Bicho Legal Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-19~20  Brazil, Jundiaí, São Paulo Bicho Legal Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 9.74  Enzo Mattos 10.20  Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 11.06
 2x2x2 Cube  Enzo Mattos 2.67  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.65  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.80
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 40.00  Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 43.44  Enzo Mattos 44.12
 5x5x5 Cube  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:29.95  Enzo Mattos 1:34.64  Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:41.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 14.90  Enzo Mattos 17.52  Caio Hideaki Sato 20.07
 Megaminx  Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:03.04  Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:03.43  Enzo Mattos 1:08.87
 Pyraminx  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.44  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.64  Felipe Cardim 4.87
 Skewb  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.95  Caio Hideaki Sato 5.65  Enzo Mattos 7.32
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.46  Enzo Mattos 16.73  Felipe Cardim 19.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.24   9.43    Brazil 9.24 9.45 9.49 10.92 9.35
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.00   10.17    Brazil 9.88 8.67 8.00 11.97 12.07
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.09   10.25    Brazil 10.74 10.68 9.09 9.33 10.76
4 Enzo Mattos 9.40   10.72    Brazil 10.30 11.31 9.40 12.59 10.56
5 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.54   10.90    Brazil 10.85 10.78 11.37 11.08 9.54
6 Andrei dos Santos 9.61   11.34    Brazil 10.34 9.61 12.05 13.86 11.63
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 8.98   11.44    Brazil 11.48 10.33 14.34 8.98 12.51
8 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.09   11.56    Brazil 12.64 11.90 11.32 11.45 10.09
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.31   13.49    Brazil 14.60 10.31 14.07 DNF 11.79
10 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.21   14.14    Brazil 15.64 10.21 17.08 13.61 13.17
11 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 11.58   14.48    Brazil 15.28 15.07 11.58 16.51 13.08
12 Augusto Rosa Esteves 14.32   15.45    Brazil 15.52 19.43 14.32 15.98 14.84
13 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 15.34   15.53    Brazil 15.34 15.37 15.60 17.81 15.61
14 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 14.84   15.68    Brazil 14.84 14.86 18.17 16.74 15.45
15 Felipe Cardim 14.30   16.08    Brazil 16.22 17.96 14.30 16.16 15.87
16 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 15.68   17.10    Brazil 16.96 16.56 20.19 15.68 17.78
17 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 13.25   17.63    Brazil 21.20 13.25 15.38 29.39 16.30
18 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 13.83   17.68    Brazil 18.79 13.83 15.35 18.89 18.92
19 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.52   18.81    Brazil 15.52 20.18 16.73 19.51 20.36
20 Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos 12.47   18.97    Brazil 12.47 30.71 21.81 15.58 19.53
21 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 17.63   19.40    Brazil 18.48 20.23 20.49 17.63 19.50
22 Igor Rafael de Moraes 16.22   20.57    Brazil 21.00 22.68 16.22 18.03 23.65
23 Beni Issler 20.48   21.58    Brazil 20.48 20.65 22.28 23.65 21.81
24 Silvio Cleber Souza 19.85   21.93    Brazil 21.57 25.23 22.23 21.99 19.85
25 Gabriel Pinheiro 21.32   22.17    Brazil 23.25 21.32 22.46 22.62 21.42
26 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 21.30   22.64    Brazil 23.20 22.53 24.79 22.20 21.30
27 Felipe Baldívio Freires 21.21   23.28    Brazil 21.80 24.91 23.12 21.21 30.46
28 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 25.59   26.15    Brazil 41.90 25.59 25.91 25.82 26.72
29 Yúri Barbosa Murakami 21.10   26.94    Brazil 30.90 24.93 30.73 25.17 21.10
30 Enzo Augusto Pinto 25.15   27.41    Brazil 30.78 26.75 25.15 29.81 25.67
31 Eliseu Gomes 21.83   27.63    Brazil 34.70 22.51 21.83 27.99 32.38
32 José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes 22.50   28.18    Brazil 22.50 24.02 50.77 34.64 25.88
33 Vander Santana de Oliveira 25.09   30.00    Brazil 30.50 31.95 30.02 25.09 29.47
34 Rafael Yukio Omiya 26.04   30.00    Brazil 30.63 36.17 29.32 26.04 30.05
35 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 20.61   30.32    Brazil 20.61 25.83 32.99 40.86 32.15
36 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 28.27   30.79    Brazil 30.75 31.60 30.03 28.27 31.90
37 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 27.97   32.71    Brazil 35.65 27.97 31.82 31.89 34.43
38 João Gabriel Subires de Moraes 27.40   33.98    Brazil 38.50 35.40 52.92 27.40 28.04
39 Wellington Ângelo Galvão 30.71   34.67    Brazil 39.85 30.71 36.76 31.08 36.17
40 Fabio Seiji Massui 22.95   36.71    Brazil 22.95 36.88 36.37 40.53 36.88
41 Luigi Rufca 31.72   36.95    Brazil 36.27 41.38 40.47 34.11 31.72
42 Aquila Mariaca Matos 32.37   37.22    Brazil 32.37 44.30 35.41 36.85 39.41
43 Matheus Casassa Viana 36.05   41.13    Brazil 43.58 50.18 39.27 36.05 40.55
44 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 38.36   43.17    Brazil 41.14 45.55 38.36 42.83 46.58
45 Gabriel Henri Martins Silva 41.45   45.27    Brazil 42.20 1:04.64 41.45 44.53 49.08
46 Maria Teresa Cavalcante Moreira Fernandes 36.20   45.95    Brazil 41.45 50.27 DNF 36.20 46.14
47 Ítalo Rufca 34.68   47.39    Brazil 53.09 1:27.71 34.68 49.36 39.72
48 Daniel Issler 39.62   48.36    Brazil 46.28 1:11.55 54.61 44.20 39.62
49 Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho 50.29   50.60    Brazil 50.29 50.37 50.91 50.52 51.80
50 Henrique Maekawa Bloch 39.86   55.82    Brazil 57.52 39.86 55.11 56.60 55.75
51 Yago Guilherme Bovo 52.61   58.46    Brazil 1:00.15 1:04.63 57.69 57.53 52.61
52 Érick Rufca 46.79   1:00.71    Brazil 1:02.96 1:03.46 46.79 1:07.28 55.72
53 Pedro Bignotto Racchetti 45.72   1:01.94    Brazil 1:48.76 45.72 1:07.09 50.39 1:08.33
54 José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho 48.78   1:02.89    Brazil 48.78 1:22.13 54.93 2:38.78 51.61
55 Arthur Ribeiro Cavalcante de Souza 58.91   1:09.93    Brazil 1:17.64 1:00.02 1:27.93 1:12.13 58.91
56 Leonardo Amaro do Nascimento Neto Panella 56.96   1:11.61    Brazil 56.96 DNF 1:23.60 1:03.81 1:07.41
57 Bryan Galdino Monteiro Santana 1:07.81   1:20.48    Brazil 1:09.10 1:24.66 1:31.26 1:27.69 1:07.81
58 Larissa Fontes Camargo 1:10.52   1:20.73    Brazil 1:10.52 1:21.56 1:23.37 1:50.43 1:17.27
59 Kleber Streuli 1:17.86   1:22.29    Brazil 1:30.25 1:17.93 1:17.86 1:27.63 1:21.30
60 Giovanna Ferreira da Silva 1:17.86   1:30.33    Brazil 1:44.22 1:24.69 2:10.91 1:22.09 1:17.86
61 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 1:16.70   1:38.32    Brazil 1:16.70 1:35.56 4:02.79 1:43.72 1:35.67
62 Bruno Batista dos Santos 1:20.31   1:44.98    Brazil 1:55.84 1:26.81 3:47.13 1:52.30 1:20.31
63 André Luiz de Araujo 1:37.62   1:45.53    Brazil 1:37.79 1:37.62 1:45.45 1:53.36 2:56.99
64 Washington Kazuo Murakami 1:37.11   1:51.70    Brazil 2:55.11 1:38.45 1:37.11 1:53.24 2:03.42
65 Felipe Piazzi Colotti 1:49.30   2:38.34    Brazil 4:51.97 4:02.64 1:51.66 1:49.30 2:00.73
66 José Roberto Schiassi Junior 2:20.86   2:41.69    Brazil 4:21.02 2:26.06 2:20.86 2:44.66 2:54.36
67 Maria Isabela Cavalcante Fernandes 57.65   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:13.00 57.65 DNF DNF
68 Samyra Antonelly Oliveira Silva 4:59.46   DNF    Brazil 5:20.73 DNF DNF 9:20.95 4:59.46
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.50   9.76    Brazil 10.72 9.76 10.00 9.50 9.51
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.28   10.12    Brazil 9.28 9.63 10.51 10.23 10.94
3 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 7.70   10.44    Brazil 11.68 10.77 7.70 9.45 11.10
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.26   10.56    Brazil 12.10 9.85 9.74 9.26 13.49
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.77   10.75    Brazil 9.96 8.77 11.88 11.12 11.17
6 Andrei dos Santos 10.12   11.02    Brazil 10.42 13.62 10.12 12.21 10.43
7 Enzo Mattos 9.85   11.37    Brazil 9.85 11.55 12.15 11.71 10.85
8 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.33   12.84    Brazil 11.33 13.64 13.72 11.79 13.09
9 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 12.35   13.89    Brazil 14.94 13.41 14.27 12.35 13.99
10 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 10.69   13.95    Brazil 11.70 15.27 15.73 10.69 14.87
11 Adriano Matoba Lipski 11.73   13.97    Brazil 12.98 11.73 21.28 13.14 15.79
12 Felipe Cardim 12.80   15.72    Brazil 13.45 19.11 12.80 16.29 17.43
13 Augusto Rosa Esteves 13.06   15.82    Brazil 15.10 15.43 13.06 16.94 17.36
14 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 14.29   16.85    Brazil 22.16 18.25 17.52 14.29 14.78
15 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 14.23   17.19    Brazil 17.43 16.65 17.49 14.23 19.19
16 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 15.71   17.34    Brazil 20.20 15.71 15.87 18.86 17.30
17 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 14.63   17.37    Brazil 19.94 14.63 15.98 16.20 23.35
18 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 14.32   17.66    Brazil 19.36 16.66 14.32 20.02 16.97
19 Silvio Cleber Souza 18.22   19.50    Brazil 19.03 18.22 20.48 20.99 18.99
20 Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos 15.40   19.55    Brazil 16.55 23.90 15.40 22.35 19.75
21 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.70   19.95    Brazil 20.37 20.14 19.44 15.70 20.27
22 Igor Rafael de Moraes 17.96   20.25    Brazil 19.03 20.16 21.55 24.83 17.96
23 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 16.09   20.47    Brazil 23.98 26.95 19.47 16.09 17.95
24 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 17.89   22.20    Brazil 22.19 22.83 17.89 26.64 21.59
25 Beni Issler 20.64   22.61    Brazil 20.64 23.84 27.63 20.80 23.19
26 Gabriel Pinheiro 18.99   24.35    Brazil 18.99 25.09 25.10 28.95 22.87
27 Felipe Baldívio Freires 24.69   25.12    Brazil 25.41 25.07 24.69 32.41 24.88
28 Rafael Yukio Omiya 21.02   25.44    Brazil 26.07 24.68 25.57 21.02 26.43
29 Eliseu Gomes 23.03   25.68    Brazil 24.16 32.28 25.12 27.76 23.03
30 Vander Santana de Oliveira 26.39   29.86    Brazil 32.71 29.90 26.98 26.39 33.71
31 José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes 25.83   31.14    Brazil 25.83 32.90 29.04 31.47 35.80
32 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 26.44   31.31    Brazil 34.33 28.30 35.88 26.44 31.29
33 Yúri Barbosa Murakami 29.11   34.17    Brazil 37.28 34.87 32.62 35.02 29.11
