I Campeonato de Cubo Mágico de Barueri 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-9-12~13  Brazil, Barueri, São Paulo Barueri 2015

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.42   11.31    Brazil 10.42 11.22 14.63 11.30 11.42
2 Henry Hideki Goya 11.56   12.31    Brazil 14.92 11.97 11.56 12.58 12.37
3 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 10.74   13.44    Brazil 15.21 17.57 11.25 13.86 10.74
4 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 12.87   14.34    Brazil 14.29 14.35 15.74 14.38 12.87
5 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 13.22   14.38    Brazil 15.33 13.69 15.92 14.13 13.22
6 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 11.88   14.44    Brazil 12.07 17.76 11.88 22.44 13.49
7 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 12.24   14.78    Brazil 12.24 13.06 16.78 17.79 14.49
8 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 12.52   15.70    Brazil 12.52 16.37 14.75 17.36 15.97
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.13   16.08    Brazil 11.13 17.67 25.96 15.72 14.84
10 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.44   16.17    Brazil 15.96 16.00 13.44 16.54 22.19
11 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 14.62   16.57    Brazil 16.10 16.88 16.72 14.62 22.18
12 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 15.07   16.65    Brazil 19.16 18.27 15.07 15.38 16.30
13 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 15.60   17.34    Brazil 15.60 18.13 16.11 17.87 18.04
14 Rafael Carreiro Campos 14.64   17.42    Brazil 17.64 17.51 17.10 14.64 19.34
15 Lucas Henrique Meng 16.49   17.65    Brazil 16.49 18.17 17.81 16.97 20.70
16 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 16.04   18.17    Brazil 20.32 16.04 17.55 18.24 18.71
17 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 14.58   18.26    Brazil 22.21 20.81 14.58 17.19 16.78
18 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 16.68   18.68    Brazil 25.17 17.14 16.68 19.65 19.24
19 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 17.19   19.00    Brazil 18.94 17.19 17.99 20.06 21.30
20 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 13.69   19.31    Brazil 20.12 20.43 13.69 20.34 17.46
21 Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva 18.50   19.51    Brazil 20.35 19.08 18.50 19.09 20.98
22 Daniel Maggioni Meng 17.68   19.86    Brazil 17.68 21.11 18.56 20.92 20.09
23 Diego Boasso Vera 16.89   19.91    Brazil 22.48 16.89 17.66 35.61 19.60
24 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 16.09   20.16    Colombia 21.27 16.09 17.03 37.78 22.17
25 Andrei dos Santos 15.87   20.43    Brazil 21.94 21.15 15.87 22.39 18.19
26 Luiz Fernando Merli de Oliveira Sementille 18.82   20.53    Brazil 20.24 20.95 21.06 18.82 20.40
27 Vinícius Roveri 18.44   21.30    Brazil 18.71 26.23 25.82 18.44 19.36
28 Enzo Mattos 16.64   21.46    Brazil 22.08 16.64 24.10 21.16 21.14
29 Guilherme Moreira dos Santos 19.88   23.42    Brazil 24.68 23.89 19.88 21.68 26.95
30 Lucas Tesoro 19.09   23.46    Brazil 24.99 1:21.16 22.12 19.09 23.26
31 Felipe Baldívio Freires 21.34   24.44    Brazil 23.64 35.35 21.34 25.51 24.17
32 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 20.28   25.11    Brazil 29.55 20.28 27.69 24.25 23.39
33 Vinicius Henrique Soares 22.33   25.25    Brazil 22.33 25.98 26.92 29.71 22.85
34 Luis Henrique Araujo Alves 22.50   25.40    Brazil DNF 25.54 26.54 24.12 22.50
35 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 18.20   25.88    Brazil 26.90 35.08 18.20 26.40 24.35
36 Fabio Bini Graciose 20.32   25.92    Brazil 40.71 26.68 20.32 25.39 25.70
37 Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro 23.76   26.10    Brazil 29.09 24.59 33.10 24.63 23.76
38 Marlon Leandro Rodrigues 24.58   26.14    Brazil 25.21 26.93 46.00 24.58 26.27
39 Brenno Camargo 16.14   26.24    Brazil 24.86 DNF 16.14 18.16 35.70
40 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 22.98   26.42    Brazil 27.07 28.51 23.68 35.74 22.98
41 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 21.12   26.44    Brazil 29.39 26.47 23.46 DNF 21.12
42 Juliano Kosuge da Silva 21.69   27.41    Brazil 24.97 33.68 28.45 28.81 21.69
43 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 25.38   28.63    Brazil 29.46 26.17 30.26 31.42 25.38
44 Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas 27.25   28.95    Brazil 27.52 38.61 31.12 27.25 28.21
45 Joaquim Conegundes Silva 24.41   29.94    Brazil 35.02 24.41 31.97 30.98 26.87
46 Gabriel Henrique Pinheiro Rodrigues 29.60   30.51    Brazil 30.48 31.20 1:08.60 29.60 29.85
47 Brenno Amaral Marques Oliveira 25.92   31.46    Brazil 30.23 45.98 25.92 30.26 33.89
48 Silvio Cleber Souza 22.66   31.61    Brazil 35.53 22.66 32.50 29.28 33.06
49 Erick Oliveira dos Santos da Silva 21.02   31.69    Brazil 26.79 30.25 55.73 21.02 38.02
50 Moises Santos de Oliveira 28.99   31.75    Brazil 28.99 36.37 35.36 30.61 29.27
51 Adonay Silva Do Nascimento 29.39   33.73    Brazil 29.39 32.84 33.78 35.11 34.56
52 Moacir Mansano de Aguiar 24.14   34.03    Brazil 36.29 38.96 37.11 28.69 24.14
53 Felipe da Rocha Welikow 26.29   34.11    Brazil 37.72 39.43 32.54 26.29 32.07
54 Enzo Kei Francisco 30.43   34.30    Brazil 36.15 31.33 35.41 30.43 38.14
55 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 25.80   34.89    Brazil 36.47 25.80 39.11 38.00 30.21
56 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 29.06   35.70    Brazil 37.76 30.58 45.50 38.76 29.06
57 Daniel Lehwing 25.68   36.44    Brazil 41.67 47.47 36.75 30.89 25.68
58 João Pedro S. S. Queiroz 22.78   37.35    Brazil 22.78 38.38 37.60 57.25 36.08
59 Fabio Seiji Massui 29.84   37.85    Brazil 40.64 40.98 29.84 31.93 44.64
60 Miguel Castilho 33.74   38.64    Brazil 58.90 38.66 41.96 33.74 35.30
61 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 36.75   38.80    Brazil 44.15 36.75 40.57 36.77 39.06
62 Gustavo Soares 32.91   38.86    Brazil 39.90 32.91 40.72 42.87 35.97
63 João Pedro Fernandes Bosco 34.27   38.87    Brazil 34.27 40.26 41.76 48.86 34.60
64 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 29.22   39.21    Brazil 29.22 41.46 36.81 39.35 43.48
65 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 32.38   41.07    Brazil 53.71 36.86 DNF 32.63 32.38
66 Mateus Botter Medvideff Leme 36.85   42.81    Brazil 46.32 47.45 38.77 43.35 36.85
67 Luca de Castro Molina 36.32   42.98    Brazil 49.86 36.32 43.71 46.84 38.39
68 Amanda Cristine Reimer Rebelato 41.25   43.14    Brazil 41.44 44.30 43.67 41.25 47.05
69 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta 28.88   43.34    Brazil 33.70 1:29.40 49.88 28.88 46.43
70 Guilherme de Oliveira Sampaio 42.79   45.19    Brazil 1:17.75 44.86 42.79 47.07 43.65
71 João Guilherme Pedroso 32.90   45.32    Brazil 47.43 39.16 32.90 52.56 49.37
72 Felipe Paz Teixeira 36.71   45.47    Brazil 44.47 36.71 39.83 52.10 1:01.83
73 Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares 39.02   46.45    Brazil 45.85 39.02 53.98 54.00 39.52
74 Flora Rodrigues Bertoldi Trujillo 43.41   46.76    Brazil 45.28 58.02 43.41 46.46 48.53
75 Luiz Eduardo M. Gamiso 44.36   47.66    Brazil 47.44 44.85 56.52 50.68 44.36
76 Leonardo Simoes Silvestre 35.40   48.59    Brazil 45.82 1:27.47 50.76 35.40 49.18
77 Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia 42.74   52.88    Brazil 42.74 53.75 52.40 52.48 55.80
78 Miguel Vieira de Melo e Silva 50.39   54.23    Brazil 55.23 51.32 56.15 50.39 1:04.29
79 Lucia Tiemi Goya Yamamoto 48.41   55.70    Brazil 1:42.36 52.30 48.41 1:00.50 54.29
80 Teseu Augusto 50.11   58.27    Brazil 55.21 1:05.38 1:04.51 55.08 50.11
81 Pablo Guedes Bacca 40.90   1:06.43    Brazil 1:30.18 2:23.80 50.99 40.90 58.12
82 Edilson Diogo da Silva Lopes 59.70   1:07.01    Brazil 1:11.56 1:07.96 59.70 1:11.41 1:01.67
83 Yasmin Dias de Lima 1:00.84   1:11.49    Brazil 1:04.11 1:43.47 1:13.43 1:00.84 1:16.94
84 Gabriel Lima 1:06.66   1:11.81    Brazil 1:10.33 1:17.14 1:29.86 1:07.96 1:06.66
85 Ulisses Ibanez 1:00.70   1:17.99    Brazil 1:24.43 1:00.70 1:31.97 1:05.12 1:24.43
86 Tatiana Ruzza Gomes 57.03   1:18.77    Brazil 1:12.13 1:44.34 57.03 59.85 2:47.14
87 Lucas Kerr do Amaral 1:06.20   1:19.72    Brazil 1:31.83 1:06.20 1:18.32 1:31.69 1:09.15
88 Gustavo Eiji Goya 59.13   1:24.86    Brazil 1:28.16 1:23.79 1:22.64 1:46.57 59.13
89 Cauã Gatto 1:06.43   1:29.87    Brazil 1:42.33 1:40.38 1:21.76 1:27.48 1:06.43
90 Paulo Guedes Bacca 1:14.66   1:36.97    Brazil 1:14.66 1:25.65 1:47.80 DNF 1:37.47
91 Wilson Campiteli Filho 1:29.61   1:44.29    Brazil 1:48.52 1:53.91 DNF 1:30.45 1:29.61
92 Rute Dias de Lima 1:35.14   1:48.65    Brazil 1:35.14 1:44.99 2:04.90 1:45.73 1:55.22
93 Igor Ruzza Gomes 1:24.79   2:19.90    Brazil 1:50.17 6:17.00 2:53.66 1:24.79 2:15.87
94 Roberto Mitio Massuda 2:02.32   2:34.60    Brazil 2:51.97 2:24.28 2:27.56 2:02.32 4:17.17
95 Eracio Oscar Rondon Bacca 2:20.44   2:42.43    Brazil 2:45.50 2:40.20 2:56.57 2:20.44 2:41.58
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 8.62   10.12    Brazil 13.98 8.76 8.62 10.66 10.94
2 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 11.02   11.56    Brazil 11.11 23.31 11.77 11.81 11.02
3 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 11.92   13.54    Brazil 11.92 12.07 16.18 14.17 14.39
4 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 13.26   13.89    Brazil 13.26 13.77 14.42 17.36 13.47
5 Henry Hideki Goya 12.37   13.90    Brazil 13.14 12.37 13.64 14.93 17.89
6 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 13.92   14.88    Brazil 15.08 20.04 15.50 13.92 14.05
7 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 12.63   15.43    Brazil 17.36 15.41 15.30 15.57 12.63
8 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 12.76   15.92    Brazil 17.29 21.22 12.76 15.35 15.13
9 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 14.69   16.13    Brazil 23.55 15.53 14.69 16.91 15.94
10 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 12.36   16.14    Brazil 14.91 12.36 18.53 20.22 14.99
11 Lucas Henrique Meng 14.44   16.30    Brazil 18.90 16.80 15.70 16.41 14.44
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 13.50   16.63    Brazil 13.50 14.83 19.50 18.80 16.25
13 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 15.89   17.22    Colombia 17.86 17.11 19.46 16.68 15.89
14 Rafael Carreiro Campos 13.67   17.75    Brazil 16.22 15.77 21.27 32.16 13.67
