Big N Blind Minnesota 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-2  USA, Osseo, Minnesota Big N Blind Minnesota 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 6x6x6 Cube  Walker Welch 2:09.98  Gabriel LaForte 2:14.94  Carter Kucala 2:33.91
 7x7x7 Cube  Stanley Chapel 3:01.31  Walker Welch 3:04.72  Gabriel LaForte 3:34.94
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 27.35  Cale Schoon 42.63  Walker Welch 1:26.35
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jeff Park 15.03  Tyler Robinson 15.93  Walker Welch 17.33
 3x3x3 With Feet  Stanley Chapel 45.21  Cale Schoon 58.38  Carter Kucala 1:03.48
 Rubik's Clock  Stanley Chapel 6.96  Joshua Feran 7.17  Walker Welch 8.76
 Megaminx  Joshua Feran 59.14  Stanley Chapel 1:01.18  Tyler Robinson 1:02.68
 Square-1  Carter Kucala 9.92  Cale Schoon 10.36  Stanley Chapel 11.27
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 2:07.04  Walker Welch 8:55.93  Tyler Robinson 14:32.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Walker Welch 22:38.00
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 1:56.00   2:06.73    USA 2:11.64 1:56.00 2:12.56
2 Joshua Feran 2:27.90   2:30.58    USA 2:32.38 2:31.45 2:27.90
3 Carter Kucala 2:21.24   2:33.85    USA 2:45.58 2:21.24 2:34.74
4 Cale Schoon 2:47.74   2:52.70    USA 3:02.04 2:47.74 2:48.32
5 Tyler Robinson 2:46.02   3:01.69    USA 3:08.71 3:10.35 2:46.02
6 Ian Southa 3:38.23   3:47.49    USA 3:58.37 3:45.88 3:38.23
7 Gabriel LaForte 1:59.14   DNF    USA 2:07.88 DNF 1:59.14
8 Yusuf Ragab 4:30.85      USA 4:30.85
9 Andrew Tyberg 5:05.54      USA 5:05.54
10 Stanley Chapel DNF      USA DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 2:08.12   2:09.98    USA 2:12.16 2:08.12 2:09.66
2 Gabriel LaForte 2:12.22   2:14.94    USA 2:15.79 2:16.82 2:12.22
3 Carter Kucala 2:20.53   2:33.91    USA 2:32.63 2:48.57 2:20.53
4 Tyler Robinson 2:38.36   2:47.20    USA 2:46.39 2:38.36 2:56.86
5 Joshua Feran 2:23.70   2:48.27    USA 2:23.70 2:27.28 3:33.83
6 Cale Schoon 2:52.06   2:52.78    USA 2:52.69 2:52.06 2:53.58
7 Ian Southa 3:43.63   3:55.68    USA 3:56.55 3:43.63 4:06.86
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 2:42.64   2:58.16    USA 3:09.78 2:42.64 3:02.07
2 Stanley Chapel 3:02.95   3:13.57    USA 3:02.95 3:17.77 3:19.98
3 Joshua Feran 3:11.42   3:26.23    USA 3:11.42 3:29.21 3:38.06
4 Gabriel LaForte 3:32.56   3:37.52    USA 3:47.37 3:32.56 3:32.62
5 Carter Kucala 3:50.63   4:00.31    USA 4:07.67 3:50.63 4:02.63
6 Tyler Robinson 4:13.59   4:37.74    USA 4:48.35 4:13.59 4:51.28
7 Ian Southa 5:36.53   5:55.77    USA 5:48.41 5:36.53 6:22.37
8 Yusuf Ragab 8:32.18      USA 8:32.18
9 Andrew Tyberg DNF      USA DNF
9 Cale Schoon DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 2:57.79   3:01.31    USA 3:01.15 2:57.79 3:04.99
2 Walker Welch 2:58.93   3:04.72    USA 3:12.96 2:58.93 3:02.28
3 Gabriel LaForte 3:23.80   3:34.94    USA 3:23.80 3:44.38 3:36.64
4 Joshua Feran 3:12.33   3:35.96    USA 4:22.07 3:12.33 3:13.49
5 Carter Kucala 3:36.86   3:46.54    USA 3:41.59 3:36.86 4:01.18
6 Tyler Robinson 4:39.78   4:57.00    USA 4:56.08 5:15.14 4:39.78
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 24.50   DNF    USA DNF 24.50 25.11
2 Stanley Chapel 28.25   DNF    USA DNF 28.25 33.45
3 Cale Schoon 38.52   44.28    USA 38.52 47.69 46.64
4 Walker Welch 1:19.92   DNF    USA 1:19.92 DNF DNF
5 Brandon Satterstrom 1:55.38   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:55.38
6 Joshua Feran 2:04.18   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:04.18
7 Jedrick Remonde 2:48.56   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 2:48.56
8 Jae Park 3:01.98   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:01.98
9 Tyler Patten 3:11.27   3:28.81    USA 3:11.27 3:30.56 3:44.60
10 Andrew Tyberg 7:28.50   DNF    USA 7:28.50 DNF DNS
11 Carter Kucala DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Tyler Robinson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Yusuf Ragab DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 27.35   28.93    USA 31.18 28.27 27.35
2 Cale Schoon 42.63   DNF    USA 42.63 DNF 48.37
3 Walker Welch 1:26.35   DNF    USA 1:44.05 1:26.35 DNF
4 Joshua Feran 1:46.61   DNF    USA 1:46.61 DNF 2:17.75
5 Jedrick Remonde 2:30.81   DNF    Philippines 2:30.81 DNF DNF
6 Tyler Patten 3:36.30   DNF    USA 3:36.30 DNF 3:42.84
7 Brandon Satterstrom DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jae Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jeff Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 13.40   15.37    USA 17.57 17.15 13.40 13.99 14.96
2 Walker Welch 12.67   15.41    USA 15.33 16.81 15.86 15.03 12.67
3 Tyler Robinson 13.27   17.35    USA 16.74 13.27 18.53 22.57 16.77
4 Stanley Chapel 17.39   18.83    USA 17.77 21.99 17.39 20.52 18.20
5 Jedrick Remonde 15.05   20.75    Philippines 15.05 20.45 20.09 21.71 21.84
6 Carter Kucala 15.55   20.82    USA 22.53 19.43 22.56 15.55 20.51
7 Gabriel LaForte 18.65   21.74    USA 33.02 19.25 18.65 24.40 21.57
8 Joshua Feran 19.92   23.56    USA 25.20 21.30 24.17 DNF 19.92
