Big Cube Bash 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-13  USA, Newark, New Jersey Big Cube Bash 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 7.25  Daniel Rose-Levine 8.61  Vishantak Srikrishna 8.82
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 29.26  Aryan Kejriwal 30.90  Daniel Karnaukh 35.92
 5x5x5 Cube  Patrick Ponce 56.09  Aryan Kejriwal 1:02.15  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:11.28
 6x6x6 Cube  Aryan Kejriwal 1:55.85  Patrick Ponce 2:10.92  Daniel Rose-Levine 2:20.99
 7x7x7 Cube  Aryan Kejriwal 2:59.68  Patrick Ponce 3:27.92  Sam Schultz 3:30.10
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Mallari 12.19  Patrick Ponce 12.85  Daniel Rose-Levine 13.63
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 7.16   7.63    USA 8.57 7.16 7.57 7.86 7.46
2 Daniel Karnaukh 7.35   8.55    USA 8.41 7.35 9.31 12.35 7.92
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.86   8.91    USA 9.74 7.75 9.61 9.36 6.86
4 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.27   9.02    USA 8.27 11.68 9.40 8.36 9.30
5 Dana Yi 8.87   9.64    USA 9.53 9.96 9.43 8.87 11.41
6 Henry Savich 8.09   9.66    USA 10.43 10.42 10.12 8.09 8.43
7 Jackson DeVico 9.14   9.94    USA 9.54 11.37 10.44 9.14 9.85
8 Justin Mallari 9.43   9.94    USA 9.43 9.87 10.06 9.88 10.46
9 Aryan Kejriwal 9.38   9.96    USA 12.68 9.41 9.74 10.72 9.38
10 Eva Kato 9.29   10.13    USA 9.82 10.67 9.90 11.58 9.29
11 Min Yeong Choi 9.06   10.16    USA 11.33 9.36 9.80 11.77 9.06
12 Louis Meunier 9.34   10.30    USA 10.76 DNF 10.30 9.34 9.85
13 AJ Kamal 9.59   10.43    USA 9.59 11.53 10.04 9.73 14.04
14 Christopher Chi 7.81   10.54    USA 12.17 10.55 10.93 10.15 7.81
15 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.73   10.62    USA 10.11 9.96 8.73 11.89 11.78
16 Ricardo Lutchman 9.49   10.64    USA 9.49 11.94 DNF 9.71 10.27
17 Frank Zhou 9.48   10.84    USA 11.10 11.69 9.48 9.73 12.25
18 Krish Shah-Nathwani 9.01   10.90    USA 11.43 10.12 9.01 11.14 13.11
19 Ishaan Lal 9.29   11.01    USA 9.86 11.18 11.99 12.77 9.29
20 Livia Kleiner 10.93   11.31    USA 10.93 11.66 10.94 11.35 11.65
21 Arjun Singh 7.77   11.37    USA 10.90 10.58 16.51 7.77 12.64
22 Alex Maass 10.88   11.51    USA 11.02 11.24 13.08 10.88 12.26
23 Hans Hu 11.03   11.77    USA 11.25 13.52 12.67 11.38 11.03
24 Daniel Gutierrez 9.65   11.85    USA 9.65 10.88 14.41 10.27 18.43
25 Luigi Soriano 7.19   11.89    USA 7.19 13.86 9.66 DNF 12.14
26 Daniel Greigg 9.82   11.98    USA 11.01 12.48 9.82 12.44 12.95
27 Aden Malone 10.66   12.00    USA 10.66 12.72 11.73 12.51 11.75
28 Alexei Sinyavin 10.32   12.09    USA 12.95 12.21 11.10 10.32 13.76
29 Adam Gradess 10.15   12.13    USA 10.17 12.05 10.15 14.24 14.16
30 Sam Schultz 11.32   12.15    USA 12.07 13.42 11.59 11.32 12.79
31 John Hu 10.54   12.22    USA 13.04 12.28 12.50 10.54 11.87
32 Chris Tran 11.64   12.48    USA 12.25 12.84 12.34 11.64 18.56
33 Brandon Delacruz 8.81   12.71    USA 14.98 10.66 13.24 8.81 14.23
34 Alexander Cohen 10.86   12.78    USA 15.38 12.21 11.11 15.01 10.86
35 Eric Zhao 10.73   12.87    USA 14.51 13.43 10.96 10.73 14.22
36 Daniel Goodman 11.75   13.20    USA 12.78 15.72 13.81 13.01 11.75
37 Cory Yurkovic 11.69   13.25    USA 11.69 16.46 12.85 13.73 13.17
38 Billy Burier 11.59   13.42    France 14.47 15.21 11.64 14.15 11.59
39 Vinny Vecchio 12.44   13.43    USA 13.60 12.44 14.45 13.05 13.65
40 Connor Reid 12.96   13.51    USA 13.17 13.32 15.37 14.04 12.96
41 Omkar Iyer 11.35   13.57    USA 17.81 13.67 14.44 11.35 12.59
42 Jared Astrof 11.78   13.72    USA 11.78 14.10 15.19 13.76 13.30
43 Samuel Fang 11.90   13.72    USA 11.95 DNF 12.08 11.90 17.13
44 Ernie Pulchny 12.78   13.78    USA 12.78 13.74 14.83 14.36 13.23
45 Jay Lewis 13.18   13.87    USA 18.09 13.18 13.19 13.75 14.66
46 Abner Brijesh 11.80   13.91    USA 13.31 14.72 11.80 13.71 16.51
47 Parker Trager 12.45   13.94    USA 13.77 14.99 13.06 12.45 15.70
48 Arthur Adams 10.85   14.00    USA 10.85 15.35 13.21 17.06 13.45
49 Alexander Markoulis 11.80   14.07    USA 13.49 14.03 14.68 14.84 11.80
50 Charles J. Lee 11.73   14.11    USA 18.88 14.84 15.54 11.73 11.96
51 Joel Chon 12.82   14.36    USA 12.82 16.00 15.55 13.71 13.82
52 Tomas Kaiser 9.32   14.38    Czech Republic 22.75 15.77 12.04 15.32 9.32
53 Sameer Chawla 9.64   14.39    USA 15.48 13.61 17.68 9.64 14.09
54 Dan Lu 12.16   14.53    USA 15.65 12.16 15.18 13.55 14.86
55 Jake Moran 11.74   14.72    USA 18.00 15.59 13.49 15.08 11.74
56 Nihaar Shah 9.91   14.82    USA 16.95 DNF 9.91 12.98 14.53
57 Sameer Sethuram 13.63   15.12    USA 13.63 14.72 18.41 14.43 16.22
58 Kyle Steppe 12.13   15.22    USA 15.71 15.72 14.23 12.13 16.66
59 Michael Temple 13.77   15.70    USA 13.77 14.94 17.75 14.87 17.28
60 Michael Wu 14.30   16.22    Canada 14.30 16.19 16.67 16.22 16.25
61 Saumit Kale 12.37   16.23    USA 12.37 16.83 15.49 16.38 17.72
62 Rex Roche 12.87   16.27    USA DNF 15.74 15.03 12.87 18.03
63 Junnan Shimizu 12.85   16.31    USA 17.04 17.34 12.85 14.55 21.03
64 James Markey Jr. 14.81   16.42    USA 16.42 16.12 17.55 16.73 14.81
65 Nathan Chon 15.44   16.54    USA 15.44 16.55 15.92 17.16 18.83
66 Max Chan 14.47   16.68    USA 16.26 16.48 17.30 14.47 23.23
67 Zhaoyi Xiang 13.12   17.11    China 18.17 21.07 15.75 17.40 13.12
68 Mike McNeill 14.66   17.14    USA 18.87 17.50 16.00 17.92 14.66
69 Ian Scheffler 15.36   17.24    USA 20.89 15.36 16.68 17.59 17.46
70 Logan Forsythe 15.69   17.37    USA 18.46 16.68 15.69 16.98 18.50
71 Nestor Sokhan 14.18   17.75    USA 19.50 14.18 16.04 17.71 21.00
72 Krishiv Das 16.05   17.88    USA 17.85 22.68 17.61 16.05 18.18
73 John Cureton 15.46   18.25    USA 20.01 15.46 21.72 19.08 15.65
74 Robert Curtis-Hardy 16.60   18.26    USA 19.45 19.70 17.98 16.60 17.36
75 Alexander Stern 16.76   18.48    Canada 18.29 17.57 21.70 16.76 19.57
76 Declan Wilhelm 17.02   19.08    USA 23.35 17.62 18.07 21.54 17.02
77 Phillip Bang 16.20   20.20    USA 18.09 23.07 16.20 19.43 24.81
78 Joe Lu 19.52   20.83    USA 19.89 22.20 20.39 19.52 25.07
79 Andrew Perlak 19.42   21.28    USA 27.25 21.78 22.30 19.42 19.76
80 Gregory Costeas 19.49   21.74    USA 23.61 21.30 23.83 19.49 20.31
81 Anton Smolyanyy 21.01   22.07    USA 21.01 22.12 21.02 25.29 23.07
82 Darren Brady 19.23   22.47    USA 19.23 20.22 24.16 24.92 23.04
83 Jacob Kopelman 21.47   22.89    USA 21.47 23.17 25.27 23.97 21.54
84 Luke Galioto 15.98   24.30    USA 28.50 29.31 15.98 23.45 20.95
85 Aditya Banerjee 22.15   24.39    USA 28.80 24.25 24.11 22.15 24.82
86 James Sanders 20.84   24.94    USA 23.19 26.15 25.47 28.76 20.84
87 Mark Davis 21.45   25.00    USA 23.21 28.46 25.04 26.74 21.45
88 Anchit Asthana 23.71   25.12    USA 24.04 28.16 23.71 24.75 26.58
89 Parker MacMurray 20.75   25.92    USA 27.01 27.41 20.75 25.16 25.60
90 Davis Adeson Pennell 20.84   26.21    USA 25.26 26.54 27.05 20.84 26.83
91 Quaid Peatiwala 23.02   26.57    USA 27.97 26.39 23.02 25.34 DNF
92 Aditya Vadlamani 22.46   27.63    USA 22.46 27.63 30.81 27.08 28.18
93 Steven Blank 22.47   28.81    USA 24.68 27.82 33.94 22.47 34.40
94 Charles Brewer 25.01   29.02    USA 46.75 25.01 29.83 30.70 26.54
95 Henry St John 23.31   29.18    USA 32.59 23.31 36.16 31.60 23.35
96 Zachary Kalan 26.32   32.44    USA 26.32 30.74 40.07 34.34 32.25
97 Alex Flynn 26.51   32.48    USA 36.02 46.76 30.48 30.93 26.51
98 Hunter Aston 29.38   34.29    USA 38.14 38.27 31.63 33.11 29.38
99 Mahit Mehta 28.21   40.20    India 46.08 39.55 42.03 39.01 28.21
100 Gabriel Kelso 42.43   46.25    USA 45.45 45.27 49.43 48.03 42.43
101 Alexey Smolyanyy 42.61   54.45    USA 42.61 58.79 52.48 53.51 57.36
102 Ananta Banerjee 1:08.48   1:15.07    USA 1:09.60 1:20.87 1:08.48 1:54.97 1:14.74
103 Timothy Na 11.43   DNF    USA 11.43 12.60 13.50 DNF DNF
104 Jack Newman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.80   7.65    USA 8.09 6.80 7.94 6.93 9.80
2 Eva Kato 8.33   8.84    USA 8.73 8.33 8.42 11.27 9.38
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.92   8.97    USA 6.92 10.91 7.78 10.48 8.64
4 Justin Mallari 7.87   9.15    USA 7.87 DNF 9.84 8.65 8.96
5 Dana Yi 7.32   9.27    USA 7.32 8.79 8.85 10.18 11.46
6 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.48   9.42    USA 9.85 9.17 8.48 10.69 9.23
7 Christopher Chi 7.84   9.54    USA 9.52 8.47 11.95 7.84 10.63
8 Aryan Kejriwal 8.34   9.71    USA 8.34 9.05 13.59 10.45 9.64
9 Ishaan Lal 9.00   9.99    USA 9.61 10.11 10.24 11.78 9.00
10 Daniel Karnaukh 9.16   10.04    USA 9.70 10.81 11.80 9.16 9.60
11 Arjun Singh 8.14   10.11    USA 9.53 10.82 11.87 9.98 8.14
12 Jackson DeVico 8.75   10.14    USA 10.82 12.87 9.22 10.38 8.75
13 Brandon Delacruz 7.97   10.38    USA 10.28 7.97 12.00 11.74 9.13
14 Henry Savich 8.60   10.42    USA 8.60 9.92 10.07 11.26 16.94
15 Min Yeong Choi 9.10   10.44    USA 11.25 14.28 10.64 9.10 9.44
16 AJ Kamal 9.28   10.59    USA 9.67 12.53 11.92 9.28 10.19
17 Krish Shah-Nathwani 9.41   10.62    USA 10.71 9.41 11.30 10.85 10.31
18 Frank Zhou 9.75   11.02    USA 11.43 10.37 11.36 9.75 11.32
19 Daniel Greigg 9.50   11.04    USA 9.50 10.87 10.79 12.40 11.47
20 Luigi Soriano 8.86   11.15    USA 12.22 10.60 10.64 8.86 DNF
21 Aden Malone 10.64   11.44    USA 11.75 11.68 11.65 11.00 10.64
22 Joel Chon 10.22   11.46    USA 10.75 13.97 12.41 11.22 10.22
23 Livia Kleiner 11.08   11.68    USA 11.16 12.18 12.62 11.08 11.70
24 Daniel Gutierrez 9.63   11.69    USA 12.80 12.01 9.63 10.25 16.83
25 Adam Gradess 9.82   11.82    USA 11.74 13.53 12.09 9.82 11.64
26 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.78   11.90    USA 7.78 13.17 9.46 13.07 14.41
27 Louis Meunier 10.69   11.93    USA 11.26 10.69 13.42 11.98 12.56
28 Samuel Fang 10.84   11.93    USA 15.47 10.99 11.39 10.84 13.42
29 Eric Zhao 11.28   12.05    USA 15.16 11.33 13.26 11.28 11.56
30 Vinny Vecchio 11.57   12.15    USA 12.34 12.12 12.00 14.12 11.57
31 Sam Schultz 10.01   12.40    USA 13.66 12.39 DNF 10.01 11.16
32 Sameer Chawla 10.26   12.50    USA 10.78 15.64 14.28 12.43 10.26
33 Chris Tran 9.87   12.53    USA 9.87 13.48 11.63 12.48 14.97
34 Hans Hu 10.50   12.58    USA 13.94 12.42 12.48 12.84 10.50
35 Connor Reid 11.77   12.97    USA 16.88 11.92 11.97 15.03 11.77
36 Billy Burier 11.90   13.01    France 11.90 12.16 13.09 14.06 13.77
37 Jared Astrof 12.68   13.02    USA 12.81 17.34 13.19 12.68 13.06
38 Parker Trager 12.04   13.44    USA 13.42 12.32 14.59 12.04 16.21
39 Omkar Iyer 12.63   13.85    USA 12.93 13.62 14.99 12.63 18.38
40 Jay Lewis 13.25   13.91    USA 13.25 13.63 15.47 13.43 14.67
41 Cory Yurkovic 12.14   14.25    USA 13.98 12.14 15.25 15.06 13.70
42 Alexander Markoulis 10.58   14.29    USA 13.95 15.31 10.58 17.01 13.62
43 Jake Moran 13.68   14.45    USA 14.74 14.03 20.42 14.59 13.68
44 John Hu 10.84   14.67    USA 13.84 12.52 10.84 17.66 20.72
45 Alexander Cohen 13.38   14.69    USA 14.76 13.38 16.58 14.91 14.41
46 Alex Maass 11.54   14.75    USA 18.41 12.69 15.18 11.54 16.38
47 Charles J. Lee 13.06   14.90    USA 14.87 15.32 14.52 15.58 13.06
48 Dan Lu 13.38   15.13    USA 13.38 15.03 15.30 15.05 18.12
49 Michael Wu 13.30   15.27    Canada 14.96 13.30 15.48 16.64 15.36
50 Nihaar Shah 14.16   15.44    USA 15.66 15.62 14.16 15.86 15.05
51 Tomas Kaiser 14.13   15.45    Czech Republic 14.13 14.98 18.05 14.17 17.21
52 Arthur Adams 10.44   15.66    USA 17.56 10.44 16.41 13.00 25.28
53 Sameer Sethuram 14.83   15.87    USA 14.83 15.96 15.08 17.47 16.58
54 Ernie Pulchny 12.06   15.89    USA 15.51 16.01 12.06 18.42 16.15
55 Abner Brijesh 14.43   16.57    USA 17.41 16.43 15.88 14.43 19.17
56 Michael Temple 13.76   16.66    USA 16.84 17.40 16.86 13.76 16.29
57 Kyle Steppe 14.57   16.70    USA 14.57 17.23 22.90 15.68 17.19
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.72   7.25    USA 6.72 7.55 7.80 6.80 7.40
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.67   8.61    USA 8.85 7.67 10.17 8.94 8.03
3 Vishantak Srikrishna 7.65   8.82    USA 9.48 8.46 9.01 7.65 8.99
4 Henry Savich 8.65   8.92    USA 9.27 8.69 12.51 8.80 8.65
5 Dana Yi 6.75   9.04    USA 8.64 6.75 12.00 8.78 9.71
6 Daniel Karnaukh 7.65   9.11    USA 9.18 7.65 11.77 10.32 7.82
7 Arjun Singh 7.16   9.35    USA 9.51 9.82 12.39 8.73 7.16
8 Justin Mallari 8.96   9.52    USA 9.92 9.41 9.24 16.19 8.96
9 Eva Kato 6.63   9.53    USA 11.43 12.70 8.87 6.63 8.29
10 Jackson DeVico 8.35   9.81    USA 9.84 8.35 9.77 9.81 10.30
11 Min Yeong Choi 8.51   9.94    USA 10.49 9.98 9.35 10.55 8.51
12 AJ Kamal 8.62   10.19    USA 9.64 12.79 10.26 8.62 10.68
13 Aryan Kejriwal 8.62   10.28    USA 9.38 10.21 8.62 11.25 12.24
14 Ishaan Lal 9.30   10.35    USA 9.94 10.57 15.27 10.55 9.30
15 Brandon Delacruz 8.61   10.75    USA 12.76 8.84 12.15 11.27 8.61
16 Christopher Chi 9.20   11.26    USA 12.07 15.76 9.94 9.20 11.78
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 25.64   27.55    USA 33.14 29.06 27.91 25.68 25.64
2 Daniel Karnaukh 31.62   35.32    USA 37.61 46.59 35.17 33.17 31.62
3 Aryan Kejriwal 32.67   35.66    USA 35.55 38.85 32.96 32.67 38.46
4 Justin Mallari 32.63   36.85    USA 38.49 35.68 32.63 36.38 42.54
5 Brandon Delacruz 34.09   37.95    USA 34.09 40.46 37.57 36.51 39.78
6 Eva Kato 35.17   39.16    USA 53.65 37.32 39.22 35.17 40.95
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 33.40   39.54    USA 43.33 33.40 34.30 47.13 41.00
