Caltech Fall 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-11-12  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Fall 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 30.01  Nathan Soria 34.02  Isaac Langer 42.23
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 54.63  Nathan Soria 1:15.98  Isaac Langer 1:19.73
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 2:03.44  Nathan Soria 2:37.41  Kevin Matthews 2:48.48
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 3:03.81  Nathan Soria 4:02.67  Pilan Scruggs 4:30.45
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kevin Matthews 1:23.69  Pilan Scruggs 1:40.50  Thomas Valles 1:43.95
 3x3x3 With Feet  Steven Turner 59.65  Elijah Brown 1:12.67  Jungwoo Kim 1:39.40
 Rubik's Clock  Nathan Soria 10.35  Pilan Scruggs 10.50  Thomas Valles 12.56
 Megaminx  Isaac Langer 54.84  Thomas Valles 1:16.38  Nathan Soria 1:28.87
 Pyraminx  Elijah Brown 4.01  Sean Saito 5.09  Everett Kelly 5.20
 Square-1  Isaac Langer 13.10  Michael Young 13.32  Thomas Valles 15.35
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kevin Matthews 6:35.66
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Pilan Scruggs 8/10 46:30  Thomas Valles 4/5 28:56  Andrew Nathenson 4/7 53:31
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 25.80   30.01    USA 25.80 30.75 29.85 32.33 29.42
2 Nathan Soria 29.28   34.02    USA 32.76 29.28 34.95 34.36 37.87
3 Isaac Langer 35.06   42.23    USA 35.06 41.70 40.94 44.63 44.05
4 Anders Bogan 40.26   43.81    USA 47.84 41.98 41.62 40.26 48.16
5 Jungwoo Kim 40.68   44.04    Korea 47.06 41.70 40.68 43.36 55.37
6 Thomas Valles 40.60   46.25    USA 47.53 43.12 48.09 40.60 56.83
7 Michael Young 43.22   47.98    USA 48.40 50.64 55.22 44.89 43.22
8 Kevin Matthews 42.62   49.65    Canada 42.62 57.62 50.35 52.19 46.42
9 Pilan Scruggs 44.14   51.76    USA 52.28 49.10 53.90 54.20 44.14
10 Anthony Lauro 43.24   52.85    USA 53.37 43.24 55.57 DNF 49.61
11 Andrew Nathenson 47.61   54.17    USA 54.36 55.75 53.13 55.02 47.61
12 Alex Seidler 48.97   56.61    USA 57.54 48.97 54.39 57.89 1:05.50
13 Sophie Berman 55.23   59.53    USA 1:02.58 55.23 58.31 57.71 1:07.12
14 Sean Saito 56.07   1:01.07    USA 58.68 1:00.11 1:04.41 56.07 1:07.21
15 Elijah Brown 1:04.67   1:08.73    USA 1:10.78 1:10.51 1:08.57 1:04.67 1:07.10
16 Brian Tran 1:12.24   1:18.55    USA 1:26.08 1:12.24 1:14.64 1:20.80 1:20.21
17 Matthew Harris 1:01.16   1:20.71    USA 1:13.84 1:34.22 1:33.54 1:14.75 1:01.16
18 Alex Chow 1:15.64   1:30.23    USA 1:15.64 1:32.97 1:25.21 1:32.51 DNF
19 Alpha Yam 1:45.32      USA 2:20.96 1:45.32
20 Sterling Puffer 1:47.54      USA 1:47.54 2:29.84
21 Liam Barajas 1:51.37      USA 3:44.06 1:51.37
22 Michael Franklin 1:52.57      USA 1:52.57 2:12.86
23 Derek Hsieh 2:01.88      USA DNF 2:01.88
24 Abraham Ou 2:14.11      USA DNF 2:14.11
25 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 2:15.56      USA DNF 2:15.56
26 Koushik Thunuguntla 2:18.23      India 2:43.15 2:18.23
27 Rowan Mead 2:39.25      USA 2:39.25 2:48.50
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 50.42   55.32    USA 55.27 58.81 58.86 50.42 51.87
2 Nathan Soria 1:12.82   1:15.04    USA 1:20.17 1:15.42 1:13.20 1:16.50 1:12.82
3 Isaac Langer 1:14.59   1:20.64    USA 1:24.59 1:18.35 1:18.98 1:14.59 1:27.53
4 Kevin Matthews 1:14.79   1:26.07    Canada 1:29.98 1:19.18 1:29.06 1:32.70 1:14.79
5 Michael Young 1:25.66   1:31.83    USA 1:34.11 1:25.66 1:31.07 1:31.58 1:32.83
6 Everett Kelly 1:29.87   1:34.96    USA 1:39.77 1:34.49 1:29.87 1:42.84 1:30.63
7 Pilan Scruggs 1:33.15   1:37.23    USA 1:38.08 1:33.15 1:46.16 1:35.34 1:38.28
8 Anders Bogan 1:25.38   1:39.24    USA 1:44.32 1:46.91 1:36.77 1:25.38 1:36.63
9 Jungwoo Kim 1:30.72   1:41.60    Korea 1:44.48 1:34.03 1:46.30 1:30.72 1:51.47
10 Alex Seidler 1:38.31   1:42.67    USA 1:39.56 1:46.90 1:47.40 1:38.31 1:41.54
11 Thomas Valles 1:47.18   1:49.66    USA 1:47.80 2:12.48 1:48.89 1:52.30 1:47.18
12 Anthony Lauro 1:49.52   1:55.20    USA 1:55.11 1:56.42 1:59.22 1:54.07 1:49.52
13 Matthew Harris 1:59.45   2:01.15    USA 1:59.45 2:04.53 2:00.60 2:02.94 1:59.91
14 Elijah Brown 1:54.26   2:01.39    USA 2:01.22 2:02.23 2:26.84 1:54.26 2:00.72
15 Sophie Berman 1:46.55   2:04.85    USA 2:04.75 2:07.67 2:14.21 2:02.13 1:46.55
16 Andrew Nathenson 1:53.68   2:07.12    USA 2:02.05 2:17.04 2:10.10 2:09.22 1:53.68
17 Sean Saito 2:04.36   2:15.09    USA 2:21.76 2:16.80 2:34.93 2:06.72 2:04.36
18 Brian Tran 3:01.81      USA 3:01.81 3:05.60
19 Alex Chow 3:07.58      USA 3:07.58 DNF
20 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Koushik Thunuguntla DNF      India DNF DNF
20 Sterling Puffer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 47.81   NAR 54.63   NAR  USA 47.81 52.22 1:00.71 56.16 55.51
2 Nathan Soria 1:08.11   1:15.98    USA 1:08.11 1:09.41 1:22.19 1:32.12 1:16.33
3 Isaac Langer 1:11.45   1:19.73    USA 1:19.15 1:26.04 1:20.31 1:19.72 1:11.45
4 Kevin Matthews 1:17.02   1:22.74    Canada 1:19.66 1:22.46 1:26.09 1:35.11 1:17.02
5 Michael Young 1:23.64   1:27.11    USA 1:27.36 1:23.64 1:24.37 1:29.60 1:59.70
6 Pilan Scruggs 1:32.92   1:35.08    USA 1:34.52 1:39.36 1:32.92 1:33.27 1:37.44
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:56.62   2:03.44    USA 2:00.48 2:13.23 1:56.62
2 Nathan Soria 2:25.80   2:37.41    USA 2:44.97 2:41.47 2:25.80
3 Kevin Matthews 2:40.66   2:48.48    Canada 2:56.34 2:40.66 2:48.43
4 Isaac Langer 2:49.94   3:09.54    USA 3:16.55 3:22.13 2:49.94
5 Jungwoo Kim 3:06.71   3:16.03    Korea 3:12.37 3:29.00 3:06.71
6 Michael Young 3:14.89   3:25.87    USA 3:25.22 3:14.89 3:37.51
7 Anthony Lauro 3:25.24   3:34.94    USA 3:37.66 3:41.92 3:25.24
8 Alex Seidler DNF      USA DNF
8 Andrew Nathenson DNF      USA DNF
8 Pilan Scruggs DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 2:54.10   3:03.81    USA 2:54.10 3:10.48 3:06.85
