Bekubes Costa Rica 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-9~10  Costa Rica, San Jose Bekubes Costa Rica 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.70  Andrés Irías Li 11.05  David Herrera Castro 11.05
 2x2x2 Cube  Jostin Alvarez 3.61  Kyle McDonald Trejos 3.92  Juan Pablo Huanqui 4.09
 4x4x4 Cube  Juan Pablo Huanqui 39.60  Daniel Escobar 40.58  Sebastián Herrera Pomares 41.68
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gianfranco Huanqui 21.20  Angel Ruano 1:15.63  Joel Hernández 1:49.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Juan Pablo Huanqui 15.67  Eduardo José Poveda Rojas 16.18  Jostin Alvarez 16.47
 Megaminx  Juan Pablo Huanqui 40.84  Dagne Poveda 1:20.03  Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 1:22.13
 Pyraminx  Dagne Poveda 5.14  Bryan Sales 5.66  David Calderón Arce 6.16
 Skewb  David Calderón Arce 5.46  Sebastián Fonseca Vargas 5.77  Daniel Escobar 6.37
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.02   8.82    Peru 10.09 13.71 8.29 8.02 8.09
2 Andrés Irías Li 9.42   11.29    Costa Rica 14.46 10.62 11.07 12.19 9.42
3 David Herrera Castro 10.03   11.38    Costa Rica 12.01 10.42 10.03 11.70 13.71
4 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas 9.20   11.90    Costa Rica 10.92 12.33 12.44 9.20 13.06
5 Jostin Alvarez 10.38   12.66    Costa Rica 13.81 12.01 13.23 12.74 10.38
6 Daniel Escobar 11.69   12.75    Guatemala 11.75 13.91 12.59 14.31 11.69
7 David Calderón Arce 12.16   12.98    Costa Rica 14.18 12.16 13.67 12.27 13.00
8 Jafeth Leiva Mejía 12.25   12.98    Costa Rica 16.24 13.33 13.03 12.57 12.25
9 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 12.44   13.09    Costa Rica 12.46 16.17 12.44 13.01 13.81
10 Alejandro Hernández Arce 10.83   13.16    Costa Rica 13.81 14.67 10.99 10.83 16.00
11 Dagne Poveda 11.72   13.23    Costa Rica 14.54 12.07 13.09 11.72 16.39
12 Melvin Ariel Rojas Hernández 12.08   13.84    Costa Rica 17.40 12.37 12.59 12.08 16.57
13 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 11.37   13.95    Costa Rica 13.97 13.68 14.20 16.42 11.37
14 Byron Ortiz Rojas 13.01   14.23    Costa Rica 15.19 13.01 14.41 17.63 13.10
15 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 13.70   14.48    Costa Rica 15.67 14.04 13.70 23.26 13.74
16 Sebastián Kurzen Abarca 12.98   14.62    Costa Rica 13.85 13.34 18.36 16.67 12.98
17 Bryan Sales 13.25   14.75    Costa Rica 16.71 13.25 13.92 19.73 13.61
18 Luis David Hernández Mejía 11.94   14.77    Honduras 17.01 13.96 14.86 11.94 15.49
19 Gianfranco Huanqui 11.05   15.21    Peru 17.27 13.67 19.92 14.69 11.05
20 Kyle McDonald Trejos 11.55   15.75    Costa Rica 18.54 12.58 16.12 11.55 18.90
21 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 14.51   16.13    Costa Rica 18.93 17.68 15.02 14.51 15.70
22 Ronald Ocampo Martínez 15.20   16.41    Costa Rica 15.20 16.93 16.46 16.07 16.71
23 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 13.64   16.50    Costa Rica 17.28 17.28 19.05 13.64 14.93
24 Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga 15.54   17.20    Costa Rica 18.11 17.06 18.62 16.42 15.54
25 Dereck Arrieta Zuñiga 16.09   17.39    Costa Rica 18.57 16.51 16.09 17.84 17.83
26 Sebastian Díaz Rodríguez 14.37   17.40    Costa Rica 14.37 16.90 16.69 19.95 18.60
27 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 12.56   17.56    Costa Rica 18.67 19.06 14.96 12.56 20.42
28 Gabriel Setton Brealey 15.61   17.67    Costa Rica 15.61 17.40 17.14 19.45 18.46
29 Bryan Steve Jara Miranda 16.28   17.79    Costa Rica 17.56 16.28 18.77 17.55 18.26
30 Andrés Hernández Cabrera 14.62   18.22    Costa Rica 16.13 21.40 17.14 23.52 14.62
31 Tyronne Granados Alvarado 15.00   18.84    Costa Rica 18.86 17.58 20.07 DNF 15.00
32 Dylan Zuñiga Araya 15.79   18.84    Costa Rica 22.07 16.66 21.75 15.79 18.12
33 Brandon Alejandro Carpio Garita 15.88   19.36    Costa Rica 15.88 19.12 19.57 21.65 19.39
34 Dáriel Bermúdez 18.43   19.52    Costa Rica 18.54 24.21 20.81 18.43 19.22
35 Andres Alexander Feng Wu 16.46   19.59    Costa Rica 20.84 16.46 19.28 21.12 18.65
36 Alejandro José Leiva Valverde 15.08   19.60    Costa Rica 19.03 15.08 23.19 26.48 16.57
37 Eduardo Quirós Navarro 16.53   20.21    Costa Rica 22.59 19.68 20.37 16.53 20.57
38 Christian Rodríguez 16.37   20.40    Costa Rica DNF 19.71 18.69 22.79 16.37
39 Sebastián Fonseca Vargas 19.53   20.46    Costa Rica 27.23 21.34 19.59 20.44 19.53
40 David Herdoiza Morales 19.27   20.90    Costa Rica 19.27 20.83 25.72 20.55 21.32
41 Abner Josué Araya Gómez 18.89   21.49    Costa Rica 21.88 22.97 19.62 23.17 18.89
42 Kristian Jesús Guadamuz Chinchilla 20.03   21.61    Costa Rica 26.20 20.03 20.89 22.56 21.38
43 Joel Hernández 16.39   22.13    El Salvador 21.92 17.87 26.60 16.39 27.86
44 Ignacio Cascante Chinchilla 20.66   22.43    Costa Rica 26.95 20.81 23.11 20.66 23.36
45 Randall Chacon Fernandez 19.40   22.44    Costa Rica 19.40 22.62 27.53 20.21 24.48
46 Adrián Arturo Cubero Méndez 21.22   22.50    Costa Rica 22.69 21.61 23.21 21.22 26.28
47 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 18.13   22.55    Costa Rica 25.46 37.45 19.15 23.04 18.13
48 José Fernando Rivera Villalobos 20.33   23.43    Costa Rica 25.69 22.15 28.44 20.33 22.45
49 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 18.17   23.48    El Salvador 22.35 18.17 25.86 22.24 27.63
50 Jack Brunkan 20.05   23.51    USA DNF 25.39 20.05 23.26 21.88
51 Dilan Masis Alfaro 22.11   23.55    Costa Rica 22.27 22.11 25.43 22.95 25.72
52 Jose Gabriel Alvarez Castrillo 20.50   23.75    Costa Rica 25.13 20.50 20.78 25.33 25.66
53 Arián Alvarado Vargas 22.20   23.82    Costa Rica 25.57 22.20 22.80 23.09 29.81
54 Kevin Hernández Valerín 23.19   24.47    Costa Rica 23.79 23.19 23.71 25.92 26.75
55 Caleb Aguirre Arias 17.97   24.52    Costa Rica 17.97 23.94 25.50 24.12 27.25
56 Gabriel Abarca Hidalgo 22.68   24.63    Costa Rica 25.61 22.68 26.33 24.39 23.89
57 Jefferson Jiménez Gutiérrez 20.91   24.80    Costa Rica 27.96 20.91 24.16 23.29 26.94
58 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 18.38   25.13    Guatemala 25.59 24.06 18.38 25.75 27.74
59 Brandon Cabalceta Brenes 22.54   25.27    Costa Rica 24.62 22.54 25.07 26.12 DNF
60 José María Molina Campos 21.36   25.49    Costa Rica 27.85 28.39 21.36 23.97 24.65
61 Sebastian Guerrero 22.24   25.57    Costa Rica 26.66 22.57 33.43 27.48 22.24
62 Jostin Jafeth Saenz Ramirez 22.01   26.72    Costa Rica 26.73 30.34 29.96 22.01 23.47
63 Joshua Vega Barquero 24.61   26.92    Costa Rica 28.46 30.25 25.16 27.13 24.61
64 Jair Steve Granda Cedeño 24.12   27.47    Costa Rica 30.71 27.93 26.39 24.12 28.09
65 Eduardo Torres Ulloa 24.66   27.53    Costa Rica 24.66 30.28 26.49 31.92 25.83
66 Cristhian Osvaldo Chaves Ramírez 20.81   27.56    Costa Rica 35.24 20.81 32.98 24.38 25.31
67 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 22.15   28.52    Nicaragua 38.05 28.49 22.15 29.27 27.79
68 Jimmy David Solís Delgado 28.36   29.13    Costa Rica 32.19 28.36 28.80 28.61 29.97
69 Iván Brito 27.55   29.28    Costa Rica 27.55 28.62 31.10 28.11 33.08
70 Enrique Ureña Carrillo 25.30   29.73    Costa Rica 26.33 32.77 25.30 DNF 30.08
71 Reiner Román 25.70   29.80    Costa Rica 34.43 28.58 29.35 25.70 31.47
72 Luis David Richmond Soto 27.62   30.50    Costa Rica 33.80 27.62 28.21 29.49 40.42
73 Daniel Ramírez 20.83   31.51    Costa Rica 30.96 33.54 30.04 51.10 20.83
74 Diego Alberto Segura Trigueros 26.84   34.19    Costa Rica 33.21 35.44 26.84 44.92 33.92
75 José Pablo Núñez García 38.37   41.94    Costa Rica 44.63 42.18 39.02 59.95 38.37
76 Adrián David Barrantes Valdes 38.82   43.37    Costa Rica 43.94 DNF 45.24 38.82 40.94
77 Nancy Ramírez 37.14   44.35    Guatemala DNF 50.11 44.56 37.14 38.39
78 Juan Jose Zelaya Zelaya 36.99   44.80    Costa Rica 39.01 54.82 54.93 36.99 40.58
79 José Gabriel Ramírez Jiménez 45.37   50.37    Costa Rica 46.03 45.37 50.77 54.30 1:03.37
80 Darwin Mendez Rodriguez 46.20   55.91    Costa Rica 1:04.09 46.20 1:18.41 48.86 54.79
81 Ebbans Romero Brenes 1:06.44   1:15.96    Costa Rica 1:22.08 1:32.23 1:06.44 1:13.94 1:11.86
82 Nayelith Sojo Mendez 1:35.39   2:04.97    Costa Rica 1:37.75 2:10.36 1:35.39 2:26.79 3:34.16
83 Daniel Ramírez Hernández 40.10   DNF    Costa Rica DNF 51.70 40.10 DNF 53.53
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.57   9.43    Peru 6.57 10.55 10.09 8.38 9.81
2 Andrés Irías Li 10.34   11.02   NR  Costa Rica 10.98 10.88 11.20 10.34 12.72
3 Jostin Alvarez 8.15   NR 11.33    Costa Rica 11.42 12.25 10.31 DNF 8.15
4 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 10.50   12.03    Costa Rica 13.59 10.50 10.84 11.66 18.50
5 Bryan Sales 10.48   12.17    Costa Rica 14.01 10.91 10.48 11.81 13.79
6 David Herrera Castro 9.04   12.20    Costa Rica 11.42 13.74 9.04 11.43 13.99
7 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 9.79   12.33    Costa Rica 11.28 12.95 15.74 9.79 12.77
8 David Calderón Arce 10.75   12.34    Costa Rica 13.23 12.13 13.19 10.75 11.71
9 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas 11.79   12.58    Costa Rica 12.60 13.16 11.98 11.79 13.35
10 Daniel Escobar 12.20   12.84    Guatemala 23.92 12.20 12.93 12.97 12.62
11 Dagne Poveda 11.70   13.07    Costa Rica 12.86 13.94 11.70 13.79 12.57
12 Sebastián Kurzen Abarca 12.74   13.93    Costa Rica 14.61 12.74 15.15 13.05 14.12
13 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 11.91   14.61    Costa Rica 11.91 16.64 13.80 13.39 16.93
14 Byron Ortiz Rojas 13.88   14.74    Costa Rica 16.00 14.95 15.15 14.13 13.88
15 Jafeth Leiva Mejía 14.19   14.82    Costa Rica 19.32 14.40 15.35 14.71 14.19
16 Alejandro Hernández Arce 13.37   15.10    Costa Rica 23.72 13.37 13.48 14.96 16.85
17 Melvin Ariel Rojas Hernández 13.49   15.39    Costa Rica 16.78 13.49 21.33 14.28 15.12
18 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 14.06   15.39    Costa Rica 15.26 14.06 15.55 15.37 17.49
19 Luis David Hernández Mejía 13.90   15.44    Honduras 16.41 14.90 15.01 16.91 13.90
20 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 13.59   16.32    Costa Rica 17.45 17.21 13.59 18.13 14.31
21 Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga 13.53   16.40    Costa Rica 13.53 19.19 17.53 15.35 16.33
22 Andrés Hernández Cabrera 15.14   16.75    Costa Rica 18.99 15.14 17.64 17.41 15.19
23 Ronald Ocampo Martínez 14.72   16.85    Costa Rica 14.72 25.31 15.15 18.61 16.80
24 Dereck Arrieta Zuñiga 13.64   16.91    Costa Rica 17.60 16.37 19.49 16.77 13.64
25 Gabriel Setton Brealey 13.29   16.92    Costa Rica 16.82 13.29 14.22 25.01 19.72
26 Kyle McDonald Trejos 12.99   16.93    Costa Rica 18.45 DNF 15.01 12.99 17.34
27 Bryan Steve Jara Miranda 12.89   17.10    Costa Rica 16.20 20.97 15.35 12.89 19.76
28 Brandon Alejandro Carpio Garita 13.74   17.42    Costa Rica 19.40 15.83 13.74 17.04 19.69
29 Joel Hernández 16.79   18.17    El Salvador 17.95 17.78 18.77 21.18 16.79
30 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 14.17   18.30    Costa Rica 15.19 21.96 22.54 17.74 14.17
31 Gianfranco Huanqui 13.94   18.47    Peru 18.26 21.63 19.13 18.02 13.94
32 Tyronne Granados Alvarado 15.43   18.63    Costa Rica 19.15 19.72 17.03 26.07 15.43
33 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 17.41   18.94    Costa Rica 17.41 21.85 19.16 18.60 19.07
34 Dáriel Bermúdez 15.47   19.03    Costa Rica 21.73 19.74 18.04 15.47 19.31
35 Adrián Arturo Cubero Méndez 17.92   19.19    Costa Rica 18.84 20.09 20.12 18.64 17.92
36 Sebastian Díaz Rodríguez 14.72   19.20    Costa Rica 20.54 24.43 19.82 14.72 17.24
37 Andres Alexander Feng Wu 16.57   19.27    Costa Rica 18.68 19.93 16.57 19.38 19.76
38 Dylan Zuñiga Araya 16.44   19.86    Costa Rica 19.07 19.91 20.60 16.44 21.99
39 Abner Josué Araya Gómez 13.25   19.88    Costa Rica 18.88 22.13 13.25 19.70 21.07
40 Eduardo Quirós Navarro 15.14   20.50    Costa Rica 21.24 18.64 15.14 22.76 21.61
41 Jose Gabriel Alvarez Castrillo 16.45   20.65    Costa Rica 19.97 19.71 32.62 22.27 16.45
42 Sebastián Fonseca Vargas 19.74   21.68    Costa Rica 22.19 21.10 19.74 22.27 21.75
43 Randall Chacon Fernandez 19.28   22.06    Costa Rica 21.19 25.13 21.61 23.37 19.28
44 Arián Alvarado Vargas 20.07   22.16    Costa Rica 27.97 21.58 20.07 22.64 22.25
45 Kristian Jesús Guadamuz Chinchilla 19.34   22.41    Costa Rica 23.41 32.34 20.63 23.20 19.34
46 David Herdoiza Morales 16.01   22.52    Costa Rica 24.73 20.71 16.01 47.16 22.13
47 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 18.17   22.83    Guatemala 25.47 21.00 29.80 18.17 22.01
48 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 21.00   22.87    El Salvador 22.48 28.71 21.02 21.00 25.10
49 José Fernando Rivera Villalobos 20.45   22.97    Costa Rica 27.71 24.51 23.59 20.45 20.80
50 José María Molina Campos 21.86   23.55    Costa Rica 22.20 25.61 21.86 24.17 24.28
51 Ignacio Cascante Chinchilla 18.39   23.65    Costa Rica 27.16 26.32 20.59 18.39 24.05
52 Christian Rodríguez 22.29   23.74    Costa Rica 24.35 28.41 22.71 22.29 24.16
53 Jefferson Jiménez Gutiérrez 19.87   23.82    Costa Rica 25.71 23.87 53.74 21.88 19.87
54 Sebastian Guerrero 20.27   23.82    Costa Rica 21.77 20.27 23.57 26.13 29.15
55 Caleb Aguirre Arias 17.77   23.93    Costa Rica 24.32 26.96 17.77 24.19 23.29
56 Alejandro José Leiva Valverde 19.24   23.95    Costa Rica 28.87 20.09 25.70 19.24 26.05
57 Dilan Masis Alfaro 21.36   24.37    Costa Rica 27.97 24.79 21.36 26.04 22.27
58 Gabriel Abarca Hidalgo 19.92   24.46    Costa Rica 24.46 27.72 DNF 19.92 21.21
59 Kevin Hernández Valerín 19.75   26.25    Costa Rica 19.75 26.76 26.36 37.41 25.64
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.70   9.70    Peru 7.70 10.48 8.01 10.60 DNF
2 Andrés Irías Li 9.41   11.05    Costa Rica 9.41 12.29 9.94 14.56 10.92
3 David Herrera Castro 9.56   11.05    Costa Rica 9.56 10.23 15.30 11.60 11.32
4 Jostin Alvarez 10.38   11.47    Costa Rica 10.38 12.70 12.59 10.88 10.94
5 Daniel Escobar 10.95   11.85    Guatemala 12.87 10.99 11.97 10.95 12.59
6 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas 10.64   12.14    Costa Rica 11.55 13.05 16.44 10.64 11.83
7 David Calderón Arce 11.44   12.39    Costa Rica 18.92 13.25 11.44 12.32 11.61
8 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 10.25   12.44    Costa Rica 14.09 10.25 12.57 11.27 13.47
9 Alejandro Hernández Arce 10.95   12.79    Costa Rica 10.95 14.37 11.94 23.81 12.06
10 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 10.33   13.10    Costa Rica 12.42 10.33 18.09 12.97 13.92
11 Jafeth Leiva Mejía 12.06   13.54    Costa Rica 12.06 16.30 14.94 13.09 12.59
12 Sebastián Kurzen Abarca 12.75   13.80    Costa Rica 12.75 13.77 13.95 16.36 13.69
13 Bryan Sales 13.55   15.42    Costa Rica 15.58 15.52 15.22 13.55 15.52
14 Byron Ortiz Rojas 14.08   16.18    Costa Rica 15.55 17.15 15.84 18.16 14.08
15 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 13.16   16.28    Costa Rica 13.16 19.24 13.79 22.45 15.82
16 Dagne Poveda 13.14   16.36    Costa Rica 18.06 16.88 18.68 13.14 14.15
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 2.93   3.80    Costa Rica 2.93 3.00 5.50 3.32 5.09
2 Bryan Sales 3.56   3.99    Costa Rica 4.10 3.96 3.56 3.92 8.02
3 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 3.38   4.10    Costa Rica 3.38 6.26 5.01 3.74 3.56
4 Sebastián Fonseca Vargas 2.88   4.31    Costa Rica 4.29 6.46 3.67 4.98 2.88
5 Dagne Poveda 3.56   4.32    Costa Rica 4.11 5.97 3.56 4.17 4.68
