Big Apple Spring 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-21  USA, Astoria, New York Big Apple Spring 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 8.08  Justin Mallari 8.39  Jabari Nuruddin 9.04
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 2.28  Rowe Hessler 3.22  Patrick Ponce 3.43
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 34.75  Michael Gottlieb 38.02  Dan Selzer 38.27
 5x5x5 Cube  Patrick Ponce 1:11.07  Michael Gottlieb 1:14.02  Aryan Kejriwal 1:14.31
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Patrick Ponce 1:45.43  Brandon Delacruz 2:26.48  Eva Kato 2:49.39
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Michael Gottlieb 35  Eva Kato 37  Christopher Chi 38
 Daniel Karnaukh 38
 Jabari Nuruddin 38
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Patrick Ponce 12.84  Justin Mallari 13.64  Andy Huang 13.91
 Megaminx  Nicolas Naing 43.07  Dana Yi 1:05.94  Michael Gottlieb 1:10.18
 Pyraminx  Daniel Goodman 3.83  Livia Kleiner 3.93  Alex Maass 4.24
 Skewb  Jabari Nuruddin 4.25  Christopher Chi 4.36  Alex Maass 5.22
 Square-1  Tommy Szeliga 12.72  Rowe Hessler 13.51  Aryan Kejriwal 18.86
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 7.55   8.71    USA 7.88 9.97 7.55 8.29 12.65
2 Patrick Ponce 5.63   8.72    USA 9.33 8.28 5.63 DNF 8.55
3 Jabari Nuruddin 8.47   10.01    USA 8.47 11.45 9.05 10.98 9.99
4 Dana Yi 8.54   10.28    USA 10.67 8.54 10.47 9.70 11.45
5 Justin Mallari 8.73   10.38    USA 8.73 13.32 11.45 9.69 10.00
6 Aryan Kejriwal 8.50   10.47    USA 8.50 11.53 9.74 10.13 DNF
7 Eva Kato 8.74   10.52    USA 11.25 10.41 10.50 10.66 8.74
8 Daniel Karnaukh 8.84   10.53    USA 9.82 10.03 11.74 20.77 8.84
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.08   10.64    USA 10.87 9.08 11.75 10.81 10.24
10 Brandon Delacruz 10.24   10.76    USA 10.40 12.74 11.26 10.24 10.61
11 Dan Selzer 8.90   10.90    USA 10.93 9.91 12.26 11.85 8.90
12 Andy Huang 8.71   10.96    USA 11.78 8.71 10.75 12.73 10.36
13 Allison Li 9.34   11.09    USA 9.34 16.28 9.61 12.23 11.43
14 Dylan Cook 8.70   11.22    USA 10.07 11.92 12.68 11.68 8.70
15 Ricardo Lutchman 9.61   11.24    USA 9.62 9.61 12.09 12.00 DNF
16 Eric Zhao 10.19   11.64    USA 10.19 12.02 13.10 10.59 12.32
17 Daniel Goodman 8.42   11.73    USA 11.69 11.38 8.42 12.11 12.15
18 Zach Goldman 10.08   11.75    USA 11.89 12.08 11.28 13.52 10.08
19 Min Yeong Choi 10.36   11.77    USA 10.69 13.25 13.95 10.36 11.36
20 Roy Lee 10.69   11.79    USA 10.69 11.64 12.00 11.72 12.69
21 Jason Bilgrei 10.62   11.97    USA 10.89 13.14 10.62 12.98 12.03
22 Michael Gottlieb 11.22   12.02    USA 12.07 12.00 12.13 11.22 11.98
23 Frank Zhou 11.31   12.05    USA 11.77 11.94 12.53 11.31 12.45
24 Adam Gradess 11.79   12.06    USA 11.81 12.49 12.69 11.88 11.79
25 Jules Manalang 9.40   12.13    USA 11.41 13.89 14.77 11.09 9.40
26 Jackson DeVico 10.66   12.13    USA 12.02 12.44 12.26 10.66 12.12
27 Christopher Chi 10.67   12.26    USA 11.45 10.67 13.83 11.49 14.65
28 Vinny Vecchio 11.42   12.31    USA 12.55 15.81 11.42 12.15 12.23
29 Omkar Iyer 11.54   12.43    USA 17.10 11.67 13.10 11.54 12.52
30 Adam Glendye 10.75   12.49    USA 13.47 10.82 13.17 10.75 14.23
31 Phil Yu 10.78   12.54    USA 10.78 10.94 14.09 13.83 12.84
32 Livia Kleiner 10.37   12.89    USA 11.97 12.01 16.81 14.70 10.37
33 Tommy Szeliga 8.36   12.90    USA 14.27 12.24 14.72 8.36 12.18
34 Paul Binner 11.21   12.91    USA 12.09 11.21 13.70 12.94 DNF
35 Jason Bauer 12.13   13.30    USA 18.60 12.13 13.66 13.27 12.96
36 Robert Baggett 11.01   13.40    USA 13.19 14.94 11.01 15.22 12.08
37 Zachary Olmoz 12.53   13.77    USA 12.53 14.35 15.53 12.92 14.04
38 Rex Roche 12.78   13.77    USA 13.06 14.22 14.03 14.77 12.78
39 Justin Strumpf 12.39   13.82    USA 14.14 12.44 17.63 12.39 14.89
40 Billy Burier 13.44   13.86    France 14.05 13.44 13.67 13.86 15.74
41 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 12.05   13.87    China 13.25 12.05 15.56 17.59 12.81
42 John Hu 12.60   13.92    USA 16.07 13.65 12.60 13.08 15.04
43 Kymberlyn Calderon 10.76   13.98    USA 14.09 16.20 12.24 15.62 10.76
44 Leudy Rodríguez 11.27   14.18    Dominican Republic 14.58 DNF 14.59 11.27 13.38
45 Hayden French 13.55   14.21    USA 13.55 14.10 13.59 14.93 17.99
46 Diovery Ferreiras 12.12   14.30    Dominican Republic 18.51 12.12 12.75 15.62 14.53
47 Adomous Wright 14.13   14.44    USA 14.28 14.70 15.10 14.13 14.33
48 Peter Strbik 14.27   14.52    USA 14.82 14.65 14.47 14.44 14.27
49 Ernie Pulchny 12.75   14.72    USA 14.93 15.69 12.75 16.99 13.53
50 Elliott Herz 13.56   14.88    USA 13.56 14.43 15.22 14.99 16.30
51 Chris Tran 13.76   14.91    USA 14.51 15.79 13.76 16.31 14.42
52 Thomas Wong 10.99   14.92    USA 13.62 10.99 16.91 15.60 15.53
53 Josh Bloch 13.02   14.97    USA 17.62 14.06 13.02 13.93 16.93
54 Connor Reid 13.20   15.05    USA 28.67 14.70 16.70 13.20 13.74
55 Hans Hu 12.10   15.12    USA 16.18 14.68 15.37 15.32 12.10
56 Kyle Steppe 14.20   15.25    USA 15.85 15.01 14.89 14.20 19.36
57 Lorelei Leviton 14.21   15.65    USA 16.77 17.27 14.21 14.70 15.47
58 Daniel Li 14.09   15.67    USA 14.09 14.70 17.38 16.69 15.61
59 Stachu Korick 14.26   15.82    USA 14.26 17.16 17.60 16.03 14.26
60 Alfa George 13.26   15.83    Indonesia 14.98 18.47 16.89 13.26 15.62
61 Nahckjoon Kim 14.02   15.87    Korea 16.65 15.16 14.02 15.81 DNF
62 Alex Maass 13.73   16.05    USA 16.84 17.13 13.73 14.17 19.91
63 Edward Xing 12.71   16.23    USA 12.71 18.17 18.87 16.96 13.57
64 Mark Guliaiev 14.01   16.51    Ukraine 16.10 14.01 17.53 15.89 18.88
65 Matthew Pinnock 11.92   16.56    USA 18.29 14.81 17.58 11.92 17.30
66 Henry Birbiglia 14.35   16.58    USA 16.94 15.63 14.35 DNF 17.16
67 Luigi Soriano 14.87   17.08    USA 14.87 17.48 17.60 16.15 20.12
68 Kevin Wei 15.56   17.14    USA 24.48 17.00 18.01 16.41 15.56
69 Nihaar Shah 14.44   17.56    USA 16.91 14.44 18.67 17.09 19.35
70 Alicia Yu 16.58   17.59    USA 18.48 16.58 17.04 17.26 19.99
71 Saransh Grover 14.30   17.91    India 14.30 19.13 22.87 15.91 18.69
72 Jared Astrof 14.93   17.94    USA 14.93 20.67 16.82 17.41 19.60
73 Zachary Lam 13.56   17.96    Canada 16.68 13.56 20.14 18.90 18.31
74 Torsten Gartenberg 14.83   18.05    USA 17.45 16.97 19.73 14.83 23.11
75 Aaron Thammavongxay 15.58   18.11    USA 18.08 18.00 15.58 18.24 22.47
76 Marcus Ho 16.53   18.65    USA 16.53 17.88 20.38 21.90 17.68
77 Ryan Rudes 14.54   19.00    USA 20.35 21.11 20.01 16.63 14.54
78 Parker Trager 15.47   19.07    USA 23.88 19.63 20.47 17.12 15.47
79 Christina Murphy 17.00   19.11    USA 18.55 21.15 19.97 17.00 18.82
80 Anthony Tan 17.91   19.44    USA 17.91 18.42 23.47 19.37 20.52
81 Jimmy Qiu 17.24   19.59    USA 21.24 25.33 18.37 19.15 17.24
82 Nestor Sokhan 18.02   19.70    USA 19.86 19.61 18.02 19.63 21.73
83 Aaron Zhu 19.02   19.95    USA 22.77 21.36 19.02 19.21 19.29
84 Izabo Ramos 15.98   19.97    USA 24.20 19.98 19.34 20.58 15.98
85 Adam Vetser 16.40   20.02    USA 20.88 18.39 16.40 20.79 21.41
86 Jireh Lo 17.02   20.06    USA 22.72 21.16 20.82 18.20 17.02
87 Jasper Steinmetz 17.64   20.09    USA 21.20 17.64 22.93 18.13 20.95
88 Jeremy Chwast 19.53   20.69    USA 21.41 20.37 20.29 28.55 19.53
89 Alexis Savvides 18.00   20.73    USA 20.61 22.55 18.00 23.13 19.02
90 Nicholas Tardugno 18.09   20.76    USA 18.41 25.65 19.92 23.95 18.09
91 Marcello Molisse 19.50   20.84    USA 20.73 19.50 22.83 20.94 20.86
92 Ian Scheffler 18.14   20.98    USA 19.75 18.14 21.92 21.56 21.62
93 Joe Lu 17.56   21.16    USA 17.56 26.87 19.06 24.08 20.34
94 Enson Soo 16.98   21.35    USA 23.59 22.57 24.98 16.98 17.90
95 Abner Brijesh 19.39   21.64    USA 23.89 19.75 19.39 22.78 22.39
96 Lucas Tucker 16.71   21.85    USA 17.67 16.71 24.40 26.23 23.48
97 Carol Hon 18.13   22.35    USA 24.20 24.03 18.13 20.76 22.26
98 Athan Gillespie 16.68   22.39    USA 23.73 20.53 22.90 DNF 16.68
99 Zavian Valedon 18.95   22.73    USA 18.95 22.89 22.11 23.18 28.27
100 Wes Byng 22.07   23.27    USA 23.81 22.07 23.35 22.66 31.48
101 Ava Monello 20.55   23.43    USA 20.55 20.77 29.91 25.25 24.26
102 Mike McNeill 16.34   23.53    USA 19.11 32.46 19.01 16.34 49.53
103 Alexander Masotti 18.07   23.60    USA 29.38 18.07 24.42 23.41 22.98
104 Mark Davis 19.67   23.61    USA 22.58 23.50 24.75 28.91 19.67
105 Joseph Steinman 20.82   23.68    USA 20.82 DNF 21.94 24.60 24.51
106 Carson Termotto 19.79   23.76    USA 27.09 26.92 22.87 19.79 21.50
107 Dylan Lee 22.32   23.83    USA DNF 23.74 22.32 23.61 24.15
108 Colin McCabe 17.63   24.01    USA 17.63 26.92 25.25 19.86 44.72
109 Dan Lu 16.02   24.05    USA 23.32 16.02 DNF 22.76 26.06
110 Liam Murphy 22.90   24.20    USA 22.90 23.10 25.77 27.69 23.72
111 Samuel Knoll 18.32   24.35    USA 25.45 25.56 28.92 18.32 22.05
112 Michael Gorbunov 18.71   24.43    USA 22.51 18.71 29.65 28.50 22.27
113 Dale Nacianceno 22.25   24.72    USA 27.68 36.14 23.74 22.25 22.74
114 Ryan Apple 19.85   24.96    USA 22.98 31.36 25.33 19.85 26.56
115 Steven Bolbirer 19.71   25.26    USA 42.46 26.68 19.71 25.80 23.31
116 Christopher Brusie 21.34   25.30    USA 27.03 21.34 26.30 22.58 27.27
117 Glen Warner 22.55   25.35    USA 26.91 24.15 22.55 26.76 25.15
118 David Larios 24.94   25.69    USA 24.94 27.02 28.53 25.10 24.95
119 Kyle Walker 17.65   25.82    USA 28.41 17.65 22.52 28.43 26.52
120 Anders Gartenberg 21.13   26.32    USA 33.65 23.86 31.58 21.13 23.53
121 George Carvellas 19.83   26.35    USA 28.74 25.35 19.83 28.78 24.95
122 Marco Plasencia 21.92   26.49    USA 24.81 26.97 27.70 21.92 29.85
123 Andrew Perlak 21.39   26.97    USA 33.82 21.39 32.01 23.93 24.97
124 Edward Philip De Asis 23.44   27.40    Philippines 23.44 25.34 27.73 29.12 32.59
125 Gregory Costeas 23.85   27.85    USA 27.83 29.85 23.85 29.16 26.56
126 Max Klugherz 26.17   27.88    USA 26.17 27.13 32.22 27.94 28.57
127 John Kim 23.79   27.93    Korea 28.89 26.45 28.44 33.98 23.79
128 Pablo Parizot 22.10   28.05    USA 25.79 22.10 28.18 DNF 30.18
129 Thomas Kim 25.36   28.47    Korea DNF 25.70 31.99 25.36 27.71
130 Douglas Roth 26.56   28.75    USA 35.00 27.67 26.56 30.31 28.27
131 Owen Shi 26.08   28.89    USA 27.88 29.51 26.08 29.29 39.48
132 Steven Mattson 23.60   28.93    USA 35.12 38.17 28.04 23.60 23.63
133 Sanghyun Seo (서상현) 23.47   29.08    USA 24.72 30.60 31.92 23.47 DNF
134 Macon Toledano 25.86   29.09    USA 30.41 27.32 35.53 25.86 29.55
135 Tycho Von Rosenvinge 27.87   29.71    USA 31.85 27.87 28.15 29.13 32.14
136 Aaqib Mansoor 19.39   29.74    USA 33.76 27.20 19.39 32.46 29.55
137 Joey Rozman 28.10   30.62    USA 33.52 29.22 28.10 34.85 29.13
138 Catina Schneck 24.81   30.76    USA 29.83 35.71 26.75 24.81 36.59
139 Luke Galioto 24.47   30.95    USA 30.92 24.47 28.59 33.34 36.77
140 Alexander Beattie 22.90   31.10    USA 33.91 28.61 35.74 22.90 30.79
141 Tom Zouvelos 26.04   31.10    USA 31.66 30.55 31.09 26.04 33.03
142 Amit Deshpande 26.71   31.25    USA 30.30 29.76 43.15 33.70 26.71
143 Ariel Salazar 24.71   31.33    USA 36.98 24.71 29.39 29.87 34.73
144 Nelson Bangs 26.33   31.61    USA 33.69 29.39 31.76 26.33 41.73
145 Isaiah Hong 29.71   31.69    USA 32.32 29.71 36.14 31.96 30.78
146 Kevin Li 26.33   31.94    USA 36.18 31.78 31.95 26.33 32.09
147 Andrew Hong 24.47   32.42    USA 34.82 33.13 31.95 24.47 32.19
148 Aidan Hirsch 28.69   32.52    USA 34.47 36.92 28.69 29.89 33.21
149 JJ Dionisio 27.20   33.65    USA 52.57 27.76 32.31 40.89 27.20
150 Nicholas Saladino 29.20   33.96    USA 29.20 44.77 35.31 31.88 34.68
151 Owen Fischer 31.65   34.57    USA 40.07 34.34 35.33 34.04 31.65
152 Christian Baryla 22.10   34.75    USA 38.96 22.10 34.14 31.14 40.29
153 Ethan Ramonetti 29.99   34.77    USA 33.19 34.64 36.47 29.99 39.80
154 Arthur Liang 26.29   34.85    USA 29.66 26.29 40.09 37.39 37.50
155 Evan Shiber 27.61   35.71    USA 40.54 30.10 38.91 27.61 38.12
156 Daniel Min 30.70   36.62    USA 33.67 39.81 30.70 36.38 DNF
157 Zachary Ashany 33.79   36.62    USA 39.42 36.26 33.79 40.10 34.18
158 Dean Perillo 33.05   37.64    USA 48.78 37.26 33.05 35.41 40.26
159 Marty Magaletta 35.35   37.83    USA 38.53 35.35 35.47 39.50 40.52
160 Isaiah Leibin 33.53   37.91    USA 47.39 35.57 39.90 33.53 38.25
161 Jeffrey Lim 36.68   38.18    USA 45.82 38.13 37.79 38.61 36.68
162 Flavio Mendez 31.40   38.90    USA 37.88 42.59 31.40 37.36 41.45
163 Sean Clarke 32.11   39.20    USA 34.58 51.65 39.60 43.42 32.11
164 Connor Wick 32.21   39.27    USA 32.21 45.34 DNF 36.41 36.06
165 Shriharran Radhakrishnan 34.30   39.79    USA 39.69 37.42 42.25 34.30 46.25
166 Andre Wooning 40.12   40.96    USA 41.53 40.64 40.12 45.98 40.72
167 Scott Wong 28.16   41.05    USA 50.28 44.36 28.16 35.89 42.90
168 Rishi Khare 26.61   41.68    India 41.41 26.61 42.40 41.95 41.68
169 Anton Smolyanyy 31.76   43.57    USA 31.76 51.80 DNF 32.28 46.63
170 Zaire Smith 40.74   44.13    USA 45.80 42.04 55.26 44.55 40.74
171 Ashvin Trehan 41.59   45.44    USA 53.38 42.99 41.59 48.99 44.35
172 Derik Villagomez 36.76   45.68    USA 46.03 36.76 53.76 47.36 43.65
173 Konrad Antonowicz 42.67   46.11    USA 42.88 50.00 45.46 59.25 42.67
174 Maxwell Tramantano 38.29   46.14    USA 51.89 50.17 41.60 46.64 38.29
175 Agastya Bhatia 37.95   47.03    USA 48.42 37.95 45.76 49.57 46.92
176 Joseph Robertazzi 37.94   47.22    USA 57.57 37.94 51.12 46.18 44.36
177 Vishva Gajaraj 34.90   47.41    USA 46.45 46.52 51.67 34.90 49.27
178 Jiwoon Jung 46.13   49.96    USA 50.60 48.63 46.13 50.93 50.66
179 Hugh Toner 41.30   51.34    USA 59.48 41.30 59.23 47.43 47.35
180 Evan Goldstein 46.22   51.58    USA 46.22 55.59 48.01 51.14 56.39
181 John Gillespie 46.24   53.16    USA 46.24 1:00.00 50.41 57.02 52.05
182 Krzysztof Antonowicz 48.20   54.24    Poland 48.20 1:02.40 50.43 1:43.17 49.90
183 Brennan Fila 52.80   56.94    USA 52.80 1:04.89 1:04.43 53.13 53.26
184 Alex Carpentieri 45.01   57.23    USA 45.01 55.04 55.73 DNF 1:00.93
185 Emily Metcalfe 55.04   57.25    USA 55.04 56.84 57.80 57.12 1:06.79
186 Riley Powell 52.28   1:00.35    USA 55.39 1:02.73 1:11.71 52.28 1:02.92
187 Colton Hall 40.49   1:00.80    USA 1:46.10 51.11 1:12.48 40.49 58.82
188 Colin Smith 52.39   1:00.86    USA 52.39 1:10.85 56.20 1:04.72 1:01.65
189 Stephen Padilla 53.89   1:02.92    USA 1:02.09 1:06.87 53.89 1:04.66 1:02.00
190 Seth Jahnke 57.04   1:02.95    USA 1:07.02 57.04 1:07.23 1:00.59 1:01.24
191 Robert Curtis-Hardy 48.30   1:03.26    USA 1:07.19 1:03.93 1:03.81 1:02.03 48.30
192 Kevin Fratostitanu 46.85   1:04.28    USA 1:08.97 1:09.77 1:10.73 54.11 46.85
193 Eli Marcus 1:01.21   1:04.85    USA 1:01.21 1:05.48 1:02.78 1:12.95 1:06.29
194 Vikash Gunalan 47.40   1:05.14    USA 58.20 1:18.95 47.40 DNF 58.28
195 Adrianna Cmiel 50.59   1:07.25    USA 1:20.24 50.59 55.61 1:06.73 1:19.42
196 Nikita Temiakov 59.24   1:07.96    USA 1:05.27 1:04.28 59.24 1:20.76 1:14.32
197 Amanda Plasencia 57.01   1:09.64    USA 1:22.86 57.01 DNF 59.49 1:06.56
198 Jeff Acevedo 54.49   1:19.29    USA 1:08.30 54.49 1:18.98 1:30.59 DNF
199 Darshan Chidambaram 1:03.55   1:21.26    USA DNF 1:27.29 1:03.55 1:16.86 1:19.62
200 James Farrell 1:13.55   1:23.49    USA DNF 1:13.55 1:27.08 1:21.71 1:21.69
201 Chris Hawkins 1:08.96   1:33.50    USA DNF 1:22.89 1:08.96 1:28.23 1:49.38
202 David Bilgrei 2:01.58   2:57.37    USA 3:19.66 2:29.75 2:01.58 3:13.91 3:08.46
203 Ino Lacuna 1:43.11   4:07.98    Philippines 4:29.95 DNF 5:54.24 1:59.76 1:43.11
204 Andrew Diakovasilis 32.63   DNF    USA 32.63 DNF 35.00 DNF 47.50
205 Gabriel Weredyk 56.65   DNF    USA DNF 57.59 56.65 DNF 1:12.29
206 Peter Tadrous 1:24.81   DNF    USA 1:44.82 1:24.81 1:34.37 DNF DNF
207 Ethan Beirne 1:52.05   DNF    USA 1:52.05 DNF DNS DNS DNS
208 Christian Urea DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.35   7.93    USA 7.70 6.35 7.94 8.16 8.16
2 Justin Mallari 7.90   8.71    USA 10.80 7.90 8.11 9.32 8.71
3 Dana Yi 7.46   9.01    USA 9.58 15.00 9.12 8.33 7.46
4 Jabari Nuruddin 8.45   9.14    USA 8.45 9.87 10.93 8.93 8.63
5 Rowe Hessler 7.85   9.53    USA 8.35 8.82 11.43 12.54 7.85
6 Daniel Karnaukh 9.22   9.75    USA 9.22 11.53 9.42 9.32 10.51
7 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.31   10.03    USA 10.73 9.31 10.24 10.49 9.35
8 Ricardo Lutchman 8.44   10.34    USA 11.85 8.44 9.91 10.95 10.17
9 Aryan Kejriwal 9.24   10.52    USA 10.16 9.24 9.89 11.52 12.91
10 Dylan Cook 9.88   10.62    USA 10.11 10.16 12.20 11.58 9.88
11 Andy Huang 8.85   10.72    USA 9.22 10.12 13.64 12.82 8.85
12 Michael Gottlieb 9.37   10.73    USA 9.37 12.23 11.13 11.13 9.92
13 Dan Selzer 8.48   10.95    USA 8.48 9.80 11.44 11.61 12.36
14 Min Yeong Choi 10.43   10.99    USA 11.18 12.56 10.43 10.69 11.10
15 Zach Goldman 9.70   11.06    USA 14.43 10.89 10.59 11.71 9.70
16 Brandon Delacruz 9.81   11.16    USA 11.25 12.20 9.81 10.04 15.02
17 Eric Zhao 9.85   11.69    USA 10.07 9.85 13.95 14.42 11.06
18 Paul Binner 10.53   11.87    USA 10.53 11.49 11.32 12.80 14.08
19 Allison Li 10.49   11.90    USA 10.49 10.73 16.08 12.54 12.44
20 Roy Lee 10.61   12.05    USA 11.75 12.29 10.61 12.42 12.10
21 Jackson DeVico 10.86   12.06    USA 11.13 12.26 13.51 10.86 12.80
22 Adam Glendye 10.93   12.40    USA 10.93 13.06 11.82 12.53 12.86
23 Vinny Vecchio 11.31   12.45    USA 13.53 11.57 DNF 12.24 11.31
24 Frank Zhou 10.76   12.50    USA 10.76 12.42 14.39 13.67 11.41
25 Billy Burier 11.37   12.51    France 12.79 12.39 12.35 11.37 16.70
26 Omkar Iyer 11.88   12.66    USA 12.35 13.39 12.25 11.88 15.50
27 Christopher Chi 10.17   12.75    USA 17.35 12.69 10.17 13.27 12.29
28 Adam Gradess 11.16   12.75    USA 13.08 12.50 12.96 11.16 12.79
29 Tommy Szeliga 10.98   12.79    USA 13.46 16.20 12.55 10.98 12.35
30 Jules Manalang 10.66   12.83    USA 13.80 10.66 14.15 12.85 11.83
31 Robert Baggett 10.48   13.04    USA 12.33 16.76 14.20 12.59 10.48
32 Kymberlyn Calderon 11.89   13.30    USA 16.25 13.16 13.27 13.47 11.89
33 Jason Bauer 12.92   13.41    USA 13.01 14.09 12.92 13.69 13.54
34 Hans Hu 11.16   13.75    USA 14.00 13.99 11.16 14.95 13.26
35 Justin Strumpf 12.79   13.85    USA 12.79 14.64 14.07 12.84 15.53
36 John Hu 12.18   13.89    USA 14.96 13.82 12.18 13.82 14.04
37 Hayden French 13.62   14.33    USA 13.62 14.16 13.85 16.42 14.97
38 Lorelei Leviton 9.91   14.54    USA 17.53 15.12 15.34 9.91 13.15
39 Diovery Ferreiras 12.61   14.58    Dominican Republic 12.97 DNF 13.63 17.14 12.61
40 Phil Yu 10.77   14.60    USA 18.90 10.77 15.08 12.04 16.67
41 Peter Strbik 12.19   14.66    USA 13.49 13.47 19.35 17.02 12.19
42 Thomas Wong 13.84   14.81    USA 15.05 13.84 14.88 14.49 15.24
43 Zachary Olmoz 12.23   14.85    USA 15.52 20.86 13.94 15.10 12.23
44 Josh Bloch 14.33   14.87    USA 15.04 14.90 16.02 14.33 14.66
45 Ernie Pulchny 14.22   14.99    USA 19.46 16.30 14.22 14.37 14.29
46 Livia Kleiner 14.63   15.02    USA 15.48 14.93 DNF 14.65 14.63
47 Edward Xing 13.96   15.28    USA 15.48 13.96 15.83 16.92 14.53
48 Adomous Wright 13.46   15.31    USA 16.19 14.06 13.46 17.33 15.69
49 Nahckjoon Kim 14.84   15.48    Korea 15.03 DNF 16.49 14.93 14.84
50 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 14.66   15.71    China 14.95 18.80 14.66 16.95 15.24
51 Luigi Soriano 12.30   15.72    USA 15.57 17.03 19.75 14.56 12.30
52 Elliott Herz 11.68   15.83    USA 16.25 15.30 11.68 17.68 15.93
53 Matthew Pinnock 14.60   15.90    USA 14.82 16.50 14.60 16.55 16.38
54 Alex Maass 12.79   16.01    USA 13.97 16.16 17.90 12.79 19.85
55 Connor Reid 14.11   16.03    USA 16.18 14.11 21.21 15.04 16.86
56 Alfa George 13.84   16.05    Indonesia 17.41 13.84 16.63 24.18 14.11
57 Leudy Rodríguez 12.48   16.13    Dominican Republic 12.48 16.14 15.75 16.75 16.50
58 Mark Guliaiev 13.79   16.69    Ukraine 20.63 13.79 14.22 15.97 19.88
59 Kevin Wei 14.96   16.69    USA 16.82 17.03 16.21 17.57 14.96
60 Nihaar Shah 12.51   16.71    USA 20.32 20.36 15.68 14.12 12.51
61 Henry Birbiglia 14.42   16.79    USA 14.42 16.71 14.95 DNF 18.71
62 Stachu Korick 15.42   16.95    USA 18.04 20.28 16.43 15.42 16.37
63 Daniel Li 12.11   17.31    USA 12.11 18.93 17.76 16.02 18.14
64 Chris Tran 14.81   17.84    USA 19.23 20.15 19.06 14.81 15.23
65 Jared Astrof 15.20   17.94    USA 17.12 15.20 21.10 18.44 18.26
66 Rex Roche 15.12   18.24    USA 17.66 17.83 15.12 19.22 20.89
67 Kyle Steppe 14.81   18.28    USA 17.95 14.81 20.45 16.77 20.11
68 Alicia Yu 17.03   18.30    USA 18.85 19.66 17.03 17.79 18.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.52   8.08    USA 8.84 8.70 8.36 7.17 6.52
2 Justin Mallari 8.03   8.39    USA 10.14 8.32 8.18 8.67 8.03
3 Jabari Nuruddin 8.71   9.04    USA 9.24 8.71 10.37 8.81 9.08
4 Daniel Karnaukh 8.30   9.35    USA DNF 8.30 9.11 9.53 9.40
5 Rowe Hessler 7.64   9.57    USA 10.25 9.71 12.96 7.64 8.74
