Caltech Winter 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-2-20  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Winter 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 8.44  Nick Stanton 9.42  Everett Kelly 9.45
 2x2x2 Cube  Everett Kelly 2.90  Nathan Soria 3.24  Gavin Wills 3.26
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 31.93  Shane Grogan 36.55  Nathan Soria 37.79
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Andrew Le 1:04.62  Pilan Scruggs 1:47.21  Isaac Langer 2:02.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Nathan Soria 15.37  Andrew Nathenson 15.59  Nick Stanton 16.61
 Skewb  Jungwoo Kim 4.00  Nathan Soria 4.69  Isaac Langer 5.01
 Square-1  Michael Young 13.06  Thomas Valles 13.60  Nathan Soria 19.95
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 6.52   9.14    USA 8.47 9.03 9.93 11.52 6.52
2 Max Park 8.56   9.25    USA 8.56 9.49 10.12 9.49 8.78
3 Isaac Langer 8.80   9.77    USA 11.32 8.80 10.83 9.47 9.01
4 Nick Stanton 8.34   9.84    USA 9.45 11.14 9.99 10.07 8.34
5 Thomas Valles 7.52   9.86    USA 9.38 10.82 12.22 7.52 9.38
6 Shane Grogan 8.92   9.96    USA 8.92 9.86 10.32 10.40 9.69
7 SungIn Park 7.04   10.47    Korea 10.93 13.21 7.04 10.68 9.79
8 Michael Young 8.33   10.47    USA 10.83 13.31 10.53 10.06 8.33
9 Will Hamilton 10.41   11.24    USA 11.41 11.83 10.47 10.41 13.52
10 Everett Kelly 8.65   11.47    USA 9.54 10.14 14.74 19.83 8.65
11 Gavin Wills 10.84   11.50    USA 10.87 12.58 10.84 11.90 11.73
12 Samuel Chiu 10.58   12.05    USA 12.22 11.72 10.58 12.35 12.20
13 Ethan Vovan 10.95   12.10    USA 11.63 10.95 12.67 15.29 12.00
14 Sean Saito 10.50   13.25    USA 14.12 10.50 20.87 13.00 12.64
15 Jungwoo Kim 10.94   13.25    Korea 13.66 12.66 13.42 10.94 13.90
16 Andrew Nathenson 11.56   13.32    USA 12.69 22.49 11.56 13.85 13.41
17 Eric Lee 9.91   13.55    USA 13.47 9.91 14.72 15.29 12.47
18 Pilan Scruggs 12.44   14.10    USA 12.44 16.52 13.19 14.74 14.36
19 Alex Davani 11.99   14.39    USA 11.99 14.24 14.76 14.18 16.26
20 Isaiah Tanabe 12.65   14.78    USA 15.86 16.94 13.83 14.64 12.65
21 Ryan Lee 14.23   14.93    USA 15.07 15.33 14.23 14.69 15.03
22 Ryan Chu 13.05   15.03    USA 15.98 14.73 13.05 17.55 14.37
23 Russ Baxt 14.10   15.14    USA 15.09 14.10 16.52 15.29 15.05
24 Kevin Lee 12.25   15.24    USA 17.36 12.49 15.86 12.25 DNF
25 Davion Wells 11.70   15.70    USA 17.90 11.70 15.54 15.45 16.10
26 Noah La Barba 13.63   15.86    USA 15.58 15.97 16.04 18.28 13.63
27 Jason Chen 13.98   16.01    USA 17.43 13.98 14.43 16.20 17.40
28 Joshua Kim 14.79   16.78    Korea 16.70 15.79 14.79 17.86 19.15
29 Ryan Woytowitz 14.71   17.02    USA 14.71 15.66 17.41 18.02 18.00
30 Patrick Hastings 15.90   17.53    USA 18.36 17.81 15.90 17.53 17.26
31 Brian Nguyen 17.12   17.61    USA 17.33 18.85 17.38 18.11 17.12
32 Brett Kaplan 15.28   17.70    USA 17.04 22.26 15.28 18.63 17.43
33 Lucas Thai 17.44   18.85    USA 19.87 17.53 19.15 22.07 17.44
34 Dev Jasuja 17.02   19.20    USA 19.25 19.92 22.30 18.44 17.02
35 Terrence Cao 18.30   20.61    USA 24.04 18.65 19.14 28.41 18.30
36 Corey Nambu 16.87   21.02    USA 20.07 21.46 21.52 39.21 16.87
37 Nathan Weber 16.70   21.69    USA 21.94 24.44 21.78 21.35 16.70
38 Lance Taningco 19.51   22.35    USA 19.51 23.62 31.04 23.45 19.98
39 Rohil Ahuja 21.54   22.54    USA 22.58 21.54 26.60 23.35 21.69
40 Clement Chen 19.72   22.99    USA 19.72 20.06 24.56 24.35 26.09
41 Zach Walker 22.40   23.46    USA 23.16 27.06 23.10 24.11 22.40
42 Kieran McCarthy 21.36   24.18    USA 24.60 25.04 23.99 23.94 21.36
43 Lucas Peters 21.47   24.98    USA 22.37 21.47 27.97 DNF 24.59
44 Ryan Van Slooten 17.53   25.53    USA 17.53 29.31 DNF 28.60 18.67
45 Elijah Sippel 18.51   25.77    USA 32.69 23.87 30.08 23.35 18.51
46 Kevin Nazarian 22.79   26.46    USA 22.79 27.72 23.79 27.87 33.92
47 Chengxi Li 23.00   26.48    China 23.00 25.62 28.59 31.58 25.23
48 Dominic Wiedemeier 23.19   27.58    USA 26.78 26.25 30.09 29.71 23.19
49 Nicholas Flach 21.66   28.18    USA 35.89 21.66 32.55 22.08 29.92
50 Brian Tran 23.23   29.19    USA 23.23 31.68 31.93 27.20 28.68
51 Charlie Heffernan 28.42   30.42    USA 30.57 31.25 37.90 29.44 28.42
52 Noah Khan 27.17   30.58    Canada 31.20 27.17 28.57 33.98 31.97
53 Matthew Tran 26.96   30.85    USA 30.51 32.75 30.51 31.53 26.96
54 Xi Xu 24.66   30.86    China 41.41 28.72 32.57 24.66 31.30
55 Bryce Wiedemeier 22.57   30.95    USA 33.76 35.06 22.57 30.45 28.64
56 Jakub Koziol 24.67   32.10    USA 35.00 34.87 DNF 24.67 26.43
57 James He 26.01   32.28    USA 35.27 50.86 26.01 31.02 30.55
58 Lucas Flach 27.71   33.18    USA 35.16 27.71 41.80 32.05 32.32
59 Rob Peters 33.27   35.02    USA 36.62 33.30 35.15 36.63 33.27
60 Jeremy Dube 24.14   35.68    USA 41.75 35.13 24.14 DNF 30.16
61 Evan Huser 31.04   36.34    USA 39.52 32.87 38.23 37.93 31.04
62 Max Meyers 31.40   37.96    USA 43.23 31.40 37.53 37.66 38.68
63 Oliver Thai 36.14   40.37    USA 36.14 40.41 42.44 45.32 38.26
64 Isaiah Sippel 38.30   40.78    USA 45.99 42.06 38.30 39.31 40.97
65 Maral Alexanian 36.44   41.20    USA 44.21 46.25 36.44 42.22 37.16
66 Daniel Martinez 32.50   41.98    USA 41.57 54.51 32.50 48.57 35.79
67 Richard Lambert 40.15   43.86    USA 40.15 1:28.68 43.72 43.67 44.18
68 Andrew Klujian 40.37   43.96    USA 45.03 50.52 46.12 40.37 40.74
69 Bryan Matta 40.89   44.73    USA 52.02 43.37 40.89 46.27 44.55
70 Junghyun Kim 38.36   50.26    Korea 1:15.13 38.36 55.33 53.48 41.96
71 Tiffany Tran 50.63   1:04.92    USA 1:58.47 1:01.57 1:13.75 59.44 50.63
72 Pablo De La Cruz 1:05.28   1:12.15    USA 1:23.87 1:05.28 1:06.61 1:08.42 1:21.42
73 Arthur Klujian 1:17.25   1:22.17    USA 1:21.72 1:46.21 1:20.22 1:17.25 1:24.58
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.63   8.41    USA 8.25 10.56 7.63 8.88 8.09
2 Nick Stanton 8.44   9.81    USA 8.44 10.09 10.46 10.14 9.19
3 Everett Kelly 8.50   9.86    USA 10.41 11.30 8.50 10.06 9.12
4 Thomas Valles 9.55   10.21    USA 9.55 9.90 14.26 10.61 10.11
5 Shane Grogan 8.22   10.22    USA 12.01 11.17 10.77 8.73 8.22
6 Samuel Chiu 8.74   10.48    USA DNF 12.60 9.24 9.59 8.74
7 Nathan Soria 8.37   10.53    USA 12.05 14.19 9.83 8.37 9.71
8 SungIn Park 8.31   11.04    Korea 10.07 11.33 11.73 13.64 8.31
9 Gavin Wills 10.10   11.06    USA 11.95 10.92 10.10 10.32 12.33
10 Will Hamilton 8.82   11.34    USA 12.96 8.82 11.85 13.82 9.22
11 Isaac Langer 9.51   11.50    USA 12.13 9.51 11.56 13.14 10.81
12 Sean Saito 10.30   11.95    USA 11.06 12.62 12.57 12.22 10.30
13 Jungwoo Kim 10.91   12.19    Korea 12.80 12.83 10.95 10.91 13.21
14 Michael Young 11.25   12.63    USA 17.04 11.25 13.70 12.26 11.93
15 Ethan Vovan 11.40   13.11    USA 12.64 12.89 13.79 11.40 14.22
16 Andrew Nathenson 11.62   13.25    USA 15.02 12.92 11.81 11.62 16.26
17 Ryan Chu 11.24   13.41    USA 14.75 11.70 11.24 13.87 14.67
18 Russ Baxt 12.50   13.85    USA 16.22 13.87 14.37 13.31 12.50
19 Alex Davani 12.39   14.10    USA 12.39 14.23 13.98 14.10 14.63
20 Eric Lee 12.24   14.37    USA DNF 14.47 13.46 15.19 12.24
21 Isaiah Tanabe 13.06   14.62    USA 13.06 16.75 13.26 35.53 13.84
22 Pilan Scruggs 11.54   15.12    USA 16.85 11.54 13.99 14.70 16.68
23 Kevin Lee 15.55   18.11    USA 18.33 18.52 17.48 15.55 22.29
24 Ryan Lee 14.98   18.66    USA 34.34 16.84 14.98 23.32 15.83
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.80   8.44    USA 8.67 10.64 8.77 7.80 7.89