2 Nathan Soria 3:35.10   4:02.67    USA 4:09.21 3:35.10 4:23.69
3 Pilan Scruggs 4:21.01   4:30.45    USA 4:43.44 4:26.90 4:21.01
4 Kevin Matthews 4:27.44   4:42.71    Canada 4:45.99 4:54.71 4:27.44
5 Anthony Lauro 5:07.88   5:11.22    USA 5:17.06 5:07.88 5:08.72
6 Michael Young 4:56.31   5:14.04    USA 5:36.62 4:56.31 5:09.19
7 Anders Bogan 5:36.73   5:41.75    USA 5:45.66 5:42.85 5:36.73
8 Jungwoo Kim 5:21.30   6:02.57    Korea 5:21.30 6:57.12 5:49.29
9 Alex Seidler 5:57.73   6:17.32    USA 6:15.18 5:57.73 6:39.06
10 Isaac Langer 7:36.70      USA 7:36.70
11 Sterling Puffer DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Matthews 1:23.69   DNF    Canada DNF 1:23.69 1:30.94
2 Pilan Scruggs 1:40.50   1:55.99    USA 2:02.88 1:40.50 2:04.59
3 Thomas Valles 1:43.95   DNF    USA DNF 2:09.40 1:43.95
4 Jungwoo Kim 2:37.72   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 2:37.72
5 Alex Seidler DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Anders Bogan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Andrew Nathenson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Derek Hsieh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Isaac Langer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Jonny Katz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Michael Young DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Nathan Soria DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Turner 50.95   59.65    USA 50.95 53.24 1:14.75
2 Elijah Brown 1:08.35   1:12.67    USA 1:09.16 1:08.35 1:20.51
3 Jungwoo Kim 1:32.56   1:39.40    Korea 1:32.56 1:42.08 1:43.56
4 Isaac Langer 1:54.28   2:17.58    USA 1:54.28 2:08.81 2:49.64
5 Thomas Valles 2:20.82   2:47.55    USA 2:20.82 2:40.15 3:21.67
6 Pilan Scruggs 2:11.43   DNF    USA 2:11.43 2:49.89 DNF
7 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok DNF      USA DNF
7 Derek Hsieh DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 8.99   10.35    USA 8.99 10.02 9.81 12.25 11.21
2 Pilan Scruggs 8.50   10.50    USA 10.18 11.24 10.08 DNF 8.50
3 Thomas Valles 10.57   12.56    USA 10.57 DNF 13.86 12.60 11.22
4 Elijah Brown 12.11   13.92    USA 14.80 12.11 13.48 14.09 14.19
5 Michael Young 12.48   15.23    USA 13.40 17.29 12.48 15.84 16.46
6 Isaac Langer 13.95   16.11    USA 23.36 13.95 15.24 17.27 15.81
7 Jungwoo Kim 20.59   21.93    Korea 24.47 22.34 22.23 21.22 20.59
8 Alpha Yam DNF      USA DNF DNF
8 Andrew Nathenson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 49.57   54.84    USA 1:00.49 57.05 49.57 53.97 53.50
2 Thomas Valles 1:14.63   1:16.38    USA 1:19.86 1:18.07 1:14.63 1:16.41 1:14.65
3 Nathan Soria 1:16.92   1:28.87    USA 1:26.18 1:23.96 1:39.81 1:16.92 1:36.47
4 Anthony Lauro 1:23.50   1:37.00    USA 1:37.34 1:55.44 1:43.20 1:30.47 1:23.50
5 Michael Young 1:29.49   1:37.93    USA 1:39.01 1:29.49 1:36.35 1:44.97 1:38.43
6 Jungwoo Kim 1:33.96   1:40.05    Korea 1:42.34 1:33.96 1:43.43 1:34.38 1:46.22
7 Anders Bogan 1:34.20   1:42.92    USA 1:46.27 1:34.20 1:35.64 1:47.73 1:46.84
8 Alex Seidler 1:52.86   1:55.99    USA 1:59.12 1:54.65 1:52.86 1:54.19 2:25.31
9 Elijah Brown 1:39.51   1:58.45    USA 2:10.63 1:45.54 1:59.79 2:10.02 1:39.51
10 Sophie Berman 2:07.56   2:46.65    USA 2:07.56 2:26.20 2:48.94 3:04.82 DNF
11 Sterling Puffer 2:45.85      USA 2:45.85 3:01.72
12 Derek Hsieh 3:08.64      USA 3:08.64 DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 3.26   4.36    USA 3.26 4.81 6.04 4.60 3.66
2 Everett Kelly 3.80   5.16    USA 4.12 3.80 6.08 8.05 5.27
3 Sean Saito 4.20   5.25    USA 4.93 4.20 6.30 5.06 5.75
4 Isaac Langer 4.71   5.29    USA 5.55 4.71 7.96 4.87 5.46
5 Jungwoo Kim 3.65   5.93    Korea 5.64 3.65 6.06 6.45 6.10
6 Nathan Soria 3.84   6.64    USA 5.61 6.44 7.87 9.62 3.84
7 Anthony Lauro 5.85   7.08    USA 5.85 7.13 12.50 7.55 6.55
8 Pilan Scruggs 6.09   8.43    USA 8.78 10.55 8.22 8.30 6.09
9 Michael Young 5.18   8.50    USA 5.18 9.04 8.08 8.38 12.32
10 Sterling Puffer 7.33   8.84    USA 7.33 8.04 9.02 11.81 9.45
11 Alex Chow 6.72   9.11    USA 8.49 10.66 12.13 8.18 6.72
12 Sophie Berman 5.81   9.38    USA 8.77 5.81 8.87 11.27 10.49
13 Kevin Matthews 7.42   10.40    Canada 16.32 8.15 7.42 13.50 9.54
14 Matthew Harris 9.67   11.95    USA 11.46 18.94 11.77 12.61 9.67
15 Michael Franklin 7.92   12.53    USA 10.58 14.46 12.55 18.77 7.92
16 Alpha Yam 9.16   12.59    USA 9.25 14.78 13.73 9.16 16.98
17 Abraham Ou 10.46   13.09    USA 17.67 12.56 15.10 10.46 11.61
18 Derek Hsieh 11.30   13.12    USA 12.42 11.30 14.18 13.20 13.73
19 Alex Seidler 10.82   13.54    USA 20.08 14.03 14.17 10.82 12.42
20 Jonny Katz 7.54   14.93    USA 7.54 DNF 13.20 19.90 11.69
21 Liam Barajas 9.51   15.77    USA 17.19 9.51 14.68 17.98 15.43
22 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 13.46   16.25    USA 21.16 13.46 13.99 27.32 13.59
23 Rowan Mead 16.41   18.69    USA 20.81 18.67 16.58 22.92 16.41
24 Marcus Stephan Vlok 30.05      USA 36.23 30.05
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 2.93   4.01    USA 4.14 2.93 3.96 3.94 4.42
2 Sean Saito 4.24   5.09    USA 4.66 6.12 4.48 6.46 4.24
3 Everett Kelly 3.17   5.20    USA 5.98 3.17 4.60 5.01 6.18
4 Isaac Langer 4.01   5.56    USA 4.09 4.01 6.91 5.68 7.81
5 Jungwoo Kim 4.00   5.63    Korea 6.05 4.00 6.66 6.75 4.19
6 Nathan Soria 4.19   6.01    USA 8.11 5.22 5.16 4.19 7.64
7 Anthony Lauro 6.76   8.25    USA 9.45 6.99 6.76 8.31 11.35
8 Pilan Scruggs 6.79   9.16    USA 9.23 6.79 8.61 10.02 9.64
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 10.38   13.10    USA 24.83 14.87 13.13 10.38 11.31
2 Michael Young 11.88   13.32    USA 12.13 11.88 12.41 17.24 15.43
3 Thomas Valles 10.97   15.35    USA 17.35 14.44 DNF 14.25 10.97
4 Nathan Soria 12.79   15.94    USA 31.31 16.65 13.45 17.73 12.79
5 Anthony Lauro 18.86   20.77    USA 22.81 26.49 18.86 19.91 19.60
6 Pilan Scruggs 22.70   27.43    USA 28.04 28.75 32.90 22.70 25.51
