Brooklyn 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-8  USA, Brooklyn, New York Brooklyn 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 6.77  Daniel Rose-Levine 8.03  Daniel Karnaukh 8.75
 2x2x2 Cube  Eva Kato 2.55  Daniel Karnaukh 2.65  Lex Edwards 2.67
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 27.03  Jonah Crosby 28.95  Paul Mahvi 32.38
 5x5x5 Cube  Patrick Ponce 55.20  Nicolas Naing 59.89  Jonah Crosby 1:01.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Rose-Levine 12.72  Justin Mallari 13.15  Patrick Ponce 13.16
 Square-1  Daniel Karnaukh 8.99  Eva Kato 9.95  Jackey Zheng 10.10
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.78   7.56    USA 7.17 5.78 7.68 7.84 8.42
2 Paul Mahvi 6.98   7.86    USA 9.16 8.55 7.55 6.98 7.48
3 Patrick Ponce 5.91   8.05    USA 5.91 7.40 9.17 7.58 9.36
4 Rowe Hessler 7.66   8.10    USA 7.66 9.20 8.89 7.75 7.67
5 Justin Mallari 8.33   8.53    USA 8.61 8.80 8.33 8.38 8.61
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.36   8.59    USA 9.57 7.36 9.30 8.81 7.67
7 Jonah Crosby 7.55   8.84    USA 9.17 8.53 8.81 9.44 7.55
8 Andrew Xie 6.97   9.15    USA 9.66 6.97 8.86 10.48 8.93
9 Daniel Gutierrez 7.14   9.37    USA 7.14 8.37 9.30 10.44 10.54
10 Daniel Karnaukh 7.47   9.76    USA 7.47 9.87 12.11 11.57 7.84
11 Eva Kato 8.57   9.88    USA 8.57 9.78 9.19 10.67 DNF
12 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.22   9.97    USA 9.98 10.79 9.22 9.70 10.24
13 Sumeet Agarwal 9.14   10.35    USA 10.61 9.14 11.76 9.99 10.45
14 James Karras 9.60   10.52    USA 9.60 12.07 10.38 10.00 11.19
15 Daniel Goodman 8.15   10.53    USA 11.82 13.71 8.19 11.58 8.15
16 Sam Schultz 9.15   11.04    USA DNF 9.15 11.66 11.51 9.94
17 Frank Zhou 9.73   11.11    USA 11.26 11.26 11.08 11.00 9.73
18 Zach Goldman 10.39   11.14    USA 11.64 13.38 10.39 10.69 11.08
19 Eitan Schild 9.26   11.29    Israel 11.78 11.39 11.08 9.26 11.40
20 Eric Zhao 10.24   11.34    USA 11.29 11.16 11.58 10.24 12.44
21 Nicolas Naing 8.96   11.40    USA 10.86 12.76 12.35 10.99 8.96
22 Roy Lee 10.50   11.44    USA 10.82 11.69 11.82 10.50 12.22
23 Louis Meunier 10.81   11.46    USA 11.48 11.53 11.36 10.81 17.88
24 Jihu Mun 9.59   11.63    USA 9.59 10.83 14.27 13.52 10.54
25 Phil Yu 8.72   11.70    USA 13.01 8.72 11.59 12.84 10.66
26 Christopher Chi 9.85   11.71    USA 11.45 12.15 12.07 9.85 11.60
27 Saransh Grover 10.03   12.30    India 10.03 11.34 12.79 13.98 12.77
28 Ryan Jew 11.53   12.45    USA 11.53 12.85 12.47 12.78 12.11
29 Yijun Han 12.17   13.24    Korea 13.93 12.98 12.80 14.67 12.17
30 Bobby D'Angelo 9.91   13.49    USA 12.48 9.91 15.75 12.23 24.89
31 Lex Edwards 12.27   13.79    USA 12.27 12.74 16.15 14.65 13.97
32 Tzruyah Freidenberg-Sharbat 12.67   13.90    USA 13.34 12.71 12.67 15.66 16.78
33 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.19   13.98    USA 16.01 17.15 11.19 12.89 13.05
34 Parker Trager 10.99   14.02    USA DNF 13.97 13.60 10.99 14.48
35 Stanley Yang 13.36   14.10    USA 14.26 14.51 14.45 13.60 13.36
36 Kyle Steppe 12.67   14.29    USA 15.18 15.69 13.28 12.67 14.40
37 Ethan Joo 12.75   14.31    USA 13.43 12.75 15.63 15.39 14.10
38 Zach Zwerling 13.01   14.35    USA 13.01 13.01 DNF 13.51 16.53
39 Lauren Phung 12.10   14.53    USA 13.80 12.10 16.91 15.24 14.56
40 Robert Curtis-Hardy 13.75   14.68    USA 13.75 14.52 14.35 17.65 15.17
41 Simon Liang 13.31   14.70    USA 16.08 13.71 14.32 19.27 13.31
42 Michael Ben Raziel 12.38   14.79    USA 13.88 15.77 18.06 14.72 12.38
43 Alex Hauben 12.96   15.07    USA 13.59 12.96 DNF 18.31 13.31
44 Ernie Pulchny 13.09   15.08    USA 15.48 15.19 14.58 17.33 13.09
45 Riley Callis 12.55   15.10    USA 12.55 21.82 15.42 14.38 15.51
46 Renato Maritato 13.43   15.30    USA 16.32 15.10 14.64 16.17 13.43
47 Damian Bias 14.71   15.34    USA 14.71 19.33 15.86 14.76 15.39
48 Nestor Sokhan 13.64   15.66    USA 16.36 15.91 14.70 13.64 DNF
49 Peter Strbik 13.61   15.91    USA 16.87 13.84 13.61 17.03 19.46
50 Jackey Zheng 12.49   16.09    USA 18.15 16.66 16.60 15.01 12.49
51 Michael Asuzano 12.04   16.12    USA 17.76 15.65 17.89 12.04 14.96
52 Mark Guliaiev 14.85   16.36    Ukraine 17.24 14.85 16.16 18.37 15.68
53 Steven Weber 13.37   16.48    USA DNF 13.37 14.67 19.62 15.15
54 Landon Mays 14.56   16.63    USA 16.17 19.91 14.56 18.71 15.00
55 Krishiv Das 14.66   16.95    USA 14.66 18.22 15.26 19.20 17.37
56 Sean Yu 15.53   17.16    USA 15.53 18.00 16.63 19.37 16.86
57 Carol Hon 12.87   17.22    USA 15.28 20.11 17.79 12.87 18.60
58 John Bergin 16.59   17.47    USA 16.59 17.45 18.36 16.88 18.08
59 Patrick Farrell 14.96   18.58    USA 19.42 14.96 18.85 20.51 17.48
60 Adam Vetser 14.63   18.97    USA 21.00 19.73 19.94 14.63 17.23
61 Quinn Butterfield 17.57   19.02    USA 18.59 19.70 20.10 17.57 18.76
62 Coby Rem 15.78   19.14    USA 19.28 21.99 15.78 DNF 16.14
63 Destin Yee 13.69   19.21    USA 23.36 19.37 17.64 13.69 20.63
64 Adrian Balbus 13.22   19.70    USA 25.74 20.50 16.36 13.22 22.23
65 Sebastian Lisboa 17.76   20.45    USA 23.68 21.78 17.76 18.72 20.84
66 Jie Lin (林杰) 17.03   20.53    China 23.33 20.91 20.66 20.02 17.03
67 Maxwell Song 18.30   20.54    Australia 21.66 20.24 18.30 19.71 30.75
68 Max Gawelko 19.41   21.22    USA 19.94 22.18 21.55 19.41 DNF
69 Tejas Kashyap 18.64   21.31    USA 19.56 24.23 18.64 20.14 DNF
70 Berkay Yilmaz 18.15   21.41    USA 18.15 22.47 21.83 20.33 22.06
71 David Govea 18.15   21.74    USA 20.33 21.60 23.28 18.15 23.39
72 Maier Khabieh 15.77   21.84    USA 15.77 21.89 22.20 21.79 21.83
73 Gavin Gruppuso 19.90   21.90    USA 19.90 22.83 23.63 21.77 21.10
74 Vladislav Kuznetsov 15.56   21.95    Ukraine 26.16 15.56 28.46 18.26 21.43
75 Daniel Goldstein 20.63   22.05    USA 26.77 22.88 20.63 21.18 22.09
76 Harry DeSantis 20.27   22.54    USA 20.27 23.50 22.21 21.90 24.32
77 Beck Hermann 18.53   22.80    USA 23.63 26.26 18.53 20.83 23.93
78 Michael Bacarella 18.13   23.31    USA 24.73 24.33 20.87 18.13 27.01
79 Sean Militante 18.54   24.89    USA 25.18 27.68 24.80 24.68 18.54
80 Deep Ghosh 17.34   25.20    USA 26.15 23.20 17.34 26.24 27.08
81 Gerard Joseph Santosh 21.65   25.76    India 21.65 23.39 25.68 28.21 28.33
82 Tarun Ganeshkumar 18.30   25.81    USA 32.65 29.51 23.06 24.85 18.30
83 Allen Bao 18.11   26.33    USA 24.78 36.37 26.77 18.11 27.44
84 Rohan Austin Arun 22.30   26.55    USA 26.27 32.68 28.65 24.74 22.30
85 Devin Mendez 23.97   27.22    USA 26.51 DNF 23.97 27.24 27.90
86 Carson Widjaja 25.97   28.67    USA 29.60 27.85 25.97 28.56 30.56
87 Syon Rahman 27.85   30.10    USA 30.33 28.07 33.25 31.91 27.85
88 Archith Raman 29.23   30.41    USA 29.84 30.80 30.58 29.23 36.67
89 Joshua Goldberg 22.20   30.84    USA 31.65 24.46 22.20 39.91 36.42
90 Maxx Humanitzki 29.45   31.00    USA 29.45 33.64 31.30 30.20 31.51
91 Alexander Beattie 22.42   31.19    USA 33.47 33.31 26.78 22.42 36.85
92 Joshua Banes 27.02   31.89    USA 35.02 27.02 31.33 29.31 38.55
93 Etienne Malandain 24.17   32.77    USA 24.17 37.40 28.11 36.78 33.42
94 Samuel Limachi 28.47   33.43    USA 30.78 28.47 38.70 1:00.71 30.82
95 Ishaaq Khan 30.18   34.07    USA 30.18 33.85 30.66 39.56 37.71
96 JP Underhill 29.12   34.84    USA 44.03 34.47 37.20 32.86 29.12
97 Neil Chen 29.62   36.39    USA 29.62 37.97 37.03 34.18 39.47
98 Kevin Li 32.03   36.44    USA 36.66 37.51 35.14 38.16 32.03
99 Stuart Gold 31.50   36.63    USA 37.66 31.50 33.12 39.12 41.26
100 Ronnie Castaneda 34.72   40.66    USA 37.95 34.72 45.92 56.45 38.11
101 Armaan Bassi 35.12   41.50    USA 48.36 35.12 43.88 39.97 40.65
102 Grayson Molnar 36.45   43.25    USA 36.45 39.03 56.39 53.37 37.34
103 Jake Stevenson 34.43   45.36    USA 53.87 47.53 34.43 52.14 36.42
104 Thomas Bruce 39.56   45.45    USA 44.72 45.94 45.68 56.39 39.56
105 Jason Guo 37.76   46.28    USA 37.76 42.71 45.79 DNF 50.33
106 Jordan Platt 39.52   47.99    USA 54.58 54.46 39.52 42.61 46.89
107 Sage Taveras 49.28   52.91    USA 1:04.26 52.98 52.70 49.28 53.05
108 Johnathan Guo 47.78   54.23    USA 1:05.31 58.97 49.76 47.78 53.97
109 Reinah Lee 46.45   55.81    USA 58.21 46.45 55.32 53.89 1:03.17
110 Jeremy Alexander Vera 38.52   1:04.90    USA 38.52 47.48 1:19.48 1:08.99 1:18.24
111 Roy Stevenson 1:00.26   1:17.50    USA 1:39.70 DNF 1:05.69 1:07.12 1:00.26
112 Ben Stevenson 1:07.21   1:26.18    USA 1:07.21 1:20.50 1:21.43 1:47.77 1:36.62
113 Aerich Lee 1:34.74   2:09.35    USA 2:36.93 2:08.49 1:42.64 3:05.08 1:34.74
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.71   6.31    USA 5.96 5.71 6.58 7.05 6.40
2 Justin Mallari 7.41   7.87    USA 8.07 7.70 8.67 7.85 7.41
3 Rowe Hessler 7.44   8.05    USA 7.69 8.85 7.44 7.60 9.12
4 Eva Kato 7.59   8.33    USA 7.59 10.10 8.51 8.49 8.00
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.81   8.65    USA 6.81 7.21 10.27 10.06 8.68
6 Jonah Crosby 7.72   8.69    USA 7.72 10.03 8.54 8.96 8.58
7 Paul Mahvi 8.18   8.91    USA 10.19 9.13 9.02 8.18 8.59
8 Daniel Karnaukh 7.82   8.97    USA 9.43 7.82 9.16 10.13 8.32
9 Frank Zhou 7.26   9.15    USA 11.13 8.89 9.28 7.26 9.28
10 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.58   9.92    USA 10.32 10.32 11.26 9.11 8.58
11 James Karras 9.80   10.29    USA 10.02 11.18 10.27 10.57 9.80
12 Andrew Xie 8.81   10.33    USA 10.33 10.01 12.31 8.81 10.66
13 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.79   10.50    USA 10.25 8.79 11.26 10.21 11.03
14 Jihu Mun 9.95   10.59    USA 9.95 10.07 10.87 11.60 10.84
15 Daniel Gutierrez 9.32   10.60    USA 12.21 DNF 10.11 9.49 9.32
16 Daniel Goodman 9.96   10.68    USA 11.32 10.63 9.96 10.84 10.56
17 Zach Goldman 10.32   10.80    USA 10.60 12.90 10.89 10.92 10.32
18 Phil Yu 9.93   10.87    USA 9.93 10.75 10.72 11.13 11.51
19 Eitan Schild 10.27   10.99    Israel 10.41 10.27 14.01 11.52 11.03
20 Nicolas Naing 9.78   11.18    USA 9.78 12.14 11.26 12.19 10.14
21 Eric Zhao 9.68   11.45    USA 12.94 13.01 9.88 11.52 9.68
22 Sumeet Agarwal 10.92   11.60    USA 10.99 18.48 10.92 11.90 11.91
23 Roy Lee 9.92   11.64    USA 11.84 DNF 9.92 11.13 11.95
24 Christopher Chi 8.81   11.66    USA 13.72 12.10 8.81 10.98 11.91
25 Sam Schultz 8.76   11.72    USA 11.64 11.88 11.63 13.85 8.76
26 Ryan Jew 10.53   11.84    USA 13.07 11.88 11.57 12.08 10.53
27 Louis Meunier 9.77   11.89    USA 9.77 10.90 12.74 12.65 12.13
28 Bobby D'Angelo 11.26   12.18    USA 12.59 12.32 11.26 11.63 12.66
29 Stanley Yang 9.84   12.56    USA 9.84 10.82 13.38 14.43 13.48
30 Parker Trager 10.24   12.83    USA 13.15 13.86 10.24 12.48 12.85
31 Lauren Phung 11.95   13.30    USA 11.95 12.01 15.32 14.05 13.85
32 Lex Edwards 11.97   13.54    USA 12.55 12.35 15.73 17.11 11.97
33 Simon Liang 11.96   13.65    USA 11.96 13.68 12.81 15.15 14.46
34 Renato Maritato 13.07   13.68    USA 13.87 15.88 13.54 13.07 13.63
35 Saransh Grover 11.75   13.69    India 13.92 18.32 11.75 13.41 13.73
36 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.54   13.89    USA 11.54 13.21 14.84 15.41 13.62
37 Michael Asuzano 12.01   14.00    USA 12.57 18.41 12.65 12.01 16.77
38 Michael Ben Raziel 13.25   14.07    USA 14.88 13.25 14.01 17.05 13.31
39 Alex Hauben 13.29   14.07    USA 16.50 13.85 14.49 13.87 13.29
40 Nestor Sokhan 13.40   14.40    USA 13.40 15.16 14.39 13.66 16.02
41 Ethan Joo 13.05   14.51    USA 14.21 14.71 15.78 14.62 13.05
42 Yijun Han 13.14   14.79    Korea 15.31 14.21 13.14 14.85 19.35
43 Ernie Pulchny 12.41   14.81    USA 14.58 12.41 14.20 15.66 DNF
44 Riley Callis 12.55   15.17    USA 12.55 18.91 15.18 16.49 13.83
45 Kyle Steppe 13.80   15.93    USA 14.32 18.38 16.56 13.80 16.92
46 Robert Curtis-Hardy 15.86   16.10    USA 15.88 15.86 19.27 16.16 16.26
47 Tzruyah Freidenberg-Sharbat 14.36   16.15    USA 17.34 DNF 16.68 14.44 14.36
48 Mark Guliaiev 14.25   16.17    Ukraine 14.25 15.83 15.67 17.00 18.09
49 Zach Zwerling 15.57   16.59    USA 16.70 15.57 19.25 16.53 16.53
50 Damian Bias 13.33   16.63    USA 19.00 14.03 16.85 20.41 13.33
51 Patrick Farrell 15.44   16.84    USA 15.44 22.13 16.11 16.53 17.88
52 Landon Mays 15.50   16.92    USA 15.50 17.20 17.97 21.97 15.59
53 Adam Vetser 15.97   17.14    USA 16.10 17.37 17.95 19.00 15.97
54 Destin Yee 15.07   17.54    USA 18.85 20.39 16.46 15.07 17.30
55 Steven Weber 15.61   17.60    USA 17.75 27.42 16.07 18.99 15.61
56 Sean Yu 16.19   17.72    USA 16.19 16.60 21.54 20.21 16.36
57 Coby Rem 14.83   17.78    USA 20.67 17.49 17.20 14.83 18.66
58 John Bergin 15.13   17.91    USA 16.40 27.90 18.36 18.98 15.13
59 Peter Strbik 16.91   18.16    USA 17.45 18.44 DNF 18.59 16.91
60 Krishiv Das 17.02   18.38    USA 19.20 17.09 18.84 19.31 17.02
61 Jackey Zheng 12.76   18.39    USA 20.60 17.18 17.38 DNF 12.76
62 Carol Hon 17.07   19.37    USA 20.64 18.12 22.04 19.36 17.07
63 Quinn Butterfield 16.90   20.52    USA 16.90 20.61 22.02 20.65 20.29
64 Adrian Balbus 18.87   21.13    USA 22.20 25.24 20.52 18.87 20.68
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.32   6.77    USA 7.93 6.32 6.92 6.63 6.76