8 Dana Yi 36.08   39.83    USA 40.91 40.16 36.08 39.09 40.25
9 Luigi Soriano 37.20   40.12    USA 37.20 38.39 45.92 40.70 41.26
10 Min Yeong Choi 34.83   40.53    USA 41.08 43.49 34.83 DNF 37.01
11 Livia Kleiner 36.64   42.72    USA 37.50 52.84 36.64 45.13 45.54
12 Henry Savich 38.98   43.31    USA 48.76 38.98 44.80 43.20 41.93
13 Ricardo Lutchman 37.84   44.17    USA 45.01 44.72 37.84 46.25 42.79
14 Ishaan Lal 41.55   44.35    USA 41.55 48.72 43.49 44.59 44.96
15 Kymberlyn Calderon 40.90   45.46    USA 40.90 51.70 43.84 48.65 43.88
16 Christopher Chi 40.21   45.56    USA 43.93 45.13 40.21 47.61 50.45
17 Eric Zhao 40.72   45.63    USA 47.59 44.76 46.47 45.66 40.72
18 AJ Kamal 37.72   46.31    USA 42.72 37.72 48.45 47.77 50.13
19 Krish Shah-Nathwani 43.46   47.02    USA 45.04 43.46 47.40 48.61 53.15
20 Roy Lee 45.06   47.47    USA 45.88 50.37 48.20 45.06 48.34
21 Adam Gradess 43.13   47.77    USA 50.15 50.64 49.47 43.13 43.69
22 Daniel Goodman 41.93   48.14    USA 53.57 51.98 41.93 45.59 46.85
23 Vinny Vecchio 41.08   48.21    USA 45.36 49.42 1:00.75 49.86 41.08
24 Jackson DeVico 45.88   49.57    USA 53.69 45.88 49.57 51.23 47.91
25 Ernie Pulchny 44.91   49.73    USA 44.91 50.30 59.82 49.52 49.38
26 Samuel Fang 44.52   50.50    USA 49.84 49.56 52.10 57.67 44.52
27 Chris Tran 45.08   51.74    USA 56.53 48.95 51.25 55.01 45.08
28 Louis Meunier 46.20   52.10    USA 53.23 50.44 46.20 1:03.54 52.63
29 Billy Burier 44.48   53.75    France 50.75 53.06 57.48 57.45 44.48
30 Aden Malone 45.77   53.77    USA 52.53 52.59 56.20 45.77 1:02.31
31 Omkar Iyer 45.07   53.90    USA 51.55 45.07 57.60 52.55 1:06.23
32 Sam Schultz 42.72   53.96    USA 1:27.84 1:03.45 47.10 42.72 51.34
33 Connor Reid 49.08   54.00    USA 54.43 50.64 56.94 1:04.27 49.08
34 Daniel Greigg 45.46   54.03    USA 1:01.82 45.46 51.94 57.43 52.71
35 Cory Yurkovic 49.96   54.87    USA 59.67 49.96 58.22 53.22 53.16
36 Jay Lewis 53.51   55.47    USA 55.88 53.51 55.87 54.65 1:05.02
37 James Markey Jr. 49.29   57.22    USA 53.73 1:10.29 1:02.90 55.03 49.29
38 Alexander Cohen 51.08   57.92    USA 1:01.34 1:07.63 51.08 57.19 55.22
39 Junnan Shimizu 49.54   59.58    USA 1:03.38 1:08.57 49.54 57.40 57.97
40 Alexander Markoulis 48.11   59.63    USA 1:06.30 1:17.61 53.31 59.27 48.11
41 Joel Chon 59.56   1:01.32    USA 59.89 1:02.51 59.56 1:01.57 1:04.77
42 Arjun Singh 58.51   1:02.10    USA 1:07.31 1:06.74 59.90 59.66 58.51
43 Jake Moran 52.99   1:02.32    USA 1:00.14 1:02.00 52.99 1:05.79 1:04.81
44 Alex Maass 59.53   1:03.22    USA 59.53 1:03.35 1:12.12 1:01.45 1:04.86
45 Timothy Na 51.47   1:03.30    USA 51.47 DNF 56.75 1:08.92 1:04.22
46 Sameer Chawla 49.32   1:04.17    USA 54.11 49.32 1:16.12 1:14.27 1:04.12
47 Nathan Chon 57.14   1:04.41    USA 57.68 1:05.43 57.14 DNF 1:10.12
48 Parker Trager 50.62   1:06.13    USA 1:10.49 50.62 1:02.60 1:14.13 1:05.30
49 Jared Astrof 1:02.70   1:07.61    USA 1:02.70 1:09.48 1:12.57 1:06.60 1:06.74
50 Daniel Gutierrez 56.26   1:08.19    USA 1:11.62 1:07.56 1:05.38 56.26 1:15.73
51 Arthur Adams 53.51   1:09.28    USA 53.51 1:19.49 1:06.69 1:08.43 1:12.71
52 Alexei Sinyavin 1:03.30   1:09.99    USA 1:10.84 1:09.72 1:18.70 1:09.40 1:03.30
53 Declan Wilhelm 1:02.00   1:10.87    USA 1:13.95 1:04.24 1:14.42 1:02.00 1:20.18
54 Alexander Stern 1:04.19   1:12.73    Canada 1:09.96 1:04.19 1:13.36 1:15.98 1:14.86
55 Rex Roche 1:02.58   1:14.31    USA 1:05.86 1:19.52 1:02.58 1:17.56 DNF
56 Abner Brijesh 1:03.74   1:16.54    USA 1:08.74 1:27.93 1:12.96 1:03.74 DNF
57 Michael Temple 1:12.43      USA 1:12.43 1:31.03
58 Kyle Steppe 1:13.27      USA 1:14.02 1:13.27
59 Max Chan 1:13.83      USA 1:22.56 1:13.83
60 Zhaoyi Xiang 1:15.04      China DNF 1:15.04
61 John Cureton 1:23.93      USA 1:33.42 1:23.93
62 Dan Lu 1:25.47      USA 1:25.47 1:37.49
63 Mike McNeill 1:29.45      USA 1:39.78 1:29.45
64 Logan Forsythe 1:29.59      USA 1:29.59 1:33.81
65 Nihaar Shah 1:30.06      USA 1:39.77 1:30.06
66 Charles J. Lee 1:34.55      USA 1:38.07 1:34.55
67 Michael Wu 1:36.92      Canada 1:36.92 1:51.60
68 Robert Curtis-Hardy 1:37.47      USA DNF 1:37.47
69 Henry St John 1:44.94      USA DNF 1:44.94
70 Quaid Peatiwala 1:46.61      USA DNF 1:46.61
71 Davis Adeson Pennell 1:50.49      USA 1:53.00 1:50.49
72 Andrew Perlak 1:51.79      USA 1:51.79 1:57.35
73 Krishiv Das 1:56.26      USA 1:56.26 1:57.26
74 Charles Brewer 1:57.44      USA DNF 1:57.44
75 Aditya Banerjee DNF      USA DNF DNF
75 Alex Flynn DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 24.72   29.26    USA 33.77 24.72 26.86 32.72 28.21
2 Aryan Kejriwal 29.76   30.90    USA 30.97 30.80 36.76 29.76 30.92
3 Daniel Karnaukh 28.79   35.92    USA DNF 33.53 37.56 28.79 36.68
4 Eva Kato 34.38   36.11    USA 34.38 36.34 35.55 36.43 38.81
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 30.84   37.17    USA 30.84 35.37 41.90 41.74 34.41
6 Justin Mallari 32.53   39.47    USA 43.58 36.97 40.50 32.53 40.94
7 Brandon Delacruz 35.84   40.16    USA 35.84 47.77 42.73 38.10 39.65
8 Min Yeong Choi 39.38   40.61    USA 39.49 41.54 39.38 40.81 42.04
9 Henry Savich 36.32   42.16    USA 45.67 39.44 46.71 41.37 36.32
10 Dana Yi 39.14   42.17    USA 45.36 39.14 41.37 41.19 43.94
11 Eric Zhao 40.53   43.21    USA 40.53 44.26 42.09 44.84 43.29
12 Ishaan Lal 35.37   43.48    USA 39.83 48.34 43.47 35.37 47.15
13 Livia Kleiner 38.40   44.12    USA DNF 45.04 43.80 38.40 43.51
14 Christopher Chi 42.31   45.61    USA 46.36 47.75 43.79 46.69 42.31
15 Kymberlyn Calderon 36.05   48.64    USA 48.43 59.37 36.05 DNF 38.13
16 Luigi Soriano 39.26   DNF    USA DNF 39.26 39.38 1:23.41 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 51.11   58.12    USA 51.11 1:04.76 57.87 54.71 1:01.77
2 Aryan Kejriwal 56.90   1:01.07    USA 1:00.91 1:01.92 56.90 1:00.37 DNF
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:04.94   1:07.86    USA 1:07.49 1:09.11 1:06.99 1:09.75 1:04.94
4 Daniel Karnaukh 1:02.34   1:09.23    USA 1:02.76 1:26.12 1:09.82 1:15.10 1:02.34
5 Brandon Delacruz 1:04.93   1:09.85    USA 1:10.37 1:10.81 1:04.93 1:11.63 1:08.38
6 Frank Zhou 1:07.82   1:14.34    USA 1:16.16 1:10.71 1:30.54 1:16.15 1:07.82
7 Dana Yi 1:10.82   1:15.16    USA 1:20.71 1:17.92 1:15.08 1:12.47 1:10.82
8 Justin Mallari 1:12.84   1:16.17    USA 1:17.78 1:16.73 1:12.84 1:13.99 1:21.58
9 Livia Kleiner 1:12.76   1:17.03    USA 1:17.98 1:13.49 1:33.91 1:19.63 1:12.76
10 Ishaan Lal 1:11.90   1:19.63    USA 1:11.90 1:23.05 1:14.42 1:21.41 1:34.73
11 Eva Kato 1:12.89   1:20.16    USA 1:18.76 1:21.06 1:31.44 1:20.65 1:12.89
12 Henry Savich 1:17.55   1:21.20    USA 1:22.55 1:23.85 1:17.55 1:19.08 1:21.97
13 Min Yeong Choi 1:16.59   1:21.97    USA 1:21.63 1:18.41 1:29.99 1:16.59 1:25.86
14 Luigi Soriano 1:07.12   1:23.95    USA 1:23.35 1:30.60 DNF 1:17.90 1:07.12
15 Adam Gradess 1:21.42   1:25.99    USA 1:38.80 1:26.28 1:25.59 1:26.10 1:21.42
16 Jackson DeVico 1:21.56   1:26.18    USA 1:21.56 1:25.74 1:26.72 1:26.08 1:29.27
17 Vinny Vecchio 1:19.78   1:26.77    USA 1:36.31 1:29.53 1:20.29 1:19.78 1:30.49
18 Eric Zhao 1:21.54   1:27.74    USA 1:21.54 1:36.69 1:28.19 1:24.94 1:30.09
19 Connor Reid 1:24.64   1:28.51    USA 1:24.64 1:31.97 1:27.84 1:44.25 1:25.73
20 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:19.48   1:28.73    USA 1:34.24 1:19.48 1:37.26 1:30.27 1:21.68
21 Roy Lee 1:16.74   1:29.10    USA 1:32.68 1:31.92 1:28.00 1:27.39 1:16.74
22 Sam Schultz 1:26.00   1:30.21    USA 1:26.00 1:36.80 1:31.20 1:27.64 1:31.79
23 Sameer Chawla 1:31.84   1:35.21    USA 1:50.75 1:32.72 1:35.70 1:31.84 1:37.22
24 AJ Kamal 1:15.59   1:35.54    USA 1:37.93 1:37.20 1:15.59 1:59.62 1:31.48
25 Christopher Chi 1:33.30   1:36.69    USA 1:35.40 1:33.30 1:36.59 1:38.08 DNF
26 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:21.97   1:39.21    USA 1:46.63 1:41.69 1:21.97 1:41.67 1:34.26
27 Daniel Greigg 1:32.40   1:39.39    USA 1:44.42 1:38.34 1:32.40 1:49.27 1:35.40
28 Alexander Cohen 1:28.81   1:40.35    USA 1:42.74 1:38.80 1:40.98 1:28.81 1:41.28
29 Daniel Goodman 1:37.74   1:40.45    USA 1:37.76 1:40.15 1:43.77 1:43.45 1:37.74
30 Ernie Pulchny 1:33.61   1:42.03    USA 1:39.52 1:41.00 1:33.61 1:45.57 1:54.46
31 Cory Yurkovic 1:38.59   1:43.24    USA 1:42.74 1:44.30 1:49.63 1:38.59 1:42.67
32 Aden Malone 1:40.12   1:45.11    USA 1:50.43 1:40.12 1:56.99 1:43.60 1:41.31
33 James Markey Jr. 1:41.05   1:45.15    USA 1:41.26 1:44.99 1:49.19 1:54.19 1:41.05
34 Jay Lewis 1:38.90   1:45.35    USA 1:49.11 1:47.12 1:43.40 1:38.90 1:45.52
35 Parker Trager 1:39.32   1:45.94    USA 1:39.32 1:53.87 1:57.22 1:41.80 1:42.16
36 Billy Burier 1:37.85   1:46.54    France 1:54.09 1:49.64 1:49.57 1:37.85 1:40.42
37 Samuel Fang 1:41.33   1:46.57    USA 1:44.27 1:41.33 2:17.61 1:43.67 1:51.78
38 Alexander Markoulis 1:40.51   1:48.71    USA 2:00.89 1:44.14 1:49.12 1:40.51 1:52.87
39 Chris Tran 1:35.86   1:49.91    USA 2:02.95 2:00.45 1:35.86 1:50.87 1:38.42
40 Alex Maass 1:37.85   1:50.05    USA 1:51.02 1:49.72 1:49.41 1:58.72 1:37.85
41 Jake Moran 1:42.66   1:55.04    USA 1:56.38 1:57.28 1:42.66 2:26.49 1:51.45
42 Nathan Chon 1:56.57   2:07.09    USA 2:34.38 1:56.57 2:11.10 2:01.59 2:08.58
43 Louis Meunier 1:52.69   2:11.90    USA 1:55.97 2:24.80 2:14.94 2:36.01 1:52.69
44 Jared Astrof 2:05.97      USA 2:05.97 2:11.60
45 Junnan Shimizu 2:09.93      USA 2:09.93 2:16.27
46 Joel Chon 2:14.54      USA 2:14.54 2:35.76
47 Omkar Iyer 2:16.66      USA 2:16.66 2:20.63
48 Zhaoyi Xiang 2:18.78      China 2:18.78 DNF
49 Mark Davis 2:25.05      USA 2:25.05 2:50.33
50 Logan Forsythe 2:33.49      USA DNF 2:33.49
51 Kyle Steppe 2:41.00      USA 2:41.00 2:44.56
52 Alexander Stern 2:46.49      Canada 2:57.54 2:46.49
53 Daniel Gutierrez 2:50.28      USA 2:50.28 2:55.50
54 Andrew Perlak 2:53.92      USA 2:53.92 3:00.54
55 Quaid Peatiwala DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 52.48   56.09    USA 1:01.97 58.67 52.48 56.26 53.35
2 Aryan Kejriwal 51.93   1:02.15    USA 1:03.79 1:04.80 1:08.03 51.93 57.87
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:06.56   1:11.28    USA 1:06.56 1:08.34 1:14.75 1:10.75 1:19.31
4 Daniel Karnaukh 1:05.77   1:13.00    USA 1:05.77 1:21.43 1:13.68 1:11.69 1:13.63
5 Justin Mallari 1:10.80   1:13.21    USA 1:13.70 1:19.72 1:10.80 1:14.37 1:11.56
6 Frank Zhou 1:08.97   1:15.97    USA 1:13.97 1:20.50 1:13.44 1:08.97 1:23.53
7 Brandon Delacruz 1:12.17   1:16.78    USA DNF 1:13.66 1:12.17 1:18.00 1:18.68
8 Eva Kato 1:09.52   1:16.87    USA 1:09.52 1:18.59 1:20.01 1:12.01 1:21.91
9 Ishaan Lal 1:14.48   1:19.65    USA 1:14.48 1:24.76 1:19.69 1:23.16 1:16.09
10 Jackson DeVico 1:15.60   1:20.97    USA 1:24.11 1:15.96 1:15.60 1:22.83 1:28.26
11 Luigi Soriano 1:15.81   1:21.17    USA 1:17.95 1:24.15 1:15.81 1:21.41 1:27.64
12 Dana Yi 1:13.84   1:24.44    USA 1:21.15 1:29.66 1:22.52 1:13.84 1:29.95
13 Min Yeong Choi 1:17.75   1:25.04    USA 1:23.53 1:29.86 1:26.66 1:24.94 1:17.75
14 Henry Savich 1:16.32   1:27.52    USA 1:22.85 1:35.62 1:29.84 1:16.32 1:29.88
15 Livia Kleiner 1:25.93   1:33.14    USA 1:32.82 1:32.84 1:33.75 1:25.93 DNF
16 Adam Gradess 1:25.50   1:34.38    USA 1:25.50 1:39.21 1:46.34 1:28.66 1:35.27
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 1:48.00   1:55.85    USA 1:48.00 1:58.73 2:00.83
2 Patrick Ponce 2:03.62   2:10.92    USA 2:23.22 2:03.62 2:05.93
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:17.25   2:20.99    USA 2:18.83 2:17.25 2:26.88
4 Daniel Karnaukh 2:16.44   2:22.22    USA 2:16.44 2:23.42 2:26.81
5 Ricardo Lutchman 2:15.58   2:26.73    USA 2:15.58 2:41.29 2:23.33
6 Brandon Delacruz 2:19.98   2:31.42    USA 2:32.39 2:19.98 2:41.89
7 Connor Reid 2:25.57   2:31.93    USA 2:30.75 2:39.47 2:25.57
8 Luigi Soriano 2:32.09   2:37.75    USA 2:32.09 2:38.22 2:42.94
9 Eva Kato 2:36.22   2:44.10    USA 2:45.78 2:50.30 2:36.22
10 Sam Schultz 2:30.89   2:44.40    USA 2:51.85 2:50.45 2:30.89
11 Ishaan Lal 2:48.80   2:51.21    USA 2:48.80 2:54.64 2:50.20
12 Eric Zhao 2:43.79   2:53.15    USA 3:03.57 2:43.79 2:52.10
13 Vinny Vecchio 2:37.45   2:53.79    USA 2:37.45 3:06.63 2:57.28
14 Roy Lee 2:41.88   2:56.97    USA 2:41.88 3:14.33 2:54.69
15 Dana Yi 2:50.57   2:57.17    USA 3:01.63 2:59.32 2:50.57
16 Livia Kleiner 2:47.22   2:57.54    USA 2:47.22 2:51.20 3:14.21
17 Jackson DeVico 2:47.55   2:57.55    USA 2:50.65 3:14.45 2:47.55
18 Justin Mallari 2:59.83   3:08.09    USA 3:07.84 2:59.83 3:16.61
19 Alexander Cohen 3:02.42   3:09.62    USA 3:02.42 3:18.35 3:08.09
20 Min Yeong Choi 2:59.41   3:09.98    USA 3:30.79 2:59.74 2:59.41
21 Henry Savich 2:48.67   3:11.54    USA 3:26.05 2:48.67 3:19.89
22 Ernie Pulchny 3:01.74   3:13.69    USA 3:16.32 3:23.00 3:01.74
23 Kymberlyn Calderon 3:17.34   3:20.27    USA 3:17.34 3:18.45 3:25.01
24 Samuel Fang 3:12.36   3:22.54    USA 3:12.36 3:13.46 3:41.81
25 James Markey Jr. 3:13.20   3:26.21    USA 3:30.23 3:13.20 3:35.21
26 Daniel Goodman 3:24.56   3:27.77    USA 3:29.21 3:29.54 3:24.56
27 Aden Malone 3:15.94   3:37.17    USA 3:30.98 3:15.94 4:04.58
28 Alex Maass 3:38.10   3:42.93    USA 3:40.56 3:50.14 3:38.10
29 Daniel Greigg 3:22.85   3:51.44    USA 3:22.85 4:16.02 3:55.46
30 Sameer Chawla 3:50.02      USA 3:50.02
31 Adam Gradess 3:52.84      USA 3:52.84
32 Jay Lewis 3:57.57      USA 3:57.57
33 Billy Burier 4:04.45      France 4:04.45
34 Alexander Markoulis 4:11.85      USA 4:11.85
