Caltech Fall Open 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-11-16  USA, Pasadena, California Caltech Fall 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Everett Kelly 9.66  James Hamory 10.49  Edward Lin 10.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Edward Lin 2.66  Nick Stanton 3.20  Everett Kelly 3.38
 4x4x4 Cube  Edward Lin 38.84  Justin Thomas 38.95  Shane Grogan 42.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Angel Lim 33.58  Andrew Le 1:02.31  Justin Thomas 1:31.66
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Edward Lin 16.71  Neil Morales 16.77  Deven Nadudvari 17.43
 Rubik's Clock  Deven Nadudvari 7.97  Mitchell Lane 13.50  Samuel Chiu 13.98
 Pyraminx  James Hamory 5.13  Mitchell Lane 5.54  Justin Thomas 6.17
 Square-1  Andrew Nelson 14.84  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 17.82  Michael Young 18.65
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 9.05   10.11    USA 9.05 10.06 9.84 12.44 10.44
2 James Hamory 8.00   10.65    USA 8.00 12.63 12.06 10.94 8.94
3 Nick Stanton 9.63   10.68    USA 9.63 12.31 11.52 10.81 9.72
4 Jeremy Fleischman 9.38   10.81    USA 11.81 10.18 11.52 10.72 9.38
5 Shane Grogan 9.00   11.04    USA 10.38 11.80 13.21 9.00 10.93
6 Nathan Soria 10.93   11.36    USA 15.88 11.06 12.09 10.93 10.94
7 Peter Chau 9.75   11.42    USA 11.84 9.75 10.91 11.52 15.11
8 Amber Won 10.55   11.43    USA 10.96 14.22 12.75 10.59 10.55
9 Everett Kelly 10.15   11.56    USA 12.61 15.08 10.27 10.15 11.81
10 Samuel Chiu 10.78   11.88    USA 10.78 11.00 12.16 12.47 14.21
11 Neil Morales 9.88   12.19    USA 16.21 11.18 12.38 9.88 13.00
12 Justin Lin 11.02   12.23    USA 11.19 13.34 11.02 15.19 12.16
13 Mitchell Lane 9.90   12.27    USA 14.15 14.77 9.90 11.08 11.59
14 Cameron Brown 10.44   12.39    USA 13.05 12.18 13.93 11.93 10.44
15 Edward Liu 11.77   12.72    USA 14.15 11.77 12.36 12.16 13.63
16 Marco Mendoza 12.65   12.73    USA 12.65 12.80 14.31 12.69 12.71
17 Tiffany Choi 10.65   12.75    USA 14.22 12.02 13.53 10.65 12.69
18 Andrew Peng 11.63   12.87    USA 11.63 14.28 13.81 13.16 11.65
19 Michael Young 11.96   12.87    USA 14.02 11.96 12.09 12.65 13.86
20 Ryan Lim 11.97   13.08    USA 12.38 16.11 13.97 12.88 11.97
21 Justin Thomas 12.80   13.23    USA 12.96 13.72 15.03 13.00 12.80
22 Everett Sheu 11.03   13.46    USA 14.94 12.56 16.71 12.88 11.03
23 Anders Bogan 10.43   13.47    USA 13.78 10.43 14.96 12.61 14.02
24 Adam Walker 11.41   13.50    USA 13.18 14.16 15.27 13.15 11.41
25 Daniel Chan 12.00   13.63    USA 20.09 14.88 12.00 12.43 13.58
26 Armin Askari 10.63   14.06    Canada 10.63 13.31 12.81 16.06 17.33
27 Nicholas Daneshvari 12.44   14.13    USA 13.11 13.58 16.88 12.44 15.69
28 Alex Ho 12.77   14.37    USA 13.47 15.22 12.77 15.93 14.43
29 Deven Nadudvari 12.44   14.43    USA 16.27 12.44 13.30 14.09 15.91
30 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.71   14.88    USA 15.68 12.71 16.50 14.09 14.86
31 Max Park 12.15   15.07    USA 17.53 14.97 16.30 13.94 12.15
32 Daniel De Vera 9.78   15.10    USA 24.96 15.09 14.52 9.78 15.68
33 Andy Smith 13.86   15.11    USA 19.72 13.93 15.71 15.69 13.86
34 Peter Hung 12.83   15.12    USA 12.83 17.03 15.72 13.55 16.09
35 Lennon Grinta 12.56   15.37    USA 18.00 20.46 14.55 12.56 13.55
36 Everest Shi 12.28   15.60    Canada 13.71 24.15 12.28 17.03 16.05
37 Trevor Smith 11.18   15.69    USA 14.00 18.38 14.68 19.08 11.18
38 Steven Turner 14.05   16.10    USA 16.96 19.11 16.58 14.75 14.05
39 Calvin Le 14.11   16.16    USA 18.63 14.11 16.80 15.21 16.47
40 Benjamin Chu 13.55   16.19    USA 15.30 15.47 DNF 13.55 17.80
41 Andrew Nathenson 14.66   16.61    USA 14.66 17.56 18.19 17.36 14.91
42 Braden L'Heureux 14.19   17.33    USA 17.06 21.71 14.93 20.00 14.19
43 Tony Moon 14.22   17.40    USA 18.15 14.22 17.55 16.59 18.06
44 Angel Lim 15.31   17.47    USA 17.15 21.31 15.31 18.08 17.17
45 Thomas Valles 15.90   17.57    USA DNF 18.72 16.58 17.41 15.90
46 Matt Bahr 16.59   17.79    USA 20.16 18.25 17.56 17.55 16.59
47 Andrew Nelson 16.05   18.61    USA 16.05 17.38 18.81 19.63 DNF
48 Reiley Akkari 17.83   18.89    USA 20.63 20.58 18.03 17.83 18.06
49 Andrew Sinclair 14.97   18.93    USA 14.97 18.59 24.78 18.28 19.91
50 Ye Jun Lee 16.90   19.11    USA 18.19 19.11 28.72 20.03 16.90
51 William Tucker 17.97   19.67    USA 17.97 19.19 20.11 19.72 21.33
52 Brandon Perry 17.93   19.74    USA 19.52 17.93 18.58 22.52 21.11
53 Young Li 19.05   19.81    USA 19.13 19.05 21.15 20.59 19.71
54 Richmond Rimando 13.84   20.61    USA 21.83 22.06 13.84 17.94 22.71
55 Kaustubh Nihul 16.83   20.62    India 24.63 25.46 18.46 18.77 16.83
56 Ryan Lee 20.72   21.17    USA 27.03 20.97 21.71 20.72 20.84
57 Ethan Sun 17.03   21.65    USA 24.30 23.63 21.44 19.88 17.03
58 Hank Johnson 19.33   21.85    USA 22.38 19.33 23.41 20.68 22.50
59 Peter Park 15.78   22.39    USA 27.05 15.78 19.69 29.61 20.44
60 Patrick Bowman 18.52   22.55    USA 23.84 24.16 18.52 23.65 20.16
61 Matthew Dickman 19.33   22.71    USA 24.52 19.33 DNF 23.91 19.69
62 Henry Helmuth 18.19   23.20    USA 27.19 22.21 18.19 28.22 20.19
63 Jeremy Luu 21.97   23.50    USA 25.72 22.15 23.00 21.97 25.34
64 Alex Davani 18.06   23.77    USA 23.19 27.69 18.06 32.34 20.43
65 Ben Gelfand 21.97   24.06    USA 28.28 27.44 22.52 22.21 21.97
66 Brian Guzman 16.11   24.23    USA 16.11 56.31 24.46 25.31 22.91
67 Eun Hee Kim 21.84   25.04    USA 24.84 27.58 21.84 22.69 28.09
68 Andrew Le 18.43   25.47    USA 24.06 25.96 26.40 28.22 18.43
69 Derek Friederichs 24.33   25.78    USA 27.16 24.33 DNF 25.18 25.00
70 Robert Kanjo 17.19   25.83    USA 37.56 24.19 26.18 17.19 27.13
71 Andrew Sun 20.53   26.00    USA 34.27 26.93 26.63 20.53 24.44
72 Tak Ngan 20.25   26.51    USA 25.40 DNF 30.50 23.63 20.25
73 Ye-Hwan Sam Kim (김예환) 22.40   26.60    Korea 35.50 26.56 22.65 22.40 30.58
74 Jacob Holladay 21.68   26.72    USA 32.93 DNF 23.94 21.68 23.28
75 Jason Chen 25.05   28.68    USA 28.66 DNF 30.41 26.97 25.05
76 Alfonso Plata 25.05   29.94    Mexico DNF 33.00 30.80 25.05 26.02
77 Alexander Hirsch 25.75   29.95    USA 31.16 30.50 25.75 33.18 28.18
78 Andrew Lee 23.00   30.08    USA 33.22 23.00 28.81 28.22 41.02
79 Joshua Levine 23.72   30.35    USA 30.94 29.41 23.72 30.71 DNF
80 Derek Lam 25.00   33.90    USA 37.09 46.09 33.06 25.00 31.55
81 Ryan Osborne 30.41   34.57    USA 30.41 DNF 33.30 35.83 34.58
82 James Han 32.43   34.98    USA 40.27 34.91 32.43 34.86 35.16
83 Blaine Shelton 31.61   36.96    USA 31.61 36.66 36.78 1:31.80 37.43
84 Chris DeAngelis 35.28   39.28    USA 39.71 38.61 35.28 40.72 39.52
85 Yon Soo Park 27.84   39.41    USA 30.61 37.09 27.84 50.52 DNF
86 Tina Tu 31.91   39.99    USA 42.94 31.91 39.61 49.03 37.43
87 Stephen Kasmir 34.02   41.01    USA 37.15 39.27 46.61 34.02 2:16.88
88 Christian Martin 39.47   42.90    USA 39.47 46.66 47.58 40.02 42.03
89 Jesse Earl 37.47   46.71    USA 49.96 37.47 49.78 40.38 1:01.78
90 Jonathan Lam 37.41   46.92    USA 46.53 42.63 1:28.22 51.59 37.41
91 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 45.68   47.50    Mexico 48.81 51.72 47.63 45.68 46.06
92 Denise Le 45.31   54.06    USA 59.00 45.31 57.19 57.53 47.47
93 Alex Kim 45.66   54.41    USA 46.77 58.11 58.34 45.66 1:02.63
94 Phil Hamory 49.86   54.69    USA 54.53 56.30 49.86 1:15.80 53.25
95 Mike Smith 46.21   57.33    USA 1:09.90 1:17.21 52.36 49.72 46.21
96 Lukas Pokhrel 30.71   58.14    USA 55.71 57.83 30.71 1:20.90 1:00.88
97 Jason Sheu 49.05   59.20    USA 1:14.90 58.66 1:04.40 49.05 54.53
98 Jonathan Soria 54.40   59.53    USA 57.09 DNF 54.40 1:06.00 55.50
