CAVA Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-10-15  Chile, Santiago CAVA Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rodrigo Cabezas 10.05  Felipe Medel 11.09  José Garrido 11.45
 6x6x6 Cube  Felipe Medel 2:37.21  José Garrido 3:33.49  Rodrigo Cabezas 3:47.91
 7x7x7 Cube  Felipe Medel 4:15.72  José Garrido 5:25.71
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Felipe Medel 2:21.11  Aníbal Araya 2:49.06  Duval Valdes Ayala 3:02.26
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 38
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 16.71  Felipe Medel 19.65  Fernando Palacios Morales 20.04
 3x3x3 With Feet  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 1:06.67  Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Duval Valdes Ayala 6/7 51:05  Aníbal Araya 3/5 50:00  Felipe Medel 2/4 34:45
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 9.49   10.39    Chile 9.49 11.14 10.74 10.28 10.14
2 José Garrido 9.21   10.52    Chile 9.21 12.58 9.91 11.21 10.43
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.99   11.44    Chile 8.99 11.36 11.95 11.00 12.57
4 Felipe Medel 11.60   12.26    Chile 13.24 15.48 11.60 11.74 11.81
5 Aníbal Araya 11.25   12.32    Chile 13.15 13.05 11.25 12.26 11.66
6 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 11.36   13.65    Chile 11.36 13.94 27.61 13.92 13.10
7 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 11.38   13.84    Chile 11.65 15.92 11.38 14.22 15.65
8 Duval Valdes Ayala 13.28   14.79    Chile 13.28 15.72 15.35 13.32 15.70
9 Francisco Rosales 13.37   15.68    Chile 16.44 16.74 13.37 14.11 16.49
10 Fernando Palacios Morales 13.35   15.80    Chile 16.97 16.03 18.13 13.35 14.41
11 Francisco Lowener 13.43   16.69    Chile 16.10 17.12 13.43 16.85 22.08
12 Franco Acuña 14.67   17.16    Chile 19.67 17.31 17.02 17.16 14.67
13 Alvaro Rodríguez 15.22   17.31    Chile 15.22 17.72 17.35 18.75 16.87
14 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 16.04   17.59    Chile 16.96 16.04 17.47 24.57 18.34
15 Cristobal Celis Daza 13.59   17.74    Chile 19.08 20.52 17.36 13.59 16.77
16 Jorge Avalos de la Fuente 13.55   17.75    Chile 19.75 13.55 18.27 17.87 17.10
17 Sebastian Guzman 15.92   19.11    Chile 15.92 19.84 20.60 18.77 18.73
18 David Fevre 17.19   19.23    Chile 19.22 18.85 19.61 17.19 20.70
19 Pedro Cortes Garrido 15.34   19.51    Chile 15.34 21.52 21.04 21.52 15.98
20 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 15.73   19.90    Chile 23.75 20.84 18.50 15.73 20.37
21 Diego Cordova 17.51   20.01    Chile 19.90 23.84 17.51 20.11 20.03
22 Matías Alejandro Jara Reyes 19.02   20.67    Chile 20.46 DNF 20.31 21.24 19.02
23 Nicolas Diaz 17.45   21.56    Chile 17.45 21.16 22.40 21.12 24.07
24 Gabriel Garces 19.20   23.16    Chile 23.22 23.88 22.38 19.20 25.93
25 Felipe Segura 18.51   23.29    Chile 24.23 27.07 27.91 18.58 18.51
26 Tomas Bustos 19.10   23.31    Chile 19.10 28.43 23.10 25.85 20.98
27 Vicente Rojas 20.75   24.50    Chile 20.75 24.68 22.96 25.85 31.72
28 Matias Concha 20.60   24.83    Chile 27.19 27.76 21.16 20.60 26.14
29 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 21.75   25.22    Chile 27.05 21.75 26.66 21.96 42.67
30 Mauricio Agustín Lillo 22.05   25.36    Chile 23.00 28.04 26.87 22.05 26.21
31 Benjamin Pastenes 24.41   27.37    Chile 27.15 26.43 28.54 30.10 24.41
32 Claudio Alejandro Andrade Martinez 22.44   27.45    Chile 29.44 24.22 30.27 28.68 22.44
33 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 24.13   27.70    Chile 27.58 28.69 24.13 26.84 29.61
34 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 21.23   27.92    Chile 27.98 34.41 29.98 25.81 21.23
35 Claudio Manqueñir 21.33   27.94    Chile 34.91 25.37 29.27 21.33 29.19
36 Clemente Bordeu 22.72   28.00    Chile 26.96 26.95 30.10 22.72 32.06
37 Jaime Aguilera 25.90   28.63    Chile 30.55 44.30 26.64 28.70 25.90
38 Ricardo Dominguez 23.73   28.79    Chile 32.62 23.73 31.97 28.73 25.68
39 Leandro Abarca 20.72   28.97    Chile 28.09 30.01 DNF 28.81 20.72
40 Diego García Parker 21.96   29.05    Chile 34.75 1:02.15 28.00 24.41 21.96
41 Felipe Valdebenito 26.85   29.46    Chile 35.46 29.57 28.44 26.85 30.38
42 Ignacio Estay Santander 24.66   29.74    Chile 35.98 33.11 24.66 26.93 29.19
43 Salvador Escobar 19.08   34.80    Chile 19.08 33.95 35.20 35.26 40.74
44 Ignacio Esteban Villalobos Agurto 29.54   35.74    Chile 29.54 41.18 34.95 34.45 37.81
45 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 27.55   36.04    Chile 36.11 37.14 34.87 27.55 37.90
46 Benjamin Dario Reyes San Martin 37.37   40.55    Chile 44.28 37.53 37.37 39.84 47.37
47 Nicolás Soto 35.48   40.73    Chile 40.65 41.56 DNF 39.98 35.48
48 Vicente Andres Barrios Gonzalez 37.21   41.39    Chile 39.50 47.46 37.21 44.27 40.39
