Bristol Open 2009

Date City WCA LInk
2009-11-21~22  United Kingdom, Bristol Bristol Open 2009

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Robert Yau 11.89  Rowan Kinneavy 12.99  Bence Barát 13.46
 2x2x2 Cube  Bence Barát 4.12  Justin Jaffray 4.13  Rowan Kinneavy 5.09
 4x4x4 Cube  Robert Yau 44.21  Bence Barát 53.91  Joey Gouly 59.09
 5x5x5 Cube  Robert Yau 1:31.18  Bence Barát 1:36.84  Breandan Vallance 1:38.88
 6x6x6 Cube  Bence Barát 2:57.80  Breandan Vallance 3:08.79  Olivér Perge 3:51.35
 7x7x7 Cube  Bence Barát 4:20.43  Breandan Vallance 4:46.73  Olivér Perge 5:42.19
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  François Courtès 3:00.81  Daniel Sheppard 5:43.28
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  François Courtès 40  Bence Barát 41
 Simon Crawford 40
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Breandan Vallance 25.57  Rowan Kinneavy 27.77  Justin Jaffray 29.79
 Rubik's Clock  Olivér Perge 11.65  Justin Jaffray 12.37  Lars Vandenbergh 14.86
 Megaminx  Bence Barát 1:19.94  Olivér Perge 2:16.81  François Courtès 2:23.13
 Pyraminx  Charlie Cooper 8.44  Bence Barát 8.72  Justin Jaffray 10.04
 Square-1  Bence Barát 20.79  Simon Crawford 25.49  Joey Gouly 33.43
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Daniel Sheppard 2/2 16:46  Arnaud van Galen 1/2 14:04
       Rubik's Magic  Olivér Perge 0.94  Bence Barát 1.26  James Dean Ludlow 1.60
       Master Magic  Bence Barát 2.94  Thom Barlow 3.13  Olivér Perge 3.74
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 10.11   11.70    United Kingdom 11.58 12.56 11.31 12.22 10.11
2 Breandan Vallance 11.46   13.00    United Kingdom 13.52 13.61 12.13 11.46 13.34
3 Simon Crawford 12.59   14.44    United Kingdom 15.68 14.77 12.59 15.75 12.88
4 Rowan Kinneavy 12.09   14.45    United Kingdom 12.09 14.61 15.55 13.18 17.11
5 Bence Barát 13.78   14.57    Hungary 17.30 13.78 14.18 13.94 15.59
6 Justin Jaffray 13.71   15.18    Canada 14.77 14.80 15.97 13.71 16.00
7 Lars Vandenbergh 12.46   15.28    Belgium 14.33 13.30 18.21 18.22 12.46
8 Olivér Perge 13.44   16.00    Hungary 18.56 13.81 15.63 13.44 DNF
9 Joey Gouly 12.25   16.12    United Kingdom 18.33 15.43 19.08 14.61 12.25
10 Thom Barlow 14.72   17.73    United Kingdom 18.97 17.34 17.34 18.50 14.72
11 Jude Wright 17.86   19.00    United Kingdom 18.66 17.93 20.83 17.86 20.40
12 Richard McKearney 14.03   19.39    United Kingdom 21.83 18.33 18.00 14.03 28.02
13 Adam Wills 18.02   19.39    United Kingdom 19.90 19.71 18.55 18.02 19.90
14 Daniel Sheppard 18.15   20.67    United Kingdom 21.72 23.05 21.31 18.15 18.97
15 Daniel Mucklow 17.94   20.81    United Kingdom 34.47 21.52 18.25 17.94 22.66
16 Thom Sutcliffe 19.71   21.91    United Kingdom 20.84 22.33 19.71 25.66 22.56
17 Charlie Cooper 10.61   22.11    United Kingdom 21.88 23.36 23.52 21.09 10.61
18 Mark Smith 19.22   22.89    United Kingdom 22.13 19.22 26.59 20.90 25.63
19 Arnaud van Galen 21.63   23.88    Netherlands 27.02 25.90 21.63 21.97 23.78
20 James Dean Ludlow 22.13   26.03    United Kingdom 22.13 24.28 28.00 25.80 53.66
21 François Courtès 22.38   27.06    France 32.84 22.53 22.38 DNF 25.81
22 Thom Power 21.65   28.16    United Kingdom 30.25 31.25 22.97 42.53 21.65
23 Andrew Coghill 26.50   32.71    United Kingdom 26.50 30.63 DNF 37.43 30.06
24 Brett Ludlow 34.83   40.59    United Kingdom 49.21 35.68 37.36 34.83 48.72
25 Michael Erskine 32.31   41.88    United Kingdom 43.15 32.31 40.40 42.09 1:00.28
26 Jamie Bennett 36.18   53.03    United Kingdom 36.18 59.88 1:20.51 46.91 52.30
27 John Crowden 56.63   1:09.78    United Kingdom 56.63 1:16.46 1:09.11 1:20.81 1:03.78
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 10.55   11.70    United Kingdom DNF 11.43 12.97 10.55 10.71
2 Breandan Vallance 12.08   13.57    United Kingdom 13.02 DNF 12.08 12.80 14.88
3 Rowan Kinneavy 11.19   13.75    United Kingdom 18.68 12.80 14.93 13.52 11.19
4 Justin Jaffray 13.90   14.51    Canada 14.00 13.90 14.00 15.53 16.43
5 Simon Crawford 12.30   14.67    United Kingdom 14.66 14.56 15.83 14.78 12.30
6 Lars Vandenbergh 14.06   15.24    Belgium 14.56 15.81 15.88 15.34 14.06
7 Bence Barát 12.86   15.96    Hungary 16.38 12.86 DNF 16.71 14.80
8 Olivér Perge 13.83   16.17    Hungary 14.96 14.22 13.83 DNF 19.33
9 Joey Gouly 13.84   16.64    United Kingdom 21.81 19.43 15.90 14.58 13.84
10 Richard McKearney 16.46   16.82    United Kingdom 16.65 17.72 16.90 16.46 16.91
11 Thom Barlow 15.81   17.42    United Kingdom 15.81 18.40 17.53 DNF 16.34
12 Jude Wright 15.46   19.01    United Kingdom 16.86 19.93 20.25 15.46 29.84
13 Charlie Cooper 17.02   20.87    United Kingdom 17.02 21.38 30.61 22.68 18.56
14 Adam Wills 15.94   20.94    United Kingdom 15.94 DNF 20.38 23.41 19.03
15 Daniel Sheppard 17.77   20.98    United Kingdom 19.59 17.77 20.90 22.46 26.18
16 Arnaud van Galen 21.83   22.62    Netherlands 30.56 23.38 21.83 22.28 22.21
17 Daniel Mucklow 20.30   23.09    United Kingdom 23.25 22.43 27.75 20.30 23.58
18 Mark Smith 21.68   23.88    United Kingdom 25.77 21.84 24.02 26.69 21.68
19 François Courtès 22.28   25.05    France 25.59 26.31 22.28 28.02 23.25
20 Thom Power 22.61   25.46    United Kingdom 28.91 33.59 23.66 22.61 23.80
21 Thom Sutcliffe 22.00   26.78    United Kingdom 27.02 29.33 24.66 22.00 28.65
22 Andrew Coghill 23.08   26.89    United Kingdom 26.72 28.61 26.90 23.08 27.06
23 James Dean Ludlow 26.88   30.22    United Kingdom 26.88 33.02 27.96 34.43 29.69
24 Brett Ludlow 36.50   39.55    United Kingdom 41.02 40.03 37.59 41.06 36.50
25 Michael Erskine 38.03   44.46    United Kingdom 46.13 41.43 48.88 38.03 45.81
26 Jamie Bennett 31.22   45.53    United Kingdom 46.44 44.43 45.72 31.22 49.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 10.50   11.89    United Kingdom 13.38 10.50 11.33 10.96 15.03
2 Rowan Kinneavy 11.81   12.99    United Kingdom 12.59 15.05 13.86 11.81 12.52
3 Bence Barát 12.13   13.46    Hungary 12.81 15.06 12.13 15.11 12.50
4 Joey Gouly 13.34   14.10    United Kingdom 15.05 13.72 13.34 13.53 16.59
5 Simon Crawford 14.30   14.94    United Kingdom 14.83 17.81 15.02 14.30 14.96
6 Lars Vandenbergh 14.55   15.58    Belgium 15.05 14.83 16.94 16.86 14.55
7 Thom Barlow 13.33   16.27    United Kingdom 18.13 15.86 13.33 17.03 15.93
8 Breandan Vallance 13.58   16.38    United Kingdom 16.71 18.72 13.71 DNF 13.58
9 Justin Jaffray 12.13   17.55    Canada 16.97 17.66 18.03 DNF 12.13
10 Richard McKearney 16.27   17.57    United Kingdom 16.30 16.27 18.94 18.30 18.11
11 Olivér Perge 13.46   17.94    Hungary 19.40 13.46 16.30 18.13 DNF
12 Jude Wright 16.88   19.23    United Kingdom 20.38 18.56 18.75 27.16 16.88
13 Adam Wills 17.77   19.70    United Kingdom 17.77 21.47 18.80 19.77 20.53
14 Daniel Mucklow 19.69   20.75    United Kingdom 20.02 19.69 DNF 21.65 20.58
15 Daniel Sheppard 19.81   21.39    United Kingdom 21.69 22.86 20.53 19.81 21.96
16 Arnaud van Galen 20.16   21.40    Netherlands 20.81 23.16 20.22 23.25 20.16
17 Charlie Cooper 19.71   24.47    United Kingdom 26.40 22.71 19.71 26.80 24.30
