Berkeley Fall 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-11-2  USA, Berkeley, California Berkeley Fall 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.95  Edward Lin 9.19  Riley Woo 10.30
 2x2x2 Cube  Weston Mizumoto 3.44  Riley Woo 3.49  Richard Jay S. Apagar 4.03
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 37.03  Edward Lin 40.39  Mitchell Lane 42.19
 5x5x5 Cube  Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:23.71  Mitchell Lane 1:28.50  Riley Woo 1:41.48
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Angel Lim 32.19  Riley Woo 33.59  Lucas Garron 1:44.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Weston Mizumoto 15.35  Richard Jay S. Apagar 16.06  Edward Lin 17.54
 Pyraminx  Joseph Lee 4.80  Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.42  James Tran 8.20
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.21   9.41    Philippines 9.41 10.31 8.21 9.58 9.25
2 Riley Woo 8.72   10.55    USA 12.83 9.97 12.03 9.65 8.72
3 Weston Mizumoto 9.91   11.16    USA DNF 10.71 11.96 10.81 9.91
4 Patricia Li 10.15   11.21    USA 10.61 11.77 12.96 11.25 10.15
5 Edward Lin 10.02   11.49    USA 13.16 10.59 10.02 10.71 DNF
6 Jeremy Fleischman 10.28   12.08    USA 10.28 12.25 12.28 12.84 11.71
7 Justin Lin 12.08   12.96    USA 12.19 12.46 14.22 14.88 12.08
8 Lucas Garron 12.46   13.52    Germany 12.46 16.72 13.00 13.34 14.22
9 Ryan Jew 12.28   13.61    USA 12.69 14.00 18.09 14.15 12.28
10 Jonathan L. Chu 11.02   13.70    USA 12.56 15.75 13.63 14.91 11.02
11 Joseph Lee 10.83   14.75    USA 14.18 15.97 15.77 14.30 10.83
12 Ryan Lim 12.02   14.94    USA 13.68 14.61 16.52 12.02 16.52
13 Alex Ho 14.16   15.02    USA 14.16 14.25 16.03 15.47 15.34
14 Everest Shi 13.93   15.26    Canada 15.71 20.47 14.28 15.78 13.93
15 Anthony Hsu 12.44   15.37    USA 14.59 15.34 12.44 16.19 17.11
16 Arin Chang 13.18   15.56    USA 14.15 16.52 18.84 13.18 16.00
17 Edward Liu 12.36   15.58    USA 17.00 15.02 14.72 20.22 12.36
18 Darren Kwong 12.50   15.71    USA 16.31 14.97 12.50 16.55 15.84
19 Shelley Chang 13.15   16.22    USA 13.15 16.08 15.58 18.18 17.00
20 Benjamin Chu 14.43   16.47    USA 17.31 14.43 15.96 22.30 16.13
21 Nicholas Zhang 15.33   16.67    USA 15.33 17.11 19.88 16.78 16.13
22 Armin Askari 13.44   17.18    Canada 22.08 19.28 17.94 13.44 14.33
23 Brian Kang 15.33   17.62    USA 16.13 20.16 20.25 16.56 15.33
24 Angel Lim 14.22   18.94    USA 20.44 21.55 19.81 14.22 16.56
25 Paul Mahvi 13.41   19.10    USA 19.99 20.53 23.13 16.77 13.41
26 Simon Montrose 19.43   21.03    USA 20.96 25.68 19.43 20.18 21.94
27 Daniel Ciao 18.25   21.28    USA 20.72 18.25 23.58 26.44 19.55
28 Bruce Wu 19.31   21.62    USA 23.41 29.65 20.65 20.80 19.31
29 Floyd McCluhan 19.00   22.60    USA 23.41 20.50 23.88 25.75 19.00
30 Patrick Crowne 20.69   22.72    United Kingdom 20.69 DNF 26.08 21.09 21.00
31 Zachary Lo 18.63   23.33    USA 24.31 25.22 22.34 23.34 18.63
32 Andrew Sinclair 18.38   23.36    USA 27.72 23.93 18.43 27.91 18.38
33 Haotian Xu 19.22   23.86    USA DNF 23.47 27.16 19.22 20.96
34 Balu Peduru 20.21   24.46    USA 25.61 27.15 20.61 28.21 20.21
35 Carson Gilliland 22.30   25.21    USA 30.05 22.30 31.88 22.77 22.80
36 Eun Hee Kim 21.97   25.23    USA 27.30 21.97 23.58 29.77 24.80
37 Junyan Kang (康俊彦) 22.65   25.55    China 22.65 25.56 29.21 25.96 25.13
38 Roger Li 24.28   26.15    USA 32.76 24.84 28.22 25.38 24.28
39 Colby Pong 23.15   26.42    USA 23.15 24.83 26.00 28.43 32.27
40 Sam Tsai 25.22   26.92    USA 25.22 25.86 DNF 25.38 29.52
41 Abhishek Sharma 22.86   27.39    USA 26.44 43.13 28.65 27.09 22.86
42 James Tran 24.27   27.80    USA 26.28 29.68 24.27 1:15.65 27.44
43 Todd Ewing 21.75   30.42    USA 27.31 28.36 35.58 39.19 21.75
44 Arielle Parnes-Katz 26.53   30.64    USA 30.16 49.78 33.33 28.43 26.53
45 Joshua Bjurman 23.13   30.68    USA 32.38 23.13 30.11 37.21 29.56
46 Gary Guth 32.34   35.93    USA 51.43 35.72 37.13 32.34 34.93
47 James Maa 31.91   37.49    USA 45.93 34.53 51.58 32.02 31.91
48 Kevin Shone 29.94   39.10    USA 39.22 36.40 41.69 44.56 29.94
49 Tina Tu 36.47   40.64    USA 1:04.31 36.47 36.83 41.56 43.53
50 Carson Armstrong 33.96   41.00    USA 54.75 33.96 39.94 38.93 44.13
51 Alberto Guzman 30.63   41.20    USA 52.72 30.63 45.71 35.52 42.36
52 Anders Schreiber 37.09   41.43    USA 1:19.36 37.09 37.61 44.68 42.00
53 Shunqi Hu 29.41   42.10    China 29.41 DNF 47.36 39.28 39.65
54 Nathan Wong 30.75   43.36    USA 45.55 40.50 44.03 30.75 54.43
55 Marius Arcay 33.66   43.92    USA DNF 41.66 44.08 46.02 33.66
56 Evan Peatman 37.44   44.24    USA 37.44 40.33 1:35.41 49.00 43.40
57 Leslie Moor 39.44   47.03    USA 1:10.33 50.61 50.68 39.81 39.44
58 Fangzhou Ye 36.47   47.18    China 50.47 47.86 43.22 36.47 DNF
59 Kenneth Lu 40.72   47.91    USA 47.00 40.72 42.65 55.03 54.08
60 Samuel Johnson 43.69   50.58    USA 1:25.30 52.69 43.69 51.72 47.33
61 Favian Ho 43.25   56.17    USA 54.72 53.75 1:00.05 43.25 DNF
62 Rafael Hanna 42.50   58.27    Brazil 54.65 42.50 1:07.15 1:00.88 59.27
63 Joanna Ng 48.94   58.91    USA 55.09 1:02.43 48.94 59.22 1:03.81
64 Huy Ha 51.00   59.56    USA 51.58 1:10.03 51.00 57.06 1:18.80
65 Nicolas Manders 48.46   1:02.14    USA 1:22.16 56.21 48.46 1:09.52 1:00.69
66 Brian Truong 48.13   1:02.76    USA 54.06 48.13 1:26.05 1:15.83 58.40
67 Angelo Garcia 49.91   1:02.83    USA 1:11.36 49.91 1:03.50 1:12.96 53.63
68 Sudarshan Seshadri 48.81   1:05.38    USA 1:25.69 48.81 1:20.75 50.30 1:05.09
69 Guthyerrz Maciel 48.13   1:06.01    Brazil 59.02 1:03.58 1:15.44 1:29.96 48.13
70 Rohan Mathuria 1:02.61   1:08.91    USA 1:17.72 1:04.53 1:04.47 2:44.18 1:02.61
71 Jason Yu 57.69   1:10.45    USA 1:21.75 59.11 1:34.03 57.69 1:10.50