7 Jungwoo Kim 24.25   27.54    Korea 28.76 27.25 27.32 28.05 24.25
8 Elijah Brown 21.74   29.53    USA 31.53 33.47 23.58 21.74 48.15
9 Andrew Nathenson 24.88   52.54    USA 44.39 59.04 1:22.86 54.20 24.88
10 Alex Seidler 39.35   53.76    USA 52.95 54.28 54.04 39.35 57.17
11 Kevin Matthews 1:07.87      Canada 1:38.43 1:07.87
12 Sterling Puffer 1:08.45      USA 1:26.26 1:08.45
13 Brian Tran 1:12.80      USA 1:12.80 DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Matthews 6:35.66      Canada 6:35.66
2 Andrew Nathenson DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pilan Scruggs 8/10 46:30      USA 8/10 46:30
2 Thomas Valles 4/5 28:56      USA 4/5 28:56
3 Andrew Nathenson 4/7 53:31      USA 4/7 53:31
4 Kevin Matthews 8/16 53:18      Canada 8/16 53:18
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B2 R2 D' F2 U F2 D2 R2 D' B U2 D2 F D2 R' F' L' B' Rw2 U' F L2 Uw2 U2 B Rw2 L2 Fw2 D' U2 Rw' B U2 R2 Uw2 B' U Uw L2 Fw Rw F U'
A #2 F R2 F2 D2 F R2 B R2 F2 L2 D' F2 L U F2 R2 D2 B' L' Fw2 R' L Fw2 B Rw2 Uw2 F' L R2 B' U2 Uw' Rw2 L' B Rw2 Fw D Fw2 U' Fw2 R Fw
A #3 R' U2 R' D2 R2 F2 L D2 F L U' L2 F' L2 D2 L D2 F' Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 U' L U' R' Uw2 D Fw D' L2 F2 L Fw2 Uw' L2 Uw L2 Fw' Uw2
A #4 U B2 U' L2 U' R2 D2 L2 R2 B' L' B' R D F' D2 L F R U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R2 U Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D' Rw D Rw U' Rw' Fw' Uw R F B2 Uw Rw' L
A #5 U2 B D2 F' R2 B2 D2 F' L2 U' R F2 D2 F' U' L B2 L2 U' Rw2 D L2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 L2 D' Fw2 B2 L Uw2 U' Fw' U' L2 Uw2 L2 F' Rw' U R2 F' D Fw D2
A Ex#1 R2 B L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B' D' R' B' U2 F2 D U' F L B2 R' Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 F' B R' D2 Fw2 L R D2 R Uw' Rw2 D R' Uw2 Fw F' R U L2 Uw Fw
A Ex#2 D' L2 D2 U B2 D F2 R2 D2 F' U2 F' R' D' U2 B U B Uw2 R' Uw2 F2 L Uw2 F2 Rw2 U R U D' Rw2 Fw D2 Fw F2 U2 R' Uw' B2 Rw Fw Uw' F2
B #1 B U2 F2 R2 B L2 F2 L2 F' R2 L2 D F2 R' D B2 D' L B U2 Rw2 F L2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 R' D2 F2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Uw B Rw2 L2 B2 L' Rw U2 F Uw Fw' L' F2
B #2 F L2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 B D2 L2 F L' U' B R2 D2 R B2 D2 F U Fw2 D' Rw2 R2 F D Fw2 L2 U2 Rw2 F U2 Rw Fw2 Rw U F2 D Uw' F L2 Uw' R' D Fw'
B #3 U2 B' R' D' L' U L D2 B' U2 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' R2 D2 R2 Fw2 L B2 L Uw2 U2 Rw2 B R Uw2 R Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw2 L2 Uw' Rw Fw' R2 U2 B
B #4 L2 D2 B2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' R2 B2 D B F2 R2 F L F' D L R' D Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 B' Uw2 U Rw2 R2 B D2 Fw2 D' Rw' R2 F U2 L Uw' Rw U' F' U' Rw' U
B #5 L' D2 F2 R' L' B' D B2 L F U2 F2 B U2 R2 B' R2 B' Uw2 Rw2 F U2 F' U2 Rw2 B D' Fw2 D2 U Rw Fw2 B' D' L' Fw2 B Uw' Fw Uw2 Rw' R2 B
B Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 R D2 L' U2 L2 F2 R B2 D B2 R2 U' B' F R' U F2 U2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F' Uw2 B' U2 R2 F R' Uw R' Uw' F' D' Rw' Fw Uw2 U D' L' B Rw
B Ex#2 R2 U' L2 F2 L2 U F2 D L2 U' D' F' R B U' R2 F' L B' R D Rw2 D2 Fw2 B U' B Uw2 Fw2 F' U' F' U B2 Rw F R' U2 B2 Uw L' Uw Fw' U2 R' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 R' Dw2 Lw' Dw Lw2 F Rw' R2 Bw' D U' Dw2 Lw' F Uw' Dw' R Rw' B2 U Bw F L2 Dw2 B' Fw' R U2 D' L2 Fw' B D2 B U' R2 F2 B2 U Rw Lw' F Lw' Bw2 Fw Lw2 Rw2 R' Bw2 F2 U Fw D2 U Rw Bw' U Lw2 Uw
A #2 F Lw2 Fw Lw U2 B' Uw L2 U2 Rw' Fw' Bw' R' Fw D2 Fw' Bw2 L Fw Lw U2 Lw F' Uw' Fw2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 D' Bw Uw Dw2 Bw' Uw' Lw' Fw' L U Dw Fw' L' Dw' Bw' Uw2 Fw' B Lw2 R' Bw2 D Rw2 D Dw Bw' Rw Lw' Fw2 D' Uw2 L
A #3 B2 Uw F2 Bw' B2 R' Dw' F' Bw' Dw' B U2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw' Bw2 F2 Rw' R2 U Uw Rw' F Bw' Dw2 U B2 U' B2 Bw Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Rw B F2 Dw2 R2 L2 Uw2 L2 D Bw Fw' U B' D L Dw2 F Uw' R' Lw2 D L2 D' U' Bw' Lw D2
A #4 Uw Fw2 B' Bw' D B' U2 D' L2 Fw' B2 Dw' R2 Rw' B' F2 Dw U Fw' Rw2 F' U2 Bw' Uw' F2 Lw' F2 R Uw U L2 Uw Bw2 Dw Uw2 Bw2 D Bw2 D Lw2 Uw2 Dw F' D' B2 L2 Rw Uw' L' Uw2 Lw' Rw' F' Rw2 Lw' L2 F2 Bw R' U'
A #5 L2 Bw Uw2 Bw' L D' Dw' Bw' Dw' L' B Rw2 Lw Dw' Uw' Fw2 F Lw' Dw' L U B' D' Dw Uw Bw2 Fw' Rw2 R2 Dw' Uw2 F' Bw' Dw2 Fw B' R Rw Uw Dw2 B' Uw' Fw' Bw Dw2 B2 R' Lw' L2 F' Fw' R' D' Fw' Bw2 R Fw' U' Lw B'
A Ex#1 R2 Uw Bw2 B2 Rw2 R' Lw Dw2 Uw' Lw' Uw Fw R Lw2 L2 B' U' Rw F2 Bw L2 R F2 B' Bw L' D2 Dw L2 U B' Lw D' Uw2 B' F2 U Bw' L R2 Dw' Bw' Dw B U Dw2 D Fw Bw' B' L' Lw Uw' B Rw2 Uw F Rw' U Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 Fw Bw' U2 Uw Lw' Fw U2 F' U2 L Fw R2 B2 Dw2 Fw' F2 Dw R' Fw' U R2 Rw Lw' U2 L2 D Uw2 Fw2 L' R2 Rw2 Dw' U2 R U' L B2 Uw Bw2 Uw L' Uw Dw2 B Uw Fw F2 L2 B' R Uw' Rw' Uw' L2 Lw2 B2 Rw2 D2 Dw'
B #1 Dw' Fw' F2 R Lw' Dw Fw2 Lw2 Fw' D L' Rw2 F U2 L Bw' D' Rw D' B Fw' F' R2 D2 U' F B Uw2 B' Lw R Bw2 D L D F2 Fw D Bw L' Bw R2 U' Dw Uw2 B Rw2 Bw' Uw2 Dw' Lw2 U Fw2 U Bw2 B' Lw' U Dw2 Fw2
B #2 B' D L2 Lw Dw' B2 R' D' Uw2 Dw' Rw2 D2 F2 R B2 Dw' R' Fw Lw' Uw2 F2 B2 Fw' Rw' L2 Bw Dw2 Rw2 B2 Fw' L2 F U2 L Lw2 Fw' R' U2 Lw Dw U Lw2 L2 Uw D2 L2 R' B' D2 Lw' Rw Uw' Bw Lw2 Dw2 B' F2 Dw Fw Dw
B #3 U2 D' L B Uw2 F2 Fw' Bw2 Rw2 Uw Bw Fw' Dw2 U F2 Bw' D Uw2 B2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' B2 F Uw U R2 B' F Lw' F Uw' Lw' Fw Dw' Bw Rw' Bw Rw2 Uw' F' Uw D Dw2 Bw F' D2 L R' Lw' Uw2 Rw' Lw2 R' U2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw B' Fw
B #4 L Fw2 F' Uw Lw Uw' D Fw' Lw2 D' L' Fw2 F' Dw2 R Lw' Fw' Lw Rw' L' Bw' R2 Uw L2 Bw' R2 U' Uw2 Rw F Lw' F Dw R' L2 B R2 Lw D2 L' B F' Rw U2 L2 Rw2 D' R' L Uw Dw' L' Lw F2 U' R' Fw2 B2 Lw D2
B #5 R F' Bw Lw U2 Lw' U2 D Dw2 Uw' Rw2 D B' U Bw Fw L' Bw Fw B' D' F' B2 Fw R U Uw' Bw F U Bw F Fw2 Dw Bw R' L Fw U2 D' Dw' Bw' B' D2 U2 Bw Lw U' Bw2 L2 Fw L' Fw2 Dw B2 R' Uw Fw' Dw2 L2
