CWR Winter 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-24  Korea, 평택 (Pyeongtaek) CWR Winter 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 7.59  Doyul Kim (김도율) 8.30  Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 9.08
 2x2x2 Cube  Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.96  Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 2.41  YuSung An 3.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 11.85  Jaemin Chang (장재민) 14.81  Beom San Kim 14.98
 3x3x3 With Feet  Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 36.13  Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 42.09  Kim Min (김민) 49.31
 Megaminx  Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 32.03  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 53.55  Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 54.94
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.13   7.05    Korea 7.72 8.01 6.93 6.51 6.13
2 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 8.48   8.95    Korea 9.19 8.48 9.06 8.59 11.31
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 8.15   9.12    Korea 8.26 8.15 9.20 9.90 12.14
4 Doyul Kim (김도율) 8.01   9.18    Korea 8.01 8.54 10.40 10.30 8.71
5 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 7.36   9.70    Korea 9.74 7.36 9.72 9.63 10.13
6 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 9.49   10.39    Korea 10.61 10.00 9.49 10.55 11.92
7 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 10.00   10.42    Korea 10.13 10.57 10.55 13.74 10.00
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 8.96   10.73    Korea 8.96 9.01 10.60 12.59 12.78
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.81   10.96    Korea 11.11 8.81 11.29 10.83 10.93
10 Habin Kim (김하빈) 8.60   10.99    Korea 10.36 10.54 12.06 12.74 8.60
11 Sooho Lee (이수호) 10.05   11.01    Korea 10.05 11.71 10.56 10.75 13.32
12 Kim Min (김민) 10.49   11.14    Korea 10.83 11.88 11.73 10.49 10.86
13 Jadon Castillo 8.56   11.42    USA 10.90 8.56 11.21 15.72 12.16
14 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 9.96   11.61    Korea 12.50 9.96 13.22 11.82 10.50
15 Kim Sang Woo (김상우) 9.94   11.64    Korea 13.68 13.59 11.30 9.94 10.03
16 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 10.40   11.70    Korea 10.40 25.68 11.91 12.49 10.69
17 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 11.44   12.07    Korea 12.58 11.84 11.44 14.10 11.78
18 Ji-Yu Kim 10.13   12.16    Korea 13.39 12.55 10.69 10.13 13.25
19 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 10.83   12.20    Korea 16.39 10.83 12.72 11.74 12.14
20 Beom San Kim 10.23   12.33    Korea 14.91 10.23 11.81 10.26 DNF
21 Javin Ohara 10.82   12.46    USA 13.36 11.35 10.82 12.83 13.19
22 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 9.43   12.85    Korea 9.43 14.71 15.36 10.37 13.47
23 Minseo Choi 11.84   12.91    Korea 11.84 13.23 14.86 13.41 12.10
24 Yeonwoo Kwon (권연우) 10.62   13.07    Korea 13.54 10.62 13.04 14.68 12.63
25 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 10.90   13.15    Korea 14.15 11.30 10.90 14.49 13.99
26 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 10.72   13.33    Korea 10.72 13.34 13.31 14.87 13.35
27 Min-Je Song (송민제) 9.00   13.47    Korea 16.05 16.13 11.39 9.00 12.96
28 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 11.31   13.50    Korea 15.03 12.93 13.65 13.92 11.31
29 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 10.50   13.68    Korea 14.33 13.53 10.50 16.72 13.18
30 Choi Yeong-Jun 9.96   13.90    Korea 14.37 16.17 13.22 14.12 9.96
31 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 12.84   13.95    Korea 14.62 13.66 15.94 13.57 12.84
32 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 11.42   14.32    Korea 13.42 DNF 13.96 11.42 15.59
33 Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형) 12.66   14.88    Korea 15.04 12.66 16.63 15.75 13.86
34 Park Chan-u (박찬우) 14.08   15.03    Korea 14.72 16.35 15.20 15.18 14.08
35 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 12.27   15.04    Korea 12.27 14.99 14.41 15.71 20.44
36 Sang Woo Han 13.77   15.16    Korea 19.87 15.33 13.77 15.27 14.89
37 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 14.39   15.28    Korea 14.98 18.42 14.39 16.37 14.48
38 Youngwoo Lee 12.49   15.37    Korea 15.96 12.49 14.34 15.82 19.86
39 Linchuan Jin 12.22   15.48    China 14.90 17.28 17.46 12.22 14.25
40 Jin Ho Seo (서진호) 13.55   16.18    Korea 13.55 14.86 DNF 15.61 18.07
41 DongJae Lee 14.97   16.37    Korea 16.44 22.63 15.17 14.97 17.51
42 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 14.31   16.39    Korea 16.47 14.31 19.05 14.46 18.25
43 Kyung-Bum Kim (김경범) 15.48   16.73    Korea 16.45 19.04 16.30 15.48 17.45
44 Bang Ji-han 15.32   16.76    Korea 15.72 17.15 15.32 19.57 17.42
45 Daniel Ju 15.12   16.99    Korea 16.95 15.12 16.49 17.52 17.64
46 YouBeen Lee 13.22   17.11    Korea 18.47 18.74 16.19 13.22 16.68
47 Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) 17.01   17.16    Korea 17.08 17.28 20.57 17.01 17.12
48 Youk MinSeop 13.98   17.19    Korea 18.34 17.67 13.98 17.69 16.20
49 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 15.39   17.23    Korea 16.16 19.83 15.39 18.88 16.66
50 Hamin Choi 12.10   17.44    Korea 21.78 15.30 28.22 15.23 12.10
51 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 14.28   17.45    Korea 18.97 14.28 17.62 19.15 15.75
52 Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) 15.72   17.66    Korea 19.41 16.62 18.07 15.72 18.28
53 Kihoon Kim 16.32   17.71    Korea 16.32 16.39 17.24 20.60 19.49
54 Hyeon Kyu Yee 16.87   18.03    Korea DNF 19.32 17.76 17.00 16.87
55 Jin Young Kim 14.84   18.15    Korea 36.83 15.72 17.90 20.84 14.84
56 Kang Soo Young (강수영) 16.98   18.34    Korea 17.22 21.36 19.41 16.98 18.38
57 Youn Geonho 15.07   18.35    Korea 26.65 20.11 15.64 15.07 19.30
58 Do-hyun Kim 15.87   18.57    Korea 17.62 20.89 20.37 15.87 17.73
59 Kangtae Kim (김강태) 17.04   19.05    Korea 19.76 19.13 19.53 18.48 17.04
60 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 16.30   19.71    Korea 20.38 21.46 21.41 17.33 16.30
61 Kim Yongmin 18.85   20.02    Korea 21.67 19.12 19.28 30.40 18.85
62 SeokWoo Kim 16.41   20.11    Korea 20.63 19.41 20.28 23.35 16.41
63 Sunmuk Kang 16.19   20.19    Korea 18.34 18.68 16.19 DNF 23.54
64 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 17.03   20.23    Korea 21.06 29.76 17.03 17.07 22.55
65 Si-hyeon Byeon 15.86   20.53    Korea 21.56 15.86 22.36 17.66 27.89
66 Lee Jun Woo 16.95   21.33    Korea 20.18 16.95 21.82 23.11 21.99
67 Kim Donghwan (김동환) 18.25   21.42    Korea 22.91 20.96 26.23 18.25 20.38
68 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 17.67   21.45    Korea 23.69 19.39 22.14 22.83 17.67
69 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 20.86   21.62    Korea 21.75 21.93 20.86 23.12 21.18
70 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 17.16   22.40    Korea 17.16 27.84 22.01 17.34 DNF
71 KyoungWon Park (박경원) 19.19   23.38    Korea 27.23 24.49 19.19 22.62 23.03
72 Park Ji Won 21.37   23.44    Korea 23.58 24.81 22.61 24.12 21.37
73 DongMyung Ryu (류동명) 21.77   23.81    Korea 21.77 22.97 24.25 24.21 24.65
74 Jin Wook Shin (신진욱) 22.49   25.67    Korea 23.48 22.49 37.75 25.39 28.14
75 Philip Park 17.79   26.22    Korea 26.72 17.79 DNF 24.43 27.51
76 Son In Su (손인수) 20.95   27.21    Korea DNF 24.34 32.99 24.31 20.95
77 Junho Kim (김준호) 21.30   28.20    Korea DNF 25.92 32.85 25.82 21.30
78 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 21.63   28.50    Korea 27.98 27.99 29.52 DNF 21.63
79 Jaemin Na (나재민) 26.34   30.35    Korea DNF 26.34 30.40 30.51 30.13
80 Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) 24.74   31.58    Korea 34.91 28.16 24.74 31.67 DNF
81 Noble Charo 26.59   32.01    USA 26.59 38.90 45.62 27.59 29.54
82 Lee Chang Hwan 29.99   33.24    Korea 29.99 33.35 30.91 39.85 35.45
83 Kim Yun 28.12   34.01    Korea 28.93 31.81 DNF 28.12 41.29