18 Mark Smith 21.52   25.20    United Kingdom 21.52 28.63 24.40 25.08 26.13
19 François Courtès 20.59   26.47    France 24.27 26.83 20.59 29.06 28.30
20 Thom Sutcliffe 22.65   27.55    United Kingdom 30.94 24.34 29.44 28.86 22.65
21 James Dean Ludlow 25.28   28.38    United Kingdom 28.86 25.28 28.72 27.55 59.78
22 Thom Power 24.34   28.75    United Kingdom 24.34 39.21 29.33 28.90 28.03
23 Andrew Coghill 18.06   28.98    United Kingdom 22.68 DNF 37.68 18.06 26.59
24 Brett Ludlow 35.75   43.22    United Kingdom 38.77 40.97 35.75 DNF 49.93
25 Michael Erskine 41.96   51.12    United Kingdom 50.33 DNF 50.77 41.96 52.25
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 2.75   4.10    Canada 4.69 3.08 4.52 5.75 2.75
2 Bence Barát 3.05   4.12    Hungary 3.05 3.93 4.22 4.25 4.21
3 Simon Crawford 4.47   5.55    United Kingdom 4.47 6.58 6.56 4.93 5.16
4 Joey Gouly 4.15   5.95    United Kingdom 5.38 6.50 6.08 6.38 4.15
5 Thom Barlow 4.59   6.05    United Kingdom 4.59 6.55 6.38 6.21 5.55
6 Rowan Kinneavy 4.18   6.17    United Kingdom 5.41 DNF 4.18 5.80 7.31
7 Jude Wright 3.68   6.37    United Kingdom 13.97 3.68 7.34 5.11 6.65
8 Olivér Perge 4.94   6.52    Hungary 4.94 5.52 8.08 5.97 8.06
9 François Courtès 5.19   7.18    France 7.69 5.90 8.13 7.94 5.19
10 Arnaud van Galen 6.50   7.21    Netherlands 6.63 6.50 8.77 6.59 8.41
11 Lars Vandenbergh 6.25   8.31    Belgium 9.84 7.55 8.30 9.09 6.25
12 Daniel Sheppard 7.03   8.55    United Kingdom 7.03 8.96 10.55 7.66 9.03
13 Mark Smith 7.36   8.57    United Kingdom 9.88 8.03 DNF 7.36 7.81
14 Charlie Cooper 8.06   9.76    United Kingdom 8.06 11.25 9.97 13.34 8.06
15 Adam Wills 9.44   12.99    United Kingdom 10.40 10.97 17.61 20.80 9.44
16 James Dean Ludlow 12.59   14.66    United Kingdom 12.59 23.53 14.80 14.16 15.03
17 Michael Erskine 7.81   16.03    United Kingdom 7.81 22.52 13.44 15.12 19.53
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 2.65   3.75    Canada 9.88 3.50 2.90 2.65 4.86
2 Bence Barát 2.83   4.07    Hungary 4.03 4.56 2.83 3.63 5.67
3 Jude Wright 3.77   5.04    United Kingdom 3.77 5.16 4.46 5.50 6.18
4 Rowan Kinneavy 4.61   5.63    United Kingdom 5.53 4.61 7.75 4.65 6.71
5 Simon Crawford 5.28   5.90    United Kingdom 5.75 5.28 5.77 6.18 8.91
6 Thom Barlow 4.61   6.19    United Kingdom 4.61 6.59 5.68 12.28 6.30
7 Joey Gouly 5.41   6.26    United Kingdom 5.77 7.66 5.46 7.55 5.41
8 Olivér Perge 4.66   6.29    Hungary 8.91 4.66 5.02 9.93 4.93
9 François Courtès 5.63   6.86    France 6.88 7.15 5.63 6.55 7.21
10 Lars Vandenbergh 5.72   7.00    Belgium 7.52 6.47 7.02 16.13 5.72
11 Charlie Cooper 5.97   7.43    United Kingdom 8.31 6.11 5.97 12.09 7.88
12 Arnaud van Galen 6.81   8.90    Netherlands 6.81 10.68 8.50 8.27 9.93
13 Mark Smith 6.21   9.50    United Kingdom 6.21 9.19 9.59 9.72 10.63
14 Adam Wills 9.03   9.81    United Kingdom 9.94 9.93 9.03 9.55 14.78
15 Daniel Sheppard 7.36   10.19    United Kingdom 10.00 9.91 7.36 10.72 10.66
16 James Dean Ludlow 5.90   15.14    United Kingdom 5.90 15.72 14.16 16.59 15.55
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 3.28   4.12    Hungary 5.68 3.28 4.77 3.61 3.97
2 Justin Jaffray 2.94   4.13    Canada 4.80 4.93 4.56 2.94 3.02
3 Rowan Kinneavy 4.43   5.09    United Kingdom 5.30 7.06 4.43 5.38 4.58
4 Thom Barlow 4.11   5.62    United Kingdom 7.21 4.44 6.00 4.11 6.41
5 Simon Crawford 4.53   5.70    United Kingdom 6.36 4.53 5.61 6.22 5.28
6 Jude Wright 3.96   5.89    United Kingdom 4.05 3.96 8.84 8.95 4.78
7 Joey Gouly 4.31   5.97    United Kingdom 6.45 5.83 4.31 7.55 5.63
8 Olivér Perge 3.27   6.04    Hungary 5.91 6.28 3.27 8.66 5.94
9 Lars Vandenbergh 6.21   7.18    Belgium 8.75 6.84 6.21 7.91 6.78
10 Arnaud van Galen 6.80   7.33    Netherlands 6.80 7.19 7.63 7.80 7.18
11 François Courtès 4.80   7.52    France 9.43 4.80 6.68 8.34 7.53
12 Charlie Cooper 7.19   8.12    United Kingdom 13.38 7.53 7.84 9.00 7.19
13 Mark Smith 3.55   8.37    United Kingdom 7.50 9.47 8.66 3.55 8.96
14 Daniel Sheppard 8.11   8.54    United Kingdom 10.91 8.11 8.50 8.34 8.77
15 Adam Wills 7.66   8.95    United Kingdom 7.66 9.13 9.61 13.72 8.11
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 42.21   47.07   NR  United Kingdom 54.02 46.71 42.21 48.25 46.25
2 Bence Barát 44.88   53.82    Hungary 44.88 46.30 1:00.84 54.31 1:02.41
3 Breandan Vallance 52.27   55.33    United Kingdom 56.86 55.41 DNF 52.27 53.71
4 Simon Crawford 50.13   57.51    United Kingdom 1:05.33 57.28 59.50 50.13 55.75
5 Joey Gouly 55.37   59.10    United Kingdom 56.15 1:02.61 1:16.34 55.37 58.55
6 Thom Barlow 1:00.77   1:04.99    United Kingdom 1:05.21 1:04.58 DNF 1:05.18 1:00.77
7 Olivér Perge 53.94   1:08.95    Hungary 1:07.11 1:11.00 1:11.08 1:08.75 53.94
8 Justin Jaffray 1:03.75   1:13.34    Canada 1:17.43 1:09.90 1:03.75 1:26.72 1:12.69
9 Rowan Kinneavy 1:14.71   1:15.79    United Kingdom 1:24.81 1:14.81 1:15.59 1:14.71 1:16.96
10 Arnaud van Galen 59.06   1:16.06    Netherlands 1:18.58 1:14.33 59.06 1:19.93 1:15.28
11 Lars Vandenbergh 1:03.88   1:17.90    Belgium 1:16.37 1:18.77 1:03.88 1:18.56 1:20.22
12 Jude Wright 1:17.18   1:22.41    United Kingdom 1:24.90 1:20.53 1:21.81 1:17.18 1:42.25
13 François Courtès 1:25.19   1:29.20    France 1:49.05 1:25.19 1:27.41 1:30.03 1:30.15
14 Daniel Sheppard 1:25.66   1:31.05    United Kingdom 1:25.66 1:26.53 1:36.33 1:30.28 1:37.22
15 Adam Wills 1:25.13   1:31.85    United Kingdom 1:36.73 1:31.83 1:45.16 1:25.13 1:27.00
16 Charlie Cooper 1:23.21   1:33.52    United Kingdom DNF 1:23.21 1:31.52 1:34.43 1:34.61
17 Daniel Mucklow 1:29.69   1:42.66    United Kingdom 1:47.72 1:44.84 1:29.69 1:51.11 1:35.41
18 James Dean Ludlow 1:40.84   1:45.31    United Kingdom 1:57.91 1:46.21 1:44.47 1:45.25 1:40.84
19 Thom Sutcliffe 1:45.34   1:53.34    United Kingdom 1:52.75 1:53.67 2:02.11 1:45.34 1:53.59
20 Mark Smith 2:12.27   2:20.10    United Kingdom 2:26.25 2:18.83 2:50.15 2:15.22 2:12.27
21 Michael Erskine 2:10.61   2:27.63    United Kingdom 2:46.46 2:14.46 2:10.61 2:21.97 2:49.52
22 Andrew Coghill 2:25.81   2:46.80    United Kingdom 3:01.11 2:32.84 2:50.38 2:57.18 2:25.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 40.72   44.21   ER  United Kingdom 45.47 40.72 42.25 48.58 44.91
2 Bence Barát 47.88   53.91    Hungary 47.88 53.22 53.01 1:00.36 55.50
3 Joey Gouly 46.27   59.09    United Kingdom 1:01.06 46.27 57.30 1:00.72 59.25
4 Simon Crawford 56.13   1:02.39    United Kingdom 1:06.13 56.13 1:02.72 1:03.78 1:00.67
5 Breandan Vallance 54.34   DNF    United Kingdom 54.34 1:03.02 56.66 DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:27.59   1:29.65    Hungary 1:27.59 1:31.41 1:30.50 1:28.02 1:30.44
2 Robert Yau 1:25.44   1:31.62    United Kingdom 2:02.52 1:38.86 1:25.44 1:30.05 1:25.96
3 Breandan Vallance 1:28.15   1:37.96    United Kingdom 1:59.71 1:32.15 1:39.71 1:28.15 1:42.03
4 Olivér Perge 1:46.86   1:56.22    Hungary 1:51.81 1:54.78 2:02.44 2:02.06 1:46.86
5 Simon Crawford 1:51.93   1:56.91    United Kingdom 2:00.08 1:55.90 1:51.93 2:06.27 1:54.74
6 Joey Gouly 1:51.77   2:01.56    United Kingdom 1:51.77 2:05.08 2:00.08 1:59.51 2:16.41