6 Daniel Escobar 3.65   4.43    Guatemala 4.46 3.65 4.59 4.23 4.82
7 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas 2.01   NR 4.52    Costa Rica 6.63 2.90 4.93 2.01 5.73
8 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 3.44   4.62    Costa Rica 4.50 3.44 5.05 5.50 4.32
9 Juan Pablo Huanqui 4.11   4.71    Peru 4.69 4.11 4.72 4.72 4.96
10 Andrés Irías Li 3.86   4.78    Costa Rica 5.06 3.86 4.70 4.58 7.25
11 Melvin Ariel Rojas Hernández 3.31   4.93    Costa Rica 4.28 5.94 4.92 3.31 5.60
12 Alejandro Hernández Arce 2.71   5.05    Costa Rica 4.80 3.48 2.71 6.88 7.26
13 David Calderón Arce 2.80   5.22    Costa Rica 8.03 2.80 3.65 6.33 5.68
14 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 4.38   5.38    Costa Rica 5.89 4.38 5.38 6.70 4.86
15 Jafeth Leiva Mejía 4.72   5.39    Costa Rica 4.93 5.12 8.21 6.11 4.72
16 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 4.20   5.44    Costa Rica 12.01 4.65 4.20 6.28 5.39
17 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 3.41   5.47    Costa Rica 5.05 5.98 3.41 5.48 5.89
18 Jostin Alvarez 3.19   5.49    Costa Rica 6.55 3.19 DNF 4.73 5.20
19 Andrés Hernández Cabrera 3.77   5.49    Costa Rica 3.77 5.38 DNF 5.48 5.62
20 Gabriel Setton Brealey 4.19   5.80    Costa Rica 5.99 4.19 6.65 5.94 5.46
21 Kristian Jesús Guadamuz Chinchilla 4.29   5.82    Costa Rica 7.09 4.29 5.13 5.28 7.05
22 Ronald Ocampo Martínez 3.67   5.83    Costa Rica 6.71 5.40 8.27 5.38 3.67
23 Byron Ortiz Rojas 4.35   5.86    Costa Rica 7.14 7.17 4.35 4.44 6.01
24 Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga 4.65   5.92    Costa Rica 5.43 6.38 4.65 6.37 5.97
25 Bryan Steve Jara Miranda 3.44   5.98    Costa Rica 5.84 3.44 6.56 5.53 13.48
26 Luis David Hernández Mejía 3.68   NR 6.03    Honduras 8.55 5.77 5.79 6.53 3.68
27 Brayden Gordley 5.55   6.16    USA 7.03 5.92 5.55 5.91 6.64
28 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 4.10   6.19    Costa Rica 8.68 4.10 5.49 5.71 7.36
29 Dáriel Bermúdez 4.76   6.23    Costa Rica 4.76 8.50 6.70 5.92 6.06
30 Brandon Alejandro Carpio Garita 4.95   6.32    Costa Rica 9.78 6.21 5.38 7.37 4.95
31 David Herrera Castro 2.84   6.38    Costa Rica 5.32 6.12 7.69 8.75 2.84
32 Joshua Vega Barquero 4.20   6.44    Costa Rica 4.81 9.98 4.20 6.30 8.22
33 Dereck Arrieta Zuñiga 3.84   6.52    Costa Rica 8.58 3.84 5.89 5.08 16.13
34 Caleb Aguirre Arias 5.20   6.59    Costa Rica 6.72 7.47 5.20 6.15 6.91
35 Sebastián Kurzen Abarca 5.71   6.75    Costa Rica 5.71 7.96 6.43 DNF 5.85
36 Tyronne Granados Alvarado 5.54   6.84    Costa Rica 8.60 5.75 6.17 5.54 10.42
37 Jefferson Jiménez Gutiérrez 4.75   6.88    Costa Rica 11.86 4.75 8.01 5.45 7.17
38 Abner Josué Araya Gómez 6.12   6.93    Costa Rica 8.14 7.19 6.12 6.21 7.38
39 Daniel Armando Vega Ramírez 5.34   7.07    Costa Rica 6.08 5.34 7.37 8.52 7.75
40 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 4.47   7.10    Nicaragua 6.64 4.47 6.82 7.85 12.31
41 José Fernando Rivera Villalobos 5.70   7.20    Costa Rica 7.21 11.32 5.70 5.74 8.65
42 Andres Alexander Feng Wu 6.88   7.21    Costa Rica 6.88 10.21 7.14 7.17 7.33
43 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 6.41   7.30    Costa Rica 7.50 6.57 7.83 9.60 6.41
44 Sebastian Díaz Rodríguez 5.35   7.44    Costa Rica 5.35 7.47 10.99 7.03 7.83
45 Gabriel Abarca Hidalgo 5.04   7.60    Costa Rica 5.04 7.60 5.46 10.05 9.74
46 José María Molina Campos 6.32   7.68    Costa Rica 6.32 7.48 9.29 9.14 6.42
47 Arián Alvarado Vargas 6.83   7.74    Costa Rica 6.83 7.39 7.13 8.71 DNF
48 Josue Daniel Zúñiga Aguilar 4.95   7.81    Costa Rica 4.95 8.68 7.60 7.15 10.06
49 Jostin Jafeth Saenz Ramirez 4.80   7.82    Costa Rica 24.53 8.01 6.76 4.80 8.68
50 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 5.92   8.46    Guatemala 5.92 8.09 9.34 7.95 30.79
51 Enrique Ureña Carrillo 5.97   8.47    Costa Rica 8.14 12.43 5.97 8.13 9.14
52 Daniel Ramírez 4.32   8.75    Costa Rica 10.03 9.33 10.85 6.89 4.32
53 Christian Rodríguez 7.21   8.99    Costa Rica 8.38 10.44 7.21 9.86 8.73
54 Jose Gabriel Alvarez Castrillo 7.22   9.02    Costa Rica 7.22 8.93 8.17 10.35 9.96
55 Jimmy David Solís Delgado 6.09   9.18    Costa Rica 8.17 10.43 6.09 10.96 8.93
56 Cristhian Osvaldo Chaves Ramírez 8.70   9.53    Costa Rica 8.71 9.50 10.37 8.70 12.14
57 Dylan Zuñiga Araya 5.77   9.62    Costa Rica 8.47 10.87 11.60 9.53 5.77
58 Iván Brito 5.44   9.93    Costa Rica 10.17 5.44 11.38 8.24 12.14
59 Brandon Cabalceta Brenes 7.10   9.94    Costa Rica 9.32 7.10 12.69 10.32 10.19
60 Adrián David Barrantes Valdes 7.30   10.11    Costa Rica 15.91 10.80 10.31 9.22 7.30
61 Diego Alberto Segura Trigueros 9.59   10.63    Costa Rica 17.83 9.74 9.59 9.71 12.44
62 Luis David Richmond Soto 5.08   10.66    Costa Rica 10.78 5.08 9.90 11.33 11.30
63 Sebastian Guerrero 6.05   10.75    Costa Rica 9.73 10.71 14.07 11.80 6.05
64 Jason Abarca Maykal 8.51   10.83    Costa Rica 8.68 13.99 8.51 13.12 10.69
65 Kevin Hernández Valerín 8.95   10.93    Costa Rica 11.85 11.30 8.95 13.54 9.65
66 José Pablo Núñez García 9.21   10.93    Costa Rica 11.74 11.14 9.91 9.21 21.29
67 Jair Steve Granda Cedeño 6.46   11.01    Costa Rica 12.36 12.46 10.97 9.71 6.46
68 Joel Hernández 7.85   11.50    El Salvador DNF 10.26 7.97 7.85 16.27
69 Eduardo Quirós Navarro 8.64   11.75    Costa Rica 13.15 8.64 18.49 9.93 12.18
70 Ignacio Cascante Chinchilla 5.93   12.14    Costa Rica 5.93 19.54 12.09 14.55 9.77
71 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 5.70   12.61    El Salvador 13.81 5.70 10.06 13.97 DNF
72 Angel Ruano 8.39   12.78    Guatemala 15.51 23.07 8.39 12.70 10.12
73 David Herdoiza Morales 7.10   13.00    Costa Rica 17.70 13.69 7.10 8.58 16.73
74 Juan Jose Zelaya Zelaya 12.06   13.34    Costa Rica 12.06 15.70 12.43 12.43 15.16
75 Gabriel Gutiérrez Arias 10.89   14.59    Costa Rica 13.59 13.21 DNF 10.89 16.98
76 Reiner Román 7.89   17.17    Costa Rica 29.57 7.89 17.06 19.91 14.54
77 Ebbans Romero Brenes 14.16   20.06    Costa Rica 15.31 23.32 14.16 28.90 21.54
78 Darwin Mendez Rodriguez 11.33   28.00    Costa Rica 21.69 11.33 41.29 38.36 23.96
79 Nayelith Sojo Mendez 13.36   31.88    Costa Rica 13.36 DNF 32.18 34.76 28.70
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jostin Alvarez 2.77   3.61   NR  Costa Rica 3.40 4.65 4.04 3.40 2.77
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 2.81   3.92    Costa Rica 2.81 5.28 4.45 4.17 3.14
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.08   4.09    Peru 3.08 4.28 4.11 3.87 4.97
4 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas 3.19   4.14    Costa Rica 3.19 3.56 4.97 6.25 3.89
5 Daniel Escobar 3.66   4.14    Guatemala 4.30 4.66 3.79 4.34 3.66
6 Dagne Poveda 3.60   4.38    Costa Rica 5.65 3.67 3.60 4.28 5.19
7 Bryan Sales 3.93   4.49    Costa Rica 4.64 7.22 3.93 4.44 4.38
8 Melvin Ariel Rojas Hernández 3.81   4.74    Costa Rica 4.96 4.26 3.81 5.00 5.85
9 Jafeth Leiva Mejía 4.24   4.85    Costa Rica 4.24 5.05 4.39 6.17 5.10
10 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 3.70   4.89    Costa Rica 39.63 4.64 3.70 4.32 5.70
11 Luis David Hernández Mejía 3.71   4.92   NR  Honduras 3.71 5.51 4.49 6.56 4.76
12 David Herrera Castro 3.27   5.11    Costa Rica 3.27 5.87 7.01 4.68 4.79
13 Andrés Irías Li 4.82   5.23    Costa Rica 5.33 5.40 4.82 4.96 10.52
14 Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga 3.99   5.40    Costa Rica 4.83 5.71 3.99 7.72 5.67
15 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 4.28   5.49    Costa Rica 4.28 6.08 4.79 5.74 5.93
16 Dereck Arrieta Zuñiga 4.62   5.49    Costa Rica 5.94 5.48 5.04 7.82 4.62
17 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 3.49   5.76    Costa Rica 12.24 6.04 3.49 4.24 7.01
18 Alejandro Hernández Arce 4.62   5.85    Costa Rica 6.42 4.62 6.02 6.36 5.17
19 Kristian Jesús Guadamuz Chinchilla 5.47   5.87    Costa Rica 5.82 6.08 5.47 5.71 6.29
20 David Calderón Arce 4.75   5.88    Costa Rica 6.00 6.48 5.28 6.35 4.75
21 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 5.28   5.88    Costa Rica 5.87 5.28 6.49 7.51 5.29
22 Dáriel Bermúdez 4.50   5.96    Costa Rica 5.88 6.71 4.50 6.71 5.28
23 Byron Ortiz Rojas 4.29   6.27    Costa Rica 5.31 7.53 10.89 4.29 5.97
24 Gabriel Setton Brealey 5.17   6.27    Costa Rica 6.40 6.37 6.08 5.17 6.37
25 Sebastián Kurzen Abarca 5.23   6.36    Costa Rica 11.78 6.60 6.32 6.16 5.23
26 Tyronne Granados Alvarado 4.66   6.41    Costa Rica 5.80 DNF 4.66 6.52 6.92
27 Brayden Gordley 5.20   6.78    USA 5.25 10.66 5.20 9.30 5.78
28 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 5.06   7.18    Costa Rica 7.62 6.82 5.06 7.69 7.10
29 Jefferson Jiménez Gutiérrez 5.61   7.22    Costa Rica 9.74 6.17 6.97 8.52 5.61
30 Bryan Steve Jara Miranda 5.66   7.26    Costa Rica 5.66 7.75 6.21 12.40 7.82
31 Andrés Hernández Cabrera 5.23   7.31    Costa Rica 5.23 7.48 6.22 8.22 9.80
32 Caleb Aguirre Arias 5.24   7.35    Costa Rica 7.76 7.38 5.24 11.03 6.91
33 Brandon Alejandro Carpio Garita 6.29   7.48    Costa Rica 9.30 6.33 6.29 10.19 6.82
34 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 3.78   7.55    Costa Rica 6.33 10.51 3.78 9.58 6.75
35 Sebastián Fonseca Vargas 4.19   7.80    Costa Rica 13.84 4.73 4.86 13.82 4.19
36 Abner Josué Araya Gómez 6.79   7.81    Costa Rica 6.79 7.78 7.55 8.77 8.09
37 Joshua Vega Barquero 5.09   7.82    Costa Rica 8.68 8.99 5.09 7.60 7.18
38 Ronald Ocampo Martínez 6.36   8.61    Costa Rica 9.02 10.42 7.06 6.36 9.76
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.10   39.60    Peru 50.82 42.65 34.10 41.02 35.13
2 Daniel Escobar 36.63   40.58    Guatemala 49.98 42.14 40.39 39.22 36.63
3 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 37.59   41.68    Costa Rica 41.37 44.22 40.19 37.59 43.49
4 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 40.06   45.42    Costa Rica 40.06 53.68 48.03 45.25 42.99
5 Jostin Alvarez 39.50   48.28    Costa Rica 47.86 39.50 1:01.69 40.81 56.16
6 Dagne Poveda 46.23   50.36    Costa Rica 53.28 51.79 48.41 50.87 46.23
7 Sebastián Kurzen Abarca 41.98   51.67    Costa Rica 55.76 53.62 41.98 50.87 50.51
8 Kyle McDonald Trejos 43.77   51.74    Costa Rica 55.54 50.86 52.22 43.77 52.13
9 Alejandro Hernández Arce 43.69   52.36    Costa Rica 53.48 48.37 55.24 43.69 1:04.39
10 Andrés Irías Li 50.00   55.59    Costa Rica 51.01 58.37 1:11.31 50.00 57.38
11 Andrés Hernández Cabrera 55.41   58.40    Costa Rica 59.37 56.80 1:06.53 59.03 55.41
12 David Calderón Arce 45.68   58.50    Costa Rica 1:00.80 58.52 56.19 1:33.38 45.68
13 Byron Ortiz Rojas 51.37   58.65    Costa Rica 53.17 51.37 54.37 1:08.41 1:10.94
14 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 53.43   59.16    Costa Rica 1:05.04 1:01.52 55.65 53.43 1:00.31
15 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas 54.76   1:01.11    Costa Rica 1:06.75 56.18 1:01.49 54.76 1:05.67
16 Luis David Hernández Mejía 58.01   1:02.67   NR  Honduras 59.57 1:05.28 1:03.17 58.01 1:06.86
17 Gianfranco Huanqui 1:00.69   1:03.16    Peru 1:07.19 1:02.49 1:00.69 1:02.77 1:04.22
18 Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga 57.52   1:04.34    Costa Rica 1:19.35 1:07.19 58.66 57.52 1:07.18
19 Jafeth Leiva Mejía 58.48   1:04.41    Costa Rica 1:05.73 1:00.84 1:11.58 58.48 1:06.66
20 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 1:01.85   1:07.59    Costa Rica 1:18.03 1:02.94 1:01.85 1:09.75 1:10.09
21 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 54.94   1:09.08    Costa Rica 1:08.94 1:16.72 1:10.57 54.94 1:07.72
22 Sebastián Fonseca Vargas 1:07.59   1:10.49    Costa Rica 1:17.77 1:07.59 1:12.67 1:08.69 1:10.11
23 Tyronne Granados Alvarado 59.82   1:12.60    Costa Rica 1:16.76 1:22.15 1:16.19 59.82 1:04.86
24 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 58.69   1:12.87    Costa Rica 1:19.51 1:05.39 1:13.71 58.69 DNF
25 Melvin Ariel Rojas Hernández 59.01   1:14.04    Costa Rica 1:12.39 1:14.75 59.01 1:23.87 1:14.99
26 Bryan Sales 1:01.48   1:14.79    Costa Rica DNF 1:17.61 1:20.65 1:01.48 1:06.11
27 Dereck Arrieta Zuñiga 1:14.37   1:16.82    Costa Rica 1:19.54 1:14.37 1:14.98 1:31.43 1:15.95
28 Sebastian Díaz Rodríguez 1:10.66   1:17.67    Costa Rica 1:35.05 1:10.66 1:11.63 1:11.52 1:29.87
29 Bryan Steve Jara Miranda 1:12.88   1:18.94    Costa Rica 1:17.94 1:42.18 1:12.88 1:17.36 1:21.51
30 Gabriel Setton Brealey 1:10.05   1:19.18    Costa Rica 1:10.05 1:26.42 1:14.54 1:22.68 1:20.33
31 Abner Josué Araya Gómez 1:12.70   1:19.26    Costa Rica 1:17.78 1:25.36 1:23.48 1:12.70 1:16.51
32 Ronald Ocampo Martínez 1:11.39   1:21.05    Costa Rica 1:22.82 1:21.52 1:18.80 1:35.61 1:11.39
33 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 1:14.43   1:21.96    El Salvador 1:22.39 1:40.33 1:20.62 1:22.87 1:14.43
34 Kristian Jesús Guadamuz Chinchilla 1:19.28   1:26.03    Costa Rica 1:46.55 1:19.28 1:26.68 1:20.80 1:30.60
35 Andres Alexander Feng Wu 1:21.37   1:26.07    Costa Rica 1:24.43 1:27.79 1:36.68 1:21.37 1:26.00
36 Joel Hernández 1:21.77   1:40.82    El Salvador 1:35.91 1:43.50 1:48.92 1:43.05 1:21.77
37 Dylan Zuñiga Araya 1:34.80   1:44.46    Costa Rica 1:49.31 1:34.80 1:46.25 1:39.32 1:47.82
38 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 1:29.45   1:47.26    Costa Rica 1:50.33 1:37.10 2:28.38 1:54.34 1:29.45
39 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 1:47.59   1:49.02    Guatemala 2:02.41 1:47.59 1:50.98 1:48.31 1:47.78
40 José Fernando Rivera Villalobos 1:44.49   2:01.67    Costa Rica 1:44.49 2:25.36 2:38.95 1:51.65 1:48.00
41 Joshua Vega Barquero 1:55.75   2:02.42    Costa Rica 2:21.27 1:55.75 2:03.39 2:02.08 2:01.78
42 Jostin Jafeth Saenz Ramirez 1:46.76   2:10.69    Costa Rica 2:34.58 2:04.96 2:05.48 1:46.76 2:21.62
43 Dáriel Bermúdez 1:42.06   2:12.98    Costa Rica 2:29.60 2:38.00 2:08.97 1:42.06 2:00.38
44 Sebastian Guerrero 1:41.76   2:13.70    Costa Rica 2:58.27 2:09.15 1:41.76 1:57.67 2:34.27
45 Jair Steve Granda Cedeño 2:08.83   2:17.41    Costa Rica 2:08.83 2:22.93 2:17.60 2:11.71 DNF
46 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 1:51.25   2:19.27    Nicaragua 3:38.20 2:20.33 2:20.34 2:17.15 1:51.25
47 José María Molina Campos 2:02.49   2:19.54    Costa Rica 2:17.04 3:40.05 2:02.49 2:05.28 2:36.29
48 Luis David Richmond Soto 2:07.41   2:24.03    Costa Rica 2:30.37 2:17.58 2:07.41 2:24.15 2:59.23
49 Brandon Cabalceta Brenes 2:16.92   2:29.12    Costa Rica 2:16.92 2:22.19 3:43.64 2:35.25 2:29.93
50 Daniel Ramírez 2:17.15   2:31.89    Costa Rica 2:48.81 2:21.58 2:31.80 2:42.29 2:17.15
51 David Herdoiza Morales 1:49.75   2:37.94    Costa Rica DNF 2:27.66 2:08.73 3:17.44 1:49.75
52 David Herrera Castro 40.53   DNF    Costa Rica 51.35 DNF 40.53 DNF 47.17
53 Darwin Mendez Rodriguez DNF   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 21.20   DNF    Peru DNF 27.46 21.20
2 Angel Ruano 1:15.63   1:44.78    Guatemala 2:35.00 1:15.63 1:23.71
3 Joel Hernández 1:49.51   NR DNF    El Salvador 1:49.51 DNF DNF
4 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas 3:50.41   NR DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNF 3:50.41
5 Ronald Ocampo Martínez 4:45.15   DNF    Costa Rica DNF 4:45.15 DNF
6 Daniel Escobar 5:51.20   DNF    Guatemala DNF 5:51.20 DNF
7 Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga 6:20.34   DNF    Costa Rica DNF 6:20.34 DNF
8 Tyronne Granados Alvarado 7:47.77   DNF    Costa Rica DNF 7:47.77 DNF
9 Dilan Masis Alfaro DNF   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNF DNF