B Ex#1 B Rw' D2 R Fw' Rw D B2 Dw' Uw2 Bw2 L' Lw2 B' Fw Lw2 L' Dw Uw B' D' Dw' L2 Rw D2 Rw' D2 U2 Rw2 F2 Dw R2 U' Lw2 D2 R2 Uw' F Fw' B2 Lw' L2 Bw F D U Dw' L' R2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 B' Lw' Fw' Uw2 L R F2
B Ex#2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U Uw Lw D Dw Bw D' Uw' R' D2 B F L F' Lw D2 L' B' Dw2 Rw2 F' Rw' U' Lw Uw' R' Dw Bw' F2 Rw' F B2 Bw' D2 Fw' Dw2 F2 Dw' B D' L Dw' L Uw2 Bw' U' R2 B2 U' Lw' Rw' Uw' L' Fw Lw2 U2 Lw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' U2 Dw2 Lw U' Uw' L2 U' Rw' Fw Uw Dw R' Bw' Uw2 U R2 Rw2 F U' Bw' Rw D Dw' Bw R' Fw F2 Lw' F R2 Dw2 L2 Rw' D2 Rw L2 R Lw2 D2 Fw2 U' Dw' Fw2 Rw B2 F' Lw' Fw' D U' Dw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B2 Uw Rw' U L2
A #2 R D2 Fw' Dw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw' Dw' L R2 F2 Lw2 R Fw U2 Uw' Rw' Bw Fw Rw Dw2 Uw2 L2 Uw F Rw Bw2 R' U2 Lw' L2 Rw Uw2 L' U' Bw Fw Uw R U Dw D' F' L' Lw' U Dw' Bw2 R2 F' D2 F Fw2 U Fw2 F Bw2 L2 D' L2
A #3 R' Fw' R Lw2 Bw' F' Lw2 U2 Fw2 Bw Rw2 Fw F' D Rw D2 Lw Uw' D Fw' U' Fw2 R2 Dw' Fw2 Rw U' Rw D2 Bw2 R' F2 U2 Rw B' Uw' B R Bw2 B' L' F Lw2 R Fw Lw R' Fw' L' Dw L Uw Bw' Rw' Fw B F Lw2 L' Dw
A #4 Fw' F Bw' L' Uw B2 L2 U' Uw2 Dw B' R L' Uw' U' Lw R Bw' R Uw' Rw L Uw2 U' Fw2 Bw2 B2 Rw2 Bw' U2 F Rw' Uw2 R B' Bw2 F Rw' B2 Dw D' Lw' F2 B' Rw2 R2 Dw' Bw' Uw' Lw' Rw' Bw U' Fw R Fw2 B F' Dw L2
A #5 Uw Lw F Dw' Lw F' L' D L' B Bw Uw' D Bw2 Dw' R Dw Uw' R B Bw' Rw2 Uw U2 F' D Bw2 L' B2 L' B2 L2 U' B' L' Lw' Fw Uw R2 D2 Bw2 F2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Fw R D' Fw' U' F' Fw D2 Rw' Dw2 Lw' Bw' Uw L B
A Ex#1 Lw R2 Fw U R Rw F Lw' Rw Bw L2 Rw2 Bw' Uw U' F' Rw' Lw F' Uw2 U' B' Bw' Rw2 Bw' Lw B U Uw' Rw' U' Bw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw Bw' D B2 D B Dw2 U2 R D R Fw D' Bw2 Lw R' L D L2 Fw2 U2 B' U Fw U' Dw
A Ex#2 Uw Fw' Dw' Fw' Uw2 F2 Dw' L D F U Bw D' Rw Fw2 Lw' Fw Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 F' B2 R Fw Dw D' B D2 Dw' Bw' F' L Rw' D Uw Lw' Bw' Fw' Rw2 Dw' U Uw' F' R' Rw2 Lw' D Lw' L2 Fw' R2 Fw2 Rw2 R L' Dw' R' F Fw Lw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw' Bw' R2 B R Lw2 Bw2 Dw L2 B 3Rw 3Uw R' U2 3Fw2 Fw2 F' R Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw Uw2 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw F' R2 Rw Fw' Rw' U' F2 Rw' U' D2 B Rw' 3Fw' Uw2 D' 3Uw2 Dw B' Bw2 F' Uw2 Rw' U2 B Uw2 Fw2 U 3Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' Dw' 3Fw B2 R' Rw2 Fw2 Lw' 3Uw D2 3Rw' F2 Lw R2 Bw' F Uw 3Uw' F2 Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 B2
A #2 B' Bw' L2 3Fw L2 B2 Fw' Dw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw Lw2 D' R' D2 U2 Lw2 Bw' L' D' Rw2 L' 3Uw' B2 Bw2 Fw' L' Dw U2 Lw U D2 L Bw Dw Bw 3Fw' R' L' Dw B2 Fw2 Bw2 U2 F U' Rw Lw 3Fw B D' Rw2 F Fw 3Uw R B2 Uw' U' 3Uw' D2 L 3Rw Bw2 F' D' B L2 Lw B2 3Uw U2 B2 Rw Lw F2 Fw 3Rw Uw Dw'
A #3 B' U' Uw2 Bw Fw2 Dw R' F' Lw2 Dw' Lw2 B2 Uw' Bw Uw' L' Rw 3Uw' R 3Uw' U' 3Fw' B' F2 U2 Dw Fw Dw2 B 3Uw L2 R' D' Fw 3Uw' B' Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw D2 B2 F Dw' Uw' 3Rw' F' Dw' Rw' L2 F2 R' U2 R2 Bw' Rw2 R' F2 D2 Dw2 U2 F2 3Rw2 Bw' F2 3Fw' Rw2 D2 3Rw D' 3Fw Uw' Fw Rw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' R F2 D2
A Ex#1 3Rw2 Fw Bw2 Dw U Bw Dw Fw' Dw' 3Fw B2 Fw U 3Fw' R D2 Fw' Lw' Bw Lw' L' D2 Lw' Fw' R' 3Fw2 F2 Dw' Uw' 3Fw' Rw' Uw2 U' 3Rw Uw B' Lw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw' U' D' Lw R Rw' Bw' U D' Bw' 3Uw Uw' D2 R2 B' U2 Lw2 Bw' B2 D2 Lw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' B2 F' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw Uw L2 Rw' Fw U2 R Dw2 D' Bw
A Ex#2 Rw' D' Bw2 B' D B' D2 3Rw R D' Lw2 D' F' B Uw2 3Uw U 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' L' R2 Uw' 3Fw U Lw2 U2 Fw R Bw 3Fw2 R U Fw Dw' 3Rw2 Dw' U2 F2 Rw2 Lw2 F' L 3Rw' Fw Lw U2 L 3Fw2 D Dw' Bw2 B2 3Rw Fw 3Uw 3Rw2 Dw F' Fw L' Uw2 3Fw' U Fw2 3Fw2 Dw2 B R2 Bw2 D' Uw' 3Uw Rw2 F L' Lw F' 3Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw2 3Uw2 Fw' L Dw' 3Lw' 3Fw Lw' R 3Uw Uw 3Bw B' 3Lw2 Rw' 3Bw' 3Fw Rw' Uw 3Lw2 U' Bw2 Rw 3Bw 3Dw' Fw2 D' 3Bw' R' 3Dw Lw2 L Rw2 D' Fw' 3Uw' Bw2 U 3Fw Lw' 3Lw R' U' D2 3Fw' 3Lw' B' 3Fw' Fw Lw' Dw Fw2 F' Uw' Dw2 R L' 3Fw2 3Dw' F' L' 3Uw F2 Rw B Fw 3Bw' 3Lw Dw2 3Rw U2 3Rw2 Dw D' 3Fw' Dw Fw L' B2 Rw L' Lw 3Rw B2 3Lw Bw Fw' U 3Bw' Rw F2 Lw Bw' D' Uw F2 Lw2 Fw B2 3Fw
A #2 D' R 3Lw Uw' Rw2 F' U' Dw2 3Dw D2 Bw' F R' F U2 L' U2 Bw' 3Uw2 F' 3Dw2 U2 Fw2 Bw Dw Rw2 Fw 3Dw F' 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw' Lw2 Fw2 L' Dw' 3Dw Rw U' R Bw U2 D Bw R' F2 Uw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw D2 U Fw 3Dw Fw2 Lw' Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw R2 Uw' B' U' L' U Fw' B2 3Dw Lw 3Rw2 D' 3Fw L' B Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 D' B2 3Uw B 3Rw 3Dw2 3Fw Lw' Bw U L' Rw U2 3Dw 3Uw Fw 3Bw' 3Uw' L R2 Fw 3Lw' 3Dw
A #3 B' Rw U Bw' 3Dw' R2 D Rw B' R2 U D' Lw B2 Uw 3Bw2 Dw L' Fw 3Dw' 3Bw L U' B 3Fw' Uw2 3Bw2 3Rw' Uw D' Dw2 L2 Uw' 3Fw' R 3Dw 3Rw2 U' B F2 Fw' R Rw2 Bw2 L D2 Bw2 F L Fw' L' D 3Bw' 3Lw2 Uw2 Rw' 3Bw U F' 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw B' Rw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Lw' Dw Bw F2 R' U' R' L 3Dw2 Uw' 3Bw 3Fw' Dw2 Bw2 F' 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw' U2 F Dw' F2 Rw2 L' Bw D2 U' 3Uw2 3Dw' Lw2
A Ex#1 Lw 3Uw 3Lw' Fw' D2 B 3Uw B2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Dw2 R D2 3Dw U2 Fw' B 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw 3Lw' L2 3Dw R' U' Rw' D2 U2 R 3Lw' D2 Rw2 3Rw F' 3Bw' L2 3Rw2 3Dw2 Fw D 3Rw 3Bw' U' 3Uw' B Bw 3Lw' 3Rw' Rw' R' B2 3Fw Uw R' F2 Uw2 U' Bw2 B' U F B Dw' 3Bw' Dw 3Rw 3Uw' Uw' Rw 3Bw2 U' Dw 3Lw Bw2 Lw F' Uw 3Uw2 L2 Rw Dw L2 B2 3Uw' B Lw2 B' D2 Uw' F' Fw 3Rw 3Dw' 3Fw Bw' R Bw 3Bw2 L'
