Belfort Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-27  France, Belfort Belfort Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jules Desjardin 7.93  Leon Schmidtchen 9.00  Abdelhak Kaddour 9.27
 2x2x2 Cube  Kévin Cagnon 3.03  Yann Kull 3.69  Alexandre Ravel 3.80
 4x4x4 Cube  Abdelhak Kaddour 30.63  Leon Schmidtchen 32.01  Jules Desjardin 33.99
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tobias Peter 1:03.94  Alexis Fedeler 1:34.17  Jules Desjardin 1:40.64
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Hugo Spitz 14.12  Victor Colin 14.40  Tobias Peter 14.50
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 2.58  Yann Kull 4.70  Hugo Spitz 5.52
 Skewb  Noé Bourdon 4.27  Tobias Peter 5.40  Alexandre Ravel 6.43
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leon Schmidtchen 6.97   8.38    Germany 7.55 6.97 8.56 9.35 9.02
2 Jules Desjardin 8.03   8.65    France 9.51 9.53 8.28 8.15 8.03
3 Abdelhak Kaddour 6.55   8.88    France 8.90 6.55 7.06 10.67 10.79
4 Valentin Hoffmann 9.61   9.74    France 9.80 10.90 9.79 9.63 9.61
5 Victor Colin 8.75   9.94    France 13.72 8.97 8.75 9.13 11.71
6 Kévin Cagnon 9.55   10.61    France 10.24 9.55 11.57 10.73 10.87
7 Fabian Löhle 9.36   10.99    Switzerland 12.12 9.90 15.28 10.96 9.36
8 Tobias Peter 10.96   11.43    Switzerland 11.18 10.96 12.13 10.98 12.38
9 Hugo Spitz 9.98   11.50    France 11.86 9.98 12.14 13.53 10.49
10 Yannick Beyer 10.64   11.86    France 10.64 11.80 11.65 12.13 13.50
11 Alexandre Ravel 11.06   12.30    France 11.06 13.41 12.05 15.36 11.43
12 Noé Bourdon 11.35   13.09    France 12.54 11.35 14.27 15.28 12.47
13 Alexis Fedeler 8.96   13.31    Germany 12.19 17.09 12.24 15.49 8.96
14 Julien Wachter 13.33   13.51    France 13.58 13.33 13.61 13.35 13.87
15 János Márton Daróczi 10.33   13.86    Hungary 10.33 13.13 14.38 14.07 20.92
16 Quentin Bourgeois 10.72   14.36    France 12.83 10.72 16.39 15.22 15.02
17 Lina Tissier 14.09   15.24    France 17.32 14.35 17.08 14.09 14.28
18 Edoardo Brown 14.23   15.39    USA 15.50 14.23 18.06 16.05 14.63
19 Alban Marchal 12.95   15.46    France 16.07 15.54 19.92 12.95 14.77
20 Nathan Daviaud 15.22   16.00    France 17.97 15.46 15.87 16.68 15.22
21 Rui Reis 14.88   16.41    Switzerland 14.88 15.98 19.22 16.48 16.76
22 Théo Mottet 16.08   16.76    France 17.42 16.26 16.08 16.59 18.21
23 Yannick Balsiger 14.69   17.57    Switzerland 15.91 26.79 19.36 14.69 17.44
24 Fabian Senn 16.61   18.31    Switzerland 18.57 16.61 18.98 21.77 17.37
25 Andrea Thull 14.99   18.46    Luxembourg 18.98 19.24 14.99 17.15 20.62
26 Bastien Hézard 16.64   18.48    France 19.51 18.53 16.64 18.85 18.07
27 Yann Kull 16.22   18.67    Switzerland 19.35 18.35 16.22 20.90 18.32
28 Sean Findlay 15.84   19.25    United Kingdom 20.60 18.27 18.87 15.84 20.92
29 Timothée Laurent 18.10   20.82    France 18.10 20.44 22.17 19.84 24.92
30 Christophe Grosjean 18.61   21.21    Switzerland 20.25 18.61 24.21 19.18 24.80
31 Fabian Settelen 18.76   22.00    Switzerland 18.76 19.14 24.11 22.76 32.81
32 Thomas Cattant 21.09   23.26    Switzerland 26.62 21.09 24.58 22.66 22.54
33 Baptiste Mischler 19.08   23.94    France 19.08 28.66 25.82 24.33 21.67
34 Philippe Lucien 22.97   24.26    France 24.58 22.97 23.75 24.45 24.99
35 Yann Bouveret 19.56   26.45    France 30.18 28.66 27.59 23.11 19.56
36 Samuel Klopfenstein 22.02   26.78    France 25.26 DNF 29.61 25.47 22.02
37 Thibaut Duvoid 22.10   27.22    France 25.67 29.54 22.10 26.46 33.52
38 Yoann Lecoeur 22.77   27.24    France 33.37 26.90 27.33 22.77 27.50
39 Pauline Bonnaudet 26.72   30.01    France 29.29 26.72 30.99 29.75 33.68
40 Hector Kessler 24.95   30.58    France 24.95 30.01 31.00 34.27 30.72
41 Nolhan Ducheman 21.50   31.02    France 21.50 30.76 31.67 32.53 30.62
42 Océane Robert 28.03   31.31    France 38.29 32.67 28.15 33.12 28.03
43 Thomas Ravel 31.87   35.29    France 31.87 32.99 39.31 35.83 37.04
44 Kevin Pajchrowski 33.46   38.21    France 33.46 40.04 37.13 37.46 41.37
45 Julien Cividin 30.58   39.22    France 39.01 39.97 30.58 38.67 43.65
46 Olivier Rondeau 35.27   40.60    France 49.44 38.51 43.30 39.99 35.27
47 Alexis Bollengier 37.67   43.22    France 47.31 37.67 49.96 38.55 43.79
48 Vittorio Brown 35.05   50.09    USA DNF 55.64 35.05 49.01 45.62
49 Nicolò Brown 49.98   57.69    USA 53.15 49.98 58.41 1:01.51 1:05.76
50 Xavier Rognon 47.99   1:00.38    France 1:17.51 1:10.58 50.75 59.80 47.99
51 Gordon Findlay 58.08   1:01.03    United Kingdom DNF 1:04.54 59.40 59.15 58.08
52 Théo Freund 53.07   1:05.85    France 1:04.16 1:11.38 DNF 1:02.01 53.07
53 Camille Duvoid 1:47.84   2:08.50    France 2:21.80 2:06.35 1:57.34 1:47.84 5:16.88
54 Fiona Findlay 1:10.81   DNF    United Kingdom 1:13.60 DNF 1:10.81 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.01   8.48    Germany 10.80 7.73 8.54 9.17 7.01
2 Victor Colin 7.97   8.91    France 9.54 12.16 8.18 9.02 7.97
3 Jules Desjardin 7.89   8.92    France 10.05 7.89 8.05 8.95 9.75
4 Abdelhak Kaddour 8.05   9.09    France 8.05 10.76 8.87 9.43 8.98
5 Tobias Peter 9.02   10.71    Switzerland 10.33 9.02 15.92 11.80 10.00
6 Hugo Spitz 10.52   10.98    France 11.44 10.52 12.47 10.54 10.95
7 Valentin Hoffmann 7.09   11.01    France 9.46 10.54 14.04 7.09 13.02
8 János Márton Daróczi 10.52   11.87    Hungary 12.81 12.64 11.07 11.89 10.52
9 Alexandre Ravel 10.13   12.06    France 11.63 12.19 12.37 10.13 14.90
10 Kévin Cagnon 10.60   12.30    France 10.60 13.05 14.59 12.91 10.95
11 Noé Bourdon 10.39   12.32    France 16.14 10.39 12.88 11.95 12.13
12 Alexis Fedeler 11.40   12.53    Germany 12.95 11.96 11.40 13.67 12.67
13 Fabian Löhle 11.27   12.98    Switzerland 13.59 16.36 11.28 14.06 11.27
14 Yannick Beyer 11.78   13.02    France 11.78 12.67 14.34 14.88 12.04
15 Julien Wachter 12.38   14.33    France 12.38 16.56 12.49 23.55 13.94
16 Nathan Daviaud 13.11   14.76    France 20.47 13.65 13.11 13.47 17.17
17 Rui Reis 14.97   15.40    Switzerland 15.35 15.25 14.97 15.61 17.02
18 Quentin Bourgeois 14.20   15.75    France 14.20 16.87 15.33 17.93 15.06
19 Yann Kull 14.28   15.92    Switzerland 16.68 16.32 20.04 14.75 14.28
20 Andrea Thull 15.89   16.74    Luxembourg 20.06 16.74 15.89 17.48 15.99
21 Yannick Balsiger 15.17   16.82    Switzerland 15.17 16.48 16.46 17.51 DNF
22 Alban Marchal 14.29   16.84    France 14.39 14.29 16.32 37.49 19.81
23 Théo Mottet 15.47   17.05    France 15.47 18.11 24.66 16.83 16.20
24 Bastien Hézard 15.10   17.45    France 20.46 15.10 18.01 16.23 18.11
25 Edoardo Brown 15.68   17.76    USA 17.23 18.36 17.68 15.68 18.38
26 Lina Tissier 15.98   18.37    France 15.98 19.61 18.87 19.21 17.02
27 Fabian Senn 15.59   18.84    Switzerland 22.54 21.01 15.59 17.63 17.88
28 Christophe Grosjean 18.60   19.75    Switzerland 20.86 18.83 18.60 22.61 19.57
29 Thomas Cattant 17.17   20.08    Switzerland 17.98 36.32 17.17 22.13 20.12
30 Baptiste Mischler 19.49   21.39    France 21.48 23.00 22.11 19.49 20.58
31 Timothée Laurent 15.54   21.73    France 27.73 15.54 20.35 19.78 25.05
32 Fabian Settelen 18.64   22.63    Switzerland 18.64 27.52 22.04 23.98 21.87
33 Philippe Lucien 19.07   23.77    France 19.07 26.10 29.35 21.06 24.16
34 Samuel Klopfenstein 21.62   24.46    France 21.62 28.31 DNF 23.41 21.66
35 Yann Bouveret 24.26   26.75    France 27.61 29.14 24.26 26.77 25.87
36 Nolhan Ducheman 21.95   26.93    France 32.70 26.98 21.95 24.08 29.74
37 Thibaut Duvoid 21.49   28.51    France 21.49 25.70 29.45 30.38 43.47
38 Yoann Lecoeur 25.58   29.65    France 29.29 25.58 30.08 29.58 32.77
39 Pauline Bonnaudet 23.46   30.28    France 34.67 23.46 30.12 28.42 32.31
40 Hector Kessler 22.93   30.51    France 27.02 34.08 30.44 45.28 22.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 7.30   7.93    France 7.84 7.96 7.30 8.00 9.57
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.41   9.00    Germany 16.67 9.93 8.41 8.57 8.50
3 Abdelhak Kaddour 8.06   9.27    France 8.06 8.96 8.80 11.14 10.06
4 Victor Colin 8.54   9.88    France 11.67 8.54 10.14 9.74 9.77
5 Kévin Cagnon 8.41   10.72    France 11.40 13.07 10.07 10.70 8.41
6 Tobias Peter 10.10   11.04    Switzerland 10.10 11.06 11.74 10.31 12.10
7 Hugo Spitz 9.62   11.19    France 9.62 10.73 11.94 10.89 12.20
8 János Márton Daróczi 10.31   11.76    Hungary 11.57 17.92 12.14 11.57 10.31
9 Alexandre Ravel 12.57   13.10    France 13.16 12.57 12.96 14.90 13.17
10 Noé Bourdon 11.21   15.41    France DNF 12.95 13.09 11.21 20.18
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kévin Cagnon 1.84   2.14    France 1.84 2.10 2.23 2.60 2.08
2 Alexis Fedeler 2.44   2.83    Germany 3.16 3.72 2.44 2.83 2.49
3 Jules Desjardin 2.07   2.90    France 3.57 2.84 2.29 4.84 2.07
4 Yann Kull 2.42   3.08    Switzerland 2.53 3.71 5.65 2.42 3.01
5 Valentin Hoffmann 2.38   3.36    France 8.95 2.38 3.98 3.28 2.83
6 Noé Bourdon 2.63   3.46    France 4.95 3.63 3.83 2.63 2.92
7 Tobias Peter 2.59   3.57    Switzerland 3.56 3.49 5.34 2.59 3.67
8 Yannick Beyer 3.01   3.76    France 3.76 3.57 6.37 3.01 3.94
9 Victor Colin 3.14   3.77    France 4.02 DNF 3.57 3.14 3.71
10 Alexandre Ravel 1.77   4.01    France 6.22 4.02 5.34 2.67 1.77
11 Abdelhak Kaddour 2.58   4.10    France 3.97 4.87 3.47 2.58 5.05
12 Fabian Löhle 4.00   4.38    Switzerland 4.58 6.04 4.02 4.00 4.54
13 Hugo Spitz 3.17   4.43    France 5.43 5.35 4.08 3.85 3.17
14 Leon Schmidtchen 2.34   4.62    Germany 5.56 4.11 4.94 4.82 2.34
15 Yannick Balsiger 3.82   5.09    Switzerland 4.51 5.92 5.00 5.75 3.82
16 Thomas Cattant 4.31   5.66    Switzerland 5.44 6.86 4.31 5.38 6.16
17 Edoardo Brown 4.95   5.82    USA 6.32 6.07 4.95 5.08 9.32
18 Lina Tissier 5.15   6.01    France 6.50 6.81 5.15 6.07 5.45
19 Nathan Daviaud 4.91   6.06    France 7.49 5.81 6.39 5.98 4.91
20 Andrea Thull 5.26   6.45    Luxembourg 5.84 5.26 6.80 6.82 6.71
21 Baptiste Mischler 4.88   6.74    France 6.06 8.39 4.88 5.76 DNF
22 Fabian Senn 5.70   6.83    Switzerland 7.46 5.96 7.08 8.91 5.70
23 Julien Wachter 5.02   7.01    France 6.82 8.72 12.05 5.48 5.02
24 Christophe Grosjean 4.97   7.06    Switzerland 6.81 5.98 9.29 4.97 8.40
25 Bastien Hézard 5.45   7.23    France 7.65 9.08 5.45 8.35 5.68
26 Sean Findlay 4.94   7.26    United Kingdom 4.94 9.23 7.25 5.30 DNF
27 Philippe Lucien 5.98   7.31    France 7.79 7.99 5.98 9.77 6.16
28 Samuel Klopfenstein 2.87   7.34    France 8.94 9.27 2.87 7.61 5.46
29 Quentin Bourgeois 5.26   7.36    France 9.32 8.43 5.26 5.89 7.77
30 Olivier Rondeau 6.45   7.78    France 8.23 8.71 8.37 6.74 6.45
