Caltech Fall 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-21  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Fall 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.83  Nick Stanton 9.02  Everett Kelly 9.88
 2x2x2 Cube  Everett Kelly 3.02  Weston Mizumoto 3.15  Jonathan Sun 3.27
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 33.40  Nathan Soria 37.77  Shane Grogan 39.78
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sreeram Venkatarao 30.38  Andrew Le 57.51  Michael Young 1:33.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Andrew Nathenson 15.30  Kavin Tangtartharakul 15.62  Weston Mizumoto 15.64
 Skewb  Jungwoo Kim 4.06  Nathan Soria 4.22  Isaac Langer 5.04
 Square-1  Michael Young 14.65  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 18.28  Nathan Soria 22.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.53   8.99    China 9.02 7.53 13.17 8.40 9.56
2 Everett Kelly 8.28   9.32    USA 10.76 14.77 8.42 8.28 8.77
3 Max Park 8.37   9.52    USA 10.43 10.24 9.01 8.37 9.32
4 Shane Grogan 7.38   9.89    USA 11.21 9.07 9.40 11.43 7.38
5 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.86   9.91    USA 13.61 8.49 9.31 11.94 7.86
6 James Hamory 8.92   9.95    USA 11.00 10.78 9.71 9.36 8.92
7 Samuel Chiu 9.68   10.01    USA 9.74 9.68 11.93 10.05 10.25
8 Nick Stanton 8.83   10.16    USA 10.49 9.54 10.46 13.26 8.83
9 Deven Nadudvari 9.92   10.21    USA 10.14 9.92 10.47 10.03 14.11
10 Isaac Langer 7.59   10.22    USA 7.59 12.57 9.50 15.47 8.58
11 Weston Mizumoto 9.13   10.53    USA 10.77 9.87 9.13 12.11 10.96
12 Nathan Soria 8.41   10.59    USA 12.97 10.78 10.93 10.05 8.41
13 Peter Chau 8.93   10.78    USA 8.93 11.81 11.70 10.32 10.33
14 Neil Morales 9.57   11.12    USA 10.67 11.54 11.17 9.57 11.52
15 Danny SungIn Park 9.15   11.15    Korea 11.63 11.26 10.56 12.66 9.15
16 Cameron Brown 10.23   11.35    USA 11.71 10.23 10.98 11.36 12.74
17 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 10.85   11.99    China 11.81 11.75 15.40 12.42 10.85
18 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 11.71   12.12    China 11.88 12.40 14.51 12.08 11.71
19 Alexander Lin 10.50   12.21    USA 12.44 11.42 13.77 12.78 10.50
20 Sean Saito 11.56   12.44    USA 12.97 12.46 12.19 12.68 11.56
21 Will Hamilton 10.25   12.45    USA 10.25 11.93 13.84 15.12 11.58
22 Henry Helmuth 11.64   13.20    USA 12.16 15.03 12.40 11.64 16.84
23 Jonathan Sun 11.23   13.26    USA 14.76 12.99 13.84 11.23 12.95
24 Gavin Wills 10.32   13.35    USA 15.12 11.74 10.32 13.19 16.09
25 Alex Davani 12.64   13.38    USA 13.07 13.86 12.64 13.22 15.04
26 Graham Johnson 11.08   13.46    USA 13.68 13.74 11.08 15.65 12.96
27 Jungwoo Kim 12.68   13.86    Korea 12.68 13.92 14.21 13.46 14.25
28 Evan Serrano 10.77   13.90    USA 14.78 10.77 18.05 13.54 13.37
29 Alex Seidler 12.38   13.94    USA 14.14 14.60 13.07 15.54 12.38
30 Isaiah Tanabe 11.53   14.33    USA 14.07 11.53 13.17 15.76 16.58
31 Eric Lee 11.72   14.93    USA 15.89 11.72 12.91 16.16 16.00
32 Davion Wells 13.56   15.37    USA 13.56 14.63 15.61 17.22 15.86
33 Raine Soriano 13.69   15.55    USA 18.26 14.78 13.69 17.12 14.74
34 Kyle Acosta 14.46   15.57    USA 18.31 15.33 14.46 16.89 14.48
35 Andrew Nathenson 12.79   15.60    USA 15.55 15.81 15.83 12.79 15.44
36 Tristan Yoo 13.74   15.67    Korea 16.54 13.74 15.51 15.41 16.08
37 Enrico Borba 13.96   16.03    Brazil 16.47 16.03 15.60 13.96 17.54
38 Riki Osawa 12.59   16.06    USA 17.21 16.48 12.59 17.16 14.54
39 Ryan Lee 13.41   16.83    USA 13.69 23.45 19.95 13.41 16.85
40 Ryan Osborne 13.29   17.32    USA 16.69 20.29 16.42 18.86 13.29
41 Benjamin Liu 15.12   17.82    USA 21.40 18.10 15.12 18.64 16.72
42 Kevin Lee 14.46   18.06    USA 17.00 16.63 14.46 21.06 20.55
43 Ben Garcia 16.15   18.66    USA 16.92 17.69 21.38 22.88 16.15
44 Corey Nambu 17.28   18.73    USA 18.77 18.69 17.28 18.72 21.82
45 Patrick Hastings 15.45   18.85    USA 16.69 19.44 20.42 22.96 15.45
46 Charles Yates 18.03   19.03    USA 19.54 18.03 18.59 23.07 18.97
47 David Kim 17.60   20.02    Korea 17.97 18.50 23.58 17.60 DNF
48 Terrence Cao 18.07   20.10    USA 24.18 21.00 18.12 18.07 21.17
49 Darin Nguyen 16.70   20.27    USA 19.03 22.68 19.78 16.70 22.01
50 Lucas Thai 18.71   20.95    USA 20.86 22.69 24.67 19.31 18.71
51 Elijah Brown 18.94   21.23    USA 20.71 23.13 19.86 25.19 18.94
52 Brett Kaplan 19.01   21.55    USA 19.01 21.21 19.98 DNF 23.47
53 Jason Chen 16.79   22.06    USA 22.69 16.79 20.24 23.24 28.83
54 Aidan Fessenden 16.54   22.79    USA 23.27 34.83 19.98 25.12 16.54
55 Terry Feng 18.95   23.11    USA 18.95 21.63 25.16 25.15 22.55
56 Abhinav Pomalapally 21.18   23.16    USA 28.28 21.18 22.36 24.63 22.48
57 Moises Zacarias 19.19   23.25    USA 27.05 19.89 30.11 22.82 19.19
58 Matthew Hendricks 18.33   23.40    USA 23.54 DNF 18.33 18.82 27.83
59 Changhee Peter Park 22.36   23.88    Korea 22.36 24.02 25.22 23.11 24.51
60 Qipeng Liang (梁绮鹏) 20.09   24.16    China 25.67 24.61 27.32 22.20 20.09
61 Hunter Pruett 21.45   24.48    USA 21.45 25.42 25.16 34.03 22.87
62 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 21.29   24.49    USA 28.36 25.22 21.29 22.43 25.82
63 Phoenix Stout 20.26   24.51    USA 22.97 26.65 37.04 23.90 20.26
64 Chengxi Li 23.52   27.14    China 25.37 23.52 29.02 27.04 39.41
65 Kevin Nazarian 23.53   28.01    USA 23.53 29.34 25.86 41.84 28.82
66 Daniel Kim 26.53   28.83    Korea 26.53 28.25 28.30 30.55 29.95
67 Ryan Kuroyama 26.54   28.87    USA 33.79 29.34 30.66 26.60 26.54
68 Jakub Koziol 25.14   29.04    USA 25.14 30.43 32.44 30.78 25.92
69 Jordan Groudas 23.44   29.53    USA 31.08 26.62 30.89 23.44 41.25
70 Isaac Warren 23.56   30.35    USA 43.91 28.70 23.56 30.78 31.57
71 Christopher Lea 26.08   31.01    USA 33.95 43.40 30.93 26.08 28.15
72 Etheric Lujan 28.91   32.00    USA 30.73 37.63 28.91 34.45 30.83
73 Nathan Lee 30.02   32.30    USA 35.76 35.08 30.02 31.56 30.27
74 Nicolas Pini 23.20   32.45    USA 38.53 57.08 30.32 28.49 23.20
75 Carson Chubbuck 29.70   32.53    USA DNF 30.17 32.33 29.70 35.09
76 Luke Scherrer 27.16   33.17    USA 32.54 34.33 40.95 27.16 32.63
77 Rohil Ahuja 31.06   33.29    USA 34.56 34.79 31.06 33.63 31.67
78 Frederik Stein 27.12   34.20    USA 32.91 27.12 39.13 31.89 37.80
79 Xi Xu 25.43   35.01    China 46.03 25.43 47.73 28.56 30.43
80 Daniel Li 27.12   35.65    USA 27.12 33.33 31.49 44.66 42.12
81 Marc Choi 31.49   36.31    USA 34.82 41.05 37.50 31.49 36.61
82 Brian Franco 23.57   37.70    USA 33.51 43.38 DNF 23.57 36.22
83 Christian Martin 31.99   38.38    USA 39.54 39.17 31.99 36.42 39.54
84 Oliver Thai 33.79   39.22    USA 43.92 36.27 DNF 33.79 37.46
85 David Espinoza 34.93   40.04    USA DNF 36.24 39.35 44.54 34.93
86 Akira Nguyen 23.30   40.94    USA 37.35 44.96 23.30 41.64 43.84
87 Junghyun Kim 35.01   42.31    Korea 41.63 1:01.22 35.01 42.43 42.86
88 Connor Kaplan 39.27   43.81    USA 39.27 42.35 43.43 1:02.72 45.65
89 Elijah Sippel 48.00   54.14    USA 50.69 54.64 48.00 57.08 1:10.85
90 Pranav Pomalapally 42.58   56.10    USA 42.58 DNF 45.87 1:02.86 59.57
91 Ian Valdez 46.37   1:00.42    USA 53.49 1:05.70 46.37 1:08.78 1:02.07
92 Aadi Biyani 55.46   1:08.93    USA 1:02.16 1:13.01 1:11.62 1:26.78 55.46
93 Thomas Csaszar 24.11   DNF    USA 26.86 DNF 25.64 24.11 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.28   8.82    China 8.59 9.00 8.28 10.10 8.87
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.35   9.31    USA 9.20 10.28 8.46 11.67 8.35
3 Max Park 9.37   9.98    USA 11.81 10.61 9.91 9.37 9.41
4 Nick Stanton 7.79   10.23    USA 7.79 8.60 DNF 8.80 13.28
5 Nathan Soria 7.47   10.24    USA 11.55 11.36 7.47 9.69 9.66
6 Everett Kelly 8.34   10.24    USA 9.51 12.14 12.30 8.34 9.08
7 Shane Grogan 9.60   10.30    USA 11.11 13.24 10.03 9.60 9.76
8 Samuel Chiu 9.73   10.50    USA 9.73 10.09 10.69 10.72 10.71
9 Peter Chau 9.77   11.16    USA 10.72 13.01 9.77 11.01 11.74
10 Isaac Langer 10.16   11.32    USA 12.59 10.16 10.94 11.64 11.39
11 Danny SungIn Park 10.55   11.34    Korea 11.34 11.58 10.55 11.29 11.40
12 Neil Morales 8.97   11.85    USA 11.80 11.95 8.97 11.79 13.17
13 Cameron Brown 11.24   11.87    USA 11.35 14.71 11.24 12.57 11.68
14 Weston Mizumoto 10.30   12.00    USA 13.28 10.30 11.99 12.89 11.12
15 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 11.11   12.00    China 15.05 13.58 11.19 11.23 11.11
16 Jonathan Sun 11.10   12.03    USA 12.91 12.75 11.10 11.16 12.19
17 Henry Helmuth 10.46   12.04    USA 11.19 10.46 12.33 19.40 12.60
18 Deven Nadudvari 9.93   12.06    USA 14.64 11.53 9.93 13.52 11.12
19 Alexander Lin 11.18   12.35    USA 13.11 12.74 11.18 11.19 14.32
20 Will Hamilton 11.74   12.41    USA 11.74 12.59 12.14 12.51 15.69
21 James Hamory 7.96   12.96    USA 16.80 7.96 11.25 12.14 15.48