2 Nick Stanton 8.56   9.42    USA 9.37 9.11 9.77 8.56 11.98
3 Everett Kelly 8.37   9.45    USA 10.40 10.06 8.37 8.66 9.62
4 Nathan Soria 8.91   10.17    USA 10.34 10.62 9.79 10.39 8.91
5 Samuel Chiu 10.20   10.92    USA 11.58 10.52 10.66 10.20 14.12
6 Shane Grogan 8.82   11.01    USA 11.51 11.31 10.20 8.82 12.92
7 Thomas Valles 10.19   11.17    USA 12.77 10.19 10.34 10.43 12.74
8 SungIn Park 9.79   12.14    Korea 9.79 13.45 13.96 12.17 10.80
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 1.86   2.73    USA 1.98 4.48 3.15 3.05 1.86
2 Gavin Wills 2.08   3.25    USA 2.08 2.70 3.06 3.99 4.68
3 Nathan Soria 3.17   3.37    USA 6.05 3.18 3.17 3.17 3.77
4 SungIn Park 3.39   3.65    Korea 3.61 3.77 3.56 3.39 4.10
5 Nick Stanton 3.17   3.79    USA 4.45 3.42 3.49 4.58 3.17
6 Thomas Valles 3.53   3.83    USA 3.61 4.34 3.54 6.96 3.53
7 Jungwoo Kim 3.00   3.87    Korea 3.23 DNF 3.00 4.20 4.19
8 Sean Saito 2.25   3.91    USA 3.87 3.64 4.22 4.44 2.25
9 Alex Davani 3.39   4.11    USA 4.32 4.89 3.65 3.39 4.36
10 Chengxi Li 3.60   4.13    China 3.60 4.52 4.12 4.04 4.22
11 Noah La Barba 3.44   4.25    USA 3.44 4.23 4.48 4.80 4.03
12 Michael Young 3.10   4.26    USA 4.38 4.57 4.34 3.10 4.06
13 Isaac Langer 3.26   4.38    USA 3.98 3.26 7.15 3.52 5.65
14 Will Hamilton 2.41   4.60    USA 4.53 2.41 4.28 4.99 6.07
15 Samuel Chiu 4.04   4.74    USA 4.62 4.70 4.91 6.21 4.04
16 Pilan Scruggs 4.14   4.76    USA 4.14 5.88 5.19 4.87 4.23
17 Isaiah Tanabe 4.09   4.94    USA 5.29 7.10 4.09 4.16 5.37
18 Eric Lee 3.20   5.23    USA 5.98 3.20 4.44 6.08 5.27
19 Shane Grogan 3.09   5.26    USA 3.09 4.99 7.86 6.28 4.50
20 Kevin Lee 4.72   5.28    USA 4.72 4.76 6.68 5.26 5.82
21 Nathan Weber 4.91   5.38    USA 5.16 4.91 5.39 8.47 5.58
22 Russ Baxt 4.54   5.62    USA 5.04 5.97 6.40 4.54 5.86
23 Ethan Vovan 4.34   5.66    USA 4.85 4.34 6.08 6.06 7.05
24 Jason Chen 5.20   5.73    USA 5.58 6.34 5.20 7.08 5.28
25 Brett Kaplan 5.22   5.89    USA 5.55 5.22 5.91 6.36 6.22
26 Patrick Hastings 4.22   5.93    USA 9.13 7.95 4.22 5.22 4.62
27 Ryan Lee 4.08   6.02    USA 8.90 4.41 4.08 8.75 4.90
28 Rohil Ahuja 5.64   6.22    USA 6.60 6.13 5.64 5.97 6.56
29 Corey Nambu 4.86   6.26    USA 6.37 6.78 4.86 6.08 6.32
30 Andrew Nathenson 3.38   6.51    USA 8.56 3.38 8.44 5.07 6.03
31 Ryan Van Slooten 5.86   6.64    USA 5.86 6.05 7.28 9.69 6.58
32 Nicholas Flach 5.65   6.67    USA 6.30 5.65 6.92 6.78 7.95
33 Terrence Cao 5.22   6.79    USA 6.12 8.51 DNF 5.74 5.22
34 Elijah Sippel 6.03   7.09    USA 6.03 12.78 7.16 7.91 6.21
35 Zach Walker 5.70   7.16    USA 5.70 7.96 6.78 9.70 6.74
36 Dev Jasuja 5.88   7.45    USA 7.89 8.09 6.37 9.16 5.88
37 Nathan Nazarian 6.41   7.73    USA 9.22 6.76 7.21 6.41 11.28
38 Ryan Chu 5.89   8.16    USA 35.31 9.56 5.89 7.97 6.95
39 Lucas Peters 3.84   8.17    USA 9.67 3.84 9.06 15.10 5.79
40 Noah Khan 4.23   8.28    Canada 9.13 7.02 4.23 8.68 DNF
41 Lucas Flach 7.54   8.30    USA 8.13 8.61 7.54 8.17 9.02
42 Matthew Tran 7.01   8.39    USA 9.13 9.76 7.01 8.62 7.43
43 Junghyun Kim 7.48   8.46    Korea 8.26 7.48 9.39 11.18 7.74
44 Bryce Wiedemeier 6.98   8.76    USA 7.97 9.42 6.98 12.92 8.90
45 Dominic Wiedemeier 4.65   8.90    USA 8.01 4.65 10.10 9.10 9.60
46 Lance Taningco 6.22   9.15    USA 9.81 9.22 8.91 6.22 9.32
47 Kieran McCarthy 5.55   9.54    USA 8.55 10.40 14.26 9.67 5.55
48 Charlie Heffernan 7.90   10.43    USA 10.34 11.03 9.92 7.90 14.23
49 Joshua Kim 5.58   11.04    Korea 5.58 6.81 11.64 14.66 15.43
50 Andrew Klujian 9.25   13.35    USA 14.62 14.12 9.25 15.99 11.30
51 Maral Alexanian 6.96   13.66    USA 6.96 15.56 9.66 15.75 25.49
52 Kevin Nazarian 10.94   13.67    USA 23.15 12.11 15.87 13.02 10.94
53 Bryan Matta 7.57   14.10    USA DNF 7.57 9.70 17.43 15.18
54 Max Meyers 12.68   15.86    USA 14.87 16.66 17.31 12.68 16.05
55 Jake Zeegen 6.33   15.91    USA 18.04 22.27 6.33 7.41 24.26
56 Isaiah Sippel 15.52   18.87    USA 20.70 17.81 18.15 15.52 20.66
57 Jakub Koziol 10.80   21.78    USA 28.65 10.80 12.92 24.98 27.43
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 2.34   2.90    USA 3.45 4.11 2.34 2.35 2.91
2 Nathan Soria 2.44   3.24    USA 3.22 6.38 3.24 3.25 2.44
3 Gavin Wills 2.34   3.26    USA 2.92 3.87 5.27 2.34 3.00
4 SungIn Park 2.32   3.29    Korea 3.31 3.84 3.38 3.19 2.32
5 Sean Saito 3.03   3.81    USA 4.42 3.88 3.86 3.03 3.68
6 Nick Stanton 2.81   3.82    USA 3.98 3.42 4.77 4.05 2.81
7 Jungwoo Kim 3.29   3.97    Korea 4.16 4.16 3.29 3.60 4.50
8 Michael Young 3.54   4.09    USA 6.23 4.73 3.54 3.72 3.81
9 Thomas Valles 3.46   4.17    USA 4.79 3.76 4.30 4.44 3.46
10 Noah La Barba 4.10   4.44    USA 4.65 4.16 4.51 4.91 4.10
11 Alex Davani 4.15   4.53    USA 4.58 4.28 4.15 4.72 5.57
12 Chengxi Li 4.02   6.01    China DNF 5.64 7.96 4.43 4.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 29.29   31.93    USA 32.34 29.29 31.50 33.47 31.96
2 Shane Grogan 30.71   36.55    USA 41.57 34.77 35.64 39.25 30.71
3 Nathan Soria 32.28   37.79    USA 44.98 39.71 34.68 32.28 38.98
4 Samuel Chiu 34.03   41.91    USA 40.66 44.93 34.03 40.15 46.13
5 Nick Stanton 36.90   42.12    USA 47.57 42.12 43.11 36.90 41.14
6 Isaac Langer 40.34   43.46    USA 43.55 40.34 41.43 47.35 45.40
7 Thomas Valles 42.84   43.67    USA 43.64 42.84 48.36 44.43 42.93
8 SungIn Park 39.86   49.33    Korea 39.86 46.15 48.70 53.15 56.06
9 Jungwoo Kim 46.82   49.56    Korea 52.11 46.82 49.05 52.33 47.52
10 Alex Davani 46.93   50.13    USA 46.93 51.53 59.77 50.69 48.16
11 Everett Kelly 50.69   51.11    USA 50.73 51.05 57.18 51.56 50.69
12 Isaiah Tanabe 48.21   52.70    USA 53.08 1:01.53 53.25 51.77 48.21
13 Ethan Vovan 49.47   54.69    USA 51.93 2:03.53 56.65 55.48 49.47
14 Noah La Barba 53.15   55.84    USA 1:00.78 57.94 53.15 56.12 53.45
15 Andrew Nathenson 51.99   56.58    USA 54.95 51.99 1:05.74 57.46 57.34
16 Pilan Scruggs 51.77   57.39    USA 55.46 58.49 58.22 1:00.14 51.77
17 Kevin Lee 1:00.44   1:03.92    USA 1:01.73 1:00.44 1:03.97 1:07.27 1:06.07
18 Eric Lee 1:02.68   1:08.95    USA 1:06.32 1:28.24 1:13.12 1:02.68 1:07.42
19 Sean Saito 1:02.71   1:11.07    USA 1:26.66 1:02.71 1:09.95 1:14.06 1:09.19
20 Russ Baxt 1:16.69      USA 1:18.84 1:16.69
21 Terrence Cao 1:38.01      USA 1:38.01 1:44.82
22 Zach Walker 1:50.66      USA 2:07.01 1:50.66
23 Will Hamilton 1:54.04      USA 2:00.05 1:54.04
24 Noah Khan 2:15.92      Canada 2:15.92 2:41.36
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Le 1:04.62   DNF    USA 1:04.75 1:04.62 DNF
2 Pilan Scruggs 1:47.21   DNF    USA 2:06.44 1:47.21 DNF
3 Isaac Langer 2:02.46   DNF    USA DNF 2:02.46 2:43.88
4 Thomas Valles 2:11.31   DNF    USA 2:56.15 2:11.31 DNF
5 Michael Young 2:13.65   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:13.65
6 Andrew Nathenson 2:16.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:16.00
7 Jungwoo Kim DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
7 Nathan Soria DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 12.66   15.12    USA 15.30 13.62 16.45 17.28 12.66
2 Samuel Chiu 13.63   15.69    USA 15.05 13.63 16.25 15.76 16.99
3 Andrew Nathenson 15.66   15.89    USA 16.18 15.92 15.67 16.09 15.66
4 Isaac Langer 14.08   16.41    USA 15.47 14.55 19.22 21.34 14.08
5 Nathan Soria 15.43   17.71    USA 19.92 18.28 17.58 15.43 17.28
6 Michael Young 15.36   17.95    USA 19.60 15.36 18.98 18.02 16.84
7 Everett Kelly 16.70   18.44    USA 19.14 16.70 21.59 17.17 19.00
8 Nick Stanton 17.68   19.00    USA 20.80 19.51 17.68 18.81 18.68
