Berkeley Fall 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-23  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Fall 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Riley Woo 9.44  Richard Jay S. Apagar 9.55  Mitchell Lane 10.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Nicholas Daneshvari 3.28  Mitchell Lane 3.42  Richard Jay S. Apagar 3.72
 4x4x4 Cube  Mitchell Lane 34.75  Richard Jay S. Apagar 36.67  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 39.75
 5x5x5 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:14.66  Mitchell Lane 1:16.13  Riley Woo 1:33.06
 6x6x6 Cube  Mitchell Lane 2:30.16  Richard Jay S. Apagar 2:39.81  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3:14.56
 7x7x7 Cube  Mitchell Lane 3:39.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 14.27  Mitchell Lane 18.31  Steven Xu 20.27
 Square-1  Sophie Chan 24.87  Mitchell Lane 28.51  Ryan Jew 28.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.96   8.61    Philippines 7.96 8.59 9.28 6.96 10.15
2 Riley Woo 8.08   9.33    USA 11.30 8.13 10.34 8.08 9.53
3 Mitchell Lane 7.93   9.91    USA 8.80 10.94 10.15 10.77 7.93
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.27   9.97    Taiwan 8.27 11.00 9.86 11.36 9.05
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.86   10.68    Indonesia 11.30 13.96 10.55 10.18 9.86
6 Steven Xu 11.03   12.29    USA 15.36 11.78 11.03 13.00 12.09
7 Nicholas Daneshvari 11.38   12.50    USA 12.47 11.91 13.11 16.34 11.38
8 Alex Johnson 11.66   13.06    USA 16.77 11.66 11.90 12.66 14.61
9 Brandon Harnish 11.68   13.34    USA 15.75 11.94 14.27 11.68 13.80
10 Alex Ho 13.00   13.70    USA 13.00 14.48 13.05 14.19 13.86
11 Ansuman Somasundaram 12.40   13.84    USA 13.38 12.40 15.02 14.69 13.46
12 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 12.61   14.32    USA 18.80 15.50 14.16 12.61 13.31
13 Jianneng Li 11.34   14.35    Canada 15.86 13.93 11.34 13.46 15.66
14 Ryan Jew 9.52   14.99    USA 14.83 9.52 16.33 13.80 22.61
15 Ty Marshall 12.38   15.02    USA 16.90 12.38 14.02 18.97 14.15
16 Lucas Garron 9.81   15.19    Germany 15.81 15.21 14.55 9.81 16.55
17 Simon Montrose 12.19   15.45    USA 18.13 21.96 15.16 12.19 13.06
18 Sirish Nutakki 12.93   15.88    USA 19.22 14.09 17.08 12.93 16.47
19 Benjamin Chu 12.52   16.02    USA 17.90 19.65 15.11 15.05 12.52
20 Gray Christie 12.96   16.58    USA 15.86 12.96 16.22 DNF 17.66
21 Shelley Chang 13.47   16.67    USA 19.41 16.44 14.15 13.47 19.50
22 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 14.46   16.85    China 15.78 20.78 18.28 14.46 16.50
23 Justin Choi 14.21   17.35    USA 14.21 20.93 16.11 16.93 19.02
24 Armin Askari 12.75   17.62    Canada 12.75 14.16 16.78 21.93 DNF
25 Brandon Fung 15.97   18.06    USA 23.02 15.97 17.86 18.34 17.97
26 Dennis Wang 17.61   18.53    USA 19.15 18.18 19.86 17.61 18.27
27 Christian Cotter 15.02   19.16    USA 19.78 19.75 17.94 22.72 15.02
28 Andrew Sinclair 14.71   19.91    USA 20.50 14.71 19.52 19.71 24.31
29 Aaron Wolff 15.77   20.45    USA 17.43 15.77 20.19 23.72 26.33
30 Marc Mariano 18.97   21.67    USA 20.56 24.47 22.02 18.97 22.44
31 Neil Johnson 19.11   21.71    USA 21.96 22.71 19.11 20.47 27.53
32 James Olesen 19.03   21.79    USA 25.15 20.28 19.03 22.06 23.02
33 Max Gendeh 19.33   22.80    USA 22.69 23.16 29.46 19.33 22.55
34 Roger Li 21.28   23.15    USA 22.78 30.53 21.28 22.13 24.55
35 Vivek Baskaran 19.93   23.43    USA 23.25 25.72 19.93 21.33 25.77
36 Tyler Howlett 19.86   23.84    USA 20.80 23.80 26.93 19.86 28.52
37 Jacob Yu 11.61   23.94    USA 11.61 19.03 DNF 26.63 26.15
38 Colby Pong 18.59   24.30    USA 30.96 39.88 18.59 20.53 21.41
39 Henry Rausch 22.52   24.45    USA 24.03 22.52 24.40 37.41 24.91
40 Katelyn Tse 21.40   24.69    USA 31.19 25.94 21.40 22.53 25.59
41 Matthew Luo 22.75   25.26    USA 22.75 29.84 26.08 22.90 26.80
42 Bryan Le 21.44   25.39    USA 23.93 21.44 24.31 27.94 27.93
43 Colin Zhou 21.96   25.47    Canada 27.08 21.96 22.81 28.53 26.53
44 Vihan Bhargava 21.30   25.52    USA 26.83 25.81 36.66 23.91 21.30
45 Justin Sautter 21.03   26.12    USA 27.09 29.25 21.03 24.97 26.30
46 Angelo Garcia 25.16   27.31    USA 33.65 25.16 26.71 27.94 27.27
47 Yon Soo Park 18.11   27.49    USA 26.33 26.72 DNF 29.43 18.11
48 Calvin Corpuz 26.27   28.39    USA 27.08 29.90 28.18 34.02 26.27
49 Rodger Pang 21.44   28.92    USA 29.13 29.09 21.44 38.90 28.53
50 John Ku 23.94   29.19    USA DNF 27.18 23.94 33.81 26.58
51 Andrew Peng 27.06   29.84    USA 31.28 27.80 30.44 27.06 33.52
52 Derek Lee 28.53   30.33    USA 28.53 DNF 29.86 30.06 31.08
53 Tina Tu 24.97   30.54    USA 25.63 38.28 24.97 35.84 30.15
54 Kyle Wilson 26.40   31.32    USA 35.16 41.33 30.11 26.40 28.69
55 Siddharth Manchkanti 28.16   32.28    USA 35.22 30.63 28.16 31.00 41.08
56 Anirudh Krishnakumar 30.19   32.35    USA 35.00 30.77 33.02 30.19 33.27
57 Andrew Li 27.90   32.60    USA 32.27 30.40 27.90 35.13 35.68
58 Daniel Liu 30.05   32.75    USA 35.66 31.97 DNF 30.05 30.61
59 Alexander Lu-way 27.59   32.87    USA DNF 31.71 31.28 27.59 35.63
60 Ansh Khandelwal 27.75   34.03    USA 35.93 36.84 27.75 29.33 40.88
61 Lucas Clark 26.50   35.43    USA 36.22 36.65 33.41 26.50 36.90
62 Shrinivas Sivakumar 29.44   35.48    USA 43.03 37.28 34.03 29.44 35.13
63 Zosimo Canilao 29.88   36.63    USA 41.16 29.88 31.55 DNF 37.19
64 Snigdha Khare 33.25   36.68    USA 33.25 34.88 41.63 35.13 40.03
65 Rohan Mahesh 30.72   37.14    India 42.22 36.06 1:03.00 30.72 33.13
66 Kenneth Lin 34.06   37.25    USA 37.88 42.77 34.06 35.28 38.58
67 Jacky Li 30.08   37.64    USA 33.36 38.33 41.22 58.43 30.08
68 Aman Khandelwal 29.41   37.93    USA 29.41 35.27 37.36 41.15 43.15
69 Caden Conley 31.68   38.78    USA 38.36 41.40 37.77 31.68 40.21
70 Ryan Howlett 26.46   40.04    USA 58.08 46.21 30.40 43.50 26.46
71 Alvin Ly 38.31   42.25    USA 45.34 38.61 DNF 42.80 38.31
72 Milo Jacquet 30.83   42.57    USA 43.52 43.27 30.83 40.91 47.83
73 Ryan Tsao 38.11   47.09    USA 52.78 38.11 45.59 DNF 42.90
74 Kevin Vo 34.91   47.83    USA 1:05.53 34.91 56.47 44.94 42.08
75 Jay Desai 32.78   47.87    USA 57.33 32.78 39.50 57.27 46.84
76 Aditya Shah 41.15   47.90    USA 54.00 47.61 41.15 42.09 1:08.80
77 John Wallace 40.65   48.08    USA 40.65 51.59 42.96 49.68 53.71
78 Grant Grech 41.09   49.11    USA 42.25 48.28 41.09 1:00.21 56.81
79 Pasha Toub 47.46   50.00    USA DNF 47.46 50.27 50.71 49.03
80 Samuel Kim 40.16   50.73    USA 44.11 56.19 51.88 40.16 1:02.38
81 Patrick Ong 43.80   50.87    USA 43.80 49.59 1:18.96 58.56 44.46
82 Warren Gabriel 39.27   53.58    USA 1:13.28 51.44 1:00.25 39.27 49.05
83 Kristina Lin 50.66   53.96    USA 51.28 1:06.78 58.91 50.66 51.69
84 Betty Li 47.30   55.24    USA 51.59 1:22.90 47.30 55.16 58.97
85 Katie Sharp 54.80   57.22    USA 1:05.66 57.58 54.81 59.28 54.80
86 Aditya Kotecha 53.65   57.80    USA 53.65 54.93 1:15.15 53.91 1:04.55
87 Michael Lee 46.19   58.57    USA 1:03.28 58.36 1:50.25 46.19 54.06
88 Ronald Arnanjaya 35.03   58.58    Indonesia 56.09 1:06.53 DNF 35.03 53.11
89 Zeke Graham 47.80   59.07    USA 1:06.18 1:15.68 47.80 55.09 55.93
90 Armon Esfandiari 52.59   1:00.29    USA 53.53 1:06.78 1:00.56 52.59 1:34.55
91 Tejas Prakash 49.83   1:02.45    USA 55.21 57.44 49.83 1:14.71 1:22.21
92 Jeffrey Li 56.30   1:05.96    USA 56.30 1:23.40 58.81 1:21.66 57.41
93 Alice Wang 59.33   1:07.16    USA 1:14.69 1:11.75 1:02.03 1:07.71 59.33
94 Agape Yu 49.65   1:07.79    USA 51.15 1:22.72 49.65 1:09.50 2:13.56
95 Nicolas Catranis 55.71   1:08.20    USA 55.71 1:11.31 1:16.09 DNF 57.21
96 Yang Cheng 1:03.78   1:08.81    China 1:07.02 1:03.78 1:09.21 1:22.50 1:10.21
97 Adit Khandelwal 57.03   1:09.07    USA 57.03 DNF 1:03.47 1:07.18 1:16.56
98 Patrick Stetz 1:05.81   1:10.90    USA DNF 1:16.11 1:08.68 1:05.81 1:07.91
99 Ryan Liu 1:04.15   1:14.46    USA 1:35.68 1:14.40 1:12.34 1:04.15 1:16.63
100 Darius Vossoughi 1:06.31   1:15.80    USA 1:26.91 1:07.02 1:06.31 1:28.43 1:13.46
101 Asher Jiang 1:13.13   1:16.62    USA 1:20.09 1:25.83 1:16.05 1:13.72 1:13.13
102 Aiden Drake 1:24.27   1:28.73    USA 1:43.16 1:33.19 1:26.58 1:24.27 1:26.41
103 Jesse Montrose 1:14.58   1:44.97    USA 2:19.83 2:22.90 1:14.58 1:22.02 1:33.06
104 Hien Nguyen 55.27   2:03.69    Vietnam 1:04.13 55.27 1:09.69 DNF 3:57.25
105 Scott Hollingsworth 1:36.97   2:15.94    USA 2:24.53 1:39.66 2:48.80 1:36.97 2:43.63
106 Bethany Bin 15.52   DNF    USA 16.59 DNF 23.68 15.52 DNF
107 Jose Montoya 17.15   DNF    Mexico 17.15 DNF 18.91 18.69 DNF
108 Andy Chung 52.36   DNF    USA 1:04.72 DNF 52.36 DNF 1:01.11
109 Michael Lee 1:08.71   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:43.63 1:40.27 1:08.71
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 9.19   9.89    Philippines 9.68 9.46 10.52 9.19 11.38
2 Riley Woo 8.97   10.06    USA 9.97 9.55 10.66 8.97 13.31
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.03   10.33    Taiwan 11.38 10.06 9.55 12.06 8.03
4 Mitchell Lane 8.83   10.89    USA 11.41 11.94 8.83 10.15 11.11
5 Steven Xu 11.30   12.33    USA 12.65 16.58 11.80 12.55 11.30
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.63   12.70    Indonesia 15.46 13.33 9.63 12.84 11.94
7 Lucas Garron 10.65   12.70    Germany 11.97 14.43 12.91 10.65 13.21