22 Gavin Wills 11.66   13.09    USA 14.60 12.71 13.63 12.92 11.66
23 Sean Saito 11.92   13.10    USA 12.98 14.26 11.92 13.60 12.71
24 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 11.76   13.64    China 13.31 11.82 17.11 11.76 15.80
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.06   8.83    China 9.59 8.06 8.67 9.63 8.22
2 Nick Stanton 8.48   9.02    USA 8.74 8.48 8.88 11.33 9.45
3 Everett Kelly 8.44   9.88    USA 11.18 8.44 9.79 10.22 9.64
4 Nathan Soria 8.55   10.16    USA 8.55 10.31 11.97 8.86 11.31
5 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.81   10.21    USA 8.81 9.17 10.81 10.65 10.93
6 Max Park 9.70   10.28    USA 10.28 10.49 10.82 10.06 9.70
7 Samuel Chiu 9.74   10.39    USA 10.11 11.36 11.03 9.74 10.04
8 Shane Grogan 9.13   10.93    USA 11.56 9.13 11.87 11.33 9.89
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 1.91   2.49    USA 2.51 2.69 3.08 1.91 2.28
2 Nathan Soria 1.77   3.06    USA 3.14 1.77 3.26 2.78 4.20
3 Isaac Langer 2.36   3.18    USA 3.24 2.36 2.81 DNF 3.48
4 Peter Chau 2.46   3.26    USA 2.95 4.23 2.46 3.38 3.46
5 Jungwoo Kim 2.61   3.31    Korea 4.09 4.37 2.80 3.05 2.61
6 Gavin Wills 2.36   3.41    USA 3.75 2.36 3.61 2.95 3.67
7 Graham Johnson 1.76   3.48    USA 4.06 1.76 3.48 3.51 3.45
8 Weston Mizumoto 2.26   3.61    USA 3.45 2.26 4.64 4.67 2.75
9 Nick Stanton 2.76   3.61    USA 3.75 3.26 3.82 6.02 2.76
10 Jonathan Sun 3.37   3.68    USA 3.67 3.86 3.90 3.52 3.37
11 Alex Davani 2.38   3.83    USA 6.54 2.38 4.65 3.20 3.64
12 Henry Helmuth 3.53   3.83    USA 3.68 DNF 3.61 3.53 4.19
13 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 2.57   3.93    China 5.09 6.28 2.57 3.11 3.60
14 James Hamory 3.65   4.05    USA 3.87 3.65 3.95 4.34 4.71
15 Shane Grogan 1.76   4.12    USA 4.57 1.76 6.24 3.72 4.06
16 Sean Saito 3.70   4.35    USA 3.70 3.97 5.84 4.68 4.40
17 Danny SungIn Park 2.47   4.80    Korea 5.73 5.84 3.14 2.47 5.52
18 Abhinav Pomalapally 3.75   4.88    USA 7.83 4.84 5.14 3.75 4.66
19 Kavin Tangtartharakul 3.81   4.91    USA 6.46 5.46 3.81 5.31 3.97
20 Michael Young 1.61   4.98    USA 12.95 3.33 1.61 4.96 6.65
21 Deven Nadudvari 2.75   5.00    USA 6.14 4.75 2.75 6.16 4.10
22 Isaiah Tanabe 4.77   5.07    USA 4.77 5.13 4.90 5.17 6.43
23 Evan Serrano 3.30   5.17    USA 4.76 4.79 5.95 6.21 3.30
24 Eric Lee 4.08   5.23    USA 6.05 4.40 4.08 5.68 5.61
25 Will Hamilton 4.58   5.24    USA 5.06 6.78 4.58 4.99 5.67
26 Charles Yates 4.38   5.26    USA 7.20 4.72 6.21 4.38 4.84
27 Riki Osawa 4.60   5.60    USA 5.07 7.74 6.15 5.57 4.60
28 Kyle Acosta 4.93   5.60    USA 5.58 4.93 5.90 5.32 6.59
29 Raine Soriano 4.65   5.63    USA 5.23 11.57 5.25 4.65 6.42
30 Chengxi Li 2.72   5.79    China 4.59 8.10 4.98 7.79 2.72
31 Ben Garcia 3.37   5.81    USA 8.44 6.42 3.37 7.47 3.54
32 Benjamin Liu 4.25   5.84    USA 8.65 6.61 5.72 4.25 5.18
33 Elijah Brown 3.43   5.86    USA 5.87 7.92 3.43 6.52 5.18
34 Patrick Hastings 5.46   5.90    USA 8.49 5.89 6.26 5.46 5.54
35 Davion Wells 4.79   6.11    USA 6.30 5.11 6.91 7.07 4.79
36 Brett Kaplan 3.00   6.17    USA 6.73 6.81 3.00 7.73 4.97
37 Marc Choi 5.63   6.35    USA 8.55 5.68 5.63 7.45 5.92
38 Kevin Lee 5.51   6.47    USA 5.74 5.51 7.18 6.49 7.98
39 Corey Nambu 5.45   6.61    USA 10.93 6.87 6.96 6.01 5.45
40 Aidan Fessenden 4.36   6.76    USA 8.48 6.15 4.36 5.65 8.88
41 Darin Nguyen 6.14   6.91    USA 6.85 6.14 7.24 6.65 8.26
42 Lucas Thai 5.64   6.97    USA 5.64 8.49 7.01 7.58 6.32
43 Moises Zacarias 5.58   7.00    USA 7.66 8.04 6.82 6.51 5.58
44 Andrew Nathenson 4.67   7.05    USA 7.68 4.67 7.34 8.77 6.13
45 David Kim 5.85   7.30    Korea 7.61 7.15 5.85 7.15 7.93
46 Ryan Lee 4.58   7.34    USA 11.36 5.91 4.58 7.46 8.65
47 Jordan Groudas 6.76   7.77    USA 6.76 7.53 8.93 7.59 8.19
48 Frederik Stein 5.48   7.79    USA 7.45 6.79 5.48 10.23 9.14
49 Terry Feng 5.91   7.91    USA 7.22 5.91 10.03 7.38 9.13
50 Jason Chen 7.30   8.31    USA 8.90 7.71 7.30 8.32 9.29
51 Terrence Cao 5.40   8.47    USA 10.45 8.73 6.24 5.40 12.48
52 Nicolas Pini 5.67   8.56    USA 8.95 9.08 5.67 7.66 DNF
53 Matthew Hendricks 3.87   8.72    USA 8.44 DNF 8.10 9.61 3.87
54 Samuel Chiu 4.59   8.77    USA 7.53 11.14 9.08 9.71 4.59
55 Oliver Thai 7.39   9.14    USA 9.42 8.87 17.20 9.14 7.39
56 Daniel Kim 8.02   9.17    Korea 8.78 8.02 9.76 8.98 14.73
57 Thomas Csaszar 7.48   9.21    USA 9.31 8.40 7.48 9.91 11.14
58 Daniel Li 6.78   9.28    USA 8.69 10.79 11.32 8.36 6.78
59 Junghyun Kim 8.58   9.31    Korea 8.71 9.91 11.32 8.58 9.32
60 Isaac Warren 6.95   9.68    USA DNF 6.95 8.90 10.90 9.24
61 Pranav Pomalapally 7.94   10.08    USA 8.18 7.94 11.31 10.75 14.00
62 Hunter Pruett 8.14   10.18    USA 8.14 10.64 14.20 8.62 11.29
63 Christopher Raya 6.98   10.65    USA 6.98 10.35 9.94 11.65 22.18
64 Carson Chubbuck 7.48   11.11    USA 12.16 7.48 10.39 11.16 11.78
65 Christopher Lea 8.04   11.58    USA 8.04 13.48 12.23 9.04 27.84
66 Christian Martin 10.85   12.94    USA 12.58 11.96 10.85 20.04 14.27
67 Jakub Koziol 7.13   13.10    USA 15.41 9.98 7.13 15.81 13.90
68 Patrick Burns 9.42   13.34    USA 17.06 11.34 9.42 12.54 16.15
69 Connor Kaplan 10.48   13.60    USA 14.51 13.72 12.57 10.48 29.42
70 Etheric Lujan 13.10   15.89    USA 13.10 13.39 20.69 16.70 17.58
71 David Espinoza 14.74   17.25    USA 25.49 17.88 15.54 18.34 14.74
72 Elijah Sippel 11.01   17.65    USA 20.89 21.75 15.04 17.02 11.01
73 Nathan Nazarian 10.43   18.02    USA 10.43 20.85 19.94 DNF 13.27
74 Aiden Schatz 48.38   2:34.50    USA 1:26.09 4:28.45 48.38 4:49.18 1:48.96
75 Aadi Biyani 15.68   DNF    USA 16.62 DNF 17.39 DNF 15.68
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 2.72   3.02    USA 11.66 2.86 3.37 2.84 2.72
2 Weston Mizumoto 2.82   3.15    USA 3.01 3.35 3.98 2.82 3.09
3 Jonathan Sun 2.73   3.27    USA 4.02 3.50 2.78 2.73 3.52
4 Nick Stanton 2.12   3.28    USA 2.96 4.50 3.65 3.23 2.12
5 Nathan Soria 2.30   3.56    USA 3.52 3.94 3.21 2.30 7.31
6 Henry Helmuth 3.43   3.78    USA 4.03 3.58 3.43 3.72 6.43
7 Graham Johnson 2.48   3.86    USA 4.73 3.63 3.21 7.91 2.48
8 Isaac Langer 3.03   3.92    USA 4.95 5.62 3.70 3.12 3.03
9 Gavin Wills 2.25   3.95    USA 4.32 2.80 5.83 2.25 4.74
10 Peter Chau 2.46   4.12    USA 8.92 3.93 4.21 4.22 2.46
11 Jungwoo Kim 2.44   4.26    Korea 4.64 4.55 3.59 5.25 2.44
12 Alex Davani 2.70   4.67    USA 4.33 5.62 4.49 5.18 2.70
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 31.10   33.40    USA 35.69 32.87 31.10 43.57 31.64
2 Nathan Soria 29.65   37.77    USA 36.33 37.96 39.03 39.62 29.65
3 Shane Grogan 35.14   39.78    USA 36.44 35.14 43.28 39.61 44.46
4 James Hamory 39.24   40.61    USA 39.24 39.44 53.48 39.49 42.90
5 Nick Stanton 38.52   40.66    USA 41.00 45.17 38.59 42.38 38.52
6 Neil Morales 34.58   41.30    USA 43.26 38.48 43.37 34.58 42.16
7 Isaac Langer 38.08   44.20    USA 45.88 46.50 38.08 46.59 40.22
8 Weston Mizumoto 38.79   45.38    USA 38.79 59.07 48.94 39.46 47.75
9 Peter Chau 39.38   45.42    USA 50.29 39.77 1:01.49 46.20 39.38
10 Samuel Chiu 37.00   46.21    USA 45.60 51.42 51.45 41.62 37.00
11 Everett Kelly 39.44   50.50    USA 56.66 53.79 45.63 52.09 39.44
12 Danny SungIn Park 41.98   51.32    Korea 1:01.31 49.57 41.98 1:28.14 43.07
13 Jungwoo Kim 48.42   52.40    Korea 1:00.30 52.24 54.95 48.42 50.02
14 Evan Serrano 49.96   56.21    USA 54.12 DNF 54.30 1:00.20 49.96
15 Henry Helmuth 44.32   57.04    USA 53.90 1:07.45 49.76 1:13.45 44.32
16 Alex Davani 45.59   57.95    USA 54.65 DNF 56.50 1:02.70 45.59
17 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 54.52   58.69    China 57.25 54.52 1:03.20 1:02.54 56.28
18 Cameron Brown 51.21   58.93    USA 54.03 DNF 59.35 1:03.41 51.21
19 Tristan Yoo 56.75   1:01.36    Korea 1:03.27 56.75 1:00.52 1:00.28 1:06.94
20 Graham Johnson 44.57   1:02.77    USA 1:14.53 1:03.87 44.57 49.92 1:19.01
21 Deven Nadudvari 50.48   1:03.35    USA 1:15.21 59.85 1:02.96 50.48 1:07.24
22 Andrew Nathenson 49.04   1:04.18    USA 1:06.10 DNF 1:04.77 49.04 1:01.68
23 Riki Osawa 57.46   1:05.70    USA 1:09.93 1:04.34 1:02.82 57.46 1:13.07
24 Alex Seidler 59.10   1:06.77    USA 1:08.97 1:13.46 59.10 1:10.37 1:00.98
25 Eric Lee 1:04.67   1:08.57    USA 1:08.49 1:10.10 1:11.17 1:04.67 1:07.11
26 Ryan Osborne 1:01.10   1:08.85    USA 1:22.38 1:01.34 1:01.10 1:09.95 1:15.27
27 Kevin Lee 1:03.65   1:09.17    USA 1:03.65 1:11.87 1:14.48 1:08.36 1:07.28
28 Jonathan Sun 1:03.92   1:09.75    USA 1:06.83 1:13.42 1:09.01 1:03.92 1:34.01
29 Sean Saito 1:07.40   1:11.23    USA 1:24.52 1:07.40 1:11.98 1:13.98 1:07.74
30 Kyle Acosta 1:02.36   1:12.39    USA 1:15.95 1:02.36 1:23.19 1:09.27 1:11.95
31 Isaiah Tanabe 1:10.61      USA 1:10.61 1:16.11
32 Gavin Wills 1:15.84      USA 1:19.85 1:15.84
33 Darin Nguyen 1:19.09      USA 1:22.36 1:19.09
