Bluegrass Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-4  USA, Lexington, Kentucky Bluegrass Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Drew Brads 7.26  Lucas Etter 7.38  Blake Thompson 8.31
 2x2x2 Cube  Drew Brads 2.21  Nolan Wood 2.22  Lucas Etter 2.72
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Etter 32.54  Drew Brads 34.36  Katie Hull 35.08
 5x5x5 Cube  Lucas Etter 1:04.46  Drew Brads 1:06.83  Nathan Dwyer 1:10.64
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lucas Etter 15.88  Connor Kempf 16.88  Blake Thompson 17.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 5.32   7.93    USA 11.48 8.04 5.32 7.34 8.40
2 Andy Denney 7.58   8.48    USA 8.00 8.78 7.58 8.90 8.65
3 Drew Brads 6.29   8.59    USA 7.98 9.21 8.58 9.38 6.29
4 Blake Thompson 8.52   9.79    USA 9.79 10.76 8.52 8.82 13.84
5 Katie Hull 9.48   10.57    USA 22.88 11.31 10.93 9.48 9.48
6 Garrett Hadaway 9.94   11.67    USA 10.62 11.99 12.41 9.94 13.45
7 James Hildreth 11.04   11.70    USA 11.04 12.35 11.37 12.17 11.57
8 Nathan Dwyer 10.14   11.75    USA 13.38 10.30 12.08 10.14 12.88
9 Luke Van Laningham 10.92   11.82    USA 10.92 12.70 13.21 11.25 11.51
10 Connor Kempf 10.75   11.87    USA 11.82 12.85 11.71 10.75 12.09
11 Devin Guerrero 9.47   12.14    USA 12.86 10.57 13.07 12.98 9.47
12 Jason Vindvamara 11.51   13.27    USA 13.12 13.70 18.90 13.00 11.51
13 Nolan Wood 10.42   13.35    USA 15.45 11.66 13.70 10.42 14.70
14 Jacob Ambrose 12.44   13.45    USA 16.01 14.15 13.60 12.61 12.44
15 Trevor Knorpp 12.62   13.62    USA 12.62 13.95 14.29 12.62 14.93
16 Wesley Miller 13.09   13.96    USA 13.09 13.65 13.94 14.82 14.30
17 Dylan Pitzer 10.51   14.73    USA 15.74 16.01 12.43 10.51 17.79
18 John Meador 13.37   14.73    USA 14.04 13.37 15.19 15.53 14.97
19 Geofrey Friedman 14.21   14.97    USA 15.32 14.56 14.21 15.04 15.65
20 Miles Lentz 14.37   16.10    USA 14.39 14.37 15.56 21.45 18.36
21 Justin Reilmann 12.39   16.46    USA 15.85 15.68 19.26 17.85 12.39
22 Zachary Garber 14.39   16.99    USA 18.94 14.39 16.66 16.35 17.96
23 Jeremy Easter 13.24   17.21    USA 13.24 16.48 18.89 16.25 DNF
24 Kyle Yamamoto 14.36   17.39    USA 14.36 16.40 15.13 20.90 20.65
25 Tyler Gross 15.93   17.67    USA 17.67 16.64 15.93 21.67 18.71
26 Jacob Kennedy 16.32   18.38    USA 19.76 17.90 17.49 16.32 22.24
27 Krishin Parikh 18.59   19.94    USA 18.72 20.33 18.59 33.04 20.77
28 Jordan Bowman 17.14   20.07    USA 20.41 23.03 18.21 21.60 17.14
29 Matthew Tillett 19.36   20.68    USA 22.20 20.74 19.58 21.71 19.36
30 Amber Hockstok 17.31   21.24    USA 20.00 17.31 24.06 22.58 21.15
31 Zachery Robinson 16.51   23.00    USA 21.24 23.16 16.51 24.61 24.69
32 John Crawley 20.39   23.82    USA 23.88 20.39 26.45 23.96 23.61
33 Samuel Wright 17.42   23.99    USA 26.74 26.33 24.33 21.31 17.42
34 William Allen Robertson II 20.90   24.38    USA 20.90 25.28 23.12 25.26 24.77
35 Luke Henize 19.92   24.89    USA 23.99 34.93 23.54 27.13 19.92
36 Romeo Perez 22.98   25.37    USA 27.07 25.21 23.93 26.97 22.98
37 Hunter Clegg 24.22   25.38    USA 26.12 25.16 24.22 25.14 25.84
38 Sam Meyer 20.65   25.48    USA 20.96 33.36 20.65 32.92 22.56
39 Christian Tacogue 20.47   25.49    USA 20.47 23.90 27.90 24.68 34.07
40 Ebony Howell 22.92   25.69    USA 22.92 24.43 23.92 28.73 32.51
41 Lucas Thompson 20.62   26.06    USA 35.96 20.62 28.75 27.87 21.57
42 Isaac Adams 23.78   26.88    USA 28.63 24.19 23.78 27.81 30.64
43 Nathan Hasselback 26.03   27.01    USA 27.70 28.48 26.58 26.03 26.74
44 Aidan Gifford 22.51   27.47    USA 25.72 22.89 22.51 53.21 33.81
45 Alex Pham 24.83   27.66    USA 24.83 25.62 29.14 32.69 28.23
46 Noah Riley 27.26   30.07    USA 34.18 28.84 28.68 27.26 32.69
47 Gavin Flores 27.85   30.56    USA 28.67 37.58 27.85 32.22 30.80
48 Noah Akers 22.32   31.05    USA 31.05 32.31 22.32 31.04 31.05
49 Reuben Purnell 24.01   31.13    USA 31.88 33.06 34.25 28.44 24.01
50 Dominic Brandi 28.91   33.11    USA 36.16 28.91 31.47 36.00 31.87
51 Ethan Hagan 29.47   33.23    USA 31.77 43.27 35.99 29.47 31.94
52 Kenneth Orr 30.63   35.62    USA 30.63 39.12 41.33 35.78 31.95
53 Gabe Kalla 21.73   36.33    USA 38.23 42.66 34.42 36.33 21.73
54 Brady Eidson 32.92   37.78    USA 36.25 38.25 43.09 32.92 38.83
55 Kyle Wells 34.89   39.16    USA 34.89 42.71 39.01 47.57 35.75
56 Eli Young 36.78   40.62    USA 36.78 48.89 40.35 43.31 38.19
57 Charles Cochran 26.37   41.11    USA 26.37 44.22 37.15 41.96 44.36
58 Vincent Scalesi 38.80   45.07    USA 44.94 38.80 54.50 46.28 43.99
59 Brendan Gilbert 31.85   46.46    USA 45.01 49.29 48.55 31.85 45.81
60 Justin Hart 44.32   48.80    USA 53.85 45.31 1:06.54 47.23 44.32
61 Nathan Deering 41.30   52.19    USA DNF 41.30 1:06.27 42.71 47.59
62 Daniel Poreda 42.59   56.33    USA DNF 49.30 42.59 1:10.26 49.42
63 Raeanna Payne 49.86   56.92    USA 1:05.36 51.87 1:00.00 58.90 49.86
64 Nolan Allen 1:02.11   1:07.30    USA 1:12.33 1:06.21 1:09.66 1:06.03 1:02.11
65 Drew Robinson 1:04.40   1:15.57    USA 1:29.11 1:04.40 1:18.58 1:10.25 1:17.87
66 Preston McDavid 1:18.02   1:22.61    USA 1:28.53 1:25.76 1:18.02 1:18.35 1:23.72
67 Jesse Pyatskowit 56.98   1:33.59    USA DNF 1:29.99 1:59.91 1:10.88 56.98
68 Cole Watson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.28   7.61    USA 9.22 6.28 7.12 6.50 10.20
2 Drew Brads 6.54   7.87    USA 8.02 9.33 6.54 6.92 8.66
3 Andy Denney 7.98   8.64    USA 8.32 8.55 7.98 12.47 9.06
4 Blake Thompson 8.27   9.65    USA 8.27 11.12 9.62 9.39 9.95
5 Katie Hull 7.91   10.22    USA 11.78 10.52 7.91 11.23 8.92
6 James Hildreth 9.19   10.82    USA 11.42 9.19 10.76 10.27 12.93
7 Nathan Dwyer 10.36   11.28    USA 10.36 12.47 11.79 11.29 10.77
8 Connor Kempf 10.62   11.71    USA 10.62 12.83 11.23 12.41 11.48
9 Garrett Hadaway 10.03   11.72    USA 13.64 10.03 11.97 11.70 11.49
10 Luke Van Laningham 10.67   11.72    USA 11.97 12.10 12.25 10.67 11.08
11 Jacob Ambrose 11.82   13.01    USA 14.02 11.82 12.41 12.59 15.60
12 Wesley Miller 10.64   13.32    USA 11.71 10.64 14.04 14.22 14.47
13 Geofrey Friedman 9.85   13.34    USA 14.21 11.67 14.13 9.85 14.81
14 Nolan Wood 11.57   13.45    USA 13.61 15.05 12.82 11.57 13.93
15 Devin Guerrero 11.40   13.55    USA 11.72 13.81 15.11 11.40 DNF
16 Jason Vindvamara 10.85   13.77    USA 12.91 12.80 17.92 15.61 10.85
17 Dylan Pitzer 11.85   13.98    USA 14.98 12.86 16.39 14.11 11.85
18 Trevor Knorpp 13.19   15.53    USA 13.19 14.87 40.45 14.37 17.36
19 Jeremy Easter 13.17   15.86    USA 16.04 18.79 15.95 13.17 15.59
20 Zachary Garber 14.51   15.98    USA 21.54 17.96 15.14 14.51 14.84
21 Kyle Yamamoto 13.54   16.04    USA 22.50 15.53 13.54 15.42 17.18
22 Justin Reilmann 13.25   16.27    USA 17.88 16.00 17.68 13.25 15.12
23 John Meador 13.83   16.54    USA 18.60 13.83 DNF 17.10 13.93
24 Miles Lentz 16.58   17.96    USA 16.74 16.58 19.32 17.82 22.95
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 4.76   NAR 7.26    USA 9.71 7.25 6.05 8.49 4.76
2 Lucas Etter 6.15   7.38    USA 6.82 6.15 8.28 7.04 9.87
3 Blake Thompson 7.11   8.31    USA 7.52 8.06 7.11 9.60 9.36
4 Andy Denney 8.00   8.37    USA 8.26 8.37 8.00 8.48 9.42
5 Katie Hull 9.17   9.72    USA 9.17 9.79 9.88 9.48 10.21
6 Nathan Dwyer 8.35   9.94    USA 10.40 9.35 8.35 10.08 11.35
7 Connor Kempf 7.37   9.99    USA 11.40 8.60 7.37 9.98 14.49
8 Luke Van Laningham 9.63   10.84    USA 11.16 10.60 9.63 10.76 11.22
9 Garrett Hadaway 10.42   12.35    USA 11.84 12.62 10.42 12.59 12.88
10 James Hildreth 9.13   12.40    USA 15.70 9.13 10.17 14.35 12.67
11 Wesley Miller 12.48   13.28    USA 13.53 12.48 19.13 12.62 13.70
12 Jacob Ambrose 12.69   13.45    USA 13.68 12.69 16.93 12.99 13.68
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.45   1.93    USA 2.76 1.65 1.79 2.36 1.45
2 Luke Van Laningham 1.66   2.37    USA 2.43 2.53 1.66 2.57 2.16
3 Drew Brads 1.73   2.45    USA 2.58 DNF 1.73 2.20 2.56
4 Nolan Wood 2.44   3.28    USA 2.44 3.68 3.27 5.14 2.89
5 Blake Thompson 1.82   3.33    USA 4.66 1.82 3.37 3.10 3.53
6 Andy Denney 2.11   3.56    USA 5.16 2.73 2.11 2.79 DNF
7 James Hildreth 2.95   3.78    USA 2.95 4.20 3.69 3.44 4.48
8 Katie Hull 2.15   3.79    USA 4.22 2.15 4.18 2.98 5.72
9 Jacob Ambrose 2.84   4.49    USA 5.41 4.50 4.98 3.98 2.84
10 Jason Vindvamara 2.35   4.60    USA 4.36 7.53 4.93 2.35 4.52
11 Jeremy Easter 3.65   4.73    USA 6.52 4.94 3.66 5.59 3.65
12 Geofrey Friedman 3.07   4.81    USA DNF 5.11 3.07 4.52 4.80
13 Trevor Knorpp 3.63   5.03    USA 12.00 5.31 4.94 3.63 4.84