9 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores DNF   DNF    Nicaragua DNF DNF DNF
9 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez DNF   DNF    El Salvador DNF DNF DNF
9 Luis David Hernández Mejía DNF   DNF    Honduras DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas 14.03   16.90    Costa Rica 18.18 16.82 17.80 14.03 16.08
2 Jostin Alvarez 15.76   16.92    Costa Rica 16.44 18.29 16.03 19.77 15.76
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 13.88   17.06    Peru DNF 14.30 13.88 18.75 18.14
4 Daniel Escobar 18.19   19.08    Guatemala 19.06 19.95 18.19 18.23 23.78
5 David Herrera Castro 18.18   21.37    Costa Rica 21.17 23.04 19.91 24.20 18.18
6 David Calderón Arce 15.85   22.66    Costa Rica 26.78 20.33 15.85 23.34 24.30
7 Bryan Sales 22.79   24.79    Costa Rica 23.54 23.31 DNF 22.79 27.52
8 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 17.29   25.44    Costa Rica 24.47 17.29 27.71 24.14 29.26
9 Byron Ortiz Rojas 22.05   27.16    Costa Rica 32.68 24.71 24.08 33.96 22.05
10 Andrés Irías Li 19.75   27.40    Costa Rica 31.21 24.94 27.74 19.75 29.52
11 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 23.26   27.69    Costa Rica 25.28 28.62 23.26 31.24 29.16
12 Dagne Poveda 23.23   28.10    Costa Rica 53.30 28.96 30.38 23.23 24.97
13 Gianfranco Huanqui 25.37   28.40    Peru 34.98 30.44 25.37 25.48 29.27
14 Melvin Ariel Rojas Hernández 25.87   28.41    Costa Rica 28.13 25.87 28.04 29.06 40.84
15 Andrés Hernández Cabrera 21.35   29.01    Costa Rica 28.27 29.17 33.93 21.35 29.58
16 Alejandro Hernández Arce 25.19   29.93    Costa Rica 34.48 29.01 52.31 26.31 25.19
17 Kyle McDonald Trejos 28.83   31.32    Costa Rica 34.27 31.84 28.83 30.02 32.10
18 Ronald Ocampo Martínez 29.75   32.64    Costa Rica 33.55 29.75 31.10 33.26 36.39
19 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 29.83   33.55    Costa Rica 33.24 31.14 29.83 40.71 36.27
20 Gabriel Setton Brealey 26.68   34.50    Costa Rica 43.07 29.03 38.09 26.68 36.39
21 Angel Ruano 26.75   34.51    Guatemala 40.71 26.75 35.88 26.95 DNF
22 Dylan Zuñiga Araya 31.73   35.01    Costa Rica 36.23 35.31 33.48 31.73 44.46
23 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 30.31   35.25    El Salvador 38.59 35.17 30.31 32.43 38.16
24 Tyronne Granados Alvarado 28.96   35.80    Costa Rica 37.96 28.96 40.68 37.93 31.51
25 Luis David Hernández Mejía 20.80   NR 35.86    Honduras 43.47 24.31 39.80 20.80 54.52
26 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 34.35   36.23    Costa Rica 36.94 40.79 36.36 34.35 35.39
27 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 32.33   37.60    Costa Rica 40.54 DNF 32.46 39.80 32.33
28 Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga 33.18   37.61    Costa Rica 39.68 33.99 39.17 33.18 40.23
29 Dereck Arrieta Zuñiga 32.79   38.82    Costa Rica 36.73 45.30 34.44 32.79 46.14
30 Sebastián Kurzen Abarca 34.11   40.67    Costa Rica 45.10 34.11 41.16 45.16 35.75
31 Jose Gabriel Alvarez Castrillo 33.18   41.24    Costa Rica 39.37 33.18 42.16 47.85 42.20
32 Bryan Steve Jara Miranda 39.20   41.60    Costa Rica 55.24 40.70 42.36 41.75 39.20
33 Brandon Alejandro Carpio Garita 38.90   42.89    Costa Rica 41.36 43.92 47.49 43.40 38.90
34 Dáriel Bermúdez 35.78   44.86    Costa Rica 42.32 49.20 43.05 35.78 1:21.13
35 Joel Hernández 33.17   47.34    El Salvador 33.17 49.32 1:05.15 49.97 42.72
36 Brayden Gordley 42.97   47.73    USA 42.97 47.09 57.74 49.30 46.81
37 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 38.77   48.23    Costa Rica 46.88 50.43 51.46 38.77 47.38
38 Abner Josué Araya Gómez 41.79   48.59    Costa Rica 50.83 54.98 46.85 48.10 41.79
39 Jefferson Jiménez Gutiérrez 34.97   49.26    Costa Rica 48.77 54.24 34.97 59.55 44.78
40 Christian Rodríguez 46.58   50.00    Costa Rica 52.45 59.06 50.46 46.58 47.09
41 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 44.00   50.42    Nicaragua 54.29 49.20 44.00 55.22 47.77
42 Andres Alexander Feng Wu 45.47   51.57    Costa Rica 45.82 45.47 59.40 49.48 1:01.09
43 Sebastián Fonseca Vargas 46.75   52.03    Costa Rica 54.29 46.75 57.85 49.88 51.93
44 Caleb Aguirre Arias 42.92   53.15    Costa Rica DNF 1:01.33 42.92 49.96 48.17
45 Daniel Ramírez 52.40   56.96    Costa Rica 1:07.56 1:00.59 55.88 52.40 54.40
46 Jair Steve Granda Cedeño 51.91   1:00.34    Costa Rica 53.19 1:02.00 DNF 1:05.84 51.91
47 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 53.86   1:00.72    Guatemala 1:05.05 1:01.82 55.29 53.86 1:07.11
48 Sebastian Guerrero 52.68   1:02.31    Costa Rica DNF 53.41 52.68 1:08.80 1:04.73
49 José María Molina Campos 56.53   1:07.55    Costa Rica 1:02.07 56.65 DNF 1:23.92 56.53
50 Arián Alvarado Vargas 49.42   1:07.78    Costa Rica 1:25.87 1:11.83 1:16.63 49.42 54.88
51 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 58.83   1:08.69    Costa Rica 1:16.10 1:09.38 1:00.59 58.83 1:18.78
52 Cristhian Osvaldo Chaves Ramírez 1:01.90   1:09.22    Costa Rica 1:13.73 1:01.90 1:07.56 1:06.38 DNF
53 Reiner Román 1:00.50   1:12.14    Costa Rica 1:09.39 1:00.50 DNF 1:21.99 1:05.04
54 Dilan Masis Alfaro 51.63   1:25.55    Costa Rica 1:19.17 51.63 1:05.24 DNF 1:52.24
55 Brandon Cabalceta Brenes 1:01.62   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNF 1:01.62 1:07.33 1:14.21
56 Joshua Vega Barquero 1:14.21   DNF    Costa Rica DNF 1:27.43 1:29.25 DNF 1:14.21
57 Adrián David Barrantes Valdes DNF   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 13.80   15.67    Peru 16.29 13.82 13.80 16.91 20.49
2 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas 13.87   NR 16.18   NR  Costa Rica 14.98 18.21 DNF 13.87 15.34
3 Jostin Alvarez 15.09   16.47    Costa Rica 16.93 17.15 15.33 17.76 15.09
4 David Herrera Castro 16.62   19.74    Costa Rica 26.00 18.85 21.41 16.62 18.95
5 David Calderón Arce 16.17   20.02    Costa Rica 16.17 21.59 22.13 18.81 19.67
6 Bryan Sales 17.36   20.55    Costa Rica 29.28 17.36 22.15 17.79 21.71
7 Daniel Escobar 17.42   20.76    Guatemala 17.42 20.96 20.30 21.98 21.02
8 Alejandro Hernández Arce 18.97   24.02    Costa Rica 26.38 18.97 26.15 22.37 23.54
9 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 22.52   27.07    Costa Rica 22.52 23.17 30.96 29.60 28.44
10 Andrés Hernández Cabrera 26.33   27.93    Costa Rica 28.82 28.19 26.33 27.48 28.11
11 Dagne Poveda 19.61   28.59    Costa Rica 32.21 31.14 26.71 19.61 27.92
12 Gianfranco Huanqui 24.00   28.91    Peru 24.00 33.37 25.37 29.22 32.14
13 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 22.40   29.13    Costa Rica 31.76 27.22 22.40 32.31 28.42
14 Byron Ortiz Rojas 27.21   30.33    Costa Rica 27.27 28.73 34.98 27.21 37.90
15 Kyle McDonald Trejos 27.08   31.31    Costa Rica 27.08 31.44 30.57 36.12 31.93
16 Andrés Irías Li 22.81   32.13    Costa Rica 34.11 39.44 22.81 26.31 35.97
17 Angel Ruano 28.20   33.33    Guatemala 40.14 28.20 35.38 34.31 30.30
18 Dylan Zuñiga Araya 32.22   35.76    Costa Rica 39.08 51.34 32.22 35.71 32.50
19 Melvin Ariel Rojas Hernández 23.83   36.17    Costa Rica 54.98 35.69 23.83 26.98 45.83
20 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 31.11   36.48    El Salvador 36.40 37.09 35.95 40.35 31.11
21 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 32.89   36.78    Costa Rica 32.89 36.43 40.48 35.48 38.42
22 Ronald Ocampo Martínez 33.41   37.55    Costa Rica 39.21 37.12 36.33 DNF 33.41
23 Luis David Hernández Mejía 30.03   37.60    Honduras 46.49 40.79 31.08 40.93 30.03
24 Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga 31.07   37.85    Costa Rica 31.07 44.00 33.84 35.71 DNF
25 Gabriel Setton Brealey 36.53   38.04    Costa Rica 36.69 38.63 36.53 46.25 38.81
26 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 30.79   38.25    Costa Rica 38.87 40.97 34.90 30.79 46.75
27 Tyronne Granados Alvarado 28.90   39.61    Costa Rica 38.22 28.90 45.02 38.59 42.01
28 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 29.80   40.23    Costa Rica 43.02 1:05.29 38.59 29.80 39.08
29 Dereck Arrieta Zuñiga 40.02   47.76    Costa Rica 52.18 57.02 44.51 40.02 46.58
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 37.50   40.84    Peru 40.25 44.09 37.50 43.74 38.54
2 Dagne Poveda 1:00.43   NR 1:20.03   NR  Costa Rica 1:42.77 1:15.07 1:24.48 1:20.53 1:00.43
3 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 1:12.40   1:22.13    Costa Rica 1:28.11 1:12.40 1:21.39 1:22.68 1:22.32
4 David Calderón Arce 1:30.73   1:33.69    Costa Rica 1:30.73 1:31.72 1:52.52 1:36.67 1:32.68
5 Angel Ruano 1:26.02   1:38.20    Guatemala 1:35.81 1:44.44 1:46.78 1:26.02 1:34.35
6 Kyle McDonald Trejos 1:26.79   1:40.31    Costa Rica 1:47.28 1:26.79 2:08.40 1:43.44 1:30.20
7 Bryan Sales 1:43.92   1:49.94    Costa Rica 1:52.20 1:43.92 1:51.50 2:17.97 1:46.11
8 Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga 1:49.85   1:57.15    Costa Rica 1:49.85 1:57.27 1:55.23 1:58.94 2:01.81
9 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 1:42.66   1:59.47    Costa Rica 2:27.00 1:55.79 2:02.48 1:42.66 2:00.13
10 Andrés Irías Li 1:37.13   2:00.23    Costa Rica 1:51.13 2:10.88 1:58.69 1:37.13 2:13.35
11 Melvin Ariel Rojas Hernández 1:42.38   2:00.45    Costa Rica 1:42.38 2:08.81 2:13.13 1:53.04 1:59.49
12 Sebastián Kurzen Abarca 1:47.78   2:04.53    Costa Rica 2:01.00 2:11.15 2:06.42 2:06.16 1:47.78
13 Sebastián Fonseca Vargas 1:55.72   2:15.52    Costa Rica 1:55.72 2:09.25 2:11.11 2:26.19 2:30.61
14 Tyronne Granados Alvarado 1:43.40   2:21.05    Costa Rica 2:29.67 2:07.82 DNF 2:25.66 1:43.40
15 Gabriel Setton Brealey 2:11.04   2:23.02    Costa Rica 2:32.16 2:17.99 2:18.90 2:11.04 2:33.07
16 Byron Ortiz Rojas 2:02.98   2:23.55    Costa Rica 2:14.99 2:25.62 2:58.33 2:02.98 2:30.05
17 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 1:59.19   2:27.19    Costa Rica 2:29.96 2:30.02 DNS 2:21.58 1:59.19
18 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 2:21.86   2:27.81    Costa Rica 2:21.86 2:44.06 2:29.70 2:22.80 2:30.94
19 Alejandro Hernández Arce 2:14.99   2:38.32    Costa Rica 2:54.83 2:47.99 2:34.99 2:14.99 2:31.99
20 Dereck Arrieta Zuñiga 2:38.48   2:50.39    Costa Rica 3:39.27 2:54.76 2:39.67 2:38.48 2:56.74
21 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 2:13.90   2:53.45    Costa Rica 3:17.98 2:13.90 2:23.16 2:59.20 3:35.86
22 Caleb Aguirre Arias 2:49.13   3:08.38    Costa Rica 3:02.18 2:49.13 3:28.38 3:06.89 3:16.06
23 Joel Hernández 2:44.63   3:16.13    El Salvador 3:28.53 3:07.28 3:32.74 3:12.58 2:44.63
24 Luis David Hernández Mejía 3:11.39   NR 3:25.50   NR  Honduras 3:11.39 3:25.55 3:17.36 4:08.91 3:33.59
25 Ronald Ocampo Martínez 3:02.87   3:25.58    Costa Rica 3:21.80 3:22.03 3:32.90 3:53.34 3:02.87
26 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 2:53.03   3:51.43    Costa Rica 4:04.58 4:08.05 3:21.66 DNF 2:53.03
27 Bryan Steve Jara Miranda 3:41.80   4:03.85    Costa Rica 3:56.45 4:29.31 3:45.79 3:41.80 4:57.75
28 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 3:27.56   4:06.00    El Salvador 4:59.42 DNF 3:37.41 3:41.18 3:27.56
29 José María Molina Campos 4:18.21   4:28.81    Costa Rica 4:37.83 DNF 4:26.48 4:18.21 4:22.13
30 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas 4:25.99   DNF    Costa Rica DNF 4:25.99 4:37.99 DNF DNF
31 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores DNF   DNF    Nicaragua DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
31 José Pablo Núñez García DNF   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
31 Jostin Jafeth Saenz Ramirez DNF   DNF    Costa Rica DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Calderón Arce 5.21   5.88    Costa Rica 5.70 5.95 6.00 5.21 6.78
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 2.93   6.49    Costa Rica 2.93 7.52 6.02 9.75 5.93
3 Bryan Sales 2.74   NR 7.37    Costa Rica 4.26 9.35 9.76 2.74 8.49
4 Daniel Escobar 5.91   7.46    Guatemala 7.46 6.22 8.69 5.91 8.79
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 5.69   7.88    Peru 5.69 8.30 8.13 7.45 8.06
6 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 6.38   8.09    Guatemala 12.93 10.89 6.56 6.83 6.38
7 Dagne Poveda 5.24   8.57    Costa Rica 7.84 7.72 5.24 11.20 10.15
8 Alejandro Hernández Arce 7.92   9.06    Costa Rica 9.88 10.43 7.92 9.17 8.12
9 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 5.48   9.18    Costa Rica 9.01 11.06 14.76 5.48 7.46
10 Sebastián Fonseca Vargas 4.95   9.25    Costa Rica 7.93 14.01 4.95 7.96 11.87
11 Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga 6.48   9.27    Costa Rica 6.48 8.18 8.65 11.25 10.98
12 Brandon Alejandro Carpio Garita 7.22   9.40    Costa Rica 7.22 9.73 10.48 7.98 15.05
13 Byron Ortiz Rojas 6.77   9.77    Costa Rica 11.23 6.77 9.91 10.33 9.07
14 Tyronne Granados Alvarado 5.73   9.82    Costa Rica 5.73 11.22 15.43 10.93 7.31
15 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 6.81   10.34    Costa Rica 9.94 9.98 11.10 DNF 6.81
16 Ronald Ocampo Martínez 9.71   10.46    Costa Rica 10.11 9.71 10.45 12.68 10.81
17 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 6.88   11.21    Costa Rica 10.14 13.01 14.41 10.49 6.88
18 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 6.26   11.24    Costa Rica 10.68 13.34 20.93 9.70 6.26
19 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 9.82   11.58    Costa Rica 11.38 28.13 12.49 9.82 10.86
20 Melvin Ariel Rojas Hernández 6.34   12.01    Costa Rica 10.64 18.38 17.40 6.34 7.98
21 Brayden Gordley 10.45   12.10    USA 10.45 11.60 13.31 16.20 11.39
22 Luis David Hernández Mejía 7.06   12.24    Honduras 7.06 12.50 14.29 14.13 10.09
23 Brandon Cabalceta Brenes 11.77   12.99    Costa Rica 12.46 14.39 15.32 11.77 12.12
24 Jose Gabriel Alvarez Castrillo 8.26   13.11    Costa Rica 9.80 13.16 16.38 DNF 8.26
25 José María Molina Campos 9.19   13.11    Costa Rica 11.62 13.87 19.84 9.19 13.85
26 José Gabriel Ramírez Jiménez 11.35   13.36    Costa Rica 11.35 19.94 14.10 13.95 12.04
27 Jostin Jafeth Saenz Ramirez 12.56   13.39    Costa Rica 12.95 17.99 13.32 13.90 12.56
28 Andrés Hernández Cabrera 6.31   13.52    Costa Rica 22.29 10.41 7.85 6.31 36.46
29 Joshua Vega Barquero 12.18   13.88    Costa Rica 12.26 13.87 12.18 22.49 15.50
30 Andrés Irías Li 9.63   13.93    Costa Rica 12.60 14.90 14.28 9.63 16.28
31 Dereck Arrieta Zuñiga 10.86   14.14    Costa Rica 16.27 14.17 11.98 19.03 10.86
32 Gabriel Abarca Hidalgo 10.94   14.25    Costa Rica 17.56 14.88 13.93 13.94 10.94
33 Jefferson Jiménez Gutiérrez 7.71   14.72    Costa Rica 13.88 13.30 7.71 20.75 16.97
34 Jason Abarca Maykal 10.98   14.93    Costa Rica 14.61 20.51 14.84 15.35 10.98
35 Bryan Steve Jara Miranda 8.24   15.09    Costa Rica 17.91 10.54 16.82 8.24 19.38
36 Joel Hernández 13.36   15.19    El Salvador 17.55 13.81 13.36 14.20 17.61
37 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 12.21   15.56    Nicaragua 17.75 14.29 12.21 22.66 14.65
38 Cristhian Osvaldo Chaves Ramírez 10.66   15.75    Costa Rica 23.69 11.77 21.12 10.66 14.36
39 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 13.02   16.11    Costa Rica 20.60 16.88 14.69 13.02 16.77
40 Christian Rodríguez 12.75   16.20    Costa Rica 15.37 12.75 DNF 15.14 18.08
41 Arián Alvarado Vargas 7.84   16.23    Costa Rica 18.84 7.84 DNF 18.72 11.13
42 Josue Daniel Zúñiga Aguilar 11.72   16.26    Costa Rica 11.72 20.43 16.22 18.28 14.29
43 Dáriel Bermúdez 14.55   16.39    Costa Rica 15.65 18.39 15.12 14.55 31.65
