 R' U2 F' U' F' U2 R U2 R U2 R'
E #2 U' R' U2 R U2 F' R U2 R' F R'
E #3 R' F' U' F' R F R U' R' U' R
E #4 U2 R U2 R' F U2 F U2 F R U2
E #5 R' F U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 F' R2 F
E Ex#1 R' U' R U' R' F R U R' U' R
E Ex#2 U' F' U2 R2 F R2 U2 F' R' U2 R'
F #1 U' R U' R2 F U' F R' U' F' R
F #2 R' U2 R U' R2 U' R U R' F2 R
F #3 U' R2 F U' R2 U2 F R U R' U'
F #4 U' R U' R2 U' F U' R' F R U
F #5 U R U' F R U R' U' F2 U2 F'
F Ex#1 F R2 U2 R U2 R2 U2 F R U' R
F Ex#2 U R' U' F' R2 U' F R2 U' F U'
G #1 R' U' R U2 R F2 U' R2 U' F U2
G #2 R' U2 R U R' U F R2 F' U2 R'
G #3 R U' R' U2 R2 U' F' R U F' U'
G #4 U2 R U' F R' F U' R U2 R' U'
G #5 F' U2 R2 U F R U R' F U' R2
G Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 F U' R U' R2 F U'
G Ex#2 R' U' R U' R' U2 F R2 F' R U'
H #1 R U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F U F2 U'
H #2 U R' F2 R U' R U2 R2 F' U2 R
H #3 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U'
H #4 U2 R2 U' R' U2 F R2 U2 F' R' U'
H #5 R U' R' U' F U2 F U2 F U R
H Ex#1 R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U R' U' F R'
H Ex#2 R U' F' R2 U2 F U' F U' F R
I #1 U2 F U2 R U2 R' U2 F R2 F' U'
I #2 U R U' R2 U F U' R2 U' F U'
I #3 U' R' U' R2 U' R' U2 F R U' F
I #4 U2 R2 F R' U' F R2 U' R' U' R'
I #5 U' R U2 R2 F U' F U R U R'
I Ex#1 R' F U' R U2 F U R U' R U'
I Ex#2 R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 F' R F
J #1 U' R' F U2 R U2 R U2 F' U' F
J #2 R' U' F U' F' R U' R U' R' U2
J #3 R U' F' R U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U2
J #4 U R' U2 F2 U F' U2 F R U' R
J #5 R U2 R' U' R' U' F R F' R' U'
J Ex#1 R' U F R' U F' R U2 R' F R
J Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 F U F U' R U2 R
K #1 U' R' F2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F R' U'
K #2 U R' U2 F2 U' F R2 U' F' U' R'
K #3 U R F' R2 F' U' R2 U' R' U R'
K #4 F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U R2
K #5 U2 R' U' F R2 F' R' U R' F2 U
K Ex#1 U R F' R' U2 R' U F U2 F U2
K Ex#2 R F R2 U2 F' R' U' R' U2 F R
L #1 R' F' R U2 R' U F R U' F U
L #2 R2 F U2 R U2 R F' U2 R' U R'
L #3 R F' R' U R' U F U2 F' R2 U2
L #4 R U2 R2 U' F' R U' R U2 R2 F
L #5 U' R U2 F2 U' R2 F' R' U' R U2
L Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R' U' R' U' F R U2
L Ex#2 R' F' U' R U R' F R U F' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' R' U2 R' F R' U' F R2 U'
A #2 R' F U2 R U2 R2 F' U2 F U' R2
A #3 U' R' U' R2 F' U' R' U2 R U' R'
A #4 R' U' F U2 F R2 U2 R U2 F U'
A #5 R U' R2 F R F R U R F' R'
A Ex#1 R' F R' F2 R U2 R U' R2 U' R
A Ex#2 U R' U' R U2 R' U' R' F' U R'
B #1 R' F R U R F' R2 U R' U' F
B #2 R U' R2 U R U2 R' U2 R' F' U2
B #3 R' U F' U' F U R U2 F' U' R'
B #4 F R U R' F U' F' U2 R U' R
B #5 F' U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R F' R'
B Ex#1 F R U2 R' U' F R F' U' R2 U2
B Ex#2 F R2 U2 R' U R U2 R2 U' F U'
C #1 U' R' F R' U' F R' F U2 R2 U'
C #2 F U2 F U R U R' F U2 R U
C #3 R F' U2 R2 F U R U' R' U' F
C #4 R' U' R U' R U2 F' U2 R U' R'
C #5 U' R' F2 U' F R U R2 U' R U'
C Ex#1 R U2 R' U2 R F U2 R' U' F R
C Ex#2 F' U' F R2 U2 F' R' U R U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F U R' U F U R U'
A #2 R F' R2 F U R U2 F' U' R' U2
A #3 R F U' R U2 R U2 F U' F U2
A #4 U R U' R2 F U2 F' U R U2 R'
A #5 R U R' F U R U' R' U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 U' F U2 F U' F R'
A Ex#2 R' U F' U2 R F U2 F R F R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 F' U B2 U F2 R' D2 L' B2 L2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D
A #2 D2 L' U2 R' D2 B2 D2 L' R2 F L R' F2 L D F2 U B' F D
A #3 B2 D R2 B2 D F2 L2 R2 D2 L' B2 D2 B' L R D R B' F R2
A #4 L2 R' B2 R D2 U2 F2 D2 L D' R' B' F R F2 L2 U2 F' L2
A #5 B2 D' R F D' B D' F R2 D F2 B2 U2 B2 R2 L' B2 D2 L' F2
A Ex#1 B R2 U2 R2 B' L2 R2 D2 R' B' F' U L2 F2 U2 B' F D' R
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 B' R2 F2 L U' B' F2 D' U2 B D' F' U F
B #1 B L U2 R F L F2 L D' R F2 D2 F U2 B' D2 F' L2 F L2 F2
B #2 D F2 L B2 D' R D' R2 D F' R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D F2 B2 U' D B2
B #3 B' U2 R2 F' U2 B' R2 D2 L2 R' D F2 L F2 L2 B' D F' D2
B #4 F' R' U D F L F2 U' D' F' R2 F2 L2 F D2 B L2 U2 B'
B #5 L2 D B2 D' L2 B2 U' R' D F D' B2 D' U B' L2 D' F'
B Ex#1 R' U' F' B R' F D F2 L B2 L F2 R2 D' R2 U B2 R2 U
B Ex#2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 D2 B2 D2 R U2 B L B2 U' L2 B' D' L' D2 U2 B
C #1 B' L2 D2 B' R2 U2 F' L B' R' D' U L' F2 D L' F2 L2
C #2 B2 U2 F' L2 F2 R' D F2 B2 L' B L2 U2 F' R2 B2 D2
C #3 U' B2 D R2 D U B2 U' L B U2 B2 D L2 D B R' D B2
C #4 D F2 D' L2 U2 L2 U' R2 B2 L2 U2 F' R2 D' L U2 F' R2 D2 B L
C #5 F2 U2 L B2 L2 B2 L U2 R' B R' D L' D U' R D2 B2 F' L2
C Ex#1 U2 F' U2 L U' B U' L D B R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 D'
C Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 F U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 F' L' B D B2 F D' R D2 B' R
D #1 U' B' U' B D2 B R' F2 L U L2 B2 D' L2 D R2 F2 D2
D #2 D R2 D' B2 U' R2 D2 U' F' U2 F2 L2 R' F2 D R' F' D' U2
D #3 F' D' B2 R' U2 B L F' B2 D' R2 U2 D2 L U2 R D2 R2 F2 U2
D #4 D2 F' R2 D2 F2 U2 B R2 B D' B2 F L' F R F2 L2 B R F2
D #5 U2 F2 D2 R2 B L2 U2 F2 D2 B L' U L' D F U2 L' B' U2 L B2
D Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 D' B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U' F L F R' U2 B L' B' U' R2
D Ex#2 U2 B' U2 L2 B' F L2 D2 U2 L D2 F R D2 L' B' R2 D' U
E #1 B2 D2 B2 R' B2 L R2 B2 D' U2 R2 F U L U' L' B' F U'
E #2 U' R2 D B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U B' U B2 U B2 L2 U R' B F2 R'
E #3 D2 L F2 D2 U2 R B2 R2 B2 R' F U B R' D' U' B2 D' B' U
E #4 F2 B D2 R F2 R' U D' R F2 R2 F U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' D2
E #5 B' L2 B D2 F' D2 L2 U2 B D2 B' U' F' L D B2 R2 U B' D B'
E Ex#1 B2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 B2 U B D' L' D2 U' B R D' R2 D2 U'
E Ex#2 D B2 D' L2 F2 D B2 R2 F2 L2 U' R' D2 F' L F U' B' R2 D F
F #1 L2 D' R B L2 B2 R' L' U F' B' U R2 U R2 U' L2 U B2 U'
F #2 U' L2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 U B2 U L' F2 U2 F' R2 D2 L U2 R' U'
F #3 B2 L2 U' L2 R2 F2 U' R2 D' L2 R2 B R' F2 D2 F U2 R2 U' R' B
F #4 L2 R2 F' R2 B R2 F D2 U2 R D' F L' F R' F' U2 L2 B R'
F #5 U2 R' F2 L2 D2 U2 L F2 R' B2 R2 B U' L F2 R' B' D' B' L U'
F Ex#1 U2 R2 D F2 U B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 B L F' U' L' B R' F2 U' B
F Ex#2 F' L' D' F' B' R L D' R2 F B2 R2 U2 L F2 R' D2 R F2 U2
G #1 F' U2 F D2 B2 L2 B' R2 F' L2 F D L2 U' B' F2 D L' D R' U'
G #2 B D2 F D' R D2 R' F2 L2 U' B L2 B R2 F L2 B' R2 F' U2
G #3 F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L F2 U L U2 B D' B2 L D U R'
G #4 F R2 F D2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F' R U2 B' L2 F R' U' F' L2 D' R'