99 Justin Weiss 48.90   1:00.44    USA 1:50.58 54.66 57.56 48.90 1:09.11
100 Dominick Lee 47.77   1:05.26    USA 1:10.47 48.66 2:27.30 47.77 1:16.66
101 Lucas Cramer 49.90   1:15.64    USA 1:19.09 1:22.83 1:14.43 49.90 1:13.40
102 Jared Rosenberg 59.15   1:20.65    USA 1:24.96 1:16.77 1:34.34 1:20.21 59.15
103 Aban Domingo 1:18.68   1:41.98    USA 2:23.97 1:32.91 1:33.00 1:18.68 2:00.02
104 Ricky Sparks 1:04.55   1:56.74    USA 1:28.02 DNF 3:12.61 1:09.58 1:04.55
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 8.83   9.89    USA 9.63 8.83 10.55 9.50 11.72
2 Nick Stanton 9.30   10.19    USA 10.30 9.97 10.30 9.30 11.34
3 Edward Lin 9.02   10.85    USA 9.88 12.38 9.02 11.38 11.30
4 Amber Won 9.71   11.12    USA 10.46 11.21 9.71 12.52 11.69
5 Samuel Chiu 10.36   11.35    USA 12.78 10.36 13.38 10.88 10.38
6 Everett Kelly 8.96   11.39    USA 11.94 11.46 12.13 10.77 8.96
7 Mitchell Lane 9.65   11.44    USA 13.11 11.86 11.69 10.77 9.65
8 Jeremy Fleischman 9.31   11.63    USA 11.96 11.71 11.21 15.00 9.31
9 Justin Thomas 10.86   11.81    USA 11.18 12.13 12.96 12.11 10.86
10 Shane Grogan 11.41   11.90    USA 12.71 12.43 11.63 11.65 11.41
11 Andrew Peng 9.93   12.02    USA 9.93 13.33 12.50 11.56 12.00
12 Peter Chau 10.71   12.04    USA 12.19 12.02 10.71 11.90 13.09
13 Anders Bogan 11.19   12.42    USA 14.27 11.19 12.38 12.83 12.06
14 Marco Mendoza 10.94   12.55    USA 12.78 11.56 17.50 13.31 10.94
15 Cameron Brown 10.71   12.68    USA 10.71 12.59 12.43 14.93 13.03
16 Justin Lin 11.63   12.94    USA 12.72 14.41 12.28 13.83 11.63
17 Michael Young 10.90   13.02    USA 13.16 12.83 14.31 13.08 10.90
18 Edward Liu 11.30   13.74    USA 15.25 12.78 13.18 15.97 11.30
19 Everett Sheu 12.97   13.75    USA 13.27 14.86 14.59 13.40 12.97
20 Nathan Soria 12.68   14.15    USA 12.68 13.83 15.27 13.36 15.72
21 Ryan Lim 12.96   14.18    USA 12.96 14.31 17.19 13.86 14.38
22 Adam Walker 10.47   14.37    USA 13.72 17.96 16.11 10.47 13.27
23 Tiffany Choi 12.65   14.50    USA 16.28 13.08 17.43 14.15 12.65
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 8.21   9.66    USA 8.81 9.52 10.65 13.41 8.21
2 James Hamory 8.50   10.49    USA 10.31 10.47 11.78 10.69 8.50
3 Edward Lin 8.90   10.72    USA 28.09 10.00 11.38 10.78 8.90
4 Jeremy Fleischman 9.56   10.77    USA 10.86 10.36 12.05 9.56 11.09
5 Nick Stanton 9.69   11.01    USA 13.56 11.30 11.28 10.46 9.69
6 Mitchell Lane 9.59   11.60    USA 9.59 11.53 11.43 12.11 11.84
7 Amber Won 9.55   11.84    USA 12.71 11.06 11.81 9.55 12.66
8 Samuel Chiu 9.36   12.25    USA 10.63 11.93 14.18 15.34 9.36
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 2.25   2.66    USA 2.25 2.38 2.71 4.30 2.90
2 Nick Stanton 2.68   3.20    USA 2.68 4.47 3.06 3.59 2.96
3 Everett Kelly 2.19   3.38    USA 2.19 3.84 2.83 3.47 3.84
4 Nathan Soria 2.78   3.42    USA 2.91 4.53 2.83 6.56 2.78
5 Mitchell Lane 2.94   3.71    USA 2.94 3.43 3.69 4.90 4.00
6 Nicholas Daneshvari 3.30   3.79    USA 3.36 3.30 4.50 3.50 5.18
7 James Hamory 2.69   3.80    USA 2.69 4.50 4.90 3.84 3.05
8 Deven Nadudvari 2.91   4.02    USA 2.91 3.36 10.15 4.25 4.46
9 Justin Thomas 3.15   4.18    USA 3.78 4.96 11.22 3.80 3.15
10 Samuel Chiu 3.55   4.23    USA 3.94 7.00 4.06 4.68 3.55
11 Michael Young 2.77   4.32    USA 4.03 5.34 4.59 2.77 4.33
12 Tiffany Choi 3.40   4.38    USA 3.40 4.61 5.33 4.97 3.55
13 Anders Bogan 3.58   4.72    USA 5.66 4.00 3.58 6.33 4.50
14 Tony Moon 4.02   4.96    USA 4.11 7.16 5.52 5.25 4.02
15 Shane Grogan 3.83   5.22    USA 4.50 6.19 7.50 3.83 4.97
16 Braden L'Heureux 4.05   5.27    USA 4.05 5.97 6.66 5.58 4.27
17 Andy Smith 3.25   5.30    USA 3.25 5.93 5.72 5.21 4.96
18 Thomas Valles 4.11   5.37    USA 5.33 6.09 6.84 4.11 4.68
19 Trevor Smith 4.65   5.48    USA 5.38 6.66 5.84 4.65 5.22
20 Henry Helmuth 3.83   5.50    USA 3.83 6.91 7.40 4.75 4.83
21 Devin Corr-Robinett 4.36   5.64    USA 5.80 6.28 5.72 5.40 4.36
22 Peter Park 5.08   5.68    USA 5.15 6.15 9.06 5.75 5.08
23 Steven Turner 3.69   5.88    USA 7.22 12.71 5.88 3.69 4.53
24 Alex Davani 3.56   5.89    USA 3.56 5.00 6.02 9.33 6.65
25 Everest Shi 3.53   5.95    Canada 3.53 7.30 13.43 4.38 6.18
26 Jeremy Fleischman 5.44   6.07    USA 6.59 6.27 6.11 5.44 5.84
27 Benjamin Chu 3.74   6.10    USA 6.84 3.74 6.41 5.91 5.97
28 Brandon Perry 4.28   6.21    USA 8.90 6.93 5.38 6.33 4.28
29 Matthew Dickman 4.86   6.25    USA 6.81 5.36 6.58 4.86 7.21
30 Matt Bahr 5.59   6.33    USA 6.36 5.59 6.55 7.05 6.08
31 Andrew Nathenson 4.27   6.40    USA 6.38 6.05 4.27 7.94 6.77
32 Edward Liu 4.78   6.51    USA 7.13 4.78 6.83 8.88 5.56
33 Richmond Rimando 5.69   6.67    USA 5.69 6.94 5.91 8.28 7.15
34 Jacob Holladay 4.56   6.76    USA 4.56 6.77 6.11 7.41 8.11
35 Peter Chau 2.88   6.83    USA 12.52 DNF 3.63 2.88 4.34
36 Patrick Bowman 6.05   7.06    USA 7.06 7.47 7.58 6.65 6.05
37 Cameron Brown 4.97   7.13    USA 9.77 5.77 4.97 DNF 5.86
38 Ye Jun Lee 4.81   7.17    USA 4.81 8.16 7.15 6.21 10.90
39 Alex Ho 5.40   7.18    USA 6.65 7.59 7.30 10.11 5.40
40 William Tucker 5.27   7.52    USA 6.68 7.05 8.84 5.27 DNF
41 Andrew Sinclair 5.94   7.57    USA 6.77 9.63 9.65 6.31 5.94
42 Andrew Nelson 4.69   7.73    USA 4.69 5.50 5.63 15.03 12.05
43 Armin Askari 7.43   8.22    Canada 9.33 7.90 9.47 7.44 7.43
44 Ryan Osborne 7.00   8.38    USA 17.05 7.50 10.25 7.00 7.40
45 Brian Guzman 6.31   8.46    USA 6.31 7.90 10.03 11.59 7.44
46 Alfonso Plata 7.31   9.36    Mexico 10.83 8.46 10.11 7.31 9.50
47 Ethan Sun 9.47   10.34    USA 10.80 10.63 11.43 9.59 9.47
48 Reece Jones 6.83   11.09    USA DNF 6.83 11.30 11.71 10.25
49 Tak Ngan 4.25   11.32    USA 13.43 9.46 11.06 4.25 DNF
50 Christian Martin 8.81   11.89    USA 12.80 12.65 DNF 8.81 10.21
51 Ye-Hwan Sam Kim (김예환) 8.68   12.00    Korea 17.08 8.78 17.00 10.21 8.68
52 Derek Friederichs 7.09   12.33    USA 22.05 12.44 7.09 13.27 11.27
53 Nick Li 9.11   12.36    USA 13.00 12.56 15.65 11.53 9.11
54 Alexander Hirsch 11.27   13.14    USA 11.27 12.72 17.65 15.30 11.40
55 Mike Smith 11.52   14.03    USA 13.93 11.52 15.72 12.43 28.11
56 Joshua Levine 10.34   14.14    USA 25.41 18.18 12.91 11.33 10.34
57 Logan Richards 8.91   14.56    USA 38.00 18.19 16.33 9.15 8.91
58 Daniel Chan 13.61   15.62    USA 16.63 31.13 14.13 16.11 13.61
59 Jonathan Soria 11.27   18.20    USA 22.30 19.47 12.84 11.27 25.28
60 Alex Kim 17.22   22.76    USA 17.22 19.96 DNF 27.38 20.93
61 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 20.38   29.33    Mexico 21.35 20.38 36.56 32.00 34.65
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 37.19   38.84    USA 37.94 44.65 39.06 37.19 39.52
2 Justin Thomas 33.02   38.95    USA 37.40 38.65 46.22 40.81 33.02
3 Shane Grogan 37.91   42.44    USA 41.96 45.00 40.94 44.41 37.91
4 Samuel Chiu 36.47   42.51    USA 36.47 53.40 41.38 43.38 42.78
5 James Hamory 37.53   42.78    USA 42.55 48.77 42.78 43.00 37.53
6 Nick Stanton 39.22   43.84    USA 40.65 46.61 44.25 50.94 39.22
7 Mitchell Lane 40.47   44.44    USA 40.65 48.30 46.30 46.38 40.47
8 Nathan Soria 42.56   45.30    USA 53.81 50.16 43.00 42.56 42.75
9 Neil Morales 43.18   47.46    USA 46.08 48.90 47.40 50.50 43.18
10 Max Park 40.44   49.39    USA 46.75 59.69 40.44 50.83 50.59
11 Edward Liu 46.29   50.36    USA 46.63 46.76 57.70 1:01.00 46.29
12 Deven Nadudvari 48.52   51.83    USA 1:01.63 53.53 49.15 52.80 48.52
13 Peter Chau 42.50   54.40    USA 54.34 53.05 58.59 55.81 42.50
14 Jeremy Fleischman 48.55   54.83    USA 48.55 58.18 55.27 51.05 1:01.68
15 Cameron Brown 50.72   56.30    USA 59.69 50.72 55.34 1:01.34 53.86
16 Michael Young 50.96   56.58    USA 1:01.94 57.63 52.68 50.96 59.43
17 Andy Smith 48.16   57.97    USA DNF 1:01.33 59.16 48.16 53.43