8 Ansuman Somasundaram 12.28   12.99    USA 12.28 12.40 12.93 19.19 13.63
9 Alex Ho 12.38   13.64    USA 13.34 13.31 14.27 14.28 12.38
10 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 12.80   13.83    USA 13.86 14.27 12.80 13.36 14.97
11 Ryan Jew 11.78   13.93    USA 13.75 11.78 13.65 14.38 16.68
12 Alex Johnson 11.90   14.00    USA 13.43 15.96 11.90 12.91 15.66
13 Armin Askari 13.15   14.24    Canada DNF 13.15 15.55 13.77 13.41
14 Benjamin Chu 12.16   14.26    USA 14.53 12.16 17.30 14.47 13.77
15 Brandon Harnish 12.91   14.96    USA 13.02 14.97 12.91 16.88 DNF
16 Ty Marshall 13.58   15.22    USA 13.58 16.08 14.78 16.68 14.81
17 Jianneng Li 13.84   15.42    Canada 14.27 14.19 13.84 17.81 DNF
18 Nicholas Daneshvari 14.46   15.56    USA 16.52 14.72 14.46 16.68 15.43
19 Simon Montrose 13.91   16.02    USA 18.13 19.84 13.91 14.84 15.08
20 Gray Christie 13.71   16.03    USA 13.71 14.25 18.22 16.16 17.68
21 Sirish Nutakki 14.71   16.22    USA 18.28 14.71 16.61 15.22 16.83
22 Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) 14.75   17.19    China 22.00 16.46 17.78 17.34 14.75
23 Justin Choi 13.11   18.66    USA 18.81 18.05 DNF 19.11 13.11
24 Andrew Sinclair 15.77   18.80    USA 19.88 20.16 16.36 21.31 15.77
25 Neil Johnson 17.52   19.05    USA 18.71 19.61 19.77 18.84 17.52
26 Shelley Chang 14.66   19.14    USA 23.02 23.72 17.11 17.28 14.66
27 Jacob Yu 19.66   20.02    USA 22.47 19.68 19.66 20.31 20.06
28 James Olesen 17.27   20.41    USA 21.33 19.30 17.27 20.61 22.59
29 Christian Cotter 17.03   20.49    USA 26.03 17.03 19.84 22.78 18.84
30 Aaron Wolff 15.05   20.89    USA 17.03 23.46 22.18 26.88 15.05
31 Marc Mariano 18.50   21.03    USA 22.15 27.66 19.19 21.75 18.50
32 Brandon Fung 18.94   21.08    USA 22.15 19.02 22.47 22.08 18.94
33 Roger Li 19.11   21.95    USA 20.81 23.96 26.19 19.11 21.09
34 Vivek Baskaran 21.68   22.58    USA 21.68 23.46 21.83 26.91 22.44
35 Max Gendeh 22.34   24.17    USA 31.96 24.30 24.19 22.34 24.02
36 Tyler Howlett 25.00   26.55    USA 25.00 25.00 27.13 27.53 28.68
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 6.44   9.44    USA 8.61 11.44 8.28 6.44 13.55
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.71   9.55    Philippines 10.41 10.16 8.09 7.71 11.96
3 Mitchell Lane 8.66   10.22    USA 10.27 11.44 11.13 9.27 8.66
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.13   10.54    Taiwan 11.38 9.56 13.59 9.13 10.69
5 Steven Xu 10.38   11.37    USA 13.78 11.47 11.03 10.38 11.61
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 7.30   12.05    Indonesia 12.59 10.40 13.15 7.30 17.47
7 Ryan Jew 9.81   12.32    USA 12.18 13.33 11.46 9.81 19.55
8 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 9.33   12.41    USA 11.36 12.22 13.66 9.33 17.41
9 Lucas Garron 10.16   12.61    Germany 15.30 11.05 11.47 10.16 18.34
10 Alex Johnson 11.30   12.85    USA 13.72 12.96 12.58 11.30 13.00
11 Ansuman Somasundaram 9.09   12.96    USA 11.91 14.80 13.66 9.09 13.31
12 Ty Marshall 12.16   13.17    USA 12.90 15.43 13.84 12.77 12.16
13 Benjamin Chu 12.63   14.77    USA 13.71 15.93 14.68 12.63 19.28
14 Brandon Harnish 14.91   DNF    USA 14.91 16.59 DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 2.50   3.27    USA 2.93 2.50 DNF 3.81 3.06
2 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.43   3.42    USA 3.00 2.91 DNF 4.34 2.43
3 Riley Woo 3.09   3.71    USA 3.36 3.09 4.33 3.94 3.83
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 3.84   3.97    Philippines 5.11 4.02 3.96 3.93 3.84
5 Simon Montrose 4.16   4.28    USA 4.33 4.16 4.18 4.34 19.71
6 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 2.86   4.47    USA 4.66 4.97 2.86 3.78 5.40
7 Ty Marshall 3.43   4.53    USA 4.68 4.43 4.69 4.47 3.43
8 Alex Johnson 4.36   4.53    USA 4.52 6.78 4.55 4.52 4.36
9 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3.94   4.62    Taiwan 3.94 4.86 4.16 5.72 4.84
10 Justin Choi 3.96   4.76    USA 4.71 DNF 5.13 3.96 4.44
11 Gray Christie 2.78   4.90    USA 5.18 4.63 5.69 2.78 4.90
12 Ryan Jew 4.05   5.11    USA 4.93 5.58 7.58 4.05 4.83
13 Ansuman Somasundaram 3.68   5.19    USA 4.84 6.94 5.16 3.68 5.58
14 Sirish Nutakki 4.50   5.47    USA 5.08 5.16 4.50 6.16 7.80
15 Benjamin Chu 4.93   5.64    USA 4.93 9.71 6.68 5.15 5.09
16 Vivek Baskaran 4.28   6.04    USA 8.08 4.97 DNF 5.06 4.28
17 Tyler Howlett 5.28   6.17    USA 7.33 5.77 5.28 6.43 6.30
18 Alex Ho 5.81   6.29    USA 6.06 7.83 5.84 6.96 5.81
19 Jacob Yu 5.34   6.40    USA 7.31 6.15 6.66 5.34 6.38
20 Andrew Sinclair 6.34   6.61    USA 6.83 6.61 6.34 6.97 6.40
21 Christian Cotter 5.61   6.73    USA 6.11 7.27 7.08 7.00 5.61
22 Ryan Howlett 5.59   6.80    USA DNF 6.77 6.71 6.91 5.59
23 Aaron Wolff 6.00   6.93    USA 7.72 17.81 6.61 6.46 6.00
24 Andrew Li 5.69   7.01    USA 7.13 7.36 7.72 6.55 5.69
25 Marc Mariano 6.59   7.10    USA 9.21 7.03 6.59 6.59 7.69
26 Matthew Luo 5.93   7.22    USA 8.50 7.91 7.71 5.93 6.05
27 Siddharth Manchkanti 4.88   7.42    USA 8.52 6.43 7.30 DNF 4.88
28 Max Gendeh 5.50   7.44    USA 8.75 7.30 5.50 7.93 7.09
29 Roger Li 6.43   7.99    USA 9.15 9.71 7.56 7.27 6.43
30 Angelo Garcia 6.96   8.06    USA 8.25 6.96 10.05 8.88 7.06
31 James Olesen 6.05   8.43    USA 7.44 10.19 7.71 6.05 10.15
32 Colin Zhou 5.96   8.82    Canada 7.69 7.80 DNF 5.96 10.96
33 Henry Rausch 6.11   8.89    USA 16.15 11.50 7.78 7.38 6.11
34 Caden Conley 7.47   9.31    USA 10.38 11.22 9.27 7.47 8.28
35 Ansh Khandelwal 8.15   9.36    USA 8.15 9.11 9.97 13.33 9.00
36 Andrew Peng 5.94   9.52    USA 5.94 DNF 6.77 15.38 6.41
37 Jianneng Li 4.06   9.81    Canada 9.31 16.28 4.06 12.34 7.77
38 Zosimo Canilao 8.63   10.33    USA 10.80 9.15 11.03 11.11 8.63
39 Kyle Wilson 7.72   10.74    USA 10.56 DNF 7.72 10.58 11.09
40 Zeke Graham 7.47   11.06    USA 12.30 9.53 11.36 7.47 DNF
41 Grant Grech 10.25   11.76    USA 12.27 10.25 11.33 13.59 11.68
42 Calvin Corpuz 10.11   12.15    USA 17.63 13.71 11.50 11.25 10.11
43 Kenneth Lin 9.22   12.40    USA 13.06 9.22 11.38 12.75 DNF
44 Lucas Clark 9.21   12.59    USA 14.31 12.94 10.53 9.21 19.33
45 Aditya Shah 10.78   12.87    USA 10.78 13.09 11.47 16.30 14.06
46 Milo Jacquet 9.21   15.92    USA 13.08 22.96 11.72 DNF 9.21
47 Pasha Toub 14.68   17.01    USA 24.08 17.86 18.03 14.68 15.13
48 Justin Sautter 7.56   17.88    USA 26.72 DNF 11.28 15.63 7.56
49 John Wallace 14.61   19.02    USA 20.77 14.61 DNF 17.13 19.16
50 Asher Jiang 12.96   19.92    USA 29.03 20.55 15.75 23.47 12.96
51 Adit Khandelwal 17.00   25.74    USA 23.47 DNF 21.46 17.00 32.30
52 Arman Shahinfar 18.59   35.82    USA 29.94 40.77 36.75 18.59 1:04.00
53 Aman Khandelwal 5.03   DNF    USA 18.40 DNF 9.19 DNF 5.03
54 Katelyn Tse 5.34   DNF    USA DNF 8.13 DNF 6.61 5.34
55 Jesse Montrose 18.06   DNF    USA DNF 18.06 30.63 24.06 DNF
56 Armon Esfandiari 19.30   DNF    USA DNF 19.30 DNF 42.95 30.88
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicholas Daneshvari 1.86   3.28    USA 4.00 3.28 3.59 2.97 1.86
2 Mitchell Lane 2.13   3.42    USA 5.96 2.93 2.13 3.66 3.68
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2.88   3.72    Philippines 3.40 2.88 4.72 3.05 7.93
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3.05   3.89    Taiwan 4.16 3.44 3.05 5.69 4.06
5 Simon Montrose 3.41   4.01    USA 4.06 3.58 3.41 4.38 4.61
6 Riley Woo 2.84   4.26    USA 5.86 2.84 3.43 6.25 3.50
7 Ty Marshall 3.30   4.52    USA 4.22 3.30 5.18 4.69 4.65
8 Ansuman Somasundaram 3.96   4.59    USA 4.33 4.86 11.59 3.96 4.59
9 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 3.40   4.72    USA 6.21 3.55 3.40 5.66 4.94
10 Ryan Jew 4.55   4.80    USA 4.75 4.78 5.21 4.55 4.86
11 Alex Johnson 3.81   5.18    USA 4.75 6.19 6.40 3.81 4.59
12 Gray Christie 4.58   5.23    USA 5.16 6.43 5.16 4.58 5.38
13 Sirish Nutakki 4.78   5.50    USA 5.83 5.15 5.63 5.71 4.78
14 Justin Choi 3.18   5.63    USA 5.33 11.02 6.36 3.18 5.21
15 Tyler Howlett 5.30   5.78    USA 6.08 5.36 5.91 5.30 6.31
16 Benjamin Chu 3.91   6.03    USA 7.88 3.91 6.89 5.02 6.19
17 Vivek Baskaran 5.22   6.13    USA 6.21 5.96 8.71 6.22 5.22
18 Jacob Yu 5.86   6.63    USA 6.65 6.97 8.09 5.86 6.28
19 Andrew Sinclair 5.88   7.32    USA 6.50 10.55 5.88 7.78 7.68
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 30.41   34.71    USA 38.94 33.80 31.40 43.94 30.41
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 30.56   36.81    Philippines 34.25 41.05 30.56 39.15 37.03
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 36.97   39.16    Indonesia 38.93 37.63 40.93 36.97 2:22.90
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 41.86   42.43    Taiwan 41.94 47.08 42.58 42.78 41.86
5 Riley Woo 40.27   44.26    USA 51.56 44.13 42.61 46.05 40.27
6 Ryan Jew 51.19   52.06    USA 53.65 51.19 59.11 51.19 51.34
7 Simon Montrose 51.83   53.45    USA 53.28 52.88 54.18 1:02.56 51.83
8 Ansuman Somasundaram 50.90   55.73    USA 50.90 54.97 56.90 1:09.72 55.33
9 Steven Xu 51.46   56.95    USA 1:53.08 51.46 58.16 55.58 57.11
10 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 48.21   57.06    USA DNF 55.16 54.90 1:01.13 48.21
11 Lucas Garron 47.61   57.68    Germany 47.61 54.55 57.69 1:00.81 1:06.91
12 Alex Johnson 51.43   58.03    USA 59.75 51.43 56.27 58.08 1:32.28
13 Nicholas Daneshvari 54.06   59.62    USA 58.88 55.38 1:04.61 54.06 1:04.65