49 Juan Pablo Villagrán 32.66   47.44    Chile 47.85 47.75 46.72 52.22 32.66
50 Cristóbal Soto 40.15   48.13    Chile 46.87 40.15 47.94 51.69 49.58
51 Manuel Ignacio Reyes Lobos 43.62   48.88    Chile 48.19 52.61 50.79 43.62 47.67
52 Martin Andres Salinas de la Jara 45.83   51.92    Chile 47.67 45.83 58.36 54.55 53.54
53 Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez 46.46   53.72    Chile 49.33 55.55 46.46 1:14.27 56.29
54 Martin Andres Sanchez Delgado 47.76   56.97    Chile 54.60 47.76 DNF 58.09 58.22
55 Martin Carrasco 51.43   57.91    Chile 1:00.57 54.69 58.47 51.43 1:01.16
56 Fabian Ignacio Delgado Quintero 49.57   1:04.33    Chile DNF 1:02.06 1:03.98 1:06.95 49.57
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 10.87   11.24    Chile 10.91 11.45 11.89 11.37 10.87
2 Felipe Medel 9.44   11.37    Chile 12.57 12.18 10.08 9.44 11.86
3 Aníbal Araya 10.29   11.59    Chile 12.09 10.29 11.69 13.73 10.99
4 José Garrido 10.27   12.59    Chile 11.49 14.03 12.24 10.27 14.34
5 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 11.45   12.70    Chile 13.66 12.53 11.45 11.91 16.34
6 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 12.10   13.81    Chile 15.66 13.71 13.74 13.98 12.10
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 10.03   13.86    Chile 16.97 16.57 12.48 10.03 12.52
8 Fernando Palacios Morales 12.03   14.29    Chile 14.17 21.21 12.03 13.44 15.26
9 Duval Valdes Ayala 12.00   14.54    Chile 15.95 15.81 13.51 12.00 14.29
10 Franco Acuña 13.42   15.68    Chile 18.89 14.81 14.43 13.42 17.79
11 Cristobal Celis Daza 12.38   15.88    Chile 16.67 20.00 16.65 14.32 12.38
12 Alvaro Rodríguez 14.66   16.85    Chile 16.66 14.66 19.15 21.30 14.75
13 Pedro Cortes Garrido 15.58   16.89    Chile 16.76 16.54 15.58 17.38 20.42
14 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 15.17   17.07    Chile 15.82 18.55 16.85 15.17 20.08
15 Francisco Rosales 14.02   17.26    Chile 18.35 16.57 14.02 16.85 DNF
16 Francisco Lowener 16.63   17.65    Chile 19.32 17.69 16.99 16.63 18.28
17 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 13.85   17.82    Chile 18.67 13.85 20.34 17.27 17.53
18 Diego Cordova 17.13   18.19    Chile 17.74 17.68 17.13 20.82 19.15
19 Nicolas Diaz 18.37   18.88    Chile 18.76 19.41 18.37 18.91 18.98
20 Matías Alejandro Jara Reyes 18.36   19.47    Chile 19.28 18.74 20.39 18.36 20.90
21 Jorge Avalos de la Fuente 16.38   20.42    Chile 22.14 21.66 16.38 20.01 19.60
22 Vicente Rojas 19.47   21.49    Chile 21.92 22.88 20.08 19.47 22.46
23 Felipe Segura 17.18   21.54    Chile 26.89 17.56 17.18 20.16 30.86
24 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 20.22   21.80    Chile 21.06 22.70 21.64 20.22 24.84
25 Matias Concha 18.95   21.96    Chile 22.31 18.95 20.63 26.01 22.95
26 Sebastian Guzman 16.70   23.87    Chile 23.13 23.70 39.32 24.77 16.70
27 Gabriel Garces 23.19   28.53    Chile 27.17 27.87 DNF 23.19 30.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.77   10.05    Chile 8.77 10.35 11.52 10.29 9.52
2 Felipe Medel 9.04   11.09    Chile 9.73 9.04 10.81 12.74 13.70
3 José Garrido 8.96   11.45    Chile 11.85 8.96 11.29 11.34 11.71
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 9.77   12.37    Chile 13.79 9.77 12.29 12.87 11.94
5 Aníbal Araya 10.94   13.02    Chile 10.94 13.02 13.72 14.13 12.31
6 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 11.48   13.06    Chile 11.48 13.25 11.84 16.70 14.08
7 Duval Valdes Ayala 10.00   13.64    Chile 16.09 11.51 10.00 16.72 13.31
8 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 11.61   14.36    Chile 16.36 13.19 13.53 11.61 18.97
9 Fernando Palacios Morales 13.98   14.47    Chile 14.14 14.93 13.98 14.34 16.67
10 Franco Acuña 12.54   14.76    Chile 13.02 15.32 15.94 17.15 12.54
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 2:14.92   NR 2:37.21   NR  Chile 2:37.96 2:14.92 2:58.74
2 José Garrido 3:20.96   3:33.49    Chile 3:50.28 3:29.24 3:20.96
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 3:22.00   3:47.91    Chile 3:31.40 4:30.32 3:22.00
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 4:03.37   4:10.70    Chile 4:24.49 4:04.24 4:03.37
5 Franco Acuña 4:06.24   4:16.32    Chile 4:13.21 4:06.24 4:29.51
6 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 4:35.93   4:48.33    Chile 4:35.93 4:59.64 4:49.41
7 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 4:12.26   DNF    Chile DNF 4:25.41 4:12.26
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 3:56.31   4:15.72    Chile 4:35.35 3:56.31 4:15.49
2 José Garrido 5:23.35   5:25.71    Chile 5:24.80 5:23.35 5:28.99
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 2:21.11   2:42.82    Chile 2:21.11 2:39.66 3:07.69
2 Aníbal Araya 2:49.06   DNF    Chile 4:14.71 2:49.06 DNF
