CK Cubing Party 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-27  Taiwan, Taipei CK Cubing Party 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 6.63   8.25    Taiwan 7.79 8.90 8.07 6.63 9.03
2 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 7.65   8.88    Taiwan 9.20 9.08 8.36 7.65 10.82
3 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 8.04   8.99    Taiwan 8.04 9.64 8.79 8.54 9.64
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 8.86   9.48    Taiwan 8.86 10.06 10.22 9.01 9.36
5 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 8.47   9.80    Taiwan 10.19 9.90 9.83 8.47 9.66
6 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 9.19   9.82    Taiwan 9.91 9.19 10.87 9.73 9.81
7 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.01   9.96    Taiwan 9.41 10.52 10.43 10.05 8.01
8 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 9.48   10.00    Taiwan 9.62 10.75 10.52 9.48 9.85
9 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 8.63   10.70    Taiwan 9.46 11.50 12.95 8.63 11.13
10 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 10.15   10.74    Taiwan 10.51 11.35 10.15 12.06 10.35
11 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 8.49   10.76    Taiwan 9.91 13.93 11.25 8.49 11.13
12 Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇) 10.19   10.91    Taiwan 11.02 11.11 14.29 10.19 10.61
13 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 9.52   10.94    Taiwan 10.58 11.17 13.69 9.52 11.06
14 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 10.61   11.02    Taiwan 11.61 10.83 10.61 11.04 11.20
15 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.21   11.18    Taiwan 10.69 12.92 12.85 9.21 10.00
16 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 8.81   11.40    Taiwan 10.73 10.84 8.81 13.02 12.62
17 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 10.58   11.50    Taiwan 10.84 12.46 11.68 10.58 11.99
18 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.67   11.95    Taiwan 10.67 11.52 12.73 13.03 11.60
19 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 11.27   12.19    Taiwan 12.63 15.87 11.27 11.80 12.13
20 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 8.76   12.22    Taiwan 14.29 10.50 12.19 8.76 13.97
21 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.10   12.33    Taiwan 12.08 14.81 9.10 14.73 10.18
22 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 11.75   12.48    Malaysia 11.83 13.31 15.28 12.30 11.75
23 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 10.30   12.58    Taiwan 12.05 13.57 12.12 10.30 15.53
24 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 10.69   12.58    Indonesia 11.88 10.69 13.76 13.16 12.69
25 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 11.52   12.62    Taiwan 13.66 16.56 11.52 11.77 12.42
26 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 10.64   12.74    Taiwan 10.64 11.62 13.76 12.84 18.36
27 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 11.28   12.80    Malaysia 11.28 12.72 12.34 13.85 13.35
28 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 10.41   12.93    Taiwan 13.67 14.47 10.41 13.36 11.77
29 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 10.92   13.03    Taiwan 10.92 13.72 13.27 12.09 15.84
30 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 10.30   13.21    Taiwan 11.20 14.54 15.59 10.30 13.89
31 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 11.34   13.25    Taiwan 14.32 14.02 16.10 11.34 11.42
32 Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) 12.28   13.28    Taiwan 13.33 12.36 14.84 12.28 14.14
33 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 12.45   13.37    Taiwan 12.45 13.33 14.22 12.55 20.81
34 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 9.62   13.40    Taiwan 12.03 14.80 13.37 9.62 27.57
35 Shang-En Tsou (鄒尚恩) 11.18   13.64    Taiwan 11.18 13.91 14.61 14.44 12.58
36 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 11.83   13.94    Taiwan 11.83 17.13 19.17 12.41 12.28
37 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 13.22   14.11    Taiwan 14.87 14.49 14.29 13.22 13.54
38 Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏) 13.95   14.93    Taiwan 14.86 14.87 15.06 13.95 15.56
39 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 12.06   15.01    Taiwan 12.06 15.35 15.78 16.32 13.91
40 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 13.11   15.03    Taiwan 13.19 16.09 13.11 16.38 15.82
41 Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均) 13.59   15.14    Taiwan 16.23 14.26 16.18 13.59 14.98
42 Yan-Long Chen (陳彥龍) 11.06   15.42    Taiwan 19.01 16.19 13.16 11.06 16.90
43 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 13.97   15.45    Taiwan 13.97 15.97 23.13 15.22 15.17
44 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 13.30   15.97    Taiwan 16.41 14.45 18.19 13.30 17.04
45 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 14.15   16.10    Taiwan 14.84 15.82 18.35 17.65 14.15
46 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 14.82   16.68    Taiwan 16.81 18.57 14.82 17.95 15.27
47 Chien-Yu Chu (朱建宇) 13.35   17.18    Taiwan 16.77 21.30 18.89 15.89 13.35
48 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 15.91   17.81    Taiwan 24.88 16.83 19.19 17.40 15.91
49 Yu-Hsuan Lai (賴宇軒) 17.07   18.65    Taiwan 22.06 18.25 19.34 18.37 17.07
50 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 17.12   19.12    Taiwan 19.36 17.12 22.54 18.40 19.61
51 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 19.05   19.69    Taiwan 19.57 19.57 21.06 19.05 19.92
52 Mu-Le Li (李睦樂) 17.14   19.77    Taiwan 19.51 DNF 17.14 19.95 19.86
53 Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) 18.40   20.23    Taiwan 31.49 18.50 23.11 18.40 19.07
54 Yun-Lun Chung (鍾昀倫) 16.95   21.00    Taiwan 26.25 20.04 21.45 21.52 16.95
55 Shang-Da Yang (楊尚達) 18.55   21.00    Taiwan 21.12 22.22 20.03 18.55 21.85
56 Po-Hao Chou (邱柏豪) 19.47   21.83    Taiwan 21.61 19.47 25.67 23.35 20.54
57 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 15.89   22.29    Taiwan 19.91 15.89 17.56 29.40 30.42
58 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 21.16   23.33    Taiwan 24.07 21.16 24.53 DNF 21.40
59 Yu-Lun Hsu (許育綸) 21.31   23.88    Taiwan 25.01 24.49 23.22 21.31 23.94
60 Wei-Chieh Sun (孫韋傑) 22.29   24.52    Taiwan 27.53 22.29 22.36 28.76 23.67
61 Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興) 21.49   24.93    Taiwan 21.49 27.50 29.96 23.52 23.76
62 An-Hsu Chen (陳安旭) 22.77   26.38    Taiwan 27.95 29.44 26.14 25.04 22.77
63 Sheng-Jie Lin (林聖傑) 20.43   27.58    Taiwan 28.81 25.14 30.07 28.80 20.43
64 Yen-Chen Chen (陳延禎) 24.00   28.09    Taiwan 29.73 DNF 24.00 26.37 28.18
65 Wei-Hsu Lin (林韋旭) 25.48   30.08    Taiwan 29.70 34.00 41.18 25.48 26.54
66 Bo-Ying Huang (黃柏穎) 31.48   36.25    Taiwan 43.20 32.18 31.48 33.36 52.39
67 Qi-Li Wang (王奇立) 28.24   38.51    Taiwan 36.94 48.63 28.24 29.96 DNF
68 Zong-Xian Yang (楊宗憲) 35.16   40.89    Taiwan 42.14 35.16 42.22 38.32 52.94
69 Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) 35.55   41.12    Taiwan 35.55 48.94 51.83 38.20 36.23
70 Chih-Han Yu (游智翰) 38.11   43.31    Taiwan 53.97 41.89 47.41 40.64 38.11
71 Chih-Cheng Yu (游智成) 37.07   46.26    Taiwan 47.28 46.19 37.07 45.30 DNF
72 Bing-Chen Lu (呂秉宸) 1:03.63   1:23.37    Taiwan 1:21.88 1:03.63 3:33.49 1:21.13 1:27.10
73 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 8.20   8.63    Taiwan 8.52 9.08 8.20 9.93 8.28
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.97   8.83    Taiwan 9.34 8.68 9.22 8.60 5.97
3 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.28   9.97    Taiwan 10.79 9.69 12.12 9.28 9.42
4 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.67   10.00    Taiwan 9.85 10.16 10.00 12.00 8.67
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 8.92   10.11    Taiwan 10.57 10.10 9.67 8.92 11.95
6 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.15   10.20    Taiwan 12.12 9.15 10.28 9.81 10.50
7 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 8.46   10.29    Taiwan 10.78 10.15 8.46 9.97 10.74
8 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 8.48   10.29    Taiwan 10.86 10.45 8.48 9.84 10.58
9 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 8.95   10.35    Taiwan 11.97 9.77 10.64 8.95 10.64
10 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 8.81   10.42    Taiwan 13.07 8.81 9.20 11.12 10.93
11 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 8.99   10.46    Taiwan 9.89 10.81 11.69 8.99 10.67
12 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.96   10.47    Taiwan 10.65 10.41 9.96 12.11 10.35
13 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 8.61   10.63    Taiwan 10.44 8.61 9.82 11.63 16.03
14 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 9.12   10.63    Taiwan 11.59 11.19 9.12 9.12 12.03
15 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.23   10.73    Taiwan 11.43 14.43 10.34 10.23 10.42
16 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 9.45   10.80    Taiwan 12.06 11.27 9.45 10.72 10.40
17 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 8.41   10.90    Taiwan 9.01 8.41 DNF 11.26 12.43
18 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 10.21   11.17    Taiwan 12.91 11.42 11.46 10.64 10.21
19 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 8.61   11.21    Malaysia 10.10 8.61 12.54 10.98 DNF
20 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 10.89   11.25    Taiwan DNF 11.42 11.26 11.06 10.89
21 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 9.13   11.28    Taiwan 12.65 9.13 11.39 DNF 9.80
22 Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇) 9.29   11.37    Taiwan 13.57 12.31 10.01 9.29 11.80
23 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 9.64   11.62    Indonesia 9.64 12.67 10.02 12.18 16.83
24 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 11.07   11.89    Taiwan 11.07 11.49 13.68 11.63 12.55
25 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 11.15   12.07    Taiwan 12.65 11.15 12.04 12.43 11.74
26 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 9.37   12.17    Taiwan 15.51 9.37 11.48 11.20 13.83
27 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 9.58   12.18    Taiwan 9.58 12.14 10.02 14.38 14.40
28 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 10.93   12.55    Taiwan 13.62 17.18 12.31 10.93 11.72
29 Shang-En Tsou (鄒尚恩) 11.85   12.62    Taiwan 12.59 13.24 11.85 12.03 13.70
30 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 10.52   12.78    Taiwan 13.44 12.94 13.15 10.52 12.24
31 Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) 10.97   12.82    Taiwan 12.73 10.97 15.55 13.83 11.90
32 Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏) 11.05   12.85    Taiwan 11.05 12.23 13.21 13.63 13.11
33 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 11.65   13.26    Malaysia 11.65 13.11 12.38 14.29 14.70
34 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 12.64   13.65    Taiwan 15.37 12.64 12.97 13.54 14.45
35 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 12.05   13.71    Taiwan 14.31 12.05 13.58 56.76 13.25
36 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 11.70   13.92    Taiwan 12.92 16.11 13.24 11.70 15.59
37 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 12.85   14.38    Taiwan 14.75 14.38 14.00 15.24 12.85
38 Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均) 13.19   14.38    Taiwan 15.11 14.99 14.23 13.92 13.19
39 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 12.87   14.42    Taiwan 12.87 14.36 15.17 15.42 13.73
40 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 12.05   15.07    Taiwan 15.66 14.66 15.38 12.05 15.18
41 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 13.25   15.26    Taiwan 14.44 13.25 16.02 16.21 15.33
42 Mu-Le Li (李睦樂) 14.05   15.39    Taiwan 14.86 16.08 16.31 15.22 14.05
43 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 13.92   15.98    Taiwan 19.74 15.68 15.71 16.56 13.92
44 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 15.27   16.01    Taiwan 16.95 15.27 15.47 15.77 16.78
45 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 15.28   16.07    Taiwan DNF 15.28 15.42 15.39 17.39
46 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 14.10   16.47    Taiwan 18.50 20.53 14.10 14.21 16.71
47 Chien-Yu Chu (朱建宇) 12.90   16.96    Taiwan 17.26 12.90 16.03 18.80 17.59
48 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 14.39   18.16    Taiwan 14.39 18.25 22.36 19.65 16.57
49 Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) 16.99   19.54    Taiwan 22.80 19.27 19.09 16.99 20.26
50 Yu-Hsuan Lai (賴宇軒) 17.40   20.17    Taiwan 19.67 20.62 22.79 17.40 20.22
51 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 18.93   20.68    Taiwan 19.99 18.93 20.16 24.01 21.90
52 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 19.60   23.64    Taiwan 22.85 19.60 25.02 23.06 25.81
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 6.12   7.07    Taiwan 6.78 6.40 8.02 6.12 9.07
2 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 8.82   9.30    Taiwan 9.50 8.82 8.99 9.42 12.41
3 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 7.90   9.48    Taiwan 7.90 11.25 9.19 10.58 8.67
4 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.20   9.90    Taiwan 9.45 9.20 10.82 9.44 17.69
5 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 8.68   9.94    Taiwan 8.68 9.82 10.64 9.35 10.98
6 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 8.74   10.33    Taiwan 8.74 11.65 10.41 8.94 13.21
7 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 9.34   10.48    Taiwan 9.41 9.34 11.27 10.88 11.16
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.15   10.71    Taiwan 11.35 11.83 8.15 10.54 10.23
9 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 9.29   10.77    Taiwan 13.59 10.67 9.29 10.42 11.22
10 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 9.44   10.86    Taiwan 9.44 12.76 11.26 9.81 11.50
11 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 10.47   11.23    Taiwan 10.62 10.47 11.60 11.47 12.11
12 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 8.56   11.99    Taiwan 10.14 13.88 12.70 8.56 13.12