14 Wesley Miller 3.73   5.08    USA 5.87 5.00 5.28 3.73 4.95
15 Dylan Pitzer 4.02   5.10    USA 5.53 5.45 4.02 DNF 4.33
16 Garrett Hadaway 4.18   5.17    USA 5.43 6.45 4.18 5.70 4.39
17 Devin Guerrero 4.46   5.21    USA 6.05 4.46 4.57 5.39 5.67
18 Aidan Gifford 4.51   5.38    USA 4.83 5.68 4.51 6.23 5.63
19 Tyler Gross 4.79   5.43    USA 5.40 4.79 5.85 5.04 8.20
20 John Meador 5.01   5.81    USA 6.36 7.00 5.01 5.27 5.80
21 Jacob Kennedy 4.83   6.25    USA 5.01 6.74 7.00 7.69 4.83
22 Zachery Robinson 4.99   6.25    USA 8.35 6.32 4.99 5.91 6.51
23 Kyle Yamamoto 5.30   6.49    USA 5.92 9.25 7.33 5.30 6.22
24 Luke Henize 6.11   6.77    USA 8.97 6.63 6.14 6.11 7.53
25 Christian Tacogue 4.76   6.82    USA 6.75 7.20 6.51 4.76 8.54
26 Samuel Wright 5.32   7.12    USA 6.90 6.97 7.48 DNF 5.32
27 John Crawley 5.34   7.18    USA 8.05 7.39 6.09 5.34 11.89
28 Dominic Brandi 4.01   7.29    USA 10.51 4.01 6.34 7.63 7.90
29 William Allen Robertson II 5.89   7.45    USA 7.78 6.97 7.61 9.11 5.89
30 Zachary Garber 5.39   7.96    USA 8.55 11.49 5.39 7.37 7.96
31 Nathan Hasselback 6.52   8.03    USA 13.32 7.56 7.10 6.52 9.43
32 Lucas Thompson 7.26   8.07    USA 11.96 9.13 7.26 7.79 7.30
33 Noah Akers 6.07   8.14    USA 11.11 6.46 6.85 11.99 6.07
34 Sam Meyer 5.44   8.20    USA 10.76 6.82 DNF 5.44 7.01
35 Hunter Clegg 7.78   8.54    USA 26.63 8.61 7.78 8.34 8.67
36 Matthew Tillett 7.95   8.78    USA 8.43 8.62 15.06 9.28 7.95
37 Jordan Bowman 5.78   8.84    USA 10.41 9.60 5.78 7.68 9.25
38 Noah Riley 5.26   9.13    USA 21.66 10.08 7.45 5.26 9.86
39 Amber Hockstok 5.88   9.67    USA 9.69 5.88 9.76 9.55 10.24
40 Brady Eidson 6.10   10.41    USA 11.07 6.10 12.66 9.18 10.98
41 Charles Cochran 8.55   10.54    USA 11.47 10.51 9.64 8.55 DNF
42 Kenneth Orr 9.26   11.65    USA 10.54 13.31 9.26 15.52 11.09
43 Reuben Purnell 10.75   12.57    USA 17.83 10.91 10.75 15.67 11.13
44 Gavin Flores 9.28   13.33    USA 10.30 27.11 9.28 12.70 16.98
45 Ethan Hagan 7.88   13.74    USA DNF 17.01 16.02 8.20 7.88
46 Kyle Wells 11.90   14.80    USA 13.86 11.90 17.17 14.41 16.14
47 Brendan Gilbert 8.46   15.12    USA 12.17 22.21 16.13 8.46 17.05
48 Nathan Deering 11.26   15.17    USA 11.26 17.08 16.79 13.71 15.01
49 Eli Young 11.51   15.84    USA 24.64 11.51 15.29 13.60 18.64
50 Vincent Scalesi 11.37   16.09    USA 13.45 21.20 11.37 19.48 15.34
51 Ebony Howell 11.29   17.07    USA 19.18 17.88 18.43 14.91 11.29
52 Drew Robinson 10.80   18.39    USA 29.13 20.05 16.07 19.06 10.80
53 Raeanna Payne 15.37   19.25    USA DNF 18.05 21.24 15.37 18.47
54 Daniel Poreda 6.52   21.27    USA 27.17 18.26 23.34 22.21 6.52
55 Nolan Allen 15.06   21.87    USA 26.85 17.18 21.58 27.14 15.06
56 Chase Atwell 20.30   26.37    USA 28.06 23.74 20.30 32.51 27.32
57 Justin Hart 17.35   28.13    USA DNF 17.35 24.39 39.90 20.11
58 Miles Lentz 3.53   DNF    USA 3.53 DNF 6.01 DNF 6.19
59 Zohair Mian 26.49   DNF    USA 26.49 DNF 27.13 DNF DNF
60 Gabe Kalla 31.30      USA 33.89 31.30
61 Cole Watson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.55   1.84    USA 2.72 1.62 1.55 1.63 2.26
2 Luke Van Laningham 1.83   2.18    USA 4.95 2.31 2.23 1.83 2.01
3 Nolan Wood 2.00   2.44    USA 4.48 2.27 2.42 2.63 2.00
4 Drew Brads 2.38   2.58    USA 2.56 6.48 2.38 2.65 2.53
5 Andy Denney 1.92   2.77    USA 4.86 2.75 2.27 1.92 3.29
6 Blake Thompson 2.08   3.26    USA 12.06 2.08 2.35 4.24 3.19
7 Katie Hull 2.95   3.27    USA 3.18 3.06 3.57 2.95 3.83
8 Jason Vindvamara 2.28   3.45    USA 2.96 3.38 4.99 4.02 2.28
9 James Hildreth 3.38   4.21    USA 3.54 6.24 3.38 5.03 4.07
10 Jacob Ambrose 3.09   4.51    USA 6.35 4.48 3.09 4.19 4.87
11 Garrett Hadaway 3.95   4.52    USA 4.96 3.95 4.86 4.26 4.43
12 Devin Guerrero 4.17   4.60    USA 4.17 4.50 5.06 5.57 4.25
13 Zachery Robinson 3.95   4.82    USA 4.94 3.95 4.82 4.70 6.28
14 Geofrey Friedman 3.54   4.99    USA 3.54 6.04 4.19 5.17 5.60
15 Jeremy Easter 4.45   5.30    USA 4.98 4.65 7.51 6.26 4.45
16 Wesley Miller 3.81   5.36    USA 3.81 5.31 4.68 8.15 6.09
17 John Meador 4.06   5.48    USA 5.60 4.06 5.57 8.64 5.26
18 Aidan Gifford 4.76   5.51    USA 5.27 5.32 4.76 9.24 5.95
19 Tyler Gross 4.49   5.72    USA 6.17 4.49 5.04 5.95 6.27
20 Kyle Yamamoto 4.64   5.92    USA 9.49 4.64 5.96 5.46 6.34
21 Trevor Knorpp 5.02   5.95    USA DNF 5.02 5.38 6.97 5.50
22 Luke Henize 4.82   6.18    USA 4.82 6.67 6.61 6.09 5.85
23 Jacob Kennedy 5.02   6.94    USA 8.15 6.38 5.02 9.16 6.30
24 Dylan Pitzer 5.73   7.04    USA 7.96 5.73 7.07 9.40 6.09
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1.96   2.21    USA 6.46 2.02 2.29 1.96 2.31
2 Nolan Wood 1.84   2.22    USA 2.17 2.02 2.47 5.47 1.84
3 Lucas Etter 1.44   2.72    USA 2.91 1.44 1.48 3.76 5.08
4 Luke Van Laningham 1.95   2.90    USA 2.60 1.95 2.87 3.23 3.66
5 Andy Denney 1.85   3.11    USA 5.32 1.85 3.08 2.54 3.70
6 Blake Thompson 2.11   3.15    USA 3.39 2.11 2.88 3.18 3.50
7 Katie Hull 2.17   3.26    USA 3.27 3.00 2.17 3.51 3.51
8 Jason Vindvamara 2.55   3.61    USA 2.55 3.19 3.55 4.66 4.10
9 James Hildreth 3.57   3.88    USA 4.31 3.60 4.88 3.57 3.74
10 Devin Guerrero 3.05   4.64    USA 5.89 3.68 4.34 3.05 7.15
11 Jacob Ambrose 3.63   5.16    USA 5.89 3.63 5.81 5.40 4.26
12 Garrett Hadaway 4.44   5.63    USA 4.94 4.44 8.65 5.04 6.91
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 28.46   32.54    USA 31.91 31.23 28.46 34.47 35.59
2 Drew Brads 30.23   34.36    USA 37.33 32.77 30.23 34.38 35.94
3 Katie Hull 31.71   35.08    USA 31.71 35.66 39.05 36.62 32.97
4 Nathan Dwyer 32.99   35.91    USA 36.74 39.73 32.99 33.85 37.13
5 Blake Thompson 35.15   37.97    USA 53.06 36.68 41.35 35.15 35.89
6 Andy Denney 33.46   37.98    USA 45.86 35.18 41.36 33.46 37.41
7 James Hildreth 40.16   43.47    USA 46.52 43.53 46.06 40.81 40.16
8 Jason Vindvamara 38.09   46.65    USA 55.08 44.13 44.24 51.57 38.09
9 Jacob Ambrose 42.33   46.95    USA 47.92 46.78 51.74 42.33 46.14
10 Devin Guerrero 39.51   51.79    USA 39.51 55.59 56.99 48.41 51.36
11 Garrett Hadaway 48.95   55.05    USA 1:00.71 49.05 57.78 48.95 58.32
12 Luke Van Laningham 50.58   55.63    USA 57.07 59.16 56.44 50.58 53.38
13 Connor Kempf 53.09   57.67    USA 1:05.95 53.09 56.66 58.71 57.64
14 Wesley Miller 50.00   59.00    USA 1:00.30 59.85 1:04.29 50.00 56.85
15 Jeremy Easter 57.32   1:04.66    USA 1:08.27 57.39 1:09.09 57.32 1:08.33
16 Trevor Knorpp 1:01.90   1:05.17    USA 1:03.20 1:01.90 1:08.18 1:10.80 1:04.14
17 Tyler Gross 1:09.86   1:14.16    USA 1:24.31 1:14.40 1:09.86 1:10.83 1:17.24
18 Zachary Garber 1:10.93   1:17.85    USA 1:11.96 1:15.01 1:32.48 1:26.59 1:10.93
19 Dylan Pitzer 1:12.75   1:19.96    USA 1:12.75 1:14.40 1:24.06 1:30.28 1:21.43
20 Geofrey Friedman 1:07.47   1:21.37    USA 1:26.20 1:16.30 1:07.47 1:28.70 1:21.61
21 Miles Lentz 1:07.23   1:21.49    USA 1:24.74 1:15.76 1:29.79 1:23.96 1:07.23
22 John Meador 1:16.12   1:21.71    USA 1:38.90 1:16.47 1:23.98 1:24.68 1:16.12
23 Kyle Yamamoto 1:12.67   1:23.32    USA 1:18.38 1:22.00 2:33.32 1:12.67 1:29.58
24 Justin Reilmann 1:10.41   1:24.56    USA 1:16.70 1:31.47 1:25.52 1:32.84 1:10.41
25 Amber Hockstok 1:25.24   1:27.69    USA 1:25.24 1:26.67 1:49.69 1:26.47 1:29.92
26 Christian Tacogue 1:29.13   1:40.01    USA 1:29.13 1:37.16 1:43.60 DNF 1:39.26
27 Samuel Wright 1:37.07      USA 1:37.07 2:05.67
28 Jordan Bowman 1:40.49      USA 1:40.49 2:15.45
29 Nolan Wood 1:43.72      USA 1:45.74 1:43.72
30 Matthew Tillett 1:44.69      USA 1:44.69 1:54.37
31 Gavin Flores 1:47.49      USA 1:47.49 2:00.84
32 Zachery Robinson 1:47.95      USA 2:06.85 1:47.95
33 William Allen Robertson II 1:49.37      USA 1:49.37 DNF
34 Sam Meyer 1:54.44      USA 1:54.44 2:04.75
35 Jacob Kennedy 2:04.70      USA 2:04.70 2:35.61
36 John Crawley 2:46.34      USA 2:46.34 DNF
37 Kenneth Orr 2:57.46      USA 2:57.46 DNF
38 Hunter Clegg DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1:01.28   1:04.46    USA 1:03.34 1:01.28 1:08.56 1:09.41 1:01.49
2 Drew Brads 1:02.06   1:06.83    USA 1:05.06 1:15.53 1:02.06 1:03.33 1:12.09
3 Nathan Dwyer 1:06.71   1:10.64    USA 1:06.71 1:09.22 1:18.64 1:11.94 1:10.77
4 James Hildreth 1:07.73   1:12.67    USA 1:07.77 1:13.27 1:07.73 1:20.30 1:16.98
5 Andy Denney 1:10.00   1:19.21    USA 1:20.15 1:10.00 1:18.40 1:19.07 1:25.75
6 Blake Thompson 1:14.24   1:19.66    USA 1:19.63 1:29.20 1:18.65 1:14.24 1:20.70
7 Katie Hull 1:17.35   1:22.30    USA 1:22.57 1:17.35 1:22.84 1:24.59 1:21.49
8 Garrett Hadaway 1:20.52   1:28.03    USA 1:28.78 1:26.23 1:29.07 1:33.05 1:20.52
9 Connor Kempf 1:27.24   1:32.21    USA 1:27.24 1:33.52 1:32.19 1:33.00 1:31.45
10 Devin Guerrero 1:22.91   1:34.85    USA 1:22.91 1:24.61 1:47.92 1:42.79 1:37.15
11 Jacob Ambrose 1:37.96   1:44.05    USA 1:45.41 1:44.51 2:22.35 1:42.24 1:37.96
12 Wesley Miller 1:47.10   1:54.40    USA 1:47.10 1:56.03 2:18.26 1:52.30 1:54.86
13 Jason Vindvamara 1:54.71   2:02.86    USA 2:06.17 2:03.28 2:15.47 1:54.71 1:59.12
14 Luke Van Laningham 1:50.50   2:10.60    USA 1:50.50 2:15.05 2:05.89 2:10.86 2:22.70
15 Trevor Knorpp 1:52.01   2:19.18    USA 1:52.01 2:31.47 2:23.75 2:29.52 2:04.26
16 Dylan Pitzer 2:08.44   2:21.75    USA 2:35.10 2:20.68 2:09.47 2:08.44 2:46.46
17 Kyle Yamamoto 2:16.60   2:24.41    USA 2:44.35 2:26.24 2:23.33 2:23.67 2:16.60
18 Jeremy Easter 2:12.33   2:29.81    USA 2:35.49 2:22.47 2:37.05 2:31.47 2:12.33
19 Zachary Garber 2:14.40   2:40.91    USA 3:23.83 2:27.47 3:04.24 2:31.01 2:14.40
20 Geofrey Friedman 2:44.63      USA 2:45.59 2:44.63
21 John Meador 2:47.18      USA 2:47.18 3:45.33
22 Tyler Gross 2:54.32      USA 2:54.32 2:58.10
23 Jacob Kennedy 2:59.22      USA 2:59.22 3:08.58
24 Samuel Wright 3:02.46      USA 3:36.33 3:02.46
25 Justin Reilmann 3:05.62      USA 3:05.62 3:26.38
26 Justin Hart DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Matthew Tillett DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 13.60   15.88    USA 17.80 17.54 13.85 16.24 13.60
2 Connor Kempf 14.25   16.88    USA 19.98 14.25 22.33 15.84 14.82
3 Blake Thompson 14.72   17.82    USA 21.60 14.72 18.25 19.42 15.80
4 Andy Denney 14.18   18.68    USA 21.22 14.18 17.10 DNF 17.73
5 James Hildreth 17.15   18.89    USA 17.15 25.09 18.17 19.44 19.05
6 Nathan Dwyer 17.35   19.02    USA 19.87 20.62 18.84 17.35 18.34
7 Luke Van Laningham 17.99   21.36    USA 21.00 20.48 25.26 22.60 17.99
8 Katie Hull 12.58   22.29    USA 25.26 24.71 18.69 12.58 23.48
9 Jacob Ambrose 19.02   24.45    USA 25.02 19.02 24.98 23.34 27.27
10 Wesley Miller 23.54   26.10    USA 23.54 27.47 26.58 24.25 28.90
11 Devin Guerrero 24.28   28.12    USA 27.46 DNF 29.31 27.59 24.28
12 Nolan Wood 26.39   28.70    USA 26.39 37.84 26.59 28.84 30.66
13 Jeremy Easter 26.91   30.44    USA 32.40 26.91 28.95 32.54 29.96
14 Garrett Hadaway 26.01   30.92    USA 28.09 34.24 30.44 26.01 42.18
15 Geofrey Friedman 26.53   31.13    USA 36.32 30.01 30.09 26.53 33.29
16 Jason Vindvamara 23.26   31.29    USA 34.14 23.26 DNF 29.82 29.91
17 Justin Reilmann 27.78   32.88    USA 47.87 33.42 36.97 27.78 28.25
18 Kyle Yamamoto 27.31   33.33    USA 41.75 30.41 37.94 27.31 31.63
19 Trevor Knorpp 26.58   38.53    USA 46.52 34.04 35.02 DNF 26.58
20 John Meador 33.54   38.82    USA 33.54 35.07 37.35 52.17 44.05
21 Zachary Garber 41.05   42.55    USA 42.42 41.05 43.58 41.66 48.69
22 Dylan Pitzer 39.29   45.46    USA 39.29 43.70 48.56 1:09.03 44.12
23 Zachery Robinson 39.70   46.39    USA 44.27 47.59 47.32 50.72 39.70
24 Krishin Parikh 43.93   48.22    USA 43.93 44.45 1:04.69 54.10 46.11
25 Amber Hockstok 41.28   50.41    USA 41.28 59.15 53.55 50.07 47.61
26 John Crawley 38.55   1:00.77    USA 1:00.32 38.55 1:12.32 49.67 1:19.39
27 Aidan Gifford 49.19   1:18.93    USA 49.19 1:22.58 1:08.13 1:26.09 DNF
28 Jacob Kennedy 50.08      USA 1:14.14 50.08
29 Tyler Gross 52.98      USA 52.98 DNF
30 Hunter Clegg 57.03      USA DNF 57.03
31 Matthew Tillett 1:01.01      USA 1:02.52 1:01.01
32 Ethan Hagan 1:06.09      USA 1:06.09 DNF
33 Samuel Wright 1:11.47      USA 1:11.47 DNF
34 Reuben Purnell 1:20.68      USA 1:51.35 1:20.68
35 Gabe Kalla 1:30.26      USA 1:30.26 DNF
36 Kyle Wells DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' U B2 L2 D' B' R' B L' F' U' F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D' B2 D'
A #2 D L2 F2 D' F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B L2 R' U' L U F' L' D' R U'
A #3 D' U2 R2 D' L2 B2 R2 D2 L' D' B D' U B' F' D' F D'
A #4 D' F' R D R2 F' D B U R F L2 F2 B L2 B U2 D2 R2 B'
A #5 F2 R2 U2 B' R2 B' R2 U2 R2 D' U B' L' D' L F2 R D B2 U
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L' D2 R2 B2 L' D2 R' D' U' L2 R' D' B' L2 R B2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 U B2 L2 D U2 L2 D' F L2 D' L2 B2 R B' L2 D2 B
B #1 U2 B2 L2 F U2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U F D' U2 L' B U2 R2
B #2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R' U2 F2 L B2 L' D2 F R' B R' D' L D' U R2
B #3 R2 F2 D L2 F2 R2 D B2 U2 B' L' U2 L B2 U' B R2 D' R' B
B #4 R B2 U' R D R2 B2 L' B' R F D2 R D2 B2 L F2 L D2 L
B #5 R B2 L' D2 L' R2 F2 L' B2 D R' B2 F D F D F U' B
B Ex#1 D2 R B2 F2 R B2 L' R' D2 B2 D2 U B F2 L R' U L2 F R D
B Ex#2 D' B2 R2 B2 U' B2 D B F2 R U F D' R B2 F U' F'
C #1 B2 D2 B L2 R2 D2 U2 F2 L F2 L' B2 F' U F2 D' F D R'
C #2 R' D2 B' U' B2 R B D' L2 U' L2 B2 L2 B U2 F2 R2 F' R2 D2
C #3 D2 R2 U D2 F R D' R F2 R' F L2 F R2 L2 B L2 F' D2 B' D2
C #4 F' D2 L2 R2 B R2 U2 B2 R2 F' L2 D' L' R F' L2 D' B D B2 R'
C #5 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L B2 L' B' L' B2 U2 B' D2 U B D2 R' U'
C Ex#1 L U2 B2 L2 F2 R B2 R D2 F2 D R2 B F L R2 U' L2 B2 U'
C Ex#2 U' F2 L2 U L2 U2 B2 F U' R F U2 L B' R2 F' U2 L2 U'
D #1 R2 B' D2 B2 R2 B R2 B' U2 B' U L' U' B2 D2 R2 D2 U B'
D #2 D2 R' D2 B2 F2 U2 F' L' R' B2 F2 D2 B L2 R F R'
D #3 R2 U' R2 U L2 B2 U B2 R2 D L2 R' B' L' R' U2 F2 L2 D' F
D #4 U' L2 D F2 D R2 U F2 D2 R' B D U2 L B' F' D2 B' D
D #5 B R D' R2 F L U2 L' D2 R L2 F2 U2 F2 U' L2 D B2 L2 B2
D Ex#1 R' D2 F2 L2 R' B2 L2 R2 D' R B' L' B2 F L2 D' F2 U2 R2
D Ex#2 F2 D F U' R' B' R2 U B' D2 L' D2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B
E #1 B' D2 R2 B' U2 F2 D B' R D' R2 L2 D2 R' D2 F2 L U2 F2
E #2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L B2 D2 B' R F R' U2 F' R2 D2 B D'
E #3 R2 D' U2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 F D' R2 F D' B D F D R
E #4 U2 B2 D' L2 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 F U' L R2 B R' D F L' D2 R2
E #5 D2 L2 D2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 D L' U' R2 D U2 B U L F' R2
E Ex#1 D' L D F' U B2 D F U2 F2 L' F' L2 B' R2 F' U2 F'
E Ex#2 F2 R U' R2 D2 F' D2 L B' U L2 F2 B2 D' B2 D' R2 U R2 D'
F #1 D' F2 D' L2 R2 U B2 D L2 D2 F' R' D2 B2 F2 R U' R F' D' U2
F #2 R' F L U' F2 D2 F' R' B2 L' B' D2 B D2 L2 F' R2 B2
F #3 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 F2 D' F U2 B2 D2 U' R B' F' L' D' R2
F #4 D' B2 F2 D' L2 D' U' F2 D' R D' B2 L2 B' R U' F D
F #5 U2 L2 D F' U' D2 F' L' B' R D2 B2 D2 R L F2 L D2 B2
F Ex#1 R2 F2 D' U2 L2 B2 D' L2 R2 B' D B2 D' U F2 U2 B L B
F Ex#2 L' D2 U2 L2 D2 R' D2 R B L2 R2 U' L B D F2 L F2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 U' F R' F L' D' L' U2 B D' R' F
A #2 D' F2 L' U' F2 B U B2 R' U R U2 D2 R F2 D2 L' B2 D2 L2
A #3 F U R2 L2 D R L F' B' D F U2 F U2 R2 L2 F2 B' U2 D2
A #4 L F2 L D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 R D' R B' F2 L U' R' D2 L
A #5 B2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L' B2 R' F2 R2 D B F2 U L' B' L' F L' U2
A Ex#1 B L U D' F2 L F' U R U D R2 F' L2 F B2 L2 D2 B
A Ex#2 F' R2 L' F' U B D' L2 F' U R L2 U D F2 R2 U2 D' R2 B2
B #1 R2 B2 F R2 D2 F R2 D2 B' F' D' L2 R F' L D L2 D' L2 U2
B #2 D R2 D U L2 F2 D' B2 L B F2 U B U2 B2 D2 B' R2 U2
B #3 L2 B2 U2 B' D2 F' D2 B2 U' F2 U R D' U' R F L F
B #4 L' B U' F R2 L' B L D L' U2 D L2 F2 R2 L2 U L2 F2 L2
B #5 D2 R2 D U2 B2 R2 D L' F U L D' U L U L2 R2 F' R'
B Ex#1 D2 B L2 B F2 R2 F2 L2 F' R' F U' L' B2 R' D' F' L2 B' R2
B Ex#2 U R' F2 R F2 D' R' F R' U B' R D2 R' B2 L2 U2 B2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 U' F' L' R2 F' D' R2 B' F2 R D2 B2 U'
A #2 L B2 U' B2 L2 U' L D R' F' U2 L2 D' R2 U' B2 R2 D B2 D'
A #3 F' U2 F' L2 F' U2 L2 B F L U B2 F L B D' L2 U' F L2
A #4 D2 U' R2 D F2 U B2 U2 B' R' B R2 B2 U F2 R F R B'
A #5 U' R2 F' D' F2 U R' B R2 B L2 B2 U D2 F2 U2 D' L2 U L2
A Ex#1 F U' B R2 B U' L U' R' B' U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B' R2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B D2 B' D2 F R' D' R D' U2 R B2 D' L D2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U F U' F U' F R2 F R
A #2 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 F2 R U F' R'
A #3 U2 R' U2 F U' F R U R U R
A #4 R' U F U2 F R' F' U2 F' R U
A #5 U' R' U2 R U2 R' F U2 R' F R'
A Ex#1 R' F U2 F U2 R F' U' R U R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U' R' F U' R2 F' R2 F2
B #1 R U' R' U2 F' U2 R U' F R2 U2
B #2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' R' U R F' R' U
B #3 U' R' F U2 F R U R' F R F2
B #4 R' U2 F U R' U2 F U' F U' R
B #5 U' R' F' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F R2
B Ex#1 U R F' R2 U R F' U R U R'
B Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' R F' R U' R U2 R'
C #1 U R' F U' F R' F R F U2 R2
C #2 R' F U2 R2 U' F' R2 U F2 R2 U'
C #3 U R2 U' R2 F U' F U F U2 F
C #4 R' U F U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' F2 R
C #5 U2 R' U' F2 R2 U' R2 F U2 R U'
C Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' F' R2 U F R2 F' R'
C Ex#2 U2 F R U R' F R2 U2 R U2 R'
D #1 R U2 R2 F R' U' R U' R' U' R2
D #2 U2 R' U F' R F U' R U' R' U'
D #3 U' R' F U' F R2 F' R' U' R2 U'
D #4 U' R U2 R' U R' U2 F R F R'
D #5 R U' R' U' R' U2 F2 R F R U'
D Ex#1 U2 R' F U2 F U2 R F' U' R U
D Ex#2 R F' R2 F' U' F U R2 U' R' U
E #1 R' U2 F R2 U2 R U' F' U' R' U2
E #2 R' F U R U R F U' F U' R2
E #3 U' R' U R2 U R' U2 F' R U2 R'
E #4 U2 R' F R2 U2 R' U R F U2 F
E #5 R' F R U2 R U2 R2 U' F' U' F2
E Ex#1 U2 R U2 R2 U' R U' R2 F U' F
E Ex#2 R' U2 R2 F' U' R' U' R F' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' F U F' U' R2 U' R' U2
A #2 U R' F R2 F' R' U F R2 U2 R'
A #3 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R U' F' U2
A #4 R' U R' U2 R2 F U' F R U R'
A #5 U' R' U2 R' F' U2 R F' R U' R'
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 F U' F'
A Ex#2 U R' U F' U' R F' R' U R' U2
B #1 R' F R U' R' F2 R U' F' U' R'
B #2 U2 F U2 F' U2 F U' R U' R U'
B #3 R' U' R U2 R' U R F' R' U2 R
B #4 U' R' U' F U' R F' U' R' U2 R
B #5 R F R U' R' F' R U R F' R'
B Ex#1 R' U' F U' F U' R F' U2 F' U'
B Ex#2 U' R' F U' F R U' R' U' F' U'
C #1 U2 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U R2
C #2 F' R2 F R' F U2 R U' R U' R'
C #3 R' U' F2 U' R U' R F' U' R2 U2
C #4 U2 R' U2 F R U' R2 U2 R2 U' R'
C #5 R' U2 R U R' U2 R U F' U2 R
C Ex#1 R' U2 R2 F R2 F' U' R2 F U2 R
C Ex#2 R' F' U' F U' F' U2 F' U2 R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' U' R F2 R U' R U' R'
A #2 U' R2 F U2 F R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2
A #3 U' R' U' R U R2 F' R' U2 R2 U'
A #4 U R' F U' F R U' R U' F' U2
A #5 R' F' R2 F' R' U2 R U' R2 F' R
A Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R F R U' R F' U'
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F U2 F U F U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F D2 F' U2 B' R B U2 B2 U' F' D2 R' D' L2 D' Uw2 L2 B Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 F L' B2 F2 Uw L' U' B D' L' Uw2 Fw' Uw' Fw' B' R Uw L
A #2 F2 D2 R F' L R2 U' B2 D' B2 U2 R2 B' L2 F L2 B2 L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 B' R2 D2 F2 Rw2 U2 B U Rw' R' D2 Rw' B D' Fw Uw R Fw F L2
A #3 F2 L2 D' F2 U L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 L2 F' L B F2 U2 B2 R U' F Rw2 F' U Fw2 D' F' R2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R2 D' Rw R U Fw2 F Uw Fw' U' B2 Uw2 B Rw' R'
A #4 L2 D2 L2 R' F2 D2 L' D2 F2 D R' D F2 R' U L' F' R2 U2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B L D2 Rw2 B' L Uw2 B Rw2 B2 D' Rw2 Uw' R D' Fw' D' Rw' Fw F Uw' F
A #5 L2 B L2 B2 L2 B L2 D2 F' U R F' L B2 F U' R2 F L2 Rw2 F2 U Fw2 F D F' Uw2 B2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Rw U Fw2 D' F L2 D2 Fw' Uw D Rw' U' Rw2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F' U2 B2 D2 U2 R2 D2 B R F D' L2 R' F' R' B D' U2 Rw2 U Fw2 B D2 L2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 D' U2 Fw2 U' Rw D2 Rw F Rw' Fw' U' B' U2 Rw Fw
A Ex#2 B2 U B2 U' R2 B2 D B2 U' D2 R U' B' R' L' B U' L' B' Fw2 R2 U Rw2 B' R2 U' Rw2 D' U2 Fw2 D' Rw' U' Rw' Uw2 F' Fw Rw B' F2 Rw2 R' D
B #1 D2 L2 F U2 F L2 B U2 D2 R2 B L' F' U R2 B D2 F U F2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L' Fw2 R' U2 L2 D' Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw R2 B2 L U' Rw' Fw B L' B' Rw' R'
B #2 D2 B' U2 F' U2 R2 L2 B2 R B R2 L2 B2 D2 B' R' D U L2 Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 F2 L' B2 R F' Rw2 F' R2 B2 Uw R' F' U B Rw Fw' R2 Fw' U L D'
B #3 U' L B' F' R U2 D R U' F R' B2 L2 B2 F D2 B' L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L' D2 Fw2 L2 F' U2 R' L2 F2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 U B2 Uw Fw F' L' Uw' R2 Fw' Rw2 U2
B #4 F' R2 F D2 F D R' B D2 B U D' F2 R2 U2 L2 D B2 L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U' F2 L2 B' Rw2 F' D R2 F' Rw F Rw2 U' L' R' Fw Rw' R2 D2 F Uw2 Rw
B #5 L B2 U2 B2 L' R2 F2 R B' L F' R' U' B D' B' R' D U' Fw2 L2 R' F D2 Rw2 Uw2 B D2 L2 R' Uw2 F U' Fw2 F Uw' R' U Fw Uw Fw2 Rw' L2 Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 D' U2 F' R' U2 L B' U2 L' D2 B2 D2 U L2 R2 U' R2 B2 R2 Rw2 B D2 Rw2 U R2 D2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F2 B' D2 Rw' D' Fw2 B D' Fw' F' Rw R' Uw' D R'
B Ex#2 F2 U2 D L2 D F2 B2 U' R F R' D R2 U2 L' D L R' Rw2 D2 B' U2 Rw2 R F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 U' B Uw' Rw2 D R' Uw Fw Rw' R2 Uw' F R' Fw'
C #1 D' F2 D L2 D2 F2 D L2 B L U2 R' F R' B' U F U2 F2 Uw2 F D Rw2 L2 Uw2 F' D' U' B2 R2 Rw F2 U B' U Fw Uw L Uw Rw' Fw' Uw R
C #2 R' B' U D' B2 R' U D2 L B U L2 B2 U' F2 L2 D F2 U D' Uw2 R' B2 Rw2 D2 L Uw2 U2 L U' Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 Fw' F2 R' B Rw Uw Fw' Rw2 Fw2 R2 B'
C #3 F2 D F2 B2 D B2 R2 F2 L' F R B D L U2 F' B2 D2 B2 D2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L2 Fw2 U R2 F2 D F2 Rw2 F2 D Rw D F2 Rw' R D Rw' Uw Rw F' L2 D
C #4 L2 U' B2 D B2 D F2 U' L2 R B D' F' D2 R2 F2 L B D2 L' Rw2 Uw2 U R2 L2 B F2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 D2 Rw' B D F Uw2 Fw' L' D2 Rw Uw2 R' Fw
C #5 D' F2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D B' U2 L F L D' B L D' F2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 U' F Uw2 D2 Fw2 D R F Rw' D' L D2 Uw B' R Fw L U' Rw'
C Ex#1 U F' B U B R2 L' D' L' B' D' F2 L2 D R2 B2 U' R2 B2 R2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U2 L2 F' D2 Rw2 U' B2 F' Uw2 L Uw2 U B R' Fw U2 Rw D Rw2 B2 Uw
C Ex#2 D R2 F2 D' F2 D2 R2 U2 L B2 D2 L U' B' F D' B L' Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 L2 B' Rw2 L B R U2 Uw' F' U D2 B2 Fw' R2 Uw' B Uw2 B L'
D #1 D' R' U' R B U L' B2 U' F D' U R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 U F2 R2 F' Rw2 U' R2 B2 Rw' B Rw2 L F' B' Uw' Fw F2 L' Uw' U2 R
D #2 F2 U R2 L2 U' R2 B2 D2 F D' L F2 L2 F U2 L U2 R' B' Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 F2 D2 R' Uw2 U Fw' Rw2 F U' B Rw L Uw' D' B' L2 Fw'
D #3 B2 F2 L' D2 L' U2 R L2 U2 F L B L U' B' L B R' D Fw2 Rw2 F' R Uw2 B2 U2 L' F2 L' Uw' R2 L B Fw' Uw B Uw B2 Rw' F D2
D #4 U2 F U2 L2 B' L2 B R2 F2 U R' D2 L D F U2 B2 F' R2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 F2 U Rw2 D2 R' Uw2 R2 Fw L Fw R' Uw2 Fw Uw' Rw D B2 U Fw2 Rw
D #5 R' B L U B R B L D' R2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R U2 B2 L D2 Uw2 R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 L' U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 Fw Uw2 F' B2 L' Fw2 L' Rw Fw' Rw B' Uw' L'
D Ex#1 L D F' R2 F B2 U' F2 B' L' F U2 B' L2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D' F Rw2 B D2 L2 B' R2 Uw2 R2 Rw' Fw2 L2 D2 U Uw Rw' D U Rw' Uw D2 U
D Ex#2 R2 D' B2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 D2 R' D F2 U F' R2 B D' L' D' R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 F' L2 D2 F2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R L2 Uw R L2 F2 Fw' R' F' Uw Fw' Rw' D2
E #1 B D' R2 L U2 D' R L' U R' U2 B' L2 U2 D2 B R2 D2 F' Uw2 F' Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 D2 F Uw2 F D' R2 Rw' U' B' D' U' F' Rw Uw Fw Rw2 U' D2 F'
E #2 F D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 B' D2 R D' B2 R' D' R' L F2 L U' Fw2 L' Uw2 R2 U L' R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 L2 D Fw Uw2 D' R F Uw2 Fw' Uw' Fw' R' F2 L2 Fw2
E #3 R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B R U2 B' D' U2 R' D L R B2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 L' D2 R' F2 R F L' Uw D' R F' L Uw' Fw Rw' U' Fw2 L' B2
E #4 U2 R2 F' L2 B2 F2 L2 D2 F R D L' D2 B' U2 B U' L' F Rw2 B' D F2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' F' U' L2 Rw U2 B Rw2 D' Rw' B R Fw Uw U' B'
E #5 B' L' U2 F2 D' U' L' B U L' B D U' B2 D U2 L2 U2 R2 Rw2 D Fw2 B2 D2 Rw2 D' F' D2 B2 D' Rw D Rw B2 R' Uw Rw' Uw Rw' U2 D2 Fw D2
E Ex#1 B2 R2 U R2 U F2 U D F2 D' F L' F2 L B U B2 U Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 D R' Fw2 D2 R U' R2 F U Fw' R' D Fw F' Rw R' Fw' R L Fw' Uw
E Ex#2 F2 R B2 R' U2 R2 B2 R U2 R' F2 U' R' B' U2 L R U B' L' Fw2 Uw2 U' B D' U' Fw2 B Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 D' Rw' Fw2 R Uw2 B' Fw Uw' Fw U' D2 L R2 Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Rw' Dw2 L' B2 Uw' U2 Fw' Dw2 Rw' Fw U2 Lw' D2 Fw Bw U2 R L D' R' U' Fw Dw' F2 Uw' Dw L2 F R' Lw2 Dw Fw Lw Dw Fw Rw' F' Dw B2 U' R2 U' L2 R2 Fw2 Rw' F2 Rw' U Bw' Lw' D2 Bw' B2 Fw R Fw2 F2 Uw2
A #2 Lw' Uw Lw' Uw Dw2 U Lw' Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 F2 R' B Uw' Lw2 Rw D' U2 L2 F' Rw R2 Dw' Rw2 Uw' U' Fw B' Dw2 Bw' Uw Lw2 Dw R2 Fw2 R B U' Rw Bw Fw' Dw F' L2 Fw2 R Lw2 B' D2 Bw' Lw' L2 F Dw2 L B Bw Uw
A #3 Rw Bw' Fw2 Dw' Fw Rw2 Fw D' Fw2 B2 L2 U F2 Lw2 F2 Bw' U2 Rw Lw' B' R2 F' L2 Dw' Uw' R L' F D' U Uw Dw' L2 Dw' Fw' Lw' B2 U Bw' U Bw' Rw R' L' B' Dw2 F2 B2 L2 Lw Bw F' Uw2 Dw' R2 Fw2 Rw F Uw Bw'
A #4 Dw' Rw' Bw' Uw' Fw L' R Dw2 U2 D' Bw' Lw2 U2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 U' Dw2 Lw Dw Fw Rw' D' Bw' B' Lw' Fw2 L2 U' Fw' L Rw' Bw2 Fw B Rw2 F2 Dw Lw2 F' R Lw2 F Lw2 L' R' Rw B2 Uw' R' Rw2 Dw2 U2 Lw' Bw2 Dw2 B R
A #5 D Bw' U2 Uw2 Lw Uw' D' U Lw' R' Dw' F2 B' L' F' Uw2 Dw2 R' B2 Uw2 F R Fw2 Lw' D2 Bw Uw Rw' Lw2 Uw' Lw2 F2 Uw2 L2 Uw' L F Fw R Dw2 D' B L Bw Fw2 Rw2 L2 Dw' D R' U2 Dw' Bw' L2 Bw Dw Rw2 L2 Fw' L2
A Ex#1 F Uw U' Bw R' Dw2 D2 B' R' B' Dw2 R L2 U' B2 Bw D Uw' Fw2 Lw R2 D2 Fw' Lw2 B F' Fw2 Uw B Dw B' Uw' Dw R Lw L2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 D2 R' U2 Rw' Fw2 F2 L' D' B2 Lw2 Uw Rw' R Dw' Bw' F2 L D Bw' D2 Uw'
A Ex#2 L B L F' Lw Uw2 Rw2 U Bw2 Uw' Dw2 U2 Bw Uw U2 R2 Dw Bw F2 L F' Fw2 D2 F2 Bw Dw2 F2 Bw B D' Lw2 R' Rw Fw' U2 Fw Dw F' D Fw' B F2 Lw' B2 U Fw2 B2 Bw Dw' Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 U' D' L2 D' U2 L Lw' R'
B #1 Fw' D L' Bw' Fw' L' Fw' Rw' R2 U' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 B R' D2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 U' Fw B2 Rw B2 Dw2 D Rw2 U2 L Rw2 B' Fw' Dw2 F R F' Dw Lw2 D R L Rw U Uw R' Rw2 Dw' Fw Dw' Rw Fw2 Dw2 Uw B R Lw' Fw Bw2 Lw2
B #2 U' D2 Dw2 B R L2 Dw2 Uw2 B D' U' Dw Fw' U' Dw Uw2 B2 Fw2 U Bw R2 Uw U2 L B' Bw2 Uw Dw' Bw' Rw2 L F2 L F L D2 Bw' U' F' B Bw Dw2 L2 Fw2 U Lw Dw' Uw2 D2 B Fw2 Dw' Bw Uw2 U2 F2 Lw2 Fw' F2 Dw'
B #3 D Fw2 Dw' Bw Rw' Uw' Rw2 Dw2 B2 Uw2 D2 U Lw D2 F B2 Dw2 L' R' Bw' Lw R' Rw2 U2 D' Dw2 Rw Bw' L R Rw2 D2 B2 Dw F2 D U Lw Uw' L' Uw R2 Uw2 F2 D' L' D Rw Lw2 U Dw D2 R D' Lw Bw2 L2 U' Bw' Fw
B #4 Fw Uw2 U2 Dw2 L2 D' L Fw2 D2 R' Rw' U Dw' L2 Lw Rw Uw' B U2 F' Lw R2 Fw L2 F' L Bw' F2 U Fw2 D' R F' Fw R Rw' Lw2 F2 B Bw2 U' D' Dw' B' Uw' Bw Fw R' Uw Fw' Lw Rw2 R2 U2 Fw Bw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw Bw
B #5 Bw2 Lw2 F2 D B' U2 Dw2 Bw' Dw Uw U2 Lw' Uw F Rw2 Lw Uw2 U' F Lw2 U Bw2 Fw' Rw R Uw' Rw Uw Lw F' Bw' D Bw2 R2 B' R' F L Lw2 B Rw' Bw' U R2 L' D' Dw U2 B R' Fw D Bw Rw2 U2 Uw' R2 Fw B2 Lw2
B Ex#1 R U' Dw' B2 R2 D2 F Rw U2 Fw D L F2 L' R F2 L' Uw2 Dw' B2 Rw L' Fw' Rw2 D Dw B' R' F Rw D Dw Rw2 D L D L2 D' L2 D' Lw2 L2 U2 L2 R' Uw2 Bw2 Rw' D' Rw' Uw2 R Fw2 U L' Lw' B' Rw' Dw' Lw
B Ex#2 Fw' U2 R2 Lw Uw R' U' L2 Rw' B L' Rw2 Fw2 F2 D F U' L2 U' Dw Rw Bw2 Rw2 D B2 U' Uw F Dw' Uw2 D' R' F' D' F U2 Fw2 Bw Uw D2 Rw' D Dw2 Uw' L2 Fw2 D' Dw2 Bw' F' Rw2 D U' B2 U Bw' L2 R D' Fw
C #1 Dw' U' R2 B R' L2 Fw2 R U2 B Rw L Lw2 R2 Fw2 Rw Bw' Fw B' D' Dw R Dw Bw' L' Fw' B2 Bw D U B' U2 Rw' Lw F' Uw' F2 Rw R2 Fw D F' D' U2 Dw Uw' Fw2 R2 Fw' F' Bw' Dw2 U2 R D' B' Dw2 U2 L2 D
C #2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw' B2 Bw' F D Bw' Uw' Dw Bw' U' R Uw' Dw Bw2 B2 Dw B' Lw' Dw' Rw2 B L' B Bw2 Fw2 Lw' Dw' U' Rw2 U2 R D2 R F2 Fw2 U2 F' D' Rw2 U Lw Dw Bw2 F2 Rw R' Dw Uw' F2 Rw B2 R' Lw' Rw' B U' D' F
C #3 Lw F L' B' Bw' Fw Uw2 Rw' Uw2 D' Lw2 B' R' Dw' Bw' Rw2 R2 L Bw2 Fw2 D2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 Lw2 R Dw Lw' U2 Rw' Lw Bw' D2 L' Rw' R' Lw' D2 Rw2 R2 Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw R' Dw' Bw Rw D Lw' Rw' D Uw2 R Uw Fw Bw' L' F2
C #4 Lw2 F Rw2 R Dw Fw2 R Lw' D2 U2 Bw' Dw Lw Rw' U2 F2 Bw Dw' Uw' U2 Bw2 Dw' Rw' Fw Lw' R F' Rw Uw D2 R' D U L' R' Bw' Dw' Uw' U2 B' Fw2 Bw2 F' Uw' R U L2 B2 Rw Bw L2 B' Lw' Bw' Lw L2 D2 R D2 B2
C #5 Fw2 Bw' Dw F Bw Rw' U' Bw2 Fw' R Dw2 L R' F' Dw F L Dw2 F2 U2 F' Uw' L D' Rw Bw2 R' Dw' Rw2 Bw Lw Rw Dw' Fw' L' Bw R2 Rw' Bw Fw Rw' B' D' Rw Bw2 R' Bw2 L Bw Lw Rw2 U2 L Bw D Dw' Fw2 D' F L'
C Ex#1 Lw2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 L2 Uw2 R' Rw U' Fw2 Uw Lw2 Fw2 Bw B' U L2 Fw2 Lw Dw R2 U' D2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 R2 F Bw' Lw2 R D U' Dw' Uw' B F2 Uw' R F2 Uw' Dw2 L2 Fw F' R D2 L2 Fw B' Lw2 Dw' Rw' L2 Dw2 F2 Dw
C Ex#2 Bw' F Uw' Rw L' Bw' Lw' Dw2 Lw Fw U2 L' Rw Fw' Rw' Dw' Bw' F2 L' B L' Lw U2 B2 U2 L F' Uw' U' L2 D' Rw2 D F D2 Fw' F' L' F' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' F' Rw2 Lw' D2 Bw2 L' U Fw L' Rw' U' Lw2 U L2 R2 Dw' D2 Bw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R F U L D' F R F' L' B D2 R' B2 D2 L F2 R' F2 U2
A #2 L2 B2 U' B' D B' R' D2 B2 D L2 U2 D2 R' D2 R2 L' B2
A #3 D2 R2 B' F2 L2 F U2 B' L' B L2 B U L B' U2 B' U2 B2
A #4 B' U2 L U' L2 U2 F' B L U F2 B2 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 R2 D2 F
A #5 U' F2 D L D2 R2 L' B' R' L' F' L2 U B2 L2 U' B2 U B2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 L U' F R2 U R' U2 D2 B' D L2 D' F2 D' B2 U2 F2 U L2
A Ex#2 B D' F2 R' U2 D F D R2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 R' B2 U2 R'
B #1 L' U2 R' B2 F2 L D2 B2 L' R' B F2 L' D' F' U' R' D' B D2 L
B #2 B L2 B R2 F' R2 B U2 F2 R2 F' L B' U2 L2 D2 B2 D' B D R'
B #3 R2 B R2 B2 F R2 B D2 B' L2 D' B' L' B' R2 U L' R D' B2 F2
B #4 D2 R' B2 R' B2 D2 L U2 R B' D U2 F L R' U2 F D R2 D
B #5 R2 U' F2 D B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R U' L R B R' B2 F2 L2 B2
B Ex#1 D2 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 F' L2 R2 D' U2 L' R' D' L2 B2 U R D2
B Ex#2 B2 L D R' U R F2 R2 F B2 U F2 R' D2 R B2 U2 L2
C #1 B2 R' B R2 L' F' U' F' D F' L U2 F L2 D2 B R2 F' L2
C #2 D L2 D2 B' R U' B D2 F' U' F L2 F' D2 B D2 L2 U2 B
C #3 F' U2 L' U D' L U' F' D R F B2 U2 F R2 F2 R2 U2 B' R2
C #4 D2 R' U L U D2 R D L' B L2 F2 R F2 D2 R' F2 B2 L2
C #5 D2 R2 B2 U' B2 U2 L2 D R2 D' B2 L R' B' U L' R2 U' R F2
C Ex#1 U2 F' D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F' U' R' B' F2 U R F D' B2 D
C Ex#2 F R2 F' L2 B' F2 R2 U2 L R2 B D B D2 R' F R B L'
Aidan Gifford    USA
Aidan Gifford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.51   27.47   25.72 22.89 22.51 53.21 33.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.76   5.51   5.27 5.32 4.76 9.24 5.95
Combined First round 18 4.51   5.38   4.83 5.68 4.51 6.23 5.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 49.19   1:18.93   49.19 1:22.58 1:08.13 1:26.09 DNF
Alex Pham    USA
Alex Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.83   27.66   24.83 25.62 29.14 32.69 28.23
Amber Hockstok    USA
Amber Hockstok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.31   21.24   20.00 17.31 24.06 22.58 21.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.88   9.67   9.69 5.88 9.76 9.55 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:25.24   1:27.69   1:25.24 1:26.67 1:49.69 1:26.47 1:29.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 41.28   50.41   41.28 59.15 53.55 50.07 47.61
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.00   8.37   8.26 8.37 8.00 8.48 9.42
Second round 3 7.98   8.64   8.32 8.55 7.98 12.47 9.06
First round 2 7.58   8.48   8.00 8.78 7.58 8.90 8.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.85   3.11   5.32 1.85 3.08 2.54 3.70
Second round 5 1.92   2.77   4.86 2.75 2.27 1.92 3.29
Combined First round 6 2.11   3.56   5.16 2.73 2.11 2.79 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 33.46   37.98   45.86 35.18 41.36 33.46 37.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:10.00   1:19.21   1:20.15 1:10.00 1:18.40 1:19.07 1:25.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.18   18.68   21.22 14.18 17.10 DNF 17.73
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.11   8.31   7.52 8.06 7.11 9.60 9.36
Second round 4 8.27   9.65   8.27 11.12 9.62 9.39 9.95
First round 4 8.52   9.79   9.79 10.76 8.52 8.82 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.11   3.15   3.39 2.11 2.88 3.18 3.50
Second round 6 2.08   3.26   12.06 2.08 2.35 4.24 3.19
Combined First round 5 1.82   3.33   4.66 1.82 3.37 3.10 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.15   37.97   53.06 36.68 41.35 35.15 35.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.24   1:19.66   1:19.63 1:29.20 1:18.65 1:14.24 1:20.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.72   17.82   21.60 14.72 18.25 19.42 15.80
Brady Eidson    USA
Brady Eidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 32.92   37.78   36.25 38.25 43.09 32.92 38.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.10   10.41   11.07 6.10 12.66 9.18 10.98
Brendan Gilbert    USA
Brendan Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 31.85   46.46   45.01 49.29 48.55 31.85 45.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 8.46   15.12   12.17 22.21 16.13 8.46 17.05
Charles Cochran    USA
Charles Cochran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.37   41.11   26.37 44.22 37.15 41.96 44.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 8.55   10.54   11.47 10.51 9.64 8.55 DNF
Chase Atwell    USA
Chase Atwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 20.30   26.37   28.06 23.74 20.30 32.51 27.32
Christian Tacogue    USA
Christian Tacogue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.47   25.49   20.47 23.90 27.90 24.68 34.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.76   6.82   6.75 7.20 6.51 4.76 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:29.13   1:40.01   1:29.13 1:37.16 1:43.60 DNF 1:39.26
Cole Watson    USA
Cole Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Connor Kempf    USA
Connor Kempf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.37   9.99   11.40 8.60 7.37 9.98 14.49
Second round 8 10.62   11.71   10.62 12.83 11.23 12.41 11.48
First round 10 10.75   11.87   11.82 12.85 11.71 10.75 12.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.09   57.67   1:05.95 53.09 56.66 58.71 57.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:27.24   1:32.21   1:27.24 1:33.52 1:32.19 1:33.00 1:31.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.25   16.88   19.98 14.25 22.33 15.84 14.82
Daniel Poreda    USA
Daniel Poreda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 42.59   56.33   DNF 49.30 42.59 1:10.26 49.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.52   21.27   27.17 18.26 23.34 22.21 6.52
Devin Guerrero    USA
Devin Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.40   13.55   11.72 13.81 15.11 11.40 DNF
First round 11 9.47   12.14   12.86 10.57 13.07 12.98 9.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.05   4.64   5.89 3.68 4.34 3.05 7.15
Second round 12 4.17   4.60   4.17 4.50 5.06 5.57 4.25
Combined First round 17 4.46   5.21   6.05 4.46 4.57 5.39 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 39.51   51.79   39.51 55.59 56.99 48.41 51.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:22.91   1:34.85   1:22.91 1:24.61 1:47.92 1:42.79 1:37.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 24.28   28.12   27.46 DNF 29.31 27.59 24.28
Dominic Brandi    USA
Dominic Brandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 28.91   33.11   36.16 28.91 31.47 36.00 31.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.01   7.29   10.51 4.01 6.34 7.63 7.90
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 4.76   NAR 7.26   9.71 7.25 6.05 8.49 4.76
Second round 2 6.54   7.87   8.02 9.33 6.54 6.92 8.66
First round 3 6.29   8.59   7.98 9.21 8.58 9.38 6.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.96   2.21   6.46 2.02 2.29 1.96 2.31
Second round 4 2.38   2.58   2.56 6.48 2.38 2.65 2.53
Combined First round 3 1.73   2.45   2.58 DNF 1.73 2.20 2.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.23   34.36   37.33 32.77 30.23 34.38 35.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:02.06   1:06.83   1:05.06 1:15.53 1:02.06 1:03.33 1:12.09
Drew Robinson    USA
Drew Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:04.40   1:15.57   1:29.11 1:04.40 1:18.58 1:10.25 1:17.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 10.80   18.39   29.13 20.05 16.07 19.06 10.80
Dylan Pitzer    USA
Dylan Pitzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.85   13.98   14.98 12.86 16.39 14.11 11.85
First round 17 10.51   14.73   15.74 16.01 12.43 10.51 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.73   7.04   7.96 5.73 7.07 9.40 6.09
Combined First round 15 4.02   5.10   5.53 5.45 4.02 DNF 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:12.75   1:19.96   1:12.75 1:14.40 1:24.06 1:30.28 1:21.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:08.44   2:21.75   2:35.10 2:20.68 2:09.47 2:08.44 2:46.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 39.29   45.46   39.29 43.70 48.56 1:09.03 44.12
Ebony Howell    USA
Ebony Howell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.92   25.69   22.92 24.43 23.92 28.73 32.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 11.29   17.07   19.18 17.88 18.43 14.91 11.29
Eli Young    USA
Eli Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 36.78   40.62   36.78 48.89 40.35 43.31 38.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 11.51   15.84   24.64 11.51 15.29 13.60 18.64
Ethan Hagan    USA
Ethan Hagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.47   33.23   31.77 43.27 35.99 29.47 31.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 7.88   13.74   DNF 17.01 16.02 8.20 7.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 1:06.09     1:06.09 DNF
Gabe Kalla    USA
Gabe Kalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.73   36.33   38.23 42.66 34.42 36.33 21.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 31.30     33.89 31.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:30.26     1:30.26 DNF
Garrett Hadaway    USA
Garrett Hadaway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.42   12.35   11.84 12.62 10.42 12.59 12.88
Second round 9 10.03   11.72   13.64 10.03 11.97 11.70 11.49
First round 6 9.94   11.67   10.62 11.99 12.41 9.94 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.44   5.63   4.94 4.44 8.65 5.04 6.91
Second round 11 3.95   4.52   4.96 3.95 4.86 4.26 4.43
Combined First round 16 4.18   5.17   5.43 6.45 4.18 5.70 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.95   55.05   1:00.71 49.05 57.78 48.95 58.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:20.52   1:28.03   1:28.78 1:26.23 1:29.07 1:33.05 1:20.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 26.01   30.92   28.09 34.24 30.44 26.01 42.18
Gavin Flores    USA
Gavin Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.85   30.56   28.67 37.58 27.85 32.22 30.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 9.28   13.33   10.30 27.11 9.28 12.70 16.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:47.49     1:47.49 2:00.84
Geofrey Friedman    USA
Geofrey Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.85   13.34   14.21 11.67 14.13 9.85 14.81
First round 19 14.21   14.97   15.32 14.56 14.21 15.04 15.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.54   4.99   3.54 6.04 4.19 5.17 5.60
Combined First round 12 3.07   4.81   DNF 5.11 3.07 4.52 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:07.47   1:21.37   1:26.20 1:16.30 1:07.47 1:28.70 1:21.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:44.63     2:45.59 2:44.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 26.53   31.13   36.32 30.01 30.09 26.53 33.29
Hunter Clegg    USA
Hunter Clegg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 24.22   25.38   26.12 25.16 24.22 25.14 25.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 7.78   8.54   26.63 8.61 7.78 8.34 8.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 57.03     DNF 57.03
Isaac Adams    USA
Isaac Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.78   26.88   28.63 24.19 23.78 27.81 30.64
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.69   13.45   13.68 12.69 16.93 12.99 13.68
Second round 11 11.82   13.01   14.02 11.82 12.41 12.59 15.60
First round 14 12.44   13.45   16.01 14.15 13.60 12.61 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.63   5.16   5.89 3.63 5.81 5.40 4.26
Second round 10 3.09   4.51   6.35 4.48 3.09 4.19 4.87
Combined First round 9 2.84   4.49   5.41 4.50 4.98 3.98 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.33   46.95   47.92 46.78 51.74 42.33 46.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:37.96   1:44.05   1:45.41 1:44.51 2:22.35 1:42.24 1:37.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.02   24.45   25.02 19.02 24.98 23.34 27.27
Jacob Kennedy    USA
Jacob Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.32   18.38   19.76 17.90 17.49 16.32 22.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.02   6.94   8.15 6.38 5.02 9.16 6.30
Combined First round 21 4.83   6.25   5.01 6.74 7.00 7.69 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:04.70     2:04.70 2:35.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:59.22     2:59.22 3:08.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 50.08     1:14.14 50.08
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.13   12.40   15.70 9.13 10.17 14.35 12.67
Second round 6 9.19   10.82   11.42 9.19 10.76 10.27 12.93
First round 7 11.04   11.70   11.04 12.35 11.37 12.17 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.57   3.88   4.31 3.60 4.88 3.57 3.74
Second round 9 3.38   4.21   3.54 6.24 3.38 5.03 4.07
Combined First round 7 2.95   3.78   2.95 4.20 3.69 3.44 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.16   43.47   46.52 43.53 46.06 40.81 40.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:07.73   1:12.67   1:07.77 1:13.27 1:07.73 1:20.30 1:16.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.15   18.89   17.15 25.09 18.17 19.44 19.05
Jason Vindvamara    USA
Jason Vindvamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.85   13.77   12.91 12.80 17.92 15.61 10.85
First round 12 11.51   13.27   13.12 13.70 18.90 13.00 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.55   3.61   2.55 3.19 3.55 4.66 4.10
Second round 8 2.28   3.45   2.96 3.38 4.99 4.02 2.28
Combined First round 10 2.35   4.60   4.36 7.53 4.93 2.35 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 38.09   46.65   55.08 44.13 44.24 51.57 38.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:54.71   2:02.86   2:06.17 2:03.28 2:15.47 1:54.71 1:59.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 23.26   31.29   34.14 23.26 DNF 29.82 29.91
Jeremy Easter    USA
Jeremy Easter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.17   15.86   16.04 18.79 15.95 13.17 15.59
First round 23 13.24   17.21   13.24 16.48 18.89 16.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.45   5.30   4.98 4.65 7.51 6.26 4.45
Combined First round 11 3.65   4.73   6.52 4.94 3.66 5.59 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 57.32   1:04.66   1:08.27 57.39 1:09.09 57.32 1:08.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:12.33   2:29.81   2:35.49 2:22.47 2:37.05 2:31.47 2:12.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 26.91   30.44   32.40 26.91 28.95 32.54 29.96
Jesse Pyatskowit    USA
Jesse Pyatskowit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 56.98   1:33.59   DNF 1:29.99 1:59.91 1:10.88 56.98
John Crawley    USA
John Crawley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.39   23.82   23.88 20.39 26.45 23.96 23.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.34   7.18   8.05 7.39 6.09 5.34 11.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:46.34     2:46.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 38.55   1:00.77   1:00.32 38.55 1:12.32 49.67 1:19.39
John Meador    USA
John Meador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.83   16.54   18.60 13.83 DNF 17.10 13.93
First round 18 13.37   14.73   14.04 13.37 15.19 15.53 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.06   5.48   5.60 4.06 5.57 8.64 5.26
Combined First round 20 5.01   5.81   6.36 7.00 5.01 5.27 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:16.12   1:21.71   1:38.90 1:16.47 1:23.98 1:24.68 1:16.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:47.18     2:47.18 3:45.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 33.54   38.82   33.54 35.07 37.35 52.17 44.05
Jordan Bowman    USA
Jordan Bowman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.14   20.07   20.41 23.03 18.21 21.60 17.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.78   8.84   10.41 9.60 5.78 7.68 9.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:40.49     1:40.49 2:15.45
Justin Hart    USA
Justin Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 44.32   48.80   53.85 45.31 1:06.54 47.23 44.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 17.35   28.13   DNF 17.35 24.39 39.90 20.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Justin Reilmann    USA
Justin Reilmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.25   16.27   17.88 16.00 17.68 13.25 15.12
First round 21 12.39   16.46   15.85 15.68 19.26 17.85 12.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:10.41   1:24.56   1:16.70 1:31.47 1:25.52 1:32.84 1:10.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:05.62     3:05.62 3:26.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 27.78   32.88   47.87 33.42 36.97 27.78 28.25
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.17   9.72   9.17 9.79 9.88 9.48 10.21
Second round 5 7.91   10.22   11.78 10.52 7.91 11.23 8.92
First round 5 9.48   10.57   22.88 11.31 10.93 9.48 9.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.17   3.26   3.27 3.00 2.17 3.51 3.51
Second round 7 2.95   3.27   3.18 3.06 3.57 2.95 3.83
Combined First round 8 2.15   3.79   4.22 2.15 4.18 2.98 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.71   35.08   31.71 35.66 39.05 36.62 32.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:17.35   1:22.30   1:22.57 1:17.35 1:22.84 1:24.59 1:21.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 12.58   22.29   25.26 24.71 18.69 12.58 23.48
Kenneth Orr    USA
Kenneth Orr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 30.63   35.62   30.63 39.12 41.33 35.78 31.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 9.26   11.65   10.54 13.31 9.26 15.52 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:57.46     2:57.46 DNF
Krishin Parikh    USA
Krishin Parikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.59   19.94   18.72 20.33 18.59 33.04 20.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 43.93   48.22   43.93 44.45 1:04.69 54.10 46.11
Kyle Wells    USA
Kyle Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 34.89   39.16   34.89 42.71 39.01 47.57 35.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 11.90   14.80   13.86 11.90 17.17 14.41 16.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Kyle Yamamoto    USA
Kyle Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.54   16.04   22.50 15.53 13.54 15.42 17.18
First round 24 14.36   17.39   14.36 16.40 15.13 20.90 20.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.64   5.92   9.49 4.64 5.96 5.46 6.34
Combined First round 23 5.30   6.49   5.92 9.25 7.33 5.30 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:12.67   1:23.32   1:18.38 1:22.00 2:33.32 1:12.67 1:29.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:16.60   2:24.41   2:44.35 2:26.24 2:23.33 2:23.67 2:16.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 27.31   33.33   41.75 30.41 37.94 27.31 31.63
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.15   7.38   6.82 6.15 8.28 7.04 9.87
Second round 1 6.28   7.61   9.22 6.28 7.12 6.50 10.20
First round 1 5.32   7.93   11.48 8.04 5.32 7.34 8.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.44   2.72   2.91 1.44 1.48 3.76 5.08
Second round 1 1.55   1.84   2.72 1.62 1.55 1.63 2.26
Combined First round 1 1.45   1.93   2.76 1.65 1.79 2.36 1.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.46   32.54   31.91 31.23 28.46 34.47 35.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.28   1:04.46   1:03.34 1:01.28 1:08.56 1:09.41 1:01.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.60   15.88   17.80 17.54 13.85 16.24 13.60
Lucas Thompson    USA
Lucas Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.62   26.06   35.96 20.62 28.75 27.87 21.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 7.26   8.07   11.96 9.13 7.26 7.79 7.30
Luke Henize    USA
Luke Henize
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.92   24.89   23.99 34.93 23.54 27.13 19.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.82   6.18   4.82 6.67 6.61 6.09 5.85
Combined First round 24 6.11   6.77   8.97 6.63 6.14 6.11 7.53
Luke Van Laningham    USA
Luke Van Laningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.63   10.84   11.16 10.60 9.63 10.76 11.22
Second round 10 10.67   11.72   11.97 12.10 12.25 10.67 11.08
First round 9 10.92   11.82   10.92 12.70 13.21 11.25 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.95   2.90   2.60 1.95 2.87 3.23 3.66