44 Jair Steve Granda Cedeño 12.23   16.73    Costa Rica 16.33 38.78 19.21 14.65 12.23
45 Daniel Armando Vega Ramírez 13.53   17.85    Costa Rica 16.68 26.00 13.53 19.11 17.77
46 Angel Ruano 13.24   18.13    Guatemala 19.97 13.24 15.07 34.30 19.34
47 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 14.65   18.89    El Salvador 24.70 16.33 14.65 26.16 15.63
48 José Pablo Núñez García 16.51   19.85    Costa Rica 16.51 22.48 17.66 19.40 29.57
49 Enrique Ureña Carrillo 12.37   20.36    Costa Rica 12.37 22.55 29.85 18.74 19.80
50 Adrián David Barrantes Valdes 10.27   20.70    Costa Rica DNF 17.24 10.27 21.05 23.81
51 José Fernando Rivera Villalobos 18.83   21.11    Costa Rica 19.90 18.83 23.57 19.86 44.26
52 Iván Brito 15.33   21.48    Costa Rica 19.62 29.63 15.33 25.60 19.23
53 Daniel Ramírez Hernández 16.20   21.62    Costa Rica 24.15 29.08 16.20 21.78 18.94
54 Luis David Richmond Soto 16.12   25.02    Costa Rica 29.63 DNF 16.12 21.50 23.94
55 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas 16.35   25.20    Costa Rica 25.03 35.27 21.55 29.01 16.35
56 Darwin Mendez Rodriguez 20.24   27.87    Costa Rica 22.18 38.00 25.18 36.26 20.24
57 David Herdoiza Morales 25.31   29.24    Costa Rica 25.31 51.39 29.85 26.32 31.55
58 Nayelith Sojo Mendez 19.84   32.96    Costa Rica 55.56 24.93 20.63 53.33 19.84
59 Juan Jose Zelaya Zelaya 17.43   36.02    Costa Rica 31.30 44.69 32.06 17.43 57.30
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dagne Poveda 4.98   5.14   NR  Costa Rica 5.34 5.10 4.99 9.07 4.98
2 Bryan Sales 4.93   5.66    Costa Rica 6.45 5.90 5.39 4.93 5.69
3 David Calderón Arce 3.77   6.16    Costa Rica 5.75 6.36 3.77 7.75 6.38
4 Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga 5.80   7.08    Costa Rica 7.57 7.54 7.03 6.67 5.80
5 Kyle McDonald Trejos 4.61   7.28    Costa Rica 4.61 7.98 7.39 6.46 7.99
6 Daniel Escobar 6.48   7.33    Guatemala 7.42 7.87 13.98 6.70 6.48
7 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 5.74   7.69    Guatemala 7.13 6.39 18.44 5.74 9.56
8 Andrés Hernández Cabrera 7.33   7.97    Costa Rica 7.53 8.35 7.33 10.20 8.03
9 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.78   8.35    Peru 10.69 9.37 7.14 8.54 6.78
10 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 7.08   8.54    Costa Rica 12.43 7.08 8.29 9.47 7.85
11 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 5.93   8.58    Costa Rica 8.92 9.48 8.25 5.93 8.57
12 Byron Ortiz Rojas 4.75   8.77    Costa Rica 4.75 10.87 10.84 4.81 10.67
13 Alejandro Hernández Arce 4.95   9.07    Costa Rica 6.16 10.33 10.73 11.08 4.95
14 Brandon Alejandro Carpio Garita 7.90   9.09    Costa Rica 9.32 8.29 9.85 7.90 9.66
15 Melvin Ariel Rojas Hernández 8.00   9.09    Costa Rica 8.00 10.62 9.39 8.94 8.95
16 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 7.45   9.27    Costa Rica 9.41 7.45 11.04 7.88 10.52
17 Tyronne Granados Alvarado 8.15   9.32    Costa Rica 8.63 9.65 9.67 11.49 8.15
18 Brayden Gordley 6.95   9.64    USA 6.95 9.72 10.73 8.46 11.31
19 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 5.73   9.90    Costa Rica 9.00 14.64 10.80 5.73 9.90
20 Ronald Ocampo Martínez 6.98   10.23    Costa Rica 9.91 11.23 9.54 13.03 6.98
21 Sebastián Fonseca Vargas 8.05   10.26    Costa Rica 10.49 12.75 11.91 8.05 8.37
22 Bryan Steve Jara Miranda 8.84   10.28    Costa Rica 11.97 9.64 9.22 16.78 8.84
23 Andrés Irías Li 8.56   10.41    Costa Rica 10.15 8.56 10.97 12.46 10.11
24 José Gabriel Ramírez Jiménez 8.89   12.14    Costa Rica 11.42 15.41 17.26 8.89 9.58
25 Jostin Jafeth Saenz Ramirez 9.75   12.45    Costa Rica 13.00 9.75 14.28 15.48 10.08
26 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 11.15   13.13    Nicaragua 13.08 11.15 17.24 14.46 11.84
27 Brandon Cabalceta Brenes 10.74   13.15    Costa Rica 10.74 12.82 15.68 12.82 13.81
28 Jefferson Jiménez Gutiérrez 11.27   13.19    Costa Rica 12.33 11.27 16.63 14.17 13.08
29 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 9.75   13.80    Costa Rica 13.26 12.54 DNF 15.60 9.75
30 José María Molina Campos 13.15   14.70    Costa Rica 13.67 22.66 17.05 13.15 13.38
31 Luis David Hernández Mejía 11.03   15.11    Honduras 14.08 15.98 11.03 18.72 15.27
32 Dereck Arrieta Zuñiga 12.51   15.58    Costa Rica 15.90 14.82 16.02 DNF 12.51
33 Joshua Vega Barquero 8.90   17.23    Costa Rica 8.90 19.68 16.39 15.62 22.65
34 Cristhian Osvaldo Chaves Ramírez 14.93   17.77    Costa Rica 16.40 DNF 17.86 19.04 14.93
35 Joel Hernández 9.28   19.07    El Salvador 37.54 15.97 24.21 17.02 9.28
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Calderón Arce 4.41   NR 5.46   NR  Costa Rica 7.92 5.69 5.77 4.92 4.41
2 Sebastián Fonseca Vargas 4.41   NR 5.77    Costa Rica 6.51 5.18 5.73 4.41 6.41
3 Daniel Escobar 4.36   6.37    Guatemala 5.93 9.80 8.31 4.87 4.36
4 Brandon Alejandro Carpio Garita 5.24   6.78    Costa Rica 7.70 7.26 5.38 11.19 5.24
5 Daniel Sibaja Salazar 5.56   6.99    Costa Rica 9.24 5.71 6.13 9.14 5.56
6 Sebastian Díaz Rodríguez 6.04   7.46    Costa Rica 6.40 8.07 6.04 11.68 7.92
7 Byron Ortiz Rojas 5.58   7.80    Costa Rica 7.67 5.58 9.45 7.65 8.08
8 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 6.30   7.85   NR  El Salvador 8.15 10.33 8.37 6.30 7.04
9 Kyle McDonald Trejos 7.45   9.15    Costa Rica 7.45 10.57 DNF 8.61 8.27
10 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 6.85   9.19    Costa Rica 12.79 9.81 6.85 7.12 10.65
11 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 8.29   9.64    Costa Rica 8.29 8.99 8.66 11.26 16.67
12 Dereck Arrieta Zuñiga 7.25   9.65    Costa Rica 8.17 18.76 9.06 7.25 11.73
13 Melvin Ariel Rojas Hernández 5.66   9.83    Costa Rica 11.33 10.41 7.75 14.41 5.66
14 Bryan Sales 6.24   9.93    Costa Rica 12.88 10.81 11.00 7.97 6.24
15 Brayden Gordley 5.19   9.97    USA 5.19 7.31 12.62 13.10 9.99
16 Andrés Irías Li 9.57   11.10    Costa Rica 19.55 9.59 12.14 11.58 9.57
17 Alejandro Hernández Arce 10.68   11.11    Costa Rica 11.18 11.33 DNF 10.68 10.83
18 Jonathan Sanchez Solis 8.75   11.50    Costa Rica 11.72 10.33 12.44 12.53 8.75
19 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.30   11.76    Peru 13.45 12.91 12.71 7.30 9.66
20 Andrés Hernández Cabrera 6.98   11.92    Costa Rica 15.87 12.80 7.10 6.98 31.44
21 Iván Brito 11.10   12.16    Costa Rica 13.45 21.32 11.10 11.33 11.71
22 Jefferson Fallas Rojas 9.90   12.33    Costa Rica 14.31 13.03 11.11 9.90 12.85
23 Dilan Masis Alfaro 8.72   12.65    Costa Rica 17.61 13.44 14.52 9.99 8.72
24 Luis David Hernández Mejía 8.91   NR 12.72   NR  Honduras 13.40 12.19 12.56 24.29 8.91
25 Joshua Vega Barquero 9.35   12.86    Costa Rica 15.97 9.35 11.58 18.50 11.03
26 Christian Rodríguez 10.26   13.88    Costa Rica 19.18 12.15 23.80 10.26 10.31
27 Ronald Ocampo Martínez 9.55   14.11    Costa Rica 18.21 11.36 12.76 DNF 9.55
28 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas 10.38   14.31    Costa Rica 18.02 15.59 14.18 13.16 10.38
29 Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga 10.29   14.78    Costa Rica 18.35 11.03 14.96 27.63 10.29
30 Bryan Steve Jara Miranda 9.15   14.89    Costa Rica 22.02 9.15 15.46 16.91 12.29
31 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 11.12   15.64    Costa Rica 17.21 11.12 22.15 12.66 17.04
32 Daniel Ramírez 14.31   17.93    Costa Rica 17.98 14.31 16.91 18.91 20.55
33 Andres Alexander Feng Wu 11.99   18.09    Costa Rica 25.34 11.99 15.77 26.87 13.15
34 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores 13.62   18.70    Nicaragua 20.44 13.62 16.65 19.24 20.20
35 José Fernando Rivera Villalobos 7.85   20.68    Costa Rica 19.80 7.85 16.49 DNF 25.75
36 Cristhian Osvaldo Chaves Ramírez 17.67   20.82    Costa Rica 17.67 19.94 22.30 34.42 20.21
37 Tyronne Granados Alvarado 19.71   21.34    Costa Rica 21.68 19.92 23.17 22.41 19.71
38 José María Molina Campos 16.40   21.50    Costa Rica 17.55 28.01 16.40 19.65 27.29
39 Josue Daniel Zúñiga Aguilar 10.48   22.29    Costa Rica 26.53 26.75 10.48 21.04 19.29
40 Joel Hernández 13.32   25.52    El Salvador 18.81 13.32 43.74 32.63 25.11
41 Jostin Jafeth Saenz Ramirez 14.81   26.79    Costa Rica 25.94 DNF 33.43 20.99 14.81
42 Jair Steve Granda Cedeño 22.74   41.32    Costa Rica 22.74 45.31 DNF 42.30 36.34
43 José Pablo Núñez García 30.88   59.11    Costa Rica 42.34 30.88 58.77 1:16.22 DNF
44 Dagne Poveda 4.72   DNF    Costa Rica 4.72 4.73 DNF 7.07 DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas DNF      Costa Rica DNF DNF DNS
1 Gianfranco Huanqui DNF      Peru DNF DNF DNF
1 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores DNF      Nicaragua DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F L2 F' U2 L2 B F' U R U2 L2 D2 B' D B2 L2 F D2
A #2 F D' F L U2 B L' F2 L F2 U F D2 B R2 B' U2 F2 U2
A #3 L2 F R2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 F2 R' B' U' F' D R B2 R' B' L2 F
A #4 R2 U2 F' L2 R2 U2 F' L2 F2 D F2 U' R U F' R' B D' L F2
A #5 U' F2 U B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U' B U L' U' L' B' U R B2 L' U'
A Ex#1 B2 D' L B U' F' D' B2 L' F2 B' L2 B2 R B2 U2 F2 D2 R'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 D2 L2 R2 F' R' U2 L' D F' L2 D2 F D' L
B #1 F' D2 B R2 F' D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D' L2 F' L B R B2 R D R'
B #2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R' D2 L F' D2 F' D R' F D B R' D2
B #3 F2 B' U R F D2 R U L F2 D2 R U2 L' B2 R U2 F2 R2
B #4 B2 R' D2 R B2 R' B2 L' F L' D R' D' L' B L' F D'
B #5 D' U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 F2 U2 R F2 D B R U B2 F' U' B F
B Ex#1 U R F' L' U B2 R B' D2 R U L2 D R2 F2 U R2 D'
B Ex#2 U' F D2 F L' D B' U F' D R' U2 L' D2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 R F2
C #1 F' B U2 L2 D' R L' F2 D' R2 F U2 R2 F2 B' L2 U2 L2 B' R2
C #2 R2 U' B2 D' U2 R2 B2 U F2 L R B2 R' B U' R' B' U2 R U2
C #3 R2 U2 L2 F U2 B' D2 U2 F2 D' R' B F R F2 L D L' B2 F
C #4 D2 L' D' R2 L D R F' D B2 L B2 R' B2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2
C #5 R U2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F' D L2 R2 F2 D F' L D' U2 R'
C Ex#1 U' L2 B2 F2 D' B2 L2 D' U' B L' R F U' B L2 B U B F2
C Ex#2 F D2 B U2 B' U2 F R2 D U' R D R' F L2 B U R2
D #1 B2 D' F2 U' F2 L2 U' L2 U' B U' R' D L2 B' F2 D2 F2 U2 F'
D #2 R2 D' L2 B2 D' F2 D L' B D' L B2 R2 B' D F D R
D #3 U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L D2 U2 F2 L D U2 F L U R D B' F2 L2
D #4 L U B2 R2 U F R' U' F' R U2 D B2 D L2 U' B2 R2 D2
D #5 L' B' U F L2 B2 U' F' L' D' F B R2 F R2 L2 B U2 F2
D Ex#1 U2 F' U2 F2 U2 F D2 R2 F' L U B' R F' D2 U2 R' B U B'
D Ex#2 B2 L' U2 L2 B2 L' F2 R' D2 B' F' U' R B L F' D U F'
E #1 F' B' U2 R' U F' R' L D2 B' R2 D' F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D' L2 F2
E #2 F2 D2 B2 U' F2 L2 D' L2 D B' F R' U R B' R' B' F U2
E #3 D2 F D2 R2 B L2 B R2 B L2 D' B2 L' R' U2 R F2 U2 F U
E #4 D' R2 F' R2 D2 B' U' F' R2 U' R U L2 D L2 U2 D' F2 U' F2
E #5 R2 F2 U F2 D L2 D' B2 U L2 U R D R B' D2 F L2 R2 D' R
E Ex#1 U2 B L2 B U2 R' L F U' L2 D F' R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F U2 D2
E Ex#2 L F D' R2 F' R' F' B' D2 R D' B2 L2 U' R2 U R2 L2 U L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R B U F' B2 U' R' U' D L F2 D2 B R2 B2 R2 U2 F R2
A #2 L F R' B2 R2 L2 B' U D R F L U2 R' F2 U2 R L F2
A #3 R' U2 L2 B2 L R' B2 R' B R2 D2 B' R B' D' U' L2 F'
A #4 R' F' D R2 U D' R' D R' F2 R F' U2 F D2 L2 D2 F2 L2
A #5 L2 D L2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' D' B' L B' U R2 B' D' F' U
A Ex#1 B U' B2 R B' R2 U2 F B2 U' R U R2 L2 F2 R2 L2 U' D2
A Ex#2 U2 R U F2 D' R2 F U' R' D' R U2 F L2 F U2 B' L2 F
B #1 R' F2 R U2 F2 R' B' F D' U' F L' F' D2 U' R D'
B #2 L2 R2 U' F2 D' U2 R2 B' F2 L R2 D' U' F2 U' B U2 B'
B #3 U' B U B R' D' R D2 F2 B U2 F2 L D2 L' F2 L B2 R'
B #4 L F2 L D2 L2 U2 R' U2 R F D B D' L2 R F' L2 F2 U'
B #5 D' F R' B' L U2 F R' F2 U' B2 D2 F' D2 L2 F R2 U2 D2 L2
B Ex#1 D' L2 U' B2 U' B2 U B2 U L' F' L2 U' F R2 D' R D2 L2
B Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 B2 D B2 R2 U2 R2 D U2 R U' R' F U' L' D L F2
C #1 U2 L2 U' R2 D' B2 D' L2 D2 B' D2 R2 F L' U' B2 F2 D' B R
C #2 R' D2 F2 D2 L U2 L F2 L' U2 R B' L2 R' D B' L U' B2 U'
C #3 D' L2 D' R2 U B2 D2 R2 U F2 R F2 R' U' B' U L F D' B'
C #4 B2 L' F' B2 D2 L' F U' D B2 D2 L' B2 L F2 U2 F2 B2 L' D2
C #5 U B2 F2 U' B2 R2 D' R2 D F R2 F R' F D2 U' F U' B R
C Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L D2 R' U2 R F D' B' L D B2 R F U' F2
C Ex#2 B2 U2 F U2 F' L2 D2 L2 D' B2 D' B' R' U B' L' D' L D'
D #1 B2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 U F2 R B2 F2 U2 L' D' U' L' B R2 U'
D #2 D L' U' F2 R2 F B' R' U' F' U F B2 D2 B2 U2 F D2 R2
D #3 B' D L2 F2 L F R' D F U D' L2 D2 B2 L2 F U2 B' D2 B
D #4 R' D F L U' B2 U L B' U L2 U2 B2 U' F2 U2 L2 D
D #5 L D2 R' F2 L2 R F2 D2 L2 U2 F D' U2 B U2 R D' F2 D' U2
D Ex#1 R' U2 B2 L U2 L2 F2 U2 F' U' R2 F2 D' B D' B R' D
D Ex#2 R2 U2 F R2 D2 F L2 R2 D2 B2 D R U' B D U' R B2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 L2 U2 F' R' D2 F' D' L' U L2 U2 R' D2 R F2 B2 D2 L'
A #2 U' L U' B2 U2 F2 B U' D F' R B' L2 D2 L2 F' D2 F D2 B2
A #3 F2 D B2 D U2 R2 D2 U' R2 U' B' L' F L' R' F2 D R F' U' B2
A #4 D2 B D2 B2 F' R2 B R2 U2 B2 F' U B' L D2 R' B D R U2 F2
A #5 D' B' R U' D R2 D' L F D' F2 U2 B D2 L2 F L2 U2 D2 B2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F L U' D2 F D' B U' L2 B2 L2 D2 R' F2 R F2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B L2 B F' R2 D2 L R' D' B' R' B2 D' U L2 B' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F U' F U'
A #2 R' F' U2 F U F U2 R U2 R' U'
A #3 U2 R' U' R U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U'
A #4 R' U' F' U' R2 U2 R' U' R U' R'
A #5 U2 F' U' F U' F U R F' R' U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F R U R U R' U' F' R
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' F R' U' F
B #1 R F' R2 U R' F U' R U2 R U'
B #2 R' F2 U2 F U' F U2 R U' R' F'
B #3 F R U' R' F U2 R U' R' U R
B #4 R' F' U R U2 R' U2 F R2 F' U'
B #5 R' U R' F R U' R' U' F U F
B Ex#1 R' U2 F U R U2 R U' R2 F R
B Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U F' U' R U'
C #1 R U2 R' F U2 R U2 R' U' R U2
C #2 U R U' R' U2 R F U' R2 F' U'
C #3 R' F R2 F' U' R' U R2 U' R U'
C #4 R F' R' U R' F R2 U2 F U2 F
C #5 R U' R' U R' U F R2 U' F' R2
C Ex#1 U' R U' F' U' R2 F U2 F' R2 U2
C Ex#2 R F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U' F U2
D #1 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F R U' R' F U'
D #2 R' F' R2 U' R' U' R' F U' R2 U2
D #3 R' F U' R U R2 U2 R2 F U R'
D #4 U R U2 F' U' R' U' F' U' R U'
D #5 U2 F U' R U R' U R U2 R' U
D Ex#1 U R' U' F2 U' R' F R2 U' F' U2
D Ex#2 R' U2 R U2 R U' F' U2 R2 F R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F' U2 R U2 R' F2 U' F
A #2 U2 F' U2 F' R U2 R' U2 R U' R
A #3 U R F' R2 F U2 F U' F U2 R
A #4 U' R F U' R U' R U' F' R2 U'
A #5 R U' R2 F U2 F U2 R U R U'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 U2 F' U F U2 F' R2
A Ex#2 R' U' F2 R2 F' R' U2 R U' F' R'
B #1 R U' F' R2 F' U R2 F R U' R'
B #2 U2 R U' R F' R2 F R U2 R U2
B #3 R' U2 F R' F R U' R2 U' F' R
B #4 U' R U' R2 F' U R U R' F' U2
B #5 R' F U' F U F U' R2 U R' U'
B Ex#1 U R' F' U' R2 U2 R' U R' F U2
B Ex#2 F U' R U' R F' U' R' U2 R U'
C #1 R' U' R U R U' R2 F2 R2 F' R2
C #2 U R2 U' R' U R' U2 F U' R2 F
C #3 R2 U' F R U2 R' F U2 F U' F'
C #4 R' U' R2 U' R' F R U' R2 U' R2
C #5 R' U2 R2 U' R' U' R U' F U2 F2
C Ex#1 U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R2 F U' F R
C Ex#2 U F U' F R U2 R U' R2 U' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F2 B' D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U' L' D R' L B' R L' B2 Uw2 L2 F' Rw2 F Rw2 U' Fw2 F B Uw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 F U2 L2 D Uw' Fw U2 L' Uw B' Rw
A #2 D R2 D L2 F2 D' B2 F2 U' B2 U2 F L2 F' D F' R B' F' R' Fw2 Uw2 R' B' Uw2 Fw2 B2 L' B2 F Rw2 L Uw' Rw2 F' Uw' B Fw' Uw R' U D' Rw2 Fw'
A #3 F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B' F2 L2 F2 R' F' U2 L' R B R2 B' D R F2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L Fw2 F' Rw2 L Fw2 F L Fw2 Uw F2 R2 Fw2 D B Fw Rw F' D' Fw' Rw D2
A #4 D F2 L D2 R B' D2 F B2 L D R2 D' B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 Uw2 B' L2 F2 Rw2 R Fw2 D2 R Uw2 Rw2 R Uw L F D' L F2 Rw B' Uw2 U2 Rw' L
A #5 D R2 D' B D2 B2 R' U' F U B' L2 B2 R2 F' L2 B R2 U2 Uw2 F' Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 U B' Rw2 F' U' R2 L' D Rw B F' Uw L2 Uw Rw Fw D F B'
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 U F2 U R2 U' L2 F2 D2 B U R2 D' R D2 L' B' U' F Uw2 Fw2 B R2 Uw2 L2 F' Rw2 R Uw2 U2 B2 L' Uw' L B' Uw Fw2 U2 Fw L2 D' Rw' Uw' L2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 F D2 F' R2 U2 D2 F2 L2 F' U R U2 D' L F L2 D' B2 F' Uw2 Rw2 B' D F' D Fw2 B' R2 F' Rw2 F' L' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 B2 Uw R2 D' Fw' B R' U
B #1 U' B2 U' F2 U' F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' D2 U L B U2 L2 D U' Rw2 D R' Fw2 Rw2 L2 U' Rw2 R Fw2 R' U Fw R2 D Rw2 L B' F Uw' F Rw' Fw2 Uw2 U'
B #2 U2 R' D R' F' B R' D B2 L' D' B2 L2 U2 B2 D B2 L2 U2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 B' L B D2 Fw2 F L' Fw2 U2 F' B2 Uw F U' B2 Uw2 Fw' D2 Rw B2 Uw B' Uw2 Fw2
B #3 F U2 R2 B R2 F' L2 B' R2 U2 D F2 L D' B D B2 R2 U' F2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' B' Rw2 D Fw2 D' Fw2 D Rw F2 U Rw' D2 B' Uw2 Rw Uw' F2 Uw2 Rw2 U'
B #4 B R' B' R U2 B' U' L' D' B' R' F2 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 R U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L2 F U2 Rw2 L2 U F' B Rw' U B' D' Rw U' Fw' Uw L' D2 B' U2 Rw'
B #5 D2 B2 L2 U' L2 U2 D R2 F2 L2 F' B' D B2 L' B' U' B' L' D2 Fw2 D2 U Rw2 Uw2 B' D' R2 D' Fw2 L2 Rw Uw2 F' D R Uw2 R Fw Rw2 Uw' R Uw R
B Ex#1 R2 F' R2 F R2 D2 F' R2 B' L U R2 D' U R D' R' U' B2 Rw2 F' D B' Uw2 Rw2 U R2 U2 Fw2 L2 U' Rw' B2 Uw2 D U' Rw2 Uw R' B D' Fw' Rw
B Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 R2 L' B2 U2 D2 R2 D' L' F U D' R' F' B U2 B' L' Fw2 L Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F' R F Rw2 R Uw2 F2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 R2 L' Fw Uw2 U2 Rw2 R Fw
C #1 L2 B2 L2 R2 F R2 U2 F U' R2 F2 U2 F2 L F' D L2 U Rw2 D Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 U2 F' Rw2 L2 F' Rw L D U2 B2 Rw' U Fw Rw2 Fw Rw L'
C #2 F' L2 U L' D2 L U' B D B' L2 D2 F2 L2 B R2 F U2 L2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 U' L2 U' B' U Rw2 Fw2 U' B' Rw' L' U B' D Rw2 Uw Fw' Uw' R Uw Rw2
C #3 B2 R2 B2 D' F2 R2 D2 F2 U B2 U2 B' U' F2 D L2 R' B' R2 U' L Uw2 Fw2 D' L' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' D L Uw2 R' U2 B' Rw2 U' Fw Uw2 D Fw' Uw' Fw' F2 Rw D'
C #4 F2 R2 D' L2 B2 U B2 U R' D2 B2 D' F' U2 D2 R2 D' F2 Fw2 L' Uw2 B R' Uw2 B L' B2 D2 R F2 Uw' B D2 U Fw2 L Fw' Uw D Rw F' R Uw'
C #5 L2 F L2 B2 L2 D2 B' U' L F B2 U2 R D2 F2 L' D2 L2 B2 L Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 B R' Uw2 L' B' L' F' Uw2 R2 Uw R2 U' D' F Rw F Uw' B L' Fw2 L' F2
C Ex#1 B' U' L2 R B L' B D' B F' L' R2 F2 D2 R U2 L B2 D2 Fw2 D Rw2 R Uw2 B2 L Uw2 U Fw2 U L' Fw L' Fw2 U2 Fw2 R' U' Rw Fw' L F' Rw
C Ex#2 B2 R2 B' D2 F2 L2 F D2 B' D F' L2 D B R B U L2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B' L' Uw2 F2 L F D2 B' U' F2 Uw' B D2 L2 Rw' F Uw' R2 Fw2 F D
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 U' F R' B2 U F' D2 R F' D2 B F Rw2 Uw'
A #2 L2 F R2 F L2 F R2 F2 D2 B' D' R' B' F' U2 B L' U L' B' F' Rw2 Uw
A #3 U' L2 B2 R2 U' R2 D' B2 D F' L U2 R' D B D F' D' F U' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L' U2 L D2 F2 R B2 R' U' B' F2 D' U F' L' B' D U' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 D B2 L' D' B U B D2 R F D2 F D2 F2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 D2
B #1 U' F2 D2 L2 U' R2 U F2 U2 B' R' B L D2 F2 U R2 F' R D Rw2 Uw2
B #2 D2 B' L2 D2 U2 F' R2 B' F R B' U F' L2 D B U R B' F Rw'
B #3 U L2 R2 B2 L2 D2 U F2 D F' D' U2 B D2 R D' U2 B R Fw'
B Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 L' F2 D2 U' L2 B' D B' D R B' F2 L Uw2
B Ex#2 D F2 L2 F2 U' L2 D' F D F R2 D' L2 F L B D' F' U' Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R2 B2 F2 D2 L F' U L F2 U2 L U2 R' F' D L'
A #2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 U L2 D' F' L' F' L R2 D2 U L' F D2
A #3 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U' B' U R D2 B' F U F' D2 R'
A #4 U2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 D2 U' F2 U R' B' R D2 F U' L B F' R
A #5 R B2 D2 F2 L' U2 B2 L F' R2 D' U' B L U' R2 D U2 L'
A Ex#1 L2 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 D F2 U F2 U2 B' R F U F2 L2 B2 F' L2
A Ex#2 L D2 R B2 L' D2 F2 U2 R' F' U' F R2 B2 U2 F D' L2 U2
B #1 U2 R' B2 L2 F2 L D2 R' F2 U L2 R D' R' D' R' F L' D2
B #2 D' L2 D' F2 U2 L2 F2 U' L' F D L F D' F' L' R' U' R
B #3 L' B2 U2 R D2 F2 U2 R U2 L U' B' R2 B R2 D' B2 L' R F'
B #4 F R L D B2 L F B' R2 L F' U2 L2 F' L2 B' R2 D2 R2
B #5 U2 B2 U2 F2 U' L2 D L2 B2 F L' D' F2 L' R' B' R2 B' D R2
B Ex#1 R2 B' U2 B D2 B L2 B2 F R U2 F' L' R B' F2 U' B2 L R
B Ex#2 F2 L' F2 R D2 R' D2 B2 L B' F2 L2 D F' L2 D B2 L D
C #1 R' B' R' D2 F U' B2 U R U2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 U2 D F2 U2
C #2 F2 D2 B2 U B2 R2 D2 U2 B2 R' F2 U' L' R' U B2 D2 R F
C #3 R2 D' F2 L2 D F2 D2 L2 R2 F' R2 U2 R' B2 R2 B D U2 R'
C #4 F2 U F2 U B2 U R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B R' U B' R' F' R D F R'
C #5 L' F B2 U L2 F2 B U B' D' F2 R2 F2 R B2 D2 R' L2 B2 R
C Ex#1 F' U' B R' L F' L' D F D2 B U2 L2 F2 R2 B R2 D2 F'
C Ex#2 U' F2 U R2 U2 R2 B2 D' B2 U L B' F' D2 U' R' D2 F2 R' F2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 R2 F2 D B2 D2 F2 D' L2 R B D F' U2 R' F L' D2 F D
A #2 U' L' U D' F2 B R' D R L' B2 R B2 D2 L2 F2 L' F2
A #3 R D' R D2 L2 U' R2 B D' L' U2 B R2 D2 B' L2 D2 F' B' R2 D2
A #4 L2 D' R B R' B R' U B' D' F U2 L2 F' R2 U2 L2 B U2 F
A #5 L2 D' R2 D' L2 R2 B2 D B2 D L' D' F U R F R2 B2 R2 D'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R' F2 R D2 F2 L B' U' B' D' U' L' B U' L'
A Ex#2 D2 L' F B' R2 U2 R2 L' D' R F2 R D2 R' L2 D2 B2 L' U2
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B' R L B L U R' L' B' u' l' r' b
A #2 B U B' L U' B L' R B U L u' l' r' b
A #3 U L U' R U' L' R' U' B L' R u' l r b
A #4 B R' L' R L B R' B U R' U u' l' r' b'
A #5 B' L R' U' R' L B U L R' L u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B' R' B' R U' B' R U L' U B u' l r' b
A Ex#2 R' L' U' R' L U B' L' R U' B' l r' b'
B #1 L' R L B' U' B' L' U B U B r
B #2 U' R' U L' B U L U B L' U u' r b'
B #3 L U R' L U L U L' B L' R' u r' b'
B #4 U B U' B' U B' U' R' U' L' R' l
B #5 B' U' B' U R' B' R B L' B' R u'
B Ex#1 U L' R' B' R L' R L R' L B' u b'
B Ex#2 R' L B' U' B L' B R L U' B' u l r'
C #1 L' B L' U L' B' U R' L' U R' u r b
C #2 R U' L' U' B L' R L' U' L' R' u r' b
C #3 L' U B L B' U R U' R' U R' b'
C #4 L B L' U R L R' B R B' U' l b
C #5 U' L U' R L U' L B R L' U' l' r
C Ex#1 L B' U' L R' U' R U B L R l' r'
C Ex#2 B' U' L' R B U L R U' R B u' l' r b
D #1 U' B L B' L U B' R L' B' R u' l b
D #2 L' R' L' B' L' U' B' U B' R' L u' l
D #3 U' L' B U R' L U' L U B' R' u
D #4 L' U' L U' R' L B L R L' U' l r
D #5 R L U' R B U R' B' L' U' B' u l' r' b
D Ex#1 L U B' U B' R U B L' R L' u l r b
D Ex#2 L' U B R L U B L B' R' L' u r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B R L' U' R B' R L' B' l' r'
A #2 R' B R' U' B R U' L U' R' U u r b
A #3 R U' R' B' R B' R' L U R B u l r' b
A #4 R B U' B' R B L B' R' L R' r
A #5 U' B L' U L U R' U' R L' R l' b'
A Ex#1 L' R' U' B' U' B' L' B U L' R' l b'
A Ex#2 L R L' R' U' R L' U L' R B' u b'
B #1 R' U L' B' L' R U' L' R B U r'
B #2 U L R' U' B U' L' R' L' B L u' l' r b
B #3 B U' L U R' B R B R' U' R' u l' b'
B #4 R L' B U L U' B' L B' L B u' l' r b'
B #5 U' R U' B R' B R U L' B' R' l'
B Ex#1 B L' B L' U' L R B' R' L R' u' l' r' b
B Ex#2 L U' B U B U B L' U B R' u l'
C #1 R B R' B U B' L' B' L U' B' u l r b
C #2 B R U L' R' U R' B' L' B U u l' r b
C #3 L' B R L B L U' L B R' L b
C #4 R L B R B' L B' R' U' B L' u
C #5 B U L R B' U' B' U' R' L' U' u l' r b
C Ex#1 U' R' U' L B' R U' B R U' B r
C Ex#2 R B' U R B' U B U B' U B l' b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L' R' B' L R L U' R' B'
A #2 R B' U R L' R' U L' U R' L'
A #3 U L' R B R' B U' B R' L B'
A #4 U L B' R' B' L B' R' B' U L
A #5 B R U' B L' U' L' U B' L' R'
A Ex#1 R L' B' U L B L' B U' R B'
A Ex#2 R U L' R' L' U' R U' R L' R
B #1 R B L' B' R' L U' L B U' L'
B #2 U L B' L' B' U' R L B' R U'
B #3 U L U B' L U R U R B' L
B #4 U R U B' R' B L B L B' U
B #5 U R B U B' U' R B R U' L'
B Ex#1 R U R L' U B R L' B' R U'
B Ex#2 U R U L' U' L B R L R' L
C #1 L R B R B U' R B' L' R' U
C #2 L R U R U R' B R B L' B
C #3 L B U R B' R' B L R L' U
C #4 B L B U' R' L' U' B' R B' R
C #5 R B' L U B U R' U L U' B'
C Ex#1 R L R' L' R' L B U' L R L
C Ex#2 R L B U R L U R' L B' U
D #1 L B R L U R' B' U' L R' L'
D #2 B L U' B L' R' L' B' L' B U
D #3 R U' R U B' R' B' U R U' L
D #4 B L R U' L' B' R B' U' B R
D #5 U B L' B' R L U' L B R B
D Ex#1 R B R L R' U' R' U B' L B'
D Ex#2 R B L B R' L U R' B' L B'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B2 D B2 D' F2 L2 D L2 B2 R U' B2 R2 B2 D2 B' L D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 F B2 U L2 B2 D2 Rw2 B' D' Rw U2 F' D U Rw Fw U L2 Uw R' B' y
A #2 L2 U D B2 U' R2 B2 D L2 U' L2 F L D2 L2 R' F L2 U' L' R' Uw2 Fw2 L2 B D Rw2 L2 D F Rw2 U2 L2 F2 Rw Fw2 Rw' U2 R D' B2 Uw' Fw F' L2 D x2
A #3 L2 R2 F L2 B L2 U2 F' D2 B2 R2 D' L2 U' R' U B D F' R2 U Fw2 U' Rw2 B' F U Rw2 D' Rw2 U' F2 D L' B U Fw2 Rw' Fw' B R' L2 Uw' Rw D' Rw2 x2 y'
A Ex#1 D' F L' B2 U' D R' B2 L U R2 U2 B U2 L2 B2 U2 F U2 D2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 B L Fw2 L2 U2 L' F' B2 L' Uw F L' B' Uw' L' Fw' Rw Fw Rw F' Rw2 z' y'
A Ex#2 D' U2 R2 U' B2 L' U' B2 D2 L F' U2 L2 D2 F' U2 L2 B' D2 R2 Fw2 U' L Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 F2 L2 Fw2 U F2 D' F' D2 Fw' L F' D Rw D2 Rw2 Uw Fw' D2 x2 y
Abner Josué Araya Gómez    Costa Rica
Abner Josué Araya Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.25   19.88   18.88 22.13 13.25 19.70 21.07
First round 41 18.89   21.49   21.88 22.97 19.62 23.17 18.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.79   7.81   6.79 7.78 7.55 8.77 8.09
First round 38 6.12   6.93   8.14 7.19 6.12 6.21 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:12.70   1:19.26   1:17.78 1:25.36 1:23.48 1:12.70 1:16.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 41.79   48.59   50.83 54.98 46.85 48.10 41.79
Adoni Chaves Artiaga    Costa Rica
Adoni Chaves Artiaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.59   16.32   17.45 17.21 13.59 18.13 14.31
First round 23 13.64   16.50   17.28 17.28 19.05 13.64 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.06   7.18   7.62 6.82 5.06 7.69 7.10
First round 28 4.10   6.19   8.68 4.10 5.49 5.71 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 53.43   59.16   1:05.04 1:01.52 55.65 53.43 1:00.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 29.80   40.23   43.02 1:05.29 38.59 29.80 39.08
First round 19 29.83   33.55   33.24 31.14 29.83 40.71 36.27
Megaminx Final 18 2:21.86   2:27.81   2:21.86 2:44.06 2:29.70 2:22.80 2:30.94
Pyraminx First round 39 13.02   16.11   20.60 16.88 14.69 13.02 16.77
Skewb Final 31 11.12   15.64   17.21 11.12 22.15 12.66 17.04
Adrián Arturo Cubero Méndez    Costa Rica
Adrián Arturo Cubero Méndez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.92   19.19   18.84 20.09 20.12 18.64 17.92
First round 46 21.22   22.50   22.69 21.61 23.21 21.22 26.28
Adrián David Barrantes Valdes    Costa Rica
Adrián David Barrantes Valdes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 38.82   43.37   43.94 DNF 45.24 38.82 40.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.30   10.11   15.91 10.80 10.31 9.22 7.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 50 10.27   20.70   DNF 17.24 10.27 21.05 23.81
Alejandro Hernández Arce    Costa Rica
Alejandro Hernández Arce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.95   12.79   10.95 14.37 11.94 23.81 12.06
Second round 16 13.37   15.10   23.72 13.37 13.48 14.96 16.85
First round 10 10.83   13.16   13.81 14.67 10.99 10.83 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.62   5.85   6.42 4.62 6.02 6.36 5.17
First round 12 2.71   5.05   4.80 3.48 2.71 6.88 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.69   52.36   53.48 48.37 55.24 43.69 1:04.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.97   24.02   26.38 18.97 26.15 22.37 23.54
First round 16 25.19   29.93   34.48 29.01 52.31 26.31 25.19
Megaminx Final 19 2:14.99   2:38.32   2:54.83 2:47.99 2:34.99 2:14.99 2:31.99
Pyraminx Final 13 4.95   9.07   6.16 10.33 10.73 11.08 4.95
First round 8 7.92   9.06   9.88 10.43 7.92 9.17 8.12
Skewb Final 17 10.68   11.11   11.18 11.33 DNF 10.68 10.83
Alejandro José Leiva Valverde    Costa Rica
Alejandro José Leiva Valverde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 19.24   23.95   28.87 20.09 25.70 19.24 26.05
First round 36 15.08   19.60   19.03 15.08 23.19 26.48 16.57
Andres Alexander Feng Wu    Costa Rica
Andres Alexander Feng Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.57   19.27   18.68 19.93 16.57 19.38 19.76
First round 35 16.46   19.59   20.84 16.46 19.28 21.12 18.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.88   7.21   6.88 10.21 7.14 7.17 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:21.37   1:26.07   1:24.43 1:27.79 1:36.68 1:21.37 1:26.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 45.47   51.57   45.82 45.47 59.40 49.48 1:01.09
Skewb Final 33 11.99   18.09   25.34 11.99 15.77 26.87 13.15
Andrés Hernández Cabrera    Costa Rica
Andrés Hernández Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.14   16.75   18.99 15.14 17.64 17.41 15.19
First round 30 14.62   18.22   16.13 21.40 17.14 23.52 14.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.23   7.31   5.23 7.48 6.22 8.22 9.80
First round 19 3.77   5.49   3.77 5.38 DNF 5.48 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 55.41   58.40   59.37 56.80 1:06.53 59.03 55.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.33   27.93   28.82 28.19 26.33 27.48 28.11
First round 15 21.35   29.01   28.27 29.17 33.93 21.35 29.58
Pyraminx Final 8 7.33   7.97   7.53 8.35 7.33 10.20 8.03
First round 28 6.31   13.52   22.29 10.41 7.85 6.31 36.46
Skewb Final 20 6.98   11.92   15.87 12.80 7.10 6.98 31.44
Andrés Irías Li    Costa Rica
Andrés Irías Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.41   11.05   9.41 12.29 9.94 14.56 10.92
Second round 2 10.34   11.02   NR 10.98 10.88 11.20 10.34 12.72
First round 2 9.42   11.29   14.46 10.62 11.07 12.19 9.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.82   5.23   5.33 5.40 4.82 4.96 10.52
First round 10 3.86   4.78   5.06 3.86 4.70 4.58 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.00   55.59   51.01 58.37 1:11.31 50.00 57.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.81   32.13   34.11 39.44 22.81 26.31 35.97
First round 10 19.75   27.40   31.21 24.94 27.74 19.75 29.52
Megaminx Final 10 1:37.13   2:00.23   1:51.13 2:10.88 1:58.69 1:37.13 2:13.35
Pyraminx Final 23 8.56   10.41   10.15 8.56 10.97 12.46 10.11
First round 30 9.63   13.93   12.60 14.90 14.28 9.63 16.28
Skewb Final 16 9.57   11.10   19.55 9.59 12.14 11.58 9.57
Andrey Lopez Rodríguez    Costa Rica
Andrey Lopez Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.33   13.10   12.42 10.33 18.09 12.97 13.92
Second round 4 10.50   12.03   13.59 10.50 10.84 11.66 18.50
First round 9 12.44   13.09   12.46 16.17 12.44 13.01 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.28   5.49   4.28 6.08 4.79 5.74 5.93
First round 16 4.20   5.44   12.01 4.65 4.20 6.28 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.06   45.42   40.06 53.68 48.03 45.25 42.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.40   29.13   31.76 27.22 22.40 32.31 28.42
First round 11 23.26   27.69   25.28 28.62 23.26 31.24 29.16
Megaminx Final 3 1:12.40   1:22.13   1:28.11 1:12.40 1:21.39 1:22.68 1:22.32
Pyraminx Final 29 9.75   13.80   13.26 12.54 DNF 15.60 9.75
First round 19 9.82   11.58   11.38 28.13 12.49 9.82 10.86
Angel Ruano    Guatemala
Angel Ruano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.39   12.78   15.51 23.07 8.39 12.70 10.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.63   1:44.78   2:35.00 1:15.63 1:23.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 28.20   33.33   40.14 28.20 35.38 34.31 30.30
First round 21 26.75   34.51   40.71 26.75 35.88 26.95 DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:26.02   1:38.20   1:35.81 1:44.44 1:46.78 1:26.02 1:34.35
Pyraminx First round 46 13.24   18.13   19.97 13.24 15.07 34.30 19.34
Arián Alvarado Vargas    Costa Rica
Arián Alvarado Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 20.07   22.16   27.97 21.58 20.07 22.64 22.25
First round 53 22.20   23.82   25.57 22.20 22.80 23.09 29.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.83   7.74   6.83 7.39 7.13 8.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 49.42   1:07.78   1:25.87 1:11.83 1:16.63 49.42 54.88
Pyraminx First round 41 7.84   16.23   18.84 7.84 DNF 18.72 11.13
Brandon Alejandro Carpio Garita    Costa Rica
Brandon Alejandro Carpio Garita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.74   17.42   19.40 15.83 13.74 17.04 19.69
First round 33 15.88   19.36   15.88 19.12 19.57 21.65 19.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.29   7.48   9.30 6.33 6.29 10.19 6.82
First round 30 4.95   6.32   9.78 6.21 5.38 7.37 4.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 38.90   42.89   41.36 43.92 47.49 43.40 38.90
Pyraminx Final 14 7.90   9.09   9.32 8.29 9.85 7.90 9.66
First round 12 7.22   9.40   7.22 9.73 10.48 7.98 15.05
Skewb Final 4 5.24   6.78   7.70 7.26 5.38 11.19 5.24
Brandon Cabalceta Brenes    Costa Rica
Brandon Cabalceta Brenes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.54   25.27   24.62 22.54 25.07 26.12 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.10   9.94   9.32 7.10 12.69 10.32 10.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 49 2:16.92   2:29.12   2:16.92 2:22.19 3:43.64 2:35.25 2:29.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 1:01.62   DNF   DNF DNF 1:01.62 1:07.33 1:14.21
Pyraminx Final 27 10.74   13.15   10.74 12.82 15.68 12.82 13.81
First round 23 11.77   12.99   12.46 14.39 15.32 11.77 12.12
Brayden Gordley    USA
Brayden Gordley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.20   6.78   5.25 10.66 5.20 9.30 5.78
First round 27 5.55   6.16   7.03 5.92 5.55 5.91 6.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 42.97   47.73   42.97 47.09 57.74 49.30 46.81
Pyraminx Final 18 6.95   9.64   6.95 9.72 10.73 8.46 11.31
First round 21 10.45   12.10   10.45 11.60 13.31 16.20 11.39
Skewb Final 15 5.19   9.97   5.19 7.31 12.62 13.10 9.99
Bryan Sales    Costa Rica
Bryan Sales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 13.55   15.42   15.58 15.52 15.22 13.55 15.52
Second round 5 10.48   12.17   14.01 10.91 10.48 11.81 13.79
First round 17 13.25   14.75   16.71 13.25 13.92 19.73 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.93   4.49   4.64 7.22 3.93 4.44 4.38
First round 2 3.56   3.99   4.10 3.96 3.56 3.92 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:01.48   1:14.79   DNF 1:17.61 1:20.65 1:01.48 1:06.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.36   20.55   29.28 17.36 22.15 17.79 21.71
First round 7 22.79   24.79   23.54 23.31 DNF 22.79 27.52
Megaminx Final 7 1:43.92   1:49.94   1:52.20 1:43.92 1:51.50 2:17.97 1:46.11
Pyraminx Final 2 4.93   5.66   6.45 5.90 5.39 4.93 5.69
First round 3 2.74   NR 7.37   4.26 9.35 9.76 2.74 8.49
Skewb Final 14 6.24   9.93   12.88 10.81 11.00 7.97 6.24
Bryan Steve Jara Miranda    Costa Rica
Bryan Steve Jara Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.89   17.10   16.20 20.97 15.35 12.89 19.76
First round 29 16.28   17.79   17.56 16.28 18.77 17.55 18.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.66   7.26   5.66 7.75 6.21 12.40 7.82
First round 25 3.44   5.98   5.84 3.44 6.56 5.53 13.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:12.88   1:18.94   1:17.94 1:42.18 1:12.88 1:17.36 1:21.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 39.20   41.60   55.24 40.70 42.36 41.75 39.20
Megaminx Final 27 3:41.80   4:03.85   3:56.45 4:29.31 3:45.79 3:41.80 4:57.75
Pyraminx Final 22 8.84   10.28   11.97 9.64 9.22 16.78 8.84
First round 35 8.24   15.09   17.91 10.54 16.82 8.24 19.38
Skewb Final 30 9.15   14.89   22.02 9.15 15.46 16.91 12.29
Byron Ortiz Rojas    Costa Rica
Byron Ortiz Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 14.08   16.18   15.55 17.15 15.84 18.16 14.08
Second round 14 13.88   14.74   16.00 14.95 15.15 14.13 13.88
First round 14 13.01   14.23   15.19 13.01 14.41 17.63 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.29   6.27   5.31 7.53 10.89 4.29 5.97
First round 23 4.35   5.86   7.14 7.17 4.35 4.44 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 51.37   58.65   53.17 51.37 54.37 1:08.41 1:10.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 27.21   30.33   27.27 28.73 34.98 27.21 37.90
First round 9 22.05   27.16   32.68 24.71 24.08 33.96 22.05
Megaminx Final 16 2:02.98   2:23.55   2:14.99 2:25.62 2:58.33 2:02.98 2:30.05
Pyraminx Final 12 4.75   8.77   4.75 10.87 10.84 4.81 10.67
First round 13 6.77   9.77   11.23 6.77 9.91 10.33 9.07
Skewb Final 7 5.58   7.80   7.67 5.58 9.45 7.65 8.08
Caleb Aguirre Arias    Costa Rica
Caleb Aguirre Arias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 17.77   23.93   24.32 26.96 17.77 24.19 23.29
First round 55 17.97   24.52   17.97 23.94 25.50 24.12 27.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.24   7.35   7.76 7.38 5.24 11.03 6.91
First round 34 5.20   6.59   6.72 7.47 5.20 6.15 6.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 42.92   53.15   DNF 1:01.33 42.92 49.96 48.17
Megaminx Final 22 2:49.13   3:08.38   3:02.18 2:49.13 3:28.38 3:06.89 3:16.06
Christian Rodríguez    Costa Rica
Christian Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 22.29   23.74   24.35 28.41 22.71 22.29 24.16
First round 38 16.37   20.40   DNF 19.71 18.69 22.79 16.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.21   8.99   8.38 10.44 7.21 9.86 8.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 46.58   50.00   52.45 59.06 50.46 46.58 47.09
Pyraminx First round 40 12.75   16.20   15.37 12.75 DNF 15.14 18.08
Skewb Final 26 10.26   13.88   19.18 12.15 23.80 10.26 10.31
Cristhian Osvaldo Chaves Ramírez    Costa Rica
Cristhian Osvaldo Chaves Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.81   27.56   35.24 20.81 32.98 24.38 25.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.70   9.53   8.71 9.50 10.37 8.70 12.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 1:01.90   1:09.22   1:13.73 1:01.90 1:07.56 1:06.38 DNF
Pyraminx Final 34 14.93   17.77   16.40 DNF 17.86 19.04 14.93
First round 38 10.66   15.75   23.69 11.77 21.12 10.66 14.36
Skewb Final 36 17.67   20.82   17.67 19.94 22.30 34.42 20.21
Dagne Poveda    Costa Rica
Dagne Poveda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.14   16.36   18.06 16.88 18.68 13.14 14.15
Second round 11 11.70   13.07   12.86 13.94 11.70 13.79 12.57
First round 11 11.72   13.23   14.54 12.07 13.09 11.72 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.60   4.38   5.65 3.67 3.60 4.28 5.19
First round 5 3.56   4.32   4.11 5.97 3.56 4.17 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.23   50.36   53.28 51.79 48.41 50.87 46.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.61   28.59   32.21 31.14 26.71 19.61 27.92
First round 12 23.23   28.10   53.30 28.96 30.38 23.23 24.97
Megaminx Final 2 1:00.43   NR 1:20.03   NR 1:42.77 1:15.07 1:24.48 1:20.53 1:00.43
Pyraminx Final 1 4.98   5.14   NR 5.34 5.10 4.99 9.07 4.98
First round 7 5.24   8.57   7.84 7.72 5.24 11.20 10.15
Skewb Final 44 4.72   DNF   4.72 4.73 DNF 7.07 DNF
Daniel Armando Vega Ramírez    Costa Rica
Daniel Armando Vega Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.34   7.07   6.08 5.34 7.37 8.52 7.75
Pyraminx First round 45 13.53   17.85   16.68 26.00 13.53 19.11 17.77
Daniel Escobar    Guatemala
Daniel Escobar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.95   11.85   12.87 10.99 11.97 10.95 12.59
Second round 10 12.20   12.84   23.92 12.20 12.93 12.97 12.62
First round 6 11.69   12.75   11.75 13.91 12.59 14.31 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.66   4.14   4.30 4.66 3.79 4.34 3.66
First round 6 3.65   4.43   4.46 3.65 4.59 4.23 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.63   40.58   49.98 42.14 40.39 39.22 36.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:51.20   DNF   DNF 5:51.20 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.42   20.76   17.42 20.96 20.30 21.98 21.02
First round 4 18.19   19.08   19.06 19.95 18.19 18.23 23.78
Pyraminx Final 6 6.48   7.33   7.42 7.87 13.98 6.70 6.48
First round 4 5.91   7.46   7.46 6.22 8.69 5.91 8.79
Skewb Final 3 4.36   6.37   5.93 9.80 8.31 4.87 4.36
Daniel Ramírez    Costa Rica
Daniel Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.83   31.51   30.96 33.54 30.04 51.10 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.32   8.75   10.03 9.33 10.85 6.89 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 50 2:17.15   2:31.89   2:48.81 2:21.58 2:31.80 2:42.29 2:17.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 52.40   56.96   1:07.56 1:00.59 55.88 52.40 54.40
Skewb Final 32 14.31   17.93   17.98 14.31 16.91 18.91 20.55
Daniel Ramírez Hernández    Costa Rica
Daniel Ramírez Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 40.10   DNF   DNF 51.70 40.10 DNF 53.53
Pyraminx First round 53 16.20   21.62   24.15 29.08 16.20 21.78 18.94
Daniel Sibaja Salazar    Costa Rica
Daniel Sibaja Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.16   16.28   13.16 19.24 13.79 22.45 15.82
Second round 13 11.91   14.61   11.91 16.64 13.80 13.39 16.93
First round 15 13.70   14.48   15.67 14.04 13.70 23.26 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.49   5.76   12.24 6.04 3.49 4.24 7.01
First round 3 3.38   4.10   3.38 6.26 5.01 3.74 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:01.85   1:07.59   1:18.03 1:02.94 1:01.85 1:09.75 1:10.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 38.77   48.23   46.88 50.43 51.46 38.77 47.38
Skewb Final 5 5.56   6.99   9.24 5.71 6.13 9.14 5.56
Dáriel Bermúdez    Costa Rica
Dáriel Bermúdez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.47   19.03   21.73 19.74 18.04 15.47 19.31
First round 34 18.43   19.52   18.54 24.21 20.81 18.43 19.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.50   5.96   5.88 6.71 4.50 6.71 5.28
First round 29 4.76   6.23   4.76 8.50 6.70 5.92 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 1:42.06   2:12.98   2:29.60 2:38.00 2:08.97 1:42.06 2:00.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 35.78   44.86   42.32 49.20 43.05 35.78 1:21.13
Pyraminx First round 43 14.55   16.39   15.65 18.39 15.12 14.55 31.65
Darwin Mendez Rodriguez    Costa Rica
Darwin Mendez Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 46.20   55.91   1:04.09 46.20 1:18.41 48.86 54.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 11.33   28.00   21.69 11.33 41.29 38.36 23.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 53 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 56 20.24   27.87   22.18 38.00 25.18 36.26 20.24
David Calderón Arce    Costa Rica
David Calderón Arce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.44   12.39   18.92 13.25 11.44 12.32 11.61
Second round 8 10.75   12.34   13.23 12.13 13.19 10.75 11.71
First round 7 12.16   12.98   14.18 12.16 13.67 12.27 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.75   5.88   6.00 6.48 5.28 6.35 4.75
First round 13 2.80   5.22   8.03 2.80 3.65 6.33 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.68   58.50   1:00.80 58.52 56.19 1:33.38 45.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.17   20.02   16.17 21.59 22.13 18.81 19.67
First round 6 15.85   22.66   26.78 20.33 15.85 23.34 24.30
Megaminx Final 4 1:30.73   1:33.69   1:30.73 1:31.72 1:52.52 1:36.67 1:32.68
Pyraminx Final 3 3.77   6.16   5.75 6.36 3.77 7.75 6.38
First round 1 5.21   5.88   5.70 5.95 6.00 5.21 6.78
Skewb Final 1 4.41   NR 5.46   NR 7.92 5.69 5.77 4.92 4.41
David Herdoiza Morales    Costa Rica
David Herdoiza Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.01   22.52   24.73 20.71 16.01 47.16 22.13
First round 40 19.27   20.90   19.27 20.83 25.72 20.55 21.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.10   13.00   17.70 13.69 7.10 8.58 16.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 51 1:49.75   2:37.94   DNF 2:27.66 2:08.73 3:17.44 1:49.75
Pyraminx First round 57 25.31   29.24   25.31 51.39 29.85 26.32 31.55
David Herrera Castro    Costa Rica
David Herrera Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.56   11.05   9.56 10.23 15.30 11.60 11.32
Second round 6 9.04   12.20   11.42 13.74 9.04 11.43 13.99
First round 3 10.03   11.38   12.01 10.42 10.03 11.70 13.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.27   5.11   3.27 5.87 7.01 4.68 4.79
First round 31 2.84   6.38   5.32 6.12 7.69 8.75 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 52 40.53   DNF   51.35 DNF 40.53 DNF 47.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.62   19.74   26.00 18.85 21.41 16.62 18.95
First round 5 18.18   21.37   21.17 23.04 19.91 24.20 18.18
Dereck Arrieta Zuñiga    Costa Rica
Dereck Arrieta Zuñiga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.64   16.91   17.60 16.37 19.49 16.77 13.64
First round 25 16.09   17.39   18.57 16.51 16.09 17.84 17.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.62   5.49   5.94 5.48 5.04 7.82 4.62
First round 33 3.84   6.52   8.58 3.84 5.89 5.08 16.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:14.37   1:16.82   1:19.54 1:14.37 1:14.98 1:31.43 1:15.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 40.02   47.76   52.18 57.02 44.51 40.02 46.58
First round 29 32.79   38.82   36.73 45.30 34.44 32.79 46.14