G #5 F R2 B L2 B' U2 B U2 F' U2 F' R B' U B L D F' L2 D2 R2
G Ex#1 R2 D2 B' U2 L2 B L2 B' R2 B2 R2 D R U R2 F L' D' R' F2 U'
G Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 D' L2 R2 D' U2 F2 R U L2 F U L2 R B U2
H #1 R' D2 R B2 F2 L B2 L' D' L U' B' D U2 F L2 R B2 U'
H #2 F2 D2 L2 D' R2 U' F2 D F2 U2 L D2 B' R F D B2 U R2 B
H #3 F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 B L2 F2 L' D2 B2 F2 D' B' L D U' B2
H #4 B2 U F R D2 L2 B L F' R D2 B2 U R2 D' R2 F2 D L2
H #5 B D B2 U' F R B L' U' B D2 R' U2 B2 L' F2 L2 F2 U2 D2
H Ex#1 B R2 D2 F' U2 L2 U2 B D2 U' B' U F R U' L F L B2 F2
H Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 B' F' D B' R2 F' L' R F L' D2 L2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 F2 L2 F' D2 U' L2 F2 L' D R' U' F2 L2 F' L'
A #2 B' D2 U2 R2 B L2 B2 D2 L2 U F' D R2 D' R' F2 D U' L U2
A #3 U2 R2 U B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 R U B' F2 L' F D R B2 L F2
A #4 D2 B2 F2 D B2 U' R2 B2 R2 D2 R B U2 B2 L' D' L2 F' D L
A #5 L2 U2 B D2 R2 B L2 U2 L' B R' B' L' B2 R' B' R D' U2
A Ex#1 F' U' R2 D B2 R' D F U L' F L2 D2 R2 F' D2 L2 B2 L2 B' U2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 U' R' D' B' U F' D B2 U' L2 F2 D B2 L2 U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B U' L B' L' B' R L U' L' u' l' r
A #2 B L B' U B' U L U L' U' B' u' l b'
A #3 L R B' R L' B R B U B' R' u' l r' b
A #4 L' R B' U B' U' L' B R U' L u' r
A #5 L' U R L B L' B' L U' L' B u' l' b
A Ex#1 R' B' R L R' L B U' L' R' U u r b'
A Ex#2 B U' R' B' U R' U' B L' U R l' r b'
B #1 L U' B' U L' U' B R U' B L' u' l r b'
B #2 L' R' U' L' R' U B R' U' R' U u' l' r b
B #3 B L B U' R B L' U' L' B L' l r'
B #4 R' U R' U B R' L B R' B' L l r
B #5 L' B' R U' B U' R B' R B L u l' r b
B Ex#1 B U' L U L' B R B' R B' U u' l
B Ex#2 L R' U' R' L' U' R' L U' L' U' u l' b
C #1 R' B R U' B U B' R' U' B' R u' l b
C #2 B' U' R' B L U R L U R' U' u l b'
C #3 R B U' L R U L' U R' B' R l' r b'
C #4 R' B L' R L' U' L' R' L U L' u' r
C #5 L B R U' B' R' U R' B U' R u l' r' b
C Ex#1 U B' R L U R L B R L' U' l b'
C Ex#2 R B L B' R B U L B R L' l r' b
D #1 B R' U' R L' B L' U L' B' U l' b
D #2 B' L' U' B' R' U L' U B' L B u l r' b
D #3 B R' U' B L' U' R' L U R' L' u l' r b
D #4 L' U L' R B' U R' U R U' B' u' l'
D #5 B U L' U' B' R L B L' R' B' u r b'
D Ex#1 L' B' U R' L U' R U' R L' U' u l' b
D Ex#2 L U L' R' B U' L' U' B' R L l' r' b
E #1 B U' R B' L' B' R' U' B L' U u l r' b
E #2 R U B R U' L' U L' B' R' U' l' r' b'
E #3 R L' R U B' R U B' U B R l'
E #4 U R L' R U B' L' B' L R B u l' r' b'
E #5 L' U R L' R' U' R' U R L B u l' r b'
E Ex#1 L U' R' B' U' B' R L B U R' l b
E Ex#2 U B' U' R B R' B U L' R U u l' r b
F #1 B U' R L' U' R L' U L' U' B l r b
F #2 R L B' R U' B' L' B' U B L' u l' b'
F #3 B' L R' B U B L' R' L U' B' l' r b
F #4 U' R' U R B U R U' R' U' R' u l' r b'
F #5 R' U B L' R B' L' R U R' L r'
F Ex#1 B' U' B U' L B' U' B' L' U' B b'
F Ex#2 R' L' B U L U R' L B L U u' b'
G #1 R L' R L R' L' B' R U' L R u' l b
G #2 R' U B R L' U B R' L U L' l r'
G #3 R' L U' B' L' B R B L U B r b
G #4 U L' B' L U' L' B' R' U' L U' u' l r
G #5 B' R' B L R' L' R U' B L' U' u' r'
G Ex#1 L U L' R' L' R' B' R' L' U' R u b
G Ex#2 U L' U L' B L' B R' B' R' L' r b'
H #1 L' U R L B' U L B R' L' U u' l' b
H #2 U B' U' L' R' L R L' B R' L' u' l' b
H #3 L' U L U L' U' R' B' R' L U l r' b'
H #4 B' L' U' B L' U R' B' R L' U' u' l b
H #5 B' R' L B R' B R U R U' B' u l r' b'
H Ex#1 L' B L' R L' R B L U' B' R' u l r' b'
H Ex#2 L R' B' R' L B U B' R' L' U u' b'
I #1 U' B R' B U R' L' U' L B' R u l' r' b'
I #2 U L' R' L' U B' L R U' L R u' l' r' b'
I #3 R' L' B' L' U R' B' U' R' L' U l b
I #4 U' B' U' B U' L' B R' L U R u' l r'
I #5 R' B' U R' L' R B L U B U u b'
I Ex#1 U B' L' U B U R B' R' L R r'
I Ex#2 R' B' U' B R' U' R' L' U B R u r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L' R' B U' R' L' R L' R'
A #2 L' U L R U' R L' R L' U' B r b'
A #3 B R B' U B' L' R' B' U' B' L u' l r' b'
A #4 B' U' L B R U' B L R U' B' u b'
A #5 B U' L' B' L R U' L U' B' U u b'
A Ex#1 U B R' B U' L R L B' R' L u l b
A Ex#2 L' R B' L' R B' L U' L' U' B u' r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L R L' U' R' B L' R' U'
A #2 B U B R' B L' U' L B' L' U'
A #3 L U B L R' B U' L U B U'
A #4 R B R' B R L' U' B R L R
A #5 L R U B R B R' L B' U B'
A Ex#1 B L R U B' R' U R U' L R
A Ex#2 B R B R' U' R' B L R U' L
B #1 L R B L R' U' R' B' U L' U
B #2 B U B L' B U R' U' R B' U
B #3 L U L' R' U B R L B' L U
B #4 L B L U' L' B' L' R B U' R'
B #5 L U R L' R B L' U' R U' R
B Ex#1 B U R' U' L' R' U' R B U R
B Ex#2 U L B U L' B U R' B L' R
C #1 U L R L U R' U L B' R B'
C #2 R U' R B U B R B L' R' U'
C #3 L B R B' R' U' L' R L' U R
C #4 U L B U R L' B' R L U' L'
C #5 B L R B R B' U B L' R' L
C Ex#1 R B R U' R L R L' U' L' B
C Ex#2 U L U L B L U' R' U B' R'
D #1 R B R B' L' R B U' B' U' L'
D #2 R U B R' L B R U R B' R'
D #3 U L B' R' U R U' R U' B L
D #4 L U' R' U B L R' U' R B' R
D #5 U B R' B R U' B R U' B R'
D Ex#1 R B R' L' U' R' U R B' L' U'
D Ex#2 U L B U' B' L U R' U' L R
E #1 B U B' L R' L B' L R' B' L'
E #2 B L U B L R' L U R' B' U'
E #3 L B L U' R U' B' U B R U
E #4 L U L R' U R U' L B L R
E #5 U R B L U L R' L' R' L' B
E Ex#1 B R B R B U' B L' U' R' U'
E Ex#2 R U B' R' B' L' U B' R' L' U
F #1 R B L B U L U L' U B L'
F #2 L B L R' L U R' L' U R L'
F #3 L U R' U' L R B U R' B' R'
F #4 L U R U' L B L U' B' U' B'
F #5 U R U R U L' R L' U R B
F Ex#1 B U R L' B' L' U R' L R U
F Ex#2 L B' R B' U L' U R' B L' R
G #1 B U B R' L B' U L' R' U B'
G #2 L U' L B' R' L' B L' U R' U'
G #3 U B L R B U' B R L' U' B
G #4 R L B' R B' U R' U R B' L
G #5 R B U R' B U L' R' U' L' R'
G Ex#1 U B' R B' R B' L' B U' B R
G Ex#2 U B R B' L' R' B' U B' R U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L U' L U L R' L' B' L
A #2 R U L R' U L' B' R B L R
A #3 B R B L R B' L R' U B' U
A #4 B L U' R' L R B U' L U' B
A #5 L R U' R U' R' L' U B' U' B'
A Ex#1 U L B' R' L' B U' B' U' R U'
A Ex#2 B L R L' R' B' R' B R U B
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.26   28.48   20.26 27.47 33.85 24.11 35.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.90   5.68   4.90 6.76 5.36 4.91 7.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 58.62     58.62 1:20.37
Pyraminx First round 28 9.55   11.77   10.48 10.92 14.53 13.90 9.55
Skewb First round 11 6.41   7.57   6.92 8.72 14.54 6.41 7.06
Abraham Ou    USA
Abraham Ou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.68   18.55   17.65 23.91 20.38 16.68 17.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.40   8.28   7.35 DNF 5.40 8.91 8.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 46.91     46.91 1:00.57
Pyraminx First round 26 10.63   11.57   10.68 10.63 12.22 11.80 14.48
