Berlin Summer Cube Days 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-10~11  Germany, Berlin Berlin Summer Cube Days 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Philipp Weyer 7.02  Sebastian Weyer 7.54  Victor Colin 9.30
 2x2x2 Cube  Bennet Wichmann 1.90  Noah Kraft 2.56  Jules Desjardin 3.36
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 24.01  Philipp Weyer 36.41  Finn Ickler 40.15
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 55.98  Philipp Weyer 1:14.50  Finn Ickler 1:22.02
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gregor Billing 34.03  Adrian Lehmann 48.38  Linus Frész 50.73
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Linus Frész 29  Sébastien Auroux 30
 Konstantin Jaehne 30
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Victor Colin 12.64  Philipp Weyer 13.00  Simon Kalhofer 16.13
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 3.18  Willi Mickein 3.36  Leandro Baltazar 5.77
 Rubik's Clock  Emil Mickein 8.61  Dennis Strehlau 8.99  Sébastien Auroux 9.00
 Skewb  Noah Kraft 5.76  Jan Bentlage 6.05  Victor Colin 6.34
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.56   7.04    Germany 6.99 8.75 6.56 6.84 7.30
2 Jules Desjardin 7.50   7.74    France 11.13 7.50 7.68 7.66 7.88
3 Philipp Weyer 7.48   8.09    Germany 8.67 7.82 8.58 7.86 7.48
4 Bennet Wichmann 7.88   10.10    Germany 9.40 10.90 7.88 11.27 10.00
5 Victor Colin 9.43   10.25    France 9.43 10.34 10.02 10.38 10.40
6 Finn Ickler 8.87   10.69    Germany 11.38 11.49 9.69 11.00 8.87
7 Jan Bentlage 10.18   10.98    Germany 11.28 10.18 11.65 10.47 11.19
8 Adrian Lehmann 8.97   11.72    Germany 12.53 12.80 9.83 14.21 8.97
9 Noah Kraft 10.65   12.11    Germany 11.86 11.75 13.52 10.65 12.71
10 Garret von Gaffron 11.36   12.21    Germany 13.11 12.36 11.46 11.36 12.81
11 Bertalan Bodor 10.63   12.36    Hungary 12.28 14.13 10.63 12.06 12.75
12 Andreas Pohl 9.88   12.51    Germany 13.59 DNF 9.88 13.19 10.74
13 Linus Frész 11.96   12.87    Germany 11.96 13.76 12.77 13.40 12.43
14 Willi Mickein 12.09   13.42    Germany 13.40 12.09 12.88 15.36 13.97
15 Simon Kalhofer 9.28   14.14    Germany 12.16 17.66 9.28 15.10 15.16
16 Sébastien Auroux 12.05   14.15    Germany 15.11 13.56 17.00 13.77 12.05
17 Gregor Billing 13.53   14.24    Germany 13.53 14.33 14.06 14.32 14.93
18 Dennis Sturm 13.11   14.37    Germany 13.11 15.16 17.11 13.77 14.18
19 Konstantin Jaehne 12.22   14.39    Germany 14.03 19.41 12.22 12.68 16.47
20 Frithiof Kuhlmann 13.40   14.51    Germany 20.30 14.94 15.06 13.54 13.40
21 Salimot Balogun 12.61   14.70    Germany 16.02 19.66 12.61 14.40 13.67
22 Fin Thiessen 12.73   15.32    Germany 16.65 13.12 12.73 16.20 17.97
23 Dennis Strehlau 14.68   15.53    Germany 14.68 15.78 18.91 15.88 14.94
24 Jakob Schöley 13.21   15.60    Germany 13.21 17.61 17.43 14.68 14.69
25 Paul Cassalette 15.13   15.87    Germany 15.13 15.16 16.59 19.18 15.86
26 Felix Schliecker 14.36   16.03    Germany 15.25 17.69 17.31 15.52 14.36
27 Christine Brychcy 13.33   16.09    Germany 16.26 17.11 14.91 20.78 13.33
28 Harald Weber 13.30   16.53    Germany 17.56 13.30 15.94 17.13 16.51
29 Emil Mickein 12.59   16.66    Germany 17.30 17.30 12.59 16.25 16.43
30 Marc Felix Brinner 14.91   16.98    Germany 14.91 17.05 18.00 17.13 16.77
31 Laura Ohrndorf 15.10   17.26    Germany 16.58 19.12 21.59 16.09 15.10
32 Christopher Tolksdorf 14.33   17.34    Germany 17.44 49.67 14.33 17.37 17.22
33 Philip Moore 15.09   17.59    Germany 15.09 18.06 15.63 19.09 25.11
34 Heiko Villing 16.03   17.73    Germany 17.28 18.97 16.95 26.81 16.03
35 Fabian Common 15.31   17.78    Germany 18.00 15.31 21.84 16.27 19.08
36 Percy Agnesens 16.39   17.88    Germany 16.39 17.64 16.42 20.66 19.59
37 Glen Stephan 15.43   18.31    Germany 16.70 20.63 17.61 15.43 21.30
38 Pauline Clémenceau 16.21   18.33    France 16.21 23.28 17.83 18.81 18.34
39 Bernhard Brodowsky 16.17   18.39    Germany 16.81 19.44 19.55 16.17 18.93
40 Emil Jung 16.03   18.40    Germany 19.33 22.09 16.03 19.45 16.42
41 Thorben Schweizer 12.96   18.49    Germany 16.72 18.68 21.11 20.06 12.96
42 Adrian Freund 15.83   18.51    Germany 19.47 18.72 17.34 15.83 DNF
43 Steven Koopke 16.57   19.19    Germany 19.25 25.55 18.29 20.02 16.57
44 Clemens Hopfer 16.13   19.23    Germany 19.34 22.83 18.69 19.65 16.13
45 Robert Paus 15.44   19.84    Germany 20.94 17.69 15.44 20.88 22.76
46 Konstantin Zehnter 17.78   20.12    Germany 17.81 20.97 24.00 17.78 21.58
47 Aurel Kaya 17.65   20.42    Germany 22.62 21.63 21.14 17.65 18.50
48 Lina Graf 19.16   21.36    Germany 21.03 23.03 33.13 20.01 19.16
49 Albert Biskupski 20.77   21.42    Germany 29.03 21.99 21.28 20.98 20.77
50 Janik Blenckner 17.39   21.43    Germany 24.89 17.39 22.55 21.80 19.94
51 Jesse Palarus 18.80   22.24    Germany 23.46 18.80 28.26 20.44 22.83
52 Jamie Millar 19.84   22.60    Germany 31.49 24.31 19.84 20.16 23.34
53 Eric Vissepo 19.13   22.67    USA 21.66 26.02 19.13 29.69 20.33
54 Johannes Franke 20.69   23.19    Germany 25.50 22.17 21.92 25.48 20.69
55 Janis Grunwald 20.02   23.20    Germany 23.68 23.45 24.25 20.02 22.46
56 Timur Hopfer 21.78   23.47    Germany 21.78 22.83 22.88 34.65 24.69
57 Luisa Kummer 23.32   23.95    Germany 32.89 24.30 23.32 23.71 23.83
58 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 19.10   24.25    Germany 25.46 19.10 21.67 26.87 25.63
59 Lloyd Christopher Thomas 21.49   24.80    Germany 23.88 21.49 26.61 23.90 28.19
60 Alec Cherry 23.11   25.95    Germany 23.59 23.11 32.94 25.09 29.16
61 Luis Kleinheinz 22.22   26.25    Germany 22.30 28.19 33.61 28.25 22.22
62 Sebastian Bauer 21.71   26.39    Germany 21.71 23.52 33.72 27.10 28.55
63 Anne Huber 27.32   28.33    Germany 27.32 28.05 52.39 27.68 29.25
64 Anka Engin 23.76   28.66    USA 28.50 35.67 26.45 31.02 23.76
65 Jonas Rösener 23.80   29.21    Germany 28.55 31.99 30.50 28.58 23.80
66 Florian Strobl 26.22   29.40    Germany 26.22 27.47 33.81 26.91 34.75
67 Nour-Eddine Errkhis 28.34   30.11    Germany 28.34 30.21 31.55 33.19 28.57
68 Patrick Küffner 24.81   31.20    Germany 32.04 31.62 29.94 24.81 DNF
69 Luca Böhme 29.21   33.42    Germany 38.53 29.21 31.26 36.69 32.31
70 Nicos Ahlgrimm 17.96   33.86    Germany 28.43 17.96 33.66 DNF 39.50
71 Maximilian Verrieth 24.71   36.14    Germany 43.97 40.93 35.52 24.71 31.96
72 Enis Aslan 29.63   37.03    Germany 43.40 39.80 35.12 36.17 29.63
73 Jermaine Lormis 36.34   38.56    Germany 36.68 36.34 46.73 41.03 37.96
74 Yorick Zeschke 35.86   38.86    Germany 35.86 36.09 41.93 42.02 38.55
75 Heike Zbierski 28.59   41.63    Germany 48.01 28.59 44.46 36.53 43.90
76 Josephine Jung 35.03   43.05    Germany 40.19 35.03 44.80 56.50 44.16
77 Tom Bornfleth 39.00   49.57    Germany 52.46 46.67 39.00 50.79 51.25
78 Lukas Lunkwitz 43.16   54.69    Germany 45.69 53.52 1:05.08 1:04.87 43.16
79 Miriam Mahnke 35.32   56.92    Germany 35.32 1:33.77 DNF 40.11 36.88
80 Maxime Bédé 51.20   56.97    Germany 56.29 51.20 57.97 58.44 56.64
81 Liz Zipfel 52.10   58.88    Germany 58.54 1:03.69 54.40 52.10 1:04.55
82 Daniel Vissepo 53.79   59.87    USA 53.79 59.68 1:08.25 58.34 1:01.60
83 Rosanna Franke 48.09   1:26.58    Germany 1:53.61 1:28.86 57.28 48.09 DNF
84 Ekim Engin 1:17.93   1:30.23    Germany 1:27.47 1:17.93 1:40.02 1:59.38 1:23.19
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 7.05   7.70    Germany 8.54 7.88 7.05 8.14 7.07
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.71   8.25    Germany 6.71 9.61 8.11 7.40 9.25
3 Jules Desjardin 7.80   8.30    France 7.81 11.08 8.28 7.80 8.80
4 Victor Colin 7.80   8.89    France 8.94 9.36 8.36 10.68 7.80
5 Bennet Wichmann 8.09   9.62    Germany 10.08 9.65 9.60 9.61 8.09
6 Simon Kalhofer 9.10   10.38    Germany 10.34 10.99 10.40 9.10 10.41
7 Finn Ickler 10.28   11.22    Germany 10.28 10.65 11.21 11.81 12.40
8 Adrian Lehmann 9.19   11.25    Germany 11.56 11.29 10.89 14.82 9.19
9 Noah Kraft 10.50   11.31    Germany 10.78 10.50 11.38 11.77 13.94
10 Andreas Pohl 10.98   11.61    Germany 12.93 11.99 11.69 11.16 10.98
11 Garret von Gaffron 9.74   11.99    Germany 11.96 12.97 13.34 11.03 9.74
12 Bertalan Bodor 10.86   12.36    Hungary 12.33 10.86 13.39 12.90 11.84
13 Linus Frész 11.16   12.57    Germany 12.08 12.93 14.36 12.71 11.16
14 Sébastien Auroux 10.98   13.01    Germany 12.21 14.08 12.89 10.98 13.93
15 Dennis Strehlau 12.13   13.35    Germany 13.65 12.13 13.90 13.18 13.22
16 Jan Bentlage 9.66   13.43    Germany 13.18 13.16 16.31 9.66 13.94
17 Salimot Balogun 12.20   13.64    Germany 13.03 12.20 29.75 14.76 13.13
18 Willi Mickein 13.69   14.71    Germany 13.69 14.36 13.86 15.90 DNF
19 Konstantin Jaehne 13.27   14.85    Germany 14.95 14.54 16.32 15.06 13.27
20 Paul Cassalette 11.08   15.23    Germany 18.69 16.34 11.08 14.55 14.80
21 Christine Brychcy 13.43   15.23    Germany 13.48 17.41 16.13 13.43 16.07
22 Frithiof Kuhlmann 12.84   15.30    Germany 16.30 14.87 14.74 DNF 12.84
23 Gregor Billing 14.13   15.30    Germany 14.13 15.30 14.25 16.83 16.35
24 Jakob Schöley 13.84   15.39    Germany 14.50 16.27 16.34 15.41 13.84
25 Dennis Sturm 13.44   15.56    Germany 13.44 16.58 15.34 15.88 15.46
26 Fin Thiessen 14.16   15.61    Germany 14.21 14.16 16.01 16.61 19.40
27 Harald Weber 13.43   15.89    Germany 15.21 14.09 20.53 13.43 18.36
28 Emil Jung 14.50   16.02    Germany 16.47 14.50 16.19 18.88 15.39
29 Marc Felix Brinner 12.99   16.31    Germany 17.90 16.31 12.99 16.96 15.65
30 Philip Moore 15.55   16.39    Germany 16.28 16.81 21.77 16.09 15.55
31 Percy Agnesens 13.44   16.78    Germany 20.68 14.39 17.51 13.44 18.44
32 Emil Mickein 14.81   16.81    Germany 14.81 16.33 16.64 17.47 18.28
33 Felix Schliecker 13.05   17.17    Germany 16.86 17.69 13.05 16.97 DNF
34 Laura Ohrndorf 15.17   17.56    Germany 19.06 19.64 15.17 18.03 15.59
35 Fabian Common 16.00   17.62    Germany 20.47 16.00 17.33 18.58 16.95
36 Christopher Tolksdorf 15.05   17.67    Germany 18.69 16.13 15.05 18.22 18.66
37 Thorben Schweizer 14.31   17.69    Germany 16.59 18.28 18.19 18.28 14.31
38 Pauline Clémenceau 16.64   18.20    France 16.64 19.09 19.36 18.46 17.05
39 Bernhard Brodowsky 15.61   18.65    Germany 18.95 17.02 19.97 15.61 20.41
40 Robert Paus 16.13   19.02    Germany 21.11 18.81 17.15 16.13 DNF
41 Adrian Freund 16.74   19.90    Germany 25.75 17.97 20.24 16.74 21.48
42 Lina Graf 16.09   20.16    Germany 25.97 16.09 20.43 17.65 22.40
43 Heiko Villing 18.43   20.65    Germany 21.24 27.13 21.68 19.03 18.43
44 Janis Grunwald 17.50   20.83    Germany 21.02 23.53 20.83 20.63 17.50
45 Lloyd Christopher Thomas 19.86   21.02    Germany 21.38 20.41 22.81 19.86 21.26
46 Janik Blenckner 16.71   21.17    Germany 16.71 23.30 21.69 18.53 26.44
47 Aurel Kaya 19.43   21.24    Germany 19.43 22.00 21.68 20.03 23.13
48 Steven Koopke 19.00   21.50    Germany 20.36 22.68 25.11 19.00 21.47
49 Luis Kleinheinz 18.18   21.69    Germany 23.46 21.31 21.61 18.18 22.15
50 Clemens Hopfer 16.61   21.80    Germany 24.44 22.85 22.59 16.61 19.96
51 Konstantin Zehnter 19.68   21.98    Germany 19.68 28.02 20.50 21.89 23.55
52 Jesse Palarus 17.06   22.15    Germany 17.06 21.90 24.25 20.31 24.69
53 Luisa Kummer 20.48   23.14    Germany 21.34 26.28 20.48 23.98 24.09
54 Glen Stephan 18.95   23.39    Germany 23.14 25.24 23.50 18.95 23.52
55 Johannes Franke 19.99   23.47    Germany 19.99 31.34 21.94 25.30 23.18
56 Eric Vissepo 21.11   23.49    USA 26.21 21.85 21.11 30.73 22.40
57 Timur Hopfer 18.73   23.88    Germany 22.88 24.38 DNF 18.73 24.38
58 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 19.61   24.25    Germany 27.90 19.61 19.97 26.75 26.02
59 Albert Biskupski 23.49   25.55    Germany 23.95 DNF 23.49 24.65 28.05
60 Jamie Millar 24.89   27.38    Germany 24.93 24.89 28.16 31.04 29.06
61 Alec Cherry 27.56   28.27    Germany 28.01 27.56 28.55 28.25 DNF
62 Sebastian Bauer 26.61   30.78    Germany 31.47 28.63 DNF 32.24 26.61
63 Anne Huber 26.80   32.60    Germany 38.39 31.91 26.80 36.63 29.27
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.09   7.02    Germany 6.99 6.09 7.27 6.80 9.92
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.69   7.54    Germany 7.86 7.80 6.97 6.69 8.91
3 Victor Colin 7.18   9.30    France 7.18 9.41 11.18 8.91 9.57
4 Jules Desjardin 7.33   9.33    France 9.90 12.15 7.33 9.27 8.81
5 Bennet Wichmann 8.38   9.54    Germany 11.40 9.40 8.81 8.38 10.40
6 Jan Bentlage 11.00   11.41    Germany 11.11 11.28 11.00 11.83 13.38
7 Simon Kalhofer 9.94   11.43    Germany 9.94 10.87 16.65 12.83 10.58
8 Garret von Gaffron 10.90   12.04    Germany 13.53 10.90 11.84 12.83 11.44
9 Andreas Pohl 10.93   12.05    Germany 10.93 16.28 10.97 11.90 13.28
10 Finn Ickler 9.50   12.08    Germany 14.94 9.50 11.03 12.21 13.00
11 Noah Kraft 11.11   12.12    Germany 11.13 11.11 12.91 13.75 12.31
12 Bertalan Bodor 11.98   12.39    Hungary 12.48 16.19 12.30 12.40 11.98
13 Adrian Lehmann 9.69   12.79    Germany 11.05 DNF 14.62 12.71 9.69
14 Sébastien Auroux 11.16   13.80    Germany 14.87 11.16 13.80 13.97 13.64
15 Jakob Schöley 12.47   13.93    Germany 12.47 13.34 13.81 15.47 14.65
16 Gregor Billing 13.05   14.28    Germany 16.46 13.05 13.31 17.83 13.08
17 Konstantin Jaehne 13.22   14.30    Germany 13.22 14.78 15.38 13.62 14.50
18 Willi Mickein 13.15   14.55    Germany 14.71 14.86 13.15 15.38 14.08
19 Frithiof Kuhlmann 13.30   14.65    Germany 15.09 13.30 14.38 14.49 16.40
20 Salimot Balogun 11.96   14.91    Germany 16.56 15.95 20.48 11.96 12.21
21 Fin Thiessen 14.31   15.19    Germany 15.11 15.81 14.31 15.38 15.08
22 Paul Cassalette 14.87   15.67    Germany 17.08 16.22 15.00 15.80 14.87
23 Marc Felix Brinner 13.63   16.30    Germany 21.47 14.34 17.82 16.74 13.63
24 Fabian Common 14.43   16.45    Germany 16.10 14.43 20.85 16.31 16.94
25 Emil Mickein 14.58   16.45    Germany 18.13 16.06 17.94 15.36 14.58
26 Bernhard Brodowsky 13.68   16.66    Germany 15.52 17.16 17.31 18.54 13.68
27 Christine Brychcy 16.33   16.87    Germany 17.06 16.70 23.65 16.33 16.84
28 Dennis Strehlau 12.39   17.14    Germany 12.39 23.11 19.90 17.53 13.99
29 Laura Ohrndorf 14.11   17.18    Germany 14.96 20.69 17.80 14.11 18.78
30 Philip Moore 12.59   17.19    Germany 12.59 16.46 20.28 15.77 19.34
31 Pauline Clémenceau 15.87   17.38    France 16.25 36.45 19.21 16.69 15.87
32 Christopher Tolksdorf 14.62   17.41    Germany 15.32 19.44 19.78 17.48 14.62
33 Harald Weber 15.13   17.41    Germany 15.13 18.09 18.68 20.46 15.47
34 Emil Jung 16.40   17.53    Germany 17.07 18.31 17.21 18.66 16.40
35 Dennis Sturm 14.48   17.66    Germany 14.48 19.22 15.98 17.77 22.56
36 Steven Koopke 17.34   18.89    Germany 19.27 21.52 18.91 17.34 18.49
37 Heiko Villing 18.53   19.45    Germany 18.96 19.68 22.17 18.53 19.71
38 Felix Schliecker 16.05   19.77    Germany 16.05 16.65 17.74 DNF 24.93
39 Robert Paus 15.86   20.14    Germany 15.86 22.80 19.31 19.44 21.67
40 Aurel Kaya 16.35   20.95    Germany 16.35 25.90 23.53 20.63 18.68
41 Thorben Schweizer 18.02   21.09    Germany 20.27 19.44 23.55 26.33 18.02
42 Lloyd Christopher Thomas 17.02   21.18    Germany 17.02 21.56 22.44 19.54 27.10
43 Lina Graf 19.50   21.42    Germany 19.68 24.34 19.50 20.25 29.69
44 Adrian Freund 15.64   21.84    Germany 21.20 21.84 24.27 15.64 22.48
45 Janis Grunwald 15.40   22.71    Germany 19.47 15.40 25.71 25.59 23.06
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bennet Wichmann 2.09   2.54    Germany 2.15 3.04 2.09 2.44 3.08
2 Jan Bentlage 2.52   3.76    Germany 2.52 5.96 4.22 2.78 4.28
3 Noah Kraft 2.65   3.88    Germany DNF 2.65 3.67 4.16 3.81
4 Jules Desjardin 2.90   3.95    France 4.65 4.67 3.44 2.90 3.75
5 Philip Moore 3.72   4.16    Germany 3.94 3.72 6.16 4.02 4.53
6 Victor Colin 3.03   4.34    France 4.06 3.03 3.61 5.35 6.87
7 Adrian Lehmann 3.16   4.46    Germany 5.07 5.91 4.55 3.76 3.16
8 Jakob Schöley 3.92   4.84    Germany 7.33 3.92 5.27 5.19 4.06
9 Bertalan Bodor 4.18   4.84    Hungary 4.47 4.18 4.36 5.69 6.11
10 Salimot Balogun 4.33   4.85    Germany 6.16 4.44 4.33 5.07 5.05
11 Finn Ickler 3.46   5.12    Germany 4.43 10.55 5.34 3.46 5.60
12 Dennis Sturm 4.59   5.21    Germany 5.71 5.91 4.63 5.30 4.59
13 Paul Cassalette 3.93   5.41    Germany 6.27 3.93 5.49 4.58 6.15
14 Robert Paus 4.68   5.51    Germany 5.61 4.68 5.46 6.00 5.47
15 Sébastien Auroux 2.81   5.62    Germany 5.61 2.81 8.01 3.24 8.08
16 Garret von Gaffron 4.22   5.81    Germany 4.22 5.05 5.46 6.93 11.50
17 Harald Weber 4.88   5.87    Germany 4.96 6.03 7.30 4.88 6.63
18 Linus Frész 4.77   5.97    Germany 6.75 6.64 5.78 4.77 5.50
19 Steven Koopke 3.60   6.13    Germany 5.90 3.60 7.26 5.22 7.35
20 Konstantin Jaehne 4.33   6.15    Germany 4.85 6.65 6.94 7.83 4.33
21 Andreas Pohl 4.56   6.35    Germany 4.69 12.83 4.56 4.96 9.41
22 Gregor Billing 4.69   6.37    Germany 7.30 7.25 6.76 4.69 5.11
23 Jesse Palarus 5.13   6.49    Germany 6.75 7.34 6.55 6.16 5.13
24 Frithiof Kuhlmann 5.44   6.56    Germany 7.28 5.44 7.50 6.51 5.88
25 Emil Mickein 6.05   6.75    Germany 7.32 9.06 6.05 6.49 6.43
26 Glen Stephan 4.96   6.78    Germany 8.86 5.05 6.97 8.31 4.96
27 Emil Jung 4.74   6.84    Germany 6.52 6.12 7.88 8.40 4.74
28 Luis Kleinheinz 3.80   6.88    Germany 8.30 3.80 8.05 4.28 8.31
29 Fabian Common 4.99   6.95    Germany 6.18 7.03 11.10 4.99 7.63
30 Heiko Villing 6.30   6.95    Germany 7.26 6.43 9.27 7.15 6.30
31 Lloyd Christopher Thomas 5.97   7.16    Germany 7.59 7.20 8.11 5.97 6.69
32 Willi Mickein 4.38   7.28    Germany 11.33 5.38 4.38 14.05 5.13
33 Adrian Freund 6.34   7.32    Germany 6.34 6.93 8.46 6.57 14.19
34 Alec Cherry 5.90   7.35    Germany 11.19 6.66 6.84 5.90 8.54
35 Thorben Schweizer 6.21   7.37    Germany 7.44 6.21 11.46 6.56 8.11
36 Johannes Franke 5.30   7.44    Germany 6.91 5.30 8.47 6.93 8.77
37 Albert Biskupski 6.69   7.53    Germany 7.47 6.69 9.16 7.02 8.09
38 Konstantin Zehnter 6.22   7.72    Germany 10.24 6.22 6.59 8.56 8.02
39 Aurel Kaya 6.21   7.80    Germany 9.91 7.25 6.91 9.24 6.21
40 Pauline Clémenceau 6.47   7.83    France 6.47 14.18 9.60 6.71 7.19
41 Fin Thiessen 6.17   8.01    Germany 7.11 15.45 8.22 8.71 6.17
42 Christopher Tolksdorf 4.81   8.14    Germany 9.05 5.44 10.71 9.94 4.81
43 Eric Vissepo 6.49   8.25    USA 17.01 8.78 6.84 9.12 6.49
44 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.50   8.57    Germany 5.37 8.38 4.50 16.99 11.97