14 Gray Christie 57.05   1:00.51    USA 1:04.03 1:00.33 1:01.69 59.52 57.05
15 Christian Cotter 54.46   1:00.61    USA 54.46 1:01.33 1:10.97 55.15 1:05.36
16 Ty Marshall 1:05.03   1:06.31    USA 1:05.43 1:07.55 1:05.03 1:05.96 2:03.46
17 Benjamin Chu 1:00.11   1:11.70    USA 1:07.83 1:00.11 1:12.97 1:14.31 1:22.69
18 Neil Johnson 1:32.31   1:41.93    USA 1:40.09 1:32.31 1:56.94 1:35.00 1:50.69
19 Alexander Lu-way 1:48.81      USA 1:48.81 2:14.03
20 Roger Li 1:58.33      USA 2:28.53 1:58.33
21 Caden Conley 1:58.68      USA 1:58.68 2:30.43
22 Kenneth Lin 2:08.30      USA 2:08.30 2:25.80
23 Milo Jacquet 2:09.63      USA 2:09.63 2:23.78
24 Angelo Garcia DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 32.22   34.75    USA 34.03 37.69 32.22 38.21 32.53
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 34.41   36.67    Philippines 37.75 34.91 34.41 37.34 39.88
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 37.68   39.75    Taiwan 37.68 39.16 39.55 41.80 40.53
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 41.06   44.46    Indonesia 41.06 45.06 DNF 44.52 43.80
5 Riley Woo 41.77   44.93    USA 45.94 58.81 42.80 41.77 46.05
6 Alex Johnson 47.77   50.74    USA 48.11 DNF 47.77 50.86 53.25
7 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 45.56   51.58    USA 45.56 1:17.59 48.18 48.00 58.56
8 Ansuman Somasundaram 50.90   51.85    USA 52.65 51.55 51.36 50.90 1:00.72
9 Steven Xu 51.13   53.87    USA 53.46 58.09 51.84 51.13 56.31
10 Lucas Garron 52.13   54.27    Germany 52.13 57.28 55.56 54.53 52.72
11 Ryan Jew 47.61   54.62    USA 53.25 47.61 55.96 1:05.38 54.66
12 Simon Montrose 1:05.46   DNF    USA 1:05.46 1:29.97 DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:10.97   1:14.66    Philippines 1:12.11 1:10.97 1:23.93 1:16.21 1:15.65
2 Mitchell Lane 1:09.44   1:16.13    USA 1:15.43 1:29.28 1:17.11 1:09.44 1:15.86
3 Riley Woo 1:23.31   1:33.06    USA 1:56.91 1:36.56 1:23.31 1:30.96 1:31.66
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:26.22   1:38.39    Indonesia 1:46.33 1:26.22 1:33.00 1:46.59 1:35.83
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:31.27   1:45.11    Taiwan 1:46.36 1:49.59 1:44.41 1:44.56 1:31.27
6 Ty Marshall 1:33.81   1:45.40    USA 1:47.75 2:03.71 1:33.81 1:44.77 1:43.69
7 Ansuman Somasundaram 1:38.09   1:52.78    USA 1:51.21 1:57.84 2:09.27 1:38.09 1:49.28
8 Ryan Jew 1:37.15   1:53.03    USA 2:06.69 1:37.15 1:43.52 1:48.88 2:13.34
9 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:44.06   1:54.05    USA DNF 1:44.06 1:45.09 1:55.63 2:01.43
10 Alex Johnson 1:49.00   1:55.14    USA 2:15.97 1:54.18 1:50.44 1:49.00 2:00.81
11 Gray Christie 1:39.80   2:00.95    USA 2:18.13 2:00.91 1:39.80 2:12.34 1:49.61
12 Simon Montrose 1:59.13   2:06.88    USA 1:59.13 2:08.25 2:13.18 2:21.52 1:59.22
13 Nicholas Daneshvari 2:11.31   2:34.22    USA 2:21.53 2:38.19 2:47.80 2:11.31 2:42.94
14 Benjamin Chu 2:31.21      USA 2:31.21 2:46.69
15 Kenneth Lin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 2:25.22   2:30.16    USA 2:38.77 2:26.50 2:25.22
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2:31.43   NR 2:39.81   NR  Philippines 2:36.15 2:31.43 2:51.84
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:57.03   3:14.56    Indonesia 2:57.03 3:12.30 3:34.34
4 Riley Woo 3:14.81   3:38.34    USA 3:51.51 3:14.81 3:48.69
5 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 3:52.03   DNF    USA 3:52.03 4:23.06 DNF
6 Ryan Jew 4:27.09      USA 4:27.09
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 3:25.58   3:39.60    USA 3:58.75 3:34.46 3:25.58
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) DNF      Indonesia DNF
2 Riley Woo DNF      USA DNF
2 Ansuman Somasundaram DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 14.19   15.43    Taiwan 14.86 14.72 20.22 16.71 14.19
2 Riley Woo 16.43   19.85    USA 19.63 16.43 19.50 21.81 20.41
3 Ryan Jew 18.00   20.69    USA 22.27 20.88 22.50 18.00 18.93
4 Mitchell Lane 20.75   21.58    USA 20.75 24.22 22.05 21.31 21.38
5 Armin Askari 20.94   22.29    Canada 22.53 20.94 22.71 21.63 22.81
6 Nicholas Daneshvari 20.55   22.52    USA 21.75 20.55 24.09 24.34 21.71
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 22.65   22.72    Indonesia 22.78 22.86 22.66 22.71 22.65
8 Steven Xu 18.27   22.78    USA 18.27 23.15 24.03 21.59 23.61
9 Lucas Garron 21.50   23.93    Germany 26.15 24.00 25.36 21.50 22.43
10 Benjamin Chu 22.88   23.94    USA 23.78 22.88 23.66 24.38 41.38
11 Andrew Sinclair 19.13   24.05    USA 21.33 25.40 28.83 19.13 25.41
12 Jianneng Li 21.46   25.64    Canada 21.46 32.13 22.25 22.55 44.02
13 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 20.58   27.09    USA 27.11 20.58 40.16 25.50 28.66
14 Ty Marshall 21.27   27.26    USA 30.52 23.61 32.68 21.27 27.66
15 Simon Montrose 24.18   27.26    USA 26.90 24.18 32.84 28.08 26.81
16 Sirish Nutakki 23.90   27.56    USA 26.15 26.96 29.56 23.90 30.88
17 Alex Ho 27.41   28.84    USA 27.66 31.30 32.55 27.41 27.55
18 Brandon Harnish 27.34   33.33    USA 28.61 DNF 31.46 27.34 39.93
19 Ansuman Somasundaram 29.03   33.81    USA 35.02 43.08 29.03 31.34 35.06
20 Alex Johnson 39.84   42.33    USA 40.13 42.05 39.84 48.46 44.80
21 Brandon Fung 31.22   42.47    USA 42.46 42.77 31.22 42.19 DNF
22 James Olesen 41.11   48.28    USA 41.11 56.22 42.71 1:01.22 45.90
23 Roger Li 43.72   49.47    USA 43.72 43.93 57.71 52.36 52.13
24 Neil Johnson 41.27   54.94    USA 55.34 49.65 59.83 1:09.15 41.27
25 Justin Sautter 48.38   58.38    USA 58.33 48.38 56.06 1:00.75 1:02.16
26 Vivek Baskaran 1:01.16      USA 1:05.30 1:01.16
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 13.34   14.27   NR  Taiwan 13.34 14.19 14.36 21.16 14.27
2 Mitchell Lane 17.60   18.31    USA 17.66 17.60 20.22 19.40 17.88
3 Steven Xu 18.18   20.27    USA 18.50 18.18 22.97 20.43 21.88
4 Riley Woo 17.97   21.07    USA 22.11 29.06 17.97 21.28 19.83
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 19.46   21.57    Indonesia 19.46 20.90 21.90 24.40 21.91
6 Ryan Jew 18.72   21.60    USA 23.38 21.94 18.72 2:01.34 19.47
7 Nicholas Daneshvari 18.13   21.84    USA 22.41 18.13 22.34 20.78 22.68
8 Lucas Garron 20.53   22.36    Germany 20.96 20.53 24.83 25.27 21.30
9 Benjamin Chu 20.22   25.13    USA 23.80 20.22 27.55 24.03 34.09
10 Jianneng Li 24.61   27.56    Canada 25.96 31.36 29.56 24.61 27.16
11 Andrew Sinclair 25.78   27.78    USA 25.78 29.22 27.66 32.53 26.46
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sophie Chan 20.55   24.87    USA 23.88 25.44 20.55 25.28 29.30
2 Mitchell Lane 24.72   28.51    USA 28.58 24.72 26.69 30.33 30.27
3 Ryan Jew 23.47   28.87    USA 23.47 31.25 41.00 28.91 26.44
4 Riley Woo 27.02   36.12    USA 40.55 27.02 1:10.05 34.61 33.19
5 Ansuman Somasundaram 38.53   46.15    USA 46.91 51.36 38.53 52.59 40.19
6 Ty Marshall 39.80   56.36    USA 39.80 1:20.34 43.96 44.78 DNF
7 Angelo Garcia 1:22.55   1:46.13    USA 1:40.72 1:22.55 2:03.22 1:34.46 DNF
8 Alex Johnson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L' U' F2 R' D2 B' U' L'
A #2 L2 B F' R2 B' U2 R2 B D2 F R B2 F2 L2 U L2 F U2 L' D'
A #3 D R2 D R2 B2 R2 U' B' U2 R' U2 L B2 D2 U2 L U' L'
A #4 D' R2 U2 F R U2 B2 L' B' U' B R2 B' R2 U2 B U2 B2 R2
A #5 F2 L2 F2 R D2 B2 R U2 L' U R D L2 F' D' B F2 L' B'
A Ex#1 B' U2 R2 F' R2 B' F2 U2 L U' L' B2 D' R2 B R B R' B2
A Ex#2 D' B' U' F' R' B2 U L2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 B' D2 B' L2 F2
B #1 B2 L2 F2 R' B2 L' D2 U2 L U B R' B L2 B D2 B2 D2 U
B #2 R' D2 L B2 R D2 L R U2 B2 R' B' D' U2 F' R F' U R2
B #3 L2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 F U2 B2 L F2 U B' F D B' U2 B2 U2
B #4 B' R L U R2 L U2 D L2 U2 F' U2 R2 B2 L F2 U2 L F2 L'
B #5 L2 D2 B R F B L F' D B D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 U2 B2 D2 B' R D' L' F L F2 R2 B L
B Ex#2 L2 U2 F L2 R2 B' F' D2 F' U2 F2 U' B' L U F R D' R U'
C #1 U2 L2 U2 L' U2 L' B2 F2 L B2 R2 B F2 U' R F L B' L2 U' R2
C #2 F' U2 F2 U2 F' R2 U2 B' L B' D F' L' F U' B2 L' R2 U2
C #3 B2 R L2 D' R2 F U2 R2 B2 L B' R2 B' L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U2
C #4 R' F2 R' B2 R' F2 D2 U2 F D R' D F R2 D F' L2 U R
C #5 U B2 U' L2 F2 U B2 L2 B U' F' U2 B2 U' F D' F2 R B
C Ex#1 R' F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R' U B' R' B2 D B F L' B' F2 L2
C Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 U2 L' D2 L2 D2 R' F L D' U' R U R2 B' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' F' D' L2 F R D2 B' D R2 L D2 L U2 B2 R2 B2
A #2 D B2 D' R2 F2 U F2 R2 D' F D' R2 B' U2 L U2 L' R' D' U'
A #3 D U L2 D U' B2 D L' B' L2 R D L B L B L2 F'
A #4 U L2 D2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 F2 R' D R U B F' D B' F2 D L'
A #5 U2 B2 L2 F' R2 D R U' F' L B L2 B' U2 R2 F' U2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U' R2 U B2 R2 B2 D2 L B2 L B L2 R F' D U' R' U'
A Ex#2 D' B2 U L2 U' F2 D' B2 D2 R2 U2 B U2 F U' R D F U B L'
B #1 R2 F' U2 R2 U2 B D2 L2 F D' R' D2 L B R2 F' R' D F D2
B #2 U' L' U2 R' U2 D' F' U' D L2 F' R2 L2 B' D2 B2 D2 R2 B2
B #3 L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' L2 R2 B R U L2 D2 B2 R F D' L2 U' F
B #4 D' F' R L F' U F B' D' R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 B L2 F2 B R2 F2
B #5 B2 D B' D' L D' F2 U' L' F B L2 B' R2 L2 U2 F L2 D2
