Caltech Winter 2011

Date City WCA LInk
2011-2-12  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Winter 2011

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Deven Nadudvari 12.03  Alexander Lin 13.06  Marco Mendoza 13.33
 2x2x2 Cube  Steven Turner 3.77  Weston Mizumoto 4.08  Michael Young 4.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Cody Heise 56.31  Deven Nadudvari 59.28  Alexander Lin 1:00.30
 5x5x5 Cube  Edward Liu 1:36.87  Cody Heise 1:49.18  Alexander Lin 1:50.39
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Andrew Le 1:55.03  Michael Young 3:10.43  Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 3:17.16
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Weston Mizumoto 17.02  Deven Nadudvari 18.10  Devin Corr-Robinett 19.07
 Square-1  Andrew Nelson 16.75  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 17.81  Michael Young 21.91
       Rubik's Magic  Harrison Khoo 1.83  Austin Reed 1.92  Cameron Brown 1.93
       Master Magic  James Hamory 3.85  Steven Turner 4.62  Myles Brophy 4.84
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 12.06   12.70    USA 12.46 12.15 16.25 12.06 13.48
2 Alexander Lin 12.53   13.36    USA 12.53 15.09 13.13 12.59 14.36
3 Michael Young 11.77   13.54    USA 11.77 13.97 12.69 13.97 14.22
4 Everett Kelly 12.58   13.77    USA 12.58 17.53 13.90 12.75 14.66
5 Weston Mizumoto 9.93   13.83    USA 9.93 16.41 14.43 13.55 13.51
6 Phillip Espinoza 12.13   13.86    USA 23.28 12.13 16.41 12.30 12.88
7 Cameron Brown 12.38   13.91    USA 12.38 15.81 13.61 15.11 13.02
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.30   13.94    USA 14.44 11.30 14.75 15.02 12.63
9 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 13.46   15.01    USA 13.96 16.88 15.99 15.08 13.46
10 Kevin Chen 13.47   15.01    USA 13.47 15.15 14.84 15.03 16.84
11 Edward Liu 12.03   15.09    USA 16.25 16.15 14.25 12.03 14.86
12 Marco Mendoza 12.71   15.56    USA 16.21 15.95 12.71 14.52 16.35
13 Daniel Chan 14.74   15.63    USA 16.94 15.13 14.74 14.81 25.33
14 Ben Hess 14.33   15.85    USA 15.93 16.30 14.33 18.16 15.31
15 Ian Jones 13.89   15.90    USA 17.02 13.89 14.04 16.63 18.81
16 Andrew Le 15.02   16.03    USA 15.28 16.06 15.02 16.75 16.78
17 Steven Turner 13.18   16.55    USA 18.11 48.83 14.59 13.18 16.94
18 Austin Reed 15.44   17.38    USA 16.98 24.65 19.44 15.44 15.72
19 Lorenzo Gutierrez 13.73   17.65    USA 13.73 22.34 18.52 18.81 15.61
20 James Hamory 16.97   18.21    USA 23.18 16.97 18.43 17.05 19.16
21 Andrew Nelson 14.41   18.26    USA 19.05 16.64 14.41 20.86 19.09
22 Cody Heise 13.03   18.41    USA 15.77 DNF 24.65 14.81 13.03
23 Adam Zamora 14.78   19.08    USA 26.05 17.00 14.78 17.81 22.44
24 Anders Bogan 16.66   19.34    USA 16.66 20.68 18.94 19.46 19.61
25 Alex Risheh 18.68   19.42    USA 18.94 20.09 21.96 18.68 19.24
26 Samuel Chiu 14.78   19.43    USA 20.81 21.21 17.41 14.78 20.06
27 Reiley Akkari 17.71   19.66    USA 19.13 19.93 DNF 19.91 17.71
28 Andy Nichols 14.88   19.94    USA 18.30 14.88 21.18 20.33 22.87
29 Justin Lin 18.94   19.94    USA 20.06 18.94 20.54 21.46 19.22
30 Simon Cao 21.28   21.55    USA 26.40 21.68 21.42 21.28 21.54
31 Albert Hu 18.93   22.35    USA 24.38 21.65 21.08 24.31 18.93
32 Neil Xia 20.22   22.35    USA 25.05 22.75 20.22 24.08 20.22
33 Ambie Valdés 20.15   22.50    USA 23.32 23.05 20.15 21.30 23.16
34 Tuan Tran 20.11   24.18    USA 20.11 22.18 25.06 27.84 25.30
35 Harrison Khoo 22.78   24.28    USA 23.46 23.78 22.78 25.59 26.65
36 Haotian Xu 23.80   24.77    USA 23.80 25.47 24.55 24.28 33.43
37 Westin Kluss 21.63   24.91    USA 28.78 31.09 22.75 21.63 23.19
38 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 21.43   25.00    USA 22.65 21.43 28.72 23.62 31.53
39 Andrew Leung 19.21   25.29    USA 19.21 23.59 29.03 27.68 24.59
40 Sebastian Chen 21.57   25.68    USA 30.56 25.83 25.97 25.24 21.57
41 Nathan Hwangbo 24.96   26.09    USA 24.96 26.80 26.55 26.71 25.02
42 Calvin Le 24.01   26.50    USA 25.38 24.01 31.25 24.94 29.19
43 Marvin Liu 25.84   26.58    USA 26.30 25.84 26.72 27.72 26.72
44 Lino Romero 24.05   26.61    USA 27.52 26.59 25.71 24.05 28.30
45 Myles Brophy 22.50   26.70    USA 22.77 29.55 22.50 30.90 27.77
46 Liam Young 24.96   27.27    Canada 26.69 33.62 29.77 24.96 25.35
47 Jeffrey Wang 22.61   28.70    USA 32.63 25.02 22.61 32.61 28.47
48 Karlee Tumbleson 26.36   30.18    USA 29.71 33.14 26.36 40.44 27.68
49 Aaroh Mankad 28.55   30.65    USA 37.81 30.71 28.55 29.94 31.31
50 Tone Escoto 23.96   31.00    USA 35.44 24.91 34.09 34.00 23.96
51 Christy Frierson 29.15   33.45    USA 29.15 31.68 31.91 41.34 36.77
52 Glenn Ishida Jr. 27.75   33.99    USA 31.27 38.16 41.83 27.75 32.53
53 Chance Leachman 25.44   34.02    USA 35.19 27.69 39.18 25.44 41.30
54 Ben Gelfand 29.56   34.16    USA 29.56 46.86 35.15 36.13 31.19
55 Nahckjoon Kim 30.66   34.97    Korea 37.27 1:02.66 30.66 31.86 35.77
56 Isaac Horwitz 32.21   36.40    USA 36.25 35.55 43.21 37.41 32.21
57 George Agatep 39.44   40.90    USA 42.03 40.86 45.30 39.80 39.44
58 Kyle Suero 37.59   41.89    USA 37.59 51.99 43.13 39.52 43.03
59 Steven Blackburn 37.68   41.91    USA 43.00 37.68 40.80 41.94 47.22
60 Shayan Sadigh 33.88   42.33    USA 33.88 34.36 1:05.21 42.24 50.40
61 Noah Garibay 32.61   42.40    USA 32.61 45.75 39.81 44.86 42.53
62 Kelly Jentis 36.83   44.06    USA 38.10 36.83 39.95 DNF 54.13
63 Brandon Hsiao 36.30   44.15    USA 52.94 44.12 36.30 44.80 43.52
64 Danny Perez 42.25   46.05    USA 53.71 45.19 45.96 46.99 42.25
65 Jesus Zamora 37.19   47.80    USA 58.43 37.19 41.18 DNF 43.78
66 Nico Young 39.56   49.20    USA 39.97 59.05 DNF 48.59 39.56
67 Howie Tercero 40.96   49.76    USA 50.88 1:10.59 49.30 40.96 49.11
68 Emmanuel Salas 46.94   53.67    USA 56.18 48.25 57.35 46.94 56.58
69 Jacob Delson 54.61   58.83    USA 57.82 54.61 56.75 1:01.93 1:17.97
70 Clarence Huang 55.46   59.59    USA 57.40 55.46 1:00.97 1:01.81 1:00.40
71 Nicole Feng 56.02   59.75    USA 1:16.53 56.02 1:00.91 59.03 59.30
72 Brent Hong 48.06   1:00.50    USA 48.06 1:02.05 58.86 1:00.59 1:15.53
73 Daniel Hernandez 49.41   1:01.68    USA 1:03.63 1:06.62 49.41 54.78 DNF
74 Chris DeAngelis 36.75   1:02.94    USA 1:13.47 36.75 49.75 1:05.59 DNF
75 Daniel Ortega 42.59   1:10.93    USA 1:22.78 1:01.58 42.59 2:53.93 1:08.43