6 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.33   9.84    USA 9.69 10.71 9.69 9.33 10.15
7 Dana Yi 9.03   10.32    USA 10.39 10.82 9.03 9.76 13.32
8 Ricardo Lutchman 9.59   10.58    USA 9.59 11.05 11.53 10.49 10.21
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 1.95   2.37    USA 4.40 2.69 2.32 1.95 2.11
2 Daniel Karnaukh 1.56   2.49    USA 3.29 2.26 2.77 1.56 2.45
3 Patrick Ponce 2.18   2.72    USA 2.56 3.28 2.31 4.28 2.18
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.78   3.02    USA 3.23 1.78 3.45 4.41 2.38
5 Jabari Nuruddin 2.10   3.27    USA 2.66 4.72 2.43 9.45 2.10
6 Christopher Chi 2.39   3.32    USA 3.88 2.83 5.92 3.26 2.39
7 Rowe Hessler 1.83   3.44    USA 3.37 1.83 3.67 3.29 5.03
8 Zachary Lam 1.19   3.48    Canada 1.19 3.86 3.31 4.03 3.28
9 Zach Goldman 3.10   3.58    USA 3.48 3.10 10.25 3.32 3.94
10 Omkar Iyer 2.88   3.62    USA 4.25 2.88 4.74 3.63 2.98
11 Henry Birbiglia 2.21   3.75    USA 4.24 3.46 4.87 3.54 2.21
12 Jules Manalang 3.32   3.76    USA 4.30 3.54 5.38 3.32 3.44
13 Min Yeong Choi 1.36   3.83    USA 1.36 3.82 3.96 3.92 3.74
14 Zavian Valedon 1.39   3.89    USA 1.39 3.76 7.44 3.55 4.35
15 Aryan Kejriwal 2.50   3.94    USA 3.98 2.50 7.24 5.03 2.82
16 Daniel Goodman 2.84   4.05    USA 4.45 3.76 4.01 2.84 4.39
17 Dana Yi 2.44   4.06    USA 4.45 3.55 4.18 2.44 5.19
18 Adam Glendye 3.42   4.10    USA 3.42 4.21 4.01 4.75 4.08
19 Alex Maass 3.48   4.11    USA 4.57 4.35 3.48 3.92 4.06
20 Roy Lee 3.49   4.16    USA 4.09 5.47 3.49 4.38 4.02
21 Adam Gradess 3.90   4.20    USA 3.90 5.41 4.01 4.53 4.07
22 Luigi Soriano 3.68   4.22    USA 4.87 5.53 3.68 3.97 3.82
23 Dylan Cook 2.92   4.41    USA 2.92 5.25 7.71 4.08 3.90
24 Vishantak Srikrishna 2.60   4.44    USA 4.91 4.25 2.60 4.16 6.13
25 Livia Kleiner 3.42   4.54    USA 3.42 3.99 4.88 6.31 4.74
26 Paul Binner 4.07   4.56    USA 4.81 4.28 6.73 4.60 4.07
27 Tommy Szeliga 3.40   4.68    USA 11.91 5.19 3.40 4.80 4.06
28 Hans Hu 3.46   4.71    USA 6.21 4.07 4.70 5.35 3.46
29 Kevin Wei 3.49   4.74    USA 7.37 4.66 3.49 4.49 5.06
30 Phil Yu 4.10   4.84    USA 5.78 4.60 5.13 4.80 4.10
31 Jackson DeVico 3.15   4.85    USA 10.73 3.15 6.30 3.61 4.64
32 Jason Bilgrei 3.54   4.88    USA 4.07 3.54 8.54 6.21 4.35
33 Dan Selzer 4.31   4.90    USA 4.31 5.42 4.55 4.74 6.03
34 Steven Mattson 2.19   4.92    USA 2.19 9.88 3.33 5.13 6.31
35 Wes Byng 2.83   4.95    USA 5.30 2.83 6.69 4.41 5.13
36 Anthony Tan 4.42   5.03    USA 4.60 5.66 5.28 4.42 5.22
37 Eric Zhao 3.69   5.04    USA 5.05 8.59 4.98 5.08 3.69
38 Jason Bauer 3.63   5.09    USA 3.63 3.68 5.51 8.06 6.08
39 Aaron Thammavongxay 3.64   5.16    USA 4.93 5.74 5.31 3.64 5.25
40 Nahckjoon Kim 1.80   5.22    Korea 1.80 6.30 5.25 4.31 6.10
41 Hayden French 3.71   5.24    USA 8.47 3.71 6.25 3.72 5.74
42 Brandon Delacruz 3.57   5.27    USA 5.21 3.57 7.00 12.80 3.60
43 Dylan Lee 3.05   5.41    USA 5.51 10.59 5.84 4.89 3.05
44 Andrew Yao 3.51   5.42    USA 3.51 8.53 6.15 4.92 5.20
45 Connor Reid 4.41   5.50    USA 7.14 4.43 5.52 4.41 6.55
46 Ernie Pulchny 3.40   5.53    USA 5.62 5.24 3.40 9.03 5.72
47 Nihaar Shah 4.60   5.54    USA 12.67 6.04 4.91 4.60 5.66
48 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 4.93   5.56    China 4.93 9.92 6.10 4.98 5.59
49 Leudy Rodríguez 4.78   5.58    Dominican Republic DNF 5.47 5.88 4.78 5.40
50 Kyle Steppe 3.40   5.63    USA 6.28 4.01 3.40 7.65 6.61
51 Alfa George 4.95   5.65    Indonesia 5.31 5.07 DNS 4.95 6.58
52 Billy Burier 3.41   5.88    France 5.59 DNF 5.98 6.06 3.41
53 Marcus Ho 3.98   5.89    USA 3.98 5.66 7.62 6.23 5.77
54 Macon Toledano 4.27   5.90    USA 4.85 4.27 6.43 6.41 7.20
55 JJ Dionisio 4.65   5.90    USA 6.30 4.65 7.19 6.46 4.95
56 Justin Strumpf 3.69   5.93    USA 3.69 7.76 6.66 5.40 5.73
57 Joseph Steinman 4.72   5.93    USA 6.06 6.70 5.57 4.72 6.16
58 Adam Vetser 5.44   5.93    USA 6.69 5.44 6.43 5.59 5.78
59 Parker Trager 5.04   5.95    USA 5.58 6.53 5.04 5.80 6.46
60 Mike McNeill 4.61   6.01    USA 5.66 8.23 6.57 5.81 4.61
61 Marcello Molisse 3.91   6.03    USA 3.91 5.57 6.38 6.71 6.15
62 Daniel Li 5.40   6.11    USA 5.40 7.38 5.87 6.92 5.54
63 Ryan Rudes 2.78   6.16    USA 6.45 2.78 5.86 6.32 6.31
64 Lucas Tucker 3.69   6.20    USA 7.02 5.62 3.69 6.66 6.33
65 Izabo Ramos 3.34   6.25    USA 8.33 5.30 3.34 9.48 5.12
66 Rex Roche 5.42   6.31    USA 5.64 DNF 5.42 5.76 7.53
67 Aaron Zhu 3.90   6.37    USA 6.44 6.50 7.98 3.90 6.16
68 Lorelei Leviton 5.67   6.41    USA 6.29 5.79 7.15 5.67 7.68
69 Dale Nacianceno 4.71   6.47    USA 8.15 4.71 6.50 7.07 5.83
70 Alexis Savvides 3.70   6.51    USA 10.10 6.78 3.70 4.68 8.06
71 Nicholas Tardugno 1.94   6.54    USA 1.94 7.58 5.85 8.19 6.18
72 Michael Gorbunov 5.72   6.54    USA 6.82 6.12 6.68 5.72 7.03
73 Robert Baggett 6.33   6.58    USA 6.57 6.50 6.83 6.67 6.33
74 Andrew Diakovasilis 3.59   6.64    USA 7.48 9.87 5.43 7.00 3.59
75 Torsten Gartenberg 5.44   6.65    USA 5.84 10.39 7.52 6.58 5.44
76 Edward Xing 5.45   6.71    USA 6.76 6.95 8.56 5.45 6.41
77 Josh Bloch 5.74   6.71    USA 5.74 10.54 7.40 6.88 5.85
78 Kyle Walker 3.18   6.86    USA 7.53 7.61 3.18 5.69 7.37
79 Christopher Brusie 2.88   6.88    USA 2.88 7.18 7.71 6.27 7.19
80 Peter Strbik 6.48   6.90    USA 6.63 6.48 6.85 7.31 7.23
81 Owen Fischer 1.77   6.92    USA 1.77 6.43 7.22 12.35 7.10
82 Liam Murphy 2.69   6.96    USA 3.71 DNF 2.69 5.61 11.55
83 Marco Plasencia 5.89   7.09    USA 8.16 6.03 5.89 7.09 12.98
84 Jared Astrof 6.64   7.15    USA 7.78 6.92 6.76 6.64 7.79
85 Athan Gillespie 4.09   7.17    USA 7.02 8.18 7.88 6.62 4.09
86 Abner Brijesh 6.06   7.23    USA 7.61 7.40 6.67 8.66 6.06
87 Dan Lu 4.51   7.27    USA 4.51 8.56 4.70 8.83 8.54
88 Nelson Bangs 5.79   7.33    USA 5.79 7.78 7.53 6.69 8.30
89 Zachary Olmoz 5.62   7.35    USA 10.17 6.72 8.70 5.62 6.63
90 Alicia Yu 5.31   7.49    USA 7.32 7.77 8.53 7.38 5.31
91 Connor Wick 6.75   7.55    USA 7.57 9.36 6.75 8.06 7.01
92 Nestor Sokhan 5.57   7.56    USA 7.91 9.09 11.75 5.69 5.57
93 Sanghyun Seo (서상현) 7.09   7.66    USA 7.54 8.05 7.39 20.46 7.09
94 Ryan Apple 6.77   7.70    USA 8.24 6.77 7.86 8.53 6.99
95 Justin Mallari 3.32   7.71    USA 3.32 14.77 DNF 4.90 3.45
96 Anton Smolyanyy 6.61   7.74    USA 9.80 8.96 6.61 6.80 7.46
97 Jireh Lo 6.48   7.76    USA 6.87 8.09 9.42 8.32 6.48
98 Ava Monello 3.80   7.80    USA 12.37 8.09 9.27 6.04 3.80
99 Edward Philip De Asis 6.11   7.95    Philippines 7.96 8.25 7.63 9.00 6.11
100 Andrew Perlak 2.87   8.06    USA 8.13 8.08 8.63 2.87 7.98
101 Joe Lu 4.97   8.20    USA 9.36 8.17 7.07 4.97 11.96
102 Samuel Knoll 6.04   8.25    USA 8.16 7.47 6.04 9.11 9.29
103 Mark Guliaiev 6.99   8.34    Ukraine 9.00 8.93 7.44 8.66 6.99
104 Daniel Min 6.43   8.50    USA 9.02 45.02 6.45 10.02 6.43
105 Christian Baryla 3.93   8.53    USA 11.36 6.28 11.21 3.93 8.11
106 Colin McCabe 4.75   8.68    USA 4.75 6.37 DNF 12.24 7.44
107 Max Klugherz 8.26   8.70    USA 9.17 8.53 8.90 8.67 8.26
108 Jasper Steinmetz 6.75   8.74    USA 11.62 8.21 8.34 6.75 9.67
109 Adomous Wright 7.56   8.74    USA 7.56 8.89 8.21 9.13 DNF
110 Maxwell Tramantano 7.66   8.79    USA 19.12 7.66 9.16 8.78 8.42
111 Nelson Nnodim 7.10   8.88    USA 17.11 7.10 11.47 7.15 8.01
112 Konrad Antonowicz 5.04   8.89    USA 5.04 9.42 8.28 10.77 8.98
113 Luke Galioto 6.42   9.04    USA 6.42 18.66 9.07 8.31 9.73
114 Vishva Gajaraj 3.79   9.12    USA 7.64 10.12 3.79 15.81 9.61
115 Marty Magaletta 6.30   9.20    USA 11.11 DNF 9.02 6.30 7.48
116 Aaqib Mansoor 8.21   9.44    USA 8.81 9.33 17.39 10.17 8.21
117 Arthur Liang 4.13   9.62    USA 4.13 14.35 8.46 6.66 13.74
118 Douglas Roth 6.24   9.65    USA 18.63 9.14 11.08 6.24 8.73
119 Colton Hall 6.54   9.69    USA 15.19 6.54 6.83 8.59 13.65
120 Amit Deshpande 7.12   9.84    USA 9.88 DNF 7.12 10.11 9.52
121 Joey Rozman 8.46   9.99    USA 13.08 9.96 8.46 10.97 9.04
122 Jimmy Qiu 7.98   10.14    USA 8.82 7.98 14.51 9.19 12.40
123 Tom Zouvelos 8.35   10.27    USA 8.35 11.87 10.90 9.17 10.75
124 Catina Schneck 8.43   10.39    USA 8.43 11.96 12.08 8.43 10.77
125 Agastya Bhatia 8.18   10.51    USA 10.50 9.13 11.89 8.18 DNF
126 George Carvellas 4.35   10.54    USA 13.49 4.35 7.07 11.07 DNF
127 Nicholas Saladino 6.90   10.56    USA 8.73 12.81 6.90 10.13 16.33
128 Ethan Ramonetti 6.29   10.71    USA 14.20 6.29 8.63 13.60 9.90
129 Evan Goldstein 8.03   10.92    USA 11.65 9.12 8.03 13.40 12.00
130 Jeremy Chwast 8.96   10.95    USA 12.16 11.16 36.28 8.96 9.53
131 Ariel Salazar 6.07   11.12    USA 14.96 13.93 6.07 8.84 10.58
132 Glen Warner 7.90   11.56    USA 7.90 9.41 11.35 13.92 16.50
133 Tyrus Flaherty 11.07   11.67    USA 11.18 11.07 12.47 13.08 11.36
134 Pablo Parizot 10.09   11.76    USA 10.09 10.48 12.48 12.33 12.54
135 Mark Davis 10.64   11.89    USA 10.64 12.40 11.46 11.99 12.23
136 David Larios 9.89   12.18    USA 9.89 11.01 10.15 15.39 23.77
137 Zachary Ashany 6.82   12.28    USA 8.58 17.08 DNF 11.17 6.82
138 Kevin Fratostitanu 7.78   12.63    USA 13.60 16.77 7.78 11.82 12.46
139 Alexander Beattie 9.17   12.77    USA 12.79 13.30 12.23 25.96 9.17
140 Rishi Khare 8.43   13.09    India 15.97 10.32 12.98 17.38 8.43
141 Colin Smith 10.22   13.17    USA 16.82 13.01 15.30 10.22 11.20
142 Ian Weiss 10.58   13.38    USA 15.03 18.06 13.14 10.58 11.98
143 Shriharran Radhakrishnan 8.34   13.81    USA 11.37 14.10 8.34 16.66 15.96
144 Krzysztof Antonowicz 5.85   14.74    Poland 5.85 16.41 26.04 15.13 12.67
145 Hugh Toner 10.92   15.00    USA 12.40 10.92 34.03 16.47 16.14
146 Brennan Fila 13.14   15.07    USA 15.75 27.47 13.14 13.22 16.24
147 Isaiah Leibin 10.83   15.43    USA 14.28 19.56 23.62 10.83 12.45
148 Ian Scheffler 7.86   16.58    USA 23.55 23.03 7.86 8.09 18.63
149 Jaden Holahan 11.62   16.61    USA 19.10 20.26 16.05 14.69 11.62
150 Alex Arpino 10.44   16.76    USA 14.41 10.44 20.48 20.00 15.88
151 Ashvin Trehan 15.59   16.79    USA 15.59 31.37 16.14 18.09 16.13
152 Jeffrey Lim 6.27   17.12    USA DNF 6.27 22.06 13.38 15.93
153 Vikash Gunalan 14.92   17.20    USA 22.95 16.74 14.92 18.18 16.68
154 David Kleiner 13.15   17.42    USA 16.61 23.84 19.39 16.26 13.15
155 Shea Clark 14.38   17.65    USA 18.34 15.48 30.30 14.38 19.13
156 Dean Perillo 10.76   18.28    USA 23.58 10.76 12.35 DNF 18.92
157 Chris Hawkins 12.90   19.36    USA 16.78 26.68 22.59 18.72 12.90
158 Stephen Padilla 18.50   20.40    USA 19.41 23.09 18.71 18.50 32.64
159 Andre Wooning 14.32   21.13    USA 20.25 DNF 14.32 26.10 17.03
160 Adrianna Cmiel 15.10   21.80    USA 36.53 15.16 15.10 16.71 33.53
161 Joseph Ruggiero 9.29   22.90    USA DNF 35.57 11.35 9.29 21.78
162 Robert Curtis-Hardy 16.34   23.91    USA 34.43 16.34 16.73 31.66 23.35
163 Eli Marcus 17.15   30.04    USA 39.04 25.91 17.15 1:19.76 25.16
164 Flavio Mendez 5.27   DNF    USA 10.86 5.27 7.39 DNF DNF
165 Christian Urea 13.62   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF 13.62
166 Alex Carpentieri 18.07   DNF    USA 24.35 18.07 DNF DNF 23.43
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 2.00   2.28    USA 2.32 7.06 2.05 2.47 2.00
2 Rowe Hessler 2.14   3.22    USA 3.04 3.14 3.49 5.23 2.14
3 Patrick Ponce 2.45   3.43    USA 2.89 6.70 2.45 4.78 2.62
4 Christopher Chi 2.48   3.50    USA 4.12 3.93 3.78 2.78 2.48
5 Livia Kleiner 3.28   3.51    USA 3.44 3.34 3.28 3.74 4.61
6 Alex Maass 3.41   3.72    USA 3.41 3.71 3.56 4.56 3.89
7 Adam Glendye 3.30   3.73    USA 4.84 3.72 3.30 3.99 3.47
8 Min Yeong Choi 3.33   3.87    USA 3.98 3.33 4.97 4.04 3.58
9 Zachary Lam 3.09   3.97    Canada 3.09 3.69 3.53 4.69 DNF
10 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.74   3.99    USA 4.43 3.41 4.79 4.13 2.74
11 Adam Gradess 3.44   4.06    USA 4.20 4.15 5.69 3.84 3.44
12 Aryan Kejriwal 2.86   4.11    USA 6.64 4.20 4.28 3.85 2.86
13 Dana Yi 3.96   4.16    USA 4.46 3.96 3.99 4.04 6.58
14 Luigi Soriano 3.72   4.22    USA 4.59 3.72 4.93 3.73 4.33
15 Omkar Iyer 2.64   4.24    USA 3.90 2.64 4.76 4.25 4.58
16 Jules Manalang 3.11   4.33    USA 4.60 4.16 4.57 4.25 3.11
17 Anthony Tan 3.80   4.50    USA 4.76 4.77 5.84 3.97 3.80
18 Jackson DeVico 3.32   4.56    USA 5.89 4.20 5.80 3.68 3.32
19 Vishantak Srikrishna 3.19   4.61    USA 5.21 3.19 6.03 4.34 4.28
20 Roy Lee 3.19   4.63    USA 4.80 3.19 4.62 5.20 4.47
21 Henry Birbiglia 4.03   4.73    USA 5.51 5.71 4.03 4.46 4.21
22 Paul Binner 4.24   4.73    USA 8.20 4.69 4.24 5.21 4.30
23 Tommy Szeliga 3.40   4.74    USA 3.40 4.49 5.38 5.13 4.61
24 Hans Hu 4.24   4.84    USA 5.29 4.71 DNF 4.51 4.24
25 Zavian Valedon 4.24   4.98    USA 4.30 5.83 6.17 4.24 4.80
26 Dan Selzer 3.94   5.11    USA 5.01 5.88 3.94 5.23 5.08
27 Phil Yu 4.16   5.36    USA 6.52 5.04 4.53 4.16 9.36
28 Zach Goldman 5.06   5.52    USA 5.18 5.17 6.20 7.49 5.06
29 Wes Byng 4.49   5.63    USA 6.15 6.82 5.02 4.49 5.72
30 Dylan Cook 4.64   5.92    USA 4.64 DNF 4.83 5.94 6.98
31 Kevin Wei 4.77   6.01    USA 4.77 11.49 5.35 6.26 6.43
32 Steven Mattson 6.73   8.32    USA 9.10 DNF 8.46 6.73 7.39
33 Jabari Nuruddin 3.10   DNF    USA 4.45 3.10 DNF 9.30 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 30.67   34.75    USA 30.67 33.38 34.08 38.05 36.78
2 Michael Gottlieb 34.85   38.02    USA 34.85 39.30 35.61 39.15 49.91
3 Dan Selzer 37.16   38.27    USA 39.20 43.68 38.02 37.16 37.58
4 Justin Mallari 35.90   39.00    USA 35.90 39.67 39.05 48.13 38.28
5 Ricardo Lutchman 39.97   42.37    USA 43.40 39.97 44.11 39.99 43.71
6 Eva Kato 39.08   44.48    USA 46.12 43.73 39.08 43.58 48.20
7 Paul Binner 39.85   45.04    USA 43.25 39.85 41.78 50.08 53.51
8 Brandon Delacruz 39.25   45.08    USA 55.30 39.98 39.95 39.25 DNF
9 Eric Zhao 38.55   46.08    USA 38.55 50.62 51.77 44.81 42.81
10 Zach Goldman 46.14   47.44    USA 48.54 46.14 52.34 47.45 46.34
11 Daniel Karnaukh 42.12   47.56    USA 42.12 50.15 51.65 45.41 47.13
12 Vinny Vecchio 40.20   48.47    USA 40.20 51.69 46.76 48.46 50.20
13 Roy Lee 43.79   50.01    USA 51.07 52.51 43.79 46.45 53.82
14 Adam Gradess 48.45   50.66    USA 50.16 48.45 49.07 52.75 58.68
15 Dana Yi 44.60   50.98    USA 52.53 44.60 48.94 58.55 51.48
16 Jabari Nuruddin 46.72   52.83    USA 46.72 53.63 58.13 53.95 50.90
17 Christopher Chi 49.80   52.88    USA 55.55 51.44 51.65 49.80 1:05.11
18 Tommy Szeliga 49.90   53.54    USA 49.90 51.93 52.59 57.36 56.09
19 Leudy Rodríguez 46.75   53.82    Dominican Republic 54.38 53.73 46.75 53.34 56.64
20 Vishantak Srikrishna 49.28   53.88    USA 49.28 56.19 53.84 51.60 56.51
21 Livia Kleiner 48.14   53.89    USA 57.06 48.14 51.98 52.62 1:01.22
22 Min Yeong Choi 46.64   54.38    USA 58.31 46.64 51.30 53.54 59.30
23 Josh Bloch 49.90   55.04    USA 49.90 1:07.09 58.52 54.83 51.76
24 Jason Bauer 45.74   56.34    USA 54.98 59.40 54.65 45.74 1:00.60
25 Elliott Herz 51.22   56.82    USA 59.28 51.22 55.57 55.62 1:04.30
26 Jackson DeVico 46.19   57.05    USA 46.19 1:04.67 48.11 1:07.51 58.37
27 Ernie Pulchny 48.94   57.18    USA 56.91 1:27.47 48.94 57.87 56.76
28 Kymberlyn Calderon 52.34   57.75    USA 1:08.94 1:02.05 52.34 57.13 54.06
29 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 51.80   58.01    China 51.80 52.30 1:00.97 1:00.76 1:16.59
30 Omkar Iyer 50.44   58.96    USA 1:08.62 1:00.76 59.72 56.41 50.44
31 Billy Burier 52.02   59.20    France 1:07.41 59.89 55.12 52.02 1:02.59
32 Chris Tran 50.00   59.37    USA 56.54 1:03.39 1:01.27 50.00 1:00.31
33 Jules Manalang 54.31   59.84    USA 1:08.23 54.31 55.08 DNF 56.22
34 Robert Baggett 1:00.01   1:03.69    USA 1:00.01 1:01.17 1:04.19 1:05.70 1:06.13
35 Connor Reid 58.78   1:05.63    USA 1:07.67 1:06.62 1:10.16 1:02.60 58.78
36 Adam Glendye 58.72   1:09.75    USA 1:09.19 1:11.93 1:14.77 1:08.13 58.72
37 Alex Maass 1:04.43   1:11.76    USA 1:14.48 1:14.17 1:23.36 1:06.63 1:04.43
38 Zachary Olmoz 1:06.80   1:13.38    USA 1:06.80 DNF 1:07.04 1:20.89 1:12.20
39 Matthew Pinnock 1:09.75   1:13.57    USA 1:09.75 1:14.18 1:12.73 1:13.79 DNF
40 Nahckjoon Kim 1:01.92   1:15.50    Korea 1:01.92 1:18.47 1:23.12 1:13.56 1:14.48
41 Hayden French 1:08.08   1:16.39    USA 1:08.08 1:16.86 1:20.20 1:12.10 1:21.79
42 Jimmy Qiu 1:13.01   1:19.67    USA 1:17.94 1:13.01 1:21.44 1:26.25 1:19.64
43 Adomous Wright 1:01.17   1:21.90    USA 1:33.62 1:07.70 1:01.17 1:31.28 1:26.72
44 Peter Strbik 1:12.64   1:22.83    USA 1:31.63 1:12.64 1:14.34 1:34.95 1:22.52
45 Jared Astrof 1:06.86   1:23.66    USA 1:25.82 1:06.86 1:24.55 1:20.60 1:29.82
46 Luigi Soriano 1:18.16      USA 1:18.16 1:20.35
47 Edward Xing 1:19.87      USA 1:19.87 1:20.15
48 Justin Strumpf 1:20.96      USA 1:20.96 1:48.15
49 Aaron Thammavongxay 1:21.52      USA 1:21.52 1:43.94
50 Alfa George 1:23.99      Indonesia 1:23.99 1:32.28
51 Kevin Wei 1:27.12      USA 1:44.05 1:27.12
52 Parker Trager 1:27.85      USA 1:27.85 DNF
53 Henry Birbiglia 1:29.01      USA 1:29.01 1:31.45
54 Christina Murphy 1:31.33      USA 1:52.11 1:31.33
55 Steven Bolbirer 1:35.00      USA 1:35.00 1:58.10
56 Daniel Li 1:36.49      USA 1:36.49 2:07.37
57 Adam Vetser 1:42.62      USA 1:42.62 1:51.52
58 Mark Davis 1:44.41      USA 1:44.41 2:07.09
59 Anthony Tan 1:47.67      USA 1:47.67 2:03.07
60 Nestor Sokhan 1:47.68      USA 1:47.68 1:55.65
61 Samuel Knoll 1:48.84      USA 1:51.69 1:48.84
62 Andrew Perlak 1:50.43      USA 1:59.77 1:50.43
63 Kyle Steppe 1:51.80      USA 2:06.08 1:51.80
64 Dan Lu 1:54.55      USA 2:08.02 1:54.55
65 Aaron Zhu 1:58.01      USA 1:58.01 2:05.68
66 David Larios 2:01.38      USA 2:01.38 2:14.28
67 Jireh Lo 2:01.53      USA 2:01.53 DNF
68 Max Klugherz 2:14.01      USA 2:14.01 DNF
69 Alexander Beattie DNF      USA DNF DNF
69 George Carvellas DNF      USA DNF DNF
69 Glen Warner DNF      USA DNF DNF
69 Nicholas Tardugno DNF      USA DNF DNF
69 Tom Zouvelos DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 1:01.94   1:11.07    USA 1:01.94 1:16.84 1:05.49 1:17.03 1:10.89
2 Michael Gottlieb 1:05.86   1:14.02    USA 1:15.19 1:11.66 1:15.73 1:15.21 1:05.86
3 Aryan Kejriwal 1:07.63   1:14.31    USA 1:18.14 1:18.57 1:13.80 1:10.99 1:07.63
4 Brandon Delacruz 1:12.75   1:16.42    USA 1:22.32 1:12.75 1:19.71 1:13.89 1:15.67
5 Justin Mallari 1:10.62   1:17.43    USA 1:15.52 1:23.61 1:10.62 1:13.16 1:46.19
6 Vinny Vecchio 1:19.35   1:22.42    USA 1:23.52 1:20.39 1:23.34 1:27.52 1:19.35
7 Zach Goldman 1:15.31   1:22.72    USA 1:36.74 1:22.39 1:30.06 1:15.70 1:15.31
8 Ricardo Lutchman 1:16.93   1:24.09    USA 1:30.08 1:22.78 1:29.65 1:16.93 1:19.83
9 Frank Zhou 1:19.61   1:26.35    USA 1:27.90 1:27.98 1:23.16 1:19.61 1:32.69
10 Dan Selzer 1:23.19   1:31.05    USA 1:37.55 1:26.39 1:29.20 1:39.13 1:23.19
11 Dylan Cook 1:24.17   1:31.75    USA 1:34.93 1:24.17 1:27.78 1:39.06 1:32.53
12 Roy Lee 1:29.91   1:32.52    USA 1:30.47 1:31.22 1:29.91 1:46.51 1:35.86
13 Daniel Karnaukh 1:20.03   1:32.82    USA 1:34.59 1:20.03 1:33.14 1:37.00 1:30.74
14 Eric Zhao 1:32.42   1:36.65    USA 1:40.58 1:32.42 1:36.83 1:41.56 1:32.54
15 Dana Yi 1:28.46   1:37.93    USA 1:38.94 1:43.66 1:31.81 1:43.04 1:28.46
16 Tommy Szeliga 1:30.03   1:39.16    USA 1:30.03 1:40.98 1:39.81 1:52.55 1:36.68
17 Paul Binner 1:36.86   1:39.22    USA 1:39.44 1:43.68 1:37.42 1:40.81 1:36.86
18 Leudy Rodríguez 1:31.12   1:39.66   NR  Dominican Republic 1:31.12 1:43.41 1:40.57 1:38.68 1:39.72
19 Eva Kato 1:22.71   1:39.69    USA 1:37.95 1:27.17 1:53.94 1:22.71 DNF
20 Connor Reid 1:36.17   1:43.39    USA 1:40.03 1:47.68 1:36.17 1:57.76 1:42.46
21 Billy Burier 1:35.22   1:45.80    France 1:44.78 1:45.63 2:01.11 1:47.00 1:35.22
22 Diovery Ferreiras 1:30.89   NR 1:47.08    Dominican Republic 1:57.53 1:45.90 1:55.25 1:30.89 1:40.08
23 Adam Gradess 1:40.73   1:47.46    USA 1:51.33 1:40.73 1:47.86 1:46.86 1:47.66
24 Daniel Goodman 1:42.84   1:48.47    USA 1:42.84 1:51.01 1:49.91 1:47.89 1:47.62
25 Josh Bloch 1:41.34   1:49.73    USA 2:09.76 1:41.34 1:46.77 1:58.46 1:43.96
26 Ernie Pulchny 1:26.33   1:50.96    USA 1:26.33 1:54.54 2:04.97 1:33.37 DNF
27 Min Yeong Choi 1:48.07   1:54.83    USA 1:50.69 2:14.47 1:48.07 1:58.68 1:55.13
28 Jackson DeVico 1:43.76   1:55.44    USA 1:43.76 1:49.63 1:55.77 2:13.40 2:00.93
29 Jules Manalang 1:44.09   2:00.29    USA 1:44.09 1:55.51 1:56.80 2:08.55 2:09.51
30 Omkar Iyer 1:49.32   2:01.63    USA 1:49.32 2:12.09 1:55.47 2:08.39 2:01.04
31 Jason Bauer 1:45.89   2:01.85    USA 2:11.26 2:01.85 2:02.71 1:45.89 2:00.98
32 Chris Tran 1:56.04   2:02.05    USA 2:04.90 2:03.67 1:56.04 1:59.45 2:03.02
33 Livia Kleiner 1:57.87   2:03.59    USA 1:57.87 2:05.43 2:18.82 2:06.91 1:58.44
34 Alex Maass 1:54.40   2:05.65    USA 2:01.17 2:10.27 2:05.52 2:44.40 1:54.40
35 Adomous Wright 2:02.53   2:13.87    USA 2:14.68 2:02.53 2:26.02 2:17.43 2:09.50
36 Peter Strbik 2:01.53   2:15.86    USA 2:10.28 2:31.08 2:01.53 2:25.88 2:11.41