34 Chengxi Li 1:34.38      China 1:53.56 1:34.38
35 Raine Soriano 1:37.70      USA 1:37.70 1:46.55
36 Terry Feng 1:38.81      USA 1:38.81 1:48.20
37 Nicolas Pini 1:46.42      USA 1:47.06 1:46.42
38 Terrence Cao 2:33.12      USA 2:49.64 2:33.12
39 David Espinoza 2:37.21      USA 2:37.21 3:21.15
40 Etheric Lujan DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 30.38   DNF    USA DNF 51.77 30.38
2 Andrew Le 57.51   DNF    USA DNF 57.51 DNF
3 Michael Young 1:33.55   1:36.69    USA 1:33.55 1:40.66 1:35.87
4 Andrew Nathenson 1:52.49   DNF    USA 2:08.36 DNF 1:52.49
5 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 1:56.00   DNF    China 1:56.00 DNF DNF
6 Weston Mizumoto 2:09.98   DNF    USA 2:09.98 DNF DNF
7 Alex Seidler 2:27.96   DNF    USA 2:27.96 DNF DNF
8 Peter Chau 3:13.92   DNF    USA DNF 3:13.92 DNF
9 Ryan Kuroyama 4:49.05   DNF    USA 4:49.05 DNF 7:55.16
10 Isaac Langer DNF      USA DNF DNF
10 Jungwoo Kim DNF      Korea DNF DNF
10 Nathan Soria DNF      USA DNF DNF
10 Raine Soriano DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Neil Morales 13.17   14.72    USA 14.02 16.40 15.39 14.75 13.17
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 11.23   15.22    China 14.36 11.23 14.43 21.20 16.88
3 Nathan Soria 15.08   15.61    USA 15.23 16.81 15.42 16.17 15.08
4 James Hamory 15.43   16.10    USA 16.30 15.51 15.43 18.22 16.50
5 Kavin Tangtartharakul 14.65   16.60    USA 19.34 14.65 16.46 17.28 16.07
6 Weston Mizumoto 14.14   16.71    USA 18.26 16.16 19.86 14.14 15.70
7 Andrew Nathenson 16.27   16.83    USA 16.27 16.51 18.82 16.70 17.28
8 Nick Stanton 16.63   17.16    USA 16.97 17.75 16.77 16.63 19.87
9 Max Park 16.59   17.85    USA 17.75 20.29 16.59 18.10 17.69
10 Shane Grogan 16.34   17.95    USA 18.18 18.46 16.34 17.21 21.15
11 Samuel Chiu 15.02   18.32    USA 16.99 15.02 21.05 19.99 17.97
12 Henry Helmuth 16.79   18.35    USA 17.52 20.61 20.04 17.49 16.79
13 Alex Seidler 17.67   18.47    USA 18.36 18.79 18.27 23.90 17.67
14 Isaac Langer 15.75   18.80    USA 19.89 20.03 19.90 15.75 16.60
15 Everett Kelly 17.62   19.43    USA 17.62 21.94 18.23 18.12 31.84
16 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 16.65   19.56    China 22.10 21.31 16.65 17.64 19.73
17 Peter Chau 13.43   19.58    USA DNF 21.77 19.72 13.43 17.26
18 Deven Nadudvari 14.72   19.97    USA 20.87 21.45 19.91 19.13 14.72
19 Gavin Wills 16.90   20.03    USA 16.90 19.62 28.26 22.62 17.84
20 Alexander Lin 19.83   21.94    USA 19.83 21.62 20.15 24.05 28.69
21 Will Hamilton 20.35   24.17    USA 21.87 20.35 27.22 28.84 23.42
22 Danny SungIn Park 21.13   25.95    Korea 28.72 27.39 24.46 21.13 26.00
23 Alex Davani 21.78   26.38    USA 28.02 25.30 25.83 21.78 31.25
24 Sean Saito 20.26   26.79    USA 23.72 50.01 27.63 29.03 20.26
25 Ryan Lee 25.35   27.12    USA 30.01 25.35 26.09 28.26 27.00
26 Tristan Yoo 18.10   27.40    Korea 32.43 27.25 48.10 22.52 18.10
27 Riki Osawa 25.84   27.61    USA 34.80 28.80 27.66 25.84 26.36
28 Jungwoo Kim 26.67   27.66    Korea 27.62 27.41 29.61 26.67 27.96
29 Evan Serrano 25.09   29.26    USA 38.15 26.15 33.79 25.09 27.84
30 Kyle Acosta 29.55   37.51    USA 29.55 39.19 40.98 33.82 39.53
31 Eric Lee 27.24   37.62    USA 40.65 41.19 27.24 35.32 36.88
32 Raine Soriano 37.71   45.82    USA DNF 47.93 46.34 43.18 37.71
33 Terrence Cao 40.70   48.49    USA 48.69 55.05 52.68 44.09 40.70
34 Chengxi Li 40.48   49.53    China 40.48 46.69 48.12 53.77 DNF
35 David Kim 36.32   52.63    Korea DNF 59.54 43.08 55.27 36.32
36 Terry Feng 43.76   54.24    USA 1:18.89 48.13 1:02.05 43.76 52.55
37 Kevin Lee 52.23   57.28    USA 57.67 1:10.90 52.23 55.04 59.14
38 Nicolas Pini 39.19   58.21    USA 53.92 57.99 39.19 1:02.72 1:07.13
39 Xi Xu 1:52.25      China 2:29.13 1:52.25
40 Elijah Sippel 2:09.19      USA 2:25.82 2:09.19
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nathenson 14.14   15.30    USA 16.58 16.34 14.20 15.35 14.14
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 14.46   15.62    USA 18.53 15.63 16.11 15.12 14.46
3 Weston Mizumoto 10.82   15.64    USA 10.82 21.63 16.56 16.66 13.69
4 Neil Morales 12.65   16.57    USA DNF 17.02 17.62 15.06 12.65
5 Nick Stanton 12.71   16.57    USA 17.21 18.18 22.98 14.31 12.71
6 Nathan Soria 14.96   16.85    USA 16.44 18.83 16.76 14.96 17.36
7 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 11.10   17.29    China 17.25 18.29 16.34 11.10 19.39
8 James Hamory 15.85   17.80    USA 21.25 15.85 17.95 17.10 18.34
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jungwoo Kim 3.06   4.06    Korea 3.06 3.96 4.27 3.94 6.35
2 Nathan Soria 3.31   4.22    USA 3.31 3.39 4.42 4.84 DNF
3 Isaac Langer 3.83   5.04    USA 6.61 3.83 4.05 9.71 4.47
4 Raine Soriano 5.57   7.26    USA 5.57 6.87 7.35 9.67 7.56
5 Danny SungIn Park 5.41   7.63    Korea 5.41 7.61 7.91 9.47 7.37
6 Nick Stanton 6.56   7.96    USA 9.20 6.56 7.64 9.16 7.08
7 Sean Saito 5.44   8.15    USA 5.44 8.07 9.02 12.78 7.35
8 Everett Kelly 5.40   8.35    USA 5.40 7.18 8.00 9.87 11.18
9 Graham Johnson 5.35   8.75    USA 5.35 DNF 6.71 6.88 12.67
10 Elijah Brown 8.42   10.46    USA 14.20 8.64 10.58 12.15 8.42
11 Jonathan Sun 7.21   10.79    USA 7.21 9.36 9.86 20.26 13.16
12 Abhinav Pomalapally 8.55   10.93    USA 14.77 9.46 8.57 8.55 16.86
13 Evan Serrano 7.57   10.95    USA 15.06 7.57 10.09 13.00 9.75
14 Corey Nambu 9.41   11.60    USA 9.85 9.80 9.41 16.26 15.16
15 James Hamory 9.45   12.87    USA 11.98 17.73 12.34 14.29 9.45
16 Isaiah Tanabe 11.62   13.48    USA 11.62 14.48 13.82 14.21 12.42
17 Alex Davani 11.12   13.57    USA 11.12 11.58 14.74 23.35 14.39
18 Chengxi Li 12.30   15.23    China 17.28 14.01 12.30 14.40 20.35
19 Nicolas Pini 13.98   16.45    USA 17.73 16.98 24.00 13.98 14.64
20 Riki Osawa 14.43   17.42    USA 18.36 18.39 15.50 14.43 20.89
21 Jason Chen 16.23   20.43    USA 22.62 16.23 18.23 20.43 27.63
22 Frederik Stein 16.36   20.46    USA 16.36 24.33 20.33 21.99 19.05
23 Marc Choi 17.51   24.59    USA 22.04 17.51 51.47 25.63 26.10
24 Junghyun Kim 11.92   24.75    Korea 27.28 19.53 27.44 11.92 32.72
25 Patrick Burns 43.70      USA 43.70 48.23
26 Aidan Fessenden 44.29      USA 50.42 44.29
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 12.18   13.66    USA 13.53 12.18 13.67 13.78 15.46
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 13.97   20.01    Japan 21.76 19.98 13.97 31.55 18.29
3 Everett Kelly 19.94   23.81    USA 19.94 29.97 22.35 27.16 21.92
4 Nathan Soria 18.95   26.08    USA 18.95 30.44 59.70 26.15 21.65
5 Tristan Yoo 24.03   28.13    Korea 24.03 29.02 32.25 29.81 25.56
6 Jungwoo Kim 23.40   29.19    Korea 36.21 25.84 23.40 25.52 37.68
7 James Hamory 29.78   33.79    USA 30.48 29.78 38.40 41.36 32.49
8 Peter Chau 22.50   35.14    USA 1:14.00 22.50 36.36 36.99 32.08
9 Ryan Lee 27.11   36.42    USA 27.11 48.41 27.26 2:09.86 33.58
10 Evan Serrano 35.17   36.71    USA 35.17 38.27 38.36 35.46 36.41
11 Weston Mizumoto 30.45   40.58    USA 42.00 39.14 30.45 1:37.09 40.60
12 Riki Osawa 38.47   41.60    USA 42.42 42.42 39.96 42.47 38.47
13 Alex Seidler 31.76   42.22    USA 31.76 1:28.21 40.01 35.77 50.89
14 Henry Helmuth 1:03.18      USA 4:56.50 1:03.18
15 Alex Davani DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 11.69   14.65    USA 15.55 11.69 15.32 13.07 16.92
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.65   18.28    Japan 18.78 16.65 21.58 17.61 18.46
3 Nathan Soria 20.51   22.80    USA 23.08 20.51 22.21 29.38 23.12
4 Everett Kelly 18.58   23.02    USA 24.50 20.25 18.58 24.44 24.36
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B' D2 R' B' L' F2 R2 U L2 F R2 D2 F B2 D2 R2 L2 B'
A #2 L2 R2 B2 L2 U' R2 D R2 D2 L' R2 B F' L' D B F' L U2 L
A #3 D2 R' D2 B2 F2 L2 R D2 R2 U R D2 F2 L2 F' R B2 D2 F2 D'
A #4 F2 R' U F' L2 F2 L' F' D' R' U2 F' L2 U2 B L2 F L2 U2 F
A #5 F2 D' U2 B2 D' R2 D' L2 F2 L D2 B L B2 R F' L2 B2 R' F'
A Ex#1 B2 L' D2 L U2 B2 L U' B' R' D U R2 U2 L' U' L D'
A Ex#2 R' F U D2 R2 U' F R2 D L U' L2 F2 D2 F2 D L2 U' B2 R2
B #1 L F' U R L B2 L' B U R2 L' F2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 U2 F2
B #2 R' B2 U' F B L' B D2 R' B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 U B2 L2 D' B2 L2
B #3 L2 B' R2 D2 B R2 B2 R F' L' R2 U B2 D U2 L R F'
B #4 F' R2 U L2 B' D' L U2 F2 D' F2 U2 B' D2 F L2 U2 B' R2 F
B #5 D2 R2 U' R2 U R2 D2 B2 L B D' U R' D' B2 R B' L2 D2
B Ex#1 L D2 U2 L' D2 F2 L2 D U2 F' D F' R' D F L F' L2
B Ex#2 B' D F' U2 F2 L U D2 R2 F U L2 D2 L U2 R B2 L' U2
C #1 U L2 B2 U F2 U' B2 F' U2 L2 R' D U B2 D2 F2 L' U2 R'
C #2 F D2 R2 D2 F U2 F2 R B L U R2 F2 R2 F' D R D2 F
C #3 D' R2 F2 U' B2 R2 U2 R2 D B' U F' L' U2 F' U' B D' R F2
C #4 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2 U' L' U' R2 B' R F' R2 B D' B