Skewb First round 40 9.38   15.77   14.78 16.89 18.10 15.64 9.38
Albert Poghosyan    USA
Albert Poghosyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.21   18.48   17.56 21.78 16.21 19.78 18.10
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.28   13.88   14.43 17.29 13.14 14.06 12.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.57   5.07   5.30 5.91 4.59 5.32 4.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.28   27.04   27.84 29.60 23.68 23.28 DNF
Alex Franz    USA
Alex Franz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.79   5.61   6.45 4.92 5.46 2.79 6.52
Alex Macias    USA
Alex Macias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 23.21   28.00   27.23 33.18 27.07 23.21 29.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 10.21   19.10   DNF 11.46 13.15 32.68 10.21
Alex Seidler    USA
Alex Seidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.66   11.46   10.72 11.35 12.31 10.66 14.98
First round 16 11.00   12.58   14.73 11.14 13.41 11.00 13.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.64   5.84   6.07 5.49 6.50 5.95 4.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.05   19.88   21.64 20.10 18.76 16.05 20.79
Pyraminx First round 37 12.16   12.92   13.15 19.44 12.16 12.93 12.67
Skewb First round 30 9.33   13.91   17.13 12.79 11.80 18.11 9.33
Alfonso Morales-Leon    USA
Alfonso Morales-Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 27.44   31.04   42.43 32.34 27.44 31.78 28.99
Allan Nguyen    USA
Allan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.40   15.17   13.40 16.05 14.38 15.08 16.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.00   6.26   7.49 5.00 6.13 5.15 7.71
Andrew Garcia    USA
Andrew Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.87   19.12   14.87 19.72 22.39 19.87 17.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.16   6.74   7.83 5.16 6.62 8.95 5.78
Andrew Klujian    USA
Andrew Klujian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 31.09   32.64   31.09 42.89 32.44 33.57 31.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.24   8.05   7.74 11.34 7.12 9.30 6.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 48.23     48.23 1:42.99
Pyraminx First round 17 8.35   10.64   8.35 17.39 11.02 9.60 11.30
Skewb First round 49 15.24   23.84   19.53 30.61 30.51 21.48 15.24
Andrew Li    USA
Andrew Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 29.74   32.78   33.06 29.74 37.26 34.68 30.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.83   6.60   6.90 6.69 3.83 8.96 6.20
Pyraminx First round 14 7.63   9.48   7.63 11.23 9.23 7.97 13.52
Skewb First round 10 6.11   7.51   10.78 6.11 9.54 6.22 6.77
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.14   15.48   13.14 14.62 13.35 19.13 18.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.05   5.72   10.24 5.21 5.62 6.34 4.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.47   14.45   15.43 12.47 14.56 16.74 13.37
Combined First round 4 12.64   16.40   18.62 18.20 15.55 12.64 15.44
Pyraminx First round 60 11.90   20.92   39.99 16.26 11.90 26.39 20.11
Andro Samala    Philippines
Andro Samala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.41   16.82   16.01 18.85 16.63 17.82 15.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 3.98   7.52   9.61 6.94 7.28 8.33 3.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 32.49   38.02   39.13 50.02 37.55 32.49 37.39
Pyraminx First round 27 10.71   11.68   14.23 10.71 11.08 11.33 12.63
Skewb First round 36 9.84   14.65   DNF 16.86 13.56 13.54 9.84
Andy Halter    USA
Andy Halter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.02   23.11   21.02 21.45 27.93 23.48 24.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.65   7.96   7.09 6.65 9.07 7.72 DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 10.74   12.22   10.74 12.88 11.36 12.41 13.23
Skewb First round 18 6.56   9.90   8.74 14.05 8.46 12.51 6.56
Araya Scott    USA
Araya Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 19.16   25.18   19.16 21.64 26.52 27.62 27.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.57   7.45   7.02 5.57 10.48 8.47 6.87
Pyraminx First round 22 8.37   11.39   8.37 11.61 8.90 19.89 13.66
Skewb First round 31 12.75   14.00   DNF 13.23 12.75 13.58 15.19
Asher Khon    USA
Asher Khon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 23.15   28.06   27.73 29.21 27.24 29.97 23.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.94   7.81   8.33 7.53 5.94 8.59 7.57
Pyraminx First round 49 13.65   15.70   13.76 13.65 14.50 20.58 18.83
Beom Joon Kim (김범준)    Korea
Beom Joon Kim (김범준)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.11   14.93   13.11 13.92 14.48 17.69 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.63   5.37   6.93 5.93 4.86 5.31 3.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.76   25.89   26.93 27.54 27.99 21.76 23.20
Skewb First round 44 12.75   17.29   15.60 19.43 12.75 16.83 DNF
Brandon Le    USA
Brandon Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.26   22.38   23.56 25.91 21.01 19.26 22.56
Brian Chee    USA
Brian Chee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 39.84   58.10   39.84 1:15.70 46.53 2:07.31 52.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 10.40   20.12   31.72 17.57 29.49 10.40 13.29
Brian Lee    USA
Brian Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.25   24.94   21.45 25.71 28.13 27.65 21.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.86   5.18   6.05 3.96 8.42 3.86 5.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 37.17   39.24   40.32 39.50 37.17 37.91 1:00.33
Pyraminx First round 56 9.38   17.66   DNF 14.46 24.60 9.38 13.93
Skewb First round 25 6.66   12.48   15.93 12.45 14.39 6.66 10.59
Brian Nguyen    USA
Brian Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.02   11.10   10.02 13.40 11.55 10.29 11.47
First round 8 8.28   10.17   10.53 12.31 10.15 8.28 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.42   4.40   4.12 4.75 4.33 5.91 3.42
Second round 5 2.23   3.65   3.43 2.23 3.79 3.73 5.08
First round 11 3.11   4.25   4.17 8.21 3.25 3.11 5.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.15   14.99   17.39 19.15 13.15 14.17 13.40
Combined First round 8 15.66   18.41   16.82 18.92 15.66 19.50 20.23
Brooklyn Schmidt    USA
Brooklyn Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.40   13.39   11.81 15.99 10.40 14.30 14.07
Second round 8 10.47   11.06   11.08 11.30 10.47 10.79 14.05
First round 13 10.05   12.06   10.74 12.41 13.03 10.05 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.42   4.11   3.03 2.42 6.90 4.21 5.10
Second round 6 3.29   3.68   3.90 3.77 3.38 3.93 3.29
First round 10 3.02   4.21   3.90 3.22 5.50 6.02 3.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.82   21.71   32.09 25.32 18.82 20.03 19.79
