Breda Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-19~20  Netherlands, Ulvenhout Breda Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mats Valk 7.63  Mika Smulders 8.58  Quinten Andelhofs 9.04
 2x2x2 Cube  Mika Smulders 2.55  Victor Wijsman 3.32  Quinten Andelhofs 3.57
 4x4x4 Cube  Mats Valk 30.14  Quinten Andelhofs 34.81  Louis Fertier 35.33
 5x5x5 Cube  Mats Valk 57.14  Quinten Andelhofs 1:07.76  Reinier Schippers 1:12.08
 6x6x6 Cube  Mats Valk 1:47.79  Jan Bentlage 2:31.77  Quinten Andelhofs 2:33.15
 7x7x7 Cube  Mats Valk 2:48.95  Jan Bentlage 3:30.17  Quinten Andelhofs 3:49.66
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jan Bentlage 1:13.32
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mats Valk 13.76  Olivier Vos 15.37  Daan Baartmans 16.62
 Rubik's Clock  Jan Bentlage 7.05  Mattheo de Wit 8.55  Lars Kuijpers 10.40
 Megaminx  Victor Wijsman 49.44  Mats Valk 54.30  Reinier Schippers 57.98
 Pyraminx  Robin Verstraten 3.23  Daniël Kassab 3.53  Mark Bennis 4.35
 Skewb  Mattheo de Wit 3.28  Midas Kiebert 4.79  Daan Baartmans 4.81
 Square-1  Tijmen van der Ree 10.09  Mattheo de Wit 13.14  Mats Valk 18.25
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 5.94   8.04    Netherlands 8.62 8.52 9.63 6.97 5.94
2 Mika Smulders 7.87   8.37    Netherlands 8.88 7.87 7.88 8.34 9.46
3 Reinier Schippers 7.71   8.62    Netherlands 9.89 7.84 7.71 8.12 10.90
4 Quinten Andelhofs 8.38   9.59    Belgium 10.49 8.38 8.38 10.99 9.90
5 Daan Baartmans 9.00   10.18    Netherlands 9.65 11.63 9.26 9.00 13.08
6 Louis Fertier 9.38   10.30    France 9.38 11.58 9.68 11.62 9.63
7 Robert Antal 9.75   10.31    Netherlands 10.96 9.94 11.85 10.02 9.75
8 Milan Struyf 8.61   10.42    Belgium 10.68 10.74 8.61 11.51 9.85
9 David Vos 9.79   10.88    Netherlands 11.58 10.54 11.20 9.79 10.91
10 Olivier Vos 9.09   11.27    Netherlands 9.09 11.96 11.50 11.99 10.35
11 Jan Bentlage 9.54   11.43    Germany 12.11 9.54 12.05 12.63 10.12
12 Wiktor Zegadło 11.31   11.59    Poland 11.31 11.83 12.34 11.51 11.42
13 Midas Kiebert 11.27   12.05    Netherlands 11.27 13.61 11.49 11.60 13.06
14 Daniël Kassab 11.02   12.31    Netherlands 14.23 12.02 11.31 13.60 11.02
15 Tijmen van der Ree 10.50   12.59    Netherlands 10.50 14.48 11.79 13.40 12.58
16 Ron van Bruchem 11.41   12.69    Netherlands 12.26 13.12 19.58 12.68 11.41
17 Seb van den Beemt 12.14   12.77    Netherlands 12.39 12.14 13.72 12.52 13.40
18 Amiel Engel 10.26   12.79    Netherlands 13.52 17.94 13.25 10.26 11.59
19 Mark Bennis 10.91   12.82    Netherlands 15.48 15.25 12.05 10.91 11.15
20 Chloé Demuynck 12.08   13.15    France 13.99 12.08 13.44 13.24 12.76
21 Levi Oud 10.14   13.22    Netherlands 13.27 14.69 13.39 10.14 12.99
22 Luuk Mellegers 12.61   13.26    Netherlands 12.61 14.29 17.80 12.75 12.75
23 Victor Wijsman 12.79   13.41    France 15.17 13.11 12.79 13.75 13.36
24 Kasper Koster 11.00   13.60    Netherlands 17.79 14.76 14.30 11.00 11.74
25 Siem Broeder 12.93   13.72    Netherlands 16.70 13.67 13.58 13.92 12.93
26 Jeremy Geels 12.49   13.77    Netherlands 13.48 14.35 14.38 13.49 12.49
27 Vincent Chan 12.96   14.29    Netherlands 14.12 13.03 15.72 12.96 16.98
28 Robin Verstraten 12.44   14.47    Netherlands 14.19 17.10 16.45 12.77 12.44
29 Naïm Chaara 13.79   14.51    Belgium 13.79 14.09 15.73 14.47 14.97
30 Maksim Chen 13.09   14.55    Netherlands 18.55 14.17 13.89 13.09 15.58
31 Floris Naber 13.28   14.61    Netherlands 13.28 14.43 16.07 16.60 13.33
32 Sander Kaspers 13.15   14.78    Netherlands 14.74 15.58 14.42 13.15 15.19
33 Manu Vereecken 13.34   14.81    Belgium 16.81 16.91 14.05 13.34 13.57
34 Dennis Eijkel 14.17   14.97    Netherlands 15.76 22.97 14.17 14.32 14.83
35 Jiahao Ma 14.42   15.47    Netherlands 14.64 15.44 14.42 16.33 16.43
36 Luca Stalpers 13.99   15.68    Netherlands 15.93 16.90 14.20 17.42 13.99
37 Maxim Onushkin 14.09   15.73    Russia 16.04 17.80 15.01 16.14 14.09
38 Jan van Dorst 15.08   16.37    Netherlands 18.60 15.82 15.08 16.50 16.80
39 Marc Tol 13.87   16.89    Netherlands 19.08 14.39 18.77 17.50 13.87
40 Simone Ohler 15.94   17.14    Germany 19.52 17.64 16.40 15.94 17.38
41 Rodney van den Velden 12.91   17.39    Netherlands 19.00 21.80 12.91 13.31 19.85
42 Silvan Mors 16.19   17.55    Netherlands 20.64 16.49 16.48 16.19 19.69
43 Michael Fung 15.99   17.66    Netherlands 22.22 16.36 17.85 18.78 15.99
44 Matthias van Vliet 16.16   18.45    Netherlands 17.07 22.68 17.04 21.23 16.16
45 Radu Făciu 15.50   18.64    Romania 17.67 19.49 27.59 15.50 18.76
46 Lars Kuijpers 16.60   19.04    Netherlands 19.76 22.96 18.74 16.60 18.63
47 Wesley Vonk 15.92   19.17    Netherlands 19.78 15.92 19.88 17.85 21.14
48 Georges Ataya 12.52   19.37    USA 21.71 18.28 18.11 21.98 12.52
49 Sem ten Cate 18.24   19.52    Netherlands 19.46 18.67 18.24 20.42 23.97
50 Moreno van Rooijen 17.61   19.54    Netherlands 19.58 20.40 17.61 20.46 18.65
51 Koen van den Berg 16.29   20.49    Netherlands 19.78 18.70 16.29 22.99 23.67
52 Tristan Paulussen 17.89   21.93    Netherlands DNF 22.31 17.89 22.37 21.11
53 Jessica Lohe 19.03   21.97    Germany 24.08 20.67 24.49 19.03 21.17
54 Ivan Chan 21.15   23.71    Netherlands 26.13 21.15 22.52 22.49 DNF
55 Mira Engel 21.70   27.76    Netherlands 21.70 45.46 34.61 24.07 24.59
56 Douwe Besseling 26.00   27.87    Netherlands 30.44 28.57 28.60 26.45 26.00
57 Carlijn Vink 20.71   28.14    Netherlands 30.74 30.61 24.54 29.26 20.71
58 Jordan van Veen 23.93   29.53    Netherlands 45.98 27.02 32.44 29.12 23.93
59 Ignas Schaaf 24.29   29.75    Netherlands 30.81 26.93 24.29 DNF 31.50
60 Robin Haak 26.88   29.85    Netherlands 26.88 32.01 27.86 29.67 58.68
61 Jesse Nesselaar 26.76   29.91    Netherlands 33.99 29.28 28.46 32.00 26.76
62 Sil Moolhuijsen 25.03   30.65    Netherlands 32.83 32.48 27.58 25.03 31.90
63 Pjotr Beerens 25.58   31.21    Netherlands 36.40 33.19 31.80 28.64 25.58
64 Mats Wichgers 20.75   31.35    Netherlands 33.92 28.46 20.75 32.63 32.96
65 Thorsten Gragert 26.59   32.03    Netherlands 36.63 34.74 30.04 31.32 26.59
66 Levi Schutte 25.10   32.78    Netherlands 55.58 29.30 37.34 25.10 31.70
67 Nemo Tim de Klerk 30.21   35.91    Netherlands 41.06 35.75 37.34 34.63 30.21
68 Colin Chan 33.36   41.49    Netherlands 38.93 DNF 46.90 38.63 33.36
69 Björn Kleipool 29.24   42.88    Netherlands 39.77 44.96 46.67 43.90 29.24
70 Hanneke Rijks 39.46   46.39    Netherlands 46.41 39.46 48.83 50.34 43.94
71 Sam Lambrechts 40.42   47.08    Belgium 42.80 40.42 47.07 51.37 56.75
72 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 35.94   52.10    Netherlands 2:01.51 51.79 35.94 48.77 55.75
73 Siebe den Breker 47.73   52.36    Netherlands 1:06.81 47.73 48.03 50.07 58.99
74 Wouter Hoogland 44.60   53.05    Netherlands 44.60 59.03 47.80 52.33 59.44
75 Ruud Abrahams 46.83   53.73    Netherlands 51.85 53.48 46.83 55.87 58.44
76 René Rajtar 47.54   55.62    Netherlands 1:08.05 47.54 51.69 56.56 58.61
77 Nikander van der Schee 45.79   56.77    Netherlands 1:34.72 51.20 45.79 1:13.00 46.11
78 Erik Klaassen 50.45   57.18    Netherlands 1:04.97 54.97 50.45 1:02.07 54.49
79 Ben R.J. Dictus 43.39   1:00.89    Belgium 1:28.86 1:05.57 1:05.09 52.01 43.39
80 Hannah Claus 53.50   1:02.11    Belgium 1:06.91 1:02.34 57.09 1:08.22 53.50
81 Jefta Koop 53.11   1:03.05    Netherlands 58.37 1:21.95 1:05.04 53.11 1:05.74
82 Clim Smulders 53.61   1:03.65    Netherlands 53.61 59.63 1:14.52 1:01.03 1:10.29
83 Hans Bennis 55.14   1:04.54    Netherlands 1:00.04 55.14 DNF 1:00.75 1:12.83
84 Kylian Wieringa 54.05   1:05.88    Netherlands 1:05.29 54.05 1:13.13 1:01.50 1:10.84
85 Mats Antoine Leendert Ponte 1:17.21   1:48.46    Netherlands 1:28.37 1:17.21 2:37.02 2:28.65 1:28.37
86 Alfredo Dirksen 40.21   DNF    Netherlands DNF 52.30 DNF 40.21 51.21
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.02   7.94    Netherlands 6.02 7.94 6.83 9.05 9.67
2 Reinier Schippers 7.48   8.26    Netherlands 7.48 14.34 8.00 7.94 8.85
3 Mika Smulders 6.68   8.91    Netherlands 6.68 8.73 10.44 8.98 9.02
4 Quinten Andelhofs 7.37   9.30    Belgium 9.44 9.87 7.37 9.42 9.04
5 Robert Antal 8.04   9.90    Netherlands 10.81 8.04 10.04 11.96 8.84
6 Olivier Vos 9.38   10.09    Netherlands 9.38 DNF 10.73 10.00 9.55
7 Tijmen van der Ree 8.91   10.34    Netherlands 9.24 11.00 8.91 11.02 10.77
8 Milan Struyf 9.60   10.56    Belgium 10.17 9.60 10.59 11.64 10.91
9 Daan Baartmans 9.96   10.93    Netherlands 10.43 11.07 9.96 11.57 11.28
10 Victor Wijsman 10.94   11.35    France 11.27 11.61 DNF 10.94 11.18
11 Louis Fertier 10.12   11.53    France 11.33 12.41 11.21 10.12 12.04
12 Amiel Engel 9.39   11.71    Netherlands 9.39 10.55 11.97 12.62 12.78
13 Daniël Kassab 10.09   11.76    Netherlands 11.70 11.00 12.57 12.80 10.09
14 Jan Bentlage 10.85   11.91    Germany 12.24 12.07 11.41 10.85 12.85
15 Chloé Demuynck 11.25   12.12    France 12.04 11.25 12.29 13.05 12.04
16 David Vos 11.39   12.26    Netherlands 12.57 13.79 12.45 11.75 11.39
17 Midas Kiebert 10.44   12.48    Netherlands 14.27 12.54 10.44 10.62 14.46
18 Wiktor Zegadło 11.94   12.70    Poland 12.15 12.58 11.94 13.38 DNF
19 Seb van den Beemt 11.82   13.06    Netherlands 13.45 12.90 15.33 12.84 11.82
20 Levi Oud 10.87   13.26    Netherlands 12.20 13.74 13.85 10.87 14.17
21 Siem Broeder 12.89   13.61    Netherlands 14.06 13.49 12.89 13.29 52.00
22 Mark Bennis 12.45   13.86    Netherlands 13.66 16.82 14.89 13.04 12.45
23 Kasper Koster 12.93   14.20    Netherlands 12.93 13.84 14.75 14.01 18.04
24 Jeremy Geels 13.44   14.24    Netherlands 14.50 13.64 17.43 14.59 13.44
25 Ron van Bruchem 12.41   14.36    Netherlands 16.43 14.32 12.41 15.20 13.56
26 Naïm Chaara 14.18   14.68    Belgium 14.18 14.31 14.41 15.32 15.31
27 Floris Naber 14.20   14.72    Netherlands 14.28 18.14 14.61 14.20 15.26
28 Robin Verstraten 12.10   15.00    Netherlands 14.94 12.10 17.70 14.88 15.17
29 Manu Vereecken 11.30   15.41    Belgium 12.92 15.49 19.53 17.83 11.30
30 Dennis Eijkel 11.82   15.63    Netherlands 17.64 15.90 11.82 14.36 16.64
31 Jan van Dorst 14.26   15.66    Netherlands 16.03 18.26 14.49 14.26 16.47
32 Silvan Mors 12.13   16.08    Netherlands 16.31 16.79 12.13 15.13 22.33
33 Vincent Chan 13.71   16.08    Netherlands 14.67 16.02 17.54 13.71 DNF
34 Luca Stalpers 13.48   16.29    Netherlands 13.48 16.97 14.28 17.62 23.56
35 Marc Tol 13.88   16.46    Netherlands 13.88 18.51 19.59 14.42 16.44
36 Maksim Chen 14.27   16.47    Netherlands 14.90 16.53 17.99 14.27 23.04
37 Maxim Onushkin 14.12   16.50    Russia 19.66 15.22 17.31 16.96 14.12
38 Luuk Mellegers 12.72   16.73    Netherlands 18.45 17.52 12.72 16.40 16.28
39 Sander Kaspers 13.96   16.73    Netherlands 16.27 17.89 13.96 25.39 16.04
40 Jiahao Ma 13.60   17.50    Netherlands 20.53 13.60 14.35 17.63 20.51
41 Koen van den Berg 15.88   17.50    Netherlands 15.88 16.28 17.26 18.97 19.51
42 Michael Fung 14.41   18.03    Netherlands 14.41 18.57 19.26 17.66 17.86
43 Rodney van den Velden 17.21   18.15    Netherlands 18.82 17.29 17.21 18.34 22.17
44 Radu Făciu 16.87   18.50    Romania 19.31 18.93 16.87 18.96 17.61
45 Moreno van Rooijen 17.30   18.63    Netherlands 17.30 18.47 21.00 18.52 18.91
46 Georges Ataya 18.07   18.79    USA 18.07 18.13 18.93 20.40 19.32
47 Simone Ohler 16.69   19.15    Germany 16.69 18.76 18.77 19.93 23.42
48 Lars Kuijpers 15.66   19.53    Netherlands 19.75 15.66 19.64 19.66 19.29
49 Matthias van Vliet 15.39   19.75    Netherlands 21.10 20.72 15.39 19.60 18.93
50 Tristan Paulussen 18.53   20.37    Netherlands 21.47 20.33 19.32 18.53 35.55
51 Sem ten Cate 18.10   20.84    Netherlands 18.10 19.07 23.97 23.59 19.85
52 Jessica Lohe 18.70   21.33    Germany 30.48 23.04 19.18 21.78 18.70
53 Wesley Vonk 18.54   21.42    Netherlands 19.42 18.54 22.53 34.54 22.32
54 Ivan Chan 19.35   22.17    Netherlands 19.35 DNF 22.96 22.18 21.38
55 Carlijn Vink 21.47   26.26    Netherlands 21.47 27.08 25.89 25.80 28.52
56 Mira Engel 21.37   27.11    Netherlands 36.83 27.38 23.35 30.61 21.37
57 Douwe Besseling 25.86   27.81    Netherlands 28.73 33.29 26.59 25.86 28.12
58 Ignas Schaaf 26.10   27.84    Netherlands 27.19 28.82 26.10 29.59 27.52
59 Mats Wichgers 26.60   28.38    Netherlands 29.42 26.60 27.62 28.09 37.33
60 Jordan van Veen 25.67   29.21    Netherlands 30.33 43.74 29.23 25.67 28.06
61 Sil Moolhuijsen 25.68   31.17    Netherlands 34.32 31.43 25.68 27.76 34.76
62 Robin Haak 27.52   31.66    Netherlands 31.37 35.28 27.52 28.33 40.81
63 Jesse Nesselaar 31.66   34.35    Netherlands 32.66 31.66 35.73 34.65 46.03
64 Pjotr Beerens 22.33   37.64    Netherlands 22.33 38.51 38.64 37.63 36.79
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 5.54   7.63    Netherlands 5.54 8.26 7.26 9.25 7.37
2 Mika Smulders 8.38   8.58    Netherlands 8.72 8.48 12.43 8.54 8.38
3 Quinten Andelhofs 8.25   9.04    Belgium 9.89 8.55 9.10 9.47 8.25
4 Olivier Vos 8.44   9.25    Netherlands 9.15 8.96 9.63 8.44 11.47
5 Reinier Schippers 7.92   9.57    Netherlands 7.92 10.03 9.01 9.66 10.37
6 Tijmen van der Ree 8.99   10.00    Netherlands 9.33 9.79 12.92 8.99 10.88
7 Daan Baartmans 9.36   10.18    Netherlands 13.99 9.71 11.06 9.77 9.36
8 Victor Wijsman 10.30   10.69    France 10.30 13.92 10.50 10.88 10.68
9 Robert Antal 9.78   11.76    Netherlands 11.48 11.43 9.78 15.58 12.38
10 Louis Fertier 9.99   11.94    France 12.55 10.12 15.18 13.16 9.99
11 Amiel Engel 11.58   12.29    Netherlands 11.93 12.38 15.91 12.56 11.58
12 Milan Struyf 9.89   13.03    Belgium 13.80 DNF 13.96 9.89 11.33
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 1.19   2.05    Netherlands 4.19 2.14 1.19 2.12 1.88
2 Robin Verstraten 2.27   2.97    Netherlands 2.95 2.27 2.55 4.66 3.41
3 Tijmen van der Ree 2.59   3.09    Netherlands 3.25 2.59 2.87 3.19 3.22
4 Mika Smulders 2.26   3.30    Netherlands 2.28 4.21 5.50 2.26 3.41
5 Robert Antal 1.78   3.56    Netherlands 2.63 1.78 4.49 3.79 4.26
6 Jan Bentlage 1.97   3.58    Germany 5.72 1.97 4.24 2.77 3.74
7 Daan Baartmans 3.07   3.89    Netherlands 6.19 3.07 4.59 3.35 3.74
8 Amiel Engel 3.39   3.92    Netherlands 3.51 3.39 4.48 4.45 3.80
9 Chloé Demuynck 3.44   3.97    France 3.95 3.44 4.28 5.99 3.67
10 Louis Fertier 2.21   4.18    France 3.98 2.21 4.61 4.71 3.94
11 Midas Kiebert 3.07   4.30    Netherlands 3.42 3.07 5.10 5.97 4.37
12 Levi Oud 3.71   4.30    Netherlands 3.84 3.81 3.71 DNF 5.25
13 Victor Wijsman 3.25   4.33    France 5.96 3.25 3.56 4.12 5.30
14 Jan van Dorst 2.58   4.40    Netherlands 6.49 3.85 4.27 2.58 5.08
15 Reinier Schippers 4.09   4.41    Netherlands 4.18 4.11 5.60 4.09 4.94
16 Quinten Andelhofs 3.68   4.47    Belgium 4.13 6.10 5.05 3.68 4.23
17 Wiktor Zegadło 3.32   4.53    Poland 4.49 4.38 5.01 3.32 4.72
18 Jeremy Geels 4.15   4.60    Netherlands 5.10 4.16 4.53 6.64 4.15
19 Olivier Vos 4.06   4.69    Netherlands 4.40 4.06 5.52 4.73 4.94
20 Daniël Kassab 3.49   4.80    Netherlands 6.14 4.75 11.30 3.51 3.49
21 Maksim Chen 3.61   5.12    Netherlands 4.80 3.61 6.60 4.29 6.28
22 Maxim Onushkin 3.46   5.15    Russia 4.89 3.46 5.81 5.11 5.46
23 Moreno van Rooijen 4.85   5.44    Netherlands 5.40 5.02 6.43 4.85 5.91
24 Luca Stalpers 3.97   5.53    Netherlands 6.69 3.97 5.67 5.66 5.25
25 Mark Bennis 3.41   5.56    Netherlands 6.94 5.26 5.26 3.41 6.16
26 David Vos 2.92   5.63    Netherlands 2.92 7.08 4.86 4.96 15.33
27 Seb van den Beemt 4.31   5.69    Netherlands 7.35 4.79 4.31 6.83 5.45
28 Marc Tol 4.71   5.71    Netherlands 5.41 6.78 4.71 9.46 4.94
29 Sil Moolhuijsen 4.86   5.72    Netherlands 4.86 5.79 8.61 5.58 5.78
30 Luuk Mellegers 5.00   5.80    Netherlands 5.14 6.91 5.00 7.32 5.34
31 Koen van den Berg 4.31   5.82    Netherlands 5.62 4.75 7.17 7.09 4.31
32 Naïm Chaara 4.38   5.86    Belgium 5.73 6.17 4.38 6.26 5.68
33 Kasper Koster 5.58   5.92    Netherlands 5.91 6.59 5.66 5.58 6.20
34 Vincent Chan 4.62   6.05    Netherlands 6.35 6.43 5.36 DNF 4.62
35 Tristan Paulussen 5.05   6.06    Netherlands 5.61 5.05 6.74 6.27 6.30
36 Silvan Mors 2.13   6.08    Netherlands 6.55 6.45 7.78 5.25 2.13
37 Sander Kaspers 5.69   6.47    Netherlands 6.47 12.26 6.97 5.97 5.69
38 Matthias van Vliet 5.67   6.52    Netherlands 6.34 6.13 8.25 5.67 7.09
39 Rodney van den Velden 5.39   6.72    Netherlands 5.39 5.44 9.13 6.51 8.20
40 Michael Fung 5.90   6.83    Netherlands 5.90 5.92 16.79 6.98 7.60
41 Floris Naber 4.23   7.19    Netherlands 5.73 DNF 5.69 10.16 4.23
42 Simone Ohler 5.85   7.23    Germany 5.85 6.76 7.90 8.79 7.02
43 Jessica Lohe 6.47   7.26    Germany 7.43 7.05 6.47 7.31 7.64
44 Ignas Schaaf 5.63   7.57    Netherlands 10.22 7.72 8.59 6.40 5.63
45 Siem Broeder 4.22   7.71    Netherlands 8.94 5.94 4.22 8.25 10.77
46 Lars Kuijpers 4.68   7.76    Netherlands 5.82 4.68 DNF 9.68 7.78
47 Jiahao Ma 4.35   7.82    Netherlands 6.36 9.36 7.74 15.97 4.35
48 Wesley Vonk 6.86   7.88    Netherlands 9.36 6.86 6.91 7.37 11.96
49 Mats Wichgers 6.71   8.09    Netherlands 9.19 6.71 8.58 8.04 7.64
50 Sem ten Cate 5.08   8.12    Netherlands 5.08 DNF 5.16 6.48 12.71
51 Colin Chan 5.56   8.29    Netherlands 8.26 7.93 17.99 5.56 8.67
52 Dennis Eijkel 6.94   8.46    Netherlands 7.59 9.17 13.86 8.63 6.94
53 Pjotr Beerens 6.98   8.93    Netherlands 14.37 7.99 8.51 6.98 10.29
54 Ron van Bruchem 6.46   9.41    Netherlands 13.67 6.46 6.97 9.40 11.85
55 Mira Engel 8.14   10.12    Netherlands 8.14 9.68 11.45 9.22 12.20
56 Clim Smulders 7.63   10.21    Netherlands 9.28 10.92 10.83 7.63 10.53
57 Ruud Abrahams 8.22   10.22    Netherlands 12.84 8.96 12.57 8.22 9.14
58 Ivan Chan 7.90   10.56    Netherlands 14.26 7.90 7.92 12.82 10.93
59 Georges Ataya 7.84   11.45    USA 14.66 12.09 11.28 7.84 10.98
60 Thorsten Gragert 7.96   11.46    Netherlands 13.62 7.96 20.57 9.30 11.45
61 Carlijn Vink 5.88   12.35    Netherlands 22.44 15.41 10.34 5.88 11.31
62 Björn Kleipool 7.38   12.76    Netherlands 20.90 9.45 17.89 7.38 10.94
63 Hanneke Rijks 12.23   13.19    Netherlands 13.33 12.23 12.44 13.81 16.22
64 Nemo Tim de Klerk 7.60   13.27    Netherlands 10.74 7.60 26.33 15.70 13.36
65 Ben R.J. Dictus 8.74   13.42    Belgium 46.82 13.64 11.89 14.74 8.74
66 René Rajtar 11.60   13.80    Netherlands 11.60 12.22 13.10 16.99 16.09
67 Jesse Nesselaar 11.10   13.87    Netherlands 11.89 11.10 14.59 15.12 17.01
68 Levi Schutte 12.88   14.14    Netherlands 13.53 26.88 12.88 14.21 14.69
69 Douwe Besseling 8.97   14.45    Netherlands 8.97 9.25 19.57 16.80 17.30
70 Wouter Hoogland 10.52   14.92    Netherlands 22.61 10.56 24.55 10.52 11.60
71 Kylian Wieringa 11.53   15.95    Netherlands 14.38 18.59 22.56 11.53 14.89
72 Hans Bennis 12.92   18.93    Netherlands 18.81 DNF 23.72 12.92 14.27
73 Siebe den Breker 14.41   19.80    Netherlands 20.23 16.24 22.93 14.41 30.17
74 Erik Klaassen 15.11   23.24    Netherlands 29.10 18.76 29.65 21.87 15.11
75 Hannah Claus 17.57   24.60    Belgium 20.96 17.57 24.76 36.06 28.08
76 Jefta Koop 20.66   24.70    Netherlands 20.66 DNF 20.71 21.92 31.47
77 Sam Lambrechts 15.14   DNF    Belgium 22.23 DNF 15.14 16.37 DNF
78 Mats Antoine Leendert Ponte 33.29   DNF    Netherlands 36.32 DNF 33.29 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mika Smulders 1.85   2.55    Netherlands 3.63 2.18 2.30 3.18 1.85
2 Victor Wijsman 3.09   3.32    France 3.10 3.09 5.22 3.36 3.49
3 Quinten Andelhofs 2.88   3.57    Belgium 3.50 3.11 4.19 2.88 4.10
4 Mats Valk 1.53   3.70    Netherlands 1.53 4.76 3.09 3.34 4.67
5 Daan Baartmans 3.02   3.71    Netherlands 3.02 3.61 3.12 4.84 4.41
6 Amiel Engel 2.76   3.84    Netherlands 3.59 4.54 2.76 3.39 4.87
7 Robert Antal 2.86   3.93    Netherlands 3.48 2.86 3.93 4.38 4.74
8 Daniël Kassab 3.20   3.99    Netherlands 4.27 4.07 4.04 3.87 3.20
9 Midas Kiebert 3.71   3.99    Netherlands 3.71 4.13 3.87 3.98 5.75
10 Robin Verstraten 3.45   4.00    Netherlands 4.58 3.76 3.45 3.72 4.51
11 Vincent Chan 3.31   4.02    Netherlands 6.67 3.31 3.62 3.94 4.51
12 Chloé Demuynck 3.83   4.24    France 4.44 3.83 3.86 4.43 5.72
13 Luca Stalpers 3.82   4.32    Netherlands 4.23 4.83 3.82 3.90 5.66
14 Tijmen van der Ree 3.87   4.37    Netherlands 3.87 4.14 4.90 4.08 6.24
15 Jan Bentlage 2.69   4.49    Germany 2.69 5.72 2.84 5.35 5.29
16 Maksim Chen 4.13   4.62    Netherlands 4.30 4.89 4.67 5.13 4.13
17 Jan van Dorst 4.40   4.70    Netherlands 6.33 5.07 4.50 4.54 4.40
18 Olivier Vos 3.60   4.71    Netherlands 3.99 4.82 3.60 5.33 5.92
19 Ignas Schaaf 2.97   4.92    Netherlands 2.97 5.43 5.84 5.58 3.76
20 Naïm Chaara 2.42   4.93    Belgium 2.42 5.13 5.80 4.51 5.16
21 Reinier Schippers 3.97   4.97    Netherlands 6.09 5.38 4.66 3.97 4.88
22 Siem Broeder 3.33   5.01    Netherlands 3.33 5.34 6.36 5.48 4.20
23 Luuk Mellegers 4.20   5.12    Netherlands 6.59 4.98 4.20 4.56 5.83
24 Floris Naber 2.80   5.19    Netherlands 3.11 2.80 7.12 6.67 5.80
25 Sem ten Cate 4.59   5.37    Netherlands 5.69 5.37 DNF 5.06 4.59
26 Jeremy Geels 2.90   5.40    Netherlands 6.15 15.69 5.17 4.87 2.90