C #5 U2 L2 F2 R' B' D R' B R' B L2 U2 B2 D2 R U2 B2 R L2 F2 U2
C Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 F L2 U2 F L2 F2 U R2 B2 L' B' L2 B R' U B2 F'
C Ex#2 R F D F' U2 B U' L B' D2 R D2 F2 R L U2 F2 R2 L' U2
D #1 F' B' U' B2 L' U2 F U' F' B2 L' F' U2 F2 U2 R2 B U2 F'
D #2 D2 L D2 L D2 R2 F2 R B2 F U F' L2 B2 D R2 B F2 L R2
D #3 L2 R2 B2 L2 U R2 U' L2 U' L2 B2 L' U' B' D L2 F2 L2 F U2
D #4 B2 L2 B F2 L2 B' R2 D2 R D2 B U F2 U B R B2 F' U'
D #5 B L2 R2 U2 F U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U' B' L' F2 U2 B' U2 R F' U'
D Ex#1 U B' D L B2 U' F' D2 B2 U' L2 D2 B L2 F' B2 R2 F'
D Ex#2 L' D' L2 U2 F' R' L B U L U2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 U B2 L2 D F2
E #1 R2 U' R2 B L2 F' L F' D2 L D' R L2 U2 D2 L' F2 R'
E #2 F D2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 R2 D2 B' D R2 U' B2 L' D' B' U2 F2
E #3 R' L2 F' L2 F2 L2 F U2 L F' D' R' L' F2 B2 D2 R U2
E #4 R' U L U2 L F U D' B2 R L' F2 U L2 U R2 D2 R2 D'
E #5 U' F2 U' B2 D2 U' R2 B D B F D L2 D2 L D' R' B' U'
E Ex#1 L2 B2 F2 U F2 D2 U2 F2 U' R' F' L F' L2 B2 R' B2 F2 D2
E Ex#2 U' R2 D' B2 L2 D2 F2 D' B2 R U L' D' F D2 L D' R2 U' F
F #1 F' R2 B2 F' D2 R2 B2 L2 F' R2 U F2 D' L B2 R U' F L2 F2
F #2 R F R2 F B R' U2 R B' R2 D R2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 D2 L2
F #3 D' F2 U F' U F2 B L' U D2 L' D' B2 U' B2 R2 U2 L2 U'
F #4 D2 F' D2 B2 F R2 B' L2 F' D2 F2 R D2 L2 B2 R' D R' D2 R2
F #5 F U2 F R2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 F L F D' F2 R' U F D U'
F Ex#1 R2 B2 U2 F2 D F2 L2 D' F U R' U B2 U L R2 B' F'
F Ex#2 L2 F D2 R2 F' U2 F2 R2 F2 D R U' R' D B L' R D F U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 R2 B2 D' L2 D F2 U2 L B2 R F2 D2 B L' R U' L2
A #2 U' F2 U F2 D L2 U' L2 D B2 D B R F L U R B R D' F
A #3 L2 B U2 B' D2 B' L2 R2 U2 R D2 U2 B' R' D B' D R U' R
A #4 D2 R2 D R' U2 L F2 U F' U R' F2 L' U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F2
A #5 D2 L2 D' R2 F2 D2 B2 U' B2 U B D2 L U L B' F' L D B
A Ex#1 U2 L' U2 R D2 L F2 L2 B2 R B D R2 F' U2 B' L2 D L R
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 F L2 R2 F' U2 B' U' R D' U' R' D2 L B' D2 R' U2
B #1 B2 R' F U' R' L2 U' B' L' U R2 L2 D' B2 U2 R2 F2 B2 D
B #2 U' B' R2 F' R U' L' U2 L' B' L2 B2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 D'
B #3 B2 D2 R2 B2 R D2 R' F2 D2 R2 D' L F' L2 U R F' R2 B2 D' F'
B #4 U2 R2 F' L2 F U2 F L2 F L' F' D' R' D B' R' D' U2 L B'
B #5 R2 F' B R2 U' L' D' L D B' R2 U2 L B2 D2 R' B2 L' U2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B U2 F D2 F U2 F U2 R' D F2 U' B' L' R U' R' B'
B Ex#2 L' B2 R' D B' R' F' U2 D B2 L' D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 F' R2 F2 U2 L2 F' R2 U R' F' D2 L2 D F2 U' B2 U2
A #2 F2 U L' F2 B2 L2 F2 L F U' D2 R' U2 D2 R U2 R2 F2 R
A #3 L2 D' L2 B2 D2 U' R2 U' R D2 L' U R2 F U2 B' L2 B2
A #4 D' B2 L2 B2 D F2 U' B2 L' U' L' D B' L' D U' F U2 L2
A #5 R L F L2 U L D F2 B2 L' B' R2 F' D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 F R' B' U' F2 L B2 D' F2 U2 F U R2 D' B2 R2 U D R2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 R F2 L U F2 L' U2 B2 U' B F L R F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' R' U2 R' U' F R2 U' F' U2
A #2 U R F U' R2 U2 R' U R F' R'
A #3 R U' R' F U2 F' U2 F' U' R2 U2
A #4 R' F R U R' U F U2 F' U' R'
A #5 R' F2 U' F U' R U' R' F U' R'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F R U2 R F' R2 F
A Ex#2 U2 F' R U R' U2 R U R' F R2
B #1 U2 R' F U' R2 F' R2 F' U2 F R2
B #2 U' R F' R2 U' R U R U2 R2 F
B #3 U2 F U' R U' R F' U' R' U2 R
B #4 U' R' F U' R2 F R U R' F' U2
B #5 U' R' U2 F' U' R' F R U' R2 F
B Ex#1 U' R' F U R U R F' U2 F' U'
B Ex#2 U2 R' F' U2 R U' R2 F R2 U2 R'
C #1 U' R U' R' U2 R U2 R F U2 R2
C #2 R U' R' U2 F U F' R U' R F'
C #3 U2 R' U2 R U' R U' R' U' R U2
C #4 U' F R' F R U2 R' U2 F U' F'
C #5 U' R' F R U R2 F U2 R2 F' U2
C Ex#1 R F' U' F' U R' F' R U2 R' U'
C Ex#2 R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U F2 R U
D #1 R F' R' U R' F' R U' R' F R2
D #2 R U2 R' U2 R' U R' F U' F' U'
D #3 U' R U' R2 F R2 F' U2 R2 U2 F
D #4 U R' U' F' R U2 R' U R' F' U2
D #5 R U' R2 U' R F U R U2 R' U'
D Ex#1 R F' U' R2 U2 F U' R U2 R' U'
D Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F R U' R U R'
E #1 R' F' U' R U2 R U' R' F' R' U2
E #2 F R U R' F U2 R U2 R' U' F
E #3 R F R' F U2 F U2 R U R' U
E #4 R U' R2 U F' U' F2 U' F R2 U2
E #5 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F' R2 F' R'
E Ex#1 R F' R' U R U2 R' U2 R' U' F2
E Ex#2 R' F' U' F U2 R U' R' U' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 F' U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 F
A #2 U2 R' F2 U2 F U R U2 R U' R2
A #3 R' F R2 U' R U' R' U R' U2 R
A #4 R' F' U' R U' R2 U F U2 R2 U2
A #5 U' R' F U2 F' U2 R2 F' U' R' U'
A Ex#1 R' F2 R2 U2 R' U R' U R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U' F2 U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R D2 L' R B R F2 D' F D B2 R2 F' R Uw2 R2 Fw2 B D R2 Uw2 L2 D' B' R2 B' Rw' D' Rw2 R2 B2 R2 U Fw Rw' U L Fw' R
A #2 U2 L2 F D2 F U2 B2 U2 B' D' L' B2 U B' R2 F' L' R B2 Fw2 L' U2 Rw2 L B' Uw2 F R Fw2 R Uw' L2 B' D2 U Fw Rw2 Fw' Rw Fw' D B' L
A #3 B2 L2 D2 B' D2 B2 D2 F L2 U2 F U' F' L U B2 R' B2 U2 D' L' Fw2 R Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F R B' L2 Fw2 U2 R2 Uw' L2 F' D2 U' Rw' Fw' D F' Rw' R2 Fw' Uw'
A #4 L2 U2 B' L R2 F U2 B' R' U' F2 L2 B2 F' U2 L2 B L2 B' Fw2 Rw2 B' L2 R Fw2 R D2 R' L B' Rw2 U2 D' L Uw U' B2 Fw R' L' Uw' R Fw B
A #5 L B2 U2 D R B' U' F' L2 F' U' B2 U B2 D' F2 B2 Uw2 F' L R' Uw2 D2 Rw2 R' B' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 U R' Uw B2 D Rw Uw2 L F Rw' Fw U'
A Ex#1 D2 R B D2 F' L B' U' B F2 L2 B2 L2 D B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw B' L2 B L2 F Fw' Uw' Rw' L2 Uw' Fw' R F
A Ex#2 L2 U' L' B' L2 B2 U L2 D' F' L2 D F2 R2 F2 L2 U L2 U R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 U' Rw2 D Rw2 F2 D' Rw2 Fw2 R F' L Fw' U' B Rw' B L' Uw' R' D Rw
B #1 B' R2 L2 F' D2 F2 U2 F L2 F R2 L D2 U L' D' B R F' Fw2 L' Uw2 L' U D2 L D' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 R F' Rw2 Fw D' F2 D2 Uw L' Fw B2 D' L
B #2 L' U' F2 R F' L B R2 B2 U' R2 U2 F' D2 B2 F' L2 D2 F2 Rw2 U F' Uw2 F2 D2 R2 D' B D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 D R2 D Rw' Fw R2 Uw U' R Uw D2
B #3 R2 U D L U' L F R' F' U R2 F' D2 F B2 L2 R2 D2 B' Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 L' Uw2 D2 U' Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw D2 L' Uw2 D L' F Uw Fw Uw' Fw' R' F'
B #4 B' D' B D' F2 R B' D' B D F2 U' F2 D2 B2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L' F D2 R' Uw2 L2 F' D2 F' Uw Fw2 U' L2 R Uw' Fw D L R2 Fw R2 Uw
B #5 U' F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D U2 F2 R' D F L U' B2 U L B L' Uw2 R' U Rw2 R2 B2 D' Fw2 B2 F2 Uw2 L' B2 Fw L Fw2 L' D' Rw Fw' Uw2 L2 Uw' R2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 U D' R D' F' L' D' F R B R2 U2 D2 B' U2 L2 U2 F2 Fw2 U' F2 D Fw2 B' D' Fw2 Rw2 B' D F2 L U Rw' U2 Rw' Uw B2 Uw Fw R2 Uw' D' Rw
B Ex#2 D2 B L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F' U F' U2 B2 R' D2 F2 U' R' B' D Rw2 U Rw2 R' B2 D B2 Rw2 L Uw2 Fw2 R' F' L Fw' U' D2 Rw' F2 Uw R' F' U B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R U2 F' B R F2 D2 L F2 U B' U2 L2 B D2 B2 R2 B'
A #2 R2 U2 L D2 F2 U2 R D2 L2 B2 F' U2 L' D' R B2 D' F D' U' Rw
A #3 R2 B L2 B2 D2 B' L2 F' U2 B L F' U F D' U' L U R F Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 L' F2 L2 D2 L F2 R2 B2 D' R' U' B' L D' B F U B2 L
A Ex#2 D2 L2 R2 U L2 U2 F R' F D' L U B2 U' R' D U B' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' U2 F L2 R2 B' L2 U2 L' D U' L' U' L F2 U B' L' R
A #2 D' F B R' F' R2 U L D' L' F D2 R2 L2 B' D2 B2 U2 D2 B
A #3 B2 L U2 R B2 L R D2 L2 D' R2 B' R B' U2 L D F'
A #4 U2 B R U' D B U' B2 U' R2 B' D' R2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 U2
A #5 R2 F2 D' B2 U' R2 U L2 F2 D' R F L' F L2 F D2 R' U R F
A Ex#1 B2 R' B2 D2 B2 L' F2 L' D2 R' U L F' L B' L D' B' D2
A Ex#2 R2 D' F2 D R2 U2 L F' L B2 L U2 B D2 B2 D' R F
B #1 F' B' U2 D2 R2 L' F2 U B' L' B2 D2 F2 R U2 R2 D2 F2 L D2
B #2 B' R2 D2 B F R2 F' U2 L2 R F' L U2 F' D' L F D' R2 F
B #3 R D F' R' U2 L F D' F2 L2 D' F2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B' R2 F2
B #4 R2 D2 U' L2 D' R2 U' B2 F' U' B2 D' U' L' D' U2 R' B F2 L'
B #5 L D2 U2 R' U2 F2 L' D R D' F2 R' U L2 B' U2 B' R2
B Ex#1 B U R F2 D2 R2 B' D' F U' D2 B L2 B' U2 F' D2 L2 D2
B Ex#2 F R D R' B U' D' L U2 D' B' U2 F2 B L2 F R2 B L2
C #1 L' D2 L2 U2 R' D2 R2 U' R D' U L' D2 R F U2 B D'
C #2 L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 F R B' U2 R2 F L' R' F' U' R
