Caltech Spring Open 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-5-25  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Spring 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Espinoza 10.15  James Hamory 10.18  Riley Woo 10.53
 2x2x2 Cube  Everett Kelly 3.40  Steven Turner 3.58  Nick Stanton 3.60
 4x4x4 Cube  Nathan Soria 47.10  Phillip Espinoza 50.86  James Hamory 51.20
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Riley Woo 54.96  Tim Wong 1:02.83  Steven Turner 3:27.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Deven Nadudvari 16.77  Nick Stanton 17.44  James Hamory 17.54
 Pyraminx  Nathan Soria 7.51  Everett Kelly 7.56  Deven Nadudvari 8.50
 Square-1  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.67  Michael Young 20.63  James Hamory 29.89
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 8.63   9.51    USA 9.77 9.78 9.75 8.63 9.02
2 Nick Stanton 9.19   10.28    USA 9.19 10.75 11.58 10.69 9.41
3 Deven Nadudvari 8.25   10.42    USA 12.93 11.98 10.72 8.55 8.25
4 Phillip Espinoza 10.68   10.95    USA 10.80 10.97 11.18 10.68 11.09
5 Riley Woo 9.44   11.28    USA 9.44 10.75 11.88 11.22 13.05
6 Everett Kelly 10.31   11.68    USA 12.02 10.31 13.08 12.22 10.80
7 Samuel Chiu 11.50   12.56    USA 12.39 11.50 12.40 14.86 12.90
8 Tim Wong 10.80   12.83    USA 12.48 10.80 14.06 14.26 11.96
9 Marco Mendoza 11.84   12.97    USA 12.71 13.80 DNF 11.84 12.41
10 Michael Young 10.80   13.15    USA 10.80 14.31 12.94 12.68 13.84
11 Nathan Soria 12.30   13.83    USA 13.71 13.31 14.46 12.30 18.22
12 Neil Morales 13.47   14.22    USA 14.49 14.36 13.81 13.47 14.65
13 Steven Turner 11.96   14.83    USA 14.28 14.05 18.93 11.96 16.15
14 Max Park 13.50   15.13    USA 14.05 13.50 16.61 15.88 15.46
15 Anthony Lauro 11.55   15.40    USA 15.47 15.65 11.55 15.09 18.22
16 Lorenzo Gutierrez 11.70   15.85    USA 15.16 11.70 16.05 16.34 17.63
17 Andrew Le 12.25   15.91    USA 24.25 16.18 12.25 15.43 16.11
18 Nicholas Daneshvari 15.69   17.06    USA 18.06 16.31 16.80 15.69 20.18
19 Calvin Le 15.63   17.09    USA 17.86 15.63 DNF 17.22 16.18
20 Trevor Smith 14.94   17.20    USA 22.18 17.00 15.05 14.94 19.56
21 Wei Yuen Teh 16.90   17.55    Malaysia 16.90 17.84 17.83 16.97 20.68
22 Braden L'Heureux 16.68   18.16    USA 17.78 16.68 19.15 18.65 18.04
23 Tony Moon 17.50   18.28    USA 17.88 19.03 17.50 19.06 17.93
24 Andrew Nathenson 15.61   18.35    USA 15.61 18.86 17.55 18.63 19.83
25 Angel Lim 16.40   18.65    USA 18.65 16.40 19.28 18.02 21.81
26 Hanlin Chen 17.34   19.76    USA 20.31 18.75 23.13 20.21 17.34
27 Adam Ball 17.66   20.31    USA 24.59 22.81 17.66 19.80 18.33
28 Brian Kang 17.83   21.35    USA 22.43 17.83 23.77 20.93 20.69
29 Jacob Davidson 18.72   21.40    USA 18.72 20.96 22.09 21.34 21.90
30 Joshua Bahr 19.05   21.52    USA 20.97 21.47 19.05 22.11 DNF
31 Matt Bahr 18.62   22.39    USA 18.62 25.96 19.96 22.33 24.88
32 Andrew Sun 18.88   25.12    USA DNF 25.88 18.88 25.13 24.34
33 Ethan Sun 20.52   25.29    USA 20.52 21.90 28.18 25.78 DNF
34 Miles Zoltak 23.06   26.93    USA 27.90 23.06 28.38 24.50 50.32
35 Cole Supple 23.61   27.41    USA 27.13 29.28 30.09 23.61 25.83
36 Alvin Hu 27.94   29.60    USA 30.41 34.77 29.69 27.94 28.71
37 Micaela Berglund 23.83   30.16    USA 29.44 23.83 34.84 DNF 26.19
38 Nareg Aghakian 21.69   31.77    USA 30.86 32.61 44.25 21.69 31.84
39 Peter Park 26.11   32.88    USA 44.48 26.11 27.40 38.80 32.44
40 Will Darwood 33.05   34.42    USA 34.34 33.05 35.53 33.38 42.50
41 Matthew Velasquez 29.33   37.15    USA 37.53 29.33 37.00 36.91 38.33
42 Noah Killian 38.58   42.43    USA 45.13 39.55 38.58 42.61 1:10.33
43 Denise Le 47.52   50.47    USA 54.09 1:03.93 48.66 47.52 48.65
44 Phil Hamory 56.46   1:05.86    USA 1:24.05 56.46 1:04.71 1:06.53 1:06.34
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 9.28   10.67    USA 10.03 11.47 9.28 13.38 10.50
2 Phillip Espinoza 9.25   10.89    USA 11.64 10.62 10.41 12.83 9.25
3 Deven Nadudvari 10.12   11.12    USA 11.44 11.33 10.12 15.62 10.60
4 James Hamory 9.93   11.26    USA 9.93 12.33 13.08 10.33 11.11