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.70   8.03    USA 7.91 11.24 6.70 6.96 9.23
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.08   8.75    USA 8.33 9.81 8.61 9.30 7.08
4 Eva Kato 8.02   8.82    USA 8.44 9.50 8.84 9.17 8.02
5 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 7.93   8.98    USA 8.53 9.03 9.39 7.93 10.28
6 Justin Mallari 8.24   9.11    USA 8.88 8.24 8.97 9.71 9.48
7 Paul Mahvi 8.13   9.17    USA 9.55 9.07 9.65 8.13 8.88
8 Rowe Hessler 7.97   9.32    USA 9.22 11.00 8.60 7.97 10.15
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.90   9.41    USA 11.88 9.25 7.90 9.95 9.03
10 Frank Zhou 7.59   9.43    USA 8.23 7.59 15.34 9.14 10.91
11 Jonah Crosby 8.30   9.71    USA 9.08 DNF 11.30 8.30 8.74
12 Jihu Mun 9.48   10.39    USA 10.43 11.74 9.48 10.22 10.53
13 Daniel Gutierrez 9.19   10.50    USA 10.08 10.80 9.19 10.62 16.12
14 Daniel Goodman 9.68   10.60    USA 10.88 9.68 10.93 10.00 DNF
15 James Karras 8.80   11.60    USA 13.41 10.50 11.91 12.38 8.80
16 Andrew Xie 9.59   DNF    USA 11.11 DNF DNF 10.21 9.59
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.66   1.98    USA 3.39 2.23 1.66 1.80 1.92
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.81   2.31    USA 2.57 2.12 1.81 3.49 2.24
3 Eva Kato 1.65   2.46    USA 2.68 2.88 1.83 4.06 1.65
4 Daniel Karnaukh 1.52   2.59    USA 4.79 2.81 1.52 1.76 3.19
5 Christopher Chi 1.74   3.19    USA 3.37 4.61 4.26 1.74 1.95
6 Daniel Goodman 2.96   3.26    USA 4.01 3.26 3.55 2.96 2.98
7 Daniel Gutierrez 1.68   3.37    USA 4.57 3.80 1.68 2.35 3.96
8 Riley Callis 2.88   3.54    USA 3.86 2.88 3.72 3.09 3.82
9 Louis Meunier 3.38   3.80    USA 4.03 3.83 4.27 3.53 3.38
10 Jihu Mun 3.61   3.88    USA 3.84 4.18 4.21 3.61 3.63
11 Sumeet Agarwal 2.76   3.94    USA 2.76 4.42 5.86 3.80 3.59
12 Robert Curtis-Hardy 3.70   3.94    USA 3.72 4.21 3.70 3.90 5.28
13 Lex Edwards 3.15   4.08    USA 3.15 3.95 3.93 4.36 4.63
14 Landon Mays 2.81   4.18    USA 3.54 4.39 2.81 4.60 5.92
15 Paul Mahvi 3.31   4.22    USA 3.70 5.20 3.75 3.31 10.83
16 Bobby D'Angelo 2.37   4.24    USA 4.28 2.37 8.54 4.58 3.85
17 Lauren Phung 3.35   4.43    USA 4.05 3.35 5.96 5.38 3.85
18 Maier Khabieh 4.00   4.46    USA 4.42 5.71 4.37 4.58 4.00
19 Eitan Schild 3.87   4.62    Israel 4.72 4.96 4.18 3.87 5.30
20 James Karras 3.50   4.88    USA 3.50 8.40 4.32 5.54 4.78
21 Nestor Sokhan 4.15   4.96    USA 4.33 4.15 7.54 4.48 6.08
22 Yijun Han 4.33   4.99    Korea DNF 5.18 4.71 4.33 5.09
23 Krishiv Das 4.32   5.10    USA 4.61 5.30 8.25 4.32 5.38
24 Stanley Yang 4.33   5.17    USA 5.77 4.72 5.30 5.48 4.33
25 Michael Asuzano 4.19   5.19    USA 6.01 4.19 9.31 4.52 5.05
26 Tejas Kashyap 3.78   5.34    USA 9.46 3.78 5.22 6.08 4.73
27 Sam Schultz 3.58   5.46    USA 3.58 6.58 DNF 4.82 4.99
28 Steven Weber 4.40   5.46    USA 5.47 6.16 4.40 5.49 5.41
29 Michael Ben Raziel 3.24   5.50    USA 4.89 3.24 4.78 6.96 6.83
30 Adrian Balbus 2.89   5.51    USA 3.92 2.89 6.23 6.38 6.47
31 Patrick Farrell 3.99   5.53    USA 5.37 5.59 3.99 5.64 7.48
32 Ernie Pulchny 4.08   5.80    USA 6.05 4.08 DNF 4.84 6.52
33 Max Gawelko 3.25   5.96    USA 5.91 5.63 3.25 6.33 7.47
34 Renato Maritato 3.78   5.98    USA 7.52 4.04 3.78 DNF 6.37
35 Zach Goldman 3.00   6.17    USA 4.66 8.16 8.85 5.70 3.00
36 Quinn Butterfield 4.64   6.24    USA 4.64 6.58 DNF 6.39 5.74
37 Berkay Yilmaz 5.41   6.32    USA 8.40 5.41 6.36 6.42 6.18
38 Gavin Gruppuso 4.01   6.40    USA 6.78 4.01 6.60 6.25 6.35
39 Simon Liang 3.52   6.42    USA 8.06 3.52 5.76 6.34 7.16
40 Sebastian Lisboa 5.46   6.43    USA 6.93 6.51 5.86 7.81 5.46
41 David Govea 3.14   6.44    USA 5.41 6.66 3.14 7.49 7.25
42 Maxx Humanitzki 3.92   6.67    USA 6.60 7.28 6.12 3.92 9.41
43 Harry DeSantis 5.13   6.69    USA 8.32 7.33 7.54 5.19 5.13
44 Parker Trager 2.94   6.76    USA DNF 3.14 2.94 4.13 13.01
45 Vladislav Kuznetsov 5.62   6.85    Ukraine 5.62 6.18 8.00 6.37 11.69
46 Rohan Austin Arun 5.59   6.86    USA 5.60 7.88 7.46 5.59 7.53
47 Kyle Steppe 5.00   6.94    USA 8.75 5.00 11.12 5.51 6.57
48 Alex Hauben 4.74   6.99    USA 5.96 4.74 7.45 7.56 8.48
49 Devin Corr-Robinett 6.19   6.99    USA 6.47 6.57 DNF 6.19 7.94
50 Zach Zwerling 3.92   7.13    USA 8.10 3.92 9.11 6.71 6.59
51 John Bergin 6.22   7.22    USA 10.12 6.22 7.67 6.70 7.28
52 Adam Vetser 6.48   7.37    USA 6.71 6.48 6.64 10.42 8.77
53 Daniel Goldstein 6.41   7.40    USA 9.54 8.23 6.41 7.20 6.76
54 Peter Strbik 4.97   7.56    USA 6.43 4.97 7.41 8.96 8.83
55 Michael Bacarella 6.00   7.87    USA 6.00 DNF 7.98 7.37 8.26
56 Carol Hon 6.00   7.99    USA 6.87 20.82 10.42 6.00 6.67
57 Joshua Banes 6.35   8.11    USA 8.09 7.73 8.52 6.35 8.70
58 Jackey Zheng 5.98   8.25    USA 6.19 8.92 DNF 9.63 5.98
59 Etienne Malandain 5.35   8.45    USA 10.20 5.35 DNF 6.58 8.57
60 Joshua Goldberg 8.47   8.78    USA 8.77 14.73 8.47 8.84 8.73
61 Grayson Molnar 8.21   8.85    USA 9.70 10.79 8.65 8.21 8.21
62 Deep Ghosh 4.41   9.54    USA 10.96 4.41 8.72 9.57 10.32
63 JP Underhill 7.92   10.47    USA 10.26 12.45 7.92 11.43 9.71
64 Tarun Ganeshkumar 3.15   11.20    USA 23.93 19.13 3.15 6.90 7.57
65 Alexander Beattie 9.71   11.84    USA 13.20 11.87 9.71 11.85 11.79
66 Carson Widjaja 9.69   12.28    USA 12.80 13.54 12.66 9.69 11.39
67 Archith Raman 4.94   13.10    USA 30.13 14.53 4.94 10.93 13.84
68 Maxwell Song 7.67   13.39    Australia 7.67 13.47 18.21 13.60 13.10
69 Jake Stevenson 10.56   13.44    USA 15.68 12.71 10.56 14.37 13.24
70 Jeremy Alexander Vera 12.54   13.65    USA 14.94 12.91 17.91 12.54 13.11
71 Kevin Li 8.32   14.57    USA DNF 15.15 16.65 8.32 11.91
72 Armaan Bassi 10.36   14.97    USA 20.72 15.29 10.69 18.93 10.36
73 Thomas Bruce 13.05   15.84    USA 15.15 17.56 13.05 19.90 14.81
74 Allen Bao 5.02   16.19    USA 15.76 5.02 18.63 14.19 DNF
75 Ronnie Castaneda 7.60   16.44    USA DNF 9.74 7.60 10.82 28.76
76 Sage Taveras 8.94   17.52    USA 8.94 DNF 18.57 15.14 18.84
77 Ishaaq Khan 11.47   18.32    USA 11.47 23.73 13.96 28.95 17.28
78 Stuart Gold 6.61   18.72    USA 24.96 15.31 6.61 34.35 15.90
79 Ben Stevenson 11.04   20.55    USA 27.06 11.04 DNF 18.30 16.28
80 Jordan Platt 8.42   21.74    USA 14.14 21.25 8.42 31.68 29.82
81 Jason Guo 15.84   21.92    USA 23.98 19.18 23.28 15.84 23.30
82 Tzruyah Freidenberg-Sharbat 4.34   DNF    USA 4.39 4.34 DNF 5.53 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 1.13   2.55    USA 1.89 2.51 5.32 1.13 3.25
2 Daniel Karnaukh 2.01   2.65    USA 2.01 2.91 2.04 4.80 3.00
3 Lex Edwards 2.22   2.67    USA 2.43 2.34 3.24 2.22 3.47
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.91   2.69    USA 1.91 4.01 2.03 2.82 3.21
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 0.93   2.86    USA 4.08 2.01 5.17 0.93 2.50
6 Daniel Gutierrez 2.51   3.01    USA 2.56 2.51 4.09 2.65 3.83
7 Paul Mahvi 1.15   3.36    USA 2.46 3.91 4.30 1.15 3.71
8 Christopher Chi 2.65   3.43    USA 3.17 2.65 4.29 3.60 3.52
9 Jihu Mun 2.54   3.69    USA 3.29 4.50 3.94 2.54 3.85
10 Daniel Goodman 2.77   3.72    USA 2.77 3.29 4.07 3.94 3.94
11 Sumeet Agarwal 3.09   3.72    USA 4.10 7.09 3.94 3.09 3.13
12 Louis Meunier 3.10   3.83    USA 3.10 3.51 11.03 3.22 4.76
13 Robert Curtis-Hardy 2.46   4.03    USA DNF 2.46 4.54 3.04 4.50
14 Riley Callis 3.19   4.17    USA 4.95 4.36 4.85 3.19 3.30
15 Landon Mays 3.33   4.35    USA 3.33 4.74 5.43 3.67 4.65
16 Bobby D'Angelo 2.83   4.95    USA 3.86 8.48 2.83 6.48 4.52
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 24.62   26.87    USA 29.88 24.62 24.74 27.38 28.49
2 Jonah Crosby 27.74   29.19    USA 30.98 28.30 32.14 28.30 27.74
3 Justin Mallari 29.79   31.68    USA 34.65 33.14 30.99 29.79 30.90
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 30.82   32.44    USA 33.73 32.24 41.24 31.36 30.82
5 Paul Mahvi 29.18   33.44    USA 34.03 35.96 31.94 29.18 34.34
6 Rowe Hessler 32.62   33.97    USA 33.99 38.68 32.62 34.28 33.63
7 Daniel Karnaukh 32.47   35.19    USA 34.89 32.47 33.53 37.16 41.31
8 Andrew Xie 31.01   35.61    USA 36.71 39.26 34.09 36.04 31.01
9 Eva Kato 31.81   36.93    USA 31.81 38.94 44.62 36.55 35.29
10 Sumeet Agarwal 34.68   39.99    USA 42.21 40.26 34.68 38.44 41.26
11 Jihu Mun 37.16   41.42    USA 43.39 40.78 40.08 37.16 51.16
12 Zach Goldman 39.20   41.59    USA 39.20 41.44 42.66 46.68 40.67
13 Kymberlyn Calderon 38.27   42.09    USA 59.88 41.82 42.88 38.27 41.57
14 Christopher Chi 35.38   42.28    USA 44.41 39.50 44.70 42.93 35.38
15 Daniel Goodman 38.74   42.89    USA 38.74 39.50 55.67 42.38 46.79
16 Nicolas Naing 40.35   42.98    USA 43.94 44.50 45.93 40.51 40.35
17 James Karras 40.77   43.25    USA 42.74 46.59 44.87 42.14 40.77
18 Daniel Gutierrez 35.11   43.73    USA 40.89 46.59 45.69 35.11 44.62
19 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 35.03   43.77    USA 43.20 47.14 35.03 44.51 43.59
20 Louis Meunier 43.24   46.78    USA 59.29 44.03 43.24 45.78 50.52
21 Simon Liang 43.34   49.39    USA 46.30 55.56 46.52 55.36 43.34
22 Sam Schultz 45.58   50.38    USA 45.58 51.23 48.26 52.26 51.64
23 Parker Trager 48.94   50.47    USA 49.26 52.31 49.84 DNF 48.94
24 Phil Yu 43.95   50.97    USA 57.19 48.25 43.95 53.58 51.07
25 Bobby D'Angelo 41.20   51.65    USA 41.20 55.48 1:04.26 51.29 48.18
26 Eitan Schild 51.82   54.69    Israel 58.89 52.52 56.46 55.09 51.82
27 Michael Asuzano 50.23   55.45    USA 58.74 57.51 56.11 52.73 50.23
28 Zach Zwerling 48.48   55.94    USA 56.98 56.18 54.66 48.48 58.19
29 Ernie Pulchny 51.50   56.57    USA 51.50 57.83 53.77 58.11 1:01.61
30 Ryan Jew 46.67   57.03    USA 54.03 59.45 57.60 46.67 DNS
31 Lex Edwards 48.31   57.50    USA 55.86 50.22 1:12.48 1:06.43 48.31
32 Ethan Joo 43.78   59.63    USA 56.52 1:17.40 DNF 44.98 43.78
33 Alex Hauben 49.56   1:00.00    USA 1:02.03 59.23 58.75 1:02.32 49.56
34 Saransh Grover 44.63   1:00.45    India 49.70 1:07.64 1:14.40 44.63 1:04.00
35 Devin Corr-Robinett 50.76   1:01.50    USA 1:01.42 1:07.53 50.76 1:00.86 1:02.21
36 Stanley Yang 57.93   1:02.08    USA 1:13.15 1:01.27 1:06.79 58.17 57.93
37 Lauren Phung 52.32   1:02.11    USA 54.06 1:09.81 52.32 1:02.47 1:16.53
38 Coby Rem 53.21   1:02.40    USA 1:11.55 1:06.88 1:03.89 56.42 53.21
39 Jackey Zheng 45.66   1:03.12    USA 1:08.77 1:00.49 1:00.09 45.66 DNF
40 Michael Ben Raziel 59.94   1:04.59    USA 1:08.74 1:07.73 59.94 1:03.80 1:02.25
41 Kyle Steppe 1:01.39   1:07.49    USA 1:12.01 1:04.06 1:01.39 1:20.50 1:06.40
42 Nestor Sokhan 1:00.85   1:08.16    USA 1:06.05 1:00.85 DNF 1:10.13 1:08.31
43 Yijun Han 58.81   1:08.62    Korea 1:16.16 58.81 1:07.13 1:02.58 1:23.89
44 Quinn Butterfield 1:03.99   1:09.13    USA 1:12.53 1:03.99 1:06.92 1:07.95 1:21.27
45 John Bergin 1:06.18   1:12.45    USA 1:06.21 1:14.97 1:16.16 1:18.51 1:06.18
46 Tzruyah Freidenberg-Sharbat 1:13.67      USA 1:20.67 1:13.67
47 Max Gawelko 1:15.24      USA 1:15.24 1:26.75
48 Steven Weber 1:16.12      USA 1:16.12 1:16.78
49 Beck Hermann 1:21.35      USA DNF 1:21.35
50 Riley Callis 1:25.37      USA 1:40.00 1:25.37
51 Krishiv Das 1:26.38      USA 1:35.15 1:26.38
52 Maxwell Song 1:26.52      Australia 1:26.52 DNF
53 Michael Bacarella 1:29.92      USA 1:29.92 1:33.93
54 Maier Khabieh 1:30.20      USA DNF 1:30.20
55 Robert Curtis-Hardy 1:35.09      USA 1:36.42 1:35.09
56 Adam Vetser 1:38.54      USA 1:52.36 1:38.54
57 Peter Strbik 1:42.71      USA 1:42.71 DNF
58 Adrian Balbus 1:43.95      USA 1:45.57 1:43.95
59 Patrick Farrell 1:44.32      USA 1:55.33 1:44.32
60 Carol Hon 1:46.75      USA 1:46.75 DNF
61 Alexander Beattie DNF      USA DNF DNF
61 Carson Widjaja DNF      USA DNF DNF
61 Damian Bias DNF      USA DNF DNF
61 Johnathan Guo DNF      USA DNF DNF
61 Jordan Platt DNF      USA DNF DNF
61 Joshua Goldberg DNF      USA DNF DNF
61 Rohan Austin Arun DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 23.57   27.03    USA 29.05 28.36 26.55 26.19 23.57
2 Jonah Crosby 25.48   28.95    USA 25.48 33.91 27.38 28.35 31.11
3 Paul Mahvi 29.97   32.38    USA 29.97 33.24 34.45 33.75 30.16
4 Justin Mallari 30.54   32.88    USA 33.19 32.08 35.88 30.54 33.36
5 Rowe Hessler 30.18   32.90    USA 34.58 33.31 30.18 32.93 32.45
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 28.34   33.36    USA 38.55 32.75 34.38 32.96 28.34
7 Daniel Karnaukh 31.50   36.70    USA 38.55 36.54 36.74 31.50 36.83
8 Andrew Xie 34.42   38.85    USA 39.62 36.96 39.96 34.42 41.15
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 49.40   53.08    USA 58.00 55.10 51.01 49.40 53.14
2 Paul Mahvi 57.04   58.96    USA 57.18 1:04.18 59.00 1:00.71 57.04
3 Jonah Crosby 59.21   1:00.16    USA 59.82 1:10.98 59.21 1:01.23 59.44
4 Nicolas Naing 58.83   1:01.15    USA 1:01.91 1:00.20 1:09.07 1:01.34 58.83
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:01.37   1:04.99    USA 1:09.13 1:06.48 1:01.37 1:03.09 1:05.39
6 Justin Mallari 58.99   1:05.32    USA 1:11.50 58.99 1:06.47 1:03.01 1:06.47
7 Eva Kato 1:02.94   1:07.91    USA 1:04.85 1:13.47 1:02.94 1:05.42 1:17.16
8 Daniel Karnaukh 1:05.19   1:08.89    USA 1:08.16 1:06.06 1:12.44 1:17.74 1:05.19
9 Frank Zhou 1:01.63   1:10.56    USA 1:13.16 1:12.88 1:01.63 1:05.65 1:22.58