C #3 D B2 L2 U' B2 D2 R2 D2 U R B L' D2 R2 D' L2 F2 D F
C #4 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 D' U2 L2 B' F U B L B D2 R D' R2 B2
C #5 U' F' D2 L2 D B2 U F' L' B R2 F2 U2 B' R2 F R2 D2 F'
C Ex#1 F' L2 B R2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U' R2 B D' L2 F D' U R F2 U
C Ex#2 D L2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 B2 L F D' R' F2 L' F U' F' R U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B' R2 B2 R2 F2 U R F D2 R B' R B2 D' U L' F2
A #2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F' U2 B R2 U' L' R2 U B2 R D F2 U' L2 F
A #3 U' F2 R2 U B2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L' U' R' D F D' U' L F' D
A #4 B2 R2 D F2 U' R2 U2 B' D' U' L R2 F2 R B F R' F' L2
A #5 F2 R D2 U2 R B2 L' R2 D2 U2 B2 D L2 U' B2 L2 B' R B' R2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 D2 B U2 L2 D L' D' F2 R U2 F2 U2 R' B2 R L
A Ex#2 D U L2 F2 D2 F2 L' F D' U R2 D' F U2 L' B F D
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U B' R' B U L' U B' R'
A #2 L R U' L' B U B' R L R B
A #3 L R B R' B L U R U' L' B
A #4 L R L B' R' B U' R' L B' L
A #5 L R L' R B L U' R U L' R
A Ex#1 L R' B L' U L B' R B' L U
A Ex#2 L R L' R L' U B' R U R U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (5,-4) / (6,0) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (3,3) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,4) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,-4) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B #1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (4,4) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-4) /
B #2 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (1,-2)
B #3 (0,2) / (-5,-5) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-2) /
B #4 (3,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,-5)
B #5 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,-5) / (6,-5) / (2,-4)
B Ex#1 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (-3,5) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4)
A #2 (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-5) / (-2,0)
A #5 (0,2) / (0,3) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-1,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) /
Aadi Biyani    USA
Aadi Biyani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 55.46   1:08.93   1:02.16 1:13.01 1:11.62 1:26.78 55.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 15.68   DNF   16.62 DNF 17.39 DNF 15.68
Abhinav Pomalapally    USA
Abhinav Pomalapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.18   23.16   28.28 21.18 22.36 24.63 22.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.75   4.88   7.83 4.84 5.14 3.75 4.66
Skewb Combined Final 12 8.55   10.93   14.77 9.46 8.57 8.55 16.86
Aidan Fessenden    USA
Aidan Fessenden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.54   22.79   23.27 34.83 19.98 25.12 16.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.36   6.76   8.48 6.15 4.36 5.65 8.88
Skewb Combined Final 26 44.29     50.42 44.29
Aiden Schatz    USA
Aiden Schatz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 48.38   2:34.50   1:26.09 4:28.45 48.38 4:49.18 1:48.96
Akira Nguyen    USA
Akira Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 23.30   40.94   37.35 44.96 23.30 41.64 43.84
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.64   13.38   13.07 13.86 12.64 13.22 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.70   4.67   4.33 5.62 4.49 5.18 2.70
First round 11 2.38   3.83   6.54 2.38 4.65 3.20 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 45.59   57.95   54.65 DNF 56.50 1:02.70 45.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.78   26.38   28.02 25.30 25.83 21.78 31.25
Skewb Combined Final 17 11.12   13.57   11.12 11.58 14.74 23.35 14.39
Square-1 Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Alex Seidler    USA
Alex Seidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.38   13.94   14.14 14.60 13.07 15.54 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 59.10   1:06.77   1:08.97 1:13.46 59.10 1:10.37 1:00.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 2:27.96   DNF   2:27.96 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.67   18.47   18.36 18.79 18.27 23.90 17.67
Square-1 Combined First round 13 31.76   42.22   31.76 1:28.21 40.01 35.77 50.89
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.18   12.35   13.11 12.74 11.18 11.19 14.32
First round 19 10.50   12.21   12.44 11.42 13.77 12.78 10.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.83   21.94   19.83 21.62 20.15 24.05 28.69
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 57.51   DNF   DNF 57.51 DNF
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.79   15.60   15.55 15.81 15.83 12.79 15.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.67   7.05   7.68 4.67 7.34 8.77 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 49.04   1:04.18   1:06.10 DNF 1:04.77 49.04 1:01.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 1:52.49   DNF   2:08.36 DNF 1:52.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.14   15.30   16.58 16.34 14.20 15.35 14.14
Combined First round 7 16.27   16.83   16.27 16.51 18.82 16.70 17.28
Ben Garcia    USA
Ben Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.15   18.66   16.92 17.69 21.38 22.88 16.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.37   5.81   8.44 6.42 3.37 7.47 3.54
Benjamin Liu    USA
Benjamin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.12   17.82   21.40 18.10 15.12 18.64 16.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.25   5.84   8.65 6.61 5.72 4.25 5.18
Brett Kaplan    USA
Brett Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.01   21.55   19.01 21.21 19.98 DNF 23.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.00   6.17   6.73 6.81 3.00 7.73 4.97
Brian Franco    USA
Brian Franco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.57   37.70   33.51 43.38 DNF 23.57 36.22
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.24   11.87   11.35 14.71 11.24 12.57 11.68
First round 16 10.23   11.35   11.71 10.23 10.98 11.36 12.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.21   58.93   54.03 DNF 59.35 1:03.41 51.21
Carson Chubbuck    USA
Carson Chubbuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.70   32.53   DNF 30.17 32.33 29.70 35.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.48   11.11   12.16 7.48 10.39 11.16 11.78
Changhee Peter Park    Korea
Changhee Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.36   23.88   22.36 24.02 25.22 23.11 24.51
Charles Yates    USA
Charles Yates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.03   19.03   19.54 18.03 18.59 23.07 18.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.38   5.26   7.20 4.72 6.21 4.38 4.84
Chengxi Li    China
Chengxi Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.52   27.14   25.37 23.52 29.02 27.04 39.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.72   5.79   4.59 8.10 4.98 7.79 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:34.38     1:53.56 1:34.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 40.48   49.53   40.48 46.69 48.12 53.77 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 18 12.30   15.23   17.28 14.01 12.30 14.40 20.35
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 31.99   38.38   39.54 39.17 31.99 36.42 39.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 10.85   12.94   12.58 11.96 10.85 20.04 14.27
Christopher Lea    USA
Christopher Lea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.08   31.01   33.95 43.40 30.93 26.08 28.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.04   11.58   8.04 13.48 12.23 9.04 27.84
Christopher Raya    USA
Christopher Raya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.98   10.65   6.98 10.35 9.94 11.65 22.18
Connor Kaplan    USA
Connor Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 39.27   43.81   39.27 42.35 43.43 1:02.72 45.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.48   13.60   14.51 13.72 12.57 10.48 29.42
Corey Nambu    USA
Corey Nambu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.28   18.73   18.77 18.69 17.28 18.72 21.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.45   6.61   10.93 6.87 6.96 6.01 5.45
Skewb Combined Final 14 9.41   11.60   9.85 9.80 9.41 16.26 15.16
Daniel Kim    Korea
Daniel Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.53   28.83   26.53 28.25 28.30 30.55 29.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.02   9.17   8.78 8.02 9.76 8.98 14.73
Daniel Li    USA
Daniel Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 27.12   35.65   27.12 33.33 31.49 44.66 42.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.78   9.28   8.69 10.79 11.32 8.36 6.78