31 Nolhan Ducheman 6.67   8.29    France 7.59 12.54 8.05 6.67 9.24
32 Fabian Settelen 4.30   8.30    Switzerland 8.40 11.81 4.30 9.26 7.25
33 Pauline Bonnaudet 4.69   8.31    France 7.58 9.28 4.69 21.68 8.06
34 Yoann Lecoeur 8.53   8.68    France 8.58 21.47 8.65 8.53 8.81
35 Alban Marchal 6.19   8.74    France 6.19 8.80 10.04 7.38 10.96
36 Thomas Ravel 7.28   8.75    France 8.61 9.35 8.67 7.28 8.97
37 Théo Mottet 6.14   8.83    France 12.03 6.49 10.87 6.14 9.14
38 Kevin Pajchrowski 5.21   9.35    France 8.99 8.19 11.76 5.21 10.86
39 Théo Freund 9.31   10.27    France 9.50 12.93 9.31 10.02 11.28
40 Timothée Laurent 5.10   10.44    France 22.85 10.85 5.10 10.08 10.40
41 Yann Bouveret 6.62   10.51    France 11.44 13.10 12.32 6.62 7.76
42 Hector Kessler 5.98   10.62    France 5.98 10.38 9.75 11.74 12.41
43 Julien Cividin 8.96   11.95    France 10.60 10.60 14.64 8.96 14.91
44 Nicolò Brown 8.32   12.12    USA 13.14 11.95 13.25 11.27 8.32
45 Océane Robert 9.49   13.44    France 16.12 14.95 10.98 9.49 14.38
46 Vittorio Brown 10.99   15.66    USA 12.87 24.96 10.99 18.93 15.18
47 Alexis Bollengier 15.45   19.57    France 18.54 15.45 21.59 43.35 18.58
48 Fiona Findlay 17.29   20.98    United Kingdom 21.43 17.29 DNF 21.27 20.24
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kévin Cagnon 1.88   2.83    France 1.88 3.57 1.98 3.54 2.97
2 Alexis Fedeler 2.47   3.21    Germany 2.51 3.96 2.47 3.98 3.17
3 Yann Kull 1.74   3.52    Switzerland 1.74 DNF 2.72 4.20 3.65
4 Noé Bourdon 3.06   3.84    France 5.97 3.75 3.06 3.13 4.63
5 Victor Colin 1.91   3.86    France 1.91 3.83 3.45 4.29 6.90
6 Alexandre Ravel 2.33   3.98    France 2.33 4.19 3.79 3.97 4.22
7 Fabian Löhle 2.38   4.10    Switzerland 3.90 4.46 4.25 2.38 4.16
8 Abdelhak Kaddour 3.14   4.27    France 6.43 3.68 4.05 5.08 3.14
9 Yannick Beyer 3.89   4.39    France 3.89 4.76 4.43 4.59 4.16
10 Jules Desjardin 3.13   4.59    France DNF 3.94 3.95 5.89 3.13
11 Hugo Spitz 2.83   4.99    France 2.83 6.89 3.89 6.70 4.39
12 Nathan Daviaud 4.14   5.25    France 5.85 5.43 4.46 6.37 4.14
13 Edoardo Brown 2.94   5.33    USA 2.94 5.14 4.80 7.87 6.05
14 Tobias Peter 3.91   5.35    Switzerland DNF 3.91 4.24 4.83 6.99
15 Quentin Bourgeois 4.49   5.66    France 6.49 6.82 4.49 5.11 5.38
16 Thomas Cattant 4.72   5.66    Switzerland 4.92 4.72 6.46 5.81 6.25
17 Baptiste Mischler 5.34   5.67    France 5.87 7.14 5.69 5.34 5.45
18 Leon Schmidtchen 4.19   5.78    Germany DNF 4.19 7.06 5.73 4.54
19 Julien Wachter 5.79   5.96    France 5.83 5.79 5.97 6.08 6.69
20 Christophe Grosjean 4.49   5.99    Switzerland 4.49 4.65 6.91 6.41 10.24
21 Lina Tissier 4.18   6.08    France 8.98 6.30 4.18 7.02 4.93
22 Fabian Senn 5.43   6.25    Switzerland 5.63 7.91 7.37 5.43 5.75
23 Andrea Thull 5.17   6.46    Luxembourg 5.89 7.30 6.27 7.21 5.17
24 Alban Marchal 5.93   6.78    France 8.14 5.94 5.93 6.51 7.90
25 Yannick Balsiger 3.26   6.81    Switzerland 3.26 8.01 6.50 6.74 7.19
26 Olivier Rondeau 6.47   6.90    France 7.47 6.89 6.98 6.82 6.47
27 Bastien Hézard 5.16   7.43    France 8.42 8.87 5.16 6.66 7.21
28 Pauline Bonnaudet 6.42   7.44    France 12.60 7.75 6.42 6.94 7.64
29 Théo Mottet 7.09   7.89    France 7.09 8.07 7.92 8.40 7.67
30 Nolhan Ducheman 7.63   8.06    France 7.63 8.32 13.13 7.76 8.09
31 Philippe Lucien 7.44   8.14    France 7.68 7.44 7.89 8.85 10.38
32 Yann Bouveret 5.88   8.23    France 8.37 8.69 13.83 5.88 7.64
33 Fabian Settelen 6.99   8.24    Switzerland 14.86 7.79 9.37 7.56 6.99
34 Thomas Ravel 4.35   8.32    France 7.06 10.25 10.13 4.35 7.77
35 Samuel Klopfenstein 6.32   8.86    France 8.75 7.72 DNF 6.32 10.11
36 Yoann Lecoeur 9.20   10.04    France 10.05 10.56 9.20 14.29 9.51
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kévin Cagnon 2.43   3.03    France 2.87 4.05 2.43 3.11 3.10
2 Yann Kull 2.20   3.69    Switzerland 4.54 5.38 3.45 2.20 3.08
3 Alexandre Ravel 2.96   3.80    France 4.18 4.77 4.25 2.96 2.97
4 Abdelhak Kaddour 3.48   3.87    France 3.48 3.78 4.26 5.09 3.57
5 Victor Colin 3.22   3.91    France 5.46 4.01 3.83 3.22 3.88
6 Yannick Beyer 3.55   4.15    France 3.99 4.30 3.55 4.16 4.49
7 Jules Desjardin 2.02   4.26    France 4.58 6.00 3.60 2.02 4.59
8 Fabian Löhle 2.73   4.69    Switzerland 3.94 5.01 5.12 2.73 6.34
9 Alexis Fedeler 2.44   4.70    Germany 4.90 7.08 2.44 2.77 6.42
10 Noé Bourdon 3.69   5.46    France 5.47 7.23 3.69 7.19 3.72
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abdelhak Kaddour 25.89   30.76    France 32.11 25.89 31.88 28.30 34.42
2 Jules Desjardin 25.55   33.10    France 36.33 30.82 32.16 39.36 25.55
3 Leon Schmidtchen 27.62   33.98    Germany 42.22 33.02 38.14 30.78 27.62
4 Valentin Hoffmann 33.25   36.87    France 38.11 33.25 34.97 41.77 37.52
5 Tobias Peter 36.81   38.21    Switzerland 36.81 39.47 36.84 38.32 42.05
6 Victor Colin 36.87   40.69    France 46.25 42.79 38.31 36.87 40.96
7 Fabian Löhle 37.55   42.10    Switzerland 43.59 42.84 44.48 37.55 39.86
8 Kévin Cagnon 37.60   43.02    France 47.02 37.60 42.45 39.60 47.18
9 Noé Bourdon 46.34   49.36    France 52.21 46.34 46.49 49.39 57.77
10 Yannick Beyer 45.57   52.50    France 45.57 52.26 50.58 55.64 54.65
11 János Márton Daróczi 46.14   52.57    Hungary 46.14 59.78 49.17 48.75 1:03.34
12 Alexandre Ravel 46.50   54.75    France 53.18 1:01.13 46.50 55.14 55.92
13 Alban Marchal 46.70   56.28    France 56.23 1:02.87 49.75 46.70 1:05.78
14 Nathan Daviaud 50.71   57.63    France 58.79 1:00.51 56.99 57.12 50.71
15 Andrea Thull 49.11   NR 58.62    Luxembourg 1:00.36 57.63 1:00.13 58.09 49.11
16 Julien Wachter 52.64   59.20    France 59.08 1:02.02 56.49 1:04.87 52.64
17 Hugo Spitz 57.19   1:02.38    France 59.66 1:14.57 58.53 1:08.94 57.19
18 Yannick Balsiger 56.70   1:03.19    Switzerland 56.70 1:00.48 1:10.94 1:02.19 1:06.89
19 Rui Reis 1:01.31   1:04.19    Switzerland 1:12.63 1:01.31 1:02.79 1:04.87 1:04.92
20 Christophe Grosjean 1:10.38   1:17.28    Switzerland 1:15.88 1:24.60 1:10.38 1:27.22 1:11.37
21 Lina Tissier 1:14.31   1:17.35    France 1:17.26 1:16.76 1:20.14 1:14.31 1:18.02
22 Yoann Lecoeur 1:16.27   1:24.94    France 1:32.06 1:24.21 1:18.54 1:34.70 1:16.27
23 Sean Findlay 1:21.06   1:27.03    United Kingdom 1:22.34 1:29.44 1:29.31 1:21.06 1:32.71
24 Quentin Bourgeois 1:18.93   1:27.96    France 1:40.37 1:39.72 1:18.93 1:23.62 1:20.54
25 Edoardo Brown 1:15.18   1:30.05    USA 1:18.07 1:31.49 1:15.18 1:40.58 2:13.06
26 Bastien Hézard 1:29.42   1:39.43    France 1:47.98 1:29.42 1:42.50 1:29.44 1:46.34
27 Fabian Senn 1:37.09   1:49.67    Switzerland 1:37.09 1:56.95 1:45.04 2:09.85 1:47.03
28 Yann Kull 1:41.65      Switzerland 1:41.65 1:45.18
29 Pauline Bonnaudet 1:41.92      France 1:54.36 1:41.92
30 Thomas Cattant 1:52.45      Switzerland 1:52.45 1:55.03
31 Thomas Ravel 2:00.78      France 2:11.80 2:00.78
32 Samuel Klopfenstein 2:07.89      France 2:07.89 DNF
33 Hector Kessler 2:10.94      France 2:56.53 2:10.94
34 Nolhan Ducheman 2:19.74      France 2:19.74 2:26.50
35 Océane Robert 2:39.37      France 2:44.85 2:39.37
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abdelhak Kaddour 28.23   29.77    France 28.23 29.82 31.05 28.44 33.86
2 Leon Schmidtchen 30.18   33.22    Germany 35.09 41.57 32.53 30.18 32.03
3 Jules Desjardin 33.15   34.56    France 38.35 33.15 33.61 34.87 35.21
4 Kévin Cagnon 36.19   39.56    France 40.45 41.93 38.94 36.19 39.28
5 Valentin Hoffmann 32.71   39.63    France 38.01 42.39 39.35 41.54 32.71
6 Tobias Peter 31.52   40.61    Switzerland 42.66 31.52 39.10 41.39 41.34
7 Victor Colin 40.54   41.34    France 40.93 41.93 43.60 40.54 41.17
8 Fabian Löhle 39.65   43.77    Switzerland 44.97 42.80 44.05 39.65 44.47
9 Noé Bourdon 39.80   46.50    France 43.11 39.80 47.06 49.32 52.23
10 Yannick Beyer 48.54   50.30    France 49.60 52.44 52.78 48.87 48.54
11 János Márton Daróczi 44.97   51.44    Hungary 45.85 1:18.82 44.97 55.06 53.40
12 Alban Marchal 49.15   51.47    France 59.36 53.35 51.25 49.82 49.15
13 Julien Wachter 50.15   53.21    France 52.70 52.86 54.06 50.15 59.27
14 Nathan Daviaud 48.74   55.65    France 1:05.29 59.03 49.72 48.74 58.20
15 Andrea Thull 51.70   55.99   NR  Luxembourg 53.02 54.74 1:06.87 1:00.22 51.70
16 Hugo Spitz 52.67   56.24    France 55.45 57.10 52.67 1:10.91 56.18
17 Alexandre Ravel 52.16   56.84    France 52.16 57.13 57.09 1:02.00 56.29
18 Yannick Balsiger 53.99   1:01.02    Switzerland 1:10.89 53.99 58.44 1:01.47 1:03.14
19 Rui Reis 1:02.76   1:13.54    Switzerland 1:26.99 1:07.19 1:06.44 DNF 1:02.76
20 Lina Tissier 1:10.84   1:20.17    France 1:17.60 1:28.35 1:24.98 1:10.84 1:17.93
21 Christophe Grosjean 1:14.68   1:21.83    Switzerland 1:34.24 1:20.12 1:19.16 1:14.68 1:26.21
22 Quentin Bourgeois 1:16.09   1:28.91    France 1:16.09 1:34.25 1:30.44 1:22.04 1:35.12
23 Edoardo Brown 1:20.49   1:33.37    USA 1:20.98 1:20.49 1:41.32 1:38.52 1:40.60
24 Yoann Lecoeur 1:22.65   1:37.75    France DNF 1:46.71 1:22.65 1:40.63 1:25.92
25 Bastien Hézard 1:28.19   1:51.32    France 1:45.91 1:28.19 1:47.28 2:32.27 2:00.77
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abdelhak Kaddour 27.29   30.63    France 28.95 30.97 31.96 27.29 33.37
2 Leon Schmidtchen 29.95   32.01    Germany 32.60 32.21 29.95 31.23 36.31
3 Jules Desjardin 32.76   33.99    France 33.87 33.58 40.74 34.53 32.76
4 Victor Colin 35.27   36.89    France 35.96 37.80 36.90 40.04 35.27
5 Kévin Cagnon 32.85   36.97    France 34.29 42.95 32.85 39.96 36.67
6 Tobias Peter 36.50   38.34    Switzerland 37.89 40.44 36.69 36.50 40.51
7 Fabian Löhle 37.93   42.86    Switzerland 37.93 42.52 42.91 2:07.09 43.16
8 Noé Bourdon 43.94   47.14    France 48.71 44.07 48.64 43.94 49.59
9 Yannick Beyer 46.76   51.71    France 55.60 52.93 51.25 50.96 46.76
10 János Márton Daróczi 44.43   52.02    Hungary 57.59 50.72 44.43 54.18 51.15
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 1:03.94   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 1:03.94
2 Alexis Fedeler 1:34.17   1:44.51    Germany 1:55.89 1:43.46 1:34.17
3 Jules Desjardin 1:40.64   DNF    France DNF 1:40.64 DNF
4 Nathan Daviaud 1:55.31   DNF    France 1:55.31 DNF DNF
5 Christophe Grosjean 2:07.62   DNF    Switzerland 2:07.62 DNF DNF
6 Fabian Löhle 2:26.94   DNF    Switzerland 2:26.94 DNF DNF
7 Noé Bourdon 2:41.73   DNF    France 2:43.69 DNF 2:41.73
8 Julien Wachter DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
8 Pauline Bonnaudet DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
8 Yannick Beyer DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
