Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-6-25~26  USA, Sunnyvale, California BASC 9 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alex Johnson 8.52  Max Park 8.92  Riley Woo 10.29
 2x2x2 Cube  Sophie Chan 1.62  Maxwell Jardetzky 2.02  Riley Woo 2.46
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 1:06.30  Mitchell Lane 1:10.15  Sophie Chan 1:36.20
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 2:00.46  Mitchell Lane 2:19.23  Shonathon Collins 3:03.59
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Riley Woo 29.89  Weston Mizumoto 2:04.43  Ryan Jew 2:09.45
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Shonathon Collins 34.33  Riley Woo 35.00  Nathaniel Knopf 40.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 13.90  Weston Mizumoto 15.43  Tiffany Chien 17.69
 Square-1  Sophie Chan 13.50  Neil Johnson 15.07  Mitchell Lane 15.94
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Riley Woo 16/17 55:18  Ryan Jew 6/8 52:50  Graham Siggins 3/3 20:58
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.82   8.56    USA 10.66 8.61 8.35 8.71 7.82
2 Alex Johnson 8.61   9.75    USA 9.05 11.43 8.61 10.40 9.80
3 Riley Woo 8.72   9.97    USA 11.93 10.79 8.72 9.63 9.48
4 Will Newhoff 7.79   10.49    USA 11.37 10.76 7.79 10.49 10.21
5 Christopher Yen 10.05   10.78    USA 10.38 11.30 10.65 10.05 12.28
6 Mitchell Lane 8.14   11.08    USA DNF 11.45 9.84 8.14 11.96
7 Tyler Howlett 9.74   11.25    USA 10.97 9.74 11.45 11.32 14.76
8 Weston Mizumoto 9.12   11.30    USA 17.48 9.12 10.78 10.98 12.14
9 Neil Johnson 10.18   11.48    USA 11.89 10.90 11.65 10.18 15.98
10 Tiffany Chien 10.44   11.60    USA 12.51 11.29 10.44 12.16 11.35
11 Marc Mariano 9.64   11.88    USA 12.71 11.53 14.04 9.64 11.40
12 Sophie Chan 10.99   11.91    USA 15.15 11.88 11.14 12.70 10.99
13 Nitin Subramanian 11.64   11.94    USA 12.05 14.60 11.64 12.10 11.66
14 Maxwell Jardetzky 10.17   12.41    USA 12.82 13.43 10.17 10.98 DNF
15 David Adams 11.03   12.47    USA 13.40 13.61 11.39 11.03 12.62
16 David Lin 10.78   13.15    USA 12.65 15.61 13.31 10.78 13.48
17 Shonathon Collins 10.53   13.24    USA 15.18 12.22 10.53 17.47 12.33
18 Nathaniel Knopf 10.92   13.58    USA 10.92 12.73 15.53 13.42 14.58
19 Ryan Jew 10.75   13.84    USA 13.01 15.44 45.25 10.75 13.07
20 Brandon Harnish 13.19   13.98    USA 13.19 14.13 14.85 14.15 13.65
21 Graham Siggins 13.37   14.22    USA 13.83 16.60 14.50 13.37 14.32
22 Simon Montrose 9.81   14.39    USA 15.23 15.41 9.81 16.19 12.53
23 Matthew Dickman 13.39   14.74    USA 18.49 14.84 15.28 14.10 13.39
24 Efrem Blitz 12.74   15.06    USA 15.29 12.74 13.26 16.64 20.93
25 Brian Law 13.23   15.37    USA 16.28 13.23 18.03 16.34 13.50
26 Siddharth Manchkanti 13.83   15.88    USA 16.17 17.53 14.79 16.69 13.83
27 Grant Grech 14.00   15.88    USA 18.59 19.14 14.73 14.00 14.32
28 Mihai Căpăţinescu 13.29   16.19    Romania 13.29 18.36 16.35 15.00 17.22
29 Alan Chang 13.56   16.85    USA 16.60 20.65 16.47 13.56 17.48
30 Nico Magtibay 16.65   17.40    USA 17.52 17.60 16.65 17.09 18.41
31 Jashan Pabla 15.84   17.54    USA 16.49 16.98 19.15 19.65 15.84
32 Daniel Herrera Vicioso 13.88   17.61    USA 17.84 13.88 18.39 17.58 17.40
33 Neel Gore 16.09   17.74    USA 21.05 16.09 18.17 16.13 18.91
34 Adam Boekweg 15.58   18.17    USA 18.37 16.44 19.69 27.19 15.58
35 Milo Jacquet 17.75   18.70    USA 20.19 18.72 18.37 17.75 19.00
36 Henry Rausch 11.59   18.75    USA 18.44 17.71 11.59 20.11 20.18
37 Dan Sachs 16.94   18.87    Israel 24.19 16.94 20.57 17.52 18.53
38 Calvin Nielson 14.42   18.90    USA 18.13 14.42 18.46 21.49 20.12
39 An Le 11.03   19.10    USA 28.32 DNF 14.55 14.44 11.03
40 Alex Ridley 16.98   20.42    USA 25.11 21.16 16.98 17.65 22.45
41 Samuel Zhu 15.94   21.12    USA 22.37 15.94 17.75 23.23 24.73
42 Jaden Choi 17.72   21.54    USA 25.09 17.72 19.64 20.71 24.27
43 Brent Wong 17.79   21.70    USA 29.65 19.63 23.14 22.32 17.79
44 Ethan Littlejohn 17.64   21.91    USA 17.64 25.59 21.69 23.94 20.09
45 Nathan Gong 19.36   22.65    USA 27.06 19.36 20.57 23.37 24.01
46 Eugene Ko 22.04   23.66    USA 26.38 24.24 23.08 22.04 23.67
47 Cedric Leung 20.71   23.71    USA 26.25 23.63 34.89 21.26 20.71
48 Jemma Schroder 25.41   25.76    USA 33.44 25.96 25.41 25.51 25.80
49 James Tran 18.15   25.91    USA 18.15 25.34 18.77 DNF 33.62
50 Jasper Wu 24.40   26.12    USA 24.91 DNF 24.40 28.44 25.01
51 Kai Suwandi 21.89   26.42    USA 26.98 26.13 DNF 21.89 26.15
52 Matthew Lee 23.17   27.17    USA 25.74 23.17 26.72 29.04 40.58
53 Tyler Posey 20.66   27.81    USA 32.22 33.73 26.91 20.66 24.31
54 Payton Eike 25.83   27.97    USA 28.94 25.83 31.45 28.39 26.59
55 Afnaan Waqas 23.98   28.95    USA 31.98 28.02 23.98 28.70 30.13
56 Monica Cummings 26.94   30.81    USA 31.23 29.81 26.94 39.45 31.38
57 Luke Tellgren 22.78   30.90    USA 36.65 28.55 33.34 30.82 22.78
58 Chase Meskowsky 24.98   31.43    USA 30.24 32.69 34.16 31.36 24.98
59 Shishir Subramanya 21.24   31.85    USA 43.46 32.11 28.46 34.97 21.24
60 Myles Tala 27.43   31.93    USA 27.43 31.68 30.90 41.10 33.22
61 Ryota Sato 29.22   32.47    Japan 36.27 29.50 29.22 34.50 33.41
62 Charlie Lee 29.77   32.66    USA 36.80 30.73 38.14 30.44 29.77
63 Bianca Maria Stanciu 27.97   34.46    Romania 36.96 30.21 27.97 37.00 36.20
64 Toby Reece 29.26   34.71    USA 34.28 35.71 38.63 34.13 29.26
65 Rehan Shaik 28.78   36.69    USA 34.92 43.34 28.78 36.20 38.95
66 Lukas Onstine 33.94   37.42    USA 34.44 40.03 46.53 33.94 37.80
67 Zach Fein 29.38   37.49    USA 39.89 29.38 41.00 41.86 31.57
68 Brayden Plumb 33.52   41.37    USA 51.85 35.57 33.52 37.58 50.95
69 Arman Ahmed 41.26   48.94    USA 1:06.75 41.26 49.11 50.21 47.51
70 Matthew DeLuna 40.34   49.94    USA 52.55 51.85 45.66 52.32 40.34
71 Krish Kapoor 46.32   58.54    India 54.12 1:03.22 1:04.74 46.32 58.29
72 Morgaine Mandigo-Stoba 54.00   1:00.90    USA 58.20 54.00 DNF 1:02.38 1:02.13
73 Rohin Inani 55.14   1:01.01    USA 59.98 55.14 59.65 1:05.37 1:03.39
74 Neha Gore 1:02.69   1:04.05    USA 1:05.24 1:02.69 1:04.97 1:02.99 1:04.18
75 Rithwik Nichenametla 49.77   1:06.33    USA 1:08.51 1:03.42 1:14.20 49.77 1:07.07
76 Romeo Castillo 52.23   1:11.99    USA 1:03.82 1:26.58 1:05.58 52.23 1:29.44
77 Shashank Subramanya 1:15.90   1:20.40    USA 1:15.92 1:36.61 1:15.90 1:22.14 1:23.14
78 Jason Rose 1:20.34   1:32.82    USA 1:35.38 1:27.47 1:35.84 1:35.60 1:20.34
79 Rupal Nimaiyar 1:38.86   2:17.84    USA 3:11.47 2:01.50 2:23.82 2:28.19 1:38.86
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Johnson 6.59   8.52    USA 8.33 8.45 8.78 6.59 9.15
2 Max Park 8.13   8.92    USA 8.13 8.28 9.96 8.53 10.48
3 Riley Woo 8.71   10.29    USA 8.71 10.75 11.39 10.37 9.75
4 Christopher Yen 9.95   10.89    USA 12.45 10.27 11.69 9.95 10.70
5 Mitchell Lane 8.40   11.09    USA 11.76 10.63 11.89 8.40 10.87
6 Marc Mariano 9.83   11.10    USA 10.94 12.47 11.64 10.72 9.83
7 Tiffany Chien 11.07   11.17    USA 11.09 11.07 12.96 11.07 11.36
8 Will Newhoff 10.55   11.28    USA 12.95 11.82 11.03 10.55 11.00
9 Sophie Chan 10.67   11.31    USA 10.99 11.75 11.18 10.67 14.13
10 Neil Johnson 11.24   12.99    USA 13.20 13.89 11.24 13.86 11.91
11 Nitin Subramanian 11.85   13.72    USA 13.83 14.83 11.85 12.49 15.79
12 Tyler Howlett 10.83   13.92    USA 10.83 17.68 15.36 14.84 11.57
13 Maxwell Jardetzky 12.22   13.97    USA 15.19 14.48 20.67 12.22 12.25
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sophie Chan 1.62      USA 1.62
2 Maxwell Jardetzky 2.02      USA 2.02
3 Riley Woo 2.46      USA 2.46
4 Brent Wong 2.47      USA 2.47
5 Alex Johnson 2.62      USA 2.62
6 Nitin Subramanian 2.82      USA 2.82
7 Jashan Pabla 2.93      USA 2.93
8 Mitchell Lane 2.97      USA 2.97
9 Efrem Blitz 3.09      USA 3.09
10 Christopher Yen 3.63      USA 3.63
11 Cedric Leung 3.75      USA 3.75
12 Tyler Howlett 3.76      USA 3.76
13 Neil Johnson 3.85      USA 3.85
14 Shonathon Collins 3.96      USA 3.96
15 Neel Gore 4.08      USA 4.08
16 James Tran 4.15      USA 4.15
16 Henry Rausch 4.15      USA 4.15
18 Nico Magtibay 4.18      USA 4.18
19 Marc Mariano 4.25      USA 4.25
20 Nathaniel Knopf 4.34      USA 4.34
21 Siddharth Manchkanti 4.53      USA 4.53
22 Matthew Dickman 4.58      USA 4.58
23 David Lin 4.87      USA 4.87
24 Daniel Herrera Vicioso 5.11      USA 5.11
25 Ryan Jew 5.34      USA 5.34
25 Mihai Căpăţinescu 5.34      Romania 5.34
27 Graham Siggins 5.51      USA 5.51
28 Milo Jacquet 5.59      USA 5.59
29 Calvin Nielson 5.99      USA 5.99
30 Brandon Harnish 6.41      USA 6.41
31 Zach Fein 6.48      USA 6.48
32 Dan Sachs 6.51      Israel 6.51
33 Will Newhoff 6.60      USA 6.60
33 Chase Meskowsky 6.60      USA 6.60
35 Samuel Zhu 6.85      USA 6.85
36 Nathan Gong 6.98      USA 6.98
37 Jaden Choi 7.01      USA 7.01
38 Luke Tellgren 7.12      USA 7.12
39 Grant Grech 7.40      USA 7.40
40 Myles Tala 7.57      USA 7.57
41 Tyler Posey 8.03      USA 8.03
42 Ryota Sato 8.63      Japan 8.63
43 Payton Eike 9.00      USA 9.00
44 Jemma Schroder 9.45      USA 9.45
45 Eugene Ko 9.50      USA 9.50
46 Rehan Shaik 9.89      USA 9.89
47 Toby Reece 10.15      USA 10.15
48 Charlie Lee 10.31      USA 10.31
49 Trey Klaus 10.36      USA 10.36
50 Bianca Maria Stanciu 10.40      Romania 10.40
51 Lukas Onstine 10.81      USA 10.81
52 Jasper Wu 10.93      USA 10.93
53 Shishir Subramanya 11.07      USA 11.07