Pyraminx Final 7 6.59   7.23   8.02 6.62 7.06 6.59 10.13
First round 6 5.61   6.62   6.15 5.61 7.77 5.94 8.08
Skewb Final 5 5.89   6.11   6.75 5.89 6.49 5.89 5.94
First round 8 4.67   6.98   8.28 4.67 6.12 10.17 6.53
Bryce Ly    USA
Bryce Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.26   12.33   13.71 12.11 11.26 13.23 11.65
First round 20 11.88   12.93   13.65 14.99 11.88 13.12 12.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.82   5.18   5.80 3.82 5.71 4.30 5.53
First round 8 3.85   4.01   7.75 3.89 3.96 3.85 4.17
Pyraminx First round 23 8.40   11.43   11.47 10.72 16.30 8.40 12.11
Skewb First round 26 9.17   12.52   13.12 15.51 13.76 10.69 9.17
Bryson Prete    USA
Bryson Prete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 23.80   28.66   31.75 35.81 26.67 27.55 23.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 6.98   12.14   13.25 11.42 16.51 11.74 6.98
Caden Sanrow    USA
Caden Sanrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.96   28.87   30.26 34.41 24.96 28.22 28.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.33   7.94   6.95 9.94 9.61 5.33 7.25
Carl Michael Garcia    USA
Carl Michael Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.65   20.18   19.97 22.78 18.65 19.15 21.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.11   7.17   7.51 7.78 6.45 7.56 6.11
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 53.20   1:04.41   1:03.12 1:09.63 53.20 1:07.16 1:02.95
Charlie Heffernan    USA
Charlie Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.17   24.16   22.17 24.49 29.42 24.55 23.44
Christofer Sanrow    USA
Christofer Sanrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.38   17.20   16.58 16.97 21.47 18.06 15.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.04   5.62   6.09 5.25 6.62 5.52 5.04
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.27   14.61   17.52 14.92 14.46 14.44 13.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.46   4.53   5.02 2.46 4.95 4.97 3.67
First round 3 2.96   3.57   3.84 3.50 3.37 2.96 3.94
Christopher Nicolaas Vlok    USA
Christopher Nicolaas Vlok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.46   29.32   33.72 28.81 31.26 27.90 26.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.23   6.60   9.03 6.73 4.23 6.40 6.66
Pyraminx First round 21 8.43   11.16   10.10 8.43 12.07 11.35 12.04
Skewb First round 32 9.88   14.26   11.87 9.88 16.49 19.13 14.42
Colin Chia    USA
Colin Chia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 38.57   40.18   41.89 52.52 39.03 38.57 39.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 8.49   18.15   20.31 11.93 23.94 8.49 22.21
Pyraminx First round 48 14.30   15.68   15.54 16.24 15.25 14.30 19.35
Corey Young    USA
Corey Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.32   17.58   15.41 22.41 14.32 22.18 15.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.03   7.03   5.34 12.52 7.32 8.44 5.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 25.14   31.85   34.86 42.10 29.89 25.14 30.81
Pyraminx First round 62 17.85   21.61   21.78 23.86 22.55 17.85 20.49
Skewb First round 51 12.64   25.11   44.39 31.52 24.06 19.74 12.64
Daiki Saito (斎藤大樹)    Japan
Daiki Saito (斎藤大樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 28.35   42.57   42.85 1:07.94 44.58 28.35 40.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 8.20   12.66   14.09 11.67 8.20 12.22 44.27
Pyraminx First round 57 13.75   18.31   19.81 19.99 13.75 17.15 17.98
Daniel Yun    USA
Daniel Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.07   17.90   19.11 15.07 15.09 23.02 19.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.29   4.24   8.84 3.29 4.43 4.16 4.13
First round 24 4.32   4.93   5.57 5.14 4.32 4.35 5.31
Pyraminx First round 29 11.46   11.77   11.46 14.73 11.47 11.59 12.26
Skewb First round 23 9.65   11.69   12.22 9.65 9.69 13.16 16.90
David Margarian    USA
David Margarian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 30.96   36.01   34.82 30.96 34.52 39.22 38.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.04   11.58   14.12 6.04 12.39 9.77 12.57
Pyraminx First round 47 14.58   15.32   15.74 21.25 15.64 14.58 14.59
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.99   13.13   17.28 12.03 11.99 12.42 14.93
First round 24 12.41   13.42   12.96 13.40 13.89 12.41 14.56
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.91   21.89   27.77 18.72 14.91 19.18 DNF
First round 17 11.12   12.63   11.12 13.75 14.23 11.45 12.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 5.15   9.31   5.15 7.38 DNF 15.33 5.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.84   28.01   34.72 26.84 29.03 24.84 28.17
Skewb First round 28 7.94   13.22   17.50 10.18 12.76 16.72 7.94
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.92   11.82   11.12 12.04 9.92 12.30 12.39
First round 15 11.29   12.56   14.24 11.29 13.39 12.02 12.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.51   6.05   4.51 7.50 5.97 8.13 4.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.04   19.32   18.47 18.04 19.78 19.72 20.93
Combined First round 5 14.94   16.87   14.94 19.12 17.28 15.64 17.70
Pyraminx Final 8 4.61   7.82   4.61 7.30 8.74 12.36 7.41
First round 8 5.99   7.84   8.71 6.85 5.99 14.20 7.97
Edwin Shum    USA
Edwin Shum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.47   16.90   15.51 25.94 14.47 18.92 16.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 9.05   11.89   9.05 17.34 9.28 DNF 9.06
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 10.62   14.72   14.08 15.19 10.62 14.89 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.16   4.95   6.31 3.16 5.10 4.49 5.26
First round 5 3.71   3.80   3.76 3.87 5.54 3.71 3.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.77   23.34   22.52 28.29 20.78 26.73 19.77
Pyraminx Final 1 2.54   3.35   3.44 3.72 2.54 3.41 3.20
First round 1 4.19   5.03   4.19 4.43 4.68 7.58 5.97
Skewb Final 7 5.14   6.53   7.51 6.59 5.50 8.30 5.14
First round 6 5.44   6.50   5.46 7.16 6.87 5.44 7.66
Elijah Sippel    USA
Elijah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.63   4.24   6.96 3.63 4.87 3.89 3.95
First round 13 3.75   4.28   4.05 4.71 4.56 3.75 4.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 29.89   32.79   36.99 29.89 30.39 DNF 30.98
Ethan Roe    USA
Ethan Roe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 30.41   32.83   35.20 30.41 31.48 42.29 31.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 4.94   9.31   10.90 9.58 10.26 8.09 4.94
Pyraminx First round 39 10.48   13.31   19.01 12.66 10.48 15.59 11.68
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 10.40   12.87   11.72 10.40 13.24 13.64 13.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.37   4.90   6.13 4.48 5.33 4.37 4.88