15 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.51   17.99    Brazil 20.53 22.02 16.09 17.34 13.51
16 Vinícius Roveri 17.67   18.50    Brazil 17.67 18.63 21.87 18.02 18.85
17 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 17.53   18.51    Brazil 17.53 19.24 22.32 18.54 17.76
18 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 17.39   19.03    Brazil 22.16 18.85 18.58 19.65 17.39
19 Daniel Maggioni Meng 17.48   19.31    Brazil 21.97 17.65 32.02 18.30 17.48
20 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 14.17   19.44    Brazil 14.17 25.64 18.83 23.72 15.77
21 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 16.71   19.47    Brazil 22.36 17.82 DNF 18.24 16.71
22 Andrei dos Santos 17.20   19.48    Brazil 23.67 17.20 18.67 19.03 20.73
23 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 17.10   19.53    Brazil 20.79 20.38 18.42 17.10 19.78
24 Diego Boasso Vera 17.83   20.64    Brazil 19.56 17.83 20.73 21.64 22.94
25 Luiz Fernando Merli de Oliveira Sementille 15.96   20.82    Brazil 17.71 22.37 22.38 24.42 15.96
26 Fabio Bini Graciose 20.15   21.90    Brazil 20.45 25.24 20.53 24.73 20.15
27 Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva 15.81   22.22    Brazil 22.27 23.71 20.69 DNF 15.81
28 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 20.12   22.42    Brazil 20.12 20.50 24.41 35.77 22.36
29 Guilherme Moreira dos Santos 20.07   22.66    Brazil 24.91 22.34 24.93 20.07 20.72
30 Lucas Tesoro 16.83   23.44    Brazil 25.42 16.83 21.80 23.09 26.16
31 Enzo Mattos 20.16   24.64    Brazil DNF 22.86 24.97 26.10 20.16
32 Felipe Baldívio Freires 23.70   25.82    Brazil 28.08 24.82 25.35 27.28 23.70
33 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 23.20   26.37    Brazil 26.08 27.86 23.20 25.16 30.42
34 Vinicius Henrique Soares 24.24   26.84    Brazil 31.93 26.75 28.82 24.96 24.24
35 Luis Henrique Araujo Alves 22.18   DNF    Brazil DNF 25.06 22.18 24.03 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 7.92   11.15    Brazil 10.60 11.69 7.92 22.84 11.17
2 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 11.37   11.77    Brazil 11.99 11.40 11.93 12.30 11.37
3 Henry Hideki Goya 11.99   12.74    Brazil 12.03 12.65 11.99 15.06 13.55
4 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 13.09   13.59    Brazil 13.75 13.09 13.87 13.16 17.22
5 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.91   14.43    Brazil 18.17 13.02 13.99 11.91 16.28
6 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 13.43   14.48    Brazil 13.43 14.19 15.36 13.88 18.23
7 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 13.21   14.49    Brazil 13.21 14.80 15.37 13.29 16.60
8 Lucas Henrique Meng 15.07   15.61    Brazil 16.55 15.10 15.75 15.97 15.07
9 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 14.11   16.57    Brazil 17.97 14.11 16.45 15.45 17.81
10 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 13.02   16.80    Brazil 13.02 17.77 16.87 18.23 15.77
11 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 15.64   17.21    Brazil 19.83 16.00 15.64 20.30 15.79
12 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 16.29   17.92    Brazil 18.25 16.29 17.28 19.53 18.24
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.40   4.02    Brazil 3.40 4.36 5.39 3.44 4.25
2 Henry Hideki Goya 3.67   5.21    Brazil 7.27 3.85 9.83 4.50 3.67
3 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 3.48   5.78    Brazil 6.29 3.48 6.06 5.00 6.54
4 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 4.46   6.32    Brazil 5.54 6.87 6.54 4.46 7.74
5 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 4.40   6.66    Brazil 6.33 8.11 6.11 7.54 4.40
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.55   6.75    Brazil 6.48 7.47 DNF 6.31 5.55
7 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 5.65   6.78    Brazil 5.91 6.19 8.86 8.25 5.65
8 Lucas Henrique Meng 4.65   6.83    Brazil 4.65 7.82 7.69 6.39 6.40
9 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 5.69   6.85    Brazil 6.08 6.67 7.82 7.80 5.69
10 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.82   7.05    Brazil 5.69 9.14 7.36 8.09 4.82
11 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.07   7.07    Brazil 6.22 14.86 8.66 6.33 5.07
12 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 6.77   7.11    Brazil 7.31 7.66 6.77 6.96 7.07
13 Diego Boasso Vera 6.47   7.12    Brazil 6.47 6.90 7.01 12.76 7.46
14 Allyson Dias de Lima 6.24   7.18    Brazil 7.79 7.07 6.24 6.69 7.81
15 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 6.13   7.42    Brazil 6.65 7.42 8.20 6.13 8.30
16 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 5.15   7.45    Brazil 6.25 8.31 7.84 8.25 5.15
17 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 5.62   7.47    Brazil 5.62 13.04 9.61 6.68 6.13
18 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.18   7.53    Brazil 5.18 8.51 DNF 6.82 7.25
19 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 4.91   7.65    Brazil 8.01 4.91 8.61 10.45 6.33
20 Enzo Mattos 5.27   7.69    Brazil 6.41 5.27 9.29 7.38 9.56
21 Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva 5.40   8.08    Brazil 5.40 7.25 16.82 8.95 8.05
22 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 6.68   8.35    Brazil 6.68 19.10 7.67 8.40 8.97
23 Enzo Kei Francisco 5.38   8.89    Brazil 5.38 16.57 12.91 5.49 8.26
24 Juliano Kosuge da Silva 8.61   9.02    Brazil 9.28 8.97 8.61 8.80 9.66
25 Erick Oliveira dos Santos da Silva 7.59   9.04    Brazil 7.59 9.50 8.56 9.06 10.28
26 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 7.51   9.34    Colombia 9.46 7.51 10.89 12.78 7.67
27 Luca de Castro Molina 7.85   9.65    Brazil 8.19 9.87 13.49 10.89 7.85
28 Felipe Baldívio Freires 8.18   9.84    Brazil 9.00 13.15 8.18 10.64 9.87
29 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 6.68   10.59    Brazil 6.68 13.18 7.51 14.47 11.09
30 João Pedro Fernandes Bosco 8.43   11.14    Brazil 9.21 12.83 8.43 11.37 17.25
31 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 8.23   11.20    Brazil 8.23 11.85 12.43 11.49 10.26
32 Miguel Castilho 6.84   11.45    Brazil 6.84 15.24 8.08 13.05 13.22
33 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 9.01   12.01    Brazil 9.88 15.21 10.93 9.01 15.34
34 Fabio Bini Graciose 9.24   12.01    Brazil 11.89 12.63 9.24 11.51 17.02
35 Felipe Paz Teixeira 6.70   12.16    Brazil 11.31 15.57 10.86 14.32 6.70
36 Gustavo Soares 8.09   12.61    Brazil 15.99 22.20 11.61 10.22 8.09
37 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta 11.94   12.75    Brazil 18.12 12.58 13.34 12.34 11.94
38 Brenno Amaral Marques Oliveira 11.84   14.62    Brazil 24.11 17.71 11.84 12.15 14.01
39 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 9.79   14.81    Brazil 9.79 19.73 DNF 13.39 11.32
40 Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas 9.19   15.35    Brazil 12.10 19.01 14.93 21.79 9.19
41 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 8.03   16.83    Brazil 8.46 23.59 8.03 24.00 18.45
42 Flora Rodrigues Bertoldi Trujillo 13.68   20.21    Brazil 21.29 17.24 22.11 28.21 13.68
43 Yasmin Dias de Lima 17.82   24.91    Brazil 21.59 32.40 17.82 32.54 20.73
44 Fabio Seiji Massui 17.54   27.63    Brazil 17.54 23.44 34.72 24.73 38.24
45 Rute Dias de Lima 26.88   36.85    Brazil 37.07 55.42 31.87 26.88 41.61
46 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 5.19   DNF    Brazil DNF 7.74 5.19 DNF 7.70
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 2.46   3.97    Brazil 3.32 4.78 2.46 3.82 12.05
2 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 2.93   3.97    Brazil 3.48 3.79 2.93 4.64 5.01
3 Henry Hideki Goya 2.92   4.39    Brazil 5.63 2.92 6.02 4.17 3.38
4 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 4.07   4.77    Brazil 4.07 5.70 4.70 4.80 4.80
5 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 4.00   5.50    Brazil 6.99 5.52 4.00 6.73 4.24
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.08   6.11    Brazil 6.85 7.12 5.26 6.23 5.08
7 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 5.28   6.73    Brazil 7.01 6.42 5.28 7.67 6.76
8 Lucas Henrique Meng 6.46   6.78    Brazil 6.46 8.90 7.25 6.48 6.62
9 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 6.10   7.11    Brazil 7.80 7.14 6.38 9.95 6.10
10 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.23   7.59    Brazil 7.85 8.37 10.38 6.54 5.23
11 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 5.98   7.59    Brazil 7.10 8.69 5.98 6.98 DNF
12 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.77   8.67    Brazil 13.60 7.05 9.94 9.01 5.77
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 37.56   39.83    Brazil 39.41 37.56 38.65 41.43 43.97
2 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 49.76   57.57    Brazil 1:02.18 55.47 49.76 1:00.63 56.60
3 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 55.13   59.01    Brazil 58.23 55.13 56.93 1:09.15 1:01.88
4 Lucas Henrique Meng 1:01.41   1:03.78    Brazil 1:01.92 1:05.33 1:07.31 1:04.08 1:01.41
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 59.01   1:04.25    Brazil 1:11.65 1:01.33 59.01 1:03.50 1:07.91
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:03.08   1:05.88    Brazil 1:03.98 1:16.47 1:07.82 1:03.08 1:05.84
7 Daniel Maggioni Meng 58.45   1:07.02    Brazil 1:07.81 1:06.69 1:08.02 58.45 1:06.56
8 Diego Boasso Vera 1:05.11   1:11.69    Brazil 1:12.28 1:09.51 1:13.28 1:35.07 1:05.11
9 Henry Hideki Goya 1:03.18   1:13.92    Brazil 1:08.58 1:41.43 1:26.27 1:06.92 1:03.18
10 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 1:06.18   1:15.67    Brazil 1:18.66 1:06.18 1:06.34 1:31.90 1:22.01
11 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 1:04.25   1:17.49    Brazil 1:26.15 1:09.48 1:04.25 1:16.85 1:42.19
12 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:11.21   1:22.61    Brazil 1:29.05 1:30.98 1:26.61 1:11.21 1:12.18
13 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 1:24.27   1:25.11    Brazil 1:25.13 1:24.27 1:25.89 1:24.32 1:29.06
14 Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva 1:27.17   1:28.16    Brazil 1:31.58 1:27.17 1:28.68 1:27.74 1:28.06
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:32.66      Brazil 1:50.08 1:32.66
16 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 1:34.26      Brazil 1:48.54 1:34.26
17 Enzo Mattos 1:34.74      Brazil 1:47.31 1:34.74
18 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 1:45.99      Brazil 2:45.61 1:45.99