18 Andrew Peng 52.25   59.11    USA 59.43 1:06.90 52.93 1:04.97 52.25
19 Marco Mendoza 51.86   59.95    USA 1:17.46 55.52 51.86 57.65 1:06.68
20 Anders Bogan 54.19   1:00.23    USA 1:11.78 54.19 1:07.15 56.16 57.38
21 Everest Shi 56.13   1:01.37    Canada 1:12.93 59.55 1:03.44 56.13 1:01.11
22 Daniel De Vera 57.65   1:02.22    USA 1:04.15 59.25 57.65 DNF 1:03.25
23 Everett Sheu 52.61   1:03.22    USA 1:03.83 59.68 1:06.16 52.61 1:06.84
24 Tiffany Choi 57.97   1:03.47    USA 1:05.09 1:09.63 1:05.90 59.41 57.97
25 Everett Kelly 56.31   1:06.14    USA 1:06.77 1:06.09 1:05.56 1:13.55 56.31
26 Nicholas Daneshvari 1:02.34   1:09.61    USA 1:14.41 1:03.53 1:26.00 1:02.34 1:10.88
27 Andrew Nathenson 1:11.34      USA 1:27.93 1:11.34
28 Matt Bahr 1:11.43      USA 1:11.43 1:16.94
29 Steven Turner 1:11.97      USA 1:11.97 1:19.93
30 Alex Davani 1:14.96      USA 1:25.02 1:14.96
31 Benjamin Chu 1:15.58      USA 1:15.58 1:58.34
32 Peter Park 1:16.03      USA 1:16.03 1:19.27
33 Lennon Grinta 1:17.41      USA 1:18.25 1:17.41
34 Thomas Valles 1:18.43      USA 1:18.43 2:57.19
35 Hank Johnson 1:23.44      USA 1:23.44 1:38.83
36 Andrew Nelson 1:25.30      USA 1:27.03 1:25.30
37 Reiley Akkari 1:27.88      USA 1:27.88 1:28.66
38 Brandon Perry 1:28.80      USA 1:28.80 DNF
39 Matthew Dickman 1:32.52      USA 1:32.52 1:38.52
40 Calvin Le 1:34.58      USA 1:42.11 1:34.58
41 Tony Moon 1:35.52      USA 1:43.83 1:35.52
42 Braden L'Heureux 1:36.84      USA 1:47.94 1:36.84
43 Tak Ngan 1:52.86      USA 1:52.86 DNF
44 Angel Lim 1:53.15      USA 1:53.15 2:03.31
45 Andrew Lee 2:02.91      USA 2:26.38 2:02.91
46 Derek Lam 2:11.56      USA 2:22.33 2:11.56
47 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 3:28.55      Mexico 3:28.55 5:16.90
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Lim 33.58   DNF    USA 33.58 37.50 DNF
2 Andrew Le 1:02.31   DNF    USA DNF 1:10.44 1:02.31
3 Justin Thomas 1:31.66   DNF    USA 1:31.66 1:33.00 DNF
4 Peter Chau 2:29.81   DNF    USA 2:29.81 DNF DNF
5 Andrew Nelson 3:53.31   DNF    USA 3:53.31 DNS DNS
6 Lennon Grinta 4:27.61   DNF    USA 4:27.61 DNF DNF
7 Phil Hamory 6:47.59   DNF    USA 6:47.59 8:05.47 DNS
8 Tony Moon 7:56.19   DNF    USA 7:56.19 DNF DNS
9 Adam Walker DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Andy Smith DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Cameron Brown DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Deven Nadudvari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Edward Liu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Everest Shi DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
9 Peter Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Steven Turner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Chan 15.11   16.83    USA 15.11 22.97 16.15 18.90 15.44
2 Neil Morales 11.38   16.88    USA 16.43 19.83 11.38 16.68 17.52
3 Edward Lin 13.40   17.20    USA 19.27 16.77 15.56 20.40 13.40
4 Nick Stanton 14.27   17.39    USA 15.65 14.27 17.75 19.56 18.77
5 Deven Nadudvari 14.30   17.54    USA 20.05 22.75 15.00 17.58 14.30
6 Peter Hung 16.50   17.76    USA 17.96 16.50 20.11 17.00 18.31
7 Samuel Chiu 18.02   18.88    USA 18.75 18.02 18.56 20.63 19.33
8 Michael Young 17.63   18.98    USA 22.50 17.63 18.03 20.44 18.47
9 Peter Chau 17.63   19.04    USA 19.11 21.28 18.83 17.63 19.18
10 Jeremy Fleischman 16.81   19.07    USA 22.18 25.18 17.84 17.19 16.81
11 Justin Thomas 18.78   19.15    USA 19.78 18.91 18.91 19.63 18.78
12 James Hamory 17.68   20.05    USA 22.16 17.68 20.94 20.93 18.28
13 Andrew Nathenson 16.88   20.17    USA 21.33 22.25 16.88 16.93 27.91
14 Adam Walker 14.61   21.01    USA 21.65 20.34 21.05 14.61 23.90
15 Edward Liu 19.43   21.29    USA 26.08 19.43 19.71 23.81 20.34
16 Nathan Soria 19.28   21.61    USA 21.93 23.40 22.63 19.28 20.28
17 Marco Mendoza 19.22   21.65    USA 23.33 27.28 19.22 20.69 20.94
18 Everest Shi 19.66   22.17    Canada 22.97 20.00 23.53 19.66 1:06.50
19 Daniel De Vera 16.41   22.27    USA 22.02 22.38 22.90 22.40 16.41
20 Everett Kelly 17.34   22.43    USA 24.61 21.27 17.34 21.41 27.81
21 Anders Bogan 21.63   22.98    USA 22.44 24.66 23.59 22.90 21.63
22 Devin Corr-Robinett 18.86   23.17    USA 18.86 35.28 19.77 28.65 21.08
23 Nicholas Daneshvari 22.83   23.37    USA 23.56 23.47 23.09 22.83 28.97
24 Mitchell Lane 22.36   23.65    USA 22.72 27.19 24.28 23.96 22.36
25 Everett Sheu 21.21   24.93    USA 25.38 25.36 24.05 28.59 21.21
26 Shane Grogan 20.28   26.16    USA 32.44 26.13 20.28 31.09 21.25
27 Tiffany Choi 19.72   26.42    USA 28.19 26.36 26.55 26.34 19.72
28 Ryan Lim 25.33   27.45    USA 25.33 DNF 28.47 27.71 26.18
29 Armin Askari 21.80   27.89    Canada 28.52 33.33 30.21 21.80 24.94
30 Max Park 26.84   30.84    USA 30.18 DNF 27.47 26.84 34.88
31 Andrew Nelson 27.28   31.08    USA 28.96 32.46 34.55 31.81 27.28
32 Andy Smith 21.09   31.88    USA 36.15 33.78 21.09 25.72 36.69
33 Matt Bahr 26.19   32.11    USA 35.22 34.19 27.88 34.27 26.19
34 Benjamin Chu 27.36   32.17    USA 30.53 33.80 32.19 27.36 39.63
35 Alex Ho 23.75   32.64    USA 29.80 34.83 23.75 33.30 47.61
36 Andrew Peng 25.25   33.05    USA 25.25 33.31 25.38 40.46 46.53
37 Peter Park 25.03   33.24    USA 34.34 40.71 25.03 28.58 36.81
38 Young Li 29.58   33.89    USA 37.88 36.16 31.91 29.58 33.59
39 Andrew Sinclair 34.46   35.81    USA 34.46 34.53 35.38 42.59 37.53
40 Tony Moon 31.94   36.50    USA 39.47 37.13 35.72 36.66 31.94
41 Matthew Dickman 33.94   43.31    USA 50.33 44.84 40.13 33.94 44.97
42 Trevor Smith 36.44   43.42    USA 46.03 36.44 45.58 43.61 41.08
43 Braden L'Heureux 43.78   45.76    USA 45.58 43.78 45.40 49.66 46.31
44 Reiley Akkari 34.53   47.62    USA 52.97 49.61 45.71 47.53 34.53
45 Richmond Rimando 43.52   49.32    USA DNF 49.71 47.13 43.52 51.11
46 Calvin Le 40.00   51.62    USA 58.38 50.84 45.65 1:44.40 40.00
47 Steven Turner 46.80   53.81    USA 55.72 DNF 46.80 55.02 50.68
48 Ye-Hwan Sam Kim (김예환) 49.44   54.93    Korea 1:05.05 52.77 57.96 49.44 54.05
49 Alex Davani 44.91   56.10    USA 58.18 DNF 47.43 44.91 1:02.69
50 Blaine Shelton 1:00.91      USA 1:17.66 1:00.91
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 15.28   16.71    USA 16.05 15.28 17.56 18.19 16.52
2 Neil Morales 13.47   16.77    USA 16.44 17.75 13.47 16.13 19.61
3 Deven Nadudvari 14.93   17.43    USA 16.30 24.55 15.93 14.93 20.05
4 Samuel Chiu 14.33   17.64    USA 17.18 15.90 14.33 19.84 22.68
5 Daniel Chan 17.09   18.33    USA 19.84 19.61 17.68 17.69 17.09
6 Michael Young 18.41   19.47    USA 22.41 19.59 19.30 18.41 19.52
7 Nick Stanton 15.53   19.50    USA 19.63 18.27 22.84 15.53 20.61
8 Peter Hung 16.22   20.09    USA 20.22 16.22 22.69 20.63 19.43
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 6.77   7.97    USA 9.19 6.96 7.77 6.77 DNF
2 Mitchell Lane 11.80   13.50    USA 12.91 14.50 13.09 11.80 17.36
3 Samuel Chiu 11.80   13.98    USA 16.02 12.41 DNF 13.52 11.80
4 Michael Young 14.97   17.31    USA 19.78 18.50 16.09 14.97 17.34
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 18.16   21.56    USA 25.56 24.97 19.34 20.36 18.16
6 Steven Turner 17.75   23.18    USA 28.30 23.84 17.75 23.30 22.41
7 James Hamory 18.41   24.04    USA 28.22 22.08 30.80 18.41 21.81
8 Everett Kelly 21.08   25.92    USA 23.50 23.18 31.08 42.09 21.08
9 Nicholas Daneshvari DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 3.66   5.13    USA 4.31 6.18 3.66 6.80 4.90
2 Mitchell Lane 3.45   5.54    USA 8.60 5.03 3.45 6.82 4.77
3 Justin Thomas 4.16   6.17    USA 4.16 7.42 4.43 8.39 6.65
4 Everett Kelly 3.63   6.20    USA 5.78 3.63 7.72 5.11 8.65