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.93   10.59   10.24 11.84 9.69 7.93 13.02
Second round 6 9.03   10.26   10.01 9.03 16.24 10.55 10.21
First round 2 8.28   9.07   8.28 11.47 9.75 8.88 8.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.88   5.57   11.51 4.63 5.50 2.88 6.57
Second round 1 2.05   2.64   3.23 2.32 2.38 2.05 4.79
First round 18 3.47   4.49   6.14 5.95 3.47 3.73 3.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.13   21.38   20.43 18.13 20.48 23.87 23.22
Pyraminx Final 4 3.84   5.03   3.84 7.48 4.30 4.32 6.47
First round 3 5.11   5.62   5.23 6.15 7.84 5.11 5.49
Skewb First round 22 8.48   11.51   9.94 9.02 8.48 15.58 21.10
Geneva Daniels    USA
Geneva Daniels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 25.56   30.25   27.85 33.88 39.72 29.02 25.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 7.77   10.70   11.10 11.15 10.27 7.77 10.73
Griffin Galimi    USA
Griffin Galimi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 26.32   31.49   29.80 26.32 31.11 36.36 33.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.98   7.23   5.98 7.29 7.94 6.45 9.41
Hannah Kleidermacher    USA
Hannah Kleidermacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.47   18.97   17.70 19.24 16.47 20.68 19.96
Henry Roe    USA
Henry Roe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 68 18.33   32.25   34.23 18.33 30.45 33.79 32.50
Hunter Armstrong    USA
Hunter Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.02   20.67   20.93 19.05 22.02 24.57 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.88   6.43   11.20 6.55 6.00 5.88 6.75
Pyraminx First round 46 9.60   15.26   9.60 18.76 18.25 10.65 16.87
Skewb First round 39 10.22   15.56   35.82 19.56 12.99 14.14 10.22
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.92   9.83   9.99 10.03 7.92 9.74 9.75
Second round 4 8.26   9.21   8.89 11.55 8.26 9.47 9.26
First round 4 8.67   9.60   8.80 11.14 11.95 8.67 8.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.60   2.96   3.17 2.91 2.60 2.91 3.05
Second round 7 3.06   3.93   3.52 3.06 3.41 5.04 4.86
First round 1 2.12   3.23   3.39 3.19 2.12 3.64 3.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 11.44   15.22   22.70 11.44 14.78 15.65 15.24
Combined First round 6 13.76   17.03   15.31 19.10 16.76 13.76 19.02
Pyraminx Final 5 4.07   5.60   4.07 5.54 5.46 5.79 6.71
First round 5 4.31   5.96   4.31 6.10 4.67 7.10 7.59
Skewb Final 3 3.47   4.69   3.47 5.65 4.14 4.54 5.38
First round 1 3.62   3.96   4.50 3.63 3.89 4.35 3.62
Isabella Corona    USA
Isabella Corona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.97   22.78   18.61 24.98 25.60 17.97 24.76
Isaiah Sippel    USA
Isaiah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.21   21.30   29.87 19.21 21.26 22.12 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.90   5.65   5.26 4.90 5.46 10.65 6.23
Pyraminx First round 30 9.99   11.80   11.87 10.96 9.99 12.56 13.04
Jackson Weidmann    USA
Jackson Weidmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.26   19.90   19.73 19.58 25.14 20.38 18.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.88   7.09   7.77 5.88 6.18 7.32 11.14
Pyraminx First round 24 8.46   11.53   11.19 8.46 12.03 14.30 11.36
Skewb First round 27 11.08   12.93   12.04 16.38 13.35 11.08 13.39
Jacob Yu    USA
Jacob Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.02   12.54   11.02 12.56 12.75 12.78 12.30
First round 12 10.90   11.78   11.70 10.90 12.22 11.59 12.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.98   6.02   5.58 7.25 4.98 6.90 5.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.64   24.42   24.51 23.62 30.24 25.14 22.64
Skewb First round 14 5.47   8.15   7.82 9.86 8.94 5.47 7.70
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 30.78   32.45   32.95 33.09 38.53 30.78 31.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 12.45   21.69   25.69 16.70 22.68 12.45 37.19
Pyraminx First round 69 30.53   35.00   39.46 32.50 33.05 DNF 30.53
Jakub Koziol    USA
Jakub Koziol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.30   23.05   20.80 28.96 22.47 25.89 18.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 9.49   10.58   10.13 10.86 12.67 9.49 10.74
James Arellano    USA
James Arellano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.78   12.80   12.76 13.06 11.78 12.58 14.78
First round 21 11.79   13.00   13.62 12.74 14.28 12.65 11.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.58   6.52   6.63 5.82 10.21 7.10 5.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 33.23   40.79   45.24 39.71 47.98 33.23 37.42
Jandell Ryan Ko    USA
Jandell Ryan Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 31.63   35.30   42.55 31.63 34.07 36.90 34.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.86   8.25   9.24 5.86 8.41 7.11 11.09
Pyraminx First round 16 9.00   9.94   9.00 10.22 10.52 9.09 DNF
Jesse Lee    USA
Jesse Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 36.67   38.40   37.42 38.67 1:24.76 36.67 39.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 7.84   32.91   7.84 14.82 DNF 15.91 1:08.00
Jesus Flores    USA
Jesus Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.54   21.46   23.55 19.79 21.04 25.38 19.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.29   7.04   6.23 7.07 5.29 8.01 7.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 10.60   13.46   DNF 10.60 12.66 14.42 13.31
Skewb First round 35 11.41   14.47   11.81 15.51 16.08 11.41 18.29
Jin Kay Teo    Singapore
Jin Kay Teo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 21.99   DNF   28.92 25.68 DNF DNF 21.99
Johnathan Lewis    USA
Johnathan Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.06   16.11   16.25 17.35 15.07 17.00 15.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.12   10.70   7.12 17.26 17.00 7.32 7.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.39   30.04   30.17 32.06 26.39 27.89 34.11
Pyraminx First round 44 10.76   14.84   10.76 20.72 18.45 11.10 14.97
Skewb First round 20 6.31   10.71   6.31 13.54 8.71 9.87 20.52
Johnavon Kim    Korea
Johnavon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.00   24.88   24.68 21.00 29.17 22.22 27.74
Pyraminx First round 51 14.37   16.36   16.94 16.26 15.87 23.15 14.37
Johnny Mizenko    USA
Johnny Mizenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.00   5.73   6.73 4.96 6.25 5.99 4.00
Jonathan Aldana    USA
Jonathan Aldana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.99   21.96   22.07 22.19 17.99 21.63 22.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.25   8.49   9.42 8.25 8.25 8.41 8.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 53.23     DNF 53.23
Pyraminx First round 55 14.01   17.50   15.52 20.76 DNF 14.01 16.21