37 Matthew Pinnock 2:05.24   2:16.78    USA 2:14.07 2:05.24 3:07.45 2:17.01 2:19.26
38 Hayden French 2:08.71   2:17.19    USA 2:22.09 2:15.08 2:42.36 2:08.71 2:14.40
39 Elliott Herz 2:16.27   2:28.63    USA 2:16.27 2:34.97 2:52.79 2:22.72 2:28.20
40 Mark Davis 2:10.37   2:28.65    USA 2:43.80 2:10.37 2:30.41 2:26.34 2:29.21
41 Justin Strumpf 2:28.63      USA 2:33.48 2:28.63
42 Zachary Olmoz 2:29.62      USA 2:30.34 2:29.62
43 Nahckjoon Kim 2:36.62      Korea 2:36.79 2:36.62
44 Stachu Korick 2:43.68      USA 2:43.68 2:44.10
45 Kyle Steppe 2:44.90      USA 3:28.61 2:44.90
46 Jared Astrof 2:53.90      USA 2:55.13 2:53.90
47 Kymberlyn Calderon 2:55.33      USA DNF 2:55.33
48 Nestor Sokhan 3:05.10      USA 3:05.10 DNF
49 Luigi Soriano 3:09.26      USA DNF 3:09.26
50 Steven Bolbirer 3:18.55      USA DNF 3:18.55
51 Colin McCabe 3:22.37      USA 3:22.37 DNF
52 Jimmy Qiu 3:26.78      USA 3:26.78 DNF
53 Aaron Zhu DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Adam Vetser DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Andrew Perlak DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 1:45.43   2:00.67    USA 1:45.43 1:53.46 2:23.12
2 Brandon Delacruz 2:26.48   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:26.48
3 Eva Kato 2:49.39   DNF    USA DNF 2:49.39 DNF
4 Jason Bilgrei 3:06.66   DNF    USA DNF 3:06.66 DNF
5 Daniel Karnaukh 3:11.15   DNF    USA 4:23.48 3:11.15 DNF
6 Adam Gradess 3:11.82   DNF    USA DNF 3:11.82 DNF
7 Christopher Chi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Dan Selzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Emily Metcalfe DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Ernie Pulchny DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Gregory Costeas DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jackson DeVico DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Josh Bloch DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Justin Mallari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Mark Guliaiev DNF   DNF    Ukraine DNF DNF DNF
7 Ricardo Lutchman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Saransh Grover DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Gottlieb 35      USA 35
2 Eva Kato 37      USA 37
3 Christopher Chi 38      USA 38
3 Daniel Karnaukh 38      USA 38
3 Jabari Nuruddin 38      USA 38
6 Rowe Hessler 41      USA 41
7 Ian Scheffler 45      USA 45
8 Nestor Sokhan 48      USA 48
9 Roy Lee 56      USA 56
10 Mark Guliaiev 59      Ukraine 59
11 Alex Maass DNF      USA DNF
11 Andrew Perlak DNF      USA DNF
11 Connor Reid DNF      USA DNF
11 Dan Selzer DNF      USA DNF
11 Daniel Goodman DNF      USA DNF
11 Emily Metcalfe DNF      USA DNF
11 Jason Bilgrei DNF      USA DNF
11 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF      USA DNF
11 Michael Friedland DNF      USA DNF
11 Mike McNeill DNF      USA DNF
11 Omkar Iyer DNF      USA DNF
11 Saransh Grover DNF      India DNF
11 Stachu Korick DNF      USA DNF
11 Zachary Olmoz DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 10.93   13.03    USA 14.46 12.22 12.40 16.44 10.93
2 Jabari Nuruddin 12.51   13.41    USA 13.69 12.51 16.66 13.39 13.14
3 Patrick Ponce 12.97   14.07    USA 12.97 13.00 20.84 15.22 14.00
4 Dylan Cook 12.25   14.72    USA 14.34 18.13 12.77 12.25 17.04
5 Vishantak Srikrishna 14.75   15.95    USA 16.63 16.92 16.17 14.75 15.05
6 Michael Gottlieb 14.18   16.36    USA 16.15 15.70 14.18 17.58 17.22
7 Andy Huang 12.17   16.59    USA 20.23 16.38 18.27 12.17 15.12
8 Phil Yu 13.52   17.01    USA 13.52 14.91 19.56 16.56 DNF
9 Eric Zhao 14.64   17.20    USA 18.06 14.64 17.20 21.39 16.33
10 Daniel Karnaukh 16.12   17.42    USA 18.73 17.14 18.38 16.12 16.73
11 Rowe Hessler 13.75   17.78    USA 13.75 18.86 21.70 17.86 16.63
12 Zach Goldman 16.46   18.28    USA 17.75 18.05 20.28 19.04 16.46
13 Brandon Delacruz 16.27   18.86    USA 16.27 20.23 18.58 20.29 17.76
14 Aryan Kejriwal 16.74   19.12    USA 34.45 17.35 16.74 19.18 20.82
15 Ricardo Lutchman 17.07   20.48    USA 17.49 20.66 17.07 23.84 23.30
16 Dan Selzer 19.07   20.83    USA 22.88 22.35 19.39 20.75 19.07
17 Adam Glendye 21.06   21.68    USA 22.11 22.81 21.06 21.63 21.30
18 Billy Burier 19.25   22.03    France 23.43 22.19 24.87 19.25 20.46
19 Christopher Chi 17.52   22.25    USA 23.76 26.89 24.22 18.77 17.52
20 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 20.64   22.48    China DNF 20.64 21.11 24.29 22.05
21 Tommy Szeliga 19.41   23.02    USA 33.40 21.58 26.21 21.28 19.41
22 Jules Manalang 22.15   23.68    USA 22.15 25.98 29.80 22.43 22.64
23 Dana Yi 15.53   24.14    USA 25.40 15.53 25.15 24.81 22.47
24 Leudy Rodríguez 19.13   24.44    Dominican Republic 22.30 19.13 26.73 25.47 25.54
25 Roy Lee 22.96   24.86    USA 28.35 23.56 25.16 22.96 25.86
26 Adam Gradess 22.18   24.90    USA 26.93 25.05 24.79 24.87 22.18
27 Josh Bloch 22.88   25.57    USA 27.43 22.88 22.99 28.74 26.29
28 Connor Reid 21.30   26.24    USA 27.49 34.68 21.30 23.05 28.18
29 Stachu Korick 25.79   26.65    USA 26.08 25.79 33.19 26.27 27.60
30 Paul Binner 23.88   27.42    USA 24.40 26.88 36.12 23.88 30.98
31 Kymberlyn Calderon 21.43   28.26    USA 32.43 23.09 29.27 46.22 21.43
32 Livia Kleiner 27.81   29.71    USA 30.11 27.81 29.70 29.33 43.53
33 Jackson DeVico 26.46   30.13    USA 27.65 26.46 30.82 34.28 31.92
34 Justin Strumpf 23.74   32.22    USA 31.49 23.74 37.26 42.52 27.92
35 Diovery Ferreiras 27.12   33.16    Dominican Republic 35.76 28.66 35.06 27.12 36.44
36 Edward Xing 28.84   33.68    USA 28.84 38.72 29.63 39.39 32.69
37 Nahckjoon Kim 28.25   36.53    Korea DNF 28.25 28.96 39.60 41.03
38 Parker Trager 29.89   37.43    USA 40.95 29.89 32.76 38.59 43.80
39 Aaron Thammavongxay 29.09   38.03    USA 29.09 42.03 40.05 32.01 43.05
40 Sanghyun Seo (서상현) 25.53   39.76    USA 47.96 25.53 40.88 36.85 41.56
41 Alex Maass 30.80      USA 30.80 42.33
42 Ernie Pulchny 32.10      USA 32.10 41.63
43 Omkar Iyer 32.20      USA 32.34 32.20
44 Anthony Tan 32.36      USA 39.14 32.36
45 Henry Birbiglia 33.26      USA 43.94 33.26
46 Ryan Rudes 34.52      USA 58.49 34.52
47 Min Yeong Choi 34.70      USA DNF 34.70
48 Kyle Steppe 34.83      USA 37.90 34.83
49 George Carvellas 35.55      USA 35.55 48.11
50 Luigi Soriano 35.71      USA 35.71 DNF
51 Daniel Li 36.14      USA DNF 36.14
52 Thomas Wong 37.58      USA 39.32 37.58
53 Zachary Olmoz 37.89      USA 38.58 37.89
54 Jasper Steinmetz 38.84      USA 50.46 38.84
55 Aaron Zhu 39.26      USA 39.26 59.24
56 Joseph Steinman 40.10      USA DNF 40.10
57 Colin McCabe 40.25      USA 43.33 40.25
58 Matthew Pinnock 41.39      USA 41.39 46.86
59 Chris Tran 41.70      USA DNF 41.70
60 Lorelei Leviton 42.07      USA 46.38 42.07
61 Steven Bolbirer 44.82      USA 56.13 44.82
62 Mark Guliaiev 45.04      Ukraine 45.04 DNF
63 Torsten Gartenberg 45.14      USA DNF 45.14
64 Joe Lu 45.61      USA 59.24 45.61
65 Samuel Knoll 46.17      USA 53.19 46.17
66 Nestor Sokhan 48.52      USA 48.52 48.83
67 Alfa George 49.00      Indonesia 49.00 53.44
68 Edward Philip De Asis 49.75      Philippines 49.75 DNF
69 Mike McNeill 50.41      USA 50.41 55.88
70 Andrew Perlak 52.62      USA DNF 52.62
71 Alexis Savvides 55.29      USA 55.29 58.90
72 Alicia Yu 58.01      USA 58.01 DNF
73 Nicholas Tardugno 59.49      USA DNF 59.49
74 Adam Vetser DNF      USA DNF DNF
74 Alexander Beattie DNF      USA DNF DNF
74 Marco Plasencia DNF      USA DNF DNF
74 Michael Gorbunov DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 11.71   12.84    USA 13.37 13.22 11.71 13.51 11.92
2 Justin Mallari 13.11   13.64    USA 13.74 13.21 13.11 13.97 14.02
3 Andy Huang 11.23   13.91    USA 17.24 11.69 11.23 12.79 20.15
4 Vishantak Srikrishna 13.38   14.08    USA 13.38 16.53 14.49 13.52 14.23
5 Dylan Cook 11.22   14.93    USA 13.98 17.66 11.22 14.28 16.54
6 Jabari Nuruddin 14.84   16.05    USA 15.58 15.00 18.75 14.84 17.57
7 Phil Yu 13.30   16.47    USA 15.88 17.43 17.26 13.30 16.27
8 Michael Gottlieb 14.37   16.82    USA 14.37 18.77 18.40 15.06 17.00
9 Eric Zhao 16.95   17.22    USA 20.96 17.37 16.95 17.19 17.09
10 Brandon Delacruz 16.08   17.64    USA 21.99 19.93 16.73 16.08 16.26
11 Daniel Karnaukh 17.25   18.10    USA 17.90 17.51 18.90 19.26 17.25
12 Ricardo Lutchman 17.69   18.73    USA 21.55 17.69 18.01 18.74 19.44
13 Aryan Kejriwal 17.62   19.70    USA 17.62 18.48 30.74 18.77 21.84
14 Dan Selzer 18.34   19.94    USA 21.06 20.86 18.84 20.11 18.34
15 Adam Glendye 19.06   20.25    USA 19.23 20.00 21.51 22.40 19.06
16 Tommy Szeliga 18.24   21.83    USA 36.61 18.24 22.95 23.51 19.04
17 Zach Goldman 17.48   21.92    USA DNF 17.48 19.38 17.97 28.42
18 Dana Yi 20.63   22.84    USA 25.77 20.63 20.72 22.04 26.25
19 Christopher Chi 21.55   23.48    USA 22.30 24.89 21.55 28.42 23.26
20 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 21.73   24.34    China 25.31 28.07 21.73 24.37 23.34
21 Jules Manalang 17.66   24.91    USA 29.56 17.66 23.81 24.91 26.01
22 Billy Burier 18.74   25.06    France 20.51 35.30 18.74 33.43 21.25
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Naing 35.94   WR 43.07   NAR  USA 45.95 41.05 44.28 35.94 43.88
2 Dana Yi 1:01.67   1:05.94    USA 1:08.38 1:04.26 1:05.18 1:01.67 1:16.04
3 Michael Gottlieb 1:05.31   1:10.18    USA 1:06.66 1:12.85 1:20.75 1:11.04 1:05.31
4 Tommy Szeliga 1:00.13   1:13.58    USA 1:17.38 1:11.65 1:11.72 1:22.45 1:00.13
5 Roy Lee 1:02.63   1:13.75    USA 1:20.92 1:05.74 1:14.59 1:21.25 1:02.63
6 Daniel Goodman 1:07.22   1:13.94    USA 1:17.87 1:10.38 1:19.04 1:07.22 1:13.56
7 Allison Li 1:24.02   1:25.89    USA 1:27.05 1:24.04 1:26.58 1:24.02 1:33.69
8 Aryan Kejriwal 1:25.70   1:27.79    USA 1:27.74 1:29.19 1:34.01 1:25.70 1:26.43
9 Josh Bloch 1:34.36   1:36.71    USA 1:37.26 1:35.46 1:40.46 1:37.41 1:34.36
10 Alex Maass 1:25.54   1:37.05    USA 1:42.30 1:30.62 1:38.53 1:42.01 1:25.54
11 Eva Kato 1:33.53   1:40.00    USA 1:33.53 1:34.31 1:45.31 1:40.37 1:59.38
12 Paul Binner 1:33.07   1:54.10    USA 1:33.07 1:59.36 2:01.11 1:47.32 1:55.63
13 Ernie Pulchny 1:46.93   1:56.21    USA 1:57.97 2:09.65 1:50.76 1:46.93 1:59.91
14 Dan Selzer 2:10.62      USA 2:10.62 2:43.08
15 Omkar Iyer 2:28.98      USA 2:28.98 2:50.69
16 Leudy Rodríguez 2:36.99      Dominican Republic 2:58.79 2:36.99
17 Adam Gradess 2:38.90      USA 2:38.90 2:47.76
18 Connor Reid 2:49.27      USA DNF 2:49.27
19 Aaron Thammavongxay DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Christian Baryla DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Javier Iniguez DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Parker Trager DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Goodman 3.16   3.83    USA 3.37 4.56 3.16 3.93 4.19
2 Livia Kleiner 2.78   3.93    USA 4.03 2.78 3.74 4.25 4.02
3 Alex Maass 2.79   4.24    USA 4.26 4.99 2.79 4.34 4.11
4 Jackson DeVico 4.57   5.57    USA 4.57 5.28 5.63 6.80 5.81
5 Saransh Grover 4.66   5.83    India 8.02 5.06 4.66 6.90 5.54
6 Michael Gottlieb 5.24   6.16    USA 5.90 5.89 5.24 6.70 10.77
7 Adam Gradess 4.70   6.44    USA 6.01 8.99 4.70 6.23 7.09
8 Eva Kato 6.17   6.52    USA 6.20 7.18 6.19 7.71 6.17
9 Adam Glendye 6.22   6.76    USA 6.66 12.63 6.22 6.51 7.10
10 Allison Li 4.89   7.02    USA 4.89 6.10 9.70 7.12 7.85
11 Michael Gorbunov 4.56   7.04    USA 4.56 7.17 6.67 9.10 7.28
12 Henry Birbiglia 4.76   7.05    USA 9.13 5.55 8.24 4.76 7.35
13 Ernie Pulchny 5.50   7.71    USA 7.46 29.44 8.22 7.44 5.50
14 Zach Goldman 6.60   7.78    USA 9.09 6.60 7.38 8.01 7.95
15 Tommy Szeliga 6.44   8.03    USA 6.44 7.16 7.93 9.14 8.99
16 Leudy Rodríguez 6.70   8.26    Dominican Republic 9.40 6.70 8.11 11.26 7.26
17 Omkar Iyer 6.36   8.54    USA 7.91 9.31 6.36 8.65 9.05
18 Daniel Karnaukh 6.76   8.90    USA 12.61 8.93 6.76 9.59 8.17
19 Justin Strumpf 6.50   9.10    USA 11.96 7.60 12.19 7.74 6.50
20 Parker Trager 8.08   9.49    USA 8.08 10.03 8.65 9.79 19.26
21 Aryan Kejriwal 7.51   9.54    USA 9.37 11.19 8.05 7.51 DNF
22 Christian Baryla 7.39   9.89    USA 10.40 9.25 7.39 10.89 10.03
23 Macon Toledano 7.37   9.90    USA 7.37 16.52 9.56 8.68 11.47
24 Zavian Valedon 7.76   10.00    USA 8.33 7.76 14.05 7.93 13.75
25 Aaron Thammavongxay 8.64   10.15    USA 9.92 10.54 8.64 10.92 9.99
26 Dana Yi 8.45   10.17    USA 8.63 10.72 8.45 11.41 11.17
27 Alexander Beattie 8.63   10.44    USA 12.23 14.02 8.63 9.99 9.09
28 Edward Xing 7.19   10.60    USA 14.95 9.62 7.19 9.21 12.96
29 Andrew Diakovasilis 5.98   10.63    USA 13.14 5.98 8.08 13.21 10.66
30 Izabo Ramos 7.60   10.80    USA 9.59 9.04 7.60 13.78 15.65
31 Josh Bloch 9.91   11.04    USA 12.13 12.60 9.91 10.70 10.28
32 Adam Vetser 7.52   11.08    USA 12.16 11.35 7.52 10.78 11.10
33 Abner Brijesh 8.45   11.15    USA 8.45 15.69 10.13 11.73 11.59
34 Ava Monello 8.64   11.28    USA 10.01 9.25 8.64 14.58 14.96
35 Carol Hon 9.99   11.43    USA 10.82 13.39 14.93 10.09 9.99
36 Kyle Walker 8.79   11.48    USA 9.29 13.14 8.79 12.02 17.07
37 Owen Fischer 9.78   11.48    USA 10.72 11.30 12.42 9.78 14.25
38 Connor Reid 6.11   11.52    USA 12.23 9.72 12.62 6.11 13.63
39 JJ Dionisio 9.50   11.63    USA 12.60 9.50 11.30 10.98 12.68
40 Owen Shi 10.89   11.69    USA 10.96 12.64 10.89 15.25 11.46
41 Paul Binner 7.97   11.82    USA 11.76 15.75 13.84 9.87 7.97
42 Zachary Ashany 8.85   11.89    USA 9.70 13.73 8.85 15.19 12.23
43 Samuel Knoll 8.19   11.91    USA 8.19 13.11 12.34 15.16 10.28
44 Glen Warner 9.49   12.30    USA 12.31 9.49 13.37 11.53 13.06
45 Grace Gannon 6.40   12.34    USA 11.03 15.28 11.56 6.40 14.44
46 Christopher Brusie 11.66   12.54    USA 14.10 13.53 12.36 11.72 11.66
47 Luigi Soriano 10.70   12.55    USA 11.99 13.78 DNF 11.89 10.70
48 Dan Selzer 8.77   12.98    USA 9.48 20.20 8.77 15.47 13.99
49 Ryan Apple 9.31   12.98    USA 11.99 10.69 9.31 16.25 17.49
50 Joey Rozman 7.93   13.01    USA 13.47 12.75 12.80 7.93 14.54
51 Dylan Lee 11.30   13.02    USA 13.70 13.94 11.50 11.30 13.85
52 Nahckjoon Kim 7.43   13.23    Korea 7.43 12.23 14.29 13.17 DNF
53 Jason Bauer 9.19   13.43    USA 16.34 11.92 13.56 9.19 14.81
54 Isaiah Leibin 9.50   13.46    USA 12.62 13.85 13.91 9.50 18.08
55 Liam Murphy 11.57   13.46    USA DNF 12.94 15.02 11.57 12.42
56 Luke Galioto 11.74   13.54    USA 13.06 12.21 15.51 15.34 11.74
57 Torsten Gartenberg 10.97   13.58    USA 12.34 14.35 14.05 15.08 10.97
58 Min Yeong Choi 9.08   13.65    USA 11.35 14.86 17.08 14.74 9.08
59 Wes Byng 12.88   13.78    USA 13.10 13.04 15.19 15.61 12.88
60 Nihaar Shah 8.14   13.92    USA 17.60 14.17 10.34 17.25 8.14
61 Lorelei Leviton 10.02   14.32    USA 23.39 10.02 15.31 16.43 11.22
62 Jireh Lo 11.97   14.46    USA 11.97 19.40 17.48 12.48 13.42
63 Marty Magaletta 12.62   14.72    USA 14.03 17.27 21.54 12.85 12.62
64 Kyle Steppe 9.48   14.92    USA 14.00 17.65 9.48 16.64 14.13
65 Arthur Liang 9.00   15.09    USA 16.73 14.70 9.00 15.61 14.96
66 Zachary Lam 9.06   15.10    Canada 9.06 11.61 DNF 19.55 14.14
67 Zachary Olmoz 8.17   15.15    USA 22.65 8.17 17.43 17.97 10.06
68 Shriharran Radhakrishnan 14.23   15.19    USA 14.72 15.69 14.23 18.21 15.17
69 Dan Lu 9.94   15.20    USA 14.42 13.55 17.64 9.94 19.93
70 Konrad Antonowicz 13.09   15.31    USA 14.19 16.93 13.09 17.58 14.81
71 Colin Smith 12.11   15.73    USA 13.98 DNF 20.93 12.29 12.11
72 Ashvin Trehan 11.88   15.77    USA 13.97 11.88 15.76 17.58 18.40
73 Max Klugherz 10.25   15.82    USA 17.34 19.91 11.75 10.25 18.37
74 Nestor Sokhan 8.89   15.88    USA 15.11 24.65 14.54 8.89 17.98
75 Billy Burier 10.65   15.95    France 23.42 10.65 13.77 17.46 16.62
76 Brennan Fila 12.48   16.31    USA 17.99 15.17 12.48 16.60 17.16
77 Evan Goldstein 14.06   16.42    USA 15.10 26.64 17.68 16.48 14.06
78 Jaden Holahan 12.54   16.54    USA 14.14 17.64 17.85 12.54 22.63
79 Vikash Gunalan 12.62   16.77    USA 16.28 12.62 17.29 18.35 16.75
80 Jules Manalang 8.64   16.88    USA 13.15 23.81 8.64 13.67 DNS
81 Connor Wick 12.54   16.88    USA DNF 19.84 12.85 17.95 12.54
82 Rishi Khare 11.42   17.10    India 15.52 22.49 16.85 11.42 18.92
83 Waiz Mansoor 13.94   17.21    USA 17.58 16.22 20.58 17.84 13.94
84 Gabriel Weredyk 13.27   17.43    USA 16.79 13.27 18.45 17.05 19.22
85 Nicholas Tardugno 13.74   17.55    USA 15.71 17.59 21.52 19.36 13.74
86 Joe Lu 16.41   17.66    USA 18.13 24.64 16.43 16.41 18.41
87 Colton Hall 13.62   18.09    USA 19.45 22.05 16.93 13.62 17.89
88 Nelson Nnodim 12.82   18.14    USA 12.82 19.68 18.09 18.68 17.64
89 Sanghyun Seo (서상현) 13.82   18.87    USA 19.66 21.15 15.80 29.31 13.82
90 Jacob Laguardia 14.95   19.04    USA 20.71 16.35 14.95 20.06 20.81
91 Andrew Perlak 12.99   19.66    USA 24.37 14.43 12.99 20.18 25.22
92 Peter Strbik 14.45   20.21    USA 14.45 22.29 28.89 15.55 22.78
93 Robert Curtis-Hardy 14.76   20.54    USA 14.76 18.39 20.10 28.47 23.13
94 Nelson Bangs 11.97   20.78    USA 23.85 11.97 19.56 31.64 18.92
95 Alex Carpentieri 18.17   24.60    USA 18.17 27.13 DNF 19.16 27.51
96 Krzysztof Antonowicz 16.90   25.79    Poland 16.90 24.33 DNF 26.24 26.81
97 Ino Lacuna 15.99   39.05    Philippines 15.99 DNF 27.00 45.34 44.80
98 Joseph Robertazzi 20.63      USA 20.63 DNF
99 Ian Weiss 21.17      USA 21.17 DNF
100 Vishva Gajaraj 21.45      USA 21.45 23.34
101 Catina Schneck 21.60      USA 21.60 23.87
102 Mark Guliaiev 22.25      Ukraine 31.11 22.25
103 Tom Zouvelos 22.42      USA 22.42 25.07
104 Agastya Bhatia 22.44      USA 22.44 22.93
105 Kevin Fratostitanu 22.52      USA 34.23 22.52
106 Ian Scheffler 23.41      USA DNF 23.41
107 Maddox Sierra 23.75      USA 23.75 DNF
108 Alex Arpino 23.91      USA 23.91 43.33
109 Adrianna Cmiel 29.47      USA 29.47 38.25
110 Darshan Chidambaram DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jabari Nuruddin 3.53   4.25    USA 4.40 4.79 3.53 3.57 9.21
2 Christopher Chi 2.66   4.36    USA 4.53 2.66 6.38 4.63 3.92
3 Alex Maass 3.58   5.22    USA 5.22 5.08 5.36 6.52 3.58
4 Tommy Szeliga 3.68   5.43    USA 4.43 8.42 3.84 8.01 3.68
5 Livia Kleiner 5.05   5.90    USA 5.05 5.68 9.50 6.10 5.92
6 Aryan Kejriwal 5.27   6.41    USA 5.67 7.93 12.30 5.27 5.62
7 Daniel Goodman 5.71   7.02    USA 5.71 7.06 6.45 7.54 8.46
8 Ernie Pulchny 5.79   7.49    USA 10.76 5.94 8.53 8.01 5.79
9 Daniel Karnaukh 5.42   7.74    USA 6.54 19.32 8.23 5.42 8.45
10 Leudy Rodríguez 4.79   7.77    Dominican Republic 8.73 4.79 7.58 6.99 DNF
11 JJ Dionisio 4.53   7.88    USA 7.70 4.53 8.13 7.81 13.85
12 Adam Vetser 6.43   7.92    USA 6.43 12.14 8.87 7.60 7.28
13 Kymberlyn Calderon 4.01   8.05    USA 18.05 4.01 7.62 7.84 8.69
14 Parker Trager 6.98   8.43    USA DNF 6.98 10.50 7.36 7.43
15 Dylan Lee 5.32   8.95    USA 18.47 10.11 7.09 5.32 9.66
16 Eva Kato 4.74   9.21    USA 10.46 6.52 4.74 20.49 10.65
17 Lorelei Leviton 6.74   9.21    USA 13.59 7.76 9.84 10.02 6.74
18 Omkar Iyer 8.71   9.61    USA 10.90 10.28 8.72 8.71 9.82
19 Andrew Diakovasilis 5.14   9.75    USA 5.14 9.62 11.42 12.25 8.21
20 Nestor Sokhan 6.05   9.76    USA 11.66 6.05 8.13 12.86 9.48
21 Josh Bloch 8.26   9.83    USA 10.80 9.26 9.43 14.92 8.26
22 Zach Goldman 9.51   10.14    USA 11.21 9.51 15.05 9.60 9.62
23 Alexis Savvides 9.31   10.34    USA 10.63 9.94 9.31 10.45 12.07
24 Jackson DeVico 9.42   10.49    USA 11.82 9.53 10.11 9.42 14.87
25 Hans Hu 5.98   10.54    USA 11.44 5.98 8.84 11.35 11.75
26 Min Yeong Choi 9.74   11.08    USA 12.39 10.32 9.74 12.63 10.53
27 Matthew Pinnock 9.09   11.34    USA 13.43 9.09 11.25 11.57 11.20
28 Luigi Soriano 9.12   11.77    USA 17.14 10.18 9.12 15.85 9.29
29 Alicia Yu 10.41   12.19    USA 13.09 14.31 10.42 13.06 10.41
30 Flavio Mendez 6.52   12.47    USA 11.24 DNF 6.52 14.69 11.49
31 Edward Xing 10.20   12.48    USA 12.44 17.81 10.20 11.54 13.45
32 Anton Smolyanyy 10.04   12.49    USA 10.04 12.52 18.55 11.01 13.93
33 Christina Murphy 6.74   13.35    USA DNF 8.50 13.38 18.16 6.74
34 Nicholas Tardugno 11.95   13.35    USA 14.61 11.95 16.95 12.04 13.39
35 Jason Bilgrei 11.04   13.51    USA 11.35 16.54 19.51 12.65 11.04
36 Aaron Thammavongxay 7.89   13.82    USA 15.53 7.89 15.98 19.99 9.94
37 Vishantak Srikrishna 10.46   14.09    USA 13.09 10.46 16.65 12.53 DNF
38 Justin Strumpf 9.05   14.55    USA 10.22 DNF 14.16 9.05 19.28
39 Samuel Knoll 9.16   14.87    USA 9.16 15.77 19.91 11.82 17.02
40 Connor Wick 12.53   15.04    USA 18.51 15.37 12.53 13.67 16.09
41 Zachary Ashany 13.22   15.07    USA 22.44 14.27 16.06 13.22 14.88
42 Allen Gu 10.82   15.42    USA 16.02 10.82 17.07 17.05 13.19
43 Jules Manalang 6.34   15.59    USA 6.34 15.32 18.72 12.72 DNF
44 Dan Lu 9.92   15.86    USA 14.24 21.71 23.58 11.64 9.92
45 Paul Binner 14.21   16.48    USA 14.21 18.84 15.43 18.82 15.20
46 Sanghyun Seo (서상현) 11.99   16.84    USA 18.16 11.99 16.30 19.11 16.05
47 Nihaar Shah 13.58   16.88    USA 16.74 13.58 16.07 17.84 37.45
48 Connor Reid 10.50   17.28    USA 36.45 13.95 20.91 10.50 16.98