8 Yoann Lecoeur DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Spitz 11.95   12.54    France 11.96 11.95 13.16 13.55 12.49
2 Tobias Peter 12.58   14.48    Switzerland 15.89 17.30 12.58 13.11 14.43
3 Victor Colin 12.59   15.98    France 16.50 12.59 18.42 15.50 15.93
4 Abdelhak Kaddour 16.27   17.39    France 16.55 16.27 19.71 17.28 18.34
5 Alexis Fedeler 15.94   18.94    Germany 30.52 18.04 21.21 15.94 17.58
6 Jules Desjardin 16.55   20.52    France 18.47 16.55 21.42 21.68 25.35
7 Yannick Beyer 18.23   21.19    France 18.89 18.23 23.47 21.20 27.43
8 Valentin Hoffmann 19.21   21.25    France 21.45 19.21 21.05 22.51 21.24
9 János Márton Daróczi 19.31   21.37    Hungary 23.42 25.85 19.80 19.31 20.88
10 Noé Bourdon 16.60   22.56    France 24.82 16.60 20.61 22.25 41.52
11 Fabian Löhle 20.22   22.83    Switzerland 23.36 20.22 27.72 20.87 24.26
12 Leon Schmidtchen 19.52   23.29    Germany 24.91 24.11 19.52 25.72 20.85
13 Alexandre Ravel 19.81   23.82    France 27.12 25.57 23.25 19.81 22.63
14 Julien Wachter 18.55   23.88    France 27.17 22.06 18.55 24.52 25.07
15 Alban Marchal 21.49   26.85    France 27.69 25.94 21.49 27.66 26.94
16 Nathan Daviaud 24.77   28.36    France 24.77 28.89 26.14 30.44 30.04
17 Edoardo Brown 23.26   30.94    USA 36.21 23.26 28.01 28.59 40.47
18 Yann Kull 28.79   31.35    Switzerland 35.78 28.79 31.94 32.10 30.00
19 Christophe Grosjean 30.74   34.91    Switzerland 34.42 31.80 38.50 41.26 30.74
20 Quentin Bourgeois 30.46   40.50    France 47.93 30.46 40.55 47.46 33.49
21 Yannick Balsiger 36.18   41.36    Switzerland 39.71 36.18 1:08.07 42.22 42.14
22 Fabian Senn 31.48   48.33    Switzerland 31.48 1:11.10 37.99 35.89 DNF
23 Fabian Settelen 38.44   56.67    Switzerland 47.71 38.44 1:07.24 1:00.00 1:02.29
24 Andrea Thull 40.76      Luxembourg 46.69 40.76
25 Théo Mottet 43.91      France 43.91 44.15
26 Baptiste Mischler 44.00      France 44.00 44.90
27 Yann Bouveret 45.36      France 57.69 45.36
28 Bastien Hézard 50.55      France 50.55 1:19.58
29 Yoann Lecoeur 53.02      France 1:28.75 53.02
30 Philippe Lucien 54.49      France 54.49 DNF
31 Thomas Ravel 1:07.57      France 1:07.57 1:29.59
32 Samuel Klopfenstein 1:08.32      France 1:08.32 DNF
33 Vittorio Brown 1:13.55      USA DNF 1:13.55
34 Thibaut Duvoid 1:32.59      France 1:32.59 1:53.39
35 Thomas Cattant 1:41.20      Switzerland 1:41.20 1:56.32
36 Kevin Pajchrowski 1:48.59      France 1:48.59 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 12.17   13.94    Switzerland 12.51 14.41 14.89 16.83 12.17
2 Victor Colin 13.28   14.35    France 13.30 13.28 15.66 14.09 16.94
3 Hugo Spitz 13.45   15.25    France 17.10 14.48 14.18 21.71 13.45
4 Abdelhak Kaddour 14.57   16.83    France 18.62 14.57 18.53 15.58 16.38
5 Alexis Fedeler 16.38   20.45    Germany 20.35 19.14 16.38 21.85 22.78
6 János Márton Daróczi 17.76   20.68    Hungary 18.47 23.70 17.76 19.86 25.44
7 Fabian Löhle 18.62   21.01    Switzerland 18.62 23.37 19.52 20.14 33.73
8 Leon Schmidtchen 15.94   21.36    Germany 21.39 22.56 15.94 20.12 23.17
9 Jules Desjardin 20.39   22.87    France 20.39 25.28 22.64 26.24 20.70
10 Yannick Beyer 19.29   23.01    France 26.12 25.70 19.29 19.93 23.39
11 Noé Bourdon 21.04   23.67    France 25.11 33.10 21.04 22.12 23.77
12 Alban Marchal 21.24   24.78    France 22.25 21.24 26.62 26.71 25.46
13 Julien Wachter 21.83   25.04    France 25.04 21.83 37.46 26.38 23.69
14 Edoardo Brown 25.80   27.56    USA 25.80 30.23 28.24 26.76 27.68
15 Alexandre Ravel 21.68   28.15    France 29.16 27.51 28.58 28.35 21.68
16 Nathan Daviaud 21.52   29.10    France 29.29 29.89 28.13 21.52 30.55
17 Yann Kull 27.12   30.80    Switzerland 30.36 27.12 32.40 39.08 29.63
18 Fabian Senn 29.01   34.07    Switzerland 34.12 29.01 33.27 39.66 34.83
19 Andrea Thull 33.76   35.58    Luxembourg 36.78 36.01 33.94 33.76 43.75
20 Christophe Grosjean 35.25   38.69    Switzerland 35.25 36.23 35.81 44.02 51.55
21 Yannick Balsiger 33.56   40.20    Switzerland 53.60 45.21 39.62 35.76 33.56
22 Quentin Bourgeois 34.40   41.67    France 46.65 34.96 43.41 DNF 34.40
23 Baptiste Mischler 32.52   41.89    France 51.68 32.52 35.32 43.20 47.15
24 Théo Mottet 31.98   41.95    France 42.09 45.92 31.98 37.84 49.50
25 Fabian Settelen 37.38   44.50    Switzerland 54.97 54.01 37.38 39.51 39.98
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Spitz 11.49   14.12    France 14.92 26.31 11.49 12.95 14.50
2 Victor Colin 12.74   14.40    France 19.10 13.56 12.74 15.05 14.58
3 Tobias Peter 12.65   14.50    Switzerland 15.83 16.27 12.65 13.74 13.92
4 Alexis Fedeler 14.84   17.46    Germany 18.78 15.88 17.71 14.84 24.67
5 Leon Schmidtchen 16.02   17.89    Germany 18.47 17.27 25.40 17.92 16.02
6 Abdelhak Kaddour 15.09   19.09    France 19.60 19.87 15.09 18.90 18.77
7 Fabian Löhle 17.79   19.25    Switzerland 18.81 20.86 18.07 17.79 51.61
8 Jules Desjardin 18.35   21.00    France 23.12 18.84 22.66 18.35 21.51
9 János Márton Daróczi 16.30   21.32    Hungary 25.71 19.38 16.30 22.51 22.08
10 Yannick Beyer 21.77   23.14    France 22.49 25.24 23.82 21.77 23.10
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.32   2.79    France 2.60 3.11 2.65 3.62 2.32
2 Alexandre Ravel 3.73   5.05    France 3.73 4.10 DNF 6.38 4.66
3 Yann Kull 4.07   5.29    Switzerland 4.61 5.57 4.07 5.81 5.70
4 Tobias Peter 3.95   5.82    Switzerland 6.28 7.73 6.92 4.27 3.95
5 Valentin Hoffmann 4.69   6.18    France 6.81 6.11 8.25 5.62 4.69
6 Fabian Löhle 5.38   6.87    Switzerland 5.94 8.10 8.29 6.56 5.38
7 Thomas Ravel 6.40   7.67    France 8.01 6.56 6.40 11.92 8.44
8 Yannick Beyer 6.29   8.00    France 9.77 6.72 6.29 9.68 7.61
9 Hugo Spitz 4.43   8.48    France 4.43 6.94 10.09 10.40 8.42
10 Abdelhak Kaddour 8.12   9.33    France 9.06 8.12 8.65 10.28 15.53
11 Lina Tissier 6.19   9.58    France 7.87 11.22 9.66 12.28 6.19
12 Yannick Balsiger 7.96   9.65    Switzerland 10.30 9.09 7.96 30.60 9.56
13 Noé Bourdon 4.83   9.66    France 4.83 9.72 15.15 10.08 9.17
14 Edoardo Brown 7.95   9.85    USA 11.98 9.19 7.95 11.81 8.56
15 Fabian Senn 7.88   10.56    Switzerland 10.98 7.88 10.58 10.12 14.63
16 Nathan Daviaud 9.12   10.91    France 11.69 9.49 11.56 9.12 13.98
17 Baptiste Mischler 7.89   10.95    France 12.37 32.57 10.80 9.68 7.89
18 Andrea Thull 8.24   11.17    Luxembourg 11.06 11.42 8.24 11.27 11.17
19 Christophe Grosjean 7.08   12.63    Switzerland 13.01 12.36 12.53 DNF 7.08
20 Sean Findlay 9.23   12.63    United Kingdom 14.24 12.40 19.31 11.24 9.23
21 Samuel Klopfenstein 9.78   13.84    France 19.81 16.46 12.03 13.04 9.78
22 Yoann Lecoeur 8.60   13.91    France 11.25 13.82 16.66 25.66 8.60
23 Quentin Bourgeois 12.05   14.66    France 13.89 17.98 17.73 12.05 12.37
24 Théo Mottet 8.20   15.10    France 14.74 20.78 23.73 9.79 8.20
25 Pauline Bonnaudet 14.02   15.10    France 16.96 14.06 15.56 15.67 14.02
26 Thomas Cattant 10.76   15.42    Switzerland 14.96 29.56 14.92 16.39 10.76
27 Kevin Pajchrowski 10.48   17.10    France 22.82 10.48 17.32 26.00 11.15
28 Alexis Bollengier 11.39   18.18    France 17.61 11.39 17.53 19.41 29.11
29 Vittorio Brown 16.76   19.23    USA 21.42 18.19 20.35 19.15 16.76
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 1.48   2.88    France 5.59 2.81 1.48 2.45 3.38
2 Yann Kull 2.96   5.46    Switzerland 3.98 5.68 6.72 7.90 2.96
3 Tobias Peter 3.83   5.93    Switzerland DNF 7.04 5.84 4.92 3.83
4 Hugo Spitz 5.11   5.94    France 5.45 9.46 6.54 5.83 5.11
5 Alexandre Ravel 5.42   6.32    France 7.01 5.83 5.42 6.27 6.87
6 Yannick Beyer 5.44   6.43    France 5.44 6.02 6.05 7.64 7.22
7 Valentin Hoffmann 6.14   7.36    France 6.14 7.75 8.22 8.06 6.27
8 Thomas Ravel 6.31   7.78    France 7.76 9.88 7.70 7.87 6.31
9 Abdelhak Kaddour 5.52   8.26    France 5.52 15.82 8.06 9.25 7.47
10 Edoardo Brown 6.28   8.53    USA 8.81 7.62 6.28 9.15 10.41
11 Fabian Löhle 6.70   8.93    Switzerland 7.50 9.72 9.58 6.70 11.12
12 Noé Bourdon 7.06   9.20    France 7.18 11.37 7.06 9.05 16.07
13 Nathan Daviaud 5.98   10.85    France 5.98 13.69 7.47 DNF 11.38
14 Christophe Grosjean 9.87   11.41    Switzerland 9.87 11.39 12.54 13.20 10.30
15 Baptiste Mischler 7.48   11.55    France 9.32 16.49 7.48 10.29 15.05
16 Andrea Thull 9.58   11.65    Luxembourg 11.10 11.87 9.58 12.35 11.98
17 Sean Findlay 10.48   12.42    United Kingdom 10.48 13.88 11.33 13.00 12.92
18 Yannick Balsiger 7.81   13.07    Switzerland 20.48 10.00 7.81 8.73 31.81
19 Samuel Klopfenstein 8.37   13.85    France 8.37 12.41 20.86 19.76 9.39
20 Fabian Senn 8.03   14.15    Switzerland 20.74 16.19 8.03 15.68 10.58
21 Lina Tissier 5.92   15.44    France 5.92 17.22 17.08 12.03 18.14
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.29   2.58    France 2.29 2.44 3.12 2.58 2.73
2 Yann Kull 3.60   4.70    Switzerland 5.13 4.08 3.60 5.35 4.88
3 Hugo Spitz 3.76   5.52    France 3.76 4.17 5.04 7.34 7.40
4 Tobias Peter 3.87   5.77    Switzerland 3.87 5.54 5.92 5.85 6.19
5 Alexandre Ravel 4.73   6.22    France 4.98 5.90 4.73 7.87 7.79
6 Yannick Beyer 3.56   6.46    France 6.96 3.56 4.38 8.05 8.47
7 Thomas Ravel 5.05   7.87    France 11.46 5.51 5.05 7.95 10.15
8 Abdelhak Kaddour 7.68   9.20    France 7.86 9.17 7.68 10.58 11.46
9 Edoardo Brown 6.06   9.44    USA 8.73 6.06 7.26 12.75 12.33
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noé Bourdon 3.56   4.20    France 4.69 4.21 3.71 3.56 8.10
2 Alexandre Ravel 5.39   6.02    France 7.05 6.54 5.46 6.05 5.39
3 Victor Colin 5.60   6.27    France 7.28 11.84 5.68 5.60 5.86
4 Tobias Peter 4.82   6.47    Switzerland 7.33 52.40 4.82 6.20 5.88
5 Fabian Löhle 5.26   7.72    Switzerland 8.95 7.25 5.26 6.95 11.25
6 Yann Kull 5.88   9.12    Switzerland 9.28 10.75 5.88 7.33 11.25
7 Yannick Beyer 5.90   9.34    France 9.92 8.34 5.90 11.17 9.76
8 Alexis Fedeler 7.13   9.65    Germany 9.70 7.13 9.68 9.58 10.20
9 Nathan Daviaud 6.52   10.12    France 10.59 6.52 11.92 8.61 11.17
10 Edoardo Brown 7.57   10.34    USA 11.45 10.86 17.23 7.57 8.71
11 Andrea Thull 7.64   NR 10.67   NR  Luxembourg 9.16 11.08 7.64 13.59 11.78
12 Valentin Hoffmann 6.79   11.19    France 6.79 14.63 13.68 10.90 9.00
13 Yoann Lecoeur 7.47   11.31    France 7.47 12.24 11.85 9.83 17.26
14 Quentin Bourgeois 9.27   11.34    France 9.27 14.34 11.86 12.20 9.96
15 Fabian Senn 8.66   13.14    Switzerland 13.67 11.86 8.66 13.90 DNF
16 Leon Schmidtchen 10.38   14.59    Germany 19.52 12.80 10.38 13.84 17.14
17 Christophe Grosjean 8.12   15.14    Switzerland 8.12 32.03 13.67 17.69 14.07