27 Wiktor Zegadło 4.04   5.41    Poland 5.88 12.41 5.50 4.04 4.86
28 Dennis Eijkel 4.82   5.46    Netherlands 5.54 5.00 7.75 5.84 4.82
29 David Vos 4.05   5.67    Netherlands 5.55 4.05 4.17 7.28 7.55
30 Kasper Koster 4.53   5.70    Netherlands 5.34 6.22 6.40 5.54 4.53
31 Levi Oud 4.04   5.80    Netherlands 5.91 6.13 4.04 5.37 7.12
32 Koen van den Berg 4.40   5.99    Netherlands 7.50 4.40 5.99 4.49 DNF
33 Mark Bennis 4.14   6.11    Netherlands 4.67 4.14 5.86 9.30 7.81
34 Moreno van Rooijen 5.15   6.11    Netherlands 6.64 5.15 6.17 5.52 8.45
35 Simone Ohler 4.93   6.26    Germany 7.12 4.93 6.22 6.20 6.35
36 Mats Wichgers 4.70   6.30    Netherlands 5.12 4.70 7.87 7.20 6.58
37 Michael Fung 4.35   6.32    Netherlands 4.35 6.85 7.20 5.09 7.02
38 Tristan Paulussen 6.17   6.34    Netherlands 8.06 6.25 6.33 6.17 6.43
39 Rodney van den Velden 5.21   6.35    Netherlands 5.41 7.12 6.52 5.21 10.26
40 Seb van den Beemt 4.40   6.41    Netherlands 7.16 5.09 7.10 4.40 7.03
41 Marc Tol 5.60   6.42    Netherlands 6.18 6.31 14.03 5.60 6.77
42 Maxim Onushkin 4.27   6.64    Russia 7.95 4.27 20.70 5.16 6.82
43 Matthias van Vliet 5.60   6.64    Netherlands 7.41 10.03 5.60 6.24 6.28
44 Lars Kuijpers 4.47   6.70    Netherlands 6.98 4.47 7.68 9.10 5.43
45 Sander Kaspers 4.59   6.80    Netherlands 6.78 5.43 8.18 11.72 4.59
46 Silvan Mors 2.99   6.82    Netherlands 9.82 2.99 7.32 7.79 5.34
47 Pjotr Beerens 4.58   6.85    Netherlands 7.45 4.58 8.64 6.39 6.72
48 Jessica Lohe 5.06   7.08    Germany 5.06 7.12 6.88 8.62 7.25
49 Sil Moolhuijsen 4.87   7.14    Netherlands 7.84 5.88 7.70 4.87 8.11
50 Ron van Bruchem 6.65   7.42    Netherlands 8.48 6.81 11.99 6.65 6.96
51 Louis Fertier 1.90   7.56    France 12.56 1.90 DNF 5.61 4.50
52 Ivan Chan 6.65   7.70    Netherlands 9.81 8.90 7.50 6.65 6.70
53 Mira Engel 6.56   7.84    Netherlands 6.79 8.71 6.56 13.52 8.03
54 Jiahao Ma 4.97   8.09    Netherlands 5.68 11.02 7.71 10.87 4.97
55 Wesley Vonk 4.41   8.39    Netherlands 6.21 4.41 12.19 DNF 6.77
56 Colin Chan 6.83   9.85    Netherlands 11.87 6.83 9.52 15.38 8.16
57 Clim Smulders 9.45   12.32    Netherlands 14.38 14.17 9.57 9.45 13.21
58 Ruud Abrahams 7.57   12.46    Netherlands 7.57 11.31 13.00 13.07 21.19
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 25.47   29.63    Netherlands 32.90 25.47 34.49 26.50 29.48
2 Quinten Andelhofs 32.80   34.84    Belgium 34.20 34.32 32.80 36.00 37.37
3 Daan Baartmans 37.73   38.43    Netherlands 38.52 37.73 37.73 44.05 39.03
4 Louis Fertier 32.58   38.61    France 44.72 40.32 37.93 37.59 32.58
5 Olivier Vos 38.08   39.77    Netherlands 38.94 39.17 47.70 41.20 38.08
6 Reinier Schippers 35.34   41.02    Netherlands 41.24 40.02 44.77 35.34 41.79
7 Mika Smulders 37.79   41.32    Netherlands 42.56 53.97 38.86 42.55 37.79
8 Jan Bentlage 39.23   42.94    Germany 43.78 44.20 39.23 40.83 52.60
9 Victor Wijsman 40.85   44.71    France 44.72 43.80 45.60 40.85 49.26
10 Tijmen van der Ree 42.84   47.30    Netherlands 47.83 48.45 45.61 42.84 52.17
11 Daniël Kassab 38.68   47.54    Netherlands 38.68 48.04 47.72 46.86 59.39
12 Robert Antal 44.27   47.65    Netherlands 46.31 44.27 58.47 51.75 44.88
13 Midas Kiebert 48.86   52.42    Netherlands 48.86 1:03.69 50.05 54.72 52.48
14 Ron van Bruchem 47.93   52.69    Netherlands 51.88 56.42 54.78 51.40 47.93
15 David Vos 46.52   54.15    Netherlands 1:07.35 1:01.12 46.52 50.97 50.36
16 Chloé Demuynck 46.72   54.45    France 55.83 46.72 51.82 55.70 59.23
17 Mark Bennis 52.23   54.63    Netherlands 52.23 55.80 53.33 54.75 57.20
18 Siem Broeder 51.06   55.49    Netherlands 51.06 55.08 58.33 53.06 1:19.17
19 Naïm Chaara 50.47   56.10    Belgium 55.85 50.47 51.01 1:01.43 1:07.67
20 Marc Tol 51.19   57.35    Netherlands 53.60 1:04.57 1:01.02 51.19 57.44
21 Luca Stalpers 52.22   57.63    Netherlands DNF 53.17 55.58 52.22 1:04.13
22 Maksim Chen 51.49   58.21    Netherlands 51.49 59.37 59.17 1:13.77 56.09
23 Seb van den Beemt 52.02   58.32    Netherlands 52.02 57.34 DNF 54.97 1:02.64
24 Floris Naber 46.65   59.23    Netherlands 46.65 59.17 1:05.17 1:00.32 58.20
25 Robin Verstraten 56.87   1:00.42    Netherlands 1:02.06 1:00.20 1:03.22 59.01 56.87
26 Milan Struyf 48.00   1:00.64    Belgium 48.00 58.63 2:29.22 58.31 1:04.99
27 Michael Fung 56.78   1:01.62    Netherlands 56.78 1:11.22 1:06.21 1:00.88 57.77
28 Vincent Chan 56.80   1:01.69    Netherlands 1:08.91 1:18.56 57.22 58.95 56.80
29 Levi Oud 54.28   1:02.57    Netherlands 56.48 1:07.98 54.28 1:10.05 1:03.24
30 Jan van Dorst 58.04   1:04.17    Netherlands 1:03.91 59.33 58.04 1:09.27 1:39.96
31 Luuk Mellegers 59.14   1:05.00    Netherlands 1:14.80 59.14 1:00.93 1:05.35 1:08.71
32 Rodney van den Velden 1:00.22   1:06.14    Netherlands 1:10.50 1:01.68 1:00.22 1:06.25 1:11.36
33 Dennis Eijkel 55.72   1:06.59    Netherlands 55.72 1:10.01 1:02.63 1:10.53 1:07.12
34 Simone Ohler 1:00.56   1:07.60    Germany 1:05.38 1:10.80 1:13.34 1:06.61 1:00.56
35 Amiel Engel 1:00.25   1:10.15    Netherlands 1:00.25 1:14.28 1:07.25 1:08.92 1:20.49
36 Matthias van Vliet 1:00.07   1:13.58    Netherlands 1:19.22 1:09.94 1:00.07 1:21.08 1:11.59
37 Tristan Paulussen 1:02.50   1:14.61    Netherlands 1:15.59 1:07.82 1:02.50 1:30.19 1:20.42
38 Wiktor Zegadło 1:14.68      Poland 1:14.68 1:16.75
39 Maxim Onushkin 1:14.87      Russia 1:14.87 1:22.69
40 Wesley Vonk 1:14.92      Netherlands 1:14.92 1:34.41
41 Jessica Lohe 1:14.99      Germany 1:14.99 1:16.20
42 Lars Kuijpers 1:18.30      Netherlands 1:19.70 1:18.30
43 Sem ten Cate 1:18.81      Netherlands 1:18.81 DNF
44 Koen van den Berg 1:22.44      Netherlands 1:22.44 1:39.75
45 Kasper Koster 1:26.41      Netherlands 1:35.17 1:26.41
46 Carlijn Vink 1:41.75      Netherlands 1:41.75 1:44.82
47 Silvan Mors 1:49.92      Netherlands 1:52.31 1:49.92
48 Mira Engel 1:51.42      Netherlands DNF 1:51.42
49 Thorsten Gragert 1:53.47      Netherlands 1:53.60 1:53.47
50 Jesse Nesselaar 2:12.66      Netherlands 2:12.66 2:21.01
51 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 2:17.06      Netherlands 2:17.06 DNF
52 Ignas Schaaf DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
52 Ivan Chan DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
52 Mats Wichgers DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
52 Siebe den Breker DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 22.65   30.14    Netherlands 22.65 27.12 30.33 33.24 32.97
2 Quinten Andelhofs 31.34   34.81    Belgium 33.99 35.49 31.34 34.96 36.05
3 Louis Fertier 29.13   35.33    France 41.45 29.13 32.69 37.30 36.00
4 Reinier Schippers 34.36   38.92    Netherlands 34.36 39.80 41.19 44.12 35.77
5 Olivier Vos 34.30   40.65    Netherlands 44.22 40.16 41.39 40.41 34.30
6 Mika Smulders 32.88   41.39    Netherlands 47.89 DNF 37.66 32.88 38.63
7 Jan Bentlage 38.78   42.51    Germany 48.39 38.78 39.99 45.45 42.09
8 Daan Baartmans 35.92   43.38    Netherlands 44.28 41.62 35.92 44.48 44.25
9 Tijmen van der Ree 41.54   45.40    Netherlands 49.48 49.26 43.62 41.54 43.32
10 Daniël Kassab 42.83   45.87    Netherlands 45.74 45.57 42.83 46.29 49.46
11 David Vos 45.26   49.10    Netherlands 45.26 53.55 49.96 49.44 47.89
12 Mark Bennis 44.79   49.11    Netherlands 45.27 55.09 47.32 54.74 44.79
13 Victor Wijsman 43.38   49.67    France 49.38 53.27 51.55 43.38 48.08
14 Seb van den Beemt 48.33   51.05    Netherlands 50.09 51.96 1:00.38 48.33 51.11
15 Midas Kiebert 43.62   52.62    Netherlands 43.62 54.85 1:00.85 50.90 52.10
16 Robert Antal 42.13   52.83    Netherlands 42.13 55.81 DNF 49.49 53.18
17 Marc Tol 46.87   53.86    Netherlands 1:00.41 46.87 53.19 55.35 53.05
18 Maksim Chen 47.48   54.41    Netherlands 54.91 54.99 1:12.19 53.33 47.48
19 Luca Stalpers 53.15   56.14    Netherlands 53.15 56.75 57.43 54.25 1:02.79
20 Naïm Chaara 50.78   56.21    Belgium 1:00.22 1:25.59 50.97 50.78 57.43
21 Vincent Chan 54.91   56.79    Netherlands 55.76 59.32 55.54 59.08 54.91
22 Siem Broeder 48.23   57.01    Netherlands 1:05.58 50.17 48.23 55.27 DNF
23 Chloé Demuynck 53.33   57.20    France 59.42 54.37 57.81 1:00.29 53.33
24 Milan Struyf 52.39   57.55    Belgium 1:09.62 58.52 58.03 52.39 56.09
25 Ron van Bruchem 49.35   58.26    Netherlands 55.73 1:01.27 1:01.16 49.35 57.90
26 Floris Naber 55.57   59.35    Netherlands 58.72 1:00.13 59.21 55.57 1:12.42
27 Dennis Eijkel 55.28   1:00.25    Netherlands 1:04.38 1:02.70 57.99 1:00.07 55.28
28 Amiel Engel 55.54   1:01.73    Netherlands 59.62 1:02.41 1:03.17 55.54 1:12.20
29 Simone Ohler 51.80   1:02.14    Germany 51.80 1:08.57 1:02.86 1:07.31 56.24
30 Luuk Mellegers 50.57   1:02.74    Netherlands 50.57 1:00.44 DNF 57.86 1:09.91
31 Tristan Paulussen 1:00.20   1:04.14    Netherlands 1:14.59 1:08.14 1:00.20 1:04.07 1:00.21
32 Robin Verstraten 55.54   1:04.64    Netherlands 1:04.86 55.54 1:10.11 1:13.63 58.95
33 Levi Oud 55.34   1:05.78    Netherlands 1:18.45 55.34 59.20 59.70 DNF
34 Jan van Dorst 1:02.80   1:10.43    Netherlands 1:13.50 1:11.76 1:02.80 1:06.02 DNF
35 Michael Fung 1:00.84   1:10.89    Netherlands 1:23.38 1:03.95 1:05.34 1:00.84 DNF
36 Rodney van den Velden 1:09.83   1:11.15    Netherlands 1:10.55 1:18.35 1:12.50 1:10.40 1:09.83
37 Wesley Vonk 59.72   1:11.40    Netherlands 1:13.73 1:15.27 59.72 1:14.18 1:06.28
38 Jessica Lohe 1:06.43   1:13.35    Germany 1:08.94 1:14.68 1:16.42 1:06.43 1:17.86
39 Matthias van Vliet 1:04.77   1:15.92    Netherlands 1:04.77 1:15.95 1:19.56 1:24.73 1:12.26
40 Maxim Onushkin 1:09.11   1:16.64    Russia 1:09.11 1:26.90 1:18.51 1:19.88 1:11.52
41 Wiktor Zegadło 1:04.94   1:19.41    Poland 1:22.28 1:11.91 1:26.51 1:24.04 1:04.94
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 53.95   57.14    Netherlands 1:05.08 54.59 1:01.07 53.95 55.75
2 Quinten Andelhofs 1:03.76   NR 1:07.76   NR  Belgium 1:10.29 1:05.65 1:07.34 1:03.76 1:11.06
3 Reinier Schippers 1:04.38   1:12.08    Netherlands 1:24.08 1:14.38 1:12.83 1:04.38 1:09.03
4 Louis Fertier 1:05.32   1:12.90    France 1:19.89 1:14.98 1:05.32 1:16.31 1:07.40
5 Jan Bentlage 1:16.98   1:23.34    Germany 1:16.98 1:25.18 1:24.09 1:27.44 1:20.76
6 Daniël Kassab 1:16.04   1:26.84    Netherlands 1:30.74 1:28.92 1:16.04 1:23.74 1:27.85
7 Daan Baartmans 1:20.12   1:28.48    Netherlands 1:33.09 1:20.12 1:26.12 1:27.03 1:32.29
8 David Vos 1:17.87   1:33.89    Netherlands 1:33.72 1:40.11 1:45.03 1:27.83 1:17.87
9 Midas Kiebert 1:35.11   1:38.72    Netherlands 1:35.40 1:38.38 1:57.25 1:42.38 1:35.11
10 Olivier Vos 1:35.64   1:39.64    Netherlands 2:10.78 1:45.87 1:35.64 1:36.22 1:36.84
11 Tijmen van der Ree 1:33.55   1:41.95    Netherlands 2:02.13 1:42.62 1:47.29 1:35.93 1:33.55
12 Siem Broeder 1:38.95   1:43.74    Netherlands 1:44.86 1:41.67 1:44.68 2:00.57 1:38.95
13 Ron van Bruchem 1:33.67   1:44.29    Netherlands 1:33.67 1:38.88 1:50.84 1:43.14 2:07.72
14 Michael Fung 1:33.38   1:44.55    Netherlands 1:36.32 1:55.74 1:33.38 1:48.44 1:48.90
15 Amiel Engel 1:44.54   1:48.45    Netherlands 1:44.54 1:48.99 2:00.54 1:51.56 1:44.81
16 Wesley Vonk 1:41.18   1:48.90    Netherlands 1:54.72 1:44.52 1:41.18 1:50.95 1:51.24
17 Seb van den Beemt 1:44.77   1:49.19    Netherlands 1:48.21 1:44.77 1:52.44 1:48.54 1:50.81
18 Mark Bennis 1:45.45   1:49.89    Netherlands 1:51.54 1:45.45 1:50.26 2:01.46 1:47.86
19 Luca Stalpers 1:39.42   1:53.50    Netherlands 1:51.05 1:39.42 2:01.29 1:49.68 1:59.78
20 Floris Naber 1:56.75   2:00.16    Netherlands 2:05.00 2:26.99 1:58.28 1:56.75 1:57.19
21 Luuk Mellegers 1:48.43   2:03.76    Netherlands 2:01.74 1:48.43 2:12.22 2:06.23 2:03.32
22 Marc Tol 1:51.47   2:05.83    Netherlands 2:17.29 1:51.47 1:59.71 2:00.48 2:20.63
23 Jan van Dorst 1:57.55   2:08.40    Netherlands 2:07.64 2:03.35 2:14.20 1:57.55 2:14.79
24 Victor Wijsman 1:45.29   2:09.62    France 2:11.12 2:08.80 2:09.86 2:10.19 1:45.29
25 Lars Kuijpers 1:57.82   2:11.25    Netherlands 2:16.75 2:24.83 1:57.82 2:07.01 2:09.99
26 Kasper Koster 2:00.42   2:11.42    Netherlands 2:09.58 2:43.24 2:14.58 2:10.09 2:00.42
27 Vincent Chan 2:10.65   2:13.59    Netherlands 2:11.95 2:11.65 2:10.65 2:17.17 3:13.63
28 Robin Verstraten 2:00.85   2:15.54    Netherlands 2:27.61 2:14.00 2:00.85 2:05.00 3:21.20
29 Mika Smulders 2:13.43   2:16.86    Netherlands 2:15.04 2:38.79 2:13.43 2:18.30 2:17.25
30 Simone Ohler 1:55.78   2:19.84    Germany 1:55.78 2:22.22 2:35.86 2:14.00 2:23.29
31 Robert Antal 2:04.19   2:24.78    Netherlands 2:33.76 2:20.82 2:31.03 2:22.48 2:04.19
32 Sem ten Cate 2:09.67   2:28.20    Netherlands 2:09.67 2:22.17 2:26.07 2:36.37 2:41.84
33 Tristan Paulussen 2:27.20   2:40.14    Netherlands 2:55.10 2:27.20 2:56.76 2:28.00 2:37.32
34 Maxim Onushkin 2:58.68      Russia 3:01.37 2:58.68
35 Jessica Lohe 3:13.96      Germany 3:18.82 3:13.96
36 Mats Wichgers DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
36 Mira Engel DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 1:33.26   NR 1:47.79   NR  Netherlands 2:06.73 1:43.39 1:33.26
2 Jan Bentlage 2:26.03   2:31.77    Germany 2:26.03 2:36.71 2:32.56
3 Quinten Andelhofs 2:15.44   2:33.15    Belgium 2:27.06 2:15.44 2:56.96
4 Reinier Schippers 2:33.43   2:40.21    Netherlands 2:44.02 2:33.43 2:43.19
5 Daniël Kassab 2:33.58   2:51.16    Netherlands 3:12.50 2:33.58 2:47.39
6 Mattheo de Wit 2:58.89   3:08.26    Netherlands 3:09.96 2:58.89 3:15.94
7 Wesley Vonk 2:49.20   3:09.89    Netherlands 3:37.42 3:03.04 2:49.20
8 Daan Baartmans 3:11.81   3:29.65    Netherlands 3:56.53 3:20.61 3:11.81
9 Michael Fung 3:19.79   3:31.91    Netherlands 3:19.79 3:39.56 3:36.39
10 Luca Stalpers 3:31.20   3:54.25    Netherlands 3:31.20 4:30.81 3:40.73
11 Olivier Vos 3:19.67   3:56.45    Netherlands 4:20.04 4:09.64 3:19.67
12 Sietse Averesch 3:43.58   4:08.22    Netherlands 3:43.58 4:23.03 4:18.04
13 Seb van den Beemt 3:55.42   4:20.59    Netherlands 4:16.79 4:49.56 3:55.42
14 Maksim Chen 3:52.98   DNF    Netherlands 3:52.98 4:25.85 DNF
15 Midas Kiebert 4:06.98   DNF    Netherlands 4:06.98 DNS DNS
16 Vincent Chan 4:30.25      Netherlands 4:30.25
17 Elias Malomgré 4:31.04      Belgium 4:31.04
18 Lars Kuijpers 4:32.24      Netherlands 4:32.24
19 Robin Verstraten 4:36.96      Netherlands 4:36.96
20 Simone Ohler 4:43.37      Germany 4:43.37
21 Jan van Dorst 5:16.03      Netherlands 5:16.03
22 Sem ten Cate 5:22.50      Netherlands 5:22.50
23 Tijn Ezendam 5:23.52      Netherlands 5:23.52
24 Floris Naber 5:53.62      Netherlands 5:53.62
25 Ron van Bruchem DNF      Netherlands DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 2:47.16   NR 2:48.95   NR  Netherlands 2:47.16 2:51.11 2:48.58
2 Jan Bentlage 3:17.99   3:30.17    Germany 3:36.72 3:35.80 3:17.99
3 Quinten Andelhofs 3:32.86   NR 3:49.66    Belgium 4:02.68 3:32.86 3:53.43
4 Wesley Vonk 4:02.01   4:10.14    Netherlands 4:02.01 4:21.05 4:07.37
5 Mattheo de Wit 4:41.93   4:49.85    Netherlands 4:41.93 4:43.97 5:03.64
6 Przemysław Piątek 4:37.87   5:14.10    Poland 5:17.58 4:37.87 5:46.85
7 Daniël Kassab 4:53.76   5:15.93    Netherlands 5:43.26 5:10.77 4:53.76
8 Michael Fung 5:15.22   5:16.94    Netherlands 5:15.22 5:16.86 5:18.74
9 Daan Baartmans 4:47.45   5:25.92    Netherlands 5:38.57 4:47.45 5:51.74
10 Sietse Averesch 5:11.07   5:56.96    Netherlands 5:11.07 6:20.96 6:18.86
11 Midas Kiebert 5:24.44   6:12.24    Netherlands 5:24.44 7:16.31 5:55.98
12 Olivier Vos 5:45.77   6:14.00    Netherlands 5:45.77 6:42.03 6:14.21
13 Luca Stalpers 6:01.71      Netherlands 6:01.71
14 Jan van Dorst 6:42.06      Netherlands 6:42.06
15 Mark Bennis 6:45.60      Netherlands 6:45.60
16 Elias Malomgré 6:48.79      Belgium 6:48.79
17 Robin Verstraten 7:18.83      Netherlands 7:18.83
18 Seb van den Beemt 7:28.17      Netherlands 7:28.17
19 Lars Kuijpers 7:30.89      Netherlands 7:30.89
20 Vincent Chan 7:41.41      Netherlands 7:41.41
21 Simone Ohler 7:47.22      Germany 7:47.22
22 Ron van Bruchem DNF      Netherlands DNF
22 Tijn Ezendam DNF      Netherlands DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Olivier Vos 1:11.53   DNF    Netherlands 1:11.53 1:15.77 DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 1:13.32   DNF    Germany 1:49.94 DNF 1:13.32
3 Sander Kaspers 1:56.56   DNF    Netherlands DNF 1:56.56 DNF
4 Daan Baartmans 2:19.94   DNF    Netherlands DNF 2:19.94 2:38.15
5 Michael Fung 3:42.12   DNF    Netherlands 3:42.12 DNF DNF
6 Luca Stalpers 3:46.39   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 3:46.39
7 Jan van Dorst 3:56.59   DNF    Netherlands DNF 3:56.59 DNF
8 Elias Malomgré 4:11.29   DNF    Belgium DNF 4:11.29 DNF
9 Midas Kiebert 4:38.49   5:11.40    Netherlands 4:38.49 5:03.16 5:52.54
10 Tijmen van der Ree 5:12.47   DNF    Netherlands DNF 5:12.47 DNF
11 Mark Bennis 5:55.64   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 5:55.64
12 Floris Naber DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
12 Jessica Lohe DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
12 Mats Valk DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
12 Mattheo de Wit DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
12 Sietse Averesch DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
12 Simone Ohler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 1:13.32   1:18.09    Germany 1:23.65 1:17.29 1:13.32
2 Daan Baartmans DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
2 Jan van Dorst DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
2 Luca Stalpers DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
2 Mark Bennis DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
2 Michael Fung DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
2 Midas Kiebert DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
2 Olivier Vos DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
2 Sander Kaspers DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
2 Tijmen van der Ree DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 11.65   13.37    Netherlands 12.04 13.28 14.79 11.65 15.45
2 Olivier Vos 15.02   16.07    Netherlands 15.02 17.30 15.76 15.14 17.41
3 Reinier Schippers 15.68   16.91    Netherlands 19.66 15.68 16.56 17.24 16.93
4 Owen de Heer 15.36   17.47    Netherlands 21.67 16.08 19.72 15.36 16.62
5 Daan Baartmans 15.48   17.63    Netherlands 18.96 17.78 15.48 17.96 17.16
6 Tijmen van der Ree 15.40   17.97    Netherlands 15.40 17.91 17.74 18.26 20.77
7 Jan Bentlage 14.38   18.21    Germany 22.29 16.29 16.45 14.38 21.89
8 Quinten Andelhofs 16.48   18.27    Belgium 24.40 20.25 16.48 17.44 17.12
9 Jeremy Geels 17.20   18.53    Netherlands 18.74 17.20 19.62 25.23 17.23
10 Mika Smulders 17.21   18.97    Netherlands 18.15 20.77 18.00 17.21 20.92
11 Louis Fertier 20.47   20.99    France 21.29 25.50 20.55 21.13 20.47
12 Chloé Demuynck 17.88   21.64    France 22.39 23.33 17.88 19.19 23.64
13 Robert Antal 19.09   21.75    Netherlands 28.95 19.09 20.05 24.53 20.66
14 Milan Struyf 20.25   22.82    Belgium 27.33 22.79 20.25 20.97 24.69
15 Midas Kiebert 17.56   23.04    Netherlands 25.03 17.56 27.56 20.91 23.19
16 Daniël Kassab 16.92   23.90    Netherlands 41.64 16.92 24.01 22.11 25.58
17 Victor Wijsman 19.83   27.18    France 26.69 29.40 25.45 19.83 29.39
18 Luca Stalpers 21.65   27.75    Netherlands 29.28 30.05 29.35 24.63 21.65
19 Mark Bennis 25.78   27.81    Netherlands 25.78 26.08 26.62 41.29 30.72
20 Seb van den Beemt 19.40   28.96    Netherlands 34.30 31.85 24.23 19.40 30.79
21 Jan van Dorst 27.24   29.66    Netherlands 30.74 32.08 29.26 27.24 28.97
22 Wiktor Zegadło 21.77   30.07    Poland 33.11 33.45 26.90 21.77 30.21
23 Robin Verstraten 23.48   30.17    Netherlands 30.03 31.92 29.31 31.16 23.48
24 Vincent Chan 24.32   31.11    Netherlands 39.84 29.54 24.32 35.52 28.28
25 Luuk Mellegers 25.72   31.90    Netherlands 36.57 25.72 25.80 38.45 33.34
26 Siem Broeder 22.63   32.56    Netherlands 41.07 28.02 28.58 56.69 22.63
27 Moreno van Rooijen 27.25   33.08    Netherlands 34.90 27.25 30.45 39.87 33.90
28 Floris Naber 31.38   34.35    Netherlands 36.62 35.41 35.74 31.38 31.90
29 Jiahao Ma 31.68   35.36    Netherlands 32.59 31.68 32.69 44.02 40.80
30 Ron van Bruchem 31.03   36.89    Netherlands 31.03 35.99 38.49 36.18 39.03
31 Simone Ohler 37.09   39.24    Germany 38.26 56.86 38.71 37.09 40.75
32 Koen van den Berg 33.75   40.37    Netherlands 50.07 37.90 44.37 33.75 38.85
33 Naïm Chaara 34.39   40.41    Belgium 42.91 36.28 34.39 50.75 42.04
34 Wesley Vonk 34.85   40.41    Netherlands 37.63 42.01 44.81 34.85 41.59
35 Dennis Eijkel 39.46   44.18    Netherlands 40.12 43.93 39.46 1:10.84 48.49
36 Rodney van den Velden 38.21   45.52    Netherlands 43.82 46.04 38.21 46.71 DNF
37 Silvan Mors 40.78   47.67    Netherlands 47.59 40.78 46.69 48.74 1:06.44
38 Michael Fung 40.88   50.17    Netherlands 56.58 40.88 46.33 47.61 1:06.60
39 Georges Ataya 36.92   51.37    USA DNF 42.83 36.92 55.13 56.16
40 Kasper Koster 41.30   52.08    Netherlands 41.30 52.80 59.47 DNF 43.97
41 Maxim Onushkin 44.19   54.35    Russia DNF 44.19 1:06.35 50.58 46.12
42 Lars Kuijpers 32.71   56.54    Netherlands 1:29.80 40.94 DNF 38.88 32.71
43 Matthias van Vliet 29.88   1:00.29    Netherlands 29.88 44.12 DNF 1:12.07 1:04.69
44 Sander Kaspers 48.32      Netherlands 48.32 DNF
45 Sem ten Cate 49.76      Netherlands 49.76 54.87
46 Tristan Paulussen 50.54      Netherlands 52.53 50.54
47 Ignas Schaaf 57.38      Netherlands 57.38 DNF
48 Marc Tol 57.48      Netherlands 57.48 1:17.96
49 Mira Engel 1:05.50      Netherlands 1:05.50 1:12.89
50 Jessica Lohe 1:12.81      Germany 1:16.20 1:12.81
51 Mats Wichgers DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 12.28   13.76    Netherlands 15.51 12.29 16.06 12.28 13.49
2 Olivier Vos 14.08   15.37    Netherlands 15.81 14.87 15.51 14.08 15.73
3 Daan Baartmans 10.83   16.62    Netherlands 10.83 17.34 15.00 22.25 17.52
4 Jeremy Geels 13.10   16.67    Netherlands 13.10 16.51 17.22 19.64 16.28
5 Mika Smulders 14.01   17.72    Netherlands 16.59 19.58 14.01 20.78 17.00
6 Robert Antal 13.80   17.98    Netherlands 19.09 23.70 18.52 13.80 16.34
7 Owen de Heer 13.51   18.23    Netherlands 18.56 15.87 13.51 22.03 20.25
8 Jan Bentlage 17.71   18.68    Germany 17.71 17.85 24.28 19.59 18.59
9 Louis Fertier 15.80   19.00    France 20.64 24.00 18.20 15.80 18.17
10 Quinten Andelhofs 16.55   19.35    Belgium 19.71 20.22 18.12 21.67 16.55
11 Reinier Schippers 15.30   19.72    Netherlands 17.61 32.76 15.30 22.37 19.18
12 Tijmen van der Ree 18.63   20.01    Netherlands 18.63 19.03 20.81 20.19 21.89
13 Midas Kiebert 18.35   20.85    Netherlands 27.20 20.80 19.81 21.95 18.35
14 Milan Struyf 19.58   21.27    Belgium 19.58 22.39 21.87 20.86 21.08
15 Chloé Demuynck 20.13   21.79    France 20.70 20.13 22.20 22.48 30.91
16 Daniël Kassab 22.94   24.75    Netherlands 22.94 24.43 25.22 31.19 24.60
17 Wiktor Zegadło 20.90   26.40    Poland 27.63 DNF 20.90 24.09 27.49
18 Siem Broeder 24.74   26.99    Netherlands 24.74 56.93 29.87 25.04 26.06
19 Luca Stalpers 23.18   27.49    Netherlands 32.13 23.18 25.21 29.24 28.01
20 Seb van den Beemt 18.52   27.66    Netherlands 29.67 25.83 18.52 35.41 27.47
21 Victor Wijsman 24.89   27.98    France 28.10 26.15 24.89 40.24 29.69
22 Jan van Dorst 25.12   28.10    Netherlands 29.43 DNF 25.12 29.06 25.81
23 Vincent Chan 27.51   30.02    Netherlands 27.51 30.44 27.71 31.91 31.90
24 Robin Verstraten 27.59   30.88    Netherlands 27.96 27.59 33.39 36.27 31.30
25 Moreno van Rooijen 30.32   31.12    Netherlands 30.37 32.60 30.32 34.18 30.39
26 Mark Bennis 25.08   31.79    Netherlands 32.48 25.08 33.40 32.12 30.78
27 Luuk Mellegers 28.30   34.67    Netherlands 36.09 34.29 33.64 36.79 28.30
28 Floris Naber 31.93   35.67    Netherlands 37.11 34.61 31.93 35.94 36.46
29 Wesley Vonk 31.74   37.81    Netherlands 44.52 31.74 34.19 34.71 53.36
30 Jiahao Ma 34.45   38.11    Netherlands 37.95 38.40 37.98 45.56 34.45
31 Naïm Chaara 34.15   40.37    Belgium 41.58 34.15 41.73 39.80 39.73
32 Rodney van den Velden 37.46   41.34    Netherlands 39.58 39.94 51.93 44.49 37.46
33 Silvan Mors 31.51   42.06    Netherlands 39.36 48.78 31.51 39.40 47.43
34 Ron van Bruchem 33.27   42.25    Netherlands 50.07 49.43 33.27 41.88 35.44
35 Koen van den Berg 38.76   44.68    Netherlands 44.38 43.08 38.76 53.12 46.58
36 Dennis Eijkel 24.14   44.94    Netherlands 59.34 DNF 24.14 34.62 40.86
37 Simone Ohler 44.01   47.43    Germany 48.13 53.93 45.12 49.05 44.01
38 Michael Fung 37.93   49.41    Netherlands 54.16 37.93 50.79 45.12 52.32
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 6.75   7.05   NR  Germany 7.28 7.08 7.37 6.75 6.80
2 Mattheo de Wit 6.45   8.55    Netherlands 6.45 8.42 DNF 6.63 10.59
3 Lars Kuijpers 7.76   10.40    Netherlands 9.30 11.89 17.77 7.76 10.01
4 Olivier van Luijk 8.95   11.05    Netherlands 8.95 10.87 11.80 10.49 DNF
5 Simone Ohler 8.58   11.09    Germany 9.45 12.04 12.19 11.77 8.58
6 Elias Malomgré 7.92   NR 11.41    Belgium 7.92 11.90 12.33 10.01 12.48
7 Jessica Lohe 11.27   14.53    Germany 11.27 14.27 29.57 11.49 17.82
8 Rodney van den Velden 12.17   15.51    Netherlands 21.27 12.17 19.36 13.10 14.08
9 Olivier Vos 15.01   17.22    Netherlands 15.01 16.24 DNF 17.41 18.00
10 Jan van Dorst 16.55   19.05    Netherlands 18.70 18.27 16.55 23.01 20.19
11 Daan Baartmans 16.48   19.19    Netherlands DNF 17.99 19.72 16.48 19.87
12 Ron van Bruchem 21.13   23.09    Netherlands 23.12 22.79 23.37 DNF 21.13
13 Koen van den Berg 15.71   23.99    Netherlands 15.71 24.20 21.95 25.82 DNF
14 Steven Jonkman 17.11   24.48    Netherlands 28.12 22.75 29.44 22.56 17.11
15 Midas Kiebert 18.23   25.57    Netherlands 20.23 DNF 35.05 18.23 21.44
16 Daniël Kassab 23.64   27.39    Netherlands DNF 29.90 26.74 25.53 23.64
17 Mark Bennis 24.32   27.57    Netherlands 25.50 25.98 31.23 24.32 31.57
18 Robin Verstraten 19.80   28.95    Netherlands DNF 27.95 31.79 19.80 27.10
19 Maxim Onushkin 20.22   30.43    Russia 20.22 DNF 30.02 29.38 31.90
20 Vincent Chan 27.97   31.31    Netherlands 31.15 45.47 29.87 32.91 27.97
21 Tijn Ezendam 23.30   DNF    Netherlands 23.30 DNF DNF DNF DNF
22 Sietse Averesch 47.85   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 54.43 DNF 47.85
23 Justin Renders DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Wijsman 43.34   49.44    France 49.34 56.98 43.34 53.64 45.33
2 Mats Valk 49.58   54.30    Netherlands 54.39 55.49 53.02 56.61 49.58
3 Reinier Schippers 53.85   57.98    Netherlands 1:08.79 53.85 1:02.58 54.31 57.06
4 Jan Bentlage 1:02.47   1:06.72    Germany 1:02.47 1:12.87 1:09.75 1:04.36 1:06.04
5 Mattheo de Wit 1:12.58   1:18.12    Netherlands 1:15.54 1:27.36 1:15.01 1:12.58 1:23.80
6 Midas Kiebert 1:15.75   1:24.85    Netherlands 1:41.68 1:31.61 1:20.52 1:22.43 1:15.75
7 Daan Baartmans 1:14.20   1:25.45    Netherlands 1:36.15 1:26.92 1:27.40 1:22.03 1:14.20
8 Wiktor Zegadło 1:04.90   1:26.44    Poland 1:18.50 1:32.49 1:33.93 1:04.90 1:28.33
9 Lisa Rengers 1:26.51   1:34.58    Netherlands 1:31.70 1:26.51 1:39.15 1:40.24 1:32.90
10 Mark Bennis 1:25.64   1:38.53    Netherlands 1:42.72 1:42.22 1:25.64 1:30.66 1:48.73
11 Amiel Engel 1:16.80   1:38.78    Netherlands 1:16.80 2:10.06 1:42.26 1:38.48 1:35.59
12 Olivier Vos 1:24.60   1:40.77    Netherlands 1:54.58 1:41.19 1:38.16 1:24.60 1:42.95
13 Robert Antal 1:23.22   1:41.07    Netherlands 1:54.94 1:40.52 1:35.34 1:47.34 1:23.22
14 Daniël Kassab 1:42.22   1:47.01    Netherlands 1:51.17 1:59.66 1:44.89 1:42.22 1:44.96
15 Tijn Ezendam 1:36.26   1:47.99    Netherlands 1:51.88 1:46.79 1:56.50 1:36.26 1:45.29
16 Luca Stalpers 1:31.10   1:54.92    Netherlands 1:59.09 2:00.09 1:48.08 1:31.10 1:57.58
17 Siem Broeder 1:45.43   2:07.38    Netherlands 2:22.41 1:45.43 2:45.44 1:53.25 2:06.48
18 Quinten Andelhofs 1:52.53   2:09.18    Belgium 2:26.19 1:56.83 2:09.13 2:21.57 1:52.53
19 Rick Hamburger 2:00.25      Netherlands 2:00.25 2:08.87
20 Vincent Chan 2:03.28      Netherlands 2:33.47 2:03.28
21 Maxim Onushkin 2:09.12      Russia 2:09.12 2:29.28
22 Michael Fung 2:13.72      Netherlands 2:34.84 2:13.72
23 Sietse Averesch 2:15.58      Netherlands DNF 2:15.58
24 Simone Ohler 2:27.62      Germany 2:27.62 2:31.31
25 Sem ten Cate 2:29.01      Netherlands DNF 2:29.01
26 Jan van Dorst 2:29.48      Netherlands 2:32.99 2:29.48
27 Sander Kaspers 2:29.81      Netherlands 2:45.87 2:29.81
28 David Vos 2:34.09      Netherlands 2:40.67 2:34.09
29 Ron van Bruchem 2:41.06      Netherlands 2:41.06 2:56.86
30 Maksim Chen 2:44.80      Netherlands 2:50.59 2:44.80
31 Robin Verstraten 2:45.76      Netherlands 2:46.16 2:45.76
32 Mika Smulders 2:46.52      Netherlands 2:46.52 DNF
33 Jessica Lohe 2:54.03      Germany DNF 2:54.03
34 Carlijn Vink DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
34 Douwe Besseling DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
34 Elias Malomgré DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
34 Emmanuel Tekle DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
34 Metin Karagus DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
34 Sam Lambrechts DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Verstraten 2.47   2.97    Netherlands 2.69 2.47 2.99 3.24 4.55
2 Daniël Kassab 3.05   3.91    Netherlands 4.99 4.48 3.05 3.85 3.41
3 Jan Bentlage 3.44   4.04    Germany 3.44 4.34 4.32 3.56 4.23
4 Mattheo de Wit 3.31   4.33    Netherlands 3.31 3.40 4.54 5.17 5.05
5 Amiel Engel 4.25   4.59    Netherlands 4.27 5.23 4.28 4.25 6.91
6 Olivier van Luijk 3.12   5.38    Netherlands 3.18 3.12 8.32 5.86 7.09
7 Mark Bennis 3.97   5.38    Netherlands 3.97 4.52 5.67 5.95 6.83
8 Elias Malomgré 5.58   5.81    Belgium 5.86 5.72 9.09 5.84 5.58
9 Matthias van Vliet 4.39   6.31    Netherlands 6.33 10.58 5.63 4.39 6.97
10 Jan van Dorst 5.59   6.60    Netherlands 5.94 5.59 DNF 7.07 6.78
11 Daan Baartmans 4.79   6.75    Netherlands 6.33 7.96 4.79 5.96 8.83
12 Rick Hamburger 6.30   7.04    Netherlands 7.67 6.73 6.71 6.30 7.92
13 Olivier Vos 5.72   7.19    Netherlands 7.28 5.76 9.84 5.72 8.52
14 Steven Jonkman 6.18   7.26    Netherlands 6.18 6.38 6.92 8.48 11.17
15 Maksim Chen 4.99   7.64    Netherlands 5.39 4.99 11.19 9.65 7.89
16 Midas Kiebert 5.52   7.76    Netherlands 10.85 8.26 5.52 6.21 8.81
17 Leo Bora Bozkir 5.02   8.11    Turkey 6.03 5.02 7.74 DNF 10.56
18 Wiktor Zegadło 4.04   8.15    Poland 8.59 4.04 7.87 8.00 9.18
19 Seb van den Beemt 6.62   8.32    Netherlands 6.62 11.76 7.63 7.44 9.88
20 Mika Smulders 6.79   8.37    Netherlands 10.42 6.79 7.45 7.24 10.96
21 Quinten Andelhofs 5.96   8.44    Belgium 5.96 9.17 10.38 8.21 7.93
22 Wouter Hoogland 5.47   8.97    Netherlands 5.47 7.97 10.64 8.30 14.50
23 Tijn Ezendam 7.28   9.04    Netherlands 10.46 9.18 7.28 7.49 12.26
24 Tijmen van der Ree 7.13   9.20    Netherlands 8.68 12.04 7.13 8.54 10.37
25 Lisa Rengers 8.01   9.24    Netherlands 8.01 9.23 16.16 8.04 10.46
26 Luca Stalpers 8.28   9.74    Netherlands 9.38 9.08 8.28 12.44 10.75
27 Siem Broeder 8.35   9.84    Netherlands 10.63 9.19 8.35 10.68 9.70
28 Simone Ohler 8.11   10.25    Germany 8.11 8.41 14.63 8.34 13.99
29 Ron van Bruchem 8.43   10.41    Netherlands 9.60 8.43 11.92 9.97 11.67
30 Robert Antal 8.51   10.57    Netherlands 8.51 8.51 13.13 11.94 11.25
31 Koen van den Berg 8.98   10.77    Netherlands 12.18 8.98 10.40 11.28 10.63
32 Rodney van den Velden 9.85   10.97    Netherlands 9.85 11.12 9.86 11.93 13.10
33 Jessica Lohe 8.76   12.06    Germany 8.76 12.76 13.13 10.28 20.03
34 Maxim Onushkin 7.93   12.30    Russia 8.49 17.10 7.93 20.45 11.32
35 Lars Kuijpers 5.88   12.48    Netherlands 13.32 10.56 5.88 DNF 13.55
36 Moreno van Rooijen 9.73   12.56    Netherlands 11.85 9.73 12.86 12.98 17.03
37 Sietse Averesch 6.92   13.11    Netherlands 12.00 6.92 11.03 19.03 16.30
38 Vincent Chan 6.24   13.14    Netherlands 6.24 13.84 16.37 9.20 19.60
39 Robin Haak 10.15   13.28    Netherlands 13.71 10.15 11.49 16.13 14.63
40 Jeremy Geels 9.73   13.68    Netherlands 11.26 33.06 14.73 15.05 9.73
41 Mira Engel 11.51   13.95    Netherlands 12.20 15.75 11.51 13.89 16.70
42 Kelian Zhang 6.43   14.65    Netherlands 6.43 15.79 13.23 14.94 15.98
43 Kylian Wieringa 13.43   15.24    Netherlands 13.43 15.72 15.56 15.66 14.49
44 Sam Lambrechts 12.39   15.37    Belgium 18.68 16.62 13.49 12.39 16.00
45 Metin Karagus 12.49   16.04    Netherlands 18.48 12.49 13.53 16.12 19.61
46 Sem ten Cate 12.71   16.70    Netherlands 26.31 16.80 12.71 14.73 18.56
47 Sander Kaspers 12.70   19.57    Netherlands 12.70 33.03 12.95 12.73 42.11
48 Mats Antoine Leendert Ponte 9.58   20.76    Netherlands 25.52 9.58 15.77 29.30 20.98
49 Carlijn Vink 8.12   23.86    Netherlands 22.72 8.12 25.80 23.05 29.69
50 Mats Wichgers 11.92   24.01    Netherlands 24.88 11.92 27.29 29.86 19.85
51 Ben De Laet 10.89   24.14    Belgium 26.23 DNF 10.89 17.06 29.14
52 Levi Schutte 15.46   28.46    Netherlands 15.46 DNF 21.62 16.94 46.83
53 Justin Renders 25.86   30.04    Netherlands 28.53 30.21 31.37 25.86 54.21
54 Michael Fung 19.00   30.31    Netherlands 37.26 28.38 28.66 33.88 19.00
55 Emmanuel Tekle 11.13   32.71    Netherlands DNF 22.95 27.61 11.13 47.57
56 Douwe Besseling 17.21   DNF    Netherlands DNF 17.21 DNF 20.50 29.12
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Verstraten 2.39   3.23    Netherlands 2.90 3.80 3.42 2.39 3.38
2 Daniël Kassab 2.83   3.53    Netherlands 3.75 3.78 3.92 3.06 2.83
3 Mark Bennis 1.88   4.35    Netherlands 3.95 4.84 9.56 1.88 4.25
4 Olivier van Luijk 3.65   4.37    Netherlands 3.65 5.77 4.80 4.30 4.01
5 Amiel Engel 3.09   4.47    Netherlands 4.48 3.93 4.99 3.09 5.43
6 Jan Bentlage 2.99   4.66    Germany 5.89 5.44 4.16 4.39 2.99
7 Mattheo de Wit 3.00   4.72    Netherlands 5.53 4.75 3.89 3.00 8.80
8 Quinten Andelhofs 4.91   6.33    Belgium 5.87 4.91 5.85 8.26 7.26
9 Jan van Dorst 3.17   6.54    Netherlands 4.77 6.58 8.27 3.17 8.47
10 Matthias van Vliet 3.76   6.80    Netherlands 6.30 9.78 5.37 3.76 8.72
11 Daan Baartmans 5.17   6.84    Netherlands 5.98 7.60 6.95 5.17 10.21
12 Olivier Vos 4.50   6.90    Netherlands 6.61 5.70 9.32 8.38 4.50
13 Rick Hamburger 5.11   7.12    Netherlands 8.16 8.68 6.38 5.11 6.83
14 Mika Smulders 4.85   7.52    Netherlands 8.70 10.17 8.67 4.85 5.20
15 Leo Bora Bozkir 5.99   7.63    Turkey 9.78 6.77 11.40 5.99 6.33
16 Maksim Chen 4.87   7.76    Netherlands 5.87 12.61 9.39 4.87 8.02
17 Midas Kiebert 3.73   7.79    Netherlands 8.80 8.61 8.87 3.73 5.97
18 Seb van den Beemt 5.57   8.06    Netherlands 12.25 9.52 6.86 5.57 7.80
19 Wouter Hoogland 4.98   8.18    Netherlands 14.02 7.81 4.98 8.53 8.20
20 Luca Stalpers 6.67   8.42    Netherlands 6.67 7.51 11.66 7.90 9.85
21 Steven Jonkman 7.52   8.49    Netherlands 7.52 9.32 8.58 DNF 7.57
22 Siem Broeder 6.44   8.52    Netherlands 6.44 6.80 DNF 7.76 11.00
23 Tijn Ezendam 5.52   8.65    Netherlands 10.21 7.89 5.52 7.85 12.65
24 Wiktor Zegadło 4.73   9.08    Poland 8.21 9.16 9.91 4.73 9.87
25 Robert Antal 6.19   9.25    Netherlands 6.19 8.83 8.71 10.20 10.24
26 Maxim Onushkin 7.66   9.54    Russia 9.23 9.80 7.66 9.59 11.80
27 Kelian Zhang 7.12   9.70    Netherlands 7.12 9.65 7.83 11.63 29.21
28 Lisa Rengers 6.68   9.83    Netherlands 7.01 6.68 11.03 11.45 18.65
29 Simone Ohler 8.26   10.04    Germany 8.27 11.19 8.26 14.06 10.65
30 Elias Malomgré 4.98   10.45    Belgium 6.49 21.98 14.61 4.98 10.24
31 Lars Kuijpers 6.76   10.50    Netherlands 6.76 11.64 10.20 9.66 16.77
32 Tijmen van der Ree 8.02   10.95    Netherlands 8.02 8.56 15.70 8.59 19.40
33 Robin Haak 9.08   11.37    Netherlands 10.99 9.08 15.85 13.20 9.91
34 Mira Engel 7.44   11.79    Netherlands 17.58 7.64 7.44 10.15 23.97
35 Moreno van Rooijen 9.42   11.86    Netherlands 13.24 9.42 11.85 10.50 14.24
36 Sietse Averesch 7.45   11.94    Netherlands 10.47 11.52 7.45 16.65 13.83
37 Jessica Lohe 10.36   12.36    Germany 13.71 10.36 10.64 12.74 16.85
38 Vincent Chan 10.06   12.71    Netherlands 18.67 10.58 10.06 14.09 13.46
39 Ron van Bruchem 9.68   12.92    Netherlands 10.36 9.68 10.17 DNF 18.24
40 Koen van den Berg 6.78   13.06    Netherlands 20.51 6.78 9.98 15.48 13.72
41 Rodney van den Velden 8.94   13.07    Netherlands 16.65 19.40 11.67 8.94 10.88
42 Jeremy Geels 8.19   13.23    Netherlands 8.19 18.60 12.48 15.16 12.06
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elias Malomgré 2.71   3.85   NR  Belgium 3.45 4.90 3.66 2.71 4.43
2 Mattheo de Wit 2.51   3.98    Netherlands 3.52 6.20 3.87 2.51 4.56
3 Midas Kiebert 2.96   4.07    Netherlands 7.09 4.04 3.82 2.96 4.34
4 Wiktor Zegadło 3.88   4.85    Poland 6.07 4.33 3.88 6.22 4.14
5 Lisa Rengers 4.07   4.85    Netherlands 4.25 5.06 5.24 4.07 7.06
6 Jan Bentlage 4.09   5.21    Germany 5.62 6.07 4.09 4.18 5.84
7 Koen van den Berg 4.41   5.55    Netherlands 7.00 6.32 4.41 4.79 5.54
8 Daan Baartmans 3.77   5.70    Netherlands 6.95 8.25 4.42 3.77 5.74
9 Luca Stalpers 4.59   5.95    Netherlands 5.32 8.44 5.04 4.59 7.49
10 Rick Hamburger 4.75   6.06    Netherlands 6.17 6.03 6.97 4.75 5.99
11 Tijn Ezendam 4.28   6.29    Netherlands 4.60 5.80 4.28 13.41 8.46
12 Quinten Andelhofs 5.67   6.33    Belgium 5.67 8.05 5.98 6.31 6.69
13 Olivier van Luijk 5.20   7.56    Netherlands 7.81 8.59 7.49 5.20 7.37
14 Daniël Kassab 4.42   7.64    Netherlands 4.42 8.53 8.50 6.51 7.90
15 Robin Verstraten 5.99   7.69    Netherlands 9.41 8.16 5.99 6.42 8.48
16 Maksim Chen 5.97   7.78    Netherlands 5.97 7.72 9.63 7.33 8.28
17 Jan van Dorst 5.54   7.81    Netherlands 5.54 10.32 8.82 7.33 7.28
18 Olivier Vos 3.47   8.19    Netherlands 10.07 8.33 3.47 6.17 12.82
19 Jiahao Ma 7.70   8.69    Netherlands 7.98 9.52 7.70 10.40 8.56
20 Simone Ohler 6.72   8.82    Germany 8.74 16.36 6.72 8.08 9.65
21 Lars Kuijpers 8.19   8.88    Netherlands 8.34 9.27 10.00 9.02 8.19
22 Steven Jonkman 7.32   9.21    Netherlands 10.09 7.32 19.68 8.86 8.67
23 Seb van den Beemt 8.60   9.97    Netherlands 8.60 9.97 10.61 13.75 9.33
24 Robert Antal 8.66   10.44    Netherlands 8.73 22.20 8.66 11.58 11.01
25 Sietse Averesch 6.95   11.03    Netherlands 16.95 12.09 6.95 8.66 12.33
26 Tijmen van der Ree 7.50   11.19    Netherlands 8.68 7.50 14.02 11.05 13.84
27 Mika Smulders 7.94   11.62    Netherlands 11.29 11.86 7.94 22.56 11.71
28 Moreno van Rooijen 8.68   13.14    Netherlands 18.95 13.11 8.68 12.99 13.32
29 Vincent Chan 6.15   13.78    Netherlands 6.15 19.71 8.96 15.58 16.80
30 Kelian Zhang 12.55   13.82    Netherlands 15.36 14.69 13.69 12.55 13.08
31 Maxim Onushkin 10.96   13.98    Russia 10.96 15.49 12.48 18.49 13.97
32 Rodney van den Velden 11.07   14.05    Netherlands 16.69 17.17 11.07 12.01 13.46
33 Jeremy Geels 10.38   14.64    Netherlands 10.38 13.36 13.33 17.24 18.75
34 Amiel Engel 8.90   15.18    Netherlands 16.41 17.67 26.51 11.47 8.90
35 Wouter Hoogland 8.49   16.86    Netherlands 15.99 15.33 8.49 20.36 19.25
36 Sem ten Cate 12.43   17.07    Netherlands 30.07 12.43 17.45 16.36 17.39
37 Ron van Bruchem 15.63   17.20    Netherlands 25.20 16.38 15.63 16.81 18.41
38 Metin Karagus 13.63   17.25    Netherlands 17.32 13.63 26.16 15.41 19.02
39 Levi Schutte 13.60   18.33    Netherlands 22.05 16.84 13.60 16.11 25.82
40 Michael Fung 11.38   25.49    Netherlands DNF 19.08 30.61 26.79 11.38
41 Douwe Besseling 17.39   26.61    Netherlands 31.33 22.07 26.43 17.39 32.88
42 Kylian Wieringa 21.70   27.94    Netherlands 23.61 21.70 27.97 35.97 32.23
43 Jessica Lohe 23.11   29.20    Germany 23.11 31.14 29.52 26.95 40.93
44 Mira Engel 26.67   29.60    Netherlands 34.25 31.17 29.93 26.67 27.71
45 Mats Wichgers 25.74   40.21    Netherlands 50.24 25.74 37.26 37.29 46.07
46 Justin Renders 36.17   DNF    Netherlands DNF 54.85 DNF 50.16 36.17
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 2.95   3.28    Netherlands 2.95 3.94 3.08 3.39 3.37
2 Midas Kiebert 4.19   4.79    Netherlands 4.52 4.73 4.19 7.00 5.11
3 Daan Baartmans 4.37   4.81    Netherlands 4.65 4.37 4.47 5.31 6.98
4 Elias Malomgré 3.76   5.10    Belgium 5.53 5.86 6.55 3.92 3.76
5 Wiktor Zegadło 4.15   5.21    Poland 5.35 4.87 8.17 4.15 5.40
6 Lisa Rengers 4.72   5.70    Netherlands 5.45 4.72 5.07 6.59 7.01
7 Jan Bentlage 4.45   6.10    Germany 4.45 4.66 8.39 5.62 8.03
8 Rick Hamburger 4.75   7.13    Netherlands 7.56 6.65 7.18 DNF 4.75
9 Olivier van Luijk 6.05   7.23    Netherlands 6.05 7.53 8.64 7.52 6.63
10 Robin Verstraten 6.54   7.30    Netherlands 6.54 7.60 6.99 7.32 7.76
11 Quinten Andelhofs 5.65   7.39    Belgium 5.65 6.31 8.07 7.79 8.36
12 Olivier Vos 7.29   7.55    Netherlands 8.37 7.34 7.70 7.62 7.29
13 Tijn Ezendam 6.69   7.88    Netherlands 8.05 8.80 7.80 6.69 7.78
14 Daniël Kassab 6.35   7.96    Netherlands 7.49 9.31 6.35 8.05 8.34
15 Koen van den Berg 6.32   8.20    Netherlands 9.14 6.97 10.77 6.32 8.49
16 Maksim Chen 6.92   8.20    Netherlands 10.21 6.92 11.34 7.43 6.97
17 Jiahao Ma 7.76   8.85    Netherlands 7.85 9.49 9.21 12.26 7.76
18 Luca Stalpers 6.15   8.94    Netherlands 8.89 8.54 11.24 6.15 9.39
19 Jan van Dorst 7.61   9.10    Netherlands 7.61 9.75 9.96 9.94 7.62
20 Steven Jonkman 5.49   9.84    Netherlands 10.38 9.61 9.54 11.17 5.49
21 Rodney van den Velden 9.81   10.24    Netherlands 10.26 9.81 10.38 16.10 10.07
22 Tijmen van der Ree 6.16   11.28    Netherlands 6.16 10.35 13.70 13.37 10.13
23 Vincent Chan 10.87   11.39    Netherlands 10.87 11.92 11.13 13.95 11.11
24 Simone Ohler 11.09   13.24    Germany 13.38 16.69 11.09 15.23 11.11
25 Robert Antal 9.31   13.42    Netherlands 12.90 14.52 9.31 18.62 12.84
26 Sietse Averesch 10.26   13.62    Netherlands 10.26 14.83 11.21 16.99 14.83
27 Lars Kuijpers 11.22   13.76    Netherlands 13.74 17.29 12.77 14.78 11.22
28 Maxim Onushkin 9.89   13.87    Russia 15.76 13.08 15.57 12.97 9.89
29 Amiel Engel 10.94   14.04    Netherlands 11.11 DNF 13.45 17.57 10.94
30 Seb van den Beemt 7.64   14.13    Netherlands 10.11 24.44 13.16 7.64 19.12
31 Kelian Zhang 10.75   14.18    Netherlands 16.47 13.40 13.93 15.22 10.75
32 Moreno van Rooijen 9.17   14.58    Netherlands 9.17 19.75 18.16 14.34 11.25
33 Mika Smulders 9.10   15.83    Netherlands 9.10 15.62 12.24 DNF 19.63
34 Jeremy Geels 12.93   16.03    Netherlands 12.93 15.27 16.72 20.57 16.09
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tijmen van der Ree 7.69   NR 9.66   NR  Netherlands 9.49 10.16 10.83 7.69 9.33
2 Rick Hamburger 14.41   14.87    Netherlands 14.82 14.70 15.09 14.41 16.11
3 Mattheo de Wit 14.68   15.74    Netherlands 23.25 17.22 14.90 14.68 15.10
4 Jan Bentlage 15.73   17.39    Germany 16.84 17.13 15.73 18.20 18.85
5 Thibault André 18.45   19.44   NR  Belgium 18.74 18.45 18.63 20.96 22.36
6 Vincent Chan 18.37   19.92    Netherlands 20.50 20.30 18.37 22.20 18.97
7 Mats Valk 15.03   20.30    Netherlands 43.96 15.03 21.15 22.10 17.66
8 Olivier Vos 19.16   22.43    Netherlands 19.66 19.16 24.83 27.30 22.80
9 Daan Baartmans 19.19   24.36    Netherlands 28.72 34.38 21.47 22.88 19.19
10 Elias Malomgré 15.63   24.66    Belgium 23.25 15.63 34.57 52.82 16.17
11 Lisa Rengers 22.44   25.52    Netherlands 28.65 23.71 29.35 24.19 22.44
12 Leo Bora Bozkir 16.76   25.72    Turkey 21.54 16.76 29.57 26.54 29.07
13 Luca Stalpers 18.16   26.90    Netherlands 54.63 21.57 28.71 30.42 18.16
14 Daniël Kassab 17.77   27.80    Netherlands 37.92 30.21 26.34 26.85 17.77
15 Tijn Ezendam 26.06   28.76    Netherlands 27.86 32.26 30.98 26.06 27.43
16 Maksim Chen 18.73   28.81    Netherlands 22.83 18.73 29.92 33.69 34.91
17 Sietse Averesch 26.78   31.60    Netherlands 35.23 26.78 27.26 34.39 33.14
18 Michael Fung 29.85   33.30    Netherlands 32.53 33.15 34.22 34.49 29.85
19 Jan van Dorst 25.91   33.34    Netherlands 36.02 39.87 25.91 28.49 35.52
20 Mika Smulders 24.18   33.36    Netherlands 24.18 35.56 40.02 24.51 59.19
21 Siem Broeder 26.55   35.64    Netherlands 26.55 49.10 37.88 35.39 33.65
22 Maxim Onushkin 30.77   38.84    Russia 46.44 36.83 33.24 30.77 47.09
23 Wiktor Zegadło 38.38   42.48    Poland 38.93 42.67 1:00.37 38.38 45.84
24 Robin Verstraten 38.03   43.20    Netherlands 44.50 41.15 43.94 38.03 46.95
25 Lars Kuijpers 46.94   1:02.67    Netherlands 46.94 49.86 1:14.76 1:03.38 1:15.50
26 Moreno van Rooijen 52.68      Netherlands 52.68 58.88
27 Sem ten Cate 54.30      Netherlands 54.30 DNF
28 Midas Kiebert 1:03.44      Netherlands 1:03.44 DNF
29 Simone Ohler 1:11.27      Germany 1:11.27 1:17.48
30 Koen van den Berg DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
30 Mats Wichgers DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tijmen van der Ree 8.73   10.09    Netherlands 14.17 8.73 9.55 9.95 10.77
2 Mattheo de Wit 11.65   13.14    Netherlands 11.65 14.58 12.14 15.26 12.70
3 Mats Valk 13.53   18.25    Netherlands 28.97 18.69 20.86 13.53 15.20
4 Jan Bentlage 12.21   18.60    Germany 32.97 16.78 12.21 22.46 16.57
5 Rick Hamburger 16.45   18.90    Netherlands DNF 18.22 21.85 16.63 16.45
6 Thibault André 17.73   19.66    Belgium 17.73 22.72 18.61 20.97 19.40
7 Elias Malomgré 20.24   21.70    Belgium 25.67 20.24 21.93 21.59 21.57
8 Olivier Vos 18.40   21.86    Netherlands 18.40 22.55 30.65 18.42 24.62
9 Vincent Chan 20.12   23.03    Netherlands 25.37 20.12 22.12 21.59 28.04
10 Leo Bora Bozkir 19.33   23.25    Turkey 19.33 21.69 24.75 23.31 27.30
11 Daan Baartmans 20.52   24.80    Netherlands 28.52 20.52 23.32 24.01 27.07
12 Lisa Rengers 19.18   25.90    Netherlands 22.85 23.34 45.93 19.18 31.52
13 Sietse Averesch 23.67   26.61    Netherlands 26.45 DNF 23.67 26.40 26.98
14 Luca Stalpers 15.81   28.54    Netherlands 23.21 32.53 45.24 15.81 29.88
15 Michael Fung 24.84   28.54    Netherlands 32.19 31.90 24.84 28.29 25.42
16 Tijn Ezendam 23.07   30.96    Netherlands 38.69 29.49 32.16 23.07 31.24
17 Maksim Chen 27.28   31.89    Netherlands 27.28 34.80 31.83 35.96 29.05
18 Daniël Kassab 16.35   36.22    Netherlands DNF 16.35 33.74 34.47 40.45
19 Siem Broeder 13.52   36.65    Netherlands 30.16 DNF 29.20 13.52 50.59
20 Mika Smulders 32.16   39.14    Netherlands 32.16 35.64 39.92 41.86 42.35
21 Wiktor Zegadło 32.60   40.80    Poland 49.42 37.22 35.75 32.60 51.10
22 Maxim Onushkin 24.63   42.97    Russia 24.63 50.74 33.29 44.88 53.16
23 Jan van Dorst 31.61   44.14    Netherlands 47.20 52.89 31.61 32.33 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 U R2 U' L2 F2 L2 D R' D L R U' B2 R B F R
A #2 F2 L' U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R2 B' D L2 B F2 L2 D2 R B2 L2 F
A #3 F D2 R' U' B' D2 R2 L' B U' R L2 D2 F2 D R2 F2 R2 U F2
A #4 U' B2 R2 U B2 D' U L2 R' U B2 R' D U' R' F' U B' F'
A #5 B2 L R F2 R' F2 D2 F D2 R' F L' D F' U F L R'
A Ex#1 D' L2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 B2 L' U' F D2 L B L R U L R
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 U L2 D' F2 U R2 U' F L2 R' B' D' F' U2 L2 F L
B #1 D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' R2 B D' L' B' L F L2 B' L D' B2
B #2 R' D' F L F B' R' F2 L' D F L2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 U2 R2
B #3 D2 B2 L' F2 L' B2 L2 D2 L2 B' L2 U R B F' U2 B F U'
B #4 U F' B R' F' U D R' F' L D2 F D2 R2 D2 R2 F D2 L2 B'
B #5 L F2 L F' L D L' U2 R' U R2 D F2 R2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 L2
B Ex#1 L2 R' F2 L' D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 F' D2 B' R U B2 L R2 U' B' D
B Ex#2 R2 U F2 R2 D' R2 D' U' R2 B' D' B' F2 R' F D' B F' R U2
C #1 B L D' L U2 F' D R2 U' B' D2 F2 R' D2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 L'
C #2 R2 U' R2 B2 F2 D2 B' F2 R F L2 U' B U2 R' B R' U2
C #3 F2 D F2 U' F2 R2 F2 D2 U' R U B' L D' L2 B' U2 L R2 U2
C #4 F' L' D' F B' R' D' R' U' R F2 U2 L2 D2 F D2 L2 F L2 B' D2
C #5 U2 L2 U2 L' U2 F2 U2 R F2 D R' U B D2 U2 B' U' F2 U' R2
C Ex#1 L F2 L U2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 R' U F' U2 B2 L2 B D' F L
C Ex#2 R' F2 U2 R D2 L F2 R2 D2 L' U2 F U R U2 L' F2 R2 D' U F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 B D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B L' D' B L2 U2 R' U2 B D' B'
A #2 D R2 U L F R' B U' R2 F' D' L2 U2 R2 U2 L B2 L F2
A #3 L2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 D' B2 U' R' F2 L F' U R' B2 F2 U' B' F
A #4 U L D L' F L B2 L2 U2 R L2 U' F2 U F2 U2 R2 U L2 F2
A #5 L' B' R' D F B R2 U D' R' F U2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 B D2
A Ex#1 L' F2 L U F L' D' B' R2 U' F' U D2 R2 F2 U' R2 U' B2
A Ex#2 R U2 L U' R2 F U' L' F' L2 B' U2 L2 U' R2 U' L2 D' B2
B #1 L2 F2 U L2 B2 D' U' B2 R2 U B2 R' F L' B2 L' D2 L' B' U2
B #2 B R2 U2 F R2 F L' R' B D B L2 U R' F2 U B'
B #3 U2 L2 U' L' U2 D' B R' L2 D' L' D2 B R2 B' U2 B R2 D2
B #4 D' R2 F2 U' L2 R2 D' B2 U L' B2 D2 B' U' L' F' U2 L2 R'
B #5 B D L U' L' U F2 L B2 D L B U2 R2 F U2 F' L2 U2 L2
B Ex#1 F U2 B2 L D2 B' D F U2 R F' B2 R' F2 R2 L' U2 F2 L D2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 D U' L2 B2 D L2 F' D' F2 U' L' R B' D B2 R' D U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 R U2 R B U F2 U' B F2 R' B F2 R2 F
A #2 R2 B' R2 F L2 R2 B U2 L2 B2 D' B2 R D' F' U' L' D' B D U
A #3 F2 D2 B2 D R2 D2 U2 B R' F' L2 F2 U' B2 D' B U R' U'
A #4 R2 B2 L U2 R B2 D2 U2 L B2 U' F' U' L' D' F D2 F2 L2 U
A #5 B2 D2 R B2 L D2 U2 F2 D2 F' L2 U L' F2 R' U' B2 L F'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U L2 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 U' B2 L' B2 U' F' R' F' R B L2
A Ex#2 B2 U' L D' F L B L B' R L U2 D2 L2 U2 D2 B' D2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F U2 F R' F R U' R'
A #2 U' R' U F' U2 R2 F' R' U2 R' F
A #3 U' R U' R2 F R U2 R' U F2 U2
A #4 U R F R' F R U2 R U2 R2 U2
A #5 U' R' U' R2 F' R2 U R U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 R' F' U F' U2 F R2 U2 R2 F U'
A Ex#2 R F' R2 F R2 F' R U2 F' R' U
B #1 R' U' F U' F R U2 R F' U' F
B #2 F U' R' F' R U2 R' U F U' F
B #3 R' U' F U R' F2 U' F U' R U'
B #4 R F' R' F U' R' F U' F U' R2
B #5 R F' U2 F' R' U' R2 F' R U' R'
B Ex#1 U' F U' F' U2 R U' R' U2 R U2
B Ex#2 R' U' R2 U R U2 R2 U2 F' R U'
C #1 U R F' R' U' R F2 U' F U' R
C #2 R' F U' R F' U' R2 F U' F R
C #3 R' F U2 F U' R U' R' U' R U2
C #4 U' R' F' U' R2 F' R' U R F' R
C #5 R2 U2 R U R U' F' R2 F R U'
C Ex#1 R F U' R U' R F' R2 U2 F R2
C Ex#2 R' F U2 R U' R' U R' U' F2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R2 U' F'
A #2 R2 U' R U R' U2 F U2 R U2 R
A #3 R' U F' U' F' R2 U2 R' U' R' F
A #4 R U2 R' U R' F2 U' F U' F R2
A #5 U2 F' R' U2 R' F U R' F2 U2 R
A Ex#1 R F R U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' R' U R' U F R' U2
B #1 R F' U2 R2 F R' U2 R2 U' F' R'
B #2 U2 R F R U2 R U2 R2 U2 R2 U'
B #3 U R' U2 R' F' R U' R U2 F' U'
B #4 U R' F2 U' R U2 R F U' F2 R2
B #5 R' F R U R U' F R2 U' R U'
B Ex#1 U R U' R2 F R U2 R F' U2 R'
B Ex#2 R F U' R U' R' U F' R2 U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L D B' U L2 F' B D' B' U D2 F2 B2 D F2 B2 L2 U' Rw2 D L2 R' Fw2 R D' L2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 B2 L Fw' F' U L' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 F Uw' Rw' R' Fw
A #2 L2 B2 R2 B L2 B R2 F' U2 F' L' R U2 F R' D' U B2 L D2 Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 F D U B' F R2 Fw2 D2 U' Rw B F2 Uw2 L B Fw Uw' D Fw2 Rw' U2
A #3 D2 B2 U2 B U2 L2 F' L2 F' R2 B2 U' L2 U2 L B R2 U2 F' U' F' Uw2 F' D' L2 Fw2 Rw2 U Rw2 R2 D' L2 U2 Rw' F2 U Rw L2 Uw Rw2 R' Uw' U2 R2 Uw D'
A #4 L D2 B2 R D2 R' D2 F2 U2 R F2 U' L D R B' U' L' B R F Uw2 L F' Uw2 F U2 B Uw2 F' Rw2 R D2 Uw L' F' R Uw F' Rw B2 D2 B' U Fw' Uw'
A #5 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 R F2 U2 D B R' F L D' R' F2 D L' Fw2 D2 R' Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U' D L' R D F D' Rw2 U' Fw' Uw U Rw Uw' Rw' B Uw2
A Ex#1 D F' R' B F' L B2 U' R B' D2 R2 F R2 L2 F' D2 B L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 F R2 U' F2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 D' B Rw' B U2 Rw2 U2 Uw' L' Fw U2 Rw B' D
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B' R2 B' R U2 L B D R2 F D2 B' Fw2 Uw2 D2 L2 D' F' Uw2 F U F' D2 Rw Uw2 L F' Rw F' L' Fw L' Uw' R' Fw' L
B #1 R' U' R2 F2 R F D F' D2 F' L2 F2 L' D2 L' F2 D2 L B2 R2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 U' F2 L' Uw2 D L U L2 Fw' U' R B Rw2 Fw L Rw' B' F' U
B #2 B2 U2 B L2 F' R2 B' R2 B' D' L' D' F B L2 D F B' D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 U2 B' L B Uw2 F' L2 B2 Uw' U L B2 F Uw L' U Fw D Rw2 U2
B #3 U2 D L U2 L' F' D' B2 U' L' F2 B2 U R2 D' R2 B2 U2 D Fw2 R F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D B2 U' D' L' Fw2 L B' U2 D Fw Rw U' Rw' Uw Rw L' U2
B #4 R2 L2 U R2 D' L2 D' F2 B2 R2 L' B2 L U' F U D' R2 F' L Rw2 D R' Fw2 B2 L D Fw2 D' B2 R Uw2 L Fw' R2 U2 R' Uw2 B' Rw F2 B Uw L' F'
B #5 D F' B2 R2 D2 R' F D' B' L' F B2 D2 F' L2 F2 B R2 D2 U2 Uw2 F' L' Fw2 R2 D2 F L Fw2 Uw2 D2 B' Uw Rw2 Uw F' L B U2 Fw Uw' R2 D2 U2 Rw2
B Ex#1 F' L' F D2 L2 U' R' D2 L U' B' L2 F U2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F' Rw2 U Fw2 Rw2 L' R2 D Fw2 Uw2 D' B2 U2 L' Fw L2 U2 L Uw2 D2 Rw' Uw Rw2 Fw' D U2 F2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 U L2 U2 L2 R2 F2 U R2 D' R' F' D B D' U2 B' U' B' Fw2 U' Fw2 U2 Rw2 U L' Fw2 L U' R' L Fw L' Uw2 Fw B' U Rw' L' Fw' R B2 Uw' Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 R F2 L2 D2 F2 R D2 B L2 U R' D2 L' B R F' L' R Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' B Rw2 F D2 B' Rw2 F2 R U Rw Uw2 L2 F2 Rw' Uw D' B Rw' F2 R Uw2
A #2 B2 D2 L' F2 L2 U2 D2 L' F2 U2 D R F' R2 D2 F2 L' F2 D B2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 U Fw2 L2 U R' F2 Uw2 Fw R' D2 L2 Fw2 B2 Uw Rw R2 D Fw2 Uw F R'
A #3 U2 L' D' F' B' R D L F' B' D2 L2 F R2 F U2 F R2 D2 Rw2 D F' L2 Uw2 U2 F U L2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw' U B2 Rw R2 B2 Uw Rw R2 U' Rw B2 F2
A #4 L U2 R2 F2 L' F2 R U2 L2 U2 R' U R F2 B2 U F' B R F2 B' Fw2 L U Rw2 D Fw2 R' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 L Fw U2 L B2 D' Fw2 Uw L Fw' B2 R' Uw' Rw2
A #5 L D2 L U' L' D' L' U' F D F D2 L2 B D2 F U2 B' L2 Rw2 B' U2 L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' B' Rw2 R' Uw' L' B' L B2 Rw2 R' Fw D L' Fw' L' B
A Ex#1 B' U' B R2 U2 R D' R' U2 B D2 L F2 R F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 Fw2 R Fw2 D' U' Fw2 L2 D' B2 L U2 Fw' Uw2 D2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Uw Fw' F2 Uw Fw D2 Rw'
A Ex#2 B2 F2 U' B2 U2 F2 D' R2 D' L2 U2 B' D' U L U B' L' U B' Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' F Rw2 B' F' U2 L' B' L2 Uw' B L U2 F2 Fw' D2 Fw Uw U' Rw2 Fw'
B #1 F' U2 B2 D2 U2 F' R2 F U F2 L2 B D' F' R' D2 L' F Fw2 R Uw2 U2 F D2 Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 B2 L2 Uw L' Fw2 Uw L D B Rw U2 B' Rw' Fw B2
B #2 F' D' L B' L2 U L U' R' B R' D2 R2 L2 U' R2 U' D' L2 D' Uw2 F' D Rw2 B2 F' R2 D' U2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw' F' Uw2 R B2 Rw' L2 B Fw Rw U2 R' Fw2
B #3 D2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 D B2 U2 L2 D' B' U B' U2 F' R U R2 F Rw2 Uw2 B' U' Rw2 R2 U2 D2 F' D' F2 Rw Uw2 U2 B2 L U' Fw' Rw D' B' Rw2 F U2
B #4 F2 B2 D2 R2 L2 U' L2 U' F2 D B' R' D2 F2 D' L' D2 F' D U' Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U' B2 Rw2 U2 F' D F' B D2 Rw' Uw2 D2 Rw L2 Fw U' Rw L' D' R Fw2 Rw2
B #5 R D' F2 D' L' F U F2 B2 U B2 R' U2 L D2 F2 D2 R2 F2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 U2 L B Uw2 D2 R B' F L' Uw' Fw2 U' Rw2 F' U Rw' D U Fw R' B U
B Ex#1 R' U F L' R F D2 F' U' L D U2 L2 R2 B2 U' R2 D' U2 Uw2 R Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 F L' D2 F' L Fw2 Uw B2 Uw' F D' B2 L' Fw2 Uw Fw Rw F' L
B Ex#2 L2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 U L2 U2 L' F' B2 R2 U2 L' U B' U2 B' D' Rw2 D L2 Fw2 U' F2 D' L' F2 Uw2 U2 F Rw2 R Fw' B2 R2 Rw Fw' B2 Uw' U2 R' F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' Bw R2 Bw L2 Uw' R D U Uw' Lw' R' L2 U Fw2 Uw' Lw2 R' L2 Dw2 Bw B2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw' Uw B F' Bw Uw' F' Fw2 D2 Bw2 Fw D Bw Fw' U' L B F' R Rw' U' Uw B F2 D' B2 Fw2 Rw' R Dw' B2 R' D2 Bw' L'
A #2 F U L Fw2 L2 Uw' L' Dw' Uw' B U D' Dw2 Rw2 F' B2 L Fw2 D' Rw R' F' Lw R F Rw2 Uw U Lw L Uw2 L Rw B' Lw2 L' Rw2 F B' Fw2 U2 Bw B Lw Dw' R Uw2 U2 Dw R Bw2 Lw2 L2 F2 Uw' Rw' Bw R' Fw2 R'
A #3 R D' B' D' U Uw Rw' Bw L F2 L' U' D Rw Bw2 Fw' Rw2 B2 Bw' Lw Dw' L2 B' Fw2 L2 Rw Uw Bw R2 F' U2 D2 L R' D Fw L' D' F' L' Fw' Rw2 Lw' Fw F Uw2 Fw L Rw' Dw2 D' Fw' D2 B Bw U2 Uw' D' Bw Lw
A #4 U' Fw2 R' Rw' Fw' Lw Bw Lw' Dw2 U2 L2 D' Fw' Dw' F Uw' D' Bw2 F' Rw B D2 Bw Lw F R2 L2 B' Fw' D' Uw2 F2 U' B Rw Bw R Uw2 L Uw Bw U Uw' Bw' Uw' D' R' F2 Dw Lw2 Fw Bw' L' U Uw2 L Uw2 Rw' R Lw2
A #5 B Bw L Rw2 R2 Dw2 D F Uw Lw' Fw2 Dw F2 R' U2 D2 Lw' Dw U2 Lw Fw Uw F U R F' Dw Fw Bw' Rw' R B2 F' Uw' Fw' F2 R' D' R2 Uw' B' R2 Bw' R2 Fw D' L Rw' U D' Fw R2 Dw U' R2 Rw' Lw2 Dw2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 Lw2 Rw2 B2 Dw' Lw' D' B Fw2 Rw Dw2 D' B2 Lw' L2 Uw' L' Uw Bw2 U' D2 Uw F Bw Fw2 L D2 B' D' Bw2 U Rw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw D B R L2 U Rw' U' R L' Uw' Lw2 Fw' Uw B Bw L' B' Bw' F' D2 Lw' Bw' Rw Bw' Uw2
A Ex#2 Rw Fw' U2 L F2 R2 Lw' Fw2 Bw' Lw L Bw' Rw2 Dw2 R D' Lw' Uw' Fw' B Bw Rw Fw Uw2 Bw2 D B2 R D2 B' Dw B' Rw' Lw D2 Dw F' L Lw' D Fw U Bw2 Rw' D2 U F Fw2 D2 Fw L D2 Bw Fw' Uw L' Fw' Rw Uw Bw'
B #1 Dw Rw' F Rw' U2 F2 L Bw R2 F Dw' L' F' Bw' L D' Fw Uw2 Bw F' R Fw2 Dw' Rw Lw2 B Rw' D F' Dw' Fw' U2 R' Fw2 D2 L R' F2 Fw D' B2 Lw' Rw' Uw Rw' Dw2 Lw Fw' F Bw2 R2 B2 F2 Uw2 Fw' Bw' R2 Fw L Rw
B #2 B Lw R2 Rw2 F' U2 L Fw Dw2 B' F' Rw' Dw Lw2 R2 L Bw' Uw L R Dw2 B' Fw2 Dw B Rw2 Bw2 Fw' Uw D2 U B2 Rw Lw2 U R' D' Dw' Fw U2 B2 R Lw' B Bw R' L' Bw' L2 Dw' Lw L' D' R2 Fw D U2 Lw B Dw2
B #3 Uw L2 Rw2 F Fw2 Uw' Lw' Bw Rw' B Rw' Dw' Lw2 B Fw' Dw' L Dw L2 R U' R D2 L2 U Bw Rw R' L' D B2 R' F' R2 Uw' Dw' Bw2 B2 U D2 Rw' Fw' R Uw B' Uw U2 Bw2 B2 Dw' U' Lw2 Fw2 D2 Bw' F2 Uw' Rw2 F Dw2
B #4 L2 Bw2 R2 Dw U' F2 Lw' Bw2 B2 Fw Lw2 Dw2 Fw L' D' Uw' Bw2 Dw2 D L Dw' R Dw2 U' Lw Bw D R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B F' R L Dw' Rw' Fw Lw' F R2 B' Uw Lw' Fw B2 Rw Uw D Fw2 Dw U Uw D' L2 B' L R2 Uw2 Lw2
B #5 D2 Bw Rw L' Dw R Rw Dw2 D' Lw' Fw2 F' Bw2 L' Uw' Bw U2 Bw Uw' R2 B' Bw' L U2 Rw' Dw Lw' F2 Uw2 Fw F' D L Lw U Bw L Dw2 U Bw2 R2 U B' F' U Dw2 Bw B Lw2 Dw F2 R Uw2 R2 Lw' U' Rw2 U2 Uw' Dw
B Ex#1 U R Lw2 Fw' L' F' U' B Uw2 B Rw' Bw2 Uw D' Fw' U2 Bw' L2 U2 F2 L Bw2 Uw' U' R2 Lw' U' Dw Fw Rw' L' U Rw Dw' U' Uw' F' D2 U' L2 Rw B Rw D' Fw' L F L Uw Rw' R2 B' Fw' Lw2 L U2 Rw' Lw2 B F'
B Ex#2 Bw' Rw2 Lw' B' Uw2 Lw' B' Dw' L' Uw2 R' B' R2 F' Rw U' Dw' Lw2 R Uw' Fw L' B2 U2 Fw D2 B' Lw' B F D' Dw2 R Uw2 Lw' D2 Bw' R2 Lw' B2 Lw L Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw Uw' Fw2 L2 R' F' B2 L D' Fw' Uw' L' R Dw2 Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F' U' D Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw D2 U2 3Fw2 Bw Uw 3Rw L2 B L B' Dw' Lw2 U Lw R 3Uw 3Fw' Lw2 Dw' Lw' R 3Fw' B' U 3Fw' Fw' Bw' Dw2 3Fw' Lw Rw' L2 3Fw Bw' Fw2 D Fw U' Rw2 Dw' L' 3Uw2 R L Uw Rw Dw' F 3Fw U' Dw' Bw2 Rw U F2 D U 3Rw' 3Uw Dw2 3Rw' B F' Uw L' Dw Rw2 Uw' Fw 3Uw Lw2 F2
A #2 Lw' Dw' L' 3Uw' 3Fw' F' U2 Bw2 U2 Rw2 Uw Fw R2 L' F2 B Uw' D' L U2 Fw Lw L' D Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Fw' L2 Rw 3Uw' U2 B2 Dw' L2 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw' B Dw2 3Rw' Lw' Fw2 3Uw' D2 L' Uw' Dw' R 3Rw D2 3Fw2 D' Uw Dw L' B2 R Bw' L2 Bw' Lw B' R2 3Fw' Bw2 3Uw F2 Lw' Fw2 Dw Lw U2 Dw 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw2 Dw2
A #3 B Dw2 D' 3Rw' Uw' B2 Uw2 Fw' 3Rw' Fw Dw2 L' R' F' L' Dw' B 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw Rw2 Fw' U' Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Bw U2 R' D2 Rw2 Dw 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw Lw2 3Fw2 F2 Uw2 3Fw U2 3Fw' R F D' Fw' F Lw D U B Uw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw F2 Rw' L 3Fw U2 Uw Fw2 B' Rw F' U B' 3Uw' L B' Uw' R Fw2 Lw' 3Fw' Lw2 B2 Dw2
A Ex#1 L D' Dw2 L Fw2 Bw' Uw Lw2 Dw2 3Uw Fw 3Fw2 D' Uw' L2 3Rw' Fw2 Dw Bw F B Dw' 3Rw Bw' U D2 Lw' 3Fw' U Lw' R' 3Uw2 Uw2 B Bw 3Rw2 Uw R B Bw' L' 3Uw2 Dw D Bw2 Lw2 Fw' Lw' D2 Fw' R L' D Bw Dw R Rw' F' Rw D2 F2 Lw' D' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw' Dw2 Lw Bw' 3Rw2 Rw2 R2 L2 3Fw Uw Fw' Uw 3Fw2 D
A Ex#2 B L Uw' 3Uw2 Lw D2 Uw' Bw Lw 3Fw2 Uw' L R2 3Uw' Rw U2 Fw' D' Fw' L' R F B2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw' Dw' R' F' D2 L 3Fw' 3Rw Dw Lw' Bw U2 Rw Bw 3Uw Lw2 D' R2 L2 D 3Rw Dw' 3Rw B Rw' U R2 D2 3Rw' D2 Fw2 3Rw' U2 Dw' Lw 3Fw' Lw2 F' U' Rw2 U' Lw' Fw' 3Rw F L' Lw2 Dw' R2 L2 Lw' U' 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw'
B #1 3Rw2 3Fw' F2 Lw R' Fw 3Uw2 Fw' Bw2 Dw' R2 Rw' 3Uw' Lw' B' 3Rw Rw2 Fw2 3Fw 3Rw2 B2 L Rw F2 L2 Dw' Fw2 3Fw Rw2 Fw' B F 3Uw' B' Bw2 3Uw 3Rw' Uw' Fw R' L2 U2 D 3Fw' 3Rw D2 Rw' Fw F' R' 3Fw2 Uw' Bw' R B' U' 3Fw Lw U' L2 F' U R' Uw2 3Rw2 L2 Bw' B' Dw R' 3Rw Fw2 R Rw' Bw2 3Fw' Fw Rw2 3Fw2 Dw2
B #2 3Rw U' Dw' B' Uw' R2 3Rw2 Rw Bw 3Fw2 R2 L 3Rw B2 3Fw2 3Uw L' B2 Lw' D' Bw Dw2 3Uw' F' U' 3Uw' 3Fw' U' Fw2 F Lw2 R' Bw' U2 3Fw F2 B R2 Rw2 D2 Bw U B2 R2 Lw' Dw2 Fw 3Fw R D Rw Fw Lw R U' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw Dw' D2 Lw' B2 3Fw Fw D' Rw' U2 3Uw2 Uw L' F D' Dw2 3Fw Lw2 R B' Rw' Lw' F'
B #3 3Fw D2 R Dw 3Rw2 Lw' R2 Fw' 3Uw L2 B R2 Bw U F' Rw' 3Rw L Uw2 U' 3Rw2 Uw2 U2 Bw 3Uw' R2 Bw F Lw Dw R U2 Fw2 R2 L2 Uw R' L B' L' Fw' F L' 3Fw' U' Lw Dw U' Rw B U L' F2 Fw2 3Fw R2 Fw' Dw Uw 3Uw Fw2 3Rw Bw' Uw2 B' F 3Uw R' Fw2 F B2 Lw2 B Dw' R' Uw' 3Rw' Bw2 Rw' Lw
B Ex#1 Rw2 Bw2 F' 3Uw2 U' Bw Lw2 U Dw2 Uw Fw' L U2 3Rw' D Rw' U' 3Uw2 3Rw Uw' D2 U' Fw2 U2 Bw F2 Fw' B2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 D2 Dw U 3Uw2 L Fw2 U2 L' F2 Bw U' Uw Fw' B2 F' 3Fw2 D2 R' Fw' Rw2 D2 R L2 D 3Fw Lw' R2 3Fw D Rw F L' R2 B' Rw 3Rw2 R' Lw' L2 3Fw' 3Rw Dw R2 3Fw2 B' Uw F2 Dw' 3Uw2
B Ex#2 3Fw' L 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw F Uw2 Rw' Fw2 B Rw 3Rw2 Fw' Uw' F' Dw D' 3Uw B2 U2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw 3Uw' 3Rw' Dw2 Lw2 R Uw' Fw 3Uw' R 3Rw' Fw' R2 Rw' Uw' 3Fw2 L2 F 3Rw L Bw2 U' Fw Rw Dw' R 3Uw' R Fw Bw R D2 R 3Rw2 Lw Rw2 3Uw2 Lw' L' F' R 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw L' Uw 3Fw2 L2 Fw F2 Rw 3Uw' Dw' Fw' Rw D' F2 Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Rw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw' Uw' Bw2 Uw2 B' 3Fw Bw2 F L Uw Bw2 3Uw2 Bw' Dw 3Bw' U' B Rw2 B' 3Dw' Uw' Rw2 L' 3Dw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw F2 L Bw2 F' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' F' U' Rw 3Lw2 L2 3Dw2 D' 3Lw L' 3Fw' Bw2 R' Dw2 B L D2 3Rw' 3Lw 3Fw Bw 3Rw 3Lw2 Bw2 3Lw Uw2 3Bw' Uw' Lw Uw' F' 3Lw2 3Uw' Lw' Dw Fw Rw' Uw' 3Uw' Fw' Uw' R 3Rw Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' Dw Fw Dw F U' R U 3Fw' B2 3Uw2 Lw2 F' Lw 3Fw2 Fw
A #2 U' Lw2 Bw2 3Uw Bw2 3Rw 3Lw Uw' Lw' U' Rw2 3Rw2 R' 3Fw' F 3Dw' L F2 U Fw' Rw 3Lw2 B' 3Bw' Lw' Uw' 3Bw 3Lw2 B F R B2 Lw2 Bw Uw Lw R' Uw 3Bw L2 F' Rw' 3Rw 3Lw 3Fw' R' U' Dw Uw 3Dw' R 3Fw Rw' 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw' U 3Fw2 Rw' Dw' D' Bw2 Lw' U' 3Lw2 D' U2 Rw2 Lw' L2 D 3Fw L2 Rw2 3Dw' D2 3Uw2 U R Uw2 F' U2 R' Fw' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Bw' B U 3Fw' Lw' 3Dw' Rw2 Uw' L F R'
A #3 Rw 3Bw' R2 3Fw R Uw L' Rw D2 Dw' 3Lw U B 3Dw Lw' F B2 3Bw Uw2 3Dw2 Dw F' Bw Uw' F B2 Uw2 Bw2 F2 3Rw' 3Lw Rw' Dw' 3Fw2 Lw2 B2 Dw Bw2 R' Rw D Fw U' Dw' Lw2 Bw2 B' Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw Bw Rw2 3Dw2 3Uw 3Fw D2 3Lw U2 Uw2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 R Rw2 L2 Uw Dw' 3Uw' D2 3Lw2 Uw 3Fw' 3Bw 3Dw' F2 3Lw2 U2 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw' D2 Rw2 Bw' 3Bw 3Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 B' D2 Fw' 3Rw Bw2 D' Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Dw R U Uw2 3Dw Rw2 L 3Lw 3Bw2 R 3Lw Rw2 F2 3Dw2 Uw 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw Rw' 3Lw2 D2 Dw' Bw2 Lw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Bw' U Bw F' Dw2 U R2 U' Lw' Rw D Fw' Bw' Lw2 3Fw U2 Bw2 Uw' 3Rw' R Dw2 Uw' 3Fw2 F2 3Lw F 3Dw' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 F 3Lw2 Lw 3Fw2 Fw U' B' 3Uw2 3Fw2 B2 3Lw F' Bw Uw2 D2 Lw' B 3Dw2 B2 3Bw2 F' 3Uw Fw2 3Rw2 Rw2 Dw B U' Uw2 3Bw Lw 3Bw 3Dw 3Lw F Rw2 U D2 F' Rw' D
A Ex#2 3Dw 3Fw' 3Rw2 L Dw2 3Lw' R2 Fw2 Dw2 3Uw Lw 3Dw2 R2 Uw2 3Bw2 D2 Rw' L' Dw2 F Dw' L B' Lw2 3Fw Lw2 R D Bw2 3Dw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 F 3Uw' Rw' R 3Bw' L Lw2 3Bw D2 3Lw' L2 Rw' U 3Fw' R2 F Rw' Uw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 D 3Bw' 3Rw2 U Uw2 Dw2 Rw' B U2 L2 3Dw2 F2 Fw 3Bw Lw B Uw2 Dw 3Dw' 3Bw Bw 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 R Dw2 3Rw Uw D2 B2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Uw 3Dw' Lw2 R' F2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw U' Bw2 3Lw' Fw2
B #1 3Fw2 3Rw D' 3Rw2 B 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Dw Fw Lw 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw 3Bw' Lw 3Bw2 3Uw' B2 Uw 3Lw' Rw2 D2 3Bw Bw' 3Uw' Rw' R 3Rw 3Bw U Fw' Dw Rw2 3Dw 3Rw Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw U B2 Dw2 3Dw' D' F 3Lw2 R2 Bw' B2 3Bw2 Fw' 3Dw 3Uw2 Rw' B Dw R2 3Lw2 D' 3Dw2 Dw' Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw 3Bw' Lw' 3Dw2 L B' 3Rw2 Lw Uw' 3Uw U 3Bw2 3Uw D' Fw2 3Bw R' B 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw L Lw Dw F Uw' Bw 3Fw' Fw2 3Dw2 3Fw B' Fw2 U'
B #2 3Dw2 R 3Bw2 Dw2 3Dw2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Rw' L' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Bw' R' B' D' Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw R2 Bw2 3Dw2 Dw B2 F Rw' Uw2 L2 Bw Fw2 3Dw Uw' U2 Rw' 3Bw' Lw2 3Bw2 B 3Uw F 3Dw F2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 D' Uw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Rw' F' 3Lw F' 3Bw2 U2 3Uw' L2 B Rw' L' Lw' R' Fw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw' Fw2 Dw2 Rw' 3Rw' Bw2 D' F' 3Fw2 Dw' Lw2 3Lw' Dw F' L' Lw' B2 Rw 3Fw' Uw' Rw' 3Dw2 Rw' B' Bw Fw R' 3Rw B2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Bw' R 3Fw' Bw'
B #3 D' U' F Bw D2 3Lw2 U 3Fw' Uw 3Fw' Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 U2 3Lw2 U B Fw' Bw2 L' 3Bw Uw Dw U' D2 3Rw Lw2 3Bw' Bw Fw Rw2 B2 Dw L' 3Fw' Fw' 3Rw 3Bw Dw2 R' Lw 3Fw2 F2 Bw' 3Bw' L' Lw' Fw2 B Uw2 3Dw B 3Lw L U2 B' Dw B Bw' L2 Fw' D2 U Bw F' 3Lw' U2 3Dw' Rw2 3Lw 3Uw' D2 B' Fw' U Fw F' R' Uw2 3Uw2 3Fw D2 3Dw Uw' R' Rw2 F Dw 3Rw 3Dw2 Dw Lw F2 Uw D2 3Lw2
B Ex#1 Bw' Fw' U Bw2 3Dw' D2 Dw Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' Rw' 3Fw R' Dw U2 L2 3Rw R2 B2 Bw Rw U' Rw' 3Dw2 Rw Bw' Lw2 D' B' F L Bw2 U' 3Dw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Bw2 3Lw 3Rw' D' 3Dw' Rw' Fw 3Dw2 Bw 3Lw2 U 3Bw2 Lw' Bw R Fw' D2 B' Uw Rw U' F Dw' U 3Fw2 L Lw2 3Rw B Fw 3Fw U' 3Fw Uw2 Fw2 B2 Bw2 3Fw' 3Bw Dw' Uw' F U' 3Dw Lw Rw Bw L2 3Bw R L' 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 B' 3Dw' F Lw Uw 3Rw2 L2 3Bw2 3Dw2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 Fw2 3Bw' Rw' Dw Bw 3Uw' Bw' F 3Dw2 Lw2 Uw' F2 3Bw' D Fw F2 3Rw 3Lw' Fw 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw R' Uw' Bw' Rw R2 3Bw' Fw' 3Uw2 B 3Dw Uw' Bw2 Rw2 R' 3Lw' Fw 3Uw2 Fw' 3Dw' Lw F' 3Fw' D Uw R' Fw2 3Uw2 L2 3Lw2 3Rw D' Lw' U2 Rw' 3Dw 3Lw F L' 3Fw' Fw 3Rw B 3Bw' Lw L' 3Lw' 3Rw' D' 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw' Bw' 3Uw' Rw U 3Uw Fw' 3Rw2 R' 3Fw' B' 3Uw2 D B' 3Bw U' B Rw Uw2 F' Uw R2 U' D' Rw Bw R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 L2 F U2 B R2 D2 F U' L U2 L F R D' L2 D2 B' F2 Rw' Uw
A #2 L2 D' B2 D' B2 U F2 D U B' R2 D2 F2 U B' R2 F D' L R' Fw' Uw2
A #3 B2 U2 F2 L2 F' R2 D2 F' R2 D2 U L' D' F U2 L D2 U2 F2 R
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B' F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F' D' B2 R' F2 L2 F' L' U' F2 U2 B Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 L' R2 B2 F2 R' F2 D2 R D' B U L' F2 D' U2 R B D2 L Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D R2 D' U' R2 U' R2 F2 U' L B' U R2 D' L R D2 R' D' Rw Uw'
A #2 D2 L B2 F2 L F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F D2 B' R2 D' L' B' F' L R2 Fw' Uw
A #3 B2 U L2 R2 U B2 L2 R2 B D' L2 R2 U' L D' R B' F' L Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 F' R2 D2 F' R2 U2 F2 R2 F' L2 D F' U2 L' D' B L U' L2 D2 L2 Uw2
A Ex#2 R' B2 L' D2 U2 L D2 L' U2 B2 R2 F' D' R2 D2 B' D' R B' D' R' Fw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 L2 U2 B R2 U' R2 B' L U' B2 D R2 L2 B2 U L2
A #2 L F' R' D' B D' L2 F' U R' B2 R F2 U2 R U2 R' U2 D2
A #3 F U' D R U F D2 L' U' D2 R2 B2 R B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R'
A #4 D2 L2 R2 F2 D2 U2 R2 U' F2 D' F' R' B' D B' D F D L' U
A #5 U2 R2 U' B2 D2 R2 D F2 R2 D L U' B R2 F' R D' B2 D L' F'
A Ex#1 F2 D' R F R U' F' R' B' D F2 R' U2 L D2 B2 U2 L F2 R'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F D2 R2 D2 B' R2 B L2 R' F' D2 L' R F' D' U' B L' F
B #1 U' B2 R' F' R F' B' L' F' U D2 B2 R' U2 D2 R' F2 R2 B2
B #2 D2 B2 U L2 R2 D2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 F' L D2 B2 F L R2 D R' U'
B #3 B R2 D2 B' D2 B2 D2 F' D2 L2 R' B2 F2 U B2 F L' B2 L' B2
B #4 D2 B' R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F U2 L U' F' D L' D2 L B' L D'
B #5 U' R2 D L2 U R2 D' U2 L B' U B' F U' R2 U2 B2 L2 R
B Ex#1 L F' B2 L U' F2 B U D' B2 U2 L' F2 D2 L' D2 F2 B2 R U2
B Ex#2 R2 D F' L' F2 D' F U L D' R2 U2 F2 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 L D2 B U2 F B L B U F2 D' B2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U
A #2 U' L' U' L2 F D B' D' R' F U R L' U2 L' D2 F2 L D2
A #3 U L2 R2 U F2 U' R2 F2 D2 B D' B' U F' D' L2 R' U2 L
A #4 D' F2 R2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 U2 L' B' U2 B' R' U' F D2 L' D' L2
A #5 R2 B' L2 D2 B2 D2 B' F2 L2 D R F' D2 B U2 R' B' U' R B2
A Ex#1 D' B2 D' U2 B2 L2 R2 D B2 F' D' L' R D L2 F' D2 U2 R
A Ex#2 B' U L' D2 F U L F U2 B' U L2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 U2 D L2
B #1 B R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' U2 B2 U' L2 R' D F' U' L' D F L2 F'
B #2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 L R' U2 R' B2 D' F L' R2 B2 U
B #3 D2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L' R2 D2 B2 D R U2 B U F2 R' D2 L' B' U'
B #4 R U2 R' B' D' R' B2 L' B' U' B' L2 F R2 D2 B D2 B'
B #5 R F2 L' B2 F2 D2 L F2 R F2 U B L R' D' L D F' D' R2
B Ex#1 R2 D' B2 R L F' B D B R' F' D2 F2 B2 R2 F L2 D2 F' R2
B Ex#2 R2 B2 D B' D2 F' L2 U2 L F' D2 B2 R2 F2 D' F2 R2 U2 L2 U'
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR1- DL3- UL5+ U2+ R2- D6+ L4- ALL5- y2 U6+ R0+ D0+ L5- ALL3- DL UL
A #2 UR5- DR4+ DL2+ UL3- U1+ R2- D3- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R6+ D1+ L5+ ALL3- DR
A #3 UR5- DR1- DL3+ UL1+ U5+ R4- D4+ L2- ALL2- y2 U5+ R4+ D1- L6+ ALL6+ UR
A #4 UR3+ DR4+ DL5- UL4+ U2- R4- D4- L4- ALL2+ y2 U1- R2- D1+ L1+ ALL0+ DL UL
A #5 UR2- DR3+ DL5+ UL2- U5+ R2+ D0+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R2+ D6+ L6+ ALL1- DR UL
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR5+ DL1- UL4+ U0+ R4- D6+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U3+ R5+ D1+ L3+ ALL2+ UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR1- DL2- UL2- U5+ R5+ D6+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U2- R1+ D2+ L2+ ALL1+ UR DL
B #1 UR6+ DR3+ DL3+ UL1+ U0+ R2+ D1+ L5- ALL1- y2 U1+ R1+ D4+ L4+ ALL6+ UR DL UL
B #2 UR5- DR2- DL4- UL1+ U1+ R6+ D4- L0+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R2+ D4- L1+ ALL5+ UR DL
B #3 UR1+ DR2- DL6+ UL6+ U0+ R4- D2- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U6+ R2+ D5- L0+ ALL5+ UR UL
B #4 UR3- DR2- DL5- UL1- U0+ R4- D3+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U4- R4+ D0+ L1- ALL3- UL
B #5 UR4+ DR4- DL3+ UL2+ U4+ R2+ D5- L5- ALL1- y2 U1- R0+ D0+ L3+ ALL4- UR UL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR3- DL2+ UL4- U1+ R3+ D1+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R3- D0+ L3+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR0+ DL6+ UL2+ U3- R5- D3+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R5- D4+ L5+ ALL0+ UR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' L' B R U B L' B L U' u l b
A #2 U R' U B' R U' B U' B R' L' l' r'
A #3 R B R' L' U L B L' U' B U' l r' b
A #4 R U' B L' B L B' L U' B U' u' r' b'
A #5 U' B' R' B R' L' U L U' B R u' l' r b
A Ex#1 L U' L' B R' B L U R' L' U' l
A Ex#2 L R B' R' B U' R' L' U B R u r' b
B #1 L' R' U' R U B L' R' B' R' L' l' r' b
B #2 R' B' U B R B R' L R' L' R' u' l r b
B #3 L' B R' B' L U' B U R U' B' u' l' r' b'
B #4 L' R U' R L R U' L' U B' R l' r' b
B #5 U' L R' B' R' U B L B' L' U u' r' b
B Ex#1 B' U' R B' R B L R' L' B' R u' l' r'
B Ex#2 R' L U B U B R B U R' L u r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' B' U' L B R L R U' B u' l b'
A #2 B R B' U' L' U B' L B' L' U' u l
A #3 L B' R' L' R' L' R U B' R U
A #4 R B U' R' L' R B R L' U' B u l b'
A #5 L' B U' R' B L' R B' U R U u l' r' b
A Ex#1 B L' B' L B' L U' R B R B u' l' r
A Ex#2 U' R B L R' B' R U B' R' B' u l' r
B #1 R U' R B' R' U L' B' L' U B' u l b
B #2 L U' B' U R B L R' B' U' B' u r
B #3 L' U' L R L' R B L R U R u' r' b'
B #4 B' L B U B L' R' B' R L U' r' b'
B #5 L' U' R B R' L R' B R' L B' l r
B Ex#1 L R U' L U' B' L B' U B' R' u r' b'
B Ex#2 L' R' L R' B' L' R B' U B' R r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' L B U' L' R B' U R'
A #2 U B U L' B' R' L' U L R' U'
A #3 B L U B' U L B R' U' B' L'
A #4 L R L' B R B' L U' B' U' L
A #5 B L' U' L B L' R' L' U' L B
A Ex#1 U B U L R L' B' R L B' R'
A Ex#2 U R U' L' B U L U L U L
B #1 U L B U' R B' U' L' R' L' B'
B #2 U B' U R' U B L' B R B' L
B #3 U L U L R U' R' L' R U R
B #4 L R B' U' B' R' U' B U' L R'
B #5 B L R B' R' B' U' B' R U' L'
B Ex#1 B U L U L U' R' L B' U' R'
B Ex#2 U R L U' L R' U' R U' B' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R' L B L R B' L' R L'
A #2 R L R L R' L R U L' R U
A #3 B U L R B' U B' L' R' U' R
A #4 U L B' U' L U' R' U' L' R' U
A #5 B U R' B U' B L' R' L' R L'
A Ex#1 B L U L' U L' U R' L' U' R
A Ex#2 B L B L' U R B R B' R U
B #1 B R L U B' U' L' U L U' B
B #2 B U' B R U R' U' B' U L' R'
B #3 R U B R' B' U' R L' B' R' U
B #4 R B L U B' L B L R' U L'
B #5 R L U' B' R L U' L B U' B
B Ex#1 B U R U' R L B' R' B' R B
B Ex#2 L R' U' R L U' R L U' L' B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-2)
A #2 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (3,3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-3) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) / (6,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (5,2) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-5,1) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) /
A Ex#2 (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-3)
B #1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,-3)
B #3 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (-3,3) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
B #4 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4)
B #5 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,4) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-4) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
A #3 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2) / (2,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (-5,3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0)
B #2 (4,3) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (2,0) /
B #3 (0,5) / (4,1) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,-2)
B #4 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4) / (1,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,3) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-1)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,-1)
Alfredo Dirksen    Netherlands
Alfredo Dirksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 40.21   DNF   DNF 52.30 DNF 40.21 51.21
Amiel Engel    Netherlands
Amiel Engel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.58   12.29   11.93 12.38 15.91 12.56 11.58
Second round 12 9.39   11.71   9.39 10.55 11.97 12.62 12.78
First round 18 10.26   12.79   13.52 17.94 13.25 10.26 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.76   3.84   3.59 4.54 2.76 3.39 4.87
First round 8 3.39   3.92   3.51 3.39 4.48 4.45 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 55.54   1:01.73   59.62 1:02.41 1:03.17 55.54 1:12.20
Combined First round 35 1:00.25   1:10.15   1:00.25 1:14.28 1:07.25 1:08.92 1:20.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:44.54   1:48.45   1:44.54 1:48.99 2:00.54 1:51.56 1:44.81
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:16.80   1:38.78   1:16.80 2:10.06 1:42.26 1:38.48 1:35.59
Pyraminx Final 5 3.09   4.47   4.48 3.93 4.99 3.09 5.43
First round 5 4.25   4.59   4.27 5.23 4.28 4.25 6.91
Skewb Final 29 10.94   14.04   11.11 DNF 13.45 17.57 10.94
First round 34 8.90   15.18   16.41 17.67 26.51 11.47 8.90
Ben De Laet    Belgium
Ben De Laet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 51 10.89   24.14   26.23 DNF 10.89 17.06 29.14
Ben R.J. Dictus    Belgium
Ben R.J. Dictus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 43.39   1:00.89   1:28.86 1:05.57 1:05.09 52.01 43.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.74   13.42   46.82 13.64 11.89 14.74 8.74
Björn Kleipool    Netherlands
Björn Kleipool
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 29.24   42.88   39.77 44.96 46.67 43.90 29.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.38   12.76   20.90 9.45 17.89 7.38 10.94
Carlijn Vink    Netherlands
Carlijn Vink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 21.47   26.26   21.47 27.08 25.89 25.80 28.52
First round 57 20.71   28.14   30.74 30.61 24.54 29.26 20.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.88   12.35   22.44 15.41 10.34 5.88 11.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:41.75     1:41.75 1:44.82
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 49 8.12   23.86   22.72 8.12 25.80 23.05 29.69
Chloé Demuynck    France
Chloé Demuynck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.25   12.12   12.04 11.25 12.29 13.05 12.04
First round 20 12.08   13.15   13.99 12.08 13.44 13.24 12.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.83   4.24   4.44 3.83 3.86 4.43 5.72
First round 9 3.44   3.97   3.95 3.44 4.28 5.99 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 53.33   57.20   59.42 54.37 57.81 1:00.29 53.33
Combined First round 16 46.72   54.45   55.83 46.72 51.82 55.70 59.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.13   21.79   20.70 20.13 22.20 22.48 30.91
Combined First round 12 17.88   21.64   22.39 23.33 17.88 19.19 23.64
Clim Smulders    Netherlands
Clim Smulders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 53.61   1:03.65   53.61 59.63 1:14.52 1:01.03 1:10.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 9.45   12.32   14.38 14.17 9.57 9.45 13.21
First round 56 7.63   10.21   9.28 10.92 10.83 7.63 10.53
Colin Chan    Netherlands
Colin Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 33.36   41.49   38.93 DNF 46.90 38.63 33.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 6.83   9.85   11.87 6.83 9.52 15.38 8.16
First round 51 5.56   8.29   8.26 7.93 17.99 5.56 8.67
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.36   10.18   13.99 9.71 11.06 9.77 9.36
Second round 9 9.96   10.93   10.43 11.07 9.96 11.57 11.28
First round 5 9.00   10.18   9.65 11.63 9.26 9.00 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.02   3.71   3.02 3.61 3.12 4.84 4.41
First round 7 3.07   3.89   6.19 3.07 4.59 3.35 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.92   43.38   44.28 41.62 35.92 44.48 44.25
Combined First round 3 37.73   38.43   38.52 37.73 37.73 44.05 39.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:20.12   1:28.48   1:33.09 1:20.12 1:26.12 1:27.03 1:32.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:11.81   3:29.65   3:56.53 3:20.61 3:11.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:47.45   5:25.92   5:38.57 4:47.45 5:51.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:19.94   DNF   DNF 2:19.94 2:38.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.83   16.62   10.83 17.34 15.00 22.25 17.52
Combined First round 5 15.48   17.63   18.96 17.78 15.48 17.96 17.16
Rubik's Clock Final 11 16.48   19.19   DNF 17.99 19.72 16.48 19.87
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:14.20   1:25.45   1:36.15 1:26.92 1:27.40 1:22.03 1:14.20
Pyraminx Final 11 5.17   6.84   5.98 7.60 6.95 5.17 10.21
First round 11 4.79   6.75   6.33 7.96 4.79 5.96 8.83
Skewb Final 3 4.37   4.81   4.65 4.37 4.47 5.31 6.98
First round 8 3.77   5.70   6.95 8.25 4.42 3.77 5.74
Square-1 Final 11 20.52   24.80   28.52 20.52 23.32 24.01 27.07
Combined First round 9 19.19   24.36   28.72 34.38 21.47 22.88 19.19
Daniël Kassab    Netherlands
Daniël Kassab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.09   11.76   11.70 11.00 12.57 12.80 10.09
First round 14 11.02   12.31   14.23 12.02 11.31 13.60 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.20   3.99   4.27 4.07 4.04 3.87 3.20
First round 20 3.49   4.80   6.14 4.75 11.30 3.51 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.83   45.87   45.74 45.57 42.83 46.29 49.46
Combined First round 11 38.68   47.54   38.68 48.04 47.72 46.86 59.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:16.04   1:26.84   1:30.74 1:28.92 1:16.04 1:23.74 1:27.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:33.58   2:51.16   3:12.50 2:33.58 2:47.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:53.76   5:15.93   5:43.26 5:10.77 4:53.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.94   24.75   22.94 24.43 25.22 31.19 24.60
Combined First round 16 16.92   23.90   41.64 16.92 24.01 22.11 25.58
Rubik's Clock Final 16 23.64   27.39   DNF 29.90 26.74 25.53 23.64
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:42.22   1:47.01   1:51.17 1:59.66 1:44.89 1:42.22 1:44.96
Pyraminx Final 2 2.83   3.53   3.75 3.78 3.92 3.06 2.83
First round 2 3.05   3.91   4.99 4.48 3.05 3.85 3.41
Skewb Final 14 6.35   7.96   7.49 9.31 6.35 8.05 8.34
First round 14 4.42   7.64   4.42 8.53 8.50 6.51 7.90
Square-1 Final 18 16.35   36.22   DNF 16.35 33.74 34.47 40.45
Combined First round 14 17.77   27.80   37.92 30.21 26.34 26.85 17.77
David Vos    Netherlands
David Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.39   12.26   12.57 13.79 12.45 11.75 11.39
First round 9 9.79   10.88   11.58 10.54 11.20 9.79 10.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.05   5.67   5.55 4.05 4.17 7.28 7.55
First round 26 2.92   5.63   2.92 7.08 4.86 4.96 15.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.26   49.10   45.26 53.55 49.96 49.44 47.89
Combined First round 15 46.52   54.15   1:07.35 1:01.12 46.52 50.97 50.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:17.87   1:33.89   1:33.72 1:40.11 1:45.03 1:27.83 1:17.87
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:34.09     2:40.67 2:34.09
Dennis Eijkel    Netherlands
Dennis Eijkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.82   15.63   17.64 15.90 11.82 14.36 16.64
First round 34 14.17   14.97   15.76 22.97 14.17 14.32 14.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.82   5.46   5.54 5.00 7.75 5.84 4.82
First round 52 6.94   8.46   7.59 9.17 13.86 8.63 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 55.28   1:00.25   1:04.38 1:02.70 57.99 1:00.07 55.28
Combined First round 33 55.72   1:06.59   55.72 1:10.01 1:02.63 1:10.53 1:07.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 24.14   44.94   59.34 DNF 24.14 34.62 40.86
Combined First round 35 39.46   44.18   40.12 43.93 39.46 1:10.84 48.49
Douwe Besseling    Netherlands
Douwe Besseling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 25.86   27.81   28.73 33.29 26.59 25.86 28.12
First round 56 26.00   27.87   30.44 28.57 28.60 26.45 26.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.97   14.45   8.97 9.25 19.57 16.80 17.30
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 56 17.21   DNF   DNF 17.21 DNF 20.50 29.12
Skewb First round 41 17.39   26.61   31.33 22.07 26.43 17.39 32.88
Elias Malomgré    Belgium
Elias Malomgré
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:31.04     4:31.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:48.79     6:48.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 4:11.29   DNF   DNF 4:11.29 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 6 7.92   NR 11.41   7.92 11.90 12.33 10.01 12.48
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 30 4.98   10.45   6.49 21.98 14.61 4.98 10.24
First round 8 5.58   5.81   5.86 5.72 9.09 5.84 5.58
Skewb Final 4 3.76   5.10   5.53 5.86 6.55 3.92 3.76
First round 1 2.71   3.85   NR 3.45 4.90 3.66 2.71 4.43
Square-1 Final 7 20.24   21.70   25.67 20.24 21.93 21.59 21.57
Combined First round 10 15.63   24.66   23.25 15.63 34.57 52.82 16.17
Emmanuel Tekle    Netherlands
Emmanuel Tekle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 55 11.13   32.71   DNF 22.95 27.61 11.13 47.57
Erik Klaassen    Netherlands
Erik Klaassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 50.45   57.18   1:04.97 54.97 50.45 1:02.07 54.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 15.11   23.24   29.10 18.76 29.65 21.87 15.11
Erik Tjong Kim Sang    Netherlands
Erik Tjong Kim Sang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 35.94   52.10   2:01.51 51.79 35.94 48.77 55.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:17.06     2:17.06 DNF
Floris Naber    Netherlands
Floris Naber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.20   14.72   14.28 18.14 14.61 14.20 15.26
First round 31 13.28   14.61   13.28 14.43 16.07 16.60 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 2.80   5.19   3.11 2.80 7.12 6.67 5.80
First round 41 4.23   7.19   5.73 DNF 5.69 10.16 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 55.57   59.35   58.72 1:00.13 59.21 55.57 1:12.42
Combined First round 24 46.65   59.23   46.65 59.17 1:05.17 1:00.32 58.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:56.75   2:00.16   2:05.00 2:26.99 1:58.28 1:56.75 1:57.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:53.62     5:53.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 31.93   35.67   37.11 34.61 31.93 35.94 36.46
Combined First round 28 31.38   34.35   36.62 35.41 35.74 31.38 31.90
Georges Ataya    USA
Georges Ataya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 18.07   18.79   18.07 18.13 18.93 20.40 19.32
First round 48 12.52   19.37   21.71 18.28 18.11 21.98 12.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.84   11.45   14.66 12.09 11.28 7.84 10.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 36.92   51.37   DNF 42.83 36.92 55.13 56.16
Hannah Claus    Belgium
Hannah Claus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 53.50   1:02.11   1:06.91 1:02.34 57.09 1:08.22 53.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 17.57   24.60   20.96 17.57 24.76 36.06 28.08
Hanneke Rijks    Netherlands
Hanneke Rijks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 39.46   46.39   46.41 39.46 48.83 50.34 43.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 12.23   13.19   13.33 12.23 12.44 13.81 16.22
Hans Bennis    Netherlands
Hans Bennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 55.14   1:04.54   1:00.04 55.14 DNF 1:00.75 1:12.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 12.92   18.93   18.81 DNF 23.72 12.92 14.27
Ignas Schaaf    Netherlands
Ignas Schaaf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 26.10   27.84   27.19 28.82 26.10 29.59 27.52
First round 59 24.29   29.75   30.81 26.93 24.29 DNF 31.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 2.97   4.92   2.97 5.43 5.84 5.58 3.76
First round 44 5.63   7.57   10.22 7.72 8.59 6.40 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 57.38     57.38 DNF
Ivan Chan    Netherlands
Ivan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 19.35   22.17   19.35 DNF 22.96 22.18 21.38
First round 54 21.15   23.71   26.13 21.15 22.52 22.49 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 6.65   7.70   9.81 8.90 7.50 6.65 6.70
First round 58 7.90   10.56   14.26 7.90 7.92 12.82 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.85   11.91   12.24 12.07 11.41 10.85 12.85
First round 11 9.54   11.43   12.11 9.54 12.05 12.63 10.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.69   4.49   2.69 5.72 2.84 5.35 5.29
First round 6 1.97   3.58   5.72 1.97 4.24 2.77 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.78   42.51   48.39 38.78 39.99 45.45 42.09
Combined First round 8 39.23   42.94   43.78 44.20 39.23 40.83 52.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:16.98   1:23.34   1:16.98 1:25.18 1:24.09 1:27.44 1:20.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:26.03   2:31.77   2:26.03 2:36.71 2:32.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:17.99   3:30.17   3:36.72 3:35.80 3:17.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:13.32   1:18.09   1:23.65 1:17.29 1:13.32
First round 2 1:13.32   DNF   1:49.94 DNF 1:13.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.71   18.68   17.71 17.85 24.28 19.59 18.59
Combined First round 7 14.38   18.21   22.29 16.29 16.45 14.38 21.89
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.75   7.05   NR 7.28 7.08 7.37 6.75 6.80
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:02.47   1:06.72   1:02.47 1:12.87 1:09.75 1:04.36 1:06.04
Pyraminx Final 6 2.99   4.66   5.89 5.44 4.16 4.39 2.99
First round 3 3.44   4.04   3.44 4.34 4.32 3.56 4.23
Skewb Final 7 4.45   6.10   4.45 4.66 8.39 5.62 8.03
First round 6 4.09   5.21   5.62 6.07 4.09 4.18 5.84
Square-1 Final 4 12.21   18.60   32.97 16.78 12.21 22.46 16.57
Combined First round 4 15.73   17.39   16.84 17.13 15.73 18.20 18.85
Jan van Dorst    Netherlands
Jan van Dorst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.26   15.66   16.03 18.26 14.49 14.26 16.47
First round 38 15.08   16.37   18.60 15.82 15.08 16.50 16.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.40   4.70   6.33 5.07 4.50 4.54 4.40
First round 14 2.58   4.40   6.49 3.85 4.27 2.58 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:02.80   1:10.43   1:13.50 1:11.76 1:02.80 1:06.02 DNF
Combined First round 30 58.04   1:04.17   1:03.91 59.33 58.04 1:09.27 1:39.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:57.55   2:08.40   2:07.64 2:03.35 2:14.20 1:57.55 2:14.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:16.03     5:16.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:42.06     6:42.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 3:56.59   DNF   DNF 3:56.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 25.12   28.10   29.43 DNF 25.12 29.06 25.81
Combined First round 21 27.24   29.66   30.74 32.08 29.26 27.24 28.97
Rubik's Clock Final 10 16.55   19.05   18.70 18.27 16.55 23.01 20.19
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:29.48     2:32.99 2:29.48
Pyraminx Final 9 3.17   6.54   4.77 6.58 8.27 3.17 8.47
First round 10 5.59   6.60   5.94 5.59 DNF 7.07 6.78
Skewb Final 19 7.61   9.10   7.61 9.75 9.96 9.94 7.62
First round 17 5.54   7.81   5.54 10.32 8.82 7.33 7.28
Square-1 Final 23 31.61   44.14   47.20 52.89 31.61 32.33 DNF
Combined First round 19 25.91   33.34   36.02 39.87 25.91 28.49 35.52
Jefta Koop    Netherlands
Jefta Koop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 53.11   1:03.05   58.37 1:21.95 1:05.04 53.11 1:05.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 20.66   24.70   20.66 DNF 20.71 21.92 31.47
Jeremy Geels    Netherlands
Jeremy Geels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.44   14.24   14.50 13.64 17.43 14.59 13.44
First round 26 12.49   13.77   13.48 14.35 14.38 13.49 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 2.90   5.40   6.15 15.69 5.17 4.87 2.90
First round 18 4.15   4.60   5.10 4.16 4.53 6.64 4.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.10   16.67   13.10 16.51 17.22 19.64 16.28
Combined First round 9 17.20   18.53   18.74 17.20 19.62 25.23 17.23
Pyraminx Final 42 8.19   13.23   8.19 18.60 12.48 15.16 12.06
First round 40 9.73   13.68   11.26 33.06 14.73 15.05 9.73
Skewb Final 34 12.93   16.03   12.93 15.27 16.72 20.57 16.09
First round 33 10.38   14.64   10.38 13.36 13.33 17.24 18.75
Jesse Nesselaar    Netherlands
Jesse Nesselaar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 31.66   34.35   32.66 31.66 35.73 34.65 46.03
First round 61 26.76   29.91   33.99 29.28 28.46 32.00 26.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 11.10   13.87   11.89 11.10 14.59 15.12 17.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:12.66     2:12.66 2:21.01
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 18.70   21.33   30.48 23.04 19.18 21.78 18.70
First round 53 19.03   21.97   24.08 20.67 24.49 19.03 21.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 5.06   7.08   5.06 7.12 6.88 8.62 7.25
First round 43 6.47   7.26   7.43 7.05 6.47 7.31 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 1:06.43   1:13.35   1:08.94 1:14.68 1:16.42 1:06.43 1:17.86
Combined First round 41 1:14.99     1:14.99 1:16.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 3:13.96     3:18.82 3:13.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:12.81     1:16.20 1:12.81
Rubik's Clock Final 7 11.27   14.53   11.27 14.27 29.57 11.49 17.82
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:54.03     DNF 2:54.03
Pyraminx Final 37 10.36   12.36   13.71 10.36 10.64 12.74 16.85
First round 33 8.76   12.06   8.76 12.76 13.13 10.28 20.03
Skewb First round 43 23.11   29.20   23.11 31.14 29.52 26.95 40.93
Jiahao Ma    Netherlands
Jiahao Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.60   17.50   20.53 13.60 14.35 17.63 20.51
First round 35 14.42   15.47   14.64 15.44 14.42 16.33 16.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 4.97   8.09   5.68 11.02 7.71 10.87 4.97
First round 47 4.35   7.82   6.36 9.36 7.74 15.97 4.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 34.45   38.11   37.95 38.40 37.98 45.56 34.45
Combined First round 29 31.68   35.36   32.59 31.68 32.69 44.02 40.80
Skewb Final 17 7.76   8.85   7.85 9.49 9.21 12.26 7.76
First round 19 7.70   8.69   7.98 9.52 7.70 10.40 8.56
Jordan van Veen    Netherlands
Jordan van Veen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 25.67   29.21   30.33 43.74 29.23 25.67 28.06
First round 58 23.93   29.53   45.98 27.02 32.44 29.12 23.93
Justin Renders    Netherlands
Justin Renders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 53 25.86   30.04   28.53 30.21 31.37 25.86 54.21
Skewb First round 46 36.17   DNF   DNF 54.85 DNF 50.16 36.17
Kasper Koster    Netherlands
Kasper Koster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.93   14.20   12.93 13.84 14.75 14.01 18.04
First round 24 11.00   13.60   17.79 14.76 14.30 11.00 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.53   5.70   5.34 6.22 6.40 5.54 4.53
First round 33 5.58   5.92   5.91 6.59 5.66 5.58 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:26.41     1:35.17 1:26.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:00.42   2:11.42   2:09.58 2:43.24 2:14.58 2:10.09 2:00.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 41.30   52.08   41.30 52.80 59.47 DNF 43.97
Kelian Zhang    Netherlands
Kelian Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 27 7.12   9.70   7.12 9.65 7.83 11.63 29.21
First round 42 6.43   14.65   6.43 15.79 13.23 14.94 15.98
Skewb Final 31 10.75   14.18   16.47 13.40 13.93 15.22 10.75
First round 30 12.55   13.82   15.36 14.69 13.69 12.55 13.08
Koen van den Berg    Netherlands
Koen van den Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.88   17.50   15.88 16.28 17.26 18.97 19.51
First round 51 16.29   20.49   19.78 18.70 16.29 22.99 23.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.40   5.99   7.50 4.40 5.99 4.49 DNF
First round 31 4.31   5.82   5.62 4.75 7.17 7.09 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:22.44     1:22.44 1:39.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 38.76   44.68   44.38 43.08 38.76 53.12 46.58
Combined First round 32 33.75   40.37   50.07 37.90 44.37 33.75 38.85
Rubik's Clock Final 13 15.71   23.99   15.71 24.20 21.95 25.82 DNF
Pyraminx Final 40 6.78   13.06   20.51 6.78 9.98 15.48 13.72
First round 31 8.98   10.77   12.18 8.98 10.40 11.28 10.63
Skewb Final 15 6.32   8.20   9.14 6.97 10.77 6.32 8.49
First round 7 4.41   5.55   7.00 6.32 4.41 4.79 5.54
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Kylian Wieringa    Netherlands
Kylian Wieringa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 54.05   1:05.88   1:05.29 54.05 1:13.13 1:01.50 1:10.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.53   15.95   14.38 18.59 22.56 11.53 14.89
Pyraminx First round 43 13.43   15.24   13.43 15.72 15.56 15.66 14.49
Skewb First round 42 21.70   27.94   23.61 21.70 27.97 35.97 32.23
Lars Kuijpers    Netherlands
Lars Kuijpers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.66   19.53   19.75 15.66 19.64 19.66 19.29
First round 46 16.60   19.04   19.76 22.96 18.74 16.60 18.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 4.47   6.70   6.98 4.47 7.68 9.10 5.43
First round 46 4.68   7.76   5.82 4.68 DNF 9.68 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:18.30     1:19.70 1:18.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:57.82   2:11.25   2:16.75 2:24.83 1:57.82 2:07.01 2:09.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:32.24     4:32.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 7:30.89     7:30.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 32.71   56.54   1:29.80 40.94 DNF 38.88 32.71
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.76   10.40   9.30 11.89 17.77 7.76 10.01
Pyraminx Final 31 6.76   10.50   6.76 11.64 10.20 9.66 16.77
First round 35 5.88   12.48   13.32 10.56 5.88 DNF 13.55
Skewb Final 27 11.22   13.76   13.74 17.29 12.77 14.78 11.22
First round 21 8.19   8.88   8.34 9.27 10.00 9.02 8.19
Square-1 Combined First round 25 46.94   1:02.67   46.94 49.86 1:14.76 1:03.38 1:15.50
Leo Bora Bozkir    Turkey
Leo Bora Bozkir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 15 5.99   7.63   9.78 6.77 11.40 5.99 6.33
First round 17 5.02   8.11   6.03 5.02 7.74 DNF 10.56
Square-1 Final 10 19.33   23.25   19.33 21.69 24.75 23.31 27.30
Combined First round 12 16.76   25.72   21.54 16.76 29.57 26.54 29.07
Levi Oud    Netherlands
Levi Oud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.87   13.26   12.20 13.74 13.85 10.87 14.17
First round 21 10.14   13.22   13.27 14.69 13.39 10.14 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.04   5.80   5.91 6.13 4.04 5.37 7.12
First round 12 3.71   4.30   3.84 3.81 3.71 DNF 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 55.34   1:05.78   1:18.45 55.34 59.20 59.70 DNF
Combined First round 29 54.28   1:02.57   56.48 1:07.98 54.28 1:10.05 1:03.24
Levi Schutte    Netherlands
Levi Schutte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 25.10   32.78   55.58 29.30 37.34 25.10 31.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 12.88   14.14   13.53 26.88 12.88 14.21 14.69
Pyraminx First round 52 15.46   28.46   15.46 DNF 21.62 16.94 46.83
Skewb First round 39 13.60   18.33   22.05 16.84 13.60 16.11 25.82
Lisa Rengers    Netherlands
Lisa Rengers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:26.51   1:34.58   1:31.70 1:26.51 1:39.15 1:40.24 1:32.90
Pyraminx Final 28 6.68   9.83   7.01 6.68 11.03 11.45 18.65
First round 25 8.01   9.24   8.01 9.23 16.16 8.04 10.46
Skewb Final 6 4.72   5.70   5.45 4.72 5.07 6.59 7.01
First round 5 4.07   4.85   4.25 5.06 5.24 4.07 7.06
Square-1 Final 12 19.18   25.90   22.85 23.34 45.93 19.18 31.52
Combined First round 11 22.44   25.52   28.65 23.71 29.35 24.19 22.44
Louis Fertier    France
Louis Fertier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.99   11.94   12.55 10.12 15.18 13.16 9.99
Second round 11 10.12   11.53   11.33 12.41 11.21 10.12 12.04
First round 6 9.38   10.30   9.38 11.58 9.68 11.62 9.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 1.90   7.56   12.56 1.90 DNF 5.61 4.50
First round 10 2.21   4.18   3.98 2.21 4.61 4.71 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.13   35.33   41.45 29.13 32.69 37.30 36.00
Combined First round 4 32.58   38.61   44.72 40.32 37.93 37.59 32.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:05.32   1:12.90   1:19.89 1:14.98 1:05.32 1:16.31 1:07.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.80   19.00   20.64 24.00 18.20 15.80 18.17
Combined First round 11 20.47   20.99   21.29 25.50 20.55 21.13 20.47
Luca Stalpers    Netherlands
Luca Stalpers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.48   16.29   13.48 16.97 14.28 17.62 23.56
First round 36 13.99   15.68   15.93 16.90 14.20 17.42 13.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.82   4.32   4.23 4.83 3.82 3.90 5.66
First round 24 3.97   5.53   6.69 3.97 5.67 5.66 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 53.15   56.14   53.15 56.75 57.43 54.25 1:02.79
Combined First round 21 52.22   57.63   DNF 53.17 55.58 52.22 1:04.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:39.42   1:53.50   1:51.05 1:39.42 2:01.29 1:49.68 1:59.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:31.20   3:54.25   3:31.20 4:30.81 3:40.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:01.71     6:01.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 3:46.39   DNF   DNF DNF 3:46.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 23.18   27.49   32.13 23.18 25.21 29.24 28.01
Combined First round 18 21.65   27.75   29.28 30.05 29.35 24.63 21.65
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:31.10   1:54.92   1:59.09 2:00.09 1:48.08 1:31.10 1:57.58
Pyraminx Final 20 6.67   8.42   6.67 7.51 11.66 7.90 9.85
First round 26 8.28   9.74   9.38 9.08 8.28 12.44 10.75
Skewb Final 18 6.15   8.94   8.89 8.54 11.24 6.15 9.39
First round 9 4.59   5.95   5.32 8.44 5.04 4.59 7.49
Square-1 Final 14 15.81   28.54   23.21 32.53 45.24 15.81 29.88
Combined First round 13 18.16   26.90   54.63 21.57 28.71 30.42 18.16
Luuk Mellegers    Netherlands
Luuk Mellegers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.72   16.73   18.45 17.52 12.72 16.40 16.28
First round 22 12.61   13.26   12.61 14.29 17.80 12.75 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.20   5.12   6.59 4.98 4.20 4.56 5.83
First round 30 5.00   5.80   5.14 6.91 5.00 7.32 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 50.57   1:02.74   50.57 1:00.44 DNF 57.86 1:09.91
Combined First round 31 59.14   1:05.00   1:14.80 59.14 1:00.93 1:05.35 1:08.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:48.43   2:03.76   2:01.74 1:48.43 2:12.22 2:06.23 2:03.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 28.30   34.67   36.09 34.29 33.64 36.79 28.30
Combined First round 25 25.72   31.90   36.57 25.72 25.80 38.45 33.34
Maksim Chen    Netherlands
Maksim Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.27   16.47   14.90 16.53 17.99 14.27 23.04
First round 30 13.09   14.55   18.55 14.17 13.89 13.09 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.13   4.62   4.30 4.89 4.67 5.13 4.13
First round 21 3.61   5.12   4.80 3.61 6.60 4.29 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 47.48   54.41   54.91 54.99 1:12.19 53.33 47.48
Combined First round 22 51.49   58.21   51.49 59.37 59.17 1:13.77 56.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:52.98   DNF   3:52.98 4:25.85 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:44.80     2:50.59 2:44.80
Pyraminx Final 16 4.87   7.76   5.87 12.61 9.39 4.87 8.02
First round 15 4.99   7.64   5.39 4.99 11.19 9.65 7.89
Skewb Final 16 6.92   8.20   10.21 6.92 11.34 7.43 6.97
First round 16 5.97   7.78   5.97 7.72 9.63 7.33 8.28
Square-1 Final 17 27.28   31.89   27.28 34.80 31.83 35.96 29.05
Combined First round 16 18.73   28.81   22.83 18.73 29.92 33.69 34.91
Manu Vereecken    Belgium
Manu Vereecken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.30   15.41   12.92 15.49 19.53 17.83 11.30
First round 33 13.34   14.81   16.81 16.91 14.05 13.34 13.57
Marc Tol    Netherlands
Marc Tol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.88   16.46   13.88 18.51 19.59 14.42 16.44
First round 39 13.87   16.89   19.08 14.39 18.77 17.50 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 5.60   6.42   6.18 6.31 14.03 5.60 6.77
First round 28 4.71   5.71   5.41 6.78 4.71 9.46 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 46.87   53.86   1:00.41 46.87 53.19 55.35 53.05
Combined First round 20 51.19   57.35   53.60 1:04.57 1:01.02 51.19 57.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:51.47   2:05.83   2:17.29 1:51.47 1:59.71 2:00.48 2:20.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 57.48     57.48 1:17.96
Mark Bennis    Netherlands
Mark Bennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.45   13.86   13.66 16.82 14.89 13.04 12.45
First round 19 10.91   12.82   15.48 15.25 12.05 10.91 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.14   6.11   4.67 4.14 5.86 9.30 7.81
First round 25 3.41   5.56   6.94 5.26 5.26 3.41 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.79   49.11   45.27 55.09 47.32 54.74 44.79
Combined First round 17 52.23   54.63   52.23 55.80 53.33 54.75 57.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:45.45   1:49.89   1:51.54 1:45.45 1:50.26 2:01.46 1:47.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:45.60     6:45.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 5:55.64   DNF   DNF DNF 5:55.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 25.08   31.79   32.48 25.08 33.40 32.12 30.78
Combined First round 19 25.78   27.81   25.78 26.08 26.62 41.29 30.72
Rubik's Clock Final 17 24.32   27.57   25.50 25.98 31.23 24.32 31.57
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:25.64   1:38.53   1:42.72 1:42.22 1:25.64 1:30.66 1:48.73
Pyraminx Final 3 1.88   4.35   3.95 4.84 9.56 1.88 4.25
First round 7 3.97   5.38   3.97 4.52 5.67 5.95 6.83
Mats Antoine Leendert Ponte    Netherlands
Mats Antoine Leendert Ponte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:17.21   1:48.46   1:28.37 1:17.21 2:37.02 2:28.65 1:28.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 33.29   DNF   36.32 DNF 33.29 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 9.58   20.76   25.52 9.58 15.77 29.30 20.98
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.54   7.63   5.54 8.26 7.26 9.25 7.37
Second round 1 6.02   7.94   6.02 7.94 6.83 9.05 9.67
First round 1 5.94   8.04   8.62 8.52 9.63 6.97 5.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.53   3.70   1.53 4.76 3.09 3.34 4.67
First round 1 1.19   2.05   4.19 2.14 1.19 2.12 1.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.65   30.14   22.65 27.12 30.33 33.24 32.97
Combined First round 1 25.47   29.63   32.90 25.47 34.49 26.50 29.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 53.95   57.14   1:05.08 54.59 1:01.07 53.95 55.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:33.26   NR 1:47.79   NR 2:06.73 1:43.39 1:33.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:47.16   NR 2:48.95   NR 2:47.16 2:51.11 2:48.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.28   13.76   15.51 12.29 16.06 12.28 13.49
Combined First round 1 11.65   13.37   12.04 13.28 14.79 11.65 15.45
Megaminx Combined Final 2 49.58   54.30   54.39 55.49 53.02 56.61 49.58
Square-1 Final 3 13.53   18.25   28.97 18.69 20.86 13.53 15.20
Combined First round 7 15.03   20.30   43.96 15.03 21.15 22.10 17.66
Mats Wichgers    Netherlands
Mats Wichgers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 26.60   28.38   29.42 26.60 27.62 28.09 37.33
First round 64 20.75   31.35   33.92 28.46 20.75 32.63 32.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.70   6.30   5.12 4.70 7.87 7.20 6.58
First round 49 6.71   8.09   9.19 6.71 8.58 8.04 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 50 11.92   24.01   24.88 11.92 27.29 29.86 19.85
Skewb First round 45 25.74   40.21   50.24 25.74 37.26 37.29 46.07
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Mattheo de Wit    Netherlands
Mattheo de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:58.89   3:08.26   3:09.96 2:58.89 3:15.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:41.93   4:49.85   4:41.93 4:43.97 5:03.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.45   8.55   6.45 8.42 DNF 6.63 10.59
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:12.58   1:18.12   1:15.54 1:27.36 1:15.01 1:12.58 1:23.80
Pyraminx Final 7 3.00   4.72   5.53 4.75 3.89 3.00 8.80
First round 4 3.31   4.33   3.31 3.40 4.54 5.17 5.05
Skewb Final 1 2.95   3.28   2.95 3.94 3.08 3.39 3.37
First round 2 2.51   3.98   3.52 6.20 3.87 2.51 4.56
Square-1 Final 2 11.65   13.14   11.65 14.58 12.14 15.26 12.70
Combined First round 3 14.68   15.74   23.25 17.22 14.90 14.68 15.10
Matthias van Vliet    Netherlands
Matthias van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.39   19.75   21.10 20.72 15.39 19.60 18.93
First round 44 16.16   18.45   17.07 22.68 17.04 21.23 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 5.60   6.64   7.41 10.03 5.60 6.24 6.28
First round 38 5.67   6.52   6.34 6.13 8.25 5.67 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:04.77   1:15.92   1:04.77 1:15.95 1:19.56 1:24.73 1:12.26
Combined First round 36 1:00.07   1:13.58   1:19.22 1:09.94 1:00.07 1:21.08 1:11.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 29.88   1:00.29   29.88 44.12 DNF 1:12.07 1:04.69
Pyraminx Final 10 3.76   6.80   6.30 9.78 5.37 3.76 8.72
First round 9 4.39   6.31   6.33 10.58 5.63 4.39 6.97
Maxim Onushkin    Russia
Maxim Onushkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.12   16.50   19.66 15.22 17.31 16.96 14.12
First round 37 14.09   15.73   16.04 17.80 15.01 16.14 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 4.27   6.64   7.95 4.27 20.70 5.16 6.82
First round 22 3.46   5.15   4.89 3.46 5.81 5.11 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:09.11   1:16.64   1:09.11 1:26.90 1:18.51 1:19.88 1:11.52
Combined First round 39 1:14.87     1:14.87 1:22.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:58.68     3:01.37 2:58.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 44.19   54.35   DNF 44.19 1:06.35 50.58 46.12
Rubik's Clock Final 19 20.22   30.43   20.22 DNF 30.02 29.38 31.90
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:09.12     2:09.12 2:29.28
Pyraminx Final 26 7.66   9.54   9.23 9.80 7.66 9.59 11.80
First round 34 7.93   12.30   8.49 17.10 7.93 20.45 11.32
Skewb Final 28 9.89   13.87   15.76 13.08 15.57 12.97 9.89
First round 31 10.96   13.98   10.96 15.49 12.48 18.49 13.97
Square-1 Final 22 24.63   42.97   24.63 50.74 33.29 44.88 53.16
Combined First round 22 30.77   38.84   46.44 36.83 33.24 30.77 47.09
Metin Karagus    Netherlands
Metin Karagus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 12.49   16.04   18.48 12.49 13.53 16.12 19.61
Skewb First round 38 13.63   17.25   17.32 13.63 26.16 15.41 19.02
Michael Fung    Netherlands
Michael Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.41   18.03   14.41 18.57 19.26 17.66 17.86
First round 43 15.99   17.66   22.22 16.36 17.85 18.78 15.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 4.35   6.32   4.35 6.85 7.20 5.09 7.02
First round 40 5.90   6.83   5.90 5.92 16.79 6.98 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:00.84   1:10.89   1:23.38 1:03.95 1:05.34 1:00.84 DNF
Combined First round 27 56.78   1:01.62   56.78 1:11.22 1:06.21 1:00.88 57.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:33.38   1:44.55   1:36.32 1:55.74 1:33.38 1:48.44 1:48.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:19.79   3:31.91   3:19.79 3:39.56 3:36.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:15.22   5:16.94   5:15.22 5:16.86 5:18.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 3:42.12   DNF   3:42.12 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 37.93   49.41   54.16 37.93 50.79 45.12 52.32
Combined First round 38 40.88   50.17   56.58 40.88 46.33 47.61 1:06.60
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:13.72     2:34.84 2:13.72
Pyraminx First round 54 19.00   30.31   37.26 28.38 28.66 33.88 19.00
Skewb First round 40 11.38   25.49   DNF 19.08 30.61 26.79 11.38
Square-1 Final 15 24.84   28.54   32.19 31.90 24.84 28.29 25.42
Combined First round 18 29.85   33.30   32.53 33.15 34.22 34.49 29.85
Midas Kiebert    Netherlands
Midas Kiebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.44   12.48   14.27 12.54 10.44 10.62 14.46
First round 13 11.27   12.05   11.27 13.61 11.49 11.60 13.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.71   3.99   3.71 4.13 3.87 3.98 5.75
First round 11 3.07   4.30   3.42 3.07 5.10 5.97 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 43.62   52.62   43.62 54.85 1:00.85 50.90 52.10
Combined First round 13 48.86   52.42   48.86 1:03.69 50.05 54.72 52.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:35.11   1:38.72   1:35.40 1:38.38 1:57.25 1:42.38 1:35.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:06.98   DNF   4:06.98 DNS DNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:24.44   6:12.24   5:24.44 7:16.31 5:55.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 4:38.49   5:11.40   4:38.49 5:03.16 5:52.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.35   20.85   27.20 20.80 19.81 21.95 18.35
Combined First round 15 17.56   23.04   25.03 17.56 27.56 20.91 23.19
Rubik's Clock Final 15 18.23   25.57   20.23 DNF 35.05 18.23 21.44
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:15.75   1:24.85   1:41.68 1:31.61 1:20.52 1:22.43 1:15.75
Pyraminx Final 17 3.73   7.79   8.80 8.61 8.87 3.73 5.97
First round 16 5.52   7.76   10.85 8.26 5.52 6.21 8.81
Skewb Final 2 4.19   4.79   4.52 4.73 4.19 7.00 5.11
First round 3 2.96   4.07   7.09 4.04 3.82 2.96 4.34
Square-1 Combined First round 28 1:03.44     1:03.44 DNF
Mika Smulders    Netherlands
Mika Smulders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.38   8.58   8.72 8.48 12.43 8.54 8.38
Second round 3 6.68   8.91   6.68 8.73 10.44 8.98 9.02
First round 2 7.87   8.37   8.88 7.87 7.88 8.34 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.85   2.55   3.63 2.18 2.30 3.18 1.85
First round 4 2.26   3.30   2.28 4.21 5.50 2.26 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.88   41.39   47.89 DNF 37.66 32.88 38.63
Combined First round 7 37.79   41.32   42.56 53.97 38.86 42.55 37.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:13.43   2:16.86   2:15.04 2:38.79 2:13.43 2:18.30 2:17.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.01   17.72   16.59 19.58 14.01 20.78 17.00
Combined First round 10 17.21   18.97   18.15 20.77 18.00 17.21 20.92
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:46.52     2:46.52 DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 4.85   7.52   8.70 10.17 8.67 4.85 5.20
First round 20 6.79   8.37   10.42 6.79 7.45 7.24 10.96
Skewb Final 33 9.10   15.83   9.10 15.62 12.24 DNF 19.63
First round 27 7.94   11.62   11.29 11.86 7.94 22.56 11.71
Square-1 Final 20 32.16   39.14   32.16 35.64 39.92 41.86 42.35
Combined First round 20 24.18   33.36   24.18 35.56 40.02 24.51 59.19
Milan Struyf    Belgium
Milan Struyf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.89   13.03   13.80 DNF 13.96 9.89 11.33
Second round 8 9.60   10.56   10.17 9.60 10.59 11.64 10.91
First round 8 8.61   10.42   10.68 10.74 8.61 11.51 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 52.39   57.55   1:09.62 58.52 58.03 52.39 56.09
Combined First round 26 48.00   1:00.64   48.00 58.63 2:29.22 58.31 1:04.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.58   21.27   19.58 22.39 21.87 20.86 21.08
Combined First round 14 20.25   22.82   27.33 22.79 20.25 20.97 24.69
Mira Engel    Netherlands
Mira Engel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 21.37   27.11   36.83 27.38 23.35 30.61 21.37
First round 55 21.70   27.76   21.70 45.46 34.61 24.07 24.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 6.56   7.84   6.79 8.71 6.56 13.52 8.03
First round 55 8.14   10.12   8.14 9.68 11.45 9.22 12.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:51.42     DNF 1:51.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:05.50     1:05.50 1:12.89
Pyraminx Final 34 7.44   11.79   17.58 7.64 7.44 10.15 23.97
First round 41 11.51   13.95   12.20 15.75 11.51 13.89 16.70
Skewb First round 44 26.67   29.60   34.25 31.17 29.93 26.67 27.71
Moreno van Rooijen    Netherlands
Moreno van Rooijen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.30   18.63   17.30 18.47 21.00 18.52 18.91
First round 50 17.61   19.54   19.58 20.40 17.61 20.46 18.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.15   6.11   6.64 5.15 6.17 5.52 8.45
First round 23 4.85   5.44   5.40 5.02 6.43 4.85 5.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 30.32   31.12   30.37 32.60 30.32 34.18 30.39
Combined First round 27 27.25   33.08   34.90 27.25 30.45 39.87 33.90
Pyraminx Final 35 9.42   11.86   13.24 9.42 11.85 10.50 14.24
First round 36 9.73   12.56   11.85 9.73 12.86 12.98 17.03
Skewb Final 32 9.17   14.58   9.17 19.75 18.16 14.34 11.25
First round 28 8.68   13.14   18.95 13.11 8.68 12.99 13.32
Square-1 Combined First round 26 52.68     52.68 58.88
Naïm Chaara    Belgium
Naïm Chaara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.18   14.68   14.18 14.31 14.41 15.32 15.31
First round 29 13.79   14.51   13.79 14.09 15.73 14.47 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 2.42   4.93   2.42 5.13 5.80 4.51 5.16
First round 32 4.38   5.86   5.73 6.17 4.38 6.26 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 50.78   56.21   1:00.22 1:25.59 50.97 50.78 57.43
Combined First round 19 50.47   56.10   55.85 50.47 51.01 1:01.43 1:07.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 34.15   40.37   41.58 34.15 41.73 39.80 39.73
Combined First round 33 34.39   40.41   42.91 36.28 34.39 50.75 42.04
Nemo Tim de Klerk    Netherlands
Nemo Tim de Klerk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.21   35.91   41.06 35.75 37.34 34.63 30.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.60   13.27   10.74 7.60 26.33 15.70 13.36
Nikander van der Schee    Netherlands
Nikander van der Schee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 45.79   56.77   1:34.72 51.20 45.79 1:13.00 46.11
Olivier van Luijk    Netherlands
Olivier van Luijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.95   11.05   8.95 10.87 11.80 10.49 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.65   4.37   3.65 5.77 4.80 4.30 4.01
First round 6 3.12   5.38   3.18 3.12 8.32 5.86 7.09
Skewb Final 9 6.05   7.23   6.05 7.53 8.64 7.52 6.63
First round 13 5.20   7.56   7.81 8.59 7.49 5.20 7.37
Olivier Vos    Netherlands
Olivier Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.44   9.25   9.15 8.96 9.63 8.44 11.47
Second round 6 9.38   10.09   9.38 DNF 10.73 10.00 9.55
First round 10 9.09   11.27   9.09 11.96 11.50 11.99 10.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.60   4.71   3.99 4.82 3.60 5.33 5.92
First round 19 4.06   4.69   4.40 4.06 5.52 4.73 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.30   40.65   44.22 40.16 41.39 40.41 34.30
Combined First round 5 38.08   39.77   38.94 39.17 47.70 41.20 38.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:35.64   1:39.64   2:10.78 1:45.87 1:35.64 1:36.22 1:36.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:19.67   3:56.45   4:20.04 4:09.64 3:19.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:45.77   6:14.00   5:45.77 6:42.03 6:14.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 1:11.53   DNF   1:11.53 1:15.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.08   15.37   15.81 14.87 15.51 14.08 15.73
Combined First round 2 15.02   16.07   15.02 17.30 15.76 15.14 17.41
Rubik's Clock Final 9 15.01   17.22   15.01 16.24 DNF 17.41 18.00
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:24.60   1:40.77   1:54.58 1:41.19 1:38.16 1:24.60 1:42.95
Pyraminx Final 12 4.50   6.90   6.61 5.70 9.32 8.38 4.50
First round 13 5.72   7.19   7.28 5.76 9.84 5.72 8.52
Skewb Final 12 7.29   7.55   8.37 7.34 7.70 7.62 7.29
First round 18 3.47   8.19   10.07 8.33 3.47 6.17 12.82
Square-1 Final 8 18.40   21.86   18.40 22.55 30.65 18.42 24.62
Combined First round 8 19.16   22.43   19.66 19.16 24.83 27.30 22.80
Owen de Heer    Netherlands
Owen de Heer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.51   18.23   18.56 15.87 13.51 22.03 20.25
Combined First round 4 15.36   17.47   21.67 16.08 19.72 15.36 16.62
Pjotr Beerens    Netherlands
Pjotr Beerens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 22.33   37.64   22.33 38.51 38.64 37.63 36.79
First round 63 25.58   31.21   36.40 33.19 31.80 28.64 25.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 4.58   6.85   7.45 4.58 8.64 6.39 6.72
First round 53 6.98   8.93   14.37 7.99 8.51 6.98 10.29
Przemysław Piątek    Poland
Przemysław Piątek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:37.87   5:14.10   5:17.58 4:37.87 5:46.85
Quinten Andelhofs    Belgium
Quinten Andelhofs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.25   9.04   9.89 8.55 9.10 9.47 8.25
Second round 4 7.37   9.30   9.44 9.87 7.37 9.42 9.04
First round 4 8.38   9.59   10.49 8.38 8.38 10.99 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.88   3.57   3.50 3.11 4.19 2.88 4.10
First round 16 3.68   4.47   4.13 6.10 5.05 3.68 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.34   34.81   33.99 35.49 31.34 34.96 36.05
Combined First round 2 32.80   34.84   34.20 34.32 32.80 36.00 37.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:03.76   NR 1:07.76   NR 1:10.29 1:05.65 1:07.34 1:03.76 1:11.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:15.44   2:33.15   2:27.06 2:15.44 2:56.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:32.86   NR 3:49.66   4:02.68 3:32.86 3:53.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.55   19.35   19.71 20.22 18.12 21.67 16.55
Combined First round 8 16.48   18.27   24.40 20.25 16.48 17.44 17.12
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:52.53   2:09.18   2:26.19 1:56.83 2:09.13 2:21.57 1:52.53
Pyraminx Final 8 4.91   6.33   5.87 4.91 5.85 8.26 7.26
First round 21 5.96   8.44   5.96 9.17 10.38 8.21 7.93
Skewb Final 11 5.65   7.39   5.65 6.31 8.07 7.79 8.36
First round 12 5.67   6.33   5.67 8.05 5.98 6.31 6.69
Radu Făciu    Romania
Radu Făciu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.87   18.50   19.31 18.93 16.87 18.96 17.61
First round 45 15.50   18.64   17.67 19.49 27.59 15.50 18.76
Reinier Schippers    Netherlands
Reinier Schippers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.92   9.57   7.92 10.03 9.01 9.66 10.37
Second round 2 7.48   8.26   7.48 14.34 8.00 7.94 8.85
First round 3 7.71   8.62   9.89 7.84 7.71 8.12 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.97   4.97   6.09 5.38 4.66 3.97 4.88
First round 15 4.09   4.41   4.18 4.11 5.60 4.09 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.36   38.92   34.36 39.80 41.19 44.12 35.77
Combined First round 6 35.34   41.02   41.24 40.02 44.77 35.34 41.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:04.38   1:12.08   1:24.08 1:14.38 1:12.83 1:04.38 1:09.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:33.43   2:40.21   2:44.02 2:33.43 2:43.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.30   19.72   17.61 32.76 15.30 22.37 19.18
Combined First round 3 15.68   16.91   19.66 15.68 16.56 17.24 16.93
Megaminx Combined Final 3 53.85   57.98   1:08.79 53.85 1:02.58 54.31 57.06
René Rajtar    Netherlands
René Rajtar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 47.54   55.62   1:08.05 47.54 51.69 56.56 58.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.60   13.80   11.60 12.22 13.10 16.99 16.09
Rick Hamburger    Netherlands
Rick Hamburger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:00.25     2:00.25 2:08.87
Pyraminx Final 13 5.11   7.12   8.16 8.68 6.38 5.11 6.83
First round 12 6.30   7.04   7.67 6.73 6.71 6.30 7.92
Skewb Final 8 4.75   7.13   7.56 6.65 7.18 DNF 4.75
First round 10 4.75   6.06   6.17 6.03 6.97 4.75 5.99
Square-1 Final 5 16.45   18.90   DNF 18.22 21.85 16.63 16.45
Combined First round 2 14.41   14.87   14.82 14.70 15.09 14.41 16.11
Robert Antal    Netherlands
Robert Antal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.78   11.76   11.48 11.43 9.78 15.58 12.38
Second round 5 8.04   9.90   10.81 8.04 10.04 11.96 8.84
First round 7 9.75   10.31   10.96 9.94 11.85 10.02 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.86   3.93   3.48 2.86 3.93 4.38 4.74
First round 5 1.78   3.56   2.63 1.78 4.49 3.79 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 42.13   52.83   42.13 55.81 DNF 49.49 53.18
Combined First round 12 44.27   47.65   46.31 44.27 58.47 51.75 44.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:04.19   2:24.78   2:33.76 2:20.82 2:31.03 2:22.48 2:04.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.80   17.98   19.09 23.70 18.52 13.80 16.34
Combined First round 13 19.09   21.75   28.95 19.09 20.05 24.53 20.66
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:23.22   1:41.07   1:54.94 1:40.52 1:35.34 1:47.34 1:23.22
Pyraminx Final 25 6.19   9.25   6.19 8.83 8.71 10.20 10.24
First round 30 8.51   10.57   8.51 8.51 13.13 11.94 11.25
Skewb Final 25 9.31   13.42   12.90 14.52 9.31 18.62 12.84
First round 24 8.66   10.44   8.73 22.20 8.66 11.58 11.01
Robin Haak    Netherlands
Robin Haak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 27.52   31.66   31.37 35.28 27.52 28.33 40.81
First round 60 26.88   29.85   26.88 32.01 27.86 29.67 58.68
Pyraminx Final 33 9.08   11.37   10.99 9.08 15.85 13.20 9.91
First round 39 10.15   13.28   13.71 10.15 11.49 16.13 14.63
Robin Verstraten    Netherlands
Robin Verstraten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.10   15.00   14.94 12.10 17.70 14.88 15.17
First round 28 12.44   14.47   14.19 17.10 16.45 12.77 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.45   4.00   4.58 3.76 3.45 3.72 4.51
First round 2 2.27   2.97   2.95 2.27 2.55 4.66 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 55.54   1:04.64   1:04.86 55.54 1:10.11 1:13.63 58.95
Combined First round 25 56.87   1:00.42   1:02.06 1:00.20 1:03.22 59.01 56.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:00.85   2:15.54   2:27.61 2:14.00 2:00.85 2:05.00 3:21.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:36.96     4:36.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 7:18.83     7:18.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 27.59   30.88   27.96 27.59 33.39 36.27 31.30
Combined First round 23 23.48   30.17   30.03 31.92 29.31 31.16 23.48
Rubik's Clock Final 18 19.80   28.95   DNF 27.95 31.79 19.80 27.10
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:45.76     2:46.16 2:45.76
Pyraminx Final 1 2.39   3.23   2.90 3.80 3.42 2.39 3.38
First round 1 2.47   2.97   2.69 2.47 2.99 3.24 4.55
Skewb Final 10 6.54   7.30   6.54 7.60 6.99 7.32 7.76
First round 15 5.99   7.69   9.41 8.16 5.99 6.42 8.48
Square-1 Combined First round 24 38.03   43.20   44.50 41.15 43.94 38.03 46.95
Rodney van den Velden    Netherlands
Rodney van den Velden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.21   18.15   18.82 17.29 17.21 18.34 22.17
First round 41 12.91   17.39   19.00 21.80 12.91 13.31 19.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.21   6.35   5.41 7.12 6.52 5.21 10.26
First round 39 5.39   6.72   5.39 5.44 9.13 6.51 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:09.83   1:11.15   1:10.55 1:18.35 1:12.50 1:10.40 1:09.83
Combined First round 32 1:00.22   1:06.14   1:10.50 1:01.68 1:00.22 1:06.25 1:11.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 37.46   41.34   39.58 39.94 51.93 44.49 37.46
Combined First round 36 38.21   45.52   43.82 46.04 38.21 46.71 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 8 12.17   15.51   21.27 12.17 19.36 13.10 14.08
Pyraminx Final 41 8.94   13.07   16.65 19.40 11.67 8.94 10.88
First round 32 9.85   10.97   9.85 11.12 9.86 11.93 13.10
Skewb Final 21 9.81   10.24   10.26 9.81 10.38 16.10 10.07
First round 32 11.07   14.05   16.69 17.17 11.07 12.01 13.46
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.41   14.36   16.43 14.32 12.41 15.20 13.56
First round 16 11.41   12.69   12.26 13.12 19.58 12.68 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 6.65   7.42   8.48 6.81 11.99 6.65 6.96
First round 54 6.46   9.41   13.67 6.46 6.97 9.40 11.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 49.35   58.26   55.73 1:01.27 1:01.16 49.35 57.90
Combined First round 14 47.93   52.69   51.88 56.42 54.78 51.40 47.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:33.67   1:44.29   1:33.67 1:38.88 1:50.84 1:43.14 2:07.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 33.27   42.25   50.07 49.43 33.27 41.88 35.44
Combined First round 30 31.03   36.89   31.03 35.99 38.49 36.18 39.03
Rubik's Clock Final 12 21.13   23.09   23.12 22.79 23.37 DNF 21.13
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:41.06     2:41.06 2:56.86
Pyraminx Final 39 9.68   12.92   10.36 9.68 10.17 DNF 18.24
First round 29 8.43   10.41   9.60 8.43 11.92 9.97 11.67
Skewb First round 37 15.63   17.20   25.20 16.38 15.63 16.81 18.41
Ruud Abrahams    Netherlands
Ruud Abrahams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 46.83   53.73   51.85 53.48 46.83 55.87 58.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 7.57   12.46   7.57 11.31 13.00 13.07 21.19
First round 57 8.22   10.22   12.84 8.96 12.57 8.22 9.14
Sam Lambrechts    Belgium
Sam Lambrechts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 40.42   47.08   42.80 40.42 47.07 51.37 56.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 15.14   DNF   22.23 DNF 15.14 16.37 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 12.39   15.37   18.68 16.62 13.49 12.39 16.00
Sander Kaspers    Netherlands
Sander Kaspers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.96   16.73   16.27 17.89 13.96 25.39 16.04
First round 32 13.15   14.78   14.74 15.58 14.42 13.15 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 4.59   6.80   6.78 5.43 8.18 11.72 4.59
First round 37 5.69   6.47   6.47 12.26 6.97 5.97 5.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:56.56   DNF   DNF 1:56.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 48.32     48.32 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:29.81     2:45.87 2:29.81
Pyraminx First round 47 12.70   19.57   12.70 33.03 12.95 12.73 42.11
Seb van den Beemt    Netherlands
Seb van den Beemt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.82   13.06   13.45 12.90 15.33 12.84 11.82
First round 17 12.14   12.77   12.39 12.14 13.72 12.52 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 4.40   6.41   7.16 5.09 7.10 4.40 7.03
First round 27 4.31   5.69   7.35 4.79 4.31 6.83 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 48.33   51.05   50.09 51.96 1:00.38 48.33 51.11
Combined First round 23 52.02   58.32   52.02 57.34 DNF 54.97 1:02.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:44.77   1:49.19   1:48.21 1:44.77 1:52.44 1:48.54 1:50.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:55.42   4:20.59   4:16.79 4:49.56 3:55.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 7:28.17     7:28.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 18.52   27.66   29.67 25.83 18.52 35.41 27.47
Combined First round 20 19.40   28.96   34.30 31.85 24.23 19.40 30.79
Pyraminx Final 18 5.57   8.06   12.25 9.52 6.86 5.57 7.80
First round 19 6.62   8.32   6.62 11.76 7.63 7.44 9.88
Skewb Final 30 7.64   14.13   10.11 24.44 13.16 7.64 19.12
First round 23 8.60   9.97   8.60 9.97 10.61 13.75 9.33
Sem ten Cate    Netherlands
Sem ten Cate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 18.10   20.84   18.10 19.07 23.97 23.59 19.85
First round 49 18.24   19.52   19.46 18.67 18.24 20.42 23.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.59   5.37   5.69 5.37 DNF 5.06 4.59
First round 50 5.08   8.12   5.08 DNF 5.16 6.48 12.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:18.81     1:18.81 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:09.67   2:28.20   2:09.67 2:22.17 2:26.07 2:36.37 2:41.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 5:22.50     5:22.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 49.76     49.76 54.87
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:29.01     DNF 2:29.01
Pyraminx First round 46 12.71   16.70   26.31 16.80 12.71 14.73 18.56
Skewb First round 36 12.43   17.07   30.07 12.43 17.45 16.36 17.39
Square-1 Combined First round 27 54.30     54.30 DNF
Siebe den Breker    Netherlands
Siebe den Breker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 47.73   52.36   1:06.81 47.73 48.03 50.07 58.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 14.41   19.80   20.23 16.24 22.93 14.41 30.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Siem Broeder    Netherlands
Siem Broeder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.89   13.61   14.06 13.49 12.89 13.29 52.00
First round 25 12.93   13.72   16.70 13.67 13.58 13.92 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.33   5.01   3.33 5.34 6.36 5.48 4.20
First round 45 4.22   7.71   8.94 5.94 4.22 8.25 10.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 48.23   57.01   1:05.58 50.17 48.23 55.27 DNF
Combined First round 18 51.06   55.49   51.06 55.08 58.33 53.06 1:19.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:38.95   1:43.74   1:44.86 1:41.67 1:44.68 2:00.57 1:38.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 24.74   26.99   24.74 56.93 29.87 25.04 26.06
Combined First round 26 22.63   32.56   41.07 28.02 28.58 56.69 22.63
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:45.43   2:07.38   2:22.41 1:45.43 2:45.44 1:53.25 2:06.48
Pyraminx Final 22 6.44   8.52   6.44 6.80 DNF 7.76 11.00
First round 27 8.35   9.84   10.63 9.19 8.35 10.68 9.70
Square-1 Final 19 13.52   36.65   30.16 DNF 29.20 13.52 50.59
Combined First round 21 26.55   35.64   26.55 49.10 37.88 35.39 33.65
Sietse Averesch    Netherlands
Sietse Averesch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:43.58   4:08.22   3:43.58 4:23.03 4:18.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:11.07   5:56.96   5:11.07 6:20.96 6:18.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 22 47.85   DNF   DNF DNF 54.43 DNF 47.85
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:15.58     DNF 2:15.58
Pyraminx Final 36 7.45   11.94   10.47 11.52 7.45 16.65 13.83
First round 37 6.92   13.11   12.00 6.92 11.03 19.03 16.30
Skewb Final 26 10.26   13.62   10.26 14.83 11.21 16.99 14.83
First round 25 6.95   11.03   16.95 12.09 6.95 8.66 12.33
Square-1 Final 13 23.67   26.61   26.45 DNF 23.67 26.40 26.98
Combined First round 17 26.78   31.60   35.23 26.78 27.26 34.39 33.14
Sil Moolhuijsen    Netherlands
Sil Moolhuijsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 25.68   31.17   34.32 31.43 25.68 27.76 34.76
First round 62 25.03   30.65   32.83 32.48 27.58 25.03 31.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 4.87   7.14   7.84 5.88 7.70 4.87 8.11
First round 29 4.86   5.72   4.86 5.79 8.61 5.58 5.78
Silvan Mors    Netherlands
Silvan Mors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.13   16.08   16.31 16.79 12.13 15.13 22.33
First round 42 16.19   17.55   20.64 16.49 16.48 16.19 19.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 2.99   6.82   9.82 2.99 7.32 7.79 5.34
First round 36 2.13   6.08   6.55 6.45 7.78 5.25 2.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:49.92     1:52.31 1:49.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 31.51   42.06   39.36 48.78 31.51 39.40 47.43
Combined First round 37 40.78   47.67   47.59 40.78 46.69 48.74 1:06.44
Simone Ohler    Germany
Simone Ohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.69   19.15   16.69 18.76 18.77 19.93 23.42
First round 40 15.94   17.14   19.52 17.64 16.40 15.94 17.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.93   6.26   7.12 4.93 6.22 6.20 6.35
First round 42 5.85   7.23   5.85 6.76 7.90 8.79 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 51.80   1:02.14   51.80 1:08.57 1:02.86 1:07.31 56.24
Combined First round 34 1:00.56   1:07.60   1:05.38 1:10.80 1:13.34 1:06.61 1:00.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:55.78   2:19.84   1:55.78 2:22.22 2:35.86 2:14.00 2:23.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:43.37     4:43.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 7:47.22     7:47.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 44.01   47.43   48.13 53.93 45.12 49.05 44.01
Combined First round 31 37.09   39.24   38.26 56.86 38.71 37.09 40.75
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.58   11.09   9.45 12.04 12.19 11.77 8.58
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:27.62     2:27.62 2:31.31
Pyraminx Final 29 8.26   10.04   8.27 11.19 8.26 14.06 10.65
First round 28 8.11   10.25   8.11 8.41 14.63 8.34 13.99
Skewb Final 24 11.09   13.24   13.38 16.69 11.09 15.23 11.11
First round 20 6.72   8.82   8.74 16.36 6.72 8.08 9.65
Square-1 Combined First round 29 1:11.27     1:11.27 1:17.48
Steven Jonkman    Netherlands
Steven Jonkman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 14 17.11   24.48   28.12 22.75 29.44 22.56 17.11
Pyraminx Final 21 7.52   8.49   7.52 9.32 8.58 DNF 7.57
First round 14 6.18   7.26   6.18 6.38 6.92 8.48 11.17
Skewb Final 20 5.49   9.84   10.38 9.61 9.54 11.17 5.49
First round 22 7.32   9.21   10.09 7.32 19.68 8.86 8.67
Thibault André    Belgium
Thibault André
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 6 17.73   19.66   17.73 22.72 18.61 20.97 19.40
Combined First round 5 18.45   19.44   NR 18.74 18.45 18.63 20.96 22.36
Thorsten Gragert    Netherlands
Thorsten Gragert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.59   32.03   36.63 34.74 30.04 31.32 26.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.96   11.46   13.62 7.96 20.57 9.30 11.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:53.47     1:53.60 1:53.47
Tijmen van der Ree    Netherlands
Tijmen van der Ree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.99   10.00   9.33 9.79 12.92 8.99 10.88
Second round 7 8.91   10.34   9.24 11.00 8.91 11.02 10.77
First round 15 10.50   12.59   10.50 14.48 11.79 13.40 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.87   4.37   3.87 4.14 4.90 4.08 6.24
First round 3 2.59   3.09   3.25 2.59 2.87 3.19 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.54   45.40   49.48 49.26 43.62 41.54 43.32
Combined First round 10 42.84   47.30   47.83 48.45 45.61 42.84 52.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:33.55   1:41.95   2:02.13 1:42.62 1:47.29 1:35.93 1:33.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 5:12.47   DNF   DNF 5:12.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.63   20.01   18.63 19.03 20.81 20.19 21.89
Combined First round 6 15.40   17.97   15.40 17.91 17.74 18.26 20.77
Pyraminx Final 32 8.02   10.95   8.02 8.56 15.70 8.59 19.40
First round 24 7.13   9.20   8.68 12.04 7.13 8.54 10.37
Skewb Final 22 6.16   11.28   6.16 10.35 13.70 13.37 10.13
First round 26 7.50   11.19   8.68 7.50 14.02 11.05 13.84
Square-1 Final 1 8.73   10.09   14.17 8.73 9.55 9.95 10.77
Combined First round 1 7.69   NR 9.66   NR 9.49 10.16 10.83 7.69 9.33
Tijn Ezendam    Netherlands
Tijn Ezendam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 5:23.52     5:23.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 21 23.30   DNF   23.30 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:36.26   1:47.99   1:51.88 1:46.79 1:56.50 1:36.26 1:45.29
Pyraminx Final 23 5.52   8.65   10.21 7.89 5.52 7.85 12.65
First round 23 7.28   9.04   10.46 9.18 7.28 7.49 12.26
Skewb Final 13 6.69   7.88   8.05 8.80 7.80 6.69 7.78
First round 11 4.28   6.29   4.60 5.80 4.28 13.41 8.46
Square-1 Final 16 23.07   30.96   38.69 29.49 32.16 23.07 31.24
Combined First round 15 26.06   28.76   27.86 32.26 30.98 26.06 27.43
Tristan Paulussen    Netherlands
Tristan Paulussen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 18.53   20.37   21.47 20.33 19.32 18.53 35.55
First round 52 17.89   21.93   DNF 22.31 17.89 22.37 21.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 6.17   6.34   8.06 6.25 6.33 6.17 6.43
First round 35 5.05   6.06   5.61 5.05 6.74 6.27 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:00.20   1:04.14   1:14.59 1:08.14 1:00.20 1:04.07 1:00.21
Combined First round 37 1:02.50   1:14.61   1:15.59 1:07.82 1:02.50 1:30.19 1:20.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:27.20   2:40.14   2:55.10 2:27.20 2:56.76 2:28.00 2:37.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 50.54     52.53 50.54
Victor Wijsman    France
Victor Wijsman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.30   10.69   10.30 13.92 10.50 10.88 10.68
Second round 10 10.94   11.35   11.27 11.61 DNF 10.94 11.18
First round 23 12.79   13.41   15.17 13.11 12.79 13.75 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.09   3.32   3.10 3.09 5.22 3.36 3.49
First round 13 3.25   4.33   5.96 3.25 3.56 4.12 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 43.38   49.67   49.38 53.27 51.55 43.38 48.08
Combined First round 9 40.85   44.71   44.72 43.80 45.60 40.85 49.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:45.29   2:09.62   2:11.12 2:08.80 2:09.86 2:10.19 1:45.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 24.89   27.98   28.10 26.15 24.89 40.24 29.69
Combined First round 17 19.83   27.18   26.69 29.40 25.45 19.83 29.39
Megaminx Combined Final 1 43.34   49.44   49.34 56.98 43.34 53.64 45.33
Vincent Chan    Netherlands
Vincent Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.71   16.08   14.67 16.02 17.54 13.71 DNF
First round 27 12.96   14.29   14.12 13.03 15.72 12.96 16.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.31   4.02   6.67 3.31 3.62 3.94 4.51
First round 34 4.62   6.05   6.35 6.43 5.36 DNF 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 54.91   56.79   55.76 59.32 55.54 59.08 54.91
Combined First round 28 56.80   1:01.69   1:08.91 1:18.56 57.22 58.95 56.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:10.65   2:13.59   2:11.95 2:11.65 2:10.65 2:17.17 3:13.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:30.25     4:30.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 7:41.41     7:41.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 27.51   30.02   27.51 30.44 27.71 31.91 31.90
Combined First round 24 24.32   31.11   39.84 29.54 24.32 35.52 28.28
Rubik's Clock Final 20 27.97   31.31   31.15 45.47 29.87 32.91 27.97
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:03.28     2:33.47 2:03.28
Pyraminx Final 38 10.06   12.71   18.67 10.58 10.06 14.09 13.46
First round 38 6.24   13.14   6.24 13.84 16.37 9.20 19.60
Skewb Final 23 10.87   11.39   10.87 11.92 11.13 13.95 11.11
First round 29 6.15   13.78   6.15 19.71 8.96 15.58 16.80
Square-1 Final 9 20.12   23.03   25.37 20.12 22.12 21.59 28.04
Combined First round 6 18.37   19.92   20.50 20.30 18.37 22.20 18.97
Wesley Vonk    Netherlands
Wesley Vonk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 18.54   21.42   19.42 18.54 22.53 34.54 22.32
First round 47 15.92   19.17   19.78 15.92 19.88 17.85 21.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 4.41   8.39   6.21 4.41 12.19 DNF 6.77
First round 48 6.86   7.88   9.36 6.86 6.91 7.37 11.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 59.72   1:11.40   1:13.73 1:15.27 59.72 1:14.18 1:06.28
Combined First round 40 1:14.92     1:14.92 1:34.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:41.18   1:48.90   1:54.72 1:44.52 1:41.18 1:50.95 1:51.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:49.20   3:09.89   3:37.42 3:03.04 2:49.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:02.01   4:10.14   4:02.01 4:21.05 4:07.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 31.74   37.81   44.52 31.74 34.19 34.71 53.36
Combined First round 34 34.85   40.41   37.63 42.01 44.81 34.85 41.59
Wiktor Zegadło    Poland
Wiktor Zegadło
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.94   12.70   12.15 12.58 11.94 13.38 DNF
First round 12 11.31   11.59   11.31 11.83 12.34 11.51 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.04   5.41   5.88 12.41 5.50 4.04 4.86
First round 17 3.32   4.53   4.49 4.38 5.01 3.32 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 1:04.94   1:19.41   1:22.28 1:11.91 1:26.51 1:24.04 1:04.94
Combined First round 38 1:14.68     1:14.68 1:16.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 20.90   26.40   27.63 DNF 20.90 24.09 27.49
Combined First round 22 21.77   30.07   33.11 33.45 26.90 21.77 30.21
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:04.90   1:26.44   1:18.50 1:32.49 1:33.93 1:04.90 1:28.33
Pyraminx Final 24 4.73   9.08   8.21 9.16 9.91 4.73 9.87
First round 18 4.04   8.15   8.59 4.04 7.87 8.00 9.18
Skewb Final 5 4.15   5.21   5.35 4.87 8.17 4.15 5.40
First round 4 3.88   4.85   6.07 4.33 3.88 6.22 4.14
Square-1 Final 21 32.60   40.80   49.42 37.22 35.75 32.60 51.10
Combined First round 23 38.38   42.48   38.93 42.67 1:00.37 38.38 45.84
Wouter Hoogland    Netherlands
Wouter Hoogland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 44.60   53.05   44.60 59.03 47.80 52.33 59.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 10.52   14.92   22.61 10.56 24.55 10.52 11.60
Pyraminx Final 19 4.98   8.18   14.02 7.81 4.98 8.53 8.20
First round 22 5.47   8.97   5.47 7.97 10.64 8.30 14.50
Skewb First round 35 8.49   16.86   15.99 15.33 8.49 20.36 19.25