10 Zach Goldman 1:10.09   1:14.47    USA 1:18.23 1:10.09 1:14.14 1:11.04 1:18.44
11 Eric Zhao 1:08.29   1:15.11    USA 1:10.14 1:14.18 1:21.01 1:08.29 1:21.25
12 Jihu Mun 1:12.03   1:16.73    USA 1:13.55 1:23.24 1:12.03 1:24.35 1:13.40
13 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:11.72   1:18.76    USA 1:34.97 1:21.30 1:21.85 1:11.72 1:13.13
14 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:06.36   1:19.20    USA 1:21.54 1:17.41 1:23.58 1:06.36 1:18.64
15 Sumeet Agarwal 1:13.13   1:19.21    USA 1:25.38 1:13.13 1:16.09 1:16.17 DNF
16 Daniel Goodman 1:12.78   1:19.73    USA 1:21.01 1:12.78 1:15.88 1:22.29 1:35.86
17 Ryan Jew 1:17.48   1:21.88    USA 1:22.72 1:17.48 1:20.06 1:22.85 1:26.82
18 Daniel Gutierrez 1:15.60   1:22.04    USA 1:21.52 1:21.42 1:15.60 1:33.74 1:23.18
19 Rowe Hessler 1:16.16   1:24.59    USA 1:26.36 1:27.82 1:22.88 1:16.16 1:24.54
20 Sam Schultz 1:23.80   1:27.42    USA 1:39.22 1:31.38 1:26.38 1:24.49 1:23.80
21 Christopher Chi 1:28.23   1:34.59    USA 1:46.99 1:36.71 1:29.62 1:28.23 1:37.45
22 Parker Trager 1:27.14   1:36.87    USA 1:39.78 1:41.29 1:37.68 1:33.15 1:27.14
23 Andrew Xie 1:35.47   1:40.43    USA 1:55.77 1:39.63 1:38.12 1:35.47 1:43.53
24 Lex Edwards 1:41.93   1:45.94    USA 2:01.52 1:41.99 1:41.93 1:43.43 1:52.41
25 Bobby D'Angelo 1:41.42   1:46.11    USA 1:44.45 1:52.05 1:41.83 1:41.42 1:54.42
26 Ernie Pulchny 1:40.13   1:47.19    USA 1:47.45 1:40.13 1:43.47 1:50.64 1:59.83
27 Simon Liang 1:39.54   1:47.93    USA 1:56.78 1:46.65 1:39.54 1:50.77 1:46.36
28 James Karras 1:30.79   1:51.44    USA 1:49.13 1:46.54 2:09.49 1:58.66 1:30.79
29 Eitan Schild 1:50.10   1:55.95    Israel 1:58.23 1:57.91 1:51.70 1:50.10 1:58.90
30 Zach Zwerling 1:48.87   1:56.74    USA 1:53.69 1:48.87 1:57.38 1:59.15 2:00.56
31 Saransh Grover 1:51.39   1:57.65    India 2:16.66 1:56.08 1:58.28 1:51.39 1:58.59
32 Alex Hauben 1:49.66   2:01.27    USA 1:53.90 2:16.10 1:53.80 DNF 1:49.66
33 Nestor Sokhan 1:55.28   2:03.98    USA 1:58.66 2:09.42 1:55.28 2:05.16 2:08.11
34 Stanley Yang 2:06.35      USA 2:10.18 2:06.35
35 Peter Strbik 2:08.98      USA 2:12.66 2:08.98
36 Lauren Phung 2:09.27      USA 2:09.27 DNF
37 Yijun Han 2:22.55      Korea 2:22.55 2:29.41
38 Renato Maritato 2:28.82      USA DNF 2:28.82
39 John Bergin 2:51.79      USA 2:51.79 DNF
40 Steven Weber 2:56.53      USA 2:56.53 DNF
41 Adam Vetser DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Jordan Platt DNF      USA DNF DNS
41 Joshua Goldberg DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Natheniel Nikhamin DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Vladislav Kuznetsov DNF      Ukraine DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 49.24   55.20    USA 55.52 54.49 56.61 55.58 49.24
2 Nicolas Naing 56.64   59.89    USA 56.64 1:03.09 59.16 59.55 1:00.97
3 Jonah Crosby 55.53   1:01.45    USA 1:01.74 59.78 1:06.05 55.53 1:02.83
4 Justin Mallari 1:04.22   1:05.03    USA 1:05.90 1:10.34 1:04.22 1:04.38 1:04.80
5 Paul Mahvi 1:01.13   1:06.59    USA 1:04.32 1:01.13 1:10.40 1:08.53 1:06.93
6 Daniel Karnaukh 1:01.70   1:07.17    USA 1:01.95 1:10.34 1:09.74 1:01.70 1:09.82
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:10.02   1:10.95    USA 1:11.09 1:14.89 1:10.02 1:10.82 1:10.95
8 Eva Kato 1:10.41   1:14.14    USA 1:10.41 1:17.05 1:26.37 1:13.97 1:11.41
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 9.65   11.78    USA 12.67 9.65 DNF 10.59 12.08
2 Justin Mallari 11.46   13.30    USA 14.18 11.46 14.15 11.58 19.35
3 Daniel Gutierrez 11.38   14.38    USA 17.25 11.38 14.68 11.96 16.49
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.69   14.67    USA 16.66 10.69 15.92 15.03 13.06
5 Eric Zhao 14.02   15.20    USA 14.71 15.74 18.61 15.16 14.02
6 Daniel Karnaukh 13.35   15.44    USA 16.90 16.96 13.85 15.57 13.35
7 Eva Kato 11.82   15.85    USA 17.55 18.39 11.82 14.77 15.24
8 Jonah Crosby 14.41   16.25    USA 18.40 16.56 14.75 17.45 14.41
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 15.22   16.67    USA 16.73 17.41 15.88 15.22 28.34
10 Rowe Hessler 13.41   16.78    USA 13.41 17.28 18.85 DNF 14.21
11 Phil Yu 15.30   16.94    USA 16.52 22.62 15.30 17.40 16.91
12 Parker Trager 14.04   17.54    USA 17.20 20.47 14.94 14.04 22.78
13 Paul Mahvi 16.13   18.61    USA 18.42 20.12 16.13 19.21 18.20
14 Zach Goldman 17.22   19.29    USA 22.30 17.46 17.22 19.22 21.19
15 Andrew Xie 17.67   19.51    USA 19.03 19.30 20.84 20.20 17.67
16 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 17.64   19.63    USA 20.37 24.17 18.59 19.93 17.64
17 Sumeet Agarwal 17.27   19.70    USA 20.58 20.12 17.27 18.41 24.81
18 Nicolas Naing 18.57   19.82    USA 18.57 21.49 18.66 19.31 23.76
19 Ryan Jew 15.58   19.93    USA 23.22 20.89 18.20 15.58 20.70
20 Yijun Han 16.32   20.29    Korea 21.00 19.72 16.32 20.15 26.31
21 Jihu Mun 15.78   20.54    USA 15.78 19.94 21.37 21.13 20.55
22 Devin Corr-Robinett 19.39   21.12    USA 25.28 19.39 20.84 21.12 21.40
23 Lauren Phung 18.12   21.17    USA 26.99 22.55 19.80 18.12 21.16
24 Roy Lee 19.24   21.79    USA 21.50 21.98 23.30 19.24 21.88
25 Daniel Goodman 20.61   22.03    USA 22.94 20.61 21.62 24.64 21.52
26 Christopher Chi 17.23   22.45    USA DNF 17.98 17.23 24.07 25.29
27 James Karras 21.86   23.27    USA 21.86 23.40 26.09 23.46 22.95
28 Louis Meunier 17.53   23.73    USA 31.53 20.22 25.27 17.53 25.71
29 Simon Liang 22.37   24.22    USA 25.94 23.63 22.37 23.10 28.38
30 Eitan Schild 22.80   25.57    Israel 24.63 22.80 27.49 24.59 27.99
31 Saransh Grover 20.42   25.71    India 26.16 20.42 29.24 21.73 35.32
32 Kyle Steppe 19.06   26.30    USA 27.12 25.46 30.76 19.06 26.33
33 Stanley Yang 21.42   27.28    USA 30.43 22.60 30.10 29.15 21.42
34 Renato Maritato 24.36   27.57    USA 26.55 DNF 24.36 28.62 27.54
35 Sam Schultz 25.08   27.65    USA 28.15 27.50 25.08 31.27 27.30
36 Michael Asuzano 19.69   27.79    USA 34.99 19.69 28.67 25.57 29.14
37 Nestor Sokhan 20.09   28.46    USA 25.95 32.14 27.28 20.09 38.86
38 Michael Ben Raziel 28.04   29.95    USA 29.64 28.08 1:03.33 28.04 32.13
39 Bobby D'Angelo 27.90   30.45    USA 32.44 27.90 DNF 30.62 28.30
40 Zach Zwerling 28.68   31.05    USA 28.68 30.73 30.53 35.86 31.88
41 Tzruyah Freidenberg-Sharbat 28.37   31.17    USA 39.32 28.37 29.39 30.02 34.09
42 Landon Mays 27.91   31.39    USA 31.03 33.33 29.82 36.07 27.91
43 Lex Edwards 30.61   32.26    USA 32.96 32.97 30.61 30.86 35.26
44 Alex Hauben 26.70   32.39    USA 26.70 27.94 45.99 31.74 37.49
45 Riley Callis 24.17   33.85    USA 32.77 24.17 34.59 34.19 34.63
46 Mark Guliaiev 25.85   34.63    Ukraine 38.39 34.05 25.85 38.42 31.44
47 Robert Curtis-Hardy 27.57   34.93    USA 42.96 32.96 28.86 59.22 27.57
48 Jackey Zheng 30.27   37.23    USA 38.05 37.12 36.51 39.04 30.27
49 John Bergin 33.37   38.83    USA 38.67 37.31 40.51 33.37 44.44
50 Adrian Balbus 32.26   38.90    USA 32.26 36.37 41.53 38.80 42.40
51 Patrick Farrell 35.76   41.85    USA 47.75 35.76 38.90 48.84 38.89
52 Krishiv Das 34.26   42.68    USA 1:01.82 39.88 53.43 34.72 34.26
53 Quinn Butterfield 40.29      USA 51.97 40.29
54 David Govea 42.99      USA DNF 42.99
55 Adam Vetser 43.51      USA 58.69 43.51
56 Sean Militante 45.07      USA 52.42 45.07
57 Maier Khabieh 45.95      USA 54.49 45.95
58 Steven Weber 55.41      USA 55.41 DNF
59 Tarun Ganeshkumar 59.95      USA DNF 59.95
60 Berkay Yilmaz 1:01.57      USA 1:01.57 DNF
61 Coby Rem DNF      USA DNF DNF
61 Jordan Platt DNF      USA DNF DNF
61 Joshua Goldberg DNF      USA DNF DNF
61 Reinah Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF
61 Thomas Bruce DNF      USA DNF DNS
61 Vladislav Kuznetsov DNF      Ukraine DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.25   12.72    USA 11.48 10.25 19.34 14.44 12.24
2 Justin Mallari 11.60   13.15    USA 11.60 13.40 13.62 13.76 12.44
3 Patrick Ponce 11.38   13.16    USA 11.38 13.57 12.42 13.49 14.86
4 Daniel Karnaukh 11.51   13.63    USA 16.17 12.63 11.51 16.12 12.14
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 14.42   15.15    USA 15.43 20.49 14.43 15.60 14.42
6 Eva Kato 12.98   15.52    USA 14.61 18.50 13.45 12.98 19.43
7 Rowe Hessler 13.08   15.70    USA 13.08 15.89 16.82 16.35 14.87
8 Daniel Gutierrez 14.96   16.07    USA 16.10 14.96 16.04 17.87 16.08
9 Phil Yu 12.90   16.37    USA 12.90 21.94 16.17 17.18 15.76
10 Parker Trager 14.50   16.82    USA 19.95 15.79 14.73 14.50 21.99
11 Jonah Crosby 14.67   18.87    USA 21.00 17.02 14.67 18.60 21.14
12 Eric Zhao 14.66   19.25    USA 21.12 14.66 17.52 26.45 19.10
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.76   9.49    USA 11.69 9.27 9.10 10.11 7.76
2 Daniel Karnaukh 7.92   9.72    USA 10.98 12.05 7.92 8.90 9.29
3 Eva Kato 7.97   9.72    USA 10.70 9.91 7.97 13.06 8.55
4 Patrick Ponce 7.90   10.56    USA 11.28 13.37 9.95 10.45 7.90
5 Rowe Hessler 10.57   11.40    USA 12.04 10.57 10.99 11.27 11.93
6 Jackey Zheng 10.15   12.41    USA 13.93 13.88 10.15 12.29 11.06
7 Roy Lee 9.56   12.94    USA 14.97 12.95 12.10 13.78 9.56
8 Christopher Chi 11.65   12.99    USA 12.57 11.65 14.60 19.53 11.79
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 11.19   14.80    USA 14.98 16.31 14.19 15.24 11.19
10 Berkay Yilmaz 15.51   16.40    USA 16.16 25.18 15.96 15.51 17.08
11 Daniel Goodman 15.12   17.34    USA 16.53 22.88 16.66 18.84 15.12
12 Landon Mays 19.43   21.80    USA 22.66 19.61 37.61 23.12 19.43
13 Nestor Sokhan 18.56   22.08    USA 23.15 24.17 20.47 22.61 18.56
14 Lex Edwards 13.81   23.80    USA 17.07 22.39 31.94 13.81 32.53
15 Parker Trager 21.60   24.09    USA 23.85 30.24 24.48 21.60 23.95
16 Kyle Steppe 23.64   25.34    USA 41.60 25.28 23.64 26.65 24.10
17 Paul Mahvi 26.03   27.53    USA 26.03 27.88 30.88 28.68 26.03
18 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 17.54   30.06    USA 23.12 44.75 22.32 DNF 17.54
19 Alex Hauben 28.10   31.80    USA 35.46 41.94 28.10 28.82 31.13
20 Steven Weber 33.80   37.78    USA 33.80 35.42 42.91 39.72 38.21
21 James Karras 26.74   45.66    USA 35.44 53.44 1:14.52 48.10 26.74
22 Bobby D'Angelo 40.50      USA 40.50 41.91
23 Maier Khabieh 42.58      USA 47.28 42.58
24 Jie Lin (林杰) 42.64      China 1:20.56 42.64
25 Daniel Goldstein 43.42      USA 54.56 43.42
26 Coby Rem 44.68      USA 44.68 1:04.98
27 Eitan Schild 46.07      Israel 50.25 46.07
28 Krishiv Das 46.23      USA 46.23 DNF
29 Adam Vetser 49.34      USA 49.34 1:07.22
30 Emilio Figueroa 49.71      USA 49.71 53.45
31 Renato Maritato 50.49      USA DNF 50.49
32 Natheniel Nikhamin 55.55      USA 55.55 1:16.12
33 Tarun Ganeshkumar 59.27      USA 1:04.23 59.27
34 Yijun Han 1:02.63      Korea 1:05.07 1:02.63
35 Vladislav Kuznetsov 1:14.35      Ukraine 1:14.35 1:17.79
36 Joshua Goldberg DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Zach Zwerling DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 7.63   8.99    USA 8.94 9.83 8.21 7.63 11.50
2 Eva Kato 7.73   9.95    USA 7.73 9.59 9.76 11.04 10.49
3 Jackey Zheng 9.59   10.10    USA 10.04 10.39 9.59 10.77 9.88
4 Christopher Chi 8.86   10.39    USA 8.86 12.42 10.77 11.04 9.35
5 Rowe Hessler 7.80   10.53    USA 7.80 13.76 8.42 9.41 14.48
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.38   11.28    USA 9.57 14.64 12.42 11.84 9.38
7 Patrick Ponce 9.42   11.56    USA 9.42 23.15 13.24 9.85 11.58
8 Roy Lee 13.18   15.90    USA 18.86 13.18 15.13 18.34 14.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' F2 U' L2 D2 U' F2 D F2 L2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 L2 R D B2 F2
A #2 U' F2 R U2 F D' L' U' F2 U L2 B2 R L2 D2 R F2 U2
A #3 R B2 R2 F2 L2 R' D2 L D2 F R2 U' R2 D2 B' D2 R B
A #4 L' U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R' U2 R' U R2 B D R2 B' U F' R B'
A #5 D' L' U L U' R F B' U F2 D2 B U2 B R2 B' R2 L2 F L2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U R2 U2 L2 D U' L B2 F2 U' L D U' B' D' L U
A Ex#2 R' B' D' B U' B U' B2 R F U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 D F2 R2 U
B #1 L D L U' L2 F2 L' U F L' D2 B2 U2 D2 L D2 F2 L D2
B #2 F' L2 B U2 B' U2 F U2 R2 U L2 F' U' L D2 R' U2 R' F' U
B #3 L2 R U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R U B D U2 L' F2 U B R' B' D'
B #4 R D2 B2 U2 F' U2 R D L U' L' B2 L F2 L D2 R' U2 B2 L
B #5 B L2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F L2 B R2 D U' L' F' L2 B' R2 U F2 L
B Ex#1 L F B L' B2 D L B2 R' F' B L2 U2 F2 U D2 L2 U' L2 U
B Ex#2 B2 L F' L' U' B L F2 B2 R' F' D2 F2 R2 F' R2 B2
C #1 B2 F2 D2 B2 L B2 R2 D2 B D U' B U' L U2 F' D U R
C #2 B2 D' F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 U' L' D U R' D L F' D B' F2 L2 U'
C #3 U' R2 U2 F2 D' F R2 L' U' R' U' L2 B2 U2 B L2 F2
C #4 B' R' L' D B' D' F' R U R U D2 F2 D' R2 U R2 D'
C #5 R2 D2 U2 B2 U2 R B2 R U B' R' U R2 D F R2 U L R
C Ex#1 R' U' L D' L' B2 L U2 F' B R F2 R2 D' L2 D2 F2 D B2
C Ex#2 L2 B' D2 R' B2 U R' D' R2 L B' R2 B R2 U2 L2 B2 R2
D #1 B' L2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B' R2 D2 F2 R2 D' L R' D L2 B U2 L
