Caltech Winter Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-2-22  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Winter 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  James Hamory 10.23  Everett Kelly 10.80  Peter Chau 10.86
 2x2x2 Cube  Everett Kelly 2.57  Edward Lin 3.12  Nick Stanton 3.18
 4x4x4 Cube  Edward Lin 40.36  Justin Thomas 41.29  Shane Grogan 41.82
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Justin Thomas 2:00.80  Ryan Jew 2:04.63  Michael Young 2:33.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Edward Lin 15.21  Neil Morales 16.21  Samuel Chiu 16.98
 Pyraminx  Nathan Soria 5.78  James Hamory 6.53  Anthony Lauro 7.71
 Skewb  Peter Park 8.52  Justin Thomas 10.25  Michael Young 11.25
 Square-1  Michael Young 17.34  Justin Thomas 19.27  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 28.15
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 9.44   10.06    USA 9.83 11.08 10.02 9.44 10.33
2 Edward Lin 9.52   10.24    USA 9.52 10.61 11.11 10.15 9.97
3 James Hamory 9.50   10.36    USA 9.50 10.22 10.53 10.33 12.78
4 Nick Stanton 8.47   10.43    USA 11.08 8.59 12.88 11.61 8.47
5 Justin Thomas 8.65   10.66    USA 11.00 8.65 10.56 11.31 10.41
6 Everett Kelly 9.93   11.22    USA 11.44 11.03 11.19 9.93 12.88
7 Samuel Chiu 10.34   12.01    USA 10.34 15.46 11.97 11.93 12.13
8 Daniel Chan 11.15   12.08    USA 14.28 11.55 11.15 11.30 13.38
9 Anders Bogan 10.15   12.19    USA 14.66 12.66 11.78 10.15 12.13
10 Michael Young 11.27   12.28    USA 14.08 11.27 12.94 12.46 11.44
11 Daniel De Vera 11.30   12.31    USA 11.30 14.80 11.97 11.53 13.44
12 Andy Smith 11.86   12.45    USA 14.72 11.91 13.55 11.88 11.86
13 Nathan Soria 10.56   12.47    USA 10.56 13.91 11.71 12.50 13.21
14 Cameron Brown 11.96   12.52    USA 12.96 12.44 12.16 14.03 11.96
15 Max Park 11.53   12.99    USA 15.19 12.91 12.94 11.53 13.13
16 Shane Grogan 10.71   13.34    USA 13.66 14.43 11.94 14.43 10.71
17 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.86   13.61    USA 11.86 12.05 15.11 13.68 15.91
18 Anthony Lauro 12.34   13.68    USA 13.94 50.09 13.81 12.34 13.30
19 Neil Morales 11.30   13.75    USA 16.31 12.19 12.77 11.30 16.30
20 Peter Chau 11.13   14.12    USA 13.68 11.13 13.65 DNF 15.03
21 Janelle Tin 13.34   14.12    USA 14.00 13.34 13.93 17.00 14.43
22 Marco Mendoza 12.91   14.28    USA 13.88 12.91 15.58 16.80 13.38
23 Royce Sato 12.59   14.42    USA 12.59 15.03 14.96 15.30 13.28
24 Nicholas Daneshvari 14.09   14.56    USA 14.83 16.83 14.59 14.09 14.25
25 Alexander Bhayani 14.44   15.17    USA 17.02 14.44 15.59 14.47 15.44
26 Steven Turner 11.88   15.58    USA 19.06 13.09 11.88 18.16 15.50
27 Ryan Jew 14.06   15.80    USA 17.28 15.86 14.25 DNF 14.06
28 Thomas Valles 12.47   16.03    USA 16.65 13.71 12.47 17.72 21.63
29 Peter Hung 13.55   16.27    USA 18.00 13.55 14.40 18.47 16.41
30 Alex McIntosh 14.71   16.31    USA 16.72 16.78 16.06 14.71 16.16
31 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 12.65   16.53    China 13.68 15.03 20.88 24.02 12.65
32 Guogeng Ni 16.27   17.72    China 20.80 18.33 16.50 16.27 18.34
33 Kaustubh Nihul 13.68   17.92    India 13.68 DNF 18.05 19.27 16.43
34 Noah La Barba 17.40   18.03    USA 17.40 17.65 18.41 19.46 18.02
35 Matt Bahr 15.33   18.61    USA 18.52 19.61 21.30 17.71 15.33
36 Phillip Kravtsov 17.13   18.85    USA 19.47 19.50 17.65 19.44 17.13
37 James Arellano 15.63   19.01    USA 22.83 18.80 15.63 16.77 21.47
38 Anthony Espinoza 17.97   19.47    USA DNF 19.09 17.97 20.63 18.69
39 Eugene Chang 17.15   19.49    USA 20.65 DNF 19.16 17.15 18.66
40 Davion Wells 16.15   19.54    USA 22.80 20.55 18.27 16.15 19.80
41 Matthew Dickman 16.28   20.04    USA 16.28 18.11 31.59 19.41 22.61
42 Jeong-Soo Park 17.93   20.63    USA 22.16 18.97 17.93 24.27 20.77
43 Peter Park 17.80   20.76    USA 17.80 DNF 20.05 20.13 22.11
44 Richmond Rimando 17.34   21.03    USA 17.34 21.66 21.59 20.69 20.80
45 Alex Davani 16.97   21.18    USA 23.81 19.78 23.56 20.21 16.97
46 Henry Helmuth 19.03   21.66    USA 19.03 21.63 20.15 23.19 DNF
47 Nick Li 17.90   21.86    USA 17.90 27.65 18.63 19.30 DNF
48 Joshua Levine 20.05   22.88    USA 27.03 21.33 23.44 20.05 23.88
49 Chris Lee 20.36   23.06    Korea 22.11 24.43 23.36 20.36 23.71
50 Andrew Chung 20.59   23.20    USA 26.44 20.59 22.50 20.66 DNF
51 Alfonso Plata 21.11   23.36    Mexico 21.11 21.19 25.36 25.80 23.53
52 Curtis Yang 19.75   23.92    USA 20.93 25.53 19.75 25.31 26.03
53 Derek Han 22.11   23.93    Korea 23.63 22.38 25.78 22.11 28.15
54 Andrew Lee 22.27   24.38    USA 22.27 30.77 24.69 23.19 25.25
55 Jason Chen 18.46   24.62    USA 26.46 24.00 27.09 18.46 23.41
56 Joseph Xiao 23.71   24.74    Canada 23.93 25.83 23.71 24.46 DNF
57 Spencer Davis 19.63   24.86    USA 19.63 24.97 24.97 24.65 26.93
58 Alexander Hirsch 21.36   24.94    USA 23.11 29.41 28.06 21.36 23.66
59 Mahmoud Almansouri 20.61   NR 25.19   NR  Saudi Arabia 22.96 26.81 20.61 33.21 25.81
60 Ryan Osborne 21.90   25.32    USA 21.90 55.80 22.91 28.15 24.90
61 Jungwoo Kim 18.33   27.56    Korea 32.47 18.33 22.78 37.33 27.43
62 Alex Risheh 22.50   27.57    USA 25.68 30.72 34.13 22.50 26.31
63 Ye-Hwan Sam Kim (김예환) 22.25   27.97    Korea 30.80 26.06 27.05 22.25 31.93
64 Nathan Monette 25.35   29.13    USA DNF 28.77 32.55 25.35 26.08
65 Ryan Kuroyama 24.08   29.44    USA 27.15 28.91 32.47 24.08 32.27
66 Anthony Piana 26.08   30.18    USA 34.50 50.28 26.75 26.08 29.30
67 Jack Gibson 26.83   32.60    USA 34.96 30.28 50.46 26.83 32.55
68 Spenser Gloady 26.81   33.41    USA 42.78 29.46 34.91 26.81 35.86
69 Eben Cowley 33.33   36.57    USA 38.55 33.33 37.47 42.97 33.69
70 Ian Westerbeck 31.63   37.37    USA 31.63 34.81 39.43 38.84 38.47
71 David Ding 34.94   38.04    USA 36.21 44.05 36.84 41.08 34.94
72 Daniel Martinez 25.90   39.13    USA 43.08 38.50 35.80 25.90 DNF
73 Ethan Yeoh 34.25   39.44    USA 34.25 42.41 42.71 37.27 38.63
74 Max Liang 38.30   41.77    USA 43.50 41.05 38.30 40.77 43.59
75 Alex Kim 36.34   43.32    USA 39.71 45.11 36.34 45.44 45.13
76 Chris DeAngelis 32.46   43.42    USA 1:16.21 45.41 32.46 37.91 46.93
77 Christian Martin 38.56   44.03    USA 40.38 51.66 38.56 45.25 46.47
78 Gretchen Chomas 38.27   45.58    USA 51.83 41.86 43.06 38.27 55.34
79 Dominick Lee 41.41   46.25    USA 56.55 42.27 42.21 54.27 41.41
80 Ethan Louie 26.30   48.89    USA 51.33 41.77 53.56 26.30 55.27
81 Mike Smith 42.66   48.96    USA 42.66 48.30 1:01.59 47.28 51.30
82 Wesley Weisenberger 38.30   49.70    USA 44.36 51.13 57.18 53.61 38.30
83 Phil Hamory 49.31   51.66    USA 50.83 1:01.44 49.31 49.69 54.46
84 Dale DeVera 40.97   53.14    USA 56.52 59.90 1:02.90 40.97 43.00
85 Corey Nambu 46.94   53.73    USA 49.86 58.97 59.59 46.94 52.36
86 Matthew Guerra 35.93   54.83    USA 52.84 50.52 DNF 1:01.13 35.93