9 Cale Schoon 18.63   26.29    USA 25.96 25.90 34.60 27.01 18.63
10 Andrew Tyberg 28.01   32.11    USA 30.22 33.06 28.01 35.13 33.04
11 Tyler Patten 30.79   33.03    USA 32.28 32.73 36.59 30.79 34.08
12 Yusuf Ragab 20.27   35.38    USA 31.23 34.70 40.22 20.27 40.62
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 13.24   15.03    USA 13.24 15.12 15.03 19.05 14.95
2 Tyler Robinson 14.50   15.93    USA 18.94 16.68 16.21 14.50 14.89
3 Walker Welch 15.82   17.33    USA 16.43 15.82 17.85 17.72 20.38
4 Jedrick Remonde 15.67   17.89    Philippines 18.43 16.63 15.67 21.88 18.60
5 Carter Kucala 16.61   18.30    USA 20.35 17.70 18.93 16.61 18.28
6 Gabriel LaForte 14.87   18.92    USA 24.21 14.87 19.57 21.78 15.42
7 Stanley Chapel 13.53   19.34    USA 17.95 20.57 19.49 20.70 13.53
8 Joshua Feran 16.66   21.11    USA 21.60 19.39 16.66 22.33 25.08
9 Cale Schoon 14.83   21.28    USA 23.83 22.96 18.78 22.11 14.83
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 41.36   45.21    USA 49.54 44.26 47.17 44.19 41.36
2 Cale Schoon 47.92   58.38    USA 54.65 47.92 55.37 1:05.12 1:30.06
3 Carter Kucala 55.59   1:03.48    USA 55.59 1:02.63 1:04.42 1:07.72 1:03.38
4 Joshua Feran 52.12   1:05.90    USA 1:13.83 1:10.22 53.65 1:15.54 52.12
5 Walker Welch 1:01.39   1:06.38    USA 1:09.33 1:04.18 1:06.19 1:08.78 1:01.39
6 Tyler Robinson 3:01.85   3:21.81    USA 3:13.27 3:54.52 3:26.60 3:25.56 3:01.85
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 5.18   6.96    USA 6.38 6.34 5.18 8.17 10.86
2 Joshua Feran 5.57   7.17    USA 7.40 DNF 5.57 6.80 7.32
3 Walker Welch 8.07   8.76    USA 9.07 8.79 8.07 8.56 8.94
4 Cale Schoon 11.57   13.64    USA 11.57 12.67 17.04 13.16 15.09
5 Carter Kucala 12.08   14.36    USA 14.51 DNF 12.08 15.93 12.65
6 Gabriel LaForte 10.89   14.70    USA DNF 10.89 16.87 15.42 11.81
7 Tyler Robinson 16.13   DNF    USA 17.28 DNF DNF 16.13 21.74
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 58.95   1:05.55    USA 58.95 1:09.93 1:05.48 1:01.25 1:11.59
2 Stanley Chapel 1:00.25   1:06.43    USA 1:06.10 1:07.67 1:00.25 1:14.24 1:05.52
3 Walker Welch 56.58   1:07.84    USA 56.58 1:08.68 1:05.19 1:18.09 1:09.64
4 Tyler Robinson 1:06.05   1:08.87    USA 1:09.28 1:09.42 1:07.92 1:06.05 1:18.15
5 Carter Kucala 1:09.61   1:21.65    USA 1:12.84 1:19.22 1:32.88 1:35.42 1:09.61
6 Gabriel LaForte 1:22.64   1:32.15    USA 1:35.02 1:22.64 1:25.61 1:35.83 1:39.33
7 Jedrick Remonde 1:27.08   1:34.57    Philippines 1:33.89 1:27.08 1:30.18 2:04.24 1:39.65
8 Cale Schoon 1:16.94   1:35.86    USA 1:53.22 1:46.01 1:16.94 1:29.91 1:31.66
9 Yusuf Ragab 2:44.82      USA 2:52.88 2:44.82
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 51.22   59.14    USA 1:07.69 1:02.68 51.22 58.62 56.12
2 Stanley Chapel 57.82   1:01.18    USA 1:11.33 1:02.02 57.82 57.93 1:03.60
3 Tyler Robinson 59.28   1:02.68    USA 1:02.00 1:06.63 59.28 1:02.61 1:03.44
4 Walker Welch 1:06.58   1:10.03    USA 1:07.34 1:13.68 1:14.81 1:06.58 1:09.07
5 Carter Kucala 1:05.74   1:12.05    USA 1:05.74 1:25.99 1:12.48 1:15.97 1:07.69
6 Gabriel LaForte 1:21.33   1:27.53    USA 1:33.02 1:34.13 1:26.87 1:21.33 1:22.71
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 12.04   12.63    USA 15.10 12.33 12.94 12.04 12.62
2 Cale Schoon 9.68   13.16    USA 14.53 13.10 9.68 17.58 11.86
3 Stanley Chapel 10.24   13.29    USA 13.67 13.54 10.24 DNF 12.66
4 Tyler Robinson 11.52   16.40    USA 19.28 16.94 12.98 27.83 11.52
5 Ian Southa 14.40   16.70    USA 18.93 21.75 14.40 14.94 16.23
6 Walker Welch 14.11   20.94    USA 19.93 18.98 14.11 23.91 29.51
7 Tyler Patten 16.22   21.49    USA 22.73 22.27 16.22 19.48 25.08
8 Yusuf Ragab 21.55   25.85    USA 26.93 28.56 36.77 22.07 21.55
9 Joshua Feran 32.19   35.34    USA 33.48 34.67 52.69 32.19 37.86
10 Brandon Satterstrom 26.69   37.78    USA 38.23 DNF 26.69 40.93 34.19
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 7.39   9.92    USA 10.53 12.69 9.02 7.39 10.22
2 Cale Schoon 8.73   10.36    USA 10.92 8.73 10.92 9.24 11.62
3 Stanley Chapel 7.36   11.27    USA 10.99 12.40 13.56 7.36 10.42
4 Tyler Robinson 10.20   13.15    USA 15.16 13.10 10.20 15.32 11.18
5 Ian Southa 8.53   15.18    USA 13.76 16.41 8.53 17.67 15.36
6 Walker Welch 17.49   18.94    USA 21.91 18.60 20.31 17.49 17.91
7 Tyler Patten 13.89   23.27    USA 19.76 28.41 32.19 21.65 13.89
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 2:07.04      USA DNF DNF 2:07.04
2 Walker Welch 8:55.93      USA DNF 8:55.93 DNF
3 Tyler Robinson 14:32.00      USA 14:32.00 DNS DNS
4 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Cale Schoon DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Carter Kucala DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Jeff Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 22:38.00      USA 22:38.00 DNS DNS
2 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
2 Cale Schoon DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Carter Kucala DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