A Ex#2 L2 Lw' R 3Uw2 U Fw' 3Bw2 3Dw 3Fw' Bw' Fw 3Uw2 Fw' 3Dw' F2 D2 Dw2 R2 3Fw Fw Dw' 3Uw' R' 3Uw D2 3Rw Dw' 3Bw2 L' D2 R2 B' 3Dw2 D Bw2 3Bw' Fw2 R2 3Rw2 F2 U' 3Fw R Rw2 Bw' Rw2 R' Lw D' Dw2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Rw2 Lw F2 Fw' B' Dw' 3Uw L' 3Fw Lw F2 3Uw' Fw' 3Bw R 3Fw2 Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw Uw Bw' 3Uw2 R Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw' Uw2 L2 Lw' Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Uw' Dw' 3Rw 3Lw' Bw2 Dw' 3Dw Uw' 3Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U' F2 L2 B2 R2 F2 L' D2 L R2 B2 F' L' D2 B L D' U' Rw Uw
A #2 U2 R B2 L' F2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 F U2 L D' F2 U' L R' D2 B' Rw' Uw'
A #3 L2 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 D2 B2 U' L F' L U2 R B2 D F' L B D Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 L2 F2 R' B2 U2 B2 U' B R F R' U B F L' U B' Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U' F2 L2 U L2 R2 D2 F2 R' B2 L D2 B U B L B' R' D Fw
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D F2 U2 R2 L' U2 R F L B' L2 U2 B2 U' B2 L2 D2
A #2 D F2 D B2 D' U B2 L2 U' R B R2 F2 L' D' F' L' F' R D
A #3 U' R2 F2 R2 F' D L F2 R U' B D2 R2 L2 F' D2 F' L2
A Ex#1 D2 L B2 R' D2 R' B2 R2 F2 L' F2 U' B2 D' R' B F2 D2 L' F D
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R' F2 L2 F2 L D2 U' B F D B' R2 F' U R2 D' L2
B #1 D' B' L' F' L' D' R2 B' L2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 D R2 B2 U R2
B #2 U2 L2 R2 U' R2 U' B2 U2 B2 U' B' U' L2 U B' R' B2 L F U
B #3 R F' R L D2 R2 U B' U2 F U2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 D' F2
B Ex#1 U' R' D' B2 R' F2 B R' B2 D2 F R2 F L2 F' R2 L2 U2 F'
B Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 L2 D' F2 R2 F2 U2 L B2 F' U R2 D' B2 L' F2 R U'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR4- DL2+ UL2+ U0+ R5+ D0+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R3+ D6+ L6+ ALL6+ UR DR
A #2 UR2+ DR4+ DL1+ UL4- U0+ R3- D3+ L0+ ALL5- y2 U4- R1+ D4- L1- ALL2+ UR DR DL
A #3 UR4- DR4- DL4+ UL2- U1+ R5- D2- L2- ALL0+ y2 U2- R2+ D1- L2- ALL1- DR UL
A #4 UR1- DR1- DL0+ UL1+ U4- R4+ D6+ L4- ALL2- y2 U2- R2+ D6+ L2+ ALL5+ UR UL
A #5 UR3+ DR5- DL3- UL3+ U4- R2- D1+ L3- ALL1- y2 U0+ R0+ D1+ L6+ ALL0+ UR DR
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR3- DL3- UL0+ U1- R0+ D2- L2- ALL4- y2 U2+ R5- D3- L6+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR3- DL5+ UL1- U2- R6+ D3+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R2- D2- L4+ ALL2+ UR DL
B #1 UR4- DR6+ DL5+ UL2+ U4- R3+ D1+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R3- D5- L5- ALL1- UR UL
B #2 UR3+ DR4- DL1- UL2- U2- R4- D0+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U6+ R4+ D3- L2- ALL6+ UR DL
B #3 UR5- DR1+ DL4+ UL6+ U2- R2+ D4+ L0+ ALL0+ y2 U6+ R4+ D1+ L1+ ALL0+ DR
B #4 UR4- DR3+ DL1- UL5+ U2- R4+ D5+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R5+ D2+ L2+ ALL3+ UL
B #5 UR6+ DR3- DL4- UL3+ U1+ R3- D3+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U4- R2+ D0+ L3- ALL5+ DR DL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR5+ DL2- UL3+ U1- R3- D5+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U3+ R5+ D1+ L4- ALL1- DR DL
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR1+ DL1- UL6+ U2- R3- D5+ L6+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R0+ D5- L3- ALL0+
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L B L' R L B R' U' B u l r'
A #2 U L R' B' R B' L R' B L B' l' b
A #3 B' R' B U' B U' L R L U' B' u' l' r' b
A #4 U B' L U' R' B L' U' L U L' u r' b
A #5 B' U R' L R L U R' L R L l' b'
A Ex#1 L' B' U' B R' U' L R' B' R' L l' r
A Ex#2 B R B' U' L U' R U R L' R u l r'
B #1 L B U' B R' U B L R' L' U u' l
B #2 L U B' L B' L B' R' L' U' R' l b
B #3 R' U R' L' R B' U L' B' R' L' u' l b
B #4 R B L' R L' R' L' B U L' U' u' l' r b
B #5 L' R B R' U B R B L B' R l r b
B Ex#1 U L' R U L R L U' B L' B' u l' r b
B Ex#2 U L U R L' R' L' R' U B R u r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U' R B U B' U' L U' R u l
A #2 B' U B' U' B' R U B' R' U' B' u' l' b'
A #3 R' U L' B L' B U' L U R' L' u' r'
A #4 U L U B U' R' B R' L' U' B' u' l' r' b
A #5 L' R B' U B' U' L' B' R' L U u' l' b'
A Ex#1 U B' L R L B L R U' B' R' b'
A Ex#2 B R L' R U R U R U' R B u l r' b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (5,-2) / (6,-1)
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,1) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-2) / (2,-3) / (4,-2)
A #4 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-4) / (4,0) /
A #5 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,6) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (6,-3) / (3,-5) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (1,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,-4) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-3)
B #1 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) /
B #2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,-3) / (6,-2)
B #3 (-3,5) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (4,-5) / (-2,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-5)
B #4 (0,5) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) / (5,-2) / (-4,0)
B #5 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,0) /
B Ex#1 (3,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-1) / (2,-3) / (5,0) /
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (3,-4) / (0,-1) / (0,-2)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F R2 F D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 B' L B' D' L' R' U F L2 D' R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 D B2 D' B2 U Rw2 F L2 D2 B' R' Uw2 Rw' U' F' R Fw' Rw' R' D' Fw2 Uw' U x2 y2
