Beijing Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-24~25  China, Beijing Beijing Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.27  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.76  Hang Li (李航) 9.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Yunong Li (李雨浓) 3.55  Lin Chen (陈霖) 3.76  Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 3.88
 4x4x4 Cube  Yongting You (尤永庭) 32.11  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 35.67  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 35.99
 5x5x5 Cube  Bo Wang (王擘) 1:03.17  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:07.21  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:07.82
 6x6x6 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:54.43  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:58.92  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:08.47
 7x7x7 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:37.31  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:49.31  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3:03.86
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.86  Xin Shi (石欣) 27.95  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 32.22
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 32  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 34
 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lin Chen (陈霖) 14.20  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 15.21  Bo Wang (王擘) 17.23
 3x3x3 With Feet  Chengming Su (苏成明) 40.17  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 55.12  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:14.44
 Rubik's Clock  Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 7.08  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.13  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 8.81
 Megaminx  Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 56.57  Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 57.32  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:07.40
 Pyraminx  Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.21  Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.99  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.16
 Skewb  Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.23  Mo Ji (季默) 3.37  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.27
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.96  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 17.33  Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.68
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:50.35  Xin Shi (石欣) 4:24.82  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:54.55
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:47.50  Xin Shi (石欣) 7:20.60  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 10:14.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Xin Shi (石欣) 26/29 1:00:00  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 30/43 1:00:00  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 17/18 52:45
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.42   7.99    China 7.87 7.52 8.61 8.57 7.42
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.46   8.66    China 7.46 7.74 10.18 9.27 8.97
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.63   9.89    China 10.16 9.69 9.82 8.63 10.52
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.67   10.34    China 10.74 9.67 12.69 9.85 10.43
5 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 8.32   10.45    China 12.01 9.20 10.14 DNF 8.32
6 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 9.27   10.57    China 10.03 9.27 9.91 14.46 11.78
7 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 8.09   10.72    Taiwan 13.37 11.31 8.72 8.09 12.14
8 Hang Li (李航) 9.69   11.12    China 12.91 9.69 10.12 13.67 10.33
9 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 9.57   11.52    China 9.57 11.00 14.09 12.37 11.20
10 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 9.96   11.61    China 12.80 11.48 10.67 9.96 12.67
11 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.71   11.74    China 11.00 10.71 12.77 13.23 11.44
12 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.32   11.83    China 12.62 10.32 11.69 12.68 11.18
13 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 11.09   11.95    China 12.19 12.70 11.74 11.09 11.92
14 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 10.58   12.11    China 13.84 11.90 12.22 10.58 12.21
15 Yifei Kang (康逸飞) 10.72   12.12    China 11.41 12.53 10.72 12.43 12.82
16 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.75   12.47    China 12.47 12.08 15.61 11.75 12.85
17 Wanting Cao (曹宛婷) 9.53   12.60    China 14.58 9.53 10.28 12.94 17.72
18 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 11.16   12.60    China 11.16 12.56 15.15 13.58 11.65
19 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.71   12.70    China 8.71 12.84 13.59 11.93 13.34
20 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 8.40   12.88    China 14.10 13.12 11.42 14.19 8.40
21 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 11.43   12.88    China 14.17 12.84 27.10 11.43 11.62
22 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 12.60   12.89    China 13.01 12.60 13.21 12.95 12.70
23 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 11.56   13.00    China 11.56 12.55 13.35 13.09 15.17
24 Xin Shi (石欣) 10.62   13.02    China 14.34 13.31 12.27 10.62 13.47
25 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 11.49   13.11    China 11.53 13.11 11.49 14.68 15.07
26 Ziyu Zhao (赵子钰) 11.42   13.18    China 12.39 15.27 14.59 12.55 11.42
27 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 11.84   13.20    China 13.17 13.07 11.84 13.35 20.78
28 Mo Ji (季默) 11.27   13.26    China 13.63 11.57 17.80 11.27 14.59
29 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.85   13.29    China 14.37 11.88 11.85 14.40 13.62
30 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 12.16   13.35    China 13.46 14.40 12.16 14.40 12.20
31 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 10.14   13.36    China 10.73 10.14 15.32 16.97 14.02
32 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 11.12   13.41    China 11.12 15.13 18.34 12.67 12.43
33 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 12.43   13.41    China 12.86 12.43 13.36 17.26 14.01
34 Chengdong Huang (黄呈栋) 10.34   13.43    China 12.46 12.54 15.30 15.88 10.34
35 Chengming Su (苏成明) 9.05   13.45    China 14.28 18.70 11.73 14.34 9.05
36 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 11.83   13.46    China 15.34 11.83 13.33 14.60 12.45
37 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 9.23   13.52    China 11.32 16.80 13.83 15.40 9.23
38 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 13.30   13.53    China 13.47 15.17 13.30 13.49 13.64
39 Li Wang (王礼) 11.88   13.76    China 13.47 11.88 14.27 15.17 13.55
40 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.88   13.80    China 12.88 15.02 13.47 13.30 14.63
41 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 12.01   13.84    China 14.87 12.01 13.09 15.31 13.56
42 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12.37   13.87    China 13.84 13.83 16.78 13.93 12.37
43 Zimu Li (李子慕) 11.43   14.04    China 14.62 12.25 11.43 15.25 16.24
44 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 13.46   14.07    China 14.75 15.36 13.46 13.59 13.88
45 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 10.78   14.18    China 13.84 13.27 10.78 20.43 15.42
46 Ruiyang Wang (王睿杨) 12.60   14.21    China 12.60 14.53 14.14 13.95 14.92
47 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 13.23   14.23    China 13.23 13.33 16.40 15.24 14.13
48 Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌) 10.37   14.39    China 14.03 16.15 16.29 12.98 10.37
49 Ming Gao (高鸣) 12.70   14.50    China 16.92 12.70 14.43 15.57 13.49
50 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 12.87   14.50    China 16.49 12.87 15.53 13.67 14.30
51 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 13.16   14.60    China 14.67 16.04 13.16 15.33 13.80
52 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 10.17   14.65    China 16.05 19.71 10.17 12.80 15.10
53 Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮) 11.72   14.70    China 17.16 14.35 14.10 15.66 11.72
54 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 13.66   14.84    China 16.04 13.93 17.12 14.55 13.66
55 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 14.15   14.88    China 14.35 14.15 15.39 17.91 14.90
56 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 11.02   14.94    USA 14.18 19.96 11.02 15.63 15.02
57 Kewei Qin (秦可为) 11.54   14.98    China 14.29 16.26 14.38 16.63 11.54
58 Yuchen Liu (刘育辰) 14.03   14.98    China 20.00 14.11 15.57 14.03 15.27
59 Chen Kang (亢晨) 13.59   15.03    China 16.51 13.59 14.08 17.62 14.49
60 Xinke Li (李新科) 14.57   15.05    China 15.10 15.27 14.78 15.87 14.57
61 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 12.71   15.07    China 16.26 14.65 DNF 14.31 12.71
62 Yangshuo Xiong (熊阳硕) 12.03   15.19    China 20.94 12.03 14.29 17.37 13.92
63 Jiatong Jin (靳佳铜) 10.18   15.21    China 17.40 15.86 15.70 14.07 10.18
64 Tianle Qi (祁天乐) 12.98   15.26    China 14.50 16.22 15.06 17.91 12.98
65 Siwei Chen (陈思危) 14.30   15.48    China 16.95 21.32 14.30 14.59 14.91
66 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 13.45   15.60    China 15.90 14.50 16.39 13.45 16.52
67 Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 13.76   15.63    China 13.76 14.51 17.34 15.04 DNF
68 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 14.47   15.70    China 14.91 16.84 17.83 15.34 14.47
69 Jian Xing (邢建) 12.23   15.80    China 12.23 17.46 18.07 17.29 12.66
70 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 12.60   15.81    China 14.19 16.33 12.60 16.91 23.56
71 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 13.46   15.85    China 15.49 17.14 15.90 13.46 16.16
72 Zheng Xu (徐铮) 13.85   15.87    China 19.71 13.85 17.03 15.38 15.21
73 Xiang Meng (孟响) 14.49   15.92    China 14.49 14.59 17.59 20.61 15.59
74 Boning Qiao (乔泊宁) 15.35   16.09    China 16.65 15.86 20.07 15.77 15.35
75 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 14.27   16.20    China 17.97 14.27 17.21 15.06 16.32
76 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 15.79   16.28    China 20.65 15.98 15.79 16.65 16.20
77 Liwen Xu (许力文) 14.33   16.32    China 17.64 15.96 14.33 16.33 16.67
78 Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 14.37   16.35    China 14.37 16.90 15.13 17.03 17.09
79 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 12.72   16.37    China 15.37 17.17 16.97 16.78 12.72
80 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 14.89   16.37    China 16.30 16.60 16.22 20.93 14.89
81 Guang Zhao (赵广) 14.13   16.50    China 18.73 15.82 14.13 18.15 15.53
82 Mingjin Zhang (张明瑾) 10.27   16.69    China 15.97 19.03 15.07 19.59 10.27
83 Zheng Chen (陈政) 13.90   16.74    China 20.71 16.54 13.90 18.22 15.46
84 Songyang Zhao (赵颂扬) 14.75   16.80    China 14.75 19.24 16.84 16.57 17.00
85 Hanlin Lin (林瀚林) 12.26   16.81    China 16.97 12.26 16.03 17.44 17.66
86 Peilin Liu (刘沛林) 13.80   16.81    China 16.95 15.42 13.80 18.07 DNF
87 Zhenghao Song (宋政豪) 13.84   16.89    China 17.74 15.74 13.84 18.60 17.18
88 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 14.46   17.00    China 16.52 14.46 21.42 15.86 18.63
89 Junrong Guo (郭峻荣) 16.02   17.06    China 16.80 16.02 16.84 18.41 17.54
90 Zhengkang Shi (石正康) 14.43   17.10    China 15.39 19.93 14.43 16.77 19.15
91 Jiayu Lou (娄家语) 14.65   17.14    China 15.05 19.42 14.65 17.28 19.09
92 Jieyifan Fan (樊解一凡) 15.80   17.20    China 15.80 19.19 17.16 17.98 16.46
93 Liangtao Song (宋粱涛) 14.67   17.21    China 18.65 14.67 16.90 18.65 16.07
94 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 16.04   17.28    China 19.24 18.76 16.71 16.36 16.04
95 Tong Ling (凌童) 11.85   17.30    China 17.74 11.85 19.99 19.41 14.74
96 Lawrence Zhang (张荣洲) 15.53   17.43    USA 18.83 15.53 17.77 19.80 15.70
97 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 15.96   17.52    China 21.07 19.31 15.96 16.15 17.11
98 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 15.43   17.59    China 19.86 17.07 17.11 15.43 18.59
99 Yutian Jia (贾宇田) 16.14   17.97    China 17.65 19.64 22.85 16.63 16.14
100 Heyang Liu (刘赫阳) 14.97   18.02    China 17.73 20.53 DNF 15.81 14.97
101 Shuai Xu (许帅) 12.97   18.08    China 21.50 20.70 16.60 16.95 12.97
102 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 14.90   18.20    China 18.67 21.41 14.90 17.05 18.88
103 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) 16.20   18.35    China 16.20 19.10 19.43 31.50 16.53
104 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 15.85   18.36    China 18.57 18.70 17.82 15.85 20.98
105 Jiashan Ding (丁佳山) 15.76   18.43    China 24.30 18.34 16.18 20.78 15.76
106 Keshen Qin (秦可珅) 15.08   18.54    China 17.84 17.21 22.77 20.58 15.08
107 Qihao Guo (郭其昊) 15.26   18.60    China 15.26 18.57 DNF 20.83 16.41
108 Xiao Tan (谭啸) 15.57   18.66    China 22.03 17.64 20.71 15.57 17.62
109 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 14.69   19.20    China 17.94 16.51 24.64 23.16 14.69
110 Yu Yao (姚禹) 15.89   19.23    China 21.73 19.49 17.02 21.19 15.89
111 Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬) 15.66   19.30    China 15.66 16.50 22.79 18.62 23.05
112 Fangxing Duan (段方星) 16.70   19.41    China 16.70 19.65 21.20 24.85 17.38
113 Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼) 16.15   19.42    China 25.06 23.19 17.36 17.72 16.15
114 Zhiang Sha (沙志昂) 17.34   19.53    China 19.76 18.41 20.43 20.41 17.34
115 Yuhan Li (李雨涵) 17.15   19.54    China 19.64 17.97 41.65 17.15 21.01
116 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.48   19.65    China 16.48 21.43 30.27 18.82 18.71
117 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 16.33   19.69    Australia 17.31 21.12 24.82 20.64 16.33
118 Shuo Liu (刘硕) 15.53   19.82    China 17.49 16.13 25.85 15.53 33.26
119 Feng Yang (杨枫) 18.75   19.85    China 27.61 19.24 20.40 18.75 19.92
120 Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨) 17.05   19.87    China 21.06 18.37 20.19 17.05 26.71
121 Zhenbang Ma (马振邦) 17.61   19.88    China 19.60 17.61 19.27 20.76 21.86
122 Bate Li (李巴特) 18.45   19.99    China 20.40 18.45 21.13 18.45 23.89
123 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 18.05   20.04    China 19.30 21.58 18.05 20.73 20.08
124 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 15.93   20.06    China 15.93 21.94 20.90 20.54 18.75
125 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 18.15   20.45    China 20.77 18.59 18.15 21.98 23.37
126 Mei Wu (吴梅) 18.58   20.48    China 20.33 22.19 18.58 25.67 18.91
127 Guobin Zhang (张国彬) 17.87   20.53    China 18.95 20.99 17.87 21.65 24.32
128 Bin Xie (谢斌) 14.84   20.63    China 19.02 21.42 14.84 21.45 22.08
129 Yazhe Li (李亚哲) 18.52   20.79    China 18.52 DNF 19.14 21.54 21.69
130 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 15.62   21.08    China 20.54 46.35 15.62 23.14 19.56
131 Peihao Li (李沛昊) 17.54   21.27    China 32.25 20.32 19.95 23.55 17.54
132 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 19.43   21.40    China 23.25 19.43 19.70 21.25 26.73
133 Zhiliang Li (李治良) 18.30   21.49    China 21.30 18.30 21.11 24.71 22.05
134 Kun Lu (陆堃) 19.56   21.54    China 19.83 24.98 19.56 22.35 22.43
135 Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) 19.72   21.60    Japan 24.04 28.05 20.91 19.86 19.72
136 Yanze Hu (胡延泽) 17.20   21.89    China 23.24 22.11 20.33 26.56 17.20
137 Yutong Liang (梁昱桐) 16.34   21.98    China DNF 20.91 18.70 26.34 16.34
138 Qihao Zhang (张企皓) 18.86   22.07    China 23.63 21.28 27.23 21.31 18.86
139 Xiwen Yan (燕希文) 19.09   22.26    China 22.78 24.23 25.96 19.09 19.76
140 He Fan (樊赫) 20.30   22.34    China 22.75 29.02 22.66 21.61 20.30
141 Ziheng Liu (刘梓恒) 18.21   22.45    China 22.83 27.79 18.21 24.55 19.98
142 Zhixin Chai (柴致辛) 17.47   22.59    China 24.62 22.13 21.02 34.67 17.47
143 Shaojie Guo (郭绍捷) 20.62   22.69    China 20.62 24.54 21.91 24.39 21.77
144 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 20.35   22.82    China DNF 20.81 22.87 24.77 20.35
145 Yulong Shao (邵玉龙) 19.65   22.90    China 25.31 19.65 22.17 30.46 21.21
146 Qiuchen Zheng (郑秋晨) 18.17   23.11    China 28.19 19.41 18.17 34.65 21.73
147 Ben Niu (牛奔) 21.07   23.13    China 25.50 26.49 22.10 21.07 21.78
148 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 16.11   23.38    China 16.11 27.42 24.57 20.73 24.84
149 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 17.56   23.59    China 23.82 28.96 17.56 23.03 23.91
150 Shaobo Zhang (张少博) 19.47   23.61    China 29.11 19.47 22.68 23.17 24.98
151 Zhekai Deng (邓喆锴) 18.87   24.07    China 23.02 28.58 23.61 18.87 25.57
152 Wenjing Pan (潘文静) 19.36   24.23    China 28.92 28.28 19.36 22.21 22.21
153 Shengmin Fu (付胜民) 17.58   24.40    China 25.77 31.02 26.64 20.78 17.58
154 Xiang Meng (孟想) 21.01   24.47    China 24.67 21.01 27.09 24.65 24.10
155 Xing Zhang (张兴) 22.00   24.72    China 22.38 22.00 24.21 27.58 31.39
156 Ziqi Wang (王子琦) 22.34   24.76    China 28.58 24.53 24.72 25.03 22.34
157 Yiguo Qin (秦易果) 18.63   24.79    China 24.23 18.63 24.49 25.65 26.50
158 Canyu Yang (杨璨瑜) 24.19   24.99    China 24.40 24.19 26.22 25.54 25.02
159 Changshuai Wang (王长帅) 19.92   25.12    China 27.63 26.82 19.92 25.38 23.16
160 Shuhao Liu (刘书豪) 23.04   25.15    China 24.35 27.29 23.04 23.81 DNF
161 Yongbin Zhao (赵勇镔) 20.08   25.33    China 32.81 25.51 25.68 20.08 24.80
162 Sicheng Zhong (钟思成) 18.46   25.63    China 24.66 29.56 18.46 25.16 27.08
163 Yifan Sun (孙亦凡) 21.54   26.34    China 21.54 25.70 29.30 28.81 24.51
164 Zhengyang Fan (凡正阳) 19.45   26.44    China 33.17 24.94 23.75 30.63 19.45
165 Xianzhi Lei (雷先陟) 21.01   26.48    China DNF 26.45 28.27 24.72 21.01
166 Mengling Zhang (张梦灵) 21.72   26.48    China 29.02 27.02 27.87 21.72 24.54
167 Zhuoqing Li (李卓卿) 24.01   27.15    China 28.07 27.64 25.73 24.01 DNF
168 Yueming Wen (温悦铭) 24.77   27.51    China 24.77 27.52 25.20 38.19 29.82
169 Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 19.49   27.53    China 28.01 27.88 33.31 26.71 19.49
170 Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵) 21.36   27.54    China 30.99 21.36 26.77 DNF 24.86
171 Yuhang Guan (关宇航) 24.47   28.30    China 38.83 25.97 24.47 26.42 32.51
172 Shang Wei (魏尚) 26.65   28.33    China 26.65 29.49 28.25 27.24 38.67
173 Haotian Wang (王昊天) 24.36   28.34    China 42.31 24.36 31.42 28.68 24.91
174 Jingyuan Xue (薛景元) 23.90   28.54    China 32.45 23.90 25.14 28.33 32.16
175 Xinshi Yu (余欣实) 25.39   28.62    China 41.55 31.96 25.39 26.52 27.37
176 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 21.44   28.68    China 26.99 21.44 35.14 27.93 31.12
177 Shihong Min (闵世弘) 27.11   28.78    China 27.11 29.70 27.51 31.36 29.14
178 Xiang Li (李想) 23.92   28.88    China 40.27 32.56 25.89 23.92 28.18
179 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 23.54   29.23    China 36.69 26.55 30.44 23.54 30.69
180 Ziguang Ding (丁梓光) 25.48   29.27    China 29.33 25.48 27.76 36.96 30.73
181 Bin Liao (廖彬) 28.13   29.29    China 28.13 29.35 33.31 29.96 28.55
182 Tianxiang Niu (牛天祥) 22.38   29.63    China 29.34 DNF 33.06 22.38 26.49
183 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 24.58   29.85    China 32.28 35.30 30.63 26.63 24.58
184 Shuhuai Wang (王书槐) 28.13   29.88    China 32.14 32.17 28.49 29.00 28.13
185 Zimo Li (李子镆) 29.20   30.84    China 29.67 31.51 29.20 31.34 58.85
186 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 25.86   31.08    China 28.47 DNF 33.05 25.86 31.72
187 Jintian Li (李锦天) 27.99   31.17    China 30.68 35.07 29.86 32.97 27.99
188 Chen Chen (陈晨) 28.29   31.21    China 49.64 28.44 28.36 28.29 36.84
189 Haoze Yu (于昊泽) 20.02   31.42    China 34.24 27.68 34.90 32.33 20.02
190 Yicheng Guo (郭亦城) 24.25   32.00    China 24.25 DNF 35.47 25.27 35.26
191 Congqi Wang (王从齐) 29.65   32.33    China 34.37 31.88 30.73 29.65 57.17
192 Rui Qin (秦睿) 23.58   32.78    China 52.98 31.23 23.58 24.67 42.43
193 Lepeng Shen (沈乐芃) 29.44   33.84    China 33.44 29.44 33.99 34.08 35.87
194 Linyu Zhong (仲遴予) 31.08   33.85    China 33.83 37.45 36.30 31.42 31.08
195 Yuhan Wang (王禹涵) 27.96   34.39    China 36.00 27.96 40.92 36.19 30.99
196 Yihu Liu (刘一虎) 30.42   34.54    China 39.07 36.57 30.50 30.42 36.56
197 Jiahao Wang (王嘉浩) 28.64   34.63    China 40.15 34.33 35.32 28.64 34.23
198 Yichen Tian (田翊辰) 31.77   34.78    China 38.49 33.57 31.77 32.29 41.96
199 Boyu Zhao (赵博宇) 30.29   34.96    China 40.33 30.29 30.96 52.58 33.58
200 Xinyue Wang (王新跃) 28.97   35.06    China 34.97 36.28 42.63 33.94 28.97
201 Pei Yang (杨沛) 29.38   35.14    China 39.85 31.79 29.38 33.77 40.42
202 Zengpei Li (李增培) 27.82   35.32    China 42.73 31.11 34.03 27.82 40.82
203 Yitong Hao (郝一彤) 34.32   36.28    China 38.10 35.33 34.32 35.42 DNF
204 Yupeng Wu (武羽芃) 29.80   36.50    China 33.90 29.80 DNF 41.29 34.31
205 Xiaoyang Tan (谭肖阳) 30.33   37.34    China 30.33 37.01 39.44 38.71 36.29
206 Yilun Zhang (张翊伦) 30.36   37.66    China 44.05 32.31 30.36 DNF 36.61
207 Chenyi Yang (杨忱逸) 32.45   38.06    China 32.45 42.46 38.97 DNF 32.74
208 Boxi Chen (陈勃溪) 28.15   38.45    China 35.93 DNF 41.56 28.15 37.86
209 Shengxiang Cui (崔盛翔) 32.14   38.52    China 35.00 32.14 39.02 44.02 41.55
210 Sida Cheng (程斯达) 34.16   38.57    China 35.09 37.50 45.72 43.12 34.16
211 Zihan He (何子涵) 26.59   38.79    China 50.88 33.42 26.59 39.59 43.37
212 Jiahe Cheng (程佳禾) 35.76   39.10    China 40.51 35.76 40.19 36.59 42.97
213 Jingcheng Wang (王璟成) 34.21   39.89    China 34.21 38.28 42.93 45.15 38.45
214 Ling Wang (王玲) 38.00   40.24    China 1:25.26 39.78 42.53 38.00 38.40
215 Haolin Lu (路昊霖) 33.73   40.32    China 45.49 44.22 37.89 38.86 33.73
216 Mingyuan Zhang (张茗源) 33.18   40.43    China 45.35 33.18 38.30 37.64 DNF
217 Chenbing Zhao (赵晨冰) 37.04   41.34    China 56.70 41.84 39.60 42.59 37.04
218 Shi Cheng (程实) 38.63   41.42    China 38.63 43.36 1:10.96 42.00 38.90
219 Jinyao Sun (孙锦尧) 30.09   43.34    China 43.23 41.65 45.15 46.45 30.09
220 Zihang Bai (白子航) 37.57   43.40    China 45.11 40.92 44.18 55.62 37.57
221 Tianai Zhang (张天爱) 38.49   44.07    China 43.48 43.48 38.49 45.26 59.81
222 Ruiyang Chen (陈瑞阳) 33.36   44.09    China 45.56 50.21 42.81 43.89 33.36
223 Lu Li (李鹿) 36.27   44.20    China 43.29 43.95 47.70 45.36 36.27
224 Ziheng Xu (徐梓恒) 41.54   45.53    China 51.70 41.54 46.28 46.43 43.88
225 Zhenqi Yang (杨桢祺) 42.95   45.69    China 46.02 42.95 43.97 47.07 DNF
226 Fan Hou (侯凡) 41.56   46.02    China 53.92 47.89 46.35 43.81 41.56
227 Cheng Shang (商诚) 40.64   48.73    China 47.55 53.95 47.77 50.88 40.64
228 Chongxuan Xu (徐崇轩) 42.50   49.14    China 50.11 1:02.03 45.15 52.16 42.50
229 Zhengyi Wang (王政贻) 43.00   49.27    China 52.17 51.47 43.00 DNF 44.18
230 Neo Xiong (熊浩齐) 44.56   49.89    USA 1:02.67 52.37 52.66 44.56 44.65
231 Bohan Liu (刘泊含) 39.68   53.17    China 55.49 54.31 39.68 49.70 1:07.90
232 Yixin Wang (王逸昕) 47.15   54.15    China 51.07 1:00.01 1:04.95 47.15 51.36
233 Zhuoqi Cai (蔡卓祺) 51.93   57.94    China 1:00.19 1:02.64 51.93 54.10 59.54
234 Songyuan Wei (魏松源) 49.39   58.14    China 49.39 1:02.36 54.79 1:08.50 57.26
235 Chengyang Li (李承洋) 47.10   59.75    China DNF 58.08 47.10 58.36 1:02.82
236 Yimeng Xue (薛以萌) 46.67   1:01.82    China 46.67 1:09.85 1:02.12 1:10.64 53.49
237 Mengke Li (李孟珂) 54.21   1:02.44    China DNF 1:06.37 1:02.70 54.21 58.24
238 Tianshuo Ren (任天烁) 52.05   1:04.23    China 1:08.32 52.05 1:00.54 1:06.53 1:05.61
239 Xingwei Liu (刘星纬) 53.99   1:05.79    China 1:01.01 1:11.66 1:04.69 53.99 1:16.11
240 Zhiyu Zhang (张之御) 59.47   1:12.21    China 59.47 1:43.38 1:00.05 1:20.71 1:15.88
241 Qihuan Wu (吴歧浣) 1:00.56   1:12.41    China 1:17.49 1:03.28 1:00.56 1:21.48 1:16.47
242 Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿) 45.98   1:15.46    China DNF 55.34 1:30.85 45.98 1:20.19
243 Huaishu Yang (杨怀书) 1:06.70   1:18.02    China 1:25.53 1:09.72 1:26.65 1:06.70 1:18.80
244 Yunyao Ding (定鋆尧) 57.61   1:19.96    China 1:13.09 57.61 1:28.45 1:18.34 1:41.80
245 Shuning Li (黎书宁) 1:20.72   1:26.72    China DNF 1:20.72 1:30.16 1:24.76 1:25.25
246 Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽) 1:11.18   1:30.50    China 1:33.74 1:26.74 1:48.80 1:11.18 1:31.03
247 Hechen Wang (王赫晨) 1:26.37   1:33.17    China 1:32.10 1:26.37 1:29.70 1:39.08 1:37.71
248 Jiajun Li (李佳骏) 27.35   DNF    China DNF 27.35 DNF 33.50 30.16
249 Zhenhao Li (李臻昊) 35.73   DNF    China 1:51.99 DNF 35.73 DNF 38.26
250 Xiang Li (李响) 1:19.27   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:19.27 DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.79   8.47    China 9.32 7.97 9.04 8.39 6.79
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.86   8.73    China 7.86 8.66 9.09 9.85 8.44
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.05   9.49    China 11.11 8.48 10.55 9.43 8.05
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.15   9.75    China 9.19 12.54 9.15 9.95 10.11
5 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 10.06   10.50    China 11.53 10.72 10.06 10.64 10.13
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.41   10.58    China 13.92 10.13 12.08 9.52 8.41
7 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 10.01   10.60    China 10.34 10.01 11.37 11.11 10.34
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 9.11   10.81    China 10.43 9.11 12.95 9.94 12.07
9 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 7.52   10.92    Taiwan 7.52 12.01 10.20 14.14 10.56
10 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 10.19   11.29    China 11.80 10.19 11.31 11.91 10.75
11 Hang Li (李航) 10.96   11.47    China 11.62 11.59 14.19 10.96 11.19
12 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 9.18   11.51    China 12.38 10.51 9.18 12.17 11.85
13 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 11.00   11.83    China 12.87 11.00 11.30 13.33 11.33
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.26   11.95    China 11.94 11.36 12.55 11.26 23.80
15 Wanting Cao (曹宛婷) 9.97   12.05    China 13.93 12.17 13.72 9.97 10.26
16 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.54   12.11    China 10.54 11.62 17.60 12.72 12.00
17 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 11.66   12.28    China 11.66 11.85 13.85 12.21 12.77
18 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 9.77   12.39    China 13.69 11.43 9.77 14.08 12.06
19 Ziyu Zhao (赵子钰) 11.45   12.48    China 11.84 12.44 13.17 11.45 13.70
20 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 10.96   12.50    China 11.87 12.79 12.84 14.72 10.96
21 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 11.29   12.56    China 13.04 14.24 11.29 11.62 13.03
22 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 10.29   12.94    China 10.29 12.99 14.26 13.33 12.49
23 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 9.81   12.97    China 15.11 13.58 9.81 13.78 11.54
24 Yifei Kang (康逸飞) 11.85   13.03    China 12.04 12.71 14.35 16.29 11.85
25 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 11.51   13.18    China 11.51 14.25 13.92 13.32 12.31
26 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 12.88   13.26    China 12.88 13.03 14.96 12.95 13.80
27 Ruiyang Wang (王睿杨) 12.28   13.32    China 13.38 13.31 13.28 13.42 12.28
28 Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌) 11.50   13.44    China 13.61 11.50 13.76 13.12 13.58
29 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 12.69   13.47    China 12.81 17.05 13.48 14.13 12.69
30 Chengming Su (苏成明) 12.29   13.67    China 12.29 16.19 14.54 13.00 13.48
31 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 12.10   13.71    China 14.70 12.78 12.10 13.65 15.46
32 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 12.87   13.74    China 15.46 14.32 13.19 13.70 12.87
33 Chengdong Huang (黄呈栋) 12.02   13.78    China 15.26 14.36 12.02 13.20 13.77
34 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 9.90   13.82    China 13.82 9.90 14.37 13.27 DNF
35 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 11.93   13.85    China 13.80 11.93 16.31 14.01 13.74
36 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 12.39   13.94    China 12.56 15.26 14.01 16.53 12.39
37 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 11.03   13.97    China 15.97 11.54 17.30 14.41 11.03
38 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 10.13   14.03    China 14.97 10.13 11.74 17.45 15.39
39 Chen Kang (亢晨) 12.89   14.06    China 13.51 15.12 13.56 16.46 12.89
40 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 13.78   14.20    China 13.78 14.24 17.32 14.24 14.12
41 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12.78   14.21    China 12.78 14.10 14.26 14.54 14.28
42 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 11.73   14.32    China 14.75 13.91 15.61 11.73 14.31
43 Mo Ji (季默) 11.91   14.32    China 13.41 13.94 11.91 15.62 20.46
44 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 11.88   14.47    China 15.26 14.72 13.42 16.95 11.88
45 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 11.82   14.48    China 11.82 15.73 13.41 DNF 14.30
46 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.26   14.59    China 14.13 14.51 19.80 13.26 15.12
47 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 13.35   14.59    China 13.35 13.94 15.98 15.18 14.66
48 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.55   14.60    China 12.88 14.44 11.55 16.49 22.29
49 Jiayu Lou (娄家语) 13.62   14.69    China 13.62 14.11 15.79 16.14 14.18
50 Liangtao Song (宋粱涛) 13.22   14.95    China 15.15 13.22 15.10 19.36 14.59
51 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 14.57   14.97    China 15.25 14.88 14.57 17.41 14.79
52 Jiatong Jin (靳佳铜) 11.52   15.02    China 13.06 17.01 16.46 11.52 15.55
53 Li Wang (王礼) 13.49   15.04    China 14.42 13.49 15.22 15.71 15.48
54 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 13.67   15.19    USA 15.47 14.21 15.89 16.56 13.67
55 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.30   15.36    China 17.07 15.72 16.55 13.30 13.82
56 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 13.72   15.36    China 14.43 13.72 15.88 15.77 17.67
57 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 11.89   15.37    China 18.70 15.11 12.31 DNF 11.89
58 Kewei Qin (秦可为) 13.72   15.37    China 14.33 15.86 15.91 13.72 17.40
59 Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 14.57   15.50    China 14.89 14.98 14.57 16.62 18.90
60 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 13.91   15.51    China 18.60 13.91 16.78 15.57 14.19
61 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 14.76   15.60    China 15.16 16.13 14.76 16.20 15.50
62 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 14.18   15.61    China 14.36 18.49 17.15 15.32 14.18
63 Zimu Li (李子慕) 12.55   15.63    China 14.31 14.02 12.55 18.89 18.56
64 Yutian Jia (贾宇田) 15.03   15.65    China 15.03 15.95 20.90 15.91 15.10
65 Peilin Liu (刘沛林) 12.68   15.67    China 16.24 16.81 16.45 14.31 12.68
66 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 12.93   15.67    China 17.36 12.93 13.59 DNF 16.07
67 Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 12.86   15.74    China 12.86 15.08 14.09 19.37 18.05
68 Tianle Qi (祁天乐) 13.15   15.82    China 17.67 15.82 13.15 16.88 14.76
69 Jian Xing (邢建) 14.83   15.93    China 16.75 14.83 15.55 15.50 19.82
70 Mingjin Zhang (张明瑾) 14.14   16.00    China 15.32 25.27 14.14 14.69 17.98
71 Xiang Meng (孟响) 13.28   16.02    China 15.45 15.96 13.28 16.86 16.66
72 Siwei Chen (陈思危) 14.91   16.08    China 17.47 14.91 16.82 15.38 16.03
73 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 12.79   16.15    China 12.79 14.59 17.22 16.84 17.03
74 Zheng Chen (陈政) 14.18   16.17    China 14.85 14.40 22.35 14.18 19.27
75 Ming Gao (高鸣) 14.28   16.23    China 16.17 15.75 16.81 16.76 14.28
76 Junrong Guo (郭峻荣) 13.45   16.25    China 15.67 15.65 17.42 13.45 17.85
77 Yuchen Liu (刘育辰) 14.03   16.29    China 15.52 17.00 14.03 20.28 16.35
78 Xinke Li (李新科) 14.31   16.45    China 25.90 15.60 16.29 14.31 17.47
79 Yangshuo Xiong (熊阳硕) 14.91   16.52    China 17.58 14.91 21.33 16.70 15.29
80 Liwen Xu (许力文) 14.78   16.60    China 18.49 17.08 16.56 16.17 14.78
81 Songyang Zhao (赵颂扬) 15.74   16.69    China 15.74 17.56 18.80 16.70 15.80
82 Guang Zhao (赵广) 14.31   16.74    China 16.08 14.31 17.21 16.93 18.00
83 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 13.92   16.99    China 13.92 27.22 17.72 18.91 14.34
84 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 14.64   16.99    China 14.64 16.31 19.29 16.68 17.98
85 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 15.25   16.99    China 18.39 19.06 15.25 15.67 16.92
86 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 15.28   17.08    China 22.37 15.85 15.67 19.73 15.28
87 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 13.61   17.16    China 16.72 13.61 18.32 16.43 22.78
88 Heyang Liu (刘赫阳) 15.17   17.46    China 17.57 18.11 18.12 16.69 15.17
89 Jieyifan Fan (樊解一凡) 15.72   17.60    China 18.66 16.68 15.72 19.40 17.46
90 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 14.02   17.72    China 27.61 17.39 16.84 14.02 18.93
91 Tong Ling (凌童) 14.20   17.76    China 16.27 DNF 21.75 15.25 14.20
92 Boning Qiao (乔泊宁) 14.57   18.22    China 20.17 15.80 25.17 18.68 14.57
93 Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮) 13.02   18.66    China 19.87 20.07 13.02 20.00 16.12
94 Zhengkang Shi (石正康) 16.19   18.83    China 17.34 16.19 18.66 25.92 20.49
95 Zhenghao Song (宋政豪) 16.77   19.78    China 20.59 21.61 19.25 19.50 16.77
96 Lawrence Zhang (张荣洲) 14.46   19.91    USA 21.19 14.46 22.30 DNF 16.23
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.10   8.27    China 8.18 8.95 7.90 8.74 7.10
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.27   8.76    China 8.59 7.27 10.63 9.11 8.58
3 Hang Li (李航) 8.09   9.71    China 9.32 10.80 8.09 9.76 10.04
4 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.44   9.88    China 8.44 10.66 10.34 10.30 9.01
5 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.47   10.54    China 12.05 11.03 8.53 8.47 DNF
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.07   10.85    China 10.64 11.49 10.43 12.24 9.07
7 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 9.25   10.88    China 12.43 9.25 9.63 10.57 17.10
8 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.40   11.05    Taiwan 9.86 11.52 9.40 11.77 13.92
9 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 10.68   11.51    China 11.19 11.76 12.07 11.58 10.68
10 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 9.83   12.06    China 20.09 12.39 11.56 12.23 9.83
11 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 10.67   12.16    China 13.06 12.30 10.67 12.47 11.70
12 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 10.25   12.70    China 13.97 10.95 13.19 15.17 10.25
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.22   2.79    China 2.22 2.64 2.73 3.04 3.00
2 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 2.58   3.69    China 4.56 2.83 3.68 2.58 5.00
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.19   3.80    China 13.75 3.63 3.19 4.03 3.75
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2.67   3.81    China 5.06 3.32 2.67 3.67 4.44
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.38   3.81    China 3.38 3.66 7.90 4.04 3.73
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.42   3.88    China 3.42 4.01 3.74 4.14 3.90
7 Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌) 3.24   4.01    China 4.34 3.62 4.06 3.24 4.54
8 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 3.57   4.09    China 4.36 3.57 4.01 5.11 3.91
9 Xiang Meng (孟响) 2.17   4.10    China 2.17 3.91 5.33 3.88 4.51
10 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 3.79   4.18    China 4.54 3.79 5.19 4.04 3.95
11 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.36   4.23    China 4.74 2.36 5.79 3.99 3.95
12 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 3.75   4.25    China 3.75 4.34 3.79 5.06 4.61
13 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 2.07   4.33    China 2.07 4.17 6.37 5.25 3.56
14 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 3.48   4.36    China 3.72 4.26 5.74 5.11 3.48
15 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2.90   4.39    China 2.90 4.31 4.80 4.06 5.94
16 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 3.85   4.41    China 5.85 5.06 4.01 3.85 4.15
17 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 4.28   4.51    China 4.53 4.28 4.43 4.56 5.33
18 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.35   4.57    China 4.73 3.35 3.86 5.73 5.12
19 Yifan Sun (孙亦凡) 3.42   4.71    China 4.14 4.95 5.04 6.80 3.42
20 Mo Ji (季默) 4.33   4.76    China 4.33 DNF 4.38 5.48 4.43
21 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 4.29   4.80    China 6.03 4.91 5.16 4.33 4.29
22 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 2.83   4.82    China 2.83 4.95 5.12 4.38 12.85
23 Ruiyang Wang (王睿杨) 4.44   4.89    China 5.27 4.73 4.68 4.44 5.27
24 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 3.77   4.96    China 6.72 5.35 3.77 4.04 5.48
25 Ming Gao (高鸣) 3.31   4.97    China 3.31 5.15 7.04 4.11 5.65
26 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 3.82   4.97    China 3.82 5.48 6.09 4.68 4.74
27 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 1.62   5.08    China 4.58 1.62 5.88 4.85 5.80
28 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 2.29   5.08    China 2.29 5.35 5.25 4.63 7.37
29 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3.95   5.19    Taiwan 3.95 4.33 6.42 4.83 6.42
30 Xiwen Yan (燕希文) 3.93   5.20    China 12.80 3.93 5.35 5.00 5.24
31 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 2.61   5.31    China 2.61 5.49 5.11 6.38 5.32
32 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 3.64   5.31    China 6.87 7.67 5.25 3.82 3.64
33 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 3.68   5.37    China 3.68 5.10 5.90 5.12 5.97
34 Hang Li (李航) 3.78   5.37    China 7.23 4.54 4.55 7.03 3.78
35 Zheng Xu (徐铮) 4.47   5.37    China 4.47 5.33 5.75 5.75 5.04
36 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 4.91   5.39    China 5.53 5.50 5.14 4.91 8.58
37 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 4.36   5.41    China 5.05 5.72 4.36 5.47 6.00
38 Yutian Jia (贾宇田) 4.44   5.43    China 4.44 5.34 5.71 5.24 6.08
39 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 5.03   5.52    China 5.03 5.41 6.32 5.07 6.08
40 Yifei Kang (康逸飞) 4.19   5.53    China 5.90 4.93 5.77 DNF 4.19
41 Li Wang (王礼) 4.19   5.68    China 4.92 7.13 4.19 8.61 4.98
42 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 5.09   5.68    China 5.09 5.67 5.35 6.39 6.02
43 Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.68   5.70    China 4.68 5.40 5.58 6.12 6.94
44 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 3.55   5.72    China 5.99 6.36 6.30 3.55 4.86
45 Guobin Zhang (张国彬) 2.72   5.74    China 2.72 5.00 17.31 7.59 4.64
46 Junrong Guo (郭峻荣) 3.57   5.79    China 3.57 7.56 5.13 5.86 6.38
47 Chen Kang (亢晨) 5.42   5.84    China 6.15 5.42 7.47 5.86 5.51
48 Chen Chen (陈晨) 3.84   5.88    China 6.32 3.84 5.45 8.30 5.86
49 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 5.44   5.88    China 5.44 5.55 5.77 6.97 6.31
50 Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮) 5.06   5.90    China 7.33 6.14 5.06 5.76 5.81
51 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 3.83   5.91    USA 6.02 3.83 6.11 6.74 5.59
52 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 5.61   5.98    China 6.57 5.61 5.88 5.72 6.35
53 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 3.68   6.03    China 17.47 4.59 3.68 6.38 7.13
54 Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼) 5.55   6.09    China 5.55 6.07 6.51 5.70 8.69
55 Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵) 5.22   6.13    China 5.22 5.77 6.95 6.18 6.44
56 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 4.72   6.17    China 4.72 6.00 9.33 7.21 5.31
57 Yangshuo Xiong (熊阳硕) 4.46   6.18    China 7.47 5.87 4.46 9.85 5.20
58 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 3.70   6.20    China 7.66 8.33 4.55 6.39 3.70
59 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 5.35   6.20    China 5.35 6.91 10.07 5.42 6.26
60 Yuhan Li (李雨涵) 5.16   6.33    China 7.38 5.30 6.74 6.95 5.16
61 Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨) 4.09   6.39    China 7.05 6.01 4.09 10.29 6.12
62 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 5.85   6.40    China 5.85 6.49 6.37 6.33 7.17
63 Jiatong Jin (靳佳铜) 2.77   6.44    China 2.77 6.23 6.50 7.74 6.58
64 Zhenghao Song (宋政豪) 5.65   6.47    China 6.59 5.91 7.53 5.65 6.92
65 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 5.13   6.48    China 5.13 7.23 5.87 6.35 7.66
66 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 5.23   6.48    China 5.23 5.72 6.84 9.06 6.88
67 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 4.96   6.49    China 6.56 6.40 4.96 7.83 6.50
68 Lawrence Zhang (张荣洲) 4.33   6.60    USA 13.37 4.40 6.87 8.53 4.33
69 Kewei Qin (秦可为) 6.04   6.60    China 6.85 DNF 6.36 6.60 6.04
70 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 4.94   6.62    China 5.82 5.89 4.94 DNF 8.14
71 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 3.81   6.64    China 5.17 6.86 DNF 3.81 7.89
72 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 4.29   6.64    China 8.94 4.29 9.74 5.48 5.50
73 Bate Li (李巴特) 4.85   6.64    China 6.56 4.85 9.94 6.23 7.14
74 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 4.88   6.66    China 6.72 6.27 7.32 6.99 4.88
75 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 3.86   6.73    China 7.31 3.86 8.98 7.50 5.38
76 Guang Zhao (赵广) 6.04   6.74    China 7.66 7.26 6.54 6.04 6.43
77 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 5.21   6.77    China 6.45 5.21 9.06 7.96 5.90
78 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.60   6.87    China DNF 5.60 7.38 5.78 7.44
79 He Fan (樊赫) 4.91   6.89    China 6.32 4.91 8.03 6.32 9.49
80 Qihao Zhang (张企皓) 6.20   6.89    China 6.87 6.20 6.75 7.06 7.38
81 Shaojie Guo (郭绍捷) 4.14   6.92    China 4.14 7.56 DNF 8.17 5.02
82 Zhekai Deng (邓喆锴) 5.24   6.96    China 5.42 5.24 6.17 10.37 9.28
83 Liwen Xu (许力文) 5.30   6.97    China 9.39 5.30 7.57 7.48 5.85
84 Yicheng Guo (郭亦城) 5.58   6.97    China 6.64 6.90 10.58 7.38 5.58
85 Shengxiang Cui (崔盛翔) 4.48   7.05    China 4.48 12.37 9.29 5.71 6.14
86 Siwei Chen (陈思危) 6.59   7.06    China 6.59 8.67 7.46 6.97 6.76
87 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 5.34   7.11    China 7.64 5.34 6.91 7.44 6.99
88 Mingjin Zhang (张明瑾) 2.50   7.19    China 2.50 10.24 6.03 9.05 6.48
89 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 4.06   7.19    China 4.06 7.37 8.19 6.02 8.49
90 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3.83   7.23    China 5.72 3.83 15.56 5.84 10.13
91 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 4.00   7.25    China 8.51 4.00 6.53 8.01 7.20
92 Tianle Qi (祁天乐) 5.95   7.25    China 7.17 7.35 7.22 5.95 8.58
93 Shuo Liu (刘硕) 4.84   7.26    China 8.55 26.31 7.69 5.55 4.84
94 Chengdong Huang (黄呈栋) 5.76   7.36    China 7.26 5.76 8.18 DNF 6.64
95 Xiao Tan (谭啸) 3.13   7.40    China 3.13 8.18 6.01 8.02 10.31
96 Shenglun Yan (闫盛伦) 3.56   7.48    China 3.56 8.02 8.77 8.15 6.26
97 Zhexuan Chen (陈哲轩) 6.32   7.49    China 8.09 6.32 8.85 7.51 6.86
98 Jiashan Ding (丁佳山) 5.90   7.51    China 7.96 6.35 8.23 8.76 5.90
99 Xinshi Yu (余欣实) 6.62   7.51    China 6.62 7.67 7.62 10.03 7.23
100 Wanting Cao (曹宛婷) 3.39   7.53    China 10.18 6.18 DNF 3.39 6.23
101 Ziqi Wang (王子琦) 4.71   7.55    China 4.71 6.32 5.50 17.13 10.82
102 Xuchen Zhao (赵戌辰) 4.62   7.56    China 4.62 8.83 8.18 7.40 7.11
103 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 2.98   7.60    China 2.98 10.12 7.70 6.79 8.30
104 Yu Yao (姚禹) 4.91   7.60    China 7.26 7.30 8.24 4.91 11.85
105 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 4.27   7.61    China 6.89 10.19 8.05 4.27 7.88
106 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) 5.92   7.66    China 5.92 9.13 6.87 8.96 7.15
107 Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬) 6.75   7.66    China 6.75 7.90 8.75 7.86 7.21
108 Canyu Yang (杨璨瑜) 5.81   7.79    China 7.89 5.81 19.58 7.03 8.46
109 Shuai Xu (许帅) 5.32   7.83    China 6.65 5.32 8.43 8.40 11.05
110 Liangtao Song (宋粱涛) 6.09   7.86    China 11.38 6.09 8.08 8.14 7.37
111 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) 6.71   8.02    China 8.38 6.89 6.71 25.63 8.79
112 Yuhan Wang (王禹涵) 5.25   8.03    China 12.13 7.78 9.30 5.25 7.02
113 Kun Lu (陆堃) 6.97   8.18    China 8.27 9.31 8.06 6.97 8.20
114 Heyang Liu (刘赫阳) 7.42   8.27    China 8.79 9.38 7.46 8.57 7.42
115 Jieyifan Fan (樊解一凡) 5.11   8.32    China 7.51 12.61 10.21 5.11 7.23
116 Xianzhi Lei (雷先陟) 5.17   8.35    China DNF 9.72 5.52 5.17 9.80
117 Peilin Liu (刘沛林) 7.20   8.36    China 7.90 7.20 9.08 9.53 8.11
118 Weiyang Yuan (袁威扬) 6.33   8.42    China 9.00 7.65 6.33 8.62 11.69
119 Zhenbang Ma (马振邦) 6.23   8.48    China 8.59 6.23 8.36 8.48 9.38
120 Shihong Min (闵世弘) 7.16   8.68    China 8.84 13.68 9.02 8.18 7.16
121 Jingyuan Xue (薛景元) 5.92   8.74    China 7.70 9.29 11.22 5.92 9.23
122 Zhiang Sha (沙志昂) 6.70   8.74    China 8.82 9.81 10.21 7.59 6.70
123 Qiuchen Zheng (郑秋晨) 5.92   8.77    China 9.16 7.52 9.62 11.45 5.92
124 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 8.14   8.77    China 8.73 13.22 8.35 8.14 9.24
125 Keshen Qin (秦可珅) 6.84   8.97    China 10.18 17.90 8.27 6.84 8.45
126 Yutong Liang (梁昱桐) 6.06   9.12    China DNF 11.02 7.79 6.06 8.56
127 Zhuoqing Li (李卓卿) 6.19   9.12    China 7.91 10.40 9.05 6.19 DNF
128 Jian Xing (邢建) 6.89   9.17    China 8.31 6.89 7.43 11.76 DNF
129 Rui Qin (秦睿) 8.63   9.28    China 9.98 9.01 8.86 21.63 8.63
130 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 6.46   9.51    China 6.46 11.06 9.06 8.42 11.51
131 Yuchen Liu (刘育辰) 5.21   9.53    China 9.73 8.35 5.21 13.62 10.51
132 Pei Yang (杨沛) 7.32   9.89    China 9.48 7.32 10.85 9.99 10.19
133 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 8.11   10.02    China 8.11 16.66 9.86 10.49 9.72
134 Sicheng Zhong (钟思成) 9.19   10.08    China 9.19 11.93 10.95 9.30 10.00
135 Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 6.39   10.45    China 6.39 8.09 15.85 7.41 18.63
136 Xiang Meng (孟想) 8.36   10.57    China 10.81 10.79 8.36 11.62 10.12
137 Peihao Li (李沛昊) 7.56   10.59    China 9.77 7.56 8.25 14.64 13.74
138 Tianxiang Niu (牛天祥) 7.80   10.77    China 8.36 7.80 DNF 15.08 8.87
139 Haolin Lu (路昊霖) 9.46   10.95    China 15.76 9.49 9.46 13.05 10.31
140 Shuhuai Wang (王书槐) 2.88   11.02    China 12.03 2.88 9.31 13.01 11.73
141 Congqi Wang (王从齐) 9.47   11.05    China 11.23 11.74 17.22 9.47 10.19
142 Jiajun Li (李佳骏) 6.87   11.12    China 10.76 6.87 10.02 20.82 12.57
143 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 8.75   11.23    China 8.75 15.66 9.78 9.96 13.96
144 Xing Zhang (张兴) 5.84   11.25    China 18.62 10.12 10.24 13.40 5.84
145 Yongbin Zhao (赵勇镔) 8.95   11.27    China 11.91 8.95 9.67 12.23 15.20
146 Zimo Li (李子镆) 7.92   11.69    China 10.91 12.23 11.94 12.35 7.92
147 Haotian Wang (王昊天) 10.13   11.70    China 13.00 11.29 10.81 10.13 14.04
148 Ben Niu (牛奔) 6.10   12.04    China 6.10 9.07 17.40 9.66 DNF
149 Jiahe Cheng (程佳禾) 8.30   12.23    China 11.52 15.99 11.98 8.30 13.20
150 Yupeng Wu (武羽芃) 8.95   12.25    China 8.95 15.85 11.04 11.67 14.03
151 Jinyao Sun (孙锦尧) 10.81   12.27    China 15.00 13.56 11.43 11.82 10.81
152 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 8.31   12.70    China 11.61 13.52 12.97 8.31 DNF
153 Jintian Li (李锦天) 8.26   13.23    China 8.26 12.63 14.66 DNF 12.40
154 Yichen Tian (田翊辰) 11.76   13.26    China 13.04 12.11 15.51 11.76 14.62
155 Zhixin Chai (柴致辛) 5.44   13.44    China 6.96 5.44 13.87 19.50 20.54
156 Boyu Zhao (赵博宇) 9.48   13.72    China 16.54 12.52 12.11 17.95 9.48
157 Shi Cheng (程实) 11.31   13.72    China 12.60 21.43 11.31 14.53 14.03
158 Linyu Zhong (仲遴予) 11.49   14.67    China 11.49 17.80 14.47 11.88 17.66
159 Chenbing Zhao (赵晨冰) 11.92   14.68    China 11.92 16.34 13.24 14.47 DNF
160 Chongxuan Xu (徐崇轩) 12.57   15.05    China 13.05 19.52 16.19 15.90 12.57
161 Songyuan Wei (魏松源) 11.99   15.52    China 17.67 12.96 11.99 15.93 18.11
162 Zihan He (何子涵) 5.39   16.78    China 5.39 23.23 12.77 29.16 14.34
163 Zhiyu Zhang (张之御) 13.26   17.42    China 19.30 13.26 21.47 14.13 18.82
164 Xiaoyang Tan (谭肖阳) 10.10   17.72    China 22.19 13.62 DNF 10.10 17.34
165 Jingmin Zhang (张敬民) 13.75   21.26    China 17.31 13.75 DNF 25.16 21.30
166 Shuning Li (黎书宁) 13.71   22.90    China 22.39 13.71 DNF 26.50 19.80
167 Shuhao Liu (刘书豪) 8.00   DNF    China 8.09 DNF 8.00 8.15 DNF
168 Zhenhao Li (李臻昊) 13.95   DNF    China 13.95 22.84 DNF DNF 28.81
169 Lepeng Shen (沈乐芃) 15.36      China 15.36 27.99
170 Mingyuan Zhang (张茗源) 16.11      China 16.11 17.58
171 Yitong Hao (郝一彤) 16.16      China 16.16 22.67
172 Chengyang Li (李承洋) 16.72      China DNF 16.72
173 Yimeng Xue (薛以萌) 19.72      China 28.33 19.72
174 Xiang Li (李响) 21.66      China DNF 21.66
175 Ziheng Xu (徐梓恒) 22.24      China DNF 22.24
176 Hechen Wang (王赫晨) 27.23      China DNF 27.23
177 Yunyao Ding (定鋆尧) DNF      China DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.25   3.28    China 9.92 3.62 2.25 2.82 3.40
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3.56   3.85    China 3.56 4.03 3.68 4.27 3.84
3 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 2.96   3.89    China 4.22 2.96 4.63 3.80 3.66
4 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 3.21   3.96    China 4.64 3.21 5.91 3.45 3.79
5 Hang Li (李航) 2.73   3.97    China 4.99 4.19 2.73 3.93 3.79
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.73   4.06    China 2.89 5.75 4.12 2.73 5.17
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.34   4.11    China 5.79 3.14 4.51 2.34 4.67
8 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 3.63   4.35    China 4.38 5.28 4.26 4.42 3.63
9 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 3.67   4.51    China 3.67 7.49 4.58 4.98 3.97
10 Ruiyang Wang (王睿杨) 3.30   4.52    China 7.47 3.30 4.54 4.17 4.86
11 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.04   4.56    China 3.04 3.81 5.97 DNF 3.89
12 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 3.16   4.62    China 4.46 3.16 5.18 4.23 DNF
13 Yifan Sun (孙亦凡) 3.51   4.67    China 4.61 4.69 4.72 6.37 3.51
14 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 4.14   4.73    China 4.82 5.12 4.14 4.24 5.17
15 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 4.17   4.79    China 4.78 4.17 4.71 7.09 4.88
16 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 4.08   4.80    China 4.68 4.08 8.64 4.25 5.47
17 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 3.69   4.86    China 5.19 3.69 8.18 5.04 4.35
18 Guobin Zhang (张国彬) 3.99   4.88    China 9.61 3.99 4.07 6.42 4.15
19 Xiwen Yan (燕希文) 4.15   4.89    China 5.08 5.26 4.33 5.75 4.15
20 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 3.39   4.90    China 3.39 7.30 4.48 4.90 5.32
21 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.50   4.93    China 5.40 5.47 3.93 3.50 6.69
22 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 3.44   4.95    China 3.44 4.44 5.41 5.70 5.00
23 Yutian Jia (贾宇田) 4.02   4.98    China 5.47 4.35 4.02 5.99 5.11
24 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 4.42   5.02    China 5.16 6.41 4.61 5.28 4.42
25 Ming Gao (高鸣) 4.35   5.08    China 5.08 5.41 5.71 4.35 4.74
26 Li Wang (王礼) 2.85   5.12    China 2.85 5.54 5.75 4.54 5.27
27 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.18   5.12    China 5.96 12.82 4.98 4.18 4.42
28 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3.46   5.15    Taiwan 5.24 7.05 5.03 3.46 5.19
29 Qihao Zhang (张企皓) 2.89   5.16    China 5.52 2.89 4.94 5.01 6.70
30 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 3.71   5.23    China 5.77 3.71 6.90 5.90 4.03
31 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 4.86   5.23    China 5.70 4.97 5.32 5.39 4.86
32 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 3.59   5.27    China 6.05 4.37 8.86 5.40 3.59
33 Mo Ji (季默) 3.89   5.27    China 5.19 7.00 4.74 5.89 3.89
34 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3.92   5.28    China 4.88 3.92 6.31 4.66 8.92
35 Kewei Qin (秦可为) 4.19   5.34    China 4.41 5.99 4.19 6.12 5.62
36 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 4.43   5.34    China 5.18 6.91 4.43 5.37 5.48
37 Xiang Meng (孟响) 3.77   5.38    China 5.56 3.77 9.83 4.88 5.71
38 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3.93   5.38    China 7.25 4.57 14.32 3.93 4.32
39 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 3.83   5.40    China 5.38 5.28 6.23 5.54 3.83
40 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 2.83   5.43    China 2.83 5.13 8.08 5.84 5.31
41 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 2.86   5.44    China 7.87 5.84 4.11 6.37 2.86
42 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 4.02   5.59    China 8.08 4.02 6.55 4.56 5.65
43 Yangshuo Xiong (熊阳硕) 4.52   5.59    China 5.64 9.74 4.93 4.52 6.21
44 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 4.06   5.62    China 8.03 4.06 5.34 7.11 4.42
45 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 4.70   5.62    China 6.26 5.36 4.70 5.93 5.58
46 Lawrence Zhang (张荣洲) 4.28   5.65    USA 5.20 4.28 4.88 7.13 6.88
47 Zhekai Deng (邓喆锴) 4.83   6.05    China 4.83 6.93 6.20 5.82 6.14
48 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 4.01   6.06    China 4.67 7.98 5.60 4.01 7.90
49 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 4.97   6.14    China 5.23 7.76 5.44 4.97 8.14
50 Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌) 4.41   6.16    China 6.66 4.41 DNF 5.51 6.31
51 Yifei Kang (康逸飞) 5.04   6.16    China 8.55 6.43 5.04 5.85 6.19
52 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 3.75   6.17    China 6.74 5.16 8.17 6.62 3.75
53 Junrong Guo (郭峻荣) 5.10   6.17    China 7.11 7.48 5.10 6.10 5.30
54 Guang Zhao (赵广) 5.08   6.19    China 6.85 5.08 5.77 18.18 5.95
55 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.30   6.22    China 9.05 4.30 5.12 13.85 4.50
56 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 4.31   6.28    China 6.04 4.31 DNF 8.02 4.77
57 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.61   6.28    China 6.15 6.72 6.06 6.62 5.61
58 Jiatong Jin (靳佳铜) 3.97   6.29    China 7.05 7.03 5.94 5.90 3.97
59 Chen Chen (陈晨) 4.83   6.36    China 4.83 6.83 6.85 7.02 5.40
60 Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵) 5.71   6.39    China 6.69 6.75 5.71 7.87 5.74
61 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 4.99   6.40    China 5.16 6.46 11.02 7.57 4.99
62 Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼) 4.66   6.46    China 8.04 4.66 5.43 6.98 6.98
63 Zheng Chen (陈政) 5.31   6.46    China 6.30 6.90 5.31 8.87 6.18
64 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 5.45   6.47    China 6.40 8.98 5.45 6.84 6.17
65 Chen Kang (亢晨) 5.48   6.48    China 6.30 7.41 6.27 6.86 5.48
66 Bate Li (李巴特) 3.84   6.50    China 3.84 5.84 7.25 11.26 6.40
67 Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮) 5.06   6.62    China 6.78 6.67 5.06 6.91 6.42
68 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 4.53   6.68    China 7.19 9.12 4.53 5.98 6.87
69 Zhenghao Song (宋政豪) 6.05   7.06    China 6.33 8.60 6.05 6.26 10.24
70 Tongxin Wu (武童昕) 4.77   7.08    China 6.41 7.17 7.66 7.66 4.77
71 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 4.69   7.16    China 7.39 6.75 4.69 7.35 10.85
72 Liwen Xu (许力文) 5.71   7.22    China 11.23 5.71 9.20 6.32 6.15
73 He Fan (樊赫) 6.76   7.23    China 6.93 11.89 6.88 6.76 7.89
74 Yuhan Li (李雨涵) 5.94   7.38    China 8.36 5.94 7.82 7.31 7.02
75 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 4.32   7.41    China 6.83 4.32 7.79 8.36 7.60
76 Shaojie Guo (郭绍捷) 5.15   7.61    China 11.29 7.94 7.86 7.03 5.15
77 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 5.09   8.00    China 11.49 5.09 5.26 10.56 8.18
78 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 5.93   8.21    China 8.94 9.22 6.91 5.93 8.79
79 Yuchen Zhang (张雨晨) 8.17   8.67    China 9.33 8.17 8.27 8.57 9.18
80 Yicheng Guo (郭亦城) 5.64   9.51    China 7.07 11.28 11.62 5.64 10.19
81 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 7.69   12.34    China 7.69 9.15 DNF 9.94 17.94
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 3.26   3.55    China 3.35 4.60 3.39 3.26 3.90
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3.22   3.76    China 4.03 3.68 3.22 3.72 3.89
3 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 2.50   3.88    China 3.33 6.34 2.50 3.58 4.72
4 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 3.63   4.28    China 3.63 4.53 3.78 4.53 5.49
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.32   4.30    China 2.32 5.62 DNF 3.44 3.84
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.74   4.38    China 4.54 2.74 4.12 4.75 4.48
7 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 2.87   4.42    China 3.88 4.97 2.87 4.42 DNF
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.72   4.53    China 5.58 4.43 4.05 3.72 5.12
9 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.90   4.54    China 4.19 5.26 4.59 4.84 3.90
10 Hang Li (李航) 3.88   4.59    China 4.40 3.88 5.17 4.81 4.56
11 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 3.73   4.67    China 3.90 6.72 4.03 3.73 6.08
12 Zetong Zheng (郑泽同) 3.07   4.84    China 5.87 5.90 4.48 4.16 3.07
13 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 4.32   5.33    China 5.51 DNF 4.32 4.82 5.66
14 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 3.65   5.50    China 8.56 7.16 3.65 4.44 4.89
15 Xiwen Yan (燕希文) 4.41   5.56    China 5.33 4.41 4.83 6.52 8.92
16 Ruiyang Wang (王睿杨) 4.61   5.84    China 4.70 4.61 6.06 6.77 14.69
17 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 4.51   5.87    China 4.51 4.55 8.01 DNF 5.05
18 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 4.65   6.45    China 7.42 7.14 4.78 4.65 7.46
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 30.40   34.15    China 33.72 35.04 33.70 36.91 30.40
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.51   36.20    China 37.60 36.90 32.51 38.45 34.11
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 32.26   36.23    China 43.00 38.50 34.28 32.26 35.91
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 31.29   37.94    China 35.32 31.29 37.36 58.86 41.15
5 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 38.22   39.42    China 39.20 50.34 39.63 39.44 38.22
6 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 36.23   39.90    Taiwan 43.62 39.21 36.86 36.23 1:13.12
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 37.11   40.31    China 41.48 37.11 39.09 45.03 40.35
8 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 38.61   43.77    China 49.32 42.53 38.61 46.58 42.19
9 Mo Ji (季默) 37.35   44.25    China 37.35 39.68 45.23 47.85 50.94
10 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 42.29   46.67    China 42.29 48.29 47.60 56.70 44.13
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 42.59   46.82    China 42.59 53.27 50.05 43.02 47.38
12 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 37.18   46.99    China 37.60 56.05 37.18 47.32 1:01.31
13 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 43.73   48.01    China 1:05.16 46.62 43.73 50.06 47.34
14 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 44.99   48.13    China 52.75 44.99 49.64 49.01 45.75
15 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 45.82   48.58    China 45.82 52.25 47.74 50.58 47.42
16 Hang Li (李航) 44.58   48.87    China 44.58 49.26 48.41 51.95 48.94
17 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 42.60   49.25    China 54.82 42.60 48.86 49.84 49.04
18 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 43.20   49.44    China 49.64 49.96 58.42 48.72 43.20
19 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 41.97   50.31    China 53.08 41.97 57.76 44.83 53.02
20 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 39.95   51.71    China 56.26 47.67 51.21 56.81 39.95
21 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 47.19   52.27    China 52.83 47.19 57.24 54.47 49.51
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 50.98   53.13    China 53.10 53.41 1:26.38 52.89 50.98
23 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 47.01   53.32    China 53.54 1:02.65 52.05 54.36 47.01
24 Xin Shi (石欣) 48.06   54.39    China 55.73 48.06 57.48 57.45 49.99
25 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 51.45   54.57    China 51.73 51.45 56.56 1:01.28 55.42
26 Xinke Li (李新科) 54.40   57.60    China 54.76 55.90 1:02.13 54.40 1:05.95
27 Li Wang (王礼) 46.20   57.69    China 1:01.50 52.57 1:02.77 59.01 46.20
28 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 51.77   57.83    China 52.02 56.16 1:15.71 1:05.32 51.77
29 Ruiyang Wang (王睿杨) 56.21   59.20    China 56.21 1:02.24 DNF 58.38 56.98
30 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 52.29   1:00.70    China 52.29 1:03.11 58.68 1:06.61 1:00.30
31 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 53.91   1:02.00    China 53.91 1:09.47 1:00.94 1:04.78 1:00.28
32 Chen Kang (亢晨) 48.84   1:02.24    China 48.84 1:07.84 55.45 1:03.44 1:11.26
33 Shuo Liu (刘硕) 57.02   1:03.04    China 1:12.82 57.02 1:10.02 59.53 59.56
34 Wanting Cao (曹宛婷) 47.14   1:03.20    China 47.14 1:03.24 1:05.67 1:00.68 1:06.83
35 Jiatong Jin (靳佳铜) 50.41   1:04.39    China 50.41 1:26.70 1:19.39 1:00.41 53.37
36 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 45.25   1:05.32    China DNF 45.25 52.17 59.77 1:24.01
37 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:00.68      China 1:00.68 1:18.60
38 Tianle Qi (祁天乐) 1:00.95      China DNF 1:00.95
39 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 1:00.96      China 1:04.44 1:00.96
40 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 1:01.25      China 1:01.25 1:17.60
41 Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮) 1:02.15      China 1:02.15 1:03.72
42 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 1:02.98      China 1:02.98 1:18.96
43 Songyang Zhao (赵颂扬) 1:03.79      China 1:04.23 1:03.79
44 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 1:04.01      China 1:04.01 DNF
45 Zheng Chen (陈政) 1:04.71      China 1:13.09 1:04.71
46 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 1:06.15      China 1:06.78 1:06.15
47 Chengdong Huang (黄呈栋) 1:06.93      China 1:06.93 1:07.21
48 Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 1:10.95      China 1:24.91 1:10.95
49 Kewei Qin (秦可为) 1:11.29      China 1:11.29 1:22.11
50 Keshen Qin (秦可珅) 1:12.31      China DNF 1:12.31
51 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 1:14.11      China 1:14.11 1:22.42
52 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 1:15.51      China DNF 1:15.51
53 Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼) 1:16.03      China DNF 1:16.03
54 Qihao Zhang (张企皓) 1:19.78      China 1:19.78 1:28.50
55 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 1:22.23      China 1:25.05 1:22.23
56 Junrong Guo (郭峻荣) 1:22.74      China 1:22.74 DNF
57 Peihao Li (李沛昊) 1:22.81      China DNF 1:22.81
58 Zhiliang Li (李治良) 1:22.93      China 1:22.93 1:27.56
59 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 1:22.98      China DNF 1:22.98
60 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 1:24.14      China 1:24.14 DNF
61 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 1:25.87      China 1:25.87 1:29.53
62 Xiao Tan (谭啸) 1:27.28      China 1:27.28 DNF
63 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 1:27.84      China DNF 1:27.84
64 Pei Yang (杨沛) DNF      China DNF DNF
64 Zhuoqing Li (李卓卿) DNF      China DNF DNF
64 Shengxiang Cui (崔盛翔) DNF      China DNF DNF
64 Guobin Zhang (张国彬) DNF      China DNF DNF
64 Canyu Yang (杨璨瑜) DNF      China DNF DNF
64 Shaojie Guo (郭绍捷) DNF      China DNF DNF
64 Qihao Guo (郭其昊) DNF      China DNF DNF
64 Zhixin Chai (柴致辛) DNF      China DNF DNF
64 Wenjing Pan (潘文静) DNF      China DNF DNF
64 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) DNF      China DNF DNF
64 Bate Li (李巴特) DNF      China DNF DNF
64 Yazhe Li (李亚哲) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 30.48   32.11    China 31.92 32.04 32.38 30.48 33.66
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 29.51   35.67    China 42.84 29.51 36.27 35.91 34.83
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 32.94   35.99    China 32.94 36.32 1:04.14 37.12 34.52
4 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 35.63   37.12    Taiwan 45.84 36.02 37.16 35.63 38.19
5 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 33.38   37.56    China 42.71 38.30 33.38 37.95 36.43
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.09   38.70    China 46.50 41.00 36.88 38.22 32.09
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 34.69   42.01    China 34.69 42.98 43.00 40.06 46.65
8 Mo Ji (季默) 42.26   44.48    China 42.26 43.60 47.07 42.77 56.56
9 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 42.45   44.71    China 50.69 45.32 44.97 42.45 43.85
10 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 40.19   45.68    China 45.20 53.59 40.19 45.30 46.55
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 42.04   48.16    China 51.68 49.19 49.76 45.53 42.04
12 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 39.64   48.21    China 45.25 47.88 DNF 39.64 51.51
13 Hang Li (李航) 44.27   49.02    China 54.05 49.57 46.30 44.27 51.20
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 42.08   49.08    China 45.43 57.85 43.95 58.08 42.08
15 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 40.01   50.18    China 46.23 57.55 46.75 40.01 DNF
16 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 41.65   51.61    China 55.44 1:02.69 41.65 47.93 51.46
17 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 48.23   52.17    China 55.82 55.12 51.90 49.49 48.23
18 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 47.44   52.30    China 47.44 53.01 51.05 52.84 57.96
19 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 45.86   53.75    China 45.86 55.26 50.54 55.45 56.16
20 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 47.96   59.17    China 1:04.00 47.96 57.57 1:00.69 59.26
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:00.72   1:03.53    Taiwan 1:00.72 1:01.83 1:06.99 1:02.94 1:05.81
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:05.84   1:06.32    China 1:05.84 1:06.15 1:06.96 1:08.93 1:05.84
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:05.47   1:06.57    China 1:06.96 1:08.44 1:05.47 1:06.69 1:06.06
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:00.10   1:09.76    China 1:17.83 1:00.10 1:17.75 1:05.89 1:05.64
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:11.25   1:14.21    China 1:13.38 1:11.25 1:17.78 1:12.05 1:17.20
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:16.50   1:19.21    China 1:19.96 1:16.50 1:26.32 1:19.70 1:17.96
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:14.91   1:19.53    China 1:24.94 1:14.91 1:22.52 1:16.25 1:19.83
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:16.78   1:22.14    China 1:31.16 1:26.33 1:16.89 1:16.78 1:23.20
9 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:11.98   1:22.60    China 1:18.34 1:26.59 1:11.98 1:30.25 1:22.86
10 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 1:16.14   1:22.82    China 1:16.14 1:29.08 1:18.34 1:26.43 1:23.68
11 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:22.88   1:26.51    China 1:27.10 1:36.88 1:22.88 1:25.30 1:27.12
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:23.53   1:28.34    China 1:28.34 1:23.53 1:35.95 1:25.94 1:30.73
13 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:26.78   1:28.46    China 1:26.78 1:27.55 1:29.47 1:28.44 1:29.39
14 Li Wang (王礼) 1:21.96   1:32.04    China 1:32.19 1:21.96 1:43.39 1:35.27 1:28.65
15 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:20.50   1:32.96    China 1:32.89 1:40.72 1:48.86 1:20.50 1:25.27
16 Mo Ji (季默) 1:23.92   1:33.10    China 1:36.46 1:23.92 1:40.04 1:33.36 1:29.49
17 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:22.95   1:33.92    China 1:30.03 1:33.65 1:40.13 1:22.95 1:38.08
18 Haozhe Sun (孙浩哲) 1:23.48   1:34.23    China 1:42.32 1:36.41 1:36.34 1:29.93 1:23.48
19 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 1:27.14   1:34.23    China 1:37.69 1:37.73 1:27.14 1:29.30 1:35.71
20 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 1:32.31   1:37.61    China 1:42.86 1:37.06 1:40.69 1:32.31 1:35.08
21 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 1:31.67   1:37.84    China 1:41.26 1:39.65 1:37.62 1:31.67 1:36.25
22 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 1:31.51   1:38.80    China 1:31.51 1:32.18 1:40.64 1:43.59 1:50.39
23 Jiatong Jin (靳佳铜) 1:33.15   1:39.46    China 1:41.95 1:38.43 1:46.70 1:37.99 1:33.15
24 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:37.91   1:46.66    China 1:50.54 1:48.90 1:52.32 1:40.53 1:37.91
25 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 1:45.08   1:47.70    China 1:57.79 1:45.08 1:47.81 1:48.43 1:46.87
26 Ruiyang Wang (王睿杨) 1:49.32   1:54.74    China 1:55.56 1:56.71 2:04.01 1:51.96 1:49.32
27 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 1:51.57   2:00.06    China 1:51.57 1:59.59 2:05.49 2:06.34 1:55.10
28 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 1:59.64   2:06.55    China 2:06.65 2:13.00 1:59.99 1:59.64 2:17.41
29 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 1:50.68   2:08.83    China 2:04.47 2:11.49 1:50.68 2:10.54 2:21.12
30 Xin Shi (石欣) 1:54.87   2:08.93    China 1:54.87 2:12.36 2:16.48 2:09.89 2:04.54
31 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 1:58.64   2:09.05    China 2:03.11 2:06.09 2:27.89 1:58.64 2:17.95
32 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 2:03.69   2:09.96    China 2:11.65 2:16.51 2:03.69 2:11.74 2:06.49
33 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 1:51.33   2:15.00    China 3:00.40 2:14.07 2:21.50 1:51.33 2:09.43
34 Guang Zhao (赵广) 1:51.26   2:15.47    China 2:17.47 2:09.98 2:22.56 2:18.95 1:51.26
35 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 2:10.62   2:19.64    China 2:22.72 2:10.62 2:17.34 2:32.55 2:18.85
36 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 2:15.40   2:21.25    China 2:25.38 2:20.44 2:15.40 2:37.74 2:17.92
37 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 2:18.89   2:26.06    China 2:30.49 2:18.89 2:25.88 2:21.82 DNF
38 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 2:23.46   2:29.29    China 2:34.32 2:26.84 2:26.72 2:23.46 2:58.85
39 Songyang Zhao (赵颂扬) 2:25.23   2:31.12    China 2:41.01 2:25.80 2:26.56 2:25.23 2:54.51
40 Bate Li (李巴特) 2:30.41      China 2:44.74 2:30.41
41 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 2:44.72      China 2:44.72 2:53.63
42 Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼) 2:46.81      China 3:15.79 2:46.81
43 Guobin Zhang (张国彬) 2:55.65      China 2:55.65 3:21.50
44 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 2:55.68      China 3:03.79 2:55.68
45 Shenglun Yan (闫盛伦) 3:08.39      China DNF 3:08.39
46 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 3:12.33      China 3:12.73 3:12.33
47 Yutong Liang (梁昱桐) 3:20.79      China 3:33.66 3:20.79
48 Zhixin Chai (柴致辛) 3:56.03      China 3:56.03 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 55.32   1:03.17    China 1:00.64 1:03.74 1:18.25 1:05.14 55.32
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:00.23   1:07.21    China 1:14.27 1:09.69 1:08.44 1:00.23 1:03.50
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:01.46   1:07.82    Taiwan 1:09.87 1:06.01 1:09.81 1:01.46 1:07.63
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:04.99   1:08.90    China 1:06.88 1:06.94 1:12.87 1:12.92 1:04.99
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:08.33   1:10.04    China 1:13.00 1:08.75 1:13.93 1:08.36 1:08.33
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:12.42   1:20.95    China 1:30.81 1:12.42 1:14.28 1:23.98 1:24.59
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:17.67   1:21.83    China 1:30.26 1:17.67 1:18.43 1:21.36 1:25.71
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:13.66   1:21.88    China 1:27.02 1:13.66 1:20.80 1:17.82 1:29.32
9 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 1:13.48   1:24.66    China 1:27.51 1:13.48 1:36.29 1:27.12 1:19.35
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:19.63   1:25.18    China 1:30.26 1:21.78 1:30.97 1:23.51 1:19.63
11 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:23.78   1:25.89    China 1:25.57 1:26.14 1:25.96 1:28.12 1:23.78
12 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:23.98   1:30.22    China 1:34.25 1:23.98 1:30.31 1:35.18 1:26.11
13 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:22.53   1:30.89    China 1:23.27 1:36.43 1:22.53 1:38.38 1:32.96
14 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:22.75   1:32.01    China 1:35.57 1:31.84 1:29.41 1:22.75 1:34.78
15 Mo Ji (季默) 1:26.34   1:33.92    China 1:31.58 1:30.80 1:39.37 1:48.26 1:26.34
16 Li Wang (王礼) 1:35.57   1:38.94    China 1:42.74 1:37.94 1:38.50 1:35.57 1:40.39
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:48.69   1:54.43    China 2:00.76 1:53.84 1:48.69
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:56.01   1:58.92    China 2:01.90 1:58.86 1:56.01
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:02.86   2:08.47    Taiwan 2:07.81 2:14.74 2:02.86
4 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 2:10.15   2:23.44    China 2:42.12 2:18.06 2:10.15
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2:14.41   2:24.53    China 2:30.41 2:28.78 2:14.41
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:33.29   2:41.57    China 2:51.04 2:33.29 2:40.39
7 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:40.50   2:42.01    China 2:43.46 2:42.08 2:40.50
8 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 2:25.92   2:42.31    China 2:45.61 2:25.92 2:55.41
9 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2:34.93   2:45.57    China 2:57.54 2:34.93 2:44.23
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:24.17   2:47.29    China 2:57.97 2:24.17 2:59.72
11 Bo Wang (王擘) 2:31.29   2:52.07    China 2:31.29 3:14.11 2:50.81
12 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 2:52.25   3:03.88    China 3:10.81 3:08.58 2:52.25
13 Jiatong Jin (靳佳铜) 2:56.80   3:03.94    China 2:57.43 3:17.58 2:56.80
14 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 3:10.82   3:17.58    China 3:26.47 3:10.82 3:15.44
15 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 3:20.66   3:26.24    China 3:20.66 3:30.13 3:27.93
16 Ruiyang Wang (王睿杨) 3:42.07      China 3:42.07
17 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 3:56.03      China 3:56.03
18 Haobo Zhang (张浩博) 3:57.97      China 3:57.97
19 Kai Yang (杨凯) 4:10.01      China 4:10.01
20 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:25.79   2:37.31    China 2:25.79 2:41.16 2:44.98
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:45.22   2:49.31    China 2:45.22 2:47.62 2:55.09
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:53.25   3:03.86    Taiwan 3:07.29 2:53.25 3:11.05
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:06.93   3:23.80    China 3:25.79 3:38.67 3:06.93
5 Yu Feng (冯煜) 3:19.71   3:27.59    China 3:27.67 3:19.71 3:35.39
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3:24.54   3:35.75    China 3:43.45 3:39.26 3:24.54
7 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 3:30.00   3:44.30    China 3:39.64 3:30.00 4:03.27
8 Fubo Wang (王富博) 3:27.73   3:45.60    China 3:52.83 3:56.25 3:27.73
9 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 3:40.98   3:49.34    China 3:51.55 3:55.49 3:40.98
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:57.82   4:14.64    China 4:37.64 3:57.82 4:08.46
11 Jiatong Jin (靳佳铜) 4:05.31   4:22.97    China 4:05.31 4:41.10 4:22.51
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4:17.80   4:27.67    China 4:38.70 4:17.80 4:26.51
13 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 4:20.07   4:34.49    China 4:36.93 4:46.47 4:20.07
14 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 4:36.24   4:39.76    China 4:42.71 4:40.33 4:36.24
15 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 4:53.97   5:11.12    China 4:53.97 5:15.48 5:23.90
16 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 5:02.49      China 5:02.49
17 Kai Yang (杨凯) 5:07.53      China 5:07.53
18 Ruiyang Wang (王睿杨) 5:10.64      China 5:10.64
19 Haobo Zhang (张浩博) 5:11.06      China 5:11.06
20 Li Wang (王礼) 5:36.33      China 5:36.33
21 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) DNF      China DNF
21 Bo Wang (王擘) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.09   DNF    China 22.09 DNF DNF
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 25.49   DNF    China 38.86 DNF 25.49
3 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 29.78   35.24    China 34.61 41.32 29.78
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 39.28   46.86    China 56.08 39.28 45.22
5 Xin Shi (石欣) 45.01   DNF    China DNF 45.01 DNF
6 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 52.74   58.81    China 58.63 52.74 1:05.06
7 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 54.80   DNF    China 54.80 DNF 1:09.42
8 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:05.00   1:07.43    China 1:06.86 1:10.44 1:05.00
9 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:24.87   DNF    China 1:48.43 DNF 1:24.87
10 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 1:31.43   DNF    China 1:31.43 DNF DNF
11 Zhijian Zhang (张志坚) 1:35.40   1:43.81    China 1:41.87 1:54.16 1:35.40
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:36.31   DNF    China 1:36.31 DNF DNF
13 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:42.57   DNF    China 1:56.95 DNF 1:42.57
14 Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥) 1:47.36   DNF    China 1:57.45 DNF 1:47.36
15 Fengyi Wang (王峰熠) 2:06.40   DNF    China DNF 2:06.40 DNF
16 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 2:10.81   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:10.81
17 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 2:12.35   DNF    China DNF 2:53.48 2:12.35
18 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:27.83   DNF    Taiwan DNF 2:27.83 DNF
19 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 3:02.42   DNF    China 3:02.42 DNF DNF
20 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 3:28.44   4:05.66    China 4:56.58 3:51.95 3:28.44
21 Yiheng Lü (吕溢恒) 3:32.71   DNF    China DNF 4:03.52 3:32.71
22 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 3:37.14   DNF    USA DNF 3:37.14 DNF
23 Zheng Xu (徐铮) 4:18.59   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:18.59
24 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 4:19.07   DNF    China 4:19.07 DNF DNF
25 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 4:44.80   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:44.80
26 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Mengling Zhang (张梦灵) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Mo Ji (季默) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Zhenbang Ma (马振邦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Yifan Sun (孙亦凡) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Feng Yang (杨枫) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.86   DNF    China 22.86 23.61 DNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 27.95   DNF    China DNF DNF 27.95
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 32.22   33.55    China 33.98 34.44 32.22
4 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 33.46   DNF    China 33.46 DNF 37.94
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 37.01   DNF    China DNF DNF 37.01
6 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 57.22   59.95    China 57.22 57.26 1:05.36
7 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 1:07.56   DNF    China DNF 1:07.56 DNF
8 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:18.84   DNF    China 1:23.09 1:18.84 DNF
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:42.81   DNF    China DNF 2:03.52 1:42.81
10 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 1:43.81   1:48.59    China 1:55.83 1:46.14 1:43.81
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:11.66   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:11.66
12 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 32      China 32
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 34      China 34
2 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 34      China 34
4 Mo Ji (季默) 38      China 38
5 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 39      China 39
6 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 40      USA 40
7 Xin Shi (石欣) 41      China 41
7 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 41      China 41
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 42      China 42
10 Chen Chen (陈晨) 45      China 45
11 Chen Kang (亢晨) 48      China 48
12 Guang Zhao (赵广) 49      China 49
13 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 54      China 54
14 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 55      China 55
15 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 57      China 57
15 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 57      China 57
17 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) DNF      China DNF
17 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) DNF      China DNF
17 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF      China DNF
17 Xiang Meng (孟响) DNF      China DNF
17 Bo Wang (王擘) DNF      China DNF
17 Zhenhao Li (李臻昊) DNF      China DNF
17 Ming Gao (高鸣) DNF      China DNF
17 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.71   13.94    China 13.31 15.45 13.05 16.77 11.71
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 12.98   14.28    China 13.76 14.84 16.91 14.25 12.98
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 12.28   16.59    China 20.06 13.66 12.28 19.04 17.08
4 Mo Ji (季默) 14.42   18.06    China 17.95 21.43 17.52 14.42 18.71
5 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 15.29   18.23    China 16.32 15.29 18.56 19.82 20.31
6 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 16.61   18.57    China 21.47 16.61 16.98 24.79 17.27
7 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 17.67   18.92    China 19.58 18.04 17.67 19.68 19.14
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 17.42   18.95    China 17.53 19.86 22.21 17.42 19.46
9 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 15.25   18.99    China 15.25 17.53 20.87 19.58 19.87
10 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 17.03   19.86    China 19.35 28.54 22.35 17.89 17.03
11 Chengming Su (苏成明) 18.40   20.18    China 21.81 18.40 23.50 20.13 18.61
12 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 15.77   20.45    China 17.63 21.20 15.77 22.51 23.50
13 Hang Li (李航) 15.88   20.60    China 15.88 19.59 20.50 24.83 21.72
14 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 19.43   21.02    China 22.31 21.12 20.24 19.43 21.70
15 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 18.74   21.46    China 32.59 20.58 18.74 21.78 22.02
16 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 17.22   21.85    China 17.22 21.33 19.54 24.96 24.68
17 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 21.06   22.34    China 22.22 28.21 21.79 21.06 23.01
18 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 14.75   22.87    Taiwan 23.83 22.26 37.06 14.75 22.52
19 Xinke Li (李新科) 17.07   23.04    China 20.85 17.07 26.38 25.99 22.29
20 Ruiyang Wang (王睿杨) 18.06   23.39    China 20.10 18.06 25.56 26.26 24.51
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 21.21   23.55    China 22.40 25.18 21.21 23.06 26.64
22 Guang Zhao (赵广) 22.59   24.28    China 26.73 23.81 25.85 22.59 23.18
23 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 18.68   24.37    China 24.08 25.69 23.34 25.72 18.68
24 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 20.95   24.87    China 25.82 20.95 22.44 33.55 26.36
25 Zheming Ding (丁哲明) 23.18   25.52    China 31.91 24.51 28.18 23.86 23.18
26 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 23.26   27.00    China 27.31 27.24 23.26 26.45 30.97
27 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 21.72   27.11    China 28.80 21.72 35.22 28.23 24.30
28 Zhenbang Ma (马振邦) 24.41   27.20    China 40.02 26.87 28.28 24.41 26.44
29 Yuchen Liu (刘育辰) 24.71   27.67    China 24.71 25.11 27.36 30.53 31.24
30 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 22.23   27.79    China 39.09 22.23 29.82 29.92 23.62
31 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 23.97   27.79    USA 26.17 28.51 32.44 23.97 28.68
32 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 24.84   28.23    China 42.65 24.84 27.82 27.59 29.29
33 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 23.81   28.42    China 28.03 23.81 28.70 28.52 28.98
34 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 26.54   28.45    China 27.93 27.28 45.40 26.54 30.14
35 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 19.39   28.81    China 32.74 19.39 24.25 33.33 29.45
36 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 20.89   29.19    China 33.79 27.97 20.89 33.03 26.56
37 Jiatong Jin (靳佳铜) 27.50   30.03    China 30.22 29.39 27.50 30.47 31.97
38 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 27.09   30.36    China 31.03 27.42 27.09 32.63 35.59
39 Xiang Meng (孟响) 26.56   30.50    China 38.63 26.56 28.28 28.48 34.75
40 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 25.08   32.35    China 28.25 33.87 34.93 25.08 38.82
41 Kewei Qin (秦可为) 30.48   33.62    China 30.48 32.73 31.29 52.89 36.83
42 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 32.85   34.34    China 34.33 44.21 32.85 35.75 32.94
43 Qihao Guo (郭其昊) 27.79   34.46    China 38.49 28.60 27.79 36.28 DNF
44 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 27.11   34.67    China 41.55 46.44 31.96 30.49 27.11
45 Tianle Qi (祁天乐) 30.21   34.68    China 36.75 30.21 33.19 38.73 34.11
46 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 27.04   34.93    China 37.39 37.07 27.04 39.70 30.34
47 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 28.78   35.36    China 38.06 35.30 36.79 34.00 28.78
48 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 30.73   35.56    China 30.73 32.78 34.17 39.72 45.14
49 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 34.27   36.23    China 34.94 34.27 35.16 38.58 39.17
50 Shuai Xu (许帅) 31.15   37.52    China 31.15 34.57 DNF 36.52 41.46
51 Bate Li (李巴特) 33.76   39.95    China 41.62 39.92 38.31 33.76 42.81
52 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 31.29   40.21    China 31.29 DNF 38.01 46.18 36.43
53 Shuo Liu (刘硕) 33.95   42.02    China 55.74 40.88 33.95 37.87 47.32
54 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 33.07   43.56    China 35.70 33.07 DNF 50.55 44.42
55 Wenjing Pan (潘文静) 37.22   44.50    China 47.51 44.42 44.86 44.22 37.22
56 Yangshuo Xiong (熊阳硕) 37.68   48.12    China 52.44 37.68 44.06 47.87 DNF
57 Bin Xie (谢斌) 38.15   48.26    China DNF 43.59 55.03 46.17 38.15
58 Kun Lu (陆堃) 45.86      China 54.34 45.86
59 Guobin Zhang (张国彬) 45.99      China DNF 45.99
60 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 46.37      China 46.37 58.45
61 Yu Yao (姚禹) 47.03      China 47.03 DNF
62 Yiguo Qin (秦易果) 47.34      China 47.34 48.23
63 Xinyue Wang (王新跃) 53.01      China DNF 53.01
64 Yongbin Zhao (赵勇镔) 53.55      China 53.55 DNF
65 Yifan Sun (孙亦凡) 54.11      China DNF 54.11
66 Qihuan Wu (吴歧浣) DNF      China DNF DNF
66 Yiming Luo (罗一鸣) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 12.59   14.20    China 15.23 13.18 14.64 14.78 12.59
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 11.49   15.21    China 18.25 15.28 13.33 17.03 11.49
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 14.84   17.23    China 20.00 16.74 14.84 18.65 16.30
4 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 15.74   17.33    China 17.36 17.93 15.74 18.64 16.71
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 15.72   18.26    China 18.23 21.11 17.05 19.50 15.72
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 17.92   18.95    China 19.15 19.12 17.92 DNF 18.59
7 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 16.15   19.00    China 17.49 16.15 22.32 17.19 DNF
8 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 18.62   20.32    China 18.62 20.26 24.10 20.72 19.99
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 17.09   20.36    China 17.09 27.04 22.02 19.27 19.80
10 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 17.01   20.38    Taiwan 23.49 26.90 20.26 17.01 17.39
11 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 16.82   21.38    China 23.17 20.61 23.76 16.82 20.36
12 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 17.69   21.97    China 21.79 28.56 17.69 20.65 23.47
13 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 20.58   22.47    China 23.93 23.96 20.58 21.33 22.16
14 Xinke Li (李新科) 18.56   22.86    China 25.04 21.09 18.56 22.45 25.97
15 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 18.01   23.07    China 26.43 26.14 21.70 21.37 18.01
16 Hang Li (李航) 20.27   23.11    China 24.01 26.09 22.01 20.27 23.32
17 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 20.70   23.54    China 25.62 34.53 21.75 20.70 23.25
18 Ruiyang Wang (王睿杨) 22.12   24.02    China 27.89 22.12 23.49 25.05 23.51
19 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 19.69   24.90    China 19.69 28.86 24.28 28.17 22.24
20 Mo Ji (季默) 19.60   25.70    China 26.89 DNF 27.48 19.60 22.74
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 32.94   40.17    China 32.94 47.99 39.57
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 49.96   55.12    China 56.08 49.96 59.31
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 53.28   1:14.44    China 1:09.60 1:40.45 53.28
4 Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮) 1:07.36   1:43.06    China 1:07.36 1:12.47 2:49.34
5 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 1:42.03   2:13.48    China 2:27.00 1:42.03 2:31.42
6 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 1:50.18   2:15.58    China 2:18.45 2:38.11 1:50.18
7 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 1:40.51   DNF    China 2:05.19 DNF 1:40.51
8 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 1:58.98   DNF    China 1:58.98 2:00.94 DNF
9 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) DNF      China DNF
9 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) DNF      China DNF
9 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.10   7.08    China 6.79 6.10 8.06 6.38 9.41
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.67   7.13    China 11.54 6.88 6.82 6.67 7.69
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 7.63   8.81    China DNF 7.91 8.00 7.63 10.51
4 Guang Zhao (赵广) 9.27   11.07    China 12.31 9.98 9.27 10.91 13.33
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.06   12.00    China 12.50 11.68 11.06 12.93 11.83
6 Xiang Meng (孟响) 12.02   15.16    China 12.02 14.31 14.77 DNF 16.41
7 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 12.52   16.31    China 15.02 12.52 DNF 16.05 17.85
8 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 14.28   17.10    China 20.41 14.28 16.26 18.52 16.52
9 Ziqi Wang (王子琦) 15.51   17.17    China 15.85 19.78 20.36 15.51 15.88
10 Chen Kang (亢晨) 15.17   17.27    China 16.01 15.17 20.73 15.37 20.43
11 Yongbin Zhao (赵勇镔) 15.12   17.42    China 27.09 15.21 18.30 18.76 15.12
12 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 16.90   19.86    China 19.80 17.89 DNF 21.88 16.90
13 Kun Lu (陆堃) 14.66   19.94    China DNF 17.92 23.76 14.66 18.13
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 56.16   56.57    China 56.31 56.16 58.88 56.74 56.67
2 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 50.12   57.32    China 1:10.37 53.36 1:01.48 50.12 57.13
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:04.13   1:07.40    China 1:07.28 1:06.78 1:08.40 1:04.13 1:08.13
4 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:03.17   1:10.43    China 1:14.84 1:13.76 1:04.84 1:12.68 1:03.17
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:05.37   1:11.79    China 1:14.06 1:08.86 1:14.11 1:05.37 1:12.44
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:26.22   1:32.54    China 1:26.22 1:37.61 1:39.57 1:31.83 1:28.19
7 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 1:32.58   1:38.18    China DNF 1:32.58 1:43.74 1:35.91 1:34.89
8 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:22.46   1:38.49    China 1:47.37 1:34.23 1:39.17 1:22.46 1:42.07
9 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 1:32.64   1:39.10    China 1:38.75 1:32.64 1:39.97 1:43.10 1:38.58
10 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:36.13   1:39.62    Australia 1:44.63 1:36.13 1:37.70 1:36.54 1:53.24
11 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 1:37.55   1:41.77    China 1:37.55 1:43.59 1:37.88 1:46.33 1:43.85
12 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:21.84   1:44.40    China 1:52.15 1:21.84 1:44.07 1:50.30 1:38.82
13 Chen Kang (亢晨) 1:35.15   1:46.82    China 1:50.16 1:38.61 1:35.15 1:51.68 DNF
14 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 1:56.72   2:00.11    China 1:59.32 2:03.30 1:56.72 1:58.99 2:02.01
15 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 1:50.62   2:02.59    China 2:40.35 1:50.62 2:06.61 1:52.91 2:08.24
16 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:04.91      Taiwan 2:07.25 2:04.91
17 Zhiliang Li (李治良) 2:15.28      China 2:24.13 2:15.28
18 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 2:29.26      China 2:33.11 2:29.26
19 Yutong Liang (梁昱桐) 2:39.12      China DNF 2:39.12
20 Xinshi Yu (余欣实) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.78   3.91    China 4.35 3.91 5.82 3.48 2.78
2 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 4.23   4.81    China 4.23 4.27 4.29 6.02 5.88
3 Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.52   5.37    China 4.52 5.36 5.74 5.24 5.51
4 Haobo Zhang (张浩博) 5.03   5.99    China 6.40 6.34 5.03 7.64 5.24
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.66   6.19    China 5.70 6.29 4.66 6.58 7.96
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 4.94   6.71    China 6.00 4.94 8.05 6.09 8.81
7 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.29   6.80    China 4.29 5.74 7.71 7.01 7.65
8 Zhiliang Li (李治良) 5.55   7.05    China 6.96 6.73 5.55 7.47 7.80
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.02   7.32    China 7.98 7.57 6.41 6.02 8.69
10 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 6.34   7.55    China 7.93 DNF 6.34 7.16 7.56
11 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 4.87   7.71    China 16.56 7.77 8.93 6.43 4.87
12 Mo Ji (季默) 6.01   7.86    China 6.01 9.07 6.80 8.47 8.32
13 Xinshi Yu (余欣实) 5.59   7.88    China 9.21 7.46 7.35 8.83 5.59
14 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.61   7.92    China 8.90 5.61 11.07 6.91 7.94
15 Xiang Meng (孟响) 4.18   8.61    China DNF 6.81 8.42 4.18 10.59
16 Mingjin Zhang (张明瑾) 7.08   8.64    China 9.97 8.42 7.08 7.54 11.70
17 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 6.61   8.97    China 8.26 6.61 9.77 32.07 8.88
18 Chen Kang (亢晨) 6.50   8.98    China 9.72 10.00 6.50 7.21 10.20
19 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 7.50   9.09    China 15.36 7.50 9.07 8.81 9.39
20 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 6.69   9.20    China 10.12 6.69 16.06 8.11 9.38
21 Pei Yang (杨沛) 6.91   9.29    China 9.79 8.94 6.91 10.57 9.14
22 Yuhan Li (李雨涵) 8.67   9.38    China 11.51 10.14 8.67 9.09 8.90
23 Yifan Yang (杨怡帆) 8.52   9.59    China 9.90 9.70 9.17 10.43 8.52
24 Jiatong Jin (靳佳铜) 6.89   9.75    China 6.89 9.22 11.05 11.31 8.98
25 Qihao Zhang (张企皓) 7.69   9.82    China 8.29 8.59 7.69 13.28 12.59
26 Li Wang (王礼) 8.45   10.13    China 11.35 9.94 9.10 11.37 8.45
27 Shuai Xu (许帅) 8.83   10.33    China 10.14 8.83 9.63 11.23 11.41
28 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 8.96   10.43    China 11.03 9.08 8.96 11.18 14.16
29 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 6.83   10.48    China 10.17 6.83 10.58 DNF 10.70
30 Xiaoyang Tan (谭肖阳) 8.79   10.53    China 9.35 11.02 11.22 8.79 12.56
31 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 8.42   10.54    China 9.94 8.42 12.82 10.81 10.88
32 Yongbin Zhao (赵勇镔) 9.38   10.70    China 10.37 10.98 10.75 9.38 11.03
33 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 7.08   10.90    China 11.82 11.13 7.08 9.75 11.84
34 Zhengyang Fan (凡正阳) 9.07   11.00    China 10.83 11.31 9.07 10.86 15.40
35 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 9.29   11.02    China 11.42 9.52 9.29 13.22 12.12
36 Haozhe Sun (孙浩哲) 8.12   11.18    China 8.12 12.01 DNF 9.89 11.65
37 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 6.37   11.30    China 19.92 6.37 11.82 11.50 10.57
38 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 8.14   11.34    China 13.18 8.46 8.14 12.38 13.62
39 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 8.44   11.42    China 13.89 DNF 9.61 8.44 10.76
40 Xin Shi (石欣) 7.95   11.76    China 26.31 8.74 7.95 16.51 10.02
41 Weiyang Yuan (袁威扬) 9.44   11.76    China 13.04 9.50 9.44 12.98 12.80
42 Zhiang Sha (沙志昂) 10.34   11.84    China 11.91 10.34 12.31 12.13 11.48
43 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 8.33   12.05    China 12.54 8.33 12.12 12.62 11.49
44 Shaojie Guo (郭绍捷) 9.58   12.10    China 11.55 9.58 11.93 12.82 13.55
45 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.73   12.13    China 7.73 12.22 11.94 12.22 12.28
46 Bate Li (李巴特) 9.65   12.34    China 12.52 12.07 9.65 12.43 12.91
47 Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽) 10.48   12.48    China 13.27 17.85 10.94 10.48 13.22
48 Yutong Liang (梁昱桐) 9.64   12.53    China DNF 14.70 12.26 9.64 10.62
49 Tianle Qi (祁天乐) 10.23   12.55    China 14.02 11.20 10.23 12.47 13.99
50 Lepeng Shen (沈乐芃) 11.89   13.13    China 11.93 11.89 13.97 13.50 15.36
51 He Fan (樊赫) 10.21   13.14    China 11.61 10.21 14.78 17.03 13.02
52 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 9.16   13.17    China 9.16 19.75 11.19 13.21 15.10
53 Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼) 11.85   13.20    China 13.50 11.85 12.55 13.75 13.54
54 Ziqi Wang (王子琦) 8.42   13.32    China DNF 8.42 17.58 11.49 10.90
55 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 11.06   13.58    China 14.60 11.06 13.13 14.93 13.01
56 Zimo Li (李子镆) 9.93   13.61    China 12.06 9.93 10.87 17.89 DNF
57 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.09   13.81    China 14.89 12.89 DNF 12.09 13.65
58 Chris Krueger 7.82   13.89    USA 12.43 7.82 14.38 15.54 14.85
59 Chen Chen (陈晨) 10.67   13.96    China 10.67 13.08 24.96 18.04 10.77
60 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 12.29   14.82    China 14.93 12.29 19.11 16.77 12.76
61 Jiajun Li (李佳骏) 9.54   14.97    China 18.26 9.54 14.87 16.40 13.64
62 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 10.14   15.02    China 16.17 10.14 16.97 12.84 16.05
63 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 11.18   15.30    USA 15.17 11.98 11.18 DNF 18.76
64 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 8.93   15.33    China 15.62 14.57 8.93 DNF 15.81
65 Lu Li (李鹿) 13.14   15.45    China 15.45 13.14 14.55 21.44 16.35
66 Zhengyi Wang (王政贻) 13.74   15.56    China 28.25 13.74 17.32 15.46 13.89
67 Keshen Qin (秦可珅) 13.12   15.91    China 15.57 13.12 13.35 23.76 18.81
68 Xing Zhang (张兴) 13.66   16.01    China 17.29 16.55 14.20 13.66 20.60
69 Ben Niu (牛奔) 14.87   16.57    China 31.44 14.87 15.76 16.75 17.20
70 Jiashan Ding (丁佳山) 14.05   17.05    China 20.17 16.94 14.05 14.05 20.68
71 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 14.29   17.16    China 16.14 14.29 18.77 19.67 16.58
72 Jingyuan Xue (薛景元) 15.94   17.45    China 18.60 DNF 16.97 15.94 16.79
73 Shuo Liu (刘硕) 15.01   17.72    China 21.21 15.01 16.11 21.52 15.84
74 Yu Yao (姚禹) 10.33   18.05    China 19.07 10.33 14.57 20.52 23.45
75 Shengxiang Cui (崔盛翔) 12.81   18.68    China 23.56 12.81 17.34 20.05 18.66
76 Ziheng Xu (徐梓恒) 18.15   18.92    China 18.40 19.36 18.15 19.01 35.49
77 Canyu Yang (杨璨瑜) 16.83   19.02    China 19.52 17.62 19.96 19.93 16.83
78 Zhuoqi Cai (蔡卓祺) 14.56   19.14    China 18.82 37.94 14.56 19.23 19.37
79 Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵) 13.66   19.44    China 13.66 26.93 14.30 DNF 17.08
80 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 10.18   19.46    China 33.84 13.05 11.50 DNF 10.18
81 Zhixin Chai (柴致辛) 12.97   20.60    China 23.63 12.97 DNF 21.13 17.04
82 Congqi Wang (王从齐) 15.63   21.50    China DNF 15.63 15.76 21.24 27.51
83 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 4.75   DNF    China 5.92 DNF 4.75 6.94 DNF
84 Haoze Yu (于昊泽) 10.63   DNF    China 10.63 11.12 DNF 13.31 DNF
85 Rui Qin (秦睿) 20.57      China 27.69 20.57
86 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 20.72      China 20.72 25.91
87 Yuhan Wang (王禹涵) 20.81      China 22.35 20.81
88 Neo Xiong (熊浩齐) 24.56      USA DNF 24.56
89 Haolin Lu (路昊霖) 24.86      China 24.86 36.95
90 Hechen Wang (王赫晨) 26.32      China DNF 26.32
91 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 26.49      China 39.98 26.49
92 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 27.84      China 27.84 37.30
93 Qihuan Wu (吴歧浣) DNF      China DNF DNF
93 Chengyang Li (李承洋) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.47   3.21    China 3.61 3.10 2.92 5.42 2.47
2 Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.30   4.99    China 4.30 9.28 4.37 4.76 5.83
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.66   5.16    China 5.01 4.66 5.92 4.87 5.59
4 Haobo Zhang (张浩博) 4.90   5.39    China 5.61 5.44 6.86 5.13 4.90
5 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 5.01   6.02    China 5.64 5.97 DNF 6.46 5.01
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.82   6.43    China 3.82 6.80 7.05 6.41 6.07
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 5.17   6.70    China 5.17 9.10 7.12 5.65 7.34
8 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 6.05   6.77    China 6.05 6.69 9.23 7.55 6.06
9 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6.05   7.01    China 6.78 6.71 10.27 7.54 6.05
10 Xinshi Yu (余欣实) 6.46   7.34    China 8.38 6.46 6.47 9.18 7.17
11 Chen Kang (亢晨) 6.64   7.45    China 7.16 11.57 7.65 7.53 6.64
12 Zhiliang Li (李治良) 6.67   8.15    China 8.62 11.62 8.77 7.06 6.67
13 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 5.27   8.18    China 7.85 8.29 8.39 5.27 8.77
14 Mo Ji (季默) 6.36   8.30    China 9.46 9.32 6.36 7.18 8.41
15 Xiang Meng (孟响) 6.43   8.34    China 8.09 8.00 6.43 9.59 8.93
16 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 7.02   8.88    China 7.02 8.82 9.03 8.80 10.77
17 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.83   9.43    China 9.73 8.71 9.85 12.44 5.83
18 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 6.21   9.58    China 7.56 10.52 10.66 13.08 6.21
19 Pengrui Xiang (向鹏睿) 6.70   9.83    China 6.70 13.98 10.20 11.24 8.05
20 Mingjin Zhang (张明瑾) 6.83   9.96    China 10.35 8.92 10.61 13.97 6.83
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.03   3.46    China 3.53 3.73 3.11 3.03 4.46
2 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 3.51   4.57    China 4.96 4.51 3.51 4.24 5.60
3 Mo Ji (季默) 3.86   4.80    China 4.59 6.40 3.89 5.91 3.86
4 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 4.32   5.30    China 4.80 6.34 6.87 4.77 4.32
5 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 4.30   5.60    China 5.19 4.30 7.54 5.09 6.53
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.22   5.61    China 8.05 5.67 6.24 4.22 4.93
7 Guobin Zhang (张国彬) 4.99   6.12    China 5.58 7.33 6.62 6.15 4.99
8 Xiang Meng (孟响) 6.18   6.65    China 7.37 6.18 7.62 6.29 6.30
9 Ben Niu (牛奔) 5.43   6.89    China 6.82 5.48 8.38 8.45 5.43
10 Pei Yang (杨沛) 5.93   8.28    China 7.65 5.93 7.96 21.32 9.24
11 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 7.68   8.70    China 7.92 7.68 DNF 10.49 7.69
12 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 7.32   8.73    China 8.96 7.45 12.83 9.79 7.32
13 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 5.31   8.90    China DNF 11.71 6.49 5.31 8.51
14 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 8.07   9.12    China 9.78 8.07 9.10 14.06 8.47
15 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 6.47   9.96    China 9.29 11.04 12.63 6.47 9.55
16 Yifan Sun (孙亦凡) 6.25   9.97    China 10.93 11.49 9.06 9.93 6.25
17 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 8.50   10.03    China 11.34 8.57 15.90 10.19 8.50
18 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 9.48   10.72    China 9.48 10.46 11.37 10.55 11.16
19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 8.63   10.78    China 15.78 12.41 11.24 8.70 8.63
20 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 9.77   11.58    China 12.36 15.82 11.25 11.14 9.77
21 Jiatong Jin (靳佳铜) 9.14   11.60    China 10.16 15.97 13.75 10.88 9.14
22 Yu Yao (姚禹) 11.44   11.82    China 11.94 11.67 11.84 17.78 11.44
23 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 10.13   12.24    China 11.89 10.13 14.61 16.42 10.23
24 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 10.17   12.28    China 24.20 10.17 15.47 10.49 10.88
25 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 10.38   12.38    China 12.83 21.71 11.20 13.11 10.38
26 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.28   13.24    China 15.67 13.18 18.11 10.88 9.28
27 Yifan Yang (杨怡帆) 11.03   13.68    China 11.03 14.48 14.26 21.97 12.29
28 Yongbin Zhao (赵勇镔) 10.05   13.76    China 13.04 13.84 14.39 17.32 10.05
29 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 12.13   13.82    China 12.13 14.12 16.08 15.04 12.30
30 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 9.55   13.88    China 12.51 13.96 9.55 15.16 15.22
31 Haoze Yu (于昊泽) 11.50   14.24    China 13.52 DNF 16.88 11.50 12.32
32 Jingyuan Xue (薛景元) 12.03   14.74    China 19.49 12.03 12.96 15.79 15.47
33 Rui Qin (秦睿) 7.29   14.76    China 17.54 15.91 15.72 7.29 12.66
34 Tianxiang Niu (牛天祥) 11.01   14.90    China 15.63 11.01 13.08 DNF 15.98
35 Jiashan Ding (丁佳山) 11.87   15.37    China 13.39 18.45 14.28 27.75 11.87
36 Yupeng Wu (武羽芃) 6.79   15.67    China 15.97 16.67 14.38 17.37 6.79
37 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 12.80   15.79    China 12.80 14.11 15.03 21.82 18.22
38 Yutong Liang (梁昱桐) 14.36   15.99    China 14.36 14.42 14.64 18.91 22.50
39 Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵) 13.45   16.33    China 13.45 15.76 18.55 17.46 15.76
40 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 11.21   16.48    China 15.00 16.03 19.84 18.42 11.21
41 Shenglun Yan (闫盛伦) 9.33   16.73    China 15.50 17.40 22.09 17.30 9.33
42 Shaojie Guo (郭绍捷) 9.62   16.81    China 16.57 9.62 16.75 17.22 17.10
43 Xinshi Yu (余欣实) 12.09   17.46    China 12.09 29.40 16.13 13.90 22.34
44 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 11.59   18.01    China 16.40 18.23 19.39 20.65 11.59
45 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 15.34   18.04    China 16.99 15.34 18.94 22.89 18.19
46 Yibo Zhang (张壹博) 8.14   19.14    China DNF 16.42 17.62 23.39 8.14
47 Bate Li (李巴特) 13.31   19.79    China 16.40 26.01 25.48 13.31 17.50
48 Zhiang Sha (沙志昂) 12.67   20.23    China 25.19 12.67 19.08 16.41 29.39
49 Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼) 10.50   20.89    China 19.90 18.90 29.33 23.87 10.50
50 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 15.79   21.57    China 35.84 18.44 27.30 18.97 15.79
51 Keshen Qin (秦可珅) 13.94   21.79    China 31.18 14.95 19.25 DNF 13.94
52 Yuhan Wang (王禹涵) 16.46   22.79    China 24.50 16.46 28.18 24.14 19.74
53 Shengxiang Cui (崔盛翔) 15.53   24.02    China 15.53 27.77 24.06 21.60 26.40
54 Zhixin Chai (柴致辛) 19.33   28.17    China 19.82 19.33 DNF 31.15 33.55
55 Ziheng Xu (徐梓恒) 20.24      China 20.24 22.98
56 Zimo Li (李子镆) 20.79      China 20.79 DNF
57 Canyu Yang (杨璨瑜) 20.85      China 20.85 24.04
58 Jingcheng Wang (王璟成) 21.59      China DNF 21.59
58 Congqi Wang (王从齐) 21.59      China 22.61 21.59
60 Xing Zhang (张兴) 22.73      China 23.84 22.73
61 Ziqi Wang (王子琦) 23.84      China 23.84 28.46
62 Chen Chen (陈晨) 24.22      China 24.22 33.17
63 Haolin Lu (路昊霖) 25.96      China 25.96 37.29
64 Neo Xiong (熊浩齐) 26.02      USA 26.02 30.56
65 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 26.40      China 35.40 26.40
66 Qihao Zhang (张企皓) 31.82      China 31.82 34.71
67 Lepeng Shen (沈乐芃) DNF      China DNF DNF
67 Shi Cheng (程实) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.95   3.23   NR  China 3.01 2.95 3.32 3.40 3.36
2 Mo Ji (季默) 2.62   3.37    China 3.23 3.35 4.60 3.52 2.62
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.70   4.27    China 3.70 4.63 3.76 4.42 5.76
4 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 3.80   4.56    China 3.80 4.71 4.06 5.39 4.90
5 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 4.15   4.58    China 4.15 4.34 15.82 4.27 5.13
6 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 4.58   5.61    China 6.62 4.60 5.60 4.58 9.19
7 Guobin Zhang (张国彬) 3.57   5.64    China 5.67 6.19 3.57 5.61 5.64
8 Ben Niu (牛奔) 5.26   5.82    China 5.80 5.92 6.54 5.75 5.26
9 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 3.79   5.85    China 3.79 5.42 10.06 5.05 7.08
10 Xiang Meng (孟响) 4.87   6.33    China DNF 6.16 5.52 7.31 4.87
11 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 5.09   6.61    China 6.72 9.64 5.09 6.63 6.47
12 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 4.98   6.97    China 4.98 5.83 10.07 7.17 7.91
13 Pei Yang (杨沛) 5.58   7.17    China 5.58 7.15 10.93 6.28 8.07
14 Yifan Sun (孙亦凡) 5.99   7.20    China 5.99 16.16 7.81 7.13 6.66
15 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 6.41   8.04    China 8.69 13.58 6.43 6.41 9.01
16 Ruifeng Huo (霍瑞丰) 6.66   8.34    China 6.77 7.87 10.39 11.39 6.66
17 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 8.06   9.69    China 8.69 10.54 13.71 8.06 9.85
18 Ruilin Liu (刘锐霖) 5.44   10.10    China 10.28 5.44 9.57 12.07 10.45
19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 8.43   10.21    China 8.43 8.57 11.98 38.32 10.08
20 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 7.40   12.09    China 7.40 17.37 14.93 10.36 10.98
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.42   11.96    China 11.44 9.42 13.42 12.31 12.12
2 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 14.43   17.33    China 18.22 17.11 19.09 14.43 16.65
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.07   19.68    China 18.46 17.90 22.69 16.07 23.11
4 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 20.49   23.27    China 20.49 26.77 21.71 21.34 28.98
5 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 21.54   24.08    China 27.69 24.73 21.54 21.63 25.88
6 Yizhou Zhang (张乂洲) 24.12   25.02    China 24.95 26.36 25.13 24.12 24.99
7 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 17.09   25.09    China DNF 28.29 25.01 17.09 21.96
8 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 21.40   26.21    China 29.23 26.52 22.89 21.40 29.59
9 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 24.09   26.84    China 29.50 27.03 25.71 27.79 24.09
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 23.56   27.31    China 24.05 31.67 27.13 23.56 30.76
11 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 19.55   28.19    China 30.64 35.10 25.22 28.72 19.55
12 Mo Ji (季默) 24.78   30.27    China 36.42 29.94 30.63 24.78 30.23
13 Chen Kang (亢晨) 24.16   30.97    China 31.80 39.39 31.67 24.16 29.43
14 Xiang Meng (孟响) 21.19   31.57    China 34.54 21.19 38.21 31.94 28.22
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30.52   40.69    China 56.38 30.52 DNF 30.86 34.84
16 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 34.22   42.25    China 34.85 46.53 45.37 34.22 47.32
17 Sibo Zhou (周嗣博) 29.33   43.14    China 35.29 29.33 45.40 DNF 48.73
18 Yifan Yang (杨怡帆) 37.28   43.50    China 51.21 37.28 43.96 43.88 42.65
19 Yuechen Ma (马跃宸) 34.34   45.65    China 34.81 47.38 54.77 34.34 DNF
20 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 42.84      China 42.84 43.12
21 Xiang Li (李想) 51.83      China DNF 51.83
22 Keshen Qin (秦可珅) DNF      China DNF DNF
22 Guobin Zhang (张国彬) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:50.35      China DNF 1:50.35 DNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 4:24.82      China 4:24.82 4:28.68 DNF
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:54.55      China DNF 4:54.55 DNF
4 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 5:36.70      China DNF DNF 5:36.70
5 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 8:25.30      China 8:25.30 8:26.45 8:45.61
6 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 8:46.90      China DNF DNF 8:46.90
7 Fengyi Wang (王峰熠) 14:05.00      China DNF 14:05.00 DNF
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 14:34.00      China 14:34.00 DNF DNF
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
9 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
9 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
9 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:47.50   WR    China 4:34.93 4:33.84 3:47.50
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 7:20.60      China 7:20.60 DNF DNF
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 10:14.00      China 10:14.00 DNF DNF
4 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 17:24.00      China 17:24.00 DNS DNS
5 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 18:08.00      China 18:08.00 20:03.00 20:09.00
6 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 18:46.00      China DNF 18:46.00 DNF
7 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
7 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
7 Fengyi Wang (王峰熠) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 26/29 1:00:00      China 26/29 1:00:00
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 30/43 1:00:00      China 30/43 1:00:00
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 17/18 52:45      China 17/18 52:45
4 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 20/25 1:00:00      China 20/25 1:00:00
5 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 6/7 38:19      China 6/7 38:19
6 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 2/2 4:47      China 2/2 4:47
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3/4 26:34      China 3/4 26:34
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3/5 34:42      China 3/5 34:42
9 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 4/7 53:17      China 4/7 53:17
10 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 6/12 1:00:00      China 6/12 1:00:00
11 Mengling Zhang (张梦灵) DNF      China DNF
11 Guang Zhao (赵广) DNF      China DNF
11 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) DNF      USA DNF
11 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 F2 R' B2 U2 B' D2 F2 U F2 R2 D' U L' F D
A #2 R2 F2 R2 L2 D L F2 U F' D' R' U2 L2 F U2 L2 B' U2 F R2
A #3 U2 F2 R' B2 L2 U2 L B2 R' B2 D F' R' B2 D' R2 B L' D2 U2
A #4 L2 U2 L D R' F' U' F D2 R F' U2 D2 L2 B2 D2 F' U2 B' L2
A #5 D B R' D B' R2 B2 U2 B U' D2 R' F2 B2 L B2 L2 U2 L
A Ex#1 U F2 D B2 L2 F2 U R F' L U' L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F D
A Ex#2 D B2 U L2 U' R2 F2 L2 D B2 R D L' F L2 B' U2 R F2
B #1 R' B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 L B' L' D L2 F2 R2 F L' B2 U L'
B #2 R2 L' B' D F' L' U2 D F' U' L' U D R2 D L2 U D' L2 F2
B #3 U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D' R2 U' F' R2 U R' B2 U' F D2 R F
B #4 D2 B D2 B2 L2 D2 F U L' R2 B L' F2 L U L2 R' F'
B #5 F B2 U' L' F' B2 D' F' D B2 U' F B U2 R2 L2 F' U2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 L' R' B2 D2 R' U' F R D' L B L U R D'
B Ex#2 D B U L2 U2 B' R2 L' F D B2 U' F2 D F2 R2 D2 R2 U' F2
C #1 D2 L D2 R' F2 L F2 U2 L' B2 F2 D R U' L B' L F D U B'
C #2 B2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2 D F2 R2 U2 F' U L' D' R' B L' D2 R2
C #3 F2 U B2 U F2 B' D L2 B' L' F2 U2 L2 B2 U' F2 U' D' F2 U
C #4 R B2 F2 L' B2 U2 B2 R' B2 L' B' D F D' L' F D L2 B U2
C #5 D R2 F' D2 L' U' R' B L' F2 U' F' B' U2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2
C Ex#1 B L2 R2 F D2 B F D2 R' U B' F2 D' R' B2 L B2 U' R'
C Ex#2 L2 U' D2 B' R L D B' R L2 U2 B2 L D2 F2 R F2 L' B2
D #1 U2 B D2 B2 R U' F2 R' F2 L' U' L2 D2 B U2 L2 B2 R2 F'
D #2 F2 D L2 R2 D2 U' R2 U' L2 R' F L U2 F2 R' B2 L B D' R'
D #3 U L2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 L F U' B2 R2 F' D2 B2 R2 U'
D #4 U2 F2 U F2 U B2 D L2 R' D' L F' U R U2 B' F2 L F
D #5 U2 F2 L D' F' B2 U R2 L' D' F2 R2 U R2 U2 R2 U' R2 D2 F2
D Ex#1 U' D' L2 U2 F2 B L' B2 D' B2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B2
D Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 D' F2 D2 B2 L F2 L2 R D' F U B' F L' R2 U
E #1 B' U2 R2 B2 F D2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L2 D' R2 F' R D2 B' L F' R' U'
E #2 D' L B2 U F' R' F2 U2 B' U2 L' B2 L B2 D2 B2 L B2 R2
E #3 R D2 L B U' F L D' B R' L' D2 L2 F' L2 U2 B L2 F
E #4 U' B2 R' B R2 F2 B' L' F2 B2 D B2 L' B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L
E #5 F2 R' D2 B2 R F2 R B2 D2 B2 L2 D U B R F2 U F L' B'
E Ex#1 B2 D2 B R2 F' L2 F' R2 F R2 D2 U' B2 D' L' F U2 R2 U' B'
E Ex#2 B2 U L2 R2 U2 B2 U L' D' F2 D2 B' D L B R2 F D' U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U F L' F R' B' R2 L B' L' F2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F2
A #2 U' D' B2 L F2 B' L' U2 R F D' B D2 B2 D2 B2 L2 U2
A #3 F2 R' U2 B' L D F2 L U' L2 U' F B' U2 F' U2 R2 D2 R2
A #4 U' B' L2 B' R' D' R' L' F B2 R' D' B2 U D2 L2 U2 L2 F2
A #5 F2 L2 D2 L2 B L2 D2 U2 B D2 L U F2 L2 D R U2 R2 U2 F
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 R F' U' D' F2 D2 B D' R2 D R2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 L' D2 R2 U2 F2 L U2 B2 L2 D' F R U2 F2 L D U' F2 L'
B #1 F' R F' B2 U' D R U2 F L' B2 U2 R2 F2 L' F2 R2 U2 F2
B #2 U F2 R2 B2 L2 D U R2 B2 L D' L' F U L2 D' B2 D R2
B #3 F U' F' R2 U2 R U' B D R B2 R2 B L2 D2 B R2 B L2
B #4 U2 F2 D' R L B' D' R B2 D' B' R2 F' D2 B2 U2 R2 F U2 D2
B #5 U' R2 U B2 U' B2 U R2 B2 D2 F' R D' L2 B L' B2 R D2 L
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L R B2 U2 L2 R' U2 B D2 B R' B D L D2 R' B' L
B Ex#2 R' L' F B' R D2 B L' B' R B2 L2 F L2 B D2 B D2
C #1 L2 F' U' B2 R B2 R D' L' F U' L2 D' B2 D' L2 D' F2 U2 R2
C #2 D' L2 U L F' R' B2 U' B2 R2 U F D2 F2 U2 F' U2 F' L2
C #3 B L2 F U2 B U2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U' B2 F2 U2 R2 U' L U' L' R
C #4 U2 R2 U2 B U2 L2 B' L2 R2 B U' L F U2 L D2 B' U R
C #5 D2 B D2 B' U2 B2 U2 B' R D' U2 L' U' F2 U' L2 U2 R' B'
C Ex#1 U' R' B' U' L F R' L F2 D L' B R2 U2 R2 L2 B' U2 R2 F'
C Ex#2 B2 R L2 B L F' B U L D' F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L B2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 D R2 B2 U R2 D F2 L U' R B2 L2 B2 U B' L' D'
A #2 F' B2 R D' F' D2 B L' B R' L2 D' R2 D' F2 B2 D2 B2 R2
A #3 U2 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 U2 F' D' R U F U R U' L U F2 U2
A #4 L2 R' D2 R' F2 L2 B2 F2 L' B' U R2 F L U F2 R B R B
A #5 R' B U D2 B' U B U2 D' F U2 F2 L' D2 L' U2 L' D2 B2
A Ex#1 B' L U2 R2 B U F' B' R D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F U2 D2 F'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F' U2 B2 U2 L2 U L2 R U L2 F' D' B U2 F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F' U F' U' R U' F' R
A #2 R2 F U' R U R' U2 R U R' U
A #3 R U' R' U R U' F U2 F U R'
A #4 U R U2 F R2 U2 R' U' R U2 R'
A #5 R' U R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U F
A Ex#1 R U' R F' R' U2 R' U' R2 F' R'
A Ex#2 U R U2 R2 F U R' F R U' R'
B #1 U R' U' R U' R' U2 R2 F U' F2
B #2 U2 R' F U2 F' R U' R2 F R2 U'
B #3 R2 U' R2 U F R2 U' R2 U' F U'
B #4 R' F2 R U2 R' U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2
B #5 R' U2 R U R' U' F' U2 F' U' R
B Ex#1 F U' F' R F U' R2 U' R2 U2 F
B Ex#2 R F' R' U2 R U' F' U2 R' U' F
C #1 F' R2 U2 F2 R2 U' R' U R U2 R'
C #2 R U' F' R' U' R' F U' F' U2 F2
C #3 R U' R2 U' F R' F2 R U' R U'
C #4 U2 R U R F' R2 U2 F R U R'
C #5 U' R' F R2 U' R' U' F R F R
C Ex#1 U' R' F' U2 R2 F' R2 U F R' U'
C Ex#2 R' F R' U' R2 U R' F R' F U2
D #1 U R2 F U2 F U' F U R2 F' R'
D #2 R' U' F' U' R2 U2 F U2 R U2 R'
D #3 F U' F' R U2 R' F R2 U2 R' U2
D #4 R U' R' U2 R' U R U R' U' F2
D #5 R' F' U2 F R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' R
D Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R U R U' F' R2 F
D Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U2 F' U' R2 U' R U'
E #1 U2 R U2 R2 U F U R U' R' F
E #2 R' F U F2 U R' U' F R U' R'
E #3 U R' F U2 R U' R2 F R' F R
E #4 U2 F' U2 F R2 U' R2 F R U' R
E #5 F R U2 R' F U' R2 F' U' R2 U2
E Ex#1 F' R2 U' R2 U' R U' R' U F' U2
E Ex#2 U' R' U' R U2 R' U F U2 R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F U2 F' R U' R' F U2 F
A #2 R U2 R' U2 R' F R U R F' U2
A #3 R' U' R U' R' F' U R' U' F U'
A #4 U' R U' R' U2 R U2 F2 U' F R2
A #5 R U2 R2 U2 R2 F' U' R2 F R U
A Ex#1 R2 U F' U' F U' F' R U R' F
A Ex#2 R' F U' F' R U' R' F R2 F' U2
B #1 U' R U2 R' U' R' U2 F R U' F2
B #2 R' F2 R U R' U F R U R' U
B #3 R U2 R2 U2 F2 R U' R' U' R U2
B #4 R' U' R' F2 U' F R U' R U' R'
B #5 U' R' U' R' F U' F U2 R U' R
B Ex#1 U F U2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 F R
B Ex#2 R U2 R F' R' U R' U2 R U' R'
C #1 R F' U2 F' R' U2 R' F U2 F R
C #2 R U' F' U2 R' U R' U2 F' U2 F'
C #3 R U' R2 F R F2 U F R U2 R'
C #4 U' R' U2 F U' R F U' R F R2
C #5 R U' F' U' R2 F' R' F U2 F U'
C Ex#1 U' R2 F' R' U2 R' F R U' R' U
C Ex#2 U' R2 F R2 F' R2 U2 R U R' U
D #1 R' U' R' U2 R U' R' F U2 F' R
D #2 R2 U' F2 U2 R U2 R' U' R U2 R'
D #3 R' U2 R U' R U2 R2 U' F U' F
D #4 R F' R' U2 R' F R U' R' U R
D #5 U2 R' U2 F' U2 R U R' U2 F2 R2
D Ex#1 R U' R' U' F' R U2 R U2 R2 U'
D Ex#2 R' U' F' U' R F R' F U' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U' F' R F' R U R U'
A #2 R U' R' F2 U2 F U2 F U' R U2
A #3 F U' R U F R U' R' U' F2 R2
A #4 F R2 F U F U' R U R' U2 R
A #5 U' R U' R' F R U' R' U F R2
A Ex#1 U R' F U2 F' U2 F U' F R F'
A Ex#2 U R U' R2 F U' F' R' F U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L F' D R B U R' L F R2 B2 D L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U Fw2 L' U2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 B R Uw2 R2 Uw R2 Uw2 B U2 B R' Rw Uw2 D F' Rw' F Uw2
A #2 F2 L2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 U2 D' B' R B D F' R B2 D2 L' F' B2 Rw2 B Rw2 D R2 Fw2 U' F Uw2 B2 Uw2 L2 B Rw B U' Rw' F L Fw L2 D Fw2 Uw' F2 B2
A #3 L2 B2 F L2 B2 D2 F U' R F' R B F' U F2 D' B' R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 U Fw2 F D L2 Uw2 R2 F2 Rw D2 R2 B2 D Uw R' L U' Rw2 Fw U'
A #4 L2 D2 L B2 U2 L' U2 R' U B L' R2 F' L D' L R' F' D Rw2 Fw2 U B Uw2 D' F2 Uw2 L2 B R2 D Rw' B U2 F' R2 F' Fw U' Fw2 L2 Fw Rw' Fw2 Uw'
A #5 U2 L2 D2 B U2 B R2 F2 R2 D' F D R D' U' L B D R2 L2 Fw2 D Rw2 B D2 R2 F' Rw2 U' Rw2 F' B2 Rw' D' R2 Uw2 L' Fw L Uw Fw U' Rw' U2
A Ex#1 U2 D2 R' L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' R D' L F U2 L' F2 L' F' D2 Uw2 L F2 Uw2 L' B' Uw2 L2 B L' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' U Fw2 B Uw2 Rw' B' Uw L2 D2 R B'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F U2 F' U2 L2 B R2 B2 L' U2 D L2 F U R2 U B' R U' Rw2 D Fw2 B D F' D' Rw2 B' D L2 Rw B2 R F L R2 Uw Rw' D' L2 Uw' Fw D R
B #1 U2 L2 R' F2 R2 U2 D2 R' F R' B L D2 R U2 F2 U L2 F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 B2 L2 Fw2 U' D' R' Fw2 F L2 Fw' D Rw2 Uw2 F2 Uw' Fw' F Rw B Rw'
B #2 L2 D' B L B2 D' F2 L2 U2 D L2 F2 D2 L' F2 R' D2 F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' F2 R' Fw2 U2 B2 R' B' Uw2 R Uw' F2 U2 L Uw2 B Rw' U' Rw2 R Uw2 Rw B
B #3 U2 F' D2 R2 B' L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U F B2 R2 U2 F L2 D L' B2 Rw2 B L' Uw2 D2 F2 R2 Fw2 F Uw2 L B2 Uw' R2 U2 F2 Uw2 Rw Uw B' U2 L D Rw'
B #4 D2 B2 D2 B L2 U2 B' U2 B' F2 R' F' U' D R2 L B2 D2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 D F2 Uw2 F' D L2 Uw2 B U F D' Rw' F' D' Rw Uw' U' F' B R' Fw Uw' B'
B #5 L F2 U2 R F2 L' R2 U2 R D2 B R B' D' F L2 F2 R' F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 R' D Fw2 D' L' R Uw2 D R D Fw' D2 Rw2 R B Rw' Fw' F' Rw Uw' F Rw
B Ex#1 D2 R2 D2 B' R2 B U2 B' D2 L' U' R2 U L2 D2 B F' U F2 D' Rw2 D Fw2 L2 D' B' R2 U D B F Rw F Rw' L2 R2 Fw' Rw' F2 L2 U' R2 Fw D
B Ex#2 F2 L2 U' B2 U F2 R2 D U R B L' U2 L U2 L' D R2 F2 B' Uw2 L B U2 L' Fw2 R F' Rw2 Uw2 B' L Uw Rw2 D' F2 Uw2 U F' Fw' Uw' Fw' B L2
C #1 B L2 D2 L' D' R2 U2 F' R U' F2 L2 F' B2 L2 B U2 B' R2 Uw2 R' B' Rw2 Fw2 F L2 D2 R B2 R F Uw D' R U' Fw2 L' Fw' F2 Rw2 D Fw' Rw F2 Uw'
C #2 D R B L B2 D2 F2 L' B2 U' F' L2 B' D2 R2 B' R2 B2 U2 Fw2 R' B' Uw2 B' R' Fw2 D2 L' U2 R2 Uw' F2 Uw2 B' L' U' Fw2 U' Fw' Uw' L F' Rw' B
C #3 U' L2 D B2 F2 U B2 F2 D2 B U' R F' R2 D2 F' L U2 D2 R Rw2 Uw2 D' R' L Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 D R2 Fw2 D' Fw U2 R' D Fw' F Rw B D' Rw2 Fw' D'
C #4 L2 B2 R2 F' D2 F2 U2 B' L2 D' F' U R' B2 F R D' R2 D' Fw2 R2 Uw2 D Rw2 L2 Fw2 D B' Uw2 U' Fw2 D' Rw R2 F D' B Fw U2 Fw Rw Fw' U B'
C #5 F' D2 L2 D2 L2 B F2 U2 R2 U R' U2 L' D' B' L' U' R' L B' Fw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B2 D' F2 R' U' D2 Fw2 B Rw2 Fw' L2 F' B2 Uw Rw' Uw2 F2 Rw2 R' Fw
C Ex#1 U L' R F2 U' B2 F' L' D' F2 U2 B D2 B' R2 B2 L2 B L2 R2 Fw2 R' F Uw2 F' R' F' Uw2 F D2 Fw2 U R2 L Fw2 Uw' B Rw D Fw Rw2 D' Fw R B'
C Ex#2 R D2 R2 U2 R F2 R' B2 R F2 L2 B D B' R F' U2 R2 U L' F2 Fw2 L D' R Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 R U' Rw2 D Fw D' L' F2 L' B2 Rw' Uw' Rw2 F' Uw' D L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 B2 U2 R' U2 D2 B2 L' F2 R' U' B2 L' U2 B R F2 U L2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B' L F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 B2 Uw Rw2 Uw' B' R2 L2 B U' Rw Fw R2 D B
A #2 L' F2 B2 U2 R D2 R2 F2 R L' F' L D' U2 F U R' D' L U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D' U' Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' R2 U Rw F D2 U Rw R' Fw' F Uw R' Uw Fw' L'
A #3 R2 F U2 F' D2 F L2 B D' L2 U F D' L2 R' D2 F B2 D Uw2 Fw2 R' U B2 D2 Rw2 U2 B2 R D' R L' Fw' Uw2 L' Fw2 R' B Rw' D2 Fw' U L'
A #4 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 U L2 D B2 F R2 D' R' F' L' U2 F2 U2 L' Fw2 L' D' U R2 Fw2 D L' Uw2 L Uw2 U Fw L' B D' B U' Uw L Fw' Uw' Fw' Rw' U
A #5 L B' R D' L2 F R' B' D F' L' F2 D2 B2 U2 R' U2 R D2 L2 U2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 U' F Uw2 Rw2 L2 F2 Uw2 B2 Rw' B' L' B' U2 B' Fw' D R' Fw' D Rw' F2
A Ex#1 U F2 D2 L2 D' R2 U' L2 U F2 L D L F' U F B2 U' L B Fw2 L' Uw2 L U Fw2 R2 B2 U2 R Uw2 R' D2 Fw L' B R L' Uw' B2 Rw' D2 F' Rw2 Fw2
A Ex#2 D' L2 B2 F2 D' L2 F2 D' B' L U F2 U2 L' U D2 B' L' Uw2 L F D2 B Uw2 B' D2 L2 B' L Uw' L2 Uw2 B D L' Rw U' Fw' Rw' F2 Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' L Bw' D' U2 B Lw2 D Bw2 L2 U2 D' Bw2 Rw2 Lw' U2 Uw' Dw L B' D Bw' Uw2 D2 Rw Dw2 U Fw' B Lw Rw Bw' Dw' F2 Uw F2 Bw2 D' L' Dw' Fw Bw' Uw' L B F' D' Fw' Dw Lw' U2 Bw D' F' Rw' Bw2 L2 Fw' L' Lw2
A #2 L B U2 Lw2 Fw D' F' U' F' B Uw Fw' F2 Lw D Bw R' F U L2 Uw F' B2 U Uw2 Bw2 R Rw Uw Fw D R2 Fw2 L2 F' Rw' L' Lw F Bw2 D2 Uw' Bw2 Rw B' Lw Dw' D U R' U2 Fw' Rw' U D2 F Bw Uw' L2 F
A #3 U' Dw2 Lw Bw2 Lw L2 F U B Dw' U2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw' Lw' R' B' Uw Rw Dw Rw' U' Dw2 B Lw2 L R2 D' Uw B Dw2 Uw2 Lw L Bw Dw2 D2 B' R Uw B' Uw Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 U' Lw' Bw2 L2 Dw' Lw2 F R' Dw' Fw F2 Lw2 F' D'
A #4 Fw2 B' Bw Uw Dw2 R2 Rw' Lw' Fw2 B' Uw2 B Dw2 U' D' B2 Lw Rw Bw D L Fw2 U Rw2 Dw Bw2 Uw Bw2 L R Bw' U' Uw D' Bw' Lw' B2 Dw' Fw R B2 D Uw' Lw2 Bw Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw Uw' D B U2 D' Dw2 F2 Uw
A #5 F' R B Dw2 Rw' R2 Fw' R' Fw' Bw Uw Fw L Rw Dw R' U2 L Dw Uw' L2 Bw Uw2 Lw' F2 R U' Uw2 Dw2 Fw Rw Lw2 D' Bw' Fw R' Dw2 Uw' D2 Fw Rw' B2 Bw2 D' U Uw Dw2 Fw F2 L' D' Rw F2 Uw2 Bw F2 Fw' U D2 L
A Ex#1 U B Bw F Dw' L2 R2 Bw' Rw F' L F' Bw2 Fw' D2 Uw Dw Rw' Fw Uw' Bw Fw2 Lw F' L' R F Dw U' Lw' U2 B Fw F Rw2 Uw' Dw2 D' Fw2 Lw2 L Fw Rw' B Uw' Bw' Uw2 Rw B U2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 L2 Bw R Dw Bw2 Rw2 Bw
A Ex#2 U2 R' Fw U B2 Dw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F B2 U2 Dw' Lw2 F2 L Rw Uw D' Rw2 Fw2 Lw' F2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw L D Uw2 R2 Rw' D F2 D2 Rw' R' Uw' B' Dw' B' F' Rw Bw2 Rw2 Lw Uw' Bw' U' Dw L2 Bw' D U2 Fw' Lw Bw' Uw' Lw R'
B #1 U Bw2 U Dw' F' B2 Uw Lw Uw2 B2 L' Fw' Dw Fw D R' B L' Rw2 B L U R' U B Fw2 Dw Rw' Uw Rw D2 U2 R' Lw2 B2 U' R' L' Bw2 R2 Fw2 R Bw' Dw2 Bw' B F L' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 L2 Fw' U2 Rw2 F D Uw' Fw2 D
B #2 F Uw' Fw2 U' Uw2 R Bw L R U' Bw' U Dw' Fw F2 Dw' B' Bw F2 Dw2 Lw2 R2 Dw' Bw' Lw' Bw2 U2 B U2 F' Lw Bw' Fw D' F Lw2 Fw' Uw Bw' Lw' D2 Lw2 D2 Lw2 F R Uw' Bw2 Dw R' Dw Uw Fw' F2 Dw L' B' Dw' Uw2 B'
B #3 Fw' Rw' L Fw' U2 Dw' Rw Dw L2 Uw' Rw' U Uw' Bw2 F' Dw2 Fw2 Bw' B2 U2 Bw' Lw2 R2 D U2 Bw' B' Dw2 R' D2 Lw2 Dw Fw' Lw Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Bw L' Rw2 Bw' F U Bw Dw2 D' Bw' L Dw D L2 Bw' Dw F2 U2 Bw' F Fw2 Dw'
B #4 Bw U Bw2 Dw' B2 F Lw' Dw2 R' Uw2 Bw2 Fw' B2 U' D Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw' Fw' Rw2 R' U2 Uw2 B R Dw' Lw Uw R2 Uw' U Fw' B' D' Fw2 R Fw' Bw F' B' R2 U2 Uw' Fw' Bw' U2 D2 Fw' Lw2 F2 L2 Uw' Bw Rw' F' Lw2 B2 Rw2 Bw2
B #5 Bw' B' Rw Lw Bw Lw Rw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw F' R2 Fw' Lw2 Rw2 D R' Lw2 Dw R U2 D Rw' D' B R2 Dw Rw F2 Fw2 Rw' D2 U2 B L' Uw2 R' B' Dw2 L2 D' B2 Rw2 D R Uw U2 Rw' B D' Bw2 Fw D' L U2 Rw B2 Dw' Uw F
B Ex#1 F2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 F Uw Dw Fw' Bw2 L2 B' Bw2 F L' Fw F2 Rw' B Dw2 Lw U' Lw' R' Bw' B' R' Bw' U' D2 R' Rw2 D' U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L' D' Lw' F2 L Dw' Uw' F2 Fw2 Bw2 L Fw Bw' B2 Rw2 Fw' Dw' Fw R2 F Dw L' Uw2 D2
B Ex#2 F U2 Lw2 B Uw D F Rw' Dw' Lw' F' D Fw Lw Bw L2 F Rw' Bw' Lw' R2 F' Rw' B L2 Rw' U' Rw2 L Dw' B D' U2 R' B' U Dw' D F U' Uw Fw2 Uw Lw2 B2 Rw2 Bw2 B' L R2 Bw' B' U Rw2 D' Bw' L' D2 U' Bw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw F D' R D' Dw2 Fw2 Uw B' Rw' Uw2 Dw' Bw Rw U2 F2 Rw Lw B2 Fw' Bw2 L R' Fw U D' Rw B2 Lw L Fw2 Dw2 U' F Lw2 D2 U' F' Uw Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw Uw' Rw' R' Uw R' Dw L Uw' F' Dw' Lw2 Bw2 L Lw D' F' Lw
A #2 Uw' Rw L2 B2 F U2 D2 Rw D U Uw Fw' F Dw2 L2 B L2 Uw2 Fw' B2 F U2 L2 Fw' Dw D2 Lw' Dw' Bw' Dw2 U' Lw2 Dw F' D' U F Rw' R Fw Uw' Fw Bw' Lw D Rw' Fw' L2 R Fw2 Lw2 D2 Lw2 U2 Fw2 F' L' Rw D' Rw'
A #3 R Lw2 Uw L' Uw Lw2 Fw Uw' B2 D Rw2 L' F2 D B2 F R' L D2 Lw2 R2 D' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F2 R' Lw2 D2 L F' D2 R' Uw2 Bw2 Uw' Rw U2 L D' U' L' U Dw2 D' F' R F' Bw Uw' Bw' Rw U' B Rw R U2 D2 Fw Rw
A #4 Bw2 Fw2 F2 D Lw F' Fw2 Dw Bw2 L2 Dw' Rw Lw U Bw' D2 Uw Lw' Uw L U' Fw2 Dw Lw2 D' Rw F Uw2 F2 D2 B R' Rw' Fw U R2 Fw2 Uw2 L Uw2 R2 Bw Rw2 Fw2 D' B' Fw2 Bw' D' Dw' Bw2 U' Dw2 Lw Fw2 B2 F2 R' Fw2 Lw'
A #5 F2 Dw F' B D2 Uw U2 Bw U2 Fw U Bw' Dw Rw2 Uw Rw2 U F2 Lw D' Bw2 Fw B' Dw' R2 B2 D Fw2 L F2 U' Dw Lw' F' L Dw B Uw' B' Uw Lw2 R' Dw Bw2 Dw2 U' Uw2 R2 B2 F2 R' Rw' F D' B Uw' Rw U' Uw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 Lw' U2 R F L B' F' Rw2 Bw D Rw Bw R2 Uw' B2 D' Uw' Lw' Fw D2 Lw2 U2 Rw2 L2 F Dw2 R2 U' B Fw D Lw' R2 Bw Dw' L' Uw F' Rw Lw2 R' F' D Rw L2 Fw R L' Lw B Dw' B Lw2 R2 Dw2 B2 U2 L' F' L'
A Ex#2 Bw R' Uw Dw Rw F B2 R' Rw2 B2 U Uw2 Bw Uw' Fw' L2 Rw2 B2 Bw Fw Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw' Rw' F' L F Uw' U2 Bw2 D2 U Lw Dw Uw' Fw Bw' D2 Fw' R' B' Bw F2 D' Lw' R' U' L' Lw' Fw2 F R Lw D2 B Uw Rw Lw' Uw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F 3Fw2 Uw' Rw2 L2 Fw2 3Uw Rw' R Uw 3Fw' Fw' B 3Uw' D' Fw' 3Uw Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw' Uw 3Fw' U2 Dw' L2 Dw Rw2 D2 L2 B' D Rw' Fw' U2 3Uw2 R2 3Rw' Lw Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 D' F2 U2 R2 3Uw Lw2 F2 Dw' Fw' L' Lw2 Fw' Uw Bw2 Rw' R Dw U 3Rw' U Lw' 3Rw 3Fw' L2 Uw2 B' F2 Dw' L Fw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw Bw' 3Uw D' Uw2 Fw
A #2 Uw2 R D Lw' Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 R F' Lw' R2 B' R2 B' Dw' 3Fw Fw U' Dw R2 Uw2 Dw' L Fw' Bw R' D2 U B' Lw' D' U B Lw2 L Fw Uw Rw Dw Fw Rw2 3Uw2 U' D' Lw2 D B 3Uw2 B2 R2 B 3Fw' 3Uw' L2 U' D' 3Fw' F2 L' Uw F' Fw' Bw2 B Lw2 Fw2 Lw Dw' U 3Fw D' B2 3Rw Rw2 Bw L' Uw Lw2 3Uw'
A #3 Bw 3Uw R Fw R2 L' Lw2 B2 Fw' 3Rw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw Uw2 Bw U2 Lw' R 3Fw' F2 R 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 L U' Bw' Dw2 F 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw' R' Lw' F' Dw' Bw Uw Fw' Bw Uw2 U2 3Rw' U' 3Rw Bw2 L U2 Lw' R Dw2 R2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw' B' F R2 3Rw2 U' 3Uw Dw2 Fw' B R' U D2 3Uw' L' Bw2 Fw Rw' Fw2 Uw' 3Rw' L' R'
A Ex#1 L2 Rw' 3Fw B2 Uw 3Uw B D' Lw Rw' Dw Lw' Rw Dw' Lw2 3Uw2 F' L2 U R L' U Fw Bw' 3Rw' D Dw' F' D Fw2 B2 Bw' 3Rw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 U' Lw2 Bw' Uw2 U2 D R' Fw F2 Dw2 R2 Dw 3Rw' Bw 3Fw2 B U' Fw U2 Lw Rw2 Dw2 Uw Rw Bw2 U Rw2 Lw' 3Rw F' 3Rw' R 3Uw2 F Uw L' B Lw2 B2 F2 Fw 3Rw2 Dw2 D
A Ex#2 F' D' 3Fw' Fw' B Dw' R2 D 3Fw Bw Uw2 L Uw' Lw' F L2 3Rw R Uw 3Rw' D' Dw' 3Uw Fw' Uw 3Fw2 Bw' L' B2 L2 Uw' U' D2 F2 3Rw B Bw Fw Uw' B2 3Uw L Bw' 3Rw Bw B' Fw L D Lw' 3Rw2 Bw' B' D' U2 Bw Uw' 3Rw' U' D' Lw D2 U Lw L U 3Uw D Lw 3Fw Bw R2 B2 D' L' D' Fw L' 3Uw Lw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw L' 3Bw2 3Fw2 L2 U L2 3Fw2 3Bw' U L Lw2 Uw' 3Lw2 Lw2 U' 3Fw 3Bw 3Dw' 3Uw' D2 B2 L2 Rw2 R' 3Bw 3Dw 3Fw2 R F2 Fw L 3Bw2 3Dw2 Dw' Lw2 L 3Dw R' Dw Uw' Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw 3Dw2 Uw' F' U' Bw Lw F2 3Lw2 L F 3Lw' L2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Dw2 F2 U 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw' D' Lw 3Uw' Bw2 Rw' Lw R 3Fw' B 3Uw Fw2 F2 Uw2 U Rw2 3Fw2 R2 L2 3Uw2 3Lw F' L2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Lw L B 3Lw2 Fw2 3Dw' L2
A #2 R L2 3Fw2 Bw F 3Dw' Dw2 Uw 3Bw2 3Lw2 D2 Uw' 3Fw U' Lw2 U' Bw' Dw L' Dw R2 Bw 3Rw' 3Bw 3Dw' D' Fw2 3Fw Lw2 D' R B Dw2 3Uw' B2 Uw2 D B 3Uw' 3Dw R 3Lw' Rw' Lw2 Fw2 3Lw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Uw2 B' 3Lw B R' Fw 3Fw2 F R2 Bw' B 3Uw2 3Rw F2 Dw' Bw' L' 3Bw B 3Lw Lw 3Bw' R 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw R Fw2 3Dw U2 L Rw Dw2 Fw F2 B Uw' 3Lw U Dw B2 Bw' D' 3Uw' L2 Fw 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw' Uw 3Fw2 Fw
A #3 Fw2 B 3Bw L 3Lw' B Dw' Uw L' U2 L2 3Bw Bw' F2 U 3Dw2 Rw 3Rw' Dw' 3Lw 3Bw' Uw L2 R Lw Fw' Bw F2 3Dw2 R 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Fw2 F' 3Fw D 3Lw' L2 3Bw2 L 3Uw Bw' Lw2 L' 3Fw' Uw' U' Fw2 Lw' 3Uw B' 3Lw2 R Bw B2 U 3Dw 3Bw' F2 3Dw' Dw' Fw R' Fw' R 3Rw' 3Bw' Uw' Fw2 R' 3Uw' 3Lw2 B2 U 3Uw2 B2 3Dw Rw Lw Dw' U B' 3Rw Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw 3Uw 3Lw Fw Dw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw Lw2 3Dw2 D2 U' B2
A Ex#1 3Rw 3Bw Dw2 3Lw' Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' L2 3Uw Fw 3Uw' F' D Fw U2 R2 3Rw' Uw 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Rw F2 3Dw2 D' R Uw' U' Dw2 R F 3Bw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw L 3Fw2 Rw' R' 3Bw2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Fw' Rw2 R2 Fw Uw2 F' R L2 Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' B2 3Rw 3Lw 3Uw' Bw' B2 3Uw' L' F' D B2 3Fw R2 B2 Lw D 3Fw Uw R' Bw R2 Dw 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw D' 3Dw 3Lw2 Bw' 3Bw2 Fw2 Uw 3Rw2 B2 3Dw2 Rw' 3Dw2 3Uw R' 3Lw 3Fw R2 3Dw2 Bw
A Ex#2 Dw' L2 3Uw2 R2 U2 3Bw' D Rw2 D 3Dw2 Bw B2 Fw2 R2 Uw' Rw B' Dw2 B2 L2 Dw Bw Dw2 Uw' L' Uw 3Lw2 3Dw Rw F' L2 F U' 3Rw F R U R' Lw 3Lw' U Dw 3Bw2 Rw2 3Rw2 Bw' R2 F2 Uw U' 3Rw L 3Dw Fw 3Fw' 3Uw F Uw' Rw D2 3Dw L' R Lw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Dw2 3Bw D' Lw' 3Rw' Uw 3Rw2 3Dw 3Bw' 3Lw' Bw' 3Lw2 Rw2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Dw' U2 R2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Bw Uw' 3Bw2 Rw2 Uw D 3Fw 3Dw2 F2 3Dw2 U2 3Bw2 F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U B2 U' R2 D U' L2 B' D L2 D' U R2 B2 L D' R B Rw2 Uw'
A #2 R2 D L2 B2 U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 L U L' U' B2 U' B U B L2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 R2 F2 L' B2 D2 L2 U2 L' B2 D L2 R2 U R' U2 R2 B D B Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 F' U2 L2 F U2 R2 F L2 F' R2 U' L2 D' R2 B L F L' R' B' U2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 F L2 R2 B' R2 D2 F U' F' L' B' L F L' B2 D B2 U' Rw Uw
B #1 L2 F2 D' R2 D2 U' L2 D' L B F2 R' B R2 U' F' L2 D' R2 U' Fw Uw'
B #2 U2 F2 D' U2 B2 R2 U' B R' B' F U2 F2 L' B2 L' B L' U' Fw' Uw2
B #3 R D2 B2 R2 D2 L U2 B2 D2 R' B' R' U R F' D' U' B' F2 D2 R2 Uw'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 L' U2 B F2 D2 R' D L' U2 B2 U Rw2 Uw
B Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R' F2 R' D2 B' F' R' F' D B' U' L U' R' U' Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 B2 L2 U L U' F R2 B R' D2 B D' L' U' Rw'
A #2 F2 R2 U B2 D L2 D' F2 U' F' L2 D' L' U' L U' L R B2 L Uw2
A #3 R2 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U B2 R D' F2 D2 F' D' L D Rw2
A Ex#1 D2 R' B2 F2 R' U2 F2 R' D2 F D B' U' L' R U F2 D2 R2 D Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 U2 L' R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 U B R U R F U2 L' R B2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 B2 R' U2 R B2 D2 L D2 B2 R' B R2 D2 L' U' F' D2 L U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 L' U' L' B2 L' D2 F' U B L U2 B2 U2 B2 R' U2 B2
A #2 R' F2 U2 L F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 R' U B' D B2 L D L D2 L2 B'
A #3 F D2 L2 D2 L2 B F U2 B R B2 U B' R' U' L' D2 L2 B U
A #4 F2 R' U D F L2 F R' U B' U2 L U2 D2 L2 F2 R D2 R2
A #5 R' D B2 R D R F D' R B D B2 U' B2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R D B L' F L2 B' L2 B D' L2 U' R2 D F2 U2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R' U2 F2 R D2 R2 F U R2 B' L2 D2 L2 F' D2 U
B #1 B' U' D' R2 F' D R D' L' F' L U2 R' L' B2 D2 L2 D2 L B2
B #2 F' R2 B R U' F' B' R F L2 U2 F R2 B' R2 B' U2 R2 B
B #3 D2 R F2 U2 R U2 F2 U2 L R2 U' B2 R B2 F R2 D' B' U' L2
B #4 B L B D2 F' L2 U L' D' L F2 D2 F L2 F R2 B2 U2 D2 F'
B #5 U2 B2 D2 R' F2 L' F2 D2 U F' L2 D' R2 B' F' D' R' F L
B Ex#1 R' U2 R' D' B2 U' F' U D' B D' B2 D' L2 D' B2 L2 U' B2 D
B Ex#2 B' U D' F R' L' B2 R2 U' L B2 U' R2 F2 R2 U' D' L2 U2
C #1 R2 D F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U L' D R2 D2 L' U F' D' R U2 B'
C #2 D R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2 U B' F R D B' L' U R' F L F2
C #3 R' D L2 F U' L2 D2 R L' D L2 F D2 R2 L2 B2 L2 F' U2 D2
C #4 R2 F2 D' F2 U B2 L2 F2 L R' B2 D R B2 L2 D2 F' D2 R'
C #5 R2 B2 U2 R2 U' F2 D2 R' D' B' R D' R B2 U2 R2 D2 L' R2
C Ex#1 L D2 L2 F2 D2 L' R' U2 F2 D' B' L' B2 U' B D2 B D2 R2 B2
C Ex#2 D' R U' B' D F U' L' F2 D' R U2 F2 L2 F2 D F2 U2 D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 L B2 D' L' F2 U' B2 L2 D' B D' R2 F
A #2 B' D2 B' D2 R2 D2 B F2 R2 U' L' B' D' B F' U' B' U L' F2
A #3 L' U2 R F2 R B2 L2 D2 R B D F' D' B2 D2 B U B R2 D
A #4 F2 R D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U2 L' U' F2 R U2 F R U' B U2 F2
A #5 R2 F' L2 F L2 F2 R2 U2 B U L B2 R B2 D2 F D2 L' R2 D
A Ex#1 D2 L' R2 D2 L2 R' D' R F R2 F R B D2 U' F' L'
A Ex#2 L' D2 L2 R' U2 R' D2 F2 U' L' R' F' U B2 D2 U2 B' R2 B'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 L2 F2 R2 B' F2 D2 R D' F L F2 U R' B R2 U B'
A #2 B D' R' U2 F' U' B' D' B L U2 F B2 D2 F' U2 F' D2
A #3 L' R' F2 R U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F L' B D2 U L' R D' B R2
A Ex#1 R2 B R2 B2 R' L2 F B' U' B2 L2 F D2 F' R2 B' D2 B U2
A Ex#2 D L2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 U2 R' B' L2 D' U' B2 D2 U2 B D U2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR1+ DL2- UL1- U5- R2+ D3- L5- ALL1+ y2 U2- R3- D3+ L3- ALL3+ DR
A #2 UR5- DR1- DL4+ UL1+ U4+ R3+ D5+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R2- D5- L2- ALL1+ UR DR DL
A #3 UR4- DR5- DL1- UL2- U1- R3- D2+ L4+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R5- D6+ L5+ ALL4+ DL
A #4 UR2+ DR1- DL5- UL4+ U2+ R1+ D2- L4- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R4- D1- L3+ ALL1- DR
A #5 UR5- DR4+ DL2+ UL0+ U3+ R3- D0+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R6+ D4- L2- ALL4- DL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR4- DL5- UL3+ U2- R5+ D1- L6+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R2+ D1- L1+ ALL4- DL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR4+ DL1- UL0+ U6+ R1- D3+ L1- ALL5- y2 U5+ R2- D1+ L3- ALL1- UR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' U R' L' R' U L' B' U' B l r b'
A #2 B' R' L' U L' R' B' R' U' B' L' l b
A #3 U' L' R B R' L' U' L R' L R' r b'
A #4 R B L R' L R U' B R' L' U u' r' b
A #5 R U L' U' R L B' U' L' R' L u' l' r b
A Ex#1 L R' U L' B' L' R L B' R L r' b
A Ex#2 R B U R' B L R U B' L' B l'
B #1 R' L R L U' R U R U B' R u r'
B #2 U B' U B' L' U' B L R B R' u l b'
B #3 L R' U' L' R' L R U' R' L' R' u l r
B #4 L' U' R B R' B R L' U' R' U u' r b'
B #5 L' U' L' R' B L' U B R U' B u' l r' b
B Ex#1 L B' L R L' U L' B L' U' R u b
B Ex#2 U L R B' L B R L R' L' B u' l r' b
C #1 R L' R U' R B R B' R B' L' u' r' b'
C #2 L' R B' R U B' L' U R' B L r'
C #3 U' R B U' L R U' L U' L' U' u l' r b'
C #4 R L R U R L' R U' R' L U u l' r'
C #5 L B' R B' R' L R' L' U R' U' l r' b'
C Ex#1 B U' L B' R' U L' B' U' R L' l' r' b
C Ex#2 L' U' L U' R B L R' U B' R u' l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' L' R U B L R B' R' U' u' l b'
A #2 U R' L R B' R L B L' B' U' l' r b'
A #3 U' L R' U' L B R' B R B' R' u l' r' b
A #4 R U' B' R B' U' B' L' U' B' R u l'
A #5 B' U' L B U' B' R' L B L B'
A Ex#1 R L B U L R L R' L U' L' u' r' b
A Ex#2 L' R U' R' U' L' U' B U B' U u' l r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R U' R' B' R U B' R B'
A #2 L U L U B' L' R B R' L' U
A #3 U L R L' R B' U L' U L' R
A #4 R B R B' U' L B R' L B L
A #5 L R U' R' B R B' R' B' L' U
A Ex#1 U L B' L R L R B' L' U R
A Ex#2 U L U' R' U B' L' U R U' L
B #1 L U' R U B' R U' R' L B' L'
B #2 R L R B' L' B U B' U R' U'
B #3 L R B L' B' R U' L B L B
B #4 B R U' R B R' L R L' R' B
B #5 R L R U' L' R B' U R L' R'
B Ex#1 U R U R' U' L R L' R U' L'
B Ex#2 B U B' R B U' L' B' R L U'
C #1 U L U' L B U L' B R B' L'
C #2 B U B' L' R B' R' B R U' L'
C #3 L U L R U' B U' R U L R'
C #4 U L U' R B L B R B L B
C #5 B U L B L' U' L' R B' U R'
C Ex#1 U L U L B' R' B R' U' B' L
C Ex#2 U B R U R' U R U L R B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' B L' R' L R' B' R' B U
A #2 L R B U R B R' U' L' B' R'
A #3 L B L B' U' B' L B R U L'
A #4 U R U B R B U' B' L U' B
A #5 R B L' U' L' R L' R' U B R'
A Ex#1 R B L' R' U L B' U' R' B' R
A Ex#2 B U B' U' L B U B' L' B' R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (6,-4) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (5,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2)
A #5 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (6,3) / (6,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-1,0) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U B D' R F2 D' R2 B U2 F2 L' D2 L' U2 L D2 R' F2 L' Rw2 D Fw2 F D Fw2 U D L2 Rw' D F B' R Fw' L' Uw B' D2 Rw L z y2
A #2 F2 D2 L F2 L U2 F2 L' D2 U B2 F D F R F2 D' B U Fw2 Uw2 R2 D' F2 L Uw2 L2 Fw2 D F2 U' F2 Fw Rw2 R2 F R D' Uw Fw Rw2 U L Fw' R' x2 y'
A #3 D R2 L' B2 L D' L B D F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L' F2 L' D2 Fw2 R B' Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 L B2 R Fw2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 Uw' B D' U2 Rw' U B' Uw2 F' B' U' z
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 D2 F U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U' R B2 D2 L2 R F L F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 F' U Fw2 D' R2 F' Uw2 U2 B2 Rw' U' R' B' R Fw Uw2 F L Fw Rw' F x y'
A Ex#2 F U B U D' R B' U F L2 F' D2 B U2 F D2 B L2 D2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 Rw2 D' L2 F L2 D' B2 Rw2 R' U' Rw B Rw Uw' Fw' F2 Rw' D2 U2 F' U' z y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw L Uw' B U D2 F Fw Uw' Bw R D2 Bw2 U Dw2 Fw F2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' Dw R Lw' F Dw' U' Uw2 L2 B2 Uw' Fw' L2 Dw' L Fw2 Rw B2 Uw R' Lw' U2 Bw B' Dw Uw' L' U' D2 Lw2 Rw2 R2 F2 Dw Fw' Bw' B D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw'
A #2 Rw' D Rw F' Dw R2 B2 D' Lw' U Bw2 D U2 B Rw' L' Fw F2 Dw' Bw2 Dw' U Bw2 F Fw B' Uw2 F2 Dw Fw U2 F' L' Lw' Dw2 Bw D B D R' Fw Dw2 Bw Lw F2 D2 Uw U2 Rw U Bw' D Lw2 D2 L Uw' D2 Dw2 F Fw2 3Fw 3Uw2
A #3 Uw Dw2 Bw' Rw R' B R2 B2 Bw' R' F2 L2 R B2 Bw D Lw2 B' Rw' Lw' R' B' Rw2 L2 F2 B Rw Fw D Uw2 R D2 Lw' Uw' Fw2 D' Rw Dw2 B' Bw' R2 D' F Uw2 U' Fw2 Dw U Rw' Lw2 F2 U' D Rw L2 Uw U Dw2 L U2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Dw2 F' Fw' L' Uw Rw' Fw2 Bw2 L R2 Uw2 F2 Fw' Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw L2 Dw2 B2 F Uw Dw2 U' Bw B2 R2 Fw2 R U Dw' Uw F2 Fw R U D2 Bw B' Uw' U F' D Fw2 Rw D' F D' L F' B2 Lw2 Uw Fw Uw' L' U' D2 Lw Fw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 Bw2 U2 Lw2 U' D2 Uw L Uw' L' Rw2 Dw' L D' R' Rw' D Rw Uw2 Rw' Fw2 U' Dw F Bw2 R2 D Lw U' Dw2 Rw2 F2 Dw' Uw2 Rw L' D2 B2 R' U' F' Dw2 Uw' F2 D Dw' Rw' Lw' D U' F' Fw' Bw2 R' Bw2 B' Uw B' F Fw2 3Rw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 U B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R D B D' R F R B' F' D' F2 Rw' Uw B2 L2 R2 U2 B' U2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 U' R' D' B L2 B' R2 F' D2 L Fw' Uw' R2 D2 L D2 R' B2 L D2 R2 U' B U2 B' U R B2 D' L2 U F2 Rw' R2 B2 D R2 U2 R2 U F2 R2 U' B L2 U' B D R D' F' L R' D2 Rw' Uw R2 U' B2 D2 R L2 D' R2 B2 D B R L' F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 L' D' B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 U2 L' F' L U' L B R2 F2 R' D' Rw' Uw' F2 D' R2 D L2 U' B2 U' B2 L R2 F' L' D L2 B2 L R2 U R' Fw' Uw F2 D' U2 R2 D2 U B2 U2 F L2 F' R2 F' R B2 U2 R2 D' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F D2 F' L2 B2 F' L2 U2 L' R' F' R B D' U F2 R' D2 F' Rw' Uw2 U2 F2 L R2 U2 L F2 L F2 D U B2 F D' L' R U2 F' U' Fw' R2 D U2 R2 D' F2 U' B2 L2 F' R D' B R B' D2 L2 D' F L2 Fw Uw F2 U' R2 U' B2 F2 U R2 F2 L D2 B2 L D B' L' B2 F' L' B2 Uw2 U B2 L2 U2 B2 U R2 U2 B2 R' D' F U' R F2 R F2 U2 F' U Fw Uw2 B2 D' B2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 L B2 D F' R' F2 D' L D2 L' Fw' Uw U2 B2 D2 R2 F' L2 U2 B L2 R2 B' R' U' F' L' D2 F2 U2 B' R' D' Rw Uw2 R2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 U F2 U F2 R' F' L R' U2 F' L' F' D B U' Fw' Uw2 L2 B2 U L2 U L2 F R' U2 R2 D' B2 F2 L' B' U' L2 U' L2 U L2 D2 B2 F2 D' R' D B D' B2 R2 D2 L2 B' L2 R' U' Fw Uw' F2 L2 R2 D R2 D B2 U' R2 F R' D2 F U B' F R F2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw D L2 B2 U2 F2 U R D2 L' D' U' F' R F2 D' B' L' R Fw' Uw2 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 B L' D' B F U' B D B' L B2 R' Uw2 U R2 D' R2 U' F2 U F2 R F U2 B' U R2 U' L F' R' U F' Rw' Uw' R2 B2 F2 D B2 F2 D L2 U' R B' U2 F2 D2 R D' R B L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D' F2 R2 U L2 D B2 U2 B' R U2 B' D F' L D2 B D' B2 F' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F2 U F2 D' R2 U' F2 D' U2 F' U B' U B R' B D R' D2 Fw Uw' R2 B D2 B U2 B' R2 B R' F' D2 U' B' F2 D B2 D' B2 D Rw Uw B2 L2 U2 B2 D L2 R2 U R2 F2 L' F U2 L' B2 R2 D U' L' U B Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 F' L2 F2 U2 F D2 F' L U2 L' D' L B R' B U F' D2 Fw' Uw2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 F' R2 U2 F2 L' F D R' U B2 R F L R Fw Uw2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B' R2 F2 D' U2 B2 D2 R' U' B' D2 F2 R2 U' Fw Uw L2 R D2 B2 D2 R' D L' U F2 R' D F2 L2 R U2 F' R2 F2 L2 B' L2 B D2 L2 F D2 U' B' L U' F2 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 Uw2 D2 R2 B R2 F U2 B D2 F D R' F U2 L' F D U R' F' Rw2 Uw L' D2 B2 R F2 L U2 R2 U2 L2 R' B' U F L D' L2 R B L' D Fw Uw F2 R D2 F2 R U2 L' B2 R' B' D2 U F D2 B2 L D B2 D' L Fw Uw' F2 D2 F' L2 B2 L2 U2 F' D L F R B D B' U F R D2 Rw' Uw U2 B2 U R2 F2 U' F2 U' F' R' F' D F L' R U L2 U' F' Uw' B2 F2 D L2 U' L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L' R2 F' R F2 D2 B F' U' Fw' B2 D' L2 B2 U F2 D2 F2 U' F R B R' D2 B F D R2 F2 Rw2 Uw' U' F2 D2 B2 F2 U' R2 D F' D U2 F2 D' U2 L' D' L F2 R' U' Fw' U2 B L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R U2 F L B U' B D2 R F D2 Fw Uw F2 R2 D' F2 D2 B2 R2 D' B2 D L R2 U L F L' R' B' D2 F U2 Rw' D2 B2 R U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B' D' F' D U' B' F' D2 L U2 Rw Uw D L2 D2 U' B2 L2 D2 R B' R F2 L R2 U2 R F' U' R2 U Fw Uw' B2 L2 U' R2 U' B2 R2 U2 F2 L' F2 R B2 R2 F' U2 L' D2 U Fw' D2 U2 B2 L U2 L' R2 B2 U' F U' B2 F2 L B2 R U' R Fw' Uw' F2 D' L2 D R2 F2 R2 U L2 D F2 L U B2 D F U L' D' F U2 Fw' Uw' D2 R2 B' R2 B D2 R2 B' U2 L2 F R B' L2 D L' F D2 U L' B' Rw' Uw F2 D L2 U2 B2 U' R2 F2 L' F R2 U2 B' R2 B' R2 D' L2 B' D Fw Uw'
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.26   14.59   14.13 14.51 19.80 13.26 15.12
First round 16 11.75   12.47   12.47 12.08 15.61 11.75 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 3.83   7.23   5.72 3.83 15.56 5.84 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 42.08   49.08   45.43 57.85 43.95 58.08 42.08
Combined First round 11 42.59   46.82   42.59 53.27 50.05 43.02 47.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:19.63   1:25.18   1:30.26 1:21.78 1:30.97 1:23.51 1:19.63
Combined First round 7 1:14.91   1:19.53   1:24.94 1:14.91 1:22.52 1:16.25 1:19.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:33.29   2:41.57   2:51.04 2:33.29 2:40.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:17.80   4:27.67   4:38.70 4:17.80 4:26.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:11.66   DNF   DNF DNF 2:11.66
First round 12 1:36.31   DNF   1:36.31 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 24.84   28.23   42.65 24.84 27.82 27.59 29.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 12.09   13.81   14.89 12.89 DNF 12.09 13.65
Skewb Final 19 8.43   10.21   8.43 8.57 11.98 38.32 10.08
Combined First round 19 8.63   10.78   15.78 12.41 11.24 8.70 8.63
Square-1 Combined Final 15 30.52   40.69   56.38 30.52 DNF 30.86 34.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/5 34:42     3/5 34:42
Bate Li (李巴特)    China
Bate Li (李巴特)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 18.45   19.99   20.40 18.45 21.13 18.45 23.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 66 3.84   6.50   3.84 5.84 7.25 11.26 6.40
Combined First round 73 4.85   6.64   6.56 4.85 9.94 6.23 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:30.41     2:44.74 2:30.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 33.76   39.95   41.62 39.92 38.31 33.76 42.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 9.65   12.34   12.52 12.07 9.65 12.43 12.91
Skewb Combined First round 47 13.31   19.79   16.40 26.01 25.48 13.31 17.50
Ben Niu (牛奔)    China
Ben Niu (牛奔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 21.07   23.13   25.50 26.49 22.10 21.07 21.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 148 6.10   12.04   6.10 9.07 17.40 9.66 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 14.87   16.57   31.44 14.87 15.76 16.75 17.20
Skewb Final 8 5.26   5.82   5.80 5.92 6.54 5.75 5.26
Combined First round 9 5.43   6.89   6.82 5.48 8.38 8.45 5.43
Bin Liao (廖彬)    China
Bin Liao (廖彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 181 28.13   29.29   28.13 29.35 33.31 29.96 28.55
Bin Xie (谢斌)    China
Bin Xie (谢斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 14.84   20.63   19.02 21.42 14.84 21.45 22.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 38.15   48.26   DNF 43.59 55.03 46.17 38.15
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.07   10.85   10.64 11.49 10.43 12.24 9.07
Second round 6 8.41   10.58   13.92 10.13 12.08 9.52 8.41
First round 19 8.71   12.70   8.71 12.84 13.59 11.93 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.74   4.38   4.54 2.74 4.12 4.75 4.48
Second round 1 2.25   3.28   9.92 3.62 2.25 2.82 3.40
Combined First round 11 2.36   4.23   4.74 2.36 5.79 3.99 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.09   38.70   46.50 41.00 36.88 38.22 32.09
Combined First round 2 32.51   36.20   37.60 36.90 32.51 38.45 34.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.32   1:03.17   1:00.64 1:03.74 1:18.25 1:05.14 55.32
Combined First round 4 1:00.10   1:09.76   1:17.83 1:00.10 1:17.75 1:05.89 1:05.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:31.29   2:52.07   2:31.29 3:14.11 2:50.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.84   17.23   20.00 16.74 14.84 18.65 16.30
Combined First round 3 12.28   16.59   20.06 13.66 12.28 19.04 17.08
Pyraminx Final 7 5.17   6.70   5.17 9.10 7.12 5.65 7.34
Combined First round 6 4.94   6.71   6.00 4.94 8.05 6.09 8.81
Bohan Liu (刘泊含)    China
Bohan Liu (刘泊含)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 231 39.68   53.17   55.49 54.31 39.68 49.70 1:07.90
Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽)    China
Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 246 1:11.18   1:30.50   1:33.74 1:26.74 1:48.80 1:11.18 1:31.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 10.48   12.48   13.27 17.85 10.94 10.48 13.22
Boning Qiao (乔泊宁)    China
Boning Qiao (乔泊宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 92 14.57   18.22   20.17 15.80 25.17 18.68 14.57
First round 74 15.35   16.09   16.65 15.86 20.07 15.77 15.35
Boqin Zhao (赵博钦)    China
Boqin Zhao (赵博钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 13.61   17.16   16.72 13.61 18.32 16.43 22.78
First round 98 15.43   17.59   19.86 17.07 17.11 15.43 18.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 64 5.45   6.47   6.40 8.98 5.45 6.84 6.17
Combined First round 77 5.21   6.77   6.45 5.21 9.06 7.96 5.90
Boxi Chen (陈勃溪)    China
Boxi Chen (陈勃溪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 208 28.15   38.45   35.93 DNF 41.56 28.15 37.86
Boyu Zhao (赵博宇)    China
Boyu Zhao (赵博宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 199 30.29   34.96   40.33 30.29 30.96 52.58 33.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 156 9.48   13.72   16.54 12.52 12.11 17.95 9.48
Canxing Zhang (张灿星)    China
Canxing Zhang (张灿星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.25   10.88   12.43 9.25 9.63 10.57 17.10
Second round 7 10.01   10.60   10.34 10.01 11.37 11.11 10.34
First round 20 8.40   12.88   14.10 13.12 11.42 14.19 8.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 2.83   5.43   2.83 5.13 8.08 5.84 5.31
Combined First round 58 3.70   6.20   7.66 8.33 4.55 6.39 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.38   37.56   42.71 38.30 33.38 37.95 36.43
Combined First round 5 38.22   39.42   39.20 50.34 39.63 39.44 38.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.15   19.00   17.49 16.15 22.32 17.19 DNF
Combined First round 7 17.67   18.92   19.58 18.04 17.67 19.68 19.14
Canyu Yang (杨璨瑜)    China
Canyu Yang (杨璨瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 24.19   24.99   24.40 24.19 26.22 25.54 25.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 5.81   7.79   7.89 5.81 19.58 7.03 8.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 16.83   19.02   19.52 17.62 19.96 19.93 16.83
Skewb Combined First round 57 20.85     20.85 24.04
Changshuai Wang (王长帅)    China
Changshuai Wang (王长帅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 19.92   25.12   27.63 26.82 19.92 25.38 23.16
Chen Chen (陈晨)    China
Chen Chen (陈晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 188 28.29   31.21   49.64 28.44 28.36 28.29 36.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 59 4.83   6.36   4.83 6.83 6.85 7.02 5.40
Combined First round 48 3.84   5.88   6.32 3.84 5.45 8.30 5.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45     45
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 10.67   13.96   10.67 13.08 24.96 18.04 10.77
Skewb Combined First round 62 24.22     24.22 33.17
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.89   14.06   13.51 15.12 13.56 16.46 12.89
First round 59 13.59   15.03   16.51 13.59 14.08 17.62 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 65 5.48   6.48   6.30 7.41 6.27 6.86 5.48
Combined First round 47 5.42   5.84   6.15 5.42 7.47 5.86 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 48.84   1:02.24   48.84 1:07.84 55.45 1:03.44 1:11.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 48     48
Rubik's Clock Final 10 15.17   17.27   16.01 15.17 20.73 15.37 20.43
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:35.15   1:46.82   1:50.16 1:38.61 1:35.15 1:51.68 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 6.64   7.45   7.16 11.57 7.65 7.53 6.64
Combined First round 18 6.50   8.98   9.72 10.00 6.50 7.21 10.20
Square-1 Combined Final 13 24.16   30.97   31.80 39.39 31.67 24.16 29.43
Chenbing Zhao (赵晨冰)    China
Chenbing Zhao (赵晨冰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 217 37.04   41.34   56.70 41.84 39.60 42.59 37.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 159 11.92   14.68   11.92 16.34 13.24 14.47 DNF
Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞)    China
Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 183 24.58   29.85   32.28 35.30 30.63 26.63 24.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Cheng Shang (商诚)    China
Cheng Shang (商诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 227 40.64   48.73   47.55 53.95 47.77 50.88 40.64
Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成)    China
Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.03   13.97   15.97 11.54 17.30 14.41 11.03
First round 32 11.12   13.41   11.12 15.13 18.34 12.67 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.51   5.87   4.51 4.55 8.01 DNF 5.05
Second round 8 3.63   4.35   4.38 5.28 4.26 4.42 3.63
Combined First round 16 3.85   4.41   5.85 5.06 4.01 3.85 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.45   44.71   50.69 45.32 44.97 42.45 43.85
Combined First round 12 37.18   46.99   37.60 56.05 37.18 47.32 1:01.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.68   24.37   24.08 25.69 23.34 25.72 18.68
Chengdong Huang (黄呈栋)    China
Chengdong Huang (黄呈栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.02   13.78   15.26 14.36 12.02 13.20 13.77
First round 34 10.34   13.43   12.46 12.54 15.30 15.88 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 5.76   7.36   7.26 5.76 8.18 DNF 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:06.93     1:06.93 1:07.21
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.29   13.67   12.29 16.19 14.54 13.00 13.48
First round 35 9.05   13.45   14.28 18.70 11.73 14.34 9.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.90   4.54   4.19 5.26 4.59 4.84 3.90
Second round 7 2.34   4.11   5.79 3.14 4.51 2.34 4.67
Combined First round 3 3.19   3.80   13.75 3.63 3.19 4.03 3.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.92   18.95   19.15 19.12 17.92 DNF 18.59
Combined First round 11 18.40   20.18   21.81 18.40 23.50 20.13 18.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 32.94   40.17   32.94 47.99 39.57
Chengyang Li (李承洋)    China
Chengyang Li (李承洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 235 47.10   59.75   DNF 58.08 47.10 58.36 1:02.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 172 16.72     DNF 16.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 93 DNF     DNF DNF
Chenhao Ma (马晨皓)    China
Chenhao Ma (马晨皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 17.56   23.59   23.82 28.96 17.56 23.03 23.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 61 4.99   6.40   5.16 6.46 11.02 7.57 4.99
Combined First round 74 4.88   6.66   6.72 6.27 7.32 6.99 4.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.42   10.54   9.94 8.42 12.82 10.81 10.88
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.10   7.08   6.79 6.10 8.06 6.38 9.41
Chenyi Yang (杨忱逸)    China
Chenyi Yang (杨忱逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 207 32.45   38.06   32.45 42.46 38.97 DNF 32.74
Chongxuan Xu (徐崇轩)    China
Chongxuan Xu (徐崇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 228 42.50   49.14   50.11 1:02.03 45.15 52.16 42.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 160 12.57   15.05   13.05 19.52 16.19 15.90 12.57
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 7.82   13.89   12.43 7.82 14.38 15.54 14.85
Congqi Wang (王从齐)    China
Congqi Wang (王从齐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 191 29.65   32.33   34.37 31.88 30.73 29.65 57.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 141 9.47   11.05   11.23 11.74 17.22 9.47 10.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 82 15.63   21.50   DNF 15.63 15.76 21.24 27.51
Skewb Combined First round 58 21.59     22.61 21.59
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)    USA
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.67   15.19   15.47 14.21 15.89 16.56 13.67
First round 56 11.02   14.94   14.18 19.96 11.02 15.63 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 3.83   5.91   6.02 3.83 6.11 6.74 5.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 3:37.14   DNF   DNF 3:37.14 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.97   27.79   26.17 28.51 32.44 23.97 28.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 11.18   15.30   15.17 11.98 11.18 DNF 18.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)    China
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.77   12.39   13.69 11.43 9.77 14.08 12.06
First round 12 10.32   11.83   12.62 10.32 11.69 12.68 11.18
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 16.48   19.65   16.48 21.43 30.27 18.82 18.71
Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀)    China
Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 3:28.44   4:05.66   4:56.58 3:51.95 3:28.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 57     57
Square-1 Combined Final 20 42.84     42.84 43.12
Fan Hou (侯凡)    China
Fan Hou (侯凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 226 41.56   46.02   53.92 47.89 46.35 43.81 41.56
Fangxing Duan (段方星)    China
Fangxing Duan (段方星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 16.70   19.41   16.70 19.65 21.20 24.85 17.38
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 152 8.31   12.70   11.61 13.52 12.97 8.31 DNF
Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬)    China
Feiyang Yue (岳飞扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 15.66   19.30   15.66 16.50 22.79 18.62 23.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 6.75   7.66   6.75 7.90 8.75 7.86 7.21
Feng Yang (杨枫)    China
Feng Yang (杨枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 18.75   19.85   27.61 19.24 20.40 18.75 19.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Fengyi Wang (王峰熠)    China
Fengyi Wang (王峰熠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:06.40   DNF   DNF 2:06.40 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 14:05.00     DNF 14:05.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Fubo Wang (王富博)    China
Fubo Wang (王富博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:34.93   2:45.57   2:57.54 2:34.93 2:44.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:27.73   3:45.60   3:52.83 3:56.25 3:27.73
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:22.46   1:38.49   1:47.37 1:34.23 1:39.17 1:22.46 1:42.07
Guang Zhao (赵广)    China
Guang Zhao (赵广)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 14.31   16.74   16.08 14.31 17.21 16.93 18.00
First round 81 14.13   16.50   18.73 15.82 14.13 18.15 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 5.08   6.19   6.85 5.08 5.77 18.18 5.95
Combined First round 76 6.04   6.74   7.66 7.26 6.54 6.04 6.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:51.26   2:15.47   2:17.47 2:09.98 2:22.56 2:18.95 1:51.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.59   24.28   26.73 23.81 25.85 22.59 23.18
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.27   11.07   12.31 9.98 9.27 10.91 13.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Guobin Zhang (张国彬)    China
Guobin Zhang (张国彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 17.87   20.53   18.95 20.99 17.87 21.65 24.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.99   4.88   9.61 3.99 4.07 6.42 4.15
Combined First round 45 2.72   5.74   2.72 5.00 17.31 7.59 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:55.65     2:55.65 3:21.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 45.99     DNF 45.99
Skewb Final 7 3.57   5.64   5.67 6.19 3.57 5.61 5.64
Combined First round 7 4.99   6.12   5.58 7.33 6.62 6.15 4.99
Square-1 Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Guojie Cao (曹国杰)    China
Guojie Cao (曹国杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 18.15   20.45   20.77 18.59 18.15 21.98 23.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 4.27   7.61   6.89 10.19 8.05 4.27 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:06.15     1:06.78 1:06.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:55.68     3:03.79 2:55.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 46.37     46.37 58.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 91 26.49     39.98 26.49
Hang Li (李航)    China
Hang Li (李航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.09   9.71   9.32 10.80 8.09 9.76 10.04
Second round 11 10.96   11.47   11.62 11.59 14.19 10.96 11.19
First round 8 9.69   11.12   12.91 9.69 10.12 13.67 10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.88   4.59   4.40 3.88 5.17 4.81 4.56
Second round 5 2.73   3.97   4.99 4.19 2.73 3.93 3.79
Combined First round 34 3.78   5.37   7.23 4.54 4.55 7.03 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 44.27   49.02   54.05 49.57 46.30 44.27 51.20
Combined First round 16 44.58   48.87   44.58 49.26 48.41 51.95 48.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 20.27   23.11   24.01 26.09 22.01 20.27 23.32
Combined First round 13 15.88   20.60   15.88 19.59 20.50 24.83 21.72
Hanlin Lin (林瀚林)    China
Hanlin Lin (林瀚林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 12.26   16.81   16.97 12.26 16.03 17.44 17.66
Haobo Zhang (张浩博)    China
Haobo Zhang (张浩博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:57.97     3:57.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:11.06     5:11.06
Pyraminx Final 4 4.90   5.39   5.61 5.44 6.86 5.13 4.90
Combined First round 4 5.03   5.99   6.40 6.34 5.03 7.64 5.24
Haochen Wang (王皓辰)    China
Haochen Wang (王皓辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 85 15.25   16.99   18.39 19.06 15.25 15.67 16.92
First round 66 13.45   15.60   15.90 14.50 16.39 13.45 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 75 4.32   7.41   6.83 4.32 7.79 8.36 7.60
Combined First round 66 5.23   6.48   5.23 5.72 6.84 9.06 6.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 7.02   8.88   7.02 8.82 9.03 8.80 10.77
Combined First round 11 4.87   7.71   16.56 7.77 8.93 6.43 4.87
Haojiang Zou (邹昊江)    China
Haojiang Zou (邹昊江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.25   12.70   13.97 10.95 13.19 15.17 10.25
Second round 12 9.18   11.51   12.38 10.51 9.18 12.17 11.85
First round 13 11.09   11.95   12.19 12.70 11.74 11.09 11.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 3.83   5.40   5.38 5.28 6.23 5.54 3.83
Combined First round 53 3.68   6.03   17.47 4.59 3.68 6.38 7.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:31.51   1:38.80   1:31.51 1:32.18 1:40.64 1:43.59 1:50.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:36.24   4:39.76   4:42.71 4:40.33 4:36.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.82   21.38   23.17 20.61 23.76 16.82 20.36
Combined First round 12 15.77   20.45   17.63 21.20 15.77 22.51 23.50
Megaminx Combined Final 2 50.12   57.32   1:10.37 53.36 1:01.48 50.12 57.13
Square-1 Combined Final 7 17.09   25.09   DNF 28.29 25.01 17.09 21.96
Haolin Lu (路昊霖)    China
Haolin Lu (路昊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 215 33.73   40.32   45.49 44.22 37.89 38.86 33.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 139 9.46   10.95   15.76 9.49 9.46 13.05 10.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 89 24.86     24.86 36.95
Skewb Combined First round 63 25.96     25.96 37.29
Haotian Wang (王昊天)    China
Haotian Wang (王昊天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 24.36   28.34   42.31 24.36 31.42 28.68 24.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 147 10.13   11.70   13.00 11.29 10.81 10.13 14.04
Haoze Yu (于昊泽)    China
Haoze Yu (于昊泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 189 20.02   31.42   34.24 27.68 34.90 32.33 20.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 84 10.63   DNF   10.63 11.12 DNF 13.31 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 31 11.50   14.24   13.52 DNF 16.88 11.50 12.32
Haozhe Sun (孙浩哲)    China
Haozhe Sun (孙浩哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:23.48   1:34.23   1:42.32 1:36.41 1:36.34 1:29.93 1:23.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.12   11.18   8.12 12.01 DNF 9.89 11.65
He Fan (樊赫)    China
He Fan (樊赫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 20.30   22.34   22.75 29.02 22.66 21.61 20.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 73 6.76   7.23   6.93 11.89 6.88 6.76 7.89
Combined First round 79 4.91   6.89   6.32 4.91 8.03 6.32 9.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 10.21   13.14   11.61 10.21 14.78 17.03 13.02
Hechen Wang (王赫晨)    China
Hechen Wang (王赫晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 247 1:26.37   1:33.17   1:32.10 1:26.37 1:29.70 1:39.08 1:37.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 176 27.23     DNF 27.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 90 26.32     DNF 26.32
Heyang Liu (刘赫阳)    China
Heyang Liu (刘赫阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 88 15.17   17.46   17.57 18.11 18.12 16.69 15.17
First round 100 14.97   18.02   17.73 20.53 DNF 15.81 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 7.42   8.27   8.79 9.38 7.46 8.57 7.42
Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼)    China
Hongmiao Qin (秦宏淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 16.15   19.42   25.06 23.19 17.36 17.72 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 62 4.66   6.46   8.04 4.66 5.43 6.98 6.98
Combined First round 54 5.55   6.09   5.55 6.07 6.51 5.70 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:16.03     DNF 1:16.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:46.81     3:15.79 2:46.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 11.85   13.20   13.50 11.85 12.55 13.75 13.54
Skewb Combined First round 49 10.50   20.89   19.90 18.90 29.33 23.87 10.50
Hongye Sun (孙虹烨)    China
Hongye Sun (孙虹烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 6 9.27   10.57   10.03 9.27 9.91 14.46 11.78
Hongyi Li (李泓毅)    China
Hongyi Li (李泓毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:51.57   2:00.06   1:51.57 1:59.59 2:05.49 2:06.34 1:55.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:40.51   DNF   2:05.19 DNF 1:40.51
Square-1 Combined Final 11 19.55   28.19   30.64 35.10 25.22 28.72 19.55
Huaishu Yang (杨怀书)    China
Huaishu Yang (杨怀书)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 243 1:06.70   1:18.02   1:25.53 1:09.72 1:26.65 1:06.70 1:18.80
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 57.22   59.95   57.22 57.26 1:05.36
First round 6 52.74   58.81   58.63 52.74 1:05.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 8:25.30     8:25.30 8:26.45 8:45.61
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 18:08.00     18:08.00 20:03.00 20:09.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 4:47     2/2 4:47
Jiahao Wang (王嘉浩)    China
Jiahao Wang (王嘉浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 197 28.64   34.63   40.15 34.33 35.32 28.64 34.23
Jiahe Cheng (程佳禾)    China
Jiahe Cheng (程佳禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 212 35.76   39.10   40.51 35.76 40.19 36.59 42.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 149 8.30   12.23   11.52 15.99 11.98 8.30 13.20
Jiajun Li (李佳骏)    China
Jiajun Li (李佳骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 248 27.35   DNF   DNF 27.35 DNF 33.50 30.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 142 6.87   11.12   10.76 6.87 10.02 20.82 12.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 9.54   14.97   18.26 9.54 14.87 16.40 13.64
Jian Xing (邢建)    China
Jian Xing (邢建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 14.83   15.93   16.75 14.83 15.55 15.50 19.82
First round 69 12.23   15.80   12.23 17.46 18.07 17.29 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 128 6.89   9.17   8.31 6.89 7.43 11.76 DNF
Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿)    China
Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 242 45.98   1:15.46   DNF 55.34 1:30.85 45.98 1:20.19
Jiashan Ding (丁佳山)    China
Jiashan Ding (丁佳山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 15.76   18.43   24.30 18.34 16.18 20.78 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 5.90   7.51   7.96 6.35 8.23 8.76 5.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 14.05   17.05   20.17 16.94 14.05 14.05 20.68
Skewb Combined First round 35 11.87   15.37   13.39 18.45 14.28 27.75 11.87
Jiatong Jin (靳佳铜)    China
Jiatong Jin (靳佳铜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 11.52   15.02   13.06 17.01 16.46 11.52 15.55
First round 63 10.18   15.21   17.40 15.86 15.70 14.07 10.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 3.97   6.29   7.05 7.03 5.94 5.90 3.97
Combined First round 63 2.77   6.44   2.77 6.23 6.50 7.74 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 50.41   1:04.39   50.41 1:26.70 1:19.39 1:00.41 53.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:33.15   1:39.46   1:41.95 1:38.43 1:46.70 1:37.99 1:33.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:56.80   3:03.94   2:57.43 3:17.58 2:56.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:05.31   4:22.97   4:05.31 4:41.10 4:22.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 27.50   30.03   30.22 29.39 27.50 30.47 31.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 6.89   9.75   6.89 9.22 11.05 11.31 8.98
Skewb Combined First round 21 9.14   11.60   10.16 15.97 13.75 10.88 9.14
Jiayu Lou (娄家语)    China
Jiayu Lou (娄家语)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.62   14.69   13.62 14.11 15.79 16.14 14.18
First round 91 14.65   17.14   15.05 19.42 14.65 17.28 19.09
Jieyifan Fan (樊解一凡)    China
Jieyifan Fan (樊解一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 89 15.72   17.60   18.66 16.68 15.72 19.40 17.46
First round 92 15.80   17.20   15.80 19.19 17.16 17.98 16.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 5.11   8.32   7.51 12.61 10.21 5.11 7.23
Jihaobutao (冀好布套)    China
Jihaobutao (冀好布套)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 2:12.35   DNF   DNF 2:53.48 2:12.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/7 53:17     4/7 53:17
Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙)    China
Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.29   12.56   13.04 14.24 11.29 11.62 13.03
First round 5 8.32   10.45   12.01 9.20 10.14 DNF 8.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 68 4.53   6.68   7.19 9.12 4.53 5.98 6.87
Combined First round 39 5.03   5.52   5.03 5.41 6.32 5.07 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:00.96     1:04.44 1:00.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 34.27   36.23   34.94 34.27 35.16 38.58 39.17
Jingcheng Wang (王璟成)    China
Jingcheng Wang (王璟成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 213 34.21   39.89   34.21 38.28 42.93 45.15 38.45
Skewb Combined First round 58 21.59     DNF 21.59
Jingmin Zhang (张敬民)    China
Jingmin Zhang (张敬民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 165 13.75   21.26   17.31 13.75 DNF 25.16 21.30
Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥)    China
Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 14 1:47.36   DNF   1:57.45 DNF 1:47.36
Jingyuan Xue (薛景元)    China
Jingyuan Xue (薛景元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 23.90   28.54   32.45 23.90 25.14 28.33 32.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 121 5.92   8.74   7.70 9.29 11.22 5.92 9.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 15.94   17.45   18.60 DNF 16.97 15.94 16.79
Skewb Combined First round 32 12.03   14.74   19.49 12.03 12.96 15.79 15.47
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:04.99   1:08.90   1:06.88 1:06.94 1:12.87 1:12.92 1:04.99
Combined First round 3 1:05.47   1:06.57   1:06.96 1:08.44 1:05.47 1:06.69 1:06.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:56.01   1:58.92   2:01.90 1:58.86 1:56.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:45.22   2:49.31   2:45.22 2:47.62 2:55.09
Jintian Li (李锦天)    China
Jintian Li (李锦天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 187 27.99   31.17   30.68 35.07 29.86 32.97 27.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 153 8.26   13.23   8.26 12.63 14.66 DNF 12.40
Jinyao Chen (陈今尧)    China
Jinyao Chen (陈今尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.39   13.94   12.56 15.26 14.01 16.53 12.39
First round 18 11.16   12.60   11.16 12.56 15.15 13.58 11.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.43   5.34   5.18 6.91 4.43 5.37 5.48
Combined First round 75 3.86   6.73   7.31 3.86 8.98 7.50 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 39.64   48.21   45.25 47.88 DNF 39.64 51.51
Combined First round 10 42.29   46.67   42.29 48.29 47.60 56.70 44.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:32.31   1:37.61   1:42.86 1:37.06 1:40.69 1:32.31 1:35.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:52.25   3:03.88   3:10.81 3:08.58 2:52.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 27.04   34.93   37.39 37.07 27.04 39.70 30.34
Skewb Final 11 5.09   6.61   6.72 9.64 5.09 6.63 6.47
Combined First round 15 6.47   9.96   9.29 11.04 12.63 6.47 9.55
Jinyao Sun (孙锦尧)    China
Jinyao Sun (孙锦尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 219 30.09   43.34   43.23 41.65 45.15 46.45 30.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 151 10.81   12.27   15.00 13.56 11.43 11.82 10.81
Jitao Zhu (朱继涛)    China
Jitao Zhu (朱继涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 84 14.64   16.99   14.64 16.31 19.29 16.68 17.98
First round 94 16.04   17.28   19.24 18.76 16.71 16.36 16.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.02   5.59   8.08 4.02 6.55 4.56 5.65
Combined First round 42 5.09   5.68   5.09 5.67 5.35 6.39 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 47.01   53.32   53.54 1:02.65 52.05 54.36 47.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:03.69   2:09.96   2:11.65 2:16.51 2:03.69 2:11.74 2:06.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 4:44.80   DNF   DNF DNF 4:44.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 33.07   43.56   35.70 33.07 DNF 50.55 44.42
Pyraminx Final 8 6.05   6.77   6.05 6.69 9.23 7.55 6.06
Combined First round 17 6.61   8.97   8.26 6.61 9.77 32.07 8.88
Skewb Combined First round 45 15.34   18.04   16.99 15.34 18.94 22.89 18.19
Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤)    China
Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.44   4.95   3.44 4.44 5.41 5.70 5.00
Combined First round 26 3.82   4.97   3.82 5.48 6.09 4.68 4.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41     41
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.49   23.27   20.49 26.77 21.71 21.34 28.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Junrong Guo (郭峻荣)    China
Junrong Guo (郭峻荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 13.45   16.25   15.67 15.65 17.42 13.45 17.85
First round 89 16.02   17.06   16.80 16.02 16.84 18.41 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 5.10   6.17   7.11 7.48 5.10 6.10 5.30
Combined First round 46 3.57   5.79   3.57 7.56 5.13 5.86 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:22.74     1:22.74 DNF
Kai Yang (杨凯)    China
Kai Yang (杨凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:10.01     4:10.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:07.53     5:07.53
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.27   8.76   8.59 7.27 10.63 9.11 8.58
Second round 2 7.86   8.73   7.86 8.66 9.09 9.85 8.44
First round 1 7.42   7.99   7.87 7.52 8.61 8.57 7.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.86   DNF   22.86 23.61 DNF
First round 1 22.09   DNF   22.09 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:50.35     DNF 1:50.35 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 3:47.50   WR   4:34.93 4:33.84 3:47.50
Keshen Qin (秦可珅)    China
Keshen Qin (秦可珅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 15.08   18.54   17.84 17.21 22.77 20.58 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 125 6.84   8.97   10.18 17.90 8.27 6.84 8.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:12.31     DNF 1:12.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 13.12   15.91   15.57 13.12 13.35 23.76 18.81
Skewb Combined First round 51 13.94   21.79   31.18 14.95 19.25 DNF 13.94
Square-1 Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Kewei Qin (秦可为)    China
Kewei Qin (秦可为)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 13.72   15.37   14.33 15.86 15.91 13.72 17.40
First round 57 11.54   14.98   14.29 16.26 14.38 16.63 11.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.19   5.34   4.41 5.99 4.19 6.12 5.62
Combined First round 69 6.04   6.60   6.85 DNF 6.36 6.60 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:11.29     1:11.29 1:22.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 30.48   33.62   30.48 32.73 31.29 52.89 36.83
Kun Lu (陆堃)    China
Kun Lu (陆堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 19.56   21.54   19.83 24.98 19.56 22.35 22.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 113 6.97   8.18   8.27 9.31 8.06 6.97 8.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 45.86     54.34 45.86
Rubik's Clock Final 13 14.66   19.94   DNF 17.92 23.76 14.66 18.13
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.40   11.05   9.86 11.52 9.40 11.77 13.92
Second round 9 7.52   10.92   7.52 12.01 10.20 14.14 10.56
First round 7 8.09   10.72   13.37 11.31 8.72 8.09 12.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.46   5.15   5.24 7.05 5.03 3.46 5.19
Combined First round 29 3.95   5.19   3.95 4.33 6.42 4.83 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.63   37.12   45.84 36.02 37.16 35.63 38.19
Combined First round 6 36.23   39.90   43.62 39.21 36.86 36.23 1:13.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.46   1:07.82   1:09.87 1:06.01 1:09.81 1:01.46 1:07.63
Combined First round 1 1:00.72   1:03.53   1:00.72 1:01.83 1:06.99 1:02.94 1:05.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:02.86   2:08.47   2:07.81 2:14.74 2:02.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:53.25   3:03.86   3:07.29 2:53.25 3:11.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 2:27.83   DNF   DNF 2:27.83 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.01   20.38   23.49 26.90 20.26 17.01 17.39
Combined First round 18 14.75   22.87   23.83 22.26 37.06 14.75 22.52
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:04.91     2:07.25 2:04.91
Lang Yuan (袁朗)    China
Lang Yuan (袁朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.93   13.85   13.80 11.93 16.31 14.01 13.74
First round 23 11.56   13.00   11.56 12.55 13.35 13.09 15.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 41.65   51.61   55.44 1:02.69 41.65 47.93 51.46
Combined First round 17 42.60   49.25   54.82 42.60 48.86 49.84 49.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:23.98   1:30.22   1:34.25 1:23.98 1:30.31 1:35.18 1:26.11
Combined First round 15 1:20.50   1:32.96   1:32.89 1:40.72 1:48.86 1:20.50 1:25.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:56.03     3:56.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:20.07   4:34.49   4:36.93 4:46.47 4:20.07
Lawrence Zhang (张荣洲)    USA
Lawrence Zhang (张荣洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 96 14.46   19.91   21.19 14.46 22.30 DNF 16.23
First round 96 15.53   17.43   18.83 15.53 17.77 19.80 15.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.28   5.65   5.20 4.28 4.88 7.13 6.88
Combined First round 68 4.33   6.60   13.37 4.40 6.87 8.53 4.33
Lepeng Shen (沈乐芃)    China
Lepeng Shen (沈乐芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 193 29.44   33.84   33.44 29.44 33.99 34.08 35.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 169 15.36     15.36 27.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 11.89   13.13   11.93 11.89 13.97 13.50 15.36
Skewb Combined First round 67 DNF     DNF DNF
Li Wang (王礼)    China
Li Wang (王礼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.49   15.04   14.42 13.49 15.22 15.71 15.48
First round 39 11.88   13.76   13.47 11.88 14.27 15.17 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.85   5.12   2.85 5.54 5.75 4.54 5.27
Combined First round 41 4.19   5.68   4.92 7.13 4.19 8.61 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 46.20   57.69   1:01.50 52.57 1:02.77 59.01 46.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:35.57   1:38.94   1:42.74 1:37.94 1:38.50 1:35.57 1:40.39
Combined First round 14 1:21.96   1:32.04   1:32.19 1:21.96 1:43.39 1:35.27 1:28.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 5:36.33     5:36.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.45   10.13   11.35 9.94 9.10 11.37 8.45
Liangtao Song (宋粱涛)    China
Liangtao Song (宋粱涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.22   14.95   15.15 13.22 15.10 19.36 14.59
First round 93 14.67   17.21   18.65 14.67 16.90 18.65 16.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 110 6.09   7.86   11.38 6.09 8.08 8.14 7.37
Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦)    China
Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.72   15.36   14.43 13.72 15.88 15.77 17.67
First round 51 13.16   14.60   14.67 16.04 13.16 15.33 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 2.86   5.44   7.87 5.84 4.11 6.37 2.86
Combined First round 37 4.36   5.41   5.05 5.72 4.36 5.47 6.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:45.08   1:47.70   1:57.79 1:45.08 1:47.81 1:48.43 1:46.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.23   27.79   39.09 22.23 29.82 29.92 23.62
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
Lin Chen (陈霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.47   10.54   12.05 11.03 8.53 8.47 DNF
Second round 4 9.15   9.75   9.19 12.54 9.15 9.95 10.11
First round 4 9.67   10.34   10.74 9.67 12.69 9.85 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.22   3.76   4.03 3.68 3.22 3.72 3.89
Second round 2 3.56   3.85   3.56 4.03 3.68 4.27 3.84
Combined First round 4 2.67   3.81   5.06 3.32 2.67 3.67 4.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:00.23   1:07.21   1:14.27 1:09.69 1:08.44 1:00.23 1:03.50
Combined First round 2 1:05.84   1:06.32   1:05.84 1:06.15 1:06.96 1:08.93 1:05.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:48.69   1:54.43   2:00.76 1:53.84 1:48.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:25.79   2:37.31   2:25.79 2:41.16 2:44.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.59   14.20   15.23 13.18 14.64 14.78 12.59
Combined First round 1 11.71   13.94   13.31 15.45 13.05 16.77 11.71
Ling Wang (王玲)    China
Ling Wang (王玲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 214 38.00   40.24   1:25.26 39.78 42.53 38.00 38.40
Linyu Zhong (仲遴予)    China
Linyu Zhong (仲遴予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 194 31.08   33.85   33.83 37.45 36.30 31.42 31.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 158 11.49   14.67   11.49 17.80 14.47 11.88 17.66
Liwen Xu (许力文)    China
Liwen Xu (许力文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 14.78   16.60   18.49 17.08 16.56 16.17 14.78
First round 77 14.33   16.32   17.64 15.96 14.33 16.33 16.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 72 5.71   7.22   11.23 5.71 9.20 6.32 6.15
Combined First round 83 5.30   6.97   9.39 5.30 7.57 7.48 5.85
Lu Li (李鹿)    China
Lu Li (李鹿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 223 36.27   44.20   43.29 43.95 47.70 45.36 36.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 13.14   15.45   15.45 13.14 14.55 21.44 16.35
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 14.69   19.20   17.94 16.51 24.64 23.16 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 130 6.46   9.51   6.46 11.06 9.06 8.42 11.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:15.51     DNF 1:15.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:44.72     2:44.72 2:53.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 27.11   34.67   41.55 46.44 31.96 30.49 27.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 86 20.72     20.72 25.91
Skewb Combined First round 50 15.79   21.57   35.84 18.44 27.30 18.97 15.79
Mei Wu (吴梅)    China
Mei Wu (吴梅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 18.58   20.48   20.33 22.19 18.58 25.67 18.91
Mengke Li (李孟珂)    China
Mengke Li (李孟珂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 237 54.21   1:02.44   DNF 1:06.37 1:02.70 54.21 58.24
Mengling Zhang (张梦灵)    China
Mengling Zhang (张梦灵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 21.72   26.48   29.02 27.02 27.87 21.72 24.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Ming Gao (高鸣)    China
Ming Gao (高鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 14.28   16.23   16.17