19 Daniel Lehwing 1:53.59      Brazil 1:53.59 2:04.22
20 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 2:09.72      Brazil 2:09.72 2:17.66
21 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:19.35      Brazil 2:19.35 2:38.28
22 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 2:34.08      Brazil DNF 2:34.08
23 Gustavo Soares 2:45.14      Brazil DNF 2:45.14
24 Fabio Seiji Massui 2:51.29      Brazil 3:22.54 2:51.29
25 Brenno Amaral Marques Oliveira 3:11.20      Brazil 3:11.20 DNF
26 Erick Oliveira dos Santos da Silva 3:22.94      Brazil 3:22.94 3:28.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 36.96   41.69    Brazil 41.14 36.96 41.11 43.14 42.83
2 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 50.27   59.48    Brazil 1:05.28 1:08.39 55.80 57.37 50.27
3 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 51.55   1:00.83    Brazil 1:02.66 51.55 DNF 1:04.78 55.06
4 Lucas Henrique Meng 50.97   1:02.40    Brazil 1:03.20 50.97 1:01.97 1:03.36 1:02.03
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 51.57   1:04.86    Brazil 51.57 1:07.60 1:01.46 1:11.59 1:05.51
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 59.01   1:08.34    Brazil 1:01.09 1:02.34 1:21.59 DNF 59.01
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:31.63   1:40.22    Brazil 1:36.58 1:48.41 1:59.63 1:35.66 1:31.63
2 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 1:46.38   1:52.34    Brazil 2:06.44 1:52.81 1:51.52 1:52.68 1:46.38
3 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 2:04.96   2:07.26    Brazil 2:05.02 2:04.96 2:10.84 2:23.15 2:05.92
4 Daniel Maggioni Meng 2:07.42   2:11.96    Brazil 2:11.66 2:20.80 2:14.36 2:09.87 2:07.42
5 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 2:01.22   2:13.56    Brazil 2:24.32 2:10.05 2:01.22 2:06.32 2:32.75
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:57.41   2:16.99    Brazil 2:08.96 2:17.18 2:27.03 2:24.82 1:57.41
7 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 2:19.19   2:31.92    Brazil 2:19.19 3:17.95 2:20.27 2:41.16 2:34.34
8 Lucas Henrique Meng 2:20.38   2:42.76    Brazil 3:02.60 2:34.91 2:30.78 3:51.65 2:20.38
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:42.73   2:56.93    Brazil 2:57.76 2:42.73 3:05.57 2:47.45 3:09.72
10 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 2:57.20   3:15.63    Brazil 2:57.20 3:01.67 3:19.04 3:26.18 DNF
11 Enzo Mattos 3:20.82   3:31.74    Brazil 3:36.47 3:27.38 3:34.76 3:33.07 3:20.82
12 Diego Boasso Vera 3:30.29   3:42.42    Brazil 3:36.20 3:55.44 3:49.18 3:30.29 3:41.88
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:31.95   3:45.80    Brazil 4:15.09 3:44.89 3:31.95 3:55.05 3:37.47
14 Daniel Lehwing 3:49.00   3:59.09    Brazil 4:09.72 3:56.63 3:50.93 4:35.48 3:49.00
15 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 4:02.51      Brazil 4:02.51 4:28.51
16 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 4:30.98      Brazil 5:12.56 4:30.98
17 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 5:08.51      Brazil 5:54.28 5:08.51
18 Gustavo Soares 5:37.17      Brazil DNF 5:37.17
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 2:31.84   DNF    Brazil 2:31.84 2:55.60 DNF
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4:14.67   DNF    Brazil DNF 4:27.38 4:14.67
3 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 5:09.03   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 5:09.03
4 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 5:46.92   DNF    Brazil 5:46.92 DNF 6:54.42
5 Enzo Mattos 5:55.89   DNF    Brazil DNF 5:55.89 DNF
6 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 17.42   24.44    Brazil 25.40 23.10 17.42 27.79 24.82
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 22.14   25.08    Brazil 29.76 23.60 25.43 22.14 26.21
3 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 21.93   25.22    Brazil 24.45 25.16 21.93 27.40 26.06
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 18.58   25.39    Brazil 28.65 18.58 25.64 25.37 25.15
5 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 18.29   25.61    Brazil 18.29 20.06 28.85 27.91 31.40
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 20.29   25.66    Brazil 27.08 23.11 36.82 26.80 20.29
7 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 22.35   25.72    Brazil 27.43 26.91 22.35 28.47 22.82
8 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 22.75   26.13    Brazil 24.59 22.75 44.16 26.22 27.59
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 27.46   28.70    Brazil 28.36 30.25 27.46 50.10 27.50
10 Andrei dos Santos 24.98   28.81    Brazil 29.27 32.09 25.07 33.75 24.98
11 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 26.54   29.18    Brazil 29.68 26.54 27.52 30.33 32.79
12 Lucas Henrique Meng 24.32   30.40    Brazil 35.93 29.18 32.39 29.64 24.32
13 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 27.92   31.20    Brazil 27.92 50.05 33.31 29.62 30.68
14 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 29.84   32.50    Brazil 29.84 35.65 35.81 31.76 30.10
15 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 27.44   34.30    Brazil 36.19 39.00 35.89 27.44 30.83
16 Diego Boasso Vera 29.66   34.38    Brazil 36.43 33.99 29.66 32.72 47.96
17 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 33.80   35.53    Brazil 40.73 34.27 38.48 33.80 33.84
18 Brenno Camargo 32.42   35.56    Brazil 34.44 40.64 39.69 32.42 32.54
19 Daniel Maggioni Meng 35.54   40.91    Brazil 53.37 35.54 36.66 48.53 37.54
20 Vinícius Roveri 29.32   41.19    Brazil 40.98 45.90 42.89 29.32 39.71
21 Felipe Baldívio Freires 31.69   41.90    Brazil 31.69 1:07.40 46.53 44.35 34.83
22 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 36.05   42.33    Brazil 46.45 42.02 36.05 44.21 40.75
23 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 34.71   42.99    Brazil 38.93 44.78 45.26 DNF 34.71
24 Enzo Mattos 36.83   45.27    Brazil 46.17 36.83 55.55 45.38 44.27
25 Luis Henrique Araujo Alves 33.77   47.02    Brazil 33.77 46.87 52.74 46.32 47.86
26 Fabio Bini Graciose 46.47   51.70    Brazil 53.33 54.09 46.47 48.95 52.82
27 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 56.31   1:09.37    Brazil 56.31 1:25.22 57.03 1:13.31 1:17.77
28 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 58.91   1:14.18    Brazil 58.91 1:19.08 1:20.45 1:19.24 1:04.21
29 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 56.88   1:17.01    Brazil 56.88 1:26.45 1:08.56 1:16.03 1:40.21
30 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 1:03.72      Brazil 1:09.27 1:03.72
31 Daniel Lehwing 1:42.41      Brazil 2:10.07 1:42.41
32 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 2:39.93      Brazil 2:39.93 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 16.85   21.17    Brazil 16.85 23.40 23.56 21.37 18.73
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 17.21   21.72    Brazil 24.79 24.13 17.21 18.68 22.35
3 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 20.97   24.28    Brazil 20.97 25.50 21.59 26.68 25.75
4 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 20.43   24.73    Brazil 33.98 20.43 20.47 26.46 27.27
5 Henry Hideki Goya 19.86   25.27    Brazil 29.96 25.43 26.54 23.85 19.86
6 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 23.95   26.36    Brazil 25.98 23.95 25.93 28.42 27.16
7 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 20.50   26.40    Brazil 22.10 29.41 20.50 30.82 27.68
8 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 22.10   26.64    Brazil 28.08 22.10 23.55 31.91 28.30
9 Rafael Carreiro Campos 23.07   29.16    Brazil 27.75 36.44 23.07 33.61 26.12
10 Lucas Henrique Meng 26.73   29.21    Brazil 32.87 27.37 38.51 27.39 26.73
11 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 25.14   30.82    Brazil 37.50 26.44 30.91 35.12 25.14
12 Andrei dos Santos 29.00   31.08    Brazil 32.48 34.77 29.00 31.64 29.12
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 32.08   38.48    Brazil 45.35 32.08 38.02
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 37.40   45.36    Brazil 48.08 37.40 50.61
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:36.60   3:07.22    Brazil 2:52.63 3:52.43 2:36.60
4 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 3:49.57   DNF    Brazil 4:36.61 DNF 3:49.57
5 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 5:20.41      Brazil 5:20.41
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 4.53   5.92    Brazil 6.12 6.35 5.30 4.53 7.31
2 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 6.98   7.95    Brazil 7.12 6.98 8.56 8.18 9.36
3 Henry Hideki Goya 6.25   8.03    Brazil 10.08 7.69 6.25 6.33 10.14
4 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 7.72   8.74    Brazil 10.59 8.25 7.72 8.25 9.73
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.56   9.47    Brazil 14.76 9.73 7.56 8.11 10.58
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 6.31   9.64    Brazil 10.74 6.31 8.70 12.61 9.48
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 7.14   10.70    Brazil 11.60 7.14 13.94 10.74 9.75
8 Vinícius Roveri 7.97   10.93    Brazil 11.24 12.82 7.97 9.84 11.72
9 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 5.68   11.34    Brazil 20.73 12.34 5.68 10.75 10.92
10 Diego Boasso Vera 9.56   11.50    Brazil 11.84 9.56 11.80 10.86 12.81
11 Lucas Henrique Meng 7.06   11.87    Brazil 17.72 13.63 7.06 9.24 12.73
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 9.82   11.91    Brazil 12.28 11.23 12.21 9.82 17.23
13 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.02   12.16    Brazil 10.42 12.59 10.02 14.49 13.46
14 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 9.98   12.27    Brazil 13.63 9.98 10.68 12.49 14.90
15 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 9.19   13.33    Brazil 12.92 14.71 9.19 12.36 16.36
16 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 9.71   13.60    Brazil 14.49 11.93 9.71 15.40 14.38
17 Leonardo Falasca 11.04   13.67    Brazil 15.87 15.12 12.83 13.06 11.04
18 Gustavo Soares 14.06   15.52    Brazil 16.72 17.60 14.84 14.99 14.06
19 Miguel Castilho 12.19   16.50    Brazil 16.04 18.20 15.25 12.19 21.14
20 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 12.14   16.65    Brazil 15.42 12.14 13.48 21.96 21.05
21 Enzo Mattos 13.02   17.39    Brazil 15.82 30.38 13.02 13.31 23.05
22 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 9.26   18.41    Brazil 28.74 24.64 9.26 13.35 17.23