54 Ethan Littlejohn 11.43      USA 11.43
55 Krish Kapoor 11.61      India 11.61
56 Monica Cummings 12.29      USA 12.29
57 Afnaan Waqas 13.45      USA 13.45
58 An Le 15.11      USA 15.11
59 Matthew DeLuna 15.32      USA 15.32
60 Brayden Plumb 16.01      USA 16.01
61 Rithwik Nichenametla 18.87      USA 18.87
62 Kai Suwandi 19.90      USA 19.90
63 Neha Gore 24.24      USA 24.24
64 Jason Rose DNF      USA DNF
64 Shashank Subramanya DNF      USA DNF
64 Romeo Castillo DNF      USA DNF
64 Adam Boekweg DNF      USA DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 59.87   1:06.30    USA 1:05.72 1:06.22 1:07.92 59.87 1:06.97
2 Mitchell Lane 56.34   1:10.15    USA 56.34 1:11.99 1:08.33 1:25.28 1:10.12
3 Sophie Chan 1:31.35   1:36.20    USA 1:31.35 1:31.68 1:34.79 2:00.82 1:42.13
4 Alex Johnson 1:27.18   1:37.12    USA 1:46.08 1:27.18 1:42.11 1:37.29 1:31.95
5 Shonathon Collins 1:31.41   1:39.09    USA 1:32.91 1:45.34 1:43.33 1:31.41 1:41.02
6 Riley Woo 1:33.54   1:42.54    USA 1:47.34 1:33.54 1:42.83 1:39.74 1:45.04
7 Will Newhoff 1:28.18   1:44.49    USA 1:53.60 1:45.63 1:52.50 1:28.18 1:35.35
8 An Le 1:35.38   1:49.87    USA 1:46.04 1:51.64 1:53.13 1:51.92 1:35.38
9 Tiffany Chien 1:39.55   1:50.75    USA 1:49.72 1:54.85 1:53.48 1:49.04 1:39.55
10 Weston Mizumoto 1:37.01   1:51.03    USA 1:37.01 2:11.88 1:46.22 1:56.95 1:49.93
11 Mihai Căpăţinescu 1:50.33   1:54.50    Romania 1:50.33 1:51.52 1:51.60 2:01.65 2:00.37
12 Graham Siggins 1:51.07   1:55.16    USA 1:55.44 1:53.26 2:54.16 1:51.07 1:56.78
13 Ryan Jew 1:25.35   1:56.01    USA 2:01.89 1:25.35 2:15.14 2:03.50 1:42.63
14 Efrem Blitz 1:54.42   1:58.03    USA 2:08.28 1:54.42 2:02.51 1:56.73 1:54.85
15 Henry Rausch 1:53.43   2:01.73    USA 2:03.38 2:05.01 1:56.81 2:14.26 1:53.43
16 Jashan Pabla 1:58.22   2:02.18    USA 2:05.06 2:10.11 1:58.33 2:03.14 1:58.22
17 David Adams 1:51.33   2:04.19    USA 1:59.15 2:31.78 1:52.96 1:51.33 2:20.46
18 Maxwell Jardetzky 1:57.61   2:11.29    USA 2:10.41 2:11.56 2:11.91 2:16.43 1:57.61
19 Tyler Howlett 2:04.95   2:14.17    USA 2:05.48 2:21.10 2:47.38 2:04.95 2:15.92
20 Neel Gore 2:07.50   2:16.19    USA 2:12.37 2:10.52 2:25.67 2:30.93 2:07.50
21 Calvin Nielson 1:51.75   2:21.48    USA 2:28.96 2:07.24 1:51.75 2:34.85 2:28.23
22 Payton Eike 2:26.54   2:35.06    USA 2:28.06 2:26.54 DNF 2:28.42 2:48.69
23 Adam Boekweg 2:10.89   2:35.97    USA 2:20.83 DNF 2:43.07 2:44.01 2:10.89
24 Milo Jacquet 2:02.56   2:42.77    USA 2:02.56 2:32.40 2:44.41 2:56.03 2:51.51
25 Alan Chang 2:43.97   2:52.14    USA 3:01.57 DNF 2:45.32 2:49.52 2:43.97
26 Matthew Dickman 2:44.45   3:03.10    USA 3:24.78 3:23.60 2:58.73 2:46.98 2:44.45
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:54.70   2:00.46    USA 2:03.22 2:03.47 1:54.70
2 Mitchell Lane 1:56.00   2:19.23    USA 1:56.00 2:40.13 2:21.55
3 Shonathon Collins 2:50.81   3:03.59    USA 2:50.81 3:10.36 3:09.60
4 Will Newhoff 3:15.54   3:16.97    USA 3:15.54 3:16.64 3:18.73
5 Alex Johnson 3:06.67   3:18.16    USA 3:18.82 3:28.98 3:06.67
6 Sophie Chan 3:22.74   3:26.33    USA 3:31.71 3:24.54 3:22.74
7 An Le 3:37.24   3:44.63    USA 3:47.17 3:37.24 3:49.49
8 Ryan Jew 3:49.45   3:55.57    USA 3:54.00 4:03.27 3:49.45
9 Efrem Blitz 3:52.37   4:04.06    USA 4:21.07 3:52.37 3:58.74
10 Henry Rausch 3:50.60   4:15.97    USA 4:28.62 3:50.60 4:28.68
11 Riley Woo 3:45.95   DNF    USA 3:56.99 3:45.95 DNF
12 Mihai Căpăţinescu 3:53.61   DNF    Romania DNF DNF 3:53.61
13 Neel Gore 4:16.76   DNF    USA DNF 4:16.76 DNF
14 Milo Jacquet DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Adam Boekweg DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Matthew Dickman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Calvin Nielson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 29.89   DNF    USA DNF 29.89 37.46
2 Weston Mizumoto 2:04.43   DNF    USA 2:04.43 DNF DNF
3 Ryan Jew 2:09.45   DNF    USA 3:26.71 DNF 2:09.45
4 Graham Siggins 2:31.40   DNF    USA DNF 3:01.53 2:31.40
5 Henry Rausch 2:53.68   DNF    USA DNF 2:53.68 3:02.44
6 Matthew Dickman 2:54.01   DNF    USA DNF 2:54.01 DNF
7 Neel Gore 3:00.96   DNF    USA DNF 3:55.36 3:00.96
8 Jashan Pabla 5:13.79   DNF    USA DNF 5:13.79 DNF
9 Mihai Căpăţinescu 6:00.95   DNF    Romania 6:00.95 DNF 14:20.00
10 Shonathon Collins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Grant Grech DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 28   34.33    USA 37 28 38
2 Riley Woo 30   35.00    USA 42 30 33
3 Nathaniel Knopf 38   40.67    USA 44 38 40
4 Simon Montrose 38   42.00    USA 41 38 47
5 Ryan Jew 38   44.00    USA 49 45 38
6 Jashan Pabla 41   44.00    USA 48 43 41
7 Grant Grech 38   44.33    USA 38 41 54
8 Dan Sachs 46   47.67    Israel 48 46 49
9 Mihai Căpăţinescu 51   56.67    Romania 55 64 51
10 Brandon Harnish 29   DNF    USA DNF 29 36
11 Will Newhoff 30   DNF    USA 30 DNF 43
12 Sophie Chan 32   DNF    USA DNF 32 DNF
13 Mitchell Lane 38   DNF    USA DNF 38 45
13 Nitin Subramanian 38   DNF    USA 50 38 DNS
15 Neil Johnson 42   DNF    USA DNF 42 DNF
16 Matthew Dickman 43   DNF    USA 51 DNF 43
16 Tyler Howlett 43   DNF    USA DNF 43 DNS
18 Alex Johnson 45   DNF    USA 45 45 DNF
19 Luke Tellgren 55   DNF    USA 55 DNF DNS
20 Siddharth Manchkanti 59   DNF    USA 61 DNF 59
21 Weston Mizumoto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
21 Calvin Nielson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 13.15   13.90    USA 14.37 13.42 13.15 13.91 14.56
2 Weston Mizumoto 14.35   15.43    USA 15.48 23.06 14.35 15.84 14.97
3 Tiffany Chien 15.29   17.69    USA 20.16 16.32 17.80 15.29 18.94
4 Shonathon Collins 16.87   18.00    USA 18.41 16.87 18.08 17.50 24.24
5 Riley Woo 14.02   18.90    USA 17.45 14.02 21.76 17.81 21.44
6 Ryan Jew 16.04   19.15    USA 21.19 16.04 20.61 18.52 18.31
7 Will Newhoff 17.80   19.51    USA 17.80 20.24 19.48 25.12 18.81
8 An Le 16.82   19.56    USA 19.85 20.02 18.80 25.36 16.82
9 Mitchell Lane 20.16   21.48    USA 21.90 20.16 26.95 22.19 20.34
10 Alex Johnson 20.49   22.98    USA 24.99 21.25 22.70 26.74 20.49
11 Maxwell Jardetzky 16.76   23.17    USA 27.86 16.76 21.02 25.01 23.49
12 Efrem Blitz 20.96   24.21    USA 24.45 34.60 20.96 26.14 22.03
13 Simon Montrose 22.45   24.51    USA 25.46 22.45 23.10 25.54 24.96
14 Tyler Howlett 20.43   24.94    USA 27.32 21.44 26.06 28.22 20.43
15 Nathaniel Knopf 22.82   25.48    USA 30.37 22.82 26.56 26.77 23.10
16 Graham Siggins 23.24   25.66    USA 23.72 24.67 28.58 32.02 23.24
17 Sophie Chan 18.15   25.80    USA 18.15 35.25 18.20 23.94 DNF
18 Nitin Subramanian 21.86   26.00    USA 54.07 21.86 26.89 24.20 26.92
19 Mihai Căpăţinescu 23.90   27.90    Romania 30.58 26.47 34.20 23.90 26.65
20 Calvin Nielson 21.57   29.61    USA 25.47 38.40 33.44 29.91 21.57
21 Neel Gore 27.30   30.46    USA 34.34 27.30 28.21 28.83 39.13
22 Grant Grech 27.00   30.48    USA 28.18 30.89 27.00 47.67 32.38
23 Jashan Pabla 29.39   31.89    USA 34.41 29.58 31.68 34.74 29.39
24 David Lin 27.59   32.40    USA 31.17 36.04 27.59 29.98 36.36
25 Christopher Yen 29.70   32.61    USA 36.30 30.70 34.22 29.70 32.90
26 Neil Johnson 33.44   35.73    USA 33.62 37.18 33.44 36.40 44.88
27 Jaden Choi 33.13   36.65    USA 38.55 49.56 35.84 33.13 35.56
28 Henry Rausch 34.38   36.96    USA 34.38 39.47 35.35 36.06 40.89
29 Matthew Dickman 30.20   37.08    USA 51.32 30.20 34.04 42.59 34.60
30 Ethan Littlejohn 28.95   37.30    USA 28.95 42.26 37.52 DNF 32.11
31 Dan Sachs 28.77   37.63    Israel 34.32 39.60 38.98 43.46 28.77
32 Milo Jacquet 42.55   44.92    USA 57.53 45.90 42.55 45.98 42.88
33 James Tran 35.28   46.17    USA 52.89 35.28 43.26 50.33 44.91
34 Cedric Leung 47.14   53.16    USA 56.59 48.24 1:11.96 54.64 47.14
35 Siddharth Manchkanti 38.20   56.51    USA 1:20.26 41.68 38.20 47.58 DNF
36 Tyler Posey 40.96   1:02.96    USA 1:09.55 1:22.12 1:04.36 40.96 54.96
37 Matthew Lee 49.34   1:05.47    USA 1:00.66 1:05.99 1:14.93 1:09.75 49.34
38 Brent Wong 55.96   1:05.47    USA 1:21.85 58.50 DNF 55.96 56.07
39 Adam Boekweg 57.50   1:07.70    USA 1:09.85 1:09.14 1:12.49 57.50 1:04.11
40 Alex Ridley 57.22   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF 57.22 DNF
41 Shishir Subramanya 1:09.58   DNF    USA DNF 1:23.78 1:09.58 DNF 1:20.80
42 Krish Kapoor DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
42 Matthew DeLuna DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sophie Chan 8.42   12.22    USA 13.03 12.73 14.67 8.42 10.90
2 Neil Johnson 11.50   14.87    USA 40.97 16.62 13.32 11.50 14.66
3 Graham Siggins 15.52   18.13    USA 21.67 17.86 19.16 15.52 17.37
4 Calvin Nielson 12.90   18.22    USA 12.90 15.35 21.84 17.46 23.86
5 Mitchell Lane 13.78   19.61    USA 16.23 24.90 28.15 17.71 13.78
6 Brandon Harnish 16.73   20.16    USA 21.61 19.01 27.25 16.73 19.85
7 Tyler Howlett 18.90   23.43    USA 29.71 21.56 25.50 23.22 18.90
8 Ryan Jew 20.50   24.12    USA 21.66 27.69 27.23 23.48 20.50
9 An Le 27.13   28.77    USA 28.58 32.28 27.13 27.53 30.20
10 Milo Jacquet 24.45   28.94    USA 33.98 32.17 29.62 24.45 25.03
11 Will Newhoff 22.69   30.54    USA 32.08 33.66 25.87 22.69 DNF
12 Shonathon Collins 24.82   33.70    USA 24.82 26.83 39.67 DNF 34.61
13 Simon Montrose 29.85   33.71    USA 29.85 32.18 33.20 41.78 35.76
14 Efrem Blitz 23.26   35.47    USA 49.05 40.35 23.26 37.38 28.67