35 Nathan Chon 4:14.48      USA 4:14.48
36 Jake Moran 4:20.38      USA 4:20.38
37 Christopher Chi 4:22.00      USA 4:22.00
38 Omkar Iyer 4:50.26      USA 4:50.26
39 Parker Trager 4:51.74      USA 4:51.74
40 Louis Meunier 4:53.74      USA 4:53.74
41 Andrew Perlak DNF      USA DNF
41 Joel Chon DNF      USA DNF
41 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF      USA DNF
41 Nestor Sokhan DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 2:39.11   2:59.68    USA 3:04.95 3:14.99 2:39.11
2 Patrick Ponce 3:17.16   3:27.92    USA 3:41.07 3:17.16 3:25.54
3 Sam Schultz 3:22.83   3:30.10    USA 3:43.58 3:23.88 3:22.83
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:25.90   3:34.60    USA 3:39.32 3:38.58 3:25.90
5 Connor Reid 3:31.19   3:38.08    USA 3:31.19 3:41.95 3:41.11
6 Roy Lee 3:38.84   3:53.56    USA 3:55.01 3:38.84 4:06.82
7 Dana Yi 3:51.95   4:02.62    USA 4:13.28 3:51.95 4:02.63
8 Vinny Vecchio 4:07.08   4:12.78    USA 4:07.08 4:23.51 4:07.75
9 Adam Gradess 4:11.53   4:17.79    USA 4:13.42 4:11.53 4:28.42
10 Ishaan Lal 4:12.64   4:35.86    USA 4:12.64 4:35.06 4:59.88
11 Luigi Soriano 4:26.02      USA 4:26.02
12 Min Yeong Choi 4:29.13      USA 4:29.13
13 Daniel Karnaukh 4:30.82      USA 4:30.82
14 Frank Zhou 4:35.77      USA 4:35.77
15 Jackson DeVico 4:36.69      USA 4:36.69
16 Brandon Delacruz 4:37.36      USA 4:37.36
17 Ernie Pulchny 4:37.41      USA 4:37.41
18 Eric Zhao 4:44.80      USA 4:44.80
19 Daniel Goodman 5:03.26      USA 5:03.26
20 Sameer Chawla 5:03.37      USA 5:03.37
21 Alexander Cohen 5:17.54      USA 5:17.54
22 Samuel Fang 5:19.85      USA 5:19.85
23 Daniel Greigg 5:21.56      USA 5:21.56
24 Aden Malone 5:43.40      USA 5:43.40
25 Jay Lewis 5:54.56      USA 5:54.56
26 James Markey Jr. 5:58.21      USA 5:58.21
27 Parker Trager 6:50.44      USA 6:50.44
28 Eva Kato DNF      USA DNF
28 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF      USA DNF
28 Zhaoyi Xiang DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.42   12.22    USA 11.42 12.26 13.62 12.09 12.30
2 Patrick Ponce 10.27   13.37    USA 10.27 15.33 15.96 12.72 12.05
3 Justin Mallari 12.75   14.01    USA 14.44 12.75 14.58 13.92 13.68
4 Vishantak Srikrishna 12.91   14.38    USA 14.45 12.91 13.80 16.12 14.88
5 Henry Savich 13.32   16.23    USA 17.21 15.02 16.82 13.32 16.86
6 Eric Zhao 14.91   16.70    USA 15.45 17.72 17.76 14.91 16.93
7 AJ Kamal 13.74   17.22    USA 19.88 15.44 16.75 19.48 13.74
8 Ricardo Lutchman 15.03   18.13    USA 15.08 15.03 20.25 20.79 19.05
9 Daniel Karnaukh 16.36   18.21    USA 26.56 16.36 19.06 18.91 16.65
10 Brandon Delacruz 15.73   18.35    USA 19.94 17.92 15.73 19.96 17.19
11 Aryan Kejriwal 12.16   18.78    USA 12.16 20.16 18.41 18.69 19.24
12 Ishaan Lal 13.81   19.07    USA 23.75 21.04 16.61 19.55 13.81
13 Luigi Soriano 18.51   20.20    USA 20.30 20.81 20.43 19.87 18.51
14 Livia Kleiner 18.66   20.32    USA 19.43 18.66 20.99 20.55 25.68
15 Kymberlyn Calderon 13.14   20.68    USA 23.24 13.14 23.31 15.49 32.54
16 Billy Burier 18.49   20.71    France 22.21 18.49 23.16 20.63 19.30
17 Eva Kato 16.15   20.80    USA 20.92 16.15 20.09 25.24 21.39
18 Christopher Chi 17.70   20.97    USA 17.70 DNF 25.03 18.50 19.37
19 Samuel Fang 17.28   21.14    USA 28.42 21.05 17.28 19.01 23.36
20 Arjun Singh 16.74   21.69    USA 19.40 20.40 28.27 16.74 25.27
21 Parker Trager 18.78   21.99    USA 22.98 18.78 32.99 21.21 21.79
22 Min Yeong Choi 20.92   22.49    USA 23.42 24.76 21.46 20.92 22.58
23 Roy Lee 20.88   22.53    USA 21.69 24.73 20.88 DNF 21.17
24 Krish Shah-Nathwani 17.83   22.63    USA 19.33 23.94 17.83 24.63 26.26
25 Dana Yi 20.01   22.63    USA 21.88 22.85 23.15 20.01 28.85
26 Daniel Gutierrez 20.43   22.77    USA 22.27 21.07 26.98 24.96 20.43
27 Aden Malone 20.01   23.30    USA 21.00 20.67 28.22 32.78 20.01
28 Mike McNeill 22.49   23.36    USA 22.49 23.45 24.05 24.33 22.57
29 Daniel Greigg 21.58   23.74    USA 24.01 25.08 21.58 23.75 23.46
30 Sameer Chawla 19.05   23.84    USA 19.05 19.83 25.79 25.91 36.70
31 Jackson DeVico 21.85   24.31    USA 31.62 22.51 24.96 21.85 25.46
32 Connor Reid 22.00   24.73    USA 24.89 30.85 25.10 24.21 22.00
33 Hans Hu 22.10   24.88    USA 26.62 24.11 22.10 23.91 29.31
34 Louis Meunier 17.43   25.79    USA 17.43 25.30 25.28 26.80 41.99
35 Kyle Steppe 24.14   26.07    USA 25.81 26.57 25.84 29.05 24.14
36 Alexei Sinyavin 22.24   26.63    USA 27.64 27.42 22.24 27.64 24.84
37 Joel Chon 24.49   27.46    USA 25.84 25.67 38.27 30.87 24.49
38 Arthur Adams 23.55   27.53    USA 32.54 25.60 29.47 23.55 27.51
39 Adam Gradess 25.28   28.18    USA 31.18 25.28 31.42 26.91 26.46
40 Ernie Pulchny 25.96   29.23    USA 28.74 25.96 29.80 31.28 29.16
41 Omkar Iyer 23.06   29.47    USA 30.26 29.70 28.46 23.06 31.55
42 Timothy Na 25.70   29.87    USA 28.18 25.70 33.81 33.35 28.09
43 Sam Schultz 21.39   30.51    USA 30.32 21.39 30.06 35.00 31.14
44 Daniel Goodman 21.21   30.68    USA 31.35 32.13 32.97 21.21 28.57
45 Jay Lewis 26.56   31.32    USA 31.43 35.03 36.19 26.56 27.49
46 John Hu 20.19   31.51    USA 37.59 25.88 20.19 33.75 34.90
47 James Markey Jr. 25.72   31.74    USA 33.37 43.86 25.72 34.17 27.67
48 Alexander Markoulis 27.81   32.04    USA 53.73 27.81 30.20 31.93 33.99
49 Declan Wilhelm 31.36   32.82    USA 34.15 31.46 32.86 44.14 31.36
50 Junnan Shimizu 26.63   33.00    USA 35.81 30.85 32.34 41.97 26.63
51 Cory Yurkovic 26.64   33.03    USA 35.67 33.51 39.95 29.90 26.64
52 Alex Maass 26.50   33.06    USA 37.21 29.14 42.21 32.84 26.50
53 Michael Temple 27.03   33.88    USA 33.83 36.40 35.71 32.10 27.03
54 Alexander Cohen 29.13   35.72    USA 35.17 29.13 37.08 37.33 34.92
55 Chris Tran 25.41   36.69    USA 32.05 43.86 39.01 39.02 25.41
56 Dan Lu 27.11   37.34    USA 27.11 33.53 41.81 36.67 54.28
57 Nestor Sokhan 33.19   37.66    USA 43.59 34.45 48.40 33.19 34.94
58 Alexander Stern 31.63   39.71    Canada 41.58 31.63 45.01 38.32 39.24
59 Max Chan 33.15   39.78    USA 50.70 44.55 39.05 35.73 33.15
60 Saumit Kale 30.85   39.89    USA 43.38 30.85 56.82 42.27 34.01
61 Sean Clarke 37.10   40.09    USA 48.54 38.85 37.10 40.73 40.70
62 Michael Wu 32.55   41.25    Canada 41.05 32.55 39.44 48.74 43.25
63 Zhaoyi Xiang 38.15   41.81    China 46.65 39.48 39.30 38.15 49.31
64 Darren Brady 35.87   42.01    USA 43.21 35.87 46.78 1:10.55 36.04
65 Krishiv Das 37.18   42.97    USA 37.18 43.23 47.11 48.38 38.58
66 Andrew Perlak 34.67   44.80    USA 47.01 34.67 48.48 38.92 1:11.85
67 Robert Curtis-Hardy 39.51   46.36    USA 47.35 39.51 39.91 DNF 51.83
68 Logan Forsythe 46.04      USA DNF 46.04
69 Andrew Agront 46.21      USA 46.21 DNF
70 Davis Adeson Pennell 47.24      USA 1:11.32 47.24
71 Gregory Costeas 47.85      USA 49.81 47.85
72 Steven Blank 49.63      USA DNF 49.63
73 Vinny Vecchio 55.14      USA 55.40 55.14
74 Parker MacMurray 1:13.65      USA DNF 1:13.65
75 Hunter Aston DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 10.72   12.19    USA 11.64 10.72 14.62 13.82 11.12
2 Patrick Ponce 12.46   12.85    USA 13.40 12.50 12.46 12.65 13.89
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.08   13.63    USA 13.08 13.18 16.23 13.35 14.37
4 Vishantak Srikrishna 14.00   16.15    USA 16.56 18.17 16.15 15.73 14.00
5 Henry Savich 15.19   16.16    USA 16.09 15.19 17.08 15.30 17.50
6 Aryan Kejriwal 12.88   16.40    USA 18.40 17.64 15.95 15.61 12.88
7 Daniel Karnaukh 15.01   16.85    USA 16.64 26.30 18.01 15.91 15.01
8 Eva Kato 15.54   17.41    USA 16.67 19.07 15.54 17.16 18.39
9 Dana Yi 16.54   17.92    USA 19.28 24.13 16.69 16.54 17.79
10 Eric Zhao 16.03   17.93    USA 21.79 16.83 18.60 18.37 16.03
11 Livia Kleiner 14.95   18.32    USA 14.95 19.67 19.84 16.92 18.36
12 AJ Kamal 17.24   18.98    USA 20.19 17.24 20.12 19.42 17.41
13 Luigi Soriano 17.62   19.08    USA 17.62 19.72 19.33 18.77 19.13
14 Ishaan Lal 17.49   19.32    USA 30.10 18.03 17.49 18.15 21.78
15 Samuel Fang 18.98   19.85    USA 18.98 19.06 20.35 20.13 22.72
16 Brandon Delacruz 14.49   19.96    USA 24.51 19.11 18.71 22.05 14.49
17 Kymberlyn Calderon 18.04   20.23    USA 19.17 19.80 18.04 21.71 23.31
18 Billy Burier 17.47   22.13    France 25.19 22.45 22.69 17.47 21.25
19 Roy Lee 18.96   23.94    USA 23.54 24.30 18.96 26.98 23.99
20 Christopher Chi 18.59   24.00    USA 28.18 18.59 22.85 23.11 26.05
21 Arjun Singh 20.84   25.80    USA 29.80 24.65 29.29 23.47 20.84
22 Parker Trager 19.20   26.03    USA 26.08 26.04 31.59 19.20 25.98
23 Krish Shah-Nathwani 22.94   30.33    USA 28.18 29.95 32.86 22.94 DNF
24 Min Yeong Choi 26.83   DNF    USA 26.87 DNF 28.13 26.83 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R L2 B' U' F' D B R' F2 B R2 D2 R2 U2 F R2 F2
A #2 D2 B R2 L' D2 F' R' U2 R2 U2 R' D2 B2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 L2
A #3 D L U2 B' U D B2 U' L' D' R' D L2 F2 D' R2 D2 L2
A #4 B U R2 F' D2 R2 U' B' L' D' B2 D2 R' D2 L' F2 B2 L'
A #5 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 R2 F2 R2 U' B D L F2 L D2 B2 D' L' F2
A Ex#1 F' L' D' F L2 F R2 U' B' L' B' D2 R2 D2 F R2 D2 F
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D B2 R U' R U' L' R B D'
B #1 B' D F2 U' L' F' R L2 D2 F' D L2 F2 L2 U' R2 D R2 B2
B #2 B' D2 R2 B R2 D2 F2 D2 B R2 F D' L B2 L' B' R' F' L2 U L'
B #3 D2 L' F2 U2 R2 B2 L' F2 U2 B2 R' B D' B2 L U2 F' D2 B' L
B #4 R B' D' R U' L F' D' F' U2 B' L2 B2 U2 R D2 R U2 L'
B #5 L2 F2 R2 B2 D U R2 F L2 R' B L' R2 U R F R' D' R'
B Ex#1 D' B2 R2 D' F2 L2 U B2 U2 R2 F R' B2 D F2 R U' L' B D' F'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D R2 F2 D2 U' R2 B D2 F2 R' B2 R D B' R' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 F R2 F' L2 F2 D L F U R D B R F2 U
A #2 F L2 F' D2 F' R' D B' R2 B L' B' R2 B' L2 F' R2 F' D2
A #3 B' R2 F' L2 U2 B2 D2 B' L B' D' U2 R2 D' L' F D L F
A #4 F2 R2 U2 B F D2 B2 U2 B' D' L' R' U' F2 L2 B D F R
A #5 L2 F' R2 B' R' B2 L2 F U L D' R2 D2 B U2 F' L2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 L' F R' B' L' U F' U2 F' D' R' U2 B2 D R2 D2 R2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 F' U2 R2 B' U2 B' D2 U2 F2 D B' R D F D F2 R2 U2
B #1 F2 L2 B2 L D2 R2 U2 L' D2 F2 U' L R' F' D L' F2 D2 B' R
B #2 U R' B' L' U2 R' D' R' B' R D2 F' U2 F' R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 B'
B #3 B2 L' U L2 B2 D R2 F U2 D2 B' U2 F2 U2 R2 F'
B #4 U2 R2 B D2 U2 L2 B' R F2 U' B L2 B2 F' L R' F' D
B #5 U2 F2 L' D2 F' D2 F D' F' U' F' U B2 U' B2 R2 F2 U
B Ex#1 L' B L B2 D2 B' R B R2 D L2 F U2 F' R2 F' B2 U2 B
B Ex#2 R U' R F' R' F B R2 U2 R B2 U B2 D' F2 R2 D' B2
C #1 R2 D U F2 U' B2 L2 B2 U' B R F L R2 U B' R D2 F
C #2 U' R2 B2 D' R2 D2 U' B2 D' R' F D' R2 B L F2 U R' D' B'
C #3 L2 F' L2 B2 D2 U2 B' D2 U2 B U F2 D B L R D' F L' D
C #4 R' B' L2 B' R F' D2 R U' B2 D2 L2 B U2 B' D2 R2 F R2 F
C #5 D2 R' D2 L B2 L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B D' F' U L D' B2 U R2 U'
C Ex#1 B' U2 B2 R2 U2 B D2 F D' F2 D R D' B2 R2 D L' U R'
C Ex#2 L' U' D B' U2 B' R D' B U' F2 L2 F2 B' U2 R2 F2 R2 B' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B2 U L2 F2 U B' U2 B L B2 D R' U F' L B2
A #2 F2 L' F' R' U D' R' F D F' U2 F2 B D2 R2 B' U2 L2 F L2
A #3 F' R2 F' L' B2 U2 D' L2 F L U F B2 U2 F L2 B2 L2 D2
A #4 U B2 F2 D U2 L2 D2 R2 F L2 F' U2 B' L B' U F R2 U'
A #5 B F L2 D2 B2 L2 B D2 F R2 F' L B F R B D F' U' F2
A Ex#1 R' B' R' L2 U L F2 U L F' D L D2 L' D2 F2 R U2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D' U' R2 U' R2 B2 U L2 F D2 L F2 L' B2 D' L2 D' L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 R2 U R B' R' F L' U' F U2 B D2 B' D2 B L2 U2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B F2 R' Uw2 R' F U2 Rw2 L R2 F' Uw L2 R2 Uw' F2 D U' Fw' L2 Uw R2 Fw' F2
A #2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 L U' R F2 U L' B' D U' F U Uw2 L2 B U' Rw2 R2 D' B' D' B Uw2 Fw2 R2 Rw' D' F Uw' Fw' U' D Rw2 Uw2 R L
A #3 F2 R2 B2 L2 U' R2 U L2 B L' D' R D2 L D U' B' F' L Rw2 U2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 L B2 L U L Fw' Rw2 L2 R' Fw' B Uw B' Rw L' Uw2 B'
A #4 D B' L2 R U' L U R2 D2 F' U L2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 D' B2 D B2 Fw2 Uw2 U' B Uw2 L2 B2 L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 R2 Rw U' F' L' Fw2 U2 Uw' B Uw R2 Fw Uw2 U
A #5 F U2 F' U R U F R' B2 R' F' U2 L2 F U2 F R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 D R2 U' R U2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 D' Fw' B' Uw2 R D Fw' D F2 Rw U' Fw Rw U
A Ex#1 R D2 B2 R D2 L D2 R F2 R2 F D R' F2 L' B' U2 L2 U' Fw2 D B2 L Uw2 L2 U' L' Uw2 D Rw2 R2 U' Fw' Rw2 F' D' B2 R' Uw L Fw U Rw2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F' D F2 R U' F' U B D L2 F2 B2 D' B2 D' F2 D U Rw2 Fw2 F' U2 D' F2 B' L2 Fw2 D Rw2 F2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' F L Uw' Rw2 U2 F L' Uw'
B #1 D B' U L' D R2 L' D2 R' D' B2 L U2 L' D2 R L B2 L U2 Rw2 Fw2 R F R2 Fw2 B2 F D2 Rw2 D2 R2 B' Uw' B2 R Uw2 F Rw Uw2 L D Fw' Uw' U
B #2 B U' D' B R2 D2 R B2 L' F' U2 L2 U2 F' B' D2 B' U2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 D F U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 R2 Rw' F' Uw2 L Fw2 D2 Fw R' Uw B Rw2 F D2
B #3 F2 D B2 D' L2 D B2 D2 F' R' F' B L D B' R2 U' B' L Fw2 L' R2 Fw2 L' F Rw2 F2 D2 F' Uw2 L B U Rw2 Uw' L' D2 F' Fw' Uw' F2 Uw' D2 Rw'