18 Fabian Settelen 9.61   15.41    Switzerland 15.00 15.04 16.18 9.61 18.02
19 Thomas Cattant 14.15   17.25    Switzerland 18.80 14.46 14.15 19.93 18.48
20 Samuel Klopfenstein 13.98   18.31    France 13.98 35.28 16.93 19.76 18.24
21 Thomas Ravel 13.77   18.35    France 19.84 13.77 17.61 19.57 17.88
22 Vittorio Brown 8.41   20.68    USA 16.51 20.46 32.58 25.06 8.41
23 Kevin Pajchrowski 25.14      France 25.14 49.03
24 Alexis Bollengier 25.43      France 25.43 27.29
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noé Bourdon 3.27   4.27    France 5.55 3.41 3.27 5.55 3.85
2 Tobias Peter 4.54   5.40    Switzerland 8.14 4.54 4.64 6.42 5.13
3 Alexandre Ravel 4.00   6.43    France 6.52 4.00 7.31 6.71 6.05
4 Victor Colin 4.95   6.43    France 8.12 5.49 7.51 6.30 4.95
5 Yann Kull 4.67   7.13    Switzerland 7.26 4.67 15.56 7.15 6.98
6 Fabian Löhle 5.53   8.08    Switzerland 7.13 5.53 11.89 9.60 7.50
7 Nathan Daviaud 5.97   8.20    France 6.77 5.97 10.53 8.78 9.05
8 Alexis Fedeler 5.41   8.46    Germany 9.74 5.41 9.31 12.51 6.34
9 Edoardo Brown 5.64   8.95    USA 8.71 5.64 10.10 9.56 8.58
10 Yannick Beyer 5.56   9.17    France 8.57 5.56 10.12 9.66 9.28
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 U' L' U' L U2 R' F R2 F2 U' B' R
A #2 D2 L' B2 D2 U2 L' U2 B2 L' D2 R D' B' U L2 D F2 R U F2
A #3 L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F' R' D R U2 R2 F L B' D2 B D2
A #4 F R' D L2 D L' F B U' B2 U2 F2 L' U2 R' F2 L F2 R2
A #5 D2 L' D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D B2 D2 R' F L' B' D2 R' U' R'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U' B2 D2 R2 U L' U2 B' D F2 D R' F' U2
A Ex#2 F2 U L2 D U2 L2 B2 U B2 U B L' D2 F D F U' R U2 B
B #1 U F2 U B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R' D2 B' R U2 F' U2 R' U' R' F2
B #2 D' U' L2 R2 D' B2 U L2 B L B2 R B2 F2 D R U' L2 D2
B #3 B' U' D' L2 F' L F2 U L' U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 B2
B #4 F B2 L U2 R' D2 F U B U D' B2 D L2 D R2 D L2 U
B #5 R2 U2 B2 U R2 B2 D R U2 R D2 R B R' F2 L D B U
B Ex#1 D L' U' F2 D2 F' B U' D2 R U' F2 L U2 D2 L F2 L' D2 L
B Ex#2 U2 R B U2 D2 B' L' F' D F' B2 D2 B R2 F2 L2 F' R2
C #1 L2 B' U' F2 R F' B2 L U R2 D2 F R2 U2 R2 B D2 B' U2
C #2 U2 B' D2 B' L2 F U2 R D' B R D2 F2 U2 R' D2 U' R
C #3 L2 F' U2 B' L2 U2 L2 B D2 B U' R2 D L2 F2 D' L' D U R
C #4 F' U' R2 L' F2 R2 D' B' U' R D F2 U L2 D L2 U' B2 D' R2
C #5 B' U B2 U R' U' L' D2 F R' B' U' B2 U F2 U' R2 D'
C Ex#1 D' L2 R2 B2 L2 D' R B2 F' R2 B' R2 D L D2 L2 U' F2
C Ex#2 D2 L2 U' F2 D2 F2 U' R2 B D' R F2 U2 L2 U R D' L F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D2 U' R2 D2 L' U' B' D' R2 F L2 B' D' F U R'
A #2 R U2 R D2 B2 R B2 D2 B' R F2 D R D U2 L F R
A #3 R F2 D B D B2 D L F' U' R U2 R2 L' F2 D2
A #4 L2 B R L2 U R' B U' F' R2 B D' R2 D' R2 B2 D B2 L2
A #5 L2 B2 U2 L2 B' F2 R2 B2 D L U2 R' B2 L' U' B U' F'
A Ex#1 F2 L' D F' B2 R F' D' B R F2 L2 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 U2 D'
A Ex#2 B F D2 U2 B R2 U2 B2 U' B R2 D2 R F2 U2 L' D2 B' U2
B #1 U R B2 L F2 D L' B' R2 F R F2 R2 U' B2 U' D' B2 L2
B #2 R' L D' L' F L2 U2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 L' D2 R2 U2 R B2
B #3 R B U B L F2 L F' D B' D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R D2
B #4 D2 R2 F' D2 F D2 U2 B' R B' L' D2 B' D2 R2 B F2 D U
B #5 B2 L' B2 L' B2 R2 D2 L F2 L2 F D B2 R' B' L F2 L' R
B Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B U2 R D' U' B2 D' L' D' F2 R2 F'
B Ex#2 B F U2 B D2 U2 L2 D2 F L' D U R F D' F2 L B F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B2 L2 U F2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U R U' F L2 R' B' U L' D2
A #2 R U2 R F2 L' F2 R D2 B2 L2 F L U2 R D' F' R' D B U'
A #3 R2 B2 F2 D2 B2 L' F2 L2 F2 D' U B R' U B2 R' U2 F2 U F2
A #4 U' B L' U2 B U' R U2 D L F' U2 R' L2 D2 B2 U2 D2 R2
A #5 U' L' D' B' D' B R2 D' F' D' B U' F2 U' B2 D B2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 B L2 F' D2 B' U2 F D2 L' B2 U2 B' D2 U2 B U' B2 D' R
A Ex#2 L2 U L2 B2 D' U B2 R2 D L F L' R2 B' L' U' L2 F' U R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' R2 U' F U' R' U' F U'
A #2 U' R2 U' R2 F U R U' R2 U' F
A #3 U2 R' F R U R' F' R F U2 R
A #4 R' U' R2 F' R' U R' F R2 F' R2
A #5 R U2 R2 F R U2 F2 R U' R F'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F' U2 F' U' R2 F U' R2
A Ex#2 R F' R2 F' U F U2 F U' R U
B #1 U' R U' F U' F U2 R2 U' F R2
B #2 R' F R F' U2 R2 U' F U2 F U2
B #3 R' F' U2 R U R U' R2 U' F R2
B #4 R U' F U R U' R' F R U2 R'
B #5 R F' U2 R2 F R U R' F R' U2
B Ex#1 R' U F' R U2 R' U' R U' R' U2
B Ex#2 R' U' F' R2 U R' U' F R U R
C #1 R' U R2 U' R' U2 R U2 R2 F U2
C #2 F' R2 U' F R U' R' F' U2 R U'
C #3 U R' F2 U' F U2 R U' R' U2 R
C #4 F' U2 R U R' F' R U2 R' F R2
C #5 R U2 R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 F U2 R2
C Ex#1 R2 U' F' R2 F' R' U2 R' F R U
C Ex#2 R' F R2 U2 R' U' F U' F2 U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U' R U2 R' F' R2 F' R F'
A #2 U2 R' U' R U' R F' U' F U' F'
A #3 F' U' R U2 R' F' U R' U' R2 U'
A #4 U2 R' U R U2 R' F R2 U' F U
A #5 R' U2 F R' F' U' F R U R U2
A Ex#1 F R U' R U2 R2 U2 F U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 F U' F' U' F' R2 U' R' U R U2
B #1 R U2 R' U R' U R U' R U2 R
B #2 R2 F U2 R U' R U' F' U' R2 U'
B #3 U2 R' F U2 R' U2 R U R U2 R'
B #4 U2 R U2 R' U2 R U R' F2 U' R
B #5 R' U' F U2 F U2 F U R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 R U' R' U R U2 R2 U F U' F
B Ex#2 U' R' F U R2 U2 R2 F R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U R2 U' F' R2 U' F U' F
A #2 U2 F R U' R F' U' R' U2 R' U'
A #3 U' R' F U R2 U2 R2 U' F R' U'
A #4 R U' R2 F U' R2 U' R2 F R U'
A #5 U' R F R2 U' F' R2 F' U' R U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U R U2 R' F' R U' R'
A Ex#2 F2 U' R2 U2 F' R2 F' U2 F U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U R F' L U2 F L D' F R2 F' B2 D2 F' R2 F' L2 B' U2 Uw2 F B' R Fw2 Uw2 R' B L2 Uw2 R' B Uw F U2 R' L' D2 Fw' U' R' D Fw' Uw
A #2 R2 B' F R2 F L2 B' R2 D' F' U2 B2 L' D B' D2 F R2 U' Fw2 L' U2 L Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 R D Rw2 U Fw' Rw2 B2 R Fw Uw' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 D L F'
A #3 R2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U L' R U B' L' D' B' D2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 F D' U' Rw2 R2 F D' F2 Uw2 Rw R' D U Rw R' Fw' Uw' Rw' B Rw' D2 Fw'
A #4 D' R' U F L F' R2 U2 R2 B' U B R2 B L2 B R2 D2 F U2 Uw2 Rw2 F' D' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U R2 Uw2 U F' L2 Rw' B2 Rw2 Fw2 U' Fw Uw U Rw D R' Uw2
A #5 F2 U R2 B2 D' L2 U' L2 B U' B' D F D' R D2 F L' B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 Rw2 B' U' F D' R2 Fw2 B' Rw' F' R2 B2 R' Fw' L2 Uw' D Fw Uw R' U2
A Ex#1 D' U R' F' D2 B' R L F2 R U R2 U2 L' F2 R' B2 U2 R' U2 Rw2 F2 B' D Fw2 U2 Rw2 F U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U' Rw D F R Uw2 F Rw' Fw Uw2 Fw Uw L2
A Ex#2 R' U2 L2 B2 L2 F' L2 D2 U R U' R2 F2 D F2 D L2 U' L2 Fw2 L D Rw2 Uw2 L Uw2 D' R Uw2 R D B L' Fw Rw2 L2 Fw' Uw' Rw Fw2 L' Uw' D' L
B #1 R2 L2 B' D2 F U2 B2 U2 D B U2 L B2 R' F D2 R' B' D Uw2 L2 B R' Fw2 U2 L Fw2 L' R2 F U2 Uw' Rw2 L F2 B L2 Uw' Fw L' Uw' Rw2 D R'
B #2 U R2 D2 L U' R' F' D B2 L D2 L2 U D F2 D F2 B2 L2 Fw2 D Rw2 U2 Rw2 F D2 B D' Rw2 L2 U B Rw' B2 Rw2 Fw2 U' R Uw B L' Uw2 Rw' B2 R'
B #3 L B' L2 D' U' R F' R2 U' B' R' D2 U2 R B2 D2 R2 F2 R Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 F' B Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 F' L2 Rw F' D Rw2 F' Fw' L D' Rw Fw2 R B'
B #4 L2 B2 D U2 B2 U' B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 L' U F2 R L2 D2 R' F U' Fw2 Rw2 B R2 B' R' F2 Rw2 U2 F Rw2 L2 Uw L' Fw2 D Rw2 B2 Rw Fw' D2 Rw' D U2 R2
B #5 D F2 L2 U R2 D2 B2 R2 U D2 B' U' F2 U' F2 D' B L U' Uw2 B L' Fw2 D2 L2 F L Uw2 R2 F L R' Uw' F L Uw F Rw Uw Rw R' D2 L2 F'
B Ex#1 B2 D R B2 R2 D F2 R' B2 L' U' F' D2 L2 U2 F' U2 L2 B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F' Uw2 F U' R2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 R' D2 B L' U Rw U Uw' Rw2 B' Rw'
B Ex#2 F L2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F2 R D B2 L' F' R' B' U R' U2 Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 L' F Uw2 R Uw2 L U2 B L' Uw F Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw Uw' F' Rw' Uw R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L B2 L D2 B2 L' B2 L2 R' B' L D' R U2 L B F2 D' B' Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F' B U' F' Rw' Uw2 F2 Rw' Uw2 L2 Fw' Uw' F' R2 D2 Fw'
A #2 R B2 D2 R' D2 F2 R U2 B2 L' D B2 R2 B2 D' B' R2 U' L B Fw2 U D2 B2 Uw2 D' B D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 U' R Fw2 F' Rw' U2 Rw2 Uw' Fw F2 Rw2 Fw' R' B2
A #3 R' F U F U' B' D B D R' F' R2 D2 B2 U2 B R2 U2 R2 F2 Uw2 B Rw2 D F2 R2 B' F2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 D L2 Rw B' U L B2 Fw' Rw' D' Fw2 Uw' F D R'
A #4 L R' D2 F2 D' B2 F R' D' B D2 L2 F2 D2 U F2 U B2 U' R2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B2 F2 D' B D2 U2 F2 Rw F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 B2 L' Fw R2 Uw' U' L2 Fw'
A #5 U F D2 R' D2 R B' U R U F2 R F2 L F2 L2 F2 U2 R F2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 D' U2 Rw2 L2 F' D' B2 U' R B' Rw' F' D2 B2 Uw' R2 Fw R U L2 Uw
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 R' F2 D2 L B2 U2 F2 L U' F2 R' L' F U' L' B2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F R2 Uw2 L2 U2 B Rw2 U B2 D2 Rw L B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' U2 Uw' Rw U Fw' Uw D'
A Ex#2 F U D2 R' B2 L2 B2 D L F R2 B2 L2 U' D' F2 R2 D L2 U' Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 B2 R' F L' U2 Uw R2 F' R' Uw' F2 Rw' D Fw L' B Uw U
B #1 L' D2 B2 L U2 L' B2 R2 L2 D F2 R D R U' B' U D F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 R D2 Fw2 U2 L' F Rw2 R B Uw2 L U' R2 Uw' Fw2 L Rw' Fw' L Uw' U2 Fw2 R
B #2 L2 F2 L' U B2 U F2 D F' U' L2 B D2 F' U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 U' Rw2 F' D' Rw2 B D' F D Rw B2 R2 D' Rw Uw' R' L' U' F' Uw' Fw L'
B #3 U2 F2 L2 U2 R' U2 D2 L' B2 D F2 B R F2 U2 F' D' B2 U' D Uw2 Fw2 F U' L2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 B U Fw2 F' Rw F' L' Uw' Fw2 F' Rw' B2 L D' B
B #4 L' D2 L' F2 D2 F2 R' B2 L U' R2 L' B' R' U F B U2 R2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 D Fw2 R F2 Uw2 D2 R D L2 B' Uw2 D Fw U B Uw L2 Fw U2 D Rw