Second round 2 1.83   2.18   4.95 2.31 2.23 1.83 2.01
Combined First round 2 1.66   2.37   2.43 2.53 1.66 2.57 2.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.58   55.63   57.07 59.16 56.44 50.58 53.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:50.50   2:10.60   1:50.50 2:15.05 2:05.89 2:10.86 2:22.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.99   21.36   21.00 20.48 25.26 22.60 17.99
Matthew Tillett    USA
Matthew Tillett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.36   20.68   22.20 20.74 19.58 21.71 19.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 7.95   8.78   8.43 8.62 15.06 9.28 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:44.69     1:44.69 1:54.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:01.01     1:02.52 1:01.01
Miles Lentz    USA
Miles Lentz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.58   17.96   16.74 16.58 19.32 17.82 22.95
First round 20 14.37   16.10   14.39 14.37 15.56 21.45 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 3.53   DNF   3.53 DNF 6.01 DNF 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:07.23   1:21.49   1:24.74 1:15.76 1:29.79 1:23.96 1:07.23
Nathan Deering    USA
Nathan Deering
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 41.30   52.19   DNF 41.30 1:06.27 42.71 47.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 11.26   15.17   11.26 17.08 16.79 13.71 15.01
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.35   9.94   10.40 9.35 8.35 10.08 11.35
Second round 7 10.36   11.28   10.36 12.47 11.79 11.29 10.77
First round 8 10.14   11.75   13.38 10.30 12.08 10.14 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.99   35.91   36.74 39.73 32.99 33.85 37.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:06.71   1:10.64   1:06.71 1:09.22 1:18.64 1:11.94 1:10.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.35   19.02   19.87 20.62 18.84 17.35 18.34
Nathan Hasselback    USA
Nathan Hasselback
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 26.03   27.01   27.70 28.48 26.58 26.03 26.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 6.52   8.03   13.32 7.56 7.10 6.52 9.43
Noah Akers    USA
Noah Akers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.32   31.05   31.05 32.31 22.32 31.04 31.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 6.07   8.14   11.11 6.46 6.85 11.99 6.07
Noah Riley    USA
Noah Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.26   30.07   34.18 28.84 28.68 27.26 32.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.26   9.13   21.66 10.08 7.45 5.26 9.86
Nolan Allen    USA
Nolan Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:02.11   1:07.30   1:12.33 1:06.21 1:09.66 1:06.03 1:02.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 15.06   21.87   26.85 17.18 21.58 27.14 15.06
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.57   13.45   13.61 15.05 12.82 11.57 13.93
First round 13 10.42   13.35   15.45 11.66 13.70 10.42 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.84   2.22   2.17 2.02 2.47 5.47 1.84
Second round 3 2.00   2.44   4.48 2.27 2.42 2.63 2.00
Combined First round 4 2.44   3.28   2.44 3.68 3.27 5.14 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:43.72     1:45.74 1:43.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 26.39   28.70   26.39 37.84 26.59 28.84 30.66
Preston McDavid    USA
Preston McDavid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:18.02   1:22.61   1:28.53 1:25.76 1:18.02 1:18.35 1:23.72
Raeanna Payne    USA
Raeanna Payne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 49.86   56.92   1:05.36 51.87 1:00.00 58.90 49.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 15.37   19.25   DNF 18.05 21.24 15.37 18.47
Reuben Purnell    USA
Reuben Purnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.01   31.13   31.88 33.06 34.25 28.44 24.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 10.75   12.57   17.83 10.91 10.75 15.67 11.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 1:20.68     1:51.35 1:20.68
Romeo Perez    USA
Romeo Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.98   25.37   27.07 25.21 23.93 26.97 22.98
Sam Meyer    USA
Sam Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.65   25.48   20.96 33.36 20.65 32.92 22.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.44   8.20   10.76 6.82 DNF 5.44 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:54.44     1:54.44 2:04.75
Samuel Wright    USA
Samuel Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.42   23.99   26.74 26.33 24.33 21.31 17.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.32   7.12   6.90 6.97 7.48 DNF 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:37.07     1:37.07 2:05.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:02.46     3:36.33 3:02.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 1:11.47     1:11.47 DNF
Trevor Knorpp    USA
Trevor Knorpp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.19   15.53   13.19 14.87 40.45 14.37 17.36
First round 15 12.62   13.62   12.62 13.95 14.29 12.62 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.02   5.95   DNF 5.02 5.38 6.97 5.50
Combined First round 13 3.63   5.03   12.00 5.31 4.94 3.63 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:01.90   1:05.17   1:03.20 1:01.90 1:08.18 1:10.80 1:04.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:52.01   2:19.18   1:52.01 2:31.47 2:23.75 2:29.52 2:04.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 26.58   38.53   46.52 34.04 35.02 DNF 26.58
Tyler Gross    USA
Tyler Gross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.93   17.67   17.67 16.64 15.93 21.67 18.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.49   5.72   6.17 4.49 5.04 5.95 6.27
Combined First round 19 4.79   5.43   5.40 4.79 5.85 5.04 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:09.86   1:14.16   1:24.31 1:14.40 1:09.86 1:10.83 1:17.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:54.32     2:54.32 2:58.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 52.98     52.98 DNF
Vincent Scalesi    USA
Vincent Scalesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 38.80   45.07   44.94 38.80 54.50 46.28 43.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 11.37   16.09   13.45 21.20 11.37 19.48 15.34
Wesley Miller    USA
Wesley Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.48   13.28   13.53 12.48 19.13 12.62 13.70
Second round 12 10.64   13.32   11.71 10.64 14.04 14.22 14.47
First round 16 13.09   13.96   13.09 13.65 13.94 14.82 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.81   5.36   3.81 5.31 4.68 8.15 6.09
Combined First round 14 3.73   5.08   5.87 5.00 5.28 3.73 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 50.00   59.00   1:00.30 59.85 1:04.29 50.00 56.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:47.10   1:54.40   1:47.10 1:56.03 2:18.26 1:52.30 1:54.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 23.54   26.10   23.54 27.47 26.58 24.25 28.90
William Allen Robertson II    USA
William Allen Robertson II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.90   24.38   20.90 25.28 23.12 25.26 24.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 5.89   7.45   7.78 6.97 7.61 9.11 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:49.37     1:49.37 DNF
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.51   15.98   21.54 17.96 15.14 14.51 14.84
First round 22 14.39   16.99   18.94 14.39 16.66 16.35 17.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.39   7.96   8.55 11.49 5.39 7.37 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:10.93   1:17.85   1:11.96 1:15.01 1:32.48 1:26.59 1:10.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:14.40   2:40.91   3:23.83 2:27.47 3:04.24 2:31.01 2:14.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 41.05   42.55   42.42 41.05 43.58 41.66 48.69
Zachery Robinson    USA
Zachery Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.51   23.00   21.24 23.16 16.51 24.61 24.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.95   4.82   4.94 3.95 4.82 4.70 6.28
Combined First round 22 4.99   6.25   8.35 6.32 4.99 5.91 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:47.95     2:06.85 1:47.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 39.70   46.39   44.27 47.59 47.32 50.72 39.70
Zohair Mian    USA
Zohair Mian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 26.49   DNF   26.49 DNF 27.13 DNF DNF