23 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 12.16   18.41    Colombia 17.54 20.42 12.16 17.28 DNF
24 Ludmila Vitoria Soares 13.66   18.90    Brazil 25.16 33.24 13.66 15.20 16.35
25 Erick Oliveira dos Santos da Silva 14.69   18.93    Brazil 21.64 DNF 14.69 15.05 20.11
26 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 15.64   19.35    Brazil 22.27 20.64 15.64 19.94 17.48
27 Arthur Yoshio Muniz Urano 17.81   20.96    Brazil 17.81 30.41 22.10 18.94 21.84
28 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 21.12   26.19    Brazil 31.53 22.77 39.79 21.12 24.27
29 Rafael Garrone de Carvalho 16.16   32.22    Brazil 36.60 33.02 16.16 39.78 27.05
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 4.36   5.62    Brazil 6.49 5.86 4.50 8.80 4.36
2 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 3.72   6.96    Brazil 9.80 7.76 6.81 3.72 6.32
3 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.40   7.82    Brazil 12.56 5.75 12.06 4.40 5.65
4 Henry Hideki Goya 5.72   8.06    Brazil 8.16 11.18 7.79 5.72 8.24
5 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 7.66   9.78    Brazil 7.66 11.29 8.96 DNF 9.10
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.52   9.83    Brazil 12.71 7.52 10.61 8.87 10.00
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 8.92   10.78    Brazil 11.94 8.92 11.38 11.90 9.07
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.30   10.98    Brazil 11.09 15.82 11.44 5.30 10.40
9 Diego Boasso Vera 4.78   11.86    Brazil 13.74 18.13 13.03 4.78 8.82
10 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 8.68   12.26    Brazil 12.06 12.83 11.90 8.68 15.06
11 Lucas Henrique Meng 10.77   12.74    Brazil 12.44 13.45 12.52 13.26 10.77
12 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 8.74   13.87    Brazil 13.81 16.02 18.18 11.79 8.74
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 29.04   31.89    Brazil 29.04 29.28 33.36 DNF 33.02
2 Henry Hideki Goya 44.73   49.57    Brazil 48.90 44.73 48.47 54.37 51.34
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 44.54   54.59    Brazil 59.16 58.01 44.54 55.67 50.08
4 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 45.52   59.19    Brazil 45.52 1:03.32 1:20.59 1:07.69 46.56
5 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 33.56   1:00.35    Brazil 1:05.98 1:18.20 DNF 33.56 36.88
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 45.44   1:04.14    Brazil 1:57.49 1:20.57 50.59 1:01.26 45.44
7 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 42.00   1:13.75    Brazil 1:21.71 2:09.16 1:23.21 42.00 56.33
8 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 55.96   1:17.06    Brazil 1:08.20 2:05.21 1:40.51 1:02.47 55.96
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 F D2 R2 B2 D2 U F R2 D2 R' B' D2 U2 L F R
A #2 U' L2 F2 R2 B2 D' L2 U L' B F' D F' R D F' R D' U'
A #3 U2 B' U2 B U2 F' D2 L2 B2 U' L2 B D' R U2 L' B L2 U'
A #4 R L2 F' R' U R' B2 R B' L D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D' L2 B2 L2
A #5 L2 B R2 B L2 B' R2 B F' L2 D B' L' R U R' F2 U' R B'
A Ex#1 R2 D R2 U2 F2 D B2 U' R2 D2 R' F' D' L' R2 D2 U' B2 L2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 F2 D U F2 D B2 F U2 L' R' U L R' U L' F' D2
B #1 L F2 D2 R2 B' L' F' U' F R' U2 D2 L' F2 R' D2 F2 L D2 B2
B #2 R2 U' B2 U' F2 U' L2 B2 D L R2 U' F' R2 B2 U' F2 U R'
B #3 U2 L2 B2 U2 B F2 R2 U2 B L' U' B2 F' R D2 R' B' U L' R
B #4 D' R2 D U2 B2 F2 R2 D' L' R2 B L R2 D L2 B' D' R' F'
B #5 F R2 L2 D' L' B U2 R B L' B2 D2 L2 D2 F L2 B' U2 F'
B Ex#1 D R B R' D R2 F' R2 L F2 U2 R2 B L2 F L2 D2 R2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 L U2 R' U2 B2 R D2 R D2 L2 B D' U2 L R' D2 L2 D U B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 R2 B2 L B2 R B2 L2 U' F D2 L2 F2 D' U2 L B D'
A #2 L2 U2 L' B2 L' D2 L' B2 U F' R2 D B2 R2 B' L R B2 L'
A #3 D U2 L2 F2 D' L2 B2 D' U2 L2 R U F D L' U2 L B' L2 D2 B'
A #4 B U2 L2 B F2 L2 F' L2 U2 R' F2 L2 D L' B R' U2 B' U R'
A #5 F R' U' B2 D' R2 U B2 L' F' B2 D' R2 U2 B2 U' D2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 D L2 F2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 U B L2 R' B2 F2 U2 F' D' B' D
A Ex#2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 D R B U' L R F2 L2 F' D L2 F'
B #1 B' L' B' R2 F R2 L' U F' L' F2 R' F2 D2 R2 B2 L' D2 L B2
B #2 B U2 R2 F L2 D2 U2 F U2 B' D U2 L D' R' B2 D F U' R
B #3 U2 F' L2 F' R2 F' L2 B F U F2 R' U2 F' L D F2 L' D2 R
B #4 F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U' L2 F' R U' B2 U B D B U' F R
B #5 F L2 R2 U2 B F R2 B' F2 L' U' L2 R F' U' B' U' B U'
B Ex#1 R' B' U2 B D2 R U F' D R B2 U F2 L2 F2 D F2 U R2 U' B2
B Ex#2 F' D2 F L2 D2 B U2 R2 B' R D F2 L2 B D' U2 R' U' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 R2 F2 R2 U' F2 U B2 F2 U2 R' U' R B' L U2 L F2 L' R'
A #2 R2 L D' B R D2 L U D2 L D2 L2 D2 L2 D' R2 B2 D2 F2
A #3 U D2 F' L2 D L2 F2 R B D' F2 D2 R B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F2
A #4 F2 L' F2 L2 D2 L F2 R' B2 U F' D2 U L F D' B2 F2 L2
A #5 B2 L R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 L' B L2 R B' F U L' F' D F2 R
A Ex#1 U L2 F2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 U B2 R U L B' U F R' B U2 R'
A Ex#2 D' B L D F' U B2 U L' D2 F D2 L2 F2 R2 L2 F' L2 B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U' R U' R' U' F R2 U' R2
A #2 U R' F' U F2 R U' R U2 R2 F'
A #3 R' U F' U2 F U' F R U2 R' U'
A #4 U R' U' R U' F R2 U' R' F R2
A #5 R' F R2 U' R' U R2 F R2 U' F'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U R' F U' R' F2 U' F'
A Ex#2 R' F U R2 F U2 F U2 R U R
B #1 U2 F2 R2 U' R' U R' U2 R U2 R'
B #2 R' U2 R2 U' F' R' U2 R' U' F R2
B #3 R' U2 F' U' R2 U' R' U' R' F U2
B #4 R' F U' R U' R2 U2 F R' U2 F
B #5 U2 R' F' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U' R U'
B Ex#1 R U2 F R U R' U2 R' U2 F R
B Ex#2 U R U' R2 F R2 U R' U' F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' R' U2 R U' R' U R' U R'
A #2 R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F' R U' R
A #3 U R F' U' R' U' R' U F R U'
A #4 R' U2 F U' F R2 U2 F U' F R2
A #5 U2 R' F2 U F' R' U' F U' R U'
A Ex#1 R' F R U' R' U' F' R U' F U'
A Ex#2 R' F' R U' R U' R2 U' F' U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 L2 F2 L' D2 L D2 B2 L' D U' R' U B' U2 B2 D2 U' Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 D B Uw2 B D2 Rw F2 U' R2 L2 B2 Uw F Uw Fw' Uw' R'
A #2 B R B2 U' L2 B L2 B' L2 D F2 D2 F2 U2 F' U2 F' R2 B' U2 Fw2 D R2 F B' D' Rw2 B R2 F2 Rw Fw2 Uw2 Rw' R U' L Fw' B Rw F2 U' L2 R'
A #3 R' U D' L2 F B' U' L' U' F L2 D L2 F2 U2 L2 U F2 U Fw2 Uw2 U L2 R2 F Rw2 B2 U R2 F Rw B2 L U2 R F' Uw' L Fw' F' Rw Fw2 F2 U
A #4 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D R2 F2 U' L2 F R2 F' R U' B L2 D' L2 F Uw2 B' Rw2 F D Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 U B2 L2 B' Rw B Rw2 D Rw' R2 Fw Rw' F' R Uw' F U'
A #5 D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U' L D F D L2 B' D2 R' B2 D2 L2 Rw2 U' Fw2 L2 R U2 Fw2 B2 D' R2 F2 Fw' L R U Fw L2 D' Uw L2 Fw' B' Uw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 L' R2 F2 U2 B2 D2 L' B2 D F L2 B2 L' D B2 U' R2 B Fw2 U Rw2 D2 R' Uw2 D L F2 D R' Fw' Rw2 F' B R Fw U Rw Uw D Rw L D
A Ex#2 R2 B2 F R2 B D2 B' U2 R2 D B R' D B2 D B U2 R' D2 Rw2 B' U' Rw2 Fw2 F' U F' Rw2 U' L2 R2 Uw2 Rw' U' F' Rw2 L2 F Uw Fw' F U2 L' B' Rw2
B #1 B R2 D2 R2 D2 F U2 B L2 U2 B2 D' U' R2 B L F' B2 D' R B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B U B' U Rw2 F' R2 U Fw2 D Rw F L B2 Rw' Uw R Fw' F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw'
B #2 B R' D R F' R' D' R' F U2 B R2 B' U2 B' L2 B2 L2 U2 Fw2 D' F D' Rw2 Fw2 U R2 F' U D2 L2 Rw' U2 Rw U D2 Fw B' U' Rw B' Uw' R B'
B #3 R' B' D2 F2 D F2 D F L' B D2 F R2 F2 L2 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 Fw2 R2 U Rw2 B D' B2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' D U Rw' Uw2 D' U' R' U' Fw' Rw D F2 Uw' Fw'
B #4 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 B U2 R2 U' L' B2 U B' R2 D' F R' U Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 U F Uw2 F L2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 D' Rw' B2 D Fw2 U' F2 Fw R' D Rw2 Uw' F2 D
B #5 U2 F2 L2 U2 L F2 R L F' L' B D2 L2 U F U' R F D' Rw2 Uw2 D' R' F2 Rw2 U Fw2 U2 D' B2 Rw2 U Fw' U' L' U F D L Uw' B2 F Uw Rw Uw B
B Ex#1 L' R2 F R' U2 B U F U R U2 L2 U' F2 R2 U R2 D' L2 D' R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B' D2 Rw2 F2 L' F2 Uw2 R2 B Uw D' Rw2 F U R' F Fw' Uw Rw2 B L F2 Rw'
B Ex#2 R2 D' B2 L2 D2 L2 B2 U B2 U2 R F' U' D' R U' R F2 D' B Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 U2 R Uw2 U2 B' L' Uw2 D2 Rw2 Uw' D L' Uw2 U F R Fw' D Rw' R F' Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' U2 D2 F' L2 D2 F' B' R2 U' L2 U F' L B' D R' D2 F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' D F Uw2 U B Uw2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw B2 D' Rw R2 B' D' Fw Rw2 D' Rw Uw B2
A #2 L2 B L U' L2 D' F2 L2 U' F' U2 R' U2 L B2 U2 R F2 L F2 Uw2 L' F' Rw2 R Uw2 L' D2 B L' Fw2 R Uw D' R' L U' B' F' Uw Fw Rw Fw2 Uw2 D2
A #3 U2 L2 U2 L2 B' R2 B U2 L2 F2 L2 R' D B2 U D' F2 U' R' B' L' Fw2 L Uw2 F' L F2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 F R2 Uw' B D' L F' Uw L U Fw Rw2 L Uw' R'
A #4 R2 U' B D' L' U F' U' B R' D' F2 U F2 U L2 D' U2 R2 D' R2 Rw2 B R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D' Fw2 D F B D' L' D2 Rw' R2 Uw' Fw' D Rw F2 L2 Uw' Rw'
A #5 B' L2 D2 U2 B2 F' L2 F' U2 F' L B L F' L2 F2 U' L' B2 L Fw2 U F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D' F' U' B R2 Uw2 Rw' D F2 Uw2 F2 Fw Rw B D' Fw Rw U' R2
A Ex#1 R2 U F2 L2 D R2 D2 L2 D L B2 U D' L B F' U' B2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' R' D' R' D' Fw2 D' R2 U L' Fw' L' D' Rw2 B' U' Rw Fw F2 Uw Fw R' U'
A Ex#2 D L2 F U2 B' U' R2 U B R F' R2 D2 B' R2 D2 B R2 B' R2 U2 Uw2 B Rw2 D B2 D2 B2 L2 Uw2 B Uw2 L2 Rw' U' F R2 L' B2 Uw' F2 Rw' D' Rw2 D' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Rw' Fw D2 Bw R' F R2 Lw2 Dw U L' Lw Uw F2 R' F' D2 B F' R' L' Dw' B' Bw2 Lw2 Bw B2 Lw2 Dw Lw2 F Bw' Rw' Uw2 R' Bw2 Rw2 F R2 B2 Lw L Uw' L' R' D2 Rw2 Bw R2 D Fw F2 Rw' L2 Uw D Fw2 U2 Lw2
A #2 Lw2 D' Fw' Bw' D Dw Bw B Uw' Fw2 Rw2 R' D2 R B' Lw2 Fw Bw' Dw2 Lw Fw Rw Dw' Uw2 B2 Dw R Uw' Lw D' L2 Lw' Rw Uw2 Lw2 B2 Dw' Fw2 Dw Uw Rw2 U Uw Fw D2 Dw' B2 Rw' B Rw B' Uw2 Rw' Lw Uw2 R2 Fw Lw Uw U2