B Ex#1 D' L2 B U2 F' U' L' U R D' L2 D' F2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 F2 D'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 B F' L2 U2 B' U2 F' D R D U B2 L' F L' D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B R2 B' R' D2 R2 L' D B' L D2 R2 B R2 F B2 U2 F'
A #2 B' L2 U2 R' B' L2 U L F' B2 R' F D2 B2 L2 U2 D2 F'
A #3 B' L' B2 R' D' F' R2 F D R2 F R2 D2 R2 D2 F B' U2 F R2
A #4 L' F2 L' R D2 R' F2 L F' L' F' R' B' D F2 U2 B R U2
A #5 D2 B2 L D2 R D2 F2 L' U F' L' U2 B2 R F2 L' F L R2
A Ex#1 R' D2 F2 L' B2 L2 R' U2 R' U2 B D R B2 F U' F2 D2 L2 B
A Ex#2 B2 F2 U R2 D2 U B2 D' L2 U' F' D B2 D R B' D' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 F U' R F' U' F' U' R
A #2 U' R' F' R U2 R2 F U' F' U2 R2
A #3 F U' R U' F R2 U2 F' U2 R' U2
A #4 U2 R' F R U R' F U R2 U' F
A #5 R' U2 R U' R' F' U' R' F R2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R U' R' U2 R' U2 R2 F R U2
A Ex#2 R' F U2 R2 F' R2 F2 R U' R U'
B #1 U R' U' F U' F' U' R U2 R' U
B #2 U2 R F' R F' R' U R U' R2 F'
B #3 U2 R F2 R U2 R' F U R' U2 R
B #4 U R F2 U' F' R U R' F R U
B #5 R' F U F U' R' U' R2 U' R' U
B Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U R U' R' F2
B Ex#2 R' F' R U' R' F R U2 R F R
C #1 F' R U R' U' R U R' F U F'
C #2 U2 R' F U2 R2 F U F2 U' F R2
C #3 U R U' F U2 F R U2 R' F2 R
C #4 R' U2 R U R' U' F U R2 U2 R2
C #5 R' U' R2 F' R2 U2 F2 U' F U' R
C Ex#1 F' U' F R2 U' R' U R' F' R U2
C Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 U' F U R' F R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F U R U' R' U' F R U'
A #2 U R U2 R' F' U2 R U2 R U2 F'
A #3 R F R U R U2 R' U2 R F' R'
A #4 U2 R' U R' F2 R U R' U2 F U'
A #5 U R' U2 R2 U' R U' F' U' F' R2
A Ex#1 R' F R U R F' R2 F' R2 F' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U2 R' U' F' R U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U' B2 U2 L2 D' B2 R2 U2 R' B' L F2 D F B' U' F2 L Fw2 R' F L' R' Uw2 U2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 F R D' Fw2 Uw' D' L Fw' D L' F' Rw U2 Rw2
A #2 U R2 B2 U' L2 D2 B2 U' B' U R2 F' L2 U2 L' R' D' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' D' F Uw2 Rw2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 Rw' F2 D' U' L R' Uw' Fw' Uw' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D2
A #3 B2 R' D2 L2 U2 L' D2 L F2 R' F' R B2 D' R2 F' L B2 R B' Uw2 R' U2 D' L' U2 Fw2 U Rw2 D' L2 D' L' Fw' B' Rw2 L' Fw' B' Rw' Fw2 R2 Uw Fw' B R'
A #4 R2 D2 B2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 U B U B' D' R' U' B' L' U F B2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R B2 R U F2 B2 R' Fw Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 B U2 Rw Uw L' Fw' R2 L' Uw2
A #5 R2 D' B R' F L2 F2 U R' F L2 D2 R U2 L2 B2 R2 U2 R Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U2 D2 L' D2 L D L2 Fw' Uw2 U' Fw R U F' R' Uw R Uw2 B2 Uw
A Ex#1 L' U' B R2 F2 L' U L2 D' R' U2 B' D2 R2 F B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U2 L2 Fw2 R Fw2 U R2 F2 B2 Fw R' B2 Rw2 U Fw Uw2 B2 Rw B Uw Rw' F2
A Ex#2 F R2 D B2 U F' D' U B U2 B2 U2 L' F2 L' B2 D2 L' D2 R' Uw2 L U' D2 L' Fw2 Uw2 U' B2 L Uw2 B2 Fw' U2 D Fw U' Rw' Fw' D' L Uw2 D2 L2
B #1 D U R2 F2 R2 F2 U' L2 D' U' F' R2 F' D' B' L' R' F' D' L Fw2 L2 U L2 Uw2 L' Uw2 U Rw2 D' U R2 Fw' Uw2 B' L' Fw2 U2 Rw Uw2 Fw Uw B R' Uw'
B #2 B2 D' L2 U2 F2 U' B2 R2 D' R F2 U2 R' U' L F L' B' R F2 Rw2 F' Rw2 B2 L2 B' Uw2 D' F' U2 Fw2 D L2 Rw D B R2 Uw' B' U2 R Fw Rw' F D
B #3 F U B R2 U B R D2 F' D L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 B' L2 R2 F' L2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 U2 L B2 D' L2 R Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw' L2 F2 D' R Fw2 Uw' Fw B Rw' B' Uw2 L'
B #4 D2 L' U2 R B2 L U2 R2 D2 B D R B L U2 F R U B U Fw2 L' Fw2 F2 Uw2 L' U2 B' F2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw R' U R F Fw R Uw' L Fw2 Uw' U B
B #5 U' R2 F2 D B2 U B2 F2 D' F2 L' B F2 L2 R D L B2 U2 L2 Rw2 U2 B' D' Rw2 B' U2 F Uw2 F2 R2 Rw F2 U' Rw' B L' Fw' R Uw D2 B' Rw2 U
B Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D' U2 F2 L2 B R' B2 L' U2 F' R2 D R2 D' R Fw2 U B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U' L2 Fw2 B U2 Rw B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw L Fw' U F' Rw' B
B Ex#2 U' D F2 D2 B2 R2 U' B2 F2 D' R B L F2 L' U B2 L U D' Uw2 Rw2 B' U Fw2 Uw2 D2 U2 B' F' Rw' R Fw2 Rw2 R U' Uw' Rw' Fw L' D B' Uw'
C #1 U2 L B L2 B U' F2 B U R U' R2 U' L2 U L2 B2 D2 F2 U' Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F D L2 Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 R2 L' F Rw B Uw2 Fw' Uw F' B2 L2 Uw' Rw2 L'
C #2 D' R' B2 D' U L B' U R D' R' B2 D2 L U2 B2 L2 F2 R' D2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R B2 F' D2 F2 Rw2 B2 Uw' B2 Uw U L' Fw2 Uw R Fw' R F2 Uw' L2
C #3 F2 U R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U2 L B' R L' B2 U' F2 L2 U R' Uw2 R' Fw2 F' L' D2 Rw2 B L2 B' L' R2 Uw' B2 L Fw2 F L2 Rw' F' Rw2 Uw' L' Fw2 Uw
C #4 B L2 U' F' L2 B D B' L' B U2 L D2 R' U2 F2 D2 B2 Uw2 F R' Uw2 F L Uw2 B2 F Rw2 B U2 L2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' U' L2 U B Rw F Uw' B' F2 R2
C #5 L2 D' L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2 U' F' L' D U' R D F U2 F U R2 Fw2 L' D Fw2 L2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' D F D2 Fw' R2 B' R' Fw2 Rw F Uw' B D F2
C Ex#1 D' F2 R' F2 U' B F L U' B' R2 U D2 R2 F2 D L2 B2 D R2 U2 Rw2 B D2 Fw2 U D2 F' Uw2 L2 U2 F' Uw2 F R' B Rw F Uw2 Fw' Uw F' Rw2 Uw Rw B
C Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 L F2 B2 R B2 L' B' R' D' F U' L' D' F D' Uw2 Fw2 D' L' Fw2 D2 B2 Uw2 R' Fw2 B2 D' Fw2 B Rw2 Fw Uw2 R Rw Fw Uw B Rw' Fw' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U L B2 D' L' B2 U2 B' R D2 F' D2 B R2 B' L2 F U2 B2 Fw2 D2 L Fw2 F Rw2 F L2 D2 R Uw2 R' F Uw B Rw2 L F2 U2 Fw' Uw2 Rw D2 F2 Rw2 F'
A #2 F R2 U' B2 U' D L F2 R' U D2 B' U2 R2 F' B D2 B' Rw2 B L2 Fw2 F U' Rw2 B' U' R2 U2 B L' F2 Rw' D F' Rw Fw' Uw2 R' Uw' Fw2 D2 F2
A #3 U2 B' U2 L2 F L2 U2 D2 B' R F2 U' F L2 D2 F2 R' U2 B' D' Rw2 Fw2 D Rw2 L2 B' Uw2 L2 D' L2 B' U' L Fw2 Rw B2 L2 Uw Fw B2 Rw2 Fw' D2 Rw' Uw
A #4 D2 B2 F2 D' L' F L2 U' L2 D' L2 F U2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 U' B Uw2 B2 Rw2 B2 R2 B2 D' Rw U2 R F D2 Fw D2 Rw Fw Rw2 D Fw' U
A #5 D2 F2 D2 R D2 B2 L2 D2 F R' B' F2 D' B2 L' B2 L F2 U2 Fw2 D Rw2 R2 Uw2 B Uw2 F B U' R2 U B Rw' Fw2 U B' U' Rw L Uw' R Fw' Rw R'
A Ex#1 R' B2 R' F2 L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B' U' F' D' U' F D2 R2 D2 L F' Rw2 U Fw2 R2 Uw2 B2 D' L' D' L' Uw2 L2 B' L' Fw' R B U' Rw B Uw Rw2 U' B F'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 B' L2 U2 F B' U2 R' D2 F B' L D B2 U' R' D' L2 Fw2 U L2 Uw2 R2 U F' R2 B Rw2 U' Rw' R' F L Fw2 D' Fw' D2 L R' Fw Uw Fw' D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Uw2 D' Dw B' R2 F' Rw2 Dw R' Bw Dw U D Bw D2 Lw B' U Fw2 U Fw2 Uw Rw' Dw' Bw L2 Uw2 Bw' Fw2 B' Uw Rw' Fw B D2 B' Uw' B U' F Uw' F2 U' B L2 Bw' R Fw2 Bw' Lw F2 U2 B' Lw2 Rw' Dw2 U2 Bw' F
A #2 Lw2 B2 Lw2 Dw' R Rw2 Uw B D Lw' D Fw2 U D Dw2 L2 Bw' R Lw Dw2 Bw' Rw2 F2 Bw2 Uw' F' Rw' Bw Lw' Uw Lw F2 L' Uw Rw' R' L Dw B Dw2 U Lw2 Dw U2 Lw Rw' L B2 D2 Uw2 Dw R2 Lw U2 L' Uw R' Rw Uw' D
A #3 Rw' Uw' Fw' Uw' Fw2 L2 Lw2 U2 Rw Uw Bw' U2 Fw2 U B Rw' F' B' D' R' U F' U Uw2 Dw2 B2 D' R' D2 Fw F Rw Bw2 R' L2 U' Bw Lw D Rw2 Uw Fw' D' B2 U Rw2 R2 Dw2 F' R' Uw Bw' Dw2 R' L Lw2 F Dw2 L' Bw2
A #4 B' Fw' Bw' Lw' D2 U Fw Rw2 F' U2 Fw R2 U Rw2 B' Rw F' Lw2 U F' B2 Uw' L2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 U2 L2 Fw Dw Rw' U2 Rw Fw2 Rw' L Dw' Fw2 U' Bw Uw2 Lw L Uw' Bw Lw2 Fw2 D2 F Uw' U2 B2 Bw2 Uw Dw2 L R2 Lw' F' Dw2
A #5 B' Uw' Dw2 L B Lw L' F' B' R2 Dw2 Bw' R F' Dw2 U' L' U R2 Dw' D Uw F U R Rw2 Lw Dw' B' Fw' Rw Dw2 B L' F R2 Fw Lw' Uw' B U D L2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 F Fw Uw2 U2 Fw' F Uw R2 D R' Fw' Rw' U' L
A Ex#1 Lw2 Fw2 Dw L' Bw' Fw Dw' Rw2 B' U' L2 Dw' Fw2 B2 Rw2 Fw' D Uw2 Dw2 B' Fw2 L U R Rw D Fw Rw Bw L' Rw2 B' Uw2 R' U D2 Uw' B Dw U Fw' Uw2 Dw' Rw F D' Uw2 R' Fw2 U L2 Uw2 Bw D' Lw2 L' Dw2 B2 Lw R2
A Ex#2 B2 Lw2 F' U' R2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 R L' Bw2 D2 F2 Dw Lw Rw' F2 R2 Uw F Lw' R U2 Bw L U2 Uw2 F Fw' B U' Dw2 F' R' D' U2 Lw2 Rw2 F2 Rw F B Fw' R D' Fw' D2 R' B L2 Uw Dw' Fw' Bw2 R' Fw' Lw2 U' Rw' Fw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D F Bw' B2 Uw F Rw' Fw2 F2 Rw' B 3Uw' Dw' U2 Rw' B' U2 Lw Dw2 Fw L Lw 3Rw Dw R2 Lw 3Uw Uw2 Bw' Lw' U B 3Rw' Dw Bw' L' R' B Rw Fw2 B F 3Fw2 L2 U' 3Uw2 B' Bw' Fw 3Fw' 3Rw Rw' Uw' F Dw Lw 3Fw2 U 3Uw 3Rw2 Dw Rw U B' Fw2 F2 3Fw2 U2 3Fw L' 3Uw' Lw Uw2 Fw' L Lw 3Rw2 F' Bw2
A #2 Fw2 R D' 3Rw 3Fw Lw U' 3Uw' 3Rw' D Uw' Rw D2 3Fw' F Bw2 Lw B F2 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw' U' 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw L 3Uw2 F' Dw2 Fw U' Fw Dw2 F' R U' D 3Uw Rw2 B' 3Rw' Bw' B' 3Rw' R Dw2 Bw' Lw R2 3Fw R2 Bw' Dw2 3Uw2 Bw B 3Rw2 Rw2 Lw 3Uw 3Rw Bw2 3Uw' L Rw' F Bw R2 L 3Uw 3Rw' B Dw D' Uw2 B F' U2 Rw'
A #3 L Fw2 R' Fw' Lw F2 L 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw' L 3Rw Dw Bw' Dw Rw R2 L2 U L 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw2 Fw' Rw' Bw' Dw' L Bw U' 3Fw R Fw' Dw2 Rw' Bw2 F' B' 3Rw2 U' L' D2 Dw' U2 3Fw U2 F' B Rw' B2 3Fw' Bw2 Fw L 3Uw' R Uw2 U2 3Uw Rw' Lw' 3Uw' Fw L2 B2 Fw F' U R' D' Dw' Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw' Dw B' U2 Dw2