84 Bogang Seo 31.74   40.16    Korea 57.01 40.96 40.42 31.74 39.11
85 Kim Taeun (김태운) 37.63   48.56    Korea 44.36 51.47 49.86 37.63 55.31
86 Kim Taeyul (김태율) 39.84   54.93    Korea 1:00.23 51.85 52.70 39.84 DNF
87 Hyunseung Seo 53.84   1:04.55    Korea 53.84 1:07.55 1:05.50 1:00.60 1:08.95
88 Na Yun-Jae (나윤재) 46.03   1:05.01    Korea 46.03 57.78 DNF 46.93 1:30.33
89 Sejong Ryu (류세종) 56.29   1:05.18    Korea 56.29 1:08.02 1:07.97 59.56 1:29.88
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.80   7.59    Korea 7.34 6.80 8.75 6.94 8.50
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 7.50   8.30    Korea 8.58 7.50 9.35 7.75 8.56
3 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 7.97   9.08    Korea 11.13 7.97 10.51 8.25 8.49
4 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 8.17   9.54    Korea 12.11 9.45 9.31 9.86 8.17
5 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 8.67   9.92    Korea 11.04 8.67 9.17 9.78 10.82
6 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 8.78   9.93    Korea 10.81 8.82 12.80 8.78 10.17
7 Sooho Lee (이수호) 8.62   10.14    Korea 10.50 9.71 10.69 10.22 8.62
8 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 9.00   10.21    Korea 10.34 9.00 11.58 9.84 10.44
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.83   10.65    Korea 12.09 9.98 8.83 11.46 10.50
10 Habin Kim (김하빈) 9.52   10.83    Korea 10.38 11.37 12.86 9.52 10.75
11 DongSu Park (박동수) 9.21   10.96    Korea 9.75 11.59 11.58 11.55 9.21
12 Kim Sang Woo (김상우) 9.52   11.13    Korea 11.68 11.61 9.52 13.14 10.11
13 Ji-Yu Kim 9.75   11.60    Korea 17.56 11.94 11.44 9.75 11.41
14 Beom San Kim 10.15   11.66    Korea 12.50 10.15 11.30 12.65 11.18
15 Kim Min (김민) 10.56   11.66    Korea 11.76 12.91 11.29 10.56 11.94
16 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 9.71   11.92    Korea 9.71 13.92 11.54 12.18 12.05
17 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 10.35   12.14    Korea 13.46 10.35 12.94 10.89 12.59
18 Javin Ohara 10.10   12.32    USA 11.15 13.43 12.37 10.10 13.73
19 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 9.67   12.72    Korea 12.25 19.13 12.89 9.67 13.02
20 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 10.74   13.36    Korea 10.74 12.38 11.02 16.69 DNF
21 Jadon Castillo 11.47   13.71    USA 11.47 12.10 14.80 14.24 15.19
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.70   1.96    Korea 1.70 1.84 1.75 2.28 2.98
2 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 2.02   2.41    Korea 3.66 2.39 2.02 2.71 2.13
3 YuSung An 1.54   3.18    Korea 3.37 3.53 2.87 1.54 3.29
4 Habin Kim (김하빈) 2.98   3.27    Korea 3.09 3.40 3.33 2.98 3.47
5 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 2.61   3.33    Korea 3.86 5.31 2.61 3.33 2.81
6 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 2.29   3.37    Korea 2.29 2.77 5.07 3.66 3.69
7 Minseo Choi 2.69   3.58    Korea 3.46 5.87 3.76 3.51 2.69
8 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3.25   3.66    Korea 3.97 3.41 3.60 4.00 3.25
9 Sooho Lee (이수호) 2.01   3.69    Korea 5.29 2.55 3.37 5.15 2.01
10 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1.52   3.73    Korea 4.37 5.88 3.87 1.52 2.96
11 Beom San Kim 2.39   3.82    Korea 2.39 4.13 3.67 5.05 3.65
12 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2.70   3.86    Korea 3.56 3.69 5.37 4.32 2.70
13 DongSu Park (박동수) 3.59   4.00    Korea 3.59 6.50 3.67 4.74 3.60
14 Ji-Yu Kim 3.51   4.25    Korea 3.51 6.46 3.71 4.49 4.54
15 Min-Je Song (송민제) 3.23   4.31    Korea 3.23 4.99 4.37 6.79 3.56
16 Yeonwoo Kwon (권연우) 2.74   4.42    Korea 3.85 2.74 4.75 5.12 4.66
17 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 3.36   4.49    Korea 4.89 5.05 3.52 6.46 3.36
18 Kim Sang Woo (김상우) 3.63   4.62    Korea 4.50 4.57 13.22 3.63 4.79
19 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 3.03   4.65    Korea 3.03 3.67 3.56 6.73 16.29
20 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 4.11   4.79    Korea 5.41 4.76 5.00 4.11 4.62
21 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 2.58   4.86    Korea 5.60 5.31 5.99 3.68 2.58
22 Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) 3.64   4.89    Korea 4.34 3.64 3.93 6.46 6.40
23 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 3.97   4.90    Korea 3.98 6.49 7.89 3.97 4.23
24 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 3.27   4.93    Korea 4.21 4.96 6.80 5.63 3.27
25 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3.27   5.05    Korea 5.52 4.43 5.20 8.64 3.27
26 Kim Min (김민) 4.22   5.15    Korea 5.05 6.45 4.91 4.22 5.50
27 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 2.58   5.16    Korea 5.79 2.58 5.79 4.13 5.55
28 Youngwoo Lee 5.09   5.24    Korea 5.19 5.11 5.42 6.46 5.09
29 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 3.53   5.32    Korea 5.82 5.40 3.53 4.74 6.39
30 Jin Ho Seo (서진호) 5.29   5.87    Korea 6.16 5.70 7.98 5.29 5.75
31 Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형) 4.00   5.96    Korea 7.52 7.03 4.66 6.19 4.00
32 Youk MinSeop 4.62   6.05    Korea 5.22 7.29 8.61 5.65 4.62
33 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 4.23   6.08    Korea 5.06 4.23 DNF 5.53 7.66
34 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 5.14   6.10    Korea 7.02 6.76 5.18 6.36 5.14
35 Kyung-Bum Kim (김경범) 3.16   6.17    Korea 5.54 6.32 6.64 3.16 7.07
36 Hyeon Kyu Yee 4.53   6.20    Korea 7.99 6.70 4.53 5.40 6.50
37 YouBeen Lee 3.75   6.21    Korea 5.49 3.75 6.87 9.42 6.26
38 Jadon Castillo 3.07   6.75    USA 3.07 DNF 3.78 5.22 11.24
39 Choi Yeong-Jun 4.63   6.77    Korea 7.41 5.87 7.63 7.03 4.63
40 SeokWoo Kim 3.97   6.96    Korea 3.97 7.89 5.71 10.65 7.27
41 Lee Jun Woo 4.56   7.08    Korea 4.56 6.86 9.80 6.62 7.77
42 Do-hyun Kim 6.12   7.14    Korea 7.75 7.01 6.67 DNF 6.12
43 KyoungWon Park (박경원) 3.37   7.21    Korea 3.37 4.77 8.69 8.22 8.63
44 Park Ji Won 5.04   7.24    Korea 10.18 8.05 6.42 7.25 5.04
45 DongMyung Ryu (류동명) 6.07   7.29    Korea 7.27 6.07 7.17 20.03 7.42
46 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 5.54   7.31    Korea 8.39 5.54 6.70 DNF 6.84
47 Park Chan-u (박찬우) 5.41   7.33    Korea 8.30 8.88 6.74 6.96 5.41
48 DongJae Lee 6.22   7.33    Korea 6.50 10.88 6.22 7.24 8.26
49 Kihoon Kim 3.93   7.34    Korea 6.82 3.93 7.26 7.93 18.67
50 Kang Soo Young (강수영) 6.20   7.36    Korea 6.20 10.36 6.29 9.56 6.22
51 Kim Yongmin 5.88   7.42    Korea 8.57 5.88 7.55 6.15 9.32
52 Sang Woo Han 2.37   7.63    Korea 10.31 9.08 5.94 2.37 7.86
53 Youn Geonho 5.23   7.82    Korea 10.41 5.23 7.22 9.09 7.15
54 Kangtae Kim (김강태) 6.32   7.88    Korea 6.32 9.93 6.52 9.12 7.99
55 Jin Wook Shin (신진욱) 6.70   8.25    Korea 6.99 8.81 9.66 6.70 8.96
56 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 4.06   8.60    Korea DNF 11.47 8.90 5.44 4.06
57 Bang Ji-han 6.06   8.68    Korea 9.66 6.06 8.61 7.78 23.60
58 Jaemin Na (나재민) 6.85   9.13    Korea 8.59 13.78 9.19 6.85 9.60
59 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 2.69   9.22    Korea 13.25 7.62 6.80 2.69 19.29
60 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 6.12   9.39    Korea 8.61 6.96 17.35 6.12 12.61
61 Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) 7.83   9.58    Korea 8.11 10.55 10.13 7.83 10.50
62 Colin Kim (김인규) 7.07   10.50    USA 10.73 8.34 7.07 12.43 13.05
63 Kim Donghwan (김동환) 8.78   11.36    Korea 11.56 9.34 8.78 13.19 DNF
64 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 9.96   11.97    Korea 13.09 23.26 11.00 11.81 9.96
65 Bogang Seo 11.55   14.42    Korea 12.85 20.61 11.55 15.96 14.46
66 Hyunseung Seo 12.87   21.99    Korea 21.70 19.89 12.87 28.83 24.37
67 Sejong Ryu (류세종) 21.15   24.43    Korea 25.58 21.15 24.56 27.60 23.15
68 Kim Kwanghee 1:08.79   3:25.51    Korea 5:15.63 1:49.40 4:44.92 3:42.22 1:08.79
69 Si-hyeon Byeon 4.82   DNF    Korea 4.82 8.13 6.69 DNF DNF
70 Kim Taeun (김태운) 10.49   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 11.79 DNF 10.49
71 Kim Taeyul (김태율) 13.53   DNF    Korea 13.76 DNF 25.76 DNF 13.53