5 Nathan Soria 4.43   6.48    USA 4.43 5.46 7.31 DNF 6.68
6 Edward Lin 3.97   6.88    USA 6.47 6.34 3.97 8.08 7.84
7 Deven Nadudvari 3.38   7.01    USA 8.55 3.38 7.80 7.22 6.00
8 Michael Young 5.41   9.60    USA 7.88 11.71 5.41 10.69 10.22
9 Steven Turner 7.68   10.14    USA 10.91 14.11 7.68 8.00 11.50
10 Ryan Lim 7.38   10.28    USA 8.31 7.38 8.93 15.30 13.59
11 Matt Bahr 7.53   10.34    USA 10.70 10.64 14.23 9.67 7.53
12 Peter Chau 6.20   10.43    USA 11.47 13.56 6.20 10.11 9.72
13 Trevor Smith 7.19   10.71    USA 7.19 8.52 10.83 12.78 13.09
14 Samuel Chiu 8.78   10.84    USA 8.78 9.34 16.00 9.65 13.52
15 Peter Park 6.63   10.88    USA 12.52 6.63 10.21 9.91 19.18
16 Patrick Bowman 8.41   11.04    USA 8.41 8.78 15.69 8.66 36.72
17 Devin Corr-Robinett 9.28   11.42    USA 9.28 13.21 10.91 11.06 12.30
18 Henry Helmuth 6.68   11.80    USA 6.68 16.72 10.52 13.05 11.84
19 Braden L'Heureux 8.83   11.80    USA 8.83 8.83 18.63 16.16 10.41
20 Christian Martin 9.86   12.02    USA 10.56 11.34 9.86 DNF 14.16
21 Alex Davani 9.22   12.83    USA 11.96 9.22 16.96 14.30 12.23
22 Nicholas Daneshvari 8.13   13.04    USA 8.13 17.00 16.53 12.55 10.05
23 Shane Grogan 11.78   13.17    USA 14.66 15.63 12.55 12.31 11.78
24 Richmond Rimando 10.34   13.30    USA 16.84 10.34 15.25 14.06 10.58
25 Andy Smith 8.65   13.74    USA 8.65 12.08 14.55 14.58 19.19
26 Alfonso Plata 10.88   13.94    Mexico 10.88 20.38 11.68 17.27 12.86
27 Matthew Dickman 10.69   14.14    USA 14.05 19.44 15.61 12.77 10.69
28 Jacob Holladay 9.55   14.19    USA 9.55 14.47 16.11 12.00 22.90
29 Alex Ho 12.28   14.69    USA 15.63 12.28 15.56 12.88 25.80
30 Stephen Kasmir 14.61   22.30    USA 15.19 17.75 14.61 33.97 DNF
31 Jonathan Soria 12.11   23.19    USA 19.81 27.38 24.71 25.05 12.11
32 Anders Bogan 19.11   24.69    USA 19.11 24.03 24.46 26.83 25.59
33 Andrew Nathenson 19.31   27.16    USA 22.66 19.31 1:32.58 33.81 25.00
34 Everest Shi 18.25   37.94    Canada DNF 18.25 19.88 24.33 1:09.61
35 Jesse Earl 32.16   42.48    USA 44.00 37.94 DNF 45.50 32.16
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nelson 12.40   15.01    USA 17.65 19.38 13.19 12.40 14.19
2 Justin Thomas 14.58   19.36    USA 21.53 23.19 19.41 17.15 14.58
3 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 13.63   20.99    Japan 31.56 19.15 20.68 13.63 23.15
4 Michael Young 16.05   21.43    USA 22.11 20.56 21.61 16.05 35.44
5 James Hamory 22.18   26.31    USA 22.18 27.41 45.59 27.40 24.13
6 Everett Kelly 23.31   28.02    USA 44.05 26.02 24.09 23.31 33.94
7 Mitchell Lane 22.59   28.14    USA 31.72 25.63 22.59 30.36 28.43
8 Peter Chau 22.31   29.43    USA 37.97 27.71 44.58 22.31 22.61
9 Peter Park 28.83   36.53    USA 38.25 41.33 40.05 31.30 28.83
10 Nathan Soria 34.75   39.10    USA 41.65 37.28 34.75 38.37 45.28
11 Shane Grogan 25.69   39.76    USA DNF 25.69 31.21 44.30 43.78
12 Alex Davani 35.47   46.91    USA 56.09 43.49 50.04 47.21 35.47
13 Edward Lin 39.55   52.82    USA 51.80 41.11 1:19.34 39.55 1:05.56
14 Thomas Valles 38.75   55.85    USA 54.21 38.75 1:32.78 1:00.13 53.22
15 Deven Nadudvari 33.30   DNF    USA 45.08 33.30 DNF DNS DNS
16 Steven Turner 45.83      USA 1:01.47 45.83
17 Anders Bogan 49.21      USA 58.53 49.21
18 Stephen Kasmir DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nelson 13.28   14.84    USA 13.28 15.06 16.38 13.61 15.84
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.34   17.82    Japan 28.03 19.77 15.34 16.61 17.09
3 Michael Young 11.21   18.65    USA 11.21 18.41 24.02 17.65 19.90
4 Justin Thomas 17.65   19.95    USA 21.44 17.65 20.68 19.50 19.66
Aban Domingo    USA
Aban Domingo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:18.68   1:41.98   2:23.97 1:32.91 1:33.00 1:18.68 2:00.02
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.47   14.37   13.72 17.96 16.11 10.47 13.27
First round 24 11.41   13.50   13.18 14.16 15.27 13.15 11.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 14.61   21.01   21.65 20.34 21.05 14.61 23.90
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.06   23.77   23.19 27.69 18.06 32.34 20.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.56   5.89   3.56 5.00 6.02 9.33 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:14.96     1:25.02 1:14.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 44.91   56.10   58.18 DNF 47.43 44.91 1:02.69
Pyraminx Final 21 9.22   12.83   11.96 9.22 16.96 14.30 12.23
Square-1 Combined First round 12 35.47   46.91   56.09 43.49 50.04 47.21 35.47
Alex Ho    USA
Alex Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.77   14.37   13.47 15.22 12.77 15.93 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.40   7.18   6.65 7.59 7.30 10.11 5.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 23.75   32.64   29.80 34.83 23.75 33.30 47.61
Pyraminx Final 29 12.28   14.69   15.63 12.28 15.56 12.88 25.80
Alex Kim    USA
Alex Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 45.66   54.41   46.77 58.11 58.34 45.66 1:02.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 17.22   22.76   17.22 19.96 DNF 27.38 20.93
Alexander Hirsch    USA
Alexander Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.75   29.95   31.16 30.50 25.75 33.18 28.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 11.27   13.14   11.27 12.72 17.65 15.30 11.40
Alfonso Plata    Mexico
Alfonso Plata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 25.05   29.94   DNF 33.00 30.80 25.05 26.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 7.31   9.36   10.83 8.46 10.11 7.31 9.50
Pyraminx Final 26 10.88   13.94   10.88 20.38 11.68 17.27 12.86
Amber Won    USA
Amber Won
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.55   11.84   12.71 11.06 11.81 9.55 12.66
Second round 4 9.71   11.12   10.46 11.21 9.71 12.52 11.69
First round 8 10.55   11.43   10.96 14.22 12.75 10.59 10.55
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.19   12.42   14.27 11.19 12.38 12.83 12.06
First round 23 10.43   13.47   13.78 10.43 14.96 12.61 14.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.58   4.72   5.66 4.00 3.58 6.33 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 54.19   1:00.23   1:11.78 54.19 1:07.15 56.16 57.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.63   22.98   22.44 24.66 23.59 22.90 21.63
Pyraminx Final 32 19.11   24.69   19.11 24.03 24.46 26.83 25.59
Square-1 Combined First round 17 49.21     58.53 49.21
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.43   25.47   24.06 25.96 26.40 28.22 18.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:02.31   DNF   DNF 1:10.44 1:02.31
Andrew Lee    USA
Andrew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.00   30.08   33.22 23.00 28.81 28.22 41.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:02.91     2:26.38 2:02.91
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.66   16.61   14.66 17.56 18.19 17.36 14.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.27   6.40   6.38 6.05 4.27 7.94 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:11.34     1:27.93 1:11.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.88   20.17   21.33 22.25 16.88 16.93 27.91
Pyraminx Final 33 19.31   27.16   22.66 19.31 1:32.58 33.81 25.00
Andrew Nelson    USA
Andrew Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.05   18.61   16.05 17.38 18.81 19.63 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 4.69   7.73   4.69 5.50 5.63 15.03 12.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:25.30     1:27.03 1:25.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:53.31   DNF   3:53.31 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 27.28   31.08   28.96 32.46 34.55 31.81 27.28