A Ex#1 R2 D' L2 D2 U F2 D' U' R' F' L B D2 U' L2 F L2 D B2 Rw2 F B' Rw2 D' B' R2 B Rw2 U B L2 Rw' Fw2 F U2 Uw' Rw' B U2 Rw' Uw2 L' D z' y2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 D' U2 R2 U2 B2 L' F2 U' B' R D2 U2 L' D' R' U2 Fw2 L U' Fw2 B2 D L Uw2 B2 Uw2 F2 D' Fw' R' F2 B' L2 D2 Rw Uw Rw2 L Fw Rw2 U x2 y2
B #1 L2 R2 D' R2 U L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D' R' F' L B' D' L' D2 B2 F' Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L2 B2 Uw2 F2 B' L' R B' D' Rw2 U L2 Uw' R' Uw' Rw Fw' D R' Fw' Rw2 z'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 B2 R D2 F R U F' L D L2 B' R Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 L D Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 R' Fw' D F' Rw2 L U2 B' Uw' R Fw Rw' R2 B' z'
B Ex#2 U F2 D2 L2 B2 D' R2 D' B2 U B D' L B' D2 U F U' B L Uw2 R' Fw2 R' U B2 R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' R Fw' U2 R' Fw' L B' Rw2 Fw' U' Rw' Uw2 Fw' z'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 B' R2 D2 L2 B' D2 F' L2 F' L' U B2 L2 R B D L F L2 Fw Uw2 D2 B2 L2 D R2 F2 D F2 D' F' U' R B2 F L' D' U2 R B2 D' Fw' Uw B2 D2 L2 F2 R' D2 L' F2 R' D2 F2 D' B2 F R2 D2 L U' F' L' F2 Rw' F2 U2 R2 F2 U L2 B2 L2 R' D' B' D F R2 F2 L B U2 B' D' Fw' Uw' D' L2 U' B2 D U' R2 D2 B' U L' R2 D' F R D B U R2 F' Rw L2 B2 R' B2 L D2 R F2 D2 F2 D' B2 D' F U2 L F R D' U' Rw' Uw U' R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F' R' B U2 L' R U' R' B2 R' F U Fw U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D' F2 D R' B R' U B' U F' U2 R D' U' Rw' B2 L2 F2 D' L2 U2 R2 D' R2 U R B2 D' B L D2 B L2 F2 U2 F' Rw2 U' R2 F2 L2 U L2 D L2 F2 U L B L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U L' D' U2 Rw Uw2 R2 D F2 D' U' R2 B2 L2 B R U L2 U' L2 B2 F L' F D Fw' Uw D2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 U' F2 D F R2 D R' D B2 D' F2 R' U' Fw D2 F' U2 B U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 B L D L2 D U' B R U2 F' U L' Fw Uw R2 D' B2 L2 D2 U R2 B' D2 B R F2 D F D U F' L2 U Rw Uw' B2 D' U' R2 B2 F2 U' F2 D R' F D F2 U' L R D2 U F' L' Fw Uw D2 F' L2 B D2 B2 U2 F' R2 U L2 F' L' B' U R' U F L B Rw Uw2 F2 R' B2 R' F2 U2 R B2 D2 B' U L2 R' B' R' F U' L' R2 D2 Fw Uw' R' B2 F2 L2 R' U2 L2 B2 F L2 U R F L' U B2 U Rw' Uw' F2 L2 B' D2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' L2 U L B' L B2 L B2 L2 D' U' Fw Uw' D R2 U B2 D' B2 D' B2 R B L F R F' D U L2 F R D Rw2 Uw' B2 F2 L2 B2 D2 L U2 L' F2 U2 R D' L' R' D' L' B' U L F R Fw' Uw' B2 F2 L U2 R D2 U2 F2 R F2 U2 B U L' R2 F2 U L2 F D U Rw' Uw2 R' U2 R' D2 F2 R2 F2 L' D2 B2 F' R2 D' U' B R' F2 L2 F D' Rw' U2 F U2 L2 U2 F R2 B' F' U2 B2 D' B2 L2 B' L' F2 D B2 D2 Rw' Uw2 R2 U2 B L2 R2 B D2 B' F2 L' B' R U' B L' F U2 F U R' Fw Uw D F2 D' F2 R2 D L2 D2 F2 R' U' R D B U' B U' R F' D2 Fw Uw2 B2 L B2 L B2 R2 F2 R' D' B' L D R' U2 L2 F' R' B2 U2 Fw' Uw' D2 R B2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R' U2 B2 F' U B2 L' R F' D2 U' L2 R Uw2 L2 D' B2 U F2 D2 L2 U' L U2 F' D L2 D L' B' R' F D' U' Rw2 D L2 D R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U B2 F2 L B D' B2 D' R2 B' L' D2 U' Fw' Uw' U2 F2 R2 B D2 B' R2 F D' F' U2 L' B2 L D' F2 R' B2 U' Rw Uw' D2 L2 D' F2 U2 L2 U' R2 F' L2 B D' B2 U' F R' B2 F' L' U2 Rw' F2 R B2 R' U2 R B2 L R D2 R2 F' U2 F D' U R' B U2 Fw' Uw2 D2 R B2 R U2 R D2 U B R B2 R' U2 B U L' D B2 Rw Uw' D2 R U2 R B2 R2 B2 F2 U' R2 D' B D' B' R2 B L2 B2 F2 Rw U' L2 U' B2 U' F2 U' R B2 F2 L2 D' U2 F' D2 B U' L U2 Rw' Uw L2 R2 U B2 R2 U B2 U' F L F2 U F2 L' D2 B2 R F' U' Rw2 Uw2 U F2 D' R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B' R B F' L' D' U B2 D F2 L2 U2 Rw2 B U2 F D2 U2 B D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U' B2 F' D' R U' R' B' D' L2 Fw F2 U2 L2 D2 B' U2 F R2 U' F' U L D2 F2 L2 U R U' R2 Fw' Uw' F2 D U2 R2 U' L2 B2 D' B2 F2 U2 B L' D' R' B2 L2 B L' U Rw2 Uw B2 L' B2 L' B2 U2 R F2 R' B2 L2 B U' L' D' F2 L B' L2 R2 Uw'
Abraham Ou    USA
Abraham Ou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:14.11     DNF 2:14.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 10.46   13.09   17.67 12.56 15.10 10.46 11.61
Alex Chow    USA
Alex Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:15.64   1:30.23   1:15.64 1:32.97 1:25.21 1:32.51 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 3:07.58     3:07.58 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 6.72   9.11   8.49 10.66 12.13 8.18 6.72
Alex Seidler    USA
Alex Seidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.97   56.61   57.54 48.97 54.39 57.89 1:05.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:38.31   1:42.67   1:39.56 1:46.90 1:47.40 1:38.31 1:41.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:57.73   6:17.32   6:15.18 5:57.73 6:39.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:52.86   1:55.99   1:59.12 1:54.65 1:52.86 1:54.19 2:25.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 10.82   13.54   20.08 14.03 14.17 10.82 12.42
Square-1 Combined Final 10 39.35   53.76   52.95 54.28 54.04 39.35 57.17
Alpha Yam    USA
Alpha Yam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:45.32     2:20.96 1:45.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 9.16   12.59   9.25 14.78 13.73 9.16 16.98
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.26   43.81   47.84 41.98 41.62 40.26 48.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:25.38   1:39.24   1:44.32 1:46.91 1:36.77 1:25.38 1:36.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:36.73   5:41.75   5:45.66 5:42.85 5:36.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:34.20   1:42.92   1:46.27 1:34.20 1:35.64 1:47.73 1:46.84
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 47.61   54.17   54.36 55.75 53.13 55.02 47.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:53.68   2:07.12   2:02.05 2:17.04 2:10.10 2:09.22 1:53.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 9 24.88   52.54   44.39 59.04 1:22.86 54.20 24.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/7 53:31     4/7 53:31
