Berkeley Summer 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-9-17  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Summer 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ty Marshall 8.76  Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.92  Edward Lin 9.36
 2x2x2 Cube  Nicholas Daneshvari 2.96  Riley Woo 3.42  Christopher Yen 3.66
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 29.80  Edward Lin 37.05  Paul Mahvi 38.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Noah Arthurs 29.13  Riley Woo 42.26  Graham Siggins 1:17.96
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 12.34  Ty Marshall 14.49  Jeremy Fleischman 14.75
 Pyraminx  Efrem Blitz 5.01  Ty Marshall 5.05  Felix Lee 5.22
 Square-1  Ty Marshall 9.75  Sophie Chan 11.15  Neil Johnson 14.58
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.64   7.32    USA 6.70 7.22 6.64 8.22 8.05
2 Alex Johnson 8.05   8.61    USA 10.18 8.53 8.74 8.05 8.56
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.35   9.21    Philippines 9.19 9.51 7.35 8.96 9.48
4 Riley Woo 7.65   10.04    USA 11.89 8.91 9.32 7.65 12.38
5 Tiffany Chien 9.44   10.07    USA 10.56 11.61 9.44 9.46 10.20
6 Paul Mahvi 9.32   10.28    USA 11.21 10.41 10.09 9.32 10.34
7 Tyler Howlett 9.41   10.29    USA 11.95 10.47 9.41 9.59 10.82
8 Christopher Yen 8.43   10.33    USA 9.90 10.69 10.39 13.34 8.43
9 Justin Barber 8.94   10.34    USA 10.10 12.15 8.94 11.39 9.53
10 Will Newhoff 9.49   10.35    USA 9.72 10.44 10.90 9.49 11.26
11 Sophie Chan 8.80   10.52    USA 10.45 8.80 10.79 10.31 10.89
12 Ty Marshall 8.03   10.53    USA 17.88 10.08 9.30 12.21 8.03
13 Edward Lin 9.51   10.55    USA 10.64 9.51 10.91 10.20 10.81
14 Sirish Nutakki 9.69   10.59    USA 12.95 10.28 11.24 9.69 10.25
15 Marc Mariano 10.38   10.94    USA 10.62 11.12 10.38 11.09 14.50
16 Wilson Alvis 10.15   11.42    Indonesia 11.73 10.32 12.30 12.20 10.15
17 Efrem Blitz 9.09   11.68    USA 12.14 12.94 9.09 10.72 12.19
18 Jeremy Fleischman 10.19   11.73    USA 11.38 13.22 10.19 11.71 12.11
19 Kevin Matthews 8.66   11.83    Canada 12.86 11.59 8.66 11.04 13.49
20 Justin Lin 7.13   12.11    USA 12.13 13.07 12.07 7.13 12.14
21 Ricky Xin 11.20   12.29    USA 11.36 13.11 15.22 11.20 12.39
22 William Ferrer 8.97   12.31    USA 16.14 11.55 11.70 13.69 8.97
23 Ryan Lee 11.23   12.70    USA 13.46 11.23 12.21 12.42 14.74
24 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.39   12.79    USA 11.27 10.39 14.70 14.89 12.40
25 Junha Park 10.95   12.84    USA 12.80 10.95 12.37 13.35 DNF
26 Billy Zeng 10.21   12.97    USA 10.21 12.85 12.96 14.14 13.11
27 An Le 12.16   13.10    USA 14.17 12.22 12.91 14.17 12.16
28 Nicholas Daneshvari 11.07   13.20    USA 16.72 11.07 13.21 13.26 13.14
29 Felix Lee 11.66   13.40    USA 13.33 12.82 15.96 14.06 11.66
30 Eric Yang 11.10   13.41    USA 13.47 25.20 11.10 12.05 14.71
31 Noah Arthurs 9.48   13.52    USA 9.48 13.40 13.26 13.89 14.15
32 Graham Siggins 11.58   13.63    USA 15.87 14.35 11.58 13.90 12.64
33 Nathan Nakaguchi 12.41   13.86    USA 17.02 12.92 12.41 12.48 16.19
34 Jacob Posner 12.88   14.35    USA 13.46 12.88 16.28 13.32 18.14
35 Ryan Jew 11.88   14.48    USA 12.64 15.30 11.88 16.51 15.49
36 Michael Chai (柴天方) 12.85   14.77    USA 15.98 14.16 12.85 16.04 14.18
37 Ryan Woytowitz 11.97   14.82    USA 16.02 16.41 11.97 14.38 14.05
38 Rommel Robles 12.51   15.26    USA 12.51 16.13 14.16 15.50 17.85
39 Armin Askari 11.74   15.36    Canada 14.88 17.92 15.09 11.74 16.10
40 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 13.08   15.37    China 15.54 15.43 15.13 13.08 19.17
41 Varun Mohanraj 12.61   15.39    USA 15.12 17.33 12.61 13.72 22.09
42 Aditya Shah 13.13   15.44    USA 13.63 20.22 18.73 13.13 13.95
43 Neel Gore 14.62   15.79    USA 17.09 14.65 14.62 16.31 16.41
44 Siddharth Manchkanti 14.81   15.82    USA 15.89 14.81 18.20 16.53 15.03
45 Josiah Yeager 15.32   15.93    USA 15.36 17.00 15.43 15.32 19.31
46 Nathan Wu 13.54   16.27    USA 16.92 15.80 16.09 13.54 17.14
47 Angel Barrera 14.12   16.49    USA 18.40 16.22 19.14 14.84 14.12
48 Shelley Chang 15.48   16.69    USA 41.18 16.53 15.56 17.98 15.48
49 Michael Rose 13.63   16.94    Canada 17.76 14.49 18.56 13.63 20.43
50 Brandon Wee 13.25   17.25    USA 19.03 15.80 16.91 13.25 DNF
51 Anthony Forcione 15.22   17.28    USA 23.15 15.22 15.69 19.50 16.66
52 Saheb Sabharwal 12.87   17.44    USA 16.61 19.58 16.14 19.62 12.87
53 Dennis Wang 15.67   17.49    USA 17.10 24.01 18.37 15.67 17.00
54 Grant Wang 16.27   17.59    USA 20.18 19.16 17.15 16.45 16.27
55 Adam Boekweg 13.91   17.73    USA 19.53 21.92 13.91 16.94 16.71
56 Ryan Yoon 14.09   18.24    USA 19.70 14.09 17.43 18.19 19.09
57 Grant Grech 13.40   18.28    USA 20.72 20.69 13.43 20.73 13.40
58 Collin Fitzpatrick 17.57   18.36    USA 18.32 20.13 18.16 18.60 17.57
59 Julian Reinhart 16.42   18.54    USA 19.56 18.00 19.83 16.42 18.07
60 Caeden Harrison 16.79   18.68    USA 18.69 16.79 17.94 19.85 19.41
61 Allison Huang 14.85   18.75    USA 20.82 19.60 14.85 17.32 19.32
62 Austin Chen 15.03   19.00    USA 17.67 21.90 20.49 15.03 18.85
63 James Tran 16.07   19.56    USA 16.07 23.36 22.47 16.41 19.79
64 Karen Tu 17.61   19.66    USA 20.79 20.43 17.61 21.27 17.77
65 Kai Suwandi 16.81   19.96    USA 25.06 18.32 21.53 16.81 20.04
66 Alison Ferrer 17.07   20.30    USA 20.62 22.33 17.07 21.55 18.73
67 Andrew Sinclair 19.24   20.43    USA 19.24 22.12 19.66 23.05 19.50
68 Abhimanyu Singhal 17.96   20.82    India 17.96 25.80 21.08 23.10 18.29
69 Myles Jordan Villar 17.50   20.85    USA 25.19 20.30 21.52 17.50 20.72
70 Milo Jacquet 15.03   20.92    USA 27.10 19.39 15.03 16.26 33.69
71 Brent Wong 17.80   20.97    USA 20.00 24.24 17.80 18.67 DNF
72 Panav Gogte 15.90   21.04    USA 20.16 15.90 21.26 21.71 22.25
73 Ansh Khandelwal 18.99   21.94    USA 18.99 22.97 19.85 23.00 DNF
74 Zach Fein 21.14   22.45    USA 22.97 24.99 22.26 21.14 22.12
75 Ethan Jerram 20.72   22.59    USA 23.43 21.44 20.72 25.06 22.90
76 Ishayu Shikhare 20.02   22.61    USA 25.10 20.02 22.22 22.29 23.33
77 Tripp Lyons 21.21   22.78    USA 22.03 21.21 25.08 23.71 22.60
78 Felipe Cardim 22.11   22.94    Brazil 26.61 22.72 23.66 22.11 22.43
79 Tyler Posey 21.73   23.21    USA 34.51 25.44 21.87 21.73 22.33
80 Aaron Lerma 19.58   24.30    USA 30.56 35.21 22.28 19.58 20.06
81 Chase Meskowsky 20.80   25.09    USA 29.33 25.39 20.80 25.26 24.62
82 Mitchell McGinnis 22.42   25.31    USA 25.64 22.42 24.64 25.64 30.94
83 Rehan Shaik 21.67   25.47    USA 24.61 25.54 21.67 26.83 26.25
84 David Orona 21.27   26.30    USA 35.95 32.99 21.27 21.61 24.30
85 Adam Huang 25.06   26.46    Canada 27.51 27.15 26.46 25.06 25.78
86 Kai Chan 23.41   26.50    USA 30.17 24.43 27.39 23.41 27.69
87 Rishi Khare 17.75   26.53    India 31.55 22.58 29.81 17.75 27.20
88 Krish Kapoor 24.92   26.67    India 26.56 27.33 26.55 26.91 24.92
89 Jake Johnson 22.27   26.84    USA 34.42 23.86 22.27 33.23 23.43
90 Greg Villongco 22.15   27.09    USA 27.88 29.65 25.25 22.15 28.15
91 Isaias Villanueva 22.71   27.20    USA 22.71 23.48 28.11 30.01 30.72
92 Lucas Tan 23.70   27.87    USA 28.85 23.70 30.30 30.56 24.47
93 Zihao Li 20.04   27.89    China DNF 30.74 25.69 20.04 27.24
94 Henry McNamara 25.87   29.22    USA 25.87 33.43 30.70 27.09 29.86
95 Evan Mann 23.58   29.36    USA 26.60 23.58 30.32 31.17 38.85
96 Matthew Hoke 22.40   31.56    USA 35.00 31.08 28.59 22.40 39.39
97 Dhruv Bharadwaj 27.95   33.44    USA 44.30 33.42 33.12 27.95 33.78
98 Yash Bansal 24.89   33.84    USA 39.41 41.39 29.00 33.10 24.89
99 Kenneth Lu 29.33   34.29    USA 36.56 41.41 30.40 29.33 35.92
100 Jacob Selway 28.36   34.58    USA 34.77 32.07 38.68 36.89 28.36
101 Rohan Mahesh 28.12   34.88    India 30.33 59.23 28.12 34.87 39.43
102 Ziqi Li 29.61   36.28    China 43.87 31.13 29.61 DNF 33.83
103 Sumeet Kulkarni 31.45   38.54    USA 33.05 39.28 31.45 45.55 43.28
104 Matthew Nielsen 36.83   39.14    USA 36.83 37.51 45.81 41.80 38.11
105 David Zechowy 36.21   40.12    USA 39.78 36.21 55.30 37.57 43.00
106 Rohit Nandyala 38.03   41.13    USA 41.29 47.81 42.72 39.37 38.03
107 Ari Mendel 38.48   41.33    USA 41.79 38.48 55.48 43.00 39.20
108 Tyrus Sayeh 31.75   42.69    USA 51.12 31.75 37.83 41.84 48.39
109 Nash Bartolomie 40.42   43.05    USA 46.47 40.69 40.42 41.98 55.90
110 Jason Park 34.79   43.73    USA 42.80 44.33 44.06 34.79 1:12.38
111 Matias Alaniz 38.06   44.53    USA 38.06 44.59 51.58 46.67 42.34
112 Colin Navarro 38.46   45.93    USA 45.42 1:15.13 38.46 51.65 40.73
113 Zane Naphan 42.58   47.31    USA 56.12 44.32 44.59 42.58 53.03
114 Ziming Li 41.25   47.85    China 48.21 49.62 45.73 51.71 41.25
115 Soleiman Qazi 28.43   48.36    USA 59.55 47.00 38.53 DNF 28.43
116 Alex Field 37.11   49.03    USA 54.29 42.76 DNF 37.11 50.05
117 Isabella Gabrielle Badidles 40.43   49.09    USA 50.41 53.36 1:00.13 43.49 40.43
118 Ty Fullington 42.36   51.41    USA 50.46 47.64 42.36 56.13 DNF
119 Natalie To 31.09   52.27    USA 42.39 DNF 1:13.02 31.09 41.40
120 Quang Le 44.32   53.16    USA 50.09 1:03.45 44.32 49.86 59.52
121 Tomas Rokicki 45.48   53.25    USA 46.06 53.19 1:00.51 2:56.25 45.48
122 Nathaniel Gilbert 49.65   57.07    USA 56.85 1:02.04 57.49 49.65 56.88
123 Nathan Ehrlich 48.53   59.62    USA 58.04 48.53 1:08.38 1:03.33 57.48
124 Darius Vossoughi 58.66   1:02.37    USA 1:01.90 1:02.29 58.66 1:08.46 1:02.93
125 Logan Wallace 1:05.11   1:08.56    United Kingdom 2:07.49 1:05.11 1:08.48 1:05.20 1:11.99
126 Jack Agler 50.09   1:08.78    USA 1:13.26 1:11.23 1:32.43 1:01.85 50.09
127 Ben Randall 58.03   1:10.04    USA 58.03 1:07.38 1:22.11 1:17.91 1:04.83
128 Ethan Hall 1:04.05   1:14.28    USA 1:05.44 1:24.07 1:04.05 1:13.34 1:29.51
129 Zoe Brinner 1:00.62   1:16.84    USA 1:00.62 1:53.70 1:10.99 1:13.18 1:26.36
130 Piper Lyons 1:26.15   1:37.75    USA 1:30.97 1:32.47 1:53.99 1:49.81 1:26.15
131 Patitpavan Neel 2:09.65   3:47.48    India 3:19.17 4:57.00 2:09.65 DNF 3:06.27
132 Ethan Littlejohn 13.72   DNF    USA 13.72 DNF DNF 20.71 19.65
133 Neha Gore 57.37   DNF    USA DNF 57.37 1:04.48 DNF 1:00.39
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.38   7.78    USA 7.88 7.38 7.65 7.82 8.08
2 Ty Marshall 7.97   8.82    USA 10.29 8.96 8.40 7.97 9.11
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.07   9.17    Philippines 10.10 DNF 7.07 8.47 8.93
4 Riley Woo 8.13   9.29    USA 9.64 11.71 8.13 9.45 8.79
5 Christopher Yen 8.40   9.38    USA 10.78 8.74 11.19 8.40 8.63
6 Sophie Chan 8.29   9.48    USA 13.48 9.86 8.29 8.71 9.88
7 Paul Mahvi 8.46   9.84    USA 10.51 10.60 8.97 10.03 8.46
8 Edward Lin 7.59   9.85    USA 10.81 9.21 9.54 13.48 7.59
9 Sirish Nutakki 8.78   9.93    USA 12.40 8.78 10.58 9.51 9.69
10 Wilson Alvis 9.80   10.32    Indonesia 12.59 9.80 10.40 10.49 10.07
11 Will Newhoff 8.39   10.47    USA 11.99 8.39 9.00 10.42 12.53
12 Jeremy Fleischman 8.12   10.49    USA 10.98 11.84 10.44 10.05 8.12
13 Tyler Howlett 10.03   10.57    USA 10.16 11.11 10.86 10.70 10.03
14 Justin Lin 10.33   11.48    USA 11.37 12.31 10.76 12.92 10.33
15 Kevin Matthews 10.67   11.73    Canada 13.72 12.47 11.36 10.67 11.36
16 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.99   11.83    USA 11.28 12.18 12.51 12.03 10.99
17 Tiffany Chien 9.89   11.99    USA 11.47 9.89 11.47 13.04 15.18
18 William Ferrer 9.81   12.09    USA 13.04 9.81 13.02 10.63 12.62
19 Marc Mariano 9.82   12.12    USA 18.63 9.82 11.21 12.58 12.58
20 Efrem Blitz 10.76   12.17    USA 12.72 14.06 12.40 10.76 11.40
21 Ricky Xin 10.92   12.85    USA 10.92 13.64 11.92 13.00 19.44
22 Justin Barber 10.42   13.36    USA 15.05 13.29 11.74 10.42 DNF
23 Ryan Lee 12.75   14.95    USA 18.17 13.36 21.05 12.75 13.31
24 Alex Johnson 8.03   DNF    USA DNF 8.03 8.49 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 7.32   8.76    USA 9.12 7.32 8.68 8.48 9.96
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.18   8.92    Philippines 8.45 9.15 8.18 9.16 9.49
3 Edward Lin 8.10   9.36    USA 8.10 8.32 8.19 12.90 11.58
4 Paul Mahvi 8.88   9.73    USA 9.38 11.73 8.88 10.27 9.54
5 Christopher Yen 8.71   9.88    USA 10.63 9.22 9.78 10.84 8.71
6 Sirish Nutakki 8.89   10.44    USA 11.09 8.89 9.44 12.94 10.79
7 Max Park 8.44   10.63    USA 10.22 8.44 11.77 9.90 DNF
8 Sophie Chan 9.04   11.38    USA 10.84 11.63 9.04 12.19 11.66
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sophie Chan 2.66   3.10    USA 2.66 5.22 3.00 3.55 2.74
2 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.31   3.37    USA 7.46 2.68 4.25 2.31 3.17
3 Riley Woo 2.77   3.65    USA 3.92 2.77 5.43 3.09 3.95
4 Marc Mariano 2.36   3.77    USA 3.51 2.36 3.06 4.74 4.74
5 Alex Johnson 2.66   3.83    USA 2.66 4.04 4.03 6.70 3.41
6 Tyler Howlett 3.59   3.94    USA 3.59 5.49 4.46 3.66 3.69
7 Ty Marshall 3.05   3.99    USA 3.71 3.76 3.05 5.61 4.49
8 Christopher Yen 2.81   4.03    USA 3.62 4.70 3.80 2.81 4.68
9 Nathan Nakaguchi 3.43   4.12    USA 5.10 4.79 3.54 4.04 3.43