49 Max Klugherz 12.73   17.56    USA 18.70 20.71 12.73 13.27 24.58
50 Joey Rozman 12.06   17.82    USA 12.06 20.87 17.32 17.40 18.74
51 Owen Fischer 10.85   17.86    USA DNF 18.14 15.56 10.85 19.87
52 Evan Goldstein 16.41   17.96    USA 19.22 21.67 16.78 17.87 16.41
53 Dan Selzer 11.95   18.23    USA 21.19 15.79 20.02 18.89 11.95
54 Ashvin Trehan 12.32   18.47    USA 16.57 19.72 12.32 19.12 21.33
55 Owen Shi 14.07   18.97    USA 27.03 14.56 15.32 14.07 34.72
56 Zachary Olmoz 13.81   19.53    USA 19.25 31.59 13.99 25.36 13.81
57 Aaron Zhu 6.99   19.59    USA 14.26 28.90 DNF 15.60 6.99
58 Konrad Antonowicz 14.82   20.00    USA 17.90 23.30 26.25 14.82 18.80
59 Shriharran Radhakrishnan 18.68   23.75    USA 18.68 25.90 21.85 23.50 38.10
60 Marco Plasencia 7.36   24.42    USA 30.25 7.36 24.22 18.80 38.34
61 Zaire Smith 20.26      USA 20.26 49.72
62 Luke Galioto 20.33      USA DNF 20.33
63 Mark Guliaiev 20.49      Ukraine DNF 20.49
64 Jaden Holahan 21.25      USA 21.25 34.31
65 Izabo Ramos 21.65      USA 21.65 48.46
66 Jeffrey Lim 22.08      USA 46.91 22.08
67 Marty Magaletta 22.24      USA 23.97 22.24
68 Catina Schneck 23.05      USA 23.05 43.91
69 Colton Hall 24.13      USA 42.38 24.13
70 Maddox Sierra 24.17      USA 24.17 26.89
71 Alexander Beattie 24.70      USA 24.83 24.70
72 Christian Baryla 27.10      USA 27.10 29.58
73 Steven Mattson 28.44      USA 28.44 37.32
74 Isaiah Hong 31.14      USA 47.02 31.14
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 11.28   13.47    USA 11.28 11.62 15.61 15.11 13.67
2 Rowe Hessler 13.19   14.74    USA 15.23 15.05 13.95 18.95 13.19
3 Aryan Kejriwal 14.31   16.67    USA 18.26 14.57 17.89 17.54 14.31
4 Alex Maass 18.63   21.26    USA 21.17 20.25 18.63 27.80 22.37
5 Daniel Karnaukh 20.75   21.72    USA 22.71 21.51 20.75 27.41 20.94
6 Diovery Ferreiras 18.14   21.88   NR  Dominican Republic 22.82 30.85 20.75 22.06 18.14
7 Josh Bloch 21.08   21.90    USA 21.14 21.08 21.43 23.12 25.61
8 Livia Kleiner 19.27   22.11    USA 19.53 24.85 28.35 19.27 21.96
9 Eva Kato 18.30   22.36    USA 22.33 18.30 29.90 23.07 21.67
10 Roy Lee 17.43   23.14    USA 17.43 24.90 23.25 21.92 24.25
11 Daniel Goodman 14.24   23.36    USA 20.07 26.73 30.56 23.28 14.24
12 Christopher Chi 17.49   23.76    USA 17.49 45.56 26.43 25.94 18.90
13 Michael Gottlieb 15.95   24.77    USA 33.24 15.95 19.81 23.55 30.96
14 Ricardo Lutchman 18.09   25.04    USA 26.02 18.09 27.59 21.52 29.27
15 Dan Selzer 24.51   26.94    USA 30.47 26.18 28.61 24.51 26.04
16 Leudy Rodríguez 17.52   28.77    Dominican Republic 35.27 22.11 DNF 17.52 28.94
17 Dana Yi 28.79   30.65    USA 28.79 29.62 30.57 32.38 31.75
18 Jackson DeVico 27.98   31.08    USA 27.98 29.02 29.82 34.41 41.71
19 Ernie Pulchny 24.92   35.53    USA 28.53 45.11 40.03 38.03 24.92
20 Stachu Korick 34.73   42.33    USA 46.40 44.14 44.38 38.46 34.73
21 Jules Manalang 33.43   DNF    USA 44.99 34.50 33.43 DNF DNF
22 Patrick Ponce 48.56      USA 52.63 48.56
23 Luigi Soriano 56.06      USA DNF 56.06
24 Samuel Knoll 56.29      USA 56.29 DNF
25 Zachary Olmoz 58.46      USA 1:11.54 58.46
26 Anthony Tan 58.51      USA 58.51 DNF
27 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:01.58      USA DNF 1:01.58
28 Adam Vetser 1:03.84      USA 1:03.84 1:23.04
29 Kevin Li 1:07.34      USA DNF 1:07.34
30 Paul Binner 1:09.41      USA DNF 1:09.41
31 Andrew Perlak DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Jason Bilgrei DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 8.27   12.72    USA 12.53 13.12 12.50 17.02 8.27
2 Rowe Hessler 11.54   13.51    USA 15.47 15.14 12.26 13.12 11.54
3 Aryan Kejriwal 16.07   18.86    USA 20.33 DNF 17.54 18.70 16.07
4 Daniel Karnaukh 15.49   19.84    USA 21.91 15.49 19.44 25.04 18.17
5 Josh Bloch 19.66   22.49    USA 20.46 20.59 DNF 19.66 26.43
6 Diovery Ferreiras 16.38   NR 23.56    Dominican Republic 24.53 27.01 24.94 16.38 21.21
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 D2 R2 B2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L' D' F2 R' U F L' D' U2
A #2 D2 L R' D2 F2 D2 L' F2 L' D' U2 L U' L' B L F R B
A #3 L2 F D2 R' F2 L2 F2 L2 D' R' F B U2 F U2 F2 L2 D2 B2
A #4 B R2 D' B' U2 L F L U' R2 L B2 L2 F2 U2 B D2 R2
A #5 D' L2 B L2 F U2 R' L' U2 F' R' F2 U2 B2 U2 D' F2 L2 U
A Ex#1 D F B2 U' R D' R D' L' F' B R B2 U2 R' F2 R B2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F D2 F R B D2 R2 B' D B R' D' R2
B #1 B' U2 R L U' B' R2 L U R D R' L' U2 F2 R2 U2 D2 F2
B #2 L2 U' B2 U R2 B2 L2 B D' B' F' L D L2 R' B' F' R
B #3 B2 U R' U R' U2 F2 R F B R U B2 U2 D2 L2 U2 B2 L2
B #4 F2 B' U' D' L U2 D R2 B' R' F D2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U
B #5 R F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L' R2 D2 F2 L F' L2 U F2 L' D F U F
B Ex#1 F2 U' D F D2 B R L' U' F2 D' B2 U2 B' U2 B R2 U2 B2 L2
B Ex#2 R' B2 R U2 L B2 U2 R' F2 R' D L' B D2 B2 L' B L2 B2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 F D2 B2 F' U2 B2 R2 U' F' R' F2 L2 F2 L B U2 R2 U2
A #2 F2 D L2 R2 D2 L2 D' L2 R D F L' D F2 D2 B U2 R D' U2
A #3 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 U F2 U' B2 R' U2 B2 F2 U' R F D2 R2 B R'
A #4 U2 R2 D2 B F D2 B F R2 D' R B2 R' D B' D2 F U' R2
A #5 B2 R2 B2 U F2 U2 B2 U' L2 U R F L B L' U' F2 L R' U' R
A Ex#1 F R B2 U F' U F2 D' B U R' D2 F U2 D2 F' B D2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 F B D2 F2 U' F2 D R' L D' B U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 L' F2 L'
B #1 R2 D2 L2 D2 B' L2 F R2 F2 U' L R D B' R F U' L2 U B'
B #2 U' D' B' L' D2 R B' U' D2 F D' F2 D' L2 D L2 B2 U' F2
B #3 D2 U2 R' B2 F2 L U2 L2 R' U R2 U' B D' F2 L' U' F L U2
B #4 D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F' L2 B' L F' D' R U' B F R B' U L'
B #5 U L B2 D R F L2 F B L2 U' F2 R2 L' U2 B2 L' F2 D2 F2
B Ex#1 R' B2 R2 F2 L U2 R2 U B2 D' L2 U F D B2 D' F'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 F' U D B U D R F2 R2 L2 D' L2 F2 D' L2 D2 F2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 F R U' F L2 D2 R' D' B U2 F2 B D2 R2 B2 D2 R2
A #2 B U D R' F R2 F' R B L' U R' U2 F2 L D2 L U2 R2
A #3 F2 D' F2 D' L2 R2 B2 D' B2 D' R2 B D B L2 B R D2 B2 F'
A #4 B R' L U B R2 D' L2 D' B2 R2 F' R2 B' L2 F D2 L2
A #5 F B' U' R' D2 L2 U F2 U' F' R' B' D2 L2 B' D2 B' L2 F2 B'
A Ex#1 R2 B' D L2 F2 L F' L' D2 F U' D2 B U2 R2 F U2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L F2 R F2 D L' F' R2 U2 F' R2 D' U' B' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' R2 U' R2 U2 R' F R U2 R'
A #2 U2 R' F U' R F' R U' R U' F'
A #3 R' F' U2 R U R' U2 F U2 R2 U'
A #4 U R2 F U2 F R2 U' R' U R' F'
A #5 U R U2 R2 U' F R2 U2 R U' R2
A Ex#1 R' F U R F' R2 U2 R U2 R U2
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U' R' U' F U2 F' R
B #1 R' U R U' F' U' F' R2 U' F U'
B #2 U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R
B #3 R U' F' R U2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R'
B #4 U2 R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R U'
B #5 U' R' U2 F U' R U' R2 U' R U2
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U2 R U2 R U' F' U2
B Ex#2 R' U R2 U2 R2 F R U R' U F'
C #1 U R U R' U' R2 U' R2 F U' R2
C #2 R' U2 F R U' F U2 R2 F' R' U
C #3 R' U R F' U R' F U' R U R'
C #4 U R2 U2 F R U' R U R' F R2
C #5 U' R2 F R U' R F' R2 F R U'
C Ex#1 F R2 F' R2 F U2 R2 U' R' U' R
C Ex#2 U F U2 F U' R U2 R' F' U2 R2
D #1 U R' U' F' U2 R2 U' R2 U R2 U2
D #2 U' R' U2 R U R U' R' U R' F2
D #3 F U' R U' R' F U' R2 F U2 R
D #4 U2 R' U' F R2 F' R2 F' U2 F U2
D #5 R' U R U2 R' U R U2 R' U' R'
D Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R U R2 F' R U R'
D Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U' F U2 R' U' R F
E #1 U R2 F R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U' R U2
E #2 U' R' U' F2 U2 R' U2 R U' R' U'
E #3 U' R' U2 F U R U2 R' U' R U'
E #4 R' U' R2 U' R U' R2 U' R' F2 R2
E #5 U' R F' U' F' R2 U' R U' R U
E Ex#1 U2 R' F U2 F' U2 F2 R U R' U'
E Ex#2 R2 U' R U R' F R F U' R U'
F #1 U' R' F U' F R U R2 F U' R'
F #2 R' U2 F' U' R2 U2 R' F U2 F R2
F #3 R' F' R2 U' R' U' F R2 U' F U'
F #4 R F' R2 F U F R U' R F' U'
F #5 R' F R' F R U' R U2 R' F' R
F Ex#1 U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R2 F U' R2 U2
F Ex#2 R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R' F
G #1 U2 R F U2 R2 U' R' U R U2 R2
G #2 U2 R U' R2 F' U' R2 U' F U' F2
G #3 R U' F' R2 U' F2 U' F U2 R U
G #4 F R U2 R' U2 R2 U' F' U' R' U
G #5 U2 R U' F' R2 U2 F U' F U' R
G Ex#1 U' R' U F R U R F' R2 F' U'
G Ex#2 R2 F' U2 F U' F R U R F R2
H #1 U R' F U2 F R U' R F' R2 U2
H #2 R' U2 R2 F R2 U' R F' U2 R2 U'
H #3 R' U2 F U R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R
H #4 R' F2 U F U2 F R U R' U' R
H #5 R' F U2 R U2 R' F R2 U' R' U
H Ex#1 U2 R' U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U'
H Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F2 U' F U2 F' R2 U' R'
I #1 U2 R' U2 F R2 U2 F' R' F U' R2
I #2 R' U2 R2 F' R' F U' F U2 R2 F'
I #3 U' R' F2 R U R' F' U2 R' U' F
I #4 R F' R' U R' U R2 U2 R' U' R
I #5 R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' F' U2 R
I Ex#1 R' F2 R U' R U2 R' U' R2 F U'
I Ex#2 U2 R' F' R U R' F' R2 U' R2 U'
J #1 U' R U2 R' F' R' U' R' U2 R U
J #2 U R' U' R2 U R' U2 F R2 F R
J #3 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' F R U2 R2
J #4 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F2 U' R U2
J #5 R' U R U R' F U' F2 R U2 R'
J Ex#1 R2 U' F U' F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R
J Ex#2 U R' U2 R U2 R' U F R2 F U'
K #1 F U' F' R2 U2 R' U R U2 F' R'
K #2 R' U' F U' F R F U' F U' F
K #3 U R U2 R2 U R U2 F R U' R
K #4 U2 R U' F R2 U' R' U F U2 F'
K #5 R F' U' R' U' F' U' R U2 R U2
K Ex#1 R' F U' R U R' U2 R' F R U
K Ex#2 U R' U' R2 F' U' R2 U2 R U R'
L #1 U' R' U' F U2 R' U' F' R U' R'
L #2 U R F' R U' F R2 U' R' U R'
L #3 U2 F R U' R' U' F' U2 F U2 R2
L #4 U2 R U2 R2 U2 R2 F' U' R' U R
L #5 U R' F U' F U' R2 F' U' R2 U'
L Ex#1 U R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U' R' F
L Ex#2 R' U2 R F U' F U' F U F R'
M #1 U2 F U R' U2 F U2 R2 U' F' U'
M #2 U F' R2 U' R2 U' F R U R' F
M #3 F' U' R2 U2 F' U' F R' U' R U'
M #4 U' R U R U' F' R2 F U' R U'
M #5 R U' R2 U R U' F2 R U' R U'
M Ex#1 U R2 F' U' R' U R' F U2 R2 U'
M Ex#2 U2 R' U' F' U R' F U R U' R'
N #1 R F' U' F U2 R' F U2 R U' R
N #2 U' R F' R' U R F' U R' F' R
N #3 U' R F' R' U' R' U2 F' U' R' U'
N #4 R2 F U' R U' R U2 R2 U' R U'
N #5 R F' R2 U F' R U R' U' R U2
N Ex#1 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' F R
N Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R U R U2 R2 U' R
O #1 R F U2 R U' R2 U' F' R2 F R2
O #2 R U2 R2 U2 F' R U' F R2 F' R'
O #3 R F' R' U R' F R' F' U2 F' U2
O #4 R' U' F' U' F' U' F R U' R F'
O #5 U' R U' R2 U2 F2 R U2 R' U2 F
O Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R' F R' U' F2 U2 R2
O Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U F' R2 U2 F' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F' U' R U' F' U' R U' R
A #2 U2 R2 F' R U' R' U' F2 U' R U
A #3 R' F' U2 R F U' F' U' R U R
A #4 R' U R2 F' U' R2 F U' R U' F
A #5 U' R U' R2 F R U2 F' U' F U2
A Ex#1 R F U2 F U' R2 U' F R U R'
A Ex#2 U' R U' R2 U F R U' F R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 F2 R' U2 R B2 R B2 R U2 B' U' R D R2 D' R2 F' R D Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U F2 L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 F2 B D' Fw' D Fw' Uw2 L2 Rw' Fw Rw' D' Rw' F'
A #2 D2 L B2 L2 U2 L' D2 F2 L B' F2 R2 B2 D' B' D' F U2 R B2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 U B U Fw2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B' Rw' R' U' B' Rw2 R Fw' Uw B' D2 Fw' Uw Fw'
A #3 R D' F2 R2 F L' F2 D F2 D R2 F2 D2 L2 F U2 F D2 R2 F Rw2 B Uw2 U2 Fw2 U' R2 D R2 B Rw2 B F' Rw F U2 L2 R2 D' Rw' Uw' Fw2 Rw Fw F' B'
A #4 F L2 B' D2 R2 U2 R2 B' D2 R2 U2 R D' R2 B L' D F D2 R D' Rw2 U' B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F U B' F' Rw D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw Uw2 Rw L2 B Uw B'
A #5 L2 F2 U2 F R2 L2 B2 F' L2 D2 B L F2 D B L U2 R2 F2 D' Uw2 R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 U Rw2 U2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 L Fw' L F U' B' Uw2 R' U Rw Uw U2 F2 Uw
A Ex#1 F D R' B2 U F B2 U R D' B R2 B U2 F2 D2 B' R2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 U R2 D2 F' U2 Rw2 B' D2 R F' Rw' F Fw L' U2 Rw' Fw' F2 U' Rw'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D F2 D L2 F2 B' D' L' F' B L' B' L U' B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D Fw2 D2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw' R' Uw2 Rw L2 Fw2 Rw F Fw L Uw R' U2 F2
B #1 D2 R2 D' B2 L2 U R2 F2 U2 R2 U' F' R' B D L' R' U R F2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L' B' Rw2 B Uw2 R2 B R' Fw2 F2 Uw' R F L Fw Uw2 U2 L2 Uw Rw' D2 U2
B #2 F' R B D' B L B2 L F2 D' L' D2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D' R2 Uw2 R2 B' U' Fw2 U R2 F2 R2 Fw2 D2 L' B2 Rw U' B Rw2 Fw' Uw R2 Fw' F2 L2 Uw
B #3 F2 R2 D U' F2 U L2 D' F2 U R' F2 R2 D U' F U2 L2 R' Uw2 F2 R' Fw2 R' U' L2 R U2 Rw2 B2 U R Fw D2 U' F' D Rw' B' Uw2 Fw' B D F'
B #4 B2 U F' D' F' R2 D' R2 D' L D' R2 D' U B2 R2 F2 L2 D Fw2 L Uw2 D2 L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw Fw2 B U2 L B2 Rw U Rw2 Fw L' F2 U2
B #5 F2 B2 L D2 L B2 R U2 R D' F L B2 U R F' D B' L' B Uw2 F' B2 L Uw2 D2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B' L2 F Uw R U' R' U' Rw F U' Fw U' B' L
B Ex#1 L' D2 F B2 U B' D F D2 U' R2 B2 L' D2 F2 R D2 L F2 L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 F' D F2 Uw2 U Rw2 R2 F' B2 U Rw' D2 L2 B D Fw F2 U Rw' U' B' Uw' D2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D F2 B2 D2 F2 U L2 B2 L2 F D' L D' R' F2 L U L' Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 U' B2 F' U2 Rw2 B2 U2 B' Rw F' R U' R D Uw Fw' Rw Uw2 F2 Uw' L'
C #1 F B D' R' U R U' L' U L B2 D R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 U' F2 D Uw2 F' Uw2 R D2 F2 L2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 F D' L Uw L F' Uw2 U Rw R F2 Rw' F2 Uw2
C #2 B' R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 F U2 D2 L' B' R2 U R' L' B2 D' R2 U Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 D2 F2 Uw2 D2 B' Rw' D' F R U2 Uw B2 Rw' Uw R2 F Rw Fw'
C #3 B L D B2 F2 D L2 B U R2 D R2 B2 F2 U' L2 F2 R2 D Uw2 Fw2 D R F2 D2 Rw2 R' L' Fw2 F2 L Fw Rw2 L2 Fw2 R D2 L F' Uw Fw' B' Rw B2
C #4 R2 B2 U' L2 B2 U2 D' B2 U2 L2 R B R2 F2 U L U2 R2 B' D Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 R' U Rw2 U2 R U2 Fw2 U R' Fw R' U' Fw' F' R D' R Uw' R Fw U Rw2
C #5 L2 B2 L2 B L2 F2 R2 F D2 L2 R B R B2 L' D' B L R' B2 Rw2 B R' B2 Uw2 B2 R F Uw2 R' Fw2 R' U B2 Uw F2 L' U L Rw' Uw U Rw2 Fw' Uw2 L
C Ex#1 B' F R2 B' L2 F' R2 D' B D2 U L2 F' U2 B2 L F L2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 L B F2 Uw2 F' D2 R B2 Uw F2 L2 Uw B' L R2 Fw' U' B2 Rw D
C Ex#2 L' B U2 F' L' F2 U' B' D2 L' U2 R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U' L2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B' D2 U F2 R2 B2 Uw2 D Rw2 U' B' Rw R' B' D F Fw L Uw L Fw F' Rw
D #1 F' R2 F' D2 F D2 R' D L' B D L2 U' R U' F2 L2 Fw2 L Uw2 D2 U Rw2 U L' Fw2 B2 D Fw R' U F' B' D' B' Rw' Uw' F' Rw' B2
D #2 L2 D2 U2 B' L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B F2 U R2 D' F U2 R B2 U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 B R F2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F R' F2 Uw' Rw2 D U' R' Rw' Uw2 D F2 Uw' Fw2 Uw
D #3 L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 L U2 R D' F U L' U2 B2 U2 L' F' U' L Uw2 R B D2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R' D2 B Uw2 F2 U2 Uw' F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L' Fw' R L2 Uw' Rw' B
D #4 F2 U2 L' D2 R L2 F2 R' U B' D B' L B U F2 U2 R2 L' Rw2 F Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 F2 D L2 B R2 F2 Rw' R U2 R D B F2 Uw' Rw U' L D Fw D
D #5 D2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 D' B2 D2 F2 U' F' D2 R U B' L U D F R Rw2 Fw2 U' B' Uw2 U D' R2 Fw2 U B Uw2 U' Rw B2 Rw' F Rw' Uw' Fw2 Rw' Uw Fw' L2 Fw
D Ex#1 B2 D2 F' R B2 U2 F L U' B R B2 U B2 L2 D' B2 U F2 R2 Rw2 F Uw2 U2 L2 D2 F Uw2 D Rw2 F U' Fw2 Rw D U R2 F2 Uw' Fw' L U B Uw R2 L'
D Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 R U2 L' B2 R B2 L' B R' F2 R2 F' D' U F2 L B' Rw2 F' R B' Uw2 R B U2 Rw2 B' F2 D2 Uw' L2 R B' Uw2 D2 Rw' U2 F' Rw2 Uw Rw' Uw2
E #1 F2 L2 B2 R D' B' D' U F R' L F U2 B2 L2 F' U2 B' L2 F L2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 R2 B' R' Fw2 Uw2 F B R2 D F' Uw' B2 Uw F L' Fw' Uw R2 L2 Fw R2
E #2 U2 B2 U2 B R2 F' U2 R D' R' U2 R U B D' L' B U' Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 B Uw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 U' Rw U2 L F R Uw2 Fw U2 Rw' Uw L2 Uw Rw2
E #3 B2 U' B2 D' F2 U2 L2 U' R2 B2 R' D2 B R F B2 U L B' U Fw2 Uw2 D' R2 D L' Fw2 R U D L F Rw2 R L Fw D2 Rw Uw' U2 Fw2 Uw U2 L2
E #4 U2 B2 R B2 U2 L' D2 L' F' R' F2 D' R U' B U R2 D2 Rw2 F Rw2 D2 U Rw2 F2 Uw2 D B2 U' Rw' Uw2 F U B R Fw' Rw F2 Rw Uw2 U L'
E #5 U L2 B' R2 B2 U L2 R' B2 D B' U2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F R2 B' R2 B Uw2 Fw2 D L2 Fw2 Rw2 B L2 F B2 Rw2 Uw2 U Rw' B2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' Uw' D' Fw U Fw U L2
E Ex#1 R B L2 D L' B' U D2 R' B2 R2 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 U2 F2 U D Uw2 F' D Rw2 L2 Fw2 U F' B' L2 Fw2 F' D' Rw Uw2 L' Uw2 B2 U' Uw F Uw L2 Uw Fw Uw
E Ex#2 F2 L2 D R2 U' D' B2 F2 L2 R B' R2 U' L F L D' L' F' D' Uw2 Fw2 R D2 Rw2 F' L' Uw2 F' R Fw2 U2 Uw R2 B L' B' Fw' Uw B L2 D Rw F
F #1 L' B2 L' U2 F2 L2 F2 R U B R U B2 U L' U L' F D2 Uw2 L Fw2 D Fw2 L F2 L' R' U' R2 Uw2 F2 Fw' R U2 Rw2 L Uw Rw' B R2 Fw Rw'
F #2 R' U2 R' U B R L F2 D' L2 U2 B' R2 D2 F' D2 U2 B L2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F' L2 D B Rw2 F' B2 R2 D' L D2 Rw U B Fw U' Rw2 Uw B' U Rw' B
F #3 D2 L2 F2 L' F2 R' U2 B2 R2 B' R2 B' L2 U' R2 F D R' U' Fw2 U F' D2 Rw2 B R2 Uw2 F U B Rw D B' Uw2 R2 B' U2 Uw' Rw2 Uw Rw F2 B2
F #4 R2 L2 F2 L2 D U L2 D2 B' U' L' F' B2 D2 U F2 R L' F' U2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D F D F Uw2 R2 Fw2 D' B2 U Rw' D' F' R' L2 Fw L2 D' Rw U2 F2 Rw'
F #5 L2 F2 U2 B2 D B F' L' D' B R D2 R B2 L B2 R F2 L B2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 R Fw2 Uw2 F' R Uw2 F' L' U2 Uw' R' U B' Uw' B2 Rw' U' Rw2 Fw R Uw2 Fw'
F Ex#1 F B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 D2 L D L' F' U2 R D R' L' D' Rw2 B' U L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 U Fw2 D2 Rw2 F R' B Rw B2 Uw' Rw Fw2 R' B Uw R2 L'
F Ex#2 D2 F2 U B' L F D' F2 U' B' L2 B2 D2 R B2 F2 U2 R' B2 R' Fw2 Uw2 L2 D' B L2 Uw2 U B R2 U Fw2 L2 Rw B' U Rw' B' L' Uw B Uw2 D Fw' D2
G #1 D2 L D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 F2 U L' D' F2 L2 D2 B' L2 B R Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F D' Rw2 R2 Uw2 U R2 Uw2 B Rw U2 F2 D' Rw2 Fw' Uw U2 R2 L2 Fw' B' R2
G #2 B D F2 U L' D2 F' R2 U2 L' D L2 B2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U Rw2 B D' Rw2 B' U D F' Rw2 U2 Rw2 F' Rw' Fw2 Rw U2 D B Uw L2 F D2 Rw' U
G #3 F2 U2 B' L2 F R2 F D2 R2 B2 R' B D U' F2 L F U2 B F Uw2 B L Uw2 D2 L' B2 U2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 D B L2 Uw B' L2 Uw' R2 Fw Uw' U2 Rw' F2
G #4 F2 R' D2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 R' B2 L B' D' R B L2 U F2 D F2 Fw2 U' Fw2 D' Fw2 F U R2 Uw2 F B' U Rw B R2 D2 Rw' Uw' Fw Rw2 D R U L Fw
G #5 F2 R2 B F2 U2 L2 B' D2 R2 L' D F2 L2 D B D2 B F2 U2 F Rw2 D Fw2 F2 D Fw2 U Fw2 L2 R U2 L' B2 Fw' L Fw2 U2 Fw R' Rw' Fw D' L' Uw B R'
G Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L' D2 R2 B2 L' U2 B' U2 F U' B2 U2 B' D R' F Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 R F2 R L' F2 Rw2 B' L' U Fw2 F Rw2 Uw' L' Fw Uw L2 Uw R2 D' Rw'
G Ex#2 R2 B2 U' L2 U2 D B2 R2 U2 L2 D' L' F' B' R' F D' F2 U2 R Uw2 B U' D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 F' U Fw2 L2 B2 Rw F D B F' Uw Fw2 Rw U2 Rw' Fw F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Rw Dw D2 Lw Fw2 R2 B' Uw' Fw Dw' Lw' Fw2 F' Uw2 R' Lw Uw' B2 F' Dw L2 D' Bw F R' Bw Rw2 B' Fw U2 L' Dw' F Rw Bw L U B' Dw Bw2 Rw2 Uw Bw' Lw' Fw' Lw2 U2 Dw Lw D2 Uw2 U' B2 Uw2 U' Bw2 F' L2 Fw'
A #2 Dw2 Lw R' Fw2 F2 L Fw' F Lw' F U Lw D2 Dw2 U' Fw D2 L2 F2 Fw' Uw F D2 Fw' Uw2 B' Lw' Fw' D' Rw2 Dw2 Fw' Uw' B2 U2 Lw' D Lw Uw2 R' Fw' Lw' D2 Dw2 L U D' Fw' Bw' Uw' Bw2 B R2 Dw R' Fw' Bw2 L2 D B2
A #3 F Rw R Lw' Bw F2 B D2 R' L F' R Bw2 Rw Bw' Uw2 Dw' U F' R Dw2 B2 Uw' Dw2 D F' Bw Fw B' Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 F2 B2 Fw2 L2 F' R' Dw D' R' B2 Bw' Rw B Dw2 D Bw' Uw L' Lw2 D Bw L F' Bw2 R2 Uw F' U
