Cajun Cube Clash 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-6-18  USA, Baton Rouge, Louisiana Cajun Cube Clash 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 11.47  Raymond Goslow 11.47  Jeff Park 12.09
 2x2x2 Cube  Dylan Miller 2.70  Dawson Gonzalez 2.98  Alexander Laiche 3.78
 4x4x4 Cube  Raymond Goslow 50.25  Shonathon Collins 55.36  Ryan Quenemoen 57.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jeff Park 17.76  Dylan Miller 18.04  Raymond Goslow 20.11
 Megaminx  Raymond Goslow 1:29.75  Shonathon Collins 1:47.17  Ordway Persyn 2:14.32
 Pyraminx  Raymond Goslow 6.51  Shonathon Collins 8.67  Seth Talbot 9.28
 Skewb  Shonathon Collins 6.47  Casey McFarland 6.93  Patrick Fischer 7.39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 8.14   9.20    USA 8.14 9.39 13.22 9.14 9.07
2 Jeff Park 8.69   10.88    USA 8.69 12.20 9.59 10.86 12.59
3 Shonathon Collins 10.99   12.51    USA 12.42 13.68 11.44 18.90 10.99
4 Raymond Goslow 11.34   12.96    USA 11.34 13.77 13.11 13.44 12.33
5 Alexander Laiche 11.83   13.22    USA 11.83 14.81 12.83 14.34 12.49
6 Casey McFarland 12.28   14.59    USA 13.42 14.54 15.80 16.54 12.28
7 Patrick Fischer 13.05   14.91    USA 16.05 13.05 15.10 18.16 13.58
8 Ryan Quenemoen 14.26   15.51    USA 18.90 14.26 16.33 14.41 15.80
9 Ordway Persyn 13.35   16.36    USA 13.35 15.52 17.07 17.23 16.48
10 Dawson Gonzalez 11.60   17.01    USA 15.46 11.60 17.84 19.63 17.74
11 Cameron Burke 16.25   17.64    USA 17.09 20.27 16.25 16.87 18.97
12 Avery Kosmicki 17.93   20.45    USA 19.38 23.09 18.87 17.93 25.52
13 Rohin Gilman 18.61   20.51    USA 27.23 22.23 20.15 18.61 19.15
14 Dylan Pollard 14.42   20.99    USA 26.90 18.84 14.42 19.01 25.11
15 Ian Fischer 18.44   21.62    USA 18.44 26.68 20.22 23.94 20.69
16 Joshua Tickell 15.17   21.93    USA 21.17 20.87 24.14 23.76 15.17
17 Angelo Postel 22.81   22.93    USA 22.83 25.42 23.05 22.92 22.81
18 Noah Balbon 17.53   23.10    USA 26.16 22.67 33.02 20.46 17.53
19 Seth Talbot 14.17   24.32    USA 22.34 14.17 33.52 18.93 31.69
20 Matt Lee 21.59   24.59    USA 28.22 21.59 21.80 25.50 26.46
21 Trystin Nguyen 20.75   25.80    USA 27.86 27.04 20.75 28.85 22.49
22 Weston Kropp 18.22   27.52    USA 37.04 22.55 34.13 18.22 25.87
23 William McNally 19.65   28.91    USA 23.96 39.01 25.15 37.61 19.65
24 William St. Clair 23.37   29.29    USA 29.56 31.76 26.55 23.37 DNF
25 Auden Griffin 25.13   31.04    USA 28.06 32.01 25.13 36.77 33.04
26 Brennan Collins 28.98   31.89    USA 34.99 30.63 30.04 28.98 36.44
27 Ian Shelby 27.42   31.95    USA 40.45 27.56 31.82 36.46 27.42
28 Tate Shelby 30.68   34.67    USA 30.68 DNF 32.22 39.31 32.49
29 Matthew Hattala 27.41   35.74    USA 34.13 43.87 37.97 35.12 27.41
30 Matthew Burns 31.04   37.38    USA 41.65 44.03 36.07 31.04 34.41
31 Jonas Cox 26.42   38.00    USA 41.65 38.87 33.49 42.33 26.42
32 Jae Park 33.02   38.33    USA 37.55 33.02 48.60 41.77 35.67
33 Zachary Buie 30.37   39.67    USA 42.28 38.94 30.37 46.20 37.80
34 Garrett Smith 39.68   40.44    USA 39.95 41.01 39.68 40.35 47.77
35 Matt Gill 36.20   40.91    USA DNF 37.39 36.20 47.48 37.87
36 Ty Schaller 36.77   41.26    USA 36.77 1:17.75 40.70 39.93 43.16
37 Carter Leonard 36.41   41.39    USA 38.15 51.56 40.02 36.41 46.00
38 Kyle Stebbing 34.83   41.51    USA 39.57 1:01.55 34.83 45.45 39.50
39 Jack Henry Perez 35.07   42.70    USA 37.85 48.92 35.07 41.34 53.26
40 Keith Whitney 33.42   43.06    USA 46.10 DNF 43.64 39.43 33.42
41 Charlie Dyson 40.58   44.19    USA 46.53 40.58 42.79 49.48 43.26
42 Galen Coffman 36.00   45.61    USA DNF 44.90 47.83 36.00 44.09
43 Andrew Liu 31.86   46.46    USA 45.18 42.57 52.45 31.86 51.64
44 Jonah Hoffman 42.98   47.22    USA 47.58 42.98 48.55 45.53 52.86
45 Luke Lindsay 53.52   55.48    USA 53.90 57.43 55.11 58.29 53.52
46 Tim Boeneke 53.62   56.61    USA 55.77 58.88 55.80 53.62 58.26
47 Zachary Miller 39.15   59.26    USA DNF 1:28.16 48.55 39.15 41.08
48 Quinn Kosmicki 54.67   59.37    USA 59.11 1:32.17 57.40 1:01.60 54.67
49 Harry Goslow 47.72   1:03.02    USA 1:04.52 1:23.91 1:03.96 1:00.58 47.72
50 Austin Johnson 51.00   1:07.69    USA 1:21.36 1:15.33 1:02.93 51.00 1:04.81
51 Chessa Kosmicki 1:21.71   1:40.59    USA 2:00.56 DNF 1:36.39 1:21.71 1:24.82
52 JJ Kropp 1:29.79   2:16.16    USA DNF 1:52.84 1:29.79 2:27.27 2:28.38
53 Christopher Dugas 29.58   DNF    USA 29.58 31.04 DNF 30.83 DNF
54 Caleb Boudreaux 53.11   DNF    USA 1:32.18 DNF DNS 1:02.32 53.11
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 8.31   9.46    USA 10.65 9.06 8.66 8.31 13.84
2 Jeff Park 9.21   10.70    USA 9.21 9.53 14.06 12.60 9.97
3 Shonathon Collins 11.86   12.10    USA 12.20 DNF 11.93 11.86 12.18
4 Raymond Goslow 11.20   12.15    USA 14.51 11.20 12.08 11.66 12.70
5 Alexander Laiche 11.12   12.66    USA 11.99 11.12 13.47 12.52 13.72
6 Ryan Quenemoen 13.88   14.21    USA 15.43 13.88 13.93 14.09 14.61
7 Casey McFarland 12.81   14.43    USA 17.83 12.81 14.60 14.96 13.74
8 Ordway Persyn 13.94   15.64    USA 15.93 15.28 13.94 19.69 15.71
9 Patrick Fischer 12.48   15.83    USA 15.86 12.48 18.15 15.44 16.20
10 Dawson Gonzalez 11.60   16.48    USA 21.82 11.60 14.76 19.07 15.61
11 Dylan Pollard 15.68   17.25    USA 18.38 15.74 15.68 17.62 19.01
12 Cameron Burke 16.02   19.28    USA 16.02 18.70 18.81 20.32 21.15
13 Seth Talbot 16.05   19.90    USA 16.05 21.61 20.42 20.68 18.59
14 Angelo Postel 18.39   21.18    USA 20.11 23.63 19.81 24.66 18.39
15 Joshua Tickell 20.40   21.83    USA 20.40 20.87 23.02 21.61 24.51
16 Noah Balbon 20.10   22.30    USA 20.10 30.71 21.85 22.80 22.25
17 Rohin Gilman 20.28   22.38    USA 21.71 23.85 26.69 20.28 21.58
18 Ian Fischer 17.31   22.39    USA 17.31 24.04 25.21 19.81 23.31
19 Avery Kosmicki 20.17   24.32    USA 23.83 20.17 26.10 27.05 23.03
20 Matt Lee 22.46   24.80    USA 26.43 DNF 23.04 24.94 22.46
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 9.41   11.47    USA 10.84 12.23 DNF 9.41 11.35
2 Raymond Goslow 10.53   11.47    USA 11.64 10.53 13.09 12.21 10.57
3 Jeff Park 9.10   12.09    USA 9.10 14.86 11.93 11.68 12.65
4 Shonathon Collins 12.53   13.03    USA 15.61 12.54 13.86 12.53 12.68
5 Ordway Persyn 11.79   13.80    USA 15.71 13.22 13.67 14.52 11.79
6 Alexander Laiche 11.65   14.70    USA 15.73 16.36 11.65 12.95 15.42
7 Casey McFarland 12.46   14.77    USA 16.58 13.72 12.46 17.94 14.00
8 Dawson Gonzalez 12.59   15.93    USA 15.47 17.68 14.65 12.59 24.59