A #3 D2 Fw Lw2 D' Uw2 L2 Rw B Dw Fw U Lw2 Uw' Fw Uw2 Dw2 U' F U' D' Uw2 R U L2 R Rw' Dw D' L Rw' Lw2 Fw2 Dw' R' F' Bw2 R F2 Rw Uw2 R2 D' Fw' Uw' D' B' Uw2 Lw2 L' R2 F Bw2 Uw R Lw2 F' D' Dw' Lw2 Fw'
A #4 F2 Uw Dw' B2 Rw2 Fw' Dw2 Fw2 Lw R2 Fw F' R2 Lw' Rw B' Dw2 U2 Rw2 B2 Lw2 Bw U2 Rw2 Fw Lw' F Uw U R2 B F2 L2 Dw' Bw' Rw2 B2 F' Dw2 Rw' U B D Bw2 Fw2 Dw Bw2 R Rw2 B2 D2 Dw Uw' F Bw2 U L2 U Fw D
A #5 Lw2 Dw Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 U' B R' F R B2 Dw2 U Rw B2 R2 D2 Lw Dw2 B2 Uw' Lw D B' Fw' D2 B2 Rw' U Bw Lw' D' Bw2 R2 L2 Fw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw B2 U F' Rw2 L2 Uw R Dw' L2 B Fw2 Lw2 Dw' D' Lw2 B2 R Fw' L B2 Lw
A Ex#1 F2 Dw2 Uw2 R' Dw2 Rw' Fw' D Lw U2 Dw2 Bw' F' R' F2 D L U' D B' R D Uw' R' Fw2 Uw' Rw Fw' F' Uw Rw' R' D R Fw' U D2 Uw Fw2 U B' Uw2 Bw L' Fw2 D B2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw F L2 U' Fw2 B' Dw' Fw' L2 Fw'
A Ex#2 D2 L' B2 Rw' Dw2 B' L R2 Uw' Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 B U L' Uw L' R2 B' D2 F2 Uw Fw R Uw2 D' Dw F B2 L2 D Lw' Fw2 F' Lw' B2 F Rw2 Bw2 R2 Lw Rw U Dw' L Bw2 B2 Dw F2 Lw' D Bw2 Rw' Dw Uw U' R2 U Lw Fw2
B #1 L2 Rw R' F B2 Uw' Rw2 D2 Dw Rw' L' F2 Bw2 B Rw2 B2 L2 Lw' Uw R' Uw D R Fw L2 B' R' Lw' Rw' F2 R D2 F Rw2 Dw' U' Lw' Fw L2 B' R Uw' Fw' Bw' F' U L2 Fw2 F2 U' Uw' D B2 L2 B2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw Rw2 Dw2
B #2 Bw2 L Fw' B2 L Fw B Rw' F' D2 Bw2 U' F' L Rw2 B' L2 R2 Uw2 Bw2 B L F Fw' Lw2 F' U D2 B U' Fw Lw' R2 D2 Uw' F Dw2 U2 Rw B2 Dw' Uw2 U Bw Lw' B2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 D Rw R Bw Uw' U' D B Uw' U Bw2
B #3 D' Rw F Fw' L F Dw2 R2 F' Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 L' Rw Bw2 Fw2 Lw Dw F' Bw' B2 Rw' B F' Lw2 R2 B Rw2 F' Fw2 Bw2 B U Lw2 U' Fw2 Dw' Fw Lw B2 Rw' F Fw Bw' R' Uw' F R F2 R' B' L' Dw2 U2 D Lw' U' D2 L2 F2
B #4 L' Lw F2 Lw2 U2 Uw' F2 U' D Uw F2 Rw2 Bw2 F' Dw Rw2 Lw' Bw' Uw B Dw2 R2 B2 Dw' F' U L' D' Fw Dw' Uw' Fw2 L2 Fw' Dw' Bw2 Uw2 Bw D2 R' D2 Uw' B Bw U2 D Uw Rw' B2 L2 B' Dw2 Fw' U Uw Bw' Rw' U2 L' Dw2
B #5 Fw' R Rw Fw' R Rw2 Lw2 B' U' Dw' D' R U Bw' D Dw' L' F2 B' Rw Dw2 F' Uw2 B L' R' Bw R' Fw' U2 F2 Rw' B2 Lw U R' F' Uw' Bw2 Fw R' Uw2 L Dw Lw D' U2 Fw Lw' D2 Lw' F2 Bw' Lw' Bw' Rw' R' Fw Uw2 R'
B Ex#1 D' R U Dw' D Uw2 Lw' D F2 B Bw2 R' Bw2 L2 B2 D' Uw2 Bw Lw' L2 F Fw2 Bw U Rw L Bw' L' Dw' B2 L2 F' D Lw2 Dw2 F2 Lw' F' Fw2 U' Bw Dw' Lw2 Uw2 Dw D R F' B' Lw F' U' Fw' Dw2 D' Bw' Fw' Uw2 L F2
B Ex#2 Bw' D' Uw2 U' Bw2 Rw' D U F2 U' Rw2 Dw Rw R' Dw Fw2 F2 R' L' B Bw2 U2 Rw2 B2 L B L Uw D L2 Bw' B' Uw Rw Uw' D' Rw2 F2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 U2 L' R Fw2 R' Lw' D R' D Lw' Dw U L' F2 B' Dw2 B U Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 F2 D' R2 D2 L2 B2 U' F D F' D' R' B L D' B' D Rw Uw
A #2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L B2 D2 F2 U2 R F' D2 L2 U2 B2 U R2 F R' U Rw' Uw
A #3 R2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 U F2 U R2 D2 B U2 F' R B2 D2 U' R F L Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U' R2 D L2 R2 U2 F2 D' L D B F2 D U' R' B L D2 L' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 F2 U' B2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U' F D2 R' U L D R D' R2 U' Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D' F2 D' F2 L2 R2 B R' B' F2 L' U' L2 B U L2
A #2 R2 D R2 F2 D R2 D' R2 D F2 U2 R U L2 B L2 D2 U F D B'
A #3 R2 D2 U2 L U2 F2 R' F2 U2 B2 R D B' U L F' D' R F' R' B
A #4 U2 R2 B2 U R2 U' L2 B F2 D' B' D2 B D' L' U2 L2
A #5 L2 F' D2 B' F' D2 F R2 F' L2 R2 D B2 L2 B2 U2 L R2 F2 D'
A Ex#1 B2 D' L2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 D2 B L' R B F L' U2 F D' B D'
A Ex#2 D F2 D2 B2 D2 U' R2 U' R2 B R' B L' U' R F2 D U' B'
B #1 F2 R2 F D2 L2 U L U F D B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B' D2 R2 B L2
B #2 F' U2 F2 U2 R2 F' U2 L2 U L' U B' F2 L' U2 B' L2 U' F'
B #3 B2 F2 R' F2 R' U2 R' F2 R2 D2 R' U' B R U' F' D B' D2 U'
B #4 F2 U B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D L2 R' F2 U2 F' L' B2 F' D' L
B #5 R2 D U F2 U F2 R2 D' L2 R2 U L D' F2 U' R' U' R' B R B
B Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D' R2 B2 U2 B2 L U' R' F' D B2 L2 B R' F2
B Ex#2 L2 D' R2 U L2 R2 U2 L2 R2 F' D2 R D2 R2 B D R D2 R2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R2 D2 B L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' B R F2 U2 R' D B U F
A #2 R2 B' D F' R' L D2 F D' L F2 B2 U B2 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 D' F2
A #3 U2 R2 D' R2 D B2 U2 F2 R D' F D L' B' U' B U' B' U
A #4 L2 B2 U2 L2 F' U2 B R2 D2 R' U F' L2 B2 U' B2 D' B F' U'
A #5 F2 R2 U B2 L2 U' B2 U' F2 D R D B F2 D2 L' D F' L U F'
A Ex#1 L2 F' D2 U2 F' R2 B' L2 R2 D' R' U' B' D' L' U B2 D' F' L
A Ex#2 R' B' U2 R' D B' R F2 U' B' R2 B' D2 R2 F' U2 L2 U2 B' D2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 U2 R2 F' U2 R2 B L B2 U2 B' R B2 U F' D L2 F2
A #2 U' B2 L' D' B L2 U2 D R F D F2 L2 F2 U' L2 U2 L2
A #3 L' B2 L' F2 L F2 D2 F2 R D' B L' D' R' B2 D2 F' D'
A Ex#1 F L2 F D2 B' U2 F2 D2 R2 D' U F U' L' R' F D2 R' B2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R F2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R' D' B' U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R D
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' B' U L R' B R B R' L u l b'
A #2 U R U R' L U R L' R' L U' u r' b
A #3 L R' B' R L' U' B' U' B' R B l r b
A #4 U L R B U B L B R' L' U u l' r' b'
A #5 B R L R L' B' R L' B R' L' u' r b'
A Ex#1 B' U' B R' U' B R' B L' U' B' l' b'
A Ex#2 U' B L U R' L R' B' R U' R' r'
B #1 R L R B' R L U' R' B' R' L' u' l' r' b'
B #2 B' L U' L' R' U' R' U B' L' U' u b'
B #3 U' R' U' L R L' B U B' L' U l' b
B #4 L' B' L B L' U' R U' L R' B r b'
B #5 B L' R' U R L U B L' U' R u' l' b'
B Ex#1 U R' L' B' L' R' B' U' R L' U' l' r
B Ex#2 R B' U B U L B U R' U' R l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U' R U' L' U L' B R' L' u l r'
A #2 L' R' L' R' L B' R B' R' B L' u l b
A #3 B' R' B L R U' B' L R' L' B u r' b
A #4 R' U R U R' B R L' B' L U' u
A #5 R' L' U' R' L' U B' R U B' U' l r
A Ex#1 L R L R' B' L U' B' L' R U' b
A Ex#2 B R B U B L U' R U B' R' r' b'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (1,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (6,-4)
A #2 (-5,0) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (4,4) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-1) /
A #4 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3)
A #5 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (3,2) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (6,0)
B #1 (-3,5) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (4,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (5,0) /
B #3 (4,0) / (0,6) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (4,0) /
B #4 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) /
B #5 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-4,-2) /
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) /
B Ex#2 (-3,2) / (1,4) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0)
Adonay Silva Do Nascimento    Brazil
Adonay Silva Do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.39   33.73   29.39 32.84 33.78 35.11 34.56
Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta    Brazil
Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 28.88   43.34   33.70 1:29.40 49.88 28.88 46.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.94   12.75   18.12 12.58 13.34 12.34 11.94
Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos    Brazil
Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.17   19.44   14.17 25.64 18.83 23.72 15.77
First round 17 14.58   18.26   22.21 20.81 14.58 17.19 16.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.10   26.64   28.08 22.10 23.55 31.91 28.30
Combined First round 7 22.35   25.72   27.43 26.91 22.35 28.47 22.82
Allyson Dias de Lima    Brazil
Allyson Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.51   17.99   20.53 22.02 16.09 17.34 13.51
First round 10 13.44   16.17   15.96 16.00 13.44 16.54 22.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.24   7.18   7.79 7.07 6.24 6.69 7.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.21   21.72   24.79 24.13 17.21 18.68 22.35
Combined First round 4 18.58   25.39   28.65 18.58 25.64 25.37 25.15
Amanda Cristine Reimer Rebelato    Brazil
Amanda Cristine Reimer Rebelato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 41.25   43.14   41.44 44.30 43.67 41.25 47.05
Andrei dos Santos    Brazil
Andrei dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.20   19.48   23.67 17.20 18.67 19.03 20.73
First round 25 15.87   20.43   21.94 21.15 15.87 22.39 18.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 29.00   31.08   32.48 34.77 29.00 31.64 29.12
Combined First round 10 24.98   28.81   29.27 32.09 25.07 33.75 24.98
Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia    Brazil
Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.71   19.47   22.36 17.82 DNF 18.24 16.71
First round 13 15.60   17.34   15.60 18.13 16.11 17.87 18.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.98   7.59   7.10 8.69 5.98 6.98 DNF
First round 9 5.69   6.85   6.08 6.67 7.82 7.80 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:24.27   1:25.11   1:25.13 1:24.27 1:25.89 1:24.32 1:29.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:57.20   3:15.63   2:57.20 3:01.67 3:19.04 3:26.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 34.71   42.99   38.93 44.78 45.26 DNF 34.71
Pyraminx Final 12 8.74   13.87   13.81 16.02 18.18 11.79 8.74
First round 14 9.98   12.27   13.63 9.98 10.68 12.49 14.90
Arthur Yoshio Muniz Urano    Brazil
Arthur Yoshio Muniz Urano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 27 17.81   20.96   17.81 30.41 22.10 18.94 21.84
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão    Brazil
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.10   19.53   20.79 20.38 18.42 17.10 19.78
First round 19 17.19   19.00   18.94 17.19 17.99 20.06 21.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.28   6.73   7.01 6.42 5.28 7.67 6.76
First round 12 6.77   7.11   7.31 7.66 6.77 6.96 7.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 36.05   42.33   46.45 42.02 36.05 44.21 40.75
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos    Brazil
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.11   16.57   17.97 14.11 16.45 15.45 17.81