Skewb First round 46 16.55   20.52   23.64 16.62 16.55 DNF 21.29
Jordan Aguilar    USA
Jordan Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.22   15.38   16.59 14.22 15.01 14.55 18.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.10   5.76   6.04 5.62 6.20 5.10 5.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 28.46   31.26   32.98 28.46 34.99 29.15 31.65
Skewb First round 17 7.24   9.63   12.33 15.61 7.77 8.79 7.24
Jordan Rubi    USA
Jordan Rubi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 49.56   1:04.28   49.56 DNF 58.24 1:06.41 1:08.18
Pyraminx First round 34 9.86   12.37   13.76 13.25 9.86 10.33 13.54
Skewb First round 42 12.78   16.74   20.59 14.20 40.84 15.44 12.78
Josh Tiede    USA
Josh Tiede
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 47.15   49.89   49.94 53.94 50.12 47.15 49.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 13.61   15.72   16.49 17.60 14.09 13.61 16.57
Skewb First round 55 33.99   38.72   46.85 42.10 39.20 34.85 33.99
Joshua Lee    USA
Joshua Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.44   20.19   21.62 28.48 19.70 17.44 19.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.31   5.69   4.31 7.48 5.45 5.58 6.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 26.91   37.28   41.59 37.10 26.91 35.24 39.51
Pyraminx First round 53 14.89   16.94   18.12 17.38 20.41 14.89 15.33
Skewb First round 37 11.17   15.11   18.09 15.23 12.00 11.17 24.13
Joshua Quach    USA
Joshua Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.64   23.94   22.19 24.05 30.52 20.64 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.57   7.07   7.78 5.57 7.27 6.17 13.75
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.21   11.10   11.72 12.37 10.86 10.21 10.73
First round 23 9.97   13.38   12.86 14.32 9.97 13.21 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.33   3.80   3.77 3.61 3.33 4.55 4.02
Second round 8 2.98   3.95   2.98 3.62 DNF 4.18 4.06
First round 4 3.12   3.73   3.64 3.43 3.12 4.38 4.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 16.71   22.02   22.16 20.20 26.07 16.71 23.69
Pyraminx Final 2 4.78   4.93   4.99 4.92 4.78 4.88 5.72
First round 2 4.57   5.49   5.44 4.91 4.57 7.31 6.12
Skewb Final 1 2.84   3.44   3.13 4.39 3.64 3.55 2.84
First round 2 3.37   4.21   4.11 6.55 3.37 4.30 4.21
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.27   9.21   9.87 8.80 9.49 8.27 9.34
Second round 2 7.75   8.72   10.51 8.27 8.43 7.75 9.47
First round 6 8.70   9.89   9.83 8.70 10.88 8.95 11.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.77   5.03   5.06 5.08 4.95 3.77 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 8.91   13.11   14.03 15.67 10.84 14.47 8.91
Combined First round 2 10.92   13.10   10.92 13.04 13.46 12.79 14.79
Keegan Wright    USA
Keegan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.87   16.78   15.82 14.87 18.77 16.56 17.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.98   5.12   6.46 5.46 5.19 3.98 4.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.97   27.82   22.97 23.47 29.55 30.44 30.45
Pyraminx First round 42 9.56   13.44   12.14 17.62 9.56 10.57 19.33
Skewb First round 21 8.47   11.21   13.97 12.16 11.44 10.02 8.47
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.77   13.45   13.81 13.49 13.05 12.77 16.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.66   5.30   5.49 5.06 5.43 5.42 3.66
First round 20 3.75   4.67   5.07 3.75 4.55 4.68 4.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 32.25   34.69   32.25 33.75 33.84 36.47 41.27
Pyraminx First round 19 6.53   10.95   12.46 12.13 6.53 8.40 12.32
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.70   11.52   11.92 11.84 10.70 10.81 14.40
First round 14 10.81   12.32   13.08 10.81 12.01 11.86 15.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.33   5.62   5.22 5.18 4.33 8.53 6.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.81   25.77   23.86 24.98 28.47 29.26 20.81
Pyraminx First round 15 6.16   9.74   12.25 11.90 6.16 7.38 9.93
Skewb First round 34 12.94   14.45   12.94 13.72 14.71 14.92 24.06
Kobe Vo    USA
Kobe Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.00   14.56   14.45 14.22 12.00 15.00 15.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.26   4.39   7.03 3.26 4.19 4.07 4.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.15   26.85   29.88 28.75 22.15 25.37 26.44
Pyraminx First round 38 5.62   13.06   12.33 DNF 5.62 12.84 14.01
Skewb First round 33 6.27   14.39   21.15 12.19 9.82 6.27 DNF
Koushik Thunuguntla    India
Koushik Thunuguntla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 27.27   31.37   36.03 30.65 27.42 27.27 37.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 8.23   11.54   20.04 12.88 8.23 10.81 10.94
Lucas Alonso    USA
Lucas Alonso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:14.36   1:25.09   1:46.33 1:33.54 1:15.99 1:14.36 1:25.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 13.62   26.53   13.62 24.75 28.59 26.24 DNF
Pyraminx First round 67 15.38   25.37   15.38 32.34 DNF 20.03 23.73
Skewb First round 53 17.80   28.31   24.95 48.63 28.55 17.80 31.44
Lucas Flach    USA
Lucas Flach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.14   20.17   26.34 18.24 22.76 17.14 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.12   6.75   8.53 5.54 6.17 5.12 8.60
Pyraminx First round 25 5.48   11.55   12.10 14.85 5.48 11.66 10.89
Skewb First round 38 13.02   15.33   19.27 17.23 13.89 14.86 13.02
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.73   20.54   21.30 18.06 27.46 17.73 22.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.18   9.34   11.27 9.07 9.64 9.30 8.18
Pyraminx First round 52 8.24   16.45   24.68 13.97 19.13 16.24 8.24
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.41   14.12   14.43 17.27 13.41 13.56 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.71   7.41   5.71 7.22 7.67 8.12 7.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 27.68   30.68   27.75 27.68 36.32 27.97 42.72
Skewb First round 19 8.41   10.02   10.08 9.02 8.41 10.97 14.37
Lukas Conrad    USA
Lukas Conrad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 40.90   43.70   41.08 46.07 40.90 43.94 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 9.59   11.87   12.99 9.59 12.10 15.13 10.51
Pyraminx First round 13 8.50   9.47   8.50 9.85 11.19 8.75 9.81
Maral Alexanian    USA
Maral Alexanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.07   21.74   20.12 27.89 19.07 21.80 23.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.45   7.95   4.45 8.46 7.24 8.41 8.20
Pyraminx First round 35 10.28   12.37   12.87 12.42 10.28 17.01 11.83
Skewb First round 54 13.48   36.74   34.12 57.03 13.48 1:10.53 19.07
Marcus Stephan Vlok    USA