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 11.18   11.85    Korea 11.18 11.60 12.37 13.25 11.59
2 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 12.44   14.81    Korea 15.35 15.48 14.94 12.44 14.13
3 Beom San Kim 14.23   14.98    Korea 16.51 14.90 14.36 15.69 14.23
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 14.64   15.35    Korea 15.09 16.27 14.64 14.88 16.09
5 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 13.44   16.52    Korea 16.72 17.20 15.65 17.89 13.44
6 Habin Kim (김하빈) 15.02   16.63    Korea 22.25 15.94 18.84 15.02 15.12
7 Min-Je Song (송민제) 14.08   16.81    Korea 17.48 16.42 18.64 16.52 14.08
8 Doyul Kim (김도율) 14.52   17.06    Korea 15.71 19.11 14.52 22.48 16.35
9 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 13.35   17.28    Korea 17.15 17.31 17.38 13.35 20.48
10 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 15.23   17.44    Korea 18.80 15.23 19.32 17.33 16.20
11 DongSu Park (박동수) 16.63   17.82    Korea 19.24 18.15 17.42 16.63 17.88
12 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 16.97   18.74    Korea 20.48 17.84 17.90 16.97 25.14
13 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 16.02   18.80    Korea 19.59 19.86 17.46 16.02 19.35
14 Javin Ohara 18.92   19.78    USA 18.92 20.18 20.03 26.08 19.13
15 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 19.39   20.09    Korea 20.91 21.61 19.39 19.64 19.73
16 DongJae Lee 16.13   20.33    Korea 20.94 16.13 18.76 22.00 21.28
17 Jadon Castillo 16.57   20.79    USA 16.57 31.39 23.48 19.39 19.49
18 YuSung An 14.51   20.88    Korea 22.13 22.54 28.28 14.51 17.96
19 Kim Sang Woo (김상우) 15.92   21.08    Korea 20.93 23.49 27.63 15.92 18.81
20 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 20.19   21.11    Korea 21.11 22.13 20.32 21.90 20.19
21 Ji-Yu Kim 16.12   21.49    Korea 24.87 16.12 19.62 21.78 23.07
22 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 19.58   21.59    Korea 21.42 19.58 21.67 21.69 21.83
23 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 20.27   21.70    Korea 24.88 21.34 21.94 21.81 20.27
24 Linchuan Jin 20.23   22.62    China 22.15 22.67 24.98 23.03 20.23
25 Kim Min (김민) 19.63   22.76    Korea 19.83 23.31 25.14 19.63 25.32
26 Gang Yong-Jin 16.56   22.94    Korea 23.31 23.56 25.76 21.96 16.56
27 Sang Woo Han 20.33   22.99    Korea 28.00 22.38 20.33 23.68 22.90
28 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 16.22   24.87    Korea 16.22 28.92 35.64 23.55 22.14
29 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 19.87   25.35    Korea 32.52 20.18 19.87 28.75 27.13
30 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 23.06   25.49    Korea 23.06 25.93 42.40 26.56 23.98
31 Minseo Choi 19.21   26.17    Korea 26.52 28.74 25.12 19.21 26.88
32 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 25.56   26.99    Korea 27.22 25.56 28.15 25.59 DNF
33 Jin Ho Seo (서진호) 24.04   27.46    Korea 32.07 26.12 24.04 24.18 37.38
34 Choi Yeong-Jun 18.55   27.94    Korea 18.55 30.79 30.76 27.82 25.25
35 YouBeen Lee 26.95   29.13    Korea 29.52 28.07 32.93 29.79 26.95
36 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 25.16   29.15    Korea 31.12 39.86 25.16 28.36 27.97
37 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 26.07   29.51    Korea 29.68 27.95 44.54 30.89 26.07
38 Kyung-Bum Kim (김경범) 27.94   31.66    Korea 33.30 27.94 33.22 30.96 30.80
39 Jin Young Kim 28.87   31.81    Korea 46.78 28.87 31.09 30.85 33.48
40 Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형) 28.34   32.05    Korea 38.29 29.45 28.41 28.34 44.47
41 Park Chan-u (박찬우) 30.80   33.80    Korea 34.61 1:01.57 31.33 35.46 30.80
42 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 31.72   35.27    Korea 31.72 36.61 54.54 35.15 34.04
43 Youngwoo Lee 31.17   35.46    Korea 49.71 31.17 31.57 36.75 38.07
44 Bang Ji-han 35.39   38.60    Korea 35.39 38.58 38.75 46.03 38.46
45 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 28.54   39.15    Korea 36.93 28.54 36.87 53.39 43.66
46 Si-hyeon Byeon 32.61   39.29    Korea 39.46 1:16.89 32.61 40.27 38.14
47 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 35.47   39.75    Korea 42.87 38.24 40.16 35.47 40.85
48 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 34.66   40.89    Korea 43.76 53.01 34.66 41.74 37.18
49 Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) 39.43   42.68    Korea 49.93 46.65 39.68 39.43 41.70
50 Do-hyun Kim 37.32   43.09    Korea 45.87 44.00 37.32 DNF 39.39
51 Sunmuk Kang 36.17   44.97    Korea 51.57 1:09.42 46.98 36.17 36.37
52 Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) 33.62   46.05    Korea 37.30 50.70 50.16 33.62 51.75
53 Kihoon Kim 35.93   48.14    Korea 42.65 DNF 39.75 35.93 1:02.02
54 Youn Geonho 30.97   52.40    Korea 51.38 30.97 43.33 1:02.48 1:03.34
55 Kim Donghwan (김동환) 50.93   1:07.43    Korea 1:33.50 50.93 1:03.19 56.41 1:22.70
56 Bogang Seo 1:39.53   2:08.03    Korea DNF 1:39.53 1:52.20 2:22.73 2:09.17
57 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 22.73   DNF    Korea DNF 29.92 22.73 DNF 25.51
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 29.78   36.13    Korea 29.78 40.37 44.35 33.61 34.40
2 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 27.96   42.09    Korea 35.60 44.27 1:25.99 46.41 27.96
3 Kim Min (김민) 40.72   49.31    Korea 40.72 52.76 49.25 47.81 50.87
4 Doyul Kim (김도율) 41.07   49.71    Korea 44.91 51.07 59.83 41.07 53.14
5 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 42.37   51.14    Korea 49.17 56.04 48.21 42.37 1:08.16
6 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 1:03.04   1:20.18    Korea 1:22.25 1:37.94 1:16.38 1:03.04 1:21.91
7 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:37.79   1:45.40    Korea 1:44.00 1:49.09 2:00.50 1:43.12 1:37.79
8 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 1:49.31   2:10.43    Korea 2:42.89 2:19.19 1:51.94 2:20.15 1:49.31
9 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 2:39.31   3:19.56    Korea 3:02.62 3:30.50 4:01.54 2:39.31 3:25.55
10 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 2:40.79   3:24.21    Korea 3:22.16 4:18.54 3:07.19 3:43.27 2:40.79
11 JuYeol Kim (김주열) 1:13.56   DNF    Korea 1:13.56 1:26.46 DNF DNF DNS
12 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:38.82   DNF    Korea DNF 1:43.97 1:38.82 DNF 1:49.04
13 Beom San Kim 2:37.32   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 2:37.32 3:14.09 2:38.11
14 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 4:24.41   DNF    Korea 4:24.41 4:26.55 DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12   AsR 32.03   WR  Korea 30.94 31.24 35.78 30.12 33.90
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 45.89   53.55    Korea 45.89 56.17 59.40 54.54 49.95
3 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 49.98   54.94    Korea 55.42 57.43 49.98 1:04.71 51.98
4 DongSu Park (박동수) 51.94   56.25    Korea 51.94 56.13 DNF 57.53 55.10
5 Kim Min (김민) 47.34   56.35    Korea 59.66 55.54 47.34 55.33 58.18
6 Jadon Castillo 54.53   58.24    USA 57.94 54.53 1:01.32 1:00.60 56.17
7 Gang Yong-Jin 55.82   58.60    Korea 56.07 1:01.68 59.04 55.82 1:00.70
8 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 56.23   1:00.65    Korea 57.30 1:21.65 1:03.74 56.23 1:00.92
9 Doyul Kim (김도율) 56.15   1:02.71    Korea 1:03.88 1:04.59 59.67 1:13.35 56.15
10 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 55.38   1:05.32    Korea 1:04.22 1:03.19 55.38 1:08.54 1:11.13
11 Sooho Lee (이수호) 1:00.05   1:09.41    Korea 1:00.05 1:17.41 1:16.61 1:05.44 1:06.18
12 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1:13.38   1:23.50    Korea 1:20.74 1:42.19 1:20.05 1:29.71 1:13.38
13 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 1:15.77   1:24.91    Korea 1:49.12 1:31.10 1:25.84 1:15.77 1:17.80
14 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 1:18.37   1:27.43    Korea 1:26.70 1:28.96 1:28.80 1:18.37 1:26.80