9 Ryan Quenemoen 13.75   16.36    USA 13.75 16.70 14.70 17.69 18.21
10 Patrick Fischer 15.39   18.21    USA 19.40 DNF 18.32 15.39 16.92
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 2.39   3.15    USA 4.49 3.33 2.88 3.24 2.39
2 Dawson Gonzalez 2.56   3.71    USA 2.56 3.97 4.97 3.48 3.69
3 Patrick Fischer 4.65   5.09    USA 5.04 4.65 5.23 5.01 5.93
4 Ryan Quenemoen 4.41   5.50    USA 4.41 5.19 5.99 5.49 5.81
5 Dylan Pollard 5.33   5.50    USA 5.33 5.46 5.68 6.80 5.36
6 Raymond Goslow 3.29   5.56    USA 5.46 5.46 5.77 5.78 3.29
7 Alexander Laiche 4.29   5.61    USA 4.29 5.54 6.60 6.33 4.95
8 Shonathon Collins 3.59   5.73    USA 4.01 14.36 9.15 3.59 4.02
9 Ordway Persyn 4.81   5.78    USA 4.81 6.08 5.76 7.61 5.50
10 Ian Fischer 4.92   6.15    USA 4.92 6.43 5.86 6.15 9.93
11 Seth Talbot 4.81   6.50    USA 7.38 6.70 6.64 6.15 4.81
12 Jeff Park 4.65   6.58    USA 5.36 4.93 9.44 12.09 4.65
13 Weston Kropp 5.88   6.64    USA 6.14 7.45 5.88 6.94 6.84
14 Cameron Burke 3.90   6.71    USA 3.90 6.66 7.31 6.16 7.61
15 Avery Kosmicki 5.52   7.13    USA 5.52 6.95 10.04 5.78 8.66
16 Jonas Cox 5.46   7.36    USA 6.50 22.69 8.59 7.00 5.46
17 William St. Clair 5.96   7.62    USA 7.66 5.96 7.38 7.81 8.03
18 Matt Lee 5.76   7.96    USA 7.72 8.69 5.76 8.90 7.46
19 Rohin Gilman 7.30   8.01    USA 18.09 8.47 7.30 8.16 7.40
20 Auden Griffin 5.14   8.27    USA 5.84 9.21 9.76 5.14 12.05
21 Joshua Tickell 5.96   8.67    USA 9.05 8.20 5.96 8.77 DNF
22 Noah Balbon 5.81   8.74    USA 8.42 9.95 8.30 9.50 5.81
23 William McNally 6.63   9.10    USA 6.63 10.49 9.79 11.05 7.01
24 Trystin Nguyen 6.03   9.68    USA DNF 10.22 8.06 10.75 6.03
25 Garrett Smith 8.06   9.73    USA 14.14 9.21 8.06 9.11 10.86
26 Casey McFarland 4.18   10.24    USA 4.18 7.51 11.31 11.91 13.73
27 Ian Shelby 8.06   10.37    USA 8.06 11.15 9.45 10.52 12.52
28 Angelo Postel 8.92   10.99    USA 10.75 12.15 10.07 8.92 16.22
29 Matthew Hattala 6.65   11.39    USA 15.38 6.65 9.25 13.16 11.77
30 Galen Coffman 7.63   11.39    USA 7.63 11.33 11.17 11.67 12.51
31 Andrew Liu 5.01   11.55    USA 21.97 5.01 18.75 9.09 6.81
32 Austin Johnson 8.24   12.19    USA 13.41 12.04 8.24 12.59 11.94
33 Quinn Kosmicki 9.43   13.00    USA 13.27 20.71 14.99 9.43 10.75
34 Tim Boeneke 11.41   14.18    USA 14.08 12.02 11.41 27.23 16.43
35 Zachary Buie 14.50   15.11    USA 15.12 17.51 15.65 14.50 14.56
36 Brennan Collins 11.59   15.35    USA 40.48 17.16 12.96 15.92 11.59
37 Matt Gill 11.47   15.78    USA 20.84 12.37 14.13 11.47 21.44
38 Ty Schaller 12.39   16.68    USA 12.39 14.12 18.02 18.91 17.91
39 Jack Henry Perez 10.72   17.50    USA 10.72 22.76 17.72 DNF 12.01
40 Jonah Hoffman 12.23   17.54    USA DNF 13.46 12.23 20.06 19.10
41 Carter Leonard 13.24   17.58    USA DNF 14.99 14.95 22.80 13.24
42 Matthew Burns 12.48   20.06    USA 16.15 12.48 16.32 DNF 27.71
43 Charlie Dyson 15.96   30.03    USA 33.69 15.96 24.98 31.41 DNF
44 Keith Whitney 19.12   30.95    USA 23.79 21.36 47.70 19.12 1:08.18
45 Christopher Dugas 3.95   37.25    USA DNF 3.95 22.25 1:14.04 15.45
46 JJ Kropp 58.70   DNF    USA DNF 58.70 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 2.10   2.70    USA 2.10 2.20 2.50 4.83 3.40
2 Dawson Gonzalez 2.73   2.98    USA 3.31 2.73 2.85 2.77 3.40
3 Alexander Laiche 2.77   3.78    USA 2.97 4.57 4.11 2.77 4.25
4 Raymond Goslow 3.08   3.89    USA 4.88 3.72 3.35 3.08 4.59
5 Dylan Pollard 2.45   4.37    USA 3.52 6.31 4.87 2.45 4.71
6 Patrick Fischer 3.50   4.52    USA 3.50 5.91 3.83 3.81 5.95
7 Jeff Park 4.93   5.01    USA 4.93 4.97 5.12 6.94 4.93
8 Ian Fischer 3.06   5.11    USA 3.06 5.36 4.15 5.82 10.90
9 Ordway Persyn 3.81   5.17    USA 3.81 6.36 4.70 4.79 6.01
10 Ryan Quenemoen 4.70   5.50    USA 4.70 6.39 5.29 5.31 5.90
11 Seth Talbot 3.68   5.97    USA 3.68 6.90 6.55 4.46 9.18
12 Shonathon Collins 3.24   DNF    USA 6.09 DNF 3.24 DNF 4.72
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 43.81   50.25    USA 49.62 51.59 49.73 51.41 43.81
2 Shonathon Collins 49.86   55.36    USA 58.47 56.28 52.07 57.73 49.86
3 Ryan Quenemoen 47.74   57.45    USA 56.84 47.74 58.93 1:08.97 56.57
4 Alexander Laiche 53.34   1:00.68    USA 1:01.21 53.34 59.30 1:01.52 DNF
5 Ordway Persyn 54.73   1:02.38    USA 1:06.23 58.46 1:02.44 1:08.23 54.73
6 Jeff Park 57.59   1:03.78    USA 1:02.71 57.59 1:09.40 1:06.79 1:01.85
7 Casey McFarland 49.89   1:04.13    USA 59.78 1:52.80 49.89 1:03.10 1:09.51
8 Dawson Gonzalez 56.48   1:05.84    USA 1:04.27 1:07.88 1:05.38 56.48 1:10.57
9 Seth Talbot 1:12.00   1:16.09    USA 1:14.88 1:19.86 1:12.00 DNF 1:13.53
10 Patrick Fischer 1:15.51   1:18.78    USA 1:22.19 1:23.28 1:18.04 1:15.51 1:16.12
11 Cameron Burke 1:17.49   1:24.12    USA 1:39.29 1:17.49 1:23.43 1:26.48 1:22.45
12 Ian Fischer 1:37.05      USA 1:51.49 1:37.05
13 Weston Kropp 1:40.47      USA 1:53.07 1:40.47
14 Trystin Nguyen 1:53.36      USA 1:53.36 DNF
15 Avery Kosmicki 2:10.19      USA 2:10.64 2:10.19
16 Rohin Gilman 2:11.23      USA DNF 2:11.23
17 Jack Henry Perez 2:26.74      USA DNF 2:26.74
18 Joshua Tickell DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Kyle Stebbing DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Luke Lindsay DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Matthew Burns DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 12.03   17.48    USA 17.27 17.62 19.47 12.03 17.56
2 Jeff Park 17.36   18.23    USA 19.08 17.49 20.44 18.12 17.36
3 Shonathon Collins 16.87   19.59    USA 22.98 16.87 17.20 23.33 18.58
4 Raymond Goslow 17.62   20.50    USA 19.68 21.77 20.05 17.62 21.87
5 Ryan Quenemoen 23.30   27.53    USA 38.29 23.50 29.25 29.85 23.30
6 Dawson Gonzalez 24.64   30.61    USA 32.05 32.64 38.16 27.13 24.64
7 Dylan Pollard 29.65   32.00    USA 31.81 32.23 29.65 39.00 31.97
8 Seth Talbot 30.53   35.54    USA DNF 32.31 41.98 30.53 32.32
9 Patrick Fischer 35.71   37.40    USA 35.79 35.94 40.46 35.71 42.39
10 Ordway Persyn 37.81   41.41    USA 49.15 44.32 38.63 37.81 41.29
11 Casey McFarland 31.73   42.61    USA 46.56 44.43 39.96 43.45 31.73
12 Ian Fischer 40.88   53.34    USA 49.13 40.88 57.35 54.44 56.45
13 Alexander Laiche 25.33   DNF    USA DNF 27.27 DNF 26.63 25.33
14 Matthew Burns 1:19.71      USA 1:34.99 1:19.71
15 Weston Kropp 1:32.08      USA 1:32.08 2:11.86
16 Angelo Postel 1:45.99      USA DNF 1:45.99
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 17.18   17.76    USA 18.42 17.63 17.32 17.18 18.34
2 Dylan Miller 15.38   18.04    USA 16.98 19.99 17.16 20.71 15.38