Anthony Lauro    USA
Anthony Lauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.24   52.85   53.37 43.24 55.57 DNF 49.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:49.52   1:55.20   1:55.11 1:56.42 1:59.22 1:54.07 1:49.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:25.24   3:34.94   3:37.66 3:41.92 3:25.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:07.88   5:11.22   5:17.06 5:07.88 5:08.72
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:23.50   1:37.00   1:37.34 1:55.44 1:43.20 1:30.47 1:23.50
Pyraminx Final 7 6.76   8.25   9.45 6.99 6.76 8.31 11.35
Combined First round 7 5.85   7.08   5.85 7.13 12.50 7.55 6.55
Square-1 Combined Final 5 18.86   20.77   22.81 26.49 18.86 19.91 19.60
Brian Tran    USA
Brian Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:12.24   1:18.55   1:26.08 1:12.24 1:14.64 1:20.80 1:20.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 3:01.81     3:01.81 3:05.60
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:12.80     1:12.80 DNF
Christopher Nicolaas Vlok    USA
Christopher Nicolaas Vlok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:15.56     DNF 2:15.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 13.46   16.25   21.16 13.46 13.99 27.32 13.59
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:01.88     DNF 2:01.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:08.64     3:08.64 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 11.30   13.12   12.42 11.30 14.18 13.20 13.73
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:04.67   1:08.73   1:10.78 1:10.51 1:08.57 1:04.67 1:07.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:54.26   2:01.39   2:01.22 2:02.23 2:26.84 1:54.26 2:00.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:08.35   1:12.67   1:09.16 1:08.35 1:20.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.11   13.92   14.80 12.11 13.48 14.09 14.19
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:39.51   1:58.45   2:10.63 1:45.54 1:59.79 2:10.02 1:39.51
Pyraminx Final 1 2.93   4.01   4.14 2.93 3.96 3.94 4.42
Combined First round 1 3.26   4.36   3.26 4.81 6.04 4.60 3.66
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.74   29.53   31.53 33.47 23.58 21.74 48.15
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 6 1:29.87   1:34.96   1:39.77 1:34.49 1:29.87 1:42.84 1:30.63
Pyraminx Final 3 3.17   5.20   5.98 3.17 4.60 5.01 6.18
Combined First round 2 3.80   5.16   4.12 3.80 6.08 8.05 5.27
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.06   42.23   35.06 41.70 40.94 44.63 44.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.45   1:19.73   1:19.15 1:26.04 1:20.31 1:19.72 1:11.45
Combined First round 3 1:14.59   1:20.64   1:24.59 1:18.35 1:18.98 1:14.59 1:27.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:49.94   3:09.54   3:16.55 3:22.13 2:49.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:36.70     7:36.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:54.28   2:17.58   1:54.28 2:08.81 2:49.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 13.95   16.11   23.36 13.95 15.24 17.27 15.81
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.57   54.84   1:00.49 57.05 49.57 53.97 53.50
Pyraminx Final 4 4.01   5.56   4.09 4.01 6.91 5.68 7.81
Combined First round 4 4.71   5.29   5.55 4.71 7.96 4.87 5.46
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.38   13.10   24.83 14.87 13.13 10.38 11.31
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.54   14.93   7.54 DNF 13.20 19.90 11.69
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 40.68   44.04   47.06 41.70 40.68 43.36 55.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:30.72   1:41.60   1:44.48 1:34.03 1:46.30 1:30.72 1:51.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:06.71   3:16.03   3:12.37 3:29.00 3:06.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:21.30   6:02.57   5:21.30 6:57.12 5:49.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:37.72   DNF   DNF DNF 2:37.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:32.56   1:39.40   1:32.56 1:42.08 1:43.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 20.59   21.93   24.47 22.34 22.23 21.22 20.59
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:33.96   1:40.05   1:42.34 1:33.96 1:43.43 1:34.38 1:46.22
Pyraminx Final 5 4.00   5.63   6.05 4.00 6.66 6.75 4.19
Combined First round 5 3.65   5.93   5.64 3.65 6.06 6.45 6.10
Square-1 Combined Final 7 24.25   27.54   28.76 27.25 27.32 28.05 24.25
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.62   49.65   42.62 57.62 50.35 52.19 46.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:17.02   1:22.74   1:19.66 1:22.46 1:26.09 1:35.11 1:17.02
Combined First round 4 1:14.79   1:26.07   1:29.98 1:19.18 1:29.06 1:32.70 1:14.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:40.66   2:48.48   2:56.34 2:40.66 2:48.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:27.44   4:42.71   4:45.99 4:54.71 4:27.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:23.69   DNF   DNF 1:23.69 1:30.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.42   10.40   16.32 8.15 7.42 13.50 9.54
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:07.87     1:38.43 1:07.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:35.66     6:35.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/16 53:18     8/16 53:18
Koushik Thunuguntla    India
Koushik Thunuguntla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:18.23     2:43.15 2:18.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Liam Barajas    USA
Liam Barajas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:51.37     3:44.06 1:51.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.51   15.77   17.19 9.51 14.68 17.98 15.43
Marcus Stephan Vlok    USA
Marcus Stephan Vlok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 30.05     36.23 30.05