Marcus Stephan Vlok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:03.10   1:13.30   1:06.65 1:03.10 1:28.72 1:13.50 1:19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 17.96   21.22   18.74 35.48 21.75 17.96 23.16
Pyraminx First round 65 13.24   23.24   20.81 26.42 22.49 13.24 39.70
Skewb First round 52 12.24   28.14   25.66 12.24 27.09 31.68 40.49
Marla Flores    USA
Marla Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 58 16.85   19.51   16.85 19.75 19.68 19.11 20.00
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.72   15.68   13.72 13.88 16.96 19.64 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.97   4.78   4.35 3.97 5.79 5.70 4.29
First round 17 4.23   4.43   4.32 6.64 4.45 4.53 4.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.19   30.59   34.98 28.70 29.71 33.35 26.19
Pyraminx First round 31 4.46   11.90   16.13 8.37 4.46 11.21 17.87
Skewb First round 43 13.92   16.84   24.24 17.74 15.70 13.92 17.09
Max Levenstein    USA
Max Levenstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 58.52   1:02.77   58.52 1:02.93 1:04.60 1:09.28 1:00.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 14.68   34.83   14.68 DNF 42.43 27.03 35.02
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.25   6.92   NAR 6.25 7.83 6.79 7.30 6.68
Second round 1 6.00   6.96   7.70 6.41 7.63 6.83 6.00
First round 1 6.73   6.94   6.73 6.85 6.86 7.85 7.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.40   11.50   12.39 12.99 10.40 10.55 11.57
Combined First round 1 10.09   12.32   12.81 10.09 11.44 12.96 12.70
Maxim Zhulin    USA
Maxim Zhulin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.54   17.87   18.81 17.77 14.54 23.11 17.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.31   7.53   9.35 6.31 6.34 10.26 6.90
Mead Puckett    USA
Mead Puckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 26.83   30.66   26.83 28.87 34.08 29.04 39.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.85   8.80   8.67 9.41 7.85 9.38 8.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:10.18     1:10.18 1:12.09
Pyraminx First round 63 14.42   22.42   14.42 29.26 17.99 21.38 27.90
Skewb First round 47 17.05   23.38   20.71 26.23 23.19 17.05 28.09
Michael Wu    USA
Michael Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.38   18.47   18.39 18.50 18.63 16.38 18.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.91   4.53   3.91 4.06 8.02 5.47 4.07
First round 16 3.00   4.43   5.29 3.00 6.38 3.99 4.01
Skewb First round 15 6.81   8.40   6.96 10.16 6.81 8.07 11.41
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.21   5.10   4.99 4.81 6.36 5.51 3.21
First round 15 2.86   4.41   3.41 5.47 2.86 6.56 4.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 17.38   18.85   22.02 18.41 20.59 17.38 17.56
Pyraminx First round 11 5.14   8.06   5.14 12.29 5.95 7.98 10.24
Skewb First round 12 5.23   7.83   6.95 7.67 8.88 5.23 9.73
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.43   9.20   9.24 8.43 9.93 8.49 9.88
Second round 5 7.79   9.67   9.49 9.79 9.97 7.79 9.74
First round 3 8.90   9.45   9.45 9.07 8.90 12.99 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.17   4.15   3.17 3.76 6.23 3.71 4.98
Second round 4 2.06   3.49   6.17 2.06 4.09 3.45 2.94
First round 9 3.21   4.02   3.36 5.36 6.18 3.21 3.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.36   14.43   13.13 14.84 19.04 12.36 15.33
Combined First round 3 12.18   14.47   15.27 14.95 13.18 12.18 DNF
Pyraminx First round 10 6.17   7.92   6.17 8.59 12.26 6.77 8.41
Skewb Final 2 3.24   4.44   6.89 4.00 4.72 4.60 3.24
First round 3 4.17   4.99   4.17 5.08 5.28 4.70 5.18
Nicholas Flach    USA
Nicholas Flach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.65   18.46   19.20 18.30 DNF 17.65 17.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.70   5.18   4.93 5.22 5.40 6.90 4.70
First round 22 3.76   4.90   4.97 5.29 4.70 3.76 5.03
Nicholas Watkins    USA
Nicholas Watkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 45.59   52.87   54.52 49.43 45.59 1:51.44 54.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 9.63   20.77   21.03 20.94 20.35 9.63 39.24
Pyraminx First round 64 15.58   22.75   19.75 25.78 30.91 15.58 22.71
Nick Heredia    USA
Nick Heredia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 39.60   49.50   53.89 51.92 39.60 42.96 53.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 13.26   33.95   52.45 1:16.71 35.40 13.26 14.00
Pyraminx First round 61 16.78   21.19   17.65 38.81 20.20 16.78 25.73
Skewb First round 48 17.19   23.57   29.07 17.19 19.55 25.00 26.17
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.62   8.85   7.62 10.17 8.27 8.89 9.40
Second round 3 8.11   9.11   9.87 8.11 10.32 8.70 8.75
First round 5 8.18   9.63   10.01 10.26 8.75 10.12 8.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.00   5.98   37.81 3.00 4.30 10.22 3.43
Second round 2 2.44   3.37   2.44 2.75 4.02 5.09 3.35
First round 19 3.91   4.66   4.85 4.35 4.95 4.77 3.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.45   14.60   14.07 15.44 27.17 13.45 14.30
Combined First round 7 13.82   17.96   17.23 22.53 14.13 13.82 23.32
Pyraminx First round 20 10.30   10.98   10.89 11.50 10.30 10.54 13.59
Skewb First round 16 7.48   8.71   8.07 36.25 7.48 8.44 9.61
Noah Buenbrazo    USA
Noah Buenbrazo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.95   16.59   17.26 17.50 15.99 16.52 15.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.93   6.12   7.00 5.30 7.02 6.06 4.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 50.03     50.03 1:02.92
Pyraminx First round 40 11.40   13.34   13.68 11.84 17.01 11.40 14.51
Skewb Final 8 6.36   8.38   DNF 8.17 6.36 9.44 7.54
First round 7 5.36   6.97   6.27 8.40 6.24 5.36 10.44
Osiris Sesma    USA
Osiris Sesma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.09   16.96   15.24 16.71 18.93 14.09 26.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.91   6.94   5.92 6.96 5.91 7.95 8.18
Parker Warburton    USA
Parker Warburton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 66 14.80   23.77   14.80 23.82 1:03.78 22.95 24.53
Raymond Langford    USA
Raymond Langford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.31   15.68   13.37 13.31 16.28 17.40 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.52   6.76   6.90 3.52 10.96 5.07 8.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 28.32   35.09   28.32 42.89 33.49 36.48 35.31
Pyraminx First round 32 8.95   12.16   8.95 13.72 11.26 11.50 15.06
Skewb First round 50 17.72   23.90   22.03 17.72 26.97 22.70 41.69
Reginald Carr    USA
Reginald Carr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.98   17.48   18.25 17.03 20.03 17.15 15.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.10   5.54   6.31 4.97 3.10 5.35 10.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 36.06   37.96   44.47 39.63 36.95 37.30 36.06