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.55   11.34   11.34 11.58 10.55 11.29 11.40
First round 15 9.15   11.15   11.63 11.26 10.56 12.66 9.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.47   4.80   5.73 5.84 3.14 2.47 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 41.98   51.32   1:01.31 49.57 41.98 1:28.14 43.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.13   25.95   28.72 27.39 24.46 21.13 26.00
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.41   7.63   5.41 7.61 7.91 9.47 7.37
Darin Nguyen    USA
Darin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.70   20.27   19.03 22.68 19.78 16.70 22.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.14   6.91   6.85 6.14 7.24 6.65 8.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:19.09     1:22.36 1:19.09
David Espinoza    USA
David Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 34.93   40.04   DNF 36.24 39.35 44.54 34.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 14.74   17.25   25.49 17.88 15.54 18.34 14.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:37.21     2:37.21 3:21.15
David Kim    Korea
David Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.60   20.02   17.97 18.50 23.58 17.60 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.85   7.30   7.61 7.15 5.85 7.15 7.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 36.32   52.63   DNF 59.54 43.08 55.27 36.32
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.56   15.37   13.56 14.63 15.61 17.22 15.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.79   6.11   6.30 5.11 6.91 7.07 4.79
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.93   12.06   14.64 11.53 9.93 13.52 11.12
First round 9 9.92   10.21   10.14 9.92 10.47 10.03 14.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.75   5.00   6.14 4.75 2.75 6.16 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 50.48   1:03.35   1:15.21 59.85 1:02.96 50.48 1:07.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 14.72   19.97   20.87 21.45 19.91 19.13 14.72
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.94   21.23   20.71 23.13 19.86 25.19 18.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.43   5.86   5.87 7.92 3.43 6.52 5.18
Skewb Combined Final 10 8.42   10.46   14.20 8.64 10.58 12.15 8.42
Elijah Sippel    USA
Elijah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 48.00   54.14   50.69 54.64 48.00 57.08 1:10.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.01   17.65   20.89 21.75 15.04 17.02 11.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 2:09.19     2:25.82 2:09.19
Enrico Borba    Brazil
Enrico Borba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.96   16.03   16.47 16.03 15.60 13.96 17.54
Eric Lee    USA
Eric Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.72   14.93   15.89 11.72 12.91 16.16 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.08   5.23   6.05 4.40 4.08 5.68 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:04.67   1:08.57   1:08.49 1:10.10 1:11.17 1:04.67 1:07.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 27.24   37.62   40.65 41.19 27.24 35.32 36.88
Etheric Lujan    USA
Etheric Lujan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.91   32.00   30.73 37.63 28.91 34.45 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 13.10   15.89   13.10 13.39 20.69 16.70 17.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNS
Evan Serrano    USA
Evan Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 10.77   13.90   14.78 10.77 18.05 13.54 13.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.30   5.17   4.76 4.79 5.95 6.21 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.96   56.21   54.12 DNF 54.30 1:00.20 49.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 25.09   29.26   38.15 26.15 33.79 25.09 27.84
Skewb Combined Final 13 7.57   10.95   15.06 7.57 10.09 13.00 9.75
Square-1 Combined First round 10 35.17   36.71   35.17 38.27 38.36 35.46 36.41
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.44   9.88   11.18 8.44 9.79 10.22 9.64
Second round 6 8.34   10.24   9.51 12.14 12.30 8.34 9.08
First round 2 8.28   9.32   10.76 14.77 8.42 8.28 8.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.72   3.02   11.66 2.86 3.37 2.84 2.72
First round 1 1.91   2.49   2.51 2.69 3.08 1.91 2.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 39.44   50.50   56.66 53.79 45.63 52.09 39.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.62   19.43   17.62 21.94 18.23 18.12 31.84
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.40   8.35   5.40 7.18 8.00 9.87 11.18
Square-1 Final 4 18.58   23.02   24.50 20.25 18.58 24.44 24.36
Combined First round 3 19.94   23.81   19.94 29.97 22.35 27.16 21.92
Frederik Stein    USA
Frederik Stein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 27.12   34.20   32.91 27.12 39.13 31.89 37.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.48   7.79   7.45 6.79 5.48 10.23 9.14
Skewb Combined Final 22 16.36   20.46   16.36 24.33 20.33 21.99 19.05
Gavin Wills    USA
Gavin Wills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.66   13.09   14.60 12.71 13.63 12.92 11.66
First round 24 10.32   13.35   15.12 11.74 10.32 13.19 16.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.25   3.95   4.32 2.80 5.83 2.25 4.74
First round 6 2.36   3.41   3.75 2.36 3.61 2.95 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:15.84     1:19.85 1:15.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 16.90   20.03   16.90 19.62 28.26 22.62 17.84
Graham Johnson    USA
Graham Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.08   13.46   13.68 13.74 11.08 15.65 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.48   3.86   4.73 3.63 3.21 7.91 2.48
First round 7 1.76   3.48   4.06 1.76 3.48 3.51 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 44.57   1:02.77   1:14.53 1:03.87 44.57 49.92 1:19.01
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.35   8.75   5.35 DNF 6.71 6.88 12.67
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.76   13.64   13.31 11.82 17.11 11.76 15.80
First round 18 11.71   12.12   11.88 12.40 14.51 12.08 11.71
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.46   12.04   11.19 10.46 12.33 19.40 12.60
First round 22 11.64   13.20   12.16 15.03 12.40 11.64 16.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.43   3.78   4.03 3.58 3.43 3.72 6.43
First round 12 3.53   3.83   3.68 DNF 3.61 3.53 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 44.32   57.04   53.90 1:07.45 49.76 1:13.45 44.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 16.79   18.35   17.52 20.61 20.04 17.49 16.79
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:03.18     4:56.50 1:03.18
Hunter Pruett    USA
Hunter Pruett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.45   24.48   21.45 25.42 25.16 34.03 22.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.14   10.18   8.14 10.64 14.20 8.62 11.29
Ian Valdez    USA
Ian Valdez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 46.37   1:00.42   53.49 1:05.70 46.37 1:08.78 1:02.07
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.16   11.32   12.59 10.16 10.94 11.64 11.39
First round 10 7.59   10.22   7.59 12.57 9.50 15.47 8.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.03   3.92   4.95 5.62 3.70 3.12 3.03
First round 3 2.36   3.18   3.24 2.36 2.81 DNF 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.08   44.20   45.88 46.50 38.08 46.59 40.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 15.75   18.80   19.89 20.03 19.90 15.75 16.60
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.83   5.04   6.61 3.83 4.05 9.71 4.47
Isaac Warren    USA
Isaac Warren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.56   30.35   43.91 28.70 23.56 30.78 31.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.95   9.68   DNF 6.95 8.90 10.90 9.24
Isaiah Tanabe    USA
Isaiah Tanabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 11.53   14.33   14.07 11.53 13.17 15.76 16.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.77   5.07   4.77 5.13 4.90 5.17 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:10.61     1:10.61 1:16.11
Skewb Combined Final 16 11.62   13.48   11.62 14.48 13.82 14.21 12.42
Jakub Koziol    USA
Jakub Koziol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 25.14   29.04   25.14 30.43 32.44 30.78 25.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.13   13.10   15.41 9.98 7.13 15.81 13.90
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 7.96   12.96   16.80 7.96 11.25 12.14 15.48