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:01.16   1:20.71   1:13.84 1:34.22 1:33.54 1:14.75 1:01.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:59.45   2:01.15   1:59.45 2:04.53 2:00.60 2:02.94 1:59.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 9.67   11.95   11.46 18.94 11.77 12.61 9.67
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.80   30.01   25.80 30.75 29.85 32.33 29.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 47.81   NAR 54.63   NAR 47.81 52.22 1:00.71 56.16 55.51
Combined First round 1 50.42   55.32   55.27 58.81 58.86 50.42 51.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:56.62   2:03.44   2:00.48 2:13.23 1:56.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:54.10   3:03.81   2:54.10 3:10.48 3:06.85
Michael Franklin    USA
Michael Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:52.57     1:52.57 2:12.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.92   12.53   10.58 14.46 12.55 18.77 7.92
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.22   47.98   48.40 50.64 55.22 44.89 43.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:23.64   1:27.11   1:27.36 1:23.64 1:24.37 1:29.60 1:59.70
Combined First round 5 1:25.66   1:31.83   1:34.11 1:25.66 1:31.07 1:31.58 1:32.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:14.89   3:25.87   3:25.22 3:14.89 3:37.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:56.31   5:14.04   5:36.62 4:56.31 5:09.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 12.48   15.23   13.40 17.29 12.48 15.84 16.46
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:29.49   1:37.93   1:39.01 1:29.49 1:36.35 1:44.97 1:38.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 5.18   8.50   5.18 9.04 8.08 8.38 12.32
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.88   13.32   12.13 11.88 12.41 17.24 15.43
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.28   34.02   32.76 29.28 34.95 34.36 37.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.11   1:15.98   1:08.11 1:09.41 1:22.19 1:32.12 1:16.33
Combined First round 2 1:12.82   1:15.04   1:20.17 1:15.42 1:13.20 1:16.50 1:12.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:25.80   2:37.41   2:44.97 2:41.47 2:25.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:35.10   4:02.67   4:09.21 3:35.10 4:23.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.99   10.35   8.99 10.02 9.81 12.25 11.21
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:16.92   1:28.87   1:26.18 1:23.96 1:39.81 1:16.92 1:36.47
Pyraminx Final 6 4.19   6.01   8.11 5.22 5.16 4.19 7.64
Combined First round 6 3.84   6.64   5.61 6.44 7.87 9.62 3.84
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.79   15.94   31.31 16.65 13.45 17.73 12.79
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 44.14   51.76   52.28 49.10 53.90 54.20 44.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:32.92   1:35.08   1:34.52 1:39.36 1:32.92 1:33.27 1:37.44
Combined First round 7 1:33.15   1:37.23   1:38.08 1:33.15 1:46.16 1:35.34 1:38.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:21.01   4:30.45   4:43.44 4:26.90 4:21.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:40.50   1:55.99   2:02.88 1:40.50 2:04.59
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:11.43   DNF   2:11.43 2:49.89 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.50   10.50   10.18 11.24 10.08 DNF 8.50
Pyraminx Final 8 6.79   9.16   9.23 6.79 8.61 10.02 9.64
Combined First round 8 6.09   8.43   8.78 10.55 8.22 8.30 6.09
Square-1 Combined Final 6 22.70   27.43   28.04 28.75 32.90 22.70 25.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/10 46:30     8/10 46:30
Rowan Mead    USA
Rowan Mead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:39.25     2:39.25 2:48.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 16.41   18.69   20.81 18.67 16.58 22.92 16.41
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 56.07   1:01.07   58.68 1:00.11 1:04.41 56.07 1:07.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:04.36   2:15.09   2:21.76 2:16.80 2:34.93 2:06.72 2:04.36
Pyraminx Final 2 4.24   5.09   4.66 6.12 4.48 6.46 4.24
Combined First round 3 4.20   5.25   4.93 4.20 6.30 5.06 5.75
Sophie Berman    USA
Sophie Berman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 55.23   59.53   1:02.58 55.23 58.31 57.71 1:07.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:46.55   2:04.85   2:04.75 2:07.67 2:14.21 2:02.13 1:46.55
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:07.56   2:46.65   2:07.56 2:26.20 2:48.94 3:04.82 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 5.81   9.38   8.77 5.81 8.87 11.27 10.49
Sterling Puffer    USA
Sterling Puffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:47.54     1:47.54 2:29.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:45.85     2:45.85 3:01.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 7.33   8.84   7.33 8.04 9.02 11.81 9.45
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:08.45     1:26.26 1:08.45
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 50.95   59.65   50.95 53.24 1:14.75
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.60   46.25   47.53 43.12 48.09 40.60 56.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:47.18   1:49.66   1:47.80 2:12.48 1:48.89 1:52.30 1:47.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:43.95   DNF   DNF 2:09.40 1:43.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:20.82   2:47.55   2:20.82 2:40.15 3:21.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.57   12.56   10.57 DNF 13.86 12.60 11.22
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:14.63   1:16.38   1:19.86 1:18.07 1:14.63 1:16.41 1:14.65
Square-1 Combined Final 3 10.97   15.35   17.35 14.44 DNF 14.25 10.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/5 28:56     4/5 28:56