9 Shane Grogan 16.64   19.64    USA 21.38 16.64 21.77 19.05 18.50
10 Will Hamilton 17.73   20.89    USA 17.73 21.16 19.74 21.78 22.29
11 Gavin Wills 17.76   21.05    USA 22.96 21.53 18.67 23.46 17.76
12 SungIn Park 19.38   22.11    Korea 24.03 20.68 24.40 21.61 19.38
13 Pilan Scruggs 21.64   23.42    USA 32.02 23.37 23.42 23.48 21.64
14 Thomas Valles 19.26   24.25    USA 24.29 19.26 30.31 23.07 25.38
15 Jungwoo Kim 22.05   25.05    Korea 27.39 22.98 24.79 28.13 22.05
16 Ethan Vovan 19.12   25.95    USA 26.13 26.83 27.26 19.12 24.89
17 Ryan Chu 18.08   26.94    USA 27.10 27.50 26.21 29.19 18.08
18 Sean Saito 23.80   27.04    USA DNF 26.03 23.80 27.07 28.02
19 Alex Davani 21.76   27.27    USA 32.92 26.45 24.82 21.76 30.54
20 Brian Nguyen 23.66   27.94    USA 26.93 29.48 29.32 27.56 23.66
21 Ryan Lee 25.19   28.67    USA 31.68 29.51 25.47 25.19 31.02
22 Noah La Barba 25.17   28.73    USA 26.80 29.61 29.79 25.17 DNF
23 Russ Baxt 21.85   29.94    USA 30.62 32.35 26.86 37.48 21.85
24 Isaiah Tanabe 24.94   30.90    USA 33.06 24.94 33.82 31.67 27.96
25 Terrence Cao 29.57   34.68    USA 37.51 29.57 43.31 34.45 32.09
26 Eric Lee 27.89   40.63    USA 43.92 35.74 42.22 49.54 27.89
27 Jason Chen 31.85   41.78    USA 48.74 31.85 33.62 43.30 48.41
28 Chengxi Li 41.03   45.84    China 43.64 43.30 50.58 57.40 41.03
29 Kevin Lee 45.39   51.66    USA 49.05 54.07 45.39 51.86 1:06.76
30 Ryan Woytowitz 34.28   54.20    USA 40.87 34.28 1:26.70 35.02 1:37.63
31 Nathan Weber 49.20   54.57    USA 1:00.17 55.10 50.51 49.20 58.10
32 Lucas Peters 46.55   56.48    USA 1:01.50 49.61 58.34 DNF 46.55
33 Zach Walker 51.68   1:15.71    USA 56.53 DNF 1:06.17 51.68 1:44.44
34 Lance Taningco 1:07.21      USA 1:07.21 1:14.11
35 Xi Xu 1:14.77      China 1:26.26 1:14.77
36 Noah Khan DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 13.55   15.37    USA 16.68 13.55 13.79 15.63 21.02
2 Andrew Nathenson 14.46   15.59    USA 17.47 49.61 14.70 14.46 14.60
3 Nick Stanton 11.99   16.61    USA 18.80 13.14 11.99 17.89 19.32
4 Michael Young 14.36   16.62    USA 16.57 14.36 15.17 18.11 18.76
5 Isaac Langer 13.29   16.69    USA 19.85 13.29 13.98 DNF 16.23
6 Max Park 13.88   18.07    USA 17.62 21.12 13.88 16.68 19.92
7 Samuel Chiu 14.35   18.30    USA 18.75 17.70 14.35 18.44 20.09
8 Everett Kelly 18.26   20.79    USA 24.22 18.26 19.12 23.24 20.02
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jungwoo Kim 3.01   4.00    Korea 3.74 5.40 3.01 3.61 4.65
2 Nathan Soria 4.21   4.69    USA 4.97 4.89 4.41 4.77 4.21
3 Isaac Langer 3.94   5.01    USA 4.49 5.02 5.51 3.94 6.39
4 Everett Kelly 6.40   6.93    USA 6.40 7.64 6.50 7.58 6.71
5 Sean Saito 5.31   7.34    USA 7.16 5.31 6.79 8.06 8.33
6 Pilan Scruggs 5.60   7.66    USA 8.10 5.60 6.81 8.08 10.51
7 Ethan Vovan 5.67   7.83    USA 5.67 6.54 10.30 11.03 6.64
8 Thomas Valles 4.87   7.89    USA 5.47 4.87 11.75 10.15 8.04
9 SungIn Park 6.38   8.83    Korea 11.21 8.70 6.57 6.38 11.97
10 Nick Stanton 6.76   9.71    USA 8.78 6.76 11.30 12.31 9.05
11 Noah La Barba 8.56   10.83    USA 8.56 9.62 10.03 12.84 13.73
12 Chengxi Li 10.44   11.31    China 11.74 11.33 10.44 13.29 10.86
13 Corey Nambu 9.58   13.00    USA DNF 10.45 18.20 10.36 9.58
14 Alex Davani 9.30   13.63    USA 12.08 9.30 DNF 12.48 16.33
15 Nathan Weber 9.65   15.10    USA 13.76 9.65 15.91 17.17 15.64
16 Kieran McCarthy 14.18   18.92    USA 23.55 17.04 14.18 18.64 21.07
17 Lucas Peters 8.77   20.11    USA 22.97 25.40 8.77 24.64 12.72
18 Nicholas Flach 17.67   21.56    USA 22.43 28.30 22.56 19.69 17.67
19 Bryce Wiedemeier 18.54   25.41    USA DNF 18.54 24.33 28.83 23.07
20 Andrew Nathenson 16.92   27.08    USA 55.37 27.32 22.84 16.92 31.07
21 Bryan Matta 55.14      USA 55.14 DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 12.31   13.79    USA 16.31 14.42 13.24 12.31 13.72
2 Thomas Valles 12.22   15.67    USA 13.41 15.82 20.03 12.22 17.78
3 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 12.34   18.03    Japan 15.48 20.68 20.29 12.34 18.31
4 Nathan Soria 17.19   19.22    USA 19.53 20.51 17.63 17.19 27.75
5 Everett Kelly 18.21   19.35    USA 19.18 18.21 20.58 18.29 22.31
6 Isaac Langer 16.27   21.92    USA DNF 16.27 20.42 25.66 19.69
7 Alex Davani 19.88   23.81    USA 21.92 19.88 34.90 20.33 29.18
8 Jungwoo Kim 22.84   25.23    Korea 23.27 27.74 22.84 25.91 26.52
9 Ryan Lee 20.91   26.60    USA 20.91 30.92 22.56 26.32 34.69
10 Gavin Wills 26.52   32.30    USA 46.15 30.19 37.59 26.52 29.12
11 Pilan Scruggs 31.89   42.16    USA 51.92 44.01 33.78 31.89 48.69
12 Corey Nambu 26.29   47.94    USA 44.27 49.87 26.29 1:07.27 49.68
13 Isaiah Tanabe 44.10   51.28    USA 47.05 44.10 57.63 58.77 49.15
14 Ethan Vovan 1:06.57      USA 1:06.57 1:37.34
15 Andrew Nathenson 2:21.72      USA 2:21.72 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 9.82   13.06    USA 14.01 13.26 14.65 11.90 9.82
2 Thomas Valles 12.44   13.60    USA 13.07 13.53 18.18 12.44 14.21
3 Nathan Soria 17.80   19.95    USA 41.09 18.87 17.80 18.25 22.72
4 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 14.18   20.02    Japan 19.72 29.40 21.20 19.14 14.18
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 D2 U2 R' D2 L R' F2 L' F' D U L B R D2 U B F2
A #2 F' L2 D L B2 L' U' R' F' U R2 L' U2 L' D2 R D2 L' F2
A #3 L' B D R2 U B D' L F U2 D R2 D2 L' F2 D2 R' F2 R F2
A #4 F2 U' B L2 D' R' F L B2 U B2 R2 B2 U2 D B2 U' F2
A #5 F2 L2 B2 R2 D' R B R' B R B2 R2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 L U2
A Ex#1 B2 U' B2 R2 U' R2 F2 D' L U2 B2 D2 U' B' U' R2 B2 R' B
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L R F2 D' B2 L' D B' L U2 L2 U R'
B #1 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R D2 F' D' L' B' D F L B2 F2 L2 B'
B #2 D2 R2 U2 F U2 F2 R2 F' L F' D U R2 D2 F2 R2 B U' F2
B #3 U R U' D' F' D L' B U L2 D' L2 B D2 B2 R2 D2 B'
B #4 R2 B U2 B' D2 B D2 F2 L' B2 F R2 U' F' D2 L2 B' L R'
B #5 L' F2 U2 D' F' R' B L2 F2 L2 F' R L2 D2 R' F2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 F D2 L2 R2 F' R2 D2 F2 L2 R B' R' U L' U2 L' U' B2 U F
B Ex#2 D F2 D2 U R2 U R' D R2 D F2 U R' F D2 L B'
C #1 D2 B L2 R2 B F2 R2 B R U' L B D' R2 B' U' F U2 L'
C #2 L' F D2 R D R' U R2 L F B U R2 B2 U2 B2 D' F2
C #3 F2 L2 F U2 L2 B' U2 F' R2 B R U2 F2 L' D2 R2 U F R' D
C #4 D2 L2 F2 L' U2 L' F2 L B' U B' D' F2 R' D2 L2 F2 U
C #5 F' R2 D2 R2 B U2 B U2 R B2 L R2 F' U L' B L2 D' R'
C Ex#1 U' F2 D B2 L2 D U F2 L B' F2 R B L' F2 U2 R F L' B'
C Ex#2 L F R2 U L2 F D2 B2 L' D2 L2 B2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 B2 L2 F2
D #1 L2 R2 D' B2 D R2 F2 L2 B2 U L R' U' R' B2 F' D2 U' R'
D #2 D2 L2 U F2 L2 D U' B2 R U' B' D2 F2 U B2 L2 F' D2 L2
D #3 R' D2 R U2 B2 L B2 L D L' B2 U2 R' D' L' D2 B' D
D #4 R' F2 D2 R B D B' R2 F' D' R2 L B2 R2 L' F2 L U2 F2 D2
D #5 D' R' U' L' B' D2 R' B' R2 L' U' F L2 B' D2 F2 U2 L2
D Ex#1 B D2 L' U' D' L B' R U B' D' F2 D' F2 B2 L2 D' L2 U' F2 D'
D Ex#2 R2 D F2 D2 U R2 U R' F L2 F2 D2 L' D2 U' L R2 F D'
E #1 U2 R2 U2 F D2 F R2 D2 L' U R' D' F2 R' D' R2 F2 L' U'
E #2 U2 D F L2 B2 L2 D' L2 U2 R D R' D2 L2 U2 R' U2 L F2
E #3 F2 L' U2 B2 U2 L R2 F2 U2 L B2 U L2 U' F L' B2 U B F2
E #4 L' B U' D2 B2 R2 U' B U' F2 U L2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L2 U' L2
E #5 U' F2 U' F D F L' D' F L' F' D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B D2 F R2
E Ex#1 U B2 D F R2 U D2 B' L2 D' F2 R2 D2 R' U2 R' L' F2 B2 L'