D #2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F' L B U' R U2 B' D2 F2 B' L2 D2 F L2 B
D #3 R2 B2 D2 U' B2 U2 L2 D2 B L R2 U2 F' R' D F D' B2 L2
D #4 B' R2 L' B2 D B U B D' R' L' B2 D B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F2
D #5 R2 D' U' F2 L2 F2 D L2 U R B2 F2 R' F' D L2 U' R F L
D Ex#1 U' B2 U' B2 D2 L2 R2 B2 L' F2 D' R2 D' U2 B' D U' R U F'
D Ex#2 F2 B L2 U' B U' F R U L2 D F2 L2 D2 F2 U B2 D L2
E #1 L2 R2 F' R2 D2 B U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 L' B' L' F' R2 D L2 B2 L
E #2 F R D B L' U F U2 L2 B2 R' F' U2 F2 R2 F L2 U2 F
E #3 R B2 U2 R' D2 R' U2 F2 D2 R' D B L F D R B' U' L
E #4 L B' R' L D' L2 U F2 L' D' R F2 U2 L2 D L2 B2 D' B2 R2
E #5 L2 U' L2 D' R2 D' U2 L2 F2 D L2 F' R U' F' D' U' L2 F' L'
E Ex#1 U2 R2 F' D2 F' L2 R2 D2 B2 D B2 R D2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U' L2
E Ex#2 L2 D' R2 U B2 F2 D F2 D2 U' F' R' U2 B L' B2 R' D2 L' F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 F U' R U' R2 L2 B' R F2 U2 B2 U2 B2 D R2 D' L2 B2
A #2 L2 B' U2 F2 U2 L2 B F U2 F' U' R' D U F D2 B' L F D'
A #3 D2 F2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 L' U' B2 R2 B L F' D R' B2
A #4 F2 U' L2 D F2 R2 D B2 L' U' B F L2 R2 U' L2 F L' B
A #5 B2 L U D B' R' F' R' D2 B U D B2 L2 U' R2 U L2 D2
A Ex#1 U' B2 L2 D' B2 L2 U2 B2 D L U L D' F L F2 R' D' F'
A Ex#2 F' D2 B2 F D2 F' L U R U R2 D U F' D2 F' U2
B #1 L U2 F2 L' D2 R' U2 F2 R U2 B R F2 D U R B2 L2 B'
B #2 B2 D' R F D' F' B' U R L F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 U D2
B #3 D' U' L2 B2 L2 F2 U' L2 U' L F U' B2 D L D2 F D2 R2 B2
B #4 B2 U2 F2 U R2 D' R2 D' L' B' U R D' L2 B U2 L B2 D'
B #5 U2 R2 B' D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L' D' B2 U2 F L2 B D U'
B Ex#1 F L2 B' U2 F' U2 F' D2 B2 L U L2 R2 U2 F2 L B F2 R2
B Ex#2 L D2 R D2 F2 B D2 L F' L' F2 D2 B2 R2 U F2 U' F2 D' R2
C #1 B' U D' R L2 B U F' U R L2 D2 B2 U' F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D'
C #2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 D' F2 L B2 F' R U F U R' B' U B'
C #3 B2 R F2 R2 U2 B U' D L U' F2 D2 F R2 F' B2 R2 B' U2 B
C #4 B' R2 U2 B F L2 B' L F' R2 B2 D L' D2 L2 R B2 D2
C #5 U L2 D2 B2 U L2 D' L2 U2 B2 F' R B' L' D2 F' R2 F D L'
C Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 U L2 U' R2 F2 R2 F L B2 F' R2 D' F2 U' R F' D
C Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 F D2 F' D2 B2 D B' D2 F' R U' L' B' L B2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D' L2 B' R2 B' L' B2 U L' B L2 F' D
A #2 L' B L' B U2 B' U F D L' U' F2 U D R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 B2
A #3 L2 D2 L B2 U' B R' F R' D R2 L2 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2
A #4 B2 U2 F2 R' B2 R' U2 L R' U L2 F' D' F' D L2 F2 L
A #5 U2 R2 F D2 U2 B' F' L D' R2 B2 D' F L2 R' D2 U2 F'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L F2 L' B2 R' F' D' L U2 F' U' R D' U2 L2
A Ex#2 F' R' L B2 R' B D2 L' U' B U D F2 D2 B2 R2 D' R2 D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U2 R U R' F R U' R' F
A #2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R F' U2 R' U
A #3 U R U2 F' U' R2 F U2 F U2 R
A #4 R F U2 R U R' F R2 F' U' R2
A #5 R' U' F2 U2 R2 F' R' U2 R' F2 R
A Ex#1 R' U' F2 U R U R' F R2 U' F
A Ex#2 U' R' U R U2 F' R' F R2 U' R2
B #1 R' U' R2 F' R' U R' F U2 F' R2
B #2 U R F2 U R U2 R' F U2 R2 F'
B #3 R U R' U' F U' R U2 R U' R
B #4 U R' F R U R F' R2 U' R U'
B #5 R' F U2 R' F R U' R' U2 F R
B Ex#1 U2 R F' U2 R' U2 R' U' F2 U' F
B Ex#2 R' U' R U R' U' F U R U' R'
C #1 U2 R U' R2 U F U F R U2 R
C #2 R' F' U' F2 U' F R U R F' U'
C #3 R2 U' R2 U2 F' R' U R' F U' R2
C #4 F' U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' R2
C #5 U' R' F U' R U' R' F2 U F U'
C Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R U2 F R U R' U2
C Ex#2 R' F R2 U' F' U2 R2 F' R U' R'
D #1 R' U' R U' R2 F' U' R U' R' U'
D #2 U' R2 U2 R U R' U' F R2 U' R'
D #3 U R' U2 F2 U' R U2 R' F R2 U2
D #4 R' U2 F U2 R' U F U2 F' R U
D #5 R' F U' F' R U2 R U R2 F' R
D Ex#1 R' U F' R2 U R' F U2 F U' R
D Ex#2 U2 F R U R' U' F R2 U2 F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R U2 R U' R2 F U2 F' U2
A #2 U R F R U R' F U' R2 U' R2
A #3 U' R2 F' U' R U' R U2 F' R U'
A #4 R' U2 F R2 F' U' R' U2 R' U' F'
A #5 U2 R F' U' R2 U2 R U2 R' F R2
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 U' R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 F' R' U2 R F' R2 F' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R' F R2 U2 B2 U' F' D B' D2 L2 B2 D' F2 D' L2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 D B U2 R2 F2 Uw2 U D Rw2 F D' Rw F B Rw' Uw2 D2 Fw Rw2 Fw' U2 Fw D R
A #2 D2 F2 D2 R2 B' R2 B' F U2 F' D' L2 F U' B' R' B D' U' R' Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' D' U F D Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw F L2 D2 L2 D Uw Rw F L Fw Uw2 R' D'
A #3 R2 D2 L2 F' D2 B L2 F2 B2 U L F' U' F' R2 B U2 F2 R Uw2 F' D' Rw2 F Uw2 U' Fw2 U2 F B Uw2 U' Rw' U' B L Uw2 R2 Uw' Fw L2 Uw' B2 Rw2
A #4 L2 R2 B' L2 B' L2 F R2 B R2 U' F' D L' U' F U' F D2 B Fw2 R' Uw2 R' D U2 F2 D Fw2 L' U L2 D2 Fw' Uw2 D2 F' D' B' Uw' R' Fw Uw' Fw2 Rw
A #5 B2 R2 U' F2 U B2 D2 R2 D' F2 D2 R L' B' F' U' R2 D2 R' U Fw2 D' F' Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 F' L2 U' Rw L' B Rw' L2 Fw Uw F' D Rw' B U2 F
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B' L D R2 F U L' F2 L2 U2 L2 U' R2 F2 U D2 B2 U' Fw2 Rw2 L2 U' Rw2 L' Uw2 D R' F2 L U' R2 Fw' D' L2 B R2 Uw R Fw Rw' R2 Fw2 F
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U' R2 D2 R2 D2 L' D F' U2 R2 D2 R' D2 B' U' Rw2 B2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B U F2 U' Rw2 F2 U' Rw' B2 U' B' Uw L' Uw' Fw Rw' F2 D2 B
B #1 B' L D2 R D R D2 B' L B2 U2 R L2 D2 B2 R' U2 L' U2 Uw2 F Uw2 R U2 Fw2 R2 B' Uw2 L2 F' U2 Fw2 Uw' F' B' Rw2 L2 Uw' Fw L2 Uw' Fw2 B' Rw U'
B #2 R' D2 L U2 L U2 L2 U2 L B' L' D2 F' B2 R B2 U' B2 L R' Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' Fw2 L Fw2 L U' D R D F2 Fw' R2 D B2 Uw' F2 R Uw2 Fw R' Uw
B #3 F' L2 B' D2 L2 D2 B' U2 F R2 B' D B2 R' B' U2 F' L2 B2 U' F2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B Rw2 U B' D' Rw2 L2 F Uw2 B2 L D F Rw' Uw2 Fw R' Fw Uw' Fw2 Uw' L' B2
B #4 L F2 R D2 L' U2 R2 B2 L' U2 L U' F' R D R2 L2 F R F2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 D Rw2 B2 D' Fw2 B Uw2 L2 U2 Rw' F' Uw2 Rw2 B' Fw R B' Uw L2 Fw' R L'
B #5 L2 B2 R B2 R D2 L' U2 R U' F2 U2 L D' L U' R2 F U2 R Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 F R2 L' Fw2 F B2 Uw2 F L2 Uw' F2 U2 Fw2 L2 Fw Uw' U' Rw Fw Uw B'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 L F2 R2 F2 B2 U F' R2 U2 R D L' B2 R2 F' L2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' U F2 R' B2 Rw2 U' Rw2 D F2 Fw' L2 Fw R' B R' Uw' Fw Rw2 R' Uw' F2 U'
B Ex#2 U2 B' U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B' L R2 U R F' D F2 B D2 R' B' Fw2 Rw2 F L2 Uw2 F' B R' Uw2 F2 L' F' R Uw U' R2 L' Uw B' Rw' D Fw F L Uw Rw'
C #1 F2 D2 B2 U2 D R2 D F2 R2 B' F' D B2 R' U' F' D' F' R2 L' Rw2 Fw2 F' U B Uw2 D L2 F Rw2 L2 F U' Rw Fw2 F2 L' U2 Uw R2 F' Uw D Rw B'
C #2 F2 U2 L2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 B D2 L F' L2 U' L' B' D' L' B F Uw2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 B' F' R2 B' D' Rw R B' L' F Fw' R2 Uw D2 U' Rw Fw L'
C #3 B2 U' D' R2 D' L2 B2 L2 D B L U2 B R' U' F B2 L' B' D2 Uw2 B' F2 R2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 L U2 B2 Uw' R' Uw F' D' Rw' Fw Rw' R U Fw' L2
C #4 L2 B2 U2 R B' R D' B U' L D B2 U L2 U2 R2 U B2 U' Rw2 U L' Fw2 B2 D2 R Uw2 L Fw2 U' B2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 L' D Fw Uw Rw U' Rw F' R' L
C #5 L F2 U2 F2 D2 L F2 B2 L' F' R L2 U R' U' D' R' L' Fw2 L Uw2 D2 L D' Rw2 D' R2 U Rw2 Fw2 D2 Fw R2 U F D R' Uw' Rw U' Rw' Uw2 B L
C Ex#1 B2 U' D B D F U' D' L' U L2 U2 B2 L B2 D2 F2 D2 R' D2 R' Fw2 L2 D B Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D L2 Uw2 B Rw' B2 F Rw' F' U Rw Fw Rw R' B' F
C Ex#2 R F D R L2 D B U2 B' R2 F2 D U2 B2 D' L2 B2 D B2 U' Fw2 U Rw2 B' L2 B2 U' Rw2 B D U2 Fw2 D' Rw' B D Rw' D B' Uw' Rw' Fw2 Rw L F' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L' F2 D2 F2 R' F2 L' U R' B F U' R2 B U2 F2 R D2 Uw2 Rw2 D' B2 L' F2 Uw2 U2 L F2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw' U B' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Uw Fw' U2 B' R2 Uw
A #2 U B2 L' D' F R' U' B U2 L U2 R2 D2 L F2 U2 L U2 R' Uw2 Fw2 F L2 Uw2 U Rw2 D2 Fw2 D B' D L Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw' D U B' Uw' Fw2 Uw' R' F
A #3 B' U2 B' D2 B' L2 F R2 F2 D2 L2 R' B U L F2 D' F R' U' F' Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 U Fw2 L2 B' U' B' U2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 U Rw B' Fw D2 Rw Uw' L2 Uw' Fw2
A #4 F' B L2 F2 B U2 B' D' L' D' R' B' U2 F D' U B' R2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 R Uw2 F' L Uw2 L' R' F B2 D F' Uw' F2 U2 Fw Rw' R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B'
A #5 L2 U2 F D2 F2 D2 L2 R2 F' D2 F' U' L' U' F U B U F' D U Fw2 Rw2 R' B2 L' Fw2 F Rw2 L F2 B D' F2 Uw' U' F' R2 Rw' D2 L B Rw2 Uw Rw2
A Ex#1 D' R2 B2 U' B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F D' U2 R' F L' D' R' B' F U' Fw2 L Fw2 L' D U' L Fw2 R Uw2 L Fw U' L2 Fw' D' L' Uw' L Fw2 F2 Uw U' Rw
A Ex#2 U' R2 F' R2 F R2 F' U R' D' L' R2 F2 L B2 U2 F2 R' U2 Rw2 B' L' Uw2 F2 B' Rw2 L2 Fw2 R Uw2 U2 B' D' Rw2 Uw L B Uw2 Fw Rw' R2 Fw2 Rw' L Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw F2 Uw' Fw Rw F Rw Uw' R2 U2 F2 D2 Lw' L F U Rw2 F Fw' U Fw Rw L' Lw' R Dw' D2 L' Rw Uw' D' F2 Fw L' Uw2 U L2 F2 Dw2 Fw' F' U2 L D F Rw' R D2 B' F' Fw' Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 R' L Dw2 Bw' U' F'
A #2 L Lw2 B2 L F Dw2 B2 D L' Uw2 U B R Lw' L2 U' Rw R Bw2 L D2 U B' L2 Uw' L' B R D Dw' F' R Fw L' Uw Bw2 Dw' Lw' Uw B' L Rw2 Uw Fw Bw' F' Rw2 F Uw Fw2 F Lw Uw' U Fw' Lw2 Rw' Dw2 R2 Bw'
A #3 Lw2 Dw U2 Lw2 Rw' F2 U2 Dw2 Uw' D2 Bw2 Rw' R' B Fw' U' L' Uw' Dw Bw' R' Lw' U2 F2 B D' Uw2 B2 D' L2 B Bw2 Dw2 R Fw D Lw2 U' Bw U' L2 B Fw Bw' R' Dw L2 R' Fw' R' Uw' R D' R' Rw Fw R' Bw B' L2
A #4 Uw' Fw' D2 B' L Dw' D U L2 U D2 Bw' L R2 Bw R F' D' Dw' F R2 F2 U2 Fw Dw2 Fw2 Uw' R' D Rw2 D2 Uw' U' B' Dw2 F Lw F Bw2 Lw2 F Lw Dw2 L' R2 Fw2 L' F Fw U2 Uw2 F' Lw U D' B' R' Dw' Lw D2
A #5 Lw2 Fw' Lw' R2 L' Bw' Rw Dw Bw Lw Bw2 B2 U2 L2 U' Uw' Bw F L2 Uw Bw2 Dw' Lw2 R' L Rw Dw Uw Fw2 Dw2 D' Fw Uw2 U Bw2 R2 Uw B' Dw Fw2 Uw F2 L2 D' Lw Uw2 B Rw Dw2 F2 Rw' R' Dw Lw' R' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' B2
A Ex#1 L2 U F2 R' Rw L2 Uw2 B2 Dw L R' Bw' L D B' R B2 Uw' R Fw L' Bw Rw2 Uw' L2 Fw' F Rw' L U' L' R2 Fw2 R Uw2 L' Fw2 U Lw Fw' Uw' D2 F2 Rw' D2 U2 Rw2 D Fw2 Uw L' U' L D Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw' F2 U2
A Ex#2 D2 Bw D Rw' R2 Bw2 R' Lw' Bw L2 Uw D2 Rw' Dw Rw' B2 D Rw2 U2 Rw' D2 Uw Rw2 L' Lw' Fw2 Rw' Fw' L Dw F2 Dw2 B2 Uw' U' R2 Lw' F' D' L2 D Bw' Dw' Uw L2 Dw2 B L2 Rw' Lw R' U2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw R' D R' Lw' L2
B #1 U Lw' R2 Fw D' Lw U Uw Fw Rw2 Dw' Uw L' Bw' F' B2 R U' Lw' U2 D2 Lw R F' U Uw F R2 L' B' R Uw D' R2 Lw Bw Uw2 Lw Dw' Fw' Uw' B2 Uw2 Fw F2 D' Bw2 Rw2 R2 D' U L' Bw2 U2 L Bw Lw' B2 F2 Rw2
B #2 F2 Fw2 B2 L' D' U Lw' R L D' Uw2 F' Fw B Bw2 U' Rw Dw Lw Bw2 Fw R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' L2 Lw F Uw2 Dw' L' Fw2 Lw Dw' L2 Fw' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 U L Bw2 B2 L2 Dw Bw U' Rw2 Uw2 Rw D U' Lw2 Uw' Lw' Uw2 Rw2 Dw2
B #3 Dw' R2 D B Rw Lw' R2 L' U' Uw2 Fw D L2 Dw' U F B' Dw' Uw' R2 Dw2 D2 Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw L F' Fw2 Lw2 F2 Dw2 Uw' B' Fw Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 D2 L Dw' L' Lw D' Rw D' R' D Uw2 L Lw2 D2 Fw2 D Dw2 F2 D' L Bw2 Lw2
B #4 D' Dw2 B R2 Bw B' D2 U B2 D' Rw' Bw' R' Lw U' Rw2 L' B' Bw2 R Rw F' Rw' B' L Dw' L2 R2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw U2 Uw2 D2 R2 Rw' B' Uw' R Fw' Uw' B R2 Rw' Bw' B2 D' Uw R' F2 L2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 F2 B' R' F' B2
B #5 Bw2 Uw2 L Dw Lw2 L' D' Uw L2 U2 F' Bw2 Rw B' Dw2 Fw2 B2 Dw' Lw R2 D' B2 R Lw2 Dw Bw U' Lw' B Uw2 B Rw Bw' L2 Fw U2 D' Bw' B2 D2 U' Rw Lw' L2 Bw Rw' Uw' B' Dw' Bw U B2 Lw Bw2 R' F B2 Uw Bw2 U2
B Ex#1 F Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw' U2 R F' Dw' D Lw' Fw2 F' Bw D R F2 Lw' Rw Uw2 Lw' U2 L' Uw2 F Fw2 Bw' U2 Fw2 F' L2 R B' Bw2 Rw R' L2 U2 F2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw Uw' Dw F' Rw F' Uw F B2 Fw' Lw Fw2 Bw B' F' D2 Bw' Uw'
B Ex#2 R Rw' Fw' B L2 Bw' R B F' Uw2 Dw2 Bw' Lw F' Dw B' U Bw2 L2 Lw2 F2 Lw2 L2 B2 Uw Rw' L' Dw' Rw2 Fw D2 U' L' Dw' B2 Uw' Dw' U Lw Uw U' Rw Bw2 R L Dw' R Dw' Rw2 Fw Rw' Bw' Fw' U2 Rw Bw Uw2 F2 U2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' U' F2 Rw Fw2 Dw' F' L' Dw D2 B' Fw Bw D Bw L2 Lw F2 L2 R U2 L' F2 Uw U' Bw2 L2 Rw2 Fw' R' L Dw F' Bw2 Lw2 U' L Rw2 Uw Rw2 U2 B2 Fw Dw U' Bw Lw2 D R2 Lw2 U2 Rw2 L Uw' R L U Lw R2 Dw'