3 Raymond Goslow 17.84   20.11    USA 20.51 23.03 18.60 17.84 21.21
4 Shonathon Collins 16.26   21.03    USA 21.99 22.20 18.89 16.26 DNF
5 Dylan Pollard 24.83   30.98    USA 31.78 29.25 33.51 24.83 31.91
6 Ryan Quenemoen 29.14   32.76    USA 29.14 46.76 33.11 33.16 32.01
7 Dawson Gonzalez 31.20   37.05    USA 41.46 31.20 38.00 34.27 38.88
8 Seth Talbot 32.70   45.08    USA 46.50 53.13 35.60 32.70 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 1:21.68   1:29.75    USA 1:33.25 1:21.68 1:34.21 1:21.80 1:42.89
2 Shonathon Collins 1:39.13   1:47.17    USA 1:39.13 1:46.47 1:42.41 1:52.63 1:57.39
3 Ordway Persyn 2:06.01   2:14.32    USA 2:07.04 2:14.19 2:06.01 2:26.45 2:21.73
4 Seth Talbot 2:00.59   2:22.11    USA 2:37.21 2:23.87 2:00.59 2:18.32 2:24.14
5 Casey McFarland 2:19.26   2:28.28    USA 2:23.36 2:19.26 2:29.93 2:31.55 2:50.18
6 Patrick Fischer 2:35.84   2:41.89    USA 2:43.92 2:45.15 2:35.84 2:43.81 2:37.94
7 Alexander Laiche 2:16.83   2:42.82    USA 2:43.29 2:16.83 2:44.91 2:43.55 2:41.61
8 Ryan Quenemoen 3:22.87   DNF    USA DNF 3:22.87 DNS DNS DNS
9 Jack Henry Perez DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Weston Kropp DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 4.57   5.83    USA 4.95 5.61 4.57 7.33 6.94
2 Seth Talbot 5.46   6.71    USA 6.35 7.91 5.46 8.02 5.87
3 Ian Fischer 5.78   7.47    USA 9.01 5.78 6.61 6.80 9.25
4 Patrick Fischer 5.76   8.06    USA 9.23 5.76 12.46 7.11 7.85
5 Dawson Gonzalez 6.05   8.21    USA 7.75 6.05 7.79 9.62 9.09
6 William St. Clair 8.33   9.05    USA 8.33 9.20 10.15 9.39 8.57
7 Dylan Pollard 7.09   9.21    USA 11.01 7.09 8.86 8.28 10.49
8 Shonathon Collins 7.95   9.37    USA 11.44 8.52 8.14 7.95 13.44
9 Jonas Cox 8.38   10.03    USA 8.66 8.38 12.58 10.66 10.78
10 Charlie Dyson 8.97   10.36    USA 11.02 8.97 10.41 9.66 13.52
11 Casey McFarland 8.99   10.54    USA 12.32 10.32 8.99 10.57 10.74
12 Galen Coffman 7.28   10.88    USA 10.06 7.28 10.44 13.35 12.15
13 Matt Lee 9.03   11.02    USA 14.25 9.03 10.94 11.22 10.90
14 Ryan Quenemoen 11.30   12.25    USA 12.30 11.30 11.60 12.84 13.10
15 Ordway Persyn 9.01   12.39    USA 11.83 12.84 12.49 9.01 18.88
16 Cameron Burke 10.16   13.02    USA 11.18 16.84 11.03 10.16 DNF
17 Weston Kropp 9.26   13.10    USA 16.84 9.26 20.16 12.26 10.19
18 William McNally 11.35   13.13    USA 13.20 11.35 29.40 13.26 12.92
19 Auden Griffin 10.03   14.32    USA 19.72 16.19 10.03 12.45 14.33
20 Jeff Park 8.75   14.78    USA 12.98 11.72 8.75 24.73 19.63
21 Ian Shelby 8.81   15.89    USA 16.03 8.81 20.38 16.55 15.09
22 Joshua Tickell 14.69   16.00    USA 15.62 17.28 14.69 19.28 15.11
23 Trystin Nguyen 13.62   16.22    USA 13.62 16.83 20.99 13.71 18.12
24 Jack Henry Perez 13.17   19.65    USA 17.36 13.17 23.11 20.50 21.10
25 Andrew Liu 10.20   20.40    USA 20.53 10.20 23.61 17.07 24.96
26 Rohin Gilman 14.43   21.06    USA 19.70 14.43 18.24 25.23 27.70
27 Matthew Burns 14.74   21.52    USA 25.61 14.74 21.29 28.01 17.65
28 Zachary Buie 15.89   22.28    USA 15.89 17.30 26.40 44.26 23.13
29 Carter Leonard 21.51   24.91    USA 25.42 21.51 22.91 28.78 26.40
30 Angelo Postel 15.43   26.21    USA 21.05 15.43 32.23 25.35 52.05
31 Ty Schaller 19.18   26.39    USA 19.26 19.18 27.09 34.30 32.81
32 Kyle Stebbing 21.03   39.58    USA 21.03 DNF 48.81 22.80 47.12
33 Jonah Hoffman 23.57   40.08    USA 30.92 23.57 39.18 50.13 DNF
34 JJ Kropp 45.32      USA 1:03.46 45.32
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 5.24   6.51    USA 5.24 5.63 7.10 8.76 6.80
2 Shonathon Collins 6.06   8.67    USA 9.01 10.61 6.38 6.06 11.77
3 Seth Talbot 5.88   9.28    USA 5.88 8.18 13.09 16.53 6.58
4 Patrick Fischer 6.61   9.58    USA 11.32 9.76 6.61 9.91 9.08
5 Dawson Gonzalez 7.45   9.65    USA 11.30 12.38 7.45 8.23 9.42
6 Ian Fischer 8.68   10.24    USA 8.68 10.40 10.62 9.70 12.14
7 Dylan Pollard 8.08   10.36    USA 15.76 9.72 8.84 8.08 12.51
8 Charlie Dyson 8.08   11.53    USA 13.65 14.15 8.08 9.37 11.58
9 William St. Clair 7.66   11.91    USA 11.91 14.60 7.66 12.86 10.95
10 Galen Coffman 11.27   13.29    USA 14.62 15.00 12.80 11.27 12.45
11 Jonas Cox 11.23   14.38    USA 16.96 16.21 11.23 15.13 11.81
12 Casey McFarland 9.84   DNF    USA 10.44 9.84 DNF DNF DNS
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 5.57   6.47    USA 8.84 6.39 7.15 5.88 5.57
2 Casey McFarland 3.98   6.93    USA 7.90 3.98 7.46 6.97 6.35
3 Patrick Fischer 4.90   7.39    USA 10.83 8.38 8.10 5.70 4.90
4 Dylan Pollard 4.92   7.52    USA 8.82 4.92 7.42 6.42 8.71
5 Jonas Cox 5.87   7.64    USA 11.53 5.87 9.37 6.96 6.58
6 Dawson Gonzalez 4.58   7.79    USA 11.71 4.58 7.01 8.29 8.08
7 Raymond Goslow 5.72   8.19    USA 5.72 8.41 9.71 8.52 7.65
8 Matt Lee 7.44   9.24    USA 14.01 9.82 7.44 10.33 7.57
9 Dylan Miller 7.76   9.33    USA 10.48 7.76 9.91 9.18 8.89
10 Ordway Persyn 5.52   11.94    USA 13.59 12.01 14.32 10.21 5.52
11 Ryan Quenemoen 5.66   12.01    USA 11.55 12.53 11.95 18.96 5.66
12 Ian Fischer 8.10   14.51    USA 15.20 10.15 33.35 18.18 8.10
13 William St. Clair 15.10   16.70    USA 24.82 17.83 15.10 15.87 16.41
14 Weston Kropp 14.78   20.74    USA 22.57 23.07 18.29 14.78 21.36
15 Jack Henry Perez 12.30   21.59    USA 29.77 13.95 21.05 12.30 DNF
16 Tim Boeneke 16.50   21.83    USA 18.58 22.68 26.32 24.22 16.50
17 Trystin Nguyen 14.29   28.25    USA 14.29 29.07 45.15 30.71 24.96
18 Rohin Gilman 19.25   40.23    USA 19.25 24.00 52.46 44.24 1:22.86
19 Carter Leonard 16.03   DNF    USA 29.14 17.23 DNF 16.03 DNF
20 Joshua Tickell 30.73      USA 31.71 30.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 U2 B D2 F L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R' D F2 R B' L D L
A #2 U2 B' L' F' D R' U L B2 L2 F2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 U2 R2
A #3 R' U2 F2 L2 D2 R B2 R D' R F' U2 L' D U' F' D B R
A #4 D2 L' B2 U F D B' U R' D' R D2 B2 R U2 D2 R D2 F2
A #5 F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 R F2 D2 R2 D2 F' L' U R F L2 B' U R B2
A Ex#1 B' D2 R' U' B2 U' R' L' U' R U2 B2 U2 D2 R2 B L2 U2 F' B2
A Ex#2 B R B2 U' D2 R2 U L' F2 U F2 L' F2 R B2 D2 R U2 L2
B #1 L2 U2 F2 D' L2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 F L2 D' B2 F2 L' B R F' D' U
B #2 U2 R D2 L R' D2 L2 D' U' B2 R' U' F U' B' L2 U2 B'
B #3 R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D' L2 U2 R F' L B' D L' F U' B2 L' R'
B #4 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 U B2 L2 R2 F' U2 R' D2 B D' U' L2 F' R2