E Ex#2 B' L2 U' F U D' R2 B' R2 U2 R L2 F' B2 U2 F' R2 L2 B
F #1 L2 D2 L' B2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R' D B2 F' L B' L' D2 B2 U L U2
F #2 R F2 R' D2 U2 B2 R F2 L2 D2 F' L2 D L' F D R2 B' F2
F #3 F2 L2 D L2 D2 F2 D L2 U2 L2 F' R U2 B2 U' B L' D B' D'
F #4 L D L U' B D' F' D F2 D R F2 U2 L2 U D' R2 D B2
F #5 R2 B L2 D' B D' L' F2 L U F2 R2 B2 D2 R' D2 R F2 B2
F Ex#1 U2 F2 D' L2 D R2 D' L2 R B' U L B' L F D2 F L' D F'
F Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D' U' L B F' R D' U2 B U F2 U2 F' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 L2 D2 R U2 L' B2 D' B2 F' U' B' D2 L' D' F' L2 F'
A #2 U2 R' U' R' L' D' R' L2 U' D2 F' U' L2 U' B2 U D2 L2 D'
A #3 R2 D2 U' R2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2 D R' D F' D2 R D L' F2 U' B'
A #4 F2 R' D L' F' D L' D' F R B U' D' L2 F2 R2 L2 D' B2
A #5 L2 D2 L' U2 L' D2 R' B2 U R B D2 L' R2 D L2 F' L2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 F L2 U2 B' R2 F2 U2 L' U' R2 B D' L' F' L R' F' D'
A Ex#2 F' U2 F' R2 B' U2 B U2 L2 B R' D B F U2 L F' R F' U'
B #1 R U2 B R' U B' U B R' B D B2 D' F2 U' R2 U
B #2 B' D2 U2 R2 F' L2 F' D2 L2 B2 U L R' B' R2 U L2 D F'
B #3 R' U2 L B2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 U' R D2 U' R U B D' F' U2 R2
B #4 F' D F U2 D L U' F2 R D2 B U' R2 B2 L2 D' F2 U2 F2
B #5 R' B2 R B2 F2 L' F2 U2 R2 D B U' L' U2 L B2 R F' U' B'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 F R' U L' F' R' B' F2 R' B U'
B Ex#2 D2 F2 D U2 L2 U' F2 L' B F L' B' R' B U L' B2 D' R2
C #1 R F2 D2 L R B2 R D2 F R' B' R D2 U L B2 R' U' R2
C #2 B' D2 L' D2 R2 U B' U' R F' U2 B2 U B2 D' R2 U' R2 F2
C #3 U2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 U2 F2 R D F' R2 D2 F2 R2 F' D F' U2
C #4 D2 R2 F' L2 B D' B' U L B R2 L2 F2 U2 B' R2 D2
C #5 D2 F2 D' B' U2 R L2 D F B L2 D2 R' F2 R' F2 L' B2 R
C Ex#1 L B2 R B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B' L2 R' D' L' R B' D2 B' L2 D'
C Ex#2 L2 F U2 B U2 D' L2 U2 F' D' L B2 U F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 R2 B U L B2 U' B' R U2 L' R2 F' U2
A #2 R2 B' D2 F D2 L2 U2 F D U2 B L2 B2 D2 L' U2 L' F2 L'
A #3 F' R U' F R2 L' U2 F' R F' D R2 F2 B R2 B2 U2 F
A #4 L2 U' F2 U F2 U L2 F2 U' F2 U F L F' D U2 L2 F2 U' R
A #5 D2 U2 L' U2 B2 L' R2 U L D' B R2 F R D' L2 B U'
A Ex#1 B2 R F B' R' B2 L D2 L2 F B2 R2 D' R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 U2 L B2 U2 L R' U L2 F' R D' B D L2 D F' R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F' U2 R U' R' U' F' R2 U'
A #2 R' F' R U R' U' F2 U2 R U' R
A #3 R' F U2 F' U' R U R' U2 F R2
A #4 U R' U2 R' U' R U' R F2 R U2
A #5 R' U' F U' F' U' F' U R U' R2
A Ex#1 U R' F R U2 F' U2 F' R' U R
A Ex#2 R' U' F2 U2 F R2 U' F' U' R2 U
B #1 U R2 F U' R U2 R' F U2 F U'
B #2 U R F U F U2 R U2 R U' R'
B #3 U' R' U R U' R' F2 R U2 R' F
B #4 U R2 U' R U' R' F R U' F U2
B #5 R F' R2 F R U2 R' F' U' R U
B Ex#1 R' F U' R U2 R' F' R2 U' R' U'
B Ex#2 R U' F U2 F' U' R U' R2 U' R'
C #1 R' F2 R U2 R' U' R2 F' U2 R2 F2
C #2 R' F2 U' F R U R' U' F R' U'
C #3 R' U' R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R U2 R2
C #4 U' F U2 R2 U2 R2 F R U R' F
C #5 R' U F' R U' R U2 R2 F U' R
C Ex#1 R' F' R2 U2 R2 U2 F R U2 R' U2
C Ex#2 F R2 U' R' U' R U' R2 F2 U2 R
D #1 U' R' F' U2 F U' R2 F U' F' R2
D #2 R' F U' R' F2 R U2 R U' F' U'
D #3 F' U' F U' F U2 F R U' R' U2
D #4 U R U2 R' F U' R2 U2 F R U2
D #5 U R' U' R' U F U' R U2 R U2
D Ex#1 R' F U' R' U' R2 U2 F U2 F U'
D Ex#2 R' U' F U' R' U R2 U R U' R'
E #1 R U2 R' U2 R U' R2 U' F' R' F
E #2 R' U2 R U R' F R2 F' U' R2 F2
E #3 U R F' U' R2 U' R' F U2 F U2
E #4 U' R U2 F U' R' U2 R U' R U'
E #5 U R U' F' U2 R2 U F U R2 U'
E Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 R U' R2 F R2 F' R2
E Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 F U F' U2 R2 F' R'
F #1 U R' F U2 F U F U2 R2 U2 R2
F #2 U R' F R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 R2 F
F #3 R' F' R U R F' R2 U' R U R'
F #4 R' U' R2 U' F' U2 R' U2 R' F' R2
F #5 R U' R' U F U2 F U2 F U' R2
F Ex#1 R' U' F R' U' R U2 R' F R2 U'
F Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 R U' R' F U2 R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' R2 U' R' U R' U R' F R2
A #2 R2 F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U F R
A #3 R' F U' R U' R' U2 F' R2 F' U'
A #4 R' U F R U R' U F' R U' R'
A #5 U' R F' R2 U' R U' R' U' F' R
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 F R2 U' R2 U' R U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U' F2 U' R' U F U' F U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U L2 R2 F2 D F2 U B' U R' U2 F' L2 F B U' L2 B' Fw2 Rw2 B' D' L2 Fw2 B D' Fw2 B' F D' Rw U' F Rw2 R L' Fw Rw' F Uw' Fw' Rw Fw
A #2 L U' R2 F' U L' R' U F' L' D2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F' D2 L2 D2 B' Uw2 L B2 Uw2 F' R' Fw2 L' B2 F Rw2 B' D2 Uw' R2 Fw2 R Rw Fw' Uw2 Fw2 F2 D Fw
A #3 R F L2 R2 B2 D' B' U F B' L' U2 R F2 B2 L U2 F2 R2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B' R2 F2 D Rw2 F' B2 D Rw' Fw2 R' F2 D' Uw F2 Rw F' R' D Fw' R'
A #4 L2 U' L2 R2 D R2 D' B2 D' F2 D2 F' R' U2 L' D2 U2 B D2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 L' B Rw2 L' D2 Rw2 F Uw L2 B Uw B2 Uw' Rw Uw B2 U Fw L' U'
A #5 F2 D2 L U2 L U2 L B2 R' F' U' B2 U B D2 R F D2 L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U' B' Rw2 R2 D2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B' Uw2 L2 Rw B R2 F' B' R' Uw' Rw' R L F2 Uw' Fw
A Ex#1 U B D2 L B L2 U2 R' U B L2 U2 F2 L B2 U2 L U2 R L Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 L' F Uw2 F2 R B2 Rw2 F' Uw' D R U' F D Rw' D Rw' Fw B2 L' Fw2
A Ex#2 L2 F D2 R2 F2 U F2 L' F' U' R' U2 B2 U L2 U B2 R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U' F Uw2 U2 B' U Rw2 L2 Fw2 B L Uw2 U' Rw' D Uw' Fw' D' R Fw Uw' D'
B #1 L2 B' D2 R2 U2 F' L2 F R2 D' B R' B2 F L' D' F2 R' B' R Fw2 Rw2 D L2 F U' Rw2 U2 B U2 F R2 Rw Fw2 Rw R' U B Fw Uw U R Fw' B'
B #2 R2 U L B' D' L2 R F' R D F' R U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 D F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B2 R2 U2 L' B2 Fw U R' D' Fw' U2 B Rw' D F' Rw2
B #3 F' B' R' L B' L2 U' B' D R' B D U R2 D2 U B2 R2 L2 U B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 L D Rw2 D' L Uw2 Rw2 D L2 U Fw' R2 Uw2 U2 Fw B Uw Fw2 Rw D2 R2 Uw'
B #4 L2 F R2 F' D2 B' L2 F L2 U2 R' D L' U' D' F2 U' L' R2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 B' L F2 B' Rw2 U2 B L Uw Fw2 R' Uw2 L2 Fw U' B2 F2 Rw Uw' D'
B #5 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 D L2 D2 L2 D' F U R' D' R B2 F' R B Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 U2 F' L' D2 Fw2 L' F2 R Uw' Rw2 L' Uw U Fw Rw2 R' Fw' D2 R' L'
B Ex#1 L2 U2 D2 B2 L2 F D2 B D2 L' R F' U' B2 L2 B2 F2 L' D F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 B R' Uw2 B' L U2 Uw R2 B' D' R U Fw' L' U2 Rw Fw' B2 Rw'
B Ex#2 L' U2 L2 B L' U' B D2 L D' L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L' B2 R U2 Rw2 U B D Rw2 D' R2 D' L2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Rw' F' U F2 L' Fw Rw Uw Fw U2 R2 F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 L2 D R2 D' B2 U' B' F' D B2 D' L D L2 U2 R' F D' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 D2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2 B' R2 D' U L F' U B D2 U2 B D' Rw Uw'
