CCFC BLD Day 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-6-28  USA, Norwalk, Connecticut CCFC BLD 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Costello III 8.58  Patrick Ponce 9.88  Anthony Brooks 9.92
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 3.27  Julianna Bennett 3.43  Kevin Costello III 3.96
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Costello III 30.45  Patrick Ponce 36.81  Samantha Raskind 41.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Corey Sakowski 53.72  Anthony Brooks 1:34.00  Ian Winokur 2:03.62
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kevin Costello III 14.83  Phil Yu 15.91  Patrick Ponce 17.08
 Skewb  Corey Sakowski 6.22  Nick Rech 10.43  Mateo Tiul 10.94
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Noah Arthurs 5:52.11  Corey Sakowski 6:39.01
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Corey Sakowski 12/13 40:59  Noah Arthurs 12/18 1:00:00  Ian Winokur 5/6 55:08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 7.61   8.83    USA 8.14 9.24 9.52 7.61 9.12
2 Kevin Costello III 8.20   9.36    USA 8.71 10.15 12.37 8.20 9.23
3 Anthony Brooks 8.26   9.40    USA 9.88 8.26 12.00 8.86 9.46
4 Zach Goldman 10.09   11.59    USA 11.17 12.89 11.47 12.12 10.09
5 Daniel Maienshein 8.70   12.09    USA 12.15 8.70 12.80 16.82 11.32
6 Mateo Tiul 10.18   12.10    USA 21.82 13.07 12.48 10.18 10.75
7 Samantha Raskind 11.30   12.24    USA 11.73 11.30 12.63 12.37 14.76
8 Felix Lee 11.45   12.27    USA 12.93 11.60 12.29 27.11 11.45
9 Julianna Bennett 11.29   12.30    USA 12.34 15.30 11.29 11.54 13.03
10 Corey Sakowski 12.31   12.74    USA 12.31 12.56 13.41 13.31 12.36
11 Ricardo Lutchman 11.48   13.20    USA DNF 12.06 12.01 15.53 11.48
12 Brandon Delacruz 11.74   13.70    USA 13.89 13.48 13.72 11.74 14.43
13 Nick Rech 11.43   13.76    USA 12.87 DNF 15.57 12.83 11.43
14 Eric Zhao 13.10   14.05    USA 16.12 14.64 13.17 14.34 13.10
15 Kian Barry 13.63   14.65    USA 44.20 13.80 13.63 15.36 14.79
16 Noah Arthurs 14.72   15.00    USA 15.08 15.12 14.72 18.04 14.80
17 Samuel Brenner 13.05   16.56    USA 16.70 17.30 13.05 18.92 15.67
18 Ian Winokur 15.72   16.86    USA 15.72 17.18 16.48 17.36 16.91
19 Jihu Mun 13.08   17.30    USA 16.31 16.76 13.08 20.10 18.82
20 Phil Yu 14.57   17.32    USA 19.70 27.07 15.73 14.57 16.52
21 Noah Hughes 16.09   18.99    USA 19.15 20.49 16.09 18.59 19.23
22 Roshan Ram 17.63   19.17    USA 19.28 17.98 17.63 20.24 23.24
23 Nicholas Connelly 16.03   19.37    USA 16.88 20.81 21.56 20.41 16.03
24 Lorelei Leviton 18.85   20.28    USA 22.67 18.85 19.13 25.82 19.04
25 Aaron Cohen 17.92   21.06    USA 21.85 23.18 19.12 17.92 22.22
26 Andrew Bae 17.82   23.09    USA 22.69 24.53 17.82 24.28 22.30
27 Kieran Cavanagh 20.17   24.27    USA 25.78 20.17 27.78 24.74 22.29
28 James Chang 21.62   25.34    USA 26.61 23.33 32.85 21.62 26.07
29 Jason Bilgrei 16.92   25.63    USA 26.94 25.38 16.92 26.24 25.28
30 Stanley Nerkowski IV 19.33   25.94    USA 30.78 26.15 19.33 23.55 28.13
31 Greg McGrath 18.63   26.94    USA 32.86 18.63 23.21 24.74 34.05
32 Robert Lenau 17.45   27.04    USA 28.24 26.62 37.05 26.27 17.45
33 Natale DiNatale 23.72   27.45    USA 25.42 23.72 31.20 35.44 25.74
34 Adam Tedesco 26.03   27.94    USA 31.38 28.86 26.03 28.81 26.15
35 Symon Vanderschmidt 23.42   28.05    USA 23.42 24.42 34.86 24.86 51.86
36 Spencer Wadsworth 29.16   30.40    USA 29.55 30.91 34.58 30.74 29.16
37 Ryan Proctor 24.29   32.66    USA 24.29 DNF 37.94 31.85 28.20
38 Sam Weinberger 25.47   32.78    USA 37.67 25.47 29.89 34.64 33.81
39 Caleb Shapiro 32.58   35.75    USA 36.30 32.58 35.85 45.46 35.09
40 Jake Rivera 29.96   37.68    USA 35.33 29.96 39.33 38.38 42.60
41 Cameron Landers 37.05   38.27    USA 37.57 39.78 37.45 DNF 37.05
42 Michael Blackman 36.54   39.81    USA 44.85 36.54 37.61 36.98 50.49
43 Lukas Chin 35.44   40.29    USA 35.44 41.14 39.11 40.62 50.79
44 Wyatt Chrisman 33.20   41.50    USA 33.20 45.06 41.89 42.79 39.83
45 Omkar Iyer 39.46   44.62    USA 46.27 46.71 39.46 40.88 52.83
46 Daniel Leung 44.32   46.89    USA 48.47 46.11 46.10 44.32 53.81
47 Robert DiNatale 39.55   47.88    USA 56.00 50.32 49.94 39.55 43.37
48 Cameron Dawiczyk 40.42   49.00    USA 46.60 49.71 53.42 50.70 40.42
49 Lawrence Lenau Jr. 46.12   50.70    USA 46.12 46.88 51.75 53.47 54.89
50 Brendan Mellit 48.08   53.10    USA 52.30 53.16 53.83 55.19 48.08
51 Nadia DiNatale 49.03   53.35    USA 50.87 49.03 58.88 52.14 57.03
52 Jack Marion 58.30   1:04.40    USA DNF 1:04.26 1:06.40 1:02.54 58.30
53 Shelly Rzewuski 1:01.63   1:08.27    USA 1:01.63 1:13.67 1:36.60 1:02.68 1:08.46
54 Russell Kwong 1:04.38   1:36.08    USA 1:04.38 DNF 1:08.54 2:12.45 1:27.26
55 Christopher DiNatale 2:10.69   2:15.69    USA 2:19.90 2:10.69 2:12.73 2:14.43 2:27.23
56 Adomous Wright 17.89   DNF    USA 17.89 DNF DNF DNF DNF
57 Sam Arciprete 46.13   DNF    USA DNF 1:00.16 DNF 50.01 46.13
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.92   8.58    USA 9.34 8.12 9.45 7.92 8.27
2 Patrick Ponce 8.60   9.88    USA 11.43 9.60 8.61 8.60 DNF
3 Anthony Brooks 8.73   9.92    USA 11.22 10.82 10.09 8.73 8.84
4 Brandon Delacruz 10.82   11.77    USA 10.82 13.53 11.20 12.04 12.06
5 Corey Sakowski 10.38   11.79    USA 12.98 11.77 10.63 10.38 20.00
6 Felix Lee 11.18   12.22    USA 11.18 14.94 11.60 12.72 12.34
7 Mateo Tiul 10.50   12.40    USA 14.86 11.08 17.77 11.26 10.50
8 Daniel Maienshein 10.07   12.53    USA 15.46 16.84 10.07 10.72 11.42