B #5 R U2 F2 R' U2 R B2 R' L2 F' R D F' R U' F R2 L' U R' Uw2 R' U Fw2 U' B2 R2 D Fw2 Uw2 D R' U' Fw D2 U R2 Rw Uw2 F' Rw' L' Fw' L2 D
B Ex#1 B D L D U2 F' D B2 L' U2 F D2 R2 B' R2 U2 B' D2 B2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U2 F' D' Rw2 D R2 B L2 U2 Rw' Fw2 R2 D2 Rw R' U2 Fw' D Rw' U' B'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F R2 B L2 F2 U B D2 R2 U F' U' F' L U2 Fw2 Uw2 D' U2 L2 U' Fw2 F' U Rw2 L2 R2 U' Rw' U R' F2 R' Uw' Rw Fw2 F2 B2 Rw B R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 D B2 D2 L2 B2 U' B2 U' L B' U2 D' F2 L' B' L2 D B' Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 L Uw2 U F2 U2 D2 R D' Fw L D B U2 L2 Fw' D2 Uw Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw'
A #2 D2 L' D2 R' F2 L2 F2 U2 R D2 L2 B' D' L F2 L' U2 L U F L Uw2 F' Rw2 L' B' R2 Uw2 R' F' U2 R F B' Uw U L Uw R Fw R Fw2 Rw F' B' U
A #3 D F D' R' U' B2 R F' D2 R' U2 B2 R2 F' D2 B' D2 R2 B' R2 Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 R' B2 L' D Fw2 D R2 D' R' Fw L D' Fw U L2 Uw' Rw2 R B Uw L
A #4 L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U2 B' U2 L2 B2 D' R D R L' F' D' B' D Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 L' B Uw2 B L2 F2 R' Uw' B2 U2 R Uw D Fw' Rw U' L R' B' Uw
A #5 D F' L B D B2 L2 U R B' L2 U F2 B2 D B2 R2 D B2 R2 B2 Uw2 F U Rw2 L2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B D' B' R' B' Rw' Fw2 R' Fw Rw D' Fw2 L D2 Rw2 B'
A Ex#1 L' D' L B' R F R F2 L' F' D U' L2 U' F2 D F2 U2 B2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U D' F U2 D' R2 Uw2 B' Rw' B2 Uw2 D2 Rw U' B Uw2 Fw Uw' Rw D2 F
A Ex#2 U' L2 D2 R D' R L2 U2 F2 R' L2 U2 B2 D2 U2 B R2 F' D2 Uw2 Fw2 L Fw2 L B Rw2 D2 Rw2 R' Uw2 R Uw' D R' Fw2 R U2 Fw' Rw Fw D' Rw' Uw2 Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D' B2 F2 R2 B2 U' B' U' L' B' R2 U' F2 U' B F2 U' R' Fw' Uw
A #2 L' F2 L B2 F2 D2 L' D2 R' U L' R2 B' F D' L' B2 U2 F2 R Uw'
A #3 U2 F D2 B' L2 D2 B2 D2 B' D2 U2 R' F' L2 U' L2 B F D L U2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 U L2 R2 U' L2 U B2 D2 L2 U F L2 U' F' R' F L2 R2 D2 L U Fw Uw
A Ex#2 D2 B2 F' L2 F' L2 F' L2 D2 U B' L B2 R D U R U2 L U2 Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 F R2 D2 R' B' L F D F2 L2 D2 R' F2 R' B2 L' F2 U2
A #2 U2 R' D2 U2 L' F2 L' D2 R U2 R2 D L2 B' R' B' D' R2 D2 F'
A #3 D2 B2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U' L2 F2 U2 F R' F2 R' D F U R2 F' D2 U
A #4 F' U' R' L' U' F U F' B' D' F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D R2 L2 U2
A #5 F D2 U2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 U' F' L B' U L2 B U R' B' R'
A Ex#1 L2 U' F' U' R' F' U2 L' B' R U' D B2 D L2 D B2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 L' D R2 D B' D R' F2 L' U2 D2 B' R2 B R2 L2 F' B' U2
B #1 U L D2 B' D2 L' B L' U2 D' B' D2 R L2 B2 R' L F2 U2 L2
B #2 U B2 L2 U' L2 D2 F2 U' R2 U' L F2 U' B2 F D2 B R D'
B #3 U' B2 F2 L2 U F2 D2 B2 D' B2 R' D L R2 U F U2 F2 R' B'
B #4 F R2 B U2 B' D2 U2 B' D2 R' U2 B U2 F' D' L F' D2 U B2
B #5 L F L F B2 R L2 U2 F' U L' U2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R D2 F2 R'
B Ex#1 B' R F2 D' L D F R' U' R' F2 B2 R' D2 R U2 F2 D2 F2 U2
B Ex#2 F2 D F2 L2 D' U' L2 F2 R B D R' U F R' U' F U2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L' B2 F2 R F U2 F2 D L B' F2 R' D L' R2
A #2 U2 B U' F' R' F' B2 R F U' F2 D2 F2 L U2 B2 R' F2 L
A #3 R2 B2 L D2 B2 L' U2 B2 F2 L2 B2 D' R F' D2 B' U' L B F'
A #4 F' B U2 D F U' B' L' B R2 L D2 R D2 B2 R L D2 L'
A #5 U' R' F2 L B2 U' D2 B R' U2 D B2 L2 F L2 U2 L2 B' L2 U2
A Ex#1 D F2 L D' B L B2 D' L' U' R2 F2 R2 D2 B U2 F2 B' L2 F' U2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D U2 B2 U B L2 F L2 D' L2 F2 R2 U2 B' L F'
B #1 U R2 D' B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D U2 F' U B F2 U' L D2 L2 D' B'
B #2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 U L2 U2 F' U B2 L R' D B R2 B2 U2
B #3 U2 R2 D' L2 B2 U R2 D' R' U2 B' F L' R B U B D' B'
B #4 F R2 L' U B R' F R' L' U2 D R2 L2 U L2 D F2 U
B #5 D2 F' U' R' D' F B R F' R2 F2 U B2 R2 U' R2 U B2 U D2
B Ex#1 B2 F2 U' L2 D2 U' F2 L2 F2 L B U2 F' R' D L' B D' F2 U'
B Ex#2 B2 U2 R' U2 L' B2 L D2 U2 F2 R F U B D2 R U F2 D B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F' U2 F' R' F B U2 B' R' U' B2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 B U2 B'
A #2 F D2 B F2 U2 B2 F' R' F2 D2 L2 U2 F D2 L U' B' U2
A #3 F U2 B L2 B2 L2 F L2 F' D' B U2 F2 L' R D L' R2 U' F'
A #4 B2 D' B2 D' R2 U2 R2 U2 L F R' U' R' B2 D R' D R' F'
A #5 L F' D L2 F R D L B' U' L2 D2 L2 U B2 D' R2 L2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 D F' R F2 B2 D F2 B' U2 L' D' F2 B2 D2 B2 L' D2 L B2
A Ex#2 L D2 R D2 F2 L2 R F' R' F D' U' F2 U2 B' U' F2 R2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B R' B' L' R' U' L' U' B u' l' b'
A #2 R' B' U L R L' B' L' R U' B l' r' b'
A #3 L' U' B' U B' U R' L' U L' R' u l' r b'
A #4 R L B' R L R' U R U R' B' l r' b'
A #5 B' R B' R B' U' L' U B' R' B' u' b
A Ex#1 U B R B U' L R' U B' R L' u' l b'
A Ex#2 R U R' L' R L' B R' U B' L u' b'
B #1 B U R' U B' L' U' R' B R B' u' l r' b
B #2 R' L U R' B' U' B R L R' L' l r b
B #3 R' B U' L R U' R' B U' R' B' u l' r b'
B #4 R B U' R' B L' R B' L' U' B' u r' b'
B #5 U' R U R B' R L B' L' U L' l'
B Ex#1 L' R' B L' U B' R' L U' B' R' l' r b
B Ex#2 U' L R' L U' R B' L' B' R B u' r'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L U' B' R B R' B R U' B' r' b
A #2 R L' U' L B' U L R B L U' u' l b
A #3 B' L U L' U' B' L U R' B' L' u r
A #4 U' R' U' L R B R' L' U L' B' u' l' b'
A #5 L' B' R' L R B' L' R' U L' B' u l b'
A Ex#1 R B R U' R' L' U R' B' L' U u l r b
A Ex#2 U' R L' B' U R' U L' U' R U u' l'
B #1 U' R' B' L' U R L B U L R' u r' b
B #2 L' R B' R' U B R U' B U' L' u l' b
B #3 U' B' L' U' L B' U R B R B b
B #4 R U' L U B' R L R' L' U' B l r b'
B #5 B R' U' R' B L B' U B' R L u l' r b
B Ex#1 L' U' B U' L R' U' R U B' R' u' r'
B Ex#2 U L U R U B U' B' U' R U r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' U' R U' R B U L' U' R b
A #2 B' L B' U L R' U L B L' R u b
A #3 B' U B R U B' L B R' L' U l' r' b'
A #4 B L B U L' R' U L' B U' B u' l b
A #5 R U' L' R' B U R' L' B U' L' u l r b
A Ex#1 U R L' R' U R' U' L R L U l r' b'
A Ex#2 L B' L' R L' U' B R U' B' U u' l r' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U R U L' R B' R U R'
A #2 U B L B' R' B' L' R L U R'
A #3 B R' U L R' L R' L B' U L
A #4 B L U L U' R' B R' U' L' R
A #5 U L' R' B L' R' U L' B' R' L
A Ex#1 U B L R B' U L' B' L R' L'
A Ex#2 U B L B' U B U' L' R L' R
B #1 U R U' B' R B' L' R B' R' U'
B #2 U B R' L U L' U' B' L' B L
B #3 L U L B' R' U' B' R B' U' L
B #4 L R L R' U R L R' U B L'
B #5 L R B' U' B' L B R' U' L' B
B Ex#1 B R B' U L U L' B' L R B'
B Ex#2 U B L R' B' L B R L B' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' U' L' B U' L' U' B' R'
A #2 L R U B R' L B L' B R' B'
A #3 B L R U' R' U' B U R' U' R'
A #4 U L B U' B U' L R L B' U'
A #5 U R L' R' B' L B L' R' L' R
A Ex#1 B L B' L' R' U B R' B' U R
A Ex#2 B L R' L' U' L' U' L' U L R
Abdelhak Kaddour    France
Abdelhak Kaddour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.06   9.27   8.06 8.96 8.80 11.14 10.06
Second round 4 8.05   9.09   8.05 10.76 8.87 9.43 8.98
First round 3 6.55   8.88   8.90 6.55 7.06 10.67 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.48   3.87   3.48 3.78 4.26 5.09 3.57
Second round 8 3.14   4.27   6.43 3.68 4.05 5.08 3.14
First round 11 2.58   4.10   3.97 4.87 3.47 2.58 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.29   30.63   28.95 30.97 31.96 27.29 33.37
Second round 1 28.23   29.77   28.23 29.82 31.05 28.44 33.86
Combined First round 1 25.89   30.76   32.11 25.89 31.88 28.30 34.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.09   19.09   19.60 19.87 15.09 18.90 18.77
Second round 4 14.57   16.83   18.62 14.57 18.53 15.58 16.38
Combined First round 4 16.27   17.39   16.55 16.27 19.71 17.28 18.34
Pyraminx Final 8 7.68   9.20   7.86 9.17 7.68 10.58 11.46
Second round 9 5.52   8.26   5.52 15.82 8.06 9.25 7.47
First round 10 8.12   9.33   9.06 8.12 8.65 10.28 15.53
Alban Marchal    France
Alban Marchal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.29   16.84   14.39 14.29 16.32 37.49 19.81
First round 19 12.95   15.46   16.07 15.54 19.92 12.95 14.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.93   6.78   8.14 5.94 5.93 6.51 7.90
First round 35 6.19   8.74   6.19 8.80 10.04 7.38 10.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 49.15   51.47   59.36 53.35 51.25 49.82 49.15
Combined First round 13 46.70   56.28   56.23 1:02.87 49.75 46.70 1:05.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 21.24   24.78   22.25 21.24 26.62 26.71 25.46
Combined First round 15 21.49   26.85   27.69 25.94 21.49 27.66 26.94
Alexandre Ravel    France
Alexandre Ravel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.57   13.10   13.16 12.57 12.96 14.90 13.17
Second round 9 10.13   12.06   11.63 12.19 12.37 10.13 14.90
First round 11 11.06   12.30   11.06 13.41 12.05 15.36 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.96   3.80   4.18 4.77 4.25 2.96 2.97
Second round 6 2.33   3.98   2.33 4.19 3.79 3.97 4.22
First round 10 1.77   4.01   6.22 4.02 5.34 2.67 1.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 52.16   56.84   52.16 57.13 57.09 1:02.00 56.29
Combined First round 12 46.50   54.75   53.18 1:01.13 46.50 55.14 55.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 21.68   28.15   29.16 27.51 28.58 28.35 21.68
Combined First round 13 19.81   23.82   27.12 25.57 23.25 19.81 22.63
Pyraminx Final 5 4.73   6.22   4.98 5.90 4.73 7.87 7.79
Second round 5 5.42   6.32   7.01 5.83 5.42 6.27 6.87
First round 2 3.73   5.05   3.73 4.10 DNF 6.38 4.66
Skewb Final 3 4.00   6.43   6.52 4.00 7.31 6.71 6.05
Combined First round 2 5.39   6.02   7.05 6.54 5.46 6.05 5.39
Alexis Bollengier    France
Alexis Bollengier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 37.67   43.22   47.31 37.67 49.96 38.55 43.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 15.45   19.57   18.54 15.45 21.59 43.35 18.58
Pyraminx First round 28 11.39   18.18   17.61 11.39 17.53 19.41 29.11
Skewb Combined First round 24 25.43     25.43 27.29
Alexis Fedeler    Germany
Alexis Fedeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.40   12.53   12.95 11.96 11.40 13.67 12.67
First round 13 8.96   13.31   12.19 17.09 12.24 15.49 8.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.44   4.70   4.90 7.08 2.44 2.77 6.42