76 Maggie Liu 1:23.28   1:36.41    USA 1:36.94 1:42.62 1:35.08 1:37.21 1:23.28
77 Phil Hamory 1:27.21   1:53.77    USA 1:51.81 2:23.65 1:55.65 1:27.21 1:53.86
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 11.21   11.98    USA 11.21 11.31 12.77 14.53 11.86
2 Marco Mendoza 11.14   12.27    USA 11.43 11.14 15.83 14.06 11.31
3 Deven Nadudvari 9.84   12.79    USA 10.55 9.84 14.06 13.77 14.50
4 Michael Young 11.03   12.97    USA 13.16 11.03 11.93 13.81 13.81
5 Everett Kelly 11.81   13.32    USA 11.81 13.04 13.21 13.71 13.81
6 Edward Liu 9.61   13.41    USA 9.61 11.88 14.66 21.06 13.68
7 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 12.62   13.52    USA 13.22 12.62 13.93 17.13 13.41
8 Alexander Lin 11.84   13.64    USA 13.70 14.08 13.13 14.59 11.84
9 Steven Turner 12.55   13.72    USA 13.93 12.55 13.93 13.31 18.36
10 Ian Jones 12.55   14.08    USA 17.79 13.40 12.55 14.04 14.81
11 Kevin Chen 12.71   14.09    USA 16.00 12.71 15.84 13.38 13.06
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.44   14.41    USA 12.44 13.60 14.19 17.02 15.44
13 Cameron Brown 11.59   14.70    USA 14.72 15.02 11.59 14.36 16.09
14 Daniel Chan 13.02   14.87    USA 14.57 15.86 13.02 14.18 17.34
15 Ben Hess 13.90   16.03    USA 20.40 13.90 15.43 15.90 16.75
16 Andrew Le 14.88   16.48    USA 18.68 16.65 16.40 16.38 14.88
17 Austin Reed 15.25   17.15    USA 17.75 18.57 15.25 16.66 17.04
18 James Hamory 17.19   18.44    USA 17.81 17.19 18.55 18.96 22.96
19 Lorenzo Gutierrez 17.36   18.84    USA 18.18 19.05 23.90 17.36 19.28
20 Anders Bogan 17.21   18.85    USA 17.21 19.08 19.86 19.78 17.69
21 Andrew Nelson 16.55   19.95    USA 20.68 16.55 19.55 20.94 19.61
22 Adam Zamora 16.41   20.44    USA 16.41 19.83 20.77 20.72 25.22
23 Samuel Chiu 15.83   20.49    USA 21.46 15.83 20.21 27.62 19.81
24 Alex Risheh 18.96   22.35    USA 22.61 18.96 22.27 23.43 22.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 10.81   12.03    USA 11.59 10.81 12.90 11.59 13.80
2 Alexander Lin 11.80   13.06    USA 12.40 14.96 14.63 12.15 11.80
3 Marco Mendoza 11.65   13.33    USA 11.65 12.93 13.96 13.09 14.40
4 Weston Mizumoto 12.44   13.71    USA 13.32 15.65 12.44 14.94 12.88
5 Edward Liu 11.93   14.06    USA 13.63 15.00 11.93 25.31 13.55
6 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 12.38   14.11    USA 12.38 14.02 14.05 17.61 14.27
7 Everett Kelly 11.61   14.42    USA 13.97 16.97 11.61 13.65 15.65
8 Michael Young 13.27   15.50    USA 38.25 16.16 13.27 16.04 14.31
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Turner 3.19   3.94    USA 3.55 5.40 3.61 3.19 4.65
2 Everett Kelly 3.68   4.38    USA 3.68 5.14 4.77 3.75 4.62
3 Weston Mizumoto 4.08   4.54    USA 4.23 5.19 4.08 5.66 4.21
4 Michael Young 3.59   4.72    USA 4.83 5.46 4.90 4.44 3.59
5 Deven Nadudvari 3.78   4.84    USA 5.55 5.78 4.03 4.93 3.78
6 Ian Jones 3.43   5.06    USA 4.83 5.90 6.00 4.46 3.43
7 Marco Mendoza 4.02   5.21    USA 4.02 5.06 7.09 4.25 6.31
8 Cody Heise 3.69   5.26    USA 5.28 6.43 DNF 4.06 3.69
9 Alexander Lin 3.91   5.27    USA 4.66 5.38 6.28 5.78 3.91
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 3.71   5.46    USA 4.58 7.44 3.71 7.19 4.61
11 Edward Liu 3.81   5.72    USA 14.06 5.81 6.18 3.81 5.18
12 Cameron Brown 3.94   5.95    USA 5.40 3.94 DNF 6.21 6.24
13 Samuel Chiu 5.58   6.03    USA 5.65 5.58 6.84 5.59 6.93
14 Neil Xia 5.81   6.17    USA 6.59 5.81 6.00 5.93 9.46
15 Austin Reed 5.31   6.48    USA 6.09 8.43 5.31 7.08 6.28
16 James Hamory 4.90   6.54    USA 5.61 10.38 6.97 4.90 7.03
17 Liam Young 5.29   7.19    Canada 7.94 5.58 8.06 5.29 10.28
18 Reiley Akkari 5.91   7.22    USA 6.46 10.65 6.50 5.91 8.69
19 Calvin Le 6.61   7.43    USA 7.06 11.64 7.25 6.61 7.97
20 Alex Risheh 6.96   7.76    USA 10.01 8.28 7.44 6.96 7.56
21 Daniel Chan 6.19   7.94    USA 6.80 8.09 12.34 8.92 6.19
22 Andrew Le 4.28   8.17    USA 7.28 9.18 8.06 4.28 10.58
23 Adam Zamora 6.80   8.37    USA 8.00 9.11 10.72 6.80 8.01
24 Steven Blackburn 8.97   9.57    USA 9.13 9.52 10.38 10.06 8.97
25 Myles Brophy 5.55   9.74    USA 8.34 8.66 12.21 5.55 12.71
26 Ben Hess 9.15   10.23    USA 14.19 9.15 10.88 9.75 10.05
27 Ben Gelfand 6.77   10.92    USA 13.66 8.27 6.77 10.84 17.47
28 Anders Bogan 6.90   11.09    USA 6.90 7.91 16.90 8.47 DNF
29 Lorenzo Gutierrez 10.64   12.20    USA 10.75 10.64 11.91 13.95 16.18
30 Lino Romero 9.61   12.38    USA 20.61 10.43 15.77 10.94 9.61
31 Isaac Horwitz 8.05   12.84    USA 15.46 12.25 8.05 14.41 11.86
32 Andy Nichols 4.83   13.02    USA 4.83 19.55 DNF 8.48 11.02
33 Tone Escoto 9.15   14.07    USA 10.43 9.15 DNF 14.41 17.36
34 Aaroh Mankad 11.33   14.40    USA 16.08 15.25 13.96 11.33 14.00
35 Glenn Ishida Jr. 8.58   14.43    USA 16.00 12.47 30.66 8.58 14.81
36 Harrison Khoo 14.78   15.57    USA 15.69 14.78 32.06 15.11 15.91
37 Chance Leachman 12.22   15.91    USA 17.16 12.22 16.15 18.25 14.43
38 Jesus Zamora 11.93   18.34    USA 16.23 DNF 25.72 13.08 11.93
39 Nahckjoon Kim 10.25   19.79    Korea 37.36 11.69 24.08 23.59 10.25
40 Emmanuel Salas 17.86   31.01    USA 1:10.16 17.86 45.69 28.81 18.52
41 Nico Young 6.31   35.17    USA 6.31 DNF 1:01.09 22.47 21.94
42 Phil Hamory 20.09   37.99    USA 35.59 47.13 31.25 49.68 20.09
43 Daniel Ortega 38.78   49.02    USA 1:53.33 57.88 48.13 41.04 38.78
44 Howie Tercero 19.49   55.15    USA 36.19 1:37.38 59.31 19.49 1:09.96
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Turner 2.91   3.77    USA 4.18 2.91 5.63 3.28 3.84
2 Weston Mizumoto 3.68   4.08    USA 4.09 3.69 9.72 3.68 4.46
3 Michael Young 3.58   4.20    USA 5.53 3.58 3.80 4.22 4.58
4 Everett Kelly 3.90   4.34    USA 4.61 3.94 7.05 4.47 3.90
5 Deven Nadudvari 3.83   5.02    USA 3.83 4.60 4.55 5.91 6.09
6 Marco Mendoza 4.86   5.02    USA 4.97 4.86 6.31 5.15 4.93
7 Ian Jones 3.38   5.29    USA 7.86 3.38 5.81 5.41 4.66
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 4.02   6.85    USA 4.80 4.02 8.71 7.05 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cody Heise 49.66   56.31    USA 51.28 1:01.08 49.66 1:01.38 56.58
2 Deven Nadudvari 54.21   59.28    USA 1:05.25 55.81 1:01.38 1:00.65 54.21
3 Alexander Lin 50.75   1:00.30    USA 1:00.86 50.75 1:04.72 1:01.12 58.92
4 Weston Mizumoto 56.35   1:00.46    USA 58.93 1:03.53 56.35 58.93 1:05.25