Square-1 Final 1 13.28   14.84   13.28 15.06 16.38 13.61 15.84
Combined First round 1 12.40   15.01   17.65 19.38 13.19 12.40 14.19
Andrew Peng    USA
Andrew Peng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.93   12.02   9.93 13.33 12.50 11.56 12.00
First round 18 11.63   12.87   11.63 14.28 13.81 13.16 11.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 52.25   59.11   59.43 1:06.90 52.93 1:04.97 52.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 25.25   33.05   25.25 33.31 25.38 40.46 46.53
Andrew Sinclair    USA
Andrew Sinclair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.97   18.93   14.97 18.59 24.78 18.28 19.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 5.94   7.57   6.77 9.63 9.65 6.31 5.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 34.46   35.81   34.46 34.53 35.38 42.59 37.53
Andrew Sun    USA
Andrew Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.53   26.00   34.27 26.93 26.63 20.53 24.44
Andy Smith    USA
Andy Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.86   15.11   19.72 13.93 15.71 15.69 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.25   5.30   3.25 5.93 5.72 5.21 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 48.16   57.97   DNF 1:01.33 59.16 48.16 53.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 21.09   31.88   36.15 33.78 21.09 25.72 36.69
Pyraminx Final 25 8.65   13.74   8.65 12.08 14.55 14.58 19.19
Angel Lim    USA
Angel Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.31   17.47   17.15 21.31 15.31 18.08 17.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:53.15     1:53.15 2:03.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.58   DNF   33.58 37.50 DNF
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.63   14.06   10.63 13.31 12.81 16.06 17.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 7.43   8.22   9.33 7.90 9.47 7.44 7.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.80   27.89   28.52 33.33 30.21 21.80 24.94
Ben Gelfand    USA
Ben Gelfand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.97   24.06   28.28 27.44 22.52 22.21 21.97
Benjamin Chu    USA
Benjamin Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.55   16.19   15.30 15.47 DNF 13.55 17.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.74   6.10   6.84 3.74 6.41 5.91 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:15.58     1:15.58 1:58.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 27.36   32.17   30.53 33.80 32.19 27.36 39.63
Blaine Shelton    USA
Blaine Shelton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 31.61   36.96   31.61 36.66 36.78 1:31.80 37.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:00.91     1:17.66 1:00.91
Braden L'Heureux    USA
Braden L'Heureux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.19   17.33   17.06 21.71 14.93 20.00 14.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.05   5.27   4.05 5.97 6.66 5.58 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:36.84     1:47.94 1:36.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 43.78   45.76   45.58 43.78 45.40 49.66 46.31
Pyraminx Final 19 8.83   11.80   8.83 8.83 18.63 16.16 10.41
Brandon Perry    USA
Brandon Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.93   19.74   19.52 17.93 18.58 22.52 21.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.28   6.21   8.90 6.93 5.38 6.33 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:28.80     1:28.80 DNF
Brian Guzman    USA
Brian Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.11   24.23   16.11 56.31 24.46 25.31 22.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 6.31   8.46   6.31 7.90 10.03 11.59 7.44
Calvin Le    USA
Calvin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.11   16.16   18.63 14.11 16.80 15.21 16.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:34.58     1:42.11 1:34.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 40.00   51.62   58.38 50.84 45.65 1:44.40 40.00
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.71   12.68   10.71 12.59 12.43 14.93 13.03
First round 14 10.44   12.39   13.05 12.18 13.93 11.93 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 4.97   7.13   9.77 5.77 4.97 DNF 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 50.72   56.30   59.69 50.72 55.34 1:01.34 53.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Chris DeAngelis    USA
Chris DeAngelis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 35.28   39.28   39.71 38.61 35.28 40.72 39.52
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 39.47   42.90   39.47 46.66 47.58 40.02 42.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 8.81   11.89   12.80 12.65 DNF 8.81 10.21
Pyraminx Final 20 9.86   12.02   10.56 11.34 9.86 DNF 14.16
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.00   13.63   20.09 14.88 12.00 12.43 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 13.61   15.62   16.63 31.13 14.13 16.11 13.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.09   18.33   19.84 19.61 17.68 17.69 17.09
Combined First round 1 15.11   16.83   15.11 22.97 16.15 18.90 15.44
Daniel De Vera    USA
Daniel De Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 9.78   15.10   24.96 15.09 14.52 9.78 15.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 57.65   1:02.22   1:04.15 59.25 57.65 DNF 1:03.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 16.41   22.27   22.02 22.38 22.90 22.40 16.41
Denise Le    USA
Denise Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 45.31   54.06   59.00 45.31 57.19 57.53 47.47
Derek Friederichs    USA
Derek Friederichs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.33   25.78   27.16 24.33 DNF 25.18 25.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 7.09   12.33   22.05 12.44 7.09 13.27 11.27
Derek Lam    USA
Derek Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.00   33.90   37.09 46.09 33.06 25.00 31.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:11.56     2:22.33 2:11.56
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.44   14.43   16.27 12.44 13.30 14.09 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.91   4.02   2.91 3.36 10.15 4.25 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.52   51.83   1:01.63 53.53 49.15 52.80 48.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.93   17.43   16.30 24.55 15.93 14.93 20.05
Combined First round 5 14.30   17.54   20.05 22.75 15.00 17.58 14.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.77   7.97   9.19 6.96 7.77 6.77 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 3.38   7.01   8.55 3.38 7.80 7.22 6.00
Square-1 Combined First round 15 33.30   DNF   45.08 33.30 DNF DNS DNS
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.71   14.88   15.68 12.71 16.50 14.09 14.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.36   5.64   5.80 6.28 5.72 5.40 4.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 18.86   23.17   18.86 35.28 19.77 28.65 21.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 18.16   21.56   25.56 24.97 19.34 20.36 18.16
Pyraminx Final 17 9.28   11.42   9.28 13.21 10.91 11.06 12.30
Dominick Lee    USA
Dominick Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 47.77   1:05.26   1:10.47 48.66 2:27.30 47.77 1:16.66
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.90   10.72   28.09 10.00 11.38 10.78 8.90
Second round 3 9.02   10.85   9.88 12.38 9.02 11.38 11.30