A #3 U' B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L B D2 U B D' B2 U L' U F U Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R B2 L R' B2 F2 L' F' R2 U R F U' R2 F U B' L' Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L F2 L2 U2 L' B' D F' R2 F U2 L' R F L F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R B U2 R' D' R' B2 F2 L' B' L U'
A #2 L' B L U' F D B' R2 D B U D' L2 B2 U F2 U2 D' L2
A #3 U2 F2 U2 B2 U' L2 R2 B' U R' F' L' D B F2 R' U2 L2 D
A #4 L2 D2 U R2 B2 D F2 U' B R2 D R' F U R B2 U' R' F' U'
A #5 U2 F U2 L2 U2 B R' F U2 F' D' F L' R' B2 D' U F'
A Ex#1 B L2 D2 L2 D2 B D2 R F' L' B2 R' B2 F D2 B2 U R'
A Ex#2 B L2 F' D B2 R' U2 R' F' L2 B U2 F D2 R2 B U2 R2 D2
B #1 R' F' L' F2 D B' D B L' B U' L2 U2 R U2 B2 L' D2 B2 R'
B #2 L2 U2 F' D2 U2 B' R2 F' D2 F' R2 U' B2 L' R F' L F' L R2
B #3 D B2 L2 B2 U F2 R2 B' D B2 F2 U R2 U2 L' F R2 U' R
B #4 L U' L' B U2 L' D R' F' R' B' U2 L2 F2 U D L2 D2 B2 L2
B #5 R2 U B2 U L2 U' B2 D2 U' L2 F L2 B' D B D R' F2 U L2
B Ex#1 L2 F' B' R' F' U B' L' U2 D' R B2 L2 F2 R2 F D2 L2 F R2
B Ex#2 U R B2 D2 F2 B' U D2 F2 B D R2 U L2 U' L2 U2 D' B2
C #1 B U R U F B' L F' L' U2 R2 F U2 R2 F' R2 F' B2 L2
C #2 F R2 B' D2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U F' R F' L' R U' B2 L' D2 L'
C #3 U2 L' R' D2 F2 D2 R F2 D' F U' F R' U B2 L R2 D2
C #4 B' R2 F' D2 U2 B U2 R2 F' L B' L' F' U2 B' U L D' R' F2
C #5 D' B2 D2 B2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 D' U' R' F U' L F2 L2 D L2 D'
C Ex#1 R2 F2 D F2 D L2 D2 R2 D F' U2 R D' U B2 U' B F2 L'
C Ex#2 B' R2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 B R B2 L' D L2 F2 U' B' L2 R D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 L2 U R' U' D' F R' D2 F' D2 L2 U2 D2 L' B2 D2 R L2
A #2 U2 L D' F' B2 R' B' U L B' D F U2 F2 R2 B U2 B' U2 F'
A #3 F2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U' F2 U' L2 U2 F U R' D2 B R' F2 L2 D L
A #4 D R2 D R' B2 U' B2 U' L' B' U' L2 U F2 L2 U D' F2 D'
A #5 L2 D2 L' B2 L' D2 R' F2 U2 R' F' R2 F2 R' B R2 U' L' B
A Ex#1 F2 U' R U' B2 R' L F2 U2 R D' F' D2 F' D2 L2 D2 F' B' R2
A Ex#2 U B L U2 F' U' D B U' R F D2 B' R2 U2 B2 R2 B' L2 U2
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U L' R B' L B' L' U
A #2 L R L U R U' R' B U' R' U'
A #3 L R L R' U' R' U' B R L' U
A #4 L R L' R' B R' U' B R' L U
A #5 L R L U B' L B' U B' U R
A Ex#1 L R L' B' U' L R U' B L U'
A Ex#2 L R L' R L' U' R' B' U' L U'
B #1 L R L B' U R' L' U R' U L'
B #2 L R L R' L U' R B' U' R B'
B #3 L R B R L B' U' R B R B
B #4 L R B' L B R' B' U L' B L'
B #5 L R L R' B' U L U R L' R'
B Ex#1 L R L B' L' U B' U L' R L'
B Ex#2 L R L' U L' R L R' B L' B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (4,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (5,-4)
A #3 (3,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (0,3) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-2) / (-2,-2) / (2,-2) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,3) / (-1,5) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2)
B #1 (-2,-3) / (-4,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) /
B #2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (4,1) / (2,-1) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (-5,-1) / (1,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (-3,0) /
B #5 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-2) /
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (3,3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (-1,-2) /
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,-3) / (-1,2) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-5)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-4,-1) /
A #4 (0,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-1) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) /
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.39   14.10   12.39 14.23 13.98 14.10 14.63
First round 19 11.99   14.39   11.99 14.24 14.76 14.18 16.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.15   4.53   4.58 4.28 4.15 4.72 5.57
First round 9 3.39   4.11   4.32 4.89 3.65 3.39 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.93   50.13   46.93 51.53 59.77 50.69 48.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.76   27.27   32.92 26.45 24.82 21.76 30.54
Skewb Combined Final 14 9.30   13.63   12.08 9.30 DNF 12.48 16.33
Square-1 Combined First round 7 19.88   23.81   21.92 19.88 34.90 20.33 29.18
Andrew Klujian    USA
Andrew Klujian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 40.37   43.96   45.03 50.52 46.12 40.37 40.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.25   13.35   14.62 14.12 9.25 15.99 11.30
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:04.62   DNF   1:04.75 1:04.62 DNF
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.62   13.25   15.02 12.92 11.81 11.62 16.26
First round 16 11.56   13.32   12.69 22.49 11.56 13.85 13.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.38   6.51   8.56 3.38 8.44 5.07 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 51.99   56.58   54.95 51.99 1:05.74 57.46 57.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:16.00   DNF   DNF DNF 2:16.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.46   15.59   17.47 49.61 14.70 14.46 14.60
Combined First round 3 15.66   15.89   16.18 15.92 15.67 16.09 15.66
Skewb Combined Final 20 16.92   27.08   55.37 27.32 22.84 16.92 31.07
Square-1 Combined First round 15 2:21.72     2:21.72 DNF
Arthur Klujian    USA
Arthur Klujian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:17.25   1:22.17   1:21.72 1:46.21 1:20.22 1:17.25 1:24.58
Brett Kaplan    USA
Brett Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.28   17.70   17.04 22.26 15.28 18.63 17.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.22   5.89   5.55 5.22 5.91 6.36 6.22
Brian Nguyen    USA
Brian Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.12   17.61   17.33 18.85 17.38 18.11 17.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.66   27.94   26.93 29.48 29.32 27.56 23.66
Brian Tran    USA
Brian Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.23   29.19   23.23 31.68 31.93 27.20 28.68
Bryan Matta    USA
Bryan Matta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 40.89   44.73   52.02 43.37 40.89 46.27 44.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.57   14.10   DNF 7.57 9.70 17.43 15.18
Skewb Combined Final 21 55.14     55.14 DNF
Bryce Wiedemeier    USA
Bryce Wiedemeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.57   30.95   33.76 35.06 22.57 30.45 28.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.98   8.76   7.97 9.42 6.98 12.92 8.90
Skewb Combined Final 19 18.54   25.41   DNF 18.54 24.33 28.83 23.07
Charlie Heffernan    USA
Charlie Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 28.42   30.42   30.57 31.25 37.90 29.44 28.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.90   10.43   10.34 11.03 9.92 7.90 14.23
Chengxi Li    China
Chengxi Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.00   26.48   23.00 25.62 28.59 31.58 25.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.02   6.01   DNF 5.64 7.96 4.43 4.02
First round 10 3.60   4.13   3.60 4.52 4.12 4.04 4.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 41.03   45.84   43.64 43.30 50.58 57.40 41.03
Skewb Combined Final 12 10.44   11.31   11.74 11.33 10.44 13.29 10.86
Clement Chen    USA
Clement Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.72   22.99   19.72 20.06 24.56 24.35 26.09