15 Riley Woo 27.75   38.73    USA 46.20 44.19 27.80 27.75 44.19
16 Matthew Dickman 40.63   51.57    USA 40.63 52.69 48.32 53.70 DNF
17 Henry Rausch 37.10   DNF    USA DNF DNF 37.10 DNF DNF
18 Mihai Căpăţinescu 38.99   DNF    Romania DNF DNF 47.04 46.23 38.99
19 Siddharth Manchkanti 39.75   DNF    USA DNF 39.75 DNF 40.77 DNF
20 Dan Sachs DNF   DNF    Israel DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
20 Zach Fein DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sophie Chan 11.95   13.50    USA 13.73 13.89 14.52 12.89 11.95
2 Neil Johnson 9.61   15.07    USA 11.62 16.47 17.53 9.61 17.12
3 Mitchell Lane 11.71   15.94    USA 14.80 18.01 18.26 11.71 15.01
4 Graham Siggins 13.80   19.40    USA 16.78 24.45 22.15 19.28 13.80
5 Calvin Nielson 13.51   19.47    USA 19.47 13.51 17.07 21.88 37.33
6 Tyler Howlett 18.79   22.15    USA 24.66 22.81 35.82 18.79 18.98
7 Brandon Harnish 15.15   22.47    USA 23.14 19.80 28.34 24.46 15.15
8 Ryan Jew 19.93   26.12    USA 26.46 26.61 34.63 25.29 19.93
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matthew Dickman DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Harnish DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 16/17 55:18      USA 14/17 59:45 16/17 55:18 12/17 1:00:00
2 Ryan Jew 6/8 52:50      USA 6/8 52:50 3/6 52:56 DNS
3 Graham Siggins 3/3 20:58      USA 3/3 20:58 DNF 2/4 28:57
4 Shonathon Collins DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Jashan Pabla DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L' U2 F2 U2 B R' D' B' D2 R2 F' D2 L2 F2 R2 B' D2 F
A #2 D2 B' R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 F' D B U2 R' B' R U R F' D2
A #3 R' U' R2 D L D F' D R2 L U' L D2 R' D2 L F2 D2 R
A #4 F2 B2 L2 D R L2 U F B D2 R' L' F2 R2 L' U2 R' B2
A #5 L2 F2 D R2 B2 F2 R' B U2 R D L2 F L' U2 F L2 U'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 F2 U' L2 U L2 B' U' F' R B L F' D' R' D B' U'
A Ex#2 U L2 U' B2 D2 R2 U L2 B2 F2 R F D2 F2 D F R' B' R' U2
B #1 R' B' R' D F D2 R U L' D' R2 L U2 R' L' B2 U2 B2 L F2
B #2 L U2 F2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' D2 L2 B F2 D2 L F L D' U R' D
B #3 U2 B2 L2 D2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 B2 R D' L F2 D R' B' U' L' U'
B #4 R' B2 U2 L' R2 B2 U2 B2 D B' R2 F' D' F2 D' F U' L2 R
B #5 L2 U B R' F L2 B' L2 D R2 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 R2 U2 L' F2 B2
B Ex#1 L' B2 L' B2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 B D2 L' D B L' R' B R2 B'
B Ex#2 L B2 D2 F2 L U2 F2 L2 B L' B D B' U R' F U' R
C #1 B' R2 F R2 D' L' B D F R2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 B2 R' D2 R'
C #2 D2 R2 B' L2 B2 U2 L2 F D2 F2 U2 R' D' U2 R B' F' D' U' F L'
C #3 L D' L2 D R2 B U' D B R F' U' L2 D' F2 D L2 U D'
C #4 F' U' R2 D2 B2 D2 L B2 D2 R D2 F' R2 B' R2 F L2 B L2
C #5 B2 L' U2 B2 U2 R B2 R B2 L' D' L2 F L' D' R B2 L B' U'
C Ex#1 D L' U2 L2 F B' U R B' L2 F D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L B2 R
C Ex#2 L2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 B' R2 B' U' R2 B R U2 L B R D F2
D #1 R2 D2 R2 D' U' L2 U F' D B2 U' L R2 U B' U' B' F' D'
D #2 L2 U F2 R2 D U F2 R2 U' R2 B' R2 D' R' D2 B U' F U' R' B'
D #3 F L2 B2 D R U F' R' D2 B' R' U2 F' B' R2 D2 L2 D2 F D2
D #4 D L2 R2 U2 R2 U' B2 F2 R B' F L2 U' R2 F' R U' L' F
D #5 U B' L' B' U' B2 L' D R' U2 B' D2 L2 D' F2 R2 B2 L2 U D2
D Ex#1 U' L2 R2 D' R2 U2 B2 D' B2 L' R D F' U2 L R' U' B U F'
D Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 L F' R2 L' D2 F U F' B2 L' U2 F2 U2 B2 L D2
E #1 L' B' U' F D' R2 B D2 R L' B' L2 U2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 D2
E #2 D2 L2 F2 D F2 D R D' L R2 U' L' U2 R D2 R' B'
E #3 D' L2 D' F2 U' R' U' R' L2 B' L' D' B2 D F2 L2 U B2 D B2
E #4 R2 B2 F2 D' U2 L2 B2 D L2 R' D F' L R' B F U2 L U' B'
E #5 D U F2 L2 D' R2 D' U' B' F' U F' L D' R U2 F L2 F2 D'
E Ex#1 U2 R2 F2 R' D2 L U2 L R B R' D' B U F L2 B2 L' B' U'
E Ex#2 L2 U2 B' D2 B L2 B2 L2 U2 F D2 L' F' R2 D' R B' F2 D2 U L
F #1 L2 D B2 U R2 D2 U' F2 R B' U L2 F' U2 F2 D B2 D B'
F #2 U B2 U2 B2 R' B' U2 F2 D' F B2 L2 F2 D' R2 L2 B2 U' D'
F #3 R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D' U2 L' F D2 B2 R' B F2 U2 L' R' B'
F #4 L2 D L2 D R2 D' L2 B2 U F U2 F R' U' R D2 L2 F' L' D'
F #5 L' F2 R U2 L B2 R D2 L2 D' F R' U2 B U2 R2 B D2 B U2
F Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 D' L2 D' B2 D' U' B' U' R2 F R B2 D' L' B U F'
F Ex#2 D U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U F2 D' B U' F2 R' U' L' F L' B U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B2 D U2 B D' R' D2 U L' F' U B2 D'
A #2 U' R' U2 L B D2 R' D' F2 R' B U2 D2 B2 U' R2 D2 F2
A #3 F2 L2 B2 L2 D U L2 R F2 D' F D2 U F' D B' R2 B
A #4 D R2 U R2 B2 D' R2 U' B2 D2 L' F' L2 U' B' D U' L' B D' R
A #5 R2 F L2 B' R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 U2 F L R' B R U' F2 D L D F'
A Ex#1 U2 R' B' D2 R B2 D L' F' B2 L' U B2 R2 U' F2 B2 U2 R2 D
A Ex#2 U B2 D L2 D' B2 U F2 U B2 R U2 L2 B' L' U2 L' R' B' F'
B #1 B2 D2 B2 F2 D' R2 U2 R2 F2 L' B D' L2 R U F R2 U2 R B'
B #2 R2 B2 R' F2 L' F2 R B2 R U F2 U' F D2 L' D' F' L2 D2 U
B #3 L2 D2 F U2 B2 D2 U2 L2 B2 R B' U B' D2 B' D L' F' L2 U'
B #4 B2 D2 L' D2 L2 R F2 R2 D2 F2 U L B' D R F' U2 B' U' B2 R'
B #5 D' F2 U L2 U L2 D' F2 U B2 R' D' L' B L' F2 D2 U' L R2 U'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 U' R2 B2 U' L2 B2 U2 B2 U' R B D B2 L' F U' B2 U' F'
B Ex#2 R' D F2 U R B' L' F' B2 D L2 F L2 F2 L2 B' L2 F U2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U' F' R2 U' F R U R U2
A #2 U2 R' U2 F2 U' R U2 R F' U2 R2
A #3 U2 R U' R2 U2 F R2 U2 F' R2 U
A Ex#1 U2 R' U R2 F' R' U R' U' F R
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U2 F' U' R2 U2 F' R'
B #1 U' R' F' U R U2 R' U' R' F U'
B #2 U2 R U2 R U' R' U' R' U' F R
B #3 U' R' F U R U' F R U' R' F
B Ex#1 R' U2 F U' R U' R U2 R2 F U2
B Ex#2 R U2 R' U R' F U2 R2 F' U2 R2
C #1 U R' U F U2 R U R' U2 R U'
C #2 U' R U' R2 F' R2 U' R' U' F U2
C #3 U2 R' U2 R' U' F U' F U2 R U2
C Ex#1 R' U2 F' U' R2 U R' F U' R U'
C Ex#2 U' R' U R U R F' R2 U2 F2 U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Fw2 Dw' U' Uw Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw Dw R' B U D Lw2 L2 U2 B' Lw Dw D Lw2 F' R' L Rw Uw' Bw' B2 Lw' Rw2 L Bw2 R Lw' D Rw' L2 R U2 F2 U' Dw Fw2 Dw2 F Bw Dw L2 U' Rw' Dw2 Rw2 D Dw Lw Bw' D F Rw'
A #2 R2 Rw2 Lw' L' Fw2 L2 Uw2 Fw Bw' Lw Rw' Fw' L Rw' B' R2 Fw R' Bw2 Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw Dw U' Rw2 Bw Uw2 R Dw Bw Dw D B Bw2 U' Fw2 R Rw B Fw' Uw2 Fw' Bw2 U' B' U B2 Lw2 Bw2 D' Rw2 F' Fw2 Dw' F' Fw D' Uw Lw'
A #3 Dw2 Lw R' Bw R' Lw' B' R Fw2 U Uw Bw' D' B2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw' F D Bw2 Uw2 D' Lw' F2 B' D' R Fw L' B R' D' Bw D' L D2 Lw2 Dw Uw2 Rw U' B2 Lw Uw Lw Rw L Uw2 D Lw' Rw2 L' U Lw2 D2 Uw U' L' Rw Fw
A #4 Bw D Dw2 Fw2 U' Lw' Bw' Lw2 D2 Fw' R D U' R' F2 R2 Lw Uw' D2 Dw Rw' F Bw2 U' Dw' L2 D L Dw' D Rw2 Fw Lw D2 Rw2 Bw U2 Rw U2 L' D Fw Rw D2 U' Dw2 Lw F2 Bw U' D' Dw2 Rw Dw Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw' Fw U
A #5 U Lw' R' Dw' Bw' Dw' Rw' Uw' Lw2 U2 Uw2 Bw Rw2 B Fw' Lw' Dw R B Fw2 L Fw2 Rw B2 F Bw2 Fw Uw B' Fw Bw2 L2 Fw' B L2 D2 Lw U Uw2 F' Dw U' Rw2 R B2 Lw R2 D' L B' D' Fw2 Uw F D2 Bw2 Fw' L2 B' F2
A Ex#1 R' L' U Rw Dw2 Rw' D2 R2 Rw2 B Dw' Lw' L2 Uw2 B' U' Rw R2 Dw Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Uw' F' Uw Dw2 Fw2 D2 B' D' U' Dw Fw2 Rw' Dw' Lw2 Fw2 D2 Fw D2 R2 L U' Rw2 F U2 F2 Dw B' U' Dw2 B2 Uw B Lw Rw2 R F D
A Ex#2 Fw' Dw F' B Uw Fw2 R' B' D R D2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 U' F' Uw' Bw' Fw' Dw F' R' Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Bw F Rw' Uw D R2 U' Uw Fw R B2 Lw L Uw Rw L' U Bw D' R2 U' Rw' R2 U R Lw2 U' Bw2 Fw L' D' Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Lw'
B #1 Lw Bw' D2 Fw2 B2 Bw2 U2 F' B Bw Fw D B' Bw Uw2 L2 B' L Dw' Bw2 R U' D' F2 Dw2 Uw' D F2 Bw R2 Rw2 Dw R2 D2 Fw Uw' R D2 B2 R D2 Dw Bw U' Uw2 Dw2 D' Fw' Rw' U' Uw' D2 Rw U' B Dw2 D2 R2 B R'
B #2 Fw' U Uw2 Dw' Bw2 U Dw2 R' F2 U R2 F' Fw2 Dw D Lw2 R' F' U F2 Dw2 F2 U2 F2 Dw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 Bw' R' Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Lw2 U Dw' D Bw' D' U' Fw F' L2 Uw' Lw' B' F2 Fw Dw Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 D2 B Dw2 L2 R2 D2 Rw2 U2
B #3 R2 U R' L2 Bw B2 D Bw' U' R2 Uw R' Uw2 B2 Dw2 U2 Fw' U' Lw U' D' Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw D Bw2 D Lw' Dw D L Rw' F' L' R Uw Rw2 L' F2 L2 B2 Lw2 L D B Uw' R' B' F2 R2 Fw' Dw2 R U' Bw2 Dw' R L'
B #4 Rw' Bw' Uw2 Fw Rw Fw2 Bw2 L' U2 Bw' Dw Bw' L R2 Rw Bw' U R U F Lw Bw Uw' Bw Uw R' L' Dw2 Fw U2 R' D Rw B2 L2 Bw' Uw2 D' Bw2 Lw Rw' Dw Lw L2 R' F' Fw2 D2 Lw Rw' U F U2 B' L U Lw' R2 L F'
B #5 L' Uw' Rw2 Dw' R' Fw2 L' D' Uw' F R2 Dw B2 U R2 Bw' Dw Rw' Uw D2 U' Lw2 F' Lw2 L2 B2 Lw' U Bw2 Uw' D2 Rw2 D' U' Rw Lw U' Lw B' Uw R F Lw' Uw2 D2 Bw' Fw Dw' Bw' Fw' Rw Fw Uw2 Fw2 R L' U B2 D2 Dw2
B Ex#1 D Rw L U Fw2 L2 D' U2 Lw' R' Dw2 Rw Dw B Dw2 Uw' F' Dw' Rw' F' U2 D Dw' L2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw' R' U Lw2 D2 Bw R' Lw Bw D' Rw U' F2 Fw' D' Dw2 U Fw' F2 Dw' Bw D2 B' R Uw L2 Bw R2 Fw' D2 Bw U F Rw2
B Ex#2 F' Bw' Lw2 B Lw B' Dw B Dw' D' B Bw2 Rw F2 Rw' U' Lw U Rw2 L2 R2 Dw' F2 Rw U Bw D Uw2 Rw Uw D' Lw L' Bw' Lw Uw B' Bw' Dw2 Rw L2 Uw' U' F D' Rw2 U D' B2 Rw' U' R' Lw2 B R' Rw' F2 Fw2 U Uw'