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 2.13   2.66    Taiwan 2.13 6.58 2.48 2.67 2.82
2 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.44   2.85    Taiwan 2.84 3.51 2.58 2.44 3.13
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1.92   3.19    Taiwan 6.97 1.95 3.29 1.92 4.33
4 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 2.85   3.38    Taiwan 3.89 3.18 2.85 3.08 3.92
5 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.26   3.45    Taiwan 3.37 3.54 3.44 3.84 3.26
6 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.77   3.65    Taiwan 4.84 5.15 3.01 2.77 3.09
7 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.78   3.96    Taiwan 2.78 3.50 4.27 4.11 5.33
8 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 3.98   4.50    Taiwan 5.55 4.71 4.43 3.98 4.35
9 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 3.90   4.72    Taiwan 3.90 5.36 4.59 7.58 4.21
10 Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均) 3.99   4.73    Taiwan 3.99 5.34 11.63 4.11 4.74
11 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 2.37   4.83    Taiwan 4.31 2.37 8.78 4.92 5.26
12 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.11   4.85    Taiwan 4.72 8.25 4.11 5.04 4.79
13 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 3.70   4.92    Taiwan 5.79 5.99 3.71 3.70 5.26
14 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 4.60   4.96    Taiwan 5.08 4.70 5.11 4.60 5.97
15 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.48   5.21    Taiwan 9.27 3.48 6.38 3.72 5.52
16 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 4.36   5.23    Taiwan 5.25 5.17 5.58 4.36 5.27
17 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 3.77   5.24    Taiwan 3.77 3.77 6.36 6.61 5.59
18 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 4.54   5.32    Taiwan 4.54 5.24 9.54 5.43 5.30
19 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4.43   5.40    Taiwan 5.92 5.70 6.57 4.43 4.59
20 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.66   5.48    Taiwan 4.66 5.37 5.98 6.65 5.09
21 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 4.49   5.65    Taiwan 5.77 4.49 DNF 5.63 5.56
22 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 3.90   5.76    Taiwan 4.94 6.86 5.62 3.90 6.71
23 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 5.17   5.90    Malaysia 7.05 6.73 5.17 5.49 5.49
24 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 4.62   6.09    Taiwan 7.44 7.00 5.63 5.65 4.62
25 Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) 5.61   6.11    Taiwan 5.69 6.46 8.00 6.17 5.61
26 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 5.29   6.28    Taiwan 6.66 5.29 6.04 8.82 6.13
27 Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興) 4.70   6.33    Taiwan 8.17 4.70 7.43 6.08 5.47
28 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 5.29   6.42    Taiwan 8.32 5.38 5.29 13.42 5.57
29 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 5.44   6.51    Taiwan 8.24 5.44 6.06 7.07 6.41
30 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 5.67   6.52    Taiwan 5.67 6.27 7.53 7.52 5.76
31 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 5.90   6.52    Taiwan 10.33 6.11 7.21 5.90 6.25
32 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 5.63   6.62    Taiwan 7.20 5.63 6.21 6.46 10.06
33 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 4.91   6.68    Taiwan 6.02 4.91 7.62 6.40 8.34
34 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 6.31   6.92    Indonesia 7.31 6.31 7.11 6.33 11.73
35 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 5.42   7.18    Taiwan 7.05 6.87 7.62 5.42 10.86
36 Shang-Da Yang (楊尚達) 5.94   7.26    Taiwan 6.89 5.94 7.88 7.00 8.85
37 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 5.18   7.57    Taiwan 7.82 10.88 6.05 5.18 8.83
38 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 6.72   7.65    Taiwan 7.55 7.73 DNF 7.68 6.72
39 Yu-Hsuan Lai (賴宇軒) 6.41   7.91    Taiwan 8.44 6.41 10.30 7.43 7.86
40 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 7.04   8.34    Taiwan 8.51 9.33 7.39 7.04 9.12
41 Yen-Chen Chen (陳延禎) 7.87   8.53    Taiwan 7.87 9.59 8.13 8.08 9.37
42 Yun-Lun Chung (鍾昀倫) 5.90   8.73    Taiwan 8.73 9.71 5.90 7.74 10.01
43 Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) 8.87   9.83    Taiwan DNF 8.87 10.35 9.65 9.50
44 Yan-Long Chen (陳彥龍) 7.57   9.91    Taiwan DNF 11.45 10.04 7.57 8.24
45 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 9.16   11.42    Taiwan 12.10 11.15 11.01 9.16 20.06
46 Po-Hao Chou (邱柏豪) 9.86   11.65    Taiwan 9.86 19.79 10.89 12.82 11.23
47 Zong-Xian Yang (楊宗憲) 8.11   11.96    Taiwan 8.11 18.24 12.74 8.94 14.20
48 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 6.26   14.02    Taiwan 6.26 30.58 20.96 10.55 10.55
49 Chih-Cheng Yu (游智成) 9.18   14.51    Taiwan 21.05 9.18 15.69 15.57 12.27
50 Chih-Han Yu (游智翰) 14.50   15.47    Taiwan 21.93 15.24 15.53 14.50 15.65
51 Bo-Ying Huang (黃柏穎) 19.06   21.30    Taiwan 20.95 28.30 20.74 19.06 22.21
52 Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) 8.17   DNF    Taiwan 8.17 DNF 8.55 9.79 DNF
53 Yu-Lun Hsu (許育綸) 12.50   DNF    Taiwan DNF 26.93 DNF 13.86 12.50
54 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1.68   2.38    Taiwan 2.38 3.21 1.68 2.08 2.68
2 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.21   2.88    Taiwan 3.35 2.74 2.21 3.21 2.70
3 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1.72   3.09    Taiwan 1.72 2.63 3.73 2.92 4.27
4 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 2.81   3.17    Taiwan 3.00 2.94 DNF 2.81 3.57
5 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.72   3.64    Taiwan 7.66 2.72 4.23 3.33 3.35
6 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 2.74   3.80    Taiwan 2.74 3.37 5.09 4.06 3.97
7 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 3.06   3.90    Taiwan 3.71 3.06 3.51 4.47 4.67
8 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.64   4.00    Taiwan 2.64 3.93 3.93 4.15 4.34
9 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 2.52   4.08    Taiwan 2.52 4.91 4.43 4.02 3.79
10 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 3.11   4.09    Taiwan 4.09 4.20 3.11 3.99 4.51
11 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 3.20   4.26    Taiwan 4.28 3.20 4.65 9.13 3.85
12 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 3.47   4.35    Taiwan 5.86 3.47 4.22 4.11 4.72
13 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 3.96   4.51    Taiwan 4.35 3.96 4.45 4.74 13.03
14 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 3.76   4.53    Taiwan 5.14 5.70 4.02 4.42 3.76
15 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.52   4.60    Taiwan 3.17 8.93 2.52 4.32 6.31
16 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 4.21   4.69    Malaysia 5.63 5.35 4.29 4.21 4.43
17 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.01   4.70    Taiwan 4.55 4.68 5.29 4.01 4.87
18 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3.57   4.71    Taiwan 5.72 5.23 3.57 4.61 4.30
19 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 4.49   4.74    Taiwan 4.56 4.92 4.75 4.49 9.83
20 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.62   4.80    Taiwan 4.47 2.62 4.25 5.68 8.73
21 Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均) 3.60   5.06    Taiwan 6.17 5.74 3.60 3.80 5.63
22 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4.07   5.21    Taiwan 5.21 5.30 6.73 5.12 4.07
23 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 4.18   5.37    Taiwan 4.42 6.55 4.18 5.14 12.77
24 Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興) 4.87   5.41    Taiwan 5.72 6.46 5.36 4.87 5.16
25 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 4.90   5.45    Taiwan 5.63 4.92 4.90 5.79 6.72
26 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 4.70   5.50    Taiwan 4.70 5.16 5.44 5.97 5.89
27 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 3.98   5.66    Taiwan 6.10 3.98 6.76 4.89 6.00
28 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 4.45   5.66    Taiwan 6.08 4.45 4.94 7.92 5.96
29 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 4.44   5.69    Taiwan 6.16 6.15 5.54 4.44 5.39
30 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 4.68   5.82    Taiwan 5.87 4.70 4.68 6.88 7.32
31 Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) 5.20   5.82    Taiwan 9.67 5.96 6.13 5.36 5.20
32 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 4.74   6.06    Taiwan 6.68 5.37 6.12 4.74 11.59
33 Shang-Da Yang (楊尚達) 5.37   6.25    Taiwan 6.54 5.37 6.01 18.88 6.20
34 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 5.43   6.26    Taiwan 5.87 7.21 6.24 5.43 6.67
35 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 4.69   6.37    Taiwan 6.25 6.68 46.48 4.69 6.19
36 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 5.56   7.01    Taiwan 5.56 9.37 6.33 7.94 6.75
37 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 5.85   7.15    Indonesia 16.59 5.85 7.67 6.44 7.35
38 Yu-Hsuan Lai (賴宇軒) 6.19   7.37    Taiwan 6.19 7.28 8.63 9.54 6.20
39 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 6.28   7.39    Taiwan 7.48 7.82 6.97 6.28 7.71
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.46   2.63    Taiwan 2.58 2.70 2.46 3.95 2.61
2 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1.97   2.72    Taiwan 2.98 3.23 2.30 2.87 1.97
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.15   3.10    Taiwan 2.15 3.39 3.07 3.55 2.83
4 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 3.17   3.36    Taiwan 3.32 3.34 3.41 8.95 3.17
5 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 2.28   3.48    Taiwan 3.84 2.91 5.25 3.69 2.28
6 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.13   3.82    Taiwan 3.13 4.43 3.75 3.40 4.30
7 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.77   4.01    Taiwan 4.00 4.79 2.77 4.28 3.74
8 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1.76   4.02    Taiwan 1.76 3.39 5.75 3.07 5.59
9 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 3.35   4.11    Taiwan 3.35 4.02 4.79 4.42 3.90
10 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 3.52   4.13    Taiwan 3.86 3.52 4.30 4.24 DNF
11 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 3.46   4.45    Taiwan 3.97 5.35 4.04 8.23 3.46
12 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 3.67   4.46    Taiwan 4.06 4.01 6.98 5.32 3.67
13 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 2.46   4.58    Taiwan 6.20 5.40 4.17 4.17 2.46
14 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 3.67   4.73    Taiwan 4.38 3.67 5.55 4.39 5.42
15 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 4.81   5.84    Taiwan 6.65 4.81 5.52 5.35 7.82
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 27.93   30.47    Taiwan 37.88 33.32 29.67 28.42 27.93
2 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 33.99   35.88    Taiwan 36.32 38.53 36.18 33.99 35.13
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 34.15   36.21    Taiwan 34.15 37.15 36.30 35.84 36.50
4 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 34.19   37.02    Taiwan 36.09 39.45 34.19 39.28 35.68
5 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 36.58   37.14    Taiwan 40.82 37.05 37.26 37.11 36.58
6 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 34.72   38.76    Taiwan 42.28 38.07 42.03 34.72 36.19
7 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 33.28   40.48    Taiwan 33.28 41.91 41.53 38.00 56.50
8 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 35.24   40.96    Taiwan 1:19.22 38.88 38.64 45.35 35.24
9 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 38.28   41.41    Taiwan 41.55 48.51 41.44 41.24 38.28
10 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 35.75   41.48    Taiwan 41.17 47.16 49.42 36.12 35.75
11 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 33.62   41.53    Taiwan 40.18 33.62 42.19 42.23 DNF
12 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 38.07   41.84    Taiwan 38.07 44.61 45.69 40.27 40.63
13 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 35.33   42.39    Taiwan 49.81 47.79 36.32 35.33 43.07
14 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 41.09   42.96    Taiwan 41.09 44.51 43.74 42.91 42.22
15 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 33.23   44.46    Taiwan 45.41 49.11 44.12 33.23 43.85
16 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 42.30   44.51    Taiwan 44.83 46.39 42.30 42.31 49.32
17 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 38.95   44.80    Taiwan 45.80 53.12 41.04 47.57 38.95
18 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 32.18   45.24    Taiwan 1:35.60 32.18 36.29 48.80 50.63
19 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 42.84   47.13    Taiwan 47.56 42.84 49.65 47.66 46.16
20 Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇) 39.00   47.21    Taiwan 39.00 51.93 46.39 49.20 46.04
21 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 45.69   47.47    Indonesia 46.40 45.69 54.34 48.75 47.27
22 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 37.30   48.28    Taiwan 52.45 37.30 49.09 53.33 43.29
23 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 44.07   48.88    Taiwan 57.14 47.41 51.35 47.87 44.07
24 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 45.68   48.89    Taiwan 52.40 45.68 47.85 48.06 50.76
25 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 46.87   49.19    Taiwan 46.87 52.47 54.51 47.93 47.18
26 Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) 43.40   49.50    Taiwan DNF 52.39 44.82 51.29 43.40
27 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 42.26   50.03    Taiwan 42.26 45.69 48.81 55.58 1:02.52
28 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 49.56   51.07    Taiwan 49.56 57.50 49.91 50.83 52.47
29 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 45.65   51.20    Taiwan 56.29 46.11 45.65 1:00.19 51.20
30 Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均) 44.55   51.27    Taiwan 54.91 52.75 51.61 44.55 49.46