A Ex#1 3Rw2 3Uw' D2 Fw2 Rw Lw' Fw' 3Fw Uw2 Bw' U Dw2 F' D2 B' Fw' D2 3Rw2 D' F2 3Rw Fw' U2 Rw Bw2 U2 Rw2 R' 3Uw D L Dw B' U Uw2 3Uw2 Bw' D Lw F' Dw 3Uw2 Bw2 B F' L' Rw2 Lw 3Fw' B Uw Lw' Bw U' Fw2 Uw2 3Uw Fw Uw2 Rw' Fw Bw2 3Fw2 B Uw' 3Uw2 F2 3Fw L2 Uw' Dw2 U' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw2 R' Lw D2 Uw' R
A Ex#2 R2 Lw B2 L' F' U' L2 F' L' Uw' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Uw2 D2 3Fw F' R2 3Fw F2 L 3Uw2 B2 R2 L2 B2 Lw D' 3Uw Dw2 Uw Bw 3Uw Fw' 3Rw' D2 L' 3Fw' Dw' Fw Dw2 Rw U' 3Uw2 Lw2 U' L' R B2 3Uw' Bw2 Dw2 D' L Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw F R' 3Uw2 Dw L 3Uw Bw' Dw' Fw' D' U2 3Fw2 D' B2 L 3Rw D2 3Uw' 3Fw2 R' Rw2 Uw Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw2 Rw' 3Bw U' F2 Lw' F B2 3Uw' Fw L Bw2 R2 Lw L Fw 3Lw Uw2 B2 R Uw L2 Lw2 Dw2 B Uw 3Lw2 D F' R2 Lw2 3Fw Rw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw Bw' 3Bw Lw2 Rw2 B' R2 Lw' Rw' 3Bw B' D Fw2 Bw R' D' Fw 3Rw 3Uw' Fw' 3Bw Bw 3Rw U Bw2 R2 L 3Uw' F2 Rw' Dw' F' B2 R L Bw Rw 3Dw 3Fw 3Lw' 3Dw' U L B2 3Bw D' Uw' R2 B2 Rw' 3Lw2 U 3Rw' Rw' F' D' Fw2 B2 Lw2 3Fw2 Lw2 F' 3Bw2 3Uw
A #2 Dw Fw2 3Dw' F 3Rw2 U2 3Fw L2 Fw' 3Lw D2 Lw2 D 3Rw2 3Fw2 U2 3Bw' 3Uw 3Lw' Dw' U' 3Uw2 3Dw Uw2 3Lw' Uw Rw' 3Fw2 B Dw2 R U' Rw' 3Rw 3Uw Uw F2 R2 D 3Bw Dw' D Rw 3Dw' 3Fw 3Bw2 R L2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 B 3Bw2 Fw2 3Fw Rw 3Bw' U2 3Lw 3Dw' Dw2 D2 Uw' L2 3Uw2 R' Uw' D Fw' Dw 3Bw2 U 3Fw D' Uw F Dw B' 3Rw2 F' Fw Lw' Uw' Bw B' F Lw2 U2 Rw' U 3Uw R 3Bw F2 Bw' U Rw2 3Rw F D'
A #3 Lw' 3Fw' Bw2 U2 Fw2 Dw D 3Uw 3Fw 3Bw2 L Lw 3Lw Rw 3Uw2 R2 Uw2 L' Rw2 Uw2 Rw Lw 3Lw' 3Bw 3Rw Dw Lw 3Fw' Fw 3Uw Uw' F 3Dw Bw Fw D' R' 3Dw2 D F2 3Uw' F2 L Uw 3Uw2 3Fw2 D2 R Lw2 3Bw' Lw 3Fw Lw2 3Dw Rw2 3Rw' B' 3Dw' 3Rw U2 F2 U2 Fw 3Uw' Rw' Lw' R' Dw Lw2 Uw' Dw2 Rw 3Bw2 3Fw2 Dw' B Lw' 3Fw D2 R2 B' Bw2 3Bw 3Dw' L2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw R Rw2 3Dw' F Bw' Uw' U 3Lw2 D Lw F Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 Uw2 U Dw 3Uw R 3Uw 3Fw 3Bw Uw D2 Fw' Lw Rw' 3Dw2 Dw' 3Lw' Dw' Lw 3Rw' D2 Uw2 3Lw R2 L2 3Fw 3Bw' Rw 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 F' R2 3Uw Dw' 3Dw R' Lw' 3Rw 3Uw2 R2 Lw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw B' 3Dw Dw' Uw' 3Lw Lw 3Uw2 L' Dw' 3Bw Fw 3Rw 3Dw2 D' Bw F Uw2 U' F Dw Uw2 Rw 3Bw U' Rw2 Dw Fw2 D' Lw2 R' F Dw 3Lw' F R 3Dw2 Bw Uw2 Fw' Bw Dw2 R' 3Fw2 L Lw' Fw2 3Dw' L2 3Bw2 3Lw R' Rw2 F 3Fw2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Rw Lw' Uw' Bw2 3Fw F' 3Rw U 3Dw2 Rw2 U' 3Bw 3Uw U Lw' Dw Uw' D' B 3Uw 3Bw2 B' D Dw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 B2 Dw2 3Lw 3Dw2 3Fw 3Dw' 3Fw2 B2 Fw2 R' Bw R 3Dw 3Lw' 3Bw 3Fw U B Fw U' Rw L Fw' U2 B2 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Dw' Dw' Rw2 3Rw2 3Dw L Uw2 D 3Fw' 3Dw2 D 3Lw B2 Fw2 Uw2 3Fw' U2 Lw L' Fw B2 Dw Uw2 D 3Dw2 L D L' Lw Uw Bw' D 3Uw2 L2 B2 Rw2 L' Dw2 Rw F U2 B2 3Rw' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B' L2 B D2 L F B2 D2 L F2 U' R2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 U'
A #2 B2 D2 R2 D U2 F2 L2 D' R B' D' U' B' L' U B F R B2
A #3 R2 B2 R' F R L2 U R' U2 D2 F2 L U2 F2 U2 F2 R
A #4 R D2 L F2 L' R' F2 R' D F' L2 R B2 U B' R' F2 U' B'
A #5 R' D' L2 B' U2 L B2 L F D L2 F' L2 U2 F R2 L2 F2 L2
A Ex#1 R2 F B R2 U' L2 F' D R B R2 L2 B R2 B2 L2 B D2
A Ex#2 L F2 L' D2 F2 U2 L' B2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 F' L2 B' D' U2 L R2 D2
B #1 F2 U2 R2 U R' L' U' F R2 B' D' F2 B2 D R2 U D2 R2 U2
B #2 D L B D2 R' U2 F D' L U' F2 L2 F' D2 F2 U2 L2 F' L2 B2
B #3 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D B U F D' L F2 U F D L' F
B #4 R2 B U2 R2 F' D2 U2 F2 U2 L2 U' R' U' L' D L U L2 U' B
B #5 D2 F2 D2 L2 F2 R' B2 L F2 L D2 F' U R' D F' R' F' U2 L R
B Ex#1 B' R F D L2 U B' D F U2 D2 L2 D2 L' F2 R' D2 R F2 L2
B Ex#2 B2 U L2 D R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R D B' F' R U2 L2 F2 U' B2 D
C #1 D2 B2 F2 D B2 D F2 D L2 B2 F' R2 F R F2 U B L D2 U'
C #2 L2 U2 L2 R2 B R2 D2 B L2 R' D L2 D2 B2 F' U2 R' B2 F'
C #3 L U2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L' D2 R U L2 F2 R2 U' R D B' U' L2
C #4 U' L' D' R' F' U2 L' D' R2 B D2 B2 U2 L F2 L U2 R2 D2 R2
C #5 R2 U' D F' L' U' F2 B D' F' U2 R2 U' R2 D' B2 U2 R2 D
C Ex#1 R2 F' D2 F' L2 R2 B' R2 F R2 D' L' R2 F' D R2 U' F R U' F2
C Ex#2 D' R' U2 R' B2 L2 F' R U2 F' D L' B2 R2 D2 R F2 R2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R2 D' R U R' B' U B L2 F R2 F2 U2 L2 B' L2 F2 U2
A #2 R2 F' U2 B' F' D2 F' U2 R2 D2 B R' B2 U L F D B' F' R U'
A #3 F D2 R2 F' U L' U' D R L2 F2 R2 F D2 F' U2 L2 B2 L2 B'
A #4 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 D U L2 B' D' B F' R B' F2 L F2 R2 U
A #5 D' R D R2 D2 B2 R' U F' R U2 F2 B' R2 F D2 F' L2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 R2 D F2 L F' R2 U' B2 R B L F2 R' U'
A Ex#2 D L B U F B2 D B' D' B R' B2 L2 U2 F' D2 L2
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2)
A #2 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (-1,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,-2) / (-2,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3)
A #4 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
A #5 (3,5) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) /
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.05   20.89   17.03 23.46 22.18 26.88 15.05
First round 29 15.77   20.45   17.43 15.77 20.19 23.72 26.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.00   6.93   7.72 17.81 6.61 6.46 6.00
Adit Khandelwal    USA
Adit Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 57.03   1:09.07   57.03 DNF 1:03.47 1:07.18 1:16.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 17.00   25.74   23.47 DNF 21.46 17.00 32.30
Aditya Kotecha    USA
Aditya Kotecha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 53.65   57.80   53.65 54.93 1:15.15 53.91 1:04.55
Aditya Shah    USA
Aditya Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 41.15   47.90   54.00 47.61 41.15 42.09 1:08.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 10.78   12.87   10.78 13.09 11.47 16.30 14.06
Agape Yu    USA
Agape Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 49.65   1:07.79   51.15 1:22.72 49.65 1:09.50 2:13.56
Aiden Drake    USA
Aiden Drake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:24.27   1:28.73   1:43.16 1:33.19 1:26.58 1:24.27 1:26.41
Alex Ho    USA
Alex Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.38   13.64   13.34 13.31 14.27 14.28 12.38
First round 10 13.00   13.70   13.00 14.48 13.05 14.19 13.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.81   6.29   6.06 7.83 5.84 6.96 5.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 27.41   28.84   27.66 31.30 32.55 27.41 27.55
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.30   12.85   13.72 12.96 12.58 11.30 13.00
Second round 12 11.90   14.00   13.43 15.96 11.90 12.91 15.66
First round 8 11.66   13.06   16.77 11.66 11.90 12.66 14.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.81   5.18   4.75 6.19 6.40 3.81 4.59
First round 8 4.36   4.53   4.52 6.78 4.55 4.52 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.77   50.74   48.11 DNF 47.77 50.86 53.25
Combined First round 12 51.43   58.03   59.75 51.43 56.27 58.08 1:32.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:49.00   1:55.14   2:15.97 1:54.18 1:50.44 1:49.00 2:00.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 39.84   42.33   40.13 42.05 39.84 48.46 44.80
Square-1 Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Alexander Lu-way    USA
Alexander Lu-way
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 27.59   32.87   DNF 31.71 31.28 27.59 35.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:48.81     1:48.81 2:14.03
Alice Wang    USA
Alice Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 59.33   1:07.16   1:14.69 1:11.75 1:02.03 1:07.71 59.33
Alvin Ly    USA
Alvin Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 38.31   42.25   45.34 38.61 DNF 42.80 38.31
Aman Khandelwal    USA
Aman Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.41   37.93   29.41 35.27 37.36 41.15 43.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.03   DNF   18.40 DNF 9.19 DNF 5.03
Andrew Li    USA
Andrew Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 27.90   32.60   32.27 30.40 27.90 35.13 35.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.69   7.01   7.13 7.36 7.72 6.55 5.69
Andrew Peng    USA
Andrew Peng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 27.06   29.84   31.28 27.80 30.44 27.06 33.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.94   9.52   5.94 DNF 6.77 15.38 6.41
Andrew Sinclair    USA
Andrew Sinclair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.77   18.80   19.88 20.16 16.36 21.31 15.77
First round 28 14.71   19.91   20.50 14.71 19.52 19.71 24.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.88   7.32   6.50 10.55 5.88 7.78 7.68
First round 20 6.34   6.61   6.83 6.61 6.34 6.97 6.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.78   27.78   25.78 29.22 27.66 32.53 26.46