First round 1 9.05   10.11   9.05 10.06 9.84 12.44 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.25   2.66   2.25 2.38 2.71 4.30 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 37.19   38.84   37.94 44.65 39.06 37.19 39.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.28   16.71   16.05 15.28 17.56 18.19 16.52
Combined First round 3 13.40   17.20   19.27 16.77 15.56 20.40 13.40
Pyraminx Final 6 3.97   6.88   6.47 6.34 3.97 8.08 7.84
Square-1 Combined First round 13 39.55   52.82   51.80 41.11 1:19.34 39.55 1:05.56
Edward Liu    USA
Edward Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.30   13.74   15.25 12.78 13.18 15.97 11.30
First round 15 11.77   12.72   14.15 11.77 12.36 12.16 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.78   6.51   7.13 4.78 6.83 8.88 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.29   50.36   46.63 46.76 57.70 1:01.00 46.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.43   21.29   26.08 19.43 19.71 23.81 20.34
Ethan Sun    USA
Ethan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.03   21.65   24.30 23.63 21.44 19.88 17.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 9.47   10.34   10.80 10.63 11.43 9.59 9.47
Eun Hee Kim    USA
Eun Hee Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.84   25.04   24.84 27.58 21.84 22.69 28.09
Everest Shi    Canada
Everest Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.28   15.60   13.71 24.15 12.28 17.03 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.53   5.95   3.53 7.30 13.43 4.38 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 56.13   1:01.37   1:12.93 59.55 1:03.44 56.13 1:01.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.66   22.17   22.97 20.00 23.53 19.66 1:06.50
Pyraminx Final 34 18.25   37.94   DNF 18.25 19.88 24.33 1:09.61
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.21   9.66   8.81 9.52 10.65 13.41 8.21
Second round 6 8.96   11.39   11.94 11.46 12.13 10.77 8.96
First round 9 10.15   11.56   12.61 15.08 10.27 10.15 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.19   3.38   2.19 3.84 2.83 3.47 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 56.31   1:06.14   1:06.77 1:06.09 1:05.56 1:13.55 56.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 17.34   22.43   24.61 21.27 17.34 21.41 27.81
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 21.08   25.92   23.50 23.18 31.08 42.09 21.08
Pyraminx Final 4 3.63   6.20   5.78 3.63 7.72 5.11 8.65
Square-1 Combined First round 6 23.31   28.02   44.05 26.02 24.09 23.31 33.94
Everett Sheu    USA
Everett Sheu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.97   13.75   13.27 14.86 14.59 13.40 12.97
First round 22 11.03   13.46   14.94 12.56 16.71 12.88 11.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 52.61   1:03.22   1:03.83 59.68 1:06.16 52.61 1:06.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.21   24.93   25.38 25.36 24.05 28.59 21.21
Hank Johnson    USA
Hank Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.33   21.85   22.38 19.33 23.41 20.68 22.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:23.44     1:23.44 1:38.83
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.19   23.20   27.19 22.21 18.19 28.22 20.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.83   5.50   3.83 6.91 7.40 4.75 4.83
Pyraminx Final 18 6.68   11.80   6.68 16.72 10.52 13.05 11.84
Jacob Holladay    USA
Jacob Holladay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.68   26.72   32.93 DNF 23.94 21.68 23.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.56   6.76   4.56 6.77 6.11 7.41 8.11
Pyraminx Final 28 9.55   14.19   9.55 14.47 16.11 12.00 22.90
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.50   10.49   10.31 10.47 11.78 10.69 8.50
Second round 1 8.83   9.89   9.63 8.83 10.55 9.50 11.72
First round 2 8.00   10.65   8.00 12.63 12.06 10.94 8.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.69   3.80   2.69 4.50 4.90 3.84 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.53   42.78   42.55 48.77 42.78 43.00 37.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 17.68   20.05   22.16 17.68 20.94 20.93 18.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 18.41   24.04   28.22 22.08 30.80 18.41 21.81
Pyraminx Final 1 3.66   5.13   4.31 6.18 3.66 6.80 4.90
Square-1 Combined First round 5 22.18   26.31   22.18 27.41 45.59 27.40 24.13
James Han    USA
James Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 32.43   34.98   40.27 34.91 32.43 34.86 35.16
Jared Rosenberg    USA
Jared Rosenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 59.15   1:20.65   1:24.96 1:16.77 1:34.34 1:20.21 59.15
Jason Chen    USA
Jason Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.05   28.68   28.66 DNF 30.41 26.97 25.05
Jason Sheu    USA
Jason Sheu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 49.05   59.20   1:14.90 58.66 1:04.40 49.05 54.53
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.56   10.77   10.86 10.36 12.05 9.56 11.09
Second round 8 9.31   11.63   11.96 11.71 11.21 15.00 9.31
First round 4 9.38   10.81   11.81 10.18 11.52 10.72 9.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.44   6.07   6.59 6.27 6.11 5.44 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.55   54.83   48.55 58.18 55.27 51.05 1:01.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.81   19.07   22.18 25.18 17.84 17.19 16.81
Jeremy Luu    USA
Jeremy Luu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.97   23.50   25.72 22.15 23.00 21.97 25.34
Jesse Earl    USA
Jesse Earl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 37.47   46.71   49.96 37.47 49.78 40.38 1:01.78
Pyraminx Final 35 32.16   42.48   44.00 37.94 DNF 45.50 32.16
Jonathan Lam    USA
Jonathan Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 37.41   46.92   46.53 42.63 1:28.22 51.59 37.41
Jonathan Soria    USA
Jonathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 54.40   59.53   57.09 DNF 54.40 1:06.00 55.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 11.27   18.20   22.30 19.47 12.84 11.27 25.28
Pyraminx Final 31 12.11   23.19   19.81 27.38 24.71 25.05 12.11
José Adrian Jaquez Salazar    Mexico
José Adrian Jaquez Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 45.68   47.50   48.81 51.72 47.63 45.68 46.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 20.38   29.33   21.35 20.38 36.56 32.00 34.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 3:28.55     3:28.55 5:16.90
Joshua Levine    USA
Joshua Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 23.72   30.35   30.94 29.41 23.72 30.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 10.34   14.14   25.41 18.18 12.91 11.33 10.34
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.63   12.94   12.72 14.41 12.28 13.83 11.63
First round 12 11.02   12.23   11.19 13.34 11.02 15.19 12.16
Justin Thomas    USA
Justin Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.86   11.81   11.18 12.13 12.96 12.11 10.86
First round 21 12.80   13.23   12.96 13.72 15.03 13.00 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.15   4.18   3.78 4.96 11.22 3.80 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.02   38.95   37.40 38.65 46.22 40.81 33.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:31.66   DNF   1:31.66 1:33.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.78   19.15   19.78 18.91 18.91 19.63 18.78
Pyraminx Final 3 4.16   6.17   4.16 7.42 4.43 8.39 6.65
Square-1 Final 4 17.65   19.95   21.44 17.65 20.68 19.50 19.66
Combined First round 2 14.58   19.36   21.53 23.19 19.41 17.15 14.58
Justin Weiss    USA
Justin Weiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 48.90   1:00.44   1:50.58 54.66 57.56 48.90 1:09.11
Kaustubh Nihul    India