B #5 U2 B2 L2 B' R2 B' L2 R2 B' R F D2 B2 R2 D2 U' B D2 B2
B Ex#1 B' L2 F R' B U L B U R2 B2 R U2 L2 F2 U2 R D2 L
B Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 R B2 R' D2 B2 F2 L' R F L2 R' B' D' B2 D2 U' R D
C #1 B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B D2 F' D2 F2 D2 L B R U2 B2 R' U R U
C #2 L2 U B2 U' B2 F2 D B2 U2 R U2 F' U2 F' L D B2 L'
C #3 F2 B' D R' F' U' R' U L D2 R' U' D2 B2 U R2 U2
C #4 D2 U2 F2 R D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U R' B2 F' R B R B' D
C #5 F2 D U L2 U L2 R2 U2 F2 U' L' B' R2 B D B U L' U2 B2
C Ex#1 F D B2 R' U2 R B2 D' B' R U F2 R2 F2 U' L2 B2 U2 L2
C Ex#2 L2 B2 F2 L D2 B2 L' B2 L U F2 D' U2 F' R' U' R2 U2 L' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' D' L' D' R' B2 U2 L2 F' D F2 L2 B' D2 R2 B2 D2
A #2 R' D R U2 F' R' F' R2 U' L2 B' L2 D R2 U' L2 U
A #3 B2 D L2 B2 D' F2 R2 U L2 F2 U F L' D2 B F2 U2 L2 F
A #4 B' D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B D2 R2 D' F R F U2 L U L2 U' B'
A #5 D' L2 D2 U' F2 L2 D R D' L R2 B F' U2 L' U2 R D2 U'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D B2 D F2 L2 D' U2 B F2 U B' D2 R' U2 B' L' U' L2
A Ex#2 U' R D F' L2 B D L' B' L' B U2 B2 R2 D2 B R2 F D2 B
B #1 L2 B2 U R2 D R2 B2 D' R' U R F' L2 R D' F L2 U2 L'
B #2 D2 R2 F R2 U2 R2 B' L2 B' L2 U2 R U2 F L U' B L' R' B
B #3 R2 U2 L2 D' R2 D R2 U R2 B' F2 D' B' R2 B' U2 R' D2 F
B #4 L2 F' L2 D2 B L2 D2 B D2 B' F U L' F D2 L' D B D2 F2
B #5 B2 R2 U2 F' L2 B' U2 F' R2 F2 U L2 U' L' D' B F' U2 B
B Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 F2 L' D2 R' D2 R F2 L2 B' D F2 L' U' F' L2 U' B
B Ex#2 F2 U' B2 U2 B2 D R2 D2 R F U' L2 U2 B D' F2 L2 R' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U R2 F2 D F2 L2 U' F2 U' L2 F R' D' B L' F2 U' B D L2
A #2 L F' U B D2 F' U F' U2 D' R U2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 D L2 U2
A #3 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 B R2 U F L2 F2 L F2 U2 B' F2
A #4 D F D2 F U2 F L2 F D2 L' U2 L2 U2 B R2 B L2 D2 B
A #5 U2 R2 B' L2 U F2 B2 D' B R D B2 U R2 B2 D' F2 U
A Ex#1 U' F2 R' U2 F L U B U D L D' L2 B2 U D' L2 U' F2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D' L2 B2 R' D R' D' B' D R' B' L2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U' R2 U F R U R' U' F2
A #2 U2 R' F U2 F U2 R U2 R' F2 U2
A #3 R U' R' F R U2 R F' U' R2 U'
A #4 R F' R' U R' U R' F U R U'
A #5 U2 R U' R' F' U2 R' U2 R' U F
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U2 R F2 U' R U' R U'
A Ex#2 R' U F U2 R' U F' U' R U' R'
B #1 R F U2 F R2 U2 R2 U F U2 R
B #2 U F' R2 F' R' U' R U2 F' R2 U2
B #3 R U' R F' R2 U2 F U' F R U
B #4 R' U2 F2 R2 F U2 R U' R F' R2
B #5 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 U R U' R F' R'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U R U2 R' F R' F' U' F
B Ex#2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R U' R' F R' F R U
A #2 U' R' F' R2 U' R' U2 R2 U' F U'
A #3 R' U' F' U' R U' R' F' U2 F' U2
A #4 U R U2 R' U2 R U' R' U F' R'
A #5 R' F U F' U F U2 R' U' F U'
A Ex#1 F U' F' R2 F' U2 R' U R U' R2
A Ex#2 U R U2 R2 F' U' F U' R U2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 L2 U2 R2 D' B2 F2 L2 U L F D B D2 R F' U' R2 B Rw2 B' U' F' Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 U' B2 F D' Rw R B2 F2 Rw R' Uw B' Rw B2 U' D' Rw
A #2 F2 R' D2 R' D2 R' U2 R2 F2 R F R2 U' L' B' D L2 U' B2 R' F2 Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 R' B Rw2 Fw2 R2 B R' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' L2 F' Rw2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 R2 U Fw D'
A #3 L2 B' U2 R2 F R2 U2 F' D2 U2 B' R U' L' D' R F2 U R2 D2 B2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R' D Fw2 F2 Uw2 L U2 Rw2 D2 Fw' F L' U' Rw' Uw2 U2 Rw' U2 Rw2 Uw'
A #4 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L' B2 L2 U R2 L D R' D2 F2 D2 F U' Uw2 L2 B Uw2 F R' Uw2 D2 L2 F' Uw2 L' Fw2 D Rw2 Uw L' F U' Fw Rw' L U' B2 Uw' U'
A #5 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B' U2 R2 L2 F' D' L2 F L2 B' D L D F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 R' L2 Uw2 D R2 F2 L D' U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 D Fw D' Rw' Uw2 Rw U Fw' Uw2 Fw
A Ex#1 D B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 B' R D L2 D' B' L' B2 L' F D Rw2 U B Uw2 B F R2 U F D Rw2 D' Rw' Uw2 D' U Rw' D2 Uw' R' Uw2 U Rw' F2 D
A Ex#2 D B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U' R' U' F2 L F U' B2 R B D F2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 L' D' Rw2 U Fw2 D' Rw2 R' Fw U F U2 D2 L R2 Uw Rw Uw B Rw2 Fw2 Uw'
B #1 R' B F' D R' D' L U F R' B' U2 F' D2 U2 F D2 R2 F2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 D' B2 R2 Fw2 F U F2 U2 R' F' Rw L D2 B2 Fw Uw' U2 Fw U' B2 Rw'
B #2 D2 R2 U2 F U2 B2 U2 F U2 L' B2 L' U' F' B R B' D' B U2 Uw2 L F' Rw2 U2 B Uw2 L' Fw2 R F2 Rw2 B2 Uw' R Fw2 Uw B Uw2 Rw' B2 Uw2 F Uw' Rw2
B #3 R2 L2 D2 B2 U F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F' U2 L D L2 B2 L B R2 F' Rw2 B2 D L2 Fw2 D L Fw2 B2 R Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw' D U2 L Uw2 F Rw' F D' B Rw' Uw B2
B #4 U B2 L2 D2 R2 U B2 U L2 D2 B L D' L D' L' B R U' F2 Fw2 R' D Rw2 B2 D Rw2 L2 D2 R B2 D' Rw2 Fw' U2 D' B Rw2 B Uw Rw' Fw2 D2 F' Rw2 Uw
B #5 L2 B2 F' L2 F' U2 F U' R2 B' L U B2 D2 F L R' Uw2 F Uw2 U2 F' Rw2 R' F Uw2 Fw2 R' F2 B Uw Rw2 D' Fw2 L2 Uw Fw Uw Rw L2 Uw B
B Ex#1 U' D R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D L U' L U R2 B' R D2 F R' U Rw2 Fw2 F U' F2 L2 Fw2 D2 B' U Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw D2 Fw2 F2 U Fw' U2 Rw' D2 Fw2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 F2 D' L2 B2 D' L2 F2 D' U R2 F D B L2 D2 L' B2 D' L' B' Fw2 D L2 Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 L2 D R Uw2 U Fw L B Uw2 U2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' F' D' L' Uw U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B D' B' L2 F R' F2 B' D2 F U' B2 L2 U2 R2 U' D2
A #2 F2 L2 D B2 D' L2 D2 L2 R2 B2 D' F' D2 L F2 U' R' B D U2 L2
A #3 L2 R2 U R2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 U L2 B' U F' R2 U' B L R B' F2
A #4 L2 R2 B2 U2 B' D2 B' U2 B2 L2 R' U R2 U' F R2 D R2 D'
A #5 L' U2 B2 D2 R' B2 L R' B2 U2 L2 B' L R2 D L2 F U F U2 R2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 D2 B R2 D2 L2 R2 D' B2 U B' F' R F' D' F' D2
A Ex#2 B2 D' U' L2 U L2 F2 D R B' F U F2 D' U B2 F' D L
B #1 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 B U2 R2 U2 L2 U B' F D' B F U2 R' B2 D'