2 Jeff Park DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Stanley Chapel DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Tyler Robinson DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B 3Uw' U' D2 Fw' F L' F2 Uw Bw' Uw' 3Rw Uw2 U Bw Uw2 3Rw2 Rw2 Lw 3Fw' F' L2 Lw D U B2 3Fw2 3Uw D2 Uw2 U2 R2 Rw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw Uw' U 3Rw D B' 3Rw2 Dw Fw U Rw Fw' Rw2 Lw' 3Uw Bw' Fw2 D2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 B' 3Uw' Rw2 U' F L2 Bw' D' Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 D2 U' B' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 B2
A #2 Lw R2 3Fw2 Bw2 D F2 Bw Lw B' L' Uw Rw Lw' Uw' B2 3Uw' B Lw2 Bw2 Rw B' Rw2 R2 Lw Uw' Dw Fw2 B R2 Lw Bw' Lw2 Fw' L F' Lw U' 3Fw2 L2 3Uw2 Uw L' Bw2 3Uw Fw2 3Uw2 B2 Uw R' B Lw U2 Dw2 3Uw Fw2 3Fw 3Uw D2 U2 Lw' R2 3Uw' R2 D2 B' 3Fw2 3Uw2 F' Uw' Dw 3Fw' R2 Dw' U D Bw' F' U Rw' Lw
A #3 3Rw2 3Uw Rw' U2 Fw2 Lw2 3Rw2 R2 U' 3Rw' L Bw B' Dw2 Bw' F2 Lw2 Uw2 U2 R2 Rw' U Dw2 D R2 B2 Lw B' Lw2 Bw 3Fw2 Dw' Lw' F' Uw' Bw2 3Rw' L F Fw' U 3Fw Dw2 Lw2 F' B' R2 Lw Uw' D' 3Rw' F L' Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 L F R' D' U2 Fw' L2 R2 Dw2 3Uw' R2 Fw R2 Fw' L2 D2 3Fw U' Dw Lw2 Bw 3Fw Fw R'
A Ex#1 F 3Uw L 3Uw 3Rw2 Lw' Dw Lw Bw 3Rw Dw2 Rw2 Bw' F' Fw 3Uw2 F' U2 L Rw Dw2 3Rw2 Rw' Lw 3Uw' B' F2 L2 D2 Lw2 L' Dw2 L' Bw' F' Rw2 L F2 B' 3Fw' Bw2 Fw2 Rw' R2 D2 Uw Fw B L' 3Uw2 L2 D2 Rw2 3Fw2 U' Rw2 Dw Rw Dw2 3Rw' Fw2 Rw' U2 3Uw' F2 Uw' B' 3Rw Lw' L2 D2 Bw2 R Rw2 Bw' 3Rw' Lw' U2 F' 3Uw
A Ex#2 3Fw D Dw' Bw R Bw' Lw2 Fw' 3Uw Dw Bw R2 B2 Lw2 3Rw Bw2 Fw2 U' Rw' L' F2 Rw 3Fw2 D' U' Uw B D R2 B2 3Fw' Rw' B2 Rw2 3Rw' F' Fw' 3Uw Rw L 3Rw' Bw2 L' F' 3Fw Rw' Uw' R B U2 Rw2 L2 Bw 3Uw' L' Fw' U 3Fw U' Lw L' Rw' Uw2 3Rw U' 3Rw D' 3Rw' U 3Rw2 F Fw Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 R 3Uw2 Rw Lw2 F
B #1 U 3Fw2 Fw' B Dw' D2 3Uw Bw2 Fw Uw Rw' D' 3Uw' R' Bw2 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 Dw F D U' Dw' Uw' 3Uw Lw2 L 3Fw Uw L2 R 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw F' Lw' 3Fw F Bw Rw' B' Lw2 3Rw Uw L2 R Fw' L' Dw D Uw2 R2 Lw Uw Lw D 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw D R' Rw' L' Dw Uw' 3Rw F 3Rw U2 Dw' Fw F Rw' Dw2 Bw' Fw' R L' Fw 3Rw
B #2 U Bw2 B' Fw 3Rw' B' R2 3Rw' Lw' Rw' Bw' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw' L2 F 3Fw Rw' L R' U2 F Fw2 Uw2 U2 B Rw' Uw2 3Fw Fw' Lw D 3Rw' L' F2 3Rw' Lw Rw' 3Fw D Lw2 3Rw2 L2 3Fw L Fw' Uw2 Fw2 U2 Uw2 R2 Fw L 3Uw' Dw' B' F' 3Uw2 F2 Fw' Dw 3Uw2 B2 L' Dw' Uw2 Fw' F2 3Uw2 U' L' F' D R' 3Rw' 3Uw2 D L2 Uw' B'
B #3 F Bw D' U 3Uw' Uw2 Bw2 3Rw' B R' Fw 3Fw 3Rw2 U2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw 3Fw' Bw' R' D2 3Uw' Dw Uw2 Fw' B 3Uw Bw' L' Fw2 U' B2 Uw Lw2 L2 F2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw' 3Uw U2 3Fw2 Bw B 3Rw Lw' F Dw L' U Lw F' B' 3Fw' Lw' L' Fw' 3Fw' U' 3Fw' 3Rw Uw' F2 Uw2 3Fw Dw R' Dw2 3Rw' B R2 L2 Uw D' R2 L
B Ex#1 Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 R' L' Fw2 3Uw2 F' Dw' L 3Rw Bw2 Lw' L' Bw L' Dw' Lw2 3Fw L' Uw2 U F' Rw' 3Uw Fw' L2 3Rw2 3Uw2 B F R2 3Uw Bw L' Dw' D2 B' Dw' R2 D' F2 Rw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw' B Lw2 3Fw' Lw2 D2 Uw2 3Uw2 Dw Lw' D 3Uw2 Bw2 F' Uw' D 3Rw 3Fw' U R U2 Lw Bw2 R2 Fw' U2 F D Rw' Uw2 Bw2
B Ex#2 3Uw Fw2 Bw L' B2 Dw 3Fw 3Rw2 D' 3Rw2 3Fw Uw2 L B' 3Rw2 F2 Bw' Uw' 3Fw Fw R2 3Fw' U L R' F L2 B2 L2 3Fw2 R2 U' Lw2 Uw L B' F' Uw 3Rw2 B F D' Dw2 Bw R Uw' Bw' Rw B Bw U2 R' Dw2 F' Lw 3Uw B Lw2 Bw' R2 Fw2 L2 Bw D2 Fw D' B Uw2 D' L' Dw' Lw2 Bw2 B' 3Uw Bw' Fw R' 3Uw2 Fw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 3Rw 3Uw D' Fw' Rw2 U' Lw' U Bw' U' F 3Uw Dw' U' D' Uw' Lw R' F Rw D' F' Fw' Rw' B' Bw2 3Uw Uw Rw R2 Uw' F2 U' F' 3Rw2 L F' L' Uw D' L2 3Rw' 3Fw U' F2 B' L' 3Uw' U2 D2 R' B' 3Rw2 Bw R' Bw' Rw Fw 3Fw2 B' U2 Fw U Dw' B 3Uw' Uw F 3Rw2 Dw' Bw' L' Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 B2 D2 Bw'
A #2 3Rw2 R' Rw L2 B' 3Uw D F2 3Rw' Dw F' Uw2 U2 Lw2 Bw2 F Dw2 Bw U' Fw2 R D Lw' 3Uw' U B2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 3Rw2 3Uw' F 3Rw2 Dw2 3Fw Bw2 Uw' R Uw Dw 3Uw' Rw Lw2 D2 U2 F2 D2 F 3Uw2 L B' Lw2 3Uw' Fw2 Rw Fw R' 3Fw' R2 D' L' Uw' Dw Rw' F' Dw2 Bw' Lw F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw' 3Rw' D2 Lw L' 3Rw D' L2
A #3 Bw D' F Fw2 Uw' L' Uw Bw' Fw Uw2 L' 3Rw Lw' B' Lw Uw' 3Rw2 R 3Fw2 U Lw' D' B' Dw2 F2 3Uw2 L Fw' B' Lw2 B2 3Fw2 F Rw' Bw B R Dw B' Bw U F 3Fw L2 Rw U Lw 3Fw2 Bw Dw' F2 B2 Rw2 Bw' R' 3Uw2 Dw' B2 R' 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw' F2 D R 3Rw' F2 Bw2 3Fw2 U L 3Rw Uw' D 3Uw2 Bw2 R2 Lw Bw2 D
A Ex#1 3Fw' 3Rw2 F' Lw2 D' 3Uw Bw2 D2 F2 Dw U' B' Uw Rw Uw2 F' R D' U' R L Rw2 Lw2 3Rw' D Uw2 F2 Rw2 R L2 Fw2 Uw2 3Rw Bw 3Fw' Rw' Lw Bw 3Fw U 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw' Rw' L 3Uw2 Dw' Fw' 3Uw2 L2 U' Rw2 D 3Fw Lw' U Fw2 U2 Lw L Uw Rw' Fw2 F2 D' U' Dw' 3Fw' R Fw' 3Uw Fw Bw' F' D' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Uw2 F2 D Fw2 3Rw F' L Uw' Bw2 U Bw D2 3Rw' Rw' L2 R2 3Fw Bw' L D' 3Uw' Rw' Uw2 B2 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw Fw U' 3Rw2 D2 Bw 3Rw' Rw' Dw' Bw2 3Rw' Fw 3Fw2 Dw U2 Rw2 U 3Uw2 D2 3Fw' Lw2 R' Bw 3Fw2 Rw L' 3Uw R2 Uw 3Fw' F' Dw' 3Fw 3Uw R2 L2 3Rw2 Uw Dw Fw L B' Bw2 U2 R' Rw2 Dw Uw Rw Dw Uw 3Fw2 Lw' Rw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw 3Dw' D2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw' U2 Fw2 U' Lw2 3Uw U 3Lw' F 3Dw L' 3Uw' 3Dw2 U2 3Lw' Dw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Dw' B' D' L2 3Rw2 B 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw Fw 3Dw' 3Fw2 L2 3Lw F2 3Dw B2 3Uw Fw2 F2 3Rw2 Bw Dw L2 Dw' D2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Lw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw2 3Bw' Rw U' F' Bw' Lw 3Bw Fw D Dw' Lw' D' 3Fw L Uw Rw2 Bw2 F2 3Dw Rw2 3Rw Bw2 F' B Lw' 3Lw R2 3Dw2 B' D' 3Lw2 3Rw' R2 L' 3Fw2 3Rw2 B' Dw2 3Dw2 L 3Fw'