5 Cameron Brown 56.94   1:01.00    USA 1:03.87 1:02.90 56.94 59.56 1:00.53
6 Michael Young 56.40   1:02.29    USA 56.40 1:04.19 56.52 1:06.15 1:13.02
7 Phillip Espinoza 54.19   1:02.37    USA 56.58 1:08.43 1:19.63 1:02.11 54.19
8 Edward Liu 55.65   1:07.95    USA 55.65 1:07.35 1:12.49 1:06.81 1:09.68
9 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 1:00.21   1:09.55    USA 1:37.34 1:00.21 1:11.53 1:12.15 1:04.96
10 Marco Mendoza 1:04.35   1:12.41    USA 1:14.21 1:16.46 1:29.95 1:04.35 1:06.56
11 James Hamory 1:09.02   1:16.99    USA 1:09.02 1:19.30 1:20.38 1:11.28 1:23.75
12 Everett Kelly 1:08.63   1:18.31    USA 1:19.80 1:18.47 1:16.66 1:27.28 1:08.63
13 Steven Turner 1:08.44   1:18.87    USA 1:22.72 1:15.59 1:22.09 1:08.44 1:18.93
14 Austin Reed 1:08.25   1:23.97    USA 1:28.03 1:08.25 1:34.63 1:22.75 1:21.13
15 Andrew Nelson 1:06.47   1:24.64    USA 1:31.59 1:06.47 1:22.47 1:30.33 1:21.12
16 Harrison Khoo 1:15.91   1:27.22    USA 1:28.36 1:21.46 1:15.91 1:44.65 1:31.84
17 Adam Zamora 1:19.80   1:28.68    USA 1:19.80 1:30.77 1:32.31 1:22.97 1:39.87
18 Anders Bogan 1:17.05   1:32.39    USA 1:30.18 1:17.05 1:35.80 1:31.19 1:39.19
19 Andrew Le 1:32.28      USA 1:42.09 1:32.28
20 Reiley Akkari 1:35.63      USA 1:46.53 1:35.63
21 Calvin Le 1:39.27      USA 1:43.38 1:39.27
22 Alex Risheh 1:59.02      USA 2:04.39 1:59.02
23 Ben Hess 2:02.06      USA 2:02.56 2:02.06
24 Chris DeAngelis 2:10.99      USA 2:38.66 2:10.99
25 Glenn Ishida Jr. 2:11.47      USA 2:11.47 2:50.44
26 Neil Xia 2:12.30      USA 2:12.30 DNF
27 Myles Brophy 2:45.72      USA 2:45.72 DNF
28 Daniel Ortega 2:57.30      USA 3:08.09 2:57.30
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Liu 1:32.41   1:36.87    USA 1:37.55 1:36.40 1:39.27 1:32.41 1:36.66
2 Cody Heise 1:43.97   1:49.18    USA 1:49.89 1:49.21 1:43.97 1:48.43 1:50.40
3 Alexander Lin 1:48.71   1:50.39    USA 2:29.15 1:48.71 1:49.88 1:51.36 1:49.93
4 Michael Young 1:44.41   1:55.57    USA 2:08.03 2:46.55 1:44.41 1:46.58 1:52.11
5 Cameron Brown 1:58.27   2:11.03    USA 2:12.03 2:17.69 2:20.50 2:03.36 1:58.27
6 Deven Nadudvari 1:56.78   2:12.06    USA 2:15.80 1:56.78 2:02.58 2:17.81 DNF
7 James Hamory 1:58.43   2:17.17    USA 2:28.81 2:11.25 2:27.72 2:12.53 1:58.43
8 Steven Turner 2:10.02   2:22.07    USA 2:43.97 2:10.02 2:20.50 2:12.90 2:32.80
9 Everett Kelly 2:08.38   2:24.15    USA 2:22.34 2:30.72 2:48.54 2:19.38 2:08.38
10 Marco Mendoza 2:15.68   2:39.04    USA 2:59.97 2:21.59 2:15.68 2:35.56 DNF
11 Austin Reed 3:02.63      USA 3:41.05 3:02.63
12 Phillip Espinoza 3:18.05      USA 4:39.11 3:18.05
13 Anders Bogan 3:22.08      USA 3:39.46 3:22.08
14 Glenn Ishida Jr. 4:01.97      USA 4:09.13 4:01.97
15 Calvin Le 4:03.38      USA 4:04.14 4:03.38
16 Ben Hess 6:14.69      USA DNF 6:14.69
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Le 1:55.03   2:01.78    USA 2:10.44 1:55.03 1:59.86
2 Michael Young 3:10.43   DNF    USA DNF 3:10.43 DNF
3 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 3:17.16   DNF    USA 3:39.80 3:17.16 DNF
4 Steven Turner 4:01.58   DNF    USA DNF 4:31.30 4:01.58
5 Adam Zamora 4:05.03   DNF    USA 4:05.03 DNF DNF
6 Austin Reed 5:14.84   DNF    USA DNF 5:14.84 DNF
7 Ben Hess DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Cameron Brown DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
7 Deven Nadudvari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Edward Liu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Marco Mendoza DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Neil Xia DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Phillip Espinoza DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Weston Mizumoto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 15.27   16.91    USA 16.08 15.27 19.63 18.83 15.81
2 Deven Nadudvari 17.27   18.87    USA 17.44 20.50 18.66 17.27 21.28
3 Michael Young 18.68   20.38    USA 19.08 21.63 23.05 20.43 18.68
4 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.94   21.04    USA 22.53 20.44 20.16 25.03 16.94
5 Phillip Espinoza 21.21   22.83    USA 21.72 DNF 22.84 23.93 21.21
6 Edward Liu 19.52   23.42    USA 21.15 19.52 24.28 29.96 24.83
7 Alexander Lin 22.31   24.07    USA 23.00 24.80 24.42 29.97 22.31
8 Marco Mendoza 22.32   24.28    USA 22.32 28.44 26.52 22.63 23.69
9 Daniel Chan 23.09   26.22    USA 29.40 26.02 27.61 25.03 23.09
10 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 23.55   26.94    USA 30.18 23.93 23.55 31.40 26.71
11 Steven Turner 19.99   28.15    USA 28.25 28.12 19.99 33.59 28.08
12 Everett Kelly 25.05   29.73    USA 29.33 25.05 28.31 42.65 31.56
13 Cameron Brown 26.65   30.50    USA 26.65 31.83 26.91 32.77 36.25
14 Cody Heise 27.91   31.63    USA 27.91 30.96 32.97 30.96 35.17
15 James Hamory 28.09   33.64    USA 35.30 39.03 30.44 35.18 28.09
16 Reiley Akkari 34.68   44.08    USA 41.05 34.68 42.39 49.27 48.80
17 Neil Xia 40.22   46.59    USA 53.06 40.47 46.25 40.22 1:19.90
18 Andrew Le 40.58   49.47    USA 59.96 56.60 40.80 51.02 40.58
19 Calvin Le 43.97   53.33    USA 55.28 57.56 49.80 54.90 43.97
20 Alex Risheh 43.15   53.65    USA 54.59 DNF 1:00.91 45.46 43.15
21 Lorenzo Gutierrez 50.33   1:01.25    USA 1:07.68 50.33 57.31 58.75 1:08.44
22 Andrew Leung 1:03.27      USA 1:03.27 1:09.88
23 Daniel Hernandez 3:10.93      USA 3:10.93 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 15.88   17.02    USA 17.13 16.15 17.78 15.88 22.21
2 Deven Nadudvari 15.83   18.10    USA 19.97 17.21 15.83 18.68 18.41
3 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.40   19.07    USA 20.53 18.36 17.40 18.33 22.05
4 Marco Mendoza 18.80   23.02    USA 33.41 21.16 23.30 18.80 24.59
5 Alexander Lin 20.69   24.69    USA 29.33 26.72 21.97 20.69 25.39
6 Michael Young 20.61   25.22    USA 23.72 20.61 23.91 28.02 DNF
7 Daniel Chan 21.00   25.63    USA 28.11 23.83 21.00 25.59 27.46
8 Edward Liu 23.43   28.40    USA 32.18 23.43 26.84 26.18 DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nelson 13.06   17.04    USA 13.06 18.34 19.19 15.86 16.91
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.04   18.09    Japan 20.97 16.68 18.47 19.13 16.04
3 Michael Young 14.34   19.83    USA 14.34 22.05 17.50 21.59 20.40
4 Weston Mizumoto 23.21   33.10    USA 23.21 34.44 32.77 32.09 DNF