B #2 R D' F B R2 L' D2 F D2 R' L2 F' D2 L2 B' D2 F D2 R2
B #3 F2 U2 R2 U R2 B2 D2 R2 U' R2 B R2 F2 R U' B2 R U2 B2 F2
B #4 L2 B' F2 L2 U2 B' L2 U2 B2 R' D' R' B R' U2 L2 B' L' D' U2
B #5 R' B L2 F R2 D2 L' B' D' L' F2 R2 L2 U R2 U D2 B2 L2
B Ex#1 R2 B D2 U2 L2 F' L2 B' F' L2 U' B' F' R' B' D' U2 B R2 U2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 F2 R B2 L B D R U' L2 F D B F' D B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B U2 B U2 B U2 F' D B' D2 B2 D' U2 R U B' U F
A #2 U2 B2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 D' U2 R U2 B F2 U2 F L' B' R2 F2
A #3 R2 B D2 F D2 L2 F2 D R U' B' L B' U L D' L2 D2
A #4 F2 D2 U2 F R2 B2 D2 U2 B' D F2 D2 R' U2 L' R2 D' L D2 L2
A #5 F2 L' F2 L' R B2 L' F2 R2 B2 U L2 B' L2 D' R F' R2 D L
A Ex#1 B' U2 L2 B2 F' L2 R2 D2 F U' L D2 R' D R' F' U2 B L'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D' F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 L' B2 L' D2 L F' L' R2 D L
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' U R B L R U' L' B' u b'
A #2 B' R' U R B' L' B' L U R' L
A #3 L' B' U R' L U R' U R' U B l' r b
A #4 U' B' R U B R' L R' U' R' L' u' l b'
A #5 B U' L' B' L U' L B L' U L l' r
A Ex#1 L' R' U L B' L' R' B' L' U' B l' b'
A Ex#2 L R' B' U B' U L' B' U B R l' r'
B #1 B' L R U B' L B R U B' R' u l r b
B #2 R' L U B L' U' B R' B' U' B' r' b
B #3 R U B L R U' R U' R' B' R' u' l' r' b
B #4 B' L' B R L' B' R' U' L' U R' u' l r b'
B #5 U R L' B' U' L U B' R L B u' r b'
B Ex#1 L' B R U L' B' R' L R' L' B u' l' r b
B Ex#2 R B' L U' L B' L' B R B' U' u' l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' U R' U' B' R L' U B u r' b'
A #2 B R U' R' L R' U' L B' L' U u l' r b
A #3 U' R' L B' R U B' L B L' R u' l' r'
A #4 U' B' L B L R' B L B' R L' l r
A #5 B' R' L' U B' L B' L R' U' R' u' r b'
A Ex#1 L U L U B L B' U' R' L R' u l' b
A Ex#2 B' U' L' B' R' U' B' U' B' R B' u' l r'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R U R' L' B' U L' B' U'
A #2 L R B' R' B' U B L U' L' R
A #3 B L U B' R B' L' B' L' B R'
A #4 U R B' U' L U L R B' U L
A #5 R B R' U B R B R B R B'
A Ex#1 B U B' L R' B R' B R' B' U
A Ex#2 L U R' U' L R L' B U' R' L
B #1 U L B U L B' R' L' B U' B
B #2 U L R L B U' B' R' L B L'
B #3 L B L' R L' B' L U' B' R' U'
B #4 R B R' L' B U B L R L B
B #5 U L B' L' B L' R L R B R'
B Ex#1 L U L R' B U B' U B U B
B Ex#2 L R B U R L' B' U' R' B' U
C #1 R B U' R U R' L' U B' U L'
C #2 B R L B' L R U R' B L' U
C #3 L B U R' L' U R' L' R' L' B
C #4 B L U B R' L' B' L' U L' B
C #5 R L R B U' R' B U R' B' R'
C Ex#1 R L B' U L B L R L R L
C Ex#2 U L R U' B R U L R' B' R'
Alexander Laiche    USA
Alexander Laiche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.65   14.70   15.73 16.36 11.65 12.95 15.42
Second round 5 11.12   12.66   11.99 11.12 13.47 12.52 13.72
First round 5 11.83   13.22   11.83 14.81 12.83 14.34 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.77   3.78   2.97 4.57 4.11 2.77 4.25
First round 7 4.29   5.61   4.29 5.54 6.60 6.33 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 53.34   1:00.68   1:01.21 53.34 59.30 1:01.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 25.33   DNF   DNF 27.27 DNF 26.63 25.33
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:16.83   2:42.82   2:43.29 2:16.83 2:44.91 2:43.55 2:41.61
Andrew Liu    USA
Andrew Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.86   46.46   45.18 42.57 52.45 31.86 51.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.01   11.55   21.97 5.01 18.75 9.09 6.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 10.20   20.40   20.53 10.20 23.61 17.07 24.96
Angelo Postel    USA
Angelo Postel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 18.39   21.18   20.11 23.63 19.81 24.66 18.39
First round 17 22.81   22.93   22.83 25.42 23.05 22.92 22.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.92   10.99   10.75 12.15 10.07 8.92 16.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 1:45.99     DNF 1:45.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 15.43   26.21   21.05 15.43 32.23 25.35 52.05
Auden Griffin    USA
Auden Griffin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 25.13   31.04   28.06 32.01 25.13 36.77 33.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.14   8.27   5.84 9.21 9.76 5.14 12.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 10.03   14.32   19.72 16.19 10.03 12.45 14.33
Austin Johnson    USA
Austin Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 51.00   1:07.69   1:21.36 1:15.33 1:02.93 51.00 1:04.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.24   12.19   13.41 12.04 8.24 12.59 11.94
Avery Kosmicki    USA
Avery Kosmicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 20.17   24.32   23.83 20.17 26.10 27.05 23.03
First round 12 17.93   20.45   19.38 23.09 18.87 17.93 25.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.52   7.13   5.52 6.95 10.04 5.78 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:10.19     2:10.64 2:10.19
Brennan Collins    USA
Brennan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 28.98   31.89   34.99 30.63 30.04 28.98 36.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 11.59   15.35   40.48 17.16 12.96 15.92 11.59
Caleb Boudreaux    USA
Caleb Boudreaux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 53.11   DNF   1:32.18 DNF DNS 1:02.32 53.11
Cameron Burke    USA
Cameron Burke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 16.02   19.28   16.02 18.70 18.81 20.32 21.15
First round 11 16.25   17.64   17.09 20.27 16.25 16.87 18.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.90   6.71   3.90 6.66 7.31 6.16 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:17.49   1:24.12   1:39.29 1:17.49 1:23.43 1:26.48 1:22.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 10.16   13.02   11.18 16.84 11.03 10.16 DNF
Carter Leonard    USA
Carter Leonard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 36.41   41.39   38.15 51.56 40.02 36.41 46.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 13.24   17.58   DNF 14.99 14.95 22.80 13.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 21.51   24.91   25.42 21.51 22.91 28.78 26.40
Skewb Combined Final 19 16.03   DNF   29.14 17.23 DNF 16.03 DNF
Casey McFarland    USA
Casey McFarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.46   14.77   16.58 13.72 12.46 17.94 14.00