Second round 2 2.47   3.21   2.51 3.96 2.47 3.98 3.17
First round 2 2.44   2.83   3.16 3.72 2.44 2.83 2.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:34.17   1:44.51   1:55.89 1:43.46 1:34.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.84   17.46   18.78 15.88 17.71 14.84 24.67
Second round 5 16.38   20.45   20.35 19.14 16.38 21.85 22.78
Combined First round 5 15.94   18.94   30.52 18.04 21.21 15.94 17.58
Skewb Final 8 5.41   8.46   9.74 5.41 9.31 12.51 6.34
Combined First round 8 7.13   9.65   9.70 7.13 9.68 9.58 10.20
Andrea Thull    Luxembourg
Andrea Thull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.89   16.74   20.06 16.74 15.89 17.48 15.99
First round 25 14.99   18.46   18.98 19.24 14.99 17.15 20.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.17   6.46   5.89 7.30 6.27 7.21 5.17
First round 20 5.26   6.45   5.84 5.26 6.80 6.82 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 51.70   55.99   NR 53.02 54.74 1:06.87 1:00.22 51.70
Combined First round 15 49.11   NR 58.62   1:00.36 57.63 1:00.13 58.09 49.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 33.76   35.58   36.78 36.01 33.94 33.76 43.75
Combined First round 24 40.76     46.69 40.76
Pyraminx Second round 16 9.58   11.65   11.10 11.87 9.58 12.35 11.98
First round 18 8.24   11.17   11.06 11.42 8.24 11.27 11.17
Skewb Combined First round 11 7.64   NR 10.67   NR 9.16 11.08 7.64 13.59 11.78
Baptiste Mischler    France
Baptiste Mischler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.49   21.39   21.48 23.00 22.11 19.49 20.58
First round 33 19.08   23.94   19.08 28.66 25.82 24.33 21.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.34   5.67   5.87 7.14 5.69 5.34 5.45
First round 21 4.88   6.74   6.06 8.39 4.88 5.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 32.52   41.89   51.68 32.52 35.32 43.20 47.15
Combined First round 26 44.00     44.00 44.90
Pyraminx Second round 15 7.48   11.55   9.32 16.49 7.48 10.29 15.05
First round 17 7.89   10.95   12.37 32.57 10.80 9.68 7.89
Bastien Hézard    France
Bastien Hézard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.10   17.45   20.46 15.10 18.01 16.23 18.11
First round 26 16.64   18.48   19.51 18.53 16.64 18.85 18.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.16   7.43   8.42 8.87 5.16 6.66 7.21
First round 25 5.45   7.23   7.65 9.08 5.45 8.35 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 1:28.19   1:51.32   1:45.91 1:28.19 1:47.28 2:32.27 2:00.77
Combined First round 26 1:29.42   1:39.43   1:47.98 1:29.42 1:42.50 1:29.44 1:46.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 50.55     50.55 1:19.58
Camille Duvoid    France
Camille Duvoid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:47.84   2:08.50   2:21.80 2:06.35 1:57.34 1:47.84 5:16.88
Christophe Grosjean    Switzerland
Christophe Grosjean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.60   19.75   20.86 18.83 18.60 22.61 19.57
First round 30 18.61   21.21   20.25 18.61 24.21 19.18 24.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.49   5.99   4.49 4.65 6.91 6.41 10.24
First round 24 4.97   7.06   6.81 5.98 9.29 4.97 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:14.68   1:21.83   1:34.24 1:20.12 1:19.16 1:14.68 1:26.21
Combined First round 20 1:10.38   1:17.28   1:15.88 1:24.60 1:10.38 1:27.22 1:11.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:07.62   DNF   2:07.62 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 35.25   38.69   35.25 36.23 35.81 44.02 51.55
Combined First round 19 30.74   34.91   34.42 31.80 38.50 41.26 30.74
Pyraminx Second round 14 9.87   11.41   9.87 11.39 12.54 13.20 10.30
First round 19 7.08   12.63   13.01 12.36 12.53 DNF 7.08
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.12   15.14   8.12 32.03 13.67 17.69 14.07
Edoardo Brown    USA
Edoardo Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.68   17.76   17.23 18.36 17.68 15.68 18.38
First round 18 14.23   15.39   15.50 14.23 18.06 16.05 14.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.94   5.33   2.94 5.14 4.80 7.87 6.05
First round 17 4.95   5.82   6.32 6.07 4.95 5.08 9.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:20.49   1:33.37   1:20.98 1:20.49 1:41.32 1:38.52 1:40.60
Combined First round 25 1:15.18   1:30.05   1:18.07 1:31.49 1:15.18 1:40.58 2:13.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 25.80   27.56   25.80 30.23 28.24 26.76 27.68
Combined First round 17 23.26   30.94   36.21 23.26 28.01 28.59 40.47
Pyraminx Final 9 6.06   9.44   8.73 6.06 7.26 12.75 12.33
Second round 10 6.28   8.53   8.81 7.62 6.28 9.15 10.41
First round 14 7.95   9.85   11.98 9.19 7.95 11.81 8.56
Skewb Final 9 5.64   8.95   8.71 5.64 10.10 9.56 8.58
Combined First round 10 7.57   10.34   11.45 10.86 17.23 7.57 8.71
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.27   12.98   13.59 16.36 11.28 14.06 11.27
First round 7 9.36   10.99   12.12 9.90 15.28 10.96 9.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.73   4.69   3.94 5.01 5.12 2.73 6.34
Second round 7 2.38   4.10   3.90 4.46 4.25 2.38 4.16
First round 12 4.00   4.38   4.58 6.04 4.02 4.00 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.93   42.86   37.93 42.52 42.91 2:07.09 43.16
Second round 8 39.65   43.77   44.97 42.80 44.05 39.65 44.47
Combined First round 7 37.55   42.10   43.59 42.84 44.48 37.55 39.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:26.94   DNF   2:26.94 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.79   19.25   18.81 20.86 18.07 17.79 51.61
Second round 7 18.62   21.01   18.62 23.37 19.52 20.14 33.73
Combined First round 11 20.22   22.83   23.36 20.22 27.72 20.87 24.26
Pyraminx Second round 11 6.70   8.93   7.50 9.72 9.58 6.70 11.12
First round 6 5.38   6.87   5.94 8.10 8.29 6.56 5.38
Skewb Final 6 5.53   8.08   7.13 5.53 11.89 9.60 7.50
Combined First round 5 5.26   7.72   8.95 7.25 5.26 6.95 11.25
Fabian Senn    Switzerland
Fabian Senn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.59   18.84   22.54 21.01 15.59 17.63 17.88
First round 24 16.61   18.31   18.57 16.61 18.98 21.77 17.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.43   6.25   5.63 7.91 7.37 5.43 5.75
First round 22 5.70   6.83   7.46 5.96 7.08 8.91 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:37.09   1:49.67   1:37.09 1:56.95 1:45.04 2:09.85 1:47.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 29.01   34.07   34.12 29.01 33.27 39.66 34.83
Combined First round 22 31.48   48.33   31.48 1:11.10 37.99 35.89 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 20 8.03   14.15   20.74 16.19 8.03 15.68 10.58
First round 15 7.88   10.56   10.98 7.88 10.58 10.12 14.63
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.66   13.14   13.67 11.86 8.66 13.90 DNF
Fabian Settelen    Switzerland
Fabian Settelen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.64   22.63   18.64 27.52 22.04 23.98 21.87
First round 31 18.76   22.00   18.76 19.14 24.11 22.76 32.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.99   8.24   14.86 7.79 9.37 7.56 6.99
First round 32 4.30   8.30   8.40 11.81 4.30 9.26 7.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 37.38   44.50   54.97 54.01 37.38 39.51 39.98
Combined First round 23 38.44   56.67   47.71 38.44 1:07.24 1:00.00 1:02.29
Skewb Combined First round 18 9.61   15.41   15.00 15.04 16.18 9.61 18.02
Fiona Findlay    United Kingdom
Fiona Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:10.81   DNF   1:13.60 DNF 1:10.81 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 17.29   20.98   21.43 17.29 DNF 21.27 20.24
Gordon Findlay    United Kingdom
Gordon Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 58.08   1:01.03   DNF 1:04.54 59.40 59.15 58.08
Hector Kessler    France
Hector Kessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 22.93   30.51   27.02 34.08 30.44 45.28 22.93
First round 40 24.95   30.58   24.95 30.01 31.00 34.27 30.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.98   10.62   5.98 10.38 9.75 11.74 12.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:10.94     2:56.53 2:10.94
Hugo Spitz    France
Hugo Spitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.62   11.19   9.62 10.73 11.94 10.89 12.20
Second round 6 10.52   10.98   11.44 10.52 12.47 10.54 10.95
First round 9 9.98   11.50   11.86 9.98 12.14 13.53 10.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.83   4.99   2.83 6.89 3.89 6.70 4.39
First round 13 3.17   4.43   5.43 5.35 4.08 3.85 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 52.67   56.24   55.45 57.10 52.67 1:10.91 56.18
Combined First round 17 57.19   1:02.38   59.66 1:14.57 58.53 1:08.94 57.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.49   14.12   14.92 26.31 11.49 12.95 14.50
Second round 3 13.45   15.25   17.10 14.48 14.18 21.71 13.45
Combined First round 1 11.95   12.54   11.96 11.95 13.16 13.55 12.49
Pyraminx Final 3 3.76   5.52   3.76 4.17 5.04 7.34 7.40
Second round 4 5.11   5.94   5.45 9.46 6.54 5.83 5.11
First round 9 4.43   8.48   4.43 6.94 10.09 10.40 8.42
János Márton Daróczi    Hungary
János Márton Daróczi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.31   11.76   11.57 17.92 12.14 11.57 10.31
Second round 8 10.52   11.87   12.81 12.64 11.07 11.89 10.52
First round 15 10.33   13.86   10.33 13.13 14.38 14.07 20.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.43   52.02   57.59 50.72 44.43 54.18 51.15
Second round 11 44.97   51.44   45.85 1:18.82 44.97 55.06 53.40
Combined First round 11 46.14   52.57   46.14 59.78 49.17 48.75 1:03.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.30   21.32   25.71 19.38 16.30 22.51 22.08
Second round 6 17.76   20.68   18.47 23.70 17.76 19.86 25.44
Combined First round 9 19.31   21.37   23.42 25.85 19.80 19.31 20.88
Jules Desjardin    France
Jules Desjardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.30   7.93   7.84 7.96 7.30 8.00 9.57
Second round 3 7.89   8.92   10.05 7.89 8.05 8.95 9.75
First round 2 8.03   8.65   9.51 9.53 8.28 8.15 8.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.02   4.26   4.58 6.00 3.60 2.02 4.59
Second round 10 3.13   4.59   DNF 3.94 3.95 5.89 3.13
First round 3 2.07   2.90   3.57 2.84 2.29 4.84 2.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.76   33.99   33.87 33.58 40.74 34.53 32.76
Second round 3 33.15   34.56   38.35 33.15 33.61 34.87 35.21