Second round 10 12.36   16.14   14.91 12.36 18.53 20.22 14.99
First round 12 15.07   16.65   19.16 18.27 15.07 15.38 16.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.13   7.42   6.65 7.42 8.20 6.13 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.57   1:04.86   51.57 1:07.60 1:01.46 1:11.59 1:05.51
Combined First round 5 59.01   1:04.25   1:11.65 1:01.33 59.01 1:03.50 1:07.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:04.96   2:07.26   2:05.02 2:04.96 2:10.84 2:23.15 2:05.92
Pyraminx First round 15 9.19   13.33   12.92 14.71 9.19 12.36 16.36
Brenno Amaral Marques Oliveira    Brazil
Brenno Amaral Marques Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.92   31.46   30.23 45.98 25.92 30.26 33.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.84   14.62   24.11 17.71 11.84 12.15 14.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 3:11.20     3:11.20 DNF
Brenno Camargo    Brazil
Brenno Camargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.14   26.24   24.86 DNF 16.14 18.16 35.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 32.42   35.56   34.44 40.64 39.69 32.42 32.54
Cauã Gatto    Brazil
Cauã Gatto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:06.43   1:29.87   1:42.33 1:40.38 1:21.76 1:27.48 1:06.43
Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro    Brazil
Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.76   26.10   29.09 24.59 33.10 24.63 23.76
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.68   36.44   41.67 47.47 36.75 30.89 25.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:53.59     1:53.59 2:04.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:49.00   3:59.09   4:09.72 3:56.63 3:50.93 4:35.48 3:49.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:42.41     2:10.07 1:42.41
Daniel Maggioni Meng    Brazil
Daniel Maggioni Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.48   19.31   21.97 17.65 32.02 18.30 17.48
First round 22 17.68   19.86   17.68 21.11 18.56 20.92 20.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 58.45   1:07.02   1:07.81 1:06.69 1:08.02 58.45 1:06.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:07.42   2:11.96   2:11.66 2:20.80 2:14.36 2:09.87 2:07.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 35.54   40.91   53.37 35.54 36.66 48.53 37.54
Davi Martini Agrello Cintra    Brazil
Davi Martini Agrello Cintra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 36.75   38.80   44.15 36.75 40.57 36.77 39.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.79   14.81   9.79 19.73 DNF 13.39 11.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 2:39.93     2:39.93 DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 21.12   26.19   31.53 22.77 39.79 21.12 24.27
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.83   20.64   19.56 17.83 20.73 21.64 22.94
First round 23 16.89   19.91   22.48 16.89 17.66 35.61 19.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.47   7.12   6.47 6.90 7.01 12.76 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 1:05.11   1:11.69   1:12.28 1:09.51 1:13.28 1:35.07 1:05.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:30.29   3:42.42   3:36.20 3:55.44 3:49.18 3:30.29 3:41.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.66   34.38   36.43 33.99 29.66 32.72 47.96
Pyraminx Final 9 4.78   11.86   13.74 18.13 13.03 4.78 8.82
First round 10 9.56   11.50   11.84 9.56 11.80 10.86 12.81
Edilson Diogo da Silva Lopes    Brazil
Edilson Diogo da Silva Lopes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 59.70   1:07.01   1:11.56 1:07.96 59.70 1:11.41 1:01.67
Enzo Gonçalves Motta    Brazil
Enzo Gonçalves Motta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.21   14.49   13.21 14.80 15.37 13.29 16.60
Second round 4 13.26   13.89   13.26 13.77 14.42 17.36 13.47
First round 7 12.24   14.78   12.24 13.06 16.78 17.79 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.93   3.97   3.48 3.79 2.93 4.64 5.01
First round 3 3.48   5.78   6.29 3.48 6.06 5.00 6.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.50   26.40   22.10 29.41 20.50 30.82 27.68
Combined First round 11 26.54   29.18   29.68 26.54 27.52 30.33 32.79
Enzo Kei Francisco    Brazil
Enzo Kei Francisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.43   34.30   36.15 31.33 35.41 30.43 38.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.38   8.89   5.38 16.57 12.91 5.49 8.26
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 20.16   24.64   DNF 22.86 24.97 26.10 20.16
First round 28 16.64   21.46   22.08 16.64 24.10 21.16 21.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.27   7.69   6.41 5.27 9.29 7.38 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:34.74     1:47.31 1:34.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:20.82   3:31.74   3:36.47 3:27.38 3:34.76 3:33.07 3:20.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:55.89   DNF   DNF 5:55.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 36.83   45.27   46.17 36.83 55.55 45.38 44.27
Pyraminx First round 21 13.02   17.39   15.82 30.38 13.02 13.31 23.05
Eracio Oscar Rondon Bacca    Brazil
Eracio Oscar Rondon Bacca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 2:20.44   2:42.43   2:45.50 2:40.20 2:56.57 2:20.44 2:41.58
Erick Oliveira dos Santos da Silva    Brazil
Erick Oliveira dos Santos da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.02   31.69   26.79 30.25 55.73 21.02 38.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.59   9.04   7.59 9.50 8.56 9.06 10.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 3:22.94     3:22.94 3:28.21
Pyraminx First round 25 14.69   18.93   21.64 DNF 14.69 15.05 20.11
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.92   11.15   10.60 11.69 7.92 22.84 11.17
Second round 1 8.62   10.12   13.98 8.76 8.62 10.66 10.94
First round 1 10.42   11.31   10.42 11.22 14.63 11.30 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.46   3.97   3.32 4.78 2.46 3.82 12.05
First round 1 3.40   4.02   3.40 4.36 5.39 3.44 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.96   41.69   41.14 36.96 41.11 43.14 42.83
Combined First round 1 37.56   39.83   39.41 37.56 38.65 41.43 43.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:31.63   1:40.22   1:36.58 1:48.41 1:59.63 1:35.66 1:31.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.85   21.17   16.85 23.40 23.56 21.37 18.73
Combined First round 6 20.29   25.66   27.08 23.11 36.82 26.80 20.29
Pyraminx Final 3 4.40   7.82   12.56 5.75 12.06 4.40 5.65
First round 6 6.31   9.64   10.74 6.31 8.70 12.61 9.48
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 20.15   21.90   20.45 25.24 20.53 24.73 20.15
First round 36 20.32   25.92   40.71 26.68 20.32 25.39 25.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.24   12.01   11.89 12.63 9.24 11.51 17.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:32.66     1:50.08 1:32.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:31.95   3:45.80   4:15.09 3:44.89 3:31.95 3:55.05 3:37.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 46.47   51.70   53.33 54.09 46.47 48.95 52.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:36.60   3:07.22   2:52.63 3:52.43 2:36.60
Pyraminx Final 6 7.52   9.83   12.71 7.52 10.61 8.87 10.00
First round 12 9.82   11.91   12.28 11.23 12.21 9.82 17.23
Square-1 Final 3 44.54   54.59   59.16 58.01 44.54 55.67 50.08
Fabio Seiji Massui    Brazil
Fabio Seiji Massui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 29.84   37.85   40.64 40.98 29.84 31.93 44.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 17.54   27.63   17.54 23.44 34.72 24.73 38.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:51.29     3:22.54 2:51.29
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 23.70   25.82   28.08 24.82 25.35 27.28 23.70
First round 31 21.34   24.44   23.64 35.35 21.34 25.51 24.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.18   9.84   9.00 13.15 8.18 10.64 9.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.69   41.90   31.69 1:07.40 46.53 44.35 34.83
Felipe da Rocha Welikow    Brazil
Felipe da Rocha Welikow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.29   34.11   37.72 39.43 32.54 26.29 32.07
Felipe Paz Teixeira    Brazil
Felipe Paz Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 36.71   45.47   44.47 36.71 39.83 52.10 1:01.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.70   12.16   11.31 15.57 10.86 14.32 6.70
Flora Rodrigues Bertoldi Trujillo    Brazil
Flora Rodrigues Bertoldi Trujillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 43.41   46.76   45.28 58.02 43.41 46.46 48.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 13.68   20.21   21.29 17.24 22.11 28.21 13.68
Gabriel Henrique Pinheiro Rodrigues    Brazil
Gabriel Henrique Pinheiro Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 29.60   30.51   30.48 31.20 1:08.60 29.60 29.85
Gabriel Lima    Brazil
Gabriel Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:06.66   1:11.81   1:10.33 1:17.14 1:29.86 1:07.96 1:06.66
Gabriel Pereira Campanha    Brazil
Gabriel Pereira Campanha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 8 12.52   15.70   12.52 16.37 14.75 17.36 15.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:06.18   1:15.67   1:18.66 1:06.18 1:06.34 1:31.90 1:22.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:46.38   1:52.34   2:06.44 1:52.81 1:51.52 1:52.68 1:46.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:09.03   DNF   DNF DNF 5:09.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 27.92   31.20   27.92 50.05 33.31 29.62 30.68
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 32.08   38.48   45.35 32.08 38.02
Pyraminx Final 2 3.72   6.96   9.80 7.76 6.81 3.72 6.32
First round 2 6.98   7.95   7.12 6.98 8.56 8.18 9.36
Square-1 Final 7 42.00   1:13.75   1:21.71 2:09.16 1:23.21 42.00 56.33
Gabriel Valenciano Américo    Brazil
Gabriel Valenciano Américo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 32.38   41.07   53.71 36.86 DNF 32.63 32.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.03   16.83   8.46 23.59 8.03 24.00 18.45
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.38   28.63   29.46 26.17 30.26 31.42 25.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.68   8.35   6.68 19.10 7.67 8.40 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 2:09.72     2:09.72 2:17.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 4:30.98     5:12.56 4:30.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:46.92   DNF   5:46.92 DNF 6:54.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 56.31   1:09.37   56.31 1:25.22 57.03 1:13.31 1:17.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 3:49.57   DNF   4:36.61 DNF 3:49.57
Pyraminx First round 26 15.64   19.35   22.27 20.64 15.64 19.94 17.48
Square-1 Final 4 45.52   59.19   45.52 1:03.32 1:20.59 1:07.69 46.56
Guilherme de Oliveira Sampaio    Brazil
Guilherme de Oliveira Sampaio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 42.79   45.19   1:17.75 44.86 42.79 47.07 43.65
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim    Brazil
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.64   17.21   19.83 16.00 15.64 20.30 15.79
Second round 6 13.92   14.88   15.08 20.04 15.50 13.92 14.05
First round 11 14.62   16.57   16.10 16.88 16.72 14.62 22.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.91   7.65   8.01 4.91 8.61 10.45 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 50.27   59.48   1:05.28 1:08.39 55.80 57.37 50.27
Combined First round 2 49.76   57.57   1:02.18 55.47 49.76 1:00.63 56.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:01.22   2:13.56   2:24.32 2:10.05 2:01.22 2:06.32 2:32.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.95   26.36   25.98 23.95 25.93 28.42 27.16
Combined First round 3 21.93   25.22   24.45 25.16 21.93 27.40 26.06
Pyraminx First round 16 9.71   13.60   14.49 11.93 9.71 15.40 14.38
Guilherme Moreira dos Santos    Brazil
Guilherme Moreira dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.07   22.66   24.91 22.34 24.93 20.07 20.72
First round 29 19.88   23.42   24.68 23.89 19.88 21.68 26.95
Gustavo Eiji Goya    Brazil
Gustavo Eiji Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 59.13   1:24.86   1:28.16 1:23.79 1:22.64 1:46.57 59.13
Gustavo Soares    Brazil
Gustavo Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 32.91   38.86   39.90 32.91 40.72 42.87 35.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.09   12.61   15.99 22.20 11.61 10.22 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:45.14     DNF 2:45.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 5:37.17     DNF 5:37.17
Pyraminx First round 18 14.06   15.52   16.72 17.60 14.84 14.99 14.06
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira    Brazil
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.98   26.42   27.07 28.51 23.68 35.74 22.98
Henry Hideki Goya    Brazil
Henry Hideki Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.99   12.74   12.03 12.65 11.99 15.06 13.55
Second round 5 12.37   13.90   13.14 12.37 13.64 14.93 17.89
First round 2 11.56   12.31   14.92 11.97 11.56 12.58 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.92   4.39   5.63 2.92 6.02 4.17 3.38
First round 2 3.67   5.21   7.27 3.85 9.83 4.50 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:03.18   1:13.92   1:08.58 1:41.43 1:26.27 1:06.92 1:03.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:31.84   DNF   2:31.84 2:55.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.86   25.27   29.96 25.43 26.54 23.85 19.86
Combined First round 1 17.42   24.44   25.40 23.10 17.42 27.79 24.82
Pyraminx Final 4 5.72   8.06   8.16 11.18 7.79 5.72 8.24
First round 3 6.25   8.03   10.08 7.69 6.25 6.33 10.14
Square-1 Final 2 44.73   49.57   48.90 44.73 48.47 54.37 51.34
Igor Ruzza Gomes    Brazil
Igor Ruzza Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:24.79   2:19.90   1:50.17 6:17.00 2:53.66 1:24.79 2:15.87
Ithalo José Garcia de Mello    Brazil
Ithalo José Garcia de Mello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.12   26.44   29.39 26.47 23.46 DNF 21.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.10   7.11   7.80 7.14 6.38 9.95 6.10
First round 7 5.65   6.78   5.91 6.19 8.86 8.25 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:34.08     DNF 2:34.08
Pyraminx Final 10 8.68   12.26   12.06 12.83 11.90 8.68 15.06
First round 9 5.68   11.34   20.73 12.34 5.68 10.75 10.92
João Guilherme Pedroso    Brazil
João Guilherme Pedroso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 32.90   45.32   47.43 39.16 32.90 52.56 49.37
João Pedro Fernandes Bosco    Brazil
João Pedro Fernandes Bosco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 34.27   38.87   34.27 40.26 41.76 48.86 34.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.43   11.14   9.21 12.83 8.43 11.37 17.25
João Pedro S. S. Queiroz    Brazil
João Pedro S. S. Queiroz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.78   37.35   22.78 38.38 37.60 57.25 36.08
Joaquim Conegundes Silva    Brazil
Joaquim Conegundes Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.41   29.94   35.02 24.41 31.97 30.98 26.87
Juliano Kosuge da Silva    Brazil
Juliano Kosuge da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.69   27.41   24.97 33.68 28.45 28.81 21.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.61   9.02   9.28 8.97 8.61 8.80 9.66
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva    Brazil
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.53   18.51   17.53 19.24 22.32 18.54 17.76
First round 20 13.69   19.31   20.12 20.43 13.69 20.34 17.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.77   8.67   13.60 7.05 9.94 9.01 5.77
First round 11 5.07   7.07   6.22 14.86 8.66 6.33 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:04.25   1:17.49   1:26.15 1:09.48 1:04.25 1:16.85 1:42.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 33.80   35.53   40.73 34.27 38.48 33.80 33.84
Pyraminx Final 5 7.66   9.78   7.66 11.29 8.96 DNF 9.10
First round 4 7.72   8.74   10.59 8.25 7.72 8.25 9.73
Square-1 Final 5 33.56   1:00.35   1:05.98 1:18.20 DNF 33.56 36.88
Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo    Brazil
Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.37   11.77   11.99 11.40 11.93 12.30 11.37
Second round 2 11.02   11.56   11.11 23.31 11.77 11.81 11.02
First round 6 11.88   14.44   12.07 17.76 11.88 22.44 13.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.15   7.45   6.25 8.31 7.84 8.25 5.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.43   24.73   33.98 20.43 20.47 26.46 27.27
Combined First round 5 18.29   25.61   18.29 20.06 28.85 27.91 31.40
Leonardo Falasca    Brazil
Leonardo Falasca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 17 11.04   13.67   15.87 15.12 12.83 13.06 11.04
Leonardo Simoes Silvestre    Brazil
Leonardo Simoes Silvestre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 35.40   48.59   45.82 1:27.47 50.76 35.40 49.18
Luca de Castro Molina    Brazil
Luca de Castro Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 36.32   42.98   49.86 36.32 43.71 46.84 38.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.85   9.65   8.19 9.87 13.49 10.89 7.85
Lucas Henrique Meng    Brazil
Lucas Henrique Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.07   15.61   16.55 15.10 15.75 15.97 15.07
Second round 11 14.44   16.30   18.90 16.80 15.70 16.41 14.44
First round 15 16.49   17.65   16.49 18.17 17.81 16.97 20.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.46   6.78   6.46 8.90 7.25 6.48 6.62
First round 8 4.65   6.83   4.65 7.82 7.69 6.39 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.97   1:02.40   1:03.20 50.97 1:01.97 1:03.36 1:02.03
Combined First round 4 1:01.41   1:03.78   1:01.92 1:05.33 1:07.31 1:04.08 1:01.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:20.38   2:42.76   3:02.60 2:34.91 2:30.78 3:51.65 2:20.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.73   29.21   32.87 27.37 38.51 27.39 26.73
Combined First round 12 24.32   30.40   35.93 29.18 32.39 29.64 24.32
Pyraminx Final 11 10.77   12.74   12.44 13.45 12.52 13.26 10.77
First round 11 7.06   11.87   17.72 13.63 7.06 9.24 12.73
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.02   16.80   13.02 17.77 16.87 18.23 15.77
Second round 12 13.50   16.63   13.50 14.83 19.50 18.80 16.25
First round 9 11.13   16.08   11.13 17.67 25.96 15.72 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.08   6.11   6.85 7.12 5.26 6.23 5.08
First round 10 4.82   7.05   5.69 9.14 7.36 8.09 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 59.01   1:08.34   1:01.09 1:02.34 1:21.59 DNF 59.01
Combined First round 6 1:03.08   1:05.88   1:03.98 1:16.47 1:07.82 1:03.08 1:05.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:57.41   2:16.99   2:08.96 2:17.18 2:27.03 2:24.82 1:57.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.14   30.82   37.50 26.44 30.91 35.12 25.14
Combined First round 9 27.46   28.70   28.36 30.25 27.46 50.10 27.50
Pyraminx Final 8 5.30   10.98   11.09 15.82 11.44 5.30 10.40
First round 5 7.56   9.47   14.76 9.73 7.56 8.11 10.58
Lucas Kerr do Amaral    Brazil
Lucas Kerr do Amaral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:06.20   1:19.72   1:31.83 1:06.20 1:18.32 1:31.69 1:09.15
Lucas Tesoro    Brazil
Lucas Tesoro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.83   23.44   25.42 16.83 21.80 23.09 26.16
First round 30 19.09   23.46   24.99 1:21.16 22.12 19.09 23.26
Lucia Tiemi Goya Yamamoto    Brazil
Lucia Tiemi Goya Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 48.41   55.70   1:42.36 52.30 48.41 1:00.50 54.29
Ludmila Vitoria Soares    Brazil
Ludmila Vitoria Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 24 13.66   18.90   25.16 33.24 13.66 15.20 16.35
Luis Henrique Araujo Alves    Brazil
Luis Henrique Araujo Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 22.18   DNF   DNF 25.06 22.18 24.03 DNF
First round 34 22.50   25.40   DNF 25.54 26.54 24.12 22.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 33.77   47.02   33.77 46.87 52.74 46.32 47.86
Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares    Brazil
Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 39.02   46.45   45.85 39.02 53.98 54.00 39.52
Luiz Eduardo M. Gamiso    Brazil
Luiz Eduardo M. Gamiso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 44.36   47.66   47.44 44.85 56.52 50.68 44.36
Luiz Fernando Merli de Oliveira Sementille    Brazil
Luiz Fernando Merli de Oliveira Sementille
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.96   20.82   17.71 22.37 22.38 24.42 15.96
First round 26 18.82   20.53   20.24 20.95 21.06 18.82 20.40
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli    Brazil
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 29.22   39.21   29.22 41.46 36.81 39.35 43.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.68   10.59   6.68 13.18 7.51 14.47 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:45.99     2:45.61 1:45.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 5:08.51     5:54.28 5:08.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 58.91   1:14.18   58.91 1:19.08 1:20.45 1:19.24 1:04.21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 5:20.41     5:20.41
Pyraminx First round 22 9.26   18.41   28.74 24.64 9.26 13.35 17.23
Marcelo Pereira da Silva    Brazil
Marcelo Pereira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 29.06   35.70   37.76 30.58 45.50 38.76 29.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.23   11.20   8.23 11.85 12.43 11.49 10.26
Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas    Brazil
Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 27.25   28.95   27.52 38.61 31.12 27.25 28.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.19   15.35   12.10 19.01 14.93 21.79 9.19
Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia    Brazil
Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 42.74   52.88   42.74 53.75 52.40 52.48 55.80
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.80   34.89   36.47 25.80 39.11 38.00 30.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.01   12.01   9.88 15.21 10.93 9.01 15.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:03.72     1:09.27 1:03.72
Marlon Leandro Rodrigues    Brazil
Marlon Leandro Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.58   26.14   25.21 26.93 46.00 24.58 26.27
Mateus Botter Medvideff Leme    Brazil
Mateus Botter Medvideff Leme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 36.85   42.81   46.32 47.45 38.77 43.35 36.85
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo    Brazil
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 20.12   22.42   20.12 20.50 24.41 35.77 22.36
First round 32 20.28   25.11   29.55 20.28 27.69 24.25 23.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.19   DNF   DNF 7.74 5.19 DNF 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:34.26     1:48.54 1:34.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 4:02.51     4:02.51 4:28.51
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.91   14.43   18.17 13.02 13.99 11.91 16.28
Second round 7 12.63   15.43   17.36 15.41 15.30 15.57 12.63
First round 4 12.87   14.34   14.29 14.35 15.74 14.38 12.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.62   7.47   5.62 13.04 9.61 6.68 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 51.55   1:00.83   1:02.66 51.55 DNF 1:04.78 55.06
Combined First round 3 55.13   59.01   58.23 55.13 56.93 1:09.15 1:01.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:19.19   2:31.92   2:19.19 3:17.95 2:20.27 2:41.16 2:34.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.97   24.28   20.97 25.50 21.59 26.68 25.75
Combined First round 8 22.75   26.13   24.59 22.75 44.16 26.22 27.59
Pyraminx First round 13 10.02   12.16   10.42 12.59 10.02 14.49 13.46
Square-1 Final 1 29.04   31.89   29.04 29.28 33.36 DNF 33.02
Miguel Castilho    Brazil
Miguel Castilho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 33.74   38.64   58.90 38.66 41.96 33.74 35.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.84   11.45   6.84 15.24 8.08 13.05 13.22
Pyraminx First round 19 12.19   16.50   16.04 18.20 15.25 12.19 21.14
Miguel Vieira de Melo e Silva    Brazil
Miguel Vieira de Melo e Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 50.39   54.23   55.23 51.32 56.15 50.39 1:04.29
Moacir Mansano de Aguiar    Brazil
Moacir Mansano de Aguiar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.14   34.03   36.29 38.96 37.11 28.69 24.14
Moises Santos de Oliveira    Brazil
Moises Santos de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 28.99   31.75   28.99 36.37 35.36 30.61 29.27
Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa    Colombia
Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.89   17.22   17.86 17.11 19.46 16.68 15.89
First round 24 16.09   20.16   21.27 16.09 17.03 37.78 22.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.51   9.34   9.46 7.51 10.89 12.78 7.67
Pyraminx First round 23 12.16   18.41   17.54 20.42 12.16 17.28 DNF
Pablo Guedes Bacca    Brazil
Pablo Guedes Bacca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 40.90   1:06.43   1:30.18 2:23.80 50.99 40.90 58.12
Paulo Guedes Bacca    Brazil
Paulo Guedes Bacca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:14.66   1:36.97   1:14.66 1:25.65 1:47.80 DNF 1:37.47
Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva    Brazil
Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.81   22.22   22.27 23.71 20.69 DNF 15.81
First round 21 18.50   19.51   20.35 19.08 18.50 19.09 20.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.40   8.08   5.40 7.25 16.82 8.95 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:27.17   1:28.16   1:31.58 1:27.17 1:28.68 1:27.74 1:28.06
Rafael Carreiro Campos    Brazil
Rafael Carreiro Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.67   17.75   16.22 15.77 21.27 32.16 13.67
First round 14 14.64   17.42   17.64 17.51 17.10 14.64 19.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.07   29.16   27.75 36.44 23.07 33.61 26.12
Combined First round 2 22.14   25.08   29.76 23.60 25.43 22.14 26.21
Rafael Garrone de Carvalho    Brazil
Rafael Garrone de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 29 16.16   32.22   36.60 33.02 16.16 39.78 27.05
Rafael Werneck Cinoto    Brazil
Rafael Werneck Cinoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.39   19.03   22.16 18.85 18.58 19.65 17.39
First round 18 16.68   18.68   25.17 17.14 16.68 19.65 19.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.18   7.53   5.18 8.51 DNF 6.82 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:11.21   1:22.61   1:29.05 1:30.98 1:26.61 1:11.21 1:12.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:42.73   2:56.93   2:57.76 2:42.73 3:05.57 2:47.45 3:09.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:14.67   DNF   DNF 4:27.38 4:14.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 27.44   34.30   36.19 39.00 35.89 27.44 30.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 37.40   45.36   48.08 37.40 50.61
Pyraminx Final 7 8.92   10.78   11.94 8.92 11.38 11.90 9.07
First round 7 7.14   10.70   11.60 7.14 13.94 10.74 9.75
Square-1 Final 6 45.44   1:04.14   1:57.49 1:20.57 50.59 1:01.26 45.44
Roberto Mitio Massuda    Brazil
Roberto Mitio Massuda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 2:02.32   2:34.60   2:51.97 2:24.28 2:27.56 2:02.32 4:17.17
Rute Dias de Lima    Brazil
Rute Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:35.14   1:48.65   1:35.14 1:44.99 2:04.90 1:45.73 1:55.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 26.88   36.85   37.07 55.42 31.87 26.88 41.61
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.66   31.61   35.53 22.66 32.50 29.28 33.06
Tatiana Ruzza Gomes    Brazil
Tatiana Ruzza Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 57.03   1:18.77   1:12.13 1:44.34 57.03 59.85 2:47.14
Teseu Augusto    Brazil
Teseu Augusto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 50.11   58.27   55.21 1:05.38 1:04.51 55.08 50.11
Tiago Oliveira Vidal    Brazil
Tiago Oliveira Vidal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.09   13.59   13.75 13.09 13.87 13.16 17.22
Second round 8 12.76   15.92   17.29 21.22 12.76 15.35 15.13
First round 5 13.22   14.38   15.33 13.69 15.92 14.13 13.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.07   4.77   4.07 5.70 4.70 4.80 4.80
First round 4 4.46   6.32   5.54 6.87 6.54 4.46 7.74
Pyraminx Final 1 4.36   5.62   6.49 5.86 4.50 8.80 4.36
First round 1 4.53   5.92   6.12 6.35 5.30 4.53 7.31
Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva    Brazil
Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.29   17.92   18.25 16.29 17.28 19.53 18.24
Second round 9 14.69   16.13   23.55 15.53 14.69 16.91 15.94
First round 16 16.04   18.17   20.32 16.04 17.55 18.24 18.71
Ulisses Ibanez    Brazil
Ulisses Ibanez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:00.70   1:17.99   1:24.43 1:00.70 1:31.97 1:05.12 1:24.43
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 23.20   26.37   26.08 27.86 23.20 25.16 30.42
First round 35 18.20   25.88   26.90 35.08 18.20 26.40 24.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.23   7.59   7.85 8.37 10.38 6.54 5.23
First round 6 5.55   6.75   6.48 7.47 DNF 6.31 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 2:19.35     2:19.35 2:38.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 56.88   1:17.01   56.88 1:26.45 1:08.56 1:16.03 1:40.21
Pyraminx First round 20 12.14   16.65   15.42 12.14 13.48 21.96 21.05
Square-1 Final 8 55.96   1:17.06   1:08.20 2:05.21 1:40.51 1:02.47 55.96
Vinicius Henrique Soares    Brazil
Vinicius Henrique Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 24.24   26.84   31.93 26.75 28.82 24.96 24.24
First round 33 22.33   25.25   22.33 25.98 26.92 29.71 22.85
Vinícius Roveri    Brazil
Vinícius Roveri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 17.67   18.50   17.67 18.63 21.87 18.02 18.85
First round 27 18.44   21.30   18.71 26.23 25.82 18.44 19.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 29.32   41.19   40.98 45.90 42.89 29.32 39.71
Pyraminx First round 8 7.97   10.93   11.24 12.82 7.97 9.84 11.72
Willian Rafael Brito Assunção    Brazil
Willian Rafael Brito Assunção
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.43   14.48   13.43 14.19 15.36 13.88 18.23
Second round 3 11.92   13.54   11.92 12.07 16.18 14.17 14.39
First round 3 10.74   13.44   15.21 17.57 11.25 13.86 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.00   5.50   6.99 5.52 4.00 6.73 4.24
First round 5 4.40   6.66   6.33 8.11 6.11 7.54 4.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 29.84   32.50   29.84 35.65 35.81 31.76 30.10
Wilson Campiteli Filho    Brazil
Wilson Campiteli Filho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:29.61   1:44.29   1:48.52 1:53.91 DNF 1:30.45 1:29.61
Yasmin Dias de Lima    Brazil
Yasmin Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:00.84   1:11.49   1:04.11 1:43.47 1:13.43 1:00.84 1:16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 17.82   24.91   21.59 32.40 17.82 32.54 20.73