87 Andrew Weber 50.18   56.96    USA 56.61 56.59 59.03 50.18 57.68
88 Jakub Koziol 49.66   1:01.42    USA 1:04.84 DNF 1:08.50 49.66 50.93
89 Christian Pan 1:07.53   1:22.09    USA 1:39.90 1:07.53 1:18.46 1:07.90 DNF
90 Gavin Roe 1:36.55   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:47.97 1:36.55 2:05.31
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 9.09   9.89    USA 9.50 9.09 10.77 9.41 12.19
2 Phillip Espinoza 9.53   10.16    USA 10.09 9.97 17.38 9.53 10.43
3 Edward Lin 9.28   10.23    USA 9.28 10.40 10.91 9.96 10.34
4 Peter Chau 10.02   10.92    USA 11.08 10.02 13.13 11.43 10.25
5 James Hamory 9.33   11.16    USA 12.80 12.05 10.06 11.38 9.33
6 Shane Grogan 10.52   11.19    USA 10.68 10.52 11.33 13.27 11.55
7 Cameron Brown 10.52   11.27    USA 11.13 12.03 12.15 10.65 10.52
8 Neil Morales 10.03   11.50    USA 10.65 13.05 12.78 10.03 11.06
9 Justin Thomas 10.88   11.53    USA 11.21 12.15 11.22 12.19 10.88
10 Samuel Chiu 10.16   11.83    USA 14.43 10.16 11.11 14.09 10.28
11 Nathan Soria 10.77   12.03    USA 12.50 11.68 16.13 11.90 10.77
12 Nick Stanton 9.78   12.16    USA 13.03 12.78 12.38 9.78 11.33
13 Anders Bogan 11.43   12.52    USA 11.44 12.77 11.43 13.71 13.34
14 Michael Young 11.61   13.20    USA 13.69 14.33 13.06 11.61 12.84
15 Daniel Chan 12.18   13.51    USA 13.72 14.50 14.93 12.30 12.18
16 Andy Smith 12.02   13.61    USA 13.63 14.13 12.02 14.31 13.08
17 Nicholas Daneshvari 12.77   14.04    USA 14.96 13.46 12.77 13.88 14.77
18 Daniel De Vera 13.02   14.11    USA 13.38 13.02 15.02 15.11 13.94
19 Marco Mendoza 13.13   14.56    USA 13.13 15.27 14.47 13.93 16.11
20 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.63   14.63    USA 15.75 12.63 14.91 13.80 15.18
21 Royce Sato 12.52   14.77    USA 14.58 12.52 13.78 19.78 15.94
22 Anthony Lauro 13.75   15.41    USA 13.75 18.46 15.88 15.93 14.41
23 Janelle Tin 14.05   15.66    USA 14.05 14.71 18.03 14.25 19.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 9.46   10.23    USA 10.75 9.83 13.36 9.46 10.11
2 Everett Kelly 9.08   10.80    USA 12.38 9.61 9.08 11.52 11.27
3 Peter Chau 8.91   10.86    USA 13.13 10.61 10.30 11.68 8.91
4 Edward Lin 8.18   11.41    USA 8.18 11.31 12.61 DNF 10.31
5 Phillip Espinoza 10.22   11.54    USA DNF 10.22 11.38 11.22 12.02
6 Cameron Brown 11.19   11.64    USA 12.15 13.52 11.19 11.40 11.38
7 Shane Grogan 9.38   12.52    USA 11.55 12.44 9.38 13.56 15.05
8 Neil Morales 12.43   13.03    USA 13.22 13.15 12.71 12.43 16.47
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 1.75   2.62    USA 2.52 2.19 1.75 3.16 3.44
2 Edward Lin 2.16   2.82    USA 3.83 2.16 2.56 3.08 2.81
3 Anthony Lauro 2.40   2.97    USA 2.40 2.71 3.91 3.27 2.94
4 Peter Chau 1.93   3.12    USA 2.61 1.93 3.11 4.00 3.63
5 Steven Turner 2.58   3.49    USA 6.55 4.18 3.00 2.58 3.30
6 Samuel Chiu 2.06   3.57    USA 4.56 2.06 2.46 3.69 10.94
7 Nick Stanton 2.30   3.64    USA 3.00 3.53 2.30 22.90 4.38
8 Shane Grogan 3.46   3.81    USA 3.46 6.00 3.50 3.77 4.15
9 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.13   3.93    USA 2.13 2.16 4.19 5.43 6.19
10 Nathan Soria 1.36   3.95    USA 5.05 1.36 3.36 6.43 3.44
11 Thomas Valles 3.21   4.03    USA 3.69 5.18 3.21 4.36 4.05
12 James Hamory 3.75   4.11    USA 4.25 4.11 3.75 3.97 4.44
13 Justin Thomas 2.63   4.22    USA 9.81 2.63 4.18 4.18 4.30
14 Ryan Jew 4.06   4.63    USA 4.15 4.34 5.40 5.93 4.06
15 Henry Helmuth 3.83   4.73    USA 4.11 3.91 7.05 3.83 6.18
16 Devin Corr-Robinett 2.75   4.86    USA 2.75 4.53 5.77 4.28 7.15
17 Alexander Bhayani 1.94   4.87    USA 5.30 1.94 DNF 5.25 4.05
18 Nick Li 3.46   4.87    USA 3.90 6.40 3.46 4.66 6.06
19 Matthew Dickman 3.50   4.91    USA 3.50 5.44 3.80 5.88 5.50
20 Andy Smith 2.84   4.93    USA 5.53 2.84 5.27 4.83 4.68
21 Michael Young 3.72   4.97    USA 3.72 4.38 5.75 6.18 4.77
22 Janelle Tin 3.15   5.08    USA 4.66 6.53 4.66 5.93 3.15
23 Phillip Espinoza 2.97   5.15    USA 4.41 6.78 2.97 23.56 4.27
24 Max Park 3.65   5.31    USA 5.86 5.33 5.27 3.65 5.33
25 Alex Davani 4.09   5.40    USA 5.15 5.47 5.59 6.84 4.09
26 Richmond Rimando 4.16   5.55    USA 4.16 6.69 5.41 5.71 5.53
27 Royce Sato 4.59   5.66    USA 6.86 5.21 4.93 4.59 6.84
28 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 3.22   5.67    China 4.13 6.90 3.22 5.97 8.19
29 Davion Wells 3.41   5.67    USA 3.41 6.34 5.78 5.68 5.56
30 Alex McIntosh 3.91   5.73    USA 3.91 5.68 6.00 5.52 6.00
31 Matt Bahr 4.80   5.77    USA 4.80 7.36 6.68 5.46 5.16
32 Noah La Barba 5.15   6.17    USA 5.15 6.16 8.13 6.25 6.11
33 Jeong-Soo Park 3.90   6.35    USA 3.90 8.53 5.18 DNF 5.33
34 Anthony Espinoza 5.36   6.36    USA 7.13 5.88 5.36 6.08 8.09
35 Jungwoo Kim 3.91   7.11    Korea 4.40 3.91 6.53 DNF 10.40
36 Ethan Yeoh 5.16   7.17    USA 6.28 6.34 9.43 5.16 8.88
37 Andrew Chung 3.31   7.44    USA 3.31 7.61 7.30 7.41 9.02
38 Ryan Osborne 4.43   7.66    USA 4.43 9.08 5.90 8.00 10.09
39 Jack Gibson 5.11   7.70    USA 5.11 9.65 6.96 7.72 8.41
40 Eugene Chang 6.13   7.73    USA 10.40 6.88 6.96 6.13 9.34
41 Phillip Kravtsov 7.59   8.35    USA 8.80 7.80 8.44 9.77 7.59
42 Nathan Monette 6.05   8.87    USA 6.05 10.53 7.61 10.28 8.72
43 Andrew Lee 6.03   8.99    USA 6.03 9.22 11.13 6.86 10.88
44 Ye-Hwan Sam Kim (김예환) 5.22   9.45    Korea 12.11 8.86 5.22 7.66 11.84
45 Cameron Brown 5.00   9.47    USA 20.53 17.58 5.00 5.50 5.34
46 Alfonso Plata 6.72   9.47    Mexico 17.13 6.77 11.09 6.72 10.56
47 Jason Chen 6.52   9.59    USA 6.52 9.50 6.96 12.30 14.03
48 Alexander Hirsch 8.36   10.05    USA 9.96 9.91 8.36 13.31 10.28
49 Christian Martin 8.65   10.56    USA 13.72 12.78 8.84 10.06 8.65
50 Daniel Chan 8.41   10.95    USA 11.13 8.41 16.72 11.25 10.46
51 Ian Westerbeck 8.81   11.97    USA 8.81 9.43 14.40 DNF 12.08
52 Mike Smith 11.68   14.05    USA 12.41 16.36 19.80 11.68 13.38
53 Wesley Weisenberger 12.59   14.48    USA 12.59 13.03 17.30 15.78 14.63
54 Chris DeAngelis 9.86   15.14    USA 17.69 18.05 13.03 14.71 9.86
55 Andrew Weber 12.93   17.31    USA 18.52 12.93 20.69 17.55 15.86
56 Alex Kim 10.72   18.71    USA 10.72 25.91 17.81 19.52 18.80
57 Gavin Roe 14.88   23.21    USA 31.15 14.88 16.00 1:13.72 22.47
58 Curtis Yang 4.09   DNF    USA DNF 4.09 DNF 9.09 8.53
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 2.09   2.57    USA 2.31 2.69 3.11 2.72 2.09
2 Edward Lin 2.52   3.12    USA 2.84 3.72 5.65 2.52 2.81
3 Nick Stanton 2.68   3.18    USA 3.00 3.21 3.43 2.68 3.34
4 Anthony Lauro 2.58   3.28    USA 3.34 3.02 2.58 3.47 4.28
5 Steven Turner 2.77   3.79    USA 2.77 4.06 4.81 3.96 3.34
6 Shane Grogan 2.93   4.04    USA 2.93 4.03 3.52 4.96 4.58
7 Peter Chau 2.31   5.15    USA 2.66 2.93 9.86 DNF 2.31
8 Samuel Chiu 3.46   7.05    USA DNF 4.91 12.31 3.46 3.93
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 34.08   40.36    USA 35.28 42.15 43.65 44.40 34.08