5 Deven Nadudvari 29.84   38.28    USA 29.84 39.02 44.03 52.80 31.78
6 Everett Kelly 36.16   39.90    USA 45.44 36.66 45.96 37.61 36.16
7 Edward Liu 28.28   41.59    USA 28.28 40.08 52.63 45.30 39.38
8 Steven Turner 25.86   45.22    USA 53.08 45.65 36.94 25.86 1:08.28
9 Austin Reed 32.50   47.67    USA 1:13.59 32.50 1:00.91 38.72 43.38
10 Ian Jones 25.97   48.82    USA 44.25 54.59 48.66 25.97 53.56
11 Cody Heise 43.09   48.91    USA 54.59 45.66 58.38 43.09 46.47
12 Neil Xia 47.65   54.65    USA 47.65 57.16 56.86 49.94 1:10.88
13 Calvin Le 1:46.30      USA 1:56.69 1:46.30
14 Glenn Ishida Jr. 2:25.05      USA 2:25.05 2:50.52
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nelson 14.40   16.75    USA 18.96 17.50 14.43 18.33 14.40
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 11.40   NR 17.81    Japan 18.93 15.71 11.40 18.78 23.72
3 Michael Young 13.06   21.91    USA 25.81 24.09 19.72 13.06 21.91
4 Weston Mizumoto 24.97   30.63    USA 35.30 25.21 36.48 31.38 24.97
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harrison Khoo 1.75   1.83    USA 1.91 1.81 2.09 1.75 1.77
2 Austin Reed 1.50   1.92    USA 2.66 1.58 1.53 1.50 3.58
3 Cameron Brown 1.56   1.93    USA 1.56 3.69 1.71 1.81 2.28
4 Kyle Suero 1.97   2.01    USA 2.00 2.05 2.47 1.97 1.97
5 Nahckjoon Kim 1.75   2.10    Korea 2.68 4.06 1.77 1.86 1.75
6 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.34   2.11    Japan 2.71 DNF 1.43 2.19 1.34
7 Simon Cao 1.93   2.13    USA 1.97 2.47 2.77 1.93 1.96
8 Steven Turner 1.75   2.32    USA 2.28 2.75 2.80 1.75 1.93
9 Calvin Le 2.15   2.44    USA 2.58 2.15 2.18 2.56 4.15
10 Daniel Hernandez 2.11   2.52    USA 2.84 2.11 2.58 3.31 2.13
11 Michael Young 1.97   2.59    USA 2.00 1.97 2.33 14.90 3.44
12 Weston Mizumoto 1.59   2.68    USA 2.15 2.44 9.63 1.59 3.46
13 Ben Gelfand 2.03   2.85    USA 2.18 4.03 2.03 2.34 4.03
14 Glenn Ishida Jr. 2.18   2.86    USA 3.72 2.94 2.90 2.75 2.18
15 Reiley Akkari 2.06   2.89    USA 2.55 3.71 3.18 2.93 2.06
16 Myles Brophy 2.22   2.91    USA 2.61 6.72 2.22 3.03 3.08
17 Liam Young 2.46   3.11    Canada 2.61 3.52 4.43 3.21 2.46
18 Neil Xia 2.46   3.27    USA 4.43 2.46 2.84 2.53 5.65
19 Aaroh Mankad 2.94   3.29    USA 2.94 3.53 5.13 3.13 3.21
20 Daniel Ortega 2.27   3.34    USA 3.46 2.41 4.72 4.16 2.27
21 Lorenzo Gutierrez 1.68   3.47    USA 1.68 DNF 3.77 3.69 2.94
22 Deven Nadudvari 1.97   3.48    USA 1.97 3.40 2.96 4.08 4.08
23 Isaac Horwitz 3.22   3.98    USA 4.11 3.52 6.33 4.31 3.22
24 Adam Zamora 1.91   4.11    USA 3.77 1.91 5.52 3.03 DNF
25 Edward Liu 1.86   4.25    USA 2.68 2.28 1.86 DNF 7.78
26 Samuel Chiu 1.22   4.63    USA 1.34 DNF 2.00 10.55 1.22
27 Nico Young 2.28   4.90    USA 2.28 6.93 DNF 4.06 3.72
28 Jacob Delson 3.30   5.33    USA 7.67 3.88 3.30 4.43 DNF
29 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 4.43   5.82    Japan 5.84 4.43 5.31 6.31 8.61
30 Everett Kelly 1.34   DNF    USA 1.78 1.47 1.34 DNF DNF
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 3.34   3.85    USA 3.93 3.46 5.69 3.34 4.15
2 Steven Turner 4.08   4.62    USA 4.96 4.08 6.58 4.25 4.66
3 Myles Brophy 4.25   4.84    USA 4.25 4.44 5.69 8.52 4.38
4 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 4.31   5.40    Japan 4.31 6.63 6.38 4.33 5.50
5 Michael Young 5.00   5.64    USA 5.13 6.61 5.18 5.00 8.44
6 Edward Liu 4.96   7.59    USA 8.72 6.56 7.50 4.96 13.50
7 Nahckjoon Kim 5.09   7.60    Korea 5.09 9.30 6.83 6.68 9.65
8 Austin Reed 7.34   8.77    USA 10.93 7.34 7.55 7.83 15.13
9 Adam Zamora 7.71   10.40    USA 9.86 12.44 8.90 7.71 15.80
10 Neil Xia 9.09   10.51    USA 12.09 13.18 10.09 9.09 9.36
11 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 10.59   13.50    Japan 12.61 14.46 13.44 26.81 10.59
Aaroh Mankad    USA
Aaroh Mankad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 28.55   30.65   37.81 30.71 28.55 29.94 31.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 11.33   14.40   16.08 15.25 13.96 11.33 14.00
Rubik's Magic Final 19 2.94   3.29   2.94 3.53 5.13 3.13 3.21
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.41   20.44   16.41 19.83 20.77 20.72 25.22
First round 23 14.78   19.08   26.05 17.00 14.78 17.81 22.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.80   8.37   8.00 9.11 10.72 6.80 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:19.80   1:28.68   1:19.80 1:30.77 1:32.31 1:22.97 1:39.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:05.03   DNF   4:05.03 DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 24 1.91   4.11   3.77 1.91 5.52 3.03 DNF
Master Magic Final 9 7.71   10.40   9.86 12.44 8.90 7.71 15.80
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)    Japan
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 29 4.43   5.82   5.84 4.43 5.31 6.31 8.61
Master Magic Final 11 10.59   13.50   12.61 14.46 13.44 26.81 10.59
Albert Hu    USA
Albert Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.93   22.35   24.38 21.65 21.08 24.31 18.93
Alex Risheh    USA
Alex Risheh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.96   22.35   22.61 18.96 22.27 23.43 22.18
First round 25 18.68   19.42   18.94 20.09 21.96 18.68 19.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.96   7.76   10.01 8.28 7.44 6.96 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:59.02     2:04.39 1:59.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 43.15   53.65   54.59 DNF 1:00.91 45.46 43.15
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.80   13.06   12.40 14.96 14.63 12.15 11.80
Second round 8 11.84   13.64   13.70 14.08 13.13 14.59 11.84
First round 2 12.53   13.36   12.53 15.09 13.13 12.59 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.91   5.27   4.66 5.38 6.28 5.78 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 50.75   1:00.30   1:00.86 50.75 1:04.72 1:01.12 58.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:48.71   1:50.39   2:29.15 1:48.71 1:49.88 1:51.36 1:49.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.69   24.69   29.33 26.72 21.97 20.69 25.39
Combined First round 7 22.31   24.07   23.00 24.80 24.42 29.97 22.31
Ambie Valdés    USA
Ambie Valdés
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.15   22.50   23.32 23.05 20.15 21.30 23.16
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.21   18.85   17.21 19.08 19.86 19.78 17.69