C #1 B' D' Dw2 L2 R' D F D' R' Rw2 D' Lw' D' Rw' U' F' Dw Uw L Fw' R D2 R' Fw2 R2 L' Uw2 Dw2 L' B2 Bw' Uw B2 F2 R B D' Uw Bw D Uw' R2 L' U' F2 Rw' F Dw U2 F' B L Fw' R2 Fw' Bw' D2 F' Rw2 Dw'
C #2 R D' Lw' B2 Rw2 Lw2 L' Bw' R' Rw L2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw Uw2 Lw2 Dw' B' F Uw' U Dw2 R L' B Rw' F Lw2 Dw2 B2 R D' L' F2 L' Fw U' D' Fw' Rw2 B2 Dw L Fw' D' Dw' Uw' Fw2 R F Fw2 D R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 Rw2 Fw' Rw
C #3 Uw' Rw2 B L2 F2 Rw Lw D Uw2 Rw2 Lw D' Lw2 U Lw F2 Fw2 B D Rw2 Bw D Uw2 U Fw2 U' F2 D' F2 Fw L' Lw2 Bw' F R' D2 Uw Bw L2 Rw' Bw2 U2 Lw F2 Uw Fw2 R' Lw Bw D B Bw2 Uw' F' U2 Dw R' Lw Fw D2
C #4 R2 D Lw' L R B2 Uw' Rw2 D2 Dw2 F D Dw Uw Bw D2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw B' Rw L2 Dw' U2 Lw' U Uw B2 Bw' Rw2 Dw L2 D2 Dw' F2 Bw Rw' Uw U B Bw2 F2 Uw2 Lw Fw2 Lw2 D2 Dw' Bw B2 Uw2 L' B U2 B2 U2 Rw2 Lw Fw' D
C #5 Fw2 Lw' Rw Bw Dw2 R2 Lw Rw2 F B Lw' U R' Fw Rw Uw' Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 D' F2 Fw2 B2 Bw2 R' Rw2 L2 Bw' Uw' Fw D' Lw' U2 R Rw2 U2 F2 R' B L' D R' Fw R2 Fw' Dw F' D' F2 R Bw2 Lw Dw2 L F' Fw' L' F
C Ex#1 Fw' Rw' Uw' B2 L2 Lw R2 F2 D2 Dw B' Dw Fw2 Lw2 Fw' Lw2 D U2 F' Lw' L' U2 L Rw' Fw Dw2 F2 L Fw Dw2 B2 Dw Fw' Bw' Dw2 Lw' D2 Lw B F2 Uw D B' Rw2 Lw2 F Uw2 Lw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 L2 F' U2 Rw D2 L F U F'
C Ex#2 Fw2 D2 Fw' D L Bw2 D' B2 Lw' Rw2 R2 Uw Rw' Uw' B' Uw' L2 Fw' L Uw R' D Dw' Uw' L B' D2 U' Fw F2 R D Dw2 Rw Lw D2 Lw' L Fw' Bw2 Lw' L' Dw2 R' Fw2 B2 F2 Dw2 F2 Bw Uw' Bw2 R2 B2 Uw2 B2 L Uw2 Rw B
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw' U 3Uw' Rw Uw' D F 3Rw' D Dw F Bw2 D' R' Fw2 L' B Dw' D2 Lw2 R Uw 3Uw Lw2 3Rw L' Rw' B2 U 3Uw2 B 3Rw' F' Uw' L' 3Uw R' Dw' D R' 3Uw' B' R2 Fw' 3Rw Dw' Uw 3Uw2 Lw D' Rw Fw 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw 3Uw B U2 Rw2 Lw' 3Fw' Bw 3Uw' R F' L' Uw2 D 3Rw 3Uw' Uw2 Bw2 U2 Uw' 3Fw2 L 3Uw2 Dw D' 3Rw'
A #2 Bw2 3Fw Lw2 R Dw F' Fw Lw' D Rw' R U L R2 F' L Dw' Uw2 D' U2 L' 3Rw2 Bw' U2 3Fw' B' U 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw B Rw2 L2 B' 3Uw2 F Fw' B2 Bw' Uw2 F' Dw U 3Rw' U Uw2 3Uw B' D' Lw2 B F Bw Fw2 3Fw' R' 3Rw F' L' U' Rw R' U 3Uw' Rw Lw' Dw 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw' F2 Bw2 Dw2 F' L' D2 R' L' D'
A #3 R D' 3Rw' L 3Uw2 R2 U L2 Uw' L Bw' 3Uw Uw2 L' D' Lw' 3Uw L' F Rw R Bw2 B2 Rw Bw Lw' 3Rw Rw2 F Dw' R Bw' L2 Lw2 Bw2 F 3Rw' Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Bw' Lw2 F2 Rw' Dw' Lw' F Lw' Bw' D2 Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 B2 3Uw F U2 L F2 Dw2 U F' U' 3Fw B' Rw' Bw Dw2 Bw D2 Uw' Rw' Dw2 3Rw 3Fw Dw B' 3Uw Rw Bw'
A Ex#1 R B2 U2 D2 F' Lw2 F2 D 3Uw Lw B' Uw2 3Rw Fw Lw2 3Rw2 U Lw2 Uw' B 3Fw' Dw2 R2 D F2 Rw' B' Lw2 3Rw2 Dw D2 Bw2 3Uw F' U F 3Rw2 Bw Lw 3Uw2 B D2 Dw2 3Fw' U2 Lw Uw D2 L2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw U' Fw2 L2 R2 Dw 3Fw2 Uw' Dw2 R2 Fw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Rw Bw' L2 Bw 3Fw Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' Bw Rw2 3Uw' F' L Rw2 3Fw'
A Ex#2 Uw 3Fw Uw2 B D' Bw' L2 3Uw Uw' Dw' U' L2 Dw 3Fw Lw F' Uw' F Fw' B' Dw2 Fw2 Dw' B' 3Fw Bw2 Fw' Rw U' Dw Fw Lw2 B' F2 Fw U L U Dw Fw' R2 Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw B' D F2 3Fw Fw' Bw2 R Fw 3Uw' Fw' B 3Rw B2 Rw' Fw2 3Fw2 B2 D B Lw D' Lw' D B' F Bw' 3Rw2 L2 3Fw B Dw Rw2 3Rw U' L2
B #1 Bw 3Fw' Rw2 Dw U' R' U Uw2 D2 Dw' B2 L2 Rw D2 B L Uw2 3Uw2 F' R D Bw' L2 Bw2 U2 Dw2 R' 3Fw Rw2 R2 U' Bw F2 D' U' Rw 3Uw2 B2 R Rw Dw B' Dw Lw R2 Dw' Rw' Lw L2 R' U2 3Fw2 Dw2 F Uw D' Dw2 F' R2 B' D Bw2 Lw' L2 U Rw' B' Fw 3Fw F' Uw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw' Bw' Fw L' Fw 3Fw2
B #2 Bw D2 Lw F2 Lw' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Rw Lw' D2 Lw2 3Rw2 R Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 R B 3Fw' Fw2 L B Bw 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw 3Fw2 B2 L' 3Fw' D2 3Fw' Lw 3Uw' Rw' 3Rw2 F' R2 Uw B Dw' Uw2 Lw2 U2 L2 Rw2 U2 3Rw B Fw Uw2 3Rw2 Dw Rw B Lw2 U' R Rw' L2 3Uw' 3Rw U Fw L 3Uw2 R F2 Rw' D R B2 D Uw' F 3Fw' Dw' Lw' Fw Dw2
B #3 3Uw2 F2 Uw2 B F' Fw' Lw' Fw2 3Rw2 U 3Rw2 F' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw B' Bw R2 Fw' Lw' 3Fw2 R2 3Uw2 Fw' D F Fw 3Uw2 F2 3Uw2 U2 F 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw2 D' L' 3Fw U2 F2 Dw2 Lw R' 3Fw2 Dw Fw2 D Lw' Rw2 R Uw2 Bw' 3Uw Bw Fw' Dw 3Uw2 Bw2 R' Rw2 B Uw Dw U2 3Fw2 F2 Rw2 L' U' F U2 L2 3Fw' D Rw L Fw' Lw' Uw
B Ex#1 Fw' U2 3Uw2 Uw Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw' Uw 3Fw' L Lw' B' Uw2 Lw2 3Uw' Dw F2 Dw' D2 3Uw' Uw' Lw' L F2 3Fw Uw' 3Fw2 D2 B2 Lw Fw2 D2 R' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw' U' D' Dw' Lw' Rw2 Fw2 Lw Bw 3Uw2 R2 3Fw' Bw2 Fw2 D' Lw' Bw 3Fw B F' 3Uw R2 Rw2 F 3Fw' Rw Uw 3Fw' 3Uw' U2 Bw F2 L B' Dw2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' D Uw Lw Fw
B Ex#2 B2 Uw' Dw U2 Fw' Bw2 R 3Uw2 F' Bw 3Uw' U' Rw' B Fw2 3Fw Bw L2 3Rw Uw 3Fw2 D 3Rw2 D2 B2 Lw Fw Rw Uw' 3Uw Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw' Bw2 L' F' Fw' Bw2 3Fw' Dw R2 U2 D' F2 R' Uw R2 B Fw' U 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw L F Fw2 U' F L 3Uw' Fw' U2 Fw Dw2 3Uw2 Fw2 F2 B2 Dw2 R Bw' F2 3Rw' D' L2 R2 3Fw
C #1 F U' 3Uw' Bw' 3Fw2 F2 Uw Lw2 3Uw Uw F' Bw' Rw2 3Uw2 Dw' Lw' Fw' Uw B2 Fw Bw R' B Lw' Dw Lw' B2 Bw' U2 L2 R2 Lw U' Fw Bw' 3Uw' R' F' L Bw2 Uw' F' B2 3Rw2 3Uw D' Dw Bw' Dw2 B F2 3Fw' Fw D 3Rw U' Fw2 B2 U B' 3Uw2 Lw' R2 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw2 D U2 R' Fw2 D' R' Bw Dw2 U Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 U Fw2
C #2 R2 Rw' U2 Lw' L2 Dw F' Rw' 3Uw' B2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw Lw' 3Rw' D2 L' Fw Dw 3Uw' 3Fw Dw Bw2 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw2 B' Dw2 R F 3Uw2 R2 3Rw2 Bw 3Fw 3Uw F' R2 3Uw F 3Uw' Dw' Rw2 D 3Uw' U R 3Rw Rw2 D' Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Rw' Uw2 B2 Fw R U Dw D2 3Fw' Uw' R' Uw' 3Uw2 D' F L2 3Rw' 3Fw2 U' F2 R' Lw' 3Rw2 U' R' Dw' Bw'
C #3 L2 U2 3Uw2 B2 Dw F' Lw' L' F2 Dw 3Uw Lw' L2 Bw F' Lw2 L' B 3Uw Dw2 U R 3Uw2 R2 Rw' F' Rw2 Dw Bw' D Rw' 3Fw' Lw R F Lw2 Dw' Lw2 D' Fw2 L F' R Dw' B' F2 Fw2 D F Dw' Fw L B2 Fw2 R2 L2 3Uw2 R2 Bw' Dw' B R' 3Fw' Dw' F2 Fw Lw' Dw2 Bw L U2 F' Dw' U 3Uw Rw' Fw2 U2 R2 Uw'
C Ex#1 D' F 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw Rw 3Fw' U Uw' L' Rw R2 Lw' 3Uw' Bw Lw2 3Rw2 Bw Rw R Uw' Fw R 3Rw' Lw2 B Fw2 Bw D2 Lw2 3Fw2 U Rw B' D2 Bw B2 R Rw' D L' 3Fw L' F2 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw Bw' 3Rw' R' L2 Lw Fw2 Rw' Dw' 3Fw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw Dw' Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw F' Rw L 3Uw2 Uw' Rw2 B' 3Uw2 L Rw Fw2 F Rw2 R' Bw F
C Ex#2 3Uw' F R 3Fw' Bw2 B2 Dw2 D' B2 Lw' 3Fw 3Rw Dw' F L2 Dw L' 3Rw' Lw Fw' 3Uw2 F' B 3Uw2 Bw2 B2 D' Fw2 U' 3Rw U' Lw2 R' U' Bw2 Lw' Dw D2 3Rw' F Rw' F2 L Dw2 Rw' R' 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw R2 3Rw Fw2 Bw' R2 Fw' Bw 3Rw' Uw 3Fw D' F' D' Bw B' L2 3Rw2 Rw R' Bw2 Uw2 Fw' Lw' Fw2 U R2 L2 Fw2 3Rw' Lw D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D U' L2 U B2 D F D2 B R F D B U' L' D L2 U2 Rw Uw
A #2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 R' B2 U2 L2 U L' R' F2 L' B L' F2 R2 B' Rw Uw2
A #3 D' R2 D F2 D' B2 F2 D' F D L B2 U2 B2 R B U F2 U' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 R D2 B2 D2 R F2 L2 B2 F U' L U' F L' F U' B U2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B' R2 F' D L' U' B2 L F R2 D' B2 D' Rw Uw2
B #1 L2 B' R2 B' D2 F' R2 B D2 L' F2 R2 B D' B2 U L' R U2 Fw' Uw2
B #2 R2 B2 D' U2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2 R F U2 B' F D' R2 U2 F' U' R Fw Uw2
B #3 L2 R2 U F2 U L2 B2 U' B' U' F L' F2 L2 U2 B R B R2 Uw
B Ex#1 L2 R' F2 U2 R D2 R2 F2 R' B2 R U' B D F' L U' B' U2 R' B2 Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D' U' R2 U' F' U' B L' F2 L2 D' F L2 B2 U Rw Uw
C #1 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 B2 R B2 F2 L B D' F' R D L2 F2 D R D'
C #2 F2 D2 L2 D B2 D L' R' F' U L U2 R F2 U R' D U' Rw
C #3 L2 B' U2 B L2 U2 B2 D2 B' L2 U' F L B R D B F2 D Rw2
C Ex#1 B2 R B2 L' D2 L R2 U2 L2 D L R2 B D' B F R' B2 D' U Rw2 Uw2
C Ex#2 R' B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L B2 R2 U' F' R2 B' F D B' F U' L' R Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D' F2 R2 B2 L' B' U R2 U L2 D L F2 R B' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 L2 D' B2 U B2 L2 F2 U' R2 U B D U2 L' F' R' B' D2 U F' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 B2 L2 R2 F' R2 D2 B' F D B' U L2 D L2 F2 L' B' F2 L2 D R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F' B' U B2 D' R2 U2 L F' L2 F2 B' L2 B' R2 L2 F' D2
A #2 R2 B2 D R2 U' F2 D2 B2 U R2 B2 L R2 D U2 B L' B D' B2 F'
A #3 U L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 B2 R' F L2 R' D2 B' F' D U2 F R
A #4 D B2 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U L' B' R' U' F R' U L2 B2
A #5 D' F' U2 L' D' B' L2 D2 F R L2 B2 U' L2 F2 D' R2 U2
A Ex#1 R' B2 D2 R U2 L R' D2 F R' F2 D2 R F' U B' L' F2
A Ex#2 F' U L2 F' D' F2 R B' D' R L' D2 L' B2 L F2 R' U2 R' B2
B #1 R2 U L F2 B2 R F' D B2 L' F2 D2 L2 B2 R U2 L' U2 R
B #2 L' U2 F2 U2 R D2 R F2 D U F L2 D2 B2 L' B L' F' R