First round 6 8.92   9.95   11.00 10.78 9.71 9.36 8.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.65   4.05   3.87 3.65 3.95 4.34 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.24   40.61   39.24 39.44 53.48 39.49 42.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.85   17.80   21.25 15.85 17.95 17.10 18.34
Combined First round 4 15.43   16.10   16.30 15.51 15.43 18.22 16.50
Skewb Combined Final 15 9.45   12.87   11.98 17.73 12.34 14.29 9.45
Square-1 Combined First round 7 29.78   33.79   30.48 29.78 38.40 41.36 32.49
Jason Chen    USA
Jason Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.79   22.06   22.69 16.79 20.24 23.24 28.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.30   8.31   8.90 7.71 7.30 8.32 9.29
Skewb Combined Final 21 16.23   20.43   22.62 16.23 18.23 20.43 27.63
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.10   12.03   12.91 12.75 11.10 11.16 12.19
First round 23 11.23   13.26   14.76 12.99 13.84 11.23 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.73   3.27   4.02 3.50 2.78 2.73 3.52
First round 10 3.37   3.68   3.67 3.86 3.90 3.52 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:03.92   1:09.75   1:06.83 1:13.42 1:09.01 1:03.92 1:34.01
Skewb Combined Final 11 7.21   10.79   7.21 9.36 9.86 20.26 13.16
Jordan Groudas    USA
Jordan Groudas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.44   29.53   31.08 26.62 30.89 23.44 41.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.76   7.77   6.76 7.53 8.93 7.59 8.19
Junghyun Kim    Korea
Junghyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 35.01   42.31   41.63 1:01.22 35.01 42.43 42.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.58   9.31   8.71 9.91 11.32 8.58 9.32
Skewb Combined Final 24 11.92   24.75   27.28 19.53 27.44 11.92 32.72
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.68   13.86   12.68 13.92 14.21 13.46 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.44   4.26   4.64 4.55 3.59 5.25 2.44
First round 5 2.61   3.31   4.09 4.37 2.80 3.05 2.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.42   52.40   1:00.30 52.24 54.95 48.42 50.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.67   27.66   27.62 27.41 29.61 26.67 27.96
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.06   4.06   3.06 3.96 4.27 3.94 6.35
Square-1 Combined First round 6 23.40   29.19   36.21 25.84 23.40 25.52 37.68
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.81   10.21   8.81 9.17 10.81 10.65 10.93
Second round 2 8.35   9.31   9.20 10.28 8.46 11.67 8.35
First round 5 7.86   9.91   13.61 8.49 9.31 11.94 7.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.81   4.91   6.46 5.46 3.81 5.31 3.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.46   15.62   18.53 15.63 16.11 15.12 14.46
Combined First round 5 14.65   16.60   19.34 14.65 16.46 17.28 16.07
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.46   18.06   17.00 16.63 14.46 21.06 20.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.51   6.47   5.74 5.51 7.18 6.49 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:03.65   1:09.17   1:03.65 1:11.87 1:14.48 1:08.36 1:07.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 52.23   57.28   57.67 1:10.90 52.23 55.04 59.14
Kevin Nazarian    USA
Kevin Nazarian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.53   28.01   23.53 29.34 25.86 41.84 28.82
Kyle Acosta    USA
Kyle Acosta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.46   15.57   18.31 15.33 14.46 16.89 14.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.93   5.60   5.58 4.93 5.90 5.32 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:02.36   1:12.39   1:15.95 1:02.36 1:23.19 1:09.27 1:11.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.55   37.51   29.55 39.19 40.98 33.82 39.53
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.71   20.95   20.86 22.69 24.67 19.31 18.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.64   6.97   5.64 8.49 7.01 7.58 6.32
Luke Scherrer    USA
Luke Scherrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 27.16   33.17   32.54 34.33 40.95 27.16 32.63
Marc Choi    USA
Marc Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 31.49   36.31   34.82 41.05 37.50 31.49 36.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.63   6.35   8.55 5.68 5.63 7.45 5.92
Skewb Combined Final 23 17.51   24.59   22.04 17.51 51.47 25.63 26.10
Matthew Hendricks    USA
Matthew Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.33   23.40   23.54 DNF 18.33 18.82 27.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.87   8.72   8.44 DNF 8.10 9.61 3.87
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.70   10.28   10.28 10.49 10.82 10.06 9.70
Second round 3 9.37   9.98   11.81 10.61 9.91 9.37 9.41
First round 3 8.37   9.52   10.43 10.24 9.01 8.37 9.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.10   33.40   35.69 32.87 31.10 43.57 31.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 16.59   17.85   17.75 20.29 16.59 18.10 17.69
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 1.61   4.98   12.95 3.33 1.61 4.96 6.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:33.55   1:36.69   1:33.55 1:40.66 1:35.87
Square-1 Final 1 11.69   14.65   15.55 11.69 15.32 13.07 16.92
Combined First round 1 12.18   13.66   13.53 12.18 13.67 13.78 15.46
Moises Zacarias    USA
Moises Zacarias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.19   23.25   27.05 19.89 30.11 22.82 19.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.58   7.00   7.66 8.04 6.82 6.51 5.58
Nathan Lee    USA
Nathan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 30.02   32.30   35.76 35.08 30.02 31.56 30.27
Nathan Nazarian    USA
Nathan Nazarian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.43   18.02   10.43 20.85 19.94 DNF 13.27
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.55   10.16   8.55 10.31 11.97 8.86 11.31
Second round 5 7.47   10.24   11.55 11.36 7.47 9.69 9.66
First round 12 8.41   10.59   12.97 10.78 10.93 10.05 8.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.30   3.56   3.52 3.94 3.21 2.30 7.31
First round 2 1.77   3.06   3.14 1.77 3.26 2.78 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.65   37.77   36.33 37.96 39.03 39.62 29.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.96   16.85   16.44 18.83 16.76 14.96 17.36
Combined First round 3 15.08   15.61   15.23 16.81 15.42 16.17 15.08
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.31   4.22   3.31 3.39 4.42 4.84 DNF
Square-1 Final 3 20.51   22.80   23.08 20.51 22.21 29.38 23.12
Combined First round 4 18.95   26.08   18.95 30.44 59.70 26.15 21.65
Neil Morales    USA
Neil Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 8.97   11.85   11.80 11.95 8.97 11.79 13.17
First round 14 9.57   11.12   10.67 11.54 11.17 9.57 11.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 34.58   41.30   43.26 38.48 43.37 34.58 42.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.65   16.57   DNF 17.02 17.62 15.06 12.65
Combined First round 1 13.17   14.72   14.02 16.40 15.39 14.75 13.17
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.48   9.02   8.74 8.48 8.88 11.33 9.45
Second round 4 7.79   10.23   7.79 8.60 DNF 8.80 13.28
First round 8 8.83   10.16   10.49 9.54 10.46 13.26 8.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.12   3.28   2.96 4.50 3.65 3.23 2.12
First round 9 2.76   3.61   3.75 3.26 3.82 6.02 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.52   40.66   41.00 45.17 38.59 42.38 38.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.71   16.57   17.21 18.18 22.98 14.31 12.71
Combined First round 8 16.63   17.16   16.97 17.75 16.77 16.63 19.87
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.56   7.96   9.20 6.56 7.64 9.16 7.08
Nicolas Pini    USA
Nicolas Pini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.20   32.45   38.53 57.08 30.32 28.49 23.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.67   8.56   8.95 9.08 5.67 7.66 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:46.42     1:47.06 1:46.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 39.19   58.21   53.92 57.99 39.19 1:02.72 1:07.13
Skewb Combined Final 19 13.98   16.45   17.73 16.98 24.00 13.98 14.64
Oliver Thai    USA
Oliver Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 33.79   39.22   43.92 36.27 DNF 33.79 37.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.39   9.14   9.42 8.87 17.20 9.14 7.39
Patrick Burns    USA
Patrick Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.42   13.34   17.06 11.34 9.42 12.54 16.15
Skewb Combined Final 25 43.70     43.70 48.23
Patrick Hastings    USA
Patrick Hastings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.45   18.85   16.69 19.44 20.42 22.96 15.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.46   5.90   8.49 5.89 6.26 5.46 5.54