2 Justin Thomas 37.36   41.29    USA 40.90 1:00.25 43.28 37.36 39.69
3 Shane Grogan 37.33   41.82    USA 44.58 1:01.21 39.55 37.33 41.33
4 Samuel Chiu 39.83   44.53    USA 44.02 49.31 52.83 39.83 40.27
5 James Hamory 42.81   45.21    USA 44.38 42.81 48.11 50.18 43.13
6 Nick Stanton 43.41   47.50    USA 54.46 45.66 49.13 43.41 47.72
7 Neil Morales 42.11   47.51    USA 44.91 50.09 49.56 48.06 42.11
8 Nathan Soria 35.40   48.16    USA 55.46 47.81 35.40 46.21 50.46
9 Max Park 46.40   49.06    USA 50.28 50.36 50.34 46.56 46.40
10 Daniel De Vera 43.96   49.20    USA 47.56 50.75 49.30 43.96 DNF
11 Marco Mendoza 45.33   52.37    USA 45.33 52.58 54.03 50.69 53.83
12 Peter Chau 43.33   52.78    USA 43.33 58.56 46.93 1:21.30 52.84
13 Andy Smith 43.34   53.90    USA 47.16 52.66 1:01.88 43.34 1:02.65
14 Michael Young 48.41   54.87    USA 58.15 1:03.30 48.41 52.52 53.93
15 Alex McIntosh 48.36   55.57    USA 1:01.40 1:07.18 49.22 48.36 56.09
16 Anders Bogan 51.88   55.69    USA 57.30 1:05.33 56.03 51.88 53.75
17 Anthony Lauro 51.69   57.12    USA 55.22 54.65 51.69 1:01.50 DNF
18 Cameron Brown 47.63   57.75    USA 1:00.34 1:13.71 1:00.02 52.90 47.63
19 Thomas Valles 54.86   59.15    USA 1:05.77 54.86 56.03 57.52 1:03.91
20 Ryan Jew 56.09   1:00.07    USA 56.33 1:04.30 1:01.03 1:02.84 56.09
21 Everett Kelly 56.63   1:00.21    USA 1:00.96 57.15 56.63 1:02.53 1:03.53
22 Matt Bahr 59.25   1:04.19    USA 1:06.81 1:11.25 59.77 59.25 1:06.00
23 Daniel Chan 1:02.91   1:10.17    USA 1:20.25 1:02.91 1:04.44 1:10.16 1:15.90
24 Nicholas Daneshvari 1:06.06   1:11.90    USA 1:15.71 1:06.06 1:11.03 1:13.27 1:11.40
25 Janelle Tin 1:10.71      USA 1:11.72 1:10.71
26 Alex Davani 1:12.97      USA 1:12.97 1:18.72
27 Steven Turner 1:14.84      USA 1:14.84 1:33.11
28 Eugene Chang 1:24.36      USA 1:24.68 1:24.36
29 Anthony Espinoza 1:27.93      USA 1:33.53 1:27.93
30 Matthew Dickman 1:28.52      USA 1:40.25 1:28.52
31 Richmond Rimando 1:34.00      USA 1:34.00 1:39.84
32 Ryan Osborne 1:36.40      USA 1:47.59 1:36.40
33 Chris DeAngelis 1:54.71      USA 1:54.71 DNF
34 Ye-Hwan Sam Kim (김예환) 2:10.34      Korea 2:10.34 2:22.27
35 Andrew Lee 2:18.77      USA 2:44.41 2:18.77
36 Andrew Chung 2:19.25      USA 2:19.25 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Thomas 2:00.80   DNF    USA DNF 2:00.80 DNF
2 Ryan Jew 2:04.63   2:20.05    USA 2:04.63 2:07.47 2:48.06
3 Michael Young 2:33.94   DNF    USA 2:33.94 DNF DNF
4 Peter Chau 3:51.18   DNF    USA 3:51.18 DNF DNF
5 Phil Hamory 6:02.27   DNF    USA 6:02.27 DNF DNS
6 Spenser Gloady 7:14.02   DNF    USA 7:14.02 DNF DNS
7 Yuchen Lin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
7 Cameron Brown DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Neil Morales 9.30   NAR 15.70    USA 16.15 17.78 13.81 17.15 9.30
2 Daniel Chan 13.52   16.25    USA 17.53 14.31 16.99 13.52 17.44
3 Nick Stanton 15.61   17.74    USA 16.90 17.31 19.86 15.61 19.00
4 Michael Young 16.78   18.45    USA 18.78 17.11 16.78 29.83 19.47
5 Peter Chau 16.02   18.78    USA 19.97 20.34 16.02 17.81 18.56
6 Samuel Chiu 16.53   18.89    USA 20.91 18.43 21.40 17.33 16.53
7 Edward Lin 16.22   19.14    USA 16.22 37.94 17.77 20.19 19.47
8 Ryan Jew 17.77   20.01    USA 17.77 19.93 20.28 19.81 22.08
9 James Hamory 18.41   20.10    USA 18.41 23.91 19.71 21.22 19.38
10 Peter Hung 16.15   20.74    USA 16.15 19.96 24.09 18.53 23.72
11 Marco Mendoza 17.13   21.09    USA 21.63 21.06 29.71 20.59 17.13
12 Shane Grogan 20.27   21.45    USA 21.09 26.55 21.09 22.18 20.27
13 Daniel De Vera 17.77   21.77    USA 24.27 22.58 21.16 21.56 17.77
14 Nathan Soria 19.86   22.04    USA 33.15 21.97 20.96 19.86 23.18
15 Everett Kelly 16.90   22.05    USA 21.88 16.90 33.53 21.27 23.00
16 Justin Thomas 21.41   22.05    USA 22.43 21.88 21.41 21.84 22.71
17 Nicholas Daneshvari 19.78   22.66    USA 24.88 27.61 20.05 19.78 23.06
18 Janelle Tin 22.81   24.84    USA 22.81 25.36 25.31 24.55 24.66
19 Andy Smith 20.31   25.55    USA 27.93 24.56 27.55 24.53 20.31
20 Anders Bogan 18.69   25.98    USA 33.78 22.43 25.90 18.69 29.61
21 Max Park 21.65   26.09    USA 27.86 24.00 27.75 26.53 21.65
22 Matt Bahr 24.44   27.53    USA 42.41 28.47 27.46 26.66 24.44
23 Anthony Lauro 24.55   29.30    USA 31.78 24.55 29.13 31.11 27.66
24 Peter Park 26.30   30.11    USA 30.16 31.65 28.52 35.38 26.30
25 Alex McIntosh 28.33   32.06    USA 28.33 31.56 32.50 35.05 32.11
26 Alex Davani 33.11   38.86    USA 58.71 36.66 43.22 33.11 36.69
27 Richmond Rimando 32.30   42.02    USA 40.97 41.72 32.30 46.75 43.38
28 Steven Turner 24.59   52.47    USA 42.34 52.15 1:14.06 1:02.91 24.59
29 Guogeng Ni 44.71   53.15    China DNF 44.71 56.91 51.96 50.59
30 Matthew Dickman 47.16      USA 47.16 50.99
31 Anthony Espinoza 48.28      USA 55.34 48.28
32 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 49.02      China 50.58 49.02
33 Ye-Hwan Sam Kim (김예환) 56.61      Korea 57.97 56.61
34 Andrew Chung 1:09.21      USA 1:09.21 1:11.81
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 14.05   15.21    USA 15.90 20.66 14.43 15.31 14.05
2 Neil Morales 15.27   16.21    USA DNF 17.06 16.15 15.43 15.27
3 Samuel Chiu 15.81   16.98    USA 16.61 18.02 18.27 15.81 16.31
4 Nick Stanton 15.11   17.49    USA 24.00 17.40 17.77 17.31 15.11
5 Peter Chau 12.71   18.65    USA 21.84 17.40 12.71 20.30 18.25
6 Daniel Chan 15.31   19.02    USA 17.66 20.19 15.31 19.21 23.55
7 Michael Young 14.72   19.11    USA 20.90 16.52 25.04 19.91 14.72
8 Ryan Jew 16.80   22.36    USA 24.60 17.69 33.53 24.80 16.80
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 5.30   5.78    USA 6.31 5.34 9.47 5.30 5.68
2 James Hamory 3.84   6.53    USA 6.34 6.91 10.30 6.34 3.84
3 Anthony Lauro 3.50   7.71    USA 7.44 7.28 8.41 12.15 3.50
4 Alex McIntosh 6.90   8.35    USA 7.83 8.30 10.00 8.93 6.90
5 Ryan Jew 7.05   8.54    USA 10.36 8.93 8.50 8.18 7.05
6 Everett Kelly 6.19   8.77    USA 6.19 7.44 7.22 11.66 DNF
7 Michael Young 7.75   8.79    USA 8.78 13.09 7.75 8.69 8.90
8 Edward Lin 4.72   9.86    USA 11.96 10.65 11.46 7.46 4.72
9 Christian Martin 4.96   10.23    USA 15.59 10.15 13.56 4.96 6.97
10 Jungwoo Kim 8.46   11.03    Korea 12.96 12.02 12.16 8.91 8.46
11 Eben Cowley 10.15   11.58    USA 17.00 10.15 12.61 10.43 11.69
12 Steven Turner 7.40   11.75    USA 11.33 8.50 15.41 7.40 19.02
13 Samuel Chiu 4.25   13.22    USA 14.03 18.18 13.77 11.86 4.25
14 Jeong-Soo Park 9.03   13.36    USA 16.16 12.69 16.36 11.22 9.03
15 Jason Chen 5.53   13.46    USA 16.31 13.40 11.88 15.09 5.53
16 Alfonso Plata 11.58   13.94    Mexico 23.13 12.72 11.58 15.97 13.13
17 Richmond Rimando 13.08   14.26    USA 15.21 19.55 13.15 14.43 13.08
18 Devin Corr-Robinett 7.24   14.75    USA 18.91 11.78 20.77 7.24 13.56
19 Alex Davani 13.56   14.81    USA 16.36 14.28 13.80 13.56 DNF