7 Arnaud van Galen 1:59.53   2:09.89    Netherlands 1:59.53 2:08.47 2:10.83 2:10.41 2:10.78
8 Rowan Kinneavy 1:52.89   2:12.13    United Kingdom 2:10.93 2:05.36 1:52.89 2:22.41 2:20.11
9 Lars Vandenbergh 2:06.53   2:18.92    Belgium 2:06.53 2:14.15 2:32.50 2:37.83 2:10.11
10 François Courtès 2:21.06   2:34.64    France 2:30.40 2:46.93 2:43.30 2:21.06 2:30.22
11 Charlie Cooper 2:31.18   2:39.95    United Kingdom 2:45.21 2:37.92 2:31.18 2:58.06 2:36.72
12 Adam Wills 2:34.71   2:42.99    United Kingdom 3:08.68 2:48.05 2:38.28 2:34.71 2:42.63
13 James Dean Ludlow 2:42.55   2:56.20    United Kingdom 2:42.55 3:10.83 2:53.96 2:48.65 3:06.00
14 Daniel Sheppard 3:03.96      United Kingdom 3:04.25 3:03.96
15 Jude Wright 3:10.58      United Kingdom 4:43.86 3:10.58
16 Michael Erskine 4:38.65      United Kingdom 4:38.65 5:54.68
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 1:26.77   1:31.18    United Kingdom 1:28.09 1:41.65 1:30.36 1:26.77 1:35.09
2 Bence Barát 1:23.50   1:36.84    Hungary 1:36.11 1:35.34 1:39.08 1:23.50 1:43.75
3 Breandan Vallance 1:31.36   1:38.88    United Kingdom 1:39.18 1:34.90 1:42.55 1:31.36 DNF
4 Olivér Perge 1:37.65   1:52.17    Hungary 1:53.13 1:48.34 1:55.65 1:55.04 1:37.65
5 Simon Crawford 1:46.61   1:59.56    United Kingdom 2:25.69 2:04.97 1:58.15 1:55.56 1:46.61
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2:55.22   NR 2:57.80   NR  Hungary 2:59.11 2:59.06 2:55.22
2 Breandan Vallance 3:03.53   NR 3:08.79    United Kingdom 3:07.91 3:14.93 3:03.53
3 Olivér Perge 3:42.00   3:51.35    Hungary 3:42.00 4:07.58 3:44.46
4 Arnaud van Galen 4:09.59   4:23.87    Netherlands 4:32.44 4:09.59 4:29.59
5 Thom Barlow 5:20.08   5:46.51    United Kingdom 5:20.08 5:59.53 5:59.93
6 François Courtès 5:47.19   6:01.80    France 5:47.19 6:06.63 6:11.58
7 Joey Gouly 4:19.36   DNF    United Kingdom 4:21.72 DNF 4:19.36
8 Daniel Sheppard 6:04.58      United Kingdom 6:04.58
9 James Dean Ludlow 6:48.08      United Kingdom 6:48.08
10 Adam Wills 7:00.58      United Kingdom 7:00.58
11 Charlie Cooper 7:16.08      United Kingdom 7:16.08
12 Michael Erskine 11:13.00      United Kingdom 11:13.00
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 4:02.65   4:20.43    Hungary 4:39.09 4:19.55 4:02.65
2 Breandan Vallance 4:18.55   NR 4:46.73   NR  United Kingdom 4:56.05 4:18.55 5:05.59
3 Olivér Perge 5:24.58   5:42.19    Hungary 5:24.58 6:03.72 5:38.28
4 Arnaud van Galen 6:28.68   6:35.56    Netherlands 6:28.68 6:35.46 6:42.53
5 Joey Gouly 7:24.31   7:44.13    United Kingdom 7:24.31 7:36.03 8:12.05
6 Charlie Cooper 8:40.38      United Kingdom 8:40.38
7 François Courtès 8:45.96      France 8:45.96
8 Adam Wills 8:56.46      United Kingdom 8:56.46
9 James Dean Ludlow 9:26.00      United Kingdom 9:26.00
10 Robert Yau 10:34.00      United Kingdom 10:34.00
11 Michael Erskine 11:23.00      United Kingdom 11:23.00
11 Daniel Sheppard 11:23.00      United Kingdom 11:23.00
13 Jude Wright 13:19.00      United Kingdom 13:19.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 François Courtès 3:00.81   DNF    France 3:00.81 DNF DNF
2 Daniel Sheppard 5:43.28      United Kingdom DNF 5:43.28
3 Arnaud van Galen DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
3 Bence Barát DNF      Hungary DNF DNF
3 Charlie Cooper DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
3 Joey Gouly DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
3 Jude Wright DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
3 Michael Erskine DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
3 Olivér Perge DNF      Hungary DNF DNF
3 Thom Barlow DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
3 Richard McKearney DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 François Courtès 40      France 40
1 Simon Crawford 40      United Kingdom 40
3 Bence Barát 41      Hungary 41
4 Thom Barlow 43      United Kingdom 43
5 Lars Vandenbergh 44      Belgium 44
6 Joey Gouly 46      United Kingdom 46
7 Richard McKearney 54      United Kingdom 54
8 James Dean Ludlow 66      United Kingdom 66
9 Arnaud van Galen DNF      Netherlands DNF
9 Jude Wright DNF      United Kingdom DNF
9 Mark Smith DNF      United Kingdom DNF
9 Olivér Perge DNF      Hungary DNF
9 Rowan Kinneavy DNF      United Kingdom DNF
9 Jamie Bennett DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 22.61   25.57    United Kingdom 23.41 28.52 22.61 24.77 DNF
2 Rowan Kinneavy 21.83   27.77    United Kingdom 27.90 25.53 34.22 21.83 29.88
3 Justin Jaffray 25.78   29.79    Canada 28.81 25.78 33.15 33.68 27.41
4 Jude Wright 25.03   29.80    United Kingdom 31.68 25.03 28.68 29.03 DNF
5 Bence Barát 23.83   30.26    Hungary 43.80 27.52 33.86 23.83 29.40
6 Simon Crawford 24.33   30.58    United Kingdom 32.30 31.59 24.33 27.84 33.28
7 Arnaud van Galen 36.69   40.40    Netherlands 38.77 37.88 36.69 44.55 57.25
8 Joey Gouly 36.77   43.18    United Kingdom 36.77 38.30 37.33 56.83 53.90
9 Daniel Sheppard 42.61   46.36    United Kingdom 46.33 48.16 48.43 42.61 44.59
10 Olivér Perge 34.18   46.52    Hungary 34.18 1:17.63 54.11 39.13 46.31
11 Mark Smith 42.41   46.95    United Kingdom 48.31 42.41 44.02 48.52 50.02
12 François Courtès 47.19   54.38    France 47.19 52.63 52.90 57.61 1:11.46
13 Thom Barlow 48.61   1:00.90    United Kingdom 48.61 1:21.53 1:04.88 51.56 1:06.25
14 Thom Power 57.66   1:01.90    United Kingdom 1:16.16 1:02.78 57.66 1:02.80 1:00.11
15 Charlie Cooper 59.68   1:12.95    United Kingdom 1:17.31 59.68 1:15.61 1:05.93 1:32.44
16 Michael Erskine 1:18.38   1:28.68    United Kingdom 1:18.38 1:38.33 2:03.58 1:23.13 1:24.59
17 Adam Wills 59.68   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:09.11 1:00.21 DNF 59.68
18 James Dean Ludlow 1:36.94      United Kingdom 1:49.71 1:36.94
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Jaffray 10.55   NR 11.70   NR  Canada 11.88 12.43 DNF 10.55 10.78
2 Lars Vandenbergh 13.36   15.67    Belgium 16.59 17.27 15.11 13.36 15.31
3 Charlie Cooper 12.61   15.78    United Kingdom 13.90 14.96 18.47 DNF 12.61
4 Arnaud van Galen 13.47   16.35    Netherlands DNF 13.47 16.08 17.27 15.69
5 Bence Barát 13.58   17.28    Hungary 16.93 19.34 15.58 13.58 21.22
6 Michael Erskine 25.19   30.49    United Kingdom 29.58 31.84 33.56 30.06 25.19
7 Thom Barlow 15.81   30.75    United Kingdom 15.81 28.31 46.05 17.90 DNF
8 Brett Ludlow 29.78   31.35    United Kingdom 29.78 DNF 30.30 31.30 32.46
9 François Courtès 25.55   39.40    France 46.28 DNF 45.75 25.55 26.18
10 Olivér Perge 6.93   WR DNF    Hungary 8.93 DNF 11.19 6.93 DNF
11 James Dean Ludlow 19.94   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 27.94 DNF 19.94 20.27
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Olivér Perge 8.50   11.65    Hungary 9.08 8.50 15.65 10.21 DNF
2 Justin Jaffray 8.28   NR 12.37    Canada 12.21 11.84 8.28 13.80 13.06
3 Lars Vandenbergh 14.40   14.86    Belgium 15.34 14.58 14.66 15.38 14.40
4 Thom Barlow 14.00   15.16    United Kingdom 15.38 15.53 14.00 17.16 14.56
5 Charlie Cooper 12.59   15.37    United Kingdom 47.06 12.63 12.59 14.77 18.72
