Beijing Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-10-24~25  China, Beijing Beijing Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.42  Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 11.22  Hang Li (李航) 11.36
 2x2x2 Cube  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.86  Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 4.36  Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 4.42
 4x4x4 Cube  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 36.50  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 38.30  Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 44.39
 5x5x5 Cube  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:23.63  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:27.83  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:28.60
 6x6x6 Cube  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:21.73  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:29.04  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:46.43
 7x7x7 Cube  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:30.68  Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:50.94  Sui Gao (高随) 3:51.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Chuang Zhou (周闯) 31.32  Xin Shi (石欣) 50.02  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 55.02
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Bo Huang (黄镈) 28.33  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30.67  Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 38.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 16.80  Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 17.11  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 17.77
 3x3x3 With Feet  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:10.68  Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 1:33.49  Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 1:44.97
 Rubik's Clock  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 7.35  Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 10.85  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 11.19
 Megaminx  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:02.92  Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 1:10.41  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:34.75
 Pyraminx  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.10  Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 5.12  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 7.50
 Skewb  Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.22  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 6.29  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 6.48
 Square-1  Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 15.63  Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 20.93  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 21.48
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Xin Shi (石欣) 5:46.00  Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 8:26.10  Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 22:44.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29:09.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 20/20 58:18  Liping Jia (贾立平) 19/25 1:00:00  Xin Shi (石欣) 12/17 59:48
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 9.87   11.28    China 11.22 9.87 12.65 11.15 11.47
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.30   11.34    China 10.30 11.95 11.22 11.64 11.15
3 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 8.07   11.36    China 10.89 12.11 12.58 11.09 8.07
4 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 10.45   11.44    China 10.69 10.45 19.70 10.90 12.73
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.60   11.58    China 11.78 11.00 8.60 11.97 12.81
6 Hang Li (李航) 10.90   11.64    China 10.90 12.39 11.09 15.37 11.45
7 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 10.39   12.09    China 13.10 10.39 14.25 12.29 10.88
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 10.61   12.15    China 11.80 12.65 13.19 12.00 10.61
9 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.17   12.29    China 12.07 11.17 12.63 DNF 12.18
10 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.07   12.33    China 13.36 12.58 10.07 11.80 12.60
11 Haotian Bai (白昊天) 10.73   13.03    China 10.73 13.38 15.37 12.78 12.93
12 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.37   13.03    China 14.27 12.82 12.49 11.37 13.77
13 George Wu (吴尚儒) 11.88   13.19    USA 15.13 11.88 13.29 12.75 13.53
14 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 11.36   13.29    China 13.91 11.36 14.75 14.07 11.89
15 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 11.91   13.30    China 13.35 13.55 15.45 12.99 11.91
16 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 11.85   13.32    China 13.23 12.61 11.85 14.11 16.24
17 Bo Li (李博) 10.81   13.33    China 15.74 14.21 10.81 12.28 13.51
18 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.42   13.43    Italy 13.32 11.42 14.74 14.06 12.92
19 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 12.05   13.70    China 14.71 14.15 12.05 16.22 12.23
20 Linqi Xu (徐琳淇) 8.95   13.74    China 8.95 17.41 11.41 14.25 15.57
21 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 9.85   13.81    China 15.03 9.85 DNF 14.59 11.82
22 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 13.50   14.03    China 14.22 13.50 15.98 13.64 14.23
23 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 13.14   14.22    China 14.47 13.51 13.14 14.68 15.79
24 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 13.87   14.27    China 14.46 15.88 14.14 14.22 13.87
25 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 11.85   14.29    China 15.12 13.99 18.71 11.85 13.77
26 Yi Song (宋毅) 11.58   14.30    China 11.58 12.64 17.70 16.18 14.09
27 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 12.97   14.32    China 14.17 13.02 15.78 17.48 12.97
28 Jianyu Liu (刘建宇) 13.19   14.60    China 13.85 19.82 14.04 15.90 13.19
29 Shilong Li (李世龙) 12.45   14.65    China 15.23 14.76 13.97 12.45 17.46
30 Nan Kang (康楠) 13.73   14.94    China 13.95 17.15 14.22 16.66 13.73
31 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 14.05   14.99    China 16.41 14.25 DNF 14.32 14.05
32 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 13.01   15.02    China 14.15 14.04 17.01 16.87 13.01
33 Jiashen Tong (童佳申) 13.95   15.23    China 14.97 15.29 16.30 13.95 15.42
34 Sui Gao (高随) 11.75   15.25    China 15.92 16.93 15.06 14.76 11.75
35 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.45   15.37    China 17.54 12.45 13.77 18.85 14.80
36 Yu Gu (谷雨) 14.90   15.37    China 15.35 15.60 19.25 14.90 15.17
37 Xin Wang (王信) 12.97   15.46    China 12.97 16.39 16.64 15.60 14.38
38 Yang Li (李洋) 12.87   15.86    China 15.15 15.39 17.75 17.03 12.87
39 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 14.89   15.87    China 16.26 15.57 14.89 16.48 15.79
40 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 13.87   15.94    China 22.51 13.87 15.35 16.41 16.06
41 Ruipu Wang (王睿浦) 13.10   16.23    China 16.36 16.02 19.38 16.32 13.10
42 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 15.07   16.38    China 15.24 17.45 17.89 15.07 16.44
43 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 14.97   16.62    China 15.29 18.32 19.49 16.25 14.97
44 Yu Chen (陈宇) 15.06   16.73    China 15.95 17.59 15.06 24.15 16.64
45 Chen Kang (亢晨) 16.12   16.75    China 16.12 16.47 16.70 22.13 17.09
46 Guoqiao Wang (王国桥) 15.42   16.76    China 22.20 16.81 15.42 16.99 16.48
47 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 13.87   16.85    China 13.87 16.54 44.99 15.28 18.74
48 Henan Zhang (张赫男) 15.42   16.97    China 15.42 17.93 17.55 17.19 16.18
49 Bo Li (李博) 15.02   16.99    China 18.49 16.33 18.65 15.02 16.16
50 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 16.61   16.99    China 17.63 16.61 17.29 17.05 16.63
51 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 15.53   17.25    China 16.99 15.53 21.66 18.04 16.71
52 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 16.49   17.27    China 17.06 17.50 23.07 17.24 16.49
53 Longzhi Li (李龙智) 15.84   17.60    China 18.62 18.17 17.71 16.93 15.84
54 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 14.02   17.63    China 17.42 20.34 14.02 24.95 15.14
55 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 14.50   17.63    China 17.75 17.35 17.92 17.80 14.50
56 Zhe Liu (刘喆) 15.64   17.68    China 16.69 20.55 DNF 15.64 15.79
57 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.90   17.83    China 19.59 20.23 14.90 15.88 18.02
58 Xiaobo Hou (侯晓博) 16.51   17.92    China 16.51 16.73 19.89 19.33 17.69
59 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 14.84   18.01    China 19.49 14.84 19.84 18.64 15.90
60 Guorong Yan (颜国荣) 16.50   18.08    China 26.36 16.50 18.37 18.13 17.74
61 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 13.70   18.32    China 13.70 21.42 16.00 24.83 17.55
62 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 17.74   18.49    China 18.24 17.74 24.75 17.87 19.36
63 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 16.56   19.17    China 20.55 16.56 18.34 18.62 21.84
64 Hao Wang (王皓) 16.74   19.24    China 20.38 17.76 19.58 21.12 16.74
65 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 16.83   19.41    China 17.97 19.72 20.55 21.31 16.83
66 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 17.58   19.54    China 17.66 17.58 22.94 18.02 DNF
67 Guanchong Chen (陈冠充) 17.58   19.65    China 18.74 18.29 21.91 DNF 17.58
68 Wu Xia (夏武) 17.70   20.02    China 18.62 19.70 DNF 21.73 17.70
69 Hao Liu (刘浩) 16.70   20.25    China 16.70 19.50 19.26 21.99 DNF
70 Jianjun Li (李建军) 18.62   21.10    China 19.34 27.18 22.71 18.62 21.25
71 Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇) 20.42   21.20    China 22.47 20.67 20.42 21.25 21.67
72 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 20.41   21.25    China 20.62 20.41 23.89 20.92 22.20
73 Bin Lin (林彬) 18.10   21.54    China 20.67 18.10 DNF 23.26 20.68
74 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 18.25   22.22    China 26.67 20.90 19.09 27.42 18.25
75 Kaiyong Zhao (赵开永) 19.18   22.36    China 20.31 22.85 25.35 23.93 19.18
76 Shiyuan Pang (庞世远) 20.09   22.90    China 35.52 22.14 24.48 22.09 20.09
77 Sihan Di (狄思含) 18.69   22.93    China 23.70 18.69 23.57 29.26 21.53
78 Taozhe Li (李涛哲) 17.43   23.03    China 25.40 23.04 20.66 36.09 17.43
79 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 21.74   23.35    China 23.09 23.09 23.87 28.51 21.74
80 Jiaxing Liu (刘佳星) 16.92   23.42    China DNF 24.89 16.92 26.11 19.25
81 Kai Yang (杨凯) 21.25   23.64    China 22.92 25.02 26.22 22.97 21.25
82 Yapeng Zhang (张亚鹏) 19.32   23.79    China DNF 22.92 24.71 23.75 19.32
83 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 21.55   23.84    China 24.81 22.99 24.97 21.55 23.72
84 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 21.14   24.39    China 24.34 23.29 59.71 21.14 25.55
85 Zilong Dai (戴子泷) 22.38   24.55    China 25.68 25.00 24.29 22.38 24.35
86 Tianyu Lv (吕天宇) 19.93   24.88    China 29.18 23.92 19.93 DNF 21.53
87 Hongda Li (李洪达) 22.32   25.09    China 22.32 23.15 24.47 30.09 27.66
88 Liwen Xu (许力文) 17.41   25.15    China 26.58 28.54 30.28 17.41 20.34
89 Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌) 23.84   25.23    China 23.84 24.03 27.52 26.99 24.67
90 Haoran Wang (王浩然) 23.99   26.93    China 25.74 32.75 25.89 29.16 23.99
91 Peilin Li (李沛林) 21.10   27.77    China 34.85 40.44 22.09 26.38 21.10
92 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 23.40   28.89    China 26.92 23.40 33.44 32.72 27.04
93 Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) 23.29   29.03    Japan 26.74 32.92 27.42 23.29 37.12
94 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 27.25   29.07    China 30.07 27.25 29.60 27.55 34.62
95 Xinyao Gao (高歆尧) 25.36   29.84    China 25.36 27.79 37.32 33.58 28.15
96 Yifei Li (李亦菲) 28.02   29.87    China 28.02 28.11 30.60 30.91 DNF
97 Yuzheng Guo (郭钰峥) 26.91   30.24    China 28.54 30.39 37.62 31.79 26.91
98 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 30.03   33.46    China 30.03 34.05 30.71 DNF 35.63
99 Jingyao Wang (王靖尧) 28.63   33.48    China 34.03 35.93 30.60 28.63 35.80
100 Xinzhe Sun (孙新哲) 31.74   34.16    China 41.14 36.48 31.74 32.88 33.11
101 Qiuchen Yang (杨秋辰) 30.27   34.90    China 33.88 30.27 39.82 31.00 47.56
102 Yuanjin Zhao (赵元谨) 34.10   35.82    China 46.50 34.10 38.01 35.27 34.17
103 Enchang Yi (易恩畅) 31.21   37.22    China 36.96 43.55 31.21 40.31 34.40
104 Haoran Pan (潘浩然) 34.42   38.06    China 35.62 42.43 54.83 34.42 36.13
105 Cong Zhao (赵骢) 35.20   41.69    China 48.22 35.20 42.59 42.99 39.48
106 Lu Dai (代璐) 33.93   45.46    China DNF 50.62 41.30 44.45 33.93
107 Mengxi Yu (俞孟汐) 37.01   46.30    China 46.86 37.01 46.28 53.12 45.75
108 Haolin Zhang (张昊霖) 39.81   48.85    China 1:22.02 39.81 50.58 55.53 40.43
109 Tonghe Wang (王彤贺) 40.44   49.26    China 54.92 48.12 40.44 51.88 47.77
110 Tianrui Fu (傅天睿) 41.84   50.18    China 53.91 48.20 48.43 41.84 1:19.33
111 Zeyu Wang (王泽雨) 39.77   50.20    China 52.19 54.76 44.00 54.40 39.77
112 Yupeng Wu (武羽芃) 40.66   50.71    China DNF 55.99 54.24 40.66 41.90
113 Yuwendong Yin (尹玉文东) 45.72   51.83    China 47.78 1:00.55 45.72 47.15 1:29.07
114 Bang Yu (余邦) 47.04   51.97    China 53.36 47.04 50.87 52.53 52.52
115 Yi Wang (王漪) 40.01   52.35    China DNF 57.05 55.41 44.59 40.01
116 Da Huo (霍达) 43.96   52.97    China 51.31 43.96 58.64 1:00.30 48.95
117 Shang Wei (魏尚) 45.64   54.94    China 1:02.88 46.74 1:04.01 55.19 45.64
118 Jiaqi Chang (常嘉奇) 49.46   55.47    China 49.46 53.15 1:02.23 55.64 57.62
119 Yun Zheng (郑云) 53.54   58.09    China 53.54 55.60 59.25 DNF 59.41
120 Honghe Zhao (赵泓赫) 49.58   59.70    China 1:08.61 57.70 49.58 59.68 1:01.71
121 Qiaoyu Cui (崔乔喻) 52.96   1:01.56    China 1:04.25 1:07.31 52.96 57.55 1:02.87
122 Mingbo Li (李铭博) 47.87   1:04.48    China 1:04.76 1:04.92 1:03.76 47.87 1:48.92
123 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 54.34   1:08.85    China 55.91 56.67 1:33.97 DNF 54.34
124 Shangjin Chang (常尚巾) 1:01.13   1:10.97    China DNF 1:10.00 1:10.60 1:01.13 1:12.31
125 Mukai Jin (金沐铠) 1:08.29   1:13.31    China 1:16.90 1:11.61 1:08.29 1:11.42 1:27.03
126 Haoyuan Sun (孙浩源) 1:05.09   1:22.19    China 1:46.33 1:09.41 1:05.09 1:20.03 1:37.14
127 Jiaxu Sun (孙佳旭) 42.95   DNF    China DNF DNF 42.95 45.28 1:45.82
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 10.11   11.25    China 14.63 11.12 10.11 10.13 12.51
2 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.49   11.72    China 12.44 10.49 11.34 11.37 12.97
3 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 11.09   11.72    China 11.09 11.32 11.76 12.08 13.49
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.80   11.76    China 10.38 12.94 12.23 12.66 9.80
5 George Wu (吴尚儒) 10.17   11.90    USA 17.30 12.40 10.17 13.08 10.23
6 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 11.82   11.98    China 12.11 11.87 11.82 13.55 11.95
7 Hang Li (李航) 10.08   12.05    China 13.08 11.96 10.08 14.02 11.10
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.21   12.25    Italy 12.40 11.38 12.98 13.34 11.21
9 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 11.66   12.32    China 12.38 11.66 12.06 12.53 13.90
10 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 12.01   12.46    China 12.01 12.80 12.42 13.52 12.16
11 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 11.24   12.47    China 13.81 11.24 12.26 11.33 26.41
12 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 10.52   12.54    China 12.70 12.42 16.76 12.51 10.52
13 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.92   12.64    China 12.42 13.47 11.92 12.20 13.30
14 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.90   12.68    China 12.61 13.55 10.90 12.71 12.73
15 Haotian Bai (白昊天) 10.06   12.71    China 16.34 13.06 11.44 13.64 10.06
16 Xin Shi (石欣) 10.65   12.85    China 12.93 13.41 18.30 12.22 10.65
17 Linqi Xu (徐琳淇) 11.94   12.96    China 13.61 12.65 11.94 12.63 15.39
18 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 12.22   13.00    China 12.29 12.65 14.07 14.18 12.22
19 Yi Song (宋毅) 10.81   13.24    China 15.65 12.49 10.81 15.08 12.15
20 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 11.25   13.45    China 13.01 13.86 13.52 13.82 11.25
21 Bo Li (李博) 11.92   13.94    China 12.49 12.88 16.78 16.44 11.92
22 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 10.92   14.17    China 14.42 14.04 10.92 14.06 15.19
23 Nan Kang (康楠) 11.90   14.19    China 14.54 11.90 13.62 15.56 14.40
24 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 12.95   14.41    China 13.00 16.37 14.20 12.95 16.04
25 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 12.20   14.49    China 16.06 12.20 15.12 13.78 14.56
26 Shilong Li (李世龙) 12.81   14.57    China 12.81 15.62 13.96 14.14 DNF
27 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 12.92   14.65    China 15.15 12.92 13.83 14.97 20.65
28 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 12.10   14.75    China 16.55 14.65 15.80 13.81 12.10
29 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 13.16   15.01    China 14.31 13.16 15.07 15.66 19.71
30 Jianyu Liu (刘建宇) 13.73   15.14    China 16.68 13.82 18.27 13.73 14.91
31 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 14.21   15.27    China 17.72 14.21 15.51 14.24 16.06
32 Sui Gao (高随) 11.82   15.45    China 15.16 11.82 15.59 16.25 15.61
33 Henan Zhang (张赫男) 12.42   15.45    China 15.35 12.42 13.98 24.83 17.03
34 Yang Li (李洋) 13.48   15.49    China 19.67 16.52 14.43 13.48 15.51
35 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 13.65   15.49    China 15.85 13.65 23.66 15.43 15.19
36 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.50   15.50    China 13.50 14.90 14.55 17.05 17.78
37 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 14.71   15.55    China 16.01 15.20 19.88 15.45 14.71
38 Zhe Liu (刘喆) 12.86   15.64    China 17.26 12.86 13.67 15.99 19.95
39 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 11.45   15.66    China 14.86 11.45 16.56 16.49 15.64
40 Xin Wang (王信) 14.09   15.67    China 16.88 19.22 14.09 14.72 15.42
41 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 14.77   15.76    China 14.77 15.36 15.96 15.96 16.78
42 Jiashen Tong (童佳申) 15.12   15.90    China 15.33 16.62 15.12 15.76 DNF
43 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 15.06   15.94    China 17.16 15.43 15.23 19.75 15.06
44 Ruipu Wang (王睿浦) 14.56   16.04    China 17.98 14.56 20.11 15.03 15.10
45 Bo Li (李博) 14.64   16.26    China 19.31 16.44 14.64 16.16 16.18
46 Chen Kang (亢晨) 15.28   16.36    China 17.53 15.28 17.89 16.13 15.41
47 Yu Gu (谷雨) 14.85   16.49    China 16.90 14.85 15.13 17.45 20.84
48 Yu Chen (陈宇) 15.13   16.75    China 15.16 15.13 16.43 18.65 19.60
49 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.14   16.87    China 18.44 17.66 15.51 17.44 14.14
50 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15.13   16.98    China 19.52 15.13 15.83 18.35 16.75
51 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 15.36   17.13    China 15.36 17.85 18.05 15.50 18.42
52 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 15.68   17.53    China 17.89 15.68 19.47 18.21 16.50
53 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 15.18   17.61    China 17.92 17.22 17.70 18.35 15.18
54 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 15.10   17.63    China 18.45 15.10 19.61 16.36 18.07
55 Xiaobo Hou (侯晓博) 14.31   17.78    China 19.22 14.31 21.47 16.68 17.45
56 Guorong Yan (颜国荣) 16.31   18.10    China 18.79 18.68 16.84 16.31 20.27
57 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 15.18   18.15    China 17.74 19.14 15.18 17.58 20.69
58 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 15.41   18.48    China 17.86 17.73 19.84 15.41 21.06
59 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 17.20   18.55    China 18.87 17.40 17.20 20.16 19.37
60 Hao Wang (王皓) 17.81   18.97    China 17.81 18.23 17.85 20.84 26.33
61 Guanchong Chen (陈冠充) 18.05   19.46    China 22.74 19.33 18.45 18.05 20.59
62 Guoqiao Wang (王国桥) 15.78   19.69    China 17.72 23.24 18.12 DNF 15.78
63 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 14.95   20.01    China 14.95 20.74 17.05 22.24 38.79
64 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 16.14   20.01    China 22.09 17.42 23.47 20.53 16.14
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.75   10.42    China 10.50 10.77 12.38 9.99 9.75