Corey Nambu    USA
Corey Nambu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.87   21.02   20.07 21.46 21.52 39.21 16.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.86   6.26   6.37 6.78 4.86 6.08 6.32
Skewb Combined Final 13 9.58   13.00   DNF 10.45 18.20 10.36 9.58
Square-1 Combined First round 12 26.29   47.94   44.27 49.87 26.29 1:07.27 49.68
Daniel Martinez    USA
Daniel Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.50   41.98   41.57 54.51 32.50 48.57 35.79
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.70   15.70   17.90 11.70 15.54 15.45 16.10
Dev Jasuja    USA
Dev Jasuja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.02   19.20   19.25 19.92 22.30 18.44 17.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.88   7.45   7.89 8.09 6.37 9.16 5.88
Dominic Wiedemeier    USA
Dominic Wiedemeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.19   27.58   26.78 26.25 30.09 29.71 23.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.65   8.90   8.01 4.65 10.10 9.10 9.60
Elijah Sippel    USA
Elijah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.51   25.77   32.69 23.87 30.08 23.35 18.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.03   7.09   6.03 12.78 7.16 7.91 6.21
Eric Lee    USA
Eric Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.24   14.37   DNF 14.47 13.46 15.19 12.24
First round 17 9.91   13.55   13.47 9.91 14.72 15.29 12.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.20   5.23   5.98 3.20 4.44 6.08 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:02.68   1:08.95   1:06.32 1:28.24 1:13.12 1:02.68 1:07.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 27.89   40.63   43.92 35.74 42.22 49.54 27.89
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.40   13.11   12.64 12.89 13.79 11.40 14.22
First round 13 10.95   12.10   11.63 10.95 12.67 15.29 12.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.34   5.66   4.85 4.34 6.08 6.06 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 49.47   54.69   51.93 2:03.53 56.65 55.48 49.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 19.12   25.95   26.13 26.83 27.26 19.12 24.89
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.67   7.83   5.67 6.54 10.30 11.03 6.64
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:06.57     1:06.57 1:37.34
Evan Huser    USA
Evan Huser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.04   36.34   39.52 32.87 38.23 37.93 31.04
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.37   9.45   10.40 10.06 8.37 8.66 9.62
Second round 3 8.50   9.86   10.41 11.30 8.50 10.06 9.12
First round 10 8.65   11.47   9.54 10.14 14.74 19.83 8.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.34   2.90   3.45 4.11 2.34 2.35 2.91
First round 1 1.86   2.73   1.98 4.48 3.15 3.05 1.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 50.69   51.11   50.73 51.05 57.18 51.56 50.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.26   20.79   24.22 18.26 19.12 23.24 20.02
Combined First round 7 16.70   18.44   19.14 16.70 21.59 17.17 19.00
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.40   6.93   6.40 7.64 6.50 7.58 6.71
Square-1 Combined First round 5 18.21   19.35   19.18 18.21 20.58 18.29 22.31
Gavin Wills    USA
Gavin Wills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.10   11.06   11.95 10.92 10.10 10.32 12.33
First round 11 10.84   11.50   10.87 12.58 10.84 11.90 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.34   3.26   2.92 3.87 5.27 2.34 3.00
First round 2 2.08   3.25   2.08 2.70 3.06 3.99 4.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 17.76   21.05   22.96 21.53 18.67 23.46 17.76
Square-1 Combined First round 10 26.52   32.30   46.15 30.19 37.59 26.52 29.12
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.51   11.50   12.13 9.51 11.56 13.14 10.81
First round 3 8.80   9.77   11.32 8.80 10.83 9.47 9.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.26   4.38   3.98 3.26 7.15 3.52 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.34   43.46   43.55 40.34 41.43 47.35 45.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:02.46   DNF   DNF 2:02.46 2:43.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.29   16.69   19.85 13.29 13.98 DNF 16.23
Combined First round 4 14.08   16.41   15.47 14.55 19.22 21.34 14.08
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.94   5.01   4.49 5.02 5.51 3.94 6.39
Square-1 Combined First round 6 16.27   21.92   DNF 16.27 20.42 25.66 19.69
Isaiah Sippel    USA
Isaiah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 38.30   40.78   45.99 42.06 38.30 39.31 40.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 15.52   18.87   20.70 17.81 18.15 15.52 20.66
Isaiah Tanabe    USA
Isaiah Tanabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.06   14.62   13.06 16.75 13.26 35.53 13.84
First round 20 12.65   14.78   15.86 16.94 13.83 14.64 12.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.09   4.94   5.29 7.10 4.09 4.16 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.21   52.70   53.08 1:01.53 53.25 51.77 48.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.94   30.90   33.06 24.94 33.82 31.67 27.96
Square-1 Combined First round 13 44.10   51.28   47.05 44.10 57.63 58.77 49.15
Jake Zeegen    USA
Jake Zeegen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.33   15.91   18.04 22.27 6.33 7.41 24.26
Jakub Koziol    USA
Jakub Koziol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.67   32.10   35.00 34.87 DNF 24.67 26.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.80   21.78   28.65 10.80 12.92 24.98 27.43
James He    USA
James He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.01   32.28   35.27 50.86 26.01 31.02 30.55
Jason Chen    USA
Jason Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.98   16.01   17.43 13.98 14.43 16.20 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.20   5.73   5.58 6.34 5.20 7.08 5.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.85   41.78   48.74 31.85 33.62 43.30 48.41
Jeremy Dube    USA
Jeremy Dube
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.14   35.68   41.75 35.13 24.14 DNF 30.16
Joshua Kim    Korea
Joshua Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.79   16.78   16.70 15.79 14.79 17.86 19.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.58   11.04   5.58 6.81 11.64 14.66 15.43
Junghyun Kim    Korea
Junghyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 38.36   50.26   1:15.13 38.36 55.33 53.48 41.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.48   8.46   8.26 7.48 9.39 11.18 7.74
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.91   12.19   12.80 12.83 10.95 10.91 13.21
First round 15 10.94   13.25   13.66 12.66 13.42 10.94 13.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.29   3.97   4.16 4.16 3.29 3.60 4.50
First round 7 3.00   3.87   3.23 DNF 3.00 4.20 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.82   49.56   52.11 46.82 49.05 52.33 47.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.05   25.05   27.39 22.98 24.79 28.13 22.05
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.01   4.00   3.74 5.40 3.01 3.61 4.65
Square-1 Combined First round 8 22.84   25.23   23.27 27.74 22.84 25.91 26.52
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.55   18.11   18.33 18.52 17.48 15.55 22.29