9 Nick Rech 10.77   12.55    USA 14.96 DNF 11.15 10.77 11.53
10 Zach Goldman 10.66   12.75    USA 12.76 14.22 13.69 11.79 10.66
11 Ricardo Lutchman 10.81   13.15    USA 14.57 11.77 15.31 13.12 10.81
12 Julianna Bennett 11.35   13.29    USA 11.35 12.77 13.52 13.59 15.82
13 Eric Zhao 11.46   13.72    USA 15.82 12.76 11.46 12.58 15.81
14 Samantha Raskind 11.88   14.17    USA 13.56 12.38 DNF 16.56 11.88
15 Kian Barry 13.94   15.83    USA 16.29 16.59 13.94 17.85 14.61
16 Noah Arthurs 14.48   20.67    USA 30.30 39.78 14.48 15.64 16.07
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.18   3.27    USA 2.58 2.52 7.02 4.72 2.18
2 Julianna Bennett 2.90   3.43    USA 4.71 3.13 3.72 2.90 3.44
3 Kevin Costello III 2.84   3.96    USA 5.08 2.84 3.46 4.75 3.66
4 Daniel Maienshein 3.07   4.44    USA 3.07 4.75 4.53 5.10 4.03
5 Zach Goldman 2.54   4.45    USA 5.44 2.54 2.73 5.17 5.51
6 Patrick Ponce 2.90   4.62    USA 5.09 2.90 5.01 3.86 4.99
7 Ricardo Lutchman 3.65   4.85    USA 3.65 7.53 4.71 4.61 5.23
8 Phil Yu 3.33   4.89    USA 6.00 5.25 3.33 5.27 4.14
9 Jihu Mun 3.01   5.05    USA 6.16 7.60 4.13 3.01 4.87
10 Mateo Tiul 3.74   5.36    USA 4.18 6.63 3.74 5.76 6.13
11 Samuel Brenner 5.40   5.63    USA 8.48 5.48 5.49 5.40 5.91
12 Samantha Raskind 3.79   5.99    USA 5.65 8.03 7.54 3.79 4.79
13 Corey Sakowski 4.00   6.06    USA 9.10 4.44 4.00 8.57 5.16
14 Brandon Delacruz 5.60   6.44    USA 5.60 6.45 12.17 7.27 5.61
15 Felix Lee 3.90   6.67    USA 8.01 8.35 4.38 7.62 3.90
16 Eric Zhao 2.80   6.69    USA 6.89 6.92 2.80 6.26 6.93
17 Nicholas Connelly 5.65   6.82    USA 8.10 7.72 6.12 6.61 5.65
18 Kian Barry 5.87   6.87    USA 6.07 6.98 5.87 11.38 7.56
19 Nick Rech 3.23   6.89    USA 9.23 7.04 4.88 8.75 3.23
20 Lorelei Leviton 4.81   7.01    USA 7.36 9.71 4.81 7.37 6.29
21 Jake Rivera 5.77   7.68    USA 8.49 10.45 5.77 8.63 5.92
22 Roshan Ram 5.59   7.78    USA 21.72 7.59 5.75 10.01 5.59
23 Jason Bilgrei 6.91   7.87    USA 8.63 6.96 6.91 8.03 9.96
24 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.13   7.91    USA 9.23 8.61 4.13 12.07 5.89
25 Symon Vanderschmidt 4.80   7.91    USA 11.13 4.80 5.58 14.86 7.02
26 Noah Hughes 7.37   8.21    USA 7.37 8.58 8.33 7.71 11.26
27 Robert Lenau 6.54   8.35    USA 6.54 10.47 8.09 7.95 9.01
28 Adam Tedesco 6.11   8.93    USA 10.42 9.72 6.11 9.03 8.04
29 Greg McGrath 6.84   9.05    USA 7.16 8.15 11.84 13.32 6.84
30 Andrew Bae 8.42   9.52    USA 11.69 9.25 8.42 9.43 9.87
31 Kieran Cavanagh 8.24   10.95    USA 11.07 10.84 8.24 DNF 10.94
32 Wyatt Chrisman 8.58   12.30    USA 15.86 18.39 10.16 8.58 10.89
33 Spencer Wadsworth 6.50   12.37    USA 12.82 11.43 6.50 13.95 12.87
34 Cameron Landers 9.18   13.31    USA 15.61 9.18 15.94 10.93 13.38
35 Brandon Luster 10.10   13.57    USA 12.63 DNF 10.10 14.92 13.16
36 Ryan Proctor 12.10   14.84    USA 15.95 14.36 14.21 DNF 12.10
37 Brendan Mellit 10.59   15.02    USA 16.02 16.27 12.77 26.35 10.59
38 Natale DiNatale 10.49   15.38    USA 22.42 16.63 16.79 10.49 12.72
39 Nadia DiNatale 14.00   16.57    USA 17.69 16.72 15.30 19.95 14.00
40 Robert DiNatale 9.15   18.04    USA 9.15 21.49 16.01 16.62 32.68
41 Omkar Iyer 12.98   19.41    USA DNF 24.22 12.98 17.14 16.87
42 Sam Arciprete 11.53   19.51    USA DNF 17.29 11.53 26.93 14.30
43 Lukas Chin 12.28   21.28    USA 25.88 12.28 21.81 16.15 DNF
44 Shelly Rzewuski 25.44   27.02    USA 25.63 25.64 25.44 30.39 29.78
45 Christopher DiNatale 33.58   51.70    USA 52.52 2:20.36 37.92 1:04.67 33.58
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 29.57   30.45   NAR  USA 30.76 34.52 30.75 29.57 29.85
2 Patrick Ponce 33.47   36.81    USA 36.44 37.56 41.13 33.47 36.43
3 Samantha Raskind 37.15   41.95    USA 45.40 37.17 43.28 37.15 46.84
4 Ricardo Lutchman 39.49   46.91    USA 42.03 53.59 48.40 39.49 50.30
5 Zach Goldman 44.34   47.82    USA 48.27 47.08 44.34 48.34 48.12
6 Daniel Maienshein 40.27   48.02    USA 42.47 49.86 40.27 51.74 55.18
7 Corey Sakowski 44.25   48.80    USA 47.97 50.25 44.25 48.19 1:00.00
8 Brandon Delacruz 42.40   49.00    USA 44.60 59.01 43.40 DNF 42.40
9 Mateo Tiul 46.59   52.08    USA 52.93 50.68 56.85 46.59 52.62
10 Felix Lee 46.08   54.96    USA 53.01 55.55 46.08 1:04.56 56.33
11 Eric Zhao 44.47   56.56    USA 52.89 1:09.41 54.16 44.47 1:02.63
12 Nick Rech 49.67   1:01.23    USA 1:01.53 1:04.29 49.67 58.39 1:03.77
13 Kian Barry 53.68   1:01.32    USA 53.68 58.64 1:06.82 1:04.53 1:00.80
14 Samuel Brenner 1:02.87   1:05.28    USA 1:03.87 1:09.34 1:06.68 1:02.87 1:05.30
15 Julianna Bennett 59.49   1:05.41    USA 1:17.10 59.49 1:04.83 1:08.66 1:02.75
16 Anthony Brooks 53.40   1:09.88    USA 1:06.94 1:04.52 1:18.30 53.40 1:18.19
17 Noah Arthurs 1:02.47   1:10.22    USA 1:02.47 1:12.37 1:14.47 1:03.82 DNF
18 Jihu Mun 57.27   1:12.09    USA 1:13.12 1:15.58 57.27 1:56.15 1:07.56
19 Adomous Wright 1:10.65   1:24.53    USA 1:31.19 1:10.65 1:26.82 1:23.74 1:23.02
20 Kieran Cavanagh 1:24.67      USA 1:24.67 1:30.32
21 Andrew Bae 1:33.04      USA 1:33.04 1:57.88
22 Noah Hughes 1:49.35      USA DNF 1:49.35
23 Adam Tedesco 1:56.87      USA DNF 1:56.87
24 Roshan Ram 1:59.86      USA 1:59.86 DNF
25 Omkar Iyer DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Wyatt Chrisman DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Jason Bilgrei DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Lukas Chin DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Cameron Landers DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Greg McGrath DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 1:01.62   DNF    USA 1:01.62 DNF DNF