2 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 10.26   11.22    China 11.64 10.26 11.04 11.87 10.99
3 Hang Li (李航) 9.31   11.36    China 14.37 9.31 11.10 12.64 10.34
4 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 11.01   11.69    China 28.81 11.59 11.77 11.71 11.01
5 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 9.36   12.41    China 15.89 9.36 11.24 12.60 13.39
6 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.07   12.80    China 12.50 10.07 13.22 24.99 12.69
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 11.78   13.53    China 14.66 11.78 13.68 12.62 14.30
8 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 12.74   13.84    China 12.99 12.74 14.24 16.09 14.28
9 George Wu (吴尚儒) 12.42   14.26    USA 20.89 15.06 12.89 14.84 12.42
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.00   14.86    Italy 13.68 12.00 14.57 16.33 16.72
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.51   3.81    China 3.62 4.11 5.75 2.51 3.69
2 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 3.04   4.04    China 3.61 4.32 5.06 3.04 4.20
3 Xiaobo Hou (侯晓博) 3.14   4.18    China 3.82 3.14 4.67 4.05 5.64
4 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 3.13   4.31    China 6.87 3.13 4.38 4.16 4.38
5 Yu Chen (陈宇) 3.41   4.40    China 5.03 3.42 4.76 3.41 5.97
6 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 4.27   4.76    China 4.27 5.15 4.80 4.43 5.06
7 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 4.68   5.02    China 4.97 5.41 6.40 4.69 4.68
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.89   5.07    China 4.92 4.63 5.67 3.89 11.39
9 Haotian Bai (白昊天) 4.27   5.09    China 5.54 5.22 4.52 4.27 5.69
10 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 3.80   5.15    China 4.63 5.27 5.54 DNF 3.80
11 Shilong Li (李世龙) 3.65   5.25    China 6.49 5.22 5.76 4.76 3.65
12 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 4.83   5.29    China 4.83 6.02 4.96 6.95 4.88
13 Hang Li (李航) 4.53   5.35    China 6.36 DNF 5.13 4.55 4.53
14 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.20   5.39    China 4.30 6.87 4.20 5.20 6.68
15 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 4.94   5.41    China 5.07 7.31 5.91 4.94 5.25
16 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 4.58   5.43    China 5.89 5.56 5.76 4.96 4.58
17 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 4.49   5.44    China 7.82 5.10 6.67 4.49 4.56
18 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 4.74   5.53    China 5.56 4.74 6.16 4.87 8.98
19 Sui Gao (高随) 3.14   5.59    China 5.95 3.14 11.13 5.42 5.40
20 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 3.44   5.65    China 6.21 3.44 6.17 5.23 5.56
21 Linqi Xu (徐琳淇) 5.22   5.71    China 5.49 5.67 5.97 5.22 6.79
22 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 5.16   5.74    China 5.16 6.48 5.51 5.61 6.10
23 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.47   5.80    China 7.12 4.47 5.62 5.47 6.31
24 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 5.16   5.86    China 8.42 6.63 5.78 5.16 5.18
25 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 4.35   5.98    China 4.35 6.02 5.68 13.11 6.25
26 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.47   6.06    China 6.14 5.47 6.35 5.69 6.87
27 Yang Li (李洋) 5.74   6.07    China 7.06 5.85 5.75 6.62 5.74
28 Jianyu Liu (刘建宇) 4.97   6.08    China 5.93 7.40 4.97 6.11 6.19
29 Wu Xia (夏武) 5.64   6.21    China 5.79 6.81 7.89 5.64 6.04
30 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 6.13   6.21    China 6.61 6.27 6.14 6.13 6.22
31 Nan Kang (康楠) 3.34   6.38    China 7.80 5.22 7.26 3.34 6.67
32 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 5.52   6.48    China 7.52 5.52 10.35 6.24 5.69
33 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 5.56   6.69    China 5.93 7.86 5.56 6.28 8.97
34 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 4.88   6.71    China 7.91 20.71 4.88 6.77 5.45
35 Sihan Di (狄思含) 5.66   6.73    China 8.52 6.86 6.44 5.66 6.89
36 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 5.95   6.74    China 8.02 7.19 6.12 6.90 5.95
37 Bo Li (李博) 5.99   6.80    China 7.41 6.48 5.99 7.90 6.51
38 Chen Kang (亢晨) 5.63   6.86    China 6.14 5.63 7.22 10.92 7.22
39 Ruipu Wang (王睿浦) 6.39   6.87    China 6.49 7.24 6.88 9.10 6.39
40 Yu Gu (谷雨) 6.06   6.88    China 8.54 6.36 6.06 6.30 7.99
41 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 3.76   6.96    China 9.86 3.76 6.51 5.85 8.52
42 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 6.54   7.08    China 6.98 8.33 6.54 6.56 7.70
43 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 4.88   7.18    China 6.83 7.13 4.88 7.57 8.98
44 Hongda Li (李洪达) 6.45   7.25    China 8.08 7.73 6.85 6.45 7.18
45 Haoran Wang (王浩然) 5.88   7.30    China 7.53 5.88 6.47 7.91 8.80
46 Henan Zhang (张赫男) 7.16   7.41    China 7.21 7.16 7.74 7.29 11.37
47 Taozhe Li (李涛哲) 6.58   7.65    China 6.58 7.64 8.81 8.08 7.22
48 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 6.38   7.80    China 8.56 6.72 6.38 8.11 9.32
49 Guorong Yan (颜国荣) 4.52   7.90    China 7.84 11.11 6.28 4.52 9.58
50 Yapeng Zhang (张亚鹏) 7.32   8.09    China 8.49 7.32 8.16 9.17 7.61
51 Guoqiao Wang (王国桥) 6.02   8.15    China 8.70 6.02 7.76 7.98 10.66
52 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 5.70   8.45    China 9.62 7.35 8.90 9.11 5.70
53 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 6.69   8.67    China 6.69 38.56 8.53 9.22 8.27
54 Zilong Dai (戴子泷) 5.63   8.79    China DNF 9.95 9.32 7.11 5.63
55 Peilin Li (李沛林) 7.49   8.79    China 8.69 8.16 9.53 7.49 16.18
56 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 7.55   8.84    China 9.12 9.61 7.55 7.78 11.85
57 Xin Wang (王信) 4.57   9.06    China 4.57 12.28 5.81 9.08 15.52
58 Jianjun Li (李建军) 7.85   9.06    China 7.85 9.12 10.03 13.04 8.02
59 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 4.62   9.41    China 6.24 11.78 10.22 4.62 12.62
60 Qiuchen Yang (杨秋辰) 7.59   9.41    China 12.81 7.59 8.05 8.93 11.26
61 Kai Yang (杨凯) 6.85   9.53    China 8.75 9.88 9.97 6.85 11.27
62 Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌) 7.45   9.79    China 12.86 8.01 8.51 7.45 13.70
63 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 5.64   9.99    China 10.83 10.89 5.64 8.95 10.20
64 Yuzheng Guo (郭钰峥) 5.83   10.28    China 6.93 17.02 DNF 6.88 5.83
65 Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇) 7.59   10.44    China 9.85 10.88 7.59 12.30 10.60
66 Tengteng Tian (田腾腾) 8.15   11.32    China 10.60 13.62 14.21 9.73 8.15
67 Jingyao Wang (王靖尧) 8.99   12.18    China 8.99 12.54 10.11 DNF 13.88
68 Cong Zhao (赵骢) 9.08   12.41    China 12.63 13.41 12.58 12.01 9.08
69 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 10.08   13.66    China 13.13 14.28 10.08 19.94 13.56
70 Xinzhe Sun (孙新哲) 11.13   13.89    China 13.66 15.29 11.13 18.29 12.71
71 Haolin Zhang (张昊霖) 12.62   15.05    China 14.74 17.83 12.97 12.62 17.45
72 Yuwendong Yin (尹玉文东) 13.01   16.30    China 13.20 21.82 17.12 18.58 13.01
73 Mingbo Li (李铭博) 9.06   16.81    China 9.06 12.66 26.92 18.20 19.56
74 Enchang Yi (易恩畅) 11.77   18.61    China 11.77 20.69 19.65 15.50 21.33
75 Yuanjin Zhao (赵元谨) 13.71   20.58    China 13.71 DNF 18.37 26.26 17.11
76 Haoyuan Sun (孙浩源) 12.94   20.64    China 12.94 19.78 27.79 14.36 28.05
77 George Wu (吴尚儒) 4.36   DNF    USA 4.85 DNF DNF 4.36 4.53
78 Jiaqi Chang (常嘉奇) 5.77   DNF    China 15.45 DNF DNF 5.77 14.60
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.61   3.86    China 2.61 3.84 4.08 4.93 3.67
2 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 2.92   4.36    China 2.92 4.61 5.83 3.70 4.76
3 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 3.35   4.42    China 3.35 3.95 6.35 4.93 4.37
4 Yu Chen (陈宇) 2.69   4.52    China DNF 2.69 4.13 5.10 4.33
5 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 3.53   4.52    China 5.03 5.71 3.81 4.71 3.53
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.85   4.64    China 6.37 3.85 4.15 4.94 4.82
7 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 3.35   4.67    China 6.58 3.35 4.08 4.80 5.12
8 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.17   4.70    China 4.87 5.46 4.36 4.17 4.88
9 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.42   4.72    China 4.48 5.76 4.95 4.74 4.42
10 Haotian Bai (白昊天) 4.58   4.98    China 4.77 5.02 5.15 6.62 4.58
11 Xiaobo Hou (侯晓博) 3.99   5.02    China 4.90 3.99 4.61 5.56 6.06
12 Nan Kang (康楠) 4.33   5.02    China 4.33 5.48 4.92 5.09 5.06
13 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.27   5.30    China 6.03 4.78 7.12 5.10 4.27
14 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 4.89   5.34    China 5.32 5.77 4.94 5.82 4.89
15 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 4.49   5.37    China 4.51 4.49 6.06 5.54 6.13
16 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 4.13   5.42    China 8.05 4.63 4.13 4.90 6.73
17 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.19   5.75    China 5.19 5.59 5.58 6.19 6.07
18 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 5.38   5.77    China 5.55 5.38 7.44 6.05 5.70
19 Wu Xia (夏武) 5.13   5.83    China 6.88 5.44 6.26 5.80 5.13
20 Hang Li (李航) 5.26   6.04    China 7.54 5.84 7.00 5.26 5.29
21 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 5.64   6.17    China 5.64 6.74 5.93 5.83 8.89
22 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 4.70   6.19    China 4.70 5.47 5.60 DNF 7.51
23 Sihan Di (狄思含) 5.06   6.21    China 6.40 7.21 5.06 6.97 5.25
24 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 4.54   6.22    China 4.54 6.54 8.93 6.21 5.91
25 Linqi Xu (徐琳淇) 4.68   6.23    China 6.61 4.68 5.33 7.43 6.75
26 Bo Li (李博) 5.35   6.25    China 7.19 7.82 5.35 5.49 6.06
27 Sui Gao (高随) 4.75   6.29    China 11.72 4.75 4.93 6.98 6.97
28 Jianyu Liu (刘建宇) 4.41   6.33    China 12.70 6.19 6.79 6.00 4.41
29 Shilong Li (李世龙) 4.25   6.38    China 7.14 5.81 8.49 6.18 4.25
30 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 6.00   6.44    China 6.25 6.20 6.00 6.88 6.93
31 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.57   6.48    China 6.89 5.72 5.57 9.81 6.84
32 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 4.66   6.98    China 9.90 4.66 5.35 8.03 7.56
33 Ruipu Wang (王睿浦) 4.88   7.05    China 8.44 8.57 6.01 6.71 4.88
34 Yu Gu (谷雨) 6.34   7.16    China 7.11 6.67 6.34 7.69 8.02
35 Chen Kang (亢晨) 5.48   7.21    China 5.48 6.01 9.14 10.55 6.47
36 Yang Li (李洋) 5.83   8.15    China 5.83 11.11 6.74 6.61 12.84
37 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 7.14   8.40    China 9.71 7.36 8.49 7.14 9.34
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 36.05   38.82    China 39.90 36.05 49.55 37.79 38.78
2 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 39.11   42.02    China 41.39 40.88 39.11 43.79 45.53
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 42.32   43.92    China 46.45 46.79 42.98 42.32 42.32
4 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 41.51   44.53    China 42.03 47.48 41.51 47.05 44.52
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 40.75   44.87    China 44.58 44.32 45.70 48.56 40.75
6 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 45.00   48.17    China 49.68 50.52 45.09 49.73 45.00
7 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 42.10   48.70    China 53.42 56.69 44.72 42.10 47.97
8 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 48.60   49.09    China 48.60 48.79 49.22 57.54 49.26
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 46.84   49.46    Italy 49.39 51.36 47.64 46.84 53.96
10 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 46.75   49.92    China 46.75 49.53 57.09 51.31 48.93
11 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 47.36   50.69    China 47.36 51.09 50.77 50.20 55.71
12 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 49.78   51.98    China 53.01 52.98 49.96 49.78 1:02.74
13 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 48.37   52.57    China 48.37 51.02 50.82 1:04.76 55.86
14 Xin Shi (石欣) 43.17   52.69    China 1:06.40 1:03.60 43.17 49.46 45.01
15 Bo Li (李博) 48.16   53.46    China 1:04.12 57.15 48.16 51.49 51.74
16 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 49.83   53.51    China 54.22 52.74 54.78 49.83 53.58
17 Sui Gao (高随) 51.53   55.75    China DNF 51.53 57.80 53.55 55.91
18 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 46.28   55.95    China 52.33 59.43 46.28 59.16 56.35
19 Shilong Li (李世龙) 52.02   56.50    China 1:03.15 1:01.15 55.13 53.21 52.02
20 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 53.01   57.37    China 1:05.02 56.89 1:00.15 53.01 55.08
21 Hang Li (李航) 56.66   57.95    China 1:04.51 57.89 57.60 56.66 58.37
22 Haotian Bai (白昊天) 47.36   58.06    China 51.02 1:05.77 47.36 57.40 1:07.04
23 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 54.28   58.47    China 58.66 1:00.12 58.09 54.28 58.67
24 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 54.69   59.04    China 58.07 54.69 1:02.62 1:15.25 56.43
25 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 54.26   59.43    China 58.73 1:29.18 54.26 1:02.39 57.16
26 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 53.54   59.62    China 53.54 1:01.52 57.39 1:00.62 1:00.85
27 Jianyu Liu (刘建宇) 49.21   59.83    China 59.91 1:03.81 1:06.55 49.21 55.76
28 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 54.09   1:00.02    China 1:03.24 1:02.52 54.31 1:08.30 54.09
29 Chen Kang (亢晨) 55.05   1:00.14    China 1:07.00 1:03.19 55.05 55.31 1:01.92
30 George Wu (吴尚儒) 51.26   1:00.17    USA 59.24 1:08.58 51.26 1:01.54 59.73
31 Nan Kang (康楠) 56.09   1:00.43    China 1:02.54 1:07.47 58.98 59.78 56.09
32 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 55.35   1:01.17    China 1:05.59 1:05.46 55.35 1:02.48 55.56
33 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 59.11   1:02.74    China 1:03.76 59.11 1:03.74 1:16.46 1:00.71
34 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 52.92   1:03.26    China 1:04.92 1:05.21 1:06.98 52.92 59.64
35 Jiashen Tong (童佳申) 54.77   1:05.94    China 1:20.85 1:07.04 1:03.05 54.77 1:07.73
36 Kai Yang (杨凯) 57.51   1:07.42    China 57.51 1:16.21 58.08 1:39.99 1:07.96
37 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 1:02.31   1:08.15    China 1:09.42 1:10.32 1:02.31 1:09.72 1:05.31
38 Yang Li (李洋) 1:02.14   1:08.36    China 1:02.14 1:21.32 1:13.51 1:04.86 1:06.71
39 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 1:00.06   1:10.40    China 1:00.06 1:04.56 1:27.55 1:19.60 1:07.04
40 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 1:06.70   1:11.12    China 1:14.54 1:06.70 1:08.95 1:12.90 1:11.52
41 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 1:05.82   1:11.22    China 1:13.00 1:07.73 1:12.94 1:05.82 1:19.48
42 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 1:06.25   1:11.71    China 1:06.25 1:10.93 1:13.57 1:14.82 1:10.62
43 Ruipu Wang (王睿浦) 1:11.01   1:14.70    China 1:11.01 1:12.41 1:19.80 1:14.68 1:17.00
44 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 1:09.36   1:15.56    China 1:15.82 1:20.65 1:09.36 1:30.58 1:10.21
45 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 1:08.06   1:15.57    China 1:16.63 1:19.82 1:08.06 DNF 1:10.27
46 Bo Li (李博) 1:00.00   1:16.77    China 1:23.60 1:16.64 1:17.26 1:00.00 1:16.40
47 Yu Chen (陈宇) 1:08.62   1:17.64    China 1:17.61 1:12.20 1:23.12 DNF 1:08.62
48 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 1:13.32   1:18.26    China 1:35.62 1:14.05 1:23.88 1:16.86 1:13.32
49 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 1:14.00   1:19.90    China 1:19.00 1:14.00 1:18.99 1:29.24 1:21.72
50 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 1:18.36   1:26.68    China 1:18.36 1:27.87 1:23.94 1:28.22 1:34.53
51 Xiaobo Hou (侯晓博) 1:21.03      China 1:28.31 1:21.03
52 Taozhe Li (李涛哲) 1:22.84      China 1:54.43 1:22.84
53 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 1:33.32      China 1:50.06 1:33.32
54 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:34.34      China 1:46.92 1:34.34
55 Sihan Di (狄思含) 1:44.15      China 1:57.44 1:44.15
56 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 1:51.58      China 1:51.58 DNF
57 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 2:00.85      China DNF 2:00.85
58 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 2:02.25      China 2:24.47 2:02.25
59 Haolin Zhang (张昊霖) 2:11.36      China 2:20.57 2:11.36
60 Jingyao Wang (王靖尧) 2:24.22      China DNF 2:24.22
61 Haoyuan Sun (孙浩源) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 34.14   36.50    China 34.14 35.70 36.97 36.82 49.10
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 33.87   38.30    China 39.87 38.30 36.72 41.14 33.87
3 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 35.53   44.39    China 49.14 35.53 42.20 49.22 41.84
4 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 41.20   44.43    China 47.82 42.26 41.20 48.76 43.22
5 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 38.70   44.66    China 53.58 47.82 43.24 42.92 38.70
6 Xin Shi (石欣) 45.75   49.32    China 47.63 52.31 48.01 59.46 45.75
7 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 45.74   49.59    China 55.75 45.74 54.15 46.54 48.09
8 Sui Gao (高随) 46.23   50.21    China 49.08 46.23 57.58 52.58 48.98
9 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 46.87   50.50    China 51.26 49.22 51.01 46.87 53.17
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 49.04   51.53    Italy 52.53 51.40 50.65 1:09.11 49.04
11 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 46.76   51.85    China 46.76 47.83 DNF 54.95 52.77
12 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 44.18   52.03    China 56.73 48.47 50.90 58.37 44.18
13 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 44.40   52.03    China 57.25 44.40 1:05.41 49.04 49.80
14 Shilong Li (李世龙) 50.74   52.20    China 1:06.76 50.74 50.85 54.89 50.86
15 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 50.41   52.45    China 50.59 50.69 1:00.57 56.06 50.41
16 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 50.98   53.85    China 50.98 55.50 51.21 54.84 55.79
17 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 47.30   54.38    China 1:02.24 47.30 51.68 1:04.55 49.22
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 51.23   55.69    China 53.38 55.07 58.62 51.23 1:08.80
19 Haotian Bai (白昊天) 49.46   56.22    China 56.93 54.20 59.77 57.52 49.46
20 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 52.83   58.17    China 1:02.12 52.83 58.89 1:03.78 53.50
21 Hang Li (李航) 39.91   59.60    China 1:27.90 1:03.44 51.49 39.91 1:03.86
22 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 53.08   1:00.66    China 1:03.16 53.08 53.49 1:11.36 1:05.32
23 Bo Li (李博) 48.51   1:00.87    China 48.51 DNF 48.97 1:02.17 1:11.48
24 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 52.40   1:02.27    China 1:09.40 1:05.69 55.88 52.40 1:05.23
25 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 57.12   1:02.60    China 1:05.54 57.12 1:09.24 1:00.83 1:01.42
26 Jianyu Liu (刘建宇) 54.80   1:03.65    China 1:03.57 54.80 1:02.49 1:05.87 1:04.90
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:15.54   1:23.63    China 1:27.75 1:15.54 1:29.97 1:20.94 1:22.19
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:08.34   1:27.83    China 1:27.34 1:08.34 1:27.42 1:28.74 DNF
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:23.60   1:28.60    China 1:25.48 1:30.82 1:29.51 1:23.60 1:35.99
4 Sui Gao (高随) 1:26.19   1:30.03    China 1:35.22 1:27.26 1:31.92 1:30.91 1:26.19
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:16.80   1:30.32    Italy 1:29.56 1:29.32 1:38.61 1:16.80 1:32.08
6 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 1:31.05   1:33.05    China 1:34.46 1:32.35 1:41.91 1:31.05 1:32.34
7 Linqi Xu (徐琳淇) 1:29.07   1:33.21    China 1:34.63 1:58.01 1:29.74 1:35.26 1:29.07
8 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 1:25.15   1:35.37    China 1:43.28 1:38.33 1:25.15 1:28.79 1:38.98
9 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 1:19.54   1:35.38    China 1:50.07 1:32.00 1:19.54 1:42.74 1:31.41
10 Sikai Xu (徐思凯) 1:27.45   1:37.03    China 1:27.45 1:38.31 1:34.59 1:46.68 1:38.18
11 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:31.18   1:37.50    China 1:35.51 1:46.04 1:31.18 1:33.67 1:43.33
12 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 1:30.12   1:39.26    China 1:42.40 1:38.33 1:37.06 1:43.78 1:30.12
13 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 1:34.13   1:41.75    China 1:41.89 1:43.50 1:50.28 1:39.87 1:34.13