20 Andrew Chung 12.58   14.92    USA 17.78 14.19 14.02 16.56 12.58
21 Nicholas Daneshvari 13.28   14.92    USA 15.46 16.88 14.15 13.28 15.15
22 Wesley Weisenberger 11.86   15.49    USA 19.43 11.86 15.33 17.96 13.19
23 Andy Smith 10.94   16.48    USA 14.16 18.83 16.44 22.94 10.94
24 Andrew Weber 11.91   18.91    USA 20.71 19.83 16.75 20.16 11.91
25 Alexander Bhayani 12.55   19.96    USA 20.94 12.55 13.65 25.28 DNF
26 Janelle Tin 7.66   20.30    USA 18.11 25.91 17.91 24.88 7.66
27 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 11.36   20.58    China 16.00 11.36 DNF 30.08 15.66
28 Matthew Dickman 17.02   22.91    USA 22.31 17.02 29.68 18.02 28.41
29 Anthony Espinoza 12.83   23.90    USA 12.83 DNF 22.81 20.52 28.36
30 Curtis Yang 17.83   24.37    USA 31.59 17.83 18.91 22.62 DNF
31 Matthew Guerra 24.58   34.65    USA 34.84 24.58 57.75 34.53 34.59
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Peter Park 6.46   8.52    USA 8.93 10.36 6.77 6.46 9.86
2 Justin Thomas 7.68   10.25    USA 10.86 10.68 9.22 7.68 11.80
3 Michael Young 7.66   11.25    USA 14.33 8.43 13.40 7.66 11.91
4 Nick Li 10.58   11.94    USA 10.72 11.53 10.58 13.80 13.58
5 Henry Helmuth 10.33   13.48    USA 15.15 12.84 13.84 10.33 13.77
6 Jeong-Soo Park 12.27   14.13    USA 12.27 DNF 13.97 15.38 13.03
7 Everett Kelly 12.36   15.60    USA 23.18 17.68 12.68 12.36 16.44
8 Matt Bahr 13.68   15.76    USA 15.28 13.68 20.65 15.44 16.55
9 James Hamory 15.09   17.42    USA 16.30 16.21 19.75 22.44 15.09
10 Thomas Valles 14.21   18.96    USA 14.21 17.55 18.71 20.61 26.91
11 Steven Turner 10.08   20.00    USA 10.08 16.50 26.09 52.00 17.40
12 Alex Davani 19.61   20.48    USA 19.97 20.27 19.61 43.19 21.19
13 Jungwoo Kim 19.88   21.63    Korea 19.88 22.05 22.53 20.31 22.59
14 Edward Lin 13.47   21.65    USA 27.58 25.94 18.77 20.25 13.47
15 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.02   22.10    USA 17.02 25.33 19.83 21.38 25.09
16 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 17.00   23.25    China 17.00 28.91 22.96 17.88 31.91
17 Phillip Kravtsov 17.84   23.75    USA 27.94 26.34 18.21 26.71 17.84
18 Matthew Dickman 18.75   28.55    USA 31.16 37.91 18.75 24.56 29.94
19 Christian Martin 28.91   47.30    USA 35.05 28.91 56.59 50.27 57.52
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 14.97   16.80    USA 16.28 17.91 16.21 19.46 14.97
2 Justin Thomas 17.68   18.62    USA 19.31 19.18 18.02 18.66 17.68
3 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.71   18.67    Japan 15.71 18.41 18.81 23.08 18.80
4 Peter Park 20.16   28.16    USA 20.16 23.88 27.58 33.36 33.03
5 Peter Chau 19.46   29.00    USA 19.46 25.69 31.25 33.61 30.05
6 Ryan Jew 14.78   30.65    USA 14.78 26.28 30.50 36.50 35.18
7 Anthony Lauro 25.88   32.29    USA 29.47 25.88 31.97 1:25.09 35.43
8 James Hamory 27.58   32.85    USA 27.58 34.31 32.81 33.25 32.50
9 Everett Kelly 24.68   35.83    USA 29.81 1:13.81 24.68 45.93 31.75
10 Janelle Tin 35.13   41.27    USA 41.61 40.72 41.47 35.13 DNF
11 Nathan Soria 36.40   41.61    USA 36.40 37.88 43.28 43.68 48.63
12 Alex Davani 30.41   43.98    USA 38.93 50.28 42.72 30.41 51.81
13 Alex McIntosh 37.33   44.04    USA 48.13 37.33 46.56 46.41 39.15
14 Shane Grogan 40.34   45.01    USA 40.34 40.61 1:08.22 50.11 44.31
15 Thomas Valles 35.50   47.90    USA 39.15 1:01.77 35.50 58.34 46.22
16 Steven Turner 48.06   DNF    USA 1:25.63 48.06 DNS DNS DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 15.93   17.34    USA 18.56 16.41 17.05 15.93 18.88
2 Justin Thomas 15.28   19.27    USA 16.13 15.28 24.31 21.97 19.72
3 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.15   28.15    Japan DNF 19.86 18.03 16.15 46.56
4 Peter Park 24.59   33.73    USA 46.34 24.59 43.08 26.75 31.36
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.97   21.18   23.81 19.78 23.56 20.21 16.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.09   5.40   5.15 5.47 5.59 6.84 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:12.97     1:12.97 1:18.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 33.11   38.86   58.71 36.66 43.22 33.11 36.69
Pyraminx Final 19 13.56   14.81   16.36 14.28 13.80 13.56 DNF
Skewb Final 12 19.61   20.48   19.97 20.27 19.61 43.19 21.19
Square-1 First round 12 30.41   43.98   38.93 50.28 42.72 30.41 51.81
Alex Kim    USA
Alex Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 36.34   43.32   39.71 45.11 36.34 45.44 45.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.72   18.71   10.72 25.91 17.81 19.52 18.80
Alex McIntosh    USA
Alex McIntosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.71   16.31   16.72 16.78 16.06 14.71 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.91   5.73   3.91 5.68 6.00 5.52 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 48.36   55.57   1:01.40 1:07.18 49.22 48.36 56.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.33   32.06   28.33 31.56 32.50 35.05 32.11
Pyraminx Final 4 6.90   8.35   7.83 8.30 10.00 8.93 6.90
Square-1 First round 13 37.33   44.04   48.13 37.33 46.56 46.41 39.15
Alex Risheh    USA
Alex Risheh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.50   27.57   25.68 30.72 34.13 22.50 26.31
Alexander Bhayani    USA
Alexander Bhayani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.44   15.17   17.02 14.44 15.59 14.47 15.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 1.94   4.87   5.30 1.94 DNF 5.25 4.05
Pyraminx Final 25 12.55   19.96   20.94 12.55 13.65 25.28 DNF
Alexander Hirsch    USA
Alexander Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.36   24.94   23.11 29.41 28.06 21.36 23.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.36   10.05   9.96 9.91 8.36 13.31 10.28
Alfonso Plata    Mexico
Alfonso Plata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.11   23.36   21.11 21.19 25.36 25.80 23.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.72   9.47   17.13 6.77 11.09 6.72 10.56
Pyraminx Final 16 11.58   13.94   23.13 12.72 11.58 15.97 13.13
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.43   12.52   11.44 12.77 11.43 13.71 13.34
First round 9 10.15   12.19   14.66 12.66 11.78 10.15 12.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.88   55.69   57.30 1:05.33 56.03 51.88 53.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.69   25.98   33.78 22.43 25.90 18.69 29.61
Andrew Chung    USA
Andrew Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.59   23.20   26.44 20.59 22.50 20.66 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.31   7.44   3.31 7.61 7.30 7.41 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:19.25     2:19.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:09.21     1:09.21 1:11.81
Pyraminx Final 20 12.58   14.92   17.78 14.19 14.02 16.56 12.58
Andrew Lee    USA