3 Duval Valdes Ayala 3:02.26   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 3:02.26
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 3:15.80   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 3:15.80
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 5:02.71   DNF    Chile 5:02.71 DNF DNF
6 Nicolas Diaz DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 38      Chile 38
2 Diego García Parker DNF      Chile DNF
2 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen DNF      Chile DNF
2 Francisco Rosales DNF      Chile DNF
2 Franco Acuña DNF      Chile DNF
2 José Garrido DNF      Chile DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 15.52   17.69    Chile 20.55 20.37 15.52 17.03 15.66
2 Fernando Palacios Morales 17.77   20.13    Chile 20.62 21.51 21.08 18.70 17.77
3 Felipe Medel 17.42   20.20    Chile 19.63 24.14 20.85 17.42 20.11
4 Aníbal Araya 19.40   21.83    Chile 19.40 29.03 24.69 19.91 20.88
5 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 18.96   22.29    Chile 21.72 20.98 28.56 24.18 18.96
6 José Garrido 19.12   22.91    Chile 23.38 23.55 23.28 19.12 22.07
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 21.54   24.42    Chile 24.66 25.68 25.93 21.54 22.91
8 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 18.54   25.51    Chile 25.61 25.37 33.74 18.54 25.55
9 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 23.64   27.48    Chile 36.93 23.64 27.05 25.85 29.53
10 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 26.08   30.34    Chile 26.08 33.98 30.27 34.93 26.76
11 Diego Cordova 33.24   35.01    Chile 33.35 38.72 36.73 34.96 33.24
12 Tomas Bustos 35.66   38.00    Chile 35.66 37.03 39.53 37.44 42.28
13 Matías Alejandro Jara Reyes 31.51   38.57    Chile 40.12 31.51 39.36 36.23 48.92
14 Francisco Rosales 31.26   41.08    Chile 46.57 DNF 40.14 36.52 31.26
15 Felipe Segura 42.23   45.47    Chile 44.35 45.92 46.13 52.52 42.23
16 Alvaro Rodríguez 32.89   46.94    Chile 32.89 40.67 45.11 DNF 55.05
17 Gabriel Garces 45.75   56.40    Chile 45.75 56.12 54.32 58.76 DNF
18 Francisco Lowener 40.48   DNF    Chile 47.55 DNF DNF 48.54 40.48
19 Felipe Valdebenito 50.14   DNF    Chile DNF 50.14 DNF 51.04 51.27
20 Jorge Avalos de la Fuente 54.55   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 56.97 54.55 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 15.34   16.71    Chile 17.22 18.52 15.34 16.21 16.70
2 Felipe Medel 15.40   19.65    Chile DNF 22.13 15.40 20.03 16.78
3 Fernando Palacios Morales 18.54   20.04    Chile 18.54 19.70 21.08 21.67 19.33
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 19.95   21.20    Chile 20.34 23.30 24.25 19.97 19.95
5 José Garrido 20.25   23.32    Chile 22.29 22.64 26.37 20.25 25.02
6 Aníbal Araya 20.40   26.63    Chile 27.00 22.51 31.18 30.37 20.40
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 1:00.12   NR 1:06.67   NR  Chile 1:08.67 1:00.12 1:11.23
2 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 4:17.33   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 4:17.33
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Duval Valdes Ayala 6/7 51:05      Chile 6/7 51:05
2 Aníbal Araya 3/5 50:00      Chile 3/5 50:00
3 Felipe Medel 2/4 34:45      Chile 2/4 34:45
4 Rodrigo Cabezas DNF      Chile DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 L2 U' B2 U B2 D L2 U B' F2 R D' F R' F U' B' L
A #2 F2 L' U2 L2 D2 B2 L' B2 R B' D' B D' U B' D' F' U' L'
A #3 R' D2 U2 R2 F2 L U2 L D2 R2 B2 U F D2 B L D U2 L' F2 R
A #4 U2 R' F2 L' U2 R U2 B2 L U2 B U' B' U F D L2 U F R'
A #5 L' U2 F U2 D2 F' R D F2 U B2 R D2 L B2 R' D2 R2 U2 L
A Ex#1 R B' D F' B' D2 B L U D' R F2 R2 U2 R D2 F2 L F2 L'
A Ex#2 U F D L2 D' R D' L F D L2 U2 B' L2 B' D2 B2 U2 R2 F
B #1 F2 U L2 D' U' B2 D L2 U R2 B D2 R2 U R D L F' R D L
B #2 U2 L B U R2 D' R D L D2 B R2 L2 B R2 B' U2 B U2
B #3 B R' L' U F' D L' D2 L' D' F2 D2 F2 R D2 L2 F2 B2 R F2 L
B #4 R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B' D2 F D2 R' U' B2 F D' U R B' L2 B2
B #5 R' D2 U2 B2 D2 U2 L' F2 D2 R F' D2 L' D' B L2 R' D' F2 R2
B Ex#1 F2 U L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F' L' F R' U2 R2 F' U B U L'
B Ex#2 B' L2 U' D2 R' D' L' F D2 L' D L2 D' R2 F2 D B2 L2 U2 F2 L2
C #1 L' D B' R' B2 L F' D' L B D F2 U' R2 U2 R2 L2 F2 D' L2
C #2 D2 L2 D2 B' D2 B2 F' U2 B' D2 L2 D' L' D' B U' L' F' D' L B'
C #3 U F2 L D' F' U2 F2 R' U F' D' F2 R' D2 L F2 U2 D2 R
C #4 D' B' U2 D2 L' F' U' R U2 D F' B2 U' L2 F2 U2 D F2 L2
C #5 B U2 F' B2 R2 U R2 L U' B R' L2 D' F2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U
C Ex#1 R2 U L' F' R U' L' F' U' B R F2 D L2 D2 F2 B2 R2 D
C Ex#2 F2 L D' L D' F R L2 U D2 F2 R' B2 D2 L2 U2 L' F2 R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B' U B L2 U2 B2 D' R L D' R2 B2 R2 D R2 U L2 U2 R2