14 George Wu (吴尚儒) 1:37.79   1:44.31    USA 1:46.70 1:49.79 1:40.79 1:45.45 1:37.79
15 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 1:39.89   1:48.82    China 1:48.13 2:01.24 1:52.14 1:46.18 1:39.89
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:39.04   1:49.39    China 1:45.12 1:56.50 2:01.03 1:46.54 1:39.04
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:42.27   1:50.27    China 1:42.27 1:44.82 1:51.51 1:54.48 1:57.64
18 Haotian Bai (白昊天) 1:34.31   1:50.60    China 1:57.16 1:41.66 1:52.99 1:34.31 2:10.33
19 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 1:35.71   1:52.83    China 1:46.91 1:57.17 1:54.42 1:35.71 2:12.48
20 Shilong Li (李世龙) 1:50.30   1:57.53    China 2:00.16 2:01.45 1:50.30 1:50.97 2:08.67
21 Bo Li (李博) 1:47.64   1:57.54    China 2:03.90 2:02.34 2:01.38 1:47.64 1:48.90
22 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 1:50.87   1:59.71    China 2:00.28 2:07.71 1:55.60 1:50.87 2:03.25
23 Nan Kang (康楠) 1:46.32   2:01.37    China 2:15.01 1:57.93 1:59.76 1:46.32 2:06.42
24 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 1:47.72   2:05.61    China 2:14.31 2:06.63 1:47.72 2:19.33 1:55.88
25 Kai Yang (杨凯) 1:40.67   2:05.66    China 2:04.05 1:57.84 2:27.29 1:40.67 2:15.09
26 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 2:06.08   2:08.38    China 2:06.08 2:32.90 2:08.99 2:06.25 2:09.89
27 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 2:01.62   2:08.90    China 2:15.38 2:12.17 2:01.62 2:04.78 2:09.75
28 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 2:01.42   2:09.78    China 2:37.76 2:08.56 2:08.25 2:01.42 2:12.53
29 Chen Kang (亢晨) 2:01.85   2:12.40    China 2:18.01 2:17.10 2:01.85 2:35.63 2:02.10
30 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 2:05.12   2:16.78    China 2:05.12 2:18.92 2:26.05 2:11.13 2:20.30
31 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 2:04.38   2:18.72    China 2:25.50 2:06.57 2:24.77 2:04.38 2:24.83
32 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 2:18.37   2:23.29    China 2:24.97 2:18.37 2:28.62 2:21.93 2:22.96
33 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 2:16.07   2:25.48    China 2:31.46 2:16.40 2:16.07 2:28.58 2:38.66
34 Bo Huang (黄镈) 2:13.78   2:28.54    China 2:13.78 2:40.57 2:36.74 2:19.88 2:29.00
35 Ruipu Wang (王睿浦) 2:23.91   2:35.37    China 2:40.85 2:23.91 2:40.09 2:27.79 2:38.23
36 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 2:23.82   2:38.29    China 2:48.52 2:26.46 2:39.89 2:23.82 2:55.81
37 Tianyu Lv (吕天宇) 2:08.64   2:38.33    China 2:49.25 2:18.82 2:46.93 DNF 2:08.64
38 Yu Chen (陈宇) 2:40.07      China 2:40.07 2:43.44
39 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 2:59.33      China 2:59.33 3:02.60
40 Sihan Di (狄思含) 3:17.26      China 3:17.26 3:48.43
41 Haolin Zhang (张昊霖) DNF      China DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:17.75   2:21.73    China 2:17.75 2:24.13 2:23.30
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:20.36   2:29.04    China 2:37.44 2:20.36 2:29.32
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:39.32   2:46.43    Italy 2:39.32 2:48.78 2:51.18
4 Sui Gao (高随) 2:33.45   2:50.86    China 3:01.26 2:33.45 2:57.86
5 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 2:43.25   2:52.73    China 3:03.30 2:43.25 2:51.65
6 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 3:02.99   3:16.16    China 3:27.60 3:17.88 3:02.99
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3:07.56   3:20.47    China 3:44.45 3:07.56 3:09.39
8 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 3:20.81   3:21.86    China 3:21.16 3:23.62 3:20.81
9 Di Li (李迪) 3:07.61   3:24.46    China 3:21.64 3:44.12 3:07.61
10 Linqi Xu (徐琳淇) 3:19.60   3:26.14    China 3:24.44 3:19.60 3:34.37
11 Sikai Xu (徐思凯) 3:18.25   3:30.27    China 3:48.73 3:23.83 3:18.25
12 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 3:35.65   3:43.18    China 3:42.60 3:51.30 3:35.65
13 Shilong Li (李世龙) 3:38.68   3:52.77    China 4:00.31 3:59.32 3:38.68
14 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 3:31.62   3:53.86    China 4:16.13 3:31.62 3:53.83
15 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 3:25.72   3:56.46    China 4:20.70 3:25.72 4:02.97
16 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:40.47   3:58.33    China 4:10.73 4:03.79 3:40.47
17 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 4:02.84   4:12.46    China 4:09.66 4:24.88 4:02.84
18 Kai Yang (杨凯) 4:01.92   4:23.09    China 4:20.97 4:46.37 4:01.92
19 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 4:43.08      China 4:43.08
20 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 4:45.28      China 4:45.28
21 Xin Shi (石欣) 5:03.77      China 5:03.77
22 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 5:11.55      China 5:11.55
23 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 5:51.91      China 5:51.91
24 Chen Kang (亢晨) 5:54.50      China 5:54.50
25 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) DNF      China DNF
25 Haolin Zhang (张昊霖) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:23.93   3:30.68    China 3:28.96 3:39.16 3:23.93
2 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:26.68   3:50.94    China 3:26.68 4:13.61 3:52.52
3 Sui Gao (高随) 3:37.41   3:51.40    China 4:06.38 3:50.40 3:37.41
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:44.74   3:53.94    China 4:00.80 3:44.74 3:56.27
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:49.01   4:12.87    Italy 4:13.39 3:49.01 4:36.20
6 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 3:58.34   4:13.29    China 3:58.34 4:35.99 4:05.55
7 Linqi Xu (徐琳淇) 4:08.09   4:13.43    China 4:19.00 4:13.20 4:08.09
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4:02.13   4:28.31    China 4:30.27 4:52.54 4:02.13
9 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 4:42.02   4:48.19    China 4:54.95 4:42.02 4:47.61
10 Di Li (李迪) 4:29.17   4:49.47    China 4:48.95 4:29.17 5:10.28
11 Sikai Xu (徐思凯) 4:53.04   5:07.84    China 5:09.22 5:21.25 4:53.04
12 Shilong Li (李世龙) 4:54.63   5:13.94    China 5:30.93 4:54.63 5:16.26
13 Kai Yang (杨凯) 5:11.23   5:17.29    China 5:17.83 5:11.23 5:22.82
14 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 5:06.73   5:18.20    China 5:25.31 5:22.57 5:06.73
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5:22.13   5:29.35    China 5:22.13 5:30.07 5:35.84
16 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 5:21.14   5:32.00    China 5:45.97 5:28.90 5:21.14
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 6:22.81      China 6:22.81
18 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 6:34.85      China 6:34.85
19 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 6:59.13      China 6:59.13
20 Xin Shi (石欣) 7:10.92      China 7:10.92
21 Chen Kang (亢晨) 7:56.47      China 7:56.47
22 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 7:58.36      China 7:58.36
23 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) DNF      China DNF
23 Haolin Zhang (张昊霖) DNF      China DNF
23 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 31.81   DNF    China 31.81 DNF DNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 36.95   DNF    China 36.95 DNF 38.88
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 56.85   1:06.56    China 1:02.09 1:20.73 56.85
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.19   DNF    Italy 1:30.10 DNF 1:22.19
5 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:42.79   DNF    China 1:42.79 DNF 2:04.21
6 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:43.75   1:54.27    China 1:58.98 1:43.75 2:00.08
7 Yu Gu (谷雨) 2:28.42   2:33.00    China 2:29.40 2:28.42 2:41.19
8 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 3:04.84   DNF    China 3:04.84 DNF DNF
9 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 3:10.99   DNF    China 3:10.99 DNF 3:36.88
10 Xiaobo Hou (侯晓博) 3:44.55   DNF    China DNF 3:44.55 3:53.16
11 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 3:47.82   DNF    China DNF 3:47.82 DNF
12 Yu Chen (陈宇) 4:48.60   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:48.60
13 Sheng Cao (曹晟) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Yi Song (宋毅) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 31.32   DNF    China DNF 33.91 31.32
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 50.02   DNF    China DNF 51.27 50.02
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 55.02   DNF    China 1:11.84 DNF 55.02
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:28.33   DNF    Italy DNF 1:28.33 DNF
5 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:32.82   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:32.82
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:22.87   DNF    China 2:22.87 DNF 2:52.73
7 Yu Gu (谷雨) 2:23.87   DNF    China 3:03.16 2:23.87 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Huang (黄镈) 26   28.33   NR  China 29 26 30
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30   30.67    China 30 30 32
3 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 35   38.33    China 39 41 35
4 Yu Gu (谷雨) 38   39.67    China 40 41 38
5 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 38   41.67    China 38 41 46
6 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 40   42.00    China 41 45 40
7 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 41   42.33    China 41 42 44
8 Xin Shi (石欣) 52   53.33    China 56 52 52
9 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 44   54.67    China 59 44 61
10 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 27   DNF    China 27 30 DNF
11 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 36   DNF    China 36 DNF 39
12 Chen Kang (亢晨) 37   DNF    China 50 37 DNF
13 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 40   DNF    China DNF 40 43
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 41   DNF    Italy 41 DNF DNF
15 Yang Li (李洋) 43   DNF    China 43 DNF 46
16 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 58   DNF    China 58 DNF DNS
17 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) DNF   DNF    China DNS DNS DNF
17 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 13.77   15.86    China 17.13 15.75 14.90 13.77 16.94
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 14.03   15.98    China 14.03 16.56 17.12 15.32 16.05
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 15.02   18.27    China 21.57 19.08 15.02 18.78 16.95
4 Haotian Bai (白昊天) 17.25   19.90    China 25.20 17.25 18.19 20.80 20.72
5 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 18.96   20.37    China 23.87 19.15 18.96 20.89 21.08
6 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 18.60   20.55    China 20.14 22.09 21.87 18.60 19.65
7 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 18.03   20.78    China 18.03 22.62 18.45 24.80 21.28
8 Yang Li (李洋) 15.81   21.03    China 28.67 20.75 15.81 19.16 23.18
9 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 18.23   21.31    China 19.99 22.34 18.23 21.61 23.96
10 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 19.67   22.03    China 20.48 35.65 19.67 24.50 21.11
11 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 19.36   22.10    China 19.36 23.06 21.78 23.23 21.47
12 Bo Li (李博) 20.60   22.59    China 23.22 24.04 22.47 22.07 20.60
13 Canxing Zhang (张灿星) 16.83   23.80    China 25.53 23.89 24.32 23.20 16.83
14 Jianyu Liu (刘建宇) 21.46   24.15    China 21.46 28.38 23.05 25.00 24.41
15 Xin Shi (石欣) 19.67   24.34    China 25.28 22.03 19.67 29.03 25.70
16 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 19.95   24.75    China 25.66 27.71 24.14 19.95 24.46
17 Yu Gu (谷雨) 23.14   25.75    China 23.14 26.30 DNF 27.50 23.46
18 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 24.52   26.31    China 24.52 25.02 DNF 28.09 25.81
19 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 23.42   26.55    China 28.61 24.08 23.42 DNF 26.97
20 Bo Huang (黄镈) 25.13   26.86    China 28.76 26.55 25.26 25.13 36.78
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 23.60   27.23    China 29.28 26.17 28.77 26.74 23.60
22 Hang Li (李航) 20.72   27.93    China 40.88 24.63 32.22 26.93 20.72
23 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 25.91   28.34    China 27.35 29.62 29.56 28.11 25.91
24 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 25.40   28.76    China DNF 30.84 27.54 27.89 25.40
25 Jiaxing Liu (刘佳星) 22.20   29.45    China 38.98 27.20 31.88 29.28 22.20
26 George Wu (吴尚儒) 24.19   29.56    USA 27.71 24.19 33.09 34.53 27.87
27 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 27.13   30.70    China 37.31 33.62 27.13 30.58 27.91
28 Wu Xia (夏武) 29.39   30.97    China 35.44 30.94 29.39 29.68 32.30
29 Guorong Yan (颜国荣) 21.94   31.21    China 39.07 32.38 21.94 30.99 30.27
30 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 28.91   32.23    China 32.19 28.91 34.72 32.15 32.35
31 Yu Chen (陈宇) 28.43   32.80    China 41.46 33.28 28.43 33.30 31.82
32 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27.39   33.55    China 35.29 36.58 27.39 40.29 28.79
33 Zhe Liu (刘喆) 27.59   33.60    China 37.05 30.98 DNF 27.59 32.77
34 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 31.41   34.00    China 37.67 38.32 32.76 31.57 31.41
35 Shilong Li (李世龙) 28.96   34.26    China 28.96 35.04 33.67 36.02 34.06
36 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 27.12   35.00    China 41.91 37.34 27.12 28.82 38.84
37 Sihan Di (狄思含) 26.67   35.34    China 34.26 26.67 36.71 35.04 52.67
38 Henan Zhang (张赫男) 26.26   36.75    China 41.13 36.73 26.26 35.64 37.87
39 Bo Li (李博) 31.42   36.87    China 36.51 37.53 38.49 36.56 31.42
40 Taozhe Li (李涛哲) 34.83   37.00    China 34.83 39.57 38.23 35.66 37.12
41 Jiashen Tong (童佳申) 29.55   37.03    China 29.55 35.16 47.74 36.00 39.93
42 Shangwu Zhang (张尚武) 25.45   37.56    China 44.31 38.65 25.45 29.73 46.34
43 Nan Kang (康楠) 34.04   37.63    China 40.71 35.19 45.73 34.04 37.00
44 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 35.13   37.88    China 39.86 38.19 35.59 35.13 46.76
45 Xiaobo Hou (侯晓博) 32.43   38.92    China 34.52 39.08 DNF 43.15 32.43
46 Guanchong Chen (陈冠充) 35.98   39.59    China 38.97 48.60 35.98 39.23 40.58
47 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 31.08   40.46    China 39.85 38.21 46.92 43.33 31.08
48 Kai Yang (杨凯) 36.82   42.97    China 48.61 39.41 36.82 44.91 44.58
49 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 30.19   43.86    China 46.93 39.82 30.19 DNF 44.82
50 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 41.71   51.51    China 44.35 55.91 54.28 41.71 DNF
51 Linqi Xu (徐琳淇) 13.48   DNF    China 19.07 DNF 13.48 19.83 DNF
52 Chen Kang (亢晨) 32.27   DNF    China DNF 34.80 32.57 DNF 32.27
53 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 47.15      China 47.15 57.30
54 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 48.92      China 56.81 48.92
55 Yifei Li (李亦菲) 51.62      China 51.62 1:08.30
56 Jianjun Li (李建军) 55.23      China 55.23 56.96
57 Tengteng Tian (田腾腾) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 16.19   16.80    China 17.22 16.19 16.89 17.97 16.30
2 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 13.85   17.11    China 16.83 15.85 19.83 13.85 18.66
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 17.29   17.77    China 17.59 17.70 17.29 18.01 18.80
4 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 16.98   18.15    China 17.16 18.66 19.78 16.98 18.62
5 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 17.83   20.55    China 22.70 22.05 19.21 17.83 20.38
6 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 15.10   20.63    China 25.58 19.40 17.23 15.10 25.27
7 Yang Li (李洋) 17.24   21.19    China 22.35 17.24 22.37 18.85 26.19
8 Haotian Bai (白昊天) 19.31   21.32    China 19.31 21.26 21.03 21.67 24.89
9 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 18.11   21.44    China 21.67 18.11 22.17 21.29 21.35
10 Hang Li (李航) 17.31   21.77    China 25.56 21.53 22.38 17.31 21.41
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 20.46   21.82    China 29.97 22.05 20.51 20.46 22.90
12 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 17.51   23.39    China 22.79 24.03 17.51 23.34 27.24
13 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 20.69   23.53    China 34.70 23.50 20.78 20.69 26.31
14 Bo Li (李博) 19.77   23.55    China 21.72 25.83 19.77 23.11 26.13
15 Xin Shi (石欣) 23.43   23.91    China 23.66 24.00 24.06 31.71 23.43
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 22.22   25.33    China 23.85 24.03 28.10 22.22 32.33
17 Yu Gu (谷雨) 22.46   25.79    China 24.51 25.22 22.46 29.04 27.63
18 George Wu (吴尚儒) 21.69   25.98    USA 27.29 29.53 27.98 21.69 22.68
19 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 18.22   26.96    China 23.68 30.50 18.22 38.17 26.69
20 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 23.43   27.35    China 33.81 28.09 27.80 26.16 23.43
21 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 25.31   28.52    China 25.31 DNF 29.56 26.41 29.58
22 Bo Huang (黄镈) 26.68   29.21    China 26.68 30.29 28.02 29.33 33.69
23 Jianyu Liu (刘建宇) 16.95   29.35    China 31.00 30.36 26.69 16.95 32.97
24 Jiaxing Liu (刘佳星) 27.13   29.62    China 30.81 27.79 27.13 45.58 30.26
25 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 26.80   31.63    China 42.94 28.51 26.80 32.02 34.36
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:07.70   1:10.68    China 1:14.02 1:10.33 1:07.70
2 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 1:19.31   1:33.49    China 1:19.31 1:58.77 1:22.39
3 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 1:26.43   1:44.97    China 1:48.47 2:00.02 1:26.43
4 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 1:32.63   1:58.00    China 2:16.58 1:32.63 2:04.80
5 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 1:43.97   2:47.11    China 3:07.95 3:29.42 1:43.97
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2:05.49   DNF    China 2:05.49 2:48.06 DNF
7 Xin Shi (石欣) 2:37.53   DNF    China 2:37.53 DNF 2:51.11
8 Chen Kang (亢晨) 2:44.30   DNF    China 2:53.47 DNF 2:44.30
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 6.49   7.35    China 7.41 12.01 7.78 6.85 6.49
2 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 9.00   10.85    China 9.00 11.28 10.66 10.60 DNF
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.05   11.19    China 11.95 10.67 14.17 10.05 10.94
4 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 10.86   11.83    China 11.26 12.07 12.69 12.17 10.86
5 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 10.63   12.31    China 10.63 11.00 DNF 12.77 13.17
6 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 13.17   14.58    China 13.17 15.77 13.83 DNF 14.13
7 Chen Kang (亢晨) 14.68   16.22    China 16.55 DNF 14.68 15.48 16.64
8 Hongda Li (李洪达) 9.07   16.33    China DNF 14.60 24.00 9.07 10.38
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.55   16.74    China 15.58 DNF 19.95 14.68 14.55
10 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 15.09   19.49    China 19.86 26.28 19.14 19.48 15.09
11 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 16.55   21.16    China 21.03 16.55 21.68 22.73 20.78
12 Yu Gu (谷雨) 24.21   30.85    China 45.49 29.85 27.21 24.21 35.50
13 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 30.65      China 30.65 DNF
14 Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇) 35.64      China 35.64 DNF
15 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 38.43      China 38.43 DNF
16 Hongxu Lu (卢宏旭) DNF      China DNF DNF
16 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:00.42   1:02.92    China 1:02.02 1:06.16 1:00.42 1:03.50 1:03.25
2 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 1:03.90   1:10.41    China 1:24.29 1:05.38 1:11.87 1:03.90 1:13.97
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.23   1:34.75    Italy 1:37.20 2:14.46 1:22.23 1:27.19 1:39.85
4 Chen Kang (亢晨) 1:41.76   1:51.97    China 1:56.59 2:14.32 1:51.96 1:41.76 1:47.36
5 Bo Huang (黄镈) 1:46.77   1:56.36    China 2:13.62 2:01.05 1:55.79 1:46.77 1:52.25
6 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 1:43.84   1:59.57    China 2:04.93 2:01.83 2:01.61 1:43.84 1:55.28
7 Di Li (李迪) 2:02.46   2:04.75    China 2:02.46 2:05.34 2:02.96 2:17.46 2:05.96
8 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 1:47.77   2:05.66    China 2:07.90 1:56.30 2:12.77 1:47.77 2:15.45
9 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 2:10.27   2:18.17    China 2:21.16 2:18.52 2:20.43 2:10.27 2:15.57
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:13.70   2:21.38    China 2:13.70 2:27.49 2:22.06 2:26.51 2:15.57