Andrew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.27   24.38   22.27 30.77 24.69 23.19 25.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.03   8.99   6.03 9.22 11.13 6.86 10.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:18.77     2:44.41 2:18.77
Andrew Weber    USA
Andrew Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 50.18   56.96   56.61 56.59 59.03 50.18 57.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 12.93   17.31   18.52 12.93 20.69 17.55 15.86
Pyraminx Final 24 11.91   18.91   20.71 19.83 16.75 20.16 11.91
Andy Smith    USA
Andy Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.02   13.61   13.63 14.13 12.02 14.31 13.08
First round 12 11.86   12.45   14.72 11.91 13.55 11.88 11.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.84   4.93   5.53 2.84 5.27 4.83 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.34   53.90   47.16 52.66 1:01.88 43.34 1:02.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.31   25.55   27.93 24.56 27.55 24.53 20.31
Pyraminx Final 23 10.94   16.48   14.16 18.83 16.44 22.94 10.94
Anthony Espinoza    USA
Anthony Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.97   19.47   DNF 19.09 17.97 20.63 18.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.36   6.36   7.13 5.88 5.36 6.08 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:27.93     1:33.53 1:27.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 48.28     55.34 48.28
Pyraminx Final 29 12.83   23.90   12.83 DNF 22.81 20.52 28.36
Anthony Lauro    USA
Anthony Lauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.75   15.41   13.75 18.46 15.88 15.93 14.41
First round 18 12.34   13.68   13.94 50.09 13.81 12.34 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.58   3.28   3.34 3.02 2.58 3.47 4.28
First round 3 2.40   2.97   2.40 2.71 3.91 3.27 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 51.69   57.12   55.22 54.65 51.69 1:01.50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.55   29.30   31.78 24.55 29.13 31.11 27.66
Pyraminx Final 3 3.50   7.71   7.44 7.28 8.41 12.15 3.50
Square-1 First round 7 25.88   32.29   29.47 25.88 31.97 1:25.09 35.43
Anthony Piana    USA
Anthony Piana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.08   30.18   34.50 50.28 26.75 26.08 29.30
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.19   11.64   12.15 13.52 11.19 11.40 11.38
Second round 7 10.52   11.27   11.13 12.03 12.15 10.65 10.52
First round 14 11.96   12.52   12.96 12.44 12.16 14.03 11.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.00   9.47   20.53 17.58 5.00 5.50 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 47.63   57.75   1:00.34 1:13.71 1:00.02 52.90 47.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Chris DeAngelis    USA
Chris DeAngelis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 32.46   43.42   1:16.21 45.41 32.46 37.91 46.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.86   15.14   17.69 18.05 13.03 14.71 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:54.71     1:54.71 DNF
Chris Lee    Korea
Chris Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.36   23.06   22.11 24.43 23.36 20.36 23.71
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 38.56   44.03   40.38 51.66 38.56 45.25 46.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.65   10.56   13.72 12.78 8.84 10.06 8.65
Pyraminx Final 9 4.96   10.23   15.59 10.15 13.56 4.96 6.97
Skewb Final 19 28.91   47.30   35.05 28.91 56.59 50.27 57.52
Christian Pan    USA
Christian Pan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:07.53   1:22.09   1:39.90 1:07.53 1:18.46 1:07.90 DNF
Corey Nambu    USA
Corey Nambu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 46.94   53.73   49.86 58.97 59.59 46.94 52.36
Curtis Yang    USA
Curtis Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.75   23.92   20.93 25.53 19.75 25.31 26.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.09   DNF   DNF 4.09 DNF 9.09 8.53
Pyraminx Final 30 17.83   24.37   31.59 17.83 18.91 22.62 DNF
Dale DeVera    USA
Dale DeVera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 40.97   53.14   56.52 59.90 1:02.90 40.97 43.00
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.18   13.51   13.72 14.50 14.93 12.30 12.18
First round 8 11.15   12.08   14.28 11.55 11.15 11.30 13.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.41   10.95   11.13 8.41 16.72 11.25 10.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:02.91   1:10.17   1:20.25 1:02.91 1:04.44 1:10.16 1:15.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.31   19.02   17.66 20.19 15.31 19.21 23.55
Combined First round 2 13.52   16.25   17.53 14.31 16.99 13.52 17.44
Daniel De Vera    USA
Daniel De Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.02   14.11   13.38 13.02 15.02 15.11 13.94
First round 11 11.30   12.31   11.30 14.80 11.97 11.53 13.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.96   49.20   47.56 50.75 49.30 43.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.77   21.77   24.27 22.58 21.16 21.56 17.77
Daniel Martinez    USA
Daniel Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 25.90   39.13   43.08 38.50 35.80 25.90 DNF
David Ding    USA
David Ding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 34.94   38.04   36.21 44.05 36.84 41.08 34.94
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.15   19.54   22.80 20.55 18.27 16.15 19.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.41   5.67   3.41 6.34 5.78 5.68 5.56
Derek Han    Korea
Derek Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.11   23.93   23.63 22.38 25.78 22.11 28.15
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.63   14.63   15.75 12.63 14.91 13.80 15.18
First round 17 11.86   13.61   11.86 12.05 15.11 13.68 15.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.75   4.86   2.75 4.53 5.77 4.28 7.15
Pyraminx Final 18 7.24   14.75   18.91 11.78 20.77 7.24 13.56
Skewb Final 15 17.02   22.10   17.02 25.33 19.83 21.38 25.09
Dominick Lee    USA
Dominick Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 41.41   46.25   56.55 42.27 42.21 54.27 41.41
Eben Cowley    USA
Eben Cowley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 33.33   36.57   38.55 33.33 37.47 42.97 33.69
Pyraminx Final 11 10.15   11.58   17.00 10.15 12.61 10.43 11.69
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.18   11.41   8.18 11.31 12.61 DNF 10.31
Second round 3 9.28   10.23   9.28 10.40 10.91 9.96 10.34
First round 2 9.52   10.24   9.52 10.61 11.11 10.15 9.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.52   3.12   2.84 3.72 5.65 2.52 2.81
First round 2 2.16   2.82   3.83 2.16 2.56 3.08 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.08   40.36   35.28 42.15 43.65 44.40 34.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.05   15.21   15.90 20.66 14.43 15.31 14.05