Megaminx Final 20 2:38.48   2:50.39   3:39.27 2:54.76 2:39.67 2:38.48 2:56.74
Pyraminx Final 32 12.51   15.58   15.90 14.82 16.02 DNF 12.51
First round 31 10.86   14.14   16.27 14.17 11.98 19.03 10.86
Skewb Final 12 7.25   9.65   8.17 18.76 9.06 7.25 11.73
Devi Lorena Escobar Monge    Guatemala
Devi Lorena Escobar Monge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 18.17   22.83   25.47 21.00 29.80 18.17 22.01
First round 58 18.38   25.13   25.59 24.06 18.38 25.75 27.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.92   8.46   5.92 8.09 9.34 7.95 30.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:47.59   1:49.02   2:02.41 1:47.59 1:50.98 1:48.31 1:47.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 53.86   1:00.72   1:05.05 1:01.82 55.29 53.86 1:07.11
Pyraminx Final 7 5.74   7.69   7.13 6.39 18.44 5.74 9.56
First round 6 6.38   8.09   12.93 10.89 6.56 6.83 6.38
Diego Alberto Segura Trigueros    Costa Rica
Diego Alberto Segura Trigueros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.84   34.19   33.21 35.44 26.84 44.92 33.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.59   10.63   17.83 9.74 9.59 9.71 12.44
Dilan Masis Alfaro    Costa Rica
Dilan Masis Alfaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 21.36   24.37   27.97 24.79 21.36 26.04 22.27
First round 51 22.11   23.55   22.27 22.11 25.43 22.95 25.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 51.63   1:25.55   1:19.17 51.63 1:05.24 DNF 1:52.24
Skewb Final 23 8.72   12.65   17.61 13.44 14.52 9.99 8.72
Dylan Zuñiga Araya    Costa Rica
Dylan Zuñiga Araya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.44   19.86   19.07 19.91 20.60 16.44 21.99
First round 32 15.79   18.84   22.07 16.66 21.75 15.79 18.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.77   9.62   8.47 10.87 11.60 9.53 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:34.80   1:44.46   1:49.31 1:34.80 1:46.25 1:39.32 1:47.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 32.22   35.76   39.08 51.34 32.22 35.71 32.50
First round 22 31.73   35.01   36.23 35.31 33.48 31.73 44.46
Ebbans Romero Brenes    Costa Rica
Ebbans Romero Brenes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:06.44   1:15.96   1:22.08 1:32.23 1:06.44 1:13.94 1:11.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 14.16   20.06   15.31 23.32 14.16 28.90 21.54
Eduardo José Poveda Rojas    Costa Rica
Eduardo José Poveda Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.64   12.14   11.55 13.05 16.44 10.64 11.83
Second round 9 11.79   12.58   12.60 13.16 11.98 11.79 13.35
First round 4 9.20   11.90   10.92 12.33 12.44 9.20 13.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.19   4.14   3.19 3.56 4.97 6.25 3.89
First round 7 2.01   NR 4.52   6.63 2.90 4.93 2.01 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 54.76   1:01.11   1:06.75 56.18 1:01.49 54.76 1:05.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:50.41   NR DNF   DNF DNF 3:50.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.87   NR 16.18   NR 14.98 18.21 DNF 13.87 15.34
First round 1 14.03   16.90   18.18 16.82 17.80 14.03 16.08
Megaminx Final 30 4:25.99   DNF   DNF 4:25.99 4:37.99 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 55 16.35   25.20   25.03 35.27 21.55 29.01 16.35
Skewb Final 28 10.38   14.31   18.02 15.59 14.18 13.16 10.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Eduardo Quirós Navarro    Costa Rica
Eduardo Quirós Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.14   20.50   21.24 18.64 15.14 22.76 21.61
First round 37 16.53   20.21   22.59 19.68 20.37 16.53 20.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.64   11.75   13.15 8.64 18.49 9.93 12.18
Eduardo Torres Ulloa    Costa Rica
Eduardo Torres Ulloa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.66   27.53   24.66 30.28 26.49 31.92 25.83
Enrique Ureña Carrillo    Costa Rica
Enrique Ureña Carrillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.30   29.73   26.33 32.77 25.30 DNF 30.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.97   8.47   8.14 12.43 5.97 8.13 9.14
Pyraminx First round 49 12.37   20.36   12.37 22.55 29.85 18.74 19.80
Gabriel Abarca Hidalgo    Costa Rica
Gabriel Abarca Hidalgo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 19.92   24.46   24.46 27.72 DNF 19.92 21.21
First round 56 22.68   24.63   25.61 22.68 26.33 24.39 23.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.04   7.60   5.04 7.60 5.46 10.05 9.74
Pyraminx First round 32 10.94   14.25   17.56 14.88 13.93 13.94 10.94
Gabriel Gutiérrez Arias    Costa Rica
Gabriel Gutiérrez Arias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 10.89   14.59   13.59 13.21 DNF 10.89 16.98
Gabriel Setton Brealey    Costa Rica
Gabriel Setton Brealey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.29   16.92   16.82 13.29 14.22 25.01 19.72
First round 28 15.61   17.67   15.61 17.40 17.14 19.45 18.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.17   6.27   6.40 6.37 6.08 5.17 6.37
First round 20 4.19   5.80   5.99 4.19 6.65 5.94 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:10.05   1:19.18   1:10.05 1:26.42 1:14.54 1:22.68 1:20.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 36.53   38.04   36.69 38.63 36.53 46.25 38.81
First round 20 26.68   34.50   43.07 29.03 38.09 26.68 36.39
Megaminx Final 15 2:11.04   2:23.02   2:32.16 2:17.99 2:18.90 2:11.04 2:33.07
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.94   18.47   18.26 21.63 19.13 18.02 13.94
First round 19 11.05   15.21   17.27 13.67 19.92 14.69 11.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:00.69   1:03.16   1:07.19 1:02.49 1:00.69 1:02.77 1:04.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.20   DNF   DNF 27.46 21.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.00   28.91   24.00 33.37 25.37 29.22 32.14
First round 13 25.37   28.40   34.98 30.44 25.37 25.48 29.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Ignacio Cascante Chinchilla    Costa Rica
Ignacio Cascante Chinchilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 18.39   23.65   27.16 26.32 20.59 18.39 24.05
First round 44 20.66   22.43   26.95 20.81 23.11 20.66 23.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.93   12.14   5.93 19.54 12.09 14.55 9.77
Iván Brito    Costa Rica
Iván Brito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.55   29.28   27.55 28.62 31.10 28.11 33.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.44   9.93   10.17 5.44 11.38 8.24 12.14
Pyraminx First round 52 15.33   21.48   19.62 29.63 15.33 25.60 19.23
Skewb Final 21 11.10   12.16   13.45 21.32 11.10 11.33 11.71
Jack Brunkan    USA
Jack Brunkan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.05   23.51   DNF 25.39 20.05 23.26 21.88
Jafeth Leiva Mejía    Costa Rica
Jafeth Leiva Mejía
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.06   13.54   12.06 16.30 14.94 13.09 12.59
Second round 15 14.19   14.82   19.32 14.40 15.35 14.71 14.19
First round 8 12.25   12.98   16.24 13.33 13.03 12.57 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.24   4.85   4.24 5.05 4.39 6.17 5.10
First round 15 4.72   5.39   4.93 5.12 8.21 6.11 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 58.48   1:04.41   1:05.73 1:00.84 1:11.58 58.48 1:06.66
Jair Steve Granda Cedeño    Costa Rica
Jair Steve Granda Cedeño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.12   27.47   30.71 27.93 26.39 24.12 28.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.46   11.01   12.36 12.46 10.97 9.71 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 45 2:08.83   2:17.41   2:08.83 2:22.93 2:17.60 2:11.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 51.91   1:00.34   53.19 1:02.00 DNF 1:05.84 51.91
Pyraminx First round 44 12.23   16.73   16.33 38.78 19.21 14.65 12.23
Skewb Final 42 22.74   41.32   22.74 45.31 DNF 42.30 36.34
Jason Abarca Maykal    Costa Rica
Jason Abarca Maykal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.51   10.83   8.68 13.99 8.51 13.12 10.69
Pyraminx First round 34 10.98   14.93   14.61 20.51 14.84 15.35 10.98
Jefferson Fallas Rojas    Costa Rica
Jefferson Fallas Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.06   15.39   15.26 14.06 15.55 15.37 17.49
First round 21 14.51   16.13   18.93 17.68 15.02 14.51 15.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.28   5.88   5.87 5.28 6.49 7.51 5.29
First round 17 3.41   5.47   5.05 5.98 3.41 5.48 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 54.94   1:09.08   1:08.94 1:16.72 1:10.57 54.94 1:07.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 32.89   36.78   32.89 36.43 40.48 35.48 38.42
First round 26 34.35   36.23   36.94 40.79 36.36 34.35 35.39
Megaminx Final 17 1:59.19   2:27.19   2:29.96 2:30.02 DNS 2:21.58 1:59.19
Pyraminx Final 10 7.08   8.54   12.43 7.08 8.29 9.47 7.85
First round 15 6.81   10.34   9.94 9.98 11.10 DNF 6.81
Skewb Final 22 9.90   12.33   14.31 13.03 11.11 9.90 12.85
Jefferson Jiménez Gutiérrez    Costa Rica
Jefferson Jiménez Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 19.87   23.82   25.71 23.87 53.74 21.88 19.87
First round 57 20.91   24.80   27.96 20.91 24.16 23.29 26.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.61   7.22   9.74 6.17 6.97 8.52 5.61
First round 37 4.75   6.88   11.86 4.75 8.01 5.45 7.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 34.97   49.26   48.77 54.24 34.97 59.55 44.78
Pyraminx Final 28 11.27   13.19   12.33 11.27 16.63 14.17 13.08
First round 33 7.71   14.72   13.88 13.30 7.71 20.75 16.97
Jimmy David Solís Delgado    Costa Rica
Jimmy David Solís Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.36   29.13   32.19 28.36 28.80 28.61 29.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.09   9.18   8.17 10.43 6.09 10.96 8.93
Joel Hernández    El Salvador
Joel Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.79   18.17   17.95 17.78 18.77 21.18 16.79
First round 43 16.39   22.13   21.92 17.87 26.60 16.39 27.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.85   11.50   DNF 10.26 7.97 7.85 16.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:21.77   1:40.82   1:35.91 1:43.50 1:48.92 1:43.05 1:21.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:49.51   NR DNF   1:49.51 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 33.17   47.34   33.17 49.32 1:05.15 49.97 42.72
Megaminx Final 23 2:44.63   3:16.13   3:28.53 3:07.28 3:32.74 3:12.58 2:44.63
Pyraminx Final 35 9.28   19.07   37.54 15.97 24.21 17.02 9.28
First round 36 13.36   15.19   17.55 13.81 13.36 14.20 17.61
Skewb Final 40 13.32   25.52   18.81 13.32 43.74 32.63 25.11
Jonathan Sanchez Solis    Costa Rica
Jonathan Sanchez Solis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.41   18.94   17.41 21.85 19.16 18.60 19.07
First round 47 18.13   22.55   25.46 37.45 19.15 23.04 18.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.41   7.30   7.50 6.57 7.83 9.60 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 1:29.45   1:47.26   1:50.33 1:37.10 2:28.38 1:54.34 1:29.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 58.83   1:08.69   1:16.10 1:09.38 1:00.59 58.83 1:18.78
Megaminx Final 26 2:53.03   3:51.43   4:04.58 4:08.05 3:21.66 DNF 2:53.03
Pyraminx Final 16 7.45   9.27   9.41 7.45 11.04 7.88 10.52
First round 9 5.48   9.18   9.01 11.06 14.76 5.48 7.46
Skewb Final 18 8.75   11.50   11.72 10.33 12.44 12.53 8.75
Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores    Nicaragua
Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.15   28.52   38.05 28.49 22.15 29.27 27.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.47   7.10   6.64 4.47 6.82 7.85 12.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 46 1:51.25   2:19.27   3:38.20 2:20.33 2:20.34 2:17.15 1:51.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 44.00   50.42   54.29 49.20 44.00 55.22 47.77
Megaminx Final 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 26 11.15   13.13   13.08 11.15 17.24 14.46 11.84
First round 37 12.21   15.56   17.75 14.29 12.21 22.66 14.65
Skewb Final 34 13.62   18.70   20.44 13.62 16.65 19.24 20.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez    Costa Rica
Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.17   18.30   15.19 21.96 22.54 17.74 14.17
First round 27 12.56   17.56   18.67 19.06 14.96 12.56 20.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 3.78   7.55   6.33 10.51 3.78 9.58 6.75
First round 14 4.38   5.38   5.89 4.38 5.38 6.70 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 58.69   1:12.87   1:19.51 1:05.39 1:13.71 58.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 30.79   38.25   38.87 40.97 34.90 30.79 46.75
First round 27 32.33   37.60   40.54 DNF 32.46 39.80 32.33
Megaminx Final 21 2:13.90   2:53.45   3:17.98 2:13.90 2:23.16 2:59.20 3:35.86
Pyraminx Final 19 5.73   9.90   9.00 14.64 10.80 5.73 9.90
First round 18 6.26   11.24   10.68 13.34 20.93 9.70 6.26
Skewb Final 10 6.85   9.19   12.79 9.81 6.85 7.12 10.65
José Fernando Rivera Villalobos    Costa Rica
José Fernando Rivera Villalobos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 20.45   22.97   27.71 24.51 23.59 20.45 20.80
First round 48 20.33   23.43   25.69 22.15 28.44 20.33 22.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.70   7.20   7.21 11.32 5.70 5.74 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:44.49   2:01.67   1:44.49 2:25.36 2:38.95 1:51.65 1:48.00
Pyraminx First round 51 18.83   21.11   19.90 18.83 23.57 19.86 44.26
Skewb Final 35 7.85   20.68   19.80 7.85 16.49 DNF 25.75
Jose Gabriel Alvarez Castrillo    Costa Rica
Jose Gabriel Alvarez Castrillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.45   20.65   19.97 19.71 32.62 22.27 16.45
First round 52 20.50   23.75   25.13 20.50 20.78 25.33 25.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.22   9.02   7.22 8.93 8.17 10.35 9.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 33.18   41.24   39.37 33.18 42.16 47.85 42.20
Pyraminx First round 24 8.26   13.11   9.80 13.16 16.38 DNF 8.26
José Gabriel Ramírez Jiménez    Costa Rica
José Gabriel Ramírez Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 45.37   50.37   46.03 45.37 50.77 54.30 1:03.37
Pyraminx Final 24 8.89   12.14   11.42 15.41 17.26 8.89 9.58
First round 26 11.35   13.36   11.35 19.94 14.10 13.95 12.04
José María Molina Campos    Costa Rica
José María Molina Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 21.86   23.55   22.20 25.61 21.86 24.17 24.28
First round 60 21.36   25.49   27.85 28.39 21.36 23.97 24.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.32   7.68   6.32 7.48 9.29 9.14 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 47 2:02.49   2:19.54   2:17.04 3:40.05 2:02.49 2:05.28 2:36.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 56.53   1:07.55   1:02.07 56.65 DNF 1:23.92 56.53
Megaminx Final 29 4:18.21   4:28.81   4:37.83 DNF 4:26.48 4:18.21 4:22.13
Pyraminx Final 30 13.15   14.70   13.67 22.66 17.05 13.15 13.38
First round 25 9.19   13.11   11.62 13.87 19.84 9.19 13.85
Skewb Final 38 16.40   21.50   17.55 28.01 16.40 19.65 27.29
José Pablo Núñez García    Costa Rica
José Pablo Núñez García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 38.37   41.94   44.63 42.18 39.02 59.95 38.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.21   10.93   11.74 11.14 9.91 9.21 21.29
Megaminx Final 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 48 16.51   19.85   16.51 22.48 17.66 19.40 29.57