31 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 46.57   52.42    Taiwan 52.74 52.60 1:05.03 46.57 51.91
32 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 49.31   53.73    Taiwan 49.31 58.82 1:02.64 50.62 51.76
33 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 46.05   54.35    Taiwan 55.39 46.05 49.63 58.03 1:00.16
34 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 50.78   57.87    Taiwan 1:02.99 55.18 55.44 50.78 1:51.24
35 Shang-En Tsou (鄒尚恩) 52.26   58.16    Taiwan 1:13.12 58.87 1:02.87 52.73 52.26
36 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 1:01.39   1:03.21    Taiwan 1:03.73 1:01.39 1:06.83 1:04.12 1:01.79
37 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 54.77   1:06.36    Taiwan 1:30.85 1:05.66 1:05.87 54.77 1:07.55
38 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 59.43   1:07.68    Taiwan 1:10.36 59.43 1:09.05 1:18.97 1:03.63
39 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 55.93   1:11.17    Malaysia 1:06.64 55.93 1:28.33 1:43.53 58.55
40 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 1:07.95   1:15.32    Taiwan 1:07.95 1:20.20 1:15.14 1:27.46 1:10.62
41 Chien-Yu Chu (朱建宇) 1:08.83   1:16.72    Taiwan 1:25.94 1:08.83 1:28.32 1:10.83 1:13.38
42 Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) 1:15.12   1:18.99    Taiwan 1:26.55 1:15.12 1:19.92 1:21.36 1:15.68
43 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 1:21.66   1:29.26    Taiwan 1:21.66 1:36.21 1:26.86 1:50.35 1:24.71
44 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 1:11.98   1:32.87    Taiwan 1:11.98 1:26.15 1:42.55 1:29.91 1:57.52
45 Wei-Chieh Sun (孫韋傑) 1:32.04   1:44.09    Taiwan 1:40.38 1:58.72 1:33.17 1:32.04 2:03.68
46 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 1:01.16   1:47.57    Taiwan 1:48.37 4:00.41 1:01.16 2:17.00 1:17.35
47 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 1:42.58   1:56.46    Taiwan DNF 1:48.68 1:42.58 2:04.34 1:56.35
48 Po-Hao Chou (邱柏豪) 1:50.75   2:12.91    Taiwan DNF 2:12.42 2:21.82 2:04.50 1:50.75
49 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
49 Yun-Lun Chung (鍾昀倫) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 30.09   33.00    Taiwan 31.77 30.09 35.73 33.82 33.40
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 30.81   34.11    Taiwan 37.72 32.40 30.81 35.61 34.33
3 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 30.45   34.51    Taiwan 30.45 34.83 35.38 35.45 33.33
4 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 33.84   36.32    Taiwan 35.45 39.42 33.84 35.49 38.01
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 33.83   37.02    Taiwan 41.30 34.99 37.77 38.29 33.83
6 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 34.48   37.68    Taiwan 34.48 37.17 39.39 36.47 41.02
7 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 35.34   38.06    Taiwan 36.15 35.34 39.31 38.73 39.71
8 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 34.28   38.22    Taiwan 36.68 45.83 41.61 36.36 34.28
9 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 34.13   40.16    Taiwan 34.13 39.42 46.35 40.50 40.57
10 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 38.93   41.03    Taiwan 42.36 39.78 38.93 40.94 45.30
11 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 38.59   41.50    Taiwan 44.07 43.60 39.06 38.59 41.85
12 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 34.17   41.68    Taiwan 40.85 34.17 40.16 46.85 44.04
13 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 39.58   43.04    Taiwan 39.58 40.84 47.69 49.11 40.60
14 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 40.19   43.58    Taiwan 42.83 46.86 41.06 40.19 53.99
15 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 36.41   44.26    Taiwan 43.87 46.07 36.41 47.76 42.85
16 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 29.44   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF 29.44 42.75 34.80
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 52.63   55.69    Taiwan 59.64 54.50 1:01.58 52.63 52.93
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 50.45   59.37    Taiwan 58.10 50.45 1:05.82 57.42 1:02.59
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 58.37   1:00.69    Taiwan 58.77 1:02.50 1:02.82 1:00.81 58.37
4 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 55.44   1:01.10    Taiwan 1:03.26 55.44 58.76 1:01.28 1:08.00
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:01.29   1:05.86    Taiwan 1:02.92 1:05.25 1:09.42 1:01.29 1:24.92
6 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 55.84   1:07.49    Taiwan 55.84 1:17.24 1:03.91 1:04.00 1:14.57
7 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:04.01   1:10.24    Taiwan 1:15.01 1:08.93 1:06.78 1:16.15 1:04.01
8 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1:07.06   1:10.59    Taiwan 1:15.13 1:08.07 1:12.83 1:07.06 1:10.88
9 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1:07.05   1:11.39    Taiwan 1:12.25 1:12.79 1:09.16 1:12.77 1:07.05
10 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 1:05.61   1:14.31    Taiwan 1:14.93 1:18.00 1:12.95 1:15.06 1:05.61
11 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:12.48   1:16.54    Taiwan 1:29.68 1:12.48 1:19.82 1:12.77 1:17.04
12 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:08.00   1:16.60    Taiwan 1:15.86 1:08.00 1:15.76 1:18.19 1:22.97
13 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 1:10.69   1:17.07    Taiwan 1:27.47 1:11.73 1:10.69 1:21.73 1:17.74
14 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 1:11.60   1:18.59    Taiwan 1:19.95 1:11.60 1:16.24 1:24.97 1:19.58
15 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 1:09.77   1:21.13    Taiwan 1:25.60 1:29.34 1:18.39 1:19.39 1:09.77
16 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:10.15   1:21.70    Taiwan 1:10.15 1:24.37 1:18.06 1:22.66 1:30.56
17 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:10.24   1:22.09    Taiwan DNF 1:10.24 1:19.48 1:28.46 1:18.32
18 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 1:11.99   1:22.92    Taiwan 1:20.24 1:11.99 1:25.70 1:22.83 1:31.67
19 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 1:13.50   1:23.98    Taiwan 1:25.49 1:19.94 1:13.50 1:26.51 1:29.35
20 Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇) 1:16.27   1:24.24    Taiwan 1:25.13 1:17.58 1:16.27 1:30.00 1:35.36
21 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 1:23.10   1:26.20    Taiwan 1:23.10 1:29.23 1:24.23 1:31.92 1:25.13
22 Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) 1:16.08   1:29.11    Taiwan 1:33.88 1:25.08 1:28.36 1:16.08 1:35.23
23 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 1:27.54   1:31.06    Indonesia 1:27.54 1:28.66 1:29.01 1:35.52 1:47.57
24 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 1:18.30   1:32.43    Taiwan 1:38.87 1:20.21 1:38.20 1:45.79 1:18.30
25 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:23.46   1:36.07    Taiwan 1:32.68 1:23.46 1:35.22 1:43.75 1:40.32
26 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 1:29.14   1:37.82    Taiwan 1:36.76 1:29.14 1:57.37 1:38.50 1:38.21
27 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 1:30.95   1:39.32    Taiwan 1:39.17 1:30.95 1:41.79 1:40.21 1:38.58
28 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 1:34.69   1:39.58    Taiwan 1:35.46 1:41.28 1:34.69 1:41.99 1:53.56
29 Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏) 1:34.82   1:40.78    Taiwan 1:34.82 1:40.67 1:41.27 1:40.39 1:47.37
30 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1:39.19   1:43.90    Taiwan 1:40.49 1:49.88 1:41.32 1:39.19 1:54.51
31 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 1:28.88   1:44.37    Taiwan 1:41.27 1:45.27 1:46.56 1:28.88 2:07.83
32 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 1:36.10   1:45.63    Taiwan 1:50.84 1:37.23 1:49.43 1:50.22 1:36.10
33 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:44.38   1:55.10    Taiwan 1:56.15 1:44.38 1:46.92 2:02.24 2:05.05
34 Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均) 1:49.75   1:55.19    Taiwan 1:55.55 1:53.35 2:02.23 1:49.75 1:56.68
35 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 1:33.33   1:57.73    Taiwan 1:56.31 2:01.11 2:01.78 1:33.33 1:55.76
36 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 1:57.78   2:04.67    Taiwan 2:18.15 2:09.64 2:05.87 1:57.78 1:58.50
37 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 1:49.75   2:09.14    Taiwan 2:08.30 2:08.89 1:49.75 2:15.87 2:10.24
38 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 2:19.93   2:25.84    Taiwan 2:23.40 2:28.96 2:25.17 2:34.95 2:19.93
39 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 2:00.60   2:27.10    Taiwan 2:22.76 2:43.32 2:00.60 2:54.23 2:15.21
40 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 2:30.46   2:33.99    Taiwan 2:51.52 2:30.46 2:35.58 2:33.31 2:33.07
41 Wei-Chieh Sun (孫韋傑) 2:23.20   2:40.22    Taiwan 2:53.13 2:43.50 2:41.86 2:23.20 2:35.30
42 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 2:25.14   3:00.71    Taiwan 2:58.10 3:00.95 3:11.16 2:25.14 3:03.09
43 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 2:59.53   3:41.59    Taiwan 3:57.58 4:30.62 3:17.41 2:59.53 3:49.78
44 Po-Hao Chou (邱柏豪) 3:35.68   3:49.12    Taiwan 3:42.57 4:10.87 3:35.68 4:05.43 3:39.35
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.91   3.24    Taiwan 1.91 4.44 2.48 6.09 2.81
2 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 2.94   4.27    Taiwan 2.94 4.05 4.94 4.70 4.07
3 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.38   4.79    Taiwan 6.30 3.38 6.73 3.94 4.14
4 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 3.52   5.10    Taiwan 3.52 4.55 5.51 6.87 5.24
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.44   5.32    Taiwan 4.44 5.32 5.12 5.51 5.76
6 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.61   5.36    Taiwan 4.70 5.37 6.00 4.61 7.10
7 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2.95   6.26    Taiwan 2.95 4.61 9.71 10.91 4.47
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 5.00   6.33    Taiwan 5.00 6.16 21.53 6.00 6.82
9 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 6.13   6.71    Indonesia 6.58 7.31 6.13 12.31 6.25
10 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.58   7.11    Taiwan 6.03 7.35 5.58 7.96 9.51
11 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 6.40   7.26    Taiwan 6.40 7.76 8.47 7.18 6.83
12 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 6.56   7.61    Taiwan 7.50 6.90 8.43 6.56 9.83
13 Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均) 6.56   7.76    Taiwan 8.42 6.56 8.15 18.81 6.70
14 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 5.74   7.89    Taiwan 8.18 7.42 8.07 11.88 5.74
15 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 6.88   8.50    Taiwan 7.42 8.31 6.88 9.76 12.33
16 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 6.38   8.58    Taiwan 10.28 7.05 9.55 6.38 9.15
17 Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興) 5.21   9.48    Taiwan 5.21 19.64 9.53 11.20 7.71
18 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 7.99   9.83    Taiwan 10.48 8.33 11.08 10.68 7.99
19 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 8.13   9.86    Taiwan 11.54 8.13 8.51 10.19 10.88
20 Yun-Lun Chung (鍾昀倫) 8.80   10.71    Taiwan 11.53 11.35 11.44 8.80 9.33
21 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 9.21   11.00    Taiwan 9.21 14.94 12.80 10.78 9.42
22 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 9.05   12.44    Malaysia 9.10 26.27 14.49 13.74 9.05
23 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 9.31   12.58    Taiwan 9.31 15.01 17.66 13.05 9.69
24 Yu-Hsuan Lai (賴宇軒) 8.31   12.96    Taiwan 12.99 12.75 8.31 13.13 18.07
25 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 11.30   13.19    Taiwan 12.15 11.30 14.66 20.12 12.77
26 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 10.69   13.38    Taiwan 16.09 12.64 10.69 13.40 14.09
27 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 11.35   13.56    Taiwan 21.07 11.35 16.85 11.88 11.94
28 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 8.59   13.59    Taiwan 14.30 19.24 8.59 16.31 10.17
29 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 9.99   14.54    Taiwan 12.08 9.99 14.64 16.91 23.73
30 Po-Hao Chou (邱柏豪) 10.80   17.94    Taiwan 15.04 19.64 10.80 19.45 19.33
31 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 13.24   18.57    Taiwan 25.64 16.05 21.05 18.62 13.24
32 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 14.69   21.10    Taiwan 24.87 21.44 14.69 27.43 16.99
33 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.52   2.97   NR  Taiwan 3.02 3.01 2.88 2.52 4.02
2 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 2.63   3.07    Taiwan 2.72 2.63 4.39 3.34 3.14
3 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 3.86   4.17    Taiwan 4.16 3.86 4.35 4.01 4.98
4 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.85   4.41    Taiwan 3.85 4.53 4.60 4.68 4.10
5 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.14   5.89    Taiwan 5.14 5.23 8.92 5.58 6.87
6 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.55   6.24    Taiwan 6.68 6.37 7.40 5.67 5.55
7 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 5.08   6.39    Taiwan 7.45 5.31 9.11 5.08 6.40
8 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 4.70   6.72    Taiwan 8.88 4.70 12.01 6.32 4.97
9 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 4.90   6.81    Taiwan 7.98 4.90 7.03 7.23 6.18
10 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.52   7.62    Taiwan 8.82 5.81 10.51 5.52 8.22
11 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 6.16   7.72    Taiwan 9.78 6.16 10.20 6.36 7.01
12 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 6.07   7.88    Taiwan 8.16 8.73 6.07 9.12 6.74
13 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 7.28   8.38    Indonesia 7.99 8.90 9.30 8.25 7.28
14 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 6.09   8.49    Taiwan 6.28 6.09 12.32 6.87 24.95
15 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 6.55   9.70    Taiwan 12.56 DNF 6.55 7.73 8.81