72 Justin Comins 52.19   1:13.07    USA 1:28.65 52.19 1:01.27 1:20.78 1:17.16
73 Cyrus Batino 1:04.96   1:14.93    USA 1:04.96 1:19.33 1:31.36 1:16.16 1:09.31
74 Si Gong 1:13.30   1:20.00    China 1:22.02 1:49.43 1:14.47 1:13.30 1:23.50
75 Yuan Shen 1:03.41   1:32.25    China 1:48.72 1:03.41 1:32.30 1:32.33 1:32.11
76 Jaeduck Kim 1:18.41   1:41.42    Korea 1:21.78 1:40.06 2:02.41 1:18.41 DNF
77 Simon Chang 1:18.80   1:43.28    USA 1:42.63 1:18.80 1:25.61 DNF 2:01.59
78 Mo Yi Ching 2:00.47   3:39.57    Hong Kong DNF 6:05.31 2:46.18 2:00.47 2:07.21
79 Mitchell Lane 10.46   DNF    USA 10.46 DNF 12.52 11.19 DNF
80 Alex Nhan 23.18   DNF    USA 23.18 30.69 29.81 DNF DNF
81 Shashwat Sparsh 33.19   DNF    USA 34.69 DNF 33.19 40.11 DNF
82 Kathy Zhang 1:19.08   DNF    Canada 3:14.22 1:19.08 2:04.55 DNF DNF
83 Aaditya Guptaa 1:47.66   DNF    India DNF DNF 1:47.66 2:37.28 2:34.05
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.72   9.22    Philippines 9.30 9.38 9.40 8.72 8.97
2 Riley Woo 9.08   10.33    USA 11.56 DNF 9.08 10.36 9.08
3 Jeremy Fleischman 9.84   11.46    USA 13.40 11.33 11.72 9.84 11.34
4 Patricia Li 10.72   11.55    USA 10.86 12.88 11.77 12.02 10.72
5 Edward Lin 8.59   12.04    USA 8.59 13.94 12.71 11.63 11.78
6 Lucas Garron 10.86   12.45    Germany 14.84 13.27 11.46 10.86 12.61
7 Weston Mizumoto 10.93   12.47    USA 11.28 12.69 10.93 13.43 15.05
8 Anthony Hsu 11.46   12.51    USA 11.84 14.63 11.46 13.11 12.58
9 Arin Chang 12.08   13.38    USA 14.81 12.44 17.50 12.08 12.88
10 Ryan Jew 11.93   13.39    USA 13.56 13.46 11.93 13.93 13.16
11 Justin Lin 12.43   14.09    USA 14.30 13.93 14.05 12.43 16.22
12 Jonathan L. Chu 12.06   14.12    USA 12.06 15.93 13.63 12.81 DNF
13 Darren Kwong 13.19   14.23    USA 14.02 13.80 13.19 16.19 14.88
14 Everest Shi 13.34   14.48    Canada 13.34 14.71 14.81 13.91 20.11
15 Edward Liu 11.11   14.86    USA 17.61 11.11 14.66 12.30 DNF
16 Alex Ho 11.47   15.06    USA 13.46 15.40 11.47 16.33 17.27
17 Ryan Lim 13.66   15.42    USA 16.93 13.66 15.21 14.75 16.30
18 Brian Kang 14.66   16.46    USA 16.53 16.13 19.81 16.71 14.66
19 Benjamin Chu 10.52   16.66    USA 18.93 19.55 14.83 10.52 16.22
20 Armin Askari 13.09   17.03    Canada 13.09 17.34 18.03 17.96 15.80
21 Nicholas Zhang 13.27   17.73    USA 20.40 24.44 17.40 13.27 15.38
22 Shelley Chang 17.19   17.98    USA 19.15 17.36 18.28 18.31 17.19
23 Joseph Lee 13.68   19.15    USA 13.68 20.94 17.33 19.18 29.96
24 Paul Mahvi 15.68   20.35    USA 27.19 18.93 22.03 20.09 15.68
25 Floyd McCluhan 20.22   23.76    USA 21.08 27.02 23.77 26.43 20.22
26 Patrick Crowne 21.06   23.81    United Kingdom 23.47 23.81 25.52 24.15 21.06
27 Daniel Ciao 22.08   23.91    USA 24.56 24.28 22.08 25.59 22.90
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.13   8.95    Philippines 8.13 8.19 9.22 DNF 9.44
2 Edward Lin 8.16   9.19    USA 8.16 9.34 8.97 9.90 9.27
3 Riley Woo 9.88   10.30    USA 10.27 9.88 11.00 10.36 10.28
4 Weston Mizumoto 9.11   10.87    USA 9.11 17.05 13.58 9.41 9.63
5 Patricia Li 10.00   11.12    USA 10.83 10.00 15.22 11.36 11.16
6 Jeremy Fleischman 9.91   11.23    USA 11.65 13.00 11.83 10.22 9.91
7 Ryan Jew 11.27   12.80    USA 11.27 12.97 13.84 16.77 11.59
8 Justin Lin 10.88   12.86    USA 10.88 13.66 13.55 12.65 12.38
9 Anthony Hsu 11.93   13.22    USA 12.59 15.72 13.88 13.19 11.93
10 Lucas Garron 11.94   13.96    Germany 16.15 13.56 12.16 11.94 16.47
11 Arin Chang 12.52   14.02    USA 14.61 15.43 12.90 14.55 12.52
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 2.16   3.01    USA 2.16 2.69 3.72 5.34 2.63
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2.90   3.71    Philippines 2.90 4.50 3.11 3.53 8.55
3 Joseph Lee 2.94   4.05    USA 3.77 4.88 3.50 2.94 5.19
4 Mitchell Lane 3.43   4.10    USA DNF 3.65 4.77 3.88 3.43
5 Lucas Garron 3.19   4.35    Germany 3.19 4.38 3.68 7.15 5.00
6 Weston Mizumoto 2.93   4.52    USA 4.58 3.33 6.25 2.93 5.66
7 Riley Woo 3.41   4.75    USA 3.41 7.34 6.38 3.84 4.03
8 Ryan Jew 2.93   5.31    USA 2.93 5.02 6.03 4.88 10.93
9 Anthony Hsu 4.19   5.39    USA 5.22 5.33 5.63 5.65 4.19
10 Jonathan L. Chu 3.41   5.51    USA 6.30 8.86 6.31 3.41 3.91
11 Everest Shi 4.52   5.52    Canada 5.43 8.11 6.03 5.11 4.52
12 Patricia Li 4.75   5.55    USA 4.75 4.90 6.72 5.03 7.02
13 Jeremy Fleischman 3.75   5.93    USA 3.75 7.66 6.00 6.18 5.61
14 James Tran 5.56   6.41    USA 6.80 6.86 5.58 5.56 DNF
15 Simon Montrose 4.56   6.57    USA 6.08 4.56 7.38 6.66 6.96
16 Patrick Crowne 6.34   6.67    United Kingdom 6.68 6.34 6.86 6.46 8.11
17 Brian Kang 6.02   6.98    USA 6.86 7.15 6.02 7.15 6.93
18 Paul Mahvi 6.11   7.17    USA 7.27 7.44 7.58 6.81 6.11
19 Andrew Sinclair 5.25   7.27    USA 6.97 6.53 5.25 11.03 8.30
20 Zachary Lo 6.40   7.44    USA 6.40 6.97 6.66 20.09 8.69
21 Nicholas Zhang 5.36   7.55    USA 8.58 7.91 5.36 6.15 9.83
22 Floyd McCluhan 5.58   7.73    USA 7.66 8.44 5.58 7.08 8.69
23 Carson Gilliland 7.25   8.21    USA 8.52 8.63 7.25 7.47 9.58
24 Roger Li 6.78   8.24    USA 9.25 6.78 7.90 9.83 7.58
25 Justin Lin 5.80   8.48    USA 12.33 9.97 5.80 7.18 8.28
26 Benjamin Chu 7.56   8.61    USA 8.30 7.63 16.28 9.91 7.56
27 Daniel Ciao 7.80   9.52    USA 8.71 8.11 11.75 7.80 11.78
28 Shashwat Sparsh 10.15   11.62    USA 10.15 13.86 12.25 10.25 12.36
29 Evan Peatman 12.41   14.59    USA 15.78 16.43 14.09 12.41 13.91
30 Marius Arcay 9.63   14.90    USA 15.36 11.55 9.63 DNF 17.80
31 Evan Estrada 9.11   15.07    USA 9.11 17.96 10.71 16.53 18.65
32 Christian Raitt 13.16   15.83    USA 17.36 15.68 13.16 14.44 18.69
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 1.55   3.44    USA 2.97 1.55 2.69 4.66 4.86
2 Riley Woo 1.66   3.49    USA 11.34 1.66 2.61 3.96 3.90
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1.55   4.03    Philippines 1.55 3.50 4.05 4.53 DNF
