Berkeley Fall 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-11-19  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Fall 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ty Marshall 9.43  Christopher Yen 9.43  Jeremy Fleischman 10.09
 2x2x2 Cube  Ty Marshall 3.12  Will Newhoff 3.44  Nicholas Daneshvari 3.69
 4x4x4 Cube  Edward Lin 35.42  Paul Mahvi 40.55  Ty Marshall 41.15
 5x5x5 Cube  Edward Lin 1:03.62  Ty Marshall 1:17.01  Paul Mahvi 1:20.75
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Edward Lin 15.61  Ty Marshall 15.62  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.77
 Megaminx  Ty Marshall 1:02.11  Tiffany Chien 1:14.59  Cary Huang 1:14.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 8.56   9.00    USA 8.56 13.31 9.04 9.32 8.63
2 Christopher Yen 8.49   9.15    USA 11.56 9.02 8.83 8.49 9.59
3 Edward Lin 8.73   9.36    USA 8.73 8.97 9.83 9.29 11.57
4 Nikolaj Pedersen 8.14   10.02    USA 10.29 10.44 8.14 9.33 12.62
5 Tiffany Chien 7.61   10.29    USA 13.63 10.87 7.61 10.23 9.78
6 Jeremy Fleischman 10.30   10.52    USA 11.51 10.30 10.44 10.71 10.41
7 Will Newhoff 9.60   10.54    USA 10.18 9.60 12.70 10.78 10.65
8 Ty Marshall 9.01   10.62    USA 10.73 11.03 9.01 10.32 10.81
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.42   10.90    Indonesia 11.29 9.97 11.96 11.43 9.42
10 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.65   11.07    Taiwan 13.27 10.66 10.82 11.73 9.65
11 Justin Lin 9.73   11.22    USA 10.71 14.73 9.73 12.67 10.27
12 Riley Woo 8.90   11.45    USA 11.43 12.26 8.90 10.67 30.10
13 Weston Mizumoto 9.40   11.55    USA 23.15 13.32 9.40 10.00 11.33
14 Efrem Blitz 10.69   11.67    USA 11.27 10.69 16.10 13.02 10.73
15 Ryan Jew 10.58   11.95    USA 10.58 11.08 11.52 13.25 13.31
16 Dan Pastushkov 9.69   11.98    USA 13.26 11.74 10.93 13.76 9.69
17 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 9.78   12.16    USA 10.58 13.63 13.29 9.78 12.60
18 Lucas Garron 10.97   12.52    Germany 12.27 13.08 10.97 13.49 12.20
19 Jacob Yu 10.96   12.77    USA 12.87 14.92 12.33 13.12 10.96
20 Felix Lee 11.15   12.80    USA 16.05 12.55 13.69 12.16 11.15
21 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.00   12.81    USA 9.00 12.13 11.57 DNF 14.74
22 Graham Siggins 11.06   12.97    USA 13.98 11.41 13.53 11.06 15.71
23 Steven Xu 12.02   13.02    USA 14.21 14.17 12.40 12.49 12.02
24 Michael Chai (柴天方) 11.64   13.33    USA 11.64 15.01 12.58 14.78 12.63
25 Brandon Harnish 12.06   13.40    USA 12.06 12.89 12.46 14.86 DNF
26 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 12.46   13.58    China 29.89 13.32 14.23 12.46 13.20
27 Kevin Matthews 12.15   13.77    Canada 16.54 13.43 14.99 12.90 12.15
28 Neel Gore 12.78   13.99    USA 13.64 14.90 12.78 13.43 15.60
29 Armin Askari 12.80   14.07    Canada 12.80 13.45 15.96 19.46 12.81
30 Rommel Robles 12.52   14.56    USA 15.46 DNF 12.52 14.46 13.75
31 Cary Huang 11.51   14.59    USA 22.54 11.51 16.43 13.64 13.70
32 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 12.10   14.73    China 16.95 12.10 17.72 14.80 12.44
33 Matthew Baum 12.39   14.78    USA 18.68 16.21 13.29 14.84 12.39
34 Jacob Posner 13.43   14.84    USA 13.43 15.28 16.31 14.44 14.79
35 Justin Nguyen 13.71   14.93    USA 16.63 15.18 14.13 15.48 13.71
36 Ryan Lee 14.58   14.93    USA 15.52 14.62 15.42 14.75 14.58
37 Adrián Ramírez 13.37   15.02    Guatemala 17.09 13.37 13.88 17.26 14.10
38 Jianneng Li 12.09   15.12    Canada 13.30 12.68 12.09 19.39 22.66
39 Jaden Choi 13.31   15.16    USA 18.37 13.31 13.47 19.33 13.65
40 Nathan Wu 12.40   15.17    USA 18.45 14.35 16.30 14.86 12.40
41 Shelley Chang 14.33   15.57    USA 14.39 14.33 16.70 16.01 16.31
42 Anthony Forcione 13.94   15.62    USA 13.94 15.20 16.16 17.43 15.49
43 Varun Mohanraj 12.79   16.39    USA 19.69 17.88 12.79 15.59 15.71
44 Angel Tolentino 15.12   16.61    USA 16.71 15.12 15.28 17.84 18.75
45 Vladimir Malinouski 14.54   16.97    Russia 19.48 14.54 14.89 16.55 21.13
46 Dimitri Dennis 15.88   17.03    USA 16.57 17.41 17.84 17.12 15.88
47 Michael Jiazhuo Xu 13.37   17.11    China DNF 16.99 14.97 13.37 19.38
48 Michael Rose 15.45   17.19    Canada 18.08 16.84 17.55 15.45 17.18
49 Brandon Wee 15.73   17.20    USA 17.00 16.49 18.82 15.73 18.11
50 Kain Nakai 14.53   17.44    USA 18.43 14.53 18.04 16.24 18.04
51 Tanner Robeson 14.48   17.45    USA 17.59 20.13 14.48 16.22 18.55
52 Daniel Guzman 15.92   18.07    USA 18.83 16.32 20.90 15.92 19.05
53 Karen Tu 16.70   18.62    USA 17.80 16.70 18.59 19.71 19.48
54 Milo Jacquet 17.04   18.62    USA 17.47 20.66 22.28 17.72 17.04
55 Andrew Sinclair 16.32   18.86    USA 21.12 18.34 24.18 17.13 16.32
56 David Rich 16.56   18.96    USA 22.52 22.67 17.42 16.56 16.94
57 Jack Purdum 15.60   19.18    USA 17.52 18.62 31.97 21.41 15.60
58 Ant Irizarry 17.68   19.57    USA 17.68 23.94 19.95 20.59 18.18
59 Lucas Mizumoto 18.80   19.59    USA 18.80 19.63 20.16 18.99 27.90
60 Dennis Wang 17.08   19.61    USA 19.71 17.08 19.33 19.80 20.40
61 Carlos Medina 18.23   19.88    USA 22.21 18.23 18.38 19.06 27.71
62 Jaden Ahn 18.94   20.06    USA 23.03 20.01 18.94 20.43 19.75
63 Michael Yonan 17.44   20.30    USA 17.44 23.16 30.81 17.86 19.88
64 Isaias Villanueva 18.95   20.40    USA 20.74 20.50 19.96 18.95 22.28
65 Dhruv Bharadwaj 17.64   20.62    USA 17.64 19.44 23.96 18.45 28.00
66 Joseph DePinho 17.34   21.19    USA 33.14 19.51 23.10 17.34 20.97
67 Austin Chen 17.24   21.90    USA 22.74 17.24 20.60 DNF 22.35
68 Evan Mann 20.32   22.29    USA 23.75 22.38 20.32 21.74 22.76
69 Jayden Navarro 19.64   22.31    USA 28.51 19.64 23.36 21.40 22.17
70 Brent Wong 17.95   22.36    USA 28.34 19.69 26.80 20.60 17.95
71 Rafael Romo 21.23   22.78    USA 21.23 23.91 22.74 21.68 36.38
72 Kai Suwandi 15.32   22.87    USA 15.32 21.37 DNF 24.86 22.38
73 Aditya Pawar 21.34   22.99    USA 21.34 23.94 40.98 22.87 22.16
74 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 21.75   23.46    China 22.88 23.99 25.37 21.75 23.51
75 Chase Meskowsky 19.82   23.73    USA 27.28 19.82 23.06 28.36 20.85
76 Krish Kapoor 17.22   23.81    India 23.26 17.22 25.43 22.74 DNF
77 Jona Nakai 19.36   23.83    USA 29.94 DNF 21.50 19.36 20.04
78 Malcolm Seemann 20.84   25.04    USA 28.11 24.37 20.84 25.58 25.17
79 Madeline Knauer 22.37   26.17    USA 26.36 22.37 DNF 27.03 25.11
80 Zachary Beck 22.20   26.42    USA 27.12 30.97 22.20 24.47 27.66
81 Matthew Hoke 24.58   28.25    USA 30.77 24.58 25.74 33.13 28.25
82 Elias Guzman 24.70   28.49    USA 32.81 27.57 24.70 27.48 30.41
83 Natalie To 20.48   29.31    USA 29.45 26.92 20.48 31.56 34.43
84 Ben Lemkin 20.33   29.33    USA 20.33 31.11 30.90 25.97 32.93
85 John Boyd 26.56   30.98    USA 30.53 33.56 26.56 33.71 28.84
86 Snigdha Khare 26.90   30.99    USA 32.11 29.05 26.90 31.81 33.31
87 Jeremiah Grant 24.80   31.12    USA 33.56 30.22 36.42 24.80 29.59
88 Spencer Lorenzen 28.16   31.46    USA 31.33 33.10 29.94 28.16 42.86
89 Addison Chen 21.89   31.68    USA 31.52 21.89 34.48 32.34 31.18
90 Christian Martin 26.02   31.92    USA 33.68 DNF 26.02 27.75 34.33
91 Jacob Penta 30.19   32.99    USA 32.25 31.33 30.19 DNF 35.38
92 Kolbe Caterini 26.56   33.42    USA 28.52 26.56 36.31 39.13 35.44
93 Elliott Chen 32.02   33.71    USA 33.52 34.33 33.28 32.02 52.41
94 Kenneth Lu 30.53   33.73    USA 36.36 38.71 30.53 33.03 31.81
95 Kevin Martinez Cotrina 30.36   34.46    USA 30.36 39.49 33.19 40.15 30.71
96 Roman Chavez 26.96   34.49    USA 41.07 26.96 34.16 36.45 32.86
97 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 21.64   34.57    USA 32.53 21.64 36.20 34.98 55.13
98 Kyle Ludwigsen 28.36   35.08    USA 54.36 28.36 34.89 41.86 28.49
99 Trey Klaus 29.75   35.44    USA 47.09 32.73 36.46 37.13 29.75
100 Darius Raymond Rotran 30.19   35.47    USA 42.55 30.19 DNF 31.99 31.86
101 Jazmyn Chavez 35.73   36.90    USA 36.96 37.19 35.73 41.17 36.54
102 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 33.62   37.36    China 36.02 34.18 44.74 33.62 41.88
103 Keenan RiggsTurpin 25.94   37.50    USA 45.57 25.94 37.04 35.05 40.42
104 Chris Dennis 26.04   38.89    USA 52.17 26.04 39.78 34.28 42.60
105 Andrew Ogzewalla 34.62   39.31    USA 43.83 34.62 45.13 39.13 34.97
106 William Peters 37.11   39.43    USA 37.11 41.61 44.48 37.21 39.48
107 Joshua Yuan 32.74   39.71    USA 34.21 49.85 36.48 48.45 32.74
108 John Poliquin 33.78   39.97    USA 41.20 33.78 38.13 48.02 40.59
109 Matias Alaniz 32.44   40.76    USA 44.83 DNF 39.21 38.23 32.44
110 Nolan Yiu 38.31   41.11    USA 39.82 38.31 44.59 48.47 38.93
111 Kenneth La 29.27   41.82    USA 42.37 43.20 29.27 46.48 39.88
112 Dylan Adams 39.88   42.78    USA 42.46 40.95 39.88 44.94 47.11
113 Carter Chen 35.56   43.08    USA 50.35 35.56 40.46 DNF 38.42
114 Kaidren Clark 42.25   46.22    USA 56.98 43.22 42.25 42.30 53.15
115 Bjorn Ryning 40.58   47.13    USA 47.63 40.58 54.55 44.58 49.18
116 Joe Branch 34.10   48.43    USA 1:00.55 34.10 43.69 52.16 49.45
117 Emmanuel Abraham 42.61   48.66    USA 51.79 45.14 55.14 42.61 49.06
118 Brendan Miles 46.03   49.65    USA 50.87 51.64 46.45 51.65 46.03
119 Joshua Mizumoto 41.03   50.07    USA 47.69 41.03 46.24 56.27 58.83
120 Keane Flynn 35.29   50.86    USA 35.29 1:00.27 45.41 1:00.09 47.09
121 Tomas Rokicki 47.52   52.62    USA 53.84 53.43 51.47 52.96 47.52
122 Jonathan Wong 45.89   52.64    USA 54.94 45.89 1:19.51 48.96 54.01
123 Ryan Bartlett 47.68   54.95    USA 47.68 49.50 1:00.67 54.68 1:06.70
124 Hyun Min Choi 31.43   55.62    USA 38.02 DNF 31.43 1:29.18 39.65
125 Noah Zisser 39.71   55.93    USA 50.61 50.82 DNF 1:06.37 39.71
126 Errol Sandholm 54.81   56.96    USA 55.70 54.81 54.93 1:05.22 1:00.25
127 Bryce Mankovsky 51.91   57.44    USA 1:14.00 51.91 57.11 55.43 59.77
128 Aadithya Muthukumar 44.80   57.60    USA 1:04.31 1:02.63 44.80 52.42 57.75
129 Jake Janssen 48.62   1:00.95    USA 1:16.73 1:01.15 48.62 1:04.36 57.33
130 Anushka Deshmukh 57.21   1:03.71    USA 57.21 1:49.19 59.47 1:13.26 58.39
131 Billal Ahmed 52.78   1:03.80    USA 1:06.72 1:16.74 52.78 1:01.91 1:02.77
132 Caleb Pracna 51.73   1:04.99    USA DNF 1:05.10 1:11.19 58.68 51.73
133 Jad Shaheen 1:01.53   1:08.17    USA 1:10.15 1:01.53 1:29.47 1:09.47 1:04.89
134 Adrian Salazar 57.74   1:08.76    USA 1:17.75 57.74 1:06.87 1:04.59 1:14.83
135 Sanjan Sen 1:06.86   1:10.25    USA 1:06.86 1:12.50 1:24.01 1:11.22 1:07.02
136 Marc Anthony McCrory 52.73   1:10.34    USA 1:06.92 1:00.43 52.73 1:31.86 1:23.66
137 Daniel Krasner 50.01   1:10.83    USA 1:07.84 50.01 2:08.06 1:16.55 1:08.09
138 Michael Yonan Sr. 51.77   1:11.73    USA 1:12.61 51.77 1:05.80 1:16.79 1:49.26
139 Vani Topkar 53.26   1:11.94    USA 1:14.50 1:15.03 1:27.98 53.26 1:06.29
140 Wambua Musyoki 1:01.61   1:14.15    USA 1:35.60 1:05.46 1:01.61 1:15.41 1:21.59
141 Zachary Walmer 1:03.41   1:14.90    USA 1:21.49 1:03.41 1:10.27 1:12.93 1:25.32
142 Evelyn Seemann 1:09.75   1:14.90    USA 1:27.63 1:12.49 1:09.75 1:21.35 1:10.86
143 Gokul Krishna 1:11.37   1:17.41    USA 1:15.92 1:11.37 1:19.35 1:19.78 1:16.97
144 Micah Harrison 45.02   1:17.44    USA 1:38.39 DNF 1:06.81 1:07.12 45.02
145 Jessie Chen 48.52   1:18.19    USA 1:21.22 1:21.05 1:12.30 1:25.51 48.52
146 Ariel Hirschberg 51.74   1:26.09    USA 52.07 1:58.80 51.74 1:27.41 3:30.93
147 Kai RiggsTurpin 1:15.87   1:31.40    USA 1:42.30 1:21.98 1:45.24 1:15.87 1:29.91
148 Danny Miller 1:02.13   1:32.23    USA 2:53.58 2:06.63 1:10.92 1:02.13 1:19.13
149 Timothy Castle 1:26.02   1:33.13    USA 1:33.26 1:34.13 1:26.02 1:32.00 2:18.17
150 Emily Graham 1:10.09   1:34.37    USA 1:31.80 1:21.43 1:49.89 1:10.09 DNF
151 Marcus Stephan Vlok 1:20.11   1:52.02    USA 2:16.10 3:24.51 1:24.10 1:20.11 1:55.87