A #2 L2 F2 U F2 U2 R2 D' F' L2 D U L' F R' U' L' B F' D'
A #3 F2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 D' U2 L' F2 L2 D2 F2 D' B' L' B R F
A #4 D' R2 U2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 F' R' U2 B' L' R D' F' L2 F'
A #5 R' B2 U2 B2 L' U2 L R2 U2 B L2 U' B' U2 B' U R
A Ex#1 R' B' U2 R2 B U' R' B R B R F L2 D2 R2 U2 F B2 L2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' R2 D R2 D' R2 B D' F' R F' R2 B L F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U L F L' D2 B' L' F U R2 F2 R2 D R2 D2 L2 B2
A #2 B2 R' B2 L D2 R' D2 B2 D2 F L2 D L2 R' B' U' F' U' L2 D'
A #3 F2 B' D' R' D L B2 R' F D2 L' U2 F' D2 L2 U2 B' U2 B'
A #4 D2 L' D2 B2 L' B2 L' U2 R B2 R2 B' D' L B F U' F U2 F2
A #5 F' L2 B' L2 F L2 D2 B' U' F' L' D2 F' D2 B' F2 L' R'
A Ex#1 L U2 B2 L R B2 D2 R F L D' U B' R2 D2 B' D2 L B'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 B R2 F2 D2 F' D' B' U' B' U2 F' L R2 D B' L'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D 3Fw' 3Uw Rw' R2 U2 F R F Uw' Rw2 B2 U F2 Bw R Lw2 U2 Bw D' 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw D Bw2 Rw' U2 F2 Dw 3Rw2 U2 Uw' 3Fw' R' D L2 Lw' Rw2 3Uw' R' Lw' Bw' Rw' 3Fw' B' 3Uw Rw' R' Dw' Fw' 3Uw L2 F Rw2 F' Lw' D' 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw Dw2 D' U 3Uw Bw 3Rw L R2 Uw 3Fw' Fw' L2 Bw Dw2 D2 Lw2 Uw' Fw' Bw
A #2 D' 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw U' Uw' 3Rw' Lw2 R' Uw Fw' L' F Dw2 Bw2 Dw' R2 3Fw2 Bw D' Uw' Rw' 3Fw Dw F2 Dw' 3Rw R2 B2 R' F' B' 3Uw Rw2 U' Lw Rw2 Bw2 Fw F2 3Fw Lw 3Fw R2 Dw' U Uw2 F U2 Dw Fw L D2 Dw' 3Rw Rw' Dw' Bw2 Fw2 F2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw' F' Dw' 3Fw L Fw Bw' U2 F Uw2 Fw D2 U2 3Uw2 3Rw2 U' 3Fw2 3Rw2
A #3 Lw 3Uw2 Rw Lw U' Bw L' D 3Fw' Dw 3Uw' Lw 3Fw L' Fw Bw2 3Fw2 L2 Rw' F' D' 3Rw F2 Dw2 3Rw' Lw2 B 3Rw Fw2 R2 B2 Uw2 L' 3Uw' B2 Lw2 Fw' Dw2 D Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw' R' B Rw' Bw' Fw' L' D2 3Uw2 Fw2 B 3Rw Fw2 U' Rw2 Bw2 Fw' Lw 3Uw2 Uw L2 Rw' Dw2 U F2 Uw2 3Uw Bw' L F' Fw' B Dw D' Lw F' L2 Rw'
A Ex#1 U2 Lw B' 3Uw2 Bw' F B' Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw R' F 3Fw' U L2 R 3Fw F2 B' D2 R' Fw D' Bw2 3Fw2 F 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw Dw Lw Bw Lw' D2 3Fw2 L2 Bw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Fw' 3Uw2 B' L Bw' 3Uw Rw' B2 U' 3Rw2 U Fw' U D2 L B' Fw R2 Lw2 Bw' Uw 3Fw' Fw2 Bw2 R' Lw' Dw R' 3Rw2 Uw' R' F 3Uw' Dw' D B2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw2
A Ex#2 U2 F' D F2 B2 Uw2 R U' F Bw2 3Rw' L' D Uw 3Rw D2 3Rw2 Fw' U2 Rw2 Fw2 D' 3Rw D Lw 3Uw B' U' 3Rw2 U' Uw2 D2 3Rw' B2 R' D' B2 Lw2 3Fw2 R' L B' Bw2 D' Bw2 Lw2 B' U2 Rw2 B' 3Rw2 R2 Uw2 B' Fw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw' Fw' R 3Uw U B Uw 3Fw2 Uw B2 D F' U' Rw Dw R2 Fw' L' 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Rw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Uw' 3Dw' L2 R2 3Lw Fw' 3Uw D2 Bw F' 3Lw' L' 3Fw Lw 3Uw2 Fw Uw2 Dw' Fw' F' Lw Bw' 3Uw' U2 B2 3Bw U' L' U2 Rw' 3Fw L2 3Dw Bw2 U' Fw' D2 Uw2 Dw' Fw2 3Bw2 Rw 3Fw 3Uw Rw' 3Rw2 L' 3Uw2 U R' 3Lw 3Bw Uw2 3Rw' L 3Dw R 3Lw 3Bw2 3Rw 3Fw2 3Rw' L2 F' 3Fw' Bw' Lw' R' Rw' Dw Rw' Uw2 3Fw' Lw' L' R2 3Rw2 3Uw Bw2 R 3Lw Lw 3Fw' 3Lw2 U2 Bw' Lw F' Rw2 3Uw Dw Bw2 B' 3Uw2 Bw2 D F' 3Uw U'
A #2 Rw' Fw 3Dw2 Uw2 U 3Uw' 3Fw F2 3Dw2 R Rw2 L2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 U2 3Rw' Dw2 R2 B' Fw 3Bw' Rw' R 3Fw2 Lw Fw2 L 3Uw2 Lw' R2 U' 3Fw Dw Uw2 Lw2 B 3Uw2 3Fw L2 Lw 3Dw2 Dw R 3Bw D 3Fw' 3Dw L' 3Lw R2 Bw' Rw2 B2 D2 Uw2 F2 Bw R 3Uw Fw2 D2 Lw2 3Dw Dw L' Lw2 3Fw2 L 3Fw' Fw D Fw Lw' F2 3Bw' Fw2 3Dw2 Dw' Uw 3Lw' F2 3Bw' Fw 3Dw 3Fw D 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw Bw2 3Lw2 F2 D2 3Dw2 R2 3Rw2 3Bw' Fw Uw
A #3 D Uw 3Lw 3Dw F' 3Bw2 U Lw' 3Fw' L' 3Rw' D U 3Lw2 R Bw2 Rw' B2 F' R B U2 Bw Uw2 3Fw U2 Fw' 3Uw Lw 3Uw' 3Rw R 3Lw' F2 Lw2 Dw2 3Dw D 3Bw2 F2 Lw F 3Uw2 D F' D 3Dw Rw' 3Dw' Fw 3Dw2 3Uw Bw2 F R 3Uw Lw' Bw L' R2 D' 3Dw 3Lw L' 3Uw' Rw' 3Uw2 L Uw' 3Dw2 Dw 3Bw2 Uw Bw' F2 3Rw U R 3Fw Dw2 R L 3Dw' Bw' 3Rw' Lw' 3Bw' Dw2 Uw2 D' R 3Rw2 Bw' R2 3Dw 3Uw D U2 F' U'
A Ex#1 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 F2 Rw' B 3Bw' Dw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Bw Rw 3Bw' Fw2 L Lw' F D' Bw2 3Lw' D Rw L' U2 Dw B' F' R2 3Lw 3Dw 3Rw 3Bw2 3Lw R Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Bw' F' Lw2 L' Fw 3Rw' 3Fw Dw Fw' Lw' R2 3Lw L U2 L' 3Uw Dw2 Uw D2 Lw 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw' U 3Uw 3Rw D2 3Lw F R 3Fw2 F Dw Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw 3Lw F' Uw2 F2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Dw Rw' B2 L 3Lw' Bw2 B U Lw 3Uw 3Bw R' Rw' 3Bw' Bw2 R 3Fw2 Dw2