Kaustubh Nihul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.83   20.62   24.63 25.46 18.46 18.77 16.83
Lennon Grinta    USA
Lennon Grinta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.56   15.37   18.00 20.46 14.55 12.56 13.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:17.41     1:18.25 1:17.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:27.61   DNF   4:27.61 DNF DNF
Logan Richards    USA
Logan Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 8.91   14.56   38.00 18.19 16.33 9.15 8.91
Lucas Cramer    USA
Lucas Cramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 49.90   1:15.64   1:19.09 1:22.83 1:14.43 49.90 1:13.40
Lukas Pokhrel    USA
Lukas Pokhrel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 30.71   58.14   55.71 57.83 30.71 1:20.90 1:00.88
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.94   12.55   12.78 11.56 17.50 13.31 10.94
First round 16 12.65   12.73   12.65 12.80 14.31 12.69 12.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 51.86   59.95   1:17.46 55.52 51.86 57.65 1:06.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.22   21.65   23.33 27.28 19.22 20.69 20.94
Matt Bahr    USA
Matt Bahr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.59   17.79   20.16 18.25 17.56 17.55 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.59   6.33   6.36 5.59 6.55 7.05 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:11.43     1:11.43 1:16.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.19   32.11   35.22 34.19 27.88 34.27 26.19
Pyraminx Final 11 7.53   10.34   10.70 10.64 14.23 9.67 7.53
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.33   22.71   24.52 19.33 DNF 23.91 19.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.86   6.25   6.81 5.36 6.58 4.86 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:32.52     1:32.52 1:38.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 33.94   43.31   50.33 44.84 40.13 33.94 44.97
Pyraminx Final 27 10.69   14.14   14.05 19.44 15.61 12.77 10.69
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 12.15   15.07   17.53 14.97 16.30 13.94 12.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 40.44   49.39   46.75 59.69 40.44 50.83 50.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.84   30.84   30.18 DNF 27.47 26.84 34.88
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.90   13.02   13.16 12.83 14.31 13.08 10.90
First round 19 11.96   12.87   14.02 11.96 12.09 12.65 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.77   4.32   4.03 5.34 4.59 2.77 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 50.96   56.58   1:01.94 57.63 52.68 50.96 59.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.41   19.47   22.41 19.59 19.30 18.41 19.52
Combined First round 8 17.63   18.98   22.50 17.63 18.03 20.44 18.47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 14.97   17.31   19.78 18.50 16.09 14.97 17.34
Pyraminx Final 8 5.41   9.60   7.88 11.71 5.41 10.69 10.22
Square-1 Final 3 11.21   18.65   11.21 18.41 24.02 17.65 19.90
Combined First round 4 16.05   21.43   22.11 20.56 21.61 16.05 35.44
Mike Smith    USA
Mike Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 46.21   57.33   1:09.90 1:17.21 52.36 49.72 46.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 11.52   14.03   13.93 11.52 15.72 12.43 28.11
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.59   11.60   9.59 11.53 11.43 12.11 11.84
Second round 7 9.65   11.44   13.11 11.86 11.69 10.77 9.65
First round 13 9.90   12.27   14.15 14.77 9.90 11.08 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.94   3.71   2.94 3.43 3.69 4.90 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.47   44.44   40.65 48.30 46.30 46.38 40.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.36   23.65   22.72 27.19 24.28 23.96 22.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 11.80   13.50   12.91 14.50 13.09 11.80 17.36
Pyraminx Final 2 3.45   5.54   8.60 5.03 3.45 6.82 4.77
Square-1 Combined First round 7 22.59   28.14   31.72 25.63 22.59 30.36 28.43
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.68   14.15   12.68 13.83 15.27 13.36 15.72
First round 6 10.93   11.36   15.88 11.06 12.09 10.93 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.78   3.42   2.91 4.53 2.83 6.56 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.56   45.30   53.81 50.16 43.00 42.56 42.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 19.28   21.61   21.93 23.40 22.63 19.28 20.28
Pyraminx Final 5 4.43   6.48   4.43 5.46 7.31 DNF 6.68
Square-1 Combined First round 10 34.75   39.10   41.65 37.28 34.75 38.37 45.28
Neil Morales    USA
Neil Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 9.88   12.19   16.21 11.18 12.38 9.88 13.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 43.18   47.46   46.08 48.90 47.40 50.50 43.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.47   16.77   16.44 17.75 13.47 16.13 19.61
Combined First round 2 11.38   16.88   16.43 19.83 11.38 16.68 17.52
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.44   14.13   13.11 13.58 16.88 12.44 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.30   3.79   3.36 3.30 4.50 3.50 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:02.34   1:09.61   1:14.41 1:03.53 1:26.00 1:02.34 1:10.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.83   23.37   23.56 23.47 23.09 22.83 28.97
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 8.13   13.04   8.13 17.00 16.53 12.55 10.05
Nick Li    USA
Nick Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 9.11   12.36   13.00 12.56 15.65 11.53 9.11
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.69   11.01   13.56 11.30 11.28 10.46 9.69
Second round 2 9.30   10.19   10.30 9.97 10.30 9.30 11.34
First round 3 9.63   10.68   9.63 12.31 11.52 10.81 9.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.68   3.20   2.68 4.47 3.06 3.59 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.22   43.84   40.65 46.61 44.25 50.94 39.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.53   19.50   19.63 18.27 22.84 15.53 20.61
Combined First round 4 14.27   17.39   15.65 14.27 17.75 19.56 18.77
Patrick Bowman    USA
Patrick Bowman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.52   22.55   23.84 24.16 18.52 23.65 20.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.05   7.06   7.06 7.47 7.58 6.65 6.05
Pyraminx Final 16 8.41   11.04   8.41 8.78 15.69 8.66 36.72
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.71   12.04   12.19 12.02 10.71 11.90 13.09
First round 7 9.75   11.42   11.84 9.75 10.91 11.52 15.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 2.88   6.83   12.52 DNF 3.63 2.88 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 42.50   54.40   54.34 53.05 58.59 55.81 42.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:29.81   DNF   2:29.81 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 17.63   19.04   19.11 21.28 18.83 17.63 19.18
Pyraminx Final 12 6.20   10.43   11.47 13.56 6.20 10.11 9.72
Square-1 Combined First round 8 22.31   29.43   37.97 27.71 44.58 22.31 22.61
Peter Hung    USA
Peter Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.83   15.12   12.83 17.03 15.72 13.55 16.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.22   20.09   20.22 16.22 22.69 20.63 19.43
Combined First round 6 16.50   17.76   17.96 16.50 20.11 17.00 18.31
Peter Park    USA
Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.78   22.39   27.05 15.78 19.69 29.61 20.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.08   5.68   5.15 6.15 9.06 5.75 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:16.03     1:16.03 1:19.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 25.03   33.24   34.34 40.71 25.03 28.58 36.81