2 Noah Arthurs 1:08.37   DNF    USA 1:09.44 DNF 1:08.37
3 Ian Winokur 2:01.13   DNF    USA DNF 2:46.58 2:01.13
4 Anthony Brooks 2:08.93   DNF    USA 2:08.93 DNF DNF
5 Felix Lee 2:39.46   3:41.23    USA 2:39.46 4:22.21 4:02.03
6 Kevin Costello III 2:47.25   DNF    USA DNF 2:47.25 DNF
7 Mateo Tiul 3:46.79   DNF    USA DNF 3:46.79 DNF
8 Ricardo Lutchman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Noah Hughes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Kieran Cavanagh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Kian Barry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 53.72   DNF    USA DNF 53.72 DNF
2 Anthony Brooks 1:34.00   DNF    USA 1:34.00 DNF 1:41.61
3 Ian Winokur 2:03.62   2:25.88    USA 2:53.08 2:03.62 2:20.95
4 Noah Arthurs DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Mateo Tiul DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Kevin Costello III DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
4 Felix Lee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 12.30   14.83    USA 27.33 14.51 12.30 13.34 16.63
2 Phil Yu 14.88   15.91    USA 16.18 15.47 16.54 16.08 14.88
3 Patrick Ponce 14.79   17.08    USA 18.91 DNF 16.83 15.51 14.79
4 Mateo Tiul 16.83   18.72    USA 20.58 16.90 16.83 18.69 27.27
5 Anthony Brooks 16.78   18.87    USA 19.62 22.40 17.67 16.78 19.31
6 Brandon Delacruz 17.72   19.80    USA 18.10 19.44 21.86 17.72 DNF
7 Nick Rech 18.15   21.47    USA 24.56 20.61 19.24 18.15 35.05
8 Daniel Maienshein 16.63   21.84    USA 17.29 16.63 23.62 24.60 25.71
9 Eric Zhao 19.06   22.33    USA 21.45 20.14 25.40 19.06 25.46
10 Felix Lee 16.43   22.38    USA 30.33 23.55 16.43 20.50 23.09
11 Kian Barry 17.91   23.22    USA 17.91 27.80 22.61 21.61 25.45
12 Corey Sakowski 19.18   23.27    USA 24.64 23.20 27.02 19.18 21.97
13 Zach Goldman 20.66   24.12    USA 24.91 22.35 26.59 20.66 25.09
14 Noah Arthurs 21.46   29.93    USA 21.46 22.26 DNF 27.98 39.55
15 Samantha Raskind 23.06   31.99    USA 31.62 23.06 35.02 35.68 29.33
16 Samuel Brenner 32.25      USA 42.85 32.25
17 Julianna Bennett 33.61      USA 33.61 41.24
18 Aaron Cohen 43.04      USA 50.23 43.04
19 Roshan Ram 43.81      USA 51.22 43.81
20 Jason Bilgrei 50.36      USA DNF 50.36
21 Jihu Mun 50.53      USA DNF 50.53
22 Adam Tedesco 50.91      USA DNF 50.91
23 Lorelei Leviton 53.53      USA 53.53 56.59
24 Kieran Cavanagh 57.45      USA 57.45 DNF
25 Noah Hughes DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Ricardo Lutchman DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 4.10   6.22    USA 5.21 4.10 6.86 6.59 8.58
2 Nick Rech 8.72   10.43    USA 9.32 10.65 DNF 11.31 8.72
3 Mateo Tiul 8.55   10.94    USA 8.55 10.80 8.90 16.11 13.11
4 Felix Lee 13.79   14.40    USA 14.41 16.73 14.88 13.79 13.92
5 Aaron Cohen 12.33   19.31    USA 18.22 22.46 17.26 25.90 12.33
6 Zach Goldman 12.86   21.37    USA 12.86 DNF 32.52 14.38 17.20
7 Robert Lenau 17.51   21.73    USA 17.51 32.35 26.61 20.22 18.37
8 Julianna Bennett 12.82   22.37    USA 25.64 25.29 12.82 19.11 22.72
9 Symon Vanderschmidt 25.16   29.86    USA 29.90 28.14 37.15 25.16 31.53
10 Brandon Luster 28.12   31.80    USA 32.66 33.80 28.94 28.12 DNF
11 Stanley Nerkowski IV 24.92   36.31    USA 36.03 50.26 29.60 43.31 24.92
12 Omkar Iyer 21.78   42.57    USA 21.78 42.56 48.44 45.29 39.85
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 5:52.11      USA DNF DNF 5:52.11
2 Corey Sakowski 6:39.01      USA DNF 6:39.01 DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 12/13 40:59      USA 12/13 40:59
2 Noah Arthurs 12/18 1:00:00      USA 12/18 1:00:00
3 Ian Winokur 5/6 55:08      USA 5/6 55:08
4 Felix Lee 3/6 47:51      USA 3/6 47:51
5 Kieran Cavanagh DNF      USA DNF
5 Kian Barry DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 D2 F' U2 L2 F L2 R D' L2 B D2 B2 U L' D R' D
A #2 L2 F R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 F' L2 F L D2 F' D L2 D2 L U' L' U2
A #3 F D R F L U' R2 F2 U B' U F2 R2 L' D2 R F2 R' D2
A #4 U F2 D2 B2 F2 L' D2 U2 L2 D L F' R' U' R B U2
A #5 B2 D' B2 U' F2 D2 L2 U' F L' U2 R F2 U2 F L B L D
A Ex#1 D2 L2 U' B2 U' B2 F2 U B U B' U2 R D2 B L' R' F2 U
A Ex#2 B2 L' D2 L2 R' D2 R B2 R2 U B' R2 B' R2 D' L U2 B2 D2 F
B #1 L' F B' L' F R' U B' R' B2 D2 B U2 B' U2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2
B #2 B U2 L2 B F D2 U2 F2 L2 D' L' D2 F U2 B L D' L2 B D2
B #3 B2 F2 R2 D R2 D' R2 U R2 D' L' B F2 L' B D' L F' D' U
B #4 L2 U R2 F2 U' F2 D2 U2 L' U R F2 U2 B F2 L F2 R2 F'
B #5 D2 U2 R' F2 R' D2 F2 L' D2 B' L' D' F2 R2 D2 B2 F2 D B' U2
B Ex#1 U L2 D B2 U B2 D2 L2 U R2 F' L B2 R' D' F2 U B2 L' F
B Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 L' U L B' D2 R D2 F' D U' L' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' U' F' L U R F2 B' U L2 B2 L2 B R2 F' R2 B L2 U2 B2
A #2 U' L B' R2 L' F' D2 L' D2 B' D' L2 F2 U2 D2 B L2 B2 L2 D2
A #3 L2 U2 B D2 F U2 B' F' D2 L F2 D U2 L' B D B F U'
A #4 D2 R D F U' F B D' L2 U' R' L' F2 R B2 U2 B2 L2
A #5 F2 D F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 F R' D F D L D2 F' U F'
A Ex#1 R F U R' B R L U' L' D2 F U D2 L2 D F2 D L2 F2 D'
A Ex#2 D L U' R2 D' F U2 F R' B' U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 B' U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U' F U' F U F2 R U'
A #2 R' U2 R' U2 F R U2 R' U F' U'
A #3 R F R U' R U' R' U R' U F2