11 Sikai Xu (徐思凯) 2:01.49   2:29.45    China 2:01.49 2:25.77 2:35.72 2:40.33 2:26.85
12 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:59.22   2:33.06    China 2:22.26 1:59.22 2:43.60 2:36.24 2:40.69
13 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 2:21.28   2:40.35    China 2:44.21 2:21.28 2:41.03 2:35.82 2:49.26
14 Sihan Di (狄思含) 2:36.72      China 2:36.72 3:22.76
15 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 3:06.11      China 3:06.11 DNF
16 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 3:34.98      China DNF 3:34.98
17 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 3:38.14      China DNF 3:38.14
18 Kai Yang (杨凯) 3:54.95      China 3:54.95 DNF
19 Haolin Zhang (张昊霖) DNF      China DNF DNF
19 Qihang Feng (冯启航) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.98   5.10    China 3.98 4.84 4.29 6.73 6.18
2 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 4.70   5.12    China 4.73 5.53 9.42 4.70 5.10
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.63   7.50    China 5.63 13.68 9.04 6.01 7.45
4 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 5.25   7.54    China 7.08 7.92 17.30 5.25 7.63
5 Xin Shi (石欣) 6.87   7.84    China 6.87 7.80 8.05 8.59 7.66
6 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 6.33   8.45    China 13.17 6.33 7.59 8.24 9.52
7 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 7.87   8.46    China 11.23 8.82 8.01 7.87 8.56
8 Chen Kang (亢晨) 7.54   8.64    China 11.62 8.81 7.54 7.96 9.15
9 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 7.86   8.66    China 10.37 7.86 8.13 8.12 9.74
10 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 8.07   9.34    China 8.28 8.07 10.46 11.35 9.27
11 Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭) 6.18   9.55    China 11.09 8.86 10.81 8.98 6.18
12 Yu Chen (陈宇) 6.47   9.78    China 8.59 6.47 10.25 10.51 11.20
13 Hongda Li (李洪达) 8.43   10.16    China 11.03 10.28 8.43 9.17 13.46
14 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 7.15   10.18    China 10.46 10.86 10.45 9.64 7.15
15 Mingyan Liu (刘明琰) 8.46   10.38    China DNF 9.51 8.46 10.43 11.21
16 George Wu (吴尚儒) 9.81   10.53    USA 9.81 11.69 10.43 10.31 10.85
17 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 7.32   10.71    China 12.73 10.20 7.32 DNF 9.19
18 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 8.95   10.72    China 11.30 14.19 10.54 10.31 8.95
19 Yu Gu (谷雨) 8.25   10.74    China 9.19 11.64 11.38 8.25 13.05
20 Xiaobo Hou (侯晓博) 8.40   10.88    China 9.76 DNF 8.40 11.15 11.73
21 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 9.20   10.88    China 10.11 11.15 11.39 11.69 9.20
22 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.61   11.62    Italy 12.08 11.92 12.17 9.61 10.86
23 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 10.96   12.17    China 11.39 14.05 10.96 15.98 11.06
24 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 8.14   12.20    China 8.14 14.56 11.96 10.09 16.54
25 Shilong Li (李世龙) 10.08   12.46    China 10.08 13.25 11.62 14.26 12.50
26 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 9.46   12.58    China 15.07 11.25 20.12 9.46 11.42
27 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 9.94   12.94    China 12.21 13.17 9.94 14.76 13.44
28 Jianjun Li (李建军) 10.16   13.00    China 21.24 11.86 10.16 14.33 12.82
29 Ruipu Wang (王睿浦) 8.55   13.58    China 12.31 8.55 DNF 11.28 17.14
30 Jianyu Liu (刘建宇) 11.00   14.02    China 14.59 15.85 11.00 14.03 13.44
31 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 9.74   14.03    China 11.71 21.68 9.74 17.36 13.02
32 Qiuchen Yang (杨秋辰) 12.05   14.43    China 22.51 13.02 12.05 15.26 15.00
33 Chris Krueger 11.15   14.76    USA 16.73 11.15 14.57 34.29 12.97
34 Zizheng Zhao (赵子正) 13.52   15.05    China 13.52 14.36 14.13 16.66 20.98
35 Xinzhe Sun (孙新哲) 10.35   15.13    China 11.11 17.96 19.04 10.35 16.32
36 Yang Li (李洋) 12.56   15.73    China 15.66 17.37 14.16 18.10 12.56
37 Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇) 14.37   15.87    China 15.96 14.37 17.12 15.40 16.25
38 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 12.95   16.62    China 24.31 12.95 14.63 18.03 17.20
39 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 14.72   17.20    China 14.72 18.81 18.30 15.13 18.17
40 Peilin Li (李沛林) 11.71   17.58    China 18.61 17.76 16.36 21.78 11.71
41 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.67   18.58    China 22.19 15.34 18.22 32.33 12.67
42 Jingyao Wang (王靖尧) 16.83   19.08    China 16.83 24.11 17.10 20.48 19.66
43 Haolin Zhang (张昊霖) 15.81   19.66    China 22.45 21.62 15.81 17.14 20.22
44 Yapeng Zhang (张亚鹏) 17.46   19.82    China 17.46 21.31 18.39 20.68 20.40
45 Henan Zhang (张赫男) 14.23   20.07    China 21.54 24.60 14.23 14.98 23.68
46 Mingbo Li (李铭博) 18.99   21.32    China 18.99 DNF 23.82 21.02 19.11
47 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 14.43   21.45    China 14.43 25.87 17.25 21.22 36.81
48 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 15.84   21.83    China 20.76 22.89 27.55 15.84 21.85
49 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 19.52   21.99    China 22.81 22.55 20.61 23.79 19.52
50 Tianyu Lv (吕天宇) 14.64   24.23    China 22.50 31.28 18.92 14.64 DNF
51 Enchang Yi (易恩畅) 18.08   25.23    China 19.02 24.97 18.08 35.01 31.69
52 Cong Zhao (赵骢) 17.44   25.75    China 33.12 17.44 DNF 20.29 23.83
53 Zijiao Yang (杨紫娇) 49.49      China DNF 49.49
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.11   4.22    China 26.28 3.83 3.84 3.11 4.98
2 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.46   6.29    China 6.89 5.42 6.55 3.46 7.18
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.13   6.48    China 7.29 5.24 6.91 4.13 8.34
4 Haoran Wang (王浩然) 6.87   7.44    China 6.87 7.95 8.02 6.90 7.46
5 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 7.05   9.00    China 11.15 11.17 7.71 8.14 7.05
6 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 7.62   9.17    China 8.44 11.28 7.79 7.62 15.76
7 Bo Huang (黄镈) 7.94   9.17    China 9.20 7.94 9.30 9.01 9.47
8 Shilong Li (李世龙) 6.98   9.76    China 6.98 10.14 10.41 8.74 DNF
9 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 5.83   10.07    China 17.05 8.43 5.83 8.91 12.87
10 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 5.99   10.44    China 7.16 DNF 5.99 10.73 13.42
11 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 6.78   10.69    China 13.13 9.70 10.26 6.78 12.12
12 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 7.89   11.80    China 12.46 10.75 12.18 13.38 7.89
13 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 8.30   12.40    China 8.30 13.39 11.88 13.17 12.14
14 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 9.05   12.51    China 9.05 13.57 16.38 12.77 11.18
15 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 8.99   12.73    China 14.54 9.56 14.08 8.99 19.62
16 Taozhe Li (李涛哲) 9.87   12.91    China 9.87 17.41 10.79 17.51 10.52
17 Chen Kang (亢晨) 9.52   14.23    China 11.01 9.52 15.34 16.33 17.80
18 Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫) 13.36   15.36    China 13.36 15.67 16.25 19.54 14.17
19 Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸) 14.66   15.45    China 15.71 14.66 14.96 16.03 15.67
20 Sihan Di (狄思含) 10.22   15.52    China 21.92 18.26 14.54 10.22 13.75
21 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 12.12   15.56    China 12.12 20.07 12.28 15.77 18.64
22 Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇) 10.56   16.16    China 27.67 16.76 16.86 10.56 14.85
23 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 15.10   16.65    China 16.19 16.34 17.43 15.10 19.27
24 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 14.19   17.17    China 16.17 14.19 41.44 18.22 17.11
25 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.97   17.79    China 19.36 11.97 31.47 15.62 18.39
26 Hongda Li (李洪达) 10.07   17.89    China 10.07 24.02 11.52 18.14 49.73
27 Xiaobo Hou (侯晓博) 14.74   18.42    China 23.91 16.46 18.79 20.01 14.74
28 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 14.33   18.78    China 21.11 19.98 15.26 DNF 14.33
29 Yu Gu (谷雨) 15.86   21.95    China DNF 20.55 15.86 21.06 24.25
30 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 17.58   23.33    China 25.84 17.58 28.47 18.52 25.62
31 Jianjun Li (李建军) 12.76   23.97    China 27.51 28.39 20.98 23.42 12.76
32 Zizheng Zhao (赵子正) 16.39   24.76    China 24.92 30.80 27.64 16.39 21.72
33 Jianyu Liu (刘建宇) 11.37   25.11    China 27.73 DNF 30.74 11.37 16.85
34 Jingyao Wang (王靖尧) 15.27   26.97    China 27.66 25.40 30.18 15.27 27.86
35 Cong Zhao (赵骢) 20.69   28.21    China 20.69 27.45 38.69 24.01 33.16
36 Haolin Zhang (张昊霖) 12.80   28.62    China 12.80 34.60 22.23 29.22 34.41
37 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 23.25   33.76    China 23.25 35.74 DNF 25.55 39.98
38 Nan Kang (康楠) 27.01   35.20    China 35.37 27.01 28.00 47.83 42.23
39 Yang Li (李洋) 9.01   DNF    China 9.01 DNF 34.11 DNF DNS
40 Xinzhe Sun (孙新哲) 13.49   DNF    China 13.49 31.56 33.07 DNS DNS
41 Henan Zhang (张赫男) 31.67      China 31.67 53.62
42 Tianyu Lv (吕天宇) 35.98      China 37.87 35.98
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.09   15.63    China 14.55 17.06 10.09 15.29 17.08
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.61   20.93    China 16.61 23.30 35.29 22.44 17.05
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 18.72   21.48    China 23.83 DNF 19.39 21.22 18.72
4 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 20.68   22.08    China 22.24 24.36 21.15 20.68 22.85
5 Longzhi Li (李龙智) 22.09   26.16    China 22.09 26.57 25.07 30.73 26.85
6 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 22.65   32.40    China 22.65 30.51 33.61 55.83 33.07
7 Chen Kang (亢晨) 33.46   38.92    China 37.87 41.18 39.23 33.46 39.66
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 24.84   40.20    Italy 24.84 37.21 DNF 39.02 44.38
9 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 31.93   48.71    China 31.93 52.54 55.59 47.69 45.90
10 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 37.57   49.86    China 37.57 53.08 57.35 56.01 40.49
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 44.64      China 44.64 DNF
12 Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇) 45.81      China 51.91 45.81
13 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 45.98      China 45.98 51.19
14 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) DNF      China DNF DNF
14 Jiaqi Chang (常嘉奇) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 5:46.00      China DNF 5:46.00 DNF
2 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 8:26.10      China 9:11.67 8:26.10 DNF
3 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 22:44.00      China DNF 22:44.00 DNS
4 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29:09.00      China 29:09.00 DNF DNF
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 20/20 58:18      China 20/20 58:18
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) 19/25 1:00:00      China 19/25 1:00:00
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 12/17 59:48      China 12/17 59:48
4 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 13/19 1:00:00      China 13/19 1:00:00
5 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 2/2 15:40      China 2/2 15:40
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9/16 56:35      Italy 9/16 56:35
7 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2/3 11:33      China 2/3 11:33
8 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 2/4 24:46      China 2/4 24:46
9 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 3/6 35:28      China 3/6 35:28
10 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) DNF      China DNF
10 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R' U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 L U2 B R' D F2 L U' L' R' F R'
A #2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F' U2 B2 L F' D2 R' D' F' L2 F U2 F' D'
A #3 R2 B2 U R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U' L2 U B' U L2 R F' L R2 U2 F
A #4 L F2 R' B2 F2 L' B2 U2 F2 L' D B U R2 F2 L' D2 F2 D F2
A #5 U' R2 D' B2 U B2 L2 U' F2 L2 D' F L R2 B' D2 B2 U' L2 F2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 F' L2 D2 U2 B U2 B' D2 L2 U' B R2 F U R' D' L' U' B2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 U' B2 F2 R2 B R2 D' L B' D2 R B2 L2 D F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F' R2 D2 F D L' F2 R' U L U2 L' B
A #2 B2 D2 F U2 B F' D2 F2 D' U' R D' F R' D F2 L' U B
A #3 U B' R2 U2 F2 U L2 B' L' U' L2 F R2 L2 B' R2 B2 L2 D2 F2
A #4 F2 R2 L' F' R2 B' R' B2 R D' R' U2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 D2 R2 D'
A #5 L2 D U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U L2 B L U2 B D' B L' B' L B2 U
A Ex#1 B R2 D2 B R2 F D2 B' L D' B2 L B L F U2 L B2 R
A Ex#2 R' U L' D2 B2 U2 D' L2 B' L B2 U' L2 U2 F2 U R2 B2 U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U D' B' D2 L' D' F' B U' B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F L2 F
A #2 D2 L' U2 F' U' D R B U' F R2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R U2 R2 U2 R
A #3 F U' B' U' F2 L U2 B' D' R2 U R2 U L2 U2 F2 D' B2 R2
A #4 D2 F2 L D2 B2 L2 F2 L' B2 R' U B' R2 D' B' L D2 R B2
A #5 F' L2 U2 R2 F L2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R F' U' B2 F L R' F' U' B
A Ex#1 R' D2 B R' L D2 B' U F' U L2 B2 R U2 R2 F2 U2 L' D2 R
A Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B' F' D2 B' F2 R' U2 B2 R D' L2 B D B2 U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 R F R2 U' F' R U2 R'
A #2 U R U' R2 U' R F' U2 F U2 R
A #3 R' F U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U R' F U'
A #4 U2 R' U' F R' U2 F R U' R U
A #5 U' F U2 R U' R U2 R2 U' F U
A Ex#1 U2 R U' F' R2 U' F U' R2 F R2
A Ex#2 R F U' F U2 F' U2 R U2 R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 R2 U' F' U'
A #2 R F2 U F U' R U' R U' R' U
A #3 R' U' R U2 R' F R2 F R U2 R
A #4 U2 R U R' F U' F R2 F' R2 U2
A #5 R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 F' R U R' U2
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F2 R2 U' R U2 R' F R
A Ex#2 R' F U R' F R' F U R2 F' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' L R2 U2 L R2 B2 D' L' U2 F2 U2 R2 F D2 B2 R2 B2 U2 F' Fw2 Rw2 L' B' Uw2 F2 B L Fw2 L' Uw2 B U2 Uw' Rw2 R U Rw D2 R B2 Rw2 Fw Uw' B2
A #2 B' F R L2 D F2 U' L F U' L2 U2 L2 B F2 R2 B D2 B' F2 Uw2 F' R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' U2 R2 B2 L' Uw' F U' L' B2 D2 Rw' F2 Rw2 Uw U L B
A #3 U2 R2 L2 U' B2 D2 U R2 B2 F R2 L' U' B2 U2 B2 R L U2 F' Fw2 L D2 U' Fw2 B2 R D2 U L Fw2 Rw2 B' U Fw' F' D' Rw Uw R2 B F Rw2 F'
A #4 L F2 L2 B2 D2 L' F2 L' B2 D2 R B' F' U2 R U L2 D F D2 Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 R Fw2 R2 Uw2 F L B Rw2 D' B2 Uw U' B' F Rw F Uw' Rw' Fw F D'
A #5 U2 R B F2 U' F2 R' F2 D2 F U' R2 D2 L2 B2 D L2 U2 R2 Rw2 F2 B' R2 Fw2 U Rw2 B' Rw2 D2 B' D' Rw' Fw2 B L2 U' B' F Uw' Fw' R Fw' D' Rw
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 R' U2 R D2 R2 D2 B2 D' R2 D2 R F' L' D L2 D2 R' Fw2 D' R' Uw2 D' Rw2 U2 L' Fw2 D F2 Fw L' B' Rw2 Fw L2 Rw' Uw' Fw' F' R' D2
A Ex#2 F2 L R B' L' D2 B U' R B L D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B D2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B' R' Uw2 F' L' F2 L2 B2 R Uw2 Rw2 D' L U2 B2 Uw Rw' B Uw' Fw' F2 Uw F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 B' D2 F R2 F' U2 L2 D2 L' D' U' B' R F2 R2 B' R2 L' Fw2 U Fw2 F' D B2 D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F' R Fw2 F' U2 Rw Uw' U' Rw' D2 Rw2 R' L2 Uw'
A #2 U D' B2 L2 R2 U R2 B2 D2 B' L' R2 B2 R U2 R' D B' Fw2 Uw2 R F2 B' Uw2 D2 Rw2 B R D2 B' Uw F D' L' D' Rw' Fw' L' R F2 Uw' L
A #3 B R2 L2 F2 B' L2 B' L U' B2 D2 R F U R' B' L D Rw2 F Uw2 D2 U' Rw2 R2 F' U Fw2 F2 B Rw F' U' L' D R2 Fw' Uw' U2 Fw' Rw' U2 Fw'
A #4 B2 U R2 U' L2 B2 F2 D B2 D' L B F2 U L' D' B2 F2 L U2 Rw2 B U' Fw2 D Fw2 U' Fw2 F D B' L2 Rw' B2 D2 L' U' D' Rw' F' Fw' Rw' B' Rw' D
A #5 F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B' R2 U2 B2 U2 F' U' R2 D2 B' D' R B' D2 U2 Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F2 D' Rw2 U' D2 Rw2 D' Rw B U F' Rw' B Uw Fw Rw U' Rw' L'
A Ex#1 D R' L B R2 F' L U' L B R2 D2 F2 R2 D F2 U2 R2 D2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B' L R' F' Uw2 B' Rw2 F' R2 F Uw L Uw2 U2 Rw2 R2 Fw Rw' D2 L' F B' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 D R2 U2 L2 D R2 D L2 B' D F2 R D L B2 D B' L F' Uw2 Rw2 B' F Rw2 R' F Uw2 Fw2 U2 L D2 F D Rw2 L' R' Uw F2 L' Rw' B2 Uw' Fw D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' B' Fw' Rw Dw D' U2 Uw2 L Uw2 Fw2 B2 F' R' L2 Fw2 U' B2 Dw2 D' Rw' U' Rw' R2 Uw' Lw2 L' Fw F U D2 Bw' Rw2 Fw' U2 R2 U' D2 Uw2 Lw Fw Dw2 Rw' L' U' B' U2 Lw' B2 U' F2 Lw' B' Lw' D2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw'
A #2 Fw' Lw2 Bw2 L' Bw' F' Fw' Rw Lw' Bw' F' Fw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Fw U2 Fw2 Lw F Fw' B L Uw' L2 Dw' Uw2 D' Rw' L2 R2 Uw Lw Bw' Fw Lw' Bw2 Rw Dw U' Bw2 Rw' D' Dw Fw2 Uw' L2 U Lw2 R2 Rw B2 Dw' D' U Bw' B' D2 Uw2
A #3 B D2 Uw' Dw Rw2 Lw2 R' Fw' B2 Uw' U' L Rw2 Lw' Uw' F2 Bw' U2 Lw' R Rw Dw2 Bw' R2 F2 Bw2 D2 F2 Uw2 L Bw U' Fw U' Uw D2 Rw2 L2 Lw D2 Fw' Rw' F' Rw Lw' L B' D' U' F Bw' Uw2 Fw' D' L U2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw' L
A #4 Lw D Uw' B2 U' Fw2 R2 Bw2 Rw' B' R' Fw L' Lw' Fw Dw' Lw' Bw2 R' B' Rw' Bw2 L F' Dw F Uw2 B L F Bw Rw2 Fw2 Rw Dw2 Uw Rw2 R2 D2 Rw2 Fw' L' R Dw' D' Fw' Uw' R Lw' U Lw F2 R' Uw F Uw2 B D Rw' B'
A #5 Fw Uw Dw2 Fw' Dw2 L' Fw U2 Rw2 U2 Dw2 D2 Lw2 D Dw' B2 Fw2 Dw L Bw' Lw Rw2 R' Bw' Dw' Bw2 B2 D2 Bw2 Lw2 R' Fw' D' Rw2 B L' B Dw B Uw2 F2 Uw Rw' B' Uw' F2 Uw Rw2 U F Uw2 Dw' D Bw' B Fw2 Dw Lw' Bw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 Lw' U' Dw2 Bw' L2 Bw' Uw2 U R' F' R' F' Dw L' Fw L' F2 Rw L2 R2 Dw R' F' Rw F' L' U Bw2 D F' Fw Uw' B' Rw2 F U' L' Fw Bw2 B D F' Lw' Rw' U2 Rw' Uw' R' Lw' D2 Uw2 F U2 Uw2 Fw' Dw2 Rw' Dw2 R' L2
A Ex#2 L' D Rw' R D2 Rw2 Fw R L Lw Dw2 R' Bw L Uw' Rw' L2 Dw U' Lw' Dw2 U' R' Fw' Lw2 L U2 Fw D2 U2 B' R2 L' Rw2 U2 F B' L2 D2 Lw' L Fw' F' Uw2 D' Fw2 F Lw' D R Rw U' Rw' R' Bw2 B2 R2 L' Fw2 Uw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Bw' Dw' B2 L' U2 R' Lw' F Uw Rw' 3Fw' U' D' 3Uw Lw2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw' D' L2 Lw Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Bw 3Uw' 3Fw' U2 3Rw 3Uw' U' Rw2 F2 3Uw Rw Fw2 Bw L Fw' D2 U' Bw Lw2 3Uw Dw' 3Fw' L' B2 3Fw Dw Bw2 F' 3Uw2 R2 D2 3Uw2 Dw' Bw2 Dw' L D2 Dw' Fw 3Uw2 3Rw B' U 3Uw B' Uw' Lw' Rw' B2 R' 3Fw D F' R Lw'
A #2 Rw2 Lw' Bw D' F' 3Rw Fw' R' 3Rw2 3Fw L' B2 Uw' Lw2 3Fw R' D 3Rw Lw' F2 Fw2 L2 Bw2 3Rw D2 3Fw B' Lw B Fw Lw D2 F 3Uw2 Rw Uw2 Bw' 3Fw' R U2 Rw D2 L2 R2 Fw' Rw Dw' U' 3Rw' 3Fw Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 B2 3Fw' Lw U' Fw' Bw2 L' 3Uw2 B2 R Fw D B2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Uw2 R Lw F2 Dw2 Uw2 3Uw2 B
A #3 B2 R' 3Uw2 R F' Lw Fw2 Dw2 3Rw' Fw2 Rw' Lw' Bw2 Fw' D2 Rw 3Fw' Rw' Bw2 F' Rw2 U' D' R' Rw D B' U 3Uw B Lw U2 Lw2 Rw' Dw Uw B2 3Uw B' 3Uw' Dw Lw Rw' Dw' Bw' R L2 3Uw' R Rw' Fw2 F Rw2 D' F D' Rw2 Lw2 Fw U' 3Uw' B R F' Bw U2 Lw2 D' Dw' Uw2 Bw' Lw' 3Fw Uw' Bw2 D Rw U 3Fw B'
A Ex#1 Uw F B' Dw2 Rw2 Bw 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw2 Uw D Lw' Dw2 U2 B' 3Fw F' D Lw2 Dw' Bw2 Dw Uw' R' B U2 B' 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw 3Uw 3Rw F' 3Fw B' Dw Uw2 Bw' Fw' Uw U2 F D' F2 D Fw' L' Bw 3Rw' B F2 Bw2 Lw2 F B 3Fw' Bw' L D Rw2 3Rw2 U' 3Uw' Rw Fw' Uw D' Dw' Lw2 Uw D2 Bw' F2 Dw2 Lw Fw' R2 Lw' Uw'
A Ex#2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw Lw2 D' 3Fw L' U Bw2 Dw' B D' Lw' Rw' Bw R2 B F R2 Rw2 Uw R 3Rw' Uw Dw Lw D Uw' U2 Bw2 U2 D F' Dw Bw Fw' U2 R' Bw' B' L U 3Rw2 F U 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw R' Rw L F' 3Rw Lw Rw2 F' Dw' D2 L' Rw2 Dw 3Rw' Uw2 F' U Lw' U2 Rw' Fw R2 3Fw' F2 Lw Uw L' Uw2 B' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U Dw2 Fw' F2 U' F' 3Lw Dw Bw 3Uw' 3Dw2 Bw U Rw 3Bw B' 3Dw2 Fw' Bw Dw' Bw2 3Bw' Lw' B' Bw Lw2 U Rw' Lw 3Dw Dw' Uw Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw' B Fw 3Fw2 R2 Rw' 3Fw' Uw B' Rw 3Bw Lw' Bw Rw Bw Rw2 Uw2 R' 3Bw 3Uw' R' Dw2 L2 3Uw Rw2 3Bw Lw R' 3Dw' 3Uw2 L' Bw2 R2 Dw2 R F' 3Lw2 3Fw 3Bw Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw' D B F2 R' Dw 3Lw' F R' Dw2 B2 Fw' Lw' 3Fw Uw 3Uw Rw B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw
A #2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 L' Fw' Bw2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw B Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw U2 R2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw' U2 3Rw' 3Uw2 L' Dw' L R2 Dw 3Rw' R' Bw Dw2 Rw' D R 3Rw2 B 3Lw 3Bw 3Dw Dw 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw Rw2 R2 Uw2 B2 Fw' 3Uw2 D' Lw' 3Fw' B2 F 3Rw Dw B Rw2 B2 3Bw2 Dw' D' Rw' Bw Lw2 D' L2 3Dw2 Uw' B2 3Dw D Uw2 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw2 B R' 3Bw' U 3Lw D2 Lw' Fw' R Rw2 3Fw' D L' B Dw2 3Lw2 R B2 Bw2 U Rw' Bw2 Uw2 3Rw R2
A #3 Fw2 B' 3Bw2 D Bw2 U 3Bw2 R 3Rw2 Lw' D F' 3Rw B 3Rw' D2 3Bw' Uw' Dw2 Rw' F' B D' 3Bw2 Fw' 3Lw' L' U' 3Bw' Uw 3Uw' R 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw L2 Dw2 L2 Uw' U F 3Lw F B' Dw2 Lw2 Uw 3Rw2 3Bw' L Dw2 3Bw F 3Rw2 L Lw' Bw' Dw 3Rw' D2 Bw' 3Fw' R 3Bw F R 3Fw2 3Bw2 Lw' Uw2 Dw2 B' Lw2 Uw Dw' Bw2 3Bw2 3Uw' Lw Rw2 U L2 Lw' R' D' 3Uw R2 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw' F Dw' U 3Lw Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 F' Dw 3Uw2 3Fw Bw 3Uw 3Rw' B' Uw2 B2 D' 3Bw 3Rw' D Dw' Bw' U2 Lw2 Uw U2 R2 Lw2 3Rw2 Dw2 R' 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Dw Uw' F' Lw 3Uw2 Rw' Fw' 3Bw 3Rw2 R2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw' U2 F' Lw U' 3Uw D 3Fw B2 D' 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw' B2 Uw2 F' L B 3Fw2 3Lw F 3Bw2 Uw2 Bw' F' 3Fw Rw2 3Rw L R2 Fw' Rw' F2 R2 F' R2 3Uw' D' Dw2 B2 3Rw R2 L Uw2 3Rw 3Lw' L2 Rw' Fw 3Dw B2 U Rw Fw' Uw' Lw 3Lw Bw' Fw2 3Dw 3Lw
A Ex#2 F2 U' F 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw' U' 3Dw 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Dw Bw2 Fw' 3Bw' U2 F Dw' Lw2 Dw' B R' 3Uw Lw2 3Dw2 3Fw Dw2 Uw 3Dw' Fw 3Lw' B2 D2 Fw2 3Rw2 D' Bw2 3Fw Lw D Dw' L U2 3Bw 3Uw F' R' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Bw F2 3Lw 3Fw 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 Lw Bw Dw' 3Lw2 Lw' Dw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Fw' L2 Bw' B' Lw2 3Fw2 L2 3Dw 3Fw' Fw Lw 3Lw2 Dw Uw2 F 3Fw2 Fw2 3Bw2 Bw Lw 3Uw' Fw Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Bw' Uw 3Rw2 Fw F2 L' Rw2 Lw2 F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' L2 B' D2 F' U2 L2 R' F' D2 B' D2 U R2 D2 L' R2 F' Rw' Uw'
A #2 F2 D B2 R2 U' F2 L2 U' R' D2 B' F' L2 F' R' D2 U2 R B' Rw Uw2
A #3 L2 B2 D2 R2 B' L2 B L2 B' U2 R2 U' L D2 B' R' F2 L' D2 L Uw
A Ex#1 D U2 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 F2 U B L' F2 D R' B F D' L2 B Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 R D2 L' U2 R' D2 B2 L' B2 R2 B' U R' F D' F' L' B F U Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D2 B2 F2 U' B2 U L2 B2 U' F' D B' D' F' L F2 R U F' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 R2 U2 L B2 D2 L U2 L F2 U R' F' D2 R2 F' U F2 D' F' U Rw2
A #3 D F2 L2 D R2 D L2 R2 B D F2 D' R2 D2 F' L' B2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 L' B2 F2 R' F2 L R2 F U2 B2 L' U L' B2 D2 L' B' D2 Fw
A Ex#2 U' B2 D L2 R2 D2 L2 U' L2 U2 B2 R U B' D' R U' B L' D2 Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' F2 D B L F B L' B U' F2 R2 F2 L2 U D F2 U2 F2
A #2 B U R' L' F R D2 R' B2 U L U2 R U2 F2 R' F2 L D2
A #3 B2 U' D F2 L F' R D' R' B R F2 R F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R D2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 U' L2 D' L2 R2 U L2 R' B F2 D2 R' D' L U' F D2 R
A #2 B' U2 R2 D2 F' U2 F2 R2 F L' D B2 L U' F2 D B2 L U2 B
A #3 B2 L F' D2 R B' U F L' F' R2 F R2 B' L2 B' U2 F U2 B2
A #4 R' U R2 D2 B' U L2 U2 L D2 B2 U B2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D L2 U
A #5 R F2 L' U2 F2 R' D2 R2 U F L' B' F L' F L2 U' B R
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L' F2 R' B2 R' U2 L2 R U B L2 F U R2 F2 U2 B2 L'
A Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 D' F2 D L2 B2 U2 R' D2 B D U' F D B2 L D B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 F U2 L2 B L2 B2 R2 D' R F2 L D L R D' L F'
A #2 D2 R2 U B2 U' R2 D F2 U B R' D2 L2 D R2 F L' D2 U' L
A #3 B2 F2 L' D2 F2 L' R' B2 R' B2 F U' R D' L' D2 B' F U2 F
A #4 U L2 F' D' F' R' U B' R' B R D B2 U L2 F2 B2 D' B2
A #5 R B2 R U2 L B2 R' B2 U2 R2 D' R' D2 R' D' B D' B2 R B2
A Ex#1 B2 U' L2 U2 L2 R2 U' F2 D F2 L' U F D' F2 L B' D' R2 D R2
A Ex#2 U2 B' F D2 B2 U2 B' U2 F' U L2 U' R2 B R U B U2 L'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D U R2 B D B' F' L F2 U' L D' R' B'
A #2 B2 D' F2 U2 F2 D' B2 L2 R2 B' D' U2 R2 B2 R' F' D L F U
A #3 B' F' U2 L2 R2 B2 D' U' R' F L U2 R' U2 R D' U'
A Ex#1 L R D2 F2 D2 R B2 U2 R D R' B' L' U R' B' U2 F' D' F
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B' D2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B' D2 F2 U' L' B2 R U' R2 U B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR6+ DL5+ UL0+ U0+ R1+ D2+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R3+ D0+ L4+ ALL3+ DR DL UL
A #2 UR4+ DR4+ DL4+ UL2- U3- R4- D2+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U5+ R3- D2- L3+ ALL2- DR UL
A #3 UR2- DR5- DL2+ UL0+ U3+ R4+ D4- L0+ ALL0+ y2 U0+ R2+ D3+ L4- ALL6+ UR DR UL
A #4 UR1+ DR6+ DL2- UL1+ U2- R1+ D0+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R2- D1- L6+ ALL3+ DL
A #5 UR6+ DR4+ DL4+ UL0+ U4+ R0+ D5+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R0+ D3- L3- ALL0+ UR
A Ex#1 UR3- DR2+ DL3+ UL3- U2+ R4+ D0+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U2+ R4+ D2+ L6+ ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR3+ DL0+ UL5+ U1- R4+ D3- L3- ALL4+ y2 U1+ R2+ D5+ L6+ ALL3+ UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B L B R' U' L' B U L' U u b'
A #2 B' L R U' R L U B' L B L u l' b
A #3 R U' B R' U' R' B U' B' L' U' b
A #4 L' R' B' R' L' R U' L U' R B' u l' b'
A #5 L' U' L' B U' L B U R' U' B l r b
A Ex#1 L' B R' L R' B L' U' B R' B u r'
A Ex#2 U L B' U L' U L' R' L' U' R u' r' b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B U' B L B' L R' L
A #2 L R L U R' B' L' U B' R' L
A #3 L R B' U R' B R' L R B' R'
A #4 L R B' U' R' U B U' L' U' L
A #5 L R U' L R' L B' L' U L' U'
A Ex#1 L R L U L' R B' L B' U' B'
A Ex#2 L R L' B' U' B' R B U' B R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-4)
A #2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-1) / (-4,0)
A #3 (-2,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4) / (6,-3)
A #5 (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (2,5) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-1)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 B2 U2 D2 F' D2 B2 F2 D' F2 U2 L' R' D R2 U D2 B' D Rw2 D' Fw2 L R2 Fw2 U B2 D Fw2 L Uw2 L Fw B2 U2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' L F2 Uw' Rw F R2 z' y
A #2 D2 L' F2 L' U2 R2 D2 R' B2 U2 R' U L' U F' B D F' R Uw2 Fw2 U2 B Rw2 F2 R' Fw2 R D2 L2 B F2 D Fw2 Uw' L2 Fw B' Rw Uw2 B2 U F x2 y2
A #3 R' L F' D2 B2 R2 L' F D2 R' D L2 F2 U B2 R2 D L2 B2 R2 Fw2 R U' F2 D2 L' Fw2 D Rw2 D2 Rw2 L' Uw2 B L Fw' D' U' L Uw' L' Fw U R2 B Rw' z' y2
A Ex#1 B' D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 B' D2 R2 U L' D' R' D B' D' U2 F2 D2 R Uw2 L2 F U2 F Rw2 D L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F D2 R Fw2 U' Rw F Rw2 Uw' Rw L Uw' F2 L' Fw' z' y2
A Ex#2 F D2 B' L2 B' U2 F R2 U2 D' R U L' B R2 U' L2 B Fw2 Rw2 L' U L Uw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 Fw' F' Uw2 F' R F Rw Fw' L' F' Rw2 F Uw' x'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Dw' D Fw2 B' Rw' Fw2 D Uw Fw2 R' B2 Uw R' Dw2 Rw F Bw Dw' B2 D L R2 Uw2 Bw D2 Bw' D2 F U2 Bw2 Dw L2 Fw2 B' Uw2 Bw F R2 Lw L2 Fw' Bw2 L R' Dw2 L' F L2 Rw' R' U2 Lw' D' Uw2 U' R2 B2 Rw2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw'
A #2 R' F' Bw' B2 U' Lw L2 B' Rw' B Fw' D B' Uw2 Bw U' Lw2 U D2 Lw' Dw2 Lw' D2 Uw' U R' U' D' F Dw2 Fw R' Dw Uw' U2 F2 Rw2 U Uw R' L D' Rw R' D B F2 Rw' B' Uw' Dw' Fw2 B F2 R2 L' B2 U Rw2 F' 3Fw 3Uw
A #3 L2 Bw2 D Bw2 Fw2 Lw' D L' Dw' Fw2 U' R Rw' D Lw2 Bw' Lw U' R2 Lw' Bw' Rw R' D' Bw' Uw' D2 B Dw' B' R2 B F' Fw2 Bw R2 Dw2 U2 Lw L' Fw' Rw2 U' Uw Rw2 R' Uw Fw2 Bw' U' Dw' Fw2 B' Uw2 Dw D Rw R2 Uw L 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 Dw Uw2 Bw F' Dw' Fw' D F Bw' Lw2 D' Uw F' Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Fw2 L2 B Rw R' Fw2 Uw B' Uw' L2 Fw2 Uw Lw' U2 R2 Rw' Dw' U2 D2 Lw2 U' B' Uw D' Fw F2 L' Lw U Rw2 Fw Bw' U' Uw Dw' R Dw' U' F2 Dw2 3Rw2
A Ex#2 U2 Fw2 D' Dw2 Bw2 Dw F2 Fw2 Lw' B2 F' Fw' U' Uw D Fw' Uw' L' Dw' Rw2 R Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw' U B2 U' R F' Rw' Dw Lw' D R2 F' U' Rw U2 Bw R' Rw2 U' B Bw' Lw' Fw2 U' B' F2 L' F B2 D B R' B2 D' L' Fw' 3Fw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' R' U R2 D F' R' D2 B2 R' D' Rw' R2 D L2 U' R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L' U R' D B U' L2 B F' U B2 Uw' F2 D2 B2 D' F2 D B2 D' L2 B2 F' D2 B' R2 U R D U' L' R' B2 Rw2 U' R2 F2 D2 R2 D' F2 D' F2 D' L2 R' D B L D2 L2 F D' L D Fw' Uw B2 U2 F2 D R2 D U' F2 U R' D' U R B L' R D B2 R2 F2 Uw' U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F L2 R2 F' U B D F2 U B2 L' D U' F R Uw2 U' R2 F2 U F2 U2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 B' U' L' R2 U' F2 U L' U' Fw' U2 R2 B2 L F2 R U2 R' D' U R' U B2 R' U2 R' F D F2 Rw' Uw D2 B' R2 U2 B F2 L2 B' R2 U2 L2 U B' F' D' L' R' F R2 D F Rw' B2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' L2 F D2 F D' F L' R' U2 F' R' U2 L' D Rw' U2 B2 D F2 U F' U' L' F R2 B2 R F' U B2 U2 Rw Uw F2 U2 L F2 D2 L' F2 L2 B D R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R' F2 L2 D' Rw' Uw2 L F2 U2 L' F2 L B2 D2 U2 F2 U R2 F D' L U2 F L' D' R2 Fw U2 R D2 U2 L B2 L' B2 F2 L' B' F2 D B2 R' D F2 L' U' F' Uw2 D B2 U F2 L2 D' B2 F2 D2 R2 U' R' B L B D' B' U2 B F U Rw F' U2 B' R2 B2 D2 B L2 F' D R U2 L' D F2 L' D' R2 F U Fw Uw' D' F2 R2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 L R' D' B2 F2 R2 B L' F U L R2 Fw D' U' F2 U' F2 R2 D L2 U' R2 F R' U2 B F L B' R2 U B' Rw2 Uw R2 B D2 U2 B' L2 B D2 B2 F' L2 U' L' R2 F' D B' D2 R B Rw2 L2 R2 B' R2 D2 F L2 R2 F2 U2 F' L' D' R2 F' R D' F' D2 Fw' Uw B2 F2 D L2 F2 D U2 L2 U F2 L U' F R' D' F U B L' D F2 Rw Uw D2 L2 F2 L2 B' U2 B F2 R2 F2 D F' R D2 F2 U2 B' D2 U2 B2 Uw' D2 B D2 F2 D2 F' D2 U2 L2 U2 R D' L F' D L2 D2 B2 R2 B2 Rw2 L2 U L2 U R2 B2 U' L2 B L2 D U2 F2 D2 L' D' B' R2 U' Fw' Uw2 F' D2 R2 F' D2 F' L2 U2 F' U2 L' D' F' D' R' U2 F' D' U' B2 Uw' B2 U2 B2 D' L2 D B2 L2 B2 U B' F2 U2 R B' U' L B' D2 U Rw Uw2 U2 F U2 F D2 F2 L2 D2 B U2 L D U' F' R F2 D' B2 U2 F2 R2 Fw' B2 L' R2 D2 B2 L' U2 F2 L B2 F R2 D F' R' F' R2 B U D2 U2 B' U2 F' R2 F U2 F2 R2 B' U' F' D F' D' U L U' L Fw' Uw' U2 L' U2 R B2 U2 R2 D2 L R D' R D' U' R' D2 F' L B' D' Fw' Uw2
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.50   15.50   13.50 14.90 14.55 17.05 17.78
First round 35 12.45   15.37   17.54 12.45 13.77 18.85 14.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.54   7.08   6.98 8.33 6.54 6.56 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 53.08   1:00.66   1:03.16 53.08 53.49 1:11.36 1:05.32
Combined First round 18 46.28   55.95   52.33 59.43 46.28 59.16 56.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:42.27   1:50.27   1:42.27 1:44.82 1:51.51 1:54.48 1:57.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:40.47   3:58.33   4:10.73 4:03.79 3:40.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:22.81     6:22.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:22.87   DNF   2:22.87 DNF 2:52.73
First round 5 1:42.79   DNF   1:42.79 DNF 2:04.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30   30.67   30 30 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 27.39   33.55   35.29 36.58 27.39 40.29 28.79
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:13.70   2:21.38   2:13.70 2:27.49 2:22.06 2:26.51 2:15.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 12.67   18.58   22.19 15.34 18.22 32.33 12.67
Skewb Combined Final 25 11.97   17.79   19.36 11.97 31.47 15.62 18.39
Square-1 Combined Final 11 44.64     44.64 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Bang Yu (余邦)    China
Bang Yu (余邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 47.04   51.97   53.36 47.04 50.87 52.53 52.52
Bin Lin (林彬)    China
Bin Lin (林彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.10   21.54   20.67 18.10 DNF 23.26 20.68
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:13.78   2:28.54   2:13.78 2:40.57 2:36.74 2:19.88 2:29.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   28.33   NR 29 26 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 26.68   29.21   26.68 30.29 28.02 29.33 33.69
Combined First round 20 25.13   26.86   28.76 26.55 25.26 25.13 36.78
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:46.77   1:56.36   2:13.62 2:01.05 1:55.79 1:46.77 1:52.25
Skewb Combined Final 7 7.94   9.17   9.20 7.94 9.30 9.01 9.47
Bo Li (李博)    China
Bo Li (李博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.92   13.94   12.49 12.88 16.78 16.44 11.92
First round 17 10.81   13.33   15.74 14.21 10.81 12.28 13.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 48.51   1:00.87   48.51 DNF 48.97 1:02.17 1:11.48
Combined First round 15 48.16   53.46   1:04.12 57.15 48.16 51.49 51.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:47.64   1:57.54   2:03.90 2:02.34 2:01.38 1:47.64 1:48.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.77   23.55   21.72 25.83 19.77 23.11 26.13
Combined First round 12 20.60   22.59   23.22 24.04 22.47 22.07 20.60
Bo Li (李博)    China
Bo Li (李博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.64   16.26   19.31 16.44 14.64 16.16 16.18
First round 49 15.02   16.99   18.49 16.33 18.65 15.02 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.35   6.25   7.19 7.82 5.35 5.49 6.06
First round 37 5.99   6.80   7.41 6.48 5.99 7.90 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:00.00   1:16.77   1:23.60 1:16.64 1:17.26 1:00.00 1:16.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 31.42   36.87   36.51 37.53 38.49 36.56 31.42
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)    China
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.20   18.55   18.87 17.40 17.20 20.16 19.37
First round 51 15.53   17.25   16.99 15.53 21.66 18.04 16.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.74   5.53   5.56 4.74 6.16 4.87 8.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:09.36   1:15.56   1:15.82 1:20.65 1:09.36 1:30.58 1:10.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.13   30.70   37.31 33.62 27.13 30.58 27.91
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 30.65     30.65 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 14.72   17.20   14.72 18.81 18.30 15.13 18.17
Skewb Combined Final 28 14.33   18.78   21.11 19.98 15.26 DNF 14.33
Canxing Zhang (张灿星)    China
Canxing Zhang (张灿星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.24   12.47   13.81 11.24 12.26 11.33 26.41
First round 7 10.39   12.09   13.10 10.39 14.25 12.29 10.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.44   5.65   6.21 3.44 6.17 5.23 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 4 41.51   44.53   42.03 47.48 41.51 47.05 44.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.83   23.80   25.53 23.89 24.32 23.20 16.83
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.28   16.36   17.53 15.28 17.89 16.13 15.41
First round 45 16.12   16.75   16.12 16.47 16.70 22.13 17.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.48   7.21   5.48 6.01 9.14 10.55 6.47
First round 38 5.63   6.86   6.14 5.63 7.22 10.92 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 55.05   1:00.14   1:07.00 1:03.19 55.05 55.31 1:01.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:01.85   2:12.40   2:18.01 2:17.10 2:01.85 2:35.63 2:02.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:54.50     5:54.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 7:56.47     7:56.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37   DNF   50 37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 32.27   DNF   DNF 34.80 32.57 DNF 32.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:44.30   DNF   2:53.47 DNF 2:44.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 14.68   16.22   16.55 DNF 14.68 15.48 16.64
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:41.76   1:51.97   1:56.59 2:14.32 1:51.96 1:41.76 1:47.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 7.54   8.64   11.62 8.81 7.54 7.96 9.15
Skewb Combined Final 17 9.52   14.23   11.01 9.52 15.34 16.33 17.80
Square-1 Combined Final 7 33.46   38.92   37.87 41.18 39.23 33.46 39.66
Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦)    China
Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 54.34   1:08.85   55.91 56.67 1:33.97 DNF 54.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.08   13.66   13.13 14.28 10.08 19.94 13.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 15.84   21.83   20.76 22.89 27.55 15.84 21.85
Skewb Combined Final 37 23.25   33.76   23.25 35.74 DNF 25.55 39.98
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 11.15   14.76   16.73 11.15 14.57 34.29 12.97
Chuang Zhou (周闯)    China
Chuang Zhou (周闯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.55   23.84   24.81 22.99 24.97 21.55 23.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.32   DNF   DNF 33.91 31.32
First round 1 31.81   DNF   31.81 DNF DNF
Cong Zhao (赵骢)    China
Cong Zhao (赵骢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 35.20   41.69   48.22 35.20 42.59 42.99 39.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.08   12.41   12.63 13.41 12.58 12.01 9.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 17.44   25.75   33.12 17.44 DNF 20.29 23.83
Skewb Combined Final 35 20.69   28.21   20.69 27.45 38.69 24.01 33.16
Da Huo (霍达)    China
Da Huo (霍达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 43.96   52.97   51.31 43.96 58.64 1:00.30 48.95
Di Li (李迪)    China
Di Li (李迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:07.61   3:24.46   3:21.64 3:44.12 3:07.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:29.17   4:49.47   4:48.95 4:29.17 5:10.28
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:02.46   2:04.75   2:02.46 2:05.34 2:02.96 2:17.46 2:05.96
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)    China
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.92   12.64   12.42 13.47 11.92 12.20 13.30
First round 9 11.17   12.29   12.07 11.17 12.63 DNF 12.18
Enchang Yi (易恩畅)    China
Enchang Yi (易恩畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 31.21   37.22   36.96 43.55 31.21 40.31 34.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.77   18.61   11.77 20.69 19.65 15.50 21.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 18.08   25.23   19.02 24.97 18.08 35.01 31.69
Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌)    China
Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.01   11.69   28.81 11.59 11.77 11.71 11.01
Second round 1 10.11   11.25   14.63 11.12 10.11 10.13 12.51
First round 3 8.07   11.36   10.89 12.11 12.58 11.09 8.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.66   6.98   9.90 4.66 5.35 8.03 7.56
First round 24 5.16   5.86   8.42 6.63 5.78 5.16 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.53   44.39   49.14 35.53 42.20 49.22 41.84
Combined First round 6 45.00   48.17   49.68 50.52 45.09 49.73 45.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:30.12   1:39.26   1:42.40 1:38.33 1:37.06 1:43.78 1:30.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:31.62   3:53.86   4:16.13 3:31.62 3:53.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.85   17.11   16.83 15.85 19.83 13.85 18.66
Combined First round 1 13.77   15.86   17.13 15.75 14.90 13.77 16.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 30.03   33.46   30.03 34.05 30.71 DNF 35.63
George Wu (吴尚儒)    USA
George Wu (吴尚儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.42   14.26   20.89 15.06 12.89 14.84 12.42
Second round 5 10.17   11.90   17.30 12.40 10.17 13.08 10.23
First round 13 11.88   13.19   15.13 11.88 13.29 12.75 13.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.36   DNF   4.85 DNF DNF 4.36 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 51.26   1:00.17   59.24 1:08.58 51.26 1:01.54 59.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:37.79   1:44.31   1:46.70 1:49.79 1:40.79 1:45.45 1:37.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 21.69   25.98   27.29 29.53 27.98 21.69 22.68
Combined First round 26 24.19   29.56   27.71 24.19 33.09 34.53 27.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 9.81   10.53   9.81 11.69 10.43 10.31 10.85