A #2 F2 Dw D F2 R' Rw2 D' Rw' Dw' Uw D2 L' U2 F L Lw' R Fw' Uw Lw Uw L2 Bw' Lw Dw2 Uw2 D U2 Lw' F2 U' R' Rw' Dw R2 U' D' Uw' Rw F D Dw' F' Uw R' Dw L' F' L F R' D F' Dw' U' F' U R' U2 Dw'
A #3 U2 L' Bw Dw2 B Dw Uw2 L2 F B2 Lw' R' Dw B Uw2 Dw Lw' Dw L' Uw2 L R2 Dw2 B' Dw F U Dw' Rw F R' U' L U2 F R2 U R' Fw2 Uw Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 B2 D2 U2 R Fw2 R2 Uw' B U Fw' D2 Lw' U Lw Bw L' Dw2
A #4 Rw2 Bw' Lw U2 Dw2 L F' Lw Dw' Lw' Bw Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw' Lw2 Dw B U Uw Lw D' Dw2 F2 Bw' R D' F D2 F2 Rw Dw Bw2 R' L' Lw' Bw L2 B2 Dw2 Uw2 F2 Bw' Fw Lw2 Rw' B2 Rw' Lw2 L Dw' B U2 Bw2 Rw' B' Fw D2 Fw2 Dw2
A #5 B' U L2 Uw Fw U F B2 Fw2 L D Lw Dw2 R2 Uw2 L Rw2 Dw F' Lw2 R F D2 Lw' Rw2 D B L2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 L B Dw Uw F2 Lw2 Dw Uw' Lw' Rw R B F' Dw' Bw B' L' Rw2 D2 F R' L' D2 L U D2 B D Dw2
A Ex#1 L2 Fw2 F' L2 Dw2 Uw' R Uw' D2 R' Fw2 L2 Lw F L Bw D Dw' B2 F2 D' L' B' F Uw2 B2 R L' Fw' Lw2 Uw Dw R B' Fw Lw' B2 Dw' Lw R' Bw' Fw2 F D2 Fw' U' R' B L2 R' Rw2 F2 Rw' D2 Rw2 Bw' Rw B' Lw Dw
A Ex#2 R Rw' U' R' L' U2 Bw2 Rw F' B2 D2 Bw2 Fw B2 L2 R' Rw F' Rw2 U' Lw Rw2 Fw Lw Dw F' U Uw' L Lw' Rw B Dw B2 Fw Lw Fw Dw2 Rw R' Bw2 Lw' Uw2 Dw' Fw' Dw' L2 Rw' F2 Uw' D2 Bw2 L2 R2 Bw2 Lw2 B Uw2 F' D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 L' D2 R' D2 F U' R L' F U B2 U B2 D2 B2 L2 U2 D
A #2 F2 U2 R' L F' B2 R' F' B' D R' D R2 U F2 B2 U F2 U' F2
A #3 L B2 L' R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B' D U2 B R D2 R2 F D' L F'
A #4 F2 D B2 R U' F R' U F2 D F2 B2 R B2 U2 R D2 L D2
A #5 D' R F D L' F L B2 R2 B D' B2 R' B2 L2 B2 U2 L B2 R'
A Ex#1 R D' L' U' L' U2 F D F B' D' L2 U2 L U2 B2 R B2 L'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B U2 D B' L F2 B' D' L B2 L F2 L F2 D2 R2 D2 B2
B #1 U2 R2 D2 R D2 F2 U2 R F' D' L U2 B' R2 F' D' R2 F2 R
B #2 R' D2 F2 D F U2 B' R F L U L2 B2 D' F2 U R2 U2 L2 B2
B #3 D' B2 R' F2 R' L' D2 F' D F2 R' F2 U D R2 F2 U2 F2 D
B #4 F' U' R2 B' L D' L' U D2 R2 F L U2 R' F2 B2 R2 B2 L' D2
B #5 L2 F R2 F' U2 R2 D2 R D B D' B' R2 D2 B2 D L F'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U B D' F2 R F' L F L U2 B2 R' F2 U2 L B2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 U' L2 D' U R2 D' L2 U2 L' D R' F D' B U R' D L U2 R'
C #1 L' U' B' U' D2 F D R F' L D' F2 U2 L2 B D2 F2 U2 L2
C #2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 F' L2 B' R' U B2 L B2 L' R F' U' R' F2
C #3 F2 U2 F' D' R' U2 F' B2 R' U2 D F' R2 D2 B L2 D2 F2 L2
C #4 L2 F R2 B U2 F' R2 B' F U R2 F L U' B L F2 D'
C #5 R2 F L2 D2 F L2 B D2 L D2 L' D' B' F2 R2 F R' D2
C Ex#1 D' L2 D F2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 U F2 L' D B' R2 B D2 L R' F' D2
C Ex#2 B2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U F2 D2 U2 F' D2 U' F2 D2 B' L' D R B2 L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' L2 F' U2 F' L2 F2 L2 D B2 L' B2 R U2 F2 D2 F2 D'
A #2 F2 U2 B' L2 D2 F' R2 D2 F L2 D' L' F D' L U' R U2 B2
A #3 R2 F2 R' B L2 D' R' F U L D' R2 D B2 U R2 L2 U2 B2
A #4 F2 L2 U F D R F2 R U R D F2 U' F2 L2 U2 F2 B2 R2 U2
A #5 D2 U2 B' F' U2 F2 D2 B R2 U2 R' F' L R' U' F R B' R U2
A Ex#1 B L' B U' R2 F L2 F U' F R B' R2 D2 B2 R2 B D2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 B' F2 U2 F2 U2 R' B2 D L' B2 D' L U2 B L' R2
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-1) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1)
A #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0)
A #3 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-1) / (4,-4) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-2) / (1,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) /
B #1 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0)
B #2 (4,3) / (-1,5) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,-1)
B #3 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-2)
B #4 (4,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (5,-4) / (6,-2) / (6,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (3,-1) / (6,3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (4,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (2,-2) / (-5,-4) / (-5,-3)
A #3 (-2,0) / (2,2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (-2,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,-2) / (2,-2) / (-2,0)
A #5 (-5,3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-3) / (1,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0)
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (-5,4) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3)
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.97   17.14   16.10 17.37 17.95 19.00 15.97
First round 60 14.63   18.97   21.00 19.73 19.94 14.63 17.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.48   7.37   6.71 6.48 6.64 10.42 8.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:38.54     1:52.36 1:38.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 43.51     58.69 43.51
Square-1 Combined First round 29 49.34     49.34 1:07.22
Adrian Balbus    USA
Adrian Balbus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 18.87   21.13   22.20 25.24 20.52 18.87 20.68
First round 64 13.22   19.70   25.74 20.50 16.36 13.22 22.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.89   5.51   3.92 2.89 6.23 6.38 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:43.95     1:45.57 1:43.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 32.26   38.90   32.26 36.37 41.53 38.80 42.40
Aerich Lee    USA
Aerich Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:34.74   2:09.35   2:36.93 2:08.49 1:42.64 3:05.08 1:34.74
Alex Hauben    USA
Alex Hauben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.29   14.07   16.50 13.85 14.49 13.87 13.29
First round 43 12.96   15.07   13.59 12.96 DNF 18.31 13.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.74   6.99   5.96 4.74 7.45 7.56 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 49.56   1:00.00   1:02.03 59.23 58.75 1:02.32 49.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:49.66   2:01.27   1:53.90 2:16.10 1:53.80 DNF 1:49.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 26.70   32.39   26.70 27.94 45.99 31.74 37.49
Square-1 Combined First round 19 28.10   31.80   35.46 41.94 28.10 28.82 31.13
Alexander Beattie    USA
Alexander Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 22.42   31.19   33.47 33.31 26.78 22.42 36.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.71   11.84   13.20 11.87 9.71 11.85 11.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Allen Bao    USA
Allen Bao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 18.11   26.33   24.78 36.37 26.77 18.11 27.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.02   16.19   15.76 5.02 18.63 14.19 DNF
Andrew Xie    USA
Andrew Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.59   DNF   11.11 DNF DNF 10.21 9.59
Second round 12 8.81   10.33   10.33 10.01 12.31 8.81 10.66
First round 8 6.97   9.15   9.66 6.97 8.86 10.48 8.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.42   38.85   39.62 36.96 39.96 34.42 41.15
Combined First round 8 31.01   35.61   36.71 39.26 34.09 36.04 31.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:35.47   1:40.43   1:55.77 1:39.63 1:38.12 1:35.47 1:43.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.67   19.51   19.03 19.30 20.84 20.20 17.67
Archith Raman    USA
Archith Raman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 29.23   30.41   29.84 30.80 30.58 29.23 36.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.94   13.10   30.13 14.53 4.94 10.93 13.84
Armaan Bassi    USA
Armaan Bassi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 35.12   41.50   48.36 35.12 43.88 39.97 40.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.36   14.97   20.72 15.29 10.69 18.93 10.36
Beck Hermann    USA
Beck Hermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.53   22.80   23.63 26.26 18.53 20.83 23.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:21.35     DNF 1:21.35
Ben Stevenson    USA
Ben Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:07.21   1:26.18   1:07.21 1:20.50 1:21.43 1:47.77 1:36.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.04   20.55   27.06 11.04 DNF 18.30 16.28
Berkay Yilmaz    USA
Berkay Yilmaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 18.15   21.41   18.15 22.47 21.83 20.33 22.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.41   6.32   8.40 5.41 6.36 6.42 6.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 1:01.57     1:01.57 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 10 15.51   16.40   16.16 25.18 15.96 15.51 17.08
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.26   12.18   12.59 12.32 11.26 11.63 12.66
First round 30 9.91   13.49   12.48 9.91 15.75 12.23 24.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.83   4.95   3.86 8.48 2.83 6.48 4.52
First round 16 2.37   4.24   4.28 2.37 8.54 4.58 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 41.20   51.65   41.20 55.48 1:04.26 51.29 48.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:41.42   1:46.11   1:44.45 1:52.05 1:41.83 1:41.42 1:54.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 27.90   30.45   32.44 27.90 DNF 30.62 28.30
Square-1 Combined First round 22 40.50     40.50 41.91
Carol Hon    USA
Carol Hon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 17.07   19.37   20.64 18.12 22.04 19.36 17.07
First round 57 12.87   17.22   15.28 20.11 17.79 12.87 18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.00   7.99   6.87 20.82 10.42 6.00 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:46.75     1:46.75 DNF
Carson Widjaja    USA
Carson Widjaja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 25.97   28.67   29.60 27.85 25.97 28.56 30.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.69   12.28   12.80 13.54 12.66 9.69 11.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 8.81   11.66   13.72 12.10 8.81 10.98 11.91
First round 26 9.85   11.71   11.45 12.15 12.07 9.85 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.65   3.43   3.17 2.65 4.29 3.60 3.52
First round 5 1.74   3.19   3.37 4.61 4.26 1.74 1.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 35.38   42.28   44.41 39.50 44.70 42.93 35.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:28.23   1:34.59   1:46.99 1:36.71 1:29.62 1:28.23 1:37.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 17.23   22.45   DNF 17.98 17.23 24.07 25.29
Square-1 Final 4 8.86   10.39   8.86 12.42 10.77 11.04 9.35
Combined First round 8 11.65   12.99   12.57 11.65 14.60 19.53 11.79
Coby Rem    USA
Coby Rem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 14.83   17.78   20.67 17.49 17.20 14.83 18.66
First round 62 15.78   19.14   19.28 21.99 15.78 DNF 16.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 53.21   1:02.40   1:11.55 1:06.88 1:03.89 56.42 53.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 26 44.68     44.68 1:04.98
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.33   16.63   19.00 14.03 16.85 20.41 13.33
First round 47 14.71   15.34   14.71 19.33 15.86 14.76 15.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.63   22.05   26.77 22.88 20.63 21.18 22.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.41   7.40   9.54 8.23 6.41 7.20 6.76
Square-1 Combined First round 25 43.42     54.56 43.42
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.68   10.60   10.88 9.68 10.93 10.00 DNF
Second round 16 9.96   10.68   11.32 10.63 9.96 10.84 10.56
First round 15 8.15   10.53   11.82 13.71 8.19 11.58 8.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.77   3.72   2.77 3.29 4.07 3.94 3.94
First round 6 2.96   3.26   4.01 3.26 3.55 2.96 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 38.74   42.89   38.74 39.50 55.67 42.38 46.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:12.78   1:19.73   1:21.01 1:12.78 1:15.88 1:22.29 1:35.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 20.61   22.03   22.94 20.61 21.62 24.64 21.52
Square-1 Combined First round 11 15.12   17.34   16.53 22.88 16.66 18.84 15.12
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.19   10.50   10.08 10.80 9.19 10.62 16.12
Second round 15 9.32   10.60   12.21 DNF 10.11 9.49 9.32
First round 9 7.14   9.37   7.14 8.37 9.30 10.44 10.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.51   3.01   2.56 2.51 4.09 2.65 3.83
First round 7 1.68   3.37   4.57 3.80 1.68 2.35 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 35.11   43.73   40.89 46.59 45.69 35.11 44.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:15.60   1:22.04   1:21.52 1:21.42 1:15.60 1:33.74 1:23.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.96   16.07   16.10 14.96 16.04 17.87 16.08
Combined First round 3 11.38   14.38   17.25 11.38 14.68 11.96 16.49
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.08   8.75   8.33 9.81 8.61 9.30 7.08
Second round 8 7.82   8.97   9.43 7.82 9.16 10.13 8.32