6 Arnaud van Galen 9.28   16.19    Netherlands 17.27 19.34 9.28 13.77 17.53
7 Bence Barát 13.84   16.78    Hungary 18.22 16.69 13.84 DNF 15.43
8 François Courtès 20.68   25.70    France 23.05 20.68 22.50 31.56 DNF
9 Brett Ludlow 27.91   54.43    United Kingdom 48.21 1:06.18 48.91 DNF 27.91
10 Michael Erskine 27.18   DNF    United Kingdom 27.18 33.52 DNF 42.53 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:11.25   1:19.94    Hungary 1:11.25 1:27.11 1:21.47
2 Olivér Perge 2:05.56   2:16.81    Hungary 2:05.56 2:15.08 2:29.80
3 François Courtès 2:06.59   2:23.13    France 2:52.75 2:10.06 2:06.59
4 Charlie Cooper 2:31.09   2:34.07    United Kingdom 2:33.93 2:31.09 2:37.19
5 Lars Vandenbergh 2:36.65   2:47.86    Belgium 2:49.83 2:36.65 2:57.11
6 Rowan Kinneavy 2:42.11   2:50.96    United Kingdom 2:42.11 3:00.88 2:49.90
7 Arnaud van Galen 2:46.00   2:55.50    Netherlands 3:09.78 2:50.72 2:46.00
8 Daniel Mucklow 2:50.05   3:07.34    United Kingdom 3:40.66 2:51.30 2:50.05
9 Daniel Sheppard 3:00.38   3:24.67    United Kingdom 3:32.93 3:00.38 3:40.69
10 James Dean Ludlow 3:38.33   3:57.58    United Kingdom 4:18.34 3:56.06 3:38.33
11 Jude Wright 4:41.40   4:53.85    United Kingdom 4:41.40 4:55.44 5:04.72
12 Michael Erskine 4:28.02   5:01.82    United Kingdom 5:18.22 4:28.02 5:19.22
13 Thom Barlow 4:49.21   DNF    United Kingdom 4:55.22 4:49.21 DNF
14 Andrew Coghill DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Cooper 5.94   6.81   NR  United Kingdom 6.08 5.94 8.47 7.65 6.71
2 Justin Jaffray 6.96   8.29    Canada 8.81 7.80 6.96 10.94 8.27
3 Olivér Perge 8.19   9.94    Hungary 8.50 8.19 10.38 12.77 10.93
4 Bence Barát 9.34   11.24    Hungary 10.71 17.03 11.02 12.00 9.34
5 Thom Sutcliffe 12.06   13.09    United Kingdom 12.06 13.86 13.15 12.25 14.22
6 Mark Smith 9.52   13.23    United Kingdom 11.80 9.52 13.97 13.91 15.08
7 Joey Gouly 11.88   13.29    United Kingdom 11.88 14.56 14.90 13.22 12.09
8 Lars Vandenbergh 8.71   13.54    Belgium 8.71 14.71 12.61 13.31 15.78
9 Arnaud van Galen 14.31   14.44    Netherlands 14.31 14.47 15.53 14.44 14.40
10 François Courtès 13.50   14.90    France 13.50 14.38 14.36 20.61 15.96
11 Jude Wright 11.83   15.99    United Kingdom 11.83 19.37 16.06 18.56 13.34
12 Daniel Sheppard 10.71   16.02    United Kingdom 18.43 16.97 25.38 12.65 10.71
13 Michael Erskine 18.66   21.84    United Kingdom 20.58 18.66 19.78 32.09 25.15
14 James Dean Ludlow 16.33   26.38    United Kingdom 24.65 16.33 38.83 26.59 27.89
15 Jamie Bennett 14.16   27.86    United Kingdom 36.44 44.47 14.16 25.13 22.02
16 Adam Wills 27.41   DNF    United Kingdom 27.41 31.96 DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Cooper 7.55   8.44    United Kingdom 9.31 7.55 8.16 7.86 12.44
2 Bence Barát 7.13   8.72    Hungary 11.80 7.13 7.25 8.03 10.88
3 Justin Jaffray 6.81   10.04    Canada 10.83 8.28 12.40 11.02 6.81
4 Olivér Perge 6.94   10.52    Hungary 6.94 8.94 11.36 DNF 11.27
5 Lars Vandenbergh 10.28   10.94    Belgium 10.28 11.61 10.86 10.36 14.88
6 Thom Sutcliffe 9.22   11.51    United Kingdom 10.35 16.44 12.59 11.58 9.22
7 Daniel Sheppard 9.30   12.41    United Kingdom 11.33 11.63 17.59 14.28 9.30
8 Mark Smith 10.47   13.08    United Kingdom 15.46 13.43 12.13 10.47 13.68
9 Joey Gouly 10.50   14.24    United Kingdom 13.84 10.50 21.84 14.27 14.61
10 Arnaud van Galen 9.58   14.75    Netherlands 16.27 9.58 19.86 16.25 11.72
11 Jude Wright 9.88   15.40    United Kingdom 16.81 40.03 15.69 13.69 9.88
12 François Courtès 13.84   15.60    France 17.91 13.84 17.53 13.90 15.38
13 Michael Erskine 15.75   20.82    United Kingdom 22.78 21.15 18.53 15.75 33.63
14 James Dean Ludlow 15.13   24.01    United Kingdom 24.55 26.18 35.03 15.13 21.30
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 16.28   19.84    Hungary 16.43 20.66 16.28 22.44 22.90
2 Simon Crawford 13.78   NR 20.19   NR  United Kingdom 13.78 22.69 21.55 21.18 17.83
3 Lars Vandenbergh 19.58   28.06    Belgium 35.80 19.58 25.16 28.81 30.22
4 Joey Gouly 16.13   31.58    United Kingdom 34.40 26.28 34.05 49.11 16.13
5 François Courtès 21.59   NR 46.62    France 21.59 1:08.56 41.94 38.84 59.08
6 Jude Wright 43.31   49.58    United Kingdom 43.31 1:06.86 45.58 54.91 48.25
7 Olivér Perge 53.55   1:04.93    Hungary DNF 53.55 54.03 1:18.93 1:01.83
8 Arnaud van Galen 50.69   1:08.48    Netherlands 50.69 1:05.47 1:24.65 1:18.44 1:01.53
9 Thom Barlow 36.05   1:25.67    United Kingdom 36.05 1:12.33 DNF 1:20.29 1:44.40
10 James Dean Ludlow 1:12.05   1:26.30    United Kingdom 1:30.78 1:32.75 1:29.96 1:12.05 1:18.16
11 Andrew Coghill 2:24.90      United Kingdom 2:24.90 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 15.52   20.79    Hungary 19.15 22.27 15.52 25.43 20.96
2 Simon Crawford 15.68   25.49    United Kingdom 17.72 17.31 41.44 15.68 DNF
3 Joey Gouly 30.22   33.43    United Kingdom 30.40 30.22 36.71 38.36 33.19
4 Lars Vandenbergh 22.61   36.58    Belgium 34.38 29.18 22.61 46.81 46.19
5 François Courtès 37.97   43.30    France 47.78 43.40 37.97 38.71 49.72
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jude Wright DNF      United Kingdom DNF
1 Olivér Perge DNF      Hungary DNF
1 François Courtès DNF      France DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 2/2 16:46      United Kingdom 2/2 16:46
2 Arnaud van Galen 1/2 14:04      Netherlands 1/2 14:04
3 Bence Barát DNF      Hungary DNF
3 François Courtès DNF      France DNF
3 Joey Gouly DNF      United Kingdom DNF
3 Jude Wright DNF      United Kingdom DNF
3 Olivér Perge DNF      Hungary DNF
3 Thom Barlow DNF      United Kingdom DNF
        Rubik's Magic   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1.13      Hungary 1.22 1.21 1.13
2 Adam Wills 1.40      United Kingdom 1.90 1.40 1.68
3 Breandan Vallance 1.46      United Kingdom 3.31 1.46 1.96
4 Olivér Perge 1.55      Hungary 2.58 3.11 1.55
4 Charlie Cooper 1.55      United Kingdom 2.81 1.65 1.55
4 Brett Ludlow 1.55      United Kingdom 1.55 5.86 2.06
7 James Dean Ludlow 1.56      United Kingdom 1.56 3.81 2.03
8 Jude Wright 1.86      United Kingdom 1.86 4.28 5.31
8 Arnaud van Galen 1.86      Netherlands 1.86 DNF 2.47
10 Thom Barlow 2.28      United Kingdom 2.28 2.53 2.33
11 Joey Gouly 2.38      United Kingdom 2.38 2.80 4.58
12 Michael Erskine 2.65      United Kingdom 2.88 2.65 3.06
13 Lars Vandenbergh 2.83      Belgium 2.90 2.83 3.75
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Olivér Perge 0.88   0.94   ER  Hungary 0.94 0.88 1.61 0.96 0.91
2 Bence Barát 1.18   1.26    Hungary 1.18 1.83 1.25 1.27 1.27
3 James Dean Ludlow 1.53   1.60    United Kingdom 1.59 1.68 1.53 1.56 1.65
4 Breandan Vallance 1.25   1.71    United Kingdom 1.25 1.59 1.50 2.05 DNF
5 Jude Wright 1.77   1.91    United Kingdom 3.13 2.08 1.86 1.80 1.77
6 Michael Erskine 2.18   2.72    United Kingdom 2.38 5.02 2.36 3.41 2.18
7 Charlie Cooper 1.63   2.77    United Kingdom 2.91 1.78 3.61 1.63 3.66
8 Arnaud van Galen 2.03   2.87    Netherlands 2.43 2.03 3.46 2.71 DNF
9 Brett Ludlow 1.41   3.19    United Kingdom 2.96 4.72 1.41 DNF 1.88
10 Joey Gouly 2.77   3.33    United Kingdom 2.77 6.28 3.36 3.38 3.25