Combined First round 2 25.55   33.10   36.33 30.82 32.16 39.36 25.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:40.64   DNF   DNF 1:40.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.35   21.00   23.12 18.84 22.66 18.35 21.51
Second round 9 20.39   22.87   20.39 25.28 22.64 26.24 20.70
Combined First round 6 16.55   20.52   18.47 16.55 21.42 21.68 25.35
Pyraminx Final 1 2.29   2.58   2.29 2.44 3.12 2.58 2.73
Second round 1 1.48   2.88   5.59 2.81 1.48 2.45 3.38
First round 1 2.32   2.79   2.60 3.11 2.65 3.62 2.32
Julien Cividin    France
Julien Cividin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 30.58   39.22   39.01 39.97 30.58 38.67 43.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.96   11.95   10.60 10.60 14.64 8.96 14.91
Julien Wachter    France
Julien Wachter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.38   14.33   12.38 16.56 12.49 23.55 13.94
First round 14 13.33   13.51   13.58 13.33 13.61 13.35 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.79   5.96   5.83 5.79 5.97 6.08 6.69
First round 23 5.02   7.01   6.82 8.72 12.05 5.48 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 50.15   53.21   52.70 52.86 54.06 50.15 59.27
Combined First round 16 52.64   59.20   59.08 1:02.02 56.49 1:04.87 52.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 21.83   25.04   25.04 21.83 37.46 26.38 23.69
Combined First round 14 18.55   23.88   27.17 22.06 18.55 24.52 25.07
Kévin Cagnon    France
Kévin Cagnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.41   10.72   11.40 13.07 10.07 10.70 8.41
Second round 10 10.60   12.30   10.60 13.05 14.59 12.91 10.95
First round 6 9.55   10.61   10.24 9.55 11.57 10.73 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.43   3.03   2.87 4.05 2.43 3.11 3.10
Second round 1 1.88   2.83   1.88 3.57 1.98 3.54 2.97
First round 1 1.84   2.14   1.84 2.10 2.23 2.60 2.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.85   36.97   34.29 42.95 32.85 39.96 36.67
Second round 4 36.19   39.56   40.45 41.93 38.94 36.19 39.28
Combined First round 8 37.60   43.02   47.02 37.60 42.45 39.60 47.18
Kevin Pajchrowski    France
Kevin Pajchrowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.46   38.21   33.46 40.04 37.13 37.46 41.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.21   9.35   8.99 8.19 11.76 5.21 10.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:48.59     1:48.59 DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 10.48   17.10   22.82 10.48 17.32 26.00 11.15
Skewb Combined First round 23 25.14     25.14 49.03
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.41   9.00   16.67 9.93 8.41 8.57 8.50
Second round 1 7.01   8.48   10.80 7.73 8.54 9.17 7.01
First round 1 6.97   8.38   7.55 6.97 8.56 9.35 9.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.19   5.78   DNF 4.19 7.06 5.73 4.54
First round 14 2.34   4.62   5.56 4.11 4.94 4.82 2.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.95   32.01   32.60 32.21 29.95 31.23 36.31
Second round 2 30.18   33.22   35.09 41.57 32.53 30.18 32.03
Combined First round 3 27.62   33.98   42.22 33.02 38.14 30.78 27.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.02   17.89   18.47 17.27 25.40 17.92 16.02
Second round 8 15.94   21.36   21.39 22.56 15.94 20.12 23.17
Combined First round 12 19.52   23.29   24.91 24.11 19.52 25.72 20.85
Skewb Combined First round 16 10.38   14.59   19.52 12.80 10.38 13.84 17.14
Lina Tissier    France
Lina Tissier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.98   18.37   15.98 19.61 18.87 19.21 17.02
First round 17 14.09   15.24   17.32 14.35 17.08 14.09 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.18   6.08   8.98 6.30 4.18 7.02 4.93
First round 18 5.15   6.01   6.50 6.81 5.15 6.07 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:10.84   1:20.17   1:17.60 1:28.35 1:24.98 1:10.84 1:17.93
Combined First round 21 1:14.31   1:17.35   1:17.26 1:16.76 1:20.14 1:14.31 1:18.02
Pyraminx Second round 21 5.92   15.44   5.92 17.22 17.08 12.03 18.14
First round 11 6.19   9.58   7.87 11.22 9.66 12.28 6.19
Nathan Daviaud    France
Nathan Daviaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.11   14.76   20.47 13.65 13.11 13.47 17.17
First round 20 15.22   16.00   17.97 15.46 15.87 16.68 15.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.14   5.25   5.85 5.43 4.46 6.37 4.14
First round 19 4.91   6.06   7.49 5.81 6.39 5.98 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 48.74   55.65   1:05.29 59.03 49.72 48.74 58.20
Combined First round 14 50.71   57.63   58.79 1:00.51 56.99 57.12 50.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:55.31   DNF   1:55.31 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 21.52   29.10   29.29 29.89 28.13 21.52 30.55
Combined First round 16 24.77   28.36   24.77 28.89 26.14 30.44 30.04
Pyraminx Second round 13 5.98   10.85   5.98 13.69 7.47 DNF 11.38
First round 16 9.12   10.91   11.69 9.49 11.56 9.12 13.98
Skewb Final 7 5.97   8.20   6.77 5.97 10.53 8.78 9.05
Combined First round 9 6.52   10.12   10.59 6.52 11.92 8.61 11.17
Nicolò Brown    USA
Nicolò Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 49.98   57.69   53.15 49.98 58.41 1:01.51 1:05.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.32   12.12   13.14 11.95 13.25 11.27 8.32
Noé Bourdon    France
Noé Bourdon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.21   15.41   DNF 12.95 13.09 11.21 20.18
Second round 11 10.39   12.32   16.14 10.39 12.88 11.95 12.13
First round 12 11.35   13.09   12.54 11.35 14.27 15.28 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.69   5.46   5.47 7.23 3.69 7.19 3.72
Second round 4 3.06   3.84   5.97 3.75 3.06 3.13 4.63
First round 6 2.63   3.46   4.95 3.63 3.83 2.63 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.94   47.14   48.71 44.07 48.64 43.94 49.59
Second round 9 39.80   46.50   43.11 39.80 47.06 49.32 52.23
Combined First round 9 46.34   49.36   52.21 46.34 46.49 49.39 57.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:41.73   DNF   2:43.69 DNF 2:41.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 21.04   23.67   25.11 33.10 21.04 22.12 23.77
Combined First round 10 16.60   22.56   24.82 16.60 20.61 22.25 41.52
Pyraminx Second round 12 7.06   9.20   7.18 11.37 7.06 9.05 16.07
First round 13 4.83   9.66   4.83 9.72 15.15 10.08 9.17
Skewb Final 1 3.27   4.27   5.55 3.41 3.27 5.55 3.85
Combined First round 1 3.56   4.20   4.69 4.21 3.71 3.56 8.10
Nolhan Ducheman    France
Nolhan Ducheman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 21.95   26.93   32.70 26.98 21.95 24.08 29.74
First round 41 21.50   31.02   21.50 30.76 31.67 32.53 30.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 7.63   8.06   7.63 8.32 13.13 7.76 8.09
First round 31 6.67   8.29   7.59 12.54 8.05 6.67 9.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:19.74     2:19.74 2:26.50
Océane Robert    France
Océane Robert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.03   31.31   38.29 32.67 28.15 33.12 28.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.49   13.44   16.12 14.95 10.98 9.49 14.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:39.37     2:44.85 2:39.37
Olivier Rondeau    France
Olivier Rondeau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 35.27   40.60   49.44 38.51 43.30 39.99 35.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.47   6.90   7.47 6.89 6.98 6.82 6.47
First round 30 6.45   7.78   8.23 8.71 8.37 6.74 6.45
Pauline Bonnaudet    France
Pauline Bonnaudet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 23.46   30.28   34.67 23.46 30.12 28.42 32.31
First round 39 26.72   30.01   29.29 26.72 30.99 29.75 33.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.42   7.44   12.60 7.75 6.42 6.94 7.64
First round 33 4.69   8.31   7.58 9.28 4.69 21.68 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:41.92     1:54.36 1:41.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 14.02   15.10   16.96 14.06 15.56 15.67 14.02
Philippe Lucien    France
Philippe Lucien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.07   23.77   19.07 26.10 29.35 21.06 24.16
First round 34 22.97   24.26   24.58 22.97 23.75 24.45 24.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 7.44   8.14   7.68 7.44 7.89 8.85 10.38
First round 27 5.98   7.31   7.79 7.99 5.98 9.77 6.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 54.49     54.49 DNF
Quentin Bourgeois    France
Quentin Bourgeois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.20   15.75   14.20 16.87 15.33 17.93 15.06
First round 16 10.72   14.36   12.83 10.72 16.39 15.22 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.49   5.66   6.49 6.82 4.49 5.11 5.38
First round 29 5.26   7.36   9.32 8.43 5.26 5.89 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:16.09   1:28.91   1:16.09 1:34.25 1:30.44 1:22.04 1:35.12
Combined First round 24 1:18.93   1:27.96   1:40.37 1:39.72 1:18.93 1:23.62 1:20.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 34.40   41.67   46.65 34.96 43.41 DNF 34.40
Combined First round 20 30.46   40.50   47.93 30.46 40.55 47.46 33.49
Pyraminx First round 23 12.05   14.66   13.89 17.98 17.73 12.05 12.37
Skewb Combined First round 14 9.27   11.34   9.27 14.34 11.86 12.20 9.96
Rui Reis    Switzerland
Rui Reis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.97   15.40   15.35 15.25 14.97 15.61 17.02
First round 21 14.88   16.41   14.88 15.98 19.22 16.48 16.76
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:02.76   1:13.54   1:26.99 1:07.19 1:06.44 DNF 1:02.76
Combined First round 19 1:01.31   1:04.19   1:12.63 1:01.31 1:02.79 1:04.87 1:04.92
Samuel Klopfenstein    France
Samuel Klopfenstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 21.62   24.46   21.62 28.31 DNF 23.41 21.66
First round 36 22.02   26.78   25.26 DNF 29.61 25.47 22.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.32   8.86   8.75 7.72 DNF 6.32 10.11
First round 28 2.87   7.34   8.94 9.27 2.87 7.61 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:07.89     2:07.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:08.32     1:08.32 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 19 8.37   13.85   8.37 12.41 20.86 19.76 9.39
First round 21 9.78   13.84   19.81 16.46 12.03 13.04 9.78
Skewb Combined First round 20 13.98   18.31   13.98 35.28 16.93 19.76 18.24
Sean Findlay    United Kingdom
Sean Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.84   19.25   20.60 18.27 18.87 15.84 20.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.94   7.26   4.94 9.23 7.25 5.30 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:21.06   1:27.03   1:22.34 1:29.44 1:29.31 1:21.06 1:32.71
Pyraminx Second round 17 10.48   12.42   10.48 13.88 11.33 13.00 12.92
First round 20 9.23   12.63   14.24 12.40 19.31 11.24 9.23
Théo Freund    France
Théo Freund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 53.07   1:05.85   1:04.16 1:11.38 DNF 1:02.01 53.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.31   10.27   9.50 12.93 9.31 10.02 11.28
Théo Mottet    France
Théo Mottet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.47   17.05   15.47 18.11 24.66 16.83 16.20
First round 22 16.08   16.76   17.42 16.26 16.08 16.59 18.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 7.09   7.89   7.09 8.07 7.92 8.40 7.67
First round 37 6.14   8.83   12.03 6.49 10.87 6.14 9.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 31.98   41.95   42.09 45.92 31.98 37.84 49.50
Combined First round 25 43.91     43.91 44.15
Pyraminx First round 24 8.20   15.10   14.74 20.78 23.73 9.79 8.20
Thibaut Duvoid    France
Thibaut Duvoid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 21.49   28.51   21.49 25.70 29.45 30.38 43.47
First round 37 22.10   27.22   25.67 29.54 22.10 26.46 33.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:32.59     1:32.59 1:53.39
Thomas Cattant    Switzerland
Thomas Cattant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.17   20.08   17.98 36.32 17.17 22.13 20.12
First round 32 21.09   23.26   26.62 21.09 24.58 22.66 22.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.72   5.66   4.92 4.72 6.46 5.81 6.25
First round 16 4.31   5.66   5.44 6.86 4.31 5.38 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:52.45     1:52.45 1:55.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:41.20     1:41.20 1:56.32
Pyraminx First round 26 10.76   15.42   14.96 29.56 14.92 16.39 10.76
Skewb Combined First round 19 14.15   17.25   18.80 14.46 14.15 19.93 18.48
Thomas Ravel    France
Thomas Ravel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.87   35.29   31.87 32.99 39.31 35.83 37.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.35   8.32   7.06 10.25 10.13 4.35 7.77
First round 36 7.28   8.75   8.61 9.35 8.67 7.28 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:00.78     2:11.80 2:00.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:07.57     1:07.57 1:29.59
Pyraminx Final 7 5.05   7.87   11.46 5.51 5.05 7.95 10.15
Second round 8 6.31   7.78   7.76 9.88 7.70 7.87 6.31
First round 7 6.40   7.67   8.01 6.56 6.40 11.92 8.44
Skewb Combined First round 21 13.77   18.35   19.84 13.77 17.61 19.57 17.88
Timothée Laurent    France
Timothée Laurent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.54   21.73   27.73 15.54 20.35 19.78 25.05
First round 29 18.10   20.82   18.10 20.44 22.17 19.84 24.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.10   10.44   22.85 10.85 5.10 10.08 10.40
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.10   11.04   10.10 11.06 11.74 10.31 12.10
Second round 5 9.02   10.71   10.33 9.02 15.92 11.80 10.00
First round 8 10.96   11.43   11.18 10.96 12.13 10.98 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.91   5.35   DNF 3.91 4.24 4.83 6.99
First round 7 2.59   3.57   3.56 3.49 5.34 2.59 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.50   38.34   37.89 40.44 36.69 36.50 40.51
Second round 6 31.52   40.61   42.66 31.52 39.10 41.39 41.34
Combined First round 5 36.81   38.21   36.81 39.47 36.84 38.32 42.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:03.94   DNF   DNF DNF 1:03.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.65   14.50   15.83 16.27 12.65 13.74 13.92
Second round 1 12.17   13.94   12.51 14.41 14.89 16.83 12.17
Combined First round 2 12.58   14.48   15.89 17.30 12.58 13.11 14.43
Pyraminx Final 4 3.87   5.77   3.87 5.54 5.92 5.85 6.19
Second round 3 3.83   5.93   DNF 7.04 5.84 4.92 3.83
First round 4 3.95   5.82   6.28 7.73 6.92 4.27 3.95
Skewb Final 2 4.54   5.40   8.14 4.54 4.64 6.42 5.13
Combined First round 4 4.82   6.47   7.33 52.40 4.82 6.20 5.88
Valentin Hoffmann    France
Valentin Hoffmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 7.09   11.01   9.46 10.54 14.04 7.09 13.02
First round 4 9.61   9.74   9.80 10.90 9.79 9.63 9.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 5 2.38   3.36   8.95 2.38 3.98 3.28 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 5 32.71   39.63   38.01 42.39 39.35 41.54 32.71
Combined First round 4 33.25   36.87   38.11 33.25 34.97 41.77 37.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 19.21   21.25   21.45 19.21 21.05 22.51 21.24
Pyraminx Second round 7 6.14   7.36   6.14 7.75 8.22 8.06 6.27
First round 5 4.69   6.18   6.81 6.11 8.25 5.62 4.69
Skewb Combined First round 12 6.79   11.19   6.79 14.63 13.68 10.90 9.00
Victor Colin    France
Victor Colin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.54   9.88   11.67 8.54 10.14 9.74 9.77
Second round 2 7.97   8.91   9.54 12.16 8.18 9.02 7.97
First round 5 8.75   9.94   13.72 8.97 8.75 9.13 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.22   3.91   5.46 4.01 3.83 3.22 3.88
Second round 5 1.91   3.86   1.91 3.83 3.45 4.29 6.90
First round 9 3.14   3.77   4.02 DNF 3.57 3.14 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.27   36.89   35.96 37.80 36.90 40.04 35.27
Second round 7 40.54   41.34   40.93 41.93 43.60 40.54 41.17
Combined First round 6 36.87   40.69   46.25 42.79 38.31 36.87 40.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.74   14.40   19.10 13.56 12.74 15.05 14.58
Second round 2 13.28   14.35   13.30 13.28 15.66 14.09 16.94
Combined First round 3 12.59   15.98   16.50 12.59 18.42 15.50 15.93
Skewb Final 4 4.95   6.43   8.12 5.49 7.51 6.30 4.95
Combined First round 3 5.60   6.27   7.28 11.84 5.68 5.60 5.86
Vittorio Brown    USA
Vittorio Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 35.05   50.09   DNF 55.64 35.05 49.01 45.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.99   15.66   12.87 24.96 10.99 18.93 15.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:13.55     DNF 1:13.55
Pyraminx First round 29 16.76   19.23   21.42 18.19 20.35 19.15 16.76
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.41   20.68   16.51 20.46 32.58 25.06 8.41
Xavier Rognon    France
Xavier Rognon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 47.99   1:00.38   1:17.51 1:10.58 50.75 59.80 47.99
Yann Bouveret    France
Yann Bouveret
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 24.26   26.75   27.61 29.14 24.26 26.77 25.87
First round 35 19.56   26.45   30.18 28.66 27.59 23.11 19.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.88   8.23   8.37 8.69 13.83 5.88 7.64
First round 41 6.62   10.51   11.44 13.10 12.32 6.62 7.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 45.36     57.69 45.36
Yann Kull    Switzerland
Yann Kull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.28   15.92   16.68 16.32 20.04 14.75 14.28
First round 27 16.22   18.67   19.35 18.35 16.22 20.90 18.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.20   3.69   4.54 5.38 3.45 2.20 3.08
Second round 3 1.74   3.52   1.74 DNF 2.72 4.20 3.65
First round 4 2.42   3.08   2.53 3.71 5.65 2.42 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:41.65     1:41.65 1:45.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 27.12   30.80   30.36 27.12 32.40 39.08 29.63
Combined First round 18 28.79   31.35   35.78 28.79 31.94 32.10 30.00
Pyraminx Final 2 3.60   4.70   5.13 4.08 3.60 5.35 4.88
Second round 2 2.96   5.46   3.98 5.68 6.72 7.90 2.96
First round 3 4.07   5.29   4.61 5.57 4.07 5.81 5.70
Skewb Final 5 4.67   7.13   7.26 4.67 15.56 7.15 6.98
Combined First round 6 5.88   9.12   9.28 10.75 5.88 7.33 11.25
Yannick Balsiger    Switzerland
Yannick Balsiger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.17   16.82   15.17 16.48 16.46 17.51 DNF
First round 23 14.69   17.57   15.91 26.79 19.36 14.69 17.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.26   6.81   3.26 8.01 6.50 6.74 7.19
First round 15 3.82   5.09   4.51 5.92 5.00 5.75 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 53.99   1:01.02   1:10.89 53.99 58.44 1:01.47 1:03.14
Combined First round 18 56.70   1:03.19   56.70 1:00.48 1:10.94 1:02.19 1:06.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 33.56   40.20   53.60 45.21 39.62 35.76 33.56
Combined First round 21 36.18   41.36   39.71 36.18 1:08.07 42.22 42.14
Pyraminx Second round 18 7.81   13.07   20.48 10.00 7.81 8.73 31.81
First round 12 7.96   9.65   10.30 9.09 7.96 30.60 9.56
Yannick Beyer    France
Yannick Beyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.78   13.02   11.78 12.67 14.34 14.88 12.04
First round 10 10.64   11.86   10.64 11.80 11.65 12.13 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.55   4.15   3.99 4.30 3.55 4.16 4.49
Second round 9 3.89   4.39   3.89 4.76 4.43 4.59 4.16
First round 8 3.01   3.76   3.76 3.57 6.37 3.01 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.76   51.71   55.60 52.93 51.25 50.96 46.76
Second round 10 48.54   50.30   49.60 52.44 52.78 48.87 48.54
Combined First round 10 45.57   52.50   45.57 52.26 50.58 55.64 54.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.77   23.14   22.49 25.24 23.82 21.77 23.10
Second round 10 19.29   23.01   26.12 25.70 19.29 19.93 23.39
Combined First round 7 18.23   21.19   18.89 18.23 23.47 21.20 27.43
Pyraminx Final 6 3.56   6.46   6.96 3.56 4.38 8.05 8.47
Second round 6 5.44   6.43   5.44 6.02 6.05 7.64 7.22
First round 8 6.29   8.00   9.77 6.72 6.29 9.68 7.61
Skewb Final 10 5.56   9.17   8.57 5.56 10.12 9.66 9.28
Combined First round 7 5.90   9.34   9.92 8.34 5.90 11.17 9.76
Yoann Lecoeur    France
Yoann Lecoeur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 25.58   29.65   29.29 25.58 30.08 29.58 32.77
First round 38 22.77   27.24   33.37 26.90 27.33 22.77 27.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 9.20   10.04   10.05 10.56 9.20 14.29 9.51
First round 34 8.53   8.68   8.58 21.47 8.65 8.53 8.81
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:22.65   1:37.75   DNF 1:46.71 1:22.65 1:40.63 1:25.92
Combined First round 22 1:16.27   1:24.94   1:32.06 1:24.21 1:18.54 1:34.70 1:16.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 53.02     1:28.75 53.02
Pyraminx First round 22 8.60   13.91   11.25 13.82 16.66 25.66 8.60
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.47   11.31   7.47 12.24 11.85 9.83 17.26