152 Lyna Phan 1:04.34   1:54.51    USA 1:04.34 3:34.22 1:29.11 2:08.61 2:05.81
153 David Skirmont 1:34.48   2:10.93    USA 2:19.13 2:12.79 2:00.87 3:28.93 1:34.48
154 Patitpavan Neel 2:06.94   2:15.48    India 2:20.13 2:07.91 3:22.72 2:18.40 2:06.94
155 Beonica Victor 1:49.44   DNF    India DNF DNF 2:03.28 2:29.69 1:49.44
156 Jialing Huang 3:25.02   DNF    USA 3:25.02 DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 7.83   9.42    USA 9.02 11.85 7.83 9.54 9.71
2 Christopher Yen 7.87   9.61    USA 8.78 11.02 7.87 9.41 10.65
3 Edward Lin 7.91   9.90    USA 10.53 10.34 8.82 7.91 13.80
4 Jeremy Fleischman 9.38   10.12    USA 9.91 9.38 11.44 9.78 10.68
5 Will Newhoff 8.22   10.23    USA 10.42 10.32 11.68 8.22 9.96
6 Ty Marshall 8.28   10.60    USA 8.28 10.50 13.12 12.37 8.94
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.78   10.71    Indonesia 10.61 10.70 9.78 12.74 10.83
8 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.96   10.89    USA 11.42 13.54 9.96 10.45 10.81
9 Tiffany Chien 9.90   11.04    USA 10.92 10.65 11.56 11.56 9.90
10 Dan Pastushkov 11.06   11.60    USA 11.06 12.52 11.70 11.70 11.40
11 Nikolaj Pedersen 10.54   11.61    USA 13.66 12.18 10.82 11.83 10.54
12 Weston Mizumoto 9.86   11.72    USA 10.24 9.86 DNF 13.93 10.99
13 Justin Lin 10.66   11.98    USA 11.71 13.57 12.51 11.72 10.66
14 Efrem Blitz 11.31   12.06    USA 12.28 12.23 14.67 11.31 11.68
15 Brandon Harnish 11.66   12.83    USA 13.36 11.66 12.49 13.49 12.63
16 Michael Chai (柴天方) 11.47   12.85    USA 11.47 12.89 13.70 11.96 14.71
17 Lucas Garron 10.74   12.88    Germany 10.74 11.47 14.77 12.40 14.84
18 Steven Xu 12.05   12.89    USA 14.61 12.64 12.05 13.68 12.36
19 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.13   13.07    Taiwan 11.01 10.62 10.13 DNF 17.58
20 Ryan Jew 11.40   13.14    USA 15.42 13.39 12.79 13.23 11.40
21 Jacob Yu 12.27   13.57    USA 14.50 12.70 13.50 14.95 12.27
22 Graham Siggins 12.54   13.99    USA 15.18 13.83 12.54 15.02 13.12
23 Felix Lee 12.27   14.04    USA 12.27 13.55 15.34 14.18 14.40
24 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.07   15.30    USA 10.07 12.24 22.26 11.40 28.57
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 8.05   9.43    USA 9.92 8.66 9.71 8.05 10.24
2 Christopher Yen 8.61   9.43    USA 10.30 9.30 11.20 8.70 8.61
3 Jeremy Fleischman 8.57   10.09    USA 8.57 10.39 10.06 9.81 DNF
4 Paul Mahvi 8.71   10.31    USA 10.49 12.00 10.03 10.41 8.71
5 Will Newhoff 8.61   10.89    USA 8.61 13.69 9.41 14.23 9.56
6 Edward Lin 9.35   11.06    USA 10.57 11.36 11.24 12.10 9.35
7 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.94   11.55    USA 11.39 13.61 11.82 11.45 10.94
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.80   11.65    Indonesia 11.45 12.38 23.10 11.13 10.80
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 2.87   3.42    USA 2.87 3.51 3.14 3.60 4.04
2 Christopher Yen 2.94   3.66    USA 2.94 4.18 3.46 3.34 5.25
3 Will Newhoff 2.56   3.74    USA 4.34 2.56 3.11 5.97 3.76
4 Dan Pastushkov 2.97   3.83    USA 3.58 3.56 4.86 4.36 2.97
5 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.44   3.94    USA 2.96 5.84 5.48 2.44 3.38
6 Neel Gore 2.76   4.12    USA 4.04 2.76 4.81 3.69 4.62
7 Cary Huang 3.38   4.33    USA 4.98 3.38 3.79 4.35 4.84
8 Paul Mahvi 3.97   4.53    USA 4.73 5.33 4.55 4.30 3.97
9 Varun Mohanraj 4.21   4.83    USA 4.31 5.03 5.33 4.21 5.15
10 Graham Siggins 2.87   4.88    USA 5.29 2.87 4.85 4.51 6.12
11 Ryan Jew 3.71   4.88    USA 4.11 6.28 7.27 3.71 4.26
12 Angel Tolentino 3.75   4.89    USA 4.54 3.75 4.90 9.07 5.23
13 Jeremy Fleischman 4.05   4.99    USA 4.85 7.01 4.48 4.05 5.65
14 Matthew Baum 3.96   5.03    USA 6.41 5.41 5.22 4.46 3.96
15 Elias Guzman 4.21   5.05    USA 4.21 5.53 4.94 8.30 4.67
16 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3.49   5.10    Taiwan 5.78 3.49 5.10 5.51 4.70
17 Anthony Forcione 4.63   5.17    USA 5.18 5.25 5.07 8.79 4.63
18 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 3.66   5.22    China 4.52 5.63 5.50 3.66 6.79
19 Kain Nakai 3.55   5.30    USA 4.24 8.08 5.97 3.55 5.68
20 Chase Meskowsky 4.59   5.30    USA 4.59 5.57 4.94 5.39 5.75
21 Jaden Choi 4.01   5.31    USA 6.03 4.36 4.01 5.54 7.60
22 Tanner Robeson 4.07   5.34    USA 4.07 4.25 9.76 5.11 6.65
23 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 4.73   5.35    USA 5.17 4.73 5.38 6.69 5.50
24 Brent Wong 3.96   5.49    USA 6.55 6.73 3.96 5.54 4.38
25 Austin Chen 3.79   5.51    USA 7.43 5.02 5.55 5.95 3.79
26 Weston Mizumoto 3.75   5.59    USA 10.08 4.53 3.75 5.39 6.86
27 Isaias Villanueva 3.34   5.66    USA 5.28 3.34 5.49 6.21 6.33
28 Kevin Matthews 4.60   5.66    Canada 5.72 5.43 5.83 6.22 4.60
29 Brandon Wee 2.57   5.71    USA 5.58 2.57 5.28 7.12 6.27
30 Evan Mann 4.90   5.89    USA 6.28 5.94 6.57 5.44 4.90
31 Justin Nguyen 3.05   6.04    USA 8.08 3.05 5.65 5.92 6.55
32 Adrián Ramírez 5.36   6.04    Guatemala 7.01 6.32 6.35 5.36 5.46
33 Rommel Robles 4.86   6.07    USA 4.86 5.47 DNF 5.25 7.50
34 Michael Jiazhuo Xu 4.47   6.15    China 6.60 10.71 5.70 6.15 4.47
35 Ryan Lee 5.86   6.44    USA 6.78 6.15 6.39 8.14 5.86
36 Ant Irizarry 5.04   6.78    USA 5.04 5.99 6.24 8.11 8.47
37 Nathan Wu 4.58   6.89    USA 7.39 9.45 6.48 4.58 6.80
38 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 4.29   6.91    Indonesia 7.33 4.29 6.77 7.43 6.64
39 Jacob Yu 6.00   6.94    USA 11.01 6.14 6.00 7.98 6.70
40 Jack Purdum 6.89   7.08    USA 7.69 7.03 6.89 6.93 7.27
41 Dimitri Dennis 5.41   7.18    USA 8.72 5.41 6.86 5.96 9.58
42 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 6.21   7.22    China 6.70 8.26 6.71 10.52 6.21
43 Milo Jacquet 4.32   7.31    USA 6.70 4.32 6.63 8.59 9.99
44 Michael Rose 5.59   7.31    Canada 10.00 6.41 5.59 9.47 6.04
45 Jacob Posner 3.98   7.66    USA 8.39 3.98 5.35 9.25 10.11
46 Trey Klaus 6.75   7.81    USA 8.37 9.01 7.71 7.36 6.75
47 Chris Dennis 5.96   8.24    USA 10.94 8.42 5.96 9.41 6.88
48 Zachary Beck 6.83   8.43    USA 6.83 7.43 7.83 12.72 10.04
49 Kai Suwandi 6.71   8.60    USA 6.71 8.22 10.67 6.92 11.81
50 Malcolm Seemann 7.45   8.60    USA 10.03 8.23 7.45 7.55 21.42
51 Krish Kapoor 8.18   8.77    India 8.55 8.97 8.18 10.11 8.80
52 Lucas Mizumoto 6.13   8.79    USA 9.70 8.38 15.98 6.13 8.29
53 Jaden Ahn 7.55   8.96    USA 8.43 9.53 8.91 11.23 7.55
54 Darius Raymond Rotran 6.42   9.08    USA 9.26 8.69 10.35 9.30 6.42
55 Aditya Pawar 6.68   9.64    USA 8.74 6.68 12.08 8.11 16.04
56 Nolan Yiu 7.46   9.88    USA 8.79 10.01 7.46 10.84 14.30
57 Natalie To 7.08   10.04    USA 7.63 7.08 11.80 10.68 12.45
58 Rafael Romo 8.37   10.35    USA 8.61 11.57 11.07 8.37 11.38
59 Kevin Martinez Cotrina 6.26   10.57    USA 6.26 8.23 9.49 21.54 13.98
60 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 8.84   11.22    USA 8.84 13.73 11.49 12.44 9.72
61 Ben Lemkin 8.46   12.87    USA 11.24 8.46 12.84 14.75 14.52
62 Sanjan Sen 9.06   13.67    USA 9.06 29.64 14.27 13.45 13.30
63 Joshua Mizumoto 9.84   17.78    USA 9.84 22.94 14.21 28.83 16.19
64 Andrew Ogzewalla 10.66      USA 14.45 10.66
65 Carlos Medina 10.81      USA 10.81 19.07
66 Ryan Bartlett 11.01      USA 14.58 11.01
67 Jeremiah Grant 11.12      USA 15.63 11.12
68 Bjorn Ryning 11.15      USA 11.15 11.44
69 Elliott Chen 11.32      USA 29.82 11.32
70 Jake Janssen 11.74      USA 11.74 DNF
71 Keenan RiggsTurpin 11.93      USA DNF 11.93
72 Joe Branch 12.49      USA 25.71 12.49
73 Joseph DePinho 14.08      USA 16.03 14.08
74 Carter Chen 14.27      USA 23.11 14.27
75 Christian Martin 14.85      USA 19.27 14.85
76 Bryce Mankovsky 15.11      USA 15.11 16.89
77 Marc Anthony McCrory 16.28      USA 25.74 16.28
78 Caleb Pracna 17.18      USA 22.81 17.18
79 Marcus Stephan Vlok 22.32      USA 23.55 22.32
80 Kai RiggsTurpin 23.37      USA DNF 23.37
81 Timothy Castle 25.73      USA 25.73 DNF
82 David Skirmont DNF      USA DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 2.32   3.12    USA 2.97 4.82 3.21 3.19 2.32
2 Will Newhoff 2.51   3.44    USA 5.07 4.90 2.54 2.51 2.89
3 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.63   3.69    USA 5.44 2.63 4.28 3.47 3.33
4 Christopher Yen 2.65   4.08    USA 4.51 4.21 5.10 3.52 2.65
5 Neel Gore 4.27   4.99    USA 4.65 4.68 5.64 4.27 6.64
6 Paul Mahvi 3.92   5.33    USA 3.92 5.28 4.38 6.95 6.33
7 Cary Huang 4.60   5.70    USA 11.72 7.48 4.69 4.60 4.93
8 Dan Pastushkov 4.15   6.07    USA 5.62 6.26 8.12 4.15 6.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 30.98   35.42    USA 31.77 33.95 30.98 41.17 40.53
2 Paul Mahvi 37.78   40.55    USA 40.59 54.34 41.22 37.78 39.84
3 Ty Marshall 36.01   41.15    USA 42.97 59.91 36.01 43.04 37.44
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 36.71   42.55    Indonesia 43.09 42.63 41.93 46.06 36.71
5 Will Newhoff 43.09   46.61    USA 47.71 43.09 45.75 46.36 50.44
6 Christopher Yen 42.51   47.33    USA 45.59 51.08 42.51 DNF 45.32
7 Tiffany Chien 40.19   49.19    USA 47.49 52.11 40.19 52.53 47.98
8 Weston Mizumoto 35.33   49.33    USA DNF 45.09 42.01 35.33 1:00.90
9 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 48.06   50.30    China 48.41 48.55 54.45 48.06 53.95
10 Ryan Jew 44.91   51.37    USA 44.91 53.10 56.58 55.04 45.96
11 Dan Pastushkov 44.84   51.63    USA 45.81 1:03.83 44.84 55.05 54.03
12 Efrem Blitz 45.18   51.82    USA 45.18 47.01 54.14 55.43 54.31
13 Michael Chai (柴天方) 47.66   52.48    USA 53.58 1:02.83 53.35 47.66 50.50
14 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 48.67   52.89    China 55.55 48.67 52.24 51.60 54.83
15 Jeremy Fleischman 48.23   54.73    USA 53.07 58.45 1:05.40 48.23 52.66
16 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 49.70   55.26    USA 1:01.20 50.78 49.70 55.70 59.30
17 Graham Siggins 55.60   59.56    USA 1:11.99 57.73 58.64 1:02.31 55.60
18 Kevin Matthews 43.49   59.69    Canada 1:04.56 57.83 56.67 1:08.18 43.49
19 Steven Xu 53.76   1:00.66    USA 1:03.36 53.76 1:01.47 57.16 1:03.71
20 Rommel Robles 58.27   1:02.36    USA 1:07.35 58.27 1:00.45 1:01.90 1:04.73
21 Jacob Posner 57.93   1:02.56    USA 57.93 1:05.72 1:29.91 1:01.63 1:00.34
22 Cary Huang 1:00.94   1:03.15    USA 1:06.33 1:04.56 1:00.94 1:03.11 1:01.79
23 Neel Gore 59.20   1:03.63    USA 59.91 1:09.66 59.20 1:11.40 1:01.32
24 Daniel Guzman 56.91   1:05.17    USA 1:15.11 56.91 58.38 1:09.88 1:07.24
25 Felix Lee 1:01.45   1:05.95    USA 1:01.45 1:01.58 1:12.98 1:03.97 1:12.31
26 Nicholas Daneshvari 57.72   1:06.07    USA 1:09.13 59.93 DNF 1:09.15 57.72
27 Nathan Wu 1:03.20   1:10.43    USA 1:10.26 1:03.20 1:24.43 1:12.49 1:08.54
28 Angel Tolentino 1:08.96   1:10.86    USA 1:11.34 1:08.96 1:11.59 1:19.68 1:09.65
29 Adrián Ramírez 1:03.62   1:12.96    Guatemala 1:17.26 1:08.51 1:19.08 1:13.11 1:03.62
30 Varun Mohanraj 59.53   1:15.42    USA 59.53 1:12.71 1:18.96 1:19.76 1:14.59
31 Milo Jacquet 1:01.96   1:16.74    USA 1:09.20 1:38.84 1:01.96 1:20.44 1:20.58
32 Matthew Baum 1:10.47      USA 1:10.47 1:15.24
33 Dimitri Dennis 1:12.52      USA 1:19.29 1:12.52
34 Ryan Lee 1:13.36      USA 1:32.11 1:13.36
35 Michael Rose 1:21.33      Canada 1:21.33 1:23.79
36 Anthony Forcione 1:21.40      USA DNF 1:21.40
37 Jack Purdum 1:26.38      USA 1:38.88 1:26.38
38 Vladimir Malinouski 1:29.89      Russia 1:29.89 1:40.14
39 Karen Tu 1:32.36      USA 1:33.11 1:32.36
40 Ant Irizarry 1:32.64      USA 1:32.64 1:38.38
41 Rafael Romo 1:35.51      USA 1:35.51 1:41.22
42 Christian Martin 1:46.94      USA 1:46.94 1:54.90
43 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Zachary Beck DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 57.41   1:03.62    USA 1:10.39 1:04.14 1:04.36 1:02.37 57.41
2 Ty Marshall 1:14.18   1:17.01    USA 1:20.91 1:18.42 1:16.35 1:16.27 1:14.18