11 Thom Barlow 2.96   4.43    United Kingdom 5.15 4.00 4.15 2.96 DNF
12 Adam Wills DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
        Master Magic   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2.38      Hungary 2.94 2.38 DNF
2 Olivér Perge 2.68      Hungary 2.68 DNF DNF
3 Thom Barlow 3.08      United Kingdom 5.52 4.71 3.08
4 James Dean Ludlow 3.28      United Kingdom 3.28 3.38 3.65
5 Arnaud van Galen 4.19      Netherlands 9.78 4.19 6.15
6 Lars Vandenbergh 4.40      Belgium 11.05 5.50 4.40
7 Charlie Cooper 4.69      United Kingdom 4.91 4.69 DNF
8 Adam Wills 5.50      United Kingdom 8.94 7.28 5.50
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2.56   2.94    Hungary 3.16 2.56 2.69 4.44 2.96
2 Thom Barlow 2.78   NR 3.13   NR  United Kingdom 3.56 2.81 6.83 3.02 2.78
3 Olivér Perge 3.09   3.74    Hungary 4.05 4.56 3.36 3.09 3.80
4 James Dean Ludlow 3.21   3.89    United Kingdom 3.21 3.47 3.93 4.94 4.28
5 Arnaud van Galen 3.61   4.16    Netherlands 4.86 3.61 3.66 5.27 3.97
6 Lars Vandenbergh 4.13   4.49    Belgium 4.66 4.13 4.15 5.81 4.65
7 Charlie Cooper 4.28   5.18    United Kingdom 4.90 5.38 5.27 5.40 4.28
Adam Wills    United Kingdom
Adam Wills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 17.77   19.70   17.77 21.47 18.80 19.77 20.53
Second round 14 15.94   20.94   15.94 DNF 20.38 23.41 19.03
First round 13 18.02   19.39   19.90 19.71 18.55 18.02 19.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 7.66   8.95   7.66 9.13 9.61 13.72 8.11
Second round 14 9.03   9.81   9.94 9.93 9.03 9.55 14.78
First round 15 9.44   12.99   10.40 10.97 17.61 20.80 9.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:25.13   1:31.85   1:36.73 1:31.83 1:45.16 1:25.13 1:27.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:34.71   2:42.99   3:08.68 2:48.05 2:38.28 2:34.71 2:42.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 7:00.58     7:00.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 8:56.46     8:56.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 59.68   DNF   DNF 1:09.11 1:00.21 DNF 59.68
Pyraminx First round 16 27.41   DNF   27.41 31.96 DNS DNS DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1.40     1.90 1.40 1.68
Master Magic First round 8 5.50     8.94 7.28 5.50
Andrew Coghill    United Kingdom
Andrew Coghill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 18.06   28.98   22.68 DNF 37.68 18.06 26.59
Second round 22 23.08   26.89   26.72 28.61 26.90 23.08 27.06
First round 23 26.50   32.71   26.50 30.63 DNF 37.43 30.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:25.81   2:46.80   3:01.11 2:32.84 2:50.38 2:57.18 2:25.81
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 11 2:24.90     2:24.90 DNF
Arnaud van Galen    Netherlands
Arnaud van Galen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 20.16   21.40   20.81 23.16 20.22 23.25 20.16
Second round 16 21.83   22.62   30.56 23.38 21.83 22.28 22.21
First round 19 21.63   23.88   27.02 25.90 21.63 21.97 23.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.80   7.33   6.80 7.19 7.63 7.80 7.18
Second round 12 6.81   8.90   6.81 10.68 8.50 8.27 9.93
First round 10 6.50   7.21   6.63 6.50 8.77 6.59 8.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 59.06   1:16.06   1:18.58 1:14.33 59.06 1:19.93 1:15.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:59.53   2:09.89   1:59.53 2:08.47 2:10.83 2:10.41 2:10.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:09.59   4:23.87   4:32.44 4:09.59 4:29.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 6:28.68   6:35.56   6:28.68 6:35.46 6:42.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 36.69   40.40   38.77 37.88 36.69 44.55 57.25
Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.28   16.19   17.27 19.34 9.28 13.77 17.53
First round 4 13.47   16.35   DNF 13.47 16.08 17.27 15.69
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:46.00   2:55.50   3:09.78 2:50.72 2:46.00
Pyraminx Final 10 9.58   14.75   16.27 9.58 19.86 16.25 11.72
First round 9 14.31   14.44   14.31 14.47 15.53 14.44 14.40
Square-1 Combined First round 8 50.69   1:08.48   50.69 1:05.47 1:24.65 1:18.44 1:01.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 1/2 14:04     1/2 14:04
Rubik's Magic Final 8 2.03   2.87   2.43 2.03 3.46 2.71 DNF
First round 8 1.86     1.86 DNF 2.47
Master Magic Final 5 3.61   4.16   4.86 3.61 3.66 5.27 3.97
First round 5 4.19     9.78 4.19 6.15
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.13   13.46   12.81 15.06 12.13 15.11 12.50
Second round 7 12.86   15.96   16.38 12.86 DNF 16.71 14.80
First round 5 13.78   14.57   17.30 13.78 14.18 13.94 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.28   4.12   5.68 3.28 4.77 3.61 3.97
Second round 2 2.83   4.07   4.03 4.56 2.83 3.63 5.67
First round 2 3.05   4.12   3.05 3.93 4.22 4.25 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 47.88   53.91   47.88 53.22 53.01 1:00.36 55.50
First round 2 44.88   53.82   44.88 46.30 1:00.84 54.31 1:02.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:23.50   1:36.84   1:36.11 1:35.34 1:39.08 1:23.50 1:43.75
Combined First round 1 1:27.59   1:29.65   1:27.59 1:31.41 1:30.50 1:28.02 1:30.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:55.22   NR 2:57.80   NR 2:59.11 2:59.06 2:55.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:02.65   4:20.43   4:39.09 4:19.55 4:02.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 23.83   30.26   43.80 27.52 33.86 23.83 29.40
Rubik's Clock Final 7 13.84   16.78   18.22 16.69 13.84 DNF 15.43
First round 5 13.58   17.28   16.93 19.34 15.58 13.58 21.22
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:11.25   1:19.94   1:11.25 1:27.11 1:21.47
Pyraminx Final 2 7.13   8.72   11.80 7.13 7.25 8.03 10.88
First round 4 9.34   11.24   10.71 17.03 11.02 12.00 9.34
Square-1 Final 1 15.52   20.79   19.15 22.27 15.52 25.43 20.96
Combined First round 1 16.28   19.84   16.43 20.66 16.28 22.44 22.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.18   1.26   1.18 1.83 1.25 1.27 1.27
First round 1 1.13     1.22 1.21 1.13
Master Magic Final 1 2.56   2.94   3.16 2.56 2.69 4.44 2.96
First round 1 2.38     2.94 2.38 DNF
Breandan Vallance    United Kingdom
Breandan Vallance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.58   16.38   16.71 18.72 13.71 DNF 13.58
Second round 2 12.08   13.57   13.02 DNF 12.08 12.80 14.88
First round 2 11.46   13.00   13.52 13.61 12.13 11.46 13.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.34   DNF   54.34 1:03.02 56.66 DNF DNF
First round 3 52.27   55.33   56.86 55.41 DNF 52.27 53.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:31.36   1:38.88   1:39.18 1:34.90 1:42.55 1:31.36 DNF
Combined First round 3 1:28.15   1:37.96   1:59.71 1:32.15 1:39.71 1:28.15 1:42.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:03.53   NR 3:08.79   3:07.91 3:14.93 3:03.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:18.55   NR 4:46.73   NR 4:56.05 4:18.55 5:05.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 22.61   25.57   23.41 28.52 22.61 24.77 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.25   1.71   1.25 1.59 1.50 2.05 DNF