Combined First round 7 16.22   19.14   16.22 37.94 17.77 20.19 19.47
Pyraminx Final 8 4.72   9.86   11.96 10.65 11.46 7.46 4.72
Skewb Final 14 13.47   21.65   27.58 25.94 18.77 20.25 13.47
Ethan Louie    USA
Ethan Louie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 26.30   48.89   51.33 41.77 53.56 26.30 55.27
Ethan Yeoh    USA
Ethan Yeoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 34.25   39.44   34.25 42.41 42.71 37.27 38.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.16   7.17   6.28 6.34 9.43 5.16 8.88
Eugene Chang    USA
Eugene Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.15   19.49   20.65 DNF 19.16 17.15 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.13   7.73   10.40 6.88 6.96 6.13 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:24.36     1:24.68 1:24.36
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.08   10.80   12.38 9.61 9.08 11.52 11.27
Second round 1 9.09   9.89   9.50 9.09 10.77 9.41 12.19
First round 6 9.93   11.22   11.44 11.03 11.19 9.93 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.09   2.57   2.31 2.69 3.11 2.72 2.09
First round 1 1.75   2.62   2.52 2.19 1.75 3.16 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 56.63   1:00.21   1:00.96 57.15 56.63 1:02.53 1:03.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.90   22.05   21.88 16.90 33.53 21.27 23.00
Pyraminx Final 6 6.19   8.77   6.19 7.44 7.22 11.66 DNF
Skewb Final 7 12.36   15.60   23.18 17.68 12.68 12.36 16.44
Square-1 First round 9 24.68   35.83   29.81 1:13.81 24.68 45.93 31.75
Gavin Roe    USA
Gavin Roe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:36.55   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.97 1:36.55 2:05.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 14.88   23.21   31.15 14.88 16.00 1:13.72 22.47
Gretchen Chomas    USA
Gretchen Chomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 38.27   45.58   51.83 41.86 43.06 38.27 55.34
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 12.65   16.53   13.68 15.03 20.88 24.02 12.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.22   5.67   4.13 6.90 3.22 5.97 8.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 49.02     50.58 49.02
Pyraminx Final 27 11.36   20.58   16.00 11.36 DNF 30.08 15.66
Skewb Final 16 17.00   23.25   17.00 28.91 22.96 17.88 31.91
Guogeng Ni    China
Guogeng Ni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.27   17.72   20.80 18.33 16.50 16.27 18.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 44.71   53.15   DNF 44.71 56.91 51.96 50.59
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.03   21.66   19.03 21.63 20.15 23.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.83   4.73   4.11 3.91 7.05 3.83 6.18
Skewb Final 5 10.33   13.48   15.15 12.84 13.84 10.33 13.77
Ian Westerbeck    USA
Ian Westerbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 31.63   37.37   31.63 34.81 39.43 38.84 38.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.81   11.97   8.81 9.43 14.40 DNF 12.08
Jack Gibson    USA
Jack Gibson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.83   32.60   34.96 30.28 50.46 26.83 32.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.11   7.70   5.11 9.65 6.96 7.72 8.41
Jakub Koziol    USA
Jakub Koziol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 49.66   1:01.42   1:04.84 DNF 1:08.50 49.66 50.93
James Arellano    USA
James Arellano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.63   19.01   22.83 18.80 15.63 16.77 21.47
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.46   10.23   10.75 9.83 13.36 9.46 10.11
Second round 5 9.33   11.16   12.80 12.05 10.06 11.38 9.33
First round 3 9.50   10.36   9.50 10.22 10.53 10.33 12.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.75   4.11   4.25 4.11 3.75 3.97 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.81   45.21   44.38 42.81 48.11 50.18 43.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.41   20.10   18.41 23.91 19.71 21.22 19.38
Pyraminx Final 2 3.84   6.53   6.34 6.91 10.30 6.34 3.84
Skewb Final 9 15.09   17.42   16.30 16.21 19.75 22.44 15.09
Square-1 First round 8 27.58   32.85   27.58 34.31 32.81 33.25 32.50
Janelle Tin    USA
Janelle Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.05   15.66   14.05 14.71 18.03 14.25 19.56
First round 21 13.34   14.12   14.00 13.34 13.93 17.00 14.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.15   5.08   4.66 6.53 4.66 5.93 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:10.71     1:11.72 1:10.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.81   24.84   22.81 25.36 25.31 24.55 24.66
Pyraminx Final 26 7.66   20.30   18.11 25.91 17.91 24.88 7.66
Square-1 First round 10 35.13   41.27   41.61 40.72 41.47 35.13 DNF
Jason Chen    USA
Jason Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.46   24.62   26.46 24.00 27.09 18.46 23.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.52   9.59   6.52 9.50 6.96 12.30 14.03
Pyraminx Final 15 5.53   13.46   16.31 13.40 11.88 15.09 5.53
Jeong-Soo Park    USA
Jeong-Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.93   20.63   22.16 18.97 17.93 24.27 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.90   6.35   3.90 8.53 5.18 DNF 5.33
Pyraminx Final 14 9.03   13.36   16.16 12.69 16.36 11.22 9.03
Skewb Final 6 12.27   14.13   12.27 DNF 13.97 15.38 13.03
Joseph Xiao    Canada
Joseph Xiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.71   24.74   23.93 25.83 23.71 24.46 DNF
Joshua Levine    USA
Joshua Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.05   22.88   27.03 21.33 23.44 20.05 23.88
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.33   27.56   32.47 18.33 22.78 37.33 27.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.91   7.11   4.40 3.91 6.53 DNF 10.40
Pyraminx Final 10 8.46   11.03   12.96 12.02 12.16 8.91 8.46
Skewb Final 13 19.88   21.63   19.88 22.05 22.53 20.31 22.59
Justin Thomas    USA
Justin Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.88   11.53   11.21 12.15 11.22 12.19 10.88
First round 5 8.65   10.66   11.00 8.65 10.56 11.31 10.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.63   4.22   9.81 2.63 4.18 4.18 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.36   41.29   40.90 1:00.25 43.28 37.36 39.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:00.80   DNF   DNF 2:00.80 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.41   22.05   22.43 21.88 21.41 21.84 22.71
Skewb Final 2 7.68   10.25   10.86 10.68 9.22 7.68 11.80
Square-1 Final 2 15.28   19.27   16.13 15.28 24.31 21.97 19.72
First round 2 17.68   18.62   19.31 19.18 18.02 18.66 17.68
Kaustubh Nihul    India