A #4 U R' U' F U2 R U F R U' R'
A #5 R' U' F' R U R U' R' U R U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F U R2 U' R' U2 F U2
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 F' U' R2 F' R2 U R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F2 L2 D' B2 D B2 D2 F2 R' U' L' R2 D' F R U2 L B Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 F' Rw2 R B' L2 F2 R' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 L D2 L2 Fw Uw2 U Rw D2 L Uw2
A #2 D' U R2 D L2 D' L2 F2 U2 B' U2 R D U' R2 D2 B R' F D' Fw2 R2 Uw2 L' U' Fw2 L' D' Fw2 F2 D B2 L' Fw B Rw2 Fw' L Uw2 Rw B' F U L'
A #3 R2 F' L2 F2 U2 R2 B' D2 R2 L2 D' F' U L' B2 U2 R2 D F2 U Rw2 D' U2 F2 L' Uw2 D2 Fw2 D' L' D L2 Fw D' F D' Fw' R' Uw' Rw' U' L2 Fw D' F'
A #4 R2 U2 F2 D2 L D2 B2 R U' B D L F' U L D2 L' U L' Fw2 Rw2 D2 F R Fw2 L' Uw2 F2 R' F' B' R2 Uw' B2 U Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw Rw B2 D Rw B Uw
A #5 D' B2 U' L2 U' R2 L2 F D' B L F L2 B' L' B' U L2 Rw2 Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 F' D' B R2 Uw2 F Rw' R U' D' Rw R Fw' Uw' B Uw2 D Rw
A Ex#1 D F2 B2 U' L2 U2 D B2 D2 F' D L F' B' U' B R2 D L Rw2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 F' D' Fw2 B D F Rw Uw2 Fw2 U2 B' U' Rw' Uw Fw' D Rw' D' B
A Ex#2 F' R2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 F' L2 U F D2 B2 U L D B2 L' F2 L2 Rw2 D' F' U2 F2 Uw2 F D Fw2 B2 Rw2 D' B Rw' L2 D' B2 F2 Uw R2 B' L Fw' Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U R2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 U F2 U' B' R' U' L' D L F D' U' Fw Uw
A #2 L U2 L' D2 L D2 U2 L F2 D' U2 B2 F D2 L2 B' F2 D' R
A #3 D L2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 F U2 R' F2 R' U' F' R' F L' U Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D B2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 D2 L' B' R2 D' F2 L' F R2 B2 D' Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 B L2 D2 B U2 B2 F' U2 B2 U2 R' B2 D' U L' D' L' B' L Uw'
B #1 R2 F2 U2 L F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F' D R B' D R2 U' B' D' L D B Rw2 Uw'
B #2 B2 R2 D2 U' B2 R2 U2 R2 U L' R' B' U B' R2 F D' F2 U2
B #3 F R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R' U F U' R B' F D U B' R2 Fw'
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 B L2 R2 D2 R2 B2 F L2 U' F' R' D' U' R2 B' D B' Rw Uw
B Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F U2 L2 B U2 B2 D' L' U F2 D U R B2 L U' Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 B U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 L D' U L R' U2 R F' U' R' B Rw
A #2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R' D2 F2 R B2 R U B' R D L' R2 F' R B' F2 R2 Fw Uw
A #3 U2 F' L2 F2 L2 U2 B L2 F U' L2 D2 L2 R U' R' U2 B F2 R' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 U' L2 D' U2 B' D B2 F2 U2 L' R F' U' L Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U R2 U R2 D' L2 F2 U2 B L2 U2 L D2 F' L' F D U' Fw' Uw
B #1 D' F2 L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 U F2 D' F2 L F' D' U' B' L2 D R' D B Rw Uw
B #2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 D R2 D R2 F' D' B D2 R' U L' F2 D2 F Rw
B #3 D' B2 L2 D L2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 F' L B' F2 L2 R' B U2 B' U' Fw' Uw
B Ex#1 F D2 R2 B F2 R2 B' U2 R2 D' L U2 F L2 D' U' F2 R2 F2 R2 Uw
B Ex#2 B F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 B L2 B' R2 D2 U' L2 R' F L2 F U' R2 F' L Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R U' D' R L F' B R2 U' L F2 U' R2 F2 U' R2 U B2 U
A #2 U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B F2 R U' R' F' R2 U L2 U2 B' R2 B'
A #3 B L2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B D R2 U F D' B2 L B' U2 B F2
A #4 U' B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 D L2 U L2 B R B D B D B F' D2 R2
A #5 B' R' D2 R2 D' B2 D L2 F' R B D2 L' U2 B2 U2 F2 R F2
A Ex#1 D' B2 U2 R2 L U' L' B' L' F D' L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R F2
A Ex#2 L2 D F2 U R2 B2 D2 B2 D' R2 B' U2 F U R' U' L' B' R2 U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U L' R' B' R U R B'
A #2 L R L R L U' B L U' L B'
A #3 L R L' B L B' R B R U B
A #4 L R L B' L B' R' L B' U' B
A #5 L R B R' U L' U L' R L U'
A Ex#1 L R L R U L' U' R' L B' U
A Ex#2 L R B U' B U L B' U L' U
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' F2 L R D' L2 B D' R U L2 D F2 D2 U R2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B' D' L2 B' Rw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L' U' Uw L2 Fw Uw' B2 L U2 z' y'
A #2 F' R2 U2 B2 F L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R F U L F R F' D' L2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F D2 R2 Uw2 U2 R B2 Rw2 R2 U' L2 Uw' F2 U F' L2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' Rw' B2 Uw2 F2 x
A #3 B2 D2 L2 U L2 U' F2 B2 U L2 D2 R' U2 R' B2 U' B' R2 D' B2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U2 R Fw2 R2 U L Fw2 F2 D' Fw' R L' Fw' U Fw2 Rw U D B Rw' Uw' U2 x y2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 B' R2 D2 R2 F U2 R2 B2 D R U2 D L2 D B' U' L2 U' Rw2 U B' D2 Rw2 F B2 L2 F2 Uw2 B U Rw' U D' R2 U' B2 Uw' F Rw Uw B L' Fw' x2 y
A Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F' L2 F L2 D B' L2 D2 R F2 D' L F L2 U Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 L U2 F Uw2 D2 R2 F' L2 D' B Uw' L2 F D Rw Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw Rw D x
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw B Lw2 Dw' B F Fw Uw2 Fw' R' F2 R' Fw' U Bw' L' U' F' Fw Dw R2 Uw' B D2 Fw' R2 D' U' Uw' R Bw2 U Uw' D2 F2 Uw F2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 U L Lw U2 R2 B' Fw R2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw Bw2 D U' Rw' R 3Uw
A #2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw' U2 D Lw' Bw Dw2 L' Lw' Uw B' R' Bw U2 R' F2 D Fw' R Dw' R2 D' U2 Dw' Bw' U' Uw' D2 R' Rw' U' B Bw D' U2 Lw' F R2 Uw2 F' U2 F Lw2 L2 Dw' B L' Uw' U Fw2 U L Bw' B Lw R' B' Lw' Dw 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #3 B' D' Fw Rw Lw2 U2 Rw' F' R Uw R2 Dw' Bw F' R D' L' Lw U' Dw Rw' F2 Bw D' Uw' B Bw R' Dw L2 Fw R F Fw Uw' B2 R2 Dw' Bw' R D Uw' B Bw Dw' U' R D Dw B2 Rw2 U' R2 Fw' Rw U2 Uw2 L' Rw2 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 L' Dw F B D B2 Dw2 Rw' Lw Bw2 Rw' D B R2 Lw Rw' U2 Lw D2 R' L' Dw2 Fw U2 B Rw' U Uw Rw' L' B Dw2 Lw2 Uw Bw2 L2 Lw Rw' F U2 B Dw L Lw2 Dw B2 Fw' Bw' D2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 R2 Fw Bw' Dw2 L Fw Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 Lw Rw Uw' L F' Rw2 U2 L' D Bw2 U2 F' Rw' U L Fw' Dw L' D' Lw' Fw' Dw U Bw2 F2 Uw2 F2 D' R' L2 B D Dw' Uw Fw' D' Dw' Lw Rw R L D2 Rw2 Uw' B Lw2 Fw' Dw2 L' D2 B L2 Rw2 Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw B F2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 R2 D F2 U L2 B2 R2 D2 L U B D L U' B2 D F' L U2 Fw Uw' U2 R2 F L2 U2 B' R2 U2 F' L U2 B D' F U' F' L U' B D2 B Uw2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 R U2 R' D2 R' D' B' L B2 R U B' F' R' Fw' Uw F2 U2 L2 F' D2 U2 L2 B F L2 F' R' D2 F R D U' L' B U' B Rw F2 R2 U' F2 R2 D2 U F2 L' F' L D' B F' L' D2 U' B' U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B' L2 F' L2 R2 D2 B2 L' B D' L2 B R U' L2 F L' F2 Uw L2 F' L2 F R2 B L2 B L2 F D U' F U L U' R D' U B2 Rw U B2 U R2 D' B2 D' R2 U F2 U2 F' D R2 U2 B R' B' L' U' F Rw' Uw U2 F' L2 B' F2 R2 F2 L' B2 D2 F' R' U R2 B L' F D F' D2 B2 U2 R2 F' D2 F' R2 U B L2 R' D R' B2 L2 R B R2 Fw' Uw L U2 L' B2 U2 B2 F2 R' F D2 F L2 B' U L R' U' B2 D2 Rw R2 D2 F2 U2 R' D2 R' B2 L2 B' L' F' U' R D R' U F2 U2 Rw' Uw2 U2 F D2 U2 R2 B F2 D2 F R D L R2 B' R2 B2 R D2 B' D' Fw' Uw2 U L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 F' R2 F R' F' L B2 D B2 R2 F' Uw' R D2 L U2 R2 U2 R' U2 L' U2 F R B' L R2 U' B2 F U2 L B Rw' Uw2 B2 L2 U B2 D L2 U L2 D2 U' B R B U F L' R2 F2 R R2 U2 B R2 D2 F' R2 F2 R2 U B' R2 U R U B U' L2 F2 U2 Rw' U2 L2 B' L2 D2 L2 D2 F' L2 D2 F' L' U R D2 F' U2 L B L' Fw Uw B L2 F' R2 U2 B2 R2 F' L' D F2 L D2 L D2 B' U2 B Rw2 Uw' R2 F' U2 B' R2 B2 L2 D2 F L B' F2 R F R' U' L' F' L2 Fw B' L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B' D2 L2 B D R B L' R2 U' B D' L F' Rw Uw' L2 F2 D' B2 U B2 L2 D2 U B2 U' F U2 L' F' D' U L' D L' Fw' D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 L B2 L D2 B U L2 F D F' L F' L R2 U Rw U2 L2 D' B2 D R2 U' L2 U' L' U' B' D' L B2 F R2 D L U2 Rw Uw' F2 R2 B2 U2 L B2 D2 F2 U2 L F' U B' U R' D2 L' F' R F2 Rw' F' D2 U2 B L2 F' U2 F R2 B2 D' F2 L' U2 F' L' B2 L' U' L2 Fw' R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D L2 U L2 D L F D L2 B2 F D2 U' Rw Uw2 R2 F2 L2 U B2 R2 D F2 R B2 R B U' F R U R' B' F2 Rw2 Uw
Aaron Cohen    USA
Aaron Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.92   21.06   21.85 23.18 19.12 17.92 22.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 43.04     50.23 43.04
Skewb Final 5 12.33   19.31   18.22 22.46 17.26 25.90 12.33
Adam Tedesco    USA
Adam Tedesco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 26.03   27.94   31.38 28.86 26.03 28.81 26.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.11   8.93   10.42 9.72 6.11 9.03 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:56.87     DNF 1:56.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 50.91     DNF 50.91
Adomous Wright    USA
Adomous Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.89   DNF   17.89 DNF DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:10.65   1:24.53   1:31.19 1:10.65 1:26.82 1:23.74 1:23.02
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.82   23.09   22.69 24.53 17.82 24.28 22.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 8.42   9.52   11.69 9.25 8.42 9.43 9.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:33.04     1:33.04 1:57.88
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.73   9.92   11.22 10.82 10.09 8.73 8.84
First round 3 8.26   9.40   9.88 8.26 12.00 8.86 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.18   3.27   2.58 2.52 7.02 4.72 2.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 53.40   1:09.88   1:06.94 1:04.52 1:18.30 53.40 1:18.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:34.00   DNF   1:34.00 DNF 1:41.61
First round 4 2:08.93   DNF   2:08.93 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.78   18.87   19.62 22.40 17.67 16.78 19.31
Brandon Delacruz    USA
Brandon Delacruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.82   11.77   10.82 13.53 11.20 12.04 12.06
First round 12 11.74   13.70   13.89 13.48 13.72 11.74 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.60   6.44   5.60 6.45 12.17 7.27 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.40   49.00   44.60 59.01 43.40 DNF 42.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.72   19.80   18.10 19.44 21.86 17.72 DNF
Brandon Luster    USA
Brandon Luster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 10.10   13.57   12.63 DNF 10.10 14.92 13.16