A #4 D F U' R2 Bw' R2 Bw Lw' U2 Lw2 Rw F' Rw' Lw' U' R L' F Bw R' B Rw' B' Lw' R Dw2 U2 Uw2 L2 Bw' Uw' D' Fw2 Bw2 Lw Bw2 U' Uw' Fw Rw' D2 L Lw' D2 F' B' Uw Bw2 Rw' Uw' B2 Lw' Rw U2 Lw' D2 Dw Fw B Lw
A #5 R' B2 Rw R2 Fw B Lw F2 U Lw Uw Rw D Uw Bw2 R2 Bw2 F Fw' Lw B' Fw' Rw R Lw2 L2 D2 R2 Lw2 U' Fw2 Dw2 B2 F Rw' Bw R2 Rw U F2 Bw2 Rw L' B2 Rw Dw' F B2 L Fw' Dw' Fw' Uw B2 U Rw Bw Fw R' F'
A Ex#1 Uw2 D F2 B' Fw Uw' F2 B2 R D' Bw F' L2 Lw2 R U Uw' L Lw D Fw2 B L2 Dw Lw F' Rw' Fw U2 Uw' F' D Fw Bw Dw Lw' U2 Bw2 Fw L2 B2 Bw F Lw2 F2 Bw U' R Dw2 F2 Rw2 Uw' Dw' Rw2 L2 Dw U' R' Lw2 U'
A Ex#2 U' D' F' Lw B' U Dw2 B2 L2 U' Lw2 Uw' Lw' L' Rw Fw2 U Lw2 Rw' D2 F' B D2 U2 F' D' Lw2 Bw D' Bw2 Uw Dw Rw' D' Uw' Lw Fw2 U' R U B' Dw L Rw2 B2 D L' F' Dw' Bw Rw' Dw2 Rw L' Lw U' Bw2 B L Fw2
B #1 Rw2 F' B Fw U F' U Fw B L' D' Dw R Dw Fw Lw D' Uw2 Bw2 Uw L2 F' U2 F Uw2 D B Fw2 Dw Bw' R' U R Uw' F' Dw2 F2 L' B' Rw Uw2 Fw Bw F2 Rw2 L Fw Lw' B' U' Uw2 B Dw' Uw' R Lw2 B' Dw Fw Bw2
B #2 Uw' D' R U B2 Fw2 D Dw U2 R Rw U2 F' Dw2 Rw' B2 U' R' Bw' U' Dw' Fw' R Fw' Bw L B2 Rw Dw2 L' Bw2 U R Uw Fw Lw B R Bw' D2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 B D Dw2 B' L Fw R2 F R2 B R Bw' Dw2 F L2 F2 B
B #3 Lw U2 B' Dw' Fw B U L2 Lw' Fw' U' Fw2 Dw F' Dw' D2 R2 L D' F B2 Dw2 L U2 Uw2 B D' Fw2 Uw2 L F' B Uw' F' L R Lw2 U2 R2 D Dw' B L Lw B Rw L Lw2 Dw2 R' L2 Bw2 Dw' Lw2 Dw2 D B2 Uw' Dw2 Fw2
B #4 B D2 Bw' Lw R' U' Lw' Dw' Fw' Lw B F' Dw' R Rw L Uw2 U2 Fw2 U2 Uw' F' L2 F B' D' Uw2 U2 Lw2 U2 F' Uw2 R2 U Fw2 B2 F Rw' Dw' F Fw L2 Uw' Fw' L B2 Lw' B' Fw2 F' D2 Rw D' Dw B' L2 Uw D B2 Uw
B #5 Bw2 Dw Uw' F' D' F2 B2 Bw2 Lw' F2 R Uw D2 Bw' L Bw' Dw2 Lw2 B D2 Dw2 B Rw B Dw Lw Fw' Lw2 Rw2 R Dw' L' D' R' Bw' Fw U2 F L2 D2 R' Lw Uw' B' Dw B D' Bw2 Rw' D' Lw2 Bw2 U' F Rw2 Uw' Lw' Bw' Dw2 U'
B Ex#1 R' D' R' Dw2 Uw R L' Dw2 L Fw' Lw U2 Dw Rw' Uw' Rw D' Uw F2 Uw F2 U2 Bw Fw2 Dw' Lw' L' R Uw2 Rw Bw' B2 Dw Rw' D Bw' R D' Lw F2 U' Bw U2 Fw' Lw' F2 D2 R' Lw' Bw2 Fw2 Dw Uw2 F' R2 Fw Rw D R D2
B Ex#2 Uw' Bw' Dw Fw2 Rw2 R Dw Uw Rw2 L' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 B2 R' U' F Rw' Lw' Dw L Bw' Lw D' Bw Fw R Rw Fw U Bw B2 L' R' Rw2 D2 F2 Dw2 F2 D2 R Dw2 Rw D Fw L Fw B2 D2 Fw2 B' Dw2 U2 R Uw2 Fw B2 L Dw Lw'
C #1 L' U' L Dw Rw2 D Rw U' L2 D2 F' Bw Fw U' Uw' F L2 Uw' L' R2 Fw F2 D Bw' L2 Bw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' Fw' U2 D2 Lw2 Rw B2 Dw F' R2 Rw2 F' Dw2 B2 Bw2 D L' Bw' Fw F L Dw2 F2 L Fw B D R2 Fw2 D' Lw2 Uw2
C #2 R2 Dw F2 Dw' Lw L Dw2 D' Fw' Uw R' D R2 Bw U L2 U L' Rw2 Uw' F2 L' R' Uw F' Uw2 Dw' Fw L' R B Uw2 B2 Uw Rw2 D' B' F2 Bw2 Uw Fw2 F2 Bw2 U2 Lw L Fw Uw B2 Uw2 R L Dw2 Rw2 L D R Fw2 Bw' Dw2
C #3 Lw2 R' L' U2 L2 Bw2 Lw2 F' Dw B2 R2 Lw2 F' Uw' Bw2 Rw' F' Uw2 L' D' Uw Fw F2 Dw' R' Uw' Bw Uw Lw' B' F U' Bw' U Lw' Bw D' Dw' B U B' D' Dw' Bw2 Rw' Fw Rw Uw2 B' R' F' Bw Dw Lw2 B2 D Rw' Bw2 D2 Uw
C #4 R' Bw' Fw F R Fw Bw' L2 D2 Lw' R Fw' F U Bw2 F' D2 Dw2 Fw B' Lw' F2 Rw2 U2 R' L' U2 Dw Rw2 R2 Uw2 Rw Dw D' Bw2 U2 F Dw Rw2 R B R L' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw Lw' B Rw Dw F2 D2 U2 R' U2 Lw2 Uw' L Lw'
C #5 Bw Uw2 Rw2 B F' Lw2 Uw2 Bw Rw' R U2 Dw Rw Lw Dw' L' Uw Rw' U Bw2 Fw Rw' R Lw' Dw F Bw' R2 B2 L2 R U Uw D' Fw Dw R' Uw2 R2 D2 Uw' F Fw2 L U2 L' R' Lw2 Rw Dw2 L Fw2 Bw L2 Lw2 Bw Lw Uw Rw2 Fw2
C Ex#1 Uw D' Rw' Dw2 Rw' Fw2 F D Uw' L Dw' F R Rw' B2 Rw' U' Dw F' U2 B Fw' R2 B F Fw2 U' Bw' Dw U2 D2 F' Rw2 U2 Lw2 Dw B' Rw' B L2 B Fw F Uw2 Lw2 Bw' L' Fw' F2 B' Dw2 F Lw' D' Rw U Fw2 L D Bw'
C Ex#2 Bw' Lw D2 B Dw2 U' D2 Lw' Uw2 Bw2 Fw L' D' U' Fw Lw2 Rw U2 Fw' Lw R' Dw' R' Fw2 F' Rw Bw U L2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw' R' Fw R' Fw2 B Uw Rw Uw' Lw B L Rw Bw2 Rw2 F2 Rw' L2 Fw U' Bw R U2 Lw B2 L Uw R2 D2
D #1 Fw' Bw' Uw' Fw2 Rw U Bw D2 U L U Lw Fw Rw2 Fw2 Lw' Bw' Lw2 R' Bw2 U' Rw2 Lw2 L2 Bw Uw L' Bw B2 D Lw Dw2 Bw' L2 Lw U' Fw' Lw2 F Fw L' Fw U' Lw2 Uw' D' Dw' F Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw Uw2 Lw D' Rw U B2 R Bw
D #2 F' Dw' R2 D' Bw' U2 L2 Rw' U Dw' R' U' B Fw' Lw' R2 Bw' Rw F Lw2 Bw Uw D' B L' D2 U' Rw L2 F L2 U' Lw F' U2 R' D' Rw' R Lw' D Lw' Fw Rw2 F R2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 D' Rw' F' Dw Uw L B' L' Uw2 U2 F'
D #3 Uw U2 Rw' Fw2 Dw' Bw' Rw R' Fw2 B2 Bw2 Rw R F2 Dw2 F Bw2 Rw Fw L Lw' R2 B Dw B2 Dw Bw' U Lw D2 B2 D2 Rw2 Bw D2 Fw R' U Uw Bw' U L2 Uw Bw D2 Fw2 D Uw' Rw2 Fw' Bw2 F2 Lw D U' L' Rw R D2 Dw2
D #4 R' F Uw2 Bw D2 Lw' U2 Lw F Uw2 Fw' R2 D2 Fw' Rw R Uw2 Rw' Fw Dw2 Lw' B2 Uw' F' Bw' B2 R2 F' B2 R Rw2 Fw' Bw' U' D2 B Rw' Uw2 F B L2 Lw U2 R U' Fw2 Uw2 Dw U' F R' F' R2 B2 Fw D' Lw' F2 Uw Bw
D #5 Lw B2 Lw2 Bw' L' U R' B2 Fw2 Rw L' B' D2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Lw Bw' Lw' B' Rw' B2 Dw L B Bw2 Uw' U Fw2 Rw Lw D2 R2 F2 R Lw' Rw F2 L' D' Uw2 R2 Lw2 Rw2 L' B' L2 U2 Rw' U Fw' F2 Rw2 R2 Dw' F' Dw' Bw F' D
D Ex#1 Fw D' Uw2 R2 D' R2 Bw2 F2 Lw' L' Bw2 U2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw' F' Uw2 U2 Dw' Bw' Fw Rw2 F Rw2 Uw B' Lw2 Rw2 R U2 F L' D' R F' R' L2 D' L' Rw2 Bw' L' Lw2 Dw' L Lw2 F2 Lw2 Rw' Bw' Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 U' Uw' Lw2 B2 U2 Lw'
D Ex#2 Fw L' Uw Rw2 U' F Uw2 Bw F' Lw U' F2 Uw2 Lw' U Dw Bw' R Bw D Bw' F2 Uw' R2 Lw2 Dw2 R L' Uw Fw' R Rw Dw F' Lw' F Rw2 L D' R2 U2 D2 Uw2 B' F' Uw' Lw D' Uw' F Dw R2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw U' Uw D2 L2 R2
E #1 Dw2 U' Rw' Lw' R' F' Lw' Dw Uw' Lw Rw' Fw2 B' Dw' F' Lw' B2 F Uw2 Fw2 Rw B R D' Dw' Rw' Uw' D' L Rw2 Bw R' Bw2 Dw B' Fw Bw F Dw Uw Fw D' U Fw F U' F R' Rw' Fw Rw' Bw Fw' U' Fw Uw Rw2 R Dw' L'
E #2 Rw' R2 L U Rw' F R2 D F2 Fw' L2 U L R2 Bw' Uw' Bw2 R2 Fw' B Uw' L B L' Rw Bw R Rw2 B Fw L Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R Lw Fw' D' R B' Rw' Uw2 Dw' F2 U' Fw Dw Rw2 B' U2 Uw Bw' R Lw2 L B R Rw Lw Bw2
E #3 B2 U' Rw' Uw2 F2 R Fw2 Uw2 F' Fw2 Lw2 Dw F' Uw' F' U Bw' F2 Dw Uw F' Bw U Dw2 L2 Fw' F' Bw2 Rw' Fw' U2 Dw R2 Dw' Bw2 D2 Dw2 B Dw' F R D2 F Fw' Dw2 Fw' Rw R F Dw' Lw2 Rw Bw R' Lw' F Rw' Fw2 Dw R2
E #4 Lw B Dw2 Fw2 F2 B2 L D2 Dw2 U' Fw2 B F' Lw B U' Lw2 U Rw' F' Bw2 L2 B Bw2 U D F2 R' D2 B2 Fw' Bw Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw Lw B2 Lw' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 B Fw D U2 Uw2 B' Rw' Dw2 D2 R' L Lw Dw' R U' Fw2 Dw' Bw'
E #5 Fw2 Rw U Fw2 B' Bw F2 D' F2 D2 U2 Lw2 L2 Dw2 R Fw' Dw Uw L' Uw' U D Lw' U' Uw2 Fw' L' U' F2 Rw' Lw2 Uw R Dw' L Dw2 Bw Rw2 Uw' F2 Bw2 Uw' Lw Rw Dw Uw' U Lw' Dw B U Rw' B2 L' Bw2 Fw' B F2 Uw2 B2
E Ex#1 Fw2 Bw2 F' D2 Rw B' F Fw' Lw Bw' L' Uw R' Fw' U' Uw' F' Bw D U' B2 Rw2 R Dw R Lw2 B Rw2 Uw Bw' R2 U2 F' B2 Dw2 Fw' Bw' B Dw2 F Dw2 Fw U' Uw B2 Bw' Fw2 U2 Rw' Lw D' B' F Fw2 D2 Bw' B' Lw2 Uw D
E Ex#2 U2 D2 Fw2 Lw' R2 Uw Fw U' D2 B' F' Fw2 Bw2 L2 U2 Fw' R2 Fw' L2 R Rw' B2 Rw B2 R' B F' D Lw' B2 F U R2 F2 U2 Dw L Rw' Dw' R Bw Fw' Lw' L2 F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R Bw2 U' B2 Rw Lw' B' L' Bw2 Rw R D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 R2 B2 F R2 F2 D2 F' U' L' D' L2 B L2 R' U2 F2 U Fw
A #2 F' R2 F' L2 D2 F' U2 L2 U B' R U' L' U2 F L U R' D F Uw
A #3 U' R F2 U' D2 R F' R' D R2 L2 F2 R U2 L2 B2 U2 R' B2
A Ex#1 U2 L B2 R F2 L2 R' B2 R D F' D B F' L' D' R D2 R' F2 Rw Uw
A Ex#2 F2 L B2 R' F2 L F2 R2 B F U' R' B R' D' B D' B2 U Rw2 Uw'
B #1 D' F2 D' B2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 F2 U F L' U2 B2 L D2 U2 F' Rw' Uw'
B #2 R' B2 U2 L B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R' F R B D' B' D2 R' U L D
B #3 B2 D' L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U B L D' U L2 U F D F' L2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 D2 U2 B' U2 B' R2 B' F' R D R D' R' F D2 L2 F2 D2 Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B' R2 D2 R' D L2 F R2 U L B D2 R' Fw' Uw2
C #1 U2 R F2 R' B2 L' D2 B2 F2 R B' D' U B2 F L B2 L2 D' B' F2 Rw' Uw2
C #2 B D2 F U2 F' U2 F R2 D2 F2 D R' F D B' D U F' R' F' Uw'
C #3 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 D R2 D' U' B2 L' D' F R D' B U' R D U' Fw Uw'
C Ex#1 D B2 D' U B2 F2 U L2 U B2 F' D2 U' F' U R F' D' R2 D Rw Uw2
C Ex#2 F' U2 F2 R2 U2 F U2 F2 L2 D R B2 D2 U' B' D' R' U2 F Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D F2 L R D' L' D L' B' F' L D L2 D2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D2 F2 L' R2 B2 D2 L' D' F D2 L' R' B F' R D2 U2
A #2 B D L' F' L B L' U2 L' F2 D' F2 D2 L2 F D2 B L2 B'
A #3 L U2 F D2 B' R U R2 F2 D' B L2 F2 U2 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 R2
A #4 B2 R2 U' F2 D L2 U2 B2 R2 B' D2 B' D' L' U' B2 D2 B2 F'
A #5 R2 F' R' U' R' L' B' U F2 U2 F' B2 D' L2 B2 L2 U' D L2 D' B2
A Ex#1 B R2 B' U2 B D2 L2 U2 B U L B L' U R2 D2 F' L U F
A Ex#2 R2 B U F2 D F' B2 U R' B' R U2 R' D2 R D2 L B2
B #1 D2 L2 B' D2 F' L2 B D2 B2 L' F2 R' U' F2 R2 D' L U F
B #2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R B2 R2 U2 B D' U2 F D2 B' D2 U L D2 R'
B #3 F R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B' L2 B' L D' B R2 D L D L' U B2
B #4 U' F2 R2 U R' U2 B2 R' B D2 R L F2 L' F2 B2 L U2 L
B #5 B R L U2 R' F U' B L' B2 U R2 U' F2 U2 D' B2 U B2
B Ex#1 U' B' U' F2 B' L F' U' L' F2 R' L2 U2 B D2 L2 U2 B2
B Ex#2 F B' R' L2 U2 F' U' B' L' D2 B R' U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R F2
C #1 D' B' U' F U R L' F R2 F R U2 L2 D L2 B2 U2 D
C #2 U2 R' U2 F2 L' F2 R D' F L D' L2 D' R D F L B
C #3 F R2 B' U2 R2 B' R2 D2 F' D' R U B U B2 D2 B2 L2 U'
C #4 D2 F' U2 L2 B' U2 B' L2 B L' F R2 U R B F' L' R' D2 F2
C #5 U F2 R2 B2 U L2 D2 B2 U' R' F D' R F2 R' D L B'
C Ex#1 F2 U R U R L2 F' D2 F2 R' D2 R' F2 U2 B2 D2 L F2
C Ex#2 R' B' L' B U2 D2 F' U' R' L2 B2 R2 F' L2 B D2 B' D2
D #1 U F' B L2 B' U2 L' B U R D' R2 U2 R F2 R U2 D2 R2 D2
D #2 U L2 D' U R2 B2 U B' L U2 F' U L' U2 L' U2 R' U
D #3 L2 R2 B' L2 B L2 R2 U2 F' R U B2 D L2 R' F' L2 U B2 U2
D #4 R' D L' F' R2 U' L' U2 F B R2 U B2 D2 L2 D'
D #5 B2 D R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D B' D' R2 D' B2 L B2 D L B' L2
D Ex#1 L F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 L D2 F' L U2 F2 U B L' D B D2 L'
D Ex#2 U B2 R2 D' F2 D2 L2 F' L' D' R2 F2 D B2 U2 B' D' R'
E #1 U2 F2 R2 D2 F R2 U2 L2 F2 R' B' R2 F2 U L R2 F' L2 R2 U'
E #2 D2 B' L' B L' D R2 L' D' R U F2 R' D2 R' D2 R' U2 R2 B2
E #3 F2 R U2 L U2 R' U2 L2 F2 R' U2 B D' B2 F' L F2 U L2 R U2
E #4 D' B2 D2 R2 D U2 L2 U2 B2 F' U' L D L' F D' R' B' L2
E #5 R' B2 L F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R B R' U R D R2 B2 D' F2 D' B'
E Ex#1 B D2 F L2 F2 U2 B U2 F' R F U' B2 L D' U' B2 R' F' D2
E Ex#2 D2 B' L2 F R2 D2 U2 F' R' B2 D' U R2 B' D' L' U2 B2 U'
F #1 U' D R L2 D' R2 B U B' D' B R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B
F #2 B2 L2 D F2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 L F2 R D' B D' U R' B' U2
F #3 B2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' B2 U' L2 F U' L' D2 R' F' D R D2 R
F #4 D2 F B U L' B D R U2 B' L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 U B2 D' B2 R2
F #5 L2 R2 D L2 D F2 D L2 B L' B2 R D' B D' F' R F' D2
F Ex#1 U F2 D' F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 F' L2 B' D' F' L' D2 U' R' D2 B2 U'
F Ex#2 B2 U' F2 U2 F2 R2 U' L2 D2 F2 U2 F L U2 L D' R D2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L F2 L2 U2 B' U R F' B2 U2 F2 L D2 B2 R L F2
A #2 F' B2 R U' R2 U' D2 L' F' B U R2 F2 L B2 L' D2 R2 D2 R2
A #3 D2 R' L2 B L' F2 U' R2 B' L D2 F U2 F D2 F' B2 L2
A #4 U R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D U R F2 U' R2 D L2 D' F' R' B D' R
A #5 U2 F U' R L' B R' D2 L2 B R' B2 U L2 D' F2 D' B2 D' B2
A Ex#1 B' R2 F2 R' B R' L U' D R D2 B' D2 B L2 D2 F D2 B2 U2 B'
A Ex#2 R2 F D L2 U2 F U2 D L D' F2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 L2 U D
B #1 B2 F2 R' B2 F2 U2 R' B' D' U' R U2 L' B R D2 L2 B2
B #2 U2 D2 R' D R' L' F2 D B' R D2 F2 D' L2 F2 D F2
B #3 D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B D2 F' D L B' D U2 B2 D' U' R2 F2 R
B #4 L U2 D' R2 F' B2 L D' R B2 D' R2 F D2 B D2 R2 F' B'
B #5 L' U' L2 D' F' R' B' U D' F U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F' D2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 B U2 B' L2 B D2 F U2 L D2 U2 B2 F' U L B L U'
B Ex#2 R D2 B U F2 B2 R2 L F B2 R2 D L2 U B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 D'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
D #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
D #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
D #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
D #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
D #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
D Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
D Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' L R' U L B' R U' L u' r'
A #2 B' R B' U' R L' U L R U' R' r' b
A #3 U' L' R B' L B' L U' L' U R' u r b'
A #4 L' U R' U L R' B L B' R' B u' r' b
A #5 R U' B R L' B' L' B U R' U' u' r' b
A Ex#1 L' U R' L' R' B' U B R' U B' u l r'
A Ex#2 L U' R' B' U B' U' R L' U' B' u' l' r'
B #1 R U L U R' U B L' U' L' R' u' r
B #2 B U B L U R' L' U B' R' L u l' r b'
B #3 U' B' R B' L' R B U L' U' L r
B #4 R' U' R' U' B' R' U B' U B R' u' l r b
B #5 L' R U B' R' U' R' U B' U' B r' b
B Ex#1 B U R B L B R' U B' R' L' r' b
B Ex#2 U B R' U' L B' R' U R' L B u' l' r'
C #1 R' B U' R' B U' R B U R' B r b'
C #2 L R L' R B' U R' U L' B R u' l' r' b'
C #3 U B U B' U L' B' U' L U' B' u' r
C #4 L' R L' R L' B' L U' B L B u' r b
C #5 R L' B U B R' L' U B L R' u' l
C Ex#1 U' B R' B U L' B U B' U' B' u l' r b'
C Ex#2 R L R L' U B L R' L' U' B' u l' b'
D #1 U B R U' B' U L R' U' L' B' u' l' b
D #2 L' R B R' U' L U' B R' U R' u
D #3 R U' B' R L' B U' R' B' R' L l' r' b
D #4 L' U' B' U' R' L R' B L R B u' r b'
D #5 B' R' L' R' B U' B R' L' R' L u' l r b'
D Ex#1 L U R U' B' R B' U' L' U' R' u r b
D Ex#2 U' B' R U L' U' R' U' B L' U' u l' r' b'
E #1 R U L' R L B R B' U R' L' u r' b
E #2 L' R' U R B' L' U L' U' B' U u' r'
E #3 B R' U B' R U' L R' B U' B' u' l r b'
E #4 B U' L' R U B L' U' B' R' L' u' l'
E #5 B' R U' B U R' B' U R' L B u b'
E Ex#1 U L R L R' B R U' L' U' B u b
E Ex#2 L B U' R' B R L R L R B' l'
F #1 B' L U B' L' U' L R L' B' R' u' l
F #2 U' L U L' U' B L' U' L U R' u l' r' b'
F #3 L' R U B' R' U B' R' B' L' U l r'
F #4 B L R' L' U L' U' B' R' L U' l' r'
F #5 R' U' B R' U' B' R' B' L' B' R u' r'
F Ex#1 U' L B' R' L' U' R' B L' B' U' l r' b'
F Ex#2 L' R' U' R' L' R' U R' B' R U' r' b
G #1 L' U' B U' R' U' R' U' R B' R' l
G #2 U R' U B' L' B' R U B U' B u r
G #3 U' L U R' L' R' U B' R L R' u' l
G #4 L B' U R' L' R B U' R U R' u' r b
G #5 U' L R' B R' L B' U B' R B l' r
G Ex#1 R' L' R L B R U' B R L' R u' l b'
G Ex#2 R' B' L' R' B R' U R' U' L R' r' b'
H #1 U' R U B U L R' L B' L' U u' r'
H #2 U' R' B' R U R B U B' U R u b'
H #3 L' B L' R B' U R L' R' B' L' l' r' b'
H #4 U L R U' R L' R L U' B L' u' l r b'
H #5 U R U' R U' L R' B' U L R u' l' r'
H Ex#1 U' B' U B U R L U' R' U' B u' l' r b'
H Ex#2 R U L' U R' B R U' R' L' U u' l r b'
I #1 B' R' L R U' B L' R B R' L u l' r
I #2 U' L' R U' B L' R' L' R B' U u' r'
I #3 U' L' B' R' U R' U B L' R' B' r' b
I #4 R' B' L' R U' R U' L' R U' R' u l r b
I #5 B U L B R U' B L U R' L' l b
I Ex#1 L B' L' B' R L' R B' U' L' U u l r b'
I Ex#2 B U' L' U L B R' B R' L' U' l' r' b'
J #1 B' R' L' B' L B' L U B L R u b
J #2 B' R' L U' R' L' R L' R L U' l' r'
J #3 B' U' L R U' R' B U B' L' U u l r b'
J #4 U L' B L' U' R U' R' L' U L u l r b'
J #5 R' B L R L U' L' B' U B' L u l' r b'
J Ex#1 B' U R' L' R' U' R' U L' U R' b'
J Ex#2 L' B' R' U' L B' L U L' B L' l r'
K #1 L' R L' R' B U' R' L U B' R' u' l b
K #2 L U' R' L B' L' B U L U B u' l' r'
K #3 L' B' R U' B L R B U' R' L l' r
K #4 R U' B U L B' R' L' R' L' B' r' b
K #5 R U' B R' U R L' B' R B' R' r
K Ex#1 B' R' U L B' L' R U L R U u r b'
K Ex#2 B U R U B U B L' U' L' U u' l' r' b
L #1 B' U' R' L' R L' R' L R B R' b
L #2 L U R L' R U' R L U B L l r b
L #3 U L B L' U R L' R' U B L' b'
L #4 B' U R U B' L R U' B' R' B u l' b'
L #5 R' B' U' R' L R' B' R B' L' R u' l r' b'
L Ex#1 U B R' L U' B' L' U L' B' R' u l' r
L Ex#2 B' L U' B U' L' R L R' U' B' u' b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' U L R' L' R L U R'
A #2 L B R' U B' L' B L B U R
A #3 R B R' L' R B' U R' L' R' L'
A #4 U L R B L' B R U' B R L
A #5 B U R U' B U L' R B' U L'
A Ex#1 L R B R L R' U' B L R B
A Ex#2 L R U' R' B R U B' L' B L
B #1 B L R L U B' R U R U R
B #2 L R L' R B' L' U R L' R U'
B #3 B L U' R' B' U R L R B U'
B #4 R U B' U' B' L' B' R L' B' L
B #5 U B U L R' B U L B' R' B'
B Ex#1 R U B L U R' B U B' U R'
B Ex#2 L U R' B U' B U' B L U B
C #1 U L B U' B' U' L B U' L' R
C #2 R B' R B R U B' R' B R' U'
C #3 B U R U B R' B U R L U'
C #4 R U B U' L' B R B L' R' L
C #5 U R B R' B U L' R L' R U'
C Ex#1 L B U B U B' R L U' B R'
C Ex#2 B L' R B R B L B' R' B U
D #1 L R U' L U' B R U B U B'
D #2 R B R U R B U R B L' B
D #3 L R L B R B' U B R' U' B
D #4 L R B R' L R' L U B R' U
D #5 U L U B L B' R' L R' L U
D Ex#1 R B L' U' R B' R B' R' U L
D Ex#2 U L R U' L' U R B L R' L
E #1 U R L' U B' U' B R' B R U'
E #2 L B U B R U' B U B' L B'
E #3 U B R L' U' L R' L U' L' B'
E #4 U B R L U L B U' B' R B
E #5 R L' U' L R U L' U R B' U'
E Ex#1 R U' L R' L R B' U B R U
E Ex#2 B L U' L' R L B U' R B U'
F #1 B R U' R B L U' B U' R' U'
F #2 B R L' B U' R' B L B' L U
F #3 U L' B U B' R B' L' U' B' L
F #4 U R U' B' U L' U' B' U' L B'
F #5 U L B L' U' R' B R' U' B' R'
F Ex#1 L R U R L B U' R' U' R U
F Ex#2 B L R U' R U' R L' U L' U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,5) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-3) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (5,-2) / (3,-2) / (3,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-5) / (3,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (5,2) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5)
A #2 (1,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-3)
A #4 (1,3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (5,-4) / (3,0)
A #5 (1,6) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1)
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) /
Aaqib Mansoor    USA
Aaqib Mansoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 19.39   29.74   33.76 27.20 19.39 32.46 29.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 8.21   9.44   8.81 9.33 17.39 10.17 8.21
Aaron Thammavongxay    USA
Aaron Thammavongxay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 15.58   18.11   18.08 18.00 15.58 18.24 22.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.64   5.16   4.93 5.74 5.31 3.64 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:21.52     1:21.52 1:43.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 29.09   38.03   29.09 42.03 40.05 32.01 43.05
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 8.64   10.15   9.92 10.54 8.64 10.92 9.99
Skewb Combined Final 36 7.89   13.82   15.53 7.89 15.98 19.99 9.94
Aaron Zhu    USA
Aaron Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 19.02   19.95   22.77 21.36 19.02 19.21 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 3.90   6.37   6.44 6.50 7.98 3.90 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:58.01     1:58.01 2:05.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 39.26     39.26 59.24
Skewb Combined Final 57 6.99   19.59   14.26 28.90 DNF 15.60 6.99
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 19.39   21.64   23.89 19.75 19.39 22.78 22.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 6.06   7.23   7.61 7.40 6.67 8.66 6.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 8.45   11.15   8.45 15.69 10.13 11.73 11.59
Adam Glendye    USA
Adam Glendye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.93   12.40   10.93 13.06 11.82 12.53 12.86
First round 30 10.75   12.49   13.47 10.82 13.17 10.75 14.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.30   3.73   4.84 3.72 3.30 3.99 3.47
First round 18 3.42   4.10   3.42 4.21 4.01 4.75 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 58.72   1:09.75   1:09.19 1:11.93 1:14.77 1:08.13 58.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 19.06   20.25   19.23 20.00 21.51 22.40 19.06
Combined First round 17 21.06   21.68   22.11 22.81 21.06 21.63 21.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.22   6.76   6.66 12.63 6.22 6.51 7.10
Adam Gradess    USA
Adam Gradess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.16   12.75   13.08 12.50 12.96 11.16 12.79
First round 24 11.79   12.06   11.81 12.49 12.69 11.88 11.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.44   4.06   4.20 4.15 5.69 3.84 3.44