Kaustubh Nihul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.68   17.92   13.68 DNF 18.05 19.27 16.43
Mahmoud Almansouri    Saudi Arabia
Mahmoud Almansouri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.61   NR 25.19   NR 22.96 26.81 20.61 33.21 25.81
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.13   14.56   13.13 15.27 14.47 13.93 16.11
First round 22 12.91   14.28   13.88 12.91 15.58 16.80 13.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.33   52.37   45.33 52.58 54.03 50.69 53.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 17.13   21.09   21.63 21.06 29.71 20.59 17.13
Matt Bahr    USA
Matt Bahr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.33   18.61   18.52 19.61 21.30 17.71 15.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.80   5.77   4.80 7.36 6.68 5.46 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 59.25   1:04.19   1:06.81 1:11.25 59.77 59.25 1:06.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.44   27.53   42.41 28.47 27.46 26.66 24.44
Skewb Final 8 13.68   15.76   15.28 13.68 20.65 15.44 16.55
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.28   20.04   16.28 18.11 31.59 19.41 22.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.50   4.91   3.50 5.44 3.80 5.88 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:28.52     1:40.25 1:28.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 47.16     47.16 50.99
Pyraminx Final 28 17.02   22.91   22.31 17.02 29.68 18.02 28.41
Skewb Final 18 18.75   28.55   31.16 37.91 18.75 24.56 29.94
Matthew Guerra    USA
Matthew Guerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 35.93   54.83   52.84 50.52 DNF 1:01.13 35.93
Pyraminx Final 31 24.58   34.65   34.84 24.58 57.75 34.53 34.59
Max Liang    USA
Max Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 38.30   41.77   43.50 41.05 38.30 40.77 43.59
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 11.53   12.99   15.19 12.91 12.94 11.53 13.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.65   5.31   5.86 5.33 5.27 3.65 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.40   49.06   50.28 50.36 50.34 46.56 46.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.65   26.09   27.86 24.00 27.75 26.53 21.65
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.61   13.20   13.69 14.33 13.06 11.61 12.84
First round 10 11.27   12.28   14.08 11.27 12.94 12.46 11.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.72   4.97   3.72 4.38 5.75 6.18 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.41   54.87   58.15 1:03.30 48.41 52.52 53.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:33.94   DNF   2:33.94 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.72   19.11   20.90 16.52 25.04 19.91 14.72
Combined First round 4 16.78   18.45   18.78 17.11 16.78 29.83 19.47
Pyraminx Final 7 7.75   8.79   8.78 13.09 7.75 8.69 8.90
Skewb Final 3 7.66   11.25   14.33 8.43 13.40 7.66 11.91
Square-1 Final 1 15.93   17.34   18.56 16.41 17.05 15.93 18.88
First round 1 14.97   16.80   16.28 17.91 16.21 19.46 14.97
Mike Smith    USA
Mike Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 42.66   48.96   42.66 48.30 1:01.59 47.28 51.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.68   14.05   12.41 16.36 19.80 11.68 13.38
Nathan Monette    USA
Nathan Monette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.35   29.13   DNF 28.77 32.55 25.35 26.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.05   8.87   6.05 10.53 7.61 10.28 8.72
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.77   12.03   12.50 11.68 16.13 11.90 10.77
First round 13 10.56   12.47   10.56 13.91 11.71 12.50 13.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 1.36   3.95   5.05 1.36 3.36 6.43 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 35.40   48.16   55.46 47.81 35.40 46.21 50.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.86   22.04   33.15 21.97 20.96 19.86 23.18
Pyraminx Final 1 5.30   5.78   6.31 5.34 9.47 5.30 5.68
Square-1 First round 11 36.40   41.61   36.40 37.88 43.28 43.68 48.63
Neil Morales    USA
Neil Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.43   13.03   13.22 13.15 12.71 12.43 16.47
Second round 8 10.03   11.50   10.65 13.05 12.78 10.03 11.06
First round 19 11.30   13.75   16.31 12.19 12.77 11.30 16.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.11   47.51   44.91 50.09 49.56 48.06 42.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.27   16.21   DNF 17.06 16.15 15.43 15.27
Combined First round 1 9.30   NAR 15.70   16.15 17.78 13.81 17.15 9.30
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.77   14.04   14.96 13.46 12.77 13.88 14.77
First round 24 14.09   14.56   14.83 16.83 14.59 14.09 14.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.13   3.93   2.13 2.16 4.19 5.43 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:06.06   1:11.90   1:15.71 1:06.06 1:11.03 1:13.27 1:11.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.78   22.66   24.88 27.61 20.05 19.78 23.06
Pyraminx Final 21 13.28   14.92   15.46 16.88 14.15 13.28 15.15
Nick Li    USA
Nick Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.90   21.86   17.90 27.65 18.63 19.30 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.46   4.87   3.90 6.40 3.46 4.66 6.06
Skewb Final 4 10.58   11.94   10.72 11.53 10.58 13.80 13.58
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.78   12.16   13.03 12.78 12.38 9.78 11.33
First round 4 8.47   10.43   11.08 8.59 12.88 11.61 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.68   3.18   3.00 3.21 3.43 2.68 3.34
First round 7 2.30   3.64   3.00 3.53 2.30 22.90 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.41   47.50   54.46 45.66 49.13 43.41 47.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.11   17.49   24.00 17.40 17.77 17.31 15.11
Combined First round 3 15.61   17.74   16.90 17.31 19.86 15.61 19.00
Noah La Barba    USA
Noah La Barba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.40   18.03   17.40 17.65 18.41 19.46 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.15   6.17   5.15 6.16 8.13 6.25 6.11
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.91   10.86   13.13 10.61 10.30 11.68 8.91
Second round 4 10.02   10.92   11.08 10.02 13.13 11.43 10.25
First round 20 11.13   14.12   13.68 11.13 13.65 DNF 15.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.31   5.15   2.66 2.93 9.86 DNF 2.31
First round 4 1.93   3.12   2.61 1.93 3.11 4.00 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 43.33   52.78   43.33 58.56 46.93 1:21.30 52.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:51.18   DNF   3:51.18 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.71   18.65   21.84 17.40 12.71 20.30 18.25
Combined First round 5 16.02   18.78   19.97 20.34 16.02 17.81 18.56