First round 24 16.66   19.34   16.66 20.68 18.94 19.46 19.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.90   11.09   6.90 7.91 16.90 8.47 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:17.05   1:32.39   1:30.18 1:17.05 1:35.80 1:31.19 1:39.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:22.08     3:39.46 3:22.08
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.88   16.48   18.68 16.65 16.40 16.38 14.88
First round 16 15.02   16.03   15.28 16.06 15.02 16.75 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.28   8.17   7.28 9.18 8.06 4.28 10.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:32.28     1:42.09 1:32.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:55.03   2:01.78   2:10.44 1:55.03 1:59.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 40.58   49.47   59.96 56.60 40.80 51.02 40.58
Andrew Leung    USA
Andrew Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.21   25.29   19.21 23.59 29.03 27.68 24.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:03.27     1:03.27 1:09.88
Andrew Nelson    USA
Andrew Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.55   19.95   20.68 16.55 19.55 20.94 19.61
First round 21 14.41   18.26   19.05 16.64 14.41 20.86 19.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:06.47   1:24.64   1:31.59 1:06.47 1:22.47 1:30.33 1:21.12
Square-1 Final 1 14.40   16.75   18.96 17.50 14.43 18.33 14.40
Combined First round 1 13.06   17.04   13.06 18.34 19.19 15.86 16.91
Andy Nichols    USA
Andy Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.88   19.94   18.30 14.88 21.18 20.33 22.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.83   13.02   4.83 19.55 DNF 8.48 11.02
Austin Reed    USA
Austin Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.25   17.15   17.75 18.57 15.25 16.66 17.04
First round 18 15.44   17.38   16.98 24.65 19.44 15.44 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.31   6.48   6.09 8.43 5.31 7.08 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:08.25   1:23.97   1:28.03 1:08.25 1:34.63 1:22.75 1:21.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:02.63     3:41.05 3:02.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:14.84   DNF   DNF 5:14.84 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 9 32.50   47.67   1:13.59 32.50 1:00.91 38.72 43.38
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.50   1.92   2.66 1.58 1.53 1.50 3.58
Master Magic Final 8 7.34   8.77   10.93 7.34 7.55 7.83 15.13
Ben Gelfand    USA
Ben Gelfand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.56   34.16   29.56 46.86 35.15 36.13 31.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.77   10.92   13.66 8.27 6.77 10.84 17.47
Rubik's Magic Final 13 2.03   2.85   2.18 4.03 2.03 2.34 4.03
Ben Hess    USA
Ben Hess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.90   16.03   20.40 13.90 15.43 15.90 16.75
First round 14 14.33   15.85   15.93 16.30 14.33 18.16 15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.15   10.23   14.19 9.15 10.88 9.75 10.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:02.06     2:02.56 2:02.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 6:14.69     DNF 6:14.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Brandon Hsiao    USA
Brandon Hsiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 36.30   44.15   52.94 44.12 36.30 44.80 43.52
Brent Hong    USA
Brent Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 48.06   1:00.50   48.06 1:02.05 58.86 1:00.59 1:15.53
Calvin Le    USA
Calvin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.01   26.50   25.38 24.01 31.25 24.94 29.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.61   7.43   7.06 11.64 7.25 6.61 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:39.27     1:43.38 1:39.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 4:03.38     4:04.14 4:03.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 43.97   53.33   55.28 57.56 49.80 54.90 43.97
Square-1 Combined First round 13 1:46.30     1:56.69 1:46.30
Rubik's Magic Final 9 2.15   2.44   2.58 2.15 2.18 2.56 4.15
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.59   14.70   14.72 15.02 11.59 14.36 16.09
First round 7 12.38   13.91   12.38 15.81 13.61 15.11 13.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.94   5.95   5.40 3.94 DNF 6.21 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 56.94   1:01.00   1:03.87 1:02.90 56.94 59.56 1:00.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:58.27   2:11.03   2:12.03 2:17.69 2:20.50 2:03.36 1:58.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 26.65   30.50   26.65 31.83 26.91 32.77 36.25
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.56   1.93   1.56 3.69 1.71 1.81 2.28
Chance Leachman    USA
Chance Leachman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.44   34.02   35.19 27.69 39.18 25.44 41.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 12.22   15.91   17.16 12.22 16.15 18.25 14.43
Chris DeAngelis    USA
Chris DeAngelis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 36.75   1:02.94   1:13.47 36.75 49.75 1:05.59 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:10.99     2:38.66 2:10.99
Christy Frierson    USA
Christy Frierson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.15   33.45   29.15 31.68 31.91 41.34 36.77
Clarence Huang    USA
Clarence Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 55.46   59.59   57.40 55.46 1:00.97 1:01.81 1:00.40
Cody Heise    USA
Cody Heise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 13.03   18.41   15.77 DNF 24.65 14.81 13.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.69   5.26   5.28 6.43 DNF 4.06 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 49.66   56.31   51.28 1:01.08 49.66 1:01.38 56.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:43.97   1:49.18   1:49.89 1:49.21 1:43.97 1:48.43 1:50.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 27.91   31.63   27.91 30.96 32.97 30.96 35.17
Square-1 Combined First round 11 43.09   48.91   54.59 45.66 58.38 43.09 46.47
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.02   14.87   14.57 15.86 13.02 14.18 17.34
First round 13 14.74   15.63   16.94 15.13 14.74 14.81 25.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.19   7.94   6.80 8.09 12.34 8.92 6.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.00   25.63   28.11 23.83 21.00 25.59 27.46
Combined First round 9 23.09   26.22   29.40 26.02 27.61 25.03 23.09
Daniel Hernandez    USA
Daniel Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 49.41   1:01.68   1:03.63 1:06.62 49.41 54.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 3:10.93     3:10.93 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 10 2.11   2.52   2.84 2.11 2.58 3.31 2.13
Daniel Ortega    USA
Daniel Ortega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 42.59   1:10.93   1:22.78 1:01.58 42.59 2:53.93 1:08.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 38.78   49.02   1:53.33 57.88 48.13 41.04 38.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:57.30     3:08.09 2:57.30
Rubik's Magic Final 20 2.27   3.34   3.46 2.41 4.72 4.16 2.27
Danny Perez    USA
Danny Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 42.25   46.05   53.71 45.19 45.96 46.99 42.25
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.81   12.03   11.59 10.81 12.90 11.59 13.80
Second round 3 9.84   12.79   10.55 9.84 14.06 13.77 14.50
First round 1 12.06   12.70   12.46 12.15 16.25 12.06 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.83   5.02   3.83 4.60 4.55 5.91 6.09
First round 5 3.78   4.84   5.55 5.78 4.03 4.93 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 54.21   59.28   1:05.25 55.81 1:01.38 1:00.65 54.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:56.78   2:12.06   2:15.80 1:56.78 2:02.58 2:17.81 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.83   18.10   19.97 17.21 15.83 18.68 18.41
Combined First round 2 17.27   18.87   17.44 20.50 18.66 17.27 21.28
Square-1 Combined First round 5 29.84   38.28   29.84 39.02 44.03 52.80 31.78
Rubik's Magic Final 22 1.97   3.48   1.97 3.40 2.96 4.08 4.08
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.44   14.41   12.44 13.60 14.19 17.02 15.44
First round 8 11.30   13.94   14.44 11.30 14.75 15.02 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.02   6.85   4.80 4.02 8.71 7.05 DNF
First round 10 3.71   5.46   4.58 7.44 3.71 7.19 4.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.40   19.07   20.53 18.36 17.40 18.33 22.05
Combined First round 4 16.94   21.04   22.53 20.44 20.16 25.03 16.94
Edward Liu    USA
Edward Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.93   14.06   13.63 15.00 11.93 25.31 13.55
Second round 6 9.61   13.41   9.61 11.88 14.66 21.06 13.68
First round 11 12.03   15.09   16.25 16.15 14.25 12.03 14.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.81   5.72   14.06 5.81 6.18 3.81 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 55.65   1:07.95   55.65 1:07.35 1:12.49 1:06.81 1:09.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:32.41   1:36.87   1:37.55 1:36.40 1:39.27 1:32.41 1:36.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.43   28.40   32.18 23.43 26.84 26.18 DNF
Combined First round 6 19.52   23.42   21.15 19.52 24.28 29.96 24.83
Square-1 Combined First round 7 28.28   41.59   28.28 40.08 52.63 45.30 39.38
Rubik's Magic Final 25 1.86   4.25   2.68 2.28 1.86 DNF 7.78
Master Magic Final 6 4.96   7.59   8.72 6.56 7.50 4.96 13.50
Emmanuel Salas    USA
Emmanuel Salas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 46.94   53.67   56.18 48.25 57.35 46.94 56.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 17.86   31.01   1:10.16 17.86 45.69 28.81 18.52
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.61   14.42   13.97 16.97 11.61 13.65 15.65
Second round 5 11.81   13.32   11.81 13.04 13.21 13.71 13.81
First round 4 12.58   13.77   12.58 17.53 13.90 12.75 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.90   4.34   4.61 3.94 7.05 4.47 3.90
First round 2 3.68   4.38   3.68 5.14 4.77 3.75 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:08.63   1:18.31   1:19.80 1:18.47 1:16.66 1:27.28 1:08.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:08.38   2:24.15   2:22.34 2:30.72 2:48.54 2:19.38 2:08.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 25.05   29.73   29.33 25.05 28.31 42.65 31.56
Square-1 Combined First round 6 36.16   39.90   45.44 36.66 45.96 37.61 36.16
Rubik's Magic Final 30 1.34   DNF   1.78 1.47 1.34 DNF DNF
George Agatep    USA
George Agatep
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 39.44   40.90   42.03 40.86 45.30 39.80 39.44
Glenn Ishida Jr.    USA
Glenn Ishida Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.75   33.99   31.27 38.16 41.83 27.75 32.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.58   14.43   16.00 12.47 30.66 8.58 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:11.47     2:11.47 2:50.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 4:01.97     4:09.13 4:01.97
Square-1 Combined First round 14 2:25.05     2:25.05 2:50.52
Rubik's Magic Final 14 2.18   2.86   3.72 2.94 2.90 2.75 2.18
Haotian Xu    USA
Haotian Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 23.80   24.77   23.80 25.47 24.55 24.28 33.43
Harrison Khoo    USA
Harrison Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.78   24.28   23.46 23.78 22.78 25.59 26.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 14.78   15.57   15.69 14.78 32.06 15.11 15.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:15.91   1:27.22   1:28.36 1:21.46 1:15.91 1:44.65 1:31.84
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.75   1.83   1.91 1.81 2.09 1.75 1.77
Howie Tercero    USA
Howie Tercero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 40.96   49.76   50.88 1:10.59 49.30 40.96 49.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 19.49   55.15   36.19 1:37.38 59.31 19.49 1:09.96
Ian Jones    USA
Ian Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.55   14.08   17.79 13.40 12.55 14.04 14.81
First round 15 13.89   15.90   17.02 13.89 14.04 16.63 18.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.38   5.29   7.86 3.38 5.81 5.41 4.66
First round 6 3.43   5.06   4.83 5.90 6.00 4.46 3.43
Square-1 Combined First round 10 25.97   48.82   44.25 54.59 48.66 25.97 53.56
Isaac Horwitz    USA