Second round 7 12.81   14.43   17.83 12.81 14.60 14.96 13.74
First round 6 12.28   14.59   13.42 14.54 15.80 16.54 12.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.18   10.24   4.18 7.51 11.31 11.91 13.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 49.89   1:04.13   59.78 1:52.80 49.89 1:03.10 1:09.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 31.73   42.61   46.56 44.43 39.96 43.45 31.73
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:19.26   2:28.28   2:23.36 2:19.26 2:29.93 2:31.55 2:50.18
Pyraminx Final 12 9.84   DNF   10.44 9.84 DNF DNF DNS
Combined First round 11 8.99   10.54   12.32 10.32 8.99 10.57 10.74
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.98   6.93   7.90 3.98 7.46 6.97 6.35
Charlie Dyson    USA
Charlie Dyson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 40.58   44.19   46.53 40.58 42.79 49.48 43.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 15.96   30.03   33.69 15.96 24.98 31.41 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 8.08   11.53   13.65 14.15 8.08 9.37 11.58
Combined First round 10 8.97   10.36   11.02 8.97 10.41 9.66 13.52
Chessa Kosmicki    USA
Chessa Kosmicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:21.71   1:40.59   2:00.56 DNF 1:36.39 1:21.71 1:24.82
Christopher Dugas    USA
Christopher Dugas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 29.58   DNF   29.58 31.04 DNF 30.83 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.95   37.25   DNF 3.95 22.25 1:14.04 15.45
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.59   15.93   15.47 17.68 14.65 12.59 24.59
Second round 10 11.60   16.48   21.82 11.60 14.76 19.07 15.61
First round 10 11.60   17.01   15.46 11.60 17.84 19.63 17.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.73   2.98   3.31 2.73 2.85 2.77 3.40
First round 2 2.56   3.71   2.56 3.97 4.97 3.48 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 56.48   1:05.84   1:04.27 1:07.88 1:05.38 56.48 1:10.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 31.20   37.05   41.46 31.20 38.00 34.27 38.88
Combined First round 6 24.64   30.61   32.05 32.64 38.16 27.13 24.64
Pyraminx Final 5 7.45   9.65   11.30 12.38 7.45 8.23 9.42
Combined First round 5 6.05   8.21   7.75 6.05 7.79 9.62 9.09
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.58   7.79   11.71 4.58 7.01 8.29 8.08
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.41   11.47   10.84 12.23 DNF 9.41 11.35
Second round 1 8.31   9.46   10.65 9.06 8.66 8.31 13.84
First round 1 8.14   9.20   8.14 9.39 13.22 9.14 9.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.10   2.70   2.10 2.20 2.50 4.83 3.40
First round 1 2.39   3.15   4.49 3.33 2.88 3.24 2.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.38   18.04   16.98 19.99 17.16 20.71 15.38
Combined First round 1 12.03   17.48   17.27 17.62 19.47 12.03 17.56
Skewb Combined Final 9 7.76   9.33   10.48 7.76 9.91 9.18 8.89
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 15.68   17.25   18.38 15.74 15.68 17.62 19.01
First round 14 14.42   20.99   26.90 18.84 14.42 19.01 25.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.45   4.37   3.52 6.31 4.87 2.45 4.71
First round 5 5.33   5.50   5.33 5.46 5.68 6.80 5.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.83   30.98   31.78 29.25 33.51 24.83 31.91
Combined First round 7 29.65   32.00   31.81 32.23 29.65 39.00 31.97
Pyraminx Final 7 8.08   10.36   15.76 9.72 8.84 8.08 12.51
Combined First round 7 7.09   9.21   11.01 7.09 8.86 8.28 10.49
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.92   7.52   8.82 4.92 7.42 6.42 8.71
Galen Coffman    USA
Galen Coffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 36.00   45.61   DNF 44.90 47.83 36.00 44.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.63   11.39   7.63 11.33 11.17 11.67 12.51
Pyraminx Final 10 11.27   13.29   14.62 15.00 12.80 11.27 12.45
Combined First round 12 7.28   10.88   10.06 7.28 10.44 13.35 12.15
Garrett Smith    USA
Garrett Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 39.68   40.44   39.95 41.01 39.68 40.35 47.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.06   9.73   14.14 9.21 8.06 9.11 10.86
Harry Goslow    USA
Harry Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 47.72   1:03.02   1:04.52 1:23.91 1:03.96 1:00.58 47.72
Ian Fischer    USA
Ian Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.31   22.39   17.31 24.04 25.21 19.81 23.31
First round 15 18.44   21.62   18.44 26.68 20.22 23.94 20.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.06   5.11   3.06 5.36 4.15 5.82 10.90
First round 10 4.92   6.15   4.92 6.43 5.86 6.15 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:37.05     1:51.49 1:37.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 40.88   53.34   49.13 40.88 57.35 54.44 56.45
Pyraminx Final 6 8.68   10.24   8.68 10.40 10.62 9.70 12.14
Combined First round 3 5.78   7.47   9.01 5.78 6.61 6.80 9.25
Skewb Combined Final 12 8.10   14.51   15.20 10.15 33.35 18.18 8.10
Ian Shelby    USA
Ian Shelby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 27.42   31.95   40.45 27.56 31.82 36.46 27.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.06   10.37   8.06 11.15 9.45 10.52 12.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.81   15.89   16.03 8.81 20.38 16.55 15.09
Jack Henry Perez    USA
Jack Henry Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 35.07   42.70   37.85 48.92 35.07 41.34 53.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.72   17.50   10.72 22.76 17.72 DNF 12.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:26.74     DNF 2:26.74
Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 13.17   19.65   17.36 13.17 23.11 20.50 21.10
Skewb Combined Final 15 12.30   21.59   29.77 13.95 21.05 12.30 DNF
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 33.02   38.33   37.55 33.02 48.60 41.77 35.67
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.10   12.09   9.10 14.86 11.93 11.68 12.65
Second round 2 9.21   10.70   9.21 9.53 14.06 12.60 9.97
First round 2 8.69   10.88   8.69 12.20 9.59 10.86 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.93   5.01   4.93 4.97 5.12 6.94 4.93
First round 12 4.65   6.58   5.36 4.93 9.44 12.09 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 57.59   1:03.78   1:02.71 57.59 1:09.40 1:06.79 1:01.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.18   17.76   18.42 17.63 17.32 17.18 18.34