First round 21 3.90   4.20   3.90 5.41 4.01 4.53 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.45   50.66   50.16 48.45 49.07 52.75 58.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:40.73   1:47.46   1:51.33 1:40.73 1:47.86 1:46.86 1:47.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:11.82   DNF   DNF 3:11.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.18   24.90   26.93 25.05 24.79 24.87 22.18
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:38.90     2:38.90 2:47.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.70   6.44   6.01 8.99 4.70 6.23 7.09
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 16.40   20.02   20.88 18.39 16.40 20.79 21.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.44   5.93   6.69 5.44 6.43 5.59 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:42.62     1:42.62 1:51.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 7.52   11.08   12.16 11.35 7.52 10.78 11.10
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.43   7.92   6.43 12.14 8.87 7.60 7.28
Square-1 Combined First round 28 1:03.84     1:03.84 1:23.04
Adomous Wright    USA
Adomous Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.46   15.31   16.19 14.06 13.46 17.33 15.69
First round 47 14.13   14.44   14.28 14.70 15.10 14.13 14.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 7.56   8.74   7.56 8.89 8.21 9.13 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:01.17   1:21.90   1:33.62 1:07.70 1:01.17 1:31.28 1:26.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:02.53   2:13.87   2:14.68 2:02.53 2:26.02 2:17.43 2:09.50
Adrianna Cmiel    USA
Adrianna Cmiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 195 50.59   1:07.25   1:20.24 50.59 55.61 1:06.73 1:19.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 160 15.10   21.80   36.53 15.16 15.10 16.71 33.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 109 29.47     29.47 38.25
Agastya Bhatia    USA
Agastya Bhatia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 37.95   47.03   48.42 37.95 45.76 49.57 46.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 8.18   10.51   10.50 9.13 11.89 8.18 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 104 22.44     22.44 22.93
Aidan Hirsch    USA
Aidan Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 28.69   32.52   34.47 36.92 28.69 29.89 33.21
Alex Arpino    USA
Alex Arpino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 150 10.44   16.76   14.41 10.44 20.48 20.00 15.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 108 23.91     23.91 43.33
Alex Carpentieri    USA
Alex Carpentieri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 184 45.01   57.23   45.01 55.04 55.73 DNF 1:00.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 166 18.07   DNF   24.35 18.07 DNF DNF 23.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 95 18.17   24.60   18.17 27.13 DNF 19.16 27.51
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.79   16.01   13.97 16.16 17.90 12.79 19.85
First round 62 13.73   16.05   16.84 17.13 13.73 14.17 19.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.41   3.72   3.41 3.71 3.56 4.56 3.89
First round 19 3.48   4.11   4.57 4.35 3.48 3.92 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:04.43   1:11.76   1:14.48 1:14.17 1:23.36 1:06.63 1:04.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:54.40   2:05.65   2:01.17 2:10.27 2:05.52 2:44.40 1:54.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 30.80     30.80 42.33
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:25.54   1:37.05   1:42.30 1:30.62 1:38.53 1:42.01 1:25.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 2.79   4.24   4.26 4.99 2.79 4.34 4.11
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.58   5.22   5.22 5.08 5.36 6.52 3.58
Square-1 Combined First round 4 18.63   21.26   21.17 20.25 18.63 27.80 22.37
Alexander Beattie    USA
Alexander Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 22.90   31.10   33.91 28.61 35.74 22.90 30.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 9.17   12.77   12.79 13.30 12.23 25.96 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 8.63   10.44   12.23 14.02 8.63 9.99 9.09
Skewb Combined Final 71 24.70     24.83 24.70
Alexander Masotti    USA
Alexander Masotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 18.07   23.60   29.38 18.07 24.42 23.41 22.98
Alexis Savvides    USA
Alexis Savvides
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 18.00   20.73   20.61 22.55 18.00 23.13 19.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 3.70   6.51   10.10 6.78 3.70 4.68 8.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 55.29     55.29 58.90
Skewb Combined Final 23 9.31   10.34   10.63 9.94 9.31 10.45 12.07
Alfa George    Indonesia
Alfa George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.84   16.05   17.41 13.84 16.63 24.18 14.11
First round 60 13.26   15.83   14.98 18.47 16.89 13.26 15.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.95   5.65   5.31 5.07 DNS 4.95 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:23.99     1:23.99 1:32.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 49.00     49.00 53.44
Alicia Yu    USA
Alicia Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 17.03   18.30   18.85 19.66 17.03 17.79 18.25
First round 70 16.58   17.59   18.48 16.58 17.04 17.26 19.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 5.31   7.49   7.32 7.77 8.53 7.38 5.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 58.01     58.01 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 29 10.41   12.19   13.09 14.31 10.42 13.06 10.41
Allen Gu    USA
Allen Gu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined Final 42 10.82   15.42   16.02 10.82 17.07 17.05 13.19
Allison Li    USA
Allison Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.49   11.90   10.49 10.73 16.08 12.54 12.44
First round 13 9.34   11.09   9.34 16.28 9.61 12.23 11.43
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:24.02   1:25.89   1:27.05 1:24.04 1:26.58 1:24.02 1:33.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 4.89   7.02   4.89 6.10 9.70 7.12 7.85
Amanda Plasencia    USA
Amanda Plasencia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 197 57.01   1:09.64   1:22.86 57.01 DNF 59.49 1:06.56
Amit Deshpande    USA
Amit Deshpande
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 26.71   31.25   30.30 29.76 43.15 33.70 26.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 7.12   9.84   9.88 DNF 7.12 10.11 9.52
Anders Gartenberg    USA
Anders Gartenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 21.13   26.32   33.65 23.86 31.58 21.13 23.53
Andre Wooning    USA
Andre Wooning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 40.12   40.96   41.53 40.64 40.12 45.98 40.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 159 14.32   21.13   20.25 DNF 14.32 26.10 17.03
Andrew Diakovasilis    USA
Andrew Diakovasilis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 204 32.63   DNF   32.63 DNF 35.00 DNF 47.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 3.59   6.64   7.48 9.87 5.43 7.00 3.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 5.98   10.63   13.14 5.98 8.08 13.21 10.66
Skewb Combined Final 19 5.14   9.75   5.14 9.62 11.42 12.25 8.21
Andrew Hong    USA
Andrew Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 24.47   32.42   34.82 33.13 31.95 24.47 32.19
Andrew Perlak    USA
Andrew Perlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 21.39   26.97   33.82 21.39 32.01 23.93 24.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 2.87   8.06   8.13 8.08 8.63 2.87 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:50.43     1:59.77 1:50.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 52.62     DNF 52.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 91 12.99   19.66   24.37 14.43 12.99 20.18 25.22
Square-1 Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrew Yao    USA
Andrew Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.51   5.42   3.51 8.53 6.15 4.92 5.20
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.85   10.72   9.22 10.12 13.64 12.82 8.85
First round 12 8.71   10.96   11.78 8.71 10.75 12.73 10.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.23   13.91   17.24 11.69 11.23 12.79 20.15
Combined First round 7 12.17   16.59   20.23 16.38 18.27 12.17 15.12
Anthony Tan    USA
Anthony Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 17.91   19.44   17.91 18.42 23.47 19.37 20.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.80   4.50   4.76 4.77 5.84 3.97 3.80
First round 36 4.42   5.03   4.60 5.66 5.28 4.42 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:47.67     1:47.67 2:03.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 32.36     39.14 32.36
Square-1 Combined First round 26 58.51     58.51 DNF
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 31.76   43.57   31.76 51.80 DNF 32.28 46.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 6.61   7.74   9.80 8.96 6.61 6.80 7.46
Skewb Combined Final 32 10.04   12.49   10.04 12.52 18.55 11.01 13.93
Ariel Salazar    USA
Ariel Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 24.71   31.33   36.98 24.71 29.39 29.87 34.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 6.07   11.12   14.96 13.93 6.07 8.84 10.58
Arthur Liang    USA
Arthur Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 26.29   34.85   29.66 26.29 40.09 37.39 37.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 4.13   9.62   4.13 14.35 8.46 6.66 13.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 65 9.00   15.09   16.73 14.70 9.00 15.61 14.96
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.24   10.52   10.16 9.24 9.89 11.52 12.91
First round 6 8.50   10.47   8.50 11.53 9.74 10.13 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.86   4.11   6.64 4.20 4.28 3.85 2.86
First round 15 2.50   3.94   3.98 2.50 7.24 5.03 2.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.63   1:14.31   1:18.14 1:18.57 1:13.80 1:10.99 1:07.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 17.62   19.70   17.62 18.48 30.74 18.77 21.84
Combined First round 14 16.74   19.12   34.45 17.35 16.74 19.18 20.82
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:25.70   1:27.79   1:27.74 1:29.19 1:34.01 1:25.70 1:26.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 7.51   9.54   9.37 11.19 8.05 7.51 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.27   6.41   5.67 7.93 12.30 5.27 5.62
Square-1 Final 3 16.07   18.86   20.33 DNF 17.54 18.70 16.07
Combined First round 3 14.31   16.67   18.26 14.57 17.89 17.54 14.31
Ashvin Trehan    USA
Ashvin Trehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 41.59   45.44   53.38 42.99 41.59 48.99 44.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 151 15.59   16.79   15.59 31.37 16.14 18.09 16.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 72 11.88   15.77   13.97 11.88 15.76 17.58 18.40
Skewb Combined Final 54 12.32   18.47   16.57 19.72 12.32 19.12 21.33
Athan Gillespie    USA
Athan Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 16.68   22.39   23.73 20.53 22.90 DNF 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 4.09   7.17   7.02 8.18 7.88 6.62 4.09
Ava Monello    USA
Ava Monello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 20.55   23.43   20.55 20.77 29.91 25.25 24.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 3.80   7.80   12.37 8.09 9.27 6.04 3.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 8.64   11.28   10.01 9.25 8.64 14.58 14.96
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.37   12.51   12.79 12.39 12.35 11.37 16.70
First round 40 13.44   13.86   14.05 13.44 13.67 13.86 15.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.41   5.88   5.59 DNF 5.98 6.06 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 52.02   59.20   1:07.41 59.89 55.12 52.02 1:02.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:35.22   1:45.80   1:44.78 1:45.63 2:01.11 1:47.00 1:35.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 18.74   25.06   20.51 35.30 18.74 33.43 21.25
Combined First round 18 19.25   22.03   23.43 22.19 24.87 19.25 20.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 75 10.65   15.95   23.42 10.65 13.77 17.46 16.62
Brandon Delacruz    USA
Brandon Delacruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.81   11.16   11.25 12.20 9.81 10.04 15.02
First round 10 10.24   10.76   10.40 12.74 11.26 10.24 10.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.57   5.27   5.21 3.57 7.00 12.80 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.25   45.08   55.30 39.98 39.95 39.25 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:12.75   1:16.42   1:22.32 1:12.75 1:19.71 1:13.89 1:15.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:26.48   DNF   DNF DNF 2:26.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.08   17.64   21.99 19.93 16.73 16.08 16.26
Combined First round 13 16.27   18.86   16.27 20.23 18.58 20.29 17.76
Brennan Fila    USA
Brennan Fila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 183 52.80   56.94   52.80 1:04.89 1:04.43 53.13 53.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 146 13.14   15.07   15.75 27.47 13.14 13.22 16.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 76 12.48   16.31   17.99 15.17 12.48 16.60 17.16
Carol Hon    USA
Carol Hon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 18.13   22.35   24.20 24.03 18.13 20.76 22.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 9.99   11.43   10.82 13.39 14.93 10.09 9.99
Carson Termotto    USA
Carson Termotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 19.79   23.76   27.09 26.92 22.87 19.79 21.50
Catina Schneck    USA
Catina Schneck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 24.81   30.76   29.83 35.71 26.75 24.81 36.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 124 8.43   10.39   8.43 11.96 12.08 8.43 10.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 101 21.60     21.60 23.87
Skewb Combined Final 68 23.05     23.05 43.91
Chris Hawkins    USA
Chris Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 201 1:08.96   1:33.50   DNF 1:22.89 1:08.96 1:28.23 1:49.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 157 12.90   19.36   16.78 26.68 22.59 18.72 12.90
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 14.81   17.84   19.23 20.15 19.06 14.81 15.23
First round 51 13.76   14.91   14.51 15.79 13.76 16.31 14.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 50.00   59.37   56.54 1:03.39 1:01.27 50.00 1:00.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:56.04   2:02.05   2:04.90 2:03.67 1:56.04 1:59.45 2:03.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 41.70     DNF 41.70
Christian Baryla    USA
Christian Baryla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 22.10   34.75   38.96 22.10 34.14 31.14 40.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 3.93   8.53   11.36 6.28 11.21 3.93 8.11
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.39   9.89   10.40 9.25 7.39 10.89 10.03
Skewb Combined Final 72 27.10     27.10 29.58
Christian Urea    USA
Christian Urea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 208 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 165 13.62   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 13.62
Christina Murphy    USA
Christina Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.00   19.11   18.55 21.15 19.97 17.00 18.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:31.33     1:52.11 1:31.33
Skewb Combined Final 33 6.74   13.35   DNF 8.50 13.38 18.16 6.74
Christopher Brusie    USA
Christopher Brusie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 21.34   25.30   27.03 21.34 26.30 22.58 27.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 2.88   6.88   2.88 7.18 7.71 6.27 7.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 11.66   12.54   14.10 13.53 12.36 11.72 11.66
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.17   12.75   17.35 12.69 10.17 13.27 12.29
First round 27 10.67   12.26   11.45 10.67 13.83 11.49 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.48   3.50   4.12 3.93 3.78 2.78 2.48
First round 6 2.39   3.32   3.88 2.83 5.92 3.26 2.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 49.80   52.88   55.55 51.44 51.65 49.80 1:05.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 21.55   23.48   22.30 24.89 21.55 28.42 23.26
Combined First round 19 17.52   22.25   23.76 26.89 24.22 18.77 17.52
Skewb Combined Final 2 2.66   4.36   4.53 2.66 6.38 4.63 3.92
Square-1 Combined First round 12 17.49   23.76   17.49 45.56 26.43 25.94 18.90
Colin McCabe    USA
Colin McCabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 17.63   24.01   17.63 26.92 25.25 19.86 44.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 4.75   8.68   4.75 6.37 DNF 12.24 7.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 3:22.37     3:22.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 40.25     43.33 40.25
Colin Smith    USA
Colin Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 188 52.39   1:00.86   52.39 1:10.85 56.20 1:04.72 1:01.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 141 10.22   13.17   16.82 13.01 15.30 10.22 11.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 71 12.11   15.73   13.98 DNF 20.93 12.29 12.11
Colton Hall    USA
Colton Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 187 40.49   1:00.80   1:46.10 51.11 1:12.48 40.49 58.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 6.54   9.69   15.19 6.54 6.83 8.59 13.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 87 13.62   18.09   19.45 22.05 16.93 13.62 17.89
Skewb Combined Final 69 24.13     42.38 24.13
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.11   16.03   16.18 14.11 21.21 15.04 16.86
First round 54 13.20   15.05   28.67 14.70 16.70 13.20 13.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.41   5.50   7.14 4.43 5.52 4.41 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 58.78   1:05.63   1:07.67 1:06.62 1:10.16 1:02.60 58.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:36.17   1:43.39   1:40.03 1:47.68 1:36.17 1:57.76 1:42.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.30   26.24   27.49 34.68 21.30 23.05 28.18
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:49.27     DNF 2:49.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 6.11   11.52   12.23 9.72 12.62 6.11 13.63
Skewb Combined Final 48 10.50   17.28   36.45 13.95 20.91 10.50 16.98
Connor Wick    USA
Connor Wick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 32.21   39.27   32.21 45.34 DNF 36.41 36.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 6.75   7.55   7.57 9.36 6.75 8.06 7.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 81 12.54   16.88   DNF 19.84 12.85 17.95 12.54
Skewb Combined Final 40 12.53   15.04   18.51 15.37 12.53 13.67 16.09
Dale Nacianceno    USA
Dale Nacianceno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 22.25   24.72   27.68 36.14 23.74 22.25 22.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.71   6.47   8.15 4.71 6.50 7.07 5.83
Dan Lu    USA
Dan Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 16.02   24.05   23.32 16.02 DNF 22.76 26.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 4.51   7.27   4.51 8.56 4.70 8.83 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:54.55     2:08.02 1:54.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 69 9.94   15.20   14.42 13.55 17.64 9.94 19.93
Skewb Combined Final 44 9.92   15.86   14.24 21.71 23.58 11.64 9.92
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.48   10.95   8.48 9.80 11.44 11.61 12.36
First round 11 8.90   10.90   10.93 9.91 12.26 11.85 8.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.94   5.11   5.01 5.88 3.94 5.23 5.08
First round 33 4.31   4.90   4.31 5.42 4.55 4.74 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.16   38.27   39.20 43.68 38.02 37.16 37.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:23.19   1:31.05   1:37.55 1:26.39 1:29.20 1:39.13 1:23.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 18.34   19.94   21.06 20.86 18.84 20.11 18.34
Combined First round 16 19.07   20.83   22.88 22.35 19.39 20.75 19.07
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:10.62     2:10.62 2:43.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 8.77   12.98   9.48 20.20 8.77 15.47 13.99
Skewb Combined Final 53 11.95   18.23   21.19 15.79 20.02 18.89 11.95
Square-1 Combined First round 15 24.51   26.94   30.47 26.18 28.61 24.51 26.04