Pyraminx First round 45 11.82   15.05   13.91 21.20 14.16 11.82 17.09
Skewb First round 29 10.73   13.60   15.91 10.82 10.73 27.64 14.08
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.24   21.12   20.05 29.27 23.07 18.24 20.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 49.20     1:02.63 49.20
Rowan Mead    USA
Rowan Mead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.88   24.04   DNF 28.53 22.09 21.51 20.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.73   6.92   7.78 5.84 5.73 7.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 48.83     DNF 48.83
Pyraminx First round 59 8.48   19.90   DNF 23.70 16.06 8.48 19.95
Skewb First round 41 10.03   15.92   18.70 16.86 10.03 21.46 12.21
Rudy Colato    USA
Rudy Colato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.84   22.80   22.39 24.17 26.85 21.85 20.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.60   8.14   8.91 6.60 8.67 6.85 10.96
Pyraminx First round 54 12.72   17.14   12.72 19.64 17.71 14.07 20.43
Skewb First round 45 11.13   19.86   11.13 27.13 21.64 15.80 22.15
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.99   11.31   12.17 11.45 13.03 9.99 10.31
First round 18 9.75   12.73   12.96 13.78 12.16 13.08 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.75   4.49   5.04 5.91 4.51 3.91 3.75
First round 7 1.86   3.97   5.04 4.97 2.83 1.86 4.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.85   22.17   47.81 22.23 19.85 20.89 23.38
Sabrina Tseng    USA
Sabrina Tseng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.87   18.97   16.87 22.38 23.54 16.95 17.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.06   8.17   6.06 10.24 12.24 6.82 7.44
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.17   19.04   20.74 23.74 18.07 18.30 17.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.22   6.09   5.22 6.19 5.70 6.37 13.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 33.21   41.05   33.21 40.28 43.05 44.47 39.81
Pyraminx First round 36 6.59   12.64   10.60 12.40 14.92 15.40 6.59
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.05   12.69   14.13 DNF 12.55 10.05 11.39
First round 9 9.11   10.36   9.11 12.76 9.94 11.74 9.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.02   6.59   6.80 5.16 7.81 8.05 4.02
Second round 3 2.92   3.47   2.92 3.90 4.08 3.27 3.24
First round 2 2.54   3.29   3.81 2.54 3.40 2.66 8.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 15.26   19.51   21.08 24.66 15.26 17.86 19.60
Pyraminx Final 3 4.25   5.01   4.89 4.68 5.47 5.79 4.25
First round 4 4.87   5.89   6.55 5.96 4.87 6.23 5.47
Skewb Final 4 4.31   5.50   5.64 6.46 4.31 6.49 4.41
First round 5 4.03   6.06   5.87 7.15 5.17 4.03 8.78
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.17   11.20   10.17 10.18 10.44 12.97 13.91
First round 7 8.70   10.10   11.64 8.70 11.02 9.41 9.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.88   5.27   4.22 9.38 6.42 3.88 5.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.03   19.31   20.17 20.99 18.03 18.27 19.49
Sophie Berman    USA
Sophie Berman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.92   13.78   12.92 17.82 14.81 13.10 13.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.72   5.00   4.95 5.28 2.72 4.76 5.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 47.60     47.60 1:09.00
Pyraminx Final 6 4.67   6.26   6.08 4.67 6.08 6.61 8.84
First round 7 5.33   7.32   6.45 6.72 9.46 5.33 8.79
Skewb Final 6 5.55   6.16   5.55 5.94 6.66 7.97 5.88
First round 4 4.43   5.97   4.66 8.67 4.59 4.43 8.69
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.20   10.70   10.23 12.36 8.20 14.18 9.52
Second round 7 9.52   10.99   14.12 12.17 10.87 9.92 9.52
First round 11 9.51   11.27   10.70 12.70 12.87 9.51 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.63   4.35   4.09 2.63 5.88 5.18 3.78
First round 12 2.93   4.28   4.79 4.46 3.91 2.93 4.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.17   24.57   22.52 19.17 25.36 25.83 DNF
Skewb First round 13 5.88   8.04   11.53 9.63 6.94 5.88 7.56
Timothy Caron    USA
Timothy Caron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.39   6.16   5.39 5.77 7.91 6.04 6.68
Pyraminx First round 41 10.39   13.37   12.30 10.39 13.73 14.07 16.17
Skewb First round 24 8.19   12.35   13.83 14.18 DNF 8.19 9.03
Timothy Phan    USA
Timothy Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 43.94   53.41   1:06.74 49.74 43.94 52.40 58.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 11.72   14.26   15.17 13.89 13.71 11.72 19.12
Pyraminx First round 50 13.00   15.94   13.00 21.25 13.48 DNF 13.09
Tyler Vo    USA
Tyler Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 28.07   32.72   30.93 40.12 34.49 28.07 32.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 5.09   9.77   8.89 9.77 5.09 10.65 12.55
Pyraminx First round 18 8.44   10.65   10.99 12.00 9.32 8.44 11.64
Valerie Elson    USA
Valerie Elson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 1:53.31   2:13.34   2:12.15 1:53.31 1:54.19 DNF 2:33.68
Vincent Giza    USA
Vincent Giza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.72   17.85   15.23 18.00 DNF 14.72 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.39   5.53   3.39 6.90 4.74 8.24 4.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 28.26   34.58   35.32 34.16 39.02 28.26 34.26
Pyraminx First round 12 4.77   8.23   9.58 9.28 7.43 4.77 7.99
Skewb First round 9 3.22   7.20   8.36 7.20 6.11 3.22 8.28
Vincent Yuan Xi Lieng    USA
Vincent Yuan Xi Lieng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 29.39   41.88   29.39 48.43 36.55 48.40 40.69
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 8.64   11.28   12.77 11.73 10.68 8.64 11.43
First round 10 8.26   10.78   10.99 11.45 10.36 10.99 8.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.08   4.12   3.42 4.56 6.52 3.08 4.37
First round 6 2.72   3.83   3.69 4.58 2.72 3.30 4.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 17.29   18.43   18.66 18.78 17.85 25.35 17.29
Will Sim-Oliver    USA
Will Sim-Oliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 23.52   36.10   40.49 34.25 33.57 41.07 23.52
Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺)    China
Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.16   13.63   13.46 13.58 12.16 14.14 13.85
First round 22 10.35   13.36   13.56 13.30 13.21 10.35 14.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.45   4.17   9.12 4.28 4.34 3.89 3.45
First round 21 2.56   4.86   6.51 5.39 2.56 3.41 5.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.91   28.65   21.91 26.37 31.98 27.59 36.24
Pyraminx First round 9 5.36   7.90   6.97 7.90 8.82 5.36 13.48