A Ex#2 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw2 U2 Lw2 Uw Fw 3Dw L2 3Fw2 3Rw2 D2 Bw' D' 3Uw' B' Bw 3Rw2 Bw' F 3Bw2 U Bw Dw' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Dw2 D F' Bw2 B' 3Fw R' L2 D Bw' Dw2 Rw2 Dw' 3Lw2 Dw2 3Dw D' R2 Lw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 Lw Rw Fw' Dw2 U2 3Lw2 3Rw2 F2 D2 L D' Fw' 3Lw' L Bw2 Lw' 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 D2 Lw Uw L' 3Lw' 3Rw2 B2 F2 3Uw' Uw' Lw F2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw Rw' F2 Uw' B Rw 3Uw' U F' D Bw2 3Dw2 Bw2 Fw F Uw2 L
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 B' F2 U R D' L D B' R F' L D Fw Uw2
A #2 B2 U' B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D' B2 U' R' B2 R2 B L U' L2 D F R U Fw' Uw2
A #3 F' U2 B' U2 B2 D2 L2 F' D' B R U L' U F' D2 U' R2 D2 Rw
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 U2 R F2 L R D2 F R' U2 L' D L2 D' U' B R' D' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 L' F2 D2 L' F U R B2 L' U' F2 D F2 L2 Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 B2 U L2 U' B2 L2 U2 L2 F' L U' L B D B2 L2 F' L2 F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L F2 D2 L' R' D2 R' B2 U' B R' U2 L F D2 F' L2 D2
A #2 B2 R2 F U2 R2 U2 R F D2 B2 D' B' R2 D B F D2
A #3 D2 L D2 U2 R D2 R F2 R' U' B2 R' U2 L2 U2 B R2 U L' B'
A #4 B2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U L2 R2 B' R' F D2 L U B2 D' R2 U2
A #5 F' L' B' D R' B U2 L B' L' D R2 U2 B U2 L2 B2 U2 F U2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 U2 F U2 F L2 F2 U2 F' U B' R B' F2 L' F R2 D' L
A Ex#2 R U2 R D2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 R2 F2 D L2 U L' U R2 D' B' L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B U2 F U2 L2 U2 L2 F' L' F2 D' B2 L2 B' D F' U R
A #2 F2 U' B R D' R D' R' L U' F' L2 D2 L2 B' L2 B' R2
A #3 B' U L B' U2 B' D2 F' U2 R B D2 R' L U2 R2 L' B2
A #4 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U F2 R' D' R' F' L' D2 F' D2 U R2 F'
A #5 F2 L' B2 U2 R' F2 D2 F2 L2 B' D U2 F L2 D2 B R2 F D'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 F L U' R' L' B2 D2 B2 R F2 L B2 U2
A Ex#2 L2 B L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 B F L' U' B2 L' B R2 D2 U' B'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D' B U2 D F' L F D B' R2 F2 R2 F2 R' U2 R F2
A #2 R D2 L' F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R' D2 B2 D L' U' F' R' D B L2 D'
A #3 L2 R2 U R2 U' R2 B2 D2 B R D2 L B' F R D' F' U F
A Ex#1 L2 U2 R2 B2 L F2 R F2 L2 D' F2 L' F L U' F' R B2 D
A Ex#2 R' F R' U' D' F' D' L B U' D2 F2 D2 L U2 F2 R U2 L
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 L' B2 D2 U2 R B2 R' U2 F L U' F2 R' B2 L2 U B' L Uw2 B2 U2 F' R2 B2 L2 U2 F' D B2 R2 B R' D R2 F2 D U2 B Rw' Uw2 U L2 D' U L2 B2 U F2 R D' R' B2 L U R2 F' D' U2 R Uw' R2 B2 U' R2 D2 U' F2 U2 F R B' R' U L' U2 R2 F' D U B2 Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 R' U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 B D2 R B F D2 R2 D' F' R' Uw2 F2 L D2 R' U2 L' F2 L2 B2 R2 B' R' B' L2 B2 D2 L' D F' U Rw' Uw' F' U2 B' D2 L2 D2 U2 R2 U2 F' U' F R F U2 F D L U2 R Fw' R2 F D2 R2 D2 U2 B U2 R2 B R' F' U' R F2 D' R2 B F2 L R' Fw' Uw2 R2 D' B2 L2 D L2 U R2 U2 L' U' B' R' B' U F2 L' B2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw U B2 D' R2 D' B2 D U2 L2 B2 F2 R D' B U2 L' F2 R F D' U Fw' Uw D' B2 R2 D F2 U2 L2 F' R F D2 L B2 D R2 B' U' F' U Rw2 Uw F2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L B2 F2 D R' F L2 F U B D2 B2 D' Rw Uw' B2 R' B2 F2 L2 R' D2 L2 U B R F D B R2 D U2 F D Fw D2 U2 L D2 L' R' B2 D2 R D B2 L' R' F' L' D' L D2 F2 D Rw' Uw D2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L D2 B R' U' F' D2 L D2 U F' D' R Fw D2 R' B2 R B2 R2 F2 U2 L B2 D' U2 B2 L B R' D2 B' L2 U B' Rw2 Uw2 U2 F2 U2 B2 D' L2 U F2 U B2 F2 R B' F2 D F D L2 U R Uw' D L2 D2 L2 R2 U' B2 D U2 B' R2 U F U2 F' R B U L U2 Rw2 Uw R2 B2 D U B2 U' B2 F2 R2 U2 L' D2 B' D U' F' R2 U' F' D2 Rw2 D R2 D2 B2 D L2 B2 U2 L' F2 U L' F' U' B' L2 U' R U2 F2 Rw' Uw2 L2 B R2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 R2 U' B' L' F' R U' R' F U R' U' Rw Uw' L2 F2 L2 D F2 R2 U2 R2 U' L2 B' D L D' B2 R' F' L' U2 F2 L Uw' F' L2 B F' U2 R2 U2 F' U2 L F2 U2 L' D' R2 D F R' U2 Fw Uw2 D' F2 R2 D' L2 B2 U' F2 D2 R2 F' D B U L' D B2 L2 R D2 Rw' U2 B2 L2 B2 F D2 B L2 R2 F2 L R' F R' B' U' B' F R' U2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 U' F2 U2 R' F R U B' D' F D2 F' D' F2 Uw2 D2 U2 L2 B' D2 B U2 B D2 F R2 U L B R2 D U' F L2 B' D' Rw' Uw' L B2 R U2 B2 R' U2 R2 F2 L U2 B' F2 U2 F R U' F2 L B' U' Rw Uw2
Alvaro Rodríguez    Chile
Alvaro Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.66   16.85   16.66 14.66 19.15 21.30 14.75
First round 13 15.22   17.31   15.22 17.72 17.35 18.75 16.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 32.89   46.94   32.89 40.67 45.11 DNF 55.05