45 Tom Bornfleth 6.90   8.57    Germany 9.43 9.27 7.00 6.90 12.40
46 Sebastian Bauer 5.96   8.62    Germany 9.53 8.80 7.53 5.96 DNF
47 Janis Grunwald 6.56   8.83    Germany 6.56 8.18 11.43 6.89 18.61
48 Jonas Rösener 7.77   8.84    Germany 7.77 12.09 9.47 9.10 7.96
49 Luca Böhme 7.69   8.98    Germany 7.69 10.19 12.30 8.55 8.20
50 Jamie Millar 6.24   9.16    Germany 6.24 14.43 9.65 8.68 9.16
51 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 7.46   9.53    Germany 12.68 7.47 7.46 8.43 12.78
52 Florian Strobl 6.78   9.55    Germany 9.66 12.68 9.66 9.34 6.78
53 Clemens Hopfer 6.56   9.71    Germany 6.56 9.27 10.28 13.13 9.59
54 Nour-Eddine Errkhis 3.37   9.92    Germany 8.77 13.28 3.37 7.78 13.22
55 Felix Schliecker 8.46   9.98    Germany 10.63 9.02 10.94 10.30 8.46
56 Lukas Lunkwitz 9.53   10.04    Germany 10.72 9.53 9.61 11.41 9.79
57 Yorick Zeschke 8.85   10.19    Germany 10.33 9.93 11.55 10.32 8.85
58 Nicos Ahlgrimm 5.63   10.42    Germany 17.56 13.11 5.63 8.77 9.37
59 Anka Engin 7.77   10.58    USA 7.77 8.06 12.81 13.64 10.86
60 Anne Huber 9.83   10.81    Germany 9.83 10.68 11.47 16.21 10.27
61 Laura Ohrndorf 4.68   11.23    Germany DNF 12.81 11.99 8.88 4.68
62 Luisa Kummer 8.09   11.25    Germany 9.50 8.09 22.12 15.86 8.38
63 Heike Zbierski 8.20   11.39    Germany 11.81 13.06 16.82 9.31 8.20
64 Josephine Jung 12.02   13.11    Germany 15.52 12.22 13.65 13.46 12.02
65 Miriam Mahnke 11.60   16.22    Germany 40.94 14.41 13.33 11.60 20.93
66 Liz Zipfel 17.08   18.53    Germany 17.08 18.18 18.38 19.03 19.61
67 Lina Graf 9.84   18.75    Germany 16.53 20.95 18.77 22.22 9.84
68 Patrick Küffner 10.02   20.02    Germany 27.63 15.11 10.02 30.22 17.31
69 Daniel Vissepo 22.03   26.02    USA 26.04 55.30 22.03 24.95 27.06
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.53   2.84    France 3.66 2.93 3.07 2.53 2.53
2 Bennet Wichmann 1.16   2.86    Germany 3.43 1.25 3.90 5.63 1.16
3 Noah Kraft 1.47   2.99    Germany 4.00 1.47 3.27 4.72 1.69
4 Adrian Lehmann 2.25   3.57    Germany 4.64 2.25 5.90 3.56 2.50
5 Andreas Pohl 2.47   3.86    Germany 5.00 2.47 4.22 4.42 2.93
6 Willi Mickein 3.02   4.17    Germany 3.02 4.81 5.11 3.91 3.78
7 Harald Weber 3.72   4.17    Germany 4.94 3.72 3.91 4.52 4.08
8 Bertalan Bodor 3.52   4.25    Hungary 4.54 3.67 3.52 4.55 6.22
9 Salimot Balogun 3.84   4.29    Germany 4.47 3.84 5.56 3.90 4.51
10 Finn Ickler 3.08   4.40    Germany 5.16 4.53 4.03 4.63 3.08
11 Victor Colin 3.47   4.69    France 5.03 3.47 3.97 6.13 5.08
12 Jakob Schöley 4.68   4.86    Germany 4.87 5.00 4.68 4.77 4.93
13 Sébastien Auroux 2.36   4.91    Germany 6.47 6.07 4.00 4.65 2.36
14 Konstantin Jaehne 3.99   5.08    Germany 7.97 4.90 4.40 5.93 3.99
15 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.29   5.10    Germany 5.58 8.41 4.29 4.81 4.91
16 Gregor Billing 3.77   5.22    Germany 5.31 5.34 6.12 5.01 3.77
17 Jan Bentlage 4.00   5.22    Germany 5.40 4.68 5.59 6.83 4.00
18 Emil Mickein 3.22   5.80    Germany 6.42 5.34 12.53 5.63 3.22
19 Philip Moore 3.90   5.81    Germany 5.94 3.90 4.80 8.84 6.69
20 Adrian Freund 4.75   5.88    Germany 4.75 6.05 7.65 4.91 6.67
21 Heiko Villing 5.21   5.92    Germany 5.78 6.28 8.33 5.69 5.21
22 Robert Paus 3.13   6.00    Germany 14.72 6.31 5.00 6.69 3.13
23 Garret von Gaffron 3.49   6.00    Germany 6.21 7.53 13.40 4.25 3.49
24 Pauline Clémenceau 5.05   6.00    France 5.05 8.09 6.31 5.28 6.41
25 Christopher Tolksdorf 5.18   6.03    Germany 6.15 5.18 12.95 6.05 5.88
26 Fabian Common 4.47   6.09    Germany 4.53 10.00 7.06 4.47 6.69
27 Emil Jung 4.82   6.09    Germany 5.98 9.25 6.75 4.82 5.55
28 Paul Cassalette 5.21   6.14    Germany 6.13 5.97 6.31 5.21 10.80
29 Frithiof Kuhlmann 3.36   6.41    Germany 9.21 6.22 6.59 6.41 3.36
30 Jesse Palarus 5.11   6.41    Germany 7.35 5.11 5.61 6.27 7.40
31 Linus Frész 4.59   6.43    Germany 5.46 6.05 7.78 4.59 DNF
32 Aurel Kaya 4.80   6.55    Germany 4.80 8.02 5.55 6.09 13.65
33 Sebastian Bauer 4.80   6.56    Germany 5.27 7.28 7.53 4.80 7.13
34 Johannes Franke 3.68   6.67    Germany 3.68 6.06 8.38 8.25 5.71
35 Dennis Sturm 3.90   6.75    Germany 6.73 6.79 6.73 10.25 3.90
36 Lloyd Christopher Thomas 4.86   7.04    Germany 4.86 7.32 7.77 8.14 6.03
37 Konstantin Zehnter 5.30   7.06    Germany 7.34 8.17 6.52 7.31 5.30
38 Albert Biskupski 5.00   7.18    Germany 10.37 5.73 7.04 8.76 5.00
39 Steven Koopke 5.25   7.48    Germany 8.45 6.18 7.86 8.40 5.25
40 Eric Vissepo 3.97   7.78    USA 3.97 6.80 10.11 6.42 13.39
41 Janis Grunwald 6.72   7.83    Germany 6.72 7.86 11.22 7.34 8.28
42 Thorben Schweizer 3.78   7.88    Germany 3.78 10.22 7.02 9.08 7.53
43 Jamie Millar 6.48   7.89    Germany 10.42 6.48 9.21 6.59 7.86
44 Glen Stephan 7.71   8.71    Germany 10.42 7.82 7.88 7.71 DNF
45 Luis Kleinheinz 5.58   8.84    Germany 15.27 8.93 10.82 5.58 6.78
46 Alec Cherry 7.00   9.13    Germany 13.65 7.49 9.21 7.00 10.68
47 Luca Böhme 4.68   9.24    Germany 9.34 10.72 8.16 10.21 4.68
48 Tom Bornfleth 6.63   9.57    Germany 20.23 12.96 7.08 8.66 6.63
49 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 5.00   11.16    Germany 10.22 9.16 27.44 14.10 5.00
50 Jonas Rösener 6.91   11.52    Germany 13.85 17.49 12.38 6.91 8.33
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.11   1.90    Germany 2.33 1.11 1.66 4.06 1.71
2 Noah Kraft 1.80   2.56    Germany 3.19 1.80 1.88 2.61 7.88
3 Jules Desjardin 2.91   3.36    France 3.41 3.51 3.16 4.09 2.91
4 Adrian Lehmann 2.69   3.39    Germany 3.55 2.69 3.59 4.47 3.03
5 Sébastien Auroux 1.25   3.51    Germany 3.25 2.30 1.25 5.13 4.97
6 Bernhard Brodowsky 3.00   4.07    Germany 4.31 3.24 3.00 6.32 4.67
7 Victor Colin 3.01   4.07    France 3.24 4.83 3.01 8.07 4.14
8 Konstantin Jaehne 2.69   4.21    Germany 4.40 5.63 2.69 4.00 4.22
9 Bertalan Bodor 3.84   4.24    Hungary 4.34 4.36 4.01 4.72 3.84
10 Salimot Balogun 2.96   4.32    Germany 4.30 2.96 4.66 5.43 4.00
11 Jakob Schöley 2.90   4.75    Germany 3.87 4.65 2.90 6.33 5.72
12 Andreas Pohl 3.91   4.82    Germany 4.33 3.91 5.53 4.59 10.51
13 Gregor Billing 2.64   5.50    Germany 4.60 6.36 2.64 6.78 5.54
14 Finn Ickler 4.64   5.54    Germany 5.80 6.03 8.53 4.64 4.80
15 Harald Weber 2.71   5.55    Germany 5.68 5.16 2.71 9.06 5.80
16 Willi Mickein 2.39   5.90    Germany 4.60 5.84 2.39 12.86 7.26
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 19.41   WR 26.23    Germany 27.66 27.38 23.65 DNF 19.41
2 Philipp Weyer 31.27   35.94    Germany 38.71 33.94 31.27 36.62 37.27
3 Jules Desjardin 36.44   37.50    France 36.44 52.46 37.77 37.43 37.31
4 Finn Ickler 34.03   40.03    Germany 43.13 34.03 DNF 41.40 35.56
5 Bertalan Bodor 43.70   45.23    Hungary 43.70 47.11 45.16 45.45 45.08
6 Sébastien Auroux 40.45   45.84    Germany 54.71 47.25 46.30 43.96 40.45
7 Garret von Gaffron 38.71   46.50    Germany 49.27 48.56 38.71 49.69 41.68
8 Jan Bentlage 44.41   49.00    Germany 50.02 44.41 47.80 49.81 49.40
9 Victor Colin 43.06   49.13    France 44.48 1:01.22 53.78 43.06 49.12
10 Bennet Wichmann 48.40   52.72    Germany 48.40 52.86 54.72 55.16 50.58
11 Linus Frész 54.15   55.31    Germany 1:12.27 54.15 55.44 54.47 56.01
12 Andreas Pohl 41.77   55.67    Germany 59.93 1:02.08 41.77 58.91 48.18
13 Harald Weber 54.41   57.47    Germany 54.41 58.91 59.05 1:07.50 54.44
14 Adrian Lehmann 51.94   57.50    Germany 59.16 51.94 59.71 1:42.53 53.63
15 Frithiof Kuhlmann 52.36   58.21    Germany 58.43 1:00.15 52.36 59.03 57.16
16 Gregor Billing 54.93   58.62    Germany 55.84 1:02.47 57.55 1:07.40 54.93
17 Philip Moore 53.96   59.29    Germany 1:00.44 1:06.84 53.96 55.36 1:02.08
18 Christopher Tolksdorf 55.34   59.50    Germany 58.83 1:12.96 55.34 1:00.59 59.07
19 Laura Ohrndorf 57.28   59.52    Germany 59.82 57.28 58.78 59.97 1:03.22
20 Noah Kraft 53.21   1:01.67    Germany 1:12.22 1:04.13 57.33 1:03.56 53.21
21 Simon Kalhofer 52.74   1:01.68    Germany 1:05.17 1:06.73 DNF 53.13 52.74
22 Christine Brychcy 57.59   1:01.75    Germany 1:04.03 58.40 1:02.83 1:04.33 57.59
23 Willi Mickein 59.90   1:02.31    Germany 1:09.15 1:01.07 1:00.38 1:05.47 59.90
24 Konstantin Jaehne 1:02.59   1:04.18    Germany 1:02.79 1:06.13 1:10.83 1:02.59 1:03.63
25 Jakob Schöley 58.56   1:08.21    Germany 1:15.42 1:07.03 58.56 1:06.43 1:11.17
26 Marc Felix Brinner 51.78   1:08.64    Germany 1:15.82 1:04.41 1:05.69 51.78 DNF
27 Emil Jung 59.92   1:12.01    Germany 1:12.22 1:14.97 59.92 1:08.85 1:21.32
28 Emil Mickein 59.78   1:12.28    Germany 1:03.95 1:17.13 DNF 59.78 1:15.77
29 Pauline Clémenceau 1:08.53   1:13.06    France 1:08.53 1:10.22 1:17.09 1:47.18 1:11.86
30 Bernhard Brodowsky 59.83   1:13.93    Germany 1:15.46 59.83 1:15.11 1:16.05 1:11.21
31 Robert Paus 59.93   1:14.01    Germany 1:09.56 1:13.65 59.93 1:24.55 1:18.83
32 Dennis Strehlau 1:09.25   1:14.15    Germany 1:21.13 1:23.41 1:09.25 1:11.65 1:09.68
33 Fabian Common 1:03.82   1:16.04    Germany 1:20.09 1:45.13 1:03.82 1:14.58 1:13.46
34 Fin Thiessen 1:02.22   1:16.34    Germany 1:02.22 1:14.63 1:36.99 1:17.44 1:16.95
35 Janik Blenckner 1:01.34   1:16.86    Germany 1:11.02 1:36.44 1:03.12 1:01.34 DNF
36 Dennis Sturm 1:13.10   1:17.91    Germany 1:30.11 1:16.86 1:22.55 1:13.10 1:14.32
37 Steven Koopke 1:11.06   1:18.83    Germany 1:12.85 1:11.06 1:17.23 1:27.16 1:26.41
38 Konstantin Zehnter 1:07.50   1:18.86    Germany 1:25.90 1:18.06 1:39.58 1:12.61 1:07.50
39 Paul Cassalette 1:12.60   1:22.63    Germany 1:31.78 1:29.27 1:12.60 1:20.34 1:18.28
40 Eric Vissepo 1:14.26   1:22.77    USA 1:25.47 1:21.65 1:34.68 1:21.18 1:14.26
41 Salimot Balogun 1:15.83   1:24.85    Germany 1:20.53 1:34.68 1:35.41 1:15.83 1:19.35
42 Percy Agnesens 1:10.22   1:25.37    Germany 1:26.91 1:13.16 1:10.22 1:36.03 1:52.13
43 Adrian Freund 1:20.97   1:25.37    Germany 1:43.94 1:20.97 1:23.92 1:24.38 1:27.82
44 Luisa Kummer 1:17.81   1:27.77    Germany 1:21.55 1:34.15 1:34.48 1:27.61 1:17.81
45 Sebastian Bauer 1:28.41   1:30.22    Germany 1:39.97 1:30.41 1:28.41 1:30.76 1:29.49
46 Thorben Schweizer 1:24.08   1:34.85    Germany 1:32.46 1:44.78 1:24.08 1:43.53 1:28.55
47 Jamie Millar 1:11.02   1:40.23    Germany 1:39.20 1:41.52 1:39.96 1:42.92 1:11.02
48 Aurel Kaya 1:16.48   1:43.02    Germany 1:38.83 1:32.96 1:16.48 2:03.21 1:57.28
49 Maximilian Verrieth 1:24.99   1:44.08    Germany 2:02.65 1:39.75 1:32.14 2:00.36 1:24.99
50 Glen Stephan 1:31.12   1:45.95    Germany 1:46.84 1:31.12 1:51.43 1:54.77 1:39.57
51 Janis Grunwald 1:28.55   1:47.94    Germany 1:41.11 1:52.50 1:50.21 2:00.33 1:28.55
52 Heiko Villing 1:43.07   1:55.25    Germany 1:52.84 1:43.07 2:10.12 1:47.73 2:05.19
53 Clemens Hopfer 1:45.94      Germany 1:56.72 1:45.94
54 Luis Kleinheinz 1:49.56      Germany 1:51.00 1:49.56
55 Heike Zbierski 1:51.13      Germany 1:51.13 2:29.29
56 Luca Böhme 1:51.68      Germany 1:51.68 2:22.77
57 Nour-Eddine Errkhis 2:00.88      Germany 2:00.88 2:05.89
58 Anka Engin 2:06.20      USA 2:09.68 2:06.20
59 Johannes Franke 2:07.13      Germany 2:07.13 2:30.30
60 Patrick Küffner 2:12.77      Germany 2:12.77 DNF
61 Lina Graf 2:14.30      Germany DNF 2:14.30
62 Lloyd Christopher Thomas 2:26.19      Germany 2:28.95 2:26.19
63 Anne Huber 2:26.20      Germany 2:41.36 2:26.20
64 Felix Schliecker DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.18   24.01   WR  Germany 24.79 23.88 23.37 23.18 25.93
2 Philipp Weyer 32.92   36.41    Germany 39.23 32.92 36.44 35.28 37.51
3 Finn Ickler 33.72   40.15    Germany 43.75 36.25 33.72 43.32 40.87
4 Jules Desjardin 36.78   42.03    France 41.47 41.02 36.78 43.59 46.94
5 Garret von Gaffron 38.30   44.03    Germany 38.30 43.78 43.13 51.71 45.19
6 Victor Colin 40.47   44.09    France 43.78 47.67 40.47 45.89 42.60
7 Jan Bentlage 42.52   45.19    Germany 42.52 49.34 42.71 43.53 52.09
8 Bennet Wichmann 46.00   47.98    Germany 46.00 48.16 48.02 47.75 56.80
9 Bertalan Bodor 44.66   48.81    Hungary 53.81 47.27 44.66 54.04 45.34
10 Sébastien Auroux 47.17   49.72    Germany 49.22 51.31 47.17 48.62 1:17.75
11 Simon Kalhofer 50.19   51.98    Germany 1:01.49 50.19 51.26 53.88 50.81
12 Frithiof Kuhlmann 49.80   55.93    Germany 56.05 55.59 49.80 58.61 56.14
13 Linus Frész 49.55   56.11    Germany 57.49 52.67 49.55 1:04.83 58.18
14 Andreas Pohl 54.08   57.59    Germany 54.84 57.09 DNF 54.08 1:00.83
15 Christine Brychcy 54.15   1:00.18    Germany 1:02.37 55.91 1:03.40 54.15 1:02.27
16 Laura Ohrndorf 50.18   1:00.87    Germany 50.18 57.61 1:09.10 1:05.44 59.56
17 Marc Felix Brinner 58.13   1:01.39    Germany 59.45 1:02.23 1:02.48 58.13 1:17.23
18 Gregor Billing 47.65   1:01.95    Germany 57.97 47.65 1:01.68 1:06.19 1:10.59
19 Philip Moore 57.06   1:03.10    Germany 1:06.94 57.06 1:14.30 1:02.77 59.59
20 Fin Thiessen 56.38   1:03.78    Germany 1:08.27 1:06.11 56.96 1:11.45 56.38
21 Harald Weber 56.09   1:04.22    Germany 1:02.18 56.09 59.33 1:11.16 1:13.03
22 Noah Kraft 1:02.98   1:04.86    Germany 1:05.56 1:05.84 1:03.18 1:11.16 1:02.98
23 Willi Mickein 59.89   1:05.79    Germany 1:20.83 1:08.93 59.89 1:01.55 1:06.88
24 Adrian Lehmann 54.72   1:05.98    Germany 1:05.29 1:09.68 1:02.98 54.72 1:19.91
25 Christopher Tolksdorf 52.69   1:07.02    Germany 1:09.69 1:04.84 52.69 1:06.52 DNF
26 Emil Mickein 58.92   1:07.75    Germany 1:09.43 1:03.30 1:10.53 58.92 DNF
27 Konstantin Jaehne 1:01.01   1:09.97    Germany 1:06.53 1:01.01 1:10.35 1:13.02 1:25.61
28 Fabian Common 1:03.58   1:10.15    Germany 1:03.61 1:10.13 1:03.58 1:27.08 1:16.72
29 Pauline Clémenceau 1:05.63   1:10.30    France 1:08.46 1:14.56 1:05.63 1:13.36 1:09.07
30 Steven Koopke 1:00.15   1:10.34    Germany 1:11.34 1:03.86 1:00.15 1:15.81 1:19.94
31 Jakob Schöley 1:00.25   1:10.53    Germany 1:10.02 1:09.08 1:17.80 1:00.25 1:12.50
32 Dennis Strehlau 1:03.13   1:11.02    Germany 1:23.52 1:06.56 1:03.13 1:18.31 1:08.19
33 Emil Jung 1:06.57   1:11.75    Germany 1:11.42 1:06.57 1:15.31 1:17.40 1:08.51
34 Robert Paus 1:06.52   1:12.25    Germany 1:21.18 1:10.06 1:16.43 1:10.25 1:06.52
35 Paul Cassalette 1:11.07   1:13.72    Germany 1:11.07 1:11.36 1:11.53 1:18.27 1:23.15
36 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:06.97   1:14.77    Germany 1:28.76 1:13.71 1:17.85 1:06.97 1:12.75
37 Dennis Sturm 1:03.01   1:16.91    Germany 1:19.62 1:21.17 1:22.44 1:03.01 1:09.93
38 Percy Agnesens 1:02.70   1:17.59    Germany 1:23.02 1:32.46 1:02.70 1:18.88 1:10.86
39 Janik Blenckner 1:05.50   1:18.23    Germany 1:10.41 1:34.09 1:05.50 1:27.74 1:16.55
40 Salimot Balogun 1:13.13   1:18.78    Germany 1:23.31 1:13.13 1:14.85 1:18.19 DNF
41 Eric Vissepo 1:14.00   1:21.40    USA 1:29.15 1:29.21 1:17.95 1:14.00 1:17.09
42 Konstantin Zehnter 1:12.65   1:24.66    Germany 1:28.93 1:12.65 1:19.41 1:26.08 1:28.50
43 Luisa Kummer 1:14.75   1:24.96    Germany 1:23.96 1:29.41 1:14.75 1:38.23 1:21.50
44 Adrian Freund 1:13.30   1:29.58    Germany 1:13.30 1:40.75 1:29.27 1:35.28 1:24.18
45 Sebastian Bauer 1:11.94   1:29.66    Germany 1:32.52 1:30.52 1:25.94 DNF 1:11.94
46 Jamie Millar 1:29.23   1:41.17    Germany 1:58.56 1:35.84 1:29.23 1:30.74 1:56.92
47 Aurel Kaya 1:36.31   1:46.87    Germany 1:36.31 1:59.45 DNF 1:37.13 1:44.02
48 Thorben Schweizer 1:31.97   1:51.53    Germany 1:31.97 1:50.86 DNF 1:50.22 1:53.52
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 55.21   57.20    Germany 55.75 56.43 59.77 59.41 55.21
2 Philipp Weyer 1:11.28   1:14.33    Germany 1:19.99 1:11.68 1:15.66 1:11.28 1:15.65
3 Finn Ickler 1:16.10   1:20.58    Germany 1:28.67 1:16.75 1:16.10 1:29.33 1:16.31
4 Jan Bentlage 1:16.06   1:23.51    Germany 1:29.65 1:23.13 1:16.06 1:23.63 1:23.78
5 Garret von Gaffron 1:26.76   1:28.98    Germany 1:31.59 1:36.03 1:26.76 1:28.09 1:27.27
6 Linus Frész 1:26.84   1:31.67    Germany 1:31.29 1:35.52 1:29.18 1:34.53 1:26.84
7 Bertalan Bodor 1:29.86   1:35.22    Hungary 1:35.00 1:29.86 1:35.57 1:35.08 1:35.66
8 Willi Mickein 1:26.81   1:36.16    Germany 1:39.08 1:37.35 1:32.05 1:26.81 1:46.55
9 Victor Colin 1:23.41   1:37.50    France 1:39.34 1:36.88 1:23.41 1:36.27 1:47.69
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:30.56   1:39.44    Germany 1:36.31 1:31.55 1:57.63 1:50.46 1:30.56
11 Jules Desjardin 1:35.61   1:41.37    France 1:42.00 1:35.61 1:36.91 1:48.27 1:45.21
12 Andreas Pohl 1:31.97   1:43.38    Germany 1:39.11 1:47.94 1:43.16 1:47.86 1:31.97
13 Gregor Billing 1:46.37   1:52.04    Germany 1:51.66 1:51.36 2:10.05 1:53.11 1:46.37
14 Marc Felix Brinner 1:50.42   1:55.99    Germany 1:56.68 1:50.42 1:57.72 2:26.90 1:53.57
15 Adrian Lehmann 1:50.70   1:56.20    Germany 1:56.26 1:50.70 2:00.84 1:51.65 2:00.69
16 Percy Agnesens 1:54.41   2:06.86    Germany 2:11.54 2:15.95 2:00.45 2:08.59 1:54.41
17 Noah Kraft 1:56.50   2:09.07    Germany 2:01.12 1:56.50 2:41.05 1:58.04 2:28.06
18 Bennet Wichmann 2:07.72   2:12.03    Germany 2:08.72 2:19.28 2:17.65 2:09.72 2:07.72
19 Pauline Clémenceau 1:55.36   2:12.39    France 2:25.27 1:55.36 2:02.18 2:36.83 2:09.71
20 Laura Ohrndorf 1:50.59   2:12.90    Germany 2:15.82 2:38.47 2:01.52 2:21.36 1:50.59
21 Harald Weber 2:02.02   2:14.12    Germany 2:17.46 2:30.84 2:13.81 2:11.08 2:02.02
22 Fabian Common 2:04.16   2:16.05    Germany 2:04.16 2:15.67 2:20.33 2:16.54 2:15.94
23 Emil Jung 2:03.08   2:16.95    Germany 2:14.27 2:03.08 2:11.78 2:24.79 2:29.40
24 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:55.28   2:17.36    Germany 2:18.68 2:23.02 2:21.31 2:12.09 1:55.28
25 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:07.46   2:19.21    Germany 2:20.47 2:20.80 2:16.36 2:07.46 2:41.22
26 Robert Paus 2:17.79   2:31.60    Germany 2:32.55 2:37.71 3:15.47 2:24.55 2:17.79
27 Janik Blenckner 2:12.67   2:36.10    Germany 2:52.48 2:12.67 2:42.46 2:31.00 2:34.84
28 Konstantin Jaehne 2:32.05   2:38.38    Germany 2:32.05 2:40.21 2:34.32 2:49.65 2:40.61
29 Fin Thiessen 2:26.49   2:47.49    Germany 2:53.73 2:26.49 2:41.26 2:47.49 2:57.95
30 Philip Moore 2:33.84   2:55.47    Germany 3:21.15 2:44.08 2:33.84 2:49.50 3:12.83
31 Adrian Freund 2:55.98   3:00.81    Germany 3:01.18 2:55.98 3:42.43 2:58.77 3:02.49
32 Steven Koopke 2:37.36   3:01.34    Germany 3:14.20 3:04.33 3:20.66 2:37.36 2:45.50
33 Konstantin Zehnter 2:35.88   3:03.74    Germany DNF 2:35.88 2:58.55 3:01.24 3:11.43
34 Maximilian Verrieth 2:52.86   3:09.29    Germany 3:01.63 2:52.86 3:13.05 3:14.66 3:13.19
35 Eric Vissepo 2:38.65   3:16.10    USA 3:32.05 2:52.68 3:39.43 2:38.65 3:23.57