Square-1 First round 5 19.46   29.00   19.46 25.69 31.25 33.61 30.05
Peter Hung    USA
Peter Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.55   16.27   18.00 13.55 14.40 18.47 16.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.15   20.74   16.15 19.96 24.09 18.53 23.72
Peter Park    USA
Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.80   20.76   17.80 DNF 20.05 20.13 22.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 26.30   30.11   30.16 31.65 28.52 35.38 26.30
Skewb Final 1 6.46   8.52   8.93 10.36 6.77 6.46 9.86
Square-1 Final 4 24.59   33.73   46.34 24.59 43.08 26.75 31.36
First round 4 20.16   28.16   20.16 23.88 27.58 33.36 33.03
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 49.31   51.66   50.83 1:01.44 49.31 49.69 54.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:02.27   DNF   6:02.27 DNF DNS
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.22   11.54   DNF 10.22 11.38 11.22 12.02
Second round 2 9.53   10.16   10.09 9.97 17.38 9.53 10.43
First round 1 9.44   10.06   9.83 11.08 10.02 9.44 10.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.97   5.15   4.41 6.78 2.97 23.56 4.27
Phillip Kravtsov    USA
Phillip Kravtsov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.13   18.85   19.47 19.50 17.65 19.44 17.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.59   8.35   8.80 7.80 8.44 9.77 7.59
Skewb Final 17 17.84   23.75   27.94 26.34 18.21 26.71 17.84
Richmond Rimando    USA
Richmond Rimando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.34   21.03   17.34 21.66 21.59 20.69 20.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.16   5.55   4.16 6.69 5.41 5.71 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:34.00     1:34.00 1:39.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 32.30   42.02   40.97 41.72 32.30 46.75 43.38
Pyraminx Final 17 13.08   14.26   15.21 19.55 13.15 14.43 13.08
Royce Sato    USA
Royce Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.52   14.77   14.58 12.52 13.78 19.78 15.94
First round 23 12.59   14.42   12.59 15.03 14.96 15.30 13.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.59   5.66   6.86 5.21 4.93 4.59 6.84
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.06   15.80   17.28 15.86 14.25 DNF 14.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.06   4.63   4.15 4.34 5.40 5.93 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 56.09   1:00.07   56.33 1:04.30 1:01.03 1:02.84 56.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:04.63   2:20.05   2:04.63 2:07.47 2:48.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.80   22.36   24.60 17.69 33.53 24.80 16.80
Combined First round 8 17.77   20.01   17.77 19.93 20.28 19.81 22.08
Pyraminx Final 5 7.05   8.54   10.36 8.93 8.50 8.18 7.05
Square-1 First round 6 14.78   30.65   14.78 26.28 30.50 36.50 35.18
Ryan Kuroyama    USA
Ryan Kuroyama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.08   29.44   27.15 28.91 32.47 24.08 32.27
Ryan Osborne    USA
Ryan Osborne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.90   25.32   21.90 55.80 22.91 28.15 24.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.43   7.66   4.43 9.08 5.90 8.00 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:36.40     1:47.59 1:36.40
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.16   11.83   14.43 10.16 11.11 14.09 10.28
First round 7 10.34   12.01   10.34 15.46 11.97 11.93 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.46   7.05   DNF 4.91 12.31 3.46 3.93
First round 6 2.06   3.57   4.56 2.06 2.46 3.69 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.83   44.53   44.02 49.31 52.83 39.83 40.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.81   16.98   16.61 18.02 18.27 15.81 16.31
Combined First round 6 16.53   18.89   20.91 18.43 21.40 17.33 16.53
Pyraminx Final 13 4.25   13.22   14.03 18.18 13.77 11.86 4.25
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.38   12.52   11.55 12.44 9.38 13.56 15.05
Second round 6 10.52   11.19   10.68 10.52 11.33 13.27 11.55
First round 16 10.71   13.34   13.66 14.43 11.94 14.43 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.93   4.04   2.93 4.03 3.52 4.96 4.58
First round 8 3.46   3.81   3.46 6.00 3.50 3.77 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.33   41.82   44.58 1:01.21 39.55 37.33 41.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 20.27   21.45   21.09 26.55 21.09 22.18 20.27
Square-1 First round 14 40.34   45.01   40.34 40.61 1:08.22 50.11 44.31
Spencer Davis    USA
Spencer Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.63   24.86   19.63 24.97 24.97 24.65 26.93
Spenser Gloady    USA
Spenser Gloady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.81   33.41   42.78 29.46 34.91 26.81 35.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 7:14.02   DNF   7:14.02 DNF DNS
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.88   15.58   19.06 13.09 11.88 18.16 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.77   3.79   2.77 4.06 4.81 3.96 3.34
First round 5 2.58   3.49   6.55 4.18 3.00 2.58 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:14.84     1:14.84 1:33.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.59   52.47   42.34 52.15 1:14.06 1:02.91 24.59
Pyraminx Final 12 7.40   11.75   11.33 8.50 15.41 7.40 19.02
Skewb Final 11 10.08   20.00   10.08 16.50 26.09 52.00 17.40
Square-1 First round 16 48.06   DNF   1:25.63 48.06 DNS DNS DNS
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 3 16.15   28.15   DNF 19.86 18.03 16.15 46.56
First round 3 15.71   18.67   15.71 18.41 18.81 23.08 18.80
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.47   16.03   16.65 13.71 12.47 17.72 21.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.21   4.03   3.69 5.18 3.21 4.36 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 54.86   59.15   1:05.77 54.86 56.03 57.52 1:03.91
Skewb Final 10 14.21   18.96   14.21 17.55 18.71 20.61 26.91
Square-1 First round 15 35.50   47.90   39.15 1:01.77 35.50 58.34 46.22
Wesley Weisenberger    USA
Wesley Weisenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 38.30   49.70   44.36 51.13 57.18 53.61 38.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 12.59   14.48   12.59 13.03 17.30 15.78 14.63
Pyraminx Final 22 11.86   15.49   19.43 11.86 15.33 17.96 13.19
Ye-Hwan Sam Kim (김예환)    Korea
Ye-Hwan Sam Kim (김예환)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.25   27.97   30.80 26.06 27.05 22.25 31.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.22   9.45   12.11 8.86 5.22 7.66 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:10.34     2:10.34 2:22.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 56.61     57.97 56.61
Yuchen Lin    USA
Yuchen Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS