Beijing Summer 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-8-10~11  China, Beijing Beijing Summer 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yang Li (李扬) 11.08  Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.87  Liping Jia (贾立平) 12.45
 2x2x2 Cube  Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 3.64  Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 3.92  Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 4.18
 4x4x4 Cube  Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 44.72  Yang Li (李扬) 46.39  Ling Qin (秦岭) 47.72
 5x5x5 Cube  Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 1:33.46  Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:34.29  Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:34.77
 6x6x6 Cube  Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 2:51.86  Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 3:02.35  Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3:08.31
 7x7x7 Cube  Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 3:50.66  Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4:17.98  Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 4:35.10
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29.96  Liping Jia (贾立平) 55.58  Hong Zhang (张宏) 1:27.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Liping Jia (贾立平) 18.53  Yang Li (李扬) 19.26  Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 21.25
 Pyraminx  Bowen Deng (邓博文) 6.44  Hong Zhang (张宏) 9.31  Xin Zheng (郑昕) 9.98
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 8:51.19  Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 16:04.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Hong Zhang (张宏) 30:03.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 15/16 57:41  Liping Jia (贾立平) 11/16 59:47  Yijing Liang (梁译静) 1/2 10:03
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 10.63   10.83    China 11.09 10.69 10.63 10.71 11.16
2 Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆) 10.55   10.84    China 11.15 10.81 12.84 10.55 10.55
3 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 11.24   12.11    China 16.52 12.11 11.24 11.87 12.35
4 Ling Qin (秦岭) 10.55   12.24    China 12.88 10.55 12.05 12.05 12.63
5 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.02   12.36    China 10.02 12.97 13.94 12.21 11.91
6 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 11.88   12.61    China 13.90 12.50 11.88 13.21 12.13
7 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 12.20   12.63    China 12.81 12.75 12.20 12.34 14.13
8 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 12.02   12.71    China 12.06 12.02 12.56 13.52 DNF
9 Liping Jia (贾立平) 11.44   13.06    China 13.66 12.77 11.44 12.75 17.41
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 13.21   13.50    France 13.55 13.21 14.02 13.43 13.53
11 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 11.71   13.64    China 13.93 13.59 15.19 13.41 11.71
12 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 12.88   13.64    China 12.88 14.11 12.96 13.84 15.68
13 Ming Gao (高鸣) 13.36   14.39    China 13.36 14.42 15.33 13.43 16.24
14 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 13.97   14.42    China 16.28 14.66 14.56 13.97 14.03
15 Ke Wang (王珂) 13.88   14.90    China 13.94 15.27 15.50 13.88 16.84
16 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 12.94   14.98    China 13.34 15.77 15.84 12.94 18.81
17 Bo Li (李博) 13.65   15.02    China 16.08 15.21 16.33 13.78 13.65
18 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 13.67   15.03    China 16.27 13.67 14.16 14.65 17.98
19 Chen Miao (苗琛) 13.63   15.13    China 16.47 15.50 13.84 13.63 16.05
20 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 14.46   15.22    China 16.11 15.75 14.46 14.86 15.05
21 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 13.48   15.82    China 13.48 DNF 17.58 14.35 15.53
22 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 14.96   16.08    China 15.40 17.28 18.34 14.96 15.56
23 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 13.25   16.41    China 15.97 17.81 13.25 15.46 18.90
24 Hang Li (李航) 12.25   16.61    China 14.38 DNF 13.86 12.25 21.58
25 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 12.77   16.76    China 16.77 12.77 16.61 21.27 16.90
26 Han Dong (董晗) 14.63   16.94    China 16.40 16.46 14.63 17.96 18.11
27 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 12.93   17.04    China 12.93 15.77 13.72 21.63 23.06
28 Yang Chen (陈扬) 17.08   18.29    China 18.15 17.27 19.65 17.08 19.44
29 Wei Qi (祁伟) 18.00   18.97    China DNF 19.19 18.43 19.30 18.00
30 Haoran Ji (及浩然) 16.72   19.96    China 29.72 21.38 21.72 16.77 16.72
31 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 18.49   20.52    China 18.49 20.28 21.30 19.97 23.74
32 Duo Wang (王舵) 16.75   20.93    China 18.27 24.15 16.75 24.56 20.38
33 Linhao Liu (刘林昊) 16.75   21.25    China 24.77 19.63 19.36 16.75 25.25
34 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 17.54   21.77    China 21.95 24.23 19.14 17.54 27.27
35 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 20.33   22.53    China 20.34 DNF 23.65 20.33 23.61
36 Yunpeng Ji (季耘鹏) 18.90   23.28    China 21.53 24.69 23.63 18.90 26.47
37 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 21.66   23.58    China 26.06 22.71 21.66 26.75 21.97
38 Siji Zhang (张斯佶) 21.68   23.98    China 37.40 24.68 21.68 21.86 25.41
39 Zhenyu Fan (樊振宇) 18.86   24.14    China 18.86 27.25 21.53 24.30 26.58
40 Pingxin Du (杜平心) 15.96   25.40    China DNF 23.88 15.96 25.66 26.65
41 Hao Li (李浩) 19.03   26.56    China 24.94 22.86 33.66 19.03 31.88
42 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 24.16   29.02    China 24.16 29.58 28.48 29.01 41.35
43 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 23.71   29.23    China 23.71 28.55 26.81 DNF 32.34
44 Ziang Lü (吕子昂) 25.58   30.76    China DNF 25.58 29.40 31.68 31.21
45 Yuehao Dang (党跃豪) 24.82   36.45    China DNF 33.46 50.14 24.82 25.76
46 Zhening Zed Li (李哲宁) 33.52   38.73    Canada 48.14 34.43 33.52 49.01 33.63
47 Xiner Li (李心儿) 37.09   38.87    China 37.71 39.44 41.09 37.09 39.46
48 Xiaozhou Ye (叶晓舟) 36.96   39.95    China 36.96 44.56 37.80 40.47 41.59
49 Siming Yuan (袁思茗) 33.52   44.69    China DNF 43.31 44.46 33.52 46.30
50 Yi Liu (刘易) 35.65   47.21    China 46.36 35.65 48.13 47.13 48.66
51 Siran Wang (王思然) 42.83   48.82    China 42.83 55.16 48.28 43.02 DNF
52 Jiayi Dong (董佳宜) 39.89   50.57    China 39.89 44.92 51.87 56.33 54.93
53 Kaile Yu (俞凯乐) 51.83   57.59    China 52.68 51.83 2:08.21 1:02.36 57.72
54 Yufan Ni (倪瑀璠) 57.71   1:05.25    China 1:09.72 1:00.05 1:05.97 57.71 1:14.02
55 Shumin Li (李树敏) 1:02.33   1:16.82    China 1:20.77 1:16.97 1:02.33 1:12.73 1:22.10
56 Yilin Hou (侯依琳) 1:15.81   1:27.08    China DNF 1:39.00 1:19.27 1:15.81 1:22.97
57 Tiancong Pang 1:11.84   1:27.24    China 1:24.96 1:18.93 1:11.84 1:57.05 1:37.84
58 Duohan Kang (康铎瀚) 1:36.77   2:05.17    China 2:11.68 2:16.13 1:50.28 2:13.56 1:36.77
59 Jinheng Zhang (张锦恒) 1:34.94   3:01.88    China 1:34.94 1:50.19 2:00.63 DNF 5:14.83
60 Fengyi Wang (王峰熠) 33.56   DNF    China 45.75 DNF 49.98 33.56 DNF
61 Xiang Zhang (张想) 40.17   DNF    China 45.68 40.17 DNF 43.54 DNF
62 Wan Wei (韦琬) 43.71   DNF    China 53.21 DNF DNF 43.71 47.36
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 10.33   10.83    China 10.63 10.33 11.06 10.81 11.06
2 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 9.52   10.99    China 9.52 10.40 11.40 13.13 11.18
3 Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆) 10.58   11.65    China 14.38 11.09 11.27 12.58 10.58
4 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.85   11.83    China 12.77 11.52 10.85 13.94 11.21
5 Ling Qin (秦岭) 11.41   12.22    China 11.41 11.91 12.25 15.43 12.50
6 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 8.27   12.32    China 13.57 12.88 13.89 10.52 8.27
7 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 11.00   12.55    China 13.14 12.66 13.64 11.85 11.00
8 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 11.71   12.84    China 12.25 11.71 15.66 13.50 12.77
9 Hang Li (李航) 11.80   13.04    China 13.81 15.33 12.33 12.97 11.80
10 Liping Jia (贾立平) 12.02   13.15    China 14.03 12.25 16.09 12.02 13.16
11 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 11.27   13.50    China 13.03 13.61 18.66 13.86 11.27
12 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 11.13   13.69    China 13.96 13.21 11.13 17.71 13.90
13 Ming Gao (高鸣) 12.63   14.14    China 13.94 13.59 15.46 14.90 12.63
14 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 12.84   14.31    France 14.81 14.47 12.84 15.41 13.66
15 Bo Li (李博) 13.53   14.58    China 14.65 15.30 15.33 13.80 13.53
16 Ke Wang (王珂) 12.94   14.98    China 15.44 14.28 17.11 12.94 15.22
17 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 14.52   15.30    China 15.46 14.52 15.81 14.63 17.53
18 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 12.82   15.67    China 18.33 12.82 17.43 15.12 14.47
19 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 12.16   15.73    China 18.56 12.16 13.63 16.25 17.30
20 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 14.71   16.07    China 14.71 17.03 18.62 14.97 16.21
21 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 14.72   16.08    China 16.44 16.78 17.33 15.03 14.72
22 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 11.30   16.14    China 16.52 11.30 17.81 17.59 14.31
23 Chen Miao (苗琛) 14.38   16.28    China 14.38 20.47 16.00 18.15 14.69
24 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 11.28   16.31    China 15.05 11.28 17.03 17.36 16.84
25 Yang Chen (陈扬) 15.65   17.01    China 15.65 18.15 18.55 15.91 16.96
26 Han Dong (董晗) 15.02   17.10    China 16.34 16.94 18.25 15.02 18.02
27 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 15.21   17.33    China 19.80 15.21 19.71 16.34 15.93
28 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 14.12   17.72    China 19.83 14.12 18.10 18.96 16.09
29 Haoran Ji (及浩然) 15.22   18.38    China DNF 16.27 15.22 19.30 19.58
30 Wei Qi (祁伟) 18.28   18.63    China 18.81 18.57 18.28 20.38 18.52
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 9.16   11.08    China 12.69 13.50 11.05 9.16 9.50
2 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.18   11.87    China 11.36 11.18 DNF 11.83 12.41
3 Liping Jia (贾立平) 11.47   12.45    China 15.22 12.72 12.18 11.47 12.46
4 Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆) 8.93   12.47    China 13.59 11.59 13.02 12.80 8.93
5 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 11.53   12.60    China 12.94 13.69 11.53 12.44 12.43
6 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 11.50   12.80    China 13.18 11.50 13.13 14.66 12.09
7 Ling Qin (秦岭) 11.71   12.81    China 14.46 12.18 11.80 15.11 11.71
8 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 12.52   13.14    China 13.16 12.88 12.52 13.38 14.43
9 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 12.08   13.42    China 14.72 12.08 13.02 13.71 13.52
10 Hang Li (李航) 13.08   13.85    China 21.71 13.78 14.43 13.08 13.34
11 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 12.63   14.32    China 13.69 16.40 12.63 15.11 14.15
12 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 11.72   14.43    China 13.40 15.28 11.72 14.61 21.27
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 2.81   3.52    China 2.81 3.97 3.41 3.19 4.15
2 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.67   3.82    China 4.84 3.10 DNF 2.67 3.53
3 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 2.53   4.19    China 3.75 3.53 5.30 2.53 8.78
4 Liping Jia (贾立平) 4.10   4.82    China 4.21 4.10 5.41 11.58 4.83
5 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 4.35   4.98    China 4.35 4.56 5.63 8.53 4.76
6 Ling Qin (秦岭) 3.50   5.15    China 7.25 4.63 3.50 3.77 7.06
7 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 3.54   5.19    China 4.86 6.88 3.54 3.84 10.72
8 Yang Li (李扬) 4.28   5.20    China 5.66 4.28 6.48 4.97 4.96
9 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 3.00   5.22    China 3.00 7.81 3.03 6.33 6.31
10 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 3.58   5.23    China 6.13 3.58 5.65 4.96 5.08
11 Ming Gao (高鸣) 2.49   5.28    China 5.88 4.98 2.49 6.14 4.99
12 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 3.61   5.81    China 6.38 7.50 3.61 6.53 4.53
13 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 3.91   5.85    China 6.34 7.59 4.90 3.91 6.31
14 Wei Qi (祁伟) 4.11   5.95    China 5.69 6.55 4.11 5.83 6.34
15 Hang Li (李航) 4.77   5.96    China 6.25 4.77 DNF 6.55 5.09
16 Yang Chen (陈扬) 5.40   5.98    China 6.00 6.28 5.40 14.22 5.66
17 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 5.44   6.32    China 6.75 7.44 5.80 5.44 6.40
18 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 6.08   6.47    France 6.13 7.09 6.59 6.68 6.08
19 Ke Wang (王珂) 5.27   6.49    China 5.93 6.90 7.75 6.65 5.27
20 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 5.59   6.57    China 6.31 5.59 6.80 7.34 6.59
21 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 4.81   6.73    China 8.28 6.81 4.81 5.11 10.56
22 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 5.02   7.00    China 6.22 6.89 8.82 5.02 7.89
23 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 5.90   7.03    China 5.90 8.11 6.22 6.77 DNF
24 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 6.18   7.15    China 6.25 6.66 8.53 8.58 6.18
25 Bo Li (李博) 5.53   7.35    China 6.93 5.53 14.66 7.90 7.21
26 Han Dong (董晗) 3.97   7.41    China 5.77 8.08 8.86 3.97 8.38
27 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 6.35   7.43    China 6.76 8.92 6.60 6.35 10.44
28 Hao Li (李浩) 6.37   7.55    China 6.37 DNF 7.28 7.57 7.80
29 Pingxin Du (杜平心) 7.21   8.13    China 8.53 8.31 7.56 10.28 7.21
30 Duo Wang (王舵) 7.65   8.26    China 8.02 8.69 8.06 7.65 9.36
31 Yunpeng Ji (季耘鹏) 7.28   8.44    China 7.43 7.28 10.33 DNF 7.56
32 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 7.88   9.10    China 8.75 8.40 7.88 10.15 11.18
33 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 7.80   9.35    China 8.43 7.80 12.15 11.05 8.56
34 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 7.31   11.33    China 24.78 9.78 7.31 9.56 14.65
35 Siji Zhang (张斯佶) 6.91   13.19    China 9.46 8.91 6.91 DNF 21.19
36 Xiang Zhang (张想) 11.41   16.79    China 14.31 15.40 22.28 11.41 20.66
37 Fengyi Wang (王峰熠) 16.25   19.03    China DNF 22.40 17.93 16.25 16.77
38 Siming Yuan (袁思茗) 12.44   29.72    China 12.44 57.55 19.78 52.38 17.00
39 Tiancong Pang 11.27   30.46    China 35.90 24.44 11.27 43.27 31.05
40 Duohan Kang (康铎瀚) 17.08   37.19    China 43.02 27.75 42.90 17.08 40.92
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 2.47   3.64    China 5.16 2.47 2.93 2.84 6.22
2 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 3.19   3.92    China 3.68 4.79 3.30 6.64 3.19
3 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.34   4.18    China 7.18 2.34 5.19 3.52 3.83
4 Yang Li (李扬) 2.81   4.35    China 4.58 2.81 4.15 7.11 4.31
5 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 3.11   4.76    China 5.41 5.47 3.11 3.40 7.38
6 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 2.81   4.88    China 5.13 2.81 5.71 4.81 4.71
7 Ling Qin (秦岭) 3.30   4.92    China 6.80 3.30 4.38 5.21 5.18
8 Hang Li (李航) 3.65   5.05    China 8.27 5.86 3.65 4.43 4.86
9 Ming Gao (高鸣) 4.22   5.05    China 4.22 4.78 5.18 5.22 5.19
10 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 4.29   5.14    China 4.94 4.29 10.16 6.07 4.40
11 Liping Jia (贾立平) 4.25   5.31    China 6.11 4.52 5.30 4.25 7.05
12 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 4.52   5.39    China 5.34 6.11 5.69 4.52 5.14
13 Yang Chen (陈扬) 5.35   5.59    China 6.66 5.64 5.35 5.38 5.76
14 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 4.58   5.71    China 6.31 DNF 4.58 5.43 5.38
15 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 5.53   6.26    China 6.41 6.88 6.08 5.53 6.28
16 Wei Qi (祁伟) 5.83   6.46    China 6.22 6.47 6.81 5.83 6.69
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 42.19   44.72    China 48.13 42.46 42.19 43.58 1:00.21
2 Yang Li (李扬) 43.91   46.39    China 43.91 47.88 44.88 DNF 46.41
3 Ling Qin (秦岭) 39.15   47.72    China 48.18 49.52 45.46 52.06 39.15
4 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 44.66   50.17    China 51.03 59.46 51.40 44.66 48.08
5 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 44.50   51.36    China 48.15 49.43 56.51 44.50 DNF
6 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 49.13   52.87    China 1:02.89 51.34 49.13 49.91 57.37
7 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 51.91   54.64    China 1:03.52 52.96 58.84 51.91 52.11
8 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 50.68   55.48    China 57.36 57.40 56.16 52.91 50.68
9 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 45.99   59.00    France 1:03.73 45.99 1:03.57 49.69 1:07.44
10 Liping Jia (贾立平) 53.56   1:03.71    China 1:05.52 1:11.88 1:10.66 54.96 53.56
11 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 56.33   1:03.90    China 56.33 1:01.55 1:22.78 1:10.13 1:00.03
12 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 54.77   1:04.61    China 1:06.07 1:04.15 1:07.28 1:03.60 54.77
13 Ke Wang (王珂) 56.30   1:05.20    China 56.30 1:05.69 1:10.62 1:06.52 1:03.40
14 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 57.40   1:05.97    China 59.66 57.40 1:10.03 1:24.16 1:08.22
15 Ming Gao (高鸣) 1:03.94   1:08.65    China 1:03.94 1:05.27 1:18.69 1:08.15 1:12.53
16 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 59.69   1:09.72    China 59.69 1:07.83 1:02.68 1:18.65 1:21.25
17 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:06.40   1:12.18    China 1:19.44 1:23.84 1:10.44 1:06.40 1:06.65
18 Han Dong (董晗) 1:07.31   1:18.88    China 1:23.67 1:17.18 1:22.82 1:07.31 1:16.65
19 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 1:11.83   1:19.13    China 1:23.40 1:27.25 1:11.83 1:15.19 1:18.80
20 Wei Qi (祁伟) 1:16.71   1:20.52    China 1:18.58 1:26.28 1:21.41 1:21.58 1:16.71
21 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 1:11.77   1:22.61    China 1:23.33 1:11.77 1:25.19 1:26.80 1:19.31
22 Bo Li (李博) 1:10.91   1:22.62    China 1:14.38 1:40.13 1:39.47 1:10.91 1:14.02
23 Yang Chen (陈扬) 1:20.53   1:25.21    China 1:29.18 1:23.84 1:22.61 1:20.53 1:56.55
24 Chen Miao (苗琛) 1:08.09   1:28.54    China 1:29.75 1:29.40 1:30.97 1:26.47 1:08.09
25 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 1:08.72   1:28.80    China 1:32.16 1:08.72 1:35.63 1:35.08 1:19.15
26 Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆) 1:01.29   DNF    China 1:01.29 DNF DNS DNS DNS
27 Yunpeng Ji (季耘鹏) 1:30.71      China 1:52.15 1:30.71
28 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 1:33.51      China 1:35.78 1:33.51
29 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1:42.86      China 1:42.86 DNF
30 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 1:53.22      China 1:53.22 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 1:28.65   1:33.46    China 1:28.65 1:33.91 1:31.75 1:49.13 1:34.71
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:25.12   1:34.29    China 1:35.70 1:35.96 1:25.12 1:31.22 1:42.00
3 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:28.06   1:34.77    China 1:37.00 1:45.33 1:34.13 1:28.06 1:33.19
4 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 1:29.68   1:35.29    China 1:59.55 1:37.72 1:36.19 1:31.97 1:29.68
5 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 1:33.08   1:38.80    China 1:39.34 1:35.77 1:41.30 1:46.05 1:33.08
6 Yang Li (李扬) 1:25.34   1:39.30    China 1:30.72 1:25.34 2:05.61 1:38.36 1:48.81
7 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:30.67   1:39.82    France 1:46.18 1:38.75 1:42.48 1:38.23 1:30.67
8 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:30.52   1:41.10    China 1:55.30 1:39.81 1:30.52 1:51.31 1:32.18
9 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 1:42.25   1:44.41    China 1:42.25 1:46.68 1:48.52 1:43.88 1:42.66
10 Ke Wang (王珂) 1:56.78   1:58.42    China 2:21.18 1:56.78 1:58.50 1:58.08 1:58.69
11 Liping Jia (贾立平) 1:45.58   1:58.94    China 1:59.08 2:06.83 1:45.58 2:02.66 1:55.09
12 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 1:57.56   2:00.94    China 1:57.56 1:58.00 2:01.65 2:07.44 2:03.16
13 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 1:54.52   2:03.85    China 2:09.31 2:04.03 1:54.52 2:09.36 1:58.21
14 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1:44.09   2:04.94    China 2:02.34 2:21.52 1:44.09 1:55.59 2:16.90
15 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:58.66   2:08.03    China 2:11.25 2:28.09 1:58.66 2:04.71 2:08.13
16 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 2:05.43   2:16.47    China 2:05.43 2:15.21 2:37.58 2:25.28 2:08.91
17 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 2:00.43   2:18.29    China 2:22.08 2:14.61 2:24.66 2:00.43 2:18.19
18 Han Dong (董晗) 2:14.05   2:25.04    China 2:14.05 2:50.03 2:17.31 2:27.50 2:30.30
19 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 2:32.90      China 2:50.56 2:32.90
20 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 2:33.65      China 2:46.80 2:33.65
21 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 2:42.05      China 2:42.05 2:56.60
22 Wei Qi (祁伟) 2:50.33      China 3:16.00 2:50.33
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 2:47.46   2:51.86    China 2:47.46 2:58.00 2:50.13
2 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 2:58.18   3:02.35    China 3:01.81 3:07.05 2:58.18
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:55.47   3:08.31    China 2:59.16 2:55.47 3:30.30
4 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 2:59.69   3:12.08    China 2:59.69 3:06.19 3:30.35
5 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 2:55.21   3:18.14    China 2:55.21 3:29.75 3:29.46
6 Hong Zhang (张宏) 3:19.68   3:35.71    China 4:02.38 3:19.68 3:25.06
7 Ke Wang (王珂) 3:13.55   3:54.95    China 4:15.46 3:13.55 4:15.83
8 Ling Qin (秦岭) 3:55.02   3:58.79    China 3:55.02 4:02.34 3:59.00
9 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 3:50.23   4:14.27    China 4:22.36 3:50.23 4:30.23
10 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 4:03.27   4:19.84    China 4:26.05 4:30.19 4:03.27
11 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 4:25.56   4:52.16    China 4:25.56 4:57.47 5:13.44
12 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 4:07.02   5:02.60    China 4:13.41 6:47.38 4:07.02
13 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:36.72   DNF    France 3:36.72 3:43.14 DNF
14 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 5:02.36      China 5:02.36
15 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 5:19.88      China 5:19.88
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 3:44.69   3:50.66    China 3:49.77 3:57.53 3:44.69
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4:02.40   4:17.98    China 4:32.09 4:02.40 4:19.46
3 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 4:16.13   4:35.10    China 4:44.63 4:16.13 4:44.55
4 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 4:21.58   4:40.52    China 4:21.58 4:25.08 5:14.90
5 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 4:16.21   4:54.09    China 4:49.36 5:36.70 4:16.21
6 Hong Zhang (张宏) 4:54.63   5:08.41    China 5:25.86 5:04.73 4:54.63
7 Ke Wang (王珂) 5:02.71   5:20.62    China 5:41.84 5:17.30 5:02.71
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 5:10.34   5:36.50    France 5:58.84 5:40.33 5:10.34
9 Ling Qin (秦岭) 5:03.11   5:39.94    China 5:45.61 6:11.11 5:03.11
10 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 5:55.43   6:20.70    China 5:55.43 7:01.98 6:04.69
11 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 6:09.84      China 6:09.84
12 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 6:14.55      China 6:14.55
13 Han Dong (董晗) 6:30.49      China 6:30.49
14 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 11:33.00      China 11:33.00
15 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) DNF      China DNF
15 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 37.61   DNF    China 43.72 DNF 37.61
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 55.58   DNF    China 55.58 DNF 1:07.96
3 Hong Zhang (张宏) 1:59.59   DNF    China 1:59.59 DNF DNF
4 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 2:20.16   DNF    China 2:20.16 DNF DNF
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:20.60   DNF    China DNF 2:20.86 2:20.60
6 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 2:22.09   DNF    China 2:22.09 DNF DNF
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:22.19   DNF    China 2:22.19 DNF 2:32.44
8 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 2:31.72   DNF    China 2:44.47 DNF 2:31.72
9 Zhongguang Que (阙忠光) 5:18.57   DNF    China DNF 5:18.57 DNF
10 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 6:06.29   DNF    China DNF DNF 6:06.29
11 Yiheng Liang (梁译衡) 6:31.50   DNF    China DNF 9:53.08 6:31.50
12 Yijing Liang (梁译静) 8:06.03   DNF    China DNF 8:06.03 DNF
13 Yang Li (李扬) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Bowen Deng (邓博文) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29.96   AsR 39.39    China 39.90 48.30 29.96
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 55.58   DNF    China 1:25.62 55.58 DNF
3 Hong Zhang (张宏) 1:27.05   DNF    China 1:27.05 DNF DNF
4 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 2:06.67   DNF    China DNF 3:02.84 2:06.67
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:32.93   DNF    China 2:32.93 3:25.58 DNF
6 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liping Jia (贾立平) 17.41   20.11    China 20.40 17.41 18.25 DNF 21.69
2 Yang Li (李扬) 18.08   20.77    China 21.91 25.58 18.52 18.08 21.88
3 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 19.47   22.16    China 20.88 19.47 28.44 23.18 22.41
4 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 18.96   22.65    China 23.93 18.96 20.36 29.09 23.65
5 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 20.69   22.80    China 27.77 21.43 20.69 23.56 23.41
6 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 19.10   22.98    France 22.14 27.30 24.46 22.35 19.10
7 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 21.27   24.57    China 27.59 21.27 22.61 26.93 24.16
8 Hang Li (李航) 22.61   25.46    China 22.61 24.27 27.21 26.47 25.63
9 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 21.71   26.85    China 32.03 32.59 21.71 23.16 25.36
10 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 25.39   27.18    China 26.12 29.93 25.48 30.01 25.39
11 Ling Qin (秦岭) 21.90   27.27    China 28.09 28.78 25.83 27.90 21.90
12 Linsong Qi (綦林松) 20.78   27.31    China 27.47 20.78 30.00 29.90 24.56
13 Han Dong (董晗) 24.44   27.97    China 27.75 24.44 32.55 28.72 27.44
14 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 27.15   28.57    China 29.38 28.44 27.15 36.75 27.88
15 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 24.16   28.81    China 28.47 30.05 31.33 24.16 27.91
16 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 17.69   28.90    China 26.39 39.38 20.93 49.84 17.69
17 Tianhao Zhang (张天浩) 27.08   30.48    China 29.80 35.27 27.08 34.47 27.18
18 Yang Chen (陈扬) 26.84   32.78    China 33.19 26.84 28.09 39.53 37.07
19 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 29.27   36.62    China 41.33 35.38 33.15 43.91 29.27
20 Bo Li (李博) 35.61   39.48    China 36.34 41.81 42.75 40.28 35.61
21 Wei Qi (祁伟) 36.44   39.55    China 52.28 40.15 36.44 38.30 40.21
22 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 30.62   42.98    China 40.88 DNF 30.62 45.92 42.14
23 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 34.91   44.89    China 34.91 47.50 41.36 45.80 DNF
24 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 41.75   52.75    China 43.73 41.75 DNF 53.79 1:00.74
25 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 48.83   53.86    China 50.38 48.83 57.75 53.58 57.61
26 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 51.40      China 1:13.71 51.40
27 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 54.04      China 57.92 54.04
28 Yunpeng Ji (季耘鹏) 1:05.15      China DNF 1:05.15
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liping Jia (贾立平) 14.79   18.53    China 19.42 20.47 14.79 16.04 20.12
2 Yang Li (李扬) 14.53   19.26    China 20.58 20.28 17.36 14.53 20.13
3 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 15.98   21.25    China 25.42 15.98 21.58 20.94 21.22
4 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 17.09   22.30    France 17.09 19.71 23.81 23.38 34.83
5 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 20.78   22.63    China 21.11 20.78 29.86 23.56 23.21
6 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 19.09   23.52    China 22.02 25.43 23.46 25.09 19.09
7 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 20.27   23.56    China 23.22 27.19 20.27 27.77 20.27
8 Hang Li (李航) 22.88   26.54    China 27.06 22.88 24.68 33.61 27.88
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 4.51   6.44    China 10.24 4.51 8.11 5.03 6.19
2 Hong Zhang (张宏) 6.49   9.31    China 14.62 9.12 10.10 6.49 8.72
3 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 6.65   9.98    China 10.66 11.21 9.90 6.65 9.38
4 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 8.48   10.00    China 11.13 9.54 12.26 9.34 8.48
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 8.86   10.15    China 11.63 8.92 17.67 8.86 9.91
6 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 8.68   10.45    China 15.61 9.19 8.68 12.14 10.03
7 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 7.02   10.76    China 11.93 7.02 DNF 11.16 9.19
8 Yunpeng Ji (季耘鹏) 8.99   11.11    China 13.54 10.36 18.05 8.99 9.43
9 Yang Li (李扬) 8.77   12.33    China 17.93 16.08 10.27 10.65 8.77
10 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 9.56   12.34    China 12.65 9.56 13.65 DNF 10.72
11 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 9.15   12.71    China 15.76 11.19 13.87 9.15 13.07
12 Ke Wang (王珂) 9.58   12.75    China 9.58 11.58 17.75 11.02 15.66
13 Han Dong (董晗) 8.90   13.08    China 14.75 24.09 11.03 13.47 8.90
14 Yang Chen (陈扬) 8.25   13.90    China 18.91 12.55 13.77 8.25 15.38
15 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 13.02   14.62    China 16.88 13.02 15.05 14.19 14.61
16 Ling Qin (秦岭) 9.81   15.25    China 15.11 19.97 18.80 9.81 11.84
17 Hao Li (李浩) 12.39   17.06    China 16.07 20.01 24.12 15.09 12.39
18 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 16.19   20.13    China 16.58 23.16 27.05 16.19 20.65
19 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 45.90   1:03.55    China 45.90 59.43 2:17.53 1:11.25 59.97
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 8:51.19      China 8:51.19 DNF DNF
2 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 16:04.00      China 16:04.00 DNS DNS
3 Liping Jia (贾立平) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hong Zhang (张宏) 30:03.00      China DNF 30:03.00 DNS
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) DNF      China DNF DNS DNS
2 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 15/16 57:41      China 15/16 57:41
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 11/16 59:47      China 11/16 59:47
3 Yijing Liang (梁译静) 1/2 10:03      China 1/2 10:03
4 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1/2 10:13      China 1/2 10:13
5 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1/2 11:23      China 1/2 11:23
6 Yiheng Liang (梁译衡) 1/2 16:37      China 1/2 16:37
7 Hong Zhang (张宏) 3/6 41:46      China 3/6 41:46
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF
8 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) DNF      China DNF
8 Xin Zheng (郑昕) DNF      China DNF
8 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) DNF      China DNF
Aurelien Souchet (高凡)    France
Aurelien Souchet (高凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.84   14.31   14.81 14.47 12.84 15.41 13.66
First round 10 13.21   13.50   13.55 13.21 14.02 13.43 13.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.08   6.47   6.13 7.09 6.59 6.68 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 45.99   59.00   1:03.73 45.99 1:03.57 49.69 1:07.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:30.67   1:39.82   1:46.18 1:38.75 1:42.48 1:38.23 1:30.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:36.72   DNF   3:36.72 3:43.14 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:10.34   5:36.50   5:58.84 5:40.33 5:10.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.09   22.30   17.09 19.71 23.81 23.38 34.83
Combined First round 6 19.10   22.98   22.14 27.30 24.46 22.35 19.10
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:22.19   DNF   2:22.19 DNF 2:32.44
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Bo Li (李博)    China
Bo Li (李博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.53   14.58   14.65 15.30 15.33 13.80 13.53
First round 17 13.65   15.02   16.08 15.21 16.33 13.78 13.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.53   7.35   6.93 5.53 14.66 7.90 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:10.91   1:22.62   1:14.38 1:40.13 1:39.47 1:10.91 1:14.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 35.61   39.48   36.34 41.81 42.75 40.28 35.61
Bocheng Wu (武铂程)    China
Bocheng Wu (武铂程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.12   17.72   19.83 14.12 18.10 18.96 16.09
First round 23 13.25   16.41   15.97 17.81 13.25 15.46 18.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 34.91   44.89   34.91 47.50 41.36 45.80 DNF
Bowen Deng (邓博文)    China
Bowen Deng (邓博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 4.51   6.44   10.24 4.51 8.11 5.03 6.19
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)    China
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.71   29.23   23.71 28.55 26.81 DNF 32.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.80   9.35   8.43 7.80 12.15 11.05 8.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:53.22     1:53.22 DNF
Canxing Zhang (张灿星)    China
Canxing Zhang (张灿星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.50   12.80   13.18 11.50 13.13 14.66 12.09
Second round 6 8.27   12.32   13.57 12.88 13.89 10.52 8.27
First round 7 12.20   12.63   12.81 12.75 12.20 12.34 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.52   5.39   5.34 6.11 5.69 4.52 5.14
First round 7 3.54   5.19   4.86 6.88 3.54 3.84 10.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 42.19   44.72   48.13 42.46 42.19 43.58 1:00.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:33.08   1:38.80   1:39.34 1:35.77 1:41.30 1:46.05 1:33.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.27   23.56   23.22 27.19 20.27 27.77 20.27
Combined First round 3 19.47   22.16   20.88 19.47 28.44 23.18 22.41
Chen Miao (苗琛)    China
Chen Miao (苗琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.38   16.28   14.38 20.47 16.00 18.15 14.69
First round 19 13.63   15.13   16.47 15.50 13.84 13.63 16.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:08.09   1:28.54   1:29.75 1:29.40 1:30.97 1:26.47 1:08.09
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)    China
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.71   16.07   14.71 17.03 18.62 14.97 16.21
First round 25 12.77   16.76   16.77 12.77 16.61 21.27 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.90   7.03   5.90 8.11 6.22 6.77 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:06.40   1:12.18   1:19.44 1:23.84 1:10.44 1:06.40 1:06.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:58.66   2:08.03   2:11.25 2:28.09 1:58.66 2:04.71 2:08.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:02.36     5:02.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 41.75   52.75   43.73 41.75 DNF 53.79 1:00.74
Pyraminx Final 19 45.90   1:03.55   45.90 59.43 2:17.53 1:11.25 59.97
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)    China
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:55.47   3:08.31   2:59.16 2:55.47 3:30.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:02.40   4:17.98   4:32.09 4:02.40 4:19.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:32.93   DNF   2:32.93 3:25.58 DNF
First round 5 2:20.60   DNF   DNF 2:20.86 2:20.60
Pyraminx Final 5 8.86   10.15   11.63 8.92 17.67 8.86 9.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 1/2 10:13     1/2 10:13
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)    China
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.18   11.87   11.36 11.18 DNF 11.83 12.41
Second round 4 10.85   11.83   12.77 11.52 10.85 13.94 11.21
First round 5 10.02   12.36   10.02 12.97 13.94 12.21 11.91
Duo Wang (王舵)    China
Duo Wang (王舵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.75   20.93   18.27 24.15 16.75 24.56 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.65   8.26   8.02 8.69 8.06 7.65 9.36
Duohan Kang (康铎瀚)    China
Duohan Kang (康铎瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:36.77   2:05.17   2:11.68 2:16.13 1:50.28 2:13.56 1:36.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 17.08   37.19   43.02 27.75 42.90 17.08 40.92
Fengyi Wang (王峰熠)    China
Fengyi Wang (王峰熠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 33.56   DNF   45.75 DNF 49.98 33.56 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 16.25   19.03   DNF 22.40 17.93 16.25 16.77
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.02   17.10   16.34 16.94 18.25 15.02 18.02
First round 26 14.63   16.94   16.40 16.46 14.63 17.96 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.97   7.41   5.77 8.08 8.86 3.97 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:07.31   1:18.88   1:23.67 1:17.18 1:22.82 1:07.31 1:16.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:14.05   2:25.04   2:14.05 2:50.03 2:17.31 2:27.50 2:30.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:30.49     6:30.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.44   27.97   27.75 24.44 32.55 28.72 27.44
Pyraminx Final 13 8.90   13.08   14.75 24.09 11.03 13.47 8.90
Hang Li (李航)    China
Hang Li (李航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.08   13.85   21.71 13.78 14.43 13.08 13.34
Second round 9 11.80   13.04   13.81 15.33 12.33 12.97 11.80
First round 24 12.25   16.61   14.38 DNF 13.86 12.25 21.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.65   5.05   8.27 5.86 3.65 4.43 4.86
First round 15 4.77   5.96   6.25 4.77 DNF 6.55 5.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.88   26.54   27.06 22.88 24.68 33.61 27.88
Combined First round 8 22.61   25.46   22.61 24.27 27.21 26.47 25.63
Hao Li (李浩)    China
Hao Li (李浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.03   26.56   24.94 22.86 33.66 19.03 31.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.37   7.55   6.37 DNF 7.28 7.57 7.80
Pyraminx Final 17 12.39   17.06   16.07 20.01 24.12 15.09 12.39
Haoran Ji (及浩然)    China
Haoran Ji (及浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.22   18.38   DNF 16.27 15.22 19.30 19.58
First round 30 16.72   19.96   29.72 21.38 21.72 16.77 16.72
Hong Zhang (张宏)    China
Hong Zhang (张宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:19.68   3:35.71   4:02.38 3:19.68 3:25.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:54.63   5:08.41   5:25.86 5:04.73 4:54.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:27.05   DNF   1:27.05 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:59.59   DNF   1:59.59 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 6.49   9.31   14.62 9.12 10.10 6.49 8.72
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 30:03.00     DNF 30:03.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/6 41:46     3/6 41:46
Hongye Sun (孙虹烨)    China
Hongye Sun (孙虹烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.53   12.60   12.94 13.69 11.53 12.44 12.43
Second round 7 11.00   12.55   13.14 12.66 13.64 11.85 11.00
First round 3 11.24   12.11   16.52 12.11 11.24 11.87 12.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.29   5.14   4.94 4.29 10.16 6.07 4.40
First round 5 4.35   4.98   4.35 4.56 5.63 8.53 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 49.13   52.87   1:02.89 51.34 49.13 49.91 57.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:25.12   1:34.29   1:35.70 1:35.96 1:25.12 1:31.22 1:42.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:55.21   3:18.14   2:55.21 3:29.75 3:29.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:21.58   4:40.52   4:21.58 4:25.08 5:14.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.69   28.90   26.39 39.38 20.93 49.84 17.69
Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远)    China
Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.82   15.67   18.33 12.82 17.43 15.12 14.47
First round 12 12.88   13.64   12.88 14.11 12.96 13.84 15.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.81   4.88   5.13 2.81 5.71 4.81 4.71
First round 10 3.58   5.23   6.13 3.58 5.65 4.96 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 54.77   1:04.61   1:06.07 1:04.15 1:07.28 1:03.60 54.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.06   1:34.77   1:37.00 1:45.33 1:34.13 1:28.06 1:33.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:59.69   3:12.08   2:59.69 3:06.19 3:30.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:16.21   4:54.09   4:49.36 5:36.70 4:16.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.16   28.81   28.47 30.05 31.33 24.16 27.91
Pyraminx Final 6 8.68   10.45   15.61 9.19 8.68 12.14 10.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Jianyu Que (阙剑宇)    China
Jianyu Que (阙剑宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:20.16   DNF   2:20.16 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 16:04.00     16:04.00 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 11:23     1/2 11:23
Jiayi Dong (董佳宜)    China
Jiayi Dong (董佳宜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 39.89   50.57   39.89 44.92 51.87 56.33 54.93
Jiexing Zhang (张杰星)    China
Jiexing Zhang (张杰星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.54   21.77   21.95 24.23 19.14 17.54 27.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.44   6.32   6.75 7.44 5.80 5.44 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:11.77   1:22.61   1:23.33 1:11.77 1:25.19 1:26.80 1:19.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:05.43   2:16.47   2:05.43 2:15.21 2:37.58 2:25.28 2:08.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:25.56   4:52.16   4:25.56 4:57.47 5:13.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:55.43   6:20.70   5:55.43 7:01.98 6:04.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 27.15   28.57   29.38 28.44 27.15 36.75 27.88
Pyraminx Final 18 16.19   20.13   16.58 23.16 27.05 16.19 20.65
Jinheng Zhang (张锦恒)    China
Jinheng Zhang (张锦恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:34.94   3:01.88   1:34.94 1:50.19 2:00.63 DNF 5:14.83
Kaile Yu (俞凯乐)    China
Kaile Yu (俞凯乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 51.83   57.59   52.68 51.83 2:08.21 1:02.36 57.72
Ke Wang (王珂)    China
Ke Wang (王珂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.94   14.98   15.44 14.28 17.11 12.94 15.22
First round 15 13.88   14.90   13.94 15.27 15.50 13.88 16.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.27   6.49   5.93 6.90 7.75 6.65 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 56.30   1:05.20   56.30 1:05.69 1:10.62 1:06.52 1:03.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:56.78   1:58.42   2:21.18 1:56.78 1:58.50 1:58.08 1:58.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:13.55   3:54.95   4:15.46 3:13.55 4:15.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:02.71   5:20.62   5:41.84 5:17.30 5:02.71
Pyraminx Final 12 9.58   12.75   9.58 11.58 17.75 11.02 15.66
Lanshi Zhang (张岚石)    China
Lanshi Zhang (张岚石)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.52   15.30   15.46 14.52 15.81 14.63 17.53
First round 22 14.96   16.08   15.40 17.28 18.34 14.96 15.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.31   11.33   24.78 9.78 7.31 9.56 14.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:08.72   1:28.80   1:32.16 1:08.72 1:35.63 1:35.08 1:19.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:32.90     2:50.56 2:32.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:06.67   DNF   DNF 3:02.84 2:06.67
First round 6 2:22.09   DNF   2:22.09 DNF DNF
Ling Qin (秦岭)    China
Ling Qin (秦岭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.71   12.81   14.46 12.18 11.80 15.11 11.71
Second round 5 11.41   12.22   11.41 11.91 12.25 15.43 12.50
First round 4 10.55   12.24   12.88 10.55 12.05 12.05 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.30   4.92   6.80 3.30 4.38 5.21 5.18
First round 6 3.50   5.15   7.25 4.63 3.50 3.77 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.15   47.72   48.18 49.52 45.46 52.06 39.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:30.52   1:41.10   1:55.30 1:39.81 1:30.52 1:51.31 1:32.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:55.02   3:58.79   3:55.02 4:02.34 3:59.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:03.11   5:39.94   5:45.61 6:11.11 5:03.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 21.90   27.27   28.09 28.78 25.83 27.90 21.90
Pyraminx Final 16 9.81   15.25   15.11 19.97 18.80 9.81 11.84
Linhao Liu (刘林昊)    China
Linhao Liu (刘林昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.75   21.25   24.77 19.63 19.36 16.75 25.25
Linsong Qi (綦林松)    China
Linsong Qi (綦林松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.72   14.43   13.40 15.28 11.72 14.61 21.27
Second round 11 11.27   13.50   13.03 13.61 18.66 13.86 11.27
First round 11 11.71   13.64   13.93 13.59 15.19 13.41 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.58   5.71   6.31 DNF 4.58 5.43 5.38
First round 13 3.91   5.85   6.34 7.59 4.90 3.91 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 57.40   1:05.97   59.66 57.40 1:10.03 1:24.16 1:08.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:00.43   2:18.29   2:22.08 2:14.61 2:24.66 2:00.43 2:18.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 20.78   27.31   27.47 20.78 30.00 29.90 24.56
Liping Jia (贾立平)    China
Liping Jia (贾立平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.47   12.45   15.22 12.72 12.18 11.47 12.46
Second round 10 12.02   13.15   14.03 12.25 16.09 12.02 13.16
First round 9 11.44   13.06   13.66 12.77 11.44 12.75 17.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.25   5.31   6.11 4.52 5.30 4.25 7.05
First round 4 4.10   4.82   4.21 4.10 5.41 11.58 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 53.56   1:03.71   1:05.52 1:11.88 1:10.66 54.96 53.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:45.58   1:58.94   1:59.08 2:06.83 1:45.58 2:02.66 1:55.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 55.58   DNF   1:25.62 55.58 DNF
First round 2 55.58   DNF   55.58 DNF 1:07.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.79   18.53   19.42 20.47 14.79 16.04 20.12
Combined First round 1 17.41   20.11   20.40 17.41 18.25 DNF 21.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/16 59:47     11/16 59:47
Ming Gao (高鸣)    China
Ming Gao (高鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.63   14.14   13.94 13.59 15.46 14.90 12.63
First round 13 13.36   14.39   13.36 14.42 15.33 13.43 16.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.22   5.05   4.22 4.78 5.18 5.22 5.19
First round 11 2.49   5.28   5.88 4.98 2.49 6.14 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:03.94   1:08.65   1:03.94 1:05.27 1:18.69 1:08.15 1:12.53
Pingxin Du (杜平心)    China
Pingxin Du (杜平心)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.96   25.40   DNF 23.88 15.96 25.66 26.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.21   8.13   8.53 8.31 7.56 10.28 7.21
Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川)    China
Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.63   14.32   13.69 16.40 12.63 15.11 14.15
Second round 12 11.13   13.69   13.96 13.21 11.13 17.71 13.90
First round 18 13.67   15.03   16.27 13.67 14.16 14.65 17.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.34   4.18   7.18 2.34 5.19 3.52 3.83
First round 2 2.67   3.82   4.84 3.10 DNF 2.67 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.50   51.36   48.15 49.43 56.51 44.50 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:57.56   2:00.94   1:57.56 1:58.00 2:01.65 2:07.44 2:03.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.62   42.98   40.88 DNF 30.62 45.92 42.14
Pyraminx Final 10 9.56   12.34   12.65 9.56 13.65 DNF 10.72
Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬)    China
Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.21   17.33   19.80 15.21 19.71 16.34 15.93
First round 14 13.97   14.42   16.28 14.66 14.56 13.97 14.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.18   7.15   6.25 6.66 8.53 8.58 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 50.68   55.48   57.36 57.40 56.16 52.91 50.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:28.65   1:33.46   1:28.65 1:33.91 1:31.75 1:49.13 1:34.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:47.46   2:51.86   2:47.46 2:58.00 2:50.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:44.69   3:50.66   3:49.77 3:57.53 3:44.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 25.39   27.18   26.12 29.93 25.48 30.01 25.39
Shumin Li (李树敏)    China
Shumin Li (李树敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 1:02.33   1:16.82   1:20.77 1:16.97 1:02.33 1:12.73 1:22.10
Siji Zhang (张斯佶)    China
Siji Zhang (张斯佶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.68   23.98   37.40 24.68 21.68 21.86 25.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.91   13.19   9.46 8.91 6.91 DNF 21.19
Siming Yuan (袁思茗)    China
Siming Yuan (袁思茗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 33.52   44.69   DNF 43.31 44.46 33.52 46.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 12.44   29.72   12.44 57.55 19.78 52.38 17.00
Siran Wang (王思然)    China
Siran Wang (王思然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 42.83   48.82   42.83 55.16 48.28 43.02 DNF
Tiancong Pang    China
Tiancong Pang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:11.84   1:27.24   1:24.96 1:18.93 1:11.84 1:57.05 1:37.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.27   30.46   35.90 24.44 11.27 43.27 31.05
Tianhao Zhang (张天浩)    China
Tianhao Zhang (张天浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 27.08   30.48   29.80 35.27 27.08 34.47 27.18
Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜)    China
Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.52   13.14   13.16 12.88 12.52 13.38 14.43
Second round 8 11.71   12.84   12.25 11.71 15.66 13.50 12.77
First round 8 12.02   12.71   12.06 12.02 12.56 13.52 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.47   3.64   5.16 2.47 2.93 2.84 6.22
First round 1 2.81   3.52   2.81 3.97 3.41 3.19 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.66   50.17   51.03 59.46 51.40 44.66 48.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:42.25   1:44.41   1:42.25 1:46.68 1:48.52 1:43.88 1:42.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:03.27   4:19.84   4:26.05 4:30.19 4:03.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 11:33.00     11:33.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:31.72   DNF   2:44.47 DNF 2:31.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.78   22.63   21.11 20.78 29.86 23.56 23.21
Combined First round 5 20.69   22.80   27.77 21.43 20.69 23.56 23.41
Pyraminx Final 7 7.02   10.76   11.93 7.02 DNF 11.16 9.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆)    China
Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.93   12.47   13.59 11.59 13.02 12.80 8.93
Second round 3 10.58   11.65   14.38 11.09 11.27 12.58 10.58
First round 2 10.55   10.84   11.15 10.81 12.84 10.55 10.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:01.29   DNF   1:01.29 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Wan Wei (韦琬)    China
Wan Wei (韦琬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 43.71   DNF   53.21 DNF DNF 43.71 47.36
Wei Qi (祁伟)    China
Wei Qi (祁伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.28   18.63   18.81 18.57 18.28 20.38 18.52
First round 29 18.00   18.97   DNF 19.19 18.43 19.30 18.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.83   6.46   6.22 6.47 6.81 5.83 6.69
First round 14 4.11   5.95   5.69 6.55 4.11 5.83 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:16.71   1:20.52   1:18.58 1:26.28 1:21.41 1:21.58 1:16.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:50.33     3:16.00 2:50.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 36.44   39.55   52.28 40.15 36.44 38.30 40.21
Wenbo Zhao (赵文博)    China
Wenbo Zhao (赵文博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.66   23.58   26.06 22.71 21.66 26.75 21.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.35   7.43   6.76 8.92 6.60 6.35 10.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:33.51     1:35.78 1:33.51
Xiang Zhang (张想)    China
Xiang Zhang (张想)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 40.17   DNF   45.68 40.17 DNF 43.54 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 11.41   16.79   14.31 15.40 22.28 11.41 20.66
Xiaozhou Ye (叶晓舟)    China
Xiaozhou Ye (叶晓舟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 36.96   39.95   36.96 44.56 37.80 40.47 41.59
Xin Zheng (郑昕)    China
Xin Zheng (郑昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.30   16.14   16.52 11.30 17.81 17.59 14.31
First round 20 14.46   15.22   16.11 15.75 14.46 14.86 15.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.53   6.26   6.41 6.88 6.08 5.53 6.28
First round 12 3.61   5.81   6.38 7.50 3.61 6.53 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 59.69   1:09.72   59.69 1:07.83 1:02.68 1:18.65 1:21.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:44.09   2:04.94   2:02.34 2:21.52 1:44.09 1:55.59 2:16.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:50.23   4:14.27   4:22.36 3:50.23 4:30.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:14.55     6:14.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 6:06.29   DNF   DNF DNF 6:06.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.27   36.62   41.33 35.38 33.15 43.91 29.27
Pyraminx Final 3 6.65   9.98   10.66 11.21 9.90 6.65 9.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Xiner Li (李心儿)    China
Xiner Li (李心儿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 37.09   38.87   37.71 39.44 41.09 37.09 39.46
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)    China
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.72   16.08   16.44 16.78 17.33 15.03 14.72
First round 21 13.48   15.82   13.48 DNF 17.58 14.35 15.53
Xu Zhao (赵旭)    China
Xu Zhao (赵旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.49   20.52   18.49 20.28 21.30 19.97 23.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.88   9.10   8.75 8.40 7.88 10.15 11.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:33.65     2:46.80 2:33.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 54.04     57.92 54.04
Yang Chen (陈扬)    China
Yang Chen (陈扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.65   17.01   15.65 18.15 18.55 15.91 16.96
First round 28 17.08   18.29   18.15 17.27 19.65 17.08 19.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.35   5.59   6.66 5.64 5.35 5.38 5.76
First round 16 5.40   5.98   6.00 6.28 5.40 14.22 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:20.53   1:25.21   1:29.18 1:23.84 1:22.61 1:20.53 1:56.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 26.84   32.78   33.19 26.84 28.09 39.53 37.07
Pyraminx Final 14 8.25   13.90   18.91 12.55 13.77 8.25 15.38
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.16   11.08   12.69 13.50 11.05 9.16 9.50
Second round 1 10.33   10.83   10.63 10.33 11.06 10.81 11.06
First round 1 10.63   10.83   11.09 10.69 10.63 10.71 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.81   4.35   4.58 2.81 4.15 7.11 4.31
First round 8 4.28   5.20   5.66 4.28 6.48 4.97 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 43.91   46.39   43.91 47.88 44.88 DNF 46.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:25.34   1:39.30   1:30.72 1:25.34 2:05.61 1:38.36 1:48.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.53   19.26   20.58 20.28 17.36 14.53 20.13
Combined First round 2 18.08   20.77   21.91 25.58 18.52 18.08 21.88
Pyraminx Final 9 8.77   12.33   17.93 16.08 10.27 10.65 8.77
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)    China
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.28   16.31   15.05 11.28 17.03 17.36 16.84
First round 27 12.93   17.04   12.93 15.77 13.72 21.63 23.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.59   6.57   6.31 5.59 6.80 7.34 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 56.33   1:03.90   56.33 1:01.55 1:22.78 1:10.13 1:00.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:54.52   2:03.85   2:09.31 2:04.03 1:54.52 2:09.36 1:58.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:07.02   5:02.60   4:13.41 6:47.38 4:07.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:09.84     6:09.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.09   23.52   22.02 25.43 23.46 25.09 19.09
Combined First round 4 18.96   22.65   23.93 18.96 20.36 29.09 23.65
Pyraminx Final 4 8.48   10.00   11.13 9.54 12.26 9.34 8.48
Yi Liu (刘易)    China
Yi Liu (刘易)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 35.65   47.21   46.36 35.65 48.13 47.13 48.66
Yiheng Liang (梁译衡)    China
Yiheng Liang (梁译衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 6:31.50   DNF   DNF 9:53.08 6:31.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 16:37     1/2 16:37
Yijing Liang (梁译静)    China
Yijing Liang (梁译静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 8:06.03   DNF   DNF 8:06.03 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 1/2 10:03     1/2 10:03
Yilin Hou (侯依琳)    China
Yilin Hou (侯依琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:15.81   1:27.08   DNF 1:39.00 1:19.27 1:15.81 1:22.97
Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉)    China
Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.16   15.73   18.56 12.16 13.63 16.25 17.30
First round 16 12.94   14.98   13.34 15.77 15.84 12.94 18.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.11   4.76   5.41 5.47 3.11 3.40 7.38
First round 9 3.00   5.22   3.00 7.81 3.03 6.33 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 51.91   54.64   1:03.52 52.96 58.84 51.91 52.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:29.68   1:35.29   1:59.55 1:37.72 1:36.19 1:31.97 1:29.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:58.18   3:02.35   3:01.81 3:07.05 2:58.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:16.13   4:35.10   4:44.63 4:16.13 4:44.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 21.71   26.85   32.03 32.59 21.71 23.16 25.36
Yuehao Dang (党跃豪)    China
Yuehao Dang (党跃豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.82   36.45   DNF 33.46 50.14 24.82 25.76
Yufan Ni (倪瑀璠)    China
Yufan Ni (倪瑀璠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 57.71   1:05.25   1:09.72 1:00.05 1:05.97 57.71 1:14.02
Yunpeng Ji (季耘鹏)    China
Yunpeng Ji (季耘鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.90   23.28   21.53 24.69 23.63 18.90 26.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.28   8.44   7.43 7.28 10.33 DNF 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:30.71     1:52.15 1:30.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:05.15     DNF 1:05.15
Pyraminx Final 8 8.99   11.11   13.54 10.36 18.05 8.99 9.43
Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)    China
Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.96   AsR 39.39   39.90 48.30 29.96
First round 1 37.61   DNF   43.72 DNF 37.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:51.19     8:51.19 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/16 57:41     15/16 57:41
Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.08   13.42   14.72 12.08 13.02 13.71 13.52
Second round 2 9.52   10.99   9.52 10.40 11.40 13.13 11.18
First round 6 11.88   12.61   13.90 12.50 11.88 13.21 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.19   3.92   3.68 4.79 3.30 6.64 3.19
First round 3 2.53   4.19   3.75 3.53 5.30 2.53 8.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.98   21.25   25.42 15.98 21.58 20.94 21.22
Combined First round 7 21.27   24.57   27.59 21.27 22.61 26.93 24.16
Zhening Zed Li (李哲宁)    Canada
Zhening Zed Li (李哲宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 33.52   38.73   48.14 34.43 33.52 49.01 33.63
Zhenyu Fan (樊振宇)    China
Zhenyu Fan (樊振宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.86   24.14   18.86 27.25 21.53 24.30 26.58
Zhongguang Que (阙忠光)    China
Zhongguang Que (阙忠光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 5:18.57   DNF   DNF 5:18.57 DNF
Ziang Lü (吕子昂)    China
Ziang Lü (吕子昂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.58   30.76   DNF 25.58 29.40 31.68 31.21
Zining Zhan (詹子宁)    China
Zining Zhan (詹子宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.16   29.02   24.16 29.58 28.48 29.01 41.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.81   6.73   8.28 6.81 4.81 5.11 10.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:11.83   1:19.13   1:23.40 1:27.25 1:11.83 1:15.19 1:18.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:42.05     2:42.05 2:56.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:19.88     5:19.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 51.40     1:13.71 51.40
Pyraminx Final 11 9.15   12.71   15.76 11.19 13.87 9.15 13.07
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)    China
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.33   22.53   20.34 DNF 23.65 20.33 23.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.02   7.00   6.22 6.89 8.82 5.02 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:42.86     1:42.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 48.83   53.86   50.38 48.83 57.75 53.58 57.61
Pyraminx Final 15 13.02   14.62   16.88 13.02 15.05 14.19 14.61