B #3 D' B2 U L2 D2 R2 D F2 U2 R D F2 R' F' D' U' B U' F2 R2
B #4 D R2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 B U R' B2 U2 R' B2 L F2 R' F2 L
B #5 F2 L2 B D' F' D2 F' L' F R U2 L2 F2 U' R2 U2 L2 U F2 D2
B Ex#1 B' D' B U L2 F2 L' B L' B2 U R2 L2 F2 U D2 B2 D2 B2
B Ex#2 R F' R2 F2 D' F2 R' L2 D' L2 B2 L' U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L'
C #1 F2 R F2 L U2 F2 L' F2 L' U2 B L' R' D L D' F R D U'
C #2 D2 L' F2 B' D' R2 U' F' R U B2 D' F2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B2
C #3 U' L2 D' B2 U B2 U2 B2 L2 D F L' B U2 L2 F D R' D2 U2
C #4 R' F2 L' U2 L D2 R D2 R D2 F' D F2 R2 U' L R U F2 U2
C #5 U2 L2 D2 F' L2 R2 F2 U2 F D U2 F2 L' F L B' L' R' B'
C Ex#1 D R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 L U2 F L D U F2 R' D' R
C Ex#2 D' U B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 U L2 R B D2 R2 F U2 L F U2 B2
D #1 U R' U2 D2 F2 L F2 D' F R' B2 U2 D2 R2 U2 R' L2 U2 D2 B2
D #2 R' F2 L R2 B2 F2 R' U2 L' U' F' U R B L' D2 B2 F2 L2
D #3 B2 R2 D2 B2 L R2 B2 L D L' F2 R' B' U R' D' U2 L' F
D #4 D' U2 B2 L2 U L2 D2 R2 U B D2 U' L' R B' R' F' L' R2 U
D #5 U2 B' L2 D2 B U2 R2 B' F2 L2 F U' L2 F' U' L' B' L R U F'
D Ex#1 B2 F2 L D2 R' B2 D2 R2 B2 L' R' D F' L U R2 F R' F2 U
D Ex#2 B2 R U2 R' L U' B U' D F' R' U2 L F2 L2 B2 R' B2 R' D2 L2
E #1 D' B2 D B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 U F D2 R' F U2 L2 D F D2 L U'
E #2 D2 L' D2 R B2 L' R2 D2 L2 B2 D2 U L2 B' U F2 R2 D2 B2 R D
E #3 F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 R2 D R2 U' B' U' B2 L' R' B R2 B2 D' R F'
E #4 B2 L2 F2 U' F2 L2 U2 B2 R' U2 R2 D L2 R' D' F U L' D2
E #5 F B' R D' L2 F' U D2 L2 F2 D R B2 L U2 B2 R2 F2 L
E Ex#1 R U D2 F2 L2 U L' B D F' R2 B2 D' F2 R2 F2 U F2 B2
E Ex#2 R2 F' L2 U F L D' R2 L2 D2 R U B2 U' D2 F2 U R2 B2
F #1 D2 F2 L' R B2 R' D2 L D U2 F2 L' F' R F D2 B' F R2
F #2 R' U2 R U2 R D2 R' D2 B F' L' U' L' R F U2 F2 D2 R'
F #3 D2 F R2 F' D2 U2 B F2 L2 F' D' L D2 L2 B2 L D U' R' U2
F #4 F2 B D2 B L F' L B2 R U L2 F R2 F2 D2 F2 B R2 B2
F #5 L' D2 R U' L2 B' L D2 B D' B2 U2 R' U2 L' U2 B2 R2 U2 R
F Ex#1 U2 R D2 R F2 R' D2 U B2 D2 B' L F2 R2 D L U' F'
F Ex#2 B2 D2 L B2 R B2 R' B2 D2 U' L' B2 D' B L R F' L' R2 U
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,-4) / (1,0) / (4,-3) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-5) / (-4,-2) / (3,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-5) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (5,5) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) / (6,0)
A #5 (-2,3) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,-5) / (1,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (5,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-5) / (2,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (-1,2) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (4,-4)
B #4 (-3,2) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-4) /
B #5 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,-2) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0)
C #1 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,4) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (3,-2) / (5,0) /
C #2 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4)
C #3 (-5,3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-5)
C #4 (0,-4) / (4,4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) /
C #5 (0,2) / (3,0) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,0)
C Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-2)
C Ex#2 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (6,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-3)
A #2 (1,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-5) / (6,-4) / (5,-2) / (-1,0)
A #3 (-2,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A #5 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0)
A Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 D' R' F L B L' B2 D' L2 U2 F D2 U2 L2 B U2 F L2 B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 U R2 Uw2 L Fw2 U L' Uw2 R2 Fw R' B2 F R2 Fw2 Rw D Fw' R2 Uw U2 Rw2 z' y
A #2 L2 F2 D U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D' F R B U2 F2 R' B D' F' Fw2 D Fw2 F Uw2 B' Rw2 B D F U' L' D' Rw U2 B2 R' Fw R' L' Uw F' U' Rw2 B2 x y
A #3 L D2 F2 R2 U2 R' B2 U2 L' B' D L2 D R' D' F B' R F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D2 R2 F Rw2 L2 U2 Fw2 Uw L' B' Uw2 R' U Fw Rw2 U' Fw' D2 Rw' D2 x y2
A Ex#1 B' L' R' F2 U' F' R D2 U2 F L' D R2 D' L2 D' U L2 B2 D2 F2 Rw2 D Fw2 R2 U2 R' D U' Rw2 D2 Fw F U2 Fw B2 U2 Uw Fw' D2 Rw2 Fw B' F z y2
A Ex#2 U R2 D L2 B2 D' B2 U2 R D B R2 U B' U R' F' U2 F' Fw2 D' Rw2 B' Rw2 U2 L2 Uw2 R2 D2 F U' R F2 Uw2 Rw' U Fw' Rw2 Uw Fw' L' Fw R2 L
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Rw F Uw U' R' Lw' Dw L' F Lw U F2 Uw D Fw2 B2 D2 Bw2 Fw' Dw Rw' U Fw2 Bw' Dw F2 Rw' Fw Bw' Uw Fw' F' B2 Lw D' B' U R' L2 F' U' Rw Fw' Dw' L Bw D2 Lw2 R2 Rw2 B2 U' L' Bw Dw2 Bw' F2 Lw2 B2 3Uw2
A #2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw' R' Lw U' Uw' R Dw' F2 Dw U2 L U Uw Lw U L2 R' Bw Lw' L R Dw' B2 R U Fw2 Uw L F Bw2 L2 Bw Fw F Lw' B' U L' Rw2 R Dw2 Lw' Uw' D L' Rw' Lw' Bw D2 Bw U2 B' L' Rw D' Rw2 D Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2
A #3 U2 Fw Rw D' U Uw2 Bw B D' Rw D' Dw2 L' Fw Lw2 Bw2 Lw B2 Bw2 L Bw' R' F L' B Fw' Bw' D' L2 Dw' Fw' Bw2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 L2 U Bw2 U2 Rw' D2 U Fw2 Lw' D R Uw L' Uw2 Lw' U2 L U2 Dw B' F Fw2 L' Dw2 U' 3Fw 3Uw
A Ex#1 Fw' Rw Uw' Dw Bw' B2 D' Lw2 Bw2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Lw' Uw2 Dw' U' Lw' D' B F2 R2 U Fw2 Lw R' Bw2 R Dw' D2 Bw F2 Lw2 B' Dw' D L U' Rw U2 Fw2 L Lw Fw2 B' Dw Bw' L Rw Uw2 B2 F' D' Uw' Dw2 L' Bw' D2 R' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 B' L' Uw2 Bw U2 Lw Dw2 U2 Rw' Fw' Rw' U2 Rw D2 Rw' B' L' Bw R U' Bw Dw2 D2 U' Rw' F Dw' Uw U F Rw' L2 Fw Dw' Bw2 R2 Lw' Bw' D' Uw' Lw2 Uw' Bw' B' Rw' B' L R' Fw' Lw' Dw Bw R2 Bw U' Fw' R2 Rw Uw' L' 3Rw' 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B L2 F' D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F U L B F2 L2 B2 F' D' B2 R F' Rw2 Uw D2 B2 U L2 D' F2 D' L2 D' F2 R' B' U R B' D2 U2 R' U2 F2 F2 D2 B' U2 F' D2 B2 U2 R' U' L' B2 U L2 R' U B D2 B' R Uw F2 D' B2 D L2 U B2 U' L2 U' L' D2 L' U' B' R' F D2 U R' U2 Rw2 Uw L2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U R2 U2 F D' R2 B' D B L U F U2 B' Rw Uw F2 L' B2 F2 L2 D2 L F2 L2 B2 D' R2 U' L B R2 F2 U' L2 F U Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 D' R2 D B2 D2 U' L' D' B' R' F D F' R2 B2 F' U F' Rw2 R' D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F' L' D2 R U' B' D2 B' L2 D2 F2 Rw Uw F R2 D2 F L2 R2 B U2 R2 D' R' B2 F' R' D B D2 B2 L F2 Rw' R2 D2 F2 D' R2 U' L' B U2 F2 U2 L D' B' F2 D' R' U2 Fw' Uw F2 D U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D B2 D B2 R D' L' B U2 F2 R2 B U R2 Fw Uw' F2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D R2 F2 U' F2 U' F L B2 F' U' R F D' F2 D' Fw' Uw' B2 L2 U B2 D B2 D2 B L2 F U B2 U B2 D' L' B' L2 F' Rw' Uw' D R2 D2 F2 D2 U' L2 F2 D' B L' B' D' F' R B2 L R' B U Fw' Uw' F2 U2 F2 U' B2 U' R2 D F L D2 L' U' L' R' F L R' B2 R2 Fw' Uw2 R' B2 R2 F2 R F2 U2 L D2 L' B2 F U' L F2 U' R' B F' U' B' Rw Uw' R2 D' U2 B2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 L U2 R F' D2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 B' Rw' Uw' F' D2 F' D2 L2 B' L2 U2 B D' F L2 U2 L' F' D2 B' F2 U R Fw Uw' R2 B2 R B2 R D2 L' F2 R' F D' R' B' R F2 D' U2 R2 U' F' Rw Uw L2 B2 L' R2 B2 D2 R U2 F2 U' F' L2 R D R2 D' B2 U L2 F2 Rw2 B2 U2 F' L2 F' U2 F2 D2 F' L2 F' R' F' L U' L' B' R D L2 Fw Uw R U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 D' F2 L D F L F' R2 F' L2 U' Fw Uw2 L2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U' B2 F U2 L B2 L' B' R F D F R' Fw' Uw' F U2 F' U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F' U' L2 B2 R2 U' L' D F' Rw' Uw' R2 B U2 F L2 B R2 B2 U2 L R B F2 R2 B D' U' B2 U2 Fw' Uw B' R2 B U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F R2 U R2 D F L R B D2 R' D Fw' Uw R2 U2 R D2 B2 R' B2 R' U L D2 R U B D2 U R U' B2 Rw' Uw U F2 L2 U2 F2 U' F D' U R2 F R' F2 U B F L R' Fw' Uw
A #2 R2 U2 B2 U F2 U B2 L R2 B' L' D' L D2 L2 D' F2 D2 U' Rw Uw F2 U L2 U' L2 U' L2 R2 B2 L2 D B U' B' R' B2 L' F' L D R' Uw' L U2 B2 L D2 B2 R' U2 B2 U2 B' L' R' B' D' R' F2 R' F L Uw D2 U' L2 U2 F2 U L2 U' F' R F' D2 F' U2 B' U R' D F' L' Fw Uw D' R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' B L F' L R' F' U' R' B U L' D' U' B2 D2 B2 R2 U' B' L D B' F' L B' R2 U L R' U Fw' Uw2 B' L2 F' L2 B2 U2 F' U2 R B2 D L F' L' R' U L D2 B U' Fw' Uw2 R2 U R2 D2 U' B2 L2 U L2 U' B' U' B U2 R' B' L' R' B2 U' Rw Uw' B2 L2 D2 L2 U R2 F2 D' F' U2 B2 L B' U2 R' U2 F2 R' U2 Rw Uw D' R2 D R2 D2 L D2 F D L2 F' L U' R' U2 L2 D Rw2 L2 B' D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D' R' B2 L' F2 U' R' U' B U2 B Rw L2 D' U2 R2 B2 D' B2 U R B2 D' B2 F U' L R2 U R2 D Rw' Uw2 B2 D2 B2 D2 R B2 L' U2 F2 L' F D B' D R2 B D2 U' F' L' Fw Uw' D2 L2 D2 U L2 F2 D B2 D' R' B D' L' U' L B' L D U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' F2 U2 L D2 U2 L R' D' U R D2 B D' R2 D' B L D2 Rw' Uw2 F' R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 F' L' D' U2 L' U' F2 U' F2 R F' U Rw2 U R2 B2 F2 D L2 U' L2 F2 U' F' R2 D' L' D L' D' F' U2 R' U Fw Uw F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U L2 U R2 D F' U' R' F2 U F' L B F' D2 Rw' B U2 F L2 D2 R2 F' R2 D2 U' R' B' L R U' L B' F R2 U' Rw' Uw L2 U F2 D B2 U' R2 D B' D R U L F L B' D2 L' D2 U' Rw' Uw L2 B2 D B2 D R2 U' B2 U' F' U' R' U2 B2 U2 B' U' L' B2 R Fw' Uw F2 L2 U' B2 F2 R2 D' R2 D2 B' L2 U R F' L2 R F' U L' Fw' Uw B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B U2 B' F2 U L U B F' L B F' L F2 D' Rw2 Uw U2 F' L2 B R2 F' U' B' R U R' U2 R2 D' L F2 D2 Rw' Uw R' D2 R2 D2 L U2 B2 L2 F' L' B D' L' R' U2 R' U R' U' Rw2 Uw D' L2 R2 B2 D B2 U L2 U' R' F R2 F D2 B2 L2 R2 D B Rw2 B2 L U' B D R' B' L F' U2 F U R2 U2 L2 U' D' F2 R2 D D' F2 L2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D' B' L B' U F D' L' D' L' U2 L Uw
Adam Boekweg    USA
Adam Boekweg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.58   18.17   18.37 16.44 19.69 27.19 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 DNF     DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:10.89   2:35.97   2:20.83 DNF 2:43.07 2:44.01 2:10.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 57.50   1:07.70   1:09.85 1:09.14 1:12.49 57.50 1:04.11
Afnaan Waqas    USA
Afnaan Waqas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.98   28.95   31.98 28.02 23.98 28.70 30.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 13.45     13.45
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.56   16.85   16.60 20.65 16.47 13.56 17.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:43.97   2:52.14   3:01.57 DNF 2:45.32 2:49.52 2:43.97
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.59   8.52   8.33 8.45 8.78 6.59 9.15
First round 2 8.61   9.75   9.05 11.43 8.61 10.40 9.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.62     2.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:27.18   1:37.12   1:46.08 1:27.18 1:42.11 1:37.29 1:31.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:06.67   3:18.16   3:18.82 3:28.98 3:06.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 45   DNF   45 45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.49   22.98   24.99 21.25 22.70 26.74 20.49
Alex Ridley    USA
Alex Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.98   20.42   25.11 21.16 16.98 17.65 22.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 57.22   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 57.22 DNF
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 11.03   19.10   28.32 DNF 14.55 14.44 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 15.11     15.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:35.38   1:49.87   1:46.04 1:51.64 1:53.13 1:51.92 1:35.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:37.24   3:44.63   3:47.17 3:37.24 3:49.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.82   19.56   19.85 20.02 18.80 25.36 16.82
Square-1 First round 9 27.13   28.77   28.58 32.28 27.13 27.53 30.20
Arman Ahmed    USA
Arman Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 41.26   48.94   1:06.75 41.26 49.11 50.21 47.51
Bianca Maria Stanciu    Romania
Bianca Maria Stanciu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.97   34.46   36.96 30.21 27.97 37.00 36.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 10.40     10.40
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 13.19   13.98   13.19 14.13 14.85 14.15 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.41     6.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 29   DNF   DNF 29 36
Square-1 Final 7 15.15   22.47   23.14 19.80 28.34 24.46 15.15
First round 6 16.73   20.16   21.61 19.01 27.25 16.73 19.85
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Brayden Plumb    USA
Brayden Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 33.52   41.37   51.85 35.57 33.52 37.58 50.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 16.01     16.01
Brent Wong    USA
Brent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.79   21.70   29.65 19.63 23.14 22.32 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.47     2.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 55.96   1:05.47   1:21.85 58.50 DNF 55.96 56.07
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.23   15.37   16.28 13.23 18.03 16.34 13.50
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.42   18.90   18.13 14.42 18.46 21.49 20.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.99     5.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:51.75   2:21.48   2:28.96 2:07.24 1:51.75 2:34.85 2:28.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 21.57   29.61   25.47 38.40 33.44 29.91 21.57
Square-1 Final 5 13.51   19.47   19.47 13.51 17.07 21.88 37.33
First round 4 12.90   18.22   12.90 15.35 21.84 17.46 23.86
Cedric Leung    USA
Cedric Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.71   23.71   26.25 23.63 34.89 21.26 20.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.75     3.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 47.14   53.16   56.59 48.24 1:11.96 54.64 47.14
Charlie Lee    USA
Charlie Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 29.77   32.66   36.80 30.73 38.14 30.44 29.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 10.31     10.31
Chase Meskowsky    USA
Chase Meskowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.98   31.43   30.24 32.69 34.16 31.36 24.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.60     6.60
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.95   10.89   12.45 10.27 11.69 9.95 10.70
First round 5 10.05   10.78   10.38 11.30 10.65 10.05 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.63     3.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 29.70   32.61   36.30 30.70 34.22 29.70 32.90
Dan Sachs    Israel
Dan Sachs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.94   18.87   24.19 16.94 20.57 17.52 18.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.51     6.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46   47.67   48 46 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 28.77   37.63   34.32 39.60 38.98 43.46 28.77
Square-1 First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Daniel Herrera Vicioso    USA
Daniel Herrera Vicioso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.88   17.61   17.84 13.88 18.39 17.58 17.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.11     5.11
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 11.03   12.47   13.40 13.61 11.39 11.03 12.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:51.33   2:04.19   1:59.15 2:31.78 1:52.96 1:51.33 2:20.46
David Lin    USA
David Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 10.78   13.15   12.65 15.61 13.31 10.78 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.87     4.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 27.59   32.40   31.17 36.04 27.59 29.98 36.36
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.74   15.06   15.29 12.74 13.26 16.64 20.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.09     3.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:54.42   1:58.03   2:08.28 1:54.42 2:02.51 1:56.73 1:54.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:52.37   4:04.06   4:21.07 3:52.37 3:58.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.96   24.21   24.45 34.60 20.96 26.14 22.03
Square-1 First round 14 23.26   35.47   49.05 40.35 23.26 37.38 28.67
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.64   21.91   17.64 25.59 21.69 23.94 20.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 11.43     11.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 28.95   37.30   28.95 42.26 37.52 DNF 32.11
Eugene Ko    USA
Eugene Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.04   23.66   26.38 24.24 23.08 22.04 23.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 9.50     9.50
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 13.37   14.22   13.83 16.60 14.50 13.37 14.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.51     5.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:51.07   1:55.16   1:55.44 1:53.26 2:54.16 1:51.07 1:56.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:31.40   DNF   DNF 3:01.53 2:31.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 23.24   25.66   23.72 24.67 28.58 32.02 23.24
Square-1 Final 4 13.80   19.40   16.78 24.45 22.15 19.28 13.80
First round 3 15.52   18.13   21.67 17.86 19.16 15.52 17.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 20:58     3/3 20:58 DNF 2/4 28:57
Grant Grech    USA
Grant Grech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.00   15.88   18.59 19.14 14.73 14.00 14.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 7.40     7.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38   44.33   38 41 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 27.00   30.48   28.18 30.89 27.00 47.67 32.38
Henry Rausch    USA
Henry Rausch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 11.59   18.75   18.44 17.71 11.59 20.11 20.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.15     4.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:53.43   2:01.73   2:03.38 2:05.01 1:56.81 2:14.26 1:53.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:50.60   4:15.97   4:28.62 3:50.60 4:28.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:53.68   DNF   DNF 2:53.68 3:02.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 34.38   36.96   34.38 39.47 35.35 36.06 40.89