B #4 R2 L2 F' B' U' R L' U' R D L2 B' D2 F D2 R2 F' U2 F2 D2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 L F U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B Rw2 R' Uw L2 Uw2 B' Uw' F' D Fw' Uw D2 Fw' D' L2
B #5 L2 B2 L2 D B2 D2 L2 U' F2 L U' R' F2 B U' R' B2 R' B' R2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 D Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 L D' B2 L' Fw U2 R2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R Uw L' B' Rw U' Fw'
B Ex#1 B F' L2 B R2 B' U2 L2 F' D2 R' U2 B D' F2 L B' U B' R2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F' Uw2 F D2 Rw2 F' B2 D' U B' Rw L Uw2 D2 F2 Fw L' Uw' D' B2
B Ex#2 U2 R F2 R' F2 R' F2 D2 R' U' B2 U B U2 F' U D' R' B D' Uw2 B Rw2 B2 D B' Uw2 F' U Rw2 D2 R2 Rw' Fw2 U' L B D2 Uw Fw' D B Uw R' Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' D' B2 R2 D2 F U R U2 D2 R B2 D2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L' D2 B Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 R' B' Uw' Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' D2 L' Uw' D Fw B2 U2
A #2 B2 U2 B' U2 R2 B F U2 F D' B' D2 B U B' L B2 D' R2 L Fw2 L' D B2 Rw2 Uw2 U R D' R U2 L2 B' U2 Fw F2 Rw F B R2 Fw' Rw' Fw2
A #3 F2 R2 F D2 F' R2 D2 B' D B L D2 B L2 R2 D' L B R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 B' F' D Rw2 R2 D U' F' B2 Rw B Uw2 B R D2 L Uw Fw F2 Rw2 B' Rw'
A #4 R2 F2 R' B2 R U2 F2 L B2 F2 L2 B' D R F2 R' D' R' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R' L2 Uw2 D' L' Fw2 U R Uw2 R2 B L Fw U R Uw' L' Fw R' Uw' R Uw
A #5 L U2 F' R' D2 L2 B' U2 L D' F2 L2 F2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 D2 Rw2 D' L' U' Rw2 Fw2 R U' D2 L2 Uw2 L' Fw F' D2 R U2 Uw Rw' L' Uw2 Fw2 R B
A Ex#1 B2 U' D2 F2 U F2 B2 U R' L' D R U R D F R2 B2 Uw2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U F2 Uw2 D' F' D' R2 Rw' B F' Rw L' Fw2 L Uw R2 B' Rw Fw' D2
A Ex#2 F' R L' B2 U B' F2 R' U F L2 D L2 D B2 L2 D' L2 U L2 Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 B' R' F' B' Rw2 L2 Uw2 B R2 Uw F Rw2 B2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 Fw' Uw Fw' F Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw B' Bw' Fw' D' Uw2 Bw' R D' Lw' L2 Rw' Fw U' R2 L2 Rw Bw' B2 D F Rw' F2 U2 B2 Lw' F2 Uw' U' Bw' B2 L F Dw U2 Uw' R2 Uw' U R2 Dw2 L' R2 Lw2 F U2 L F' D2 R2 Uw' R2 Dw2 B2 D Rw2 F Fw L2 Rw2
A #2 U' Bw Fw' U2 B' L2 Lw' Rw Uw Rw U Lw2 Fw2 Uw' F Uw2 D2 B2 Lw2 U' L2 Bw' F2 Lw Dw' Bw' F' B2 Rw2 Bw2 L Bw Uw R Rw D' U' B2 U L' D2 Lw' Bw' F Fw Rw' R2 L Bw R2 Uw' Fw Uw Fw' Lw2 Fw Bw D' Dw' L'
A #3 U2 Dw B Lw2 Uw' Lw Dw2 F Fw L' F Bw2 R2 Bw2 D2 U B2 Lw2 B2 R2 B2 L Dw L2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw F B2 Lw2 Bw' Dw' Lw D Fw2 U2 Lw2 Bw D2 L' Dw' D' Fw2 D' U Lw2 Rw F2 L Rw U R' Lw' L' Bw2 Rw' Bw' Lw2 L2
A #4 D' Uw' Rw R' D2 B2 Rw2 R2 U F Dw2 D R2 Rw L Lw' D2 Dw2 U' L D' R Rw' U' D2 L2 Uw2 Lw Uw U D F2 Lw' Dw Uw' Bw' Uw Fw F2 B' D' L Uw2 Rw2 F U2 Fw2 B' Lw' B Rw' Fw' F2 Dw Uw Bw Dw2 D' Fw2 Bw'
A #5 Rw Lw' L2 U Fw2 Dw2 U2 R U B Lw Bw' Rw Dw R2 Uw2 Fw' U2 B' Bw2 R' L' Fw Lw' L D R Dw' R' L B' D F' Uw2 Bw2 F L2 B' Lw Rw' Fw' D Fw2 R' F' Lw2 Rw' R Uw2 Rw2 Fw Uw' D2 Fw' U B' Lw2 B' Lw Bw2
A Ex#1 F U' Lw2 Uw' Rw2 L Uw2 U' R' Dw' Uw' Bw R2 Dw Fw R Rw F' B L R' B U2 Bw' B' F' D R' F2 Bw Rw2 U R' U Lw2 D R' Lw L2 Fw2 L Rw Lw Uw' R2 Dw2 U Bw Rw2 F2 U' Uw' Dw2 F2 R2 B' Bw R' L' Fw
A Ex#2 D' L2 Rw2 F' D U' F' Uw2 L2 D L' Fw' D U Bw2 B' D2 L' Bw2 Fw' F L' Bw2 Lw Fw Bw Rw' D Bw2 U2 Fw' Dw B' R' F' B2 R2 L' D F2 R' U' F' Uw2 D2 Dw2 Fw Bw U' F2 R F2 Dw2 Lw' D' Bw R Bw U2 Uw
B #1 Bw Fw F2 L Uw2 Bw' Rw' R Lw2 Fw' U2 F' Rw' Uw2 Lw' R' D Uw2 U Rw' B Dw2 U2 Fw Rw' Bw' B2 Uw' Dw2 Fw' U L' U2 F' Dw2 U2 D' L2 U R' Rw' Uw Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Uw Lw2 R D2 Dw' Fw D' Uw' Fw Bw2 B' L2 Lw2 Rw' Bw'
B #2 Uw Dw B' Rw2 D2 Uw U2 L2 Uw F Fw' R Bw2 U2 B' R Bw Dw R2 L' B' Lw2 Uw' F' Rw2 L D Rw L2 Uw Fw2 R U' D' L B Uw D' B2 F' R' F2 L' Bw' L2 U R Fw' B' R F' Bw L2 Lw Fw' Bw2 R2 Dw Rw2 B
B #3 Fw U' Lw L D Rw Dw' U2 L2 D2 B' R2 Fw2 D Bw Lw2 Bw Fw' Lw' F' B L2 Uw F2 Fw Dw2 Uw B' F2 D Uw2 B2 D Fw Dw Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw' D F' B Dw B Lw U' Fw2 Rw Lw D2 B' Lw2 D2 Uw2 Bw' Fw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw'
B #4 Uw' Lw' Rw2 D' Fw2 D2 B' R2 Fw R2 Uw Dw' U2 F' Dw2 Bw Lw2 Bw' R' U2 Rw L F Lw' D2 F2 B2 L2 B' Uw Dw2 U2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw L B Rw' L2 Dw' Fw Dw F Rw D2 L Uw Dw2 Lw2 B2 F' U2 Uw' Lw2 F2 B' U'
B #5 B2 Fw U' Fw' D' L B2 Fw' R' Uw L' Lw2 F' Rw Dw' D2 R Lw L2 Rw U2 Rw' L Fw' Rw Uw Rw' Uw' Bw' D Lw Bw L2 Fw' Bw' L F2 Uw U D2 R2 B' Bw' L' Fw F2 R2 Lw2 Fw2 B2 F' R2 Fw2 L' D B2 F' Lw Uw B
B Ex#1 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw D2 L' F' Rw' B2 R2 Fw Lw' F U Bw D' Dw Fw B Lw Uw2 Bw2 Dw U Lw' Rw' D' Uw2 Rw2 D2 Lw Uw' U L2 Rw2 F U' Uw' R L' Bw Dw Rw2 L' Lw U2 Dw Bw' Fw2 Rw Bw2 U' F Lw Rw U2 L Uw Rw' Dw2
B Ex#2 Dw' L2 Bw Dw' Rw L D' Uw' F' Fw Bw R2 L' Dw Bw' D' Rw D' F2 B' Bw2 Fw2 Dw Uw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw2 Lw' U' Uw' B U2 Fw2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 L B' Fw' L Bw' D' B2 Dw R Lw' F' Lw2 B2 Lw' Bw2 R2 F' B' Rw Fw2 Bw' Dw' U' B
C #1 Fw2 Uw' Rw' D Lw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw U F2 Lw Uw2 U Fw B' Uw L' Rw2 U2 L' Fw' B2 U2 Uw R' Bw' B' U2 R F' Dw' Uw' L2 Dw2 F2 B Dw D L' Uw D L' D' Rw' Dw' L Fw2 Bw' L2 Uw2 Bw Fw' Dw' Fw' F2 Bw Lw2 U' B D'
C #2 U Fw Dw' L2 U' Rw R2 F2 B' R' Fw' U2 F B' R' Uw L Lw' B R B2 Fw Rw2 Uw Bw Dw2 B2 L' Dw Lw Dw Uw L' Lw2 B2 Uw2 F2 Bw Fw D Fw' Dw Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 B' R2 Dw2 L Uw' R2 Uw2 F2 Fw2 B Rw Dw2 Bw2 Fw' D
C #3 Fw2 Bw B2 U2 Fw' B' Dw Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 U D Lw2 L U' Fw F' U' F L' Dw2 F U' Rw Fw Dw2 D' R' D Uw' U' Dw2 B2 U B' Rw2 L2 Dw' L' Uw2 Lw' Bw' U' D Dw' Uw' Fw2 Rw2 D' U2 Uw R2 D Fw2 L R2 F2 Uw2 B' Bw'
C #4 B' Rw2 D' Uw2 Dw2 U L D Lw' Bw2 U R Bw' R Lw U L Dw' D Uw L' F U B R' Fw R2 Fw' R2 U2 Uw2 Rw F2 B Rw2 Lw R' Uw2 Dw2 D Rw' Bw Lw2 Bw2 Dw F2 B2 D2 Dw' Lw U2 Uw L Rw' D2 Lw Uw L2 R2 Uw2
C #5 R' L F' Fw Lw Rw D Lw2 Bw B2 Fw' F2 R' Lw Uw' F' D' Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 R2 Lw' Dw' Fw U2 Lw' R' B' Fw2 L B' Lw2 R' Dw Lw Dw R2 D Rw' F2 Dw2 Bw R2 Rw' Fw' D B2 F Dw2 Uw B' U' L Bw Fw Uw D Fw2 Uw B
C Ex#1 Lw2 Fw Uw U' Dw' D' Lw' Rw F' Bw2 U' R Bw F D Fw2 D Lw' R' B' Dw' Bw' Dw' Uw' R Uw U2 F D2 Bw2 F2 Uw2 F' D' F Dw2 Uw L2 Fw2 L2 Rw Dw' D2 Lw' U Uw' F' Lw2 D2 L Dw' Lw2 F2 Uw' Bw L' Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw2
C Ex#2 L Dw2 Rw' Fw F' D2 U2 L2 Bw2 D2 F' D Dw Rw2 U2 Lw R B Lw' Dw' U' L2 F' B D2 F2 Bw2 U Bw F' L' Bw' Uw2 Lw F D' U' Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw' Uw Lw2 Dw U' F' R2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw2 F' Lw Bw2 D Fw2 Uw F2 U'
D #1 D2 F2 L R' Lw Bw2 R Lw Dw' Lw' Uw2 L Uw' U2 Fw' L' U2 Rw' Lw' D2 B' Bw2 L2 D' F R D' Rw' R Dw U2 Fw2 Dw' U' Uw' Rw2 L2 R Fw Lw' L Rw2 F' Lw Dw2 Fw' R F2 U Uw' Fw2 F' Rw2 F' Lw2 Bw2 F' Rw2 Bw2 F
D #2 B' F R2 Bw' L U' F' R U B2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 Dw R Rw' Dw B2 Bw F D2 Uw U Dw' R2 U2 D2 Rw2 U' B2 D Uw2 F' R' B' L2 Fw R' U2 Fw R2 Bw2 Rw R2 Lw2 Fw' Dw2 B R2 B R U2 Uw' Lw' Rw F' Lw' Uw' Rw B'
D #3 L' Dw' U2 Bw L2 Lw F' L Fw2 L2 Rw2 B2 L' D Lw Bw2 F2 D2 R' Uw2 Lw Uw2 U2 D' B2 Dw' F2 Fw Dw Bw L2 D2 B2 Lw Bw2 D2 Bw2 B L' Rw' Lw R Uw L2 Lw2 F B2 Rw' Uw2 F2 Lw2 L' B' Bw2 R' Bw2 Rw U2 Rw' U
D #4 Lw Dw Bw R2 Lw' D2 Lw L2 B Fw' L2 Dw' Lw2 B Bw2 R2 Rw2 L' Uw Bw' D2 F2 Uw F' Bw2 Dw' Uw' D2 B' F Bw2 Lw' Bw' D R' U' L2 D' Uw2 Rw Fw2 Uw2 L Uw' L2 U2 Lw' Bw Lw2 Dw' D Rw2 F' U Uw' Lw' B2 Rw D Rw'
D #5 D' B Bw Lw' Dw' U2 B' D' Uw2 Bw' Lw Dw Bw Dw2 F2 Lw2 Uw2 B2 Uw' D' U2 Fw' D' L' Uw D2 Fw' Rw' B' L Fw U Dw2 Lw2 Fw' L F2 Bw R' F Dw Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 U2 Dw' L' D' Bw' F' Uw Fw2 D' Bw' U F2 B' Uw D
D Ex#1 Dw F Lw2 F L Lw' F B Dw2 Rw' D' F' Lw' L Bw' D B' U2 D' B2 R2 L2 Dw2 B' Lw' B2 Dw L2 Bw2 Rw' F Rw2 F' R' Rw2 Bw Uw' D' Fw' L2 R' Fw Rw' F Rw2 Lw U D' F L Rw' Dw R2 Dw' Fw2 Bw R Dw2 Lw' L2
D Ex#2 Dw Lw L2 Bw R' U Rw F Lw Dw2 Fw2 D' Uw2 U' F' Rw Lw2 U' Bw' R Uw2 U2 L' Lw Uw U' Lw Uw D2 Rw' F' L' Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 R L Fw' Rw2 Lw2 L' Bw' U D' Fw' Lw' B2 D U2 Rw Dw' Bw Lw2 Uw' Dw' Lw' Uw2 D' Dw Lw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Dw2 Uw Lw' Rw Bw R' Bw2 D2 Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Bw' Lw2 R2 L Dw2 Lw' F Lw' U L2 Dw' Rw F' Lw' F' Lw' Uw2 F2 Dw' F' Lw B Bw' Fw2 U2 Lw2 B2 Bw D Rw2 L' D' L F U2 Lw Fw2 Lw' Dw U2 B2 Lw2 L' Dw' Rw' Fw Uw R'
A #2 Lw Dw' Uw2 Bw' B Uw' Rw' Bw' U2 L2 Bw Rw L Dw2 R' B' Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 B2 D2 Rw' F Fw' Lw Rw2 U' Rw Uw' Dw2 Rw2 R' Dw2 Rw R' B' D2 L2 R Bw' Rw2 R Bw2 L2 U Uw' Lw Dw Fw' Dw U2 Bw Lw' R2 Bw' Rw2 U' L Bw Uw
A #3 D' Bw' R2 U' B' Bw' Uw2 F' Uw R2 D' F Dw B D Uw' Rw R2 L Fw D' Rw D Rw' L2 Fw2 U2 Lw' D Uw' F L2 Uw Dw' Fw2 Dw' B' R Bw2 Lw' Bw2 D R2 B' U' D2 Fw2 D2 Fw D' R B2 Dw B' D Bw' D' B' Rw2 B2
A #4 Lw2 B L D' Dw' L D2 Dw R2 Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' Lw2 B R' L' Dw2 Fw' B2 Dw Bw2 B' Lw' Rw' Dw2 L Uw' L' Rw2 Bw B R Bw Fw' L D' Fw L' Uw F Bw' R2 U2 Dw' L2 F' Rw F' Fw2 Lw' Bw' U2 D' Uw' Bw2 R' Rw B2 Dw2
A #5 Rw2 F2 B2 Fw Bw2 D2 Dw2 Bw R Dw B2 U' Dw Rw2 Lw2 L' Fw B' Lw' D2 R' B2 R' Rw2 L2 B2 L' B D F' Lw2 R' B2 D2 R' Dw' Bw' B Uw L2 Fw' Bw Lw2 B2 R2 Bw Lw2 Bw' Fw Dw Bw' Dw2 Uw' U Lw2 Bw' B U2 Bw2 Dw
A Ex#1 Bw L Lw2 Rw F2 L F' Rw2 F2 D2 L Rw Bw' U2 Lw2 Dw' F2 Bw U' D Uw' F' Fw B Lw' B' Dw' Uw Rw L2 U' L' R2 F' U2 Fw' Lw2 L' Dw' B2 D2 Lw' Uw' Dw2 R D L2 Lw2 R' Fw Rw2 U D2 Rw2 D2 B' U Dw2 Lw' F2
A Ex#2 B L2 B2 Fw Rw2 Uw D Dw' R2 F2 R2 Bw Dw' U Lw2 Fw2 Rw' R2 Uw' U2 Rw2 Uw L' Bw2 R' Dw L2 R2 U' R2 F2 D' Fw' B' R' Bw R' Uw2 Bw B2 Uw' Rw' R Dw2 D' B U' Lw' U' Lw2 R2 D' Fw2 Lw' Bw' D2 Bw2 L' R2 U'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw F' 3Fw' Dw Rw' F B Fw2 3Fw Uw' Rw 3Uw R Bw2 L 3Uw' L2 3Fw2 F' R2 L' Bw' D' Lw Dw' B 3Rw R L' F' Rw' Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' Dw2 D' 3Uw B2 D2 3Rw' U' Uw' Fw2 Dw' Fw2 3Rw R2 3Uw2 L 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' U2 D2 F' 3Fw2 U' Rw' Uw F L Uw U2 Rw' R' 3Rw U' Fw2 R2 D Rw2 Uw B' U2 D Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw U
A #2 U2 Dw' Lw2 Uw2 L F Lw2 Bw' R F' Rw2 3Rw Bw2 L' Fw' Bw B' Rw Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw F Dw Bw2 Rw Uw2 Rw R U L2 Lw2 B' Fw 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw2 F Dw D' 3Fw' Lw' U' B' Lw Dw' 3Rw2 Uw R 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw' Rw 3Uw Dw' D' Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw 3Rw U' L2 Lw' 3Uw2 D2 3Fw2 Rw B L' D Dw' F R2 Fw F' U' F' Uw 3Uw2
A #3 F2 Uw Dw R F Lw' B Dw' Rw2 3Rw2 R Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw' Dw2 U2 Bw' Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw' D Bw' L2 Lw R Dw' B' Rw 3Uw2 Fw' Rw Bw' L' Bw Lw2 Rw2 3Fw2 R' D U2 L' D F' 3Rw2 Dw' Rw' 3Rw' Dw' B' Lw2 R' 3Rw' D' U' 3Uw B2 D' Lw2 R' 3Uw2 U F' Dw2 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw2 R U2 F Lw' B 3Rw' B Rw2 3Uw2 U Lw2 3Fw'
A Ex#1 U Rw' U 3Fw U2 Rw2 Dw' F2 D' Bw Dw' L' Bw2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' L Dw' B2 D2 B' Bw' 3Rw' Bw' Lw' 3Fw' Lw F' R' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw Dw2 U2 Uw F R D2 3Fw2 F2 L U2 Rw2 Dw' Fw 3Uw F2 L2 R' D' Dw Lw' U2 Uw2 3Rw' L Lw2 Bw2 Rw Fw2 3Uw Dw2 3Fw' Rw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw2 L' Bw' B' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw Fw R2 B2 3Uw' 3Fw
A Ex#2 D2 B' 3Rw2 Dw2 F 3Rw2 B 3Rw' 3Fw2 Dw' Fw D2 Rw Dw' U2 D Rw2 3Fw' Rw Lw' L D R' U' Dw' Uw 3Fw2 R2 3Uw2 Bw2 U2 L2 R Fw' Bw Rw2 R2 U2 3Fw Rw2 Dw 3Uw Fw2 3Fw' L Fw' D 3Rw Dw 3Rw Uw' Dw' 3Fw Rw R' U' 3Fw L 3Uw Lw Uw' Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw' L' 3Uw' Fw' Rw Bw2 D2 Uw Rw' U' 3Uw2 Uw2 L Dw' B L2
B #1 U 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw Dw' R2 Uw2 F U Bw B Dw' L2 Fw2 Rw' 3Fw' Fw Dw F 3Rw2 Dw2 F' 3Fw' Dw' Bw2 F Rw' B' F2 Fw L' Rw2 Fw2 3Fw' R' Lw' Bw R' Fw' L2 F2 U Fw2 F D2 3Rw2 L' Bw' Uw2 3Uw2 L 3Uw' L2 R2 Bw2 3Uw' Fw2 F' Dw' 3Rw2 F' 3Rw2 U2 F Lw R' 3Uw2 Lw F U2 D F R 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw Rw2 3Fw' Bw Fw'
B #2 3Fw Fw' Rw2 L2 Lw' B' F2 3Fw2 Uw' F2 3Fw' Rw2 B' Fw2 Uw Fw 3Fw D2 U' 3Uw' Uw' Fw Uw Dw2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Rw 3Fw Fw' U' 3Uw Rw' R' L2 Uw R Fw L2 3Rw2 U' Uw' D2 Dw2 Fw Rw2 B2 Lw Bw2 3Fw' Fw U2 Uw2 Fw' U2 3Uw B2 Bw' Dw F D' B' Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw Lw2 3Fw 3Uw' L' Dw Uw 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw' Dw D U2 B2 Dw U2 L
B #3 B' U D Dw2 Lw2 D2 Rw D' Lw2 Rw2 D' Lw Rw2 L B2 3Rw Rw 3Fw2 Uw2 D' Bw2 R B' Bw U R2 3Uw2 Uw L' Bw2 3Fw U Lw R2 B 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw2 R L' Bw2 D2 Bw2 B2 Rw2 L' 3Rw2 3Uw' D Lw' Dw U' Lw' Dw 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 R L 3Rw 3Fw Dw Bw Fw' D2 Dw L2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw' Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw B2 Lw' R2 L D
