Beijing Ten Years Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-17  China, Beijing Beijing Ten Years Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.82  Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 9.68  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.84
 4x4x4 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 29.57  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 32.65  Nathan Dwyer 34.16
 5x5x5 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:03.46  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:05.94  Nathan Dwyer 1:10.89
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 25.12  Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 59.82  Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:40.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Fubo Wang (王富博) 16.55  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 16.76  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 16.86
 Rubik's Clock  Yan Zheng (郑岩) 7.64  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 8.38  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.66
 Megaminx  Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:08.34  Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 1:10.60  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:11.66
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.64  Nathan Dwyer 11.07  Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 12.23
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.53   8.16    China 9.46 9.07 7.53 7.83 7.58
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.20   8.98    China 10.50 8.93 8.20 9.02 8.99
3 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 7.74   9.54    China 9.76 11.99 8.64 10.21 7.74
4 Fubo Wang (王富博) 9.53   10.20    China 11.12 9.93 10.20 9.53 10.47
5 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 9.51   10.56    China 10.60 12.22 11.30 9.77 9.51
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.30   10.59    China 9.30 10.37 11.87 11.48 9.93
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 9.38   10.59    China 9.38 12.49 10.90 11.24 9.62
8 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 10.44   10.77    China 10.64 10.59 11.07 10.44 13.65
9 Hang Li (李航) 9.14   10.78    China 12.00 11.81 10.63 9.90 9.14
10 Nathan Dwyer 8.50   10.80    USA 12.77 10.26 8.50 17.44 9.37
11 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 8.90   11.08    China 13.51 11.51 8.90 10.61 11.11
12 Daniel Sheppard 10.58   11.26    United Kingdom 10.58 12.06 10.97 10.76 12.96
13 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.19   11.75    China 16.39 10.19 12.56 11.19 11.49
14 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 10.61   11.77    China 12.29 10.61 14.59 11.61 11.41
15 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 10.40   11.84    China 12.14 10.40 11.99 11.85 11.69
16 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 10.73   11.94    China 12.05 12.70 11.86 10.73 11.91
17 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 10.14   12.10    China 10.69 10.14 15.45 12.17 13.44
18 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 11.17   12.26    China 11.17 16.30 12.67 12.59 11.51
19 Yuwei Chen (陈屿唯) 11.23   12.62    China 11.23 11.87 12.93 16.38 13.07
20 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.91   12.64    China 11.91 12.53 12.06 13.34 16.88
21 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 11.16   12.65    China 12.17 11.16 13.22 13.74 12.56
22 Chang Xie (谢畅) 11.39   12.79    China 13.23 11.39 14.53 12.26 12.88
23 Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 10.42   12.84    China 14.34 12.69 12.21 10.42 13.61
24 Shuo Liu (刘硕) 11.26   12.88    China 11.26 13.54 12.08 19.60 13.03
25 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 11.59   13.14    China 12.34 15.50 11.59 15.14 11.94
26 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 11.55   13.45    China 16.25 11.55 14.93 12.36 13.06
27 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 12.58   13.46    China 14.37 12.58 12.64 14.97 13.36
28 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 11.15   13.52    China 13.21 14.69 14.21 11.15 13.13
29 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 11.68   13.62    China 14.84 12.54 15.89 13.49 11.68
30 Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌) 12.42   13.68    China 12.85 15.01 12.42 14.35 13.85
31 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 10.57   13.71    China 12.89 13.08 15.17 17.51 10.57
32 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 10.58   13.72    China 12.26 15.03 15.23 13.87 10.58
33 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 12.67   13.74    China 12.67 14.72 13.78 13.75 13.69
34 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 13.22   13.80    China 13.22 14.10 13.84 14.87 13.45
35 Kaiqiang Liu (刘开强) 11.01   13.82    China 15.39 13.69 12.38 17.32 11.01
36 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 13.64   13.85    China 13.67 14.07 15.26 13.81 13.64
37 Shuo Zhang (张朔) 11.41   13.89    China 14.16 11.41 11.68 15.84 17.04
38 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 11.09   14.05    China 15.88 11.09 13.45 12.81 17.58
39 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 11.61   14.06    China 11.61 14.00 14.74 14.02 14.15
40 Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 13.44   14.07    China 13.84 14.95 14.17 14.19 13.44
41 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 10.41   14.29    China 16.96 10.41 14.07 15.55 13.26
42 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 14.01   14.49    China 14.61 14.34 14.83 14.52 14.01
43 Qiyue Wang (王启越) 12.34   14.63    China 15.96 15.97 14.32 12.34 13.61
44 Jianan Wang (王佳楠) 13.31   14.63    China 15.07 17.29 14.29 13.31 14.54
45 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 12.30   14.65    China 12.30 19.02 13.22 17.34 13.39
46 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 13.49   14.82    China 16.01 13.49 14.56 14.58 15.33
47 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 14.02   14.84    China 17.29 14.51 15.72 14.02 14.28
48 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 13.67   14.96    China 14.28 17.27 16.18 14.42 13.67
49 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 12.35   14.97    China 15.87 13.53 18.37 15.50 12.35
50 Haochen Wang (王浩琛) 13.18   14.99    China 13.18 16.60 13.95 16.82 14.43
51 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 11.92   15.11    China 17.45 11.92 16.22 16.72 12.38
52 Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 14.27   15.16    China 14.54 14.93 16.49 14.27 16.00
53 Li Wang (王礼) 13.28   15.17    China 18.90 15.80 13.28 14.76 14.94
54 Zihan Mu (穆子晗) 11.55   15.26    China 16.28 15.46 11.55 22.51 14.04
55 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 15.10   15.41    China 16.86 15.40 15.72 15.12 15.10
56 Chen Kang (亢晨) 13.94   15.51    China 16.55 13.94 15.91 14.51 16.11
57 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 13.51   15.53    China 16.45 14.75 18.05 13.51 15.39
58 Renjie Cai (蔡仁杰) 12.93   15.60    China 12.93 16.08 19.65 15.89 14.84
59 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 14.14   15.63    China 16.51 14.14 15.26 16.36 15.26
60 Xiang Meng (孟响) 14.49   15.71    China 15.77 17.20 14.49 16.24 15.13
61 Tianle Qi (祁天乐) 14.99   15.89    China 16.57 15.39 17.32 15.70 14.99
62 Junrong Guo (郭峻荣) 13.53   16.00    China 17.10 16.82 14.68 13.53 16.51
63 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 14.47   16.00    China 14.47 17.35 14.87 DNF 15.78
64 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 13.95   16.05    China 16.11 16.76 13.95 15.28 17.37
65 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 15.71   16.17    China 15.87 16.41 19.33 16.24 15.71
66 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 14.68   16.21    China 15.23 14.68 15.22 18.18 18.78
67 Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮) 15.08   16.52    China 16.36 15.08 16.49 16.72 17.43
68 Zhenghao Song (宋政豪) 13.08   16.60    China 17.26 13.91 13.08 18.70 18.64
69 Liwen Xu (许力文) 13.23   16.71    China 22.12 14.62 17.59 17.92 13.23
70 Tianyuan Li (李天元) 15.74   16.89    China 16.62 19.84 17.00 15.74 17.05
71 Teng Li (李腾) 15.26   16.98    China 18.55 24.33 15.73 16.66 15.26
72 Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼) 15.88   17.25    China 17.21 16.17 18.37 19.90 15.88
73 Zhengkang Shi (石正康) 16.23   17.34    China 18.73 16.80 16.95 18.28 16.23
74 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 15.59   17.58    China 17.50 15.59 16.32 21.53 18.91
75 Bin Xie (谢斌) 15.35   17.60    China 16.62 15.35 19.00 17.18 42.79
76 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 15.13   17.61    China 18.54 17.44 21.66 15.13 16.85
77 Weilun Zhang (张炜纶) 11.99   17.85    China 18.35 20.24 18.94 16.26 11.99
78 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 15.37   17.86    China 15.37 19.16 25.02 16.44 17.97
79 Haifan Xiao (肖海凡) 17.52   17.96    China 18.99 18.13 17.65 18.11 17.52
80 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 15.26   18.10    China 19.91 24.90 17.87 15.26 16.51
81 Lu Zhang (张陆) 15.74   18.10    China 18.15 17.93 21.01 18.21 15.74
82 Hao Liu (刘浩) 15.66   18.18    China DNF 18.73 19.61 15.66 16.19
83 Chenxing Ma (马晨星) 15.37   18.21    China 25.01 15.37 17.24 20.10 17.29
84 Zhenbang Ma (马振邦) 17.34   18.21    China 17.34 19.04 17.92 17.66 31.17
85 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 15.26   19.00    China 21.38 18.86 18.97 19.18 15.26
86 Keshen Qin (秦可珅) 17.57   19.02    China 21.25 17.57 18.58 20.20 18.28
87 Hao Xiong (熊豪) 16.63   19.09    China 17.74 23.03 21.46 16.63 18.06
88 Wu Xia (夏武) 15.74   19.25    China 16.63 15.74 37.54 17.23 23.89
89 Yuezhen Li (李岳蓁) 17.02   19.29    China 19.14 19.34 19.39 21.95 17.02
90 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 16.11   19.35    China 22.23 16.11 18.37 19.81 19.88
91 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 16.30   19.74    China 16.30 20.27 17.87 22.48 21.09
92 Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨) 18.82   20.04    China 20.26 19.25 20.62 22.83 18.82
93 Feng Yang (杨枫) 18.60   20.43    China 18.60 18.79 29.48 21.34 21.16
94 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 19.13   20.66    China 21.48 30.33 19.89 19.13 20.61
95 Xueliang Wang (王学梁) 18.00   20.81    China 20.10 22.01 20.63 18.00 21.70
96 Kun Lu (陆堃) 18.85   20.93    China 18.85 21.83 23.59 19.09 21.87
97 Yazhe Li (李亚哲) 15.89   21.27    China 22.17 15.89 21.75 22.75 19.89
98 Zihao Yin (殷梓皓) 16.50   21.43    China 23.84 19.35 21.11 16.50 DNF
99 Yueteng Ma (马跃腾) 19.03   21.55    China 23.66 19.03 20.96 25.59 20.04
100 Ruiqing Shi (石睿卿) 13.83   21.71    China 35.56 19.24 13.83 21.83 24.07
101 Yi Cheng (程颐) 20.27   21.91    China 20.27 23.69 DNF 21.11 20.93
102 Yiyuan Luo (骆艺元) 17.33   22.28    China 25.28 24.20 17.33 21.15 21.50
103 Yifan Yang (杨怡帆) 20.55   22.42    China 20.55 31.79 24.15 21.15 21.96
104 Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵) 20.67   22.97    China 22.09 22.57 24.24 25.32 20.67
105 Lichang Wei (隗立畅) 19.95   23.00    China 19.95 34.68 23.61 22.41 22.98
106 Shihong Min (闵世弘) 18.80   23.30    China 26.25 36.97 20.97 22.68 18.80
107 Yuxuan Wen (温宇轩) 20.33   23.31    China 24.36 24.85 25.13 20.73 20.33
108 Yulong Shao (邵玉龙) 18.38   23.36    China 28.32 23.20 22.97 23.90 18.38
109 Shengxiang Cui (崔盛翔) 19.73   23.54    China 19.73 27.57 22.71 21.63 26.27
110 Nan Chen (谌楠) 20.89   23.64    China 24.25 20.94 28.89 20.89 25.72
111 Wenjing Pan (潘文静) 20.26   23.77    China 21.68 20.26 22.89 29.54 26.74
112 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 20.47   24.15    China 26.50 22.11 DNF 23.85 20.47
113 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 22.05   24.19    China 27.18 24.86 23.19 22.05 24.52
114 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 22.49   24.62    China 22.49 25.39 22.62 29.82 25.84
115 Xiang Meng (孟想) 22.97   24.64    China 27.28 22.97 23.45 25.82 24.66
116 Runjia Wang (王润嘉) 21.78   24.87    China 25.94 25.57 23.11 26.09 21.78
117 Zanda Zhang (张赞达) 21.54   25.70    China 23.91 30.73 22.45 21.54 DNF
118 Shengmin Fu (付胜民) 20.05   26.13    China 29.56 27.18 26.07 25.14 20.05
119 Wei Hu (胡伟) 19.11   26.19    China 28.39 24.29 19.11 25.90 32.54
120 Jiajun Li (李佳骏) 23.86   26.21    China 29.06 25.68 23.86 26.58 26.37
121 Yuhe Zheng (郑雨荷) 23.43   26.32    China 27.38 33.91 24.34 23.43 27.25
122 Jingyun Liu (刘靖昀) 19.81   26.51    China 27.50 26.00 19.81 29.82 26.03
123 Jieshu Liang (梁家澍) 23.65   26.80    China 29.83 27.27 23.65 27.03 26.10
124 Xiang Li (李想) 23.20   27.02    China 30.87 25.91 23.20 29.49 25.67
125 Yihan Deng (邓义涵) 25.31   27.23    China 25.31 26.61 28.16 26.91 31.89
126 Mingyuan Zhang (张茗源) 23.30   27.95    China 23.30 24.85 32.67 31.96 27.03
127 Zixun Pei (裴紫勋) 25.82   27.95    China DNF 25.98 29.13 25.82 28.75
128 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 21.73   28.25    China 33.06 28.24 21.73 23.46 DNF
129 Yuhan Wang (王禹涵) 25.34   28.29    China 26.11 28.94 30.80 29.82 25.34
130 Shang Wei (魏尚) 25.43   29.18    China DNF 25.43 28.83 28.65 30.06
131 Xinyue Wang (王新跃) 26.48   29.19    China 31.82 26.48 26.56 35.85 29.18
132 Haiyue Wei (魏海跃) 26.10   29.37    China 29.92 30.77 27.43 1:12.42 26.10
133 Mohan Jia (贾默菡) 27.29   29.41    China 29.46 29.86 28.91 32.87 27.29
134 Zimo Liao (廖子默) 26.89   29.59    China 29.05 32.76 31.92 27.81 26.89
135 Weiyi Liu (刘为一) 26.59   29.75    China 27.82 33.42 30.46 30.98 26.59
136 Ling Wang (王玲) 23.50   30.60    China 40.29 23.50 28.42 29.24 34.14
137 Yuxin Dong (董玉鑫) 24.93   31.00    China 24.93 28.50 36.22 32.04 32.46
138 Xiangtong Meng (孟祥同) 29.53   31.79    China 30.34 34.46 30.58 DNF 29.53
139 Yandong Li (李燕东) 24.60   32.21    China 29.87 24.60 37.90 30.64 36.13
140 Shi Cheng (程实) 30.95   32.79    China 32.77 30.95 31.41 34.18 41.69
141 Xiaocheng Zhang (张晓丞) 26.83   32.92    China 39.08 29.83 36.64 32.30 26.83
142 Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟) 28.44   33.48    Macau 32.54 38.84 40.70 29.06 28.44
143 Min Wu (吴民) 24.01   33.90    China 48.96 DNF 27.74 25.00 24.01
144 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 32.02   34.42    China 32.37 36.69 34.20 38.37 32.02
145 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 28.85   35.35    China 35.29 40.99 35.30 28.85 35.45
146 Ruixin Shi (史蕊鑫) 33.11   35.55    China 37.39 33.11 38.81 34.37 34.90
147 Zhijia Wang (王智加) 33.24   36.68    China 37.38 39.13 33.24 35.54 37.11
148 Zihang Jia (贾子杭) 35.45   38.19    China 35.45 42.91 41.09 37.20 36.28
149 Yupeng Wu (武羽芃) 31.98   38.36    China 38.63 53.95 31.98 39.31 37.14
150 Shuyu Chen (陈姝羽) 33.88   38.46    China 38.45 34.81 42.11 42.20 33.88
151 Yihui Qin (秦熠辉) 33.85   40.47    China DNF 40.06 36.12 45.22 33.85
152 Jiayao Li (李嘉耀) 38.92   41.36    China 38.92 40.08 43.62 41.25 42.76
153 Baichuan Sun (孙百川) 36.48   41.70    China 36.48 41.34 47.61 42.60 41.17
154 Mingzhe Wei (危铭哲) 28.82   42.52    China 40.21 44.20 43.16 28.82 DNF
155 Ruiyang Jia (贾睿阳) 35.39   43.59    China 47.83 41.94 47.49 35.39 41.35
156 Pei Yang (杨沛) 33.29   44.11    China 33.29 1:01.33 40.05 33.40 58.87
157 Cheng Shang (商诚) 41.49   44.14    China 44.97 46.12 44.28 43.16 41.49
158 Meng Tian (田萌) 35.40   46.44    China 47.84 35.40 52.52 44.43 47.05
159 Jingyang Huang (黄竟洋) 38.46   47.38    China 57.41 38.46 45.99 44.17 51.98
160 Xin Jia (贾鑫) 45.44   48.07    China 48.24 45.44 45.54 50.43 1:40.36
161 Shuang Hu (胡爽) 39.00   48.55    China 48.69 39.00 56.64 53.34 43.62
162 Yitian Sun (孙艺恬) 37.45   48.94    China 50.05 37.45 55.37 42.65 54.11
163 Ruixuan Zhang (张睿轩) 45.56   49.31    China 46.95 45.56 47.50 54.33 53.47
164 Yuzi Liu (刘育孜) 35.07   52.09    China 1:07.08 41.81 DNF 47.37 35.07
165 Zhengyi Wang (王政贻) 46.11   54.01    China DNF 56.48 46.11 59.37 46.17
166 Jiarong He (何嘉蓉) 39.42   54.47    China 56.00 49.64 1:00.51 39.42 57.77
167 Zhaochen Li (李昭辰) 51.74   1:02.37    China DNF 53.53 51.74 1:06.12 1:07.46
168 Zihan Chen (陈子涵) 55.03   1:03.71    China 59.49 DNF 1:16.51 55.03 55.12
169 Qikun Deng (邓奇坤) 54.30   1:04.90    China 1:16.01 1:12.47 1:00.49 54.30 1:01.73
170 Kaining Wang (王凯宁) 44.27   1:05.06    China DNF 44.27 52.09 1:13.54 1:09.56
171 Shangchan Li (李尚禅) 48.35   1:07.12    China 1:15.62 48.35 1:15.55 1:07.80 58.02
172 Zixuan Yu (于子轩) 1:02.66   1:09.29    China 1:20.16 1:11.25 1:02.66 1:04.30 1:12.31
173 Hongshi Wang (王宏识) 1:09.70   1:19.81    China 1:36.14 1:09.70 1:14.77 1:33.28 1:11.37
174 Yutong Wu (吴雨彤) 1:06.59   1:19.95    China 1:27.52 1:21.05 DNF 1:11.27 1:06.59
175 Hechen Wang (王赫晨) 1:17.37   1:22.55    China DNF 1:25.48 1:22.28 1:19.88 1:17.37
176 Fei Han (韩菲) 1:11.94   1:23.20    China 1:27.32 1:29.89 1:26.27 1:11.94 1:16.01
177 Yijia Chen (陈怡嘉) 1:21.00   1:33.90    China 1:59.27 1:25.26 1:21.00 1:36.25 1:40.18
178 Lin Mei (梅林) 1:07.44   1:42.85    China DNF 1:51.38 1:26.90 1:50.28 1:07.44
179 Xingran Yi (易星然) 1:32.97   1:46.97    China 1:54.96 DNF 1:32.97 1:40.33 1:45.62
180 Wei Jiang (江威) 22.73   DNF    China 22.73 DNF DNF 25.48 27.47
181 Shuodi Yin (尹硕笛) 22.88   DNF    China 24.56 23.71 DNF 22.88 DNF
182 Minglang Li (李明朗) 34.19   DNF    China DNF DNF 34.85 34.19 36.40
183 Boru Li (李博儒) 37.69   DNF    China 37.69 DNF DNF 53.16 45.76
184 Shengzhi Chen (陈圣治) 1:37.35   DNF    China 1:39.34 DNF 1:37.35 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.73   7.90    China 7.97 8.66 7.85 7.87 7.73
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.76   9.58    China 9.45 DNF 8.76 9.14 10.15
3 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 8.85   9.89    China 9.12 8.85 12.81 10.53 10.02
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.71   9.94    China 13.19 8.71 11.22 9.02 9.57
5 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 9.32   10.20    China 9.32 11.32 14.64 9.36 9.93
6 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 10.18   10.61    China 11.75 10.39 10.78 10.66 10.18
7 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 8.52   11.00    China 8.52 13.76 11.64 11.51 9.86
8 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 10.40   11.06    China 10.40 12.51 10.67 10.73 11.79
9 Hang Li (李航) 8.68   11.51    China 13.40 16.87 10.17 10.95 8.68
10 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 10.44   11.57    China 12.68 11.45 10.44 10.58 14.19
11 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 9.00   11.61    China 11.57 14.29 13.06 9.00 10.19
12 Nathan Dwyer 11.26   11.72    USA 11.85 12.44 11.26 11.93 11.38
13 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 7.61   11.74    China 13.82 7.61 13.49 12.28 9.45
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.47   11.82    China 12.14 10.47 11.43 11.88 14.20
15 Fubo Wang (王富博) 10.14   11.85    China 12.25 10.14 14.53 11.35 11.95
16 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 10.75   11.86    China 10.75 12.29 12.32 10.98 12.68
17 Daniel Sheppard 10.70   12.38    United Kingdom 13.87 10.70 10.85 13.02 13.27
18 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 11.17   12.45    China 12.80 11.17 13.33 12.85 11.70
19 Li Wang (王礼) 12.29   12.63    China 15.00 12.52 12.29 12.79 12.59
20 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 11.07   12.67    China 13.08 11.07 11.65 14.45 13.27
21 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 11.30   12.81    China 11.30 13.63 14.02 13.21 11.59
22 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 9.75   12.90    China 12.24 13.31 13.67 13.14 9.75
23 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 10.07   12.93    China 18.76 11.57 12.78 10.07 14.45
24 Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 12.17   13.22    China 12.17 13.23 13.94 12.48 14.72
25 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.51   13.25    China 13.61 13.61 12.96 9.51 13.19
26 Kaiqiang Liu (刘开强) 12.31   13.30    China 12.31 15.43 12.32 13.15 14.43
27 Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌) 12.30   13.37    China 14.20 13.90 12.79 12.30 13.42
28 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 12.75   13.42    China 13.57 12.75 13.69 13.01 14.36
29 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.32   13.48    China 11.32 13.94 13.15 13.34 14.12
30 Chang Xie (谢畅) 12.01   13.51    China 12.67 12.01 14.27 13.58 15.31
31 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 12.12   13.81    China 13.86 13.71 12.12 17.74 13.85
32 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 12.24   13.82    China 14.77 13.90 13.94 12.24 13.63
33 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 11.27   13.83    China 15.67 16.83 11.27 12.29 13.54
34 Yuwei Chen (陈屿唯) 12.07   13.87    China 13.57 14.84 12.07 13.20 14.96
35 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 9.17   13.89    China 13.96 14.73 9.17 12.97 15.52
36 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 10.68   13.95    China 10.68 17.05 13.78 13.90 14.16
37 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 12.19   13.99    China 14.15 14.62 12.19 13.21 15.90
38 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 11.92   14.18    China 12.95 11.92 15.15 15.28 14.43
39 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 13.01   14.27    China 18.82 14.08 13.42 13.01 15.30
40 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 11.90   14.29    China 13.86 15.45 13.55 11.90 15.47
41 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 10.87   14.30    China 14.80 11.81 10.87 16.71 16.29
42 Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 12.12   14.33    China 14.78 12.12 13.36 14.98 14.86
43 Haochen Wang (王浩琛) 11.57   14.46    China 16.40 11.57 15.25 11.74 17.64
44 Shuo Zhang (张朔) 13.55   14.46    China 14.13 15.63 16.06 13.62 13.55
45 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 12.43   14.51    China 14.13 16.92 14.40 15.01 12.43
46 Qiyue Wang (王启越) 12.39   14.56    China 15.18 14.08 17.02 12.39 14.41
47 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 12.49   14.73    China 15.57 15.79 13.15 15.46 12.49
48 Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 12.60   14.75    China 13.91 12.60 15.95 16.59 14.38
49 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 13.70   14.87    China 15.21 14.34 15.05 15.83 13.70
50 Xiang Meng (孟响) 13.14   15.01    China 13.14 15.99 13.38 15.66 20.21
51 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 12.13   15.06    China 15.59 14.23 12.13 15.35 17.00
52 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 11.65   15.13    China 11.65 15.23 20.28 15.33 14.82
53 Chen Kang (亢晨) 13.34   15.13    China 15.33 13.34 14.91 16.98 15.16
54 Zihan Mu (穆子晗) 12.57   15.14    China 27.46 18.60 12.70 12.57 14.11
55 Zhenghao Song (宋政豪) 12.99   15.20    China 15.24 16.56 13.81 17.58 12.99
56 Renjie Cai (蔡仁杰) 14.13   15.41    China 14.77 15.07 18.77 14.13 16.38
57 Junrong Guo (郭峻荣) 13.16   15.51    China 16.85 15.47 17.27 13.16 14.21
58 Tianyuan Li (李天元) 13.62   15.56    China 19.18 14.43 18.12 13.62 14.14
59 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 14.16   15.60    China 19.07 14.16 16.17 14.43 16.20
60 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 13.08   15.77    China 16.65 14.08 13.08 16.92 16.57
61 Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮) 14.55   15.85    China 15.98 20.23 15.35 16.22 14.55
62 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 13.96   16.00    China DNF 18.32 14.16 15.51 13.96
63 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 13.18   16.26    China 17.57 17.44 13.78 22.46 13.18
64 Yuezhen Li (李岳蓁) 15.21   16.32    China 15.21 22.35 16.02 17.35 15.60
65 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 14.32   16.41    China 16.99 16.46 15.79 17.90 14.32
66 Tianle Qi (祁天乐) 14.21   16.43    China 22.01 15.60 14.60 19.10 14.21
67 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 14.02   16.44    China 15.71 18.85 14.75 14.02 23.28
68 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 15.02   16.60    China 16.39 15.02 19.73 17.55 15.87
69 Liwen Xu (许力文) 13.52   16.68    China 16.24 16.38 18.32 13.52 17.43
70 Jianan Wang (王佳楠) 15.43   16.74    China 15.54 17.55 15.43 17.14 18.33
71 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 13.89   16.75    China 17.12 17.71 13.89 20.75 15.41
72 Hao Xiong (熊豪) 15.27   16.88    China 16.42 18.31 21.92 15.90 15.27
73 Weilun Zhang (张炜纶) 17.00   17.08    China 17.03 17.09 17.26 17.11 17.00
74 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 14.41   17.38    China 17.39 14.41 18.86 18.04 16.71
75 Chenxing Ma (马晨星) 14.51   17.49    China 16.49 14.83 14.51 21.16 DNF
76 Zhenbang Ma (马振邦) 16.67   17.53    China 17.11 16.67 18.44 17.80 17.67
77 Zhengkang Shi (石正康) 16.11   17.76    China 16.55 17.88 18.86 16.11 21.36
78 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 16.84   17.89    China 18.07 18.08 17.53 16.84 19.71
79 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 15.38   17.92    China 18.10 18.39 24.74 15.38 17.26
80 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 15.68   17.95    China 19.22 15.68 22.37 18.13 16.49
81 Teng Li (李腾) 14.54   18.09    China 14.54 19.58 18.93 19.58 15.77
82 Lu Zhang (张陆) 16.89   18.19    China 21.28 16.89 17.37 18.07 19.13
83 Bin Xie (谢斌) 16.20   18.79    China 17.68 18.32 16.20 20.63 20.38
84 Wu Xia (夏武) 17.05   18.83    China 22.17 17.05 17.16 17.17 26.46
85 Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼) 13.94   19.00    China 22.64 27.45 13.94 19.16 15.19
86 Hao Liu (刘浩) 13.69   19.47    China DNF 25.84 13.69 14.85 17.72
87 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 18.10   19.86    China 18.29 21.89 26.67 19.40 18.10
88 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 15.68   20.05    China 17.87 20.70 21.57 15.68 1:01.23
89 Haifan Xiao (肖海凡) 17.60   24.76    China 25.77 DNF 23.71 17.60 24.80
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.74   8.82    China 7.88 7.74 9.17 12.80 9.41
2 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 8.61   9.68    China 9.07 10.56 8.61 11.28 9.42
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.40   9.84    China DNF 8.78 7.40 9.93 10.81
4 Nathan Dwyer 9.06   10.09    USA 9.67 11.34 9.06 10.21 10.38
5 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 8.39   10.12    China 10.29 11.84 8.39 10.71 9.37
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 10.20   10.73    China 10.31 10.20 15.86 10.57 11.32
7 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 8.80   10.94    China 8.80 11.46 10.81 10.56 12.19
8 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 8.69   10.98    China 8.69 11.58 8.89 13.17 12.47
9 Hang Li (李航) 8.36   11.14    China 8.36 11.68 10.99 12.41 10.76
10 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 8.66   11.53    China 10.70 12.30 8.66 11.59 12.72
11 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 11.44   12.51    China 17.49 13.39 12.54 11.60 11.44
12 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 11.50   12.63    China 11.50 14.59 12.73 13.07 12.08
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 29.30   33.67    China 32.77 37.02 32.83 29.30 35.41
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 28.89   36.34    China 28.89 37.08 36.74 35.21 43.98
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 31.68   36.39    China 38.13 35.50 31.68 36.11 37.57
4 Daniel Sheppard 34.07   39.23    United Kingdom 42.93 38.08 47.62 36.67 34.07
5 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 34.08   39.90    China 34.08 43.42 42.70 36.85 40.14
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 37.44   40.13    China 39.83 40.69 39.87 42.01 37.44
7 Hang Li (李航) 31.82   40.61    China 48.54 40.71 37.41 31.82 43.71
8 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 38.39   40.67    China 41.07 40.81 38.39 47.69 40.12
9 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 39.76   41.41    China 39.76 40.19 41.63 50.60 42.42
10 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 36.66   42.29    China 42.65 49.04 42.89 36.66 41.34
11 Nathan Dwyer 37.93   42.77    USA 49.08 37.93 39.59 46.57 42.14
12 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 36.24   43.90    China 41.62 47.28 42.80 47.97 36.24
13 Fubo Wang (王富博) 34.85   44.60    China 42.70 49.25 49.86 34.85 41.84
14 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 40.28   45.04    China 40.28 46.26 42.91 45.96 53.50
15 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 42.42   45.73    China 51.06 43.67 52.18 42.47 42.42
16 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 42.07   46.22    China 43.92 47.62 47.13 52.36 42.07
17 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 42.26   48.02    China 52.19 42.26 52.24 43.51 48.37
18 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 38.60   49.46    China 49.99 51.89 54.61 46.50 38.60
19 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 45.51   50.27    China 54.48 47.85 51.74 45.51 51.22
20 Xiang Meng (孟响) 48.17   50.36    China 55.21 48.17 51.25 51.38 48.46
21 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 46.33   50.89    China 52.17 46.33 52.57 53.62 47.94
22 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 42.47   50.91    China 46.95 55.86 49.92 42.47 58.82
23 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 46.92   51.52    China 54.18 49.13 51.25 1:00.68 46.92
24 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 47.34   51.56    China 50.33 54.96 55.46 49.40 47.34
25 Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 49.00   52.14    China 53.47 50.66 1:10.52 49.00 52.28
26 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 50.90   52.27    China 52.66 1:10.16 53.05 51.09 50.90
27 Li Wang (王礼) 50.58   53.14    China 58.68 53.90 53.89 51.63 50.58
28 Haochen Wang (王浩琛) 51.63   53.38    China 55.06 52.82 51.63 52.25 59.72
29 Kaiqiang Liu (刘开强) 53.05   53.48    China 53.25 53.71 55.98 53.05 53.47
30 Weilun Zhang (张炜纶) 49.93   53.50    China 1:00.04 52.07 49.93 53.25 55.17
31 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 46.13   54.01    China 54.85 1:01.67 46.13 54.69 52.49
32 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 46.38   54.03    China 56.88 54.24 55.29 52.57 46.38
33 Zihan Mu (穆子晗) 49.02   54.98    China 59.18 50.13 49.02 55.67 59.13
34 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 51.54   55.09    China 57.96 54.83 1:01.59 51.54 52.48
35 Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 50.62   55.28    China 1:14.52 57.16 53.07 55.61 50.62
36 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 52.51   55.51    China 58.11 53.90 1:23.13 54.51 52.51
37 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 48.45   55.68    China 1:00.78 54.52 55.55 56.98 48.45
38 Shuo Liu (刘硕) 52.62   56.84    China 59.60 56.26 52.62 1:02.65 54.65
39 Chang Xie (谢畅) 44.50   56.92    China 48.45 1:02.62 1:00.60 44.50 1:01.71
40 Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 47.54   57.52    China 1:00.32 47.54 58.98 53.27 DNF
41 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 44.69   58.08    China 1:00.59 44.69 57.97 55.69 1:08.61
42 Chen Kang (亢晨) 56.58   59.15    China 1:00.13 57.15 1:05.19 56.58 1:00.17
43 Tianyuan Li (李天元) 53.07   59.42    China 56.21 53.07 54.46 1:13.70 1:07.58
44 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 58.62   1:00.32    China 58.62 1:10.36 1:00.64 1:00.52 59.81
45 Yuwei Chen (陈屿唯) 53.24   1:00.70    China 1:01.88 53.24 57.84 1:13.53 1:02.38
46 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 59.26   1:05.27    China 59.26 1:03.97 1:09.38 1:03.08 1:08.77
47 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 57.79   1:11.34    China DNF 57.79 1:08.60 1:15.17 1:10.26
48 Renjie Cai (蔡仁杰) 1:01.07      China 1:14.30 1:01.07
49 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 1:01.28      China 1:04.40 1:01.28
50 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 1:02.44      China 1:09.77 1:02.44
51 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 1:03.23      China 1:03.23 1:04.76
52 Tianle Qi (祁天乐) 1:04.41      China 1:13.54 1:04.41
53 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 1:05.03      China 1:05.25 1:05.03
54 Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼) 1:08.20      China 1:13.20 1:08.20
55 Hao Xiong (熊豪) 1:08.59      China DNF 1:08.59
56 Qiyue Wang (王启越) 1:09.99      China DNF 1:09.99
57 Keshen Qin (秦可珅) 1:12.63      China 1:19.88 1:12.63
58 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 1:13.35      China DNF 1:13.35
59 Yifan Yang (杨怡帆) 1:14.49      China 1:24.38 1:14.49
60 Lichang Wei (隗立畅) 1:21.79      China DNF 1:21.79
61 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 1:26.30      China DNF 1:26.30
62 Zhengyang Fan (凡正阳) 1:29.96      China 1:29.96 DNF
63 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) DNF      China DNF DNF
63 Junrong Guo (郭峻荣) DNF      China DNF DNF
63 Min Wu (吴民) DNF      China DNF DNF
63 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 25.84   29.57    China 28.40 28.99 33.72 31.32 25.84
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 30.07   32.65    China 35.72 33.22 31.38 33.34 30.07
3 Nathan Dwyer 28.23   34.16    USA 33.78 35.74 39.90 28.23 32.97
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 31.42   34.88    China 33.72 34.97 31.42 40.22 35.95
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 34.13   37.39    China 36.84 36.05 47.33 39.27 34.13
6 Daniel Sheppard 31.26   38.55    United Kingdom 34.76 39.60 31.26 42.85 41.29
7 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 36.29   38.83    China 38.63 37.81 36.29 43.05 40.04
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 37.64   42.34    China 42.79 40.21 47.27 44.03 37.64
9 Hang Li (李航) 40.25   44.68    China 44.11 46.19 40.25 47.06 43.74
10 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 40.29   44.77    China 46.58 45.17 40.29 46.61 42.56
11 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 34.49   44.95    China 45.66 49.92 39.28 34.49 54.13
12 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 34.77   48.30    China 40.68 DNF 54.64 34.77 49.58
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 57.82   1:01.97    China 1:02.01 1:03.77 1:02.42 1:01.49 57.82
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:00.24   1:05.76    China 1:05.15 1:09.28 1:08.37 1:03.77 1:00.24
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:07.03   1:10.09    China 1:18.33 1:08.71 1:13.07 1:08.49 1:07.03
4 Nathan Dwyer 1:06.37   1:11.05    USA 1:16.52 1:10.15 1:06.37 1:12.48 1:10.53
5 Daniel Sheppard 59.43   1:12.09    United Kingdom 59.43 1:13.05 1:10.08 1:13.14 1:13.44
6 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:08.95   1:14.38    China 1:12.14 1:17.83 1:08.95 1:17.23 1:13.76
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:12.82   1:17.66    China 1:16.56 1:21.54 1:14.87 1:35.12 1:12.82
8 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:14.70   1:19.09    China 1:14.70 1:21.00 1:17.80 1:27.21 1:18.47
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:18.73   1:22.21    China 1:18.73 1:25.15 1:22.32 1:21.53 1:22.77
10 Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕) 1:13.21   1:26.84    China 1:24.38 1:26.50 1:36.21 1:13.21 1:29.64
11 Chang Xie (谢畅) 1:20.91   1:27.76    China 1:20.91 1:30.04 1:31.56 1:28.16 1:25.08
12 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:25.49   1:28.27    China 1:25.49 1:25.61 1:28.78 1:30.43 1:38.64
13 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 1:27.21   1:29.50    China 1:39.69 1:31.71 1:28.33 1:27.21 1:28.46
14 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 1:29.44   1:33.53    China 1:34.60 1:31.71 1:34.27 1:29.44 1:35.42
15 Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 1:29.14   1:33.62    China 1:39.51 1:30.16 1:31.18 1:43.01 1:29.14
16 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 1:28.87   1:35.27    China 1:38.94 1:48.61 1:28.87 1:31.45 1:35.42
17 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 1:30.36   1:40.97    China 1:47.87 1:36.68 1:38.35 DNF 1:30.36
18 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 1:36.15   1:41.14    China 1:42.02 1:41.86 1:51.29 1:36.15 1:39.55
19 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 1:36.19   1:41.30    China 1:36.70 1:42.71 1:44.49 1:36.19 1:49.14
20 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 1:28.66   1:42.11    China DNF 1:56.38 1:29.78 1:40.17 1:28.66
21 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 1:31.95   1:42.22    China 1:41.53 1:45.07 1:31.95 1:49.48 1:40.05
22 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:37.61   1:43.80    China 1:42.38 1:42.85 1:49.32 1:46.17 1:37.61
23 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 1:38.22   1:46.43    China 1:45.39 1:53.97 1:38.22 1:41.34 1:52.55
24 Weilun Zhang (张炜纶) 1:43.48   1:46.95    China 1:47.08 1:54.95 1:47.14 1:43.48 1:46.63
25 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 1:45.46   1:48.48    China 1:46.73 2:00.98 1:45.46 1:50.66 1:48.05
26 Zihan Mu (穆子晗) 1:47.42   1:51.34    China 1:47.42 1:49.38 1:54.11 1:50.53 2:12.48
27 Li Wang (王礼) 1:45.16   1:51.89    China 1:57.78 1:45.16 1:58.69 1:52.20 1:45.70
28 Xiang Meng (孟响) 1:41.12   1:53.71    China 1:54.52 1:58.28 2:02.89 1:48.33 1:41.12
29 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 1:43.88   1:54.22    China 1:59.14 1:50.23 1:58.89 1:43.88 1:53.54
30 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 1:51.46   1:54.51    China 1:51.68 1:54.01 1:51.46 2:09.75 1:57.85
31 Hao Xiong (熊豪) 2:00.01      China 2:00.01 2:20.50
32 Renjie Cai (蔡仁杰) 2:00.49      China 2:02.24 2:00.49
33 Haochen Wang (王浩琛) 2:00.98      China 2:00.98 2:07.08
34 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 2:04.35      China 2:04.59 2:04.35
35 Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼) 2:19.76      China 2:39.04 2:19.76
36 Tianle Qi (祁天乐) 2:20.02      China 2:30.55 2:20.02
37 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 2:30.12      China 2:30.12 2:43.30
38 Tianyuan Li (李天元) 2:30.20      China 2:30.20 2:39.82
39 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 2:32.89      China 2:32.89 2:51.57
40 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 2:34.23      China 2:34.23 DNF
41 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) DNF      China DNF DNF
41 Shengxiang Cui (崔盛翔) DNF      China DNF DNF
41 Min Wu (吴民) DNF      China DNF DNF
41 Yifan Yang (杨怡帆) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 59.00   1:03.46    China 1:15.77 1:06.60 1:03.97 59.82 59.00
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:03.74   1:05.94    China 1:07.51 1:06.22 1:15.09 1:04.10 1:03.74
3 Nathan Dwyer 1:05.17   1:10.89    USA 1:16.59 1:08.13 1:07.94 1:16.86 1:05.17
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:05.16   1:11.35    United Kingdom 1:11.85 1:14.40 1:05.16 1:59.94 1:07.81
5 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:00.89   1:12.52    China 1:13.94 1:00.89 DNF 1:07.22 1:16.39
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:06.92   1:14.95    China 1:19.93 1:44.58 1:16.81 1:06.92 1:08.10
7 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:10.67   1:15.18    China 1:11.66 1:13.72 1:20.15 1:10.67 1:23.10
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:13.91   1:16.62    China 1:16.67 1:13.91 1:17.72 1:16.21 1:16.98
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 25.12   DNF    China DNF 25.12 DNF
2 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 59.82   DNF    China 1:30.71 DNF 59.82
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:40.13   DNF    China DNF 1:40.13 2:02.16
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:57.02   2:13.79    China 2:46.50 1:57.02 1:57.84
5 Feng Yang (杨枫) 2:32.72   DNF    China DNF 2:32.72 DNF
6 Lu Zhang (张陆) 2:39.19   DNF    China DNF 2:39.19 DNF
7 Chris Krueger 2:50.37   DNF    USA 2:50.37 DNS DNS
8 Yueteng Ma (马跃腾) 3:01.30   DNF    China 3:01.30 DNF DNF
9 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 3:12.53   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:12.53
10 Junrong Guo (郭峻荣) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Yifan Zhuang (庄一凡) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Mengling Zhang (张梦灵) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Pei Yang (杨沛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Min Wu (吴民) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Xiaonan Luo (罗潇南) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Li Wang (王礼) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Zhenbang Ma (马振邦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 14.29   15.57    China 15.12 16.38 15.22 20.18 14.29
2 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 14.53   15.75    China 14.53 17.36 16.45 15.69 15.12
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 13.49   16.09    China 17.27 13.49 15.91 18.47 15.09
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 15.34   17.24    China 17.92 15.34 23.34 15.72 18.08
5 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 16.88   17.61    China 16.90 19.05 16.88 16.88 20.00
6 Jianan Wang (王佳楠) 16.16   17.95    China 16.16 16.21 19.00 19.46 18.64
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 16.95   19.01    China 19.28 16.95 19.80 21.21 17.94
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 12.34   19.42    China 17.21 22.52 12.34 25.86 18.53
9 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 18.86   20.59    China 18.86 19.82 21.47 24.34 20.49
10 Hang Li (李航) 18.87   20.70    China 18.87 19.31 22.58 24.19 20.20
11 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 18.95   20.83    China 20.19 25.05 18.95 20.90 21.39
12 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 18.05   21.14    China 22.54 21.93 21.57 19.91 18.05
13 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 17.99   21.25    China 23.64 17.99 21.89 19.50 22.35
14 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 18.97   21.26    China 18.97 21.76 20.50 21.52 26.21
15 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 17.86   21.52    China 22.11 21.51 21.21 17.86 21.84
16 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 19.26   22.44    China 26.36 19.26 24.16 21.54 21.61
17 Kaiqiang Liu (刘开强) 18.99   23.19    China 25.35 28.93 18.99 22.83 21.40
18 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 17.49   23.38    China 17.49 DNF 22.70 26.72 20.73
19 Zhenbang Ma (马振邦) 19.00   23.50    China 27.05 20.17 29.54 23.28 19.00
20 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 16.95   23.55    China 25.26 19.63 16.95 25.77 27.61
21 Chang Xie (谢畅) 19.96   23.82    China 27.88 21.57 22.01 28.21 19.96
22 Li Wang (王礼) 21.06   24.67    China 24.20 25.58 24.22 31.30 21.06
23 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 24.31   24.74    China 24.58 27.75 25.21 24.31 24.42
24 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 22.78   25.06    China 25.86 22.78 23.92 DNF 25.40
25 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 22.45   25.32    China 23.79 22.45 27.41 29.21 24.77
26 Yuwei Chen (陈屿唯) 23.15   25.99    China 28.46 23.15 26.83 23.57 27.58
27 Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 25.04   26.29    China DNF 25.04 26.50 25.25 27.12
28 Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 24.18   26.68    China 27.40 24.18 28.00 24.64 29.37
29 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 24.51   26.72    China 25.96 24.51 26.79 50.25 27.42
30 Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌) 24.32   27.10    China 25.15 26.19 24.32 29.96 33.04
31 Zihan Mu (穆子晗) 24.56   27.46    China 29.02 27.21 26.15 24.56 36.38
32 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 23.33   27.51    China 29.04 27.86 28.82 23.33 25.86
33 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 24.07   27.65    China 30.95 27.20 DNF 24.80 24.07
34 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 21.57   27.90    China 25.74 21.57 30.33 27.68 30.28
35 Tianle Qi (祁天乐) 25.88   28.51    China 36.07 28.37 25.88 29.41 27.74
36 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 26.54   28.80    China 28.33 26.84 26.54 31.22 54.50
37 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 22.17   29.00    China 22.17 29.42 28.57 31.37 29.01
38 Shuo Zhang (张朔) 19.59   29.48    China 36.16 28.15 25.62 19.59 34.66
39 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 24.26   29.51    China 28.89 DNF 25.97 24.26 33.68
40 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 21.32   30.03    China 28.62 32.94 21.32 43.69 28.52
41 Qiyue Wang (王启越) 26.96   31.44    China 31.66 26.96 32.52 30.15 34.79
42 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 22.16   31.66    China 28.84 22.16 40.08 26.06 DNF
43 Renjie Cai (蔡仁杰) 25.72   31.88    China 41.15 25.72 33.78 30.96 30.91
44 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 27.39   31.96    China 39.05 27.39 31.20 32.86 31.81
45 Xiang Meng (孟响) 26.68   32.87    China 38.38 27.69 26.68 32.54 47.33
46 Teng Li (李腾) 30.93      China 30.93 34.75
47 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 31.19      China 32.46 31.19
48 Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸) 31.49      China 31.82 31.49
49 Wu Xia (夏武) 31.75      China 31.75 41.22
50 Weilun Zhang (张炜纶) 31.76      China 31.76 32.05
51 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 32.04      China 40.53 32.04
52 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 32.29      China 32.84 32.29
53 Yazhe Li (李亚哲) 33.76      China 36.32 33.76
54 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 34.06      China 40.00 34.06
55 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 34.52      China 34.52 55.23
56 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 35.90      China 38.42 35.90
57 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 35.97      China 35.97 38.89
58 Wenjing Pan (潘文静) 36.39      China 41.14 36.39
59 Hao Xiong (熊豪) 40.40      China 40.81 40.40
60 Xinyue Wang (王新跃) 40.51      China 50.01 40.51
61 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 41.03      China 41.88 41.03
62 Yuezhen Li (李岳蓁) 41.69      China 41.69 DNF
63 Jingyun Liu (刘靖昀) 42.33      China 42.33 55.96
64 Shengmin Fu (付胜民) 44.09      China 51.70 44.09
65 Runjia Wang (王润嘉) 45.22      China 45.22 DNF
66 Yuxin Dong (董玉鑫) 46.66      China 46.66 DNS
67 Yueteng Ma (马跃腾) 49.83      China 49.83 DNF
68 Tianyuan Li (李天元) 52.44      China 52.44 53.20
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 14.92   16.55    China 17.15 16.63 15.88 18.93 14.92
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 13.46   16.76    China 16.46 13.46 17.69 16.18 17.64
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 14.46   16.86    China 17.62 16.16 14.46 20.33 16.81
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 13.28   17.15    China 15.35 13.28 20.31 17.60 18.51
5 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 13.87   17.39    China 13.87 17.23 17.21 17.85 17.72
6 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 14.81   17.47    China 17.31 19.44 14.81 28.66 15.66
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 17.01   18.64    China 17.01 21.78 19.35 17.24 19.33
8 Jianan Wang (王佳楠) 14.22   18.70    China 14.22 20.91 17.77 19.39 18.93
9 Hang Li (李航) 18.99   19.30    China 19.16 19.28 19.45 21.09 18.99
10 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 19.40   21.10    China 19.50 21.90 19.40 23.49 21.89
11 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 18.80   21.68    China 18.80 19.45 20.50 27.45 25.09
12 Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏) 19.46   22.23    China 23.42 21.46 19.46 31.11 21.80
13 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 17.69   22.42    China 24.05 22.69 20.53 24.34 17.69
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 20.76   22.58    China 25.23 23.19 20.76 22.21 22.33
15 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 17.57   22.71    China 24.87 17.57 18.46 DNF 24.80
16 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 22.22   23.82    China 24.09 25.80 22.26 25.10 22.22
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 7.50   7.64    China 7.72 7.50 9.16 7.62 7.58
2 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 6.77   8.38    China 10.13 7.72 6.77 9.46 7.96
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.89   8.66    China 7.14 12.38 6.45 5.89 DNF
4 Daniel Sheppard 7.42   8.99    United Kingdom 10.00 11.29 8.28 7.42 8.70
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.19   9.37    China 10.48 7.19 10.57 7.82 9.82
6 Ziqi Wang (王子琦) 9.34   10.44    China 10.73 10.67 9.93 11.80 9.34
7 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 9.36   10.68    China 9.36 11.26 11.31 10.82 9.97
8 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 9.98   11.80    China 12.35 12.49 11.66 9.98 11.39
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.40   12.87    China 12.58 13.19 12.83 9.40 13.66
10 Xiang Meng (孟响) 10.05   13.78    China 12.12 18.57 DNF 10.64 10.05
11 Kun Lu (陆堃) 13.33   16.79    China 15.52 18.52 18.05 16.81 13.33
12 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 15.80   18.45    China 19.53 21.48 15.80 16.62 19.20
13 Qiyue Wang (王启越) 24.14      China 24.14 27.36
14 Zhengyang Fan (凡正阳) 24.73      China 24.73 36.88
15 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 25.60      China DNF 25.60
16 Yifan Yang (杨怡帆) 26.66      China 26.66 35.29
17 Hao Xiong (熊豪) 36.10      China 36.10 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:04.42   1:08.34    China 1:11.46 1:06.35 1:11.22 1:04.42 1:07.46
2 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 1:03.07   1:10.60    China 1:07.95 1:19.20 1:27.12 1:04.66 1:03.07
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:03.24   1:11.66    China 1:23.76 1:03.24 1:14.68 1:09.17 1:11.13
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:05.62   1:12.47    United Kingdom 1:23.01 1:12.28 1:05.62 1:14.18 1:10.95
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:08.09   1:13.61    China 1:16.04 1:11.83 1:15.93 1:13.07 1:08.09
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:12.61   1:25.09    China 1:25.66 1:27.75 1:33.82 1:12.61 1:21.86
7 Shuo Zhang (张朔) 1:33.17   1:34.36    China 1:33.68 1:34.29 1:33.17 1:35.12 1:41.52
8 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 1:32.14   1:36.17    China 1:33.70 1:34.13 1:40.69 1:32.14 1:49.04
9 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 1:22.95   1:37.50    China 1:44.36 1:53.02 1:38.81 1:29.33 1:22.95
10 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 1:36.10   1:40.62    China 1:46.53 1:36.14 1:44.63 1:36.10 1:41.10
11 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 1:40.84   1:46.43    China 1:47.16 1:46.38 1:49.70 1:45.75 1:40.84
12 Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 1:43.24   1:52.57    China 2:03.80 1:52.45 1:46.27 1:58.99 1:43.24
13 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 1:32.74   1:53.60    China 1:52.03 1:32.74 1:48.45 2:00.32 2:02.62
14 Li Wang (王礼) 1:34.67   1:54.93    China 1:34.67 1:44.70 2:36.27 2:07.27 1:52.81
15 Chen Kang (亢晨) 1:42.40   1:58.66    China DNF 1:48.22 2:01.71 2:06.05 1:42.40
16 Zihan Mu (穆子晗) 1:49.86   2:08.40    China 1:49.86 2:10.92 2:04.23 2:10.04 2:23.43
17 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 2:15.17      China 2:23.64 2:15.17
18 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 2:15.83      China 2:15.83 DNF
19 Lu Zhang (张陆) 2:18.38      China 2:18.38 2:42.17
20 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 2:22.79      China 2:22.79 2:29.94
21 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 2:26.70      China 2:26.70 2:27.95
22 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 2:41.42      China 2:41.42 DNF
23 Xiang Meng (孟响) 2:43.95      China DNF 2:43.95
24 Haiyue Wei (魏海跃) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.34   10.64    China 8.34 10.60 14.70 9.37 11.94
2 Nathan Dwyer 9.24   11.07    USA 11.40 9.24 10.55 11.26 17.34
3 Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 9.68   12.23    China 13.17 9.68 20.65 12.66 10.85
4 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 10.71   12.23    China 11.12 10.71 13.13 12.43 16.22
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 12.70   20.47    China 21.57 22.05 17.80 27.00 12.70
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18.97   27.26    China 18.97 21.97 31.45 33.83 28.36
7 Xiang Meng (孟响) 19.25   27.69    China 19.25 29.62 30.64 22.82 DNF
8 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 17.83   28.13    China 26.15 34.49 28.55 29.69 17.83
9 Chen Kang (亢晨) 20.33   28.73    China 20.33 26.49 31.50 37.50 28.20
10 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 23.94   30.08    China 25.90 23.94 49.59 40.28 24.05
11 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 25.86   30.53    China 29.60 50.17 34.95 27.04 25.86
12 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 22.58   32.50    China 27.59 45.62 32.02 37.90 22.58
13 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 23.44   34.64    China 29.48 34.78 23.44 39.67 47.97
14 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 31.51      China 39.44 31.51
15 Yifan Yang (杨怡帆) 32.49      China 34.08 32.49
16 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 33.92      China 40.26 33.92
17 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 37.26      China 37.26 41.71
18 Zhengyang Fan (凡正阳) 37.63      China DNF 37.63
19 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 44.64      China DNF 44.64
20 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 45.66      China 45.66 DNF
21 Xiang Li (李想) 58.88      China DNF 58.88
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 U' R L F' U2 F U B2 L2 D2 F' D2 B' R2 F R2 F2
A #2 B' U D' L2 D' B U D' F U' D2 F2 U2 L' B2 R' L2 B2 D2 R2
A #3 R2 B' U2 L2 B2 R2 F R2 F' L2 B2 R' B' U2 B2 R2 U F2 L2 F2
A #4 B2 L' B L2 B2 R U F' B' R D' F2 U2 D2 F2 L'
A #5 U R2 D2 U' B2 D2 U' F2 U' B2 R' B2 D' F R2 D' B2 L R' D2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 U' F2 R2 D2 B2 U' L2 D' R U' L2 B L' F' U L D2
A Ex#2 U2 R' D2 R D2 B2 D2 R' F U B L' F D2 R' D2 L2 D2 U'
B #1 U L2 U2 L2 F2 D R2 U2 B L D' R2 B U2 F' D F' R' D2
B #2 U F2 D B2 R L2 U2 F L' B R2 L U2 B2 U2 R' B2 D2 R
B #3 F2 R2 D2 R B2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D' B D' R' U2 B L' U' F
B #4 R2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D F2 U L2 F2 L' R F' D' U2 B D2 U L D F2
B #5 U2 R D' B2 U F' R D2 B U2 R2 U2 B2 L' D2 F2 U2 L' B2 R
B Ex#1 B2 R F B U R' F L F' R2 D2 R2 D R2 U' L2 U2 B2 U L2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 F R2 U2 L D' B' F R2 U' R F' D R B2
C #1 L2 B L' D' R F2 R2 F' D R D L2 D R2 D B2 D F2 B2 L2 D
C #2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R2 B' U2 F2 L' R B2 F U B' R F' U2 L' U2
C #3 U2 R B2 L' R' U2 L2 B' U2 L2 B2 L' U' B R U2 R F
C #4 B' L' U2 L2 F' U' R F' D R2 U B2 U2 D2 R2 L' U2 R' D2
C #5 F L F2 B2 L F' D F' B U' R L' U2 L' F2 D2 F2 R' D2
C Ex#1 R2 U' B2 D' F2 D' F2 U' R2 U2 L U R' F2 U' B L2 F L2 R'
C Ex#2 R2 D R2 D U' L2 U B2 F R' U' R' F' D B' U B L2 D
D #1 U' F2 B R2 L' U' B' R F2 R' F U2 R L' U2 R L F2
D #2 U R2 D' F2 U R2 U F' L' D2 R2 B D' F' L F D' L U'
D #3 B' U2 F D2 L2 F L2 U2 R F L2 R' U' L D B' F' U F2
D #4 F B2 D' L U B' D B2 L D' B U2 L2 D' B2 U F2 R2
D #5 L2 F' B R U R D R F L U' R2 F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U L2
D Ex#1 R' L' B2 R2 F D2 R2 D R' B L2 B U2 F' D2 R2 F R2 B' U2
D Ex#2 D2 R D F D' B2 L' B' D F L2 F2 D L2 D R2 D' B2 D2 L2
E #1 F2 U R2 F2 D L2 U' B2 D' L2 D B' L D2 U F2 R' U2
E #2 D' F R' F2 L U' D2 B' U' F' D2 R2 U2 B D2 B2 R2 B D2 B'
E #3 D F2 D B2 D F2 D' L2 B U' R' D' U2 F R' U L B R
E #4 D' F2 L2 D' R2 D' U L2 R B' L2 R B' F2 L' U L F' U
E #5 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 B D2 B' U' R B2 R' F2 L U L U F' R
E Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 D' R2 D F2 U' R2 F R B U F' D L' D2 U' R
E Ex#2 F2 R2 U R2 U2 B2 U2 R F' U' R B' D L F' R D B2
F #1 L2 D2 B2 U2 R' F2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F' R2 D' B2 F L R' F U F'
F #2 L D2 U2 F2 R B2 R' F2 U R' U' B' R2 D' U F U F2 D
F #3 U F R2 B D R' D F U' F' D B L2 F B2 D2 F'
F #4 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R' F2 L U' B' L' F2 L2 B2 U' B' F L2 R'
F #5 R' B2 U L F2 D2 R' B' L D F2 R2 F U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U2
F Ex#1 U2 R2 U R L2 D L F' L' B D' L2 U' L2 B2 D B2 U2 B2
F Ex#2 F2 L D' L F B' U L B' R D2 R2 D2 F D2 F2 B U2 B' U2
G #1 U L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' B2 U L2 U' R' B2 U R B D' L2 F D L2
G #2 U2 F D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 F U2 L F2 U' B2 L F2 R U F D' R2
G #3 L B' R U2 B L' F R2 B' D' B' L2 B U2 F' U2 L2 B2 D2
G #4 U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 F' R2 D2 U' L B' L2 D L F' L2 B L' D'
G #5 F2 D R2 D2 U' L2 D2 B2 L2 B L D B2 D2 R2 U R2 B' L U'
G Ex#1 U2 B L D F U' L U' D R F U L2 D R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U'
G Ex#2 R2 D2 U R2 U' F2 L2 B' R' B2 F L D F U2 B L' F2 U
H #1 B2 D2 U2 L U2 R' B2 R F' D R U' L2 D L' F L B L'
H #2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 D' R2 F R' B R2 B2 F2 D R2 B2 U2 B U
H #3 U B' R2 D' L' U' B2 U R2 F' L F' B L2 F2 B' D2 L2 F'
H #4 D2 L2 B2 U2 D' L U' D2 L' D2 F' D2 L2 B2 L2 B' D2 F' L2 B
H #5 F L B' R2 D' B U2 R B2 U' L B2 L F2 L' F2 D2 R' B2 L'
H Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 U2 B D2 R2 B' L2 R2 F2 L D B' L' R' U' L' D2 R' B
H Ex#2 U2 F D2 L2 D2 B' D2 F' L B U L2 D L D2 R' F L D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B2 U2 R B2 R2 D2 L2 R' U F L' D F' D2 R' U L' U'
A #2 F2 U R2 B2 R2 D L2 D2 U' B' U' L' F' R U2 B2 U2 L' U' R'
A #3 U2 R F2 L2 B2 R U2 L2 R U' B2 U' L' B R U L B' U' R
A #4 L2 U2 B2 F2 R2 D' B2 U F U' R' F2 L2 F' R2 D2 B' L2 R
A #5 F' U2 B' D2 F L2 F R2 B L' D U2 R2 F' L B D R D'
A Ex#1 R2 D B2 D' L2 U2 R2 F L R' B2 R' B F' U2 R' B' D
A Ex#2 U F2 B2 R B' U2 B' D R F' U2 F2 U' R2 U2 D R2 D2 F2
B #1 L' F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D' B D2 L2 D' F2 D L R2 U' F2
B #2 R2 U2 R2 U2 R B2 L2 D2 R' F' R' D' R' U' L' R D2 R2 B U
B #3 R2 B' U' L' U2 D2 L' B U F2 L D' F2 L2 B2 D' R2 D2 B2 D2
B #4 B2 D2 R U2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L' U2 B D F' R' D U2 B' L' F' U2
B #5 R2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 F R U' F2 R2 B2 R U L' F R2
B Ex#1 B2 U L2 D' R2 B2 D' L' F2 D L2 U' B2 F U L' D' L'
B Ex#2 F' D' F' R' L2 F' R' B' R2 L' U' D2 R' U2 L' D2 L U2 F2
C #1 L2 B2 U2 F U2 F D2 F D' B' F2 R D2 R' B2 F2 D L F
C #2 D R' F' R L D2 L2 F2 D' R' B R2 F2 D2 L' F2 D2 F2 D2 L2
C #3 U2 B2 L F2 L2 R B2 U R U2 B' U2 L2 F' D' L2 U' F'
C #4 R B2 D R B' U' B2 U2 D2 R' B R' F2 L' B2 L D2 L' U2 B2
C #5 U' L' B' U' R2 F' R D2 F U' L' F' L2 B' R2 F R2 L2 D2
C Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 R F2 U2 R F2 L D' L' B' U' F' D' R F R B2
C Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B D2 U2 L' U F2 R' D' L2 D2 U' F2 U
D #1 F2 U' R2 D F2 U R2 U2 B' L2 R' D2 B2 L D R2 D' L2 B
D #2 U L2 D2 B2 D' B2 R2 F2 R D' B F R' F' L2 B2 L' D
D #3 F L2 F' R2 B2 F' U2 L F' U' R' D B L2 B F' D L
D #4 D2 F2 R2 U2 F' R2 F2 D2 U R' D' L2 U B2 L D' R2 U2 R'
D #5 D R2 B2 D U R2 D L2 D' L U2 F' R B F2 U' R2 B2 D L
D Ex#1 F2 D' R2 U2 B2 R2 U L2 U' R U F U F U L' B L2 U L2
D Ex#2 R L U R' L2 F' B L2 B' D L B2 U2 B2 U' B2 U L2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L D' L' B U' L2 D L' D' R' F L2 U2 F2 B' L2 B' U2 B'
A #2 B' L2 B2 L2 D F U' L2 D R U L2 B2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 D' R2
A #3 D2 L' D2 F2 L' D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L B' L' R2 F' R' B' D' L F2
A #4 R2 F' D' B2 D' B2 D2 R U2 L B U L2 D' F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2
A #5 U2 B' D2 U2 B' F' D2 L2 R B U2 L' R U' F D2 B' R
A Ex#1 B2 D' L2 D R2 D2 B2 D' L2 B2 L F' R2 U' B R' D U' F2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R L D2 L2 U B R2 U R' U' B2 U2 F U2 D2 B R2 B
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U B U B2 R B2 U' F' R2 D R2 D2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 D2 F2 Rw2 U Rw2 B Rw2 B R2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 D R Fw2 U Rw Uw2 Fw2 Uw' B2 R2 Fw U2 Rw' B
A #2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 D' R2 B2 L F B U D F R2 L' F2 B2 U' Fw2 Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 F' D' Fw2 B2 L2 B' D Rw F' L F' U' Fw' L2 Uw Fw R Uw2 Rw Fw'
A #3 D2 F' L' U2 R' B2 D L2 R B L B2 U2 B2 L' U2 R2 D2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 U2 B' U' L2 D' L2 B' D2 Rw F2 Rw L2 U2 Fw U R Uw2 Rw U Fw F'
A #4 B2 D2 L' B2 R2 L' B2 D2 L2 F2 B D' R2 L' D B' L F R D Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 D2 F D' Fw2 D F B2 D2 Rw F U D' B F D' Fw D Fw Uw' Rw' B Uw
A #5 F2 L' U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B L2 D U L B2 R' B' R B2 R Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L B' L F' R2 Uw2 B' L' F2 D2 Uw Fw2 Uw D2 F Rw Fw' Rw' L' Uw' D2 Rw
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 D2 B' L2 F' D L R U2 R F2 D R' F' L U' Rw2 F2 U R2 Uw2 Fw2 D B U2 L2 Uw2 U' F Rw' Fw2 Rw B2 L' F2 Fw Rw R' Uw' Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 U B2 F2 D' L2 D' L2 R2 B' D2 F' U' L2 B R2 U2 L' B L2 Fw2 Rw2 U L R2 D2 U' Fw2 L2 Uw2 R' D Fw L2 B' U Fw' R' Rw' Uw L' Uw2 D R2 F'
B #1 U2 R2 D2 F B R2 B' U2 R2 U' L U' D B' U' L' D2 B' U' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 L U Fw2 U F2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 D2 Fw D L' U' Uw Rw F' Uw2 R2 Uw U'
B #2 B2 R' U2 B2 U2 L R U2 R F L' D U2 F' B2 L2 R' F R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L Uw2 B2 R' F' Rw2 B2 R Fw2 B2 Uw B' L2 D' U2 R Rw Uw' U2 Fw Uw2 L2 U
B #3 U' R2 F' D' F U2 F2 R F D U L' B2 D2 R D2 F2 U2 F2 L' Fw2 R2 U L' Fw2 U B2 Uw2 Fw2 D' L' Fw2 R' Fw' L2 D2 L' D' Uw' Rw F' Rw D2 L' Uw2
B #4 B' R2 F L2 B' R2 U2 R2 D2 R B' U2 F2 B2 L' D' F2 R2 L F' Rw2 F2 D2 F' R2 Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 D' B D2 Fw2 Rw' U R2 U2 B Uw R Fw' Rw2 L' U Rw' Uw2
B #5 U2 B' D2 L2 F2 B' U2 B2 L D2 R' D' F D2 U R2 B2 U' F' Rw2 F' Uw2 L F2 Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 R2 F2 L' F Uw L2 D2 B' F2 R' Rw' D2 Fw' U Fw Uw Rw2
B Ex#1 L D2 L2 B2 D2 L R' D2 U2 F' D2 F2 D F2 R U R' U L D Uw2 F L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 R F' D2 Fw2 B Uw D R D Fw2 D2 U2 Rw' Uw2 U Fw' L Uw2
B Ex#2 U F2 L U' B' D R F' D F U2 L2 B U2 F' D2 B' L2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L Uw2 B' R2 L' Fw2 Uw2 F2 U2 Rw2 B Uw' R2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 U2 B2 Rw Fw2 Uw' L2 Uw Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 L' F2 L' D2 R' U2 L B2 D B2 D' U' B' D2 L D2 L Rw2 U' Fw2 D L U2 Rw2 B2 D' R Uw2 R' Fw L U Rw2 L' D' Uw R' F2 Uw' Fw' D2 R2
A #2 B2 F U' R U R B R L B U B2 U2 D' B2 D F2 U' R2 Rw2 U' F D2 L2 Uw2 F Rw2 B2 R2 B2 D L D Fw2 U F2 Rw' Fw Uw2 D Rw' Fw' D' B' Uw2
A #3 F2 U' L2 U F2 L2 D2 F2 D L2 B' L2 F D2 B2 R L2 B' D Uw2 R' U' D R2 Fw2 D' L D2 R F2 L' Fw' Rw2 L2 Fw' Uw2 R2 Fw F' D Uw R' Fw Uw2
A #4 L2 U F2 U R2 F2 R2 U2 F' B' R' D' L2 D' R' L' U B' D' Rw2 Fw2 F' R2 F' D' Fw2 U D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D Rw' D' Rw' L Fw' Uw Fw' D L Fw B Uw2
A #5 R2 D2 L' R D' R2 F' U2 D L' U2 R2 F U2 L2 B F2 L2 B F2 Fw2 Rw2 D R Fw2 L D2 U F2 L' U2 B2 L Fw' R' D B Uw2 Fw2 Rw Fw D' L Fw' F2 Uw
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 F B' L D2 R' D' F2 B2 U' R F2 R D' Rw2 Fw2 R B2 U2 L Fw2 F Rw2 F R B' R' Uw' L' F' Uw R2 Fw Uw Fw2 U' Rw Fw L2 D2
A Ex#2 L D2 B2 U2 R B2 F2 L F R' F2 U2 F' D' F2 D2 R' F2 Uw2 L' B' Uw2 U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B2 R D2 L Uw F' R2 U2 Fw2 B2 U2 R Rw' Uw2 Rw D Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Dw2 Bw' D2 R Uw2 L' Fw' Dw2 Rw B2 R Rw Fw Uw2 B' Lw' Fw B2 Rw2 Uw' U' B2 R Bw' Uw F' R Rw D' Rw2 D' Fw U' Dw Bw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' B' D Fw F D Fw Uw' R' Dw2 R2 U' Fw' F2 L' F2 Fw Lw D2 Bw Lw' B2
A #2 Dw' D' L' U' Uw2 B2 Fw F2 U' Uw Lw Uw' F' Uw2 L2 Uw2 F' B U L2 Lw' B Uw2 U F' Bw' Rw2 L2 F Uw' Bw2 Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' Uw2 U' B Bw' U' Rw Lw2 F' U Dw2 F Fw' Bw2 Dw2 Bw' U2 L F U R Dw L Lw Bw R'
A #3 R F' R2 B' F Lw Uw F2 R' Bw2 R L2 B2 F' Rw' D2 R' Lw L' Uw' F' Rw B2 F2 Rw2 F D2 Bw' U Fw' Uw Rw' Lw' Dw2 Uw' Rw2 F' R2 B' Lw2 Fw' Bw' L F' L2 F Lw Bw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw B2 R2 F Rw2 Fw' D Rw' B Uw'
A #4 B' Rw R Dw Bw B Rw D Uw2 Rw2 Bw' F L Lw2 Fw2 Bw R L' Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R B2 L2 R2 F2 Fw' Uw' Lw R' Rw2 L' F' Lw2 Bw2 Uw Lw D2 U2 F2 D2 Rw' Dw2 Fw2 Bw B R L Dw' F Uw' Lw' Fw' Uw2 U' F2 D' F2 Rw'
A #5 Bw2 Uw2 Dw Lw' L' U2 Fw Lw' U2 Bw D' Uw Fw R' Bw' D' F2 Dw' Rw Lw2 Uw' Dw Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 B U L' B Bw2 R2 Uw Bw2 R' Uw' L' B' Rw F2 Bw' R Dw' D2 Lw2 Rw' B2 F L2 Lw2 D2 Rw Lw Fw B D Fw' Lw2 B Dw' D'
A Ex#1 B2 Dw' R' Rw2 Fw2 Lw U2 Bw2 R2 U' Lw L Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw' L2 Dw' D L2 Bw L' B D L Rw F D L' U2 Lw Dw' R2 Bw' L2 Bw2 U2 L Fw' R2 Bw R2 L' Fw2 Lw' Bw' F' D B2 L' Bw B2 Lw2 U' Fw' Uw' Bw' U2 Dw2 Fw
A Ex#2 L' Fw' L' Uw Bw' Lw2 L2 D L R' Uw' U R D Fw2 L' Rw2 Fw2 B Uw' F' Uw' L' F' Bw Uw R Uw' F U Dw2 R2 D2 U' F' Lw' Uw' Bw2 D' U2 F' L2 Uw' Dw B Uw2 D' Rw' U Fw U F' Bw Lw L B2 R' Rw Fw Bw2
B #1 Fw L2 F Bw' R2 Bw2 R Bw' F2 Lw' R' L' Fw Dw2 D' Uw B' Rw2 Uw2 Dw Bw2 Lw2 B Fw2 L' D Fw' U R F2 Rw Fw U' Lw2 Uw' B2 U2 Rw' U' Uw' L2 U L Uw Dw' Rw2 D2 L U2 L' Rw2 D2 Lw L2 Dw U' Uw' Lw L2 Dw2
B #2 B U' Fw Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 L' R' Dw' F Bw2 U' R2 F Lw2 Uw Fw' Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 U2 Fw' Bw2 Uw B Fw Rw F2 Uw2 L Uw Lw R F U' D2 Fw' F2 R' L' Dw Bw' U' Rw Bw' Lw' Rw D' Uw L F' R Uw' Rw2 Bw U2 Lw2 F2 L2
B #3 Bw' Dw Bw2 Uw Rw2 Bw' U2 Lw L B' U R Dw' Bw2 D' Bw F2 Uw' Dw2 B2 Rw2 Lw2 R' Fw F' Dw' D2 Bw' U L2 Fw' B L2 R2 F Lw D Bw' Fw2 R' D2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw' L' Bw' Fw L' Rw U' D' Dw' F Fw2 Bw Lw Uw
B #4 Uw' Lw2 Rw Fw' U Bw D' U L' U2 Rw' U' L' B D' B' F R Dw2 Bw Dw F2 Bw' R2 Bw' Uw L B Uw2 Bw U2 Bw F2 Uw Fw2 Rw Fw2 R2 L' Rw2 Dw2 L' B' Rw' Lw2 R F R Dw' D2 R2 Uw' F' Rw L' B' Bw Rw' D' Rw
B #5 Lw' D F D2 B' Bw' U2 Bw Fw2 Dw2 D Uw2 U2 B' Dw' B' Fw' Lw Uw B' Dw' B' Fw Bw2 Uw2 R' F2 L U R' Uw Rw U' Dw Uw Bw2 D' Fw Uw Fw Lw' F B Bw' Rw Lw U' Bw2 R2 Uw Rw' Bw R Dw Lw' R' Dw2 Lw Dw2 L
B Ex#1 B' R D' L' Dw Lw' Bw2 Dw2 D2 Bw' Dw' B D' B2 Fw2 Bw2 L Rw' R Dw' Lw2 B Lw U' Fw2 B U Dw Lw Rw Dw' Bw2 R F2 Uw Dw Bw Fw2 D' B' U Uw' D' Dw L Dw2 Lw' B' Rw' Dw2 B' Fw' D' Rw' Bw U2 B' L2 Rw2 B'
B Ex#2 Dw Bw' Rw Lw2 Fw2 Bw' Dw' R2 Fw2 L D' U' Rw' Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 F Lw2 R D' U2 Fw2 F2 Dw' R U Fw2 Dw' Bw' F Rw L' Bw Dw2 R Bw Uw U' Bw2 F2 Rw Fw2 R Rw Lw U2 D' L Lw2 Rw2 Bw B' D Rw2 Uw' Rw U F' Bw Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D L Dw' L' Lw2 B' R' Rw2 D Fw' R' Fw2 L2 Dw F Lw U' Fw Bw' L' R' Rw' Dw Lw B2 D F2 U Fw B2 Dw U' Rw' Fw2 R2 B2 Bw' D Bw Lw2 Uw2 F R F' L2 Uw2 Bw R' B' L F2 Lw' F Lw R U2 F' U
A #2 Uw' F' D2 Fw' Rw D2 Uw' R' L Bw' R' Fw U Dw' D2 Rw B2 Lw2 U' F' Fw2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 U2 B2 U' Bw F Lw B R2 Bw Dw Bw' L' Dw' Uw U R2 Dw' B U Dw2 F Dw' F2 Bw' R' L' Fw2 R' Bw2 Uw F2 U2 R' Rw D' Lw'
A #3 Uw2 U Dw2 Fw' Bw Lw2 U2 L Bw Lw2 R D2 B F' Dw Uw' R B Dw2 B' Bw2 Uw R2 F U2 Uw2 B Rw2 R2 Bw2 F2 D' Fw Lw2 Fw2 Lw Uw2 Fw' Dw B' Lw' Rw B2 Uw L B' D' Dw U2 Lw L Dw2 U' D R2 D2 Uw2 B' R2 D2
A #4 D' Bw2 U' Uw L2 D B' D2 R' Uw' Rw2 Lw Uw2 Bw Lw' Uw' Rw2 L B2 U Rw2 Fw2 Lw' R2 Rw' U2 B L2 Dw2 F2 L B2 Rw2 B' L' B2 L' Dw Uw2 B' R B Bw L' Dw2 Uw' F2 L Fw2 Dw' B Fw2 L U D' Bw' B' F Lw F
A #5 L2 F' Lw2 Uw D' B Rw L' Bw Rw' Bw L Dw' Fw' Lw' F Dw' Fw Uw' L' Dw L F' B' L' Uw2 Dw2 D2 Rw2 B F' Bw' U' Rw L D Dw' Fw' L R' Rw2 U' R2 Lw L D2 U' R' D Rw2 Lw' L R U' Bw2 R' Bw Fw B' D'
A Ex#1 Bw' F2 Fw' R2 Uw' D2 F' Rw' R U2 F Bw' Lw2 R D2 R' Rw Bw' Uw2 Rw R2 B' Lw2 U' F L' Bw2 F2 Dw2 F' L2 U' Uw R2 U2 Bw' U Bw' Fw2 Uw D2 B R' Uw R' Lw2 D R2 L2 D2 F2 Bw2 U Fw2 F2 B' Dw R Uw F
A Ex#2 Dw Uw2 Fw B' Uw R2 U L' Uw2 Lw' Rw' U2 Bw2 U Lw2 B Fw2 Rw B2 D B2 Dw2 L Bw2 F2 Rw2 F' U2 D2 Rw B Bw' Rw2 Uw D' L2 Uw' U2 D F' Uw' Fw2 Rw F' U' Fw2 D' Rw2 F Dw' F2 R' D2 Bw Uw2 Dw' Fw2 U' B' Bw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' F2 U' L B R2 U L F L2 R' B2 F' U Fw' Uw
A #2 L' R' D2 R' B2 L' B2 U2 R' U B' L' D' F2 R2 B2 D' R2 U' R2 Fw Uw'
A #3 B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 D U' R2 B' L' R2 B L2 R B R U2 F L' D2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 F R2 U2 B2 R2 B D2 F U2 R B' D' L U2 R' U' B' R U F2 Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 U' F2 D F2 L2 U' B2 L U L2 U B2 F' U2 F U F2 D Fw'
B #1 L2 U R2 U F2 D2 L2 U F2 U B U' R B' U2 F L' U' F L F Rw'
B #2 F U2 L2 D2 L2 B' D2 B' R B D' F' U' B' U2 L U' B' U' Rw Uw
B #3 B2 U2 F2 L R B2 R D2 L2 F U L D2 R' D2 U L2 R' F' R Fw
B Ex#1 L B2 L2 F2 L' B2 F2 R' D2 B U F' D R2 B' D' B L B F Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 R2 U R2 U' L2 D2 R2 D' F2 D' U2 F' L2 R2 D B' F' U2 R' F U Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' R2 D2 F2 U2 F' L2 B' L2 R F' D U' L D' L' D2 F D2
A #2 U' D' F2 R F' R2 B L D L' U' D2 B D2 F' R2 L2 B R2 F'
A #3 D2 U B2 D2 L2 U2 R2 D B2 F' D' R B2 L' U2 L2 F' L2 D U'
A #4 B F L2 B' D2 L2 D2 F D' L R2 D2 R' B L' B U2 R2 U
A #5 B' L' D2 R D' B2 R' B' R B' U2 R2 F' D2 B2 R2 L2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 B U2 F' B' R' U' B' D' R2 F2 L2 B' R2 U2 F D2
A Ex#2 D B2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 F' L B U' L2 D2 F L' D' R' U
B #1 D' B2 D' B2 R2 D B2 F' R' U' B R U2 R D U' L B2 U
B #2 F' B' U' B2 L2 U2 B' U R L D L2 F2 R' L2 U2 F2 U2
B #3 D2 R2 F' U2 F U2 F' L2 F U' F' D' R F' D2 L' D L2 D B' U'
B #4 L2 R2 D' R2 D L2 U2 F2 R' U L' R' U' F' D' B2 U2 R'
B #5 R2 U' L2 R2 U' F2 D F2 L' B R2 U L B L' U R B2 U'
B Ex#1 F' D' R' U2 D' L' D2 L U L2 B R2 L2 B R2 B U2 R2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 F U2 B2 D2 F R2 D2 F U' L' B' U2 F' D B' D' U F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U D' F2 L' B R B L' B2 L' D2 R2 U' F2 B2 D2 B2
A #2 B' D2 B' D2 F R2 F2 L2 D L F U' R D B2 F' D2 U2 R'
A #3 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 D' U L' D2 B' D' U L F' R U' R2 U
A #4 D2 L2 D2 U2 B' D2 U2 L2 F2 L' D' L' F' L2 R B U B F U2
A #5 B' L2 F U2 B' L2 F' R2 B' F' D' B' F D' L U2 L' D' F
A Ex#1 U2 B' D R' F R' B D2 L' F' U2 B' U2 R2 F' D2 R2
A Ex#2 D2 B U' B2 R U' B' D' R U' L2 F' D2 B D2 F D2 B2 U2 R2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR3+ DL1+ UL6+ U2- R4+ D6+ L5- ALL4- y2 U5+ R2+ D1- L5- ALL4+ UR DR UL
A #2 UR3+ DR3+ DL4- UL1- U4+ R2- D1- L3- ALL3- y2 U2- R3+ D5- L5- ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR4+ DR5- DL1+ UL5+ U5- R3+ D5+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R3+ D4- L3- ALL3+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR1- DR2+ DL2+ UL1+ U1+ R3- D5- L5- ALL4- y2 U5+ R2+ D1- L2- ALL3- UR DL UL
A #5 UR0+ DR6+ DL5- UL3- U5+ R4+ D2+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R6+ D6+ L3+ ALL1- DR
A Ex#1 UR2- DR3- DL5+ UL3- U3+ R6+ D1+ L3- ALL2- y2 U2+ R5- D6+ L6+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR1+ DL3+ UL6+ U5- R1- D0+ L1+ ALL5- y2 U4- R3+ D0+ L1- ALL4- UR DR
B #1 UR1- DR0+ DL1- UL2+ U0+ R2+ D5- L5+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R2+ D2- L0+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
B #2 UR1- DR2+ DL1- UL1- U2+ R4- D3+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U3+ R1- D2+ L6+ ALL6+ UL
B #3 UR0+ DR5- DL5+ UL2- U5+ R3- D2+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R1- D4+ L2+ ALL1- UR DL
B #4 UR1+ DR5- DL6+ UL1+ U4- R1+ D0+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R5+ D3+ L5- ALL1- DL UL
B #5 UR1+ DR5+ DL5- UL2+ U3- R3+ D3- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U2+ R2- D1+ L1- ALL3- UR UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR5+ DL2- UL6+ U2+ R4- D4- L4- ALL2- y2 U2+ R0+ D2+ L2- ALL0+ UR DL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR3+ DL3+ UL5- U2+ R1+ D5- L1- ALL4- y2 U6+ R4- D1- L0+ ALL3+ DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (1,-4) / (6,-2)
A Ex#1 (1,3) / (-3,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (3,3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (6,-1) / (-2,0)
Aolin Tang (唐奥林)    China
Aolin Tang (唐奥林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.30   12.81   11.30 13.63 14.02 13.21 11.59
First round 26 11.55   13.45   16.25 11.55 14.93 12.36 13.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 46.13   54.01   54.85 1:01.67 46.13 54.69 52.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.22   23.82   24.09 25.80 22.26 25.10 22.22
Combined First round 12 18.05   21.14   22.54 21.93 21.57 19.91 18.05
Baichuan Sun (孙百川)    China
Baichuan Sun (孙百川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 36.48   41.70   36.48 41.34 47.61 42.60 41.17
Bin Xie (谢斌)    China
Bin Xie (谢斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 83 16.20   18.79   17.68 18.32 16.20 20.63 20.38
First round 75 15.35   17.60   16.62 15.35 19.00 17.18 42.79
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)    China
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 88 15.68   20.05   17.87 20.70 21.57 15.68 1:01.23
First round 76 15.13   17.61   18.54 17.44 21.66 15.13 16.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 25.60     DNF 25.60
Boqin Zhao (赵博钦)    China
Boqin Zhao (赵博钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.12   13.81   13.86 13.71 12.12 17.74 13.85
First round 31 10.57   13.71   12.89 13.08 15.17 17.51 10.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 44.69   58.08   1:00.59 44.69 57.97 55.69 1:08.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:12.53   DNF   DNF DNF 3:12.53
Boru Li (李博儒)    China
Boru Li (李博儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 183 37.69   DNF   37.69 DNF DNF 53.16 45.76
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)    China
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 18.10   19.86   18.29 21.89 26.67 19.40 18.10
First round 91 16.30   19.74   16.30 20.27 17.87 22.48 21.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:02.44     1:09.77 1:02.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 22.17   29.00   22.17 29.42 28.57 31.37 29.01
Chang Xie (谢畅)    China
Chang Xie (谢畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.01   13.51   12.67 12.01 14.27 13.58 15.31
First round 22 11.39   12.79   13.23 11.39 14.53 12.26 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 44.50   56.92   48.45 1:02.62 1:00.60 44.50 1:01.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:20.91   1:27.76   1:20.91 1:30.04 1:31.56 1:28.16 1:25.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.96   23.82   27.88 21.57 22.01 28.21 19.96
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.34   15.13   15.33 13.34 14.91 16.98 15.16
First round 56 13.94   15.51   16.55 13.94 15.91 14.51 16.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 56.58   59.15   1:00.13 57.15 1:05.19 56.58 1:00.17
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:42.40   1:58.66   DNF 1:48.22 2:01.71 2:06.05 1:42.40
Square-1 Combined Final 9 20.33   28.73   20.33 26.49 31.50 37.50 28.20
Cheng Shang (商诚)    China
Cheng Shang (商诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 41.49   44.14   44.97 46.12 44.28 43.16 41.49
Chenhao Ma (马晨皓)    China
Chenhao Ma (马晨皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 15.02   16.60   16.39 15.02 19.73 17.55 15.87
First round 85 15.26   19.00   21.38 18.86 18.97 19.18 15.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:13.35     DNF 1:13.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 41.03     41.88 41.03
Chenxing Ma (马晨星)    China
Chenxing Ma (马晨星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 14.51   17.49   16.49 14.83 14.51 21.16 DNF
First round 83 15.37   18.21   25.01 15.37 17.24 20.10 17.29
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:50.37   DNF   2:50.37 DNS DNS
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.70   12.38   13.87 10.70 10.85 13.02 13.27
First round 12 10.58   11.26   10.58 12.06 10.97 10.76 12.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.26   38.55   34.76 39.60 31.26 42.85 41.29
Combined First round 4 34.07   39.23   42.93 38.08 47.62 36.67 34.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.16   1:11.35   1:11.85 1:14.40 1:05.16 1:59.94 1:07.81
Combined First round 5 59.43   1:12.09   59.43 1:13.05 1:10.08 1:13.14 1:13.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 7.42   8.99   10.00 11.29 8.28 7.42 8.70
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.62   1:12.47   1:23.01 1:12.28 1:05.62 1:14.18 1:10.95
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 28.85   35.35   35.29 40.99 35.30 28.85 35.45
Fei Han (韩菲)    China
Fei Han (韩菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 1:11.94   1:23.20   1:27.32 1:29.89 1:26.27 1:11.94 1:16.01
Feng Yang (杨枫)    China
Feng Yang (杨枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.60   20.43   18.60 18.79 29.48 21.34 21.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:32.72   DNF   DNF 2:32.72 DNF
Fubo Wang (王富博)    China
Fubo Wang (王富博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.14   11.85   12.25 10.14 14.53 11.35 11.95
First round 4 9.53   10.20   11.12 9.93 10.20 9.53 10.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 34.85   44.60   42.70 49.25 49.86 34.85 41.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:10.67   1:15.18   1:11.66 1:13.72 1:20.15 1:10.67 1:23.10
Combined First round 8 1:14.70   1:19.09   1:14.70 1:21.00 1:17.80 1:27.21 1:18.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.92   16.55   17.15 16.63 15.88 18.93 14.92
Combined First round 1 14.29   15.57   15.12 16.38 15.22 20.18 14.29
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)    China
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.39   10.12   10.29 11.84 8.39 10.71 9.37
Second round 8 10.40   11.06   10.40 12.51 10.67 10.73 11.79
First round 8 10.44   10.77   10.64 10.59 11.07 10.44 13.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.29   44.77   46.58 45.17 40.29 46.61 42.56
Combined First round 9 39.76   41.41   39.76 40.19 41.63 50.60 42.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.81   17.47   17.31 19.44 14.81 28.66 15.66
Combined First round 5 16.88   17.61   16.90 19.05 16.88 16.88 20.00
Haifan Xiao (肖海凡)    China
Haifan Xiao (肖海凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 89 17.60   24.76   25.77 DNF 23.71 17.60 24.80
First round 79 17.52   17.96   18.99 18.13 17.65 18.11 17.52
Haiyue Wei (魏海跃)    China
Haiyue Wei (魏海跃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 26.10   29.37   29.92 30.77 27.43 1:12.42 26.10
Megaminx Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Hang Li (李航)    China
Hang Li (李航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.36   11.14   8.36 11.68 10.99 12.41 10.76
Second round 9 8.68   11.51   13.40 16.87 10.17 10.95 8.68
First round 9 9.14   10.78   12.00 11.81 10.63 9.90 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.25   44.68   44.11 46.19 40.25 47.06 43.74
Combined First round 7 31.82   40.61   48.54 40.71 37.41 31.82 43.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.99   19.30   19.16 19.28 19.45 21.09 18.99
Combined First round 10 18.87   20.70   18.87 19.31 22.58 24.19 20.20
Hao Liu (刘浩)    China
Hao Liu (刘浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 86 13.69   19.47   DNF 25.84 13.69 14.85 17.72
First round 82 15.66   18.18   DNF 18.73 19.61 15.66 16.19
Hao Xiong (熊豪)    China
Hao Xiong (熊豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 15.27   16.88   16.42 18.31 21.92 15.90 15.27
First round 87 16.63   19.09   17.74 23.03 21.46 16.63 18.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:08.59     DNF 1:08.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:00.01     2:00.01 2:20.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 40.40     40.81 40.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 36.10     36.10 DNF
Haochen Wang (王浩琛)    China
Haochen Wang (王浩琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.57   14.46   16.40 11.57 15.25 11.74 17.64
First round 50 13.18   14.99   13.18 16.60 13.95 16.82 14.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 51.63   53.38   55.06 52.82 51.63 52.25 59.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:00.98     2:00.98 2:07.08
Haoguang Lü (吕浩光)    China
Haoguang Lü (吕浩光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 22.49   24.62   22.49 25.39 22.62 29.82 25.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:30.12     2:30.12 2:43.30
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:41.42     2:41.42 DNF
Haojiang Zou (邹昊江)    China
Haojiang Zou (邹昊江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:38.22   1:46.43   1:45.39 1:53.97 1:38.22 1:41.34 1:52.55
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:03.07   1:10.60   1:07.95 1:19.20 1:27.12 1:04.66 1:03.07
Square-1 Combined Final 12 22.58   32.50   27.59 45.62 32.02 37.90 22.58
Hechen Wang (王赫晨)    China
Hechen Wang (王赫晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 1:17.37   1:22.55   DNF 1:25.48 1:22.28 1:19.88 1:17.37
Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼)    China
Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 85 13.94   19.00   22.64 27.45 13.94 19.16 15.19
First round 72 15.88   17.25   17.21 16.17 18.37 19.90 15.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:08.20     1:13.20 1:08.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:19.76     2:39.04 2:19.76
Hongshi Wang (王宏识)    China
Hongshi Wang (王宏识)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 1:09.70   1:19.81   1:36.14 1:09.70 1:14.77 1:33.28 1:11.37
Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕)    China
Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.17   12.45   12.80 11.17 13.33 12.85 11.70
First round 14 10.61   11.77   12.29 10.61 14.59 11.61 11.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 34.49   44.95   45.66 49.92 39.28 34.49 54.13
Combined First round 12 36.24   43.90   41.62 47.28 42.80 47.97 36.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:13.21   1:26.84   1:24.38 1:26.50 1:36.21 1:13.21 1:29.64
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 59.82   DNF   1:30.71 DNF 59.82
Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾)    China
Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 10.87   14.30   14.80 11.81 10.87 16.71 16.29
First round 59 14.14   15.63   16.51 14.14 15.26 16.36 15.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:03.23     1:03.23 1:04.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:32.89     2:32.89 2:51.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 24.07   27.65   30.95 27.20 DNF 24.80 24.07
Jiajun Li (李佳骏)    China
Jiajun Li (李佳骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 23.86   26.21   29.06 25.68 23.86 26.58 26.37
Jianan Wang (王佳楠)    China
Jianan Wang (王佳楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 15.43   16.74   15.54 17.55 15.43 17.14 18.33
First round 44 13.31   14.63   15.07 17.29 14.29 13.31 14.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.22   18.70   14.22 20.91 17.77 19.39 18.93
Combined First round 6 16.16   17.95   16.16 16.21 19.00 19.46 18.64
Jiarong He (何嘉蓉)    China
Jiarong He (何嘉蓉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 39.42   54.47   56.00 49.64 1:00.51 39.42 57.77
Jiayao Li (李嘉耀)    China
Jiayao Li (李嘉耀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 38.92   41.36   38.92 40.08 43.62 41.25 42.76
Jieshu Liang (梁家澍)    China
Jieshu Liang (梁家澍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 23.65   26.80   29.83 27.27 23.65 27.03 26.10
Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙)    China
Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.80   10.94   8.80 11.46 10.81 10.56 12.19
Second round 7 8.52   11.00   8.52 13.76 11.64 11.51 9.86
First round 5 9.51   10.56   10.60 12.22 11.30 9.77 9.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 47.34   51.56   50.33 54.96 55.46 49.40 47.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 21.57   27.90   25.74 21.57 30.33 27.68 30.28
Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥)    China
Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jingyang Huang (黄竟洋)    China
Jingyang Huang (黄竟洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 38.46   47.38   57.41 38.46 45.99 44.17 51.98
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)    China
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.49   14.73   15.57 15.79 13.15 15.46 12.49
First round 36 13.64   13.85   13.67 14.07 15.26 13.81 13.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 50.90   52.27   52.66 1:10.16 53.05 51.09 50.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:37.61   1:43.80   1:42.38 1:42.85 1:49.32 1:46.17 1:37.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 9.36   10.68   9.36 11.26 11.31 10.82 9.97
Square-1 Combined Final 14 31.51     39.44 31.51
Jingyun Liu (刘靖昀)    China
Jingyun Liu (刘靖昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 19.81   26.51   27.50 26.00 19.81 29.82 26.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 42.33     42.33 55.96
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.69   10.98   8.69 11.58 8.89 13.17 12.47
Second round 5 9.32   10.20   9.32 11.32 14.64 9.36 9.93
First round 11 8.90   11.08   13.51 11.51 8.90 10.61 11.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.42   34.88   33.72 34.97 31.42 40.22 35.95
Combined First round 5 34.08   39.90   34.08 43.42 42.70 36.85 40.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.74   1:05.94   1:07.51 1:06.22 1:15.09 1:04.10 1:03.74
Combined First round 2 1:00.24   1:05.76   1:05.15 1:09.28 1:08.37 1:03.77 1:00.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.28   17.15   15.35 13.28 20.31 17.60 18.51
Combined First round 4 15.34   17.24   17.92 15.34 23.34 15.72 18.08
Jitao Zhu (朱继涛)    China
Jitao Zhu (朱继涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 14.41   17.38   17.39 14.41 18.86 18.04 16.71
First round 45 12.30   14.65   12.30 19.02 13.22 17.34 13.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 51.54   55.09   57.96 54.83 1:01.59 51.54 52.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:45.46   1:48.48   1:46.73 2:00.98 1:45.46 1:50.66 1:48.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 34.52     34.52 55.23
Junrong Guo (郭峻荣)    China
Junrong Guo (郭峻荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.16   15.51   16.85 15.47 17.27 13.16 14.21
First round 62 13.53   16.00   17.10 16.82 14.68 13.53 16.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.74   8.82   7.88 7.74 9.17 12.80 9.41
Second round 1 7.73   7.90   7.97 8.66 7.85 7.87 7.73
First round 1 7.53   8.16   9.46 9.07 7.53 7.83 7.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.12   DNF   DNF 25.12 DNF
Kaining Wang (王凯宁)    China
Kaining Wang (王凯宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 44.27   1:05.06   DNF 44.27 52.09 1:13.54 1:09.56
Kaiqiang Liu (刘开强)    China
Kaiqiang Liu (刘开强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.31   13.30   12.31 15.43 12.32 13.15 14.43
First round 35 11.01   13.82   15.39 13.69 12.38 17.32 11.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 53.05   53.48   53.25 53.71 55.98 53.05 53.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.99   23.19   25.35 28.93 18.99 22.83 21.40
Keshen Qin (秦可珅)    China
Keshen Qin (秦可珅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 17.57   19.02   21.25 17.57 18.58 20.20 18.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:12.63     1:19.88 1:12.63
Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮)    China
Kezheng Chen (陈柯铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 14.55   15.85   15.98 20.23 15.35 16.22 14.55
First round 67 15.08   16.52   16.36 15.08 16.49 16.72 17.43
Kun Lu (陆堃)    China
Kun Lu (陆堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 18.85   20.93   18.85 21.83 23.59 19.09 21.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 13.33   16.79   15.52 18.52 18.05 16.81 13.33
Lang Yuan (袁朗)    China
Lang Yuan (袁朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.44   12.51   17.49 13.39 12.54 11.60 11.44
Second round 11 9.00   11.61   11.57 14.29 13.06 9.00 10.19
First round 21 11.16   12.65   12.17 11.16 13.22 13.74 12.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 40.28   45.04   40.28 46.26 42.91 45.96 53.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:25.49   1:28.27   1:25.49 1:25.61 1:28.78 1:30.43 1:38.64
Li Wang (王礼)    China
Li Wang (王礼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.29   12.63   15.00 12.52 12.29 12.79 12.59
First round 53 13.28   15.17   18.90 15.80 13.28 14.76 14.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 50.58   53.14   58.68 53.90 53.89 51.63 50.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:45.16   1:51.89   1:57.78 1:45.16 1:58.69 1:52.20 1:45.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.06   24.67   24.20 25.58 24.22 31.30 21.06
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:34.67   1:54.93   1:34.67 1:44.70 2:36.27 2:07.27 1:52.81
Lichang Wei (隗立畅)    China
Lichang Wei (隗立畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 19.95   23.00   19.95 34.68 23.61 22.41 22.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:21.79     DNF 1:21.79
Lin Mei (梅林)    China
Lin Mei (梅林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 178 1:07.44   1:42.85   DNF 1:51.38 1:26.90 1:50.28 1:07.44
Ling Wang (王玲)    China
Ling Wang (王玲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 23.50   30.60   40.29 23.50 28.42 29.24 34.14
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)    China
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 13.96   16.00   DNF 18.32 14.16 15.51 13.96
First round 46 13.49   14.82   16.01 13.49 14.56 14.58 15.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.45   25.32   23.79 22.45 27.41 29.21 24.77
Liwen Xu (许力文)    China
Liwen Xu (许力文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 13.52   16.68   16.24 16.38 18.32 13.52 17.43
First round 69 13.23   16.71   22.12 14.62 17.59 17.92 13.23
Lu Zhang (张陆)    China
Lu Zhang (张陆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 16.89   18.19   21.28 16.89 17.37 18.07 19.13
First round 81 15.74   18.10   18.15 17.93 21.01 18.21 15.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:39.19   DNF   DNF 2:39.19 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:18.38     2:18.38 2:42.17
Meng Tian (田萌)    China
Meng Tian (田萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 35.40   46.44   47.84 35.40 52.52 44.43 47.05
Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵)    China
Menghan Lin (蔺梦涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 20.67   22.97   22.09 22.57 24.24 25.32 20.67
Mengling Zhang (张梦灵)    China
Mengling Zhang (张梦灵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Mengyu Duan (段梦雨)    China
Mengyu Duan (段梦雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:40.84   1:46.43   1:47.16 1:46.38 1:49.70 1:45.75 1:40.84
Square-1 Combined Final 16 33.92     40.26 33.92
Min Wu (吴民)    China
Min Wu (吴民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 24.01   33.90   48.96 DNF 27.74 25.00 24.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Minglang Li (李明朗)    China
Minglang Li (李明朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 182 34.19   DNF   DNF DNF 34.85 34.19 36.40
Mingyuan Zhang (张茗源)    China
Mingyuan Zhang (张茗源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 23.30   27.95   23.30 24.85 32.67 31.96 27.03
Mingzhe Wei (危铭哲)    China
Mingzhe Wei (危铭哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 28.82   42.52   40.21 44.20 43.16 28.82 DNF
Mohan Jia (贾默菡)    China
Mohan Jia (贾默菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 27.29   29.41   29.46 29.86 28.91 32.87 27.29
Nan Chen (谌楠)    China
Nan Chen (谌楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 20.89   23.64   24.25 20.94 28.89 20.89 25.72
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.06   10.09   9.67 11.34 9.06 10.21 10.38
Second round 12 11.26   11.72   11.85 12.44 11.26 11.93 11.38
First round 10 8.50   10.80   12.77 10.26 8.50 17.44 9.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.23   34.16   33.78 35.74 39.90 28.23 32.97
Combined First round 11 37.93   42.77   49.08 37.93 39.59 46.57 42.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:05.17   1:10.89   1:16.59 1:08.13 1:07.94 1:16.86 1:05.17
Combined First round 4 1:06.37   1:11.05   1:16.52 1:10.15 1:06.37 1:12.48 1:10.53
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.24   11.07   11.40 9.24 10.55 11.26 17.34
Pei Yang (杨沛)    China
Pei Yang (杨沛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 33.29   44.11   33.29 1:01.33 40.05 33.40 58.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程)    China
Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 20.47   24.15   26.50 22.11 DNF 23.85 20.47
Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿)    China
Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.13   15.06   15.59 14.23 12.13 15.35 17.00
First round 41 10.41   14.29   16.96 10.41 14.07 15.55 13.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 23.33   27.51   29.04 27.86 28.82 23.33 25.86
Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌)    China
Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.30   13.37   14.20 13.90 12.79 12.30 13.42
First round 30 12.42   13.68   12.85 15.01 12.42 14.35 13.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 24.32   27.10   25.15 26.19 24.32 29.96 33.04
Qikun Deng (邓奇坤)    China
Qikun Deng (邓奇坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 54.30   1:04.90   1:16.01 1:12.47 1:00.49 54.30 1:01.73
Qingze Li (李庆泽)    China
Qingze Li (李庆泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.68   13.95   10.68 17.05 13.78 13.90 14.16
First round 38 11.09   14.05   15.88 11.09 13.45 12.81 17.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 58.62   1:00.32   58.62 1:10.36 1:00.64 1:00.52 59.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.78   25.06   25.86 22.78 23.92 DNF 25.40
Square-1 Combined Final 19 44.64     DNF 44.64
Qiyue Wang (王启越)    China
Qiyue Wang (王启越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.39   14.56   15.18 14.08 17.02 12.39 14.41
First round 43 12.34   14.63   15.96 15.97 14.32 12.34 13.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:09.99     DNF 1:09.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 26.96   31.44   31.66 26.96 32.52 30.15 34.79
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 24.14     24.14 27.36
Renjie Cai (蔡仁杰)    China
Renjie Cai (蔡仁杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.13   15.41   14.77 15.07 18.77 14.13 16.38
First round 58 12.93   15.60   12.93 16.08 19.65 15.89 14.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:01.07     1:14.30 1:01.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:00.49     2:02.24 2:00.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 25.72   31.88   41.15 25.72 33.78 30.96 30.91
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)    China
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 16.84   17.89   18.07 18.08 17.53 16.84 19.71
First round 80 15.26   18.10   19.91 24.90 17.87 15.26 16.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 32.04     40.53 32.04
Ruiqing Shi (石睿卿)    China
Ruiqing Shi (石睿卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 13.83   21.71   35.56 19.24 13.83 21.83 24.07
Ruixin Shi (史蕊鑫)    China
Ruixin Shi (史蕊鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 33.11   35.55   37.39 33.11 38.81 34.37 34.90
Ruixuan Zhang (张睿轩)    China
Ruixuan Zhang (张睿轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 45.56   49.31   46.95 45.56 47.50 54.33 53.47
Ruiyang Jia (贾睿阳)    China
Ruiyang Jia (贾睿阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 35.39   43.59   47.83 41.94 47.49 35.39 41.35
Runjia Wang (王润嘉)    China
Runjia Wang (王润嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 21.78   24.87   25.94 25.57 23.11 26.09 21.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 45.22     45.22 DNF
Shang Wei (魏尚)    China
Shang Wei (魏尚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 25.43   29.18   DNF 25.43 28.83 28.65 30.06
Shangchan Li (李尚禅)    China
Shangchan Li (李尚禅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 48.35   1:07.12   1:15.62 48.35 1:15.55 1:07.80 58.02
Shangwu Zhang (张尚武)    China
Shangwu Zhang (张尚武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.01   14.27   18.82 14.08 13.42 13.01 15.30
First round 63 14.47   16.00   14.47 17.35 14.87 DNF 15.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:26.30     DNF 1:26.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 21.32   30.03   28.62 32.94 21.32 43.69 28.52
Shaowei Hou (侯少尉)    China
Shaowei Hou (侯少尉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.61   9.68   9.07 10.56 8.61 11.28 9.42
Second round 3 8.85   9.89   9.12 8.85 12.81 10.53 10.02
First round 3 7.74   9.54   9.76 11.99 8.64 10.21 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.29   38.83   38.63 37.81 36.29 43.05 40.04
Combined First round 10 36.66   42.29   42.65 49.04 42.89 36.66 41.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:00.89   1:12.52   1:13.94 1:00.89 DNF 1:07.22 1:16.39
Combined First round 6 1:08.95   1:14.38   1:12.14 1:17.83 1:08.95 1:17.23 1:13.76
Shengmin Fu (付胜民)    China
Shengmin Fu (付胜民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 20.05   26.13   29.56 27.18 26.07 25.14 20.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 44.09     51.70 44.09
Shengxiang Cui (崔盛翔)    China
Shengxiang Cui (崔盛翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 19.73   23.54   19.73 27.57 22.71 21.63 26.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Shengzhi Chen (陈圣治)    China
Shengzhi Chen (陈圣治)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 184 1:37.35   DNF   1:39.34 DNF 1:37.35 DNF DNF
Shi Cheng (程实)    China
Shi Cheng (程实)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 30.95   32.79   32.77 30.95 31.41 34.18 41.69
Shidong Zhang (张世东)    China
Shidong Zhang (张世东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.43   14.51   14.13 16.92 14.40 15.01 12.43
First round 57 13.51   15.53   16.45 14.75 18.05 13.51 15.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 52.51   55.51   58.11 53.90 1:23.13 54.51 52.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:28.66   1:42.11   DNF 1:56.38 1:29.78 1:40.17 1:28.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 24.26   29.51   28.89 DNF 25.97 24.26 33.68
Shihong Min (闵世弘)    China
Shihong Min (闵世弘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 18.80   23.30   26.25 36.97 20.97 22.68 18.80
Shuang Hu (胡爽)    China
Shuang Hu (胡爽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 39.00   48.55   48.69 39.00 56.64 53.34 43.62
Shuo Liu (刘硕)    China
Shuo Liu (刘硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 11.26   12.88   11.26 13.54 12.08 19.60 13.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 52.62   56.84   59.60 56.26 52.62 1:02.65 54.65
Shuo Zhang (张朔)    China
Shuo Zhang (张朔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.55   14.46   14.13 15.63 16.06 13.62 13.55
First round 37 11.41   13.89   14.16 11.41 11.68 15.84 17.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 19.59   29.48   36.16 28.15 25.62 19.59 34.66
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:33.17   1:34.36   1:33.68 1:34.29 1:33.17 1:35.12 1:41.52
Shuodi Yin (尹硕笛)    China
Shuodi Yin (尹硕笛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 181 22.88   DNF   24.56 23.71 DNF 22.88 DNF
Shuyu Chen (陈姝羽)    China
Shuyu Chen (陈姝羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 33.88   38.46   38.45 34.81 42.11 42.20 33.88
Sibo Zhou (周嗣博)    China
Sibo Zhou (周嗣博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.08   15.77   16.65 14.08 13.08 16.92 16.57
First round 78 15.37   17.86   15.37 19.16 25.02 16.44 17.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:05.03     1:05.25 1:05.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:51.46   1:54.51   1:51.68 1:54.01 1:51.46 2:09.75 1:57.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 27.39   31.96   39.05 27.39 31.20 32.86 31.81
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:15.83     2:15.83 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 17 37.26     37.26 41.71
Teng Li (李腾)    China
Teng Li (李腾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 14.54   18.09   14.54 19.58 18.93 19.58 15.77
First round 71 15.26   16.98   18.55 24.33 15.73 16.66 15.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 30.93     30.93 34.75
Tianle Qi (祁天乐)    China
Tianle Qi (祁天乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 14.21   16.43   22.01 15.60 14.60 19.10 14.21
First round 61 14.99   15.89   16.57 15.39 17.32 15.70 14.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:04.41     1:13.54 1:04.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:20.02     2:30.55 2:20.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 25.88   28.51   36.07 28.37 25.88 29.41 27.74
Tianyuan Li (李天元)    China
Tianyuan Li (李天元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 13.62   15.56   19.18 14.43 18.12 13.62 14.14
First round 70 15.74   16.89   16.62 19.84 17.00 15.74 17.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 53.07   59.42   56.21 53.07 54.46 1:13.70 1:07.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:30.20     2:30.20 2:39.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 52.44     52.44 53.20
Tongxin Wu (武童昕)    China
Tongxin Wu (武童昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 14.02   16.44   15.71 18.85 14.75 14.02 23.28
First round 51 11.92   15.11   17.45 11.92 16.22 16.72 12.38
Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟)    Macau
Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 28.44   33.48   32.54 38.84 40.70 29.06 28.44
Wei Hu (胡伟)    China
Wei Hu (胡伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 19.11   26.19   28.39 24.29 19.11 25.90 32.54
Wei Jiang (江威)    China
Wei Jiang (江威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 180 22.73   DNF   22.73 DNF DNF 25.48 27.47
Weilun Zhang (张炜纶)    China
Weilun Zhang (张炜纶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 17.00   17.08   17.03 17.09 17.26 17.11 17.00
First round 77 11.99   17.85   18.35 20.24 18.94 16.26 11.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 49.93   53.50   1:00.04 52.07 49.93 53.25 55.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:43.48   1:46.95   1:47.08 1:54.95 1:47.14 1:43.48 1:46.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 31.76     31.76 32.05
Weiyi Liu (刘为一)    China
Weiyi Liu (刘为一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 26.59   29.75   27.82 33.42 30.46 30.98 26.59
Wenjing Pan (潘文静)    China
Wenjing Pan (潘文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 20.26   23.77   21.68 20.26 22.89 29.54 26.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 36.39     41.14 36.39
Wu Xia (夏武)    China
Wu Xia (夏武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 84 17.05   18.83   22.17 17.05 17.16 17.17 26.46
First round 88 15.74   19.25   16.63 15.74 37.54 17.23 23.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 31.75     31.75 41.22
Xiang Li (李想)    China
Xiang Li (李想)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 23.20   27.02   30.87 25.91 23.20 29.49 25.67
Square-1 Combined Final 21 58.88     DNF 58.88
Xiang Meng (孟响)    China
Xiang Meng (孟响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.14   15.01   13.14 15.99 13.38 15.66 20.21
First round 60 14.49   15.71   15.77 17.20 14.49 16.24 15.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 48.17   50.36   55.21 48.17 51.25 51.38 48.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:41.12   1:53.71   1:54.52 1:58.28 2:02.89 1:48.33 1:41.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 26.68   32.87   38.38 27.69 26.68 32.54 47.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 10.05   13.78   12.12 18.57 DNF 10.64 10.05
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:43.95     DNF 2:43.95
Square-1 Combined Final 7 19.25   27.69   19.25 29.62 30.64 22.82 DNF
Xiang Meng (孟想)    China
Xiang Meng (孟想)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 22.97   24.64   27.28 22.97 23.45 25.82 24.66
Xiangtong Meng (孟祥同)    China
Xiangtong Meng (孟祥同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 29.53   31.79   30.34 34.46 30.58 DNF 29.53
Xiangyan Jin (金香延)    China
Xiangyan Jin (金香延)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.75   12.90   12.24 13.31 13.67 13.14 9.75
First round 16 10.73   11.94   12.05 12.70 11.86 10.73 11.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 46.33   50.89   52.17 46.33 52.57 53.62 47.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:43.88   1:54.22   1:59.14 1:50.23 1:58.89 1:43.88 1:53.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.40   21.10   19.50 21.90 19.40 23.49 21.89
Combined First round 13 17.99   21.25   23.64 17.99 21.89 19.50 22.35
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:36.10   1:40.62   1:46.53 1:36.14 1:44.63 1:36.10 1:41.10
Square-1 Combined Final 11 25.86   30.53   29.60 50.17 34.95 27.04 25.86
Xiao Yao (姚骁)    China
Xiao Yao (姚骁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 32.02   34.42   32.37 36.69 34.20 38.37 32.02
Xiaocheng Zhang (张晓丞)    China
Xiaocheng Zhang (张晓丞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 26.83   32.92   39.08 29.83 36.64 32.30 26.83
Xiaonan Luo (罗潇南)    China
Xiaonan Luo (罗潇南)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼)    China
Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.60   14.75   13.91 12.60 15.95 16.59 14.38
First round 52 14.27   15.16   14.54 14.93 16.49 14.27 16.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 49.00   52.14   53.47 50.66 1:10.52 49.00 52.28
Xin Jia (贾鑫)    China
Xin Jia (贾鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 45.44   48.07   48.24 45.44 45.54 50.43 1:40.36
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)    China
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 15.38   17.92   18.10 18.39 24.74 15.38 17.26
First round 90 16.11   19.35   22.23 16.11 18.37 19.81 19.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 22.16   31.66   28.84 22.16 40.08 26.06 DNF
Xingran Yi (易星然)    China
Xingran Yi (易星然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 179 1:32.97   1:46.97   1:54.96 DNF 1:32.97 1:40.33 1:45.62
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)    China
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.07   12.67   13.08 11.07 11.65 14.45 13.27
First round 34 13.22   13.80   13.22 14.10 13.84 14.87 13.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 46.38   54.03   56.88 54.24 55.29 52.57 46.38
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:04.42   1:08.34   1:11.46 1:06.35 1:11.22 1:04.42 1:07.46
Xinyue Wang (王新跃)    China
Xinyue Wang (王新跃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 26.48   29.19   31.82 26.48 26.56 35.85 29.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 40.51     50.01 40.51
Xiran Chen (陈袭然)    China
Xiran Chen (陈袭然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.75   11.86   10.75 12.29 12.32 10.98 12.68
First round 15 10.40   11.84   12.14 10.40 11.99 11.85 11.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.87   17.39   13.87 17.23 17.21 17.85 17.72
Combined First round 2 14.53   15.75   14.53 17.36 16.45 15.69 15.12
Xuan Liu (刘璇)    China
Xuan Liu (刘璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.92   14.18   12.95 11.92 15.15 15.28 14.43
First round 42 14.01   14.49   14.61 14.34 14.83 14.52 14.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:01.28     1:04.40 1:01.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:36.19   1:41.30   1:36.70 1:42.71 1:44.49 1:36.19 1:49.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 26.54   28.80   28.33 26.84 26.54 31.22 54.50
Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰)    China
Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 19.13   20.66   21.48 30.33 19.89 19.13 20.61
Xueliang Wang (王学梁)    China
Xueliang Wang (王学梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 18.00   20.81   20.10 22.01 20.63 18.00 21.70
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.20   10.73   10.31 10.20 15.86 10.57 11.32
Second round 2 8.76   9.58   9.45 DNF 8.76 9.14 10.15
First round 6 9.30   10.59   9.30 10.37 11.87 11.48 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.84   29.57   28.40 28.99 33.72 31.32 25.84
Combined First round 1 29.30   33.67   32.77 37.02 32.83 29.30 35.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.00   1:03.46   1:15.77 1:06.60 1:03.97 59.82 59.00
Combined First round 1 57.82   1:01.97   1:02.01 1:03.77 1:02.42 1:01.49 57.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.46   16.86   17.62 16.16 14.46 20.33 16.81
Combined First round 8 12.34   19.42   17.21 22.52 12.34 25.86 18.53
Yan Zheng (郑岩)    China
Yan Zheng (郑岩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 11.65   15.13   11.65 15.23 20.28 15.33 14.82
First round 47 14.02   14.84   17.29 14.51 15.72 14.02 14.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.50   7.64   7.72 7.50 9.16 7.62 7.58
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:26.70     2:26.70 2:27.95
Square-1 Combined Final 20 45.66     45.66 DNF
Yandong Li (李燕东)    China
Yandong Li (李燕东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 24.60   32.21   29.87 24.60 37.90 30.64 36.13
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)    China
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.90   14.29   13.86 15.45 13.55 11.90 15.47
First round 32 10.58   13.72   12.26 15.03 15.23 13.87 10.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 42.26   48.02   52.19 42.26 52.24 43.51 48.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:31.95   1:42.22   1:41.53 1:45.07 1:31.95 1:49.48 1:40.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.80   21.68   18.80 19.45 20.50 27.45 25.09
Combined First round 11 18.95   20.83   20.19 25.05 18.95 20.90 21.39
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:22.79     2:22.79 2:29.94
Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿)    China
Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 21.73   28.25   33.06 28.24 21.73 23.46 DNF
Yazhe Li (李亚哲)    China
Yazhe Li (李亚哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 15.89   21.27   22.17 15.89 21.75 22.75 19.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 33.76     36.32 33.76
Yi Cheng (程颐)    China
Yi Cheng (程颐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 20.27   21.91   20.27 23.69 DNF 21.11 20.93
Yifan Yang (杨怡帆)    China
Yifan Yang (杨怡帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 20.55   22.42   20.55 31.79 24.15 21.15 21.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:14.49     1:24.38 1:14.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 26.66     26.66 35.29
Square-1 Combined Final 15 32.49     34.08 32.49
Yifan Zhuang (庄一凡)    China
Yifan Zhuang (庄一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yihan Deng (邓义涵)    China
Yihan Deng (邓义涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 25.31   27.23   25.31 26.61 28.16 26.91 31.89
Yihui Qin (秦熠辉)    China
Yihui Qin (秦熠辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 33.85   40.47   DNF 40.06 36.12 45.22 33.85
Yijia Chen (陈怡嘉)    China
Yijia Chen (陈怡嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 1:21.00   1:33.90   1:59.27 1:25.26 1:21.00 1:36.25 1:40.18
Yikai Wang (王奕凯)    China
Yikai Wang (王奕凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.12   14.33   14.78 12.12 13.36 14.98 14.86
First round 40 13.44   14.07   13.84 14.95 14.17 14.19 13.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 47.54   57.52   1:00.32 47.54 58.98 53.27 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:29.14   1:33.62   1:39.51 1:30.16 1:31.18 1:43.01 1:29.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.04   26.29   DNF 25.04 26.50 25.25 27.12
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:43.24   1:52.57   2:03.80 1:52.45 1:46.27 1:58.99 1:43.24
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)    China
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.50   12.63   11.50 14.59 12.73 13.07 12.08
Second round 10 10.44   11.57   12.68 11.45 10.44 10.58 14.19
First round 25 11.59   13.14   12.34 15.50 11.59 15.14 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 38.60   49.46   49.99 51.89 54.61 46.50 38.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:27.21   1:29.50   1:39.69 1:31.71 1:28.33 1:27.21 1:28.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 17.57   22.71   24.87 17.57 18.46 DNF 24.80
Combined First round 9 18.86   20.59   18.86 19.82 21.47 24.34 20.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 15.80   18.45   19.53 21.48 15.80 16.62 19.20
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:32.14   1:36.17   1:33.70 1:34.13 1:40.69 1:32.14 1:49.04
Square-1 Combined Final 10 23.94   30.08   25.90 23.94 49.59 40.28 24.05
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.40   9.84   DNF 8.78 7.40 9.93 10.81
Second round 4 8.71   9.94   13.19 8.71 11.22 9.02 9.57
First round 2 8.20   8.98   10.50 8.93 8.20 9.02 8.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.07   32.65   35.72 33.22 31.38 33.34 30.07
Combined First round 3 31.68   36.39   38.13 35.50 31.68 36.11 37.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:06.92   1:14.95   1:19.93 1:44.58 1:16.81 1:06.92 1:08.10
Combined First round 3 1:07.03   1:10.09   1:18.33 1:08.71 1:13.07 1:08.49 1:07.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:57.02   2:13.79   2:46.50 1:57.02 1:57.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.46   16.76   16.46 13.46 17.69 16.18 17.64
Combined First round 3 13.49   16.09   17.27 13.49 15.91 18.47 15.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 7.19   9.37   10.48 7.19 10.57 7.82 9.82
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.09   1:13.61   1:16.04 1:11.83 1:15.93 1:13.07 1:08.09
Yitian Sun (孙艺恬)    China
Yitian Sun (孙艺恬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 37.45   48.94   50.05 37.45 55.37 42.65 54.11
Yiyuan Luo (骆艺元)    China
Yiyuan Luo (骆艺元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 17.33   22.28   25.28 24.20 17.33 21.15 21.50
Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲)    China
Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.07   12.93   18.76 11.57 12.78 10.07 14.45
First round 39 11.61   14.06   11.61 14.00 14.74 14.02 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:04.35     2:04.59 2:04.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 24.51   26.72   25.96 24.51 26.79 50.25 27.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 9.98   11.80   12.35 12.49 11.66 9.98 11.39
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:15.17     2:23.64 2:15.17
Square-1 Combined Final 13 23.44   34.64   29.48 34.78 23.44 39.67 47.97
Yongyi Xiong (熊永一)    China
Yongyi Xiong (熊永一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.51   13.25   13.61 13.61 12.96 9.51 13.19
First round 33 12.67   13.74   12.67 14.72 13.78 13.75 13.69
Square-1 Combined Final 4 10.71   12.23   11.12 10.71 13.13 12.43 16.22
Yubo Ji (纪宇博)    China
Yubo Ji (纪宇博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.16   15.60   19.07 14.16 16.17 14.43 16.20
First round 66 14.68   16.21   15.23 14.68 15.22 18.18 18.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 59.26   1:05.27   59.26 1:03.97 1:09.38 1:03.08 1:08.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨)    China
Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 18.82   20.04   20.26 19.25 20.62 22.83 18.82
Yueteng Ma (马跃腾)    China
Yueteng Ma (马跃腾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 19.03   21.55   23.66 19.03 20.96 25.59 20.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:01.30   DNF   3:01.30 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 49.83     49.83 DNF
Yuezhen Li (李岳蓁)    China
Yuezhen Li (李岳蓁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 15.21   16.32   15.21 22.35 16.02 17.35 15.60
First round 89 17.02   19.29   19.14 19.34 19.39 21.95 17.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 41.69     41.69 DNF
Yuhan Wang (王禹涵)    China
Yuhan Wang (王禹涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 25.34   28.29   26.11 28.94 30.80 29.82 25.34
Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊)    China
Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.24   13.82   14.77 13.90 13.94 12.24 13.63
First round 27 12.58   13.46   14.37 12.58 12.64 14.97 13.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 46.92   51.52   54.18 49.13 51.25 1:00.68 46.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:30.36   1:40.97   1:47.87 1:36.68 1:38.35 DNF 1:30.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 16.95   23.55   25.26 19.63 16.95 25.77 27.61
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:22.95   1:37.50   1:44.36 1:53.02 1:38.81 1:29.33 1:22.95
Square-1 Combined Final 8 17.83   28.13   26.15 34.49 28.55 29.69 17.83
Yuhe Zheng (郑雨荷)    China
Yuhe Zheng (郑雨荷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 23.43   26.32   27.38 33.91 24.34 23.43 27.25
Yukun Wang (王宇坤)    China
Yukun Wang (王宇坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 22.05   24.19   27.18 24.86 23.19 22.05 24.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 35.97     35.97 38.89
Yulong Shao (邵玉龙)    China
Yulong Shao (邵玉龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 18.38   23.36   28.32 23.20 22.97 23.90 18.38
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)    China
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 7.61   11.74   13.82 7.61 13.49 12.28 9.45
First round 7 9.38   10.59   9.38 12.49 10.90 11.24 9.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.64   42.34   42.79 40.21 47.27 44.03 37.64
Combined First round 6 37.44   40.13   39.83 40.69 39.87 42.01 37.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:13.91   1:16.62   1:16.67 1:13.91 1:17.72 1:16.21 1:16.98
Combined First round 7 1:12.82   1:17.66   1:16.56 1:21.54 1:14.87 1:35.12 1:12.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.01   18.64   17.01 21.78 19.35 17.24 19.33
Combined First round 7 16.95   19.01   19.28 16.95 19.80 21.21 17.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.77   8.38   10.13 7.72 6.77 9.46 7.96
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:03.24   1:11.66   1:23.76 1:03.24 1:14.68 1:09.17 1:11.13
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.70   20.47   21.57 22.05 17.80 27.00 12.70
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.32   13.48   11.32 13.94 13.15 13.34 14.12
First round 20 11.91   12.64   11.91 12.53 12.06 13.34 16.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 42.07   46.22   43.92 47.62 47.13 52.36 42.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:18.73   1:22.21   1:18.73 1:25.15 1:22.32 1:21.53 1:22.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:40.13   DNF   DNF 1:40.13 2:02.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.76   22.58   25.23 23.19 20.76 22.21 22.33
Combined First round 16 19.26   22.44   26.36 19.26 24.16 21.54 21.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 9.40   12.87   12.58 13.19 12.83 9.40 13.66
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:12.61   1:25.09   1:25.66 1:27.75 1:33.82 1:12.61 1:21.86
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.97   27.26   18.97 21.97 31.45 33.83 28.36
Yupeng Wu (武羽芃)    China
Yupeng Wu (武羽芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 31.98   38.36   38.63 53.95 31.98 39.31 37.14
Yutong Wu (吴雨彤)    China
Yutong Wu (吴雨彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 1:06.59   1:19.95   1:27.52 1:21.05 DNF 1:11.27 1:06.59
Yuwei Chen (陈屿唯)    China
Yuwei Chen (陈屿唯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.07   13.87   13.57 14.84 12.07 13.20 14.96
First round 19 11.23   12.62   11.23 11.87 12.93 16.38 13.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 53.24   1:00.70   1:01.88 53.24 57.84 1:13.53 1:02.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.15   25.99   28.46 23.15 26.83 23.57 27.58
Yuxin Dong (董玉鑫)    China
Yuxin Dong (董玉鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 24.93   31.00   24.93 28.50 36.22 32.04 32.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 46.66     46.66 DNS
Yuxuan Wen (温宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Wen (温宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 20.33   23.31   24.36 24.85 25.13 20.73 20.33
Yuzi Liu (刘育孜)    China
Yuzi Liu (刘育孜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 35.07   52.09   1:07.08 41.81 DNF 47.37 35.07
Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸)    China
Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.70   14.87   15.21 14.34 15.05 15.83 13.70
First round 48 13.67   14.96   14.28 17.27 16.18 14.42 13.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 32.29     32.84 32.29
Zanda Zhang (张赞达)    China
Zanda Zhang (张赞达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 21.54   25.70   23.91 30.73 22.45 21.54 DNF
Zeng Cheng (程锃)    China
Zeng Cheng (程锃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 14.32   16.41   16.99 16.46 15.79 17.90 14.32
First round 29 11.68   13.62   14.84 12.54 15.89 13.49 11.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 42.42   45.73   51.06 43.67 52.18 42.47 42.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:28.87   1:35.27   1:38.94 1:48.61 1:28.87 1:31.45 1:35.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 17.69   22.42   24.05 22.69 20.53 24.34 17.69
Combined First round 14 18.97   21.26   18.97 21.76 20.50 21.52 26.21
Zetong Zheng (郑泽同)    China
Zetong Zheng (郑泽同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 9.17   13.89   13.96 14.73 9.17 12.97 15.52
First round 18 11.17   12.26   11.17 16.30 12.67 12.59 11.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 35.90     38.42 35.90
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)    China
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 13.18   16.26   17.57 17.44 13.78 22.46 13.18
First round 65 15.71   16.17   15.87 16.41 19.33 16.24 15.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 31.19     32.46 31.19
Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭)    China
Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 13.89   16.75   17.12 17.71 13.89 20.75 15.41
First round 74 15.59   17.58   17.50 15.59 16.32 21.53 18.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 57.79   1:11.34   DNF 57.79 1:08.60 1:15.17 1:10.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:34.23     2:34.23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 34.06     40.00 34.06
Zhaochen Li (李昭辰)    China
Zhaochen Li (李昭辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 51.74   1:02.37   DNF 53.53 51.74 1:06.12 1:07.46
Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅)    China
Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.27   13.83   15.67 16.83 11.27 12.29 13.54
First round 64 13.95   16.05   16.11 16.76 13.95 15.28 17.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 42.47   50.91   46.95 55.86 49.92 42.47 58.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:29.44   1:33.53   1:34.60 1:31.71 1:34.27 1:29.44 1:35.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 17.49   23.38   17.49 DNF 22.70 26.72 20.73
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:32.74   1:53.60   1:52.03 1:32.74 1:48.45 2:00.32 2:02.62
Zhenbang Ma (马振邦)    China
Zhenbang Ma (马振邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 16.67   17.53   17.11 16.67 18.44 17.80 17.67
First round 84 17.34   18.21   17.34 19.04 17.92 17.66 31.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.00   23.50   27.05 20.17 29.54 23.28 19.00
Zhenghao Song (宋政豪)    China
Zhenghao Song (宋政豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.99   15.20   15.24 16.56 13.81 17.58 12.99
First round 68 13.08   16.60   17.26 13.91 13.08 18.70 18.64
Zhengkang Shi (石正康)    China
Zhengkang Shi (石正康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 16.11   17.76   16.55 17.88 18.86 16.11 21.36
First round 73 16.23   17.34   18.73 16.80 16.95 18.28 16.23
Zhengyang Fan (凡正阳)    China
Zhengyang Fan (凡正阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:29.96     1:29.96 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 24.73     24.73 36.88
Square-1 Combined Final 18 37.63     DNF 37.63
Zhengyi Wang (王政贻)    China
Zhengyi Wang (王政贻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 46.11   54.01   DNF 56.48 46.11 59.37 46.17
Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤)    China
Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.19   13.99   14.15 14.62 12.19 13.21 15.90
First round 49 12.35   14.97   15.87 13.53 18.37 15.50 12.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 48.45   55.68   1:00.78 54.52 55.55 56.98 48.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.31   24.74   24.58 27.75 25.21 24.31 24.42
Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩)    China
Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 15.68   17.95   19.22 15.68 22.37 18.13 16.49
First round 55 15.10   15.41   16.86 15.40 15.72 15.12 15.10
Zhijia Wang (王智加)    China
Zhijia Wang (王智加)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 33.24   36.68   37.38 39.13 33.24 35.54 37.11
Zhinan Jiang (江志楠)    China
Zhinan Jiang (江志楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.17   13.22   12.17 13.23 13.94 12.48 14.72
First round 23 10.42   12.84   14.34 12.69 12.21 10.42 13.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 50.62   55.28   1:14.52 57.16 53.07 55.61 50.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.18   26.68   27.40 24.18 28.00 24.64 29.37
Square-1 Combined Final 3 9.68   12.23   13.17 9.68 20.65 12.66 10.85
Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸)    China
Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.75   13.42   13.57 12.75 13.69 13.01 14.36
First round 28 11.15   13.52   13.21 14.69 14.21 11.15 13.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 45.51   50.27   54.48 47.85 51.74 45.51 51.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 31.49     31.82 31.49
Zihan Chen (陈子涵)    China
Zihan Chen (陈子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 55.03   1:03.71   59.49 DNF 1:16.51 55.03 55.12
Zihan Mu (穆子晗)    China
Zihan Mu (穆子晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.57   15.14   27.46 18.60 12.70 12.57 14.11
First round 54 11.55   15.26   16.28 15.46 11.55 22.51 14.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 49.02   54.98   59.18 50.13 49.02 55.67 59.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:47.42   1:51.34   1:47.42 1:49.38 1:54.11 1:50.53 2:12.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 24.56   27.46   29.02 27.21 26.15 24.56 36.38
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:49.86   2:08.40   1:49.86 2:10.92 2:04.23 2:10.04 2:23.43
Zihang Jia (贾子杭)    China
Zihang Jia (贾子杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 35.45   38.19   35.45 42.91 41.09 37.20 36.28
Zihao Yin (殷梓皓)    China
Zihao Yin (殷梓皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 16.50   21.43   23.84 19.35 21.11 16.50 DNF
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.47   11.82   12.14 10.47 11.43 11.88 14.20
First round 13 10.19   11.75   16.39 10.19 12.56 11.19 11.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.13   37.39   36.84 36.05 47.33 39.27 34.13
Combined First round 2 28.89   36.34   28.89 37.08 36.74 35.21 43.98
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 5.89   8.66   7.14 12.38 6.45 5.89 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.34   10.64   8.34 10.60 14.70 9.37 11.94
Zimo Liao (廖子默)    China
Zimo Liao (廖子默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 26.89   29.59   29.05 32.76 31.92 27.81 26.89
Ziqi Wang (王子琦)    China
Ziqi Wang (王子琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 9.34   10.44   10.73 10.67 9.93 11.80 9.34
Zixuan Yu (于子轩)    China
Zixuan Yu (于子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 1:02.66   1:09.29   1:20.16 1:11.25 1:02.66 1:04.30 1:12.31
Zixun Pei (裴紫勋)    China
Zixun Pei (裴紫勋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 25.82   27.95   DNF 25.98 29.13 25.82 28.75
Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏)    China
Zonghao Zhang (张宗灏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.66   11.53   10.70 12.30 8.66 11.59 12.72
Second round 6 10.18   10.61   11.75 10.39 10.78 10.66 10.18
First round 17 10.14   12.10   10.69 10.14 15.45 12.17 13.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 34.77   48.30   40.68 DNF 54.64 34.77 49.58
Combined First round 8 38.39   40.67   41.07 40.81 38.39 47.69 40.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:36.15   1:41.14   1:42.02 1:41.86 1:51.29 1:36.15 1:39.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.46   22.23   23.42 21.46 19.46 31.11 21.80
Combined First round 15 17.86   21.52   22.11 21.51 21.21 17.86 21.84