Skewb Final 10 28.12   31.80   32.66 33.80 28.94 28.12 DNF
Brendan Mellit    USA
Brendan Mellit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 48.08   53.10   52.30 53.16 53.83 55.19 48.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 10.59   15.02   16.02 16.27 12.77 26.35 10.59
Caleb Shapiro    USA
Caleb Shapiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 32.58   35.75   36.30 32.58 35.85 45.46 35.09
Cameron Dawiczyk    USA
Cameron Dawiczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 40.42   49.00   46.60 49.71 53.42 50.70 40.42
Cameron Landers    USA
Cameron Landers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 37.05   38.27   37.57 39.78 37.45 DNF 37.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 9.18   13.31   15.61 9.18 15.94 10.93 13.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Christopher DiNatale    USA
Christopher DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 2:10.69   2:15.69   2:19.90 2:10.69 2:12.73 2:14.43 2:27.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 33.58   51.70   52.52 2:20.36 37.92 1:04.67 33.58
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.38   11.79   12.98 11.77 10.63 10.38 20.00
First round 10 12.31   12.74   12.31 12.56 13.41 13.31 12.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.00   6.06   9.10 4.44 4.00 8.57 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 44.25   48.80   47.97 50.25 44.25 48.19 1:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 53.72   DNF   DNF 53.72 DNF
First round 1 1:01.62   DNF   1:01.62 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.18   23.27   24.64 23.20 27.02 19.18 21.97
Skewb Final 1 4.10   6.22   5.21 4.10 6.86 6.59 8.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:39.01     DNF 6:39.01 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/13 40:59     12/13 40:59
Daniel Leung    USA
Daniel Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 44.32   46.89   48.47 46.11 46.10 44.32 53.81
Daniel Maienshein    USA
Daniel Maienshein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.07   12.53   15.46 16.84 10.07 10.72 11.42
First round 5 8.70   12.09   12.15 8.70 12.80 16.82 11.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.07   4.44   3.07 4.75 4.53 5.10 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.27   48.02   42.47 49.86 40.27 51.74 55.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.63   21.84   17.29 16.63 23.62 24.60 25.71
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.46   13.72   15.82 12.76 11.46 12.58 15.81
First round 14 13.10   14.05   16.12 14.64 13.17 14.34 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.80   6.69   6.89 6.92 2.80 6.26 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 44.47   56.56   52.89 1:09.41 54.16 44.47 1:02.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.06   22.33   21.45 20.14 25.40 19.06 25.46
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.18   12.22   11.18 14.94 11.60 12.72 12.34
First round 8 11.45   12.27   12.93 11.60 12.29 27.11 11.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.90   6.67   8.01 8.35 4.38 7.62 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.08   54.96   53.01 55.55 46.08 1:04.56 56.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:39.46   3:41.23   2:39.46 4:22.21 4:02.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 16.43   22.38   30.33 23.55 16.43 20.50 23.09
Skewb Final 4 13.79   14.40   14.41 16.73 14.88 13.79 13.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/6 47:51     3/6 47:51
Greg McGrath    USA
Greg McGrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.63   26.94   32.86 18.63 23.21 24.74 34.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 6.84   9.05   7.16 8.15 11.84 13.32 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Ian Winokur    USA
Ian Winokur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 15.72   16.86   15.72 17.18 16.48 17.36 16.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:03.62   2:25.88   2:53.08 2:03.62 2:20.95
First round 3 2:01.13   DNF   DNF 2:46.58 2:01.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/6 55:08     5/6 55:08
Jack Marion    USA
Jack Marion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 58.30   1:04.40   DNF 1:04.26 1:06.40 1:02.54 58.30
Jake Rivera    USA
Jake Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 29.96   37.68   35.33 29.96 39.33 38.38 42.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.77   7.68   8.49 10.45 5.77 8.63 5.92
James Chang    USA
James Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 21.62   25.34   26.61 23.33 32.85 21.62 26.07
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.92   25.63   26.94 25.38 16.92 26.24 25.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.91   7.87   8.63 6.96 6.91 8.03 9.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 50.36     DNF 50.36
Jihu Mun    USA
Jihu Mun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 13.08   17.30   16.31 16.76 13.08 20.10 18.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.01   5.05   6.16 7.60 4.13 3.01 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 57.27   1:12.09   1:13.12 1:15.58 57.27 1:56.15 1:07.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 50.53     DNF 50.53
Julianna Bennett    USA
Julianna Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.35   13.29   11.35 12.77 13.52 13.59 15.82