Combined First round 11 19.13   24.05   21.33 25.40 28.83 19.13 25.41
Andy Chung    USA
Andy Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 52.36   DNF   1:04.72 DNF 52.36 DNF 1:01.11
Angelo Garcia    USA
Angelo Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.16   27.31   33.65 25.16 26.71 27.94 27.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.96   8.06   8.25 6.96 10.05 8.88 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:22.55   1:46.13   1:40.72 1:22.55 2:03.22 1:34.46 DNF
Anirudh Krishnakumar    USA
Anirudh Krishnakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.19   32.35   35.00 30.77 33.02 30.19 33.27
Ansh Khandelwal    USA
Ansh Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 27.75   34.03   35.93 36.84 27.75 29.33 40.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.15   9.36   8.15 9.11 9.97 13.33 9.00
Ansuman Somasundaram    USA
Ansuman Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.09   12.96   11.91 14.80 13.66 9.09 13.31
Second round 8 12.28   12.99   12.28 12.40 12.93 19.19 13.63
First round 11 12.40   13.84   13.38 12.40 15.02 14.69 13.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.96   4.59   4.33 4.86 11.59 3.96 4.59
First round 13 3.68   5.19   4.84 6.94 5.16 3.68 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.90   51.85   52.65 51.55 51.36 50.90 1:00.72
Combined First round 8 50.90   55.73   50.90 54.97 56.90 1:09.72 55.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:38.09   1:52.78   1:51.21 1:57.84 2:09.27 1:38.09 1:49.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.03   33.81   35.02 43.08 29.03 31.34 35.06
Square-1 Combined Final 5 38.53   46.15   46.91 51.36 38.53 52.59 40.19
Arman Shahinfar    USA
Arman Shahinfar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 18.59   35.82   29.94 40.77 36.75 18.59 1:04.00
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.15   14.24   DNF 13.15 15.55 13.77 13.41
First round 24 12.75   17.62   12.75 14.16 16.78 21.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 5 20.94   22.29   22.53 20.94 22.71 21.63 22.81
Armon Esfandiari    USA
Armon Esfandiari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 52.59   1:00.29   53.53 1:06.78 1:00.56 52.59 1:34.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 19.30   DNF   DNF 19.30 DNF 42.95 30.88
Asher Jiang    USA
Asher Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:13.13   1:16.62   1:20.09 1:25.83 1:16.05 1:13.72 1:13.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 12.96   19.92   29.03 20.55 15.75 23.47 12.96
Benjamin Chu    USA
Benjamin Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.63   14.77   13.71 15.93 14.68 12.63 19.28
Second round 14 12.16   14.26   14.53 12.16 17.30 14.47 13.77
First round 19 12.52   16.02   17.90 19.65 15.11 15.05 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.91   6.03   7.88 3.91 6.89 5.02 6.19
First round 15 4.93   5.64   4.93 9.71 6.68 5.15 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:00.11   1:11.70   1:07.83 1:00.11 1:12.97 1:14.31 1:22.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:31.21     2:31.21 2:46.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.22   25.13   23.80 20.22 27.55 24.03 34.09
Combined First round 10 22.88   23.94   23.78 22.88 23.66 24.38 41.38
Bethany Bin    USA
Bethany Bin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 15.52   DNF   16.59 DNF 23.68 15.52 DNF
Betty Li    USA
Betty Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 47.30   55.24   51.59 1:22.90 47.30 55.16 58.97
Brandon Fung    USA
Brandon Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.94   21.08   22.15 19.02 22.47 22.08 18.94
First round 25 15.97   18.06   23.02 15.97 17.86 18.34 17.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.22   42.47   42.46 42.77 31.22 42.19 DNF
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 14.91   DNF   14.91 16.59 DNS DNS DNS
Second round 15 12.91   14.96   13.02 14.97 12.91 16.88 DNF
First round 9 11.68   13.34   15.75 11.94 14.27 11.68 13.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 27.34   33.33   28.61 DNF 31.46 27.34 39.93
Bryan Le    USA
Bryan Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.44   25.39   23.93 21.44 24.31 27.94 27.93
Caden Conley    USA
Caden Conley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.68   38.78   38.36 41.40 37.77 31.68 40.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.47   9.31   10.38 11.22 9.27 7.47 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:58.68     1:58.68 2:30.43
Calvin Corpuz    USA
Calvin Corpuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.27   28.39   27.08 29.90 28.18 34.02 26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.11   12.15   17.63 13.71 11.50 11.25 10.11
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.13   10.54   11.38 9.56 13.59 9.13 10.69
Second round 3 8.03   10.33   11.38 10.06 9.55 12.06 8.03
First round 4 8.27   9.97   8.27 11.00 9.86 11.36 9.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.05   3.89   4.16 3.44 3.05 5.69 4.06
First round 9 3.94   4.62   3.94 4.86 4.16 5.72 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.68   39.75   37.68 39.16 39.55 41.80 40.53
Combined First round 4 41.86   42.43   41.94 47.08 42.58 42.78 41.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:31.27   1:45.11   1:46.36 1:49.59 1:44.41 1:44.56 1:31.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.34   14.27   NR 13.34 14.19 14.36 21.16 14.27
Combined First round 1 14.19   15.43   14.86 14.72 20.22 16.71 14.19
Christian Cotter    USA
Christian Cotter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.03   20.49   26.03 17.03 19.84 22.78 18.84
First round 27 15.02   19.16   19.78 19.75 17.94 22.72 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.61   6.73   6.11 7.27 7.08 7.00 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.46   1:00.61   54.46 1:01.33 1:10.97 55.15 1:05.36
Colby Pong    USA
Colby Pong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.59   24.30   30.96 39.88 18.59 20.53 21.41
Colin Zhou    Canada
Colin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.96   25.47   27.08 21.96 22.81 28.53 26.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.96   8.82   7.69 7.80 DNF 5.96 10.96
Daniel Liu    USA
Daniel Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 30.05   32.75   35.66 31.97 DNF 30.05 30.61
Darius Vossoughi    USA
Darius Vossoughi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:06.31   1:15.80   1:26.91 1:07.02 1:06.31 1:28.43 1:13.46
Dennis Wang    USA
Dennis Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.61   18.53   19.15 18.18 19.86 17.61 18.27
Derek Lee    USA
Derek Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 28.53   30.33   28.53 DNF 29.86 30.06 31.08
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.33   12.41   11.36 12.22 13.66 9.33 17.41
Second round 10 12.80   13.83   13.86 14.27 12.80 13.36 14.97
First round 12 12.61   14.32   18.80 15.50 14.16 12.61 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.40   4.72   6.21 3.55 3.40 5.66 4.94
First round 6 2.86   4.47   4.66 4.97 2.86 3.78 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.56   51.58   45.56 1:17.59 48.18 48.00 58.56
Combined First round 10 48.21   57.06   DNF 55.16 54.90 1:01.13 48.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:44.06   1:54.05   DNF 1:44.06 1:45.09 1:55.63 2:01.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:52.03   DNF   3:52.03 4:23.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.58   27.09   27.11 20.58 40.16 25.50 28.66
Grant Grech    USA
Grant Grech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 41.09   49.11   42.25 48.28 41.09 1:00.21 56.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 10.25   11.76   12.27 10.25 11.33 13.59 11.68
Gray Christie    USA
Gray Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.71   16.03   13.71 14.25 18.22 16.16 17.68
First round 20 12.96   16.58   15.86 12.96 16.22 DNF 17.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.58   5.23   5.16 6.43 5.16 4.58 5.38
First round 11 2.78   4.90   5.18 4.63 5.69 2.78 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 57.05   1:00.51   1:04.03 1:00.33 1:01.69 59.52 57.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:39.80   2:00.95   2:18.13 2:00.91 1:39.80 2:12.34 1:49.61
Henry Rausch    USA
Henry Rausch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.52   24.45   24.03 22.52 24.40 37.41 24.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.11   8.89   16.15 11.50 7.78 7.38 6.11
Hien Nguyen    Vietnam
Hien Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 55.27   2:03.69   1:04.13 55.27 1:09.69 DNF 3:57.25
Jacky Li    USA
Jacky Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.08   37.64   33.36 38.33 41.22 58.43 30.08
Jacob Yu    USA
Jacob Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.66   20.02   22.47 19.68 19.66 20.31 20.06
First round 37 11.61   23.94   11.61 19.03 DNF 26.63 26.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.86   6.63   6.65 6.97 8.09 5.86 6.28
First round 19 5.34   6.40   7.31 6.15 6.66 5.34 6.38
James Olesen    USA
James Olesen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.27   20.41   21.33 19.30 17.27 20.61 22.59