First round 3 1.46     3.31 1.46 1.96
Brett Ludlow    United Kingdom
Brett Ludlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 35.75   43.22   38.77 40.97 35.75 DNF 49.93
Second round 24 36.50   39.55   41.02 40.03 37.59 41.06 36.50
First round 24 34.83   40.59   49.21 35.68 37.36 34.83 48.72
Rubik's Clock Final 9 27.91   54.43   48.21 1:06.18 48.91 DNF 27.91
First round 8 29.78   31.35   29.78 DNF 30.30 31.30 32.46
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.41   3.19   2.96 4.72 1.41 DNF 1.88
First round 4 1.55     1.55 5.86 2.06
Charlie Cooper    United Kingdom
Charlie Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 19.71   24.47   26.40 22.71 19.71 26.80 24.30
Second round 13 17.02   20.87   17.02 21.38 30.61 22.68 18.56
First round 17 10.61   22.11   21.88 23.36 23.52 21.09 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.19   8.12   13.38 7.53 7.84 9.00 7.19
Second round 11 5.97   7.43   8.31 6.11 5.97 12.09 7.88
First round 14 8.06   9.76   8.06 11.25 9.97 13.34 8.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:23.21   1:33.52   DNF 1:23.21 1:31.52 1:34.43 1:34.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:31.18   2:39.95   2:45.21 2:37.92 2:31.18 2:58.06 2:36.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 7:16.08     7:16.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 8:40.38     8:40.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 59.68   1:12.95   1:17.31 59.68 1:15.61 1:05.93 1:32.44
Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.59   15.37   47.06 12.63 12.59 14.77 18.72
First round 3 12.61   15.78   13.90 14.96 18.47 DNF 12.61
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:31.09   2:34.07   2:33.93 2:31.09 2:37.19
Pyraminx Final 1 7.55   8.44   9.31 7.55 8.16 7.86 12.44
First round 1 5.94   6.81   NR 6.08 5.94 8.47 7.65 6.71
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.63   2.77   2.91 1.78 3.61 1.63 3.66
First round 4 1.55     2.81 1.65 1.55
Master Magic Final 7 4.28   5.18   4.90 5.38 5.27 5.40 4.28
First round 7 4.69     4.91 4.69 DNF
Daniel Mucklow    United Kingdom
Daniel Mucklow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 19.69   20.75   20.02 19.69 DNF 21.65 20.58
Second round 17 20.30   23.09   23.25 22.43 27.75 20.30 23.58
First round 15 17.94   20.81   34.47 21.52 18.25 17.94 22.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:29.69   1:42.66   1:47.72 1:44.84 1:29.69 1:51.11 1:35.41
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:50.05   3:07.34   3:40.66 2:51.30 2:50.05
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 19.81   21.39   21.69 22.86 20.53 19.81 21.96
Second round 15 17.77   20.98   19.59 17.77 20.90 22.46 26.18
First round 14 18.15   20.67   21.72 23.05 21.31 18.15 18.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 8.11   8.54   10.91 8.11 8.50 8.34 8.77
Second round 15 7.36   10.19   10.00 9.91 7.36 10.72 10.66
First round 12 7.03   8.55   7.03 8.96 10.55 7.66 9.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:25.66   1:31.05   1:25.66 1:26.53 1:36.33 1:30.28 1:37.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 3:03.96     3:04.25 3:03.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 6:04.58     6:04.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 11:23.00     11:23.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 5:43.28     DNF 5:43.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 42.61   46.36   46.33 48.16 48.43 42.61 44.59
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:00.38   3:24.67   3:32.93 3:00.38 3:40.69
Pyraminx Final 7 9.30   12.41   11.33 11.63 17.59 14.28 9.30
First round 12 10.71   16.02   18.43 16.97 25.38 12.65 10.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/2 16:46     2/2 16:46
François Courtès    France
François Courtès
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 20.59   26.47   24.27 26.83 20.59 29.06 28.30
Second round 19 22.28   25.05   25.59 26.31 22.28 28.02 23.25
First round 21 22.38   27.06   32.84 22.53 22.38 DNF 25.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.80   7.52   9.43 4.80 6.68 8.34 7.53
Second round 9 5.63   6.86   6.88 7.15 5.63 6.55 7.21
First round 9 5.19   7.18   7.69 5.90 8.13 7.94 5.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:25.19   1:29.20   1:49.05 1:25.19 1:27.41 1:30.03 1:30.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 2:21.06   2:34.64   2:30.40 2:46.93 2:43.30 2:21.06 2:30.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 5:47.19   6:01.80   5:47.19 6:06.63 6:11.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 8:45.96     8:45.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 3:00.81   DNF   3:00.81 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 47.19   54.38   47.19 52.63 52.90 57.61 1:11.46
Rubik's Clock Final 8 20.68   25.70   23.05 20.68 22.50 31.56 DNF
First round 9 25.55   39.40   46.28 DNF 45.75 25.55 26.18
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:06.59   2:23.13   2:52.75 2:10.06 2:06.59
Pyraminx Final 12 13.84   15.60   17.91 13.84 17.53 13.90 15.38
First round 10 13.50   14.90   13.50 14.38 14.36 20.61 15.96
Square-1 Final 5 37.97   43.30   47.78 43.40 37.97 38.71 49.72
Combined First round 5 21.59   NR 46.62   21.59 1:08.56 41.94 38.84 59.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
James Dean Ludlow    United Kingdom
James Dean Ludlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 25.28   28.38   28.86 25.28 28.72 27.55 59.78
Second round 23 26.88   30.22   26.88 33.02 27.96 34.43 29.69
First round 20 22.13   26.03   22.13 24.28 28.00 25.80 53.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.90   15.14   5.90 15.72 14.16 16.59 15.55
First round 16 12.59   14.66   12.59 23.53 14.80 14.16 15.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:40.84   1:45.31   1:57.91 1:46.21 1:44.47 1:45.25 1:40.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:42.55   2:56.20   2:42.55 3:10.83 2:53.96 2:48.65 3:06.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 6:48.08     6:48.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 9:26.00     9:26.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 66     66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 1:36.94     1:49.71 1:36.94
Rubik's Clock First round 11 19.94   DNF   DNF 27.94 DNF 19.94 20.27
Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:38.33   3:57.58   4:18.34 3:56.06 3:38.33
Pyraminx Final 14 15.13   24.01   24.55 26.18 35.03 15.13 21.30
First round 14 16.33   26.38   24.65 16.33 38.83 26.59 27.89
Square-1 Combined First round 10 1:12.05   1:26.30   1:30.78 1:32.75 1:29.96 1:12.05 1:18.16
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.53   1.60   1.59 1.68 1.53 1.56 1.65
First round 7 1.56     1.56 3.81 2.03
Master Magic Final 4 3.21   3.89   3.21 3.47 3.93 4.94 4.28
First round 4 3.28     3.28 3.38 3.65
Jamie Bennett    United Kingdom
Jamie Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 31.22   45.53   46.44 44.43 45.72 31.22 49.93
First round 26 36.18   53.03   36.18 59.88 1:20.51 46.91 52.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 14.16   27.86   36.44 44.47 14.16 25.13 22.02
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.34   14.10   15.05 13.72 13.34 13.53 16.59
Second round 9 13.84   16.64   21.81 19.43 15.90 14.58 13.84
First round 9 12.25   16.12   18.33 15.43 19.08 14.61 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.31   5.97   6.45 5.83 4.31 7.55 5.63
Second round 7 5.41   6.26   5.77 7.66 5.46 7.55 5.41
First round 4 4.15   5.95   5.38 6.50 6.08 6.38 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.27   59.09   1:01.06 46.27 57.30 1:00.72 59.25
First round 5 55.37   59.10   56.15 1:02.61 1:16.34 55.37 58.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 6 1:51.77   2:01.56   1:51.77 2:05.08 2:00.08 1:59.51 2:16.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:19.36   DNF   4:21.72 DNF 4:19.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 7:24.31   7:44.13   7:24.31 7:36.03 8:12.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 36.77   43.18   36.77 38.30 37.33 56.83 53.90
Pyraminx Final 9 10.50   14.24   13.84 10.50 21.84 14.27 14.61
First round 7 11.88   13.29   11.88 14.56 14.90 13.22 12.09
Square-1 Final 3 30.22   33.43   30.40 30.22 36.71 38.36 33.19
Combined First round 4 16.13   31.58   34.40 26.28 34.05 49.11 16.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 10 2.77   3.33   2.77 6.28 3.36 3.38 3.25
First round 11 2.38     2.38 2.80 4.58
John Crowden    United Kingdom
John Crowden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 56.63   1:09.78   56.63 1:16.46 1:09.11 1:20.81 1:03.78
Jude Wright    United Kingdom
Jude Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.88   19.23   20.38 18.56 18.75 27.16 16.88
Second round 12 15.46   19.01   16.86 19.93 20.25 15.46 29.84
First round 11 17.86   19.00   18.66 17.93 20.83 17.86 20.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.96   5.89   4.05 3.96 8.84 8.95 4.78
Second round 3 3.77   5.04   3.77 5.16 4.46 5.50 6.18
First round 7 3.68   6.37   13.97 3.68 7.34 5.11 6.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:17.18   1:22.41   1:24.90 1:20.53 1:21.81 1:17.18 1:42.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 3:10.58     4:43.86 3:10.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 13:19.00     13:19.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 25.03   29.80   31.68 25.03 28.68 29.03 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 4:41.40   4:53.85   4:41.40 4:55.44 5:04.72
Pyraminx Final 11 9.88   15.40   16.81 40.03 15.69 13.69 9.88
First round 11 11.83   15.99   11.83 19.37 16.06 18.56 13.34
Square-1 Combined First round 6 43.31   49.58   43.31 1:06.86 45.58 54.91 48.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.77   1.91   3.13 2.08 1.86 1.80 1.77
First round 8 1.86     1.86 4.28 5.31
Justin Jaffray    Canada
Justin Jaffray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.13   17.55   16.97 17.66 18.03 DNF 12.13
Second round 4 13.90   14.51   14.00 13.90 14.00 15.53 16.43
First round 6 13.71   15.18   14.77 14.80 15.97 13.71 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.94   4.13   4.80 4.93 4.56 2.94 3.02
Second round 1 2.65   3.75   9.88 3.50 2.90 2.65 4.86
First round 1 2.75   4.10   4.69 3.08 4.52 5.75 2.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:03.75   1:13.34   1:17.43 1:09.90 1:03.75 1:26.72 1:12.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 25.78   29.79   28.81 25.78 33.15 33.68 27.41
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.28   NR 12.37   12.21 11.84 8.28 13.80 13.06
First round 1 10.55   NR 11.70   NR 11.88 12.43 DNF 10.55 10.78
Pyraminx Final 3 6.81   10.04   10.83 8.28 12.40 11.02 6.81
First round 2 6.96   8.29   8.81 7.80 6.96 10.94 8.27
Lars Vandenbergh    Belgium
Lars Vandenbergh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.55   15.58   15.05 14.83 16.94 16.86 14.55
Second round 6 14.06   15.24   14.56 15.81 15.88 15.34 14.06
First round 7 12.46   15.28   14.33 13.30 18.21 18.22 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.21   7.18   8.75 6.84 6.21 7.91 6.78
Second round 10 5.72   7.00   7.52 6.47 7.02 16.13 5.72
First round 11 6.25   8.31   9.84 7.55 8.30 9.09 6.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:03.88   1:17.90   1:16.37 1:18.77 1:03.88 1:18.56 1:20.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 2:06.53   2:18.92   2:06.53 2:14.15 2:32.50 2:37.83 2:10.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 44     44
Rubik's Clock Final 3 14.40   14.86   15.34 14.58 14.66 15.38 14.40
First round 2 13.36   15.67   16.59 17.27 15.11 13.36 15.31
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:36.65   2:47.86   2:49.83 2:36.65 2:57.11
Pyraminx Final 5 10.28   10.94   10.28 11.61 10.86 10.36 14.88
First round 8 8.71   13.54   8.71 14.71 12.61 13.31 15.78
Square-1 Final 4 22.61   36.58   34.38 29.18 22.61 46.81 46.19
Combined First round 3 19.58   28.06   35.80 19.58 25.16 28.81 30.22
Rubik's Magic First round 13 2.83     2.90 2.83 3.75
Master Magic Final 6 4.13   4.49   4.66 4.13 4.15 5.81 4.65
First round 6 4.40     11.05 5.50 4.40
Mark Smith    United Kingdom
Mark Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 21.52   25.20   21.52 28.63 24.40 25.08 26.13
Second round 18 21.68   23.88   25.77 21.84 24.02 26.69 21.68
First round 18 19.22   22.89   22.13 19.22 26.59 20.90 25.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.55   8.37   7.50 9.47 8.66 3.55 8.96
Second round 13 6.21   9.50   6.21 9.19 9.59 9.72 10.63
First round 13 7.36   8.57   9.88 8.03 DNF 7.36 7.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:12.27   2:20.10   2:26.25 2:18.83 2:50.15 2:15.22 2:12.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 42.41   46.95   48.31 42.41 44.02 48.52 50.02
Pyraminx Final 8 10.47   13.08   15.46 13.43 12.13 10.47 13.68
First round 6 9.52   13.23   11.80 9.52 13.97 13.91 15.08
Michael Erskine    United Kingdom
Michael Erskine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 41.96   51.12   50.33 DNF 50.77 41.96 52.25
Second round 25 38.03   44.46   46.13 41.43 48.88 38.03 45.81
First round 25 32.31   41.88   43.15 32.31 40.40 42.09 1:00.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.81   16.03   7.81 22.52 13.44 15.12 19.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:10.61   2:27.63   2:46.46 2:14.46 2:10.61 2:21.97 2:49.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 4:38.65     4:38.65 5:54.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 11:13.00     11:13.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 11:23.00     11:23.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 1:18.38   1:28.68   1:18.38 1:38.33 2:03.58 1:23.13 1:24.59
Rubik's Clock Final 10 27.18   DNF   27.18 33.52 DNF 42.53 DNF
First round 6 25.19   30.49   29.58 31.84 33.56 30.06 25.19