5 Marco Mendoza 11.36   11.69    USA 11.93 11.44 11.36 11.71 14.66
6 Michael Young 10.57   11.89    USA 11.18 12.61 12.45 10.57 12.05
7 Tim Wong 10.83   11.90    USA 12.43 10.83 11.53 13.18 11.75
8 Nick Stanton 9.88   12.33    USA 12.06 12.09 12.83 9.88 13.41
9 Samuel Chiu 10.78   12.44    USA 12.18 10.78 13.30 12.69 12.44
10 Everett Kelly 10.69   13.19    USA 13.46 16.81 10.69 10.71 15.40
11 Nathan Soria 11.18   13.65    USA 13.66 11.18 12.52 16.06 14.77
12 Anthony Lauro 12.96   13.78    USA 14.77 13.03 12.96 13.55 18.02
13 Neil Morales 13.53   14.66    USA 15.72 14.77 15.27 13.93 13.53
14 Steven Turner 13.71   14.74    USA 15.15 22.81 14.00 13.71 15.06
15 Nicholas Daneshvari 13.71   16.41    USA 15.02 13.71 18.63 15.59 18.63
16 Lorenzo Gutierrez 15.83   17.99    USA 15.83 20.65 16.93 17.40 19.63
17 Braden L'Heureux 16.34   18.27    USA 19.46 16.50 19.05 19.25 16.34
18 Wei Yuen Teh 16.09   18.46    Malaysia 16.09 16.33 19.75 19.30 20.94
19 Andrew Nathenson 18.36   18.88    USA 19.94 19.21 18.36 18.55 18.88
20 Angel Lim 18.83   20.24    USA 18.83 25.83 19.55 18.93 22.25
21 Trevor Smith 17.28   20.36    USA 17.28 20.81 22.05 22.83 18.21
22 Tony Moon 12.86   20.43    USA 20.35 12.86 24.27 16.66 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 9.34   10.15    USA 9.34 12.72 9.94 11.03 9.47
2 James Hamory 8.97   10.18    USA 10.09 10.40 10.06 8.97 10.53
3 Riley Woo 9.17   10.53    USA 10.09 9.17 11.47 10.15 11.34
4 Deven Nadudvari 10.27   10.65    USA 10.27 10.55 15.58 10.28 11.13
5 Nick Stanton 9.75   12.11    USA 10.62 14.10 13.68 9.75 12.03
6 Tim Wong 10.94   12.77    USA 10.94 15.08 11.30 12.97 14.05
7 Michael Young 10.82   13.01    USA DNF 12.70 14.66 11.67 10.82
8 Marco Mendoza 12.21   13.07    USA 12.28 12.21 13.27 13.65 14.18
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 2.65   3.35    USA 3.08 3.80 3.16 8.88 2.65
2 Nick Stanton 2.91   3.71    USA 3.44 2.93 4.75 7.81 2.91
3 Phillip Espinoza 3.55   4.03    USA 4.34 3.93 3.83 12.16 3.55
4 Neil Morales 3.06   4.20    USA 3.96 5.00 6.38 3.06 3.63
5 Nathan Soria 3.96   4.25    USA 4.56 4.63 3.96 4.22 3.97
6 Anthony Lauro 3.04   4.33    USA 4.10 4.28 5.51 4.62 3.04
7 Deven Nadudvari 3.93   4.48    USA 4.10 3.93 5.16 4.17 5.27
8 Steven Turner 3.37   4.53    USA 5.28 5.81 3.92 3.37 4.40
9 Samuel Chiu 3.28   4.67    USA 4.00 5.24 4.76 8.36 3.28
10 Riley Woo 3.52   4.84    USA 5.72 3.52 5.13 3.83 5.55
11 Tim Wong 4.40   4.88    USA 5.36 4.69 5.05 4.40 4.90
12 James Hamory 3.91   4.90    USA 5.11 4.96 3.91 4.66 5.09
13 Nicholas Daneshvari 4.28   5.24    USA 10.03 4.38 4.28 6.47 4.86
14 Michael Young 4.56   5.25    USA 5.41 4.56 6.93 4.67 5.68
15 Marco Mendoza 3.90   5.28    USA 5.55 3.90 4.91 6.15 5.38
16 Braden L'Heureux 4.38   5.60    USA 6.28 4.38 4.84 9.38 5.68
17 Trevor Smith 5.41   5.86    USA 6.03 5.53 6.02 6.66 5.41
18 Tony Moon 5.38   5.95    USA 6.00 5.43 5.38 7.05 6.41
19 Max Park 4.78   6.02    USA 6.34 4.78 6.93 7.97 4.78
20 Jacob Davidson 5.22   7.16    USA 6.00 6.61 8.88 5.22 9.68
21 Brian Kang 6.98   7.51    USA 7.08 8.88 7.81 6.98 7.65
22 Matt Bahr 6.53   7.53    USA 6.68 6.72 6.53 9.19 DNF
23 Miles Zoltak 6.94   7.61    USA 8.18 9.53 6.94 7.65 6.99
24 Lorenzo Gutierrez 5.08   8.55    USA 5.08 8.77 9.00 7.88 10.16
25 Cole Supple 5.93   8.81    USA 7.06 9.53 9.84 16.22 5.93
26 Ethan Sun 8.71   9.29    USA 9.06 10.91 8.71 9.13 9.69
27 Adam Ball 7.56   9.49    USA 10.43 7.56 8.21 12.94 9.82
28 Andrew Nathenson 6.55   9.72    USA 36.28 6.55 10.34 11.33 7.50
29 Angel Lim 8.53   10.25    USA 9.77 12.05 8.53 8.94 20.15
30 Joshua Bahr 8.04   10.56    USA 8.04 14.28 10.12 9.72 11.83
31 Micaela Berglund 6.48   11.27    USA 10.31 14.61 12.26 6.48 11.24
32 Nareg Aghakian 7.83   11.73    USA 28.55 10.94 13.66 10.59 7.83
33 Noah Killian 11.46   15.57    USA 11.46 16.45 23.58 14.65 15.61
34 Will Darwood 12.47   17.33    USA 18.19 18.43 15.38 12.47 20.80
35 Phil Hamory 16.94   24.72    USA 23.03 27.72 23.40 50.40 16.94
36 Andre Pesaresi 22.59   25.49    USA 30.91 22.59 27.55 24.52 24.41