Aníbal Araya    Chile
Aníbal Araya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.94   13.02   10.94 13.02 13.72 14.13 12.31
Second round 3 10.29   11.59   12.09 10.29 11.69 13.73 10.99
First round 5 11.25   12.32   13.15 13.05 11.25 12.26 11.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:49.06   DNF   4:14.71 2:49.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.40   26.63   27.00 22.51 31.18 30.37 20.40
First round 4 19.40   21.83   19.40 29.03 24.69 19.91 20.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/5 50:00     3/5 50:00
Benjamin Dario Reyes San Martin    Chile
Benjamin Dario Reyes San Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 37.37   40.55   44.28 37.53 37.37 39.84 47.37
Benjamin Pastenes    Chile
Benjamin Pastenes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 24.41   27.37   27.15 26.43 28.54 30.10 24.41
Claudio Alejandro Andrade Martinez    Chile
Claudio Alejandro Andrade Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 22.44   27.45   29.44 24.22 30.27 28.68 22.44
Claudio Manqueñir    Chile
Claudio Manqueñir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.33   27.94   34.91 25.37 29.27 21.33 29.19
Clemente Bordeu    Chile
Clemente Bordeu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.72   28.00   26.96 26.95 30.10 22.72 32.06
Cristobal Celis Daza    Chile
Cristobal Celis Daza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.38   15.88   16.67 20.00 16.65 14.32 12.38
First round 15 13.59   17.74   19.08 20.52 17.36 13.59 16.77
Cristóbal Soto    Chile
Cristóbal Soto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 40.15   48.13   46.87 40.15 47.94 51.69 49.58
David Fevre    Chile
David Fevre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 17.19   19.23   19.22 18.85 19.61 17.19 20.70
Diego Cordova    Chile
Diego Cordova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.13   18.19   17.74 17.68 17.13 20.82 19.15
First round 21 17.51   20.01   19.90 23.84 17.51 20.11 20.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 33.24   35.01   33.35 38.72 36.73 34.96 33.24
Diego Esteban Valdebenito    Chile
Diego Esteban Valdebenito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.17   17.07   15.82 18.55 16.85 15.17 20.08
First round 20 15.73   19.90   23.75 20.84 18.50 15.73 20.37
Diego García Parker    Chile
Diego García Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.96   29.05   34.75 1:02.15 28.00 24.41 21.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 DNF     DNF
Duval Valdes Ayala    Chile
Duval Valdes Ayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.00   13.64   16.09 11.51 10.00 16.72 13.31
Second round 9 12.00   14.54   15.95 15.81 13.51 12.00 14.29
First round 8 13.28   14.79   13.28 15.72 15.35 13.32 15.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:02.26   DNF   DNF DNF 3:02.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/7 51:05     6/7 51:05
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen    Chile
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.77   12.37   13.79 9.77 12.29 12.87 11.94
Second round 1 10.87   11.24   10.91 11.45 11.89 11.37 10.87
First round 1 9.49   10.39   9.49 11.14 10.74 10.28 10.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:03.37   4:10.70   4:24.49 4:04.24 4:03.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.95   21.20   20.34 23.30 24.25 19.97 19.95
First round 5 18.96   22.29   21.72 20.98 28.56 24.18 18.96
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:00.12   NR 1:06.67   NR 1:08.67 1:00.12 1:11.23
Fabian Ignacio Delgado Quintero    Chile
Fabian Ignacio Delgado Quintero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 49.57   1:04.33   DNF 1:02.06 1:03.98 1:06.95 49.57
Felipe Medel    Chile
Felipe Medel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.04   11.09   9.73 9.04 10.81 12.74 13.70
Second round 2 9.44   11.37   12.57 12.18 10.08 9.44 11.86
First round 4 11.60   12.26   13.24 15.48 11.60 11.74 11.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:14.92   NR 2:37.21   NR 2:37.96 2:14.92 2:58.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:56.31   4:15.72   4:35.35 3:56.31 4:15.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:21.11   2:42.82   2:21.11 2:39.66 3:07.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.40   19.65   DNF 22.13 15.40 20.03 16.78
First round 3 17.42   20.20   19.63 24.14 20.85 17.42 20.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/4 34:45     2/4 34:45
Felipe Segura    Chile
Felipe Segura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.18   21.54   26.89 17.56 17.18 20.16 30.86
First round 25 18.51   23.29   24.23 27.07 27.91 18.58 18.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 42.23   45.47   44.35 45.92 46.13 52.52 42.23