Combined First round 2 17.36   18.23   19.08 17.49 20.44 18.12 17.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.75   14.78   12.98 11.72 8.75 24.73 19.63
JJ Kropp    USA
JJ Kropp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:29.79   2:16.16   DNF 1:52.84 1:29.79 2:27.27 2:28.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 58.70   DNF   DNF 58.70 DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 45.32     1:03.46 45.32
Jonah Hoffman    USA
Jonah Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 42.98   47.22   47.58 42.98 48.55 45.53 52.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 12.23   17.54   DNF 13.46 12.23 20.06 19.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 23.57   40.08   30.92 23.57 39.18 50.13 DNF
Jonas Cox    USA
Jonas Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 26.42   38.00   41.65 38.87 33.49 42.33 26.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.46   7.36   6.50 22.69 8.59 7.00 5.46
Pyraminx Final 11 11.23   14.38   16.96 16.21 11.23 15.13 11.81
Combined First round 9 8.38   10.03   8.66 8.38 12.58 10.66 10.78
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.87   7.64   11.53 5.87 9.37 6.96 6.58
Joshua Tickell    USA
Joshua Tickell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 20.40   21.83   20.40 20.87 23.02 21.61 24.51
First round 16 15.17   21.93   21.17 20.87 24.14 23.76 15.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.96   8.67   9.05 8.20 5.96 8.77 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 14.69   16.00   15.62 17.28 14.69 19.28 15.11
Skewb Combined Final 20 30.73     31.71 30.73
Keith Whitney    USA
Keith Whitney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 33.42   43.06   46.10 DNF 43.64 39.43 33.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 19.12   30.95   23.79 21.36 47.70 19.12 1:08.18
Kyle Stebbing    USA
Kyle Stebbing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 34.83   41.51   39.57 1:01.55 34.83 45.45 39.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 21.03   39.58   21.03 DNF 48.81 22.80 47.12
Luke Lindsay    USA
Luke Lindsay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 53.52   55.48   53.90 57.43 55.11 58.29 53.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Matt Gill    USA
Matt Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 36.20   40.91   DNF 37.39 36.20 47.48 37.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.47   15.78   20.84 12.37 14.13 11.47 21.44
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 22.46   24.80   26.43 DNF 23.04 24.94 22.46
First round 20 21.59   24.59   28.22 21.59 21.80 25.50 26.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.76   7.96   7.72 8.69 5.76 8.90 7.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 9.03   11.02   14.25 9.03 10.94 11.22 10.90
Skewb Combined Final 8 7.44   9.24   14.01 9.82 7.44 10.33 7.57
Matthew Burns    USA
Matthew Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 31.04   37.38   41.65 44.03 36.07 31.04 34.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 12.48   20.06   16.15 12.48 16.32 DNF 27.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 1:19.71     1:34.99 1:19.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 14.74   21.52   25.61 14.74 21.29 28.01 17.65
Matthew Hattala    USA
Matthew Hattala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 27.41   35.74   34.13 43.87 37.97 35.12 27.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.65   11.39   15.38 6.65 9.25 13.16 11.77
Noah Balbon    USA
Noah Balbon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 20.10   22.30   20.10 30.71 21.85 22.80 22.25
First round 18 17.53   23.10   26.16 22.67 33.02 20.46 17.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.81   8.74   8.42 9.95 8.30 9.50 5.81
Ordway Persyn    USA
Ordway Persyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.79   13.80   15.71 13.22 13.67 14.52 11.79
Second round 8 13.94   15.64   15.93 15.28 13.94 19.69 15.71
First round 9 13.35   16.36   13.35 15.52 17.07 17.23 16.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.81   5.17   3.81 6.36 4.70 4.79 6.01
First round 9 4.81   5.78   4.81 6.08 5.76 7.61 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 54.73   1:02.38   1:06.23 58.46 1:02.44 1:08.23 54.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 37.81   41.41   49.15 44.32 38.63 37.81 41.29
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:06.01   2:14.32   2:07.04 2:14.19 2:06.01 2:26.45 2:21.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 9.01   12.39   11.83 12.84 12.49 9.01 18.88
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.52   11.94   13.59 12.01 14.32 10.21 5.52
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 15.39   18.21   19.40 DNF 18.32 15.39 16.92
Second round 9 12.48   15.83   15.86 12.48 18.15 15.44 16.20
First round 7 13.05   14.91   16.05 13.05 15.10 18.16 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.50   4.52   3.50 5.91 3.83 3.81 5.95
First round 3 4.65   5.09   5.04 4.65 5.23 5.01 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:15.51   1:18.78   1:22.19 1:23.28 1:18.04 1:15.51 1:16.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 35.71   37.40   35.79 35.94 40.46 35.71 42.39
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:35.84   2:41.89   2:43.92 2:45.15 2:35.84 2:43.81 2:37.94
Pyraminx Final 4 6.61   9.58   11.32 9.76 6.61 9.91 9.08
Combined First round 4 5.76   8.06   9.23 5.76 12.46 7.11 7.85
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.90   7.39   10.83 8.38 8.10 5.70 4.90
Quinn Kosmicki    USA
Quinn Kosmicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 54.67   59.37   59.11 1:32.17 57.40 1:01.60 54.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.43   13.00   13.27 20.71 14.99 9.43 10.75
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.53   11.47   11.64 10.53 13.09 12.21 10.57
Second round 4 11.20   12.15   14.51 11.20 12.08 11.66 12.70
First round 4 11.34   12.96   11.34 13.77 13.11 13.44 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.08   3.89   4.88 3.72 3.35 3.08 4.59
First round 6 3.29   5.56   5.46 5.46 5.77 5.78 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 43.81   50.25   49.62 51.59 49.73 51.41 43.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.84   20.11   20.51 23.03 18.60 17.84 21.21
Combined First round 4 17.62   20.50   19.68 21.77 20.05 17.62 21.87