First round 32 19.03   21.79   25.15 20.28 19.03 22.06 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.05   8.43   7.44 10.19 7.71 6.05 10.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 41.11   48.28   41.11 56.22 42.71 1:01.22 45.90
Jay Desai    USA
Jay Desai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 32.78   47.87   57.33 32.78 39.50 57.27 46.84
Jeffrey Li    USA
Jeffrey Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 56.30   1:05.96   56.30 1:23.40 58.81 1:21.66 57.41
Jesse Montrose    USA
Jesse Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:14.58   1:44.97   2:19.83 2:22.90 1:14.58 1:22.02 1:33.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 18.06   DNF   DNF 18.06 30.63 24.06 DNF
Jianneng Li    Canada
Jianneng Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.84   15.42   14.27 14.19 13.84 17.81 DNF
First round 13 11.34   14.35   15.86 13.93 11.34 13.46 15.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.06   9.81   9.31 16.28 4.06 12.34 7.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.61   27.56   25.96 31.36 29.56 24.61 27.16
Combined First round 12 21.46   25.64   21.46 32.13 22.25 22.55 44.02
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.94   29.19   DNF 27.18 23.94 33.81 26.58
John Wallace    USA
John Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 40.65   48.08   40.65 51.59 42.96 49.68 53.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 14.61   19.02   20.77 14.61 DNF 17.13 19.16
Jose Montoya    Mexico
Jose Montoya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 17.15   DNF   17.15 DNF 18.91 18.69 DNF
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.11   18.66   18.81 18.05 DNF 19.11 13.11
First round 23 14.21   17.35   14.21 20.93 16.11 16.93 19.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.18   5.63   5.33 11.02 6.36 3.18 5.21
First round 10 3.96   4.76   4.71 DNF 5.13 3.96 4.44
Justin Sautter    USA
Justin Sautter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.03   26.12   27.09 29.25 21.03 24.97 26.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.56   17.88   26.72 DNF 11.28 15.63 7.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 48.38   58.38   58.33 48.38 56.06 1:00.75 1:02.16
Katelyn Tse    USA
Katelyn Tse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.40   24.69   31.19 25.94 21.40 22.53 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.34   DNF   DNF 8.13 DNF 6.61 5.34
Katie Sharp    USA
Katie Sharp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 54.80   57.22   1:05.66 57.58 54.81 59.28 54.80
Kenneth Lin    USA
Kenneth Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 34.06   37.25   37.88 42.77 34.06 35.28 38.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.22   12.40   13.06 9.22 11.38 12.75 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:08.30     2:08.30 2:25.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Kevin Vo    USA
Kevin Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 34.91   47.83   1:05.53 34.91 56.47 44.94 42.08
Kristina Lin    USA
Kristina Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 50.66   53.96   51.28 1:06.78 58.91 50.66 51.69
Kyle Wilson    USA
Kyle Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 26.40   31.32   35.16 41.33 30.11 26.40 28.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.72   10.74   10.56 DNF 7.72 10.58 11.09
Lucas Clark    USA
Lucas Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.50   35.43   36.22 36.65 33.41 26.50 36.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.21   12.59   14.31 12.94 10.53 9.21 19.33
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.16   12.61   15.30 11.05 11.47 10.16 18.34
Second round 7 10.65   12.70   11.97 14.43 12.91 10.65 13.21
First round 16 9.81   15.19   15.81 15.21 14.55 9.81 16.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.13   54.27   52.13 57.28 55.56 54.53 52.72
Combined First round 11 47.61   57.68   47.61 54.55 57.69 1:00.81 1:06.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.53   22.36   20.96 20.53 24.83 25.27 21.30
Combined First round 9 21.50   23.93   26.15 24.00 25.36 21.50 22.43
Marc Mariano    USA
Marc Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.50   21.03   22.15 27.66 19.19 21.75 18.50
First round 30 18.97   21.67   20.56 24.47 22.02 18.97 22.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.59   7.10   9.21 7.03 6.59 6.59 7.69
Matthew Luo    USA
Matthew Luo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.75   25.26   22.75 29.84 26.08 22.90 26.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.93   7.22   8.50 7.91 7.71 5.93 6.05
Max Gendeh    USA
Max Gendeh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 22.34   24.17   31.96 24.30 24.19 22.34 24.02
First round 33 19.33   22.80   22.69 23.16 29.46 19.33 22.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.50   7.44   8.75 7.30 5.50 7.93 7.09
Michael Lee    USA
Michael Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 46.19   58.57   1:03.28 58.36 1:50.25 46.19 54.06
Michael Lee    USA
Michael Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:08.71   DNF   DNF DNF 2:43.63 1:40.27 1:08.71
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.83   42.57   43.52 43.27 30.83 40.91 47.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.21   15.92   13.08 22.96 11.72 DNF 9.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:09.63     2:09.63 2:23.78
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.66   10.22   10.27 11.44 11.13 9.27 8.66
Second round 4 8.83   10.89   11.41 11.94 8.83 10.15 11.11
First round 3 7.93   9.91   8.80 10.94 10.15 10.77 7.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.13   3.42   5.96 2.93 2.13 3.66 3.68
First round 1 2.50   3.27   2.93 2.50 DNF 3.81 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.22   34.75   34.03 37.69 32.22 38.21 32.53
Combined First round 1 30.41   34.71   38.94 33.80 31.40 43.94 30.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.44   1:16.13   1:15.43 1:29.28 1:17.11 1:09.44 1:15.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:25.22   2:30.16   2:38.77 2:26.50 2:25.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:25.58   3:39.60   3:58.75 3:34.46 3:25.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.60   18.31   17.66 17.60 20.22 19.40 17.88
Combined First round 4 20.75   21.58   20.75 24.22 22.05 21.31 21.38
Square-1 Combined Final 2 24.72   28.51   28.58 24.72 26.69 30.33 30.27
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.52   19.05   18.71 19.61 19.77 18.84 17.52
First round 31 19.11   21.71   21.96 22.71 19.11 20.47 27.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:32.31   1:41.93   1:40.09 1:32.31 1:56.94 1:35.00 1:50.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 41.27   54.94   55.34 49.65 59.83 1:09.15 41.27
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.46   15.56   16.52 14.72 14.46 16.68 15.43
First round 7 11.38   12.50   12.47 11.91 13.11 16.34 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.86   3.28   4.00 3.28 3.59 2.97 1.86
First round 2 2.43   3.42   3.00 2.91 DNF 4.34 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 54.06   59.62   58.88 55.38 1:04.61 54.06 1:04.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:11.31   2:34.22   2:21.53 2:38.19 2:47.80 2:11.31 2:42.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.13   21.84   22.41 18.13 22.34 20.78 22.68
Combined First round 6 20.55   22.52   21.75 20.55 24.09 24.34 21.71
Nicolas Catranis    USA
Nicolas Catranis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 55.71   1:08.20   55.71 1:11.31 1:16.09 DNF 57.21
Pasha Toub    USA
Pasha Toub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 47.46   50.00   DNF 47.46 50.27 50.71 49.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 14.68   17.01   24.08 17.86 18.03 14.68 15.13
Patrick Ong    USA
Patrick Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 43.80   50.87   43.80 49.59 1:18.96 58.56 44.46
Patrick Stetz    USA
Patrick Stetz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:05.81   1:10.90   DNF 1:16.11 1:08.68 1:05.81 1:07.91
Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉)    China
Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.75   17.19   22.00 16.46 17.78 17.34 14.75
First round 22 14.46   16.85   15.78 20.78 18.28 14.46 16.50
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.71   9.55   10.41 10.16 8.09 7.71 11.96
Second round 1 9.19   9.89   9.68 9.46 10.52 9.19 11.38
First round 1 6.96   8.61   7.96 8.59 9.28 6.96 10.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.88   3.72   3.40 2.88 4.72 3.05 7.93
First round 4 3.84   3.97   5.11 4.02 3.96 3.93 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.41   36.67   37.75 34.91 34.41 37.34 39.88
Combined First round 2 30.56   36.81   34.25 41.05 30.56 39.15 37.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:10.97   1:14.66   1:12.11 1:10.97 1:23.93 1:16.21 1:15.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:31.43   NR 2:39.81   NR 2:36.15 2:31.43 2:51.84
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.44   9.44   8.61 11.44 8.28 6.44 13.55