First round 24 12.25   15.24   17.36 12.49 15.86 12.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.72   5.28   4.72 4.76 6.68 5.26 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:00.44   1:03.92   1:01.73 1:00.44 1:03.97 1:07.27 1:06.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 45.39   51.66   49.05 54.07 45.39 51.86 1:06.76
Kevin Nazarian    USA
Kevin Nazarian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.79   26.46   22.79 27.72 23.79 27.87 33.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.94   13.67   23.15 12.11 15.87 13.02 10.94
Kieran McCarthy    USA
Kieran McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.36   24.18   24.60 25.04 23.99 23.94 21.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.55   9.54   8.55 10.40 14.26 9.67 5.55
Skewb Combined Final 16 14.18   18.92   23.55 17.04 14.18 18.64 21.07
Lance Taningco    USA
Lance Taningco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.51   22.35   19.51 23.62 31.04 23.45 19.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.22   9.15   9.81 9.22 8.91 6.22 9.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:07.21     1:07.21 1:14.11
Lucas Flach    USA
Lucas Flach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 27.71   33.18   35.16 27.71 41.80 32.05 32.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.54   8.30   8.13 8.61 7.54 8.17 9.02
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.47   24.98   22.37 21.47 27.97 DNF 24.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.84   8.17   9.67 3.84 9.06 15.10 5.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 46.55   56.48   1:01.50 49.61 58.34 DNF 46.55
Skewb Combined Final 17 8.77   20.11   22.97 25.40 8.77 24.64 12.72
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.44   18.85   19.87 17.53 19.15 22.07 17.44
Maral Alexanian    USA
Maral Alexanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 36.44   41.20   44.21 46.25 36.44 42.22 37.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.96   13.66   6.96 15.56 9.66 15.75 25.49
Matthew Tran    USA
Matthew Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.96   30.85   30.51 32.75 30.51 31.53 26.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.01   8.39   9.13 9.76 7.01 8.62 7.43
Max Meyers    USA
Max Meyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 31.40   37.96   43.23 31.40 37.53 37.66 38.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.68   15.86   14.87 16.66 17.31 12.68 16.05
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.80   8.44   8.67 10.64 8.77 7.80 7.89
Second round 1 7.63   8.41   8.25 10.56 7.63 8.88 8.09
First round 2 8.56   9.25   8.56 9.49 10.12 9.49 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.29   31.93   32.34 29.29 31.50 33.47 31.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.88   18.07   17.62 21.12 13.88 16.68 19.92
Combined First round 1 12.66   15.12   15.30 13.62 16.45 17.28 12.66
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.25   12.63   17.04 11.25 13.70 12.26 11.93
First round 8 8.33   10.47   10.83 13.31 10.53 10.06 8.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.54   4.09   6.23 4.73 3.54 3.72 3.81
First round 12 3.10   4.26   4.38 4.57 4.34 3.10 4.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:13.65   DNF   DNF DNF 2:13.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.36   16.62   16.57 14.36 15.17 18.11 18.76
Combined First round 6 15.36   17.95   19.60 15.36 18.98 18.02 16.84
Square-1 Final 1 9.82   13.06   14.01 13.26 14.65 11.90 9.82
Combined First round 1 12.31   13.79   16.31 14.42 13.24 12.31 13.72
Nathan Nazarian    USA
Nathan Nazarian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.41   7.73   9.22 6.76 7.21 6.41 11.28
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.91   10.17   10.34 10.62 9.79 10.39 8.91
Second round 7 8.37   10.53   12.05 14.19 9.83 8.37 9.71
First round 1 6.52   9.14   8.47 9.03 9.93 11.52 6.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.44   3.24   3.22 6.38 3.24 3.25 2.44
First round 3 3.17   3.37   6.05 3.18 3.17 3.17 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.28   37.79   44.98 39.71 34.68 32.28 38.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.55   15.37   16.68 13.55 13.79 15.63 21.02
Combined First round 5 15.43   17.71   19.92 18.28 17.58 15.43 17.28
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.21   4.69   4.97 4.89 4.41 4.77 4.21
Square-1 Final 3 17.80   19.95   41.09 18.87 17.80 18.25 22.72
Combined First round 4 17.19   19.22   19.53 20.51 17.63 17.19 27.75
Nathan Weber    USA
Nathan Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.70   21.69   21.94 24.44 21.78 21.35 16.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.91   5.38   5.16 4.91 5.39 8.47 5.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 49.20   54.57   1:00.17 55.10 50.51 49.20 58.10
Skewb Combined Final 15 9.65   15.10   13.76 9.65 15.91 17.17 15.64
Nicholas Flach    USA
Nicholas Flach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.66   28.18   35.89 21.66 32.55 22.08 29.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.65   6.67   6.30 5.65 6.92 6.78 7.95
Skewb Combined Final 18 17.67   21.56   22.43 28.30 22.56 19.69 17.67
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.56   9.42   9.37 9.11 9.77 8.56 11.98
Second round 2 8.44   9.81   8.44 10.09 10.46 10.14 9.19
First round 4 8.34   9.84   9.45 11.14 9.99 10.07 8.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.81   3.82   3.98 3.42 4.77 4.05 2.81
First round 5 3.17   3.79   4.45 3.42 3.49 4.58 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.90   42.12   47.57 42.12 43.11 36.90 41.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.99   16.61   18.80 13.14 11.99 17.89 19.32
Combined First round 8 17.68   19.00   20.80 19.51 17.68 18.81 18.68
Skewb Combined Final 10 6.76   9.71   8.78 6.76 11.30 12.31 9.05
Noah Khan    Canada
Noah Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.17   30.58   31.20 27.17 28.57 33.98 31.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.23   8.28   9.13 7.02 4.23 8.68 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:15.92     2:15.92 2:41.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Noah La Barba    USA
Noah La Barba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.63   15.86   15.58 15.97 16.04 18.28 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.10   4.44   4.65 4.16 4.51 4.91 4.10
First round 11 3.44   4.25   3.44 4.23 4.48 4.80 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 53.15   55.84   1:00.78 57.94 53.15 56.12 53.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 25.17   28.73   26.80 29.61 29.79 25.17 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 11 8.56   10.83   8.56 9.62 10.03 12.84 13.73
Oliver Thai    USA
Oliver Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 36.14   40.37   36.14 40.41 42.44 45.32 38.26
Pablo De La Cruz    USA
Pablo De La Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:05.28   1:12.15   1:23.87 1:05.28 1:06.61 1:08.42 1:21.42
Patrick Hastings    USA
Patrick Hastings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.90   17.53   18.36 17.81 15.90 17.53 17.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.22   5.93   9.13 7.95 4.22 5.22 4.62
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.54   15.12   16.85 11.54 13.99 14.70 16.68