Square-1 First round 17 37.10   DNF   DNF DNF 37.10 DNF DNF
Jaden Choi    USA
Jaden Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.72   21.54   25.09 17.72 19.64 20.71 24.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 7.01     7.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 33.13   36.65   38.55 49.56 35.84 33.13 35.56
James Tran    USA
James Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.15   25.91   18.15 25.34 18.77 DNF 33.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.15     4.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 35.28   46.17   52.89 35.28 43.26 50.33 44.91
Jashan Pabla    USA
Jashan Pabla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.84   17.54   16.49 16.98 19.15 19.65 15.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.93     2.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:58.22   2:02.18   2:05.06 2:10.11 1:58.33 2:03.14 1:58.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:13.79   DNF   DNF 5:13.79 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 41   44.00   48 43 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 29.39   31.89   34.41 29.58 31.68 34.74 29.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jason Rose    USA
Jason Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:20.34   1:32.82   1:35.38 1:27.47 1:35.84 1:35.60 1:20.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 DNF     DNF
Jasper Wu    USA
Jasper Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.40   26.12   24.91 DNF 24.40 28.44 25.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 10.93     10.93
Jemma Schroder    USA
Jemma Schroder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.41   25.76   33.44 25.96 25.41 25.51 25.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 9.45     9.45
Kai Suwandi    USA
Kai Suwandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.89   26.42   26.98 26.13 DNF 21.89 26.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 19.90     19.90
Krish Kapoor    India
Krish Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 46.32   58.54   54.12 1:03.22 1:04.74 46.32 58.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 11.61     11.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Lukas Onstine    USA
Lukas Onstine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 33.94   37.42   34.44 40.03 46.53 33.94 37.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 10.81     10.81
Luke Tellgren    USA
Luke Tellgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.78   30.90   36.65 28.55 33.34 30.82 22.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 7.12     7.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 55   DNF   55 DNF DNS
Marc Mariano    USA
Marc Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.83   11.10   10.94 12.47 11.64 10.72 9.83
First round 11 9.64   11.88   12.71 11.53 14.04 9.64 11.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.25     4.25
Matthew DeLuna    USA
Matthew DeLuna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 40.34   49.94   52.55 51.85 45.66 52.32 40.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 15.32     15.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 13.39   14.74   18.49 14.84 15.28 14.10 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.58     4.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:44.45   3:03.10   3:24.78 3:23.60 2:58.73 2:46.98 2:44.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:54.01   DNF   DNF 2:54.01 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 43   DNF   51 DNF 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 30.20   37.08   51.32 30.20 34.04 42.59 34.60
Square-1 First round 16 40.63   51.57   40.63 52.69 48.32 53.70 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Matthew Lee    USA
Matthew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.17   27.17   25.74 23.17 26.72 29.04 40.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 49.34   1:05.47   1:00.66 1:05.99 1:14.93 1:09.75 49.34
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.13   8.92   8.13 8.28 9.96 8.53 10.48
First round 1 7.82   8.56   10.66 8.61 8.35 8.71 7.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.87   1:06.30   1:05.72 1:06.22 1:07.92 59.87 1:06.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:54.70   2:00.46   2:03.22 2:03.47 1:54.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.15   13.90   14.37 13.42 13.15 13.91 14.56
Maxwell Jardetzky    USA
Maxwell Jardetzky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.22   13.97   15.19 14.48 20.67 12.22 12.25
First round 14 10.17   12.41   12.82 13.43 10.17 10.98 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.02     2.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:57.61   2:11.29   2:10.41 2:11.56 2:11.91 2:16.43 1:57.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.76   23.17   27.86 16.76 21.02 25.01 23.49
Mihai Căpăţinescu    Romania
Mihai Căpăţinescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.29   16.19   13.29 18.36 16.35 15.00 17.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.34     5.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:50.33   1:54.50   1:50.33 1:51.52 1:51.60 2:01.65 2:00.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:53.61   DNF   DNF DNF 3:53.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:00.95   DNF   6:00.95 DNF 14:20.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 51   56.67   55 64 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 23.90   27.90   30.58 26.47 34.20 23.90 26.65
Square-1 First round 18 38.99   DNF   DNF DNF 47.04 46.23 38.99
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.75   18.70   20.19 18.72 18.37 17.75 19.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.59     5.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:02.56   2:42.77   2:02.56 2:32.40 2:44.41 2:56.03 2:51.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 42.55   44.92   57.53 45.90 42.55 45.98 42.88
Square-1 First round 10 24.45   28.94   33.98 32.17 29.62 24.45 25.03
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.40   11.09   11.76 10.63 11.89 8.40 10.87
First round 6 8.14   11.08   DNF 11.45 9.84 8.14 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.97     2.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.34   1:10.15   56.34 1:11.99 1:08.33 1:25.28 1:10.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:56.00   2:19.23   1:56.00 2:40.13 2:21.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38   DNF   DNF 38 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.16   21.48   21.90 20.16 26.95 22.19 20.34
Square-1 Final 3 11.71   15.94   14.80 18.01 18.26 11.71 15.01
First round 5 13.78   19.61   16.23 24.90 28.15 17.71 13.78
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 26.94   30.81   31.23 29.81 26.94 39.45 31.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 12.29     12.29
Morgaine Mandigo-Stoba    USA
Morgaine Mandigo-Stoba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 54.00   1:00.90   58.20 54.00 DNF 1:02.38 1:02.13
Myles Tala    USA
Myles Tala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 27.43   31.93   27.43 31.68 30.90 41.10 33.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 7.57     7.57
Nathan Gong    USA
Nathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.36   22.65   27.06 19.36 20.57 23.37 24.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.98     6.98
Nathaniel Knopf    USA
Nathaniel Knopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 10.92   13.58   10.92 12.73 15.53 13.42 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.34     4.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38   40.67   44 38 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 22.82   25.48   30.37 22.82 26.56 26.77 23.10
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.09   17.74   21.05 16.09 18.17 16.13 18.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.08     4.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:07.50   2:16.19   2:12.37 2:10.52 2:25.67 2:30.93 2:07.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:16.76   DNF   DNF 4:16.76 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:00.96   DNF   DNF 3:55.36 3:00.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 27.30   30.46   34.34 27.30 28.21 28.83 39.13
Neha Gore    USA
Neha Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:02.69   1:04.05   1:05.24 1:02.69 1:04.97 1:02.99 1:04.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 24.24     24.24
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.24   12.99   13.20 13.89 11.24 13.86 11.91
First round 9 10.18   11.48   11.89 10.90 11.65 10.18 15.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.85     3.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 42   DNF   DNF 42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 33.44   35.73   33.62 37.18 33.44 36.40 44.88
Square-1 Final 2 9.61   15.07   11.62 16.47 17.53 9.61 17.12
First round 2 11.50   14.87   40.97 16.62 13.32 11.50 14.66
Nico Magtibay    USA