A #2 3Lw R' U D2 L2 Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Bw' Dw 3Bw L2 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Fw U 3Rw' Lw' F' Fw' L2 R' Fw2 Bw2 F' B L' 3Dw' U Bw Uw2 3Bw2 D' Dw2 R2 B U' D Bw Lw' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Bw' L' Lw' Bw Fw' Lw' Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 Fw 3Rw' D2 L 3Rw2 D Uw' Rw2 F 3Lw2 3Dw Fw Rw' B U 3Lw' 3Bw 3Dw Lw2 Bw2 F2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Dw2 U' R2 3Dw' Rw' Uw' U' 3Bw2 Dw2 D2 Fw 3Dw Dw D' L2 Uw2 F' 3Lw2 Uw Bw Dw B' U2
A #3 3Bw Lw' 3Dw2 F' Dw F Bw2 3Lw' U2 Bw' Fw2 Dw2 Rw' U2 B' 3Dw' Fw' 3Bw' 3Dw Dw2 D Uw2 L Fw2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 B' Fw' Lw' 3Bw' Lw2 Dw' Uw Lw' Uw' Lw2 Dw2 Bw' Uw2 3Dw' Lw L Bw2 D 3Rw 3Dw F' Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' R2 Dw R' F' Fw2 Dw2 L Uw' 3Bw' F D2 B' L' 3Rw Uw' B' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw' F 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw' L' 3Bw D2 3Bw Uw' B2 Rw Dw2 Bw2 B' Rw2 Dw Lw' Fw Bw2 3Fw 3Dw2 U' Fw2 L2 F' 3Uw2 Fw' F2 Uw U
A Ex#1 3Uw' 3Dw2 Uw R' B' Dw2 B 3Rw' 3Dw2 Rw2 Uw F2 3Lw' F 3Dw2 Fw U2 R2 L' B 3Dw 3Uw Lw 3Lw' Rw Bw Lw Uw2 L2 3Bw2 3Fw2 U2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw 3Fw2 3Lw2 Uw L D F 3Dw2 Rw2 D' 3Bw' L 3Uw F 3Uw' U2 D2 B' 3Fw R2 Fw2 3Rw2 D2 Dw B' R' Fw' Rw2 3Rw' Uw B 3Dw' Rw' 3Lw2 3Rw Lw2 Bw' Fw2 3Dw' Lw 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Bw Rw L' Lw Fw2 F2 B' Bw' 3Fw2 U2 3Bw U 3Lw' 3Rw' L' B Lw2 Rw' U D2 Dw' 3Dw'
A Ex#2 U2 D' 3Bw2 R' 3Rw' Bw 3Uw2 R' Bw2 L2 3Fw 3Bw' 3Lw2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 3Lw' L2 3Dw2 Bw F' D U 3Lw U Bw' 3Bw2 D Uw 3Dw2 F' Lw2 Uw Lw2 Bw2 Uw' U2 Dw' 3Bw' Uw' Rw U2 D2 F2 3Rw' 3Bw Bw' L' 3Rw Uw Lw Rw' 3Rw2 Fw Bw' Uw Fw Uw2 3Dw2 R' D2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 Uw2 B R2 B 3Lw2 Rw' B2 U 3Fw' 3Uw' F R' Lw' B' Lw2 3Rw' U2 Rw2 Lw2 B' Uw 3Lw R2 3Dw' B' 3Dw2 Lw 3Rw2 Dw 3Lw' Fw Rw2 D2 Lw' 3Bw'
B #1 Rw Lw 3Rw' B2 3Lw2 L2 3Bw' B' Uw2 U B' Dw2 3Bw L' Uw' D Rw 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw Bw2 3Dw' F' 3Bw' Dw 3Rw' 3Lw Fw2 Uw 3Lw 3Rw D' Uw 3Uw' 3Bw 3Uw L2 Rw 3Lw' D 3Dw 3Bw Bw 3Fw R' Lw' D' Fw2 3Lw' L 3Dw D2 L2 Fw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw' B 3Fw2 F2 R 3Rw2 F Lw' Dw Uw' Rw2 D Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 L2 Bw 3Lw' 3Rw U' 3Lw D2 Uw2 F' U L2 3Rw2 Dw' Rw2 Bw2 3Uw R2 3Dw2 D2 3Rw Dw2 Fw' D' B 3Rw' Dw2 3Rw 3Dw'
B #2 3Uw 3Lw Fw' 3Lw2 F' 3Bw' Rw Lw B 3Rw Uw B2 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 F2 3Dw Dw Uw2 Bw2 U' B2 U2 Lw Fw2 Dw2 B' 3Fw2 U' 3Fw D' Dw Lw' Uw D' Bw2 Dw Rw D2 Fw2 Dw 3Uw2 3Dw2 D2 F Rw' B 3Fw2 3Uw' F L2 F2 3Rw' L' 3Bw R Lw2 L' Uw2 3Fw2 D2 Lw L2 3Bw2 Uw D' L' U' Rw L' 3Fw' R2 F2 Bw2 B' R2 Bw U2 3Fw2 3Lw2 R 3Bw' 3Dw2 B 3Rw2 D U2 B' D L U2 Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 U' Lw 3Dw B' L F2
B #3 U 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 L' 3Fw2 U2 Lw 3Lw2 R Uw' 3Lw2 B 3Dw Uw' Bw' B F2 Rw Dw' 3Uw2 L F D' Uw Rw2 3Dw 3Lw Dw' 3Fw' B' 3Bw' U D 3Lw U 3Lw' L' D' F Lw Uw' Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw' Dw' Uw' U 3Rw2 B 3Rw2 F2 B2 R2 Fw F Bw L F2 3Fw' 3Bw2 D' Rw' Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw U Dw F Dw' D2 Lw2 3Rw Bw2 3Uw' Fw2 Dw' Rw' F2 L' D' Uw2 R L 3Uw' B2 Dw2 Uw Bw' L B2 D2 3Dw' Uw' R' B2 Bw'
B Ex#1 Uw 3Bw F 3Lw2 B' R' 3Bw B' 3Dw Uw' D2 3Uw Dw Fw' B2 Dw B Bw' 3Lw F 3Lw Uw Rw 3Dw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw Fw 3Lw Rw' R2 Fw' D 3Dw Dw 3Lw2 L B2 Lw' Dw' B' Uw2 R F2 3Bw' B2 3Rw' U' 3Lw2 3Bw2 B U' 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw Uw' 3Lw' L' 3Dw' Bw F' 3Fw2 Lw' Fw' Lw2 3Lw 3Bw2 U Lw' B2 U Bw' D2 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Rw' Rw' F' Uw2 3Lw 3Bw 3Dw' D2 3Bw' 3Lw Bw' 3Fw U2 F' R' Bw' 3Lw 3Fw2 Lw' 3Bw U2
B Ex#2 B' Uw2 Bw L 3Lw2 Rw2 B' Rw Uw F R 3Dw F' Lw 3Bw2 Bw2 U' Rw Fw' R' U' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Bw 3Uw' Uw' D2 Rw' Fw' Lw Dw' U2 Bw2 3Fw2 Uw' Dw B U L R2 3Rw2 Lw 3Dw2 3Rw' B' 3Lw' Uw2 3Fw2 B R2 3Rw2 3Uw Bw 3Uw2 F 3Dw2 F2 3Rw2 Lw F' R2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Fw' Dw' Bw' 3Lw2 B' 3Lw F' Lw2 3Lw 3Dw Dw2 Bw' R' 3Uw 3Bw2 3Dw 3Bw Lw U' 3Fw L2 Rw2 R Dw' Uw U2 3Fw B2 L2 F' L2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw 3Fw' F D2 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 D Lw Bw' 3Uw' Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 F Fw' B' 3Rw2 R Dw' R2 Uw R F2 B2 Dw' 3Bw D 3Bw Dw2 R' 3Rw 3Lw' Uw R L B2 U' D F 3Uw2 Uw U' R Lw 3Bw2 3Rw Uw 3Bw' Lw' 3Bw2 U2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Lw' R2 Bw2 3Dw' Uw2 D' 3Rw B L 3Rw2 F' Dw' D 3Bw 3Rw Uw2 3Dw Bw' F Fw2 3Bw 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw 3Bw' Bw 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Fw 3Dw 3Uw B2 Uw 3Rw Uw 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw 3Bw L2 U Rw L2 Uw2 Dw