B Ex#1 U2 3Rw' R' U D2 L 3Uw' L D' Bw' R' 3Fw2 F2 Lw' D F' Uw2 Fw' R2 F' Lw2 L' Rw 3Fw F' Lw Bw2 Uw Fw' D Rw2 3Uw Rw 3Fw' Uw 3Rw' Rw2 L' D 3Fw R U' Fw2 U 3Uw' L' Dw' R F R' 3Fw Rw2 F' U' Fw' R2 Fw2 B Dw' Rw2 B' Dw Uw2 Fw 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw U' Lw' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 3Rw Fw' Dw' L' B2 Uw2
B Ex#2 Uw2 3Rw D2 3Fw Lw U Bw2 Lw2 R Dw' L' B' Dw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw' Rw2 R' Lw2 3Fw Rw2 Dw' U2 D2 3Uw2 F Uw' L 3Uw2 U' D2 B' Fw 3Fw2 L 3Uw2 3Fw' B2 U' 3Rw2 B' D 3Fw2 3Uw 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw' Bw 3Rw2 R Bw' Lw2 Uw R D' B Dw B' Lw2 Uw2 Lw 3Fw 3Rw2 D2 L' Uw' Fw' Lw2 U L2 Dw2 R' Fw2 3Rw Fw 3Fw' U 3Fw Lw 3Rw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' 3Lw 3Rw' D2 3Rw' Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw' B2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 R2 Bw' 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw Lw' Fw 3Uw 3Rw2 L R2 Dw' 3Rw Uw' Rw 3Bw' U' 3Rw Rw Lw 3Dw Dw F2 Bw L' 3Uw' Bw2 D2 Lw2 U' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Lw2 Lw2 Uw2 3Lw' Rw' 3Uw' 3Bw Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 L Rw B L Lw' Rw' B2 R2 3Bw' 3Uw' Uw 3Lw2 Rw' F' Dw2 3Lw' D' L' 3Uw' Bw 3Bw2 Fw2 3Uw D 3Dw2 U' F Dw' D Uw' R' L2 Bw 3Rw D' B' Rw 3Rw' 3Dw 3Fw2 3Bw' Rw 3Uw2
A #2 R Uw2 D Fw Lw2 Uw2 B' 3Bw Lw2 3Dw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D2 3Fw2 B Uw' F2 Lw' 3Bw Rw2 Fw2 D R 3Uw2 U Fw2 3Uw Fw 3Bw 3Rw2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 F' U2 Lw2 D 3Dw' 3Uw' Dw2 Rw' 3Bw' U Lw U Dw2 R2 Dw F2 3Dw Dw' R' Rw2 L2 3Lw' D 3Rw2 Bw D Dw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Bw' U2 F' D U2 3Lw' D Bw' Fw' Lw Uw2 B' Bw' 3Fw' L 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw B2 Uw' B' 3Uw2 R' 3Bw' U 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 F Dw R D2 Rw2 Bw' B L
A #3 F' L2 U R2 D L' F D F2 3Lw2 3Fw Fw2 3Rw R 3Dw2 Fw' F' B2 Dw' B' Dw 3Lw2 R Lw 3Dw2 Rw 3Uw' U Dw' B' L' 3Dw' U2 Fw2 3Bw' Rw D B' 3Lw Fw2 3Uw2 Fw Bw2 F2 3Dw' U2 Fw F2 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Rw2 B D' Lw R' F2 3Bw' R2 Rw Bw' F2 Dw2 L R2 3Dw' D Uw2 R L' 3Dw 3Lw Uw2 Dw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Fw' Dw 3Uw' L2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Bw D' Uw 3Dw' Bw2 Dw 3Lw2 L 3Bw2 F2 Lw2 3Lw 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Fw Rw' 3Uw' Lw2
A Ex#1 Bw B2 Uw' R2 Dw 3Lw' F' D' Bw 3Fw2 3Dw2 D' 3Uw' Bw2 B' 3Rw2 U2 L' Uw2 Dw Lw' Rw2 B 3Rw2 B 3Rw Uw2 U' Fw' Uw R' F2 Fw' L' 3Lw2 Fw 3Rw2 3Bw' Fw2 3Dw L2 B 3Bw 3Rw 3Fw 3Dw' F Lw 3Rw2 Uw D 3Rw 3Uw Rw' Fw2 D2 Uw Bw' Uw' B2 U 3Rw F2 U' 3Lw' B' 3Uw2 Fw 3Lw' B2 Uw' Rw2 R 3Rw Fw F Bw2 3Rw 3Lw Bw' 3Fw' B Fw' 3Uw' B2 Bw Fw 3Bw' Lw' Dw2 R' D U2 3Fw U' 3Fw 3Lw2 Lw2 Uw2 U
A Ex#2 Uw 3Uw R' 3Dw' F2 Lw' R 3Bw2 Dw' Bw2 3Uw R' 3Lw2 Lw Rw' D' Fw2 3Rw B 3Uw2 R Fw D2 L' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Dw' Rw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Dw2 Rw2 D Fw Bw' L2 D' Lw2 B2 3Dw' Rw2 3Uw2 L2 U Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Dw Rw F2 3Dw 3Bw2 Bw2 B' U Bw D Bw2 Rw' Uw' Lw B' Lw 3Uw Fw Uw2 Bw' Uw Lw 3Rw' D Uw Rw' D' L' 3Lw2 Fw L 3Dw2 U' B' Fw2 L 3Rw' D 3Dw' Uw Rw Dw F' L 3Dw2 U2 Dw Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw U'
B #1 U Bw' 3Rw Dw' Uw2 Fw F' 3Rw2 Rw' L R2 3Bw R2 Fw2 Rw' Dw' 3Bw' B2 D Dw' Lw' Rw2 Fw' B Lw2 L' 3Fw 3Bw2 Uw Dw Rw2 U' F2 Rw' Fw2 Dw2 3Rw U' L 3Rw2 D' Rw' 3Uw Dw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw B2 L Dw' 3Dw 3Uw' D' R2 D Rw2 L' 3Bw Fw' Bw Lw' F 3Dw' Bw' Dw2 Uw' Lw' R' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 Fw2 B Bw2 D2 3Uw' R 3Bw U' Rw2 D F Dw L' 3Bw2 B' 3Fw' 3Dw Fw' 3Fw 3Lw Bw' 3Rw U Dw2 3Fw F2 L'
B #2 3Dw2 B L' 3Lw 3Uw Lw R2 B2 Uw Rw Uw' Fw2 Dw' Lw' Bw' 3Fw' Fw2 Lw' Rw Dw 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Bw' B Dw2 3Rw 3Dw Fw D2 R2 L2 3Bw' R2 Dw Rw B' 3Fw' Lw Fw F Dw' 3Lw' Rw2 R D' Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw 3Dw2 3Fw2 D2 3Fw' L 3Rw 3Bw2 3Lw' L F2 3Bw2 B2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Dw Bw' 3Rw R' Fw' 3Uw2 Fw R Uw2 3Fw2 3Lw' D' 3Bw 3Fw' D' B2 Bw' L Lw Rw' Fw2 3Dw Rw Lw 3Dw R Bw2 3Bw Fw Lw' 3Rw2 Bw Dw2 3Fw' Rw' L'
B #3 3Fw 3Lw 3Uw Rw' F' D 3Rw' D2 Bw' Rw D2 Uw' 3Lw2 F B2 3Lw' Lw 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Rw' L' 3Rw' 3Lw F2 3Bw Dw2 Bw Rw' Fw L Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 D 3Bw' U2 Bw B' F2 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Rw2 B2 L2 Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw Lw' Uw Lw2 L' R 3Uw D2 3Bw2 Fw2 Lw' U Uw 3Lw' Bw2 D' Uw' Dw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 Lw' L U2 3Lw' Lw' Dw2 B Bw2 3Lw Lw 3Dw2 Rw' Lw2 U D' Lw' Dw' 3Lw2 B' 3Uw 3Bw' U2 R D F' R2 Bw' U2 D 3Uw
B Ex#1 3Fw2 B2 U Bw2 3Fw 3Uw' Lw' R' L 3Rw' D' R' Dw 3Uw Bw2 Dw' F2 Bw R' Lw' Uw' R Dw U' Rw 3Uw Dw U' Fw2 3Fw2 U' R2 Bw' Uw' Bw Fw 3Dw2 3Bw' Lw 3Bw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 U2 Dw' B2 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Lw Fw U D' Fw 3Uw2 Fw' Dw2 3Bw2 Fw B L 3Lw U L R B2 F2 Lw' 3Lw' L Bw2 B' Fw' 3Uw2 Bw2 Lw 3Fw2 D' Lw Rw2 3Fw' Dw 3Bw2 Fw Rw' 3Fw F' Uw Lw U 3Rw' B' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Lw' 3Dw' U' F2 Bw2 D' B2
B Ex#2 3Dw' Rw' U 3Dw2 D 3Fw U2 3Lw 3Bw' 3Fw' R' Dw2 L' Rw Bw Rw' Uw' 3Uw' F' D2 3Bw2 U' Uw R' Dw' L' Lw 3Uw2 Uw' Dw' 3Rw2 D 3Fw2 B Rw2 U' 3Bw Bw' 3Rw Dw2 B' L2 R' F2 Dw2 U Uw2 B2 3Lw2 Fw 3Bw' R2 Lw' 3Bw2 3Dw 3Rw2 L B 3Dw' Rw' 3Rw2 R' Fw2 Bw Uw2 D2 L 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw 3Fw B2 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw' L 3Fw2 B' 3Dw L U Rw' Fw' R2 Lw2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw' B Uw Bw L' 3Fw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U L2 U F2 R2 B2 D' L2 B2 R' B' D F R U B2 L U2 L'
A #2 U R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D' B' D' B' L B' D2 R B' U' R'
A #3 U2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 F2 L2 B2 D U' B' L B' U2 R D F2 D' F U2
A #4 D B L2 F2 B' D2 L B L U2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 F2 U B2 U2
A #5 L2 D F2 L2 U' F2 U R2 F U L2 R' B' L D F' L B2 R'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 B R2 B' D R F2 L' F2 D B2 D' B2 L2 D L2 U2 L2 D
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 U F2 U2 B2 U L' U' F' U' L F' L F R2 B'
B #1 D2 F2 L2 U' R2 U2 B2 D' R D2 F' U R D' B2 L B F2 L2 R
B #2 D' B U F B' D' L' F2 L' D2 F' L' U2 R' U2 F2 L F2
B #3 D2 F2 R' D' F L D2 F' D F' R2 L2 F U2 F2 R2 L2 D2 R2
B #4 U' F2 U L2 D R2 D' F2 R2 U B L' U2 L' D L' R' D' B D R2
B #5 R2 B D B U R B L' U B2 D' L2 F2 R2 L2 D' F2 L2 U2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 F' U2 B U2 B2 D F2 R2 B2 D2 R' D' U L2 R' B'
B Ex#2 R B' U F B' U' R2 B2 L U' R' L2 U2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 U L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B' R2 B' L2 F' U B U2 L' R' B F2 D R U2 B2
A #2 U2 B' D2 U2 F R2 F D2 B' F U' L B' U B L' U2 F U B2
A #3 U' B2 D' L2 U F2 U B2 R B' L2 R' D B R U2 L2 D L'
A #4 D R2 U' D' R L2 F' R' F B' L D R2 L2 F2 D' F2 B2 U2
A #5 F2 R2 U R2 D2 U B2 L2 R2 D' L' F' D' B' U2 R' B D U R
A Ex#1 U2 D' B U2 B' U B' L2 D' R' F L2 F2 R F2 L' B2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 L F2 L' R2 D2 B2 L D2 R' F' L' B' D2 F' D' B' U
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.43   16.57   17.41 16.43 15.88 14.43 19.17
First round 46 11.80   13.91   13.31 14.72 11.80 13.71 16.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:03.74   1:16.54   1:08.74 1:27.93 1:12.96 1:03.74 DNF
Adam Gradess    USA
Adam Gradess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.82   11.82   11.74 13.53 12.09 9.82 11.64
First round 29 10.15   12.13   10.17 12.05 10.15 14.24 14.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 43.13   47.77   50.15 50.64 49.47 43.13 43.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:25.50   1:34.38   1:25.50 1:39.21 1:46.34 1:28.66 1:35.27
Combined First round 15 1:21.42   1:25.99   1:38.80 1:26.28 1:25.59 1:26.10 1:21.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 3:52.84     3:52.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:11.53   4:17.79   4:13.42 4:11.53 4:28.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 25.28   28.18   31.18 25.28 31.42 26.91 26.46
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.64   11.44   11.75 11.68 11.65 11.00 10.64
First round 27 10.66   12.00   10.66 12.72 11.73 12.51 11.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 45.77   53.77   52.53 52.59 56.20 45.77 1:02.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:40.12   1:45.11   1:50.43 1:40.12 1:56.99 1:43.60 1:41.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 3:15.94   3:37.17   3:30.98 3:15.94 4:04.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 5:43.40     5:43.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.01   23.30   21.00 20.67 28.22 32.78 20.01
Aditya Banerjee    USA
Aditya Banerjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 22.15   24.39   28.80 24.25 24.11 22.15 24.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 DNF     DNF DNF
Aditya Vadlamani    USA
Aditya Vadlamani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 22.46   27.63   22.46 27.63 30.81 27.08 28.18
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.62   10.19   9.64 12.79 10.26 8.62 10.68
Second round 16 9.28   10.59   9.67 12.53 11.92 9.28 10.19
First round 13 9.59   10.43   9.59 11.53 10.04 9.73 14.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 37.72   46.31   42.72 37.72 48.45 47.77 50.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:15.59   1:35.54   1:37.93 1:37.20 1:15.59 1:59.62 1:31.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.24   18.98   20.19 17.24 20.12 19.42 17.41
Combined First round 7 13.74   17.22   19.88 15.44 16.75 19.48 13.74
Alex Flynn    USA
Alex Flynn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 26.51   32.48   36.02 46.76 30.48 30.93 26.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 DNF     DNF DNF
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 11.54   14.75   18.41 12.69 15.18 11.54 16.38
First round 22 10.88   11.51   11.02 11.24 13.08 10.88 12.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 59.53   1:03.22   59.53 1:03.35 1:12.12 1:01.45 1:04.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:37.85   1:50.05   1:51.02 1:49.72 1:49.41 1:58.72 1:37.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 3:38.10   3:42.93   3:40.56 3:50.14 3:38.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 26.50   33.06   37.21 29.14 42.21 32.84 26.50
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.38   14.69   14.76 13.38 16.58 14.91 14.41
First round 34 10.86   12.78   15.38 12.21 11.11 15.01 10.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 51.08   57.92   1:01.34 1:07.63 51.08 57.19 55.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:28.81   1:40.35   1:42.74 1:38.80 1:40.98 1:28.81 1:41.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:02.42   3:09.62   3:02.42 3:18.35 3:08.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 5:17.54     5:17.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 29.13   35.72   35.17 29.13 37.08 37.33 34.92
Alexander Markoulis    USA
Alexander Markoulis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 10.58   14.29   13.95 15.31 10.58 17.01 13.62
First round 49 11.80   14.07   13.49 14.03 14.68 14.84 11.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 48.11   59.63   1:06.30 1:17.61 53.31 59.27 48.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:40.51   1:48.71   2:00.89 1:44.14 1:49.12 1:40.51 1:52.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 4:11.85     4:11.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 27.81   32.04   53.73 27.81 30.20 31.93 33.99
Alexander Stern    Canada
Alexander Stern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 16.76   18.48   18.29 17.57 21.70 16.76 19.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:04.19   1:12.73   1:09.96 1:04.19 1:13.36 1:15.98 1:14.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 2:46.49     2:57.54 2:46.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 31.63   39.71   41.58 31.63 45.01 38.32 39.24
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 10.32   12.09   12.95 12.21 11.10 10.32 13.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:03.30   1:09.99   1:10.84 1:09.72 1:18.70 1:09.40 1:03.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 22.24   26.63   27.64 27.42 22.24 27.64 24.84
Alexey Smolyanyy    USA
Alexey Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 42.61   54.45   42.61 58.79 52.48 53.51 57.36
Ananta Banerjee    USA
Ananta Banerjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:08.48   1:15.07   1:09.60 1:20.87 1:08.48 1:54.97 1:14.74
Anchit Asthana    USA
Anchit Asthana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 23.71   25.12   24.04 28.16 23.71 24.75 26.58
Andrew Agront    USA
Andrew Agront
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 46.21     46.21 DNF
Andrew Perlak    USA
Andrew Perlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 19.42   21.28   27.25 21.78 22.30 19.42 19.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:51.79     1:51.79 1:57.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 2:53.92     2:53.92 3:00.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 34.67   44.80   47.01 34.67 48.48 38.92 1:11.85
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.01   22.07   21.01 22.12 21.02 25.29 23.07
Arjun Singh    USA
Arjun Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.16   9.35   9.51 9.82 12.39 8.73 7.16
Second round 11 8.14   10.11   9.53 10.82 11.87 9.98 8.14
First round 21 7.77   11.37   10.90 10.58 16.51 7.77 12.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 58.51   1:02.10   1:07.31 1:06.74 59.90 59.66 58.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 20.84   25.80   29.80 24.65 29.29 23.47 20.84
Combined First round 20 16.74   21.69   19.40 20.40 28.27 16.74 25.27
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 10.44   15.66   17.56 10.44 16.41 13.00 25.28
First round 48 10.85   14.00   10.85 15.35 13.21 17.06 13.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 53.51   1:09.28   53.51 1:19.49 1:06.69 1:08.43 1:12.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 23.55   27.53   32.54 25.60 29.47 23.55 27.51
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.62   10.28   9.38 10.21 8.62 11.25 12.24
Second round 8 8.34   9.71   8.34 9.05 13.59 10.45 9.64
First round 9 9.38   9.96   12.68 9.41 9.74 10.72 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.76   30.90   30.97 30.80 36.76 29.76 30.92
Combined First round 3 32.67   35.66   35.55 38.85 32.96 32.67 38.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 51.93   1:02.15   1:03.79 1:04.80 1:08.03 51.93 57.87
Combined First round 2 56.90   1:01.07   1:00.91 1:01.92 56.90 1:00.37 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:48.00   1:55.85   1:48.00 1:58.73 2:00.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:39.11   2:59.68   3:04.95 3:14.99 2:39.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.88   16.40   18.40 17.64 15.95 15.61 12.88
Combined First round 11 12.16   18.78   12.16 20.16 18.41 18.69 19.24
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.90   13.01   11.90 12.16 13.09 14.06 13.77
First round 38 11.59   13.42   14.47 15.21 11.64 14.15 11.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 44.48   53.75   50.75 53.06 57.48 57.45 44.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:37.85   1:46.54   1:54.09 1:49.64 1:49.57 1:37.85 1:40.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 4:04.45     4:04.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 17.47   22.13   25.19 22.45 22.69 17.47 21.25
Combined First round 16 18.49   20.71   22.21 18.49 23.16 20.63 19.30
Brandon Delacruz    USA
Brandon Delacruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 8.61   10.75   12.76 8.84 12.15 11.27 8.61
Second round 13 7.97   10.38   10.28 7.97 12.00 11.74 9.13
First round 33 8.81   12.71   14.98 10.66 13.24 8.81 14.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.84   40.16   35.84 47.77 42.73 38.10 39.65
Combined First round 5 34.09   37.95   34.09 40.46 37.57 36.51 39.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:12.17   1:16.78   DNF 1:13.66 1:12.17 1:18.00 1:18.68
Combined First round 5 1:04.93   1:09.85   1:10.37 1:10.81 1:04.93 1:11.63 1:08.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:19.98   2:31.42   2:32.39 2:19.98 2:41.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:37.36     4:37.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 14.49   19.96   24.51 19.11 18.71 22.05 14.49
Combined First round 10 15.73   18.35   19.94 17.92 15.73 19.96 17.19
Charles Brewer    USA
Charles Brewer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 25.01   29.02   46.75 25.01 29.83 30.70 26.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:57.44     DNF 1:57.44
Charles J. Lee    USA
Charles J. Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.06   14.90   14.87 15.32 14.52 15.58 13.06
First round 50 11.73   14.11   18.88 14.84 15.54 11.73 11.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:34.55     1:38.07 1:34.55
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 9.87   12.53   9.87 13.48 11.63 12.48 14.97
First round 32 11.64   12.48   12.25 12.84 12.34 11.64 18.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 45.08   51.74   56.53 48.95 51.25 55.01 45.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:35.86   1:49.91   2:02.95 2:00.45 1:35.86 1:50.87 1:38.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 25.41   36.69   32.05 43.86 39.01 39.02 25.41
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.20   11.26   12.07 15.76 9.94 9.20 11.78
Second round 7 7.84   9.54   9.52 8.47 11.95 7.84 10.63
First round 14 7.81   10.54   12.17 10.55 10.93 10.15 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 42.31   45.61   46.36 47.75 43.79 46.69 42.31
Combined First round 16 40.21   45.56   43.93 45.13 40.21 47.61 50.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:33.30   1:36.69   1:35.40 1:33.30 1:36.59 1:38.08 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 37 4:22.00     4:22.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 18.59   24.00   28.18 18.59 22.85 23.11 26.05
Combined First round 18 17.70   20.97   17.70 DNF 25.03 18.50 19.37
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.77   12.97   16.88 11.92 11.97 15.03 11.77
First round 40 12.96   13.51   13.17 13.32 15.37 14.04 12.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 49.08   54.00   54.43 50.64 56.94 1:04.27 49.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:24.64   1:28.51   1:24.64 1:31.97 1:27.84 1:44.25 1:25.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:25.57   2:31.93   2:30.75 2:39.47 2:25.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:31.19   3:38.08   3:31.19 3:41.95 3:41.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 22.00   24.73   24.89 30.85 25.10 24.21 22.00
Cory Yurkovic    USA
Cory Yurkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.14   14.25   13.98 12.14 15.25 15.06 13.70
First round 37 11.69   13.25   11.69 16.46 12.85 13.73 13.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 49.96   54.87   59.67 49.96 58.22 53.22 53.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:38.59   1:43.24   1:42.74 1:44.30 1:49.63 1:38.59 1:42.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 26.64   33.03   35.67 33.51 39.95 29.90 26.64
Dan Lu    USA
Dan Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.38   15.13   13.38 15.03 15.30 15.05 18.12
First round 54 12.16   14.53   15.65 12.16 15.18 13.55 14.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:25.47     1:25.47 1:37.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 27.11   37.34   27.11 33.53 41.81 36.67 54.28
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.75   9.04   8.64 6.75 12.00 8.78 9.71
Second round 5 7.32   9.27   7.32 8.79 8.85 10.18 11.46
First round 5 8.87   9.64   9.53 9.96 9.43 8.87 11.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.14   42.17   45.36 39.14 41.37 41.19 43.94
Combined First round 8 36.08   39.83   40.91 40.16 36.08 39.09 40.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:13.84   1:24.44   1:21.15 1:29.66 1:22.52 1:13.84 1:29.95
Combined First round 7 1:10.82   1:15.16   1:20.71 1:17.92 1:15.08 1:12.47 1:10.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:50.57   2:57.17   3:01.63 2:59.32 2:50.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:51.95   4:02.62   4:13.28 3:51.95 4:02.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.54   17.92   19.28 24.13 16.69 16.54 17.79
Combined First round 25 20.01   22.63   21.88 22.85 23.15 20.01 28.85
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 11.75   13.20   12.78 15.72 13.81 13.01 11.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 41.93   48.14   53.57 51.98 41.93 45.59 46.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:37.74   1:40.45   1:37.76 1:40.15 1:43.77 1:43.45 1:37.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:24.56   3:27.77   3:29.21 3:29.54 3:24.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:03.26     5:03.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 21.21   30.68   31.35 32.13 32.97 21.21 28.57
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.50   11.04   9.50 10.87 10.79 12.40 11.47
First round 26 9.82   11.98   11.01 12.48 9.82 12.44 12.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 45.46   54.03   1:01.82 45.46 51.94 57.43 52.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:32.40   1:39.39   1:44.42 1:38.34 1:32.40 1:49.27 1:35.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 3:22.85   3:51.44   3:22.85 4:16.02 3:55.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:21.56     5:21.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.58   23.74   24.01 25.08 21.58 23.75 23.46
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.63   11.69   12.80 12.01 9.63 10.25 16.83
First round 24 9.65   11.85   9.65 10.88 14.41 10.27 18.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 56.26   1:08.19   1:11.62 1:07.56 1:05.38 56.26 1:15.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 2:50.28     2:50.28 2:55.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 20.43   22.77   22.27 21.07 26.98 24.96 20.43
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.65   9.11   9.18 7.65 11.77 10.32 7.82
Second round 10 9.16   10.04   9.70 10.81 11.80 9.16 9.60
First round 2 7.35   8.55   8.41 7.35 9.31 12.35 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.79   35.92   DNF 33.53 37.56 28.79 36.68
Combined First round 2 31.62   35.32   37.61 46.59 35.17 33.17 31.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.77   1:13.00   1:05.77 1:21.43 1:13.68 1:11.69 1:13.63
Combined First round 4 1:02.34   1:09.23   1:02.76 1:26.12 1:09.82 1:15.10 1:02.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:16.44   2:22.22   2:16.44 2:23.42 2:26.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:30.82     4:30.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.01   16.85   16.64 26.30 18.01 15.91 15.01
Combined First round 9 16.36   18.21   26.56 16.36 19.06 18.91 16.65
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.67   8.61   8.85 7.67 10.17 8.94 8.03
Second round 3 6.92   8.97   6.92 10.91 7.78 10.48 8.64
First round 3 6.86   8.91   9.74 7.75 9.61 9.36 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 30.84   37.17   30.84 35.37 41.90 41.74 34.41
Combined First round 7 33.40   39.54   43.33 33.40 34.30 47.13 41.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.56   1:11.28   1:06.56 1:08.34 1:14.75 1:10.75 1:19.31
Combined First round 3 1:04.94   1:07.86   1:07.49 1:09.11 1:06.99 1:09.75 1:04.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:17.25   2:20.99   2:18.83 2:17.25 2:26.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:25.90   3:34.60   3:39.32 3:38.58 3:25.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.08   13.63   13.08 13.18 16.23 13.35 14.37
Combined First round 1 11.42   12.22   11.42 12.26 13.62 12.09 12.30
Darren Brady    USA
Darren Brady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 19.23   22.47   19.23 20.22 24.16 24.92 23.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 35.87   42.01   43.21 35.87 46.78 1:10.55 36.04
Davis Adeson Pennell    USA
Davis Adeson Pennell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.84   26.21   25.26 26.54 27.05 20.84 26.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:50.49     1:53.00 1:50.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 47.24     1:11.32 47.24
Declan Wilhelm    USA
Declan Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 17.02   19.08   23.35 17.62 18.07 21.54 17.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:02.00   1:10.87   1:13.95 1:04.24 1:14.42 1:02.00 1:20.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 31.36   32.82   34.15 31.46 32.86 44.14 31.36
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.28   12.05   15.16 11.33 13.26 11.28 11.56
First round 35 10.73   12.87   14.51 13.43 10.96 10.73 14.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 40.53   43.21   40.53 44.26 42.09 44.84 43.29
Combined First round 17 40.72   45.63   47.59 44.76 46.47 45.66 40.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:21.54   1:27.74   1:21.54 1:36.69 1:28.19 1:24.94 1:30.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:43.79   2:53.15   3:03.57 2:43.79 2:52.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:44.80     4:44.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.03   17.93   21.79 16.83 18.60 18.37 16.03
Combined First round 6 14.91   16.70   15.45 17.72 17.76 14.91 16.93
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.06   15.89   15.51 16.01 12.06 18.42 16.15
First round 44 12.78   13.78   12.78 13.74 14.83 14.36 13.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 44.91   49.73   44.91 50.30 59.82 49.52 49.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:33.61   1:42.03   1:39.52 1:41.00 1:33.61 1:45.57 1:54.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:01.74   3:13.69   3:16.32 3:23.00 3:01.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:37.41     4:37.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 25.96   29.23   28.74 25.96 29.80 31.28 29.16