Felipe Valdebenito    Chile
Felipe Valdebenito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 26.85   29.46   35.46 29.57 28.44 26.85 30.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 50.14   DNF   DNF 50.14 DNF 51.04 51.27
Fernando Palacios Morales    Chile
Fernando Palacios Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.98   14.47   14.14 14.93 13.98 14.34 16.67
Second round 8 12.03   14.29   14.17 21.21 12.03 13.44 15.26
First round 10 13.35   15.80   16.97 16.03 18.13 13.35 14.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.54   20.04   18.54 19.70 21.08 21.67 19.33
First round 2 17.77   20.13   20.62 21.51 21.08 18.70 17.77
Francisco Lowener    Chile
Francisco Lowener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.63   17.65   19.32 17.69 16.99 16.63 18.28
First round 11 13.43   16.69   16.10 17.12 13.43 16.85 22.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 40.48   DNF   47.55 DNF DNF 48.54 40.48
Francisco Rosales    Chile
Francisco Rosales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.02   17.26   18.35 16.57 14.02 16.85 DNF
First round 9 13.37   15.68   16.44 16.74 13.37 14.11 16.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 31.26   41.08   46.57 DNF 40.14 36.52 31.26
Franco Acuña    Chile
Franco Acuña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.54   14.76   13.02 15.32 15.94 17.15 12.54
Second round 10 13.42   15.68   18.89 14.81 14.43 13.42 17.79
First round 12 14.67   17.16   19.67 17.31 17.02 17.16 14.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:06.24   4:16.32   4:13.21 4:06.24 4:29.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 DNF     DNF
Gabriel Garces    Chile
Gabriel Garces
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 23.19   28.53   27.17 27.87 DNF 23.19 30.56
First round 24 19.20   23.16   23.22 23.88 22.38 19.20 25.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 45.75   56.40   45.75 56.12 54.32 58.76 DNF
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin    Chile
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.85   17.82   18.67 13.85 20.34 17.27 17.53
First round 14 16.04   17.59   16.96 16.04 17.47 24.57 18.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:12.26   DNF   DNF 4:25.41 4:12.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 26.08   30.34   26.08 33.98 30.27 34.93 26.76
Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez    Chile
Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 46.46   53.72   49.33 55.55 46.46 1:14.27 56.29
Ignacio Estay Santander    Chile
Ignacio Estay Santander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.66   29.74   35.98 33.11 24.66 26.93 29.19
Ignacio Esteban Villalobos Agurto    Chile
Ignacio Esteban Villalobos Agurto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.54   35.74   29.54 41.18 34.95 34.45 37.81
Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz    Chile
Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.55   36.04   36.11 37.14 34.87 27.55 37.90
Jaime Aguilera    Chile
Jaime Aguilera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 25.90   28.63   30.55 44.30 26.64 28.70 25.90
Jorge Avalos de la Fuente    Chile
Jorge Avalos de la Fuente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.38   20.42   22.14 21.66 16.38 20.01 19.60
First round 16 13.55   17.75   19.75 13.55 18.27 17.87 17.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 54.55   DNF   DNF DNF 56.97 54.55 DNF
José Garrido    Chile
José Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.96   11.45   11.85 8.96 11.29 11.34 11.71
Second round 4 10.27   12.59   11.49 14.03 12.24 10.27 14.34
First round 2 9.21   10.52   9.21 12.58 9.91 11.21 10.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:20.96   3:33.49   3:50.28 3:29.24 3:20.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:23.35   5:25.71   5:24.80 5:23.35 5:28.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.25   23.32   22.29 22.64 26.37 20.25 25.02
First round 6 19.12   22.91   23.38 23.55 23.28 19.12 22.07
Juan Pablo Villagrán    Chile
Juan Pablo Villagrán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 32.66   47.44   47.85 47.75 46.72 52.22 32.66
Leandro Abarca    Chile
Leandro Abarca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.72   28.97   28.09 30.01 DNF 28.81 20.72
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes    Chile
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:02.71   DNF   5:02.71 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.34   16.71   17.22 18.52 15.34 16.21 16.70
First round 1 15.52   17.69   20.55 20.37 15.52 17.03 15.66
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega    Chile
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.61   14.36   16.36 13.19 13.53 11.61 18.97