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.77   11.16   10.72 13.01 9.77 11.01 11.74
First round 13 8.93   10.78   8.93 11.81 11.70 10.32 10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.46   4.12   8.92 3.93 4.21 4.22 2.46
First round 4 2.46   3.26   2.95 4.23 2.46 3.38 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.38   45.42   50.29 39.77 1:01.49 46.20 39.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 3:13.92   DNF   DNF 3:13.92 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 13.43   19.58   DNF 21.77 19.72 13.43 17.26
Square-1 Combined First round 8 22.50   35.14   1:14.00 22.50 36.36 36.99 32.08
Phoenix Stout    USA
Phoenix Stout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.26   24.51   22.97 26.65 37.04 23.90 20.26
Pranav Pomalapally    USA
Pranav Pomalapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 42.58   56.10   42.58 DNF 45.87 1:02.86 59.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.94   10.08   8.18 7.94 11.31 10.75 14.00
Qipeng Liang (梁绮鹏)    China
Qipeng Liang (梁绮鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.09   24.16   25.67 24.61 27.32 22.20 20.09
Raine Soriano    USA
Raine Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.69   15.55   18.26 14.78 13.69 17.12 14.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.65   5.63   5.23 11.57 5.25 4.65 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:37.70     1:37.70 1:46.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 37.71   45.82   DNF 47.93 46.34 43.18 37.71
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.57   7.26   5.57 6.87 7.35 9.67 7.56
Riki Osawa    USA
Riki Osawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.59   16.06   17.21 16.48 12.59 17.16 14.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.60   5.60   5.07 7.74 6.15 5.57 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 57.46   1:05.70   1:09.93 1:04.34 1:02.82 57.46 1:13.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.84   27.61   34.80 28.80 27.66 25.84 26.36
Skewb Combined Final 20 14.43   17.42   18.36 18.39 15.50 14.43 20.89
Square-1 Combined First round 12 38.47   41.60   42.42 42.42 39.96 42.47 38.47
Rohil Ahuja    USA
Rohil Ahuja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 31.06   33.29   34.56 34.79 31.06 33.63 31.67
Ryan Kuroyama    USA
Ryan Kuroyama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.54   28.87   33.79 29.34 30.66 26.60 26.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 9 4:49.05   DNF   4:49.05 DNF 7:55.16
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.41   16.83   13.69 23.45 19.95 13.41 16.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.58   7.34   11.36 5.91 4.58 7.46 8.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.35   27.12   30.01 25.35 26.09 28.26 27.00
Square-1 Combined First round 9 27.11   36.42   27.11 48.41 27.26 2:09.86 33.58
Ryan Osborne    USA
Ryan Osborne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.29   17.32   16.69 20.29 16.42 18.86 13.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:01.10   1:08.85   1:22.38 1:01.34 1:01.10 1:09.95 1:15.27
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.74   10.39   10.11 11.36 11.03 9.74 10.04
Second round 8 9.73   10.50   9.73 10.09 10.69 10.72 10.71
First round 7 9.68   10.01   9.74 9.68 11.93 10.05 10.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.59   8.77   7.53 11.14 9.08 9.71 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 37.00   46.21   45.60 51.42 51.45 41.62 37.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 15.02   18.32   16.99 15.02 21.05 19.99 17.97
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.92   13.10   12.98 14.26 11.92 13.60 12.71
First round 20 11.56   12.44   12.97 12.46 12.19 12.68 11.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.70   4.35   3.70 3.97 5.84 4.68 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:07.40   1:11.23   1:24.52 1:07.40 1:11.98 1:13.98 1:07.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 20.26   26.79   23.72 50.01 27.63 29.03 20.26
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.44   8.15   5.44 8.07 9.02 12.78 7.35
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.13   10.93   11.56 9.13 11.87 11.33 9.89
Second round 7 9.60   10.30   11.11 13.24 10.03 9.60 9.76
First round 4 7.38   9.89   11.21 9.07 9.40 11.43 7.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 1.76   4.12   4.57 1.76 6.24 3.72 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.14   39.78   36.44 35.14 43.28 39.61 44.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.34   17.95   18.18 18.46 16.34 17.21 21.15
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)    USA
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.29   24.49   28.36 25.22 21.29 22.43 25.82
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 30.38   DNF   DNF 51.77 30.38
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 2 16.65   18.28   18.78 16.65 21.58 17.61 18.46
Combined First round 2 13.97   20.01   21.76 19.98 13.97 31.55 18.29
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.07   20.10   24.18 21.00 18.12 18.07 21.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.40   8.47   10.45 8.73 6.24 5.40 12.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:33.12     2:49.64 2:33.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 40.70   48.49   48.69 55.05 52.68 44.09 40.70
Terry Feng    USA
Terry Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.95   23.11   18.95 21.63 25.16 25.15 22.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.91   7.91   7.22 5.91 10.03 7.38 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:38.81     1:38.81 1:48.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 43.76   54.24   1:18.89 48.13 1:02.05 43.76 52.55
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 24.11   DNF   26.86 DNF 25.64 24.11 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.48   9.21   9.31 8.40 7.48 9.91 11.14
Tristan Yoo    Korea
Tristan Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.74   15.67   16.54 13.74 15.51 15.41 16.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 56.75   1:01.36   1:03.27 56.75 1:00.52 1:00.28 1:06.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 18.10   27.40   32.43 27.25 48.10 22.52 18.10
Square-1 Combined First round 5 24.03   28.13   24.03 29.02 32.25 29.81 25.56
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.30   12.00   13.28 10.30 11.99 12.89 11.12
First round 11 9.13   10.53   10.77 9.87 9.13 12.11 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.82   3.15   3.01 3.35 3.98 2.82 3.09
First round 8 2.26   3.61   3.45 2.26 4.64 4.67 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 38.79   45.38   38.79 59.07 48.94 39.46 47.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 2:09.98   DNF   2:09.98 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.82   15.64   10.82 21.63 16.56 16.66 13.69
Combined First round 6 14.14   16.71   18.26 16.16 19.86 14.14 15.70
Square-1 Combined First round 11 30.45   40.58   42.00 39.14 30.45 1:37.09 40.60
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.74   12.41   11.74 12.59 12.14 12.51 15.69
First round 21 10.25   12.45   10.25 11.93 13.84 15.12 11.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.58   5.24   5.06 6.78 4.58 4.99 5.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.35   24.17   21.87 20.35 27.22 28.84 23.42
Xi Xu    China
Xi Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.43   35.01   46.03 25.43 47.73 28.56 30.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:52.25     2:29.13 1:52.25
Yizhi Hu (胡一之)    China
Yizhi Hu (胡一之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.11   12.00   15.05 13.58 11.19 11.23 11.11
First round 17 10.85   11.99   11.81 11.75 15.40 12.42 10.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.57   3.93   5.09 6.28 2.57 3.11 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 54.52   58.69   57.25 54.52 1:03.20 1:02.54 56.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 1:56.00   DNF   1:56.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 16.65   19.56   22.10 21.31 16.65 17.64 19.73
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)    China
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.06   8.83   9.59 8.06 8.67 9.63 8.22
Second round 1 8.28   8.82   8.59 9.00 8.28 10.10 8.87
First round 1 7.53   8.99   9.02 7.53 13.17 8.40 9.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 11.10   17.29   17.25 18.29 16.34 11.10 19.39
Combined First round 2 11.23   15.22   14.36 11.23 14.43 21.20 16.88