34 Enzo Augusto Pinto 21.03   35.75    Brazil 49.65 39.32 30.68 37.25 21.03
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.14   9.74    Brazil 10.46 9.14 9.26 9.49 11.74
2 Enzo Mattos 9.38   10.20    Brazil 9.38 10.74 10.16 11.45 9.70
3 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 8.89   11.06    Brazil 12.01 10.96 11.18 8.89 11.03
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.87   11.38    Brazil 10.03 10.86 13.25 9.87 DNF
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.92   12.19    Brazil 10.92 12.64 15.04 11.80 12.13
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.02   12.48    Brazil 14.23 11.99 11.21 16.16 11.02
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.67   12.90    Brazil 12.58 12.18 15.72 13.94 11.67
8 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.29   13.52    Brazil 12.00 13.90 11.29 14.65 15.91
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.18   13.69    Brazil 14.70 10.18 13.56 12.82 33.16
10 Andrei dos Santos 10.07   13.95    Brazil 10.07 15.14 13.03 13.69 DNF
11 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 13.28   15.56    Brazil 13.28 14.78 DNF 15.69 16.20
12 Felipe Cardim 14.78   17.86    Brazil 19.04 14.78 18.78 16.76 18.04
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 2.12   2.56    Brazil 2.72 2.71 2.12 4.27 2.24
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.33   3.44    Brazil 4.55 4.02 2.33 3.14 3.15
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.68   3.57    Brazil 3.59 3.91 3.21 3.97 2.68
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.77   3.63    Brazil 7.96 3.54 3.99 3.37 2.77
5 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.01   3.89    Brazil 4.34 6.54 4.06 3.27 3.01
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.19   4.14    Brazil 3.36 5.55 6.03 3.52 3.19
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.01   4.23    Brazil 3.91 4.96 3.83 5.02 3.01
8 Felipe Cardim 3.32   4.62    Brazil 5.50 5.69 3.32 4.55 3.80
9 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 2.85   5.00    Brazil 11.20 3.88 7.18 3.94 2.85
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3.51   5.42    Brazil 7.19 4.77 5.42 6.08 3.51
11 Andrei dos Santos 4.09   5.53    Brazil 6.12 4.55 4.09 5.93 DNF
12 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 4.69   5.85    Brazil 6.24 7.15 4.69 5.62 5.69
13 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.38   6.19    Brazil 10.07 4.82 7.58 6.18 3.38
14 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.91   6.30    Brazil 5.80 6.59 4.91 6.61 6.52
15 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 4.37   6.35    Brazil 6.67 7.08 6.82 4.37 5.55
16 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 2.90   6.44    Brazil 9.96 2.90 6.94 5.86 6.51
17 Beni Issler 5.62   6.48    Brazil 7.70 6.31 6.95 6.19 5.62
18 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 3.02   6.76    Brazil 6.39 3.02 7.27 6.61 10.29
19 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.30   7.14    Brazil 8.34 7.31 10.55 5.77 4.30
20 Eliseu Gomes 6.98   7.67    Brazil 6.98 8.47 8.85 7.18 7.36
21 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4.74   7.68    Brazil 7.69 8.51 4.74 8.85 6.84
22 Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos 5.95   7.74    Brazil 7.93 5.95 7.97 7.31 14.82
23 Rafael Yukio Omiya 6.37   8.03    Brazil 6.37 6.76 7.83 9.50 9.84
24 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 7.69   8.42    Brazil 8.66 10.41 7.69 8.07 8.52
25 Vander Santana de Oliveira 6.74   8.81    Brazil 9.34 8.48 8.61 6.74 14.48
26 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 5.58   9.27    Brazil 5.58 8.51 12.33 10.99 8.32
27 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 5.78   10.02    Brazil 12.88 5.78 6.87 15.88 10.31
28 Matheus Casassa Viana 4.52   10.11    Brazil 12.82 10.70 11.30 8.32 4.52
29 José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes 7.33   10.60    Brazil 22.43 7.72 7.33 11.88 12.20
30 Enzo Augusto Pinto 8.28   10.75    Brazil 18.08 10.64 10.89 10.72 8.28
31 Aquila Mariaca Matos 7.66   10.97    Brazil 12.24 10.22 10.44 7.66 12.45
32 Ronan Felipe Jorge 8.57   11.42    Brazil 11.51 13.82 9.85 12.91 8.57
33 Luigi Rufca 9.69   11.86    Brazil 12.88 12.49 10.47 9.69 12.61
34 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 10.61   14.46    Brazil 19.31 14.19 10.61 12.60 16.58
35 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 9.34   15.89    Brazil 23.07 9.34 14.96 19.20 13.52
36 Ítalo Rufca 14.07   17.41    Brazil 1:03.52 17.04 14.07 15.83 19.37
37 Maria Isabela Cavalcante Fernandes 13.79   18.79    Brazil 22.22 13.79 16.64 17.62 22.11
38 Fabio Seiji Massui 15.12   20.31    Brazil 19.49 42.60 20.86 15.12 20.58
39 Arthur Ribeiro Cavalcante de Souza 16.72   20.80    Brazil 16.72 57.02 18.20 22.07 22.14
40 Yago Guilherme Bovo 15.86   21.52    Brazil 35.71 16.76 15.86 24.90 22.90
41 Henrique Maekawa Bloch 18.45   21.92    Brazil 21.18 21.71 24.09 22.86 18.45
42 Maria Teresa Cavalcante Moreira Fernandes 13.37   23.74    Brazil 19.21 13.37 23.35 32.21 28.66
43 Érick Rufca 16.73   25.39    Brazil 36.00 16.73 23.41 33.72 19.04
44 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 26.12   33.66    Brazil 34.43 45.40 33.31 26.12 33.25
45 Igor Rafael de Moraes 6.74   DNF    Brazil 6.74 DNF DNF 10.80 6.85
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 2.02   2.67    Brazil 2.29 2.02 2.16 3.67 3.56
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.26   3.65    Brazil 4.26 3.76 1.26 4.46 2.94
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.43   3.80    Brazil 6.96 3.69 2.43 4.13 3.58
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.79   4.46    Brazil 4.15 3.81 2.79 6.40 5.43
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.30   4.51    Brazil 4.45 6.12 3.30 5.48 3.60
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.65   4.66    Brazil 4.35 3.65 4.35 5.29 5.42
7 Felipe Cardim 3.13   4.85    Brazil 3.13 5.79 4.53 6.02 4.22
8 Andrei dos Santos 3.51   4.90    Brazil 4.88 6.08 3.98 3.51 5.83
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.21   4.98    Brazil 6.84 3.81 3.21 5.30 5.82
10 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 1.62   6.01    Brazil 6.57 5.97 1.62 5.50 6.74
11 Augusto Rosa Esteves 5.62   6.32    Brazil 5.63 5.62 DNF 6.27 7.05
12 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 2.89   6.33    Brazil 6.35 5.86 2.89 7.77 6.78
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 37.10   40.00    Brazil 44.55 40.82 38.97 40.22 37.10
2 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 36.70   43.44    Brazil 39.81 49.56 44.86 45.64 36.70
3 Enzo Mattos 39.37   44.12    Brazil 44.49 46.96 39.37 42.79 45.08
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 43.23   45.77    Brazil 55.60 45.08 44.24 47.99 43.23
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 34.33   47.40    Brazil 54.42 42.40 56.47 45.39 34.33
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 43.30   50.06    Brazil 43.30 46.59 48.64 58.02 54.96
7 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 54.90   58.54    Brazil 55.46 1:02.73 54.90 1:01.64 58.52
8 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 58.13   59.56    Brazil 1:02.80 1:01.29 58.13 58.24 59.14
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 57.74   1:01.79    Brazil 1:04.31 1:00.63 1:01.14 1:03.61 57.74
10 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 54.52   1:05.04    Brazil 1:06.81 1:03.88 1:04.64 1:06.60 54.52
11 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 59.08   1:05.92    Brazil 1:11.39 59.08 1:05.62 1:25.54 1:00.76
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:06.48   1:15.57    Brazil 1:50.25 1:26.23 1:07.26 1:13.22 1:06.48
13 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 1:14.51   1:17.79    Brazil 1:15.64 1:18.20 1:19.54 1:22.82 1:14.51
14 Gabriel Pinheiro 1:11.33   1:17.93    Brazil 1:18.39 1:11.33 1:23.33 1:12.07 1:25.41
15 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:17.12   1:28.09    Brazil DNF 1:36.97 1:18.70 1:17.12 1:28.61
16 Eliseu Gomes 1:25.56   1:32.28    Brazil 1:46.98 1:35.66 1:31.27 1:25.56 1:29.91
17 Felipe Cardim 1:17.16   1:32.59    Brazil 2:02.53 1:33.41 1:32.37 1:32.00 1:17.16
18 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 1:22.20   1:39.28    Brazil 1:45.71 1:41.63 1:41.09 1:22.20 1:35.12
19 Roberto Steagall 1:38.42   1:49.30    Brazil 2:48.14 1:39.97 1:55.60 1:38.42 1:52.34
20 Beni Issler 1:47.67   1:54.63    Brazil 1:49.29 2:01.46 2:00.35 1:47.67 1:54.24
21 Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos 1:31.93   1:55.40    Brazil 1:31.93 2:10.97 1:49.98 1:56.81 1:59.42
22 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 1:57.89   2:04.00    Brazil 2:08.18 2:08.99 2:03.53 1:57.89 2:00.30
23 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 1:47.02   2:04.11    Brazil 2:18.50 1:47.02 2:06.24 1:56.37 2:09.71
24 Fabio De'Rose 1:59.17   2:21.52    Brazil 2:16.06 2:48.28 1:59.17 2:23.69 2:24.81
25 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:29.46   2:25.73    Brazil 2:34.27 2:20.84 2:22.07 1:29.46 DNF
26 Igor Rafael de Moraes 2:09.76   2:28.82    Brazil 2:09.76 DNF 2:47.95 2:22.18 2:16.34
27 José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes 2:39.60      Brazil 3:38.06 2:39.60
28 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 2:45.76      Brazil 3:46.97 2:45.76
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:24.20   1:29.95    Brazil 1:32.43 1:25.02 1:24.20 1:35.08 1:32.40
2 Enzo Mattos 1:27.66   1:34.64    Brazil 1:46.18 1:29.80 1:36.06 1:27.66 1:38.07
3 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:34.54   1:41.59    Brazil 1:43.11 1:47.85 1:34.54 1:41.32 1:40.34
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:42.09   1:46.67    Brazil 1:49.82 2:25.13 1:45.22 1:42.09 1:44.97
5 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:35.63   1:47.02    Brazil 1:54.84 1:48.40 1:43.06 1:35.63 1:49.60
6 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:45.37   1:55.64    Brazil 2:03.06 1:50.17 1:45.37 2:07.57 1:53.70
7 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 1:56.54   2:04.34    Brazil 2:35.37 1:59.17 1:56.54 2:08.58 2:05.28
8 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 1:54.85   2:06.32    Brazil 2:16.18 2:05.27 1:57.50 2:18.42 1:54.85
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:53.14   2:11.84    Brazil 2:40.40 1:53.14 2:07.76 2:19.71 2:08.06
10 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2:13.08   2:16.62    Brazil 2:20.25 2:23.88 2:13.67 2:13.08 2:15.93
11 Daniel Lehwing 1:54.02   2:17.84    Brazil 2:18.64 2:26.82 1:54.02 2:08.05 2:27.11
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:13.56   2:23.56    Brazil 2:13.64 2:13.56 DNF 2:33.86 2:23.18
13 Gabriel Pinheiro 2:18.51   2:31.93    Brazil 2:34.37 2:27.31 2:18.51 2:34.69 2:34.12