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)    China
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.26   11.22   11.64 10.26 11.04 11.87 10.99
Second round 6 11.82   11.98   12.11 11.87 11.82 13.55 11.95
First round 4 10.45   11.44   10.69 10.45 19.70 10.90 12.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.53   4.52   5.03 5.71 3.81 4.71 3.53
First round 7 4.68   5.02   4.97 5.41 6.40 4.69 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 52.92   1:03.26   1:04.92 1:05.21 1:06.98 52.92 59.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:18.37   2:23.29   2:24.97 2:18.37 2:28.62 2:21.93 2:22.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.10   20.63   25.58 19.40 17.23 15.10 25.27
Combined First round 10 19.67   22.03   20.48 35.65 19.67 24.50 21.11
Skewb Combined Final 24 14.19   17.17   16.17 14.19 41.44 18.22 17.11
Guanchong Chen (陈冠充)    China
Guanchong Chen (陈冠充)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 18.05   19.46   22.74 19.33 18.45 18.05 20.59
First round 67 17.58   19.65   18.74 18.29 21.91 DNF 17.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 35.98   39.59   38.97 48.60 35.98 39.23 40.58
Guolang Deng (邓果琅)    China
Guolang Deng (邓果琅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.92   14.65   15.15 12.92 13.83 14.97 20.65
First round 47 13.87   16.85   13.87 16.54 44.99 15.28 18.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.74   49.59   55.75 45.74 54.15 46.54 48.09
Combined First round 10 46.75   49.92   46.75 49.53 57.09 51.31 48.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:31.05   1:33.05   1:34.46 1:32.35 1:41.91 1:31.05 1:32.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:35.65   3:43.18   3:42.60 3:51.30 3:35.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:42.02   4:48.19   4:54.95 4:42.02 4:47.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44   54.67   59 44 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 31.41   34.00   37.67 38.32 32.76 31.57 31.41
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:26.43   1:44.97   1:48.47 2:00.02 1:26.43
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:38.14     DNF 3:38.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 8.07   9.34   8.28 8.07 10.46 11.35 9.27
Skewb Combined Final 12 7.89   11.80   12.46 10.75 12.18 13.38 7.89
Guoqiao Wang (王国桥)    China
Guoqiao Wang (王国桥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.78   19.69   17.72 23.24 18.12 DNF 15.78
First round 46 15.42   16.76   22.20 16.81 15.42 16.99 16.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.02   8.15   8.70 6.02 7.76 7.98 10.66
Guorong Yan (颜国荣)    China
Guorong Yan (颜国荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.31   18.10   18.79 18.68 16.84 16.31 20.27
First round 60 16.50   18.08   26.36 16.50 18.37 18.13 17.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.52   7.90   7.84 11.11 6.28 4.52 9.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.94   31.21   39.07 32.38 21.94 30.99 30.27
Hang Li (李航)    China
Hang Li (李航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.31   11.36   14.37 9.31 11.10 12.64 10.34
Second round 7 10.08   12.05   13.08 11.96 10.08 14.02 11.10
First round 6 10.90   11.64   10.90 12.39 11.09 15.37 11.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.26   6.04   7.54 5.84 7.00 5.26 5.29
First round 13 4.53   5.35   6.36 DNF 5.13 4.55 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 39.91   59.60   1:27.90 1:03.44 51.49 39.91 1:03.86
Combined First round 21 56.66   57.95   1:04.51 57.89 57.60 56.66 58.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.31   21.77   25.56 21.53 22.38 17.31 21.41
Combined First round 22 20.72   27.93   40.88 24.63 32.22 26.93 20.72
Hao Liu (刘浩)    China
Hao Liu (刘浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.70   20.25   16.70 19.50 19.26 21.99 DNF
Hao Wang (王皓)    China
Hao Wang (王皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.81   18.97   17.81 18.23 17.85 20.84 26.33
First round 64 16.74   19.24   20.38 17.76 19.58 21.12 16.74
Haojiang Zou (邹昊江)    China
Haojiang Zou (邹昊江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.25   13.45   13.01 13.86 13.52 13.82 11.25
First round 21 9.85   13.81   15.03 9.85 DNF 14.59 11.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.54   6.22   4.54 6.54 8.93 6.21 5.91
First round 34 4.88   6.71   7.91 20.71 4.88 6.77 5.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:34.13   1:41.75   1:41.89 1:43.50 1:50.28 1:39.87 1:34.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.98   18.15   17.16 18.66 19.78 16.98 18.62
Combined First round 6 18.60   20.55   20.14 22.09 21.87 18.60 19.65
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:03.90   1:10.41   1:24.29 1:05.38 1:11.87 1:03.90 1:13.97
Haolin Zhang (张昊霖)    China
Haolin Zhang (张昊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 39.81   48.85   1:22.02 39.81 50.58 55.53 40.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 12.62   15.05   14.74 17.83 12.97 12.62 17.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:11.36     2:20.57 2:11.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 15.81   19.66   22.45 21.62 15.81 17.14 20.22
Skewb Combined Final 36 12.80   28.62   12.80 34.60 22.23 29.22 34.41
Haoran Pan (潘浩然)    China
Haoran Pan (潘浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 34.42   38.06   35.62 42.43 54.83 34.42 36.13
Haoran Wang (王浩然)    China
Haoran Wang (王浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 23.99   26.93   25.74 32.75 25.89 29.16 23.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.88   7.30   7.53 5.88 6.47 7.91 8.80
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.87   7.44   6.87 7.95 8.02 6.90 7.46
Haotian Bai (白昊天)    China
Haotian Bai (白昊天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.06   12.71   16.34 13.06 11.44 13.64 10.06
First round 11 10.73   13.03   10.73 13.38 15.37 12.78 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.58   4.98   4.77 5.02 5.15 6.62 4.58
First round 9 4.27   5.09   5.54 5.22 4.52 4.27 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 49.46   56.22   56.93 54.20 59.77 57.52 49.46
Combined First round 22 47.36   58.06   51.02 1:05.77 47.36 57.40 1:07.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:34.31   1:50.60   1:57.16 1:41.66 1:52.99 1:34.31 2:10.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.31   21.32   19.31 21.26 21.03 21.67 24.89
Combined First round 4 17.25   19.90   25.20 17.25 18.19 20.80 20.72
Haoyuan Sun (孙浩源)    China
Haoyuan Sun (孙浩源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:05.09   1:22.19   1:46.33 1:09.41 1:05.09 1:20.03 1:37.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 12.94   20.64   12.94 19.78 27.79 14.36 28.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Henan Zhang (张赫男)    China
Henan Zhang (张赫男)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.42   15.45   15.35 12.42 13.98 24.83 17.03
First round 48 15.42   16.97   15.42 17.93 17.55 17.19 16.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.16   7.41   7.21 7.16 7.74 7.29 11.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 26.26   36.75   41.13 36.73 26.26 35.64 37.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 14.23   20.07   21.54 24.60 14.23 14.98 23.68
Skewb Combined Final 41 31.67     31.67 53.62
Hongda Li (李洪达)    China
Hongda Li (李洪达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 22.32   25.09   22.32 23.15 24.47 30.09 27.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.45   7.25   8.08 7.73 6.85 6.45 7.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 9.07   16.33   DNF 14.60 24.00 9.07 10.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 8.43   10.16   11.03 10.28 8.43 9.17 13.46
Skewb Combined Final 26 10.07   17.89   10.07 24.02 11.52 18.14 49.73
Honghe Zhao (赵泓赫)    China
Honghe Zhao (赵泓赫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 49.58   59.70   1:08.61 57.70 49.58 59.68 1:01.71
Hongxu Lu (卢宏旭)    China
Hongxu Lu (卢宏旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇)    China
Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.42   21.20   22.47 20.67 20.42 21.25 21.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.59   10.44   9.85 10.88 7.59 12.30 10.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 35.64     35.64 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 14.37   15.87   15.96 14.37 17.12 15.40 16.25
Skewb Combined Final 22 10.56   16.16   27.67 16.76 16.86 10.56 14.85
Square-1 Combined Final 12 45.81     51.91 45.81
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:04.84   DNF   3:04.84 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 22:44.00     DNF 22:44.00 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 15:40     2/2 15:40
Jiajie Chen (陈家杰)    China
Jiajie Chen (陈家杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.18   18.15   17.74 19.14 15.18 17.58 20.69
First round 54 14.02   17.63   17.42 20.34 14.02 24.95 15.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 59.11   1:02.74   1:03.76 59.11 1:03.74 1:16.46 1:00.71
Jianjun Li (李建军)    China
Jianjun Li (李建军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 18.62   21.10   19.34 27.18 22.71 18.62 21.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.85   9.06   7.85 9.12 10.03 13.04 8.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 55.23     55.23 56.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 10.16   13.00   21.24 11.86 10.16 14.33 12.82
Skewb Combined Final 31 12.76   23.97   27.51 28.39 20.98 23.42 12.76
Jianyu Liu (刘建宇)    China
Jianyu Liu (刘建宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.73   15.14   16.68 13.82 18.27 13.73 14.91
First round 28 13.19   14.60   13.85 19.82 14.04 15.90 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.41   6.33   12.70 6.19 6.79 6.00 4.41
First round 28 4.97   6.08   5.93 7.40 4.97 6.11 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 54.80   1:03.65   1:03.57 54.80 1:02.49 1:05.87 1:04.90
Combined First round 27 49.21   59.83   59.91 1:03.81 1:06.55 49.21 55.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 16.95   29.35   31.00 30.36 26.69 16.95 32.97
Combined First round 14 21.46   24.15   21.46 28.38 23.05 25.00 24.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 11.00   14.02   14.59 15.85 11.00 14.03 13.44
Skewb Combined Final 33 11.37   25.11   27.73 DNF 30.74 11.37 16.85
Jiaqi Chang (常嘉奇)    China
Jiaqi Chang (常嘉奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 49.46   55.47   49.46 53.15 1:02.23 55.64 57.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.77   DNF   15.45 DNF DNF 5.77 14.60
Square-1 Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Jiashen Tong (童佳申)    China
Jiashen Tong (童佳申)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.12   15.90   15.33 16.62 15.12 15.76 DNF
First round 33 13.95   15.23   14.97 15.29 16.30 13.95 15.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 54.77   1:05.94   1:20.85 1:07.04 1:03.05 54.77 1:07.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 29.55   37.03   29.55 35.16 47.74 36.00 39.93
Jiaxing Liu (刘佳星)    China
Jiaxing Liu (刘佳星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 16.92   23.42   DNF 24.89 16.92 26.11 19.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 27.13   29.62   30.81 27.79 27.13 45.58 30.26
Combined First round 25 22.20   29.45   38.98 27.20 31.88 29.28 22.20
Jiaxu Sun (孙佳旭)    China
Jiaxu Sun (孙佳旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 42.95   DNF   DNF DNF 42.95 45.28 1:45.82
Jingyao Wang (王靖尧)    China
Jingyao Wang (王靖尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 28.63   33.48   34.03 35.93 30.60 28.63 35.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.99   12.18   8.99 12.54 10.11 DNF 13.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:24.22     DNF 2:24.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 16.83   19.08   16.83 24.11 17.10 20.48 19.66
Skewb Combined Final 34 15.27   26.97   27.66 25.40 30.18 15.27 27.86
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.90   12.68   12.61 13.55 10.90 12.71 12.73
First round 2 10.30   11.34   10.30 11.95 11.22 11.64 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.14   36.50   34.14 35.70 36.97 36.82 49.10
Combined First round 3 42.32   43.92   46.45 46.79 42.98 42.32 42.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:15.54   1:23.63   1:27.75 1:15.54 1:29.97 1:20.94 1:22.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:17.75   2:21.73   2:17.75 2:24.13 2:23.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:23.93   3:30.68   3:28.96 3:39.16 3:23.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.29   17.77   17.59 17.70 17.29 18.01 18.80
Combined First round 3 15.02   18.27   21.57 19.08 15.02 18.78 16.95
Kai Yang (杨凯)    China
Kai Yang (杨凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.25   23.64   22.92 25.02 26.22 22.97 21.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.85   9.53   8.75 9.88 9.97 6.85 11.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 57.51   1:07.42   57.51 1:16.21 58.08 1:39.99 1:07.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:40.67   2:05.66   2:04.05 1:57.84 2:27.29 1:40.67 2:15.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:01.92   4:23.09   4:20.97 4:46.37 4:01.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:11.23   5:17.29   5:17.83 5:11.23 5:22.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 36.82   42.97   48.61 39.41 36.82 44.91 44.58
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:54.95     3:54.95 DNF
Kaiyong Zhao (赵开永)    China
Kaiyong Zhao (赵开永)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.18   22.36   20.31 22.85 25.35 23.93 19.18
Lang Yuan (袁朗)    China
Lang Yuan (袁朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.22   13.00   12.29 12.65 14.07 14.18 12.22
First round 14 11.36   13.29   13.91 11.36 14.75 14.07 11.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 50.41   52.45   50.59 50.69 1:00.57 56.06 50.41
Combined First round 13 48.37   52.57   48.37 51.02 50.82 1:04.76 55.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:31.18   1:37.50   1:35.51 1:46.04 1:31.18 1:33.67 1:43.33
Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫)    China
Lanxin Chen (陈岚鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 15.41   18.48   17.86 17.73 19.84 15.41 21.06
First round 62 17.74   18.49   18.24 17.74 24.75 17.87 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.88   7.18   6.83 7.13 4.88 7.57 8.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:02.25     2:24.47 2:02.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 47.15     47.15 57.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 38.43     38.43 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 19.52   21.99   22.81 22.55 20.61 23.79 19.52
Skewb Combined Final 18 13.36   15.36   13.36 15.67 16.25 19.54 14.17
Linqi Xu (徐琳淇)    China
Linqi Xu (徐琳淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.94   12.96   13.61 12.65 11.94 12.63 15.39
First round 20 8.95   13.74   8.95 17.41 11.41 14.25 15.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.68   6.23   6.61 4.68 5.33 7.43 6.75
First round 21 5.22   5.71   5.49 5.67 5.97 5.22 6.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:29.07   1:33.21   1:34.63 1:58.01 1:29.74 1:35.26 1:29.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:19.60   3:26.14   3:24.44 3:19.60 3:34.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:08.09   4:13.43   4:19.00 4:13.20 4:08.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 13.48   DNF   19.07 DNF 13.48 19.83 DNF
Liping Jia (贾立平)    China
Liping Jia (贾立平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 19/25 1:00:00     19/25 1:00:00
Liwen Xu (许力文)    China
Liwen Xu (许力文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 17.41   25.15   26.58 28.54 30.28 17.41 20.34
Longzhi Li (李龙智)    China
Longzhi Li (李龙智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.84   17.60   18.62 18.17 17.71 16.93 15.84
Square-1 Combined Final 5 22.09   26.16   22.09 26.57 25.07 30.73 26.85
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.00   14.86   13.68 12.00 14.57 16.33 16.72
Second round 8 11.21   12.25   12.40 11.38 12.98 13.34 11.21
First round 18 11.42   13.43   13.32 11.42 14.74 14.06 12.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.04   51.53   52.53 51.40 50.65 1:09.11 49.04
Combined First round 9 46.84   49.46   49.39 51.36 47.64 46.84 53.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:16.80   1:30.32   1:29.56 1:29.32 1:38.61 1:16.80 1:32.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:39.32   2:46.43   2:39.32 2:48.78 2:51.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:49.01   4:12.87   4:13.39 3:49.01 4:36.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:28.33   DNF   DNF 1:28.33 DNF
First round 4 1:22.19   DNF   1:30.10 DNF 1:22.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 41   DNF   41 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:22.23   1:34.75   1:37.20 2:14.46 1:22.23 1:27.19 1:39.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 9.61   11.62   12.08 11.92 12.17 9.61 10.86
Square-1 Combined Final 8 24.84   40.20   24.84 37.21 DNF 39.02 44.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 9/16 56:35     9/16 56:35
Lu Dai (代璐)    China
Lu Dai (代璐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 33.93   45.46   DNF 50.62 41.30 44.45 33.93
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)    China
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.45   15.66   14.86 11.45 16.56 16.49 15.64
First round 23 13.14   14.22   14.47 13.51 13.14 14.68 15.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:32.82   DNF   DNF DNF 1:32.82
First round 6 1:43.75   1:54.27   1:58.98 1:43.75 2:00.08
Mengxi Yu (俞孟汐)    China
Mengxi Yu (俞孟汐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 37.01   46.30   46.86 37.01 46.28 53.12 45.75
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.14   16.87   18.44 17.66 15.51 17.44 14.14
First round 57 14.90   17.83   19.59 20.23 14.90 15.88 18.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.57   6.48   6.89 5.72 5.57 9.81 6.84
First round 26 5.47   6.06   6.14 5.47 6.35 5.69 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 51.23   55.69   53.38 55.07 58.62 51.23 1:08.80
Combined First round 23 54.28   58.47   58.66 1:00.12 58.09 54.28 58.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:39.04   1:49.39   1:45.12 1:56.50 2:01.03 1:46.54 1:39.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:07.56   3:20.47   3:44.45 3:07.56 3:09.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:22.13   5:29.35   5:22.13 5:30.07 5:35.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.22   25.33   23.85 24.03 28.10 22.22 32.33
Combined First round 21 23.60   27.23   29.28 26.17 28.77 26.74 23.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 14.55   16.74   15.58 DNF 19.95 14.68 14.55
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.61   20.93   16.61 23.30 35.29 22.44 17.05
Mingbo Li (李铭博)    China
Mingbo Li (李铭博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 47.87   1:04.48   1:04.76 1:04.92 1:03.76 47.87 1:48.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.06   16.81   9.06 12.66 26.92 18.20 19.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 18.99   21.32   18.99 DNF 23.82 21.02 19.11
Mingyan Liu (刘明琰)    China
Mingyan Liu (刘明琰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 8.46   10.38   DNF 9.51 8.46 10.43 11.21
Mukai Jin (金沐铠)    China
Mukai Jin (金沐铠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:08.29   1:13.31   1:16.90 1:11.61 1:08.29 1:11.42 1:27.03
Nan Kang (康楠)    China
Nan Kang (康楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.90   14.19   14.54 11.90 13.62 15.56 14.40
First round 30 13.73   14.94   13.95 17.15 14.22 16.66 13.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.33   5.02   4.33 5.48 4.92 5.09 5.06
First round 31 3.34   6.38   7.80 5.22 7.26 3.34 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 56.09   1:00.43   1:02.54 1:07.47 58.98 59.78 56.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:46.32   2:01.37   2:15.01 1:57.93 1:59.76 1:46.32 2:06.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 34.04   37.63   40.71 35.19 45.73 34.04 37.00
Skewb Combined Final 38 27.01   35.20   35.37 27.01 28.00 47.83 42.23
Peilin Li (李沛林)    China
Peilin Li (李沛林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 21.10   27.77   34.85 40.44 22.09 26.38 21.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.49   8.79   8.69 8.16 9.53 7.49 16.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 11.71   17.58   18.61 17.76 16.36 21.78 11.71
Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌)    China
Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 23.84   25.23   23.84 24.03 27.52 26.99 24.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.45   9.79   12.86 8.01 8.51 7.45 13.70
Qiaoyu Cui (崔乔喻)    China
Qiaoyu Cui (崔乔喻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 52.96   1:01.56   1:04.25 1:07.31 52.96 57.55 1:02.87
Qihang Feng (冯启航)    China
Qihang Feng (冯启航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Qiuchen Yang (杨秋辰)    China
Qiuchen Yang (杨秋辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 30.27   34.90   33.88 30.27 39.82 31.00 47.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.59   9.41   12.81 7.59 8.05 8.93 11.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 12.05   14.43   22.51 13.02 12.05 15.26 15.00
Ruipu Wang (王睿浦)    China
Ruipu Wang (王睿浦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.56   16.04   17.98 14.56 20.11 15.03 15.10
First round 41 13.10   16.23   16.36 16.02 19.38 16.32 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.88   7.05   8.44 8.57 6.01 6.71 4.88
First round 39 6.39   6.87   6.49 7.24 6.88 9.10 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:11.01   1:14.70   1:11.01 1:12.41 1:19.80 1:14.68 1:17.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:23.91   2:35.37   2:40.85 2:23.91 2:40.09 2:27.79 2:38.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 8.55   13.58   12.31 8.55 DNF 11.28 17.14
Ruotong Wang (王若同)    China
Ruotong Wang (王若同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.92   14.17   14.42 14.04 10.92 14.06 15.19
First round 31 14.05   14.99   16.41 14.25 DNF 14.32 14.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.70   8.45   9.62 7.35 8.90 9.11 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 55.35   1:01.17   1:05.59 1:05.46 55.35 1:02.48 55.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:50.87   1:59.71   2:00.28 2:07.71 1:55.60 1:50.87 2:03.25
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:10.27   2:18.17   2:21.16 2:18.52 2:20.43 2:10.27 2:15.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 9.94   12.94   12.21 13.17 9.94 14.76 13.44
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.99   10.44   7.16 DNF 5.99 10.73 13.42
Shang Wei (魏尚)    China
Shang Wei (魏尚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 45.64   54.94   1:02.88 46.74 1:04.01 55.19 45.64
Shangjin Chang (常尚巾)    China
Shangjin Chang (常尚巾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 1:01.13   1:10.97   DNF 1:10.00 1:10.60 1:01.13 1:12.31
Shangwu Zhang (张尚武)    China
Shangwu Zhang (张尚武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.77   15.76   14.77 15.36 15.96 15.96 16.78
First round 59 14.84   18.01   19.49 14.84 19.84 18.64 15.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.55   8.84   9.12 9.61 7.55 7.78 11.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 25.45   37.56   44.31 38.65 25.45 29.73 46.34
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
Sheng Cao (曹晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.75   10.42   10.50 10.77 12.38 9.99 9.75
Second round 4 9.80   11.76   10.38 12.94 12.23 12.66 9.80
First round 5 8.60   11.58   11.78 11.00 8.60 11.97 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.61   3.86   2.61 3.84 4.08 4.93 3.67
First round 1 2.51   3.81   3.62 4.11 5.75 2.51 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.87   38.30   39.87 38.30 36.72 41.14 33.87
Combined First round 1 36.05   38.82   39.90 36.05 49.55 37.79 38.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:08.34   1:27.83   1:27.34 1:08.34 1:27.42 1:28.74 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:20.36   2:29.04   2:37.44 2:20.36 2:29.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:44.74   3:53.94   4:00.80 3:44.74 3:56.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41   42.33   41 42 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.19   16.80   17.22 16.19 16.89 17.97 16.30
Combined First round 2 14.03   15.98   14.03 16.56 17.12 15.32 16.05
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:07.70   1:10.68   1:14.02 1:10.33 1:07.70
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.05   11.19   11.95 10.67 14.17 10.05 10.94
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:00.42   1:02.92   1:02.02 1:06.16 1:00.42 1:03.50 1:03.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.98   5.10   3.98 4.84 4.29 6.73 6.18
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.13   6.48   7.29 5.24 6.91 4.13 8.34
Square-1 Combined Final 3 18.72   21.48   23.83 DNF 19.39 21.22 18.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 11:33     2/3 11:33
Shilong Li (李世龙)    China
Shilong Li (李世龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.81   14.57   12.81 15.62 13.96 14.14 DNF
First round 29 12.45   14.65   15.23 14.76 13.97 12.45 17.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.25   6.38   7.14 5.81 8.49 6.18 4.25
First round 11 3.65   5.25   6.49 5.22 5.76 4.76 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 50.74   52.20   1:06.76 50.74 50.85 54.89 50.86
Combined First round 19 52.02   56.50   1:03.15 1:01.15 55.13 53.21 52.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:50.30   1:57.53   2:00.16 2:01.45 1:50.30 1:50.97 2:08.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:38.68   3:52.77   4:00.31 3:59.32 3:38.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:54.63   5:13.94   5:30.93 4:54.63 5:16.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 28.96   34.26   28.96 35.04 33.67 36.02 34.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 10.08   12.46   10.08 13.25 11.62 14.26 12.50
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.98   9.76   6.98 10.14 10.41 8.74 DNF
Shiyuan Pang (庞世远)    China
Shiyuan Pang (庞世远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.09   22.90   35.52 22.14 24.48 22.09 20.09
Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙)    China
Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.68   17.53   17.89 15.68 19.47 18.21 16.50
First round 61 13.70   18.32   13.70 21.42 16.00 24.83 17.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.89   5.34   5.32 5.77 4.94 5.82 4.89
First round 12 4.83   5.29   4.83 6.02 4.96 6.95 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 52.40   1:02.27   1:09.40 1:05.69 55.88 52.40 1:05.23
Combined First round 24 54.69   59.04   58.07 54.69 1:02.62 1:15.25 56.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:47.72   2:05.61   2:14.31 2:06.63 1:47.72 2:19.33 1:55.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:45.28     4:45.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:59.13     6:59.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 48.92     56.81 48.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 16.55   21.16   21.03 16.55 21.68 22.73 20.78
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:34.98     DNF 3:34.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 10.96   12.17   11.39 14.05 10.96 15.98 11.06
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.78   10.69   13.13 9.70 10.26 6.78 12.12
Square-1 Combined Final 9 31.93   48.71   31.93 52.54 55.59 47.69 45.90
Shufan Wang (王澍凡)    China
Shufan Wang (王澍凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.14   24.39   24.34 23.29 59.71 21.14 25.55
Sihan Di (狄思含)    China
Sihan Di (狄思含)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.69   22.93   23.70 18.69 23.57 29.26 21.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.06   6.21   6.40 7.21 5.06 6.97 5.25
First round 35 5.66   6.73   8.52 6.86 6.44 5.66 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:44.15     1:57.44 1:44.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 3:17.26     3:17.26 3:48.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 26.67   35.34   34.26 26.67 36.71 35.04 52.67
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:36.72     2:36.72 3:22.76
Skewb Combined Final 20 10.22   15.52   21.92 18.26 14.54 10.22 13.75
Sikai Xu (徐思凯)    China
Sikai Xu (徐思凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:27.45   1:37.03   1:27.45 1:38.31 1:34.59 1:46.68 1:38.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:18.25   3:30.27   3:48.73 3:23.83 3:18.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:53.04   5:07.84   5:09.22 5:21.25 4:53.04
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:01.49   2:29.45   2:01.49 2:25.77 2:35.72 2:40.33 2:26.85
Sui Gao (高随)    China
Sui Gao (高随)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.82   15.45   15.16 11.82 15.59 16.25 15.61
First round 34 11.75   15.25   15.92 16.93 15.06 14.76 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.75   6.29   11.72 4.75 4.93 6.98 6.97
First round 19 3.14   5.59   5.95 3.14 11.13 5.42 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.23   50.21   49.08 46.23 57.58 52.58 48.98
Combined First round 17 51.53   55.75   DNF 51.53 57.80 53.55 55.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:26.19   1:30.03   1:35.22 1:27.26 1:31.92 1:30.91 1:26.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:33.45   2:50.86   3:01.26 2:33.45 2:57.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:37.41   3:51.40   4:06.38 3:50.40 3:37.41
Taozhe Li (李涛哲)    China
Taozhe Li (李涛哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.43   23.03   25.40 23.04 20.66 36.09 17.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.58   7.65   6.58 7.64 8.81 8.08 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:22.84     1:54.43 1:22.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 34.83   37.00   34.83 39.57 38.23 35.66 37.12
Skewb Combined Final 16 9.87   12.91   9.87 17.41 10.79 17.51 10.52
Tengteng Tian (田腾腾)    China
Tengteng Tian (田腾腾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.15   11.32   10.60 13.62 14.21 9.73 8.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Tianrui Fu (傅天睿)    China
Tianrui Fu (傅天睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 41.84   50.18   53.91 48.20 48.43 41.84 1:19.33
Tianyu Lv (吕天宇)    China
Tianyu Lv (吕天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 19.93   24.88   29.18 23.92 19.93 DNF 21.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:08.64   2:38.33   2:49.25 2:18.82 2:46.93 DNF 2:08.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 14.64   24.23   22.50 31.28 18.92 14.64 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 42 35.98     37.87 35.98
Tonghe Wang (王彤贺)    China
Tonghe Wang (王彤贺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 40.44   49.26   54.92 48.12 40.44 51.88 47.77
Wenbo Zhao (赵文博)    China
Wenbo Zhao (赵文博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.71   15.55   16.01 15.20 19.88 15.45 14.71
First round 42 15.07   16.38   15.24 17.45 17.89 15.07 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.38   7.80   8.56 6.72 6.38 8.11 9.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:18.36   1:26.68   1:18.36 1:27.87 1:23.94 1:28.22 1:34.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:04.38   2:18.72   2:25.50 2:06.57 2:24.77 2:04.38 2:24.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:34.85     6:34.85
Wu Xia (夏武)    China
Wu Xia (夏武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.70   20.02   18.62 19.70 DNF 21.73 17.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.13   5.83   6.88 5.44 6.26 5.80 5.13
First round 29 5.64   6.21   5.79 6.81 7.89 5.64 6.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 29.39   30.97   35.44 30.94 29.39 29.68 32.30
Xiangyan Jin (金香延)    China
Xiangyan Jin (金香延)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.50   17.63   17.75 17.35 17.92 17.80 14.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:14.00   1:19.90   1:19.00 1:14.00 1:18.99 1:29.24 1:21.72
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:06.11     3:06.11 DNF
Xiao Yao (姚骁)    China
Xiao Yao (姚骁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 23.40   28.89   26.92 23.40 33.44 32.72 27.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.62   9.41   6.24 11.78 10.22 4.62 12.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 14.43   21.45   14.43 25.87 17.25 21.22 36.81
Skewb Combined Final 23 15.10   16.65   16.19 16.34 17.43 15.10 19.27
Xiaobo Hou (侯晓博)    China
Xiaobo Hou (侯晓博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.31   17.78   19.22 14.31 21.47 16.68 17.45
First round 58 16.51   17.92   16.51 16.73 19.89 19.33 17.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.99   5.02   4.90 3.99 4.61 5.56 6.06
First round 3 3.14   4.18   3.82 3.14 4.67 4.05 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:21.03     1:28.31 1:21.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:44.55   DNF   DNF 3:44.55 3:53.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 32.43   38.92   34.52 39.08 DNF 43.15 32.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 8.40   10.88   9.76 DNF 8.40 11.15 11.73
Skewb Combined Final 27 14.74   18.42   23.91 16.46 18.79 20.01 14.74
Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤)    China
Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.89   15.87   16.26 15.57 14.89 16.48 15.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.80   5.15   4.63 5.27 5.54 DNF 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:13.32   1:18.26   1:35.62 1:14.05 1:23.88 1:16.86 1:13.32
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.65   12.85   12.93 13.41 18.30 12.22 10.65
First round 12 11.37   13.03   14.27 12.82 12.49 11.37 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.42   4.72   4.48 5.76 4.95 4.74 4.42
First round 23 4.47   5.80   7.12 4.47 5.62 5.47 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.75   49.32   47.63 52.31 48.01 59.46 45.75
Combined First round 14 43.17   52.69   1:06.40 1:03.60 43.17 49.46 45.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:03.77     5:03.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 7:10.92     7:10.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 50.02   DNF   DNF 51.27 50.02
First round 2 36.95   DNF   36.95 DNF 38.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 52   53.33   56 52 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 23.43   23.91   23.66 24.00 24.06 31.71 23.43
Combined First round 15 19.67   24.34   25.28 22.03 19.67 29.03 25.70
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:37.53   DNF   2:37.53 DNF 2:51.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 6.87   7.84   6.87 7.80 8.05 8.59 7.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:46.00     DNF 5:46.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 12/17 59:48     12/17 59:48
Xin Wang (王信)    China
Xin Wang (王信)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.09   15.67   16.88 19.22 14.09 14.72 15.42
First round 37 12.97   15.46   12.97 16.39 16.64 15.60 14.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.57   9.06   4.57 12.28 5.81 9.08 15.52
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)    China
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.16   15.01   14.31 13.16 15.07 15.66 19.71
First round 25 11.85   14.29   15.12 13.99 18.71 11.85 13.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 52.83   58.17   1:02.12 52.83 58.89 1:03.78 53.50
Combined First round 16 49.83   53.51   54.22 52.74 54.78 49.83 53.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.68   22.08   22.24 24.36 21.15 20.68 22.85
Xinyao Gao (高歆尧)    China
Xinyao Gao (高歆尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 25.36   29.84   25.36 27.79 37.32 33.58 28.15
Xinzhe Sun (孙新哲)    China
Xinzhe Sun (孙新哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 31.74   34.16   41.14 36.48 31.74 32.88 33.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 11.13   13.89   13.66 15.29 11.13 18.29 12.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 10.35   15.13   11.11 17.96 19.04 10.35 16.32
Skewb Combined Final 40 13.49   DNF   13.49 31.56 33.07 DNS DNS
Yang Li (李洋)    China
Yang Li (李洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.48   15.49   19.67 16.52 14.43 13.48 15.51
First round 38 12.87   15.86   15.15 15.39 17.75 17.03 12.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.83   8.15   5.83 11.11 6.74 6.61 12.84
First round 27 5.74   6.07   7.06 5.85 5.75 6.62 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:02.14   1:08.36   1:02.14 1:21.32 1:13.51 1:04.86 1:06.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 43   DNF   43 DNF 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.24   21.19   22.35 17.24 22.37 18.85 26.19
Combined First round 8 15.81   21.03   28.67 20.75 15.81 19.16 23.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 12.56   15.73   15.66 17.37 14.16 18.10 12.56
Skewb Combined Final 39 9.01   DNF   9.01 DNF 34.11 DNF DNS
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)    China
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.20   14.49   16.06 12.20 15.12 13.78 14.56
First round 32 13.01   15.02   14.15 14.04 17.01 16.87 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.64   6.17   5.64 6.74 5.93 5.83 8.89
First round 25 4.35   5.98   4.35 6.02 5.68 13.11 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 54.09   1:00.02   1:03.24 1:02.52 54.31 1:08.30 54.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:35.71   1:52.83   1:46.91 1:57.17 1:54.42 1:35.71 2:12.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:43.08     4:43.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:21.14   5:32.00   5:45.97 5:28.90 5:21.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.51   23.39   22.79 24.03 17.51 23.34 27.24
Combined First round 11 19.36   22.10   19.36 23.06 21.78 23.23 21.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 8.14   12.20   8.14 14.56 11.96 10.09 16.54
Skewb Combined Final 5 7.05   9.00   11.15 11.17 7.71 8.14 7.05
Yapeng Zhang (张亚鹏)    China
Yapeng Zhang (张亚鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 19.32   23.79   DNF 22.92 24.71 23.75 19.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.32   8.09   8.49 7.32 8.16 9.17 7.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 17.46   19.82   17.46 21.31 18.39 20.68 20.40
Yi Song (宋毅)    China
Yi Song (宋毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.81   13.24   15.65 12.49 10.81 15.08 12.15
First round 26 11.58   14.30   11.58 12.64 17.70 16.18 14.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yi Wang (王漪)    China
Yi Wang (王漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 40.01   52.35   DNF 57.05 55.41 44.59 40.01
Yifei Li (李亦菲)    China
Yifei Li (李亦菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 28.02   29.87   28.02 28.11 30.60 30.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 51.62     51.62 1:08.30
Yihui Xu (徐毅慧)    China
Yihui Xu (徐毅慧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.25   22.22   26.67 20.90 19.09 27.42 18.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:00.85     DNF 2:00.85
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:32.63   1:58.00   2:16.58 1:32.63 2:04.80
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)    China
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.36   12.41   15.89 9.36 11.24 12.60 13.39
Second round 3 11.09   11.72   11.09 11.32 11.76 12.08 13.49
First round 1 9.87   11.28   11.22 9.87 12.65 11.15 11.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.70   6.19   4.70 5.47 5.60 DNF 7.51
First round 17 4.49   5.44   7.82 5.10 6.67 4.49 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.76   51.85   46.76 47.83 DNF 54.95 52.77
Combined First round 12 49.78   51.98   53.01 52.98 49.96 49.78 1:02.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:25.72   3:56.46   4:20.70 3:25.72 4:02.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 3:47.82   DNF   DNF 3:47.82 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38   41.67   38 41 46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/4 24:46     2/4 24:46
Yining Yao (姚祎宁)    China
Yining Yao (姚祎宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.70   5.12   4.73 5.53 9.42 4.70 5.10
Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉)    China
Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.95   14.41   13.00 16.37 14.20 12.95 16.04
First round 19 12.05   13.70   14.71 14.15 12.05 16.22 12.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.35   4.42   3.35 3.95 6.35 4.93 4.37
First round 6 4.27   4.76   4.27 5.15 4.80 4.43 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.18   52.03   56.73 48.47 50.90 58.37 44.18
Combined First round 8 48.60   49.09   48.60 48.79 49.22 57.54 49.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:25.15   1:35.37   1:43.28 1:38.33 1:25.15 1:28.79 1:38.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:20.81   3:21.86   3:21.16 3:23.62 3:20.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:58.34   4:13.29   3:58.34 4:35.99 4:05.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 58   DNF   58 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 26.80   31.63   42.94 28.51 26.80 32.02 34.36
Combined First round 23 25.91   28.34   27.35 29.62 29.56 28.11 25.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 9.74   14.03   11.71 21.68 9.74 17.36 13.02
Skewb Combined Final 6 7.62   9.17   8.44 11.28 7.79 7.62 15.76
Square-1 Combined Final 13 45.98     45.98 51.19
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.13   16.98   19.52 15.13 15.83 18.35 16.75
First round 52 16.49   17.27   17.06 17.50 23.07 17.24 16.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.19   5.75   5.19 5.59 5.58 6.19 6.07
First round 30 6.13   6.21   6.61 6.27 6.14 6.13 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 44.40   52.03   57.25 44.40 1:05.41 49.04 49.80
Combined First round 26 53.54   59.62   53.54 1:01.52 57.39 1:00.62 1:00.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:01.42   2:09.78   2:37.76 2:08.56 2:08.25 2:01.42 2:12.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 40   DNF   DNF 40 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 35.13   37.88   39.86 38.19 35.59 35.13 46.76
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:59.22   2:33.06   2:22.26 1:59.22 2:43.60 2:36.24 2:40.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 7.86   8.66   10.37 7.86 8.13 8.12 9.74
Skewb Combined Final 15 8.99   12.73   14.54 9.56 14.08 8.99 19.62
Square-1 Combined Final 10 37.57   49.86   37.57 53.08 57.35 56.01 40.49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/6 35:28     3/6 35:28
Yongyi Xiong (熊永一)    China
Yongyi Xiong (熊永一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.21   15.27   17.72 14.21 15.51 14.24 16.06
First round 22 13.50   14.03   14.22 13.50 15.98 13.64 14.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.92   4.36   2.92 4.61 5.83 3.70 4.76
First round 2 3.04   4.04   3.61 4.32 5.06 3.04 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:06.70   1:11.12   1:14.54 1:06.70 1:08.95 1:12.90 1:11.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40   42.00   41 45 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 28.91   32.23   32.19 28.91 34.72 32.15 32.35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:19.31   1:33.49   1:19.31 1:58.77 1:22.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 13.17   14.58   13.17 15.77 13.83 DNF 14.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 6.33   8.45   13.17 6.33 7.59 8.24 9.52
Skewb Combined Final 30 17.58   23.33   25.84 17.58 28.47 18.52 25.62
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)    China
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.65   15.49   15.85 13.65 23.66 15.43 15.19
First round 27 12.97   14.32   14.17 13.02 15.78 17.48 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.49   5.37   4.51 4.49 6.06 5.54 6.13
First round 36 5.95   6.74   8.02 7.19 6.12 6.90 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 50.98   53.85   50.98 55.50 51.21 54.84 55.79
Combined First round 7 42.10   48.70   53.42 56.69 44.72 42.10 47.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:19.54   1:35.38   1:50.07 1:32.00 1:19.54 1:42.74 1:31.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:02.99   3:16.16   3:27.60 3:17.88 3:02.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 36   DNF   36 DNF 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 18.22   26.96   23.68 30.50 18.22 38.17 26.69
Combined First round 16 19.95   24.75   25.66 27.71 24.14 19.95 24.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 15.09   19.49   19.86 26.28 19.14 19.48 15.09
Yu Chen (陈宇)    China
Yu Chen (陈宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.13   16.75   15.16 15.13 16.43 18.65 19.60
First round 44 15.06   16.73   15.95 17.59 15.06 24.15 16.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.69   4.52   DNF 2.69 4.13 5.10 4.33
First round 5 3.41   4.40   5.03 3.42 4.76 3.41 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:08.62   1:17.64   1:17.61 1:12.20 1:23.12 DNF 1:08.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:40.07     2:40.07 2:43.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:48.60   DNF   DNF DNF 4:48.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 28.43   32.80   41.46 33.28 28.43 33.30 31.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.47   9.78   8.59 6.47 10.25 10.51 11.20
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.85   16.49   16.90 14.85 15.13 17.45 20.84
First round 36 14.90   15.37   15.35 15.60 19.25 14.90 15.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.34   7.16   7.11 6.67 6.34 7.69 8.02
First round 40 6.06   6.88   8.54 6.36 6.06 6.30 7.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:34.34     1:46.92 1:34.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:23.87   DNF   3:03.16 2:23.87 DNF
First round 7 2:28.42   2:33.00   2:29.40 2:28.42 2:41.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38   39.67   40 41 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 22.46   25.79   24.51 25.22 22.46 29.04 27.63
Combined First round 17 23.14   25.75   23.14 26.30 DNF 27.50 23.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 24.21   30.85   45.49 29.85 27.21 24.21 35.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 8.25   10.74   9.19 11.64 11.38 8.25 13.05
Skewb Combined Final 29 15.86   21.95   DNF 20.55 15.86 21.06 24.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Yuanjin Zhao (赵元谨)    China
Yuanjin Zhao (赵元谨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 34.10   35.82   46.50 34.10 38.01 35.27 34.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 13.71   20.58   13.71 DNF 18.37 26.26 17.11
Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭)    China
Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 14.95   20.01   14.95 20.74 17.05 22.24 38.79
First round 50 16.61   16.99   17.63 16.61 17.29 17.05 16.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.69   8.67   6.69 38.56 8.53 9.22 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:33.32     1:50.06 1:33.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 30.19   43.86   46.93 39.82 30.19 DNF 44.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.63   12.31   10.63 11.00 DNF 12.77 13.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.18   9.55   11.09 8.86 10.81 8.98 6.18
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 55.02   DNF   1:11.84 DNF 55.02
First round 3 56.85   1:06.56   1:02.09 1:20.73 56.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 13/19 1:00:00     13/19 1:00:00
Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛)    China
Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 16.14   20.01   22.09 17.42 23.47 20.53 16.14
First round 65 16.83   19.41   17.97 19.72 20.55 21.31 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 7.14   8.40   9.71 7.36 8.49 7.14 9.34
First round 41 3.76   6.96   9.86 3.76 6.51 5.85 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:00.06   1:10.40   1:00.06 1:04.56 1:27.55 1:19.60 1:07.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:59.33     2:59.33 3:02.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:10.99   DNF   3:10.99 DNF 3:36.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 41.71   51.51   44.35 55.91 54.28 41.71 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 9.46   12.58   15.07 11.25 20.12 9.46 11.42
Skewb Combined Final 21 12.12   15.56   12.12 20.07 12.28 15.77 18.64
Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊)    China
Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.10   14.75   16.55 14.65 15.80 13.81 12.10
First round 16 11.85   13.32   13.23 12.61 11.85 14.11 16.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.13   5.42   8.05 4.63 4.13 4.90 6.73
First round 15 4.94   5.41   5.07 7.31 5.91 4.94 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.87   50.50   51.26 49.22 51.01 46.87 53.17
Combined First round 11 47.36   50.69   47.36 51.09 50.77 50.20 55.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:39.89   1:48.82   1:48.13 2:01.24 1:52.14 1:46.18 1:39.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 20.69   23.53   34.70 23.50 20.78 20.69 26.31
Combined First round 19 23.42   26.55   28.61 24.08 23.42 DNF 26.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 7.87   8.46   11.23 8.82 8.01 7.87 8.56
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.83   10.07   17.05 8.43 5.83 8.91 12.87
Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一)    Japan
Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 23.29   29.03   26.74 32.92 27.42 23.29 37.12
Yun Zheng (郑云)    China
Yun Zheng (郑云)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 53.54   58.09   53.54 55.60 59.25 DNF 59.41
Yunfei Shao (邵云飞)    China
Yunfei Shao (邵云飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.41   21.25   20.62 20.41 23.89 20.92 22.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.56   6.69   5.93 7.86 5.56 6.28 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:06.25   1:11.71   1:06.25 1:10.93 1:13.57 1:14.82 1:10.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:06.08   2:08.38   2:06.08 2:32.90 2:08.99 2:06.25 2:09.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:02.84   4:12.46   4:09.66 4:24.88 4:02.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:06.73   5:18.20   5:25.31 5:22.57 5:06.73
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:21.28   2:40.35   2:44.21 2:21.28 2:41.03 2:35.82 2:49.26
Skewb Combined Final 14 9.05   12.51   9.05 13.57 16.38 12.77 11.18
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)    China
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.78   13.53   14.66 11.78 13.68 12.62 14.30
Second round 10 12.01   12.46   12.01 12.80 12.42 13.52 12.16
First round 8 10.61   12.15   11.80 12.65 13.19 12.00 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.85   4.64   6.37 3.85 4.15 4.94 4.82
First round 8 3.89   5.07   4.92 4.63 5.67 3.89 11.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.20   44.43   47.82 42.26 41.20 48.76 43.22
Combined First round 5 40.75   44.87   44.58 44.32 45.70 48.56 40.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:23.60   1:28.60   1:25.48 1:30.82 1:29.51 1:23.60 1:35.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:02.13   4:28.31   4:30.27 4:52.54 4:02.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 27   DNF   27 30 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:05.49   DNF   2:05.49 2:48.06 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.49   7.35   7.41 12.01 7.78 6.85 6.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 5.63   7.50   5.63 13.68 9.04 6.01 7.45
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.46   6.29   6.89 5.42 6.55 3.46 7.18
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Yunong Li (李雨浓)    China
Yunong Li (李雨浓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.52   12.54   12.70 12.42 16.76 12.51 10.52
First round 15 11.91   13.30   13.35 13.55 15.45 12.99 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.35   4.67   6.58 3.35 4.08 4.80 5.12
First round 4 3.13   4.31   6.87 3.13 4.38 4.16 4.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.83   20.55   22.70 22.05 19.21 17.83 20.38
Combined First round 9 18.23   21.31   19.99 22.34 18.23 21.61 23.96
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:47.77   2:05.66   2:07.90 1:56.30 2:12.77 1:47.77 2:15.45
Yupeng Wu (武羽芃)    China
Yupeng Wu (武羽芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 40.66   50.71   DNF 55.99 54.24 40.66 41.90
Yuwendong Yin (尹玉文东)    China
Yuwendong Yin (尹玉文东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 45.72   51.83   47.78 1:00.55 45.72 47.15 1:29.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 13.01   16.30   13.20 21.82 17.12 18.58 13.01
Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)    China
Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:26.10     9:11.67 8:26.10 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 29:09.00     29:09.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 20/20 58:18     20/20 58:18
Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍)    China
Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 27.25   29.07   30.07 27.25 29.60 27.55 34.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.38   5.77   5.55 5.38 7.44 6.05 5.70
First round 32 5.52   6.48   7.52 5.52 10.35 6.24 5.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 7.15   10.18   10.46 10.86 10.45 9.64 7.15
Yuzheng Guo (郭钰峥)    China
Yuzheng Guo (郭钰峥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 26.91   30.24   28.54 30.39 37.62 31.79 26.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.83   10.28   6.93 17.02 DNF 6.88 5.83
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)    China
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.74   23.35   23.09 23.09 23.87 28.51 21.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:51.58     1:51.58 DNF
Zeyu Wang (王泽雨)    China
Zeyu Wang (王泽雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 39.77   50.20   52.19 54.76 44.00 54.40 39.77
Zhe Liu (刘喆)    China
Zhe Liu (刘喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.86   15.64   17.26 12.86 13.67 15.99 19.95
First round 56 15.64   17.68   16.69 20.55 DNF 15.64 15.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.59   33.60   37.05 30.98 DNF 27.59 32.77
Zheng Jiang (蒋铮)    China
Zheng Jiang (蒋铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.06   15.94   17.16 15.43 15.23 19.75 15.06
First round 43 14.97   16.62   15.29 18.32 19.49 16.25 14.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:02.31   1:08.15   1:09.42 1:10.32 1:02.31 1:09.72 1:05.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:16.07   2:25.48   2:31.46 2:16.40 2:16.07 2:28.58 2:38.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 27.12   35.00   41.91 37.34 27.12 28.82 38.84
Zhengjun Lin (林正俊)    China
Zhengjun Lin (林正俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.18   17.61   17.92 17.22 17.70 18.35 15.18
First round 63 16.56   19.17   20.55 16.56 18.34 18.62 21.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.00   6.44   6.25 6.20 6.00 6.88 6.93
First round 16 4.58   5.43   5.89 5.56 5.76 4.96 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:08.06   1:15.57   1:16.63 1:19.82 1:08.06 DNF 1:10.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:23.82   2:38.29   2:48.52 2:26.46 2:39.89 2:23.82 2:55.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 23.43   27.35   33.81 28.09 27.80 26.16 23.43
Combined First round 18 24.52   26.31   24.52 25.02 DNF 28.09 25.81
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:43.97   2:47.11   3:07.95 3:29.42 1:43.97
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.00   10.85   9.00 11.28 10.66 10.60 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:43.84   1:59.57   2:04.93 2:01.83 2:01.61 1:43.84 1:55.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 9.20   10.88   10.11 11.15 11.39 11.69 9.20
Skewb Combined Final 13 8.30   12.40   8.30 13.39 11.88 13.17 12.14
Square-1 Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱)    China
Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.10   17.63   18.45 15.10 19.61 16.36 18.07
First round 66 17.58   19.54   17.66 17.58 22.94 18.02 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.64   9.99   10.83 10.89 5.64 8.95 10.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:05.82   1:11.22   1:13.00 1:07.73 1:12.94 1:05.82 1:19.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:05.12   2:16.78   2:05.12 2:18.92 2:26.05 2:11.13 2:20.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 5:11.55     5:11.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 7:58.36     7:58.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 31.08   40.46   39.85 38.21 46.92 43.33 31.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 12.95   16.62   24.31 12.95 14.63 18.03 17.20
Zihao Wang (王子豪)    China
Zihao Wang (王子豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 6 22.65   32.40   22.65 30.51 33.61 55.83 33.07
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)    China
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.74   13.84   12.99 12.74 14.24 16.09 14.28
Second round 9 11.66   12.32   12.38 11.66 12.06 12.53 13.90
First round 24 13.87   14.27   14.46 15.88 14.14 14.22 13.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.70   44.66   53.58 47.82 43.24 42.92 38.70
Combined First round 2 39.11   42.02   41.39 40.88 39.11 43.79 45.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:43.25   2:52.73   3:03.30 2:43.25 2:51.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:26.68   3:50.94   3:26.68 4:13.61 3:52.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35   38.33   39 41 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.11   21.44   21.67 18.11 22.17 21.29 21.35
Combined First round 7 18.03   20.78   18.03 22.62 18.45 24.80 21.28
Zijiao Yang (杨紫娇)    China
Zijiao Yang (杨紫娇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 49.49     DNF 49.49
Zilong Dai (戴子泷)    China
Zilong Dai (戴子泷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 22.38   24.55   25.68 25.00 24.29 22.38 24.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.63   8.79   DNF 9.95 9.32 7.11 5.63
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.07   12.80   12.50 10.07 13.22 24.99 12.69
Second round 2 10.49   11.72   12.44 10.49 11.34 11.37 12.97
First round 10 10.07   12.33   13.36 12.58 10.07 11.80 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.17   4.70   4.87 5.46 4.36 4.17 4.88
First round 14 4.20   5.39   4.30 6.87 4.20 5.20 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 47.30   54.38   1:02.24 47.30 51.68 1:04.55 49.22
Combined First round 20 53.01   57.37   1:05.02 56.89 1:00.15 53.01 55.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:01.62   2:08.90   2:15.38 2:12.17 2:01.62 2:04.78 2:09.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 5:51.91     5:51.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.46   21.82   29.97 22.05 20.51 20.46 22.90
Combined First round 5 18.96   20.37   23.87 19.15 18.96 20.89 21.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 8.95   10.72   11.30 14.19 10.54 10.31 8.95
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.09   15.63   14.55 17.06 10.09 15.29 17.08
Zizheng Zhao (赵子正)    China
Zizheng Zhao (赵子正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 13.52   15.05   13.52 14.36 14.13 16.66 20.98
Skewb Combined Final 32 16.39   24.76   24.92 30.80 27.64 16.39 21.72
Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸)    China
Zongchen Liu (刘宗宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.32   10.71   12.73 10.20 7.32 DNF 9.19
Skewb Combined Final 19 14.66   15.45   15.71 14.66 14.96 16.03 15.67
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)    China
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.36   17.13   15.36 17.85 18.05 15.50 18.42
First round 40 13.87   15.94   22.51 13.87 15.35 16.41 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.27   5.30   6.03 4.78 7.12 5.10 4.27
First round 22 5.16   5.74   5.16 6.48 5.51 5.61 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 57.12   1:02.60   1:05.54 57.12 1:09.24 1:00.83 1:01.42
Combined First round 25 54.26   59.43   58.73 1:29.18 54.26 1:02.39 57.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 25.31   28.52   25.31 DNF 29.56 26.41 29.58
Combined First round 24 25.40   28.76   DNF 30.84 27.54 27.89 25.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.86   11.83   11.26 12.07 12.69 12.17 10.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.25   7.54   7.08 7.92 17.30 5.25 7.63
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.11   4.22   26.28 3.83 3.84 3.11 4.98