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.03   10.32   10.39 10.82 9.03 9.76 13.32
Second round 3 7.46   9.01   9.58 15.00 9.12 8.33 7.46
First round 4 8.54   10.28   10.67 8.54 10.47 9.70 11.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.96   4.16   4.46 3.96 3.99 4.04 6.58
First round 17 2.44   4.06   4.45 3.55 4.18 2.44 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 44.60   50.98   52.53 44.60 48.94 58.55 51.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:28.46   1:37.93   1:38.94 1:43.66 1:31.81 1:43.04 1:28.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 20.63   22.84   25.77 20.63 20.72 22.04 26.25
Combined First round 23 15.53   24.14   25.40 15.53 25.15 24.81 22.47
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:01.67   1:05.94   1:08.38 1:04.26 1:05.18 1:01.67 1:16.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.45   10.17   8.63 10.72 8.45 11.41 11.17
Square-1 Combined First round 17 28.79   30.65   28.79 29.62 30.57 32.38 31.75
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 8.42   11.73   11.69 11.38 8.42 12.11 12.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.84   4.05   4.45 3.76 4.01 2.84 4.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:42.84   1:48.47   1:42.84 1:51.01 1:49.91 1:47.89 1:47.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:07.22   1:13.94   1:17.87 1:10.38 1:19.04 1:07.22 1:13.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.16   3.83   3.37 4.56 3.16 3.93 4.19
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.71   7.02   5.71 7.06 6.45 7.54 8.46
Square-1 Combined First round 11 14.24   23.36   20.07 26.73 30.56 23.28 14.24
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.30   9.35   DNF 8.30 9.11 9.53 9.40
Second round 6 9.22   9.75   9.22 11.53 9.42 9.32 10.51
First round 8 8.84   10.53   9.82 10.03 11.74 20.77 8.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.00   2.28   2.32 7.06 2.05 2.47 2.00
First round 2 1.56   2.49   3.29 2.26 2.77 1.56 2.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 42.12   47.56   42.12 50.15 51.65 45.41 47.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:20.03   1:32.82   1:34.59 1:20.03 1:33.14 1:37.00 1:30.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:11.15   DNF   4:23.48 3:11.15 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.25   18.10   17.90 17.51 18.90 19.26 17.25
Combined First round 10 16.12   17.42   18.73 17.14 18.38 16.12 16.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 6.76   8.90   12.61 8.93 6.76 9.59 8.17
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.42   7.74   6.54 19.32 8.23 5.42 8.45
Square-1 Final 4 15.49   19.84   21.91 15.49 19.44 25.04 18.17
Combined First round 5 20.75   21.72   22.71 21.51 20.75 27.41 20.94
Daniel Li    USA
Daniel Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 12.11   17.31   12.11 18.93 17.76 16.02 18.14
First round 58 14.09   15.67   14.09 14.70 17.38 16.69 15.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.40   6.11   5.40 7.38 5.87 6.92 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:36.49     1:36.49 2:07.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 36.14     DNF 36.14
Daniel Min    USA
Daniel Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 30.70   36.62   33.67 39.81 30.70 36.38 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 6.43   8.50   9.02 45.02 6.45 10.02 6.43
Darshan Chidambaram    USA
Darshan Chidambaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 199 1:03.55   1:21.26   DNF 1:27.29 1:03.55 1:16.86 1:19.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 110 DNF     DNF DNF
David Bilgrei    USA
David Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 202 2:01.58   2:57.37   3:19.66 2:29.75 2:01.58 3:13.91 3:08.46
David Kleiner    USA
David Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 154 13.15   17.42   16.61 23.84 19.39 16.26 13.15
David Larios    USA
David Larios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 24.94   25.69   24.94 27.02 28.53 25.10 24.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 136 9.89   12.18   9.89 11.01 10.15 15.39 23.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 2:01.38     2:01.38 2:14.28
Dean Perillo    USA
Dean Perillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 33.05   37.64   48.78 37.26 33.05 35.41 40.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 156 10.76   18.28   23.58 10.76 12.35 DNF 18.92
Derik Villagomez    USA
Derik Villagomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 36.76   45.68   46.03 36.76 53.76 47.36 43.65
Diovery Ferreiras    Dominican Republic
Diovery Ferreiras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.61   14.58   12.97 DNF 13.63 17.14 12.61
First round 46 12.12   14.30   18.51 12.12 12.75 15.62 14.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:30.89   NR 1:47.08   1:57.53 1:45.90 1:55.25 1:30.89 1:40.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 27.12   33.16   35.76 28.66 35.06 27.12 36.44
Square-1 Final 6 16.38   NR 23.56   24.53 27.01 24.94 16.38 21.21
Combined First round 6 18.14   21.88   NR 22.82 30.85 20.75 22.06 18.14
Douglas Roth    USA
Douglas Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 26.56   28.75   35.00 27.67 26.56 30.31 28.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 6.24   9.65   18.63 9.14 11.08 6.24 8.73
Dylan Cook    USA
Dylan Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.88   10.62   10.11 10.16 12.20 11.58 9.88
First round 14 8.70   11.22   10.07 11.92 12.68 11.68 8.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.64   5.92   4.64 DNF 4.83 5.94 6.98
First round 23 2.92   4.41   2.92 5.25 7.71 4.08 3.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:24.17   1:31.75   1:34.93 1:24.17 1:27.78 1:39.06 1:32.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 11.22   14.93   13.98 17.66 11.22 14.28 16.54
Combined First round 4 12.25   14.72   14.34 18.13 12.77 12.25 17.04
Dylan Lee    USA
Dylan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 22.32   23.83   DNF 23.74 22.32 23.61 24.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.05   5.41   5.51 10.59 5.84 4.89 3.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 11.30   13.02   13.70 13.94 11.50 11.30 13.85
Skewb Combined Final 15 5.32   8.95   18.47 10.11 7.09 5.32 9.66
Edward Philip De Asis    Philippines
Edward Philip De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 23.44   27.40   23.44 25.34 27.73 29.12 32.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 6.11   7.95   7.96 8.25 7.63 9.00 6.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 49.75     49.75 DNF
Edward Xing    USA
Edward Xing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.96   15.28   15.48 13.96 15.83 16.92 14.53
First round 63 12.71   16.23   12.71 18.17 18.87 16.96 13.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.45   6.71   6.76 6.95 8.56 5.45 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:19.87     1:19.87 1:20.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 28.84   33.68   28.84 38.72 29.63 39.39 32.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 7.19   10.60   14.95 9.62 7.19 9.21 12.96
Skewb Combined Final 31 10.20   12.48   12.44 17.81 10.20 11.54 13.45
Eli Marcus    USA
Eli Marcus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 193 1:01.21   1:04.85   1:01.21 1:05.48 1:02.78 1:12.95 1:06.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 163 17.15   30.04   39.04 25.91 17.15 1:19.76 25.16
Elliott Herz    USA
Elliott Herz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 11.68   15.83   16.25 15.30 11.68 17.68 15.93
First round 50 13.56   14.88   13.56 14.43 15.22 14.99 16.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 51.22   56.82   59.28 51.22 55.57 55.62 1:04.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:16.27   2:28.63   2:16.27 2:34.97 2:52.79 2:22.72 2:28.20
Emily Metcalfe    USA
Emily Metcalfe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 185 55.04   57.25   55.04 56.84 57.80 57.12 1:06.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Enson Soo    USA
Enson Soo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 16.98   21.35   23.59 22.57 24.98 16.98 17.90
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.85   11.69   10.07 9.85 13.95 14.42 11.06
First round 16 10.19   11.64   10.19 12.02 13.10 10.59 12.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.69   5.04   5.05 8.59 4.98 5.08 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 38.55   46.08   38.55 50.62 51.77 44.81 42.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:32.42   1:36.65   1:40.58 1:32.42 1:36.83 1:41.56 1:32.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.95   17.22   20.96 17.37 16.95 17.19 17.09
Combined First round 9 14.64   17.20   18.06 14.64 17.20 21.39 16.33
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.22   14.99   19.46 16.30 14.22 14.37 14.29
First round 49 12.75   14.72   14.93 15.69 12.75 16.99 13.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.40   5.53   5.62 5.24 3.40 9.03 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 48.94   57.18   56.91 1:27.47 48.94 57.87 56.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:26.33   1:50.96   1:26.33 1:54.54 2:04.97 1:33.37 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 32.10     32.10 41.63
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:46.93   1:56.21   1:57.97 2:09.65 1:50.76 1:46.93 1:59.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 5.50   7.71   7.46 29.44 8.22 7.44 5.50
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.79   7.49   10.76 5.94 8.53 8.01 5.79
Square-1 Combined First round 19 24.92   35.53   28.53 45.11 40.03 38.03 24.92
Ethan Beirne    USA
Ethan Beirne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 207 1:52.05   DNF   1:52.05 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Ethan Ramonetti    USA
Ethan Ramonetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 29.99   34.77   33.19 34.64 36.47 29.99 39.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 6.29   10.71   14.20 6.29 8.63 13.60 9.90
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 7 8.74   10.52   11.25 10.41 10.50 10.66 8.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 1 1.95   2.37   4.40 2.69 2.32 1.95 2.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.08   44.48   46.12 43.73 39.08 43.58 48.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:22.71   1:39.69   1:37.95 1:27.17 1:53.94 1:22.71 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:49.39   DNF   DNF 2:49.39 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37     37
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:33.53   1:40.00   1:33.53 1:34.31 1:45.31 1:40.37 1:59.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.17   6.52   6.20 7.18 6.19 7.71 6.17
Skewb Combined Final 16 4.74   9.21   10.46 6.52 4.74 20.49 10.65
Square-1 Combined First round 9 18.30   22.36   22.33 18.30 29.90 23.07 21.67
Evan Goldstein    USA
Evan Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 180 46.22   51.58   46.22 55.59 48.01 51.14 56.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 8.03   10.92   11.65 9.12 8.03 13.40 12.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 77 14.06   16.42   15.10 26.64 17.68 16.48 14.06
Skewb Combined Final 52 16.41   17.96   19.22 21.67 16.78 17.87 16.41
Evan Shiber    USA
Evan Shiber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 27.61   35.71   40.54 30.10 38.91 27.61 38.12
Flavio Mendez    USA
Flavio Mendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 31.40   38.90   37.88 42.59 31.40 37.36 41.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 164 5.27   DNF   10.86 5.27 7.39 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 30 6.52   12.47   11.24 DNF 6.52 14.69 11.49
Frank Zhou    USA
Frank Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.76   12.50   10.76 12.42 14.39 13.67 11.41
First round 23 11.31   12.05   11.77 11.94 12.53 11.31 12.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:19.61   1:26.35   1:27.90 1:27.98 1:23.16 1:19.61 1:32.69
Gabriel Weredyk    USA
Gabriel Weredyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 205 56.65   DNF   DNF 57.59 56.65 DNF 1:12.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 84 13.27   17.43   16.79 13.27 18.45 17.05 19.22
George Carvellas    USA
George Carvellas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 19.83   26.35   28.74 25.35 19.83 28.78 24.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 4.35   10.54   13.49 4.35 7.07 11.07 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 35.55     35.55 48.11
Glen Warner    USA
Glen Warner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 22.55   25.35   26.91 24.15 22.55 26.76 25.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 132 7.90   11.56   7.90 9.41 11.35 13.92 16.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 9.49   12.30   12.31 9.49 13.37 11.53 13.06
Grace Gannon    USA
Grace Gannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 6.40   12.34   11.03 15.28 11.56 6.40 14.44
Gregory Costeas    USA
Gregory Costeas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 23.85   27.85   27.83 29.85 23.85 29.16 26.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Hans Hu    USA
Hans Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.16   13.75   14.00 13.99 11.16 14.95 13.26
First round 55 12.10   15.12   16.18 14.68 15.37 15.32 12.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.24   4.84   5.29 4.71 DNF 4.51 4.24
First round 28 3.46   4.71   6.21 4.07 4.70 5.35 3.46
Skewb Combined Final 25 5.98   10.54   11.44 5.98 8.84 11.35 11.75
Hayden French    USA
Hayden French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.62   14.33   13.62 14.16 13.85 16.42 14.97
First round 45 13.55   14.21   13.55 14.10 13.59 14.93 17.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.71   5.24   8.47 3.71 6.25 3.72 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:08.08   1:16.39   1:08.08 1:16.86 1:20.20 1:12.10 1:21.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:08.71   2:17.19   2:22.09 2:15.08 2:42.36 2:08.71 2:14.40
Henry Birbiglia    USA
Henry Birbiglia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 14.42   16.79   14.42 16.71 14.95 DNF 18.71
First round 66 14.35   16.58   16.94 15.63 14.35 DNF 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.03   4.73   5.51 5.71 4.03 4.46 4.21
First round 11 2.21   3.75   4.24 3.46 4.87 3.54 2.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:29.01     1:29.01 1:31.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 33.26     43.94 33.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 4.76   7.05   9.13 5.55 8.24 4.76 7.35
Hugh Toner    USA
Hugh Toner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 179 41.30   51.34   59.48 41.30 59.23 47.43 47.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 145 10.92   15.00   12.40 10.92 34.03 16.47 16.14
Ian Scheffler    USA
Ian Scheffler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 18.14   20.98   19.75 18.14 21.92 21.56 21.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 148 7.86   16.58   23.55 23.03 7.86 8.09 18.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45     45
Pyraminx Combined Final 106 23.41     DNF 23.41
Ian Weiss    USA
Ian Weiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 142 10.58   13.38   15.03 18.06 13.14 10.58 11.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 99 21.17     21.17 DNF
Ino Lacuna    Philippines
Ino Lacuna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 203 1:43.11   4:07.98   4:29.95 DNF 5:54.24 1:59.76 1:43.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 97 15.99   39.05   15.99 DNF 27.00 45.34 44.80
Isaiah Hong    USA
Isaiah Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 29.71   31.69   32.32 29.71 36.14 31.96 30.78
Skewb Combined Final 74 31.14     47.02 31.14
Isaiah Leibin    USA
Isaiah Leibin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 33.53   37.91   47.39 35.57 39.90 33.53 38.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 147 10.83   15.43   14.28 19.56 23.62 10.83 12.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 9.50   13.46   12.62 13.85 13.91 9.50 18.08
Izabo Ramos    USA
Izabo Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 15.98   19.97   24.20 19.98 19.34 20.58 15.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 3.34   6.25   8.33 5.30 3.34 9.48 5.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 7.60   10.80   9.59 9.04 7.60 13.78 15.65
Skewb Combined Final 65 21.65     21.65 48.46
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.71   9.04   9.24 8.71 10.37 8.81 9.08
Second round 4 8.45   9.14   8.45 9.87 10.93 8.93 8.63
First round 3 8.47   10.01   8.47 11.45 9.05 10.98 9.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 3.10   DNF   4.45 3.10 DNF 9.30 DNF
First round 5 2.10   3.27   2.66 4.72 2.43 9.45 2.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.72   52.83   46.72 53.63 58.13 53.95 50.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.84   16.05   15.58 15.00 18.75 14.84 17.57
Combined First round 2 12.51   13.41   13.69 12.51 16.66 13.39 13.14
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.53   4.25   4.40 4.79 3.53 3.57 9.21
Jackson DeVico    USA
Jackson DeVico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.86   12.06   11.13 12.26 13.51 10.86 12.80
First round 26 10.66   12.13   12.02 12.44 12.26 10.66 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.32   4.56   5.89 4.20 5.80 3.68 3.32
First round 31 3.15   4.85   10.73 3.15 6.30 3.61 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 46.19   57.05   46.19 1:04.67 48.11 1:07.51 58.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:43.76   1:55.44   1:43.76 1:49.63 1:55.77 2:13.40 2:00.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.46   30.13   27.65 26.46 30.82 34.28 31.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.57   5.57   4.57 5.28 5.63 6.80 5.81
Skewb Combined Final 24 9.42   10.49   11.82 9.53 10.11 9.42 14.87
Square-1 Combined First round 18 27.98   31.08   27.98 29.02 29.82 34.41 41.71
Jacob Laguardia    USA
Jacob Laguardia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 90 14.95   19.04   20.71 16.35 14.95 20.06 20.81
Jaden Holahan    USA
Jaden Holahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 149 11.62   16.61   19.10 20.26 16.05 14.69 11.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 78 12.54   16.54   14.14 17.64 17.85 12.54 22.63
Skewb Combined Final 64 21.25     21.25 34.31
James Farrell    USA
James Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 200 1:13.55   1:23.49   DNF 1:13.55 1:27.08 1:21.71 1:21.69
Jared Astrof    USA
Jared Astrof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 15.20   17.94   17.12 15.20 21.10 18.44 18.26
First round 72 14.93   17.94   14.93 20.67 16.82 17.41 19.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.64   7.15   7.78 6.92 6.76 6.64 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:06.86   1:23.66   1:25.82 1:06.86 1:24.55 1:20.60 1:29.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 2:53.90     2:55.13 2:53.90
Jason Bauer    USA
Jason Bauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.92   13.41   13.01 14.09 12.92 13.69 13.54
First round 35 12.13   13.30   18.60 12.13 13.66 13.27 12.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.63   5.09   3.63 3.68 5.51 8.06 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 45.74   56.34   54.98 59.40 54.65 45.74 1:00.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:45.89   2:01.85   2:11.26 2:01.85 2:02.71 1:45.89 2:00.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 9.19   13.43   16.34 11.92 13.56 9.19 14.81
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 10.62   11.97   10.89 13.14 10.62 12.98 12.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.54   4.88   4.07 3.54 8.54 6.21 4.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:06.66   DNF   DNF 3:06.66 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined Final 35 11.04   13.51   11.35 16.54 19.51 12.65 11.04
Square-1 Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Jasper Steinmetz    USA
Jasper Steinmetz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 17.64   20.09   21.20 17.64 22.93 18.13 20.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 6.75   8.74   11.62 8.21 8.34 6.75 9.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 38.84     50.46 38.84