36 Luisa Kummer 2:58.20   3:16.23    Germany 3:06.56 3:37.22 3:22.71 3:19.41 2:58.20
37 Thorben Schweizer 3:11.13   3:31.96    Germany 3:21.05 3:22.27 3:52.55 3:11.13 4:31.53
38 Heike Zbierski 3:32.61      Germany 3:52.16 3:32.61
39 Sebastian Bauer 3:50.35      Germany 4:02.52 3:50.35
40 Patrick Küffner 4:29.88      Germany 4:29.88 DNF
41 Jamie Millar DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 49.52   55.98    Germany 49.52 1:00.46 57.54 57.50 52.89
2 Philipp Weyer 1:02.68   1:14.50    Germany 1:10.18 1:16.29 1:02.68 1:21.28 1:17.04
3 Finn Ickler 1:18.78   1:22.02    Germany 1:30.97 1:21.93 1:23.79 1:18.78 1:20.34
4 Jan Bentlage 1:18.93   1:23.68    Germany 1:18.93 1:33.18 1:26.04 1:23.90 1:21.09
5 Garret von Gaffron 1:14.61   1:25.37    Germany 1:26.69 1:14.61 1:26.13 1:27.88 1:23.28
6 Linus Frész 1:24.85   1:28.92    Germany 1:30.95 1:34.90 1:30.05 1:24.85 1:25.75
7 Bertalan Bodor 1:21.94   1:33.17    Hungary 1:33.96 1:31.09 1:35.47 1:21.94 1:34.45
8 Victor Colin 1:26.15   1:33.40    France 1:35.59 1:39.38 1:29.08 1:26.15 1:35.52
9 Willi Mickein 1:27.65   1:36.69    Germany 1:35.00 1:27.65 1:33.02 1:43.39 1:42.06
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:31.53   1:37.83    Germany 1:31.53 1:33.96 1:39.19 1:40.34 1:46.33
11 Jules Desjardin 1:28.25   1:38.28    France 1:46.90 1:34.68 1:53.16 1:28.25 1:33.27
12 Andreas Pohl 1:34.24   1:40.20    Germany 1:44.68 1:37.44 1:38.47 1:34.24 1:48.93
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 29.77   NR 1:21.03    Germany 29.77 51.44 2:41.87
2 Linus Frész 43.14   1:00.24    Germany 43.14 1:19.70 57.88
3 Dennis Strehlau 47.69   DNF    Germany 47.69 DNF DNF
4 Jan Bentlage 1:13.09   DNF    Germany DNF 1:20.41 1:13.09
5 Adrian Lehmann 1:18.52   DNF    Germany DNF 1:18.52 DNF
6 Bertalan Bodor 1:19.17   DNF    Hungary 1:19.17 DNF DNF
7 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:05.30   DNF    Germany DNF 2:05.30 DNF
8 Konstantin Jaehne 2:09.16   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:09.16
9 Sébastien Auroux 2:15.47   2:43.41    Germany 2:15.47 2:18.61 3:36.16
10 Jules Desjardin 2:53.36   DNF    France 2:53.36 DNF DNF
11 Fabian Common 3:05.18   DNF    Germany 3:05.18 DNF DNF
12 Luisa Kummer 3:58.03   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:58.03
13 Sebastian Weyer 6:14.69   DNF    Germany 6:14.69 DNF DNS
14 Emil Jung 7:03.07   DNF    Germany 7:03.07 DNF DNS
15 Anne Huber 8:25.97   DNF    Germany 8:25.97 DNS DNS
16 Marc Felix Brinner 10:21.00   DNF    Germany 10:21.00 DNF DNS
17 Andreas Pohl DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
17 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
17 Garret von Gaffron DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
17 Laura Ohrndorf DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
17 Lina Graf DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
17 Pauline Clémenceau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
17 Percy Agnesens DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
17 Philip Moore DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
17 Robert Paus DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
17 Steven Koopke DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 34.03   DNF    Germany DNF 43.52 34.03
2 Adrian Lehmann 48.38   DNF    Germany 48.38 DNF DNF
3 Linus Frész 50.73   53.56    Germany 57.08 52.88 50.73
4 Jan Bentlage 1:05.49   DNF    Germany 1:22.59 DNF 1:05.49
5 Dennis Strehlau 1:09.33   DNF    Germany DNF 1:30.52 1:09.33
6 Bertalan Bodor 1:33.54   DNF    Hungary 1:33.54 1:43.31 DNF
7 Jules Desjardin 1:41.97   DNF    France DNF DNF 1:41.97
8 Konstantin Jaehne 1:48.18   DNF    Germany DNF 1:48.18 DNF
9 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:50.91   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:50.91
10 Sébastien Auroux 2:47.59   DNF    Germany 2:47.59 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 29      Germany 29
2 Konstantin Jaehne 30      Germany 30
2 Sébastien Auroux 30      Germany 30
4 Jan Bentlage 32      Germany 32
4 Laura Ohrndorf 32      Germany 32
6 Fin Thiessen 34      Germany 34
7 Jules Desjardin 40      France 40
8 Christine Brychcy 42      Germany 42
9 Gregor Billing 43      Germany 43
10 Bertalan Bodor 45      Hungary 45
11 Bernhard Brodowsky 46      Germany 46
11 Noah Kraft 46      Germany 46
13 Pauline Clémenceau 49      France 49
14 Fabian Common 53      Germany 53
15 Andreas Pohl DNF      Germany DNF
15 Emil Mickein DNF      Germany DNF
15 Florian Strobl DNF      Germany DNF
15 Heike Zbierski DNF      Germany DNF
15 Luca Böhme DNF      Germany DNF
15 Nicos Ahlgrimm DNF      Germany DNF
15 Philip Moore DNF      Germany DNF
15 Robert Paus DNF      Germany DNF
15 Victor Colin DNF      France DNF
15 Willi Mickein DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Colin 12.68   13.93    France 13.59 14.63 12.68 15.81 13.56
2 Simon Kalhofer 12.72   14.17    Germany 13.02 15.13 14.37 DNF 12.72
3 Philipp Weyer 11.90   14.79    Germany 13.00 18.76 12.61 18.96 11.90
4 Sebastian Weyer 14.88   18.69    Germany 20.81 17.83 17.43 21.40 14.88
5 Fin Thiessen 16.77   18.84    Germany 19.48 16.77 18.92 18.80 18.80
6 Bertalan Bodor 17.17   20.12    Hungary 19.84 22.66 20.07 17.17 20.46
7 Noah Kraft 18.31   20.85    Germany 18.31 20.22 24.88 22.23 20.11
8 Jan Bentlage 19.40   21.08    Germany 21.41 20.41 19.40 24.46 21.43
9 Jules Desjardin 18.21   21.10    France 18.21 20.94 19.69 22.66 26.19
10 Bennet Wichmann 16.80   21.81    Germany 21.38 16.80 28.30 22.15 21.91
11 Christine Brychcy 18.72   21.91    Germany 18.72 20.74 23.68 21.31 39.21
12 Garret von Gaffron 20.16   22.78    Germany 20.16 22.06 24.36 33.68 21.91
13 Jakob Schöley 21.88   22.88    Germany 22.99 28.20 23.70 21.88 21.94
14 Andreas Pohl 22.19   23.61    Germany 26.05 22.19 22.19 25.34 23.30
15 Konstantin Jaehne 22.77   24.12    Germany 24.61 31.22 23.83 23.91 22.77
16 Finn Ickler 20.86   24.70    Germany 20.86 22.88 23.71 27.51 28.19
17 Sébastien Auroux 22.08   25.75    Germany 22.08 31.04 26.50 24.40 26.35
18 Linus Frész 25.40   26.99    Germany 30.23 25.40 27.79 26.20 26.99
19 Gregor Billing 24.61   29.16    Germany 24.61 32.53 35.80 26.08 28.88
20 Bernhard Brodowsky 23.99   30.70    Germany 30.36 27.88 23.99 40.92 33.87
21 Frithiof Kuhlmann 22.91   30.78    Germany 36.04 41.50 30.72 22.91 25.58
22 Harald Weber 26.59   32.21    Germany 32.80 34.88 26.59 28.96 35.47
23 Pauline Clémenceau 28.12   32.27    France 30.29 35.00 42.19 31.53 28.12
24 Laura Ohrndorf 25.77   32.67    Germany 36.29 25.77 29.47 35.10 33.44
25 Willi Mickein 27.44   32.69    Germany 30.44 49.56 27.44 37.93 29.69
26 Lina Graf 29.83   33.79    Germany 30.39 33.81 40.47 37.18 29.83
27 Philip Moore 29.09   33.97    Germany 29.30 38.43 34.19 45.30 29.09
28 Fabian Common 28.71   34.50    Germany 32.22 38.18 35.14 28.71 36.15
29 Felix Schliecker 23.90   36.69    Germany 23.90 40.93 32.69 47.84 36.45
30 Adrian Freund 31.12   38.25    Germany 35.54 49.49 41.57 31.12 37.63
31 Steven Koopke 29.47   39.16    Germany 51.41 33.44 43.94 29.47 40.09
32 Leandro Baltazar 35.47   39.60    Portugal 42.13 48.72 35.57 35.47 41.09
33 Emil Jung 26.90   39.70    Germany 26.90 43.70 42.21 35.03 41.86
34 Jamie Millar 32.91   45.99    Germany 50.40 1:02.80 32.91 51.16 36.40
35 Aurel Kaya 35.88   47.82    Germany 44.69 35.88 1:03.27 47.74 51.04
36 Robert Paus 35.92   49.41    Germany 1:01.95 44.06 35.92 1:15.12 42.22
37 Eric Vissepo 47.56   49.89    USA 47.56 48.16 52.21 49.30 59.94
38 Glen Stephan 42.43   56.49    Germany 1:19.12 59.86 42.43 59.42 50.18
39 Konstantin Zehnter 53.27   57.42    Germany 55.11 1:04.90 56.95 53.27 1:00.19
40 Florian Strobl 1:00.22      Germany 1:00.22 DNF
41 Thorben Schweizer 1:06.25      Germany 1:11.15 1:06.25
42 Nicos Ahlgrimm 1:07.77      Germany 1:07.77 1:23.11
43 Luca Böhme 1:14.11      Germany DNF 1:14.11
44 Sebastian Bauer 1:23.59      Germany 1:23.59 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Colin 12.08   12.64    France 12.30 12.08 13.08 12.53 16.19
2 Philipp Weyer 11.81   13.00    Germany 14.04 11.81 15.48 12.49 12.46
3 Simon Kalhofer 14.52   16.13    Germany 17.43 15.36 15.59 20.63 14.52
4 Sebastian Weyer 12.74   16.16    Germany 17.22 16.52 15.46 12.74 16.50
5 Fin Thiessen 17.53   18.96    Germany 19.23 17.53 19.53 18.12 22.72
6 Jan Bentlage 16.71   20.21    Germany 19.21 16.71 20.69 23.27 20.72
7 Bertalan Bodor 19.03   20.26    Hungary 19.03 19.36 21.72 21.03 20.39
8 Noah Kraft 19.27   20.77    Germany 21.80 20.49 19.27 20.02 27.87
9 Jules Desjardin 20.01   21.33    France 20.01 20.96 22.21 20.83 32.75
10 Finn Ickler 18.12   21.51    Germany 19.96 18.12 22.25 22.60 22.31
11 Konstantin Jaehne 17.82   21.70    Germany 23.40 17.82 21.71 25.66 20.00
12 Garret von Gaffron 21.32   22.78    Germany 22.18 24.28 24.90 21.89 21.32
13 Jakob Schöley 24.52   26.17    Germany 28.16 27.43 24.59 26.50 24.52
14 Andreas Pohl 21.63   26.45    Germany 21.63 24.13 27.46 27.75 30.18
15 Linus Frész 21.47   26.64    Germany 21.47 24.11 31.46 30.91 24.91
16 Christine Brychcy 18.97   27.46    Germany 25.57 18.97 27.18 31.44 29.64
17 Sébastien Auroux 23.80   27.46    Germany 24.61 51.59 26.61 31.17 23.80
18 Pauline Clémenceau 25.27   28.31    France 32.66 27.57 25.27 27.19 30.16
19 Gregor Billing 28.30   29.20    Germany 28.40 30.41 29.30 29.91 28.30
20 Harald Weber 22.94   29.53    Germany 35.08 29.27 34.47 24.86 22.94
21 Philip Moore 24.43   30.52    Germany 35.90 31.96 30.22 29.39 24.43
22 Felix Schliecker 30.11   31.85    Germany 30.11 30.65 32.06 32.84 45.34
23 Laura Ohrndorf 27.71   32.03    Germany 34.74 29.75 38.17 27.71 31.59
24 Lina Graf 27.19   32.05    Germany 35.62 38.60 27.19 29.86 30.66
25 Bernhard Brodowsky 28.11   32.30    Germany 31.88 28.18 28.11 37.27 36.83
26 Leandro Baltazar 30.05   35.12    Portugal 32.52 37.50 35.33 30.05 38.27
27 Willi Mickein 31.16   35.64    Germany 35.15 34.59 37.17 31.16 41.24
28 Frithiof Kuhlmann 32.16   37.97    Germany 32.16 35.65 36.37 DNF 41.90
29 Fabian Common 34.03   38.03    Germany 34.03 48.22 34.18 36.52 43.39
30 Adrian Freund 34.02   38.43    Germany DNF 34.02 39.52 39.34 36.43
31 Emil Jung 34.56   38.89    Germany 37.44 37.76 34.56 41.48 42.46
32 Steven Koopke 40.81   44.05    Germany 46.72 59.22 44.08 40.81 41.34
33 Jamie Millar 42.07   48.95    Germany 48.13 DNF 52.77 42.07 45.96
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.40   2.66    France 2.58 2.88 9.93 2.53 2.40
2 Willi Mickein 2.83   4.54    Germany 6.71 3.53 5.59 4.49 2.83
3 Leandro Baltazar 3.85   5.25    Portugal 8.36 6.15 4.71 3.85 4.88
4 Simon Kalhofer 5.08   6.00    Germany 5.81 6.25 5.94 DNF 5.08
5 Sébastien Auroux 5.06   6.47    Germany 7.38 5.27 5.06 7.02 7.11
6 Jan Bentlage 2.08   6.62    Germany 5.47 8.90 2.08 7.71 6.68
7 Emil Mickein 3.90   7.44    Germany 5.91 8.55 3.90 7.86 10.65
8 Laura Ohrndorf 6.24   7.49    Germany 8.27 6.93 DNF 6.24 7.28
9 Jakob Schöley 5.83   7.78    Germany DNF 8.87 5.83 8.24 6.22
10 Andreas Pohl 4.99   8.09    Germany 9.08 9.96 5.42 9.78 4.99
11 Salimot Balogun 7.48   8.27    Germany 12.71 7.48 7.55 8.34 8.92
12 Noah Kraft 7.02   8.66    Germany DNF 9.43 8.50 7.02 8.05
13 Emil Jung 5.68   9.04    Germany 8.51 11.13 7.48 11.58 5.68
14 Harald Weber 5.40   9.21    Germany 9.33 19.28 5.40 10.80 7.50
15 Robert Paus 8.50   9.39    Germany 13.61 9.28 8.50 8.97 9.93
16 Pauline Clémenceau 7.55   9.58    France 12.31 8.41 7.55 9.89 10.45
17 Linus Frész 8.13   9.64    Germany 10.27 10.44 8.13 11.55 8.22
18 Gregor Billing 6.58   9.72    Germany 11.00 10.01 6.58 17.09 8.16
19 Victor Colin 7.98   9.84    France 11.88 9.45 7.98 9.88 10.20
20 Garret von Gaffron 5.13   9.85    Germany 12.86 11.77 5.13 11.07 6.72
21 Konstantin Jaehne 5.54   10.46    Germany DNF 14.53 8.63 8.22 5.54
22 Janis Grunwald 8.38   10.54    Germany 9.28 13.84 8.38 14.76 8.50
23 Heike Zbierski 6.55   10.92    Germany 14.03 18.43 6.55 9.71 9.01
24 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.06   11.38    Germany 12.84 16.25 5.06 10.84 10.45
25 Frithiof Kuhlmann 4.95   11.39    Germany 13.95 16.65 4.95 10.69 9.53
26 Luis Kleinheinz 9.53   11.45    Germany 11.96 11.91 10.47 9.53 15.96
27 Luca Böhme 9.77   12.57    Germany 11.09 12.48 14.59 9.77 14.14
28 Steven Koopke 6.89   12.96    Germany 17.10 11.25 13.68 6.89 13.95
29 Anka Engin 4.06   13.05    USA 14.98 14.19 4.06 DNF 9.97
30 Florian Strobl 11.21   13.12    Germany 11.21 12.96 12.15 15.94 14.25
31 Christine Brychcy 8.87   13.74    Germany 14.02 22.78 8.87 16.77 10.43
32 Eric Vissepo 9.97   13.84    USA 14.88 22.83 9.97 14.16 12.47
33 Aurel Kaya 11.08   13.89    Germany 13.32 16.56 13.01 15.34 11.08
34 Jamie Millar 10.08   14.11    Germany 15.46 14.68 16.14 10.08 12.19
35 Finn Ickler 6.95   14.12    Germany 16.79 18.40 6.95 16.75 8.82
36 Adrian Freund 10.15   14.39    Germany 13.19 19.99 12.28 17.71 10.15
37 Konstantin Zehnter 12.15   14.74    Germany 18.27 13.03 12.91 12.15 20.94
38 Fabian Common 9.34   14.97    Germany 18.58 16.48 9.34 15.03 13.41
39 Thorben Schweizer 11.55   15.03    Germany 24.09 13.05 11.55 12.90 19.15
40 Nicos Ahlgrimm 15.40   16.42    Germany 22.18 18.14 15.40 15.52 15.60
41 Philip Moore 14.80   17.14    Germany 17.05 17.05 17.31 14.80 18.27
42 Felix Schliecker 10.85   17.43    Germany 18.88 18.43 14.99 DNF 10.85
43 Sebastian Bauer 10.59   17.58    Germany 27.56 18.18 23.48 10.59 11.09
44 Maximilian Verrieth 19.02   21.37    Germany 19.02 34.17 22.09 20.13 21.90
45 Lukas Lunkwitz 14.75   21.97    Germany 20.91 14.75 20.93 24.06 DNF
46 Nour-Eddine Errkhis 13.96   22.90    Germany 13.96 20.29 28.52 DNF 19.90
47 Patrick Küffner 21.78   29.52    Germany 35.07 21.78 28.05 25.44 49.21
48 Lina Graf 16.97   29.60    Germany 23.97 37.63 41.71 27.21 16.97
49 Liz Zipfel 24.97   DNF    Germany 29.22 DNF 24.97 DNF 41.05
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.30   3.18    France 3.21 4.16 2.30 3.09 3.25
2 Willi Mickein 2.88   3.36    Germany 2.93 3.63 3.52 4.11 2.88
3 Leandro Baltazar 3.57   5.77    Portugal 6.09 8.74 4.66 6.56 3.57
4 Jan Bentlage 5.15   5.96    Germany 5.18 5.61 5.15 8.77 7.08
5 Simon Kalhofer 5.09   6.06    Germany 6.52 6.93 6.11 5.55 5.09
6 Emil Mickein 6.43   7.34    Germany 7.81 8.97 7.11 7.09 6.43
7 Laura Ohrndorf 6.30   7.36    Germany 7.37 10.33 6.67 8.04 6.30
8 Sébastien Auroux 4.18   7.48    Germany 16.93 7.30 5.81 9.34 4.18
9 Salimot Balogun 7.03   8.92    Germany 7.41 11.86 10.41 8.93 7.03
10 Emil Jung 8.00   9.19    Germany 9.05 9.08 8.00 12.23 9.45
11 Victor Colin 7.70   9.35    France 8.54 7.70 9.55 9.96 14.02
12 Jakob Schöley 7.62   9.52    Germany 11.50 11.14 9.28 7.62 8.15
13 Robert Paus 7.78   9.56    Germany 10.48 8.93 9.28 12.46 7.78
14 Linus Frész 5.27   9.90    Germany 9.40 9.38 10.91 16.91 5.27
15 Noah Kraft 8.38   10.23    Germany 11.17 16.72 8.71 10.80 8.38
16 Konstantin Jaehne 8.86   10.29    Germany 9.62 8.86 10.74 10.50 14.38
17 Garret von Gaffron 9.27   10.29    Germany 10.63 9.33 11.36 9.27 10.91
18 Pauline Clémenceau 9.06   10.42    France 13.61 9.06 9.63 11.39 10.24
19 Janis Grunwald 8.13   10.55    Germany 8.13 9.41 10.42 13.43 11.83
20 Harald Weber 7.52   10.73    Germany 12.11 22.00 8.53 11.56 7.52
21 Heike Zbierski 7.79   10.96    Germany 10.44 7.79 12.00 15.47 10.45
22 Frithiof Kuhlmann 7.68   11.02    Germany 7.68 10.88 11.08 15.80 11.09
23 Andreas Pohl 7.08   11.15    Germany 15.20 15.52 10.70 7.55 7.08
24 Luis Kleinheinz 10.90   11.76    Germany 11.28 10.90 11.65 12.36 13.11
25 Anka Engin 9.59   12.07    USA 15.90 13.00 10.31 9.59 12.90
26 Konstantin Zehnter 9.99   13.00    Germany 9.99 12.67 12.77 15.91 13.57
27 Eric Vissepo 10.32   13.29    USA 13.40 12.58 10.32 13.88 DNF
28 Gregor Billing 10.43   13.65    Germany 15.79 13.64 15.21 12.11 10.43
29 Steven Koopke 12.94   15.18    Germany 15.09 12.94 16.17 14.28 20.82
30 Finn Ickler 9.07   15.93    Germany 9.07 15.63 14.84 17.33 22.43
31 Adrian Freund 13.21   16.34    Germany 13.21 17.65 15.49 16.96 16.56
32 Bernhard Brodowsky 12.38   16.69    Germany 13.96 23.73 12.38 22.16 13.94
33 Jamie Millar 11.78   17.00    Germany 20.09 11.78 15.86 16.24 18.91
34 Aurel Kaya 10.55   17.35    Germany 22.34 12.34 27.72 17.38 10.55
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 6.97   9.13    Germany 9.08 9.00 6.97 9.31 10.84
2 Laura Ohrndorf 8.38   9.71    Germany 10.81 8.38 11.49 9.83 8.49
3 Emil Mickein 8.77   9.77    Germany 9.05 DNF 8.77 10.69 9.58
4 Dennis Strehlau 6.86   9.78    Germany 9.22 6.86 10.50 9.81 10.30
5 Jan Bentlage 9.38   10.03    Germany 10.09 9.38 9.88 12.56 10.11
6 Konstantin Jaehne 18.95   20.45    Germany 21.31 19.35 18.95 20.68 21.33
7 Garret von Gaffron 16.84   21.99    Germany 24.19 17.17 16.84 DNF 24.62
8 Emil Jung 17.46   DNF    Germany 17.46 18.42 39.31 DNF DNF
9 Linus Frész 20.53      Germany 20.53 21.02
10 Sebastian Bauer 21.06      Germany 22.28 21.06
11 Willi Mickein 21.69      Germany DNF 21.69
12 Adrian Lehmann 22.55      Germany 30.62 22.55
13 Gregor Billing 24.42      Germany 24.42 30.84
14 Jamie Millar 25.54      Germany 25.54 DNF
15 Adrian Freund 27.24      Germany 27.24 28.02
16 Bernhard Brodowsky 28.03      Germany 28.03 29.36
17 Felix Schliecker 38.09      Germany 58.33 38.09
18 Anka Engin DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Victor Colin DNF      France DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emil Mickein 7.36   8.61    Germany 7.36 9.52 8.66 8.91 8.27
2 Dennis Strehlau 7.18   8.99    Germany 7.18 7.93 10.09 11.59 8.94
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.63   9.00    Germany 7.63 DNF 8.66 9.96 8.38
4 Laura Ohrndorf 8.72   9.39    Germany 8.72 9.77 9.13 DNF 9.28
5 Jan Bentlage 9.83   10.92    Germany 10.15 9.83 12.21 10.41 DNF
6 Konstantin Jaehne 18.37   35.03    Germany 23.02 45.42 DNF 36.66 18.37
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 4.25   5.81    Germany 6.71 6.28 4.25 4.44 7.43
2 Salimot Balogun 4.18   6.75    Germany 4.18 7.11 7.37 7.45 5.76
3 Victor Colin 4.86   6.89    France 4.86 6.06 8.23 6.39 14.04
4 Noah Kraft 5.07   7.32    Germany 5.42 7.69 5.07 8.86 9.50
5 Finn Ickler 6.15   7.36    Germany 9.16 6.15 DNF 6.74 6.18
6 Willi Mickein 5.22   7.50    Germany 10.92 5.22 7.02 6.54 8.94
7 Sébastien Auroux 5.75   8.17    Germany 5.98 5.75 7.97 12.31 10.55