4 Edward Lin 2.83   4.15    USA 4.18 5.93 3.15 2.83 5.13
5 Joseph Lee 3.28   4.41    USA 3.28 4.43 5.08 5.18 3.72
6 Anthony Hsu 3.30   4.49    USA 4.58 3.30 3.93 4.97 6.69
7 Lucas Garron 1.84   4.56    Germany 5.19 4.59 1.84 3.91 10.71
8 Mitchell Lane 3.08   5.08    USA 3.08 DNF 4.30 4.27 6.66
9 Ryan Jew 3.91   5.21    USA 5.05 3.91 6.46 5.03 5.55
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 37.11   39.53    Philippines 37.11 37.21 39.71 48.69 41.66
2 Mitchell Lane 38.36   40.85    USA 38.36 40.21 38.93 43.40 59.38
3 Edward Lin 36.84   42.81    USA 44.61 40.40 45.77 43.41 36.84
4 Edward Liu 34.61   48.35    USA 54.19 50.68 51.30 43.08 34.61
5 Riley Woo 40.80   48.96    USA 50.90 46.31 40.80 49.68 51.86
6 Weston Mizumoto 45.68   49.23    USA 49.36 47.69 50.63 45.68 58.18
7 Patricia Li 47.83   51.07    USA 50.02 52.02 47.83 51.16 52.66
8 Jonathan L. Chu 44.69   54.39    USA 52.83 54.06 1:03.36 44.69 56.28
9 Brian Kang 54.78   59.02    USA 1:03.41 59.46 54.78 56.69 1:00.90
10 Jeremy Fleischman 57.53   1:01.35    USA 57.53 1:02.13 1:00.33 1:03.18 1:01.59
11 Anthony Hsu 59.75   1:06.34    USA 1:11.11 1:08.11 1:06.77 59.75 1:04.15
12 Everest Shi 1:01.19   1:07.32    Canada 1:13.75 1:01.19 1:09.93 1:06.52 1:05.52
13 Ryan Jew 58.09   1:08.01    USA 1:21.52 1:08.66 1:07.86 58.09 1:07.50
14 Paul Mahvi 1:08.09   1:10.72    USA 1:19.27 1:08.09 1:10.02 1:09.22 1:12.91
15 Lucas Garron 59.11   1:10.76    Germany 59.11 1:18.21 1:20.36 59.91 1:14.16
16 Benjamin Chu 59.56   1:12.73    USA 1:18.22 1:09.83 1:21.86 1:10.15 59.56
17 Joseph Lee 1:17.43      USA 1:19.71 1:17.43
18 Ryan Lim 1:18.22      USA 1:49.90 1:18.22
19 Floyd McCluhan 1:20.93      USA 1:38.47 1:20.93
20 James Tran 1:44.56      USA 1:50.34 1:44.56
21 Patrick Crowne 1:45.08      United Kingdom 1:45.08 2:11.84
22 Roger Li 2:09.36      USA 2:32.36 2:09.36
23 Shashwat Sparsh 2:11.11      USA 2:11.11 3:12.28
24 Abhishek Sharma 2:22.47      USA 2:22.47 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 35.34   37.03   NR  Philippines 47.44 36.90 38.28 35.90 35.34
2 Edward Lin 38.91   40.39    USA 43.18 39.43 38.91 42.08 39.66
3 Mitchell Lane 35.86   42.19    USA 43.59 41.13 41.86 35.86 53.08
4 Riley Woo 46.78   48.12    USA 47.63 47.15 52.86 49.59 46.78
5 Patricia Li 48.75   53.13    USA 50.63 52.22 1:01.27 48.75 56.53
6 Weston Mizumoto 47.56   53.43    USA 47.56 47.84 59.53 1:02.27 52.91
7 Edward Liu 52.44   54.81    USA 54.00 1:07.15 52.44 53.72 56.72
8 Jeremy Fleischman 44.96   1:00.41    USA 53.28 1:11.56 1:05.91 1:02.05 44.96
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:18.38   1:23.71    Philippines 1:25.28 1:18.63 1:27.55 1:18.38 1:27.21
2 Mitchell Lane 1:17.15   1:28.50    USA 1:27.63 1:32.68 1:25.19 1:17.15 1:39.28
3 Riley Woo 1:28.71   1:41.48    USA 1:34.77 1:49.91 1:28.71 1:39.75 1:50.88
4 Edward Liu 1:31.66   1:42.14    USA 1:50.36 1:51.63 1:31.66 1:33.38 1:42.69
5 Everest Shi 1:44.60   1:51.25    Canada 1:52.66 1:57.53 1:44.60 1:54.46 1:46.63
6 Jonathan L. Chu 1:46.93   1:53.33    USA 2:04.66 1:46.93 1:59.66 1:49.50 1:50.84
7 Weston Mizumoto 1:45.84   2:02.41    USA DNF 1:45.84 1:55.88 2:18.69 1:52.66
8 Ryan Jew 2:00.83   2:06.39    USA 2:04.22 2:06.81 2:21.66 2:08.15 2:00.83
9 Paul Mahvi 1:58.53   2:10.80    USA 2:02.80 2:21.69 2:19.97 1:58.53 2:09.63
10 Benjamin Chu 2:38.44      USA 2:38.44 2:58.46
11 Joseph Lee 2:55.00      USA 3:13.13 2:55.00
12 James Tran 3:56.80      USA 3:56.80 4:27.47
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Lim 32.19   DNF    USA 32.19 DNF 34.69
2 Riley Woo 33.59   DNF    USA DNF 33.59 DNF
3 Lucas Garron 1:44.61   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:44.61
4 Shelley Chang 2:33.93   DNF    USA DNF 2:33.93 DNF
5 Anthony Hsu 2:35.91   DNF    USA DNF 2:35.91 DNF
6 Ryan Lim 3:57.88   DNF    USA 3:57.88 DNF DNF
7 Jonathan L. Chu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Joseph Lee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Weston Mizumoto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 12.34   15.15    USA 13.77 12.97 12.34 21.03 18.71
2 Jeremy Fleischman 14.36   15.88    USA 15.72 15.71 16.56 14.36 16.21
3 Edward Lin 15.63   17.00    USA 16.43 16.02 15.63 21.50 18.56
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 16.27   18.14    Philippines 19.75 16.27 19.47 17.91 17.03
5 Patricia Li 16.71   19.80    USA 21.59 21.80 16.71 19.58 18.22
6 Mitchell Lane 19.11   20.45    USA 19.11 20.58 19.28 22.53 21.50
7 Riley Woo 18.05   21.21    USA 22.21 18.05 19.44 21.97 45.11
8 Lucas Garron 18.41   21.34    Germany 20.84 23.16 18.41 21.90 21.28
9 Joseph Lee 19.22   21.74    USA 23.55 21.16 20.52 19.22 34.58
10 Anthony Hsu 22.61   23.60    USA 29.65 22.91 23.84 22.61 24.06
11 Ryan Jew 18.41   23.72    USA 24.88 22.77 18.41 23.52 39.22
12 Edward Liu 18.77   23.98    USA 25.53 18.77 24.15 22.96 24.83
13 Everest Shi 22.71   24.99    Canada 28.71 22.71 24.38 25.00 25.59
14 Ryan Lim 21.33   26.44    USA 28.50 27.15 23.68 21.33 30.27
15 Darren Kwong 23.66   28.02    USA 28.81 27.28 29.71 23.66 27.97
16 Armin Askari 27.31   30.01    Canada 29.44 31.08 32.33 27.31 29.50
17 Andrew Sinclair 28.83   38.41    USA 44.13 37.40 28.83 36.78 41.06
18 Nicholas Zhang 39.41   41.33    USA 39.69 44.22 50.44 40.09 39.41
19 Benjamin Chu 30.97   45.00    USA 52.52 47.96 30.97 1:01.96 34.52
20 Daniel Ciao 44.03   50.90    USA 56.72 45.83 44.03 55.44 51.43
21 Roger Li 45.97   51.00    USA 1:36.97 45.97 52.78 51.69 48.52
22 Floyd McCluhan 42.33   53.36    USA 57.84 1:06.33 42.33 56.05 46.18
23 Simon Montrose 53.44   56.16    USA 54.72 53.44 1:14.77 53.84 59.91
24 Haotian Xu 51.21   56.53    USA 51.21 2:00.72 55.93 55.56 58.11