16 Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均) 5.58   10.33    Taiwan 27.32 9.31 14.55 5.58 7.12
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2.94   4.47    Taiwan 2.94 5.31 4.97 3.93 4.51
2 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 4.05   5.07    Malaysia 5.65 4.05 4.26 5.59 5.37
3 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 4.53   5.52    Taiwan 5.26 4.53 4.87 6.44 6.54
4 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 4.08   5.68    Taiwan 4.49 6.77 4.08 5.77 DNF
5 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 4.77   5.82    Taiwan 8.76 4.77 6.68 5.17 5.62
6 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 5.73   5.96    Taiwan 6.06 5.90 10.20 5.73 5.91
7 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.63   6.37    Taiwan 4.63 7.08 7.57 4.77 7.26
8 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 5.52   6.42    Taiwan 11.03 6.19 5.52 6.98 6.10
9 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 5.21   6.90    Taiwan 7.90 5.21 8.57 5.31 7.49
10 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 5.83   7.16    Taiwan 11.59 6.73 5.83 6.14 8.62
11 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 6.50   7.26    Taiwan 6.65 6.80 8.32 6.50 8.71
12 Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興) 6.43   7.51    Taiwan 6.43 7.11 8.71 7.80 7.62
13 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 4.65   7.57    Taiwan 7.26 7.63 4.65 7.82 10.73
14 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 5.39   7.84    Taiwan 6.41 9.58 5.39 11.53 7.53
15 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 5.87   8.55    Taiwan 9.52 5.87 6.40 11.19 9.72
16 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 6.40   8.59    Taiwan 6.40 7.35 9.86 8.63 9.80
17 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 7.38   8.71    Indonesia 10.28 7.38 10.34 7.48 8.38
18 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 6.57   8.77    Taiwan 10.47 6.57 9.04 8.73 8.54
19 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 8.38   9.74    Taiwan 8.38 8.82 14.39 9.76 10.63
20 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 6.83   11.60    Taiwan 18.37 6.83 10.85 9.38 14.58
21 Yu-Hsuan Lai (賴宇軒) 9.26   12.06    Taiwan 21.51 12.28 9.26 12.30 11.61
22 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 10.48   13.70    Taiwan 11.35 28.50 12.11 10.48 17.63
23 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 12.42   13.90    Taiwan 14.56 12.42 14.49 15.29 12.65
24 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 13.28   14.82    Taiwan 16.17 14.84 13.44 16.91 13.28
25 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 10.98   15.30    Malaysia 10.98 17.42 11.67 16.82 21.46
26 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 9.00   16.86    Taiwan 14.18 9.00 21.61 14.78 21.74
27 Po-Hao Chou (邱柏豪) 14.96   22.12    Taiwan 56.01 18.59 24.50 14.96 23.27
28 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3.33   4.27    Taiwan 4.11 5.13 3.33 3.71 4.98
2 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.78   5.22    Taiwan 5.25 3.78 4.73 6.19 5.67
3 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 3.90   5.22    Malaysia 4.96 4.16 6.54 7.37 3.90
4 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 4.12   5.70    Taiwan 7.60 5.04 4.12 4.63 7.44
5 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 5.58   7.16    Taiwan 7.41 8.85 5.58 6.77 7.29
6 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 5.16   7.23    Taiwan 5.16 DNF 8.18 5.40 8.10
7 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 5.18   7.35    Taiwan 7.20 10.02 5.18 6.78 8.07
8 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 6.91   7.35    Taiwan 7.21 6.91 7.10 7.73 15.03
9 Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興) 5.39   7.36    Taiwan 7.69 7.88 5.39 9.31 6.50
10 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 7.17   7.67    Taiwan 7.85 7.82 7.78 7.40 7.17
11 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 6.98   8.05    Taiwan 9.50 6.98 7.06 7.60 9.61
12 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 6.87   8.31    Taiwan 8.37 8.56 11.99 6.87 8.00
13 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.72   8.38    Taiwan 8.26 5.72 8.85 DNF 8.02
14 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 6.81   8.51    Taiwan 9.52 6.81 11.02 6.95 9.06
15 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 6.53   8.69    Taiwan 9.40 8.64 8.50 6.53 8.93
16 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 6.56   9.23    Taiwan 9.14 14.28 6.56 9.77 8.79
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 8.34   10.90    Taiwan 11.52 13.13 12.29 8.34 8.89
2 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.04   11.72    Taiwan 10.10 14.87 9.04 13.78 11.28
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 9.63   15.19    Taiwan 12.14 12.60 DNF 9.63 20.83
4 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 14.81   15.59    Indonesia 15.57 16.93 14.81 15.19 16.00
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 14.96   16.47    Taiwan 15.19 16.76 17.79 14.96 17.47
6 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 13.07   17.71    Taiwan 19.01 24.83 13.07 15.33 18.79
7 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 13.81   18.30    Taiwan 18.92 48.74 13.81 19.17 16.82
8 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 14.50   19.29    Taiwan 20.78 17.77 14.50 22.26 19.32
9 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 19.96   22.28    Taiwan 22.18 20.97 27.14 19.96 23.70
10 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 19.12   22.65    Taiwan 21.78 22.26 19.12 25.96 23.92
11 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 25.77   26.34    Taiwan 26.04 30.80 27.17 25.81 25.77
12 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 23.26   27.47    Taiwan 26.57 23.26 27.39 28.44 30.29
13 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 20.56   30.07    Taiwan 25.54 34.06 30.60 56.64 20.56
14 Yu-Hsuan Lai (賴宇軒) 21.74   33.27    Taiwan 33.51 34.74 21.74 1:04.50 31.55
15 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 29.27   33.40    Taiwan 38.17 32.02 29.27 33.98 34.21
16 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 22.82   36.16    Taiwan 42.89 41.07 24.52 49.36 22.82
17 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 28.64   43.49    Taiwan 58.29 28.64 35.31 44.41 50.75
18 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 23.76   44.44    Taiwan 50.29 43.13 45.46 23.76 44.74
19 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 52.64   58.84    Taiwan 59.73 52.64 56.79 1:19.50 59.99
20 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 49.15   59.69    Taiwan 53.29 1:22.25 50.39 49.15 1:15.40
21 Po-Hao Chou (邱柏豪) 53.10   1:06.55    Taiwan 1:25.15 1:08.12 53.10 1:02.78 1:08.74
22 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 9.75   11.23    Taiwan 11.87 9.77 13.20 9.75 12.04
2 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.43   11.58    Taiwan 11.72 11.85 10.43 11.50 11.53
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 14.29   17.75    Taiwan 20.30 14.29 15.21 17.75 23.42
4 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 15.18   18.18    Indonesia 18.71 16.84 19.00 15.18 23.13
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 15.54   19.21    Taiwan 23.22 18.13 23.34 15.54 16.27
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 16.60   20.31    Taiwan 16.60 18.71 19.89 22.34 26.75
7 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 20.11   21.11    Taiwan 20.86 20.67 20.11 21.80 DNF
8 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 13.00   21.22    Taiwan 21.91 20.84 23.02 13.00 20.90
9 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 18.47   21.67    Taiwan 22.47 18.47 21.50 29.50 21.05
10 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 19.67   23.76    Taiwan 25.49 24.31 33.16 19.67 21.48
11 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 18.87   25.50    Taiwan 1:00.06 18.87 27.24 19.84 29.41
12 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 29.56   34.89    Taiwan 38.77 30.35 35.56 39.11 29.56
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F U' L' U2 D R L2 F' L2 U D2 F2 U2 L F2 R2 B2 U2
A #2 D2 L U2 F' U L B' R' F' B2 U2 L2 D' F2 L2 D' L2 D' L2
A #3 R F' D F U2 B L' F D R' D R2 U2 D2 L2 U2 F2 B' R2 F'
A #4 F B D2 B' L F B U2 R2 U B R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D'
A #5 F U F R' D L2 D F' D' L' F' D2 B R2 L2 F U2 R2 D2 B
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 D B2 U' L2 F2 D2 R' B U2 L' B2 L R2 D2 L' R2 D
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 U D2 F2 U' L' D' L2 F' D2 F' D2 F U2 F U2 L2 F'
B #1 R' B' R2 B' L2 D' R U2 L U' B' D2 B2 R F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 U2
B #2 F' B' U' F2 U F2 L2 U2 B R' U F2 B U2 D2 F L2 B'
B #3 D2 F2 U B2 D R2 F2 U L' B' F2 L R' B' D B' D F' R'
B #4 U F2 D' L U' B' D2 L' F' U' F' U2 R2 L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 L2
B #5 U' F2 U2 B2 F2 U R2 B' L2 B L2 U' R2 F L B2 F2 R2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 D2 L' D2 B2 L' D2 B2 L B L2 U2 B2 D L' U' B D L2
B Ex#2 R U2 L' D2 R B2 D2 L R2 F U B F L D' U' L' B2 R'
C #1 D2 U F2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 R2 F' U L' B2 F2 U B' L2 B' U
C #2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F R2 U2 F' L2 F L U' R' U' B U2 R' D F' U
C #3 D R U L2 F D2 L F2 R' U L F2 L2 F2 B2 U2 B' L2 B'
C #4 U2 R2 B2 F' U2 F' L2 U2 R F2 R U2 R2 U B' R' U2 R' D2
C #5 R2 U2 R2 F' B' R B2 D R2 U D2 L2 D2 F U2 F' B R2 B
C Ex#1 D2 B' L2 B2 L2 F L2 R2 F U2 L' R2 D2 F' U F' U F2 U' R
C Ex#2 F D2 B D2 R2 F U2 F' L2 D2 L' U' B L2 R2 D2 F' U R2 U2
D #1 U L2 F2 D2 U' L2 U B2 U L D U' B U2 F U2 R' D R F
D #2 F2 U2 B R2 U2 B' L2 D2 L2 U' F2 L R' F' D' R B F' R' D2
D #3 U2 L' B2 R' F2 R U2 F2 L F' R U2 F' R D B F' D' U' R
D #4 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 R D2 F' D' F R F2 D R D U' F2 L'
D #5 F2 L' D2 U2 L2 B2 R' D2 R' B' R' F D' U' F2 L B D' F2 U2
D Ex#1 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 B' U2 B' R' D2 L2 D2 F U2 F' L2 B U2
D Ex#2 L2 R2 U F2 U F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F D' L' R' B L' U2 R' F' U
E #1 L2 D F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D' B2 L D2 F' R2 D2 B2 U R' B' R
E #2 U' L2 R2 F2 D' U' F2 U' R B D R' U2 B2 L2 F2 R' D' F
E #3 F2 D R2 D F2 D U' L F U2 F' D F' R' B F R2 F2
E #4 D' F2 R' B2 U2 R' B2 R2 D' R F R2 F U2 B' L2 U2 R2
E #5 B2 L2 R2 F' R2 B U2 L2 R2 D' R' B2 D2 U L B' R' F2 L' U2
E Ex#1 R2 B U2 R2 B U2 R2 F2 U2 F' U' L B F' U F' L R' B2 F'
E Ex#2 D L F B D R' F L2 F R F R' L2 D2 B2 R' B2 R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F' R2 D2 B2 U2 B' F' R' F' L D2 F D' R2 B' L2 D2 L
A #2 R2 B' D2 L2 R2 B2 F L2 R B U' L' F' R2 U F U2 B'
A #3 L2 B' L2 F L2 B2 L2 F' U2 F' U2 R' D' R B F' L' U F D'
A #4 R' U' B2 U' D B D2 L' B U F R2 D2 R B2 R' U2 D2
A #5 D' R2 B2 D2 L2 D' R2 D R2 U L F D2 U' F' D' U' B2 U2 R' F'
A Ex#1 F2 L' B2 R2 B2 D' B2 D2 B2 R' B' D L2 F2 U R2 F2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 F R' D2 B2 U F' R U' F2 L' F2 D' R2 F2 D' F2 B2 R2 F2 U'
B #1 R2 L F' B D' L' F L2 D F' L2 D' R2 U L2 F2 R2 F2 D2
B #2 R' D L2 U' R2 L2 B' L B' L U' B D2 R2 B R2 F'
B #3 F U R2 L' U D2 L D2 B2 U R' U2 D2 F U2 B R2
B #4 L2 B2 U2 F R2 B D2 B R2 D' B2 L F2 L' B' L' U L2 D' R
B #5 U D F R' B' D' L U2 D2 F' R2 U' R2 D2 F2 D' B2 U R2 D
B Ex#1 F2 U' L2 U L2 B2 F2 U2 R' F U2 L B' R F2 L B' L
B Ex#2 B D2 F L F' R B' D F' D' L' D F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U' F2
C #1 R B U' D F2 L B2 U' F2 D' L U2 R F2 L' B2 L U2 R'
C #2 L F2 U' B2 L U2 B D' B2 U B' U2 R' D2 R U2 B2
C #3 L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F L2 B L2 D2 B R D2 B' U' R F2 D L'
C #4 F2 L2 D' L2 R2 U' B2 D' L2 R2 B L2 U' L' D' B D2 B' R' B'
C #5 D2 L2 R2 B2 D2 U' R2 B R2 B R' B2 D' L2 R B D' B R
C Ex#1 U D' B' L2 F' B2 D2 R' U' R2 L' B D2 B2 U2 B' U2 R2 B2 L2
C Ex#2 B2 R2 B' D2 U2 B F D U R B F L' F2 L F' R' D2
D #1 F L2 F' U2 L' U R' U' F' D' R D2 B2 D2 R B2 R L2 U2 R2
D #2 R2 D2 U2 R2 F D2 F R F' L D' U2 B' R B F R2 D2
D #3 B2 R' U2 R' B2 R U2 L B2 U' F' D R2 D' B2 R U' B2 F'
D #4 D B2 L F2 R B' L2 F' B' U' L' F D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F' U2 B'
D #5 D U' F2 D' L2 U' F2 L2 F2 R' B F' L' U L' D B L' F' R2
D Ex#1 U2 B2 U B2 U2 B2 U' F L B F2 R' D' F2 U2 F2 D2 R' U
D Ex#2 F' B' R F' L B D B D' L D2 R' U2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 L'
E #1 U' L2 R2 D' B2 D R2 F2 D' R' F' U2 L U' F' D' B R D2 L2
E #2 B2 F2 D L2 U2 F2 U R2 F2 D' R B' D2 L2 U' R2 D' L D' R2 U2
E #3 F2 L2 D' F2 U2 B2 D' R F L2 B R D' B' F' D B' R2 U'
E #4 F2 D B2 D2 B2 U' F2 D R2 F2 L' U B U' R' D' B F' L2 B
E #5 U' F2 L' F R2 U R' L' D2 R' D' F2 U2 R' D2 B2 R B2 R' U2
E Ex#1 D2 F L F R' D2 R U2 B R L' F2 B2 D' F2 U2 R2 U L2
E Ex#2 L2 R2 D' F2 D' L2 B2 L2 U' R2 U' B' F' L' B' L2 D B2 D F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F' D' U' F' R U' F' L' D B2 L' R2
A #2 B2 U L2 D' F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 B2 U L' D B F2 U R2 F L B D'
A #3 L2 D' L2 F R' D F B U' B U' B2 R B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L
A #4 L B D R' F D L2 F' D2 L' F' B L2 B' R2 F' U2 B' L2
A #5 D' L2 D' U' B2 U' L2 B' L F2 L2 D2 L2 U L' R D U' F'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 F' L2 D2 F L2 U2 R D2 R B2 F D2 R2 D' U' B
A Ex#2 L F2 U R F' L B2 U2 F2 D' L2 B U2 F L2 U2 B D2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U2 R' U F2 U' F R2 U2
A #2 U' R' F R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F R U'
A #3 R' F U' R2 F' U R U2 R' U2 R
A #4 U' R U2 R' U F U2 F' R U R
A #5 U2 R' F U2 F' R F' R U R' F
A Ex#1 U' R' F' R2 U' F' U2 R2 F2 R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F R F R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2
B #1 R' U F U2 F' R2 F' R2 F U' F
B #2 U R' U2 R U2 R F U' R' F U2
B #3 R' F U' R2 U' R' U2 R F R U2
B #4 U2 R2 U' R' U' R' F U' F R' U'
B #5 U2 R2 U F U F R2 U' R2 U' F
B Ex#1 U R' U R U R' F R2 U R' F
B Ex#2 R' F R U2 R' U F' U2 F2 R U'