Second round 2 8.97   10.06   9.97 9.55 10.66 8.97 13.31
First round 2 8.08   9.33   11.30 8.13 10.34 8.08 9.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.84   4.26   5.86 2.84 3.43 6.25 3.50
First round 3 3.09   3.71   3.36 3.09 4.33 3.94 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.77   44.93   45.94 58.81 42.80 41.77 46.05
Combined First round 5 40.27   44.26   51.56 44.13 42.61 46.05 40.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:23.31   1:33.06   1:56.91 1:36.56 1:23.31 1:30.96 1:31.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:14.81   3:38.34   3:51.51 3:14.81 3:48.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.97   21.07   22.11 29.06 17.97 21.28 19.83
Combined First round 2 16.43   19.85   19.63 16.43 19.50 21.81 20.41
Square-1 Combined Final 4 27.02   36.12   40.55 27.02 1:10.05 34.61 33.19
Rodger Pang    USA
Rodger Pang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.44   28.92   29.13 29.09 21.44 38.90 28.53
Roger Li    USA
Roger Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.11   21.95   20.81 23.96 26.19 19.11 21.09
First round 34 21.28   23.15   22.78 30.53 21.28 22.13 24.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.43   7.99   9.15 9.71 7.56 7.27 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:58.33     2:28.53 1:58.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 43.72   49.47   43.72 43.93 57.71 52.36 52.13
Rohan Mahesh    India
Rohan Mahesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 30.72   37.14   42.22 36.06 1:03.00 30.72 33.13
Ronald Arnanjaya    Indonesia
Ronald Arnanjaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 35.03   58.58   56.09 1:06.53 DNF 35.03 53.11
Ryan Howlett    USA
Ryan Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 26.46   40.04   58.08 46.21 30.40 43.50 26.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.59   6.80   DNF 6.77 6.71 6.91 5.59
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.81   12.32   12.18 13.33 11.46 9.81 19.55
Second round 11 11.78   13.93   13.75 11.78 13.65 14.38 16.68
First round 14 9.52   14.99   14.83 9.52 16.33 13.80 22.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.55   4.80   4.75 4.78 5.21 4.55 4.86
First round 12 4.05   5.11   4.93 5.58 7.58 4.05 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.61   54.62   53.25 47.61 55.96 1:05.38 54.66
Combined First round 6 51.19   52.06   53.65 51.19 59.11 51.19 51.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:37.15   1:53.03   2:06.69 1:37.15 1:43.52 1:48.88 2:13.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:27.09     4:27.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.72   21.60   23.38 21.94 18.72 2:01.34 19.47
Combined First round 3 18.00   20.69   22.27 20.88 22.50 18.00 18.93
Square-1 Combined Final 3 23.47   28.87   23.47 31.25 41.00 28.91 26.44
Ryan Liu    USA
Ryan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:04.15   1:14.46   1:35.68 1:14.40 1:12.34 1:04.15 1:16.63
Ryan Tsao    USA
Ryan Tsao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 38.11   47.09   52.78 38.11 45.59 DNF 42.90
Samuel Kim    USA
Samuel Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 40.16   50.73   44.11 56.19 51.88 40.16 1:02.38
Scott Hollingsworth    USA
Scott Hollingsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:36.97   2:15.94   2:24.53 1:39.66 2:48.80 1:36.97 2:43.63
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.66   19.14   23.02 23.72 17.11 17.28 14.66
First round 21 13.47   16.67   19.41 16.44 14.15 13.47 19.50
Shrinivas Sivakumar    USA
Shrinivas Sivakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 29.44   35.48   43.03 37.28 34.03 29.44 35.13
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 28.16   32.28   35.22 30.63 28.16 31.00 41.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.88   7.42   8.52 6.43 7.30 DNF 4.88
Simon Montrose    USA
Simon Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.91   16.02   18.13 19.84 13.91 14.84 15.08
First round 17 12.19   15.45   18.13 21.96 15.16 12.19 13.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.41   4.01   4.06 3.58 3.41 4.38 4.61
First round 5 4.16   4.28   4.33 4.16 4.18 4.34 19.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:05.46   DNF   1:05.46 1:29.97 DNF DNS DNS
Combined First round 7 51.83   53.45   53.28 52.88 54.18 1:02.56 51.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:59.13   2:06.88   1:59.13 2:08.25 2:13.18 2:21.52 1:59.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.18   27.26   26.90 24.18 32.84 28.08 26.81
Sirish Nutakki    USA
Sirish Nutakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.71   16.22   18.28 14.71 16.61 15.22 16.83
First round 18 12.93   15.88   19.22 14.09 17.08 12.93 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.78   5.50   5.83 5.15 5.63 5.71 4.78
First round 14 4.50   5.47   5.08 5.16 4.50 6.16 7.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.90   27.56   26.15 26.96 29.56 23.90 30.88
Snigdha Khare    USA
Snigdha Khare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 33.25   36.68   33.25 34.88 41.63 35.13 40.03
Sophie Chan    USA
Sophie Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 1 20.55   24.87   23.88 25.44 20.55 25.28 29.30
Steven Xu    USA
Steven Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.38   11.37   13.78 11.47 11.03 10.38 11.61
Second round 5 11.30   12.33   12.65 16.58 11.80 12.55 11.30
First round 6 11.03   12.29   15.36 11.78 11.03 13.00 12.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.13   53.87   53.46 58.09 51.84 51.13 56.31
Combined First round 9 51.46   56.95   1:53.08 51.46 58.16 55.58 57.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.18   20.27   18.50 18.18 22.97 20.43 21.88
Combined First round 8 18.27   22.78   18.27 23.15 24.03 21.59 23.61
Tejas Prakash    USA
Tejas Prakash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 49.83   1:02.45   55.21 57.44 49.83 1:14.71 1:22.21
Tina Tu    USA
Tina Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.97   30.54   25.63 38.28 24.97 35.84 30.15
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.16   13.17   12.90 15.43 13.84 12.77 12.16
Second round 16 13.58   15.22   13.58 16.08 14.78 16.68 14.81
First round 15 12.38   15.02   16.90 12.38 14.02 18.97 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.30   4.52   4.22 3.30 5.18 4.69 4.65
First round 7 3.43   4.53   4.68 4.43 4.69 4.47 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:05.03   1:06.31   1:05.43 1:07.55 1:05.03 1:05.96 2:03.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:33.81   1:45.40   1:47.75 2:03.71 1:33.81 1:44.77 1:43.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.27   27.26   30.52 23.61 32.68 21.27 27.66
Square-1 Combined Final 6 39.80   56.36   39.80 1:20.34 43.96 44.78 DNF
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 25.00   26.55   25.00 25.00 27.13 27.53 28.68
First round 36 19.86   23.84   20.80 23.80 26.93 19.86 28.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.30   5.78   6.08 5.36 5.91 5.30 6.31
First round 17 5.28   6.17   7.33 5.77 5.28 6.43 6.30
Vihan Bhargava    USA
Vihan Bhargava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.30   25.52   26.83 25.81 36.66 23.91 21.30
Vivek Baskaran    USA
Vivek Baskaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 21.68   22.58   21.68 23.46 21.83 26.91 22.44
First round 35 19.93   23.43   23.25 25.72 19.93 21.33 25.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.22   6.13   6.21 5.96 8.71 6.22 5.22
First round 16 4.28   6.04   8.08 4.97 DNF 5.06 4.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:01.16     1:05.30 1:01.16
Warren Gabriel    USA
Warren Gabriel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 39.27   53.58   1:13.28 51.44 1:00.25 39.27 49.05
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.30   12.05   12.59 10.40 13.15 7.30 17.47
Second round 6 9.63   12.70   15.46 13.33 9.63 12.84 11.94
First round 5 9.86   10.68   11.30 13.96 10.55 10.18 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.06   44.46   41.06 45.06 DNF 44.52 43.80
Combined First round 3 36.97   39.16   38.93 37.63 40.93 36.97 2:22.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:26.22   1:38.39   1:46.33 1:26.22 1:33.00 1:46.59 1:35.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:57.03   3:14.56   2:57.03 3:12.30 3:34.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.46   21.57   19.46 20.90 21.90 24.40 21.91
Combined First round 7 22.65   22.72   22.78 22.86 22.66 22.71 22.65
Yang Cheng    China
Yang Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:03.78   1:08.81   1:07.02 1:03.78 1:09.21 1:22.50 1:10.21
Yon Soo Park    USA
Yon Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.11   27.49   26.33 26.72 DNF 29.43 18.11
Zeke Graham    USA
Zeke Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 47.80   59.07   1:06.18 1:15.68 47.80 55.09 55.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.47   11.06   12.30 9.53 11.36 7.47 DNF
Zosimo Canilao    USA
Zosimo Canilao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 29.88   36.63   41.16 29.88 31.55 DNF 37.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.63   10.33   10.80 9.15 11.03 11.11 8.63