25 James Tran 52.06   1:04.94    USA 1:10.15 58.00 52.06 1:06.66 1:28.65
26 Carson Gilliland 1:00.06      USA 1:11.08 1:00.06
27 Patrick Crowne 1:41.84      United Kingdom 1:55.36 1:41.84
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 13.06   15.35    USA 14.84 14.13 17.27 17.08 13.06
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 11.59   NR 16.06    Philippines 19.13 11.59 14.65 21.81 14.40
3 Edward Lin 15.66   17.54    USA 18.56 15.66 17.56 16.50 23.84
4 Jeremy Fleischman 16.46   19.38    USA DNF 19.25 18.63 20.27 16.46
5 Riley Woo 20.52   21.25    USA 20.77 20.52 20.93 22.06 22.78
6 Patricia Li 19.86   21.43    USA 22.31 19.86 19.93 25.03 22.05
7 Lucas Garron 18.03   21.71    Germany 23.09 23.88 18.03 26.59 18.15
8 Mitchell Lane 18.30   21.74    USA 24.40 28.56 21.47 18.30 19.36
9 Joseph Lee 19.19   21.78    USA 31.28 21.00 19.19 23.27 21.06
10 Anthony Hsu 25.41   31.17    USA 31.69 29.33 25.41 32.50 1:16.38
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joseph Lee 4.69   5.45    USA 5.30 5.65 5.40 5.97 4.69
2 Mitchell Lane 3.80   6.70    USA 7.25 7.34 5.50 3.80 DNF
3 Ryan Jew 6.11   6.93    USA 9.41 7.56 6.40 6.11 6.84
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.13   8.00    Philippines 10.59 9.41 6.39 6.13 8.19
5 Arin Chang 7.22   9.05    USA 16.97 10.77 8.09 7.22 8.30
6 Riley Woo 6.50   9.50    USA 9.27 11.25 16.06 6.50 7.97
7 James Tran 8.58   10.97    USA 13.53 10.31 12.05 8.58 10.55
8 Carson Gilliland 7.15   11.69    USA 14.75 14.40 7.15 11.15 9.52
9 Ryan Lim 8.69   12.90    USA 12.50 14.36 15.71 11.84 8.69
10 Paul Mahvi 8.71   13.06    USA 12.16 19.15 16.08 10.93 8.71
11 Jonathan L. Chu 7.00   13.21    USA 15.25 7.00 10.96 13.41 16.65
12 Simon Montrose 10.86   13.71    USA 16.83 13.30 10.86 14.31 13.53
13 Lucas Garron 8.96   13.73    Germany 23.47 17.18 8.96 12.34 11.68
14 Floyd McCluhan 12.88   14.53    USA 15.21 13.77 14.61 12.88 16.68
15 Bruce Wu 12.91   14.80    USA 16.96 14.16 17.00 12.91 13.27
16 Patrick Crowne 6.09   15.56    United Kingdom 20.00 25.75 6.09 15.40 11.28
17 Andrew Sinclair 9.97   16.17    USA 17.36 17.06 14.19 17.25 9.97
18 Everest Shi 10.33   17.34    Canada 29.68 10.65 10.33 15.69 25.68
19 Shashwat Sparsh 12.25   17.94    USA 23.50 15.93 21.88 16.02 12.25
20 Marius Arcay 18.08   23.07    USA 29.08 24.08 18.08 27.05 18.08
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joseph Lee 4.34   4.80    USA 4.34 4.66 6.86 4.90 4.83
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.15   6.42    Philippines 9.90 7.56 5.15 6.38 5.33
3 James Tran 5.34   8.20    USA 5.34 7.43 7.78 9.38 DNF
4 Riley Woo 5.58   8.36    USA 15.41 7.96 8.66 8.46 5.58
5 Ryan Jew 4.52   9.68    USA 10.38 8.27 14.80 10.38 4.52
6 Arin Chang 8.33   10.15    USA 9.66 12.90 8.33 9.83 10.96
7 Carson Gilliland 10.47   11.64    USA 10.47 11.34 11.06 12.53 15.30
8 Paul Mahvi 11.27   12.53    USA 11.27 15.58 11.30 14.84 11.46
9 Ryan Lim 11.27   13.03    USA 13.46 14.75 11.27 11.30 14.34
10 Mitchell Lane 4.36   DNF    USA DNF 5.66 7.11 DNF 4.36
Aaditya Guptaa    India
Aaditya Guptaa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:47.66   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.66 2:37.28 2:34.05
Abhishek Sharma    USA
Abhishek Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.86   27.39   26.44 43.13 28.65 27.09 22.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:22.47     2:22.47 DNF
Alberto Guzman    USA
Alberto Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 30.63   41.20   52.72 30.63 45.71 35.52 42.36
Alex Ho    USA
Alex Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.47   15.06   13.46 15.40 11.47 16.33 17.27
First round 13 14.16   15.02   14.16 14.25 16.03 15.47 15.34
Alex Nhan    USA
Alex Nhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 23.18   DNF   23.18 30.69 29.81 DNF DNF
Anders Schreiber    USA
Anders Schreiber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 37.09   41.43   1:19.36 37.09 37.61 44.68 42.00
Andrew Sinclair    USA
Andrew Sinclair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.38   23.36   27.72 23.93 18.43 27.91 18.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.25   7.27   6.97 6.53 5.25 11.03 8.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 28.83   38.41   44.13 37.40 28.83 36.78 41.06
Pyraminx First round 17 9.97   16.17   17.36 17.06 14.19 17.25 9.97
Angel Lim    USA
Angel Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 14.22   18.94   20.44 21.55 19.81 14.22 16.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.19   DNF   32.19 DNF 34.69
Angelo Garcia    USA
Angelo Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 49.91   1:02.83   1:11.36 49.91 1:03.50 1:12.96 53.63
Anthony Hsu    USA
Anthony Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.93   13.22   12.59 15.72 13.88 13.19 11.93
Second round 8 11.46   12.51   11.84 14.63 11.46 13.11 12.58
First round 15 12.44   15.37   14.59 15.34 12.44 16.19 17.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.30   4.49   4.58 3.30 3.93 4.97 6.69
First round 9 4.19   5.39   5.22 5.33 5.63 5.65 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 59.75   1:06.34   1:11.11 1:08.11 1:06.77 59.75 1:04.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:35.91   DNF   DNF 2:35.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.41   31.17   31.69 29.33 25.41 32.50 1:16.38
Combined First round 10 22.61   23.60   29.65 22.91 23.84 22.61 24.06
Arielle Parnes-Katz    USA
Arielle Parnes-Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 26.53   30.64   30.16 49.78 33.33 28.43 26.53
Arin Chang    USA
Arin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.52   14.02   14.61 15.43 12.90 14.55 12.52
Second round 9 12.08   13.38   14.81 12.44 17.50 12.08 12.88