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 2.58   3.40    USA 2.58 4.55 3.11 2.86 4.22
2 Steven Turner 3.09   3.58    USA 3.09 3.71 3.75 8.43 3.27
3 Nick Stanton 2.97   3.60    USA 3.16 5.59 3.77 3.88 2.97
4 Deven Nadudvari 2.53   3.93    USA 3.40 4.83 9.03 2.53 3.56
5 Anthony Lauro 4.15   4.81    USA 5.03 5.05 4.15 4.34 6.05
6 Neil Morales 4.19   5.01    USA 4.46 5.55 8.56 5.02 4.19
7 Phillip Espinoza 3.47   5.08    USA 5.96 4.74 4.53 2:42.58 3.47
8 Nathan Soria 4.60   5.24    USA 4.60 4.66 4.97 6.94 6.08
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 39.86   47.10    USA 1:01.59 39.86 46.59 49.06 45.66
2 Phillip Espinoza 44.03   50.86    USA 52.65 54.71 45.22 44.03 58.93
3 James Hamory 40.77   51.20    USA 47.34 56.06 53.86 52.40 40.77
4 Riley Woo 47.06   53.03    USA 56.55 53.81 49.21 47.06 56.08
5 Nick Stanton 45.90   53.08    USA 56.81 49.00 55.68 45.90 54.55
6 Tim Wong 47.81   53.98    USA 57.55 52.44 58.11 51.94 47.81
7 Samuel Chiu 48.55   54.44    USA 48.55 1:00.93 56.19 53.72 53.40
8 Neil Morales 54.61   56.15    USA 55.10 59.80 55.93 54.61 57.43
9 Deven Nadudvari 48.91   57.14    USA 59.02 1:02.43 50.69 48.91 1:01.72
10 Michael Young 49.71   58.49    USA 58.17 58.80 1:09.59 49.71 58.49
11 Max Park 54.78   58.57    USA 1:01.00 54.78 56.90 57.81 1:01.97
12 Everett Kelly 50.63   1:04.01    USA 50.63 1:08.46 1:05.55 1:06.91 59.58
13 Marco Mendoza 1:00.23   1:04.35    USA 1:09.52 1:00.52 1:05.88 1:00.23 1:06.65
14 Anthony Lauro 1:03.50   1:07.70    USA 1:10.72 1:07.71 1:03.50 1:06.13 1:09.25
15 Steven Turner 1:08.05   1:16.82    USA 1:34.47 1:25.09 1:11.75 1:13.63 1:08.05
16 Matt Bahr 1:12.41   1:21.55    USA 1:12.41 1:22.66 1:39.06 1:12.60 1:29.40
17 Nicholas Daneshvari 1:23.93   1:28.62    USA 2:29.34 1:23.93 1:29.06 1:28.76 1:28.04
18 Brian Kang 1:33.15      USA 1:33.15 2:12.22
19 Calvin Le 1:39.90      USA 1:40.03 1:39.90
20 Joshua Bahr 1:42.28      USA 2:01.69 1:42.28
21 Braden L'Heureux 1:49.15      USA 1:49.15 2:08.81
22 Cole Supple 1:55.25      USA 1:55.25 2:29.41
23 Lorenzo Gutierrez 2:06.02      USA 2:06.02 2:08.75
24 Nareg Aghakian 3:57.21      USA DNF 3:57.21
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 54.96   DNF    USA DNF DNF 54.96
2 Tim Wong 1:02.83   DNF    USA DNF 1:34.61 1:02.83
3 Steven Turner 3:27.05   DNF    USA 3:27.05 DNF 3:50.28
4 Phil Hamory 9:43.31   DNF    USA 9:43.31 DNF DNS
5 Andrew Le DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Angel Lim DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 13.53   15.59    USA 23.97 13.53 17.34 15.66 13.78
2 Neil Morales 14.22   16.42    USA 17.31 14.65 17.31 14.22 19.55
3 Phillip Espinoza 14.56   17.51    USA 16.05 18.68 14.56 18.83 17.81
4 Samuel Chiu 14.27   17.57    USA 18.96 20.09 18.09 14.27 15.66
5 James Hamory 16.65   18.91    USA 18.59 20.00 16.65 20.90 18.13
6 Nick Stanton 15.00   20.07    USA 19.68 20.02 20.50 20.91 15.00
7 Michael Young 17.53   20.10    USA 19.89 21.09 26.68 19.31 17.53
8 Nathan Soria 17.36   20.85    USA 17.36 28.78 20.75 21.96 19.84
9 Riley Woo 19.81   20.90    USA 20.97 21.53 19.81 20.86 20.86
10 Everett Kelly 16.63   21.49    USA 20.11 16.63 23.83 27.84 20.52
11 Tim Wong 21.63   22.57    USA 22.84 23.25 22.21 21.63 22.65
12 Marco Mendoza 18.08   22.99    USA 23.31 18.08 24.47 DNF 21.19
13 Steven Turner 25.69   28.57    USA 28.69 30.65 32.97 25.69 26.38
14 Andrew Nathenson 26.27   31.36    USA 28.43 33.91 31.74 26.27 52.80
15 Anthony Lauro 28.80   32.34    USA 39.91 29.84 34.75 32.43 28.80
16 Max Park 33.96   35.46    USA 34.40 38.41 37.22 34.77 33.96
17 Nicholas Daneshvari 29.13   36.86    USA 41.15 30.18 45.96 39.25 29.13
18 Joshua Bahr 32.69   43.49    USA 48.18 34.46 1:05.72 47.83 32.69
19 Lorenzo Gutierrez 40.81   46.02    USA 46.72 50.11 48.30 40.81 43.05
20 Braden L'Heureux 40.15   48.54    USA 40.15 54.59 49.32 41.72 1:07.02
21 Angel Lim 39.96   48.89    USA 45.44 52.28 48.96 59.43 39.96
22 Jacob Davidson 52.68   1:10.87    USA 1:20.13 54.18 1:28.63 1:18.31 52.68
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 14.63   16.77    USA 16.69 22.05 15.08 14.63 18.53