Pyraminx Final 15 6.63   10.88   12.52 6.63 10.21 9.91 19.18
Square-1 Combined First round 9 28.83   36.53   38.25 41.33 40.05 31.30 28.83
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 49.86   54.69   54.53 56.30 49.86 1:15.80 53.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:47.59   DNF   6:47.59 8:05.47 DNS
Reece Jones    USA
Reece Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 6.83   11.09   DNF 6.83 11.30 11.71 10.25
Reiley Akkari    USA
Reiley Akkari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.83   18.89   20.63 20.58 18.03 17.83 18.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:27.88     1:27.88 1:28.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 34.53   47.62   52.97 49.61 45.71 47.53 34.53
Richmond Rimando    USA
Richmond Rimando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.84   20.61   21.83 22.06 13.84 17.94 22.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.69   6.67   5.69 6.94 5.91 8.28 7.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 43.52   49.32   DNF 49.71 47.13 43.52 51.11
Pyraminx Final 24 10.34   13.30   16.84 10.34 15.25 14.06 10.58
Ricky Sparks    USA
Ricky Sparks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:04.55   1:56.74   1:28.02 DNF 3:12.61 1:09.58 1:04.55
Robert Kanjo    USA
Robert Kanjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.19   25.83   37.56 24.19 26.18 17.19 27.13
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.72   21.17   27.03 20.97 21.71 20.72 20.84
Ryan Lim    USA
Ryan Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.96   14.18   12.96 14.31 17.19 13.86 14.38
First round 20 11.97   13.08   12.38 16.11 13.97 12.88 11.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 25.33   27.45   25.33 DNF 28.47 27.71 26.18
Pyraminx Final 10 7.38   10.28   8.31 7.38 8.93 15.30 13.59
Ryan Osborne    USA
Ryan Osborne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 30.41   34.57   30.41 DNF 33.30 35.83 34.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 7.00   8.38   17.05 7.50 10.25 7.00 7.40
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.36   12.25   10.63 11.93 14.18 15.34 9.36
Second round 5 10.36   11.35   12.78 10.36 13.38 10.88 10.38
First round 10 10.78   11.88   10.78 11.00 12.16 12.47 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.55   4.23   3.94 7.00 4.06 4.68 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.47   42.51   36.47 53.40 41.38 43.38 42.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.33   17.64   17.18 15.90 14.33 19.84 22.68
Combined First round 7 18.02   18.88   18.75 18.02 18.56 20.63 19.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.80   13.98   16.02 12.41 DNF 13.52 11.80
Pyraminx Final 14 8.78   10.84   8.78 9.34 16.00 9.65 13.52
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.41   11.90   12.71 12.43 11.63 11.65 11.41
First round 5 9.00   11.04   10.38 11.80 13.21 9.00 10.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.83   5.22   4.50 6.19 7.50 3.83 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.91   42.44   41.96 45.00 40.94 44.41 37.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 20.28   26.16   32.44 26.13 20.28 31.09 21.25
Pyraminx Final 23 11.78   13.17   14.66 15.63 12.55 12.31 11.78
Square-1 Combined First round 11 25.69   39.76   DNF 25.69 31.21 44.30 43.78
Stephen Kasmir    USA
Stephen Kasmir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 34.02   41.01   37.15 39.27 46.61 34.02 2:16.88
Pyraminx Final 30 14.61   22.30   15.19 17.75 14.61 33.97 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.05   16.10   16.96 19.11 16.58 14.75 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.69   5.88   7.22 12.71 5.88 3.69 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:11.97     1:11.97 1:19.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 46.80   53.81   55.72 DNF 46.80 55.02 50.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 17.75   23.18   28.30 23.84 17.75 23.30 22.41
Pyraminx Final 9 7.68   10.14   10.91 14.11 7.68 8.00 11.50
Square-1 Combined First round 16 45.83     1:01.47 45.83
Tak Ngan    USA
Tak Ngan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.25   26.51   25.40 DNF 30.50 23.63 20.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 4.25   11.32   13.43 9.46 11.06 4.25 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:52.86     1:52.86 DNF
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 2 15.34   17.82   28.03 19.77 15.34 16.61 17.09
Combined First round 3 13.63   20.99   31.56 19.15 20.68 13.63 23.15
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.90   17.57   DNF 18.72 16.58 17.41 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.11   5.37   5.33 6.09 6.84 4.11 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:18.43     1:18.43 2:57.19
Square-1 Combined First round 14 38.75   55.85   54.21 38.75 1:32.78 1:00.13 53.22
Tiffany Choi    USA
Tiffany Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.65   14.50   16.28 13.08 17.43 14.15 12.65
First round 17 10.65   12.75   14.22 12.02 13.53 10.65 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.40   4.38   3.40 4.61 5.33 4.97 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 57.97   1:03.47   1:05.09 1:09.63 1:05.90 59.41 57.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 19.72   26.42   28.19 26.36 26.55 26.34 19.72
Tina Tu    USA
Tina Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 31.91   39.99   42.94 31.91 39.61 49.03 37.43
Tony Moon    USA
Tony Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.22   17.40   18.15 14.22 17.55 16.59 18.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.02   4.96   4.11 7.16 5.52 5.25 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:35.52     1:43.83 1:35.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 7:56.19   DNF   7:56.19 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 31.94   36.50   39.47 37.13 35.72 36.66 31.94
Trevor Smith    USA
Trevor Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 11.18   15.69   14.00 18.38 14.68 19.08 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.65   5.48   5.38 6.66 5.84 4.65 5.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 36.44   43.42   46.03 36.44 45.58 43.61 41.08
Pyraminx Final 13 7.19   10.71   7.19 8.52 10.83 12.78 13.09
William Tucker    USA
William Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.97   19.67   17.97 19.19 20.11 19.72 21.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 5.27   7.52   6.68 7.05 8.84 5.27 DNF
Ye Jun Lee    USA
Ye Jun Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.90   19.11   18.19 19.11 28.72 20.03 16.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.81   7.17   4.81 8.16 7.15 6.21 10.90
Ye-Hwan Sam Kim (김예환)    Korea
Ye-Hwan Sam Kim (김예환)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.40   26.60   35.50 26.56 22.65 22.40 30.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 8.68   12.00   17.08 8.78 17.00 10.21 8.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 49.44   54.93   1:05.05 52.77 57.96 49.44 54.05
Yon Soo Park    USA
Yon Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 27.84   39.41   30.61 37.09 27.84 50.52 DNF
Young Li    USA
Young Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.05   19.81   19.13 19.05 21.15 20.59 19.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 29.58   33.89   37.88 36.16 31.91 29.58 33.59