Skewb Final 43 30.88   59.11   42.34 30.88 58.77 1:16.22 DNF
Joshua Vega Barquero    Costa Rica
Joshua Vega Barquero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.61   26.92   28.46 30.25 25.16 27.13 24.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.09   7.82   8.68 8.99 5.09 7.60 7.18
First round 32 4.20   6.44   4.81 9.98 4.20 6.30 8.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 1:55.75   2:02.42   2:21.27 1:55.75 2:03.39 2:02.08 2:01.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 1:14.21   DNF   DNF 1:27.43 1:29.25 DNF 1:14.21
Pyraminx Final 33 8.90   17.23   8.90 19.68 16.39 15.62 22.65
First round 29 12.18   13.88   12.26 13.87 12.18 22.49 15.50
Skewb Final 25 9.35   12.86   15.97 9.35 11.58 18.50 11.03
Jostin Alvarez    Costa Rica
Jostin Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.38   11.47   10.38 12.70 12.59 10.88 10.94
Second round 3 8.15   NR 11.33   11.42 12.25 10.31 DNF 8.15
First round 5 10.38   12.66   13.81 12.01 13.23 12.74 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.77   3.61   NR 3.40 4.65 4.04 3.40 2.77
First round 18 3.19   5.49   6.55 3.19 DNF 4.73 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.50   48.28   47.86 39.50 1:01.69 40.81 56.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.09   16.47   16.93 17.15 15.33 17.76 15.09
First round 2 15.76   16.92   16.44 18.29 16.03 19.77 15.76
Jostin Jafeth Saenz Ramirez    Costa Rica
Jostin Jafeth Saenz Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.01   26.72   26.73 30.34 29.96 22.01 23.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.80   7.82   24.53 8.01 6.76 4.80 8.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 1:46.76   2:10.69   2:34.58 2:04.96 2:05.48 1:46.76 2:21.62
Megaminx Final 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 25 9.75   12.45   13.00 9.75 14.28 15.48 10.08
First round 27 12.56   13.39   12.95 17.99 13.32 13.90 12.56
Skewb Final 41 14.81   26.79   25.94 DNF 33.43 20.99 14.81
Josue Daniel Zúñiga Aguilar    Costa Rica
Josue Daniel Zúñiga Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.95   7.81   4.95 8.68 7.60 7.15 10.06
Pyraminx First round 42 11.72   16.26   11.72 20.43 16.22 18.28 14.29
Skewb Final 39 10.48   22.29   26.53 26.75 10.48 21.04 19.29
Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga    Costa Rica
Juan Andrés Montero Zúñiga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.53   16.40   13.53 19.19 17.53 15.35 16.33
First round 24 15.54   17.20   18.11 17.06 18.62 16.42 15.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.99   5.40   4.83 5.71 3.99 7.72 5.67
First round 24 4.65   5.92   5.43 6.38 4.65 6.37 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 57.52   1:04.34   1:19.35 1:07.19 58.66 57.52 1:07.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:20.34   DNF   DNF 6:20.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 31.07   37.85   31.07 44.00 33.84 35.71 DNF
First round 28 33.18   37.61   39.68 33.99 39.17 33.18 40.23
Megaminx Final 8 1:49.85   1:57.15   1:49.85 1:57.27 1:55.23 1:58.94 2:01.81
Pyraminx Final 4 5.80   7.08   7.57 7.54 7.03 6.67 5.80
First round 11 6.48   9.27   6.48 8.18 8.65 11.25 10.98
Skewb Final 29 10.29   14.78   18.35 11.03 14.96 27.63 10.29
Juan Jose Zelaya Zelaya    Costa Rica
Juan Jose Zelaya Zelaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 36.99   44.80   39.01 54.82 54.93 36.99 40.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 12.06   13.34   12.06 15.70 12.43 12.43 15.16
Pyraminx First round 59 17.43   36.02   31.30 44.69 32.06 17.43 57.30
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.70   9.70   7.70 10.48 8.01 10.60 DNF
Second round 1 6.57   9.43   6.57 10.55 10.09 8.38 9.81
First round 1 8.02   8.82   10.09 13.71 8.29 8.02 8.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.08   4.09   3.08 4.28 4.11 3.87 4.97
First round 9 4.11   4.71   4.69 4.11 4.72 4.72 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.10   39.60   50.82 42.65 34.10 41.02 35.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.80   15.67   16.29 13.82 13.80 16.91 20.49
First round 3 13.88   17.06   DNF 14.30 13.88 18.75 18.14
Megaminx Final 1 37.50   40.84   40.25 44.09 37.50 43.74 38.54
Pyraminx Final 9 6.78   8.35   10.69 9.37 7.14 8.54 6.78
First round 5 5.69   7.88   5.69 8.30 8.13 7.45 8.06
Skewb Final 19 7.30   11.76   13.45 12.91 12.71 7.30 9.66
Kevin Hernández Valerín    Costa Rica
Kevin Hernández Valerín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 19.75   26.25   19.75 26.76 26.36 37.41 25.64
First round 54 23.19   24.47   23.79 23.19 23.71 25.92 26.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.95   10.93   11.85 11.30 8.95 13.54 9.65
Kristian Jesús Guadamuz Chinchilla    Costa Rica
Kristian Jesús Guadamuz Chinchilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 19.34   22.41   23.41 32.34 20.63 23.20 19.34
First round 42 20.03   21.61   26.20 20.03 20.89 22.56 21.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.47   5.87   5.82 6.08 5.47 5.71 6.29
First round 21 4.29   5.82   7.09 4.29 5.13 5.28 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:19.28   1:26.03   1:46.55 1:19.28 1:26.68 1:20.80 1:30.60
Kyle McDonald Trejos    Costa Rica
Kyle McDonald Trejos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.99   16.93   18.45 DNF 15.01 12.99 17.34
First round 20 11.55   15.75   18.54 12.58 16.12 11.55 18.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.81   3.92   2.81 5.28 4.45 4.17 3.14
First round 1 2.93   3.80   2.93 3.00 5.50 3.32 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.77   51.74   55.54 50.86 52.22 43.77 52.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 27.08   31.31   27.08 31.44 30.57 36.12 31.93
First round 17 28.83   31.32   34.27 31.84 28.83 30.02 32.10
Megaminx Final 6 1:26.79   1:40.31   1:47.28 1:26.79 2:08.40 1:43.44 1:30.20
Pyraminx Final 5 4.61   7.28   4.61 7.98 7.39 6.46 7.99
First round 2 2.93   6.49   2.93 7.52 6.02 9.75 5.93
Skewb Final 9 7.45   9.15   7.45 10.57 DNF 8.61 8.27
Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez    El Salvador
Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 21.00   22.87   22.48 28.71 21.02 21.00 25.10
First round 49 18.17   23.48   22.35 18.17 25.86 22.24 27.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.70   12.61   13.81 5.70 10.06 13.97 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:14.43   1:21.96   1:22.39 1:40.33 1:20.62 1:22.87 1:14.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 31.11   36.48   36.40 37.09 35.95 40.35 31.11
First round 23 30.31   35.25   38.59 35.17 30.31 32.43 38.16
Megaminx Final 28 3:27.56   4:06.00   4:59.42 DNF 3:37.41 3:41.18 3:27.56
Pyraminx First round 47 14.65   18.89   24.70 16.33 14.65 26.16 15.63
Skewb Final 8 6.30   7.85   NR 8.15 10.33 8.37 6.30 7.04
Luis David Hernández Mejía    Honduras
Luis David Hernández Mejía
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.90   15.44   16.41 14.90 15.01 16.91 13.90
First round 18 11.94   14.77   17.01 13.96 14.86 11.94 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.71   4.92   NR 3.71 5.51 4.49 6.56 4.76
First round 26 3.68   NR 6.03   8.55 5.77 5.79 6.53 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 58.01   1:02.67   NR 59.57 1:05.28 1:03.17 58.01 1:06.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 30.03   37.60   46.49 40.79 31.08 40.93 30.03
First round 25 20.80   NR 35.86   43.47 24.31 39.80 20.80 54.52
Megaminx Final 24 3:11.39   NR 3:25.50   NR 3:11.39 3:25.55 3:17.36 4:08.91 3:33.59
Pyraminx Final 31 11.03   15.11   14.08 15.98 11.03 18.72 15.27
First round 22 7.06   12.24   7.06 12.50 14.29 14.13 10.09
Skewb Final 24 8.91   NR 12.72   NR 13.40 12.19 12.56 24.29 8.91
Luis David Richmond Soto    Costa Rica
Luis David Richmond Soto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 27.62   30.50   33.80 27.62 28.21 29.49 40.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.08   10.66   10.78 5.08 9.90 11.33 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 2:07.41   2:24.03   2:30.37 2:17.58 2:07.41 2:24.15 2:59.23
Pyraminx First round 54 16.12   25.02   29.63 DNF 16.12 21.50 23.94
Melvin Ariel Rojas Hernández    Costa Rica
Melvin Ariel Rojas Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.49   15.39   16.78 13.49 21.33 14.28 15.12
First round 12 12.08   13.84   17.40 12.37 12.59 12.08 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.81   4.74   4.96 4.26 3.81 5.00 5.85
First round 11 3.31   4.93   4.28 5.94 4.92 3.31 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 59.01   1:14.04   1:12.39 1:14.75 59.01 1:23.87 1:14.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 23.83   36.17   54.98 35.69 23.83 26.98 45.83
First round 14 25.87   28.41   28.13 25.87 28.04 29.06 40.84
Megaminx Final 11 1:42.38   2:00.45   1:42.38 2:08.81 2:13.13 1:53.04 1:59.49
Pyraminx Final 15 8.00   9.09   8.00 10.62 9.39 8.94 8.95
First round 20 6.34   12.01   10.64 18.38 17.40 6.34 7.98
Skewb Final 13 5.66   9.83   11.33 10.41 7.75 14.41 5.66
Nancy Ramírez    Guatemala
Nancy Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 37.14   44.35   DNF 50.11 44.56 37.14 38.39
Nayelith Sojo Mendez    Costa Rica
Nayelith Sojo Mendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:35.39   2:04.97   1:37.75 2:10.36 1:35.39 2:26.79 3:34.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 13.36   31.88   13.36 DNF 32.18 34.76 28.70
Pyraminx First round 58 19.84   32.96   55.56 24.93 20.63 53.33 19.84
Randall Chacon Fernandez    Costa Rica
Randall Chacon Fernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 19.28   22.06   21.19 25.13 21.61 23.37 19.28
First round 45 19.40   22.44   19.40 22.62 27.53 20.21 24.48
Reiner Román    Costa Rica
Reiner Román
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 25.70   29.80   34.43 28.58 29.35 25.70 31.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.89   17.17   29.57 7.89 17.06 19.91 14.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 1:00.50   1:12.14   1:09.39 1:00.50 DNF 1:21.99 1:05.04
Ronald Ocampo Martínez    Costa Rica
Ronald Ocampo Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.72   16.85   14.72 25.31 15.15 18.61 16.80
First round 22 15.20   16.41   15.20 16.93 16.46 16.07 16.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 6.36   8.61   9.02 10.42 7.06 6.36 9.76
First round 22 3.67   5.83   6.71 5.40 8.27 5.38 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:11.39   1:21.05   1:22.82 1:21.52 1:18.80 1:35.61 1:11.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:45.15   DNF   DNF 4:45.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 33.41   37.55   39.21 37.12 36.33 DNF 33.41
First round 18 29.75   32.64   33.55 29.75 31.10 33.26 36.39
Megaminx Final 25 3:02.87   3:25.58   3:21.80 3:22.03 3:32.90 3:53.34 3:02.87
Pyraminx Final 20 6.98   10.23   9.91 11.23 9.54 13.03 6.98
First round 16 9.71   10.46   10.11 9.71 10.45 12.68 10.81
Skewb Final 27 9.55   14.11   18.21 11.36 12.76 DNF 9.55
Sebastian Díaz Rodríguez    Costa Rica
Sebastian Díaz Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.72   19.20   20.54 24.43 19.82 14.72 17.24
First round 26 14.37   17.40   14.37 16.90 16.69 19.95 18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.35   7.44   5.35 7.47 10.99 7.03 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:10.66   1:17.67   1:35.05 1:10.66 1:11.63 1:11.52 1:29.87
Skewb Final 6 6.04   7.46   6.40 8.07 6.04 11.68 7.92
Sebastián Fonseca Vargas    Costa Rica
Sebastián Fonseca Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 19.74   21.68   22.19 21.10 19.74 22.27 21.75
First round 39 19.53   20.46   27.23 21.34 19.59 20.44 19.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.19   7.80   13.84 4.73 4.86 13.82 4.19
First round 4 2.88   4.31   4.29 6.46 3.67 4.98 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:07.59   1:10.49   1:17.77 1:07.59 1:12.67 1:08.69 1:10.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 46.75   52.03   54.29 46.75 57.85 49.88 51.93
Megaminx Final 13 1:55.72   2:15.52   1:55.72 2:09.25 2:11.11 2:26.19 2:30.61
Pyraminx Final 21 8.05   10.26   10.49 12.75 11.91 8.05 8.37
First round 10 4.95   9.25   7.93 14.01 4.95 7.96 11.87
Skewb Final 2 4.41   NR 5.77   6.51 5.18 5.73 4.41 6.41
Sebastian Guerrero    Costa Rica
Sebastian Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 20.27   23.82   21.77 20.27 23.57 26.13 29.15
First round 61 22.24   25.57   26.66 22.57 33.43 27.48 22.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.05   10.75   9.73 10.71 14.07 11.80 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 1:41.76   2:13.70   2:58.27 2:09.15 1:41.76 1:57.67 2:34.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 52.68   1:02.31   DNF 53.41 52.68 1:08.80 1:04.73
Sebastián Herrera Pomares    Costa Rica
Sebastián Herrera Pomares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.25   12.44   14.09 10.25 12.57 11.27 13.47
Second round 7 9.79   12.33   11.28 12.95 15.74 9.79 12.77
First round 13 11.37   13.95   13.97 13.68 14.20 16.42 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.70   4.89   39.63 4.64 3.70 4.32 5.70
First round 8 3.44   4.62   4.50 3.44 5.05 5.50 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.59   41.68   41.37 44.22 40.19 37.59 43.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.52   27.07   22.52 23.17 30.96 29.60 28.44
First round 8 17.29   25.44   24.47 17.29 27.71 24.14 29.26
Megaminx Final 9 1:42.66   1:59.47   2:27.00 1:55.79 2:02.48 1:42.66 2:00.13
Pyraminx Final 11 5.93   8.58   8.92 9.48 8.25 5.93 8.57
First round 17 6.88   11.21   10.14 13.01 14.41 10.49 6.88
Skewb Final 11 8.29   9.64   8.29 8.99 8.66 11.26 16.67
Sebastián Kurzen Abarca    Costa Rica
Sebastián Kurzen Abarca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.75   13.80   12.75 13.77 13.95 16.36 13.69
Second round 12 12.74   13.93   14.61 12.74 15.15 13.05 14.12
First round 16 12.98   14.62   13.85 13.34 18.36 16.67 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.23   6.36   11.78 6.60 6.32 6.16 5.23
First round 35 5.71   6.75   5.71 7.96 6.43 DNF 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.98   51.67   55.76 53.62 41.98 50.87 50.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 34.11   40.67   45.10 34.11 41.16 45.16 35.75
Megaminx Final 12 1:47.78   2:04.53   2:01.00 2:11.15 2:06.42 2:06.16 1:47.78
Tyronne Granados Alvarado    Costa Rica
Tyronne Granados Alvarado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.43   18.63   19.15 19.72 17.03 26.07 15.43
First round 31 15.00   18.84   18.86 17.58 20.07 DNF 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.66   6.41   5.80 DNF 4.66 6.52 6.92
First round 36 5.54   6.84   8.60 5.75 6.17 5.54 10.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 59.82   1:12.60   1:16.76 1:22.15 1:16.19 59.82 1:04.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 7:47.77   DNF   DNF 7:47.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 28.90   39.61   38.22 28.90 45.02 38.59 42.01
First round 24 28.96   35.80   37.96 28.96 40.68 37.93 31.51
Megaminx Final 14 1:43.40   2:21.05   2:29.67 2:07.82 DNF 2:25.66 1:43.40
Pyraminx Final 17 8.15   9.32   8.63 9.65 9.67 11.49 8.15
First round 14 5.73   9.82   5.73 11.22 15.43 10.93 7.31
Skewb Final 37 19.71   21.34   21.68 19.92 23.17 22.41 19.71