14 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 2:12.14   2:42.58    Brazil 2:23.67 3:02.94 2:12.14 2:50.28 2:53.80
15 Eliseu Gomes 2:27.73   2:45.54    Brazil 2:37.40 DNF 2:49.00 2:50.23 2:27.73
16 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 2:43.92   2:50.97    Brazil 2:43.92 2:50.89 2:45.09 2:56.93 3:14.35
17 Roberto Steagall 2:45.63   2:59.79    Brazil 2:49.82 2:45.63 3:01.52 3:08.02 3:12.04
18 Felipe Cardim 2:49.68   3:03.00    Brazil 3:19.29 2:55.49 2:49.68 3:13.26 3:00.26
19 Ronan Felipe Jorge 3:08.46      Brazil 3:48.03 3:08.46
20 Beni Issler 3:41.11      Brazil 4:49.98 3:41.11
21 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 3:55.59      Brazil 3:55.59 5:02.45
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 13.06   14.90    Brazil 15.75 15.75 15.94 13.21 13.06
2 Enzo Mattos 13.99   17.52    Brazil 18.57 13.99 17.20 16.80 19.28
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 17.75   20.07    Brazil 17.75 23.89 20.16 20.25 19.81
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 19.05   20.20    Brazil 19.67 22.50 20.11 20.81 19.05
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 17.98   22.94    Brazil 24.36 23.45 17.98 23.19 22.18
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 21.24   23.42    Brazil 22.26 24.64 25.64 21.24 23.36
7 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 23.01   23.54    Brazil 23.01 23.20 23.47 27.51 23.96
8 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 18.21   24.69    Brazil 25.72 25.22 24.75 18.21 24.09
9 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 23.11   27.12    Brazil 23.11 32.92 24.73 23.71 33.39
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 28.24   30.17    Brazil 33.80 28.27 28.44 39.87 28.24
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 30.15   35.03    Brazil 35.31 34.84 30.15 42.47 34.95
12 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 34.08   37.76    Brazil 37.77 39.48 34.08 44.45 36.03
13 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 31.73   38.99    Brazil 39.85 37.69 31.73 39.43 40.28
14 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 30.61   41.87    Brazil 49.26 41.84 30.61 41.07 42.70
15 Ronan Felipe Jorge 32.11   44.15    Brazil 32.11 46.45 35.99 1:09.79 50.01
16 Felipe Cardim 45.57   51.68    Brazil 55.98 48.40 52.24 45.57 54.40
17 Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos 29.66   51.83    Brazil 42.37 54.77 1:13.74 29.66 58.36
18 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 49.27   56.72    Brazil 50.71 1:01.75 49.27 1:02.38 57.70
19 Fabio De'Rose 54.72   1:02.53    Brazil 1:09.95 58.23 59.41 1:33.82 54.72
20 Beni Issler 45.62   1:05.18    Brazil 53.26 1:26.06 45.62 59.39 1:22.88
21 Roberto Steagall 59.81   1:08.53    Brazil 59.81 1:09.48 1:00.12 1:16.00 1:31.06
22 Igor Rafael de Moraes 1:03.36      Brazil 1:03.36 1:53.10
23 Luiz Gustavo Sateles Santos 1:11.64      Brazil 2:04.54 1:11.64
24 Aquila Mariaca Matos 1:25.37      Brazil 1:25.37 1:45.34
25 Daniel Lehwing 1:41.93      Brazil 1:41.93 2:06.45
26 José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 52.53   1:03.04    Brazil 1:03.98 59.37 1:05.78 1:10.64 52.53
2 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:01.23   1:03.43    Brazil 1:13.24 1:01.23 1:04.37 1:03.61 1:02.30
3 Enzo Mattos 59.89   1:08.87    Brazil 1:07.14 59.89 1:10.02 1:15.41 1:09.46
4 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:09.22   1:17.81    Brazil 1:18.66 1:19.13 1:09.22 1:15.64 1:19.69
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:16.08   1:23.94    Brazil 1:53.29 1:16.08 1:21.25 1:33.24 1:17.34
6 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 1:19.67   1:27.44    Brazil 1:32.56 1:19.67 1:40.30 1:24.73 1:25.02
7 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:25.63   1:33.81    Brazil 1:37.65 1:31.15 1:32.63 1:25.63 1:39.00
8 Gabriel Pinheiro 1:33.66   1:41.00    Brazil 1:43.44 1:43.29 1:36.26 1:53.40 1:33.66
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:35.26   1:49.23    Brazil 1:54.70 1:45.59 1:35.26 1:47.39 2:06.94
10 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 1:50.05   1:56.32    Brazil 1:52.02 1:59.73 1:57.22 2:00.40 1:50.05
11 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:26.25   1:56.35    Brazil 2:06.51 1:26.25 2:05.75 1:36.80 2:10.02
12 Felipe Cardim 2:02.26   2:07.64    Brazil 2:02.26 2:07.04 2:04.72 2:30.82 2:11.17
13 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 1:51.78   2:09.97    Brazil 2:19.25 2:22.89 1:51.78 2:18.75 1:51.92
14 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 2:26.98   2:40.74    Brazil 2:56.64 2:41.13 2:36.49 2:26.98 2:44.61
15 Roberto Steagall 3:15.98      Brazil 3:15.98 3:25.46
16 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 4:11.58      Brazil 4:50.10 4:11.58
17 Luiz Gustavo Sateles Santos 4:50.58      Brazil DNF 4:50.58
18 Fabio De'Rose DNF      Brazil DNF DNS
18 Felipe Baldívio Freires DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.83   4.60    Brazil 4.38 4.62 3.83 4.83 4.79
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.64   4.87    Brazil 6.38 3.42 2.64 6.30 4.89
3 Enzo Mattos 2.51   4.96    Brazil 4.26 13.12 4.78 5.85 2.51
4 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.03   6.09    Brazil 6.41 6.71 6.42 5.43 4.03
5 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 3.16   6.33    Brazil 5.94 7.22 3.16 7.78 5.83
6 Felipe Cardim 5.75   6.59    Brazil 15.61 6.10 5.75 7.23 6.43
7 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 3.32   7.20    Brazil 5.62 11.14 7.63 8.35 3.32
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.97   7.60    Brazil 7.21 6.97 7.27 8.38 8.31
9 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 5.40   8.14    Brazil 9.38 8.04 5.40 8.07 8.31
10 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 6.48   8.15    Brazil 6.98 6.48 6.60 11.14 10.88
11 Beni Issler 3.89   8.26    Brazil 6.44 11.10 DNF 7.23 3.89
12 Augusto Rosa Esteves 7.32   10.59    Brazil 7.58 27.75 7.32 13.40 10.79
13 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 6.71   10.76    Brazil 10.98 9.49 6.71 14.50 11.81
14 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 7.65   12.50    Brazil 11.10 21.03 12.08 14.32 7.65
15 Roberto Steagall 7.65   12.66    Brazil 11.65 11.15 7.65 15.17 15.30
16 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 9.71   13.11    Brazil 12.38 13.17 9.71 15.57 13.77
17 José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes 8.76   13.86    Brazil 14.37 19.96 8.76 15.24 11.97
18 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 10.07   14.60    Brazil 18.54 13.73 15.95 14.13 10.07
19 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 10.92   15.81    Brazil 17.14 29.25 16.87 10.92 13.43
20 Igor Rafael de Moraes 13.96   15.89    Brazil 16.02 16.27 15.37 24.92 13.96
21 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 9.29   17.47    Brazil 12.96 19.51 9.29 24.59 19.93
22 Henrique Maekawa Bloch 10.31   17.59    Brazil 10.31 25.26 32.96 13.10 14.41
23 Felipe Baldívio Freires 13.36   18.70    Brazil 20.06 21.23 14.81 13.36 DNF
24 Fabio De'Rose 7.20   20.62    Brazil 16.79 22.65 7.20 22.79 22.43
25 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.66   22.92    Brazil 23.43 19.80 34.26 25.53 15.66
26 Eliseu Gomes 10.13   26.76    Brazil DNF 51.39 14.20 10.13 14.68
27 Eduardo Guerino Cecchini 15.87   32.42    Brazil 29.47 34.64 33.15 39.65 15.87
28 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 26.72   41.49    Brazil 38.33 36.06 53.99 50.09 26.72
29 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 30.67   55.09    Brazil 1:10.35 41.32 30.67 53.60 DNF
30 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.79   DNF    Brazil 7.44 6.79 7.11 DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.77   5.35    Brazil 6.38 6.24 3.77 4.87 4.95
2 Felipe Cardim 3.26   5.53    Brazil DNF 3.26 5.49 5.59 5.50
3 Enzo Mattos 4.26   5.54    Brazil 4.26 5.79 5.28 5.56 9.97
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.94   5.65    Brazil 4.74 7.01 5.20 8.87 3.94
5 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 4.31   5.79    Brazil 4.31 5.91 8.84 6.46 5.01
6 Gabriel Pinheiro 3.54   5.94    Brazil 3.54 5.04 4.79 7.98 8.62
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2.32   7.23    Brazil 3.73 2.32 9.32 9.72 8.63
8 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 2.96   7.57    Brazil 5.37 2.96 7.03 10.32 11.47
9 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 7.52   8.74    Brazil 8.87 9.43 7.52 11.85 7.92
10 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.85   9.49    Brazil 9.26 4.85 9.78 9.42 10.68
11 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3.72   10.15    Brazil 3.72 10.69 11.77 8.00 12.89
12 Beni Issler 7.03   10.55    Brazil 10.27 11.10 22.52 7.03 10.27
13 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 6.59   10.90    Brazil 6.59 13.40 9.10 14.64 10.21
14 Roberto Steagall 7.66   12.29    Brazil 13.21 13.86 20.08 7.66 9.80
15 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 9.90   12.66    Brazil 14.06 12.98 10.94 9.90 18.92
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.64   3.44   NR  Brazil 3.61 3.27 3.44 5.44 2.64
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.47   4.64    Brazil 6.61 3.02 5.02 5.89 2.47
3 Felipe Cardim 2.33   4.87    Brazil DNF 3.79 5.36 5.46 2.33
4 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 4.33   4.95    Brazil 5.63 4.56 4.66 7.46 4.33
5 Enzo Mattos 3.41   5.34    Brazil 6.04 3.68 7.19 6.31 3.41
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.74   5.70    Brazil 7.55 4.70 4.84 8.04 3.74
7 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.10   5.77    Brazil 7.16 4.32 6.92 6.06 4.10
8 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 2.68   6.55    Brazil 11.17 5.36 7.14 7.15 2.68
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.56   7.52    Brazil 9.92 6.18 7.60 8.78 4.56
10 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 6.29   11.09    Brazil 15.88 6.72 DNF 10.67 6.29
11 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4.98   11.23    Brazil 12.54 5.96 17.19 15.20 4.98
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.70   4.50    Brazil 3.70 4.67 4.07 7.03 4.76
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.09   4.94    Brazil 4.09 6.05 4.41 5.53 4.88
3 Enzo Mattos 4.07   6.20    Brazil 6.00 6.29 10.61 4.07 6.31
4 Gabriel Pinheiro 6.07   7.96    Brazil 8.48 8.18 6.07 7.24 8.47
5 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 7.37   8.78    Brazil 8.59 11.73 8.65 9.10 7.37
6 Felipe Cardim 7.80   9.09    Brazil 8.50 9.19 7.80 9.59 13.43
7 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 6.15   9.44    Brazil 7.97 6.15 9.16 11.18 11.81
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.86   9.85    Brazil 8.40 10.09 11.06 7.86 15.01
9 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 8.65   10.40    Brazil 11.55 8.65 9.85 10.81 10.53
10 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 8.68   10.45    Brazil 10.79 8.68 9.11 11.45 13.09
11 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 7.36   11.16    Brazil 7.36 13.50 11.22 15.30 8.77
12 Beni Issler 7.04   11.55    Brazil 12.18 12.76 7.04 9.72 13.33
13 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 8.18   12.66    Brazil 23.26 9.66 12.69 15.64 8.18
14 Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos 9.13   12.92    Brazil 10.01 18.59 9.13 10.16 DNF
15 Augusto Rosa Esteves 12.27   13.55    Brazil 15.06 12.38 12.27 16.72 13.21
16 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 9.42   15.64    Brazil 13.51 10.17 9.42 47.95 23.24
17 Yúri Barbosa Murakami 13.49   16.23    Brazil DNF 13.49 15.35 18.10 15.23
18 Roberto Steagall 9.57   16.61    Brazil 22.61 9.57 23.10 13.84 13.39
19 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 6.70   16.64    Brazil 6.70 21.80 15.70 22.91 12.42
20 Aquila Mariaca Matos 13.93   17.63    Brazil 30.65 13.93 19.52 17.07 16.29
21 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 11.10   18.33    Brazil 29.57 27.20 16.14 11.10 11.64
22 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 12.25   19.11    Brazil 21.17 18.09 18.08 12.25 23.24
23 Felipe Baldívio Freires 9.86   19.19    Brazil 23.34 17.91 9.86 37.05 16.31
24 Fabio De'Rose 14.33   19.33    Brazil 14.33 32.33 20.97 18.41 18.61
25 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 16.91   44.47    Brazil 54.11 49.19 16.91 53.34 30.89
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.36   4.95    Brazil 5.24 5.29 4.57 5.04 4.36
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.43   5.65    Brazil 6.15 5.95 4.86 6.40 3.43
3 Enzo Mattos 5.52   7.32    Brazil 5.89 10.75 7.17 8.90 5.52
4 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 6.08   8.00    Brazil 6.08 7.39 11.78 8.73 7.88
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 8.15   8.98    Brazil 9.47 8.37 14.31 9.11 8.15
6 Felipe Cardim 5.86   9.20    Brazil 8.86 9.81 5.86 8.93 12.10
7 Gabriel Pinheiro 7.62   9.20    Brazil 9.01 16.60 8.95 9.63 7.62
8 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 7.45   9.47    Brazil 7.67 9.84 14.07 10.90 7.45
9 Beni Issler 9.17   10.17    Brazil 9.52 9.17 10.16 10.83 17.47
10 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 9.13   12.31    Brazil 9.13 15.00 12.50 14.36 10.06
11 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 8.65   12.50    Brazil 19.97 8.65 12.39 13.98 11.12
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.31   12.10    Brazil 14.38 10.88 11.03 14.69 9.31
2 Felipe Cardim 14.49   17.28    Brazil 16.57 14.49 19.80 16.57 18.71
3 Enzo Mattos 13.83   19.36    Brazil 21.78 15.98 22.07 20.33 13.83
4 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 17.54   22.14    Brazil 23.11 17.54 34.94 21.75 21.57
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 23.74   26.91    Brazil 30.80 25.14 24.78 32.08 23.74
6 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 20.68   28.11    Brazil 29.62 25.07 31.63 29.64 20.68
7 Augusto Rosa Esteves 22.45   30.07    Brazil 31.58 29.25 30.93 30.04 22.45
8 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 29.36   34.34    Brazil 32.68 36.09 34.25 29.36 39.13
9 Beni Issler 33.45   48.71    Brazil 1:16.85 43.59 48.20 54.34 33.45
10 Felipe Baldívio Freires 47.40   53.41    Brazil 54.98 47.40 52.19 1:13.02 53.05
11 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 1:06.95      Brazil 1:33.12 1:06.95
12 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
12 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.39   10.46   NR  Brazil 9.65 11.98 9.39 9.76 14.91
2 Enzo Mattos 13.77   16.73    Brazil 18.61 15.82 13.77 20.37 15.75
3 Felipe Cardim 14.77   19.73    Brazil 23.54 22.80 14.77 18.90 17.49
4 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 20.96   25.02    Brazil 26.90 20.96 21.97 26.18 27.82
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 26.04   27.66    Brazil 27.46 27.28 29.50 26.04 28.25
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 19.29   29.45    Brazil 36.16 33.83 19.29 21.56 32.95
7 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 26.55   34.33    Brazil 38.91 33.46 33.39 36.15 26.55
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 B' D2 B' D2 B2 R2 F' L2 F2 L D' B2 L F D' B' R D
A #2 D F2 U R2 D' F2 U' B' R2 D2 B U2 L' D' B' U' L' B2
A #3 D2 F2 D2 U B2 D' L2 B2 L2 F' D L' D2 U L D F' D
A #4 U L2 D' L D' R D R' U' F' L' F2 R2 U2 F2 L' U2 R' U2 L2
A #5 R2 F D2 U2 L2 F D2 R2 F2 R F2 R2 D' L' D' B F2 D' B'
A Ex#1 B R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L' D' B' R2 D' U L2 F' D U
A Ex#2 R' B' L2 B' U' F' L U2 D B' R U' F2 R2 F2 U R2 B2 U D2
B #1 U2 F2 R2 U2 B' F2 R2 F R' D2 B2 R' U2 L D' R B L' R
B #2 R F U' F2 D R U' F B R2 U2 R' B2 D2 L U2 R' U2 F2 R2
B #3 F' D2 R2 B U2 F2 U2 F' D B2 R B L' R B D2 B L2 U2
B #4 B2 U2 F R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R D F' D2 R2 D' F L D
B #5 B L2 R2 U2 F D2 U2 R2 F2 R' D F2 L2 B' F L F2 L' U
B Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B' L2 D2 U F' R' D' L2 F' D' B2 F2 R U'
B Ex#2 R2 U L B2 L' B U' F' R' F' D2 F' D2 R2 F2 R2 L2 F2 U2
C #1 U2 F2 R' D L B' U F R' B' U2 F D2 B R2 F' D2 B2 R2 D2
C #2 R' U2 L B' R2 U R' B' R2 D' R F2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R' B2
C #3 U2 F D' F' D' B2 L2 U' L' D L F2 L' F2 R' B2 R F2
C #4 F2 D F2 R2 F2 D' B2 U R2 U' R2 B' R2 U F' U L U' B2 L
C #5 L2 U' B' D B U' D R D F R2 U F2 L2 U' F2 L2 D L2 F2
C Ex#1 R2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F' D B' L' U F R F L2 D2 R
C Ex#2 F D2 R F2 B2 L' U2 L D' R B' U2 F' L2 U2 F' L2 D2 F'
D #1 D L2 D2 L2 U' B2 D2 R2 U' L F D F U L2 U B' D' F R2
D #2 U' D2 B L2 U' F U2 R L D F' U2 R2 L2 F R2 D2 R2 F2 L2
D #3 D2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B' D2 R' B2 F2 R F2 U2 B' D' R2 F2 L2
D #4 U2 R2 B U2 F U2 F' R D L B2 R2 F2 U2 B' D' B2
D #5 B2 U F2 R2 F2 U' F2 D2 L B2 D' L' U2 L B2 D B L2
D Ex#1 B2 D' B2 F2 U' B2 D U' F2 U R' B2 D B U' F D R' D' F'
D Ex#2 U2 B F2 R2 U2 L2 F' R2 B2 U' F2 U F L' D2 B2 R B2 F U2
E #1 F R' B' L B' D' R' F U' D2 F2 L2 F L2 B2 U2 B U2 L2 B
E #2 B2 U2 F2 L R2 D2 L D2 F' D L' B2 U2 L2 U F2 L' B U
E #3 L' F2 R2 U2 F2 R' U2 B2 U R F' R' D2 L2 R' U B' R F'
E #4 U2 L B2 L2 D2 R' F2 U2 F' D' R2 F D2 R D2 L2 D2 B F'
E #5 U F B U2 D2 L U R2 F R L2 U2 R' F2 D2 B2 R F2 U2 L'
E Ex#1 L D R' F R L F' D' R' U' F2 D2 R2 L' B2 U2 D2 R' L'
E Ex#2 U' B' R' L2 B' L' F L U' F L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 F' L2 B' U2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F D2 B D F2 D F2 L B U' D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U F2 D2 L2
A #2 D R' L2 U2 B' L' F L D B2 R F' D2 F R2 D2 B D2 B
A #3 U2 F' D2 L2 B' L2 F' D2 F R2 D2 L' R2 B F L D B U B'
A #4 R2 B2 U2 R' U2 L' R' B2 L D' L2 F L2 B' R' U R2 D' B F
A #5 L' B2 L F2 L' D2 R2 D2 B2 L D F2 U2 L B' F L' D' B D2 U
A Ex#1 D B2 U F2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 F' L' D U2 L F2 L' U B2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B' R2 U2 F2 L2 U' L F' U' L U2 L2 U' R
B #1 D2 R2 B' R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 B R D U2 L' F' R' U' L' B2 F2 D'
B #2 U2 B2 L' R' F2 R2 F' D F' U R' B L' F L D2 L
B #3 F' R2 D' F2 L U' B' D2 B R2 D F2 B2 U D L2 U B2 L2
B #4 R B2 R2 F2 R F2 U2 R' B' R F U L B R2 F D' B R'
B #5 F2 D2 R2 U B2 U2 L2 U' B2 U2 B R U2 R2 U L2 B L' B2 D F'
B Ex#1 L2 F L2 D2 B' U2 B' L2 F' D B' D L2 U' L R' F2 D R'
B Ex#2 D2 F' R2 B' F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 D B' F D' B2 U' R' B U2 R B2
C #1 B2 R2 B' R2 B R2 F R2 U2 F R' D' B' F2 U2 L2 R' D'
C #2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F L2 R2 B2 L2 D' B F U2 L F' R2 D U2 B
C #3 F2 B' L' U' R' D F' R2 L' B' U' F2 L2 U D B2 U' R2 U' L2 F2
C #4 L' F' U' L' B2 L2 U2 D B2 U' F2 B2 R U2 R' F2 L U2 R2 L'
C #5 U R' L2 D L B L F R' F' R2 U2 L2 U R2 L2 D' L2 B2 U2
C Ex#1 R2 F U2 R2 D2 F' U2 R2 B' D' U2 L2 U2 L' D2 B' R2 F' D' F2
C Ex#2 D R2 D B2 D F2 L2 D2 U' B U' B' D2 R' D' B' F R F' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 U2 L F' U' L' D B' R' F2 D2 F2 D R2 U' F2 D' L2 D B2
A #2 B2 F2 D' B2 U' R2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 F' R' D' R B2 L B F L
A #3 U' R2 U' L2 D' B2 F2 L2 B2 L2 B' U2 L' D U2 B' F2 D2 L F R2
A #4 L2 B2 U' B2 U R2 U' F2 R2 F2 D' B' D B L' U' F D2 R2 F'
A #5 U2 L2 B2 L2 D' F R L D' L2 U2 L2 D2 B U2 L2 B D2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 B2 R B L' D F R F B U R2 F' U2 R2 U2 F L2 B' L2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 U' B2 R2 U' B2 D U2 F2 U' B' L2 F2 U2 L' B' D' L' R' B' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R U2 R U' R2 U2 F2 U'
A #2 U' F U2 R U' R U' R2 U' R2 U2
A #3 R' F U2 F R U2 F U' R U2 R
A #4 U R' U2 F' U' F' U2 R U' R' U2
A #5 R' F R' U' R2 F' R2 F U' R U'
A Ex#1 U' R2 U2 F U2 F U' F U' F' U
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F' R U2 R' F U' R2 U'
B #1 U R' F U2 R U R' F R2 F' U'
B #2 U2 R' U F U' R' F R U R' U'
B #3 U2 R' U' F U R' F R U' R F2
B #4 U' R U' R' U R F2 R U' R' F
B #5 U' F U2 F U' R' U' F U' R2 U2
B Ex#1 R' U' F' U2 F' U2 F U' R2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 U R U' R' U2 R' F' U' F U2 R
C #1 R U' R' U2 F R U2 R' U R' U'
C #2 U R2 U' R2 U' R' U R' F U' F
C #3 R' U' R U' R' F' U2 R' U' F' R2
C #4 U2 R U2 R2 F U2 F2 R F' R U2
C #5 U' R U' R U' R2 F R' F R2 U'
C Ex#1 U F' R U' R' U' F R2 U2 F' U'
C Ex#2 U' R U2 F' R' U R2 F' U' R2 U2
D #1 R' U2 F R' F R2 F' U2 R2 F U2
D #2 U2 R' U' F R U' F2 R U' R' F
D #3 F U' R2 U R' U' F' U' R2 U2 R'
D #4 U R' U2 R' F R U2 R F' R' U'
D #5 R' F U' F' U' R U' R' F' U2 R2
D Ex#1 U R U2 R F' R' U' R' U2 F' R2
D Ex#2 R U' R2 F2 U' F2 U' F U2 R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U' F' U2 F' R2 F U2 F U2
A #2 U' R' U2 R U' R' F2 U' F R U2
A #3 U2 R F' R' U' R' U2 R2 F' R2 U'
A #4 R U2 R2 U2 R F U2 F R U2 R'
A #5 U' R' F U2 F' U' R2 U' R' U2 F
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U' F U R U R' F
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F' R U2 R F U2 F2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F U R2 B2 L' F D' U2 B D2 U2 B D2 U2 B L2 F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D' R Fw2 R' D Fw2 L' Fw2 L2 B2 Fw' L' U' F' Uw2 F' D2 Rw' D2 Fw' Uw' U2 Rw'
A #2 U B2 D2 L2 D' B2 D F2 D2 B2 D' R D F' U2 D' R' F' L' D R' Rw2 D Rw2 F U Rw2 Fw2 U F D' R2 L2 B Rw' D2 F' Rw2 L2 U' Uw' Fw R2 F Uw B2 F
A #3 F U B L2 U F2 D L' F R L' D2 F R2 F U2 F U2 L2 B R2 Rw2 F U' Rw2 U' F' U2 Rw2 B' D' B Rw L' Fw2 D' R B' R2 Uw R2 F Uw2 Fw' L' Fw2
A #4 L D' F' U B' D2 L' B' U2 D2 L2 R' F2 D2 R U2 L' B2 L' Rw2 U' L2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D B F' R2 F' R' Fw2 D2 F Rw D Fw L' Fw2 Rw B2 U Rw2
A #5 R' U2 B2 D2 L2 R' F2 D2 F L' F' R B' L D R' F' B' U' Fw2 Rw2 R' U2 Fw2 F Uw2 U2 B2 Uw2 L B' F' Uw' R' Uw' U L2 Uw' D' Fw' L' Uw B' Rw2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D' R2 B2 U2 F2 D L2 B2 U B' D' R' D F R U B R Uw2 R' D' Fw2 D' Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 D' F2 U2 F L Fw' L Fw2 F' Uw' Fw D' U Rw2 U'
A Ex#2 B' L2 R2 B L2 R2 F' U2 B L2 F' L B' R2 B' U F' R' D' B' L' Fw2 Rw2 R F Rw2 R2 B Uw2 B D2 Fw2 F2 B' Uw' U2 L' B U Rw2 Fw Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw'
B #1 F U' B2 D U' R F L2 F2 U' B' D2 R2 B' D2 R2 L2 D2 R2 U2 Rw2 D2 F Rw2 D L2 D F2 Rw2 D Fw2 B Rw' D2 Fw2 D B L F2 Fw' Rw' F Uw' B2 Rw'
B #2 R2 D' F2 R2 D2 U R2 L2 B2 U B' R B' L' D2 B' R L2 U2 L' Rw2 Uw2 D' B Rw2 F R2 F D2 Rw2 F2 D Rw' B D2 Rw R B2 Rw' Fw2 U2 Fw' L2 Fw' Uw' R2
B #3 R2 B2 R' B2 D2 U2 R F2 D2 F2 L B L' D U B' L' F U B R Uw2 Fw2 L' U' Fw2 Rw2 L2 D2 F2 Rw2 D F2 R Fw R' B2 D R2 D Uw' F Uw2 Rw2 R Fw' L2
B #4 L2 B2 U D2 R2 B2 U' F2 U D2 F' U R B R' B' F L2 F' L' D2 Uw2 R L Fw2 Uw2 D' R' U' Fw2 R' Fw2 R' U' Fw' L' Uw2 F2 B R Rw Fw' Uw2 F L2 B Rw
B #5 F R2 L2 U2 B U2 F R2 B U2 B2 L' B U' L' U' D F L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F R2 U' Fw2 D2 F2 Uw2 B2 F2 R2 L' F2 Rw' Fw2 Rw R Fw' Rw D2 Rw2 R' U Fw' U2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 F' U2 B L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F' D U' F L B' D U2 L F' U' Rw2 F Uw2 F L Fw2 L Fw2 R2 B' R2 Uw2 F' Uw' F L2 B2 R' D2 Rw Uw U2 Fw2 D' F' Rw' L
B Ex#2 D' R B2 D' R U D' B D' L2 B D2 F2 D2 F' L2 B Fw2 D' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U' B Rw2 D Rw' U2 L2 F Uw2 Fw2 Rw Uw R2 F2 Rw' Uw2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 Dw' D Uw2 L2 F' Fw2 Rw Dw Uw' U Rw2 Bw Uw Dw2 D2 L2 F2 D Uw2 B2 Uw' U2 Rw Fw' Dw2 Uw R' F' U F' U' Dw' Uw' L' B' Lw2 Bw2 L' R' Dw2 R Fw L R2 Fw' F2 Uw' Rw Dw' D' Rw D' Rw2 B Bw R D2 U2 Uw
A #2 L' Bw' Uw2 U2 B2 Uw F2 B L' D2 U B2 Bw' Rw' Fw' D Fw2 Lw2 Rw' R2 Bw' B' Dw2 Uw' Lw Uw2 Bw Dw' Rw2 F Bw' Lw2 U2 D2 B' Bw2 Dw' Uw2 R' L2 Uw2 Dw' Bw' R2 U Uw' D2 Lw2 R Fw' D' B' F Uw2 Bw' B Uw2 Bw2 Lw R'
A #3 Fw' D Rw Dw2 F2 Fw' Lw2 Rw' Dw F B2 R U L Fw' L Dw' Lw' U2 Bw D2 R B F Dw Uw2 U2 L2 D Uw Bw2 B' Rw L2 F2 R Rw2 Lw2 B R2 Rw Fw Uw Bw2 R' Bw Dw' F' Bw' Lw U' Fw' Dw Bw' L' Bw B F' Dw R
A #4 D2 U' Bw B2 Uw2 Rw L' R2 Fw' Bw2 B' Lw2 D' Rw2 Bw2 F' Rw2 Fw Bw2 B' Lw L' B2 Uw2 R Fw R D2 R Bw' Uw' Rw Dw2 L2 B Uw U2 R2 Lw Dw' D2 L U' Uw' Bw L2 R2 Fw2 Uw' Bw U Bw2 D2 U2 Lw2 Uw' Lw2 F Fw Dw'
A #5 Lw R2 B' Dw R U R B' Fw2 Lw' L2 D' U2 F L2 F' R' F U2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw R Fw2 Rw Dw U2 R D2 Bw' B' U2 Dw R Bw2 D' Lw R2 D Bw2 L F2 D' Dw Fw L2 Rw' F2 D' Bw' Uw2 U R2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 F' Uw Fw L2
A Ex#1 F2 R' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 F R2 Rw' Fw2 F R' L2 D2 Rw2 R' Fw' Bw2 Rw' D2 U Dw Rw' Dw2 Lw' Uw2 L' D' L2 Lw2 Fw' D' Rw' Uw U L' Dw B Fw2 R2 B Bw2 L' Fw2 Dw Bw2 B' Lw2 Uw Fw Rw' Lw2 U2 D' Uw Fw L Dw' Rw' Dw2 D
A Ex#2 B2 Rw' B2 Uw2 B' D Fw' R2 B' Dw D B Dw D2 Fw2 Rw' Bw L' F U2 Rw' Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 U' D F2 R2 Bw Uw2 R' U2 Fw D2 Fw' B' U Dw Lw' D' Rw2 L2 R' D Bw Rw2 F' Fw2 B Uw2 Dw' Lw' D2 Fw' Lw2 Uw' Rw' R' Uw2 Rw
B #1 L2 Rw' U' Uw Bw2 L2 Lw2 D2 F B' L D' Fw Dw Uw2 Lw2 Rw' Fw Lw' U Fw2 Bw Rw' Lw2 Dw' R Dw2 R2 Dw2 U' B' U2 Bw' Rw2 U2 Rw' B2 Rw' F' U2 B2 Fw' U R' F B R' Rw2 U' Bw' D' Dw Uw B Rw2 Uw2 B F2 Fw D2
B #2 D L F2 D2 Dw Fw2 L2 B' Lw' Rw Uw' F2 L' D R Bw D2 B2 U D Lw' Rw2 B' Lw' L' Uw U2 Rw U2 R Fw B2 D2 R' D B Dw2 U' Rw' R Uw2 Lw2 R D' U2 R2 B2 U F2 Dw2 L2 Rw' R2 Bw2 R Fw' Bw' Dw Rw D'
B #3 Uw2 Rw Uw2 B L Dw2 Lw R Dw2 L2 Lw2 Rw2 R' U2 Bw' Rw L2 Fw' Dw2 F2 Lw Bw' U2 Bw Lw2 F2 Dw L U' Lw' Uw' Rw' U' D2 L' Lw2 Uw2 R' F' B' Rw Fw Bw' F' Rw U Rw L2 D2 Uw Bw' Dw' R2 L Dw F' U2 Lw' Dw2 L'
B #4 L2 Uw2 Fw' B' U Bw R' F Lw Rw B' L Uw' Dw2 U2 Bw R' L2 Uw B' L2 Uw' Lw Bw' R' Bw B2 U2 Bw Rw L F2 Dw' Fw Lw' D' Dw Rw Bw U2 F2 Dw R Fw Lw R' Rw' U' Fw L2 Uw2 Lw' Dw' U Fw2 Bw' Rw2 U' Uw D
B #5 Bw2 B' Uw2 D B U' Bw U' Dw' Lw' Fw' Lw2 Rw2 U2 B2 U2 Lw2 U2 Dw2 Fw Uw R2 Rw U Rw D Uw2 Fw B2 D2 Rw2 D2 Fw Dw Fw' D' F' D R2 D Fw' B Lw2 R2 Fw Bw' F' Dw2 Fw L2 U' Rw2 R' F B' R D' Uw2 Rw Bw
B Ex#1 U Fw' U2 R' D' R2 Dw' R F2 B L Lw2 F2 Bw2 R Lw' Dw2 Bw' Dw' Fw2 L U Lw F' Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 B2 U' Rw' Bw2 R2 Dw Fw' B R2 Bw U' Uw' F' Lw2 R2 L' B' Uw' Lw2 B2 Uw' R U2 D' L' Lw2 D2 B2 Rw' D' Fw' L Dw2
B Ex#2 Dw' Rw2 U2 Lw L2 B' D' Fw B Uw2 Rw2 Fw' D2 F2 R2 D R D' R Uw L Fw' L Bw D F' Dw Bw' R Lw' Dw Lw' R' Fw2 R Bw' Rw2 Uw' B' Fw Bw2 D' Bw' Rw U Uw F' Dw L' Lw' B Uw' F2 R' Lw Bw D' B' Rw F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' R2 F U2 R2 D2 U2 F L2 R2 U F' U' L2 F2 R F L
A #2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D U2 R2 D2 F' R' B D U F' U' B L B R
A #3 R2 U2 F L U' L D' F2 R F D2 B2 L B2 R2 L' D2 L D2
A #4 B' L' D' L F' L' D2 L2 F2 B' U2 L' F2 R' L2 B2 U2 R2 U2
A #5 U2 L U2 B2 L' U2 B2 R2 U2 R B' U R D2 U F2 L R2 D' F'
A Ex#1 L2 U' R2 B2 D' U2 F2 U' R2 U' F' U' B D' F' D' R F' U L'
A Ex#2 D R2 F2 B2 R' D B2 U2 D2 R U2 B' L2 B' D2 B' L2 B R2
B #1 D L D' L D2 L U D2 B R' D2 B2 U2 B D2 B U2 B' L2
B #2 R2 D' U2 B2 D F2 L2 B2 U2 F' R2 B R B2 L2 D L' D2 U2 F
B #3 F R2 U' B R F R2 B U R U2 F2 U' R2 D L2 D' L2
B #4 R' U' D2 L B2 R2 B2 U F L' D2 L2 F2 R B2 L F2 B2 R'
B #5 U2 R2 F' L2 F' D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L' F D B' R2 F2 R U L F2 R2
B Ex#1 B2 D L2 D' L2 U' B2 D' R2 B2 R' F' L' R2 B2 L' D' F R2
B Ex#2 F L2 U2 F R2 U2 B R2 B R U B2 R' D U B L F2 L2 F'
C #1 F R2 F L2 U2 F2 U2 B' R2 B U L' R F' U' R' B' U2 L2 B R'
C #2 D R L B2 D L2 B' L U' R' F2 B2 U' R2 D L2 B2 L2 D R2
C #3 R2 U' B2 U' F2 D2 U' L2 F L2 U' F' D R U2 L' F' L U'
C #4 U' B' R' L U2 F D B U' L' U2 B2 U2 F' R2 U2 R2 L2 U2
C #5 F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 R' F' L2 F U' B' L B' L' D2
C Ex#1 U' F2 R2 D B2 R2 D' L2 B2 F D2 F' U' R2 B R' D U2 R' F2
C Ex#2 F B' D2 F2 R2 L B D R U R2 U2 F D2 L2 F' L2 U2 F D2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B R B' L U' R' B' R' L u' r'
A #2 B' L U' B' R L' B R U' L' R l' r' b
A #3 L' R' B' L B U B' R' L' B' U u l
A #4 U R B' U B L' B L B' R' L' u l' r' b
A #5 R' L' B L' B L B' L B' L R
A Ex#1 B' L' R L' U R B U' B' U R u l'
A Ex#2 R U R L R B' L' R' L' U' L' u' l r' b
B #1 U L U R' L' R L R' U L U' u l r
B #2 U' L B U L' B U' R' B L R u' r' b
B #3 B' L R' B U L U R B L B u' l r
B #4 L U' B' U L B' U L' R L' U u l' r' b
B #5 L' U R L' B' L B U' L' B' R' l r' b'
B Ex#1 L R U R L U B R' L U' B' l'
B Ex#2 R' L' B' R' U R' U' L' U B L u' l r' b
C #1 R' L B' L' B L U' B' R' U L' l' b
C #2 U' R' L U' B' R L B L R' L' u' l b'
C #3 U' L R' B L' B' U' L R U' B u l' r
C #4 R' L R' U B' L' R L U L' U u l r b'
C #5 R' L' R L' U R B' L U' B' R u' r b'
C Ex#1 B R L R L' B L' B' U B' R' l' r
C Ex#2 L' U' B L' U L' R B R B' R u
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' L' U' B' R' U' B L U' B u' b
A #2 L R' L' B L' U B R' L' B' R' l
A #3 B' L' U L' R' B' R' L' B' U B' u' l r b
A #4 U B' U B U' R' L U L' U B' u' r' b
A #5 U' L' R L' R B' L R' B' U' B u' r b
A Ex#1 U' B U' R' L U' L U B L U u l' r b
A Ex#2 B' R' U L' B' L R' B U B L' u l' r' b'
B #1 R L B' U B' L' U L' R U' L u' r' b'
B #2 U' R L' U L' R U' L U' B R u' l' r' b'
B #3 R L' R' U L' B' L' B' R U' R u r' b'
B #4 U B R L U' L' R U R' L' R' u r'
B #5 U' B' R L' R' U' B U B R L u' l' b'
B Ex#1 U' B' R' U' L R' U' B' U' L' U' u' l
B Ex#2 U' R L U L R' L B' U' L' B' u l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U' B L' U L U R' L l' r b'
A #2 B L' R' U' L R' B L U L R' u l' r' b
A #3 R' L R' L R U' B R L R' L' u'
A #4 B L R L R L U B' L' B R u l r b
A #5 B' R B R B L' U' R' L B L' u' r' b
A Ex#1 U' L B U R' U' L U R L' U' u' r
A Ex#2 B L B' R' L' U' R' B' L U L' u l' r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B' L' R' U B' R L' B
A #2 R B' R L U' B' R L R B R'
A #3 L B R L R' L U L' U' B' U
A #4 B R B L R' L B U B U' R
A #5 L B L R' B L' R' U B' R' B
A Ex#1 L R L U' L B' U' B L' U R'
A Ex#2 R L U' L' B' R L' R L U B
B #1 L U' L' R U' B R B L' B R'
B #2 B U L U B' L R' U L' U' R'
B #3 U B R U L' R' L' U R' U L'
B #4 R L B R' B U' B U' B' U B'
B #5 B L B R L' R' U R U' B R'
B Ex#1 U L B' L' R' B L' R L R L'
B Ex#2 U L R L B' U L' B' R B U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R U' R' B L' B' R U' R
A #2 U R U L B' L' R L' U' R' L'
A #3 L U R' B R U' R B' R' L' B'
A #4 B U L' B' U R' U L' B L' R'
A #5 R L B' U R' U L U' R U' B'
A Ex#1 R B L R L R U R' B' L' R'
A Ex#2 U R L' R B' U' B L R' B U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (5,-4) /
A #2 (1,0) / (-3,6) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (4,0) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (-3,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,2) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (4,-2)
A Ex#1 (1,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (5,2) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
B #1 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (6,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,2) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-1) /
B #4 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (4,0)
B #5 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) /
B Ex#2 (1,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (1,0) / (3,-2) / (2,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,-4) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (-1,5) / (1,4) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,-4) / (4,0) /
A #4 (4,-3) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) / (4,-4) / (2,-5)
A #5 (-5,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (5,-2)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-4) / (0,-5) /
A Ex#2 (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (6,-4) / (1,-4) / (5,0)
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.92   12.19   10.92 12.64 15.04 11.80 12.13
Second round 11 11.73   13.97   12.98 11.73 21.28 13.14 15.79
First round 9 10.31   13.49   14.60 10.31 14.07 DNF 11.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.79   4.46   4.15 3.81 2.79 6.40 5.43
First round 4 2.77   3.63   7.96 3.54 3.99 3.37 2.77
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior    Brazil
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.89   11.06   12.01 10.96 11.18 8.89 11.03
Second round 3 7.70   10.44   11.68 10.77 7.70 9.45 11.10
First round 5 9.54   10.90   10.85 10.78 11.37 11.08 9.54
Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos    Brazil
Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:47.02   2:04.11   2:18.50 1:47.02 2:06.24 1:56.37 2:09.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:55.59     3:55.59 5:02.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.21   24.69   25.72 25.22 24.75 18.21 24.09
Megaminx Combined Final 16 4:11.58     4:50.10 4:11.58
Pyraminx First round 29 30.67   55.09   1:10.35 41.32 30.67 53.60 DNF
Skewb First round 19 6.70   16.64   6.70 21.80 15.70 22.91 12.42
Square-1 Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
André Luiz de Araujo    Brazil
André Luiz de Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:37.62   1:45.53   1:37.79 1:37.62 1:45.45 1:53.36 2:56.99
Andrei dos Santos    Brazil
Andrei dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.07   13.95   10.07 15.14 13.03 13.69 DNF
Second round 6 10.12   11.02   10.42 13.62 10.12 12.21 10.43
First round 6 9.61   11.34   10.34 9.61 12.05 13.86 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.51   4.90   4.88 6.08 3.98 3.51 5.83
First round 11 4.09   5.53   6.12 4.55 4.09 5.93 DNF
Antonio Marcos Cecchini    Brazil
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:16.70   1:38.32   1:16.70 1:35.56 4:02.79 1:43.72 1:35.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 26.12   33.66   34.43 45.40 33.31 26.12 33.25
Pyraminx First round 28 26.72   41.49   38.33 36.06 53.99 50.09 26.72
Skewb First round 25 16.91   44.47   54.11 49.19 16.91 53.34 30.89
Aquila Mariaca Matos    Brazil
Aquila Mariaca Matos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.37   37.22   32.37 44.30 35.41 36.85 39.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.66   10.97   12.24 10.22 10.44 7.66 12.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 1:25.37     1:25.37 1:45.34
Skewb First round 20 13.93   17.63   30.65 13.93 19.52 17.07 16.29
Arthur Ribeiro Cavalcante de Souza    Brazil
Arthur Ribeiro Cavalcante de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 58.91   1:09.93   1:17.64 1:00.02 1:27.93 1:12.13 58.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 16.72   20.80   16.72 57.02 18.20 22.07 22.14
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.63   17.37   19.94 14.63 15.98 16.20 23.35
First round 18 13.83   17.68   18.79 13.83 15.35 18.89 18.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.90   6.44   9.96 2.90 6.94 5.86 6.51
Augusto Rosa Esteves    Brazil
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.06   15.82   15.10 15.43 13.06 16.94 17.36
First round 12 14.32   15.45   15.52 19.43 14.32 15.98 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.62   6.32   5.63 5.62 DNF 6.27 7.05
First round 10 3.51   5.42   7.19 4.77 5.42 6.08 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 57.74   1:01.79   1:04.31 1:00.63 1:01.14 1:03.61 57.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:53.14   2:11.84   2:40.40 1:53.14 2:07.76 2:19.71 2:08.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 28.24   30.17   33.80 28.27 28.44 39.87 28.24
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:35.26   1:49.23   1:54.70 1:45.59 1:35.26 1:47.39 2:06.94
Pyraminx Final 11 4.98   11.23   12.54 5.96 17.19 15.20 4.98
Second round 11 3.72   10.15   3.72 10.69 11.77 8.00 12.89
First round 12 7.32   10.59   7.58 27.75 7.32 13.40 10.79
Skewb First round 15 12.27   13.55   15.06 12.38 12.27 16.72 13.21
Square-1 Final 6 19.29   29.45   36.16 33.83 19.29 21.56 32.95
Combined First round 7 22.45   30.07   31.58 29.25 30.93 30.04 22.45
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão    Brazil
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 54.52   1:05.04   1:06.81 1:03.88 1:04.64 1:06.60 54.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:12.14   2:42.58   2:23.67 3:02.94 2:12.14 2:50.28 2:53.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 34.08   37.76   37.77 39.48 34.08 44.45 36.03
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:50.05   1:56.32   1:52.02 1:59.73 1:57.22 2:00.40 1:50.05
Pyraminx Second round 15 9.90   12.66   14.06 12.98 10.94 9.90 18.92
First round 14 7.65   12.50   11.10 21.03 12.08 14.32 7.65
Skewb First round 10 8.68   10.45   10.79 8.68 9.11 11.45 13.09
Square-1 Combined First round 8 29.36   34.34   32.68 36.09 34.25 29.36 39.13
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 20.64   22.61   20.64 23.84 27.63 20.80 23.19
First round 23 20.48   21.58   20.48 20.65 22.28 23.65 21.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.62   6.48   7.70 6.31 6.95 6.19 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:47.67   1:54.63   1:49.29 2:01.46 2:00.35 1:47.67 1:54.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:41.11     4:49.98 3:41.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 45.62   1:05.18   53.26 1:26.06 45.62 59.39 1:22.88
Pyraminx Second round 12 7.03   10.55   10.27 11.10 22.52 7.03 10.27
First round 11 3.89   8.26   6.44 11.10 DNF 7.23 3.89
Skewb Final 9 9.17   10.17   9.52 9.17 10.16 10.83 17.47
First round 12 7.04   11.55   12.18 12.76 7.04 9.72 13.33
Square-1 Combined First round 9 33.45   48.71   1:16.85 43.59 48.20 54.34 33.45
Bruno Batista dos Santos    Brazil
Bruno Batista dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:20.31   1:44.98   1:55.84 1:26.81 3:47.13 1:52.30 1:20.31
Bryan Galdino Monteiro Santana    Brazil
Bryan Galdino Monteiro Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:07.81   1:20.48   1:09.10 1:24.66 1:31.26 1:27.69 1:07.81
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.14   9.74   10.46 9.14 9.26 9.49 11.74
Second round 5 8.77   10.75   9.96 8.77 11.88 11.12 11.17
First round 1 9.24   9.43   9.24 9.45 9.49 10.92 9.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.65   4.66   4.35 3.65 4.35 5.29 5.42
First round 3 2.68   3.57   3.59 3.91 3.21 3.97 2.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 43.23   45.77   55.60 45.08 44.24 47.99 43.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.75   20.07   17.75 23.89 20.16 20.25 19.81
Pyraminx First round 30 6.79   DNF   7.44 6.79 7.11 DNF DNF
Skewb Final 2 3.43   5.65   6.15 5.95 4.86 6.40 3.43
First round 1 3.70   4.50   3.70 4.67 4.07 7.03 4.76
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 39.62   48.36   46.28 1:11.55 54.61 44.20 39.62
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:54.02   2:17.84   2:18.64 2:26.82 1:54.02 2:08.05 2:27.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 1:41.93     1:41.93 2:06.45
Eduardo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Eduardo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 27 15.87   32.42   29.47 34.64 33.15 39.65 15.87
Eliseu Gomes    Brazil
Eliseu Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 23.03   25.68   24.16 32.28 25.12 27.76 23.03
First round 31 21.83   27.63   34.70 22.51 21.83 27.99 32.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.98   7.67   6.98 8.47 8.85 7.18 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:25.56   1:32.28   1:46.98 1:35.66 1:31.27 1:25.56 1:29.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:27.73   2:45.54   2:37.40 DNF 2:49.00 2:50.23 2:27.73
Pyraminx First round 26 10.13   26.76   DNF 51.39 14.20 10.13 14.68
Enzo Augusto Pinto    Brazil
Enzo Augusto Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 21.03   35.75   49.65 39.32 30.68 37.25 21.03
First round 30 25.15   27.41   30.78 26.75 25.15 29.81 25.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.28   10.75   18.08 10.64 10.89 10.72 8.28
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.38   10.20   9.38 10.74 10.16 11.45 9.70
Second round 7 9.85   11.37   9.85 11.55 12.15 11.71 10.85
First round 4 9.40   10.72   10.30 11.31 9.40 12.59 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.02   2.67   2.29 2.02 2.16 3.67 3.56
First round 1 2.12   2.56   2.72 2.71 2.12 4.27 2.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.37   44.12   44.49 46.96 39.37 42.79 45.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:27.66   1:34.64   1:46.18 1:29.80 1:36.06 1:27.66 1:38.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.99   17.52   18.57 13.99 17.20 16.80 19.28
Megaminx Combined Final 3 59.89   1:08.87   1:07.14 59.89 1:10.02 1:15.41 1:09.46
Pyraminx Final 5 3.41   5.34   6.04 3.68 7.19 6.31 3.41
Second round 3 4.26   5.54   4.26 5.79 5.28 5.56 9.97
First round 3 2.51   4.96   4.26 13.12 4.78 5.85 2.51
Skewb Final 3 5.52   7.32   5.89 10.75 7.17 8.90 5.52
First round 3 4.07   6.20   6.00 6.29 10.61 4.07 6.31
Square-1 Final 2 13.77   16.73   18.61 15.82 13.77 20.37 15.75
Combined First round 3 13.83   19.36   21.78 15.98 22.07 20.33 13.83
Érick Rufca    Brazil
Érick Rufca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 46.79   1:00.71   1:02.96 1:03.46 46.79 1:07.28 55.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 16.73   25.39   36.00 16.73 23.41 33.72 19.04
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.18   13.69   14.70 10.18 13.56 12.82 33.16
Second round 8 11.33   12.84   11.33 13.64 13.72 11.79 13.09
First round 8 10.09   11.56   12.64 11.90 11.32 11.45 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.21   4.98   6.84 3.81 3.21 5.30 5.82
First round 5 3.01   3.89   4.34 6.54 4.06 3.27 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.70   43.44   39.81 49.56 44.86 45.64 36.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:35.63   1:47.02   1:54.84 1:48.40 1:43.06 1:35.63 1:49.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 23.01   23.54   23.01 23.20 23.47 27.51 23.96
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:01.23   1:03.43   1:13.24 1:01.23 1:04.37 1:03.61 1:02.30
Pyraminx Final 9 4.56   7.52   9.92 6.18 7.60 8.78 4.56
Second round 10 4.85   9.49   9.26 4.85 9.78 9.42 10.68
First round 10 6.48   8.15   6.98 6.48 6.60 11.14 10.88
Skewb Final 8 7.45   9.47   7.67 9.84 14.07 10.90 7.45
First round 5 7.37   8.78   8.59 11.73 8.65 9.10 7.37
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:59.17   2:21.52   2:16.06 2:48.28 1:59.17 2:23.69 2:24.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 54.72   1:02.53   1:09.95 58.23 59.41 1:33.82 54.72
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 24 7.20   20.62   16.79 22.65 7.20 22.79 22.43
Skewb First round 24 14.33   19.33   14.33 32.33 20.97 18.41 18.61
Fabio Seiji Massui    Brazil
Fabio Seiji Massui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.95   36.71   22.95 36.88 36.37 40.53 36.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 15.12   20.31   19.49 42.60 20.86 15.12 20.58
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 24.69   25.12   25.41 25.07 24.69 32.41 24.88
First round 27 21.21   23.28   21.80 24.91 23.12 21.21 30.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.74   7.68   7.69 8.51 4.74 8.85 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:29.46   2:25.73   2:34.27 2:20.84 2:22.07 1:29.46 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 13.36   18.70   20.06 21.23 14.81 13.36 DNF
Skewb First round 23 9.86   19.19   23.34 17.91 9.86 37.05 16.31
Square-1 Combined First round 10 47.40   53.41   54.98 47.40 52.19 1:13.02 53.05
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.78   17.86   19.04 14.78 18.78 16.76 18.04
Second round 12 12.80   15.72   13.45 19.11 12.80 16.29 17.43
First round 15 14.30   16.08   16.22 17.96 14.30 16.16 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.13   4.85   3.13 5.79 4.53 6.02 4.22
First round 8 3.32   4.62   5.50 5.69 3.32 4.55 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:17.16   1:32.59   2:02.53 1:33.41 1:32.37 1:32.00 1:17.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:49.68   3:03.00   3:19.29 2:55.49 2:49.68 3:13.26 3:00.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 45.57   51.68   55.98 48.40 52.24 45.57 54.40
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:02.26   2:07.64   2:02.26 2:07.04 2:04.72 2:30.82 2:11.17
Pyraminx Final 3 2.33   4.87   DNF 3.79 5.36 5.46 2.33
Second round 2 3.26   5.53   DNF 3.26 5.49 5.59 5.50
First round 6 5.75   6.59   15.61 6.10 5.75 7.23 6.43
Skewb Final 6 5.86   9.20   8.86 9.81 5.86 8.93 12.10
First round 6 7.80   9.09   8.50 9.19 7.80 9.59 13.43
Square-1 Final 3 14.77   19.73   23.54 22.80 14.77 18.90 17.49
Combined First round 2 14.49   17.28   16.57 14.49 19.80 16.57 18.71
Felipe Piazzi Colotti    Brazil
Felipe Piazzi Colotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:49.30   2:38.34   4:51.97 4:02.64 1:51.66 1:49.30 2:00.73
Gabriel Henri Martins Silva    Brazil
Gabriel Henri Martins Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 41.45   45.27   42.20 1:04.64 41.45 44.53 49.08
Gabriel Pinheiro    Brazil
Gabriel Pinheiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.99   24.35   18.99 25.09 25.10 28.95 22.87
First round 25 21.32   22.17   23.25 21.32 22.46 22.62 21.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.30   7.14   8.34 7.31 10.55 5.77 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:11.33   1:17.93   1:18.39 1:11.33 1:23.33 1:12.07 1:25.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:18.51   2:31.93   2:34.37 2:27.31 2:18.51 2:34.69 2:34.12
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:33.66   1:41.00   1:43.44 1:43.29 1:36.26 1:53.40 1:33.66
Pyraminx Final 7 4.10   5.77   7.16 4.32 6.92 6.06 4.10
Second round 6 3.54   5.94   3.54 5.04 4.79 7.98 8.62
First round 4 4.03   6.09   6.41 6.71 6.42 5.43 4.03
Skewb Final 7 7.62   9.20   9.01 16.60 8.95 9.63 7.62
First round 4 6.07   7.96   8.48 8.18 6.07 7.24 8.47
Gabriel Toshio Omiya    Brazil
Gabriel Toshio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 27.97   32.71   35.65 27.97 31.82 31.89 34.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.34   15.89   23.07 9.34 14.96 19.20 13.52
Gabriel Valenciano Américo    Brazil
Gabriel Valenciano Américo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.23   17.19   17.43 16.65 17.49 14.23 19.19
First round 14 14.84   15.68   14.84 14.86 18.17 16.74 15.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.37   6.35   6.67 7.08 6.82 4.37 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 59.08   1:05.92   1:11.39 59.08 1:05.62 1:25.54 1:00.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:54.85   2:06.32   2:16.18 2:05.27 1:57.50 2:18.42 1:54.85
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:26.98   2:40.74   2:56.64 2:41.13 2:36.49 2:26.98 2:44.61
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.59   10.90   6.59 13.40 9.10 14.64 10.21
First round 7 3.32   7.20   5.62 11.14 7.63 8.35 3.32
Skewb Final 10 9.13   12.31   9.13 15.00 12.50 14.36 10.06
First round 7 6.15   9.44   7.97 6.15 9.16 11.18 11.81
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 26.44   31.31   34.33 28.30 35.88 26.44 31.29
First round 28 25.59   26.15   41.90 25.59 25.91 25.82 26.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.69   8.42   8.66 10.41 7.69 8.07 8.52
Giovanna Ferreira da Silva    Brazil
Giovanna Ferreira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:17.86   1:30.33   1:44.22 1:24.69 2:10.91 1:22.09 1:17.86
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim    Brazil
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:56.54   2:04.34   2:35.37 1:59.17 1:56.54 2:08.58 2:05.28
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:51.78   2:09.97   2:19.25 2:22.89 1:51.78 2:18.75 1:51.92
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira    Brazil
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.09   20.47   23.98 26.95 19.47 16.09 17.95
First round 16 15.68   17.10   16.96 16.56 20.19 15.68 17.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.78   10.02   12.88 5.78 6.87 15.88 10.31
Henrique Maekawa Bloch    Brazil
Henrique Maekawa Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 39.86   55.82   57.52 39.86 55.11 56.60 55.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 18.45   21.92   21.18 21.71 24.09 22.86 18.45
Pyraminx First round 22 10.31   17.59   10.31 25.26 32.96 13.10 14.41
Igor Rafael de Moraes    Brazil
Igor Rafael de Moraes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.96   20.25   19.03 20.16 21.55 24.83 17.96
First round 22 16.22   20.57   21.00 22.68 16.22 18.03 23.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.74   DNF   6.74 DNF DNF 10.80 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:09.76   2:28.82   2:09.76 DNF 2:47.95 2:22.18 2:16.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 1:03.36     1:03.36 1:53.10
Pyraminx First round 20 13.96   15.89   16.02 16.27 15.37 24.92 13.96
Ítalo Rufca    Brazil
Ítalo Rufca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 34.68   47.39   53.09 1:27.71 34.68 49.36 39.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 14.07   17.41   1:03.52 17.04 14.07 15.83 19.37
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.02   12.48   14.23 11.99 11.21 16.16 11.02
Second round 1 9.50   9.76   10.72 9.76 10.00 9.50 9.51
First round 3 9.09   10.25   10.74 10.68 9.09 9.33 10.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.43   3.80   6.96 3.69 2.43 4.13 3.58
First round 6 3.19   4.14   3.36 5.55 6.03 3.52 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 58.13   59.56   1:02.80 1:01.29 58.13 58.24 59.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:13.08   2:16.62   2:20.25 2:23.88 2:13.67 2:13.08 2:15.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.06   14.90   15.75 15.75 15.94 13.21 13.06
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.32   17.66   19.36 16.66 14.32 20.02 16.97
First round 17 13.25   17.63   21.20 13.25 15.38 29.39 16.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.02   6.76   6.39 3.02 7.27 6.61 10.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:14.51   1:17.79   1:15.64 1:18.20 1:19.54 1:22.82 1:14.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 30.15   35.03   35.31 34.84 30.15 42.47 34.95
Pyraminx First round 19 10.92   15.81   17.14 29.25 16.87 10.92 13.43
Skewb Final 4 6.08   8.00   6.08 7.39 11.78 8.73 7.88
First round 9 8.65   10.40   11.55 8.65 9.85 10.81 10.53
Square-1 Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes    Brazil
João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.89   22.20   22.19 22.83 17.89 26.64 21.59
First round 26 21.30   22.64   23.20 22.53 24.79 22.20 21.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.58   9.27   5.58 8.51 12.33 10.99 8.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:45.76     3:46.97 2:45.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 49.27   56.72   50.71 1:01.75 49.27 1:02.38 57.70
Pyraminx First round 21 9.29   17.47   12.96 19.51 9.29 24.59 19.93
Skewb First round 22 12.25   19.11   21.17 18.09 18.08 12.25 23.24
João Gabriel Subires de Moraes    Brazil
João Gabriel Subires de Moraes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.40   33.98   38.50 35.40 52.92 27.40 28.04
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.71   17.34   20.20 15.71 15.87 18.86 17.30
First round 21 17.63   19.40   18.48 20.23 20.49 17.63 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.38   6.19   10.07 4.82 7.58 6.18 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:06.48   1:15.57   1:50.25 1:26.23 1:07.26 1:13.22 1:06.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:13.56   2:23.56   2:13.64 2:13.56 DNF 2:33.86 2:23.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 31.73   38.99   39.85 37.69 31.73 39.43 40.28
Pyraminx Final 1 2.64   3.44   NR 3.61 3.27 3.44 5.44 2.64
Second round 1 3.77   5.35   6.38 6.24 3.77 4.87 4.95
First round 1 3.83   4.60   4.38 4.62 3.83 4.83 4.79
Skewb First round 16 9.42   15.64   13.51 10.17 9.42 47.95 23.24
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto    Brazil
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.29   16.85   22.16 18.25 17.52 14.29 14.78
First round 13 15.34   15.53   15.34 15.37 15.60 17.81 15.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.89   6.33   6.35 5.86 2.89 7.77 6.78
First round 12 4.69   5.85   6.24 7.15 4.69 5.62 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 54.90   58.54   55.46 1:02.73 54.90 1:01.64 58.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:45.37   1:55.64   2:03.06 1:50.17 1:45.37 2:07.57 1:53.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 23.11   27.12   23.11 32.92 24.73 23.71 33.39
Megaminx Combined Final 1 52.53   1:03.04   1:03.98 59.37 1:05.78 1:10.64 52.53
Pyraminx Final 8 2.68   6.55   11.17 5.36 7.14 7.15 2.68
Second round 8 2.96   7.57   5.37 2.96 7.03 10.32 11.47
First round 9 5.40   8.14   9.38 8.04 5.40 8.07 8.31
Skewb First round 21 11.10   18.33   29.57 27.20 16.14 11.10 11.64
Square-1 Final 7 26.55   34.33   38.91 33.46 33.39 36.15 26.55
Combined First round 6 20.68   28.11   29.62 25.07 31.63 29.64 20.68
José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes    Brazil
José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 25.83   31.14   25.83 32.90 29.04 31.47 35.80
First round 32 22.50   28.18   22.50 24.02 50.77 34.64 25.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.33   10.60   22.43 7.72 7.33 11.88 12.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:39.60     3:38.06 2:39.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 8.76   13.86   14.37 19.96 8.76 15.24 11.97
José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho    Brazil
José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 48.78   1:02.89   48.78 1:22.13 54.93 2:38.78 51.61
José Roberto Schiassi Junior    Brazil
José Roberto Schiassi Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 2:20.86   2:41.69   4:21.02 2:26.06 2:20.86 2:44.66 2:54.36
Kleber Streuli    Brazil
Kleber Streuli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:17.86   1:22.29   1:30.25 1:17.93 1:17.86 1:27.63 1:21.30
Larissa Fontes Camargo    Brazil
Larissa Fontes Camargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:10.52   1:20.73   1:10.52 1:21.56 1:23.37 1:50.43 1:17.27
Leonardo Amaro do Nascimento Neto Panella    Brazil
Leonardo Amaro do Nascimento Neto Panella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 56.96   1:11.61   56.96 DNF 1:23.60 1:03.81 1:07.41
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.67   12.90   12.58 12.18 15.72 13.94 11.67
Second round 2 9.28   10.12   9.28 9.63 10.51 10.23 10.94
First round 7 8.98   11.44   11.48 10.33 14.34 8.98 12.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.30   4.51   4.45 6.12 3.30 5.48 3.60
First round 7 3.01   4.23   3.91 4.96 3.83 5.02 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 37.10   40.00   44.55 40.82 38.97 40.22 37.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:24.20   1:29.95   1:32.43 1:25.02 1:24.20 1:35.08 1:32.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.05   20.20   19.67 22.50 20.11 20.81 19.05
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:16.08   1:23.94   1:53.29 1:16.08 1:21.25 1:33.24 1:17.34
Pyraminx Final 6 3.74   5.70   7.55 4.70 4.84 8.04 3.74
Second round 7 2.32   7.23   3.73 2.32 9.32 9.72 8.63
First round 8 6.97   7.60   7.21 6.97 7.27 8.38 8.31
Skewb Final 5 8.15   8.98   9.47 8.37 14.31 9.11 8.15
First round 8 7.86   9.85   8.40 10.09 11.06 7.86 15.01
Square-1 Final 5 26.04   27.66   27.46 27.28 29.50 26.04 28.25
Combined First round 5 23.74   26.91   30.80 25.14 24.78 32.08 23.74
Luigi Rufca    Brazil
Luigi Rufca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 31.72   36.95   36.27 41.38 40.47 34.11 31.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.69   11.86   12.88 12.49 10.47 9.69 12.61
Luiz Gustavo Sateles Santos    Brazil
Luiz Gustavo Sateles Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 1:11.64     2:04.54 1:11.64
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:50.58     DNF 4:50.58
Marcelo Pereira da Silva    Brazil
Marcelo Pereira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 28.27   30.79   30.75 31.60 30.03 28.27 31.90
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.61   30.32   20.61 25.83 32.99 40.86 32.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:57.89   2:04.00   2:08.18 2:08.99 2:03.53 1:57.89 2:00.30
Pyraminx First round 18 10.07   14.60   18.54 13.73 15.95 14.13 10.07
Maria Isabela Cavalcante Fernandes    Brazil
Maria Isabela Cavalcante Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 57.65   DNF   DNF 1:13.00 57.65 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 13.79   18.79   22.22 13.79 16.64 17.62 22.11
Maria Teresa Cavalcante Moreira Fernandes    Brazil
Maria Teresa Cavalcante Moreira Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 36.20   45.95   41.45 50.27 DNF 36.20 46.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 13.37   23.74   19.21 13.37 23.35 32.21 28.66
Matheus Casassa Viana    Brazil
Matheus Casassa Viana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 36.05   41.13   43.58 50.18 39.27 36.05 40.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.52   10.11   12.82 10.70 11.30 8.32 4.52
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.29   13.52   12.00 13.90 11.29 14.65 15.91
Second round 9 12.35   13.89   14.94 13.41 14.27 12.35 13.99
First round 10 10.21   14.14   15.64 10.21 17.08 13.61 13.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.91   6.30   5.80 6.59 4.91 6.61 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.30   50.06   43.30 46.59 48.64 58.02 54.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:34.54   1:41.59   1:43.11 1:47.85 1:34.54 1:41.32 1:40.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 21.24   23.42   22.26 24.64 25.64 21.24 23.36
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:25.63   1:33.81   1:37.65 1:31.15 1:32.63 1:25.63 1:39.00
Pyraminx Final 10 6.29   11.09   15.88 6.72 DNF 10.67 6.29
Second round 9 7.52   8.74   8.87 9.43 7.52 11.85 7.92
First round 13 6.71   10.76   10.98 9.49 6.71 14.50 11.81
Skewb Final 11 8.65   12.50   19.97 8.65 12.39 13.98 11.12
First round 11 7.36   11.16   7.36 13.50 11.22 15.30 8.77
Square-1 Final 4 20.96   25.02   26.90 20.96 21.97 26.18 27.82
Combined First round 4 17.54   22.14   23.11 17.54 34.94 21.75 21.57
Pedro Bignotto Racchetti    Brazil
Pedro Bignotto Racchetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 45.72   1:01.94   1:48.76 45.72 1:07.09 50.39 1:08.33
Rafael Yukio Omiya    Brazil
Rafael Yukio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 21.02   25.44   26.07 24.68 25.57 21.02 26.43
First round 34 26.04   30.00   30.63 36.17 29.32 26.04 30.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.37   8.03   6.37 6.76 7.83 9.50 9.84
Roberto Steagall    Brazil
Roberto Steagall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:38.42   1:49.30   2:48.14 1:39.97 1:55.60 1:38.42 1:52.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:45.63   2:59.79   2:49.82 2:45.63 3:01.52 3:08.02 3:12.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 59.81   1:08.53   59.81 1:09.48 1:00.12 1:16.00 1:31.06
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:15.98     3:15.98 3:25.46
Pyraminx Second round 14 7.66   12.29   13.21 13.86 20.08 7.66 9.80
First round 15 7.65   12.66   11.65 11.15 7.65 15.17 15.30
Skewb First round 18 9.57   16.61   22.61 9.57 23.10 13.84 13.39
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.70   19.95   20.37 20.14 19.44 15.70 20.27
First round 19 15.52   18.81   15.52 20.18 16.73 19.51 20.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.57   11.42   11.51 13.82 9.85 12.91 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:17.12   1:28.09   DNF 1:36.97 1:18.70 1:17.12 1:28.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:08.46     3:48.03 3:08.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 32.11   44.15   32.11 46.45 35.99 1:09.79 50.01
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:09.22   1:17.81   1:18.66 1:19.13 1:09.22 1:15.64 1:19.69
Pyraminx First round 25 15.66   22.92   23.43 19.80 34.26 25.53 15.66
Samyra Antonelly Oliveira Silva    Brazil
Samyra Antonelly Oliveira Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 4:59.46   DNF   5:20.73 DNF DNF 9:20.95 4:59.46
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.22   19.50   19.03 18.22 20.48 20.99 18.99
First round 24 19.85   21.93   21.57 25.23 22.23 21.99 19.85
Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho    Brazil
Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 50.29   50.60   50.29 50.37 50.91 50.52 51.80
Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos    Brazil
Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.40   19.55   16.55 23.90 15.40 22.35 19.75
First round 20 12.47   18.97   12.47 30.71 21.81 15.58 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.95   7.74   7.93 5.95 7.97 7.31 14.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:31.93   1:55.40   1:31.93 2:10.97 1:49.98 1:56.81 1:59.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 29.66   51.83   42.37 54.77 1:13.74 29.66 58.36
Skewb First round 14 9.13   12.92   10.01 18.59 9.13 10.16 DNF
Tiago Oliveira Vidal    Brazil
Tiago Oliveira Vidal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.28   15.56   13.28 14.78 DNF 15.69 16.20
Second round 10 10.69   13.95   11.70 15.27 15.73 10.69 14.87
First round 11 11.58   14.48   15.28 15.07 11.58 16.51 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.62   6.01   6.57 5.97 1.62 5.50 6.74
First round 9 2.85   5.00   11.20 3.88 7.18 3.94 2.85
Pyraminx Final 4 4.33   4.95   5.63 4.56 4.66 7.46 4.33
Second round 5 4.31   5.79   4.31 5.91 8.84 6.46 5.01
First round 5 3.16   6.33   5.94 7.22 3.16 7.78 5.83
Vander Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Vander Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 26.39   29.86   32.71 29.90 26.98 26.39 33.71
First round 33 25.09   30.00   30.50 31.95 30.02 25.09 29.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.74   8.81   9.34 8.48 8.61 6.74 14.48
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.87   11.38   10.03 10.86 13.25 9.87 DNF
Second round 4 9.26   10.56   12.10 9.85 9.74 9.26 13.49
First round 2 8.00   10.17   9.88 8.67 8.00 11.97 12.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.26   3.65   4.26 3.76 1.26 4.46 2.94
First round 2 2.33   3.44   4.55 4.02 2.33 3.14 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 34.33   47.40   54.42 42.40 56.47 45.39 34.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:42.09   1:46.67   1:49.82 2:25.13 1:45.22 1:42.09 1:44.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.98   22.94   24.36 23.45 17.98 23.19 22.18
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:26.25   1:56.35   2:06.51 1:26.25 2:05.75 1:36.80 2:10.02
Pyraminx Final 2 2.47   4.64   6.61 3.02 5.02 5.89 2.47
Second round 4 3.94   5.65   4.74 7.01 5.20 8.87 3.94
First round 2 2.64   4.87   6.38 3.42 2.64 6.30 4.89
Skewb Final 1 4.36   4.95   5.24 5.29 4.57 5.04 4.36
First round 2 4.09   4.94   4.09 6.05 4.41 5.53 4.88
Square-1 Final 1 9.39   10.46   NR 9.65 11.98 9.39 9.76 14.91
Combined First round 1 9.31   12.10   14.38 10.88 11.03 14.69 9.31
Victor Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Victor Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 38.36   43.17   41.14 45.55 38.36 42.83 46.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.61   14.46   19.31 14.19 10.61 12.60 16.58
Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos    Brazil
Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:22.20   1:39.28   1:45.71 1:41.63 1:41.09 1:22.20 1:35.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:43.92   2:50.97   2:43.92 2:50.89 2:45.09 2:56.93 3:14.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 30.61   41.87   49.26 41.84 30.61 41.07 42.70
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:19.67   1:27.44   1:32.56 1:19.67 1:40.30 1:24.73 1:25.02
Pyraminx First round 16 9.71   13.11   12.38 13.17 9.71 15.57 13.77
Skewb First round 13 8.18   12.66   23.26 9.66 12.69 15.64 8.18
Square-1 Combined First round 11 1:06.95     1:33.12 1:06.95
Washington Kazuo Murakami    Brazil
Washington Kazuo Murakami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:37.11   1:51.70   2:55.11 1:38.45 1:37.11 1:53.24 2:03.42
Wellington Ângelo Galvão    Brazil
Wellington Ângelo Galvão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 30.71   34.67   39.85 30.71 36.76 31.08 36.17
Yago Guilherme Bovo    Brazil
Yago Guilherme Bovo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 52.61   58.46   1:00.15 1:04.63 57.69 57.53 52.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 15.86   21.52   35.71 16.76 15.86 24.90 22.90
Yúri Barbosa Murakami    Brazil
Yúri Barbosa Murakami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 29.11   34.17   37.28 34.87 32.62 35.02 29.11
First round 29 21.10   26.94   30.90 24.93 30.73 25.17 21.10
Skewb First round 17 13.49   16.23   DNF 13.49 15.35 18.10 15.23