First round 10 7.47   9.76   7.47 9.87 12.11 11.57 7.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.01   2.65   2.01 2.91 2.04 4.80 3.00
First round 4 1.52   2.59   4.79 2.81 1.52 1.76 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 31.50   36.70   38.55 36.54 36.74 31.50 36.83
Combined First round 7 32.47   35.19   34.89 32.47 33.53 37.16 41.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:01.70   1:07.17   1:01.95 1:10.34 1:09.74 1:01.70 1:09.82
Combined First round 8 1:05.19   1:08.89   1:08.16 1:06.06 1:12.44 1:17.74 1:05.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.51   13.63   16.17 12.63 11.51 16.12 12.14
Combined First round 6 13.35   15.44   16.90 16.96 13.85 15.57 13.35
Square-1 Final 1 7.63   8.99   8.94 9.83 8.21 7.63 11.50
Combined First round 2 7.92   9.72   10.98 12.05 7.92 8.90 9.29
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.70   8.03   7.91 11.24 6.70 6.96 9.23
Second round 5 6.81   8.65   6.81 7.21 10.27 10.06 8.68
First round 1 5.78   7.56   7.17 5.78 7.68 7.84 8.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.91   2.69   1.91 4.01 2.03 2.82 3.21
First round 1 1.66   1.98   3.39 2.23 1.66 1.80 1.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 28.34   33.36   38.55 32.75 34.38 32.96 28.34
Combined First round 4 30.82   32.44   33.73 32.24 41.24 31.36 30.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:10.02   1:10.95   1:11.09 1:14.89 1:10.02 1:10.82 1:10.95
Combined First round 5 1:01.37   1:04.99   1:09.13 1:06.48 1:01.37 1:03.09 1:05.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.25   12.72   11.48 10.25 19.34 14.44 12.24
Combined First round 4 10.69   14.67   16.66 10.69 15.92 15.03 13.06
Square-1 Final 6 9.38   11.28   9.57 14.64 12.42 11.84 9.38
Combined First round 1 7.76   9.49   11.69 9.27 9.10 10.11 7.76
David Govea    USA
David Govea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.15   21.74   20.33 21.60 23.28 18.15 23.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.14   6.44   5.41 6.66 3.14 7.49 7.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 42.99     DNF 42.99
Deep Ghosh    USA
Deep Ghosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 17.34   25.20   26.15 23.20 17.34 26.24 27.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.41   9.54   10.96 4.41 8.72 9.57 10.32
Destin Yee    USA
Destin Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.07   17.54   18.85 20.39 16.46 15.07 17.30
First round 63 13.69   19.21   23.36 19.37 17.64 13.69 20.63
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.54   13.89   11.54 13.21 14.84 15.41 13.62
First round 33 11.19   13.98   16.01 17.15 11.19 12.89 13.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.19   6.99   6.47 6.57 DNF 6.19 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 50.76   1:01.50   1:01.42 1:07.53 50.76 1:00.86 1:02.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.39   21.12   25.28 19.39 20.84 21.12 21.40
Devin Mendez    USA
Devin Mendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 23.97   27.22   26.51 DNF 23.97 27.24 27.90
Eitan Schild    Israel
Eitan Schild
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.27   10.99   10.41 10.27 14.01 11.52 11.03
First round 19 9.26   11.29   11.78 11.39 11.08 9.26 11.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.87   4.62   4.72 4.96 4.18 3.87 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 51.82   54.69   58.89 52.52 56.46 55.09 51.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:50.10   1:55.95   1:58.23 1:57.91 1:51.70 1:50.10 1:58.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.80   25.57   24.63 22.80 27.49 24.59 27.99
Square-1 Combined First round 27 46.07     50.25 46.07
Emilio Figueroa    USA
Emilio Figueroa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined First round 30 49.71     49.71 53.45
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.68   11.45   12.94 13.01 9.88 11.52 9.68
First round 20 10.24   11.34   11.29 11.16 11.58 10.24 12.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:08.29   1:15.11   1:10.14 1:14.18 1:21.01 1:08.29 1:21.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 14.66   19.25   21.12 14.66 17.52 26.45 19.10
Combined First round 5 14.02   15.20   14.71 15.74 18.61 15.16 14.02
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.41   14.81   14.58 12.41 14.20 15.66 DNF
First round 44 13.09   15.08   15.48 15.19 14.58 17.33 13.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.08   5.80   6.05 4.08 DNF 4.84 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 51.50   56.57   51.50 57.83 53.77 58.11 1:01.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:40.13   1:47.19   1:47.45 1:40.13 1:43.47 1:50.64 1:59.83
Ethan Joo    USA
Ethan Joo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.05   14.51   14.21 14.71 15.78 14.62 13.05
First round 37 12.75   14.31   13.43 12.75 15.63 15.39 14.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 43.78   59.63   56.52 1:17.40 DNF 44.98 43.78
Etienne Malandain    USA
Etienne Malandain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 24.17   32.77   24.17 37.40 28.11 36.78 33.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.35   8.45   10.20 5.35 DNF 6.58 8.57
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.02   8.82   8.44 9.50 8.84 9.17 8.02
Second round 4 7.59   8.33   7.59 10.10 8.51 8.49 8.00
First round 11 8.57   9.88   8.57 9.78 9.19 10.67 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.13   2.55   1.89 2.51 5.32 1.13 3.25
First round 3 1.65   2.46   2.68 2.88 1.83 4.06 1.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 31.81   36.93   31.81 38.94 44.62 36.55 35.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:10.41   1:14.14   1:10.41 1:17.05 1:26.37 1:13.97 1:11.41
Combined First round 7 1:02.94   1:07.91   1:04.85 1:13.47 1:02.94 1:05.42 1:17.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.98   15.52   14.61 18.50 13.45 12.98 19.43
Combined First round 7 11.82   15.85   17.55 18.39 11.82 14.77 15.24
Square-1 Final 2 7.73   9.95   7.73 9.59 9.76 11.04 10.49
Combined First round 3 7.97   9.72   10.70 9.91 7.97 13.06 8.55
Frank Zhou    USA
Frank Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.59   9.43   8.23 7.59 15.34 9.14 10.91
Second round 9 7.26   9.15   11.13 8.89 9.28 7.26 9.28
First round 17 9.73   11.11   11.26 11.26 11.08 11.00 9.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:01.63   1:10.56   1:13.16 1:12.88 1:01.63 1:05.65 1:22.58
Gavin Gruppuso    USA
Gavin Gruppuso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 19.90   21.90   19.90 22.83 23.63 21.77 21.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.01   6.40   6.78 4.01 6.60 6.25 6.35
Gerard Joseph Santosh    India
Gerard Joseph Santosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.65   25.76   21.65 23.39 25.68 28.21 28.33
Grayson Molnar    USA
Grayson Molnar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 36.45   43.25   36.45 39.03 56.39 53.37 37.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.21   8.85   9.70 10.79 8.65 8.21 8.21
Harry DeSantis    USA
Harry DeSantis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.27   22.54   20.27 23.50 22.21 21.90 24.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.13   6.69   8.32 7.33 7.54 5.19 5.13
Ishaaq Khan    USA
Ishaaq Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 30.18   34.07   30.18 33.85 30.66 39.56 37.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 11.47   18.32   11.47 23.73 13.96 28.95 17.28
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 12.76   18.39   20.60 17.18 17.38 DNF 12.76
First round 50 12.49   16.09   18.15 16.66 16.60 15.01 12.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.98   8.25   6.19 8.92 DNF 9.63 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 45.66   1:03.12   1:08.77 1:00.49 1:00.09 45.66 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 30.27   37.23   38.05 37.12 36.51 39.04 30.27
Square-1 Final 3 9.59   10.10   10.04 10.39 9.59 10.77 9.88
Combined First round 6 10.15   12.41   13.93 13.88 10.15 12.29 11.06
Jake Stevenson    USA
Jake Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 34.43   45.36   53.87 47.53 34.43 52.14 36.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.56   13.44   15.68 12.71 10.56 14.37 13.24
James Karras    USA
James Karras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 8.80   11.60   13.41 10.50 11.91 12.38 8.80
Second round 11 9.80   10.29   10.02 11.18 10.27 10.57 9.80
First round 14 9.60   10.52   9.60 12.07 10.38 10.00 11.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.50   4.88   3.50 8.40 4.32 5.54 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 40.77   43.25   42.74 46.59 44.87 42.14 40.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:30.79   1:51.44   1:49.13 1:46.54 2:09.49 1:58.66 1:30.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.86   23.27   21.86 23.40 26.09 23.46 22.95
Square-1 Combined First round 21 26.74   45.66   35.44 53.44 1:14.52 48.10 26.74
Jason Guo    USA
Jason Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 37.76   46.28   37.76 42.71 45.79 DNF 50.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 15.84   21.92   23.98 19.18 23.28 15.84 23.30
Jeremy Alexander Vera    USA
Jeremy Alexander Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 38.52   1:04.90   38.52 47.48 1:19.48 1:08.99 1:18.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 12.54   13.65   14.94 12.91 17.91 12.54 13.11
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.93   8.98   8.53 9.03 9.39 7.93 10.28
Second round 13 8.79   10.50   10.25 8.79 11.26 10.21 11.03
First round 12 9.22   9.97   9.98 10.79 9.22 9.70 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 35.03   43.77   43.20 47.14 35.03 44.51 43.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:11.72   1:18.76   1:34.97 1:21.30 1:21.85 1:11.72 1:13.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.64   19.63   20.37 24.17 18.59 19.93 17.64
Square-1 Combined First round 18 17.54   30.06   23.12 44.75 22.32 DNF 17.54
Jie Lin (林杰)    China
Jie Lin (林杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.03   20.53   23.33 20.91 20.66 20.02 17.03
Square-1 Combined First round 24 42.64     1:20.56 42.64
Jihu Mun    USA
Jihu Mun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.48   10.39   10.43 11.74 9.48 10.22 10.53
Second round 14 9.95   10.59   9.95 10.07 10.87 11.60 10.84
First round 24 9.59   11.63   9.59 10.83 14.27 13.52 10.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.54   3.69   3.29 4.50 3.94 2.54 3.85
First round 10 3.61   3.88   3.84 4.18 4.21 3.61 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 37.16   41.42   43.39 40.78 40.08 37.16 51.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:12.03   1:16.73   1:13.55 1:23.24 1:12.03 1:24.35 1:13.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 15.78   20.54   15.78 19.94 21.37 21.13 20.55
John Bergin    USA
John Bergin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 15.13   17.91   16.40 27.90 18.36 18.98 15.13
First round 58 16.59   17.47   16.59 17.45 18.36 16.88 18.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.22   7.22   10.12 6.22 7.67 6.70 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:06.18   1:12.45   1:06.21 1:14.97 1:16.16 1:18.51 1:06.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:51.79     2:51.79 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 33.37   38.83   38.67 37.31 40.51 33.37 44.44
Johnathan Guo    USA
Johnathan Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 47.78   54.23   1:05.31 58.97 49.76 47.78 53.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.30   9.71   9.08 DNF 11.30 8.30 8.74
Second round 6 7.72   8.69   7.72 10.03 8.54 8.96 8.58
First round 7 7.55   8.84   9.17 8.53 8.81 9.44 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 25.48   28.95   25.48 33.91 27.38 28.35 31.11
Combined First round 2 27.74   29.19   30.98 28.30 32.14 28.30 27.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 55.53   1:01.45   1:01.74 59.78 1:06.05 55.53 1:02.83
Combined First round 3 59.21   1:00.16   59.82 1:10.98 59.21 1:01.23 59.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.67   18.87   21.00 17.02 14.67 18.60 21.14
Combined First round 8 14.41   16.25   18.40 16.56 14.75 17.45 14.41
Jordan Platt    USA
Jordan Platt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 39.52   47.99   54.58 54.46 39.52 42.61 46.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.42   21.74   14.14 21.25 8.42 31.68 29.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Joshua Banes    USA
Joshua Banes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 27.02   31.89   35.02 27.02 31.33 29.31 38.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.35   8.11   8.09 7.73 8.52 6.35 8.70
Joshua Goldberg    USA