3 Paul Mahvi 1:14.64   1:20.75    USA 1:22.04 1:14.64 1:22.26 1:18.66 1:21.54
4 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 1:21.14   1:25.80    China 1:21.14 1:40.44 1:29.88 1:24.08 1:23.44
5 Dan Pastushkov 1:29.01   1:31.54    USA 1:29.93 1:29.01 1:32.12 1:32.58 1:36.31
6 Will Newhoff 1:28.45   1:32.49    USA 1:38.91 1:30.02 1:36.85 1:30.60 1:28.45
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:25.63   1:32.63    Indonesia 1:32.76 1:38.69 1:33.35 1:31.77 1:25.63
8 Kevin Matthews 1:32.94   1:36.40    Canada 1:32.94 1:38.28 1:35.37 1:38.81 1:35.55
9 Weston Mizumoto 1:32.79   1:42.07    USA 1:43.14 1:49.14 1:32.79 1:50.94 1:33.93
10 Riley Woo 1:31.74   1:45.76    USA 1:45.78 1:31.74 1:38.29 1:59.81 1:53.20
11 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:42.90   1:46.56    China 1:55.48 1:42.90 1:43.83 1:47.33 1:48.51
12 Ryan Jew 1:37.99   1:47.68    USA 1:55.84 1:45.37 1:37.99 1:48.10 1:49.57
13 Graham Siggins 1:38.95   1:47.75    USA 1:50.34 1:58.58 1:49.34 1:38.95 1:43.58
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:43.80   1:49.49    USA 2:02.95 1:50.06 1:49.31 1:43.80 1:49.11
15 Neel Gore 1:43.82   1:50.50    USA 1:51.40 1:45.19 1:54.91 1:56.64 1:43.82
16 Michael Rose 1:38.49   1:50.59    Canada 2:01.35 1:43.45 1:47.62 1:38.49 2:00.71
17 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:44.62   1:51.96    USA 1:46.43 1:55.26 1:44.62 1:54.91 1:54.53
18 Felix Lee 1:55.97   2:00.19    USA 1:58.82 2:07.53 1:57.83 1:55.97 2:03.92
19 Jeremy Fleischman 2:00.21      USA 2:00.21 2:06.62
20 Adrián Ramírez 2:07.27      Guatemala DNF 2:07.27
21 Anthony Forcione 2:16.42      USA 2:35.22 2:16.42
22 Jacob Posner 2:17.49      USA 2:29.93 2:17.49
23 Rommel Robles 2:22.90      USA 2:22.90 2:24.92
24 Ant Irizarry 2:30.96      USA 2:45.06 2:30.96
25 Dimitri Dennis 2:40.73      USA 2:41.05 2:40.73
26 Milo Jacquet 2:43.60      USA 2:45.49 2:43.60
27 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 12.33   14.69    USA 16.67 15.79 14.30 13.99 12.33
2 Ty Marshall 12.57   15.02    USA 12.57 16.10 14.79 14.68 15.60
3 Jeremy Fleischman 14.88   15.31    USA 15.66 14.98 15.30 14.88 16.17
4 Tiffany Chien 14.37   15.99    USA 18.11 14.91 14.37 16.41 16.66
5 Edward Lin 15.33   16.23    USA 16.81 15.33 15.73 19.48 16.16
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 13.61   16.97    Taiwan 13.61 14.82 18.30 18.69 17.80
7 Ryan Jew 16.19   17.25    USA 17.98 16.19 17.64 17.34 16.76
8 Will Newhoff 16.13   18.80    USA 22.26 16.13 17.74 17.41 21.25
9 Steven Xu 17.93   18.86    USA 18.12 22.22 19.68 17.93 18.78
10 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 15.59   18.94    Indonesia 15.59 21.47 16.07 19.29 24.31
11 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 18.28   20.01    China 19.09 18.28 22.36 22.68 18.57
12 Paul Mahvi 16.49   20.02    USA 16.49 22.09 22.33 19.39 18.59
13 Nicholas Daneshvari 17.56   20.13    USA 23.26 19.77 19.45 21.17 17.56
14 Jianneng Li 21.15   21.64    Canada 22.76 21.30 21.15 21.99 21.62
15 Christopher Yen 15.13   21.84    USA 22.40 21.78 15.13 27.92 21.34
16 Nikolaj Pedersen 18.20   21.85    USA 24.43 23.35 20.76 18.20 21.43
17 Armin Askari 19.79   22.25    Canada 22.20 23.31 27.21 19.79 21.24
18 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 18.54   22.48    USA 20.51 23.39 23.54 18.54 28.74
19 Dan Pastushkov 19.98   22.82    USA 21.89 25.46 19.98 24.22 22.35
20 Adrián Ramírez 21.07   23.16    Guatemala 21.07 22.07 25.25 33.74 22.15
21 Jacob Yu 22.28   23.86    USA 23.39 22.28 25.12 32.08 23.06
22 Neel Gore 22.23   24.41    USA 22.23 22.47 28.39 36.53 22.38
23 Kevin Matthews 20.76   24.58    Canada 26.11 26.16 21.46 29.79 20.76
24 Lucas Garron 21.45   25.02    Germany 26.90 23.95 30.70 21.45 24.20
25 Jacob Posner 23.26   25.13    USA 23.26 26.72 25.20 23.46 27.23
26 Efrem Blitz 21.54   25.52    USA 27.74 43.84 21.54 26.07 22.76
27 Graham Siggins 18.26   26.15    USA 23.85 18.26 35.70 26.21 28.38
28 Jaden Choi 21.02   30.70    USA 32.28 26.60 33.35 21.02 33.23
29 Dimitri Dennis 26.37   31.67    USA 26.37 29.22 31.87 33.93 41.45
30 Nathan Wu 26.38   35.38    USA 40.82 26.38 39.78 32.75 33.61
31 Jack Purdum 32.49      USA 32.49 32.90
32 Austin Chen 33.92      USA 33.92 35.18
33 Rommel Robles 37.49      USA 44.23 37.49
34 Milo Jacquet 53.07      USA 56.44 53.07
35 Andrew Sinclair DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Jaden Ahn DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Tanner Robeson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 14.11   15.61    USA 14.11 15.62 14.87 18.82 16.33
2 Ty Marshall 12.28   15.62    USA 15.76 15.74 12.28 15.37 18.16
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 14.28   15.77    Taiwan 14.28 15.16 14.91 17.25 18.07
4 Jeremy Fleischman 13.56   16.44    USA 13.56 17.37 17.13 14.83 19.95
5 Tiffany Chien 15.29   16.73    USA 16.22 15.29 16.98 17.00 18.04
6 Weston Mizumoto 14.56   17.76    USA 18.81 19.67 14.56 18.93 15.54
7 Will Newhoff 14.18   19.84    USA 18.76 20.36 20.41 14.18 20.77
8 Ryan Jew 14.92   20.11    USA 14.92 20.57 23.51 19.41 20.34
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 57.27   1:02.11    USA 1:02.57 1:03.15 1:00.60 57.27 1:04.20
2 Tiffany Chien 1:04.49   1:14.59    USA 1:15.73 1:08.81 1:04.49 1:22.60 1:19.24
3 Cary Huang 1:10.93   1:14.82    USA 1:16.80 1:12.10 1:15.57 1:28.63 1:10.93
4 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:19.72   1:26.45    USA 1:28.29 1:19.72 1:35.73 1:26.87 1:24.19
5 Paul Mahvi 1:21.15   1:27.20    USA 1:28.97 1:27.96 1:36.54 1:21.15 1:24.66
6 Karen Tu 1:26.14   1:31.74    USA 1:36.62 1:34.16 1:31.95 1:29.11 1:26.14
7 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 1:18.42   1:34.33    China 1:43.15 1:33.16 1:36.28 1:33.56 1:18.42
8 Dan Pastushkov 1:37.81   1:41.41    USA 1:43.62 1:39.91 1:37.81 1:46.30 1:40.70
9 Neel Gore 1:36.68   1:44.94    USA 1:39.11 1:36.68 1:59.42 1:37.57 1:58.15
10 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:41.36   1:49.46    China 1:52.36 1:44.09 1:41.36 1:51.93 2:00.56
11 Ryan Jew 1:34.30   1:49.52    USA 1:48.28 1:47.99 1:55.46 1:52.28 1:34.30
12 Efrem Blitz 1:40.39   1:53.27    USA 1:45.58 2:00.83 1:53.40 1:40.39 2:07.97
13 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:47.05   1:56.96    USA 1:47.05 1:59.93 1:53.54 1:58.79 1:58.54
14 Will Newhoff 1:53.29   2:05.28    USA 2:05.25 1:53.29 2:09.54 2:02.45 2:08.15
15 Lucas Garron 2:02.70      Germany 2:13.59 2:02.70
16 Graham Siggins 2:06.56      USA 2:06.56 2:11.36
17 Kevin Matthews 2:09.75      Canada 2:18.56 2:09.75
18 Milo Jacquet 2:39.34      USA 2:39.34 2:40.01
19 Jacob Posner 2:45.27      USA 2:45.27 2:58.56
20 Dimitri Dennis 2:54.27      USA 2:54.27 2:54.68
21 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
21 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Jack Purdum DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 F2 D' R2 D B2 L' D2 R B' R2 U B' D' U' L U2
A #2 F D B' U' D' L' U F2 D2 R' F U2 D L2 U' D2 F2 U'
A #3 L2 F2 U' B2 F2 L2 D' B' D R F2 R2 F U F2 R B2 R2 F
A #4 B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B' L2 R2 U2 F' L D R' B' D2 F U' B2 R B2
A #5 U' R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 D' B L' R' U' F R D' F2 D2 U2 B
A Ex#1 F2 D' F2 D' L2 R2 D L2 B D2 R D' B2 L' B D B2 U F D2
A Ex#2 R2 D' B D R' U' L' U' D' L U R2 F' U2 F R2 U2 R2 F2 B
B #1 F2 U2 L2 F2 U' B2 D' L2 U B' L' F U' F2 L' D L2 R D F
B #2 B2 U B2 F2 U R2 F2 D' U2 B R' U B2 D2 L F D' R2 U' R2
B #3 B2 L' D2 F2 L2 D B L F2 D' R' F2 L' D2 B2 R' F2 B2 L
B #4 U2 B2 F R2 U2 B' L2 R' D2 L D' B L' D F' L R2 D F2
B #5 B' R U' R' D L B' R2 F' U' B' D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 D' L2 F2
B Ex#1 D2 U L2 U B2 F2 D2 F2 R B' L F2 D U' F D2 F2 D B R'
B Ex#2 F2 R' B' R' U2 F' L' B' D' B2 U2 F2 U' B2 R2 F2 U' L2 F2
C #1 R2 D L2 D L2 B2 U2 F2 L D2 U2 B L' R2 F D U2 F2 D2
C #2 F' R' D2 F' U2 F B U B' R2 B2 R' B2 L B2 U2 D2 R' D2 R
C #3 F' R' L B L' D B' R2 U B' L2 F2 B D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 F2
C #4 L2 B R2 F' L2 U2 B' F U2 L U' F2 U' R U' F' D' L D' R'
C #5 U2 R D' F2 D2 F2 R2 D' L2 F L U2 F2 B2 U' F2 U2 L2 U2
C Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U' B2 L' F2 R D2 B2 L2 B U2 F' D' R' U
C Ex#2 L2 R2 B2 D L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B' R D' B U2 F U F U2 R2 F
D #1 B L2 R2 D2 R2 B' D2 B D2 L B R2 D' L B2 D B R2 B
D #2 R F2 L' B2 U2 F2 R' U L U' B2 D U2 L2 F' U' L' U2
D #3 L2 D2 L F2 R B2 U2 R' B2 L B R F D' L' R' B' U2 L2
D #4 R2 B2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F U2 F' L U L D2 L R' D F' D2 L' D
D #5 D' R D' L F' D' L2 F R' B2 U' F R2 L2 F B' R2 B2 R2
D Ex#1 F2 R U2 R' D2 R' F2 D2 B2 L U' F2 R' D' U2 F' U2 R' U' B
D Ex#2 U' D2 B' D' F' D' R' F B2 D R' F' D2 F' L2 B R2 B
E #1 R F' D2 R D' F R B' U' D2 F D2 R U2 F2 D2 R2 B2
E #2 U' R U2 D' L2 U F' L' D' R2 L' B2 R2 D' L2 U' R2 L2
E #3 B2 R2 B2 U2 L' U2 L B2 F2 L' B R2 F L' F' L U' B' U' L'
E #4 U' L2 U F2 B U' R' L U F2 R' D2 R2 F2 L U2 R' D2 L2
E #5 R' B' U' D' L F' B' L B R2 U D2 L D2 F2 L U2 D2 R'
E Ex#1 D R2 U B2 U' B D' U2 F' U2 L' R U R D2 U2 L'
E Ex#2 R' D' L2 U2 F R' U2 F U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R B2 D2 L2
F #1 L U R' F' U2 D' F' U F D2 L F2 U' R2 F2 B2 D L2 U B2
F #2 L2 U2 F2 L B2 L' U2 R2 U2 R' U' B F' D' F2 R' F2 U L
F #3 D2 R' L' D' B' L U R F D2 R B2 R F2 R B2 R2 L B2 L'
F #4 F2 R D B U R2 L2 D' L' F2 R F U2 R2 B D2 L2 D2 F' L2
F #5 L' F' U' R' F' U2 D' R' B' U R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R F2 R F2
F Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L D2 B' D' B D2 B F R' D2 B' L F'
F Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' F2 D2 B2 D2 B' L R F' U2 L D2 U B' R
G #1 B' R2 B D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D' R2 F L' B2 D L D2 R'
G #2 B2 F2 R' B2 L2 F2 L' B2 L F D' L2 U' R F' L R' D2
G #3 L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D' B2 F2 U' B' R' U B U R2 D2 L F R
G #4 F D2 F L2 F' L2 R2 B' L2 F L' D B D L D F2 L2 U R'
G #5 F' D' F2 D B R' B D' F2 L B U' F2 D' B2 U R2 L2 D' F2
G Ex#1 U' F' B2 D' F B D2 R' L2 D' L2 U2 F U2 D2 R2 F' L2 U2 B'
G Ex#2 L2 U' D' R F R2 D R D B L U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D F2 D
H #1 R2 D2 L' F2 L R2 B2 D' B' R2 B2 F L' R2 D F R2 F'
H #2 F2 D' U' B2 U F2 R2 B2 U L U' L B2 R2 B' D' B2 U' F
H #3 D' F' U' F' U F2 B2 R2 F B' L U F2 U2 D2 L2 D R2 L2
H #4 L2 D2 B' U2 B' R2 B2 D2 L' R U' R2 D' R' D F R B' L2
H #5 U2 F D2 B' D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 U' L' R U B D L D U2
H Ex#1 U2 F' U' R' D2 B R' L2 U' B' U2 R2 L2 U2 R D2 F2 L B2 U2
H Ex#2 R U2 L B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' F2 R2 U' F' U' R' D L2 B' R
I #1 R2 U F2 U R2 B2 U' L2 F2 D' U' F R' B2 D2 B2 U R' B' L
I #2 D2 R U2 L' R2 F2 R' D2 R2 D F U' L B' L2 B R2 F2 D2 U2
I #3 F' R' U2 F U R2 L F2 D2 B' L2 B2 D B2 D' R2 D' R2 L2 F2
I #4 R2 B' D R' F2 R B' L B2 L' U D B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U F2
I #5 U' L' B' L2 B L F' D R' L U' R' D2 L D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R'
I Ex#1 D' R2 D R2 B2 D B2 D2 F2 R F2 U' F R U L F2 U' B D'
I Ex#2 L2 B2 D B2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B R' F L' D2 L2 B' D' B' F'
J #1 R2 U2 F2 L' R' B2 F2 U2 B D2 L D2 L' D R2 D' U' B' L'
J #2 R' U' L F2 U2 B' U' F L F' R2 U L2 U R2 F2 U' D2 F2
J #3 F' U2 B' D2 L2 B' D2 F2 D2 R B2 U L D2 B' R F' U L' D
J #4 R2 D2 U2 F D2 B2 U2 L2 B' U2 R' U2 F2 U' B' R U F2 D U
J #5 L U2 L' D2 R' F2 R' B2 R U2 B2 D' L' D2 U F D' L F2 D B'
J Ex#1 F U D' L2 D L' B U2 R' D2 F' U2 B2 U R2 U' B2 L2 U'
J Ex#2 U' D' B' R' B' D2 R2 F' L' F B' L2 F2 U' R2 U2 F2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' R2 U' F D2 R2 D' F' B' R U2 F2 U2 L2 U' F2 B2 D
A #2 L2 R2 D' F2 U L2 D2 F2 L2 B2 F' U R D' F2 D2 L D L2
A #3 R2 B D2 F2 D2 F D2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R' D' R' D2 F' L' R' F
A #4 D B U' R' F' U2 D L' F B2 R L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 D'
A #5 R2 B2 U' B2 D' U' R2 F2 D F2 D2 R' D' R F2 D R' F D2 B L'
A Ex#1 L' R2 B2 F2 R' U2 L B2 F2 L2 F U B2 R2 U' R F R D' F2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 R B2 L' U2 F U B' U2 B' D L2 D2 B U2
B #1 B2 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 D2 L2 F' U B' F U2 L' R' D' B U' R2 U
B #2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D' B' U2 B' D R B2 L' B' U2 L2 F2 U'
B #3 L B' L' F D2 R2 D F U' R L2 F' D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B' R2 B'
B #4 L' F' D2 F2 R' F' B2 D2 F D' R' U2 F2 U2 B2 L U2 B2 U2 L2
B #5 F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D' B2 D L2 U L2 R' D L F' R2 B' F2 D U'
B Ex#1 L R' D2 L U2 F2 L2 U' B2 U B2 U2 R' D B F' R2 F2
B Ex#2 B2 U' R' L D R B L D R2 F L2 B2 U2 R F2 R B2 L2
C #1 F R U2 D' B' D2 B' L' D F' U2 L2 F2 U2 D2 L' D2 R
C #2 D2 L2 R' F2 L D2 U2 L2 B2 F' L2 U F2 L' U R D B2 F' R2
C #3 D R2 D2 B2 L2 D L2 U B2 U F U' F D' B L' U2 R' D F
C #4 R B' L F B2 R D F D F' L2 U' F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U B2 D
C #5 L' B' L2 F L U R' F' B U' B R2 U B2 D' B2 D L2 B2 U2
C Ex#1 F2 U' L2 B2 D B2 R2 U' R' U2 L B D2 U' F2 R F' D F
C Ex#2 F D2 F D2 F R2 D2 F L2 U R2 B2 L2 R U B F R' U' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' L2 F2 L2 F2 D' R' B2 L2 R' U F D R' D2 U B'
A #2 L2 U' F2 D U L2 R2 F2 U' R2 U2 F D2 F' L' D U2 B' U' R'
A #3 U B2 R2 B2 F2 U R2 D2 L2 D2 L F2 D B L D2 R2 F' D2 B2
A #4 D' R D2 L2 U' B R U F2 R F R' B2 L D2 L2 U2 F2 L
A #5 D F' L U' R' L2 B2 U F U F2 U2 R2 L2 F' U2 R2 B2 L2 B' D2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R' B2 R2 F2 U2 L' F' L U2 F D2 F U' F' U F2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 R U2 F2 L U B2 L' B2 R D' F U' B' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U' R U' R' U' R2 U2 R'
A #2 R U2 R' F U' F2 R2 F' U' R' U'
A #3 R U R U2 R' U R' U' R2 U' F'
A #4 U' R F' R' U R' F U2 F' R' U'
A #5 U R' U' R F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 R F U' R U' F U' R U R' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' F' R F' R U R' U2 R2
B #1 U' R F' R2 F R' F R2 U' R' U'
B #2 R' U2 F R2 U' F' R' U' R2 F R2
B #3 U R' U2 R2 F' R2 U F R U R'
B #4 U2 R' U' F U2 F' R U2 R' F' U'
B #5 U' R' F2 R2 U2 F R U2 R U2 R2
B Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R F U' R F2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U' F' R' U2 F U R U'
C #1 U' R' F' R' U' R U2 R' U' F U2
C #2 R2 U' F' R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U2
C #3 R2 F U R U' R U' R2 F U' R
C #4 R2 F' R2 F R U' R' U R2 U' R2
C #5 R' U' R U' R U' F R' U' F' U
C Ex#1 U R U' R' U' R' U' R U2 F U2
C Ex#2 U2 R F' R2 U' R' F U2 F R U
D #1 R U' F R' U R U2 R' F U' F
D #2 U' R' U' F R' F U2 F R2 F U'
D #3 U R' U' R U R' F' R U' R F
D #4 R U' R2 F U' R U R' F R F
D #5 F' R U' F U' R U2 R' F R U
D Ex#1 U R' U F R U R' F U' F2 R
D Ex#2 R U' R2 F' U R U R U' R' U2
E #1 U' R U' F' U' R U' R2 F U' F'
E #2 U2 R U' R2 U' F R U R2 F' U'
E #3 U R F' U' R2 U' R' U' F U' R
E #4 U' R U2 R2 F U' F2 R2 U2 R' U2
E #5 U' R2 U' F2 R U' R' F' U' F2 U2
E Ex#1 U' R' U' F U F' R2 U' R2 F' U'
E Ex#2 R' F' U' F R2 U' R' U F' U2 R2
F #1 U' R' U' F' R' F U' F' U' R2 U'
F #2 R' F U' R U' R' F U2 R2 U2 R'
F #3 U2 R' U2 F U' R U' R' U2 F' R
F #4 R' U' R U2 R U' R2 F U2 R2 U2
F #5 U' R' F2 R U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U'
F Ex#1 F' R' U' R' F R U2 R' F U R
F Ex#2 R F' R' U2 R2 U2 F R U R U2
G #1 R U' R2 F' U' F U R' F U' R'
G #2 R' F R2 F' R2 F U2 F' R U' R
G #3 U2 R' F U2 F' R' F' R2 U' R' U2
G #4 R' F' R U R' F' R2 U2 F' R' U'
G #5 U' R U2 F' R' F U2 F U2 F R
G Ex#1 F R2 F' R2 F U' F U' F R U'
G Ex#2 U R' U2 R U2 R' F' U' R2 U2 F'
H #1 R' U' F' U2 F R U R' F U2 R2
H #2 U F' U' F' U2 R U2 R' F R U
H #3 U2 R' F' U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U' R'
H #4 U R U' R2 U' R' U' F' U' F U'
H #5 R' F U R2 U' R' U2 F R2 U' R'
H Ex#1 R' F R2 F R U' R U' F U2 R
H Ex#2 U2 R' F U' R U R' U R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R' U2 F U' F2 U' R2 U'
A #2 R F' R' U2 R' U2 F R2 F R2 F'
A #3 U' R' F U F R U R' U F R
A #4 U2 R U2 R2 U' R U R' F R' U'
A #5 R' U2 R2 F' U R' U' F U' R U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R' U' F U' F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 U R' U' F U2 R2 F R2 U' R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B R2 U R' U B2 F' R' B D' F U2 L2 Rw2 B2 D' L' Fw2 R Uw2 U' R2 D2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 B' U' L Fw' F Rw' U L B' D
A #2 L' B' L2 F L' F R L D L' U' B2 F2 U R2 D' U L2 U' Uw2 Fw2 B' U2 L2 D' Fw2 B2 D' F' Rw2 Fw2 F Rw' F2 D R2 B Fw' R U Rw2 Uw' Fw'
A #3 L' R' D2 R2 D F U' L2 B D R D2 B2 U2 D L2 D B2 R2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 Uw2 R2 U2 L' U Rw2 F2 Fw' L' Fw2 D2 L F2 Rw Uw2 F B' Uw Fw2 F'
A #4 B D B2 L' F R D' R2 U' B' L F R2 F' U2 B' L2 B2 R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 U L2 D' B' Rw2 F U' Rw2 B D Fw2 Rw F2 B Rw' B Uw' R Fw F2 Uw2 L' F2 Uw
A #5 D2 L' D2 L' D2 L' F2 L U2 B L2 F2 U B2 L U' D F' L U' Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 U' F' R2 U' R2 U' B Rw2 D' Rw D2 B' U2 Uw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw Rw' R2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 B D' L R D' B2 D2 B L U' F' L2 U2 B2 D2 B R2 U2 R2 F2 Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 D L' Fw2 R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 Fw L' F B' R' U' B2 Uw Rw Fw2 L U
A Ex#2 B R' U R B' D2 F2 L B F2 D R2 L2 D F2 U2 R2 B2 D Rw2 Uw2 F D B2 L2 B Rw2 F D' Rw2 B2 R F Rw U Fw2 Rw U Rw Uw' Rw Uw L' D
B #1 U2 R' D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L D2 F R' F D L' U L U2 B2 U2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 D2 F2 L' F Rw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 R' Uw' R' D2 Fw2 L Uw2 Fw' Rw U' F D2 F Uw
B #2 B' R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F U' F2 D' B D F D2 R2 U R' U2 Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 D2 B2 Uw2 R2 B Rw B' Rw2 B' U' R' B Fw' L2 Uw' Fw' R' Fw2
B #3 R2 L2 D2 F' L2 U2 L2 U2 F L' U' L' U L B' U R' U2 R Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U Rw2 L' R2 Fw2 L' U2 R' Fw' L2 B L R' Fw' Rw L2 U2 F Uw Rw' U'
B #4 D2 B2 U2 B U2 F' U2 B2 R2 F' R D R U' F D' L F2 U D' Uw2 Fw2 F L' Uw2 R2 B Uw2 F2 L' R2 Fw2 Uw' B2 R F2 Uw F2 Fw' U R2 Uw' Rw F L'
B #5 F2 D2 U' F2 L2 D2 R2 D B2 L2 B' L2 B R2 D' F' D L' B Uw2 Fw2 F' U R2 U2 L2 U Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 Rw' D' Rw' L' D2 Fw D' Rw' Uw L U' Fw' L
B Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 F2 U B2 R2 L2 U R' B' R2 L U L' B2 L2 B L2 D Fw2 Uw2 R2 B' Uw2 F' D Rw2 U2 F2 Rw2 U R2 Rw D2 L' B2 Rw2 Fw Rw2 R F U' Rw Fw
B Ex#2 F' L F U2 B' F U' F' R' D F2 U' L2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B L Fw2 D2 F' Rw2 B' U2 L' F L Uw U F' Uw2 R' D' R' Rw Fw R' Fw' Uw' R2
C #1 B U2 B' F2 R2 F L2 D2 L2 U' F L' D2 B' F' R' D L2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L Fw2 R2 D2 U2 L Fw2 B U' L Uw' D L Rw U2 B' Rw' Fw2 L B2
C #2 R B D R2 U R2 L2 F U' L' B' U2 F' R2 U2 F D2 F Rw2 B' Rw2 L2 Uw2 D R2 U2 Fw2 L2 U B Rw D Rw F' L' Fw Uw' Fw' L' F2 R' Fw
C #3 F' R2 U' B2 D B' U F R B' D F' U2 L2 F2 R2 F U2 L2 Uw2 B U2 Rw2 F L2 Fw2 D2 U' F R2 Rw' U2 Fw2 D' U2 Fw Uw U Fw' F Uw B' R2
C #4 U2 B2 D B2 L2 F2 D B2 L U F U2 B2 U D F2 B L D' Rw2 F' B2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F Rw Uw2 Rw D L Fw' R' U' Rw2 Uw D2 B' R2
C #5 L U B D' L F' U' L U L2 U2 L' F2 R' D2 R2 U2 L B2 Rw2 U B Uw2 F' Rw2 U2 F R2 D' B U' L' D' Rw D2 B Fw D' R' U' Fw Uw' Rw L'
C Ex#1 D R2 U' L2 D' R2 D U R D' U' F' D L' B' L' D2 U R Fw2 D' R2 Fw2 D' F2 R' Fw2 U F2 Uw2 F2 D2 Fw B' D' L Fw' D Rw Uw2 Fw U' B D'
C Ex#2 F2 R' F2 L' D2 L2 F2 D' B D2 L D U F R L' U' L' Fw2 R2 D2 Rw2 R' B2 D' Fw2 R B2 Rw2 U' Fw B U' R Uw2 B2 Rw Fw' F' Uw2 R Uw' R
D #1 B R' D R U L' D B' U2 F' D2 L2 B2 D2 R B2 U2 R2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D R2 Fw2 B Rw2 L2 D B' D2 Rw B' D F2 U2 Uw' Rw Fw2 Uw' L2 U B Uw2
D #2 L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 B' D2 F' U' B2 R F' D U' B D F2 B Rw2 D Rw2 L2 B U' F Rw2 L2 F Uw2 D' F2 R' Uw2 F Rw U2 Fw' Rw D' F2 Rw U' Rw
D #3 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 R2 B L2 B' L2 R F' B D2 R' D F' L U2 L B Rw2 B L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 L' Fw2 L' F2 Rw2 R2 Uw Fw2 D2 F2 L' F2 Rw' D B Rw Fw Uw U2
D #4 B2 L2 B L2 D2 F B2 D2 U2 B' U' B' R' F' U R' U2 F B' Fw2 Uw2 L U B2 U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B2 R' U2 Fw U2 Rw2 B' D U' Uw' F' Uw2 B2 L Fw U
D #5 U2 F B D2 R2 F2 B' L2 F' L' D2 F2 B2 R' F2 D R U F D2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F2 U B2 L' D2 Fw2 B L' D Fw Uw' Fw2 U Rw L2 Uw' D
D Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U' R2 D R2 U F U' R' B' U L2 D U2 F2 L Fw2 L D2 B' L Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 L U2 R' Uw' L Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 Rw Uw' F Rw2 Fw2 F U
D Ex#2 L' F2 R' U2 B2 L' F2 R2 U L2 U F' L' F' L' D2 L2 R F' Rw2 D R Fw2 U' L' Uw2 D2 Fw2 U2 B2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L2 Fw U2 Rw B2 Uw F' U2 Rw' F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Dw2 Rw Lw' B2 L2 Fw2 D' Rw' R2 Lw U Uw2 Lw2 R B U' D B' Uw Dw B Dw Fw Rw Lw' R2 Uw Dw2 B F R' D' U' Dw F' Fw Uw2 U' D F2 Rw Dw2 U Rw2 F U Fw2 Dw' Rw' L' U Dw' Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 B' Lw2 Bw2 R2
A #2 Rw2 Lw' Fw R2 F' D Bw2 Dw' L2 U D Uw' B' Uw' Fw U' Rw2 R2 B' F' R2 Bw' U' Lw F2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw' Lw Bw B' Lw Uw Bw B' F2 Lw' B' Fw' Dw Lw2 Rw B2 D' L2 R Uw' F2 Rw Bw' Dw Bw' D' U' Lw2 R D Lw2 B' Bw
A #3 D L Fw' R2 D' F' Rw2 F Fw2 D Bw2 R Dw D2 Bw Fw2 Lw U Uw' L' Fw' Lw' D2 Uw' U Fw' Rw B2 L2 Bw' U2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Lw2 Dw U2 Rw D R' F Rw' F L' Fw2 L2 Bw B' Rw2 B2 L' Bw Dw F2 Uw2 D' Rw' Bw' Uw' Rw
A #4 U2 L Fw2 L' Uw F2 L2 U R2 Uw Bw' R D' R2 F' Bw Lw2 F' Lw2 R2 Dw' Bw Rw B' Uw R2 L Uw2 B2 Lw2 F Dw2 D' L2 Bw2 Rw2 Dw Uw Bw B' Uw D' Fw2 R' Fw2 F Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 R2 U Dw2 L Bw Uw' F2 B Lw' L' U
A #5 B' L Bw2 D' Uw2 Fw' L2 R' Uw Rw' U Fw R' Uw' Bw' F R L D' U Fw' F2 B2 Bw L B2 Dw' B2 Lw Dw F B L' D' Fw2 R' Fw R' D' U' Dw Bw R Uw2 D2 Bw2 Uw' Bw' Lw' Rw' U' F' L2 R Rw' F D Dw Uw2 Lw'
A Ex#1 Fw D Fw' Lw' Rw2 Fw' Uw R Fw' D L2 Rw2 Fw B2 L2 R' D Rw' L2 Fw2 U2 F2 Rw' L F R Rw Fw' B Uw Lw' R2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 U L R Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Uw Fw L' Rw Fw' Lw Rw2 Fw' R' Rw' Lw2 Fw' Uw' Lw U L2 F2 D'
A Ex#2 Uw B' F' L2 R Uw' R F' D' R' Bw F' Dw2 Fw' B2 F' Rw' R2 D U2 B2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 L U2 D L' Fw' Lw2 Fw2 F2 Lw' B D B' Fw Rw R B' Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw Dw F' Dw B Bw R D Bw2 Rw2 R U' B Uw2 R2 B
B #1 R D' Fw' Uw' Bw' F Fw' Lw Dw' D R' D2 U Rw' F2 Fw2 U F R2 Lw' F' U' Rw Lw D2 Bw' L' R2 Fw Uw' Bw2 R F' B' Rw Lw2 U2 Rw2 U' Dw Bw' R2 B' D Fw2 R F2 R Lw' Uw L2 R' U B' F Fw2 D Lw D U2
B #2 Fw2 Bw R' Dw Fw2 Dw' F' U Fw' R Uw' R' D U' R D Dw Uw' R2 F L' Uw F' Dw2 B' Rw Dw R' Rw' F Bw2 R Uw F' L' Bw' Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw2 R Rw Fw U2 Bw Fw2 Dw2 R2 Fw' Lw2 U2 Bw' Uw2 Fw Lw R Dw Lw' U2 F
B #3 L Lw' Bw2 U D2 F2 Fw' Lw' U' Lw2 Dw' F' Uw2 Dw' Bw' B2 U' R Bw' Fw2 B2 Dw L D R' D2 Fw' Bw' D2 Fw' L2 Fw2 Lw2 B2 F2 Bw' Lw' Uw2 Bw' D2 Bw2 B D2 Lw2 U Bw2 U2 R' Bw' B R2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw' B' Bw D Lw' Dw2
B #4 Lw' D Uw' L2 U' Lw2 Bw Lw B' L' B' Lw' Rw' Uw' F2 Lw' L' Bw Uw2 L F' D' F Bw2 Lw Rw U' L Lw Rw2 D2 R' B2 Uw Dw2 Lw2 R' Uw Fw2 L2 Lw B' Fw' R U2 Lw R2 Fw' B' R' Uw B2 Uw Fw Rw2 Bw' F' R2 L Lw2
B #5 R2 B' L Lw' D2 Rw' R' Lw Fw2 B' F2 Bw' L Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw Rw Lw2 B' R2 Uw Rw Dw2 D2 U2 B2 D Rw2 L' Lw' Bw' F' L2 U Dw' Rw Bw2 U Bw' Rw D' Dw' R' Bw Uw' Fw F Rw' Uw' Bw Rw R L' Fw2 B R Lw2 Bw' Lw
B Ex#1 D Uw' R' L Dw2 D Rw2 R' D Lw' Rw' B Bw' F D2 Lw2 Fw' B Lw' Dw2 Rw Bw' Dw Uw' R Dw' R2 F Rw' Fw Dw' Bw' D' L' Bw Fw' Uw2 D' L F' Dw D' B2 Fw2 D F' Bw2 R' Rw Bw' D' Uw2 U Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 L2 R Uw U
B Ex#2 R Bw2 L Uw2 Lw' F2 Dw Fw' B' Dw B' Fw' L2 Dw' Uw Rw' Dw' R2 B Dw2 D' Uw Bw Fw' Lw2 Dw' U' Bw F R' Uw Dw F2 B2 Lw' Dw R2 F' Rw' F U Fw Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 U L' Uw' Dw B' Uw2 Lw' Uw' R2 L Lw U Fw'
C #1 D Dw2 L' Bw' Rw' Lw' Bw2 Uw2 L2 Rw' Uw' F' Dw D Uw' F Uw Lw' D Uw Bw R B Dw' D2 Bw2 Dw Lw2 U Uw2 F' Uw D' Fw Lw R2 B Fw Dw2 R' B2 R2 Bw2 Uw Lw B Rw' Dw2 F' Bw2 B2 U' Bw' U' F U Rw Lw Uw Lw'
C #2 U Rw B Rw' B L2 U2 D Fw Uw' Rw Bw' R Dw' B R2 F Bw' Dw' Fw B Lw2 D' Lw Fw2 Lw' Bw Uw B' R Uw' B' L Lw2 Fw D Dw2 U Uw' F Fw2 L2 B2 Dw U' F Lw' L Uw' U D' R2 Fw L B Fw L2 Lw' U2 D
C #3 Rw L' Uw2 Rw2 Uw Dw2 D' R' U Uw' D2 Lw' Dw' D' B' U' R Dw' R L U R2 Fw F' U2 R2 B2 Lw Bw U' Uw2 Bw2 D Lw2 B' L2 Bw' Dw Lw Fw2 F Rw B2 Uw Fw Lw' Rw B F' L2 Lw2 D Rw Fw' D' L Dw' B Fw2 U'
C #4 F2 L F2 U Uw Rw2 D2 F' U2 F B R' Uw2 Rw U2 Dw2 Fw F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 U' Uw Lw' Rw2 L B Dw Rw' F2 Lw2 Rw' Bw2 Rw2 B' U Uw' B2 R D Lw' L2 F2 L2 B' U D' Fw' Uw Rw' Uw2 D2 R D2 Lw2 Dw' Rw2 B2 Bw' Fw
C #5 U Bw' Uw2 Rw' Dw2 F2 D2 Lw2 U Rw' U' Rw2 Lw2 Bw' Rw' Uw Lw2 Bw D' Bw' L F' Bw2 L2 Uw2 U2 R' Rw2 D' B2 Bw2 Rw2 F2 Lw F R' D' B2 D2 Lw Uw2 D U' F' D2 R' Uw2 D' U' Bw L2 F2 U Rw' D2 U2 Lw2 Fw' Rw2 B'
C Ex#1 Rw' F' D Dw2 Rw2 Lw Fw R2 Rw F Uw D' Rw' L' F2 Fw U2 L' Bw Fw U Rw' R Fw' Rw2 Lw' Dw' Bw R2 D2 Dw Lw' F' Lw' B2 Rw L2 R' Lw' Bw' F' Rw' Dw' Rw2 B2 U2 B2 Fw2 F' Uw' Dw' Bw' U' Lw' U2 L R Fw L' Dw'
C Ex#2 F' Rw L F' Uw2 R' Lw Uw' R2 Fw2 L F' R Bw2 B' Rw' Fw2 Dw Uw2 Rw Bw Fw' U Fw Dw' Bw Fw' Dw Bw' U' F2 Bw' L Lw' B' Fw2 Bw2 D' Uw2 Fw' B2 Lw' R Rw Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw D2 R F2 U Lw Rw' F' D2 Uw' B R2 L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 L' B2 R2 B R2 F' L' U2 F2 R2 D R2 D' B2 D F2 L2 U2
A #2 R2 D R D2 B L2 D' R2 L' B' R L2 B D2 L2 B R2 F2
A #3 D F R2 D L' U' R F B2 D2 L B L2 F U2 B2 U2 F L2 F2
A #4 U' R2 D' B2 D2 B2 U' F2 R B' D' U L U F2 D R U F L'
A #5 L' B L D2 L2 B2 L' D' F' U F2 R2 F' L2 F2 D2 B' L2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 U2 B U F2 D' F2 R F2 R2 D' L D2 B' L2 F2 B' U2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D' R2 D' R2 U R2 B2 U2 L B2 R2 F L' B2 L' U' R
B #1 L2 D F U2 B R U2 D2 L2 B' L2 D' F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2
B #2 L' D' L' U2 R2 B2 U' F' L2 D R' F2 R2 F2 U' L2 D F2 L2
B #3 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 B' D' B' R L F R2 L2 U2 F2 D F2 U2 B2
B #4 R' B2 L D2 L2 R' D2 L2 U' L F U' B' R2 F R U2 R'
B #5 B' U2 F B' D L' U2 L2 U F' R L2 B2 D' R2 U B2 D'
B Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 B U2 F D2 U2 R2 D L' U F' R' B U2 B' R' B
B Ex#2 F2 U L2 U L2 U' L2 U R2 U L' F R U B L2 R' U L2 F'
C #1 L' U D2 F' D2 L' D2 R' U' B' L2 D2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R2
C #2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L F2 R2 B2 F2 D B2 U B' R2 B U L' U B
C #3 L2 R2 D L2 B2 D U2 R2 U' L R' B' D B' D2 U L' U F' U'
C #4 R2 B' R2 B L2 B2 D2 L' F2 D2 U L2 R' U B U2
C #5 L2 B' R' L D' B2 R' L F' L' B' R2 F2 B' U2 B2 D2 F' D2
C Ex#1 R' U2 B2 R' F2 D2 L' B2 F2 R' F L' D L B L' D' F U' R
C Ex#2 L2 B' U2 B2 L' B2 R2 B' D B2 D B' D2 F' U2 F2 U2 R2
D #1 B R2 F R' U' L2 D' L2 D' F U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L' F2 L' B2
D #2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' B2 U B' R D L2 D2 B' R' U' R' D L' F
D #3 L D' F D2 F' D2 L2 D R D' B U2 B2 D2 R2 L' U2 F2 R'
D #4 D2 B2 F2 L2 D B2 F2 D U2 B' L F2 U F2 R B2 R2 D' L'
D #5 F' D' F2 R B2 U2 B' L' B' R' D' B2 L2 D2 R F2 U2 F2
D Ex#1 U2 L2 D F' B2 L' D' B2 U' R' U2 R2 L2 B' D2 F R2 B2 U2
D Ex#2 R' D2 R' B2 F2 L' D2 B2 U L2 F R' B' R D2 U L2 B2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D2 F' L2 B' U2 L R' D2 U' B' R2 B L F R B2
A #2 F D2 U2 L2 U2 B2 F' R' B2 U' L' D U2 F R2 B' U2 B'
A #3 L U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 D' L U2 F' U B2 R' F2 L2 D2 L' D2 R' B2
A #4 L2 B' D2 U2 B L2 D2 L2 U2 R' B U B D B D' F L2 D2
A #5 L2 B' R2 L' D L' D' F2 D B2 L U2 R2 F2 B2 D2 R' F2 R
A Ex#1 B' F D2 R2 F R2 U2 L2 D2 F R' B U2 F' U F L' R' D B'
A Ex#2 B2 R B2 F2 L D2 B2 L U2 R' D R2 F' D' R' B D' F' U2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
Aadithya Muthukumar    USA
Aadithya Muthukumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 44.80   57.60   1:04.31 1:02.63 44.80 52.42 57.75
Addison Chen    USA
Addison Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 21.89   31.68   31.52 21.89 34.48 32.34 31.18
Aditya Pawar    USA
Aditya Pawar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.34   22.99   21.34 23.94 40.98 22.87 22.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.68   9.64   8.74 6.68 12.08 8.11 16.04
Adrián Ramírez    Guatemala
Adrián Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.37   15.02   17.09 13.37 13.88 17.26 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.36   6.04   7.01 6.32 6.35 5.36 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:03.62   1:12.96   1:17.26 1:08.51 1:19.08 1:13.11 1:03.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:07.27     DNF 2:07.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.07   23.16   21.07 22.07 25.25 33.74 22.15
Adrian Salazar    USA
Adrian Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 57.74   1:08.76   1:17.75 57.74 1:06.87 1:04.59 1:14.83
Andrew Ogzewalla    USA
Andrew Ogzewalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 34.62   39.31   43.83 34.62 45.13 39.13 34.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 10.66     14.45 10.66
Andrew Sinclair    USA
Andrew Sinclair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.32   18.86   21.12 18.34 24.18 17.13 16.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Angel Tolentino    USA
Angel Tolentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.12   16.61   16.71 15.12 15.28 17.84 18.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 3.75   4.89   4.54 3.75 4.90 9.07 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:08.96   1:10.86   1:11.34 1:08.96 1:11.59 1:19.68 1:09.65
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.68   19.57   17.68 23.94 19.95 20.59 18.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.04   6.78   5.04 5.99 6.24 8.11 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:32.64     1:32.64 1:38.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:30.96     2:45.06 2:30.96
Anthony Forcione    USA
Anthony Forcione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.94   15.62   13.94 15.20 16.16 17.43 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.63   5.17   5.18 5.25 5.07 8.79 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:21.40     DNF 1:21.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:16.42     2:35.22 2:16.42
Anushka Deshmukh    USA
Anushka Deshmukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 57.21   1:03.71   57.21 1:49.19 59.47 1:13.26 58.39
Ariel Hirschberg    USA
Ariel Hirschberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 51.74   1:26.09   52.07 1:58.80 51.74 1:27.41 3:30.93
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.80   14.07   12.80 13.45 15.96 19.46 12.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.79   22.25   22.20 23.31 27.21 19.79 21.24
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.24   21.90   22.74 17.24 20.60 DNF 22.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 3.79   5.51   7.43 5.02 5.55 5.95 3.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 33.92     33.92 35.18
Ben Lemkin    USA
Ben Lemkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 20.33   29.33   20.33 31.11 30.90 25.97 32.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 8.46   12.87   11.24 8.46 12.84 14.75 14.52
Beonica Victor    India
Beonica Victor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 1:49.44   DNF   DNF DNF 2:03.28 2:29.69 1:49.44
Billal Ahmed    USA
Billal Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 52.78   1:03.80   1:06.72 1:16.74 52.78 1:01.91 1:02.77
Bjorn Ryning    USA
Bjorn Ryning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 40.58   47.13   47.63 40.58 54.55 44.58 49.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 11.15     11.15 11.44
Bowen Deng (邓博文)    China
Bowen Deng (邓博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 12.10   14.73   16.95 12.10 17.72 14.80 12.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 48.06   50.30   48.41 48.55 54.45 48.06 53.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:21.14   1:25.80   1:21.14 1:40.44 1:29.88 1:24.08 1:23.44
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:18.42   1:34.33   1:43.15 1:33.16 1:36.28 1:33.56 1:18.42
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.66   12.83   13.36 11.66 12.49 13.49 12.63
First round 25 12.06   13.40   12.06 12.89 12.46 14.86 DNF
Brandon Wee    USA
Brandon Wee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.73   17.20   17.00 16.49 18.82 15.73 18.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 2.57   5.71   5.58 2.57 5.28 7.12 6.27
Brendan Miles    USA
Brendan Miles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 46.03   49.65   50.87 51.64 46.45 51.65 46.03
Brent Wong    USA
Brent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.95   22.36   28.34 19.69 26.80 20.60 17.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 3.96   5.49   6.55 6.73 3.96 5.54 4.38
Bryce Mankovsky    USA
Bryce Mankovsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 51.91   57.44   1:14.00 51.91 57.11 55.43 59.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 15.11     15.11 16.89
Caleb Pracna    USA
Caleb Pracna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 51.73   1:04.99   DNF 1:05.10 1:11.19 58.68 51.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 17.18     22.81 17.18
Carlos Medina    USA
Carlos Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.23   19.88   22.21 18.23 18.38 19.06 27.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 10.81     10.81 19.07
Carter Chen    USA
Carter Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 35.56   43.08   50.35 35.56 40.46 DNF 38.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 14.27     23.11 14.27
Cary Huang    USA
Cary Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.51   14.59   22.54 11.51 16.43 13.64 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.60   5.70   11.72 7.48 4.69 4.60 4.93
Combined First round 7 3.38   4.33   4.98 3.38 3.79 4.35 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:00.94   1:03.15   1:06.33 1:04.56 1:00.94 1:03.11 1:01.79
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:10.93   1:14.82   1:16.80 1:12.10 1:15.57 1:28.63 1:10.93
Chase Meskowsky    USA
Chase Meskowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.82   23.73   27.28 19.82 23.06 28.36 20.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.59   5.30   4.59 5.57 4.94 5.39 5.75
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.13   13.07   11.01 10.62 10.13 DNF 17.58
First round 10 9.65   11.07   13.27 10.66 10.82 11.73 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.49   5.10   5.78 3.49 5.10 5.51 4.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.28   15.77   14.28 15.16 14.91 17.25 18.07
Combined First round 6 13.61   16.97   13.61 14.82 18.30 18.69 17.80
Chris Dennis    USA
Chris Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 26.04   38.89   52.17 26.04 39.78 34.28 42.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.96   8.24   10.94 8.42 5.96 9.41 6.88
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 26.02   31.92   33.68 DNF 26.02 27.75 34.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 14.85     19.27 14.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:46.94     1:46.94 1:54.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNS
Christopher Nicolaas Vlok    USA
Christopher Nicolaas Vlok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 21.64   34.57   32.53 21.64 36.20 34.98 55.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 8.84   11.22   8.84 13.73 11.49 12.44 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.61   9.43   10.30 9.30 11.20 8.70 8.61
Second round 2 7.87   9.61   8.78 11.02 7.87 9.41 10.65
First round 2 8.49   9.15   11.56 9.02 8.83 8.49 9.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.65   4.08   4.51 4.21 5.10 3.52 2.65
Combined First round 2 2.94   3.66   2.94 4.18 3.46 3.34 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 42.51   47.33   45.59 51.08 42.51 DNF 45.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 15.13   21.84   22.40 21.78 15.13 27.92 21.34
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.06   11.60   11.06 12.52 11.70 11.70 11.40
First round 16 9.69   11.98   13.26 11.74 10.93 13.76 9.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.15   6.07   5.62 6.26 8.12 4.15 6.32
Combined First round 4 2.97   3.83   3.58 3.56 4.86 4.36 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 44.84   51.63   45.81 1:03.83 44.84 55.05 54.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:29.01   1:31.54   1:29.93 1:29.01 1:32.12 1:32.58 1:36.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.98   22.82   21.89 25.46 19.98 24.22 22.35
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:37.81   1:41.41   1:43.62 1:39.91 1:37.81 1:46.30 1:40.70
Daniel Guzman    USA
Daniel Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.92   18.07   18.83 16.32 20.90 15.92 19.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 56.91   1:05.17   1:15.11 56.91 58.38 1:09.88 1:07.24
Daniel Krasner    USA
Daniel Krasner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 50.01   1:10.83   1:07.84 50.01 2:08.06 1:16.55 1:08.09
Danny Miller    USA
Danny Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 1:02.13   1:32.23   2:53.58 2:06.63 1:10.92 1:02.13 1:19.13
Darius Raymond Rotran    USA
Darius Raymond Rotran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 30.19   35.47   42.55 30.19 DNF 31.99 31.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.42   9.08   9.26 8.69 10.35 9.30 6.42
David Rich    USA
David Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.56   18.96   22.52 22.67 17.42 16.56 16.94
David Skirmont    USA
David Skirmont
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 1:34.48   2:10.93   2:19.13 2:12.79 2:00.87 3:28.93 1:34.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 DNF     DNF DNF
Dennis Wang    USA
Dennis Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.08   19.61   19.71 17.08 19.33 19.80 20.40
Dhruv Bharadwaj    USA
Dhruv Bharadwaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.64   20.62   17.64 19.44 23.96 18.45 28.00
Dimitri Dennis    USA
Dimitri Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.88   17.03   16.57 17.41 17.84 17.12 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.41   7.18   8.72 5.41 6.86 5.96 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:12.52     1:19.29 1:12.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:40.73     2:41.05 2:40.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.37   31.67   26.37 29.22 31.87 33.93 41.45
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:54.27     2:54.27 2:54.68
Dylan Adams    USA
Dylan Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 39.88   42.78   42.46 40.95 39.88 44.94 47.11
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.35   11.06   10.57 11.36 11.24 12.10 9.35
Second round 3 7.91   9.90   10.53 10.34 8.82 7.91 13.80
First round 3 8.73   9.36   8.73 8.97 9.83 9.29 11.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.98   35.42   31.77 33.95 30.98 41.17 40.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.41   1:03.62   1:10.39 1:04.14 1:04.36 1:02.37 57.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.11   15.61   14.11 15.62 14.87 18.82 16.33
Combined First round 5 15.33   16.23   16.81 15.33 15.73 19.48 16.16
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.31   12.06   12.28 12.23 14.67 11.31 11.68
First round 14 10.69   11.67   11.27 10.69 16.10 13.02 10.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 45.18   51.82   45.18 47.01 54.14 55.43 54.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.54   25.52   27.74 43.84 21.54 26.07 22.76
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:40.39   1:53.27   1:45.58 2:00.83 1:53.40 1:40.39 2:07.97
Elias Guzman    USA
Elias Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.70   28.49   32.81 27.57 24.70 27.48 30.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.21   5.05   4.21 5.53 4.94 8.30 4.67
Elliott Chen    USA
Elliott Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 32.02   33.71   33.52 34.33 33.28 32.02 52.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 11.32     29.82 11.32
Emily Graham    USA
Emily Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 1:10.09   1:34.37   1:31.80 1:21.43 1:49.89 1:10.09 DNF
Emmanuel Abraham    USA
Emmanuel Abraham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 42.61   48.66   51.79 45.14 55.14 42.61 49.06
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.07   15.30   10.07 12.24 22.26 11.40 28.57
First round 17 9.78   12.16   10.58 13.63 13.29 9.78 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.73   5.35   5.17 4.73 5.38 6.69 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.70   55.26   1:01.20 50.78 49.70 55.70 59.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:43.80   1:49.49   2:02.95 1:50.06 1:49.31 1:43.80 1:49.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.54   22.48   20.51 23.39 23.54 18.54 28.74
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:47.05   1:56.96   1:47.05 1:59.93 1:53.54 1:58.79 1:58.54
Errol Sandholm    USA
Errol Sandholm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 54.81   56.96   55.70 54.81 54.93 1:05.22 1:00.25
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.32   22.29   23.75 22.38 20.32 21.74 22.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.90   5.89   6.28 5.94 6.57 5.44 4.90
Evelyn Seemann    USA
Evelyn Seemann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 1:09.75   1:14.90   1:27.63 1:12.49 1:09.75 1:21.35 1:10.86
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.27   14.04   12.27 13.55 15.34 14.18 14.40
First round 20 11.15   12.80   16.05 12.55 13.69 12.16 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:01.45   1:05.95   1:01.45 1:01.58 1:12.98 1:03.97 1:12.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:55.97   2:00.19   1:58.82 2:07.53 1:57.83 1:55.97 2:03.92
Gokul Krishna    USA
Gokul Krishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 1:11.37   1:17.41   1:15.92 1:11.37 1:19.35 1:19.78 1:16.97
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.54   13.99   15.18 13.83 12.54 15.02 13.12
First round 22 11.06   12.97   13.98 11.41 13.53 11.06 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 10 2.87   4.88   5.29 2.87 4.85 4.51 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 55.60   59.56   1:11.99 57.73 58.64 1:02.31 55.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:38.95   1:47.75   1:50.34 1:58.58 1:49.34 1:38.95 1:43.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 18.26   26.15   23.85 18.26 35.70 26.21 28.38
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:06.56     2:06.56 2:11.36
Hyun Min Choi    USA
Hyun Min Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 31.43   55.62   38.02 DNF 31.43 1:29.18 39.65
Isaias Villanueva    USA
Isaias Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.95   20.40   20.74 20.50 19.96 18.95 22.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.34   5.66   5.28 3.34 5.49 6.21 6.33
Jack Purdum    USA
Jack Purdum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.60   19.18   17.52 18.62 31.97 21.41 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.89   7.08   7.69 7.03 6.89 6.93 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:26.38     1:38.88 1:26.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 32.49     32.49 32.90
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Penta    USA
Jacob Penta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 30.19   32.99   32.25 31.33 30.19 DNF 35.38
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.43   14.84   13.43 15.28 16.31 14.44 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 3.98   7.66   8.39 3.98 5.35 9.25 10.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 57.93   1:02.56   57.93 1:05.72 1:29.91 1:01.63 1:00.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:17.49     2:29.93 2:17.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.26   25.13   23.26 26.72 25.20 23.46 27.23
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:45.27     2:45.27 2:58.56
Jacob Yu    USA
Jacob Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.27   13.57   14.50 12.70 13.50 14.95 12.27
First round 19 10.96   12.77   12.87 14.92 12.33 13.12 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 6.00   6.94   11.01 6.14 6.00 7.98 6.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 22.28   23.86   23.39 22.28 25.12 32.08 23.06
Jad Shaheen    USA
Jad Shaheen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 1:01.53   1:08.17   1:10.15 1:01.53 1:29.47 1:09.47 1:04.89
Jaden Ahn    USA
Jaden Ahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.94   20.06   23.03 20.01 18.94 20.43 19.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 7.55   8.96   8.43 9.53 8.91 11.23 7.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Jaden Choi    USA
Jaden Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.31   15.16   18.37 13.31 13.47 19.33 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.01   5.31   6.03 4.36 4.01 5.54 7.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.02   30.70   32.28 26.60 33.35 21.02 33.23
Jake Janssen    USA
Jake Janssen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 48.62   1:00.95   1:16.73 1:01.15 48.62 1:04.36 57.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 11.74     11.74 DNF
Jayden Navarro    USA
Jayden Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.64   22.31   28.51 19.64 23.36 21.40 22.17
Jazmyn Chavez    USA
Jazmyn Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 35.73   36.90   36.96 37.19 35.73 41.17 36.54
Jeremiah Grant    USA
Jeremiah Grant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 24.80   31.12   33.56 30.22 36.42 24.80 29.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 11.12     15.63 11.12
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.57   10.09   8.57 10.39 10.06 9.81 DNF
Second round 4 9.38   10.12   9.91 9.38 11.44 9.78 10.68
First round 6 10.30   10.52   11.51 10.30 10.44 10.71 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 4.05   4.99   4.85 7.01 4.48 4.05 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 48.23   54.73   53.07 58.45 1:05.40 48.23 52.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:00.21     2:00.21 2:06.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.56   16.44   13.56 17.37 17.13 14.83 19.95
Combined First round 3 14.88   15.31   15.66 14.98 15.30 14.88 16.17
Jessie Chen    USA
Jessie Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 48.52   1:18.19   1:21.22 1:21.05 1:12.30 1:25.51 48.52
Jialing Huang    USA
Jialing Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 3:25.02   DNF   3:25.02 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Jianneng Li    Canada
Jianneng Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.09   15.12   13.30 12.68 12.09 19.39 22.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.15   21.64   22.76 21.30 21.15 21.99 21.62
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.46   13.58   29.89 13.32 14.23 12.46 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.66   5.22   4.52 5.63 5.50 3.66 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.67   52.89   55.55 48.67 52.24 51.60 54.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:42.90   1:46.56   1:55.48 1:42.90 1:43.83 1:47.33 1:48.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.28   20.01   19.09 18.28 22.36 22.68 18.57
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:41.36   1:49.46   1:52.36 1:44.09 1:41.36 1:51.93 2:00.56
Joe Branch    USA
Joe Branch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 34.10   48.43   1:00.55 34.10 43.69 52.16 49.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 12.49     25.71 12.49
John Boyd    USA
John Boyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.56   30.98   30.53 33.56 26.56 33.71 28.84
John Poliquin    USA
John Poliquin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 33.78   39.97   41.20 33.78 38.13 48.02 40.59
Jona Nakai    USA
Jona Nakai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 19.36   23.83   29.94 DNF 21.50 19.36 20.04
Jonathan Wong    USA
Jonathan Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 45.89   52.64   54.94 45.89 1:19.51 48.96 54.01
Joseph DePinho    USA
Joseph DePinho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.34   21.19   33.14 19.51 23.10 17.34 20.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 14.08     16.03 14.08
Joshua Mizumoto    USA
Joshua Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 41.03   50.07   47.69 41.03 46.24 56.27 58.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 9.84   17.78   9.84 22.94 14.21 28.83 16.19
Joshua Yuan    USA
Joshua Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 32.74   39.71   34.21 49.85 36.48 48.45 32.74
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.66   11.98   11.71 13.57 12.51 11.72 10.66
First round 11 9.73   11.22   10.71 14.73 9.73 12.67 10.27
Justin Nguyen    USA
Justin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.71   14.93   16.63 15.18 14.13 15.48 13.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 3.05   6.04   8.08 3.05 5.65 5.92 6.55
Kai RiggsTurpin    USA
Kai RiggsTurpin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 1:15.87   1:31.40   1:42.30 1:21.98 1:45.24 1:15.87 1:29.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 23.37     DNF 23.37
Kai Suwandi    USA
Kai Suwandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.32   22.87   15.32 21.37 DNF 24.86 22.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 6.71   8.60   6.71 8.22 10.67 6.92 11.81
Kaidren Clark    USA
Kaidren Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 42.25   46.22   56.98 43.22 42.25 42.30 53.15
Kain Nakai    USA
Kain Nakai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.53   17.44   18.43 14.53 18.04 16.24 18.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.55   5.30   4.24 8.08 5.97 3.55 5.68
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.70   18.62   17.80 16.70 18.59 19.71 19.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:32.36     1:33.11 1:32.36
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:26.14   1:31.74   1:36.62 1:34.16 1:31.95 1:29.11 1:26.14
Keane Flynn    USA
Keane Flynn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 35.29   50.86   35.29 1:00.27 45.41 1:00.09 47.09
Keenan RiggsTurpin    USA
Keenan RiggsTurpin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 25.94   37.50   45.57 25.94 37.04 35.05 40.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 11.93     DNF 11.93
Kenneth La    USA
Kenneth La
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 29.27   41.82   42.37 43.20 29.27 46.48 39.88
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 30.53   33.73   36.36 38.71 30.53 33.03 31.81
Kevin Martinez Cotrina    USA
Kevin Martinez Cotrina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 30.36   34.46   30.36 39.49 33.19 40.15 30.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 6.26   10.57   6.26 8.23 9.49 21.54 13.98
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.15   13.77   16.54 13.43 14.99 12.90 12.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.60   5.66   5.72 5.43 5.83 6.22 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 43.49   59.69   1:04.56 57.83 56.67 1:08.18 43.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:32.94   1:36.40   1:32.94 1:38.28 1:35.37 1:38.81 1:35.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.76   24.58   26.11 26.16 21.46 29.79 20.76
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:09.75     2:18.56 2:09.75
Kolbe Caterini    USA
Kolbe Caterini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 26.56   33.42   28.52 26.56 36.31 39.13 35.44
Krish Kapoor    India
Krish Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 17.22   23.81   23.26 17.22 25.43 22.74 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 8.18   8.77   8.55 8.97 8.18 10.11 8.80
Kyle Ludwigsen    USA
Kyle Ludwigsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 28.36   35.08   54.36 28.36 34.89 41.86 28.49
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.74   12.88   10.74 11.47 14.77 12.40 14.84
First round 18 10.97   12.52   12.27 13.08 10.97 13.49 12.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.45   25.02   26.90 23.95 30.70 21.45 24.20
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:02.70     2:13.59 2:02.70
Lucas Mizumoto    USA
Lucas Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.80   19.59   18.80 19.63 20.16 18.99 27.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.13   8.79   9.70 8.38 15.98 6.13 8.29
Lyna Phan    USA
Lyna Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 1:04.34   1:54.51   1:04.34 3:34.22 1:29.11 2:08.61 2:05.81
Madeline Knauer    USA
Madeline Knauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.37   26.17   26.36 22.37 DNF 27.03 25.11
Malcolm Seemann    USA
Malcolm Seemann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 20.84   25.04   28.11 24.37 20.84 25.58 25.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 7.45   8.60   10.03 8.23 7.45 7.55 21.42
Marc Anthony McCrory    USA
Marc Anthony McCrory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 52.73   1:10.34   1:06.92 1:00.43 52.73 1:31.86 1:23.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 16.28     25.74 16.28
Marcus Stephan Vlok    USA
Marcus Stephan Vlok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 1:20.11   1:52.02   2:16.10 3:24.51 1:24.10 1:20.11 1:55.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 22.32     23.55 22.32
Matias Alaniz    USA
Matias Alaniz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 32.44   40.76   44.83 DNF 39.21 38.23 32.44
Matthew Baum    USA
Matthew Baum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.39   14.78   18.68 16.21 13.29 14.84 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.96   5.03   6.41 5.41 5.22 4.46 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:10.47     1:10.47 1:15.24
Matthew Hoke    USA
Matthew Hoke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 24.58   28.25   30.77 24.58 25.74 33.13 28.25
Micah Harrison    USA
Micah Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 45.02   1:17.44   1:38.39 DNF 1:06.81 1:07.12 45.02
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.47   12.85   11.47 12.89 13.70 11.96 14.71
First round 24 11.64   13.33   11.64 15.01 12.58 14.78 12.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.66   52.48   53.58 1:02.83 53.35 47.66 50.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:44.62   1:51.96   1:46.43 1:55.26 1:44.62 1:54.91 1:54.53
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:19.72   1:26.45   1:28.29 1:19.72 1:35.73 1:26.87 1:24.19
Michael Jiazhuo Xu    China
Michael Jiazhuo Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.37   17.11   DNF 16.99 14.97 13.37 19.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.47   6.15   6.60 10.71 5.70 6.15 4.47
Michael Rose    Canada
Michael Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.45   17.19   18.08 16.84 17.55 15.45 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.59   7.31   10.00 6.41 5.59 9.47 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:21.33     1:21.33 1:23.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:38.49   1:50.59   2:01.35 1:43.45 1:47.62 1:38.49 2:00.71
Michael Yonan    USA
Michael Yonan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.44   20.30   17.44 23.16 30.81 17.86 19.88
Michael Yonan Sr.    USA
Michael Yonan Sr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 51.77   1:11.73   1:12.61 51.77 1:05.80 1:16.79 1:49.26
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.04   18.62   17.47 20.66 22.28 17.72 17.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.32   7.31   6.70 4.32 6.63 8.59 9.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:01.96   1:16.74   1:09.20 1:38.84 1:01.96 1:20.44 1:20.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:43.60     2:45.49 2:43.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 53.07     56.44 53.07
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:39.34     2:39.34 2:40.01
Natalie To    USA
Natalie To
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 20.48   29.31   29.45 26.92 20.48 31.56 34.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 7.08   10.04   7.63 7.08 11.80 10.68 12.45
Nathan Wu    USA
Nathan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.40   15.17   18.45 14.35 16.30 14.86 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.58   6.89   7.39 9.45 6.48 4.58 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:03.20   1:10.43   1:10.26 1:03.20 1:24.43 1:12.49 1:08.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.38   35.38   40.82 26.38 39.78 32.75 33.61
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.78   13.99   13.64 14.90 12.78 13.43 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.27   4.99   4.65 4.68 5.64 4.27 6.64
Combined First round 6 2.76   4.12   4.04 2.76 4.81 3.69 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 59.20   1:03.63   59.91 1:09.66 59.20 1:11.40 1:01.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:43.82   1:50.50   1:51.40 1:45.19 1:54.91 1:56.64 1:43.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.23   24.41   22.23 22.47 28.39 36.53 22.38
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:36.68   1:44.94   1:39.11 1:36.68 1:59.42 1:37.57 1:58.15
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.94   11.55   11.39 13.61 11.82 11.45 10.94
Second round 8 9.96   10.89   11.42 13.54 9.96 10.45 10.81
First round 21 9.00   12.81   9.00 12.13 11.57 DNF 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.63   3.69   5.44 2.63 4.28 3.47 3.33
Combined First round 5 2.44   3.94   2.96 5.84 5.48 2.44 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 57.72   1:06.07   1:09.13 59.93 DNF 1:09.15 57.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.56   20.13   23.26 19.77 19.45 21.17 17.56
Nikolaj Pedersen    USA
Nikolaj Pedersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.54   11.61   13.66 12.18 10.82 11.83 10.54
First round 4 8.14   10.02   10.29 10.44 8.14 9.33 12.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.20   21.85   24.43 23.35 20.76 18.20 21.43
Noah Zisser    USA
Noah Zisser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 39.71   55.93   50.61 50.82 DNF 1:06.37 39.71
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 38.31   41.11   39.82 38.31 44.59 48.47 38.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 7.46   9.88   8.79 10.01 7.46 10.84 14.30
Patitpavan Neel    India
Patitpavan Neel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 2:06.94   2:15.48   2:20.13 2:07.91 3:22.72 2:18.40 2:06.94
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.71   10.31   10.49 12.00 10.03 10.41 8.71
Second round 1 7.83   9.42   9.02 11.85 7.83 9.54 9.71
First round 1 8.56   9.00   8.56 13.31 9.04 9.32 8.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.92   5.33   3.92 5.28 4.38 6.95 6.33
Combined First round 8 3.97   4.53   4.73 5.33 4.55 4.30 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.78   40.55   40.59 54.34 41.22 37.78 39.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:14.64   1:20.75   1:22.04 1:14.64 1:22.26 1:18.66 1:21.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 16.49   20.02   16.49 22.09 22.33 19.39 18.59
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:21.15   1:27.20   1:28.97 1:27.96 1:36.54 1:21.15 1:24.66
Rafael Romo    USA
Rafael Romo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.23   22.78   21.23 23.91 22.74 21.68 36.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 8.37   10.35   8.61 11.57 11.07 8.37 11.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:35.51     1:35.51 1:41.22
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 8.90   11.45   11.43 12.26 8.90 10.67 30.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:31.74   1:45.76   1:45.78 1:31.74 1:38.29 1:59.81 1:53.20
Roman Chavez    USA
Roman Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 26.96   34.49   41.07 26.96 34.16 36.45 32.86
Rommel Robles    USA
Rommel Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.52   14.56   15.46 DNF 12.52 14.46 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.86   6.07   4.86 5.47 DNF 5.25 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 58.27   1:02.36   1:07.35 58.27 1:00.45 1:01.90 1:04.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:22.90     2:22.90 2:24.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 37.49     44.23 37.49
Ryan Bartlett    USA
Ryan Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 47.68   54.95   47.68 49.50 1:00.67 54.68 1:06.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 11.01     14.58 11.01
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.40   13.14   15.42 13.39 12.79 13.23 11.40
First round 15 10.58   11.95   10.58 11.08 11.52 13.25 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 3.71   4.88   4.11 6.28 7.27 3.71 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 44.91   51.37   44.91 53.10 56.58 55.04 45.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:37.99   1:47.68   1:55.84 1:45.37 1:37.99 1:48.10 1:49.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.92   20.11   14.92 20.57 23.51 19.41 20.34
Combined First round 7 16.19   17.25   17.98 16.19 17.64 17.34 16.76
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:34.30   1:49.52   1:48.28 1:47.99 1:55.46 1:52.28 1:34.30
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.58   14.93   15.52 14.62 15.42 14.75 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.86   6.44   6.78 6.15 6.39 8.14 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:13.36     1:32.11 1:13.36
Sanjan Sen    USA
Sanjan Sen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 1:06.86   1:10.25   1:06.86 1:12.50 1:24.01 1:11.22 1:07.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 9.06   13.67   9.06 29.64 14.27 13.45 13.30
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.33   15.57   14.39 14.33 16.70 16.01 16.31
Snigdha Khare    USA
Snigdha Khare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.90   30.99   32.11 29.05 26.90 31.81 33.31
Spencer Lorenzen    USA
Spencer Lorenzen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 28.16   31.46   31.33 33.10 29.94 28.16 42.86
Steven Xu    USA
Steven Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.05   12.89   14.61 12.64 12.05 13.68 12.36
First round 23 12.02   13.02   14.21 14.17 12.40 12.49 12.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 53.76   1:00.66   1:03.36 53.76 1:01.47 57.16 1:03.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 17.93   18.86   18.12 22.22 19.68 17.93 18.78
Tanner Robeson    USA
Tanner Robeson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.48   17.45   17.59 20.13 14.48 16.22 18.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.07   5.34   4.07 4.25 9.76 5.11 6.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.90   11.04   10.92 10.65 11.56 11.56 9.90
First round 5 7.61   10.29   13.63 10.87 7.61 10.23 9.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.19   49.19   47.49 52.11 40.19 52.53 47.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.29   16.73   16.22 15.29 16.98 17.00 18.04
Combined First round 4 14.37   15.99   18.11 14.91 14.37 16.41 16.66
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.49   1:14.59   1:15.73 1:08.81 1:04.49 1:22.60 1:19.24
Timothy Castle    USA
Timothy Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 1:26.02   1:33.13   1:33.26 1:34.13 1:26.02 1:32.00 2:18.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 25.73     25.73 DNF
Tomas Rokicki    USA
Tomas Rokicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 47.52   52.62   53.84 53.43 51.47 52.96 47.52
Trey Klaus    USA
Trey Klaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 29.75   35.44   47.09 32.73 36.46 37.13 29.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.75   7.81   8.37 9.01 7.71 7.36 6.75
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.05   9.43   9.92 8.66 9.71 8.05 10.24
Second round 6 8.28   10.60   8.28 10.50 13.12 12.37 8.94
First round 8 9.01   10.62   10.73 11.03 9.01 10.32 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.32   3.12   2.97 4.82 3.21 3.19 2.32
Combined First round 1 2.87   3.42   2.87 3.51 3.14 3.60 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.01   41.15   42.97 59.91 36.01 43.04 37.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:14.18   1:17.01   1:20.91 1:18.42 1:16.35 1:16.27 1:14.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.28   15.62   15.76 15.74 12.28 15.37 18.16
Combined First round 2 12.57   15.02   12.57 16.10 14.79 14.68 15.60
Megaminx Combined Final 1 57.27   1:02.11   1:02.57 1:03.15 1:00.60 57.27 1:04.20
Vani Topkar    USA
Vani Topkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 53.26   1:11.94   1:14.50 1:15.03 1:27.98 53.26 1:06.29
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.79   16.39   19.69 17.88 12.79 15.59 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 9 4.21   4.83   4.31 5.03 5.33 4.21 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 59.53   1:15.42   59.53 1:12.71 1:18.96 1:19.76 1:14.59
Vladimir Malinouski    Russia
Vladimir Malinouski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.54   16.97   19.48 14.54 14.89 16.55 21.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:29.89     1:29.89 1:40.14
Wambua Musyoki    USA
Wambua Musyoki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:01.61   1:14.15   1:35.60 1:05.46 1:01.61 1:15.41 1:21.59
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.86   11.72   10.24 9.86 DNF 13.93 10.99
First round 13 9.40   11.55   23.15 13.32 9.40 10.00 11.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 3.75   5.59   10.08 4.53 3.75 5.39 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 35.33   49.33   DNF 45.09 42.01 35.33 1:00.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:32.79   1:42.07   1:43.14 1:49.14 1:32.79 1:50.94 1:33.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.56   17.76   18.81 19.67 14.56 18.93 15.54
Combined First round 1 12.33   14.69   16.67 15.79 14.30 13.99 12.33
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.61   10.89   8.61 13.69 9.41 14.23 9.56
Second round 5 8.22   10.23   10.42 10.32 11.68 8.22 9.96
First round 7 9.60   10.54   10.18 9.60 12.70 10.78 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.51   3.44   5.07 4.90 2.54 2.51 2.89
Combined First round 3 2.56   3.74   4.34 2.56 3.11 5.97 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 43.09   46.61   47.71 43.09 45.75 46.36 50.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:28.45   1:32.49   1:38.91 1:30.02 1:36.85 1:30.60 1:28.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.18   19.84   18.76 20.36 20.41 14.18 20.77
Combined First round 8 16.13   18.80   22.26 16.13 17.74 17.41 21.25
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:53.29   2:05.28   2:05.25 1:53.29 2:09.54 2:02.45 2:08.15
William Peters    USA
William Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 37.11   39.43   37.11 41.61 44.48 37.21 39.48
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.80   11.65   11.45 12.38 23.10 11.13 10.80
Second round 7 9.78   10.71   10.61 10.70 9.78 12.74 10.83
First round 9 9.42   10.90   11.29 9.97 11.96 11.43 9.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.29   6.91   7.33 4.29 6.77 7.43 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.71   42.55   43.09 42.63 41.93 46.06 36.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:25.63   1:32.63   1:32.76 1:38.69 1:33.35 1:31.77 1:25.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 15.59   18.94   15.59 21.47 16.07 19.29 24.31
Zachary Beck    USA
Zachary Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.20   26.42   27.12 30.97 22.20 24.47 27.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 6.83   8.43   6.83 7.43 7.83 12.72 10.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Zachary Walmer    USA
Zachary Walmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 1:03.41   1:14.90   1:21.49 1:03.41 1:10.27 1:12.93 1:25.32
Ziming Li (李子鸣)    China
Ziming Li (李子鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 33.62   37.36   36.02 34.18 44.74 33.62 41.88
Ziqi Li (李子祺)    China
Ziqi Li (李子祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.75   23.46   22.88 23.99 25.37 21.75 23.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 6.21   7.22   6.70 8.26 6.71 10.52 6.21