Isaac Horwitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 32.21   36.40   36.25 35.55 43.21 37.41 32.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.05   12.84   15.46 12.25 8.05 14.41 11.86
Rubik's Magic Final 23 3.22   3.98   4.11 3.52 6.33 4.31 3.22
Jacob Delson    USA
Jacob Delson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 54.61   58.83   57.82 54.61 56.75 1:01.93 1:17.97
Rubik's Magic Final 28 3.30   5.33   7.67 3.88 3.30 4.43 DNF
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.19   18.44   17.81 17.19 18.55 18.96 22.96
First round 20 16.97   18.21   23.18 16.97 18.43 17.05 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.90   6.54   5.61 10.38 6.97 4.90 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:09.02   1:16.99   1:09.02 1:19.30 1:20.38 1:11.28 1:23.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:58.43   2:17.17   2:28.81 2:11.25 2:27.72 2:12.53 1:58.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 28.09   33.64   35.30 39.03 30.44 35.18 28.09
Master Magic Final 1 3.34   3.85   3.93 3.46 5.69 3.34 4.15
Jeffrey Wang    USA
Jeffrey Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.61   28.70   32.63 25.02 22.61 32.61 28.47
Jesus Zamora    USA
Jesus Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 37.19   47.80   58.43 37.19 41.18 DNF 43.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.93   18.34   16.23 DNF 25.72 13.08 11.93
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.94   19.94   20.06 18.94 20.54 21.46 19.22
Karlee Tumbleson    USA
Karlee Tumbleson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.36   30.18   29.71 33.14 26.36 40.44 27.68
Kelly Jentis    USA
Kelly Jentis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 36.83   44.06   38.10 36.83 39.95 DNF 54.13
Kevin Chen    USA
Kevin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.71   14.09   16.00 12.71 15.84 13.38 13.06
First round 10 13.47   15.01   13.47 15.15 14.84 15.03 16.84
Kyle Suero    USA
Kyle Suero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 37.59   41.89   37.59 51.99 43.13 39.52 43.03
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.97   2.01   2.00 2.05 2.47 1.97 1.97
Liam Young    Canada
Liam Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.96   27.27   26.69 33.62 29.77 24.96 25.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.29   7.19   7.94 5.58 8.06 5.29 10.28
Rubik's Magic Final 17 2.46   3.11   2.61 3.52 4.43 3.21 2.46
Lino Romero    USA
Lino Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.05   26.61   27.52 26.59 25.71 24.05 28.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.61   12.38   20.61 10.43 15.77 10.94 9.61
Lorenzo Gutierrez    USA
Lorenzo Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.36   18.84   18.18 19.05 23.90 17.36 19.28
First round 19 13.73   17.65   13.73 22.34 18.52 18.81 15.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 10.64   12.20   10.75 10.64 11.91 13.95 16.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 50.33   1:01.25   1:07.68 50.33 57.31 58.75 1:08.44
Rubik's Magic Final 21 1.68   3.47   1.68 DNF 3.77 3.69 2.94
Maggie Liu    USA
Maggie Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:23.28   1:36.41   1:36.94 1:42.62 1:35.08 1:37.21 1:23.28
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.65   13.33   11.65 12.93 13.96 13.09 14.40
Second round 2 11.14   12.27   11.43 11.14 15.83 14.06 11.31
First round 12 12.71   15.56   16.21 15.95 12.71 14.52 16.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.86   5.02   4.97 4.86 6.31 5.15 4.93
First round 7 4.02   5.21   4.02 5.06 7.09 4.25 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:04.35   1:12.41   1:14.21 1:16.46 1:29.95 1:04.35 1:06.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:15.68   2:39.04   2:59.97 2:21.59 2:15.68 2:35.56 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.80   23.02   33.41 21.16 23.30 18.80 24.59
Combined First round 8 22.32   24.28   22.32 28.44 26.52 22.63 23.69
Marvin Liu    USA
Marvin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.84   26.58   26.30 25.84 26.72 27.72 26.72
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.27   15.50   38.25 16.16 13.27 16.04 14.31
Second round 4 11.03   12.97   13.16 11.03 11.93 13.81 13.81
First round 3 11.77   13.54   11.77 13.97 12.69 13.97 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.58   4.20   5.53 3.58 3.80 4.22 4.58
First round 4 3.59   4.72   4.83 5.46 4.90 4.44 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 56.40   1:02.29   56.40 1:04.19 56.52 1:06.15 1:13.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:44.41   1:55.57   2:08.03 2:46.55 1:44.41 1:46.58 1:52.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:10.43   DNF   DNF 3:10.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.61   25.22   23.72 20.61 23.91 28.02 DNF
Combined First round 3 18.68   20.38   19.08 21.63 23.05 20.43 18.68
Square-1 Final 3 13.06   21.91   25.81 24.09 19.72 13.06 21.91
Combined First round 3 14.34   19.83   14.34 22.05 17.50 21.59 20.40
Rubik's Magic Final 11 1.97   2.59   2.00 1.97 2.33 14.90 3.44
Master Magic Final 5 5.00   5.64   5.13 6.61 5.18 5.00 8.44
Myles Brophy    USA
Myles Brophy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.50   26.70   22.77 29.55 22.50 30.90 27.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.55   9.74   8.34 8.66 12.21 5.55 12.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:45.72     2:45.72 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 16 2.22   2.91   2.61 6.72 2.22 3.03 3.08
Master Magic Final 3 4.25   4.84   4.25 4.44 5.69 8.52 4.38
Nahckjoon Kim    Korea
Nahckjoon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 30.66   34.97   37.27 1:02.66 30.66 31.86 35.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.25   19.79   37.36 11.69 24.08 23.59 10.25
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.75   2.10   2.68 4.06 1.77 1.86 1.75
Master Magic Final 7 5.09   7.60   5.09 9.30 6.83 6.68 9.65
Nathan Hwangbo    USA
Nathan Hwangbo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.96   26.09   24.96 26.80 26.55 26.71 25.02
Neil Xia    USA