Second round 6 12.10   13.81   15.66 13.71 13.74 13.98 12.10
First round 6 11.36   13.65   11.36 13.94 27.61 13.92 13.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:35.93   4:48.33   4:35.93 4:59.64 4:49.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 23.64   27.48   36.93 23.64 27.05 25.85 29.53
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 4:17.33   DNF   DNF DNF 4:17.33
Manuel Ignacio Reyes Lobos    Chile
Manuel Ignacio Reyes Lobos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 43.62   48.88   48.19 52.61 50.79 43.62 47.67
Martin Andres Salinas de la Jara    Chile
Martin Andres Salinas de la Jara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 45.83   51.92   47.67 45.83 58.36 54.55 53.54
Martin Andres Sanchez Delgado    Chile
Martin Andres Sanchez Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 47.76   56.97   54.60 47.76 DNF 58.09 58.22
Martin Carrasco    Chile
Martin Carrasco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 51.43   57.91   1:00.57 54.69 58.47 51.43 1:01.16
Matías Alejandro Jara Reyes    Chile
Matías Alejandro Jara Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.36   19.47   19.28 18.74 20.39 18.36 20.90
First round 22 19.02   20.67   20.46 DNF 20.31 21.24 19.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 31.51   38.57   40.12 31.51 39.36 36.23 48.92
Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas    Chile
Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 24.13   27.70   27.58 28.69 24.13 26.84 29.61
Matias Concha    Chile
Matias Concha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.95   21.96   22.31 18.95 20.63 26.01 22.95
First round 28 20.60   24.83   27.19 27.76 21.16 20.60 26.14
Mauricio Agustín Lillo    Chile
Mauricio Agustín Lillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.05   25.36   23.00 28.04 26.87 22.05 26.21
Nicolas Diaz    Chile
Nicolas Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.37   18.88   18.76 19.41 18.37 18.91 18.98
First round 23 17.45   21.56   17.45 21.16 22.40 21.12 24.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla    Chile
Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 20.22   21.80   21.06 22.70 21.64 20.22 24.84
First round 29 21.75   25.22   27.05 21.75 26.66 21.96 42.67
Nicolas Peña Henríquez    Chile
Nicolas Peña Henríquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.48   13.06   11.48 13.25 11.84 16.70 14.08
Second round 5 11.45   12.70   13.66 12.53 11.45 11.91 16.34
First round 7 11.38   13.84   11.65 15.92 11.38 14.22 15.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 18.54   25.51   25.61 25.37 33.74 18.54 25.55
Nicolás Soto    Chile
Nicolás Soto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 35.48   40.73   40.65 41.56 DNF 39.98 35.48
Pedro Cortes Garrido    Chile
Pedro Cortes Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.58   16.89   16.76 16.54 15.58 17.38 20.42
First round 19 15.34   19.51   15.34 21.52 21.04 21.52 15.98
Ricardo Dominguez    Chile
Ricardo Dominguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.73   28.79   32.62 23.73 31.97 28.73 25.68
Rodrigo Cabezas    Chile
Rodrigo Cabezas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.77   10.05   8.77 10.35 11.52 10.29 9.52
Second round 7 10.03   13.86   16.97 16.57 12.48 10.03 12.52
First round 3 8.99   11.44   8.99 11.36 11.95 11.00 12.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:22.00   3:47.91   3:31.40 4:30.32 3:22.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:15.80   DNF   DNF DNF 3:15.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 21.54   24.42   24.66 25.68 25.93 21.54 22.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Salvador Escobar    Chile
Salvador Escobar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.08   34.80   19.08 33.95 35.20 35.26 40.74
Sebastian Guzman    Chile
Sebastian Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.70   23.87   23.13 23.70 39.32 24.77 16.70
First round 17 15.92   19.11   15.92 19.84 20.60 18.77 18.73
Tomas Bustos    Chile
Tomas Bustos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.10   23.31   19.10 28.43 23.10 25.85 20.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 35.66   38.00   35.66 37.03 39.53 37.44 42.28
Vicente Andres Barrios Gonzalez    Chile
Vicente Andres Barrios Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 37.21   41.39   39.50 47.46 37.21 44.27 40.39
Vicente Rojas    Chile
Vicente Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 19.47   21.49   21.92 22.88 20.08 19.47 22.46
First round 27 20.75   24.50   20.75 24.68 22.96 25.85 31.72
Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate    Chile
Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.23   27.92   27.98 34.41 29.98 25.81 21.23