A #2 3Uw2 D' Fw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Lw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw Rw' U' L' 3Lw 3Rw D' B Dw2 F' U2 L2 3Fw' F' 3Dw2 L2 B2 3Lw' Rw2 3Dw B Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 L 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw 3Lw' 3Rw 3Fw Rw' Dw Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw 3Fw' D2 Dw2 L' 3Bw 3Lw2 3Dw2 Fw2 Lw 3Lw2 Fw' 3Rw 3Lw' Dw' Rw R2 Fw2 Uw D 3Lw 3Fw Fw' Bw2 D Uw U2 3Bw Uw2 U2 Rw Dw' D2 U2 Uw F2 L U F' 3Fw Fw D 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw2 L D B' Fw2 Lw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Lw L2
A #3 Lw2 R Rw' 3Bw' L2 U' Uw L Rw' D' 3Uw L2 Uw 3Bw2 U' 3Fw2 R' 3Lw2 U' D2 3Fw2 L' 3Fw' B 3Rw' Rw' F2 Fw' 3Dw2 U 3Lw2 R 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Rw' 3Uw Bw F' Uw' 3Bw 3Rw2 Lw' Dw2 3Bw Dw2 3Rw 3Fw' L 3Lw2 Bw2 R2 3Uw2 Bw 3Bw2 Dw F 3Fw2 L Dw2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Bw Lw F 3Bw Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw' Lw2 Dw U Fw2 3Bw' Dw R' F' Bw 3Rw2 F' Lw' Dw Lw' Fw' 3Uw' Dw 3Dw R2 3Bw' R L' F2 Fw U' Rw2 L Dw2 3Rw L'
A Ex#1 3Dw F 3Rw Uw' F2 3Bw2 3Lw' Rw2 U 3Fw' 3Lw' Fw2 3Uw L2 3Bw' B 3Lw' R 3Dw Lw2 U2 Dw' Fw2 B Uw2 U' 3Uw' Lw F2 Bw2 B' 3Fw Fw' Dw 3Rw Uw B2 3Fw' Rw2 B' L2 D Fw2 B' Lw2 L2 Bw Rw2 3Bw 3Lw 3Rw L F2 3Rw 3Fw2 R2 D F R 3Lw2 3Bw2 Bw 3Rw2 3Bw B' Rw' L2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Uw 3Dw Fw2 F 3Bw2 B' 3Lw2 B2 3Dw Lw2 R 3Dw2 Dw Lw Dw' Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw' B Lw2 D' Uw2 3Dw2 L' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Rw' Bw' F' 3Uw' Fw
A Ex#2 3Lw2 F2 3Fw2 L2 Dw2 B' R Bw U 3Dw' 3Uw L' 3Rw' Bw' Fw F' Lw 3Fw 3Uw' D' Lw 3Dw Lw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw R2 Uw2 3Rw D' Lw' 3Lw D2 R2 Rw 3Dw2 Dw' D2 L' B2 3Uw' Dw' 3Dw' F' 3Dw' U2 3Rw B 3Rw B' Dw R' U2 Uw' 3Fw' D2 3Lw' Rw2 D2 3Rw' Uw 3Fw' Rw Dw2 3Dw2 Lw Uw2 3Bw' B2 Lw' Uw Lw' Dw' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw Lw 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw Dw2 3Bw2 Uw R 3Dw U 3Uw2 3Fw' L2 Dw Rw Uw' Rw' L2 Bw' R2 F Rw F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U L2 U L2 R2 U L2 R2 B2 U2 R B2 U' L' R D2 F' U B2 D Fw' Uw2
A #2 F2 D U2 F2 D' R2 D' R D U B R2 D2 U' B D2 L D U2 Rw Uw
A #3 F2 D2 L2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 U2 R' F D' F' L' U' L2 F' U2 L' D' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 U L2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 B2 L B R B F' U' L B' U L2 Fw
A Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 U2 F R2 F2 R U B2 L B2 D' B' L2 Fw' Uw'
B #1 U B2 F2 U' F2 D L2 D' L U2 B D' F D2 B2 D' L' D' F' Rw' Uw'
B #2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D' B' D' U' B R' F U2 R' F' U' Rw' Uw'
B #3 D L2 D L2 U' B2 D L' F' L B' U R D F' D' R' B' U2 Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 D' L2 R2 D' B2 U R2 D2 L2 D2 F' U' R2 U2 B F2 R' U F2 L' D2 Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 F' D2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R B L B' D B' L2 F' D F' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 R F2 D2 R' B2 F2 U B R U R D' U' F2 L' B' R2 Fw
A #2 U2 R2 F' D2 B F' U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U' B' R U' B2 L U2 F' U R Fw' Uw'
A #3 L' D2 R' U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F R B' U F2 U' L' U L B R Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 R D2 L' U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' F U F' L2 F2 U' B U R D Fw'
A Ex#2 B D2 F' L2 F U2 L2 D2 L' B' U' L F' D' L2 F L' F' D Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L F' D' B U' D2 R D' R D R2 U2 B2 R U2 D2 B2 D2
A #2 F2 D B D B R2 L' B L F U L2 B2 U2 D2 R' F2 B2 R
A #3 B2 R F2 D2 U2 F2 R' F2 L' R F2 U' B U' L R U' L' R2
A #4 L2 B U2 B' R2 B' U2 B2 U2 F L' U R' U2 F U' L' B' L2
A #5 R2 F' R2 B' F' L2 F D R' F2 U F R2 F D2 B2 F L'
A Ex#1 U' R2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' L' D2 F R D F2 U B L' U
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 R' B2 R' B D F U' B' D2 F2 U F' L R2
B #1 D R2 B' U2 B' U F' R' L2 B2 R F2 U2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 F'
B #2 L F D2 B' R' B L' F2 B2 U2 F' R2 L2 D' F2 D' L2 D2
B #3 B2 F2 D' U2 R2 B2 D R2 B2 D2 L B2 D' F L2 U L B L2 D L'
B #4 L D2 R' B2 L' D2 L' U2 L' D2 B D' B2 R' D' B2 F' U2 R F2
B #5 F L2 U2 B' D2 U2 L2 F' L2 B U R B U' L' U' L F2 D2 F
B Ex#1 F' R' D R U2 L D F L2 U' R' D2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 F' D2 B
B Ex#2 R2 U' L2 U B2 F2 D' F2 U' R D U L' U' B' R2 F L2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 L2 D F2 D2 R2 D' L2 B2 R F2 D2 B F2 D U2 L F R'
A #2 L2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 U2 B' U2 F U' L' F U' R D2 U' R
A #3 B2 U' F2 R2 D L2 B2 L2 D U' F' L R' F R' D2 L U' B U'
A #4 D B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U F L F2 L2 D F D2 U R2
A #5 L2 F R2 D2 B2 L2 F' D L' R2 D2 F U2 L' R B F L'
A Ex#1 B U' F' L B' U' R L U L D2 B2 U B2 D' R2 U B2 U'
A Ex#2 B' R2 F' L' U L F' R L F U F2 D B2 U2 B2 R2 U
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' R2 D B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B D2 U' R U F' L2 F' D R F2
A #2 U2 L' D2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 R' F D B F2 L' B D' F' L B' L2
A #3 L2 U2 B R2 F L2 R2 F' L2 R F' D' R U L B2 R' B2 L2 U
A #4 L2 D B2 L2 D2 B2 D B2 U' R2 D L D2 U' B L2 R' U2 B' U'
A #5 D2 B2 R2 F' U' D F' R F' D L' U2 F2 L2 B U2 F U2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 F D2 B' L' F' B U F B2 U2 R L' F2 R B2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 L R2 B2 U2 B2 U R B' L' U B F2 U' B' F2 D
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR0+ DL5+ UL5+ U1- R4- D2- L2- ALL4+ y2 U2+ R4- D5- L4- ALL5- DR
A #2 UR1- DR6+ DL3- UL1- U2- R5+ D4- L1+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R5+ D2- L5- ALL3+ UR DR UL
A #3 UR3- DR3+ DL5+ UL6+ U1- R0+ D0+ L0+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R1+ D5- L3+ ALL0+
A #4 UR4+ DR3- DL3+ UL5- U4+ R6+ D4+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R4+ D2- L5+ ALL2- UR DR UL
A #5 UR4- DR3- DL2- UL6+ U6+ R1- D4- L0+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R2+ D2- L4- ALL3- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR5- DL2+ UL5+ U6+ R5+ D4- L2- ALL0+ y2 U5+ R0+ D6+ L6+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR0+ DL0+ UL1- U4- R4+ D1- L2- ALL1+ y2 U1+ R3+ D4- L6+ ALL3+ UR DR UL
B #1 UR2+ DR6+ DL5- UL0+ U1+ R4+ D4+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U5+ R1- D1+ L1- ALL1+
B #2 UR1+ DR0+ DL2+ UL6+ U1- R5- D2- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R3- D2- L6+ ALL4+ DL
B #3 UR4+ DR1+ DL5+ UL3+ U5- R2- D4- L3- ALL3+ y2 U2+ R4- D6+ L1+ ALL0+ UR DL
B #4 UR3- DR0+ DL2+ UL5+ U5- R6+ D0+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R3- D5- L3- ALL2+ UR UL
B #5 UR2- DR2+ DL3+ UL1- U4- R1+ D2- L2+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R4- D2+ L3+ ALL5+ UR DR
B Ex#1 UR3- DR1- DL4- UL1- U2+ R3- D3- L6+ ALL4- y2 U2- R5+ D6+ L5+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR4- DL2- UL3- U5- R3- D0+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R3+ D5- L4- ALL4- DL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) /
A #4 (1,0) / (5,5) / (-3,3) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (2,-4)
A #5 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-4) / (-1,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-2)
B #1 (3,5) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (-4,5) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) /
B #4 (-2,-3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,-4)
B #5 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-4)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (6,3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,3) / (6,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-4) / (-3,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0)
A #4 (-3,-1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,5) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (-3,5) / (1,-5) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,-4) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 L2 F' U2 B' R2 F2 B2 U2 R2 L' U' B U2 F B2 U2 R2 U' B2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D Fw2 F2 U' B2 R2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 Rw' U2 F' D' Rw F2 Uw Fw' F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' x2 y'
A #2 L2 D2 U R2 D L2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 R F' U' R2 D2 F' R' F' R' Rw2 F Uw2 R' Uw2 U2 L B2 R' F Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw R F2 L' Rw D2 L Uw' R2 Fw2 U2 z y2
A #3 B2 U' L2 F U L' F' L D L2 F' D2 F L2 B' R2 L2 U2 B Rw2 B Rw2 U' B' U D' Rw2 F' D B U' Fw2 Rw' U' F2 U2 B Fw' R Uw2 R D' Rw U F y
A Ex#1 U R2 F2 U' L2 F2 D F2 D2 B2 U L' F' R U' R2 D2 L F2 D' L2 Uw2 F L' Uw2 L' U2 R' L Uw2 U2 Rw2 R Fw2 Uw' R' Fw2 Uw L Uw2 Rw Uw' Fw B Rw R2 z' y'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 U F2 L2 B2 R2 D R D' F' L' U' R2 F2 L' U2 D F2 Uw2 L D2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R' F2 D2 R Fw2 F2 Uw U' F L' Uw L2 Uw F2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' B' R' x' y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L' U F' Dw' Bw' Lw' U R' L2 Uw2 Rw L2 D' Rw B2 Bw Uw' D Fw' L2 F R' Bw Uw' U2 D Bw' Lw2 Uw F2 U2 F' Fw' Rw Fw' L2 Fw B Uw2 B' F Rw' U' Rw2 Uw' R D L U' Uw' Bw U R Fw' R Dw' Rw' Bw' L2 3Fw 3Uw2
A #2 Rw R' Bw Rw R2 F D2 R Fw' Lw U D' B' U Uw2 B' Lw B' Uw2 Bw' D Uw' F2 B Dw' U' F2 B U2 R' Fw' Dw' U2 Bw2 Fw R' B2 F D' R' L2 Lw' Bw' L' D' Bw R' L2 Uw2 Fw D' R' B Uw Dw R Rw Fw' B' D' 3Uw'
A #3 Lw2 Fw' D Lw' Bw2 Lw' Uw U' R2 D Bw F2 Uw2 Lw' U2 B2 D Lw2 B2 Uw2 L Lw2 B D Lw' U Dw Bw R B2 L' F2 D2 Uw2 L F2 L Lw2 U' F2 Uw' F2 Lw D U' Rw L' Fw' F Bw2 D Uw2 Lw L' Fw Rw F2 Fw Rw B 3Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 Dw' Rw Fw' Lw2 B' R' U' R2 Rw' L2 Dw2 Fw R Fw' D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Uw' L F' L U' Dw2 F' Uw2 Bw Uw2 B2 Bw' U Bw2 B' D2 Uw2 R2 Bw2 Lw R B Lw U' B2 Bw Uw' D2 Lw R' Dw B F' Rw' L2 Bw R 3Rw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 Lw U' F' Lw2 Bw L D' Dw' Lw2 U R Bw2 U L' Dw F' Rw2 L Lw F Bw Rw R Dw2 Lw L2 Fw2 B2 U Uw Fw' Lw R2 Dw' U' L' F B' R2 Fw2 U2 Lw' Rw' F2 Bw' U Dw2 L' Fw' Bw Lw2 Uw Lw' L2 R2 F2 D2 L2 Uw Dw2 3Fw'
Andrew Tyberg    USA
Andrew Tyberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 5:05.54     5:05.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 7:28.50   DNF   7:28.50 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 28.01   32.11   30.22 33.06 28.01 35.13 33.04
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:55.38   DNF   DNF DNF 1:55.38
Square-1 First round 10 26.69   37.78   38.23 DNF 26.69 40.93 34.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Cale Schoon    USA
Cale Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:52.06   2:52.78   2:52.69 2:52.06 2:53.58
Combined First round 4 2:47.74   2:52.70   3:02.04 2:47.74 2:48.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.63   DNF   42.63 DNF 48.37
First round 3 38.52   44.28   38.52 47.69 46.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.83   21.28   23.83 22.96 18.78 22.11 14.83
First round 9 18.63   26.29   25.96 25.90 34.60 27.01 18.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 47.92   58.38   54.65 47.92 55.37 1:05.12 1:30.06
Rubik's Clock Final 4 11.57   13.64   11.57 12.67 17.04 13.16 15.09
Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:16.94   1:35.86   1:53.22 1:46.01 1:16.94 1:29.91 1:31.66
Square-1 Final 2 8.73   10.36   10.92 8.73 10.92 9.24 11.62
First round 2 9.68   13.16   14.53 13.10 9.68 17.58 11.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:20.53   2:33.91   2:32.63 2:48.57 2:20.53
Combined First round 3 2:21.24   2:33.85   2:45.58 2:21.24 2:34.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:36.86   3:46.54   3:41.59 3:36.86 4:01.18
Combined First round 5 3:50.63   4:00.31   4:07.67 3:50.63 4:02.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.61   18.30   20.35 17.70 18.93 16.61 18.28
First round 6 15.55   20.82   22.53 19.43 22.56 15.55 20.51
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 55.59   1:03.48   55.59 1:02.63 1:04.42 1:07.72 1:03.38
Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.08   14.36   14.51 DNF 12.08 15.93 12.65
Megaminx Final 5 1:05.74   1:12.05   1:05.74 1:25.99 1:12.48 1:15.97 1:07.69
Combined First round 5 1:09.61   1:21.65   1:12.84 1:19.22 1:32.88 1:35.42 1:09.61
Square-1 Final 1 7.39   9.92   10.53 12.69 9.02 7.39 10.22
First round 1 12.04   12.63   15.10 12.33 12.94 12.04 12.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Gabriel LaForte    USA
Gabriel LaForte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:12.22   2:14.94   2:15.79 2:16.82 2:12.22
Combined First round 7 1:59.14   DNF   2:07.88 DNF 1:59.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:23.80   3:34.94   3:23.80 3:44.38 3:36.64
Combined First round 4 3:32.56   3:37.52   3:47.37 3:32.56 3:32.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.87   18.92   24.21 14.87 19.57 21.78 15.42
First round 7 18.65   21.74   33.02 19.25 18.65 24.40 21.57
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.89   14.70   DNF 10.89 16.87 15.42 11.81
Megaminx Final 6 1:21.33   1:27.53   1:33.02 1:34.13 1:26.87 1:21.33 1:22.71
Combined First round 6 1:22.64   1:32.15   1:35.02 1:22.64 1:25.61 1:35.83 1:39.33
Ian Southa    USA
Ian Southa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:43.63   3:55.68   3:56.55 3:43.63 4:06.86
Combined First round 6 3:38.23   3:47.49   3:58.37 3:45.88 3:38.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 5:36.53   5:55.77   5:48.41 5:36.53 6:22.37
Square-1 Final 5 8.53   15.18   13.76 16.41 8.53 17.67 15.36
First round 5 14.40   16.70   18.93 21.75 14.40 14.94 16.23
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 3:01.98   DNF   DNF DNF 3:01.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Jedrick Remonde    Philippines
Jedrick Remonde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:30.81   DNF   2:30.81 DNF DNF
First round 7 2:48.56   DNF   DNF DNF 2:48.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.67   17.89   18.43 16.63 15.67 21.88 18.60
First round 5 15.05   20.75   15.05 20.45 20.09 21.71 21.84
Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:27.08   1:34.57   1:33.89 1:27.08 1:30.18 2:04.24 1:39.65
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 24.50   DNF   DNF 24.50 25.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.24   15.03   13.24 15.12 15.03 19.05 14.95
First round 1 13.40   15.37   17.57 17.15 13.40 13.99 14.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:23.70   2:48.27   2:23.70 2:27.28 3:33.83