First round 9 11.29   12.30   12.34 15.30 11.29 11.54 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.90   3.43   4.71 3.13 3.72 2.90 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 59.49   1:05.41   1:17.10 59.49 1:04.83 1:08.66 1:02.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 33.61     33.61 41.24
Skewb Final 8 12.82   22.37   25.64 25.29 12.82 19.11 22.72
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.92   8.58   9.34 8.12 9.45 7.92 8.27
First round 2 8.20   9.36   8.71 10.15 12.37 8.20 9.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.84   3.96   5.08 2.84 3.46 4.75 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.57   30.45   NAR 30.76 34.52 30.75 29.57 29.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 6 2:47.25   DNF   DNF 2:47.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.30   14.83   27.33 14.51 12.30 13.34 16.63
Kian Barry    USA
Kian Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.94   15.83   16.29 16.59 13.94 17.85 14.61
First round 15 13.63   14.65   44.20 13.80 13.63 15.36 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.87   6.87   6.07 6.98 5.87 11.38 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.68   1:01.32   53.68 58.64 1:06.82 1:04.53 1:00.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.91   23.22   17.91 27.80 22.61 21.61 25.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Kieran Cavanagh    USA
Kieran Cavanagh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 20.17   24.27   25.78 20.17 27.78 24.74 22.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 8.24   10.95   11.07 10.84 8.24 DNF 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:24.67     1:24.67 1:30.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 57.45     57.45 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Lawrence Lenau Jr.    USA
Lawrence Lenau Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 46.12   50.70   46.12 46.88 51.75 53.47 54.89
Lorelei Leviton    USA
Lorelei Leviton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 18.85   20.28   22.67 18.85 19.13 25.82 19.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.81   7.01   7.36 9.71 4.81 7.37 6.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 53.53     53.53 56.59
Lukas Chin    USA
Lukas Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 35.44   40.29   35.44 41.14 39.11 40.62 50.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 12.28   21.28   25.88 12.28 21.81 16.15 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Mateo Tiul    USA
Mateo Tiul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.50   12.40   14.86 11.08 17.77 11.26 10.50
First round 6 10.18   12.10   21.82 13.07 12.48 10.18 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.74   5.36   4.18 6.63 3.74 5.76 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.59   52.08   52.93 50.68 56.85 46.59 52.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 3:46.79   DNF   DNF 3:46.79 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.83   18.72   20.58 16.90 16.83 18.69 27.27
Skewb Final 3 8.55   10.94   8.55 10.80 8.90 16.11 13.11
Michael Blackman    USA
Michael Blackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 36.54   39.81   44.85 36.54 37.61 36.98 50.49
Nadia DiNatale    USA
Nadia DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 49.03   53.35   50.87 49.03 58.88 52.14 57.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 14.00   16.57   17.69 16.72 15.30 19.95 14.00
Natale DiNatale    USA
Natale DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.72   27.45   25.42 23.72 31.20 35.44 25.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 10.49   15.38   22.42 16.63 16.79 10.49 12.72
Nicholas Connelly    USA
Nicholas Connelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 16.03   19.37   16.88 20.81 21.56 20.41 16.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.65   6.82   8.10 7.72 6.12 6.61 5.65
Nick Rech    USA
Nick Rech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.77   12.55   14.96 DNF 11.15 10.77 11.53
First round 13 11.43   13.76   12.87 DNF 15.57 12.83 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.23   6.89   9.23 7.04 4.88 8.75 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 49.67   1:01.23   1:01.53 1:04.29 49.67 58.39 1:03.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.15   21.47   24.56 20.61 19.24 18.15 35.05
Skewb Final 2 8.72   10.43   9.32 10.65 DNF 11.31 8.72
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 14.48   20.67   30.30 39.78 14.48 15.64 16.07
First round 16 14.72   15.00   15.08 15.12 14.72 18.04 14.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:02.47   1:10.22   1:02.47 1:12.37 1:14.47 1:03.82 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1:08.37   DNF   1:09.44 DNF 1:08.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.46   29.93   21.46 22.26 DNF 27.98 39.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:52.11     DNF DNF 5:52.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/18 1:00:00     12/18 1:00:00
Noah Hughes    USA
Noah Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 16.09   18.99   19.15 20.49 16.09 18.59 19.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.37   8.21   7.37 8.58 8.33 7.71 11.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:49.35     DNF 1:49.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 39.46   44.62   46.27 46.71 39.46 40.88 52.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 12.98   19.41   DNF 24.22 12.98 17.14 16.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 12 21.78   42.57   21.78 42.56 48.44 45.29 39.85