Neil Xia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.22   22.35   25.05 22.75 20.22 24.08 20.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.81   6.17   6.59 5.81 6.00 5.93 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:12.30     2:12.30 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 40.22   46.59   53.06 40.47 46.25 40.22 1:19.90
Square-1 Combined First round 12 47.65   54.65   47.65 57.16 56.86 49.94 1:10.88
Rubik's Magic Final 18 2.46   3.27   4.43 2.46 2.84 2.53 5.65
Master Magic Final 10 9.09   10.51   12.09 13.18 10.09 9.09 9.36
Nico Young    USA
Nico Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 39.56   49.20   39.97 59.05 DNF 48.59 39.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.31   35.17   6.31 DNF 1:01.09 22.47 21.94
Rubik's Magic Final 27 2.28   4.90   2.28 6.93 DNF 4.06 3.72
Nicole Feng    USA
Nicole Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 56.02   59.75   1:16.53 56.02 1:00.91 59.03 59.30
Noah Garibay    USA
Noah Garibay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 32.61   42.40   32.61 45.75 39.81 44.86 42.53
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:27.21   1:53.77   1:51.81 2:23.65 1:55.65 1:27.21 1:53.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 20.09   37.99   35.59 47.13 31.25 49.68 20.09
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 6 12.13   13.86   23.28 12.13 16.41 12.30 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 54.19   1:02.37   56.58 1:08.43 1:19.63 1:02.11 54.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:18.05     4:39.11 3:18.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 5 21.21   22.83   21.72 DNF 22.84 23.93 21.21
Raku Watari (渡楽倶)    USA
Raku Watari (渡楽倶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.38   14.11   12.38 14.02 14.05 17.61 14.27
Second round 7 12.62   13.52   13.22 12.62 13.93 17.13 13.41
First round 9 13.46   15.01   13.96 16.88 15.99 15.08 13.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:00.21   1:09.55   1:37.34 1:00.21 1:11.53 1:12.15 1:04.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:17.16   DNF   3:39.80 3:17.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 23.55   26.94   30.18 23.93 23.55 31.40 26.71
Reiley Akkari    USA
Reiley Akkari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.71   19.66   19.13 19.93 DNF 19.91 17.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.91   7.22   6.46 10.65 6.50 5.91 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:35.63     1:46.53 1:35.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 34.68   44.08   41.05 34.68 42.39 49.27 48.80
Rubik's Magic Final 15 2.06   2.89   2.55 3.71 3.18 2.93 2.06
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.83   20.49   21.46 15.83 20.21 27.62 19.81
First round 26 14.78   19.43   20.81 21.21 17.41 14.78 20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.58   6.03   5.65 5.58 6.84 5.59 6.93
Rubik's Magic Final 26 1.22   4.63   1.34 DNF 2.00 10.55 1.22
Sebastian Chen    USA
Sebastian Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.57   25.68   30.56 25.83 25.97 25.24 21.57
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)    USA
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.43   25.00   22.65 21.43 28.72 23.62 31.53
Shayan Sadigh    USA
Shayan Sadigh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 33.88   42.33   33.88 34.36 1:05.21 42.24 50.40
Simon Cao    USA
Simon Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 21.28   21.55   26.40 21.68 21.42 21.28 21.54
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.93   2.13   1.97 2.47 2.77 1.93 1.96
Steven Blackburn    USA
Steven Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 37.68   41.91   43.00 37.68 40.80 41.94 47.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.97   9.57   9.13 9.52 10.38 10.06 8.97
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.55   13.72   13.93 12.55 13.93 13.31 18.36
First round 17 13.18   16.55   18.11 48.83 14.59 13.18 16.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.91   3.77   4.18 2.91 5.63 3.28 3.84
First round 1 3.19   3.94   3.55 5.40 3.61 3.19 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:08.44   1:18.87   1:22.72 1:15.59 1:22.09 1:08.44 1:18.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:10.02   2:22.07   2:43.97 2:10.02 2:20.50 2:12.90 2:32.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:01.58   DNF   DNF 4:31.30 4:01.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 19.99   28.15   28.25 28.12 19.99 33.59 28.08
Square-1 Combined First round 8 25.86   45.22   53.08 45.65 36.94 25.86 1:08.28
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.75   2.32   2.28 2.75 2.80 1.75 1.93
Master Magic Final 2 4.08   4.62   4.96 4.08 6.58 4.25 4.66
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 2 11.40   NR 17.81   18.93 15.71 11.40 18.78 23.72
Combined First round 2 16.04   18.09   20.97 16.68 18.47 19.13 16.04
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.34   2.11   2.71 DNF 1.43 2.19 1.34
Master Magic Final 4 4.31   5.40   4.31 6.63 6.38 4.33 5.50
Tone Escoto    USA
Tone Escoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.96   31.00   35.44 24.91 34.09 34.00 23.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.15   14.07   10.43 9.15 DNF 14.41 17.36
Tuan Tran    USA
Tuan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.11   24.18   20.11 22.18 25.06 27.84 25.30
Westin Kluss    USA
Westin Kluss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.63   24.91   28.78 31.09 22.75 21.63 23.19
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.44   13.71   13.32 15.65 12.44 14.94 12.88
Second round 1 11.21   11.98   11.21 11.31 12.77 14.53 11.86
First round 5 9.93   13.83   9.93 16.41 14.43 13.55 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.68   4.08   4.09 3.69 9.72 3.68 4.46
First round 3 4.08   4.54   4.23 5.19 4.08 5.66 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 56.35   1:00.46   58.93 1:03.53 56.35 58.93 1:05.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.88   17.02   17.13 16.15 17.78 15.88 22.21
Combined First round 1 15.27   16.91   16.08 15.27 19.63 18.83 15.81
Square-1 Final 4 24.97   30.63   35.30 25.21 36.48 31.38 24.97
Combined First round 4 23.21   33.10   23.21 34.44 32.77 32.09 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 12 1.59   2.68   2.15 2.44 9.63 1.59 3.46