Javier Iniguez    USA
Javier Iniguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Jeff Acevedo    USA
Jeff Acevedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 198 54.49   1:19.29   1:08.30 54.49 1:18.98 1:30.59 DNF
Jeffrey Lim    USA
Jeffrey Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 36.68   38.18   45.82 38.13 37.79 38.61 36.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 152 6.27   17.12   DNF 6.27 22.06 13.38 15.93
Skewb Combined Final 66 22.08     46.91 22.08
Jeremy Chwast    USA
Jeremy Chwast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.53   20.69   21.41 20.37 20.29 28.55 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 8.96   10.95   12.16 11.16 36.28 8.96 9.53
Jimmy Qiu    USA
Jimmy Qiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 17.24   19.59   21.24 25.33 18.37 19.15 17.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 122 7.98   10.14   8.82 7.98 14.51 9.19 12.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:13.01   1:19.67   1:17.94 1:13.01 1:21.44 1:26.25 1:19.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 3:26.78     3:26.78 DNF
Jireh Lo    USA
Jireh Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 17.02   20.06   22.72 21.16 20.82 18.20 17.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 6.48   7.76   6.87 8.09 9.42 8.32 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 2:01.53     2:01.53 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 11.97   14.46   11.97 19.40 17.48 12.48 13.42
Jiwoon Jung    USA
Jiwoon Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 178 46.13   49.96   50.60 48.63 46.13 50.93 50.66
JJ Dionisio    USA
JJ Dionisio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 27.20   33.65   52.57 27.76 32.31 40.89 27.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.65   5.90   6.30 4.65 7.19 6.46 4.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 9.50   11.63   12.60 9.50 11.30 10.98 12.68
Skewb Combined Final 11 4.53   7.88   7.70 4.53 8.13 7.81 13.85
Joe Lu    USA
Joe Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 17.56   21.16   17.56 26.87 19.06 24.08 20.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 4.97   8.20   9.36 8.17 7.07 4.97 11.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 45.61     59.24 45.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 86 16.41   17.66   18.13 24.64 16.43 16.41 18.41
Joey Rozman    USA
Joey Rozman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 28.10   30.62   33.52 29.22 28.10 34.85 29.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 8.46   9.99   13.08 9.96 8.46 10.97 9.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 7.93   13.01   13.47 12.75 12.80 7.93 14.54
Skewb Combined Final 50 12.06   17.82   12.06 20.87 17.32 17.40 18.74
John Gillespie    USA
John Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 181 46.24   53.16   46.24 1:00.00 50.41 57.02 52.05
John Hu    USA
John Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.18   13.89   14.96 13.82 12.18 13.82 14.04
First round 42 12.60   13.92   16.07 13.65 12.60 13.08 15.04
John Kim    Korea
John Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 23.79   27.93   28.89 26.45 28.44 33.98 23.79
Joseph Robertazzi    USA
Joseph Robertazzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 37.94   47.22   57.57 37.94 51.12 46.18 44.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 98 20.63     20.63 DNF
Joseph Ruggiero    USA
Joseph Ruggiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 161 9.29   22.90   DNF 35.57 11.35 9.29 21.78
Joseph Steinman    USA
Joseph Steinman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 20.82   23.68   20.82 DNF 21.94 24.60 24.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.72   5.93   6.06 6.70 5.57 4.72 6.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 40.10     DNF 40.10
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.33   14.87   15.04 14.90 16.02 14.33 14.66
First round 53 13.02   14.97   17.62 14.06 13.02 13.93 16.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.74   6.71   5.74 10.54 7.40 6.88 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 49.90   55.04   49.90 1:07.09 58.52 54.83 51.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:41.34   1:49.73   2:09.76 1:41.34 1:46.77 1:58.46 1:43.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 22.88   25.57   27.43 22.88 22.99 28.74 26.29
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:34.36   1:36.71   1:37.26 1:35.46 1:40.46 1:37.41 1:34.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 9.91   11.04   12.13 12.60 9.91 10.70 10.28
Skewb Combined Final 21 8.26   9.83   10.80 9.26 9.43 14.92 8.26
Square-1 Final 5 19.66   22.49   20.46 20.59 DNF 19.66 26.43
Combined First round 7 21.08   21.90   21.14 21.08 21.43 23.12 25.61
Jules Manalang    USA
Jules Manalang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.66   12.83   13.80 10.66 14.15 12.85 11.83
First round 25 9.40   12.13   11.41 13.89 14.77 11.09 9.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.11   4.33   4.60 4.16 4.57 4.25 3.11
First round 12 3.32   3.76   4.30 3.54 5.38 3.32 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 54.31   59.84   1:08.23 54.31 55.08 DNF 56.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:44.09   2:00.29   1:44.09 1:55.51 1:56.80 2:08.55 2:09.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 17.66   24.91   29.56 17.66 23.81 24.91 26.01
Combined First round 22 22.15   23.68   22.15 25.98 29.80 22.43 22.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 80 8.64   16.88   13.15 23.81 8.64 13.67 DNS
Skewb Combined Final 43 6.34   15.59   6.34 15.32 18.72 12.72 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 21 33.43   DNF   44.99 34.50 33.43 DNF DNF
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.03   8.39   10.14 8.32 8.18 8.67 8.03
Second round 2 7.90   8.71   10.80 7.90 8.11 9.32 8.71
First round 5 8.73   10.38   8.73 13.32 11.45 9.69 10.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 3.32   7.71   3.32 14.77 DNF 4.90 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.90   39.00   35.90 39.67 39.05 48.13 38.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:10.62   1:17.43   1:15.52 1:23.61 1:10.62 1:13.16 1:46.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.11   13.64   13.74 13.21 13.11 13.97 14.02
Combined First round 1 10.93   13.03   14.46 12.22 12.40 16.44 10.93
Justin Strumpf    USA
Justin Strumpf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.79   13.85   12.79 14.64 14.07 12.84 15.53
First round 39 12.39   13.82   14.14 12.44 17.63 12.39 14.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.69   5.93   3.69 7.76 6.66 5.40 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:20.96     1:20.96 1:48.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:28.63     2:33.48 2:28.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 23.74   32.22   31.49 23.74 37.26 42.52 27.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 6.50   9.10   11.96 7.60 12.19 7.74 6.50
Skewb Combined Final 38 9.05   14.55   10.22 DNF 14.16 9.05 19.28
Kevin Fratostitanu    USA
Kevin Fratostitanu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 192 46.85   1:04.28   1:08.97 1:09.77 1:10.73 54.11 46.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 138 7.78   12.63   13.60 16.77 7.78 11.82 12.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 105 22.52     34.23 22.52
Kevin Li    USA
Kevin Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 26.33   31.94   36.18 31.78 31.95 26.33 32.09
Square-1 Combined First round 29 1:07.34     DNF 1:07.34
Kevin Wei    USA
Kevin Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.96   16.69   16.82 17.03 16.21 17.57 14.96
First round 68 15.56   17.14   24.48 17.00 18.01 16.41 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.77   6.01   4.77 11.49 5.35 6.26 6.43
First round 29 3.49   4.74   7.37 4.66 3.49 4.49 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:27.12     1:44.05 1:27.12
Konrad Antonowicz    USA
Konrad Antonowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 42.67   46.11   42.88 50.00 45.46 59.25 42.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 5.04   8.89   5.04 9.42 8.28 10.77 8.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 70 13.09   15.31   14.19 16.93 13.09 17.58 14.81
Skewb Combined Final 58 14.82   20.00   17.90 23.30 26.25 14.82 18.80
Krzysztof Antonowicz    Poland
Krzysztof Antonowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 182 48.20   54.24   48.20 1:02.40 50.43 1:43.17 49.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 144 5.85   14.74   5.85 16.41 26.04 15.13 12.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 96 16.90   25.79   16.90 24.33 DNF 26.24 26.81
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 14.81   18.28   17.95 14.81 20.45 16.77 20.11
First round 56 14.20   15.25   15.85 15.01 14.89 14.20 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.40   5.63   6.28 4.01 3.40 7.65 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:51.80     2:06.08 1:51.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:44.90     3:28.61 2:44.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 34.83     37.90 34.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 64 9.48   14.92   14.00 17.65 9.48 16.64 14.13
Kyle Walker    USA
Kyle Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 17.65   25.82   28.41 17.65 22.52 28.43 26.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 3.18   6.86   7.53 7.61 3.18 5.69 7.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 8.79   11.48   9.29 13.14 8.79 12.02 17.07
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.89   13.30   16.25 13.16 13.27 13.47 11.89
First round 43 10.76   13.98   14.09 16.20 12.24 15.62 10.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.74   3.99   4.43 3.41 4.79 4.13 2.74
First round 4 1.78   3.02   3.23 1.78 3.45 4.41 2.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 52.34   57.75   1:08.94 1:02.05 52.34 57.13 54.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 2:55.33     DNF 2:55.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 21.43   28.26   32.43 23.09 29.27 46.22 21.43
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 13 4.01   8.05   18.05 4.01 7.62 7.84 8.69
Square-1 Combined First round 27 1:01.58     DNF 1:01.58
Leudy Rodríguez    Dominican Republic
Leudy Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 12.48   16.13   12.48 16.14 15.75 16.75 16.50
First round 44 11.27   14.18   14.58 DNF 14.59 11.27 13.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.78   5.58   DNF 5.47 5.88 4.78 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 46.75   53.82   54.38 53.73 46.75 53.34 56.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:31.12   1:39.66   NR 1:31.12 1:43.41 1:40.57 1:38.68 1:39.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 19.13   24.44   22.30 19.13 26.73 25.47 25.54
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:36.99     2:58.79 2:36.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 6.70   8.26   9.40 6.70 8.11 11.26 7.26
Skewb Combined Final 10 4.79   7.77   8.73 4.79 7.58 6.99 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 16 17.52   28.77   35.27 22.11 DNF 17.52 28.94
Liam Murphy    USA
Liam Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 22.90   24.20   22.90 23.10 25.77 27.69 23.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 2.69   6.96   3.71 DNF 2.69 5.61 11.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 11.57   13.46   DNF 12.94 15.02 11.57 12.42
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.63   15.02   15.48 14.93 DNF 14.65 14.63
First round 32 10.37   12.89   11.97 12.01 16.81 14.70 10.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.28   3.51   3.44 3.34 3.28 3.74 4.61
First round 25 3.42   4.54   3.42 3.99 4.88 6.31 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 48.14   53.89   57.06 48.14 51.98 52.62 1:01.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:57.87   2:03.59   1:57.87 2:05.43 2:18.82 2:06.91 1:58.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 27.81   29.71   30.11 27.81 29.70 29.33 43.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 2.78   3.93   4.03 2.78 3.74 4.25 4.02
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.05   5.90   5.05 5.68 9.50 6.10 5.92
Square-1 Combined First round 8 19.27   22.11   19.53 24.85 28.35 19.27 21.96
Lorelei Leviton    USA
Lorelei Leviton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 9.91   14.54   17.53 15.12 15.34 9.91 13.15
First round 57 14.21   15.65   16.77 17.27 14.21 14.70 15.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.67   6.41   6.29 5.79 7.15 5.67 7.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 42.07     46.38 42.07
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 10.02   14.32   23.39 10.02 15.31 16.43 11.22
Skewb Combined Final 17 6.74   9.21   13.59 7.76 9.84 10.02 6.74
Lucas Tucker    USA
Lucas Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 16.71   21.85   17.67 16.71 24.40 26.23 23.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 3.69   6.20   7.02 5.62 3.69 6.66 6.33
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.30   15.72   15.57 17.03 19.75 14.56 12.30
First round 67 14.87   17.08   14.87 17.48 17.60 16.15 20.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.72   4.22   4.59 3.72 4.93 3.73 4.33
First round 22 3.68   4.22   4.87 5.53 3.68 3.97 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:18.16     1:18.16 1:20.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 3:09.26     DNF 3:09.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 35.71     35.71 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 10.70   12.55   11.99 13.78 DNF 11.89 10.70
Skewb Combined Final 28 9.12   11.77   17.14 10.18 9.12 15.85 9.29
Square-1 Combined First round 23 56.06     DNF 56.06
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 24.47   30.95   30.92 24.47 28.59 33.34 36.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 6.42   9.04   6.42 18.66 9.07 8.31 9.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 11.74   13.54   13.06 12.21 15.51 15.34 11.74
Skewb Combined Final 62 20.33     DNF 20.33
Macon Toledano    USA
Macon Toledano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 25.86   29.09   30.41 27.32 35.53 25.86 29.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.27   5.90   4.85 4.27 6.43 6.41 7.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 7.37   9.90   7.37 16.52 9.56 8.68 11.47
Maddox Sierra    USA
Maddox Sierra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 107 23.75     23.75 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 70 24.17     24.17 26.89
Marcello Molisse    USA
Marcello Molisse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 19.50   20.84   20.73 19.50 22.83 20.94 20.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.91   6.03   3.91 5.57 6.38 6.71 6.15
Marco Plasencia    USA
Marco Plasencia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 21.92   26.49   24.81 26.97 27.70 21.92 29.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 5.89   7.09   8.16 6.03 5.89 7.09 12.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 60 7.36   24.42   30.25 7.36 24.22 18.80 38.34
Marcus Ho    USA
Marcus Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 16.53   18.65   16.53 17.88 20.38 21.90 17.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.98   5.89   3.98 5.66 7.62 6.23 5.77
Mark Davis    USA
Mark Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 19.67   23.61   22.58 23.50 24.75 28.91 19.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 135 10.64   11.89   10.64 12.40 11.46 11.99 12.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:44.41     1:44.41 2:07.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:10.37   2:28.65   2:43.80 2:10.37 2:30.41 2:26.34 2:29.21
Mark Guliaiev    Ukraine
Mark Guliaiev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 13.79   16.69   20.63 13.79 14.22 15.97 19.88
First round 64 14.01   16.51   16.10 14.01 17.53 15.89 18.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 6.99   8.34   9.00 8.93 7.44 8.66 6.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 59     59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 45.04     45.04 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 102 22.25     31.11 22.25
Skewb Combined Final 63 20.49     DNF 20.49
Marty Magaletta    USA
Marty Magaletta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 35.35   37.83   38.53 35.35 35.47 39.50 40.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 6.30   9.20   11.11 DNF 9.02 6.30 7.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 12.62   14.72   14.03 17.27 21.54 12.85 12.62
Skewb Combined Final 67 22.24     23.97 22.24
Matthew Pinnock    USA
Matthew Pinnock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.60   15.90   14.82 16.50 14.60 16.55 16.38
First round 65 11.92   16.56   18.29 14.81 17.58 11.92 17.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:09.75   1:13.57   1:09.75 1:14.18 1:12.73 1:13.79 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:05.24   2:16.78   2:14.07 2:05.24 3:07.45 2:17.01 2:19.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 41.39     41.39 46.86
Skewb Combined Final 27 9.09   11.34   13.43 9.09 11.25 11.57 11.20
Max Klugherz    USA
Max Klugherz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 26.17   27.88   26.17 27.13 32.22 27.94 28.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 8.26   8.70   9.17 8.53 8.90 8.67 8.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 2:14.01     2:14.01 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 73 10.25   15.82   17.34 19.91 11.75 10.25 18.37
Skewb Combined Final 49 12.73   17.56   18.70 20.71 12.73 13.27 24.58
Maxwell Tramantano    USA
Maxwell Tramantano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 38.29   46.14   51.89 50.17 41.60 46.64 38.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 7.66   8.79   19.12 7.66 9.16 8.78 8.42
Michael Friedland    USA
Michael Friedland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Michael Gorbunov    USA
Michael Gorbunov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 18.71   24.43   22.51 18.71 29.65 28.50 22.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.72   6.54   6.82 6.12 6.68 5.72 7.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 4.56   7.04   4.56 7.17 6.67 9.10 7.28
Michael Gottlieb    USA
Michael Gottlieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.37   10.73   9.37 12.23 11.13 11.13 9.92
First round 22 11.22   12.02   12.07 12.00 12.13 11.22 11.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.85   38.02   34.85 39.30 35.61 39.15 49.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:05.86   1:14.02   1:15.19 1:11.66 1:15.73 1:15.21 1:05.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.37   16.82   14.37 18.77 18.40 15.06 17.00
Combined First round 6 14.18   16.36   16.15 15.70 14.18 17.58 17.22
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.31   1:10.18   1:06.66 1:12.85 1:20.75 1:11.04 1:05.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.24   6.16   5.90 5.89 5.24 6.70 10.77
Square-1 Combined First round 13 15.95   24.77   33.24 15.95 19.81 23.55 30.96
Mike McNeill    USA
Mike McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 16.34   23.53   19.11 32.46 19.01 16.34 49.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.61   6.01   5.66 8.23 6.57 5.81 4.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 50.41     50.41 55.88
Min Yeong Choi    USA
Min Yeong Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.43   10.99   11.18 12.56 10.43 10.69 11.10
First round 19 10.36   11.77   10.69 13.25 13.95 10.36 11.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.33   3.87   3.98 3.33 4.97 4.04 3.58
First round 13 1.36   3.83   1.36 3.82 3.96 3.92 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 46.64   54.38   58.31 46.64 51.30 53.54 59.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:48.07   1:54.83   1:50.69 2:14.47 1:48.07 1:58.68 1:55.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 34.70     DNF 34.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 9.08   13.65   11.35 14.86 17.08 14.74 9.08
Skewb Combined Final 26 9.74   11.08   12.39 10.32 9.74 12.63 10.53
Nahckjoon Kim    Korea
Nahckjoon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.84   15.48   15.03 DNF 16.49 14.93 14.84