2 Nick Stanton 15.78   17.44    USA 18.00 16.02 22.30 15.78 18.31
3 James Hamory 14.44   17.54    USA 24.12 17.59 14.44 17.23 17.81
4 Neil Morales 16.15   18.56    USA 21.09 17.46 17.13 16.15 21.91
5 Phillip Espinoza 15.83   18.65    USA 15.83 16.22 19.15 22.52 20.59
6 Samuel Chiu 14.78   19.44    USA 21.09 14.78 20.83 18.53 18.96
7 Michael Young 18.79   22.25    USA 18.79 27.18 19.00 24.89 22.87
8 Nathan Soria 22.35   25.38    USA 25.54 26.13 24.47 26.36 22.35
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 6.16   7.51    USA 7.30 9.56 6.16 8.53 6.71
2 Everett Kelly 6.09   7.56    USA 11.72 6.53 9.38 6.77 6.09
3 Deven Nadudvari 5.75   8.50    USA 8.30 9.27 7.94 5.75 12.05
4 Anthony Lauro 8.08   8.86    USA 8.08 8.47 8.41 9.71 10.06
5 James Hamory 5.18   8.95    USA 10.40 11.08 7.68 5.18 8.78
6 Riley Woo 8.11   10.97    USA 10.28 8.11 12.61 12.97 10.02
7 Michael Young 8.65   11.51    USA 11.40 13.93 13.78 8.65 9.36
8 Steven Turner 8.46   11.59    USA 10.05 12.31 8.46 14.36 12.41
9 Samuel Chiu 10.71   11.71    USA 11.66 10.71 14.37 10.77 12.71
10 Braden L'Heureux 11.69   14.15    USA 18.38 14.16 13.50 11.69 14.80
11 Trevor Smith 11.08   14.65    USA 11.08 13.77 15.59 16.63 14.58
12 Jacob Davidson 14.31   17.00    USA 18.09 14.31 15.52 32.56 17.40
13 Micaela Berglund 17.00   18.62    USA 17.00 17.72 18.52 19.63 20.46
14 Jonathan Soria 18.00   23.18    USA 26.22 46.18 24.81 18.50 18.00
15 Lorenzo Gutierrez 18.18   23.71    USA 27.00 42.59 21.28 18.18 22.86
16 Andrew Nathenson 20.36   29.83    USA 20.36 31.33 37.43 26.44 31.71
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.94   17.42    Japan 17.91 31.31 16.22 18.13 15.94
2 Michael Young 16.46   19.39    USA 20.88 17.25 20.03 16.46 21.16
3 Everett Kelly 22.11   32.05    USA 29.33 22.11 36.41 33.15 33.66
4 James Hamory 22.40   32.71    USA 38.21 1:10.86 22.40 23.44 36.47
5 Anthony Lauro 33.53   46.14    USA 49.06 42.06 33.53 47.30 58.34
6 Steven Turner 37.18   51.41    USA 51.15 1:12.11 37.18 53.96 49.11
7 Samuel Chiu 34.33   53.64    USA 53.73 1:02.90 51.69 55.50 34.33
8 Max Park 52.69   1:20.25    USA 52.69 1:29.40 1:22.33 1:47.05 1:09.02
9 Jacob Davidson 1:17.81      USA 1:17.81 DNF
10 Lorenzo Gutierrez 1:18.65      USA 1:18.65 1:20.86
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 14.94   15.67    Japan 15.83 14.94 15.90 15.28 17.47
2 Michael Young 17.06   20.63    USA 17.06 18.73 25.09 20.69 22.46
3 James Hamory 20.55   29.89    USA 33.71 53.93 20.55 34.08 21.88
4 Everett Kelly 26.16   32.40    USA 45.43 38.31 30.81 26.16 28.08
Adam Ball    USA
Adam Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.66   20.31   24.59 22.81 17.66 19.80 18.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.56   9.49   10.43 7.56 8.21 12.94 9.82
Alvin Hu    USA
Alvin Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 27.94   29.60   30.41 34.77 29.69 27.94 28.71
Andre Pesaresi    USA
Andre Pesaresi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 22.59   25.49   30.91 22.59 27.55 24.52 24.41
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 12.25   15.91   24.25 16.18 12.25 15.43 16.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.36   18.88   19.94 19.21 18.36 18.55 18.88
First round 24 15.61   18.35   15.61 18.86 17.55 18.63 19.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.55   9.72   36.28 6.55 10.34 11.33 7.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 26.27   31.36   28.43 33.91 31.74 26.27 52.80
Pyraminx Final 16 20.36   29.83   20.36 31.33 37.43 26.44 31.71
Andrew Sun    USA
Andrew Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.88   25.12   DNF 25.88 18.88 25.13 24.34
Angel Lim    USA
Angel Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.83   20.24   18.83 25.83 19.55 18.93 22.25
First round 25 16.40   18.65   18.65 16.40 19.28 18.02 21.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.53   10.25   9.77 12.05 8.53 8.94 20.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 39.96   48.89   45.44 52.28 48.96 59.43 39.96
Anthony Lauro    USA
Anthony Lauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.96   13.78   14.77 13.03 12.96 13.55 18.02
First round 15 11.55   15.40   15.47 15.65 11.55 15.09 18.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.15   4.81   5.03 5.05 4.15 4.34 6.05
First round 6 3.04   4.33   4.10 4.28 5.51 4.62 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:03.50   1:07.70   1:10.72 1:07.71 1:03.50 1:06.13 1:09.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 28.80   32.34   39.91 29.84 34.75 32.43 28.80
Pyraminx Final 4 8.08   8.86   8.08 8.47 8.41 9.71 10.06
Square-1 Combined First round 5 33.53   46.14   49.06 42.06 33.53 47.30 58.34
Braden L'Heureux    USA
Braden L'Heureux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.34   18.27   19.46 16.50 19.05 19.25 16.34
First round 22 16.68   18.16   17.78 16.68 19.15 18.65 18.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.38   5.60   6.28 4.38 4.84 9.38 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:49.15     1:49.15 2:08.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 40.15   48.54   40.15 54.59 49.32 41.72 1:07.02
Pyraminx Final 10 11.69   14.15   18.38 14.16 13.50 11.69 14.80
Brian Kang    USA
Brian Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.83   21.35   22.43 17.83 23.77 20.93 20.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.98   7.51   7.08 8.88 7.81 6.98 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:33.15     1:33.15 2:12.22
Calvin Le    USA
Calvin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 15.63   17.09   17.86 15.63 DNF 17.22 16.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:39.90     1:40.03 1:39.90
Cole Supple    USA
Cole Supple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.61   27.41   27.13 29.28 30.09 23.61 25.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.93   8.81   7.06 9.53 9.84 16.22 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:55.25     1:55.25 2:29.41
Denise Le    USA
Denise Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 47.52   50.47   54.09 1:03.93 48.66 47.52 48.65
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.27   10.65   10.27 10.55 15.58 10.28 11.13
Second round 3 10.12   11.12   11.44 11.33 10.12 15.62 10.60
First round 3 8.25   10.42   12.93 11.98 10.72 8.55 8.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.53   3.93   3.40 4.83 9.03 2.53 3.56
First round 7 3.93   4.48   4.10 3.93 5.16 4.17 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 48.91   57.14   59.02 1:02.43 50.69 48.91 1:01.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.63   16.77   16.69 22.05 15.08 14.63 18.53
First round 1 13.53   15.59   23.97 13.53 17.34 15.66 13.78
Pyraminx Final 3 5.75   8.50   8.30 9.27 7.94 5.75 12.05
Ethan Sun    USA
Ethan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.52   25.29   20.52 21.90 28.18 25.78 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.71   9.29   9.06 10.91 8.71 9.13 9.69
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.69   13.19   13.46 16.81 10.69 10.71 15.40
First round 6 10.31   11.68   12.02 10.31 13.08 12.22 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.58   3.40   2.58 4.55 3.11 2.86 4.22
First round 1 2.65   3.35   3.08 3.80 3.16 8.88 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.63   1:04.01   50.63 1:08.46 1:05.55 1:06.91 59.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 16.63   21.49   20.11 16.63 23.83 27.84 20.52
Pyraminx Final 2 6.09   7.56   11.72 6.53 9.38 6.77 6.09
Square-1 Final 4 26.16   32.40   45.43 38.31 30.81 26.16 28.08
Combined First round 3 22.11   32.05   29.33 22.11 36.41 33.15 33.66
Hanlin Chen    USA
Hanlin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.34   19.76   20.31 18.75 23.13 20.21 17.34
Jacob Davidson    USA
Jacob Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.72   21.40   18.72 20.96 22.09 21.34 21.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.22   7.16   6.00 6.61 8.88 5.22 9.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 52.68   1:10.87   1:20.13 54.18 1:28.63 1:18.31 52.68