C #1 R' U' F R U' R' F R' F R2 F'
C #2 U' R' F2 U' F R U R2 U' R2 F
C #3 R' F' R F2 R2 U' R' U' R U' R'
C #4 U2 R U2 R2 U' F U2 F' R2 F' R2
C #5 U' F R' U' F U' F R2 U2 R' U'
C Ex#1 U' R F' R2 F U' F R U R F'
C Ex#2 R U R' F U2 R2 U' R' U' R U'
D #1 U R' F U2 F R U F' R2 U' R
D #2 R' U2 F U' F2 U R U2 R F' U2
D #3 R' F U2 F' U F' U' F U2 R U'
D #4 R' F2 U' R' U2 F2 R2 U' R' U R'
D #5 R F U2 F U2 R U2 R F' U' R
D Ex#1 R' U2 F R F U2 R2 U' R2 U F
D Ex#2 U2 R2 U R' F U' F U' R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' F R2
A #2 R' F U' R2 U' R2 F' U F' R2 U'
A #3 U R' F U2 R2 U' F' R' U F R2
A #4 R U' F' R' U R' F R' F U R
A #5 U2 R' U' F' R U' R U2 F R U2
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F U' F R2 F' U' R2 F2
A Ex#2 R' F U' F U R' U' R U F R2
B #1 R F' R2 U R2 F' R' U' R U2 R2
B #2 R U2 R' U' R' F R U2 R2 U' R2
B #3 R' U' R U F' U2 R' U R' U R'
B #4 U' R U' R2 U2 R U2 R' F U2 F
B #5 U R U2 R2 U' R2 U' F' R' U R2
B Ex#1 R' U' R' U2 F R U R2 U' R' U2
B Ex#2 U R' U R' U2 F' U' R U' R' F
C #1 R U R' F R U' R2 U' R U' R'
C #2 U2 R' U' R2 F' R2 F2 U2 F' R U'
C #3 R' F U2 F R' U' R F R2 U' R'
C #4 U' R' F' R2 U2 F' R2 F U' F2 R
C #5 R' F' R U R U2 R' U F2 U' R
C Ex#1 R U R U2 R2 U' F R U R' F
C Ex#2 U R U2 R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 U F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 F2 R U' R' U2 F U F
A #2 U R' F U' R U R2 F' R' U2 R
A #3 R' U2 F' U' F2 U' F U' R U' R
A #4 R' F U' R U' R' U R' U' F' R2
A #5 U' R2 F R2 U2 F' U2 R2 F U' F
A Ex#1 F U' R U' R' U F' U2 F' R U
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U R U2 R2 F U' R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U' F2 L' U R' F2 L2 F' B' R' U B' R Uw2 B' D2 U F2 R2 Uw2 B Rw2 U L2 B2 U Rw Fw2 R2 B' Rw2 D2 Rw' Uw' F2 B' Rw' Uw'
A #2 B' L2 U2 F' U2 L2 U2 R2 D2 R F2 B' R U D' B R B2 D Uw2 R2 Fw2 B' U' Rw2 B' Rw2 U2 L2 B' D' F' Rw' D2 R' F' L2 Fw' Rw F2 Uw' Rw2 R Uw
A #3 D2 L B2 R' B2 D2 L B2 L2 B' R2 U D2 B F2 U2 D2 L' D' Fw2 D' Rw2 R D2 U Rw2 R2 Fw2 U' R' L Fw' U' F' Uw2 U2 B Uw' Fw' D2 Fw2 Uw B' Rw
A #4 L2 B' F2 R2 B' L2 D2 B' U B' U L' B' R2 L' U2 B L' D' Fw2 L Uw2 B' R U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B R2 B D R Uw F' D' Fw2 B2 Rw' Fw' D' Rw Fw'
A #5 D2 U' R U' B R D' F D' B R U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 L B2 L Uw2 B' Rw2 R B2 U2 L2 Fw2 B R' F Uw' R F2 U2 F Uw2 Fw L' D Fw' B Rw2 U'
A Ex#1 D2 R' D2 R2 B2 L' F R B' R D R' B2 U' R2 B D' Rw2 B Rw2 L2 U' D B2 Rw2 F Uw2 R2 U2 F' Rw' U2 L2 B' D' Rw' U Fw' L2 Fw' Uw U2 F2
A Ex#2 U B2 R' B' R2 F' L U L D2 F' L D2 R D2 B2 F2 R' U2 B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 R' U Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L2 R2 U Fw R2 L2 D' R' Fw Rw D2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' R F'
B #1 U2 L' U R2 F' L2 F2 B' R U' D L2 D2 L2 B' D2 F' B2 L2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U B F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 B Rw B' L F' D2 Fw Uw2 D' R' Fw2 Rw D'
B #2 F L2 D F2 L B' D L' U' B' U' F2 D R2 D B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U' Fw2 D F2 Uw2 U' L D2 B2 D' Fw F' L B Uw2 F Rw Fw' B' Rw' D
B #3 U2 L2 D' R' U' F R L2 F' D R2 D' U2 R2 U F2 L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 D Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 D2 R2 U' Rw Uw2 R2 B L2 F2 Uw' Fw' F' Uw R Fw' Uw2
B #4 D R D2 B' U2 B' D U' L' B' L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L B2 R F2 Fw2 L D' F2 Uw2 U' L Fw2 R' D L' F2 Fw' U L2 Uw2 B' L2 Rw Fw2 Uw Rw B' Rw' L2 F
B #5 L2 F2 D2 R F2 D2 R U2 R' U' D' B L' B' D2 F R' U2 D2 Uw2 F U Fw2 Rw2 B D2 U2 B2 U R2 D' Rw' D' U2 F2 Rw F' Uw L' R' D2 Fw' D Fw'
B Ex#1 D2 L' U2 R' D2 R F2 U2 F2 D' R D' L' R' D B' L2 B2 L Uw2 R' F' L2 Uw2 B' R2 F' Uw2 L Fw2 B D' R2 Uw2 F Fw' Rw' R2 Uw' U' Rw B2
B Ex#2 D B2 U' B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D' R' U2 F' U' D2 B' L2 D B' U Rw2 B Uw2 B' L' Fw2 Rw2 R' U2 L' Uw2 Fw2 Uw R' Uw2 R' U Fw' Rw L' U' Fw' B D'
C #1 U' B L D' U2 L U2 F L2 B' R D F2 D' F2 U' R2 U F2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 L D' Rw2 Fw2 R' D L2 U2 Fw' R D2 Fw' D2 Fw' L Uw F2 B' Rw Uw2 F'
C #2 D B' R U F' R2 F' D2 L' U R2 D2 B2 R' B2 L' R' B2 D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' L Uw2 R F2 Uw2 Rw2 U R L Uw2 Fw' R D Fw2 D R2 Rw F' Uw' Fw' Rw2 B' R'
C #3 U2 B2 L2 U2 L' B2 F2 R' L2 B' U F D' R F' D F2 L' F2 D' Fw2 Rw2 D B Rw2 F2 U Rw2 B U2 R2 D' Rw' D' Fw2 U' R D2 Fw Uw2 Rw' Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw'
C #4 B D' R F2 D2 L B F2 R B2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U' R2 U B2 D2 Uw2 F' D' U2 B2 Rw2 U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 F' B' R' D2 Rw' D F Fw' L2 U2 R' Uw2 Fw Rw
C #5 R' B2 R2 B2 L' B D2 B' R F2 D' R2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 D B' L2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw2 B D' Rw Fw2 Rw D' F' Fw' Rw Uw2 Fw' F D' R2
C Ex#1 R U2 R' L2 B2 L B2 U' F' U' L D' R U' D2 L F' L Rw2 F2 U Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U2 F2 U D2 R' F' Rw' Fw2 D Rw D R Fw Rw2 Fw D2
C Ex#2 U2 R D2 B2 U B' U R' U2 D R D2 R2 B L2 R2 B D2 F L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 F D2 F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D F B Rw F2 U' R F Fw L Uw2 Rw B U Rw' Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 D' B U' L B R U B' R D L2 F2 Uw2 F D Fw2 F2 B U' Rw2 D' R2 B' Rw' Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 Uw' Fw2 Uw F Rw U' B' R
A #2 R2 U2 R' D2 R2 F2 L D2 L B2 U B R' B' D' L2 F2 D' B' L' Fw2 Rw2 L2 U2 Fw2 L' F2 U' R' Fw2 R2 U' Fw' Uw2 B F' U' F U2 Fw2 Uw F2 Rw D' B2
A #3 D2 B L F R2 D B2 U L F' D' L2 U' F2 U R2 D' L2 F2 R2 Uw2 F D' Fw2 D' B F2 D B L2 Fw2 D2 R' U2 Rw' B' D Rw R2 Uw Rw F2 Uw' U' B' Uw2
A #4 B U' B2 R' F' B2 L U B D2 B2 R2 D' L2 D L2 B2 D F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' B Rw2 F2 D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B2 Rw Fw2 R D2 Fw2 R' Fw R2 D' Rw' Uw2 F Rw' F'
A #5 U R2 U' R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U L' U2 F L U2 F' R' F' U D2 B' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F D2 F D' Rw B2 F2 U F2 Fw Rw U2 Fw' Uw D2 Rw' L
A Ex#1 L2 D R2 D' L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 L' D' F2 L D B L B2 D' F R' Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U F D' L2 B' Uw2 L2 R2 B' Rw' L2 F' L B2 Rw2 Fw' Rw Uw B' L'
A Ex#2 U2 B R2 D2 L2 B2 F' R2 B' U2 F2 D' R F2 U' F' D' R2 U Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 F2 U' F2 Fw' D' Fw B R' Fw2 Uw Rw B Rw Fw' Rw U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' R' B2 D2 Fw2 Rw L' D2 Rw B' D' F' B2 U2 L2 R2 Dw' D Fw2 Lw2 Bw' Rw' Dw B Rw U R2 Dw2 Uw2 B Uw2 B2 Uw Rw' L2 Bw' Lw Fw' L Bw2 U Uw2 R2 Rw' Uw Lw' Bw L Lw2 R2 Rw' Bw' Fw' B2 F2 R2 Lw2 D' Bw' Fw'
A #2 B2 Bw Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Bw2 Uw R' Uw Bw Lw Bw' F Rw2 L B2 L U F U2 Dw' Bw2 L Bw' Lw' R2 Dw' D F' Fw Rw2 Dw2 F' Bw2 B Fw2 L Fw' Bw Lw2 Fw B U B' R' U2 Fw2 Lw' Fw Lw2 F' Bw2 Rw L2 Uw' Lw' Fw' Rw F' R
A #3 Fw' Uw' Rw2 D2 F2 Bw Lw' L' U D Uw' Dw' R D R' Rw' Dw Lw' L2 Bw2 F2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 Lw' Bw' Lw' B2 Rw Lw Uw L2 B2 D2 Lw Rw' Dw L2 U2 Fw D2 Fw2 Dw' Fw2 R Uw Fw Lw2 Bw' R Lw2 Rw2 U Uw' F' U2 Fw F' R' F
A #4 Uw2 D' Lw L' Rw2 U Bw R2 Uw2 Bw2 U Lw' D Dw R' U Lw2 Dw L Uw Lw' Bw2 Fw2 U Rw2 Fw U Dw D F D2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw D Bw' L2 Fw2 B U' Uw' D R2 B' Dw Bw2 R2 Lw' F Bw' B' Uw2 R' Lw L' Fw B2 Lw' U
A #5 B' F' Uw' B' R2 Lw' Bw' Dw U2 Uw' L' F2 B2 D2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw B' Fw2 Uw2 D2 Bw' Uw Rw F2 B R2 U R2 F2 Lw D2 Rw2 U' D2 Lw2 Rw' R' Fw' B U B' U Uw L Dw' U' Rw' R Bw Uw' L' B2 Bw' Lw Fw2 U' R Uw Rw2
A Ex#1 Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 L2 Uw D L' Uw' U' Bw' Dw2 Fw L2 U2 Dw2 Bw' B D2 Lw Bw F B' Rw F2 Rw2 F U2 Bw' Uw2 R U R Fw Bw D2 F' Rw2 R2 Dw Bw2 Uw' F2 U' Dw2 Bw Uw' L2 Dw2 L Uw Rw2 B2 Bw' R Bw F2 R' Bw D Lw'
A Ex#2 R2 L B Fw2 D Lw' D2 Lw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 Rw Bw' D2 R Fw2 L B' D2 Dw B' Uw' F2 Uw2 Rw' F' Rw2 F U2 Fw' Uw L R' D2 B F Fw' Uw' Rw' Dw L' Uw2 L2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw' U' Dw Lw2 F Rw' Dw' Rw L2 Dw B' U L2 Dw' U'
B #1 D' Rw B R2 F2 R' Uw Lw' U2 R2 Bw B U' B' Lw' Fw L' U Lw2 D2 Bw B' F' U' Bw2 Rw2 R2 U' B U2 L' Dw D' U2 Lw B Bw' Rw2 U2 Bw' Dw2 R Dw D2 Fw2 U Uw' B R F2 U F R Rw2 Lw2 Fw Rw Lw B Uw2
B #2 Bw Dw Fw2 Uw' D' Bw D' B' R Dw R' B' L D2 Uw2 Lw' F2 Uw' U2 Lw' Bw2 Uw D' Bw2 U2 Rw' Dw2 Uw2 D B U' Dw R2 Lw2 Fw' F Dw' D Fw2 U2 B' Fw2 Dw B' Dw2 Uw' D' Rw2 D2 Rw Bw' Dw2 L Bw' F U' Lw2 U Dw' B2
B #3 D Uw Fw2 Lw' Uw Rw' Uw F U Rw2 Uw' Dw' Lw2 F Rw' B' Lw' R2 B Uw2 U L' Bw D2 Bw' U2 B' Lw D Fw' Rw' Fw F2 Rw2 D' B D Fw Bw2 F2 Lw D R' D2 U2 B' Fw Rw' Lw' Uw' B' Uw2 F2 R Lw2 Rw2 Fw Bw L B
B #4 F Bw Rw' D R2 U' Dw Lw2 R' D Fw2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 Lw U' Uw' B Rw' B Dw2 Rw Bw' L2 U Bw2 Fw' U Bw L' D Dw' Lw Fw2 B Uw' L' U' D L' D R2 Lw Rw' D2 B U D2 Dw2 B' Rw Dw' Lw' L' B' L Dw' Rw2 F Dw
B #5 F2 Bw' Uw' Lw Fw' Bw' Lw' B U Uw L2 R Lw' U' Fw' Lw' D' Bw' Uw' Rw2 Dw Uw' R2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw U2 Dw2 Bw' B Uw' Bw2 R L' Bw2 D B D2 L2 Dw2 Lw' Fw Uw' Fw2 U' Uw Fw' Lw Dw Bw2 U L F R' Uw' B' Bw' R B2 Rw'
B Ex#1 R2 Uw U Rw' B Lw2 B' D2 U2 Dw' F R2 Uw' B D U' Fw L' U D2 Bw' Fw' Rw Dw' U B' Dw2 D Rw' Dw Lw R Bw D2 U L Lw Bw' Rw2 Lw' Uw' Rw2 L2 Bw2 Lw2 D2 Dw Rw U' B L' R' Dw' Rw' L' U' R2 U Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 Fw Bw2 Rw D2 R2 D2 U2 Fw Bw' Rw' Fw Rw D F D2 F' D Uw' L' Lw R Rw' U' Fw2 Dw' F2 Uw L2 Lw Dw L F2 L2 Lw' U2 R2 U2 R D2 Bw' Uw' R U B Bw U Fw Lw2 L' Rw U2 Lw Uw2 D R2 U F' D Bw Dw2
C #1 Uw' B' D' B2 Lw' Fw2 B' Dw2 U F' L' R' B2 Fw Rw2 Fw' Lw' Rw B L' Lw Fw' Bw U2 Uw R' U' B' Rw Bw2 Rw Fw' B' D2 U Uw R' Rw Uw Rw' Bw' Fw L F' Bw2 D2 Fw B' Uw' Fw' Dw Rw' Uw2 Bw' Fw' U' D2 Dw' R' Rw
C #2 F B' Lw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw B Fw2 R Fw' Bw2 Dw Lw' F2 U2 R2 L' Dw' R' Lw Rw' Bw' R' Uw2 Fw Dw' L2 U Lw Fw2 D' F' Rw U' D' B F2 Dw' Rw2 R' Lw2 L' B' R' D Lw2 L2 F' Dw' Lw F2 R' U' Dw2 Fw' Bw2 Dw2 U R2
C #3 Uw Fw Rw' F L' F' B2 L Dw2 Rw2 D2 R2 Uw D B2 Fw U' Uw Rw' Fw Rw' L' Bw' Uw Dw2 Fw Dw2 L Bw2 Rw2 R Dw2 Fw2 F2 L2 Bw2 L R' F' B' Lw2 Fw2 B Uw B F U Lw2 U2 Dw' Uw' Rw' Fw' B' Lw' Rw Dw' Fw2 Bw' Rw
C #4 D Dw F' B Bw' D Rw2 Lw R F' Lw2 Rw2 D' L Dw L2 D' U2 Fw U' B Bw' Rw2 U Rw2 D' B2 L' Lw' B2 Bw F2 U Dw' R L U L2 Lw' B L' Dw Lw Rw2 Fw L' Dw2 Bw' Uw' D Dw R' Uw2 U2 Rw' B2 Dw U Bw2 Fw
C #5 D' Dw' Lw2 F' Fw' Bw2 Dw' Bw' Lw' D2 Bw' Lw Fw2 Uw' Bw2 D' Bw L' Rw' Dw Uw Bw' Lw U B2 F Rw Lw' Dw' Fw' Lw Uw2 L Uw' L2 Lw Rw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw' Dw2 F B Dw2 Lw Fw B2 Bw2 D R' Dw2 Fw L2 Rw' Fw2 L B2 Rw2 R' Lw
C Ex#1 Fw2 Bw2 F L' Rw2 U2 R' Bw2 R U Bw' D2 Rw Bw D2 Uw F Dw2 L' Dw Rw' L' Uw2 R' Bw Uw2 Dw2 L B' Rw' B2 R' Uw2 R L2 B2 L' Uw' Dw2 Rw' U' Fw' Rw L' R D' Bw' F2 Rw Lw R' L2 Bw L2 F2 Uw2 Rw' Bw Lw' U'
C Ex#2 B Lw L2 Dw' Bw' B2 Rw' R' F Fw2 R D' Bw Dw F' Dw' U' Lw Bw2 Lw' U2 B2 Dw B' L U' Lw' D' L' B2 D2 U Uw Dw2 L Lw2 D2 Uw Fw2 F D' B2 F2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 R Uw B' U2 Lw' Dw' Fw2 Dw' Bw Uw2 U' Fw B' Dw
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L' R' U B' U' R U' B R' u l' r' b'
A #2 R' U R B' L B R' U B' R' B r b'
A #3 R L' R U' R B L B' R U' B b
A #4 L' U B' U R' U' L' B' U B U' u' l r
A #5 L B R' U' R' B U' R L' B' L' u l r' b
A Ex#1 U' R B' R U' L' R' U R' L' U r' b'
A Ex#2 B' U' L U' L' R' U B' U' B' R' u' l' r' b
B #1 R' U' R L' U' R' B R L' U' B' u' l b
B #2 B' U R' L' R' L' B' R' L' B' U' u' l r b
B #3 U B' R L' R' U L' B R' L B' l r b'
B #4 L R' U' R' B' L R' B R B' R' u' l' r b
B #5 L R L U' B U' B R B R' L u l' b
B Ex#1 B L' B U L U L' R L' R' L r'
B Ex#2 B' R U B' U' L' U B' U L' R' u l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B R B' U' R U' L' B' R' L' u' r b'
A #2 R B U' L B' U R' B R' B' R u l r b'
A #3 L R' U' B R' B' L U' L' R' L' u l r b
A #4 B' R B L' U' R' U' B R' L' U u' b
A #5 L' U L' R L' U B U B R' L' u l' r b
A Ex#1 R U B' R' L' B U' L B L' B' u' l b'
A Ex#2 R B L' B' R' B' U' B' U R' L' u' r b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' B' U R' U' L' R' B U'
A #2 B R U R L U L' R' B U L
A #3 L B L B U R' B R U' B' U
A #4 L R L' B R U B' L' B U' B
A #5 B R L R' U' L' B L' R U B'
A Ex#1 R B R U R' B L R' B' R B
A Ex#2 R B L B' U' B' L R U B L
B #1 B L R' U' B L R' B' U' B' L
B #2 B U L' B' R' U' L U R L U'
B #3 B U B' L B' U R U L' U' L'
B #4 L U B R' U L' U' R' B' U L'
B #5 R B U R' B L R' U L' B U'
B Ex#1 R B U B' L' U R' U' B' L R
B Ex#2 R L B L B L' B L' U L B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U B' U' B' R B' U L R
A #2 L B R U B L' R B' R' L B
A #3 U B U' B' L' U L U' L' R B
A #4 U L U R B' U' L' U' B L' U
A #5 L B R' B L' R B' U R' B R'
A Ex#1 R B R L' R L R L B U R'
A Ex#2 B U' R' L R U L' U B' U' L'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,-4) / (-2,-2) / (4,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (5,2) / (0,3) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-3)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,-1) / (0,-1) / (3,0)
A #4 (1,3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (3,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,6) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (2,-2)
B #1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (5,0)
B #2 (4,6) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (2,-2) / (-2,-2)
B #3 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) /
B #4 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (-3,6) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (1,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
B Ex#1 (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) /
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-1) / (-5,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (6,-3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (4,-4)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-5) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-3)