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:21.68   1:29.75   1:33.25 1:21.68 1:34.21 1:21.80 1:42.89
Pyraminx Final 1 5.24   6.51   5.24 5.63 7.10 8.76 6.80
Combined First round 1 4.57   5.83   4.95 5.61 4.57 7.33 6.94
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.72   8.19   5.72 8.41 9.71 8.52 7.65
Rohin Gilman    USA
Rohin Gilman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 20.28   22.38   21.71 23.85 26.69 20.28 21.58
First round 13 18.61   20.51   27.23 22.23 20.15 18.61 19.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.30   8.01   18.09 8.47 7.30 8.16 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:11.23     DNF 2:11.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 14.43   21.06   19.70 14.43 18.24 25.23 27.70
Skewb Combined Final 18 19.25   40.23   19.25 24.00 52.46 44.24 1:22.86
Ryan Quenemoen    USA
Ryan Quenemoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.75   16.36   13.75 16.70 14.70 17.69 18.21
Second round 6 13.88   14.21   15.43 13.88 13.93 14.09 14.61
First round 8 14.26   15.51   18.90 14.26 16.33 14.41 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.70   5.50   4.70 6.39 5.29 5.31 5.90
First round 4 4.41   5.50   4.41 5.19 5.99 5.49 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 47.74   57.45   56.84 47.74 58.93 1:08.97 56.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 29.14   32.76   29.14 46.76 33.11 33.16 32.01
Combined First round 5 23.30   27.53   38.29 23.50 29.25 29.85 23.30
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:22.87   DNF   DNF 3:22.87 DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 11.30   12.25   12.30 11.30 11.60 12.84 13.10
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.66   12.01   11.55 12.53 11.95 18.96 5.66
Seth Talbot    USA
Seth Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.05   19.90   16.05 21.61 20.42 20.68 18.59
First round 19 14.17   24.32   22.34 14.17 33.52 18.93 31.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.68   5.97   3.68 6.90 6.55 4.46 9.18
First round 11 4.81   6.50   7.38 6.70 6.64 6.15 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:12.00   1:16.09   1:14.88 1:19.86 1:12.00 DNF 1:13.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 32.70   45.08   46.50 53.13 35.60 32.70 DNF
Combined First round 8 30.53   35.54   DNF 32.31 41.98 30.53 32.32
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:00.59   2:22.11   2:37.21 2:23.87 2:00.59 2:18.32 2:24.14
Pyraminx Final 3 5.88   9.28   5.88 8.18 13.09 16.53 6.58
Combined First round 2 5.46   6.71   6.35 7.91 5.46 8.02 5.87
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.53   13.03   15.61 12.54 13.86 12.53 12.68
Second round 3 11.86   12.10   12.20 DNF 11.93 11.86 12.18
First round 3 10.99   12.51   12.42 13.68 11.44 18.90 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.24   DNF   6.09 DNF 3.24 DNF 4.72
First round 8 3.59   5.73   4.01 14.36 9.15 3.59 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 49.86   55.36   58.47 56.28 52.07 57.73 49.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.26   21.03   21.99 22.20 18.89 16.26 DNF
Combined First round 3 16.87   19.59   22.98 16.87 17.20 23.33 18.58
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:39.13   1:47.17   1:39.13 1:46.47 1:42.41 1:52.63 1:57.39
Pyraminx Final 2 6.06   8.67   9.01 10.61 6.38 6.06 11.77
Combined First round 8 7.95   9.37   11.44 8.52 8.14 7.95 13.44
Skewb Combined Final 1 5.57   6.47   8.84 6.39 7.15 5.88 5.57
Tate Shelby    USA
Tate Shelby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 30.68   34.67   30.68 DNF 32.22 39.31 32.49
Tim Boeneke    USA
Tim Boeneke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 53.62   56.61   55.77 58.88 55.80 53.62 58.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 11.41   14.18   14.08 12.02 11.41 27.23 16.43
Skewb Combined Final 16 16.50   21.83   18.58 22.68 26.32 24.22 16.50
Trystin Nguyen    USA
Trystin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 20.75   25.80   27.86 27.04 20.75 28.85 22.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.03   9.68   DNF 10.22 8.06 10.75 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:53.36     1:53.36 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 13.62   16.22   13.62 16.83 20.99 13.71 18.12
Skewb Combined Final 17 14.29   28.25   14.29 29.07 45.15 30.71 24.96
Ty Schaller    USA
Ty Schaller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 36.77   41.26   36.77 1:17.75 40.70 39.93 43.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 12.39   16.68   12.39 14.12 18.02 18.91 17.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 19.18   26.39   19.26 19.18 27.09 34.30 32.81
Weston Kropp    USA
Weston Kropp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 18.22   27.52   37.04 22.55 34.13 18.22 25.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.88   6.64   6.14 7.45 5.88 6.94 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:40.47     1:53.07 1:40.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 1:32.08     1:32.08 2:11.86
Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 9.26   13.10   16.84 9.26 20.16 12.26 10.19
Skewb Combined Final 14 14.78   20.74   22.57 23.07 18.29 14.78 21.36
William McNally    USA
William McNally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 19.65   28.91   23.96 39.01 25.15 37.61 19.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.63   9.10   6.63 10.49 9.79 11.05 7.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 11.35   13.13   13.20 11.35 29.40 13.26 12.92
William St. Clair    USA
William St. Clair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 23.37   29.29   29.56 31.76 26.55 23.37 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.96   7.62   7.66 5.96 7.38 7.81 8.03
Pyraminx Final 9 7.66   11.91   11.91 14.60 7.66 12.86 10.95
Combined First round 6 8.33   9.05   8.33 9.20 10.15 9.39 8.57
Skewb Combined Final 13 15.10   16.70   24.82 17.83 15.10 15.87 16.41
Zachary Buie    USA
Zachary Buie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 30.37   39.67   42.28 38.94 30.37 46.20 37.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 14.50   15.11   15.12 17.51 15.65 14.50 14.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 15.89   22.28   15.89 17.30 26.40 44.26 23.13
Zachary Miller    USA
Zachary Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 39.15   59.26   DNF 1:28.16 48.55 39.15 41.08