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.68   8.66    Germany 9.08 7.66 15.71 5.68 9.23
9 Emil Mickein 6.61   8.68    Germany 13.27 6.61 7.43 8.62 10.00
10 Andreas Pohl 8.00   8.91    Germany 14.25 8.00 8.02 9.61 9.09
11 Adrian Freund 6.33   9.20    Germany 11.81 6.80 6.33 13.97 8.99
12 Frithiof Kuhlmann 7.13   9.62    Germany 25.59 9.34 7.13 9.83 9.68
13 Leandro Baltazar 6.21   9.65    Portugal 7.57 6.21 7.77 13.61 19.23
14 Gregor Billing 7.56   10.03    Germany 9.31 11.10 7.56 9.69 11.80
15 Pauline Clémenceau 9.75   10.70    France 9.75 10.43 20.50 10.59 11.08
16 Robert Paus 7.80   10.97    Germany 9.83 11.27 11.80 17.42 7.80
17 Thorben Schweizer 8.03   11.31    Germany 8.03 11.77 11.46 17.53 10.69
18 Philip Moore 8.91   12.41    Germany 8.91 10.63 36.66 13.86 12.75
19 Lina Graf 8.00   12.43    Germany 15.16 11.71 8.00 12.08 13.50
20 Laura Ohrndorf 11.41   12.81    Germany 13.81 12.72 15.86 11.90 11.41
21 Glen Stephan 10.11   13.00    Germany 14.67 12.95 10.11 11.38 14.74
22 Linus Frész 12.62   13.29    Germany 17.01 13.16 12.62 12.67 14.03
23 Luis Kleinheinz 8.09   14.14    Germany 8.09 50.31 13.94 14.94 13.55
24 Jamie Millar 7.81   15.23    Germany 14.38 21.69 30.11 7.81 9.61
25 Adrian Lehmann 12.68   18.79    Germany 17.79 12.68 23.20 17.46 21.11
26 Janis Grunwald 15.68   19.04    Germany 24.33 15.88 25.00 15.68 16.90
27 Emil Jung 11.51   19.68    Germany 24.75 22.35 11.93 11.51 25.09
28 Lukas Lunkwitz 14.55   21.67    Germany 14.55 17.47 25.74 21.81 27.50
29 Konstantin Jaehne 16.00   21.97    Germany 16.00 DNF 25.71 16.36 23.85
30 Anka Engin 19.08   22.58    USA 29.46 23.66 19.08 19.97 24.12
31 Sebastian Bauer 15.42   22.95    Germany 15.42 21.53 25.12 22.19 28.13
32 Konstantin Zehnter 16.21   23.31    Germany 20.52 27.80 22.44 16.21 26.96
33 Aurel Kaya 14.69   31.20    Germany 43.56 14.69 36.32 34.46 22.82
34 Garret von Gaffron 14.84   31.58    Germany 33.97 14.84 46.25 41.99 18.77
35 Fabian Common 16.80   32.84    Germany 30.60 35.00 32.91 16.80 49.36
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Kraft 5.10   5.76    Germany 5.10 5.61 8.02 5.26 6.42
2 Jan Bentlage 3.30   6.05    Germany 3.30 7.81 5.97 4.36 10.11
3 Victor Colin 5.61   6.34    France 5.61 6.30 12.03 6.83 5.90
4 Salimot Balogun 4.64   6.64    Germany 8.28 5.82 8.18 4.64 5.93
5 Willi Mickein 4.03   6.93    Germany 4.03 6.02 6.90 7.88 8.25
6 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.57   7.03    Germany 6.59 5.57 7.86 6.65 10.19
7 Finn Ickler 5.41   7.42    Germany 5.41 7.60 8.00 7.91 6.75
8 Andreas Pohl 5.25   7.49    Germany 5.25 6.46 12.45 7.36 8.65
9 Emil Mickein 7.62   8.80    Germany 7.69 10.65 9.11 9.61 7.62
10 Frithiof Kuhlmann 7.03   9.03    Germany 7.25 8.66 12.79 7.03 11.18
11 Sébastien Auroux 6.50   9.68    Germany 9.27 DNF 12.99 6.79 6.50
12 Adrian Freund 7.02   9.68    Germany 7.02 12.51 11.27 10.63 7.15
13 Leandro Baltazar 7.15   10.39    Portugal 7.15 10.13 25.92 11.10 9.94
14 Robert Paus 8.18   10.78    Germany DNF 8.18 11.30 10.89 10.15
15 Thorben Schweizer 7.71   10.81    Germany 15.03 10.40 12.19 9.83 7.71
16 Jamie Millar 7.36   10.85    Germany 11.44 10.56 7.36 10.94 11.06
17 Glen Stephan 8.07   11.21    Germany 12.65 9.80 8.07 16.55 11.19
18 Lina Graf 9.42   11.89    Germany 12.34 20.62 13.40 9.94 9.42
19 Linus Frész 10.72   11.93    Germany 10.72 11.40 13.24 11.16 14.90
20 Luis Kleinheinz 8.61   12.64    Germany 14.07 13.50 12.65 11.78 8.61
21 Adrian Lehmann 10.63   14.10    Germany 18.06 12.57 10.63 13.96 15.78
22 Pauline Clémenceau 7.64   14.12    France 14.11 16.38 11.86 7.64 20.66
23 Laura Ohrndorf 11.38   14.18    Germany 12.60 12.80 20.10 11.38 17.15
24 Gregor Billing 9.44   14.22    Germany 10.06 9.44 15.88 16.71 27.52
25 Philip Moore 12.83   16.33    Germany 18.71 14.96 12.83 17.05 16.97
26 Janis Grunwald 19.27   21.41    Germany 19.30 25.09 22.08 22.86 19.27
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R U L' B L' F U L B' R' D2 F' L2 D2 F' B2 L2
A #2 U2 B' D2 L2 D2 F' D2 F' R2 D' R B F R B L B U L' B
A #3 R U' F U2 B2 L F D2 F D' R' L2 U' R2 B2 D B2 U2
A #4 F L2 F2 D2 U2 F' D2 B' F' R' B2 F' L' B D2 L' R' D' F2
A #5 F2 R' U L' B2 U R' B2 D R D2 F2 U2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B' R2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 U B2 U' F2 L' B2 F2 D B2 F' U' B2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 U R2 D F2 U R2 F2 L2 U R' U2 B F' R U2 L2 B U' B'
B #1 L B2 F2 L B2 L2 R' U2 B2 F2 R2 D F R2 B R' U R B2 D2
B #2 D2 L' B' D' L B R D2 B' U D F2 R' F2 L U2 B2 L' U2 F2
B #3 U' R B' U' L2 F B' R F U2 R2 F2 D F2 L2 D F2 B2 D F2
B #4 L2 R2 D2 B2 F2 U' L2 U2 F' L' B' L2 B L2 U2 R F D' B2 U
B #5 F2 L2 D' L2 F2 U R2 U' F U' L2 B D2 R' D2 F2 L' D U' F2
B Ex#1 B' F' R2 D2 B D2 F2 L U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D R' D R2 F
B Ex#2 U' L2 U B2 D L2 D U L D L2 D R F D2 U2 F U F2 U'
C #1 U2 B D2 B U2 B' F2 U2 F' U' R2 U R D L2 D2 B' L U L2
C #2 L D R B U' R D R' B U2 D2 B2 L F2 B2 R' D2 B2 L2
C #3 U2 L2 B' L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 D B2 U R' F' D R U2 L R2 U
C #4 F L2 R2 U2 B2 F' D2 F U' L' B L R' F2 U R' F2 U
C #5 U' R2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D B2 L' D F' U2 F' D L2 B2 L B' U'
C Ex#1 B2 L2 U L F2 U' D L U' B2 L B' U2 F D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2
C Ex#2 F2 L F2 L' U2 R' D2 R F2 R' U2 B' R' D R' U L' F L2 B' F
D #1 R2 B2 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 B' D' B U2 R' D L2 U2 L2 D B' R
D #2 U2 B L2 F' R2 D2 F2 R2 B L' U F' L B D2 R' D' B' D2 R
D #3 B2 D2 U' F2 D L2 U2 L2 U2 B' F' D' B' U' L F2 L2 R2 U R
D #4 D2 B R2 B U2 B D2 U2 F' L2 D' F U' B' L D L2 R' U' R' B'
D #5 B' R2 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 F' L2 D L' B' F' R' F D R U' R U2
D Ex#1 F D L' B2 U2 F L' D2 L2 U R' L2 B2 D' B2 R2 U2 D F2
D Ex#2 D' L F' B2 D R' B2 U2 F2 R' D' L2 F2 B2 U' F2 R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R2 F2 U F2 U' R F L2 U' L' B' D R' U2 L' U F
A #2 L2 B2 L2 R D2 F2 L F2 D R' U R F D L' U' B D' B
A #3 D' F2 U L2 D L2 U2 B2 U' F D R U L' D2 F2 D2 U F U2
A #4 U2 B F D2 U2 L2 F D2 U' B' L' U2 R F' U' L B U'
A #5 D2 B R' D' R2 U2 D2 F B L U B2 R2 D2 B2 D' B2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D R' B2 R U L U B U D2 R2 L2 F2 R2 U R2 U' D'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 F D2 F R2 B F2 L' R D' R2 F' L U B' R2 D B2
B #1 F L2 F' L2 F2 L' U' L2 D R F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 L2 B' D2 F'
B #2 F U F L' F D2 L' D2 L2 B2 L U' R2 U B2 D2 B2 U2
B #3 R B' D2 R' F2 U2 D F' U F R F2 L D2 B2 D2 R' L' F2 L'
B #4 B D L B' L' F B R D2 L' D2 L2 D' R2 U R2 D2 F2 B2 R2
B #5 U2 R' U2 R2 F2 U2 L U2 R U L2 D L B' U F U B' U2 L'
B Ex#1 R2 B D F U' D' B U2 D2 R' D F2 D2 L2 B' R2 L2 F2 R2
B Ex#2 B' R' L2 U F' L2 F D' R U2 F2 D F2 D F2 L2 U' R2 D'
C #1 B D2 L2 F D2 B2 D2 F' D2 L2 D' L D' U F' L' F2 R' D2 B'
C #2 R2 D F2 L2 U' L2 B2 U2 B F R B D U2 L2 U2 R' D' L U2
C #3 U2 R2 B2 F U2 F' L2 U2 L' D2 F2 R' U' B' D' L' U' L2 D'
C #4 R2 F R2 F' D2 L2 R2 B' R' U B2 U B' F' U' F D B U
C #5 D2 L2 F L2 B2 L2 U2 B L2 B D' L' F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B' D' L'
C Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D' L2 B2 D' R2 B L2 U R U2 L D' B2 D'
C Ex#2 B' L2 D' L2 F B2 D R' U2 L U2 F R2 L2 B L2 D2 B' L2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D F2 U F2 U' R2 D L2 B L' F2 D' U' L' R' D' B D2 U2
A #2 F' D' B' D L' B' R D2 R B' R' B' D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F
A #3 B' D2 B' U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 F' L' R' D B' L U F R U2 R U
A #4 R' U B' R2 U2 F' U' R2 B L D2 F' U2 F R2 F2 U2 F2 D2
A #5 F' D2 B D2 R2 U D B R F' B' D' L2 D' B2 U' F2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 U F' B' D L2 U' R' L B' L2 B U' L2 D R2 U' L2 U' D
A Ex#2 B2 D' U L2 F2 D2 U' B U' B' U' B' D R' D2 F L2 B'
B #1 L U' D R' F U D' B2 D' F' D2 F2 B2 R2 D B2 U F2 R2 U
B #2 F U D2 L' U2 F R U2 L' D F D2 B2 D2 R2 L' D2 L D2
B #3 D L2 U B2 L' F' U B' L U2 F2 U B2 D2 L2 F2 B2 D2 L2 D'
B #4 F D' R' L' B R' F' R2 B L2 B' D2 F2 U' D2 B2 L2 D' R2 U
B #5 U B2 R2 B2 D F2 U2 B' R B D U' L2 B' U' L
B Ex#1 B2 F2 L' F2 D2 L2 R' D2 L2 B2 D B' F2 R' D2 R2 F' D' R2 F2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U' R2 D' U L B' F2 L' R2 B' L' U' B' L B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F R2 U2 F U' F U2 R
A #2 U' R' F U2 R2 U' F' R' U R' U
A #3 R U' R2 F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 F R2
A #4 R U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U R2
A #5 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R F R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 U R' F U' F' U' R2 U2 R2 U R
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 F2 U' F' U' F R2 U'
B #1 R U2 R2 F' U' F' R2 F' R' U' R
B #2 U R' U F R' U' F' U' F R U2
B #3 R U' R2 U2 R' U' F R2 U' F' U'
B #4 R U2 R' U R' F R2 U2 R' F U2
B #5 R' F U' R F U2 F2 U2 F U' R
B Ex#1 U2 R F' U2 R2 F U' R' U' R U2
B Ex#2 U R' U2 F U2 F' U' R U2 R' U2
C #1 R' U' R U R U' R' F U' F R
C #2 R U R' F R U2 R' F2 U2 R U'
C #3 U' F U' R2 F' R' U2 R U' R' U
C #4 R U2 R2 F' U2 R U' R F U' R
C #5 R2 U2 F R U' R' U' F' R U R'
C Ex#1 U F U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U'
C Ex#2 R' U2 F U R F' R2 F' R' U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F R2 F R U' R U' F' U2 R2
A #2 R U' F' R2 U' F U2 R2 U R' U'
A #3 U2 R' U2 R U2 R F' U2 R2 F2 R
A #4 R2 U' R U' R U' R' U' R F' U2
A #5 R' U2 F R U2 F U' F U' R U2
A Ex#1 U R F R2 U' F U' F R U R
A Ex#2 R U' F' R' U' R' U F R2 F' U2
B #1 U' R' F R U2 R U' F' U' R2 F'
B #2 R' F U' F' U2 R U2 R F U R
B #3 F' U' R' U2 R' U' F2 R U' R' U'
B #4 U' R U2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' F' R' U
B #5 R' U R U2 R2 F R F' R U R
B Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U F U' R U' R' U'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U' F R2 U' F U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 F U' F' R2 U2 R' F R
A #2 U R' F' R2 F' R2 F R U R' U'
A #3 R U' R2 U2 R U' R' U' F2 U' R2
A #4 U' R' U' F R U2 R2 U R U2 R'
A #5 R F' U2 F U' F U' F U' F R
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F R F U' F U2 F U'
A Ex#2 F R2 U2 R2 F U' R U2 R' U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U L2 U F2 R2 D L2 D' B2 L' F U B R' F2 D' B' R2 U' D' Rw2 Uw2 D2 U' R D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L' D' Fw' F U2 L' U2 Uw' Rw D2 R' F B Rw2
A #2 U2 L2 F' R2 D2 F D2 L2 B' D F2 L' U B' D B R U2 B' U' Fw2 L U R2 U Fw2 R' D Fw2 L F2 R' Fw' B' Rw2 L2 Fw Uw' F' B2 Rw' D F' Uw
A #3 U' F2 B2 R2 U' D2 F2 U' D2 R' U2 F U2 B D L' D2 F2 L Rw2 F L Uw2 U2 Rw2 F' R B' Uw2 B' R2 Uw' D L Fw2 F2 Uw' U L Rw Uw Fw2 Uw2 U
A #4 U R2 F2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 D' B2 U' F B' D2 U' L2 U' R B D2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R' D' Rw2 B2 D2 Fw2 U2 R U' L Fw B' L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' D' Rw' B2 L' Uw Rw
A #5 L' U2 R' L D2 R' U2 F2 D B R' D2 L D' B D' L' F' D Uw2 F' Rw2 B' R' Uw2 R' D2 F2 Rw2 Uw F2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 R2 Fw Uw Rw2 F2 D'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D' U' R2 U' B' D' F' R' U L2 U L' D2 U' B' Fw2 R Fw2 D2 U L' Fw2 U R Uw2 L' R' B2 Fw' U' Fw2 L' B' L' Uw F' Rw R Uw R' F
A Ex#2 U2 R' D' F U' D' F R2 D B L2 B F2 U2 R2 F U2 D2 R2 U2 Rw2 U B2 Uw2 D Rw2 B2 U' B' Uw2 L2 U Fw2 Rw' L' B2 Rw2 L2 Fw' Uw R2 F U Rw' Fw' U2
B #1 D2 L2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2 R2 D B R U F' D L' F2 U' F D Fw2 R' U Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 D' R L' D U2 Fw R' U' B Rw2 D Rw' D2 F' Rw L2 Uw' Fw
B #2 U2 L2 F2 L' U2 R' F2 U2 R' F2 U' D' R B2 U' F L' U' R' U Rw2 Fw2 L F Uw2 F' U2 D2 R Fw2 D2 Uw F' R2 U R2 Uw' U' Rw' Fw' R F Uw' R2 B'
B #3 D2 R F R2 B D' F' R D' L U2 F2 L U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R' B2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R' B' Uw2 U2 B Rw2 R2 F' R' Uw B Rw2 B' L' Rw' Fw B2 L' U' Fw2 Rw2
B #4 F' R F' D2 L U2 L B2 D R2 U2 F2 B2 L' R2 U2 R' U2 F2 L' Fw2 Uw2 B' F2 L B2 Rw2 F R2 L Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 B' Uw F R2 Rw' Fw B2 D' Rw' Fw L'
B #5 B2 L2 U2 L' D2 L' F2 U2 B2 U' L U2 R L' D2 F L' B' R' L' Uw2 B' Rw2 F L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 D B Rw' D F2 U2 R' Fw L U R2 Uw' Fw Uw B2
B Ex#1 B D B' U' B U2 B' U F L2 U2 F2 R' B2 L' F2 B2 D2 R D2 Uw2 Rw2 L F Uw2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 Rw2 L' Uw F' Rw2 F' L' U Fw Uw' Rw2 Uw' B' L'
B Ex#2 U2 B' L2 F' D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 B' D' B' R' D2 U2 L2 F' R2 B' F2 Rw2 U L' Fw2 U' L' U' F2 R Fw U2 L2 Fw' L' Uw' Fw2 F2 Uw Fw Uw2 R2
C #1 L2 B2 R' B2 R U2 L' B2 R F2 L B U' B D' B' R' B2 R2 F D2 Uw2 Fw2 U L' F2 Rw2 R2 U' L2 B2 U2 D Fw' B' D' F U Fw' F2 Rw' D' Fw2 Uw F U
C #2 L B L' D L' U L D' U2 R B F R2 B R2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 Uw2 F L' B' Uw2 F' R U2 B2 Rw2 R' F' L Uw' U' R' Fw2 L Fw' Uw Fw2 F' Rw' B R2
C #3 U2 F L' B U' L U' R U2 F L' B2 L' F2 R2 F2 D2 R B2 L Rw2 Uw2 F Uw2 L' U2 F2 D2 F Uw2 R2 Uw' Fw2 D2 F2 Uw' D U' Fw' Uw L2 F' D2 B'
C #4 L' F' R' D F' D2 R2 U F' D R2 D2 R2 F L2 B L2 D2 F2 U2 Uw2 R' U Fw2 L R2 D2 L Uw2 F2 U' D' Fw' Rw2 R' U2 L' Fw L' Rw' F2 U B Uw' Fw'
C #5 D2 R' U2 L D2 R L2 F2 L2 F' R2 L' D2 L2 F R B' D' F R' Rw2 F2 U' Fw2 D2 B2 R Fw2 D Fw2 L2 D2 Fw' R2 F2 R Uw2 Fw' U Rw Uw B Rw2 L Uw2
C Ex#1 L D2 F U' B2 U2 B' D F' L' R2 U2 F' L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F' Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 L' F' Uw2 B R2 F2 Uw L R U Fw2 Uw' D Rw' F D' Rw F'
C Ex#2 R2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 U B2 F2 L F L2 F2 D2 R2 F U L F L Uw2 Fw2 B L' U2 B' Uw2 R2 B Rw2 F' R' L2 Uw B2 Uw' B2 R' U' Rw' D2 Fw Uw' B' Rw F
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L F R2 L' D2 R' F2 L' B2 U' L2 D' L2 D2 F2 D L2 F2 Uw2 B L' R2 F Rw2 F U2 Rw2 R F2 B' Uw' F' R U' B' D Rw Uw' R' Fw' Rw2 Uw' B
A #2 F2 U2 F L2 D2 B2 D2 B D2 B2 L U R D' U' F D2 L' D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 B Uw2 B' Uw2 B' R Uw2 R' B Uw' L F L R' D2 Fw Uw' R' Fw' D Fw2 Uw
A #3 U2 F2 R D2 R' U2 R B2 R D R2 U F R' B' D U F' D2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L B Rw2 L' R F2 B Uw2 F Uw' L' Fw2 Uw2 F U' Rw Uw Rw' F U Rw'
A #4 B2 L2 D2 F2 U R2 B2 R2 U D' L' B' R' L2 F' D' F2 R F' U' Rw2 B' D' Fw2 D B2 Rw2 D Fw2 F' Uw2 B' R' Fw2 Rw R' U L2 Uw Rw Uw2 D' U2 Fw' Uw2
A #5 D2 R U2 R F2 U2 L D2 L2 U2 R D B' U' L D2 L F B D' L Fw2 R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 F2 D R L' Fw' Uw2 D2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' Rw' Fw U L' F2
A Ex#1 L' U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L' B2 L' B R2 U F2 U2 L' F L2 B F Uw2 L R2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 F' R' F2 Uw2 L' Uw' B Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw Fw' L2 Uw2 U Rw' U Rw'
A Ex#2 B2 L' D2 B2 R L F2 U2 L' F R2 L U' R2 D B U' R2 U F2 Uw2 Rw2 B' R F L R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' B Rw2 B2 Uw R F L2 B Uw' U2 Rw' B' Uw2 D' Rw F2
B #1 D2 B' R2 F D2 L2 F2 B' U2 R' F2 R U R2 L2 B L D' R L' Fw2 L Uw2 R' D U' R D' Fw2 R' F2 D L Fw' R2 Fw2 F' Rw2 Uw L2 Fw Rw B D R
B #2 R' B2 F' D U2 B D' B' L B U' F' R2 L2 D2 B D2 F' Uw2 R' L' B' L' Uw2 B' Rw2 B L2 U L Uw U' B2 D2 Rw Uw Rw' R F2 U Rw2
B #3 D' B2 R B D2 L U2 F2 R D' F2 R U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L U2 R' Uw2 L2 B' U Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 B2 F' U Fw2 B' Rw' L' F D' Fw2 Uw' L Fw B R' B' Uw' F
B #4 U2 B F2 R2 B' D2 L2 F' R' B L' F2 U B' D' R' U2 D2 F' Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 Rw2 R2 F2 L' Fw2 L F Rw2 L' Uw F' D R' U' Rw Uw' B Uw' Fw' B2 U2 R
B #5 U' F D' B' F2 L2 D F R' U R' D2 F2 D2 L' U2 L F2 U2 L' Rw2 U' Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F2 U F D U Fw2 F2 Rw' Fw2 L2 R2 D2 Fw Uw' U2 Rw Fw2 Uw2 Rw D'
B Ex#1 F2 L U2 L' B2 D2 F2 U2 R F L' D2 R2 U R B' D2 U' B U' Rw2 U F2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 B L2 Uw2 D' F Rw' F B2 Rw2 L' D2 L Fw D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw U
B Ex#2 D2 U' R2 D F2 D F2 U R2 B2 L F' R U2 R2 L' F' L' F U' Rw2 Fw2 L2 B D2 Rw2 Fw2 D L2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 D F2 Fw' Uw' U F' Rw2 L F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' L2 U' D2 Uw' L Uw' Dw Fw F Lw2 Uw2 F2 U2 F2 Dw Fw' L2 R' U' R2 Lw' Fw' Uw' L D' Fw2 Bw B2 Lw' U F B2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 Uw L2 B2 F Bw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 Uw' Lw Bw' R2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw Uw' Bw' R2 Uw' D L D U Dw2
A #2 B Fw Bw2 Rw L B D2 Fw' U2 F' Fw' U Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 L U Fw2 Rw' R F R2 L2 Rw B2 D' Uw2 F2 Fw' R2 Bw Dw' U L' U Bw' L2 Dw2 Fw' L2 Lw' Rw Uw R Fw' L' R' Fw' B F Uw2 L R Bw2 D Uw' Bw' F' D' R2
A #3 U D2 Uw2 R F' Rw2 Fw' U Uw' Dw L2 U' Rw' L D Dw U2 Lw L' D2 Uw Dw2 U2 Lw2 Bw' L2 B Uw2 Rw R2 Fw2 Bw' D' Dw Lw2 Bw2 U2 Uw L' B Lw' F2 L Rw2 Lw F L' Uw U' Fw' Rw2 L' Uw2 Bw' B2 Uw2 Dw R B' Rw2
A #4 U2 Dw' B2 R F B2 Fw Rw2 Bw' Fw D2 Uw' Rw2 Uw F Bw L D2 Rw2 Fw Dw Lw2 Rw2 D' Bw Rw2 Lw D2 Rw R Uw' Rw' R' Lw F' B U' Bw2 Rw Bw2 B2 D U Dw' Rw2 R' B2 Rw Bw Fw' U L2 F2 R Dw' B2 U Dw' Lw2 F
A #5 B2 U' D Lw2 Fw' Bw Lw' Rw' R' D Fw' D Dw Fw' L' Uw2 R2 Lw' Bw Rw Bw' U2 R L2 Dw' Rw' B2 D Fw2 Uw2 B2 Rw' F D' Bw' R D2 L2 R2 Fw B2 Dw' D2 Rw' Lw' L2 D2 Bw U' D' R' Dw Fw2 D Lw U Rw2 D2 R' Bw
A Ex#1 L' Rw' Lw' R' B2 Dw' B' R2 B' R Bw' B' F Dw D' R Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 L Bw2 F' R Lw Dw2 D' Lw2 D' U' B Bw' Dw L D2 Dw2 Bw' Uw' L U2 B' Dw' F2 U' F2 Uw2 B2 Uw' B' U2 F2 U' D2 Uw2 Rw' F' U' Bw2 L2 Lw' Rw
A Ex#2 Uw Bw2 Rw' F' U' Fw' R F' D2 R2 Uw Bw2 R Bw' R Fw' Dw2 Bw' B' D2 Lw2 U Lw Bw B Lw2 Bw' Lw Dw2 R2 Bw B Lw2 R' Uw2 B' Rw R2 Dw2 Bw' Lw' L2 R' F2 Bw' Fw' B' U Fw2 U Rw' Lw' Fw2 Dw' Lw2 L U Fw2 U2 L2
B #1 Lw2 F2 Fw' L2 Bw Dw' F Dw2 D2 F2 U2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 R2 B' Bw' D Fw D2 Bw' R U' Lw Uw2 B' Bw' Dw2 Rw' L Bw' L' U' R2 Dw L' F U Fw2 D' Uw' Lw Fw Dw' F2 Rw' Fw Lw2 L' B2 Dw2 R F2 D' B2 Rw2 D U' B2 D
B #2 L2 R' D Lw' Dw2 L' R U Lw' Uw' D2 R' B2 Bw' Fw Rw L F R' D U' F2 L F2 Uw2 Rw' F2 Lw' U2 B Lw' Rw2 Uw' Rw' Bw2 R Rw Bw Fw2 Rw' Fw2 B' Bw2 D Dw' L Lw2 Uw U2 Lw U D Lw2 L R2 Fw Bw L2 Uw' Fw2
B #3 Lw2 D' Uw B2 R B Uw' R' Bw Lw2 Bw D Bw2 U Lw' Dw2 R2 Bw' U2 R' Fw Lw Fw2 U' Lw2 R' Rw' Dw2 Rw U Fw' Dw' F2 Rw' R2 D2 Bw' L2 Bw' Rw B L Uw2 U2 Lw Bw' Lw F' Uw Rw D2 R2 Rw' Uw2 R' F' L Bw' F2 R
B #4 D2 Lw' L2 Fw' Lw Uw F2 Bw Rw2 B' F' R Fw2 B2 Lw U Rw2 Bw Uw2 B D R2 D2 L Dw2 D Fw' Rw Uw' Rw F2 U Fw Uw L' B' F2 Fw' Lw2 Rw U R B2 Dw2 Rw F L U2 Lw' F' U2 Rw' Bw R2 D' U' Lw2 R2 U Dw
B #5 D2 Lw' R Bw Dw' U2 D R' U' Uw2 Dw2 B' D' U L2 Fw2 U2 B2 Rw' F Dw2 D' Bw' L2 Lw2 D2 R U' Uw' Lw Fw' Uw F' Fw2 B2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw F' L2 F R' Rw Fw2 D' Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 B L' Rw Fw Dw2 Rw' U D Fw2 Rw B2 U2
B Ex#1 Dw' R Lw2 Dw2 U Rw' Dw' Uw2 L' Dw2 D2 R2 Lw' Bw B' R B2 L' Uw Lw2 D' Uw2 B' Uw' Rw D Fw Rw' Dw' Uw Bw Lw Bw Rw' U2 Lw Uw2 Dw' D' F B2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 U Bw2 R' Dw R2 B2 D2 B Dw' B2 D R2 Dw2 L F'
B Ex#2 Lw' F' L' Lw U2 Bw2 D2 Dw Lw2 Uw' Dw' Fw U F2 Uw' Dw B2 Uw' U' B' U2 Fw2 D2 U' Lw B Fw' Rw B' R' F' B2 Lw D2 L B' Fw2 Dw' F' Fw L' Lw U' Dw2 B' Lw2 L D' U' L' R2 D2 Rw2 U R F' D B F2 L
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R Bw' D2 Fw2 D2 Dw' Uw' F' U' Lw Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Fw B2 D Uw Rw2 B2 Rw Bw' U2 Lw' D Dw U' Uw Bw Dw B2 U' D2 B2 Lw' D2 Dw Lw' R' D2 Lw2 Rw2 D' Dw2 L Rw F B2 D Fw2 L' B' L' Lw' B' Rw U Uw2 R L'
A #2 R' B2 D2 U' Bw2 R Dw D2 Bw2 F2 B2 D Rw Uw2 U2 L R2 B D2 Fw Uw' Bw R2 B' Lw B R2 Fw2 L2 U Dw F' B' D Rw' Uw' Dw B Rw B2 Dw U2 Bw' B' Fw' D2 U B' F2 L2 Fw Dw Fw' Lw Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 F2 Uw' Lw2
A #3 Fw' B Bw Dw2 Rw F' L2 D' Fw' R Bw2 R2 Bw' F L Uw Fw2 Bw U' B Bw Dw' R Dw' Uw' Bw2 R2 Rw' Bw2 F2 D' Uw Fw R Rw2 Bw2 Dw' Rw B Lw' F' Dw R' Lw Uw F Dw Bw' Fw Dw' L Uw2 F' Lw' Dw L' Lw2 Bw' D' Bw
A #4 Uw2 F U2 Lw' Rw R2 Bw Dw' U2 D Rw' Bw' Dw2 F2 Lw2 D Bw' Uw F2 Rw Bw2 Fw' B' D Dw' Bw L' Bw Lw2 Dw2 B' U Uw2 R' Rw' Bw2 Rw2 L2 F Lw' B' F2 L' R' Lw2 F' L Uw' Fw2 Uw F2 Dw2 Fw' L' F' Dw Rw L' U L2
A #5 D B Fw2 Bw' Uw2 B' Dw' Lw' Rw Uw L' D' B2 Uw Fw B' Lw Dw U Rw2 Uw2 Lw B' D' Lw Uw' F' Fw2 Dw2 R2 Rw2 U F R2 F' Uw' L R2 D U' Fw L Rw Fw B' Dw' L Uw L2 Bw L' Dw' F U2 Uw2 D2 Lw2 L' Rw' U'
A Ex#1 R' U' R' D2 U' Rw2 U' R L2 Bw Rw2 L' Bw' Uw' Dw' Rw' Uw D' F2 Lw2 B2 L' U2 Dw Uw D B2 U Dw2 D Lw2 R L' Rw2 Uw' R' U2 R2 U' L2 D2 Rw' Dw Bw' D Dw Fw Bw2 Uw' Dw2 D' F2 Bw2 R' Uw2 Lw Uw2 F U2 R
A Ex#2 Rw Uw' Bw' Uw2 Lw' R L' B2 R2 Dw2 F' Dw' Lw Uw2 Lw2 B2 Rw2 Bw Lw' Rw B2 Uw2 U2 Lw' B' R2 L2 B2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw Uw' Rw2 Uw' Fw' U' Uw R' U2 F2 Rw Fw Lw' L2 D' L Lw' F2 Rw2 L' D2 Lw' R D2 R' Lw B L' Dw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 L2 U' L2 D B2 D' B L B2 L' F' U L' B F' R2 D2 Rw2
A #2 B2 U2 R' U2 L' B2 R' D2 L2 U' R' U R' D' U' B L' D2 R2 F Rw'
A #3 F2 L U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L F2 R B R' B' F' U F2 L' B L' U Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 U F2 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U' L2 U' B' R F2 R2 F D' R B' R F' Rw Uw
A Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 U R' B R2 D2 R' U2 F' L2 D' B' F' R2 Fw Uw
B #1 D' R2 D B2 L2 U L2 F2 U R U R2 F U F L U B U2 F Rw2 Uw'
B #2 F D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D' L' U' B' F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R D F' Uw
B #3 B2 U R2 U' L2 B2 F2 D' B2 D2 U B' F2 R' F' L B R B' D' U' Fw'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 U' L2 U2 L2 B2 U' F2 L' U' R D2 U2 F' R F D' R2 B' Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 B2 U2 L F2 R' B2 R F2 L2 B R F R U L B D' F D' B2 Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U L2 B2 D L2 B2 D L2 B' R' F D' U2 F' L2 U F2 L' F Uw'
A #2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U B2 D R U' B2 U F2 L' B2 L B' D R2 F2 Rw2 Uw'
A #3 L2 F2 L R2 D2 B2 U2 B2 L2 D R B D B2 U F2 R D' R U2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U L2 D B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B' F' D R D' U B2 U2 L U' Fw'
A Ex#2 L2 D L2 D2 R2 D B2 D2 R2 F2 L' U L2 U L U F U2 F2 R' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 D' B2 U B2 U L2 D' B2 U' R' D' U B' L2 F2 U R' B' R D2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L' U2 F L' D' F B2 L' U' D F2 U2 L2 F2 L U2 R' U2
A #2 D' B R' B2 D' F' U' L2 D R' F' U R2 U' F2 R2 D2 R2
A #3 D2 R' U D' B2 R2 F D' B U2 F' D2 L2 B2 L F2 B2 L U2
A #4 R U2 L' D2 B2 L2 U2 R' U' R' B' L R U2 L2 F' R D L
A #5 L U' B' L2 F2 U F' L D2 L' U2 B2 D F2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 U' F2
A Ex#1 B' R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 F' D2 F' R B2 U2 R' D U R' D2 B' L R
A Ex#2 D R2 D' B2 U R2 U L2 F U' R' B L' U' F U2 F' R2 D2 U
B #1 D2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R F2 U' F' D' F2 R B2 D B' U' B' R2
B #2 L U2 R2 B2 D2 R' D2 R F' R B2 L F' U L2 R' D L' D'
B #3 L2 D' F2 L2 D F2 R2 D L' F' U R2 F R D2 R' F2 L D'
B #4 L2 F R D' F2 D' R' U F' L' D' L2 F U2 F2 R2 L2 F' D2 B2
B #5 B2 F2 U R2 D B2 U2 B U' L U B' R' B F D2 L2 D2 F2
B Ex#1 R2 D F2 D F R B U R2 F2 R2 D2 R U2 B2 L F2 L F2
B Ex#2 R' D L F' U F2 R' L F R' D F U2 D2 R2 B' L2 D2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 D2 U2 R B2 R2 U2 B2 U L U' B' D' U B' R F2 U
A #2 B D2 F' U' L' D B2 D F' U2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R D2 L' U2 F2 R
A #3 L2 R2 F2 D' R2 D' R2 F2 D B L2 U' F2 U L R2 U2 B L R2
A #4 B2 R' D2 F2 L R F L2 U' R' D' U2 R2 U2 L' B' R2
A #5 B R B U' D2 B R B U D R' B' R2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2 B' L2
A Ex#1 F2 B2 R2 U B2 R D' B2 R2 L B' U R2 U2 F2 D' R2 U' R2 D'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 F' D R' D2 U2 F2 U R' F' L B
B #1 F2 U' L2 U' R2 D F2 R' D' B2 R D' L2 F' R' D' B' D' R
B #2 F2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 D U R' U L2 R2 U' F' L U2 F' D2 F2 L2
B #3 F2 L' U2 R' D2 L D2 B L F L U B' R2 B D' L F
B #4 B2 R2 U' B2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 L B U' F' R' F' R2 B U F' D'
B #5 R' U F2 D B U2 L U' B U' L' D2 R2 F2 D F2 U' B2
B Ex#1 L' D' F R' L2 D' R' U2 F R U' R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U F2 R2
B Ex#2 F L2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F' D2 F U' R2 U2 B F R' U2 R' U' R'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R B U' B L R U' B U' l' r b'
A #2 L' B' U' B' L R' U' R' U' L' R u' l r b
A #3 B R' U B' R' L' R U' R B L u'
A #4 B' L B' U' L B' L U B U R' l r'
A #5 L B' U R L U' B' U L' U' R' u r'
A Ex#1 R' L R B L' R' U L U' L U' u' l b'
A Ex#2 B' U R' L U' L' B U B L' R' u l' r b
B #1 B L B' U L' R' B R' B' L' B' u l r b
B #2 U' L U' R B' R' B' L' B' L B l r'
B #3 B' U' B' L' R U R' U' B L' R' u l
B #4 B' L' U' B' U' L R' L U' B' R u' l r' b'
B #5 U R' L R' U B L' U' R B' R' u' l' r' b'
B Ex#1 U R U' B' L R B' R' U' R' L' u r b'
B Ex#2 L U' R' L' R' U B' R' L U' B u' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' B L' B' R L' U' L U' B' u' r' b'
A #2 U' R' L R U' R L' R B' R' U u' l' b
A #3 L' B' U' L' B U' R' B' R' U' R u' r' b'
A #4 U' B R' B' L U' R L' U' L R' u' l' r' b'
A #5 L R' U B' U R B' R U B' R u' l r'
A Ex#1 B' L R L U B' L' U' R' L' R u' b'
A Ex#2 B U B' L B' U' L R L' U' B' r
B #1 R' B' L B L' U L' B U' R' B' u' r b'
B #2 R U' B R U' B' U B R L' R u' l' r b
B #3 L B' R L' U L' R L' U B R l r' b'
B #4 U R' U' B L R L B L U' R u l r b'
B #5 B' R U R B' L R B' L U' R' u r
B Ex#1 U' L' U' B' U B' R B' U' L' U' l r' b
B Ex#2 L R B U R B' L B L' B' L' l' b'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR2+ DL5+ UL1- U4+ R4+ D5- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R2+ D2+ L4+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR4- DR2- DL4+ UL4+ U0+ R3- D3+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U2+ R4- D0+ L6+ ALL5- UR DR
A #3 UR2- DR3- DL4+ UL3- U5- R2+ D2+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R2+ D4+ L2- ALL2+ UL
A #4 UR2+ DR3- DL3- UL1- U1+ R2+ D2+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R5- D6+ L3- ALL1- UR
A #5 UR4+ DR1- DL3+ UL5- U0+ R1+ D3- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R6+ D5- L0+ ALL3- UR
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR1+ DL4+ UL4- U3+ R2+ D2+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U4- R2- D1- L1+ ALL2+ UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR3- DL4- UL1- U2+ R3- D4- L5- ALL5+ y2 U4- R3- D2+ L3+ ALL5+ UR UL
B #1 UR3+ DR4- DL0+ UL3+ U1- R5- D3- L2+ ALL3- y2 U1- R3+ D2- L3+ ALL2- DR DL
B #2 UR4+ DR2- DL4+ UL0+ U3- R1- D4- L2- ALL0+ y2 U5+ R4+ D2- L3+ ALL3+ DL
B #3 UR2+ DR5- DL3+ UL1- U4+ R2- D3- L2+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R3- D0+ L4- ALL1-
B #4 UR3- DR2+ DL5- UL1- U5+ R3- D0+ L0+ ALL5+ y2 U3- R4+ D3- L5+ ALL3- UR UL
B #5 UR2+ DR0+ DL1+ UL4- U4+ R4+ D6+ L6+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R5+ D2- L3+ ALL4+ DR UL
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR5- DL2+ UL1- U0+ R1- D2- L3- ALL0+ y2 U1+ R2+ D0+ L6+ ALL2+ UR DR UL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR0+ DL1- UL1- U2+ R4+ D4+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R0+ D2- L0+ ALL5- DR UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR4+ DL1- UL5- U3- R3+ D1- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R1+ D3+ L5- ALL3- UR DR DL
A #2 UR3- DR2+ DL2+ UL4+ U3- R5+ D1+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U1+ R4- D0+ L2- ALL4- DL
A #3 UR5+ DR2+ DL6+ UL2- U5+ R3- D3+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R3- D5- L5+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR1+ DR1- DL3+ UL1- U4+ R5+ D5+ L3- ALL3- y2 U4+ R5- D5+ L6+ ALL5+ DR
A #5 UR3+ DR5- DL1+ UL1- U0+ R3- D4+ L4+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R1+ D2- L5+ ALL1- UR UL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR4+ DL5+ UL0+ U2- R1+ D5- L5+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R2+ D3+ L1+ ALL4- DR DL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR5- DL0+ UL6+ U5- R2+ D3- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R0+ D1+ L6+ ALL1- DR DL UL
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' L U L' U B R L' U
A #2 R L R L B' U' R B L R L
A #3 B R U L U R L R L R U
A #4 B U R' U' L U' B R L B' U
A #5 B R B L' U' B L B L' R B
A Ex#1 U R B' R L R' L R' B' U' B'
A Ex#2 B L U B R L B' L B R U
B #1 B L R L U' R' L' B R' B' U'
B #2 U L U' L R' L' B' R' U' R B
B #3 U B L U' R L' R' U B R U'
B #4 B R U L' U' L' B L' B' U B'
B #5 U R U R L U' R U' R B' U
B Ex#1 R B R L' U' B U B U' L B
B Ex#2 B U B L B L R' U' L B' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B R' U B' U R' B' R' U
A #2 R L R U R B' L' B' U L' B
A #3 B L R L' R L' B' L R' B L'
A #4 L R B' L U L U' R B' L' R
A #5 R U' L R U' L' R' B L R L
A Ex#1 L B L' U' B' R U R B R' L'
A Ex#2 R B U' B R B' U' B L' B R
B #1 L B R B' R' B' U B R B R
B #2 L R L U R U L U L U B
B #3 B R' U B' R U' B' U B' L' R
B #4 R B L U' R' L U' B U' L R'
B #5 L U L' R B' U' R' B' L U B
B Ex#1 U B R L' U L U L B R B'
B Ex#2 R L U' R U' L' R' U' L B' R
Adrian Freund    Germany
Adrian Freund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 44 15.64   21.84   21.20 21.84 24.27 15.64 22.48
Second round 41 16.74   19.90   25.75 17.97 20.24 16.74 21.48
First round 42 15.83   18.51   19.47 18.72 17.34 15.83 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.75   5.88   4.75 6.05 7.65 4.91 6.67
First round 33 6.34   7.32   6.34 6.93 8.46 6.57 14.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 1:13.30   1:29.58   1:13.30 1:40.75 1:29.27 1:35.28 1:24.18
Combined First round 43 1:20.97   1:25.37   1:43.94 1:20.97 1:23.92 1:24.38 1:27.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:55.98   3:00.81   3:01.18 2:55.98 3:42.43 2:58.77 3:02.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 34.02   38.43   DNF 34.02 39.52 39.34 36.43
Combined First round 30 31.12   38.25   35.54 49.49 41.57 31.12 37.63
Pyraminx Final 31 13.21   16.34   13.21 17.65 15.49 16.96 16.56
First round 36 10.15   14.39   13.19 19.99 12.28 17.71 10.15
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 27.24     27.24 28.02
Skewb Final 12 7.02   9.68   7.02 12.51 11.27 10.63 7.15
First round 11 6.33   9.20   11.81 6.80 6.33 13.97 8.99
Adrian Lehmann    Germany
Adrian Lehmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.69   12.79   11.05 DNF 14.62 12.71 9.69
Second round 8 9.19   11.25   11.56 11.29 10.89 14.82 9.19
First round 8 8.97   11.72   12.53 12.80 9.83 14.21 8.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.69   3.39   3.55 2.69 3.59 4.47 3.03
Second round 4 2.25   3.57   4.64 2.25 5.90 3.56 2.50
First round 7 3.16   4.46   5.07 5.91 4.55 3.76 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 54.72   1:05.98   1:05.29 1:09.68 1:02.98 54.72 1:19.91
Combined First round 14 51.94   57.50   59.16 51.94 59.71 1:42.53 53.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:50.70   1:56.20   1:56.26 1:50.70 2:00.84 1:51.65 2:00.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 48.38   DNF   48.38 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:18.52   DNF   DNF 1:18.52 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 22.55     30.62 22.55
Skewb Final 21 10.63   14.10   18.06 12.57 10.63 13.96 15.78
First round 25 12.68   18.79   17.79 12.68 23.20 17.46 21.11
Albert Biskupski    Germany
Albert Biskupski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 23.49   25.55   23.95 DNF 23.49 24.65 28.05
First round 49 20.77   21.42   29.03 21.99 21.28 20.98 20.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.00   7.18   10.37 5.73 7.04 8.76 5.00
First round 37 6.69   7.53   7.47 6.69 9.16 7.02 8.09
Alec Cherry    Germany
Alec Cherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 27.56   28.27   28.01 27.56 28.55 28.25 DNF
First round 60 23.11   25.95   23.59 23.11 32.94 25.09 29.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 7.00   9.13   13.65 7.49 9.21 7.00 10.68
First round 34 5.90   7.35   11.19 6.66 6.84 5.90 8.54
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.93   12.05   10.93 16.28 10.97 11.90 13.28
Second round 10 10.98   11.61   12.93 11.99 11.69 11.16 10.98
First round 12 9.88   12.51   13.59 DNF 9.88 13.19 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.91   4.82   4.33 3.91 5.53 4.59 10.51
Second round 5 2.47   3.86   5.00 2.47 4.22 4.42 2.93
First round 21 4.56   6.35   4.69 12.83 4.56 4.96 9.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 54.08   57.59   54.84 57.09 DNF 54.08 1:00.83
Combined First round 12 41.77   55.67   59.93 1:02.08 41.77 58.91 48.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:34.24   1:40.20   1:44.68 1:37.44 1:38.47 1:34.24 1:48.93
Combined First round 12 1:31.97   1:43.38   1:39.11 1:47.94 1:43.16 1:47.86 1:31.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.63   26.45   21.63 24.13 27.46 27.75 30.18
Combined First round 14 22.19   23.61   26.05 22.19 22.19 25.34 23.30
Pyraminx Final 23 7.08   11.15   15.20 15.52 10.70 7.55 7.08
First round 10 4.99   8.09   9.08 9.96 5.42 9.78 4.99
Skewb Final 8 5.25   7.49   5.25 6.46 12.45 7.36 8.65
First round 10 8.00   8.91   14.25 8.00 8.02 9.61 9.09
Anka Engin    USA
Anka Engin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.76   28.66   28.50 35.67 26.45 31.02 23.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.77   10.58   7.77 8.06 12.81 13.64 10.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:06.20     2:09.68 2:06.20
Pyraminx Final 25 9.59   12.07   15.90 13.00 10.31 9.59 12.90
First round 29 4.06   13.05   14.98 14.19 4.06 DNF 9.97
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 30 19.08   22.58   29.46 23.66 19.08 19.97 24.12
Anne Huber    Germany
Anne Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 26.80   32.60   38.39 31.91 26.80 36.63 29.27
First round 63 27.32   28.33   27.32 28.05 52.39 27.68 29.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.83   10.81   9.83 10.68 11.47 16.21 10.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:26.20     2:41.36 2:26.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 8:25.97   DNF   8:25.97 DNS DNS
Aurel Kaya    Germany
Aurel Kaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 40 16.35   20.95   16.35 25.90 23.53 20.63 18.68
Second round 47 19.43   21.24   19.43 22.00 21.68 20.03 23.13
First round 47 17.65   20.42   22.62 21.63 21.14 17.65 18.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.80   6.55   4.80 8.02 5.55 6.09 13.65
First round 39 6.21   7.80   9.91 7.25 6.91 9.24 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 47 1:36.31   1:46.87   1:36.31 1:59.45 DNF 1:37.13 1:44.02
Combined First round 48 1:16.48   1:43.02   1:38.83 1:32.96 1:16.48 2:03.21 1:57.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 35.88   47.82   44.69 35.88 1:03.27 47.74 51.04
Pyraminx Final 34 10.55   17.35   22.34 12.34 27.72 17.38 10.55
First round 33 11.08   13.89   13.32 16.56 13.01 15.34 11.08
Skewb First round 33 14.69   31.20   43.56 14.69 36.32 34.46 22.82
Bennet Wichmann    Germany
Bennet Wichmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.38   9.54   11.40 9.40 8.81 8.38 10.40
Second round 5 8.09   9.62   10.08 9.65 9.60 9.61 8.09
First round 4 7.88   10.10   9.40 10.90 7.88 11.27 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.11   1.90   2.33 1.11 1.66 4.06 1.71
Second round 2 1.16   2.86   3.43 1.25 3.90 5.63 1.16
First round 1 2.09   2.54   2.15 3.04 2.09 2.44 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.00   47.98   46.00 48.16 48.02 47.75 56.80
Combined First round 10 48.40   52.72   48.40 52.86 54.72 55.16 50.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:07.72   2:12.03   2:08.72 2:19.28 2:17.65 2:09.72 2:07.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.80   21.81   21.38 16.80 28.30 22.15 21.91
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 13.68   16.66   15.52 17.16 17.31 18.54 13.68
Second round 39 15.61   18.65   18.95 17.02 19.97 15.61 20.41
First round 39 16.17   18.39   16.81 19.44 19.55 16.17 18.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.00   4.07   4.31 3.24 3.00 6.32 4.67
Second round 15 4.29   5.10   5.58 8.41 4.29 4.81 4.91
First round 44 4.50   8.57   5.37 8.38 4.50 16.99 11.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:06.97   1:14.77   1:28.76 1:13.71 1:17.85 1:06.97 1:12.75
Combined First round 30 59.83   1:13.93   1:15.46 59.83 1:15.11 1:16.05 1:11.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:07.46   2:19.21   2:20.47 2:20.80 2:16.36 2:07.46 2:41.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:50.91   DNF   DNF DNF 1:50.91
First round 7 2:05.30   DNF   DNF 2:05.30 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 28.11   32.30   31.88 28.18 28.11 37.27 36.83
Combined First round 20 23.99   30.70   30.36 27.88 23.99 40.92 33.87
Pyraminx Final 32 12.38   16.69   13.96 23.73 12.38 22.16 13.94
First round 24 5.06   11.38   12.84 16.25 5.06 10.84 10.45
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 28.03     28.03 29.36
Skewb Final 6 5.57   7.03   6.59 5.57 7.86 6.65 10.19
First round 8 5.68   8.66   9.08 7.66 15.71 5.68 9.23
Bertalan Bodor    Hungary
Bertalan Bodor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.98   12.39   12.48 16.19 12.30 12.40 11.98
Second round 12 10.86   12.36   12.33 10.86 13.39 12.90 11.84
First round 11 10.63   12.36   12.28 14.13 10.63 12.06 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.84   4.24   4.34 4.36 4.01 4.72 3.84
Second round 8 3.52   4.25   4.54 3.67 3.52 4.55 6.22
First round 9 4.18   4.84   4.47 4.18 4.36 5.69 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.66   48.81   53.81 47.27 44.66 54.04 45.34
Combined First round 5 43.70   45.23   43.70 47.11 45.16 45.45 45.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:21.94   1:33.17   1:33.96 1:31.09 1:35.47 1:21.94 1:34.45
Combined First round 7 1:29.86   1:35.22   1:35.00 1:29.86 1:35.57 1:35.08 1:35.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:33.54   DNF   1:33.54 1:43.31 DNF
First round 6 1:19.17   DNF   1:19.17 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.03   20.26   19.03 19.36 21.72 21.03 20.39
Combined First round 6 17.17   20.12   19.84 22.66 20.07 17.17 20.46
Christine Brychcy    Germany
Christine Brychcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 16.33   16.87   17.06 16.70 23.65 16.33 16.84
Second round 21 13.43   15.23   13.48 17.41 16.13 13.43 16.07
First round 27 13.33   16.09   16.26 17.11 14.91 20.78 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 54.15   1:00.18   1:02.37 55.91 1:03.40 54.15 1:02.27
Combined First round 22 57.59   1:01.75   1:04.03 58.40 1:02.83 1:04.33 57.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 18.97   27.46   25.57 18.97 27.18 31.44 29.64
Combined First round 11 18.72   21.91   18.72 20.74 23.68 21.31 39.21
Pyraminx First round 31 8.87   13.74   14.02 22.78 8.87 16.77 10.43
Christopher Tolksdorf    Germany
Christopher Tolksdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 14.62   17.41   15.32 19.44 19.78 17.48 14.62
Second round 36 15.05   17.67   18.69 16.13 15.05 18.22 18.66
First round 32 14.33   17.34   17.44 49.67 14.33 17.37 17.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.18   6.03   6.15 5.18 12.95 6.05 5.88
First round 42 4.81   8.14   9.05 5.44 10.71 9.94 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 52.69   1:07.02   1:09.69 1:04.84 52.69 1:06.52 DNF
Combined First round 18 55.34   59.50   58.83 1:12.96 55.34 1:00.59 59.07
Clemens Hopfer    Germany
Clemens Hopfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.61   21.80   24.44 22.85 22.59 16.61 19.96
First round 44 16.13   19.23   19.34 22.83 18.69 19.65 16.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.56   9.71   6.56 9.27 10.28 13.13 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:45.94     1:56.72 1:45.94
Daniel Vissepo    USA
Daniel Vissepo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 53.79   59.87   53.79 59.68 1:08.25 58.34 1:01.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 22.03   26.02   26.04 55.30 22.03 24.95 27.06
Dennis Strehlau    Germany
Dennis Strehlau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 12.39   17.14   12.39 23.11 19.90 17.53 13.99
Second round 15 12.13   13.35   13.65 12.13 13.90 13.18 13.22
First round 23 14.68   15.53   14.68 15.78 18.91 15.88 14.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:03.13   1:11.02   1:23.52 1:06.56 1:03.13 1:18.31 1:08.19
Combined First round 32 1:09.25   1:14.15   1:21.13 1:23.41 1:09.25 1:11.65 1:09.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:09.33   DNF   DNF 1:30.52 1:09.33
First round 3 47.69   DNF   47.69 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.18   8.99   7.18 7.93 10.09 11.59 8.94
Combined First round 4 6.86   9.78   9.22 6.86 10.50 9.81 10.30
Dennis Sturm    Germany
Dennis Sturm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 14.48   17.66   14.48 19.22 15.98 17.77 22.56
Second round 25 13.44   15.56   13.44 16.58 15.34 15.88 15.46
First round 18 13.11   14.37   13.11 15.16 17.11 13.77 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.90   6.75   6.73 6.79 6.73 10.25 3.90
First round 12 4.59   5.21   5.71 5.91 4.63 5.30 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:03.01   1:16.91   1:19.62 1:21.17 1:22.44 1:03.01 1:09.93
Combined First round 36 1:13.10   1:17.91   1:30.11 1:16.86 1:22.55 1:13.10 1:14.32
Ekim Engin    Germany
Ekim Engin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:17.93   1:30.23   1:27.47 1:17.93 1:40.02 1:59.38 1:23.19
Emil Jung    Germany
Emil Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 16.40   17.53   17.07 18.31 17.21 18.66 16.40
Second round 28 14.50   16.02   16.47 14.50 16.19 18.88 15.39
First round 40 16.03   18.40   19.33 22.09 16.03 19.45 16.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.82   6.09   5.98 9.25 6.75 4.82 5.55
First round 27 4.74   6.84   6.52 6.12 7.88 8.40 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:06.57   1:11.75   1:11.42 1:06.57 1:15.31 1:17.40 1:08.51
Combined First round 27 59.92   1:12.01   1:12.22 1:14.97 59.92 1:08.85 1:21.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:03.08   2:16.95   2:14.27 2:03.08 2:11.78 2:24.79 2:29.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 7:03.07   DNF   7:03.07 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 34.56   38.89   37.44 37.76 34.56 41.48 42.46
Combined First round 33 26.90   39.70   26.90 43.70 42.21 35.03 41.86
Pyraminx Final 10 8.00   9.19   9.05 9.08 8.00 12.23 9.45
First round 13 5.68   9.04   8.51 11.13 7.48 11.58 5.68
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 17.46   DNF   17.46 18.42 39.31 DNF DNF
Skewb First round 27 11.51   19.68   24.75 22.35 11.93 11.51 25.09
Emil Mickein    Germany
Emil Mickein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 14.58   16.45   18.13 16.06 17.94 15.36 14.58
Second round 32 14.81   16.81   14.81 16.33 16.64 17.47 18.28
First round 29 12.59   16.66   17.30 17.30 12.59 16.25 16.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.22   5.80   6.42 5.34 12.53 5.63 3.22
First round 25 6.05   6.75   7.32 9.06 6.05 6.49 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 58.92   1:07.75   1:09.43 1:03.30 1:10.53 58.92 DNF
Combined First round 28 59.78   1:12.28   1:03.95 1:17.13 DNF 59.78 1:15.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 6.43   7.34   7.81 8.97 7.11 7.09 6.43
First round 7 3.90   7.44   5.91 8.55 3.90 7.86 10.65
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.36   8.61   7.36 9.52 8.66 8.91 8.27
Combined First round 3 8.77   9.77   9.05 DNF 8.77 10.69 9.58
Skewb Final 9 7.62   8.80   7.69 10.65 9.11 9.61 7.62
First round 9 6.61   8.68   13.27 6.61 7.43 8.62 10.00
Enis Aslan    Germany
Enis Aslan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 29.63   37.03   43.40 39.80 35.12 36.17 29.63
Eric Vissepo    USA
Eric Vissepo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 21.11   23.49   26.21 21.85 21.11 30.73 22.40
First round 53 19.13   22.67   21.66 26.02 19.13 29.69 20.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 3.97   7.78   3.97 6.80 10.11 6.42 13.39
First round 43 6.49   8.25   17.01 8.78 6.84 9.12 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 1:14.00   1:21.40   1:29.15 1:29.21 1:17.95 1:14.00 1:17.09
Combined First round 40 1:14.26   1:22.77   1:25.47 1:21.65 1:34.68 1:21.18 1:14.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:38.65   3:16.10   3:32.05 2:52.68 3:39.43 2:38.65 3:23.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 47.56   49.89   47.56 48.16 52.21 49.30 59.94
Pyraminx Final 27 10.32   13.29   13.40 12.58 10.32 13.88 DNF
First round 32 9.97   13.84   14.88 22.83 9.97 14.16 12.47
Fabian Common    Germany
Fabian Common
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 14.43   16.45   16.10 14.43 20.85 16.31 16.94
Second round 35 16.00   17.62   20.47 16.00 17.33 18.58 16.95
First round 35 15.31   17.78   18.00 15.31 21.84 16.27 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.47   6.09   4.53 10.00 7.06 4.47 6.69
First round 29 4.99   6.95   6.18 7.03 11.10 4.99 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:03.58   1:10.15   1:03.61 1:10.13 1:03.58 1:27.08 1:16.72
Combined First round 33 1:03.82   1:16.04   1:20.09 1:45.13 1:03.82 1:14.58 1:13.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:04.16   2:16.05   2:04.16 2:15.67 2:20.33 2:16.54 2:15.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 3:05.18   DNF   3:05.18 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 34.03   38.03   34.03 48.22 34.18 36.52 43.39
Combined First round 28 28.71   34.50   32.22 38.18 35.14 28.71 36.15
Pyraminx First round 38 9.34   14.97   18.58 16.48 9.34 15.03 13.41
Skewb First round 35 16.80   32.84   30.60 35.00 32.91 16.80 49.36
Felix Schliecker    Germany
Felix Schliecker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 16.05   19.77   16.05 16.65 17.74 DNF 24.93
Second round 33 13.05   17.17   16.86 17.69 13.05 16.97 DNF
First round 26 14.36   16.03   15.25 17.69 17.31 15.52 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.46   9.98   10.63 9.02 10.94 10.30 8.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 30.11   31.85   30.11 30.65 32.06 32.84 45.34
Combined First round 29 23.90   36.69   23.90 40.93 32.69 47.84 36.45
Pyraminx First round 42 10.85   17.43   18.88 18.43 14.99 DNF 10.85
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 38.09     58.33 38.09
Fin Thiessen    Germany
Fin Thiessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 14.31   15.19   15.11 15.81 14.31 15.38 15.08
Second round 26 14.16   15.61   14.21 14.16 16.01 16.61 19.40
First round 22 12.73   15.32   16.65 13.12 12.73 16.20 17.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.17   8.01   7.11 15.45 8.22 8.71 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 56.38   1:03.78   1:08.27 1:06.11 56.96 1:11.45 56.38
Combined First round 34 1:02.22   1:16.34   1:02.22 1:14.63 1:36.99 1:17.44 1:16.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:26.49   2:47.49   2:53.73 2:26.49 2:41.26 2:47.49 2:57.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.53   18.96   19.23 17.53 19.53 18.12 22.72
Combined First round 5 16.77   18.84   19.48 16.77 18.92 18.80 18.80
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.50   12.08   14.94 9.50 11.03 12.21 13.00
Second round 7 10.28   11.22   10.28 10.65 11.21 11.81 12.40
First round 6 8.87   10.69   11.38 11.49 9.69 11.00 8.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.64   5.54   5.80 6.03 8.53 4.64 4.80
Second round 10 3.08   4.40   5.16 4.53 4.03 4.63 3.08
First round 11 3.46   5.12   4.43 10.55 5.34 3.46 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.72   40.15   43.75 36.25 33.72 43.32 40.87
Combined First round 4 34.03   40.03   43.13 34.03 DNF 41.40 35.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:18.78   1:22.02   1:30.97 1:21.93 1:23.79 1:18.78 1:20.34
Combined First round 3 1:16.10   1:20.58   1:28.67 1:16.75 1:16.10 1:29.33 1:16.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.12   21.51   19.96 18.12 22.25 22.60 22.31
Combined First round 16 20.86   24.70   20.86 22.88 23.71 27.51 28.19
Pyraminx Final 30 9.07   15.93   9.07 15.63 14.84 17.33 22.43
First round 35 6.95   14.12   16.79 18.40 6.95 16.75 8.82
Skewb Final 7 5.41   7.42   5.41 7.60 8.00 7.91 6.75
First round 5 6.15   7.36   9.16 6.15 DNF 6.74 6.18
Florian Strobl    Germany
Florian Strobl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.22   29.40   26.22 27.47 33.81 26.91 34.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.78   9.55   9.66 12.68 9.66 9.34 6.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:00.22     1:00.22 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 11.21   13.12   11.21 12.96 12.15 15.94 14.25
Frithiof Kuhlmann    Germany
Frithiof Kuhlmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 13.30   14.65   15.09 13.30 14.38 14.49 16.40
Second round 22 12.84   15.30   16.30 14.87 14.74 DNF 12.84
First round 20 13.40   14.51   20.30 14.94 15.06 13.54 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.36   6.41   9.21 6.22 6.59 6.41 3.36
First round 24 5.44   6.56   7.28 5.44 7.50 6.51 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.80   55.93   56.05 55.59 49.80 58.61 56.14
Combined First round 15 52.36   58.21   58.43 1:00.15 52.36 59.03 57.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:55.28   2:17.36   2:18.68 2:23.02 2:21.31 2:12.09 1:55.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 32.16   37.97   32.16 35.65 36.37 DNF 41.90
Combined First round 21 22.91   30.78   36.04 41.50 30.72 22.91 25.58
Pyraminx Final 22 7.68   11.02   7.68 10.88 11.08 15.80 11.09
First round 25 4.95   11.39   13.95 16.65 4.95 10.69 9.53
Skewb Final 10 7.03   9.03   7.25 8.66 12.79 7.03 11.18
First round 12 7.13   9.62   25.59 9.34 7.13 9.83 9.68
Garret von Gaffron    Germany
Garret von Gaffron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.90   12.04   13.53 10.90 11.84 12.83 11.44
Second round 11 9.74   11.99   11.96 12.97 13.34 11.03 9.74
First round 10 11.36   12.21   13.11 12.36 11.46 11.36 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.49   6.00   6.21 7.53 13.40 4.25 3.49
First round 16 4.22   5.81   4.22 5.05 5.46 6.93 11.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.30   44.03   38.30 43.78 43.13 51.71 45.19
Combined First round 7 38.71   46.50   49.27 48.56 38.71 49.69 41.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.61   1:25.37   1:26.69 1:14.61 1:26.13 1:27.88 1:23.28
Combined First round 5 1:26.76   1:28.98   1:31.59 1:36.03 1:26.76 1:28.09 1:27.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.32   22.78   22.18 24.28 24.90 21.89 21.32
Combined First round 12 20.16   22.78   20.16 22.06 24.36 33.68 21.91
Pyraminx Final 17 9.27   10.29   10.63 9.33 11.36 9.27 10.91
First round 20 5.13   9.85   12.86 11.77 5.13 11.07 6.72
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 16.84   21.99   24.19 17.17 16.84 DNF 24.62
Skewb First round 34 14.84   31.58   33.97 14.84 46.25 41.99 18.77
Glen Stephan    Germany
Glen Stephan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 18.95   23.39   23.14 25.24 23.50 18.95 23.52
First round 37 15.43   18.31   16.70 20.63 17.61 15.43 21.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 7.71   8.71   10.42 7.82 7.88 7.71 DNF
First round 26 4.96   6.78   8.86 5.05 6.97 8.31 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:31.12   1:45.95   1:46.84 1:31.12 1:51.43 1:54.77 1:39.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 42.43   56.49   1:19.12 59.86 42.43 59.42 50.18
Skewb Final 17 8.07   11.21   12.65 9.80 8.07 16.55 11.19
First round 21 10.11   13.00   14.67 12.95 10.11 11.38 14.74
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.05   14.28   16.46 13.05 13.31 17.83 13.08
Second round 23 14.13   15.30   14.13 15.30 14.25 16.83 16.35
First round 17 13.53   14.24   13.53 14.33 14.06 14.32 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.64   5.50   4.60 6.36 2.64 6.78 5.54
Second round 16 3.77   5.22   5.31 5.34 6.12 5.01 3.77
First round 22 4.69   6.37   7.30 7.25 6.76 4.69 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 47.65   1:01.95   57.97 47.65 1:01.68 1:06.19 1:10.59
Combined First round 16 54.93   58.62   55.84 1:02.47 57.55 1:07.40 54.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:46.37   1:52.04   1:51.66 1:51.36 2:10.05 1:53.11 1:46.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.03   DNF   DNF 43.52 34.03
First round 1 29.77   NR 1:21.03   29.77 51.44 2:41.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 28.30   29.20   28.40 30.41 29.30 29.91 28.30
Combined First round 19 24.61   29.16   24.61 32.53 35.80 26.08 28.88
Pyraminx Final 28 10.43   13.65   15.79 13.64 15.21 12.11 10.43
First round 18 6.58   9.72   11.00 10.01 6.58 17.09 8.16
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 24.42     24.42 30.84
Skewb Final 24 9.44   14.22   10.06 9.44 15.88 16.71 27.52
First round 14 7.56   10.03   9.31 11.10 7.56 9.69 11.80
Harald Weber    Germany
Harald Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 15.13   17.41   15.13 18.09 18.68 20.46 15.47
Second round 27 13.43   15.89   15.21 14.09 20.53 13.43 18.36
First round 28 13.30   16.53   17.56 13.30 15.94 17.13 16.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.71   5.55   5.68 5.16 2.71 9.06 5.80
Second round 7 3.72   4.17   4.94 3.72 3.91 4.52 4.08
First round 17 4.88   5.87   4.96 6.03 7.30 4.88 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 56.09   1:04.22   1:02.18 56.09 59.33 1:11.16 1:13.03
Combined First round 13 54.41   57.47   54.41 58.91 59.05 1:07.50 54.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:02.02   2:14.12   2:17.46 2:30.84 2:13.81 2:11.08 2:02.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 22.94   29.53   35.08 29.27 34.47 24.86 22.94
Combined First round 22 26.59   32.21   32.80 34.88 26.59 28.96 35.47
Pyraminx Final 20 7.52   10.73   12.11 22.00 8.53 11.56 7.52
First round 14 5.40   9.21   9.33 19.28 5.40 10.80 7.50
Heike Zbierski    Germany
Heike Zbierski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 28.59   41.63   48.01 28.59 44.46 36.53 43.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.20   11.39   11.81 13.06 16.82 9.31 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:51.13     1:51.13 2:29.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 3:32.61     3:52.16 3:32.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 21 7.79   10.96   10.44 7.79 12.00 15.47 10.45
First round 23 6.55   10.92   14.03 18.43 6.55 9.71 9.01
Heiko Villing    Germany
Heiko Villing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 18.53   19.45   18.96 19.68 22.17 18.53 19.71
Second round 43 18.43   20.65   21.24 27.13 21.68 19.03 18.43
First round 34 16.03   17.73   17.28 18.97 16.95 26.81 16.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.21   5.92   5.78 6.28 8.33 5.69 5.21
First round 30 6.30   6.95   7.26 6.43 9.27 7.15 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:43.07   1:55.25   1:52.84 1:43.07 2:10.12 1:47.73 2:05.19
Jakob Schöley    Germany
Jakob Schöley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.47   13.93   12.47 13.34 13.81 15.47 14.65
Second round 24 13.84   15.39   14.50 16.27 16.34 15.41 13.84
First round 24 13.21   15.60   13.21 17.61 17.43 14.68 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.90   4.75   3.87 4.65 2.90 6.33 5.72
Second round 12 4.68   4.86   4.87 5.00 4.68 4.77 4.93
First round 8 3.92   4.84   7.33 3.92 5.27 5.19 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:00.25   1:10.53   1:10.02 1:09.08 1:17.80 1:00.25 1:12.50
Combined First round 25 58.56   1:08.21   1:15.42 1:07.03 58.56 1:06.43 1:11.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 24.52   26.17   28.16 27.43 24.59 26.50 24.52
Combined First round 13 21.88   22.88   22.99 28.20 23.70 21.88 21.94
Pyraminx Final 12 7.62   9.52   11.50 11.14 9.28 7.62 8.15
First round 9 5.83   7.78   DNF 8.87 5.83 8.24 6.22
Jamie Millar    Germany
Jamie Millar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 24.89   27.38   24.93 24.89 28.16 31.04 29.06
First round 52 19.84   22.60   31.49 24.31 19.84 20.16 23.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 6.48   7.89   10.42 6.48 9.21 6.59 7.86
First round 50 6.24   9.16   6.24 14.43 9.65 8.68 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 46 1:29.23   1:41.17   1:58.56 1:35.84 1:29.23 1:30.74 1:56.92
Combined First round 47 1:11.02   1:40.23   1:39.20 1:41.52 1:39.96 1:42.92 1:11.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 42.07   48.95   48.13 DNF 52.77 42.07 45.96
Combined First round 34 32.91   45.99   50.40 1:02.80 32.91 51.16 36.40
Pyraminx Final 33 11.78   17.00   20.09 11.78 15.86 16.24 18.91
First round 34 10.08   14.11   15.46 14.68 16.14 10.08 12.19
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 25.54     25.54 DNF
Skewb Final 16 7.36   10.85   11.44 10.56 7.36 10.94 11.06
First round 24 7.81   15.23   14.38 21.69 30.11 7.81 9.61
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.00   11.41   11.11 11.28 11.00 11.83 13.38
Second round 16 9.66   13.43   13.18 13.16 16.31 9.66 13.94
First round 7 10.18   10.98   11.28 10.18 11.65 10.47 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.00   5.22   5.40 4.68 5.59 6.83 4.00
First round 2 2.52   3.76   2.52 5.96 4.22 2.78 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.52   45.19   42.52 49.34 42.71 43.53 52.09
Combined First round 8 44.41   49.00   50.02 44.41 47.80 49.81 49.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.93   1:23.68   1:18.93 1:33.18 1:26.04 1:23.90 1:21.09
Combined First round 4 1:16.06   1:23.51   1:29.65 1:23.13 1:16.06 1:23.63 1:23.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:05.49   DNF   1:22.59 DNF 1:05.49
First round 4 1:13.09   DNF   DNF 1:20.41 1:13.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.71   20.21   19.21 16.71 20.69 23.27 20.72
Combined First round 8 19.40   21.08   21.41 20.41 19.40 24.46 21.43
Pyraminx Final 4 5.15   5.96   5.18 5.61 5.15 8.77 7.08
First round 6 2.08   6.62   5.47 8.90 2.08 7.71 6.68
Rubik's Clock Final 5 9.83   10.92   10.15 9.83 12.21 10.41 DNF
Combined First round 5 9.38   10.03   10.09 9.38 9.88 12.56 10.11
Skewb Final 2 3.30   6.05   3.30 7.81 5.97 4.36 10.11
First round 1 4.25   5.81   6.71 6.28 4.25 4.44 7.43
Janik Blenckner    Germany
Janik Blenckner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.71   21.17   16.71 23.30 21.69 18.53 26.44
First round 50 17.39   21.43   24.89 17.39 22.55 21.80 19.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:05.50   1:18.23   1:10.41 1:34.09 1:05.50 1:27.74 1:16.55
Combined First round 35 1:01.34   1:16.86   1:11.02 1:36.44 1:03.12 1:01.34 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:12.67   2:36.10   2:52.48 2:12.67 2:42.46 2:31.00 2:34.84
Janis Grunwald    Germany
Janis Grunwald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 45 15.40   22.71   19.47 15.40 25.71 25.59 23.06
Second round 44 17.50   20.83   21.02 23.53 20.83 20.63 17.50
First round 55 20.02   23.20   23.68 23.45 24.25 20.02 22.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 6.72   7.83   6.72 7.86 11.22 7.34 8.28
First round 47 6.56   8.83   6.56 8.18 11.43 6.89 18.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:28.55   1:47.94   1:41.11 1:52.50 1:50.21 2:00.33 1:28.55
Pyraminx Final 19 8.13   10.55   8.13 9.41 10.42 13.43 11.83
First round 22 8.38   10.54   9.28 13.84 8.38 14.76 8.50
Skewb Final 26 19.27   21.41   19.30 25.09 22.08 22.86 19.27
First round 26 15.68   19.04   24.33 15.88 25.00 15.68 16.90
Jermaine Lormis    Germany
Jermaine Lormis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 36.34   38.56   36.68 36.34 46.73 41.03 37.96
Jesse Palarus    Germany
Jesse Palarus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 17.06   22.15   17.06 21.90 24.25 20.31 24.69
First round 51 18.80   22.24   23.46 18.80 28.26 20.44 22.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.11   6.41   7.35 5.11 5.61 6.27 7.40
First round 23 5.13   6.49   6.75 7.34 6.55 6.16 5.13
Johannes Franke    Germany
Johannes Franke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 19.99   23.47   19.99 31.34 21.94 25.30 23.18
First round 54 20.69   23.19   25.50 22.17 21.92 25.48 20.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.68   6.67   3.68 6.06 8.38 8.25 5.71
First round 36 5.30   7.44   6.91 5.30 8.47 6.93 8.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:07.13     2:07.13 2:30.30
Jonas Rösener    Germany
Jonas Rösener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.80   29.21   28.55 31.99 30.50 28.58 23.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 6.91   11.52   13.85 17.49 12.38 6.91 8.33
First round 48 7.77   8.84   7.77 12.09 9.47 9.10 7.96
Josephine Jung    Germany
Josephine Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 35.03   43.05   40.19 35.03 44.80 56.50 44.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 12.02   13.11   15.52 12.22 13.65 13.46 12.02
Jules Desjardin    France
Jules Desjardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.33   9.33   9.90 12.15 7.33 9.27 8.81
Second round 3 7.80   8.30   7.81 11.08 8.28 7.80 8.80
First round 2 7.50   7.74   11.13 7.50 7.68 7.66 7.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.91   3.36   3.41 3.51 3.16 4.09 2.91
Second round 1 2.53   2.84   3.66 2.93 3.07 2.53 2.53
First round 4 2.90   3.95   4.65 4.67 3.44 2.90 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.78   42.03   41.47 41.02 36.78 43.59 46.94
Combined First round 3 36.44   37.50   36.44 52.46 37.77 37.43 37.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:28.25   1:38.28   1:46.90 1:34.68 1:53.16 1:28.25 1:33.27
Combined First round 11 1:35.61   1:41.37   1:42.00 1:35.61 1:36.91 1:48.27 1:45.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:41.97   DNF   DNF DNF 1:41.97
First round 10 2:53.36   DNF   2:53.36 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.01   21.33   20.01 20.96 22.21 20.83 32.75
Combined First round 9 18.21   21.10   18.21 20.94 19.69 22.66 26.19
Pyraminx Final 1 2.30   3.18   3.21 4.16 2.30 3.09 3.25
First round 1 2.40   2.66   2.58 2.88 9.93 2.53 2.40
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 13.22   14.30   13.22 14.78 15.38 13.62 14.50
Second round 19 13.27   14.85   14.95 14.54 16.32 15.06 13.27
First round 19 12.22   14.39   14.03 19.41 12.22 12.68 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.69   4.21   4.40 5.63 2.69 4.00 4.22
Second round 14 3.99   5.08   7.97 4.90 4.40 5.93 3.99
First round 20 4.33   6.15   4.85 6.65 6.94 7.83 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:01.01   1:09.97   1:06.53 1:01.01 1:10.35 1:13.02 1:25.61
Combined First round 24 1:02.59   1:04.18   1:02.79 1:06.13 1:10.83 1:02.59 1:03.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:32.05   2:38.38   2:32.05 2:40.21 2:34.32 2:49.65 2:40.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:48.18   DNF   DNF 1:48.18 DNF
First round 8 2:09.16   DNF   DNF DNF 2:09.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.82   21.70   23.40 17.82 21.71 25.66 20.00
Combined First round 15 22.77   24.12   24.61 31.22 23.83 23.91 22.77
Pyraminx Final 16 8.86   10.29   9.62 8.86 10.74 10.50 14.38
First round 21 5.54   10.46   DNF 14.53 8.63 8.22 5.54
Rubik's Clock Final 6 18.37   35.03   23.02 45.42 DNF 36.66 18.37
Combined First round 6 18.95   20.45   21.31 19.35 18.95 20.68 21.33
Skewb First round 29 16.00   21.97   16.00 DNF 25.71 16.36 23.85
Konstantin Zehnter    Germany
Konstantin Zehnter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 19.68   21.98   19.68 28.02 20.50 21.89 23.55
First round 46 17.78   20.12   17.81 20.97 24.00 17.78 21.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.30   7.06   7.34 8.17 6.52 7.31 5.30
First round 38 6.22   7.72   10.24 6.22 6.59 8.56 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 1:12.65   1:24.66   1:28.93 1:12.65 1:19.41 1:26.08 1:28.50
Combined First round 38 1:07.50   1:18.86   1:25.90 1:18.06 1:39.58 1:12.61 1:07.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:35.88   3:03.74   DNF 2:35.88 2:58.55 3:01.24 3:11.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 53.27   57.42   55.11 1:04.90 56.95 53.27 1:00.19
Pyraminx Final 26 9.99   13.00   9.99 12.67 12.77 15.91 13.57
First round 37 12.15   14.74   18.27 13.03 12.91 12.15 20.94
Skewb First round 32 16.21   23.31   20.52 27.80 22.44 16.21 26.96
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 14.11   17.18   14.96 20.69 17.80 14.11 18.78
Second round 34 15.17   17.56   19.06 19.64 15.17 18.03 15.59
First round 31 15.10   17.26   16.58 19.12 21.59 16.09 15.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.68   11.23   DNF 12.81 11.99 8.88 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 50.18   1:00.87   50.18 57.61 1:09.10 1:05.44 59.56
Combined First round 19 57.28   59.52   59.82 57.28 58.78 59.97 1:03.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:50.59   2:12.90   2:15.82 2:38.47 2:01.52 2:21.36 1:50.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 27.71   32.03   34.74 29.75 38.17 27.71 31.59
Combined First round 24 25.77   32.67   36.29 25.77 29.47 35.10 33.44
Pyraminx Final 7 6.30   7.36   7.37 10.33 6.67 8.04 6.30
First round 8 6.24   7.49   8.27 6.93 DNF 6.24 7.28
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.72   9.39   8.72 9.77 9.13 DNF 9.28
Combined First round 2 8.38   9.71   10.81 8.38 11.49 9.83 8.49
Skewb Final 23 11.38   14.18   12.60 12.80 20.10 11.38 17.15
First round 20 11.41   12.81   13.81 12.72 15.86 11.90 11.41
Leandro Baltazar    Portugal
Leandro Baltazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 30.05   35.12   32.52 37.50 35.33 30.05 38.27
Combined First round 32 35.47   39.60   42.13 48.72 35.57 35.47 41.09
Pyraminx Final 3 3.57   5.77   6.09 8.74 4.66 6.56 3.57
First round 3 3.85   5.25   8.36 6.15 4.71 3.85 4.88
Skewb Final 13 7.15   10.39   7.15 10.13 25.92 11.10 9.94
First round 13 6.21   9.65   7.57 6.21 7.77 13.61 19.23
Lina Graf    Germany
Lina Graf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 19.50   21.42   19.68 24.34 19.50 20.25 29.69
Second round 42 16.09   20.16   25.97 16.09 20.43 17.65 22.40
First round 48 19.16   21.36   21.03 23.03 33.13 20.01 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.84   18.75   16.53 20.95 18.77 22.22 9.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:14.30     DNF 2:14.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 27.19   32.05   35.62 38.60 27.19 29.86 30.66
Combined First round 26 29.83   33.79   30.39 33.81 40.47 37.18 29.83
Pyraminx First round 48 16.97   29.60   23.97 37.63 41.71 27.21 16.97
Skewb Final 18 9.42   11.89   12.34 20.62 13.40 9.94 9.42
First round 19 8.00   12.43   15.16 11.71 8.00 12.08 13.50
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.16   12.57   12.08 12.93 14.36 12.71 11.16
First round 13 11.96   12.87   11.96 13.76 12.77 13.40 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.59   6.43   5.46 6.05 7.78 4.59 DNF
First round 18 4.77   5.97   6.75 6.64 5.78 4.77 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 49.55   56.11   57.49 52.67 49.55 1:04.83 58.18
Combined First round 11 54.15   55.31   1:12.27 54.15 55.44 54.47 56.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:24.85   1:28.92   1:30.95 1:34.90 1:30.05 1:24.85 1:25.75
Combined First round 6 1:26.84   1:31.67   1:31.29 1:35.52 1:29.18 1:34.53 1:26.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 50.73   53.56   57.08 52.88 50.73
First round 2 43.14   1:00.24   43.14 1:19.70 57.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.47   26.64   21.47 24.11 31.46 30.91 24.91
Combined First round 18 25.40   26.99   30.23 25.40 27.79 26.20 26.99
Pyraminx Final 14 5.27   9.90   9.40 9.38 10.91 16.91 5.27
First round 17 8.13   9.64   10.27 10.44 8.13 11.55 8.22
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 20.53     20.53 21.02
Skewb Final 19 10.72   11.93   10.72 11.40 13.24 11.16 14.90
First round 22 12.62   13.29   17.01 13.16 12.62 12.67 14.03
Liz Zipfel    Germany
Liz Zipfel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 52.10   58.88   58.54 1:03.69 54.40 52.10 1:04.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 17.08   18.53   17.08 18.18 18.38 19.03 19.61
Pyraminx First round 49 24.97   DNF   29.22 DNF 24.97 DNF 41.05
Lloyd Christopher Thomas    Germany
Lloyd Christopher Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 17.02   21.18   17.02 21.56 22.44 19.54 27.10
Second round 45 19.86   21.02   21.38 20.41 22.81 19.86 21.26
First round 59 21.49   24.80   23.88 21.49 26.61 23.90 28.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.86   7.04   4.86 7.32 7.77 8.14 6.03
First round 31 5.97   7.16   7.59 7.20 8.11 5.97 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 2:26.19     2:28.95 2:26.19
Luca Böhme    Germany
Luca Böhme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 29.21   33.42   38.53 29.21 31.26 36.69 32.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 4.68   9.24   9.34 10.72 8.16 10.21 4.68
First round 49 7.69   8.98   7.69 10.19 12.30 8.55 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:51.68     1:51.68 2:22.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:14.11     DNF 1:14.11
Pyraminx First round 27 9.77   12.57   11.09 12.48 14.59 9.77 14.14
Luis Kleinheinz    Germany
Luis Kleinheinz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 18.18   21.69   23.46 21.31 21.61 18.18 22.15
First round 61 22.22   26.25   22.30 28.19 33.61 28.25 22.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 5.58   8.84   15.27 8.93 10.82 5.58 6.78
First round 28 3.80   6.88   8.30 3.80 8.05 4.28 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:49.56     1:51.00 1:49.56
Pyraminx Final 24 10.90   11.76   11.28 10.90 11.65 12.36 13.11
First round 26 9.53   11.45   11.96 11.91 10.47 9.53 15.96
Skewb Final 20 8.61   12.64   14.07 13.50 12.65 11.78 8.61
First round 23 8.09   14.14   8.09 50.31 13.94 14.94 13.55
Luisa Kummer    Germany
Luisa Kummer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 20.48   23.14   21.34 26.28 20.48 23.98 24.09
First round 57 23.32   23.95   32.89 24.30 23.32 23.71 23.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.09   11.25   9.50 8.09 22.12 15.86 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 1:14.75   1:24.96   1:23.96 1:29.41 1:14.75 1:38.23 1:21.50
Combined First round 44 1:17.81   1:27.77   1:21.55 1:34.15 1:34.48 1:27.61 1:17.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:58.20   3:16.23   3:06.56 3:37.22 3:22.71 3:19.41 2:58.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:58.03   DNF   DNF DNF 3:58.03
Luisa-Marie Nehlsen    Germany
Luisa-Marie Nehlsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 19.61   24.25   27.90 19.61 19.97 26.75 26.02
First round 58 19.10   24.25   25.46 19.10 21.67 26.87 25.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 5.00   11.16   10.22 9.16 27.44 14.10 5.00
First round 51 7.46   9.53   12.68 7.47 7.46 8.43 12.78
Lukas Lunkwitz    Germany
Lukas Lunkwitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 43.16   54.69   45.69 53.52 1:05.08 1:04.87 43.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.53   10.04   10.72 9.53 9.61 11.41 9.79
Pyraminx First round 45 14.75   21.97   20.91 14.75 20.93 24.06 DNF
Skewb First round 28 14.55   21.67   14.55 17.47 25.74 21.81 27.50
Marc Felix Brinner    Germany
Marc Felix Brinner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 13.63   16.30   21.47 14.34 17.82 16.74 13.63
Second round 29 12.99   16.31   17.90 16.31 12.99 16.96 15.65
First round 30 14.91   16.98   14.91 17.05 18.00 17.13 16.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 58.13   1:01.39   59.45 1:02.23 1:02.48 58.13 1:17.23
Combined First round 26 51.78   1:08.64   1:15.82 1:04.41 1:05.69 51.78 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:50.42   1:55.99   1:56.68 1:50.42 1:57.72 2:26.90 1:53.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 10:21.00   DNF   10:21.00 DNF DNS
Maxime Bédé    Germany
Maxime Bédé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 51.20   56.97   56.29 51.20 57.97 58.44 56.64
Maximilian Verrieth    Germany
Maximilian Verrieth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.71   36.14   43.97 40.93 35.52 24.71 31.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:24.99   1:44.08   2:02.65 1:39.75 1:32.14 2:00.36 1:24.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:52.86   3:09.29   3:01.63 2:52.86 3:13.05 3:14.66 3:13.19
Pyraminx First round 44 19.02   21.37   19.02 34.17 22.09 20.13 21.90
Miriam Mahnke    Germany
Miriam Mahnke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 35.32   56.92   35.32 1:33.77 DNF 40.11 36.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 11.60   16.22   40.94 14.41 13.33 11.60 20.93
Nicos Ahlgrimm    Germany
Nicos Ahlgrimm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.96   33.86   28.43 17.96 33.66 DNF 39.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.63   10.42   17.56 13.11 5.63 8.77 9.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:07.77     1:07.77 1:23.11
Pyraminx First round 40 15.40   16.42   22.18 18.14 15.40 15.52 15.60
Noah Kraft    Germany
Noah Kraft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.11   12.12   11.13 11.11 12.91 13.75 12.31
Second round 9 10.50   11.31   10.78 10.50 11.38 11.77 13.94
First round 9 10.65   12.11   11.86 11.75 13.52 10.65 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.80   2.56   3.19 1.80 1.88 2.61 7.88
Second round 3 1.47   2.99   4.00 1.47 3.27 4.72 1.69
First round 3 2.65   3.88   DNF 2.65 3.67 4.16 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:02.98   1:04.86   1:05.56 1:05.84 1:03.18 1:11.16 1:02.98
Combined First round 20 53.21   1:01.67   1:12.22 1:04.13 57.33 1:03.56 53.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:56.50   2:09.07   2:01.12 1:56.50 2:41.05 1:58.04 2:28.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.27   20.77   21.80 20.49 19.27 20.02 27.87
Combined First round 7 18.31   20.85   18.31 20.22 24.88 22.23 20.11
Pyraminx Final 15 8.38   10.23   11.17 16.72 8.71 10.80 8.38
First round 12 7.02   8.66   DNF 9.43 8.50 7.02 8.05
Skewb Final 1 5.10   5.76   5.10 5.61 8.02 5.26 6.42
First round 4 5.07   7.32   5.42 7.69 5.07 8.86 9.50
Nour-Eddine Errkhis    Germany
Nour-Eddine Errkhis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.34   30.11   28.34 30.21 31.55 33.19 28.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.37   9.92   8.77 13.28 3.37 7.78 13.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:00.88     2:00.88 2:05.89
Pyraminx First round 46 13.96   22.90   13.96 20.29 28.52 DNF 19.90
Patrick Küffner    Germany
Patrick Küffner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.81   31.20   32.04 31.62 29.94 24.81 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.02   20.02   27.63 15.11 10.02 30.22 17.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:12.77     2:12.77 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 4:29.88     4:29.88 DNF
Pyraminx First round 47 21.78   29.52   35.07 21.78 28.05 25.44 49.21
Paul Cassalette    Germany
Paul Cassalette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 14.87   15.67   17.08 16.22 15.00 15.80 14.87
Second round 20 11.08   15.23   18.69 16.34 11.08 14.55 14.80
First round 25 15.13   15.87   15.13 15.16 16.59 19.18 15.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.21   6.14   6.13 5.97 6.31 5.21 10.80
First round 13 3.93   5.41   6.27 3.93 5.49 4.58 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:11.07   1:13.72   1:11.07 1:11.36 1:11.53 1:18.27 1:23.15
Combined First round 39 1:12.60   1:22.63   1:31.78 1:29.27 1:12.60 1:20.34 1:18.28
Pauline Clémenceau    France
Pauline Clémenceau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 15.87   17.38   16.25 36.45 19.21 16.69 15.87
Second round 38 16.64   18.20   16.64 19.09 19.36 18.46 17.05
First round 38 16.21   18.33   16.21 23.28 17.83 18.81 18.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.05   6.00   5.05 8.09 6.31 5.28 6.41
First round 40 6.47   7.83   6.47 14.18 9.60 6.71 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:05.63   1:10.30   1:08.46 1:14.56 1:05.63 1:13.36 1:09.07
Combined First round 29 1:08.53   1:13.06   1:08.53 1:10.22 1:17.09 1:47.18 1:11.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:55.36   2:12.39   2:25.27 1:55.36 2:02.18 2:36.83 2:09.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 25.27   28.31   32.66 27.57 25.27 27.19 30.16
Combined First round 23 28.12   32.27   30.29 35.00 42.19 31.53 28.12
Pyraminx Final 18 9.06   10.42   13.61 9.06 9.63 11.39 10.24
First round 16 7.55   9.58   12.31 8.41 7.55 9.89 10.45
Skewb Final 22 7.64   14.12   14.11 16.38 11.86 7.64 20.66
First round 15 9.75   10.70   9.75 10.43 20.50 10.59 11.08
Percy Agnesens    Germany
Percy Agnesens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.44   16.78   20.68 14.39 17.51 13.44 18.44
First round 36 16.39   17.88   16.39 17.64 16.42 20.66 19.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 1:02.70   1:17.59   1:23.02 1:32.46 1:02.70 1:18.88 1:10.86
Combined First round 42 1:10.22   1:25.37   1:26.91 1:13.16 1:10.22 1:36.03 1:52.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:54.41   2:06.86   2:11.54 2:15.95 2:00.45 2:08.59 1:54.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Philip Moore    Germany
Philip Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 12.59   17.19   12.59 16.46 20.28 15.77 19.34
Second round 30 15.55   16.39   16.28 16.81 21.77 16.09 15.55
First round 33 15.09   17.59   15.09 18.06 15.63 19.09 25.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.90   5.81   5.94 3.90 4.80 8.84 6.69
First round 5 3.72   4.16   3.94 3.72 6.16 4.02 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 57.06   1:03.10   1:06.94 57.06 1:14.30 1:02.77 59.59
Combined First round 17 53.96   59.29   1:00.44 1:06.84 53.96 55.36 1:02.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:33.84   2:55.47   3:21.15 2:44.08 2:33.84 2:49.50 3:12.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 24.43   30.52   35.90 31.96 30.22 29.39 24.43
Combined First round 27 29.09   33.97   29.30 38.43 34.19 45.30 29.09
Pyraminx First round 41 14.80   17.14   17.05 17.05 17.31 14.80 18.27
Skewb Final 25 12.83   16.33   18.71 14.96 12.83 17.05 16.97
First round 18 8.91   12.41   8.91 10.63 36.66 13.86 12.75
Philipp Weyer    Germany
Philipp Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.09   7.02   6.99 6.09 7.27 6.80 9.92
Second round 1 7.05   7.70   8.54 7.88 7.05 8.14 7.07
First round 3 7.48   8.09   8.67 7.82 8.58 7.86 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.92   36.41   39.23 32.92 36.44 35.28 37.51
Combined First round 2 31.27   35.94   38.71 33.94 31.27 36.62 37.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.68   1:14.50   1:10.18 1:16.29 1:02.68 1:21.28 1:17.04
Combined First round 2 1:11.28   1:14.33   1:19.99 1:11.68 1:15.66 1:11.28 1:15.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.81   13.00   14.04 11.81 15.48 12.49 12.46
Combined First round 3 11.90   14.79   13.00 18.76 12.61 18.96 11.90
Robert Paus    Germany
Robert Paus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 15.86   20.14   15.86 22.80 19.31 19.44 21.67
Second round 40 16.13   19.02   21.11 18.81 17.15 16.13 DNF
First round 45 15.44   19.84   20.94 17.69 15.44 20.88 22.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.13   6.00   14.72 6.31 5.00 6.69 3.13
First round 14 4.68   5.51   5.61 4.68 5.46 6.00 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:06.52   1:12.25   1:21.18 1:10.06 1:16.43 1:10.25 1:06.52
Combined First round 31 59.93   1:14.01   1:09.56 1:13.65 59.93 1:24.55 1:18.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:17.79   2:31.60   2:32.55 2:37.71 3:15.47 2:24.55 2:17.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 35.92   49.41   1:01.95 44.06 35.92 1:15.12 42.22
Pyraminx Final 13 7.78   9.56   10.48 8.93 9.28 12.46 7.78
First round 15 8.50   9.39   13.61 9.28 8.50 8.97 9.93
Skewb Final 14 8.18   10.78   DNF 8.18 11.30 10.89 10.15
First round 16 7.80   10.97   9.83 11.27 11.80 17.42 7.80
Rosanna Franke    Germany
Rosanna Franke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 48.09   1:26.58   1:53.61 1:28.86 57.28 48.09 DNF
Salimot Balogun    Germany
Salimot Balogun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 11.96   14.91   16.56 15.95 20.48 11.96 12.21
Second round 17 12.20   13.64   13.03 12.20 29.75 14.76 13.13
First round 21 12.61   14.70   16.02 19.66 12.61 14.40 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.96   4.32   4.30 2.96 4.66 5.43 4.00
Second round 9 3.84   4.29   4.47 3.84 5.56 3.90 4.51
First round 10 4.33   4.85   6.16 4.44 4.33 5.07 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:13.13   1:18.78   1:23.31 1:13.13 1:14.85 1:18.19 DNF
Combined First round 41 1:15.83   1:24.85   1:20.53 1:34.68 1:35.41 1:15.83 1:19.35
Pyraminx Final 9 7.03   8.92   7.41 11.86 10.41 8.93 7.03
First round 11 7.48   8.27   12.71 7.48 7.55 8.34 8.92
Skewb Final 4 4.64   6.64   8.28 5.82 8.18 4.64 5.93
First round 2 4.18   6.75   4.18 7.11 7.37 7.45 5.76
Sebastian Bauer    Germany
Sebastian Bauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 26.61   30.78   31.47 28.63 DNF 32.24 26.61
First round 62 21.71   26.39   21.71 23.52 33.72 27.10 28.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.80   6.56   5.27 7.28 7.53 4.80 7.13
First round 46 5.96   8.62   9.53 8.80 7.53 5.96 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 45 1:11.94   1:29.66   1:32.52 1:30.52 1:25.94 DNF 1:11.94
Combined First round 45 1:28.41   1:30.22   1:39.97 1:30.41 1:28.41 1:30.76 1:29.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 3:50.35     4:02.52 3:50.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:23.59     1:23.59 DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 10.59   17.58   27.56 18.18 23.48 10.59 11.09
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 21.06     22.28 21.06
Skewb First round 31 15.42   22.95   15.42 21.53 25.12 22.19 28.13
Sebastian Weyer    Germany
Sebastian Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.69   7.54   7.86 7.80 6.97 6.69 8.91
Second round 2 6.71   8.25   6.71 9.61 8.11 7.40 9.25
First round 1 6.56   7.04   6.99 8.75 6.56 6.84 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.18   24.01   WR 24.79 23.88 23.37 23.18 25.93
Combined First round 1 19.41   WR 26.23   27.66 27.38 23.65 DNF 19.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 49.52   55.98   49.52 1:00.46 57.54 57.50 52.89
Combined First round 1 55.21   57.20   55.75 56.43 59.77 59.41 55.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 6:14.69   DNF   6:14.69 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.74   16.16   17.22 16.52 15.46 12.74 16.50
Combined First round 4 14.88   18.69   20.81 17.83 17.43 21.40 14.88
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.16   13.80   14.87 11.16 13.80 13.97 13.64
Second round 14 10.98   13.01   12.21 14.08 12.89 10.98 13.93
First round 16 12.05   14.15   15.11 13.56 17.00 13.77 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.25   3.51   3.25 2.30 1.25 5.13 4.97
Second round 13 2.36   4.91   6.47 6.07 4.00 4.65 2.36
First round 15 2.81   5.62   5.61 2.81 8.01 3.24 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 47.17   49.72   49.22 51.31 47.17 48.62 1:17.75
Combined First round 6 40.45   45.84   54.71 47.25 46.30 43.96 40.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:31.53   1:37.83   1:31.53 1:33.96 1:39.19 1:40.34 1:46.33
Combined First round 10 1:30.56   1:39.44   1:36.31 1:31.55 1:57.63 1:50.46 1:30.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:47.59   DNF   2:47.59 DNF DNF
First round 9 2:15.47   2:43.41   2:15.47 2:18.61 3:36.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 23.80   27.46   24.61 51.59 26.61 31.17 23.80
Combined First round 17 22.08   25.75   22.08 31.04 26.50 24.40 26.35
Pyraminx Final 8 4.18   7.48   16.93 7.30 5.81 9.34 4.18
First round 5 5.06   6.47   7.38 5.27 5.06 7.02 7.11
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.63   9.00   7.63 DNF 8.66 9.96 8.38
Combined First round 1 6.97   9.13   9.08 9.00 6.97 9.31 10.84
Skewb Final 11 6.50   9.68   9.27 DNF 12.99 6.79 6.50
First round 7 5.75   8.17   5.98 5.75 7.97 12.31 10.55
Simon Kalhofer    Germany
Simon Kalhofer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.94   11.43   9.94 10.87 16.65 12.83 10.58
Second round 6 9.10   10.38   10.34 10.99 10.40 9.10 10.41
First round 15 9.28   14.14   12.16 17.66 9.28 15.10 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.19   51.98   1:01.49 50.19 51.26 53.88 50.81
Combined First round 21 52.74   1:01.68   1:05.17 1:06.73 DNF 53.13 52.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.52   16.13   17.43 15.36 15.59 20.63 14.52
Combined First round 2 12.72   14.17   13.02 15.13 14.37 DNF 12.72
Pyraminx Final 5 5.09   6.06   6.52 6.93 6.11 5.55 5.09
First round 4 5.08   6.00   5.81 6.25 5.94 DNF 5.08
Steven Koopke    Germany
Steven Koopke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 17.34   18.89   19.27 21.52 18.91 17.34 18.49
Second round 48 19.00   21.50   20.36 22.68 25.11 19.00 21.47
First round 43 16.57   19.19   19.25 25.55 18.29 20.02 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.25   7.48   8.45 6.18 7.86 8.40 5.25
First round 19 3.60   6.13   5.90 3.60 7.26 5.22 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:00.15   1:10.34   1:11.34 1:03.86 1:00.15 1:15.81 1:19.94
Combined First round 37 1:11.06   1:18.83   1:12.85 1:11.06 1:17.23 1:27.16 1:26.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:37.36   3:01.34   3:14.20 3:04.33 3:20.66 2:37.36 2:45.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 40.81   44.05   46.72 59.22 44.08 40.81 41.34
Combined First round 31 29.47   39.16   51.41 33.44 43.94 29.47 40.09
Pyraminx Final 29 12.94   15.18   15.09 12.94 16.17 14.28 20.82
First round 28 6.89   12.96   17.10 11.25 13.68 6.89 13.95
Thorben Schweizer    Germany
Thorben Schweizer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 41 18.02   21.09   20.27 19.44 23.55 26.33 18.02
Second round 37 14.31   17.69   16.59 18.28 18.19 18.28 14.31
First round 41 12.96   18.49   16.72 18.68 21.11 20.06 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 3.78   7.88   3.78 10.22 7.02 9.08 7.53
First round 35 6.21   7.37   7.44 6.21 11.46 6.56 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 1:31.97   1:51.53   1:31.97 1:50.86 DNF 1:50.22 1:53.52
Combined First round 46 1:24.08   1:34.85   1:32.46 1:44.78 1:24.08 1:43.53 1:28.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 3:11.13   3:31.96   3:21.05 3:22.27 3:52.55 3:11.13 4:31.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:06.25     1:11.15 1:06.25
Pyraminx First round 39 11.55   15.03   24.09 13.05 11.55 12.90 19.15
Skewb Final 15 7.71   10.81   15.03 10.40 12.19 9.83 7.71
First round 17 8.03   11.31   8.03 11.77 11.46 17.53 10.69
Timur Hopfer    Germany
Timur Hopfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 18.73   23.88   22.88 24.38 DNF 18.73 24.38
First round 56 21.78   23.47   21.78 22.83 22.88 34.65 24.69
Tom Bornfleth    Germany
Tom Bornfleth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 39.00   49.57   52.46 46.67 39.00 50.79 51.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 6.63   9.57   20.23 12.96 7.08 8.66 6.63
First round 45 6.90   8.57   9.43 9.27 7.00 6.90 12.40
Victor Colin    France
Victor Colin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.18   9.30   7.18 9.41 11.18 8.91 9.57
Second round 4 7.80   8.89   8.94 9.36 8.36 10.68 7.80
First round 5 9.43   10.25   9.43 10.34 10.02 10.38 10.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.01   4.07   3.24 4.83 3.01 8.07 4.14
Second round 11 3.47   4.69   5.03 3.47 3.97 6.13 5.08
First round 6 3.03   4.34   4.06 3.03 3.61 5.35 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.47   44.09   43.78 47.67 40.47 45.89 42.60
Combined First round 9 43.06   49.13   44.48 1:01.22 53.78 43.06 49.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.15   1:33.40   1:35.59 1:39.38 1:29.08 1:26.15 1:35.52
Combined First round 9 1:23.41   1:37.50   1:39.34 1:36.88 1:23.41 1:36.27 1:47.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.08   12.64   12.30 12.08 13.08 12.53 16.19
Combined First round 1 12.68   13.93   13.59 14.63 12.68 15.81 13.56
Pyraminx Final 11 7.70   9.35   8.54 7.70 9.55 9.96 14.02
First round 19 7.98   9.84   11.88 9.45 7.98 9.88 10.20
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 3 5.61   6.34   5.61 6.30 12.03 6.83 5.90
First round 3 4.86   6.89   4.86 6.06 8.23 6.39 14.04
Willi Mickein    Germany
Willi Mickein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 13.15   14.55   14.71 14.86 13.15 15.38 14.08
Second round 18 13.69   14.71   13.69 14.36 13.86 15.90 DNF
First round 14 12.09   13.42   13.40 12.09 12.88 15.36 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.39   5.90   4.60 5.84 2.39 12.86 7.26
Second round 6 3.02   4.17   3.02 4.81 5.11 3.91 3.78
First round 32 4.38   7.28   11.33 5.38 4.38 14.05 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 59.89   1:05.79   1:20.83 1:08.93 59.89 1:01.55 1:06.88
Combined First round 23 59.90   1:02.31   1:09.15 1:01.07 1:00.38 1:05.47 59.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:27.65   1:36.69   1:35.00 1:27.65 1:33.02 1:43.39 1:42.06
Combined First round 8 1:26.81   1:36.16   1:39.08 1:37.35 1:32.05 1:26.81 1:46.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 31.16   35.64   35.15 34.59 37.17 31.16 41.24
Combined First round 25 27.44   32.69   30.44 49.56 27.44 37.93 29.69
Pyraminx Final 2 2.88   3.36   2.93 3.63 3.52 4.11 2.88
First round 2 2.83   4.54   6.71 3.53 5.59 4.49 2.83
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 21.69     DNF 21.69
Skewb Final 5 4.03   6.93   4.03 6.02 6.90 7.88 8.25
First round 6 5.22   7.50   10.92 5.22 7.02 6.54 8.94
Yorick Zeschke    Germany
Yorick Zeschke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 35.86   38.86   35.86 36.09 41.93 42.02 38.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.85   10.19   10.33 9.93 11.55 10.32 8.85