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 6.63   9.53   11.43 12.70 8.87 6.63 8.29
Second round 2 8.33   8.84   8.73 8.33 8.42 11.27 9.38
First round 10 9.29   10.13   9.82 10.67 9.90 11.58 9.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.38   36.11   34.38 36.34 35.55 36.43 38.81
Combined First round 6 35.17   39.16   53.65 37.32 39.22 35.17 40.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:09.52   1:16.87   1:09.52 1:18.59 1:20.01 1:12.01 1:21.91
Combined First round 11 1:12.89   1:20.16   1:18.76 1:21.06 1:31.44 1:20.65 1:12.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:36.22   2:44.10   2:45.78 2:50.30 2:36.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.54   17.41   16.67 19.07 15.54 17.16 18.39
Combined First round 17 16.15   20.80   20.92 16.15 20.09 25.24 21.39
Frank Zhou    USA
Frank Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.75   11.02   11.43 10.37 11.36 9.75 11.32
First round 17 9.48   10.84   11.10 11.69 9.48 9.73 12.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:08.97   1:15.97   1:13.97 1:20.50 1:13.44 1:08.97 1:23.53
Combined First round 6 1:07.82   1:14.34   1:16.16 1:10.71 1:30.54 1:16.15 1:07.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:35.77     4:35.77
Gabriel Kelso    USA
Gabriel Kelso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 42.43   46.25   45.45 45.27 49.43 48.03 42.43
Gregory Costeas    USA
Gregory Costeas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.49   21.74   23.61 21.30 23.83 19.49 20.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 47.85     49.81 47.85
Hans Hu    USA
Hans Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.50   12.58   13.94 12.42 12.48 12.84 10.50
First round 23 11.03   11.77   11.25 13.52 12.67 11.38 11.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 22.10   24.88   26.62 24.11 22.10 23.91 29.31
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.65   8.92   9.27 8.69 12.51 8.80 8.65
Second round 14 8.60   10.42   8.60 9.92 10.07 11.26 16.94
First round 6 8.09   9.66   10.43 10.42 10.12 8.09 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 36.32   42.16   45.67 39.44 46.71 41.37 36.32
Combined First round 12 38.98   43.31   48.76 38.98 44.80 43.20 41.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:16.32   1:27.52   1:22.85 1:35.62 1:29.84 1:16.32 1:29.88
Combined First round 12 1:17.55   1:21.20   1:22.55 1:23.85 1:17.55 1:19.08 1:21.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 2:48.67   3:11.54   3:26.05 2:48.67 3:19.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.19   16.16   16.09 15.19 17.08 15.30 17.50
Combined First round 5 13.32   16.23   17.21 15.02 16.82 13.32 16.86
Henry St John    USA
Henry St John
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 23.31   29.18   32.59 23.31 36.16 31.60 23.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:44.94     DNF 1:44.94
Hunter Aston    USA
Hunter Aston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 29.38   34.29   38.14 38.27 31.63 33.11 29.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 75 DNF     DNF DNF
Ian Scheffler    USA
Ian Scheffler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.36   17.24   20.89 15.36 16.68 17.59 17.46
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.30   10.35   9.94 10.57 15.27 10.55 9.30
Second round 9 9.00   9.99   9.61 10.11 10.24 11.78 9.00
First round 19 9.29   11.01   9.86 11.18 11.99 12.77 9.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 35.37   43.48   39.83 48.34 43.47 35.37 47.15
Combined First round 14 41.55   44.35   41.55 48.72 43.49 44.59 44.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:14.48   1:19.65   1:14.48 1:24.76 1:19.69 1:23.16 1:16.09
Combined First round 10 1:11.90   1:19.63   1:11.90 1:23.05 1:14.42 1:21.41 1:34.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:48.80   2:51.21   2:48.80 2:54.64 2:50.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:12.64   4:35.86   4:12.64 4:35.06 4:59.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 17.49   19.32   30.10 18.03 17.49 18.15 21.78
Combined First round 12 13.81   19.07   23.75 21.04 16.61 19.55 13.81
Jack Newman    USA
Jack Newman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Jackson DeVico    USA
Jackson DeVico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.35   9.81   9.84 8.35 9.77 9.81 10.30
Second round 12 8.75   10.14   10.82 12.87 9.22 10.38 8.75
First round 7 9.14   9.94   9.54 11.37 10.44 9.14 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 45.88   49.57   53.69 45.88 49.57 51.23 47.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:15.60   1:20.97   1:24.11 1:15.96 1:15.60 1:22.83 1:28.26
Combined First round 16 1:21.56   1:26.18   1:21.56 1:25.74 1:26.72 1:26.08 1:29.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:47.55   2:57.55   2:50.65 3:14.45 2:47.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:36.69     4:36.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 21.85   24.31   31.62 22.51 24.96 21.85 25.46
Jacob Kopelman    USA
Jacob Kopelman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.47   22.89   21.47 23.17 25.27 23.97 21.54
Jake Moran    USA
Jake Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.68   14.45   14.74 14.03 20.42 14.59 13.68
First round 55 11.74   14.72   18.00 15.59 13.49 15.08 11.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 52.99   1:02.32   1:00.14 1:02.00 52.99 1:05.79 1:04.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:42.66   1:55.04   1:56.38 1:57.28 1:42.66 2:26.49 1:51.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 4:20.38     4:20.38
James Markey Jr.    USA
James Markey Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.81   16.42   16.42 16.12 17.55 16.73 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 49.29   57.22   53.73 1:10.29 1:02.90 55.03 49.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:41.05   1:45.15   1:41.26 1:44.99 1:49.19 1:54.19 1:41.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:13.20   3:26.21   3:30.23 3:13.20 3:35.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 5:58.21     5:58.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 25.72   31.74   33.37 43.86 25.72 34.17 27.67
James Sanders    USA
James Sanders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 20.84   24.94   23.19 26.15 25.47 28.76 20.84
Jared Astrof    USA
Jared Astrof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.68   13.02   12.81 17.34 13.19 12.68 13.06
First round 42 11.78   13.72   11.78 14.10 15.19 13.76 13.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:02.70   1:07.61   1:02.70 1:09.48 1:12.57 1:06.60 1:06.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:05.97     2:05.97 2:11.60
Jay Lewis    USA
Jay Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.25   13.91   13.25 13.63 15.47 13.43 14.67
First round 45 13.18   13.87   18.09 13.18 13.19 13.75 14.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 53.51   55.47   55.88 53.51 55.87 54.65 1:05.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:38.90   1:45.35   1:49.11 1:47.12 1:43.40 1:38.90 1:45.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 3:57.57     3:57.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 5:54.56     5:54.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 26.56   31.32   31.43 35.03 36.19 26.56 27.49
Joe Lu    USA
Joe Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 19.52   20.83   19.89 22.20 20.39 19.52 25.07
Joel Chon    USA
Joel Chon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.22   11.46   10.75 13.97 12.41 11.22 10.22
First round 51 12.82   14.36   12.82 16.00 15.55 13.71 13.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 59.56   1:01.32   59.89 1:02.51 59.56 1:01.57 1:04.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:14.54     2:14.54 2:35.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 24.49   27.46   25.84 25.67 38.27 30.87 24.49
John Cureton    USA
John Cureton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 15.46   18.25   20.01 15.46 21.72 19.08 15.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:23.93     1:33.42 1:23.93
John Hu    USA
John Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 10.84   14.67   13.84 12.52 10.84 17.66 20.72
First round 31 10.54   12.22   13.04 12.28 12.50 10.54 11.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 20.19   31.51   37.59 25.88 20.19 33.75 34.90
Junnan Shimizu    USA
Junnan Shimizu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 12.85   16.31   17.04 17.34 12.85 14.55 21.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 49.54   59.58   1:03.38 1:08.57 49.54 57.40 57.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:09.93     2:09.93 2:16.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 26.63   33.00   35.81 30.85 32.34 41.97 26.63
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.96   9.52   9.92 9.41 9.24 16.19 8.96
Second round 4 7.87   9.15   7.87 DNF 9.84 8.65 8.96
First round 8 9.43   9.94   9.43 9.87 10.06 9.88 10.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.53   39.47   43.58 36.97 40.50 32.53 40.94
Combined First round 4 32.63   36.85   38.49 35.68 32.63 36.38 42.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.80   1:13.21   1:13.70 1:19.72 1:10.80 1:14.37 1:11.56
Combined First round 8 1:12.84   1:16.17   1:17.78 1:16.73 1:12.84 1:13.99 1:21.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:59.83   3:08.09   3:07.84 2:59.83 3:16.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.72   12.19   11.64 10.72 14.62 13.82 11.12
Combined First round 3 12.75   14.01   14.44 12.75 14.58 13.92 13.68
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.41   10.62   10.71 9.41 11.30 10.85 10.31
First round 18 9.01   10.90   11.43 10.12 9.01 11.14 13.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 43.46   47.02   45.04 43.46 47.40 48.61 53.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:21.97   1:39.21   1:46.63 1:41.69 1:21.97 1:41.67 1:34.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 22.94   30.33   28.18 29.95 32.86 22.94 DNF
Combined First round 24 17.83   22.63   19.33 23.94 17.83 24.63 26.26
Krishiv Das    USA
Krishiv Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 16.05   17.88   17.85 22.68 17.61 16.05 18.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:56.26     1:56.26 1:57.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 37.18   42.97   37.18 43.23 47.11 48.38 38.58
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 14.57   16.70   14.57 17.23 22.90 15.68 17.19
First round 58 12.13   15.22   15.71 15.72 14.23 12.13 16.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:13.27     1:14.02 1:13.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 2:41.00     2:41.00 2:44.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 24.14   26.07   25.81 26.57 25.84 29.05 24.14
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 7.78   11.90   7.78 13.17 9.46 13.07 14.41
First round 15 8.73   10.62   10.11 9.96 8.73 11.89 11.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 36.05   48.64   48.43 59.37 36.05 DNF 38.13
Combined First round 15 40.90   45.46   40.90 51.70 43.84 48.65 43.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:19.48   1:28.73   1:34.24 1:19.48 1:37.26 1:30.27 1:21.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:17.34   3:20.27   3:17.34 3:18.45 3:25.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 18.04   20.23   19.17 19.80 18.04 21.71 23.31
Combined First round 15 13.14   20.68   23.24 13.14 23.31 15.49 32.54
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.08   11.68   11.16 12.18 12.62 11.08 11.70
First round 20 10.93   11.31   10.93 11.66 10.94 11.35 11.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 38.40   44.12   DNF 45.04 43.80 38.40 43.51
Combined First round 11 36.64   42.72   37.50 52.84 36.64 45.13 45.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:25.93   1:33.14   1:32.82 1:32.84 1:33.75 1:25.93 DNF
Combined First round 9 1:12.76   1:17.03   1:17.98 1:13.49 1:33.91 1:19.63 1:12.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:47.22   2:57.54   2:47.22 2:51.20 3:14.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.95   18.32   14.95 19.67 19.84 16.92 18.36
Combined First round 14 18.66   20.32   19.43 18.66 20.99 20.55 25.68
Logan Forsythe    USA
Logan Forsythe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.69   17.37   18.46 16.68 15.69 16.98 18.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:29.59     1:29.59 1:33.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:33.49     DNF 2:33.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 46.04     DNF 46.04
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.69   11.93   11.26 10.69 13.42 11.98 12.56
First round 12 9.34   10.30   10.76 DNF 10.30 9.34 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 46.20   52.10   53.23 50.44 46.20 1:03.54 52.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 1:52.69   2:11.90   1:55.97 2:24.80 2:14.94 2:36.01 1:52.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 40 4:53.74     4:53.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 17.43   25.79   17.43 25.30 25.28 26.80 41.99