First round 16 13.18   15.56   14.15 16.52 18.84 13.18 16.00
Pyraminx Final 6 8.33   10.15   9.66 12.90 8.33 9.83 10.96
First round 5 7.22   9.05   16.97 10.77 8.09 7.22 8.30
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.09   17.03   13.09 17.34 18.03 17.96 15.80
First round 22 13.44   17.18   22.08 19.28 17.94 13.44 14.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 27.31   30.01   29.44 31.08 32.33 27.31 29.50
Balu Peduru    USA
Balu Peduru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.21   24.46   25.61 27.15 20.61 28.21 20.21
Benjamin Chu    USA
Benjamin Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.52   16.66   18.93 19.55 14.83 10.52 16.22
First round 20 14.43   16.47   17.31 14.43 15.96 22.30 16.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.56   8.61   8.30 7.63 16.28 9.91 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 59.56   1:12.73   1:18.22 1:09.83 1:21.86 1:10.15 59.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:38.44     2:38.44 2:58.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 30.97   45.00   52.52 47.96 30.97 1:01.96 34.52
Brian Kang    USA
Brian Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.66   16.46   16.53 16.13 19.81 16.71 14.66
First round 23 15.33   17.62   16.13 20.16 20.25 16.56 15.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.02   6.98   6.86 7.15 6.02 7.15 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 54.78   59.02   1:03.41 59.46 54.78 56.69 1:00.90
Brian Truong    USA
Brian Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 48.13   1:02.76   54.06 48.13 1:26.05 1:15.83 58.40
Bruce Wu    USA
Bruce Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.31   21.62   23.41 29.65 20.65 20.80 19.31
Pyraminx First round 15 12.91   14.80   16.96 14.16 17.00 12.91 13.27
Carson Armstrong    USA
Carson Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.96   41.00   54.75 33.96 39.94 38.93 44.13
Carson Gilliland    USA
Carson Gilliland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.30   25.21   30.05 22.30 31.88 22.77 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.25   8.21   8.52 8.63 7.25 7.47 9.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:00.06     1:11.08 1:00.06
Pyraminx Final 7 10.47   11.64   10.47 11.34 11.06 12.53 15.30
First round 8 7.15   11.69   14.75 14.40 7.15 11.15 9.52
Christian Raitt    USA
Christian Raitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 13.16   15.83   17.36 15.68 13.16 14.44 18.69
Colby Pong    USA
Colby Pong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.15   26.42   23.15 24.83 26.00 28.43 32.27
Cyrus Batino    USA
Cyrus Batino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:04.96   1:14.93   1:04.96 1:19.33 1:31.36 1:16.16 1:09.31
Daniel Ciao    USA
Daniel Ciao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 22.08   23.91   24.56 24.28 22.08 25.59 22.90
First round 27 18.25   21.28   20.72 18.25 23.58 26.44 19.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.80   9.52   8.71 8.11 11.75 7.80 11.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 44.03   50.90   56.72 45.83 44.03 55.44 51.43
Darren Kwong    USA
Darren Kwong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.19   14.23   14.02 13.80 13.19 16.19 14.88
First round 18 12.50   15.71   16.31 14.97 12.50 16.55 15.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.66   28.02   28.81 27.28 29.71 23.66 27.97
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.16   9.19   8.16 9.34 8.97 9.90 9.27
Second round 5 8.59   12.04   8.59 13.94 12.71 11.63 11.78
First round 5 10.02   11.49   13.16 10.59 10.02 10.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.83   4.15   4.18 5.93 3.15 2.83 5.13
First round 1 2.16   3.01   2.16 2.69 3.72 5.34 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.91   40.39   43.18 39.43 38.91 42.08 39.66
Combined First round 3 36.84   42.81   44.61 40.40 45.77 43.41 36.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.66   17.54   18.56 15.66 17.56 16.50 23.84
Combined First round 3 15.63   17.00   16.43 16.02 15.63 21.50 18.56
Edward Liu    USA
Edward Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.11   14.86   17.61 11.11 14.66 12.30 DNF
First round 17 12.36   15.58   17.00 15.02 14.72 20.22 12.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.44   54.81   54.00 1:07.15 52.44 53.72 56.72
Combined First round 4 34.61   48.35   54.19 50.68 51.30 43.08 34.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:31.66   1:42.14   1:50.36 1:51.63 1:31.66 1:33.38 1:42.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 18.77   23.98   25.53 18.77 24.15 22.96 24.83
Eun Hee Kim    USA
Eun Hee Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.97   25.23   27.30 21.97 23.58 29.77 24.80
Evan Estrada    USA
Evan Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 9.11   15.07   9.11 17.96 10.71 16.53 18.65
Evan Peatman    USA
Evan Peatman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 37.44   44.24   37.44 40.33 1:35.41 49.00 43.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 12.41   14.59   15.78 16.43 14.09 12.41 13.91
Everest Shi    Canada
Everest Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.34   14.48   13.34 14.71 14.81 13.91 20.11
First round 14 13.93   15.26   15.71 20.47 14.28 15.78 13.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.52   5.52   5.43 8.11 6.03 5.11 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:01.19   1:07.32   1:13.75 1:01.19 1:09.93 1:06.52 1:05.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:44.60   1:51.25   1:52.66 1:57.53 1:44.60 1:54.46 1:46.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.71   24.99   28.71 22.71 24.38 25.00 25.59