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.60   9.88   11.43 9.60 8.61 8.60 DNF
First round 1 7.61   8.83   8.14 9.24 9.52 7.61 9.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.90   4.62   5.09 2.90 5.01 3.86 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.47   36.81   36.44 37.56 41.13 33.47 36.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.79   17.08   18.91 DNF 16.83 15.51 14.79
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 14.57   17.32   19.70 27.07 15.73 14.57 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.33   4.89   6.00 5.25 3.33 5.27 4.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.88   15.91   16.18 15.47 16.54 16.08 14.88
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.81   13.15   14.57 11.77 15.31 13.12 10.81
First round 11 11.48   13.20   DNF 12.06 12.01 15.53 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.65   4.85   3.65 7.53 4.71 4.61 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.49   46.91   42.03 53.59 48.40 39.49 50.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Robert DiNatale    USA
Robert DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 39.55   47.88   56.00 50.32 49.94 39.55 43.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 9.15   18.04   9.15 21.49 16.01 16.62 32.68
Robert Lenau    USA
Robert Lenau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.45   27.04   28.24 26.62 37.05 26.27 17.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.54   8.35   6.54 10.47 8.09 7.95 9.01
Skewb Final 7 17.51   21.73   17.51 32.35 26.61 20.22 18.37
Roshan Ram    USA
Roshan Ram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 17.63   19.17   19.28 17.98 17.63 20.24 23.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.59   7.78   21.72 7.59 5.75 10.01 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:59.86     1:59.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 43.81     51.22 43.81
Russell Kwong    USA
Russell Kwong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:04.38   1:36.08   1:04.38 DNF 1:08.54 2:12.45 1:27.26
Ryan Proctor    USA
Ryan Proctor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 24.29   32.66   24.29 DNF 37.94 31.85 28.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 12.10   14.84   15.95 14.36 14.21 DNF 12.10
Sam Arciprete    USA
Sam Arciprete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 46.13   DNF   DNF 1:00.16 DNF 50.01 46.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 11.53   19.51   DNF 17.29 11.53 26.93 14.30
Sam Weinberger    USA
Sam Weinberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.47   32.78   37.67 25.47 29.89 34.64 33.81
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.88   14.17   13.56 12.38 DNF 16.56 11.88
First round 7 11.30   12.24   11.73 11.30 12.63 12.37 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.79   5.99   5.65 8.03 7.54 3.79 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.15   41.95   45.40 37.17 43.28 37.15 46.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 23.06   31.99   31.62 23.06 35.02 35.68 29.33
Samuel Brenner    USA
Samuel Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 13.05   16.56   16.70 17.30 13.05 18.92 15.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.40   5.63   8.48 5.48 5.49 5.40 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:02.87   1:05.28   1:03.87 1:09.34 1:06.68 1:02.87 1:05.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 32.25     42.85 32.25
Shelly Rzewuski    USA
Shelly Rzewuski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:01.63   1:08.27   1:01.63 1:13.67 1:36.60 1:02.68 1:08.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 25.44   27.02   25.63 25.64 25.44 30.39 29.78
Spencer Wadsworth    USA
Spencer Wadsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 29.16   30.40   29.55 30.91 34.58 30.74 29.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.50   12.37   12.82 11.43 6.50 13.95 12.87
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.33   25.94   30.78 26.15 19.33 23.55 28.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.13   7.91   9.23 8.61 4.13 12.07 5.89
Skewb Final 11 24.92   36.31   36.03 50.26 29.60 43.31 24.92
Symon Vanderschmidt    USA
Symon Vanderschmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.42   28.05   23.42 24.42 34.86 24.86 51.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.80   7.91   11.13 4.80 5.58 14.86 7.02
Skewb Final 9 25.16   29.86   29.90 28.14 37.15 25.16 31.53
Wyatt Chrisman    USA
Wyatt Chrisman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.20   41.50   33.20 45.06 41.89 42.79 39.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 8.58   12.30   15.86 18.39 10.16 8.58 10.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.66   12.75   12.76 14.22 13.69 11.79 10.66
First round 4 10.09   11.59   11.17 12.89 11.47 12.12 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.54   4.45   5.44 2.54 2.73 5.17 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.34   47.82   48.27 47.08 44.34 48.34 48.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 20.66   24.12   24.91 22.35 26.59 20.66 25.09
Skewb Final 6 12.86   21.37   12.86 DNF 32.52 14.38 17.20