10 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2.25   4.15    Philippines 4.47 3.92 4.12 2.25 4.42
11 Will Newhoff 3.34   4.19    USA 4.65 4.66 4.12 3.34 3.80
12 Varun Mohanraj 3.41   4.43    USA 3.82 6.68 3.72 3.41 5.74
13 James Tran 3.77   4.43    USA 3.77 4.42 4.85 4.18 4.69
14 Eric Yang 4.26   4.44    USA 4.30 4.26 4.29 5.37 4.73
15 Paul Mahvi 3.98   4.49    USA 4.64 3.98 4.25 4.58 7.56
16 Neel Gore 3.60   4.62    USA 15.63 4.01 4.02 5.82 3.60
17 Sirish Nutakki 3.49   4.65    USA 4.80 3.49 4.29 4.93 4.87
18 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 3.43   4.82    China 6.62 5.17 5.06 3.43 4.23
19 Kevin Matthews 3.79   4.82    Canada 5.45 4.83 4.19 3.79 6.29
20 Allison Huang 4.20   4.85    USA 6.70 4.27 5.48 4.81 4.20
21 Junha Park 3.00   4.86    USA 5.21 6.21 4.00 3.00 5.37
22 Efrem Blitz 4.10   4.87    USA 5.08 4.10 5.03 5.08 4.51
23 Brent Wong 4.49   4.89    USA 5.12 4.49 4.56 4.99 6.45
24 Ishayu Shikhare 4.72   4.91    USA 4.72 4.91 5.42 4.88 4.95
25 Siddharth Manchkanti 3.90   4.92    USA 4.93 5.18 3.90 4.65 6.12
26 Ricky Xin 3.32   4.93    USA 6.38 5.17 3.32 3.80 5.82
27 Ryan Yoon 4.25   4.93    USA 6.46 4.81 4.25 4.65 5.32
28 An Le 4.21   4.99    USA 4.21 5.28 4.38 5.32 5.90
29 Josiah Yeager 2.78   5.00    USA 6.22 5.18 3.59 2.78 6.88
30 Aditya Shah 4.04   5.00    USA 6.04 4.04 4.39 6.57 4.57
31 Graham Siggins 2.63   5.01    USA 3.79 4.00 7.23 2.63 DNF
32 Billy Zeng 4.34   5.08    USA 5.83 4.37 5.45 4.34 5.42
33 Felipe Cardim 4.19   5.12    Brazil 5.27 5.61 5.25 4.19 4.84
34 Milo Jacquet 3.22   5.15    USA 5.54 9.59 4.75 3.22 5.16
35 Ryan Woytowitz 4.15   5.17    USA 4.15 6.20 5.65 5.27 4.58
36 Brandon Wee 3.79   5.28    USA 5.74 3.79 6.20 7.61 3.89
37 Nathan Wu 4.50   5.31    USA 6.64 4.67 4.50 4.62 23.97
38 Wilson Alvis 3.72   5.36    Indonesia 5.78 7.29 4.80 3.72 5.50
39 Ryan Jew 4.52   5.41    USA 4.81 4.52 6.29 5.14 6.78
40 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 4.18   5.45    USA 8.43 5.22 5.14 4.18 6.00
41 Collin Fitzpatrick 4.42   5.64    USA 5.47 5.40 4.42 6.49 6.05
42 Nicolas Harper 3.47   5.65    USA 5.76 5.25 3.47 6.86 5.93
43 Rommel Robles 4.70   5.83    USA 5.19 6.90 23.72 4.70 5.39
44 Caeden Harrison 5.57   5.89    USA 6.08 5.91 5.57 6.12 5.67
45 Anthony Forcione 4.98   5.91    USA 8.54 5.56 5.87 4.98 6.29
46 Jacob Posner 5.60   6.01    USA 5.60 5.65 6.11 6.27 7.21
47 Julian Reinhart 4.03   6.04    USA 4.03 6.60 6.43 5.09 8.90
48 Austin Chen 5.43   6.27    USA 6.09 6.92 18.58 5.81 5.43
49 Zach Fein 4.53   6.32    USA 11.55 6.97 5.01 6.98 4.53
50 Abhimanyu Singhal 5.23   6.35    India 5.43 5.62 11.88 5.23 7.99
51 Justin Barber 4.58   6.36    USA 4.79 7.79 DNF 4.58 6.49
52 Mitchell McGinnis 4.38   6.43    USA 12.02 6.46 4.89 4.38 7.93
53 Angel Barrera 4.43   7.02    USA 8.51 5.54 4.43 9.46 7.02
54 Jake Johnson 6.37   7.10    USA 7.76 6.94 7.18 6.37 7.18
55 Tripp Lyons 6.29   7.28    USA 7.12 6.29 7.29 7.44 7.77
56 Myles Jordan Villar 6.21   7.33    USA 6.21 7.65 DNF 6.93 7.42
57 Ethan Jerram 6.52   7.48    USA 6.65 6.52 8.20 8.07 7.72
58 Rishi Khare 4.43   7.58    India 7.70 10.27 6.16 4.43 8.88
59 Isaias Villanueva 6.77   7.63    USA 7.67 7.43 6.77 7.98 7.80
60 Michael Rose 3.88   7.71    Canada 7.60 3.88 7.89 7.64 8.71
61 Chase Meskowsky 5.70   7.76    USA 5.70 7.41 7.71 9.72 8.16
62 Ethan Littlejohn 5.24   7.94    USA DNF 5.24 6.90 9.08 7.84
63 Saheb Sabharwal 5.29   7.94    USA 6.50 5.29 10.32 7.00 10.71
64 Ryan Lee 5.65   7.98    USA 8.49 8.16 8.82 7.30 5.65
65 Henry McNamara 6.22   8.15    USA 8.46 7.82 8.18 6.22 11.64
66 Panav Gogte 5.71   8.25    USA 9.39 5.71 8.15 7.21 DNF
67 David Orona 6.12   8.29    USA 10.96 6.75 7.15 6.12 11.67
68 Evan Mann 3.85   8.37    USA 8.88 3.85 6.63 10.23 9.60
69 Alex Field 7.03   8.62    USA 9.67 7.03 7.65 8.53 10.82
70 Rehan Shaik 7.90   8.66    USA 10.67 7.94 8.92 7.90 9.12
71 Sumeet Kulkarni 8.02   9.52    USA 8.02 9.29 10.53 8.73 13.96
72 Tyler Posey 8.32   9.61    USA 9.62 13.07 8.32 9.19 10.02
73 Greg Villongco 6.22   10.43    USA 12.25 11.32 11.32 8.66 6.22
74 Krish Kapoor 6.06   10.88    India 12.57 6.06 13.64 13.22 6.85
75 Jeremy Fleischman 4.14   10.93    USA 12.60 12.86 4.14 7.34 DNF
76 Lucas Tan 6.23   11.30    USA 13.05 11.20 6.23 10.14 12.57
77 Natalie To 7.55   11.41    USA 12.98 8.21 13.05 7.55 13.27
78 Zane Naphan 9.35   11.70    USA 13.71 22.02 11.89 9.50 9.35
79 Ziqi Li 9.93   12.10    China 13.35 11.09 13.49 11.85 9.93
80 Yash Bansal 8.52   12.19    USA 14.94 8.52 9.01 14.38 13.18
81 Kai Chan 8.03   12.65    USA 20.39 8.59 DNF 8.97 8.03
82 Soleiman Qazi 8.85   12.98    USA 8.85 15.75 12.82 10.37 22.64
83 Kai Suwandi 6.31   13.04    USA 11.12 14.96 13.05 16.84 6.31
84 Jacob Selway 7.97   13.65    USA 11.69 17.01 12.25 20.41 7.97
85 David Zechowy 12.44   14.93    USA 12.58 12.44 19.31 DNF 12.91
86 Colin Navarro 13.29   15.99    USA DNF 13.92 14.17 13.29 19.89
87 Neha Gore 8.17   16.57    USA 16.65 14.89 8.17 18.18 DNF
88 Ty Fullington 14.55   18.47    USA 17.07 14.55 18.54 19.80 DNF
89 Rohit Nandyala 15.29      USA 15.29 20.26
90 Jiarong He (何嘉蓉) 15.61      China 15.61 21.97
91 Nathaniel Gilbert 15.65      USA 21.03 15.65
92 Matthew Nielsen 16.42      USA 18.91 16.42
93 Jack Agler 17.22      USA DNF 17.22
94 Piper Lyons 20.22      USA 23.31 20.22
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.09   2.96    USA 3.00 4.78 2.44 2.09 3.45
2 Riley Woo 2.71   3.42    USA 4.39 3.14 3.87 2.71 3.25
3 Christopher Yen 2.42   3.66    USA 4.83 3.30 3.45 2.42 4.23
4 Alex Johnson 2.50   3.73    USA 4.64 3.26 3.73 2.50 4.21
5 Ty Marshall 2.54   3.80    USA 5.78 2.63 6.52 2.54 3.00
6 Sophie Chan 1.80   4.04    USA 5.97 4.02 4.80 1.80 3.29
7 Tyler Howlett 2.42   4.36    USA 4.47 3.97 6.02 2.42 4.65
8 Marc Mariano 3.50   4.86    USA 4.12 4.96 5.51 3.50 7.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 27.24   29.80    USA 27.24 29.38 29.27 30.75 31.45
2 Edward Lin 33.18   37.05    USA 37.69 37.85 41.05 33.18 35.61
3 Paul Mahvi 33.73   38.44    USA 37.70 44.95 33.73 40.42 37.19
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 36.47   40.18    Philippines 41.60 39.22 39.72 43.45 36.47
5 Alex Johnson 35.22   40.62    USA 35.22 36.22 44.72 40.93 45.57
6 Ty Marshall 38.18   42.71    USA 44.69 42.29 41.15 38.18 51.70
7 Wilson Alvis 40.27   43.51    Indonesia 42.82 45.72 40.27 42.00 49.37
8 Sophie Chan 37.02   43.83    USA 44.93 43.48 46.05 43.09 37.02
9 Will Newhoff 40.63   44.24    USA 45.49 46.05 44.15 40.63 43.09
10 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 45.53   46.82    USA 47.27 1:03.13 45.67 45.53 47.52
11 Kevin Matthews 46.26   48.06    Canada 46.87 55.16 50.87 46.26 46.45
12 Tiffany Chien 39.67   49.27    USA 39.67 52.55 44.44 50.87 52.49
13 An Le 44.50   50.56    USA 53.46 44.50 52.99 47.37 51.31
14 Justin Barber 46.81   52.73    USA 46.81 53.26 51.27 57.60 53.65
15 Michael Chai (柴天方) 50.26   54.30    USA 53.89 52.32 56.70 56.76 50.26
16 Efrem Blitz 46.98   54.88    USA 53.25 46.98 59.61 51.77 1:00.37
17 Ryan Jew 48.70   55.38    USA 48.70 57.01 50.58 58.55 DNF
18 Sirish Nutakki 49.65   55.68    USA 49.65 56.99 58.45 58.75 51.60
19 Tyler Howlett 44.01   56.05    USA 56.40 58.30 53.45 1:10.82 44.01
20 Nathan Nakaguchi 49.79   56.49    USA 58.66 51.98 1:12.43 58.82 49.79
21 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 54.74   56.98    China 54.74 56.71 1:04.52 57.17 57.06
22 Christopher Yen 44.84   57.48    USA 1:00.51 44.84 53.16 58.76 DNF
23 Graham Siggins 53.21   58.66    USA 55.86 58.21 1:01.90 53.21 1:03.50
24 Ricky Xin 56.19   58.94    USA 1:03.60 56.47 56.19 58.00 1:02.35
25 William Ferrer 54.22   59.75    USA 1:01.83 1:01.50 54.22 58.40 59.34
26 Allison Huang 57.94   1:02.07    USA 59.07 57.94 1:01.93 1:05.21 1:12.28
27 Neil Johnson 59.94   1:02.25    USA 1:06.84 1:01.33 1:04.36 59.94 1:01.07
28 Noah Arthurs 46.67   1:03.80    USA DNF 57.20 46.67 1:17.19 57.02
29 Felix Lee 56.88   1:04.78    USA 56.88 59.36 1:05.12 1:09.86 1:18.50
30 Nicholas Daneshvari 59.86   1:04.87    USA 59.86 1:37.30 1:08.66 1:05.94 1:00.02
31 Varun Mohanraj 58.99   1:07.41    USA 1:11.57 1:03.60 1:12.98 58.99 1:07.05
32 Marc Mariano 56.62   1:07.50    USA 58.02 1:16.61 1:14.43 1:10.05 56.62
33 Neel Gore 57.30   1:07.68    USA 1:09.53 1:09.93 57.30 1:08.87 1:04.65
34 Jacob Posner 1:04.24   1:07.88    USA 1:05.51 1:32.45 1:04.24 1:12.88 1:05.25
35 Ethan Littlejohn 1:01.65   1:08.73    USA 1:01.65 1:10.17 1:09.19 1:06.84 1:14.26
36 Rommel Robles 1:01.64   1:09.32    USA 1:01.64 1:08.94 1:06.02 1:15.65 1:13.00
37 Collin Fitzpatrick 57.03   1:11.00    USA 1:11.90 1:06.35 1:14.74 1:15.83 57.03
38 Anthony Forcione 1:06.79   1:11.83    USA 1:21.95 1:19.29 1:09.33 1:06.79 1:06.86
39 Ryan Lee 1:11.14   1:14.68    USA 1:11.14 1:18.12 1:14.61 1:11.32 1:55.21
40 Nathan Wu 1:15.14   1:19.51    USA 1:15.14 1:15.54 1:22.06 1:20.92 1:23.78
41 Milo Jacquet 1:06.93   1:20.43    USA DNF 1:11.51 1:31.96 1:17.82 1:06.93
42 Josiah Yeager 1:11.45   1:21.68    USA 1:24.30 1:11.45 1:17.20 1:23.54 1:35.54
43 Siddharth Manchkanti 1:22.47      USA 1:25.98 1:22.47
44 Ethan Jerram 1:24.14      USA 1:24.14 1:27.14
45 Caeden Harrison 1:29.47      USA 1:59.38 1:29.47
46 Karen Tu 1:32.59      USA 1:32.67 1:32.59
47 Tripp Lyons 1:45.88      USA 1:45.88 DNF
48 Henry McNamara DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Yash Bansal DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Ziqi Li DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 29.13   DNF    USA DNF 32.36 29.13
2 Riley Woo 42.26   DNF    USA 42.26 DNF DNF
3 Graham Siggins 1:17.96   DNF    USA DNF 1:32.11 1:17.96
4 Kevin Matthews 1:34.36   DNF    Canada DNF 1:42.93 1:34.36
5 Ryan Jew 2:02.56   DNF    USA 2:02.56 DNF DNF
6 Neel Gore 2:23.12   DNF    USA DNF 2:23.12 DNF
7 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 4:03.39   DNF    China DNF 4:03.39 DNF
8 Anthony Forcione DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Collin Fitzpatrick DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Ishaan Agrawal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Jacob Posner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 James Tran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Paul Mahvi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Ryan Lee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.62   12.35    USA 10.62 12.27 16.12 13.69 11.08
2 Tiffany Chien 14.97   15.94    USA 15.14 14.97 16.02 17.35 16.66
3 Edward Lin 13.09   16.35    USA 16.17 13.09 16.16 20.18 16.72
4 Ty Marshall 15.72   16.67    USA 17.94 16.11 15.97 21.85 15.72
5 Noah Arthurs 13.43   16.90    USA 17.77 15.52 17.41 19.37 13.43
6 Riley Woo 15.82   17.08    USA 16.60 20.29 17.71 15.82 16.92
7 Jeremy Fleischman 14.71   17.27    USA 18.31 17.13 18.75 16.36 14.71
8 Alex Johnson 14.64   17.33    USA 15.52 17.12 34.57 19.34 14.64
9 Richard Jay S. Apagar 17.26   18.36    Philippines 18.97 17.26 17.93 18.19 21.65
10 Ryan Jew 15.88   18.78    USA 15.88 19.27 19.13 17.93 DNF
11 An Le 15.26   19.15    USA 23.52 22.55 17.07 17.83 15.26
12 Sirish Nutakki 16.84   19.56    USA 18.42 22.45 19.77 16.84 20.48
13 Paul Mahvi 17.15   19.66    USA 18.96 19.69 17.15 21.40 20.33
14 Sophie Chan 18.47   20.37    USA 19.70 18.47 22.78 18.62 23.75
15 Nicholas Daneshvari 17.42   20.57    USA 20.55 17.42 22.64 18.51 44.08
16 Christopher Yen 18.89   22.45    USA 23.44 23.01 18.89 21.91 22.44
17 Will Newhoff 19.71   22.48    USA 20.41 25.54 25.13 21.91 19.71
18 Tyler Howlett 19.43   24.12    USA 26.46 24.07 24.01 24.29 19.43
19 Junha Park 18.86   24.20    USA 18.86 DNF 20.71 29.03 22.85
20 Neel Gore 22.71   24.34    USA 26.85 22.71 25.40 23.74 23.88
21 Armin Askari 19.10   24.47    Canada 26.76 19.10 31.30 23.17 23.47
22 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 21.28   24.54    USA 23.77 32.00 25.37 24.49 21.28
23 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 19.55   24.81    China 19.55 21.29 32.34 20.79 DNF
24 Graham Siggins 21.30   24.97    USA 25.23 25.41 25.29 24.40 21.30
25 Justin Lin 22.57   25.31    USA 35.23 24.22 24.88 22.57 26.83
26 Wilson Alvis 17.80   25.37    Indonesia 18.14 50.10 17.80 20.70 37.27
27 Justin Barber 21.37   25.54    USA 21.37 23.86 28.12 24.64 28.90
28 Billy Zeng 19.28   25.66    USA 23.55 27.94 34.82 19.28 25.49
29 Ryan Lee 19.91   26.07    USA 25.96 29.73 22.53 32.69 19.91
30 Efrem Blitz 20.35   26.34    USA 27.18 27.48 20.35 24.35 43.14
31 Kevin Matthews 26.31   27.83    Canada 26.83 28.62 29.06 28.03 26.31
32 Nathan Nakaguchi 23.30   28.38    USA 23.30 26.76 37.14 32.66 25.73
33 Andrew Sinclair 22.92   29.88    USA 55.77 32.67 30.19 22.92 26.77
34 Marc Mariano 23.34   30.01    USA 34.76 30.86 30.44 23.34 28.73
35 Josiah Yeager 27.06   30.34    USA 30.82 41.91 30.90 29.31 27.06
36 Anthony Forcione 30.44   32.35    USA 37.48 32.00 33.11 31.94 30.44
37 Austin Chen 31.47   34.18    USA 35.63 32.34 34.57 31.47 35.90
38 Ethan Littlejohn 32.48   34.81    USA 40.96 35.20 34.19 35.04 32.48