First round 18 12.44   14.10   12.44 16.52 13.19 14.74 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.14   4.76   4.14 5.88 5.19 4.87 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.77   57.39   55.46 58.49 58.22 1:00.14 51.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:47.21   DNF   2:06.44 1:47.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.64   23.42   32.02 23.37 23.42 23.48 21.64
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.60   7.66   8.10 5.60 6.81 8.08 10.51
Square-1 Combined First round 11 31.89   42.16   51.92 44.01 33.78 31.89 48.69
Richard Lambert    USA
Richard Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 40.15   43.86   40.15 1:28.68 43.72 43.67 44.18
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 33.27   35.02   36.62 33.30 35.15 36.63 33.27
Rohil Ahuja    USA
Rohil Ahuja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.54   22.54   22.58 21.54 26.60 23.35 21.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.64   6.22   6.60 6.13 5.64 5.97 6.56
Russ Baxt    USA
Russ Baxt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.50   13.85   16.22 13.87 14.37 13.31 12.50
First round 23 14.10   15.14   15.09 14.10 16.52 15.29 15.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.54   5.62   5.04 5.97 6.40 4.54 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:16.69     1:18.84 1:16.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.85   29.94   30.62 32.35 26.86 37.48 21.85
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.24   13.41   14.75 11.70 11.24 13.87 14.67
First round 22 13.05   15.03   15.98 14.73 13.05 17.55 14.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.89   8.16   35.31 9.56 5.89 7.97 6.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.08   26.94   27.10 27.50 26.21 29.19 18.08
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.98   18.66   34.34 16.84 14.98 23.32 15.83
First round 21 14.23   14.93   15.07 15.33 14.23 14.69 15.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.08   6.02   8.90 4.41 4.08 8.75 4.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.19   28.67   31.68 29.51 25.47 25.19 31.02
Square-1 Combined First round 9 20.91   26.60   20.91 30.92 22.56 26.32 34.69
Ryan Van Slooten    USA
Ryan Van Slooten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.53   25.53   17.53 29.31 DNF 28.60 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.86   6.64   5.86 6.05 7.28 9.69 6.58
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.71   17.02   14.71 15.66 17.41 18.02 18.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 34.28   54.20   40.87 34.28 1:26.70 35.02 1:37.63
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.20   10.92   11.58 10.52 10.66 10.20 14.12
Second round 6 8.74   10.48   DNF 12.60 9.24 9.59 8.74
First round 12 10.58   12.05   12.22 11.72 10.58 12.35 12.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.04   4.74   4.62 4.70 4.91 6.21 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.03   41.91   40.66 44.93 34.03 40.15 46.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.35   18.30   18.75 17.70 14.35 18.44 20.09
Combined First round 2 13.63   15.69   15.05 13.63 16.25 15.76 16.99
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.30   11.95   11.06 12.62 12.57 12.22 10.30
First round 14 10.50   13.25   14.12 10.50 20.87 13.00 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.03   3.81   4.42 3.88 3.86 3.03 3.68
First round 8 2.25   3.91   3.87 3.64 4.22 4.44 2.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:02.71   1:11.07   1:26.66 1:02.71 1:09.95 1:14.06 1:09.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 23.80   27.04   DNF 26.03 23.80 27.07 28.02
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.31   7.34   7.16 5.31 6.79 8.06 8.33
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.82   11.01   11.51 11.31 10.20 8.82 12.92
Second round 5 8.22   10.22   12.01 11.17 10.77 8.73 8.22
First round 6 8.92   9.96   8.92 9.86 10.32 10.40 9.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.09   5.26   3.09 4.99 7.86 6.28 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.71   36.55   41.57 34.77 35.64 39.25 30.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 16.64   19.64   21.38 16.64 21.77 19.05 18.50
SungIn Park    Korea
SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.79   12.14   9.79 13.45 13.96 12.17 10.80
Second round 8 8.31   11.04   10.07 11.33 11.73 13.64 8.31
First round 7 7.04   10.47   10.93 13.21 7.04 10.68 9.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.32   3.29   3.31 3.84 3.38 3.19 2.32
First round 4 3.39   3.65   3.61 3.77 3.56 3.39 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.86   49.33   39.86 46.15 48.70 53.15 56.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 19.38   22.11   24.03 20.68 24.40 21.61 19.38
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.38   8.83   11.21 8.70 6.57 6.38 11.97
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 4 14.18   20.02   19.72 29.40 21.20 19.14 14.18
Combined First round 3 12.34   18.03   15.48 20.68 20.29 12.34 18.31
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.30   20.61   24.04 18.65 19.14 28.41 18.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.22   6.79   6.12 8.51 DNF 5.74 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:38.01     1:38.01 1:44.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 29.57   34.68   37.51 29.57 43.31 34.45 32.09
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.19   11.17   12.77 10.19 10.34 10.43 12.74
Second round 4 9.55   10.21   9.55 9.90 14.26 10.61 10.11
First round 5 7.52   9.86   9.38 10.82 12.22 7.52 9.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.46   4.17   4.79 3.76 4.30 4.44 3.46
First round 6 3.53   3.83   3.61 4.34 3.54 6.96 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.84   43.67   43.64 42.84 48.36 44.43 42.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:11.31   DNF   2:56.15 2:11.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.26   24.25   24.29 19.26 30.31 23.07 25.38
Skewb Combined Final 8 4.87   7.89   5.47 4.87 11.75 10.15 8.04
Square-1 Final 2 12.44   13.60   13.07 13.53 18.18 12.44 14.21
Combined First round 2 12.22   15.67   13.41 15.82 20.03 12.22 17.78
Tiffany Tran    USA
Tiffany Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 50.63   1:04.92   1:58.47 1:01.57 1:13.75 59.44 50.63
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.82   11.34   12.96 8.82 11.85 13.82 9.22
First round 9 10.41   11.24   11.41 11.83 10.47 10.41 13.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.41   4.60   4.53 2.41 4.28 4.99 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:54.04     2:00.05 1:54.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 17.73   20.89   17.73 21.16 19.74 21.78 22.29
Xi Xu    China
Xi Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.66   30.86   41.41 28.72 32.57 24.66 31.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:14.77     1:26.26 1:14.77
Zach Walker    USA
Zach Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.40   23.46   23.16 27.06 23.10 24.11 22.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.70   7.16   5.70 7.96 6.78 9.70 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:50.66     2:07.01 1:50.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 51.68   1:15.71   56.53 DNF 1:06.17 51.68 1:44.44