Combined First round 2 2:27.90   2:30.58   2:32.38 2:31.45 2:27.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:12.33   3:35.96   4:22.07 3:12.33 3:13.49
Combined First round 3 3:11.42   3:26.23   3:11.42 3:29.21 3:38.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:46.61   DNF   1:46.61 DNF 2:17.75
First round 6 2:04.18   DNF   DNF DNF 2:04.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.66   21.11   21.60 19.39 16.66 22.33 25.08
First round 8 19.92   23.56   25.20 21.30 24.17 DNF 19.92
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 52.12   1:05.90   1:13.83 1:10.22 53.65 1:15.54 52.12
Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.57   7.17   7.40 DNF 5.57 6.80 7.32
Megaminx Final 1 51.22   59.14   1:07.69 1:02.68 51.22 58.62 56.12
Combined First round 1 58.95   1:05.55   58.95 1:09.93 1:05.48 1:01.25 1:11.59
Square-1 First round 9 32.19   35.34   33.48 34.67 52.69 32.19 37.86
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:57.79   3:01.31   3:01.15 2:57.79 3:04.99
Combined First round 2 3:02.95   3:13.57   3:02.95 3:17.77 3:19.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.35   28.93   31.18 28.27 27.35
First round 2 28.25   DNF   DNF 28.25 33.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.53   19.34   17.95 20.57 19.49 20.70 13.53
First round 4 17.39   18.83   17.77 21.99 17.39 20.52 18.20
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 41.36   45.21   49.54 44.26 47.17 44.19 41.36
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.18   6.96   6.38 6.34 5.18 8.17 10.86
Megaminx Final 2 57.82   1:01.18   1:11.33 1:02.02 57.82 57.93 1:03.60
Combined First round 2 1:00.25   1:06.43   1:06.10 1:07.67 1:00.25 1:14.24 1:05.52
Square-1 Final 3 7.36   11.27   10.99 12.40 13.56 7.36 10.42
First round 3 10.24   13.29   13.67 13.54 10.24 DNF 12.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:07.04     DNF DNF 2:07.04
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Tyler Patten    USA
Tyler Patten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:36.30   DNF   3:36.30 DNF 3:42.84
First round 9 3:11.27   3:28.81   3:11.27 3:30.56 3:44.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 30.79   33.03   32.28 32.73 36.59 30.79 34.08
Square-1 Final 7 13.89   23.27   19.76 28.41 32.19 21.65 13.89
First round 7 16.22   21.49   22.73 22.27 16.22 19.48 25.08
Tyler Robinson    USA
Tyler Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:38.36   2:47.20   2:46.39 2:38.36 2:56.86
Combined First round 5 2:46.02   3:01.69   3:08.71 3:10.35 2:46.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:39.78   4:57.00   4:56.08 5:15.14 4:39.78
Combined First round 6 4:13.59   4:37.74   4:48.35 4:13.59 4:51.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.50   15.93   18.94 16.68 16.21 14.50 14.89
First round 3 13.27   17.35   16.74 13.27 18.53 22.57 16.77
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 3:01.85   3:21.81   3:13.27 3:54.52 3:26.60 3:25.56 3:01.85
Rubik's Clock Final 7 16.13   DNF   17.28 DNF DNF 16.13 21.74
Megaminx Final 3 59.28   1:02.68   1:02.00 1:06.63 59.28 1:02.61 1:03.44
Combined First round 4 1:06.05   1:08.87   1:09.28 1:09.42 1:07.92 1:06.05 1:18.15
Square-1 Final 4 10.20   13.15   15.16 13.10 10.20 15.32 11.18
First round 4 11.52   16.40   19.28 16.94 12.98 27.83 11.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 14:32.00     14:32.00 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:08.12   2:09.98   2:12.16 2:08.12 2:09.66
Combined First round 1 1:56.00   2:06.73   2:11.64 1:56.00 2:12.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:58.93   3:04.72   3:12.96 2:58.93 3:02.28
Combined First round 1 2:42.64   2:58.16   3:09.78 2:42.64 3:02.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:26.35   DNF   1:44.05 1:26.35 DNF
First round 4 1:19.92   DNF   1:19.92 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.82   17.33   16.43 15.82 17.85 17.72 20.38
First round 2 12.67   15.41   15.33 16.81 15.86 15.03 12.67
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:01.39   1:06.38   1:09.33 1:04.18 1:06.19 1:08.78 1:01.39
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.07   8.76   9.07 8.79 8.07 8.56 8.94
Megaminx Final 4 1:06.58   1:10.03   1:07.34 1:13.68 1:14.81 1:06.58 1:09.07
Combined First round 3 56.58   1:07.84   56.58 1:08.68 1:05.19 1:18.09 1:09.64
Square-1 Final 6 17.49   18.94   21.91 18.60 20.31 17.49 17.91
First round 6 14.11   20.94   19.93 18.98 14.11 23.91 29.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:55.93     DNF 8:55.93 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 22:38.00     22:38.00 DNS DNS
Yusuf Ragab    USA
Yusuf Ragab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 4:30.85     4:30.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 8:32.18     8:32.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 20.27   35.38   31.23 34.70 40.22 20.27 40.62
Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:44.82     2:52.88 2:44.82
Square-1 First round 8 21.55   25.85   26.93 28.56 36.77 22.07 21.55