39 Collin Fitzpatrick 31.09   35.88    USA 51.46 31.09 35.83 35.52 36.30
40 Nathan Wu 26.15   36.87    USA 37.83 30.39 42.38 57.60 26.15
41 Jacob Posner 27.50   37.38    USA 47.75 27.50 34.79 29.60 DNF
42 Allison Huang 36.53   38.10    USA 37.15 36.53 37.71 39.44 DNF
43 Michael Rose 33.33   39.30    Canada 39.51 41.62 33.33 38.19 40.20
44 Ricky Xin 33.04   39.94    USA 40.79 36.85 33.04 42.19 DNF
45 Varun Mohanraj 33.79   40.78    USA 45.24 42.00 37.88 33.79 42.46
46 Rommel Robles 38.03   40.88    USA 38.26 39.58 44.80 38.03 49.88
47 Julian Reinhart 32.56   41.37    USA DNF 34.22 32.56 51.22 38.68
48 James Tran 39.23   42.27    USA 40.71 39.23 44.04 42.07 45.18
49 Caeden Harrison 44.10   47.46    USA 54.64 44.28 46.89 44.10 51.20
50 Abhimanyu Singhal 45.49      India 51.30 45.49
51 Siddharth Manchkanti 51.23      USA DNF 51.23
52 Milo Jacquet 52.48      USA 54.17 52.48
53 Tripp Lyons DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 11.63   12.34    USA 11.94 12.59 13.41 12.48 11.63
2 Ty Marshall 11.47   14.49    USA 16.31 13.94 14.00 15.52 11.47
3 Jeremy Fleischman 13.23   14.75    USA 17.26 13.23 14.33 14.41 15.50
4 Edward Lin 13.73   16.16    USA 15.81 18.60 17.95 13.73 14.71
5 Richard Jay S. Apagar 13.68   16.54    Philippines 15.72 17.02 16.87 17.54 13.68
6 Ryan Jew 16.48   18.21    USA 19.81 17.45 16.48 17.75 19.42
7 Tiffany Chien 14.52   18.65    USA 21.35 18.99 15.60 DNF 14.52
8 Noah Arthurs 14.90   18.97    USA 18.93 14.90 17.63 21.54 20.36
9 Paul Mahvi 15.52   19.29    USA 19.13 18.41 20.98 15.52 20.33
10 Sirish Nutakki 16.66   19.61    USA 21.71 22.52 16.66 17.83 19.28
11 Sophie Chan 19.87   22.44    USA 20.35 23.31 19.87 25.45 23.66
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Efrem Blitz 4.15   5.01    USA 4.72 4.42 5.90 4.15 6.73
2 Ty Marshall 4.79   5.05    USA 4.79 5.31 4.81 5.86 5.02
3 Felix Lee 4.42   5.22    USA 5.88 4.80 14.29 4.42 4.97
4 Sirish Nutakki 3.23   5.58    USA 5.63 7.14 3.23 5.37 5.73
5 Tyler Howlett 4.42   5.81    USA 6.88 9.56 5.42 4.42 5.13
6 Will Newhoff 5.69   6.96    USA 6.08 8.07 5.69 6.72 17.18
7 Alex Johnson 5.59   7.29    USA 5.59 10.65 7.55 7.45 6.88
8 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.41   7.65    Philippines 6.83 9.04 6.41 7.08 9.93
9 Felipe Cardim 7.29   8.04    Brazil 10.72 8.27 7.64 7.29 8.21
10 James Tran 5.84   8.10    USA 10.84 8.47 5.84 6.85 8.98
11 Kevin Matthews 6.95   8.31    Canada 8.12 8.78 6.95 8.02 11.30
12 Nathan Nakaguchi 5.95   8.34    USA 14.00 8.92 8.01 8.09 5.95
13 Austin Chen 7.51   8.45    USA 8.09 7.51 13.44 7.92 9.34
14 Paul Mahvi 4.10   8.97    USA 4.10 7.50 15.25 10.14 9.27
15 Collin Fitzpatrick 6.67   8.98    USA 10.82 11.48 6.67 8.57 7.54
16 Sophie Chan 7.23   9.04    USA 7.23 8.18 9.07 11.49 9.87
17 Ryan Jew 7.53   9.05    USA 8.07 7.53 10.01 9.48 9.59
18 Ishayu Shikhare 5.39   9.23    USA 5.39 7.68 9.66 10.35 10.35
19 Neil Johnson 5.22   9.29    USA 9.79 9.33 5.22 13.07 8.74
20 Chase Meskowsky 6.21   9.59    USA 7.61 6.21 11.79 11.74 9.42
21 Nicholas Daneshvari 6.62   9.65    USA 10.99 7.31 19.76 6.62 10.65
22 An Le 7.84   9.71    USA 7.84 12.74 9.43 9.09 10.62
23 Varun Mohanraj 6.88   9.96    USA 11.31 6.88 14.95 10.46 8.12
24 Riley Woo 6.91   10.29    USA 10.33 12.86 6.91 11.42 9.11
25 Allison Huang 6.94   10.53    USA 7.19 6.94 15.07 9.32 22.85
26 Jiarong He (何嘉蓉) 7.95   11.19    China 12.34 9.43 13.33 7.95 11.80
27 Aaron Lerma 7.97   11.22    USA 7.97 13.38 10.31 14.28 9.98
28 Nathaniel Gilbert 9.76   11.56    USA 14.90 11.46 9.76 10.55 12.68
29 Caeden Harrison 9.02   11.75    USA 9.31 12.05 15.84 9.02 13.88
30 Tripp Lyons 7.35   11.76    USA 7.35 10.17 12.93 14.45 12.17
31 Jacob Posner 10.61   11.93    USA 14.77 11.12 12.13 10.61 12.54
32 Brent Wong 10.33   12.06    USA 10.33 12.40 11.58 12.73 12.21
33 Alex Field 9.39   12.16    USA 10.65 9.39 17.42 14.36 11.48
34 Greg Villongco 10.29   12.16    USA 11.92 12.00 12.55 10.29 12.93
35 Graham Siggins 7.86   12.17    USA 17.02 12.31 7.86 9.86 14.35
36 Nicolas Harper 8.58   12.30    USA 23.82 8.58 10.86 8.74 17.30
37 Abhimanyu Singhal 6.32   12.65    India 6.32 DNF 13.09 11.54 13.32
38 Siddharth Manchkanti 9.76   13.05    USA 11.92 12.24 17.03 9.76 14.98
39 Josiah Yeager 8.99   13.13    USA 8.99 16.04 11.30 13.69 14.41
40 Rehan Shaik 9.83   13.15    USA 9.83 11.75 14.04 13.72 13.99
41 Neel Gore 11.41   13.33    USA 13.38 12.95 13.67 11.41 16.64
42 Milo Jacquet 10.51   13.49    USA 11.27 14.02 22.52 15.17 10.51
43 Matthew Hoke 8.30   13.74    USA 16.36 14.88 8.30 16.55 9.99
44 Natalie To 8.72   13.76    USA 12.48 8.72 12.60 18.09 16.20
45 Ryan Woytowitz 9.90   14.39    USA 9.90 11.86 17.21 14.09 22.22
46 Rommel Robles 10.51   14.57    USA 15.54 10.51 13.84 15.71 14.33
47 Ziqi Li 11.94   14.57    China 11.94 17.34 13.90 19.38 12.46
48 Anthony Forcione 9.44   14.58    USA 9.44 13.32 12.12 18.30 26.06
49 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 11.54   14.76    USA 14.05 13.69 17.52 16.53 11.54
50 Zach Fein 8.01   15.27    USA 8.01 19.68 12.81 20.20 13.31
51 Dhruv Bharadwaj 15.84   16.24    USA 16.68 16.12 20.14 15.84 15.92
52 Jacob Selway 11.47   17.16    USA 25.70 11.71 14.07 11.47 26.22
53 Ethan Jerram 15.49   17.52    USA 18.48 15.49 23.15 18.01 16.06
54 Lucas Tan 15.40   17.92    USA 16.26 19.43 19.03 18.48 15.40
55 Krish Kapoor 17.45   18.68    India 17.45 21.15 17.48 18.83 19.72
56 Henry McNamara 16.31   20.03    USA 19.42 16.31 18.85 DNF 21.81
57 Yash Bansal 14.98   20.69    USA DNF 15.63 28.20 18.25 14.98
58 Ty Fullington 15.59   21.68    USA 17.77 15.59 DNF 27.24 20.03
59 Panav Gogte 12.87   22.33    USA 12.87 21.32 22.53 DNF 23.13
60 Zane Naphan 13.58   DNF    USA DNF 16.21 13.58 DNF 18.73
61 Rishi Khare 14.32   DNF    India DNF 18.18 DNF 16.46 14.32
62 Romeo Castillo 23.00      USA 23.00 26.62
63 Jack Agler DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 8.79   9.75   WR  USA 10.37 9.68 9.52 10.04 8.79
2 Sophie Chan 9.97   11.15    USA 10.44 10.68 12.34 9.97 13.96
3 Neil Johnson 11.44   14.58    USA 18.90 13.19 11.44 15.61 14.93
4 Tyler Howlett 16.22   17.66    USA 18.22 20.58 18.30 16.22 16.46
5 Graham Siggins 15.65   18.17    USA 25.67 18.68 15.65 15.74 20.09
6 Jacob Posner 18.04   19.96    USA 21.35 20.12 18.42 18.04 34.69
7 Ryan Jew 16.06   21.38    USA 23.07 24.32 17.36 23.71 16.06
8 Efrem Blitz 19.57   23.16    USA 27.93 20.49 19.57 22.52 26.46
9 Felipe Cardim 16.33   23.75    Brazil 19.92 27.15 16.33 24.17 30.69
10 Will Newhoff 19.47   24.35    USA 26.89 23.31 25.12 24.63 19.47
11 An Le 14.66   25.50    USA 32.33 14.66 17.04 35.01 27.13
12 Nicholas Daneshvari 24.85   27.56    USA 33.74 27.48 25.53 24.85 29.67
13 Milo Jacquet 16.33   30.11    USA 39.26 16.33 29.79 33.34 27.20
14 Riley Woo 27.59   31.84    USA 33.03 33.46 29.81 27.59 32.68
15 Paul Mahvi 23.32   33.01    USA 35.88 27.81 42.61 35.35 23.32
16 Alex Johnson 29.37   36.93    USA 38.36 29.37 35.72 36.71 53.03
17 Neel Gore 28.13   38.24    USA 28.13 36.30 50.10 34.68 43.73
18 Abhimanyu Singhal 41.68   48.82    India DNF 46.63 53.44 41.68 46.39
19 Collin Fitzpatrick 37.42   49.43    USA 1:15.33 50.19 37.42 46.22 51.87
20 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:21.11      USA DNF 1:21.11
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 R F2 B2 U2 F2 U' F' D B2 L B2 R' F2 L2 B2 L D2 R2 L'
A #2 B2 R' F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F' D R2 D L' F R' D' R' U'
A #3 U2 B' L U' D R U B D' F2 D2 R2 F' D2 B D2 B R2 L2 B
A #4 L2 B2 F2 D B2 R2 B2 L2 R2 B' D2 R2 D U2 L' U2 F L2 B F'
A #5 U' R D F2 U B L' F D' F U2 D2 L D2 L U2 D2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 L U2 L U' R F' L U R' D' R2 F' D2 F B L2 F' R2 B' R2
A Ex#2 R F2 U2 D' R' U F R U' R L2 U' F2 B2 U' L2 F2 L2 D
B #1 U F' L2 B U D R' U2 F R' D2 F2 U2 D2 L B2 R U2 D2 R'
B #2 F2 D U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L U L' U L' B U2 R' B' L2 F
B #3 D2 L2 B2 D2 B L2 D2 B R' B' R' D L' B' D L R' B
B #4 F R B2 R' F2 R2 F' U R2 U R' U2 R' F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R L2
B #5 U2 L' F2 R' F2 L' U2 L' U B L B2 F' D2 L' B2 L2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 D2 U L2 D B2 U' R' B2 L F R' F2 D2 B' U F
B Ex#2 F B2 R2 L' U2 F L2 D L2 U2 R B2 D' F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D
C #1 D' L2 R2 D F2 D L2 U R2 B' F2 D L' R2 B' D' L D F2
C #2 B U R B' R B' R' L2 F2 B' R' F2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U2
C #3 F' B R' D F2 R2 L F' B' L U2 F L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F' U2
C #4 F2 L2 D L2 B2 U' B2 D' U' L2 B' L2 B' R D B R2 B' R2
C #5 R B2 L2 R' U2 L B2 U2 B' U2 L' D2 F' D' L' U R' B F
C Ex#1 R' U2 F2 L F2 R2 D2 B' R F R2 D F2 L' D2 U B2 R2
C Ex#2 B L2 B R2 B U2 R2 B2 D' L D' B' F D2 B' R2 U R' F2
D #1 D' B2 L2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 F R2 B F R U B F' R' B' D'
D #2 D F2 U' F2 U B2 R2 D' U B' D2 B L D F2 L2 R' F D' L'
D #3 F2 D L2 B2 R2 U R2 U2 F R' B' L D F2 L2 U F' L' D2
D #4 B U L2 F' B L' U L' D F2 R U L2 U' D R2 B2 U2 R2 D R2
D #5 B2 F2 L U2 L D2 B2 R D2 F2 D R2 U' F D' R F' L R' B
D Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 B2 U R2 B2 F2 D B' R' D' L2 U L D' U' R U'
D Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B' R' F D' L U2 B F2 D2 L' R2 U2
E #1 L2 F2 U' F' B L' F2 R' B' L F2 L2 D B2 D F2 U2 L2 D F2
E #2 D2 R U2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B' D2 F2 R B2 L' D R' U' B F
E #3 L2 U2 R B2 L U' L' B U2 R' U2 B2 R2 D L2 D R2 D' R2
E #4 R F' D' L U F' B2 L U L' U2 L2 F' R2 F' D2 B' U2 R2
E #5 L' B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 L D B' R' D B2 F D' R' F L' D'
E Ex#1 R' F2 D2 R2 U2 L R2 U L2 F D2 L' B2 R2 U L' R2 B2
E Ex#2 B2 R2 D' B2 L2 U2 L2 B D' U L D' L' D U B' F' R
F #1 R L F2 U' F2 B U' D R F' L2 D L2 F2 D2 L2 D F2
F #2 B' U L2 F2 D2 B' U L2 U2 L' B2 D2 B2 U F2 U B2 U'
F #3 L2 U2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 D' U' L D2 U' F L B' F2 R U B F2
F #4 L2 F2 U' L2 D F2 D F2 L2 B D U B2 L' U F R D B2
F #5 D2 L2 F' U2 B2 F' U2 L2 U F D L2 U' R2 B2 L B' D F'
F Ex#1 F U2 B2 U' F' U R' D2 R B' L2 B2 L2 D2 R' U2 L' F2 L
F Ex#2 U' F' L' B R D2 F R D2 R D' B2 D R2 U' L2 D' R2 D2
G #1 F' L2 F D2 R2 B L2 B2 L' F' L2 B D' L2 D R' U B R
G #2 F' U2 B2 U2 F' L2 B L2 R2 B' R2 D' B F' U L2 R2 B' R' F2
G #3 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F' D2 L2 F D' L2 R B L' U' R2 U' F R B
G #4 D2 L2 D' R2 U L2 U B2 U' F' R2 B2 L' B' D' R B2 L' R U'
G #5 U2 F2 R U2 L2 U2 B2 R' U' B L' R B' L B D2 U' F' D2
G Ex#1 F2 L2 U' B2 D' F2 U B2 L2 D' U' B' L B2 D' L2 F' D2 L' F
G Ex#2 U' R2 D' F B' L U B R F U' F2 R2 U' D' R2 F2 B2 D' F2 L2
H #1 D F R U2 D F' R F2 L U D2 R L2 U2 L' B2 L F2 R2
H #2 R' F' D' B2 D2 R' D' L2 B R L2 U2 F2 R2 U' F2 L2 D' B2 D2
H #3 L2 B L2 U F' R' L B U L U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 B' L2 U2 B2 L2 D2
H #4 B' L U R F2 R F' D R' B U B2 U R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2
H #5 F2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 F2 U2 F2 U' R2 B L' R D U F R B2 R2 F
H Ex#1 R2 D R B' R' L2 U F2 U' L2 B2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R U2 L'
H Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B' F' U2 F L F2 D2 F' D' B' R2 B F L2 R'
I #1 F2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 U2 L2 U' R' U2 R F2 D' B2 R2 U' F'
I #2 L D2 B2 L' F' B R2 U' R' U2 D L2 U' R2 B2 U' D2 R2 U' B2
I #3 L' F2 D2 L2 B2 D' F2 L U' F' U F2 R B2 L' D2 R2 L'
I #4 F2 U2 F2 L2 B L2 D2 R2 B U B F2 R B2 U B U2 B L F2
I #5 U' F2 L' D R2 U' F R F2 L' F2 R2 D F2 B2 D2 R2
I Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R F2 R2 D2 L2 D R2 U2 F D' B F' D' L2 R
I Ex#2 U2 B' L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F' U' B L' F' U B2 F2 R U' B U'
J #1 R2 B D B' R' F D2 F2 R2 F' R' F2 L D2 L' D2 L2 U2 D2 L'
J #2 R' L2 F' L' F2 D F R D R2 B' U' R2 D R2 U' B2 D' R2
J #3 U' D' L U2 L2 B' L B' D' F2 U' D2 R2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 L2
J #4 F R2 L' D F2 U R U2 B U' B L2 F U2 B' R2 B U2 F2 R2 U2
J #5 F2 U2 R2 F2 R U2 L' D2 L2 U' R B' L2 D R F' R2 F' L
J Ex#1 F2 D U R2 F2 D2 R2 U' B2 F2 R' D' U2 F2 U R' B' F R2 U
J Ex#2 L2 D2 B' D2 R2 B2 L2 R' B' R2 F' U L2 B2 D2 L' R' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F R2 F' U2 B2 F' R D' U L' D' B L2 U2 R2 D
A #2 D F D' R2 U2 L U B D F2 D' L2 U' F2 D' L2 B2 U'
A #3 B2 F R2 F' R2 U2 F L2 F U2 R' U2 F' R2 B L U' R2 B'
A #4 U2 L2 D2 B R2 B U2 F' L B R' F2 L B D L D F D
A #5 U2 R' U2 L F U' R2 F' B2 U2 F U2 R U2 B2 L2 B2 R B2
A Ex#1 F R' L2 D' R U B' R2 U R' D2 L F2 R U2 R' B2 U2 B2 L'
A Ex#2 U R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U R' F U L D' R' F R2 B2 D2 R U'
B #1 F2 R' D2 B2 L U2 R B2 F2 D B' F R D2 L2 B L' B U R2
B #2 U' D2 R' F D' B U' B2 R' F2 U R2 F' B R2 D2 R2 B' L2 B'
B #3 F R2 F U2 F' D2 R2 F L2 D' F' R' D L' R U B U' B U
B #4 D2 B2 L' F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R B F2 R2 D' B U2 F2 U2
B #5 U2 B2 R F2 D2 B2 R' D2 U2 B' D2 R' B' R2 B' D F2 R2 F' U'
B Ex#1 L U' B' L2 F' B R' B' U B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F' R2 F' L2 B'
B Ex#2 F D L F' R' L B2 U D' B L2 D' F2 U' R2 U2 D L2
C #1 B L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 B' F' L' B' L R2 D2 F U L D' R2 F'
C #2 L B U2 D R' B2 L B2 L F' L2 U D' L2 F2 L2 D' L2 U'
C #3 R2 B2 F2 R2 D L2 F2 R2 D L' B R D' L' F' D2 F' R D2
C #4 F D' F B' R B2 D' R' B' L F' L2 D' F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U D
C #5 D' R2 D B2 D' U2 F2 U' L D2 L' D F D2 L' U R' F L'
C Ex#1 U' R2 U2 F2 B U R U L' D' L' U2 R2 B2 D R2 U F2 U'
C Ex#2 B D2 F' L2 D2 B R2 F' U2 R2 U' B2 U' L R' U' L' B2 U B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U F L' D2 B U R' D' F' R U2 B2 R2 F2 B2 U2 R'
A #2 R2 F2 U F2 R2 D' F2 L' U2 L R F' D F' R F' L' B U'
A #3 L2 F L' F' B L' D' F R2 L B D2 B2 D' L2 D B2 D'
A #4 R2 U2 B' F2 D2 L2 R2 F R2 D L' U2 L' D2 F R U' B2 L' U
A #5 R' B2 U L D' R B L2 F' U B' L2 F' R2 U2 L2 F' U2 L2 F' R2
A Ex#1 D L2 D' B2 D2 B2 U' L2 F' R2 D R2 B F D2 R' U B
A Ex#2 D2 U2 R2 B U2 F' D2 B2 U L2 B R B L D L R' B2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U R' U F U' F' U2 F R
A #2 F U2 F U' R F' R2 F R U' R'
A #3 U2 R' F U R F U' R2 U' R' U2
A #4 R' F R U' R F U2 F R2 U' F'
A #5 U' R F' U' F' R2 U2 F U F' R
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F' R U R' F' R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R U2 F U' R F' U' R U2 R U2
B #1 U R' F R U R' F U2 F U F
B #2 R' F' U R U R U' R2 F U2 R
B #3 U2 R U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F2 R2 U'
B #4 U2 R' U2 F' R U R2 U' R2 F R2
B #5 U2 R F U' F R U2 R' U' F' R
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R' U' R' U' F U' R
B Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U2 R U' F2 U' R U'
C #1 R' U2 R U' R F' U2 R' U2 R2 F
C #2 U2 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R' F2 U R'
C #3 U R' F2 U2 F U2 R U R' F R
C #4 U R' U R U R' U' F R U2 F'
C #5 R F' U' R2 U' R U R' U R' U'
C Ex#1 R' F' U' F' U' F U' R U' R2 U2
C Ex#2 R U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U2 F' U' R2
D #1 U R F' U2 R' U R' U R U' R'
D #2 U R' U2 F' U2 R U' R' U2 R U2
D #3 R' U' F2 R U2 R' U' F2 U' R U2
D #4 U2 R' U' R F R U2 R' F U' R
D #5 R' U' F U2 F R2 U' F2 R F R
D Ex#1 R' U2 F' R2 U' R2 U' F2 U' F U2
D Ex#2 U' F U' R2 U R' U' F U2 F U'
E #1 U' R' U' R U' R' F U2 F' U R2
E #2 R' U' R F' U' F U2 F' U2 R U2
E #3 R' F U' F U' R U2 R' U F2 U'
E #4 U' R' U' R' F' U2 R U' R' U2 R
E #5 R' U' F R2 F' U' R2 U' R F' U'
E Ex#1 R' F' U2 F U' R2 F R U' R' U'
E Ex#2 U' R F' R2 F' U' R U' R U2 R'
F #1 R' F U' R U' R' F2 U F' U' R2
F #2 U' R' F U2 R2 U' F' R' U' R U'
F #3 U F R2 U' R2 F2 U' F' R U' R'
F #4 U2 R F' R2 U2 R U2 F U R U'
F #5 R' U2 F U' F R2 U' R' U2 F R
F Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U2 R2 U R U' R2 F
F Ex#2 R' U' R U2 F U' R U R U2 R2
G #1 R U' R U2 R2 F R U' R' F U
G #2 U2 R U' R2 U2 F2 R U' R U' R'
G #3 F2 R2 U' F' U' R' U' R' F U2 R2
G #4 R' U' R' F R2 F R2 U' R' U2 R'
G #5 U' R U2 R2 F R U2 R U2 R U'
G Ex#1 U R' U' F' U F U2 R U R' F2
G Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F' U2 R U' R' F2 U2 R
H #1 R' U' F' U' R U' R2 U' R U R
H #2 R' U' R2 U' F' R' U2 R' F' U R
H #3 U' F U' R2 F R U' R U2 R' U2
H #4 U R U' R U2 R' U2 R' F2 U' F
H #5 R' U' R U' R' U' R F' U F' R
H Ex#1 U R F' R2 U R U2 R U R' F
H Ex#2 U' R' U R' U2 R U2 R' F' R2 U'
I #1 U2 R' F U' F' R2 F' R' U2 R F
I #2 U' R' F U R' F R2 F' U' R2 F
I #3 U' F R U R U' R2 F U2 F U'
I #4 R' U F U' R U R' F U2 R U2
I #5 R' U2 F2 U F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R
I Ex#1 U F U2 F2 U2 R U2 R' U' R U'
I Ex#2 F' U' R2 F2 U2 R U' R' F U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U' R' F2 R2 F' U' R' U'
A #2 U2 R U2 F' U' R' U' R U' F' R'
A #3 U' R F R U2 R U2 R2 U2 R U
A #4 F R2 U' F' R2 F U' F U2 R2 U2
A #5 U' R' U R U' R' U R' U' F2 R
A Ex#1 U F R U R U2 F' U' R2 F U2
A Ex#2 U' R' F' U' F' U F U' F' R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' L2 U2 B F2 U2 B R2 L2 U' R U' B' D' L2 B U' R2 U' R' Rw2 Uw2 F R' B U2 F2 B' Rw2 B' Uw2 R B' Uw' F2 L F Uw2 Rw' Uw Fw' D' L' U2 B
A #2 D' L' U' B' R2 D F2 U' F' R F2 U2 B2 U2 L B2 R U2 L' D2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F2 D2 L B R2 Fw2 D2 Uw Fw2 F Uw' R2 D' Rw L2 Uw' Rw' L' B' U'
A #3 U2 B2 L2 B' F2 D2 F' R2 F' U' L2 B' L U' R' B L' D2 U' Fw2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F D2 F Rw2 F Rw' Uw2 L' R D' Rw F2 Fw L2 Uw' R2 Fw2 R' Uw
A #4 R B2 L' U2 R B' R D' L' B L2 U2 R L F2 U2 L B2 D2 Rw2 D Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 D F2 B2 L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 F L2 Fw' L F' B Uw Fw' Uw2 B' Uw2 U' Rw
A #5 R B L2 F U' F2 R' F2 B U2 B2 D' F2 D' L2 R2 B2 U F2 Fw2 Uw2 U R' Fw2 D' B2 U R' Uw2 U2 L' B2 Fw' U' F B Rw2 U' B' U Uw L2 Uw' L'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 D B2 D F2 R2 B2 L' U' F2 U D2 B' D2 F R' F2 Uw2 R Uw2 U R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D L' Fw F' R' Uw2 R Fw L F Uw' B' Uw' Rw B2
A Ex#2 D B R2 F' D F D B D' L' F2 U2 D2 R' B2 L' B2 U2 R2 Uw2 F Rw2 F Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 Uw' Rw2 U2 B' L Rw Uw2 Rw' Uw2 D' Fw Uw'
B #1 U F U2 L2 D2 F L F U R D2 U2 L2 F2 B' U2 L2 U2 L2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 B' U' Rw2 R2 B' U F U' Rw' F' R L' B Uw F2 Uw2 Fw R' Uw' B2
B #2 R' B R2 F' D' L' F2 R' F' R2 U2 F2 R' U2 L B2 U2 R2 B2 F2 Uw2 F' Uw2 U' F' U2 F Rw2 U L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' B2 Rw' L' B' Uw' Fw2 D B Rw' B' F2 L2
B #3 L' D2 L F2 U2 D2 L' U2 L D2 L D' R' B' D R' U' F L U' Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 D F' R2 U R2 Uw2 F2 Rw' Uw2 L' F Rw' Uw L2 R2 D2 Fw Uw2
B #4 L' F2 L2 U' R2 U' B' R2 U' D2 R D2 B2 R2 L' U2 B2 R F2 D2 Fw2 R D2 Fw2 B2 R U' L' Fw2 R Uw2 U' Fw F R Uw2 B' R U2 Rw' B' Uw' Rw' U2 R
B #5 L2 F2 B L D' B2 R U L' F D2 F' U2 F B' D2 U2 F R2 B' Rw2 F' D2 F Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 U2 B' D' Rw D F' B2 D' Rw Uw F2 B' U Rw L F'
B Ex#1 R2 D2 R' B2 L2 D2 U2 R' U' B' D' F D2 B' L2 D' R' F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R2 B U Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 B U' R' U Rw' D Fw Rw L2 Fw' U2 L2 D' Fw'
B Ex#2 U' F2 L D U' B D2 F2 L B2 L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 B' R2 F R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 U L2 B2 F Uw2 Fw2 U F' U R2 L' F' Rw' U R U Fw' Rw2 B D Rw U Fw'
C #1 L2 F' B' D2 B' R2 U' R U L' D2 R2 D2 B U2 B' D2 F' U2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 B' U F2 Uw2 D B' D Fw2 Rw D2 U Rw' B' D' L' Uw' B' F2 Uw' Fw F'
C #2 U L2 U R2 U' F2 U L' U L R F' L F D L2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B U Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 Uw2 B Rw' U2 F2 Rw2 F2 Uw F' Uw' Rw2 Fw R2 Uw' B
C #3 R2 U2 F2 D F2 D F2 D R2 F2 U' R' D B U2 F R' F2 R B R2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 D' B2 R' F2 D Rw2 D U Rw2 D' F' R' Fw' L' D Rw' D Fw' Uw2 Rw F Rw
C #4 D2 L U2 L D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R' F U F2 L2 U' D2 F' B U Fw2 D R2 U' L' Fw2 R Uw2 L2 U' Rw2 Fw B' L U' L R' F' Rw' U2 Rw' Uw' F Uw2 U'
C #5 F R' L2 D' B2 L F B' U F U2 B2 R' D2 L B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 R' F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R Uw2 D2 Fw2 Uw' B2 U' L Rw' Uw' R' Uw' Fw F2 Uw' B2
C Ex#1 L2 F U2 B2 D2 B F U2 L2 D2 L' B2 D' F U' L U2 F U Uw2 Fw2 B R2 Uw2 B Uw2 F' L2 F2 L' U' Fw2 B' Uw Rw2 D' F2 Fw' Rw' D R Fw Uw' U'
C Ex#2 L2 F' U2 B2 F' R2 U2 F' U2 L2 U F L R' B U2 B2 U R' B Fw2 Rw2 L' U' Fw2 D' R2 B2 L F2 U2 Rw2 Fw Rw2 F' D' B' U' Uw L Fw' Uw' Fw' Uw' F
D #1 R2 B L2 F2 R F' B2 U2 R D R2 F' D2 F L2 F2 U2 B U2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 D F D2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 F' L' U B D2 Fw' U' L2 Uw' Rw2 L2
D #2 B2 F D R' B' R2 B' D L F' L2 D2 R2 D R2 U' F2 U' F2 Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 L D L2 F2 Uw2 R' B2 U' Fw' L2 Uw2 L2 Fw' D F' Rw Uw' D' F L2
D #3 D L2 F2 D2 L2 U L2 U' F2 L' F' U B F D B' R U F R Rw2 D Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' U' B2 F' U' L2 Uw2 U2 Rw' F' D Rw Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw D2 Fw2 L D
D #4 R' D' B2 R B L' R2 U' D L' R2 F L2 D2 B' R2 F U2 F B2 Uw2 B Rw2 D' F2 L2 Uw2 U Rw2 U2 Fw2 F L2 Rw' R' F L D Rw2 U2 Uw B2 R Fw' Rw'
D #5 F R2 U2 L2 F L2 U2 F2 B' R' D L R' F L' U R2 U2 L' B' Rw2 F2 D Rw2 Fw2 F U' Fw2 U' R2 F' D2 Rw Uw2 D2 L D2 Uw Fw Uw' D' Fw Rw' R' U2
D Ex#1 L2 B R2 F' L2 B U2 B' L2 B' R U2 B U2 B U' F D' B L Uw2 B U2 R2 Fw2 D R2 B2 Rw2 D Fw2 D2 Rw' F' Uw2 Rw2 U' R D2 Uw B2 Uw2 Rw L
D Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R' L2 D2 R' F U' B' D2 L B2 D' R' B' U2 F' Fw2 D2 R2 D Rw2 F R2 Fw2 U R2 Fw2 U' Rw' L Uw2 L' F2 Uw Fw Rw2 L Fw2 Uw' Rw2
E #1 B2 F2 R U2 R L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L' D L2 U' B' F2 R' D2 B2 R Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U' D2 Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 B2 Rw U2 Rw R L' Fw2 L2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 D Fw' Uw
E #2 D' R2 U' R2 D2 L2 U L2 B2 R D F R2 U2 R' L2 U' B' L D2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U' B' U2 F2 Rw2 U' B Uw2 B2 Rw U' L2 D2 Fw2 Rw Uw' Fw' B2 Uw2 D2 B R'
E #3 D U' L2 F2 R F' U2 L2 B D U2 R' D2 B2 R B2 R' D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 U L D' B2 L' D' Rw2 B' L' Fw' R F2 D2 R' Uw' B' F2 Uw2 Rw' L'
E #4 F' R2 B2 F' L2 B' L2 D2 B2 L B' U R D' R' B D' B F U' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 R' U' F2 D' L2 Fw2 L' Fw2 D' F2 Fw U Rw2 Fw' F' U Rw' Uw D2 L' Fw2 B2
E #5 F D2 B R2 D' L F' U2 R' B D R2 F2 D' U2 B2 D' B2 R2 D' R2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R F2 U2 L' F Rw2 L' F' Uw' F L2 R2 Fw2 D2 Rw U F' Uw Fw2 U B'
E Ex#1 R D2 R' B2 R B2 U2 R F2 L' B D' F U D2 R U2 D' B' R2 B Fw2 U' Fw2 R2 F' D Fw2 F' Uw2 B' R2 B2 U L' Uw2 B D2 Rw F Fw L R Uw Fw' B2 L
E Ex#2 F2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 R' F2 U2 F L2 B R' U' B R D2 R' B' Uw2 B D2 Rw2 B R' Fw2 L' U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 Uw' F2 U B2 L Fw Uw' U' Fw D F2 R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L2 R' D2 R B R' F2 L' D' U B' F2 D' F R' Uw'
A #2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U L2 D2 L' F L2 D2 F' D' R2 U L2 U' L2 Fw' Uw
A #3 D' U' L2 R2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 F' U L F2 R' F2 D' F' L' U R2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 D R2 B2 U' F2 U B2 D2 B2 U' B L' F R' U2 R D F' D' Rw2
A Ex#2 D2 L F2 R B2 R' D2 R2 U2 L2 F L2 F' R U F L' D R F R' Uw2
B #1 B2 D2 F' R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F L2 D B' D2 U' R' B2 L U L2 U B2 Rw'
B #2 B2 D R2 U B2 D B2 U2 R D' L2 F D2 R2 D2 R B L F2 U Rw' Uw2
B #3 U2 L' U2 L2 D2 B2 L D2 R U R U' R B L D' B L B L' Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 F L2 F' U2 L2 D2 U' L2 F U2 R F' U' R2 D' B L Fw
B Ex#2 L' D2 L' U2 B2 R2 F2 R' B' U L2 F' D' L2 B2 D2 B L R' Fw Uw2
C #1 L2 B2 U F2 D' L2 D' U2 L2 B' D' F' L2 B2 L' U R F R Fw' Uw
C #2 B2 L' B2 L R2 B2 D2 U' R' U B' R' F L F2 R2 U2 B Rw' Uw2
C #3 F2 R' D2 L2 B2 L F2 R2 F' U2 F D F' D2 B2 L' D' L2 D Fw'
C Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 U L2 U F2 U' B2 D' L2 B' L D' B L' R2 D' R' U' B Uw2
C Ex#2 U2 R2 F R2 B F U2 L2 F' L' B' U' R D2 R2 F' D' L2 D2 U Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' B2 U' F2 D' B2 U2 B' F R D L U F' D F' D2 L'
A #2 B' U' B2 U2 F' B D2 R D F R F2 U2 R2 L2 B2 R L2 D2
A #3 R2 U2 L2 U B2 R2 F2 R2 U R U L2 B' D' F2 D' L U' L U
A #4 D2 L2 F' B D R2 D B' L' U R2 U B2 D R2 U2 F2 U F2
A #5 U2 R D2 B D B L U2 L F2 B D L2 D2 L2 F2 D L2
A Ex#1 D R2 F' L' D' B2 L D B U' R2 U2 D B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 F2 L' F2 L' D2 B2 D' B' L U' F' R' D F2 D' R2
B #1 L2 R2 U' R2 U B2 D L2 B2 U' B U2 F2 L' R' U R B2 L2 B
B #2 L' U' L F' B U' D2 R2 F L' U' F2 U F2 U L2 U' R2 F2 D'
B #3 R B2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L' R2 D2 R B' U' L' U2 B2 L F2 L2 U2
B #4 U' R2 L D2 B' L' D' R F U B' L2 U2 B2 U' R2 L2 B2 L2
B #5 D' R' F2 L2 F' U B2 D F R L' B' U2 F D2 R2 F U2 F2 L2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F L2 D2 B' F R B U F L2 R' D' L' U L2 F2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 F' D2 U2 B' U2 F' L2 D2 L D' F L' U2 F L2 D' R2
C #1 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R' B2 U2 R U' R D' B' D' R2 B' D' B' F2 R'
C #2 F' L2 R2 F' D2 R2 B R2 F' U' B' L' B2 D2 L B2 U2 R2 F
C #3 U' F2 L2 U2 L2 D F L D' L B D L' B2 F' D' B U2
C #4 D R D2 B' L' D' L' U F' B2 D' L2 B' U2 D2 B U2 B
C #5 D2 U R2 F2 D2 R2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 R F2 L' U' R' F L' R B F'
C Ex#1 U2 L' B2 F2 L2 F2 L U2 F2 U2 B D' L2 R' B' R B' R F'
C Ex#2 U L B R U F D' F' L' B2 U' B2 D2 R2 U R2 D' R2 L2 D'
D #1 L2 B' R2 U2 B2 F' D2 U2 L2 D2 U' F2 R U F L2 R2 D' U2 F'
D #2 U2 R' U' B' L2 B' L' B2 D R U2 D2 B D2 F B2 U2 R2 F' U2
D #3 B R2 B D2 B2 D2 F' R2 D B' D' L' D2 B D B2 L2 B R
D #4 L U2 F L' D' L2 B L B U R U L2 U' R2 F2 L2 D F2 U'
D #5 B2 R B' R D R2 B D2 R U D2 R2 F B D2 B' R2 F R2
D Ex#1 B L2 R2 D2 U2 F U2 B F2 L' U F' D2 B F2 U R' D R2
D Ex#2 D2 B2 U R2 D F2 D R2 U B D F2 D U L2 R' B' F R F
E #1 L B2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 L D B' F' L' D' F' D F U B2 R'
E #2 F U2 L2 R2 B' F2 L2 B F' L' B R' U F' L2 D2 L F D' B
E #3 U' F2 L2 D2 U' L2 R2 F' U2 L2 R B2 F U' L' R2 B' F2 R'
E #4 B' D F' R D2 B L' U' B D B D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B' L2 B'
E #5 F R2 F' L2 B R2 U2 B D2 U2 R D' R' F2 D B2 R B' D2 U'
E Ex#1 L' U' B2 L2 B L' U F D' F L B2 R U2 L' B2 R' L
E Ex#2 R F2 R' U2 L U2 R U2 L2 R' D F' R2 F R2 F U' B' L' U'
F #1 R2 B2 U' B2 D U R2 B2 U2 F2 U B D' R' F2 L F2 U F2 U' F'
F #2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R' U2 F2 L B R' U2 F L B F' D' U' B L
F #3 R2 F2 U B2 U R2 D2 B' R' F' R' B' D B' R2 B' R' B U
F #4 F2 L' B D2 L U L' U' L2 F B' U2 F2 R2 D B2 D R2 D
F #5 L' U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U2 R' D' R2 D' L' U B' D B U2 L D'
F Ex#1 L2 D' B2 D' F2 D F2 L2 U L2 B' D2 L2 F U R' B R D' L2
F Ex#2 R D2 F2 R' B2 L' D2 L' U2 B' L' R' U' B D2 R' B D2 B'
G #1 F2 U' D F L2 B' D L D B' U R2 B2 R2 F D2 F R2 L2 D2
G #2 D2 B' R2 F R2 F U2 B U2 R2 F' D' L D R B' L' F U2 R' D'
G #3 F2 R2 D L2 D' L2 D2 R' U' L' B D L' U2 R2 U' L2
G #4 D L2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B D F' D U' R D2 L' F U
G #5 B L U B' L2 U F2 B' U' F2 R' D2 F2 U' D2 F2 R2 U' D2
G Ex#1 R F2 L D2 L F2 D2 L B D' R2 U F L' B2 F R' F2 R'
G Ex#2 L' F L U' F' D B D L F' B2 L B2 R' F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F2
H #1 R U2 L F2 D2 B2 R B2 L2 B U L2 D' L2 R F U2 R' D
H #2 B2 U2 R' F2 U2 L2 F2 R' U R2 U2 B' F L D R' F' R D
H #3 R2 U2 F' R2 U2 B2 F U2 F' L2 D2 R' D F2 R' U L' D' L
H #4 L2 D2 U2 B2 L' D2 F2 R U B' L' D' U' L' B R F R2 F
H #5 L2 B R2 U2 R2 F L2 F' D' F2 U' F' D F U' R U B' D
H Ex#1 R B2 R D2 L D2 R F2 L' B' L B2 F U B D' L2 U2 B U
H Ex#2 R2 D' L2 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 U R' B' L R F D' B U' L2 R
I #1 B' L2 F R B L' F2 D' L' B' D2 R2 D2 B L2 F2 B' L2 F2 R2
I #2 F' R L' D R F R' U2 D B U2 L D2 F2 R L U2 L U2
I #3 U2 R2 U' D' F' D R' B' D L2 U' R2 F U2 F2 L2 D2 F' D2
I #4 B L2 F2 R2 D2 B U2 B D2 R B2 F' L R D' U' B L' U
I #5 R2 F' U2 F2 L2 B2 F' U2 R2 F D F' R' F' R2 B' D2 B L' B
I Ex#1 U2 B2 R' D' R' U R2 U2 B U' B D2 R2 B2 D2 F' U2 L2 F B2
I Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 U' R F2 D B' U2 B2 R' D2 B2 L F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D B R L' B' U2 F2 D F2 B2 R2 F2 L B2 D2 R2 U2
A #2 D F2 L U2 B' D B' U' R B' D2 B2 R B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 D2
A #3 D' B' R F' L2 B2 R' L2 U F R2 U L2 D' R2 D L2 U2 B2 U'
A #4 D2 B R2 U2 B' L2 B L2 R D U' L2 B U2 R U F' R' B2
A #5 D2 R2 D' R2 D L2 D2 B2 U B' F2 L D2 F' D2 F' U2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 L D2 L2 U F' R D' L2 F R' U2 R2 B' R2 L2 F D2 L2 B U2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U' R2 D U2 R2 D B L' D' F R' B2 D' L F2 D
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B' R L U' L U L U R' u'
A #2 B R B L U' L B R U R' B u l b
A #3 B U B R B' L R B L' B' R' u l r b'
A #4 U' L' U' R' B' L U R' B R' L u l' r'
A #5 U' R' L U' R B' L R' B U' R' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 R' U R L' R B R L' U' B R' u l r b
A Ex#2 B' R' B R' B L' U' B R' L' R' u' l
B #1 R' B R B U L' R' L B R U' u' b'
B #2 L' B R U' B' L U R U B R' l r'
B #3 L B U' R' B' L B' L' R' L B' u' l b
B #4 L' B R U' R B L R L' U' R' r' b
B #5 U R' U' L B U' L' B R U' B' u r' b
B Ex#1 L R' U L' R L' R L U B L' u b'
B Ex#2 L' U' L B R' B R B' L' R U' u' l' r b
C #1 L' B' U' B R' U' L U B L B u l' r
C #2 R U' B R U R U B R L' R l' r b'
C #3 L' U B' L' B R' U B' L' B L u'
C #4 B R' U L' U' R' L B U' B' R l r b
C #5 L U' R B L' R B' L B' U' B' u' l
C Ex#1 R' U B' L' U L' U' L' R U L u' l' r'
C Ex#2 R' L R L R' U B L U' B L' u l' b
D #1 B' U R U R' B L U R L B' b'
D #2 U' L B' L U' L' U' L' B' R B l r b'
D #3 U' R B' L U' R' U' R' L' B' R u l b
D #4 L' R U' L' R' L U B L' U' R' u' l' r b'
D #5 L' B R B L R' L' R' L' B' U' u' r'
D Ex#1 B' R' U R' B' R' B' U' B' L' U u l r b'
D Ex#2 R U' B' R L U' R L U' R U' u l r' b'
E #1 L U L B L' B' L' U B R' L' r b'
E #2 U B R B' R L' R B L' U R u r b'
E #3 L R' U' L' R L' U L R B' R u' r'
E #4 B' U' L' B R' L' U B L' R' B u' l' r
E #5 U' R' L B' U R U B L R' U l' b'
E Ex#1 B R' L U B U R' B' R' L B' l' b
E Ex#2 R B R L' R B L R' L' U B' l r
F #1 R L U R' L B' R' L R' U' L u r' b
F #2 R U' R' L B R' L' U L U' R l' r b
F #3 R' L' B L' R B' L' B R' L' U' u' b
F #4 R B' R' B R' U R U R' B U' u l r' b
F #5 L' U' L R B R L' B U' B' R' u' l r
F Ex#1 B R U B' L' B' R' B L' U' B u r b
F Ex#2 R' L R' U B' L R U R' U B l r b'
G #1 B U' B L R U' L' U L' B L' u' l' r'
G #2 U L' B R' L' R' U B L B' R' u l b'
G #3 B' R' U B U R' B U L R' U' l' r' b'
G #4 U' B U B' U' R' L R' L' B' R' l'
G #5 L B' U' L' U' B U' L' B' R' B' u l' b
G Ex#1 L' B' U B' U L' B R' U R' B' r b'
G Ex#2 R' B' U B L' B' U' B' R' L' B' u l' b
H #1 L R L' B R' L R U' B R' B r b
H #2 L' B' L R' B R' B' L' B' R' B l r b
H #3 B L R' U' L R L R' B' L B' u' l' r'
H #4 U B' R' U L R' L U' L R' L' u l r' b'
H #5 L R B U' L' R B L U' B L u' l'
H Ex#1 R' B R' B' R B' U B' R L' U' b
H Ex#2 R U R U' R' L' B' R B' L' R l' r'
I #1 U L U L R' B' U' B R' L' U' l' r
I #2 L B R' L' R B R L U' B' R' u l'
I #3 B R' U R' B' L' B R L' B U' l r
I #4 L' B U' B R L B' R' L' U' B r'
I #5 U' R B' U' R' B' R B R U' L u r
I Ex#1 L' R' L B R' L B' U' R L' U u l' r
I Ex#2 L' U' B R' U L' U' B' R' U' B' u l r' b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,-3) /
A #2 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,-5)
A #3 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-4)
A #4 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (6,-2) / (4,-1)
A #5 (-3,5) / (4,-2) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0)
B #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) /
B #4 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,-4) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,6) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (-3,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-5)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,-4) / (0,-3)
Aaron Lerma    USA
Aaron Lerma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.58   24.30   30.56 35.21 22.28 19.58 20.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 7.97   11.22   7.97 13.38 10.31 14.28 9.98
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.96   20.82   17.96 25.80 21.08 23.10 18.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.23   6.35   5.43 5.62 11.88 5.23 7.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 45.49     51.30 45.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 6.32   12.65   6.32 DNF 13.09 11.54 13.32
Square-1 Combined Final 18 41.68   48.82   DNF 46.63 53.44 41.68 46.39
Adam Boekweg    USA
Adam Boekweg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.91   17.73   19.53 21.92 13.91 16.94 16.71
Adam Huang    Canada
Adam Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 25.06   26.46   27.51 27.15 26.46 25.06 25.78
Aditya Shah    USA
Aditya Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.13   15.44   13.63 20.22 18.73 13.13 13.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.04   5.00   6.04 4.04 4.39 6.57 4.57
Alex Field    USA
Alex Field
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 37.11   49.03   54.29 42.76 DNF 37.11 50.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 7.03   8.62   9.67 7.03 7.65 8.53 10.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 9.39   12.16   10.65 9.39 17.42 14.36 11.48
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 8.03   DNF   DNF 8.03 8.49 DNF DNS
First round 2 8.05   8.61   10.18 8.53 8.74 8.05 8.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.50   3.73   4.64 3.26 3.73 2.50 4.21
Combined First round 5 2.66   3.83   2.66 4.04 4.03 6.70 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.22   40.62   35.22 36.22 44.72 40.93 45.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 14.64   17.33   15.52 17.12 34.57 19.34 14.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.59   7.29   5.59 10.65 7.55 7.45 6.88
Square-1 Combined Final 16 29.37   36.93   38.36 29.37 35.72 36.71 53.03
Alison Ferrer    USA
Alison Ferrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.07   20.30   20.62 22.33 17.07 21.55 18.73
Allison Huang    USA
Allison Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.85   18.75   20.82 19.60 14.85 17.32 19.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.20   4.85   6.70 4.27 5.48 4.81 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 57.94   1:02.07   59.07 57.94 1:01.93 1:05.21 1:12.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 36.53   38.10   37.15 36.53 37.71 39.44 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 6.94   10.53   7.19 6.94 15.07 9.32 22.85
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.16   13.10   14.17 12.22 12.91 14.17 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.21   4.99   4.21 5.28 4.38 5.32 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.50   50.56   53.46 44.50 52.99 47.37 51.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 15.26   19.15   23.52 22.55 17.07 17.83 15.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.84   9.71   7.84 12.74 9.43 9.09 10.62
Square-1 Combined Final 11 14.66   25.50   32.33 14.66 17.04 35.01 27.13
Andrew Sinclair    USA
Andrew Sinclair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.24   20.43   19.24 22.12 19.66 23.05 19.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 22.92   29.88   55.77 32.67 30.19 22.92 26.77
Angel Barrera    USA
Angel Barrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.12   16.49   18.40 16.22 19.14 14.84 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 4.43   7.02   8.51 5.54 4.43 9.46 7.02
Ansh Khandelwal    USA
Ansh Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.99   21.94   18.99 22.97 19.85 23.00 DNF
Anthony Forcione    USA
Anthony Forcione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.22   17.28   23.15 15.22 15.69 19.50 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 4.98   5.91   8.54 5.56 5.87 4.98 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:06.79   1:11.83   1:21.95 1:19.29 1:09.33 1:06.79 1:06.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 30.44   32.35   37.48 32.00 33.11 31.94 30.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 9.44   14.58   9.44 13.32 12.12 18.30 26.06
Ari Mendel    USA
Ari Mendel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 38.48   41.33   41.79 38.48 55.48 43.00 39.20
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 11.74   15.36   14.88 17.92 15.09 11.74 16.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.10   24.47   26.76 19.10 31.30 23.17 23.47
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 15.03   19.00   17.67 21.90 20.49 15.03 18.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.43   6.27   6.09 6.92 18.58 5.81 5.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 31.47   34.18   35.63 32.34 34.57 31.47 35.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.51   8.45   8.09 7.51 13.44 7.92 9.34
Ben Randall    USA
Ben Randall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 58.03   1:10.04   58.03 1:07.38 1:22.11 1:17.91 1:04.83
Billy Zeng    USA
Billy Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.21   12.97   10.21 12.85 12.96 14.14 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.34   5.08   5.83 4.37 5.45 4.34 5.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 19.28   25.66   23.55 27.94 34.82 19.28 25.49
Brandon Wee    USA
Brandon Wee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 13.25   17.25   19.03 15.80 16.91 13.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 3.79   5.28   5.74 3.79 6.20 7.61 3.89
Brent Wong    USA
Brent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 17.80   20.97   20.00 24.24 17.80 18.67 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.49   4.89   5.12 4.49 4.56 4.99 6.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 10.33   12.06   10.33 12.40 11.58 12.73 12.21
Caeden Harrison    USA
Caeden Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.79   18.68   18.69 16.79 17.94 19.85 19.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.57   5.89   6.08 5.91 5.57 6.12 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:29.47     1:59.38 1:29.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 44.10   47.46   54.64 44.28 46.89 44.10 51.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 9.02   11.75   9.31 12.05 15.84 9.02 13.88
Chase Meskowsky    USA
Chase Meskowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.80   25.09   29.33 25.39 20.80 25.26 24.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.70   7.76   5.70 7.41 7.71 9.72 8.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 6.21   9.59   7.61 6.21 11.79 11.74 9.42
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.71   9.88   10.63 9.22 9.78 10.84 8.71
Second round 5 8.40   9.38   10.78 8.74 11.19 8.40 8.63
First round 8 8.43   10.33   9.90 10.69 10.39 13.34 8.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.42   3.66   4.83 3.30 3.45 2.42 4.23
Combined First round 8 2.81   4.03   3.62 4.70 3.80 2.81 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 44.84   57.48   1:00.51 44.84 53.16 58.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.89   22.45   23.44 23.01 18.89 21.91 22.44
Colin Navarro    USA
Colin Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 38.46   45.93   45.42 1:15.13 38.46 51.65 40.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 13.29   15.99   DNF 13.92 14.17 13.29 19.89
Collin Fitzpatrick    USA
Collin Fitzpatrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.57   18.36   18.32 20.13 18.16 18.60 17.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 4.42   5.64   5.47 5.40 4.42 6.49 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 57.03   1:11.00   1:11.90 1:06.35 1:14.74 1:15.83 57.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 31.09   35.88   51.46 31.09 35.83 35.52 36.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 6.67   8.98   10.82 11.48 6.67 8.57 7.54
Square-1 Combined Final 19 37.42   49.43   1:15.33 50.19 37.42 46.22 51.87
Darius Vossoughi    USA
Darius Vossoughi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 58.66   1:02.37   1:01.90 1:02.29 58.66 1:08.46 1:02.93
David Orona    USA
David Orona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.27   26.30   35.95 32.99 21.27 21.61 24.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 6.12   8.29   10.96 6.75 7.15 6.12 11.67
David Zechowy    USA
David Zechowy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 36.21   40.12   39.78 36.21 55.30 37.57 43.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 12.44   14.93   12.58 12.44 19.31 DNF 12.91
Dennis Wang    USA
Dennis Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.67   17.49   17.10 24.01 18.37 15.67 17.00
Dhruv Bharadwaj    USA
Dhruv Bharadwaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 27.95   33.44   44.30 33.42 33.12 27.95 33.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 15.84   16.24   16.68 16.12 20.14 15.84 15.92
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.10   9.36   8.10 8.32 8.19 12.90 11.58
Second round 8 7.59   9.85   10.81 9.21 9.54 13.48 7.59
First round 13 9.51   10.55   10.64 9.51 10.91 10.20 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.18   37.05   37.69 37.85 41.05 33.18 35.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.73   16.16   15.81 18.60 17.95 13.73 14.71
Combined First round 3 13.09   16.35   16.17 13.09 16.16 20.18 16.72
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.76   12.17   12.72 14.06 12.40 10.76 11.40
First round 17 9.09   11.68   12.14 12.94 9.09 10.72 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.10   4.87   5.08 4.10 5.03 5.08 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.98   54.88   53.25 46.98 59.61 51.77 1:00.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 20.35   26.34   27.18 27.48 20.35 24.35 43.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 4.15   5.01   4.72 4.42 5.90 4.15 6.73
Square-1 Combined Final 8 19.57   23.16   27.93 20.49 19.57 22.52 26.46
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 11.10   13.41   13.47 25.20 11.10 12.05 14.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 4.26   4.44   4.30 4.26 4.29 5.37 4.73
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.99   11.83   11.28 12.18 12.51 12.03 10.99
First round 24 10.39   12.79   11.27 10.39 14.70 14.89 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.18   5.45   8.43 5.22 5.14 4.18 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 45.53   46.82   47.27 1:03.13 45.67 45.53 47.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.28   24.54   23.77 32.00 25.37 24.49 21.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 11.54   14.76   14.05 13.69 17.52 16.53 11.54
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:21.11     DNF 1:21.11
Ethan Hall    USA
Ethan Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 1:04.05   1:14.28   1:05.44 1:24.07 1:04.05 1:13.34 1:29.51
Ethan Jerram    USA
Ethan Jerram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.72   22.59   23.43 21.44 20.72 25.06 22.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 6.52   7.48   6.65 6.52 8.20 8.07 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:24.14     1:24.14 1:27.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 15.49   17.52   18.48 15.49 23.15 18.01 16.06
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 13.72   DNF   13.72 DNF DNF 20.71 19.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 5.24   7.94   DNF 5.24 6.90 9.08 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:01.65   1:08.73   1:01.65 1:10.17 1:09.19 1:06.84 1:14.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 32.48   34.81   40.96 35.20 34.19 35.04 32.48
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 23.58   29.36   26.60 23.58 30.32 31.17 38.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 3.85   8.37   8.88 3.85 6.63 10.23 9.60
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.11   22.94   26.61 22.72 23.66 22.11 22.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.19   5.12   5.27 5.61 5.25 4.19 4.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 7.29   8.04   10.72 8.27 7.64 7.29 8.21
Square-1 Combined Final 9 16.33   23.75   19.92 27.15 16.33 24.17 30.69
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 11.66   13.40   13.33 12.82 15.96 14.06 11.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 56.88   1:04.78   56.88 59.36 1:05.12 1:09.86 1:18.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.42   5.22   5.88 4.80 14.29 4.42 4.97
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 11.58   13.63   15.87 14.35 11.58 13.90 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 2.63   5.01   3.79 4.00 7.23 2.63 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 53.21   58.66   55.86 58.21 1:01.90 53.21 1:03.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:17.96   DNF   DNF 1:32.11 1:17.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.30   24.97   25.23 25.41 25.29 24.40 21.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 7.86   12.17   17.02 12.31 7.86 9.86 14.35
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.65   18.17   25.67 18.68 15.65 15.74 20.09
Grant Grech    USA
Grant Grech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.40   18.28   20.72 20.69 13.43 20.73 13.40
Grant Wang    USA
Grant Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.27   17.59   20.18 19.16 17.15 16.45 16.27
Greg Villongco    USA
Greg Villongco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 22.15   27.09   27.88 29.65 25.25 22.15 28.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 6.22   10.43   12.25 11.32 11.32 8.66 6.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 10.29   12.16   11.92 12.00 12.55 10.29 12.93
Henry McNamara    USA
Henry McNamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 25.87   29.22   25.87 33.43 30.70 27.09 29.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 6.22   8.15   8.46 7.82 8.18 6.22 11.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 16.31   20.03   19.42 16.31 18.85 DNF 21.81
Isabella Gabrielle Badidles    USA
Isabella Gabrielle Badidles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 40.43   49.09   50.41 53.36 1:00.13 43.49 40.43
Isaias Villanueva    USA
Isaias Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 22.71   27.20   22.71 23.48 28.11 30.01 30.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 6.77   7.63   7.67 7.43 6.77 7.98 7.80
Ishaan Agrawal    USA
Ishaan Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ishayu Shikhare    USA
Ishayu Shikhare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.02   22.61   25.10 20.02 22.22 22.29 23.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.72   4.91   4.72 4.91 5.42 4.88 4.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 5.39   9.23   5.39 7.68 9.66 10.35 10.35
Jack Agler    USA
Jack Agler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 50.09   1:08.78   1:13.26 1:11.23 1:32.43 1:01.85 50.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 17.22     DNF 17.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.88   14.35   13.46 12.88 16.28 13.32 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 5.60   6.01   5.60 5.65 6.11 6.27 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:04.24   1:07.88   1:05.51 1:32.45 1:04.24 1:12.88 1:05.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 27.50   37.38   47.75 27.50 34.79 29.60 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 10.61   11.93   14.77 11.12 12.13 10.61 12.54
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.04   19.96   21.35 20.12 18.42 18.04 34.69
Jacob Selway    USA
Jacob Selway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 28.36   34.58   34.77 32.07 38.68 36.89 28.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 7.97   13.65   11.69 17.01 12.25 20.41 7.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 11.47   17.16   25.70 11.71 14.07 11.47 26.22
Jake Johnson    USA
Jake Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 22.27   26.84   34.42 23.86 22.27 33.23 23.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.37   7.10   7.76 6.94 7.18 6.37 7.18
James Tran    USA
James Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.07   19.56   16.07 23.36 22.47 16.41 19.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.77   4.43   3.77 4.42 4.85 4.18 4.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 39.23   42.27   40.71 39.23 44.04 42.07 45.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 5.84   8.10   10.84 8.47 5.84 6.85 8.98
Jason Park    USA
Jason Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 34.79   43.73   42.80 44.33 44.06 34.79 1:12.38
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 8.12   10.49   10.98 11.84 10.44 10.05 8.12
First round 18 10.19   11.73   11.38 13.22 10.19 11.71 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 4.14   10.93   12.60 12.86 4.14 7.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.23   14.75   17.26 13.23 14.33 14.41 15.50
Combined First round 7 14.71   17.27   18.31 17.13 18.75 16.36 14.71
Jiarong He (何嘉蓉)    China
Jiarong He (何嘉蓉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 15.61     15.61 21.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 7.95   11.19   12.34 9.43 13.33 7.95 11.80
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.08   15.37   15.54 15.43 15.13 13.08 19.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.43   4.82   6.62 5.17 5.06 3.43 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 54.74   56.98   54.74 56.71 1:04.52 57.17 57.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:03.39   DNF   DNF 4:03.39 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 19.55   24.81   19.55 21.29 32.34 20.79 DNF
Josiah Yeager    USA
Josiah Yeager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.32   15.93   15.36 17.00 15.43 15.32 19.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 2.78   5.00   6.22 5.18 3.59 2.78 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:11.45   1:21.68   1:24.30 1:11.45 1:17.20 1:23.54 1:35.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 27.06   30.34   30.82 41.91 30.90 29.31 27.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 8.99   13.13   8.99 16.04 11.30 13.69 14.41
Julian Reinhart    USA
Julian Reinhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.42   18.54   19.56 18.00 19.83 16.42 18.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 4.03   6.04   4.03 6.60 6.43 5.09 8.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 32.56   41.37   DNF 34.22 32.56 51.22 38.68
Junha Park    USA
Junha Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 10.95   12.84   12.80 10.95 12.37 13.35 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.00   4.86   5.21 6.21 4.00 3.00 5.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.86   24.20   18.86 DNF 20.71 29.03 22.85
Justin Barber    USA
Justin Barber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.42   13.36   15.05 13.29 11.74 10.42 DNF
First round 9 8.94   10.34   10.10 12.15 8.94 11.39 9.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.58   6.36   4.79 7.79 DNF 4.58 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 46.81   52.73   46.81 53.26 51.27 57.60 53.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.37   25.54   21.37 23.86 28.12 24.64 28.90
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.33   11.48   11.37 12.31 10.76 12.92 10.33
First round 20 7.13   12.11   12.13 13.07 12.07 7.13 12.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.57   25.31   35.23 24.22 24.88 22.57 26.83
Kai Chan    USA
Kai Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 23.41   26.50   30.17 24.43 27.39 23.41 27.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 8.03   12.65   20.39 8.59 DNF 8.97 8.03
Kai Suwandi    USA
Kai Suwandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.81   19.96   25.06 18.32 21.53 16.81 20.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 6.31   13.04   11.12 14.96 13.05 16.84 6.31
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.61   19.66   20.79 20.43 17.61 21.27 17.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:32.59     1:32.67 1:32.59
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 29.33   34.29   36.56 41.41 30.40 29.33 35.92
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.67   11.73   13.72 12.47 11.36 10.67 11.36
First round 19 8.66   11.83   12.86 11.59 8.66 11.04 13.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.79   4.82   5.45 4.83 4.19 3.79 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.26   48.06   46.87 55.16 50.87 46.26 46.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:34.36   DNF   DNF 1:42.93 1:34.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 26.31   27.83   26.83 28.62 29.06 28.03 26.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.95   8.31   8.12 8.78 6.95 8.02 11.30
Krish Kapoor    India
Krish Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 24.92   26.67   26.56 27.33 26.55 26.91 24.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 6.06   10.88   12.57 6.06 13.64 13.22 6.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 17.45   18.68   17.45 21.15 17.48 18.83 19.72
Logan Wallace    United Kingdom
Logan Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:05.11   1:08.56   2:07.49 1:05.11 1:08.48 1:05.20 1:11.99
Lucas Tan    USA
Lucas Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 23.70   27.87   28.85 23.70 30.30 30.56 24.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 6.23   11.30   13.05 11.20 6.23 10.14 12.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 15.40   17.92   16.26 19.43 19.03 18.48 15.40
Marc Mariano    USA
Marc Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.82   12.12   18.63 9.82 11.21 12.58 12.58
First round 15 10.38   10.94   10.62 11.12 10.38 11.09 14.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.50   4.86   4.12 4.96 5.51 3.50 7.32
Combined First round 4 2.36   3.77   3.51 2.36 3.06 4.74 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 56.62   1:07.50   58.02 1:16.61 1:14.43 1:10.05 56.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 23.34   30.01   34.76 30.86 30.44 23.34 28.73
Matias Alaniz    USA
Matias Alaniz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 38.06   44.53   38.06 44.59 51.58 46.67 42.34
Matthew Hoke    USA
Matthew Hoke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 22.40   31.56   35.00 31.08 28.59 22.40 39.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 8.30   13.74   16.36 14.88 8.30 16.55 9.99
Matthew Nielsen    USA
Matthew Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 36.83   39.14   36.83 37.51 45.81 41.80 38.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 16.42     18.91 16.42
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.44   10.63   10.22 8.44 11.77 9.90 DNF
Second round 1 7.38   7.78   7.88 7.38 7.65 7.82 8.08
First round 1 6.64   7.32   6.70 7.22 6.64 8.22 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.24   29.80   27.24 29.38 29.27 30.75 31.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.63   12.34   11.94 12.59 13.41 12.48 11.63
Combined First round 1 10.62   12.35   10.62 12.27 16.12 13.69 11.08
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.85   14.77   15.98 14.16 12.85 16.04 14.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 50.26   54.30   53.89 52.32 56.70 56.76 50.26
Michael Rose    Canada
Michael Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.63   16.94   17.76 14.49 18.56 13.63 20.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 3.88   7.71   7.60 3.88 7.89 7.64 8.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 33.33   39.30   39.51 41.62 33.33 38.19 40.20
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.03   20.92   27.10 19.39 15.03 16.26 33.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 3.22   5.15   5.54 9.59 4.75 3.22 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:06.93   1:20.43   DNF 1:11.51 1:31.96 1:17.82 1:06.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 52.48     54.17 52.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 10.51   13.49   11.27 14.02 22.52 15.17 10.51
Square-1 Combined Final 13 16.33   30.11   39.26 16.33 29.79 33.34 27.20
Mitchell McGinnis    USA
Mitchell McGinnis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.42   25.31   25.64 22.42 24.64 25.64 30.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.38   6.43   12.02 6.46 4.89 4.38 7.93
Myles Jordan Villar    USA
Myles Jordan Villar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.50   20.85   25.19 20.30 21.52 17.50 20.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 6.21   7.33   6.21 7.65 DNF 6.93 7.42
Nash Bartolomie    USA
Nash Bartolomie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 40.42   43.05   46.47 40.69 40.42 41.98 55.90
Natalie To    USA
Natalie To
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 31.09   52.27   42.39 DNF 1:13.02 31.09 41.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 7.55   11.41   12.98 8.21 13.05 7.55 13.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 8.72   13.76   12.48 8.72 12.60 18.09 16.20
Nathan Ehrlich    USA
Nathan Ehrlich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 48.53   59.62   58.04 48.53 1:08.38 1:03.33 57.48
Nathan Nakaguchi    USA
Nathan Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.41   13.86   17.02 12.92 12.41 12.48 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 9 3.43   4.12   5.10 4.79 3.54 4.04 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 49.79   56.49   58.66 51.98 1:12.43 58.82 49.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 23.30   28.38   23.30 26.76 37.14 32.66 25.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 5.95   8.34   14.00 8.92 8.01 8.09 5.95
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.54   16.27   16.92 15.80 16.09 13.54 17.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.50   5.31   6.64 4.67 4.50 4.62 23.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:15.14   1:19.51   1:15.14 1:15.54 1:22.06 1:20.92 1:23.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 26.15   36.87   37.83 30.39 42.38 57.60 26.15
Nathaniel Gilbert    USA
Nathaniel Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 49.65   57.07   56.85 1:02.04 57.49 49.65 56.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 15.65     21.03 15.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 9.76   11.56   14.90 11.46 9.76 10.55 12.68
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.62   15.79   17.09 14.65 14.62 16.31 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.60   4.62   15.63 4.01 4.02 5.82 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 57.30   1:07.68   1:09.53 1:09.93 57.30 1:08.87 1:04.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:23.12   DNF   DNF 2:23.12 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.71   24.34   26.85 22.71 25.40 23.74 23.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 11.41   13.33   13.38 12.95 13.67 11.41 16.64
Square-1 Combined Final 17 28.13   38.24   28.13 36.30 50.10 34.68 43.73
Neha Gore    USA
Neha Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 57.37   DNF   DNF 57.37 1:04.48 DNF 1:00.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 8.17   16.57   16.65 14.89 8.17 18.18 DNF
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 59.94   1:02.25   1:06.84 1:01.33 1:04.36 59.94 1:01.07
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 5.22   9.29   9.79 9.33 5.22 13.07 8.74
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.44   14.58   18.90 13.19 11.44 15.61 14.93
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 11.07   13.20   16.72 11.07 13.21 13.26 13.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.09   2.96   3.00 4.78 2.44 2.09 3.45
Combined First round 2 2.31   3.37   7.46 2.68 4.25 2.31 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 59.86   1:04.87   59.86 1:37.30 1:08.66 1:05.94 1:00.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.42   20.57   20.55 17.42 22.64 18.51 44.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 6.62   9.65   10.99 7.31 19.76 6.62 10.65
Square-1 Combined Final 12 24.85   27.56   33.74 27.48 25.53 24.85 29.67
Nicolas Harper    USA
Nicolas Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 3.47   5.65   5.76 5.25 3.47 6.86 5.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 8.58   12.30   23.82 8.58 10.86 8.74 17.30
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 9.48   13.52   9.48 13.40 13.26 13.89 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 46.67   1:03.80   DNF 57.20 46.67 1:17.19 57.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.13   DNF   DNF 32.36 29.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.90   18.97   18.93 14.90 17.63 21.54 20.36
Combined First round 5 13.43   16.90   17.77 15.52 17.41 19.37 13.43
Panav Gogte    USA
Panav Gogte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.90   21.04   20.16 15.90 21.26 21.71 22.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 5.71   8.25   9.39 5.71 8.15 7.21 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 12.87   22.33   12.87 21.32 22.53 DNF 23.13
Patitpavan Neel    India
Patitpavan Neel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 2:09.65   3:47.48   3:19.17 4:57.00 2:09.65 DNF 3:06.27
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.88   9.73   9.38 11.73 8.88 10.27 9.54
Second round 7 8.46   9.84   10.51 10.60 8.97 10.03 8.46
First round 6 9.32   10.28   11.21 10.41 10.09 9.32 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 3.98   4.49   4.64 3.98 4.25 4.58 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 33.73   38.44   37.70 44.95 33.73 40.42 37.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.52   19.29   19.13 18.41 20.98 15.52 20.33
Combined First round 13 17.15   19.66   18.96 19.69 17.15 21.40 20.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 4.10   8.97   4.10 7.50 15.25 10.14 9.27
Square-1 Combined Final 15 23.32   33.01   35.88 27.81 42.61 35.35 23.32
Piper Lyons    USA
Piper Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 1:26.15   1:37.75   1:30.97 1:32.47 1:53.99 1:49.81 1:26.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 20.22     23.31 20.22
Quang Le    USA
Quang Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 44.32   53.16   50.09 1:03.45 44.32 49.86 59.52
Rehan Shaik    USA
Rehan Shaik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.67   25.47   24.61 25.54 21.67 26.83 26.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 7.90   8.66   10.67 7.94 8.92 7.90 9.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 9.83   13.15   9.83 11.75 14.04 13.72 13.99
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.18   8.92   8.45 9.15 8.18 9.16 9.49
Second round 3 7.07   9.17   10.10 DNF 7.07 8.47 8.93
First round 3 7.35   9.21   9.19 9.51 7.35 8.96 9.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 10 2.25   4.15   4.47 3.92 4.12 2.25 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.47   40.18   41.60 39.22 39.72 43.45 36.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.68   16.54   15.72 17.02 16.87 17.54 13.68
Combined First round 9 17.26   18.36   18.97 17.26 17.93 18.19 21.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.41   7.65   6.83 9.04 6.41 7.08 9.93
Ricky Xin    USA
Ricky Xin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.92   12.85   10.92 13.64 11.92 13.00 19.44
First round 21 11.20   12.29   11.36 13.11 15.22 11.20 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 3.32   4.93   6.38 5.17 3.32 3.80 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 56.19   58.94   1:03.60 56.47 56.19 58.00 1:02.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 33.04   39.94   40.79 36.85 33.04 42.19 DNF
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 4 8.13   9.29   9.64 11.71 8.13 9.45 8.79
First round 4 7.65   10.04   11.89 8.91 9.32 7.65 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.71   3.42   4.39 3.14 3.87 2.71 3.25
Combined First round 3 2.77   3.65   3.92 2.77 5.43 3.09 3.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.26   DNF   42.26 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 6 15.82   17.08   16.60 20.29 17.71 15.82 16.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 6.91   10.29   10.33 12.86 6.91 11.42 9.11
Square-1 Combined Final 14 27.59   31.84   33.03 33.46 29.81 27.59 32.68
Rishi Khare    India
Rishi Khare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 17.75   26.53   31.55 22.58 29.81 17.75 27.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 4.43   7.58   7.70 10.27 6.16 4.43 8.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 14.32   DNF   DNF 18.18 DNF 16.46 14.32
Rohan Mahesh    India
Rohan Mahesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 28.12   34.88   30.33 59.23 28.12 34.87 39.43
Rohit Nandyala    USA
Rohit Nandyala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 38.03   41.13   41.29 47.81 42.72 39.37 38.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 15.29     15.29 20.26
Romeo Castillo    USA
Romeo Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 23.00     23.00 26.62
Rommel Robles    USA
Rommel Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.51   15.26   12.51 16.13 14.16 15.50 17.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.70   5.83   5.19 6.90 23.72 4.70 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:01.64   1:09.32   1:01.64 1:08.94 1:06.02 1:15.65 1:13.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 38.03   40.88   38.26 39.58 44.80 38.03 49.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 10.51   14.57   15.54 10.51 13.84 15.71 14.33
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 11.88   14.48   12.64 15.30 11.88 16.51 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.52   5.41   4.81 4.52 6.29 5.14 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 48.70   55.38   48.70 57.01 50.58 58.55 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:02.56   DNF   2:02.56 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.48   18.21   19.81 17.45 16.48 17.75 19.42
Combined First round 10 15.88   18.78   15.88 19.27 19.13 17.93 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.53   9.05   8.07 7.53 10.01 9.48 9.59
Square-1 Combined Final 7 16.06   21.38   23.07 24.32 17.36 23.71 16.06
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.75   14.95   18.17 13.36 21.05 12.75 13.31
First round 23 11.23   12.70   13.46 11.23 12.21 12.42 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 5.65   7.98   8.49 8.16 8.82 7.30 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:11.14   1:14.68   1:11.14 1:18.12 1:14.61 1:11.32 1:55.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 19.91   26.07   25.96 29.73 22.53 32.69 19.91
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 11.97   14.82   16.02 16.41 11.97 14.38 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.15   5.17   4.15 6.20 5.65 5.27 4.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 9.90   14.39   9.90 11.86 17.21 14.09 22.22
Ryan Yoon    USA
Ryan Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.09   18.24   19.70 14.09 17.43 18.19 19.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.25   4.93   6.46 4.81 4.25 4.65 5.32
Saheb Sabharwal    USA
Saheb Sabharwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 12.87   17.44   16.61 19.58 16.14 19.62 12.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.29   7.94   6.50 5.29 10.32 7.00 10.71
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.48   16.69   41.18 16.53 15.56 17.98 15.48
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.81   15.82   15.89 14.81 18.20 16.53 15.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 3.90   4.92   4.93 5.18 3.90 4.65 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:22.47     1:25.98 1:22.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 51.23     DNF 51.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 9.76   13.05   11.92 12.24 17.03 9.76 14.98
Sirish Nutakki    USA
Sirish Nutakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.89   10.44   11.09 8.89 9.44 12.94 10.79
Second round 9 8.78   9.93   12.40 8.78 10.58 9.51 9.69
First round 14 9.69   10.59   12.95 10.28 11.24 9.69 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.49   4.65   4.80 3.49 4.29 4.93 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 49.65   55.68   49.65 56.99 58.45 58.75 51.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.66   19.61   21.71 22.52 16.66 17.83 19.28
Combined First round 12 16.84   19.56   18.42 22.45 19.77 16.84 20.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 3.23   5.58   5.63 7.14 3.23 5.37 5.73
Soleiman Qazi    USA
Soleiman Qazi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 28.43   48.36   59.55 47.00 38.53 DNF 28.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 8.85   12.98   8.85 15.75 12.82 10.37 22.64
Sophie Chan    USA
Sophie Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.04   11.38   10.84 11.63 9.04 12.19 11.66
Second round 6 8.29   9.48   13.48 9.86 8.29 8.71 9.88
First round 11 8.80   10.52   10.45 8.80 10.79 10.31 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.80   4.04   5.97 4.02 4.80 1.80 3.29
Combined First round 1 2.66   3.10   2.66 5.22 3.00 3.55 2.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.02   43.83   44.93 43.48 46.05 43.09 37.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.87   22.44   20.35 23.31 19.87 25.45 23.66
Combined First round 14 18.47   20.37   19.70 18.47 22.78 18.62 23.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.23   9.04   7.23 8.18 9.07 11.49 9.87
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.97   11.15   10.44 10.68 12.34 9.97 13.96
Sumeet Kulkarni    USA
Sumeet Kulkarni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 31.45   38.54   33.05 39.28 31.45 45.55 43.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 8.02   9.52   8.02 9.29 10.53 8.73 13.96
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.89   11.99   11.47 9.89 11.47 13.04 15.18
First round 5 9.44   10.07   10.56 11.61 9.44 9.46 10.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 39.67   49.27   39.67 52.55 44.44 50.87 52.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.52   18.65   21.35 18.99 15.60 DNF 14.52
Combined First round 2 14.97   15.94   15.14 14.97 16.02 17.35 16.66
Tomas Rokicki    USA
Tomas Rokicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 45.48   53.25   46.06 53.19 1:00.51 2:56.25 45.48
Tripp Lyons    USA
Tripp Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.21   22.78   22.03 21.21 25.08 23.71 22.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.29   7.28   7.12 6.29 7.29 7.44 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:45.88     1:45.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 7.35   11.76   7.35 10.17 12.93 14.45 12.17
Ty Fullington    USA
Ty Fullington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 42.36   51.41   50.46 47.64 42.36 56.13 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 14.55   18.47   17.07 14.55 18.54 19.80 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 15.59   21.68   17.77 15.59 DNF 27.24 20.03
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.32   8.76   9.12 7.32 8.68 8.48 9.96
Second round 2 7.97   8.82   10.29 8.96 8.40 7.97 9.11
First round 12 8.03   10.53   17.88 10.08 9.30 12.21 8.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.54   3.80   5.78 2.63 6.52 2.54 3.00
Combined First round 7 3.05   3.99   3.71 3.76 3.05 5.61 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.18   42.71   44.69 42.29 41.15 38.18 51.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.47   14.49   16.31 13.94 14.00 15.52 11.47
Combined First round 4 15.72   16.67   17.94 16.11 15.97 21.85 15.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.79   5.05   4.79 5.31 4.81 5.86 5.02
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.79   9.75   WR 10.37 9.68 9.52 10.04 8.79
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.03   10.57   10.16 11.11 10.86 10.70 10.03
First round 7 9.41   10.29   11.95 10.47 9.41 9.59 10.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.42   4.36   4.47 3.97 6.02 2.42 4.65
Combined First round 6 3.59   3.94   3.59 5.49 4.46 3.66 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 44.01   56.05   56.40 58.30 53.45 1:10.82 44.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.43   24.12   26.46 24.07 24.01 24.29 19.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 4.42   5.81   6.88 9.56 5.42 4.42 5.13
Square-1 Combined Final 4 16.22   17.66   18.22 20.58 18.30 16.22 16.46
Tyler Posey    USA
Tyler Posey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.73   23.21   34.51 25.44 21.87 21.73 22.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 8.32   9.61   9.62 13.07 8.32 9.19 10.02
Tyrus Sayeh    USA
Tyrus Sayeh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 31.75   42.69   51.12 31.75 37.83 41.84 48.39
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.61   15.39   15.12 17.33 12.61 13.72 22.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 3.41   4.43   3.82 6.68 3.72 3.41 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 58.99   1:07.41   1:11.57 1:03.60 1:12.98 58.99 1:07.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 33.79   40.78   45.24 42.00 37.88 33.79 42.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 6.88   9.96   11.31 6.88 14.95 10.46 8.12
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.39   10.47   11.99 8.39 9.00 10.42 12.53
First round 10 9.49   10.35   9.72 10.44 10.90 9.49 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 3.34   4.19   4.65 4.66 4.12 3.34 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.63   44.24   45.49 46.05 44.15 40.63 43.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.71   22.48   20.41 25.54 25.13 21.91 19.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.69   6.96   6.08 8.07 5.69 6.72 17.18
Square-1 Combined Final 10 19.47   24.35   26.89 23.31 25.12 24.63 19.47
William Ferrer    USA
William Ferrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.81   12.09   13.04 9.81 13.02 10.63 12.62
First round 22 8.97   12.31   16.14 11.55 11.70 13.69 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 54.22   59.75   1:01.83 1:01.50 54.22 58.40 59.34
Wilson Alvis    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.80   10.32   12.59 9.80 10.40 10.49 10.07
First round 16 10.15   11.42   11.73 10.32 12.30 12.20 10.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 3.72   5.36   5.78 7.29 4.80 3.72 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.27   43.51   42.82 45.72 40.27 42.00 49.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 17.80   25.37   18.14 50.10 17.80 20.70 37.27
Yash Bansal    USA
Yash Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 24.89   33.84   39.41 41.39 29.00 33.10 24.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 8.52   12.19   14.94 8.52 9.01 14.38 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 14.98   20.69   DNF 15.63 28.20 18.25 14.98
Zach Fein    USA
Zach Fein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.14   22.45   22.97 24.99 22.26 21.14 22.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.53   6.32   11.55 6.97 5.01 6.98 4.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 8.01   15.27   8.01 19.68 12.81 20.20 13.31
Zane Naphan    USA
Zane Naphan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 42.58   47.31   56.12 44.32 44.59 42.58 53.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 9.35   11.70   13.71 22.02 11.89 9.50 9.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 13.58   DNF   DNF 16.21 13.58 DNF 18.73
Zihao Li    China
Zihao Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 20.04   27.89   DNF 30.74 25.69 20.04 27.24
Ziming Li    China
Ziming Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 41.25   47.85   48.21 49.62 45.73 51.71 41.25
Ziqi Li    China
Ziqi Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 29.61   36.28   43.87 31.13 29.61 DNF 33.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 9.93   12.10   13.35 11.09 13.49 11.85 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 11.94   14.57   11.94 17.34 13.90 19.38 12.46
Zoe Brinner    USA
Zoe Brinner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:00.62   1:16.84   1:00.62 1:53.70 1:10.99 1:13.18 1:26.36