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.86   11.15   12.22 10.60 10.64 8.86 DNF
First round 25 7.19   11.89   7.19 13.86 9.66 DNF 12.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 39.26   DNF   DNF 39.26 39.38 1:23.41 DNF
Combined First round 9 37.20   40.12   37.20 38.39 45.92 40.70 41.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:15.81   1:21.17   1:17.95 1:24.15 1:15.81 1:21.41 1:27.64
Combined First round 14 1:07.12   1:23.95   1:23.35 1:30.60 DNF 1:17.90 1:07.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:32.09   2:37.75   2:32.09 2:38.22 2:42.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:26.02     4:26.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 17.62   19.08   17.62 19.72 19.33 18.77 19.13
Combined First round 13 18.51   20.20   20.30 20.81 20.43 19.87 18.51
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 15.98   24.30   28.50 29.31 15.98 23.45 20.95
Mahit Mehta    India
Mahit Mehta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 28.21   40.20   46.08 39.55 42.03 39.01 28.21
Mark Davis    USA
Mark Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.45   25.00   23.21 28.46 25.04 26.74 21.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:25.05     2:25.05 2:50.33
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 14.47   16.68   16.26 16.48 17.30 14.47 23.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:13.83     1:22.56 1:13.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 33.15   39.78   50.70 44.55 39.05 35.73 33.15
Michael Temple    USA
Michael Temple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.76   16.66   16.84 17.40 16.86 13.76 16.29
First round 59 13.77   15.70   13.77 14.94 17.75 14.87 17.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:12.43     1:12.43 1:31.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 27.03   33.88   33.83 36.40 35.71 32.10 27.03
Michael Wu    Canada
Michael Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.30   15.27   14.96 13.30 15.48 16.64 15.36
First round 60 14.30   16.22   14.30 16.19 16.67 16.22 16.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:36.92     1:36.92 1:51.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 32.55   41.25   41.05 32.55 39.44 48.74 43.25
Mike McNeill    USA
Mike McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.66   17.14   18.87 17.50 16.00 17.92 14.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:29.45     1:39.78 1:29.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.49   23.36   22.49 23.45 24.05 24.33 22.57
Min Yeong Choi    USA
Min Yeong Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.51   9.94   10.49 9.98 9.35 10.55 8.51
Second round 15 9.10   10.44   11.25 14.28 10.64 9.10 9.44
First round 11 9.06   10.16   11.33 9.36 9.80 11.77 9.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.38   40.61   39.49 41.54 39.38 40.81 42.04
Combined First round 10 34.83   40.53   41.08 43.49 34.83 DNF 37.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:17.75   1:25.04   1:23.53 1:29.86 1:26.66 1:24.94 1:17.75
Combined First round 13 1:16.59   1:21.97   1:21.63 1:18.41 1:29.99 1:16.59 1:25.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 2:59.41   3:09.98   3:30.79 2:59.74 2:59.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:29.13     4:29.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 26.83   DNF   26.87 DNF 28.13 26.83 DNF
Combined First round 22 20.92   22.49   23.42 24.76 21.46 20.92 22.58
Nathan Chon    USA
Nathan Chon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.44   16.54   15.44 16.55 15.92 17.16 18.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 57.14   1:04.41   57.68 1:05.43 57.14 DNF 1:10.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 1:56.57   2:07.09   2:34.38 1:56.57 2:11.10 2:01.59 2:08.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 4:14.48     4:14.48
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 14.18   17.75   19.50 14.18 16.04 17.71 21.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 33.19   37.66   43.59 34.45 48.40 33.19 34.94
Nihaar Shah    USA
Nihaar Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.16   15.44   15.66 15.62 14.16 15.86 15.05
First round 56 9.91   14.82   16.95 DNF 9.91 12.98 14.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:30.06     1:39.77 1:30.06
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.63   13.85   12.93 13.62 14.99 12.63 18.38
First round 41 11.35   13.57   17.81 13.67 14.44 11.35 12.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 45.07   53.90   51.55 45.07 57.60 52.55 1:06.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:16.66     2:16.66 2:20.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 38 4:50.26     4:50.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 23.06   29.47   30.26 29.70 28.46 23.06 31.55
Parker MacMurray    USA
Parker MacMurray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 20.75   25.92   27.01 27.41 20.75 25.16 25.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 1:13.65     DNF 1:13.65
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.04   13.44   13.42 12.32 14.59 12.04 16.21
First round 47 12.45   13.94   13.77 14.99 13.06 12.45 15.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 50.62   1:06.13   1:10.49 50.62 1:02.60 1:14.13 1:05.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:39.32   1:45.94   1:39.32 1:53.87 1:57.22 1:41.80 1:42.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 4:51.74     4:51.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 6:50.44     6:50.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 19.20   26.03   26.08 26.04 31.59 19.20 25.98
Combined First round 21 18.78   21.99   22.98 18.78 32.99 21.21 21.79
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.72   7.25   6.72 7.55 7.80 6.80 7.40
Second round 1 6.80   7.65   8.09 6.80 7.94 6.93 9.80
First round 1 7.16   7.63   8.57 7.16 7.57 7.86 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.72   29.26   33.77 24.72 26.86 32.72 28.21
Combined First round 1 25.64   27.55   33.14 29.06 27.91 25.68 25.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 52.48   56.09   1:01.97 58.67 52.48 56.26 53.35
Combined First round 1 51.11   58.12   51.11 1:04.76 57.87 54.71 1:01.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:03.62   2:10.92   2:23.22 2:03.62 2:05.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:17.16   3:27.92   3:41.07 3:17.16 3:25.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.46   12.85   13.40 12.50 12.46 12.65 13.89
Combined First round 2 10.27   13.37   10.27 15.33 15.96 12.72 12.05
Phillip Bang    USA
Phillip Bang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 16.20   20.20   18.09 23.07 16.20 19.43 24.81
Quaid Peatiwala    USA
Quaid Peatiwala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 23.02   26.57   27.97 26.39 23.02 25.34 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:46.61     DNF 1:46.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Rex Roche    USA
Rex Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 12.87   16.27   DNF 15.74 15.03 12.87 18.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:02.58   1:14.31   1:05.86 1:19.52 1:02.58 1:17.56 DNF
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 9.49   10.64   9.49 11.94 DNF 9.71 10.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 37.84   44.17   45.01 44.72 37.84 46.25 42.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:15.58   2:26.73   2:15.58 2:41.29 2:23.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 15.03   18.13   15.08 15.03 20.25 20.79 19.05
Robert Curtis-Hardy    USA
Robert Curtis-Hardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.60   18.26   19.45 19.70 17.98 16.60 17.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:37.47     DNF 1:37.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 39.51   46.36   47.35 39.51 39.91 DNF 51.83
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 45.06   47.47   45.88 50.37 48.20 45.06 48.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:16.74   1:29.10   1:32.68 1:31.92 1:28.00 1:27.39 1:16.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:41.88   2:56.97   2:41.88 3:14.33 2:54.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:38.84   3:53.56   3:55.01 3:38.84 4:06.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 18.96   23.94   23.54 24.30 18.96 26.98 23.99
Combined First round 23 20.88   22.53   21.69 24.73 20.88 DNF 21.17
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.01   12.40   13.66 12.39 DNF 10.01 11.16
First round 30 11.32   12.15   12.07 13.42 11.59 11.32 12.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 42.72   53.96   1:27.84 1:03.45 47.10 42.72 51.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:26.00   1:30.21   1:26.00 1:36.80 1:31.20 1:27.64 1:31.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:30.89   2:44.40   2:51.85 2:50.45 2:30.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:22.83   3:30.10   3:43.58 3:23.88 3:22.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 21.39   30.51   30.32 21.39 30.06 35.00 31.14
Sameer Chawla    USA
Sameer Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.26   12.50   10.78 15.64 14.28 12.43 10.26
First round 53 9.64   14.39   15.48 13.61 17.68 9.64 14.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 49.32   1:04.17   54.11 49.32 1:16.12 1:14.27 1:04.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:31.84   1:35.21   1:50.75 1:32.72 1:35.70 1:31.84 1:37.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 3:50.02     3:50.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 5:03.37     5:03.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 19.05   23.84   19.05 19.83 25.79 25.91 36.70
Sameer Sethuram    USA
Sameer Sethuram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.83   15.87   14.83 15.96 15.08 17.47 16.58
First round 57 13.63   15.12   13.63 14.72 18.41 14.43 16.22
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.84   11.93   15.47 10.99 11.39 10.84 13.42
First round 43 11.90   13.72   11.95 DNF 12.08 11.90 17.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 44.52   50.50   49.84 49.56 52.10 57.67 44.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:41.33   1:46.57   1:44.27 1:41.33 2:17.61 1:43.67 1:51.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:12.36   3:22.54   3:12.36 3:13.46 3:41.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 5:19.85     5:19.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 18.98   19.85   18.98 19.06 20.35 20.13 22.72
Combined First round 19 17.28   21.14   28.42 21.05 17.28 19.01 23.36
Saumit Kale    USA
Saumit Kale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 12.37   16.23   12.37 16.83 15.49 16.38 17.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 30.85   39.89   43.38 30.85 56.82 42.27 34.01
Sean Clarke    USA
Sean Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 37.10   40.09   48.54 38.85 37.10 40.73 40.70
Steven Blank    USA
Steven Blank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 22.47   28.81   24.68 27.82 33.94 22.47 34.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 49.63     DNF 49.63
Timothy Na    USA
Timothy Na
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 11.43   DNF   11.43 12.60 13.50 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 51.47   1:03.30   51.47 DNF 56.75 1:08.92 1:04.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 25.70   29.87   28.18 25.70 33.81 33.35 28.09
Tomas Kaiser    Czech Republic
Tomas Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.13   15.45   14.13 14.98 18.05 14.17 17.21
First round 52 9.32   14.38   22.75 15.77 12.04 15.32 9.32
Vinny Vecchio    USA
Vinny Vecchio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.57   12.15   12.34 12.12 12.00 14.12 11.57
First round 39 12.44   13.43   13.60 12.44 14.45 13.05 13.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 41.08   48.21   45.36 49.42 1:00.75 49.86 41.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:19.78   1:26.77   1:36.31 1:29.53 1:20.29 1:19.78 1:30.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:37.45   2:53.79   2:37.45 3:06.63 2:57.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:07.08   4:12.78   4:07.08 4:23.51 4:07.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 55.14     55.40 55.14
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.65   8.82   9.48 8.46 9.01 7.65 8.99
Second round 6 8.48   9.42   9.85 9.17 8.48 10.69 9.23
First round 4 8.27   9.02   8.27 11.68 9.40 8.36 9.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.00   16.15   16.56 18.17 16.15 15.73 14.00
Combined First round 4 12.91   14.38   14.45 12.91 13.80 16.12 14.88
Zachary Kalan    USA
Zachary Kalan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 26.32   32.44   26.32 30.74 40.07 34.34 32.25
Zhaoyi Xiang    China
Zhaoyi Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 13.12   17.11   18.17 21.07 15.75 17.40 13.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:15.04     DNF 1:15.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:18.78     2:18.78 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 38.15   41.81   46.65 39.48 39.30 38.15 49.31