Megaminx Combined Final 12 4:28.02   5:01.82   5:18.22 4:28.02 5:19.22
Pyraminx Final 13 15.75   20.82   22.78 21.15 18.53 15.75 33.63
First round 13 18.66   21.84   20.58 18.66 19.78 32.09 25.15
Rubik's Magic Final 6 2.18   2.72   2.38 5.02 2.36 3.41 2.18
First round 12 2.65     2.88 2.65 3.06
Olivér Perge    Hungary
Olivér Perge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.46   17.94   19.40 13.46 16.30 18.13 DNF
Second round 8 13.83   16.17   14.96 14.22 13.83 DNF 19.33
First round 8 13.44   16.00   18.56 13.81 15.63 13.44 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.27   6.04   5.91 6.28 3.27 8.66 5.94
Second round 8 4.66   6.29   8.91 4.66 5.02 9.93 4.93
First round 8 4.94   6.52   4.94 5.52 8.08 5.97 8.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 53.94   1:08.95   1:07.11 1:11.00 1:11.08 1:08.75 53.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:37.65   1:52.17   1:53.13 1:48.34 1:55.65 1:55.04 1:37.65
Combined First round 4 1:46.86   1:56.22   1:51.81 1:54.78 2:02.44 2:02.06 1:46.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:42.00   3:51.35   3:42.00 4:07.58 3:44.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:24.58   5:42.19   5:24.58 6:03.72 5:38.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 34.18   46.52   34.18 1:17.63 54.11 39.13 46.31
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.50   11.65   9.08 8.50 15.65 10.21 DNF
First round 10 6.93   WR DNF   8.93 DNF 11.19 6.93 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 2:05.56   2:16.81   2:05.56 2:15.08 2:29.80
Pyraminx Final 4 6.94   10.52   6.94 8.94 11.36 DNF 11.27
First round 3 8.19   9.94   8.50 8.19 10.38 12.77 10.93
Square-1 Combined First round 7 53.55   1:04.93   DNF 53.55 54.03 1:18.93 1:01.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 1 0.88   0.94   ER 0.94 0.88 1.61 0.96 0.91
First round 4 1.55     2.58 3.11 1.55
Master Magic Final 3 3.09   3.74   4.05 4.56 3.36 3.09 3.80
First round 2 2.68     2.68 DNF DNF
Richard McKearney    United Kingdom
Richard McKearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.27   17.57   16.30 16.27 18.94 18.30 18.11
Second round 10 16.46   16.82   16.65 17.72 16.90 16.46 16.91
First round 12 14.03   19.39   21.83 18.33 18.00 14.03 28.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 54     54
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.50   11.89   13.38 10.50 11.33 10.96 15.03
Second round 1 10.55   11.70   DNF 11.43 12.97 10.55 10.71
First round 1 10.11   11.70   11.58 12.56 11.31 12.22 10.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.72   44.21   ER 45.47 40.72 42.25 48.58 44.91
First round 1 42.21   47.07   NR 54.02 46.71 42.21 48.25 46.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:26.77   1:31.18   1:28.09 1:41.65 1:30.36 1:26.77 1:35.09
Combined First round 2 1:25.44   1:31.62   2:02.52 1:38.86 1:25.44 1:30.05 1:25.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 10:34.00     10:34.00
Rowan Kinneavy    United Kingdom
Rowan Kinneavy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.81   12.99   12.59 15.05 13.86 11.81 12.52
Second round 3 11.19   13.75   18.68 12.80 14.93 13.52 11.19
First round 4 12.09   14.45   12.09 14.61 15.55 13.18 17.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.43   5.09   5.30 7.06 4.43 5.38 4.58
Second round 4 4.61   5.63   5.53 4.61 7.75 4.65 6.71
First round 6 4.18   6.17   5.41 DNF 4.18 5.80 7.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:14.71   1:15.79   1:24.81 1:14.81 1:15.59 1:14.71 1:16.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:52.89   2:12.13   2:10.93 2:05.36 1:52.89 2:22.41 2:20.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 21.83   27.77   27.90 25.53 34.22 21.83 29.88
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:42.11   2:50.96   2:42.11 3:00.88 2:49.90
Simon Crawford    United Kingdom
Simon Crawford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.30   14.94   14.83 17.81 15.02 14.30 14.96
Second round 5 12.30   14.67   14.66 14.56 15.83 14.78 12.30
First round 3 12.59   14.44   15.68 14.77 12.59 15.75 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.53   5.70   6.36 4.53 5.61 6.22 5.28
Second round 5 5.28   5.90   5.75 5.28 5.77 6.18 8.91
First round 3 4.47   5.55   4.47 6.58 6.56 4.93 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 56.13   1:02.39   1:06.13 56.13 1:02.72 1:03.78 1:00.67
First round 4 50.13   57.51   1:05.33 57.28 59.50 50.13 55.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:46.61   1:59.56   2:25.69 2:04.97 1:58.15 1:55.56 1:46.61
Combined First round 5 1:51.93   1:56.91   2:00.08 1:55.90 1:51.93 2:06.27 1:54.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 24.33   30.58   32.30 31.59 24.33 27.84 33.28
Square-1 Final 2 15.68   25.49   17.72 17.31 41.44 15.68 DNF
Combined First round 2 13.78   NR 20.19   NR 13.78 22.69 21.55 21.18 17.83
Thom Barlow    United Kingdom
Thom Barlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.33   16.27   18.13 15.86 13.33 17.03 15.93
Second round 11 15.81   17.42   15.81 18.40 17.53 DNF 16.34
First round 10 14.72   17.73   18.97 17.34 17.34 18.50 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.11   5.62   7.21 4.44 6.00 4.11 6.41
Second round 6 4.61   6.19   4.61 6.59 5.68 12.28 6.30
First round 5 4.59   6.05   4.59 6.55 6.38 6.21 5.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 6 1:00.77   1:04.99   1:05.21 1:04.58 DNF 1:05.18 1:00.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 5:20.08   5:46.51   5:20.08 5:59.53 5:59.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 48.61   1:00.90   48.61 1:21.53 1:04.88 51.56 1:06.25
Rubik's Clock Final 4 14.00   15.16   15.38 15.53 14.00 17.16 14.56
First round 7 15.81   30.75   15.81 28.31 46.05 17.90 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 4:49.21   DNF   4:55.22 4:49.21 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 9 36.05   1:25.67   36.05 1:12.33 DNF 1:20.29 1:44.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 11 2.96   4.43   5.15 4.00 4.15 2.96 DNF
First round 10 2.28     2.28 2.53 2.33
Master Magic Final 2 2.78   NR 3.13   NR 3.56 2.81 6.83 3.02 2.78
First round 3 3.08     5.52 4.71 3.08
Thom Power    United Kingdom
Thom Power
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 24.34   28.75   24.34 39.21 29.33 28.90 28.03
Second round 20 22.61   25.46   28.91 33.59 23.66 22.61 23.80
First round 22 21.65   28.16   30.25 31.25 22.97 42.53 21.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 57.66   1:01.90   1:16.16 1:02.78 57.66 1:02.80 1:00.11
Thom Sutcliffe    United Kingdom
Thom Sutcliffe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 22.65   27.55   30.94 24.34 29.44 28.86 22.65
Second round 21 22.00   26.78   27.02 29.33 24.66 22.00 28.65
First round 16 19.71   21.91   20.84 22.33 19.71 25.66 22.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:45.34   1:53.34   1:52.75 1:53.67 2:02.11 1:45.34 1:53.59
Pyraminx Final 6 9.22   11.51   10.35 16.44 12.59 11.58 9.22
First round 5 12.06   13.09   12.06 13.86 13.15 12.25 14.22