Pyraminx First round 18 10.33   17.34   29.68 10.65 10.33 15.69 25.68
Fangzhou Ye    China
Fangzhou Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 36.47   47.18   50.47 47.86 43.22 36.47 DNF
Favian Ho    USA
Favian Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 43.25   56.17   54.72 53.75 1:00.05 43.25 DNF
Floyd McCluhan    USA
Floyd McCluhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 20.22   23.76   21.08 27.02 23.77 26.43 20.22
First round 29 19.00   22.60   23.41 20.50 23.88 25.75 19.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.58   7.73   7.66 8.44 5.58 7.08 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:20.93     1:38.47 1:20.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 42.33   53.36   57.84 1:06.33 42.33 56.05 46.18
Pyraminx First round 14 12.88   14.53   15.21 13.77 14.61 12.88 16.68
Gary Guth    USA
Gary Guth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 32.34   35.93   51.43 35.72 37.13 32.34 34.93
Guthyerrz Maciel    Brazil
Guthyerrz Maciel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 48.13   1:06.01   59.02 1:03.58 1:15.44 1:29.96 48.13
Haotian Xu    USA
Haotian Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.22   23.86   DNF 23.47 27.16 19.22 20.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 51.21   56.53   51.21 2:00.72 55.93 55.56 58.11
Huy Ha    USA
Huy Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 51.00   59.56   51.58 1:10.03 51.00 57.06 1:18.80
Jaeduck Kim    Korea
Jaeduck Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:18.41   1:41.42   1:21.78 1:40.06 2:02.41 1:18.41 DNF
James Maa    USA
James Maa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 31.91   37.49   45.93 34.53 51.58 32.02 31.91
James Tran    USA
James Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.27   27.80   26.28 29.68 24.27 1:15.65 27.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.56   6.41   6.80 6.86 5.58 5.56 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:44.56     1:50.34 1:44.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:56.80     3:56.80 4:27.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 52.06   1:04.94   1:10.15 58.00 52.06 1:06.66 1:28.65
Pyraminx Final 3 5.34   8.20   5.34 7.43 7.78 9.38 DNF
First round 7 8.58   10.97   13.53 10.31 12.05 8.58 10.55
Jason Yu    USA
Jason Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 57.69   1:10.45   1:21.75 59.11 1:34.03 57.69 1:10.50
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.91   11.23   11.65 13.00 11.83 10.22 9.91
Second round 3 9.84   11.46   13.40 11.33 11.72 9.84 11.34
First round 6 10.28   12.08   10.28 12.25 12.28 12.84 11.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.75   5.93   3.75 7.66 6.00 6.18 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.96   1:00.41   53.28 1:11.56 1:05.91 1:02.05 44.96
Combined First round 10 57.53   1:01.35   57.53 1:02.13 1:00.33 1:03.18 1:01.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.46   19.38   DNF 19.25 18.63 20.27 16.46
Combined First round 2 14.36   15.88   15.72 15.71 16.56 14.36 16.21
Joanna Ng    USA
Joanna Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 48.94   58.91   55.09 1:02.43 48.94 59.22 1:03.81
Jonathan L. Chu    USA
Jonathan L. Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.06   14.12   12.06 15.93 13.63 12.81 DNF
First round 10 11.02   13.70   12.56 15.75 13.63 14.91 11.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.41   5.51   6.30 8.86 6.31 3.41 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 44.69   54.39   52.83 54.06 1:03.36 44.69 56.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:46.93   1:53.33   2:04.66 1:46.93 1:59.66 1:49.50 1:50.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 11 7.00   13.21   15.25 7.00 10.96 13.41 16.65
Joseph Lee    USA
Joseph Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.68   19.15   13.68 20.94 17.33 19.18 29.96
First round 11 10.83   14.75   14.18 15.97 15.77 14.30 10.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.28   4.41   3.28 4.43 5.08 5.18 3.72
First round 3 2.94   4.05   3.77 4.88 3.50 2.94 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:17.43     1:19.71 1:17.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:55.00     3:13.13 2:55.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.19   21.78   31.28 21.00 19.19 23.27 21.06
Combined First round 9 19.22   21.74   23.55 21.16 20.52 19.22 34.58
Pyraminx Final 1 4.34   4.80   4.34 4.66 6.86 4.90 4.83
First round 1 4.69   5.45   5.30 5.65 5.40 5.97 4.69
Joshua Bjurman    USA
Joshua Bjurman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.13   30.68   32.38 23.13 30.11 37.21 29.56
Junyan Kang (康俊彦)    China
Junyan Kang (康俊彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.65   25.55   22.65 25.56 29.21 25.96 25.13
Justin Comins    USA
Justin Comins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 52.19   1:13.07   1:28.65 52.19 1:01.27 1:20.78 1:17.16
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.88   12.86   10.88 13.66 13.55 12.65 12.38
Second round 11 12.43   14.09   14.30 13.93 14.05 12.43 16.22
First round 7 12.08   12.96   12.19 12.46 14.22 14.88 12.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.80   8.48   12.33 9.97 5.80 7.18 8.28
Kathy Zhang    Canada
Kathy Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:19.08   DNF   3:14.22 1:19.08 2:04.55 DNF DNF
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 40.72   47.91   47.00 40.72 42.65 55.03 54.08
Kevin Shone    USA
Kevin Shone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 29.94   39.10   39.22 36.40 41.69 44.56 29.94
Leslie Moor    USA
Leslie Moor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 39.44   47.03   1:10.33 50.61 50.68 39.81 39.44
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.94   13.96   16.15 13.56 12.16 11.94 16.47
Second round 6 10.86   12.45   14.84 13.27 11.46 10.86 12.61
First round 8 12.46   13.52   12.46 16.72 13.00 13.34 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.84   4.56   5.19 4.59 1.84 3.91 10.71
First round 5 3.19   4.35   3.19 4.38 3.68 7.15 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 59.11   1:10.76   59.11 1:18.21 1:20.36 59.91 1:14.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:44.61   DNF   DNF DNF 1:44.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.03   21.71   23.09 23.88 18.03 26.59 18.15
Combined First round 8 18.41   21.34   20.84 23.16 18.41 21.90 21.28
Pyraminx First round 13 8.96   13.73   23.47 17.18 8.96 12.34 11.68
Marius Arcay    USA
Marius Arcay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 33.66   43.92   DNF 41.66 44.08 46.02 33.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.63   14.90   15.36 11.55 9.63 DNF 17.80
Pyraminx First round 20 18.08   23.07   29.08 24.08 18.08 27.05 18.08
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 10.46   DNF   10.46 DNF 12.52 11.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.08   5.08   3.08 DNF 4.30 4.27 6.66
First round 4 3.43   4.10   DNF 3.65 4.77 3.88 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.86   42.19   43.59 41.13 41.86 35.86 53.08
Combined First round 2 38.36   40.85   38.36 40.21 38.93 43.40 59.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:17.15   1:28.50   1:27.63 1:32.68 1:25.19 1:17.15 1:39.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.30   21.74   24.40 28.56 21.47 18.30 19.36
Combined First round 6 19.11   20.45   19.11 20.58 19.28 22.53 21.50
Pyraminx Final 10 4.36   DNF   DNF 5.66 7.11 DNF 4.36
First round 2 3.80   6.70   7.25 7.34 5.50 3.80 DNF
Mo Yi Ching    Hong Kong
Mo Yi Ching
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 2:00.47   3:39.57   DNF 6:05.31 2:46.18 2:00.47 2:07.21
Nathan Wong    USA
Nathan Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.75   43.36   45.55 40.50 44.03 30.75 54.43
Nicholas Zhang    USA
Nicholas Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.27   17.73   20.40 24.44 17.40 13.27 15.38
First round 21 15.33   16.67   15.33 17.11 19.88 16.78 16.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.36   7.55   8.58 7.91 5.36 6.15 9.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 39.41   41.33   39.69 44.22 50.44 40.09 39.41
Nicolas Manders    USA
Nicolas Manders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 48.46   1:02.14   1:22.16 56.21 48.46 1:09.52 1:00.69
Patricia Li    USA
Patricia Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.00   11.12   10.83 10.00 15.22 11.36 11.16
Second round 4 10.72   11.55   10.86 12.88 11.77 12.02 10.72
First round 4 10.15   11.21   10.61 11.77 12.96 11.25 10.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.75   5.55   4.75 4.90 6.72 5.03 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.75   53.13   50.63 52.22 1:01.27 48.75 56.53
Combined First round 7 47.83   51.07   50.02 52.02 47.83 51.16 52.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.86   21.43   22.31 19.86 19.93 25.03 22.05
Combined First round 5 16.71   19.80   21.59 21.80 16.71 19.58 18.22
Patrick Crowne    United Kingdom
Patrick Crowne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 21.06   23.81   23.47 23.81 25.52 24.15 21.06
First round 30 20.69   22.72   20.69 DNF 26.08 21.09 21.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.34   6.67   6.68 6.34 6.86 6.46 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:45.08     1:45.08 2:11.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:41.84     1:55.36 1:41.84
Pyraminx First round 16 6.09   15.56   20.00 25.75 6.09 15.40 11.28
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.68   20.35   27.19 18.93 22.03 20.09 15.68
First round 25 13.41   19.10   19.99 20.53 23.13 16.77 13.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.11   7.17   7.27 7.44 7.58 6.81 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:08.09   1:10.72   1:19.27 1:08.09 1:10.02 1:09.22 1:12.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:58.53   2:10.80   2:02.80 2:21.69 2:19.97 1:58.53 2:09.63
Pyraminx Final 8 11.27   12.53   11.27 15.58 11.30 14.84 11.46
First round 10 8.71   13.06   12.16 19.15 16.08 10.93 8.71
Rafael Hanna    Brazil
Rafael Hanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 42.50   58.27   54.65 42.50 1:07.15 1:00.88 59.27
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.13   8.95   8.13 8.19 9.22 DNF 9.44
Second round 1 8.72   9.22   9.30 9.38 9.40 8.72 8.97
First round 1 8.21   9.41   9.41 10.31 8.21 9.58 9.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.55   4.03   1.55 3.50 4.05 4.53 DNF
First round 2 2.90   3.71   2.90 4.50 3.11 3.53 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.34   37.03   NR 47.44 36.90 38.28 35.90 35.34
Combined First round 1 37.11   39.53   37.11 37.21 39.71 48.69 41.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:18.38   1:23.71   1:25.28 1:18.63 1:27.55 1:18.38 1:27.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.59   NR 16.06   19.13 11.59 14.65 21.81 14.40
Combined First round 4 16.27   18.14   19.75 16.27 19.47 17.91 17.03
Pyraminx Final 2 5.15   6.42   9.90 7.56 5.15 6.38 5.33
First round 4 6.13   8.00   10.59 9.41 6.39 6.13 8.19
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.88   10.30   10.27 9.88 11.00 10.36 10.28
Second round 2 9.08   10.33   11.56 DNF 9.08 10.36 9.08
First round 2 8.72   10.55   12.83 9.97 12.03 9.65 8.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.66   3.49   11.34 1.66 2.61 3.96 3.90
First round 7 3.41   4.75   3.41 7.34 6.38 3.84 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.78   48.12   47.63 47.15 52.86 49.59 46.78
Combined First round 5 40.80   48.96   50.90 46.31 40.80 49.68 51.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.71   1:41.48   1:34.77 1:49.91 1:28.71 1:39.75 1:50.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 33.59   DNF   DNF 33.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.52   21.25   20.77 20.52 20.93 22.06 22.78
Combined First round 7 18.05   21.21   22.21 18.05 19.44 21.97 45.11
Pyraminx Final 4 5.58   8.36   15.41 7.96 8.66 8.46 5.58
First round 6 6.50   9.50   9.27 11.25 16.06 6.50 7.97
Roger Li    USA
Roger Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.28   26.15   32.76 24.84 28.22 25.38 24.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.78   8.24   9.25 6.78 7.90 9.83 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:09.36     2:32.36 2:09.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 45.97   51.00   1:36.97 45.97 52.78 51.69 48.52
Rohan Mathuria    USA
Rohan Mathuria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:02.61   1:08.91   1:17.72 1:04.53 1:04.47 2:44.18 1:02.61
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.27   12.80   11.27 12.97 13.84 16.77 11.59
Second round 10 11.93   13.39   13.56 13.46 11.93 13.93 13.16
First round 9 12.28   13.61   12.69 14.00 18.09 14.15 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.91   5.21   5.05 3.91 6.46 5.03 5.55
First round 8 2.93   5.31   2.93 5.02 6.03 4.88 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 58.09   1:08.01   1:21.52 1:08.66 1:07.86 58.09 1:07.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:00.83   2:06.39   2:04.22 2:06.81 2:21.66 2:08.15 2:00.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.41   23.72   24.88 22.77 18.41 23.52 39.22
Pyraminx Final 5 4.52   9.68   10.38 8.27 14.80 10.38 4.52
First round 3 6.11   6.93   9.41 7.56 6.40 6.11 6.84
Ryan Lim    USA
Ryan Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.66   15.42   16.93 13.66 15.21 14.75 16.30
First round 12 12.02   14.94   13.68 14.61 16.52 12.02 16.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:18.22     1:49.90 1:18.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:57.88   DNF   3:57.88 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.33   26.44   28.50 27.15 23.68 21.33 30.27
Pyraminx Final 9 11.27   13.03   13.46 14.75 11.27 11.30 14.34
First round 9 8.69   12.90   12.50 14.36 15.71 11.84 8.69
Sam Tsai    USA
Sam Tsai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.22   26.92   25.22 25.86 DNF 25.38 29.52
Samuel Johnson    USA
Samuel Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 43.69   50.58   1:25.30 52.69 43.69 51.72 47.33
Shashwat Sparsh    USA
Shashwat Sparsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 33.19   DNF   34.69 DNF 33.19 40.11 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 10.15   11.62   10.15 13.86 12.25 10.25 12.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:11.11     2:11.11 3:12.28
Pyraminx First round 19 12.25   17.94   23.50 15.93 21.88 16.02 12.25
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.19   17.98   19.15 17.36 18.28 18.31 17.19
First round 19 13.15   16.22   13.15 16.08 15.58 18.18 17.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:33.93   DNF   DNF 2:33.93 DNF
Shunqi Hu    China
Shunqi Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 29.41   42.10   29.41 DNF 47.36 39.28 39.65
Si Gong    China
Si Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:13.30   1:20.00   1:22.02 1:49.43 1:14.47 1:13.30 1:23.50
Simon Chang    USA
Simon Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:18.80   1:43.28   1:42.63 1:18.80 1:25.61 DNF 2:01.59
Simon Montrose    USA
Simon Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.43   21.03   20.96 25.68 19.43 20.18 21.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.56   6.57   6.08 4.56 7.38 6.66 6.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 53.44   56.16   54.72 53.44 1:14.77 53.84 59.91
Pyraminx First round 12 10.86   13.71   16.83 13.30 10.86 14.31 13.53
Sudarshan Seshadri    USA
Sudarshan Seshadri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 48.81   1:05.38   1:25.69 48.81 1:20.75 50.30 1:05.09
Tina Tu    USA
Tina Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 36.47   40.64   1:04.31 36.47 36.83 41.56 43.53
Todd Ewing    USA
Todd Ewing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.75   30.42   27.31 28.36 35.58 39.19 21.75
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.11   10.87   9.11 17.05 13.58 9.41 9.63
Second round 7 10.93   12.47   11.28 12.69 10.93 13.43 15.05
First round 3 9.91   11.16   DNF 10.71 11.96 10.81 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.55   3.44   2.97 1.55 2.69 4.66 4.86
First round 6 2.93   4.52   4.58 3.33 6.25 2.93 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.56   53.43   47.56 47.84 59.53 1:02.27 52.91
Combined First round 6 45.68   49.23   49.36 47.69 50.63 45.68 58.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:45.84   2:02.41   DNF 1:45.84 1:55.88 2:18.69 1:52.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.06   15.35   14.84 14.13 17.27 17.08 13.06
Combined First round 1 12.34   15.15   13.77 12.97 12.34 21.03 18.71
Yuan Shen    China
Yuan Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:03.41   1:32.25   1:48.72 1:03.41 1:32.30 1:32.33 1:32.11
Zachary Lo    USA
Zachary Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.63   23.33   24.31 25.22 22.34 23.34 18.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.40   7.44   6.40 6.97 6.66 20.09 8.69