15 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 1:22.06   1:28.01    Korea 1:44.86 1:27.28 1:32.79 1:23.96 1:22.06
16 Ji-Yu Kim 1:23.54   1:28.59    Korea 1:31.87 1:29.45 1:42.47 1:24.45 1:23.54
17 Yeonwoo Kwon (권연우) 1:24.79   1:28.82    Korea 1:39.18 1:28.73 1:27.72 1:24.79 1:30.00
18 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 1:20.49   1:29.79    Korea 1:28.54 1:32.23 1:30.02 1:20.49 1:30.82
19 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 1:23.72   1:31.09    Korea 1:28.93 1:33.29 1:23.72 1:31.05 1:40.56
20 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 1:27.58   1:39.08    Korea 1:27.58 1:35.66 1:41.07 1:40.51 1:41.72
21 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 1:39.19   1:44.10    Korea 1:39.19 1:43.53 1:41.99 1:46.79 1:56.23
22 Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형) 1:33.87   1:49.29    Korea DNF 1:33.87 1:56.26 1:34.35 1:57.27
23 Jin Young Kim 1:42.62   1:58.54    Korea 2:01.03 1:42.62 1:50.57 2:04.01 2:26.62
24 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 1:51.32   2:07.42    Korea 2:09.16 2:11.31 2:53.51 1:51.32 2:01.78
25 Si-hyeon Byeon 2:17.72   2:27.63    Korea 2:33.71 2:47.51 2:17.72 2:21.26 2:27.92
26 Min-Je Song (송민제) 2:26.53   2:32.55    Korea 2:34.92 2:52.29 2:26.60 2:36.12 2:26.53
27 Park Chan-u (박찬우) 2:49.84   2:55.51    Korea 2:54.68 3:06.22 2:49.84 2:55.79 2:56.06
28 Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) 2:54.47   3:07.28    Korea 3:02.12 2:54.47 3:49.80 3:09.21 3:10.52
29 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 2:47.19   3:12.95    Korea 3:21.52 3:05.46 3:25.76 3:11.88 2:47.19
30 Kang Soo Young (강수영) 3:10.49   3:28.04    Korea 3:41.65 3:16.93 3:52.21 3:10.49 3:25.55
31 YouBeen Lee 3:09.51   3:31.79    Korea 3:09.51 3:27.12 3:19.95 3:57.92 3:48.30
32 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 3:33.31   3:53.74    Korea 3:33.31 4:43.26 4:06.04 3:36.15 3:59.02
33 Jin Ho Seo (서진호) 4:11.40   5:05.88    Korea 5:19.18 5:13.35 5:08.35 4:55.93 4:11.40
34 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 5:20.07   5:51.36    Korea 5:48.15 5:20.07 5:35.81 6:28.94 6:10.13
35 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 4:05.95   6:02.48    Korea DNF 5:18.78 7:19.20 4:05.95 5:29.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F U2 F R2 B' L2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 B D' L U2 L2 B D'
A #2 D2 R D2 F2 L R F2 R' D' L' R D2 F' L' D L2 R' U R
A #3 B2 L2 B2 L2 D' U' L2 U L2 F' U R' B' F2 U' B' R2 F2 D
A #4 B U2 B D2 F2 L2 F D2 F' L B2 R' D F' U' R2 D' R2 D2
A #5 B' D' R' F' U F2 B' D' R' F' R2 B2 U' L2 U' L2 D2 B2 R2 D
A Ex#1 U' D F R' L' U L D2 B' U F' L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 F L2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 D B' U F2 L' F2 R2 U F' B2 D' F2 D R2 B2
B #1 B2 D' F' U L B' U' F' L2 F' R' F2 R' D2 R' L2 D2 R' B2 R'
B #2 D2 U' L2 U B2 F2 U F R2 D' B2 L F2 D B2 U B L U'
B #3 U' L2 D' R2 U B2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 B' D' B2 F' D' F' L' F L'
B #4 L2 U2 L2 R2 F R2 F U2 R F' D B' R' B2 U L' B R2 F2
B #5 B' U' R2 U L' D B R' D' F2 L' U2 F' L2 F D2 B' R2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 B' D' L' D' B' R B R' F D2 F' R2 B2 R2 F L2 U2
B Ex#2 B L' D B R' U' R U2 R' D R2 U2 D' R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D
C #1 U' L' B' D2 B' L2 D F' B D2 R D2 L2 F2 D' F2 B2 D' R2
C #2 B2 F2 U' L2 D U2 B2 F2 R' B' U B D2 L' U2 L2 B F2 R
C #3 R' L' D2 L' F2 B L U2 F U2 L U' R2 U' R2 L2 U' R2 D
C #4 R' D2 B2 U' F D' L B2 U D F' L D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B2
C #5 U2 L F2 L' U2 L' D2 R U B2 R2 U2 L R2 D' B' F2 R
C Ex#1 B2 D2 F U2 R F U F2 D' F' U' R2 F B2 L2 B R2 B'
C Ex#2 R2 D' L F2 R U' D' R F' R2 F2 U R2 B2 U F2 R2 U' B2
D #1 U L2 B2 R2 U R2 D2 U R2 U2 L' D2 U2 F' R2 D2 F' R B L
D #2 D2 U2 F' D2 B' L2 F L2 U2 B' F' U B2 D R' D2 R D F'
D #3 L2 D2 U F2 L2 D' U2 F2 U' L2 R B L' D' B' F L2 U R2 B
D #4 D' U2 F2 D2 U L2 U' L' R D' R2 U' F' L F' D2 B2 F' R'
D #5 R F2 B2 U F L2 U F B R U2 R' F2 B2 R2 F2 R2 L
D Ex#1 D U2 L2 R2 U' B2 L2 F2 L2 F2 L' B L R F' R' B' R' D' U' L'
D Ex#2 R2 F2 U B2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 U F2 R D B U L' D' B2 F2 L2 F'
E #1 D' R2 F2 U L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F' L2 B2 U L' U' F' D2 F' U' L2
E #2 L2 B2 D' L2 B2 D U F U F2 R' B' D2 U2 R F2 U L2 F'
E #3 B2 U2 L2 U F2 U L' U B' R D' L B2 F R' B D R'
E #4 D' U R2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 F U' R D2 L F R2 B D U2 R
E #5 B2 D R F' U2 F U' L' U' F2 U' D2 L2 B' L2 F2 D2 B'
E Ex#1 F L' D2 F D R2 B U F2 U' F2 L D2 R' L2 D2 F2 L'
E Ex#2 D' L2 D U' L2 R2 F2 U2 F' U L' D2 B' F' D' R2 D2 B D'
I #1 B' L2 D F L2 B' L B2 L D' R B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L2
I #2 R2 F2 B' U' F2 L2 D' R' F2 L U2 R2 B2 U2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 L2
I #3 D2 U F2 U' R2 U B2 R D' R U' L B' R B2 R2 D U' R
I #4 U L B L' B L2 B2 L' U' R D R2 D2 R2 L2 F2 U2 L'
I #5 L2 R2 U2 L2 R2 U' B2 D2 L' B U L' R F' U F L D' F2
I Ex#1 B2 D L2 D' R' L' B U2 F B2 U2 L2 D R2 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 D2
I Ex#2 U2 F B R' L U' B2 L D' R U2 R2 F B U2 F' L2 B D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U' B2 R2 U2 L2 B' D L2 D' U' B2 L B R' B L' D
A #2 R2 B' D2 L2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U B2 D B F' L D' L F' D2 R'
A #3 F D2 B D' L2 F' R L F' U' D' L2 U2 L2 F' L2 D2 F2 D2
A #4 L2 B2 R U2 L' F2 R' U2 F2 L' F' L2 U F' R2 U B2 R' D' L'
A #5 U' F' L' D2 L' U L D R B R2 U F2 U' B2 D B2 D' F2 U B2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 U2 R' D2 R B2 L B2 U L2 B2 F U' L' R2 U2 F D2
A Ex#2 D' B2 L2 D' B2 L2 D2 F2 R' D2 U' F' U F' D' L2 B' D
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' F2 U2 F R2 U' F' R2 F'
A #2 R' U' R' F' U2 R U R' F U' F'
A #3 U R' F U F U' F U' F' R2 U'
A #4 U' R' U R2 U' F R U' R' F R2
A #5 R' F R2 U' R2 F' R' U2 F U' F'
A Ex#1 R F2 U' R U' R' F U2 F' U' F
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F U2 F2 R U R U' R'
B #1 F' U' R2 U' R2 F' R' U R' F U'
B #2 R2 U2 F U2 R U' R' F U' F R
B #3 U2 R' F U2 F U' F' R U' R U
B #4 R' F U' F R2 F R2 U' R' U' R'
B #5 R' U2 F U F R U2 R U' F U2
B Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F' U' R U2 R F' R
B Ex#2 U R' U' F' U' F U R U' R2 U2
C #1 R' U F U2 F' U2 F2 R U' R U2
C #2 U2 R U R U2 F' R' U' R2 F R2
C #3 U2 F R U R' U2 R U2 R U' F
C #4 U2 R' U' F R U' R2 U F R U'
C #5 U2 R U' F' R2 U2 F' U' R U R
C Ex#1 R' U' R' U2 F' U' F R2 U' R' U'
C Ex#2 R U2 R2 F U' F R2 F' R' U2 R
D #1 R' U' F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R U' R2 U'
D #2 R' F2 R U2 R' F R2 F' R2 U' F
D #3 U R' F' U' F U' F2 U' R U' R'
D #4 R' U F U' F' R U' R U2 R2 F
D #5 R' F U2 R U R2 U' F' U' F' R2
D Ex#1 U R' U2 F U2 F' U F U' F R2
D Ex#2 U' R' F U' R' F' R U2 R' F' R
H #1 R U' R2 F R2 U R' F U2 F R2
H #2 R2 U' R U' R F' U' R2 U' R2 U2
H #3 U2 R U2 F' R2 F U2 F2 R U2 R'
H #4 R' U' F U2 R U2 R U' F U R'
H #5 R' F2 U' F U2 R' U' R U2 R' F
H Ex#1 U' R F R2 U2 R' U' R U' F' R
H Ex#2 R' U' R U2 R' F U R2 F' R' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L D' R2 U2 F' R2 L U F R2 B2 R F2 L D2 B2 U2 R2 B2
A #2 U2 F D2 L2 B2 D2 B' F2 D2 L D' B U' F D2 R' F2 D B'
A #3 R2 B2 U R2 U L2 F2 L' R' U' L F2 D2 R2 F' L2 R' D' F'
A #4 U2 F2 U' F2 R F2 D R2 B' R' D R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 D' F2 D'
A #5 D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D F2 U R D' U L D L F R' B F R
A Ex#1 U F L' B2 U' R' D' B D' F L' F2 B2 U2 D2 R2 B' D2 L2
A Ex#2 F2 U B2 L2 D2 U' R2 D B2 F2 D2 B' R F' U F2 L F R2 F2 D
B #1 L2 D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 L D2 F' D' L' R' F2 L D2 B' R2 U' L2
B #2 B' F2 L2 D2 B D2 F' D2 U2 F2 U2 L' R2 D' B2 R' F' U2 B'
B #3 F2 D' R2 D' U L2 B2 R B U2 F' R F R' D U R B L2
B #4 U2 L2 B' U2 F' U2 F D2 F L' F' L2 B' R B' F2 D' U2 B' F'
B #5 L2 U' L2 F2 D U2 B L2 R' B2 F2 D' L2 B R' D2 B D'
B Ex#1 R2 F' D2 B2 L2 R2 U2 B' D F2 L2 F D2 U L D2 F L2 F
B Ex#2 B2 U B2 D' B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U' B R2 B' R U F R' B' R2 U2
C #1 B2 D2 B' U2 B R2 F2 D2 F U2 L2 D' F2 R B' D2 B2 L D2 F' D'
C #2 D2 R2 B' R2 D2 F' D2 F U2 B2 F' R' B' D U2 F' L' U' R F
C #3 R D2 L' U B2 L F U2 R2 B' U2 F2 R U2 R L B2 R2 L
C #4 B2 L2 D2 R' D2 L F2 R D' B D2 U2 R2 D2 B D' L B2 R'
C #5 D U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U B2 L2 B L' D' R D' F U' L2 R2 D2 B
C Ex#1 D' L2 U R2 B2 D2 U' L' D2 B L F' D B' U' B2 D L B2
C Ex#2 R2 U2 R' U2 F2 L' F2 L F2 R2 F R' B' D R2 B2 U R2 B U2
D #1 F2 D U' L2 D F2 D L2 F' L B F2 L2 B U' F R' U2 B
D #2 F2 B2 U B' D' B' R2 D' R D' L B' R2 D2 F L2 U2 B L2
D #3 R2 L' F D F B D R B R2 F U D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D'
D #4 L2 D' F2 D2 R2 B2 U F2 D' F U F' R' D L' B' L U L
D #5 D' U L2 D2 R2 U F R' F D2 B U2 F' D2 R' D' L R'
D Ex#1 R' U2 R D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B D R2 B2 R' B U' L' U' B' D'
D Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 U' F2 R2 U F2 R2 D U' L U' F D2 R2 B' R' F D' F'
F #1 R2 U2 R2 D B2 R2 D' R2 B L' D' U2 L' B' D R' B U' R2
F #2 B2 R' D2 R F2 L2 R F2 D R' B2 D2 R U2 F' D2 U F2 R2
F #3 B2 D2 L D2 B2 L D2 U2 L' R U' R F L2 D2 B D2 B' L' D2
F #4 B2 D2 B2 R' U2 R' B' R D2 U2 R2 B2 U F R' D' U'
F #5 U2 R2 B' F R2 F' D2 F' D' B R2 D U L2 R' B' U2 L D
F Ex#1 D' R' L U2 D2 F' U D F' R F' L U2 L' B2 L B2 U2 R2
F Ex#2 D2 R F2 L F2 U2 L2 D2 F D B2 D L' B' F L2 U B L'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 D R' F2 R2 F R F D' F' B' U2 B R2 U2 F U2 R2 U2
A #2 R2 D' F2 U B2 L2 B2 D' L' R2 D2 L F2 D2 F' D2 U R2 F'
A #3 U' F2 B D R U' R' L2 F' U' R' D2 R U2 R F2 L2 D2 F2 L'
A #4 F2 U R2 D2 F L2 U' L D L' D2 F2 B U2 R2 F2 B2 R2 D2
A #5 F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L D2 L' D' U F' L' B2 F2 L2 D' F R
A Ex#1 U' B' L2 D2 B' R U L F2 D B' L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 D' R2 B2
A Ex#2 U D R2 L' F2 U' L' F L U' F' B2 U2 L2 B2 D' R2 L2 D
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형)    Korea
Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.66   14.88   15.04 12.66 16.63 15.75 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.00   5.96   7.52 7.03 4.66 6.19 4.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 28.34   32.05   38.29 29.45 28.41 28.34 44.47
Megaminx Final 22 1:33.87   1:49.29   DNF 1:33.87 1:56.26 1:34.35 1:57.27
Bang Ji-han    Korea
Bang Ji-han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.32   16.76   15.72 17.15 15.32 19.57 17.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 6.06   8.68   9.66 6.06 8.61 7.78 23.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 44 35.39   38.60   35.39 38.58 38.75 46.03 38.46
Beom San Kim    Korea
Beom San Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.15   11.66   12.50 10.15 11.30 12.65 11.18
First round 20 10.23   12.33   14.91 10.23 11.81 10.26 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.39   3.82   2.39 4.13 3.67 5.05 3.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.23   14.98   16.51 14.90 14.36 15.69 14.23
3x3x3 With Feet Final 13 2:37.32   DNF   DNF DNF 2:37.32 3:14.09 2:38.11
Bogang Seo    Korea
Bogang Seo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 31.74   40.16   57.01 40.96 40.42 31.74 39.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 11.55   14.42   12.85 20.61 11.55 15.96 14.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 56 1:39.53   2:08.03   DNF 1:39.53 1:52.20 2:22.73 2:09.17
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)    Korea
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.27   15.04   12.27 14.99 14.41 15.71 20.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.27   5.05   5.52 4.43 5.20 8.64 3.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 25.16   29.15   31.12 39.86 25.16 28.36 27.97
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:37.79   1:45.40   1:44.00 1:49.09 2:00.50 1:43.12 1:37.79
Megaminx Final 10 55.38   1:05.32   1:04.22 1:03.19 55.38 1:08.54 1:11.13
Choi Hyo-jin (최효진)    Korea
Choi Hyo-jin (최효진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 11.31   13.50   15.03 12.93 13.65 13.92 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 3.53   5.32   5.82 5.40 3.53 4.74 6.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 16.22   24.87   16.22 28.92 35.64 23.55 22.14
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 42.37   51.14   49.17 56.04 48.21 42.37 1:08.16
Megaminx Final 3 49.98   54.94   55.42 57.43 49.98 1:04.71 51.98
Choi Yeong-Jun    Korea
Choi Yeong-Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 9.96   13.90   14.37 16.17 13.22 14.12 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 4.63   6.77   7.41 5.87 7.63 7.03 4.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 18.55   27.94   18.55 30.79 30.76 27.82 25.25
Colin Kim (김인규)    USA
Colin Kim (김인규)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 7.07   10.50   10.73 8.34 7.07 12.43 13.05
Da-Yeong Kim (김다영)    Korea
Da-Yeong Kim (김다영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.30   19.71   20.38 21.46 21.41 17.33 16.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 5.54   7.31   8.39 5.54 6.70 DNF 6.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 47 35.47   39.75   42.87 38.24 40.16 35.47 40.85
Daniel Ju    Korea
Daniel Ju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.12   16.99   16.95 15.12 16.49 17.52 17.64
Do-hyun Kim    Korea
Do-hyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.87   18.57   17.62 20.89 20.37 15.87 17.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 6.12   7.14   7.75 7.01 6.67 DNF 6.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 50 37.32   43.09   45.87 44.00 37.32 DNF 39.39
Dongheon Ryu (류동헌)    Korea
Dongheon Ryu (류동헌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.72   17.66   19.41 16.62 18.07 15.72 18.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.64   4.89   4.34 3.64 3.93 6.46 6.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 52 33.62   46.05   37.30 50.70 50.16 33.62 51.75
Megaminx Final 28 2:54.47   3:07.28   3:02.12 2:54.47 3:49.80 3:09.21 3:10.52
DongHwan Lim (임동환)    Korea
DongHwan Lim (임동환)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.00   10.21   10.34 9.00 11.58 9.84 10.44
First round 7 10.00   10.42   10.13 10.57 10.55 13.74 10.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.44   16.52   16.72 17.20 15.65 17.89 13.44
DongJae Lee    Korea
DongJae Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.97   16.37   16.44 22.63 15.17 14.97 17.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 6.22   7.33   6.50 10.88 6.22 7.24 8.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 16.13   20.33   20.94 16.13 18.76 22.00 21.28
DongMyung Ryu (류동명)    Korea
DongMyung Ryu (류동명)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.77   23.81   21.77 22.97 24.25 24.21 24.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 6.07   7.29   7.27 6.07 7.17 20.03 7.42
DongSu Park (박동수)    Korea
DongSu Park (박동수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.21   10.96   9.75 11.59 11.58 11.55 9.21
First round 8 8.96   10.73   8.96 9.01 10.60 12.59 12.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.59   4.00   3.59 6.50 3.67 4.74 3.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.63   17.82   19.24 18.15 17.42 16.63 17.88
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 1:38.82   DNF   DNF 1:43.97 1:38.82 DNF 1:49.04
Megaminx Final 4 51.94   56.25   51.94 56.13 DNF 57.53 55.10
Doyul Kim (김도율)    Korea
Doyul Kim (김도율)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.50   8.30   8.58 7.50 9.35 7.75 8.56
First round 4 8.01   9.18   8.01 8.54 10.40 10.30 8.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.70   3.86   3.56 3.69 5.37 4.32 2.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.52   17.06   15.71 19.11 14.52 22.48 16.35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 41.07   49.71   44.91 51.07 59.83 41.07 53.14
Megaminx Final 9 56.15   1:02.71   1:03.88 1:04.59 59.67 1:13.35 56.15
Gang Yong-Jin    Korea
Gang Yong-Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 16.56   22.94   23.31 23.56 25.76 21.96 16.56
Megaminx Final 7 55.82   58.60   56.07 1:01.68 59.04 55.82 1:00.70
Geunsu Heo (허근수)    Korea
Geunsu Heo (허근수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.28   17.45   18.97 14.28 17.62 19.15 15.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 48 34.66   40.89   43.76 53.01 34.66 41.74 37.18
Gyehyeon Jo (조계현)    Korea
Gyehyeon Jo (조계현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.74   31.58   34.91 28.16 24.74 31.67 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 7.83   9.58   8.11 10.55 10.13 7.83 10.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 49 39.43   42.68   49.93 46.65 39.68 39.43 41.70
Gyu-Min Kim (김규민)    Korea
Gyu-Min Kim (김규민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.86   21.62   21.75 21.93 20.86 23.12 21.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.97   4.90   3.98 6.49 7.89 3.97 4.23
Habin Kim (김하빈)    Korea
Habin Kim (김하빈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.52   10.83   10.38 11.37 12.86 9.52 10.75
First round 10 8.60   10.99   10.36 10.54 12.06 12.74 8.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.98   3.27   3.09 3.40 3.33 2.98 3.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.02   16.63   22.25 15.94 18.84 15.02 15.12
Hamin Choi    Korea
Hamin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 12.10   17.44   21.78 15.30 28.22 15.23 12.10
Hyeon Kyu Yee    Korea
Hyeon Kyu Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.87   18.03   DNF 19.32 17.76 17.00 16.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.53   6.20   7.99 6.70 4.53 5.40 6.50
Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규)    Korea
Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.39   15.28   14.98 18.42 14.39 16.37 14.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.23   6.08   5.06 4.23 DNF 5.53 7.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 25.56   26.99   27.22 25.56 28.15 25.59 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 2:40.79   3:24.21   3:22.16 4:18.54 3:07.19 3:43.27 2:40.79
Hyunjo Kim (김현조)    Korea
Hyunjo Kim (김현조)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.63   28.50   27.98 27.99 29.52 DNF 21.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 9.96   11.97   13.09 23.26 11.00 11.81 9.96
Megaminx Final 34 5:20.07   5:51.36   5:48.15 5:20.07 5:35.81 6:28.94 6:10.13
Hyunseung Seo    Korea
Hyunseung Seo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 53.84   1:04.55   53.84 1:07.55 1:05.50 1:00.60 1:08.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 12.87   21.99   21.70 19.89 12.87 28.83 24.37
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)    Korea
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.16   22.40   17.16 27.84 22.01 17.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 4.06   8.60   DNF 11.47 8.90 5.44 4.06
Megaminx Final 29 2:47.19   3:12.95   3:21.52 3:05.46 3:25.76 3:11.88 2:47.19
Jadon Castillo    USA
Jadon Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 11.47   13.71   11.47 12.10 14.80 14.24 15.19
First round 13 8.56   11.42   10.90 8.56 11.21 15.72 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 3.07   6.75   3.07 DNF 3.78 5.22 11.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 16.57   20.79   16.57 31.39 23.48 19.39 19.49
Megaminx Final 6 54.53   58.24   57.94 54.53 1:01.32 1:00.60 56.17
Jaemin Chang (장재민)    Korea
Jaemin Chang (장재민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.17   9.54   12.11 9.45 9.31 9.86 8.17
First round 6 9.49   10.39   10.61 10.00 9.49 10.55 11.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   1.96   1.70 1.84 1.75 2.28 2.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.44   14.81   15.35 15.48 14.94 12.44 14.13
Megaminx Final 8 56.23   1:00.65   57.30 1:21.65 1:03.74 56.23 1:00.92
Jaemin Na (나재민)    Korea
Jaemin Na (나재민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 26.34   30.35   DNF 26.34 30.40 30.51 30.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 6.85   9.13   8.59 13.78 9.19 6.85 9.60
JaeSeong Choe (최재성)    Korea
JaeSeong Choe (최재성)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.31   16.39   16.47 14.31 19.05 14.46 18.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 6.12   9.39   8.61 6.96 17.35 6.12 12.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 45 28.54   39.15   36.93 28.54 36.87 53.39 43.66
Megaminx Final 35 4:05.95   6:02.48   DNF 5:18.78 7:19.20 4:05.95 5:29.47
Javin Ohara    USA
Javin Ohara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.10   12.32   11.15 13.43 12.37 10.10 13.73
First round 21 10.82   12.46   13.36 11.35 10.82 12.83 13.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 18.92   19.78   18.92 20.18 20.03 26.08 19.13
Ji-Yu Kim    Korea
Ji-Yu Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.75   11.60   17.56 11.94 11.44 9.75 11.41
First round 18 10.13   12.16   13.39 12.55 10.69 10.13 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.51   4.25   3.51 6.46 3.71 4.49 4.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 16.12   21.49   24.87 16.12 19.62 21.78 23.07
Megaminx Final 16 1:23.54   1:28.59   1:31.87 1:29.45 1:42.47 1:24.45 1:23.54
Jin Ho Seo (서진호)    Korea
Jin Ho Seo (서진호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.55   16.18   13.55 14.86 DNF 15.61 18.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.29   5.87   6.16 5.70 7.98 5.29 5.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 24.04   27.46   32.07 26.12 24.04 24.18 37.38
Megaminx Final 33 4:11.40   5:05.88   5:19.18 5:13.35 5:08.35 4:55.93 4:11.40
Jin Wook Shin (신진욱)    Korea
Jin Wook Shin (신진욱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.49   25.67   23.48 22.49 37.75 25.39 28.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 6.70   8.25   6.99 8.81 9.66 6.70 8.96
Jin Young Kim    Korea
Jin Young Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.84   18.15   36.83 15.72 17.90 20.84 14.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 28.87   31.81   46.78 28.87 31.09 30.85 33.48
Megaminx Final 23 1:42.62   1:58.54   2:01.03 1:42.62 1:50.57 2:04.01 2:26.62
Jiwon Yoon (윤지원)    Korea
Jiwon Yoon (윤지원)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.03   20.23   21.06 29.76 17.03 17.07 22.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 2.69   9.22   13.25 7.62 6.80 2.69 19.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 31.72   35.27   31.72 36.61 54.54 35.15 34.04
Megaminx Final 32 3:33.31   3:53.74   3:33.31 4:43.26 4:06.04 3:36.15 3:59.02
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)    Korea
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.83   10.65   12.09 9.98 8.83 11.46 10.50
First round 9 8.81   10.96   11.11 8.81 11.29 10.83 10.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.64   15.35   15.09 16.27 14.64 14.88 16.09
Junho Kim (김준호)    Korea
Junho Kim (김준호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.30   28.20   DNF 25.92 32.85 25.82 21.30
Junseop Kim (김준섭)    Korea
Junseop Kim (김준섭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.35   12.14   13.46 10.35 12.94 10.89 12.59
First round 14 9.96   11.61   12.50 9.96 13.22 11.82 10.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.11   4.79   5.41 4.76 5.00 4.11 4.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.97   18.74   20.48 17.84 17.90 16.97 25.14
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:03.04   1:20.18   1:22.25 1:37.94 1:16.38 1:03.04 1:21.91
Megaminx Final 13 1:15.77   1:24.91   1:49.12 1:31.10 1:25.84 1:15.77 1:17.80
JuYeol Kim (김주열)    Korea
JuYeol Kim (김주열)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 1:13.56   DNF   1:13.56 1:26.46 DNF DNF DNS
Kang Soo Young (강수영)    Korea
Kang Soo Young (강수영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.98   18.34   17.22 21.36 19.41 16.98 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 6.20   7.36   6.20 10.36 6.29 9.56 6.22
Megaminx Final 30 3:10.49   3:28.04   3:41.65 3:16.93 3:52.21 3:10.49 3:25.55
Kangtae Kim (김강태)    Korea
Kangtae Kim (김강태)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.04   19.05   19.76 19.13 19.53 18.48 17.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 6.32   7.88   6.32 9.93 6.52 9.12 7.99
Kihoon Kim    Korea
Kihoon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.32   17.71   16.32 16.39 17.24 20.60 19.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 3.93   7.34   6.82 3.93 7.26 7.93 18.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 53 35.93   48.14   42.65 DNF 39.75 35.93 1:02.02
Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효)    Korea
Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.01   17.16   17.08 17.28 20.57 17.01 17.12
Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈)    Korea
Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 12.84   13.95   14.62 13.66 15.94 13.57 12.84
Kim Donghwan (김동환)    Korea
Kim Donghwan (김동환)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.25   21.42   22.91 20.96 26.23 18.25 20.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 8.78   11.36   11.56 9.34 8.78 13.19 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 55 50.93   1:07.43   1:33.50 50.93 1:03.19 56.41 1:22.70
Kim Kwanghee    Korea
Kim Kwanghee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 1:08.79   3:25.51   5:15.63 1:49.40 4:44.92 3:42.22 1:08.79
Kim Min (김민)    Korea
Kim Min (김민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.56   11.66   11.76 12.91 11.29 10.56 11.94
First round 12 10.49   11.14   10.83 11.88 11.73 10.49 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.22   5.15   5.05 6.45 4.91 4.22 5.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 19.63   22.76   19.83 23.31 25.14 19.63 25.32
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 40.72   49.31   40.72 52.76 49.25 47.81 50.87
Megaminx Final 5 47.34   56.35   59.66 55.54 47.34 55.33 58.18
Kim Sang Woo (김상우)    Korea
Kim Sang Woo (김상우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.52   11.13   11.68 11.61 9.52 13.14 10.11
First round 15 9.94   11.64   13.68 13.59 11.30 9.94 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.63   4.62   4.50 4.57 13.22 3.63 4.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 15.92   21.08   20.93 23.49 27.63 15.92 18.81
Kim Taeun (김태운)    Korea
Kim Taeun (김태운)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 37.63   48.56   44.36 51.47 49.86 37.63 55.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 10.49   DNF   DNF DNF 11.79 DNF 10.49
Kim Taeyul (김태율)    Korea
Kim Taeyul (김태율)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 39.84   54.93   1:00.23 51.85 52.70 39.84 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 13.53   DNF   13.76 DNF 25.76 DNF 13.53
Kim Yongmin    Korea
Kim Yongmin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.85   20.02   21.67 19.12 19.28 30.40 18.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 5.88   7.42   8.57 5.88 7.55 6.15 9.32
Kim Yun    Korea
Kim Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 28.12   34.01   28.93 31.81 DNF 28.12 41.29
Ko Young-Jin (고영진)    Korea
Ko Young-Jin (고영진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 10.50   13.68   14.33 13.53 10.50 16.72 13.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 2.58   4.86   5.60 5.31 5.99 3.68 2.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 23.06   25.49   23.06 25.93 42.40 26.56 23.98
Megaminx Final 20 1:27.58   1:39.08   1:27.58 1:35.66 1:41.07 1:40.51 1:41.72
KyoungWon Park (박경원)    Korea
KyoungWon Park (박경원)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.19   23.38   27.23 24.49 19.19 22.62 23.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 3.37   7.21   3.37 4.77 8.69 8.22 8.63
Kyung-Bum Kim (김경범)    Korea
Kyung-Bum Kim (김경범)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.48   16.73   16.45 19.04 16.30 15.48 17.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 3.16   6.17   5.54 6.32 6.64 3.16 7.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 27.94   31.66   33.30 27.94 33.22 30.96 30.80
Lee Chang Hwan    Korea
Lee Chang Hwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 29.99   33.24   29.99 33.35 30.91 39.85 35.45
Lee Jun Woo    Korea
Lee Jun Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.95   21.33   20.18 16.95 21.82 23.11 21.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 4.56   7.08   4.56 6.86 9.80 6.62 7.77
Linchuan Jin    China
Linchuan Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.22   15.48   14.90 17.28 17.46 12.22 14.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 20.23   22.62   22.15 22.67 24.98 23.03 20.23
Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁)    Korea
Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 9.67   12.72   12.25 19.13 12.89 9.67 13.02
First round 19 10.83   12.20   16.39 10.83 12.72 11.74 12.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 2.58   5.16   5.79 2.58 5.79 4.13 5.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 57 22.73   DNF   DNF 29.92 22.73 DNF 25.51
Megaminx Final 24 1:51.32   2:07.42   2:09.16 2:11.31 2:53.51 1:51.32 2:01.78
Min-Je Song (송민제)    Korea
Min-Je Song (송민제)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 9.00   13.47   16.05 16.13 11.39 9.00 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.23   4.31   3.23 4.99 4.37 6.79 3.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.08   16.81   17.48 16.42 18.64 16.52 14.08
Megaminx Final 26 2:26.53   2:32.55   2:34.92 2:52.29 2:26.60 2:36.12 2:26.53
Minhyun Kim (김민현)    Korea
Minhyun Kim (김민현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.71   11.92   9.71 13.92 11.54 12.18 12.05
First round 17 11.44   12.07   12.58 11.84 11.44 14.10 11.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.27   4.93   4.21 4.96 6.80 5.63 3.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 20.19   21.11   21.11 22.13 20.32 21.90 20.19
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 1:49.31   2:10.43   2:42.89 2:19.19 1:51.94 2:20.15 1:49.31
Megaminx Final 15 1:22.06   1:28.01   1:44.86 1:27.28 1:32.79 1:23.96 1:22.06
Minseo Choi    Korea
Minseo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 11.84   12.91   11.84 13.23 14.86 13.41 12.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.69   3.58   3.46 5.87 3.76 3.51 2.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 19.21   26.17   26.52 28.74 25.12 19.21 26.88
MinSeo Gu (구민서)    Korea
MinSeo Gu (구민서)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.78   9.93   10.81 8.82 12.80 8.78 10.17
First round 2 8.48   8.95   9.19 8.48 9.06 8.59 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.29   3.37   2.29 2.77 5.07 3.66 3.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 19.39   20.09   20.91 21.61 19.39 19.64 19.73
Megaminx Final 14 1:18.37   1:27.43   1:26.70 1:28.96 1:28.80 1:18.37 1:26.80
Na Yun-Jae (나윤재)    Korea
Na Yun-Jae (나윤재)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 46.03   1:05.01   46.03 57.78 DNF 46.93 1:30.33
Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상)    Korea
Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.39   17.23   16.16 19.83 15.39 18.88 16.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 26.07   29.51   29.68 27.95 44.54 30.89 26.07
Noble Charo    USA
Noble Charo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.59   32.01   26.59 38.90 45.62 27.59 29.54
Park Chan-u (박찬우)    Korea
Park Chan-u (박찬우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.08   15.03   14.72 16.35 15.20 15.18 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 5.41   7.33   8.30 8.88 6.74 6.96 5.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 30.80   33.80   34.61 1:01.57 31.33 35.46 30.80
Megaminx Final 27 2:49.84   2:55.51   2:54.68 3:06.22 2:49.84 2:55.79 2:56.06
Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열)    Korea
Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 9.43   12.85   9.43 14.71 15.36 10.37 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.36   4.49   4.89 5.05 3.52 6.46 3.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 19.87   25.35   32.52 20.18 19.87 28.75 27.13
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 2:39.31   3:19.56   3:02.62 3:30.50 4:01.54 2:39.31 3:25.55
Megaminx Final 18 1:20.49   1:29.79   1:28.54 1:32.23 1:30.02 1:20.49 1:30.82
Park Ji Won    Korea
Park Ji Won
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.37   23.44   23.58 24.81 22.61 24.12 21.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 5.04   7.24   10.18 8.05 6.42 7.25 5.04
Philip Park    Korea
Philip Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 17.79   26.22   26.72 17.79 DNF 24.43 27.51
Sang Woo Han    Korea
Sang Woo Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.77   15.16   19.87 15.33 13.77 15.27 14.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 2.37   7.63   10.31 9.08 5.94 2.37 7.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 20.33   22.99   28.00 22.38 20.33 23.68 22.90
Sejong Ryu (류세종)    Korea
Sejong Ryu (류세종)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 56.29   1:05.18   56.29 1:08.02 1:07.97 59.56 1:29.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 21.15   24.43   25.58 21.15 24.56 27.60 23.15
SeokWoo Kim    Korea
SeokWoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.41   20.11   20.63 19.41 20.28 23.35 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 3.97   6.96   3.97 7.89 5.71 10.65 7.27
Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)    Korea
Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.80   7.59   7.34 6.80 8.75 6.94 8.50
First round 1 6.13   7.05   7.72 8.01 6.93 6.51 6.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.03   4.65   3.03 3.67 3.56 6.73 16.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.18   11.85   11.18 11.60 12.37 13.25 11.59
Megaminx Final 2 45.89   53.55   45.89 56.17 59.40 54.54 49.95
Seung Hyun Kil (길승현)    Korea
Seung Hyun Kil (길승현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.97   9.08   11.13 7.97 10.51 8.25 8.49
First round 5 7.36   9.70   9.74 7.36 9.72 9.63 10.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.61   3.33   3.86 5.31 2.61 3.33 2.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.23   17.44   18.80 15.23 19.32 17.33 16.20
Shin Myeong Park (박신명)    Korea
Shin Myeong Park (박신명)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 10.90   13.15   14.15 11.30 10.90 14.49 13.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.02   2.41   3.66 2.39 2.02 2.71 2.13
3x3x3 With Feet Final 14 4:24.41   DNF   4:24.41 4:26.55 DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 19 1:23.72   1:31.09   1:28.93 1:33.29 1:23.72 1:31.05 1:40.56
Si-hyeon Byeon    Korea
Si-hyeon Byeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.86   20.53   21.56 15.86 22.36 17.66 27.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 4.82   DNF   4.82 8.13 6.69 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 46 32.61   39.29   39.46 1:16.89 32.61 40.27 38.14
Megaminx Final 25 2:17.72   2:27.63   2:33.71 2:47.51 2:17.72 2:21.26 2:27.92
Son In Su (손인수)    Korea
Son In Su (손인수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.95   27.21   DNF 24.34 32.99 24.31 20.95
Sooho Lee (이수호)    Korea
Sooho Lee (이수호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.62   10.14   10.50 9.71 10.69 10.22 8.62
First round 11 10.05   11.01   10.05 11.71 10.56 10.75 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.01   3.69   5.29 2.55 3.37 5.15 2.01
Megaminx Final 11 1:00.05   1:09.41   1:00.05 1:17.41 1:16.61 1:05.44 1:06.18
Sunmuk Kang    Korea
Sunmuk Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.19   20.19   18.34 18.68 16.19 DNF 23.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 51 36.17   44.97   51.57 1:09.42 46.98 36.17 36.37
Tae-Oh Kim (김태오)    Korea
Tae-Oh Kim (김태오)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.67   21.45   23.69 19.39 22.14 22.83 17.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.14   6.10   7.02 6.76 5.18 6.36 5.14
Yeonwoo Kwon (권연우)    Korea
Yeonwoo Kwon (권연우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 10.62   13.07   13.54 10.62 13.04 14.68 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.74   4.42   3.85 2.74 4.75 5.12 4.66
Megaminx Final 17 1:24.79   1:28.82   1:39.18 1:28.73 1:27.72 1:24.79 1:30.00
Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현)    Korea
Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 10.74   13.36   10.74 12.38 11.02 16.69 DNF
First round 16 10.40   11.70   10.40 25.68 11.91 12.49 10.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 16.02   18.80   19.59 19.86 17.46 16.02 19.35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 27.96   42.09   35.60 44.27 1:25.99 46.41 27.96
YouBeen Lee    Korea
YouBeen Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.22   17.11   18.47 18.74 16.19 13.22 16.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 3.75   6.21   5.49 3.75 6.87 9.42 6.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 26.95   29.13   29.52 28.07 32.93 29.79 26.95
Megaminx Final 31 3:09.51   3:31.79   3:09.51 3:27.12 3:19.95 3:57.92 3:48.30
Youk MinSeop    Korea
Youk MinSeop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.98   17.19   18.34 17.67 13.98 17.69 16.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.62   6.05   5.22 7.29 8.61 5.65 4.62
Youn Geonho    Korea
Youn Geonho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.07   18.35   26.65 20.11 15.64 15.07 19.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 5.23   7.82   10.41 5.23 7.22 9.09 7.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 54 30.97   52.40   51.38 30.97 43.33 1:02.48 1:03.34
Youngwoo Lee    Korea
Youngwoo Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.49   15.37   15.96 12.49 14.34 15.82 19.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.09   5.24   5.19 5.11 5.42 6.46 5.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 43 31.17   35.46   49.71 31.17 31.57 36.75 38.07
Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)    Korea
Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.67   9.92   11.04 8.67 9.17 9.78 10.82
First round 3 8.15   9.12   8.26 8.15 9.20 9.90 12.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.25   3.66   3.97 3.41 3.60 4.00 3.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.35   17.28   17.15 17.31 17.38 13.35 20.48
Megaminx Final 1 30.12   AsR 32.03   WR 30.94 31.24 35.78 30.12 33.90
Yunho Nam (남윤호)    Korea
Yunho Nam (남윤호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.72   13.33   10.72 13.34 13.31 14.87 13.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 19.58   21.59   21.42 19.58 21.67 21.69 21.83
Megaminx Final 21 1:39.19   1:44.10   1:39.19 1:43.53 1:41.99 1:46.79 1:56.23
Yunsu Nam (남윤수)    Korea
Yunsu Nam (남윤수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 11.42   14.32   13.42 DNF 13.96 11.42 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.52   3.73   4.37 5.88 3.87 1.52 2.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 20.27   21.70   24.88 21.34 21.94 21.81 20.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 29.78   36.13   29.78 40.37 44.35 33.61 34.40
Megaminx Final 12 1:13.38   1:23.50   1:20.74 1:42.19 1:20.05 1:29.71 1:13.38
YuSung An    Korea
YuSung An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.54   3.18   3.37 3.53 2.87 1.54 3.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 14.51   20.88   22.13 22.54 28.28 14.51 17.96