Nico Magtibay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.65   17.40   17.52 17.60 16.65 17.09 18.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.18     4.18
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.85   13.72   13.83 14.83 11.85 12.49 15.79
First round 13 11.64   11.94   12.05 14.60 11.64 12.10 11.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.82     2.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38   DNF   50 38 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 21.86   26.00   54.07 21.86 26.89 24.20 26.92
Payton Eike    USA
Payton Eike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.83   27.97   28.94 25.83 31.45 28.39 26.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 9.00     9.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:26.54   2:35.06   2:28.06 2:26.54 DNF 2:28.42 2:48.69
Rehan Shaik    USA
Rehan Shaik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 28.78   36.69   34.92 43.34 28.78 36.20 38.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 9.89     9.89
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.71   10.29   8.71 10.75 11.39 10.37 9.75
First round 3 8.72   9.97   11.93 10.79 8.72 9.63 9.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.46     2.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.54   1:42.54   1:47.34 1:33.54 1:42.83 1:39.74 1:45.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:45.95   DNF   3:56.99 3:45.95 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.89   DNF   DNF 29.89 37.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30   35.00   42 30 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.02   18.90   17.45 14.02 21.76 17.81 21.44
Square-1 First round 15 27.75   38.73   46.20 44.19 27.80 27.75 44.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/17 55:18     14/17 59:45 16/17 55:18 12/17 1:00:00
Rithwik Nichenametla    USA
Rithwik Nichenametla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 49.77   1:06.33   1:08.51 1:03.42 1:14.20 49.77 1:07.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 18.87     18.87
Rohin Inani    USA
Rohin Inani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 55.14   1:01.01   59.98 55.14 59.65 1:05.37 1:03.39
Romeo Castillo    USA
Romeo Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 52.23   1:11.99   1:03.82 1:26.58 1:05.58 52.23 1:29.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 DNF     DNF
Rupal Nimaiyar    USA
Rupal Nimaiyar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:38.86   2:17.84   3:11.47 2:01.50 2:23.82 2:28.19 1:38.86
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 10.75   13.84   13.01 15.44 45.25 10.75 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.34     5.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:25.35   1:56.01   2:01.89 1:25.35 2:15.14 2:03.50 1:42.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:49.45   3:55.57   3:54.00 4:03.27 3:49.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:09.45   DNF   3:26.71 DNF 2:09.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38   44.00   49 45 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.04   19.15   21.19 16.04 20.61 18.52 18.31
Square-1 Final 8 19.93   26.12   26.46 26.61 34.63 25.29 19.93
First round 8 20.50   24.12   21.66 27.69 27.23 23.48 20.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/8 52:50     6/8 52:50 3/6 52:56 DNS
Ryota Sato    Japan
Ryota Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 29.22   32.47   36.27 29.50 29.22 34.50 33.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 8.63     8.63
Samuel Zhu    USA
Samuel Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.94   21.12   22.37 15.94 17.75 23.23 24.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 6.85     6.85
Shashank Subramanya    USA
Shashank Subramanya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:15.90   1:20.40   1:15.92 1:36.61 1:15.90 1:22.14 1:23.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 DNF     DNF
Shishir Subramanya    USA
Shishir Subramanya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.24   31.85   43.46 32.11 28.46 34.97 21.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 11.07     11.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 1:09.58   DNF   DNF 1:23.78 1:09.58 DNF 1:20.80
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 10.53   13.24   15.18 12.22 10.53 17.47 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.96     3.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:31.41   1:39.09   1:32.91 1:45.34 1:43.33 1:31.41 1:41.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:50.81   3:03.59   2:50.81 3:10.36 3:09.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28   34.33   37 28 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.87   18.00   18.41 16.87 18.08 17.50 24.24
Square-1 First round 12 24.82   33.70   24.82 26.83 39.67 DNF 34.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Siddharth Manchkanti    USA
Siddharth Manchkanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.83   15.88   16.17 17.53 14.79 16.69 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.53     4.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 59   DNF   61 DNF 59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 38.20   56.51   1:20.26 41.68 38.20 47.58 DNF
Square-1 First round 19 39.75   DNF   DNF 39.75 DNF 40.77 DNF
Simon Montrose    USA
Simon Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 9.81   14.39   15.23 15.41 9.81 16.19 12.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38   42.00   41 38 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.45   24.51   25.46 22.45 23.10 25.54 24.96
Square-1 First round 13 29.85   33.71   29.85 32.18 33.20 41.78 35.76
Sophie Chan    USA
Sophie Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.67   11.31   10.99 11.75 11.18 10.67 14.13
First round 12 10.99   11.91   15.15 11.88 11.14 12.70 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.62     1.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:31.35   1:36.20   1:31.35 1:31.68 1:34.79 2:00.82 1:42.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:22.74   3:26.33   3:31.71 3:24.54 3:22.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 32   DNF   DNF 32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 18.15   25.80   18.15 35.25 18.20 23.94 DNF
Square-1 Final 1 11.95   13.50   13.73 13.89 14.52 12.89 11.95
First round 1 8.42   12.22   13.03 12.73 14.67 8.42 10.90
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.07   11.17   11.09 11.07 12.96 11.07 11.36
First round 10 10.44   11.60   12.51 11.29 10.44 12.16 11.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:39.55   1:50.75   1:49.72 1:54.85 1:53.48 1:49.04 1:39.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.29   17.69   20.16 16.32 17.80 15.29 18.94
Toby Reece    USA
Toby Reece
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 29.26   34.71   34.28 35.71 38.63 34.13 29.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 10.15     10.15
Trey Klaus    USA
Trey Klaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 10.36     10.36
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.83   13.92   10.83 17.68 15.36 14.84 11.57
First round 7 9.74   11.25   10.97 9.74 11.45 11.32 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.76     3.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:04.95   2:14.17   2:05.48 2:21.10 2:47.38 2:04.95 2:15.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 43   DNF   DNF 43 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.43   24.94   27.32 21.44 26.06 28.22 20.43
Square-1 Final 6 18.79   22.15   24.66 22.81 35.82 18.79 18.98
First round 7 18.90   23.43   29.71 21.56 25.50 23.22 18.90
Tyler Posey    USA
Tyler Posey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.66   27.81   32.22 33.73 26.91 20.66 24.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 8.03     8.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 40.96   1:02.96   1:09.55 1:22.12 1:04.36 40.96 54.96
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 8 9.12   11.30   17.48 9.12 10.78 10.98 12.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:37.01   1:51.03   1:37.01 2:11.88 1:46.22 1:56.95 1:49.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:04.43   DNF   2:04.43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.35   15.43   15.48 23.06 14.35 15.84 14.97
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.55   11.28   12.95 11.82 11.03 10.55 11.00
First round 4 7.79   10.49   11.37 10.76 7.79 10.49 10.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.60     6.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:28.18   1:44.49   1:53.60 1:45.63 1:52.50 1:28.18 1:35.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:15.54   3:16.97   3:15.54 3:16.64 3:18.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 30   DNF   30 DNF 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.80   19.51   17.80 20.24 19.48 25.12 18.81
Square-1 First round 11 22.69   30.54   32.08 33.66 25.87 22.69 DNF
Zach Fein    USA
Zach Fein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 29.38   37.49   39.89 29.38 41.00 41.86 31.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 6.48     6.48
Square-1 First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF