Breda Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-9-3  Netherlands, Ulvenhout Breda Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Antonie Paterakis 9.10  Reinier Schippers 9.67  Jonathan Mauroy 10.45
 2x2x2 Cube  Antonie Paterakis 1.84  Maarten Smit 3.37  Jonathan Mauroy 3.49
 4x4x4 Cube  Reinier Schippers 39.26  Antonie Paterakis 40.69  Jonathan Mauroy 41.98
 5x5x5 Cube  Reinier Schippers 1:20.22  Antonie Paterakis 1:22.36  Maarten Smit 1:27.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jan Bentlage 1:05.21  Manu Vereecken 1:07.97  Maarten Smit 1:54.91
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Antonie Paterakis 16.47  Jonathan Mauroy 17.65  Jan Bentlage 17.98
 Pyraminx  Robin Verstraten 4.15  Maarten Smit 5.28  Antonie Paterakis 5.82
 Skewb  Antonie Paterakis 5.86  Tiemen De Meester 6.41  Midas Kiebert 6.70
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 7.64   9.03    Greece 9.02 9.18 7.64 8.88 9.71
2 Reinier Schippers 8.43   9.34    Netherlands 9.86 8.79 12.82 8.43 9.37
3 Jonathan Mauroy 9.30   10.66    Belgium 10.68 10.47 11.09 10.82 9.30
4 Maarten Smit 9.88   11.36    Netherlands 11.79 11.32 9.88 11.41 11.36
5 Jan Bentlage 11.18   12.12    Germany 11.18 11.65 12.69 13.62 12.02
6 Daniël Kassab 11.88   12.99    Netherlands 12.16 11.88 12.01 18.73 14.80
7 Mika Smulders 11.62   13.42    Netherlands 18.00 11.62 14.30 12.21 13.74
8 Arthur Valk 12.59   13.71    Netherlands 12.59 15.00 12.82 15.93 13.30
9 Toine Hulshof 12.77   14.06    Netherlands 14.87 13.68 13.62 15.97 12.77
10 Robert Antal 12.97   14.19    Netherlands 15.16 14.63 12.97 13.63 14.31
11 Ron van Bruchem 13.28   14.58    Netherlands 13.28 14.66 16.21 15.47 13.61
12 Tiemen De Meester 13.40   14.65    Belgium 14.99 15.67 13.88 15.09 13.40
13 Midas Kiebert 12.61   14.82    Netherlands 15.16 12.61 12.67 16.64 17.27
14 Daan Baartmans 13.19   14.83    Netherlands 14.15 13.19 14.58 16.87 15.77
15 Robin Verstraten 13.10   14.85    Netherlands 16.94 13.31 16.56 13.10 14.68
16 Alan Zhao 14.18   15.37    Netherlands 14.19 16.90 16.80 14.18 15.12
17 Olivier Vos 12.27   16.14    Netherlands 15.43 17.19 15.81 17.29 12.27
18 Manu Vereecken 14.99   16.24    Belgium 18.52 16.64 14.99 15.74 16.33
19 Mattheo de Wit 14.30   16.48    Netherlands 14.30 24.96 16.42 16.92 16.11
20 Willem Bakker 14.26   16.95    Netherlands 20.74 16.15 15.47 19.22 14.26
21 Radu Făciu 13.68   17.17    Romania 17.45 18.89 17.40 13.68 16.66
22 Koen Jansen 14.12   17.42    Netherlands 14.12 16.56 17.33 19.48 18.38
23 Rajmund Keresztes 13.20   18.50    Hungary 19.66 13.20 18.55 19.43 17.53
24 Tijmen van der Ree 16.62   18.50    Netherlands 16.91 17.85 20.80 20.74 16.62
25 Wiljan Verkuil 16.39   18.98    Netherlands 17.43 18.69 16.39 20.81 21.14
26 Roy Janssens 18.62   19.13    Belgium 19.29 19.38 18.62 20.08 18.71
27 Michael Fung 15.04   19.36    Netherlands 21.45 30.93 15.04 15.09 21.55
28 Monyuan Cai 15.93   19.69    Netherlands 15.93 19.62 19.79 19.66 19.85
29 Michael Kristel 18.16   19.93    Germany 18.16 DNF 20.40 19.35 20.03
30 Carmen Liu 18.38   20.16    Suriname 21.47 19.42 21.19 18.38 19.86
31 Robert Vida 17.82   20.55    Serbia 23.32 19.73 18.59 24.61 17.82
32 Floris Naber 14.04   21.36    Netherlands 34.25 14.04 22.41 22.97 18.69
33 Jan van Dorst 16.43   21.40    Netherlands 19.17 26.21 16.43 23.72 21.32
34 Serena Rietbergen 17.97   22.38    Netherlands 21.24 26.42 23.02 22.88 17.97
35 David Kleemans 17.91   22.46    Netherlands 17.91 24.49 20.80 22.10 47.83
36 Youri van der Ceelen 20.54   22.85    Netherlands 32.10 20.54 24.40 22.55 21.60
37 Jessica Moens 19.70   25.23    Belgium 25.15 27.10 27.65 19.70 23.44
38 Harrie Cuijpers 17.98   25.81    Netherlands 17.98 25.33 21.59 30.50 34.61
39 Koen van den Berg 24.90   28.36    Netherlands 28.22 30.03 26.83 31.76 24.90
40 Marije Heeren 24.27   28.66    Netherlands 32.42 28.00 24.27 30.54 27.45
41 Hwee-Chong Fong 27.48   29.03    Netherlands 28.86 31.39 27.65 30.57 27.48
42 Binh-Nam La 24.56   29.37    Netherlands DNF 29.16 24.56 27.61 31.33
43 Merijn Coenen 23.75   31.73    Netherlands 34.26 32.40 30.77 32.02 23.75
44 Dikra Kamrain 31.34   36.44    Netherlands 31.34 50.59 35.43 40.44 33.44
45 Lisa Kalse 27.16   38.63    Netherlands 37.24 27.16 45.89 53.01 32.76
46 Gabrielle Lee 31.85   41.08    Suriname 37.30 41.81 31.85 46.16 44.12
47 Ada Yan 36.67   41.38    Suriname 51.98 39.77 41.78 36.67 42.59
48 Igmar Coenen 35.85   44.33    Netherlands 47.42 45.39 40.19 35.85 50.12
49 Rolf Moerland 41.66   50.43    Netherlands 57.75 54.65 43.14 53.51 41.66
50 Diego Filon 43.01   52.03    Netherlands 54.37 43.01 55.26 1:00.02 46.45
51 Hanneke Rijks 47.23   52.47    Netherlands 1:00.78 57.19 52.61 47.62 47.23
52 Jared Gerards 39.33   55.00    Netherlands 59.87 1:32.53 57.57 39.33 47.57
53 Emma Vlaswinkel 1:02.33   1:06.86    Netherlands 1:02.33 2:09.66 1:09.89 1:07.75 1:02.95
54 Martijn de Nijs 52.80   1:10.75    Netherlands DNF 1:04.14 52.80 1:08.00 1:20.11
55 Lars Ham 19.99   DNF    Netherlands 20.08 DNF 19.99 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reinier Schippers 7.27   8.67    Netherlands 7.27 8.71 8.61 8.69 10.64
2 Antonie Paterakis 8.10   9.92    Greece 10.26 8.27 12.91 8.10 11.22
3 Maarten Smit 9.80   10.76    Netherlands 11.33 9.95 14.42 11.00 9.80
4 Jan Bentlage 10.78   11.94    Germany 10.78 16.94 12.42 11.35 12.04
5 Jonathan Mauroy 9.71   12.07    Belgium 13.91 11.22 13.34 9.71 11.65
6 Robert Antal 11.09   12.56    Netherlands 11.65 11.09 15.16 14.85 11.18
7 Midas Kiebert 10.80   13.13    Netherlands 14.56 12.48 17.37 10.80 12.36
8 Daniël Kassab 9.01   13.39    Netherlands 15.11 15.89 11.19 13.86 9.01
9 Manu Vereecken 12.01   13.90    Belgium 14.24 17.36 12.01 14.52 12.93
10 Toine Hulshof 13.12   13.96    Netherlands 13.75 14.26 14.41 13.12 13.87
11 Arthur Valk 12.36   14.04    Netherlands DNF 13.50 15.39 13.23 12.36
12 Daan Baartmans 14.08   14.37    Netherlands 14.26 16.15 14.33 14.08 14.52
13 Mika Smulders 13.02   14.42    Netherlands 13.02 14.30 15.44 14.05 14.90
14 Alan Zhao 14.54   15.01    Netherlands 15.37 14.69 16.60 14.96 14.54
15 Olivier Vos 14.42   15.36    Netherlands 24.51 15.92 14.57 15.60 14.42
16 Ron van Bruchem 14.18   15.46    Netherlands 14.18 15.11 16.71 14.55 16.79
17 Koen Jansen 14.44   15.62    Netherlands 15.83 14.44 15.86 16.55 15.18
18 Tiemen De Meester 11.82   16.37    Belgium 15.09 17.38 11.82 20.99 16.63
19 Robin Verstraten 12.13   16.64    Netherlands 12.13 16.35 17.39 16.62 16.94
20 Floris Naber 14.78   16.89    Netherlands 20.33 17.51 18.18 14.78 14.97
21 Mattheo de Wit 13.51   17.03    Netherlands 18.68 15.74 20.22 13.51 16.68
22 Radu Făciu 14.93   17.05    Romania 20.32 21.87 15.35 14.93 15.48
23 Wiljan Verkuil 13.99   17.24    Netherlands 21.44 18.37 17.01 16.33 13.99
24 Tijmen van der Ree 17.27   17.93    Netherlands 17.70 17.64 17.27 18.44 19.14
25 Monyuan Cai 14.80   18.38    Netherlands 20.19 23.17 14.80 15.45 19.49
26 Carmen Liu 17.43   18.52   NR  Suriname 17.43 18.09 20.01 34.21 17.46
27 Michael Fung 14.30   19.23    Netherlands 22.00 19.11 16.58 27.22 14.30
28 Roy Janssens 17.38   19.43    Belgium 17.64 29.01 17.48 23.18 17.38
29 Willem Bakker 16.60   19.47    Netherlands 20.43 20.68 17.30 21.06 16.60
30 Michael Kristel 12.37   19.83    Germany 12.37 21.72 19.38 18.38 25.06
31 Rajmund Keresztes 14.04   20.78    Hungary 14.04 25.30 21.01 16.03 DNF
32 Robert Vida 19.00   21.56    Serbia 20.28 24.94 22.43 21.98 19.00
33 Jan van Dorst 17.22   22.14    Netherlands 17.22 25.73 20.88 25.35 20.20
34 Serena Rietbergen 21.36   23.22    Netherlands 22.83 24.01 25.50 21.36 22.81
35 Jessica Moens 22.77   23.65    Belgium 23.52 22.77 23.06 27.46 24.38
36 Youri van der Ceelen 22.47   24.02    Netherlands 22.47 23.04 25.74 25.72 23.31
37 Harrie Cuijpers 20.59   24.46    Netherlands 24.05 22.14 DNF 27.18 20.59
38 Koen van den Berg 19.80   24.58    Netherlands 23.24 19.80 25.25 31.55 25.24
39 Hwee-Chong Fong 25.94   27.61    Netherlands 25.94 29.00 28.82 26.22 27.79
40 Marije Heeren 27.77   33.25    Netherlands 33.00 DNF 36.53 27.77 30.22
41 David Kleemans 15.24   DNF    Netherlands DNF 15.24 DNF 19.91 29.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 7.34   9.10    Greece 8.69 10.22 8.38 7.34 13.02
2 Reinier Schippers 8.02   9.67    Netherlands 9.84 11.87 9.14 10.02 8.02
3 Jonathan Mauroy 9.87   10.45    Belgium 10.44 10.11 9.87 10.81 11.11
4 Maarten Smit 10.50   11.09    Netherlands 11.04 10.66 11.58 10.50 12.49
5 Daniël Kassab 10.24   11.88    Netherlands 11.96 11.42 12.25 12.63 10.24
6 Jan Bentlage 9.48   12.60    Germany 16.52 9.48 12.94 12.73 12.12
7 Robert Antal 10.85   13.46    Netherlands 10.85 15.61 16.97 13.46 11.32
8 Manu Vereecken 12.06   13.61    Belgium 14.80 17.59 13.37 12.65 12.06
9 Midas Kiebert 12.89   13.84    Netherlands 14.35 17.21 12.98 14.20 12.89
10 Toine Hulshof 13.30   14.90    Netherlands 13.89 16.25 16.71 14.57 13.30
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.33   1.84    Greece 2.21 1.50 1.82 1.33 3.38
2 Maarten Smit 1.75   3.37    Netherlands 8.27 4.16 1.75 2.91 3.05
3 Jonathan Mauroy 3.15   3.49    Belgium 3.15 3.16 3.71 6.18 3.60
4 Mika Smulders 2.80   3.77    Netherlands 2.80 4.12 4.00 3.18 4.13
5 Daan Baartmans 3.03   3.87    Netherlands 7.16 3.03 4.36 3.68 3.57
6 Willem Bakker 4.11   4.47    Netherlands 4.11 4.50 4.41 4.51 4.96
7 Daniël Kassab 3.18   4.50    Netherlands 3.18 6.25 5.09 3.96 4.46
8 Robin Verstraten 3.16   4.51    Netherlands 3.62 5.12 3.16 4.80 5.87
9 Jan Bentlage 2.64   4.59    Germany 5.01 4.26 5.08 2.64 4.49
10 Robert Antal 3.83   4.66    Netherlands 7.89 3.85 4.63 5.51 3.83
11 Tijmen van der Ree 3.94   4.77    Netherlands 3.94 4.78 4.95 4.58 5.97
12 Mattheo de Wit 3.66   5.10    Netherlands 6.15 3.66 5.41 3.75 6.20
13 Arthur Valk 4.06   5.19    Netherlands 5.74 4.61 6.04 4.06 5.23
14 Toine Hulshof 4.14   5.19    Netherlands 5.83 6.33 4.72 4.14 5.01
15 Jan van Dorst 4.46   5.35    Netherlands 8.44 6.18 4.46 4.72 5.14
16 Midas Kiebert 4.60   5.40    Netherlands 4.74 5.91 4.60 5.94 5.56
17 Lars Ham 3.42   5.48    Netherlands 6.01 6.28 3.42 5.24 5.18
18 Wiljan Verkuil 5.06   5.67    Netherlands 9.37 5.35 5.06 5.32 6.34
19 Koen Jansen 4.99   5.69    Netherlands 6.06 4.99 5.01 6.49 5.99
20 Reinier Schippers 2.49   5.71    Netherlands 5.76 3.46 DNF 2.49 7.91
21 Olivier Vos 4.08   5.98    Netherlands 7.10 4.08 6.12 4.72 7.28
22 Alan Zhao 5.51   6.22    Netherlands 5.79 5.51 5.62 7.24 7.94
23 Michael Kristel 3.40   6.30    Germany 5.28 9.15 3.40 6.80 6.83
24 Roy Janssens 4.79   6.38    Belgium 6.16 4.79 7.81 5.97 7.02
25 David Kleemans 5.15   6.71    Netherlands 8.43 6.31 5.15 8.03 5.78
26 Harrie Cuijpers 3.71   7.06    Netherlands 6.90 6.35 3.71 9.10 7.94
27 Rajmund Keresztes 4.17   7.20    Hungary 8.42 4.17 6.02 7.66 7.93
28 Floris Naber 6.21   7.51    Netherlands 8.80 10.68 6.21 6.67 7.06
29 Michael Fung 5.47   8.11    Netherlands 8.73 6.45 12.25 5.47 9.16
30 Monyuan Cai 6.51   8.21    Netherlands 8.59 7.49 10.18 6.51 8.56
31 Diego Filon 7.42   8.43    Netherlands 9.39 9.01 7.42 8.06 8.21
32 Jessica Moens 4.45   9.29    Belgium 10.37 8.96 4.45 15.08 8.54
33 Ron van Bruchem 5.75   9.34    Netherlands DNF 11.99 8.36 5.75 7.67
34 Binh-Nam La 8.07   9.45    Netherlands 9.12 10.48 8.07 DNF 8.75
35 Tiemen De Meester 8.78   9.64    Belgium 9.67 8.78 12.09 9.36 9.88
36 Youri van der Ceelen 4.29   10.14    Netherlands 10.84 4.29 10.05 10.23 10.13
37 Marije Heeren 5.04   10.29    Netherlands 5.04 10.21 DNF 5.26 15.40
38 Koen van den Berg 8.34   10.67    Netherlands 12.51 8.34 8.64 11.83 11.53
39 Hwee-Chong Fong 8.73   10.76    Netherlands 11.75 9.77 8.73 10.75 11.83
40 Serena Rietbergen 6.36   11.60    Netherlands 13.03 6.36 19.37 12.01 9.75
41 Merijn Coenen 10.25   11.65    Netherlands 10.25 12.60 10.36 11.98 13.03
42 Rolf Moerland 9.74   11.97    Netherlands 9.74 10.44 11.95 13.53 14.77
43 Hanneke Rijks 8.83   12.49    Netherlands 11.69 16.06 8.83 12.64 13.15
44 Radu Făciu 9.59   12.87    Romania 14.21 39.35 12.24 12.17 9.59
45 Lisa Kalse 13.26   15.71    Netherlands 16.19 17.60 13.26 13.34 32.44
46 Manu Vereecken 14.44   15.89    Belgium 17.53 15.06 14.44 18.95 15.09
47 Dikra Kamrain 11.38   16.74    Netherlands 16.84 18.36 15.01 11.38 23.81
48 Igmar Coenen 14.82   18.98    Netherlands 19.43 14.82 17.97 22.52 19.53
49 Emma Vlaswinkel 9.73   28.86    Netherlands 28.76 9.73 27.64 53.80 30.17
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reinier Schippers 31.96   39.26    Netherlands 31.96 35.93 43.41 41.88 39.98
2 Antonie Paterakis 34.89   40.69    Greece 39.03 34.89 43.68 39.36 DNF
3 Jonathan Mauroy 37.06   41.98    Belgium 39.69 45.22 37.06 41.04 47.44
4 Jan Bentlage 39.54   43.90    Germany 39.54 46.11 48.02 41.74 43.84
5 Maarten Smit 42.13   44.11    Netherlands 42.13 42.17 47.50 50.40 42.66
6 Daniël Kassab 45.59   49.04    Netherlands 48.79 45.97 52.36 53.51 45.59
7 Ron van Bruchem 51.58   58.60    Netherlands 51.58 1:08.26 53.88 1:07.34 54.57
8 Michael Fung 58.61   1:00.92    Netherlands 1:00.29 59.61 58.61 1:02.86 1:12.33
9 Toine Hulshof 52.89   1:02.43    Netherlands 58.31 1:04.59 52.89 1:10.20 1:04.40
10 Manu Vereecken 1:00.80   1:05.76    Belgium 1:11.26 1:07.37 1:08.66 1:01.24 1:00.80
11 Robin Verstraten 58.17   1:05.85    Netherlands 1:00.13 1:09.71 58.17 1:08.50 1:08.91
12 Midas Kiebert 57.99   1:05.95    Netherlands 1:14.99 59.37 1:03.49 DNF 57.99
13 Olivier Vos 1:02.39   1:06.52    Netherlands 1:03.24 1:02.39 1:02.90 1:13.41 1:19.17
14 Rajmund Keresztes 1:04.99   1:07.84    Hungary 1:04.99 1:06.85 1:08.75 1:14.68 1:07.91
15 Robert Antal 1:04.62   1:10.10    Netherlands 1:07.64 1:04.62 1:17.21 1:08.78 1:13.89
16 Mattheo de Wit 58.44   1:10.73    Netherlands 58.44 1:22.94 1:01.97 1:30.39 1:07.29
17 Michael Kristel 1:04.16   1:11.43    Germany 1:09.56 1:18.23 1:08.50 1:16.23 1:04.16
18 Lars Ham 1:05.44   1:11.79    Netherlands 1:05.44 DNF 1:22.35 1:05.83 1:07.18
19 Radu Făciu 59.20   1:12.75    Romania 1:08.96 1:20.92 59.20 1:29.88 1:08.37
20 Daan Baartmans 1:08.54   1:14.09    Netherlands 1:14.99 1:15.34 1:25.47 1:11.93 1:08.54
21 Roy Janssens 1:09.73   1:16.61    Belgium 1:13.93 1:09.73 1:14.52 1:21.76 1:21.38
22 Floris Naber 1:10.42   1:17.38    Netherlands 1:20.36 1:23.73 1:14.42 1:17.35 1:10.42
23 Tijmen van der Ree 1:07.47   1:21.68    Netherlands 1:26.33 1:07.47 1:23.71 1:15.01 1:42.15
24 Jan van Dorst 1:15.78   1:21.87    Netherlands 1:15.78 1:16.27 1:27.47 1:25.37 1:23.96
25 Serena Rietbergen 1:18.27   1:27.55    Netherlands 2:15.44 1:18.27 1:28.75 1:24.74 1:29.17
26 Arthur Valk 1:21.09   1:29.77    Netherlands 1:21.09 1:28.59 1:22.02 1:38.70 1:39.22
27 David Kleemans 1:20.87   1:36.77    Netherlands 1:30.95 1:30.41 DNF 1:48.95 1:20.87
28 Jessica Moens 1:20.79   1:38.35    Belgium 1:24.81 1:53.57 1:53.89 1:36.68 1:20.79
29 Wiljan Verkuil 1:29.53   1:40.81    Netherlands 1:34.63 1:45.37 1:42.44 1:50.61 1:29.53
30 Hwee-Chong Fong 1:38.67   1:49.66    Netherlands 1:47.26 1:50.73 1:59.07 1:38.67 1:50.99
31 Alan Zhao 2:08.54   2:15.20    Netherlands 2:35.50 2:21.83 2:09.22 2:08.54 2:14.54
32 Koen van den Berg 2:10.87   2:24.31    Netherlands DNF 2:15.08 2:24.74 2:10.87 2:33.10
33 Harrie Cuijpers 2:07.76   DNF    Netherlands 2:21.04 2:07.76 DNF 2:35.34 DNF
34 Rolf Moerland 3:12.70      Netherlands 3:16.61 3:12.70
35 Igmar Coenen 3:18.64      Netherlands 3:18.64 3:19.57
36 Lisa Kalse 3:25.75      Netherlands 3:28.71 3:25.75
37 Dikra Kamrain 3:33.35      Netherlands 3:46.67 3:33.35
38 Binh-Nam La DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reinier Schippers 1:18.85   1:20.22    Netherlands 1:25.07 1:19.21 1:19.21 1:18.85 1:22.23
2 Antonie Paterakis 1:18.12   1:22.36    Greece 1:23.01 1:30.99 1:25.07 1:18.12 1:19.01
3 Maarten Smit 1:21.42   1:27.47    Netherlands 1:31.26 1:27.53 1:23.62 1:21.42 1:41.53
4 Jan Bentlage 1:21.19   1:30.61    Germany 1:24.35 1:40.29 1:36.02 1:31.45 1:21.19
5 Jonathan Mauroy 1:24.42   1:38.08    Belgium 2:20.41 1:24.42 1:36.77 1:51.02 1:26.45
6 Tiemen De Meester 1:45.58   1:48.86    Belgium 1:49.62 1:48.23 DNF 1:45.58 1:48.73
7 Michael Fung 1:44.88   1:48.93    Netherlands 1:54.72 1:46.79 1:49.45 1:44.88 1:50.55
8 Daniël Kassab 1:33.57   1:52.70    Netherlands 1:55.34 1:43.75 2:05.24 1:33.57 1:59.01
9 Ron van Bruchem 1:43.83   2:01.05    Netherlands 2:11.24 1:54.80 2:06.23 1:43.83 2:02.11
10 Michael Kristel 1:56.37   2:04.68    Germany 2:07.54 2:06.39 2:06.61 1:56.37 2:01.05
11 Rajmund Keresztes 2:00.51   2:05.97    Hungary 2:19.88 2:02.74 2:00.51 2:07.41 2:07.76
12 Manu Vereecken 1:48.06   2:11.01    Belgium 2:04.63 2:14.45 2:15.67 2:13.96 1:48.06
13 Toine Hulshof 2:05.67   2:13.19    Netherlands 2:13.65 2:26.62 2:17.02 2:08.91 2:05.67
14 Midas Kiebert 2:05.96   2:15.17    Netherlands 2:14.07 2:13.92 2:18.10 2:05.96 2:17.53
15 Roy Janssens 2:03.37   2:21.98    Belgium 2:37.56 2:20.51 2:27.62 2:03.37 2:17.82
16 Robin Verstraten 2:19.85   2:25.68    Netherlands 2:19.85 2:25.99 2:28.71 2:22.35 2:29.18
17 Daan Baartmans 2:17.93   2:31.22    Netherlands 2:34.17 2:26.08 3:02.00 2:33.40 2:17.93
18 Tijmen van der Ree 2:31.30   2:41.17    Netherlands 2:39.92 2:31.30 2:57.06 2:37.34 2:46.26
19 Radu Făciu 2:34.87   2:41.34    Romania 2:39.24 2:59.97 2:34.87 2:47.11 2:37.68
20 Olivier Vos 2:17.60   2:43.21    Netherlands 2:20.71 3:25.31 2:50.35 2:17.60 2:58.56
21 Arthur Valk 2:38.11   2:46.01    Netherlands 2:45.38 2:48.26 2:44.40 3:02.07 2:38.11
22 Jan van Dorst 2:31.04   2:47.35    Netherlands 2:32.77 2:54.30 3:04.20 2:54.99 2:31.04
23 Mattheo de Wit 2:34.32   2:47.50    Netherlands 2:58.64 2:49.31 2:34.55 2:34.32 3:08.17
24 Jessica Moens 2:59.96   3:24.12    Belgium 2:59.96 3:12.92 3:33.21 3:50.27 3:26.22
25 Floris Naber 3:08.26   3:26.42    Netherlands 4:05.47 3:08.26 3:32.80 3:20.04 3:26.41
26 Serena Rietbergen 3:46.45      Netherlands 3:46.45 4:02.09
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 1:05.21   1:26.48    Germany 1:44.73 1:05.21 1:29.51
2 Manu Vereecken 1:07.97   DNF    Belgium 1:20.67 DNF 1:07.97
3 Maarten Smit 1:54.91   DNF    Netherlands DNF 1:54.91 DNF
4 Antonie Paterakis 3:00.87   NR DNF    Greece DNF 3:00.87 DNF
5 Tiemen De Meester 3:27.25   DNF    Belgium 3:27.25 DNF DNF
6 Michael Fung DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
6 Jonathan Mauroy DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 12.56   16.47    Greece 16.72 17.68 20.53 15.02 12.56
2 Jonathan Mauroy 14.69   17.65    Belgium 14.69 17.17 17.98 17.80 18.55
3 Jan Bentlage 16.49   17.98    Germany 16.85 16.49 18.04 21.66 19.05
4 Maarten Smit 17.22   18.78    Netherlands 17.22 24.47 18.06 20.47 17.81
5 Reinier Schippers 17.24   19.35    Netherlands 17.24 22.37 21.70 17.88 18.48
6 Robert Antal 21.17   24.41    Netherlands 21.17 22.76 35.17 27.58 22.89
7 Daniël Kassab 21.29   25.58    Netherlands 25.93 30.15 21.29 24.74 26.08
8 Alan Zhao 21.78   26.15    Netherlands 21.78 23.64 31.64 29.07 25.74
9 Tiemen De Meester 24.02   27.07    Belgium 26.70 27.13 24.02 27.38 35.95
10 Daan Baartmans 24.89   28.14    Netherlands 24.89 28.20 28.03 28.39 28.18
11 Olivier Vos 23.32   30.96    Netherlands 48.56 33.74 26.61 23.32 32.52
12 Toine Hulshof 27.83   31.46    Netherlands 32.61 32.41 27.83 29.35 38.55
13 Rajmund Keresztes 29.47   31.51    Hungary 32.57 34.99 29.89 32.06 29.47
14 Midas Kiebert 29.36   32.08    Netherlands 34.90 29.67 35.18 31.68 29.36
15 Radu Făciu 24.55   33.63    Romania 34.12 24.55 30.70 36.06 37.61
16 Robin Verstraten 29.80   35.52    Netherlands 33.54 36.74 40.04 29.80 36.28
17 Michael Kristel 35.27   36.24    Germany 37.15 35.27 36.30 35.28 39.66
18 Tijmen van der Ree 29.03   36.64    Netherlands 34.76 35.24 45.34 39.91 29.03
19 Ron van Bruchem 28.07   37.49    Netherlands 32.48 28.07 31.72 48.26 1:02.97
20 Mattheo de Wit 30.61   39.85    Netherlands 36.37 38.55 30.61 48.33 44.64
21 Willem Bakker 36.59   43.55    Netherlands 52.09 44.89 39.48 36.59 46.27
22 Arthur Valk 34.91   46.17    Netherlands 46.27 50.49 34.91 45.98 46.26
23 Wiljan Verkuil 42.18   48.36    Netherlands 44.02 58.61 42.18 1:00.14 42.44
24 Jan van Dorst 32.91   49.33    Netherlands 47.08 59.70 1:00.77 32.91 41.22
25 David Kleemans 38.86   50.96    Netherlands 55.43 48.80 38.86 58.06 48.64
26 Michael Fung 43.17   51.12    Netherlands 51.91 43.17 50.41 51.05 DNF
27 Roy Janssens 45.57   52.74    Belgium 45.57 1:08.06 46.81 1:03.60 47.81
28 Koen van den Berg 50.44   59.11    Netherlands 50.44 58.33 1:10.45 1:00.64 58.35
29 Floris Naber 52.08   1:00.91    Netherlands 52.08 1:02.56 1:22.25 52.29 1:07.89
30 Binh-Nam La 37.18   DNF    Netherlands DNF 44.06 37.18 DNF 46.10
31 Serena Rietbergen 1:20.93      Netherlands 1:20.93 1:26.53
32 Dikra Kamrain DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Verstraten 3.97   4.15   NR  Netherlands 4.03 4.13 3.97 4.30 8.90
2 Maarten Smit 4.62   5.28    Netherlands 5.74 5.54 4.62 5.64 4.66
3 Antonie Paterakis 4.70   5.82    Greece 8.96 5.87 6.41 5.18 4.70
4 Daniël Kassab 3.69   6.07    Netherlands 8.02 4.94 6.45 6.83 3.69
5 Jan Bentlage 4.09   7.30    Germany 8.45 4.09 7.74 7.86 6.30
6 Michael Kristel 5.15   7.32    Germany 8.27 8.37 6.00 5.15 7.70
7 Reinier Schippers 5.49   7.75    Netherlands 10.61 7.64 6.46 5.49 9.16
8 Jonathan Mauroy 6.30   8.29    Belgium 9.55 6.83 9.22 8.83 6.30
9 Rajmund Keresztes 7.73   9.15    Hungary 8.42 7.73 10.95 9.08 9.95
10 Roy Janssens 8.24   9.26    Belgium 9.71 9.24 8.24 8.84 11.80
11 Jan van Dorst 7.25   9.51    Netherlands 12.47 9.27 9.99 9.28 7.25
12 Midas Kiebert 7.27   9.56    Netherlands 10.96 8.06 7.27 9.79 10.84
13 Robert Antal 5.26   9.73    Netherlands 5.26 11.15 11.74 8.88 9.15
14 Ron van Bruchem 5.66   9.93    Netherlands 12.14 5.66 11.17 17.04 6.47
15 Tiemen De Meester 9.24   10.27    Belgium 10.33 14.41 10.25 9.24 10.24
16 Wiljan Verkuil 10.05   11.09    Netherlands 10.05 11.92 12.80 10.30 11.05
17 Mattheo de Wit 8.70   11.34    Netherlands 12.39 10.39 8.70 11.23 19.12
18 Olivier Vos 8.45   11.47    Netherlands 16.61 10.23 10.25 8.45 13.94
19 Daan Baartmans 7.26   11.62    Netherlands 10.18 9.96 14.71 14.94 7.26
20 Koen Jansen 10.21   13.56    Netherlands 16.63 10.21 19.30 13.33 10.72
21 Diego Filon 13.48   13.81    Netherlands 18.41 13.52 13.63 13.48 14.29
22 Toine Hulshof 10.58   14.31    Netherlands 11.85 11.76 19.33 10.58 28.15
23 Koen van den Berg 9.64   14.61    Netherlands 18.48 9.64 18.94 12.08 13.27
24 Serena Rietbergen 10.98   15.58    Netherlands 21.63 17.24 14.09 10.98 15.41
25 Harrie Cuijpers 12.74   16.73    Netherlands 12.74 21.56 18.28 13.23 18.69
26 Jessica Moens 9.50   17.29    Belgium 15.32 9.50 24.49 19.90 16.64
27 Youri van der Ceelen 14.51   18.20    Netherlands 21.21 18.80 17.88 14.51 17.91
28 Lisa Kalse 14.96   18.43    Netherlands 23.89 14.96 15.05 24.86 16.35
29 David Kleemans 13.33   19.16    Netherlands 15.65 13.33 26.04 DNF 15.79
30 Michael Fung 14.06   20.61    Netherlands 24.24 23.10 14.06 20.82 17.90
31 Rolf Moerland 18.48   23.62    Netherlands 21.02 26.06 23.79 35.98 18.48
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 2.08   NR 5.86    Greece 5.37 2.08 6.62 6.57 5.65
2 Tiemen De Meester 5.03   6.41    Belgium 8.05 5.03 5.44 5.73 12.48
3 Midas Kiebert 4.35   6.70    Netherlands 6.43 8.28 4.35 6.51 7.17
4 Daan Baartmans 4.15   6.92    Netherlands 6.09 4.15 14.15 5.09 9.59
5 Mattheo de Wit 2.61   NR 7.36    Netherlands 9.06 2.61 7.72 5.31 11.59
6 Jan Bentlage 4.87   7.54    Germany 15.69 4.88 9.79 4.87 7.96
7 Daniël Kassab 4.06   7.70    Netherlands 10.09 4.06 6.75 6.26 12.48
8 Arthur Valk 4.97   7.85    Netherlands 13.42 4.97 9.35 5.99 8.22
9 Diego Filon 7.08   8.44    Netherlands 10.12 7.34 7.08 7.85 10.62
10 Michael Kristel 7.14   9.44    Germany 10.36 10.06 7.14 10.45 7.91
11 Olivier Vos 7.45   9.48    Netherlands 13.38 9.05 7.92 7.45 11.46
12 Jan van Dorst 6.83   9.56    Netherlands 11.52 15.75 7.73 6.83 9.43
13 Wiljan Verkuil 7.69   9.68    Netherlands 11.00 10.32 7.69 8.59 10.14
14 Toine Hulshof 6.12   10.06    Netherlands 9.88 15.93 13.01 6.12 7.28
15 Jonathan Mauroy 6.58   10.19    Belgium 10.82 6.58 8.66 18.18 11.08
16 Roy Janssens 8.67   11.40    Belgium 13.33 10.78 8.67 10.64 12.78
17 Robert Antal 5.84   12.90    Netherlands 16.41 13.66 8.62 5.84 22.30
18 Serena Rietbergen 11.49   12.98    Netherlands 11.49 15.18 16.40 11.53 12.23
19 Maarten Smit 12.22   13.43    Netherlands 16.69 14.80 13.08 12.42 12.22
20 Koen van den Berg 11.47   14.33    Netherlands 16.96 11.47 14.26 13.76 14.98
21 Robin Verstraten 14.97   16.76    Netherlands 15.99 19.14 15.16 14.97 20.05
22 David Kleemans 12.84   17.70    Netherlands 24.55 12.84 18.26 18.75 16.10
23 Lisa Kalse 15.16   17.79    Netherlands 20.05 17.62 15.16 15.69 44.26
24 Marije Heeren 14.62   18.94    Netherlands 23.05 18.86 14.90 14.62 28.18
25 Willem Bakker 12.11   19.63    Netherlands 18.71 29.46 12.11 18.90 21.29
26 Emma Vlaswinkel 14.41   22.81    Netherlands 28.86 23.69 26.68 14.41 18.07
27 Koen Jansen 14.25   26.14    Netherlands 36.46 25.27 30.04 14.25 23.11
28 Floris Naber 22.35   29.10    Netherlands 22.67 22.35 31.62 42.83 33.00
29 Michael Fung 27.12   36.01    Netherlands 29.92 48.42 27.12 39.49 38.61
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L U2 R2 B2 L D2 R' B R' U B2 L R B' L' F' L U
A #2 R' D2 F2 R U2 L2 B2 U2 B' F2 U' R' B' U' F2 U' R D B2
A #3 R' F2 D2 L D2 R' U2 L' B L' D' U2 B D U F' L' D' U
A #4 D' F2 R2 B2 L2 D' U' B2 D B2 L' B F D F D2 L F2 D2
A #5 U2 L2 F2 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 L B' R2 D L' R2 B' U2 R2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 U L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D' U B' F' U' R D' B2 D B' U' L R'
A Ex#2 D2 L' B2 L' U2 L2 R' D2 U' F' D B L2 F2 L F2 U2 L D
B #1 L' U2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R' D2 R2 B L B' F D L D' R B2 U'
B #2 U2 R2 B' L F2 D2 R2 B U R D R2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 F' U2 B'
B #3 F D2 F U2 L2 F' U2 F' L D U L D' F R' U L2 B' F'
B #4 D2 B D2 B' U2 F2 R2 D2 L2 B' D' R' U L2 B F' L U' B U2
B #5 U2 B L2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 F L2 F U' F U' L U' F2 L' R'
B Ex#1 L2 R2 D U' L2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 U2 F' L R B' L2 D' F U2 L' R'
B Ex#2 R2 U2 F' D2 R' D F2 U2 R B' R2 F2 U2 L U2 R' L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L2 U2 B F2 U2 L2 F2 D' B' U' L2 F2 L' B2 F L2 R U
A #2 U B2 U L2 B2 U B2 U' F2 R D2 F' D2 F' D' B' F' U' B' R
A #3 U R2 U' F2 U' L2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L B2 U' L2 B' L R' B2 U R2
A #4 F2 U2 R2 U R2 F2 U' B2 F2 L' R D B R F U R' B2 D F2
A #5 D F' L' F R L F' L F2 L' B2 D2 B2 D' F2 B2 D' B2 R2 U
A Ex#1 D2 L R2 B2 R F2 D2 R U2 R' U2 B U F' U B U2 B L2
A Ex#2 R2 L2 F L2 D2 L D' B' R' U R2 U2 B D2 B2 U2 R2 F U2 R2 B2
B #1 L' D2 L2 D R L' U2 L2 B' U' L' F2 R2 U D' R2 D2 R2 B2
B #2 F2 U2 L2 R D2 B2 F2 R2 D' F2 U' F U' F2 L U L F2 D2
B #3 L2 D U2 L2 R2 B2 U L2 B R D2 R2 D' F R2 F D2 F L' U'
B #4 D L2 F' U' D2 R' L U' L' D' R2 F2 U2 R' L2 B2 L B2
B #5 U L2 U B2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 F2 D' L R' D2 L2 F' D R' D2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 F2 U' F2 D2 R2 D B2 D L2 F' U' B' R F2 R' U R2 U'
B Ex#2 R2 U D R2 F R2 U' B L' D' L2 B2 R2 U2 F' B2 U2 L2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R D2 R D2 F2 R' U2 F R' L2 U' F2 D L2 D' R2 L2 F2 D2
A #2 R D2 F2 U2 R' F2 L2 U2 F D2 L' B F U2 B2 F' R D'
A #3 B R2 L' D2 L' U L' U B' U' R2 F2 R2 D2 R' B2 R U2 R
A #4 U' L2 U2 F2 D U' F2 L' D F' R2 U2 F' U2 L U R U2 F'
A #5 R B' L2 F U' R2 U2 L F U2 B2 R' U2 D2 R' F2 R' F2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 R F2 B2 D B R2 B L D2 F2 U L2 B2 R2 B L2 U2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 F' D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B L2 B' F' U' R' F2 R' F' R' D2 U' L'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U F U F U' F R U R'
A #2 U2 R' F U2 R U R' U F U2 R
A #3 U R' F' U' F R2 U2 F' U' R2 U
A #4 R2 U' R U' R' U R2 U' R2 U2 F
A #5 U' R U2 F U' F U' R' U' R U2
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 R U2 R2 F U' R U
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U2 R U R U' F' R'
B #1 U' R' F U2 F U F R' U2 R U2
B #2 U' R' F U F R U2 R' F2 U' R
B #3 U' R' F U' F' U2 R U' F' R' U
B #4 U' R U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U' F R2
B #5 U R U2 R' U R U' R' F' R2 U2
B Ex#1 R2 U' R F' U' R' U R' F U2 R
B Ex#2 U' R U' F' U' R2 U' R F' U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R U2 L' R' D2 L2 U2 D2 R' B' L' U2 D2 F D B' L U F Fw2 D L2 F Rw2 Uw2 R2 B' Uw2 U2 R2 F' Rw B R' D' L2 F2 Uw2 R' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw B2 Rw
A #2 B2 F2 U F2 U B2 U R2 D F' R2 D2 B' L D' L' U2 D B2 Uw2 B Rw2 D' Fw2 F U' R2 D Fw2 F Rw2 B' R' B2 Rw B' Rw R2 Uw' Fw D R' Fw2 U2
A #3 D2 L' D2 B2 R' B2 L U2 L2 D2 U' B L2 B' U' F R D' F' U' Rw2 F' Uw2 F' U Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' Uw2 D' B L U' Rw' R Uw2 R' B Fw Rw' L2 Uw B Uw
A #4 U2 F2 R' L F R2 L2 D' R D' L U2 F2 L U2 L U2 R2 F2 Fw2 R F' Uw2 R Fw2 B D2 F L2 R' Uw' F D2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw' D F R Fw2 Rw' Uw2 R
A #5 B2 F U2 F L2 B2 R2 L2 F' D2 R2 L B' L' F U2 B' U' L B D Uw2 B' Uw2 D' F' Uw2 L2 B Uw2 B2 U' L2 Rw' B2 R2 U L' F' Rw' Uw Fw' Rw L Fw' U
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D L2 F2 D2 F2 R' F' D B' D L F U R U Rw2 F' D' B2 Rw2 L2 U' B' Rw2 F2 B' U' Rw' U B Rw' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw' Uw Fw' R2 U' Fw2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 L2 F R2 D2 B U2 B U2 F' R' B2 L D F L U2 F U' Fw2 L Fw2 D' F2 U Fw2 Rw2 L U D2 Fw' L2 R F R U B' U' Uw' Rw' D2 U2 Fw' U
B #1 D' U' B U R' U R' F2 R' D2 R2 U' L2 D' L2 R2 B2 D' L2 F2 Rw2 B D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 B' L B L2 Fw2 L D' B' Uw2 F2 Uw' R' Fw U2 R Uw Fw D2 F2
B #2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F D2 R2 B L F U2 B' U' B2 F' D R2 U Uw2 L U' L Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D L D L' U Fw R' Fw L' Fw2 Uw' L' Uw2 Fw' B Rw2 B2
B #3 F2 D2 R2 B2 R F2 D2 L D2 R2 B' U2 L D' B L2 F' D B' L' Uw2 L' Fw2 F Rw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 U2 R' D2 R2 Uw D L U' F' D' Fw L2 U Fw2 Uw2 L' D
B #4 U' L2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U B2 U' B D B2 L' D U R' B D R2 Uw2 L' U2 Rw2 F' Rw2 B2 Rw2 F2 D2 B U2 Uw' L2 Uw2 B2 R' D2 Rw Uw2 Fw' F' L' U Rw'
B #5 F D' L2 B L2 D' U' B' R' F' L2 F' L2 U2 B2 D2 F' L2 D2 F Uw2 F' Uw2 R Uw2 F R B' Uw2 Fw2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw F2 R' Uw2 L2 Uw' B Rw' B' Uw F'
B Ex#1 R2 B' U2 F2 R2 F' L2 R2 U2 F' L2 R' U2 L' B U2 D' B' U L2 F2 Rw2 U2 B Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 R F D2 Rw2 F' L Uw' B L D2 Fw Uw2 D' Fw Rw' Fw2 B2
B Ex#2 B2 R' B' F2 L2 F2 R U2 D' R' L2 F2 R F2 U2 L U2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U' B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D' U2 Rw2 D2 B' R Uw2 U Rw B Fw' U' Fw Uw D' Fw B' L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 D L2 U Lw' Uw2 Rw F' D U' L F2 R' Lw' Dw2 Rw2 D2 Lw' B2 Uw R2 U2 Fw' B2 Bw' L U Fw2 F Rw Lw Fw2 D' Fw2 U2 L2 Bw' Rw' F' Lw B F' Dw' D2 Rw F' L2 Dw' U Lw2 Fw2 Lw B' Bw2 D' Rw2 L B Rw Uw2
A #2 Uw2 U2 D2 Dw2 Bw' Dw D' F' Bw L Dw2 B2 L2 Rw2 R2 B' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' U' Dw' Rw' B' Fw' F2 R' Rw Dw2 B' Uw Lw Dw' B2 F' Dw' B R2 Uw2 U' Fw' U' L' Fw D2 R' D U2 R Bw2 Uw' F2 U2 L R U' Uw' B' Lw' R Dw2
A #3 R' Fw U' B' Uw' L Uw2 Dw' Lw' Bw2 R2 Dw2 Bw R' U2 Fw' U' Dw L' D' B2 Uw2 F' L2 D U2 Rw B2 Fw Lw Bw2 R2 F' B Uw Rw' U' R Dw' D F Uw2 L2 Bw Uw F2 R2 B Lw L R' D R' D Dw' L' Uw U F2 Fw'
A #4 B2 D' Lw2 Rw2 D' Rw R Bw2 F2 U2 F2 Dw2 Uw Bw' R' U Lw' Rw2 R' U B2 Rw F2 Dw2 F Bw U' R' Uw B Bw Rw2 Dw R Uw2 Rw' Bw' Dw' Uw Lw R L2 B Dw2 D' B D2 Rw L Lw2 Uw L2 Lw Fw Uw' Bw Lw' Uw2 Dw' L'
A #5 Uw' D2 Bw' Dw U2 Lw' Uw2 Lw' R2 D2 B U B Bw' Fw Dw' D' Fw R' F' L R2 Bw R L2 U2 Bw R2 Fw' D L2 Dw2 F L2 U2 Lw2 Dw B' Rw' Dw' Bw' Fw' Uw' R F2 L2 Bw' Uw' Rw' R2 L2 B' Rw' Bw U2 B' U2 Lw2 D U'
A Ex#1 F B R2 Uw2 Fw' Bw2 U' B Uw' D2 R' Uw2 Bw Uw2 L2 D Uw2 B' U D L2 Dw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 B Rw' Uw R' Rw Fw U F2 R2 Rw Fw' Dw D' Bw Fw' Rw2 Fw Rw' R2 Uw' L2 F2 Rw2 R2 B2 Rw2 D2 B2 Rw' Bw2 Fw' Uw' B2 D Dw'
A Ex#2 Fw' Lw' D Rw' L U Bw' D Fw D U2 Dw2 Uw2 L' Lw' F2 L' F Fw D R B R' Fw B' F' U R Rw2 Lw' L' Dw' Uw2 F Fw' Rw B' D2 R Dw Bw Fw Rw' D' Bw F' Uw2 L' Bw U2 R2 Lw D' Rw' R2 D' Bw D2 R Uw2
B #1 R Dw2 Fw' F B2 U Fw2 F' D2 Lw' B2 R Uw' Rw2 U2 F' R Dw' F' Fw Lw Rw R2 B' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' B Bw2 Fw' Dw L2 D U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' R2 Lw F' Uw2 B L' Dw2 B2 F D2 R' F' Dw' R Rw Uw2 Fw F Uw' R' Dw' Uw2 F2
B #2 B' Rw2 Bw' Dw Rw' Fw2 U Fw2 Rw Bw2 Uw D' Fw D2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw F' R' L Dw' L B2 Lw R' F Lw' B' L Uw' Bw2 U' Bw B2 Dw B' F2 Bw2 D' Uw Rw2 D R' L B2 Lw2 Bw U Lw' L F2 L' Dw L' F Lw2 Bw2 R
B #3 Bw' R2 B' R Fw2 Lw' Bw D B2 Lw D2 Dw2 U Rw L Lw' F' B L' Rw U' R2 Lw' Rw' D2 Fw2 Rw Dw' U' R' Uw' B2 Uw2 F2 L' U Lw2 R' U' Fw2 F2 U' Dw' Bw R Lw Rw' Dw B2 Rw Bw' Uw Rw2 B2 Dw U Bw2 Lw' Uw D
B #4 R Rw U2 L Lw Bw2 R2 Lw Dw2 B' U B Lw Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 U2 D2 Lw2 Rw2 R' L U2 Uw' B' U R Fw R' Bw Fw2 F2 Lw' U Lw' Rw' Fw' Dw Fw' Dw2 Rw Fw' B' Dw U' L' Fw2 Dw D2 R2 Rw2 B' Rw' R' Uw Fw2 D L' Bw2 U
B #5 Fw2 D' R' Dw2 Lw' R2 U B Fw U D' F' R' Dw2 F Rw B2 Lw2 Fw' F Lw Bw2 Uw L2 Rw' Lw2 Dw F2 Fw L' Fw' U2 Dw B' Rw2 Fw' Rw' D' Lw' Fw U D' Bw2 R Fw' B Dw2 Rw2 Lw D2 Rw Dw' R Lw' Dw' F2 B D' Rw' Dw2
B Ex#1 U' Dw' Bw2 Dw Rw D R B2 Bw2 R' L Bw2 U2 B R' Dw2 R Fw2 Uw Bw R2 L2 Bw D' Lw2 R Rw' Uw R' Uw' D2 L Uw' U' D' Bw Lw' Uw2 R' D' B' D Uw2 Fw Dw U2 Uw' F' U' B2 Dw2 B Bw2 R Lw D2 Uw2 U' R' Uw'
B Ex#2 L2 R Uw' F D2 L' Rw Dw Bw R2 F Dw' Lw' R' U' Bw2 Fw Uw2 Lw' B' D B2 L U L' B' Lw Rw R2 Fw2 U2 F' R2 U Lw Fw' Uw2 Dw2 U' L D' Rw Dw D' Lw' Rw Fw' R D F L2 R' Bw Dw Lw F' Fw2 U2 D2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U' L B U2 F' U2 B2 R2 F2 R D' Rw'
A #2 D2 F2 R2 F R2 D2 B D2 U2 B' D' B2 F2 U L R D' B2 R B D2 Rw Uw
A #3 B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 U' F2 U2 L B' R' D2 B2 U' L' R' D L2 B' U2 Fw'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 U L2 D U' R' B D F R' U' R2 F U2 F' D' U2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 B2 U L2 U' B2 U' L2 D R' U F' D' U' L' B2 R2 U' R2 U2 Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L2 D2 U' R2 D' U' F R2 F D B F U' L' B2 R' F
A #2 F2 B L' F U R F U L U' L' F2 U2 F2 B2 R' U2 D2 R B2
A #3 L U2 D2 R' B D2 F' D' L F2 R U2 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F2
A #4 R F R L D L' U' F L B2 U F2 U' F2 R2 F2 D F2 U2 R2
A #5 R' U L F B2 L' U2 B' L U' L' F R2 L2 D2 B U2 R2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 U2 R' B2 F2 L F2 D2 R' B2 D' B2 L2 F' D U R B' R F2 L
A Ex#2 D' L' F2 R' D' R F2 U2 R2 F R F2 B2 D' L2 U' L2 U R2
B #1 F2 B' L D' R2 U2 D2 F2 D' F B2 R F2 R' D2 F2 D2 L' U2
B #2 B2 L2 F2 L U' D B U2 L B D R' F2 R2 U2 D2 R B2 R2
B #3 U' D B2 U' R2 D2 F' U2 B R B2 D' L2 U B2 D' F2 R2 U' B2
B #4 F2 U F2 U' L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L' F2 R F' D2 L' F' U' L' F2
B #5 D2 B' R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F' U' R B L' U B' R D U F' D
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 U R2 D' L2 D2 L2 D' F U' F2 R' U' L U L2 D2 U'
B Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 B' R2 F2 L2 U2 F' U L' F' R B R U L2 U2 R U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R' U' B R U' B' R' L R u' r
A #2 B' U R' L U R U L' B' U B' u' l' r'
A #3 B U' B U' B L' R' B L' U R u l b'
A #4 R' U' L' B' L B' R' L' B' R' L' u l b
A #5 B R' L R L R B' U B R U' l' r' b
A Ex#1 L B U' B R' B' L' B' R' B' U l b
A Ex#2 B' L R' U L U' B' L' R L' U'
B #1 U B U' B U' R B U' L' R U u' l r' b
B #2 U' R B' R U' L' B R L' U' B l b
B #3 L R' U' L B U L B R' U L' u l' r
B #4 L' R B' U' R L B L' B' L' U' u r' b'
B #5 L R B' L' U' R' L U B' L' U r b
B Ex#1 L U' L R B R B' U L' B R' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 L B' R U' R' B R L' U R U' l' r' b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L U B' U' B' L R' L' R
A #2 U B R L U L B L R' B R
A #3 U L B U' L R L' B' R' B L'
A #4 B L R L U B L R U' R' L'
A #5 B L B' L R B R' B' L' U' L
A Ex#1 L R B R' U' R U' B U' R' U'
A Ex#2 U B L' B' L U' L' R L U' B
B #1 B R B R' U' R B' L R' B' U'
B #2 R U L' U B L' R' B L' U B'
B #3 L B U' R B L U L' R U R
B #4 R B U L U' B' L' B' R U' B
B #5 R B U R' B U B U L' U R
B Ex#1 U B U L B' L U' R L' R U'
B Ex#2 L R B' U B L' U R' B U' L'
Ada Yan    Suriname
Ada Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 36.67   41.38   51.98 39.77 41.78 36.67 42.59
Alan Zhao    Netherlands
Alan Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.54   15.01   15.37 14.69 16.60 14.96 14.54
First round 16 14.18   15.37   14.19 16.90 16.80 14.18 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.51   6.22   5.79 5.51 5.62 7.24 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:08.54   2:15.20   2:35.50 2:21.83 2:09.22 2:08.54 2:14.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 21.78   26.15   21.78 23.64 31.64 29.07 25.74
Antonie Paterakis    Greece
Antonie Paterakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.34   9.10   8.69 10.22 8.38 7.34 13.02
Second round 2 8.10   9.92   10.26 8.27 12.91 8.10 11.22
First round 1 7.64   9.03   9.02 9.18 7.64 8.88 9.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.33   1.84   2.21 1.50 1.82 1.33 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.89   40.69   39.03 34.89 43.68 39.36 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:18.12   1:22.36   1:23.01 1:30.99 1:25.07 1:18.12 1:19.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 3:00.87   NR DNF   DNF 3:00.87 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.56   16.47   16.72 17.68 20.53 15.02 12.56
Pyraminx Final 3 4.70   5.82   8.96 5.87 6.41 5.18 4.70
Skewb Final 1 2.08   NR 5.86   5.37 2.08 6.62 6.57 5.65
Arthur Valk    Netherlands
Arthur Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.36   14.04   DNF 13.50 15.39 13.23 12.36
First round 8 12.59   13.71   12.59 15.00 12.82 15.93 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.06   5.19   5.74 4.61 6.04 4.06 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:21.09   1:29.77   1:21.09 1:28.59 1:22.02 1:38.70 1:39.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:38.11   2:46.01   2:45.38 2:48.26 2:44.40 3:02.07 2:38.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 34.91   46.17   46.27 50.49 34.91 45.98 46.26
Skewb Final 8 4.97   7.85   13.42 4.97 9.35 5.99 8.22
Binh-Nam La    Netherlands
Binh-Nam La
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.56   29.37   DNF 29.16 24.56 27.61 31.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 8.07   9.45   9.12 10.48 8.07 DNF 8.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 37.18   DNF   DNF 44.06 37.18 DNF 46.10
Carmen Liu    Suriname
Carmen Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.43   18.52   NR 17.43 18.09 20.01 34.21 17.46
First round 30 18.38   20.16   21.47 19.42 21.19 18.38 19.86
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.08   14.37   14.26 16.15 14.33 14.08 14.52
First round 14 13.19   14.83   14.15 13.19 14.58 16.87 15.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.03   3.87   7.16 3.03 4.36 3.68 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:08.54   1:14.09   1:14.99 1:15.34 1:25.47 1:11.93 1:08.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:17.93   2:31.22   2:34.17 2:26.08 3:02.00 2:33.40 2:17.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 24.89   28.14   24.89 28.20 28.03 28.39 28.18
Pyraminx Final 19 7.26   11.62   10.18 9.96 14.71 14.94 7.26
Skewb Final 4 4.15   6.92   6.09 4.15 14.15 5.09 9.59
Daniël Kassab    Netherlands
Daniël Kassab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.24   11.88   11.96 11.42 12.25 12.63 10.24
Second round 8 9.01   13.39   15.11 15.89 11.19 13.86 9.01
First round 6 11.88   12.99   12.16 11.88 12.01 18.73 14.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.18   4.50   3.18 6.25 5.09 3.96 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 45.59   49.04   48.79 45.97 52.36 53.51 45.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:33.57   1:52.70   1:55.34 1:43.75 2:05.24 1:33.57 1:59.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 21.29   25.58   25.93 30.15 21.29 24.74 26.08
Pyraminx Final 4 3.69   6.07   8.02 4.94 6.45 6.83 3.69
Skewb Final 7 4.06   7.70   10.09 4.06 6.75 6.26 12.48
David Kleemans    Netherlands
David Kleemans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.24   DNF   DNF 15.24 DNF 19.91 29.50
First round 35 17.91   22.46   17.91 24.49 20.80 22.10 47.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.15   6.71   8.43 6.31 5.15 8.03 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:20.87   1:36.77   1:30.95 1:30.41 DNF 1:48.95 1:20.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 38.86   50.96   55.43 48.80 38.86 58.06 48.64
Pyraminx Final 29 13.33   19.16   15.65 13.33 26.04 DNF 15.79
Skewb Final 22 12.84   17.70   24.55 12.84 18.26 18.75 16.10
Diego Filon    Netherlands
Diego Filon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 43.01   52.03   54.37 43.01 55.26 1:00.02 46.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 7.42   8.43   9.39 9.01 7.42 8.06 8.21
Pyraminx Final 21 13.48   13.81   18.41 13.52 13.63 13.48 14.29
Skewb Final 9 7.08   8.44   10.12 7.34 7.08 7.85 10.62
Dikra Kamrain    Netherlands
Dikra Kamrain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.34   36.44   31.34 50.59 35.43 40.44 33.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 11.38   16.74   16.84 18.36 15.01 11.38 23.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 3:33.35     3:46.67 3:33.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Emma Vlaswinkel    Netherlands
Emma Vlaswinkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:02.33   1:06.86   1:02.33 2:09.66 1:09.89 1:07.75 1:02.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 9.73   28.86   28.76 9.73 27.64 53.80 30.17
Skewb Final 26 14.41   22.81   28.86 23.69 26.68 14.41 18.07
Floris Naber    Netherlands
Floris Naber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.78   16.89   20.33 17.51 18.18 14.78 14.97
First round 32 14.04   21.36   34.25 14.04 22.41 22.97 18.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.21   7.51   8.80 10.68 6.21 6.67 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:10.42   1:17.38   1:20.36 1:23.73 1:14.42 1:17.35 1:10.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:08.26   3:26.42   4:05.47 3:08.26 3:32.80 3:20.04 3:26.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 52.08   1:00.91   52.08 1:02.56 1:22.25 52.29 1:07.89
Skewb Final 28 22.35   29.10   22.67 22.35 31.62 42.83 33.00
Gabrielle Lee    Suriname
Gabrielle Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 31.85   41.08   37.30 41.81 31.85 46.16 44.12
Hanneke Rijks    Netherlands
Hanneke Rijks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 47.23   52.47   1:00.78 57.19 52.61 47.62 47.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 8.83   12.49   11.69 16.06 8.83 12.64 13.15
Harrie Cuijpers    Netherlands
Harrie Cuijpers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 20.59   24.46   24.05 22.14 DNF 27.18 20.59
First round 38 17.98   25.81   17.98 25.33 21.59 30.50 34.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.71   7.06   6.90 6.35 3.71 9.10 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:07.76   DNF   2:21.04 2:07.76 DNF 2:35.34 DNF
Pyraminx Final 25 12.74   16.73   12.74 21.56 18.28 13.23 18.69
Hwee-Chong Fong    Netherlands
Hwee-Chong Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 25.94   27.61   25.94 29.00 28.82 26.22 27.79
First round 41 27.48   29.03   28.86 31.39 27.65 30.57 27.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 8.73   10.76   11.75 9.77 8.73 10.75 11.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:38.67   1:49.66   1:47.26 1:50.73 1:59.07 1:38.67 1:50.99
Igmar Coenen    Netherlands
Igmar Coenen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 35.85   44.33   47.42 45.39 40.19 35.85 50.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 14.82   18.98   19.43 14.82 17.97 22.52 19.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 3:18.64     3:18.64 3:19.57
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.48   12.60   16.52 9.48 12.94 12.73 12.12
Second round 4 10.78   11.94   10.78 16.94 12.42 11.35 12.04
First round 5 11.18   12.12   11.18 11.65 12.69 13.62 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.64   4.59   5.01 4.26 5.08 2.64 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.54   43.90   39.54 46.11 48.02 41.74 43.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:21.19   1:30.61   1:24.35 1:40.29 1:36.02 1:31.45 1:21.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:05.21   1:26.48   1:44.73 1:05.21 1:29.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.49   17.98   16.85 16.49 18.04 21.66 19.05
Pyraminx Final 5 4.09   7.30   8.45 4.09 7.74 7.86 6.30
Skewb Final 6 4.87   7.54   15.69 4.88 9.79 4.87 7.96
Jan van Dorst    Netherlands
Jan van Dorst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.22   22.14   17.22 25.73 20.88 25.35 20.20
First round 33 16.43   21.40   19.17 26.21 16.43 23.72 21.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.46   5.35   8.44 6.18 4.46 4.72 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:15.78   1:21.87   1:15.78 1:16.27 1:27.47 1:25.37 1:23.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:31.04   2:47.35   2:32.77 2:54.30 3:04.20 2:54.99 2:31.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 32.91   49.33   47.08 59.70 1:00.77 32.91 41.22
Pyraminx Final 11 7.25   9.51   12.47 9.27 9.99 9.28 7.25
Skewb Final 12 6.83   9.56   11.52 15.75 7.73 6.83 9.43
Jared Gerards    Netherlands
Jared Gerards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 39.33   55.00   59.87 1:32.53 57.57 39.33 47.57
Jessica Moens    Belgium
Jessica Moens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 22.77   23.65   23.52 22.77 23.06 27.46 24.38
First round 37 19.70   25.23   25.15 27.10 27.65 19.70 23.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.45   9.29   10.37 8.96 4.45 15.08 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:20.79   1:38.35   1:24.81 1:53.57 1:53.89 1:36.68 1:20.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:59.96   3:24.12   2:59.96 3:12.92 3:33.21 3:50.27 3:26.22
Pyraminx Final 26 9.50   17.29   15.32 9.50 24.49 19.90 16.64
Jonathan Mauroy    Belgium
Jonathan Mauroy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.87   10.45   10.44 10.11 9.87 10.81 11.11
Second round 5 9.71   12.07   13.91 11.22 13.34 9.71 11.65
First round 3 9.30   10.66   10.68 10.47 11.09 10.82 9.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.15   3.49   3.15 3.16 3.71 6.18 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.06   41.98   39.69 45.22 37.06 41.04 47.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:24.42   1:38.08   2:20.41 1:24.42 1:36.77 1:51.02 1:26.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.69   17.65   14.69 17.17 17.98 17.80 18.55
Pyraminx Final 8 6.30   8.29   9.55 6.83 9.22 8.83 6.30
Skewb Final 15 6.58   10.19   10.82 6.58 8.66 18.18 11.08
Koen Jansen    Netherlands
Koen Jansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.44   15.62   15.83 14.44 15.86 16.55 15.18
First round 22 14.12   17.42   14.12 16.56 17.33 19.48 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.99   5.69   6.06 4.99 5.01 6.49 5.99
Pyraminx Final 20 10.21   13.56   16.63 10.21 19.30 13.33 10.72
Skewb Final 27 14.25   26.14   36.46 25.27 30.04 14.25 23.11
Koen van den Berg    Netherlands
Koen van den Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.80   24.58   23.24 19.80 25.25 31.55 25.24
First round 39 24.90   28.36   28.22 30.03 26.83 31.76 24.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 8.34   10.67   12.51 8.34 8.64 11.83 11.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:10.87   2:24.31   DNF 2:15.08 2:24.74 2:10.87 2:33.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 50.44   59.11   50.44 58.33 1:10.45 1:00.64 58.35
Pyraminx Final 23 9.64   14.61   18.48 9.64 18.94 12.08 13.27
Skewb Final 20 11.47   14.33   16.96 11.47 14.26 13.76 14.98
Lars Ham    Netherlands
Lars Ham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.99   DNF   20.08 DNF 19.99 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.42   5.48   6.01 6.28 3.42 5.24 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:05.44   1:11.79   1:05.44 DNF 1:22.35 1:05.83 1:07.18
Lisa Kalse    Netherlands
Lisa Kalse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.16   38.63   37.24 27.16 45.89 53.01 32.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 13.26   15.71   16.19 17.60 13.26 13.34 32.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 3:25.75     3:28.71 3:25.75
Pyraminx Final 28 14.96   18.43   23.89 14.96 15.05 24.86 16.35
Skewb Final 23 15.16   17.79   20.05 17.62 15.16 15.69 44.26
Maarten Smit    Netherlands
Maarten Smit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.50   11.09   11.04 10.66 11.58 10.50 12.49
Second round 3 9.80   10.76   11.33 9.95 14.42 11.00 9.80
First round 4 9.88   11.36   11.79 11.32 9.88 11.41 11.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.75   3.37   8.27 4.16 1.75 2.91 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.13   44.11   42.13 42.17 47.50 50.40 42.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:21.42   1:27.47   1:31.26 1:27.53 1:23.62 1:21.42 1:41.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:54.91   DNF   DNF 1:54.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.22   18.78   17.22 24.47 18.06 20.47 17.81
Pyraminx Final 2 4.62   5.28   5.74 5.54 4.62 5.64 4.66
Skewb Final 19 12.22   13.43   16.69 14.80 13.08 12.42 12.22
Manu Vereecken    Belgium
Manu Vereecken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.06   13.61   14.80 17.59 13.37 12.65 12.06
Second round 9 12.01   13.90   14.24 17.36 12.01 14.52 12.93
First round 18 14.99   16.24   18.52 16.64 14.99 15.74 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 14.44   15.89   17.53 15.06 14.44 18.95 15.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:00.80   1:05.76   1:11.26 1:07.37 1:08.66 1:01.24 1:00.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:48.06   2:11.01   2:04.63 2:14.45 2:15.67 2:13.96 1:48.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:07.97   DNF   1:20.67 DNF 1:07.97
Marije Heeren    Netherlands
Marije Heeren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 27.77   33.25   33.00 DNF 36.53 27.77 30.22
First round 40 24.27   28.66   32.42 28.00 24.27 30.54 27.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.04   10.29   5.04 10.21 DNF 5.26 15.40
Skewb Final 24 14.62   18.94   23.05 18.86 14.90 14.62 28.18
Martijn de Nijs    Netherlands
Martijn de Nijs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 52.80   1:10.75   DNF 1:04.14 52.80 1:08.00 1:20.11
Mattheo de Wit    Netherlands
Mattheo de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.51   17.03   18.68 15.74 20.22 13.51 16.68
First round 19 14.30   16.48   14.30 24.96 16.42 16.92 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.66   5.10   6.15 3.66 5.41 3.75 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 58.44   1:10.73   58.44 1:22.94 1:01.97 1:30.39 1:07.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:34.32   2:47.50   2:58.64 2:49.31 2:34.55 2:34.32 3:08.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 30.61   39.85   36.37 38.55 30.61 48.33 44.64
Pyraminx Final 17 8.70   11.34   12.39 10.39 8.70 11.23 19.12
Skewb Final 5 2.61   NR 7.36   9.06 2.61 7.72 5.31 11.59
Merijn Coenen    Netherlands
Merijn Coenen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.75   31.73   34.26 32.40 30.77 32.02 23.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 10.25   11.65   10.25 12.60 10.36 11.98 13.03
Michael Fung    Netherlands
Michael Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.30   19.23   22.00 19.11 16.58 27.22 14.30
First round 27 15.04   19.36   21.45 30.93 15.04 15.09 21.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.47   8.11   8.73 6.45 12.25 5.47 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 58.61   1:00.92   1:00.29 59.61 58.61 1:02.86 1:12.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:44.88   1:48.93   1:54.72 1:46.79 1:49.45 1:44.88 1:50.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 43.17   51.12   51.91 43.17 50.41 51.05 DNF
Pyraminx Final 30 14.06   20.61   24.24 23.10 14.06 20.82 17.90
Skewb Final 29 27.12   36.01   29.92 48.42 27.12 39.49 38.61
Michael Kristel    Germany
Michael Kristel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.37   19.83   12.37 21.72 19.38 18.38 25.06
First round 29 18.16   19.93   18.16 DNF 20.40 19.35 20.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.40   6.30   5.28 9.15 3.40 6.80 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:04.16   1:11.43   1:09.56 1:18.23 1:08.50 1:16.23 1:04.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:56.37   2:04.68   2:07.54 2:06.39 2:06.61 1:56.37 2:01.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 35.27   36.24   37.15 35.27 36.30 35.28 39.66
Pyraminx Final 6 5.15   7.32   8.27 8.37 6.00 5.15 7.70
Skewb Final 10 7.14   9.44   10.36 10.06 7.14 10.45 7.91
Midas Kiebert    Netherlands
Midas Kiebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.89   13.84   14.35 17.21 12.98 14.20 12.89
Second round 7 10.80   13.13   14.56 12.48 17.37 10.80 12.36
First round 13 12.61   14.82   15.16 12.61 12.67 16.64 17.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.60   5.40   4.74 5.91 4.60 5.94 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 57.99   1:05.95   1:14.99 59.37 1:03.49 DNF 57.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:05.96   2:15.17   2:14.07 2:13.92 2:18.10 2:05.96 2:17.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 29.36   32.08   34.90 29.67 35.18 31.68 29.36
Pyraminx Final 12 7.27   9.56   10.96 8.06 7.27 9.79 10.84
Skewb Final 3 4.35   6.70   6.43 8.28 4.35 6.51 7.17
Mika Smulders    Netherlands
Mika Smulders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.02   14.42   13.02 14.30 15.44 14.05 14.90
First round 7 11.62   13.42   18.00 11.62 14.30 12.21 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80   3.77   2.80 4.12 4.00 3.18 4.13
Monyuan Cai    Netherlands
Monyuan Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.80   18.38   20.19 23.17 14.80 15.45 19.49
First round 28 15.93   19.69   15.93 19.62 19.79 19.66 19.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.51   8.21   8.59 7.49 10.18 6.51 8.56
Olivier Vos    Netherlands
Olivier Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.42   15.36   24.51 15.92 14.57 15.60 14.42
First round 17 12.27   16.14   15.43 17.19 15.81 17.29 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.08   5.98   7.10 4.08 6.12 4.72 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:02.39   1:06.52   1:03.24 1:02.39 1:02.90 1:13.41 1:19.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:17.60   2:43.21   2:20.71 3:25.31 2:50.35 2:17.60 2:58.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 23.32   30.96   48.56 33.74 26.61 23.32 32.52
Pyraminx Final 18 8.45   11.47   16.61 10.23 10.25 8.45 13.94
Skewb Final 11 7.45   9.48   13.38 9.05 7.92 7.45 11.46
Radu Făciu    Romania
Radu Făciu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.93   17.05   20.32 21.87 15.35 14.93 15.48
First round 21 13.68   17.17   17.45 18.89 17.40 13.68 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 9.59   12.87   14.21 39.35 12.24 12.17 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 59.20   1:12.75   1:08.96 1:20.92 59.20 1:29.88 1:08.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:34.87   2:41.34   2:39.24 2:59.97 2:34.87 2:47.11 2:37.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.55   33.63   34.12 24.55 30.70 36.06 37.61
Rajmund Keresztes    Hungary
Rajmund Keresztes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.04   20.78   14.04 25.30 21.01 16.03 DNF
First round 23 13.20   18.50   19.66 13.20 18.55 19.43 17.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.17   7.20   8.42 4.17 6.02 7.66 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:04.99   1:07.84   1:04.99 1:06.85 1:08.75 1:14.68 1:07.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:00.51   2:05.97   2:19.88 2:02.74 2:00.51 2:07.41 2:07.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 29.47   31.51   32.57 34.99 29.89 32.06 29.47
Pyraminx Final 9 7.73   9.15   8.42 7.73 10.95 9.08 9.95
Reinier Schippers    Netherlands
Reinier Schippers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.02   9.67   9.84 11.87 9.14 10.02 8.02
Second round 1 7.27   8.67   7.27 8.71 8.61 8.69 10.64
First round 2 8.43   9.34   9.86 8.79 12.82 8.43 9.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 2.49   5.71   5.76 3.46 DNF 2.49 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.96   39.26   31.96 35.93 43.41 41.88 39.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:18.85   1:20.22   1:25.07 1:19.21 1:19.21 1:18.85 1:22.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.24   19.35   17.24 22.37 21.70 17.88 18.48
Pyraminx Final 7 5.49   7.75   10.61 7.64 6.46 5.49 9.16
Robert Antal    Netherlands
Robert Antal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.85   13.46   10.85 15.61 16.97 13.46 11.32
Second round 6 11.09   12.56   11.65 11.09 15.16 14.85 11.18
First round 10 12.97   14.19   15.16 14.63 12.97 13.63 14.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.83   4.66   7.89 3.85 4.63 5.51 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:04.62   1:10.10   1:07.64 1:04.62 1:17.21 1:08.78 1:13.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 21.17   24.41   21.17 22.76 35.17 27.58 22.89
Pyraminx Final 13 5.26   9.73   5.26 11.15 11.74 8.88 9.15
Skewb Final 17 5.84   12.90   16.41 13.66 8.62 5.84 22.30
Robert Vida    Serbia
Robert Vida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.00   21.56   20.28 24.94 22.43 21.98 19.00
First round 31 17.82   20.55   23.32 19.73 18.59 24.61 17.82
Robin Verstraten    Netherlands
Robin Verstraten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.13   16.64   12.13 16.35 17.39 16.62 16.94
First round 15 13.10   14.85   16.94 13.31 16.56 13.10 14.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.16   4.51   3.62 5.12 3.16 4.80 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 58.17   1:05.85   1:00.13 1:09.71 58.17 1:08.50 1:08.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:19.85   2:25.68   2:19.85 2:25.99 2:28.71 2:22.35 2:29.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 29.80   35.52   33.54 36.74 40.04 29.80 36.28
Pyraminx Final 1 3.97   4.15   NR 4.03 4.13 3.97 4.30 8.90
Skewb Final 21 14.97   16.76   15.99 19.14 15.16 14.97 20.05
Rolf Moerland    Netherlands
Rolf Moerland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 41.66   50.43   57.75 54.65 43.14 53.51 41.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 9.74   11.97   9.74 10.44 11.95 13.53 14.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 3:12.70     3:16.61 3:12.70
Pyraminx Final 31 18.48   23.62   21.02 26.06 23.79 35.98 18.48
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.18   15.46   14.18 15.11 16.71 14.55 16.79
First round 11 13.28   14.58   13.28 14.66 16.21 15.47 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.75   9.34   DNF 11.99 8.36 5.75 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 51.58   58.60   51.58 1:08.26 53.88 1:07.34 54.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:43.83   2:01.05   2:11.24 1:54.80 2:06.23 1:43.83 2:02.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 28.07   37.49   32.48 28.07 31.72 48.26 1:02.97
Pyraminx Final 14 5.66   9.93   12.14 5.66 11.17 17.04 6.47
Roy Janssens    Belgium
Roy Janssens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.38   19.43   17.64 29.01 17.48 23.18 17.38
First round 26 18.62   19.13   19.29 19.38 18.62 20.08 18.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.79   6.38   6.16 4.79 7.81 5.97 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:09.73   1:16.61   1:13.93 1:09.73 1:14.52 1:21.76 1:21.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:03.37   2:21.98   2:37.56 2:20.51 2:27.62 2:03.37 2:17.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 45.57   52.74   45.57 1:08.06 46.81 1:03.60 47.81
Pyraminx Final 10 8.24   9.26   9.71 9.24 8.24 8.84 11.80
Skewb Final 16 8.67   11.40   13.33 10.78 8.67 10.64 12.78
Serena Rietbergen    Netherlands
Serena Rietbergen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 21.36   23.22   22.83 24.01 25.50 21.36 22.81
First round 34 17.97   22.38   21.24 26.42 23.02 22.88 17.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 6.36   11.60   13.03 6.36 19.37 12.01 9.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:18.27   1:27.55   2:15.44 1:18.27 1:28.75 1:24.74 1:29.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:46.45     3:46.45 4:02.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:20.93     1:20.93 1:26.53
Pyraminx Final 24 10.98   15.58   21.63 17.24 14.09 10.98 15.41
Skewb Final 18 11.49   12.98   11.49 15.18 16.40 11.53 12.23
Tiemen De Meester    Belgium
Tiemen De Meester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.82   16.37   15.09 17.38 11.82 20.99 16.63
First round 12 13.40   14.65   14.99 15.67 13.88 15.09 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 8.78   9.64   9.67 8.78 12.09 9.36 9.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:45.58   1:48.86   1:49.62 1:48.23 DNF 1:45.58 1:48.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 3:27.25   DNF   3:27.25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 24.02   27.07   26.70 27.13 24.02 27.38 35.95
Pyraminx Final 15 9.24   10.27   10.33 14.41 10.25 9.24 10.24
Skewb Final 2 5.03   6.41   8.05 5.03 5.44 5.73 12.48
Tijmen van der Ree    Netherlands
Tijmen van der Ree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.27   17.93   17.70 17.64 17.27 18.44 19.14
First round 24 16.62   18.50   16.91 17.85 20.80 20.74 16.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.94   4.77   3.94 4.78 4.95 4.58 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:07.47   1:21.68   1:26.33 1:07.47 1:23.71 1:15.01 1:42.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:31.30   2:41.17   2:39.92 2:31.30 2:57.06 2:37.34 2:46.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 29.03   36.64   34.76 35.24 45.34 39.91 29.03
Toine Hulshof    Netherlands
Toine Hulshof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.30   14.90   13.89 16.25 16.71 14.57 13.30
Second round 10 13.12   13.96   13.75 14.26 14.41 13.12 13.87
First round 9 12.77   14.06   14.87 13.68 13.62 15.97 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.14   5.19   5.83 6.33 4.72 4.14 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 52.89   1:02.43   58.31 1:04.59 52.89 1:10.20 1:04.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:05.67   2:13.19   2:13.65 2:26.62 2:17.02 2:08.91 2:05.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 27.83   31.46   32.61 32.41 27.83 29.35 38.55
Pyraminx Final 22 10.58   14.31   11.85 11.76 19.33 10.58 28.15
Skewb Final 14 6.12   10.06   9.88 15.93 13.01 6.12 7.28
Wiljan Verkuil    Netherlands
Wiljan Verkuil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.99   17.24   21.44 18.37 17.01 16.33 13.99
First round 25 16.39   18.98   17.43 18.69 16.39 20.81 21.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.06   5.67   9.37 5.35 5.06 5.32 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:29.53   1:40.81   1:34.63 1:45.37 1:42.44 1:50.61 1:29.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 42.18   48.36   44.02 58.61 42.18 1:00.14 42.44
Pyraminx Final 16 10.05   11.09   10.05 11.92 12.80 10.30 11.05
Skewb Final 13 7.69   9.68   11.00 10.32 7.69 8.59 10.14
Willem Bakker    Netherlands
Willem Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.60   19.47   20.43 20.68 17.30 21.06 16.60
First round 20 14.26   16.95   20.74 16.15 15.47 19.22 14.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.11   4.47   4.11 4.50 4.41 4.51 4.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 36.59   43.55   52.09 44.89 39.48 36.59 46.27
Skewb Final 25 12.11   19.63   18.71 29.46 12.11 18.90 21.29
Youri van der Ceelen    Netherlands
Youri van der Ceelen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 22.47   24.02   22.47 23.04 25.74 25.72 23.31
First round 36 20.54   22.85   32.10 20.54 24.40 22.55 21.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.29   10.14   10.84 4.29 10.05 10.23 10.13
Pyraminx Final 27 14.51   18.20   21.21 18.80 17.88 14.51 17.91