A #4 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4) / (6,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-2) / (-2,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) /
An-Hsu Chen (陳安旭)    Taiwan
An-Hsu Chen (陳安旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.77   26.38   27.95 29.44 26.14 25.04 22.77
Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀)    Indonesia
Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.64   11.62   9.64 12.67 10.02 12.18 16.83
First round 24 10.69   12.58   11.88 10.69 13.76 13.16 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.85   7.15   16.59 5.85 7.67 6.44 7.35
Combined First round 34 6.31   6.92   7.31 6.31 7.11 6.33 11.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 45.69   47.47   46.40 45.69 54.34 48.75 47.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:27.54   1:31.06   1:27.54 1:28.66 1:29.01 1:35.52 1:47.57
Pyraminx Final 13 7.28   8.38   7.99 8.90 9.30 8.25 7.28
Combined First round 9 6.13   6.71   6.58 7.31 6.13 12.31 6.25
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.38   8.71   10.28 7.38 10.34 7.48 8.38
Square-1 Final 4 15.18   18.18   18.71 16.84 19.00 15.18 23.13
Combined First round 4 14.81   15.59   15.57 16.93 14.81 15.19 16.00
Bing-Chen Lu (呂秉宸)    Taiwan
Bing-Chen Lu (呂秉宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:03.63   1:23.37   1:21.88 1:03.63 3:33.49 1:21.13 1:27.10
Bo-Ying Huang (黃柏穎)    Taiwan
Bo-Ying Huang (黃柏穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.48   36.25   43.20 32.18 31.48 33.36 52.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 19.06   21.30   20.95 28.30 20.74 19.06 22.21
Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑)    Taiwan
Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.16   23.33   24.07 21.16 24.53 DNF 21.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 7.04   8.34   8.51 9.33 7.39 7.04 9.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:21.66   1:29.26   1:21.66 1:36.21 1:26.86 1:50.35 1:24.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 43 2:59.53   3:41.59   3:57.58 4:30.62 3:17.41 2:59.53 3:49.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.21   11.00   9.21 14.94 12.80 10.78 9.42
Skewb Combined First round 24 13.28   14.82   16.17 14.84 13.44 16.91 13.28
Square-1 Combined First round 19 52.64   58.84   59.73 52.64 56.79 1:19.50 59.99
Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)    Taiwan
Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.61   10.63   10.44 8.61 9.82 11.63 16.03
First round 2 7.65   8.88   9.20 9.08 8.36 7.65 10.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 46.05   54.35   55.39 46.05 49.63 58.03 1:00.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 1:36.10   1:45.63   1:50.84 1:37.23 1:49.43 1:50.22 1:36.10
Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋)    Taiwan
Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.99   19.54   22.80 19.27 19.09 16.99 20.26
First round 53 18.40   20.23   31.49 18.50 23.11 18.40 19.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 8.17   DNF   8.17 DNF 8.55 9.79 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:15.12   1:18.99   1:26.55 1:15.12 1:19.92 1:21.36 1:15.68
Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元)    Taiwan
Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 18.93   20.68   19.99 18.93 20.16 24.01 21.90
First round 50 17.12   19.12   19.36 17.12 22.54 18.40 19.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.28   7.39   7.48 7.82 6.97 6.28 7.71
Combined First round 38 6.72   7.65   7.55 7.73 DNF 7.68 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 59.43   1:07.68   1:10.36 59.43 1:09.05 1:18.97 1:03.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 1:57.78   2:04.67   2:18.15 2:09.64 2:05.87 1:57.78 1:58.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 14.69   21.10   24.87 21.44 14.69 27.43 16.99
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)    Taiwan
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.85   14.38   14.75 14.38 14.00 15.24 12.85
First round 39 12.06   15.01   12.06 15.35 15.78 16.32 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.49   4.74   4.56 4.92 4.75 4.49 9.83
Combined First round 33 4.91   6.68   6.02 4.91 7.62 6.40 8.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 46.87   49.19   46.87 52.47 54.51 47.93 47.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 1:23.46   1:36.07   1:32.68 1:23.46 1:35.22 1:43.75 1:40.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.99   14.54   12.08 9.99 14.64 16.91 23.73
Skewb Combined First round 26 9.00   16.86   14.18 9.00 21.61 14.78 21.74
Square-1 Combined First round 20 49.15   59.69   53.29 1:22.25 50.39 49.15 1:15.40
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)    Taiwan
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.05   13.71   14.31 12.05 13.58 56.76 13.25
First round 40 13.11   15.03   13.19 16.09 13.11 16.38 15.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.01   4.70   4.55 4.68 5.29 4.01 4.87
Combined First round 20 4.66   5.48   4.66 5.37 5.98 6.65 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 50.78   57.87   1:02.99 55.18 55.44 50.78 1:51.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 1:44.38   1:55.10   1:56.15 1:44.38 1:46.92 2:02.24 2:05.05
Pyraminx Final 4 3.85   4.41   3.85 4.53 4.60 4.68 4.10
Combined First round 5 4.44   5.32   4.44 5.32 5.12 5.51 5.76
Skewb Final 6 5.16   7.23   5.16 DNF 8.18 5.40 8.10
Combined First round 6 5.73   5.96   6.06 5.90 10.20 5.73 5.91
Square-1 Final 5 15.54   19.21   23.22 18.13 23.34 15.54 16.27
Combined First round 5 14.96   16.47   15.19 16.76 17.79 14.96 17.47
Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜)    Taiwan
Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 35.55   41.12   35.55 48.94 51.83 38.20 36.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 8.87   9.83   DNF 8.87 10.35 9.65 9.50
Chien-Yu Chu (朱建宇)    Taiwan
Chien-Yu Chu (朱建宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.90   16.96   17.26 12.90 16.03 18.80 17.59
First round 47 13.35   17.18   16.77 21.30 18.89 15.89 13.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:08.83   1:16.72   1:25.94 1:08.83 1:28.32 1:10.83 1:13.38
Chih-Cheng Yu (游智成)    Taiwan
Chih-Cheng Yu (游智成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 37.07   46.26   47.28 46.19 37.07 45.30 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 9.18   14.51   21.05 9.18 15.69 15.57 12.27
Chih-Han Yu (游智翰)    Taiwan
Chih-Han Yu (游智翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 38.11   43.31   53.97 41.89 47.41 40.64 38.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 14.50   15.47   21.93 15.24 15.53 14.50 15.65
Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和)    Taiwan
Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.39   18.16   14.39 18.25 22.36 19.65 16.57
First round 48 15.91   17.81   24.88 16.83 19.19 17.40 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.98   5.66   6.10 3.98 6.76 4.89 6.00
Combined First round 37 5.18   7.57   7.82 10.88 6.05 5.18 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:42.58   1:56.46   DNF 1:48.68 1:42.58 2:04.34 1:56.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 9.31   12.58   9.31 15.01 17.66 13.05 9.69
Skewb Combined First round 22 10.48   13.70   11.35 28.50 12.11 10.48 17.63
Square-1 Final 12 29.56   34.89   38.77 30.35 35.56 39.11 29.56
Combined First round 11 25.77   26.34   26.04 30.80 27.17 25.81 25.77
Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇)    Taiwan
Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.13   11.28   12.65 9.13 11.39 DNF 9.80
First round 9 8.63   10.70   9.46 11.50 12.95 8.63 11.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.13   3.82   3.13 4.43 3.75 3.40 4.30
Second round 9 2.52   4.08   2.52 4.91 4.43 4.02 3.79
Combined First round 15 3.48   5.21   9.27 3.48 6.38 3.72 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 38.59   41.50   44.07 43.60 39.06 38.59 41.85
Combined First round 12 38.07   41.84   38.07 44.61 45.69 40.27 40.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 1:29.14   1:37.82   1:36.76 1:29.14 1:57.37 1:38.50 1:38.21
Pyraminx Final 2 2.63   3.07   2.72 2.63 4.39 3.34 3.14
Combined First round 3 3.38   4.79   6.30 3.38 6.73 3.94 4.14
Skewb Final 7 5.18   7.35   7.20 10.02 5.18 6.78 8.07
Combined First round 5 4.77   5.82   8.76 4.77 6.68 5.17 5.62
Square-1 Combined First round 16 22.82   36.16   42.89 41.07 24.52 49.36 22.82
Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯)    Taiwan
Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.92   15.98   19.74 15.68 15.71 16.56 13.92
First round 45 14.15   16.10   14.84 15.82 18.35 17.65 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.43   6.26   5.87 7.21 6.24 5.43 6.67
Combined First round 30 5.67   6.52   5.67 6.27 7.53 7.52 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:11.98   1:32.87   1:11.98 1:26.15 1:42.55 1:29.91 1:57.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 42 2:25.14   3:00.71   2:58.10 3:00.95 3:11.16 2:25.14 3:03.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 13.24   18.57   25.64 16.05 21.05 18.62 13.24
Skewb Combined First round 19 8.38   9.74   8.38 8.82 14.39 9.76 10.63
Square-1 Combined First round 18 23.76   44.44   50.29 43.13 45.46 23.76 44.74
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.23   10.73   11.43 14.43 10.34 10.23 10.42
First round 18 10.67   11.95   10.67 11.52 12.73 13.03 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.18   5.37   4.42 6.55 4.18 5.14 12.77
Combined First round 28 5.29   6.42   8.32 5.38 5.29 13.42 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.48   37.68   34.48 37.17 39.39 36.47 41.02
Combined First round 11 33.62   41.53   40.18 33.62 42.19 42.23 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:10.24   1:22.09   DNF 1:10.24 1:19.48 1:28.46 1:18.32
Skewb Final 15 6.53   8.69   9.40 8.64 8.50 6.53 8.93
Combined First round 11 6.50   7.26   6.65 6.80 8.32 6.50 8.71
Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖)    Taiwan
Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.28   16.07   DNF 15.28 15.42 15.39 17.39
First round 36 11.83   13.94   11.83 17.13 19.17 12.41 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.45   5.66   6.08 4.45 4.94 7.92 5.96
Combined First round 21 4.49   5.65   5.77 4.49 DNF 5.63 5.56
Skewb Final 14 6.81   8.51   9.52 6.81 11.02 6.95 9.06
Combined First round 9 5.21   6.90   7.90 5.21 8.57 5.31 7.49
Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇)    Taiwan
Hau-Yu Huang (黃浩宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.29   11.37   13.57 12.31 10.01 9.29 11.80
First round 12 10.19   10.91   11.02 11.11 14.29 10.19 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 39.00   47.21   39.00 51.93 46.39 49.20 46.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:16.27   1:24.24   1:25.13 1:17.58 1:16.27 1:30.00 1:35.36
Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠)    Taiwan
Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.10   16.47   18.50 20.53 14.10 14.21 16.71
First round 46 14.82   16.68   16.81 18.57 14.82 17.95 15.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.90   5.45   5.63 4.92 4.90 5.79 6.72
Combined First round 29 5.44   6.51   8.24 5.44 6.06 7.07 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:07.95   1:15.32   1:07.95 1:20.20 1:15.14 1:27.46 1:10.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 40 2:30.46   2:33.99   2:51.52 2:30.46 2:35.58 2:33.31 2:33.07
Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦)    Taiwan
Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 1:33.33   1:57.73   1:56.31 2:01.11 2:01.78 1:33.33 1:55.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾)    Taiwan
Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.93   12.55   13.62 17.18 12.31 10.93 11.72
First round 19 11.27   12.19   12.63 15.87 11.27 11.80 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.46   4.58   6.20 5.40 4.17 4.17 2.46
Second round 6 2.74   3.80   2.74 3.37 5.09 4.06 3.97
Combined First round 11 2.37   4.83   4.31 2.37 8.78 4.92 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 36.41   44.26   43.87 46.07 36.41 47.76 42.85
Combined First round 13 35.33   42.39   49.81 47.79 36.32 35.33 43.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:09.77   1:21.13   1:25.60 1:29.34 1:18.39 1:19.39 1:09.77
Pyraminx Final 14 6.09   8.49   6.28 6.09 12.32 6.87 24.95
Combined First round 15 6.88   8.50   7.42 8.31 6.88 9.76 12.33
Square-1 Combined First round 17 28.64   43.49   58.29 28.64 35.31 44.41 50.75
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)    Taiwan
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.07   11.89   11.07 11.49 13.68 11.63 12.55
First round 33 12.45   13.37   12.45 13.33 14.22 12.55 20.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 6.26   14.02   6.26 30.58 20.96 10.55 10.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 37.30   48.28   52.45 37.30 49.09 53.33 43.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 1:49.75   2:09.14   2:08.30 2:08.89 1:49.75 2:15.87 2:10.24
Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶)    Taiwan
Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.64   13.65   15.37 12.64 12.97 13.54 14.45
First round 30 10.30   13.21   11.20 14.54 15.59 10.30 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.44   5.69   6.16 6.15 5.54 4.44 5.39
Combined First round 18 4.54   5.32   4.54 5.24 9.54 5.43 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 45.68   48.89   52.40 45.68 47.85 48.06 50.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:13.50   1:23.98   1:25.49 1:19.94 1:13.50 1:26.51 1:29.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 11.35   13.56   21.07 11.35 16.85 11.88 11.94
Skewb Combined First round 23 12.42   13.90   14.56 12.42 14.49 15.29 12.65
Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪)    Taiwan
Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.89   11.25   DNF 11.42 11.26 11.06 10.89
First round 8 9.48   10.00   9.62 10.75 10.52 9.48 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.93   41.03   42.36 39.78 38.93 40.94 45.30
Combined First round 10 35.75   41.48   41.17 47.16 49.42 36.12 35.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 55.84   1:07.49   55.84 1:17.24 1:03.91 1:04.00 1:14.57
Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿)    Taiwan
Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.68   9.94   8.68 9.82 10.64 9.35 10.98
Second round 8 8.48   10.29   10.86 10.45 8.48 9.84 10.58
First round 5 8.47   9.80   10.19 9.90 9.83 8.47 9.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.28   3.48   3.84 2.91 5.25 3.69 2.28
Second round 3 1.72   3.09   1.72 2.63 3.73 2.92 4.27
Combined First round 1 2.13   2.66   2.13 6.58 2.48 2.67 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 29.44   DNF   DNF DNF 29.44 42.75 34.80
Combined First round 7 33.28   40.48   33.28 41.91 41.53 38.00 56.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:07.06   1:10.59   1:15.13 1:08.07 1:12.83 1:07.06 1:10.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.13   9.86   11.54 8.13 8.51 10.19 10.88
Skewb Final 5 5.58   7.16   7.41 8.85 5.58 6.77 7.29
Combined First round 14 5.39   7.84   6.41 9.58 5.39 11.53 7.53
Square-1 Combined First round 13 20.56   30.07   25.54 34.06 30.60 56.64 20.56
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)    Taiwan
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.12   7.07   6.78 6.40 8.02 6.12 9.07
Second round 2 5.97   8.83   9.34 8.68 9.22 8.60 5.97
First round 1 6.63   8.25   7.79 8.90 8.07 6.63 9.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.76   4.02   1.76 3.39 5.75 3.07 5.59
Second round 1 1.68   2.38   2.38 3.21 1.68 2.08 2.68
Combined First round 3 1.92   3.19   6.97 1.95 3.29 1.92 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.09   33.00   31.77 30.09 35.73 33.82 33.40
Combined First round 1 27.93   30.47   37.88 33.32 29.67 28.42 27.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 50.45   59.37   58.10 50.45 1:05.82 57.42 1:02.59
Pyraminx Final 10 5.52   7.62   8.82 5.81 10.51 5.52 8.22
Combined First round 7 2.95   6.26   2.95 4.61 9.71 10.91 4.47
Skewb Final 1 3.33   4.27   4.11 5.13 3.33 3.71 4.98
Combined First round 1 2.94   4.47   2.94 5.31 4.97 3.93 4.51
Square-1 Final 6 16.60   20.31   16.60 18.71 19.89 22.34 26.75
Combined First round 3 9.63   15.19   12.14 12.60 DNF 9.63 20.83
Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏)    Taiwan
Kun-Hung Pan (潘昆宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.05   12.85   11.05 12.23 13.21 13.63 13.11
First round 38 13.95   14.93   14.86 14.87 15.06 13.95 15.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 1:34.82   1:40.78   1:34.82 1:40.67 1:41.27 1:40.39 1:47.37
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.47   11.23   10.62 10.47 11.60 11.47 12.11
Second round 12 9.96   10.47   10.65 10.41 9.96 12.11 10.35
First round 14 10.61   11.02   11.61 10.83 10.61 11.04 11.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.34   38.06   36.15 35.34 39.31 38.73 39.71
Combined First round 8 35.24   40.96   1:19.22 38.88 38.64 45.35 35.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 55.44   1:01.10   1:03.26 55.44 58.76 1:01.28 1:08.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 10.69   13.38   16.09 12.64 10.69 13.40 14.09
Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝)    Taiwan
Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 19.60   23.64   22.85 19.60 25.02 23.06 25.81
First round 51 19.05   19.69   19.57 19.57 21.06 19.05 19.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 9.16   11.42   12.10 11.15 11.01 9.16 20.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.59   13.59   14.30 19.24 8.59 16.31 10.17
Mu-Le Li (李睦樂)    Taiwan
Mu-Le Li (李睦樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.05   15.39   14.86 16.08 16.31 15.22 14.05
First round 52 17.14   19.77   19.51 DNF 17.14 19.95 19.86
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)    Taiwan
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.90   9.48   7.90 11.25 9.19 10.58 8.67
Second round 1 8.20   8.63   8.52 9.08 8.20 9.93 8.28
First round 3 8.04   8.99   8.04 9.64 8.79 8.54 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.17   3.36   3.32 3.34 3.41 8.95 3.17
Second round 5 2.72   3.64   7.66 2.72 4.23 3.33 3.35
Combined First round 6 2.77   3.65   4.84 5.15 3.01 2.77 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.81   34.11   37.72 32.40 30.81 35.61 34.33
Combined First round 4 34.19   37.02   36.09 39.45 34.19 39.28 35.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 52.63   55.69   59.64 54.50 1:01.58 52.63 52.93
Po-Hao Chou (邱柏豪)    Taiwan
Po-Hao Chou (邱柏豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.47   21.83   21.61 19.47 25.67 23.35 20.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 9.86   11.65   9.86 19.79 10.89 12.82 11.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:50.75   2:12.91   DNF 2:12.42 2:21.82 2:04.50 1:50.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 44 3:35.68   3:49.12   3:42.57 4:10.87 3:35.68 4:05.43 3:39.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.80   17.94   15.04 19.64 10.80 19.45 19.33
Skewb Combined First round 27 14.96   22.12   56.01 18.59 24.50 14.96 23.27
Square-1 Combined First round 21 53.10   1:06.55   1:25.15 1:08.12 53.10 1:02.78 1:08.74
Qi-Li Wang (王奇立)    Taiwan
Qi-Li Wang (王奇立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.24   38.51   36.94 48.63 28.24 29.96 DNF
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.15   10.71   11.35 11.83 8.15 10.54 10.23
Second round 4 8.67   10.00   9.85 10.16 10.00 12.00 8.67
First round 15 9.21   11.18   10.69 12.92 12.85 9.21 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.57   4.71   5.72 5.23 3.57 4.61 4.30
Combined First round 12 4.11   4.85   4.72 8.25 4.11 5.04 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 40.19   43.58   42.83 46.86 41.06 40.19 53.99
Combined First round 16 42.30   44.51   44.83 46.39 42.30 42.31 49.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:08.00   1:16.60   1:15.86 1:08.00 1:15.76 1:18.19 1:22.97
Pyraminx Final 5 5.14   5.89   5.14 5.23 8.92 5.58 6.87
Combined First round 10 5.58   7.11   6.03 7.35 5.58 7.96 9.51
Skewb Final 12 6.87   8.31   8.37 8.56 11.99 6.87 8.00
Combined First round 16 6.40   8.59   6.40 7.35 9.86 8.63 9.80
Square-1 Final 2 10.43   11.58   11.72 11.85 10.43 11.50 11.53
Combined First round 2 9.04   11.72   10.10 14.87 9.04 13.78 11.28
Shang-Da Yang (楊尚達)    Taiwan
Shang-Da Yang (楊尚達)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.55   21.00   21.12 22.22 20.03 18.55 21.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.37   6.25   6.54 5.37 6.01 18.88 6.20
Combined First round 36 5.94   7.26   6.89 5.94 7.88 7.00 8.85
Shang-En Tsou (鄒尚恩)    Taiwan
Shang-En Tsou (鄒尚恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.85   12.62   12.59 13.24 11.85 12.03 13.70
First round 35 11.18   13.64   11.18 13.91 14.61 14.44 12.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 52.26   58.16   1:13.12 58.87 1:02.87 52.73 52.26
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.44   10.86   9.44 12.76 11.26 9.81 11.50
Second round 10 8.81   10.42   13.07 8.81 9.20 11.12 10.93
First round 16 8.81   11.40   10.73 10.84 8.81 13.02 12.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.15   3.10   2.15 3.39 3.07 3.55 2.83
Second round 15 2.52   4.60   3.17 8.93 2.52 4.32 6.31
Combined First round 5 3.26   3.45   3.37 3.54 3.44 3.84 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 34.17   41.68   40.85 34.17 40.16 46.85 44.04
Combined First round 15 33.23   44.46   45.41 49.11 44.12 33.23 43.85
Pyraminx Final 6 5.55   6.24   6.68 6.37 7.40 5.67 5.55
Combined First round 6 4.61   5.36   4.70 5.37 6.00 4.61 7.10
Skewb Final 13 5.72   8.38   8.26 5.72 8.85 DNF 8.02
Combined First round 7 4.63   6.37   4.63 7.08 7.57 4.77 7.26
Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇)    Taiwan
Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.52   12.78   13.44 12.94 13.15 10.52 12.24
First round 26 10.64   12.74   10.64 11.62 13.76 12.84 18.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 42.26   50.03   42.26 45.69 48.81 55.58 1:02.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:18.30   1:32.43   1:38.87 1:20.21 1:38.20 1:45.79 1:18.30
Sheng-Jie Lin (林聖傑)    Taiwan
Sheng-Jie Lin (林聖傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.43   27.58   28.81 25.14 30.07 28.80 20.43
Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪)    Taiwan
Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.41   10.90   9.01 8.41 DNF 11.26 12.43
First round 20 8.76   12.22   14.29 10.50 12.19 8.76 13.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.84   36.32   35.45 39.42 33.84 35.49 38.01
Combined First round 6 34.72   38.76   42.28 38.07 42.03 34.72 36.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:05.61   1:14.31   1:14.93 1:18.00 1:12.95 1:15.06 1:05.61
Square-1 Final 1 9.75   11.23   11.87 9.77 13.20 9.75 12.04
Combined First round 1 8.34   10.90   11.52 13.13 12.29 8.34 8.89
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)    Taiwan
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.12   10.63   11.59 11.19 9.12 9.12 12.03
First round 10 10.15   10.74   10.51 11.35 10.15 12.06 10.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.46   4.45   3.97 5.35 4.04 8.23 3.46
Second round 14 3.76   4.53   5.14 5.70 4.02 4.42 3.76
Combined First round 9 3.90   4.72   3.90 5.36 4.59 7.58 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 32.18   45.24   1:35.60 32.18 36.29 48.80 50.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:12.48   1:16.54   1:29.68 1:12.48 1:19.82 1:12.77 1:17.04
Pyraminx Final 9 4.90   6.81   7.98 4.90 7.03 7.23 6.18
Combined First round 8 5.00   6.33   5.00 6.16 21.53 6.00 6.82
Skewb Final 10 7.17   7.67   7.85 7.82 7.78 7.40 7.17
Combined First round 10 5.83   7.16   11.59 6.73 5.83 6.14 8.62
Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達)    Malaysia
Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.61   11.21   10.10 8.61 12.54 10.98 DNF
First round 22 11.75   12.48   11.83 13.31 15.28 12.30 11.75
Skewb Final 3 3.90   5.22   4.96 4.16 6.54 7.37 3.90
Combined First round 2 4.05   5.07   5.65 4.05 4.26 5.59 5.37
Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷)    Taiwan
Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.25   15.26   14.44 13.25 16.02 16.21 15.33
First round 44 13.30   15.97   16.41 14.45 18.19 13.30 17.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.74   6.06   6.68 5.37 6.12 4.74 11.59
Combined First round 22 3.90   5.76   4.94 6.86 5.62 3.90 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 44.07   48.88   57.14 47.41 51.35 47.87 44.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 1:30.95   1:39.32   1:39.17 1:30.95 1:41.79 1:40.21 1:38.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 11.30   13.19   12.15 11.30 14.66 20.12 12.77
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.83   11.60   18.37 6.83 10.85 9.38 14.58
Square-1 Final 7 20.11   21.11   20.86 20.67 20.11 21.80 DNF
Combined First round 6 13.07   17.71   19.01 24.83 13.07 15.33 18.79
Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟)    Taiwan
Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.87   14.42   12.87 14.36 15.17 15.42 13.73
First round 31 11.34   13.25   14.32 14.02 16.10 11.34 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.81   5.84   6.65 4.81 5.52 5.35 7.82
Second round 7 3.06   3.90   3.71 3.06 3.51 4.47 4.67
Combined First round 24 4.62   6.09   7.44 7.00 5.63 5.65 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:01.39   1:03.21   1:03.73 1:01.39 1:06.83 1:04.12 1:01.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 38 2:19.93   2:25.84   2:23.40 2:28.96 2:25.17 2:34.95 2:19.93
Pyraminx Final 8 4.70   6.72   8.88 4.70 12.01 6.32 4.97
Combined First round 11 6.40   7.26   6.40 7.76 8.47 7.18 6.83
Skewb Final 11 6.98   8.05   9.50 6.98 7.06 7.60 9.61
Combined First round 15 5.87   8.55   9.52 5.87 6.40 11.19 9.72
Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光)    Taiwan
Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.70   13.92   12.92 16.11 13.24 11.70 15.59
First round 23 10.30   12.58   12.05 13.57 12.12 10.30 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.56   7.01   5.56 9.37 6.33 7.94 6.75
Combined First round 32 5.63   6.62   7.20 5.63 6.21 6.46 10.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 45.65   51.20   56.29 46.11 45.65 1:00.19 51.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:23.10   1:26.20   1:23.10 1:29.23 1:24.23 1:31.92 1:25.13
Pyraminx Final 15 6.55   9.70   12.56 DNF 6.55 7.73 8.81
Combined First round 16 6.38   8.58   10.28 7.05 9.55 6.38 9.15
Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右)    Taiwan
Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.89   22.29   19.91 15.89 17.56 29.40 30.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.68   5.82   5.87 4.70 4.68 6.88 7.32
Combined First round 31 5.90   6.52   10.33 6.11 7.21 5.90 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 54.77   1:06.36   1:30.85 1:05.66 1:05.87 54.77 1:07.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 1:28.88   1:44.37   1:41.27 1:45.27 1:46.56 1:28.88 2:07.83
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)    Taiwan
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.27   16.01   16.95 15.27 15.47 15.77 16.78
First round 37 13.22   14.11   14.87 14.49 14.29 13.22 13.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.69   6.37   6.25 6.68 46.48 4.69 6.19
Combined First round 35 5.42   7.18   7.05 6.87 7.62 5.42 10.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 49.31   53.73   49.31 58.82 1:02.64 50.62 51.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 1:39.19   1:43.90   1:40.49 1:49.88 1:41.32 1:39.19 1:54.51
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.57   8.77   10.47 6.57 9.04 8.73 8.54
Square-1 Final 8 13.00   21.22   21.91 20.84 23.02 13.00 20.90
Combined First round 7 13.81   18.30   18.92 48.74 13.81 19.17 16.82
Wang Junwen (王俊文)    Malaysia
Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.65   13.26   11.65 13.11 12.38 14.29 14.70
First round 27 11.28   12.80   11.28 12.72 12.34 13.85 13.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.21   4.69   5.63 5.35 4.29 4.21 4.43
Combined First round 23 5.17   5.90   7.05 6.73 5.17 5.49 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 55.93   1:11.17   1:06.64 55.93 1:28.33 1:43.53 58.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.05   12.44   9.10 26.27 14.49 13.74 9.05
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.98   15.30   10.98 17.42 11.67 16.82 21.46
Wei-Chieh Sun (孫韋傑)    Taiwan
Wei-Chieh Sun (孫韋傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.29   24.52   27.53 22.29 22.36 28.76 23.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:32.04   1:44.09   1:40.38 1:58.72 1:33.17 1:32.04 2:03.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 41 2:23.20   2:40.22   2:53.13 2:43.50 2:41.86 2:23.20 2:35.30
Wei-Hsu Lin (林韋旭)    Taiwan
Wei-Hsu Lin (林韋旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.48   30.08   29.70 34.00 41.18 25.48 26.54
Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞)    Taiwan
Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.45   10.80   12.06 11.27 9.45 10.72 10.40
First round 28 10.41   12.93   13.67 14.47 10.41 13.36 11.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.67   4.46   4.06 4.01 6.98 5.32 3.67
Second round 10 3.11   4.09   4.09 4.20 3.11 3.99 4.51
Combined First round 8 3.98   4.50   5.55 4.71 4.43 3.98 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 34.13   40.16   34.13 39.42 46.35 40.50 40.57
Combined First round 14 41.09   42.96   41.09 44.51 43.74 42.91 42.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:11.60   1:18.59   1:19.95 1:11.60 1:16.24 1:24.97 1:19.58
Skewb Final 16 6.56   9.23   9.14 14.28 6.56 9.77 8.79
Combined First round 8 5.52   6.42   11.03 6.19 5.52 6.98 6.10
Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏)    Taiwan
Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.56   11.99   10.14 13.88 12.70 8.56 13.12
Second round 11 8.99   10.46   9.89 10.81 11.69 8.99 10.67
First round 11 8.49   10.76   9.91 13.93 11.25 8.49 11.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.46   2.63   2.58 2.70 2.46 3.95 2.61
Second round 2 2.21   2.88   3.35 2.74 2.21 3.21 2.70
Combined First round 2 2.44   2.85   2.84 3.51 2.58 2.44 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 49.56   51.07   49.56 57.50 49.91 50.83 52.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:10.15   1:21.70   1:10.15 1:24.37 1:18.06 1:22.66 1:30.56
Yan-Long Chen (陳彥龍)    Taiwan
Yan-Long Chen (陳彥龍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 11.06   15.42   19.01 16.19 13.16 11.06 16.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 7.57   9.91   DNF 11.45 10.04 7.57 8.24
Yen-Chen Chen (陳延禎)    Taiwan
Yen-Chen Chen (陳延禎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.00   28.09   29.73 DNF 24.00 26.37 28.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 7.87   8.53   7.87 9.59 8.13 8.08 9.37
Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平)    Taiwan
Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.37   12.17   15.51 9.37 11.48 11.20 13.83
First round 25 11.52   12.62   13.66 16.56 11.52 11.77 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.35   4.11   3.35 4.02 4.79 4.42 3.90
Second round 13 3.96   4.51   4.35 3.96 4.45 4.74 13.03
Combined First round 16 4.36   5.23   5.25 5.17 5.58 4.36 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 46.57   52.42   52.74 52.60 1:05.03 46.57 51.91
Square-1 Final 10 19.67   23.76   25.49 24.31 33.16 19.67 21.48
Combined First round 9 19.96   22.28   22.18 20.97 27.14 19.96 23.70
Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯)    Taiwan
Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.97   12.82   12.73 10.97 15.55 13.83 11.90
First round 32 12.28   13.28   13.33 12.36 14.84 12.28 14.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.20   5.82   9.67 5.96 6.13 5.36 5.20
Combined First round 25 5.61   6.11   5.69 6.46 8.00 6.17 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 43.40   49.50   DNF 52.39 44.82 51.29 43.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:16.08   1:29.11   1:33.88 1:25.08 1:28.36 1:16.08 1:35.23
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)    Taiwan
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.20   9.90   9.45 9.20 10.82 9.44 17.69
Second round 3 9.28   9.97   10.79 9.69 12.12 9.28 9.42
First round 7 8.01   9.96   9.41 10.52 10.43 10.05 8.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:11.99   1:22.92   1:20.24 1:11.99 1:25.70 1:22.83 1:31.67
Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均)    Taiwan
Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.19   14.38   15.11 14.99 14.23 13.92 13.19
First round 41 13.59   15.14   16.23 14.26 16.18 13.59 14.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.60   5.06   6.17 5.74 3.60 3.80 5.63
Combined First round 10 3.99   4.73   3.99 5.34 11.63 4.11 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 44.55   51.27   54.91 52.75 51.61 44.55 49.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 1:49.75   1:55.19   1:55.55 1:53.35 2:02.23 1:49.75 1:56.68
Pyraminx Final 16 5.58   10.33   27.32 9.31 14.55 5.58 7.12
Combined First round 13 6.56   7.76   8.42 6.56 8.15 18.81 6.70
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)    Taiwan
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.05   15.07   15.66 14.66 15.38 12.05 15.18
First round 43 13.97   15.45   13.97 15.97 23.13 15.22 15.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.70   5.50   4.70 5.16 5.44 5.97 5.89
Combined First round 26 5.29   6.28   6.66 5.29 6.04 8.82 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:01.16   1:47.57   1:48.37 4:00.41 1:01.16 2:17.00 1:17.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 39 2:00.60   2:27.10   2:22.76 2:43.32 2:00.60 2:54.23 2:15.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.99   9.83   10.48 8.33 11.08 10.68 7.99
Skewb Final 4 4.12   5.70   7.60 5.04 4.12 4.63 7.44
Combined First round 3 4.53   5.52   5.26 4.53 4.87 6.44 6.54
Square-1 Final 9 18.47   21.67   22.47 18.47 21.50 29.50 21.05
Combined First round 10 19.12   22.65   21.78 22.26 19.12 25.96 23.92
Yu-Hsuan Lai (賴宇軒)    Taiwan
Yu-Hsuan Lai (賴宇軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.40   20.17   19.67 20.62 22.79 17.40 20.22
First round 49 17.07   18.65   22.06 18.25 19.34 18.37 17.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 6.19   7.37   6.19 7.28 8.63 9.54 6.20
Combined First round 39 6.41   7.91   8.44 6.41 10.30 7.43 7.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.31   12.96   12.99 12.75 8.31 13.13 18.07
Skewb Combined First round 21 9.26   12.06   21.51 12.28 9.26 12.30 11.61
Square-1 Combined First round 14 21.74   33.27   33.51 34.74 21.74 1:04.50 31.55
Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷)    Taiwan
Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.34   10.48   9.41 9.34 11.27 10.88 11.16
Second round 7 8.46   10.29   10.78 10.15 8.46 9.97 10.74
First round 6 9.19   9.82   9.91 9.19 10.87 9.73 9.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.97   2.72   2.98 3.23 2.30 2.87 1.97
Second round 4 2.81   3.17   3.00 2.94 DNF 2.81 3.57
Combined First round 4 2.85   3.38   3.89 3.18 2.85 3.08 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.28   38.22   36.68 45.83 41.61 36.36 34.28
Combined First round 5 36.58   37.14   40.82 37.05 37.26 37.11 36.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:07.05   1:11.39   1:12.25 1:12.79 1:09.16 1:12.77 1:07.05
Pyraminx Final 7 5.08   6.39   7.45 5.31 9.11 5.08 6.40
Combined First round 4 3.52   5.10   3.52 4.55 5.51 6.87 5.24
Skewb Final 8 6.91   7.35   7.21 6.91 7.10 7.73 15.03
Combined First round 13 4.65   7.57   7.26 7.63 4.65 7.82 10.73
Square-1 Final 11 18.87   25.50   1:00.06 18.87 27.24 19.84 29.41
Combined First round 12 23.26   27.47   26.57 23.26 27.39 28.44 30.29
Yu-Lun Hsu (許育綸)    Taiwan
Yu-Lun Hsu (許育綸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.31   23.88   25.01 24.49 23.22 21.31 23.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 12.50   DNF   DNF 26.93 DNF 13.86 12.50
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)    Taiwan
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.74   10.33   8.74 11.65 10.41 8.94 13.21
Second round 6 9.15   10.20   12.12 9.15 10.28 9.81 10.50
First round 4 8.86   9.48   8.86 10.06 10.22 9.01 9.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.07   5.21   5.21 5.30 6.73 5.12 4.07
Combined First round 19 4.43   5.40   5.92 5.70 6.57 4.43 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 38.95   44.80   45.80 53.12 41.04 47.57 38.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 58.37   1:00.69   58.77 1:02.50 1:02.82 1:00.81 58.37
Yun-Lun Chung (鍾昀倫)    Taiwan
Yun-Lun Chung (鍾昀倫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.95   21.00   26.25 20.04 21.45 21.52 16.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.90   8.73   8.73 9.71 5.90 7.74 10.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.80   10.71   11.53 11.35 11.44 8.80 9.33
Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容)    Taiwan
Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.29   10.77   13.59 10.67 9.29 10.42 11.22
Second round 9 8.95   10.35   11.97 9.77 10.64 8.95 10.64
First round 13 9.52   10.94   10.58 11.17 13.69 9.52 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.52   4.13   3.86 3.52 4.30 4.24 DNF
Second round 11 3.20   4.26   4.28 3.20 4.65 9.13 3.85
Combined First round 13 3.70   4.92   5.79 5.99 3.71 3.70 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 39.58   43.04   39.58 40.84 47.69 49.11 40.60
Combined First round 9 38.28   41.41   41.55 48.51 41.44 41.24 38.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:10.69   1:17.07   1:27.47 1:11.73 1:10.69 1:21.73 1:17.74
Pyraminx Final 3 3.86   4.17   4.16 3.86 4.35 4.01 4.98
Combined First round 2 2.94   4.27   2.94 4.05 4.94 4.70 4.07
Square-1 Combined First round 15 29.27   33.40   38.17 32.02 29.27 33.98 34.21
Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡)    Taiwan
Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.58   12.18   9.58 12.14 10.02 14.38 14.40
First round 29 10.92   13.03   10.92 13.72 13.27 12.09 15.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.67   4.73   4.38 3.67 5.55 4.39 5.42
Second round 12 3.47   4.35   5.86 3.47 4.22 4.11 4.72
Combined First round 14 4.60   4.96   5.08 4.70 5.11 4.60 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 42.84   47.13   47.56 42.84 49.65 47.66 46.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 1:34.69   1:39.58   1:35.46 1:41.28 1:34.69 1:41.99 1:53.56
Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅)    Taiwan
Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.15   12.07   12.65 11.15 12.04 12.43 11.74
First round 34 9.62   13.40   12.03 14.80 13.37 9.62 27.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.77   4.01   4.00 4.79 2.77 4.28 3.74
Second round 8 2.64   4.00   2.64 3.93 3.93 4.15 4.34
Combined First round 17 3.77   5.24   3.77 3.77 6.36 6.61 5.59
Pyraminx Final 1 2.52   2.97   NR 3.02 3.01 2.88 2.52 4.02
Combined First round 1 1.91   3.24   1.91 4.44 2.48 6.09 2.81
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)    Taiwan
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.82   9.30   9.50 8.82 8.99 9.42 12.41
Second round 5 8.92   10.11   10.57 10.10 9.67 8.92 11.95
First round 21 9.10   12.33   12.08 14.81 9.10 14.73 10.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.62   4.80   4.47 2.62 4.25 5.68 8.73
Combined First round 7 2.78   3.96   2.78 3.50 4.27 4.11 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.83   37.02   41.30 34.99 37.77 38.29 33.83
Combined First round 3 34.15   36.21   34.15 37.15 36.30 35.84 36.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:01.29   1:05.86   1:02.92 1:05.25 1:09.42 1:01.29 1:24.92
Pyraminx Final 12 6.07   7.88   8.16 8.73 6.07 9.12 6.74
Combined First round 14 5.74   7.89   8.18 7.42 8.07 11.88 5.74
Skewb Final 2 3.78   5.22   5.25 3.78 4.73 6.19 5.67
Combined First round 4 4.08   5.68   4.49 6.77 4.08 5.77 DNF
Square-1 Final 3 14.29   17.75   20.30 14.29 15.21 17.75 23.42
Combined First round 8 14.50   19.29   20.78 17.77 14.50 22.26 19.32
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)    Taiwan
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.21   11.17   12.91 11.42 11.46 10.64 10.21
First round 17 10.58   11.50   10.84 12.46 11.68 10.58 11.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.45   34.51   30.45 34.83 35.38 35.45 33.33
Combined First round 2 33.99   35.88   36.32 38.53 36.18 33.99 35.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:04.01   1:10.24   1:15.01 1:08.93 1:06.78 1:16.15 1:04.01
Pyraminx Final 11 6.16   7.72   9.78 6.16 10.20 6.36 7.01
Combined First round 12 6.56   7.61   7.50 6.90 8.43 6.56 9.83
Zong-Xian Yang (楊宗憲)    Taiwan
Zong-Xian Yang (楊宗憲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 35.16   40.89   42.14 35.16 42.22 38.32 52.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 8.11   11.96   8.11 18.24 12.74 8.94 14.20
Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興)    Taiwan
Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.49   24.93   21.49 27.50 29.96 23.52 23.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.87   5.41   5.72 6.46 5.36 4.87 5.16
Combined First round 27 4.70   6.33   8.17 4.70 7.43 6.08 5.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.21   9.48   5.21 19.64 9.53 11.20 7.71
Skewb Final 9 5.39   7.36   7.69 7.88 5.39 9.31 6.50
Combined First round 12 6.43   7.51   6.43 7.11 8.71 7.80 7.62