Joshua Goldberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 22.20   30.84   31.65 24.46 22.20 39.91 36.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.47   8.78   8.77 14.73 8.47 8.84 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
JP Underhill    USA
JP Underhill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 29.12   34.84   44.03 34.47 37.20 32.86 29.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.92   10.47   10.26 12.45 7.92 11.43 9.71
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.24   9.11   8.88 8.24 8.97 9.71 9.48
Second round 2 7.41   7.87   8.07 7.70 8.67 7.85 7.41
First round 5 8.33   8.53   8.61 8.80 8.33 8.38 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.54   32.88   33.19 32.08 35.88 30.54 33.36
Combined First round 3 29.79   31.68   34.65 33.14 30.99 29.79 30.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:04.22   1:05.03   1:05.90 1:10.34 1:04.22 1:04.38 1:04.80
Combined First round 6 58.99   1:05.32   1:11.50 58.99 1:06.47 1:03.01 1:06.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.60   13.15   11.60 13.40 13.62 13.76 12.44
Combined First round 2 11.46   13.30   14.18 11.46 14.15 11.58 19.35
Kevin Li    USA
Kevin Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 32.03   36.44   36.66 37.51 35.14 38.16 32.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.32   14.57   DNF 15.15 16.65 8.32 11.91
Krishiv Das    USA
Krishiv Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.02   18.38   19.20 17.09 18.84 19.31 17.02
First round 55 14.66   16.95   14.66 18.22 15.26 19.20 17.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.32   5.10   4.61 5.30 8.25 4.32 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:26.38     1:35.15 1:26.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 34.26   42.68   1:01.82 39.88 53.43 34.72 34.26
Square-1 Combined First round 28 46.23     46.23 DNF
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.80   15.93   14.32 18.38 16.56 13.80 16.92
First round 36 12.67   14.29   15.18 15.69 13.28 12.67 14.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.00   6.94   8.75 5.00 11.12 5.51 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:01.39   1:07.49   1:12.01 1:04.06 1:01.39 1:20.50 1:06.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 19.06   26.30   27.12 25.46 30.76 19.06 26.33
Square-1 Combined First round 16 23.64   25.34   41.60 25.28 23.64 26.65 24.10
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.90   9.41   11.88 9.25 7.90 9.95 9.03
Second round 10 8.58   9.92   10.32 10.32 11.26 9.11 8.58
First round 6 7.36   8.59   9.57 7.36 9.30 8.81 7.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 0.93   2.86   4.08 2.01 5.17 0.93 2.50
First round 2 1.81   2.31   2.57 2.12 1.81 3.49 2.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 38.27   42.09   59.88 41.82 42.88 38.27 41.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:06.36   1:19.20   1:21.54 1:17.41 1:23.58 1:06.36 1:18.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.42   15.15   15.43 20.49 14.43 15.60 14.42
Combined First round 9 15.22   16.67   16.73 17.41 15.88 15.22 28.34
Square-1 Combined First round 9 11.19   14.80   14.98 16.31 14.19 15.24 11.19
Landon Mays    USA
Landon Mays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.50   16.92   15.50 17.20 17.97 21.97 15.59
First round 54 14.56   16.63   16.17 19.91 14.56 18.71 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.33   4.35   3.33 4.74 5.43 3.67 4.65
First round 14 2.81   4.18   3.54 4.39 2.81 4.60 5.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 27.91   31.39   31.03 33.33 29.82 36.07 27.91
Square-1 Combined First round 12 19.43   21.80   22.66 19.61 37.61 23.12 19.43
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.95   13.30   11.95 12.01 15.32 14.05 13.85
First round 39 12.10   14.53   13.80 12.10 16.91 15.24 14.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.35   4.43   4.05 3.35 5.96 5.38 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 52.32   1:02.11   54.06 1:09.81 52.32 1:02.47 1:16.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:09.27     2:09.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.12   21.17   26.99 22.55 19.80 18.12 21.16
Lex Edwards    USA
Lex Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.97   13.54   12.55 12.35 15.73 17.11 11.97
First round 31 12.27   13.79   12.27 12.74 16.15 14.65 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.22   2.67   2.43 2.34 3.24 2.22 3.47
First round 13 3.15   4.08   3.15 3.95 3.93 4.36 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 48.31   57.50   55.86 50.22 1:12.48 1:06.43 48.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:41.93   1:45.94   2:01.52 1:41.99 1:41.93 1:43.43 1:52.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 30.61   32.26   32.96 32.97 30.61 30.86 35.26
Square-1 Combined First round 14 13.81   23.80   17.07 22.39 31.94 13.81 32.53
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.77   11.89   9.77 10.90 12.74 12.65 12.13
First round 23 10.81   11.46   11.48 11.53 11.36 10.81 17.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.10   3.83   3.10 3.51 11.03 3.22 4.76
First round 9 3.38   3.80   4.03 3.83 4.27 3.53 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 43.24   46.78   59.29 44.03 43.24 45.78 50.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 17.53   23.73   31.53 20.22 25.27 17.53 25.71
Maier Khabieh    USA
Maier Khabieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.77   21.84   15.77 21.89 22.20 21.79 21.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.00   4.46   4.42 5.71 4.37 4.58 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:30.20     DNF 1:30.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 45.95     54.49 45.95
Square-1 Combined First round 23 42.58     47.28 42.58
Mark Guliaiev    Ukraine
Mark Guliaiev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.25   16.17   14.25 15.83 15.67 17.00 18.09
First round 52 14.85   16.36   17.24 14.85 16.16 18.37 15.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 25.85   34.63   38.39 34.05 25.85 38.42 31.44
Max Gawelko    USA
Max Gawelko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.41   21.22   19.94 22.18 21.55 19.41 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.25   5.96   5.91 5.63 3.25 6.33 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:15.24     1:15.24 1:26.75
Maxwell Song    Australia
Maxwell Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.30   20.54   21.66 20.24 18.30 19.71 30.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.67   13.39   7.67 13.47 18.21 13.60 13.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:26.52     1:26.52 DNF
Maxx Humanitzki    USA
Maxx Humanitzki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 29.45   31.00   29.45 33.64 31.30 30.20 31.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.92   6.67   6.60 7.28 6.12 3.92 9.41
Michael Asuzano    USA
Michael Asuzano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.01   14.00   12.57 18.41 12.65 12.01 16.77
First round 51 12.04   16.12   17.76 15.65 17.89 12.04 14.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.19   5.19   6.01 4.19 9.31 4.52 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 50.23   55.45   58.74 57.51 56.11 52.73 50.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 19.69   27.79   34.99 19.69 28.67 25.57 29.14
Michael Bacarella    USA
Michael Bacarella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 18.13   23.31   24.73 24.33 20.87 18.13 27.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.00   7.87   6.00 DNF 7.98 7.37 8.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:29.92     1:29.92 1:33.93
Michael Ben Raziel    USA
Michael Ben Raziel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.25   14.07   14.88 13.25 14.01 17.05 13.31
First round 42 12.38   14.79   13.88 15.77 18.06 14.72 12.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.24   5.50   4.89 3.24 4.78 6.96 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 59.94   1:04.59   1:08.74 1:07.73 59.94 1:03.80 1:02.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 28.04   29.95   29.64 28.08 1:03.33 28.04 32.13
Natheniel Nikhamin    USA
Natheniel Nikhamin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 32 55.55     55.55 1:16.12
Neil Chen    USA
Neil Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 29.62   36.39   29.62 37.97 37.03 34.18 39.47
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.40   14.40   13.40 15.16 14.39 13.66 16.02
First round 48 13.64   15.66   16.36 15.91 14.70 13.64 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.15   4.96   4.33 4.15 7.54 4.48 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:00.85   1:08.16   1:06.05 1:00.85 DNF 1:10.13 1:08.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:55.28   2:03.98   1:58.66 2:09.42 1:55.28 2:05.16 2:08.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 20.09   28.46   25.95 32.14 27.28 20.09 38.86
Square-1 Combined First round 13 18.56   22.08   23.15 24.17 20.47 22.61 18.56
Nicolas Naing    USA
Nicolas Naing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.78   11.18   9.78 12.14 11.26 12.19 10.14
First round 21 8.96   11.40   10.86 12.76 12.35 10.99 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 40.35   42.98   43.94 44.50 45.93 40.51 40.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.64   59.89   56.64 1:03.09 59.16 59.55 1:00.97
Combined First round 4 58.83   1:01.15   1:01.91 1:00.20 1:09.07 1:01.34 58.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.57   19.82   18.57 21.49 18.66 19.31 23.76
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.24   12.83   13.15 13.86 10.24 12.48 12.85
First round 34 10.99   14.02   DNF 13.97 13.60 10.99 14.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 2.94   6.76   DNF 3.14 2.94 4.13 13.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 48.94   50.47   49.26 52.31 49.84 DNF 48.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:27.14   1:36.87   1:39.78 1:41.29 1:37.68 1:33.15 1:27.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.50   16.82   19.95 15.79 14.73 14.50 21.99
Combined First round 12 14.04   17.54   17.20 20.47 14.94 14.04 22.78
Square-1 Combined First round 15 21.60   24.09   23.85 30.24 24.48 21.60 23.95
Patrick Farrell    USA
Patrick Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.44   16.84   15.44 22.13 16.11 16.53 17.88
First round 59 14.96   18.58   19.42 14.96 18.85 20.51 17.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.99   5.53   5.37 5.59 3.99 5.64 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:44.32     1:55.33 1:44.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 35.76   41.85   47.75 35.76 38.90 48.84 38.89
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.32   6.77   7.93 6.32 6.92 6.63 6.76
Second round 1 5.71   6.31   5.96 5.71 6.58 7.05 6.40
First round 3 5.91   8.05   5.91 7.40 9.17 7.58 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.57   27.03   29.05 28.36 26.55 26.19 23.57
Combined First round 1 24.62   26.87   29.88 24.62 24.74 27.38 28.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 49.24   55.20   55.52 54.49 56.61 55.58 49.24
Combined First round 1 49.40   53.08   58.00 55.10 51.01 49.40 53.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.38   13.16   11.38 13.57 12.42 13.49 14.86
Combined First round 1 9.65   11.78   12.67 9.65 DNF 10.59 12.08
Square-1 Final 7 9.42   11.56   9.42 23.15 13.24 9.85 11.58
Combined First round 4 7.90   10.56   11.28 13.37 9.95 10.45 7.90
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.13   9.17   9.55 9.07 9.65 8.13 8.88
Second round 7 8.18   8.91   10.19 9.13 9.02 8.18 8.59
First round 2 6.98   7.86   9.16 8.55 7.55 6.98 7.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.15   3.36   2.46 3.91 4.30 1.15 3.71
First round 15 3.31   4.22   3.70 5.20 3.75 3.31 10.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.97   32.38   29.97 33.24 34.45 33.75 30.16
Combined First round 5 29.18   33.44   34.03 35.96 31.94 29.18 34.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:01.13   1:06.59   1:04.32 1:01.13 1:10.40 1:08.53 1:06.93
Combined First round 2 57.04   58.96   57.18 1:04.18 59.00 1:00.71 57.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.13   18.61   18.42 20.12 16.13 19.21 18.20
Square-1 Combined First round 17 26.03   27.53   26.03 27.88 30.88 28.68 26.03
Peter Strbik    USA
Peter Strbik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 16.91   18.16   17.45 18.44 DNF 18.59 16.91
First round 49 13.61   15.91   16.87 13.84 13.61 17.03 19.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.97   7.56   6.43 4.97 7.41 8.96 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:42.71     1:42.71 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:08.98     2:12.66 2:08.98