Pyraminx Final 12 14.31   17.00   18.09 14.31 15.52 32.56 17.40
Square-1 Combined First round 9 1:17.81     1:17.81 DNF
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.97   10.18   10.09 10.40 10.06 8.97 10.53
Second round 4 9.93   11.26   9.93 12.33 13.08 10.33 11.11
First round 1 8.63   9.51   9.77 9.78 9.75 8.63 9.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.91   4.90   5.11 4.96 3.91 4.66 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 40.77   51.20   47.34 56.06 53.86 52.40 40.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.44   17.54   24.12 17.59 14.44 17.23 17.81
First round 5 16.65   18.91   18.59 20.00 16.65 20.90 18.13
Pyraminx Final 5 5.18   8.95   10.40 11.08 7.68 5.18 8.78
Square-1 Final 3 20.55   29.89   33.71 53.93 20.55 34.08 21.88
Combined First round 4 22.40   32.71   38.21 1:10.86 22.40 23.44 36.47
Jonathan Soria    USA
Jonathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 14 18.00   23.18   26.22 46.18 24.81 18.50 18.00
Joshua Bahr    USA
Joshua Bahr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.05   21.52   20.97 21.47 19.05 22.11 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.04   10.56   8.04 14.28 10.12 9.72 11.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:42.28     2:01.69 1:42.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 32.69   43.49   48.18 34.46 1:05.72 47.83 32.69
Lorenzo Gutierrez    USA
Lorenzo Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.83   17.99   15.83 20.65 16.93 17.40 19.63
First round 16 11.70   15.85   15.16 11.70 16.05 16.34 17.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.08   8.55   5.08 8.77 9.00 7.88 10.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:06.02     2:06.02 2:08.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 40.81   46.02   46.72 50.11 48.30 40.81 43.05
Pyraminx Final 15 18.18   23.71   27.00 42.59 21.28 18.18 22.86
Square-1 Combined First round 10 1:18.65     1:18.65 1:20.86
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.21   13.07   12.28 12.21 13.27 13.65 14.18
Second round 5 11.36   11.69   11.93 11.44 11.36 11.71 14.66
First round 9 11.84   12.97   12.71 13.80 DNF 11.84 12.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.90   5.28   5.55 3.90 4.91 6.15 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:00.23   1:04.35   1:09.52 1:00.52 1:05.88 1:00.23 1:06.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 18.08   22.99   23.31 18.08 24.47 DNF 21.19
Matt Bahr    USA
Matt Bahr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.62   22.39   18.62 25.96 19.96 22.33 24.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.53   7.53   6.68 6.72 6.53 9.19 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:12.41   1:21.55   1:12.41 1:22.66 1:39.06 1:12.60 1:29.40
Matthew Velasquez    USA
Matthew Velasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 29.33   37.15   37.53 29.33 37.00 36.91 38.33
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 13.50   15.13   14.05 13.50 16.61 15.88 15.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.78   6.02   6.34 4.78 6.93 7.97 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 54.78   58.57   1:01.00 54.78 56.90 57.81 1:01.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 33.96   35.46   34.40 38.41 37.22 34.77 33.96
Square-1 Combined First round 8 52.69   1:20.25   52.69 1:29.40 1:22.33 1:47.05 1:09.02
Micaela Berglund    USA
Micaela Berglund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.83   30.16   29.44 23.83 34.84 DNF 26.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.48   11.27   10.31 14.61 12.26 6.48 11.24
Pyraminx Final 13 17.00   18.62   17.00 17.72 18.52 19.63 20.46
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.82   13.01   DNF 12.70 14.66 11.67 10.82
Second round 6 10.57   11.89   11.18 12.61 12.45 10.57 12.05
First round 10 10.80   13.15   10.80 14.31 12.94 12.68 13.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.56   5.25   5.41 4.56 6.93 4.67 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 49.71   58.49   58.17 58.80 1:09.59 49.71 58.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.79   22.25   18.79 27.18 19.00 24.89 22.87
First round 7 17.53   20.10   19.89 21.09 26.68 19.31 17.53
Pyraminx Final 7 8.65   11.51   11.40 13.93 13.78 8.65 9.36
Square-1 Final 2 17.06   20.63   17.06 18.73 25.09 20.69 22.46
Combined First round 2 16.46   19.39   20.88 17.25 20.03 16.46 21.16
Miles Zoltak    USA
Miles Zoltak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 23.06   26.93   27.90 23.06 28.38 24.50 50.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.94   7.61   8.18 9.53 6.94 7.65 6.99
Nareg Aghakian    USA
Nareg Aghakian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.69   31.77   30.86 32.61 44.25 21.69 31.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.83   11.73   28.55 10.94 13.66 10.59 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 3:57.21     DNF 3:57.21
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.18   13.65   13.66 11.18 12.52 16.06 14.77
First round 11 12.30   13.83   13.71 13.31 14.46 12.30 18.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.60   5.24   4.60 4.66 4.97 6.94 6.08
First round 5 3.96   4.25   4.56 4.63 3.96 4.22 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 39.86   47.10   1:01.59 39.86 46.59 49.06 45.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.35   25.38   25.54 26.13 24.47 26.36 22.35
First round 8 17.36   20.85   17.36 28.78 20.75 21.96 19.84
Pyraminx Final 1 6.16   7.51   7.30 9.56 6.16 8.53 6.71
Neil Morales    USA
Neil Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.53   14.66   15.72 14.77 15.27 13.93 13.53
First round 12 13.47   14.22   14.49 14.36 13.81 13.47 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.19   5.01   4.46 5.55 8.56 5.02 4.19
First round 4 3.06   4.20   3.96 5.00 6.38 3.06 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 54.61   56.15   55.10 59.80 55.93 54.61 57.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.15   18.56   21.09 17.46 17.13 16.15 21.91
First round 2 14.22   16.42   17.31 14.65 17.31 14.22 19.55
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.71   16.41   15.02 13.71 18.63 15.59 18.63
First round 18 15.69   17.06   18.06 16.31 16.80 15.69 20.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.28   5.24   10.03 4.38 4.28 6.47 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:23.93   1:28.62   2:29.34 1:23.93 1:29.06 1:28.76 1:28.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 29.13   36.86   41.15 30.18 45.96 39.25 29.13
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.75   12.11   10.62 14.10 13.68 9.75 12.03
Second round 8 9.88   12.33   12.06 12.09 12.83 9.88 13.41
First round 2 9.19   10.28   9.19 10.75 11.58 10.69 9.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.97   3.60   3.16 5.59 3.77 3.88 2.97
First round 2 2.91   3.71   3.44 2.93 4.75 7.81 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 45.90   53.08   56.81 49.00 55.68 45.90 54.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.78   17.44   18.00 16.02 22.30 15.78 18.31
First round 6 15.00   20.07   19.68 20.02 20.50 20.91 15.00
Noah Killian    USA
Noah Killian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 38.58   42.43   45.13 39.55 38.58 42.61 1:10.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 11.46   15.57   11.46 16.45 23.58 14.65 15.61
Peter Park    USA
Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 26.11   32.88   44.48 26.11 27.40 38.80 32.44
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 56.46   1:05.86   1:24.05 56.46 1:04.71 1:06.53 1:06.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 16.94   24.72   23.03 27.72 23.40 50.40 16.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 9:43.31   DNF   9:43.31 DNF DNS
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.34   10.15   9.34 12.72 9.94 11.03 9.47
Second round 2 9.25   10.89   11.64 10.62 10.41 12.83 9.25
First round 4 10.68   10.95   10.80 10.97 11.18 10.68 11.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.47   5.08   5.96 4.74 4.53 2:42.58 3.47
First round 3 3.55   4.03   4.34 3.93 3.83 12.16 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 44.03   50.86   52.65 54.71 45.22 44.03 58.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.83   18.65   15.83 16.22 19.15 22.52 20.59
First round 3 14.56   17.51   16.05 18.68 14.56 18.83 17.81
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.17   10.53   10.09 9.17 11.47 10.15 11.34
Second round 1 9.28   10.67   10.03 11.47 9.28 13.38 10.50
First round 5 9.44   11.28   9.44 10.75 11.88 11.22 13.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.52   4.84   5.72 3.52 5.13 3.83 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 47.06   53.03   56.55 53.81 49.21 47.06 56.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.96   DNF   DNF DNF 54.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 19.81   20.90   20.97 21.53 19.81 20.86 20.86
Pyraminx Final 6 8.11   10.97   10.28 8.11 12.61 12.97 10.02
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.78   12.44   12.18 10.78 13.30 12.69 12.44
First round 7 11.50   12.56   12.39 11.50 12.40 14.86 12.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.28   4.67   4.00 5.24 4.76 8.36 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 48.55   54.44   48.55 1:00.93 56.19 53.72 53.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.78   19.44   21.09 14.78 20.83 18.53 18.96
First round 4 14.27   17.57   18.96 20.09 18.09 14.27 15.66
Pyraminx Final 9 10.71   11.71   11.66 10.71 14.37 10.77 12.71
Square-1 Combined First round 7 34.33   53.64   53.73 1:02.90 51.69 55.50 34.33
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.71   14.74   15.15 22.81 14.00 13.71 15.06
First round 13 11.96   14.83   14.28 14.05 18.93 11.96 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.09   3.58   3.09 3.71 3.75 8.43 3.27
First round 8 3.37   4.53   5.28 5.81 3.92 3.37 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:08.05   1:16.82   1:34.47 1:25.09 1:11.75 1:13.63 1:08.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:27.05   DNF   3:27.05 DNF 3:50.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 25.69   28.57   28.69 30.65 32.97 25.69 26.38
Pyraminx Final 8 8.46   11.59   10.05 12.31 8.46 14.36 12.41
Square-1 Combined First round 6 37.18   51.41   51.15 1:12.11 37.18 53.96 49.11
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 1 14.94   15.67   15.83 14.94 15.90 15.28 17.47
Combined First round 1 15.94   17.42   17.91 31.31 16.22 18.13 15.94
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.94   12.77   10.94 15.08 11.30 12.97 14.05
Second round 7 10.83   11.90   12.43 10.83 11.53 13.18 11.75
First round 8 10.80   12.83   12.48 10.80 14.06 14.26 11.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.40   4.88   5.36 4.69 5.05 4.40 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.81   53.98   57.55 52.44 58.11 51.94 47.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:02.83   DNF   DNF 1:34.61 1:02.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 21.63   22.57   22.84 23.25 22.21 21.63 22.65
Tony Moon    USA
Tony Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.86   20.43   20.35 12.86 24.27 16.66 DNF
First round 23 17.50   18.28   17.88 19.03 17.50 19.06 17.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.38   5.95   6.00 5.43 5.38 7.05 6.41
Trevor Smith    USA
Trevor Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.28   20.36   17.28 20.81 22.05 22.83 18.21
First round 20 14.94   17.20   22.18 17.00 15.05 14.94 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.41   5.86   6.03 5.53 6.02 6.66 5.41
Pyraminx Final 11 11.08   14.65   11.08 13.77 15.59 16.63 14.58
Wei Yuen Teh    Malaysia
Wei Yuen Teh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.09   18.46   16.09 16.33 19.75 19.30 20.94
First round 21 16.90   17.55   16.90 17.84 17.83 16.97 20.68
Will Darwood    USA
Will Darwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 33.05   34.42   34.34 33.05 35.53 33.38 42.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 12.47   17.33   18.19 18.43 15.38 12.47 20.80