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.93   10.87   9.93 10.75 10.72 11.13 11.51
First round 25 8.72   11.70   13.01 8.72 11.59 12.84 10.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 43.95   50.97   57.19 48.25 43.95 53.58 51.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 12.90   16.37   12.90 21.94 16.17 17.18 15.76
Combined First round 11 15.30   16.94   16.52 22.62 15.30 17.40 16.91
Quinn Butterfield    USA
Quinn Butterfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 16.90   20.52   16.90 20.61 22.02 20.65 20.29
First round 61 17.57   19.02   18.59 19.70 20.10 17.57 18.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.64   6.24   4.64 6.58 DNF 6.39 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:03.99   1:09.13   1:12.53 1:03.99 1:06.92 1:07.95 1:21.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 40.29     51.97 40.29
Reinah Lee    USA
Reinah Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 46.45   55.81   58.21 46.45 55.32 53.89 1:03.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Renato Maritato    USA
Renato Maritato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.07   13.68   13.87 15.88 13.54 13.07 13.63
First round 46 13.43   15.30   16.32 15.10 14.64 16.17 13.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.78   5.98   7.52 4.04 3.78 DNF 6.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:28.82     DNF 2:28.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 24.36   27.57   26.55 DNF 24.36 28.62 27.54
Square-1 Combined First round 31 50.49     DNF 50.49
Riley Callis    USA
Riley Callis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.55   15.17   12.55 18.91 15.18 16.49 13.83
First round 45 12.55   15.10   12.55 21.82 15.42 14.38 15.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.19   4.17   4.95 4.36 4.85 3.19 3.30
First round 8 2.88   3.54   3.86 2.88 3.72 3.09 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:25.37     1:40.00 1:25.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 24.17   33.85   32.77 24.17 34.59 34.19 34.63
Robert Curtis-Hardy    USA
Robert Curtis-Hardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.86   16.10   15.88 15.86 19.27 16.16 16.26
First round 40 13.75   14.68   13.75 14.52 14.35 17.65 15.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.46   4.03   DNF 2.46 4.54 3.04 4.50
First round 12 3.70   3.94   3.72 4.21 3.70 3.90 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:35.09     1:36.42 1:35.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 27.57   34.93   42.96 32.96 28.86 59.22 27.57
Rohan Austin Arun    USA
Rohan Austin Arun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 22.30   26.55   26.27 32.68 28.65 24.74 22.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.59   6.86   5.60 7.88 7.46 5.59 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Ronnie Castaneda    USA
Ronnie Castaneda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 34.72   40.66   37.95 34.72 45.92 56.45 38.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.60   16.44   DNF 9.74 7.60 10.82 28.76
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.97   9.32   9.22 11.00 8.60 7.97 10.15
Second round 3 7.44   8.05   7.69 8.85 7.44 7.60 9.12
First round 4 7.66   8.10   7.66 9.20 8.89 7.75 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 30.18   32.90   34.58 33.31 30.18 32.93 32.45
Combined First round 6 32.62   33.97   33.99 38.68 32.62 34.28 33.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:16.16   1:24.59   1:26.36 1:27.82 1:22.88 1:16.16 1:24.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.08   15.70   13.08 15.89 16.82 16.35 14.87
Combined First round 10 13.41   16.78   13.41 17.28 18.85 DNF 14.21
Square-1 Final 5 7.80   10.53   7.80 13.76 8.42 9.41 14.48
Combined First round 5 10.57   11.40   12.04 10.57 10.99 11.27 11.93
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.92   11.64   11.84 DNF 9.92 11.13 11.95
First round 22 10.50   11.44   10.82 11.69 11.82 10.50 12.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 19.24   21.79   21.50 21.98 23.30 19.24 21.88
Square-1 Final 8 13.18   15.90   18.86 13.18 15.13 18.34 14.22
Combined First round 7 9.56   12.94   14.97 12.95 12.10 13.78 9.56
Roy Stevenson    USA
Roy Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:00.26   1:17.50   1:39.70 DNF 1:05.69 1:07.12 1:00.26
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.53   11.84   13.07 11.88 11.57 12.08 10.53
First round 28 11.53   12.45   11.53 12.85 12.47 12.78 12.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 46.67   57.03   54.03 59.45 57.60 46.67 DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:17.48   1:21.88   1:22.72 1:17.48 1:20.06 1:22.85 1:26.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 15.58   19.93   23.22 20.89 18.20 15.58 20.70
Sage Taveras    USA
Sage Taveras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 49.28   52.91   1:04.26 52.98 52.70 49.28 53.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.94   17.52   8.94 DNF 18.57 15.14 18.84
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 8.76   11.72   11.64 11.88 11.63 13.85 8.76
First round 16 9.15   11.04   DNF 9.15 11.66 11.51 9.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.58   5.46   3.58 6.58 DNF 4.82 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 45.58   50.38   45.58 51.23 48.26 52.26 51.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:23.80   1:27.42   1:39.22 1:31.38 1:26.38 1:24.49 1:23.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 25.08   27.65   28.15 27.50 25.08 31.27 27.30
Samuel Limachi    USA
Samuel Limachi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 28.47   33.43   30.78 28.47 38.70 1:00.71 30.82
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.75   13.69   13.92 18.32 11.75 13.41 13.73
First round 27 10.03   12.30   10.03 11.34 12.79 13.98 12.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 44.63   1:00.45   49.70 1:07.64 1:14.40 44.63 1:04.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:51.39   1:57.65   2:16.66 1:56.08 1:58.28 1:51.39 1:58.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 20.42   25.71   26.16 20.42 29.24 21.73 35.32
Sean Militante    USA
Sean Militante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 18.54   24.89   25.18 27.68 24.80 24.68 18.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 45.07     52.42 45.07
Sean Yu    USA
Sean Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.19   17.72   16.19 16.60 21.54 20.21 16.36
First round 56 15.53   17.16   15.53 18.00 16.63 19.37 16.86
Sebastian Lisboa    USA
Sebastian Lisboa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.76   20.45   23.68 21.78 17.76 18.72 20.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.46   6.43   6.93 6.51 5.86 7.81 5.46
Simon Liang    USA
Simon Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.96   13.65   11.96 13.68 12.81 15.15 14.46
First round 41 13.31   14.70   16.08 13.71 14.32 19.27 13.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.52   6.42   8.06 3.52 5.76 6.34 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 43.34   49.39   46.30 55.56 46.52 55.36 43.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:39.54   1:47.93   1:56.78 1:46.65 1:39.54 1:50.77 1:46.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 22.37   24.22   25.94 23.63 22.37 23.10 28.38
Stanley Yang    USA
Stanley Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.84   12.56   9.84 10.82 13.38 14.43 13.48
First round 35 13.36   14.10   14.26 14.51 14.45 13.60 13.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.33   5.17   5.77 4.72 5.30 5.48 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 57.93   1:02.08   1:13.15 1:01.27 1:06.79 58.17 57.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:06.35     2:10.18 2:06.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 21.42   27.28   30.43 22.60 30.10 29.15 21.42
Steven Weber    USA
Steven Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.61   17.60   17.75 27.42 16.07 18.99 15.61
First round 53 13.37   16.48   DNF 13.37 14.67 19.62 15.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.40   5.46   5.47 6.16 4.40 5.49 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:16.12     1:16.12 1:16.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:56.53     2:56.53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 55.41     55.41 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 20 33.80   37.78   33.80 35.42 42.91 39.72 38.21
Stuart Gold    USA
Stuart Gold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 31.50   36.63   37.66 31.50 33.12 39.12 41.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.61   18.72   24.96 15.31 6.61 34.35 15.90
Sumeet Agarwal    USA
Sumeet Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.92   11.60   10.99 18.48 10.92 11.90 11.91
First round 13 9.14   10.35   10.61 9.14 11.76 9.99 10.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.09   3.72   4.10 7.09 3.94 3.09 3.13
First round 11 2.76   3.94   2.76 4.42 5.86 3.80 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 34.68   39.99   42.21 40.26 34.68 38.44 41.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:13.13   1:19.21   1:25.38 1:13.13 1:16.09 1:16.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.27   19.70   20.58 20.12 17.27 18.41 24.81
Syon Rahman    USA
Syon Rahman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 27.85   30.10   30.33 28.07 33.25 31.91 27.85
Tarun Ganeshkumar    USA
Tarun Ganeshkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 18.30   25.81   32.65 29.51 23.06 24.85 18.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 3.15   11.20   23.93 19.13 3.15 6.90 7.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 59.95     DNF 59.95
Square-1 Combined First round 33 59.27     1:04.23 59.27
Tejas Kashyap    USA
Tejas Kashyap
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.64   21.31   19.56 24.23 18.64 20.14 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.78   5.34   9.46 3.78 5.22 6.08 4.73
Thomas Bruce    USA
Thomas Bruce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 39.56   45.45   44.72 45.94 45.68 56.39 39.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 13.05   15.84   15.15 17.56 13.05 19.90 14.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNS
Tzruyah Freidenberg-Sharbat    USA
Tzruyah Freidenberg-Sharbat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.36   16.15   17.34 DNF 16.68 14.44 14.36
First round 32 12.67   13.90   13.34 12.71 12.67 15.66 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 4.34   DNF   4.39 4.34 DNF 5.53 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:13.67     1:20.67 1:13.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 28.37   31.17   39.32 28.37 29.39 30.02 34.09
Vladislav Kuznetsov    Ukraine
Vladislav Kuznetsov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 15.56   21.95   26.16 15.56 28.46 18.26 21.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.62   6.85   5.62 6.18 8.00 6.37 11.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 35 1:14.35     1:14.35 1:17.79
Yijun Han    Korea
Yijun Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.14   14.79   15.31 14.21 13.14 14.85 19.35
First round 29 12.17   13.24   13.93 12.98 12.80 14.67 12.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.33   4.99   DNF 5.18 4.71 4.33 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 58.81   1:08.62   1:16.16 58.81 1:07.13 1:02.58 1:23.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:22.55     2:22.55 2:29.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 16.32   20.29   21.00 19.72 16.32 20.15 26.31
Square-1 Combined First round 34 1:02.63     1:05.07 1:02.63
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.32   10.80   10.60 12.90 10.89 10.92 10.32
First round 18 10.39   11.14   11.64 13.38 10.39 10.69 11.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.00   6.17   4.66 8.16 8.85 5.70 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 39.20   41.59   39.20 41.44 42.66 46.68 40.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:10.09   1:14.47   1:18.23 1:10.09 1:14.14 1:11.04 1:18.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.22   19.29   22.30 17.46 17.22 19.22 21.19
Zach Zwerling    USA
Zach Zwerling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.57   16.59   16.70 15.57 19.25 16.53 16.53
First round 38 13.01   14.35   13.01 13.01 DNF 13.51 16.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.92   7.13   8.10 3.92 9.11 6.71 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 48.48   55.94   56.98 56.18 54.66 48.48 58.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:48.87   1:56.74   1:53.69 1:48.87 1:57.38 1:59.15 2:00.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 28.68   31.05   28.68 30.73 30.53 35.86 31.88
Square-1 Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF